USA Weekend Results, 9-12 May 2013, Part one, compiled by Carles Baronet, Track In Sun, note by Larry Eder

| 0 Comments
5572678198_63bacf4196_m.jpg
FinishLynx, courtesy of SPIRE Academy

Here is part one of the results from USA this past weekend, May 9-12. Results are compiled by Carles Baronet, with Track in Sun, for Runblogrun.com

USA WEEKEND RESULTS 10-12 MAY 2013 (PART 1

Columbia -Missouri- 9-12.5.2013 -SEC Championships-

Men

100m (12, heats 11) (0.5) 1 Diondre Batson 10.12; 2 Isiah Young 10.14 (10.05 (2.4) 1h3); 3 Markesh Woodson 10.18 (10.11 (4.6) 2h1); 4 Aaron Ernest 10.20 (10.04 (3.6) 1h2); 5 Harry Adams 10.26 (10.05 (4.6) 1h1); 6 Ameer Webb 10.29 (10.28 (1.7) 1h5); 7 Chris Royster 10.32 (10.17 (4.6) 3h1); 8 Johnathan Smith 10.41 (10.30 (3.6) 2h2); in heats: Marek Niit (est) 10.35 (4.6) 4h1; Keenan Brock 10.35 (2.7) 2h4; Kadeem Kushimmo 10.35 (4.6) 5h1; Jamol James (tri) 10.38 (3.6) 3h2; Akeem Haynes (jam) 10.38 (2.7) 3h4, Prezel Hardy jr 10.39 (1.7) 2h5; Jeremy Hardy 10.39 (2.7) 4h4; Justin Scott-Wesley 10.40 (4.6) 6h1; Michael Bryan 10.41 (2.4) 2h3; Jarael Nelvis 10.42 (3.6) 4h2; Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 10.46 (1.7) 3h5; Kendall Kee 10.47 (1.7) 4h5; Shermund Allsop (tri) 10.49 82.4) 3h3; Dushane Farrier (can) 10.51 (2.7) 5h4; Marcus Rowland 10.51 (2.4) 4h3; Joseph Fisher 10.54 (3.6) 5h2; Antwan Wright 10.55 (2.4) 5h3; Pierce Vincent 10.60 (3.6) 6h2

200m (12, heats 10) (0.9) 1 Isiah Young 20.20; 2 Amer Webb 20.47 (20.30 (1.7) 1h3); 3 Diondre Batson 20.52; 4 Aaron Ernest 20.88 (20.86 (2.7) 2h2); 5 Hugh Graham jr 20.89; 6 Prezel Hardy jr 20.96 (20.85 (2.7) 1h2); 7 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 21.03; 8 Marek Niit (est) 21.09 (20.98 (1.7) 1h4); in heats: Michael Bryan 21.06 (1.4) 2h6; Shermund Allsop (tri) 21.09 (0.8)2h5; Markesh Woodson 21.10 (1.7) 2h4; Hugh Graham jr 21.15 (1.4) 1h1; Leonardo Seymore 21.16 (1.7)3h4; Kadeem Kushimo 21.17 (1.7) 3h3; Arnez Hardnick 21.27 (1.7) 4h4; Chris Royster 21.33 (1.4) 3h6; Jarael Nelvis 21.35 (2.7) 3h2; Anthony Branch 21.35 (1.4) 2h1; Johnathan Smith 21.38 (1.4) 3h1; Marcus Rowland 21.40 (2.7) 4h2

400m (12, heats 11) 1 Deon Lendore (tri) 45.02; 2 Akheem Gauntlett (jam) 45.53; 3 Arman Hall 45.57; 4 Hugh Graham jr 45.86; 5 Najee Glass 46.23; 6 Quincy Downing 46.67; 7 Ricky Babineaux 46.91; 8 Carlyle Roudette 47.14; in heats: Jovon Toppin 47.47 3h2; Darrell Bush 47.51 2h4; Quincy Smith 47.52 4h2; Dwight Davis 47.67 3h1; Aldrich Bailey jr 47.83 3h4; Anton Kokorin (rus) 47.93 4h1; Clayton Gravesande 47.94 4h4

800m (12, heats 10) 1 Leoman Momoh 1:47.74; 2 Sean Obinwa 1:47.92; 3 Charles Grethen 1:48.05; 4 Hector Hernández (pur) 1:48.62; 5 Blake Irwin 1:49.68; in heats: Keffri Neal (can) 1:49.51 2h1; Daniel Grass 1:50.03 3h1; Kisean Smith (11.5.1994) 1:50.05 4h1; Brandon McBride (can) (15.6.1994) 1:50.17 5h1

5.000m (12) 1 Kemoy Campbell (jam) 13:57.17; 2 Henry Lelei (ken) 13:58.02; 3 Jimmy Clark 13:58.24; 4 Dan Quigley 13:58.68 110mh (12, heats 11) (-2,1)1 Wayne Davis II 13.46 (13.45 (1.3) 1h2); 2 Eddie Lovett 13.61 (13.56 (2.1) 1h1); 3 Caleb Cross 14.04 (13.97 (2.1) 2h1); in heats: Keith Hayes 13.78 (1.3) 2h2; Dondre Echols 14.00 (2.1) 3h1; Jermaine Collier 14.06 (2.1) 4h1; Robert Semien 14.14 (1.3) 3h2

400mh (12, heats 10) 1 Caleb Cross 50.42; 2 Scottie Hearns 50.56; in heats: Jermaine Collier 51.91 1h3 3.000m St (11) 1 Henry Lelei (ken) 8:38.11; 2 Stanley Kebenei (ken) 8:40.23 HJ (12) D J Smith 2.19; 2 Justin Fondren 2.19

PV (12) 1 Andrew Irwin 5.59; 2 Sam Kendricks 5.51; 3 Chase Brannon 5.41; 4 Thomas Reinecke (ger) 5.26; 5 Jake Blankenship 5.26; 6 Jospeh Caraway 5.26 LJ (11) 1 Damar Forbes (jam) 8.34 (2.3) and 8.02 (-0,5); 2 Marquis Dendy 8.29 (2.3); 3 Tarik Batchelor (jam) 7.83 (2.3); 4 Jarrion Lawson 7.76 (2.6); 5 Malcolm Pennix 7.72 (1.1); 6 Anthony May 7.63 (1.4); 7 Raymond Higgs 7.55 (2.9)

