33rd FootLocker Midwest Regional: Seidel & Zeinasellassie Take First in Midwest Regional, release, note by Larry Eder

| 0 Comments
The Midwest regional for FootLocker has been one of the top regionals for the entire duration of the series. The likes of Bob Kennedy, Suzy Favor Hamilton, Dathan Ritzenhein, Jason Hartman, and yes, Lukas Verzbicas, have all come from the Midwest Regional. So, how good are the Midwestern qualifiers in 2011? RBR thinks that they are one of the best ever!

Seidel-FinnH-FLMW11.jpgMolly Seidel and Erin Finn, 2011 FL Midwest Regional, photo by PhotoRun.net

Seidel and Zeinasellassie Capture First Place Titles in 33rd Annual Foot Locker Cross Country Championships Midwest Regional



RACE HIGHLIGHTS:

Molly Seidel of Hartland, Wis., and Futsum Zeinasellassie of Indianapolis, Ind., won the Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (FLCCC) Midwest Regional today. In the girls' race, Seidel, a senior at University Lake School, made her move after the mile-mark, breaking away from a lead pack of runners who were dominating the 5K course. With Julia Bos of Rockford, Mich., closely at her heels at mile two, Seidel never surrendered her lead and went on to capture the Regional title in 17:08. Bos, a junior at Grand Rapids Christian High School, placed second in 17:14, with Erin Finn of West Bloomfield, Mich., finishing third in 17:34. Finn is a two-time FLCCC National Finalist.

Zeinasellassie_Futsum1a-FLMW11.jpgFutsum Zeinasellassie, 2011 FL Midwest Regional, photo by PhotoRun.net

In the boys' race, the entire field of runners set a hard, fast pace hitting the mile-mark in 4:55. Zeinasellassie, 2010 Midwest Regional Runner-up, returned strong, taking the lead at mile two and capturing the Regional title in 14:58. Jake Leingang of Bismarck, N.D., placed second in 15:09, with Michael Clevenger of Decatur, Ill., finishing third in 15:10. Zeinasellassie is a three-time FLCCC National Finalist.


When: Saturday, November 26, 2011 UW-Parkside in Kenosha, Wis.
5,000-meter course; good race conditions; overcast and cloudy with a temperature in the low-50s.

BoysLead2km-FLMW11.jpg2011 FL Midwest Regional, lead pack, 2k, photo by PhotoRun.net

The top ten boys and the top ten girls in today's seeded races qualified to compete against runners from the Northeast, South and West Regional meets in the Foot Locker Cross Country Championships National Finals, on Saturday, Dec.10 at Morley Field, Balboa Park in San Diego, Calif.

Seidel-FinnH1a-FLMW11.jpg

Seidel & Finn, 2011 FL Midwest Regional, photo by PhotoRun.net

Full results of Boys and Girls' seeded races follow:


Zeinasellassie_FutsumFH-FLMW11.jpg Sweet victory...Futsum Zeinasellassie, 2011 FL Midwest Regional, photo by PhotoRun.net


Saturday November 26, 2011 10:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS BOY'S SEEDED RACE

