2009 Nike Outdoor Boys Results, courtesy of Flash Results, Notes by Larry Eder

| 0 Comments

The 2009 Nike Outdoor Nationals ended on Sunday, June 21, 2009, and the performances, were, once again, tremendous! We have posted the complete boys' results here, having done the girls earlier today. Our coverage will be in the Summer issue of
Athletes Only, so watch for that! Congrats again to all of the athletes and nice job to NSSF and main sponsor, Nike!



2009 Boys Results

FINAL RESULTS

Flash Results, Inc.
Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/18/2009 to 6/20/2009
North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC

Event 47 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX
Meet: M 69-08.25 6/14/1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ
Freshman: F 67-10.25 5/3/2008 Nick Vena, Morristown, NJ
Sophomore: O 72-08 6/4/2009 Nick Vena, Morristown, NJ
Junior: J 71-10.25 1983 Arnold Campbell, Airline,Bossier Cit
Senior: S 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, T
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nabil Mubarak 09 xxxxxxxxx, GA 18.95m 62-02.25
18.11m 18.95m FOUL
2 Chris DiLorenzo 09 West Orange, NJ 18.06m 59-03.00
17.50m FOUL 18.06m
3 Tyler Shatley 09 Rutherford College, 18.05m 59-02.75
17.82m 18.05m FOUL
4 Sam Bombaugh 10 Falmouth, MA 17.86m 58-07.25
17.86m FOUL FOUL
5 Dominic Filiano 10 Lebanon, NH 17.74m 58-02.50
FOUL FOUL 17.74m
6 Dustin Brode 10 Canfield, OH 17.38m 57-00.25
FOUL 16.97m 17.38m
7 Kenneth Rowland 09 Jacksonville, NC 17.19m 56-04.75
FOUL 17.19m FOUL
8 Corey Abernathy 10 Plainsboro, NJ 17.15m 56-03.25
17.15m 16.93m 16.90m
9 Andrew Evans 09 Portage, MI 16.93m 55-06.50
15.54m FOUL 16.93m
10 Ethan Dennis 09 Grand Rapids, MI 16.35m 53-07.75
FOUL FOUL 16.35m
-- Jermaine Kline 11 Roselle, IL FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Mason Finley 09 Salida, CO 21.86m 71-08.75
19.80m FOUL 21.86m FOUL 20.49m 21.63m
2 Stephen Saenz 09 Rio Grande City, TX 21.79m 71-06.00
20.35m 21.61m 21.79m 21.43m 21.00m 21.37m
3 Nicholas Vena 11 whippany, NJ 21.51m 70-07.00
18.28m 21.31m 21.51m 20.58m 20.37m 20.89m
4 Hayden Baillio 09 Whitesboro, TX 20.74m 68-00.50
20.11m FOUL FOUL 20.67m 20.74m FOUL
5 Zack Hill 09 Zeeland, MI 20.45m 67-01.25
19.43m 19.83m 19.90m 19.00m FOUL 20.45m
6 Donald Duke 09 Clarington, OH 20.18m 66-02.50
FOUL FOUL 20.18m FOUL FOUL 19.54m
7 Cameron Tabor 09 Norman, OK 19.57m 64-02.50
18.71m 19.57m FOUL 18.92m FOUL 18.74m
8 Davis Fraker 10 Marietta, GA 19.35m 63-06.00
18.13m 18.13m 19.35m 19.16m 18.70m 18.53m
-- Matthew Hoty 10 Sandusky, OH FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Danny Block 09 Hanover Park, IL FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wesley Lavong 09 Collegeville, PA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX
Meet: M 69-08.25 6/14/1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ
Freshman: F 67-10.25 5/3/2008 Nick Vena, Morristown, NJ
Sophomore: O 72-08 6/4/2009 Nick Vena, Morristown, NJ
Junior: J 71-10.25 1983 Arnold Campbell, Airline,Bossier Cit
Senior: S 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, T
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mason Finley 09 Salida, CO 21.86m 71-08.75
19.80m FOUL 21.86m FOUL 20.49m 21.63m
2 Stephen Saenz 09 Rio Grande City, TX 21.79m 71-06.00
20.35m 21.61m 21.79m 21.43m 21.00m 21.37m
3 Nicholas Vena 11 whippany, NJ 21.51m 70-07.00
18.28m 21.31m 21.51m 20.58m 20.37m 20.89m
4 Hayden Baillio 09 Whitesboro, TX 20.74m 68-00.50
20.11m FOUL FOUL 20.67m 20.74m FOUL
5 Zack Hill 09 Zeeland, MI 20.45m 67-01.25
19.43m 19.83m 19.90m 19.00m FOUL 20.45m
6 Donald Duke 09 Clarington, OH 20.18m 66-02.50
FOUL FOUL 20.18m FOUL FOUL 19.54m
7 Cameron Tabor 09 Norman, OK 19.57m 64-02.50
18.71m 19.57m FOUL 18.92m FOUL 18.74m
8 Davis Fraker 10 Marietta, GA 19.35m 63-06.00
18.13m 18.13m 19.35m 19.16m 18.70m 18.53m
9 Nabil Mubarak 09 xxxxxxxxx, GA 18.95m 62-02.25
18.11m 18.95m FOUL
10 Chris DiLorenzo 09 West Orange, NJ 18.06m 59-03.00
17.50m FOUL 18.06m
11 Tyler Shatley 09 Rutherford College, 18.05m 59-02.75
17.82m 18.05m FOUL
12 Sam Bombaugh 10 Falmouth, MA 17.86m 58-07.25
17.86m FOUL FOUL
13 Dominic Filiano 10 Lebanon, NH 17.74m 58-02.50
FOUL FOUL 17.74m
14 Dustin Brode 10 Canfield, OH 17.38m 57-00.25
FOUL 16.97m 17.38m
15 Kenneth Rowland 09 Jacksonville, NC 17.19m 56-04.75
FOUL 17.19m FOUL
16 Corey Abernathy 10 Plainsboro, NJ 17.15m 56-03.25
17.15m 16.93m 16.90m
17 Andrew Evans 09 Portage, MI 16.93m 55-06.50
15.54m FOUL 16.93m
18 Ethan Dennis 09 Grand Rapids, MI 16.35m 53-07.75
FOUL FOUL 16.35m
-- Wesley Lavong 09 Collegeville, PA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matthew Hoty 10 Sandusky, OH FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jermaine Kline 11 Roselle, IL FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Danny Block 09 Hanover Park, IL FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 83 Boys Shot Put Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: N 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, T
Meet: M 54-11.50 6/21/2008 Jorge Merino, Old Bridge, NJ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Daryle Morgan 09 Sanford, NC 17.07m 56-00.00
16.44m 15.92m FOUL 15.59m 15.46m 17.07m
2 Patrick Stuart 09 Glasgow, KY 16.71m 54-10.00
15.84m 16.71m FOUL FOUL 15.54m FOUL
3 Brendan Morales 09 Westminster, MD 16.66m 54-08.00
14.97m FOUL 16.43m FOUL 16.03m 16.66m
4 Chad Nadeau 09 Central Village, CT 16.60m 54-05.50
FOUL 16.18m 16.06m 15.62m FOUL 16.60m
5 Anthony Bradley 11 Indianapolis, IN 16.10m 52-10.00
15.74m 16.10m 15.60m FOUL 15.25m FOUL
6 Shane Carle 09 Jackson, NJ 15.72m 51-07.00
15.05m FOUL 15.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kaydon Davis 10 Mount Vernon, NY 15.61m 51-02.75
14.15m 15.22m 15.27m 15.00m 15.27m 15.61m
8 Jacob Brenza 10 Camp Hill, PA 15.26m 50-00.75
13.38m 14.35m 13.96m FOUL FOUL 15.26m
-- Jeremy Edmond 09 Chesapeake, VA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 43 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 26-09.25 6/23/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA
Meet: M 25-06.75 6/20/1998 Maurice English, Sumter, SC
Freshman: F 24-06.75 1966 Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL
Sophomore: O 25-02.25 1964 Johnny Johnson, Pacifc Grove, CA
Sophomore: O 25-02.25 1990 Vincent Hypolite, La Marque, TX
Junior: J 26-08.50 1991 Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX
Senior: S 26-09.25 6/23/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 William Robinson 09 Chadds Ford, PA 6.97m -0.7 22-10.50
6.97m(-0.7) 6.69m(1.8) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(3.7) 5.43m(3.3) FOUL(1.6)
2 Matthew Sunga 09 bloomfield, NJ 6.94m +0.0 22-09.25
6.62m(-2.6) 6.91m(0.8) 6.94m(+0.0)
3 Samuel Arsenault 09 Newton, MA 6.65m 5.5 21-10.00
6.54m(-2.6) 6.23m(1.1) 6.65m(5.5)
4 Rashad Hayes 10 Greensboro, NC 6.61m 3.3 21-08.25
6.61m(3.3) 6.54m(3.2) 6.61m(0.8)
5 Andre Hunter 09 Mineral,, VA 6.54m 3.1 21-05.50
6.54m(3.1) 6.20m(0.8) FOUL(0.1)
6 John Cantwell 09 Holland, PA 6.39m 0.2 20-11.75
6.39m(0.2) 6.29m(1.6) FOUL(0.5)
7 Courtland Walls 09 Alpharetta, GA 5.99m 0.8 19-08.00
FOUL(2.2) 5.99m(0.8) 5.74m(0.7)
8 Alex Robinson 10 Lynwood, IL 5.95m 1.7 19-06.25
3.89m(1.2) FOUL(0.1) 5.95m(1.7)
9 Jordan Mckoy 10 Gastonia, NC 5.76m -3.5 18-10.75
FOUL(0.7) 5.76m(-3.5) 5.41m(0.3)
Flight 2
1 Jerrod Samuels 11 Charlotte, NC 7.24m 2.6 23-09.00
6.85m(0.7) 6.77m(0.5) 7.08m(-1.0) 6.84m(2.9) 7.12m(0.7) 7.24m(2.6)
2 Rolston Braithwaite 09 trenton, NJ 7.01m 1.0 23-00.00
7.01m(1.0) 4.88m(1.4) 6.69m(2.0) 6.89m(2.2) 6.90m(4.7) 6.78m(-1.5)
3 Dwayne Powell 09 Mitchellville, MD 6.96m 2.0 22-10.00
6.40m(4.3) 6.84m(1.1) 6.96m(2.0)
4 Ryan Hopson 09 Albion, MI 6.87m 0.4 22-06.50
6.73m(-1.0) 6.87m(0.4) 6.68m(2.3)
4 Joshua Major 10 West Orange, NJ 6.87m 0.7 22-06.50
6.63m(5.0) 6.04m(1.9) 6.87m(0.7)
6 Diego Lawrence 09 Waxhaw, NC 6.82m 1.8 22-04.50
6.82m(1.8) 6.36m(4.4) 6.39m(5.0)
7 Daley Hall 11 Greensboro, NC 6.58m 1.1 21-07.25
6.58m(1.1) FOUL(1.3) 6.03m(3.7)
8 Daryl Baptiste 09 Danbury, CT 6.49m 1.3 21-03.50
6.27m(2.3) 6.27m(3.2) 6.49m(1.3)
9 Kevin Shields 09 Hopkins, SC 6.48m 3.2 21-03.25
6.48m(3.2) 6.32m(2.6) PASS
10 Ange Nmah 11 Windsor Mill, MD 5.90m 3.0 19-04.25
FOUL(3.9) 5.60m(2.4) 5.90m(3.0)
Flight 3
1 Damar Forbes 09 Atlanta, GA 7.43m +0.0 24-04.50
7.23m(0.7) 7.43m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 6.90m(0.9) 7.28m(1.2) 7.21m(1.6)
2 James Taylor 09 Suffolk, VA 7.40m 1.2 24-03.50
FOUL(2.9) 7.40m(1.2) PASS 7.06m(3.0) 6.58m(0.9) 7.29m(5.3)
3 Kendrick Scott 10 Appomattox, VA 7.18m 3.6 23-06.75
6.88m(1.2) 6.98m(-1.1) 6.35m(3.4) 6.62m(2.1) 7.18m(3.6) 6.66m(2.7)
4 Tyrell Lindsay 11 New Bern, NC 7.07m -0.4 23-02.50
7.07m(-0.4) 6.86m(-1.1) 6.67m(1.2) 6.48m(0.8) 6.47m(1.8) FOUL(-0.4)
5 Carlton Lavong 10 Collegeville, PA 6.97m 1.8 22-10.50
6.72m(0.3) 6.74m(1.1) 6.97m(1.8) 6.77m(0.1) 6.76m(1.2) 6.96m(0.5)
6 Kelvin Griffin 09 Greensboro, NC 6.89m 1.8 22-07.25
6.89m(1.8) 6.84m(1.3) 6.64m(0.5)
7 Kenith Roseman 09 Grand Prairie, TX 6.74m 0.6 22-01.50
6.74m(0.6) 6.71m(-1.8) 6.62m(0.4)
8 Elliot Miller 11 Oxford, MS 6.70m 1.0 21-11.75
6.29m(1.3) 6.54m(1.3) 6.70m(1.0)
9 Marquis Dendy 11 Middletown, DE 6.59m 1.3 21-07.50
6.08m(3.4) 6.59m(1.3) FOUL(-1.1)
10 Jordan Hill 10 Charlottesville, VA 6.35m 1.2 20-10.00
6.35m(1.2) 6.34m(1.2) 6.06m(-0.5)
11 Anthony DeJean 10 Rome, NY 6.15m 2.1 20-02.25
6.15m(2.1) FOUL(0.6) 5.30m(6.2)
===============================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 26-09.25 6/23/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA
Meet: M 25-06.75 6/20/1998 Maurice English, Sumter, SC
Freshman: F 24-06.75 1966 Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL
Sophomore: O 25-02.25 1964 Johnny Johnson, Pacifc Grove, CA
Sophomore: O 25-02.25 1990 Vincent Hypolite, La Marque, TX
Junior: J 26-08.50 1991 Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX
Senior: S 26-09.25 6/23/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Damar Forbes 09 Atlanta, GA 7.43m +0.0 24-04.50
7.23m(0.7) 7.43m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 6.90m(0.9) 7.28m(1.2) 7.21m(1.6)
2 James Taylor 09 Suffolk, VA 7.40m 1.2 24-03.50
FOUL(2.9) 7.40m(1.2) PASS 7.06m(3.0) 6.58m(0.9) 7.29m(5.3)
3 Jerrod Samuels 11 Charlotte, NC 7.24m 2.6 23-09.00
6.85m(0.7) 6.77m(0.5) 7.08m(-1.0) 6.84m(2.9) 7.12m(0.7) 7.24m(2.6)
4 Kendrick Scott 10 Appomattox, VA 7.18m 3.6 23-06.75
6.88m(1.2) 6.98m(-1.1) 6.35m(3.4) 6.62m(2.1) 7.18m(3.6) 6.66m(2.7)
5 Tyrell Lindsay 11 New Bern, NC 7.07m -0.4 23-02.50
7.07m(-0.4) 6.86m(-1.1) 6.67m(1.2) 6.48m(0.8) 6.47m(1.8) FOUL(-0.4)
6 Rolston Braithwaite 09 trenton, NJ 7.01m 1.0 23-00.00
7.01m(1.0) 4.88m(1.4) 6.69m(2.0) 6.89m(2.2) 6.90m(4.7) 6.78m(-1.5)
7 Carlton Lavong 10 Collegeville, PA 6.97m 1.8 22-10.50
6.72m(0.3) 6.74m(1.1) 6.97m(1.8) 6.77m(0.1) 6.76m(1.2) 6.96m(0.5)
8 William Robinson 09 Chadds Ford, PA 6.97m -0.7 22-10.50
6.97m(-0.7) 6.69m(1.8) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(3.7) 5.43m(3.3) FOUL(1.6)
9 Dwayne Powell 09 Mitchellville, MD 6.96m 2.0 22-10.00
6.40m(4.3) 6.84m(1.1) 6.96m(2.0)
10 Matthew Sunga 09 bloomfield, NJ 6.94m +0.0 22-09.25
6.62m(-2.6) 6.91m(0.8) 6.94m(+0.0)
11 Kelvin Griffin 09 Greensboro, NC 6.89m 1.8 22-07.25
6.89m(1.8) 6.84m(1.3) 6.64m(0.5)
12 Joshua Major 10 West Orange, NJ 6.87m 0.7 22-06.50
6.63m(5.0) 6.04m(1.9) 6.87m(0.7)
12 Ryan Hopson 09 Albion, MI 6.87m 0.4 22-06.50
6.73m(-1.0) 6.87m(0.4) 6.68m(2.3)
14 Diego Lawrence 09 Waxhaw, NC 6.82m 1.8 22-04.50
6.82m(1.8) 6.36m(4.4) 6.39m(5.0)
15 Kenith Roseman 09 Grand Prairie, TX 6.74m 0.6 22-01.50
6.74m(0.6) 6.71m(-1.8) 6.62m(0.4)
16 Elliot Miller 11 Oxford, MS 6.70m 1.0 21-11.75
6.29m(1.3) 6.54m(1.3) 6.70m(1.0)
17 Samuel Arsenault 09 Newton, MA 6.65m 5.5 21-10.00
6.54m(-2.6) 6.23m(1.1) 6.65m(5.5)
18 Rashad Hayes 10 Greensboro, NC 6.61m 3.3 21-08.25
6.61m(3.3) 6.54m(3.2) 6.61m(0.8)
19 Marquis Dendy 11 Middletown, DE 6.59m 1.3 21-07.50
6.08m(3.4) 6.59m(1.3) FOUL(-1.1)
20 Daley Hall 11 Greensboro, NC 6.58m 1.1 21-07.25
6.58m(1.1) FOUL(1.3) 6.03m(3.7)
21 Andre Hunter 09 Mineral,, VA 6.54m 3.1 21-05.50
6.54m(3.1) 6.20m(0.8) FOUL(0.1)
22 Daryl Baptiste 09 Danbury, CT 6.49m 1.3 21-03.50
6.27m(2.3) 6.27m(3.2) 6.49m(1.3)
23 Kevin Shields 09 Hopkins, SC 6.48m 3.2 21-03.25
6.48m(3.2) 6.32m(2.6) PASS
24 John Cantwell 09 Holland, PA 6.39m 0.2 20-11.75
6.39m(0.2) 6.29m(1.6) FOUL(0.5)
25 Jordan Hill 10 Charlottesville, VA 6.35m 1.2 20-10.00
6.35m(1.2) 6.34m(1.2) 6.06m(-0.5)
26 Anthony DeJean 10 Rome, NY 6.15m 2.1 20-02.25
6.15m(2.1) FOUL(0.6) 5.30m(6.2)
27 Courtland Walls 09 Alpharetta, GA 5.99m 0.8 19-08.00
FOUL(2.2) 5.99m(0.8) 5.74m(0.7)
28 Alex Robinson 10 Lynwood, IL 5.95m 1.7 19-06.25
3.89m(1.2) FOUL(0.1) 5.95m(1.7)
29 Ange Nmah 11 Windsor Mill, MD 5.90m 3.0 19-04.25
FOUL(3.9) 5.60m(2.4) 5.90m(3.0)
30 Jordan Mckoy 10 Gastonia, NC 5.76m -3.5 18-10.75
FOUL(0.7) 5.76m(-3.5) 5.41m(0.3)

Event 41 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Unseeded Section (1) at 12:00pm: Championship Section (2) at
4:30pm; Progression: 14-2.75 (sec 1 start ht), 14-8.75 (sec 2
start ht), 15-2.5, 15-8.5, 16-0.5, 16-4.5, 16-8.25, 17-9,
17-4.25, 17-8, 18-0, 18-3.25
National: N 18-03 6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Meet: M 17-03 6/17/2006 Mike Morrison, Chesapeake, VA
Freshman: F 16-03.25 1987 Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
Sophomore: O 17-06 1994 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
Junior: J 17-07.25 6/2/2002 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Senior: S 18-03 6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Whitt 09 Norman, OK 5.39m 17-08.25
4.49 4.64 4.79 4.89 4.99 5.27 5.39 5.57
P P P XO XO O XO XXX
2 Sam Ewing 10 Glenwood, AR 4.89m 16-00.50
4.49 4.64 4.79 4.89 4.99
P XXO O XO XXX
3 Jonathan Webb 09 oklahoma city, OK 4.89m 16-00.50
4.49 4.64 4.79 4.89 4.99
XXO XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 Jaquon Pegues 09 Cheraw, SC 4.79m 15-08.50
4.49 4.64 4.79 4.89
O XO O XXX
5 Stephen Hodapp 09 matthews, NC 4.64m 15-02.75
4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79
XO O O XXX
6 Zack Saunders 09 Indianapolis, IN 4.64m 15-02.75
4.49 4.64 4.79
P XO XXX
6 Boston Spiva 09 Arlington, TX 4.64m 15-02.75
4.49 4.64 4.79
O XO XXX
8 Ryan Kotch 09 Conway, AR 4.64m 15-02.75
4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79
P XXO XO XXX
9 Tommy Stacey 09 Carol Stream, IL 4.64m 15-02.75
4.49 4.64 4.79
O XXO XXX
10 Joseph Beck 12 Rockwall, TX 4.49m 14-08.75
4.34 4.49 4.64
O O XXX
10 Mike Vani 09 Merritt Island, FL 4.49m 14-08.75
4.49 4.64
O XXX
12 Mark Vetere 10 andover, MA 4.49m 14-08.75
4.34 4.49 4.64
O XO XXX
12 Jared Beck 09 Rockwall, TX 4.49m 14-08.75
4.34 4.49 4.64
O XO XXX
12 Darwin Gibbons 10 Bear, DE 4.49m 14-08.75
4.49 4.64
XO XXX
12 Chadd Pierce 09 Solon, OH 4.49m 14-08.75
4.49 4.64
XO XXX
12 Justin Amezquita 10 Mountainside, NJ 4.49m 14-08.75
4.34 4.49 4.64
XO O XXX
12 Allen Kelly 09 Suffolk, VA 4.49m 14-08.75
4.34 4.49 4.64
O XO XXX
18 Seaton Owensby 10 Nixa, MO 4.34m 14-02.75
4.34 4.49
O XXX
18 Matthew Codling 10 Nixa, MO 4.34m 14-02.75
4.34 4.49
O XXX
18 Aaron Zakula Walkertown, NC 4.34m 14-02.75
4.34 4.49
O XXX
-- Joshua Dangel 09 Cincinnati, OH NH
4.34
XXX
-- Kevin Calhoun 09 Lexington, NC NH
4.34
XXX
-- Gregory Hoffman 09 Park Ridge, NJ NH
4.34
XXX
-- Paul Malquist 10 Gainesville, GA NH
4.49
XXX

Event 37 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
All but top section at 10:00am; top section at 7:35pm
National: N 9:49.78 6/17/2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: M 9:49.78 6/17/2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Union Catholic 10:27.97
1) Danny da Costa 09 2) Jordan Peru 09
3) Evan Gingrich 11 4) DJ Thornton 10
2 Colts Neck HS 10:30.02
1) Mike O'Dowd 11 2) Vilius Komskis 09
3) Kevin O'Dowd 09 4) Mark Leininger 09
3 Whirlaway RC 10:31.85
1) Cam Kelley 11 2) Corey Hamel 10
3) Ben Pare 10 4) Jared Reddy 10
4 St. Anthony's HS 10:34.55
1) Todd Sather 09 2) Taylor Chaney 09
3) Payton Hazzard 11 4) Patrick Murphy 10
5 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 10:37.28
1) Michael Baio 10 2) Alec Favale 11
3) Nick Italiano 10 4) Daniel Zaccariello 10
6 Blacksburg HS 10:40.95
1) George Carter 11 2) Brian Hencke 09
3) Matthew Howard 10 4) Quinn Hull 10
7 Wtrc 10:45.58
1) Matthew Fox 12 2) Barry Wilkins 09
3) Julian Toumey 10 4) Bahlbi Zeinasellassie 10
8 Franklin and Friends TC 10:47.58
1) Mike Franklin 09 2) James Frick 09
3) Christian Herridge 09 4) Jon Riley 09
9 Final Boss TC 10:56.00
1) Andrew Kalenkiewicz 09 2) Paul Sulfaro 10
3) Jacob Schweinsberg 11 4) Austin Whitelaw 11
10 3D Running of Yankton 11:00.00
1) Mitchell Yaggie 10 2) Alex Hohenthaner 10
3) Jared Ailts 09 4) Travis Brenner 10
11 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 11:05.24
1) Nick Athanasidy 10 2) Ayo Bajulaiye 10
3) Sean Fuster 09 4) Tyrae Woodson-Samuels 10
Section 2
1 The Woodlands TC 9:55.17
1) Andrew Butler 09 2) Travis Southard 09
3) Thomas Sanderson 10 4) Reed Connor 09
2 Kroy TC 9:57.22
1) Pat Morgan 09 2) Steve Sulkin 09
3) Khara Williams 09 4) David Way 09
3 Plainsboro TC 9:58.60
1) Tyler Corkedale 09 2) Sean Reed 10
3) Ryan Sleeper 09 4) Jim Rosa 11
4 Danbury HS 9:59.42
1) Danny Bubniak 09 2) Brendan Melanophy 09
3) Cody Raphael 09 4) Joey Bubniak 09
5 North Spokane 10:00.06
1) Ben Johnston 10 2) Andrew Kimpel 09
3) Spencer Wordell 09 4) Leon Dean 09
6 Western Albemarle HS 10:00.17
1) Kyle Satterwhite 09 2) Adrian Sitler 09
3) James Howard-Smith 09 4) Tyler Stutzman 09
7 Westerly HS 10:07.81
1) Tim O'Loughlin 09 2) Alex Phelps 10
3) John DiGangi 11 4) Andrew Springer 09
8 James B. Conant HS 10:11.84
1) Tyler Fuchs 09 2) Pablo Ramirez 09
3) Kevin Reddington 10 4) Jeff Thode 09
9 Warwick TC 10:12.09
1) Timothy Luthin 11 2) Daniel Ramirez 10
3) Pierre Armand 10 4) Dave Dewan 09
10 Shenendehowa HS 10:13.17
1) Dan Harris 10 2) Brian Campoli 10
3) Mike Danaher 09 4) Alex Leuchanka 09
11 El Rancho HS 10:20.66
1) Daniel Herrera 10 2) Daniel King 09
3) Juan Rodriguez 11 4) Pedro De Alba 09
12 Arcadia TC 10:22.70
1) Renaud Poizat 09 2) Yufei Fu 10
3) David Mejia 10 4) Ammar Moussa 11
13 Morris Hills TC 10:24.15
1) Vinny Chiusano 09 2) Mark Digennaro 10
3) Lucas Clyne 09 4) Liam Tansey 09
14 Chapel Hill HS 10:37.14
1) Taylor Gilland 09 2) Asher Colburn-Hertzberg 11
3) Liam Stott 10 4) Wes Sutter 10
15 Washington Township 10:47.68
1) greg krause 09 2) Tim Carey 09
3) Steve Morrone 10 4) Xavier Fraction 09
================================================================
All but top section at 10:00am; top section at 7:35pm
National: N 9:49.78 6/17/2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: M 9:49.78 6/17/2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 The Woodlands TC 9:55.17
1) Andrew Butler 09 2) Travis Southard 09
3) Thomas Sanderson 10 4) Reed Connor 09
2 Kroy TC 9:57.22
1) Pat Morgan 09 2) Steve Sulkin 09
3) Khara Williams 09 4) David Way 09
3 Plainsboro TC 9:58.60
1) Tyler Corkedale 09 2) Sean Reed 10
3) Ryan Sleeper 09 4) Jim Rosa 11
4 Danbury HS 9:59.42
1) Danny Bubniak 09 2) Brendan Melanophy 09
3) Cody Raphael 09 4) Joey Bubniak 09
5 North Spokane 10:00.06
1) Ben Johnston 10 2) Andrew Kimpel 09
3) Spencer Wordell 09 4) Leon Dean 09
6 Western Albemarle HS 10:00.17
1) Kyle Satterwhite 09 2) Adrian Sitler 09
3) James Howard-Smith 09 4) Tyler Stutzman 09
7 Westerly HS 10:07.81
1) Tim O'Loughlin 09 2) Alex Phelps 10
3) John DiGangi 11 4) Andrew Springer 09
8 James B. Conant HS 10:11.84
1) Tyler Fuchs 09 2) Pablo Ramirez 09
3) Kevin Reddington 10 4) Jeff Thode 09
9 Warwick TC 10:12.09
1) Timothy Luthin 11 2) Daniel Ramirez 10
3) Pierre Armand 10 4) Dave Dewan 09
10 Shenendehowa HS 10:13.17
1) Dan Harris 10 2) Brian Campoli 10
3) Mike Danaher 09 4) Alex Leuchanka 09
11 El Rancho HS 10:20.66
1) Daniel Herrera 10 2) Daniel King 09
3) Juan Rodriguez 11 4) Pedro De Alba 09
12 Arcadia TC 10:22.70
1) Renaud Poizat 09 2) Yufei Fu 10
3) David Mejia 10 4) Ammar Moussa 11
13 Morris Hills TC 10:24.15
1) Vinny Chiusano 09 2) Mark Digennaro 10
3) Lucas Clyne 09 4) Liam Tansey 09
14 Union Catholic 10:27.97
1) Danny da Costa 09 2) Jordan Peru 09
3) Evan Gingrich 11 4) DJ Thornton 10
15 Colts Neck HS 10:30.02
1) Mike O'Dowd 11 2) Vilius Komskis 09
3) Kevin O'Dowd 09 4) Mark Leininger 09
16 Whirlaway RC 10:31.85
1) Cam Kelley 11 2) Corey Hamel 10
3) Ben Pare 10 4) Jared Reddy 10
17 St. Anthony's HS 10:34.55
1) Todd Sather 09 2) Taylor Chaney 09
3) Payton Hazzard 11 4) Patrick Murphy 10
18 Chapel Hill HS 10:37.14
1) Taylor Gilland 09 2) Asher Colburn-Hertzberg 11
3) Liam Stott 10 4) Wes Sutter 10
19 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 10:37.28
1) Michael Baio 10 2) Alec Favale 11
3) Nick Italiano 10 4) Daniel Zaccariello 10
20 Blacksburg HS 10:40.95
1) George Carter 11 2) Brian Hencke 09
3) Matthew Howard 10 4) Quinn Hull 10
21 Wtrc 10:45.58
1) Matthew Fox 12 2) Barry Wilkins 09
3) Julian Toumey 10 4) Bahlbi Zeinasellassie 10
22 Franklin and Friends TC 10:47.58
1) Mike Franklin 09 2) James Frick 09
3) Christian Herridge 09 4) Jon Riley 09
23 Washington Township 10:47.68
1) greg krause 09 2) Tim Carey 09
3) Steve Morrone 10 4) Xavier Fraction 09
24 Final Boss TC 10:56.00
1) Andrew Kalenkiewicz 09 2) Paul Sulfaro 10
3) Jacob Schweinsberg 11 4) Austin Whitelaw 11
25 3D Running of Yankton 11:00.00
1) Mitchell Yaggie 10 2) Alex Hohenthaner 10
3) Jared Ailts 09 4) Travis Brenner 10
26 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 11:05.24
1) Nick Athanasidy 10 2) Ayo Bajulaiye 10
3) Sean Fuster 09 4) Tyrae Woodson-Samuels 10

