USA Weekend Results, April 18-21, 2013, compiled by Carles Baronet, TrackinSun

| 0 Comments
Thumbnail image for Leer_WillMile-UsaInd13.JPg
Will Leer, USA Indoor 2013, Mile, photo by PhotoRun.net

Here, for your geeking pleasure, are the major and not so major USA Weekend results from Carles Baronet, Track In Sun. We will be posting these, starting next week, on Wednesday for all past weekend results. 

USA T&F RESULTS WEEKEND 18-21 APRIL 2013 Special report for RunBlogRun


Lawrence -Kansas- (United States of America), 17-20.4.2013 -Kansas Relays-

Men 100m (1.4) 1 Trell Kimmons 10.22; 2 Jacques Harvey (jam) 10.22; 3 Mark Jelks 10.31; 4 Adam Harris 10.34; 5 Maurice Mitchell 10.35; 6 Terrell Wilks 10.43; 7 Ivory Williams 10.45; 8 Rae Edwards 10.65; 100m (2.3) 1 Andre De Grasse 10.39; 2 Ronmel Lewis (jam) 10.43; 3 Demeko Brown 10.59; 400m Invite 1 Kyle Clemons 46.28; 2 Kind Butler 46.61; 3 Jamil Hubbard 47.03; 4 Tabarie Henry (uvi) 47.13; 5 Michael Courtney 47.80; 400m 1 Alfred Larry 47.59; 2 William Shell 47.70; 3 Jeremy Gathright 47.91; 800m Monte Larsen 1:50.34; Mile 1 Cory Leslie 3:58.18; 2 Leo Manzano 4:00.13; 3 Nick Symmonds 4:00.21; 4 Lee Emanuel Gbr) 4:01.98; 5 Peter Van der Westhuizen (rsa) 4:02.10; 110mh Invite (2.2) 1 David Payne 13.42; 2 Jeff Porter 13.44; 3 Antwon Hicks 13.60; 4 Ty Akins 13.62; 5 Dwight Thomas (jam) 13.70; 6 Johny Dutch 13.71; 110mh (0.7) 1 Cedrique Smith 13.82; 2 Lawson Montgomery 14.00; 3 Chris Caldwell 14.06; 4 Keith Hopkins 14.06; 400mh Invite 1 Michael Tinsley 48.77; 2 Michael Stigler 49.42; 3 Justin Gaymon 49.58; 4 Eric Alejandro (pur) 50.30; 5 Bershawn Jackson 51.22; 400mh Jodi-Rae Blackwood (jam) 51.50; PV (19) 1 Jack Whitt 5.32; 2 Alex Bishop 5.22; SP Invite (17) 1 Ryan Whiting 21.65; 2 Reese Hoffa 21.60; 3 Justin Rhode (can) 21.12; 4 Cory Martin 20.32; 5 Nedzad Mulabegovic (cro) 19.73; 6 Joe Kovacs 19.50; 7 Kurt Roberts 19.32; 8 Christian Cantwell 18.24; SP (19) 1 Chad Wright 17.91; 2 Ryan Hershberger 17.87; 3 Errol Jeffrey 17.71; SP High School (6 kg) (19) 1 Bo Farrow 18.66; 2 Kord Ferguson 18.41; DT Chad Wright 60.50; JT (19) John Ampomah (gha) 70.28 


Women 100m (1.9) 1 Paris Daniels 11.55; 2 Latoya King 11.78; 3 Tianna Valentine 11.80 (11.64 (2.5) 1h2) day 19; 100m High School (2.1) Aaliyah Brown 11.60; 200m Invite (0.3) 1 Ebony Floyd 23.68; 2 Porscha Lucas 23.70; 3 Cambrya Jones 23.96; 4 Dee Dee Trotter 24.09; 200m (0.5) 1 Latoya King 23.56; 2 Remona Burchell (jam) 24.05; 3 Dona-Lee Hylton (jam) 24.11; in heats (19) Dominique Kimpel 23.88 (2.3) 1h1; 400m Invite 1 Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 51.68; 2 Shana Cox 52.72; 3 Mary Wineberg 53.01; 4 Bianca Knight 53.09; 5 Moushami Robinson 53.56; 6 Diamond Dixon 53.63; 7 Mila Litvinova (rus) 53.65; 400m 1 Dona-Lee Hylton (jam) 52.96; 2 Denesha Morris 54.18; 3 Omoye Ugiagbe (can) 54.21; 4 Lovan Palmer 55.21; 400m High School Ashanti Hutton 55.72; 800m 1 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 2:04.17; 2 Rebecca Addison 2:05.74; 1.500m 1 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 4.14.54; 2 Amanda Eccleston 4.19.55; 3 Shannon Osika 4.20.62; 4 Jillian Smith 4.21.78; 5 Brook Handler 4.22.55; 100mh Invite (0.7) 1 Queen Harrison 12.98; 2 Nia Ali 13.00, 3 Andrea Bliss (jam) 13.26; 4 Aleesha Barber (tri) 13.34; 5 Janay DeLoach 13.41; 6 Cassandra Lloyd 13.42; 100mh (1.5) 1 Cindy Ofili 13.50; 2 Latoya James 13.73; 400mh Invite 1 Ellen Wortham 56.67; 2 Ajoke Odumosu 56.80; 3 Nickiesha Wilson 57.97; 4 Wendy Faun Dorr (can) 58.15; 5 Ryann Krais 58.75; 400mh 1 Michelle Cumberbatch 59.17; 2 Yanique Haye (jam) 59.82 (58.67 1h1 day 19); PV 1 Mary Saxer 4.50; 2 Becky Holliday 4.40; 3 Tori Pena (irl) 4.25; 4 Natalia Bartnovskaya (rus) 4.25; 5 Christen Guenther 4.10; LJ Invite (18) indoor 1 Janay DeLoach 6.82; 2 Tori Bowie 6.63; 3 Funmi Jimoh 6.46; 4 Jessie Gaines 6.46; 5 Arantxa King 6.21; LJ Francine Simpson (jam) 6.53 (3.3); TJ (19) Amanda Smock 13.32 (0.8); DT 1 Jeneva McCall 54.05; 2 Jessica Maroszek 53.15; 3 Emily Pendleton 52.18; HT (18) 1 Amber Campbell 69.66; 2 Jeneva McCall 69.30; 3 Gwen Berry 67.37; 4 Alena Krechyk (blr) 67.34, 5 Chandra Andrews 62.46; 6 Sara Savatovic (srb) 59.65; 7 Kim Fortney 59.03; JT (19) Heather Bergmann 49.86 


Westminster -Maryland- (United States of America), 17.4.2013 -Green Terror Twilight Invite- Men SP Tyler Blatchley 18.81 



Azusa -California- (United States of America), 17-18.4.2013 -Mt Sac Relays/CA Multi Events- Men Decathlon 1 Andy Lillejord 7.397p (11.01 (1.2); 6.95 (1.4); 12.81; 1.89; 48.47 - 15.86 (-1,0); 37.28; 4.80; 51.05; 4:40.13); 2 Teran Walford 7.330p (11.22 (1.2); 6.64 (2.5); 12.17; 1.95; 49.87 - 14.67 (-1,0); 3.9.81; 4.60; 46.74; 4:35.21); 3 Jack Szmanda 7.282p (11.27 (2.0); 6.97 (3.0); 12.87; 1.95; 50.27 - 14.69 (-1,0); 31.77; 4.50; 51.89; 4:38.11) 


Women Pentathlon 1 Sami Spenner 5.806p (14.42 (0.5); 1.68; 11.57; 23.97 (2.5) - 6.34 (2.3); 35.91; 2:14.90), 2 Nicole Oudenaarden (can) 5.774p (14.43 (1.2); 1.59; 13.46; 24.73 (2.3) - 6.10 (2.1); 44.63; 2:19.81); 3 Breanna Leslie 5.761p (13.88 (1.3); 1.71; 11.42; 24.27 (2.4) - 5.88 (2.0); 36.66; 2:14.16); 4 Tatum Souza 5.587p (14.08 (1.3); 1.56; 13.03; 25.03 (2.5) - 5.80 (2.5); 39.85; 2:16.99); 5 Lindsay Schwartz 5.565p (14.16 (1.3); 1.68; 10.84; 24.33 (2.5) - 5.65 (1.5); 38.09; 2:16.65); 6 Allison Reaser 5.527p (13.56 (1.3); 1.56; 11.82; 24.28 (2.4) - 5.74 (0.7); 35.05; 2.18.06); 7 Deanna Latham 5.493p (13.62 (1.2); 1.59; 12.21; 24.84 (2.5) - 5.74 (1.0); 36.78; 2:23.09); 8 Rachael McIntosh (can) 5.453p (14.42 (0.5); 1.68; 11.73; 25.30 (2.5) - 5.69 (0.1); 32.26; 2:12.66)


Walnut -California- (United States of America), 18-20.4.2013 -55th Mt. Sac Relays-

Men 100m Invite A (-0,4) 1 Mike Rodgers 10.04; 2 Ryan Bailey 10.18; 3 Calessio Newman 10.25; 4 Mickey Grimes 10.40; 5 Leroy Dixon (jam) 10.47; 6 Rubin Williams 10.51; 7 James Alaka (gbr) 10.52;100m Invite B1 (2.4) 1 Samuel Francis (qat) 10.09; 2 Jeremy Dodson 10.19; 3 Remontay McClain 10.25; 4 Bee Jay Lee 10.27; 5 Peter Emelieze (ngr) 10.41; 6 Rushane Scott (jam) 10.46; 100m Invite B2 (-0,1) Shintaro Kimura (jpn) 10.44; 2 Dennis Moore 10.47; 3 Carlos Rodriguez (pur) 10.49; 4 Kenny Jackson 10.52; 5 Shinji Takahira (jpn) 10.57; 100m (19) race 1 (0.9) 1 Joe Morris 10.33; 2 Dennis Moore 10.43; 3 Rushane Scott 10.49; 4 Jared Ware 10.53; race 3 (-1,0) Kei Takase (jpn) 10.50; race 4 (0.2) Chaz Butler 10.53; race 5 (-0,1) Daveon Collins 10.50; race 6 (0.1) Jerrell Hancock 10.52; 


100m High School (1.6) 1 Khalfani Muhammad (pur) 10.48; 2 Myles Valentine 10.61; 200m Invite A (1.6) 1 Jeremy Dodson 20.49; 2 Aaron Brown 20.58; 3 Calessio Newman 20.60; 4 Mike Rodgers 20.73; 5 Kei Takase (jpn) 20.82; 6 Terrel Cotton 20.92; 7 James Alaka (gbr) 20.96;


200m Invite B (2.0) 1 Greg Nixon 20.60; 2 Daveon Collins 20.70; 3 Shinji Takahira (jpn) 20.76; 4 Joe Morris 20.91; 5 Rubin Williams 20.99; 6 Chris Williams 20.99; 7 Yukiaki Hashimoto (jpn) 21.17; 


200m (19) race 1 (1.8) Ashton Eaton 20.76; 2 Kemarley Brown 20.98; 3 Quentin Butler 21.15; 4 Kenny Jackson 21.16; race 2 (2.9) 1 Bryshon Nellum 20.49; 2 Jerrell Hancock 20.97; 3 Nick Efkamp 21.18; 


200m High School (0.1) 1 Khalfani Muhammad (pur) 21.11; 2 Devon Allen 21.17; 3 Elijah Mitchell 21.17; 


400m Invite A 1 Yousef Masrahi (ksa) 45.18; 2 Bryshon Nellum 45.65; 3 gil Roberts 45.73; 4 Yuzo Kanemaru (jpn) 46.34; 5 Yusuke Ishitsuka (jpn) 46.46; 7 Nick Efkamp 47.28; 7 Keisuke Nozawa (jpn) 47.84; 