Foot Locker Midwest Championships
Place Bib Name Yr Hometown Time Pace
1 1 Futsum Zeinasellassie 12 INDIANAPOLIS IN 14:58 4:50
2 517 Jake Leingang 11 BISMARCK ND 15:10 4:53
3 4 Michael Clevenger 12 DECATUR IL 15:11 4:54
4 602 Malachy Schrobilgen 12 OAK PARK IL 15:13 4:54
5 2 Tony Smoragiewicz 12 RAPID CITY SD 15:15 4:55
6 70 Evan Chiplock 12 SAGINAW MI 15:18 4:56
7 258 Grant Nykaza 11 BEECHER IL 15:18 4:56
8 9 Ryan Polman 12 INDEPENDENCE OH 15:20 4:56
9 636 Addison Dehaven 10 BROOKINGS SD 15:20 4:57
10 471 Sam Berger 12 ZIONSVILLE IN 15:20 4:57
11 608 Nicholas Soter 12 DEARBORN MI 15:20 4:57
12 390 L. Williams 12 NORWOOD CO 15:26 4:58
13 630 Danny Carney 12 LITTLETON CO 15:26 4:58
14 188 Noah Kauppila 10 CHESTERFIELD MO 15:30 5:00
15 247 Jacob Morgan 12 TOPEKA KS 15:31 5:00
16 169 Mitchell Hubner 12 LA PORTE IN 15:33 5:01
17 705 Leland Later 12 WILMETTE IL 15:34 5:01
18 97 Chandler Diffee 11 MADISON WI 15:35 5:01
19 402 Danny Aldaba 11 FREMONT NE 15:35 5:01
20 348 Michael Sublette 12 COLUMBUS IN 15:35 5:01
21 488 Mark Derrick 12 NAPERVILLE IL 15:36 5:02
22 513 Zachary Kughn 12 GRAND BLANC MI 15:36 5:02
23 522 Ryan McCoy 11 NEW GLARUS WI 15:36 5:02
24 298 Nicholas Renberg 12 SALINE MI 15:39 5:02
25 7 Christopher Kelsey 12 COLUMBUS IN 15:39 5:03
26 656 Patrick Juras 12 HAWTHORN WOODS IL 15:41 5:03
27 164 Tanner Hinkle 11 MASON MI 15:42 5:04
28 137 Johnnie Guy 12 PALMYRA IN 15:43 5:04
29 234 Tommy Meister 12 JANESVILLE WI 15:43 5:04
30 576 Carl Hirsch 11 BROOKFIELD WI 15:44 5:04
31 622 Tyler Yunk 11 BELVIDERE IL 15:45 5:04
32 500 Blake Hale 11 ROBINSON IL 15:45 5:05
33 446 Nicholas Raymond 11 ERIE MI 15:45 5:05
34 626 Bryce Bradley 12 CHELSEA MI 15:46 5:05
35 679 Brady Selner 12 GREEN BAY WI 15:46 5:05
36 8 Keigan Culler 12 FREMONT IN 15:47 5:05
37 274 Patrick Perrier 10 O'FALLON IL 15:48 5:06
38 663 Riley McInerney 11 CHARLESTON IL 15:49 5:06
39 10 Connor Mora 11 CEDAR SPRINGS MI 15:50 5:06
40 643 Todd Ford 12 GLENVIEW IL 15:52 5:07
41 515 Charlie Lawrence 11 FOLEY MN 15:53 5:07
42 296 Joel Reichow 12 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 15:53 5:07
43 33 Jeffrey Bajema 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 15:54 5:07
44 711 Patrick Niyork 12 VILLA PARK IL 15:54 5:07
45 214 Billy Leighton 11 CAPE GIRARDEAU MO 15:54 5:07
46 191 Caleb Kerr 12 EVANSVILLE IN 15:54 5:07
47 36 Jonah Barry 12 MADISON WI 15:54 5:08
48 22 Taylor Anders 12 GREELEY CO 15:55 5:08
49 610 Gil Stamm 12 CONNERSVILLE IN 15:57 5:08
50 487 Cole Decker 12 DES MOINES IA 15:57 5:08
51 369 John Vodacek 12 NEW AUBURN WI 15:57 5:08
52 72 Ryan Clardy 12 OAK PARK IL 15:58 5:09
53 479 Daniel Caddigan 12 OAK LAWN IL 15:58 5:09
54 262 George O'Connor 12 CROSWELL MI 15:59 5:09
55 654 Aaron Howkins 12 STOW OH 15:59 5:09
56 516 Michael Leet 11 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL 15:59 5:09
57 52 Jake Brown 11 MACON IL 16:00 5:09
58 300 Alexander Riba 11 O'FALLON IL 16:00 5:09
59 396 Trevor Wunnicke 11 DODGEVILLE WI 16:00 5:09
60 509 Nicholas Kirk 12 DOWNERS GROVE IL 16:01 5:10
61 386 Caleb Wilfong 12 COLUMBIA MO 16:01 5:10
62 694 Ryan Beyea 12 WILLIAMSTON MI 16:04 5:11
63 67 Jeff Cherry 12 FREMONT MI 16:06 5:11
64 297 Chandler Reid 11 LAFAYETTE CO 16:07 5:12
65 489 Kyle Duvall 11 WESTFIELD IN 16:07 5:12
66 23 Kain Anderson 12 LAWRENCE KS 16:08 5:12
67 587 Joe McAsey 12 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 16:08 5:12
68 43 Stephen Biebelhausen 11 ROCHESTER MI 16:08 5:12
69 335 Zack Snider 9 CARMEL IN 16:08 5:12
70 238 Charlie Michel 12 CINCINNATI OH 16:09 5:12
71 24 Marshall Anderson 12 PAPILLION NE 16:09 5:12
72 374 Steven Weaver 12 NAPOLEON OH 16:09 5:12
73 260 Etienne Nzoyisaba 11 CEDAR RAPIDS IA 16:09 5:12
74 379 Russ Werra 12 GRAND RAPIDS MI 16:10 5:12
75 32 Paul Ausum 12 WHITE LAKE MI 16:10 5:13