TJ (12) 1 Omar Craddock 16.46 (-0,5); 2 Marquis Dendy 16.03 (0.7) SP (11) 1 Marcus Popenfoose 18.95; 2 Matthew Hoty 18.87; 3 Nick Vena 18.84; 4 Caleb Whitener 18.53; 5 Tavis Bailey 18.03; 6 Ashinia Miller (jam) 17.79; 7 Rodney Brown 17.59; 8 Isiah kent 17.54 DT (12) 1 Rodney Brown 61.91; 2 Andrew Evans 59.25; 3 Dalton Rowan 57.08 HT (9) 1 Kyle strwan 66.90, 2 Jeremy Postin 66.83; 3 Elias Hakansson (swe) 65.50 JT (11) 1 Sam Humphreys 78.36; 2 Raymond Dykstra 71.65; 3 Jeff Woods 69.01 Decathlon (9-10) 1 Maicel Uibo (est) 7.781p (11.02 (1.7); 7.53 (0.2) 13.56; 2.03; 50.61 - 14.78 (1.0); 41.32; 4.75; 57.15; 4:58.59); 2 Kevin Lazas 7.579p (10.93 81.6); 7.39 (1.3); 14.52; 1.97; 52.33 - 15.19 (0.8); 40.57; 4.85;55.19; 5:07.88); 3 Nathanael Franks 7.520p (11.13 (1.7); 7.07 (-0,2); 13.36; 1.97; 49.20 - 15.59 (0.8); 40.27; 4.25; 51.66; 4:23.16) 4x100m (12) 1 LSU (D. Forbes; A. Ernest; N. Mitchell-Blake; S. Allsop) 38.98; 2 Alabama (A. Sanders; D. Batson; A. Haynes; D. Farrier) 39.08; 3 Texas A & M (A. Webb; A. Bailey; M. Bryan; P. Hardy) 39.11; 4 Arkansas (C. Cross; J. Lawson; A. Gauntlett; M. Niit) 39.34

4x400m (12) 1 Texas A & M (R. Babineaux; A. Bailey jr; C. Roudette; D. Lendore) 3:03.14; 2 Florida (N. Glass; H. Graham jr; L. Seymore; A. Hall) 3:04.46; 3 Arkansas (M. Niit; N. Braddy; A. Kokorin; A. Gauntlett) 3:04.68 Women

100m (12, heats 11) 1 Kimberlyn Duncan 11.32 (11.28 (2.2) 1h3); 2 Jennifer Madu 11.41; 3 Takeia Pinckney 11.45 (11.41 (3.9) 2h1); 4 Ashton Purvis 11.50 (11.35 (3.9) 1h1); 5 Kia Jackson 11.56 (11.42 (3.9) 3h1); 6 India Daniels 11.56 (11.47 (2.5) 1h2); 7 Darshay Davis 11.67 (11.52 (2.5) 2h2); 8 Briana Vaughn 11.79 811.58 (3.9) 4h1); in heats: Gwendolyn Flowers 11.62 (2.2) 2h3; Destinee Gause 11.64 (0.8) 2h4; LaKeidra Stewart 11.65 (2.2) 3h3; Emily Yarnell 11.70 (3.9) 5h1; Asia Cooper 11.71 (2.2) 4h3; Olivia Ekpone 11.73 (0.8) 3h4; Toshika Sylvester 11.73 (0.8) 4h4; Ahty Johnson 11.75 (0.8) 5h4; Tamyah Pipkin 11.77 (2.5) 3h2

200m (12, heats 10) (1.3) 1 Kimberlyn Duncan 22.35; 2 Kamaria Brown 22.58; 3 Ashton Purvis 23.07; 4 Felicia Brown 23.22; 5 Kai Selvon (tri) 23.23; 6 Tynia Gaither 23.29; 7 Olivia Ekpone 23.38; 8 Regina George 23.38; in heats: Destinee Gause 23.69 (1.7)2h5; Darshay Davis 23.85 (1.7) 3h5; Morganne Phillips 23.89 (0.9) 3h3; Keilah Tyson 23.97 (0.9) 2h4; Ahty Johnson 23.97 (1.7) 4h5; India Daniels 24.04 (0.7) 3h2; Tamyah Pipkin 24.06 (1.7) 5h5; Ashley Collier 24.08 (0.9) 3h4; Latoya McDermott 24.08 (1.3) 3h1

400m (12, heats 11) 1 Regina George 51.74; 2 Kamaria Brown 52.10; 3 Sparkle McKnight (tri) 53.01; 4 Erika Rucker 53.22; 5 Ibukun Mayungbe 53.72; 6 Jody- Ann Muir (jam) 53.83 (53.17 2h4); 7 Lanie Whittaker 54.27 (53.83 3h4); in heats: Shaunae Miller (bah)(94) 53.04 1h3; Morganne Phillips 53.98 3h3; Ebony Eutsey 54.20 2h1; Felicia Brown 54.23 2h5; Robin Reynolds 54.26 2h2; Chrishuna Williams 55.17 3h5; Siedda Herbert 55.51 3h1

800m (12) 1 Natoya Goule (jam) 2:01.12; 2 Megan Malasarte 2:03.23; 3 Charlene Lipsey 2:05.62; 4 Kianna Ruff 2:06.08 1.500m (12, heats 11) 1 Carly Hamilton 4:14.27; 2 Cory McGee 4:15.80; 3 Laura Roxberg 4:17.35; 4 Kristen Findley 4:17.98; 5 Allison Peare 4:18.88; 6 Stephanie Brown 4:19.12; 7 Agata Strausa (ger) 4:19.27; 8 Natoya Goule (jam) 4:20.35; 9 Lily Williams 4:22.48; 10 Meropi Panayiotou (cyp) (94) 4:24.16 (4:23.28 2h2); in heats: Shelby Hayes 4:23.09 3h3; Charlene Lipsey 4:23.88 4h3; Allison Peare 4:25.00 2h1

5.000m (12) 1 Chelsea Oswald 16:01.50; 2 Agata Strausa (ger) 16:09.41; 3 Cally Macumber 16:11.77; 4 Laura Carleton 16:14.65; 5 Grace Heymsfield 16:15.75; 6 Cory McGee 16:21.86; 7 Shannon Klenke 16:24.42; 8 Semehar Tesfaye 16:28.30; 9 Jessica Jamilos 16:28.48

10.000m (10) 1 Chelsea Oswald 33:38.25; 2 Semehar Tesfaye 33:49.78, 3 Florence Ngetich (ken) 33:56.13; 4 Laura Carleton 34:01.65; 5 Elizabeth Anderson 34:12.98 100mh (12, heats 11) (0.5) 1 Donique ́Flemings 13.03; 3 Kierre Beckles (bar) 13.11 (13.10 (3.2) 1h2); 3 Ugonna Ndu (ngr) 13.14 (13.14 (0.5) 2h1); 4 Kayla Parker 13.19; 5 Ivanique Kemp (bah) 13.25 (13.10 (3.8) 1h3); 6 Jasmin Stowers 13.45 (13.40 (3.8) 2h3); in heats: Chanice Chase 13.39 (3.2) 3h2; Bianca Blair 13.43 (3.2) 4h2; Shaneika Hall (jam) 13.49 (3.8) 3h3; Taryn Hartfield 13.79 (0.5) 3h1