400m Invite B 1 Shaquille Howard 47.06; 2 Ben Ayesu-Attah (can) 47.10; 3 Adel Al-Nasser (ksa) 47.99; 


400m (19) race 1 1 Ray Miller 46.78; 2 Hideyuki Hirose (jpn) 46.95; 3 Kevin Glastetter 46.97; 4 Ishan Garrett 47.38; 5 Joel Senick 47.77; race 2 1 Joseph Richards III 47.07; 2 Chris Campbell 47.56; 3 Mike Wetzel 47.69; 4 Clifton Leake 47.78; race 3 1 Joey Hugues 46.68; 2 Pete Lauderdale 47.66; race 4 Kenneth Williams 47.78; 


400m High School 1 Christian Carter 47.53; 2 Ronny Hall 47.82; 3 Miles Parish 47.84; 4 Jonathan Moniz 47.96;


800m Invite A 1 Dwayne Solomon 1.46.03; 2 Eric Sowinski 1.46.05; 3 Brandon Johnson 1.46.36; 4 Felix Kitur (ken) 1.46.51; 5 Casimir Loxsom 1.46.77; 6 Brannon Kidder 1.47.23; 7 Tetlo Emmen 1.48.12; 8 Ryan Martin 1.48.21; 9 Prince Mumba (zam) 1.48.52; 10 Masato Yokota (jpn) 1.48.80; 


800m Invite B 1 Declan Murray 1.46.77; 2 Richard Jones 1.47.20; 3 James Gilreath 1.47.38; 4 David Mokone (rsa) 1.47.51; 5 Charles Grethen 1.47.56; 6 Sharif Webb 1.47.98; 7 Ricky West (can) 1.48.49; 9 Ryan Brennan 1.49.32; 


800m (19) race 1 1 Blake Irwin 1:50.04; 2 Zavon Watkins 1:50.18; 


1.500m Invite (19) 1 Patrick Casey 3.40.27; 2 Pablo Solares 3.40.98; 3 Thomas Farrell 3:41.33; 4 Jeremy Rae 3:41.45; 5 Kyle Merber 3:41.63; 6 Julian Matthews 3:41.88; 7 Diego Estrada 3.41.90; 8 Trevor Van Ackeren 3:42.18; 9 José Juan Esparza (mex) 3:42.60; 10 Robby Creese 3.43.72; 11 Raul Botezan (rou) 3:44.59; 12 Rob Finnerty 3:44.92; 


1.500m race 1 (18) 1 Mohamed Hrezi 3:45.29; 2 Steve Garboden 3.45.71; 3 Grzegorz Kalinowski (pol) 3:46.10; 4 Connor Winter 3:46.27; 5 Omar Abdi 3:46.32; 6 Weston Strum 3:46.50; 7 Luke Carroll (gbr) 3:46.67; 


1.500m race 2 (18) 1 Tyler Brady 3:46.47; 2 Tony Filipek 3.46.76; 3 Travis Fitzke 3:46.89; 4 Ammar Moussa 3:47.01; 5 Drew O'Donoghue- McDonald 3:47.09; 6 Michael Miller 3:47.16; 7 Brendon Blacklaws (nzl) 3:47.27; 8 Richard Schroy 3:47.44; 


1.500m race 3 (18) 1 Christopher Sandoval (mex) 3:44.83; 2 Sam Penzenstadler 3:46.22; 3 Brady Turnbull 3:47.23; 4 Larru Julson 3:47.23; 


5.000m Invite (19) 1 Will Leer 13.21.55; 2 Rory Fraser 13.24.07; 3 Byron Piedra (ecu) 13.28.81; 4 Yuki Sato (jpn)13.30.57; 5 Ben Bruce 13.30.79; 6 Bashir Abdi 13.30.91; 7 Liam Adams (aus) 13.31.21; 8 Sean Quigley 13.31.56; 9 José Mauricio Gonzalez (col) 13.32.44; 10 Elliot Krause 13.34.30; 11 Suguru Osako (jpn) 13.35.73; 12 Bolota Asmerom 13.35.73; 13 Jared Ward 13.37.03; 14 Tony Okello (ken) 13.37.36; 15 Andy Wacker 13.41.45; 16 Dan Quigley 13.43.38; 17 Malcolm Hicks (nzl) 13.43.96; 18 Kevin Batt (aus) 13.44.44; 19 Ryan Donner 13.45.25; 20 Jake Riley 13.46.33; 21 Bobby Aprill 13.49.67;


5.000m race B (19) 1 Craig Forys 13.41.90; 2 Landy Christopher

13.42.79; 3 Forest Braden 13.45.14; 4 Shane Quinn 13.48.90; 


10.000m (18) 1 Gabriel Proctor 28:58.92; 2 Joseph Chebet (ken) 29:01.44; 3 Craig Curley 29:03.45; 4 Nate Jewkes 29:08.04;


 110mh Invite A (2.7) 1 Ryan Wilson 13.23; 2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.28; 3 Ashton Eaton 13.37; 4 Jason Richardson 13.39; 5 Omo Osaghae 13.58; 6 Ronald Brookins 13.61; 7 Logan Taylor 13.82; 


110mh Invite B (3.3) 1 Aleec Harris 13.55; 2 Trevor Brown 13.65; 3 Demetrius Lindo 13.72; 4 Kyohei Hayakawa (jpn) 13.96; 110mh (19) race 1 (-0,9) Tarique Hill 14.04; race 2 (1.7) Tramaine Maloney 13.94; 


110mh High School (0,99m) (1.9) 1 Devon Allen 13.50; 


400mh Invite A 1 Jeshua Anderson 49.14; 2 Reggie Wyatt 49.58, 3 Keisuke Nozawa (jpn) 50.25; 4 Kenneth Medwood (biz) 50.89; 5 Jordin Andrade 51.00, 6 Hugo Grillas (fra) 51.62; 7 Adrien Clemenceau (fra) 51.63; 8 Jamele Mason (pur) 51.71; 


400mh Invite B 1 Isaiah Gill 50.58; 2 Yuichi Nagano (jpn) 50.62; 3 Clifton leake 51.29; 4 Kazuaki Yoshida (jpn) 51.73; 400mh (19) 1 Dwayne Extol (jam) 51.42; 2 Anthony Harbor 51.50; 


3.000m St (18) 1 José Peña (ven) 8:27.66; 2 Haron Lagat (ken) 8:36.21; 3 Anthony Rotich (ken) 8:37.47; 4 Ryan Brockerville 8:45.01; 5 Tomas Cotter 8:45.73; 6 Ieuan Thomas (gbr) 8:46.20; 3.000m St race 2 (18) Caleb Hoover 8:48.51; 


HJ Invite 1 Erik Kynard 2.34; 2 Michael Mason (can) and Jesse Williams 2.31; 4 Dusty Jonas 2.28; 5 Nick Ross 2.23; 6 Edgar Rivera-Morales (mex) 2.18; 7 Yoshihiko Edo (jpn) 2.18; HJ High School Randall Cunningham 2.20; 


PV Invite 1 Hiroki Ogita (jpn) 5.70; 2 Yoo Suk Kim (kor) 5.60; 3 Daichi Sawano (jpn) 5.60; 4 Shawn Barber (can) 5.50; 5 Dustin DeLeo 5.50; 6 Michael Woepse 5.35; 7 Nick Frawley 5.35; Hiroki Sasase (jpn) 5.20; 9 Cale Simmons and Sean Francis 5.20; PV (19) Derek Hinch 5.25;


LJ Invite 1 Luis Alberto Rivera-Morales (mex) 8.05 (0.8); 2 George Kitchens 8.01 (0.9); 3 Reindell Cole 7.85 (0.8); 4 Rikiya Saruyama (jpn) 7.76 (0.5); 5 Tyrone Stewart 7.70 (0.3); LJ (19) 1 James McLachlan (gbr) 7.86 (1.3); 2 David Registe (dmn) 7.67 (1.1); 3 Johny Carter 7.62 (2.1); 4 Ronald Taylor 7.60 (0.7); 5 Carlton Lavong 7.57 (1.6); 6 Ted Hooper 7.55 (2.0); 


TJ Invite 1 Samyr Laine (hai) 17.36 (1.4); 2 Julien Kapek (fra) 16.67 (1.8); 3 Chris Bernard 16.48 (2.4) and 16.30 (1.9); 4 Fabian Florant (ned) 16.46 (1.6); 5 Joshua Honeycutt 16.05 (1.2);


 SP Invite 1 Kurtis Roberts 19.95; 2 Willy Irwin 19.49; 3 Joe Kovacs 19.29; 4 Eric Werskey 19.26; 5 Travis Smith 18.66; 6 Matt Hoty 18.39; 7 Nicholas Scarvelis 18.19; 8 Cody Riffle 18.08; 9 Zach Coniglio and Christopher Reed 18.05; 


SP (19) 1 Josh Uikilifi 17.73; 2 Jan Jeuschede (ger) 17.69; SP High School (6 kg) 1 Marty Taylor 18.23; 2 Kelsey Benoit 18.16; 3 Amir Patterson 18.11; DT (19) 1 Julian Wruck (aus) 64.55; 2 Ronald Odair de Oliveira (bra) 60.12; 3 Nathaniel Moses 58.60; 4 Willy Irwin 58.46; 5 Andres Rossini 57.28; 6 Mario Cota (mex) 57.16; 


DT High School (1,75 kg) Brendon Song 57.35; HT Invite 1 Kibwe Johnson 76.28; 2 Andrew Loftin 74.63; 3 Mark Dry (gbr) 74.46; 4 Libor Charfreitag (svk) 73.63; 5 Nick Miller 70.20; 6 Colin Dunbar 69.15; 7 Alec Faldermeyer 68.62; 8 Baptiste Kerjean (fra) 66.44; 9 Remy Conaster 65.65; 10 Ethan Dennis 65.65; 


HT (19) Ethan Dennis 64.98; JT Invite 1 Corey White 73.85; 2 Curtis Moss (can) 73.60; 3 Riley Dolezal 73.25; 4 Juan José Méndez (mex) 70.35; 5 ben Woodruff 70.03; JT (19) 1 Jesse Elvrom 70.46; 2 James Brookman 70.21; 


4x100m Invite HIS International (J. Richardson; M. Rodgers; A. Rashad; R. Bailey) 38.93; 2 Hong Kong (C. Tsui; Y. Tang; K. Ng; C. Lai) 39.45; 


4x400m 1 Japan (Y. Kanemaru; K. Takase; H. Hirose; Y. Ishitsuka) 3.06.00; 2 Western Kentucky (E. Bailey; M. Winstead; J. Redwine; C. Chamness) 3.06.09; 3 Texas Tech (J. Richards; K. Williams; D. Extol; I. Gill) 3.06.43



Women 100m Invite A (1.8) 1 English Gardner 11.00; 2 Tori Bowie 11.14; 3 Miki Barber 11.16; 4 Lekeisha Lawson 11.18; 5 Lauryn Williams 11.20; 6 Natasha Hastings 11.24; 7 Jenna Prandini 11.31; 8 Cierra White 11.35; 9 Carmelita Jeter 11.68; 


100m Invite B (1.2) 1 Mandy White 11.07; 2 Candyce McGrone 11.19; 3 Mayumi Watanabe (jpn) 11.52; 4 Emily Blok 11.52; 5 Jasmine Gibbs 11.54; 6 Geronne Black 11.58; 7 Phobay Kutu-Akoi (can) 11.60; 


