USA Weekend Results, 9-12 May 2013, Part two, compiled by Carles Baronet, Track In Sun, note by Larry Eder

| 0 Comments
CloudlessEvening-Payton11.JPG
"A cloudless night in Palo Alto, Payton Jordan 2011," 
photo by PhotoRun.net

The season gets hotter each week, here is part two of the USA Weekend results, compiled by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun. We are most grateful for his hard work! 

USA WEEKEND RESULTS 10-12 MAY 2013 (PART 2),
compiled by Carles Baronet, Track In Sun, for Runblogrun.com

Salem -Virginia- 9.5.2013 -Virginia Tech Twilight-
Men
100m (0.0) Keith Ricks 10.36; 800m Thomas Bojanowski 1:50.53; 110mh (0.0) Jeff Artis-Gray 14.07 Women
PV Martina Schultze (ger) 4.37

Arlington -Texas- 9-11.5.2013 -WAC Outdoor Championships-
Men
100m (11) (3.4) 1 Timothy Young 10.27; 2 Niko Richey 10.40; 3 Dennis Richardson 10.41; 4 Will Henry 10.41; 5 Quentin Butler 10.41 (10.24 (3.9) 1h2); 6 Nic Bowens 10.48 (10.48 (1.7) 3h1); 7 Raymond Hatton 10.54; 

200m (11) (2.0) 1 Trey Hadnot 20.49; 2 Niko Richey 20.89; 3 Timothy Young 20.90; 4 Christopher Hall 21.31; 5 Nic Bowens 21.37; 6 Will Henry 21.48; 

400m 1 Trey Hadnot 46.52; 2 Ben Ayesu-Attah (can) 46.69; 3 Cole Lambourne 47.13; 4 Christopher Hall 47.16; 5 Reginald Reed 48.04; 6 Andrew Bloom 48.05; 110mh (2.9) Timothy Young 13.94 (13.81 (1.9) 1h1); 

400mh 1 Yusuf Muhammad 50.75; 2 Joshua Smith 51.09; PV Jeremy Klas 5.36; LJ Roscoe Robinson 7.59 (0.0); 

SP 1 Bozidar Antunovic (srb) 18.95; 2 Darian Brown 17.66

Women
100m (3.4) 1 Shannon Reynolds 11.51; 2 Alexus Hebert 11.64; 3 Victoria Wade 11.70; 200m (3.2) 1 Shannon Reynolds 23.47 (23.87 (1.7) 1h2); 2 Alishia Perkins 23.91 (23.73 (1.7) 1h2); 3 Charla Craddock 23.95; 4 LaSasha Aldredge 23.99 (23.76 (1.6) 1h1); 5 Brianna Cromartie 24.00 (24.04 (1.0) 1h3); in heats: DeAndrea Smith 23.96 (1.6) 2h1; 400m 1 LaSasha Aldredge 53.50; 2 DeAndrea Smith 54.61; 3 Brianna Cromartie 54.94; 4 Aldresha Bailey 55.42; 

100mh (11) (3.8) 1 Kim Francis 12.95 (13.15 (1.6) 1h1); 2 Bianca Jackson 13.56 (13.56 (1.4) 1h3); 400mh Liga Velvere (lat) 58.89 (58.83 1h1); 

SP 1 Kelsey Titzman 16.23; 2 Marcella LeBlanc 15.94; 

HT Jalisa Hall 58.27; Heptathlon (10- 11) Danesa Lyssy 5.522p (14.17 (3.4); 1.75; 13.29; 25.59 (4.5) - 5.81 (-0,2); 37.57; 2:32.76)

Miramar -Florida-, 10-12.5.2013 -Sun Belt Conference Championships-
Men
100m (heats 11) (0.3) 1 Benjamin Martin 10.50 (10.46 (1.1) 1h2); 2 Tahir Walsh 10.53 (10.46 (0.7) 1h4); in heats: Noah Akwu (ngr) 10.48 1h1; Joseph Meyer 10.53 (0.7) 2h4; James Fowler 10.59 (0.7) 3h4; Justin Jones 10.59 (0.2) 1h3; 200m (heats 11) (0.3) 1 Noah Akwu (ngr) 20.80; 2 Joseph Meyer 20.97; 3 Emmanuel Tugumisirize (uga) 21.11; 4 Jordan Landburg 21.30 (21.27 (2h2); 5 Tahir Walsh 21.44; in heats: Steven White 20.97 (0.9) 1h; Clinton Collins 21.20 (0.7) 1h4; Tahir Walsh 21.26 (0.1) 1h2; Benjamin Martin 21.28 (0.6) 2h3; Ja'Karyus Redwine 21.38 (0.1) 3h2; Elvyonn Bailey 21.42 (0.4) 2h1; Christopher Chamness 21.44 (0.4) 3h1; 400m (heats 11) 1 Emmanuel Tugumisirize (uga) 46.36; 2 Elvyonn Bailey 46.63 (46.17 1h1); 3 Clinton Collins 47.31; 4 Christopher Chamness 47.31 (47.23 1h3); 5 Jordan Landburg 47.46 (47.16 2h1); 6 Dimitri Hampton 48.05 (47.98 2h2); 7 Andre Hamilton 48.10 (47.87 3h1); in heats: Antoine Jackson 48.04 3h2; Geoffrey Akena 48.09 3h3; Nigel Cribbs 48.10 4h2; 110mh (heats 11) (0.3) 1 Solomon Williams 13.88; 2 Thaddeus Curtis 14.04; 400mh (heats 11) Steven White 49.93; in heats: Jamel Sams 51.98 1h3; JT Tomas Guerra (chi) 68.67

Women
100m (heats 11) (0.8) Sharika Nelvis 11.60 (11.41 (0.9) 1h2); in heats: Morgan Breaux 11.79 (1.2) 1h1; 200m (heats 11) (0.2) Sharika Nelvis 23.54; in heats: Gelela Cooley 23.92 (0.2) 1h2; Ashley Harrison 24.02 (0.7) 1h3; 400m (heats 11) 1 Ashley Harrison 53.74; 2 Gelela Coley 53.78; 3 Ja-Courtney Alexander 54.56 1h2; 4 Annalisa Mayers 55.08 3h1; 100mh (heats 11) (0.3) 1 Sharika Nelvis 13.24 (13.08 (1.1) 1h3); 2 Kacey Elphage 13.41; 3 Chastity Stewart 13.73 (13.39 (1.7) 1h1); in heats: Jamsmine Patton 13.55 (1.7) 2h1; 400mh(heats 11) 1 Daniele Aromashodu 58.33; 2 Chastity Stewart 59.76 (59.65 1h2); HJ (11) 1 Ann Dudley 1.82; 2 Shahaf Bareni (sri) 1.82; PV Stephanie Foreman 4.17; LJ (11) 1 Sharika Nelvis 6.40 (3.0); 2 Sharika Smith 6.23 (2.6); 3 Shayna McCarver 6.16 (3.1); 4 Tia Mitchell 6.15 (2.0); TJ 1 Sharika Smith
13.24; 2 France Makabu 13.20; SP (11)Jessica Ramsey 15.86; DT Julia Agawu 54.59; HT Bobbie Williamson 57.18

