USA Weekend Results, 17-19 May 2013, compiled by Carles Baronet, Track In Sun, note by Larry Eder

| 0 Comments
Nelson_Billy-Oxy12.jpg
Billy Nelson, 2012 Oxy High Performance Meet, 
photo by PhotoRun.net

Carles Baronet compiles both USA and European weekend results for Runblogrun.com each and every week, and for that, we are grateful. 

USA WEEKEND RESULTS 17-19 MAY 2013

Tucson -Arizona- 16-18.5.2013 -Tucson Elite Classic-

Men

HJ (18) 1 Edgar Rivera-Morales (mex) 2.21; 2 Nick Ross 2.16; LJ (16) 1 Tyron Stewart 7.99 (2.8) and 7.97 (0.1); 2 Ronnie Taylor 7.98 (1.3); 3 Ronald Brookins 7.50 (0.7); LJ (18) 1 Ronnie Taylor 7.98 (-1,2); 2 Ronald Brookins 7.69 (-1,4); 3 Tyron Stewart 7.55 (-1,3); SP 1 Kurtis Roberts 20.98; 2 Joe Kovacs 20.82; 3 Eric Werskey 19.81; 4 Russ Winger 19.29; 5 Matt DeChant 18.51; SP (18) 1 Kurtis Roberts 20.85; 2 Joe Kovacs 20.47; 3 Miang Huang Chang (tpe) 19.89; 4 Curtis Jensen 19.63; 5 Jacon Thormaehlen 19.31; 6 Robert Golabek 19.26; 7 Russ Winger 19.14; 8 Matt De Chant 18.29; DT (16) 1 Russ Winger 62.43; 2 Luke Bryant 61.84; 3 Jared Schurrmans 60.23; 4 Bryan Powlen 57.46; 5 Aleksas Abromavicius (ltu) 57.31; DT B (16) Jeremy Campbell 60.81; DT (18) 1 Russ Winger 62.90; 2 Jared Schurrmans 62.79; 3 Luke Bryant 60.64; 4 Bryan Powlen 59.97, 5 Nick Jones 59.31; 6 Aleksas Abromavicius (ltu) 58.67; 7 Andres Rossini 58.66; HT (16) 1 A G Kruger 76.12; 2 Robert Klenk 64.60; 3 Bryce Buffaloe 64.57; HT (18) 1 A G Kruger 77.10; 2 Garland Porter 70.55; 3 Bryce Buffaloe 65.62; 4 Robert Klenk 65.14; JT (18) 1 Corey White 81.40; 2 Tim Glover 78.69; 2 Nicholas Howe 78.41; 4 Barry Krammes 76.02; 5 Craig Kinsley 76.02; 7 Sean Furey 73.15

Women

SP (18) 1 Alyssa Hasslen 16.88; 2 Baillie Gibson 16.05; DT (16) 1 Gia Lewis- Smallwood 62.31; 2 Aretha Thurmond 62.21; 3 Liz Podominick 60.12; 4 Rachel Longfors 58.10; 5 Summer Pierson 56.89; 6 Emily Pendleton 55.90; 7 Jere Summers 55.77; 8 Baillie Gibson 54.64; 9 Taylor Freeman 53.28; DT (18) 1 Gia Lewis-Smallwood 65.49; 2 Liz Podominick 62.32; 3 Aretha Thurmond 60.95; 4 Jere Summers 58.04; 5 Rachel Longfors 57.85; 6 Whitney Ashley 56.76; 7 Anna Jelmini 56.41; 8 Summer Pierson 55.11; 9 Paige Blackburn 54.77; 10 Emily Pendleton 54.59; 11 Baillie Gibson 53.25; HT 1 Jessica Cosby 73.58; 2 Amanda Bingson 71.32; 3 Amber Campbell 71.02; 4 Britney Henry 69.35; 5 Ashley Harbin 68.53; 6 Caressa Sims 66.73; 7 Marissa Minderler 65.61; 8 Amy Haapanen 64.86; 9 Taylor Bush 64.49; 10 Kristen Smith 63.58; 11 Lisa Wilson 59.78; 12 Taylor Freeman 59.30; HT (18) 1 Amanda Bingson 72.95; 2 Jesica Cosby Toruga 72.88; 3 Amber Campbell 71.94; 4 Britney Henry 68.05; 5 Amy Haapanen 67.73; 6 Chelsea Cassulo 67.73; 7 Ashley Harbin 66.47; 8 Caressa Sims 63.42; 9 Kristen Smith 62.35; 10 Lisa Wilson 61.36; 11 Baillie Gibson 59.97; 12 Taylor Freeman 59.94; 13 Lina Oseso 58.13; JT (16) 1 Krista Woodward 56.78; 2 Leigh Petranoff 52.56; JT (18) 1 Krista Woodward 58.51; 2 Leigh Petranoff 53.27; 3 Kimberley Hamilton 52.43; 4 Paige Blackburn 51.88

