RelatedPosts
USA WEEKEND RESULTS 3-5 MAY 2013
Lynchburg -Virginia- 1.5.2013 -Lyberty Twilight Qualifier-
Men
100m (2.1) James Law 10.29; 2 Jamee Samuels 10.51 (10.51 (3.6) 2h3); 3 Roland Kwitt (aus) 10.53; 200m (4.1) 1 Ramon Gittens (bar) 20.87; 2 Marcus Thompson 20.98; 3 Stanley Hicks 21.23; 4 Ja-Vell Bullard 21.24; 400m Murray (ajm) 46.97, 1.500m 1 Kyle Graves 3:46.09; 2 Andrey Dmitriev (rus) 3:46.25; 3 Dakota peachee 3:46.45; 4 Isaac Wendland 3:46.79; 5 Benjamin Szalai (hun) 3:47.17; 110mh (3.2) Dominic Berger 13.54; in heats: Aramis Massenburg 13.89 (3.5) 2h2; Sekou Kaba (can) 14.05 (3.5) 3h2; 400mh Alvin Miles 51.60; PV Kolby Shepherd 5.35; JT Ben Lincoln 69.99
Women
100m (2.5) 1 Barbara Pierre 10.99; 2 Diandra Gilbert 11.40; 200m (2.7) Diandra Glbert 23.68; 100mh (3.3) Kendra Newton 13.33 (13.59 (2.0) 1h2); 400mh Jernail Hayes 58.52; PV Martina Schultze (ger) 4.35; HT Annjulie Vester (ger) 61.14
Colorado Springs -Colorado- 3.5.2013 -Twilight Open-
Men
110mh (1.0) Brendan Ames 13.62; SP Russ Winger 19.06; DT Russ Winger 59.29
Waco -Texas- 3-5.5.2013 -Big 12 Championships-
Men
100m (5, heats 4) (2.3) 1 Charles Silmon 10.18 (10.20 (-0,1) 1h1); 2 Raymond Bozmans 10.45 (10.61 (1.2) 2h2); 3 Carlos Rodriguez (pur) 10.48 (10.48 (1.2) 1h2); 4 Isaac Murphy 10.50; 5 Waymon Storey 10.52 (10.60 (-0,1) 2h1); 6 DeMario Johnson 10.55; 7 Jeremy Rankin 10.61; 200m (5, heats 4) (1.4) 1 Charles Silmon 20.33; 2 Blake Heriot 20.52; 3 Waymon Storey 20.84 (20.79 (1.7) 2h2); 4 Carlos Rodriguez (pur) 20.91; 5 Narada Jackson (zim) 21.21; 6 Harvey McSwain 21.21; 7 Ian Warner (can)21.24; 8 DeMario Johnson 21.34; 400m (5, heats 4) 1 Kyle Clemons 45.10; 2 Blake Heriot 45.46; 3 Zack Bilderbach 46.08; 4 Ronnie Baker 46.18; 5 Nick Efkamp 46.20; 6 Joseph Richards II 46.60; 7 Ethan Baker 46.60; 8 Narada Jackson (zim) 47.05 (46.86 4h2); in heats: Isaiah Duke 46.96 5h2; Drew Seale 47.12 3h1; Justin Allen 47.25 3h3; Jamel Wood 47.58 4h3; Joshua Washington 47.60 5h3; Richard Gary 48.02 6h3; Joe Barb 48.03 4h1; 800m (5) 1 Nick Rivera 1:50.03; 2 Gavyn Nero (tri) 1:50.27; 1.500m (5) 1 Patrick Casey 3:40.04; 2 Riley Masters 3:41.22; 3 Josh Munsch 3:41.58; 4 Edwin Serem (ken) 3:45.00; 5 Kyle Merber 3:47.52; 5.000m (5) 1 Kirubel Erassa (eth) 13:53.53; 2 Girma Mecheso (eth) 13:54.62; 3 Thomas Farrell (gbr) 13:55.47; 4 Ryan Dohner 13:59.05; 10.000m (3) Kevin Schwab 29:12.84; 110mh (5) (1.0) 1 Tre’ Lathan 13.70; 2 Tarique Hill 13.88; 3 Tramaine Maloney 13.95; 4 Matt Wicks 14.04; 5 Bryce Grace 14.10; 6 Michael Stigler 14.18; 400mh (5) 1 Michael Stigler 49.79; 2 Isaiah Gill 50.87; 3 Dwayne Extol (jam)51.44; 4 Nathaniel Winfrey 51.54; 5 Lavon Collins 51.55; 3.000m St (5) Trevor Van Ackeren 8:49.74; HJ (4) 1 Erik Kynard 2.30; 2 Jacorian Duffield 2.17; 3 Bradley Adkins and Victor Glaze 2.17; PV (5) Kyle Wait 5.34; LJ (4) 1 Bryce Lamb 8.03 (2.3); 2 Jharyl Bowry 7.79 (2.7) and 7.52 (1.8); 3 Kaelan Washington 7.63 (1.0); 4 Shujaa benson 7.50 (2.0); TJ (5) 1 Cameron Parker 16.25 (6.0) and 16.15 (0.7); 2 Bryce Lamb 16.09 (1.2); SP (5) 1 Ryan Crouser 21.09; 2 Kole Weldon 18.81; 3 Hayden Baillio 18.40; 4 Jan Jeuschede (ger) 18.15; 5 Austin Perry 18.14; DT (1) 1 Clint Harris 57.40; 2 Desmine Hilliard 57.12; 3 Ryan Crouser 55.42; HT (3) Nick Miller 69.22; Decathlon (3-4) 1 Johannes Hock (ger) 8.293p (10.78 (1.6); 7.46 (3.7); 15.40; 1.94; 49.80 – 14.86 (1.0); 53.85; 4.69; 63.63; 4:45.82); 2 Reinis Kregers (lat) 7.406p (11.27 (3.2); 6.93 (1.9); 13.43; 1.97; 50.96 – 15.51 (1.4); 46.00; 4.19; 55.04; 4:43.76); 4x100m TCU (H. McSwain; C. Silmon; R. Baker; R. Bozmans) 39.61
Women
100m (5, heats 4)(1.6) 1 Cierra White 11.25; 2 Paris Daniels 11.34; 3 Erin Jones 11.42; 4 Ashley Fields 11.50; 5 Chalonda Goodman 11.57; 6 Jasmine Gibbs 11.59; 7 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 11.63; 8 Cessily Jones 11.73 (11.68 (0.9) 3h2; in heats: Tianna Valentine 11.73 (-0,6) 3h1; Morgan Snow 11.73 (0.9) 5h2; Veronica Jones 11.80 (0.9) 6h2; Candace Jackson 11.84 (-0,6) 4h1; Alisha Keys 11.88 (-1,6) 3h3; 200m (5, heats 4) (1.6) 1 Paris Daniels 22.73; 2 Cierra White 22.89; 3 Ashley Fields 23.22; 4 Diamond Dixon 23.38; 5 Chalonda Goodman23.50; 6 Courtney Okolo 23.76; 7 Candace Jackson 23.81 (23.78 (1.7) 3h2); 8 Christy Udoh (ngr) 23.89 (23.66 (1.7) 2h2); in heats: Erin Jones 23.97 (1.7) 4h2; Briana Nelson 23.02 (1.4)4h3; Veronica Jones 24.08 (1.4) 5h3; Cessily Jones 24.12 (1.4) 6h3; 400m (5, heats 4) 1 Diamond Dixon 51.73; 2 Briana Nelson 52.61; 3 Courtney Okolo 52.65 (52.44 2h2); 4 Raena Rhone 53.58; 5 Christen Rivers 53.75; 6 Denesha Morris 53.77; 7 Idia Omogiate 54.54 (54.32 4h2); 8 Kendra White 55.10 (54.94 4h1); in heats: Amoy Blake (jam)55.06 5h1; Ashley Caldwell 55.25 5h1, 800m (5) 1 Natalja Piliusina (ltu) 2:03.99; 2 Olicia Williams 2:05.23; 3 Kendra Chambers 2:05.25; 1.500m 1 Sara Sutherland 4:22.87; 2 Mariah Kelly (can)4:24.09; 5.000m (5) 1 Betsy Saina (ken) 15:41.64; 2 Mia Behm 16:14.69; 3 Meaghan Nelson 16:16.34; 4 Sara Sutherland 16:18.62; 5 Dani Stack 16:24.12; 6 Monika Joudeskaité (ltu) 16:35.86; 100mh (5, heats 4) (2.6) 1 Morgan Snow 13.00 (13.28 (0.6) 1h2); 2 Katie Grimes 13.06 (13.34 (0.8) 1h1); 3 Le’Tristan Pledger 13.23 (13.41 (0.8) 2h1); 4 Larissa Matthews 13.35 (13.52 (0.6) 2h2); 5 Georgina Tamez-Rey (mex) 