Nike Team Nationals 09 Girls: Katie Flood Wins NXN, Manlius takes title! by Larry Eder

| 0 Comments

Flood74098_full.jpg

Caty Flood, runner up in 2007, is back! photo by Kirby Lee

Cross country is our sport at it's most pure. The day started with fog, and it ended with a nearly clear sky! Cross country is also about dreams dashed and dreams found. Hard work and determination win out, year after year.

Success in athletics is not linear. There are good times, bad times and plateaus. Caty Flood was runner up in 2007. In 2008, she grew four inches in one year! 2008 was not a good year. But in 2009, Caty Flood came back, with an obvious mission.

Caty Flood is Katie Flood, corrected title on Dec. 12, LE

The race got out well. The lead pack hit the mile in 5.15 and two miles in 11.45. The pack whittled down with Manlius team all up close, not taking anything for granted. Caty Flood, Kathleen Stevens Rebecca Mehra, Ashlie Decker, Eleanor Fulton, Rachel Johnson and Haley Pierce. The course at Portland Meadows is challenging, with pretty good footing, some roller coaster hills, hay bales, all there to make the course a cross country runner's dream.

The battle for the team was between Manlius, Newhall XC ,Fort Collins, Kinetic and Rocky River XC. Manlius just did not give up, with Kinetic XC battling for second and Fort Collins fighting Newhall and Rocky River for third, fourth and fifth place.

The announcing was crisp and the large screen showed the top five athletes, plus top five teams each kilometer, plus a live viewing of the race. This was cross country geek heaven!

After 4k, it looked like Kathleen Stevens would get the nod, with Caty Flood close, and Rebecca Mehra a few steps back. Stevens and Flood continued to battle until, with about 100 meters to go, Caty Flood pulled something from within, and battled for the lead, taking the title by one second, 17:48 to 17:49. Kathleen Stevens did not give up, and was as suprised as any of us, with Caty Floods' move!

One fascinating note about Caty Flood and the boys' winner, Craig Lutz-they will both be back next year!

Manilus%20team%2C%20Kirby%20Lee_full.jpg

Manlius team wins 2009 NXN! photo by Kirby Lee



NIKE Cross Nationals 12/5/2009

--Portland Meadows Race Track -Portland, Or
Timing by RecordTiming using FinishLynx and Ipico RFID