Akron -Ohio- Mid American Conference Championships-
Men
100m (heats 10) (0.0) Wayne Gordon 10.48; in heats: Miles Lewis 10.57 (2.2) 1h1; Jarius Sanders 10.56 (4.2) 2h2; 200m (heats 10)(2.0) Wayne Gordon 21.00; in heats: Cameron Bolton 21.42 (2.1) 1h1; 400m (heats 10) 1 Brandon Bailey 47.47; 2 Jahquil Hargrove 47.56; 3 Nick Owens 47.68; 4 Cameron Bolton 48.07 (47.97 2h2); 5 Laron Brown III 48.09 (47.87 4h1); in heats: Matthew Williams 47.80 3h1; Jason Ervin 47.99 3h2; 800m 1 Jacob Swords 1:49.93; 2 Jack Spilman 1:50.35; 3 Jake Hiltner 1:50.45; 110mh (-0,1) 1 Ryan Billian 14.05; 2 Renaldo Powell 14.06; in heats (10) William Barnes 13.95 (4.2) 1h1; 400mh 1 Parker Scott 51.77; 2 Sean Weems 51.96; PV 1 Shawn Barber (can) 5.40; 2 Max Babits 5.30; 3 Joseph Wesley 5.20; SP (10) Jonathan Jones 19.09; DT Nicholas Banke 55.71; HT (10) Matthias Tayala 65.59; Decathlon (9-10) Alex McCune 7.411p (11.25 (0.0); 6.91 (0.5); 12.87; 1.90; 51.28 - 14.78 (3.4); 39.45; 5.05; 52.30; 4:52.25)

Women
100m (heats 10)(-0,6) 1 Diona Graves 11.66 (11.54 (2.3) 1h2); 2 Rachel Christian 11.74 (11.61 (0.7) 1h1; in heats: Layne Baggett 11.69 (1.1) 1h3; Janay Mitchell 11.72 (1.1) 2h3; Jeanette Pettigrew 11.75 (2.3) 2h2; 200m (heats 10)(1.6) 1 Diona Graves 23.75; 2 Rachel Christian 23.82; 3 Iris Campbell 23.82; 4 Chanitta Westbrooks 24.06; in heats: Shanequa Williams 23.84 (2.3) 1h1; 400m (heats 10) 1 Shauniece Steele 54.11; 2 Andrea Arnold 54.32; 3 Kala Allen 54.73; 4 Iris Campbell 54.81; 5 Charlotte Myers 54.84; 6 Shanequa Williams 54.97 (54.35 1h3); in heats: Asia Rawls 54.89 2h1; Katie Scanell 55.16 2h3; 1.500m Hannah Fleck 4:24.22; 100mh (0.9) 1 Layne Baggett 13.32; 2 Ann-Marie Duffus (can) 13.69; 3 Brooklyn Ventura 13.77; 4 Vanessa Clerveaux 13.78; 400mh 1 Asia Rawls 58.32; 2 Skyler Willis 59.44; Donna Jeanty 59.75; HJ Dior Delophont (fra) 1.79; PV (9) 1 Alysha Newman 4.11; 2 Ariane Beaumont- Courteau (can) 4.11; 3 Chelsey Detwiler 4.01; 4 Domenica Rossi 4.01; SP (10) 1 Joh'Vonnie Mosley 15.61; 2 Alexis Cooks 15.61; Rachel Roberts 15.53; DT 1 Alexis Cooks 53.35; 2 Danniel Thomas 52.62; HT (9) 1 Brooke Pleger 65.91; 2 Brittany Funk 65.37; 3 Shanté White 59.41; 4 Jackie Leppelmeier 59.19; 5 Megan Dornisch 57.04

Des Moines -Iowa- 10-11.5.2013 -Missouri Valley Conference Championships-
Men
100m (1.9) Derek Kramer 10.54 (10.50 (3.6) 1h5); in heats (10) Justin Baxtron 10.60 (2.6) 1h2; 400m 1 Nikolai Gall 47.59; 2 Alex Reed 47.94; 3 Brett Wright 48.04; 4 Antonio Farley 48.04; 110mh (1.1) 1 Greggmar Swift (bar) 13.52; 2 Maurice Lyke 13.90; 3 Sebastian Barth (ger) 14.03 (13.92 (4.7) 1h1); 400mh 1 Jonathan Jackson 51.78; 2 Max Tuttle 51.82; SP Josh Freeman 17.70; DT Jordan Williams 56.22; HT 1 James Lambert 67.22; 2 Brandon Pounds 64.87; JT 1 Tim Glover 78.33; 2 John Rizzo 70.70; Decathlon (10-11) 1 Daniel Gooris 7.780p (11.33 (3.5); 6.91 (2.1); 13.36; 1.96; 51.38 - 14.79 (4.2); 42.11; 5.20; 57.52; 4:31.87); 2 Austin Bahner 7.599p (10.63 (3.4); 7.30 (2.0); 12.80; 1.84; 49.47 - 15.35 (3.6); 45.19; 4.50; 55.86; 4:53.45)