13.57; 6 Christina Holland 13.64 (13.67 (0.6) 3h2); 7 Chene Townsend 13.65 (13.81 (0.8) 4h1); in heats: A’Lexus Brannon 13.72 (0.6) 4h2; 400mh (5, heats 4) 1 Christina Holland 56.81; 2 Danielle Dowie (jam) 56.89; 3 Eseroghene Okoro (gbr) 57.50; 4 Erica Twiss 58.97; 5 Donnise Powell 59.25, in heats: Alicia Peterson 59.34 2h2; Melissa Gonzalez (94)59.34 3h2; 3.000m St (5) 1 Martina Tresch (sui) 10:10.82; 2 Jordan Hamric 10:11.06; HJ (5) Shanay Briscoe 1.78; PV (3)1 Kaitlin Petrillose 4.35; 2 Natalya Bartnovskaya (rus) 4.26; 3 Christen Guenther 4.16; 4 Natasha Masterson 4.16; LJ (4) 1 Francince Simpson (jam) 6.67 (-0,7); 2 Andrea Geubelle 6.53 (0.7); 3 A’Lexus Brannon 6.27 (1.7); 4 Le’Tristan Pledger 6.16 (0.3); TJ (5) Andrea Geubelle 13.59 (2.1); SP (4) 1 Tia Brooks 18.51; 2 Skylar White 16.90; 3 Christina Hillman 16.77; 4 Megan Smith 16.30; 5 Kelsey Samuels 16.14; 6 Chase Ealey 16.01; 7 Jacquelyna Leffler 15.97; 8 Anastasiya Muchkayev (isr)15.89; 9 Jessica Maroszek 15.81; 10 Hayli Bozarth 15.64; 11 Danielle Frere 15.63; DT (5) 1 Jessica Maroszek 56.81; 2 Skylar White 53.89; HT (3) 1 Sara Savatovic (srb) 64.11; 2 Erin Atkinson 63.52; 3 Hayli Bozarth 63.29; 4 Caitlin Way 60.02; 5 Heather Adams 56.96; JT (5) 1 Avione Allgood 52.19; 2 Hannah Carson 51.02; 3 Heather Bergmann 49.30; Heptathlon (3-4) Lindsay Vollmer 5.644p (13.65 (3.9); 12.26; 1.75; 25.21 (0.4) – 6.01 (2.0); 42.26; 2:38.55); 4x100m (5) Kansas (P. Daniels; T. Valentine; D. Morris; D. Dixon) 43.89; 4x400m (5) 1 Kansas (D. Morris; D. Dixon; T. Washington; P. Daniels) 3:32.00; 2 Texas (D. Dowie; B. Nelson; K. Chambers; C. Okolo) 3:32.15
Tallahassee -Florida- 3.5.2013 -Seminole Twilight-
Men
100m (nwi) R J Page 10.62; 200m (nwi) 1 Dentarius Locke 20.63; 2 R J Page 21.19; 3 Tewado Latty (jam) 21.49; 400m 1 Michael Matthieu (bah) 45.93; 2 Alonzo Russell 46.88; 3 Tewado Latty (jam) 46.95; 800m Darrin Gibson 1:50.63; LJ (nwi) Marquis Dendy 8.00; TJ (nwi) Rafeeq Curry 16.27 (nwi); SP 1 Michael Putman 18.61; 2 Stargell Williams 17.89; DT Jared Thomas 58.94; HT Jeremy Postin 66.08
Women
200m (nwi) Anne Zagre (bel) 24.09; 100mh (nwi) 1 Anna Zagre (bel) 13.40, 2 Nikko Brady 13.55; 400mh Sage Watson 59.79; SP Chelsea Whalen 16.35; DT 1 Paige Blackburn 57.39; 2 Kellion Knibb 54.88; HT Jayla Bostic 58.33; JT 1 Paige Blackburn 53.75; 2 Fawn Miller 52.67
Judson-Elgis -Illinois- 2-4.5.2013 -NCAA Championships-
Men
100m (0.0) 1 Remontay McClain 10.46; 2 Bruce Gray 10.55 (10.55 (1.3) 1h1); 3 Allen Huntley 10.56 (10.54 (1.8) 1h3); 200m (2.3) 1 Remontay McClain 20.88 (20.54 (nwi) 1h); 2 Bruce Gray 20.98; 3 Allen Huntley 21.02; 4 Ronald Douglas 21.30; 5 Trevon Odom 21.31; 6 Jonathan Tiggs 21.33; 400m1 David Shulte 47.82; 2 Korey Eakers 47.95; SP Paul Davis 19.67
Women
100m (0.8) Lakeisha Spikes 11.85; 200m (1.8) Lakeisha Spikes 23.73
Towson -Maryland- 3-4.5.2013 -CAA Championships-
Men
100m (1.9) Jeremy Johnson 10.60; in heats (3) Jared Lane 10.57 (1.5) 1h1; 200m (2.7) 1 David Verburg 20.69; 2 Adrian Vaughn 20.94; 400m 1 David Verburg 45.37; 2 Adrian Vaughn 47.23; 1.500m Eric Jenkins 3:47.33; 110mh (3.9) 1 Anthony Williams 14.09; 2 David Lindsay 14.11
Women
100m (1.8) 1 Maleena Reid 11.66; 2 Hailey Blackburn 11.84; 200m (1.4) 1 Victoria Caruso 23.74 (23.70 (2.3) 1h3); 2 Maleena Reid 24.01; in heats (3)Aneesha Scott 23.91 (3.3) 1h2; 400m 1 Cierra McGee 53.40; 2 Daiana Barron 53.83; 3 Victoria Caruso 55.00; in heats: Toresha Foster 55.34 1h1; 10.000m (3) Emily Stites 34:15.49; 100mh (1.1) 1 Latoya James 13.60; 2 Shavon Briscoe 13.69; 400mh Taylor Wheaton 58.62
Bloomington -Indiana- 3.5.2013 -Billy Hayes Invitational-
Men
100m (1.0) 1 Kind Butler 10.23; 2 Cornelius Strickland 10.35; 3 Tucker Peabody 10.49; 4 Nick Turner 10.50; 5 Shane Crawford 10.53; 6 Shaun Smith 10.62; 200m (1.9) Kind Butler 20.82; 400m 1 Chris Vaughn 46.75; 2 Jahquil Hargrove 47.23; 3 Nathan Pierre-Louis 47.88; 4 Robert Balzano 48.10; 800m Lance Roller 1:50.69; 1.500m 1 Danny Stockberger 3:44.24; 2 Matt Hillenbrand 3:44.66; 3 Robby Nierman 3:45.50; 4 Ben Hubers 3:45.50; 5 Adam Kahleifeh 3:45.99; 6 Jarrod Eick 3:46.07; 7 Rorey Hunter 3:46.94; 8 Joshua Roche 3:46.99; 9 Dustin Betz 3:47.44; 110mh (2.5) 1 Greggmar Swift (bar) 13.62; 2 Maurice Lyke 13.83; 3 Derek Drouin (can) 13.96; 4 Joshua Hembrough 13.96 (13.97 (1.8) 1h2); 400mh Jermel Kindred 51.63; HJ Darius King 2.18, PV Jason Scott 5.21; LJ John Cantwell 7.58 (2.5); TJ Olumide Olamigoke 16.25 (2.4); SP Cory Martin 20.42; HT 1 Brandon Pounds 65.58; 2 Timothy Morse 64.21
Women
100m (2.4) 1 Katie Wise 11.50; 2 Layne Baggett 11.70; 3 Demetra Camble 11.76; 4 LaToya Williams 11.83; 1.500m 1 Kelsey Duerksen 4:21.04; 2 Katie Bunnker 4:24.57; 100mh (1.4) Carmelia Stewart 13.84; PV Sydney Clute 4.07
Fargo -North Dakota- 3.5.2013 -Tune-Up Meet-
Men
SP Mark Jennings 17.73; DT Justin Barber 57.36; HT 1 Micah Hegerle 65.51; 2 Casey Orgon 65.00 Women
200m (2.3) Antoinette Goodman 23.97; 100mh (3.9) Deborah John 13.71; PV Leslie Brost 4.27
Eugene -Oregon- 3.5.2013 -Oregon Twilight-
Men