Event 27 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
All but top 2 sections run at 4:20pm
Top 2 sections run at 7:45pm
Second section run after girls section section and before girls
first section
National: N 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA
Meet: M 3:09.91 6/16/2001 Camden, Camden, NJ
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Cougar Nation Roadrunners 3:18.21
1) Terry Anderson 09 2) Kharique Bell 09
3) Dana James Roberts 10 4) Richard Milton
2 Pope John Xxiii 3:19.10
1) Kyle Johnson 09 2) Kyle Nelson 09
3) Greg Moore 10 4) Dylan Hurley 11
3 Knightdale HS 3:19.28
1) Christopher Barnes 09 2) Dontrez Carmon 10
3) Steven Merritt 09 4) Mar-Keo Jones 12
4 M180 3:21.79
1) DaSilva Awosika 09 2) Karrie Butler 10
3) Kyle Cathion 10 4) Malcolm Sykes 12
Section 2
1 Wakefield HS 3:17.74
1) RJ Keith 09 2) Trip Foreman 10
3) Alex Loose 10 4) Shawn Murray 09
2 Shawnee Mission West HS 3:19.07
1) Cordi Pascal 11 2) Jordan Rogers 09
3) Ray Brenson 09 4) Danny Herring 09
3 EE Smith HS 3:19.83
1) Joseph Scott 10 2) Darius Bogertey 09
3) Lucas Latney 10 4) Benjamin Major 09
4 Bethel HS 3:20.04
1) Earl House 09 2) Austin Cuffee 09
3) Daniel Rapoza 09 4) Eric Thomas 10
5 Bowie HS 3:20.21
6 Westbury Elite 3:25.27
1) Eric Banks 09 2) Lamard Herron 10
3) Rani Nimblette 10 4) Jean St. Germain 09
7 RJ Reynolds HS 3:27.68
1) Shawn Allen 10 2) Terron Eldridge 10
3) Luis Alfaro 10 4) La'Mont Jackson 09
8 Western Branch HS 3:31.38
1) Nick Bolton 09 2) Javon Campbell 11
3) Malek Hewston 11 4) Nick Corey 12
Section 3
1 Track Eastern Carolina 3:08.05M
1) Fuqauwn Greene 10 2) Andrew Hendrix 10
3) Anthony Hendrix 10 4) Miles Sparks 09
2 Altoona Area 3:13.38
1) Mike Treese 09 2) Chris Carper 10
3) Aaron Nadolsky 09 4) Brady Gehret 10
3 Cheltenham Striders 3:14.48
1) Brandon Bennett-Green 10 2) Matt Gilmore 11
3) Jermaine Dwight 09 4) Bernard Bennett-Green 10
4 Glenside TC 'B' 3:16.77
1) Chris Morales 09 2) Macey Watson 11
3) Charles Ross 10 4) Tony Parker 09
5 Newburgh NY Elite 3:17.47
1) Nelson Mora 09 2) Robert Graham 09
3) Randy Patterson 10 4) Fred Locklary 10
6 West Charlotte 3:18.49
1) Eric Blake 12 2) Santoino Johnson 10
3) Tadarrin Phronebarger 09 4) Stanley Wright 09
7 Ben Davis HS 3:19.46
1) Dquan Ruth 11 2) Casey Rice 11
3) Anthony Kimmons 10 4) Robert Rose 10
-- Fordham Prep DQ Lane Violation
1) Wayne Seaton 09 2) Michael Jennings 09
3) Juan Carlos Petrovich 09 4) Zachary Keefer 09
================================================================
All but top 2 sections run at 4:20pm
Top 2 sections run at 7:45pm
Second section run after girls section section and before girls
first section
National: N 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA
Meet: M 3:09.91 6/16/2001 Camden, Camden, NJ
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Track Eastern Carolina 3:08.05M
1) Fuqauwn Greene 10 2) Andrew Hendrix 10
3) Anthony Hendrix 10 4) Miles Sparks 09
2 Altoona Area 3:13.38
1) Mike Treese 09 2) Chris Carper 10
3) Aaron Nadolsky 09 4) Brady Gehret 10
3 Cheltenham Striders 3:14.48
1) Brandon Bennett-Green 10 2) Matt Gilmore 11
3) Jermaine Dwight 09 4) Bernard Bennett-Green 10
4 Glenside TC 'B' 3:16.77
1) Chris Morales 09 2) Macey Watson 11
3) Charles Ross 10 4) Tony Parker 09
5 Newburgh NY Elite 3:17.47
1) Nelson Mora 09 2) Robert Graham 09
3) Randy Patterson 10 4) Fred Locklary 10
6 Wakefield HS 3:17.74
1) RJ Keith 09 2) Trip Foreman 10
3) Alex Loose 10 4) Shawn Murray 09
7 Cougar Nation Roadrunners 3:18.21
1) Terry Anderson 09 2) Kharique Bell 09
3) Dana James Roberts 10 4) Richard Milton
8 West Charlotte 3:18.49
1) Eric Blake 12 2) Santoino Johnson 10
3) Tadarrin Phronebarger 09 4) Stanley Wright 09
9 Shawnee Mission West HS 3:19.07
1) Cordi Pascal 11 2) Jordan Rogers 09
3) Ray Brenson 09 4) Danny Herring 09
10 Pope John Xxiii 3:19.10
1) Kyle Johnson 09 2) Kyle Nelson 09
3) Greg Moore 10 4) Dylan Hurley 11
11 Knightdale HS 3:19.28
1) Christopher Barnes 09 2) Dontrez Carmon 10
3) Steven Merritt 09 4) Mar-Keo Jones 12
12 Ben Davis HS 3:19.46
1) Dquan Ruth 11 2) Casey Rice 11
3) Anthony Kimmons 10 4) Robert Rose 10
13 EE Smith HS 3:19.83
1) Joseph Scott 10 2) Darius Bogertey 09
3) Lucas Latney 10 4) Benjamin Major 09
14 Bethel HS 3:20.04
1) Earl House 09 2) Austin Cuffee 09
3) Daniel Rapoza 09 4) Eric Thomas 10
15 Bowie HS 3:20.21
16 M180 3:21.79
1) DaSilva Awosika 09 2) Karrie Butler 10
3) Kyle Cathion 10 4) Malcolm Sykes 12
17 Westbury Elite 3:25.27
1) Eric Banks 09 2) Lamard Herron 10
3) Rani Nimblette 10 4) Jean St. Germain 09
18 RJ Reynolds HS 3:27.68
1) Shawn Allen 10 2) Terron Eldridge 10
3) Luis Alfaro 10 4) La'Mont Jackson 09
19 Western Branch HS 3:31.38
1) Nick Bolton 09 2) Javon Campbell 11
3) Malek Hewston 11 4) Nick Corey 12
-- Fordham Prep DQ Lane Violation
1) Wayne Seaton 09 2) Michael Jennings 09
3) Juan Carlos Petrovich 09 4) Zachary Keefer 09

Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
National: N 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, S Lakes, Reston,
Meet: M 4:02.01 6/14/1997 Sharif Karie, West Springfi
Freshman: F 4:15.07 2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown,
Freshman: F 4:09.69 2005 Sintayehu Taye (1600m), Por
Sophomore: O 4:06.07 6/14/2003 Jeff See, Middletown, OH
Junior: J 3:59.0h 1964 Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS
Senior: S 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Res
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Dylan Sorensen 09 Zionsville TC 4:14.51F
2 Robert Kleber 09 Fort Wayne, IN 4:15.12
3 Christopher Schwartz 09 Bakersfield, CA 4:15.57
4 Marco Bertolotti 10 Port Washington, NY 4:16.28
5 Daniel Everett 11 St. Louis, MO 4:16.44
6 Bobby Andrews 09 Wading River, NY 4:17.37
7 Walter Schafer 10 Centennial, CO 4:20.03
8 Colby Alexander 10 Strongsville, OH 4:23.29
9 Patrick Gomez 09 Auburn, AL 4:24.92
10 Byron Jones 10 westborough, MA 4:25.82
11 Chris O'Sullivan 10 Havertown, PA 4:30.63
12 Steve Mangan 10 Honeoye Falls, NY 4:34.86
Section 2
1 Christopher Stogsdill 09 Camillus, NY 4:06.70F
2 Alex Hatz 10 Manlius, NY 4:07.28F
3 Pat McGregor 09 Hoover, AL 4:09.27F
4 Drew Shields 09 Fishers, IN 4:09.66F
5 Michael Atchoo 10 Troy, MI 4:11.63F
6 Pat Schellberg 10 Morristown, NJ 4:15.26
7 Danny Neff 09 vandalia, OH 4:16.09
8 Stephen Walker 09 Midland, MI 4:17.74
9 Zach Tennant 09 Fairview, WV 4:19.09
10 Shane Moskowitz 10 Bremerton, WA 4:23.11
11 Chris Carrington 09 Thiells, NY 4:25.73
12 Colin Baker 10 Haddonfield, NJ 4:36.91
================================================================
National: N 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, S Lakes, Reston,
Meet: M 4:02.01 6/14/1997 Sharif Karie, West Springfi
Freshman: F 4:15.07 2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown,
Freshman: F 4:09.69 2005 Sintayehu Taye (1600m), Por
Sophomore: O 4:06.07 6/14/2003 Jeff See, Middletown, OH
Junior: J 3:59.0h 1964 Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS
Senior: S 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Res
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Stogsdill 09 Camillus, NY 4:06.70F
2 Alex Hatz 10 Manlius, NY 4:07.28F
3 Pat McGregor 09 Hoover, AL 4:09.27F
4 Drew Shields 09 Fishers, IN 4:09.66F
5 Michael Atchoo 10 Troy, MI 4:11.63F
6 Dylan Sorensen 09 Zionsville TC 4:14.51F
7 Robert Kleber 09 Fort Wayne, IN 4:15.12
8 Pat Schellberg 10 Morristown, NJ 4:15.26
9 Christopher Schwartz 09 Bakersfield, CA 4:15.57
10 Danny Neff 09 vandalia, OH 4:16.09
11 Marco Bertolotti 10 Port Washington, NY 4:16.28
12 Daniel Everett 11 St. Louis, MO 4:16.44
13 Bobby Andrews 09 Wading River, NY 4:17.37
14 Stephen Walker 09 Midland, MI 4:17.74
15 Zach Tennant 09 Fairview, WV 4:19.09
16 Walter Schafer 10 Centennial, CO 4:20.03
17 Shane Moskowitz 10 Bremerton, WA 4:23.11
18 Colby Alexander 10 Strongsville, OH 4:23.29
19 Patrick Gomez 09 Auburn, AL 4:24.92
20 Chris Carrington 09 Thiells, NY 4:25.73
21 Byron Jones 10 westborough, MA 4:25.82
22 Chris O'Sullivan 10 Havertown, PA 4:30.63
23 Steve Mangan 10 Honeoye Falls, NY 4:34.86
24 Colin Baker 10 Haddonfield, NJ 4:36.91

Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
All but top 2 sections at 2:05pm; top two sections at 6:32pm
National: N 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tac
Meet: M 45.38 6/19/2004 La Shawn Merritt, Wilson, Por
Freshman: F 46.55 1985 William Reed, Central, Phila,
Sophomore: O 45.14 1995 Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, C
Junior: J 45.17 1987 William Reed, Central, Phila,
Senior: S 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tac
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 James Harris 10 Lauett, AL 46.86
2 Clinton Johnson 09 Chester, PA 47.58
3 John Thomas 10 Brooklyn, NY 48.55
4 Brett Parker 10 Portland, TX 48.67
5 Joshua Smith 10 Flower Mound, TX 49.10
Section 2
1 Jaron Roberson 10 Mableton, GA 47.24
2 Taylor Sykes 10 Chesapeake, VA 47.28
3 Eric Winfrey 11 Fayetteville, NC 47.81
4 Michael Quercia 10 Camillus, NY 47.94
5 George Empty 09 Temple Hills, MD 47.95
6 George Chambers 10 Baltimore, MD 48.02
7 Daniel Nix 09 Chesapeake, VA 48.68
8 Clayton Gravesande 10 Franklin Township, 48.90
Section 3
1 Tavaris Tate 09 Starkville, MS 46.17F
2 Clayton Parros 09 Bloomfield, NJ 46.34F
3 David Verburg 09 Lynchburg, VA 47.28
4 Ethan Kasson 09 marietta, GA 48.08
5 Andre Carter 09 villa rica, GA 48.53
================================================================
All but top 2 sections at 2:05pm; top two sections at 6:32pm
National: N 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tac
Meet: M 45.38 6/19/2004 La Shawn Merritt, Wilson, Por
Freshman: F 46.55 1985 William Reed, Central, Phila,
Sophomore: O 45.14 1995 Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, C
Junior: J 45.17 1987 William Reed, Central, Phila,
Senior: S 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tac
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tavaris Tate 09 Starkville, MS 46.17F
2 Clayton Parros 09 Bloomfield, NJ 46.34F
3 James Harris 10 Lauett, AL 46.86
4 Jaron Roberson 10 Mableton, GA 47.24
5 David Verburg 09 Lynchburg, VA 47.28
6 Taylor Sykes 10 Chesapeake, VA 47.28
7 Clinton Johnson 09 Chester, PA 47.58
8 Eric Winfrey 11 Fayetteville, NC 47.81
9 Michael Quercia 10 Camillus, NY 47.94
10 George Empty 09 Temple Hills, MD 47.95
11 George Chambers 10 Baltimore, MD 48.02
12 Ethan Kasson 09 marietta, GA 48.08
13 Andre Carter 09 villa rica, GA 48.53
14 John Thomas 10 Brooklyn, NY 48.55
15 Brett Parker 10 Portland, TX 48.67
16 Daniel Nix 09 Chesapeake, VA 48.68
17 Clayton Gravesande 10 Franklin Township, 48.90
18 Joshua Smith 10 Flower Mound, TX 49.10

Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
All but top 2 sections at 1:07pm; top 2 sections at 6:15pm
National: N 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Mike Granville, Bell Garden
Meet: M 1:48.51 6/14/1997 Moses Washington, Carol Cit
Freshman: F 1:51.03 1993 Mike Granville, Bell Garden
Sophomore: O 1:48.98 1994 Mike Granville, Bell Garden
Junior: J 1:47.68 6/21/2008 Elijah Greer, Lake Oswego,
Senior: S 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Mike Granville, Bell Garden
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Nathan Hendershot 10 Pendleton, IN 1:53.19
2 Louis Serafini 09 Niskayuna, NY 1:53.95
3 Antonio Palmer 09 Montgomery Village, 1:54.31
4 Eric Fontanez 09 Rochester, NY 1:54.48
5 Patrick Moakley 09 Cary, NC 1:54.61
6 Brendan Confer 09 Orange, CA 1:54.73
7 Michael Robinson 09 Reynoldsville, PA 1:57.61
8 Kevin Byrne 11 Millstone, NJ 1:57.76
Section 2
1 Nick Wade 09 North Attleboro, MA 1:52.92
2 Darrin Gibson Tampa, FL 1:53.41
3 Tadarrin Phronebarger 09 Charlotte, NC 1:53.59
4 Kyle Winter 09 Wales, WI 1:54.25
5 Brendan Lagios 09 Clarkston, MI 1:54.41
6 Joe Doyle 09 Lancaster, MA 1:54.85
7 Keith Griffith 10 Florence, NJ 1:54.98
8 David McCuiston 09 Waxhaw, NC 1:55.88
9 Seth Butler 10 Findlay, OH 1:57.54
Section 3
1 Nick Kaiser 11 Lambertville, MI 1:50.47F
2 William Ledder 10 Falls Church, VA 1:51.44
3 Chris FitzSimons 10 Hamden, CT 1:51.96
4 Moise Frisch 09 Toledo, OH 1:52.71
5 Mamadou Niang 09 North Caldwell, NJ 1:53.79
6 Kevin Hull 09 Lancaster, PA 1:54.55
7 Declan Murray 09 Strongsville, OH 1:54.70
8 James Bonn 09 Lockhart, TX 1:55.06
9 Tim Hucke 09 Hartland, WI 1:55.63
10 Tyler Stewart 09 Niskayuna, NY 1:55.65
Section 4
1 Robby Andrews 09 manalapan, NJ 1:50.05F
2 Curtis Beach 09 Albuquerque, NM 1:50.75F
3 Peter Callahan 09 Evanston, IL 1:51.57
4 Mac Fleet 09 San Diego, CA 1:51.58
5 Tommy Brinn 09 Otsego, MI 1:51.81
6 Terrance Livingston 09 Great Neck, NY 1:51.86
7 Elias Gedyon 11 Montebello, CA 1:52.61
8 Cas Loxsom 09 New Haven, CT 1:52.85
9 Ryan Lynn 09 Park Ridge, IL 1:53.23
10 Devon Snack 10 Brunswick, OH 1:55.80
11 Zachary Lathrop 09 Marion, OH 1:59.14
================================================================
All but top 2 sections at 1:07pm; top 2 sections at 6:15pm
National: N 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Mike Granville, Bell Garden
Meet: M 1:48.51 6/14/1997 Moses Washington, Carol Cit
Freshman: F 1:51.03 1993 Mike Granville, Bell Garden
Sophomore: O 1:48.98 1994 Mike Granville, Bell Garden
Junior: J 1:47.68 6/21/2008 Elijah Greer, Lake Oswego,
Senior: S 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Mike Granville, Bell Garden
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Robby Andrews 09 manalapan, NJ 1:50.05F
2 Nick Kaiser 11 Lambertville, MI 1:50.47F
3 Curtis Beach 09 Albuquerque, NM 1:50.75F
4 William Ledder 10 Falls Church, VA 1:51.44
5 Peter Callahan 09 Evanston, IL 1:51.57
6 Mac Fleet 09 San Diego, CA 1:51.58
7 Tommy Brinn 09 Otsego, MI 1:51.81
8 Terrance Livingston 09 Great Neck, NY 1:51.86
9 Chris FitzSimons 10 Hamden, CT 1:51.96
10 Elias Gedyon 11 Montebello, CA 1:52.61
11 Moise Frisch 09 Toledo, OH 1:52.71
12 Cas Loxsom 09 New Haven, CT 1:52.85
13 Nick Wade 09 North Attleboro, MA 1:52.92
14 Nathan Hendershot 10 Pendleton, IN 1:53.19
15 Ryan Lynn 09 Park Ridge, IL 1:53.23
16 Darrin Gibson Tampa, FL 1:53.41
17 Tadarrin Phronebarger 09 Charlotte, NC 1:53.59
18 Mamadou Niang 09 North Caldwell, NJ 1:53.79
19 Louis Serafini 09 Niskayuna, NY 1:53.95
20 Kyle Winter 09 Wales, WI 1:54.25
21 Antonio Palmer 09 Montgomery Village, 1:54.31
22 Brendan Lagios 09 Clarkston, MI 1:54.41
23 Eric Fontanez 09 Rochester, NY 1:54.48
24 Kevin Hull 09 Lancaster, PA 1:54.55
25 Patrick Moakley 09 Cary, NC 1:54.61
26 Declan Murray 09 Strongsville, OH 1:54.70
27 Brendan Confer 09 Orange, CA 1:54.73
28 Joe Doyle 09 Lancaster, MA 1:54.85
29 Keith Griffith 10 Florence, NJ 1:54.98
30 James Bonn 09 Lockhart, TX 1:55.06
31 Tim Hucke 09 Hartland, WI 1:55.63
32 Tyler Stewart 09 Niskayuna, NY 1:55.65
33 Devon Snack 10 Brunswick, OH 1:55.80
34 David McCuiston 09 Waxhaw, NC 1:55.88
35 Seth Butler 10 Findlay, OH 1:57.54
36 Michael Robinson 09 Reynoldsville, PA 1:57.61
37 Kevin Byrne 11 Millstone, NJ 1:57.76
38 Zachary Lathrop 09 Marion, OH 1:59.14

Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
All but top 2 sections at 1:35pm; top 2 sections at 5:35pm
National: N 49.38 7/18/2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, De
Meet: M 49.79 6/19/2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill,
Freshman: F 52.70 2005 Trey Charles, Marietta, GA
Sophomore: O 50.10 6/16/2007 Reggie Wyatt, North, Riversid
Junior: J 49.56 8/1/2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Senior: S 49.38 7/19/2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, De
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Spencer Wordell 09 Spokane, WA 54.95
2 Quinton Harley 09 Rochester, NY 55.08
3 Justin McLoughlin 09 West Hurley, NY 56.98
4 Scott Campbell 10 Salem, VA 58.75
5 Michael Harrell 09 Reston, VA 58.99
6 Devin Brewer 11 Dumfries, VA 59.37
Section 2
1 Joseph Samuels 11 Charlotte, NC 53.62
2 Stacy Robinson 10 Silver Spring, MD 55.40
3 Cordell Livingston 09 High Point Tc-Nc 55.54
4 Brandon Bagley 10 Elizabethtown, KY 56.02
5 Davis VanOpdorp 09 Winchester, MA 56.39
6 Zach Weisbrot 09 Cortlandt Manor, NY 56.48
7 Cameron Cipcic 11 Chesapeake, VA 59.54
-- Marquis Woodyard 10 Frederick, MD DQ Trail Leg Violation
Section 3
1 Tremaine Grant 09 Miramar, FL 54.19
2 Malcolm Nunley 10 Garner, NC 54.53
3 Michael Parker 10 jackson, MI 55.06
4 Brian Holmes 10 villa rica, GA 55.19
5 Max Tuttle 10 Bloomington, IN 55.99
6 TJ Lynch 09 Bayville, NJ 58.02
7 Anthony Simpson 09 Bowie, MD 59.41
Section 4
1 Reggie Wyatt 09 Riverside, CA 49.78M
2 Jordan Rispress 09 Hilliard, OH 51.54F
3 Benjamin Major 09 Fayetteville, NC 53.42
4 La'Mont Jackson 09 Winston-Salem, NC 54.22
5 Reynaldo Radlin 09 Stafford, VA 55.33
6 Shane Wagner 09 Gansevoort, NY 55.40
7 Matt Leal 09 davenport, IA 56.17
================================================================
All but top 2 sections at 1:35pm; top 2 sections at 5:35pm
National: N 49.38 7/18/2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, De
Meet: M 49.79 6/19/2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill,
Freshman: F 52.70 2005 Trey Charles, Marietta, GA
Sophomore: O 50.10 6/16/2007 Reggie Wyatt, North, Riversid
Junior: J 49.56 8/1/2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Senior: S 49.38 7/19/2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, De
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Reggie Wyatt 09 Riverside, CA 49.78M
2 Jordan Rispress 09 Hilliard, OH 51.54F
3 Benjamin Major 09 Fayetteville, NC 53.42
4 Joseph Samuels 11 Charlotte, NC 53.62
5 Tremaine Grant 09 Miramar, FL 54.19
6 La'Mont Jackson 09 Winston-Salem, NC 54.22
7 Malcolm Nunley 10 Garner, NC 54.53
8 Spencer Wordell 09 Spokane, WA 54.95
9 Michael Parker 10 jackson, MI 55.06
10 Quinton Harley 09 Rochester, NY 55.08
11 Brian Holmes 10 villa rica, GA 55.19
12 Reynaldo Radlin 09 Stafford, VA 55.33
13 Stacy Robinson 10 Silver Spring, MD 55.40
14 Shane Wagner 09 Gansevoort, NY 55.40
15 Cordell Livingston 09 High Point Tc-Nc 55.54
16 Max Tuttle 10 Bloomington, IN 55.99
17 Brandon Bagley 10 Elizabethtown, KY 56.02
18 Matt Leal 09 davenport, IA 56.17
19 Davis VanOpdorp 09 Winchester, MA 56.39
20 Zach Weisbrot 09 Cortlandt Manor, NY 56.48
21 Justin McLoughlin 09 West Hurley, NY 56.98
22 TJ Lynch 09 Bayville, NJ 58.02
23 Scott Campbell 10 Salem, VA 58.75
24 Michael Harrell 09 Reston, VA 58.99
25 Devin Brewer 11 Dumfries, VA 59.37
26 Anthony Simpson 09 Bowie, MD 59.41
27 Cameron Cipcic 11 Chesapeake, VA 59.54
-- Marquis Woodyard 10 Frederick, MD DQ Trail Leg Violation

Event 79 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Varina 3:17.67
1) Nyler Gaskins 09 2) Khris Johnson 09
3) Devin Lacks 09 4) Anthony Finney 10
2 Achilles TC 3:20.82
1) Andrew Hill 09 2) DJ Hudson 10
3) Kway Taylor-Greene 11 4) Brian Wilson 09
3 Otsego HS 'B' 3:21.69
1) Jon Itsch 09 2) Mark Soisson 09
3) Trevor Brinn 11 4) Tommy Brinn 09
4 Fairport TC 3:22.29
1) Alex Barrette 09 2) Matt Luce 09
3) Hector Perez 09 4) Chris Mastrosimone 09
5 Philadelphia Panthers 3:22.72
1) Jeffery Best 09 2) Bryan Pointer 10
3) Brandon Thompson 10 4) Joshua Williford 10
6 Haddon Heights HS 3:25.21
1) Zach Andrews 11 2) Korey Lowe 09
3) Mason Brody-Carney 09 4) Darius Jones 11
7 Kings Fork HS 3:35.63
1) Vince Mosby 11 2) Brian Johnson 10
3) Josh Bey 11 4) Kelton Millhouse 09
Section 2
1 Hendo TC 3:19.56
1) Darryl Demps 09 2) Tyler Combs 09
3) James Tolleson 09 4) Brandon Neale 09
2 Edison Tech HS 3:20.92
1) Jonathan Santana 09 2) Quinton Harley 09
3) Mark Canady 10 4) Joseph Hlywa 09
3 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny 3:21.11
1) Justin Allen 09 2) Rawle Crawford 10
3) Kadeem Anderson 10 4) Casey Williams 09
4 Andover HS 3:22.01
1) Brendan Crawford 09 2) Robert Martin 09
3) Mark Vetere 10 4) Connor O'Neill 10
5 Snyder HS 3:23.37
1) Zamir Thomas 11 2) Daryl Keese 09
3) Jamonte Cooley 09 4) Mauricio Mitchell 09
6 Poly X TC 3:25.45
1) Markel Smith 11 2) Daniel Ross 09
3) Kalen Parrott 10 4) Micheal Houston 09
7 Mt. St. Michael's Academy 3:26.09
1) Anthony Harrison 2) Winston McCormack
3) Garrick Myrie 4) Jordan Rollieson
================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Varina 3:17.67
1) Nyler Gaskins 09 2) Khris Johnson 09
3) Devin Lacks 09 4) Anthony Finney 10
2 Hendo TC 3:19.56
1) Darryl Demps 09 2) Tyler Combs 09
3) James Tolleson 09 4) Brandon Neale 09
3 Achilles TC 3:20.82
1) Andrew Hill 09 2) DJ Hudson 10
3) Kway Taylor-Greene 11 4) Brian Wilson 09
4 Edison Tech HS 3:20.92
1) Jonathan Santana 09 2) Quinton Harley 09
3) Mark Canady 10 4) Joseph Hlywa 09
5 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny 3:21.11
1) Justin Allen 09 2) Rawle Crawford 10
3) Kadeem Anderson 10 4) Casey Williams 09
6 Otsego HS 'B' 3:21.69
1) Jon Itsch 09 2) Mark Soisson 09
3) Trevor Brinn 11 4) Tommy Brinn 09
7 Andover HS 3:22.01
1) Brendan Crawford 09 2) Robert Martin 09
3) Mark Vetere 10 4) Connor O'Neill 10
8 Fairport TC 3:22.29
1) Alex Barrette 09 2) Matt Luce 09
3) Hector Perez 09 4) Chris Mastrosimone 09
9 Philadelphia Panthers 3:22.72
1) Jeffery Best 09 2) Bryan Pointer 10
3) Brandon Thompson 10 4) Joshua Williford 10
10 Snyder HS 3:23.37
1) Zamir Thomas 11 2) Daryl Keese 09
3) Jamonte Cooley 09 4) Mauricio Mitchell 09
11 Haddon Heights HS 3:25.21
1) Zach Andrews 11 2) Korey Lowe 09
3) Mason Brody-Carney 09 4) Darius Jones 11
12 Poly X TC 3:25.45
1) Markel Smith 11 2) Daniel Ross 09
3) Kalen Parrott 10 4) Micheal Houston 09
13 Mt. St. Michael's Academy 3:26.09
1) Anthony Harrison 2) Winston McCormack
3) Garrick Myrie 4) Jordan Rollieson
14 Kings Fork HS 3:35.63
1) Vince Mosby 11 2) Brian Johnson 10
3) Josh Bey 11 4) Kelton Millhouse 09

