X-Country X-Press,NCAA Div 1 Regionals, November 12, 2012, by Walt Murphy, note by Larry Eder

| 0 Comments | Repost This
This is the final issue of the regular season for X-Country X-Press. We suggest, if you want to receive Walt Murphy's cross country, indoor and outdoor coverage, which is detailed beyond belief, you do the old fashioned thing and subscribe. All of Walt's subscribers will receive the 2012-2013 XC Review from American Track & Field in early January 2013. 
Walt Murphy's News and Results Service  (wmurphy25@aol.com)
X-Country X-Press  
(c)Copyright 2012-all rights reserved. May not be reprinted or retransmitted without permission.

This is the final "regular" issue of the season, although e-mail service will continue through the Championship portion of the season (including the Nike Cross Nationals and Foot Locker Championships). Good luck to all of the college coaches and athletes who will be competing this Saturday at the various Championships(NCAA Div.I-II-III, NAIA).

X-COUNTRY X-PRESS
Vol.28, No.9-November 12, 2012


NCAA Div.I Regionals
11-9. M-10k, W-6k
First two teams in each Region automatically advanced to the NCAA Div.I Championships in Louisville on Nov.17. The first four individuals not on qualifying teams also advanced. An additional 13 teams and 2 individuals were selected on Nov.10
*-Nationals Qualifier.


SOUTH
Tllahassee, FL, 50s, sunny
http://tinyurl.com/bzwsuwm
Fla.St(W)http://tinyurl.com/bkg9owt
The women from top-ranked Florida State put on quite a show on their home course, getting a 1-2-3 finish from Violah Lagat, Colleen Quigley, and Amanda Winslow as they won with a low score of 24 points,
"This is the best team I've ever coached", said coach Karen Harvey.
Also advancing to the Nationals were unranke Vanderbilt and Georgia and #14-Florida.
The Seminole men(23) were almost as impressive, scoring 27 points to earn an automatic bid, and will be joined at the Nationals by #26-Georgia.
WOMEN(8:30am start)
     1.     Florida St.*     24     16.     Georgia Tech     416     
     2.     Vanderbilt*     112     17.     Chattanooga     483
     3.     Georgia*     115     18.     Jacksonville     488
     4.     Florida*     122     19.     Memphis     492
     5.     Ole Miss     147     20.     East Tenn.     532
     6.     Alabama     248     21.     Kennesaw St     548
     7.     Lipscomb     271     22.     Central Fla.     568
     8.     Samford     327     23.     So.Florida     577
     9.     Mississ.St.     328     24.     Mercer     652
     10.     Tennessee     333     25.     Aalabama St.     697
     11.     Georgia St.     351     26.     Fllorida A&M     718
     12.     Borth Florida     360     27.     Troy     733
     13.     SouthernMiss     382     28.     Fla.Atlantic     763
     14.     Belmont     406     29.     Tenn.Tech     810
     15.     Alab.-Birm.     412
1.Violah Lagat (FlaSt) 20:06, 2.Colleen Quigley (FlaSt) 20:12, 3.Amanda Winslow (FlaSt) 20;13, 4.Carly Hamilton (Georgia) 20:16, 5.Florence Ngetich (Florida) 20:16, 
6.Katie Breathitt* (Mississippi) 20:18, 7.Joane Pierre* (Jacksonville) 20:22, 8.Kayleigh Tyeman (FlaSt) 20:22, 9.Kristen Findley (Vanderbilt) 20:22, 10.Georgia Peel (FlaSt).20:25.
11.Hanna Jumper (Vand) 20:26, 
12.Katharine Showalter* (GA State) 20:28, 13.Jessica Perry (FlaSt) 20:30, 14.Lauren D'Alessio* (Samford) 15.Stephanie Ledgerwood (Snth.Miss) 20:33, 16.Liz Anderson (Vand) 20:33, 17.Sarah Hudak (UAlabama-Birmingham) 20:34, 18.Dani Walker (Lipscomb) 20:35, 19.Morgan VanGorder (Ga) 20:37, 20.Jennifer Dunn (FlaSt) 20:38, 21.Elinor Kirk (UAB) 20:39, 22.Callie Cooper (Fl) 20:41, 23.Maria Elbon (Belmont) 20:43, 24.Katelyn Greenleaf (Alabama) 20:44, 25.Rachel Roberts (Samford) 20:46, 
26.McDaniel (Georgia) 20:49....29.Hayes (Florida) 20:50, 30.Boozer (Georgia) 20:53, 31.Strasser (Florida) 20:54...34.Allie Scalf (Vand) 20:59, 35.Strausa (Florida) 21:02, 36.DiMercurio (Georgia) 21:03...42.Amira Joseph (Vand) 21:06, 43.Jordan White (Vand) 21:08, 47.Perkins (Florida) 21:14...51.Kirk (Georgia) 21:19...55.Kristen Smith (Vand) 21:24...76.Christoforou (Georgia) 21:46...78. Davidson (Florida) 21:46
MEN
     1.     Florida St.*     27     14.     Alabama     405     
     2.     Georgia*     48     15.     Florida A&M     422
     3.     Florida     67     16.     Lipsomb     438
     4.     Georgia Tech     212     17.     Georgia St.     443
     5.     Mississ.St.     216     `18.     Samford     446
     6.     Chattanooga     227     19.     So.Alabama     473
     7.     East Tenn.     238     20.     Fla.GulfCoast     477
     8.     Tennessee     250     21.     Miami     493
     9.     Memphis     277     22.     Vanderbilt     494
     10.     KennesawSt     305     23.     Mississ.Vly     585
     11.     Auburn     349     24.     Tenn.Tech     652
     12.     Mercer     398     25.     Fla.Atlantic     660
     13.     Mississippi     401     26.     So. Florida     678
1.     Jakub Zivec (FlaSt) 30:23, 2.Breandan O'Neill (FlaSt) 30:23, 3.Brandon Lord (Georgia) 30:35, 4.Wesley Rickman (FlaSt) 30:37, 
5.Mark Parrish* (Fla) 30:40,6.Peter Okwera* (Tennessee) 30:41, 7.Nabil Hamid*(Kennesaw St) 30:43, 8.Brett Richardson (Georgia) 30:44, 9.Sam Proctor (FlaSt) 30:44, 10.Brian Detweiler (Georgia) 30:46.     
11.David Forrester (FlaSt) 30:48, 12.Matt Cleaver (GA) 30:52, 
13.Jimmy Clark* (Florida) 30:51, 14.Eduardo Garcia (FL) 30:51, 15.Lucas Baker (GA) 30:51, 16.John-Logan Hines (Fl) 30:56, 17.Zak Seddon (FlaSt) 30:59, 18.Natan Reuter (Kennesaw St) 31:02, 19.Matt Mizereck (Fl) 31:08, 20.Nathan Wanuch (Chattanooga) 31:10, 21.Charlie Sparks (GA) 31:15, 22.Paul Lagno (FlaSt) 31:16.....40.Zack Sims (GA) 31:54.
MIDWEST
Springfield,MO, 11-9.
http://tinyurl.com/b6njvqp
The men's race provided the closest finish of the day, with #8-Oklahoma and #1-Oklahoma State tying for 1st with 45 points, with at-large selection Tulsa(19) close behind with 47 points.
Tulsa's Chris O'Hare, the 2012 NCAA Indoor Mile champion, was the individual winner.
Betsy Saina, 9th at last year's Div.I Nationals, led #2-Iowa State to victory in the women's race, with #21-Oklahoma State and #28-Minnesota also earning trips to Louisville.
It was a nice parting gift for the Gophers' Gary Wilson, who will be retiring from coaching after the 2013 outdoor season.
MEN(10k)
     1.     Oklahoma*     45     16.     Drake     487     
          Oklahoma St.*     45     17.     Bradley     518
     3.     Tulsa*     47     18.     Eastern Ill.     530
     4.     Illinois     154     19.     St.Louis     547
     5.     Missouri     173     20.     Western Ill.     584
     6.     Kansas     194     21.     Kansas St.     587
     7.     Minnesota     221     22.     DePaul     603
     8.     Iowa State     227     23.     SE Missouri     617
     9.     So.Ill.Carb.     248     24.     No.Dakota     631
     10.     Loyola-IL     326     25.     Illinois-Chi.     651
     11.     So.Dakota St     340     26.     No.Dakota St.     669
     12.     So.Dakota     379     27.     Nebraska     681
     13.     Iowa     392     28.     So.Ill.Edwrdsvl     709
     14.     Wichita St     416     29.     Creighton     864
     15.     Missouri-KC     482