Women 100m (2.1)1 Katie Wise 11.41; 2 Amiris Warren 11.51; 3 Shavinne Husbands 11.66; 4 Demetra Camble 11.71; 200m (1.8) 1 Shavonne Husbands 23.56; 2 Althea Maximilien (bar) 23.63; 3 Sade Sealy (bar) 23.80; 4 Amiris Warren 23.84; 5 Katie Wise 23.92; 6 Shandel Ellis 23.99; 7 Demetra Camble 24.09; 400m 1 Althia Maximilien (bar) 53.25; 2 Shandel Ellis 54.20; 3 Sam Cameron 54.49; 4 Macey Black 54.54; 6 Whitney Westrum 55.20; in heats (10) Sade Sealy (bar) 53.81 1h1; 100mh (0.9) 1 Sarah Yeager 13.48; 2 Stacia Weatherford 13.63; 3 Marissa Smith 13.64; 400mh 1 Stacia Weatherford 57.62; 2 Natalie Morerod 59.19; 3 Oarabile Babolayi (bot) 59.67; 4 Tess Shubert 59.88; PV Nicole Hope 4.03; LJ Kimsue Grant 6.33 (2.9); SP 1 Felisha Johnson 17.65; 2 Brittany Smith 17.38; 3 Kim Fortney 16.25; DT 1 Felisha Johnson 53.28; 2 Mariah Garcia 53.27; HT 1 Brittany Smith 66.71; 2 DeAnna Price 65.18; 3 Kim Fortney 62.35; 4 Felisha Johnson 59.53; Heptathlon (10-11) 1 Tanya Friesen 5.653p (14.12 (2.5); 1.75; 10.76; 24.66 (2.8) - 6.10 (4.5); 41.75; 2:29.58); Paige Knodle 5.476p (13.68 (2.5); 1.51; 10.04; 24.47 (2.8) - 5.72 (6.0); 43.74; 2:18.23)

Northridge -California-, 10-11.5.2013 Big West Championships-
Men
100m (heats 10)(0.0) Carl Horsley 10.46 (10.46 (0.9)1h1); in heats: Hernell Dyer 10.56 (1.3) 1h2; Jamison Jordan 10.57 (1.3) 2h2; Nicholas Di Martino 10.59 (1.3) 3h2; 200m (0.0) 1 Carl Horsley 20.89; 2 Bryan Luther 21.34; 3 Nicholas Di Martino 21.43; 400m (heats 10) 1 Jordan Scott 46.44; 2 Cameron Glasgow 46.82; 3 Dylan McCloskey 47.48; 4 Khalid Jones 47.69; 5 Winton Nguyen 47.85; 6 Jahmani Lockett 48.07 (47.74 2h1); in heats: Marquis Caldwell 46.84 1h1; Michael Perez-Rodgers 47.51 1h3; 800m 1 Gabe Hilbert 1:48.99; 2 John Guerrero 1:50.32; 110mh (0.0) Davon Wilson-Angel 13.98; 400mh 1 Michael Koger 51.36; 2 David Namnath 51.65; PV 1 John Prader 5.37; 2 Ethan Ostrom 5.27; LJ 1 Ted Hooper 7.82 (0.6); 2 Nicholas Di Martino 7.74 (0.0); 3 Willie Alexander 7.50 (2.6); TJ Ryan Swafford 15.96 (0.2), SP 1 Travis Smith 18.38; 2 Christopher Yates 17.53

Women
100m (heats 10)(0.0) 1 Ashley Marshall 11.34; 2 Leshle Vines 11.56; 3 Melanise Chapman 11.60 (11.50 (1.4) 1h3); 4 Hafsatu Kamara 11.61; 5 Ashley Sims 11.74 (11.73 (1.7) 2h2); 6 Emily Cooper 11.76; in heats: Grace Esslinger 11.80 (1.4) 2h3; 200m (heats 10)(0.0) 1 Ashley Marshall 23.25 (1.0); 2 Jennifer Carey 23.69; 2 Ashley Sims 23.78 (23.78 (1.1) 2h2); 4 Hafsatu Kamara 23.84 (23.83 (1.1) 2h2); 5 Emily Cooper 23.95 (23.92 (0.9) 1h3); 6 Lexis Lambert 24.05 (23.94 (0.5)3h1); in heats: Leshel Vines 23.91 (0.5) 2h1; Melanise Chapman 23.96 (0.9) 2h3; Cekarri Nixon 24.10 (0.9) 3h3; 400m (heats 10) 1 Jennifer Carey 52.29; 2 Katie Wilson 53.39; 3 Cekarri Nixon 53.41; 4 Lexis Lambert 54.35; 5 Amber Wright 54.90; 6 Saedra Wright 55.02; in heats: Morgan Thompson 53.90 1h3; Tonie Williams 55.09 3h3; Amber Wright 55.20 2h2; 800m Lauren Wallace 2:03.39; 5.000m Laura Hollander 16:25.62; 100mh (0.0) Kayla Carter 13.77; 400mh 1 Amanda Rodriguez 58.32; 2 Kellie Grigg 59.20; 3 Kayla Carter 59.27; 4 Deena Pierce 59.67; HJ Samantha Balentine 1.80; PV 1 Emily Bush 4.05; 2 Tianna Webberley 4.05; SP 1 Irene Kujore 15.74; 2 Itohan Aikhonbare 15.53; HT 1 Irene Kujore 58.72; 2 Joanna Franke-Kuhn 57.66

Allendale -Michigan- 10.5.2013 -Second Last Chance-
Men
100m (1.1) Quintynn Qualls 10.57; 200m 81.8) 1 John Lundy 21.13; 2 Quintynn Qualls 21.20; 400m 1 Brendan Dougherty 47.00; 2 Robert Gardner III 47.61; 1.500m 1 Fraser Kegel 3:45.81; 2 Tony Filipek 3:45.98; 3 J P Malette 3:47.38; HT 1 A G Kruger 76.28; 2 Daniel Novia 66.86

Women
100m (nwi) Aijah Urssery 11.63; 100mh (1.3) Kalena Franklin 13.62; PV 1 Jennifer Suhr 4.80; 2 Janice Keppler 4.25; Kristen Hixson 4.25; HT Jessica Piling 56.78

Allendale -Michigan- 11.5.2013 -Second Last Chance-
Men
100m (2.4) Ben Monroe 10.50; in heats: Aaron Bowman 10.52 (nwi) 1h1; 110mh (4.4) 1 Matt Brisson 14.02 (13.73 (nwi) 1h1); 2 David Ray 14.09; SP Derrick Vicars 18.82; DT 1 Aleksus Abromavicius 57.77; 2 Derrick Vicars 55.27 
Women
100m (3.6) Brenna Thompson 11.73; 100mh (4.3) Jen Cotten 13.68; in heats: Leslie Mitchell 13.62 (nwi) 1h2; HT Sam Lockhart 56.83

Millersville -Pennsilvania- 9-11.5.2013 -PSAC Championships-
Men
100m (11)(1.2) Herman Kirkland 10.64; 200m (11)(1.3) Matthew Kujawski 21.52; 400m (11) Damien Boham 47.66; 400mh (11) Kori Meshaw 51.89; LJ (10) Herman Kirkland 7.52 (-1,4)