100m (19) race 1 (-1,2) 1 Ashley Marshall 11.52; 2 Jessica Davis 11.54; 3 Karene King (bvi) 11.65; 4 Emily Blok 11.73; 5 Aareon Payne 11.74; race 2 (-0,4) 1 Omhunique Brown 11.70; 2 Loudia Laarman 11.76; 100m High School (0.2) 1 Arianna Washington 11.51; 2 Brittany Brown 11.79; 200m Invite A (1.3) 1 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 22.31; 2 Candyce McGrone 22.85; 3 Natasha Hastings 22.90; 4 Vashti Thomas 23.33; 5 Aareon Payne 23.53; 6 Kelly Fogarty 23.77; 7 Geisa Aparecida Muniz (bra) 24.02; 


200m Invite B (0.1) 1 Lekeisha Lawson 23.27; 2 Karene King (bvi) 23.37; 3 Emily Blok 23.66; 4 Shapri Romero 23.76; 5 Carima Louami (fra) 23.83; 200m (19) race 1 (4.0) 1 Phyllis Francis 22.96; 2 Ashley Marshall 23.52; 3 Mackenzie Flannigan 23.82; race 2 (-0,5) 1 Jenna Prandini 23.59; 2 Akawkaw Ndiopagbor 23.70; race 3 (1.0) Georganne Moline 23.37; 2 Stella Akakpo 23.54; 3 Eileen Gehring 23.80; race 5 (1.2) Chizoba Okodogbe (ngr) 23.83; race 7 (1.9) Vanessa Jones 23.80; 


200m High School (1.3) Gabrielle Cantrell 23.97; 400m Invite A 1 Carol Rodriguez (pur) 52.45; 2 Kayon Robinson (jam) 52.79; 3 Shapri Romero 52.87; 4 Shawna

Fermin 52.88; 5 Geisa Aparecida Muniz (bra) 53.53; 6 Jordan Carlson 53.56; 7 Kourtney Danreuther 55.02; 


400m Invite B 1 Eileen Gehring 53.23; 2 Ashley Liverpool 53.53; 3 Christen Rivers 53.66; 4 Jacqueline Rose 53.98; 5 Candace Jackson 54.04; 6 Akawkaw Ndipagbbor 54.17; 8 Asami Chiba (jpn) 54.94; 400m (19) race 1 1 Vanessa Jones 53.15; 2 Alicia Brown 53.43; 3 Ashley Tingelstad 53.57; 4 Kendra White 53.83; 5 DeAndrea Smith 54.21; 6 Asami Chiba (jpn) 54.32; race 2 1 Keshia Baker 51.97; 2 Jennnifer Carey 53.97; 3 Amoy Blake (jam) 54.54; race 3 1 Regina Tavera (mex) 54.37; 2 Jackie Harrison 54.57; 3 Lindsay Mattson 54.66; 


400m High School 1 Nia Dorner 54.37; 2 Laura Anuakpado 55.33; 3 Chimere Ezumah 55.34; 


800m Invite A 1 Laura Roesler 2.01.75; 2 Lea Wallace 2.01.86; 3 Marilyn Okoro (gbr) 2.01.95; 4 Hillary Stellingwerff (can) 2.02.39; 5 Melissa Bishop (can) 2.02.62; 6 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 2.02.63; 7 Jessica Smith 2.02.63; 8 Diane Cummins (can) 2.04.72; 9 Morgan Uceny 2.05.50;


800m Invite B 1 Andrea Ferris (pan) 2.03.55; 2 Gabriela Medina (mex) 2.03.72; 3 Natalja Piliusina (ltu) 2.03.80; 4 Shannon Leinert 2.03.98; 5 Bethany Praska 2.04.19; 5 Helen Crofts 2.04.53; 6 Sheila Reid (can) 2.04.60; 7 Megan Malasarte 2.05.15; 9 Cristina Guevara (mex) 2.05.29; 10 Akari Kishikawa (jpn) 2.06.33; 


800m (19) 1 Ejiroghene Ojoro 2:05.20; 2 Dominique Jackson 2:06.06; 


1.500m Invite (19) 1 Brenda Martinez 4:04.86; 2 Kim Conley 4:10.03; 3 Lea Wallace 4:10.79; 4 Beverly Ramos (pur) 4:12.10; 5 Stephanie Brown 4:14.60; 6 Amanda Mergaert 4:15.10; 7 Anne Kesselring (ger) 4:15.23; 8 Andrea Ferris (pan) 4:16.05; 9 Becca Friday 4:16.07; 10 Lauren Penney 4.16.08; 11 Charlotte Arter 4:16.94; 12 Annie Leblanc (can) 4:17.64; 13 Christine Babcock 4:17.91; 14 Christy Cazzola 4:18.22; 


1.500m race 1 (18) 1 Amber Henry 4:16.07; 2 Josephine Adams 4:16.20; 3 Sarah Hudak (gbr) 4:20.58; 4 Lauren Wallace 4:20.99; 5 Jessica Smith 4:21.63; 6 Diane Cumins (can) 4:21.70; 7 Mary Alenbratt 4:22.13; 8 Eleanor Fulton 4:23.13; 9 Anayelli Navarro (mex) 4:23.27; 10 Morgan Mosby 4:23.28; 11 Erica Digby (can) 4:23.61; 12 Lindsay Allen 4:24.96; 


1.500m race 2 (18) 1 Megan Malasarte 4:24.50; 2 Candace Carlisle 4:24.51; 1.500m race 3 (18) 1 Callie Thomas 4:22.67; 2 Margo Richardson 4:23.54; 


5.000m Invite (19) 1 Abbey D'Agostino 15.11.35; 2 Lucy Van Dalen (nzl) 15.21.08; 3 Mary Cullen (irl) 15.23.12; 4 Neely Spence 15.26.51; 5 Marisol Romero (mex) 15.29.51; 6 Kate Van Buskirk (can) 15.29.72; 7 Megan Goethals 15.33.63; 8 Emily Sisson 15.39.80; 9 Jackie Areson 15.41.20; 10 Laura Thweatt (gbr) 15.41.74; 11 Katie Clark 15.43.51; 12 Hannah Kiser 15.44.06; 13 Laura Carleton 15.44.41; 14 Emily Stites 15.45.31; 15 Ava Hutchinson 15.51.49; 16 Jennifer Bergman 15.52.41; 17 Angela Bizzarri 15.55.29; 18 Aya Nagata (jpn) 15.55.33; 19 Gina Valgoi 15.55.56; 20 Risper Kimaiyo (ken) 15.55.67; 21 Josephine Moultrie 15.57.17; 22 Sara Hall 16.00.61; 23 Lindsay Flanagan 16.01.45; 24 Diane Robison 16.02.47, 25 Anayelli Navarro (mex) 16.11.35; 26 Sara Sutherland 16.11.52; 27 Bradi Hutchison 16.13.75; 28 Grace Heymsfield 16.19.32; 29 Yuriko Kobayashi (jpn) 16.21.29; 30 Michi Numata (jpn) 16.22.63;


 5000m race B (19) 1 Natasha LaBeaud 15.50.34; 2 Jessica O'Connell 15.50.65; 3 Laura Hollander 15.53.73; 4 Natasha Fraser 16.00.03; 5 Rhiannon Johns 16.01.24; 6 Waverly Neer 16.01.36; 7 Nicci Corbin 16.04.26; 8 Semehar Tesfaye 16.04.78; 9 Daniela Alonso (mex) 16.04.81; 10 Clerc Simpson 16.07.88; 11 Rachel Cliff 16.07.89; 12 Angela Figueroa (col) 16.08.43; 13 Jamie Smith 16.08.94; 


10.000m (18) 1 Katya Garcia (mex) 33:26.98; 2 Laura Nagel 33:46.69; 3 Emma Bates 33.49.64; 4 Elizabeth Anderson 33:51.35; 5 Lauren Kleppin 34:02.68; 6 Susan Tanui (ken) 34:19.08; 


100mh Invite A (2.7) 1 Yvette Lewis 12.43; 2 Vashti Thomas 12.56; 3 Jessica Zelinka (can) 12.91; 4 LaTisha Holden 12.96, 5 Katie Grimes 12.99; 6 Tamika Robinson 13.34; 7 Lauren Blackburn 13.47; 


100mh Invite B (1.9) 1 Julian Purvis 13.16; 2 Briana Stewart 13.26; 3 Sirena Williams 13.36; 4 Melia Cox 13.37; 


100mh (19) race 1 (2.3) 1 Brianne Theisen (can) 13.13; 2 Dinesha Bean 13.37; 3 Kristen Brown 13.46; 4 Kalena Franklin 13.49; 5 Karelle Edwards 13.50; 


race 2 (2.1) 1 Sakya Bolton 13.47; 2 Deborah John 13.53; 


100mh High School (nwi) Sasha Wallace 13.43; 


400mh Invite A 1 Georganne Moline 55.70; 2 Shevon Stoddart 56.38; 3 Sarah Wells 56.76; 4 Satomi Kubokura (jpn) 56.76; 5 Christine Spence 57.48; 6 Jasmine Chaney 57.88; 7 Sayaka Aoki (jpn) 58.81; 


400mh Invite B 1 Noelle Montcalm (can) 56.99, 2 Eseroghene Okoro (gbr) 58.40; 3 Sonali Merrill (sri) 58.90; 4 Alexa Duling 59.60; 


400mh (19) 1 Allison Reaser 58.65; 2 Gwendolyn Flowers 58.92; 


3.000m St race 1 (18) 1 Shalaya Kipp 9:52.82; 2 Lindsey Anderson 9:54.46; 3 Jessica Furlan 9:58.52; 4 Collier Lawrence 10:08.73; 5 Juliane Masciana 10:08.78, 6 Allix Potratz-Lee 10:11.62; 7 Chantelle Groenwoud (can) 10:18.11, 


3.000m St race 2 (18) 1 Alicia Nelson 10:03.70; 2 Michelle Finn (irl) 10:06.41; 3 Leslie Boozer 10:08.27; 4 Martina Tresch (sui) 10:11.95; 5 Clea Formaz 10:12.96; 6 Jessica Kamilos 10:15.69; 7 Katie Fry 10:16.46; 8 Megan Patrignelli 10:17.29; 


HJ Invite 1 Brigetta Barrett 1.89; 2 Sharon Day 1.84; 3 Tynita Butts 1.84; 4 Rachel Machin 1.79; HJ (19) 1 Shanay Briscoe 1.80; 2 Lina Rainwater 1.80; 3 Samantha Balentine 1.80; 


HJ High School Claire Kieffer-Wright 1.82; 


PV Invite 1 Melissa Gergel 4.40; 2

Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.30; 3 Melinda Owen 4.30; 4 Leslie Brost 4.20; 5 Katy Viuf 4.20; 6 April Kubishta 4.20; 


PV A (19) 1 Kayla Caldwell and Emily Grove 4.20; 3 Allison Koressel and Megan Jamerson 4.05; 5 Heather Hamilton (can) 4.05; 6 Kristen Brown 4.05; 7 Kiley Tobel 4.05; 


PV B (19) 1 Lindsey Bergevin 4.20; 2 Madison Mills 4.10; 3 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau (can) and Natasha Kolbo 4.00; 5 Mallory Gilbert 4.00; 


LJ Invite 1 Whitney Gipson 6.39 (0.7); 2 Saeko Okayama (jpn) 6.37 (0.5); 3 Skye Morrison 6.34 (0.0); 4 Brianne Theisen (can) 6.31 (-0,3); LJ High School 1 Courtney Corrin 6.37 (1.8); 2 Kira Moreland 6.15 (1.2); TJ Invite 1 Crystal Manning 13.85 (0.8); 2 Shaneika Thomas 13.75 (2.0); 3 Ayanna Alexander 13.66 (1.9); 4 April Sinkler 13.44 (1.0); 5 Alitta Boyd 13.30 (0.4), 6 Amanda Ouedraogo (fra) 13.26 (1.8); 