Event 11 Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
National: N 4:15.07 2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown,
Meet: M 4:23.27 6/21/2008 Anthony Manfrin, Sleepy Hol
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Benjamin Saxton 12 Lakeville, MN 4:32.63
2 Scott Newton 12 Richmond, VA 4:33.81
3 Eddie Merenda 12 Pleasant Valley, NY 4:37.71
4 Dylan Morgan 12 Fairfax Station, VA 4:38.29
5 Niall Williams 12 Schenectady, NY 4:38.33
6 Daniel Dey 12 Orlando, FL 4:40.26
7 Matthew Kim 12 Bethesda, MD 4:41.80
8 Ned Willig 12 Phoenixville, PA 4:41.97
9 Gil Walton 12 Montrose, AL 4:42.10
10 Tony Smoragiewicz 12 Rapid City, SD 4:42.71
11 Nick Christianson Peabody 4:46.83
12 William Yau 12 Hazel Park, MI 4:47.20
13 Sam Mayo 12 Killeen, TX 4:50.18
14 Mike McGeough 12 Marlton, NJ 4:51.93
15 Heath Lorick 12 Little Mountain, SC 4:52.58
16 Ryan White 12 Downingtown, MD 5:03.64
17 Cameron Rasmussen 12 Montrose, NY 5:03.89
Section 2
1 Futsum Zeinasellassie 12 Indianapolis, IN 4:25.05
2 Brett Hanke 12 Spanish Fort, AL 4:27.42
3 Dustin Wilson 12 Philadelphia, PA 4:32.01
4 Connor Rog 12 Fairfield, CT 4:32.37
5 Rocky Pollock 12 Fishers, IN 4:35.64
6 Blake Udland 12 Short Hills, NJ 4:36.88
7 Joshua Ellis 12 Bethesda, MD 4:37.02
8 Joel Hubbard 12 Marshfield, MA 4:38.24
9 Matthew Fox 12 Indianapolis, IN 4:38.93
10 Ethan Lambert 12 Wildwood, MO 4:41.09
11 Max Mayo 12 Killeen, TX 4:42.59
12 Fred Hance 12 Ballston Lake, NY 4:42.85
13 Charlie Carr 12 Brewster, NY 4:47.64
14 Spencer Nousain 12 Concord, MI 4:54.83
15 Ryan Horgan 12 Lambertville, NJ 5:05.25
16 Brian Wright 12 Baldwin, KS 5:13.21
================================================================
National: N 4:15.07 2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown,
Meet: M 4:23.27 6/21/2008 Anthony Manfrin, Sleepy Hol
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Futsum Zeinasellassie 12 Indianapolis, IN 4:25.05
2 Brett Hanke 12 Spanish Fort, AL 4:27.42
3 Dustin Wilson 12 Philadelphia, PA 4:32.01
4 Connor Rog 12 Fairfield, CT 4:32.37
5 Benjamin Saxton 12 Lakeville, MN 4:32.63
6 Scott Newton 12 Richmond, VA 4:33.81
7 Rocky Pollock 12 Fishers, IN 4:35.64
8 Blake Udland 12 Short Hills, NJ 4:36.88
9 Joshua Ellis 12 Bethesda, MD 4:37.02
10 Eddie Merenda 12 Pleasant Valley, NY 4:37.71
11 Joel Hubbard 12 Marshfield, MA 4:38.24
12 Dylan Morgan 12 Fairfax Station, VA 4:38.29
13 Niall Williams 12 Schenectady, NY 4:38.33
14 Matthew Fox 12 Indianapolis, IN 4:38.93
15 Daniel Dey 12 Orlando, FL 4:40.26
16 Ethan Lambert 12 Wildwood, MO 4:41.09
17 Matthew Kim 12 Bethesda, MD 4:41.80
18 Ned Willig 12 Phoenixville, PA 4:41.97
19 Gil Walton 12 Montrose, AL 4:42.10
20 Max Mayo 12 Killeen, TX 4:42.59
21 Tony Smoragiewicz 12 Rapid City, SD 4:42.71
22 Fred Hance 12 Ballston Lake, NY 4:42.85
23 Nick Christianson Peabody 4:46.83
24 William Yau 12 Hazel Park, MI 4:47.20
25 Charlie Carr 12 Brewster, NY 4:47.64
26 Sam Mayo 12 Killeen, TX 4:50.18
27 Mike McGeough 12 Marlton, NJ 4:51.93
28 Heath Lorick 12 Little Mountain, SC 4:52.58
29 Spencer Nousain 12 Concord, MI 4:54.83
30 Ryan White 12 Downingtown, MD 5:03.64
31 Cameron Rasmussen 12 Montrose, NY 5:03.89
32 Ryan Horgan 12 Lambertville, NJ 5:05.25
33 Brian Wright 12 Baldwin, KS 5:13.21

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: N 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosvelt, Dallas, TX
Meet: M 21.97 6/21/2008 Christopher Herring, Knightdale, N
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Zamir Thomas 11 Jersey City, NJ 21.42M 0.3
2 Demetrius Lindo 10 Washington, DC 21.48M 0.3
3 Johnathan Haughton 09 Largo, MD 21.63M 0.3
4 Courtland Walls 09 Alpharetta, GA 21.74M 0.3
5 Antonio Reynolds 09 Orlando, FL 21.84M 0.3
6 Collin Manning 09 Mitchellville, MD 21.85M 0.3
7 Geoffrey Stewart 10 South Orange, NJ 21.89M 0.3
8 Jonathan Santana 09 Rochester, NY 22.61 0.3

Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas
Meet: M 20.76 6/18/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-
Freshman: F 20.99 8/9/2002 J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-
Sophomore: O 20.78 2000 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Au
Junior: J 20.28 1984 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas
Senior: S 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas,
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Rufus Walls 09 Columbus, OH 21.50q
2 Matthew Terrell 09 Indianapolis, IN 21.67q
3 Edward Hurley 09 Virginia Beach, VA 21.97
4 Joseph Byrd 10 Cape Coral, FL 22.01
5 George Empty 09 Temple Hills, MD 22.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Dentarius Locke 09 Tampa, FL 21.04q
2 Blake Heriot 10 Gahanna, OH 21.05q
3 Bradley Sylve 11 Port Sulphur, LA 21.59q
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Eric Harris 09 Canton, GA 21.76q
2 Austin Von Ohlsen 09 Ridgefield, CT 21.95
3 Todd Atchison 10 Albion, MI 22.09
4 Chris Morales 09 Abington, PA 22.14
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 James Taylor 09 Suffolk, VA 21.15q
2 Brandon Sanders 12 Columbia, SC 21.78q
3 Eric Winfrey 11 Fayetteville, NC 21.84
4 Ethan Kasson 09 marietta, GA 22.00
5 Justin Lord 10 Augusta, GA 22.26
=====================================================================
National: N 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Meet: M 20.76 6/18/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem
Freshman: F 20.99 8/9/2002 J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem
Sophomore: O 20.78 2000 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin,
Junior: J 20.28 1984 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Senior: S 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dentarius Locke 09 Tampa, FL 21.04q 0.1
2 Blake Heriot 10 Gahanna, OH 21.05q 0.1
3 James Taylor 09 Suffolk, VA 21.15q 2.9
4 Rufus Walls 09 Columbus, OH 21.50q 2.9
5 Bradley Sylve 11 Port Sulphur, LA 21.59q 0.1
6 Matthew Terrell 09 Indianapolis, IN 21.67q 2.9
7 Eric Harris 09 Canton, GA 21.76q -0.7
8 Brandon Sanders 12 Columbia, SC 21.78q 2.9
9 Eric Winfrey 11 Fayetteville, NC 21.84 2.9
10 Austin Von Ohlsen 09 Ridgefield, CT 21.95 -0.7
11 Edward Hurley 09 Virginia Beach, VA 21.97 2.9
12 Ethan Kasson 09 marietta, GA 22.00 2.9
13 Joseph Byrd 10 Cape Coral, FL 22.01 2.9
14 Todd Atchison 10 Albion, MI 22.09 -0.7
15 Chris Morales 09 Abington, PA 22.14 -0.7
16 Justin Lord 10 Augusta, GA 22.26 2.9
17 George Empty 09 Temple Hills, MD 22.99 2.9


Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
National: N 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Meet: M 20.76 6/18/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem
Freshman: F 20.99 8/9/2002 J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem
Sophomore: O 20.78 2000 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin,
Junior: J 20.28 1984 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Senior: S 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dentarius Locke 09 Tampa, FL 20.87 3.2
2 Blake Heriot 10 Gahanna, OH 20.92 3.2
3 James Taylor 09 Suffolk, VA 21.25 3.2
4 Bradley Sylve 11 Port Sulphur, LA 21.33 3.2
5 Eric Harris 09 Canton, GA 21.38 3.2
6 Brandon Sanders 12 Columbia, SC 21.48 3.2
7 Rufus Walls 09 Columbus, OH 21.50 3.2


Event 67 Boys 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gar
Meet: M 1:52.82 6/21/2008 Zach Vrhovac, Albemarle, Ch
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Mark McCauley 10 Cumberland, ME 1:54.51
2 Ford Bell 10 Brentwood, TN 1:55.35
3 Isaac Cox 10 Caledonia, MI 1:56.31
4 Imani Kelly 10 Washington, DC 1:57.21
5 Nate Weber 09 Lafayette, NY 1:57.32
6 J.B. DeRosa 10 North Canton, OH 1:57.49
7 Stewart Shoemaker 10 Point Clear, AL 1:58.50
8 Joe Sandoval 09 Boise, ID 1:59.81
9 Joseph Grieco 09 massapequa, NY 2:00.20
10 Garrett West 09 concord, NC 2:01.41
11 Bernard Moore 09 Garden City, NY 2:01.90
12 Christian Kincaid 09 Boise, ID 2:04.52
Section 2
1 George Empty 09 Temple Hills, MD 1:55.24
2 Russell Hornsby 10 Williamsburg, VA 1:55.49
3 John Wolfe 10 Tryon, NC 1:55.72
4 Larry Ramirez 10 pleasantville, NJ 1:57.25
5 Seth Anderson 09 Pfafftown, NC 1:59.17
6 Jacob Rider 09 Delaware, OH 1:59.65
7 Austin Albury 09 Naples, FL 2:00.66
8 Harley Griffiths 09 New Rochelle, NY 2:02.84
9 Tyler Zeman 10 Hartland, WI 2:03.19
10 Phil O'Connell 09 Rye, NY 2:09.01
Section 3
1 Kris Washington 09 detroit, MI 1:55.26
2 David Gunnerson 10 Yorktown, VA 1:55.48
3 Aaron Combs 10 Jonesville, NC 1:56.03
4 Justin House 11 Owensboro, KY 1:56.24
5 Adron Pitmon 09 Underhill, VT 1:56.74
6 Thomas Canary 09 Versailles, KY 1:56.93
7 Paris Reddick-Simmons 09 New Bern, NC 1:57.89
8 Eleazar Cardoso 10 Roslyn, PA 2:00.22
9 William Kovalczyk 10 Grayson, GA 2:01.54
10 Miles Banks 09 Windsor Mill, MD 2:01.88
Section 4
1 Matt Hillenbrand 10 Louisville, KY 1:54.31
2 Robbie Scharold 10 Alexandria, KY 1:54.38
3 John Schilkowsky 10 Morganton, NC 1:54.64
4 Brian Hencke 09 Blacksburg, VA 1:55.55
5 Barry Wilkins 09 Indianapolis, IN 1:56.02
6 Alney Tobias 10 Lansingburgh, NY 1:56.27
7 Hamer Farag 10 morristown, NJ 1:56.29
8 John Teeter 09 Kernersville, NC 1:59.02
9 Austin Pena 09 Warwick, RI 1:59.76
10 Kyle Moran 11 Ardsley, PA 2:00.48
11 Caleb Hanson 09 Fort Smith, AR 2:02.55
================================================================
National: N 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gar
Meet: M 1:52.82 6/21/2008 Zach Vrhovac, Albemarle, Ch
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Hillenbrand 10 Louisville, KY 1:54.31
2 Robbie Scharold 10 Alexandria, KY 1:54.38
3 Mark McCauley 10 Cumberland, ME 1:54.51
4 John Schilkowsky 10 Morganton, NC 1:54.64
5 George Empty 09 Temple Hills, MD 1:55.24
6 Kris Washington 09 detroit, MI 1:55.26
7 Ford Bell 10 Brentwood, TN 1:55.35
8 David Gunnerson 10 Yorktown, VA 1:55.48
9 Russell Hornsby 10 Williamsburg, VA 1:55.49
10 Brian Hencke 09 Blacksburg, VA 1:55.55
11 John Wolfe 10 Tryon, NC 1:55.72
12 Barry Wilkins 09 Indianapolis, IN 1:56.02
13 Aaron Combs 10 Jonesville, NC 1:56.03
14 Justin House 11 Owensboro, KY 1:56.24
15 Alney Tobias 10 Lansingburgh, NY 1:56.27
16 Hamer Farag 10 morristown, NJ 1:56.29
17 Isaac Cox 10 Caledonia, MI 1:56.31
18 Adron Pitmon 09 Underhill, VT 1:56.74
19 Thomas Canary 09 Versailles, KY 1:56.93
20 Imani Kelly 10 Washington, DC 1:57.21
21 Larry Ramirez 10 pleasantville, NJ 1:57.25
22 Nate Weber 09 Lafayette, NY 1:57.32
23 J.B. DeRosa 10 North Canton, OH 1:57.49
24 Paris Reddick-Simmons 09 New Bern, NC 1:57.89
25 Stewart Shoemaker 10 Point Clear, AL 1:58.50
26 John Teeter 09 Kernersville, NC 1:59.02
27 Seth Anderson 09 Pfafftown, NC 1:59.17
28 Jacob Rider 09 Delaware, OH 1:59.65
29 Austin Pena 09 Warwick, RI 1:59.76
30 Joe Sandoval 09 Boise, ID 1:59.81
31 Joseph Grieco 09 massapequa, NY 2:00.20
32 Eleazar Cardoso 10 Roslyn, PA 2:00.22
33 Kyle Moran 11 Ardsley, PA 2:00.48
34 Austin Albury 09 Naples, FL 2:00.66
35 Garrett West 09 concord, NC 2:01.41
36 William Kovalczyk 10 Grayson, GA 2:01.54
37 Miles Banks 09 Windsor Mill, MD 2:01.88
38 Bernard Moore 09 Garden City, NY 2:01.90
39 Caleb Hanson 09 Fort Smith, AR 2:02.55
40 Harley Griffiths 09 New Rochelle, NY 2:02.84
41 Tyler Zeman 10 Hartland, WI 2:03.19
42 Christian Kincaid 09 Boise, ID 2:04.52
43 Phil O'Connell 09 Rye, NY 2:09.01

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosvelt, Dallas,
Meet: M 21.97 6/21/2008 Christopher Herring, Knightda
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Courtland Walls 09 Alpharetta, GA 22.03Q [22.022]
2 Collin Manning 09 Mitchellville, MD 22.03q [22.029]
3 Patrick Redic 09 Durham, NC 22.58
4 Dawan Smith 11 Ellendale, DE 23.02
5 Hassan Dixon 10 Germantown, MD 23.11
6 Robert Mannings 10 viola, DE 23.16
7 Vincent Randlett- Tyding 12 Baltimore, MD 23.51
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Johnathan Haughton 09 Largo, MD M 21.74Q
2 Geoffrey Stewart 10 South Orange, NJ 22.17q
3 Tevin Hester 12 Oxford, NC 22.68
4 Jumoke Vieux 09 Rochester, NY 23.63
5 Shane Mendelsohn 10 New Milford, CT 23.79
-- Michael Mastanduno 10 Sound Beach, NY DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Antonio Reynolds 09 Orlando, FL 22.27Q
2 Landon Powell 09 Lexington, NC 22.72
3 Daniel Ross 09 Baltimore, MD 22.82
4 Daniel McCord 11 Dix Hills, NY 22.90
-- Taylor Chaney 09 Melville, NY DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Jonathan Santana 09 Rochester, NY 22.16Q
2 John Davenport, 09 Owings Mills, MD 22.23
3 Romar Morris 11 Salisbury, NC 22.36
4 Daniel Orr 10 Hendersonville, NC 22.38
5 Daryl Baptiste 09 Danbury, CT 22.93
6 James-Tariq Lang 10 mitichellville, MD 23.49
7 Marvin Clark 10 Linden, NC 23.60
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Demetrius Lindo 10 Washington, DC M 21.91Q
2 Zamir Thomas 11 Jersey City, NJ 22.08q
3 Johnathan Gentle 09 Bloomfield, CT 22.44
4 Bryan Whitlock 10 Rochester, NY 22.54
5 Markeo Jones 11 New Bern, NC 22.89
6 Joshua Sivila 09 Lake in the Hills, 23.60
=====================================================================
National: N 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosvelt, Dallas, TX
Meet: M 21.97 6/21/2008 Christopher Herring, Knightdale, N
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnathan Haughton 09 Largo, MD M 21.74Q 1.3
2 Demetrius Lindo 10 Washington, DC M 21.91Q 0.8
3 Courtland Walls 09 Alpharetta, GA 22.03Q 0.1 [22.022]
4 Jonathan Santana 09 Rochester, NY 22.16Q 1.8
5 Antonio Reynolds 09 Orlando, FL 22.27Q -1.7
6 Collin Manning 09 Mitchellville, MD 22.03q 0.1 [22.029]
7 Zamir Thomas 11 Jersey City, NJ 22.08q 0.8
8 Geoffrey Stewart 10 South Orange, NJ 22.17q 1.3
9 John Davenport, 09 Owings Mills, MD 22.23 1.8
10 Romar Morris 11 Salisbury, NC 22.36 1.8
11 Daniel Orr 10 Hendersonville, NC 22.38 1.8
12 Johnathan Gentle 09 Bloomfield, CT 22.44 0.8
13 Bryan Whitlock 10 Rochester, NY 22.54 0.8
14 Patrick Redic 09 Durham, NC 22.58 0.1
15 Tevin Hester 12 Oxford, NC 22.68 1.3
16 Landon Powell 09 Lexington, NC 22.72 -1.7
17 Daniel Ross 09 Baltimore, MD 22.82 -1.7
18 Markeo Jones 11 New Bern, NC 22.89 0.8
19 Daniel McCord 11 Dix Hills, NY 22.90 -1.7
20 Daryl Baptiste 09 Danbury, CT 22.93 1.8
21 Dawan Smith 11 Ellendale, DE 23.02 0.1
22 Hassan Dixon 10 Germantown, MD 23.11 0.1
23 Robert Mannings 10 viola, DE 23.16 0.1
24 James-Tariq Lang 10 mitichellville, MD 23.49 1.8
25 Vincent Randlett- Tyding 12 Baltimore, MD 23.51 0.1
26 Joshua Sivila 09 Lake in the Hills, 23.60 0.8
27 Marvin Clark 10 Linden, NC 23.60 1.8
28 Jumoke Vieux 09 Rochester, NY 23.63 1.3
29 Shane Mendelsohn 10 New Milford, CT 23.79 1.3
-- Taylor Chaney 09 Melville, NY DNF -1.7
-- Michael Mastanduno 10 Sound Beach, NY DNF 1.3


Event 19 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
National: N 5:43.9h 4/27/1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa,
Meet: M 5:49.11 6/18/2005 Cory Thorne, Portsmouth, NH
Freshman: F 6:08.46 2005 Taylor Morgan, Cent Cath,Po
Sophomore: O 6:03.07 6/13/2009 Connor Martin, West, Bellev
Junior: J 5:47.0h 1978 Jeff Hess, South, Eugene, O
Senior: S 5:43.9h 4/27/1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa,
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Robert Cherkis 09 East Northport, NY 6:09.66
2 Lyle O'Brien 09 East Aurora, NY 6:15.23
3 Jonathon Phillips 09 Port Orchard, WA 6:15.30
4 Danny Kane 09 Tappan, NY 6:22.52
5 Alex McCandless 10 Sevierville, TN 6:24.66
6 Nick Hughes 10 Stony Point, NY 6:26.83
7 Sean Colaco 10 Danville, CA 6:28.97
8 Andrew Weems 09 Johnson City, TN 6:30.08
9 Blake Kennedy 09 Alpharetta, GA 6:31.07
10 Chris Pristouris 09 Danbury, CT 6:39.75
11 James Naglieri 11 Stony Point, NY 6:41.15
12 Jonathan Williams 09 queensbury, NY 6:45.57
13 Nick Petro 09 Erie, MI 6:47.21
14 Nathan Rouse 09 Charlottesville, VA 6:52.72
Section 2
1 Alex Deir 10 Honeoye Falls, NY 5:53.13O
2 Zachary Ornelas 09 Cedar Park, TX 5:53.87O
3 Josh Tormasi 09 Canton, OH 5:56.24O
4 Michael Kiley 09 mineola, NY 6:03.46F
5 Connor Martin 11 Carmel, IN 6:05.20F
6 Kyle Shepard 09 White Plains, NY 6:05.28F
7 Kevin McKenna 10 Sloatsburg, NY 6:07.47F
8 Jarred Cornfield 10 Corning TC 6:10.66
9 Zachary Pietras 09 Ludlow, MA 6:12.77
10 Vincent Di Salvo 10 Washingtonville, NY 6:13.27
11 Nick Wade 09 North Attleboro, MA 6:23.00
12 Colin Seidl 09 Cochecton, NY 6:23.29
13 Jason Santos 09 Smithtown, NY 6:23.63
14 Tucker Schaefer 09 Danbury, CT 6:35.49
15 Christian Altamura 09 Seaford, NY 7:02.00
================================================================
National: N 5:43.9h 4/27/1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa,
Meet: M 5:49.11 6/18/2005 Cory Thorne, Portsmouth, NH
Freshman: F 6:08.46 2005 Taylor Morgan, Cent Cath,Po
Sophomore: O 6:03.07 6/13/2009 Connor Martin, West, Bellev
Junior: J 5:47.0h 1978 Jeff Hess, South, Eugene, O
Senior: S 5:43.9h 4/27/1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa,
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Deir 10 Honeoye Falls, NY 5:53.13O
2 Zachary Ornelas 09 Cedar Park, TX 5:53.87O
3 Josh Tormasi 09 Canton, OH 5:56.24O
4 Michael Kiley 09 mineola, NY 6:03.46F
5 Connor Martin 11 Carmel, IN 6:05.20F
6 Kyle Shepard 09 White Plains, NY 6:05.28F
7 Kevin McKenna 10 Sloatsburg, NY 6:07.47F
8 Robert Cherkis 09 East Northport, NY 6:09.66
9 Jarred Cornfield 10 Corning TC 6:10.66
10 Zachary Pietras 09 Ludlow, MA 6:12.77
11 Vincent Di Salvo 10 Washingtonville, NY 6:13.27
12 Lyle O'Brien 09 East Aurora, NY 6:15.23
13 Jonathon Phillips 09 Port Orchard, WA 6:15.30
14 Danny Kane 09 Tappan, NY 6:22.52
15 Nick Wade 09 North Attleboro, MA 6:23.00
16 Colin Seidl 09 Cochecton, NY 6:23.29
17 Jason Santos 09 Smithtown, NY 6:23.63
18 Alex McCandless 10 Sevierville, TN 6:24.66
19 Nick Hughes 10 Stony Point, NY 6:26.83
20 Sean Colaco 10 Danville, CA 6:28.97
21 Andrew Weems 09 Johnson City, TN 6:30.08
22 Blake Kennedy 09 Alpharetta, GA 6:31.07
23 Tucker Schaefer 09 Danbury, CT 6:35.49
24 Chris Pristouris 09 Danbury, CT 6:39.75
25 James Naglieri 11 Stony Point, NY 6:41.15
26 Jonathan Williams 09 queensbury, NY 6:45.57
27 Nick Petro 09 Erie, MI 6:47.21
28 Nathan Rouse 09 Charlottesville, VA 6:52.72
29 Christian Altamura 09 Seaford, NY 7:02.00

Event 33 Boys 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================
National: N 1:28.43 4/6/2007 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 1:28.89 6/19/2004 Newburgh, Newburgh, NY
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Pope John Xxiii 1:32.27
1) Jon Hilgart 10 2) Jamaal Knight 10
3) Greg Moore 10 4) Dylan Hurley 11
2 Bowie HS 1:32.96
1) Bryant Nwosu 11 2) Anthony Simpson 09
3) Collin Manning 09 4) Paul Edwards 10
3 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny 1:35.05
1) Kadeem Anderson 10 2) Rawle Crawford 10
3) Casey Williams 09 4) Justin Allen 09
4 Haddon Heights HS 1:35.89
1) Korey Lowe 09 2) Chris Rountree 09
3) Zach Andrews 11 4) Darius Jones 11
5 Cherokee TC 1:36.01
1) Mike Palmieri 10 2) Will Rapp 09
3) Jon Scott 10 4) Josh Ungerleider 09
6 Westbury Elite 1:36.92
1) Jabari Redd 09 2) Jair Edwards 10
3) Lamard Herron 10 4) Lutalo Boyce 09
7 Milford Mill Academy 1:37.76
1) Eric Lawson 09 2) Darius Holloway 11
3) Clein Laster 10 4) Miles Banks 09
Section 2
1 Cougar Nation Roadrunners 1:31.89
1) Dana James Roberts 10 2) Terry Anderson 09
3) Richard Milton 4) Stephen Wiggins
2 M180 1:32.94
1) DaSilva Awosika 09 2) Cyrus Britt 11
3) Trent Edgerton 09 4) Kevin People 10
3 Andover HS 1:33.72
1) Robert Martin 09 2) Christopher McConnell 10
3) Brendan Crawford 09 4) Mark Vetere 10
4 Central Valley TC 1:34.49
1) Daniel Fugazot 09 2) Brandon Holmes 09
3) Christopher McGee 09 4) Justin McCollin 10
5 La Salle Academy 1:39.89
1) Jamieson Bernard 10 2) Joseph Dellasanta 10
3) John Doyle 09 4) Nicholas Zelano 09
-- Western Branch HS DQ Out of Exchange Zone
1) Christian Sierra 10 2) Derek Johnson 11
3) Kristopher Joe 12 4) Kyle Jacobs 10
-- MavRunners DQ Out of Exchange Zone
1) Torri Tillman 11 2) Joel Obi-Melekwe 09
3) Diego Lawrence 09 4) Austin Jackson 09
Section 3
1 Track Eastern Carolina 1:28.20N
1) Fuqauwn Greene 10 2) Andrew Hendrix 10
3) Daishawn Styron 09 4) Anthony Hendrix 10
2 Weaver HS 1:29.69
1) Shane Earlington 09 2) Yruy Clarke 09
3) Dwayne Thomas 09 4) Daundre Barnaby 09
3 Alexander HS 1:30.49
1) Andre Carter 09 2) Joe Gallegos 10
3) Brian Holmes 10 4) Darius Safford 09
4 Edison Tech HS 1:30.83
1) Quinton Harley 09 2) Brett Harrington 09
3) Mark Canady 10 4) Jonathan Santana 09
5 KP athletics 1:32.34
1) Jon Henry 10 2) Tyrone Green 09
3) Dallas Wade 10 4) Christian Jessie 09
6 Bishop Hartley HS 1:32.83
1) noah key 11 2) Omar Lane 11
3) Rufus Walls 09 4) Dominic Colvin 09
7 Newburgh NY Elite 1:33.09
1) Robert Graham 09 2) Robert Robinson 10
3) Randy Patterson 10 4) Darious Reynolds 10
8 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys 1:33.51
1) Darryl Bradshaw 09 2) Naquan Alexander 10
3) Richmond Ahadzi 11 4) John Thomas 10
================================================================
National: N 1:28.43 4/6/2007 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 1:28.89 6/19/2004 Newburgh, Newburgh, NY
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Track Eastern Carolina 1:28.20N
1) Fuqauwn Greene 10 2) Andrew Hendrix 10
3) Daishawn Styron 09 4) Anthony Hendrix 10
2 Weaver HS 1:29.69
1) Shane Earlington 09 2) Yruy Clarke 09
3) Dwayne Thomas 09 4) Daundre Barnaby 09
3 Alexander HS 1:30.49
1) Andre Carter 09 2) Joe Gallegos 10
3) Brian Holmes 10 4) Darius Safford 09
4 Edison Tech HS 1:30.83
1) Quinton Harley 09 2) Brett Harrington 09
3) Mark Canady 10 4) Jonathan Santana 09
5 Cougar Nation Roadrunners 1:31.89
1) Dana James Roberts 10 2) Terry Anderson 09
3) Richard Milton 4) Stephen Wiggins
6 Pope John Xxiii 1:32.27
1) Jon Hilgart 10 2) Jamaal Knight 10
3) Greg Moore 10 4) Dylan Hurley 11
7 KP athletics 1:32.34
1) Jon Henry 10 2) Tyrone Green 09
3) Dallas Wade 10 4) Christian Jessie 09
8 Bishop Hartley HS 1:32.83
1) noah key 11 2) Omar Lane 11
3) Rufus Walls 09 4) Dominic Colvin 09
9 M180 1:32.94
1) DaSilva Awosika 09 2) Cyrus Britt 11
3) Trent Edgerton 09 4) Kevin People 10
10 Bowie HS 1:32.96
1) Bryant Nwosu 11 2) Anthony Simpson 09
3) Collin Manning 09 4) Paul Edwards 10
11 Newburgh NY Elite 1:33.09
1) Robert Graham 09 2) Robert Robinson 10
3) Randy Patterson 10 4) Darious Reynolds 10
12 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys 1:33.51
1) Darryl Bradshaw 09 2) Naquan Alexander 10
3) Richmond Ahadzi 11 4) John Thomas 10
13 Andover HS 1:33.72
1) Robert Martin 09 2) Christopher McConnell 10
3) Brendan Crawford 09 4) Mark Vetere 10
14 Central Valley TC 1:34.49
1) Daniel Fugazot 09 2) Brandon Holmes 09
3) Christopher McGee 09 4) Justin McCollin 10
15 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny 1:35.05
1) Kadeem Anderson 10 2) Rawle Crawford 10
3) Casey Williams 09 4) Justin Allen 09
16 Haddon Heights HS 1:35.89
1) Korey Lowe 09 2) Chris Rountree 09
3) Zach Andrews 11 4) Darius Jones 11
17 Cherokee TC 1:36.01
1) Mike Palmieri 10 2) Will Rapp 09
3) Jon Scott 10 4) Josh Ungerleider 09
18 Westbury Elite 1:36.92
1) Jabari Redd 09 2) Jair Edwards 10
3) Lamard Herron 10 4) Lutalo Boyce 09
19 Milford Mill Academy 1:37.76
1) Eric Lawson 09 2) Darius Holloway 11
3) Clein Laster 10 4) Miles Banks 09
20 La Salle Academy 1:39.89
1) Jamieson Bernard 10 2) Joseph Dellasanta 10
3) John Doyle 09 4) Nicholas Zelano 09
-- MavRunners DQ Out of Exchange Zone
1) Torri Tillman 11 2) Joel Obi-Melekwe 09
3) Diego Lawrence 09 4) Austin Jackson 09
-- Western Branch HS DQ Out of Exchange Zone
1) Christian Sierra 10 2) Derek Johnson 11
3) Kristopher Joe 12 4) Kyle Jacobs 10