Atlanta -Georgia- 17.5.2013 -Atlanta Grand Prix-

Men

100m (-0,3) 1 Jason Livermore (jam) 10.28; 2 Gabriel Mvumvure (zim) 10.29; 3 Mark Jelks 10.32; 4 Maurice Mitchell 10.32; 5 Keith Ricks 10.33; 6 Sheldon Mitchell (jam) 10.46; 7 Jamial Rolle (bah) 10.50; 400m 1 Michael Bingham (gbr) 45.37; 2 Jeremy Wariner 45.39; 3 Torrin Lawrence 45.41; 4 Calvin Smith jr 45.76; 5 David Dickens 46.17; 6 Wesley Neymour (bah) 46.29; 7 Varick Tucker 46.31; 8 Andrea Williams (bah) 47.00; 400mh 1 Isa Phillips (jam) 49.57; 2 Reuben McCoy 49.75; 3 Josef Robertson (jam) 50.25; 4 LaRon Bennett 50.46; 5 Phillips Adams 51.05; 6 Terry Benson 51.63; 7 LaBronze Garrett 51.98

Women

200m (-0,3) 1 Cambrya Jones 23.20; 2 Jessica Young 23.28; 3 Porscha Lucas 23.37; 4 Jessica Beard 23.38; 5 Dee Dee Trotter 23.50; 6 Dominique Duncan 23.70; 200m High School (-0,4) 1 Jada Martin 23.75; 2 Cassondra Hall 24.11; 400m 1 Joanna Atkins 51.25; 2 Shana Cox (gbr) 51.89; 3 Monica Hargrove 52.04; 4 Mary Wineberg 52.07; 5 Moushami Robinson 52.12; 6 Rebecca Alexander 52.70; 7 Laniece Clarke (bah) 53.56; 8 Cottrell Martin (can) 54.44; 100mh (0.2) 1 Lolo Jones 12.74; 2 Queen Harrison 12.81; 3 Janay De Loach-Soukup 12.97; 4 Chelsea Eades 13.01; 5 Vonetta Dixon (jam) 13.10; 6 Andrea Bills (jam) 13.17; 7 Jessica Zelinka (can) 13.18; in heats: Aleesha Barber (tri) 13.17 (-0,4) 2h1; Indira Spence (jam) 13.33 (-0,4) 5h1; Brianne Theisen (can) 13.42 (-0,4) 6h2; Derval O'Rourke (irl) 13.42 (-0,4) 6h1; Krystal Bodie (bah) 13.54 (-0,4) 7h1; 400mh 1 Terea Brown 55.13; 2 Nickiesha Wilson (jam) 55.98; 3 Cassandra Tate56.03; 4 Sarah Wells (can) 56.20; 5 Fawn Dorr (can) 56.26; 6 Jasmine Chaney 56.55; 7 Raasin McIntosh (lbr) 57.13; 8 Ellen Wortham 58.12

