USA Weekend Results, 22-24 March 2013, compiled by Carles Baronet, TrackinSun

| 0 Comments | Repost This
Carles Baronet launched an athletics newsletter a couple of years ago called Track in Sun. Based in Spain, Carles provides many track fans with results from around the world. We thank Carles for sending us this past weekends results, including the Texas Relays, Stanford Relays, North Carolina Relays and Bobcat Relays....

Flanagan_Shalane-ParisDL11.jpg
2011 AREVA Paris DL, photo by PhotoRun.net 

Austin -Texas- (United States of America), 27-30.3.2013 -86th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays-

Men

100m Invitational (30) race 1 (2.2) 1 Maurice Mitchell 10.20; 2 shota Izuka (jpn) 10.25; 3 Matthieu Pritchett 10.32; 4 Philip Redrick 10.43; 5 Jamol james (tri) 10.46; 6 Kadeem Kushimo 10.55;  race 2 (4.3) 1 Darvis Pattom 9.75; 2 Wallace Spearmon 9.92; 3 Mike Rodgers 9.93; 4 Charles Silmon 9.94; 5 Cordero Gray 10.09; 6 Antoine Adams (skn) 10.16; 7 Sota Kawatsura (jpn) 10.34; 8 Aaron Armstrong 10.35; 100m University heats (29) Anaso Jobodawana (rsa) 10.13 (2.1) 1h7; Harry Adams 10.17 (2.9) 1h8; Ameer Webb 10.19 (2.8) 1h6; Aaron Ernest 10.29 (2.9) 2h8; Isiah Young 10.30 (1.9) 1h5; Michael Bryan 10.34 (2.9) 3h8; Justin Anderson 10.35 (2.9) 4h8; Brent Lee 10.41 (1.9) 2h5; Dennis Richardson 10.41 (2.9) 5h8; 100m College heats (29) Shavez Hart 10.30 (3.2) 1h2; Dario Horvat (cro) 10.30 (3.0) 1h3; Fred Taylor 10.30 (3.2) 2h2; 100m High School (30) (3.2) 1 Cameron Burrell 10.07; 2 Kyle Fulks 10.21; 3 Eli Hall-Thompson 10.32; 4 Tony Brown 10.45; 5 Yuran Dos Santos 10.54;800m Inv. (28) 1 James Gilreath 1:48.91; 2 Duncan Phillips 1:49.04; 3 Chris Gowell (gbr) 1:49.30; 4 Chris Bilbrew 1:49.49; 5 Ryan McNiff 1:50.01; 6 Doug Jelley 1:50.38; 1.500m Inv. (28) 1 José Juan Esparza (mex)  3:44.60; 2 Jesús Esparza (mex) 3.46.56; 110mhInvitational (30) (1.8) 1 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.44; 2 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.46; 3 Logan Taylor 13.89; 4 Lawson Montgomery 14.02; 110mh (30, heats 29) (2.6) 1 Johnathan Cabral 13.33; 2 Spencer Adams 13.47; 3 Terrence Somerville 13.48; 4 Keiron Stewart (jam) 13.51; 5 Keith Hayes 13.66; 6 Ray Stewart 13.71 (13.67 (2.6) 2h6); 7 Marcus Maxey 13.80; 8 Eddie Lovett 13.84 (13.47 (2.6) 1h6); 9 Nathan Arnett 13.94; 110mh College (30) (2.7) 1 Jovan Davis 14.01; 2 Lorenzo Johnson 14.04; 3 Cameron Lacour 14.07; 4 Tyler Sipes 14.07; 110mh High School (30) (0.9) 1  Tony Brown 13.38; 2 Arno Hamilton 13.94; 3 Jaron Thomas 13.98; 400mh (29) 1 Michael Stigler 50.00; 2 Jeffery Gibson (bah) 50.26, 3 Jordin Andrade 50.71; 4 Isaiah Gill 50.76; 5 Zachary Ray 51.75;3.000m St (28) David Adams 8:46.52; HJ (30) 1 Derek Drouin (can) 2.30; 2 Marcus Jackson 2.27; 3 Erik Kynard 2.27; 4 James Harris 2.24; 5 Jeron Robinson 2.21; 6 D J Smith 2.21; PV Section A (29) 1 Sam Kendricks 5.81; 2 Shawn Barber (can) 5.71; 3 Cale Simmons 5.61; 4 Jake Blankenship 5.61; 5  Jack Whitt 5.61; 6 Kyle Wait 5.51; 7 Ross Colton and Victor Weirich 5.51; 9 Joey Uhle 5.51; 10 Andreas Duplantis (swe) 5.36; 11 Chase Brannon and Michael Woepse 5.36; 13 Kyal Meyers 5.36; 14 Nico Weiler 5.21; 15 Dustin Gehrke, Casey Wicker and Logan Cunningham 5.21; PV Section B (28) 1 Chase Wolfle 5.41; 2 Chrhis