Event 31 Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
Boys' Section 1 after Girls' Section 1; Boys' Section 2 after
Girls' Section 2 at approximately 8:20am
National: N 17:06.6h 5/7/1976 South Eugene, Eugene, OR
Meet: M 17:18.33 6/17/2006 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manl
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 The Woodlands TC 17:17.21M
1) Thomas Sanderson 10 2) Ross Moulder 10
3) Reed Connor 09 4) Andrew Butler 09
2 North Spokane 17:22.91
1) Ben Johnston 10 2) Leon Dean 09
3) Alex Avila 10 4) Andrew Kimpel 09
3 Arlington TC 17:37.89
1) Justen Decker 10 2) Adam Doherty 09
3) Jared Leslie 09 4) John Muller 09
4 Shenendehowa HS 17:40.53
1) Dan Harris 10 2) Jamie Glover 09
3) Mike Danaher 09 4) Alex Leuchanka 09
5 Don Bosco Preparatory HS 17:47.29
1) Rafael Vargas 10 2) Michael Belgiovine 10
3) Leighton Spencer 09 4) Robert Molke 09
6 Blue Train 17:48.35
1) Adam Eckmann 09 2) Brendan Ralph 09
3) Drew O'Donoghue-McDonald 10 4) Erik Berg 09
7 Kroy TC 17:49.91
1) Jordan Herbert 09 2) Pat Morgan 09
3) Jack Driggs 11 4) Steve Sulkin 09
8 Arcadia TC 18:14.00
1) Charlie Johansen 10 2) Allen Leung 11
3) Renaud Poizat 09 4) Ammar Moussa 11
9 Saint Michael's Catholic 18:18.40
1) Sean Welleck 09 2) Elliott Petterson 10
3) Jon Mercado 10 4) Dennis Hodapp 10
10 Monsignor Farrell 18:22.91
1) Alex Orlando 09 2) Rob Mastrangelo 09
3) Brandon Harrigan 11 4) John Rerick 10
11 Germantown Friends 18:23.66
1) Tom Waterman 10 2) Gus McKenzie 10
3) Evan Caldwell 11 4) David Waterman 11
12 Willow Glen HS 18:25.11
1) Nohe Lema 09 2) Valentino Julien 09
3) Nati Wolde 09 4) Joseph Rivera 11
13 3D Running of Yankton 18:39.12
1) Jared Ailts 09 2) Mitchell Yaggie 10
3) Alex Hohenthaner 10 4) Travis Brenner 10
14 Franklin and Friends TC 18:58.31
1) Ryan Savercool 09 2) Mike Franklin 09
3) James Frick 09 4) Christian Herridge 09
Section 2
1 Daniel Hand HS 18:02.71
1) Andrew Haff 11 2) Dave Cotton 10
3) Sean Nestor 09 4) Danny Nestor 11
2 Final Boss TC 18:06.91
1) Nicholas Petro 09 2) Drew Sanseverino 10
3) Austin Whitelaw 11 4) Andrew Kalenkiewicz 09
3 Northport Hs-Boys 'B' 18:08.58
1) Colin Anderson 09 2) Evan Bloomberg 09
3) Mike Lopizzo 09 4) Tim Odin 11
4 Newton Centre Athletics 18:10.59
1) John Beck 09 2) Andrew Wortham 09
3) Igal Burbar 09 4) Alex Long 09
5 Hononegah HS 18:12.56
1) Ryan Ballard 10 2) Matt Brinkmeier 09
3) Kevin Jacobs 10 4) Blake Miglin 10
6 Brighton 18:13.19
1) Greg Talpey 10 2) Tyler Schwab 09
3) David Geary 09 4) Scott Smolensky 11
7 Kroy TC 'B' 18:26.63
1) Khushpal Sangha 09 2) Tom Hedman 11
3) Nick Gornick 11 4) Andrew Smith 10
8 Toms River North 18:37.60
1) Aaron Leskow 10 2) Kenny Brady 10
3) Brian Macnab 10 4) Joe Kotran 10
9 Wadsworth HS 18:49.55
1) Adam Graf 09 2) Robert Over 09
3) Christopher Goshia 09 4) Jacob Sussman 10
10 Clarke Kents 18:52.61
1) Ben Veilleux 09 2) Chris York 09
3) Adam Owens 10 4) Steven Trayer 11
11 LaSalle TC 19:00.79
1) Eamonn Coughlin 11 2) James Doran 10
3) Denis Hurley 10 4) Anthony Marois 09
12 Mercury Club 19:03.78
1) Christian Altamura 09 2) Rob Gaertner 10
3) Adam Rodney 10 4) Thomas Speicher 09
13 Germantown Friends 'B' 19:09.39
1) Chris Allen 09 2) Sam Butler 10
3) Eddie Einbender-Luks 09 4) David Waterman 11
14 Long Island Alliance 19:13.63
1) Bryan Buttigieg 11 2) Nick Deluna 11
3) Mike Dioguardi 10 4) Andrew Valenski 11
================================================================
Boys' Section 1 after Girls' Section 1; Boys' Section 2 after
Girls' Section 2 at approximately 8:20am
National: N 17:06.6h 5/7/1976 South Eugene, Eugene, OR
Meet: M 17:18.33 6/17/2006 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manl
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 The Woodlands TC 17:17.21M
1) Thomas Sanderson 10 2) Ross Moulder 10
3) Reed Connor 09 4) Andrew Butler 09
2 North Spokane 17:22.91
1) Ben Johnston 10 2) Leon Dean 09
3) Alex Avila 10 4) Andrew Kimpel 09
3 Arlington TC 17:37.89
1) Justen Decker 10 2) Adam Doherty 09
3) Jared Leslie 09 4) John Muller 09
4 Shenendehowa HS 17:40.53
1) Dan Harris 10 2) Jamie Glover 09
3) Mike Danaher 09 4) Alex Leuchanka 09
5 Don Bosco Preparatory HS 17:47.29
1) Rafael Vargas 10 2) Michael Belgiovine 10
3) Leighton Spencer 09 4) Robert Molke 09
6 Blue Train 17:48.35
1) Adam Eckmann 09 2) Brendan Ralph 09
3) Drew O'Donoghue-McDonald 10 4) Erik Berg 09
7 Kroy TC 17:49.91
1) Jordan Herbert 09 2) Pat Morgan 09
3) Jack Driggs 11 4) Steve Sulkin 09
8 Daniel Hand HS 18:02.71
1) Andrew Haff 11 2) Dave Cotton 10
3) Sean Nestor 09 4) Danny Nestor 11
9 Final Boss TC 18:06.91
1) Nicholas Petro 09 2) Drew Sanseverino 10
3) Austin Whitelaw 11 4) Andrew Kalenkiewicz 09
10 Northport Hs-Boys 'B' 18:08.58
1) Colin Anderson 09 2) Evan Bloomberg 09
3) Mike Lopizzo 09 4) Tim Odin 11
11 Newton Centre Athletics 18:10.59
1) John Beck 09 2) Andrew Wortham 09
3) Igal Burbar 09 4) Alex Long 09
12 Hononegah HS 18:12.56
1) Ryan Ballard 10 2) Matt Brinkmeier 09
3) Kevin Jacobs 10 4) Blake Miglin 10
13 Brighton 18:13.19
1) Greg Talpey 10 2) Tyler Schwab 09
3) David Geary 09 4) Scott Smolensky 11
14 Arcadia TC 18:14.00
1) Charlie Johansen 10 2) Allen Leung 11
3) Renaud Poizat 09 4) Ammar Moussa 11
15 Saint Michael's Catholic 18:18.40
1) Sean Welleck 09 2) Elliott Petterson 10
3) Jon Mercado 10 4) Dennis Hodapp 10
16 Monsignor Farrell 18:22.91
1) Alex Orlando 09 2) Rob Mastrangelo 09
3) Brandon Harrigan 11 4) John Rerick 10
17 Germantown Friends 18:23.66
1) Tom Waterman 10 2) Gus McKenzie 10
3) Evan Caldwell 11 4) David Waterman 11
18 Willow Glen HS 18:25.11
1) Nohe Lema 09 2) Valentino Julien 09
3) Nati Wolde 09 4) Joseph Rivera 11
19 Kroy TC 'B' 18:26.63
1) Khushpal Sangha 09 2) Tom Hedman 11
3) Nick Gornick 11 4) Andrew Smith 10
20 Toms River North 18:37.60
1) Aaron Leskow 10 2) Kenny Brady 10
3) Brian Macnab 10 4) Joe Kotran 10
21 3D Running of Yankton 18:39.12
1) Jared Ailts 09 2) Mitchell Yaggie 10
3) Alex Hohenthaner 10 4) Travis Brenner 10
22 Wadsworth HS 18:49.55
1) Adam Graf 09 2) Robert Over 09
3) Christopher Goshia 09 4) Jacob Sussman 10
23 Clarke Kents 18:52.61
1) Ben Veilleux 09 2) Chris York 09
3) Adam Owens 10 4) Steven Trayer 11
24 Franklin and Friends TC 18:58.31
1) Ryan Savercool 09 2) Mike Franklin 09
3) James Frick 09 4) Christian Herridge 09
25 LaSalle TC 19:00.79
1) Eamonn Coughlin 11 2) James Doran 10
3) Denis Hurley 10 4) Anthony Marois 09
26 Mercury Club 19:03.78
1) Christian Altamura 09 2) Rob Gaertner 10
3) Adam Rodney 10 4) Thomas Speicher 09
27 Germantown Friends 'B' 19:09.39
1) Chris Allen 09 2) Sam Butler 10
3) Eddie Einbender-Luks 09 4) David Waterman 11
28 Long Island Alliance 19:13.63
1) Bryan Buttigieg 11 2) Nick Deluna 11
3) Mike Dioguardi 10 4) Andrew Valenski 11


Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
National: N 7:30.67 4/25/2009 Albemarle, Charlottesville,
Meet: M 7:32.89 6/14/2002 Auburn, Auburn, WA
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lawrenceville School 7:47.16
1) Matthew Gonzalez 09 2) Robby Harwood 10
3) Tim Hillas 09 4) Nehemiah Paramore 10
2 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 7:50.27
1) Nick Athanasidy 10 2) Ayo Bajulaiye 10
3) Sean Halpin 09 4) Kyle Shepard 09
3 Hamden HS 7:50.42
1) Pat Cyr 11 2) Chris FitzSimons 10
3) Nick Saba 10 4) Kevin Tran 11
4 Monsignor Farrell 7:51.30
1) John Hood 09 2) Mark Bernardo 09
3) James Farley 09 4) Matt Pfaff 09
5 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 7:52.49
1) Michael Baio 10 2) Nick Italiano 10
3) Sean O'Shaughnessy 09 4) Daniel Zaccariello 10
6 3D Running of Yankton 7:55.21
1) Jared Ailts 09 2) Mitchell Yaggie 10
3) Alex Hohenthaner 10 4) Travis Brenner 10
7 Kellenberg Memorial HS 7:57.92
1) Michael Cook 10 2) Quesnel Senatus 10
3) William Posch 09 4) Cosgrove John 09
8 MavRunners 7:59.28
1) Garrett Jackson 09 2) Michael Colven 11
3) Austin Jackson 09 4) David McCuiston 09
9 Final Boss TC 7:59.54
1) Jacob Schweinsberg 11 2) Nicholas Petro 09
3) Drew Sanseverino 10 4) Andrew Kalenkiewicz 09
10 Wadsworth HS 8:08.59
1) Aaron Tipton 10 2) Christopher Goshia 09
3) Jacob Sussman 10 4) Jake Hiltner 10
11 Delaware RC 8:35.89
1) Ali Jafri 09 2) Darien White 09
3) Barien White 09 4) JaiQuann Beckham 09
Section 2
1 Morris Hills TC 7:42.30
1) Vinny Chiusano 09 2) Tyler Hendrickson 09
3) Lucas Clyne 09 4) Liam Tansey 09
2 Warwick TC 7:44.85
1) Daniel Ramirez 10 2) Timothy Luthin 11
3) Dave Dewan 09 4) Pierre Armand 10
3 Canton GlenOak 7:45.11
1) Kyle Esber 10 2) Chris Noussias 09
3) Marcus Mazzaferri 10 4) Christian Jones 10
4 Blacksburg HS 7:45.21
1) George Carter 11 2) Brian Hencke 09
3) Matthew Howard 10 4) Quinn Hull 10
5 Glenside TC 7:45.69
1) Eleazar Cardoso 10 2) Tevin Smith 11
3) Charles Ross 10 4) Kyle Moran 11
6 New Rochelle HS 7:47.34
1) Aki Bajulaiye 09 2) Ruben Barajas 09
3) Daquan Oliver 10 4) Harrison Quamily 10
7 New Tampa TC 7:52.93
1) John Grellner 09 2) Nick Swain 10
3) Gilbert Rodriquez 09 4) Sean Obinwa 09
8 North Wales TC 7:54.46
1) Dan Meuleners 10 2) Alec Jachwak 10
3) Jake Portock 10 4) Craig Heckman 09
9 Motor City TC 7:55.07
1) Ramses Dukes 09 2) Marcell Houston 10
3) Willie Hatcher 09 4) Kris Washington 09
10 Fordham Prep 8:02.50
1) Phil O'Connell 09 2) Juan Carlos Petrovich 09
3) Zachary Keefer 09 4) Michael Jennings 09
11 Boise HS 8:04.49
1) Christian Kincaid 09 2) Eric Fitzpatrick 10
3) Joe Sandoval 09 4) Max Hardy 09
================================================================
National: N 7:30.67 4/25/2009 Albemarle, Charlottesville,
Meet: M 7:32.89 6/14/2002 Auburn, Auburn, WA
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Morris Hills TC 7:42.30
1) Vinny Chiusano 09 2) Tyler Hendrickson 09
3) Lucas Clyne 09 4) Liam Tansey 09
2 Warwick TC 7:44.85
1) Daniel Ramirez 10 2) Timothy Luthin 11
3) Dave Dewan 09 4) Pierre Armand 10
3 Canton GlenOak 7:45.11
1) Kyle Esber 10 2) Chris Noussias 09
3) Marcus Mazzaferri 10 4) Christian Jones 10
4 Blacksburg HS 7:45.21
1) George Carter 11 2) Brian Hencke 09
3) Matthew Howard 10 4) Quinn Hull 10
5 Glenside TC 7:45.69
1) Eleazar Cardoso 10 2) Tevin Smith 11
3) Charles Ross 10 4) Kyle Moran 11
6 Lawrenceville School 7:47.16
1) Matthew Gonzalez 09 2) Robby Harwood 10
3) Tim Hillas 09 4) Nehemiah Paramore 10
7 New Rochelle HS 7:47.34
1) Aki Bajulaiye 09 2) Ruben Barajas 09
3) Daquan Oliver 10 4) Harrison Quamily 10
8 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 7:50.27
1) Nick Athanasidy 10 2) Ayo Bajulaiye 10
3) Sean Halpin 09 4) Kyle Shepard 09
9 Hamden HS 7:50.42
1) Pat Cyr 11 2) Chris FitzSimons 10
3) Nick Saba 10 4) Kevin Tran 11
10 Monsignor Farrell 7:51.30
1) John Hood 09 2) Mark Bernardo 09
3) James Farley 09 4) Matt Pfaff 09
11 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 7:52.49
1) Michael Baio 10 2) Nick Italiano 10
3) Sean O'Shaughnessy 09 4) Daniel Zaccariello 10
12 New Tampa TC 7:52.93
1) John Grellner 09 2) Nick Swain 10
3) Gilbert Rodriquez 09 4) Sean Obinwa 09
13 North Wales TC 7:54.46
1) Dan Meuleners 10 2) Alec Jachwak 10
3) Jake Portock 10 4) Craig Heckman 09
14 Motor City TC 7:55.07
1) Ramses Dukes 09 2) Marcell Houston 10
3) Willie Hatcher 09 4) Kris Washington 09
15 3D Running of Yankton 7:55.21
1) Jared Ailts 09 2) Mitchell Yaggie 10
3) Alex Hohenthaner 10 4) Travis Brenner 10
16 Kellenberg Memorial HS 7:57.92
1) Michael Cook 10 2) Quesnel Senatus 10
3) William Posch 09 4) Cosgrove John 09
17 MavRunners 7:59.28
1) Garrett Jackson 09 2) Michael Colven 11
3) Austin Jackson 09 4) David McCuiston 09
18 Final Boss TC 7:59.54
1) Jacob Schweinsberg 11 2) Nicholas Petro 09
3) Drew Sanseverino 10 4) Andrew Kalenkiewicz 09
19 Fordham Prep 8:02.50
1) Phil O'Connell 09 2) Juan Carlos Petrovich 09
3) Zachary Keefer 09 4) Michael Jennings 09
20 Boise HS 8:04.49
1) Christian Kincaid 09 2) Eric Fitzpatrick 10
3) Joe Sandoval 09 4) Max Hardy 09
21 Wadsworth HS 8:08.59
1) Aaron Tipton 10 2) Christopher Goshia 09
3) Jacob Sussman 10 4) Jake Hiltner 10
22 Delaware RC 8:35.89
1) Ali Jafri 09 2) Darien White 09
3) Barien White 09 4) JaiQuann Beckham 09

Event 39 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Qualifying on Friday at 8;30pm; Finals on Saturday at 2:00pm
Progression: 6-2.75, 6-4.75,6-8.75 (auto Q),6-10.5,7-0.25,
7-1.75, 7-3.25, 7-5,7-6,7-7.75 (Finals starting height 6-4.75)_
National: N 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX
Meet: M 7-04.50 6/17/2000 Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ
Freshman: F 7-00 1988 Shane Haney, Winder-Barrow,GA
Freshman: F 7-00 1990 Pernell Barnett, Oxford, MS
Freshman: F 7-00 5/9/2009 Justin Fondren, Oxford, MS
Sophomore: O 7-03.25 6/14/2003 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Junior: J 7-06 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens,
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Erik Kynard 09 Holland, OH 2.22m 7-03.25
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 2.26
P XO O XXO XO P XXO XXX
2 James White 10 Grandview, MO 2.18m 7-01.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22
O O O O XO O XXX
3 Derrick Spight 09 Indianapolis, IN 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XXX
4 Dylan Moore 09 Somersworth, NH 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO O XXX
4 Anthony May 09 Birmingham, AL 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
XO O O XXX
4 Maalik Reynolds 10 Kennesaw, GA 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P XO O XXX
7 Christian Council 09 Durham, NC 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P O XXO XXX
8 Tanner Anderson 10 Valdese, NC 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXX
8 Travis Jauregui 10 Decatur, IN 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXX
10 David Wilkins 09 Cowpens, SC 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XXX
10 Denzel Jones 10 Bloomfield, CT 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XXX
12 Justin Fondren 12 Oxford, MS 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
O XXX
-- Phil Thomas 09 Philadelphia, PA NH
1.95
XXX
-- James Harris 10 Lauett, AL NH
1.95 2.00 2.05
P P XXX

Event 39 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Qualifying on Friday at 8;30pm; Finals on Saturday at 2:00pm
Progression: 6-2.75, 6-4.75,6-8.75 (auto Q),6-10.5,7-0.25,
7-1.75, 7-3.25, 7-5,7-6,7-7.75 (Finals starting height 6-4.75)_
National: N 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX
Meet: M 7-04.50 6/17/2000 Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ
Freshman: F 7-00 1988 Shane Haney, Winder-Barrow,GA
Freshman: F 7-00 1990 Pernell Barnett, Oxford, MS
Freshman: F 7-00 5/9/2009 Justin Fondren, Oxford, MS
Sophomore: O 7-03.25 6/14/2003 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Junior: J 7-06 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens,
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Phil Thomas 09 Philadelphia, PA 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO O
1 Dylan Moore 09 Somersworth, NH 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO
1 David Wilkins 09 Cowpens, SC 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O
1 James Harris 10 Lauett, AL 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO XXO
1 James White 10 Grandview, MO 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
P O O
1 Derrick Spight 09 Indianapolis, IN 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O
7 Drew Kanz 09 Shamong, NJ 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XXO XXX
7 Cameron Evans 09 Hartsville, SC 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
7 Tyler McIntosh 09 Hilliard, OH 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
P O XXX
7 Eric Fontanez 09 Rochester, NY 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
7 Ethan Turpen 09 Hot Springs, CA 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XXO O XXX
7 Philip Morris 10 Catawba, VA 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
7 Cameron Zeman 09 Gainesville, GA 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XXO XXX
14 Travis Hudson 11 Christiansburg, VA 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
14 Jakob Leon 09 Columbiana TC 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
14 Michael Bizzarro 10 Erie, PA 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Erik Kynard 09 Holland, OH 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O
1 Justin Fondren 12 Oxford, MS 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXO
1 Anthony May 09 Birmingham, AL 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O
1 Maalik Reynolds 10 Kennesaw, GA 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XXO
1 Denzel Jones 10 Bloomfield, CT 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XO
1 Tanner Anderson 10 Valdese, NC 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO
1 Christian Council 09 Durham, NC 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
P O XO
1 Travis Jauregui 10 Decatur, IN 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO
9 Andrew Grube 09 Peabody, MA 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XXO O XXX
9 Logan Elliston 09 Elon, NC 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XXO XXX
9 Nick Sinon 10 Elburn, IL 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XO XXX
9 Sean Reilly 09 Lagrangeville, NY 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
P XO XXX
13 Matson Hardie 09 Bend, OR 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
13 Jordan Bolich 09 Santa Fe, NM 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
13 Ben Hopewell 09 Waynesboro, VA 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
13 Patrick Cochran 10 Erie, PA 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
-- Tommy DeVita 10 Ridgewood, NJ NH
1.90
XXX
==========================================================================
Qualifying on Friday at 8;30pm; Finals on Saturday at 2:00pm
Progression: 6-2.75, 6-4.75,6-8.75 (auto Q),6-10.5,7-0.25,
7-1.75, 7-3.25, 7-5,7-6,7-7.75 (Finals starting height 6-4.75)_
National: N 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX
Meet: M 7-04.50 6/17/2000 Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ
Freshman: F 7-00 1988 Shane Haney, Winder-Barrow,GA
Freshman: F 7-00 1990 Pernell Barnett, Oxford, MS
Freshman: F 7-00 5/9/2009 Justin Fondren, Oxford, MS
Sophomore: O 7-03.25 6/14/2003 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Junior: J 7-06 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens,
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony May 09 Birmingham, AL 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O
1 Maalik Reynolds 10 Kennesaw, GA 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XXO
1 David Wilkins 09 Cowpens, SC 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O
1 James Harris 10 Lauett, AL 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO XXO
1 Christian Council 09 Durham, NC 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
P O XO
1 Travis Jauregui 10 Decatur, IN 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO
1 James White 10 Grandview, MO 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
P O O
1 Erik Kynard 09 Holland, OH 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O
1 Dylan Moore 09 Somersworth, NH 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO
1 Tanner Anderson 10 Valdese, NC 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO
1 Derrick Spight 09 Indianapolis, IN 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O
1 Phil Thomas 09 Philadelphia, PA 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO O
1 Justin Fondren 12 Oxford, MS 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXO
1 Denzel Jones 10 Bloomfield, CT 2.00mq 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XO
15 Andrew Grube 09 Peabody, MA 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XXO O XXX
15 Eric Fontanez 09 Rochester, NY 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
15 Ethan Turpen 09 Hot Springs, CA 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XXO O XXX
15 Nick Sinon 10 Elburn, IL 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XO XXX
15 Philip Morris 10 Catawba, VA 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
15 Drew Kanz 09 Shamong, NJ 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XXO XXX
15 Logan Elliston 09 Elon, NC 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XXO XXX
15 Cameron Zeman 09 Gainesville, GA 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XXO XXX
15 Sean Reilly 09 Lagrangeville, NY 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
P XO XXX
15 Cameron Evans 09 Hartsville, SC 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
15 Tyler McIntosh 09 Hilliard, OH 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
P O XXX
26 Travis Hudson 11 Christiansburg, VA 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
26 Michael Bizzarro 10 Erie, PA 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
26 Jakob Leon 09 Columbiana TC 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
26 Patrick Cochran 10 Erie, PA 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
26 Ben Hopewell 09 Waynesboro, VA 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
26 Jordan Bolich 09 Santa Fe, NM 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
26 Matson Hardie 09 Bend, OR 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
-- Tommy DeVita 10 Ridgewood, NJ NH
1.90
XXX