Hutchinson -Kansas- 16-18.5.2013 -NJCCA Championships-

Men

100m (5.0) 1 Andre De Grasse 9.96; 2 Tyreek Hill 9.98; 3 Shavez Hart 10.08; 4 Ahmed Ali 10.12; 5 Brian Berry 10.20; 6 Suwaibou Sanneh (gam) 10.30 (10.19 (2.7) 1h3); 7 Trevorvano Mackey (bah) 10.31 (10.26 (2.4) 2h4); in hetas: David Winters 10.27 (2.7)2h3; Blake Bartlett 10.31 (3.89 2h1; Devante Smith 10.32 (2.4) 3h4; Isaiah Underwood 10.33 (3.8) 2h1; Corneil Lionel 10.42 (2.4) 4h4; Johny Allen 10.48 (3.8) 4h1; Rodrigo Rocha (bra) 10.49 (2.7) 4h3; Juwan Cubit 10.54 (2.4) 5h4; Ben Trotter 10.59 (2.3) 2h2; Tyquan Dukes 10.59 (2.3) 3h2; Jamarius McTear 10.64 (2.4) 6h4; 200m (4.0) 1 Omar Johnson (jam) 20.56 (20.50 (3.4) 1h3); 2 Shavez Hart 20.68 (20.56 (2.9) 1h1); 3 Tyreek Hill 20.73; 4 Brien Berry 20.80 (20.65 (2.9) 2h1); 5 Mark Sitek 21.22 (20.88 (1.5) 1h2); 6 Anthony Blakely 21.22 (20.88 (2.9) 3h1); 7 Corneil Lionel 21.35 (20.90 (3.0) 2h4); in heats: Andre De Grasse 20.57 (3.4) 2h3); Trevorvano Mackey (bah) 20.92 (3.0) 3h4; Marqueze Washington 20.96 (3.0) 4h4; Norvel Mohammed 21.02 (1.5) 2h2; Rodrigo Rocha (bra) 21.07 (2.9) 3h1: Josh Charles 21.25 (3.4) 3h3; Justin Breaux 21.28 (1.5) 3h2; 400m 1 Omar Johnson (jam) 45.55; 2 Vernon Norwood 45.75; 3 Steven Gayle 46.01; 4 Tyler Daniel Harper 46.27; 5 Colby Huff 46.52 (46.51 3h2); 6 Edens Thermidor 46.62 (46.53 1h1); 7 Norvel Mohammed 46.68 (46.46 2h2); 8 Alfred Larry 47.38; in heats: Rashard Clark 47.49 2h4; Dontavious Wright 47.67 3h1; Deon Sanders 3h3; Paris Carson 47.83 4h2; Terance Narvaez 48.07 3h4; 110mh (0.7) 1 Lorenzo Johsnon 13.95; 2 Jovan Davis 14.01; 3 Chris Caldwell 14.03; 400mh 1 Jovan Davis 51.05; 2 Shawn Rowe 51.22; 3 Roberto Camacho 51.79; 4 Andrew Hunt 51.91; LJ 1 Jarvis Gotch 7.88 (1.8); 2 Mamadou Gueye (sen) 7.63 (1.1); TJ (17) Latario Collie-Mins (bah) 16.41 (0.7); JT (17) John Ampomah 71.87; 4x100m South Plains (J. Gotch; S. Hart; A. Ali; T. Mackey) 39.62; 4x400m South Plains (K. Handsboroguh; T. Daniel-Harper; S. Gayle; V. Norwood) 3:05.93

Women

100m (0.6) 1 Remona Burchell 11.34; 2 Dominique Kimpel 11.44 (11.12 (5.3) 2h2); 3 Pamala Byrd 11.54; 4 Elexis Fuller-Stewart 11.59 (11.52 (5.3) 3h2); 5 Atarah Clark 11.75 (11.64 (3.0) 1h3); 6 Plaserae Johnson 11.76 (11.72 (3.0) 2h3); in heats: Kandace Thomas 11.12 (5.3) 1h2; Kieyier Shipp 11.58 85.3) 4h2; Rachel Cuffy 11.75 (3.0) 3h3; Meka McBride 11.80 (5.3) 5h2; Kenyattia Hackworth 11.82 (2.2) 3h1; Sharrona Williams 11.83 (3.09 4h3; 200m (4.5) 1 Dominique Kimpel 23.28; 2 Remona Burchell 23.43; 3 Pamala Byrd 23.99; 4 Taylor Houston 24.11; 400m 1 Chantal Duncan 53.30; 2 Shayla Luckett 53.59; 3 Terika Henry 54.99; 4 Mariam Kromah 55.09; 100mh (2.5) 1 Kenrisha Brathwaite (bar) 13.65; 2 Keenan Davis 13.67; 3 Elexis Fuller-Stewart 13.71; in heats: Kimberley Golding 13.76 (1.9)1h1

