European Results, from 20 April -28 April, 2013, by Carles Baronet/TrackinSun,note by Larry Eder

| 0 Comments
Runblogrun.com has established an agreement with TrackInSun's Carles Baronet to provide us with weekly results from Europe, once a week. We hope that you enjoy this service and please send us a note and tell us what you think, at [email protected]

Green_Emma-EuroInd13.jpg
Emma Green, European Indoors 2013, 
photo by PhotoRun.net 

AUSTRIA

Neuhofen/Krems (Austria), 20.4.2013

Men SP Lukas Weisshaidinger 17.07; DT Lukas Weisshaidinger 55.22

Schwechat (Austria), 22.4.2013

Men 300m Dominik Hufnagl (97) 35.48


BELGIUM

Merksem (Belgium), 27-28.4.2013 -Provincial Championships-

Men 100m (0.8) (1.5) Stuart Dutamby (24.04.1994) 10.76

Lebbeke (Belgium), 27-28.4.2013 -Provincial Championships-

Women 100mh u18 (0,76m) (27) (0.8) Chloe Beaucarne 14.06

Beveren (Belgium), 28.4.2013 -Provincial Championships-

Men 400m Jan van den Broeck 48.75; JT Timothy Herman 71.87

Women 100m (2.2) 1 Esther Van der Hende 11.93 (11.97 (0.5) 1h2); 2 Sarah Rutjens 11.95 (11.99 (1.7)

1h1); 200m (2.1) 1 Axelle Dauwens 24.49; 2 Imke Vervaert 24.65

Lier (Belgium), 28.4.2013 -Provincial Championships-

Men 400m Jente Bouckaert 48.12; 400mh Stef Vanhaeren 51.82


CROATIA

Varazdin (Croatia), 28.4.2013 -Interclubs Junior and Youth-

Men 400m u20 1 Mateo Ruzic 47.76; 2 Rudolf Kralj 48.45

Women 400m u20 Kristina Dudek 56.36; HJ u20 Lucija Zubcic 1.76


CZECH REPUBLIC

Opava (Czech Republic), 23.4.2013

Women JT Nikola Ogrodniková 55.08

Olomouc (Czech Republic), 24.4.2013

Women 150m (-1,1) Pavla Hrivnová 18.22

Susice (Czech Republic), 28.4.2013

Women HT Lenka Ledvinová 57.42


FINLAND

Töysä (Finland), 27.4.2013

Women HT u18 (3 kg) Mira Kitula 58.27

Forssa (Finland), 28.4.2013

Men HT u20 (6 kg) Henri Liipola 65.35


FRANCE

Saint-Maur des Fosses (France), 24.4.2013 -National Championships in 10.000m-

1Men 10.000m 1 Riad Guerfi 29:04.20; 2 Driss El Himer 29:05.82; 3 Djamel Bachiri 29:09.59; 4 Khalid Zoubaa 29:20.30; 5 Pierre Urruty 29:13.19 Lagny-sur-Marne (France), 27.4.2013 -Interclubs- Men 400m Toumani Coulibaly 47.90; 110mh (1.5) Xavier Lombardo 14.36; LJ Karl Taillepierre 7.60 (1.2); TJ Karl Taillepierre 15.82 (-0,1); DT Jean-François Aurokiom 52.68

Palaiseau (France), 27.4.2013 -Interclubs-

Women HT Audrey Ciofani 57.42

Antony (France), 28.4.2013 -Interclubs-

Men 200m (0.5) Feti Benchaa (alg) 21.76; 400m race 1 Naman Keita 48.58; 400m race 3 Olivier Smug 48.38; 800m Abdelslam Kennouche 1:51.15; HT Nicolas Figere 71.14 Women 100m (1.1) Myriam Jalma 12.04; 100mh (0.7) 1 Christelle Vertueux (94) 13.83; 2 Heloise Kane (95) 13.97; HJ Nina Manga 1.75; DT Pauline Pousse 54.56; HT Laetitia Bambara 60.01