400mh (12, heats 10) 1 Sparkle McKnight (tri) 55.71; 2 Ugonna Ndu (ngr) 56.12; 3 Nikita Tracey (jam) 56.69; 4 Amani Bryant 57.96; 5 Tamera Harris 58.25; 6 Donique ́Flemings 58.66; 7 Ocian Archer (can) 59.82; in heats: Tyler Brockington 58.52 1h3; Gwendolyn Flowers 59.19 2h5

3.000m St (11) 1 Grace Heymsfield 10:01.74; 2 Leslie Boozer 10:02.02; 3 Jessica Kamilos 10:10.11 HJ (11) 1 Saniel Atkinson-Grier 1.85; 2 Jeanelle Scheper 1.85; 3 Krystle Schade 1.85; 4 Maya Pressley 1.80; 5 Makena Alcide (stl) 1.80; 6 Taylor Burke 1.80; 7 Brionne Williams 1.80

PV (11) 1 Morgann Leleux 4.20; 2 Jessie Johnson 4.10; 3 Katrine Haarklau (nor) 4.10; 4 Alexis Paine 4.10 LJ (11) 1 LaQue Moen-Davis 6.55 (5.3); 2 Erica Bougard 6.39 (1.4); 3 Keri Emanuel 6.27 (2.6); 4 Chanice Porter 6.20 (1.4); 5 Brittany Porter 6.19 (4.7); 6 Callie Ives 6.18 (3.7); 7 Lorraine Graham 6.12 (3.3)

TJ (12) 1 Ciarra Brewer 13.85 (1.6); 2 LaQue Moen-Davis 13.65 (2.4) and 13.64 (1.3); 3 Jennifer Madu (94) 13.04 (0.8) SP (12) 1 Kearsten Peoples 17.80; 2 Valentina Muzaric (cro) 17.01; 3 Jill Rushin 16.28; 4 Breanna Radford 16.20; 5 Hilenn James 16.18; 6 Cassie wertman 15.86; 7 Tori Bliss 15.80; 8 Brea Garrett 15.57; 9 Cortni Ervin 15.53

DT (11) 1 Shelbi Vaughan 56.65; 2 Kearsten Peoples 54.05 HT (10) 1 Elizabeth Tepe 61.98; 2 Denise Hinton 61.58; 3 Daina levy 59.50; 4 Jayla Bostic 59.09; 5 Karen Henning 56.52; 6 Cortni Ervin 55.57 JT (12) 1 Marija Vucenovic (srb) 52.91; 2 Fawn Miller 51.30; 3 Freya Jones 50.55 Heptathlon (9.10) 1 Makeba Alcide (stl) 5.968p (13.60 (1.4); 1.88; 12.42; 24.31 (0.6) - 5.64 (2.0); 34.32; 2:13.66; 2 Erica Bougard 5.786p (13.40 (1.1); 1.76; 10.70; 23.93 (0.6) - 6.01 (-0,3); 32.53; 2:17.82); 3 Lucie Ondraschková (cze) 5.627p (14.11 (1.9); 1.73; 11.53; 25.10 (0.6) - 5.87 (1.0); 37.65; 2:19.30) 4x100m (12) 1 Texas A & M (L. Stewart; A. Purvis; K. Brown; A. Collier) 43.43; 2 LSU (L. McDermott; K. Duncan; T. Pinckney; T. Sylvester) 43.81 4x400m (12) 1 Arkansas (R. George; G. Flowers; S. McKnight; C. Williams) 3:30.06; 2 Florida (R. Reynolds; D. Gause; E. Eutsey) 3:31.44; 3 LSU (M. Speight; N. Tracey; N. Goule; S. Herbert) 3:31.94

Atlanta -Georgia- 10-11.5.2013 -Georgia Tech Invitational-

Men

100m (11, heats 10) (-0,4) 1 Dentarius Locke 10.20; 2 Albert Huntley 10.36 (10.33 (0.1) 3h1); 3 Jeffery Henderson 10.50 (10.37 (0.1) 4h1); in heats: Tevin Hester 10.32 (0.1) 2h1; Reggie Lewis 10.40 (0.1) 5h1; Devin Jenkins 10.43 (0.1) 6h1; Javon Young 10.56 (-0,1) 1h2; Joseph Wilson 10.57 (0.1) 7h1; Jared Jordan 10.60 (0.9) 1h4; 200m (11) race 1 (-0,7) 1 Maurice Mitchell 20.79; 2 Tevin Hester 21.03; 3 Brandon O'Connor 21.13; 4 Anthony Bynum 21.34; race 2 (0.4) 1 Javon Young 21.12; 2 Albert Huntley 21.27; 3 Allen Huntley 21.40; race 3 (0.1) 1 Ahmad Evans 21.33; 2 Jared Jordan 21.38; race 4 (-0,2) Varick Tucker 21.35; 400m (11) race 1 1 Torrin Lawrence 45.33; 2 Brunson Miller 45.88; 3 Brandon O'Connor 46.37; 4 David Dickens 46.46; 5 Armanti Hayes 46.68; 6 Rolando Berch (jam) 47.18; 7 Varick Tucker 47.49; race 2 1 Akino Ming (jam) 46.11; 2 Winston Brown 47.10; 3 Braxton Klavins 47.26; race 3 1 Clayton Parros 46.58; 2 Talyn Washington 47.12; 3 DeAndra Lipscomb 47.64; 4 A Z Reese 47.91; race 4 Christopher Tate 47.55; 800m (11) race 1 1 O'Neal Wenliss 1:48.28; 2 Zack Fanelty 1:48.75; 3 Brandon Hazouri 1:49.00; 4 Darrin Gibson 1:49.03; 5 Cole Jackob 1:49.36; 6 Brandon Lasater 1:50.32; 7 Sorone Batiste 1:50.68; race 2 1 Ayrton Azcue (esp) 1:50.46; 2 Chris Miedema (can) 1:50.49; 3 Jeremy Greenwald 1:50.69; 1.500m (10) 1 Stephen Pifer 3:45.45; 2 Jeremy Greenwald 3:45.84; 110mh (11, heats 10) (0.5) Devon Hill 13.92 (13.92 (0.5) 2h1); in heats: Spencer Adams 13.64 (0.5) 1h1; Christian Cook 13.97 (0.5) 3h1; Vincent Wyatt 13.99 (0.5) 4h1; Shamar Sands (bah) 14.07 (0.5) 5h1; 400mh (11) 1 Reuben McCoy 49.89; 2 Emmanuel Mayers (tri) 50.34; 3 Rilwan Alowonle 51.48; PV (10) Aaron Unterberger 5.35; LJ (10) Lavon Allen 7.52 (-0,8); SP (10) 1 Kevin Farley 18.37; 2 D'Wayne Houston 17.80; 3 Craig Robinson 17.61; DT (11) 1 Bryan Powlen 59.54; 2 Jeff Pelage 54.50; HT (10) 1 Andy Fryman 68.35; 2 Kevin Becker 65.85; 4x100m (11) Florida State (D. Ambler; D. Locke; S. Brits; J. Harris) 39.32