1.Chris O'Hare (Tulsa) 30:25, 2.Girma Mecheso (OklaSt) 30:26, 3.Patrick Casey (Okla) 30:28, 4.Tom Farrell (OklaSt) 30:29, 5.Kevin Williams (Okla) 30:29, 6.Hunter Mickow* (Illinois) 30:29, 7.Shane Moskowitz (OklaSt) 30:30, 8.Andy Heyes (Tulsa) 30:30, 9.Paulo Pinheiro (Tulsa) 30:31, 10.Bill Kogel (Okla) 30:34,
11.Masters (Okla) 30:34, 12.Manilafasha (OklaSt) 30:36,
13.Jannis Topfer* (Illin) 30:40, 14.Thater (Tulsa) 30:42, 15.Hodapp (Tulsa) 30:44, 16.Weaver (Okla) 30:45, 17.Poland (Okla) 30:46, 18.Max Storms*(Missouri) 30:47, 19.Brian Dixon* (Sthn.Ill) 30:47, 20.Gohlke (OklaSt) 30:50, 21.Kemboi (IowaSt) 30:51, 22.Hrezi (IowaSt) 30:53, 23.Ayabei (UMKC) 30:58, 24.Gonzalez (Kansas) 30:58, 25.Scott (Tulsa) 31:00...28.Nowak (OklaSt) 31:06, 29.Clarkson (OklaSt) 31:07...31. Rackers (Tulsa) 31:08....39.Doughty (Okla) 31:15.
WOMEN(6k)
     1.     Iowa State*     63     17.     Wichita St.     392
     2.     Oklahoma St*     95     18.     Eastern Ill.     401
     3.     Minnesota*     96     19.     Kansas St.     451
     4.     Northwestern     204     20.     Bradley     491
     5.     Tulsa     218     21.     Northern Iowa     550
     6.     Iowa     220     22.     No.Dakota     576
     7.     No.Dakota St     232     23.     Nebraska     586
     8.     Illinois St.     278     24.     Illinois-Chi.     646
     9.     Illinois     290     25.     Drake     670
     10.     St.Louis     292     26.     SE Missouri     707
     11.     Loyola     310     27.     No.Illinois     746
     12.     So.Ill.-Carb.     319     28.     DePaul     824
     13.     Kansas     367     29.     So.Ill.Edwrdsvl     829
     14.     So.Dakota     380     30.     Missouri-KC     866
     15.     So.Dak.St.     385     31.     Creighton     904
     16.     Missouri     389
1.Betsy Saina (Iowa St/Kenya) 19:51, 
2.Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton* (Wichita St./Kenya) 19:55,3.Mareike Schrulle* (Iowa) 20:09, 4.Jessica Engel*(Oklahoma) 20:29, 5.Meaghan Nelson (Iowa St) 20:36,6.Gina Valgoi* (Loyola) 20:37, 7.Laura Galvan*(Kansas St) 20:45, 8.Molly Kayfes (Minnesota) 20:47, 9.Monika Juodeskaite (OklaSt) 21:00, 10.Lexie Goldsmith (Northwestern) 20:53,
11.Pillusina (OklaSt) 21:00, 12.Schneider (Illi) 21:04, 13.Richardson (StLouis) 21:05, 14.Wahlund (N.DakotaSt) 21:06, 15.Ranegar (Iowa) 21:07, 16.Docherty (Minn) 21:11, 17.Nelson (Iowa St) 21:14, 18.Bluske (Iowa St) 21:15, 19.Brewer (Illin St) 21:22, 20.Decker (Minn) 21:23, 21.Moriset (Northwestern) 21:23, 22.McMahon (Bradley) 21:24, 23.Campos (OklaSt) 21:25, 24.Kujawa (OklaSt) 21:30, 25.Yaeger (Illin) 21:30, 26.Moen (IowaSt) 21:32, 27.Bollig (Minn) 21:33....29.Peterson (IowaSt) 21:36, 30.Moraczewski (Minn) 21:37....33.Glenn (OklaSt) 21:40....50. Berkholtz (Minn) 21:59, 51.Riley (IowaSt) 21:59....57.Drake (Minn) 22:01...86.Light (OklaSt) 22:36.