Pillow 5.41; 3 Joseph Caraway 5.31; 4 Shawn Light 5.31; 5 Andrew LaHaye 5.31; 6 Justin Amezquita 5.21; PV High School (30) Daven Murphree 5.40;  LJSection A (29) 1 Marquis Dendy 8.17 (2.8) and 7.93 (0.5); 2 Mike Hartfield 8.15 (0.9); 3 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.89 (2.1); 4 Jarvis Gotch 7.73 (1.5); 5 Luis Rivera-Morales (mex) 7.72 (1.0); 6 Neamen Wise 7.61 (1.9); 7 Bryce Lamb 7.57 (0.5); 8 Ramone Bailey (jam) 7.56 (1.5); TJ(29) 1 Omar Craddock 16.43 (1.5); 2 Hammed Suleman 16.27 (1.9); 3 Cameron Parker 16.10 (0.4); 4 Felix Obi 16.08 (3.7); SP (29) 1 Ryan Crouser 20.43; 2 Jacob Thormaehlen 19.68; 3 Paul Davis 19.46; 4 Kole Weldon 18.89; 5 Stephen Saenz 18.79; 6 Will Spence 18.72; 7 Brad Szypka 18.07; 8 Matthew Hoty 17.75; 9 Nicholas Scarvelis 17.67; SP High School (30) 1 Cameron Cornelius 17.76; 2 Felipe Valencia 17.63; DT (30) 1 Julian Wruck (aus) 66.01; 2 Rodney Brown 62.88; 3 Andrew Evans 59.96; 4 Nick Jones 59.71; 5 Ryan Crouser 59.28; 6 Tavis bailey 59.25; 7 Matthew Kosecki 58.81; 8 Dalton Rowan 58.44; 9 Will Spence 57.11; DT Section B (29) 1 Jeff Milliron 57.08; 2 Austin Gamble 55.58; HT (28) 1 Alec Faldermeyer 69.75; 2 Greg Skipper 65.96; 3 Baptiste Kerjean (fra) 65.13; JT (29) 1 Sam Humphreys 78.57; 2 Sam Crouser 75.80; 3 Morne Moolman 73.83; 4 Devin Bogert 72.04; 5 Raymond Dykstra 71.68; Decathlon (27-28) 1 Curtis Beach 8.011p (10.68 (2.8); 7.57 (3.0); 12.57; 1.99; 48.21 - 14.67 (1.1); 36.37; 5.10; 47.01; 4:17.94); 2 Romain Martin (fra) 7.904p (10.90 (2.8); 6.73 (2.1); 13.48; 2.05; 50.20 - 14.37 (1.1); 40.79; 4.90; 61.79; 4:42.31); 3 Isaac Murphy 7.758p (10.48 (2.8); 6.93 (2.8); 13.14; 1.84; 48.94 - 14.58 (1.1); 45.46; 4.80; 49.69; 4.41.62); 4 Dakotah Keys 7.743p (11.24 (2.8); 7.23 (0.7); 12.39; 1.99; 51.04 - 14.71 (0.7); 37.91; 4.80; 64.28; 4:34.17); 5 Marcus Nilsson (swe) 7.612 (11.21 (2.8); 6.90 (2.3) 15.26; 1.93; 51.13 - 14.80 (0.7); 41.66; 4.50; 56.69; 4:40.24); 6 Dominic Giovanni 7.558p (11.06 (2.8); 6.98 (3.1); 14.01; 1.81; 49.94 - 14.55 (1.2); 43.04; 5.00; 47.92; 4:49.74); 4x100m Invitational (30) 1 Stratton Sprint (W. Spearmon; M. Mitchell; J. Connaughton; D. Patton) 38.36; 2 Just USA (T. Kimmons; M. Tinsley; I. Williams; M. Rodgers) 38.99; 3 Green and Gold Elite (W. Randall; M. Boyd; J. Wariner; Z. Hewitt) 39.35; 4x100mUniversity (30) 1 Texas A & M (A. Webb; A. Bailey jr; M. Bryan; P. Hardy jr.) 38.64; 2 Florida (E. Lovett; H. Graham jr.; L. Seymore; D. Dukes) 38.99; 3 TCU (R. Bailey; C. Silmon; R. Baker; R. Bozmans) 39.54; 4 LSU (D. Forbes, A. Ernest; D. Bush; S. Allsop) 39.56; 4x100mCollege (30) South Plains (J. Gotch; S. Hart; L. Roland; T. Mackey) 39.64; 4x400m Invitational (30) 1 San Antonio Elite (L. Betters; C. Smith; M. Courtney; Q, Summers) 3:01.93; 2 Green and Gold Elite (Z. Hewitt; M. Boyd; T. Henry; J. Wariner) 3:02.21; 4x400 University (30) 1 Miss State (T. Tate; B. McBride; D Barnaby; R. Patterson) 3:05.35; 2 Stephen F. Austin (H. Hawkins; T. Crowder; J. Goff; C. Brown-Stewart) 3:06.68; 4x400m University A (30) 1 Florida (N. Glass; H. Graham jr; A. Hall; D. Dukes) 3:02.65; 2 Texas A & M (A. Bailey jr; R. Babineaux; C. Roudette; D. Lendore) 3:02.76; 3 Baylor (B. Heriot; J. Barb; D. Seale; R. Gary) 3:03.90; 4 LSU (/Q. Downing; C. Williams; C. Grayson; D. Bush) 3:05.27

