RelatedPosts
USA WEEKEND RESULTS 25-28 APRIL 2013 (Part 1)
Berkeley -California- (United States of America), 26.4.2013 -Brutus Hamilton Invitational-
Men 100m (1.4) 1 Rubin Williams 10.47; 2 Will Henry 10.56; 3 Nic Bowens 10.62 (10.59 (0.5) 2h1); in heats: Ray Stewart 10.60 (1.8) 1h2; 200m (2.5) Rubin Williams 21.26; 400m race 1 1 Garrett Payne 46.87; 2 Drew Simmons 47.17; 3 Cole Lambourne 47.95; 400m race 2 1 Babatunde Awosika 47.81; 800m 1 Briton Page 1:49.56; 2 Edwin Herring 1:50.15; 3 Ttyler Killpach 1:50.38; 4 Zach Mellon 1:50.51; HJ 1 Brian Carmichael 2.20; 2 Nick Ridge 2.17; PV Flight A Kasey Burlingham 5.30; PV Flight B Japhet Cato 5.33; LJ 1 Japhet Cato 7.88 (0.0); 2 Kendall Spencer 7.55 (1.8); TJ Marcus Robinson 16.04 (-0,8); SP David Nichols 17.82; DT Ethan Cochran 54.71; HT Mark Dry (gbr) 72.54 Women 100m (0.7) 1 Charnell Price 11.60; 2 Hannah Cunliffe 11.67; 3 Geronne Black 11.71; 200m (2.0) 1 Karene King (biv) 23.58; 2 Charnell Price 23.60; 3 Hannah Cunliffe 23.85; 400m 1 Alima Kamara 54.10; 2 Dominique Maloney 54.92; 3 Shirley Pitts 55.59; 800m Dana Mecke 2:04.43; 100mh (1.3) Joenisha Vinson 13.83; in heats: Jazmin Ratcliff 13.74 (1.0); 400mh Tiarra Pittman 59.93; PV Annie Burlingham 4.07; LJ 1 Alesha Walker 6.51 (2.7) and 6.38 (1.4); 2 Malaina Payton 6.38 (1.6); TJ Whitney Liehr 13.03 (-1,6); DT Jere Summers 57.16; HT 1 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 69.67; 2 Sarah Holt (gbr) 62.48; 3 Linda Oseso 57.81; 4 Chioma Amaechi 55.71
Hillsdale -Michigan- (United States of America), 25-27.4.2013 -Gina Relays-
Men 200m (3.2) Kyle Redwine 21.26; 400m 1 Nathaniel Hammersmith 47.95; 2 Tyler Bourdo 47.97; 800m 1 Austin Wissler 1:49.89; 2 Luke Vance 1:49.91; 3 Ethan Barnes 1:50.32; 4 Joe Banyai 1:50.62 Women 100m (3.3) 1 Jellisa Westney 11.58; 2 Janae Hill 11.73; 3 Amber Brown 11.83; 200m (1.6) 1 Jellisa Westney 23.64; 2 Alicia Evans 23.91; 3 Nicole Sassine (can) 23.93; 4 TeJuanna Williams 23.98; 400m Chana Vinson 55.21; 1.500m Leah O’Connor 4:21.41; 5.000m Sara Kroll 16:22.15; 10.000m Nicole Michmerhuizen 34:09.96; PV Kayla Caldwell 4.20; DT Emily Pendleton 54.01; HT 1 Emily Pendleton 56.12; 2 Laura Schroeder 55.56
Mount Pleasant -Michigan- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Lyle Bennett Open-
Men 1.500m Tony Filipek 3:47.39; DT 1 Alex Rose 57.03; 2 Greg Pilling 55.16; 3 John Pilling 55.10 Women 100m (1.9) Miana Griffiths 11.67
Golden -Colorado- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Mines Pre Conference Open-
Men 110mh (3.1) Darius Reed 14.02; SP Cody Hunt 17.91
Miami -Ohio- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Redhawk Invitational-
Men 400m Thomas Murdaugh 47.30; PV Jason Scott 5.20 Women 100mh (0.3) Cassandra Lloyd 13.55; JT Emelie Larsson (swe) 49.16
Joplin -Missouri- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invitational- Men 100m Jeffrey Fraley 10.44 (3.1) 1h1; 200m (1.6) Jeffrey Fraley 21.23
Women 100m (1.1) Omoye Ugiagbe (can) 11.66
Missoula -Montana- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Dual Meet-
Men 400m Dylan Hambright 47.51; HT David Phillips 64.49 Women 400m 1 Mckenzie Luth 55.20; 2 Emily Eickholt 55.22; 400mh Kourtney Danreuther 59.32
New York -New York (United States of America), 26-27.4.2013 -UAA Championships-
Men 400m Dan McKinney 47.91
Los Angeles – California- (United States of America), 26-27.4.2013 -SCIAC Championships-