MOUNTAIN
Ft.Collins,CO, 11-9.
http://tinyurl.com/bu82so6
#18-Northern Arizona was the surprising winner of the men's race. They will be joined at the Nationals by #7-Brigham Young, #2-Colorado, and #16-New Mexico.
Qualifying out of the women's race were #13-Weber State,  #17-New Mexico, and #24-Colorado.
MEN(10k)
     1.     No.Arizona*     56     10.     UTEP     267     
     2,     BYU*     68     11.     Texas Tech     275
     3.     Colorado*     69     12.     Montana St.     280
     4.     New Mexico*     108     13.     Wyoming     283
     5.     Weber State     196     14.     Utah State     315
     6.     Air Force     231     15.     New Mex.St.     389
     7.     Utah Valley     235     16.     Idaho St.     434
     8.     SouthernUtah     257     17.     Montana     513
     9.     Colorado St     265     18.     No.Colorado     570
1.Kennedy Kithuka* (Texas Tech/Kenya) 29:36,2.Anthony Rotich* (UTEP/Kenya) 29:55, 3.Jared Ward (Brigham Young) 30:06, 4.Futsum Zienasellassie (No.Ariz) 30:06, 5.Brian Shrader (NoAriz) 30:09, 6.Jake Hurysz (Colorado) 30:13, 7.Martin Medina (Colorado) 30:14,8.Nate Jewkes* (Southern Utah) 30:16, 9.Tylor Thatcher (BYU) 30:17, 10.Matt McElroy (NoAriz) 30:20,
11.Josh McCabe* (Utah Vly) 30:21, 12.Caldwell (New Mexico) 30:21, 13.Hoover (Nthn.Az) 30:25, 14.Theroux (Colo)  30:30, 15.Shields (BYU) 30:31, 16.Nielson (Utah Vly) 30:31, 17.Coyle (Weber St) 30:33, 18.Zacharais (New Mex) 30:36, 19.Murphy (Colo) 30:36, 20.Witt (BYU) 30:43, 21.Peloquin (BYU) 30:46, 22.Stam (New Mex) 30:48, 23.VanHalen (Colo) 30:50, 24.Weitz (Nthn.Az) 30:50, 25.Bitchell (New Mex) 30:52....31.Evans (New Mex) 31:01, 32.Carr (BYU) 31:01, 33.Harris (BYU) 31:03, 34.Pearson (Colo) 31:05....48.Reed (NoAriz) 31:38...52.Torres New Mex) 31:45, 53.Dowdy (Colo) 31:46....57. Engholm (New Mex) 31:52....64.Acosta (NoAz) 32:07.
WOMEN(6k)
     1.     Weber State*     63     11.     Air Force     328
     2.     New Mexico*     95     12.     Idaho St     343
     3.     Colorado*     107     13.     Navada     361
     4.     So.Utah     132     14.     Wyoming     364
     5.     Colorado St.     173     15.     Montana St     382
     6.     Utah     198          New Mex.St.     382
     7.     BYU     210     17.     UTEP     433
     8.     No.Arizona     225     18.     No.Colorado     456
     9.     Utah Valley     230     19.     Montana     555
     10.     Utah State     326     20.     Texas Tech     561

1.Risper Kimaiyo*
 (UTEP/Kenya) 20:10, 2.Shalaya Kipp (Colorado) 20:18, 3.Amber Henry (Weber State) 20:18,4.Amanda Mergaert* (Utah) 20:18, 5.Josephine Moultrie (New Mexico) 20:25, 6.Courtney Schultz*(New Mexico St.) 20:26, 7.Carrie Verdon (Colorado) 20:42, 8.Sarah Callister (Weber St) 20:45, 9.Rochelle Kanuho* (No.Ariz) 20:49, 10.Charlotte Arter (New Mexico) 20:54,
11.Smith (SthnUt) 20:56, 12.Slotboom (Utah) 20:57, 13.Thornley (Weber St) 21:01, 14.Shields (BYU) 21:04, 15.Bradford (Sthn.Utah) 21:05, 16.Jewkes (Sthn. Utah) 21:06, 17.Stokes 9Weber St) 21:07, 18.Oeding (New Mex) 21:07, 19.Litzsinger (UtahSt) 21:08, 20.Henderson (Colo St)21:10, 21.Camille Schultz (New Mex St) 21:10, 22.Hintze (Weber St) 21:11, 23.Gonzales (Nthn Colo) 21:11, 24.Winnegar (New Mex) 21:13, 25.Sowards-Nielson (BYU) 21:18....27.Tremblay (Colo) 21:21....31.Viger (Colo) 21:29....34. Blackford (Weber St) 21:31....38.Follett (New Mex) 21:35....40.Bouchet (Colo) 21:40....45.Logan (Colo) 21:43....50. Ainsworth (New Mex) 21:49, 51.Cressall (Weber St) 21:51....55.Stolting (Colo) 21:57....82.Mitsos (New Mex) 22:41.


WEST
Seattle,WA, 11-9.
http://rtspt.com/events/ncaa/d1westxc12
Oregonhttp://tinyurl.com/bsky584
WOMEN(6k)
Jordan Hasay handed Cal Poly's Laura Hollander her first defeat of the season and led #3-Oregon to a solid win over three other top-10 teams, all of whom will compete in Louisville this weekend: #4-Arizona, #5-Stanford, and #7-Wahsington.
It was the Ducks' first Regional win since 1995.
Moving on in the men's race were #3-Stanford, #9-Portland, #27-UCLA, and #11-Oregon.
As they have all season, Arizona's Lawi Lalang, the defending Div.I Champion, and Stephen Sambu finished 1-2.
WOMEN(6k)
     1.     Oregon*     64     15.     Oregon St.     442
     2.     Stanford*     85     16.     UC-SantaBarb     452     
     3.     Arizona*     85     17.     UC-Riverside     486
     4.     Washington*     96     18.     Long Bch St.     523
     5.     San Francisco     151     19.     WashingtonSt.     545
     6.     UC-Davis     177     20.     Idaho     552
     7.     UCLA     217     21.     Santa Clara     595
     8.     Portland     230     22.     UC-Irvine     645
     9.     California     305     23.     Seattle U.     655
     10.     Boise St.     308     24.     San Diego     673
     11.     Cal Poly     327     25.     San Diego St.     690
     12.     Arizona St     329     26.     Portland St     737
     13.     LoyolaMarym     335     27.     St.Mary's     751
     14.     Gonzaga     354     28.     CS-Fullerton     864
1.Jordan Hasay (Oregon) 19:16, 2.Laura Hollander (Cal Poly) 19:22, 3.Kathy Kroeger (Stanford) 19:27, 4.Shelby Houlihan (Arizona St) 19:50, 5.Cayla Hatton (Stanford) 19:51, 6.Jennifer Bergman (Arizona) 19:52, 7.Allie Woodward (Oregon) 19:52, 8.Kelsey Santisteban (California) 19:52, 9.Aisling Cuffe (Stan) 19:53, 10.Alexi Pappas (Oregon) 19:54,
11.Shea (Loyola Marymount) 19:55, 12.Kibet (Az) 19:57, 13.Sumpter (UC-Davis) 20:03, 14.Corbin (Az) 20:04, 15.Flood (Wash) 20:05. 16.Cridebring (UC-Davis) 20:08, 17.Goethals (Wash) 20:09, 18.Johnson (Wash) 20:09, 19.Krchova (San Francisco) 20:10, 20.Burkard (San Fran) 20:10, 21.Flanagan (Wash) 20:10, 22.Penny (Ore) 20:13, 23.Apgar (Az) 20:15. 24.Leblanc (Ore) 20:15, 25.Miller (Wisc) 20:16., 26, Conlon (Ore) 20:17, 27.Tonn (Stan)  20:19,...30.Russell (Az) 20:26... 34.Leonardi (Ore) 20:36....41.Lacey (Stan) 20:46... 47.Hoffmann (UC-Davis) 20:51, 48.Evans (Wash) 20:52....64.Fedronic (Stan) 21:12....79.Formaz (Az) 21:20.... 87.Meyers (Wash) 21:27....91.Menefee (Az) 21:30....127.Mehra (Stan) 22:00..
MEN(10k)
     1.     Stanford*     45     14.     Gonzaga     401     
     2.     Portland*     107     15.     UC-Davis     423
     3.     UCLA*     128     16.     Seattle U.     451     
     4.     Oregon*     135     17.     UC-Irvine     465
     5.     Washington     165     18.     Sacramento St     468
     6.     Arizona State     218     19.     LoyolaMarym.     487
     7.     Wash.St.     223     20.     St.Mary's     524
     8.     Cal Poly     224     21.     Santa CLara     580
     9.     Boise State     263     22.     UC-Riverside     593
     10.     Arizona     270     23.     Long Bch St     611
     11.     UC-SantaBarb.     331     24.     Idaho     660
     12.     San Francisco     332     25.     CS-Fullerton     784
     13.     California     391     26.     San Diego     793