Women

100m (11, heats 10)(-1,5) 1 Danielle Williams (jam) 11.41; 2 Dezerea Bryant 11.54; 3 Tristie Johnson 11.83; in heats: Erica Peake 11.72 (-0,5) 3h1; 200m (11)(-0,5) 1 Aleen Bailey (jam) 23.23; 2 Joanna Atkins 23.27; 3 Diandra Gilbert 24.04; 4 Lakeisha Spikes 24.13; 400m (11) race 1 1 Erica Peake 53.23; 2 Quanera Hayes 53.52; 3 Natalie Stewart 53.69; 4 Alicia Brown 53.75; 5 Lynette Akai 55.34; 400m race 2 1 Terracia Moody 53.98; 2 Breigh Jones 54.44; 3 Jessica Oranika 54.78; 4 Ashante Little 55.48; race 3 Kelsey Balkwill 54.63; 800m (11) 1 Kelsey Brown 2:03.95; 2 Alaine Tate 2:06.58; 100mh (11, heats 10) (-0,6) 1 Kristi Castlin 13.14; 2 Cassandra Lloyd 13.24 (13.22 (-1,5) 2h1); 3 Crystal Bardge 13.25; 4 Samantha Elliott 13.34 (13.23 (-0,2) 1h2); 5 Kendra Harrison 13.43 (13.35 (-1,5) 4h1); 6 Kim Laing (jam) 13.60 (13.37 (-1,5) 5h1); in heats (10) (-1,5) Briana Rollins 12.68 1h1; Myesha Dixon 13.84 (-0,2) 2h2; 400mh 1 Dominique Darden 57.16; 2 Jessica Gilbert 58.28; 3 Samantha Elliott 58.67; 4 Sage Watson 58.72; 5 Kendra Harrison 59.14; HJ (11) 1 Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.87; 2 Mimi Land 1.78; PV (12) Katie Adair 4.02; LJ (10) 1 Julienne McKee 6.22 (1.3); 2 Jacinda Evans 6.18 (0.0); 3 Clairwin Dameus 6.14 (0.3); TJ (11) Andrea Geubelle 13.85 (0.0); SP (10) Chia-Ying Lin (tpe) 16.52; 2 Chelsea

Whalen 16.45; DT (11) Kellion Knibb (jam) 55.68; HT (10) 1 Reta Woodard 57.89; 2 Daisy Whittaker 56.22

Emporia -Kansas- 11.5.2013 -Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier-

Men

100m (3.8) 1 Kawayne Fisher (jam) 10.04; 2 Brijesh Lawrence (skn) 10.22; 3 Jonathan Juin (hai) 10.26; 4 Shjuan Richardson 10.40; 5 Gerald Bascoe (jam) 10.48; 6 Samie Parker 10.52; 200m (3.8) 1 Brijesh Lawrence (skn) 20.94; 2 Vincent Howze 21.22; 3 Jonathan Juin (hai) 21.23; 100mh (3.8) 1 Lawson Montgomery 13.69; 2 Keith Hopkins 13.72; 3 Gannon Mack 14.08; HT Brian Allen 66.73

Women

100m (3.2) Muna Lee 11.39;100mh (3.0) Juneille Barker 13.75 (13.75 (3.5) 1h1); HT 1 Heavin Warner 60.13; 2 Elizabeth Hampl 57.05

Manhattan -Kansas- 11.5.2013 -Ward Haylett Invitational-

Men

100m (5.3) Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye (tks)(27.06.1994) 10.54; 400m 1 Carlos Rodriguez (pur) 46.89; 2 Chris Campbell 47.67; 3 Kenneth McCuin 48.09; 800m 1 Brendan Soucie and Kyle Hanson 1:50.27; 110mh (4.5) Jeff Julmis 13.63; 2 Tarique Hill 14.00; HJ 1 Erik Kynard 2.26; 2 Nick Giancanna 2.17; PV Kyle Wait 5.38; LJ Jharyl Bowry 7.64 (7.7); DT Jonathan Miller 55.92; HT Nick Miller 70.57

Women

100m (7.2) 1 Jasmine Gibbs 11.33; 2 Tianna Valentine 11.50; 400m 1 Paris Daniels 52.61; 2 Sonia Gaskin 53.89; 100mh (5.3) Richelle Farley 13.42; 400mh 1 Ryann Krais 58.91; Erica Twiss 59.47; PV Natalya Bartnovskaya (rus) 4.45; SP 1 Chase Ealey 15.78; 2 Dani Winters 15.69; HT 1 Alena Krechyk (blr) 68.15; 2 Sara Savatovic 60.75

Jacksonville -Florida- 10-11.5.2013 -Atlantic Sun Championships-

Men

100m (11, heats 10) (1.9) 1 Ifrish Alberg (sur) 10.29; 2 Tucker Peabody 10.36; 3 Rashad Campbell 10.52; in heats: Diego Lawrence 10.53 81.9) 2h2; Sadio Diallo (fra) 10.54 (2.3) 2h1; 200m (1.5) 1 Tucker Peabody 20.68; 2 Sadio Diallo (fra) 21.07; 3 Rashad Campbell 21.24; 400m 1 Reagan Beal 47.22; 2 Zac Davis 47.39; 800m Cameron Thomas 1:49.29; LJ (10) Tyler Stepp 7.56 (1.7)