Women

100m (30, heats 29) (2.8) 1 Kimberlyn Duncan 11.06; 2 Ashley Collier 11.15; 3 Ashton Purvis 11.20; 4 Cierra White 11.21; 5 Jennifer Madu 11.26; 6 Morolake Akinosun (94) 11.29; 7 Paris Daniels 11.43 (11.42 (2.7) 2h10); 8 Chalonda Goodman 11.48 (11.47 (2.1) 1h9); 9 Keilah Tyson 11.57 (11.50 (2.7) 3h10); in heats: Remona Burchell 11.54 (2.3) 3h12; 100m Invitational (30) race 1 (2.7) 1 Cleo Van Buren 11.12; 2 Porscha Lucas 11.13; 3 Natasha Hastings 11.24; 4 Kineke Alexander (stv) 11.41; 5 Tawanna Meadows 11.46; 6 Shannon Reynolds 11.47; 7 Olivia Kizzee 11.50; race 2 (2.3) 1 Lauryn Williams 11.02; 2 Chauntae Bayne 11.19; 3 Chelsea Hayes 11.21; 4 Chastity Riggien 11.33; 5 Patricia Hall (jam) 11.41; 6 Dominique Duncan 11.52; 7 Ashley Kelly 11.63; 100mHigh School Div.II (30) (1.5) 1 Aaliyah Brown 11.63; 2 Eboni Coby 11.74; 3 Daye Shon Roberson 11.74; 4 Marika Brown 11.76; 100m High School Div. I heats (29) Akeyla Mitchell 11.48 (4.2) 1h1; Kortnei Johnson 11.52 (4.2) 2h1;1.500m (30) 1 Betzy Jimenez 4:17.80; 2 Dana Mecke 4:18.64; 3 Josephine Adams 4:19.09; 4 Sara Sutherland 4:20.48; 5 Jackie Areson 4:21.52; 6 Mariah Kelly 4:22.20; 7 Samantha Murphy 4:23.12; 100mh (30, heats 29) (2.1) 1 Brianna Rollins 12.54; 2 Vashti Thomas 12.70; 3 Jasmin Stowers 12.88; 4 Morgan Snow 12.90; 5 Kayla Parker 13.20; 6 Donique´Flemings 13.21; 7 Katie Grimes 13.25; 8 Janice Jackson 13.29 (13.24 (2.4) 2h11); 9 Kim Francis 13.38; in heats: Sade Mariah Greenidge (jam) 13.43 (2.4) 3h11; Briana Stewart 13.44 (2.4) 3h11; 100mhInvitational (30) (3.5) 1 Briana Stewart 13.31; 2 Natasha Ruddock (jam) 13.42;  400mh (29) 1 Danielle Dowie 56.58; 2 Eseroghene Okoro 57.82; 3 Nikita Tracey (jam) 57.83, 4 Ugonna Ndu 58.17; 5 Sage Watson 58.66; 6 Chante´sean White 58.80; 7 Autumne Franklin 59.94; in heats (28) Ashley Spencer 58.56 2h8; Sparkle McKnight (tri) 58.58 1h9; HJ (30) 1 Maya Pressley 1.83; 2 Megan Glisar 1.83; 3 Shanay Briscoe 1.83; 4 Courtney Anderson 1.80; 5 Monica Carney 1.80; 6 Shahaf Bareni (isr) 1.80; PV(29) 1 Bethany Buell 4.46; 2 Christen Guenther 4.31; 3 Natalia Bartnovskaya (rus) 4.31; 4 Allison Koresel 4.31; 5 Stephanie Richartz 4.31; 6 Kaitlin Petrillose 4.21; 7 Emily Grove 4.21; 8 Madison Mills 4.06; 9 McKenzie Johnson 4.06; 10 Natasha Kolbo 4.06; PV Section B (29) 1 Lauren Terstappen 4.11; 2 Lauren McFarland 4.01; 3 Emily Matoon 4.01; LJ Section A (29) 1 Francine Simpson (jam) 6.62 (2.8) and 6.43 (2.0); 2 Kylie Price 6.52 (1.7); 3 Whitney Gipson 6.46 (2.0); 4 Funmi Jimoh 6.43 (nwi) and Chantel Malone (bvi) 6.43 (1.5); 6 A'Lexus Brannon 6.29 (2.6) and 6.15 (1.9); 7 Lorraine Graham (jam) 6.23 (1.8); 8 Mimi Land 6.20 (1.9); 9 Chelsea Hayes 6.16 (2.8); 10 Allegra Wells 6.16 (2.8); LJ Section B (29) Sydney Conley 6.20 (3.4); TJ (29) 1 Andrea Geubelle 13.76 (2.8) and 13.11 (1.6); 2 LaQue Moen-Davis 13.48 (3.4) and 13.17 (1.5); 3 Ciarra Brewer 13.23 (3.0) and 13.20 (1.8); 4 Amanda Ouedraogo (fra) 13.19 (1.7);  5 Kearah Danville 13.03 (1.9); 6 Jasmine Brunson 13.03 (2.4); 7 Keri Emanuel 13.02 (4.3); SP (29) 1 Kyla Buckley 17.28; 2 Valentina Muzaric (cro) 16.48; 3 Megan Smith 16.24; 4 Casie Wertman 16.21; 5 Michelle Anumba 15.89; 6 Helena Perez 15.88; 7 Chelsea Whalen 15.68; DT (29) 1 Shelbi Vaughan 56.00; 2 Kellion Knibb (jam) 53.17; 3 Skylar White 53.08; DT Section B (30) Becky Famurewa 53.22;HT (28) 1 Amanda Bingson 72.16; 2 Ida Storm (swe) 66.17; 3 Erin Atkinson 64.44; 4 Brittany Funk 62.41; 5 Karen Henning 61.27; 6 Elizabeth Murphy 61.10; 7 Adabelle Ekekchukwu 57.36; 8 Denise Hinton 57.07; 9 Jalisa Hall 56.10; JT (29) 1 Marija Vucenovic (srb) 52.47; 2 Hannah Carson 52.16; 3 Fawn Miller 51.74; Heptathlon(27-28) 1 Erica Bougard 5.649p (13.39 (1.3); 1.81; 10.33; 24.20 (1.1) - 5.87 (2.8); 26.41; 2:17.34); 2 Lindsay Vollmer 5.578p (13.93 (1.9); 1.66; 11.94; 24.80 (4.4) - 5.88 (1.2); 38.55; 2:23.97); 3 Makeba Alcide (stl) 5.531p (13.96 (1.3); 1.72; 12.16; 24.38 (1.1) - 5.54 (1.8); 31.68; 2:16.22); 4 Jena Hemann 5.531p (14.44 (1.6); 1.69; 12.73; 25.12 (4.4) - 5.58 (1.8); 41.72; 2:24.42); 5 Annie Kunz 5.442p (13.85 (1.1); 1.72; 12.17; 24.64 (4.4) - 5.74 (3.7); 27.68; 2:24.20); 6 Lucija Cvitanovic (cro) 5.382p (15.14 (2.7); 1.75; 11.95; 27.21 (4.4) - 5.44 (1.8); 46.57; 2:20.67); 4x100 Invitational (30) 1 Elite Speed (G. Mayo; M.L. Ahye; S. Miller; M. Lee) 42.97; 2 LSU (J. Stowers; K. Duncan; T. Pinckney; T. Sylvester) 43.70; 3 Maximum Velocity (O. Kizzee; T. Meadows; F. Okwara; C. Riggien) 43.87; 4 Sprint Action (C. Hayes; J. Beard; D. Duncan; S. Miller) 44.10; 4x100m (30) Texas A & M (L. Stewart; A. Purvis; K. Brown; A. Collier) 42.56; 3 Texas (M. Snow; C. Udoh; D. Dowie; C. Goodman) 43.59; 3 Oregon (P. Francis; E. Gardner; C. Okodogbe; J. Prandini) 43.93; 4 Florida (R. Reynolds; K. Jefferson; D. Gause; E. Eutsey) 44.23; 4x400m Invitational (30) Elite Performance TC (K. Alexander; A. Beckford; P. Hall; O. Kizzee) 3:29.91;4x400m University (30) 1 Florida (R. Reynolds; L. Whittaker; D. Gause, E. Eutsey) 3:27.61; 2 Texas (D. Dowie; B. Nelson; K. Chambers; C. Okolo) 3:27.65; 3 Texas A & M (O. Ekpone; I. Mayungbe; L. Stewart; K, Brown) 3:28.27; 4 Arkansas (C. Williams; G. Flowers; S. McKnight; R. George) 3:28.42