Event 45 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA
Meet: M 52-05.50 6/14/1997 Len Herring, Eastside, Gainsville, FL
Freshman: F 49-02.75 1997 Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL
Sophomore: O 51-03.25 1992 Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL
Junior: J 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA
Senior: S 53-11.25 8/1/1998 Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 John Minott 10 Carthage, NC 14.44m 2.4 47-04.50
13.70m(1.1) 14.20m(2.2) 14.44m(2.4)
2 Cornell Jones 09 Smithfield, VA 14.20m 1.9 46-07.25
13.45m(-0.2) 14.20m(1.9) 14.16m(0.6)
3 Jason Harper 10 Lincoln, DE 14.19m 1.0 46-06.75
14.19m(1.0) 13.90m(1.4) FOUL(2.4)
4 Marcus Dean 11 Chesapeake, VA 13.85m 3.7 45-05.25
13.46m(1.1) 13.47m(1.1) 13.85m(3.7)
5 Jason Johnson Cardinal O'Hara TC 13.84m 1.9 45-05.00
13.84m(1.9) 13.56m(1.6) FOUL(3.1)
6 James Adams 10 West Orange, NJ 13.62m 1.4 44-08.25
13.24m(2.1) 13.08m(0.8) 13.62m(1.4)
7 Kevin Shields 09 Hopkins, SC 13.59m 1.4 44-07.00
13.50m(0.2) 13.59m(1.4) 13.02m(1.3)
8 Kendrick Smith 10 Chesapeake, VA 13.54m 1.1 44-05.25
13.47m(0.5) 13.54m(1.1) 12.53m(2.7)
9 John Cantwell 09 Holland, PA 13.31m 3.0 43-08.00
13.31m(3.0) 13.21m(1.9) FOUL(1.4)
10 Lutalo Boyce 09 Westbury, NY 13.29m 2.4 43-07.25
FOUL(3.0) 13.12m(1.9) 13.29m(2.4)
-- Floyd Emilife Bowie HS FOUL
FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.4) PASS
-- Trevor Anderson 10 Charlotte, NC FOUL
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6)
Flight 2
1 Marquis Dendy 11 Middletown, DE 15.13m 1.2 49-07.75
14.70m(0.7) FOUL(2.1) 15.03m(1.3) 15.01m(0.9) 14.77m(1.2) 15.13m(1.2)
2 Kelvin Griffin 09 Greensboro, NC 14.82m 1.8 48-07.50
14.30m(1.4) FOUL(2.5) 14.82m(1.8) 14.66m(0.8) 13.65m(1.4) 14.76m(2.2)
3 Matson Hardie 09 Bend, OR 14.62m 1.9 47-11.75
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(4.6) 14.62m(1.9)
4 Dejon Wilkinson 10 Summerville, SC 14.12m 3.2 46-04.00
FOUL(3.2) 14.12m(3.2) 13.97m(2.9)
5 Eghosa Aghayere 10 Rochester, NY 14.10m 0.6 46-03.25
14.10m(0.6) 13.66m(2.6) 14.04m(1.2)
6 Sean Reilly 09 Lagrangeville, NY 14.08m 3.5 46-02.50
13.89m(2.1) 13.76m(1.4) 14.08m(3.5)
7 Jarred Gambrell 11 Sayre, PA 14.04m 2.8 46-00.75
FOUL(3.7) 14.04m(2.8) FOUL(2.5)
8 Denzel Cato 09 Fredericksburg, VA 13.94m 2.2 45-09.00
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.0) 13.94m(2.2)
9 Josh Bair 09 Ellicott city, MD 13.89m 2.4 45-07.00
FOUL(1.5) 13.89m(2.4) 13.40m(1.9)
10 Chris Rountree 09 Lawnside, NJ 13.85m 1.1 45-05.25
13.46m(3.1) 13.53m(2.8) 13.85m(1.1)
11 Tyrease Brown 09 Amhest, VA 12.94m 1.6 42-05.50
FOUL(1.5) 12.94m(1.6) 12.86m(2.3)
12 Alex Woodard 09 south orange, NJ 12.78m 2.2 41-11.25
12.78m(2.2) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.5)
Flight 3
1 Ricardo Jaquite 10 Roxbury, MA 15.19m 1.5 49-10.00
FOUL(1.3) 14.61m(2.3) 15.19m(1.5) 13.11m(1.5) 14.66m(2.9) 14.75m(1.1)
2 Carlton Lavong 10 Collegeville, PA 14.94m 2.3 49-00.25
14.22m(1.7) 14.31m(2.7) 14.94m(2.3) FOUL(1.5) 14.61m(1.4) 14.81m(1.5)
3 Rolston Braithwaite 09 trenton, NJ 14.90m 1.9 48-10.75
14.23m(0.6) 14.90m(1.9) 14.82m(1.1) 14.72m(2.2) 14.65m(2.6) 14.70m(0.9)
4 Lincoln Carr 09 Fayetteville, NC 14.85m 0.4 48-08.75
14.59m(2.8) FOUL(2.9) 14.85m(0.4) 14.78m(0.8) FOUL(2.7) 14.80m(0.8)
5 Issac Blakeney 10 Monroe, NC 14.82m 1.7 48-07.50
FOUL(1.6) 14.80m(2.5) 14.82m(1.7) FOUL(4.7) 14.33m(1.4) 14.54m(1.3)
6 Logan Renwick 10 Butler, PA 14.78m 2.4 48-06.00
FOUL(0.9) 14.25m(2.4) 14.78m(2.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.1) 14.47m(2.9)
7 Patrick Cochran 10 Erie, PA 14.33m 2.1 47-00.25
14.18m(1.3) 14.33m(2.1) 13.84m(1.7)
8 Kenith Roseman 09 Grand Prairie, TX 14.21m 1.6 46-07.50
FOUL(3.4) 13.18m(0.4) 14.21m(1.6)
9 Jordan Hill 10 Charlottesville, VA 13.64m 1.8 44-09.00
FOUL(1.3) 13.38m(3.3) 13.64m(1.8)
-- Marcus Willacy 09 siler spring, MD FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.2)
===============================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA
Meet: M 52-05.50 6/14/1997 Len Herring, Eastside, Gainsville, FL
Freshman: F 49-02.75 1997 Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL
Sophomore: O 51-03.25 1992 Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL
Junior: J 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA
Senior: S 53-11.25 8/1/1998 Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Ricardo Jaquite 10 Roxbury, MA 15.19m 1.5 49-10.00
FOUL(1.3) 14.61m(2.3) 15.19m(1.5) 13.11m(1.5) 14.66m(2.9) 14.75m(1.1)
2 Marquis Dendy 11 Middletown, DE 15.13m 1.2 49-07.75
14.70m(0.7) FOUL(2.1) 15.03m(1.3) 15.01m(0.9) 14.77m(1.2) 15.13m(1.2)
3 Carlton Lavong 10 Collegeville, PA 14.94m 2.3 49-00.25
14.22m(1.7) 14.31m(2.7) 14.94m(2.3) FOUL(1.5) 14.61m(1.4) 14.81m(1.5)
4 Rolston Braithwaite 09 trenton, NJ 14.90m 1.9 48-10.75
14.23m(0.6) 14.90m(1.9) 14.82m(1.1) 14.72m(2.2) 14.65m(2.6) 14.70m(0.9)
5 Lincoln Carr 09 Fayetteville, NC 14.85m 0.4 48-08.75
14.59m(2.8) FOUL(2.9) 14.85m(0.4) 14.78m(0.8) FOUL(2.7) 14.80m(0.8)
6 Issac Blakeney 10 Monroe, NC 14.82m 1.7 48-07.50
FOUL(1.6) 14.80m(2.5) 14.82m(1.7) FOUL(4.7) 14.33m(1.4) 14.54m(1.3)
7 Kelvin Griffin 09 Greensboro, NC 14.82m 1.8 48-07.50
14.30m(1.4) FOUL(2.5) 14.82m(1.8) 14.66m(0.8) 13.65m(1.4) 14.76m(2.2)
8 Logan Renwick 10 Butler, PA 14.78m 2.4 48-06.00
FOUL(0.9) 14.25m(2.4) 14.78m(2.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.1) 14.47m(2.9)
9 Matson Hardie 09 Bend, OR 14.62m 1.9 47-11.75
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(4.6) 14.62m(1.9)
10 John Minott 10 Carthage, NC 14.44m 2.4 47-04.50
13.70m(1.1) 14.20m(2.2) 14.44m(2.4)
11 Patrick Cochran 10 Erie, PA 14.33m 2.1 47-00.25
14.18m(1.3) 14.33m(2.1) 13.84m(1.7)
12 Kenith Roseman 09 Grand Prairie, TX 14.21m 1.6 46-07.50
FOUL(3.4) 13.18m(0.4) 14.21m(1.6)
13 Cornell Jones 09 Smithfield, VA 14.20m 1.9 46-07.25
13.45m(-0.2) 14.20m(1.9) 14.16m(0.6)
14 Jason Harper 10 Lincoln, DE 14.19m 1.0 46-06.75
14.19m(1.0) 13.90m(1.4) FOUL(2.4)
15 Dejon Wilkinson 10 Summerville, SC 14.12m 3.2 46-04.00
FOUL(3.2) 14.12m(3.2) 13.97m(2.9)
16 Eghosa Aghayere 10 Rochester, NY 14.10m 0.6 46-03.25
14.10m(0.6) 13.66m(2.6) 14.04m(1.2)
17 Sean Reilly 09 Lagrangeville, NY 14.08m 3.5 46-02.50
13.89m(2.1) 13.76m(1.4) 14.08m(3.5)
18 Jarred Gambrell 11 Sayre, PA 14.04m 2.8 46-00.75
FOUL(3.7) 14.04m(2.8) FOUL(2.5)
19 Denzel Cato 09 Fredericksburg, VA 13.94m 2.2 45-09.00
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.0) 13.94m(2.2)
20 Josh Bair 09 Ellicott city, MD 13.89m 2.4 45-07.00
FOUL(1.5) 13.89m(2.4) 13.40m(1.9)
21 Chris Rountree 09 Lawnside, NJ 13.85m 1.1 45-05.25
13.46m(3.1) 13.53m(2.8) 13.85m(1.1)
21 Marcus Dean 11 Chesapeake, VA 13.85m 3.7 45-05.25
13.46m(1.1) 13.47m(1.1) 13.85m(3.7)
23 Jason Johnson Cardinal O'Hara TC 13.84m 1.9 45-05.00
13.84m(1.9) 13.56m(1.6) FOUL(3.1)
24 Jordan Hill 10 Charlottesville, VA 13.64m 1.8 44-09.00
FOUL(1.3) 13.38m(3.3) 13.64m(1.8)
25 James Adams 10 West Orange, NJ 13.62m 1.4 44-08.25
13.24m(2.1) 13.08m(0.8) 13.62m(1.4)
26 Kevin Shields 09 Hopkins, SC 13.59m 1.4 44-07.00
13.50m(0.2) 13.59m(1.4) 13.02m(1.3)
27 Kendrick Smith 10 Chesapeake, VA 13.54m 1.1 44-05.25
13.47m(0.5) 13.54m(1.1) 12.53m(2.7)
28 John Cantwell 09 Holland, PA 13.31m 3.0 43-08.00
13.31m(3.0) 13.21m(1.9) FOUL(1.4)
29 Lutalo Boyce 09 Westbury, NY 13.29m 2.4 43-07.25
FOUL(3.0) 13.12m(1.9) 13.29m(2.4)
30 Tyrease Brown 09 Amhest, VA 12.94m 1.6 42-05.50
FOUL(1.5) 12.94m(1.6) 12.86m(2.3)
31 Alex Woodard 09 south orange, NJ 12.78m 2.2 41-11.25
12.78m(2.2) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.5)
-- Floyd Emilife Bowie HS FOUL
FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.4) PASS
-- Trevor Anderson 10 Charlotte, NC FOUL
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6)
-- Marcus Willacy 09 siler spring, MD FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.2)

Event 13 Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
All but top section at 6:40pm; top section at 8:15pm
National: N 8:34.40 6/20/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank
Meet: M 8:34.40 6/20/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank
Freshman: F 8:53.98 6/13/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, Lincoln Wa
Freshman: F 9:01.68
Sophomore: O 8:50.6h 1974 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, C
Junior: J 8:41.10 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein (3200), R
Junior: J 8:44.9h 1975 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, C
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kirubel Erassa 10 Grayson, GA 9:17.29
2 Matthew Sonnenfeldt 09 Knoxville, TN 9:17.66
3 Clint McKelvey 10 Maryville, TN 9:19.92
4 Matthew Estlund 09 St. Charles, MO 9:22.43
5 Walter Schafer 10 Centennial, CO 9:24.14
6 Dylan Sorensen 09 Zionsville TC 9:25.36
7 Dominick Robinson 09 Gillette, WY 9:26.74
8 Ben Veilleux 09 Berryville, VA 9:29.70
9 Taro Shigenobu 09 Ridgewood, NJ 9:33.40
10 Joey Whelan 09 hamburg, NY 9:33.76
11 Sherod Hardt 10 Queen Creek, AZ 9:34.32
12 David Forward 10 Medford, NJ 9:41.43
13 Logan Rosenberg 09 Carmel, IN 9:41.86
14 Phil Fairleigh 10 Cary, IL 9:50.66
15 Dave Oster 10 Verona, NJ 10:06.03
16 George Galasso 09 Holmdel, NJ 10:25.45
Section 2
1 Trevor Dunbar 09 Kodiak, AK 8:49.79O
2 Zachary Wills 11 Mason, OH 8:55.18F
3 Lukas Verzbicas 12 New Lenox, IL 8:55.58F
4 Graham Bazell 09 Columbia, MD 8:56.00F
5 Jeff Thode 09 Schaumburg, IL 8:57.36F
6 Wes Rickman 09 Falcon, CO 8:57.84F
7 Shane Moskowitz 10 Bremerton, WA 8:58.86F
8 Thomas Porter 09 Fredericksburg, VA 8:59.08F
9 Nick Happe 09 St. Charles, MO 9:02.47
10 Andrew Springer 09 Westerly, RI 9:02.93
11 Bobby Andrews 09 Wading River, NY 9:12.47
12 Joe Rosa 11 Plainsboro, NJ 9:12.91
13 Tyler Stutzman 09 Charlottesville, VA 9:14.71
14 Christopher Schwartz 09 Bakersfield, CA 9:16.16
15 Ben Furcht 09 Haverford, PA 9:16.27
16 Scott Anderson 09 West Falls, NY 9:25.11
17 Nohe Lema 09 San Jose, CA 9:25.42
================================================================
All but top section at 6:40pm; top section at 8:15pm
National: N 8:34.40 6/20/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank
Meet: M 8:34.40 6/20/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank
Freshman: F 8:53.98 6/13/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, Lincoln Wa
Freshman: F 9:01.68
Sophomore: O 8:50.6h 1974 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, C
Junior: J 8:41.10 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein (3200), R
Junior: J 8:44.9h 1975 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, C
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor Dunbar 09 Kodiak, AK 8:49.79O
2 Zachary Wills 11 Mason, OH 8:55.18F
3 Lukas Verzbicas 12 New Lenox, IL 8:55.58F
4 Graham Bazell 09 Columbia, MD 8:56.00F
5 Jeff Thode 09 Schaumburg, IL 8:57.36F
6 Wes Rickman 09 Falcon, CO 8:57.84F
7 Shane Moskowitz 10 Bremerton, WA 8:58.86F
8 Thomas Porter 09 Fredericksburg, VA 8:59.08F
9 Nick Happe 09 St. Charles, MO 9:02.47
10 Andrew Springer 09 Westerly, RI 9:02.93
11 Bobby Andrews 09 Wading River, NY 9:12.47
12 Joe Rosa 11 Plainsboro, NJ 9:12.91
13 Tyler Stutzman 09 Charlottesville, VA 9:14.71
14 Christopher Schwartz 09 Bakersfield, CA 9:16.16
15 Ben Furcht 09 Haverford, PA 9:16.27
16 Kirubel Erassa 10 Grayson, GA 9:17.29
17 Matthew Sonnenfeldt 09 Knoxville, TN 9:17.66
18 Clint McKelvey 10 Maryville, TN 9:19.92
19 Matthew Estlund 09 St. Charles, MO 9:22.43
20 Walter Schafer 10 Centennial, CO 9:24.14
21 Scott Anderson 09 West Falls, NY 9:25.11
22 Dylan Sorensen 09 Zionsville TC 9:25.36
23 Nohe Lema 09 San Jose, CA 9:25.42
24 Dominick Robinson 09 Gillette, WY 9:26.74
25 Ben Veilleux 09 Berryville, VA 9:29.70
26 Taro Shigenobu 09 Ridgewood, NJ 9:33.40
27 Joey Whelan 09 hamburg, NY 9:33.76
28 Sherod Hardt 10 Queen Creek, AZ 9:34.32
29 David Forward 10 Medford, NJ 9:41.43
30 Logan Rosenberg 09 Carmel, IN 9:41.86
31 Phil Fairleigh 10 Cary, IL 9:50.66
32 Dave Oster 10 Verona, NJ 10:06.03
33 George Galasso 09 Holmdel, NJ 10:25.45

Event 23 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
National: N 39.76 5/16/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: M 39.80 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Radl TC 42.02Q
1) La Marvin Ashley 11 2) De Markus Jenkins 11
3) Wesley Pendleton 09 4) Torun Robinson 10
2 Western Branch HS 42.10q
1) Keenan Sparrow 09 2) Javanti Sparrow 09
3) Darren Roberts 09 4) Brant Hawkins 09
3 Bethel HS 42.18
1) Ray Bradley 09 2) Austin Cuffee 09
3) Isiah Gibson 10 4) Earl House 09
4 Track Eastern Carolina 42.38
1) Jerrod Samuels 11 2) Daure Stinson 09
3) jamil Ray 12 4) Josh Logan 10
5 KP athletics 42.75
1) Jon Henry 10 2) Kody Dantuma 10
3) Dallas Wade 10 4) Tyrone Green 09
6 M180 42.97
1) DaSilva Awosika 09 2) Kevin People 10
3) Jayvon Riddick 10 4) Walter Bailey 11
7 Bishop Hartley HS 43.42
1) noah key 11 2) Rufus Walls 09
3) Omar Lane 11 4) Isaiah Walls 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Altoona Area 41.53Q
1) Mike Treese 09 2) Brady Gehret 10
3) DJ Greene 09 4) Aaron Nadolsky 09
2 MavRunners 42.15
1) Dylan Williams 10 2) Joel Obi-Melekwe 09
3) Diego Lawrence 09 4) Torri Tillman 11
3 Motor City TC 42.26
1) Melvin Green 09 2) Marcell Jones 10
3) Marcus Stewart 10 4) Deron Shephard 10
4 Delaware RC 42.73
1) Jordan Asbury 09 2) Eric Boyer 09
3) Kenneth Lumpkin 09 4) Elijah Williams 09
5 Central Valley TC 42.76
1) Daniel Fugazot 09 2) Christopher McGee 09
3) Brandon Holmes 09 4) Justin McCollin 10
6 Middle Country 43.11
1) Ian Haney 09 2) Miles Lewis 09
3) Shervon Barthelmy 12 4) Stephan Davis 09
7 White Bear Lake HS 43.20
1) Matt Glasgow 11 2) Ryan Olson 10
3) Charles Steiner 09 4) Cody Thibault 10
8 Louisa County Parks and R 43.27
1) Andre Hunter 09 2) Dante Davis 10
3) Chris Henry 11 4) Tyler Jackson 09
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ben Davis HS 41.41Q
1) Colin Hester 09 2) Anthony Kimmons 10
3) Jerry Wilson 12 4) Matthew Terrell 09
2 Blythewood HS 42.07q
1) Jeremy Gardner 11 2) Carl Edwards 09
3) Demario Jordan 09 4) Hubert Maxwell 09
3 Kroy TC 42.07q
1) John Fox 09 2) James Sullivan 09
3) Khara Williams 09 4) Tarrence Williams 09
4 Sweet Home TC 42.49
1) Christian Anaya 2) Kenneth Anaya 09
3) Joseph Blango 4) Wayne Gordon
5 Knightdale HS 42.77
1) Joseph Horton 12 2) Gregory Jackson 09
3) Mar-Keo Jones 12 4) Lavert Ocetree 10
6 Bloomfield HS 43.04
1) Johnathan Gentle 09 2) Ashai Gordon 11
3) Jaquan Prude 10 4) Aaron Strums 11
-- McDowell DNF
1) Joseph Letto 09 2) Peter Overare 09
3) Alex Schmude 09 4) Michael Bizzarro 10
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 North Lakeville 41.91Q
1) Trevor Jellum 09 2) Jonathan Anyaogu 09
3) Nathan Sayler 09 4) Nick Nelson 09
2 Blazin knights 42.11q
1) Byron Johnson 09 2) Demetrius Lindo 10
3) Eyong Oma 10 4) Julius West 09
3 Edison Tech HS 42.12
1) Quinton Harley 09 2) Brett Harrington 09
3) Mark Canady 10 4) Jonathan Santana 09
4 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys 42.43
1) Akeam Allen 2) Ayo Isijola 09
3) John Thomas 10 4) Naquan Alexander 10
5 Heritage HS 42.66
1) Roger Smith 11 2) Brian Dove 12
3) TJ McPhaul 09 4) Ross Madison 09
6 Lincoln HS 'B' 42.75
1) Derrington Abnar 12 2) Javorius Allen 11
3) D'Vonte Graham 09 4) Patrick Olschlager 10
7 Arrowhead HS 43.16
1) Chris Pendergast 09 2) Evan Resimius 09
3) Calvin Ramsey 09 4) Jake Weber 09
================================================================
National: N 39.76 5/16/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: M 39.80 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ben Davis HS 41.41Q
1) Colin Hester 09 2) Anthony Kimmons 10
3) Jerry Wilson 12 4) Matthew Terrell 09
2 Altoona Area 41.53Q
1) Mike Treese 09 2) Brady Gehret 10
3) DJ Greene 09 4) Aaron Nadolsky 09
3 North Lakeville 41.91Q
1) Trevor Jellum 09 2) Jonathan Anyaogu 09
3) Nathan Sayler 09 4) Nick Nelson 09
4 Radl TC 42.02Q
1) La Marvin Ashley 11 2) De Markus Jenkins 11
3) Wesley Pendleton 09 4) Torun Robinson 10
5 Blythewood HS 42.07q
1) Jeremy Gardner 11 2) Carl Edwards 09
3) Demario Jordan 09 4) Hubert Maxwell 09
6 Kroy TC 42.07q
1) John Fox 09 2) James Sullivan 09
3) Khara Williams 09 4) Tarrence Williams 09
7 Western Branch HS 42.10q
1) Keenan Sparrow 09 2) Javanti Sparrow 09
3) Darren Roberts 09 4) Brant Hawkins 09
8 Blazin knights 42.11q
1) Byron Johnson 09 2) Demetrius Lindo 10
3) Eyong Oma 10 4) Julius West 09
9 Edison Tech HS 42.12
1) Quinton Harley 09 2) Brett Harrington 09
3) Mark Canady 10 4) Jonathan Santana 09
10 MavRunners 42.15
1) Dylan Williams 10 2) Joel Obi-Melekwe 09
3) Diego Lawrence 09 4) Torri Tillman 11
11 Bethel HS 42.18
1) Ray Bradley 09 2) Austin Cuffee 09
3) Isiah Gibson 10 4) Earl House 09
12 Motor City TC 42.26
1) Melvin Green 09 2) Marcell Jones 10
3) Marcus Stewart 10 4) Deron Shephard 10
13 Track Eastern Carolina 42.38
1) Jerrod Samuels 11 2) Daure Stinson 09
3) jamil Ray 12 4) Josh Logan 10
14 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys 42.43
1) Akeam Allen 2) Ayo Isijola 09
3) John Thomas 10 4) Naquan Alexander 10
15 Sweet Home TC 42.49
1) Christian Anaya 2) Kenneth Anaya 09
3) Joseph Blango 4) Wayne Gordon
16 Heritage HS 42.66
1) Roger Smith 11 2) Brian Dove 12
3) TJ McPhaul 09 4) Ross Madison 09
17 Delaware RC 42.73
1) Jordan Asbury 09 2) Eric Boyer 09
3) Kenneth Lumpkin 09 4) Elijah Williams 09
18 KP athletics 42.75
1) Jon Henry 10 2) Kody Dantuma 10
3) Dallas Wade 10 4) Tyrone Green 09
19 Lincoln HS 'B' 42.75
1) Derrington Abnar 12 2) Javorius Allen 11
3) D'Vonte Graham 09 4) Patrick Olschlager 10
20 Central Valley TC 42.76
1) Daniel Fugazot 09 2) Christopher McGee 09
3) Brandon Holmes 09 4) Justin McCollin 10
21 Knightdale HS 42.77
1) Joseph Horton 12 2) Gregory Jackson 09
3) Mar-Keo Jones 12 4) Lavert Ocetree 10
22 M180 42.97
1) DaSilva Awosika 09 2) Kevin People 10
3) Jayvon Riddick 10 4) Walter Bailey 11
23 Bloomfield HS 43.04
1) Johnathan Gentle 09 2) Ashai Gordon 11
3) Jaquan Prude 10 4) Aaron Strums 11
24 Middle Country 43.11
1) Ian Haney 09 2) Miles Lewis 09
3) Shervon Barthelmy 12 4) Stephan Davis 09
25 Arrowhead HS 43.16
1) Chris Pendergast 09 2) Evan Resimius 09
3) Calvin Ramsey 09 4) Jake Weber 09
26 White Bear Lake HS 43.20
1) Matt Glasgow 11 2) Ryan Olson 10
3) Charles Steiner 09 4) Cody Thibault 10
27 Louisa County Parks and R 43.27
1) Andre Hunter 09 2) Dante Davis 10
3) Chris Henry 11 4) Tyler Jackson 09
28 Bishop Hartley HS 43.42
1) noah key 11 2) Rufus Walls 09
3) Omar Lane 11 4) Isaiah Walls 12
-- McDowell DNF
1) Joseph Letto 09 2) Peter Overare 09
3) Alex Schmude 09 4) Michael Bizzarro 10


Event 23 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
National: N 39.76 5/16/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: M 39.80 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Blazin knights 41.67
1) Byron Johnson 09 2) Demetrius Lindo 10
3) Eyong Oma 10 4) Julius West 09
2 Blythewood HS 41.81
1) Jeremy Gardner 11 2) Carl Edwards 09
3) Demario Jordan 09 4) Hubert Maxwell 09
3 Kroy TC 42.06
1) John Fox 09 2) James Sullivan 09
3) Khara Williams 09 4) Tarrence Williams 09
4 Edison Tech HS 42.36
1) Quinton Harley 09 2) Brett Harrington 09
3) Mark Canady 10 4) Jonathan Santana 09
Section 2 Finals
1 Ben Davis HS 41.09
1) Colin Hester 09 2) Anthony Kimmons 10
3) Jerry Wilson 12 4) Matthew Terrell 09
2 Radl TC 41.17
1) La Marvin Ashley 11 2) De Markus Jenkins 11
3) Wesley Pendleton 09 4) Torun Robinson 10
3 Altoona Area 41.29
1) Mike Treese 09 2) Brady Gehret 10
3) DJ Greene 09 4) Aaron Nadolsky 09
4 North Lakeville 41.67
1) Trevor Jellum 09 2) Jonathan Anyaogu 09
3) Nathan Sayler 09 4) Nick Nelson 09
5 Western Branch HS 41.87
1) Keenan Sparrow 09 2) Javanti Sparrow 09
3) Darren Roberts 09 4) Brant Hawkins 09
===============================================================
National: N 39.76 5/16/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: M 39.80 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Ben Davis HS 41.09
1) Colin Hester 09 2) Anthony Kimmons 10
3) Jerry Wilson 12 4) Matthew Terrell 09
2 Radl TC 41.17
1) La Marvin Ashley 11 2) De Markus Jenkins 11
3) Wesley Pendleton 09 4) Torun Robinson 10
3 Altoona Area 41.29
1) Mike Treese 09 2) Brady Gehret 10
3) DJ Greene 09 4) Aaron Nadolsky 09
4 North Lakeville 41.67
1) Trevor Jellum 09 2) Jonathan Anyaogu 09
3) Nathan Sayler 09 4) Nick Nelson 09
5 Blazin knights 41.67
1) Byron Johnson 09 2) Demetrius Lindo 10
3) Eyong Oma 10 4) Julius West 09
6 Blythewood HS 41.81
1) Jeremy Gardner 11 2) Carl Edwards 09
3) Demario Jordan 09 4) Hubert Maxwell 09
7 Western Branch HS 41.87
1) Keenan Sparrow 09 2) Javanti Sparrow 09
3) Darren Roberts 09 4) Brant Hawkins 09
8 Kroy TC 42.06
1) John Fox 09 2) James Sullivan 09
3) Khara Williams 09 4) Tarrence Williams 09
9 Edison Tech HS 42.36
1) Quinton Harley 09 2) Brett Harrington 09
3) Mark Canady 10 4) Jonathan Santana 09


Event 75 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bowie HS 42.50Q
1) Daniel Ballah 09 2) Collin Manning 09
3) Bryant Nwosu 11 4) Anthony Simpson 09
2 Mt. Tabor HS 42.80q
1) Corey Parker 11 2) Eric Plummer 11
3) Dwane Stokes 11 4) Kaleb Johnson 10
3 Chestnut Hill Academy 43.84q
1) Alex Logue 09 2) Ibrahim Campbell 10
3) Phil Thomas 09 4) Julian Brown 09
4 Gonzaga HS 43.90q
1) Marcus Henderson 10 2) Stacy Robinson 10
3) Aaron Shepperd 10 4) Eric Pittman 11
5 Western Branch HS 44.30q
1) Antonio Foster 12 2) Devante Cherry 12
3) Joshua Almeter 10 4) Anthony Banks 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Arlington TC 42.83Q
1) Matt Moore 10 2) Jamarie Ennis 10
3) Derrick Hunter 10 4) Leroy Rouse 10
2 Milford HS 42.91q
1) Devon Sivels 09 2) Dawan Smith 11
3) Jail Davis 09 4) Dwayne Mason 09
3 Andover HS 43.11q
1) Brendan Crawford 09 2) Mark Vetere 10
3) Christopher McConnell 10 4) Kerrick Stevens 10
4 Milford Mill Academy 44.83
1) Terrance Annikie 09 2) Miguel Bernard 10
3) Nicholas Sparks 11 4) Tyrek Cheeseboro 10
================================================================
National: N 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bowie HS 42.50Q
1) Daniel Ballah 09 2) Collin Manning 09
3) Bryant Nwosu 11 4) Anthony Simpson 09
2 Arlington TC 42.83Q
1) Matt Moore 10 2) Jamarie Ennis 10
3) Derrick Hunter 10 4) Leroy Rouse 10
3 Mt. Tabor HS 42.80q
1) Corey Parker 11 2) Eric Plummer 11
3) Dwane Stokes 11 4) Kaleb Johnson 10
4 Milford HS 42.91q
1) Devon Sivels 09 2) Dawan Smith 11
3) Jail Davis 09 4) Dwayne Mason 09
5 Andover HS 43.11q
1) Brendan Crawford 09 2) Mark Vetere 10
3) Christopher McConnell 10 4) Kerrick Stevens 10
6 Chestnut Hill Academy 43.84q
1) Alex Logue 09 2) Ibrahim Campbell 10
3) Phil Thomas 09 4) Julian Brown 09
7 Gonzaga HS 43.90q
1) Marcus Henderson 10 2) Stacy Robinson 10
3) Aaron Shepperd 10 4) Eric Pittman 11
8 Western Branch HS 44.30q
1) Antonio Foster 12 2) Devante Cherry 12
3) Joshua Almeter 10 4) Anthony Banks 10
9 Milford Mill Academy 44.83
1) Terrance Annikie 09 2) Miguel Bernard 10
3) Nicholas Sparks 11 4) Tyrek Cheeseboro 10