1.Lawi Lalang*
 (Arizona/Kenya) 29:02, 2.Stephen Sambu* (Arizona/Kenya) 29:38, 3.Trevor Dunbar (Oregon) 29:43, 4.Joe Rosa (Stanford) 29:44, 5.Lane Werley (UCLA) 29:46, 6.Jim Rosa (Stan) 29:52, 7.Parker Stinson (Ore) 29:53, 8.Joey Bywater* (Washington) 29:53, 9.Scott Fauble (Portland) 29:54, 10.Tyler Stutzman (Stan) 29:56,
11.Perry (Portland) 29:58, 12.Johnson (Stan) 30:00, 13.Olson (Stan) 30:01, 
14.Todd Wakefield*(Washington St) 30:01, 15.Barkhaus (Seattle Univ) 30:01, 16.Unterreiner (Stan) 30:04, 17.Cardona (Cal-Poly) 30:10, 18.Malde (Port) 30:10, 19.Pannu (StMary's-Cal) 30:11, 20.Halsted 9UC-Davis) 30:12, 21.Lema (UCLA) 30:12, 22.Fay (UCLA) 30:14, 23.McDonald (UCLA) 30:14, 24.Madera (San Francisco) 30:15, 25.Happe (Arizona St) 30:18, 26, 26.Kincaid (Port) 30:18....30.Atchoo (Stan) 30:24....32.Elkaim (Ore) 30:25, 33.Melancon (Ore) 30:25....41.Beattie (Wash) 30:28.... 43.Bassett (Port) 30:30....55.McDonald (Port) 30:39....60.Pickering (Ore) 30:42....75. DeJarnette (Ore) 31:03... 80.Wood (UCLA) 31:11....82.Smith (Port) 31:13....86.Herrera (UCLA) 31:14....101. Watson (Ore) 31:30.

SOUTH CENTRAL
Fayetteville,AR, 11-9
http://tinyurl.com/c9b7woe
No at-large selections from this Region, with #5-Texas and #10 Arkansas advancing out of the men's race, and #12-Arkansas and #22-Texas getting throuh on the women's side.
Winner of the men's race was Texas A&M's Henry Lelei, who was 9th at last year's Nationals.
MEN(10k)
     1.     Texas*     38     11.     Tx-Arlington     265     
     2.     Arkansas*     53     12.     Tx-SanAnton.     273    
     3.     Texas A&M     83     13.     North Texas     288     
     4.     McNeese St.     157     14.     Baylor     307
     5.     S.F.Austin     174     15.     Houston     328
     6.     Rice     190     16.     Sam Houston     406
     7.     Lamar     211     17.     Louis.Laf.     466
     8.     TxA&M-CC     228     18.     LSU     492
     9.     Central Ark.     253     19.     Tx-Pan Amer.     543
     10.     Arkansas-LR     260