Columbus -Ohio- 10-12.5.2013 -Big Ten Championships-

Men

100m (12) (1.9) 1 Justin Austin 10.27; 2 Josh Larney 10.39; 3 Timothy Faust 10.44; 4 Dexter Mckenzie (jam) 10.49; 5 Eric Harris 10.50; 6 Brandon Stryganek 10.55; 7 Julian Smith 10.55; 8 Tim Thompson 10.55; 9 Cameron Boy 10.60; 200m (12, heats 11) (-0,1) 1 Justin Austin 20.86 (20.54 (2.2) 1h1); 2 Timothy Faust 21.15 (20.80 (2.2) 2h1); 3 Ricco Hall 21.37; 4 Dexter Mckenzie (jam) 21.39 (21.03 (1.0) 1h3); 5 Stephon Pamilton 21.42 (21.08 (1.0) 3h3); 6 Cameron Boy 21.42 (20.99 (1.3) 2h2); in heats: Eric Harris 20.97 (1.3) 2h1; Brandon Stryganek 21.07 (1.0) 2h3; Ricco Hall 21.08 (1.3) 3h2; Cornelius Strickland 21.13 (2.2) 3h1; Aaron Taylor 21.16 (1.0) 4h3; Mario Cosey 21.24 (2.2) 4h1; D J Zahn 21.26 (1.0) 5h3; Janis Leitis (lat) 21.28 (1.3) 4h2; Emunael Mpanduki (zim) 21.35 (2.2) 5h1; 400m (12, heats 11) 1 Stephon Pamilton 46.06; 2 Levi Gipson 46.44; 3 Cody Rush 46.70 (46.63 2h2); 4 Brandon Bennett-Green 46.99; 5 Garret Payne 47.01; 6 Christian Sandefer 47.06; 7 Jacob Capek 47.12; 8 Bernard Bennett-Green 47.24; 9 Chris Vaughn 47.29 (47.10 1h4); in heats: Babatunde Awosika 47.54 3h4; Juan Green (12.7.1994) 47.68 4h3; Drew Simmons 47.70 5h3; Andrew Kendrick 47.83 4h2; Kaleb Van Cleave 47.94 2h1; Philip Washington 48.02 3h1; John Holton 48.04 5h2; 800m (12, heats 11) 1 Harun Abda 1:48.64; 2 Casimir Loxsom 1:48.67; 3 Travis Burkstrand 1:49.74 (1:47.56 1h1); in heats: Austin Mudd 1:48.47 2h1; Ryan Lynn 1:48.87 3h1; Joe Banyai 1:49.25 4h1; Ryan Brennan 1:49.28 2h2; Kevin Griffith 1.50.06 5h1; Zach Mellon 1:50.16 2h4; Goaner Deng 1:50.39 6h1; London Hawk 1:50.49 3h2; 1.500m (12) 1 Andrew Bayer 3:44.24; 2 Robby Creese 3:45.39 (3:44.93 1h3); in heats: Adam Behnke 3.46.19 3h3; Robby Nierman 3:46.46 4h3; Christopher Fallon 3:46.92 1h2; Liam Markham (irl) 3:46.94 5h3; Brannon Kidder 3:47.13 2h2; Rob Finnerty 3:47.26 3h2; 5.000m (12) 1 Andrew Bayer 13:54.71; 2 Reed Connor 13:54.90; 10.000m (10) Maverick Darling 29:25.11; 110mh (12) (0.4) 1 Vanier Joseph 13.70; 2 Jordan Mullen 13.76; 3 Brandon Winters 14.05; 4 Donovan Robertson 14.14; 400mh (12,

heats 11) 1 Ethan Holmes 50.78 (50.73 1h1); 2 Ali Arastu 50.90 (50.27 1h3); in heats: Andre' Peart 50.78 2h1; Tibor Koroknai(hun) 51.10 1h2; Keaton Rickels 51.16 2h3; Antonio Banks 51.44 3h1; HJ (11) 1 Derek Drouin (can) 2.24; 2 Geoff Davis 2.21; PV (12) Zach Siegmeier 5.21; LJ (11) Mike Hartfield 7.69 (0.0); SP (12) 1 Chad Wright 19.39; 2 Danny Block 19.31; 3 Darrell Hill 18.84; 4 Cody Riffle 18.48; 5 Coy Blair 18.33; 6 Jakob Engel 18.31; 7 Antonio James 18.17; 8 Mark Jennings 17.71; 9 Logan Hussung 17.60; DT (11) 1 Antonio James 58.25; 2 Chad Wright 57.74; 3 Gabe Hull 57.58; 4 Danny Block 57.37; 5 Dominique Howard 56.78; 6 Lonnie Pugh 56.65; 7 Brandon Noe 55.89; HT (10) Micah Hagerle 65.34; JT (12) 1 Bill Stanley 75.23; 2 Matt Byers 72.45; 3 Michael Shuey 69.47; Decathlon (10.11) 1 Zach Ziemek 7.64p (10.60 (2.5); 7.65 (4.0); 12.94; 1.91; 50.46 - 15.10 (1.4); 40.43; 5.00; 53.84; 5:16.40); 2 Teran Walford 7.432p (10.99 (3.3); 6.87 (4.8); 12.37; 1.88; 49.10 - 14.77 (1.4); 40.14; 4.30; 49.29; 4:24.75); 3 Kurt Reichenbach 7.432p (11.18 (3.3); 7.02 (4.4); 12.38; 1.94; 50.20 - 15.36 (1.6); 36.70; 4.50; 56.04; 4:29.60); 4 Bjorn Barrefors (swe)7.369p (11.03 (3.3); 7.15 (2.4); 14.15; 1.88; 52.13 - 14.58 (2.0); 42.03; 4.80; 49.33; 5:14.89)