Greensboro -North Carolina- Aggie Last Chance-
Men
100m Final 1 (1.1) 1 Sharif Nash 10.47; 2 Jamee Samuels 10.48; 3 Rashad Smith 10.52; 4 Aaron Anderson 10.57; 5 Roland Kwitt (aut) 10.59; 100m Final 2 (0.6)
1 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.36; 2 Desmond Lawrence 10.52; 3 Ramaan Ansley 10.57; in heats: Sean McLean 10.38 (2.8) 1h2; Shaquille Ray 10.49 (2.8) 2h2; Kevin Nichols 10.57 (2.8) 3h2; Aaron Anderson 10.55 (2.8) 1h5; 200m heat 1 (1.9) 1 Calesio Newman 20.39; 2 Jarrell Elliott 20.83; 3 Oluwasegun Makinde (can( 20.87; 4 Charles Clark 21.22; 5 Josh Scott 21.28; 6 Shaquille Ray 21.31; 7 Ja- Vell Bullard 21.44; 200m heat 2 (1.9) 1 Johs Edmonds 21.05; 2 Taffawee Johnson 21.16; 400m race 1 1 Jarrell Elliott 46.50; 2 Ja-Vell Bullard 47.43; 3 Randy Curry 47.58; 4 Aaron Tribble 47.78; 400m race 2 1 Christopher Tate 47.84; 2 Alexander Tallman 48.12; 110mh (-2,9) 1 Dominic Berger 13.71 (13.57 (1.6) 1h2); 2 Aramis Massenburg 13.90; 3 Kevin Baxter 14.05; 4 Aaron Wilmore 14.11 (14.04 (1.6) 2h2)

Women
100m (2.9) 1 Cam'ree Jackson 11.52; 2 Breanna Alston 11.66; 3 C'evon Jones 11.76 (11.77 (1.4) 1h2); in heats: Joann Blakney 11.79 (1.4) 2h2; 200m (2.0) 1 Breanna Alston 23.52; 2 Tayla Carter 23.70; 3 Shamira Barrett 24.07; 400m Brianna Haith 54.42; 100mh (4.3) 1 Lakevia Tyler 12.92; 2 Kendra Newton 13.07 (13.29 (0.1) 1h1); 3 Raven Clay 13.35 (13.47 (0.1) 2h1); 4 Jasmine Wanamaker 13.65; 4 Alvonna Blakney 13.77; LJ Joann Blakney 6.16 (2.0)

Golden -Colorado- Mines Mothers Day Last Chance-
Men
800m Dey Dey 1:48.99; 110mh (-1,5) Brendan Ames 13.74; SP Cody Hunt 17.98; DT Lance Brooks 61.66; 2 Mason Finley 60.59 Women
400mh Kaymarie Jones 59.77; HJ Susan Jackson 1.85; LJ Chyna Ries 6.16 (1.8); TJ Toni Smith 13.37 (0.6)

Los Angeles -California- Oxy Last Chance-
Men
100m (-0,8) 1 Walter Dix 10.30; 2 Rushane Scott 10.52; 3 Dennis Moore 10.52; 200m (-0,3) 1 Leroy Dixon (jam) 20.81; 2 Joey Hugues 20.96; 3 Dennis Moore 21.18; 400m 1 Joey Hugues 46.24; 2 Kelsey Caesar 46.50; 3 James Howell 47.55; 4 Terrell White jr 47.73; 800m 1 Ryan Martin 1:47.27; 2 Tommy Schmitz 1:49.47; 3 Marrico Greenhowe 1:50.18; 4 Andres Perez Chica 1:50.55; 110mh (-1,0) Logan Taylor 13.93; DT 1 Rutger Smith (ned) 63.08; 2 Micheal Torie 59.38; 3 Jarred Rome 57.44; 4 Mike Guidry 56.77; HT Colin Dunbar 66.38; 4x400m Venezuela (A. Aguilar; M. Blanco; J. Melendez; F. Mezones) 3:02.71

Women
100m race 1 (1.8) 1 Carol Rodriguez (pur) 11.38; 2 Kasey Rogers 11.62; 100m race 1 (1.7) Magnolia Howell 11.77; 200m (0.8) Magnolia Howell 24.08; 400m Magnolia Howell 53.45; 100mh (1.4) 1 Christie Gordon 13.21; 2 Tiana Davis 13.49; 3 Marie-Eve Dugas (can) 13.78; 400mh Christine Spence 56.73; HJ Linda Rainwater 1.78; PV Katy Viuf 4.40

Easton -Massachusetts- 9-11.5.2013 -New England Championships-
Men
100m (0.8) David Thomas 10.59; 400m (heats 10) 1 Selasi Lumax (gha) 47.49 (47.09 1h1); 2 Craig Bennett 47.90 (47.79 1h2); 800m 1 Patrick Peterson 1:48.10; 2 Brian Nill 1:49.27; 3 Mitchell Black 1:50.43; 4 James LePage 1:50.63; 400mh Logan Sharpe 51.79 (51.64 1h1); SP 1 David Pless 1.95; 2 Michael Cameron 17.93

Women
100m (-0,8) Ada Udaya 11.68; 200m (heats 10) (0.7) Ada Udaya 23.87 (23.78 (1.1) 1h2); 400m (heats 10) Jaimee Dorsey 55.08; in heats: Shameal Samuels 55.27 1h2; 100mh (0.4) Elisabeth Monty 13.75; 400mh Elisabeth Monty 59.34 (58.22 1h1)

Los Angeles -California- 11-12.5.2013 -PAC 12 Championships-
Men
100m (heats 11)(1.6) 1 Bee Jay Lee 10.07; 2 Aaron Brown 10.08 (10.07 (1.1) 1h2); 3 Ryan Milus 10.25 (10.20 (3.9) 2h1); 4 Arthur Delaney 10.31 (10.30 (1.1) 3h2); 5 Joe Morris 10.34 (10.27 (2.0) 1h3); 6 James Alaka (gbr) 10.35 (10.22 (3.9) 3h1); 7 Devan Spann 10.38 (10.35 (2.0) 2h3); in heats: Max Dyce 10.23 (1.1) 2h2; Yusef Merriweather 10.42 (3.9) 4h1; Tom Blocker 10.45 (2.0) 3h3; Quade Satterwhite 10.46 (3.9) 5h1; Dash Oliver 10.49 (3.9) 6h1; Greg Hornsby 10.56 (2.0) 4h3; Dior Mathis 10.59 (1.1) 4h2; 