1.Henry Lelei*
 (Tx A&M/Kenya) 29:36, 2.David Rooney* (McNeese St/Ireland) 29:41, 3.Kemoy Campbell (Arkansas/Jamaica) 29:43, 4.Ryan Dohner (Texas) 30:00, 5.Solomon Haile (Ark) 30:07, 6.Craig Lutz (Tx) 30:13, 7.Rory Tunningley (Tx) 30:16, 8.Eric Fernandez (Ark) 30:19, 9.Kyle Merber (Tx) 30:23, 10.Matt Johnson* (Lamar) 30:26,
11.Xavier Rodriguez* (Stephen F. Austin) 30:32, 12.Patrick McGregor (Tx) 30:42, 13.James Hodges*(TX A&M) 30:45, 14.Layne Nixon (Ark) 30:47, 15.Patrick Kimeli (Tx A&M) 30:56, 16.Edward Limo (Central Arkansas) 30:58, 17.Trevor Van Ackeren (Tx) 31:03, 18.Stephen Curry (Tx A&M) 31:10, 19.Gabe Cuadra (Rice) 31:12, 20.Benjamin Gerber (Cent.Ark) 31:16, 21.Yonas Tesfai (Houston) 31:19, 22.Adam Saloon (SFA) 31:22, 23.David Flynn (Ark) 31:24, 24.Alex Bruce-Littlewood (McNeese St) 31:32, 25.Daniel Mutai (UL-Monroe) 31:35...30. Daniel Vertiz (Tx) 31:45....41.Cameron Efurd (Ark) 32:13
WOMEN(6k)
     1.     Arkansas*     44     11.     Rice     265     
     2.     Texas*     68     12.     Tulane     322
     3.     Texas A&M     140     13.     TxA&M-CC     338
     4.     SMU     178     14.     UT-PanAMer.     372
     5.     UT-SanAnton.     187     15.     Lamar     375
     6.     TCU     189     16.     Central Ark.     381
     7.     Baylor     217     17.     North Texas     405
     8.     LSU     230     18.     McNeese St.     419
     9.     Arkansas St.     233     19.Houston Bap.     490
     10.     S.F.Austin     255
1.Marielle Hall (Texas) 20:30, 2.Sara Sutherland (Texas) 20:35, 3.Semehar Tesfaye (Arkansas) 20:54, 4.Grace Heymsfield (Ark) 20:55, 
5.Agnes Kemboi* (TCU/Kenya) 21:07, 6.Lauren Smith* (S.F.Austin) 21:08, 7.Kristina Aubert* (ArkSt) 21:11, 8.Mary Alenbratt* (SMU) 21:14, 9.Judith Chumba (Texas-Pan American) 21:15, 10.Diane Robison (Ark) 21:15, 
11.Shanoah Souza (SMU) 21:20, 12.Jessica Kamilos (Ark) 21:23, 13.Leleh Mojtabaeezamani (TX) 21:25, 14.Megan Siebert (Tx) 21:30, 15.Paige Johnston (Ark) 21:32, 16.Josephine Adams (North Tx) 21:34, 17.Ashlee Powers (SMU) 21:35, 18.Nina Herrera (UTSA) 21:35, 19.Hillary Montgomery (Tx A&M) 21:37, 20.Laura Carleton (LSU) 21:40, 21.Caitlin Keen (SMU) 21:47, 22.Shannon Klenke (Ark) 21:49, 23.Paige Callahan (Tulane) 21:50, 24.Gabby Salazar (Tx A&M) 21:51, 25.Alyssa Diaz (UTSA) 21:52.....38.Brittany Marches (Tx) 22:20....41.Kendall Howen (Tx) 22:22....46.Jessica Harper (Tx) 22:28.

GREAT LAKES
Verona, WI, 11-9
http://tinyurl.com/csn92x3
This always-rich Region earned the maximum number of 10 berhs at the Nationals.
Women: #6-Michigan, #11-Michigan State, #23-Notre Dame, unranked Butler, #18-Toledo.
Men:#6-Wisconsin, #12-Michigan, #20-Indiana, unranked Michigan STate, #28-Notre Dame.
Wisconsin's Mohammed, the winner of the men's race, was 5th at last year's Nationals.
WOMEN(6k)
     1.     Michigan*     41     17.     Bowling Grn     516     
     2.     Michigan St.*     77     18.     Akron     525
     3.     Notre Dame*     89     19.     Cincinnati     553
     4.     Butler*     144     20.     Kent State     570
     5.     Toledo*     162     21.     Indiana St.     637
     6.     Ohio State     166     22.     Oakland     665
     7.     Indiana     180     23.     Evansville     696
     8.     Wisconsin     182     24.     IUPUI     713
     9.     Purdue     267          Ball State     713
     10.     Miami     306     26.     IPFW     726
     11.     Eastern Mich.     345     27.     Western Mich.     755
     12.     Ohio U.     373     28.     Detroit-Mercy     804
     13.     Xavier     396     29.     Wisc-GreenBay     844
     14.     Central Mich.     453     30.     Valparaiso     854
     15.     Dayton     458     31.     Wisc-Milw.     919
     16.     Marquette     491     32.     Cleveland St.     1046
1.Julie Accurso* (Ohio University) 20:07, 2.Katie Clark (Butler) 20:10, 3.Sara Kroll (Michigan State) 20:12, 4.Jillian Smith (Michigan) 20;14, 5.Ashely Beutler*(Wisconsin) 20:19, 6.Gabi Anzalone* (Wisc) 20:25, 7.Rebecca Addison (Mich) 20:30, 8.Shannon Osika (Mich) 20:38, 9.Lindsey Hilton (Mich) 20:40, 10.Kelly Curran (Notre Dame) 20:40,
11.Belair (Toledo) 20:41, 12.O'Connor (MichSt) 20:41, 13.Handler (Mich) 20:45, 
14.Kelsey Duerksen*(Indiana) 20:47, 15.Tracy (ND) 20:48, 16.Weiler (Toledo) 20:48, 17.Otwell (MichSt) 20:49, 18.Legg (Butler) 20:49, 19.Seidel (ND) 20:50, 20.Thomas (Ohio St) 20:50, 21.Clark (MichSt) 20:53, 22.Eckstein (ND) 20:53, 23.Aragon (ND) 20:56, 24.Sydow (MichSt) 20:56, 25.Wagner (Ohio St) 20:58, 26.McFarlane (MichSt) 20:59....28.Olson (Butler) 21:02, 29.Timmons (Toledo) 21:05....31.Rydberg (ND) 21:06, 32.Eccleston (Mich) 21:08 ....36.Rodgers (MichSt) 21:19....40.Ryan (ND) 21:27....44.McKillop (Butler) 21:30 ....47.Manett (Mich) 21:32, 48.Tullis (Toledo) 21:32....52.Pratt (Butler) 21:35....58.Ramsay (Toledo) 21:40....60. Chojnacky (Toledo) 21:41....72.Ingraham (Toledo) 21:52....113.Love (Butler) 22:25....116.Burnett (Butler) 22:26.
MEN(10k)
     1.     Wisconsin*     43     16.     Dayton     440     
     2.     Michigan*     73     17.     IUPUI     458
     3.     Indiana*     107     18.     Kent State     482
     4.     Michigan St.*     113     19.     Xavier     484
     5.     Notre Dame*     122     20.     Ohio U.     529
     6.     Miami     214     21.     Evansville     576
     7.     Purdue     215     22.     Toledo     588
     8.     Ohio State     269     23.     Oakland     610
     9.     Butler     287     24.     Detroit-Mercy     670
     10.     Indiana St     316     25.     Wright St     677
     11.     Akron     334     26.     Wisc-Milw.     727
     12.     Central Mich.     340     27.     Valparaiso     807
     13.     Cincinnati     367     28.     Bowling Grn     899
          Eastern Mich.     367     29.     IPFW     942
     15.     Marquette     371     30.     Wisc-GreenBay     944
1.Mohammed Ahmed (Wisconsin) 30:37, 2.Zachary Mayhew (Indiana) 30:43, 3.Dan Lowry (Michigan) 30:46, 4.Andrew Bayer (Indiana) 30:46, 5.Maverick Darling (Wisc) 30:47, 6.Reed Connor (Wisc) 30:53, 
7.John Mascari* (Indiana St) 30:56, 8.Matt McClintock*(Purdue) 30:57, 9.Martin Grady (Notre Dame) 31:02,10.Michael Heller* (Kent State) 31:07,
11.Donald Roys* (Ohio St) 31:19, 12.Johnnie Guy*(Purdue) 31:20, 13.Beams (Mich) 31:24, 14.Blacklaws (Mich) 31:27, 15.Brill (Wisc) 31:29, 16.Finnerty (Wisc) 31:29, 17.Wilson (Michigan St) 31:30, 18.Schafer (ND) 31:37, 19.Rayyan (Mich) 31:38, 20.Ohlman (Xavier-Ohio) 31:40, 21.Rhynard (MichSt) 31:40, 22.McAlary (MichSt) 31:42, 23.Malette (ND) 31:46, 24.Ornelas (Mich) 31:46, 25.Kiplagat (Miami-Ohio) 31:48, 26.Madgril (MichSt) 31:50, 27.Miller (MichSt) 31:51....31.Kildoo (ND) 31:55, 32.Nierman (Ind) 31:56, 33.Esselink (Ind) 31:58....36.Ricker (Ind) 32:01....40. Schwartzer (Ind) 32:12, 41.MacMillan (ND) 32:13....47.Carruthers (MichSt) 32:16, 48.Nasylor (Wisc) 32:17, 49.Hatz (Wisc) 32:20....51.Behnke (Ind) 32:21...58.Yau (Mich) 32:26....73.Thornton (ND) 32:47, 74.Veitenheimer (MichSt) 32:48....116. Kern (Mich) 33:33