Place Bib Name S Affiliation Time Pace Splits:
===== ==== ====================== = =================== ===== ===== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 34 Catherine Flood F DES MOINES XC CLUB 17:48 5:44 2:38 6:30 10:34 14:28
2 12 Kathleen Stevens F BLACKSBURG XC CLUB 17:49 5:44 2:42 6:31 10:33 14:28
3 127 Rebecca Mehra F CALIFORNIA-1 17:55 5:46 2:37 6:31 10:33 14:28
4 33 Ashlie Decker F DES MOINES XC CLUB 17:56 5:47 2:38 6:31 10:35 14:30
5 58 Eleanor Fulton F SOUTHWEST-1 17:57 5:47 2:37 6:30 10:33 14:29
6 138 Rachel Johnson F SOUTH-2 17:59 5:48 2:41 6:33 10:34 14:29
7 197 Haley Pierce F WILMINGTON XC CLUB 18:00 5:48 2:38 6:30 10:34 14:35
8 168 Madeline Chambers F ROCKY RIVER XC CLUB 18:00 5:48 2:38 6:32 10:36 14:33
9 11 Joanna Stevens F BLACKSBURG XC CLUB 18:01 5:48 2:41 6:31 10:33 14:29
10 182 Sarah Andrews F SOUTH-1 18:02 5:49 2:41 6:31 10:33 14:28
11 117 Hannah Neczypor F MIDWEST-1 18:05 5:49 2:38 6:32 10:37 14:33
12 1 Julia Foster F SOUTHWEST-2 18:08 5:51 2:39 6:33 10:38 14:39
13 107 Kaylin Mahoney F NEWHALL XC CLUB 18:11 5:51 2:39 6:31 10:37 14:36
14 178 Amy-Eloise Neale F NORTHWEST-2 18:12 5:52 2:38 6:32 10:39 14:40
15 157 Brittany Winslow F ADIRONDACK XC CLUB 18:12 5:52 2:37 6:31 10:38 14:39
16 118 Kathryn Knight F NORTHWEST-1 18:13 5:52 2:40 6:34 10:40 14:40
17 191 Michelle Moriset F MIDWEST-3 18:14 5:52 2:41 6:35 10:39 14:36
18 130 Kaitlin Hanenburg F PIKES PEAK XC CLUB 18:14 5:52 2:39 6:33 10:34 14:30
19 143 Annmarie Maag F PORTLAND XC CLUB 18:14 5:52 2:41 6:33 10:39 14:38
20 119 Melissa Skiba F CALIFORNIA-3 18:15 5:53 2:38 6:32 10:39 14:40
21 92 Katie Sischo F MANLIUS XC CLUB 18:15 5:53 2:39 6:32 10:38 14:44
22 2 Catrina McAlister F CALIFORNIA-4 18:17 5:53 2:39 6:31 10:38 14:40
23 158 Danielle Winslow F ADIRONDACK XC CLUB 18:17 5:53 2:37 6:30 10:36 14:38
24 90 Molly Malone F MANLIUS XC CLUB 18:17 5:54 2:37 6:30 10:37 14:39
25 67 Keelin Hollowood F KINETIC XC CLUB 18:20 5:54 2:40 6:33 10:43 14:47
26 87 Courtney Chapman F MANLIUS XC CLUB 18:20 5:55 2:37 6:30 10:37 14:40
27 179 Andrea Nelson F NORTHWEST-5 18:21 5:55 2:42 6:35 10:43 14:48
28 88 Jillian Fanning F MANLIUS XC CLUB 18:24 5:56 2:39 6:33 10:40 14:44
29 20 Amanda Russell F SOUTH-3 18:26 5:56 2:37 6:34 10:39 14:43
30 177 Shelby Houlihan F HEARTLAND-1 18:27 5:57 2:44 6:39 10:43 14:48
31 131 Emily La Valley F PIKES PEAK XC CLUB 18:28 5:57 2:45 6:43 10:49 14:51
32 180 Kaitlyn Davis F SOUTHEAST-5 18:29 5:57 2:42 6:33 10:40 14:46
33 137 Shaylyn Tuite F NEW YORK-1 18:30 5:58 2:39 6:33 10:39 14:42
34 5 Regan TIndell F SOUTH-4 18:31 5:58 2:39 6:35 10:45 14:47
35 54 Rachel Viger F FORT COLLINS XC CLU 18:31 5:58 2:45 6:43 10:49 14:51
36 86 McKenzie Carter F MANLIUS XC CLUB 18:32 5:58 2:40 6:36 10:46 14:52
37 21 Michelle Thomas F MIDWEST-2 18:37 6:00 2:40 6:36 10:50 14:57
38 101 Megan Young F NEW YORK-5 18:38 6:00 2:41 6:37 10:48 14:56
39 136 Heather Bates F SOUTHWEST-4 18:39 6:01 2:43 6:43 10:55 15:03
40 51 Erin Hooker F FORT COLLINS XC CLU 18:39 6:01 2:46 6:46 10:59 15:02
41 56 Lindsay Crevoiserat F NORTHEAST-3 18:40 6:01 2:41 6:39 10:49 14:57
42 167 Jessica Rubin F SOUTHEAST-4 18:41 6:01 2:48 6:49 11:01 15:07