Event 75 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===============================================================
National: N 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Arlington TC 42.91
1) Matt Moore 10 2) Jamarie Ennis 10
3) Derrick Hunter 10 4) Leroy Rouse 10
2 Milford HS 42.98
1) Devon Sivels 09 2) Dawan Smith 11
3) Jail Davis 09 4) Dwayne Mason 09
3 Andover HS 43.52
1) Brendan Crawford 09 2) Mark Vetere 10
3) Christopher McConnell 10 4) Kerrick Stevens 10
4 Bowie HS 43.77
1) Daniel Ballah 09 2) Collin Manning 09
3) Bryant Nwosu 11 4) Anthony Simpson 09
5 Western Branch HS 44.34
1) Antonio Foster 12 2) Devante Cherry 12
3) Joshua Almeter 10 4) Anthony Banks 10
6 Chestnut Hill Academy 44.67
1) Alex Logue 09 2) Ibrahim Campbell 10
3) Phil Thomas 09 4) Julian Brown 09
-- Mt. Tabor HS DNF
1) Corey Parker 11 2) Eric Plummer 11
3) Dwane Stokes 11 4) Kaleb Johnson 10

Event 71 Boys 2 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 8:34.40 6/20/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Lord 10 Hixson, TN 9:25.50
2 Domenick DeMatteo 09 Dix Hills, NY 9:25.99
3 Tyler Anyan 10 Lawrenceville, GA 9:31.60
4 Chris Bendtsen 10 Wolcott, CT 9:32.37
5 Patrick Rono 12 Lyndhurst, NJ 9:32.65
6 Alex Kramer 09 North Andover, MA 9:32.73
7 Andrew Palmer 10 Bethesda, MD 9:32.98
8 Erick Montoya 10 Florida, FL 9:39.01
9 Michael Mansy 10 Johnson City, TN 9:43.30
10 Jake Rainey 10 clarksville, TN 9:47.04
11 Mark Leininger 09 Freehold, NJ 9:47.22
12 Jeff Howard 09 Spokane, WA 9:51.27
13 Markus Pearson 09 Conway, AR 9:53.72
14 Amos Gerber 10 Hot Springs, AR 10:02.47
15 Dustin Wilson 12 Philadelphia, PA 10:12.46
16 Kevin Borillo 09 Malvern, PA 10:20.35
17 Kenneth Walshak 10 Babylon, NY 10:24.65
-- Caleb Hanson 09 Fort Smith, AR DNF

Event 49 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 236-06 4/25/2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
Meet: M 213-04 6/14/2002 Glenn Di Giorgio, Bayonne, NJ
Freshman: F 191-08 1999 Derek Randall, Jones, Beeville, TX
Sophomore: O 202-06 6/6/2009 Ryan Crouser, Barlow, Gresham, OR
Junior: J 222-01 5/10/2008 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
Senior: S 236-06 4/25/2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brett Sanchez 09 North Hampton, NH 53.59m 175-10
51.82m 50.50m FOUL 53.59m FOUL 53.45m
2 Dustin Brode 10 Canfield, OH 52.65m 172-09
52.65m FOUL 52.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Justin Siekierski 09 Wilbraham, MA 48.79m 160-01
45.76m 48.79m FOUL
4 Quintin Fortes 09 Reston, VA 48.75m 159-11
48.75m 47.70m FOUL
5 Jermaine Kline 11 Roselle, IL 48.38m 158-09
FOUL FOUL 48.38m
6 Dominic Filiano 10 Lebanon, NH 47.16m 154-09
47.16m FOUL FOUL
7 Darin Smith 09 Custer, SD 46.68m 153-02
FOUL FOUL 46.68m
8 Miles Freberg 09 zzzzzzzzzz, GA 46.15m 151-05
44.94m 46.15m FOUL
9 Lyons Joel 09 Atlanta, GA 44.76m 146-10
FOUL FOUL 44.76m
10 Kaydon Davis 10 Mount Vernon, NY 37.40m 122-08
37.40m FOUL FOUL
-- Wesley Lavong 09 Collegeville, PA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Mason Finley 09 Salida, CO 64.31m 211-00
61.83m 60.74m FOUL 64.31m 63.42m FOUL
2 Stephen Saenz 09 Rio Grande City, TX 61.02m 200-02
54.02m 58.37m 54.48m 58.75m 56.69m 61.02m
3 Austin Gamble 09 Weston, FL 59.76m 196-01
56.72m FOUL 53.98m 57.94m 59.76m 59.13m
4 Cameron Tabor 09 Norman, OK 59.24m 194-04
FOUL 56.01m FOUL 58.63m 59.24m 57.67m
5 Hayden Baillio 09 Whitesboro, TX 58.51m 191-11
52.47m FOUL 50.76m 58.51m FOUL FOUL
6 Andrew Evans 09 Portage, MI 55.21m 181-02
53.73m 54.71m 53.16m 55.21m 53.15m FOUL
7 Chris Lickfield 09 Port Orange, FL 50.86m 166-10
FOUL FOUL 50.86m
8 Zack Hill 09 Zeeland, MI 50.35m 165-02
50.35m 45.56m 48.28m
9 Michael Levine 09 Commack, NY 46.50m 152-07
46.50m FOUL FOUL
-- Danny Block 09 Hanover Park, IL FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Andrew Byrd 09 Hillsborough, NC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Davis Fraker 10 Marietta, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 236-06 4/25/2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
Meet: M 213-04 6/14/2002 Glenn Di Giorgio, Bayonne, NJ
Freshman: F 191-08 1999 Derek Randall, Jones, Beeville, TX
Sophomore: O 202-06 6/6/2009 Ryan Crouser, Barlow, Gresham, OR
Junior: J 222-01 5/10/2008 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
Senior: S 236-06 4/25/2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mason Finley 09 Salida, CO 64.31m 211-00
61.83m 60.74m FOUL 64.31m 63.42m FOUL
2 Stephen Saenz 09 Rio Grande City, TX 61.02m 200-02
54.02m 58.37m 54.48m 58.75m 56.69m 61.02m
3 Austin Gamble 09 Weston, FL 59.76m 196-01
56.72m FOUL 53.98m 57.94m 59.76m 59.13m
4 Cameron Tabor 09 Norman, OK 59.24m 194-04
FOUL 56.01m FOUL 58.63m 59.24m 57.67m
5 Hayden Baillio 09 Whitesboro, TX 58.51m 191-11
52.47m FOUL 50.76m 58.51m FOUL FOUL
6 Andrew Evans 09 Portage, MI 55.21m 181-02
53.73m 54.71m 53.16m 55.21m 53.15m FOUL
7 Brett Sanchez 09 North Hampton, NH 53.59m 175-10
51.82m 50.50m FOUL 53.59m FOUL 53.45m
8 Dustin Brode 10 Canfield, OH 52.65m 172-09
52.65m FOUL 52.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Chris Lickfield 09 Port Orange, FL 50.86m 166-10
FOUL FOUL 50.86m
10 Zack Hill 09 Zeeland, MI 50.35m 165-02
50.35m 45.56m 48.28m
11 Justin Siekierski 09 Wilbraham, MA 48.79m 160-01
45.76m 48.79m FOUL
12 Quintin Fortes 09 Reston, VA 48.75m 159-11
48.75m 47.70m FOUL
13 Jermaine Kline 11 Roselle, IL 48.38m 158-09
FOUL FOUL 48.38m
14 Dominic Filiano 10 Lebanon, NH 47.16m 154-09
47.16m FOUL FOUL
15 Darin Smith 09 Custer, SD 46.68m 153-02
FOUL FOUL 46.68m
16 Michael Levine 09 Commack, NY 46.50m 152-07
46.50m FOUL FOUL
17 Miles Freberg 09 zzzzzzzzzz, GA 46.15m 151-05
44.94m 46.15m FOUL
18 Lyons Joel 09 Atlanta, GA 44.76m 146-10
FOUL FOUL 44.76m
19 Kaydon Davis 10 Mount Vernon, NY 37.40m 122-08
37.40m FOUL FOUL
-- Wesley Lavong 09 Collegeville, PA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Davis Fraker 10 Marietta, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Danny Block 09 Hanover Park, IL FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Andrew Byrd 09 Hillsborough, NC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 35 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
National: N 3:19.58 3/27/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
Meet: M 3:22.47 6/16/2006 New Bern, New Bern, NC
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Pope John Xxiii 3:35.36
1) Jon Hilgart 10 2) Greg Moore 10
3) Kyle Nelson 09 4) Dylan Hurley 11
2 Northern Kentucky TC 3:39.53
1) Kyle Hocker 10 2) Nathan McKinney 10
3) Dalan Carter 09 4) Ryan Smith 10
3 Laurel HS 3:40.44
1) Jibri Victorian 09 2) Kalada Abbey 10
3) Christopher Thompson 09 4) Rashawn Cumberbatch 10
4 LaSalle TC 3:42.71
1) Tom Smail 10 2) Tyler Washington 10
3) Dylan Sorensen 09 4) Anthony Marois 09
Section 2
1 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 3:32.03
1) Sean Halpin 09 2) Tyrae Woodson-Samuels 10
3) Anthony O'Malley 11 4) Michael Vallario 11
2 Half Hollow Hills West 3:32.62
1) Daniel McCord 11 2) Damarr Aultman 10
3) Jonathan Yu 09 4) Harold Jamison 09
3 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny 3:33.38
1) Casey Williams 09 2) Kadeem Anderson 10
3) Justin Allen 09 4) Diosdado Sima 11
4 Butler Stealth TC 3:37.14
1) Elijan Christy 10 2) Darius Hightower 11
3) Mason McLaughlin 09 4) Nathan Neff 09
5 The Van Buren Boys 3:43.10
1) John Teeter 09 2) Ethan Curnow 09
3) Ryan Spencer 12 4) Will Oakley
Section 3
1 Arrowhead HS 3:28.19
1) Evan Resimius 09 2) Jake Weber 09
3) Casimir Panawash-Bielinski 10 4) Tim Hucke 09
2 Hamilton TC 3:28.71
1) Eric Kirlis 10 2) Jackson MacDonald 10
3) Nathaniel McGough 10 4) Luke Vance 09
3 Red Gremlin AC 3:30.87
1) Connor Reilly 09 2) Joseph Twitty 09
3) Robbie DeWald 10 4) Louis Serafini 09
4 Westerly HS 3:34.47
1) Alex Phelps 10 2) Drew Castgna 10
3) John DiGangi 11 4) Andrew Springer 09
5 Cherokee TC 3:35.15
1) Jon Scott 10 2) Josh Ungerleider 09
3) Will Rapp 09 4) AJ Valentine 09
6 Middle Country 3:35.40
1) Steven Anderson 09 2) Stephan Davis 09
3) Ian Haney 09 4) Miles Lewis 09
7 Westbury Elite 3:37.18
1) Jean St. Germain 09 2) Lamard Herron 10
3) Lutalo Boyce 09 4) Jair Edwards 10
Section 4
1 Track Eastern Carolina 3:24.54
1) Fuqauwn Greene 10 2) Andrew Hendrix 10
3) Anthony Hendrix 10 4) Miles Sparks 09
2 Buffalo HS 3:25.60
1) Kaleb Stevens 09 2) Timothy Ernster 11
3) taylor vick 09 4) Zachary Mellon 09
3 MavRunners 3:26.53
1) Torri Tillman 11 2) Diego Lawrence 09
3) Austin Jackson 09 4) David McCuiston 09
4 Washington Township 3:27.55
1) Devon Carter 10 2) Steve Morrone 10
3) Tim Carey 09 4) Xavier Fraction 09
5 Alexander HS 3:29.23
1) Andre Carter 09 2) Joe Gallegos 10
3) Brian Holmes 10 4) Cameron Reid 09
6 Motor City TC 3:29.78
1) Melvin Green 09 2) Marcus Stewart 10
3) Kris Washington 09 4) Ramses Dukes 09
7 New Rochelle HS 3:31.24
1) Aki Bajulaiye 09 2) Ruben Barajas 09
3) Shawn Day 09 4) Isaiah Manigault 09
8 Western Branch HS 3:35.47
1) Jeffrey Artis 09 2) Javanti Sparrow 09
3) Daniel Nix 09 4) George Matais 10
================================================================
National: N 3:19.58 3/27/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
Meet: M 3:22.47 6/16/2006 New Bern, New Bern, NC
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Track Eastern Carolina 3:24.54
1) Fuqauwn Greene 10 2) Andrew Hendrix 10
3) Anthony Hendrix 10 4) Miles Sparks 09
2 Buffalo HS 3:25.60
1) Kaleb Stevens 09 2) Timothy Ernster 11
3) taylor vick 09 4) Zachary Mellon 09
3 MavRunners 3:26.53
1) Torri Tillman 11 2) Diego Lawrence 09
3) Austin Jackson 09 4) David McCuiston 09
4 Washington Township 3:27.55
1) Devon Carter 10 2) Steve Morrone 10
3) Tim Carey 09 4) Xavier Fraction 09
5 Arrowhead HS 3:28.19
1) Evan Resimius 09 2) Jake Weber 09
3) Casimir Panawash-Bielinski 10 4) Tim Hucke 09
6 Hamilton TC 3:28.71
1) Eric Kirlis 10 2) Jackson MacDonald 10
3) Nathaniel McGough 10 4) Luke Vance 09
7 Alexander HS 3:29.23
1) Andre Carter 09 2) Joe Gallegos 10
3) Brian Holmes 10 4) Cameron Reid 09
8 Motor City TC 3:29.78
1) Melvin Green 09 2) Marcus Stewart 10
3) Kris Washington 09 4) Ramses Dukes 09
9 Red Gremlin AC 3:30.87
1) Connor Reilly 09 2) Joseph Twitty 09
3) Robbie DeWald 10 4) Louis Serafini 09
10 New Rochelle HS 3:31.24
1) Aki Bajulaiye 09 2) Ruben Barajas 09
3) Shawn Day 09 4) Isaiah Manigault 09
11 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 3:32.03
1) Sean Halpin 09 2) Tyrae Woodson-Samuels 10
3) Anthony O'Malley 11 4) Michael Vallario 11
12 Half Hollow Hills West 3:32.62
1) Daniel McCord 11 2) Damarr Aultman 10
3) Jonathan Yu 09 4) Harold Jamison 09
13 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny 3:33.38
1) Casey Williams 09 2) Kadeem Anderson 10
3) Justin Allen 09 4) Diosdado Sima 11
14 Westerly HS 3:34.47
1) Alex Phelps 10 2) Drew Castgna 10
3) John DiGangi 11 4) Andrew Springer 09
15 Cherokee TC 3:35.15
1) Jon Scott 10 2) Josh Ungerleider 09
3) Will Rapp 09 4) AJ Valentine 09
16 Pope John Xxiii 3:35.36
1) Jon Hilgart 10 2) Greg Moore 10
3) Kyle Nelson 09 4) Dylan Hurley 11
17 Middle Country 3:35.40
1) Steven Anderson 09 2) Stephan Davis 09
3) Ian Haney 09 4) Miles Lewis 09
18 Western Branch HS 3:35.47
1) Jeffrey Artis 09 2) Javanti Sparrow 09
3) Daniel Nix 09 4) George Matais 10
19 Butler Stealth TC 3:37.14
1) Elijan Christy 10 2) Darius Hightower 11
3) Mason McLaughlin 09 4) Nathan Neff 09
20 Westbury Elite 3:37.18
1) Jean St. Germain 09 2) Lamard Herron 10
3) Lutalo Boyce 09 4) Jair Edwards 10
21 Northern Kentucky TC 3:39.53
1) Kyle Hocker 10 2) Nathan McKinney 10
3) Dalan Carter 09 4) Ryan Smith 10
22 Laurel HS 3:40.44
1) Jibri Victorian 09 2) Kalada Abbey 10
3) Christopher Thompson 09 4) Rashawn Cumberbatch 10
23 LaSalle TC 3:42.71
1) Tom Smail 10 2) Tyler Washington 10
3) Dylan Sorensen 09 4) Anthony Marois 09
24 The Van Buren Boys 3:43.10
1) John Teeter 09 2) Ethan Curnow 09
3) Ryan Spencer 12 4) Will Oakley

Event 53 Boys Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 260-00 6/28/2008 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hill
Meet: M 249-00 6/16/2007 Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,N
Freshman: F 213-00 6/22/2006 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hill
Sophomore: O 243-11 6/3/2007 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hill
Junior: J 260-00 6/28/2008 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hill
Senior: S 255-11 5/5/2007 Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,N
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brendan Morales 09 Westminster, MD 52.84m 173-04
52.84m FOUL FOUL
2 James Hall 10 Fishkill, NY 52.21m 171-03
50.76m FOUL 52.21m
3 Teddy Mottola 09 Valhalla, NY 51.07m 167-07
FOUL 51.07m 50.97m
4 Michael Maloof 11 Warwick,, RI 50.22m 164-09
47.91m 48.77m 50.22m
5 Bryce Rauhof 09 Marietta, GA 49.93m 163-10
FOUL 49.93m 48.11m
6 Josh Choquette 11 Central Village, CT 48.17m 158-00
46.03m FOUL 48.17m
7 Michael Kidder 09 Kings Mills, OH 46.49m 152-06
46.31m FOUL 46.49m
8 Miles Walk 09 Lawrenceville, GA 44.39m 145-08
FOUL 44.39m 42.11m
9 Jon Paul Reed 13 aaaaaaaaaaaa, GA 43.84m 143-10
42.96m FOUL 43.84m
10 William Kent 10 Marietta, GA 41.86m 137-04
41.86m FOUL FOUL
11 Nathan Loe 11 Acworth, GA 41.17m 135-01
FOUL 41.17m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Alec Faldermeyer 10 New Hampton, NY 69.34m 227-06
65.41m 61.51m 63.53m FOUL 66.83m 69.34m
2 Michael Gama 09 Wakfield, RI 62.79m 206-00
61.87m 62.36m 59.50m 62.79m FOUL FOUL
3 Robert Guider 09 Danbury, CT 61.33m 201-02
58.82m 58.38m 59.42m FOUL FOUL 61.33m
4 Davis Fraker 10 Marietta, GA 61.27m 201-00
59.09m 59.36m 61.27m 60.76m FOUL 60.82m
5 Miles Freberg 09 zzzzzzzzzz, GA 59.74m 196-00
55.77m 56.65m 59.01m FOUL FOUL 59.74m
6 Nabil Mubarak 09 xxxxxxxxx, GA 58.74m 192-08
58.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL 58.22m FOUL
7 William Janes 09 Newport, RI 56.50m 185-04
FOUL 51.17m 56.50m 56.06m FOUL FOUL
8 Enrique Gaitan 11 Kennesaw, GA 56.27m 184-07
52.77m 52.99m 54.95m FOUL 56.27m FOUL
9 Edward Brentnall 11 zzzzzzzzzzzz, GA 54.64m 179-03
FOUL 51.27m 54.64m
10 Dustin Brode 10 Canfield, OH 51.79m 169-11
51.79m 51.78m 51.33m
11 Evan Palmer 09 Clifton Park, NY 49.98m 164-00
49.98m FOUL FOUL
-- Max Milder 10 East Greenwich, RI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bret Hardin 10 zzzzzzzzzzz, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 260-00 6/28/2008 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hill
Meet: M 249-00 6/16/2007 Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,N
Freshman: F 213-00 6/22/2006 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hill
Sophomore: O 243-11 6/3/2007 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hill
Junior: J 260-00 6/28/2008 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hill
Senior: S 255-11 5/5/2007 Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,N
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Alec Faldermeyer 10 New Hampton, NY 69.34m 227-06
65.41m 61.51m 63.53m FOUL 66.83m 69.34m
2 Michael Gama 09 Wakfield, RI 62.79m 206-00
61.87m 62.36m 59.50m 62.79m FOUL FOUL
3 Robert Guider 09 Danbury, CT 61.33m 201-02
58.82m 58.38m 59.42m FOUL FOUL 61.33m
4 Davis Fraker 10 Marietta, GA 61.27m 201-00
59.09m 59.36m 61.27m 60.76m FOUL 60.82m
5 Miles Freberg 09 zzzzzzzzzz, GA 59.74m 196-00
55.77m 56.65m 59.01m FOUL FOUL 59.74m
6 Nabil Mubarak 09 xxxxxxxxx, GA 58.74m 192-08
58.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL 58.22m FOUL
7 William Janes 09 Newport, RI 56.50m 185-04
FOUL 51.17m 56.50m 56.06m FOUL FOUL
8 Enrique Gaitan 11 Kennesaw, GA 56.27m 184-07
52.77m 52.99m 54.95m FOUL 56.27m FOUL
9 Edward Brentnall 11 zzzzzzzzzzzz, GA 54.64m 179-03
FOUL 51.27m 54.64m
10 Brendan Morales 09 Westminster, MD 52.84m 173-04
52.84m FOUL FOUL
11 James Hall 10 Fishkill, NY 52.21m 171-03
50.76m FOUL 52.21m
12 Dustin Brode 10 Canfield, OH 51.79m 169-11
51.79m 51.78m 51.33m
13 Teddy Mottola 09 Valhalla, NY 51.07m 167-07
FOUL 51.07m 50.97m
14 Michael Maloof 11 Warwick,, RI 50.22m 164-09
47.91m 48.77m 50.22m
15 Evan Palmer 09 Clifton Park, NY 49.98m 164-00
49.98m FOUL FOUL
16 Bryce Rauhof 09 Marietta, GA 49.93m 163-10
FOUL 49.93m 48.11m
17 Josh Choquette 11 Central Village, CT 48.17m 158-00
46.03m FOUL 48.17m
18 Michael Kidder 09 Kings Mills, OH 46.49m 152-06
46.31m FOUL 46.49m
19 Miles Walk 09 Lawrenceville, GA 44.39m 145-08
FOUL 44.39m 42.11m
20 Jon Paul Reed 13 aaaaaaaaaaaa, GA 43.84m 143-10
42.96m FOUL 43.84m
21 William Kent 10 Marietta, GA 41.86m 137-04
41.86m FOUL FOUL
22 Nathan Loe 11 Acworth, GA 41.17m 135-01
FOUL 41.17m FOUL
-- Bret Hardin 10 zzzzzzzzzzz, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Max Milder 10 East Greenwich, RI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
National: N 12.9h 5/30/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, N
Meet: M 13.32 6/12/1999 Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Spring
Freshman: F 14.16 1998 Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL
Freshman: F 14.16 5/22/2004 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Sophomore: O 13.65 6/16/2007 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, N
Junior: J 13.34 1996 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Deca
Senior: S 12.9h 5/30/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, N
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Wayne Davis 09 Raleigh, NC 13.37O -1.3
2 Demetrius Lindo 10 Washington, DC 13.90F -1.3
3 Tyler Stephenson 10 Lancaster, TX 13.99F -1.3
4 Cordell Livingston 09 High Point Tc-Nc 14.15F -1.3
5 Marcus Maxey 09 Bethlehem, GA 14.19 -1.3
6 Harold Lathan 09 Egg Harbor Township 14.23 -1.3
7 Vincent Brown 09 Reston, VA 14.48 -1.3
8 Kendall Hayes 10 Lancaster, TX 14.62 -1.3

Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National: N 12.9h 5/30/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plai
Meet: M 13.32 6/12/1999 Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO S
Freshman: F 14.16 1998 Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL
Freshman: F 14.16 5/22/2004 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Sophomore: O 13.65 6/16/2007 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Ralei
Junior: J 13.34 1996 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb
Senior: S 12.9h 5/30/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plai
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Kendall Hayes 10 Lancaster, TX F 13.91Q
2 Vincent Brown 09 Reston, VA F 14.07q
3 Demetrius Lindo 10 Washington, DC F 14.07q
4 DeAngelo Scales 09 Williamsburg, VA 14.71
5 Kyle Robinson 09 Matawan, NJ 14.87
6 Marquis Woodyard 10 Frederick, MD 15.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Tyler Stephenson 10 Lancaster, TX F 13.96Q
2 La'Mont Jackson 09 Winston-Salem, NC F 14.14
3 Reynaldo Radlin 09 Stafford, VA 14.40
4 Jeffrey Lewis 10 Chesapeake, VA 14.41
5 Shaikat Bardhan 09 old bridge, NJ 14.45
6 Cortney Mazyck M180 14.46
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Cordell Livingston 09 High Point Tc-Nc F 14.00Q
2 Marcus Maxey 09 Bethlehem, GA F 14.12q
3 Tremaine Grant 09 Miramar, FL 14.20
4 Justin Crawford 09 Gastonia, NC 14.22
5 Shane Wagner 09 Gansevoort, NY 14.56
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Wayne Davis 09 Raleigh, NC J 13.33Q
2 Harold Lathan 09 Egg Harbor Township F 13.94q
3 Damar Forbes 09 Atlanta, GA 14.39
4 Duane Brown 09 Indianapolis, IN 14.42
5 Dominique Smith 09 Virginia Beach, VA 14.61
=====================================================================
National: N 12.9h 5/30/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, N
Meet: M 13.32 6/12/1999 Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Spring
Freshman: F 14.16 1998 Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL
Freshman: F 14.16 5/22/2004 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Sophomore: O 13.65 6/16/2007 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, N
Junior: J 13.34 1996 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Deca
Senior: S 12.9h 5/30/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, N
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wayne Davis 09 Raleigh, NC J 13.33Q 0.2
2 Kendall Hayes 10 Lancaster, TX F 13.91Q 0.2
3 Tyler Stephenson 10 Lancaster, TX F 13.96Q 0.8
4 Cordell Livingston 09 High Point Tc-Nc F 14.00Q 1.0
5 Harold Lathan 09 Egg Harbor Township F 13.94q 0.2
6 Vincent Brown 09 Reston, VA F 14.07q 0.2
7 Demetrius Lindo 10 Washington, DC F 14.07q 0.2
8 Marcus Maxey 09 Bethlehem, GA F 14.12q 1.0
9 La'Mont Jackson 09 Winston-Salem, NC F 14.14 0.8
10 Tremaine Grant 09 Miramar, FL 14.20 1.0
11 Justin Crawford 09 Gastonia, NC 14.22 1.0
12 Damar Forbes 09 Atlanta, GA 14.39 0.2
13 Reynaldo Radlin 09 Stafford, VA 14.40 0.8
14 Jeffrey Lewis 10 Chesapeake, VA 14.41 0.8
15 Duane Brown 09 Indianapolis, IN 14.42 0.2
16 Shaikat Bardhan 09 old bridge, NJ 14.45 0.8
17 Cortney Mazyck M180 14.46 0.8
18 Shane Wagner 09 Gansevoort, NY 14.56 1.0
19 Dominique Smith 09 Virginia Beach, VA 14.61 0.2
20 DeAngelo Scales 09 Williamsburg, VA 14.71 0.2
21 Kyle Robinson 09 Matawan, NJ 14.87 0.2
22 Marquis Woodyard 10 Frederick, MD 15.11 0.2