Jefferson City -Missouri- 17-18.5.2013 -Missouri State High School Championships- Women

100m (18) (1.8) Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad 11.74

Charleston -Illinois- Illinois High School Championships (Girls) -

Women

100m (1.5) Charday Crawford 11.72; 200m (-1,7) Aaliyah Brown 24.03; 400m Class 2 Shamier Little 54.37; 400m Class 3 1 Brittny Ellis 54.34; 2 Cameron Pettigrrew 54.84; 3 Parker English 55.48

Los Angeles -California- 17.5.2013 -Oxy High Performance Distance Classic-

Men

800m race 1 1 Brandon Johnson 1:44.85; 2 Charles Jock 1:45.01; 3 Michael Rutt 1.45.08; 4 Mark Wieczorek 1:45.36; 5 Ryan Martin 1:47.29; 6 Masato Yokota (jpn) 1:47.82; 7 Geoff Harris (can) 1:48.21; 800m race 2 1 Joe Abbott 1:46.59; 2 Sadiki White 1:47.32; 3 Richard Jones 1:48.01; 4 Prince Mumba (zam) 1:48.02; 5 Tetlo Emmen 1:48.28; 6 Jamaal James (tri) 1:48.32; 7 Andrew Dawson 1:49.06; 800m race 3 Anthony Romaniw (can) 1:47.16; 2 Paul Bradshaw 1:47.75; 3 Andres Perez Chica 1:49.00

1.500m 1 Nick Symmonds 3.36.07; 2 Evan jager 3:36.34; 4 Will Leer 3:36.67; 4 Russell Brown 3:36.79; 5 Cameron Levins (can) 3:36.88; 6 Galen Rupp 3:36.98; 7 Andrew Wheating 3:37.03; 8 Leo Manzano 3:37.04; 9 Lopez Lomong 3:37.08; 10 Matthew Centrowitz 3:37.27; 11 Garrett Heath 3:37.47; 12 Jeff See 3:37.54; 13 Cory Leslie 3:37.97; 14 Paul Robinson 3:37.99; 15 James Kaan 3:38.23; 16 David Torrance 3:38.25; 17 Liam Boylan-Pett 3:38.26; 18 Nathan Brannen (can) 3:38.41; 19 Jack Bolas 3:38.48; 20 David Bishop (gbr) 3:38.72; 21 Tony Jordanek 3:38.85; 22 Brett Johnson 3:38.91; 23 Craig Miller 3:39.22; 24 Duncan Phillips 3:39.24; 25 Jordan McNamara 3:39.25; 26 Dan Huling 3:39.28; 27 Chris Gowell (gbr) 3:39.29; 28 Ben Blankenship 3:39.39; 29 Chris Derrick 3:39.45; 30 Pablo Solares 3:39.54; 31 Eric Harasyn 3:39.77; 32 Elliott Heath 3:39.85; 33 Christian Gonzalez 3:40.30; 34 Graham Morris 3:40.41; 35 Ryan McNiff 3:41.52; 36 Daniel Clark 3:41.86; 37 Miles Batty 3:41.91; 38 Craig Huffer 3:42.27; 39 Tommy Schmitz 3:42.45; 40 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (can) 3:42.61; 41 Peter Corrigan (irl) 3:43.42; 42 Robby Andrews 3:43.52; 43 Deriba Degefa 3:43.71; 44 Brian Gagnon 3:44.44; 5.000m 1 Mo Farah (gbr) 13:15.68; 2 Dathan Ritzenhein 13:17.38; 3 Ben St. Lawrence (aus) 13:18.81; 4 Arne Gabius (ger) 13:21.39; 5 Aaron Braun 13:22.37; 6 Bobby Curtis 13:24.15; 7 Chris Solinsky 13:27.03; 8 Luke Puskedra 13:31.88; 9 Joe Stilin 13:33.13; 10 Rory Fraser 13:36.47; 11 Forest Braden 13:37.93; 12 Tony Okello 13:39.43; 13 Stephen Furst 13:41.69; 14 Juan Carlo Romero (mex) 13:41.91; 15 Aldo Vega (mex) 13:45.68; 16 Alan Webb 13:46.53; 17 Abdi Nageeye (ned) 13:54.29; 18 Andy Wacker 13:54.60