76 401 Matthew Zitzmann 12 HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 16:10 5:13
77 160 Alexander Hess 11 FORT WAYNE IN 16:11 5:13
78 224 Riley Macon 12 ROCHESTER MN 16:11 5:13
79 225 Christian Martin 11 LITTLETON CO 16:11 5:13
80 286 Samuel Prakel 11 VERSAILLES OH 16:11 5:13
81 167 Robert Hogg 12 CEDAR RAPIDS IA 16:11 5:13
82 595 Jonathan Reynolds 11 DEPAUW IN 16:11 5:13
83 539 Jason Thomas 11 URBANDALE IA 16:12 5:13
84 189 Ty Kawalec 12 CHARDON OH 16:12 5:13
85 226 Kj Matuszak 12 LAKE VILLA IL 16:12 5:13
86 623 Zachary Zingsheim 12 LANSING MI 16:13 5:13
87 376 Jonah Weisse 11 MADISON WI 16:13 5:13
88 720 Cory Tanton 12 LOVELAND CO 16:13 5:13
89 677 Tyler Schneider 12 SCHAUMBURG IL 16:13 5:14
90 311 Tyler Rusboldt 12 CHESTERTON IN 16:14 5:14
91 621 Tony Wondaal 10 ST. JOHN IN 16:15 5:14
92 597 Nathan Rock 12 INVER GROVE HTS MN 16:15 5:14
93 301 Colin Rinne 10 WESTFIELD IN 16:15 5:14
94 158 Tyler Herber 12 FREMONT IN 16:16 5:14
95 285 Dave Powell 12 COLUMBUS IN 16:16 5:14
96 243 Griffin Miller 11 DEARBORN MI 16:18 5:15
97 693 Kyle Ames 12 AURORA CO 16:18 5:15
98 389 Brandon Williams 12 LAKEWOOD CO 16:19 5:15
99 495 Nate Gomoll 11 WHITEFISH BAY WI 16:19 5:16
100 141 William Hague III 12 WINNETKA IL 16:19 5:16
101 603 Eric Shan 12 CHICAGO IL 16:20 5:16
102 180 Brad Johnson 11 BROOKFIELD WI 16:20 5:16
103 672 Michael Reese 12 LOUISVILLE CO 16:21 5:16
104 474 Luke Brahm 12 INDIANAPOLIS IN 16:21 5:16
105 580 Keifer Johnson 12 LITTLETON CO 16:21 5:16
106 712 Spencer Nousain 12 CONCORD MI 16:21 5:16
107 281 Kyle Polman 11 INDEPENDENCE OH 16:22 5:16
108 715 Abdullahi Salan 12 BURNSVILLE MN 16:23 5:17
109 142 Abdurahim Haji 12 CHICAGO IL 16:23 5:17
110 315 Brendan Sage 11 SAINT MICHAEL MN 16:23 5:17
111 351 Karson Tays 11 COLUMBUS IN 16:23 5:17
112 418 Joshua Davis 12 MONUMENT CO 16:24 5:17
113 667 Zachary Nowicki 11 COMSTOCK PARK MI 16:24 5:17
114 336 Kyle Snyder 12 TOPEKA KS 16:24 5:17
115 138 Joshua Guy 12 PALMYRA IN 16:25 5:17
116 5 Andrew Diehn 12 COLUMBUS IN 16:25 5:17
117 570 Thomas Girardot 12 FRANKLIN MI 16:26 5:18
118 119 James Frederickson 11 RACINE WI 16:26 5:18
119 163 Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky 12 YPSILANTI MI 16:26 5:18
120 671 Tyler Rasso 10 COLONA IL 16:26 5:18
121 555 Jarred Bratley 12 BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 16:27 5:18
122 38 Jacob Becker 12 O'FALLON IL 16:27 5:18
123 425 Tucker Hamilton 11 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 16:27 5:18
124 207 Dan Lasker 12 CHESTERFIELD MO 16:28 5:18
125 232 Mason McKinney 11 LAFAYETTE IN 16:28 5:18
126 692 Ali Ahmed 10 BURNSVILLE MN 16:28 5:19
127 501 Nicholas Hall 12 STOW OH 16:29 5:19
128 228 Joshua McCoy 10 PONTIAC IL 16:29 5:19
129 508 Sean Kelly 11 SAUGATUCK MI 16:29 5:19
130 383 Drew White 12 CRYSTAL CITY MO 16:29 5:19
131 40 David Berry 11 ST. JOSEPH MI 16:29 5:19
132 668 Cole O'Brien 12 BURNSVILLE MN 16:30 5:19
133 494 Nick Golebiowski 10 ST CLOUD MN 16:30 5:19
134 28 Will Arnold 12 RACINE WI 16:32 5:19
135 273 Matthew Pelletier 12 CHARDON OH 16:32 5:19
136 491 Joey Fici 11 VICKSBURG MI 16:32 5:20
137 629 Keegan Carda 12 SIOUX FALLS SD 16:32 5:20
138 153 Stefan Harry 12 PARKER CITY IN 16:32 5:20
139 27 Nick Arndt 11 NEW CARLISLE IN 16:33 5:20
140 255 Kyle Nottingham 12 PLEASANT PRAIRIE WI 16:34 5:20
141 482 Andrew Cartwright 12 WEST LAFAYETTE IN 16:34 5:20
142 350 Ethan Tabbert 12 LENNOX SD 16:35 5:21
143 582 Logan Kettlewell 11 NEW PHILADELPHIA OH 16:35 5:21
144 498 Bryce Gregoire 12 PEYTON CO 16:35 5:21
145 708 Harry Miles 12 DOWNERS GROVE IL 16:36 5:21
146 329 Max Silcox 11 FORT WAYNE IN 16:36 5:21
147 305 Adam Roderique 11 BALLWIN MO 16:36 5:21
148 706 Darin Lau 10 EAU CLAIRE WI 16:36 5:21
149 116 Daniel Fox 12 JOHNSBURG IL 16:37 5:21
150 528 Lucas Prather 12 MAHOMET IL 16:37 5:21
151 182 Duane Jongeling 11 PARKER SD 16:38 5:22
152 468 Andrew Woznick 11 ROCKFORD MI 16:39 5:22