Event 51 Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 241-11 11/12/1988 Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY
Meet: M 222-02 6/15/2007 Iain Trimble, Shawnee Hts,Tecuseh,KS
Freshman: F 207-05 5/2006 Justin Shirk, C Dauphin,Harrisburg,PA
Sophomore: O 221-02 5/23/2008 Johannes Swanepool, So, Shawnee Missio
Junior: J 241-11 1988 Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY
Senior: S 235-03 5/2/2009 Justin Shirk, C Dauphin,Harrisburg,PA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Josh Suttmeier 10 Asbury, NJ 57.22m 187-09
57.22m 52.41m 52.14m 49.28m 54.01m 51.60m
2 Jimmy Tully 10 Holmdel, NJ 56.97m 186-11
FOUL 47.34m 56.97m
3 Ryland Robbins 09 Huntsville, AL 55.28m 181-04
55.28m 52.84m 49.21m
4 Andre Davis 11 Old Bridge, NJ 49.84m 163-06
FOUL 49.84m 49.02m
5 Calvin Reuter 10 Montrose, NY 49.46m 162-03
FOUL 48.58m 49.46m
6 Jon Astemborski 11 Burlington, NJ 49.22m 161-06
45.02m FOUL 49.22m
7 Andrew Donahue 09 Denville, NJ 48.49m 159-01
48.49m FOUL 46.70m
8 Quinn Nadu 11 Holtwood, PA 47.15m 154-08
FOUL 47.15m 40.45m
9 Kenneth Morar 09 Mobile, AL 46.67m 153-01
FOUL 45.89m 46.67m
10 Garrett Desjardins 09 Central Village, CT 46.38m 152-02
FOUL 43.29m 46.38m
Flight 2
1 Joshua Pelletier 09 Lewiston, ME 58.97m 193-06
58.97m 58.97m 51.88m 53.16m FOUL 52.58m
2 Luke Hadden 09 Waitsfield, VT 54.68m 179-05
45.71m 53.08m 54.68m
3 Kevin Gilhuly 09 Wallingford, CT 53.38m 175-01
49.28m 49.05m 53.38m
4 Joe DiPetrillo 09 Augusta, NJ 52.74m 173-00
FOUL 51.82m 52.74m
5 Pat Thomas 09 Lodi, NJ 51.95m 170-05
47.69m 51.95m 47.15m
6 Javier Garcia 09 Pleasantville, NJ 51.75m 169-09
FOUL 51.75m 48.06m
7 Josiah Rupert 09 Greenville, PA 51.51m 169-00
51.51m FOUL 50.36m
8 James Budzinski 10 Yardley, PA 48.84m 160-03
FOUL FOUL 48.84m
9 Aaron Nadeau 09 Central Village, CT 48.77m 160-00
FOUL 48.77m 48.65m
10 Seth Group 10 Greencastle, PA 46.61m 152-11
45.30m 46.61m 44.58m
Flight 3
1 Devin Bogert 11 Tomball, TX 63.48m 208-03
60.42m 62.41m 62.45m 62.43m 61.01m 63.48m
2 Justin Shirk 09 Harrisburg, PA 62.95m 206-06
FOUL 57.85m 60.03m 60.84m FOUL 62.95m
3 Brett Millar 09 New Hope, PA 62.38m 204-08
59.14m 62.38m 58.64m 55.38m 62.36m FOUL
4 Stephen Simalchik 09 Danbury, CT 59.43m 195-00
56.83m 58.53m 59.43m 59.33m 57.27m 58.79m
5 Cory Miller 09 Eugene, OR 58.39m 191-07
55.34m 51.83m 58.39m 54.23m FOUL 55.24m
6 Chris Carper 10 Altoona, PA 58.25m 191-01
52.18m 56.61m 58.25m 51.96m 57.17m 53.57m
7 Kaleb Zuidema 11 Midland Park, NJ 56.27m 184-07
54.06m 53.51m 56.27m
8 Justin Siekierski 09 Wilbraham, MA 54.33m 178-03
54.33m 53.80m 52.83m
9 Benjamin Lincoln 09 Hingham, MA 53.56m 175-09
53.56m 52.34m 53.51m
10 John Trucilla 10 Erie, PA 52.24m 171-05
FOUL 51.08m 52.24m
11 Matt Durisko 10 Hermitage, PA 45.30m 148-07
44.74m 45.01m 45.30m
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 241-11 11/12/1988 Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY
Meet: M 222-02 6/15/2007 Iain Trimble, Shawnee Hts,Tecuseh,KS
Freshman: F 207-05 5/2006 Justin Shirk, C Dauphin,Harrisburg,PA
Sophomore: O 221-02 5/23/2008 Johannes Swanepool, So, Shawnee Missio
Junior: J 241-11 1988 Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY
Senior: S 235-03 5/2/2009 Justin Shirk, C Dauphin,Harrisburg,PA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Bogert 11 Tomball, TX 63.48m 208-03
60.42m 62.41m 62.45m 62.43m 61.01m 63.48m
2 Justin Shirk 09 Harrisburg, PA 62.95m 206-06
FOUL 57.85m 60.03m 60.84m FOUL 62.95m
3 Brett Millar 09 New Hope, PA 62.38m 204-08
59.14m 62.38m 58.64m 55.38m 62.36m FOUL
4 Stephen Simalchik 09 Danbury, CT 59.43m 195-00
56.83m 58.53m 59.43m 59.33m 57.27m 58.79m
5 Joshua Pelletier 09 Lewiston, ME 58.97m 193-06
58.97m 58.97m 51.88m 53.16m FOUL 52.58m
6 Cory Miller 09 Eugene, OR 58.39m 191-07
55.34m 51.83m 58.39m 54.23m FOUL 55.24m
7 Chris Carper 10 Altoona, PA 58.25m 191-01
52.18m 56.61m 58.25m 51.96m 57.17m 53.57m
8 Josh Suttmeier 10 Asbury, NJ 57.22m 187-09
57.22m 52.41m 52.14m 49.28m 54.01m 51.60m
9 Jimmy Tully 10 Holmdel, NJ 56.97m 186-11
FOUL 47.34m 56.97m
10 Kaleb Zuidema 11 Midland Park, NJ 56.27m 184-07
54.06m 53.51m 56.27m
11 Ryland Robbins 09 Huntsville, AL 55.28m 181-04
55.28m 52.84m 49.21m
12 Luke Hadden 09 Waitsfield, VT 54.68m 179-05
45.71m 53.08m 54.68m
13 Justin Siekierski 09 Wilbraham, MA 54.33m 178-03
54.33m 53.80m 52.83m
14 Benjamin Lincoln 09 Hingham, MA 53.56m 175-09
53.56m 52.34m 53.51m
15 Kevin Gilhuly 09 Wallingford, CT 53.38m 175-01
49.28m 49.05m 53.38m
16 Joe DiPetrillo 09 Augusta, NJ 52.74m 173-00
FOUL 51.82m 52.74m
17 John Trucilla 10 Erie, PA 52.24m 171-05
FOUL 51.08m 52.24m
18 Pat Thomas 09 Lodi, NJ 51.95m 170-05
47.69m 51.95m 47.15m
19 Javier Garcia 09 Pleasantville, NJ 51.75m 169-09
FOUL 51.75m 48.06m
20 Josiah Rupert 09 Greenville, PA 51.51m 169-00
51.51m FOUL 50.36m
21 Andre Davis 11 Old Bridge, NJ 49.84m 163-06
FOUL 49.84m 49.02m
22 Calvin Reuter 10 Montrose, NY 49.46m 162-03
FOUL 48.58m 49.46m
23 Jon Astemborski 11 Burlington, NJ 49.22m 161-06
45.02m FOUL 49.22m
24 James Budzinski 10 Yardley, PA 48.84m 160-03
FOUL FOUL 48.84m
25 Aaron Nadeau 09 Central Village, CT 48.77m 160-00
FOUL 48.77m 48.65m
26 Andrew Donahue 09 Denville, NJ 48.49m 159-01
48.49m FOUL 46.70m
27 Quinn Nadu 11 Holtwood, PA 47.15m 154-08
FOUL 47.15m 40.45m
28 Kenneth Morar 09 Mobile, AL 46.67m 153-01
FOUL 45.89m 46.67m
29 Seth Group 10 Greencastle, PA 46.61m 152-11
45.30m 46.61m 44.58m
30 Garrett Desjardins 09 Central Village, CT 46.38m 152-02
FOUL 43.29m 46.38m
31 Matt Durisko 10 Hermitage, PA 45.30m 148-07
44.74m 45.01m 45.30m

Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Grovelan
Meet: M 10.14 6/17/2000 Dwight Thomas, NWtern, Hyatts
Freshman: F 10.35 6/2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Sophomore: O 10.23 2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens, San A
Junior: J 10.21 5/25/2002 Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Ho
Senior: S 10.08 7/24/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Win-S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.4
1 Blake Heriot 10 Gahanna, OH 10.63
2 Justin Lord 10 Augusta, GA 10.80
3 Romar Morris 11 Salisbury, NC 10.85
4 Angelo Cabrera 10 Ocala, FL 10.88
5 Johnathan Gentle 09 Bloomfield, CT 10.89
6 Courtland Walls 09 Alpharetta, GA 10.96
Section 2 Finals Wind: -2.6
1 Dentarius Locke 09 Tampa, FL 10.59
2 Bradley Sylve 11 Port Sulphur, LA 10.61
3 Prezel Hardy 10 Killeen, TX 10.62
4 Matthew Terrell 09 Indianapolis, IN 10.86
5 Eric Harris 09 Canton, GA 10.93
6 Devon Smith 09 White Plains, MD 10.97
7 DeVaughn Benion Jr. 11 Danville, VA 10.99
8 Earl House 09 Hampton, VA 11.00
=====================================================================
National: N 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL
Meet: M 10.14 6/17/2000 Dwight Thomas, NWtern, Hyattsville
Freshman: F 10.35 6/2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Sophomore: O 10.23 2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens, San Ant, T
Junior: J 10.21 5/25/2002 Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston
Senior: S 10.08 7/24/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Win-Salem,
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dentarius Locke 09 Tampa, FL 10.59 -2.6
2 Bradley Sylve 11 Port Sulphur, LA 10.61 -2.6
3 Prezel Hardy 10 Killeen, TX 10.62 -2.6
4 Blake Heriot 10 Gahanna, OH 10.63 -1.4
5 Justin Lord 10 Augusta, GA 10.80 -1.4
6 Romar Morris 11 Salisbury, NC 10.85 -1.4
7 Matthew Terrell 09 Indianapolis, IN 10.86 -2.6
8 Angelo Cabrera 10 Ocala, FL 10.88 -1.4
9 Johnathan Gentle 09 Bloomfield, CT 10.89 -1.4
10 Eric Harris 09 Canton, GA 10.93 -2.6
11 Courtland Walls 09 Alpharetta, GA 10.96 -1.4
12 Devon Smith 09 White Plains, MD 10.97 -2.6
13 DeVaughn Benion Jr. 11 Danville, VA 10.99 -2.6
14 Earl House 09 Hampton, VA 11.00 -2.6

Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Grovelan
Meet: M 10.14 6/17/2000 Dwight Thomas, NWtern, Hyatts
Freshman: F 10.35 6/2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Sophomore: O 10.23 2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens, San A
Junior: J 10.21 5/25/2002 Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Ho
Senior: S 10.08 7/24/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Win-S
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Bradley Sylve 11 Port Sulphur, LA 10.48Q
2 Devon Smith 09 White Plains, MD 10.49q
3 Justin Lord 10 Augusta, GA 10.78
4 Johnathan Gentle 09 Bloomfield, CT 10.84
5 Justin Emerson 11 Knoxville, TN 10.85
6 Christopher McConnell 10 andover, MA 10.92
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Dentarius Locke 09 Tampa, FL 10.41Q
2 Earl House 09 Hampton, VA 10.71q [10.704]
3 Romar Morris 11 Salisbury, NC 10.72
4 Courtland Walls 09 Alpharetta, GA 10.82
5 Joseph Byrd 10 Cape Coral, FL 10.84
6 Daure' Stinson 09 Charlotte, NC 10.95
7 George Chambers 10 Baltimore, MD 11.04
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Prezel Hardy 10 Killeen, TX 10.41Q
2 Eric Harris 09 Canton, GA 10.55q
3 Matthew Terrell 09 Indianapolis, IN 10.62q
4 DeVaughn Benion Jr. 11 Danville, VA 10.68q
5 Angelo Cabrera 10 Ocala, FL 10.71 [10.706]
6 Hunter Furr 09 lewisville, NC 10.80
=====================================================================
National: N 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL
Meet: M 10.14 6/17/2000 Dwight Thomas, NWtern, Hyattsville
Freshman: F 10.35 6/2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Sophomore: O 10.23 2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens, San Ant, T
Junior: J 10.21 5/25/2002 Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston
Senior: S 10.08 7/24/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Win-Salem,
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dentarius Locke 09 Tampa, FL 10.41Q 1.2
2 Prezel Hardy 10 Killeen, TX 10.41Q 2.3
3 Bradley Sylve 11 Port Sulphur, LA 10.48Q 0.7
4 Devon Smith 09 White Plains, MD 10.49q 0.7
5 Eric Harris 09 Canton, GA 10.55q 2.3
6 Matthew Terrell 09 Indianapolis, IN 10.62q 2.3
7 DeVaughn Benion Jr. 11 Danville, VA 10.68q 2.3
8 Earl House 09 Hampton, VA 10.71q 1.2 [10.704]
9 Angelo Cabrera 10 Ocala, FL 10.71 2.3 [10.706]
10 Romar Morris 11 Salisbury, NC 10.72 1.2
11 Justin Lord 10 Augusta, GA 10.78 0.7
12 Hunter Furr 09 lewisville, NC 10.80 2.3
13 Courtland Walls 09 Alpharetta, GA 10.82 1.2
14 Johnathan Gentle 09 Bloomfield, CT 10.84 0.7
15 Joseph Byrd 10 Cape Coral, FL 10.84 1.2
16 Justin Emerson 11 Knoxville, TN 10.85 0.7
17 Christopher McConnell 10 andover, MA 10.92 0.7
18 Daure' Stinson 09 Charlotte, NC 10.95 1.2
19 George Chambers 10 Baltimore, MD 11.04 1.2

Event 21 Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
National: N 6:03.6h 6/1/2002 Adam Staier, Farmington, ME
Meet: M 6:11.05 6/15/2001 Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth,
Freshman: F 7:07.0h 4/23/2005 Robert Vergara, Edinburg, T
Sophomore: O 6:27.34 6/14/2002 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah,
Junior: J 6:25.71 6/13/2003 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah,
Senior: S 6:03.6h 6/1/2002 Adam Staier, Farmington, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Michaud 10 Hampden, ME 8:29.01
2 Levi Johnson 10 Waterboro, ME 8:33.68

Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: N 10.08 7/24/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor, Win-Sal,
Meet: M 10.84 6/20/2008 Christpher Herring, Knightdale, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony DeJean 10 Rome, NY 10.80M -0.6
2 Brandon Sanders 12 Columbia, SC 10.83M -0.6
3 Kaleb Johnson 10 Winston-salem, NC 10.98 -0.6 [10.976]
4 Bryan Whitlock 10 Rochester, NY 10.98 -0.6 [10.979]
5 Leroy Rouse 10 poughkeepsie, NY 11.06 -0.6
6 Winston McCormack Mt. St. Michael' 11.10 -0.6
7 DaSilva Awosika 09 Landover, MD 11.12 -0.6
8 Markeo Jones 11 New Bern, NC 11.30 -0.6

Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 10.08 7/24/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor, Win-
Meet: M 10.84 6/20/2008 Christpher Herring, Knightdal
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Markeo Jones 11 New Bern, NC 11.00Q
2 Leroy Rouse 10 poughkeepsie, NY 11.03q
3 Winston McCormack Mt. St. Michael' 11.04q
4 Bryan Whitlock 10 Rochester, NY 11.05q
5 Mark Canady 10 rochester, NY 11.13
6 Julius West 09 Washington, DC 11.24
7 Hassan Dixon 10 Germantown, MD 11.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Anthony DeJean 10 Rome, NY M 10.84Q
2 DaSilva Awosika 09 Landover, MD 11.01q
3 Connor Reilly 09 Niskayuna, NY 11.14
4 Cyrus Britt 11 Bowie, MD 11.16
5 Kamal Bell 09 Durham, NC 11.19
6 Bryant Nwosu 11 Bowie, MD 11.39
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Brandon Sanders 12 Columbia, SC 10.96Q
2 Kaleb Johnson 10 Winston-salem, NC 11.01q
3 Tevin Hester 12 Oxford, NC 11.24
4 James-Tariq Lang 10 mitichellville, MD 11.44
5 Jumoke Vieux 09 Rochester, NY 11.47
=====================================================================
National: N 10.08 7/24/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor, Win-Sal,
Meet: M 10.84 6/20/2008 Christpher Herring, Knightdale, NC
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony DeJean 10 Rome, NY M 10.84Q 0.9
2 Brandon Sanders 12 Columbia, SC 10.96Q -0.4
3 Markeo Jones 11 New Bern, NC 11.00Q 0.5
4 DaSilva Awosika 09 Landover, MD 11.01q 0.9
5 Kaleb Johnson 10 Winston-salem, NC 11.01q -0.4
6 Leroy Rouse 10 poughkeepsie, NY 11.03q 0.5
7 Winston McCormack Mt. St. Michael' 11.04q 0.5
8 Bryan Whitlock 10 Rochester, NY 11.05q 0.5
9 Mark Canady 10 rochester, NY 11.13 0.5
10 Connor Reilly 09 Niskayuna, NY 11.14 0.9
11 Cyrus Britt 11 Bowie, MD 11.16 0.9
12 Kamal Bell 09 Durham, NC 11.19 0.9
13 Julius West 09 Washington, DC 11.24 0.5
14 Tevin Hester 12 Oxford, NC 11.24 -0.4
15 Hassan Dixon 10 Germantown, MD 11.32 0.5
16 Bryant Nwosu 11 Bowie, MD 11.39 0.9
17 James-Tariq Lang 10 mitichellville, MD 11.44 -0.4
18 Jumoke Vieux 09 Rochester, NY 11.47 -0.4

Event 65 Boys 400 Meter Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tac
Meet: M 48.54 6/21/2008 Kevin Anding, Houston, TX
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kyle Cathion 10 Cheltenham, MD 50.84
2 Marvin Clark 10 Linden, NC 51.27
3 Joshua Sivila 09 Lake in the Hills, 51.77
4 James-Tariq Lang 10 mitichellville, MD 52.49
Section 2
1 Patrick Moakley 09 Cary, NC 49.57
2 Dakota Pellman 09 lynchburg, VA 49.79
3 Cardin Jones 09 Durham, NC 50.51
4 Alex Shapiro 10 Beacon, NY 50.63
Section 3
1 Trip Foreman 10 Raleigh, NC 48.84
2 Shawn Murray 09 Raleigh, NC 49.49
3 Jibri Victorian 09 Laurel, MD 49.88
4 Dwight Jones 09 Brooklyn, NY 50.07
5 Chris Dailey 10 Dallas, PA 50.87
6 Mark Baucom 11 charlottesville, VA 52.60
-- Evan Williams 10 Audubon, PA DQ Lane Violation
Section 4
1 Morse Terrance 10 Amherst, VA 49.78
2 Darryl Demps 09 Hendersonville, NC 49.89
3 Robbie Scharold 10 Alexandria, KY 50.05
4 Dawan Smith 11 Ellendale, DE 50.44
5 Dayzonte Williams 09 Norfolk, VA 50.50
6 Joseph Woiwode 10 rockville, MD 50.59
7 Alfredo Crossman-Chavez 09 Rochester, NY 53.67
Section 5
1 Terrance Burns 09 Franklinville, NJ 48.36M
2 Ben Raskin 10 Summit, NJ 48.86
3 Zamir Thomas 11 Jersey City, NJ 48.98
4 Ricardo Sanon 09 Lexington, MA 49.12
5 Elvis Cake 09 Lodi, NJ 49.19
6 Matt Lyhne 09 East Hartford, CT 49.65
7 Rodney Kizito 10 Burtonsville, MD 51.01
-- Malik Fair 09 Raleigh, NC DQ Lane Violation
Section 6
1 Antonio Reynolds 09 Orlando, FL 48.08M
2 Jonathan Santana 09 Rochester, NY 48.50M
3 Dominic Colvin 09 Columbus, OH 48.60
4 Geoffrey Stewart 10 South Orange, NJ 48.64
5 John Davenport, 09 Owings Mills, MD 49.15
6 Austin Von Ohlsen 09 Ridgefield, CT 49.55
7 Karrie Butler 10 Clinton, MD 49.72
8 Quinton Harley 09 Rochester, NY 49.97
================================================================
National: N 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tac
Meet: M 48.54 6/21/2008 Kevin Anding, Houston, TX
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Antonio Reynolds 09 Orlando, FL 48.08M
2 Terrance Burns 09 Franklinville, NJ 48.36M
3 Jonathan Santana 09 Rochester, NY 48.50M
4 Dominic Colvin 09 Columbus, OH 48.60
5 Geoffrey Stewart 10 South Orange, NJ 48.64
6 Trip Foreman 10 Raleigh, NC 48.84
7 Ben Raskin 10 Summit, NJ 48.86
8 Zamir Thomas 11 Jersey City, NJ 48.98
9 Ricardo Sanon 09 Lexington, MA 49.12
10 John Davenport, 09 Owings Mills, MD 49.15
11 Elvis Cake 09 Lodi, NJ 49.19
12 Shawn Murray 09 Raleigh, NC 49.49
13 Austin Von Ohlsen 09 Ridgefield, CT 49.55
14 Patrick Moakley 09 Cary, NC 49.57
15 Matt Lyhne 09 East Hartford, CT 49.65
16 Karrie Butler 10 Clinton, MD 49.72
17 Morse Terrance 10 Amherst, VA 49.78
18 Dakota Pellman 09 lynchburg, VA 49.79
19 Jibri Victorian 09 Laurel, MD 49.88
20 Darryl Demps 09 Hendersonville, NC 49.89
21 Quinton Harley 09 Rochester, NY 49.97
22 Robbie Scharold 10 Alexandria, KY 50.05
23 Dwight Jones 09 Brooklyn, NY 50.07
24 Dawan Smith 11 Ellendale, DE 50.44
25 Dayzonte Williams 09 Norfolk, VA 50.50
26 Cardin Jones 09 Durham, NC 50.51
27 Joseph Woiwode 10 rockville, MD 50.59
28 Alex Shapiro 10 Beacon, NY 50.63
29 Kyle Cathion 10 Cheltenham, MD 50.84
30 Chris Dailey 10 Dallas, PA 50.87
31 Rodney Kizito 10 Burtonsville, MD 51.01
32 Marvin Clark 10 Linden, NC 51.27
33 Joshua Sivila 09 Lake in the Hills, 51.77
34 James-Tariq Lang 10 mitichellville, MD 52.49
35 Mark Baucom 11 charlottesville, VA 52.60
36 Alfredo Crossman-Chavez 09 Rochester, NY 53.67
-- Evan Williams 10 Audubon, PA DQ Lane Violation
-- Malik Fair 09 Raleigh, NC DQ Lane Violation


Event 73 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: N 12.90 5/30/1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, N
Meet: M 14.34 6/20/2008 Demetrius Lindo, Washington, DC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Stephen Lewis 10 Freemansburg, PA 14.05M 1.6
2 Taylor Villegas 10 Casper, WY 14.06M 1.6
3 Malcolm Nunley 10 Garner, NC 14.26M 1.6
4 Aaron Shepperd 10 Washington, DC 14.33M 1.6
5 Mark Jones 09 Gadsden, SC 14.43 1.6
6 Joshua Major 10 West Orange, NJ 14.88 1.6
7 Jibri Victorian 09 Laurel, MD 15.03 1.6
8 Richmond Ahadzi 11 Brooklyn, NY 15.15 1.6

Event 73 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 12.90 5/30/1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plai
Meet: M 14.34 6/20/2008 Demetrius Lindo, Washington,
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Joshua Major 10 West Orange, NJ 14.79Q
2 Eric Pittman 11 Mitchellville, MD 14.83
3 Dante Davis 10 Mineral,, VA 14.85
4 Timothy Moan 10 watertown, MA 15.30
5 Aaron Strums 11 Bloomfield, CT 15.44
6 Jeremiah Foster 10 Sevierville, TN 16.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Malcolm Nunley 10 Garner, NC 14.46Q
2 Taylor Villegas 10 Casper, WY 14.49q
3 Aaron Shepperd 10 Washington, DC 14.56q
4 Nathan Wilson-Braun 10 Watertown, MA 15.24
5 Isaiah Glover 10 Wheatley Heights, N 15.33
6 Brian Danner 11 Somerset, NJ 16.13
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Mark Jones 09 Gadsden, SC 14.71Q
2 Richmond Ahadzi 11 Brooklyn, NY 14.72q
3 Andure Smith 09 wilmington, DE 15.11
4 James Davis 09 Windsor Mill, MD 15.24
5 Tra'Von Banks 10 Rocky Mount, NC 15.40
6 Ibrahim Campbell 10 Philadelphia, PA 15.80
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Stephen Lewis 10 Freemansburg, PA 14.48Q
2 Jibri Victorian 09 Laurel, MD 14.67q
3 Byron Johnson 09 Washington, DC 15.24
4 Kevin Chu 09 Burlington Tc-Vt 15.33
5 Patrick Mills 10 raleigh, NC 15.79
=====================================================================
National: N 12.90 5/30/1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, N
Meet: M 14.34 6/20/2008 Demetrius Lindo, Washington, DC
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malcolm Nunley 10 Garner, NC 14.46Q 0.8
2 Stephen Lewis 10 Freemansburg, PA 14.48Q 2.1
3 Mark Jones 09 Gadsden, SC 14.71Q 0.9
4 Joshua Major 10 West Orange, NJ 14.79Q -0.5
5 Taylor Villegas 10 Casper, WY 14.49q 0.8
6 Aaron Shepperd 10 Washington, DC 14.56q 0.8
7 Jibri Victorian 09 Laurel, MD 14.67q 2.1
8 Richmond Ahadzi 11 Brooklyn, NY 14.72q 0.9
9 Eric Pittman 11 Mitchellville, MD 14.83 -0.5
10 Dante Davis 10 Mineral,, VA 14.85 -0.5
11 Andure Smith 09 wilmington, DE 15.11 0.9
12 Nathan Wilson-Braun 10 Watertown, MA 15.24 0.8
13 Byron Johnson 09 Washington, DC 15.24 2.1
14 James Davis 09 Windsor Mill, MD 15.24 0.9
15 Timothy Moan 10 watertown, MA 15.30 -0.5
16 Isaiah Glover 10 Wheatley Heights, N 15.33 0.8
17 Kevin Chu 09 Burlington Tc-Vt 15.33 2.1
18 Tra'Von Banks 10 Rocky Mount, NC 15.40 0.9
19 Aaron Strums 11 Bloomfield, CT 15.44 -0.5
20 Patrick Mills 10 raleigh, NC 15.79 2.1
21 Ibrahim Campbell 10 Philadelphia, PA 15.80 0.9
22 Jeremiah Foster 10 Sevierville, TN 16.08 -0.5
23 Brian Danner 11 Somerset, NJ 16.13 0.8

Event 69 Boys 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, S Lakes, Reston,
Meet: M 4:15.95 6/15/2007 Kyle Merber, HHH West, Dix
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Eric Fitzpatrick 10 Boise, ID 4:17.80
2 Jarred Cornfield 10 Corning TC 4:18.09
3 James Yau 10 Troy, MI 4:24.46
4 Markus Pearson 09 Conway, AR 4:25.96
5 Matt Jablonski 11 Cockeysville, MD 4:26.74
6 Ryan Eaton 10 Bowling Green, KY 4:28.13
7 Steven Bollinger 09 Charlotte, NC 4:28.45
8 Luke Fontaine 10 Augusta, ME 4:30.21
9 Craig Morgan 09 Highland, MD 4:30.23
10 Miles Schoedler 11 Ocean View, NJ 4:34.22
11 Max Hardy 09 Boise, ID 4:35.23
12 Michael Davenport 09 pleasantville, NJ 4:39.43
Section 2
1 Caleb Hanson 09 Fort Smith, AR 4:15.76M
2 Tim O'Loughlin 09 Westerly, RI 4:16.42
3 Erick Montoya 10 Florida, FL 4:18.14
4 Roblet Muhudin 10 Aurora, CO 4:21.83
5 Jordan Locklear 09 Red Springs, NC 4:22.64
6 George Matais 10 Chesapeake, VA 4:22.87
7 Jordan Hamm 09 Java Center, NY 4:24.36
8 Blake Theroux 10 Chesapeake, VA 4:35.51
9 Luke Baker 10 McDonough, GA 4:35.94
================================================================
National: N 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, S Lakes, Reston,
Meet: M 4:15.95 6/15/2007 Kyle Merber, HHH West, Dix
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Hanson 09 Fort Smith, AR 4:15.76M
2 Tim O'Loughlin 09 Westerly, RI 4:16.42
3 Eric Fitzpatrick 10 Boise, ID 4:17.80
4 Jarred Cornfield 10 Corning TC 4:18.09
5 Erick Montoya 10 Florida, FL 4:18.14
6 Roblet Muhudin 10 Aurora, CO 4:21.83
7 Jordan Locklear 09 Red Springs, NC 4:22.64
8 George Matais 10 Chesapeake, VA 4:22.87
9 Jordan Hamm 09 Java Center, NY 4:24.36
10 James Yau 10 Troy, MI 4:24.46
11 Markus Pearson 09 Conway, AR 4:25.96
12 Matt Jablonski 11 Cockeysville, MD 4:26.74
13 Ryan Eaton 10 Bowling Green, KY 4:28.13
14 Steven Bollinger 09 Charlotte, NC 4:28.45
15 Luke Fontaine 10 Augusta, ME 4:30.21
16 Craig Morgan 09 Highland, MD 4:30.23
17 Miles Schoedler 11 Ocean View, NJ 4:34.22
18 Max Hardy 09 Boise, ID 4:35.23
19 Blake Theroux 10 Chesapeake, VA 4:35.51
20 Luke Baker 10 McDonough, GA 4:35.94
21 Michael Davenport 09 pleasantville, NJ 4:39.43