Men 100m (0.2) Kimble Tillman 10.59; 200m (-0,1) Chancise Watkins 21.31; 400m 1 German Fabela 46.94; 2 Andres Vega 47.50; 3 Kevin Curbelo 47.58; 4 Jeff MacDonald 47.60; 5 Chancise Watkins 47.78
Crete -Nebraska- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Doane Invite-
Men 100m (nwi) Brijesh Lawrence 10.60
Baldwin City -Kansas- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Wildcat Open-
Men 100m (0.0) Mark Jelks 10.43; 200m (0.9) Mark Jelks 20.98; HT Brian Allen 65.32 Women HT 1 Alena Krechyk (blr) 67.89; 2 Heavin Warner 62.42
Louisville -Kentucky- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Bellarmine Classic-
Men HT Adonson Shallow 69.89 Women 100m (2.3) Kaysee O’Bannon 11.85; 400m Meghan Jones 55.19
Jacksonville -Illinois- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -True Blue Open-
Men 200m (-0,5) Norvell Mohammed 21.22; 400m Norvell Mohammed 47.91
Jamestown -North Dakota- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Al Cassell Relays-
Men SP Darien Moore 17.95
Nampa -Idaho- (United States of America), 26-27.4.2013 -Bronco Invite-
Men 100m (1.0) 1 Rimar Christie 10.38; 2 Daveon Collins 10.53; 200m (2.7) Rimar Christie 21.17; 400m Manoah Wesson 48.09; 400mh Jordin Andrade 51.73; LJ Kurt Felix 7.59 (3.2) Women 100m (1.5) 1 Janae Gennette 11.62; 2 MacKenzie Flannigan 11.77; 200m (1.2) 1 Taryn Campos 23.85; 2 Destiny Gammage 24.20; LJ Jannae Gennette 6.15 (1.6)
Providence -Rhode Island- (United States of America), 29.4.2013 -Brown Springtime Open-
Men DT Bryan Powlen 59.25 Women HJ 1 Ilva Bikanova (lat) 1.83; 2 Natasha McLaren 1.80; SP Becky O’Brien 17.78; HT Lacey Craker 60.59
Indianapolis -Indiana- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Stan Lyons Invite-
Men 800m Tom Curr 1:50.25; 1.500m Luke Zygmunt 3:47.83 Women 1.500m Katie Clark 4:17.94; LJ Leah Eber 6.23 (0.0)
El Dorado -Kansas- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Ollie Isom Invitational-
Men 100m (3.2) Brien Berry 10.50; 200m (0.0) 1 Brien Berry 21.06; 2 Josh Charles 21.44
Provo -Utah- (United States of America), 26-27.4.2013 -BYU Robison Invitational-
Men 100m (0.2) Fan Fan Charles 10.50, 2 Nicholas Taylor 10.57; 200m (-0,1) Nicholas Taylor 21.31 (21.27 (2.1) 1h2); in heats: Michael McPherson 21.26 (2.7) 1h1; Cade Lindahl 21.24 (2.6) 1h3; Chris Struckman 21.27 (2.8) 1h4; Allah Laryea-Akrong (gha) 21.28 (2.8) 2h4; 400m 1 Cade Lindahl 47.10 (46.58 1h3); 2 Andy Lish 47.66; 3 Corban Latimore 48.06 (47.78 1h2); in heats: Dario Zimmerman 47.99 1s1; Mario Harper 48.00 2s1; 800m Ryan Waite 1:49.48; PV 1 Victor Weirich 5.36; 2 Michael Arnold 5.36; DT Niklas Arrhenius (swe) 57.68 Women
100m (0.7) 1 Camille Marchand 11.88; 2 Audrey Hale 11.89; 200m (3.1) Camille Marchand 24.08; 400m 1 Natalie Stewart 53.90; 2 Nicole Rudd 55.01; 400mh Hayli Worthington 59.59; PV Rachel Fisher 4.01; HT Aoife Hickey 60.74; 2 Annelise Stahl (swe) 59.74
San Luis Obispo -California- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Dual Meet-
Men 100m (3.0) Jamison Jordan 10.53; 400m Jordan Scott 47.47 Women 100m (3.6) Grace Esslinger 11.86; 200m (3.6) Jennifer Carey 23.77; 400mh Amanda Rodriguez 59.95; HT Irene Kujore 58.95
San Diego -California- (United States of America), 26-27.4.2013 -PacWest Championships-