43 77 Chelsey Phoebus F MIDWEST-4 18:41 6:01 2:42 6:42 10:59 15:01
44 192 Jessica Tobin F NEW YORK-3 18:41 6:01 2:41 6:38 10:50 14:56
45 3 Laura Hoer F SOUTHEAST-3 18:42 6:01 2:45 6:42 10:54 15:02
46 55 Marci Witczak F FORT COLLINS XC CLU 18:42 6:02 2:49 6:51 11:02 15:05
47 188 Emily Nist F TREASURE VALLEY HAR 18:42 6:02 2:43 6:44 10:56 15:01
48 175 Maria Hauger F HEARTLAND-3 18:43 6:02 2:44 6:39 10:50 15:00
49 48 Marya Haegler F HEARTLAND-2 18:43 6:02 2:51 6:52 11:00 15:00
50 57 Reid Watson F NORTHEAST-1 18:44 6:02 2:43 6:41 10:52 15:02
51 64 Madison Carr F KINETIC XC CLUB 18:45 6:02 2:46 6:45 10:56 15:01
52 162 Anne LeHardy F ROANOKE XC CLUB 18:45 6:03 2:52 6:56 11:08 15:12
53 183 Rebecca Schmitt F SOUTHWEST-5 18:46 6:03 2:52 6:57 11:07 15:07
54 89 Hannah Luber F MANLIUS XC CLUB 18:47 6:03 2:41 6:39 10:55 15:05
55 25 Elizabeth Predmore F CLIFTON PARK XC CLU 18:50 6:04 2:46 6:44 10:52 15:00
56 23 Nicole Irving F CLIFTON PARK XC CLU 18:50 6:04 2:50 6:47 10:56 15:03
57 181 Nicky Akande F SOUTHEAST-2 18:53 6:05 2:47 6:43 10:56 15:06
58 41 Abigail Aspengren F ELK RIVER XC CLUB 18:53 6:05 2:49 6:48 11:05 15:15
59 100 Kathleen Lautzenheiser F SOUTHEAST-1 18:54 6:05 2:43 6:43 10:55 15:05
60 114 Ashlee Powers F NEWPORT BEACH XC CL 18:55 6:06 2:45 6:47 11:05 15:15
61 63 Amanda Borroughs F KINETIC XC CLUB 18:56 6:06 2:45 6:46 11:02 15:14
62 50 Kirsten Follett F FORT COLLINS XC CLU 18:57 6:06 2:46 6:47 11:06 15:16
63 31 Waverly Neer F MIDWEST-5 18:57 6:06 2:41 6:38 10:53 15:06
64 40 Madelaine Hubbell F HEARTLAND-5 18:58 6:07 2:55 6:59 11:11 15:15
65 104 Karis Frankian F NEWHALL XC CLUB 18:59 6:07 2:49 6:50 11:06 15:16
66 4 Abby Jones F NORTHEAST-4 18:59 6:07 2:43 6:44 10:58 15:10
67 76 Tanner Lystad F NORTHWEST-4 18:59 6:07 2:45 6:46 11:00 15:14
68 110 Marisa Cummings F NEWPORT BEACH XC CL 18:59 6:07 2:44 6:46 11:04 15:15
69 29 Macy Bricks F CALIFORNIA-5 18:59 6:07 2:41 6:40 10:57 15:09
70 42 Emma Bates F ELK RIVER XC CLUB 19:00 6:07 2:49 6:49 11:05 15:16
71 59 Ashley Smolinka F NORTHEAST-2 19:00 6:07 2:42 6:40 10:57 15:10
72 68 Sydney King F KINETIC XC CLUB 19:01 6:07 2:44 6:47 11:05 15:16
73 155 Morgan Mueller F ADIRONDACK XC CLUB 19:04 6:09 2:45 6:47 11:07 15:21
74 61 Mary Carroll F NEW YORK-2 19:04 6:09 2:43 6:44 11:03 15:14
75 91 Heather Martin F MANLIUS XC CLUB 19:05 6:09 2:44 6:54 11:15 15:27
76 170 Clare Fischer F ROCKY RIVER XC CLUB 19:06 6:09 2:48 6:52 11:09 15:23
77 193 Reagan Anderson F WILMINGTON XC CLUB 19:06 6:09 2:47 6:56 11:17 15:27
78 169 Abby Fischer F ROCKY RIVER XC CLUB 19:06 6:09 2:48 6:52 11:09 15:23
79 103 Stephanie Bulder F NEWHALL XC CLUB 19:06 6:09 2:43 6:45 11:08 15:24
Page 1
Girls Results.txt
80 78 Kailie Hartman F SOUTHWEST-3 19:06 6:09 2:48 6:54 11:12 15:27
81 134 Shelby Stableford F PIKES PEAK XC CLUB 19:07 6:09 2:46 6:47 11:06 15:16
82 102 Jacy Christiansen F NORTHEAST-5 19:07 6:10 2:44 6:45 11:06 15:18
83 30 Aly Nielson F SOUTH-5 19:08 6:10 2:51 6:49 11:03 15:12
84 85 Kelli Sugimoto F MANHATTAN BEACH XC 19:08 6:10 2:52 6:56 11:15 15:27
85 122 Sarah McIntosh F PALATINE XC CLUB 19:09 6:10 2:46 6:46 11:04 15:21
