Brutus Hamilton/NYRR Distance Carnival

| 0 Comments | Repost This

Rowbury_ShannonFV_Brutus09.jpg

Shannon Rowbury in the 5,000 meters, which she won in 15:12.95.

M10KPack_Brutus09.jpg
The men's 10,000 meters, won in a new collegiate record of 27:28.48 by Sam Chelanga, and in second by Collis Birmingham, in 27:29.73, breaking the Australian record!

Photos by PhotoRun.net's Lisa Coniglio. Results follow:

2009 Brutus Hamilton Invitational
University of California - Berkeley - 4/24/2009 to 4/25/2009
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.5
1 Cherrelle Garrett SO Cal 11.40
2 Gloria Asumnu NA adidas 11.46
3 Karoline Koehler SR San Diego St 11.60
4 Ashton Purvis NA Unattached 11.69
5 Shahnel Woodley JR UNLV 11.96
6 Kassandrea Son SO TAMUCC 12.11

Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Alesha Walker SR New Mexico 12.03q
2 Victoria Humphrey SO Sacramento S 12.13q
3 Nicole Theus SR UC Davis 12.27
4 Brianna Nelson SO Sacramento S 12.83
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.3
1 Gloria Asumnu NA adidas 11.37q
2 Jernise Saunders SR Portland Sta 11.88q
3 Analisa Serrano SR Nevada-Reno 12.20q
4 Chelsea Davis SO Sacramento S 12.45
5 Sakya Bolton FR Sacramento S 12.53
6 Kamilah Parker SO Fresno State 12.57
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Jessika Hornsby SO San Diego St 12.18q
2 Shanelle Stephens FR Fresno State 12.35
3 Mikeya Nicholson FR Portland Sta 12.64
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 4.7
1 Kazimir Brown SO Santa Clara 11.91q
2 Zadia Bryant FR UNLV 12.08q
3 Mina Mohamadi SO UC Davis 12.23
4 Robin Hunte JR Cal 12.27
5 Regal Minyard SO Nevada-Reno 12.36
6 P'Lar Dorsett FR Portland Sta 12.81

Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.2
1 Alesha Walker SR New Mexico 12.01
2 Jessika Hornsby SO San Diego St 12.04
3 Zadia Bryant FR UNLV 12.09
4 Kazimir Brown SO Santa Clara 12.19
5 Jernise Saunders SR Portland Sta 13.27

Event 3 Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.0
1 Derrick Atkins NA adidas 10.17
2 Jason Heard NA EOYDC 10.29
3 Chris Berrian NA Unattached 10.50
4 Brant Gilbert NA speeddynam-x 10.56
5 Josh Norman NA DOYLE 10.71
6 Jeff Laynes NA Brooks 10.73
7 Aaron Thigpen NA Unattached 10.93

Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Kellan Patterson SR Cal 10.55q 10.542
2 Shane Vereen FR Cal 10.83q
3 Thomas Trujillo FR New Mexico 10.84q
4 Charles Williams JR Fresno State 11.09
5 Durran Moore SR Fresno State 11.12
6 Anthony Yates JR TAMUCC 11.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Derrick Atkins NA adidas 10.33q
2 Jermaine Mc Queen SR New Mexico 10.55q 10.548
3 Nick Porter SO Cal 10.83q
4 Jason Nelson JR Sacramento S 10.96q
5 Ronald Brookins SO Sacramento S 11.05q
6 Matt Bushnell SO Fresno State 11.22

Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.1
1 Jermaine Mc Queen SR New Mexico 10.46
2 Kellan Patterson SR Cal 10.49
3 Nick Porter SO Cal 10.81
4 Thomas Trujillo FR New Mexico 10.84
5 Jason Nelson JR Sacramento S 10.85
6 Shane Vereen FR Cal 10.86
7 Ronald Brookins SO Sacramento S 11.04

Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.1
1 Ashton Purvis NA Unattached 23.76
2 Karoline Koehler SR San Diego St 24.04
3 Lekeisha Lawson SR UNLV 24.30
4 Kassandrea Son SO TAMUCC 24.86
5 Jessika Hornsby SO San Diego St 25.16

Event 6 Women 200 Meter Dash University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.0
1 Brook Turner SR Cal 24.60
2 Kayla Dixon SO Cal 24.78
3 Victoria Humphrey SO Sacramento S 24.80
4 Chauncey David-Jacobs JR UNLV 25.28
-- Shahnel Woodley JR UNLV DNF
Section 2 Wind: 1.8
1 Brianna Nelson SO Sacramento S 24.74
2 Chelsea Davis SO Sacramento S 24.97
3 Ugo Eke JR UC Davis 25.02
4 Nicole Theus SR UC Davis 25.16
5 Stephanie Eckels JR UC Davis 25.70
6 Robin Hunte JR Cal 26.26
Section 3 Wind: 2.2
1 Janev Morris SO Fresno State 25.23
2 Amirah Karim JR Portland Sta 25.49
3 Regal Minyard SO Nevada-Reno 25.85
4 Olivia Morgan SO Nevada-Reno 26.14
5 Alana Babers SO UC Davis 26.29

Event 7 Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.4
1 Rubin Williams NA Heritage Eli 20.51
2 Derrick Atkins NA adidas 20.59
3 Brant Gilbert NA speeddynam-x 21.05
4 Jason Heard NA EOYDC 21.61
5 Jody Johnson NA Hornet Track 22.07
6 Patrick Holmes JR Unattached 22.24
7 Aaron Thigpen NA Unattached 22.30

Event 8 Men 200 Meter Dash University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.8
1 Kellen Curry SR Air Force Ac 21.31
2 Durran Moore SR Fresno State 21.82
3 Micah Grant SR UC Davis 21.89
4 Nick Porter SO Cal 21.98
5 Kellan Patterson SR Cal 22.12
6 Jason Nelson JR Sacramento S 22.29
Section 2 Wind: 1.2
1 Keagan Wethington SO Cal 22.22
2 Phillip Burks FR Sacramento S 22.28
3 Dominick Roberts FR New Mexico 22.48
4 Philip Reid JR New Mexico 22.54
5 Anthony Yates JR TAMUCC 23.38
Section 3 Wind: 1.5
1 David Houghton SR Sacramento S 22.71
2 Alex Harvin JR Sacramento S 23.30

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Brook Turner SR Cal 54.12
2 Kandi Bonty SR Cal 54.67
3 Ugo Eke JR UC Davis 55.26
4 Kayla Dixon SO Cal 56.27
-- Chauncey David-Jacobs JR UNLV DNF
Section 2
1 Tiera Hilliard SO Fresno State 55.28
2 unkown unkown Cal 56.09
3 Delace Kelly JR UNLV 58.22
4 Ciera Johnson FR Houston 58.58
5 Clarissa Payton FR Houston 59.49
6 Seante Baker JR UC Davis 59.81
Section 3
1 Morinsola Keshinro SR Sacramento S 57.30
2 Quiana Jackson FR Portland Sta 58.21
3 Kim Perkins JR New Mexico 58.54
4 Lindsay Roach FR UNLV 58.59
5 Alicia King SO San Diego St 1:02.69
-- Natalya Beneby SO Cal DNF
Section 4
1 Shannon Forbes SO Cal 58.19
2 Lauren Wallace FR UC Davis 58.52
3 Amamda Stevens FR UC Davis 59.23
4 Nicole Jackson SO Sacramento S 1:00.00
5 Alana Babers SO UC Davis 1:00.28