 

 

 

 

 

San Marcos -Texas- (United States of America), 27-30.3.2013 -Bobcat Invitational-

Men

100m (2.4) 1 Omar Johnson (jam) 10.37; 2 Raymond Hatton 10.50; 200m race 1 (1.3) 1 Daveon Collins 20.78; 2 James Johnson 21.11; 3 Cherby Laguerre 21.19; 4 Rahn Bredy 21.23; race 2 (2.2) 1 Raymond Hatton 21.02; 2 Timothy Young 21.22; 400m 1 Rashad Clark 47.65; 2 Cherby Laguerre 47.95; SP Jon Arthur 18.44; DT (28) Tavis Bailey 59.50; HT (28) Jon Arthur 69.96

Women

100m (2.3) Heather Pilcher 11.85; 200m race 1 (1.9) 1 Jasmine Chaney 23.01; 2 Taylor Evans 23.15; 3 Rachel Christian 23.85; 4 Shennae Steele (can) 24.04; 5 Mackenzie Flannigan 24.12; 200m race 2 (2.1) Kellie Trinkaus 24.07; 400m 1 Jasmine Chaney 54.47; 2 Taylor Evans 55.22; SP Kelsey Titzman 16.03

 

Pella -Iowa- (United States of America), 27-30.3.2013-Central College Invitational-

Men

DT Gabe Hull 56.82

Women

HT Annemie Smith 57.06

 

Spearfish -South Dakota- (United States of America), 27-30.3.2013 -Yellow Jackett Spring Open-

Men

200m (0.0) Fredrik Agbaje (ngr) 21.35; SP Cody Hunt 17.60

 

Hastings -Nebraska- (United States of America), 28-29.3.2013 -Bronco Relays-

Men

SP Zach Lindsley 17.62; DT Zach Lindsley 58.89

 

Charleston -Illinois- (United States of America), 29-30.3.2013 -Big Blue Classic-

Women

HT 1 De Anna Price 62.31; 2 Kim Fortney 57.91; 3 Felisha Johnson 57.24

 

Atlanta -Georgia- (United States of America), 29-30.3.2013 -Emory Classic-

Women

100m (1.5) Kedeshia Simpson 11.65

 

 