Women

100m (12) (2.6) 1 Mahagony Jones 11.32 (11.40 (1.1) 1h2); 2 Morolake Akinosun (94) 11.36 (11.62 (-0,7) 1h1); 3 Ashlee Abraham 11.47 (11.49 (1.1) 2h2); 4 Adenike Pedro 11.47 (11.50 (1.1) 3h2); 5 Lake Kwaza 11.56 (11.66 (0.7) 1h3); 6 Jellisa Westney 11.62 (11.74 (0.7) 3h3); 7 Mara Weekes (bar) 11.76; 8 Todea- Kay Willis (jam) 11.77 (11.73 (0.7) 2h3); in heats: Breeana Coleman 11.79 (1.1) 4h2; Christienne Linton 11.83 (0.7) 4h3; 200m (12) (-0,5) 1 Ashley Spencer 23.20; 2 Mahagony Jones 23.37 (23.15 (3.0) 1h2); 3 Adenike Pedro 23.65 (23.46 (3.0) 2h2); 4 Ashlee Abraham 23.97 (23.70 (1.1) 2h1); 5 Aisha Cavin 24.03 (23.62 (1.3) 2h3); 6 Alicia Evans 24.08 (23.87 (1.1) 3h1); in heats: Morolake Akinosun 23.46 (1.3) 1h3; LaToya Williams 23.82 (1.3) 3h3; Jellisa Westney 23.96 (1.1) 4h1; Mara Weekes (bar) 23.98 (3.0) 3h2; TeJuanna Williams 24.01 (3.0) 4h2; Raven Moore 24.05 (1.3) 4h3; Charlotte cahill 24.10 (3.0) 5h2; Lake Kwaza 24.10 (1.3) 5h3; 400m (12) 1 Ashley Spencer 52.27; 2 Megan Geyen 53.91 (53.72 1h3); 3 Aisha Cavin 54.08 (53.62 1h1); 4 Dynasty McGee 55.18 (54.72 2h3); in heats: Asia Thomas 54.43 2h1; Tori Franklin 54.95 2h2; Brianna Neitzel 55.12 3h1; 800m (12, heats 11) Samantha Murphy 2:06.62 (2:05.04 1h2); 1.500m (12) 1 Amanda Eccleston 4:20.75; 2 Marta Klebe 4:21.51; 3 Rebecca Addison 4:21.55; 4 Shannon Osika 4:23.00; 5 Jillian Smith 4:23.72; 6 Katie Porada 4:24.47; 5.000m (12) 1 Leah O'Connor 16:09.46; 2 Mareike Schrulle (ger) 16:12.66; 3 Caitlin Comfort 16:13.68; 4 Laura Docherty 16:16.10; 5 Brooklyne Ridder 16:17.50; 6 Katie Porada 16:17.53; 7 Alyssa Schneider 16:21.31; 8 Kelsey Duerksen 16:23.35; 9 Natalie Bower 16:26.63; 10 Sara Kroll 16:29.16; 10.000m (10) 1 Caitlin Comfrot 33.30.16; 2 Laura Docherty 34:13.21; 3 Courtney Yaeger 34:17.37; 100mh (12) (3.1) 1 Evonne Britton 13.13 (13.40 (- 0,1) 1h2); 2 Deanna Latham 13.15 (13.46 (0.8) 1h1); 3 Cindy Ofili 13.30 (13.61 (0.3) 2h3); 4 Alexandria Johnson 13.40 (13.59 (0.3) 1h3); 5 Breeana Coleman 13.57 (13.71 (0.8) 2h1); 6 Alexis Franklin 13.62; 7 Amber Smith 13.64 (13.74 (0.3) 3h3); 8 Jesica Ejesieme 13.71 (13.75 (-0,1) 2h2); 400mh (12, heats 11) 1 Alexis Franklin 58.31 (57.46 1h3); 2 Kiah Seymour 58.90 (58.41 1h1); 3 Jesica Ejesieme 59.18; 4 Evonne Britton 59.21 (59.13 1h2); 5 Shelley Black 59.63; 6 Ellie Grooters 59.71 (59.54 2h1); 7 Mila Andric (srb) 59.87; 3.000m St (11) 1 Leah O'Connor 9:53.53; 2 Jessica Furlan (can) 10:11.05; 3 Natalie Bower 10:12.42; 4 Katie Moraczewski 10:14.07; 5 Ashley Beutler 10:15.36; PV (11) 1 Stephanie Richarts 4.27; 2 Kiley Tobel 4.07; 3 Sydney Clute 4.03; 4 Sarah Birkmeier 4.02; LJ (11) Mara Griva (lat) 6.32 (-0,5); TJ (12) 1 Mara Griva (lat) 13.24 (2.1); 2 Tori Franklin 13.16 (2.5); SP (11) 1 Dani Bunch 17.13; 2 Taylor Smith 16.96; 3 Annie Jackson 16.76; 4 Kyla Buckley 16.38; 5 Carlie Pinkelman 16.12; 6 Kelsey Card 16.02; 7 Jane Swenson 15.50; DT (12) Beth Rohl 55.22; HT (10) 1 Alexis Thomas 64.19; 2 Melissa Kurzdorfer 60.91; 3 Beth Rohl 60.25; 4 Dani Bunch 57.97; 5 Ashlyn Gulvas 57.76; 6 Angela Boushea 57.44; 7 Jasmine Simpson 56.73; JT (11) 1 Lauren Kenney 52.98; 2 Laura Loht 51.44; 3 Maggie Malone 50.60; Heptathlon (10-11) Dorkas Akinniyi 5.411p (14.25 (2.2); 1.74; 13.55; 25.97 (2.3) - 5.55 (-0,4); 33.60; 2.26.21)

Houston, 9-12.5.2013 -Conference USA Championships-

Men

100m (12, heats 11) (0.0)1 Isaiah Sweeney 10.38; 2 Leshon Collins 10.39 (10.35 (-0,6) 1h2); 3 Mark Jackson 10.44; 4 Bryce Robinson 10.48 (10.46 (-1,7) 1h3); 4 John Teeters 10.54 (10.52 (-0,9) 1h1); 6 Cameron Hudson 10.59; in heats:

Anthony Wright 10.50 (-0,6) 2h2; 200m (12, heats 11)(0.2) 1 Isaiah Sweeney 21.11; 2 Bryce Robinson 21.22; 3 Abiola Onakoya (ngr) 21.34 (21.32 (-0,8) 1h2); 4 John Teeters 21.46; in heats: Cameron Hudson 21.14 (-0,2) 1h3; Eric Futch 21.38 (0.4) 1h4; Anthony Wright 21.45 (0.5) 2h1; 400m (12, heats 11) 1 Abiola Onakoya (ngr) 46.90, 2 A-Shawni Mitchell 47.11; 3 Carnell Horn 48.01; 4 Elbert Rogers 48.13 (47.77 2h4); in heats: Xavier Boyd 47.03 1h3; Julian Frazier 47.81 1h1; Ben McKinzie 48.10 2h2, 1.500m (12) 1 Anthony Rotich (ken) 3:43.01; 2 Adam Palamar (can) (94) 3:45.41; 3 Elkana Rotich (ken) 3:46.81; 110mh (12, heats 11) (-0,6) 1 Issac Williams 13.86, 2 Randy McCoy 13.94; in heats: Leon Bullock 14.08 (-0,1) 1h1; 400mh (12, heats 11) Eric Futch 51.07; in heats: Brandon Williams 51.99 1h2; 3.000m St (11) Anthony Rotich (ken) 8:39.44; PV (12) Chris Pillow 5.28; LJ (11) 1 Isaiah Sweeney 7.76 (1.3); 2 Devon Breaux 7.55 (1.7); 3 Donovant Grant 7.53 (1.8); SP (12) 1 John Fortune 17.90; 2 Chase Sammons 17.74; 3 Yannik Schally (ger) 17.64; DT (11) Chase Sammons 55.78; JT (12) Kyle Smith (can) 72.05; Decathlon (9-10) Clayton Chaney 7.678p (11.05 (-0,3); 7.31 (1.0); 13.60; 1.99; 50.30 - 14.44 (0.4); 41.73; 4.40; 54.60; 4:47.35)