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Alex Wilright SO UC Davis 47.26
2 Thomas Phillips SO UC Davis 47.28
3 Jake Hanson SR Cal 47.52
4 Keagan Wethington SO Cal 48.45
5 Tojsh Kennedy SO Cal 48.89
6 Dominick Roberts FR New Mexico 49.02
7 Philip Reid JR New Mexico 49.17
Section 2
1 Michael Barragan SO Fresno State 48.78
2 Max Lutton FR Air Force Ac 49.05
3 Andre Gaston JR UC Davis 49.18
4 Nolan Frazier SO UC Davis 50.21
5 Chad Clark FR New Mexico 50.26
6 Kyle Henry JR New Mexico 50.61
Section 3
1 Alex Harvin JR Sacramento S 50.52
2 Derek Halladay FR New Mexico 50.61
3 David Houghton SR Sacramento S 50.98
4 Evan Young SR Fresno State 52.22

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run Louise Romo Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Maggie Vessey NA Unattached 2:05.54
2 Angee Henry NA Team Nebrask 2:08.97
3 Lea Wallace SO Sacramento S 2:09.55
4 Renisha Robinson SO Sacramento S 2:11.55
5 Andrea Wright SR New Mexico 2:12.03
6 Brazile Clark FR Cal 2:13.45

Event 12 Women 800 Meter Run B Sections University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francesca Weems SR Cal 2:13.48
2 Jenna Gailey JR UC Davis 2:14.37
3 Adriane Wai SR Portland Sta 2:14.55
4 Christy Works FR Nevada-Reno 2:15.27
5 Ciera Johnson FR Houston 2:17.06
6 Darien Buc JR San Diego St 2:21.32
Section 2
1 Erica Hannemann JR Houston 2:14.37
2 Lora Marchini SO Sacramento S 2:16.53
3 Lynn Brasher JR New Mexico 2:16.58
4 Amy Brown FR San Diego St 2:16.94
5 Haley Nerma NA Univ. of San 2:17.34
6 Clarissa Payton FR Houston 2:18.00
7 Mary Wagner JR Sacramento S 2:19.04
8 Ariana Edwards NA Univ. of San 2:22.16
Section 3
1 Jenny Light FR Santa Clara 2:21.56
2 Carley Holman NA Univ. of San 2:22.06
3 Hannah O'Neal NA Univ. of San 2:22.79
4 Leigh Rutherford FR San Diego St 2:26.39
5 Nancy Velazquez SO Cal State Ea 2:26.97
6 Johnna Hotchkiss FR Cal State Ea 2:33.56

Event 13 Men 800 Meter Run Lon Spurrier Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Tetlo Emmen NA Unattached 1:49.17
2 Sebastian Sam FR Cal 1:49.44
3 Oliver Collins FR Sherbrooke U 1:49.47
4 Francis Gadayan SR Cal 1:49.66
5 Jeffery Paneda NA Hornet Track 1:49.71
6 David Rabinowitz JR Sacramento S 1:50.04
7 Adam Currie NA Athletisme M 1:50.55
8 Sean Carey SR Cal 1:50.94
9 Ryan Steadman SO New Mexico 1:51.03
10 Michael Wickman JR Chico State 1:51.79

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run B Sections University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Vallie JR New Mexico 1:52.96
2 Alex Vasquez SR TAMUCC 1:53.83
3 Brian Nelson SR Chico State 1:54.02
4 David Wellman SR Chico State 1:54.08
5 Kyle Robinson JR Chico State 1:54.40
6 Jonathan Sees SO UC Davis 1:55.50
7 Myko Lucas SO Sacramento S 1:55.68
8 Terrell Kirtz JR Sacramento S 1:56.53
9 Andrew Robert JR Sherbrooke U 2:02.22
-- Clinton Hayes SO Chico State DNF
Section 2
1 Devin Hopkins SO Univ. of San 1:54.10
2 Robbie Reid SO Santa Clara 1:54.29
3 Jesse Rodriguez FR Houston 1:54.34
4 Colin Hopkins SO Univ. of San 1:54.96
5 Richard Zhu FR Santa Clara 1:56.13
6 Mitchell Pfyl SO Fresno State 1:57.16
7 Dmitry Kislyuk FR Cal 1:57.90
8 James Attarian FR Cal 1:58.89
9 Pat Williams SO UC Davis 2:00.29

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.4
1 Hyleas Fountain NA Nike 13.02
2 Kimyon Broom JR Cal 13.08
3 Candise Maxwell JR UNLV 13.60
4 Briana Johnson SO San Diego St 13.63
5 Sirena Williams JR UC Davis 13.79
6 Analisa Serrano SR Nevada-Reno 13.83
7 Annimari Korte FR San Diego St 13.84

Event 16 Women 100 Meter Hurdles University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Chelsea Azevedo NA Unattached 14.40q
2 Sakya Bolton FR Sacramento S 14.50q
3 Anikia Jackson FR UC Davis 14.64
4 Suzanne Howard FR UC Davis 15.08
5 Annie Bledsoe SO Fresno State 15.90
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Emani Truluck FR Cal 14.01q
2 Vanessa Sautebin SR Fresno State 14.29q
3 Kereiona Johnson SO Nevada-Reno 14.37q
4 Latrisha Jordan FR Fresno State 14.53q
5 Nicole Jackson SO Sacramento S 14.54
6 JoHann Boulat FR UC Davis 15.49
7 Kelly Fortner JR New Mexico 17.69
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Ericka Violett JR Sacramento S 14.03q
2 Gina Deckard SO Nevada-Reno 14.43q
3 Dantia Hudson SO Cal 14.61
4 Joenisha Vinson FR Portland Sta 15.01
-- Rachael Long JR UNLV FS

Event 16 Women 100 Meter Hurdles University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.8
1 Ericka Violett JR Sacramento S 13.95
2 Emani Truluck FR Cal 14.02
3 Vanessa Sautebin SR Fresno State 14.13
4 Gina Deckard SO Nevada-Reno 14.30
5 Chelsea Azevedo NA Unattached 14.41
6 Latrisha Jordan FR Fresno State 14.44
7 Sakya Bolton FR Sacramento S 14.45
8 Kereiona Johnson SO Nevada-Reno 14.84

Event 17 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Tom Moore Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.5
1 Jazz Trice JR UC Davis 13.65
2 Timothy Bogdanof NA Unattached 13.75
3 Ronald Brookins SO Sacramento S 13.99
4 Jordan Paul SR Cal 14.00
5 Polly Gnepa JR UC Davis 14.01
6 Mark Jellison NA Brutus Hamil 14.57