Raleigh -North Carolina- (United States of America), 29.3.2013 -Raleigh Relays-

Men

100m (0.0) 1 Chris Royster 10.55; 2 Taffawee Johnson 10.58; 200m (1.2) 1 David Verburg 20.94; 2 Jarrell Elliott 21.11; 3 Josh Edmonds 21.14; 4 Shaquille Ray 21.31; 5 Tucker Peabody 21.37; 400m (29) race 1 1 Ryan Carter 46.56; 2 Johny Dutch 46.97, 2 Burkheart Ellis jr 47.06; 4 Kevin Glastetter 47.24; 5 Michael Fabyo 47.52; race 2 1 Terrance Livingston 47.09; 2 Adam Durham 47.78; 3 Christopher Harrison 47.81; race 3 1 Varick Tucker 47.28; 2 Stephen Bowe 48.00; race 5 Aaron Covington 47.70; 800m race 1 1 O'Neal Wanliss 1:49.51; 2 Drew Magaha 1:50.09; 3 Selasi Lumax 1:50.13; 800m race 2 1 Kevin Jewel 1:49.86; 2 Thomas Bojanowski 1:50.05; 3 Austin Wissler 1:50.26; 800m race 3 Mato Bekelja 1:50.51; 1.500m (29) 1 Rich Peters 3:43.26; 2 Josh McAlary 3:45.04; 3 Craig Engels 3:45.51; 4 Bean Cameron 3:47.09; 5.000m (29) 1 Jeff See 13:40.96; 2 Cory Leslie 13:43.73; 3 Jack Bolas 13:44.21; 4 Tyler Pennel 13:45.63; 5 Matthew Elliott 13:48.46; 6 Tony Jordanek 13:48.94; 7 Stephen Furst 13:51.95; 8 Ty McCormack 13:52.59; 9 Luke Grau 13:53.99; 10.000m (29) Brandon Lord 29:20.66; 110mh (30, heats 29) (-0,7) 1 Johny Dutch 13.77 (13.57 (2.0) 1h1); 2 Gerkenz Senesca 13.90 (13.80 (2.0) 2h1); 400mh 1 Roxroy Cato (jam) 49.15; 2 El Hadji Mbow (sen) 50.64; 3 Keenan Michael 51.44; LJ (29) James McLachlan (gbr) 7.70 (2.4); DT (29) Nathaniel Williams 54.71; HT Joe Frye 65.86; 4x400m G W Express Nike (J. Scott; J, Torrance; J. Boyd; M. Bingham) 3:05.66

Women

100m (1.1) 1 Ashley McCoy 11.77; 2 Jessica Farr 11.89; in heats (29) Diandra Gilbert 11.54 (1.5) 1h1; 200m (0.6) 1 Cierra White 23.84; 2 Jordan Hoyt 23.93; 400m (29) race 1 1 Ekundayo Sogbsean 53.87, 2 Nicketa Bernard 54.52; 3 Briana Haith 54.60; 4 Chanelle Price 55.05; 5 Christal Green 55.43; race 2 1 Tori Franklin 54.75; 2 Layla White 55.09; 3 Jade Kinney 55.14; 4 Kianna Ruff 55.19; 5 Cherrisse Lynch 55.27; 800m 1 Nicky Akande 2:06.42; 2 Angel Piccirillo 2:06.62; 3 Kenyetta Iyevbele 2:06.63; 1.500m (29) 1 Emily Lipari 4:20.08; 2 Chanelle Price 4:20.29; 3 Leah O'Connor 4:20.75; 4 Nicky Akande 4.20.95; 5 Stephanie Schappert 4:21.20; 6 Angel Piccirillo 4:21.79; 7 Shaun McNiff 4:22.15; 8 Kelsey Margey 4:22.54; 5.000m (29) 1 Sarah Crouch 15:58.36; 2 Nicole Bush 16:06.48; 3 Heidi Gregson 16:09.10; 4 Amanda Eccleston 16:13.07; 5 Kris Vegh 16:14.57; 6 Allison Lasnicki 16:16.15; 7 Lauren D'Alessio 16:27.94; 8 Hannah Davidson 16:29.64; 9 Taylor Pogue 16:29.67; 10 Rachel McFarlane 16:29.74; 11 Keely Maguire 16:29.90; 12 Nihal Kayali 16.30.63; 10.000m (29) 1 Katie Matthews 33:36.68; 2 Lauren Sara 33:48.48; 3 Nicole Camp 33:55.93; 100mh (2.0) 1 Kierre Beckles (bar) 13.09; 2 Cindy Ofili 13.34; 3 Michaylin  Golladay 13.43; 4 Demetria Edgecombe 13.64; 5 Amber Smith 13.65; 400mh 1 Jaelynn Pryor 59.45; 2 Nicole Saunders 59.72; 3 Kiona Anderson 59.84; HJ (29) Lacey Shuman 1.80; PV 1 Petra Olsen (swe) 4.05; 2 Cameron Overstreet 4.05; LJ (29) 1 Karima Shepherd 6.28 (0.6); 2 Jacinda Evans 6.20 (0.0); DT (29) Beth Rohl 52.53; TJ Tori Franklin 13.07 (1.3); SP (29) 1 Victoria Flowers 15.99; 2 Tremanisha Taylor 15.55; HT 1 Brooke Pleger 64.76; 2 Beth Rohl 60.12; 3 Victoria Flowers 59.57