Creteil (France), 28.4.2013 -Interclubs-

Men 100m (1.2) Yannick Lesourd 10.79; 200m race 1 (1.6) Abdoulaye N'Diaya 21.67; 200m race 2 (1.1) Ken Romain 21.41; 800m Rabii Doukana (mar) 1:51.58; 110mh (1.6) Ousmane Kone 14.40; 400mh Ludovic Dubois 51.42; PV Damiel Dossevi 5.20; TJ Teddy Tamgho 16.43 (2.2); DT 1 Ferdinando Nicotra 54.59; 2 Loic Fournet 53.77; HT 1 Kevin Nabialek 66.38; 2 Xavier Dallet 61.85; JT Vitolio Tipotio 67.75 Women 400m Clarisse Moh 55.23; 100mh (1.5) Annaelle Nyabeu Djapa 14.02; 400mh 1 Myrnah Bloud 59.75; 2 Dora Jemaa-Amirouche 60.27

Meaux (France), 28.4.2013 -Interclubs-

Men 110mh (1.3) Axel Egee 14.45 Women 3.000m Rkia El Moukim (mar) 9:23.67; 100mh (1.5) Linda Simon 14.05 Franconville (France), 28.4.2013 -Interclubs- Men 100m (0.6) Damien Broothaerts 10.77; 400m race 1 1 Marc Maecodt 48.03; 2 Jeffrey Levacque 48.18; 400mm race 2 Babacar Diop (96) 48.53; PV Axel Chapelle 5.20; TJ Harold Correa 16.07 (0.5); HT Aurelien Boisrond 65.52; JT Killian Durechou 68.38; 5 Kms walk Hatem Ghoula (tun) 19:59.92 Women 100m (0.9) Veronique Mang 11.62; 200m (1.6) Symphora Behi 24.49; 400m 1 Ami Mbacke Thiam (sen) 54.10; 2 Myriam Soumare 55.15; 3.000m Habiba Ghribi (tun) 8:52.06; 100mh (0.8) Yariatou Toure 13.61; SP Jessica Cerival 15.73; HT Flight A 1 Sarah Bensaad 63.31; 2 Jennifer Batu 55.19; HT Flight B Alexia Sedykh 65.40; 3 Kms walk Christine Guinaudeau 13:33.77 Aix-les-Bains (France), 28.4.2013 Men HT u20 (6 Kg) Damien Bruxelle 64.13 Women HT 1 Melanie Fromentin 58.86; 2 Marylou Bontemps 56.69; 3 Kms walk Sylwia Chirat- Korzeniowska 13:23.54 Talence (France), 28.4.2013 -Interclubs- Women HT Stephanie Falzon 66.70 Cognac (France), 28.4.2013 Men 100m (-0,2) Ben Bassaw 10.69; SP Stephane Szuster 17.92


GERMANY

Dresden (Germany), 23.4.2013

Men JT Johannes Vetter 73.93

Potsdam (Germany), 24.4.2013

Men SP u18 (5 kg) Henning Prufer 20.47; DT u18 (1.5) Henning Prufer 62.06 Women DT Kristin Pudenz 52.39 Regensburg (Germany), 27.4.2013 Women 3.000m 1 Corinna Harrer 9:10.16; 2 Maren Kock 9:28.10; 3 Christiane Danner 9:30.03


GREAT BRITAIN

Loughborough (Great Britain), 27.4.2013

Men 110mh (1.3) Nick Gayle 13.96; DT Chris Scott 55.28; HT Chris Shorthouse 67.00; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Taylor Campbell 72.36; 2 Fellan McGuigan (irl) 66.75; JT Richard Shuttleworth 70.20 Women 100m (-0,6) Sarah Adams 12.08; 400m Laura Maddox 55.13; 2 Lauren Bouchard 55.76; 100mh (0.4) 1 Jessica Tappin 13.89; 2 Yasmin Miller 13.89; 3 Lucy Hatton 13.90; 400mh 1 Emily Bonnett 59.11; 2 Abigayle Fitzpatrick 59.84; 3 Gabrielle Coveney 60.34; HT Myra Perkins 55.39; HT u18 (3 kg) Rebecca Keating 59.55