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Ryan Holmes FR Cal 14.68q
2 Aaron Burney FR Cal 14.77q
3 Brad Hufford FR TAMUCC 14.93q
4 Sam Schur FR Sacramento S 15.83q
5 Will Guthrie SO UC Davis 16.72
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Val-Pierre Dai'Re JR Fresno State 14.33q
2 Kellen Curry SR Air Force Ac 14.34q
3 Evan Young SR Fresno State 15.00q
4 Robert Neeley FR UC Davis 15.60q

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Kellen Curry SR Air Force Ac 14.29
2 Val-Pierre Dai'Re JR Fresno State 14.31
3 Ryan Holmes FR Cal 14.64
4 Brad Hufford FR TAMUCC 14.82
5 Aaron Burney FR Cal 14.94
6 Evan Young SR Fresno State 14.98
7 Robert Neeley FR UC Davis 15.51
8 Sam Schur FR Sacramento S 16.06

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Latrisha Jordan FR Fresno State 58.49
2 Kim Perkins JR New Mexico 59.88
3 Evelyn Smith SR Cal 59.95
4 Nicole Stone JR San Diego St 1:00.26
5 Morinsola Keshinro SR Sacramento S 1:00.50
6 Natalya Beneby SO Cal 1:00.91
7 Christine Lowe FR UNLV 1:00.97
8 Joenisha Vinson FR Portland Sta 1:15.19
Section 2
1 Shannon Forbes SO Cal 1:02.22
2 Katie Maltester JR UC Davis 1:02.96
3 Nicole Jackson SO Sacramento S 1:03.32
4 Sirena Williams JR UC Davis 1:04.63

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jake Hanson SR Cal 50.60
2 Thomas Phillips SO UC Davis 50.96
3 Val-Pierre Dai'Re JR Fresno State 51.00
4 Matt Jones FR Air Force Ac 53.07
5 Ryan Holmes FR Cal 53.39
6 Brad Hufford FR TAMUCC 53.65
7 Chad Clark FR New Mexico 53.76
8 Nolan Frazier SO UC Davis 53.88
Section 2
1 Myster Holliman FR Fresno State 55.22
2 Cody Alves FR Fresno State 55.25
3 Kyle Henry JR New Mexico 55.86
4 Matt Williamson NA UNA/Club 57.17

Event 21 Women 1500 Meter Run M. Davis Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lindsay Allen NA adidas-McMil 4:26.65
2 Stephanie Aldea FR Houston 4:29.46
3 Roxanne Sellick JR Fresno State 4:31.75
4 Deborah Maier FR Cal 4:32.10
5 Isabelle Stoate SR UNLV 4:40.90
6 Erica Hannemann JR Houston 4:41.50
7 Tara Dressler NA CALTAF 4:42.15

Event 22 Women 1500 Meter Run University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenni Eiremo SO Sacramento S 4:38.77
2 Lora Marchini SO Sacramento S 4:40.27
3 Polina Ermoshina SO New Mexico 4:40.72
4 Ali Stoakley JR UC Davis 4:40.75
5 Caprice Bradshaw JR Sacramento S 4:41.15
6 Erin Lewis SO Sacramento S 4:41.73
7 Tiffany Tandy SR Nevada-Reno 4:44.13
8 Darien Buc JR San Diego St 4:46.18
9 Mary Wagner JR Sacramento S 4:47.94
10 Anna Wheatley SR Santa Clara 4:50.60
11 Adriane Wai SR Portland Sta 4:51.41
Section 2
1 Lynn Brasher JR New Mexico 4:44.86
2 Jodie Leal SR Sacramento S 4:45.43
3 Amy Brown FR San Diego St 4:46.56
4 Kelly McCabe JR New Mexico 4:48.01
5 Stasia Ploskonka SR New Mexico 4:50.29
6 Michelle Martinez SO San Diego St 4:53.13
7 Briana Cleary SR Fresno State 4:55.82
8 Jenny Light FR Santa Clara 5:07.72
Section 3
1 Kristina Taylor FR Unattached 4:48.89
2 Nancy Velazquez SO Cal State Ea 4:55.43
3 Ashley Chavez FR Sacramento S 4:55.92
4 Alma Escobar SO San Diego St 4:56.32
5 Megan Munoz FR Houston 4:56.61
6 Starla Garcia FR Houston 4:59.57
-- Kristin Arkin FR Unattached DNF

Event 25 Men 1500 Meter Run University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Austin Ramos NA adidas Trans 3:48.36
2 Trevor Palmer NA UNA/Club 3:48.62
3 Miguel Ordu�a SR FMA 3:49.19
4 Byron Williams FR Univ. of San 3:52.08
5 Brian Vallie JR New Mexico 3:52.74
6 Oliver Bernard FR Sherbrooke U 3:55.95
7 Brock Hagerman JR New Mexico 3:55.96
8 Alex Nelson NA Univ. of San 3:59.60
9 Eric Battles FR Fresno State 3:59.87
10 Mario Mendoza SR Saint Mary's 4:00.23
11 Alex Willis JR New Mexico 4:02.68
12 John Corbit SO UNA/Club 4:06.79
Section 2
1 Olivier Lavoie NA Sherbrooke U 3:56.81
2 Robbie Reid SO Santa Clara 3:56.89
3 Jesse Rodriguez FR Houston 3:58.70
4 Tommy Lecours SO Sherbrooke U 3:59.73
5 Elijah Carrillo SO Fresno State 4:00.92
6 James Attarian FR Cal 4:01.42
7 Will Marquardt FR Univ. of San 4:01.55
8 John Laughlin JR Santa Clara 4:04.13
9 Nate Pineda FR Houston 4:06.37
10 Cory Kalm FR New Mexico 4:12.73
Section 3
1 Dmitry Kislyuk FR Cal 3:59.60
2 Allen Pittman FR New Mexico 4:03.66
3 Patrick Ortiz FR New Mexico 4:05.23
4 Anthony Jordan FR Houston 4:05.51
5 Richard Zhu FR Santa Clara 4:05.67
6 Phillip Jadot FR Fresno State 4:05.74
7 Benn Rinn FR Sacramento S 4:07.49
8 Cameron Mitchell FR Sacramento S 4:09.07
9 Cole Bessner FR Houston 4:15.84

Event 26 Men 1 Mile Run Don Bowden Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Michael Coe SO Cal 3:56.18
2 David Torrence NA Unattached 3:57.04
3 Tommy Schmitz NA Saucony/WRRT 3:58.92
4 Darren Brown NA Unattached 4:04.54
-- Eric Lee SO Cal DNF
-- Mark Matusak NA Brutus Hamil DNF
-- Bolota Asmerom NA Nike DNF
-- Kevin Davis NA Nike DNF
-- Jim Sorensen NA Unattached DNF

Event 28 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jodie Leal SR Sacramento S 10:56.76
2 Alex Darling FR New Mexico 11:06.09
3 Stasia Ploskonka SR New Mexico 11:13.79
4 Caprice Bradshaw JR Sacramento S 11:15.20
5 Anna Wheatley SR Santa Clara 11:21.35
6 Kristin Glen SR San Diego St 11:24.76
7 Jenni Eiremo SO Sacramento S 11:30.14
8 Natalia Jarawka JR Nevada-Reno 11:33.74
9 Mandy Russ JR Nevada-Reno 11:40.41