 

 

Jacksonville -Florida- (United States of America), 30.3.2013 -UNF Invitational-

Men

100m (2.1) Jamial Rolle (bah) 10.41; 200m (0.9) 1 Michael Mathieu (bah) 20.59; 2 Christian Taylor 20.70; 3 Jamial Rolle (bah) 20.78; 4 Javon Young 20.91; 5 Ramon Miller (bah) 20.91; 400m Jarad Jeter 47.72; DT Wesley Stockbarger 57.72

Women

100m (1.0) 1 Erika Peake 11.58, 2 Gabrielle Houston 11.63; 200m (-0,8) Erika Peake 23.35; 400m Moushanni Robinson 53.86; 100mh (1.4) Mulern Jean 13.54; 400mh Noelle Montcalm (can) 57.99; JT Paige Blackburn 50.16

 

Allendale -Michigan- (United States of America), 30.3.2013 -Dual Meet-

Women

DT Sam Lockhardt 56.38

 

Shawnee -Oklahoma- (United States of America), 29-30.3.2013 -Baptist Invite-

Men

400m Clay Sheperson 47.24

 

Richmond -Virginia- (United States of America), 29-30.3.2013 -Fred Hardy Invitational-

Men

110mh (-0,5) Dominic Berger 13.64; HJ Hoova Taylor 2.21; DT James Plummer 60.72

Women

400m 1 Francena McCorory 51.74; 2 Nickiesha Wilson 54.92; 100mh (0.9) Yvette Lewis 13.33; 400mh Jernail Hayes 58.62; TJ Ayanna Alexander (tri) 13.41 (0.2); SP Nadia Alexander (jam) 16.29

 

Rome -Georgia- (United States of America), 29-30.3.2013 -Rome-Shorter Relays-

Men

100m (1.1) 1 Allen Huntley 10.42; 2 Kirk Wilson 10.43; 200m (0.0) Allen Huntley 21.12

 

Palo Alto -California- (United States of America), 29-30.3.2013 -Stanford Invitational-

Men

100m (29) (0.5) 1 Kemarley Brown 10.38; 2 Nic Bowens 10.53; 3 Will Henry 10.59; in heats: Ashton Eaton 10.33 (0.5) 1h1; Carl Horsley 10.57 (-0,1) 1h2; 200m (1.6) 1 Kemarley Brown 20.94; 2 Cameron Brown 21.10; 3 Nic Bowens 21.16; 4 Cameron Parker 21.34; 400m race 1 (29) 1 Christopher Giesting 46.31; 2 Patrick Feeney 46.38; 3 Sean Delfani 47.25; 4 Jacob capek 47.32; 5 Brendan Dougherty 47.64; 400m race 3 (29) Lucas Sealby 48.00; 400m race 4 (29) Byron Howell 48.03; 400m High School 1 Frank Kurtz 47.32; 2 Christian Carter 47.94; 800m race 1 1 Harun Abda 1:48.64; 2 David Mokone (rsa) 1:49.85; 800m race 2 1 Myles Andrews 1:48.95; 2 Briton Paige 1:49.64; 1.500m race 1 (29) 1 Riley Masters 3:40.77; 2 Matt Miner 3:42.60; 3 Kevin Batt (aus) 3:42.78; 4 Elijah Greer 3:43.56; 5 Joey Bywater 3:43.95; 6 Isaac Presson 3:44.25; 7 Connor Winter 3:44.54; 8 Chad Noelle 3.45.84; 1.500m race 2 (29) 1 Eric Harasyn 3:44.72; 2 Michael Coe 3:45.23; 3 Matt Daniels 3:45.45; 4 Ned Willig (94) 3:45.53; 5 Chris Beawer 3:46.07; 6 Zach Perkins 3:46.09; 7 Jordan Locklear 3:46.65; 8 Marcus Paulson 3:47.02; 1.500m race 3 (29) 1 Patrick Peterson 3:44.39; 2 Keffri Neal 3:44.68; 3 David Mokone (rsa) 3:44.73; 4 Travis Burkstrand 3:45.00; 5 Travis Fitzke 3:46.38; 6 Alex Brend 3:46.52; 7 Bobby Peavey 3:47.58; 8 Michael Miller 3:47.70; 1.500m race 4 Steve Garboden 3:47.79; 1.500m race 5 Ryan Ripley 3:47.42; 5.000m race 1 (29) 1 Kemoy Campbell (jam) 13:32.82; 2 Andrew Poore 13:33.03; 3 Andrew Bayer 13:34.82; 4 Anthony Rotich (ken) 13:34.82; 5 Craig Miller 13:35.51; 6 Ben Hubers 13:35.97; 7 Sean Quigley 13:36.70; 8 Zachary Mayhew 13:41.95; 9 Paul Chelimo (ken) 13:42.03; 10 Bolota Asmerom 13:43.19; 11 Andrew Springer 13:46.05; 12 José Pena (ven) 13:47.25; 13 Rico Loy (ger) 13:50.12; 14 Futsum Zienasillasie 13.50.50; 15 Robert Cheseret (ken) 13.51.58; 16 Martin Hehir 13:53.65; 17 William Nelson 13:54.74; 5.000m race 2 (29) Wadde Meddles 13:52.16; 2 Dan Quigley 13:55.44; 10.000m race 1 (29) 1 John Gilbertson 28:30.35; 2 Parler Stinson 28:34.71; 3 Jared Ward 28.36.15; 4 Aldo Vega (mex) 28:46.72; 5 Diego Estrada 28:52.73; 6 Andy Wacker 28:52.81; 7 Ernest Kibet (ken) 28:55.55; 8 Solomon Haile 28:56.92; 9 Breandan O'Neill 28:57.44; 10 Tylor Thatcher 28:59.29; 11 Mike Murphy 29:03.33; 12 Joseph Gray 29:04.06; 13 Erik Olson 29:06.14; 14 Jimmy Clark 29:08.32; 400mh (29) Clifton Leake 51.42; 3.000m st (29) 1 Mattias Wolter (can) 8:43.73; 2 Zak Seddon 8:45.63; 3 Steve Flint 8:49.13; 4 Mike Hardy 8:50.08; HJ (29) Edgar Rivera-Morales (mex) 2.16; PV (29) 1 John Prader 5.25; 2 Zach Siegmeier 5.25; LJ (29) Devin Harrison 7.54 (1.0); SP Jan Jeuschede (ger) 17.39; SP High School Matt Esparza 18.14; DT (29) 1 Carter Comito 57.56; 2 Derek White 57.03; 3 Bryan Powlen 57.02; 4 Ethan Cochran 55.78; HT 1 K P Singh 68.17; 2 Quentin Mege (fra) 66.22; JT (29) Franz Burghagen 69.21; 4x400m Notre Dame A 3:06.71