200m (1.6) Kurrt Mulcahy 21.20; 400m 1 Kurt Mulcahy 47.46; 2 Ben Ayesu-Attah (can) 47.94; 800m 1 Matthew Centrowitz 1:47.95; 2 Joe Abbott 1:48.18; 3 Ryan Waite 1:48.79; 4 Boru Guyota 1:48.83; 5 Chad Noelle 1:49.31; 6 Travis Thompson 1:49.96; 7 Russell Hornsby 1:50.67; 1.500m 1 Brett Johnson 3:42.87; 2 Marcus Dickson 3:45.65; 3.000m 1 Galen Rupp 7:46.34; 2 Dathan Ritzenhein 7:47.65; 3 Diriba Degefa (eth) 7:49.09; 4 Luke Puskedra 7:59.33; 5 Malcolm Hicks (nzl) 8:01.23; 110mh (3.3) Johnathan Cabral 13.63; HJ Dakarai Hightower 2.16; PV Matt Hidalgo 5.20; LJ David Registe (dmn) 7.67 (1.1); SP Willy Irwin 17.61; DT 1 Jared Schuurmans 59.91; 2 Nathaniel Moses 57.78; HT Greg Skipper 65.20; JT 1 Sam Crouser 76.15; 2 Cyrus Hostetler 74.93; 3 Ryan Brandel 68.99
Women
100m (3.5) NyEma Sims 11.55; 200m (2.9) NyEma Sims 24.04; 1.500m 1 Hillary Holt 4:11.62; 2 Jemma Simpson 4:15.87; 3 Kerri Gallagher 4:17.57; 4 Aisha Praught 4:19.56; 5 Hannah Kiser 4:20.35; 6 Jordyn Smith 4:21.06; 7 Natalie Pichetti 4:24.62; 3.000m Tara Erdmann 9:25.17; 3.000m St 1 Bridget Franek 9:46.99; 2 Carrie Dimoff 9:59.82; 3 Allix Potratz-Lee 10:13.87; HJ 1 Sara Almen 1.78; 2 Chancey Summers 1.78; 3 Lauren Crockett 1.78; PV Sammie Clark 4.12; DT 1 Liz Podominick 57.37; 2 Gabriella Dixson 52.59; HT 1 Brittney Henry 68.00; 2 Jillian Weir 60.13; 3 Caressa Sims 59.55; 3 Sharayah Kenady 56.02
Bozeman -Montana- 3.5.2013 -Tom Gage Clasic-
Men
200m (1.8) Breyan Miller 21.37; 800m Grant Grosvenor 1:50.27; HT David Phillips 64.44 Women
400m Chantel Jaeger 55.49
University Park -Pennsilvania- 3.5.2013 -Jim Thorpe Open-
Men
400m Bernard Bennett-Green 47.90; HJ John Hendershot 2.22; SP 1 Darrell Hill 19.13; 2 Jonathan Jones 18.74; 3 Dane Miller 18.56 Women
100m (-0,8) Mahagony Jones 11.74; SP Becky O’Brien 17.59; HT 1 Melisssa Kurzdorfer 59.64; 2 Erin Miller 56.20; 3 Shant’e White 56.01; JT 1 Lauren Kenney 51.54; 2 Laura Loht 50.68
Toledo -Ohio- 2-3.5.2013 -Toledo Invitational-
Men
200m (0.7) Kyle Redwine 21.40; 110mh (1.9) Herman Washington 13.99; LJ Mikese Morse 7.67 (1.7); SP Brad Szypka 18.32; DT 1 Alex Rose 57.44; 2 Antonio James 56.53; HT 1 Justin Welch 66.71; 2 Dylan Banagis 65.91 Women
100m (1.5) 1 Amber Brown 11.88; 2 Nicole Sassine (can) 11.89; 200m (1.8) 1 Nicole Sassine (can) 23.96; 2 Iris Campbell 23.96; 3 Cindy Ofili 24.08; 800m Jillian Smith 2:06.04; 100mh (1.2) Amber Smith 13.66; 400mh 1 Noelle Montcalm (can) 56.85; 2 Iris Campbell 58.44; 3 Breanna Peabody 59.29; PV Robin Bone 4.05; SP Nia Henderson 17.38; DT Emily Pendleton 53.12; HT Lydia Gomez-Diaz 57.48
Laramie -Wyoming- 3.5.2013 -Cowpoke Open-
Men
200m (0.4) Jason Roascio 21.43; 110mh (1.4) Trevor Brown 13.93; DT 1 Mason Finley 62.48; 2 Casey Malone 61.50; 3 Paul Thomas 57.86; 4 Joe Plante 56.01 Women
200m (1.2) Kereston Thomas 24.17; 400mh Taylor Gardner 59.83; DT 1 Kia Hicks 55.13; 2 Jessica Sharbono 53.21; 3 Jenna Sliwinski 52.98; HT 1 Emily Hunsucker 62.10; 2 Jenna Sliwinski 57.02; 3 Shareese Daniels 56.62
Akron -Ohio- 3-4.5.2013 -Campbell/Wright Invitational
Men
200m (1.3) Justin Frazier 21.28; 400m Brady Gehret 47.77; 800m Jacob Swords 1:50.12; PV Shawn Barber (can) 5.38; LJ Collister Fahie 7.65 (5.2) and 7.59 (1.5); SP 1 Robert Golabek 19.16; 2 Matt DeChant 19.00; 3 Eric Whalen 18.40; 4 Nicholas Banke 17.88; DT Matthias Tayala 56.57
Women
400m 1 Shanequa Williams 54.45; 2 Shauniece Steele 55.05; 200m 81.4) 1 Rachel Christian 23.74; 2 Shanequa Williams 23.84; 100mh (4.6) Brittany Cheese 13.77; 400mh Skyler Willis 59.49; HJ Dior Delophont (fra) 1.83; PV Ariane Beaumont- Courteau (can) 4.04; SP 1 Jamie Sindelar 15.70; 2 Alexis Cooks 15.64; DT Alexis Cooks 53.80; HT (3) 1 Brittany Funk 63.88; 2 Jackie Peppelmeier 58.61
Springfield -Massachusetts- 3-4.5.2013 -Northeast 10 Championships-
Men
400m 1 Logan Sharpe 47.49; 2 Craig Bennett 47.81; 3 Twayne Forth 48.04; LJ (3) David Thomas 7.64 (2.3) Women
100m (-1,6) Ada Udaya 11.69; 200m (-2,1) Ada Udaya 23.94
Ashland -Ohio- 1-3.5.2013 -GLIAC Championships-
Men
100m (2.3) 1 Joe Horn 10.46; 2 Emmanuel Grembo 10.47; 200m (0.8) 1 Joe Horn 20.84; 2 Keith Cleveland 21.10; 3 Quinn Parnell 21.36; 4 Ben Monroe 21.40; 400m (heats, 2) 1 Keith Cleveland 47.12; 2 Cory Lamar 47.30; 3 John Guagenti 47.44; 4 Jacob Cook 47.76 (47.28 1h2); in heats: Reginald Mortel 47.78 1h1; Keith Hemphill 47.95 2h2; 800m 1 Drew Windle 1:48.04; 2 Tom Scott 1:49.88; 110mh (2.0) 1 Elijah Owens 14.04; 2 Sean Wells 14.09; 400mh 1 Waquiem Comar 51.82; 2 Ethan Snyder 51.91; HJ (2) Edward Dudley 2.21; SP 1 Derrick Vicars 19.62; 2 Donald Duke 17.51; DT (2) Macklin Tudor 57.71; HT 1 Garrett Grey 68.70; 2 Daniel Thornton 65.38
Women
200m (1.1) Leslie Mitchell 24.07; 100mh (2.7) Kalena Franklin 13.64; HJ Jennifer Foster 1.83; PV (2) 1 Katie Nageotte 4.44; 2 Kayla Caldwell 4.06; SP Sam Lockhart 16.80; DT (2) Sam Lockhart 58.87; HT 1 Jessica Rowland 64.09; 2 Sam Lockhart 61.48; 3 Kim Habbeger 57.06; 4 Cynthia Watt 56.86; 5 Jessica Pilling 56.65
Sioux Falls -South Dakota- 3-4.5.2013 -Howard Wood Relays-
Men
SP High School (6 kg) Cole Langer 18.11 Women
PV 1 Emily Grove 4.26; 2 Hunter Wilkes 4.11; 3 Brigitte Gross 4.11; HT (3) Brooke Garner 59.81
Baldwin City -Kansas- 3-4.5.2013 -Hearth of America Championships-
Men
100m (nwi) D J Jackson 10.55; 400m Jeremy Gathright 48.07
Monmouth -Illinois- 4.5.2013 -Fighting Scots-
Men
400m Josh Goerdt 48.08 Women
HT Allison Devor 56.43
Vestal -New York- 4-5.5.2013 -America East Championships-
Men