3.000m St 1 Matt Hugues 8:25.95; 2 Billy Nelson 8:29.10; 3 Donald Cowart 8:30.02; 4 Travis Mahoney 8:30.87; 5 Matt Cleaver 8:31.28; 6 Taylor Milne (can)8:31.48; 7 Donn Cabral 8:34.23; 8 Luis Ibarra (mex) 8:34.55; 9 Cameron Bean 8.35.36; 10 Ryan Brockerville 8:38.71; 11 Ben Bruce 8:40.38; 12 Carl Stones 8:41.63

Women

800m race 1 1 Jenny Simpson 2:00.45; 2 Phoebe Wright 2:00.58; 3 Latavia Thomas 2:00.68; 4 Lea Wallace 2:00.94; 5 Geena Gall 2:01.11, 6 Heather Kampf 2:01.14; 7 Jessica Smith (can) 2:01.17; 8 Shannon Leinert 2:04.38; 800m race 2 1 Karine Belleau-B ́leiveau (can) 2:01.79; 2 Helen Crofts 2:02.10; 3 Gabriela Medina (mex) 2:02.40; 4 Christina Rodgers 2:02.65; 5 Selma Kajan 2:03.64; 6 Bethany Praska 2:03.96; 7 lemlem Ogbasilassie (can) 2:04.02; 8 Lyndsay Harper 2:06.27 1.500m 1 Katie Mackey 4:04.60; 2 Mary Cain 4:04.62; 3 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 4:04.65; 4 Sarah Brown 4:05.27; 5 Julia Lucas 4:05.89; 6 Zoe Buckman (aus) 4:05.91; 7 Susan Kuijken (ned) 4:06.59; 8 Emma Coburn 4:06.87; 9 Kim Conley 4:07.17; 10 Renee Tomlin 4:08.09; 11 Jemma Simpson 4:08.51; 12 Violah lagat (ken) 4:08.87; 13 Hilary Stellingwerff (can) 4:10.47; 14 Kate Van Buskirk (can) 4:11.14; 15 Nicole Schappert 4:11.80; 16 Heather Wilson 4:12.58; 17 Kerri Gallagher 4:12.97; 18 Bridget Franek 4:15.09; 19 Amy Van Alstine 4:15.65; 20 Stephanie Brown 4:16.10; 21 Aisha Praught 4:16.66; 22 Jessica O'Connell 4:17.17; 23 Laura Carlyle 4:17.39; 24 Cristina Guevara (mex) 4:17.67; 25 Dana Mecke 4:18.30; 26 Melissa Salerno 4:18.60; 27 Callie Thomas 4:18.67; 28 Danielle Tauro 4:19.07; 29 Rachel Cliff (can) 4:19.66; 30 Pilar McShine (tri) 4:19.91; 31 Ashley Miller 4:20.64; 32 Lauren Hagans 4:21.06; 33 Emily Infeld 4:21.23; 34 Cat Beck 4:23.20; 35 Angela Bizzarri 4:23.27; 36 Erica Digby (can) 4:24.75; 5.000m 1 Molly Huddle 15:05.56; 2 Treniere Moser 15:11.00; 3 Brie felnagle 15:14.33; 4 Amy Hastings 15:17.35; 5 Marisol Romero 15:21.42; 6 Jackie Areson 15:27.36; 7 Tara Erdmann 15:47.41; 8 Natasha LaBeaud 15.51.70; 9 Andrea Seccafien 16:05.41; 10 Kristen Rohde 16:10.60; 11 Jessica Tebo 16:27.30; 12 Rosa Del Toro 16:32.79