Event 30 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacques Sallberg NA Unattached 8:48.55
2 Russ Pfaff SO UC Davis 8:48.81
3 David Olson JR Weber 8:52.85
4 Jesus Romo NA Univ. of San 9:06.38
5 Kyle Suarez JR UC Davis 9:17.28
6 Dominic Vogl SR Sacramento S 9:23.50
7 David Buscho SO UC Davis 9:25.80
8 Stephen Koch JR Santa Clara 9:40.55
9 Nhu-Nguyen Le FR Santa Clara 9:49.03
10 Danny Carlson JR Sacramento S 9:54.71
11 David Stiles SR Saint Mary's 10:00.86

Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon Rowbury NA Nike 15:12.95
2 Sara Hall NA Asics 15:34.68
3 Carrie Tollefson NA adidas 15:35.33
4 Emily Brown NA New Balance 15:37.32
5 Maria Elena Calle NA Invicta 16:03.19
6 Marisol Romero NA Mexico Inter 16:12.26
7 Allison Grace NA ZAP Fitness 16:12.50
8 Sara Slattery NA Nike 16:16.02
9 Jenn Donovan SR NB Boston 16:17.82
-- Marina Muncan NA New Balance DNF

Event 32 Women 5000 Meter Run University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaitlin Gregg NA Unattached 16:25.27
2 Kristina Holtz SR Sacramento S 16:51.82
3 Laura Bowerman SR New Mexico 16:52.16
4 Stephanie Wilson SO Santa Clara 17:14.01
5 Mickey Davis FR Cal 17:16.97
6 Whitney Porter SR Santa Clara 17:17.11
7 Erica Sahli SR Sacramento S 17:17.34
8 Noelle Lopez SR Santa Clara 17:17.91
9 Sarah Sumpter FR UC Davis 17:22.59
10 Caitlin Fitzgerald SO UC Davis 17:23.31
11 Polina Ermoshina SO New Mexico 17:23.88
12 Laurel Kleiber NA Univ. of San 17:26.25
13 Jordan Burke FR Nevada-Reno 17:26.78
14 Jenni Shearer SR UNLV 17:28.74
15 Starla Garcia FR Houston 17:37.69
16 Sophia Ditty NA Univ. of San 17:44.58
17 Krista Drechsler FR UC Davis 17:45.80
18 Anna Smidebush FR UC Davis 17:50.87
19 Alice Hobbs JR Univ. of San 17:55.25
20 Karissa Fuller SO Portland Sta 17:58.60
21 Bailey Kuestermeyer JR UNLV 17:59.40
22 Nicole Giove FR Santa Clara 17:59.79
23 Amelia Holcombe NA Univ. of San 18:05.68
24 Kelly McCabe JR New Mexico 18:07.10
25 Erin Wachter SR Sacramento S 18:08.83
26 Katie Blue NA Portland 18:15.70
27 Marissa McPhail SO Fresno State 18:18.39
28 Michelle Martinez SO San Diego St 18:25.29
29 Emily Hoover SR Portland Sta 18:31.93
30 Hillary Kigar NA Univ. of San 18:42.56
31 Megan Munoz FR Houston 18:43.22
32 Stephanie Deever SO Portland Sta 18:54.15
-- Michelle Born SR Univ. of San DNF

Event 33 Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Curtis NA Reebok 13:29.12
2 Ben St Lawrence NA New Balance 13:30.18
3 Jorge Torres NA Reebok 13:30.65
4 Scott Bauhs NA adidas 13:30.85
5 Jordan Horn NA adidas-McMil 13:31.19
6 Kevin Sullivan NA Reebok 13:31.30
7 Tom Lancashire NA Nike 13:34.44
8 Yuichiro Ueno NA S&B Shokuhin 13:41.86
9 Yosef Ghebray JR Cal 13:44.75
10 Matt Clark NA adidas-McMil 13:45.97
11 Brian Olinger NA Reebok 13:50.89
12 Diego Alberto Borrego NA Mexico 14:00.32
13 Ed Torres NA Reebok 14:01.00
14 Miguel Ordu�a SR FMA 14:04.11
15 Geoff Kerr SR U of Calgary 14:18.56
16 Jefferey Eggleston NA Brooks 14:22.05
17 Amado Garcia SR GUATEMALA 14:23.35
18 Thomas Morgan NA ZAP Fitness 14:31.16
19 Kristopher Houghton NA Dukes Track 14:56.18
-- Haron Lagat NA New Balance DNF
-- Jon Pierce NA Unattached DNF

Event 34 Men 5000 Meter Run Maxwell fmly University/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kari Karlsson SO Cal 14:19.51
2 Chris Chavez NA Unattached 14:27.93
3 Brock Hagerman JR New Mexico 14:31.95
4 Patrick Parsel SR UC Davis 14:32.30
5 Jonathan Peterson SO UC Davis 14:38.93
6 Ganbileg Bor NA Univ. of San 14:45.07
7 Alex Willis JR New Mexico 14:46.11
8 Allen Pittman FR New Mexico 14:51.70
9 Thomas Estrada FR Univ. of San 14:52.84
10 Kindu Ejigu FR UC Davis 14:56.79
11 Scott Himmelberger SO UC Davis 14:57.04
12 Mario Mendoza SR Saint Mary's 15:03.28
13 Kc Cody SR UC Davis 15:06.49
14 Patrick Ortiz FR New Mexico 15:07.01
15 Cory Kalm FR New Mexico 15:07.76
16 Ravi Amarawansa SO Univ. of San 15:10.14
17 Matt Hansdavid Miller FR Cal 15:13.73
18 Josh Horeled FR Univ. of San 15:13.90
19 Kyle Lackner FR Sacramento S 15:14.59
20 Jason Sey SO Sacramento S 15:14.85
21 Evan Hennessey FR Santa Clara 15:22.62
22 Nick Shea SR Saint Mary's 15:28.82
23 Yuval Carmy NA Unattached 15:29.78
24 Nate Pineda FR Houston 15:34.38
25 Max Hernandez SO Fresno State 15:44.30
26 Cole Bessner FR Houston 15:54.42
27 Anthony Jordan FR Houston 16:00.18
-- Steven Sodaro SO Cal DNF
-- Paul Zwama FR Fresno State DNF

Event 35 Women 10000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Philes Moraa Ongori NA Hokuren 31:53.46
2 Katie McGregor NA Reebok 32:14.57
3 Desiree Davila NA Hansons-Broo 32:25.78
4 Lara Tamsett NA adidas 32:27.23
5 Lisa Koll JR Iowa State 32:43.85
6 Amy Hastings NA adidas 33:03.63
7 Meghan Armstrong NA Strands 33:26.75
8 Kara Storage NA Run Ohio 33:49.98
9 Tara Storage NA Run Ohio 33:50.24
10 Grace Kemmey SR Iowa State 33:50.58
-- Teyba Naser Unattached DNF