SP Invite 1 Michelle Carter 19.20; 2 Christina Hillman 17.40; 3 Alyssa Haslen 17.22; 4 Julie Labonte (can) 17.03; 5 Baillie Gibson 16.87; 6 Danielle Frere 16.46; 7 Omotayo Talabi 16.20; 8 Cassie Wertman 16.04; 9 Taryn Suttie 15.74; SP (19) Helena Perez 15.85; SP High School Ashlie Blake 15.63; DT (19) 1 Whitney Ashley 60.34; 2 Rachel Longfors 55.74; 3 Summer Pierson 55.72; 4 Julie Labonte (can) 53.98; 5 Baillie Gibson 53.88; 6 Julia Viberg (swe) 53.48; 


HT Invite 1 Sultana Frizell (can) 71.57; 2 Brittany Henry 69.75; 3 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 69.54; 4 Jessica Cosby 68.96; 5 Ida Storm (swe) 68.05; 6 Sarah Holt (gbr) 65.44; 7 Brooke Pleger 65.06; 8 Ashley Harbin 63.07; 9 Taylor Bush 62.57; 10 Marissa Minderler 60.04; 11 Jade Grace 57.73; HT (19) 1 Lisa Wilson 62.03; 2 Emily Hunsucker 61.03; 3 Emily Lesse 60.66; 4 Meagen Mckee 59.91; 5 Hayli Bozarth 59.02; 6 Brooke Garner 58.95; 7 Linda Oseso 58.60; 8 Lauren Chambers 58.49; 9 Lauren Stuart 58.22; JT 1 Brittany Borman 56.68; 2 Leigh Petranoff 53.17; 3 Kimberley Hamilton 52.55; 4 Hannah Carson 51.76; 


4x100m 1 Team Jet (M. White; C. Jeter; L. Williams; B. Okagbare) 41.79; 2 Kersee All-Stars (D. Harper; A. Felix; J. Tarmoh; G. Powell) 42.96; 3 France (C. Louami; A. Ikuesan; J. Galais; S. Akakpo) 43.76; 4 Oregon (P. Francis; E. Gardner; C. Okodogbe; J. Prandini) 43.82



Spokane -Washington- (United States of America), 18.4.2013 -Whitworth Twilight Meet-

Men DT Carter Comito 59.81 


Hammond -Louisiana- (United States of America), 19.4.2013 -Southeastern Lion Invitational- Men DT Jason Morgan (jam) 63.47; HT Adonson Shallow (stv) 70.41 Women 100m (1.9) Nia Stewart 11.78; 200m (2.6) 1 Jasmine Webb 23.88; 2 Lilla McMillan 24.08; PV Catherine Street 4.00; LJ Chelsea Hayes 6.68 (1.9); SP Khadijah Shallow 15.93; HT La'Shantena Rounds 56.43


Gunnison -Colorado- (United States of America), 19-20.4.2013 -Western State Invitational- Women HJ (19) Barbara Szabo (hun) and Susan Jackson 1.78 


Eugene -Oregon- (United States of America), 19-20.4.2013 -Oregon Relays- Men 100m (0.0) Tatum Taylor 10.46; 200m (-0,3) Tatum Taylor 21.41; 400m (19) 1 Jonz Olander 47.98; 2 Tyler Mulder 48.10; 800m (19) 1 Andrew Wheating 1:49.24; 2 Derrick Diagre 1:50.07; 3 Bryce Bergevin 1:50.45; 1.500m (19) 1 Hassan Mead (som) 3:41.03; 2 Chad Noelle 3:41.87; 3 Chris Thompson 3:42.48; 4 Mark Wieczorek 3:44.04; 5 Jordan Welling 3.45.80; 6 Colby Alexander 3:45.80; 5.000m (19) 1 Tsuyoshi Ugachi (jpn) 13:56.95; 2 Ben Blankenship 13:57.35; DT (19) Jared Schuurmans 58.65; HT (19) Greg Skipper 64.64 


Women 100m (-1,2) 1 Nyema Sims 11.79; 2 Hannah Cunliffe 11.91; 200m (19) (-1,5) 1 Nyema Sims 23.86; 2 Hannah Cunliffe 24.11; 1.500m (19) 1 Julia Lucas 4:16.20; 2 Laura Carlyle 4:19.53; 3 Hillary Holt 4:19.85; 4 Alexi Pappas 4:20.99; 5 Jodryn Smith 4:24.70; 5.000m (19) 1 Jordan Hasay 16:01.54; 2 Bridget Franek 16:01.59; 3 Lindsey Drake 16:22.53; 4 Kimber Mattox 16:27.50; 5 Bianca Martin 16:28.60; 100mh (19) (1.9) Alyssa Monteverde 13.41; 3.000m St (19) 1 Carrie Dimoff 10:00.20; 2 Sara Vaughn 10:07.11; HJ (19) Lauren Crockett 1.81; LJ (19) Sabrina Nettey 6.17 (0.3); DT (19) Liz Podomonick 55.94; HT (19) 1 Caressa Sims 59.80; 2 Jillian Weir 50.30; 2 Emily Daly 55.62; JT (19) Haley Crouser 49.64 


Azusa -California- (United States of America), 18-19.4.2013 -Bryan Clay Invitational- Men 100m race 1 (3.0) 1 Sam Effah (can) 10.17; 2 Christopher Williams 10.35; 3 Mickey Grimes 10.37; 4 Michael LeBlanc (can) 10.47; 100m race 2 (2.8) Alex Donigian 10.57; 200m (1.9) 1

Remontay McClain 20.54; 2 Carlos Rodriguez (pur) 20.79; 3 Sam Effah (can) 20.86; 4 Jarid Vaughan 21.17; 5 Michael LeBlanc (can) 21.41; 400m 1 Akeem Alexander 47.59; 2 Ethan Hewitt 47.83; 3 Chris Sterling 47.87; 1.500m 1 Alex Hatz 3:43.33; 2 Luke Caldwell 3.44.19; 3 Brian Shrader 3:44.25; 4 Nathan Weitz 3:44.74; 5 Shyan Vaziri 3:45.23, 6 Elmar Engholm 3:45.43; 7 Zach Perkins 3.45.54; 110mh (1.5) 1 Trevor Brown 13.81; 2 Karl McFarlane 13.93; 3 Matt Brisson 13.94; 400mh Slater Ezell 50.77; TJ Ethan De Jong 16.18 (2.2); SP 1 Tim Nedow 19.82; 2 Cody Hunt 17.64


Women 100m (1.2) 1 Geisa Aparecida Muniz (bra) 11.76; 2 Ashley Williams 11.85; 200m (3.0) 1 Raasin McIntosh (lbr) 23.70; 2 Portia Bell 23.94; 3 Adrienne Power (can) 23.95; 4 Geisa Aparecida Muniz (bra) 24.00; 400m 1 Raasin McIntosh (lbr) 53.25; 2 Adrienne Power (can) 53.93; 400mh 1 Sarah Wells 56.35; 2 Noelle Montcalm (can) 57.08, 3 Kou Luogon (lbr) 57.08; HJ Rachel Machin 1.83; SP Christina Hillman 16.71; HT (18) 1 Emily Lesser 58.73; 2 Lauren Stuart 57.75; 3 Hayli Bozarth 57.54 


Louisville -Kentucky- (United States of America), 19.4.2013 -Lenny Lyles/Clark Wood Invitational- Men 110mh (1.5) Calvin Arsenault 14.04 Women 100m (3.2) Margret Harris 11.67; HJ Michelle Kinsella (can) 1.80; SP Courtney Gapelu 15.62


Davis -California- (United States of America), 19-20.4.2013 -Woody Wilson Invitational- Men HT (19) Zechariah Whittington 65.17 Women HT (19) Lila Yoldi 56.01 


Charlotte -North Carolina- (United States of America), 18-19.4.2013 -Charlotte Invitational- Men 100m (2.3) 1 Khyran Shank 10.32; 2 Anthony Bynum 10.41; 3 Jeremy Johnson 10.53; 400m Anthony Bynum 47.30; 800m (18) 1 Kevin Hicks 1:50.20; 2 Cameron Thomas 1:50.57; 3 Dylan Skinner 1:50.64; 400mh Roxroy Cato (jam) 49.56; DT Jake Deaton 56.78 Women 100m (0.5) 1 Joann Blakney 11.77; 2 Erin Tucker 11.88; 200m (0.5) 1 Joann Blakney 23.85; 2 Jessica Farr 23.90; 400m 1 T'Sheila Mungo 53.26; 2 Jessica Farr 54.58; 100mh (2.3) 1 Lakevia Tyler 13.15; 2 Eric Tucker 13.53; 3 Juanita Leto 13.77; LJ Joann Blakney 6.21 (2.8); HT (18) Kayla Padgett 55.66


Sterling -Kansas- (United States of America), 19.4.2013 -Tabor Invitational- Men 100m (nwi) Tyreek Hill 10.23


Binghamton -New York- (United States of America), 19.4.2013 -Tri Meet- Men HJ Montez Blair 2.19 Women 400m Udeme Akpaete (94) 55.66; HT 1 Shan'te White 60.46; 2 Erin Miller 58.68 


Hayward -California- (United States of America), 19.4.2013 -Chabot Last Chance- Women 100m (nwi) Khadija Suleman 11.47; 200m (nwi) Khadija Suleman 24.05 


Berea -Ohio- (United States of America), 19.4.2013 -Paul Sparky Invitational- Men HT Kevin Phipps 65.60 


Baton Rouge -Louisiana- (United States of America), 19-20.4.2013 -LSU Alumni Gold- Men 100m Invite race 1 (1.2) 1 Diondre Batson 10.26; 2 Ameer Webb 10.27; 3 Aaron Ernest 10.35; 4 Gabriel Mvumvure (zim) 10.36; 5 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (nor) 10.37; 6 Michael Bryan 10.57; 100m race 2 (2.3) 1 Prezel Hardy jr 10.30; 2 Shermund Allsop (tri) 10.39; 3 Dushane Farrier (can) 10.51; 100m (0.0) Armanti Hayes 10.58; 200m Invnite race 1 (-3,6) 1 Ameer Webb 20.59; 2 Trey Hadnot 20.78; 3 Dontae Richards-Kwok (can) 21.05; 4 Hanoj Carter 21.07; 5 Armanti Hayes 21.08; 6 Oluwasegun Makinde (can) 21.17; 200m race 2 (2.7) 1 Shermund Allsop (tri) 20.91; 2 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.98; 3 Tristan Walker 21.14; 5 Niko Richey 21.21; 200m (1.0) Gabriel Mvumvure (zim) 20.95; 400m 1 Deon Lendore (tri) 45.00; 2 Stephon Pamilton 46.00; 3 Armanti Hayes 46.29; 4 Darrell Bush 46.71; 5 Juan Green (jam) 46.71; 6 Quincy smith 46.72, 7 Ricky Babineaux 46.93; 8 Aldrich Bailey jr 47.39; 400m 1 Carlyle Roudette 46.73; 2 D J Zahn 46.98; 3 Michael Robertson 47.45; 4 Joel Lynch 47.94; 5 Dwight Davis 47.98; 800m 1 Héctor Hernández (pur) 1:49.35; 2 Henry Lelei (ken) 1:50.05; 3 Ryan Lynn 1:50.12; 110mh (-0,2) 1 Aries Merritt 13.37; 2 Wayne Davis II 13.65; 3 Barrett Nugent 13.72; 4 Randy McCoy 14.04; 400mh 1 Gregory Coleman 50.67; 2 Yusuf Muhammad 50.90; 3 Cam Viney 51.86; HJ Mickael Hanany (fra) 2.22; PV 1 Sean Young 5.36; 2 Andreas Duplantis (swe) 5.36; LJ 1 Jeremy Hicks 8.31 (3.3) and 8.03 (0.0); 2 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.63 (-0,5); TJ 1 Chris Carter 16.66 (0.0); 2 Matthew Oneal 16.10 (1.9); DT Dalton Rowan 56.84; 4x100m Texas A & M (A. Weeb; A. Bailey jr; M. Bryan; P. Hardy jr) 39.02; Tiger Olympians (G. Mvumvure; J. S. Ndure; T. Walker; R. Thompson) 39.16; 3 Canada (D. Richards-Kwok; O. Makinde; J. Connaughton; J. Warner) 39.18; 4 LSU (D. Forbes; A. Ernest; N. Mitchell-Blake; S. Allsop) 39.24; 4x400m 1 Illionis (D J Zahn; C. Viney; J. Green; S. Pamilton) 3:04.58; 2 Texas A & M (R. Babineaux; A. Bailey jr; C. Roudette; D. Lendore) 3:04.65