200m (heats 11)(1.5) 1
Bryshon Nellum 20.23; 2 Aaron Brown 20.53 (20.47 (2.0) 1h2); 3 Devonte Stewart 20.84; 4 Joe Morris 20.94 (20.86 (-0,2) 2h3); 5 Ryan Milus 21.28 (20.99 (-0,8) 1h1); 6 Arthur Delaney 21.29 (21.02 (-0,8) 2h1); in heats: Max Dyce 20.85 (2- 2,) 1h3; Devan Spann 20.71 (2.0) 2h2; James Alaka 21.13 (-0,4) 3h4; Yusef Merriweather 21.32 (-0,8) 3h1; Tom Blocker 21.36 (2.0) 3h2; Chris Burrows 21.42 (-0,8) 4h1; Quade Satterwhite 21.42 (-0,4) 4h4; 

400m (heats 11)1 Bryshon Nellum 44.76; 2 Mike Berry 45.14; 3 Steven Solomon (aus) 46.12; 4 Bernard Dickerson-Quinn 46.30; 5 Kevin Anding 46.37; 6 Pete Lauderdale 47.36 (47.27 3h4); 7 Sean Delfani 47.68 (47.42 3h3); in heats: Reggie Wyatt 47.13 1h1; William Henry 47.46 2h2; Tyler Brown 47.54 3h2; Chris Burrows 47.69 2h1; Jack Galpin 47.72 3h1; Spencer Chase 47.91 4h1; Byron Howell 48.10 4h4, 

800m (heats 10)Elijah Greer 1:49.48; in heats: Nick Hartle 1:49.09 1h2; Alex Monsivaiz 1:50.16 1h1; Boru Guyota 1:49.20 2h2; James Eichberger 1:50.47 2h1; Jesse Jorgensen 1:50.49 2h3; Chad Noelle 1:50.25 3h2; 

1.500m (heats 11) 1 Lawi Lalang (ken) 3:38.53; 2 Todd Wakfield 3:42.20; 3 Mac Fleet 3:42.36; 4 Tyler Stutzman 3:42.36; 5 Jake Hurysz 3:42.39; 6 Nick Happe 3:43.56; 7 Darius Terry 3:43.58; 8 Michael Atchoo 3:43.65; 9 Colby Alexander 3:44.67 (3:44.23 8h1); 10 Marco Bertolotti (ita) 3:45.14 (3:44.23 6h1); 

10.000m (11) 1 Lawi Lalang 28:14.63; 2 Parker Stinson 28:56.20; 

110mh (heats 11)(1.0) 1 Ray Stewart 13.43; 2 Johnathan Cabral 13.52; in heats: Chris Williams 14.03 (1.6) 1h2; 400mh 1 Reggie Wyatt 49.17; 2 Johnathan Cabral 50.50; 3 Clifton Leake 51.12; 4 Randy Bermea 51.31; 5 Dana Wells 51.71; 3.000m St (11) 1 Aric Van Halen 8:41.73; 2 Collin Jarvis 8:47.82; 3 Blake Theroux 8:49.99; HJ 1 Edgar Rivera- Morales (mex) 2.23; 2 Mark Jones 2.20; 3 Tyler Ruiz 2.17; 4 Jules Sharpe 2.17; 5 Jeremy Taiwo 2.17; PV (11) 1 Michael Woepse 5.46; 2 Chris Williams 5.26; LJ (11) Hammed Suleman 7.91 (2.3); SP (11) 1 Jordan Clarke 19.35; 2 Nicholas Scarvelis 17.88; DT 1 Julian Wruck (aus) 65.41; 2 Matthew Kosecki 58.70; 3 Geoffrey Tabor 57.86; 4 Ethan Cochran 56.16; HT 1 Remy Conaster 67.93; 2 Greg Skipper 67.81; 3 Alec Faldermeyer 65.77; JT (11) Sam Crouser 76.01; 4x100m Arizona State (D. Spann; W. Henry; C. Burrows; R. Milus) 39.40; 4x400m Oregon (K. Anding; A. Delaney; J. Galpin; M. Berry) 3:05.63

Women
100m (heats 11)(-0,6) 1 Jenna Prandini 11.46 (11.36 (1.1) 1h2); 2 Kylie Price 11.48; 3 Charnell Price 11.60 (11.46 (2.8) 2h3); 4 Brea Buchanan 11.71 (11.42 (2.8) 1h3; 5 Germe Poston 11.71; 6 Loudia Laarman 11.71 (11.66 (2.4) 2h1); 7 Akawkaw Ndipagbor 11.72 (11.62 (1.1) 2h2); in heats: Kelly Rhines 11.70 (2.8) 3h3; Jenna Puterbaugh 11.73 (1.1) 3h2; Carissa Levingston 11.78 (1.1) 4h2; Dominique Keel 11.79 (2.4) 4h1; 

200m (heats 11)(1.1) 1 English Gardner 22.62; 2 Phyllis Francis 22.77; 3 Jenna Prandini 23.15; 4 Jenna Puterbaugh 23.52; 5 Charnell Price 23.55; 6 Akawkaw Ndipagbor 23.56; Carissa Levingston 23.78 (23.68 (-0,6) 4h2); 8 Germe Poston 23.85 (23.79 (1.2) 3h3); in heats: Loudia Laarman 23.91 (1.2) 4h3; Jessica Davis 23.97 (0.5) 2h1; Kelly Rhines 24.07 (1.2) 5h3; 

400m (heats 11) 1 Phyllis Francis 51.57; 2 Chizoba Okodogbe 52.22; 3 Shapri Romero 52.40; 4 Brianna Tate 52.84; 5 Vanessa Jones 52.89; 6 Ashley Liverpool 53.05 (53.04 1h2); 7 Sarah Geren 54.84 (54.06 3h2); in heats: Shawna Fermin 53.36 1h1; Alima Kamara 54.14 2h1; Ally Courtnay 54.18 3h1; Lindsy Mattson 54.34 4h2; Eileen Gehring 54.42 3h4; Tamara Pridgett 54.65 4h1; Kristyn Williams 55.00 3h3; 

800m Laura Roesler 2:06.51; 

1.500m 1 Shelby Houlihan 4:14.84; 2 Becca Friday 4:14.99; 3 Anne Kesselring (ger) 4:15.44; 4 Amanda Mergaert 4:15.45; 5 Jordan Hasay 4:15.53; 6 Amy Weissenbach 4:17.98; 7 Nicci Corbin 4:20.05; 8 Ruby Roberts 4:20.16; 9 Katie Penney 4:21.33; 10 Aisling Cuffe 4:23.57; 11 Christine Babcock 4:23.65; 