153 148 Zach Hansen 12 PLEASANT PRAIRIE WI 16:39 5:22
154 572 Matthew Hall 12 CRETE IL 16:39 5:22
155 328 Trevor Sharnas 11 WASHINGTON MI 16:40 5:22
156 345 Bryce Stroede 11 HORTON MI 16:40 5:22
157 646 Ahron Gunn 12 BROWNSTOWN MI 16:42 5:23
158 308 Clark Ruiz 11 BIG RAPIDS MI 16:43 5:23
159 564 Daniel Egger 11 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 16:44 5:23
160 684 Connor Sorrells 11 MONTGOMERY IN 16:44 5:23
161 290 McKena Ramos 11 SHEBOYGAN WI 16:45 5:24
162 485 Grey Davis 12 LAKE MILLS WI 16:45 5:24
163 695 Zachary Demko 12 BIRMINGHAM MI 16:45 5:24
164 458 Mitch Tiethof 12 ZEELAND MI 16:48 5:25
165 279 Dan Pettit 11 HANOVER MN 16:48 5:25
166 101 Cory Donley 11 SALINA KS 16:50 5:25
167 367 Anton Vershay 11 JOLIET IL 16:50 5:26
168 400 Patrick Yerkes 11 RIVER FORETS IL 16:51 5:26
169 332 Tommy Skosky 11 GREEN PARK MO 16:52 5:26
170 490 Charles Felton 10 SAINT JOSEPH MI 16:52 5:26
171 542 Brian Wahlig 11 WEST DES MOINES IA 16:53 5:26
172 41 Joe Berry 11 CEDAR RAPIDS IA 16:53 5:26
173 347 Lou Styles 11 BROOK PARK OH 16:54 5:27
174 419 Johnathon Derry 11 GRAND BLANC MI 16:54 5:27
175 664 Tyson Miehe 10 DARLINGTON WI 16:55 5:27
176 725 Jeff Meitler 12 NEW BERLIN WI 16:56 5:27
177 134 Matt Greve 11 DEXTER MI 16:56 5:27
178 209 Ryan Leahy 11 ST JOSEPH MI 16:56 5:27
179 578 Alex Holle 12 CEDAR GROVE WI 16:56 5:27
180 259 Bryce Nystrom 11 COLUMBUS IN 16:58 5:28
181 731 Joshua Wojan 10 EAST JORDAN MI 17:00 5:29
182 448 Jason Saliga 11 LEONARD MI 17:01 5:29
183 478 John Butcher 12 MAHOMET IL 17:01 5:29
184 168 Austin Horn 11 GREGORY MI 17:03 5:30
185 507 Keeghan Hurley 10 DENT MN 17:04 5:30
186 407 Austin Benoit 11 ROCKFORD MI 17:05 5:30
187 187 Ryan Kaestner 11 RACINE WI 17:06 5:30
188 361 Fabiel Urzua 11 BENSENVILLE IL 17:06 5:31
189 604 Dylan Slaba 12 SIOUX FALLS SD 17:10 5:32
190 541 Casey Voisin 12 MT. PLEASANT MI 17:12 5:32
191 523 Patrick Musgrave 12 CHESTERTON IN 17:12 5:33
192 20 Andrew Albers 11 COLUMBUS IN 17:14 5:33
193 536 Joseph Suarez 9 PLAINFIELD IL 17:15 5:34
194 338 Aaron Spivey 11 SPRING GROVE IL 17:16 5:34
195 159 Jonathan Hernandez 12 WEST CHIAGO IL 17:16 5:34
196 506 Danny Hughes 12 VICKSBURG MI 17:18 5:34
197 665 Peter Morris 12 SHOREWOOD WI 17:18 5:34
198 330 Ian Silver 12 NEW CARLISLE IN 17:19 5:35
199 624 Zak Arcara 11 MONTGOMERY IL 17:20 5:35
200 382 Nick Whise 12 ST JOSEPH MI 17:22 5:36
201 650 Luke Hawley 12 EAST JORDAN MI 17:24 5:36
202 532 Steven Schimmel 12 STEWARTVILLE MN 17:24 5:36
203 215 Chase Lewark 12 LAFAYETTE IN 17:26 5:37
204 543 Wesley Ward 11 BLOOMINGTON IL 17:26 5:37
205 312 Kevin Ryan 10 PLEASANT PRAIRIE WI 17:27 5:37
206 697 Michael Evans 11 REEDSVILLE WI 17:31 5:39
207 723 Tyler Woodward 11 NAPERVILLE IL 17:34 5:39
208 266 Dylan Oppenheiser 12 ROCHESTER HILLS MI 17:35 5:40
209 322 Kevin Schreiber 11 ROLLING MEADOWS IL 17:38 5:41
210 202 Zach Kuzma 11 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 17:46 5:44
211 318 Evan Scarbrough 11 COLUMBUS IN 17:53 5:46
212 310 Dan Runzel 12 ELGIN IL 17:55 5:46
213 573 Nick Harrison 11 BRISTOL IL 17:57 5:47
214 89 Michael Dellutri 11 SHOREWOOD WI 17:59 5:48
215 631 Angel Carrera 11 ROUND LAKE IL 18:01 5:48
216 359 Blaike Travis 11 COLUMBUS IN 18:04 5:49
217 373 Vincent Walker 12 OGLESBY IL 18:06 5:50
218 231 Kevin McKinney 12 COLUMBUS IN 18:11 5:51
219 476 Jackson Buday 10 CHARLEVOIX MI 18:27 5:57
220 333 Wade Smith 11 BENSENVILLE IL 18:30 5:58
221 625 Taylor Bisacchi 11 VALPARAISO IN 18:30 5:58
222 78 Jacob Coultis 12 TOPEKA KS 18:32 5:58
223 546 Ahmad Aljobeh 12 VALPARAISO IN 18:39 6:01
224 19 Jonathan Albaugh 11 NEW LONDON OH 18:42 6:01
225 94 Nolan Dickson 12 AURORA IL 18:42 6:02
226 527 Cameron Powers 10 ELGIN IL 18:47 6:03
227 701 Timothy Hyde 11 VILLA PARK IL 18:48 6:03
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com