Event 37 Men 10000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Chelanga O= Liberty 27:28.48
2 Collis Birmingham NA New Balance 27:29.73
3 Yuki Sato NA Nissin Group 27:38.25
4 Anthony Famiglietti NA Saucony 27:39.68
5 Juan Luis Barrios NA Nike 27:40.10
6 Boaz Cheboiywo NA Nike 27:48.97
7 Andrew Lemoncello NA adidas-McMil 27:57.23
8 Martin Fagan NA Reebok 27:58.48
9 Michael Shelley NA Nike 27:59.77
10 Fasil Bizuneh NA New Balance 28:00.22
11 Julio Cesar Perez NA New York Roa 28:02.50
12 Haron Lagat NA New Balance 28:05.23
13 Alejandro Suarez NA adidas 28:05.28
14 Suehiro Ishikawa NA Honda Motor 28:07.04
15 Seigo Ikegami NA Honda Motor 28:21.10
16 Josh Moen NA Team USA MN/ 28:26.26
17 Fernando Cabada NA Reebok 28:42.72
18 Matt Gabrielson NA Reebok 28:44.05
19 Teodoro Vega NA New York Roa 28:45.49
20 Juan Carlos Romero NA Nike 29:11.63
-- Mark Matusak NA Brutus Hamil DNF
-- Guor Marial JR Iowa State DNF
-- Ed Moran NA Nike DNF
-- Bolota Asmerom NA Nike DNF

Event 39 Women 4x100 Meter Relay University/Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cal 44.91
2 UNLV 45.49
3 San Diego St 45.70
4 Fresno State 46.91
5 Sacramento State 47.11
6 UC Davis 47.54
-- Nevada-Reno DNF

Event 40 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Eddie Hart University/Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cal 40.63
2 New Mexico 40.82
3 UC Davis 41.49
4 Sacramento State 41.80

Event 41 Women 4x400 Meter Relay University/Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fresno State 3:47.58
2 UC Davis 3:54.84

Event 42 Men 4x400 Meter Relay University/Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cal 3:12.54
2 UC Davis 3:13.73
3 Cal 'B' 3:14.89
4 Fresno State 3:15.07
5 TAMUCC 3:25.32

Event 100 Women Hammer Throw University/Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Linda Oseso FR Cal 51.16m 167-10
FOUL FOUL 48.71m 47.18m FOUL 51.16m
2 Nancy Vizcarra SR Fresno State 45.54m 149-05
45.42m 45.06m 45.54m
3 Amanda Helmer SO Sacramento S 44.52m 146-01
44.52m FOUL 42.19m
4 Rachel Garcia JR Portland Sta 43.08m 141-04
FOUL 40.65m 43.08m
5 Sarah Swartwood SR New Mexico 42.43m 139-02
42.43m FOUL FOUL
6 Tatiana Clark JR Sacramento S 41.01m 134-06
40.70m 41.01m FOUL
7 Brandy Dyer FR Nevada-Reno 37.19m 122-00
37.19m FOUL 36.19m
8 Tami Williams JR New Mexico 37.10m 121-09
FOUL 37.10m FOUL
9 Jaleesa Jeffery JR Nevada-Reno 28.62m 93-11
28.62m FOUL FOUL
-- Sebastiana Hernandez FR UC Davis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sarah Oneill SR UC Davis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Sharon Ayala SR Fresno State 62.38m 204-08
FOUL 60.74m 62.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Constance McAlman JR Nevada-Reno 53.29m 174-10
52.93m 52.87m 50.63m FOUL 53.29m 49.55m
3 Chidinma Onyewuenyi JR UC Davis 51.58m 169-03
FOUL 48.22m 51.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Grace Weismann SR Fresno State 51.49m 168-11
49.36m FOUL 51.49m FOUL 48.51m 47.33m
5 Kayla Xavier SO Fresno State 50.37m 165-03
49.27m 47.96m 50.18m 49.51m FOUL 50.37m
6 Sara Neubauer JR Air Force Ac 49.69m 163-00
49.69m 48.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Nicole McClure SR Sacramento S 48.27m 158-04
48.27m FOUL 48.12m FOUL 45.45m FOUL
8 Jasimen Bailey SR Cal State St 48.13m 157-11
47.15m 48.13m 47.03m
9 Monica Gomez SR Sacramento S 47.43m 155-07
FOUL FOUL 47.43m
10 Kiely Smith SO Cal 46.99m 154-02
43.73m 46.99m FOUL

Event 101 Men Hammer Throw University/Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brian Vazquez NA Brutus Hamil 60.13m 197-03
58.78m 59.50m 60.13m 59.31m FOUL 59.93m
2 Dan Paladino JR Air Force Ac 56.49m 185-04
56.18m FOUL FOUL 54.27m 54.60m 56.49m
3 Tim Greene SO Fresno State 56.26m 184-07
55.53m 56.26m FOUL FOUL 54.91m FOUL
4 Raul Gonzales SO Fresno State 53.55m 175-08
53.55m FOUL FOUL 52.12m 49.70m 52.81m
5 Miles Palacious NA Unattached 52.81m 173-03
FOUL 52.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.23m
6 Cuauhtemoc Vallejo-Howar JR Cal State St 51.56m 169-02
FOUL 51.17m FOUL 50.23m 49.41m 51.56m
7 Matt Henry-Marshall JR New Mexico 50.45m 165-06
46.43m 50.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.28m
8 Taylor Weldon SO Sacramento S 48.76m 160-00
47.66m 47.45m FOUL 47.65m FOUL 48.76m
9 Eddie Orgon SO UC Davis 45.62m 149-08
44.75m 43.85m 45.62m
10 Jon Jordan SR Sacramento S 43.32m 142-01
FOUL 40.62m 43.32m
11 Michael Goytia FR Sacramento S 41.83m 137-03
37.87m FOUL 41.83m
-- Brian Vazquez NA Unattached ND
ND ND ND
-- Brandon Hubbard NA Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 102 Women Discus Throw University/Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Paige Blackburn FR Air Force Ac 42.24m 138-07
42.24m FOUL 42.22m
2 Ifeoma Agwuenu SO Sacramento S 41.48m 136-01
40.07m 40.52m 41.48m
3 Brandy Dyer FR Nevada-Reno 40.46m 132-09
39.22m 40.46m 39.72m
4 Katy Parker SR Portland Sta 38.02m 124-09
37.16m 37.60m 38.02m
5 Laura Arnold SR Sacramento S 37.22m 122-01
37.22m FOUL FOUL
6 Rachel Garcia JR Portland Sta 37.16m 121-11
37.16m FOUL 37.14m
7 Jaleesa Jeffery JR Nevada-Reno 36.57m 120-00
32.14m 28.54m 36.57m
-- Tiffany Bigham SR Portland Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tatiana Clark JR Sacramento S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Amanda Helmer SO Sacramento S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Kimberley Gleeson NA PacBay 54.62m 179-02
44.97m 42.17m 44.06m 51.61m 54.62m 53.08m
2 Kelechi Anyanwu NA Unattached 54.25m 178-00
FOUL FOUL 48.54m 54.25m 46.34m 52.85m
3 Sara Neubauer JR Air Force Ac 50.36m 165-03
50.36m 46.39m 49.53m FOUL FOUL 47.53m
4 Kayla Xavier SO Fresno State 49.44m 162-02
44.08m 49.44m 47.70m FOUL FOUL 45.61m
5 Kendall Morris FR Cal 44.85m 147-02
43.69m FOUL 43.53m 41.99m 44.85m 44.82m
6 Ashley Hearn SO UC Davis 44.56m 146-02
FOUL 44.56m FOUL 43.95m FOUL FOUL
7 Sharon Ayala SR Fresno State 44.25m 145-02
43.25m FOUL 44.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Christina Burke SO Air Force Ac 44.18m 144-11
44.18m 41.24m FOUL FOUL 43.10m FOUL
9 Constance McAlman JR Nevada-Reno 41.42m 135-11
41.42m FOUL FOUL
10 Jasimen Bailey SR Cal State St 35.82m 117-06
FOUL 35.82m FOUL