Women

100m (12, heats 11) (-1,1) 1 Octavious Freeman 11.18; 2 Aurieyall Scott 11.27; 3 Stephanie Kalu 11.53; 3 Alexis Faulknor 11.54; 5 Yolanda Suggs 11.62 (11.52 (-0,5) 2h1); 6 Kiersten Brewer 11.69 (11.68 (-0,5) 3h1); 7 Alexis Bates 11.72; 8 Shakima Knox 11.75; 200m (12, heats 11) (-0,2) 1 Aurieyall Scott 23.06; 2 Octavious Freeman 23.24; 2 Alexis Faulknor 23.60 (23.55 (-0,6) 1h6); 4 Ngozi Onwumere 23.82 (23.61 (-0,8) 1h1); 5 Kiersten Brewer 23.91 (23.68 (-0,6) 2h6); 6 Tiffany Harris 24.03 (23.77 (-0,8) 2h1); in heats: Afia Charles (ant) 23.82 (0.1) 1h4; Karla Funderburk 23.94 (-1,1) 1h5; Yolanda Suggs 23.82 (0.1) 2h4; Tyneshia McCoy 24.13 (-0,8) 3h1; 400m (11, heats 10)1 Afia Charles (ant) 52.49; 2 Karla Funderburk 52.61; 3 Tiffany Harris 53.16; 4 Ngozi Onwumere 53.24; 5 Keyona Neal 54.06; 6 Tyenisha McCoy 54.47; in heats: Caroline Schuster (ger) 54.29 3h1; Kelli Hardnet 55.16 3h2; Kyana White 55.30 2h3; Audrey Jean-Baptiste (can) 55.42 4h2; 800m (11) Katherina Camp (nzl) 2:06.38; 5.000m 1 Risper Kimaiyo 16:17.83; 2 Rhiannon Jones (gbr) 16:18.89; 3 Elinor Kirk (gbr) 16:22.63; 100mh (11, heats 10)(0.1)1 Janice Jackson 13.11; 2 Sade- Mariah Greenidge (bar) 13.16; 3 Brianna McGhee 13.33; 4 Samantha Harper 13.36; 5 Erin Tucker 13.50; 6 Vanessa Jules 13.67; 7 Alicia Perkins 13.74; 400mh (11) 1 Sandy Jean-Claude 57.59; 2 Maya Williamson 58.79; 3 Rachel Harley 59.10; 4 Sade-Mariah Greenidge (bar) 59.30; HJ (12) Vanessa Jules 1.78; PV (11) Merrit Van Meter 4.02; LJ (11) 1 Alexis Faulknor 6.56 (2.7) and 6.52 (0.3); 2 Jen Clayton 6.49 (1.3); 3 Ngozi Onwumere 6.17 (1.3); SP 1 Helena Perez 16.60; 2 Claire Uke 16.07; DT (11) Sharae Robinson 53.68; HT (10) Elizabeth Murphy 60.03; JT Lucija Cvitanovic (cro) 49.21; 4x100m UCF (A. Faulknor; A. Scott; A. Charles; O. Freeman)43.48; Heptathlon (9-10) 1 Vanessa Jules 5.807p (13.82 (0.7); 1.81; 10.98; 24.37 (0.5) - 6.10 (0.2); 36.31; 2:22.06); 2 Xenia Rahn 5.463p (14.26 (-0,4); 1.72; 12.42; 26.78 (-0,8) - 5.83 (0.0); 40.37; 2:25.43)

Las Vegas -Nevada- 11-12.5.2013 -Mountain West Pacific Championships-

Men

100m (-1,2) 1 Daveon Collins 10.33; 2 Cameron Parker 10.60; in heats (10) Chris Brusenback 10.56 (2.4) 1h1; 200m (0.6) 1 Daveon Collins 20.53; 2 Uzor Udensi 21.36; 3 Cameron Parker 21.43; 400m Anthony Delgado 47.76; 800m 1 Edwin Herring 1:49.06; 2 John Jamieson 1:49.14; 3 Alexander Lindsay 1:49.25; 4 Seth Butler 1:50.21; 5 Gabe Aragon 1:50.42; 1.500m 1 Zach Perkins 3:44.38; 2 Edwin Herring 3:45.51; 3 Elmar Engholm 3:46.69; 4 Drew O'Donoghue-McDonald 3:46.71; 5 Patrick Corona 3:46.79; 110mh (1.6) 1 Trevor Brown 13.78; 2 Brandon Douglass 14.12; 400mh 1 Jordin Andrade 50.11; 2 Trevor Brown 51.61; PV (11) 1 Cale Simmons 5.50; 2 Rob Simmons 5.50; 3 Joey Uhle 5.30; SP Tyler Schultz 18.08 Women

100m (heats 10) (2.8) 1 Laquisha Jackson 11.34 (11.31 (2.7) 1h2); 2 Emily Blok 11.36 (11.32 (1.0) 1h1); 3 Uchechi Anunkor 11.48; 4 Mackenzie Flannigan 11.57 (11.59 (1.0) 2h1); 5 Angelica Earls 11.60 (11.64 (1.0) 3h1); 6 Samantha Calhoun 11.64 (11.58 (2.7) 2h2); 7 Shakira Lewis 11.80; 200m (heats 10) (0.1) 1 LaQuisha Jackson 23.23; 2 Emily Blok 23.25; 3 Mckenzie Flannigan 23.68; 4 Ichechi Anunkor 23.72; 5 Monay Meggs 23.92 (23.80 (1.1) 2h3); 6 Samantha Calhoun 23.95; in heats: Destiny Gammage 24.00 (3.2) 2h2; Kayla Fisher-Taylor 24.06 (1.1) 3h3; 400m 1 Breauna Thompson 53.59; 2 Monay Meggs 54.04; 3 Shirley Pitts 54.91; 4 Samantha Kee 55.40; 100mh (heats 10)(2.0) 1 Alliosn Reaser 13.41; 2 Kristen Brown 13.60 (13.56 (2.0) 1h2); 3 Jenna Mann 13.66; 4 Erin

Morris 13.71, 5 Alex Evans 13.80; 400mh (heats 10) 1 Deyna Robinson 59.08 (58.91 1h1); 2 Kyra Johnson 59.08; 3 Allison Reaser 59.25 (59.22 1h2); 4 Taylor Gardner 59.41; 5 Diana Long 59.53 (59.34 2h2); 6 Stephanie Gerber 59.71 (59.49 2h1); HJ la Tijera Avery 1.80; PV (10) 1 Kristen Brown 4.15; 2 Amber Menke 4.05; LJ (10) 1 Shanieka Thomas 6.28 (3.8); 2 Yeshemabet Turner 6.16 (1.7); TJ 1 Shanieka Thomas 14.15 (1.8); 2 Alex Evans 13.03 (2.0); SP Kerri Simmons 16.22; DT (10) 1 Jasmine Burrell 55.31; 2 Kiah Hicks 54.71; HT 1 Meagan McKee 62.26; 2 Kiah Hicks 58.50; 3 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue 57.75; Heptathlon (8-9) Allison Reaser 5.612p (13.65 (-0,5); 1.58; 11.91; 23.96 (2.1) - 5.89 (2.2); 35.53; 2:19.23)

San Antonio -Texas-, 12.5.2013 -Incarnate Word-

Men

100m race 1 (0.0) 1 LaMar Hicks 10.29; 2 Matthieu Pritchett 10.32; 3 Tommy Brown 10.39; 4 Tim Price 10.42; 5 Mark Foster 10.50; 100m race 2 (0.8) Kenneth Turner 10.36; 200m (0.1) 1 Kenneth Turner 21.07; 2 Matthieu Pritchett 21.38; 3 Tom Price 21.42; 400m 1 Quentin Summers 45.81; 2 Errol Nolan 45.88; 3 Michael Courtney 46.63; 4 Ade Alleyne-Forte (tri) 47.27; 110mh (-0,1) Chris Thomas 13.90; LJ Levance Williams 7.50 (-1,9); SP Paul Davis 19.23;JT Tom Engwall 71.80

Women

200m (1.9)1 Ebonie Floyd 23.43; 2 Taylor Evans 23.85; 400m 1 Ebonie Floyd 52.01; 2 Jasmine Chaney 53.17; 3 Idara Otu 54.51; 4 Shaneve Swift 54.86; 100mh (0.0) Natasha Ruddock 13.71; 400mh 1 Andrea Sutherland-Wright (jam) 58.47; 2 Chrystal Ruiz 58.99; PV Rachel Laurent 4.13