400m 1 Taariq Jones 47.35; 2 Alex Petit-Frere 47.55; 1.500m Jesse Garn 3:44.76; HJ Alexander Bowen jr 2.22 Women 100m (0.7) Mercedes Jackson 11.68; 200m (-0,2) Mercedes Jackson 23.58; 400m 1 Allison Rogers 53.92; 2 Jessica Hennig 54.35; 3 Tiffany Harrison 55.39; 5.000m Corye Conner 16:21.14; 400mh Tynelle Taylor-Chase 59.32; HT Robyn McFetters 56.01
Turlock -California- 3-4.5.2013 -CCAA Champinships-
Men
200m (3.0) Gregory Veals 21.12; 400m Gregory Veals 47.91; SP Josh Uikilifi 18.02 Women
100m (2.0) Angela Garcia 11.77;200m (2.0) Angela Garcia 24.15; 400m Charlene Brown 55.33
Waukesha -Wisconsin- 4.5.2013 -Pioneer Invite-
Men
200m (1.8) Josh Hurlebaus 21.25 Women
HJ Jennifer Lehmann 1.77
Clemson -South Carolina- 3-4.5.2013 -Bob Pollock Spring Invitational-
Men
100m (3.5) 1 Tadashi Pinder 10.52 (10.52 (3.5) 1h2); 2 Brandon Hairston 10.60; 200m (1.6) Michael Robertson 21.36; 800m (3) 1 Andrew Lantz 1:50.33; 2 Zack Fanelty 1:50.37; 3 Aaron Ramirez 1:50.42; 110mh (4)(2.5) Drew Brunson 13.71 (13.73 (0.0) 2h2); in heats: Spencer Adams 13.53 (0.0) 1h2; Vincent Wyatt 13.79 (0.0) 3h2; Marcus Maxey 13.82 (2.4) 1h1; HJ Torian Ware and Ed Wright 2.16; PV Chris Uhle 5.20; SP 1 Chang Ming-Huy (tpe) 19.28; 2 Cory Thalheimer 17.51; HT (3) Andy Fryman 68.97
Women
100m (2.2) 1 Jasmine Edgerson 11.70; 2 Natalie Pierson 11.71; in heats: Breanna Alston 11.67 (2.9) 1h1; 100mh (3.2) 1 Lake Tyler 13.08; 2 Leah Nugent 13.67; PV (4) 1 Martina Schultze (ger) 4.32; 2 Lauren Terstappen 4.12; LJ Baeisha Johnson 6.17 (nwi); SP Chia-Ying Lin (tpe) 16.52
Charleston -Illinois- 3-4.5.2013 -Ohio Valley Championships-
Men
400m Braxton Clavins 48.01; HJ (3) Reginald Miller jr 2.16; PV (3)Michael Viken 5.24; LJ (3) Blake Carter 7.64 (3.1) Women
100m (heats 3)(nwi) Alexis Love 11.73 (11.51 (2.0) 1h1); 200m heats (3) jejrika Lewis 23.97 (0.9) 1h1; 400m 1 Bianca Forbes 54.60; 2 Tashuana Yapchung 55.25; in heats (3) Ashontae Jackson 54.57 1h1; Breigh Jones 54.87 2h1; 100mh heats (3) Jatavia Wright 13.72 (0.7) 1h1; Shara Bettis 13.75 (0.5) 1h2; Jalissa Paramore 13.79 (0.7) 2h1; HJ Maura Cummins 1.77; PV (3) Jade Riebold 4.00
Holland -Michigan- 2-3.5.2013 -MIAA Championships-
Men
400m (3) Tyler Bourdo 47.97
Greensboro -North Carolina- 2-4.5.2013 -MEAC Championships-
Men
100m (2.3) 1 Darrius Baker 10.39; 2 Desmond Lawrence 10.42; 3 Kenneth Smith 10.48; 4 Kenshard Hamilton 10.48; 5 Phillip Barren 10.53; 6 Tremayne Banks 10.54; 7 Marquis Noble 10.57; 8 Angelo Cabrera 10.58; 200m (4) (2.3) 1 Ryan Carter 20.54; 2 Darrius Baker 20.73; 3 Chidi Okezie (ngr) 21.06; 4 Je’Von Hutchison 21.13; 5 Marcus Wallace 21.24; 6 Javon Spencer 21.31; 400m (4) 1 Ryan Carter 46.74; 2 Troy Pollard 46.78; 3 Chidi Okezie (ngr) 47.14; 4 Je’Von Hutchison 47.22; 5 Damian Smith 48.13; 800m (4) Edose Ibadin 1:50.60; 110mh (4) (2.0) 1 Keith Nkrumah 13.68; 2 Trey Holloway 13.85; 3 Cameron Hall 13.92; 4 Ackeem Smith (jam)13.98; 5 Donta Young 14.03; 6 Wallace Spencer 14.09; 400mh 1 Jibri Victorian 50.77; 2 Barry Bethea 51.84
Women
100m (4) (2.3) 1 Nakia Linson 11.47; 2 Ashley McCoy 11.52; 3 Gayon Evans 11.55; 4 Tristie Johnson 11.62; 5 Breana Norman 11.70; 6 Jasmine Smith 11.76; 7 Teyanna Green 11.87; 200m (4) (1.6) 1 Lenora Guion-Firmin (fra) 23.02; 2 Le’Quisha Parker 23.15; 3 Tristie Johnson 23.21; 4 Gayon Evans 23.34; 5 Ashley McCoy 23.38; 6 Nakia Linson 23.40; 7 Jasmine Smith 23.65; in heats (3) Melissa Caddle 24.07 (0.9) 3h1; 400m (4) 1 Lenora Guion-Firmin 52.48; 2 Melissa Caddle 54.07; 3 Dysnaty Jones 54.10; 4 Roshel Bygraves 54.97; 5 Emmy Fraenk 55.20; 6 La’Creesha Gore 55.35; 100mh (4) (1.1) Brean Norman 13.76; SP Ranita Mealer 15.50
Athens -Ohio- 3.5.2013 -Ohio Open-
Women
200m (2.2) Adenike Pedro 23.55; 2 Aisha Cavin 23.58; 3 Ashlee Abraham 24.09; 100mh (2.6) Alexandria Johnson 13.58
Piscataway -New Jersey- 3-5.5.2013 -Big East Championships-
Men
100m (4.0) 1 Derrick Hopkins 10.38; 2 Jaquan Holland 10.39; 3 Jesse Drinks 10.46 (10.40 (3.0) 1h1); 4 Kevin Bell 10.52 (10.52 (2.5) 2h2); 5 Reginald Steele 10.61 (10.55 (3.0) 3h1); 200m (heats 4) (0.7) 1 Carvin Nkanata (ken) 20.83; 2 Christopher Giesting 21.08 (21.02 (5.9) 1h2); 3 Patrick Feeney 21.20; 4 Jaquan Holland 21.20 (21.10 (5.9) 2h2); 5 Kevin Bell 21.37; in heats: Brycen Spratling 21.17 (4.7) 1h4; 400m 1 Christopher Giesting 45.90; 2 Brycen Spratling 45.94; 3 Patrick Feeney 46.23; 4 Carvin Nkanata (ken) 46.50; 5 Micah Murray (jam) 47.18; 6 Brendan Dougherty 47.30; 7 Kyle Twombly 48.11 (48.09 2h3); in heats (4) Pascal Orelus 47.63 2h2; 800m 1 Samuel Ellison 1:49.90; 2 Monroe Kearns 1:50.16; 3 Billy Ledder 1:50.17; 4 Kyle Winter 1:50.24; 5 Dusty Solis 1:50.45; 110mh (heats 4) (4.7) 1 Terrence Somerville 13.41; 2 Donald Pollitt 13.60; 3 Selwyn Maxwell 13.93 (13.93 (1.7) 2h3); 4 Amadou Gueye (sen) 13.97 (13.83 (1.7) 1h3); PV Josh Dangel 5.35; LJ (4) 1 Neamen Wise 7.78 (1.0); 2 Kevin Bell 7.63 (2.5); 3 Logan Renwick 7.62 (1.7); SP (4) Brad Vivace 17.53; DT James Plummer 60.85; Decathlon (3-4) 1 Jesse Chapman 7.437p (11.47 (5.8); 6.71 (2.5); 15.29; 1.94; 53.47 – 15.03 (3.8); 44.62; 4.55; 60.37; 4:54.84); 2 Jake Waruch 7.394p (11.06 (5.8); 6.53 (3.5); 12.61; 2.00; 50.26 – 15.23 (1.4); 43.69; 4.15; 55.38; 4:36.32)
Women