86 62 Brianne Bellon F KINETIC XC CLUB 19:09 6:10 2:40 6:43 11:04 15:24
87 75 Rosemary Steup F KINGWOOD XC CLUB 19:09 6:10 2:56 7:04 11:19 15:28
88 176 Dana Morin F NORTHWEST-3 19:10 6:10 2:45 6:48 11:05 15:17
89 60 Amanda Moreland F NEW YORK-4 19:10 6:11 2:47 6:51 11:08 15:21
90 161 Haley Cutright F ROANOKE XC CLUB 19:16 6:12 2:53 6:59 11:20 15:37
91 148 Molly Keating F PROVIDENCE XC CLUB 19:16 6:13 2:43 6:52 11:11 15:28
92 105 Danielle Hernando F NEWHALL XC CLUB 19:17 6:13 2:43 6:45 11:07 15:26
93 190 Laura Tuthill F TREASURE VALLEY HAR 19:18 6:13 2:49 6:54 11:16 15:28
94 66 Cassandra Goutos F KINETIC XC CLUB 19:21 6:14 2:46 6:46 11:09 15:33
95 173 Katherine Stultz F ROCKY RIVER XC CLUB 19:21 6:14 2:49 6:56 11:18 15:33
96 93 Anisa Arsenault F MASSACHUSETTS XC CL 19:21 6:14 2:48 6:53 11:19 15:36
97 94 Viviana Hanley F MASSACHUSETTS XC CL 19:21 6:14 2:48 6:52 11:11 15:22
98 9 Leah Fitchett F BLACKSBURG XC CLUB 19:23 6:15 2:52 6:59 11:21 15:38
99 140 Afrienne Demarie F PORTLAND XC CLUB 19:23 6:15 2:49 6:58 11:21 15:38
100 120 Ruth Allen F PALATINE XC CLUB 19:23 6:15 2:47 6:52 11:15 15:34
101 200 Christina Blair F MIDWEST-6 19:24 6:15 2:43 6:49 11:14 15:27
102 121 Courtney Brown F PALATINE XC CLUB 19:24 6:15 2:48 6:54 11:17 15:36
103 163 Claire Sibley F ROANOKE XC CLUB 19:24 6:15 2:54 7:01 11:24 15:40
104 171 Abigail Marquard F ROCKY RIVER XC CLUB 19:25 6:15 2:54 7:02 11:25 15:38
105 172 Erin Riley F ROCKY RIVER XC CLUB 19:25 6:15 2:54 7:02 11:25 15:38
106 109 Amber Murakami F NEWHALL XC CLUB 19:27 6:16 2:50 7:01 11:24 15:44
107 128 Maddie McClellon F HEARTLAND-4 19:28 6:16 2:40 6:46 11:10 15:33
108 82 Shannon Hagedorn F MANHATTAN BEACH XC 19:28 6:16 2:51 6:59 11:22 15:37
109 72 Catherine Daigre F KINGWOOD XC CLUB 19:28 6:16 2:51 7:02 11:27 15:45
110 65 Brianna Freestone F KINETIC XC CLUB 19:29 6:17 2:50 6:55 11:20 15:37
111 196 Molly Parsons F WILMINGTON XC CLUB 19:31 6:17 2:46 6:56 11:21 15:42
112 69 Sophie Blake F KINGWOOD XC CLUB 19:32 6:18 2:50 6:59 11:26 15:47
113 151 Emily Papazian F PROVIDENCE XC CLUB 19:33 6:18 2:46 6:52 11:16 15:36
114 96 Erin Murphy F MASSACHUSETTS XC CL 19:34 6:18 2:48 6:54 11:19 15:43
115 83 Aleyna LaCroix F MANHATTAN BEACH XC 19:34 6:18 2:54 7:04 11:27 15:44
116 49 Denise Chilson F FORT COLLINS XC CLU 19:36 6:19 2:51 7:01 11:25 15:44
117 6 Hannah Brown F BLACKSBURG XC CLUB 19:39 6:20 2:54 7:06 11:31 15:48
118 26 Danika Simonson F CLIFTON PARK XC CLU 19:41 6:20 2:51 6:55 11:24 15:50
119 24 Cara Janeczko F CLIFTON PARK XC CLU 19:44 6:21 2:50 6:57 11:26 15:48
120 106 Marissa Kado F NEWHALL XC CLUB 19:45 6:22 2:47 7:01 11:29 15:53
121 111 Kristina Funahashi F NEWPORT BEACH XC CL 19:46 6:22 2:50 7:05 11:33 15:56
122 147 Evie Jansen F PROVIDENCE XC CLUB 19:47 6:23 2:49 7:01 11:32 15:56
123 145 Payton Schutte F PORTLAND XC CLUB 19:48 6:23 2:49 6:59 11:30 15:57
124 53 Madalyne Staab F FORT COLLINS XC CLU 19:49 6:23 2:55 7:07 11:33 15:54
125 116 Kristin Rivera F NEWPORT BEACH XC CL 19:51 6:24 2:51 7:05 11:33 15:57
126 71 Laura Craig F KINGWOOD XC CLUB 19:52 6:24 2:55 7:09 11:36 16:00
127 98 Erin Svensen F MASSACHUSETTS XC CL 19:54 6:25 2:51 7:04 11:32 15:56