Women 100m Invite race 1 (1.8) 1 Kimberlyn Duncan 11.18; 2 Chelsea Hayes 11.34; 3 India Daniels 11.44; 4 Jennifer Madu 11.53; 5 Kamica Bingham (jam) 11.67; 6 Dariel Jackson 11.82; 100m race 2 (1.5) 1 Chastity Riggien 11.55; 2 Toshika Sylvester 11.63; Todea-Kay Willis (jam) 11.81; 200m Invite race 1 (2.5) 1 Kamaria Brown 22.47; 2 Ashton Purvis 23.16; 3 Ashley Collier 23.20; 4 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 23.37; 5 Olivia Ekpone 23.40; 6 Aireonna Bailey 23.52; 7 Chelsea Hayes 23.52; 8 Ashley Kelly 23.62; 200m race 2 (1.4) 1 Kimbely Hyacinthe (can) 23.03; 2 Shi- Anne Davis (can) 23.56; 3 Ngozi Onwumere 23.57; 4 Dariel Jackson 23.92; 5 Latoya McDermott (jam) 23.92; 6 LaKeidra Stewart 23.97; 7 Charla Craddock 24.08; 8 Toshika Sylvester 24.12; 400m Invite 1 Jessica Beard 51.62; 2 Rebecca Alexander 52.89, 3 Ibukun Mayungbe 52.99; 4 Montene Speight 53.70; 5 Ashley Kelly 53.78; 6 Rachael James 54.01; 7 Alena Brooks 54.14; 8 Siedda Herbert (bar) 54.46; 400m 1 Olivia Ekpone 53.72; 2 Lauren Hollingsworth 54.55; 3 Quiana Griffin 54.93; 4 Megan Geyen 55.34; 800m 1 Natoya Goule (jam) 2:00.76; 2 LATavia Thomas 2:02.72; 3 Charlene Lipsey 2:03.13; 4 Samantha Murphy 2:06.09; 100mh (4.2) 1 Lolo Jones 12.80; 2 Donique' Flemings 13.08; 3 Kim Francis 13.14; 4 Sade Mariah Greenidge (bar) 13.39; 5 Shaneika Hall (jam) 13.40; 6 Kacey Elphage 13.46; 7 Breanna Coleman 13.53; 8 Jessica Ejesieme 13.56; 9 Chanice Chase 13.67; 400mh 1 Cassandra Tate 56.40; 2 Nikita Tracey (jam) 56.51; 3 Andrea Sutherland-Wright (jam) 58.22; 4 Chanice Chase 58.72; 5 Shane-Gaye Tracey (jam) 58.72; 6 Autumne Franklin 58.79; 7 Chante ́Sean white 58.95; 8 Donique' Flemings 59.06; HJ Krystle Schade 1.85; PV 1 Alexis Paine 4.22; 2 Stephanie Richartz and Karley King 4.07; 4 Merrit Van Meter 4.07; SP Kelsey Titzman 15.70; DT Shelbi Vaughan 56.90; HT 1 Karen Henning 59.37, 2 Jalisa Hall 57.87; 3 Denise Hinton 56.54; 4x100m 1 Texas A & M (L. Stewart; A. Purvis; K. Brown; A. Collier) 43.64; 2 LSU (L. McDermott; K. Duncan; S. Herbert; T. Sylvester) 43.95; 3 Canada (C. Emmanuel; K. Hyacinthe; S. A. Davis; K. Bingham) 44.00


Oxford -Mississipi- (United States of America), 20.4.2013 -Mississippi Open- Men 100m (1.2) 1 Isiah Young 10.09; 2 D'Angelo Cherry 10.34; 3 Anthony Branch 10.60; 200m (2.0) 1 Isiah Young 20.39; 2 Anthony Branch 21.09; 3 Tavaris Tate 21.17; 400m 1 Tavaris Tate 46.99; 2 Dontavious Wright 47.86; 3 Creighton Serrette 48.04; 110mh (1.6) Robert Semien 14.10; PV 1 Sam Kendricks 5.52; 2 Sam Pribyl 5.32 Women 100m (-0,1) 1 Alexis Love 11.63; 2 Pamela Byrd 11.70; 3 Asia Cooper 11.72; 4 Shavone Husbands 11.83; 400m 1 Jodi-Ann Muir (jam) 54.07; 2 Althia Maximilien (bar) 54.32; 100mh (1.8) 1 Sharda Bettis 13.64; 2 Taryn Hartfield 13.66; 400mh 1 Vera Rudakova (rus) 56.99; 2 Oarabile Babolayi (bot) 59.86


Austin -Texas- (United States of America), 20.4.2013 -Longhorn Invitational- Men 100m (3.1) 1 Aaron Armstrong (tri) 10.29; 2 Antoine Adams (skn) 10.30; 3 Matthieu Pritchett 10.55; 4 Emerson Sanders 10.60; 200m (0.9) 1 Antoine Adams (skn) 20.71; 2 Aaron Armstrong (tri) 20.90; 3 Matthieu Pritchett 21.30; 1.500m Joe Stilin 3.44.15; 400mh Keyunta Hayes 51.94; PV 1 Reese Watson 5.31; 2 Casey Wicker 5.21; 3 Mark Thomas 5.21; LJ 1 Tyler Williamson 7.72 (1.1); 2 Roscoe Robinson 7.60 (0.3); SP 1 Ryan Crouser 20.10; 2 Jacob Thormaehlen 20.00; 3 Richard Garrett 19.07; 4 Hayden Baillio 17.98; DT 1 Will Spence 56.73; 2 Ryan Crouser 56.27; 3 Blake Jacobsson 55.62 


Women

100m (3.7) 1 Chalonda Goodman 11.41; 2 Christy Udoh (ngr) 11.47; 3 Morgan Snow 11.51; 4 Olivia Kizzee 11.56; 5 Kiersten Duncan 11.70; 6 Shahira Ehiemua 11.76; 200m race 1 (2.8) 1 Patricia Hall (jam) 22.98; 2 Kineke Alexander (stv) 23.32; 3 Danielle Dowie (jam) 23.33; 4 Christy Udoh (ngr) 23.38, 5 Chalonda Goodman 23.76; 6 Courtney Okolo 23.86; 7 Kiersten Duncan 24.01; 200m race 2 (3.0) Chantel Malone (bvi) 23.78; 400m 1 Patricia Hall (jam) 51.57; 2 Kineke Alexander (stv) 51.63; 3 Allison Beckford (jam) 52.65; 4 Briana Nelson 52.72; 5 Danielle Dowie (jam) 53.00; 6 Courtney Okolo 53.12; 7 Kendra Chambers 54.28; 800m Dana Mecke 2:06.28; 100mh (2.5) Morgan Snow 13.31; PV Kaitlin Petrillose 4.06


Auburn -Alabama- (United States of America), 19-20.4.2013 -War Eagle Invitational-

Men 100m (0.7) 1 Keenan Brock 10.47; 2 Sandro Viana (bra) 10.58; in heats: Harry Adams 10.29 (1.9) 1h1; 200m (4.6) 1 Johnathan Smith 20.73; 2 Derrick Atkins 20.96; 3 Sandro Viana (bra) 20.96; 400m 1 Torrin Lawrence 45.80; 2 David Dickens 46.61; 3 Drew Branch 47.38, 1.500m Niklas Buhner (ger) 3.45.50; 110mh (-0,9) Drew Brunson 13.94 (13.90 (1.1) 1h1); 400mh 1 Reuben McCoy 51.28; 2 Phillip Adams 51.57; HJ 1 Ryan Ingraham (bah) 2.28; 2 Jamal Wilson (bah) 2.22; LJ George Fields 7.55 (1.4); SP 1 Nick Vena 18.72; 2 Caleb Whitener 17.84; 3 Ashinia Miller (jam) 17.67; 4 Marcus Popenfoose 17.65 


Women 100m (1.8) 1 Sheniqua Ferguson (bah) 11.26; 2 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.27; 2 Anthonique Strachan (bah) 11.47; 4 Briana Vaughn 11.67; 5 Nivea Smith (bah) 11.71; 6 Laveeta Oliver 11.77; in heats: Kai Selvon (tri) 11.62 (-0,5) 1h3; 200m race 1 (1.2) 1 Shaunae Miller (bah) 22.61; 2 Sheniqua Ferguson (bah) 23.32; 3 Tynnia Gaither 23.65; 200m race 2 (3.0) 1 Sharay Hale 23.80; 3 Cottrell Martin 23.87; 400m race 1 1 Monica Hargrove 52.57; 2 Joanna Atkins 52.82; 3 Kala Funderburk 53.30; 4 Amara Jones 55.04; 400m race 2 1 Quintuya Chapman 54.76; 2 Keyona Neal 54.96; 100mh (0.3) 1 Kimberley Laing (jam) 13.09; 2 Bridgett Owens 13.22; 3 Krystal Bodie 13.49; 4 V'Alonne Robinson (bah) 13.74; HJ 1 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.90; 2 Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.90; 3 Maya Pressley 1.84; 4 Leontia Kallenou (cyp) 1.81; PV Morgann Leleux 4.17; LJ 1 Bianca Stuart 6.62 (3.4); 2 Yanique Levy (jam) 6.33 (2.6); TJ Nadia Eke 13.22 (3.2); DT Aretha Thurmond 58.91; HT (19) 1 Elizabeth Tepe 61.09, 2 Daina Levy 60.32; 3 Emily Allen 55.88 


Waco -Texas- (United States of America), 20.4.2013 -Michael Johnson Dr. Pepper Classic- Men 100m (1.6) Ahmed Ali 10.46; 200m A (2.4) David Verburg 21.19; 200m B (-0,9) 1 Charles Silmon 20.76; 2 David Winters 20.81; 200m C (-0,3) Brian Berry 21.26; 2 Sam Watts 21.27; 400m race 1 1 David Verburg 45.56; 2 Jeremy Wariner 45.72; 3 Quentin Iglehart-Summers 46.09; 4 Errol Nolam 46.19; 5 Marcus Boyd 46.35; 6 Mycha Dungay 46.79; 7 LeJerald Betters 47.03; 400m race 2 1 Omar Johnson (jam) 46.55; 2 Blake Heriot 46.73; 3 Ronnie Baker 47.23; 4 Tyler Daniel Harper 47.37; 5 Zwede Hewitt (tri) 47.81; 400m race 3 1 Cass brown-Stewart 46.46; 2 Steven Gayle 47.18; 3 Shavez Hart 47.36; 4 Ethan Baker 47.37; 5 Emmanuel Denson 48.08; 400m race 4 1 Isaiah Duke 47.43; 2 Drew Seale 47.71; 3 Trey Jones 47.83; 5 Joshua Washington 47.96; 5 Brian Helaire 47.98; 800m Anthonio Mascoll (bar) 1:49.24; 110mh (0.3) Jovan Davis 14.19; 400mh Jovan Davis 51.87; SP 1 Kole Weldon 19.16; 2 Alex Adams 18.64; 3 Jon Arthur 18.34; 4 Austin Perry 18.16; DT Kole Weldon 56.45; JT Tyler Renton 69.66; 4x100m South Plains (J. Gotch; S. Hart; L. Roland; A. Ali) 39.34