Event 25 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Run in lanes for the entire distance
National: N 1:23.31 5/30/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX
Meet: M 1:23.67 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 M180 1:29.14
1) Jayvon Riddick 10 2) Desmond Bowser 11
3) Joshua Booze 11 4) Kyle Cathion 10
2 Greene Central HS 1:30.07
1) EJ Fleming 09 2) Blake Jones 11
3) Linwood Sheridan 09 4) Kevonta Speight 11
3 Parkland HS 1:32.27
1) D'Andre Starnes 11 2) Eric Ebron 09
3) Anthony Morrison 11 4) Maurice Dula 09
Section 2
1 Weaver HS 1:27.50
1) Daundre Barnaby 09 2) Dwayne Thomas 09
3) Shane Earlington 09 4) Yruy Clarke 09
2 High Point Tc-Nc 1:28.89
1) Devin Bennett 2) Daniel Greer
3) Cordell Livingston 09 4) Desmon Stearns
3 Delaware RC 1:29.52
1) Jordan Asbury 09 2) Kenneth Lumpkin 09
3) Eric Boyer 09 4) Elijah Williams 09
4 White Bear Lake HS 1:29.66
1) Matt Glasgow 11 2) Ryan Olson 10
3) Charles Steiner 09 4) Cody Thibault 10
5 Buffalo HS 1:30.42
1) taylor vick 09 2) Timothy Ernster 11
3) Jerome Begin 11 4) Kaleb Stevens 09
6 Albion HS 1:30.52
1) Patrick Dewalt 09 2) Ryan Hopson 09
3) Dion Mitchell 10 4) Todd Atchison 10
7 PB All-Stars 'B' 1:30.83
1) Reggie Steele 10 2) Omar Hutchinson 09
3) Marcus Willacy 09 4) Malcolm Wyche 09
-- Western Branch HS DNF
1) Hunter McCarter 11 2) Zachary Grymes 11
3) Travis Paige 09 4) Isaiah Marriner 10
Section 3
1 Track Eastern Carolina 1:24.80
1) Fuqauwn Greene 10 2) Andrew Hendrix 10
3) Anthony Hendrix 10 4) Daishawn Styron 09
2 Kroy TC 1:26.05
1) John Fox 09 2) Khara Williams 09
3) Tarrence Williams 09 4) James Sullivan 09
3 West Charlotte 'B' 1:27.76
1) Britton Grier 11 2) Santoino Johnson 10
3) Tadarrin Phronebarger 09 4) Stanley Wright 09
4 KP athletics 1:27.80
1) Tyrone Green 09 2) Jon Henry 10
3) Christian Jessie 09 4) Dallas Wade 10
5 Knightdale HS 1:27.97
1) Dontrez Carmon 10 2) Joseph Horton 12
3) Mar-Keo Jones 12 4) Lavert Ocetree 10
6 Bowie HS 1:28.12
1) Daniel Ballah 09 2) Collin Manning 09
3) Emmanuel Noumossie 09 4) Anthony Simpson 09
7 Hendo TC 1:28.91
1) Daniel Orr 10 2) Tyler Combs 09
3) Brandon Neale 09 4) Darryl Demps 09
8 Arrowhead HS 1:29.58
1) Evan Resimius 09 2) Chris Pendergast 09
3) Casimir Panawash-Bielinski 10 4) Jake Weber 09
===============================================================
Run in lanes for the entire distance
National: N 1:23.31 5/30/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX
Meet: M 1:23.67 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Track Eastern Carolina 1:24.80
1) Fuqauwn Greene 10 2) Andrew Hendrix 10
3) Anthony Hendrix 10 4) Daishawn Styron 09
2 Kroy TC 1:26.05
1) John Fox 09 2) Khara Williams 09
3) Tarrence Williams 09 4) James Sullivan 09
3 Weaver HS 1:27.50
1) Daundre Barnaby 09 2) Dwayne Thomas 09
3) Shane Earlington 09 4) Yruy Clarke 09
4 West Charlotte 'B' 1:27.76
1) Britton Grier 11 2) Santoino Johnson 10
3) Tadarrin Phronebarger 09 4) Stanley Wright 09
5 KP athletics 1:27.80
1) Tyrone Green 09 2) Jon Henry 10
3) Christian Jessie 09 4) Dallas Wade 10
6 Knightdale HS 1:27.97
1) Dontrez Carmon 10 2) Joseph Horton 12
3) Mar-Keo Jones 12 4) Lavert Ocetree 10
7 Bowie HS 1:28.12
1) Daniel Ballah 09 2) Collin Manning 09
3) Emmanuel Noumossie 09 4) Anthony Simpson 09
8 High Point Tc-Nc 1:28.89
1) Devin Bennett 2) Daniel Greer
3) Cordell Livingston 09 4) Desmon Stearns
9 Hendo TC 1:28.91
1) Daniel Orr 10 2) Tyler Combs 09
3) Brandon Neale 09 4) Darryl Demps 09
10 M180 1:29.14
1) Jayvon Riddick 10 2) Desmond Bowser 11
3) Joshua Booze 11 4) Kyle Cathion 10
11 Delaware RC 1:29.52
1) Jordan Asbury 09 2) Kenneth Lumpkin 09
3) Eric Boyer 09 4) Elijah Williams 09
12 Arrowhead HS 1:29.58
1) Evan Resimius 09 2) Chris Pendergast 09
3) Casimir Panawash-Bielinski 10 4) Jake Weber 09
13 White Bear Lake HS 1:29.66
1) Matt Glasgow 11 2) Ryan Olson 10
3) Charles Steiner 09 4) Cody Thibault 10
14 Greene Central HS 1:30.07
1) EJ Fleming 09 2) Blake Jones 11
3) Linwood Sheridan 09 4) Kevonta Speight 11
15 Buffalo HS 1:30.42
1) taylor vick 09 2) Timothy Ernster 11
3) Jerome Begin 11 4) Kaleb Stevens 09
16 Albion HS 1:30.52
1) Patrick Dewalt 09 2) Ryan Hopson 09
3) Dion Mitchell 10 4) Todd Atchison 10
17 PB All-Stars 'B' 1:30.83
1) Reggie Steele 10 2) Omar Hutchinson 09
3) Marcus Willacy 09 4) Malcolm Wyche 09
18 Parkland HS 1:32.27
1) D'Andre Starnes 11 2) Eric Ebron 09
3) Anthony Morrison 11 4) Maurice Dula 09
-- Western Branch HS DNF
1) Hunter McCarter 11 2) Zachary Grymes 11
3) Travis Paige 09 4) Isaiah Marriner 10

Event 77 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===============================================================
National: N 1:23.31 5/30/1998 Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Cherokee TC 1:31.01
1) Tim Brill 09 2) Mike Palmieri 10
3) Jon Scott 10 4) Will Rapp 09
2 Milford Mill Academy 1:32.35
1) Miles Banks 09 2) Clein Laster 10
3) James Davis 09 4) Ange Nmah 11
3 Chestnut Hill Academy 1:32.74
1) Alex Logue 09 2) Ibrahim Campbell 10
3) Phil Thomas 09 4) Julian Brown 09
Section 2
1 Bishop Hartley HS 1:29.16
1) Dominic Colvin 09 2) noah key 11
3) Omar Lane 11 4) Isaiah Walls 12
2 Milford HS 1:29.80
1) Jail Davis 09 2) Dawan Smith 11
3) Dalton Talley 10 4) Michael Johnson 10
3 Louisa County Parks and R 1:29.92
1) Andre Hunter 09 2) Dante Davis 10
3) Chris Henry 11 4) Tyler Jackson 09
4 Philadelphia Panthers 1:30.39
1) Jeffery Best 09 2) Bryan Pointer 10
3) Brandon Thompson 10 4) Joshua Williford 10
5 Western Branch HS 1:31.58
1) Joseph Yusician 11 2) Malcolm White 09
3) David Warren 09 4) Grant Ulmer 11
6 Poly X TC 1:31.94
1) Kenneth Andoll 09 2) Trevor Foster 10
3) Jon Marcus 09 4) Daniel Ross 09
-- Snyder HS DNF
1) Zamir Thomas 11 2) Daryl Keese 09
3) Jamonte Cooley 09 4) Mauricio Mitchell 09
===============================================================
National: N 1:23.31 5/30/1998 Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Bishop Hartley HS 1:29.16
1) Dominic Colvin 09 2) noah key 11
3) Omar Lane 11 4) Isaiah Walls 12
2 Milford HS 1:29.80
1) Jail Davis 09 2) Dawan Smith 11
3) Dalton Talley 10 4) Michael Johnson 10
3 Louisa County Parks and R 1:29.92
1) Andre Hunter 09 2) Dante Davis 10
3) Chris Henry 11 4) Tyler Jackson 09
4 Philadelphia Panthers 1:30.39
1) Jeffery Best 09 2) Bryan Pointer 10
3) Brandon Thompson 10 4) Joshua Williford 10
5 Cherokee TC 1:31.01
1) Tim Brill 09 2) Mike Palmieri 10
3) Jon Scott 10 4) Will Rapp 09
6 Western Branch HS 1:31.58
1) Joseph Yusician 11 2) Malcolm White 09
3) David Warren 09 4) Grant Ulmer 11
7 Poly X TC 1:31.94
1) Kenneth Andoll 09 2) Trevor Foster 10
3) Jon Marcus 09 4) Daniel Ross 09
8 Milford Mill Academy 1:32.35
1) Miles Banks 09 2) Clein Laster 10
3) James Davis 09 4) Ange Nmah 11
9 Chestnut Hill Academy 1:32.74
1) Alex Logue 09 2) Ibrahim Campbell 10
3) Phil Thomas 09 4) Julian Brown 09
-- Snyder HS DNF
1) Zamir Thomas 11 2) Daryl Keese 09
3) Jamonte Cooley 09 4) Mauricio Mitchell 09

Event 81 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 7:30.67 4/25/2009 Albemarle, Charlottesville,
Meet: M 7:57.60 6/20/2008 Union Catholic, Union, NJ
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Music City TC 7:59.40
1) Timothy Baxter 10 2) Hamilton Wallace 11
3) Garrett Carmichael 10 4) Matthew Scarola 10
2 Varina 8:00.16
1) Nyler Gaskins 09 2) Khris Johnson 09
3) Devin Lacks 09 4) Matthew Nolte 09
3 Runner's High RC 8:03.24
1) Bobby McGann 09 2) Kyle Clonan 10
3) Ian Mooney 10 4) Mike Quinn 10
4 Germantown Friends 8:03.51
1) Evan Caldwell 11 2) Ross Wistar 10
3) Gus McKenzie 10 4) David Waterman 11
5 Andover HS 8:03.66
1) William Ossoff 11 2) Simon Voorhees 10
3) Scott Waller 10 4) Adam Vetere 10
6 Lake Hamilton HS 8:07.09
1) Richard Williams 10 2) David Mills 09
3) Amos Gerber 10 4) Ethan Turpen 09
7 Massillon Perry 8:08.45
1) Chase Daniels 11 2) Brandon Wollenberg 09
3) Justin Eddy 10 4) Josh Tormasi 09
8 West Johnston HS 8:09.65
1) Eric Baldwin 10 2) Chris Garrett 11
3) Chad Massengill 10 4) Dakota Peachee 09
9 Knightdale HS 8:30.64
1) Darius Brantley 09 2) Steven Merritt 09
3) Travis Newton 10 4) Dontrez Carmon 10
Section 2
1 Union Catholic 7:59.82
1) Danny da Costa 09 2) Kevin Mulligan 10
3) Matt O'Donnell 10 4) DJ Thornton 10
2 KP athletics 7:59.88
1) Fasika Aklilu 10 2) Isaac Cox 10
3) Mohamed Mohamed 10 4) Stephen Huizing 10
3 Honeoye Falls Lima Centra 8:03.31
1) Steve Mangan 10 2) Alex Deir 10
3) Case McIntyre 10 4) Nico Crecco 09
4 Louisville Xtreme 8:03.63
1) Austin Carter 11 2) Matt Hillenbrand 10
3) Geoff Spencer 09 4) Evan Wright 11
5 Achilles TC 8:07.13
1) Assir Abushouk 09 2) DJ Hudson 10
3) Kway Taylor-Greene 11 4) Brian Wilson 09
6 Whirlaway RC 8:15.89
1) Cam Kelley 11 2) Ben Pare 10
3) Jared Reddy 10 4) Steve Lilja 12
7 Godby HS 8:20.52
1) Brandon Alexander 09 2) JeRohn Barber 10
3) Dieumy Duclos 11 4) Terrell Bryant 10
================================================================
National: N 7:30.67 4/25/2009 Albemarle, Charlottesville,
Meet: M 7:57.60 6/20/2008 Union Catholic, Union, NJ
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Music City TC 7:59.40
1) Timothy Baxter 10 2) Hamilton Wallace 11
3) Garrett Carmichael 10 4) Matthew Scarola 10
2 Union Catholic 7:59.82
1) Danny da Costa 09 2) Kevin Mulligan 10
3) Matt O'Donnell 10 4) DJ Thornton 10
3 KP athletics 7:59.88
1) Fasika Aklilu 10 2) Isaac Cox 10
3) Mohamed Mohamed 10 4) Stephen Huizing 10
4 Varina 8:00.16
1) Nyler Gaskins 09 2) Khris Johnson 09
3) Devin Lacks 09 4) Matthew Nolte 09
5 Runner's High RC 8:03.24
1) Bobby McGann 09 2) Kyle Clonan 10
3) Ian Mooney 10 4) Mike Quinn 10
6 Honeoye Falls Lima Centra 8:03.31
1) Steve Mangan 10 2) Alex Deir 10
3) Case McIntyre 10 4) Nico Crecco 09
7 Germantown Friends 8:03.51
1) Evan Caldwell 11 2) Ross Wistar 10
3) Gus McKenzie 10 4) David Waterman 11
8 Louisville Xtreme 8:03.63
1) Austin Carter 11 2) Matt Hillenbrand 10
3) Geoff Spencer 09 4) Evan Wright 11
9 Andover HS 8:03.66
1) William Ossoff 11 2) Simon Voorhees 10
3) Scott Waller 10 4) Adam Vetere 10
10 Lake Hamilton HS 8:07.09
1) Richard Williams 10 2) David Mills 09
3) Amos Gerber 10 4) Ethan Turpen 09
11 Achilles TC 8:07.13
1) Assir Abushouk 09 2) DJ Hudson 10
3) Kway Taylor-Greene 11 4) Brian Wilson 09
12 Massillon Perry 8:08.45
1) Chase Daniels 11 2) Brandon Wollenberg 09
3) Justin Eddy 10 4) Josh Tormasi 09
13 West Johnston HS 8:09.65
1) Eric Baldwin 10 2) Chris Garrett 11
3) Chad Massengill 10 4) Dakota Peachee 09
14 Whirlaway RC 8:15.89
1) Cam Kelley 11 2) Ben Pare 10
3) Jared Reddy 10 4) Steve Lilja 12
15 Godby HS 8:20.52
1) Brandon Alexander 09 2) JeRohn Barber 10
3) Dieumy Duclos 11 4) Terrell Bryant 10
16 Knightdale HS 8:30.64
1) Darius Brantley 09 2) Steven Merritt 09
3) Travis Newton 10 4) Dontrez Carmon 10

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Run Elementary
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 13.42 6/19/2008 Davonte Williams, Greensboro, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Flumo, Bill Una-Greensboro 13.47 -1.7
2 Gray, Julian 17 High Point, NC 14.66 -1.7
3 Boyd, Jarrett 17 Greensboro, NC 14.99 -1.7
4 Gray, Dwight Una-Greensboro 15.31 -1.7
5 Cheek, Tyrece 17 Greensboro, NC 15.31 -1.7
6 Ewing, Brandon Una-Greensboro 15.40 -1.7

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Run Elementary
================================================================
Meet: @ 13.42 6/19/2008 Davonte Williams, Greensboro,
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3
1 Flumo, Bill Una-Greensboro @ 13.27q
2 McCain, Mac Archer Eleme 17.97
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Bostick, Joshua 19 Greensboro, NC 17.03
2 Lowe, Zachary 17 Greensboro, NC 17.99
3 Hooper, Ezekiel 17 Greensboro, NC 18.22
4 Jenkins, Matthew 19 Greensboro, NC 18.73
5 Harris, Joseph 19 Greensboro, NC 18.93
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3
1 Davis, Willie 16 High Point, NC 14.93q
2 Ewing, Brandon Una-Greensboro 15.48q
3 Harris, Samuel 16 Greensboro, NC 16.72
4 Haynes, Chase 17 Greensboro, NC 17.10
5 Lindsey, Javier 17 Greensboro, NC 17.15
6 Brinson, Xavier 16 Brown Summit, NC 17.29
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2
1 Cheek, Tyrece 17 Greensboro, NC 15.45q
2 Cooper, Anthony Una-Greensboro 17.62
3 Cambell, Dante Una-Greensboro 19.28
4 Cross, George 20 Greensboro, NC 20.70
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 Hill, Isaac Una-Greensboro 16.84
2 Green, Earl 16 Greensboro, NC 16.95
3 Scovens, Nathan 17 Greensboro, NC 18.26
4 Hooper, Xavier 18 Greensboro, NC 19.30
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 Adofo, Andrea 16 greensboro, NC 16.41
2 Reid, Ricardo 18 High Point, NC 16.61
3 Reid, Kaj 17 Greensboro, NC 17.42
4 Kelly, Nathaniel 19 Greensboro, NC 21.73
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: -2.9
1 Gray, Julian 17 High Point, NC 14.96q
2 Taylor, JaQuez 17 Greensboro, NC 16.45
3 Blanks, Jaylen 18 Greensboro, NC 18.12
4 Poole, Marcus 20 Greensboro, NC 19.36
5 Fuentes, Joshua 21 Greensboro, NC 19.61
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Bailey, Melvin 09 Greensboro, NC 14.38q
2 Freeman, CJ 16 Greensboro, NC 15.77
3 Maynard, Jerome 20 Greensboro, NC 18.14
4 Widemon, Jaiden 19 Greensboro, NC 20.30
5 norwood, Mikail 19 Greensboro, NC 21.62
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Brannock, Nick 16 Greensboro, NC 15.77
2 Watlington, Tony 16 Greensboro, NC 15.84
3 Haith, Keyshawn 17 Greensboro, NC 16.96
4 Ganaway, Isaiah Una-Greensboro 17.08
5 Thomas, Julius 18 Greensboro, NC 17.55
6 Wyman, Adrain Una-Greensboro 17.57
Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Boyd, Jarrett 17 Greensboro, NC 15.23q
2 Flack, Nathan 16 Greensboro, NC 15.87
3 Thomas, Steven 17 Greensboro, NC 16.74
4 Jenkins, Jamal 16 Greensboro, NC 17.47
5 Lambert, Zachary 19 Greensboro, NC 19.81
Heat 11 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3
1 Gray, Dwight Una-Greensboro 15.08q
2 Perkins, Bill Una-Greensboro 16.31
3 Wilson, Cameron Una-Greensboro 17.12
4 Paige, Javondre 20 Greensboro, NC 17.92
5 Brown, Jacob 13 Liberty, NC 18.93
6 Adams, Jason 14 Greensboro, NC 20.13
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 13.42 6/19/2008 Davonte Williams, Greensboro, NC
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flumo, Bill Una-Greensboro @ 13.27q -1.3
2 Bailey, Melvin 09 Greensboro, NC 14.38q -1.4
3 Davis, Willie 16 High Point, NC 14.93q -1.3
4 Gray, Julian 17 High Point, NC 14.96q -2.9
5 Gray, Dwight Una-Greensboro 15.08q -1.3
6 Boyd, Jarrett 17 Greensboro, NC 15.23q +0.0
7 Cheek, Tyrece 17 Greensboro, NC 15.45q -2.2
8 Ewing, Brandon Una-Greensboro 15.48q -1.3
9 Freeman, CJ 16 Greensboro, NC 15.77 -1.4
10 Brannock, Nick 16 Greensboro, NC 15.77 -1.2
11 Watlington, Tony 16 Greensboro, NC 15.84 -1.2
12 Flack, Nathan 16 Greensboro, NC 15.87 +0.0
13 Perkins, Bill Una-Greensboro 16.31 -1.3
14 Adofo, Andrea 16 greensboro, NC 16.41 -1.9
15 Taylor, JaQuez 17 Greensboro, NC 16.45 -2.9
16 Reid, Ricardo 18 High Point, NC 16.61 -1.9
17 Harris, Samuel 16 Greensboro, NC 16.72 -1.3
18 Thomas, Steven 17 Greensboro, NC 16.74 +0.0
19 Hill, Isaac Una-Greensboro 16.84 -1.9
20 Green, Earl 16 Greensboro, NC 16.95 -1.9
21 Haith, Keyshawn 17 Greensboro, NC 16.96 -1.2
22 Bostick, Joshua 19 Greensboro, NC 17.03 -1.1
23 Ganaway, Isaiah Una-Greensboro 17.08 -1.2
24 Haynes, Chase 17 Greensboro, NC 17.10 -1.3
25 Wilson, Cameron Una-Greensboro 17.12 -1.3
26 Lindsey, Javier 17 Greensboro, NC 17.15 -1.3
27 Brinson, Xavier 16 Brown Summit, NC 17.29 -1.3
28 Reid, Kaj 17 Greensboro, NC 17.42 -1.9
29 Jenkins, Jamal 16 Greensboro, NC 17.47 +0.0
30 Thomas, Julius 18 Greensboro, NC 17.55 -1.2
31 Wyman, Adrain Una-Greensboro 17.57 -1.2
32 Cooper, Anthony Una-Greensboro 17.62 -2.2
33 Paige, Javondre 20 Greensboro, NC 17.92 -1.3
34 McCain, Mac Archer Eleme 17.97 -1.3
35 Lowe, Zachary 17 Greensboro, NC 17.99 -1.1
36 Blanks, Jaylen 18 Greensboro, NC 18.12 -2.9
37 Maynard, Jerome 20 Greensboro, NC 18.14 -1.4
38 Hooper, Ezekiel 17 Greensboro, NC 18.22 -1.1
39 Scovens, Nathan 17 Greensboro, NC 18.26 -1.9
40 Jenkins, Matthew 19 Greensboro, NC 18.73 -1.1
41 Brown, Jacob 13 Liberty, NC 18.93 -1.3
42 Harris, Joseph 19 Greensboro, NC 18.93 -1.1
43 Cambell, Dante Una-Greensboro 19.28 -2.2
44 Hooper, Xavier 18 Greensboro, NC 19.30 -1.9
45 Poole, Marcus 20 Greensboro, NC 19.36 -2.9
46 Fuentes, Joshua 21 Greensboro, NC 19.61 -2.9
47 Lambert, Zachary 19 Greensboro, NC 19.81 +0.0
48 Adams, Jason 14 Greensboro, NC 20.13 -1.3
49 Widemon, Jaiden 19 Greensboro, NC 20.30 -1.4
50 Cross, George 20 Greensboro, NC 20.70 -2.2
51 norwood, Mikail 19 Greensboro, NC 21.62 -1.4
52 Kelly, Nathaniel 19 Greensboro, NC 21.73 -1.9

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Run Middle School
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 11.57 6/16/2006 Clifton Herbin, Greensboro, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Arrington, Davidson Una-Greensboro 11.93 -3.3 [11.923]
2 Ramsey, Ramone 13 Greensboro, NC 11.93 -3.3 [11.927]
3 Jones, Nick 13 Summerfield, NC 12.56 -3.3
4 Harris, Jamel 13 Greensboro, NC 12.64 -3.3
5 Herring, Aaron 13 Greensboro, NC 12.71 -3.3
6 Amu, Emmanuel 15 greensboro, NC 14.50 -3.3
7 Henderson, Jered Una-Greensboro 14.68 -3.3
8 Norwood, Malik 15 Greensboro, NC 17.69 -3.3

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
Meet: @ 11.57 6/16/2006 Clifton Herbin, Greensboro, N
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Arrington, Davidson Una-Greensboro 11.99q
2 Jones, Nick 13 Summerfield, NC 12.64q
3 Herring, Aaron 13 Greensboro, NC 12.78q
4 Amu, Emmanuel 15 greensboro, NC 14.06q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Ramsey, Ramone 13 Greensboro, NC 11.98q
2 Petty, Jamal 13 Greensboro, NC 11.99q
3 Harris, Jamel 13 Greensboro, NC 12.35q
4 Henderson, Jered Una-Greensboro 14.52q
5 Norwood, Malik 15 Greensboro, NC 18.52
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 11.57 6/16/2006 Clifton Herbin, Greensboro, NC
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramsey, Ramone 13 Greensboro, NC 11.98q -0.3
2 Petty, Jamal 13 Greensboro, NC 11.99q -0.3
3 Arrington, Davidson Una-Greensboro 11.99q -1.5
4 Harris, Jamel 13 Greensboro, NC 12.35q -0.3
5 Jones, Nick 13 Summerfield, NC 12.64q -1.5
6 Herring, Aaron 13 Greensboro, NC 12.78q -1.5
7 Amu, Emmanuel 15 greensboro, NC 14.06q -1.5
8 Henderson, Jered Una-Greensboro 14.52q -0.3
9 Norwood, Malik 15 Greensboro, NC 18.52 -0.3


Event 55 Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
National: N 13:37.91 7/31/2004 Galen Rupp, Cent Cath,Por
Meet: M 14:38.23 6/14/2007 Adam Vess, Xavier, Middlet
Meet: M 14:38.23 6/19/2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood, S
Freshman: F 15:05.60 1981 Jeff Cannada, Greenway, Ph
Sophomore: O 14:27.14 2001 Yong-Sung Leal, Arroyo, Sa
Junior: J 14:11.20 1979 John Zishka, Lancaster, OH
Senior: S 13:37.91 7/31/2004 Galen Rupp, Cent Cath, Por
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Roblet Muhudin 10 Aurora, CO 15:18.38
2 Kevin Russell 09 Danbury, CT 15:18.87
3 Jason Santos 09 Smithtown, NY 15:31.71
4 Jared Hanko 09 Montville, NJ 15:32.78
5 Blake Williams 11 Durham, NC 15:35.92
6 Jacob Sienko 10 Warwick, RI 15:35.97
7 Robbie Dextradeur 09 Branford, CT 15:45.78
8 Ryan Meehan 11 East Greenwich, RI 15:52.57
9 Chris York 09 White Post, VA 15:53.53
10 John Sharpe 10 Oak Ridge, TN 15:53.82
11 Levi Wallace 09 Danbury, CT 16:04.00
12 Julian Saad 09 Trumbull, CT 16:04.26
13 Josh Millares 11 Fishers, IN 16:08.65
14 Ryan Smith 10 Crestview Hills, KY 16:26.04
15 Christian Birky 09 Glenn, MI 16:30.10
16 Atticus Brigham 09 Amherst, MA 16:35.52
17 Brian Doyle 10 Tiverton, RI 16:38.89
18 Brian Trainor 09 Clifton Park, NY 16:47.21
19 Andrew Andraka 11 North Kingstown, RI 17:34.20
Section 2
1 Solomon Haile 09 Silver Spring, MD 14:32.36M
2 Zachary Ornelas 09 Cedar Park, TX 14:50.19F
3 Matt Mizereck 10 Tallahassee, FL 14:53.73F
4 John Raneri 10 New Fairfield, CT 15:08.90
5 Mohamed Abushouk 10 Cary, NC 15:10.46
6 Jonathan Gault 09 Bedford, MA 15:11.16
7 Michael Hickey 09 Pearl River, NY 15:12.59
8 Brendon Aylaian 10 Stow, MA 15:13.74
9 Dillon Hawley 09 Nashville, NC 15:24.09
10 Julian Meyer 09 Peninsula, OH 15:25.54
11 Max Straneva 10 Binghamton, NY 15:31.23
12 Michael Bowden 09 Wrightstown, NJ 15:32.85
13 Steven Bollinger 09 Charlotte, NC 15:40.47
14 Antony Taylor 10 Arlington, MA 15:41.50
15 Neal Berman 09 Haverford, PA 15:48.46
16 Ryan Eaton 10 Bowling Green, KY 15:54.18
17 Allan Schroeder 10 Mead, WA 15:56.82
18 Austin Snyder 09 Berkeley, CA 16:03.59
19 Quinn Raseman 10 East Setauket, NY 16:09.24
-- Austin Whitelaw 11 Monroe, MI DNF
================================================================
National: N 13:37.91 7/31/2004 Galen Rupp, Cent Cath,Por
Meet: M 14:38.23 6/14/2007 Adam Vess, Xavier, Middlet
Meet: M 14:38.23 6/19/2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood, S
Freshman: F 15:05.60 1981 Jeff Cannada, Greenway, Ph
Sophomore: O 14:27.14 2001 Yong-Sung Leal, Arroyo, Sa
Junior: J 14:11.20 1979 John Zishka, Lancaster, OH
Senior: S 13:37.91 7/31/2004 Galen Rupp, Cent Cath, Por
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Solomon Haile 09 Silver Spring, MD 14:32.36M
2 Zachary Ornelas 09 Cedar Park, TX 14:50.19F
3 Matt Mizereck 10 Tallahassee, FL 14:53.73F
4 John Raneri 10 New Fairfield, CT 15:08.90
5 Mohamed Abushouk 10 Cary, NC 15:10.46
6 Jonathan Gault 09 Bedford, MA 15:11.16
7 Michael Hickey 09 Pearl River, NY 15:12.59
8 Brendon Aylaian 10 Stow, MA 15:13.74
9 Roblet Muhudin 10 Aurora, CO 15:18.38
10 Kevin Russell 09 Danbury, CT 15:18.87
11 Dillon Hawley 09 Nashville, NC 15:24.09
12 Julian Meyer 09 Peninsula, OH 15:25.54
13 Max Straneva 10 Binghamton, NY 15:31.23
14 Jason Santos 09 Smithtown, NY 15:31.71
15 Jared Hanko 09 Montville, NJ 15:32.78
16 Michael Bowden 09 Wrightstown, NJ 15:32.85
17 Blake Williams 11 Durham, NC 15:35.92
18 Jacob Sienko 10 Warwick, RI 15:35.97
19 Steven Bollinger 09 Charlotte, NC 15:40.47
20 Antony Taylor 10 Arlington, MA 15:41.50
21 Robbie Dextradeur 09 Branford, CT 15:45.78
22 Neal Berman 09 Haverford, PA 15:48.46
23 Ryan Meehan 11 East Greenwich, RI 15:52.57
24 Chris York 09 White Post, VA 15:53.53
25 John Sharpe 10 Oak Ridge, TN 15:53.82
26 Ryan Eaton 10 Bowling Green, KY 15:54.18
27 Allan Schroeder 10 Mead, WA 15:56.82
28 Austin Snyder 09 Berkeley, CA 16:03.59
29 Levi Wallace 09 Danbury, CT 16:04.00
30 Julian Saad 09 Trumbull, CT 16:04.26
31 Josh Millares 11 Fishers, IN 16:08.65
32 Quinn Raseman 10 East Setauket, NY 16:09.24
33 Ryan Smith 10 Crestview Hills, KY 16:26.04
34 Christian Birky 09 Glenn, MI 16:30.10
35 Atticus Brigham 09 Amherst, MA 16:35.52
36 Brian Doyle 10 Tiverton, RI 16:38.89
37 Brian Trainor 09 Clifton Park, NY 16:47.21
38 Andrew Andraka 11 North Kingstown, RI 17:34.20
-- Austin Whitelaw 11 Monroe, MI DNF


To find out more about the NIke Outdoor Nationals, check out the coverage at
www.runnerspace.com!

To learn more about our sport, we encourage our readers to go to the
following places:

http://www.iaaf.org to learn about our global sport.

http://www.usatf.org to learn about the sport in the U.S.

http://www.runningnetwork.com to find a local running community, running store, running event, or to get involved in the grass roots culture of our sport.

To reach Runblogrun.com, please email [email protected]

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required