128 17 Sarah Roe F CARROLL XC CLUB 19:54 6:25 2:53 7:03 11:28 15:54
129 144 Sharon Mahoney F PORTLAND XC CLUB 19:56 6:25 2:52 7:06 11:40 16:06
130 28 Jordan Westcott F CLIFTON PARK XC CLU 19:57 6:26 2:53 7:05 11:37 16:05
131 160 Carolyn Bethel F ROANOKE XC CLUB 19:58 6:26 2:56 7:14 11:46 16:09
132 39 Alexandra Vaughan F DES MOINES XC CLUB 19:58 6:26 3:00 7:22 11:55 16:12
133 8 Sarah Dorrell F BLACKSBURG XC CLUB 19:59 6:26 2:55 7:12 11:48 16:12
134 108 Emily McCarty F NEWHALL XC CLUB 19:59 6:26 2:52 7:02 11:29 15:58
135 141 Sabrah DeVoir F PORTLAND XC CLUB 19:59 6:26 2:54 7:09 11:40 16:04
136 16 Courtney Kriegshauser F CARROLL XC CLUB 20:00 6:27 2:44 6:55 11:27 15:55
137 81 Aryn Foland F MANHATTAN BEACH XC 20:01 6:27 2:47 6:57 11:29 15:57
138 14 Jessica Harper F CARROLL XC CLUB 20:01 6:27 2:44 6:52 11:29 16:00
139 95 Abigail MacBeth F MASSACHUSETTS XC CL 20:02 6:27 2:56 7:08 11:38 16:04
140 115 Melanie Powers F NEWPORT BEACH XC CL 20:02 6:27 2:52 7:07 11:41 16:07
141 184 Ashlyn Curnow F TREASURE VALLEY HAR 20:03 6:28 2:49 7:06 11:42 16:09
142 198 Rebecca Salter F WILMINGTON XC CLUB 20:06 6:28 2:47 7:06 11:42 16:07
143 15 Rachel Harper F CARROLL XC CLUB 20:06 6:29 2:53 7:07 11:41 16:08
144 79 Vivien Cherrette F MANHATTAN BEACH XC 20:07 6:29 2:53 7:12 11:46 16:15
145 52 Taleah McClintock F FORT COLLINS XC CLU 20:07 6:29 2:55 7:09 11:42 16:12
146 133 Meredith Sloan F PIKES PEAK XC CLUB 20:09 6:29 2:49 7:07 11:39 16:08
147 18 Kathryn Steele F CARROLL XC CLUB 20:09 6:30 2:51 7:07 11:42 16:12
148 99 Jennifer Thomas F MASSACHUSETTS XC CL 20:09 6:30 2:54 7:10 11:40 16:08
149 74 Kerstin Sheehan F KINGWOOD XC CLUB 20:10 6:30 2:55 7:10 11:41 16:09
150 13 Shelby Chapin F CARROLL XC CLUB 20:11 6:30 2:53 7:08 11:43 16:11
151 47 Chelsea Schlegel F ELK RIVER XC CLUB 20:11 6:30 2:58 7:13 11:45 16:09
152 97 Kathleen Powell F MASSACHUSETTS XC CL 20:11 6:30 2:56 7:13 11:48 16:14
153 187 Rebecca Lassere F TREASURE VALLEY HAR 20:13 6:31 2:49 7:03 11:36 16:06
154 27 Hailey Beyer F CLIFTON PARK XC CLU 20:15 6:31 2:54 7:11 11:46 16:12
155 22 Alexandra Burtnick F CLIFTON PARK XC CLU 20:15 6:31 2:54 7:07 11:39 16:11
156 126 Tess Wasowicz F PALATINE XC CLUB 20:15 6:31 2:48 7:02 11:41 16:12
157 156 Julie Navatka F ADIRONDACK XC CLUB 20:18 6:32 2:48 7:04 11:39 16:13
158 112 Alisyn Hummelberg F NEWPORT BEACH XC CL 20:20 6:33 2:51 7:11 11:48 16:20
159 165 Mary Sowder F ROANOKE XC CLUB 20:22 6:34 2:54 7:13 11:50 16:16
160 113 Sarah Keddington F NEWPORT BEACH XC CL 20:23 6:34 2:51 7:06 11:41 16:08
161 159 Carly Wynn F ADIRONDACK XC CLUB 20:24 6:34 2:53 7:14 11:53 16:22
162 35 Diane Hubbell F DES MOINES XC CLUB 20:27 6:35 3:00 7:22 11:59 16:27
163 37 Vanessa Miller F DES MOINES XC CLUB 20:28 6:36 3:00 7:23 11:59 16:27
Page 2
Girls Results.txt
164 189 Brina Tiffany F TREASURE VALLEY HAR 20:29 6:36 2:53 7:10 11:47 16:24
165 46 Erin Ness F ELK RIVER XC CLUB 20:29 6:36 3:01 7:19 11:57 16:29
166 152 Danielle Renzi F PROVIDENCE XC CLUB 20:31 6:36 2:54 7:12 11:46 16:22
167 135 Elaina Turley F PIKES PEAK XC CLUB 20:31 6:37 2:53 7:19 11:56 16:27
168 174 Mary Whitmore F ROCKY RIVER XC CLUB 20:31 6:37 2:56 7:17 11:58 16:34