 Women 100m race 1 (0.6) 1 Reyare Thomas 11.61; 2 Tawanna Meadows 11.70; 3 Stephanie Kalu 11.74; 4 Erin Jones 11.78; 100m race 2 (-0,6) Ashley Fields 11.76; 200m race 1 (-1,0) Ashley Fields 23.66; 200m race 2 (-0,7) Dominique Duncan 24.01; 400m race 1 1 LaSasha Aldredge 53.15; 2 Brianna Cromartie 53.28; 3 Stacey-Ann Smith 53.78; 4 Raena Rhone 53.91; 5 Lucy Fortune (grn) 54.56; 400m race 2 Idia Omogiate 54.98; 800m Darroneshia Lott 2:06.20; 100mh (-0,6) 1 Nicole Denby 13.38; 2 Larissa Matthews 13.63; 400mh A 1 Christina Holland 58.57; 2 Alexandra Stanton 59.86; 400mh B Janeil Belille (tri) 59.42; HJ Shafa Bareni (isr) 1.80; SP 1 Skylar White 16.31; 2 Megan Smith 16.24; 3 Chase Ealey 15.80; 4 Kelsey Samuels 15.78; DT Skylar White 52.52; HT 1 Erin Atkinson 63.24; 2 Lacey Craker 58.13; 3 Elizabeth Murphy 57.83; JT Madison Johnston 49.08 


Long Beach -California- (United States of America), 19-20.4.2013 -Beach Invitational- Men 100m race 1 (2.5) 1 Dario Horvat (cro) 10.24; 2 Brent Gray 10.48; 3 Michael LeBlanc (can) 10.49; 100m race 3 (2.8) Emil Tolliver 10.48; 200m (0.4) Lance Parker 21.28; 400m race 1 1Terrell White jr 47.18; 2 Derek Bredy 47.28; 3 Leon Dillihunt 47.45; 4 Oliver Smith 47.87; 400m race 2 Jesse Fenstermacher 47.91; 1.500m 1 Martin Casse 3.44.76; 2 Sam Hyams 3.46.21; 3 Matt Russ 3.46.55; 110mh (-0,3) Tarique Hill 14.06; PV Joe Wesley 5.22; LJ David Registe (dmn) 7.60 (4.3); SP 1 Tim Nedow 20.35; 2 Cody Hunt 18.11; DT 1 Ronald Odair de Oliveira (bra) 62.30; 2 Casey Malone 62.06; 3 Nathaniel Moses 59.86; 4 Andres Rossini 57.76; HT (19) Colin Dunbar 67.13; JT Cody Parker 71.43


Women 100m race 1 (0.5) 1 Samantha Calhoun 11.67; 2 Jessica Sanchez (mex) 11.70;3 Angelica Earls 11.75; 100m race 3 (1.9) Natasha Joe Mayers 11.80; 200m (1.1) 1 Kathryn Stewart 23.69; 2 Shavine Hodges 23.73; 3 Samantha Bogatz 23.75; 4 Antoinette Goodman 23.84; 5 Jessica Sanchez (mex) 24.02; 400m 1 Petra Fanty 53.95; 2 Moya McKenzie 54.84; 800m Amanda Mergaert 2:06.33; 1.500m Invite 1 Brenda Flores (mex) 4.20.64; 2 Melissa Agnew 4.22.59; 3 Tracee van der Wyk 4.23.46, 4 Anayelli Navarro (mex) 4.24.03; 100mh (0.9) 1 Lauren Smith 13.30; 2 Sakya Bolton 13.72; 3 Karelle Edwards 13.74; 400mh race 1 1 Lauren Smith 57.65; 2 Donise Powell 59.06; 400mh race 2 1 Raasin McIntosh (lbr) 57.67; 2 Comfort Agara 59.69; HJ Samantha Ballentine (can) 1.79; PV 1 Emily Grove 4.27; 2 Leslie Brost and Lindsey Bergevin 4.17; 4 Madison Mills, Hunter Wilkes and Ariane Beaumont-Courteau 4.07; LJ Alesha Walker 6.18 (1.2); DT 1 Kia Hicks 54.63; 2 Julia Viberg (swe) 53.93; HT (19) 1 Aoife Hickey 57.10; 2 Anneli Stahl (swe) 56.88; 3 Jenna Sliwinski 56.47; JT Tiffany Mateazzi 51.36


Lynchburg -Virginia- (United States of America), 18-20.4.2013 -Big South Championships- Men 100m (20, heats 19) (-1,3) 1 Evan Emery 10.47 (10.23 (4.5) 1h2); 2 Rozzie Johnson 10.56; in heats: Joseph Wilson 10.31 (3.8) 1h1; 200m (20, heats 19) (0.5) 1 Evan Emery 20.84; 2 Marcus Thompson 20.91 (20.91 (5.2) 1h2); 3 Rozzie Johnson 21.14; 4 Joseph Betts 21.25; 400m 1 Jarad Jeter 47.48, 2 DeAndra Lipscomb 47.80, 3 Corey Hackett-Green 47.97; 110mh (3.0) Milan Ristic (srb) 13.78; 400mh Andre Washington 51.95; LJ (18) Lavon Allen 7.64 (2.6); SP (19) Ryan Smith 18.44 


Women 100m (20, heats 19) (1,0) 1 Gabrielle Houston 11.47; 2 Erica Peake 11.61 (11.30 (3.7) 1h2); in heats: Abigail Flower 11.57 (2.3) 1h3; 200m (20, heats 19) (-1,5) 1 Gabrielle Houston 23.45 (23.48 (4.8) 1h2); 2 Erica Peake 23.90 (23.09 (3.6) 1h1); 3 Abigail Flower 23.95 (23.48 (4.7) 1h3); 400m 1 Lynette Akai 54.51; 2 Qwontajah Thompson 54.99; 3 Asia Olds 55.38; 100mh (1.2) 1 Mulern Jean 13.32; 2 Christina Davis 13.78; 400mh Jessica Gelibert 57.86; SP (19) Mychelle Cumings 15.41 


Raleigh -North Carolina- (United States of America), 18-20.4.2013 -Atlantic Coast Conference Championships- Men 100m (20, heats 19) (0.9) 1 Dentarius Locke 10.12 (10.08 (1.6) 1h1); 2 Darrell Wesh 10.14; 3 Tevin Hester 10.22; 4 Reggie Lewis 10.42; 5 Warren Fraser (bah) 10.43 (10.29 (1.6) 1h2); 6 David Ambler (nzl) 10.55; 7 Tadashi Pinder (bah) (94) 10.56; 200m (20, heats 18) (-0,7) 1 Darrell Wesh 20.70; 2 Dentarius Locke 20.73; 3 Tevin Hester 20.90; 4 Jonathan McCants 20.99 (20.87 (2.0) 2h3); 5 Reggie Lewis 21.09 (20.98 (2.9) 1h1); 400m 1 James Harris 45.25; 2 Brunson Miller 46.08; 3 Alzono Russell 46.14; 4 Payton Hazzard 46.18; 5 Curis Beach 46.78; 6 Clayton Parros 47.50; 7 Sean Sutton 47.73; 800m 1 Brandon Lasater 1:48.79; 2 Darrin Gibson 1:49.11; 3 Tihut Degfae (eth) 1.49.40; 4 O'Neal Wanliss 1.49.79; 5 Michael Filipczak 1.49.95; 1.500m 1 Grant Pollock 3.44.18; 2 Isaac Presson 3.45.18; 3 Graham Crawford 3.45.34; 4 Zak Seddon 3.45.59; 5 Kule Graves 3.45.77; 6 Nate McClafferty 3.46.06; 7 Ty McCormack 3.47.09; 5.000m 1 Thomas Curtin 13.58.77; 2 Mark Amirault 13.59.21; 110mh (20, heats 19) (-2,2) Spencer Adams 13.70 (13.51 (4.3) 1h1); in heats: Marcus Maxey 13.67 (3.5) 1h2; 400mh 1 Rilwan Alowonle 51.55; 2 Reynaldo Radlin 51.68; 3.000m St (19) Zak Seddon 8:47.80; HJ 1 Ronnie Black 2.20; 2 Jon Hill 2.20; PV Aaron Unterberger 5.32; LJ (19) 1 Stefan Brits (rsa) 8.05 (0.4); 2 Jeff Artis-Gray 7.94 (3.4); 3 Jameel Abdul-Mateen 7.67 (3.0); 4 Timonthy Richardson 7.55 (1.8); 5 Curtis Beach 7.51 (1.6); SP (19) 1 Isaiah Simmons 18.89, 2 Stargell Williams 17.90; 3 Stephen Boals 17.61; DT (18) 1 Jeff Pelage 55.31; 2 Austin Gamble 55.25; HT Tomas Kruzliak (svk) 70.84; JT (19) 1 Matthias Treff (ger) 75.92; 2 Morne Moolman (rsa) 70.61; 3 Ben Lincoln 70.03; 4x100m Florida State (D. Ambler; D. Locke; S. Brits; J. Harris) 39.49 


Women 100m (20, heats 19) (1.5) 1 Dezerea Bryant 11.42 (11.36 (2.1) 1h1); 2 Stormy Kendrick 11.58 (11.31 (4.3) 1h2); 3 Marecia Pemberton (skn) 11.72; 200m (20, heats 18) (0.2) 1 Briana Rollins 23.04 (23.02 (2.9) 1h3); 2 Dezerea Bryant 23.21 ( 23.17 (2.9) 2h3); 3 Jordan Lavender 23.98; 4 Peyton Chaney 24.09; 400m 1 Jordan Lavender 52.95; 2 Elizabeth Ichite 53.07; 3 Nia Fluker 53.37; 4 Yvonne Amegashie 54.17; 5 Elizabeth Kerpon 54.18; 6 Brittany Pringley 54.41; 7 Keisha Richburg 54.94; 800m Cydney Ross 2:06.10; 1.500m 1 Lianne Farber 4.19.86; 2 Vicky Fouhy 4.21.43; 3 Annie LeHardy 4.23.40; 4 Linden Hall 4.23.41; 5.000m 1 Amanda Winslow 15.54.66; 2 Colleen Quigley 15.58.90; 3 Kayleigh Tyerman 16.00.64; 4 Andie Cozzarelli 16.03.82; 5 Bridget Dahlberg 16.07.40; 6 Lianne Farber 16.10.97; 7 Natalie Anthony 16.25.05; 10.000m (18) 1 Catherine White 34:12.79; 2 Andie Cozzarelli 34:15.47; 3 Kayleigh Tyerman 34:17.53; 100mh (20, heats 19) (-1,4) 1 Brianna Rollins 12.87 (12.73 (2.9) 1h2); 2 Kendra Harrison 13.04 (13.04 (2.3) 1h1); 3 Anne Zagre (bel) 13.33 (13.12 (2.3) 2h1); 4 Alexis Perry 13.73; 400mh Kendra Harrison 56.58; 2 Sage Watson (can) (94) 58.50; 3 Leah Nugent 59.22; 3.000m St (19) 1 Collen Quigley 10:01.95; 2 Bridget Dahlberg 10:11.57; 3 Morgan Mueller 10:19.14; HJ 1 Amber Melville 1.85; 2 Thea La Fond 1.82; 3 Lacey Shuman 1.79; 4 Pearl Bickersteth 1.79; PV (18) 1 Martina Schultze (ger) 4.10; 2 Cameron Overstreet 4.10; 3 Lauren Terstappen 4.00; LJ (19) 1 Jacinda Evans 6.43 (2.7); 2 Karimah Shepherd 6.43 (4.8); 3 Chrishawn Williams 6.31 (3.2); 4 Julienne McKee 6.23 (1.4); 5 Der'Renae Freeman 6.17 (2.3); TJ 1 Jhanelle McLeod 13.02 (0.9); 2 Thea La Fond 13.00 (0.4); SP (19) 1 Chelsea Whalen 16.33; 2 Tremanisha Taylor 16.29; 3 Michelle Anumba 16.27; 4 Sarah Howard 16.08; 5 Moriah Young 15.64; DT (18) 1 Kellion Knibb 54.59; 2 Sequoia Watkins 52.65; HT 1 Annjulie Vester 61.61; 2 Brittney Waller 57.04; 3 Lea Johnson 56.21; JT (18) Jessie Merckle 49.59; 4x100m Clemson (K. Harrison; B. Rollins; S. Kendrick; D. Bryant) 43.59