Event 103 Men Discus Throw University/Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brandon Hubbard NA Houston 48.79m 160-01
45.51m 48.79m FOUL FOUL 47.38m 47.45m
2 Eddie Orgon SO UC Davis 47.11m 154-07
42.61m 47.11m 16.07m 46.30m 41.01m FOUL
3 Justin Cutler FR Fresno State 45.58m 149-06
45.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.48m
4 Oliver Kirkeby SO Univ. of San 43.26m 141-11
43.26m FOUL FOUL
5 Scott Pierro JR UC Davis 42.05m 137-11
42.05m FOUL FOUL
6 Michael Goytia FR Sacramento S 40.88m 134-01
FOUL 37.89m 40.88m
7 Blake Brown FR Sacramento S 31.94m 104-09
FOUL 31.94m FOUL
-- Taylor Weldon SO Sacramento S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Martin Maric SR Cal 59.67m 195-09
57.09m 57.11m 57.23m 58.57m 57.98m 59.67m
2 Matt Henry-Marshall JR New Mexico 48.27m 158-04
FOUL FOUL 48.27m FOUL FOUL 46.11m
3 Tim Greene SO Fresno State 48.20m 158-02
44.12m 46.26m 46.15m 46.47m 47.55m 48.20m
4 Patrick Kowalski SO Cal 47.49m 155-10
FOUL 46.54m 45.27m 45.49m 47.49m FOUL
5 Kirk DeVine SR Air Force Ac 46.48m 152-06
46.48m 45.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Cuauhtemoc Vallejo-Howar JR Cal State St 45.16m 148-02
45.16m 43.68m 44.06m
7 Raul Gonzales SO Fresno State 42.38m 139-00
FOUL 42.38m FOUL
-- Jake Fuller SO UC Davis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 104 Women Shot Put University/Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Alanna Nulph FR Univ. of San 13.15m 43-01.75
12.82m 13.15m 11.78m 12.61m 12.80m 13.03m
2 Tiffany Bigham SR Portland Sta 13.01m 42-08.25
12.66m 12.67m 13.01m FOUL 12.11m 12.30m
3 Monica Gomez SR Sacramento S 12.97m 42-06.75
FOUL FOUL 12.97m
4 Tatiana Clark JR Sacramento S 12.89m 42-03.50
12.23m 12.89m FOUL
5 Jaleesa Jeffery JR Nevada-Reno 12.79m 41-11.50
12.67m 12.79m 11.75m
6 Jasimen Bailey SR Cal State St 12.16m 39-10.75
12.16m 11.82m FOUL
7 Brandy Dyer FR Nevada-Reno 11.86m 38-11.00
11.27m 11.86m 11.84m
8 Laura Arnold SR Sacramento S 10.97m 36-00.00
10.59m FOUL 10.97m
9 Christina Burke SO Air Force Ac 10.88m 35-08.50
10.28m 10.88m 10.31m
10 Sarah Oneill SR UC Davis 10.40m 34-01.50
10.08m 10.40m 9.86m
Flight 2
1 Ifeoma Agwuenu SO Sacramento S 14.71m 48-03.25
FOUL 13.48m FOUL 14.71m 13.72m FOUL
2 Sara Neubauer JR Air Force Ac 14.23m 46-08.25
13.83m 13.64m 13.97m 14.23m 13.38m FOUL
3 Kayla Xavier SO Fresno State 14.06m 46-01.50
FOUL 13.39m 14.06m 13.79m FOUL FOUL
4 Nicole McClure SR Sacramento S 13.69m 44-11.00
13.69m 13.36m 13.03m 12.63m 12.80m 13.36m
5 Paige Blackburn FR Air Force Ac 13.40m 43-11.75
13.31m 13.40m 13.27m 13.03m 13.30m 13.36m
6 Rachel Garcia JR Portland Sta 13.27m 43-06.50
FOUL 13.27m 13.15m FOUL FOUL 12.17m
7 Linda Oseso FR Cal 12.97m 42-06.75
12.97m 12.97m FOUL
8 Ashley Hearn SO UC Davis 12.70m 41-08.00
12.32m 12.70m 12.18m
9 Chidinma Onyewuenyi JR UC Davis 12.66m 41-06.50
12.41m 12.66m 12.31m
10 Constance McAlman JR Nevada-Reno 12.39m 40-07.75
FOUL 12.39m FOUL

Event 105 Men Shot Put Dave Maggard University/Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Patrick Kowalski SO Cal 16.46m 54-00.00
16.46m FOUL 16.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Eddie Orgon SO UC Davis 15.66m 51-04.50
FOUL FOUL 15.07m 14.58m 15.46m 15.66m
3 Justin Cutler FR Fresno State 14.64m 48-00.50
FOUL 14.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Brandon Hubbard NA Houston 14.20m 46-07.25
FOUL 14.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Michael Goytia FR Sacramento S 13.95m 45-09.25
13.74m FOUL FOUL 13.64m 13.95m FOUL
6 Scott Pierro JR UC Davis 13.59m 44-07.00
13.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Taylor Weldon SO Sacramento S 13.36m 43-10.00
FOUL FOUL 13.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jon Jordan SR Sacramento S 13.31m 43-08.00
FOUL FOUL 13.31m 11.95m 12.81m 12.33m
9 Tim Greene SO Fresno State 13.28m 43-07.00
FOUL FOUL 13.28m
10 Alex Irani JR Univ. of San 13.15m 43-01.75
13.15m FOUL FOUL
11 Evan Lemons JR Fresno State 11.89m 39-00.25
11.89m 1.41m FOUL
-- Oliver Kirkeby SO Univ. of San FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 106 Women Javelin Throw University/Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kim Kreiner NA Nike 56.85m 186-06
47.12m 50.78m FOUL FOUL 55.13m 56.85m
2 Katie Coronado SR New Mexico 47.66m 156-04
47.66m 40.27m 43.75m 46.81m 42.61m 40.03m
3 Katie Weber JR Air Force Ac 43.84m 143-10
39.15m 43.84m 30.55m FOUL 43.67m 41.37m
4 Paige Blackburn FR Air Force Ac 43.39m 142-04
43.39m 40.62m 38.33m 34.45m 36.52m FOUL
5 Anikia Jackson FR UC Davis 42.36m 139-00
42.36m 37.31m 38.96m 38.40m FOUL PASS
6 Jacqueline Vazquez SO Fresno State 40.77m 133-09
40.00m 40.77m 40.61m 39.94m 39.94m 37.93m
7 Brit Bickel JR UC Davis 38.23m 125-05
38.23m 37.63m 36.97m 36.17m 35.86m 36.34m
8 Dana Hoolko SO Cal 37.10m 121-09
33.42m 35.62m 35.74m 33.14m 37.10m 35.80m
9 Sebastiana Hernandez FR UC Davis 35.11m 115-02
31.64m 31.77m 35.11m
10 Baiba Celma FR Sacramento S 34.92m 114-07
34.92m 33.41m 32.14m
11 Elissa Gill FR Fresno State 30.97m 101-07
29.53m 30.97m 28.68m