169 153 Kirsten Lajoie F ADIRONDACK XC CLUB 20:34 6:37 2:50 7:11 11:52 16:28
170 19 Paige Youngblood F CARROLL XC CLUB 20:34 6:38 2:58 7:18 11:56 16:30
171 185 Camille Fery F TREASURE VALLEY HAR 20:35 6:38 2:55 7:17 12:01 16:33
172 38 Heather Tobias F DES MOINES XC CLUB 20:36 6:38 3:00 7:24 12:01 16:32
173 129 Brittany Droogsma F PIKES PEAK XC CLUB 20:36 6:38 2:52 7:09 11:53 16:27
174 70 Kathryn Campbell F KINGWOOD XC CLUB 20:37 6:38 2:58 7:20 12:01 16:33
175 44 Victoria Janasz F ELK RIVER XC CLUB 20:40 6:39 3:01 7:20 12:00 16:32
176 132 Nicole Sassaman F PIKES PEAK XC CLUB 20:42 6:40 2:59 7:23 12:06 16:39
177 43 Anna Haugen F ELK RIVER XC CLUB 20:48 6:42 3:02 7:19 11:56 16:34
178 150 Tiana Kibbe F PROVIDENCE XC CLUB 20:48 6:42 2:59 7:22 12:07 16:42
179 146 Victoria Beardwood F PROVIDENCE XC CLUB 20:49 6:42 2:58 7:20 12:00 16:35
180 80 Kristen Fields F MANHATTAN BEACH XC 20:49 6:42 2:57 7:20 12:06 16:45
181 149 Siobahn Kelly F PROVIDENCE XC CLUB 20:52 6:43 2:55 7:15 12:05 16:45
182 123 Emily Schulte F PALATINE XC CLUB 20:53 6:44 2:55 7:19 12:04 16:44
183 154 Katie Mannix F ADIRONDACK XC CLUB 20:55 6:44 2:53 7:15 12:01 16:40
184 124 Laura Schweikert F PALATINE XC CLUB 20:56 6:45 2:54 7:19 12:04 16:44
185 195 Lauren Blackwell F WILMINGTON XC CLUB 20:59 6:46 2:58 7:29 12:12 16:53
186 139 Olivie Artaiz F PORTLAND XC CLUB 20:59 6:46 2:58 7:30 12:18 16:59
187 164 Lindsay Skolrood F ROANOKE XC CLUB 20:59 6:46 3:00 7:28 12:16 16:54
188 142 Molly Hagler F PORTLAND XC CLUB 21:04 6:47 2:59 7:26 12:15 16:58
189 125 Ellen Smith F PALATINE XC CLUB 21:07 6:48 2:55 7:23 12:12 16:55
190 45 Jane Kallemeyn F ELK RIVER XC CLUB 21:08 6:48 3:02 7:20 11:59 16:40
191 36 Emily Merfeld F DES MOINES XC CLUB 21:10 6:49 3:04 7:37 12:23 17:00
192 73 Emily Heitzebel F KINGWOOD XC CLUB 21:12 6:50 2:58 7:20 12:01 16:45
193 7 Kathryn Buss F BLACKSBURG XC CLUB 21:14 6:51 3:01 7:35 12:23 17:03
194 166 Margaret Weidner F ROANOKE XC CLUB 21:28 6:55 3:01 7:34 12:29 17:17
195 194 Allison Calvarese F WILMINGTON XC CLUB 21:39 6:58 2:57 7:37 12:45 17:29
196 10 Tamzin Kaiser F BLACKSBURG XC CLUB 21:40 6:59 3:04 7:42 12:36 17:24
197 84 Savannah Pio F MANHATTAN BEACH XC 21:44 7:00 2:41 6:40 11:29 16:39
198 199 Carly Simmons F WILMINGTON XC CLUB 22:23 7:13 3:00 7:44 12:45 17:53
199 186 Erin Gordon F TREASURE VALLEY HAR 23:16 7:30 3:05 8:11 13:37 18:49
---------------------------------
Championships Girl's Team Scoring
---------------------------------
1. 74 MANLIUS XC CLUB (18:22 91:48)
=====================================
1 11 92 Katie Sischo F 18:15
2 13 90 Molly Malone F 18:17
3 15 87 Courtney Chapman F 18:20
4 16 88 Jillian Fanning F 18:24
5 19 86 McKenzie Carter F 18:32
6 ( 25) 89 Hannah Luber F 18:47
7 ( 37) 91 Heather Martin F 19:05
2. 147 KINETIC XC CLUB (18:51 94:11)
=====================================
1 14 67 Keelin Hollowood F 18:20
2 23 64 Madison Carr F 18:45
3 30 63 Amanda Borroughs F 18:56
4 35 68 Sydney King F 19:01
5 45 62 Brianne Bellon F 19:09
6 ( 51) 66 Cassandra Goutos F 19:21
7 ( 65) 65 Brianna Freestone F 19:29
3. 161 FORT COLLINS XC CLUB (18:53 94:25)
=====================================