Women

100m (29) (-0,7) 1 Germe Poston 11.68 (11.66 (0.9) 2h1); 2 Khadija Suleman 11.72 (11.72 (0.9) 4h1); 3 Melanise Chapman 11.73 (11.61 (0.9) 1h1); 4 Ashley Marshall 11.78 (11.65 (3.2) 1h2); 5 Shapri Romero 11.84 (11.70 (0.9) 3h1); 6 Karene King 11.85; 7 Charnell Price 11.86; in heats: Hafsatu Kamara 11.76 (3.0) 1h4; 200m race 1 (2.6) 1 Shapri Romero 23.63; 2 Georganne Moline 23.85; 3 Germe Poston 23.93; 4 Charnell Price 23.93; 400m race 1 (29) 1 Georganne Moline 52.92; 2 Shawna Fermin 53.37; 3 Michelle Brown 53.99; 4 Ashley Tingelstad 54.32; 5 Alima kamara 54.46; 6 Jackie Harrison 54.51; 7 Carissa Levingston 54.51; 8 Latipha Cross 55.23; 400m race 2 (29) Tamara Pridgett 55.21; 800m race 1 Anne Kesselring (ger) 2:05.76; 800m race 2 Rebecca Tracy 2:05.31; 1.500m  race 1  (29) 1 Amanda Mergaert 4:17.22; 2 Rebecca Tracy 4:18.07; 3 Charlotte Arter 4:19.03; 4 Ashley Miller 4.19.03; 5 Sophie Curl 4:19.81; 6 Annie Leblanc (can) 4:21.08; 7 Mary Alenbratt 4:21.17; 8 Jillian King 4:21.51; 9 Sarah Penney 4:21.72; 10 Nicci Corbin 4:21.91; 11 Jordyn Smith 4:22.58; 1.500m race 2 (29) 1 Amy Weissenbach 4:17.40; 2 Justine Fedronic 4:20.50; 3 Kelly Curran 4:21.57; 4 Megan Patrignelli 4:21.75; 5 Chelsea Cox 4:21.84; 6 Kathy Kroeger 4:21.96; 7 Lauren Wallace 4:22.35; 8 Diane Robison 4:22.66; 9 Ejiroghene Okoro 4:23.16; 10 Baylee Mires 4:23.17; 11 Jessica Tonn 4:23.64; 12 Katie Porada 4:24.55; 1.500m race 3 (29) 1 Dominique Scott 4:23.24; 2 Bianca Martin 4:23.89; 1.500m race 4 (29) 1 Hillary Holt 4:18.82; 2 Danielle Aragon 4:20.92; 3 Molly Malone 4:23.79; 5.000m race 1 (29) 1 Alisha Wiliams 15:09.73; 2 Betsy Saina (ken) 15:12.05; 3 Chelsea Reilly 15:13.24; 4 Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton (ken) 15:18.86; 5 Lisa Uhl 15:29.64; 6 Laura Thweatt 15:36.85; 7 Sara Hall 15:43.97; 8 Christine Babcock 15:44.98; 9 Addie Bracy 15:45.24; 10 Amy Van Alstine 15:46.76; 11 Lindsey Anderson 15:47.38; 12 Jamie Cheever 15:48.74; 13 Chelsea Oswald 15:49.57; 14 Katrina Coogan 15:50.08; 15 Meaghan Nelson 15:51:63; 16 Nanaka izawa (jpn) 15:51.63; 17 Kelsey Santisteban 15:52.06; 18 Cally McCumber 16:04.24; 19 Lianne Farber 16:07.04; 20 Rebeka Stowe 16:08.77; 21 Rosa Del Toro 16:14.79; 5.000m race 2 (29) 1 Lauren Penney 15:56.80; 2 Bridget Dahlberg 16:05.85; 3 Anna Eason 16:06.98; 4 Elinor Kirk (gbr) 16:07.13; 5 Laura Carlyle 16:08.14; 6 Emilie Amaro 16:11.67; 7 Rochelle Kanuho 16:12.62; 8 Natalie Bower 16.12.88; 9 Sheree Shea 16:13.27; 10 Agnes Kemboi (ken) 16:14.77; 11 Samantha Ginther 16:15.34; 12 Kelsey Duerksen 16:18.24; 13 Sarah Hudak (gbr) 16:20.79; 5.000m race 3 (29) 1 Molly Seidel 16:05.33; 2 Alycia Cridebring 16:06.14; 3 Mara Olson 16:08.08; 4 Sarah Sumpter 16:09.83; 5 Gabby Levac 16:13.67; 6 Alicia Gray 16:14.33; 7 Jamie Smith 16:16.84; 8 Rachel Mitchell 16:23.45; 9 Stephanie Brown 16:24.34; 10 Ruth Keino (ken) 16:24.67; 10.000m race 1 (29) 1 Shalane Flanagan 31:04.85; 2 Kara Goucher 31:46.64; 3 Jordan Hasay 32:46.68; 4 Megan Goethals 32:52.78; 5 Brianne Nelson 32:54.50; 6 Juliet Bottorff 32:58.00; 7 Jennifer Bergman 33:04.58; 8 Catharine White 33:07.36; 9 Gina Valgoi 33:07.80; 10 Mckenzie Melander 33:18.89; 11 Bradi Hutchison 33:22.99; 12 Lindsay Flanagan 33.23.53; 13 Risper Kimaiyo (ken) 33:24.41; 14 Tina Muir (gbr) 33:24.74; 15 Laura Docherty  33:24.93; 16 Rhiannon Johns 33.29.99; 17 Katie Clark 33:36.36; 18 Andie Cozzarelli 33:47.46; 19 Meghan Peyton 33:52.16; 20 Juli Accurso 33:52.33; 21 Joanna Thompson 33:52.62; 22 Kara-Leigh Millhouse 33:53.97; 10.000m race 2 (29) Olivia Mickle 33:52.49; 400mh (29) Megan Yanik 59.64; 3.000m St race 1 (29) 1 Alexi Pappas 9:46.73; 2 Rachel Sorna 9:52.58; 3 Amber Henry 9:55.07; 4 Alicia Nelson 10:09.62; 5 Carrie Dimoff 10:10.92; 6 Susan Tanui (ken) 10:13.40; 7 Maggie Callahan 10:15.24; 3.000m St race 2 (29) 1 Courtney Frerichs 10:08.27; 2 Alexa Aragon 10:10.18; 3 Kristen Zillmer 10:14.83; HJ (29) 1 Brigetta Barrett 1.94; 2 Michelle Kinsella (can) 1.85; 3 Samantha Balentine and Tianna Wills 1.79; LJ (29) Je'Nia sears 6.14 (0.2); TJ 1 Lauryn Newson 13.14 (1.7); 2 Candace Alvarez 13.04 (1.2); SP (29) 1 Alyssa Hasslen 17.20; 2 Julie Labonté (can) 16.76; 2 Omotayo Talabi 16.21; 4 Baillie Gibson 16.18; 5 Christine Hillman 16.12; 6 Danielle Frere 15.80; DT 1 Summer Pierson 54.84; 2 Stephanie Brown-Trafton 54.72; 3 Baillie Gibson 54.35; 4 Taylor Freeman 52.66; HT (29) 1 Sara Holt 65.59; 2 Ashley Harbin 62.67; 3 Lacey Craker 59.03; 4 Linda Oseso 57.66; 5 Baillie Gibson 56.78; 6 Meagan mcKee 56.60; 7 Shelby Ashe 56.57