Basildon (Great Britain), 28.4.2013 -Interclubs Junior-

Men 100m (0.5) 1 Kelvin Tairou (ngr) 10.73; 2 Ojie Edoburun 10.73; 400mh Jacob Paul 52.03; DT u20 (1,75 kg) 1 Nicholas Percy 60.75; 2 Gregory Thompson 59.21 Women (-3,2) Dina Asher-Smith 11.83; 200m (-0,4) 1 Dina Asher-Smith 23.66; 2 Sabrina Bakare 24.64; 400m 1 Sabrina Bakare 54.40; 2 Cheriece Hylton 55.86; 400mh Shona Richards 60.48; HT Louisa James 55.77



GREECE

Iráklio (Greece), 30.3.2013

Men HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Mihaíl Anastasákis 67.89; 2 Iván Menglebéi (95) 63.67


HUNGARY

Szombathely (Hungary), 23-24.4.2013 -VAS County High School Champs-

Men HT u20 (6 kg) (24) 1 Laszlo Mester 66.33; 2 Balint Horvath 64.00; HT u18 (5 Kg) (24) Bence Valasz 73.37 Women HT u20 (24) Beatrix Banga 60.74; HT u18 (3 Kg) (24) 1 Helga Volgyi 72.42; 2 Reka Gyuratz 69.76 Budapest (Hungary), 27.4.2013 -National Championships in 10.000m

Men 10.000m u20 István Szögi (95) 30:56.54 Women 10.000m 1 Krisztina Papp 32:42.40; 2 Zsófia Erdélyi 34:58.50


ITALY

Rieti (Italy), 24.4.2013

Men 300m 1 Lorenzo Valentini 32.99; 2 Francesco Patano 34.49 Women 300m Benedicta Chigbolu 37.56 Roma (Italy), 25.4.2013 Men 150m (1.1) Francesco Basciani 15.70; 500m 1 Matteo Iachini 1:03.03; 2 Emanuele Grossi (96) 1:03.49; SP Daniele Secci 17.69

Women 150m (0.4) 1 Ileana Draisci 17.62; 2 Chiara Bazzoni 17.89; 300mh Marzia Caravelli 39.56 NR

Lodi (Italy), 25.4.2013

Men HT Marco Lingua 74.44 Women PV Sara Bruzzese 3.90 Siena (Italy), 25.4.2013 -Trofeo Liberazione- Men SP Tommaso Parolo 17.33; SP u18 (5 kg) Leonardo Fabbri 17.52 Women 100m (-1,8) Irene Siragusa 11.95; 200m (-0,9) Irene Siragusa 24.58; HT Micaela Mariani 61.96 Modena (Italy), 25.4.2013 -Trofeo Liberazione- Men 100m (1.7) Lorenzo Bilotti (94) 10.70; 400m 1 Luca Galletti 47.89; 2 Alberto Rontini 48.20; 1.500m Yassine El Houdni (mar) 3:48.40; HJ Ferrante Grasselli 2.17; PV Matteo Rubbiani 5.22; 1 DT Daniel Compagno 53.45; 2 Martin Pilato (94) 52.67 Women 100m (0.7) 1 Silvia Corbucci 11.77; 2 Sabrina Galimberti (94) 11.88; 3 Manuela Gentili 11.95; 400m Manuela Gentili 54.82; HT Francesca Massobrio 62.60; HT u18 (3 Kg) Noa Ndimurwanko 59.73 Ascoli (Italy), 27.4.2013 Men DT Alesandro Botti 52.65; HT u18 (5 kg) Tiziano Di Blasio 65.51; JT Roberto Bertolini 74.58 Rubiera (Italy), 28.4.2013 Men 10.000m 1 Kaddour Slimani 29:47.20; 2 Taoufique El Barhoumi (mar) 29:47.85; 3 Lorenzo Dini (94) 29:57.63 Women 10.000m Hafida Hizem (mar) 34:54.33 Bergamo (Italy), 28.4.2013 Women HT u18 (3 kg) Lucia Prinetti Anzalapaya 59.83 Modena (Italy), 27-28.4.2013 Women Heptathlon Carlina Bianchi 5.289p (14.21 (0.2); 1.66; 10.57; 25.72 (0.5) - 5.77 (1.8); 37.60; 2:26.01) San Miniato Basso (Italy), 28.4.2013 Men 10.000m 1 William Kibor (ken) 29:06.2; 2 Bonifaca Kiprono Bii (ken) 29:09.3; 3 Nicodemus Biwott (ken) 29:13.5; 4 Julius Kipngetich Rono (ken) 29:16.5h; 5 Bernard Kipsang Chumba (ken) 29:35.1; 6 Gabriele Carletti 29:36.0 Women 10.000m 1 Hellen Jepkurgat (ken) 33:43.3; 2 Claudette Mukasakindi (rwa) 33:58.2