1 18 54 Rachel Viger F 18:31
2 20 51 Erin Hooker F 18:39
3 21 55 Marci Witczak F 18:42
4 31 50 Kirsten Follett F 18:57
5 71 49 Denise Chilson F 19:36
6 ( 79) 53 Madalyne Staab F 19:49
7 (100) 52 Taleah McClintock F 20:07
4. 191 NEWHALL XC CLUB (19:00 95:00)
=====================================
1 7 107 Kaylin Mahoney F 18:11
2 32 104 Karis Frankian F 18:59
3 41 103 Stephanie Bulder F 19:06
4 49 105 Danielle Hernando F 19:17
5 62 109 Amber Murakami F 19:27
6 ( 75) 106 Marissa Kado F 19:45
7 ( 89) 108 Emily McCarty F 19:59
5. 195 ROCKY RIVER XC CLUB (19:00 94:58)
=====================================
1 5 168 Madeline Chambers F 18:00
Page 3
Girls Results.txt
2 38 170 Clare Fischer F 19:06
3 40 169 Abby Fischer F 19:06
4 52 173 Katherine Stultz F 19:21
5 60 171 Abigail Marquard F 19:25
6 ( 61) 172 Erin Riley F 19:25
7 (123) 174 Mary Whitmore F 20:31
6. 223 BLACKSBURG XC CLUB (18:59 94:51)
=====================================
1 2 12 Kathleen Stevens F 17:49
2 6 11 Joanna Stevens F 18:01
3 55 9 Leah Fitchett F 19:23
4 72 6 Hannah Brown F 19:39
5 88 8 Sarah Dorrell F 19:59
6 (148) 7 Kathryn Buss F 21:14
7 (151) 10 Tamzin Kaiser F 21:40
7. 284 ADIRONDACK XC CLUB (19:15 96:15)
=====================================
1 8 157 Brittany Winslow F 18:12
2 12 158 Danielle Winslow F 18:17
3 36 155 Morgan Mueller F 19:04
4 112 156 Julie Navatka F 20:18
5 116 159 Carly Wynn F 20:24
6 (124) 153 Kirsten Lajoie F 20:34
7 (138) 154 Katie Mannix F 20:55
8. 285 CLIFTON PARK XC CLUB (19:25 97:02)
=====================================
1 26 25 Elizabeth Predmore F 18:50
2 27 23 Nicole Irving F 18:50
3 73 26 Danika Simonson F 19:41
4 74 24 Cara Janeczko F 19:44
5 85 28 Jordan Westcott F 19:57
6 (109) 27 Hailey Beyer F 20:15
7 (110) 22 Alexandra Burtnick F 20:15
9. 291 PIKES PEAK XC CLUB (19:18 96:29)
=====================================
1 9 130 Kaitlin Hanenburg F 18:14
2 17 131 Emily La Valley F 18:28
3 42 134 Shelby Stableford F 19:07
4 101 133 Meredith Sloan F 20:09
5 122 135 Elaina Turley F 20:31
6 (128) 129 Brittany Droogsma F 20:36
7 (131) 132 Nicole Sassaman F 20:42
10. 313 NEWPORT BEACH XC CLUB (19:31 97:33)
=====================================
1 29 114 Ashlee Powers F 18:55
2 33 110 Marisa Cummings F 18:59
3 76 111 Kristina Funahashi F 19:46
4 80 116 Kristin Rivera F 19:51
5 95 115 Melanie Powers F 20:02
6 (113) 112 Alisyn Hummelberg F 20:20
7 (115) 113 Sarah Keddington F 20:23
11. 318 PORTLAND XC CLUB (19:28 97:20)
=====================================
1 10 143 Annmarie Maag F 18:14
2 56 140 Afrienne Demarie F 19:23
3 78 145 Payton Schutte F 19:48
4 84 144 Sharon Mahoney F 19:56
5 90 141 Sabrah DeVoir F 19:59
6 (141) 139 Olivie Artaiz F 20:59
7 (143) 142 Molly Hagler F 21:04
12. 326 DES MOINES XC CLUB (19:20 96:37)
=====================================
1 1 34 Catherine Flood F 17:48
2 3 33 Ashlie Decker F 17:56
3 87 39 Alexandra Vaughan F 19:58
4 117 35 Diane Hubbell F 20:27
5 118 37 Vanessa Miller F 20:28
6 (127) 38 Heather Tobias F 20:36
7 (146) 36 Emily Merfeld F 21:10
13. 330 ROANOKE XC CLUB (19:33 97:45)
=====================================
1 24 162 Anne LeHardy F 18:45