 

 

San Diego -California- (United States of America), 29-30.3.2013 -Cal/Nevada Championships-

Men

100m (1.6) Remontay McClain 10.43; 200m (0.7) Remontay McClain 20.71; 400m Marquis Caldwell 46.95; 2 Shaquille Howard 47.17; 3 Evan Crayton-Crogan 47.60; 400mh Michael Koger 51.32; HJ Mitchell Haag 2.20; SP (29) 1 Travi Smith 18.47; 2 Zach Coniglio 17.46; HT (29) Remy Conaster 64.30

Women

100m (-0,2) 1 Jessica Davis 11.58; 2 Angelica Earls 11.76; 400m Jennifer Carey 54.47; 1.500m Damajeria Dubose 4:24.03; PV (29) Kelsy Hintz 4.05; SP Kerri Simmons 15.59; DT (29) Alexandra Collatz 54.42; HT Lauren Chambers 57.52

 

 

Orem -Utah- (United States of America), 29.3.2013 -Utah Valley Collegiate-

Men

100m (1.8) 1 Preston Myers 10.51; 2 Silas Pimentel 10.63; 200m (1.6) 1 Silas Pimental 21.41; 2 Nicholas Taylor 21.47; 400m Matt White 48.20

Women

400m Jennifer Grossarth 54.68; 400mh Hayli Worthington 59.89; PV Klaudia Rokossa 4.00; HT 1 Lindsey Spencer 58.75; 2 Aoife Hickey 58.51; 2 Annelise Stahl (swe)

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Enter your Email


Preview RunBlogRun's Newsletter