100m (heats 4)(3.1) 1 Aireonna Bailey 11.48; 2 Aijah Urssery 11.56; 3 Tylia Gillon 11.66 (11.60 (3.4) 4h2); 4 Dariel Jackson 11.69 (11.49 (4.9) 1h1); 5 Ashley Woodford 11.72 (11.58 (4.9) 2h1); 6 Shaina Harrison 11.74 (11.70 (2.7) 1h3); 7 Margret Harris 11.76 (11.52 (3.4) 2h2); in heats: Gabrielle Farquharson 11.65 (4.9) 3h1; Shanay Portis 11.70 (4.9) 4h1; Jade Barber 11.77 (4.9) 5h1; Tenille Stoudenmire 11.79 (3.4) 5h2; Asha Ruth 11.73 (2.7) 2h3; Monique Williams 11.76 (2.7) 3h3; 200m (3.2) 1 Aireonna Bailey 23.40; 2 Jonnique Lawrence 23.59; 3 Asha Ruth 23.79 (23.79 (3.3) 1h3); 4 Rachael James 23.83 (23.75 (4.7) 1h1); 5 Rikka Lovely 24.03; 6 Margret Harris 24.12 (23.82 (4.1) 2h2); in heats: Gabrielle Farquharson 23.75 (4.7) 2h1; Margaret Bamgbose 23.94 (4.7) 3h1; Jonnique Lawrence 23.93 (3.3) 2h3; 400m 1 Michelle Brown 52.19; 2 Margaret Bamgbose 52.25; 3 Molly Ellis 52.77; 4 Celina Emerson 53.08; 5 Rachael James 53.57; 6 Arielle Fonrose 53.63; in heats (4) Ekene Ugboaja 54.69 2h1; Rebecca Robinson 55.32 3h1; Christine Poole-Trice 55.20 3h2; Claire Mooney 55.08 3h3; Kenya Woodall 54.98 2h4; Trudy-Ann McLean (jam)55.15 3h4; 800m heats (4) Chelsea Cox 2:05.53 1h2; Nicky Akende 2:06.19 2h2; 1.500m 1 Emily Lipari 4:24.25; 2 Rebecca Tracy 4:24.43; 5.000m 1 Laura Nagel 16:25.28; 2 Lauren Penney 16:27.13; 10.000m (4)1 Emily Sisson 33:02.88; 2 Alllison Lasnicki 34:11.82; 100mh (3.9) 1 Jade Barber 13.08 (13.22 (0.8) 1h2); 2 Nevda
Sorenson 13.29; 3 Emerald Walden 13.66; 4 Madalayne Smith 13.69; 400mh 1 Deseree King 58.19; 2 Megan Yanik 58.65; 3 Evan Thompson 58.89; 3.000m St (4) 1 Alexa Aragon 10:11.07; 2 Shelby Greany 10:16.07; 3 Brianna Nerud 10:16.29; HJ 1 Ilva Bikanova 1.85; 2 Courtney Anderson 1.82; 3 Michelle Kinsella (can) 1.82; 4 Natasha McLaren 1.79; TJ Monique Williams 13.02 (3.9); SP (4) 1 Victoria Flowers 16.28; 2 Amashi-Ali Kendall 15.97; HT (3) 1 Victoria Flowers 64.40; 2 Patrice Gates 59.51; 3 Amashi-Ali Kendall 56.48; JT (5) Emelie Larsson (swe) 52.79; Heptathlon (3-4) 1 Elizabeth Kline 5.460p (13.90 (3.3); 11.27; 1.63; 24.93 (2.5) – 5.79 (3.0); 30.42; 2:13.14); 2 Carly Loeffel 5.411p (14.54 (3.3); 12.25; 1.69; 24.87 (2.5) – 5.74 (2.4); 33.94; 2:24.24)
Glenville -West Virginia- 3-4.5.2013 WVIAC Championships-
Men
400m Brandon McKinley 47.70
Slippery Rock -Pennsilvania- 3.5.2013 -Qualifier-
Men
100m (1.8) D J Chisom 10.49; 200m (5.4) Hunter Williams 21.40
La Crosse -Wisconsin-, 3-4.5.2013 -WIAC Championships-
Men
100m (0.7) Thurgood Dennis 10.43; 200m (2.1) 1 Thurgood Dennis 20.96; 2 Aaron Hrubes 21.35; LJ (3) Isaac Vazquez 7.67 (1.9); SP Nick Baatz 18.01; DT Lewis Prior 55.57
Saint Paul -Minnesota- 3-4.5.2013 -Hamline UNSaintly-
Men
SP Christopher Reed 18.71
Lawrenceville -New Jersey-, 4.5.2013 -MAAC Championships-
Men
PV Brian McGovern 5.20
Canyon -Texas- 3-4.5.2013 -Lone Star Championships-
Men
100m (3.2) 1 Kenny Jackson 10.16; 2 Tommy Brown 10.21 (10.39 (1.4) 1h3); 3 Donetella Luckett 10.44; 4 Corey Bassett 10.46 (10.51 (1.9) 1h3); 5 Johnathan Farquarshon (bah) 10.54; John David Rollins 10.57; 200m (2.9) 1 Tommy Brown 20.69; 2 Kenny Jackson 21.05 (21.18 (-0,1) 1h2); 3 Christopher Dewitt 21.08; 4 Dallas Gray 21.12; 5 Jordan Geary 21.16; 6 Robbie Thayer 21.21; 400m 1 Luis Perez 47.33; 2 Dallas Grey 47.82 (47.82 1h2); 3 Osei Alleyne-Forte (tri) 48.09; in heats: Cameron Krc 47.61 1h3; 800m heats (3) Chase Rathke 1:50.56 1h2; 110mh (3.3) Cameron Lacour 14.07; HJ Jeron Robinson 2.24; LJ 1 Dakota Fountain 7.63 (5.2); 2 C J Criggs 7.58 (2.8); TJ (3) C J Griggs 16.00 (3.8); HT (3) Baptiste Kerjean (fra) 63.95
Women
100m (1.0) 1 Portia Bell 11.62; 2 Sarah Snider 11.77; 3 Bri Leeper 11.84; 200m (2.2) 1 Portia Bell 23.75; 2 Sarah Snider 23.82; 3 Bri Leeper 24.15; 400m 1 Amber Perri 54.58; 2 Elea Diarra (fra)55.09; Keshawna Fisher 55.37; TJ (3) Kearah Danville 13.08 (3.6)
Carbondale -Illinois- 4.5.2013 -Saluki Open-
Men
100m (-3,4) Kawayne Fisher 10.63; 200m (-0,1) Mandela Clifford 21.41; 400m Ryan Sidwell 47.98; SP Josh Freeman 17.63 Women
SP Kim Fortney 16.13; HT 1 Gwendolyn Berry 70.60; 2 DeAnna Price 63.03; 3 Kim Fortney 61.78
Seattle -Washington- 4.5.2013 -Ken Shannon Invitational-
Men
100m (4.0) Tatum Taylor 10.26; 200m (4.0) Tatum Taylor 20.78; 800m 1 Derrick Daigre 1:49.52; 2 Michael Miller 1:50.22; PV Jax Thoirs 5.40; HT Jim Steacy (can) 72.92; JT Kyle Nielsen (can) 71.12 Women
100m (1.8) 1 Hannah Cunliffe 11.58; 2 Haley Jacobson 11.85; 200m (2.3) 1 Hannah Cunliffe 23.45; 2 Gianna Woodruff 24.06; 400m Jordan Carlson 53.34; SP Taryn Suttie 15.50; HT Heather Steacy (can) 62.46; JT Melissa Fraser 51.33
Madison -Wisconsin- 4.5.2013 -Twilight Meet-
Men
100m (1.0) Derek Kramer 10.59; 200m (0.0) Garrett Payne 21.21; 400m Babatunde Awosika 47.39; 800m 1 Luke Pawlaczyk 1:49.88; 2 Zach Mellon 1:49.95; 1.500m 1 Reed Connor 3:44.52; 2 Austin Mudd 3:44.96; 3 Alex Brill 3:46.44; 400mh 1 Aaron Thompson 51.58; 2 Grant Bughman 51.90; SP 1 Danny Block 18.52; 2 Andrew Novak 18.26; DT 1 Aleksas Abromavicius (ltu) 63.09; 2 Danny Block 58.36; 3 Alex thompson 56.49; HT Michael Lihrman 66.58
Women
100mh (0.3) Deanna Latham 13.49; SP Brittany Smith 17.11; HT 1 Brittany Smith 65.66; 2 Taylor Smith 58.82; 3 Abby Lueck 57.44; 4 Angela Boushea 57.20
Glassboro -New Jersey- 4.5.2013 -NJAC Championships-
Men
400m Matthew Curtis 48.00; 400mh Demetrius Rooks 51.81; JT Tim Van Liew 69.11
Moscow -Idaho- 3.5.2013 -Vandal Jamboree-