Crete -Nebraska- (United States of America), 20.4.2013 -Doane Relays-

Men 200m (nwi) Brijesh Lawrence (skn) 21.19; DT Zach Lindsley 55.78 



Gainesville -Florida- (United States of America), 20.4.2013 -Tom Jones Memorial- Men 100m race 1 (0.8) 1 Justin Gatlin 10.06; 2 Rondell Sorrillo (tri) 10.26; 3 Ahrry Akinines-Aryettey 10.27; 4 Jeff Demps 10.31; 5 Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.33; 6 Andy Robertson (gbr) 10.53; 7 Martin Keller (ger) 10.53; 100m race 2 (1.2) 1 Hugh Graham jr 10.38; 2 Greg Cackett (gbr) 10.53; 200m race 1 (0.4) 1 Danny Talbot 20.67; 2 Ramone McKenzie (jam) 20.94; 3 Calvin Smith 20.97; 4 Jason Smyth (irl) 21.30; 5 Dannish Walker-Khan (gbr) 21.39; 200m race 2 (1.6) 1 Arman Hall 20.73; 2 Leonardo Seymore 21.18; 3 Najee Glass 21.21; 4 Greg Cackett (gbr) 21.39; 200m race 3 (2.0) Hensley Paulina (ned) 21.40; 200m race 4 (0.8) James Ellington (gbr) 20.89; 400m race 1 1 Tony McQuay 45.88; 2 Tyson Gay 45.95; 3 Calvin Smith 46.91; 4 Troy Pollard 47.60; 400m race 2 Ricardo dos Santos (gbr) 46.90; 110mh (3.0) 1 Ryan Brathwaite (bar) 13.36; 2 Eddie Lovett 13.46; 3 Mikal Thomas 13.50 (13.39 (0.9) 2h1); 4 Selim Nurudeen (ngr) 13.63 (13.63 (0.9) 3h1); 5 Ronald Forbes (cay) 13.75; 6 Malcolm Anderson 13.80 (13.89 (0.9) 4h1); 7 Alex Al-Ameen (gbr) 13.94; in heats: David Oliver 13.36 (0.9) 1h1; LJ J J Jegede 7.55 (1.3); SP Luka Mustafic (cro) 17.72; HT 1 Jeremy Postin 65.21; 2 Kyle Strawn 64.05; 4x100m 1 Pure Athletics 38.70; 2 Great Britain (D. Chambers; H. Aikines; J. Ellington; D. Talbot) 38.91


 Women 100m race 1 (0.9) 1 Aurieyall Scott 11.27; 2 Shalonda Solomon 11.28; 3 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (bvi) 11.33; 4 Jessica Young 11.41; 5 Desiree Henry (gbr) 11.67; 6 Shataya Hendricks 11.79; 100m race 2 (1.8) 1 Alexis Faulknor 11.54; 2 Nakia Linson 11.74; 3 Annie Tagoe 11.80; 200m race 1 (2.6) 1 Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 22.18; 2 Aurieyall Scott 22.73; 2 Alexandria Anderson 22.77; 4 Tiffany Townsend 22.83; 5 Libania Grenot (ita) 23.13; 6 Debbie Ferguson (bah) 23.18; 7 Samantha Henry-Robinson (jam) 23.31; 200m race 2 (0.3) 1 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 22.98; 2 Jessica Young 23.09; 3 Perri Shakes-Drayon (gbr) 23.30; 4 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (bvi) 23.37; 5 Shataya Hendricks 24.08; 200m race 3 (0.1) 1 Ebony Eutsey 23.74; 2 Folake Akinyemi (nor) 23.90; 3 Robin Reynolds 23.91; 4 Nakia Linson 24.00; 200m race 5 (2.0) Rachel Johncock 23.96; 200m race 6 (1.0) 1 Bianca Williams 23.72; 2 Christine Ohuruogu (gbr) 23.88; 3 Asha Phillip (gbr) 24.01; 400m 1 Libania Grenot (ita) 52.86; 2 Line Kloster (nor) 53.55; 3 Christine Ohuruogu (gbr) 54.64; 4 Dynasty Jones 55.15; 5 Ne'Ausha Logan 55.42; 800m 1 Bienna Freeman 2.04.47; 2 Joane Pierre 2.06.38, 1.500m Stephanie Strasser 4.23.66; 100mh (2.1) 1 Kellie Wells 12.79 (12.96 (1.6) 1h19; 2 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 12.87 (12.97 (1.5) 1h2); 3 Tenaya Jones 13.04 (13.14 (1.5) 3h2); 4 Jackie Coward 13.13 (13.10 (1.6) 2h1); 5 Loreal Smith 13.17 (13.14 (1.5) 2h2); 6 Christal Barge 13.19 (13.20 (1.6) 3h1); 7 Lavonne Idlette (dom) 13.45 (13.67 (1.5) 4h2); 100mh (1.6) 1 Ugonna Ndu 13.34; 2 Lutisha Bowen 13.61; 400mh 1 Dominique Darden 56.95; 2 Sandy Jean-Claude 57.77; 3 Amani Bryant 57.91; 4 Danielle Aromashodu 59.43; HJ Taylor Burke 1.80; LJ 1 Shara Proctor 6.63 (0.69; 2 Jade Nimmo (gbr) 6.31 (0.4); 3 Robin Reynolds 6.25 (2.0); TJ Ciarra Brewer 13.28 (0.6); DT Paige Blackburn 53.42; HT Jayla Bostic 56.91; JT 1 Coraly Ortiz (pur) 56.63; 2 Marija Vucenovic (srb) 54.00; 3 Fawn Miller 50.64; 4x100m Pure Athletics 43.30



Normal -Illinois- (United States of America), 20.4.2013 -Redbird Spring Invite-

Men PV Michel Viken 5.25; JT Tim Glover 75.03 Women 400m Sade Sealy (bar) 53.59; SP Brittany Smith 17.15; HT Brittany Smith 60.52


Iowa City -Iowa- (United States of America), 20.4.2013 -Musco Invitational- Men 100m (0.3) Justin Austin 10.51; 400m Drew Simmons 47.96; 400mh 1 Keaton Rickels 51.60; 2 Jon Degrave 51.67; DT 1 Chase Madison 60.95; 2 Gabe Hull 59.13; 3 Justin Barber 55.72; JT Matt Byers 71.54 Women SP Kearsten Peoples 16.50; DT Gina Smallwood-Lewis 57.15; HT 1 Jasmine Simpson 58.25; 2 Annemie Smith 57.25; 3 Devin Stanford 56.63 


Atlanta -Georgia- (United States of America), 20.4.2013 -SIAC Championships- Men 100m (1.8) 1 Jeffery Henderson 10.25; 2 Garrett Reynolds 10.48; 3 Untayous Benson 10.51; 4 Jared Jordan 10.54; 200m (3.9) 1 Jeffery Henderson 20.87; 2 Untayous Benson 20.97; 3 Jared Jordan 21.17; 400m Zacharias Giles 47.47; 2 Tabareyon Jones 47.76 Women 100m (2.0) Chamekea Davis 11.77 


Columbus -Ohio- (United States of America), 19-20.4.2013 -Jesse Owens Memorial Track- Men 100m (1.7) Timothy Faust 10.56; 200m (1.2) 1 Timothy Faust 21.26, 2 Joe Horn 21.31; 400m 1 Thomas Murdaugh 47.73; 2 Darnell Gilbert 47.89; 800m Drew Windle 1:49.33; 1.500m (19) Josh McAlary 3:47.49; 110mh (0.8) Greggmar Swift (bar) 14.03; 400mh Jermel Kindred 51.50; LJ Mike Hartfield 7.96 (0.2); SP 1 Derrick Vicars 19.27; 2 Rob Golabek 19.01; 3 Bobby Grace 18.64; 4 Matt DeChant 18.29; 5 Taylor Miller 18.28; 6 Eric Whalen 18.14; 7 Antonio James 17.86; 8 John Pemberton 17.71; DT (19) 1 Jarred Rome 62.22; 2 Antonio James 59.78; 3 Macklin Tudor 57.40; 4 Nicholas Banke 56.15; 5 Robert Stein 55.79; HT A G Kruger 75.45; 2 Justin Welch 69.61; 3 Matthias Tayala 64.48 


Women 100m race 1 (1.3) 1 Adella King 11.50; 2 Nina Grambling 11.73; 3 Adenike Pedro 11.78; 100m race 2 (-0,2) 1 Ashlee Abraham 11.75; 2 Shanay Portis 11.80; 200m (2.3) Adella King 24.02; 400m Shanequa Williams 55.13; 5.000m (19) Jessica Odorcic 16:32.75; 400mh Alexis Franklin 58.50; HJ Dior Delophont (fra) 1.79; LJ Leah Eber 6.19 (-0,1); SP 1 Nia Henderson 16.28; 2 Joh'Vonnie Mosley 15.65; DT (19) Danniel Thomas 52.16; HT 1 Brittany Funk 65.96; 2 Alexis Thomas 65.48; 3 Jackie Lepperlmeier 60.79; 4 Jessica Rowland 59.36; 5 Beth Rohl 59.02; 6 Maggie Mullen 57.89; 7 Megan Dornisch 56.27 


Princeton -New Jersey- (United States of America), 19-20.4.2013 -Larry Ellis Invitational- Men 200m (-1,3) Clement Campbell (jam) 21.18; 400m Dennis Stephenson 48.02; 800m (19) 1 Robby Andrews 1.48.18; 2 Jamaal James (tri) 1.48.73; 3 Sadiki White (jam) 1.48.90; 4 Julius Mutekanga (uga) 1.49.23; 5 Bradley Paternostro 1.49.26; 1.500m (19) 1 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3.44.43; 2 Sam McEntee (aus) 3.44.53; 3 Jesse Garn 3.45.67; 4 Mitch Goose 3.46.81; 400mh Kori Meshaw 51.99; HJ Justin Frick 2.22; PV Brian McGovern 5.20; HT (19) 1 Rudy Winkler 72.72; 2 Jacob Freeman 72.19; 3 Robert Keogh 65.26 


Women 200m (0.5) 1 Latazah Coleman 23.87; 2 Celina Emerson 24.05; 400m 1 Sophia Smellie (jam) 53.56; 2 Christina Dibernardo 55.13; 3 Tiffany Daley 55.33; 800m (19) 1 Ajee Wilson 2:04.25; 2 Renee Tomlin 2:06.15; 1.500m (19) 1 Greta Feldman 4.21.43; 2 Ashley Higgison 4.22.68; 3 Melissa Salerno 4.23.78; 5.000m (19) 1 Tina Muir (gbr) 16.08.08, 2 Allison Lasnicki 16.25.15, 3 Lauren Sara 16.29.40; 100mh (1.2) Chelsea Carrier-Eades 13.40; 400mh Latosha Wallace 57.12; 3.000m St (19) 1 Leah O'Connor 10.09.76; 2 Brianna Nerud 10.18.10; PV Katlyn Shelar 4.10; SP Victoria Flowers 16.03; HT (19) 1 Julia Ratcliffe (nzl) 68.80; 2 Victoria Flowers 64.78; JT Katiema Riettie (jam) 50.78