Foot Locker Midwest Championships
Saturday November 26, 2011 10:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

Seidel_MollyFH-FLMW11.jpg

A victory well earned, Molly Seidel, 2011 FL Midwest Regional,
photo by PhotoRun.net


OFFICIAL RESULTS GIRL'S SEEDED RACE

Place Bib Name Yr Hometown Time Pace
1 2 Molly Seidel 12 HARTLAND WI 17:08 5:31
2 26 Julia Bos 11 ROCKFORD MI 17:14 5:33
3 1 Erin Finn 11 WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 17:34 5:40
4 233 Taylor Manett 12 ROCKFORD MI 17:35 5:40
5 78 Maria Hauger 11 SHAKOPEE MN 17:40 5:41
6 168 Sydney Scott 12 IDAHO SPRINGS CO 17:43 5:42
7 126 Nicole Mello 11 COLUMBIA MO 17:43 5:42
8 63 Alexandria Fons 10 FRANKLIN WI 17:43 5:42
9 36 Lindsey Burdette 12 HORTON MI 17:43 5:42
10 8 Kaylee Flanagan 11 ROSELLE IL 17:44 5:43
11 116 Hannah Long 9 PACIFIC MO 17:47 5:44
12 155 Kelley Robinson 12 NEDERLAND CO 17:49 5:44
13 376 Jamie Piepenburg 12 ALEXANDRIA MN 18:02 5:49
14 16 Courtney Ackerman 11 WILMETTE IL 18:04 5:49
15 173 Mimi Smith 9 WILMETTE IL 18:07 5:50
16 9 Ariel Michalek 12 AURORA IL 18:08 5:50
17 86 Shelby Jackson 12 WASHINGTON MI 18:11 5:51
18 84 Birdie Hutton 12 BOULDER CO 18:14 5:52
19 139 Kirsten Olling 10 BRECKENRIDGE MI 18:16 5:53
20 147 Olivia Pratt 12 MADISON WI 18:19 5:54
21 137 Melanie Nun 11 THORNTON CO 18:22 5:55
22 332 Karissa Schweizer 10 URBANDALE IA 18:22 5:55
23 253 Bobbie Burgess 11 WEST LAFAYETTE IN 18:22 5:55
24 7 Jessica Ackerman 11 WILMETTE IL 18:25 5:56
25 163 Rachele Schulist 12 HOLLAND MI 18:26 5:56
26 3 Ali Wiersma 12 ALLENDALE MI 18:27 5:57
27 73 Nicole Hahn 10 ARVADA CO 18:28 5:57
28 61 Ashley Erba 11 WARSAW IN 18:29 5:57
29 189 Katie Weiler 11 SAND LAKE MI 18:32 5:58
30 283 Julia Valencia 12 SOUTH LYON MI 18:33 5:59
31 19 Danielle Anderson 11 INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN 18:34 5:59
32 281 Gabrielle Thivierge 11 ROCHESTER HILLS MI 18:35 5:59
33 381 Renee Wellman 12 CARMEL IN 18:36 6:00
34 266 Kaytlyn Larson 9 LAKEVILLE MN 18:36 6:00
35 29 Anna Boyert 12 SEVILLE OH 18:38 6:00
36 56 Danielle Devito 12 GLENVIEW IL 18:38 6:00
37 261 Grace Gibbons 9 PERRY IA 18:39 6:01
38 161 Tabor Scholl 9 KREMMLING CO 18:40 6:01
39 325 Madeline Perez 10 GLEN ELLYN IL 18:41 6:01
40 38 Mackenzie Caldwell 10 COLUMBUS IN 18:42 6:02
41 23 Annie Bearss 10 WARSAW IN 18:45 6:02
42 368 Anna Eisenzimmer 10 MINERAL POINT WI 18:47 6:03
43 167 Kayla Scott 12 CARROLL OH 18:48 6:03
44 251 Elena Barham 12 MADISON WI 18:49 6:04
45 129 Jamie Morrissey 11 ROCHESTER HILLS MI 18:49 6:04
46 101 Brooke Kovacic 11 OXFORD MI 18:49 6:04
47 44 Taylor Clyse 11 HARTFORD WI 18:51 6:04
48 275 Kelly Schubert 12 FREESOIL MI 18:52 6:05
49 62 Avery Evenson 11 HOWELL MI 18:52 6:05
50 220 Gina Genco 10 CARMEL IN 18:52 6:05
51 384 Kelly McNeely 12 CRYSTAL LAKE IL 18:53 6:05
52 294 Kassidy Clark 12 GRAND RAPIDS MI 18:55 6:06
53 22 Saga Barzowski 11 IRONTON MO 18:56 6:06
54 99 Isabelle Kennedy 10 BOULDER CO 18:57 6:06
55 41 McKaela Christenson 11 BARABOO WI 18:58 6:06
56 272 Brenna Poulsen 12 INDIANAPOLIS IN 18:58 6:07
57 252 Melissa Brown 10 ST. LOUIS MO 18:58 6:07
58 110 Emily Leonard 10 PARK RIDGE IL 19:00 6:07
59 105 Elena Lancioni 10 LA PORTE IN 19:02 6:08
60 50 Katelin Cunningham 10 RIPON WI 19:02 6:08
61 20 Natalie Anderson 10 HOTCHKISS CO 19:04 6:09
62 174 McKenna Spillar 11 LITTLETON CO 19:05 6:09
63 380 Amber Way 9 CHARLEVOIX MI 19:06 6:09
64 178 Paige Szabat 12 WADSWORTH OH 19:06 6:09