Men
DT Carter Comito 58.69; JT Ugis Svazs (lat) 68.10 Women
100mh (1.6) Angela Whyte 13.02; 400mh Liga Velvere (lat) 58.65; PV Kristine Felix 4.00; HT Sara Nutsch 57.23
Princeton -New Jersey- 4-5.5.2013 -Ivy League Championships-
Men
100m (5, heats 4) (3.9) 1 John Spooney 10.39 (10.54 (1.7) 1h1); 2 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon 10.46; 3 Connor Reilly 10.49 (10.51 (0.2) 1h3); in heats: Kinsley Ojukwu 10.51 (1.7) 2h1; 200m (5, heats 4) (2.1) Bruno Hortelano (esp) 20.82 (20.75 (3.6) 1h2); 2 John Spooney 20.85; 3 Anthony Mazola 21.24 (21.02 (3.6) 2h3); 4 Tom Hopkins 21.29 (21.07 (3.6) 3h3); in heats: Kinsley Ojuwu 21.13 (2.8) 2h1; Connor Reilly 21.25 (3.6) 4h3; 400m (5, heats 4) 1 Bruno Hortelano (esp) 46.60; 2 Tom Hopkins 47.09; in heats: Austin Hollimon 47.11 1h3; 800m (5, heats 4) 1 Russell Dinkins 1:48.24; 2 Connor Claffin 1:48.68; 3 Harry McFann 1:49.12; 4 Bradley Paternostro 1:49.20; 5 Brendon Fish 1:49.81 (1:49.28 2h3); 6 Will Weinlandt 1:50.50, 7 Lukas Zirngibl 1:50.73; 1.500m (heats 4) Mark Feigen 3:46.39 1h3; Peter Callahan 3:46.65 2h3; Steve Mangan 3:46.88 3h3; 110mh (5, heats 4) (1.5) Jarvis Harris 14.15; in heats: Max Hairston 14.10 (3.9) 1h2; HJ Montez Blair 2.16; PV Nico Weiler (ger) 5.20; LJ 1 Tom Hopkins 7.55 (0.9); 2 Steven Bell 7.54 (1.7); SP 1 Stephen Mozia 18.71; 2 Dustin Brode 18.20; 3 Ben Glauser 17.70; DT 1 Sam Mattis 58.34; 2 Michael Levine 55.61; JT Rob Robbins 69.39; Decathlon Evan Weinstock 7.393p (10.91 (1.5); 6.93 (-0,7); 13.17; 1.92; 49.82 – 14.62 (1.5); 38.60; 4.10; 54.97; 4:45.87)
Women
100m (5, heats 4)(-0,2) Marvellous Iehukwumere 11.82 (11.82 (0.0) 1h2); 200m (2.1) 1 Marvellous Iehukwumere 23.54; 2 Heather Bong 23.92; 400m (5, heats 4) 1 Cecilia Barowski 54.64 (54.17 1h2); 2 Ebolutalese Airewele 55.08 (54.64 2h1); 3 Gabrielle Scott 55.38; 4 Sharay Hale 55.46 (55.04 3h2); in heats: Zena Kolliesuah 54.19 1h1; Udema Akpaete 55.10 3h1; Jaycee Parker 55.01 2h2; 800m 1 Greta Feldman 2:05.90; 2 Erika Veidis 2:06.33; 1.500m Abbey D’Agostino 4:11.94; 3.000m Abbey D’Agostino 9:21.79; 5.000m 1 Wawerly Neer 16:14.23; 2 Katie Kellner 16:17.61; 3 Olivia Mickle 16:21.29; 4 Karoline Kellner 16:23.62; 10.000m 1 Katie Kellnet 33:29.64; 2 Olivia Mickle 33:29.85; 3 Rachel Sorna 33:34.59; 4 Devin McMahon 34:27.26; 100mh (5, heats 4) (3.4) 1 Autumne Franklin 13.50 (13.76 (0.6) 1h1); 2 Gabrielle Piper 13.74; 400mh (5, heats 4) 1 Megan Krumpoch 58.42; 2 Autumne Franklin 58.70; 3 Alexandra Stanton 59.88; in heats: Susan Rodriguez 59.85 2h2; 3.000m St 1 Rachel Sorna 9:58.96; 2 Genna Hartung 10:13.70; HJ 1 Mary Hirst 1.80, Ailish Hanly 1.78; HT 1 Julia Ratcliffe (nzl) 66.51; 2 Lacey Craker 61.07; 3 Adabelle Ekechuwku 58.49
Los Angeles -California- 4.5.2013 -Oxy Invitational-
Men
100m race 1 (1.0) 1 Walter Dix 10.11; 2 Sam Effah (can) 10.14; 3 Samuel Francis (qat) 10.19; 4 Mickey Grimes 10.26; 5 Jaylon Hicks 10.52; 6 Jared Ware 10.56; 100m race 2 (0.7) 1 Leroy Dixon 10.27; Brent Gray 10.59; 200m (2.4) 1 Ray Miller 21.32; 2 Jared Ware 21.40; 400m race 1 1 Josh Mance 45.08; 2 Greg Nixon 46.00, 3 Freddy Mezones (ven) 46.04; 4 José Meléndez (ven) 46.08; 5
Andrew Steele (gbr) 46.34; 6 James Howell 47.29; 7 Frankie Wright 47.39; 400m race 2 1 Alberto Aguilar (ven) 46.40; 2 Arturo Ramirez (ven) 46.62; 3 Kelsey Caesar 46.65; 4 Ray Miller 46.97; 5 Jordan Scott 47.08; 400m race 3 1 Tyler Brown 47.86; 2 Chris Milosch 48.04; 800m race 1 1 Felix Kitur (ken) 1:46.54; 2 Richard Jones 1:47.42; 3 Tihut Degfae 1:49.05; 4 Tetlo Emmen 1:49.11; 5 Masato Yokota (jpn) 1:49.75; 800m race 2 1 Alex Monsivaiz 1:49.20; 2 Cole Williams 1:50.25; 3 Weston Strum 1:50.44; 800m race 3 1 Andrés Pérez 1:49.76; 2 Nathan Strum 1:50.01; 800m race 4 Nick Hartle 1:50.09; 1.500m 1 Grant Pollock 3:43.54; 2 Forest Braden 3:43.92; 3 Jose Peña (ven) 3:44.06; 4 Daniel Herrera 3:45.36; 5 Juan Paredes 3:45.79; 6 Ryan Hagen 3:46.15; 7 Tyler Brady 3:46.59; 8 Daniel Gorman 3:46.90; 5.000m John Gilbertson 13:58.25; 110mh (2.0) 1 Ronald Brookins 13.64; 2 Logan Taylor 13.89; 3 Ross Blanchard 14.21; 400mh race 1 Kenneth Medwood (biz) 50.77; 2 Anthony Harbor 51.78; 400mh race 2 1 Gamal Abubaker (qat) 51.35; LJ 1 Tyron Stewart 7.70 (1.6); 2 Reindell Cole 7.59 (1.5); 3 Ronnie Taylor 7.57 (1.6); TJ Chris Bernard 16.17 (3.0); SP 1 Joe Kovacs 20.65; 2 Leif Arrhenius (swe) 20.04; 3 Eric Werskey 19.41; 4 Kim Christensen (den) 17.90; 5 Nicholas Scarvelis 17.86; 6 Nick Garcia 17.56; DT 1 Jarred Rome 63.57; 2 Mart Israel (est) 62.40; 3 Niklas Arrhenius (swe) 60.97; 4 Ronald Odair de Oliveira (bra) 60.35; 5 Leif Arrhenius (swe) 59.26; 6 Michael Torie 59.18
Women
100m race 1 (1.7) Lekeisha Lawon 11.29; 2 Dalilah Muhammad 1.42; 3 Terra Evans 11.67; 4 Kasey Rodgers 11.74; 5 Loudia Laarman 11.81; 100m race 2 (1.4) 1 LaQuisha Jackson 11.69; 2 Ashley Sims 11.79; 200m race 1 (0.9) 1 Erika Chavez (ecu) 23.86; 2 Magnolia Howell 23.89; 200m race 2 (2.0) 1 Angela Tenorio (ecu) (23.1.1996) 23.83; 2 Ashley Sims 24.06; 200m race 3 (0.5) Jesseca Raymond 24.23; 400m race 1 1 Keisha Baker 51.15; 2 Lashinda Demus 53.06; 3 Magnolia Howell 54.05; 4 Jackie Harrison 54.33; 5 Ally Courtnall 54.56; 6 Kate Wilson 54.59; 7 Jacqueline Rose 54.68; 400m race 2 Keanna Moddy 55.34; 800m 1 Amanda Smith 2:05.59; 2 Akari Kishikawa (jpn) 2:05.73; 1.500m 1 Catherine Beck 4:22.48; 2 Shannon Morton 4:23.20; 5.000m Jessica Textoris 16:34.71; 100m (2.1) 1 Sirena Williams 13.36; 2 Christie Gordon (can) 13.55; 3 Kiani Profit 13.55; 4 Tiana Davis 13.60; 7 Trinity Wilson 13.71; 400mh race 1 1 Mackenzie Hill 57.02; 2 Sonali Merrill (sri) 58.27; 3 Deyna Roberson 58.86; 400mh race 3 Briana Stewart 59.82; 3.000m St Sara Hall 10:11.28; LJ Tori Bowie 6.46 (0.5); TJ Crystal Manning 13.86 (2.0); SP Itohan Aikhonbare 15.67; HT 1 Ida Storm (swe) 62.20; 2 Lisa Wilson 62.14; 3 Kristen Smith 61.65; 4 Lauren Chambers 59.54