Event 107 Men Javelin Throw University/Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brock Bennett FR UC Davis 55.73m 182-10
53.22m 51.16m 55.73m
2 Alex Delgadillo JR Univ. of San 50.94m 167-01
FOUL 50.94m FOUL
3 Will Guthrie SO UC Davis 50.19m 164-08
50.19m 49.50m 42.49m
4 Matt Roberts JR UC Davis 47.52m 155-11
47.28m 47.52m 44.96m
5 Evan Young SR Fresno State 45.78m 150-02
36.23m 45.78m 42.93m
Flight 2
1 Ryan Young JR Cal 68.48m 224-08
68.48m FOUL 64.68m FOUL 65.14m 62.21m
2 Anthony Fairbanks SR New Mexico 66.54m 218-04
63.04m 58.30m FOUL 60.86m 66.54m 63.28m
3 Conner Van Fossen SO Air Force Ac 59.93m 196-07
57.63m 56.61m 59.93m 56.43m PASS PASS
4 Nick Mills JR Sacramento S 59.12m 193-11
54.42m 59.12m FOUL FOUL 56.12m 51.60m
5 Peter Krumeich JR Fresno State 58.52m 192-00
56.00m FOUL 56.30m 58.52m FOUL 56.59m
6 Morgan Floyd SR Houston 57.07m 187-03
FOUL 57.07m 55.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Harmon Gage SR Air Force Ac 56.73m 186-01
56.66m 55.94m 56.06m 54.82m 53.76m 56.73m
8 Lance Walkington JR UC Davis 56.21m 184-05
53.02m 56.21m FOUL FOUL 50.04m 52.17m
9 Jon Santiago SO Air Force Ac 55.62m 182-06
55.62m 50.83m 55.45m

Event 108 Women Pole Vault A Section University/Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Allison Stokke SO Cal 4.11m 13-05.75
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.11 4.16
O XO O XXO XXX
2 Katie Morgan SR Cal 4.00m 13-01.50
3.85 4.00 4.11
XO O XXX
3 Rosemary Feikert SR Cal State St 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
XO XO XO XXX
3 Kirsten Loftin NA Unattached 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
XO O XXO XXX
5 Cara Montes SO Fresno State 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O XO XXX
5 Whitney Johnson SR New Mexico 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
XO O XXX
5 Kimber Shealy FR Air Force Ac 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
XXO O XXX
8 Cyrena Giardano SO Cal 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
XXO XXX
9 Veronica Stimson SO Cal 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
O XXX
-- Rachel Simmons SO Air Force Ac NH
3.55
XXX

Event 109 Women Pole Vault B Section University/Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ericka Violett JR Sacramento S 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
O O O XXX
2 Tessa Fraser JR UC Davis 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O O XXX
3 Lauren Radke FR UC Davis 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
3 Kelly Fortner JR New Mexico 3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O O O XXX
3 Katlynne Moore SO Sacramento S 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
6 Maddy Hintergardt SO Fresno State 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
XO XXO XXX
6 Lori Vaught NA Hornet Track 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O XXO O XXX
6 Alicia Echevarria SO Nevada-Reno 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
O XXX
6 Alicia Wagner NA Cal State St 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
XO O XXX
6 Amber Menke FR New Mexico 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O O O XXX
11 Cleary Wunder FR Cal State St 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
O XXX
-- Sara Lee SO New Mexico NH
3.10
XXX
-- Vanessa Chin FR UC Davis NH
3.10
XXX
-- Jessica Pimentel FR Sacramento S NH
3.10
XXX
-- Jackie Attiyeh FR UC Davis NH
3.10
XXX
-- Aditi Majumdar SR New Mexico NH
3.40
XXX
-- Elizabeth Norvell JR Sacramento S NH
3.40
XXX
-- Azaria Lewis FR UC Davis NH
3.10
XXX

Event 110 Men Pole Vault Brent Burns University/Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Shuler JR Cal 5.20m 17-00.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
O P O
2 Kasey Burlingham JR Cal State St 5.05m 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
O O XXX
3 Ethan Ostrom FR UC Davis 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05
O XXO XXX
3 Graeme Hoste NA Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75
4.90 5.05
O XXX
5 Paul Friedenbach NA UA 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XO XXX
5 Justin Miller NA Brutus Hamil 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
XO XO XXX
5 Andrew Stevens SR Cal 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
XO XO XXX
-- Alex Green NA Unattached NH
4.60
XXX
-- Lyle Quillin SO Fresno State NH
4.60
XXX
-- Kyle Mills-Bunje SO Cal NH
4.60
XXX
-- Cort Rogers FR Air Force Ac NH
4.75
XXX
-- Cameron Kroll FR Cal NH
4.90
XXP

Event 111 Men Pole Vault B Section University/Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jamie Feaster SR UC Davis 4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XXO XO O XXX
2 Taylor Franzman SR Fresno State 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Evan Young SR Fresno State 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
XXO P XXX
3 Andrew County JR Cal State St 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
3 Alex McIntosh JR Univ. of San 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
XO XXO XXX
3 Joey Farkash SR UC Davis 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
3 Daniel Turvey FR UC Davis 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
8 Andrew Lohse FR Sacramento S 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XO XXX
-- Solmon Granillo JR Cal State St NH
4.45
XXX
-- Blair Wallingford FR Sacramento S NH
4.45
XXX
-- Weston Ross SO New Mexico NH
4.30
XXX
-- Josh Sandler SO UC Davis NH
4.45
XXX