SOUTHEAST
McAlpine Park-Charlotte,NC, 11-9.
http://tfrrs.org/r/x/4279
Only two teams advanced out of the women's race, #10-Duke and #19-William&Mary.
Different story on the men's side, with #21-Virginia and #15-Eastern Kentucky being joined in Louisville by unranked North Carolina State, #17-Virginia Tech, and unranked Duke, which earned its berth by the narrowest of margins.
Dominick Robinson, the Blue Devils' #2-runner, passed George Mason's John Holt in the final few strides to give Duke a 1-point edge over the Patriots. 
WOMEN(6k)
     1.     Duke*     81     20.     Murray St.     579     
     2.     Will.&Mary*
     123     21.     High Point     582    
     3.     No.Car.St.     147     22.     Coastal Car.     587    
     4.     Kentucky     173     23.     Davidson     640
     5.     No.Carolina     195     24.     George Mason     651
     6.     Jas.Madison     225     25.     W.Carolina     659
     7.     Clemson     239     26.     Winthrop     709
     8.     Virginia     251     27.     UNC-Greensbro     754
     9.     East Carolina     255     28.     UNCWlmngtn     774
     10.     So.Carolina     309     29.     UNC-Ashvl     776
     11.     Appalach.St     321     30.     VMI     780
     12.     Wake Forest     332     31.     Wofford     819
     13.     Richmond     346     32.     Morehead St.     837
     14.     Eastern Ky     403     33.     Louisville     847
     15.     Liberty     414     34.     Coll.Charleston     906
     16.     Elon     441     35.     USC Upstate     1015
     17.     Furman     485     36.     Longwood     1018
1     8.     Western Ky     533     37.     ChrlstnSthrn     1034
     19.     Charlotte     575     
1.Cally Macumber* (Kentucky) 20:10, 2.Juliet Bottorff (Duke) 20:14, 3.Chelsea Oswald* (Kentucky) 20:18, 4. Catherine White* (Virginia) 20:22, 5.Lianne Farber*(North Carolina) 20:31, 6.Jennifer Klugh* (Liberty) 20:35, 7.Elaina Balouris (William&Mary) 20:37, 8.Kayla Lampe (So.Carolina) 20:40, 9.Kelsey Lakowske (Duke) 20:43, 10.Emily Stites (Will&Mary) 20:46,
11.Thompson (NC St) 20:51, 12.Baskir (Duke) 20:52, 13.Irving (Wake Forest) 20:53, 14.Harman (James Madison) 20:59, 15.Sumney (UNC-Greensboro) 21:00, 16.Prentice (Richmond) 21:01, 17.Norman (NC St) 21:02, 18.Olsen (East Carolina) 21:04, 19.Ahn (Duke) 21:04, 20.Strehler (Va)  21:05, 21.Bowowicz (Clemson) 21:09, 22.Peare (Ky) 21:10, 23.Bostrom (Ky) 21:11, 24.Barker (Clemson) 21:13, 25.Rapp (VT) 21:16, 26.Mercer (NC St) 21:17....33.Schick (W&M) 21:31....37.Britto (W&M) 21:33....39.McGovern (W&M) 21:34, 40.Morgan (Duke) 21:34....42.Kramer (NC St) 21:36.
MEN(10k)
     1.     Virginia*     64     18.     Furman     435     
     2.     Eastern Ky.     75     19.     Davidson     446
     3.     No.Car.St.*     102     20.     VMI     509
     4.     Virginia
 Tech*     150     21.     Richmond     510
     5.     Duke*     201     22.     W.Carolina     603
     6.     GeorgeMason     202     23.     Elon     620
     7.     Liberty     257     24.     Morehead St     624
     8.     Will.&Mary     271     25.     Western Ky     674
     9.     Wake Forest     288     26.     Charlotte     717
     10.     Louisville     328     27.     Winthrop     755
     11.     Kentucky     335     28.     UNC-Ashvl     802
          No.Carolina     335     29.     Coastal Car.     816
     13.     Appalach.St.     394     30.     UNC-WLmngtn     824
     14.     UNC-Grnsboro     399     31.     Longwood     875
     15.     USC-Uostate     417     32.     Coll.Chrlstn     895
     16.     Clemson     427     33.     Wofford     1012
     17.     High Point     432     34.     No.Car.A&T     1016
1.Soufiane Bouchikhi (Eastern Kentucky) 29:32, 
2.Paul Chelimo* (UNC-Greensboro/Kenya) 29:36, 3.Andrew Colley (North Carolina St) 29:39, 4.Zach Gates (Virginia) 29:43, 5.Paul Katam* (UNC-GreensboroKenya) 29:43,6.Gilbert Kemboi* (USC-Upstate/Kenya) 29:47, 7.Will Mulherin (Virginia Tech) 29:52, 8.Joseph Chebet*(Western Kentucky/Kenya) 29:55, 9.Matt Sonnefeldt (No.Car.St.) 29:58, 10.Kyle King (Virginia) 30:02,
11.Nijhuis (EKU) 30:08, 12.Orta (Ky) 30:08, 13.Meddles (EKU) 30:08, 14.Porter (VA) 30:24, 15.Toroitich (EKU) 30:29, 16.Crawford (NC St) 30:31, 17.Amirault (Va) 30:34, 18.McGrath (William & Mary) 30:36, 19.Paisley (Va) 30:38, 20.Given (Furman) 30:39, 21.Aaron Ramirez (Clemson) 30:40, 22.Hammond (VT) 30:44, 23.Reynolds (George Mason) 30:44, 24.Hackett (GM) 30:46, 25.Hardin (W&M) 30:46....27.Moverman (Duke) 30:50...30. Degfae (VT) 30:54, 31.Campbell (NC St) 30:55, 32.Robinson (Duke) 31:00, ....35.Kosgey (EKU) 31:04....37.Goasdoue (EKU) 31:06....39.Thompson (Duke) 31:07...41.Hesselbjerg (EKU) 31:08....43. Mansy (NC St) 31:09....45.Welch (VT) 31:14, 46.Dowd (VT) 31:15....50.Britto (Duke) 31:18...53.Atkinson (Duke) 31:23, 54.StMarie (Va) 31:26....63.Talavan-Becker (Duke) 31:3869.Burleigh (VT) 31:44, 70.Andrews (NC.St) 31:44....118.Brian Himelright (NC St)
32:37....120.Kostelnik (Duke) 32:39...207.Thomas Curtin (VT) 35:07.