Charlotte -North Carolina- 4-5.5.2013 -Atlantic 10 Championships-
Men
100m (heats 4)(2.0) 1 Khyran Shank 10.60 (10.46 (1.6) 1h1); 2 Tyler Oliveira 10.61; 200m (1.7) 1 Tyler Oliveira 21.08 (20.95 (3.9) 1h3); 2 Khyran Shank 21.13; 3 Anthony Bynum 21.15 (20.67 (2.1) 1h4); in heats: Anthony Davidson 21.37 (0.5) 1h2; 400m 1 Anthony Bynum 46.74; 2 Jalen Young 47.17; 3 Anthony Davidson 47.54; 4 Tehquin Warrick 47.55; 5 Tyler Gallen 48.11; 110mh (0.1) Mark Castilleti 14.15; 2 Isaac Reynolds 14.19; 3.000m St (4) Kodi Mullins 8:51.58; SP Jake Deaton 17.58; DT (4) Jake Deaton 55.24
Women
100m (2.8) Dionna Hayes 11.84; 200m (heats 4)(2.8) Kiara Porter 24.07 (23.86 (1.5) 1h4); 400m (heats 4) 1 Kiara Porter 53.61; 2 T’Sheila Mungo 54.70 (53.87 1h5); 3 Mary Allen 54.80; 5 Allison Walter 55.43 (55.23 1h4); 1.500m Katie Clark 4:24.74; 5.000m Katie Clark 16:17.30; 400mh (heats 4) 1 Nicole Cherok 58.62; 2 LeAnna Morrison 59.58 (58.99 1h3)
Ypsilanti -Michigan- 3-5.5.2013 -Horizon Championships-
Men
400m 1 Marquis Johnson 47.59; 2 Mike Wetzel 47.81; 3 kevin Glastetter 48.05; 800m heats (4) Declan Murray 1:50.37 1h3; LJ James McLachlan (gbr) 7.54 (1.2); SP John Seaver 17.47 Women
200m (0.9) 1 Ciara Jarrett 23.83; 2 Nina Grambling 24.11; 3 Breanna Walker 24.12; 400m 1 Amber Davis 54.88; 2 Jade Kinney 54.89; 1.500m Gina Valgoi 4:24.48
Levelland -Texas- 4.5.2013 -South Plains College Open-
Men
200m race 1 (0.1) 1 Renny Quow (tri) 20.78; 2 Omar Johnson (jam) 21.02; 3 Trevorvano Mackey (bah) 21.07; 4 Kabroderan Handsborough 21.47; 200m race 2 (1.3) 1 Vernon Norwood 20.94; 2 Tyler Danniel Harper 21.12; 3 Steven Gayle 21.16; 4 Blakr Bartlett 21.48; 400m 1 LaToy Williams (bah) 46.92; 2 Lestrod Roland (skn) 47.03; 3 Lorenzo Dolphus 47.45; 110mh (1.3) 1 Pierre Banks 13.98; 2 Jovan Davis 14.17; LJ 1 Jarvis Gotch 8.09 (1.1); 2 LeVance Williams 7.54 (1.6); 4x100m South Plains (J. Gotch; S. Hart; L. Roland; A. Ali) 39.22
Women
100m (2.5) 1 Reyare Thomas (tri) 11.53; 2 Shun-Shauna Thomas 11.65; 3 Natasha Gay 11.74; 200m (0.0) Natasha Gay 24.04; 400m 1 Verone Chambers 54.61; 2 Kernesha Spann (tri) 55.45; 800m Darroneshia Lott 2:06.68
Bethlehem -Pennsilvania- 3-4.5.2013 -Patriot League Championships-
Men
200m (0.1) 1 Justin Hicks 21.16; 2 Devin Monroe 21.45; 3 Brett Bogaard 21.49; 400m 1 Devin Monroe 47.17; 2 Austin Batiste 47.57; 3 Patrick Taylor 47.79; 4 Nick Hepp 47.87; 800m Clyde Wilson 1:49.81; DT Zachary Duncavage 58.74; HT Leonard Joseph 63.70
Women
100m (0.8) Stephanie Okpoebo 11.85; 400m Jennifer Zymet 54.98
Seward -Nebraska- 3-4.5.2013 -GPAC Championships-
Men
DT Zach Lindsley 57.85 Women
100m heats (3) Neeia Cooperwood 11.84 (3.9) 1h2
Waterville -Maine- 2-4.5.2013 -New England DIII Championships-
Men
400mh Nathan Bruno 51.78; SP David Pless 18.23; DT David Pless 55.08 Women
HT Krista Chauvin 57.57
Sacramento -California- 4.5.2013 -Sacramento State Open-
Men
100m (2.7) Rubin Williams 10.35; 200m (3.7) Rubin Williams 20.78; 110mh (2.6) Ray Stewart 13.80; 2 Paul Lyons 14.04; PV Kasey Burlingham 5.21; SP 1 David Nichols 18.61; 2 Aaron Tombleson 18.38; DT Mike Guidry 57.92; JT Chris Kirkwood 69.78
Women
100m (2.6) 1 Carisma Lyday 11.67; 2 Caprice Powell 11.70; 3 Morgan Pope 11.77; 100mh (2.1) Sakya Bolton 13.67; PV 1 Theresa Raub 4.00; 2 Elizabeth Norvell 4.00; TJ Lauren McGlory 13.00 (0.5); DT Summer Pierson 53.08; HT 1 Amy Haapanen 65.49; 2 Linda Oseso 58.78
Waukesha -Wisconsin- 4.5.2013 -May Invitational-
Men
200m (1.8) Josh Hurlebaus 21.25 Women
HJ Jennifer Lehmann 1.77
Hays -Kansas- 3-5.5.2013 -MIAA Championships-
Men
100m (1.7) 1 Romel Lewis (jam) 10.26; 2 Deneko Brown 10.41 (10.27 (4.5) 1h1); 3 Shjuan Richardson 10.48 (10.44 (4.5) 2h1); 4 Keenan Soles 10.52; 5 Jeffrey Fraley 10.56 (10.38 (2.5) 1h2); in heats: Erron Holey 10.48 (4.5) 4h1; 200m (- 1,0) 1 Jeffrey Fraley 21.14 (20.89 (2.8) 1h2); 2 Keenan Soles 21.17; 3 Michael Ashley 21.48 (21.15 (2.8) 2h2); in heats: William Shell 21.22 (1.6) 1h3; Vincent Howze 21.27 (1.6) 2h3, Jason Crow 21.35 (2.8) 4h2; 400m 1 William Shell 46.87; 2 Michael Ashley 47.26; 3 Eli Smith 47.69; 110mh (1.1) Sabiel Anderson 13.99 (13.95 (2.3) 1h2); 400mh Sabiel Anderson 51.51; LJ (4) 1 Meelis Siimson 7.52 (3.5); 2 Keenan Soles 7.51 (4.1); DT (4) Max Alonso 58.16
Women
100m (1.9) Yanique Ellington (jam) 11.89 (11.80 (3.6) 1h2); in heats: Latoya King (jam) 11.58 (4.2) 1h3; 200m (1.3) Dona-Lee Hylton (jam) 23.70; 2 Yanique Ellington (jam) 24.20; in heats: Latoya King (jam) 24.01 (2.7) 1h4; 400m 1 Dona-Lee Hylton (jam) 53.55; 2 Yanique Haye (jam) 53.70; 3 Michelle
Cumberbatch (bah) 54.75; 4 Ashton Nibert 55.41; 100mh (1.5) Anna-Key James (jam) 13.55; 400mh Yanique Haye (jam) 59.14; DT (4) Larissa Richards 52.22