3.000mSt 1 Ashley Higgison 9:45.83; 2 Sara Vaughn 9:47.58; 3 Lindsey Anderson 9:48.32; 4 Mary Ballinger 9:51.33; 5 Shalaya kipp 10:02.80; 6 Chantelle Groenewoud 10:05.77; 7 Genevieve Lalonde 10:06.23; 8 Sara Hall 10:06.52; 9 Minori Hayakari (jpn) 10:06.70; 10 Bethany Nickless 10:08.11; 11 Julianes Masciana 10:09.82; 12 Collier Lawrence 10:14.46

Rock Island -Illinois- 17.5.2013 -Augustana Twilight-

Men

400m 1 Alex Rindone 47.43; 2 Greg Patton 47.72; 400mh David Voland 51.77; DT 1 Chase Madison 61.24; 2 Alexander Rose 59.83; HT Kevin Phipps 63.61

La Crosse -Wisconsin-, 17.5.2013 NCAA Qualifier-

Men

100m (1.0) Dennis Thurgood 10.40; 400m 1 Luke Leischner 47.11; 2 Josh Goerdt 47.39; 3 Cody Prince 47.65; 4 Matthew Ziegler 47.73; 5 Jake Dennis-Oehling 48.10; HJ Riley Northrup 2.17; SP Nick Baatz 18.41; HT Michael Lihrman 67.06

Women

800m Christy Cazzola 2:05.22

Scottsdale -Arizona-, 17.5.2013 -Sky Invite-

Men

PV 1 Brad Walker 5.83; 2 Nick Mossberg 5.50; 3 Kasey Burlingham 5.30; 4 Nick Frawley 5.30 Women

PV 1 Holly Bleasdale (gbr) 4.60; 2 Tori Pena (irl) 4.50; 3 April Steiner- Bennett 4.40; 4 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) and Melinda Owen 4.30; 6 Heather Hamilton (can) 4.30; 7 Kelsei Hendry (can) 4.15

Springfield -Massachusetts- 16-17.5.2013 -ECAC DIII Championships-

Men

100m (2.6) Sean Bernstein 10.32 (10.49 (1.5) 1h1); 200m (2.7) Tyler Singer- Clark 21.37; 400m Jabulani Blyden 47.93; 400mh Demetrius Rooks 51.79; SP David Pless 18.86

Naperville -Illinois-, 16-17.5.2013 -NCC Gregory Final Qualifier-

Men

100m Shane Crawford 10.59 (0.8) 1h2; 400mh Cory Beebe 51.25 1h2; PV Jason Scott 5.23 Women

HT Allison Devor 56.83

Walnut -California- 18.5.2013 -California CIF SS Finals (Southern Section)-

Men

100m D4 (3.5) Malik Roberson 10.46; 100m D3 (3.1) 1 Khalfani Muhammad (pur) 10.33; 2 Darren Andrews 10.54; 100m D2 82.5) Morgan Simon 10.44; 100m D1 (1.1) Myles Valentine 10.48; 200m D4 (1.2) Darrell Fuery 21.43; 200m D2 (1.6) 1 Khalfani Muhammad (pur) 20.84; 2 Spencer Danner 21.44; 200m D2 (1.4) Morgan Simon 21.14; 200m D1 (1.4) Myles Valentine 21.06; 2 Michael Davis 21.39; 3 Walter Jones 21.44; 400m D4 1 Daniel Mouton 47.51; 2 Ronny Hall 47.67; 400m D3 1 Alexander Rohani 47.35; 2 Matt Hurst 48.08; 400m D1 Parish Miles 47.50; 110mh D4 (nwi) Lloyd Siscard 13.95; LJ D4 Adoree Jackson 7.62 (1.5); SP D2 (6 kg) Marty Taylor 18.39; SP D1 (6 Kg) Nick Ponzio 20.04

Women

100m D2 (2.2) 1 Brittany Brown 11.49; 2 Abigail Smith 11.57; 100m D1 (3.1) 1 Ariana Washington 11.20; 2 Danielle Darden 11.56; 3 Kayla Wilson 11.66; 4 LaTroya Franklin 11.68; 5 Eboni Sutherland 11.70; 200m D4 (0.9) Sierra Peterson 23.96; 200m D3 (1.4) Janaya Shorty 24.18; 200m D2 (3.1) 1 Brittany Brown 23.68; 2 Sarah Dunmore 24.05; 200m D1 (1.7) 1 Arianna Washington 23.33; 2 Eboni Sutherland 23.86; 3 LaTroya Franklin 23.99; 4 Danielle Darden 24.04; 400m D4 Chimere Ezumah 55.40; 100mh D1 (nwi) Jasmyne Graham 13.79; 300mh D1 1 Jade Miller 41.15; 2 Kymber Payne 41.82; HJ D3 Claire Kieffer-Wright 1.80; HJ D1 Rachel McCoy 1.80; LJ D3 Courtney Corrin 6.32 (0.4)