LITHUANIA

Vilnius (Lithuania), 24.4.2013

Men DT 1 Virgilijus Alekna 63.23; 2 Eligijus Ruskys 55.90; DT u20 (1.75 kg) Domantas Poska (96) 56.60; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Domantas Poska 66.27 NR u18


MONTENEGRO

Drazevina (Montenegro), 28.4.2013

Men SP 1 Marin Premeru (cro) 20.59; 2 Hamza Alic (bih) 19.77; 3 Milan Jotanovic (srb) 18.34; SP u20 (6 kg) Tomas Durovic 19.42; 2 Aleksandar Mrdenovic (srb) 18.99; 3 Nikola Komatina 17.40; SP u18 (5 kg) Martin Markovic (cro) 20.49 Women SP Anita Marton (hun) 18.18; SP u18 (3 kg) Cristina Rakocevic (98) 15.62



NETHERLANDS

Nieuwegein -Utrecht- (Netherlands), 21.4.2013 -Interclubs

Men 800m Wouter de Boer 1:51.81; LJ Ignatious Gaisah (gha) 7.77 (1.6); JT Bjorn Blommerde 72.14 Women 100mh (0.3) Inge Drost 13.86; HJ Marlies Haaren 1.75 Best (Netherlands), 21.4.2013 -Interclubs- Men PV Cyriel Verberne 5.30; SP Rene Van de Donk 16.53


Beverwijk (Netherlands), 21.4.2013 -Interclubs-

Men 400m Jurgen Wielart 48.10; 110mh (1.6) Koen Smet 13.83 Women 100m (1.4) Tessa Van Schagen 11.78; DT Monique Jansen 51.17 Grootebroek (Netherlands), 21.4.2013 -Interclubs- Men HT Vincent Onos 67.53 Santpoort (Netherlands), 21.4.2013 -Interclubs- Women HJ Linda Hurkmans 1.75 Valkenswaard (Netherlands), 21.4.2013 -Interclubs- Men 200m (1.6) Joeri Moerman 21.76


NORWAY

Rygg (Norway), 21.4.2013

Women HT u18 (3 kg) Beatrice Nedberge (14.12.1997) 60.91

Bergen (Norway), 27.4.2013

Men HT u20 (6 Kg) Jorgen Olsen Ausnes 67.88


POLAND

Bydgoszcz (Poland), 26.4.2013

Men 300m 1 Mateusz Zagorski 33.6h; 2 Konrad Ziolkowski (24.01.1996) 34.7h; 600m Marcin Kowalksi 1:20.6h; SP u20 (6 kg) Oskar Ziolkowski 17.35 Sosnowiec (Poland), 27.4.2013 Men 150m (0.5) Karol Zalewski 15.53; 300m 1 Patryk Dobek (94) 33.34; 2 Marek Kos 34.10; 3 Mateusz Cichecki 34.41; 1.000m Lukasz Gurtkiewicz 2.24.38

Women 100m (1.7) Ewa Swoboda (26.06.1997) 11.84; 150m (1.0) Adrianna Zietara 18.23; 1.000m 1 Monika Halasa 2:47.04; 2 Martyna Puschhaus 2:50.76; HT Dagmara Stala 58.87 Gdansk (Poland), 27.4.2013 Men SP u18 (5 kg) Adrian Walczynski 18.49

Women JT 1 Marcelina Witek 49.04; 2 Alessandra Mickiewicz 48.88; JT u18 (500 g) Maria Andrejczyk 49.52 Kielce (Poland), 27.4.2013 -Zdzislaw Furmanek Memorial- Men SP 1 Jakub Szyszkowski 19.03; 2 Dominik Witczak 18.85; 3 Kamil Zbroszczyk 18.53; SP u20 (6 kg) Sebastian Lukszo 18.11; SP u18 (5 kg) Konrad Bukowiecki 18.70; DT Robert Urbanek 64.36; HT u20 (6 kg) Sebastian Nowicki 63.52