Romeoville -Illinois- 3-4.5.2013 -GLVC Championships-
Men
100m (-0,9) 1 Jordon Henderson 10.55; 2 Quinntyn Qualls 10.61; 200m heats (3) Adriel Hawkins 21.30 (0.8) 1h2; Quinntyn Qualls 21.38 (0.5) 1h4; 400m Robert Gardner III 47.01 Women
100m (0.7) Kaysee O’Bannon 11.86
Lock Haven -Pennsilvania- Elliston Qualifier-
Men
100m (0.6) John Lundy 10.59 (10.56 (1.9) 1h2; 200m (0.4) John Lundy 21.33
Jacksonville -Florida- 3-4.5.2013 -Florida High School Championships-
Men
200m (1.0) 1 Khalil Henderson 21.20; 2 Amir Rasul 21.44; SP (6 kg) Derrick Calloway 17.80 Women
100m (nwi) Kali Davis-White 11.70; 200m (1.3) Kali Davis-White 23.05; 2 Krystal Sparling 23.81; 3 Ebony Morrison 24.19; 400m 1 Kendall Ellis 54.96; 2 Erin Ford 55.32
Northridge -California- 3-4.5.2013 -Big West Conference Championships in Combined Events- Men
Decathlon 1 Derek Masterson 7.376p (11.54 (2.2); 6.89 (1.0); 14.78; 1.88; 51.39 – 15.35 (1.6); 42.68; 4.60; 54.13; 4:44.34); 2 Garrett Demirjian 7.296p (11.13 (2.2); 6.43 (0.5); 12.68; 1.88; 49.64 – 14.73 (1.6); 43.23; 4.20; 49.14; 4:29.86)
Humble -Texas- 3-5.5.2013 -Great West Conference Championships-
Men
100m (4.7) 1 Allah Laryea-Akrong (gha) 10.38; 2 Nicholas Taylor 10.54 Women
100m (2.0) 1 Lakesha Cameron 11.80; 2 Brittane Gaines 11.83; in heats (4) Sharifah Robinson 11.66 (4.4) 1h1; 200m (4.7) Lakesha Cameron 23.99
Grand Rapids -Michigan- 4-5.5.2013 -WHAC Championships-
Women
100m (nwi) Adella King 11.66; 200m (nwi) Adella King 23.98; HJ Phoenix Duncan 1.78
West Long Branch -New Jersey- 4-5.5.2013 -North East Conference Championships-
Men
100 (-3,4) 1 Brendon Rodney 21.19; 2 Aaron Radden 21.47; SP Errol Jeffrey 18.03; JT Chris Carper 68.60 Women
100m (-0,5) Brittany Johnson 11.84; 200m (-2,6) Brittany Johnson 24.17; 400m 1 Paris Cotman 54.96; 2 Katherine Frye 55.06; HJ Kyaira Wright-Harmon 1.77; HT Symmone Fischer 57.20
Los Angeles -California- 4-5.5.2013 -PAC 10 Multi Events Championships-
Men
Decathlon 1 Dakotah Keys 8.001p (10.94 (1.7); 7.18 (0.0); 12.70; 2.09; 51.14 – 14.60 (0.7); 35.69; 4.90; 66.81; 4:25.76); 2 Jeremy Taiwo 7.998p (10.95 (0.0); 7.18 (-0,1); 13.57; 2.09; 48.56 – 14.74 (2.6); 40.75; 4.80; 48.34; 4.18.23); 3 Dominic Giovannoni 7.634p (11.07 (1.4); 6.91 (0.9); 13.82; 2.00; 49.57 – (14.43 (2.7); 39.05; 4.80; 48.00; 4:41.83); 4 Marcus Nilsson (swe) 7.498p (11.24 (1.4); 6.75 (-0,3); 12.48; 1.88; 51.32 – 15.05 (0.7); 45.45; 4.50; 58.90; 4:29.44)
Women Heptathlon 1 Keia Pinnick 5.801p (13.27 (-1,3); 1.69; 10.81; 24.51 (0.3) – 5.92 (-0,5); 38.73; 2.15.06); 2 Tatum Souza 5.624p (13.95 (2.7); 1.69; 12.42; 25.20 (0.3) – 5.56 (-0,9); 39.37; 2:16.87)
Salisbury -Maryland- 4-5.5.2013 -Capital Athletic Conference Championships-
Men
100m (3.5) Tyler Austin 10.55; 200m (4.0) Richard Newman 21.38
Durham -North Carolina- 5.5.2013 -Duke Twilight-
Men
100m (1.6) Taffawee Johnson 10.58; 200m (-0,1) Jermaine Jones 21.10; 400m race 1 1 Jarrell Elliott 46.32; 2 Michael Bingham (gbr) 46.38; 3 Jamaal Torrance 47.20; 4 Michael Robertson 47.69; 400m race 2 James Quarles 47.64, 1.500m 1 Ryan Hill 3:42.24; 2 Isaac Presson 3:43.39; 110mh (0.4) Aramis Massenburg 13.97; 400mh El Hadji Mbow (sen) 50.93; 2 Eric Cray 51.25; HJ Dante Nall 2.21; LJ Randall Flimmons 7.58 (0.5; DT Austin Gamble 58.00; HT 1 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 76.87; 2 Andy Fryman 70.77
Women
400m 1 Nicketa Bernard 54.17; 2 Samantha Edwards 54.18; 3 Kelly Shaw 54.67; 4 Ariah Graham 54.74; 5 Cherrisse Lynch 55.17; 6 Elizabeth Kerpon 55.25; 100mh (0.8) Kendra Newton 13.45; 400mh Jernail Hayes 57.75; SP Nadia Alexander (tri) 16.35
Lincoln -Nebraska- 5.5.2013 -Nebraska Invitational-
Men
400m Levi Gipson 47.12; 400mh 1 LaRon Bennett 51.27; 2 Eric Lund 51.62; SP 1 Luke Pinkelman 19.04; 2 Chad Wright 17.91 Women
100m (1.1) 1 Mara Weekes (bar) 11.66; 2 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 11.81; 100mh (0.7) Sarah Yeager 13.78; SP Carlie Pinkelman 15.65; HT Veronica Grizzle 56.74
Sterling -Kansas- 5-7.5.2013 -KCAC Championships-
Men
110mh (nwi) Cedrique Smith 13.97
Golden -Colorado- 5-7.5.2013 -RMAC Championships-
Men
100m (1.5) Jurgen Themen (sur) 10.60; in heats (6) Chaz Butler 10.46 (2.1) 1h1; Justin Smith 10.55 (2.0) 1h2; 200m heats (3) Chaz Butler 21.38 (-0,2) 1h2; 400m 1 Phil Rivera 47.85; 2 Derek Brown 48.07; 110mh (0.8) 1 Karl McFarlane (jam) 14.00; 2 Darius Reed 14.00; SP Cody Hunt 18.52
Women
200m (0.9) Kayon Robinson (jam) 23.61; 400m Kayon Robinson (jam) 55.10; HJ Barbara Szabo (hun) 1.88
San Diego -California- 5.5.2013 -Re:Run-
Men
800m 1 Duane Solomon 1:46.54; Erik Sowinski 1:46.76; 3 Lopez Lomong 1:47.07; 4 Mark Wieczorek 1:47.26; 5 Ryan Martin 1:47.64; 6 Charles Jock 1:48.26; 7 Geoff Harris (can) 1:48.28; 8 Boaz Lalang 1:48.36 Women
800m 1 Brenda Martinez 1:59.59; 2 Chanelle Price 2:01.20; 3 Treniere Moser 2:01.65; 4 Mary Cain 2:01.68; 5 Phoebe Wright 2:02.05; 6 Geena Gall 2:02.25; 7 Sarah Brown 2:03.14; Mile 1 Susan Kuijen (ned) 4.27.13; 2 Brianna Felnaglge 4:28.90; 3 Katie Mackey 4:30.60; 4 Zoe Buckman (aus) 4:30.76; 5 Lea Wallace 4:32.06; 6 Hilary Stellingwerff (can) 4:33.54; 7 Heather Kampf 4:34.88; 8 Sara Vaughn 4:38.93; 9 Emily Infeld 4:40.40
Carles Baronet – Folgueroles (Barcelona) – trackinsun@telefonica.net Special Service for Run Blug Run