Lake Charles -Lousiana- 10-12.5.2013 -Southland Conference Championships-

Men

100m (12)(2.7) 1 Justin Walker 10.25 (10.49 (1.1) 1h3); 2 Diontae Spencer 10.45; 3 Hanoj Carter 10.45 (10.49 (2.2) 1h2); 4 Kristen Mitchell 10.52; 5 Jarrick Wright 10.56; 6 Antonio Herbert 10.57; 7 Raphael Chihambakwe (zim) 10.57; 200m (12, heats 11) (3.4) 1 Hanoj Carter 20.73 (21.23 (1.9) 2h2); 2 Cass Brown-Stewart 20.87; 3 Justin Walker 21.18 (21.18 (1.9) 1h2); 4 Kendal Taylor 21.39 (21.08 (2.0) 1h4); 5 Zack Hicks 21.40 (21.33 (1.2) 1h3); in heats: Chance Tanner 21.14 (2.0) 2h4; Cherby Laguerre 21.38 (1.2) 2h3; 400m (12, heats 11) 1 Cass Brown-Stewart 47.09; 2 Chance Tanner 47.63 (47.29 1h2); 3 Rodney Jones 47.67 (47.21 1h3); in heats: Keena Jackson 47.54 2h3; Cherby Laguerre 48.05 2h2; Trey Davis 48.09 2h1; 400mh (12) Jeffery Gibson (bah) 51.07; PV (12) 1 Jack Whitt 5.55; 2 Dustin Gehrke 5.40; 3 Colton Ross 5.30; SP (11) John Arthur 19.42; JT (11) Derek Hampton 68.67; Decathlon (10-11) Matthew Johnson 7.496p (10.91 (1.4); 6.92 (0.0); 13.20; 1.86; 49.47 - 14.95 (0.9); 42.87, 4.40; 61.15; 5:00.25)

Women

100m (12, heats 11) (3.3) 1 Jasmine Webb 11.36 (11.63(0.5) 1h2); 2 Brarysheyia Simpson 11.63 (11.68 (1.6) 1h3); 3 Tanesha Maxwell 11.66; 4 Ashleigh Wells 11.79; 5 Tamaira Williams 11.79, 6 Chasity Clark 11.80; 200m (12, heats 11)(2.0) 1 Jasmine Webb 23.35; 2 Brarysheyia Simpson 23.88; 3 Ashleigh Wells 24.01 (23.99 (1.6) 1h2); 4 Tanesha Maxwell 24.07; 5 Ashley Idunoba 24.07 (24.06 (1.7) 1h4); 400m (12, heats 11) 1 Madison Reynolds 53.60; 2 Quiana Griffin 54.55; 3 Lygia Foreman 55.44 (54.60 1h1; 4 Saschelle Slaughter 55.48; in heats: Jordan Grady 55.08 2h2; 400mh (12) Alicia Noel 59.47

Muncie -Indiana- 10-12.5.2013 -Summit League Championships-

Men

100m (1.7) Michael Burrus 10.62; 200m (1.2) Christian Nielsen 21.49; 400m Luke Leischner 47.80; SP (11) Kyle McKelvey 18.09; DT Cody Snyder 56.11 Women

100m (12, heats 11) (1.5) 1 Antoinette Goodman 11.68; 2 Sami Spenner 11.75 (11.61 (2.0) 1h1; in heats: Carly Carper 11.81 (2.2) 1h2; 200m (12, heats 11)(0.0) 1 Antoinette Goodman 23.85; 2 Sami Spenner 24.12; in hats: Ashley Tingelstad 23.87 (1.6) 1h3; 400m 1 Ashley Tingelstad 54.76; 2 Paige Stratioti 55.52; 100mh (12, heats 11) (0.4) Deborah John 13.75 (13.68 (0.8) 1h1); 400mh 1 Alexa Duling 58.59; 2 Breanna Peabody 59.42; 3.000m St (11) Courtney Frerichs 10.15.79; HJ (11) 1 Megan Glisar 1.82; 2 Kathie-Lee Laidley (jam) 1.82; PV (10) 1 Leslie Brost 4.10; 2 Bethany Buell 4.10; 3 Emily Grove 4.10; 4 Madison Mills 4.00; LJ (11) 1 Sami Spenner 6.32 (0.0); 2 Kathie-Lee Laidley (jam) 6.21 (0.4); SP (11) Dana LaRue 15.96; HT (10) 1 Brooke Garner 59.82; 2 Emily Lesser 58.09

Forest Grove -Oregon- 8-11.5.2013 -Big Sky Conference Championships-

Men

100m (11)(-1,7) 1 Shaun Murray 10.47; 2 Preston Myers 10.51; 3 Miles Di Sabella 10.55; 4 Chris Wilson 10.59; 200m (11, heats 10)(-0,6) 1 Miles Di Sabella 21.26; 2 Preston Myers 21.34; 3 Shaun Murray 21.41 (21.37 (0.0) 1h2); 4 Chris Struckman 21.45; 400m (11) 1 Brad Wall 47.67; 2 Matt White 47.71; 3 Brad Michael 47.72; 400mh (11) 1 Paul Lyons 51.36; 2 Isaac Ackers 51.54; 3.000m St (10) 1 Trevor Hicks 8:47.10; 2 Mike Hardy 8:47.80; 3 Caleb Hoover 8:47.80; PV (11) Michael Arnold 5.41; LJ (10) Cylor Morgan 7.60 (1.1); SP (10) 1 Zach Conigilio 18.04; 2 Trevor Gilreath 17.75; HT (10) David Phillips 64.97; JT (11) Jesse Elvrom 73.01

Women

100m (11) (-0,3) 1 Geronne Black 11.57; 2 Darriel Banks 11.80; 200m (11)(0.0) Morgan Pope 24.13; 400m (11) 1 Dominique Whittington 53.50; 2 Kourtney Danreuther 53.88; 3 Dominique Maloney 54.44; 4 Sonia Antar 55.39; 5 Brianna Cole 55.40; 1.500m (11) 1 Amber Henry 4:22.83; 2 Bianca Martin 4:24.63; 100mh (11, heats 10) (0.0) 1 Sakya Bolton 13.60 (13.51 (-0,4) 1h2); 2 Shaye Maurer 13.72; 3 Jazmin Ratcliff 13.79; 400mh (11) Hayli Worthington 58.71; 3.000m St (10) Amber Henry 10:14.22; PV (10) Keisa Monterola (ven) 4.05; DT (11) Julia Viberg (swe) 54.07; HT (10) Lauren Stuart 58.73; JT(11) Lindsey Hall 51.27; Heptathlon (8-9)Joenisha Vinson 5.488p (13.87 (-0,4); 1.68; 12.28; 25.37 (0.7) - 5.95 (1.7); 33.99; 2:26.12)

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required