2 47 161 Haley Cutright F 19:16
3 59 163 Claire Sibley F 19:24
4 86 160 Carolyn Bethel F 19:58
5 114 165 Mary Sowder F 20:22
Page 4
Girls Results.txt
6 (142) 164 Lindsay Skolrood F 20:59
7 (149) 166 Margaret Weidner F 21:28
14. 346 WILMINGTON XC CLUB (19:33 97:42)
=====================================
1 4 197 Haley Pierce F 18:00
2 39 193 Reagan Anderson F 19:06
3 66 196 Molly Parsons F 19:31
4 97 198 Rebecca Salter F 20:06
5 140 195 Lauren Blackwell F 20:59
6 (150) 194 Allison Calvarese F 21:39
7 (153) 199 Carly Simmons F 22:23
15. 352 MASSACHUSETTS XC CLUB (19:39 98:12)
=====================================
1 53 93 Anisa Arsenault F 19:21
2 54 94 Viviana Hanley F 19:21
3 69 96 Erin Murphy F 19:34
4 82 98 Erin Svensen F 19:54
5 94 95 Abigail MacBeth F 20:02
6 (103) 99 Jennifer Thomas F 20:09
7 (107) 97 Kathleen Powell F 20:11
16. 362 KINGWOOD XC CLUB (19:39 98:11)
=====================================
1 46 75 Rosemary Steup F 19:09
2 64 72 Catherine Daigre F 19:28
3 67 69 Sophie Blake F 19:32
4 81 71 Laura Craig F 19:52
5 104 74 Kerstin Sheehan F 20:10
6 (129) 70 Kathryn Campbell F 20:37
7 (147) 73 Emily Heitzebel F 21:12
17. 367 MANHATTAN BEACH XC CL (19:40 98:18)
=====================================
1 43 85 Kelli Sugimoto F 19:08
2 63 82 Shannon Hagedorn F 19:28
3 70 83 Aleyna LaCroix F 19:34
4 92 81 Aryn Foland F 20:01
5 99 79 Vivien Cherrette F 20:07
6 (135) 80 Kristen Fields F 20:49
7 (152) 84 Savannah Pio F 21:44
18. 395 TREASURE VALLEY HARRIE (19:45 98:45)
=====================================
1 22 188 Emily Nist F 18:42
2 50 190 Laura Tuthill F 19:18
3 96 184 Ashlyn Curnow F 20:03
4 108 187 Rebecca Lassere F 20:13
5 119 189 Brina Tiffany F 20:29
6 (126) 185 Camille Fery F 20:35
7 (154) 186 Erin Gordon F 23:16
19. 407 PALATINE XC CLUB (19:49 99:04)
=====================================
1 44 122 Sarah McIntosh F 19:09
2 57 120 Ruth Allen F 19:23
3 58 121 Courtney Brown F 19:24
4 111 126 Tess Wasowicz F 20:15
5 137 123 Emily Schulte F 20:53
6 (139) 124 Laura Schweikert F 20:56
7 (144) 125 Ellen Smith F 21:07
20. 418 ELK RIVER XC CLUB (19:51 99:13)
=====================================
1 28 41 Abigail Aspengren F 18:53
2 34 42 Emma Bates F 19:00
3 106 47 Chelsea Schlegel F 20:11
4 120 46 Erin Ness F 20:29
5 130 44 Victoria Janasz F 20:40
6 (132) 43 Anna Haugen F 20:48
7 (145) 45 Jane Kallemeyn F 21:08
21. 447 PROVIDENCE XC CLUB (19:59 99:55)
=====================================
1 48 148 Molly Keating F 19:16
2 68 151 Emily Papazian F 19:33
3 77 147 Evie Jansen F 19:47
4 121 152 Danielle Renzi F 20:31
5 133 150 Tiana Kibbe F 20:48
6 (134) 146 Victoria Beardwood F 20:49
7 (136) 149 Siobahn Kelly F 20:52
22. 467 CARROLL XC CLUB (20:02 100:10)
Page 5
Girls Results.txt
=====================================
1 83 17 Sarah Roe F 19:54
2 91 16 Courtney Kriegshauser F 20:00
3 93 14 Jessica Harper F 20:01
4 98 15 Rachel Harper F 20:06
5 102 18 Kathryn Steele F 20:09
6 (105) 13 Shelby Chapin F 20:11
7 (125) 19 Paige Youngblood F 20:34


Special thanks to Nike, RecordTiming.com.

For more on the http://www.runningnetwork.com

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required