Women SP u18 (3 kg) Katarzyna Hnatiuk 15.80; DT 1 Joanna Wisniewska 57.65; 2 Andzelika Przybyska 53.43; HT Malwina Kopron (94) 64.15; HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Katarzyna Furmanek 67.63 NR u18; 2 Marika Kaczmarek 64.23


ROMANIA

Ramnicu Valcea (Romania), 27.4.2013 -Memorial Octavian Bobo Enescu-

Men 100m u20 (nwi) Ioan Pitigoi 10.5; 800m Alexandru Staicu 1:51.0; LJ Andrei Neagoe 7.43 (nwi); SP u18 (5 Kg) Rares Toader 17.58


RUSSIA

Adler (Russia), 23-24.4.2013 -Nizamutdinov Prizes-

Men SP (24) 1 Aleksandr Lesnov 20.34; 2 Anton Tikhomirov 19.59; SP u23 (24) 1 Anton Lyuboslavskiy 18.70; 2 Vadim Fomin 17.88; 3 Maksim Afonin 17.58; DT (24) 1 Ivan Krasnoshenkov 60.84; 2 Gleb Sidorchenko 60.114; 3 Aleksandr Lesnoy 56.98; 4 Aleksandr Kirya 56.18; DT u23 (24) 1 Viktor Butenko 62.03; 2 Magomed Magomedov 56.72; 2 Maksim Gigashvili 54.17; DT u 20 (1.75 Kg) 1 Aleksandr Dobrenkiy 59.14; 2 Magomed Magomedov 56.73; HT (23) 1 Aleksey Zagorniy 78.30; 2 Anatoliy Pozdnyakov 77.04; 3 Sergey Litvinov 74.82; 4 Aleksey Korolyov 74.11; 5 Igor Buryi 67.72; HT u23 (23) 1 Yevgeniy Korotovskiy 71.41; 2 Mikalai Bashan 68.43; HT u20 (23) 1 Valeriy Pronkin 80.70; 2 Viktor Postniy 69.51; 3 Ilya Terentyev 66.24; HT u18 (5 kg) (23) 1 Oleg Romanov 75.95; 2 Gleb Volik 73.58; 2 Petr Nekiporets 69.46; 4 Yuriy Kuziv 69.16; 5 Igor Yevseyev 64.28; JT (23) Igor Sukhomlinov 74.04; JT

4

u23 (23) 1 Aleksandr Sharygin 71.49; 2 Yevgeny Zoteyev 71.06; JT u20 (23) Ilya Shapovalov 70.51; JT u18 (700g) (23) Ivan Filippov 70.11 Women SP (24) Anna Omarova 17.88; SP u23 (24) Natalya Troneva 17.25; DT (24) Natalya Shirobokova 54.17; HT (23) 1 Gulfiya Khanafeyeva 72.16; 2 Zlata Tarasova 66.54; HT u23 (23) Irina Sarvilova 63.13; JT (23) 1 Oksana Gromova 56.79; 2 Viktoriya Abakumova 49.62; JT u20 (23) Yekaterina Starygina 56.60


SLOVAKIA

Nove Zamky (Slovakia), 28.4.2013 -GP Slovensko-

Men 300m Viktor Palinkás 34.79; DT 1 Matej Gasaj 54.86; 2 Michal Holica 52.75; JT Gabor Hernádi (hun) 68.83 Women JT Anikó Hormay (hun) 47.69


SLOVENIA

Brezice (Slovenia), 20.4.2013

Men HT u18 (5 kg) Jan Lokar 63.88 Women SP Ahymara Espinoza (ven) 16.27; HT 1 Rosa Rodriguez (ven) 71.88; 2 Barbara Spiler 68.90; HT u18 (3 Kg) Gabrijela Kumec 59.40