65 284 Hanna Winter 11 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL 19:08 6:10
66 172 Karrigan Smith 9 SAINT JOHNS MI 19:08 6:10
67 149 Sophia Racette 9 ST. LOUIS MO 19:08 6:10
68 346 Meg Darmofal 9 LESLIE MI 19:09 6:10
69 282 Hannah Thomas 9 URBANDALE IA 19:09 6:10
70 245 Haley Thorpe 12 DIXON IL 19:09 6:10
71 140 Alison Olson 12 NEW AUBURN WI 19:09 6:10
72 113 Sam Lewis 12 BOULDER CO 19:09 6:10
73 166 Brittany Schwarz 11 DIXON IL 19:11 6:11
74 162 Rebecca Schott 11 MONTGOMERY MI 19:11 6:11
75 225 Kelsey Hjorth 11 OSWEGO IL 19:12 6:11
76 165 Kelsie Schwartz 10 GROSSE POINTE MI 19:12 6:11
77 143 Anna Peer 11 BETTENDORF IA 19:13 6:11
78 270 Jennifer Parker 10 NEENAH WI 19:13 6:12
79 343 Jessica Baloga 12 EAST GRAND RAPIDS MI 19:15 6:12
80 75 McKayla Harder 9 MT. ZION IL 19:15 6:12
81 320 Chanli Mundy 11 TERRE HAUTE IN 19:15 6:12
82 83 Megan Hubbard 11 HANOVER MI 19:16 6:12
83 269 Alison Parker 11 NEENAH WI 19:19 6:13
84 378 Anna Reibs 12 FORT WAYNE IN 19:20 6:14
85 293 Brigette Caruthers 11 BRANSON MO 19:21 6:14
86 52 Sarah Curci 11 CHICAGO IL 19:22 6:14
87 296 Lauren Cunningham 11 BAYSIDE WI 19:24 6:15
88 274 Lynn Robinson 12 LAWRENCE KS 19:26 6:16
89 122 Addie May 9 FLUSHING MI 19:28 6:16
90 271 Jessica Parker 10 NEENAH WI 19:28 6:16
91 6 Jacquelyn Crow 10 LEBANON OH 19:28 6:16
92 317 Elena Miller 11 TROY MI 19:29 6:17
93 259 Rachel Durbin 11 MEMPHIS MI 19:30 6:17
94 337 Audrey Tremaine 12 JACKSON MI 19:32 6:17
95 328 Kaylie Rhynard 10 SHEPHERD MI 19:34 6:18
96 309 Claire Knaus 11 NEENAH WI 19:34 6:18
97 279 Devon Sutton 11 LUDINGTON MI 19:34 6:18
98 188 Deidra Walker 9 WICHITA KS 19:36 6:19
99 333 Paige Skorseth 11 RIVER FALLS WI 19:37 6:19
100 186 Taylor Vinhal 12 DOUSMAN WI 19:38 6:20
101 79 Alex Hess 12 SIOUX FALLS SD 19:40 6:20
102 303 Lauren Holtz 12 MEQUON WI 19:44 6:21
103 199 Laurel Wolfe 12 COLUMBUS IN 19:44 6:22
104 221 Jessica Goethals 10 ROCHESTER MI 19:44 6:22
105 176 Rachel Sudbury 12 TOMAHAWK WI 19:45 6:22
106 362 Ashlie Baumann 9 STERLING HEIGHTS MI 19:45 6:22
107 349 Kailie Hartman 11 LOVELAND CO 19:45 6:22
108 278 Alexis Sinclair 12 WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 19:46 6:22
109 10 Paige Pizer 10 PORTAGE IN 19:46 6:22
110 94 Shakita Kabicek 12 BROOK PARK OH 19:49 6:23
111 231 Grace Lachmund 11 WEST LAFAYETTE IN 19:50 6:23
112 133 Jacquelline Mullins 11 NOVI MI 19:50 6:24
113 226 Jemma Howlett 11 BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 19:54 6:25
114 90 Sarah Johnson 12 ROCHESTER MI 19:55 6:25
115 345 Danielle Dahl 12 CHELSEA MI 19:57 6:26
116 342 Tess Wilberding 11 TROY MI 19:57 6:26
117 360 Nicole Zeinstra 12 HOLLAND MI 19:59 6:26
118 208 Kelly Breen 11 PALATINE IL 20:01 6:27
119 310 Ashley Krulik 12 MARTINSVILLE IN 20:01 6:27
120 138 Haley Olcott 12 CASTLE PINES CO 20:03 6:27
121 292 Julie Buzzard 11 ROCKFORD IL 20:04 6:28
122 254 Olivia Certa 11 ELLSWORTH MI 20:04 6:28
123 170 Katie Shepardson 11 DAKOTA MN 20:07 6:29
124 387 Alana O'Mara 11 BLOOMFIELD TOWNSHI MI 20:08 6:29
125 277 Raquel Serna 11 ST. LOUIS MI 20:09 6:29
126 260 Lydia Fahrenkrug 12 NEENAH WI 20:10 6:30
127 24 Amanda Behnke 12 SAINT LOUIS MO 20:11 6:30
128 305 Abigail Hostetler 10 FREMONT IN 20:13 6:31
129 100 Brook Kline 12 WARSAW IN 20:14 6:31
130 49 Sarah Cullip 11 ST. IGNACE MI 20:14 6:31
131 365 Julia Demko 9 BIRMINGHAM MI 20:17 6:32
132 153 Sadie Ringer 12 KENT CITY MI 20:18 6:32
133 264 Molly Jeakle 12 CHARLEVOIX MI 20:18 6:32