Shawnee -Oklahoma- (United States of America), 19-20.4.2013 --

Men 100m (nwi) 1 Kenneth Combs 10.42; 2 Justin Scruggs 10.57; 3 Clyde Young 10.59; 200m (nwi) Kenneth Combs 21.31; 400m Clay Sheperson 47.64 Women 100m (nwi) 1 Shawna Anderson 11.60; 2 Natasha Gay 11.73 Palo Alto -California- (United States of America), 20.4.2013 -The Big Meet- Men 100m (0.2) Tom Blocker 10.51; 200m (2.8) Tom Blocker 21.23; 400m 1 Steven Solomon (aus) 46.91; 2 Spencer Chase 48.02; 800m 1 Jordan Locklear 1:50.08, 2 Tyler Stutzman 1:50.39; 3.000m 1 Erik Olson 8:04.59; 2 Jim Rosa 8:04.69; 110mh (1.3) Ray Stewart 13.98; HJ Jules Sharpe 2.18; SP 1 Ethan Cochran 17.73; 2 Geoffrey Tabor 17.72; DT Geoffrey Tabor 57.02 


Women 100m (1.7) 1 Charnell Price 11.68; 2 Carissa Levingston 11.72; 200m (-1,9) 1 Charnell Price 23.91; 2 Carissa Levingston 23.94; 400m 1 Alima Kamara 53.01; 2 Kristyn Williams 54.29; 800m Justine Fedronic 2:04.94; 1.500m Amy Weissenbach 4.22.65; 100mh (1.0) 1 Kori Carter 13.28; 2 Katie Nelms 13.79; 400mh Kori Carter 58.59; HJ Gianna Fernandez 1.79; LJ Malaina Payton 6.44 (0.0); SP Alyssa Wisdom 15.93; DT Rebecca Hammar 54.83; HT Shelby Ashe 61.53; JT Brianna Bain 56.03 


Conway -Arkansas- (United States of America), 20.4.2013 -Hendrix Invitational- Men 200m (-2,0) Anthony Blakely 21.37; 2 Marqueze Washington 21.42 


Houston -Texas- (United States of America), 20.4.2013 -J. Fred Duckett Meet- Men 400mh Sergio Rios (mex) 51.51; HJ Jeron Robinson 2.19; LJ Sumbo Adeniran 7.50 (1.7) Women 400m race 1 Idara Otu 54.72; 400m race 3 1 Amber Perry 55.11; 2 Shaneve Swift 55.40; SP Claire Uke 16.00 

Eugene -Oregon- (United States of America), 20.4.2013 -Dual Meet- Men 100m (-1,8) Arthur Delaney 10.59; 200m (2.0) 1 Akheem Gauntlett (jam) 20.55; 2 Arthur Delaney 20.80; 3 Jarrion Lawson 21.20; 400m 1 Mike Berry 45.92; 2 Neil Brady 47.05; 3 Anton Kokorin (rus) 47.08; 4 Kevin Anding 47.20; 5 Jack Galping 47.76; 6 Chris Stubbs 48.12; 800m 1 Elijah Greer 1.46.02; 2 Ryan Thomas 1.48.35; 3 Tomas Squella (chi) 1.49.62; 4 Boru Guyota 1.49.65; 1.500m 1 Mac Fleet 3.40.21; 2 Kemoy Campbell (jam) 3.41.00; 3 Jeramy Elkaim 3.42.83; 5.000m Parker Stinson 13.59.83; 110mh (0.3) 1 Johnathan Cabral 13.56; 2 Caleb Cross 13.80; 400mh Caleb Cross 51.50; 3.000m St Stanley Kebenei (ken) 8:43.67; PV Andrew Irwin 5.50; LJ 1 Tarik Batchelor 7.73 (0.7); 2 Trevor Ferguson 7.58 (0.0); JT Sam Crouser 73.33 


Lexington -Kentucky- (United States of America), 19-20.4.2013 -Bluegrass Classic- Men 100m (2.3) Kadeem Kushimo 10.56; 200m (2.3) Kadeem Kushimo 21.10; 110mh (2.2) Keith Hayes 13.84; SP Brad Szypka 18.15; DT Andrew Evans 56.56 


Women 200m (2.8) 1 Morganne Phillips 23.78; 2 Keilah Tyson 23.89; 3 Tamyah Pipkin 23.95; 400m 1 Angelica Whaley 55.16; 2 Bianca Forbes (can) 55.30; 100mh (1.9) Kayla Parker 13.47; LJ Arantxa King 6.16 (1.1); DT Becky Famurewa 54.10 


Petersburg -Virginia- (United States of America), 19.4.2013 -CIAA Championships- Men 100m (2.8) 1 Jermaine Jones 10.37; 2 Taffawee Johnson (jam) 10.44; Te'Shad Chambers 10.50; 4 Ramaan Ansley 10.53; 200m (1.3) 1 Jermaine Jones 21.26; 2 Josh Edmonds 21.37; 400m 1 Dane Hyatt (jam) 46.47; 2 Akino Ming (jam) 46.74; 3 Rolando Bearch (jam) 46.90; 3 Burkheart Ellis jr 47.09; 4 James Quarles 47.47; 5 Winston Brown (jam) 47.52; 6 Josh Edmonds 47.64 


Women 100m (0.9) 1 Danielle Williams (jam) 11.43; 2 Cam'ree Jackson 11.72; 3 Samantha Elliott (jam) 11.80; 200m (0.7) Danielle Williams (jam) 23.56; 2 Quanera Hayes 23.71; 400m 1 Quanera Hayes 53.44; 2 Kelly Shaw 54.12; 3 Nicketa Bernard (jam) 54.77; 4 Tovea Jenkins (jam) 55.29; 100mh (1.0) 1 Samantha Elliott (jam) 13.44; 2 Danielle Williams (jam) 13.65 


Nashville -Tennessee- (United States of America), 19-20.4.2013 -Vanderbilt Invitational- Men 100m (-0,2) Tucker Peabody 10.63; 200m (19) (-1,0) 1 Tucker Peabody 20.69; 2 Noah Akwu (ngr) 21.04; 3 Emmanuel Tugumisirize (uga) 21.25; 4 Tahir Walsh 21.29; 400m race 1 1 Emmanuel Tugumisirize (uga) 45.90; 2 Varik Tucker 46.70; 3 Joseph Meyer 47.49; 4 Eliud Rutto (ken) 47.80; 400m race 2 1 Edens Thermidor 47.71; 2 Tyler Bourdo 47.77; PV (19) 1 Chase Brannon 5.31; 2 Tyler Porter 5.21


Women 100m (2.3) 1 Sharika Nelvis 11.61; 2 Alexis Bates 11.69; 3 Felicia Brown 11.79; 200m race 1 (19) (2.0) 1 Felicia Brown 23.19; 2 Kiara Porter 23.28; 200m race 2 (0.5) Quanisha Sales 24.13; 400m 1 Kiara Porter 53.11; 2 Chanelle Price 54.26; 3 Allison Walter 54.57; 4 Ashontae Jackson 54.76; 5 Breigh Jones 54.87; 1.500m (19) 1 Sara Barron 4:20.36; 2 Kristen Findley 4:22.04; 100mh (1.9) 1 Sharika nelvis 13.54; 2 Bianca Blair 13.68; 400mh 1 Faith Washington 58.44; 2 Jennifer Cannon 58.60; 3 Rachel Harley 58.80; 4 Amaka Richardson 58.81; HJ Ann Dudley 1.79; TJ Sarah Nambawa (uga) 13.06 (1.3); SP (19) Ashley Duncan 15.71 


Abilene -Texas- (United States of America), 19-20.4.2013 -Hardin Simmons Invitational- Men 100m (3.2) Kenneth Turner 10.41; SP Paul Davis 20.53; DT 1 Jason Young 62.90; 2 Nick Jones 59.30 


Rock Island -Ilinois- (United States of America), 19-20.4.2013 -Meet of Champions- Men 400m 1 Alex Rindone 47.76; 2 Greg Patton 48.04 


Logan -Utah- (United States of America), 19-20.4.2013 -Mark Faldmo Invitational- Men 200m (2.0) Silas Pimentel 21.13; 800m Marcus Dixon 1.48.71; 2 Briton Page 1.49.44; PV Sam Pierson 5.20; SP Zack Lloyd 19.68 Women 200m (1.6) Camille Marchand 24.00; PV Caitlin Maulin 4.00 


Cedarville -Ohio- (United States of America), 20.4.2013 -Collegiate All-Comers- Men PV Corey Shank 5.20; DT Macklin Tudor 55.80 Women HT Laura Igaune (lat) 59.18


East Stroudsburg -Pennsilvania- (United States of America), 20.4.2013 -All American Meet- Men 100m (2.6) Abraham Hall 10.49 


Lewisburg -Pennsilvania- (United States of America), 20.4.2013 -Team Challenge- Men 100m (2.7) Justin Hicks 10.59; 110mh (2.2) Christian Lupica 13.96 Women 100mh (1.5) Evonne Britton 13.64; 400mh Kiah Seymour 59.39; HT Melissa Kurzdorfer 58.88 


West Lafayette -Indiana- (United States of America), 20.4.2013 -Dave Rankin Invitational- Men 110mh (1.9) 1 Josh Hembrough; 2 Brandon Winters 14.11; SP Jacob Engel 18.51 Women 400m Aarin Jones 55.04; SP Dani Bunch 15.64 


New Orleans -Louisiana- (United States of America), 19-21.4.2013 -SWAC Championships- Men 100m (1.2) 1 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 10.41 (10.31 (0.9) 1h1); 2 Justin Anderson 10.44 (10.37 (1.9) 1h2); 3 Brent Lee 10.53 (10.46 (0.9) 1h3); 4 Cameron Cowan 10.57 (10.43 (0.6) 1h4); 5 Devin Jenkins 10.62 (10.49 (2.0) 1h5), in heats: Sylvester Byrd 10.61 (1.9) 2h2; Richard Kelly 10.58 (2.0) 2h5; 200m (0.4) 1 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.89 (20.75 (0.6) 1h1); 2 Justin Anderson 21.13; 3 Cameron Cowan 21.18 (20.89 (-0,4) 1h2); 4 Devin Jenkins 21.26 (20.92 (1.6) 1h4); 5 Akeem Williams (jam) 21.30 (20.98 (-0,6) 1h3); 400m 1 Akeem Williams (jam) 46.19; 2 Arte Collins 47.00; 3 Michael Holmes 47.87; 4 Jarreau Brown 47.96 


Women 100m Terracia Moody 11.88 (1.4) 1h4; 200m (2.5) Terracia Moody 24.02; 400m Terracia Moody 54.39 (54.29 1h1); 400mh Sylvonna Thompson 59.38 


Statesboro -Georgia- (United States of America), 19-21.4.2013 -Southern Conference Championships-

Men 100m (1.4) 1 Brandon Hairston 10.52; 2 Justin Emerson 10.60; 200m (1.4) Brandon Hairston 21.36; 800m Andrew Lantz 1:50.62; 110mh (-0,1) Stanley Broaden 14.11 Women 100m (2.3) 1 Tayla Carter 11.58; 2 Breanna Alston 11.71; 3 Ebony Carter 11.75; 200m (-0,3) 1 Tayla Carter 23.79; 2 Breanna Alston 23.85 


Warrensburg -Missouri- (United States of America), 21.4.2013 -Mule Relays- Men 100m (2.6) D J Jackson 10.58; 800m Kellin Loch 1:50.16; HT Brian Allen 66.06 


Women HT 1 Chandra Andrews 65.36; 2 Heavin Warner 57.32 


Newport News -West Virginia- (United States of America), 20-21.4.2013 -New Captain's Classic- Men LJ Marlon Woods 7.52 (0.3)

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required