MID-ATLANTIC
University Park,PA, 11-9
http://tinyurl.com/d399l9d
#15-Penn State edged #9-Georgetown, the reigning Div.I Women's Champion, with  #25-Villanova earning an at-large bid.
In the men's race, #24-Georgetown and unranked Villanova surprised #13-Princeton, with all 3 earning a trip to Louisville for the Nationals.
WOMEN(6k)
     1.     Penn State*     61     17.     Rider     478     
     2.     Georgetown*     63     18.     Pittsburgh     501
     3.     Villanova*     96     19.     Marshall     531     
     4.     Princeton     101     20.     Monmouth     590
     5.     West Va.     111     21.     Geo.Wash.     593
     6.     LaSalle     113     22.     Lafayette     650
     7.     Navy     202     23.     Temple     670
     8.     Penn     297          Towson     670
     9.     Duquesne     308     25.     Robt.Morris     694
     10.     Delaware     340     26.     UMBC     736
     11.     St.Joseph's     343     27.     Seton Hall     762
     12.     Bucknell     368     28.     NJ Tech     791
     13.     Maryland     419     29.     St.Francis-Pa     797
     14.     Loyola-Md     451     30.     Md.East.Shr     847
     15.     Lehigh     457     31.     Delaware St.     934
     16.     Rutgers     460
1.Nicky Akande (Villanova) 20:14, 
2.Meghan McGlinchy* (LaSalle) 20:23, 3.Emily Lipari (Vill) 20:27, 4.Tori Perri (Penn State) 20:31, 5.Madeline Chambers (Georgetown) 20:32, 6.Brooklyne Ridder (PennSt) 20:33,7.Sarah-Anne Brault* (West Virginia) 20:35, 8.Greta Feldman* (Prin) 20:37, 9.Annie-Norah Beveridge*(Navy) 20:37, 10.Rebekka Simko (PennSt) 20:44,
11.Kirsten Kasper (Geor) 20:49, 12.Emily De La Bruyere (Prin) 20:50, 13.Katrina Coogan (Geor) 20:52, 14.Summer Cook (Vill) 20:52, 15.Wendy Hutchinson (LaSalle) 21:07, 16.Rachel Schneider (Geor) 21:08, 17.Jackie Nicholas (Prin) 21:09, 18.Emily Jones (Geor) 21:09, 19.Stephanie Bearish (La Salle) 21:13, 20.Leigha Anderson (Penn St) 21:14, 21.Emily Giannotti (PennSt) 21:17, 22.Kelly Williams (West Virginia) 21:20, 23.Amber Valimont (Duquesne) 21:21, 24.Sydney Scott (W.Virg) 21:21, 25.Brigid Byrne (Navy) 21:23...26.Katie Rodden (PennSt.) 21:25....30.Natalie Bower (PennSt) 21:38....32.Samantha Nadel (Geor) 21:41, 33.Courtney Chapman (Vill) 21:42....45.Megan Venables (Vill) 21:58 ....51.Sydney Harris (Vill) 22:05, 52.Stephanie Schappert (Vill) 22:06....59. Annamarie Maag (Geor) 22:11
MEN(10k)
     1.     Georgetown*     56     14.     UMBC     357     
     2.     Villanova*     57     15.     Rider     404
     3.     Princeton*     61     16.     Marshall     439
     4.     American     145     17.     Pittsburgh     474
     5.     Penn State     147     18.     NJ Tech     527
     6.     Navy     179     19.     Monmouth     564
     7.     St.Joseph's     221     20.     Geo.Wash.     595
     8.     Lehigh     254     21.     Robt.Morris     669
     9.     Duquesne     288     22.     Seton Hall     671
     10.     Penn     289     23.     Lafayette     683
     11.     LaSalle     295     24.     St.Francis-Pa     691
     12.     Temple     307     25.     Loyola-Md     740
     13.     Bucknell     321
1.Travis Mahoney (Temple)* 30:24, 2.Sam McEntee (Villanova) 30:34, 3.Chris Bendtsen (Princeton) 30:35, 4.Jordan Williamsz (Villanova) 30:36, 5.Alejandro Arroyo Yamin (Prin) 30:39, 7.Mark Allen* (American) 30:42, 8.Andrew Springer (Georgetown) 30:43, 9.Mark Dennin (Georgetown) 30:43, 10.Jim Spisak* (Duquesne) 30:45,
11.Miles Schoedler (Geor) 30:46, 12.Sam Masters*(PennSt) 30:48, 13.Ayalew Taye (Geor) 30:49, 14.Alex Tully (Vill) 30:49, 15.Darren Fahy (Geor) 30:49, 16.John Pope (American) 30:49, 17.Ben Furcht (Geor) 30:51, 18.Mathew Mildenhall (Vill) 30:53, 19.Robert Denault (Vill) 30:54, 20.John Dugan (Bucknell) 30:58, 21.Mike Franklin (Prin) 30:58, 22.Nick Regan (American) 30:58, 23.Christopher Galvin (Navy) 30:58, 24.Alfredo Santana (La Salle) 31:04, 25.Tyler Jones (PennSt) 31:07, 26.Jonathan Vitez (Prin) 31:08....29.Matt McDonald (Prin) 31:10.... 32.Sam Pons (Prin) 31:12....43.Brian Basili (Vill) 31:30....50.Matthew Kane (Vill) 31:42.... 67.Collin Leibold (Geor) 32:07.