134 160 Lucy Schmitz 12 FORESTVILLE WI 20:18 6:32
135 385 Tiffany Rauch 12 FORT WAYNE IN 20:20 6:33
136 177 Angela Sumner 11 GROVER MO 20:22 6:34
137 124 Jessie McNeel 12 EUREKA MO 20:23 6:34
138 148 Brooke Prieskorn 12 LESLIE MI 20:24 6:34
139 134 Emma-Lisa Murphy 12 WHITEFISH BAY WI 20:24 6:34
140 193 Sabrina Williams 10 ALLEN PARK MI 20:25 6:35
141 370 McKayley Gourley 10 GRAND RAPIDS MI 20:26 6:35
142 314 Clare McDonald 12 OSHKOSH WI 20:27 6:35
143 290 Sydnee Braun 11 NEENAH WI 20:27 6:35
144 339 Kathia Wampole 11 CEDAR RAPIDS IA 20:28 6:36
145 71 Shannon Gorman 10 SPRINGVILLE IA 20:28 6:36
146 51 Megan Cunningham 11 PACIFIC MO 20:29 6:36
147 280 Kelly Swift 12 WEST LAFAYETTE IN 20:30 6:36
148 39 Alyssa Carman 12 COLOARDO SPRINGS CO 20:31 6:36
149 348 Annie Dipert 12 CHARLEVOIX MI 20:32 6:37
150 171 Emily Shultz 12 WEST PLAINS MO 20:35 6:38
151 123 Mary Alex McBride 11 NEW CARLISLE IN 20:35 6:38
152 74 Lauren Hamilton 11 SPENCERVILLE IN 20:38 6:39
153 132 Anne Mullican 11 TERRE HAUTE IN 20:40 6:39
154 286 Allison Anich 11 RACINE WI 20:49 6:42
155 289 Cassie Beseman 12 PERHAM MN 20:50 6:43
156 92 Mariah Jordan 11 FORT WAYNE IN 20:53 6:44
157 249 Jordan Vickery 11 ROCKFORD MI 20:54 6:44
158 114 Hannah Lies 11 INDIANAPOLIS IN 20:55 6:44
159 34 Madeline Brunner 11 MT. HOREB WI 20:56 6:45
160 76 Karly Hartley 12 WICHITA KS 20:58 6:45
161 312 Megan Macciomei 11 SHELBY TWP. MI 20:58 6:45
162 268 Alyssa Moore 11 GEORGETOWN IN 20:59 6:46
163 77 Cassidy Hass 11 MASON MI 20:59 6:46
164 157 Sydney Roy 10 WICHITA KS 21:00 6:46
165 66 Melanie Fox 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 21:05 6:48
166 222 Karen Graves 12 FREMONT NE 21:09 6:49
167 204 Julia Zautcke 12 LITTLE CHUTE WI 21:10 6:49
168 25 Danielle Bever 9 WICHITA KS 21:10 6:49
169 47 Layne Corner 10 ALLENDALE MI 21:12 6:50
170 353 Elizabeth Kirby 11 CALIFORNIA MO 21:15 6:51
171 216 Brooke Fenske 11 FREMONT NE 21:15 6:51
172 350 Susan Hoffman 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 21:16 6:51
173 375 Brooke Owens 11 STERLING HEIGHTS MI 21:16 6:51
174 164 Taylor Schulz 12 BALLWIN MO 21:17 6:51
175 128 Megan Moroney 11 INVERNESS IL 21:17 6:51
176 263 Haley Havert 12 FORT WAYNE IN 21:19 6:52
177 27 Katie Bostrom 10 FARGO ND 21:20 6:52
178 246 Nicole Towne 9 LINDENHURST IL 21:20 6:52
179 255 Lauren Cody 12 LAWTON MI 21:21 6:53
180 308 Kelsey Kluesner 12 MARTINSVILLE IN 21:23 6:53
181 181 Rachel Thompson 10 NEW CARLISLE IN 21:24 6:54
182 341 Mallory Wilberding 11 TROY MI 21:27 6:55
183 361 Jenna Anderson 9 STERLING HEIGHTS MI 21:31 6:56
184 136 Audrey Novotny 12 STANTON NE 21:32 6:56
185 382 Miranda Wolanin 10 STERLING HEIGHTS MI 21:32 6:56
186 180 Kristy Terp 9 TWO RIVERS WI 21:33 6:57
187 374 Gabriella Oveson 10 STERLING HEIGHTS MI 21:43 7:00
188 198 Caryn Wolfe 11 COLUMBUS IN 21:52 7:03
189 159 Emily Scheuffele 9 WICHITA KS 21:54 7:03
190 301 Emma Gaustad 10 SPRING VALLEY WI 21:54 7:03
191 366 Kiera Depies 12 CEDAR GROVE WI 21:56 7:04
192 377 Rosemary Propst 12 RICHMOND MI 21:59 7:05
193 257 Ellen Corder 12 EAST LANSING MI 22:01 7:06
194 355 Haley McCullough 11 HARTLAND WI 22:07 7:08
195 371 Hailey Held 10 PEWAUKEE WI 22:10 7:09
196 98 Laura Kelly 12 ST. LOUIS MI 22:14 7:10
197 55 Haley Delgado 12 SAINT PETERS MO 22:16 7:10
198 340 Allison Wegner 11 BIRMINGHAM MI 22:23 7:13
199 258 Tammi Del Ponte 11 CEDAR GROVE WI 22:26 7:14
200 297 Shea Donahue 10 HASLETT MI 22:26 7:14