5.000m 1 Megan Goethals 16:08.86; 2 Shelby Houlihan 16:15.85; 3 Jennifer Bergman 16:16.95; 

10.000m (11) Jennifer Bergman 34:17.09; 

100mh (heats 11)(0.1) 1 Kori Carter 12.76; 2 Brea Buchanan 12.77; 3 Keia Pinnick 13.17; 4 Alyssa Monteverde 13.45 (13.43 (3.6) 3h2); 5 Lauren Blackburn 13.52 (13.46 (1.7) 2h3); 6 Trinity Wilson 13.55 (13.40 (3.6) 2h2); 7 Melia Cox 13.64 (13.39 (1.8) 2h1); in heats: Ke'Nya Hardge 13.59 (3.6) 4h2; Traci Hicks 13.59 (1.8) 3h1; Christabel Nettey (can) 13.62 (1.7) 3h3; 

400mh (heats 11) 1 Kori Carter 54.21; 2 Georganne Moline 54.54; 3 Turquoise Thompson 55.18; 4 Keia Pinnick 58.35 (57.92 2h1); 5 Kayla Stueckle 59.09; 6 Ke'Nya Hardge 59.26; in heats: Kala Stepter 59.42 4h1; Gianna Woodruff 59.78 2h3; 

3.000m St (11) 1 Emma Coburn 9:55.67; 2 Marie Lawrence 10:08.19; 3 Caroline Austin 10:08.49; 4 Liberty Miller 10:10.10; 5 Megan Patrignelli 10:14.41; 

HJ (11) 1 Brigetta Barrett 1.99; 2 Holly Parent 1.81; 3 Sara Almen 1.78; 4 Lauren Crockett 1.78; PV 1 Kristine Felix 4.07; 2 Allison Koressel 4.07; 3 Kristina Owsinski 4.07; LJ (11) 1 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.68 (1.9); 2 Kylie Price 6.55 (2.9) and 6.41 (1.3); 3 Malaina Payton 6.33 (-1,1); 4 Karyn Dunn 6.18 (1.6); 5 Jenna Prandini 6.15 (-0,2); TJ Alitta
Boyd 13.27 (1.9); SP (11) 1 Julie Labonté (can) 17.38; 2 Alyssa Haslen 17.01; 3 Anna Jelmini 17.01; 4 Baillie Gibson 16.42; 5 Alyssa Wisdom 16.28; 6 Chioma Amaechi 15.94; 7 Omotayo Talabi 15.71; DT 1 Anna Jelmini 58.50; 2 Julie Labonté (can) 56.79; 3 Baillie Gibson 55.01; 4 Alexandra Collatz 54.73; 5 Taylor Freeman 53.47; HT (11) 1 Chelsea Cassulo 68.00; 2 Jenny Ozorai (hun) 66.26; 2 Ida Storm (swe) 65.72; 4 Jillian Weir 64.70; 5 Baillie Gibson 63.68; 6 Shelby Ashe 61.20; 7 Emily Hunsucker 60.66; 8 Lauren Chambers 60.33; 9 Taylor Freeman 59.56; 10 Anneli Stahl (swe) 58.30; JT Brianna Bain 53.84

Portland -Oregon- 9-11.5.2013 -Cascade Conference Championships-
Men
400m Jonz Olander 47.70; 1.500m 1 Eric Avila 3:43.52; 2 Dominic Bolin 3:45.88; 3 Greg Montgomery 3:47.05; SP Willy Irwin 18.99; DT Willy Irwin 58.28

Joplin -Missouri- 10.5.2013 -MSSU Last Chance-
Men
100m (1.9) Gerald Bascoe (guy) 10.56; in heats: Jeffrey Fraley 10.45 (1.6) 1h2; LJ Steven Mann 7.68 (3.1) Women
100m heats Corie Chuning 11.83 (2.6) 1h2; 200m (2.9) Omoye Ugiagbe 23.70

Napperville -Illinois- 9-10.5.2013 -Dr. Keeler Invitational-
Men
400m John Guagenti 47.67; 800m Sergio Miranda 1:50.73; 1.500m Sam Penzenstadler 3:46.37 Women
400m Jade Kinney 55.33; JT Jenna Higgins 50.09
Delaware -Ohio- 13-14.5.2013 -Ron Althoff Wesleyan-
Men
HT Kevin Phipps 65.13 Women
SP Nia Henderson 16.90

Princeton -New Jersey-,10-12.5.2013 -IC4A/ECAC Championships-
Men
100m (-0,1) 1 Nickolei Mahlung 10.57; 2 Connor Reilly 10.60; 200m (1.5) 1 Carvin Nkanata (ken) 20.32; 2 Brendon Rodney 20.50; 3 Adrian Vaughn 20.82; 4 Jaquan Holland 20.98; 5 Aaron Radden 21.16; 6 Bruno Hortelano (esp) 21.33 (21.33 (-0,5) 1h4); 7 Javon Spencer 21.43; 400m 1 David Verburg 45.34; 2 Tewado Latty (jam) 46.15; 3 Ryan Carter 46.20; 4 Je'Von Hutchison 46.38; 5 Daniel Rosen (stl) 47.36 (47.25 2h2); in heats: Stephen Bowe 47.39 2h1; Robert Hovanec 47.73 3h1; Jalen Young 47.75 4h1; Charles Ross 47.64 3h3; Taariq Jones 47.79 4h2; Tom Hopkins 46.66 1h3; Tehquin Warrick 47.93 3h3; Nick Hepp 48.05 4h3; Cade Lindahl 47.15 1h4; Micah Murray (jam) 47.41 2h4; Austin Batiste 47.69 3h4; Anthony Davidson 47.27 2h5; Chidi Okezie 47.23 2h6; 800m heats David Graham 1:49.89 1h1; Michael Williams 1:50.24 2h1; Andrew Pirnie 1:50.55 3h1; Clyde Wilson 1:50.26 1h2; Brendon Fish 1:50.33 2h2; Connor Claflin 1:50.36 3h2; Harry McFann 1:40.55 1h3; Joshua Kingsland 1:50.10 2h3; Gregory Perrier 1:50.44 3h3; Alvaro Chávez 1:50.61 4h3; 1.500m Isaac Wentland 3:47.32; in heats: Kevin Green 3:47.40 1h2; 5.000m Jared Ward 13:59.56; 110mh (-1,0) 1 Donald Pollitt 13.64; 2 Amadou Gueye (sen) 13.79; 3 Selwyn Maxwell 13.94; in heast: Kyler Martin 14.00 (1.2) 2h2; David Hightower 14.10 (0.6) 1h3; 400mh Jibri Victorian 51.30; 3.000m St Josh McDonald 8:49.14; HJ 1 Alexander Bowen jr 2.20; 2 Maalik Reynolds 2.20; 3 Montez Blair 2.17; PV 1 Victor Weirich 5.45; 2 Alfonso Scannapieco 5.35; 3 Brian McGovern 5.35; SP Stephen Mozia 17.98; DT 1 James Plummer 58.35; 2 Stephen Mozia 57.63; 3 Sam Matthis 56.05; HT Leonard Joseph 63.61; JT Rob Robbins 71.11; Decathlon Tom Bechert 7.767p (11.31 (0.0); 6.92 (3.7); 13.90; 2.02; 50.04 - 14.78 (0.0); 42.07; 5.15; 49.86; 4:37.69)