Event 112 Women Long Jump University/Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Grace Upshaw NA Unattached 6.80m 1.3 22-03.75
2 Hyleas Fountain NA Nike 6.79m 1.2 22-03.50
3 Natalia Wright SO Sacramento S 5.73m 1.8 18-09.75
4 La Tijera Avery FR Nevada-Reno 5.70m 3.8 18-08.50
5 Courtney Castaneda SO Fresno State 5.67m 2.6 18-07.25
6 Anikia Jackson FR UC Davis 5.34m 2.2 17-06.25
6 Naima Goodwin SO Sacramento S 5.34m 2.4 17-06.25
8 Kelly Fortner JR New Mexico 5.18m 2.8 17-00.00
9 JoHann Boulat FR UC Davis 5.11m 1.5 16-09.25
10 Aurelia Houston SO Nevada-Reno 5.08m 1.3 16-08.00
11 Renah Howell JR UC Davis 4.95m 1.5 16-03.00
Flight 2
1 Kassandrea Son SO TAMUCC 6.21m 2.0 20-04.50
2 Ericka Violett JR Sacramento S 6.08m 1.6 19-11.50
3 Alesha Walker SR New Mexico 5.94m -1.5 19-06.00
4 Jacqulyn Lewis JR Cal 5.65m -0.5 18-06.50
5 Brittany Smith SR New Mexico 5.64m 1.9 18-06.00
6 Asal Salehpoor SO New Mexico 5.58m 0.8 18-03.75
7 Talyah Polee JR UNLV 5.51m 0.9 18-01.00
8 Amirah Karim JR Portland Sta 5.48m +0.0 17-11.75
9 Erica Enbry Fresno State 5.33m -0.5 17-06.00
10 Stephanie Eckels JR UC Davis 4.83m 1.0 15-10.25
11 Kereiona Johnson SO Nevada-Reno 4.66m 1.0 15-03.50
-- Kai Wheeler JR San Diego St FOUL

Event 113 Men Long Jump Upshaw Fmly University/Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ronald Brookins SO Sacramento S 7.60m 2.5 24-11.25
7.18m(3.2) 7.22m(1.8) 7.60m(2.5) FOUL(2.1) 7.26m(2.6) 7.29m(2.4)
2 Laz Pettis SR TAMUCC 7.04m 3.3 23-01.25
FOUL(1.9) 5.35m(2.5) 6.85m(2.2) 6.85m(2.5) 7.04m(3.3) FOUL(3.4)
3 Phillip Burks FR Sacramento S 7.00m 1.8 22-11.75
7.00m(1.8) 6.91m(2.7) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(1.8) 6.95m(1.9) 6.91m(3.2)
3 David Houghton SR Sacramento S 7.00m 2.2 22-11.75
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.9) 7.00m(2.2) FOUL(0.6) 6.91m(1.9) FOUL(1.8)
5 DeAnte Brown SR Fresno State 6.91m 2.1 22-08.00
FOUL(2.8) 6.90m(2.7) FOUL(1.6) 6.91m(2.1) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.6)
6 Robert Neeley FR UC Davis 6.81m 3.1 22-04.25
6.81m(3.1) FOUL(3.8) 6.43m(2.9) 6.39m(1.7) 6.66m(2.8) 6.51m(2.0)
7 Kyle Mills-Bunje SO Cal 6.67m 2.3 21-10.75
6.60m(3.8) FOUL(2.2) 6.67m(2.3) FOUL(2.7) 6.60m(2.7) 6.56m(1.9)
8 Ray Green SO UC Davis 6.66m 4.9 21-10.25
6.66m(4.9) 6.10m(2.5) 6.57m(2.6) PASS PASS PASS
9 Igor Seriba SO UC Davis 6.61m 1.8 21-08.25
6.41m(1.8) 6.51m(2.0) 6.61m(1.8)
10 Will Guthrie SO UC Davis 6.32m 3.7 20-09.00
6.32m(3.7) 6.28m(2.2) FOUL(3.2)
11 Sam Schur FR Sacramento S 6.28m 2.9 20-07.25
5.83m(3.0) 6.07m(1.9) 6.28m(2.9)
12 Matt Bushnell SO Fresno State 6.21m 3.4 20-04.50
6.21m(3.4) 6.20m(3.0) 6.08m(1.9)
-- Domnick Meadows SR New Mexico FOUL
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.9)
-- Chris Coffey NA Unattached FOUL
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.1)

Event 114 Women High Jump University/Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Inika McPherson JR Cal 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75 1.80
PO P XXX
2 Cortney Beasley SO Nevada-Reno 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O P XXX
2 Tifani Grimes SR Cal 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
4 Antoinette Burton SR Fresno State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XO XXX
-- Naima Goodwin SO Sacramento S NH
1.55
XXP

Event 115 Men High Jump University/Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ben Nelson JR UC Davis 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O P XO XXX
1 Ed Wright NA Brutus Hamil 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
O P XXX
3 Brandon Simpson FR New Mexico 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Brian Carmichael FR Cal 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO O XXX
3 Josh Cosio SR New Mexico 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XXO XO XXX
6 Erik Fossen SR Fresno State 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XO XXX
7 Ross Tate SO UC Davis 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
8 Sam Schur FR Sacramento S 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX

Event 116 Women Triple Jump University/Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tracey Steward JR Cal 12.18m 0.8 39-11.50
2 Aurelia Houston SO Nevada-Reno 11.96m +0.0 39-03.00
3 Baiba Celma FR Sacramento S 11.27m +0.0 36-11.75
4 Brittany Smith SR New Mexico 10.98m 0.6 36-00.25
5 JoHann Boulat FR UC Davis 10.41m 1.0 34-02.00
-- Portia Ford SR UNLV FOUL
Flight 2
1 Artensia Young SR Cal 12.68m 3.5 41-07.25
2 Ericka Violett JR Sacramento S 12.44m 1.9 40-09.75
3 Natalia Wright SO Sacramento S 12.30m 5.4 40-04.25
4 Kai Wheeler JR San Diego St 12.03m 3.1 39-05.75
5 Mikeya Nicholson FR Portland Sta 11.45m 1.9 37-06.75
6 Mercedes Marchbanks JR Cal 10.59m -1.4 34-09.00
-- Briana Junior JR Univ. of San FOUL

Event 117 Men Triple Jump University/Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 DeAnte Brown SR Fresno State 15.29m 1.4 50-02.00
FOUL(0.9) 13.57m(1.2) 14.82m(0.9) 15.29m(1.4) 14.91m(0.8) FOUL
2 Dillon Stucky FR Air Force Ac 14.52m 1.8 47-07.75
FOUL(2.6) 14.31m(1.1) 14.52m(1.8) 13.95m(1.4) 13.97m(0.8) 14.46m(1.7)
3 Domnick Meadows SR New Mexico 14.21m 1.5 46-07.50
FOUL FOUL 14.21m(2.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Igor Seriba SO UC Davis 14.18m 1.7 46-06.25
FOUL(1.5) 13.67m(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 14.18m(1.7) 13.83m(1.6) PASS
5 Phillip Burks FR Sacramento S 14.08m 1.9 46-02.50
12.95m(2.3) PASS PASS FOUL 14.08m(1.9) PASS
6 Luther Bell FR Cal State St 12.94m 1.3 42-05.50
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.1) 12.78m(0.7) 12.94m(1.3) FOUL(-0.6) PASS

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Enter your Email


Preview RunBlogRun's Newsletter