Waltham - Massachusetts- 18.5.2013 -New Balance Twilight Meet 2-

Men

800m 1 Selasi Lumax (gha) 1:49.64; 2 Joshua Perry 1:49.98; 3 Shaquille Dill 1:50.05; 4 Josh Lampron 1:50.27; 1.500m 1 Nicholas Guarino 3:46.51; 2 Charles Hatch 3:46.75; 3.000m St David Goodman 3:47.07 Women

1.500m Monica Adler 4:22.26; 10.000m 1 Sarah Cummings 34:08.15; Sydney Fitzpatrick 34:17.57; SP Becky O'Brien 16.79

Lakewood -Colorado- 16-18.5.2013 -Colorado High School Championships-

Men

100m 5A (0.0) Marcus Harris 10.60 (10.57 (1.9) 1h1); 200m 5A (0.0) Jai'Shawn Thompson 21.32; 200m 4A (0.0) 1 Zac McCoy 21.05; 2 Alex Mead 21.13; 3 Greg Popylisen 21.45; 400m 5A 1 Tanner Townsend 47.25; 2 Brandon Singleton 47.49 (47.49 1h2); in heats: Jaylyn Mars 47.88 1h1; 400m 4A Zac McCoy 47.31

Women

100m 5A (0.0) 1 Ana Holland 11.33; 2 Zainab Sanni 11.72; 3 Shayna Yon 11.83; 100m 4A (-0,8) Marybeth Sant 11.57 (11.47 (0.0) 1h2); 200m 5A (-2,0) Ana Holland 23.54; 2 Alleandra Watt 23.65; 200m 4A (0.0) Marybeth Sant 23.61; 400m 5A 1 Ana Holland 52.49; 2 Alleandra Watt 54.95; 400m 4A 1 Nicole Montgomery

54.23; 2 Abby Simpson 54.82; 3 Payton Miller 54.95; 100mh 5A (0.2) Dior Hall 13.57

San Diego -California-, 18.5.2013

Men

200m (1.6) Antony Ardis 21.36; 400m Brian Thomas 47.82

Riverside -California-, 18.5.2013

Men

400m Frank Kurtz 47.84

Orlando -Florida- 18.5.2013 -Golden South Classic-

Men

100m (0.9) 1 Trayvon Brommell 10.27; 2 Tentravis Friday 10.37; 3 Ceolamar Ways 10.57; 200m (-1,1) 1 Kendal Williams (95) 20.64; 2 Ceolamar Ways (94) 20.78; 3 Jeremy Strainge 20.84; 4 Brian Dixon 21.33; 400m 1 Khari Herbert jr (bvi) 47.21; 2 Kenneth Lane 47.48; 3 Michael Cheeks 47.83; 4 Kyron McMaster (bvi) (97) 48.14; 800m Cory Nicholls 1:50.69

Women

100m (-0,4) 1 Deanna Hill 11.63; 2 J'Nea Bellamy 11.69; 3 Carmiesha Cox (bah) (95) 11.71; 4 Teahna Daniels 11.72 (11.67 (2.0) 1h2); 5 Caitlin Smith 11.76; in heats: 100m race 3 (1.7) Chelsea Francis 11.80; 200m (-0,6) 1 Kali Davis- White (94) 23.24; 2 Diamond Spaulding 23.74; 3 Caitlin Smith 23.88; 4 Carmiesha Cox (bah) 24.01; 400m 1 Jorian Ordway 54.19; 2 Erin Ford 54.76; 3 Tarika Moses 55.02; 4 Shannon Rolle 55.47

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Enter your Email


Preview RunBlogRun's Newsletter