Women
100m (0.7) 1 Mercedes Jackson 11.51; 2 Gayon Evans 11.57; 3 Tylia Gillon 11.70; 200m (2.1) 1 Lenora Guion-Firmin (fra) 23.38; 2 Gayon Evans 23.57; 3 Cierra McGee 23.68; 4 Kiara Porter 23.71; in heats: Jonnique Lawrence 23.72 (0.8) 1h2; Victoria Caruso 23.90 (0.8) 2h2; Asha Ruth 23.99 (0.0) 2h4; Rikka Lovely 24.07 (-0,2) 2h5; 400m 1 Lenora Guion-Firmin (fra) 52.13; 2 Jonnique Lawrence 52.64; 3 Celina Emerson 53.12; 3 Daianna Barron 53.81; 5 Arielle
Fonrose 53.85; 6 Gabrielle Scott 54.49; 7 Michaela Wilkins 55.08; 8 Zena Kolliesuah 55.19 (54.97 1h1); in heats: Emmy Fraenk 55.20 5h4; 800m 1 Greta Feldman 2:05.56 (2:05.03 1h3); 2 Brigitte Mania 2:05.63 (2:04.40 1h2); in heats: Yolanda Ngarambe 2:06.44 2h2; Cecilia Barowski 2:06.26 2h3; 1.500m 1 Alexis Mikaelian 4:24.69 (4:19.71 1h1); 2 Sammy Silva 4:24.98; in heats: Candace Carlisle 4:22.35 2h1; Ariann Neutts 4:23.09 3h1; Kelsey Margey 4:17.14 1h2; Rachel Stewart 4:22.88 2h2; Kathryn Fanning 4:24.02;

 5.000m 1 Meghan McGlinchey 16:15.22; 2 Liv Westphal 16:22.69; 3 Bethany Sachtleben 16:27.60; 4 Keely Maguire 16:27.63; 5 Caroline Williams 16:27.87; 

100mh (1.9) 1 Shavon Briscoe 13.39; 2 Emerald Walden 13.69; 3 Sa'De Lewis 13.73; in heats: Latoya James 13.72 (1.1) 1h2; 400mh 1 Rachel Watkins 58.67; 2 Nicole Cherok 58.74; 3 Anna Simone 59.61; 4 Shayna Presley 59.64; 5 Nichole Candelaria 59.89; 3.000m St 1 Bridget Dahlberg 10:09.34; 2 Morgan Mueller 10:13.14; HJ 1 Natasha McLaren 1.79; 2 Samantha Yeats 1.79; 3 Amina Smith 1.79; SP Victoria Flowers 16.59; HT 1 Victoria Flowers 62.65; 2 Rachel Pena 61.17; 3 Lacey Craker 58.82; 4 Lydia Wehrli (sui) 58.33; 5 Robyn McFetlers 57.22; 6 E'Lana Lemon 57.19; 7 Jimil Ataman 57.04; Heptathlon Jesse Labreck 5.551p (13.67 (0.6); 1.82; 10.91; 25.15 (-1,0) - 6.02 (1.4); 25.01; 2:20.12)

Turlock -California- 10.5.2013 -Twilight Qualifier-
Men
100m (2.0) Emil Tolliver 10.50; 200m (1.2) Emil Tolliver 21.37; 800m Terrance Ellis 1:50.66; PV Kasey Burlingham 5.36; SP Amin Nikfar (iri) 19.08; DT 1 Mike Guidry 56.88; 2 Aaron Tombleson 55.73; HT 1 Bryce Buffaloe 63.45 

Women
100m (1.5) 1 Jesseka Raymond 11.80; 2 Dinesha Bean 11.81; 400m Keanna Moody 55.53; 100mh (-0,1) 1 Vashti Thomas 12.74; 2 Lauren Smith 13.03; 400mh Lauren Smith 59.74; PV Annie Burlimgham 4.11; HT 1 Amy Haapanen 65.19; 2 Linda Oseso 57.36