NORTHEAST
Ne Madison,CT, 11-9
http://tinyurl.com/ckt4mmx
Advancing out of the men's race wer #4-Iona, #22-Columbia, and #14-Syracuse.
5 teams made it out of the women's race: #20-Providence, #16-Connecticut, #8-Cornell, unranked Harvard, and #27-Boston College.
AFter missing part of the season with a hip injury, Dartmouth's Abbey D'Agostino returned to action with a win and could contend for the NCAA Div.I title on Saturday. She was 3r at last year's Nationals.
MEN(10k)
     1.     Iona*     45     18.     Maine     511     
     2.     Columbia*     72     19.     Canisius     514
     3.     Syracuse*     73     20.     Northeastern     517
     4.     Dartmouth     144     21.     New Hamp.     542
     5.     Providence     154     22.     Albany     544
     6.     Harvard     163     23.     Quinnipiac     620
     7.     Cornell     211     24.     Fairfield     621
     8.     Yale     248     25.     Fordham     653
     9.     Boston U.     372     26.     Vermont     683
     10.     UMass     376     27.     Hartford     718
     11.     Brown     405     28.     Binghamton     760
     12.     Boston Coll.     408     29.     Colgate     805
     13.     Marist     414     30.     Siena     838
     14.     Army     442     31.     Holy Cross     846
     15.     Stony Brook     463     32.     Sacred Heart     926
     16.     Buffalo     466     33.     Manhattan     966
     17.     Central Conn.     492     34.     St.Bonaventr     1042

1.Mitch Goose (Iona/England) 30:04, 2.Maksim Korolev* (Harvard) 30:16, 3.Shane Quinn*(Providence) 30:18, 4.Daniel Clorley (Iona) 30:27,5.James Leakos* (Harv) 30:27, 6.Griff Graves (Syracuse) 30:27, 7.Jake Sienko (Columbia) 30:29, 8.Jake Byrne (Iona) 30:29, 9.Rich Peters* (Boston U.) 30:29, 10.Martin Hehir (Syracuse) 30:31,
11.Mark Feigen (Colu) 30:32, 12.Mike Murphy (Colu) 30:34, 13.Matt Gillespie (Iona) 30:35, 14.Joe Whelan (Syr) 30:35, 15.Leighton Spencer (Colu) 30:36, 16.Harvey Dixon (Prov) 30:36, 18.Will Geoghan (Dart)m 30:37, 19.Mike O'Dowd (Iona) 30:46, 20.Eric Speakman (Stony Brook) 30:48, 21.Ryan Urie (Syr) 30:55, 22.Andrew Palmer (Syr) 30:56, 23.Robert Molke (Syr) 30:58, 24.Matt Nussbaum (Yale) 31:02, 25.Dylan O'Sullivan (Dart) 31:04.....27.Everett (Colu) 31:06....33. Kamyszek (Syr) 31:10....39.Ben Veilleux (Colu) 31:20....44.Composto (Colu) 31:27....75.Stogsdill (Iona) 31:56...78. Kowalsky (Iona) 31:59.
WOMEN(6k)
     1.     Providence*     46     20.     Quinnipiac     587     
     2.     Connecticut*     67     21.     Army     629
     3.     Cornell*     118     22.     UMass     648
     4.     BHarvard*     150     23.     Bryant     676
     5.     Boston Coll.*     150     24.     Hartford     731
     6.     Syracuse     167     25.     Colgate     735
     7.     Yale     215     26.     Fordham     748
     8.     Brown     223          Binghamton     748
     9.     Columbia     226     28.     Fairfield     763
     10.     Dartmouth     234     29.     Maine     779
     11.     Stony Brook     330     30.     Central Conn.     806
     12.     Vermont     355     31.     Holy Cross     851
     13.     New Hamp.     367     32.     Canisius     885
     14.     Albany     432     33.     St.John's     957
     15.     Buffalo     517     34.     Northeastern     1040
     16.     Sacred Heart     525     35.     Manhattan     1044
     17.     Marist     562     36.     Hofstra     1076
     18.     Boston U.     571     37.     St.Bonaventr     1078
     19.     Iona     578
1.Abbey D'Agostino* (Dartmouth) 19:51, 2.Sarah Collins (Providence) 19:55, 3.Allison Lesnicki (Connecticut) 19:59, 4.Laura Nagel (Prov) 20:00, 5.Jillian King (Boston Coll.) 20:01, 6.Emily Sisson (Prov) 20:01,7.Margaret Connelly* (Brown) 20:11, 8.Shelby Greany) Prov) 20:13, 9.Katie Kellner (Cornell) 20:13, 10.Lauren Sara (Conn) 20:17,
11.Rachel Sorna (Corn) 20:18, 12.Liv Westphal (BC) 20:19, 
13.Sarah Pagano* (Syr) 20:19, 14.Lindsay Crevoiserat (UConn) 20:20, 15.Emily Shearer (Corn) 20:21, 16.Keely Maguire* (New Hampshire) 20:22, 17.Brittney Lane (Albany) 20:24, 18.Shauna McNiff (UConn) 20:26, 19.Emily Reese (Harvard) 20:27, 20.Viviana Hanley (Harvard) 20:36, 21.Heidi Caldwell (Brown) 20:38, 22.Julia Zrinyi (UConn) 20:39, 23.Olivia Burne (Stony Brook) 20:41, 24.Erin Gillingham (Colu) 20:42, 25.Liana Epstein (Yale) 20:42, 26.Grace Thek (Prov) 20:43, 27.Kelly (Harv) 20:44...30.Samantha Roecker (Prov) 20:48....32.Morgan Mueller (BC) 20:50....36.Silva (Harv) 20:53... 38.Devin McMahon (Corn) 20:54....45. Caroline Kellner (Corn) 21:03....48.Alvarez (Harv) 21:05...50.Bridget Dahlberg (BC) 21:11, 51.Allison Stasiuk (BC) 21:12, 52.Kate Rosetti (Corn) 21:14....59.Genna Hartung (Corn) 21:19,.....66.Molly Keating (Prov) 21:24....75.Guidera (Harv) 21:35...78. Kimberly Moran (UConn) 21:36, 79.Elizabeth O'Brien (BC) 21:36.... 83.Brigitte Mania (UConn) 21:45...101. Madeline Davidson (BC) 22:05

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Enter your Email


Preview RunBlogRun's Newsletter