SPAIN

San Sebastián (Spain), 13.4.2013 -Euskadi Clubs Championships-

Women PV Naroa Agirre 3.90; JT Arantza Moreno (95) 48.29

Ferrol (Spain), 13.4.2013 -Galicia Clubs Championships-

Men SP Victor Gallego 16.99 Women 400m Paula Ferreiros 55.38; JT Lidia Parada 47.67 Alcobendas (Spain), 20.4.2013 -Madrid Clubs Championships- Men 400m Julio Arenas 48.09; 110mh (1.3) Pedro García 14.36; SP Gian Piero Ragonesi (per) (95) 16.44 Women 100m (2.0) Elisa Tejedor 12.14 Ferrol (Spain), 20.4.2013 Men 110mh u20 (0,99m) (2.1) Miguel Pérez 13.9h Pamplona (Spain), 27.4.2013 -Interclubs- Men 400m 1 Yeimer López (cub) 48.19; 2 Daniel Andújar (94) 48.70; 400mh Sergio Fernández 52.30; SP 1 Yioser Toledo (cub) 17.96; 2 Daniel Anglés 17.49; DT Lois Maikel Martinez (cub) 60.16; HT 1 Javier Cienfuegos 72.42; 2 Cristóbal Almudi 65.21; 5 Kms Walk Alvaro Martín (94) 20:08.22 Sabadell (Spain), 27.4.2013 -Interclubs- Men 400m Albert Martinez 48.57; 110mh (-1,8) Jackson Quiñonez 14.22; DT David Fuente 52.35; JT Jordi Sánchez 69.87 Aranjuez (Spain), 27.4.2013 -Interclubs- Men 100m (1.5) Freddy Quintero (ecu) 10.70; 400m 1 Samuel García 47.43; 2 Julio Arenas 47.90; SP 1 Germán Millán 17.72; 2 Joaquín Millán 17.25; 3 Victor Gallego 16.78; DT Victor Gallego 52.32; HT Isaac Vicente 68.61; 5 Kms Walk 1 Marc Tur 20:04.91; 2 Diego García u18 20:05.39 Elche (Spain), 27.4.2013 -Interclubs- Men 200m (1.6) Eusebio Cáceres 21.43; 400m 1 Youness Belkaifa 47.51; 2 José Luis Alavés 48.65 Valencia (Spain), 27.4.2013 -Interclubs- Women 100m (1.1) Belén Recio 11.96; 200m (1.5) 1 Estela García 24.47; 2 Lydia Casey Mashila 24.49; 400m 1 Indira Terrero (cub) 51.97; 2 Laura Sotomayor 54.68; 1.500m 1 Elián Periz 4:23.52; 2 Esther Desviat 4:24.62; 3.000m 1 Elena García 9:26.81; 2 Isabel Checa 9:29.31; LJ 1 Comfort Onyali (ngr) 6.33 (1.9); 2 María del Mar Jover 6.27 (1.5); TJ Ruth Marie Ndoumbe 12.95 (0.2); SP Ursula Ruiz 16.48; HT Berta Castells 64.22; JT Mercedes Chilla 53.00 Zaragoza (Spain), 27.4.2013 -Interclubs- Women 100m (5.4) Plácida Martínez 12.09; TJ Deborah Calveras 13.15 (4.9); SP Patricia Heredia 15.02; JT Felicia Moldovan 50.70 San Sebastián (Spain), 27.4.2013 -Interclubs- Women 400m Stephanie Thomas (gbr) 55.93 Aranjuez (Spain), 27.4.2013 -Interclubs- Women 100m (2.4) Juliet Iyota 12.11; 400mh Lamiae Lhabze (mar) 57.71; 1.500m Khadija Sammah (mar) 4:27.69; LJ Juliet Itoya 6.11 (1.6); 5 Kms Walk 1 Ainhoa Pinedo 22:53.1h; 2 Sara Alonso 23:32.2h; 3 María Larios 23:35.2h


UKRAINE

Yalta (Ukraine), 25-26.4.2013 -National Clubs Youth Championships-

Men SP u18 (5 kg) (25) Basil Ivanochko (22.01.1996) 17.92; HT u18 (3 Kg) Gleb Piskunov 69.38


Women HJ u18 (25) Iryna Myronyuk (15.5.1998) 1.76; SP u18 (3 kg) (25) Kateryna Kosenko (04.03.1997)

15.92; HT u18 (3 kg) (25) 1 Valeriya Semenkova 65.44; 2 Svitlana Udod (17.11.1996) 60.39; 3 Maryna

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required