Charlottesville -Virginia- 10-11.5.2013 -Virginia Invitational-
Men
100m (11)(1.4) 1 Taffawee Johnson 10.37; 2 Te'Shad Chambers 10.49; 3 Ramaan Ansley 10.50; 4 Jermaine Jones 10.52; 200m race 1 (1.5) 1 Jermaine Jones 20.97; 2 Burkheart Ellis jr 20.98; 3 Daniel Jamieson 21.16; 4 Christopher Harrison 21.16; 5 Josh Edmonds 21.18; 6 Dane Hyatt (jam) 21.26; 7 Payton Hazzard 21.45; 200m race 2 (1.8) 1 Taffawee Johnson 21.30; 2 Te'Shad Chambers 21.51; 400m (11) race 1 1 Michael Bigham (gbr) 46.09; 2 Jamaal Torrance 46.21; Josh Scott 46.79; 4 James Quarles 46.84; 5 Christopher Harrison 46.99; 6 Payton Hazzard 47.09; 7 Josh Edmonds 47.10; race 2 1 Dane Hyatt (jam) 46.78; 2 Burkheart Ellis jr 47.79; 3 Clive Cameron 48.02; 800m (11) 1 Anthony Romaniw (can) 1:47.74; 2 Anthnoy Kostelav 1:48.13; 3 Billy Ledder 1:48.14; 4 Jack Bolas 1.48.57; 5 Jeff See 1:48.87; 6 Scott Leitch 1:49.36; 1.500m (11)race 1 1 Matthew Elliott 3:41.91; 2 Robert Denault 3:42.08; 2 Isaac Presson 3:42.28; 4 Tony Jordanek 3:42.64; 5 John Gregorek 3:42.72; 6 Daniel Everett 3:42.83; 7 Ross Proudfoot (can) 3:44.43; 8 Charles Philibert-Thibou (can) 3:44.64; 9 Bobby Peavey 3:44.92; 10 Ryan Hagen 3:45.12; 11 Zak Seddon 3:45.47; 12 Lee Gilmer 3:46.73; 1.500m race 2 1 James Shirvell 3:44.84; 2 James Kostelnik 3:45.68; 3 Juan Campos 3.46.24; 4 John Muller 3:46.82; 5 Alfredo Santana 3.46.83; 110mh (11) (-0,8) 1 Moussa Dembele (sen) 13.76; 2 Adams Abdulrazaaq 13.77; 3 Gerkenz Senesca 13.84; 4 Josh Hembrough 13.92; 400mh 1 Roxroy Cato (jam) 49.43; 2 El Hadji Mbow (sen) 50.09; 3.000m St (11) Dakota Peachee 8:46.69; DT 1 Eshan Hadadi (iri) 64.01; 2 Martin Maric (cro) 62.03; 3 Austin Gamble 58.07; JT 1 Andrew Fahringer 76.54; 2 Brandon Heroux 69.18

Women
100m (11)(5.0) 1 Jordan Lavender 11.58; 2 Peyton Chaney 11.71; 200m (0.6) 1 Jordan Lavender 23.06; 2 Payton Chaney 24.02; 400m (11) race 1 1 Samantha Edward 53.54; 2 Nicketa Bernard (jam) 53.76; 3 Elizabeth Kerpon 54.24; race 2 1 Lauren Hansson 55.13; 2 Cherrise Lynch 55.15; 800m (11) 1 Chelsea Cox 2:04.41; 2 Rachel Schneider 2:04.96; 1.500m (11) race 1 1 Kelly Williams 4:13.62; 2 Katrin Coogan 4:13.63; Heidi Gregson 4:13.86; 4 Lauren Penney 4:13.87; 5 Amanda Winslow 4:14.26; 6 Stephanie Garcia 4:14.47; 7 Lianne Farber 4:14.56; 8 Vicky Fouhy 4:14.96; 9 Colleen Quigley 4:15.05; 10 Nicole Bush 4:18.00; 11 Olivia Burne 4:22.90, race 2 1 Stephanie Aldea 4:20.01; 2 Linden Hall 4:20.37; 3 Annie LeHardy 4:21.67; 4 Madeline Chambers 4:21.89; 5 Kirsten Stewart 4:22.05; 6 Kayleigh Tyerman 4:22.58; 7 Barbara Strehler 4:23.29; 8 Hilary Krein 4:23.73; 9 Brianna Nerud 4:24.08; 

5.000m (11) 1 Andrea Seccafien
16:06.99; 2 Tina Muir (gbr) 16:08.65; 3 Samantha Nadel 16:14.97; 4 Nicole Irving 16:15.35; 5 Maegan Krifchin 16:18.19; 6 Madelina Yungblut (can) 16:29.33; 100mh (11) (1.2) 1 Chelsea Eades 13.21; 2 Chene Townsend 13.66; 400mh 1 Jernail Hayles 56.55; 2 Noelle Montcalm (can) 56.64; HJ Moira Cronin 1.83; PV (11) 1 Megan Clark 4.15; 2 Emily Mattoon 4.10; TJ (11) Ayanna Alexander (tri) 13.70 (1.8); SP (11) Nadia Alexander (tri) 15.98; DT Erica Brand 54.17; JT Abbey Karin 52.60; Heptathlon (10-11) Madie Buttinger 5.576p (14.53 (2.7); 1.76; 12.39; 25.30 (2.3) - 5.67 (3.1); 34.92; 2:16.14)

Azusa - California-, 11.5.2013 -Last Chance Qualifier-
Men
100m race 1 (1.5) 1 Dario Horvat (cro) 10.20; 2 Ahmad Rashad 10.23; 3 Mickey Grimes 10.24; 4 Fred Taylor 10.32; 5 Remontay McClain 10.35; 6 Jared Ware 10.43; 100m race 2 (2.7) Stirley Jones 10.58; 200m (1.7) 1 Jared Ware 20.85; 2 Lance Parker 20.95; 400m Josh Mance 45.82; 110mh (3.2) 1 Jason Richardson 13.62; 2 Tyler Sipes 14.04; 400mh 1 Slater Ezell 51.41; 2 Ramon Cooper (jam) 51.61; HJ Nick Ross 2.18; LJ Kevin Lashey 7.66 (2.1); SP Jordan Young 17.91; DT 1 Rutger Smith (ned) 65.39; 2 Jarred Rome 63.59; 3 Micheal Torie 62.18; 4 Mike Guidry 58.34; 5 Bo Taylor 57.08

Women
100m (1.6) 1 Lekeisha Lawson 11.14; 2 Lashinda demus 11.61; 3 Petra Fanty (jam) 11.61; 4 Kelly Fogarty 11.66; 200m (2.3) 1 Lekeisha Lawson 22.75; 2 Dalilah Muhammad 23.22; 3 Kelly Fogarty 23.38; 4 Shavine Hodges (jam) 23.43; 5 Samantha Bogatz 23.93; 400m Jacqueline Rose 54.93; 100mh (1.8) Sirena Williams 13.68; 400mh 1 Lashinda Demus 55.02; 2 McKenzie Hill 56.79; 3 Christine Spence 58.71; 4 Sonali Merrill (sri) 58.71; PV 1 Heather Hamilton (can) 4.20; 2 Lauren Graham 4.02; LJ Stephanie Le Fever 6.31 (1.6)

Claremont -California- 10-11.5.2013 -Claremont Multi Classic-
Women
Heptathlon 1 Kianni Profit 5.878p (13.67 (1.6); 11.07; 1.70; 24.02 (1.7) - 5.71 (2.1); 40.97; 2:09.60); 2 Tiffeny Parker 5.430p (13.89 (1.6); 1.67; 11.92; 25.61 (1.7) -; 5.86 (2.1); 39.33; 2:31.90)

Oneonta -New York-, 11.5.2013 -May Meet-
Men
200m (0.0) Sean Bernstein 21.36

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required