201 31 Madeline Brown 9 FREMONT NE 22:27 7:14
202 156 Shea Roy 10 WICHITA KS 22:28 7:14
203 96 Amanda Kaiser 11 COLBY WI 22:33 7:16
204 322 Erika Owens 11 CHILTON WI 22:37 7:17
205 201 Shealene Woods 9 WICHITA KS 22:45 7:20
206 202 Allison Wortel 11 CROWN POINT IN 22:47 7:20
207 70 Jaclyn Gill 12 COLUMBUS IN 22:49 7:21
208 334 Shelby Sonnega 11 MARTINSVILLE IN 22:52 7:22
209 42 Emma Clark 10 GREEN BAY WI 22:52 7:22
210 369 Jessica Gaines 11 STERLING HEIGHTS MI 22:55 7:23
211 32 McKenzie Brown 9 FREMONT NE 23:04 7:26
212 191 Alaina Wier 11 COMSTOCK PARK MI 23:09 7:28
213 93 Maggie Juengst 12 ST.PETERS MO 23:10 7:28
214 106 Sarah Lee 12 CHICAGO IL 23:11 7:28
215 232 Hannah Love 11 FREMONT NE 23:22 7:32
216 244 Kortlyn Tawney 9 FREMONT NE 23:22 7:32
217 230 Renae Kurpius 11 MARENGO IL 23:25 7:32
218 319 Maaike Mudde 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 23:28 7:34
219 91 Katherine Jonker 10 GRAND RAPIDS MI 23:28 7:34
220 81 Holly Higdon 12 MICHIGAN CITY IN 23:29 7:34
221 209 Colleen Conroy 11 ROCKFORD MI 23:44 7:39
222 211 Emily Denure 10 BELLEVILLE WI 23:50 7:40
223 130 Laura Moss 12 DE PERE WI 23:56 7:42
224 238 Allison Reichenbach 11 ROCKFORD MI 24:09 7:47
225 112 Lexi Lewis 9 ZIONSVILLE IN 24:12 7:48
226 40 Cali Castaneda 12 MILWAUKEE WI 24:12 7:48
227 229 Kristen Koerber 10 FREMONT NE 24:16 7:49
228 210 Levi Cvikel 11 EDON OH 24:17 7:49
229 218 Lucero Garcia 12 FREMONT NE 24:19 7:50
230 324 Chloe Paul 11 CEDAR GROVE WI 24:21 7:50
231 239 Sydney Robertson 12 FREMONT NE 24:27 7:53
232 43 Megan Clausen 9 FREMONT NE 24:29 7:53
233 236 Adelyn Pilarski 11 ROCKFORD MI 24:36 7:56
234 359 Sydney Rivera 11 INDIANAPOLIS IN 24:56 8:02
235 240 Brooke Ronhoude 10 FREMONT NE 24:58 8:03
236 33 Sabrina Brown 11 EDON OH 25:04 8:04
237 295 Jessica Craven 10 MARTINSVILLE IN 25:08 8:06
238 214 Gina Elliott 9 FREMONT NE 25:38 8:15
239 196 Whitney Wolf 11 STOCKTON IA 25:53 8:20
240 354 Abigail Long 10 ADA MI 26:01 8:23
241 256 Kate Conzelmann 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 26:01 8:23
242 135 Aubrey Nigh 10 WAUWATOSA WI 26:05 8:24
243 88 Cassie Jager 10 GRAND RAPIDS MI 26:09 8:25
244 144 Carlie Penning 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 26:09 8:26
245 242 Sarah Schissel 9 FREMONT NE 26:18 8:28
246 367 Jordan Einhorn 11 CHICAGO IL 26:22 8:30
247 54 Chloe Daniel 12 CHICAGO IL 26:37 8:35
248 121 Claire Marsh 11 INDIANAPOLIS IN 27:32 8:52
249 219 Vanessa Garcia 9 FREMONT NE 28:12 9:05
250 182 Caitlyn Toering 10 GRAND RAPIDS MI 28:25 9:09
251 183 Julia Van Dyke 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 28:25 9:09
252 104 Claire Lambert 12 GRAND RAPIDS MI 28:25 9:09
253 228 Kelsey Kaczor 12 ROCKFORD MI 28:38 9:13
254 347 Jennifer Delgado 11 WASECA MN 28:55 9:19
255 299 Jillian Drewes 11 WALES WI 29:51 9:37
256 108 Dorthea Leisman 12 ADA MI 30:11 9:43
257 195 Carrie Witte 12 GRAND RAPIDS MI 30:12 9:44
258 212 Sarai Droge 12 ADA MI 30:12 9:44
259 21 Madeline Baas 10 KENTWOOD MI 30:13 9:44
260 48 Tessa Cristan 11 WAUWATOSA WI 30:14 9:44
261 237 Katherine Potter 10 WAUWATOSA WI 30:14 9:44
262 103 Allison Kuyvenhoven 10 GRAND RAPIDS MI 30:55 9:57
263 89 Nicki Jager 12 GRAND RAPIDS MI 31:19 10:05
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com

For more on the FootLocker Cross Country series, and to watch the Champs on December 10, please go to www.footlockercc.com.

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required