Men 100m (1.1) 1 Fred Taylor 10.23; 2 Dario Horvat (cro) 10.28; 3 Remontay McClain 10.32; 200m (1.1) 1 Fred Taylor 20.75; 2 Remontay McClain 20.77; 3 Dario Horvat (cro) 21.35; 4 Jonathan Tiggs 21.40; 400m 1 Shaquille Howard 47.07; 2 Oliver Smith 47.68; 3 David Shulte 48.15; 4 Josh Ralston 48.19; 110mh (- 1,3) Tyler Sipes 13.89; 400mh 1 Slater Ezell 51.04 (50.77 1h2); 2 Sean Lewis 51.64 (51.41 1h1) Women 100m (1.0) 1 Shavine Hodges 11.58; 2 Samantha Bogatz 11.81; 200m (1.2) 1 Shavine Hodges 23.51; 2 Petra Fanty 23.61; 3 Samantha Bogatz 24.06 (23.75 (nwi) 1h1); 400m 1 Petra Fanty 52.92; 2 Moya McKenzie 53.47; PV Amy Hop 4.01
Bethlehem -Pennsilvania (United States of America), 26-27.4.2013 -Lehigh Games-
Men SP Dane Miller 17.88; JT Andrew Fahringer 74.42 Women HT Symmone Fisher 56.00
Tempe -Arizona- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Dual Meet-
Men 100m (0.0) 1 Ryan Milus 10.19; 2 Devan Spann 10.50; 3 Miles Di Sabella 10.64; 200m (0.0) 1 Ryan Milus 20.77; 2 Devan Spann 20.81; 3 William Henry 21.21; 4 Chris Burrows 21.33; 5 Miles Di Sabella 21.34; 400m 1 Bernard Dickerson-Quinn 46.45; 2 William Henry 46.97; 2 Chris Burrows 47.49; 4 Darryl Morales 47.65; 1.500m 1 Lawi Lalang (ken) 3:41.52; 2 Darius Terry 3:42.34; 3 Brian Schrader 3:43.35; 4 Nathan Weitz 3:44.19; 5 Nick Happe 3:45.71; 6 Futsum Zienasellassie 3:46.86; 5.000m Lawi Lalang (ken) 13:40.85; 400mh Clifton Leake 51.91; HJ Edgar Rivera-Morales (mex) 2.28; PV Derek Hinch 5.35; SP 1 Jordan Clarke 18.91; 2 Joe Riccio 17.66; DT Micael Ljunberg 54.74; 4x100m Arizona State (D. Spann; W. Henry; C. Burrows; R. Milus) 39.40 Women 100m (0.0) 1 Germe Poston 11.62; 2 Darriel Banks 11.63; 2 Shapri Romero 11.82; 4 Asia Gooden 11.84; 200m (0.0) 1 Shapri Romero 23.51; 2 Darriel Banks 23.80; 3 Germe Poston 23.98; 4 Shamelle Pless 24.09; 400m 1 Brianna Tate 52.65; 2 Tamara Pridgett 54.41; 3 Sarah Geren 54.46; 4 Brigetta Barrett 55.04; 5 Shale Garland 55.29; 6 Azia Walker 55.59; 100mh (-1,0) 1 Christabel Nettey (can) 13.51; 2 Traci Hicks 13.89; 400mh Georganne Moline 54.94; HJ Brigetta Barrett 1.94 (3 fouls in 1.99); PV 1 Heather Arseneau 4.09; 2 Shaylah Simpson 4.00; LJ Christabel Nettey (can) 6.47 (0.1); SP 1 Julie Labonté (can) 17.32; 2 Alyssa Hasslen 17.13; 3 Anna Jelmini 16.77; 4 Baillie Gibson 16.64; 5 Omotayo Talabi 15.85; DT 1 Anna Jelmini 57.38; 2 Julie Labonté (can) 54.42; 3 Alyssa Hasslen 52.86; 4 Baillie Gibson 52.47; HT 1 Chelsea Cassulo 69.52; 2 Baillie Gibson 62.22; 3 Lauren Stuart 61.48; JT Bill Stanley 69.49
Fayetteville -Arkansas- (United States of America), 27-28.4.2013 -Arkansas Invitational-
Men 100m (1.0) 1 John Teeters 10.54; 2 Timothy Faust 10.62; 3 Leonardo Seymore 10.62; 200m race 1 (0.8) 1 Arman Hall 21.06; 2 Hugh Graham jr 21.07; 3 Leonardo Seymore 21.28; 200m race 2 (1.3) 1 LaShawn Butler 21.31; 2 Neil Braddy 21.42; 400m 1 Ackheem Gauntlett (jam) 46.13; 2 Arman Hall 46.19; 2 Hugh Graham jr 46.21; 4 Najee Glass 46.21; 5 Marek Niit (est) 46.49; 6 Neil Braddy 47.36; 800m 1 Sean Obinwa 1:50.38; 2 Anthony Lieghio (irl) 1:50.53; 3 Ryan Schnulle 1:50.67; 110mh (1.1) Eddie Lovett 13.72; 2 Caleb Cross 14.19; LJ 1 Mike Hartfield 7.89 (1.6); 2 Marquis Dendy 7.77 (1.4); 3 Jarrion Lawson 7.56 (1.0); HT 1 Jeremy Postin 68.68; 2 Kyle Strawn 65.56; 4x100m Arkansas (N. Braddy; J. Lawson; A. Gauntlett; M. Niit) 39.52 Women 100m race 1 (0.3) 1 Octavious Freeman 11.17; 2 Aurieyall Scott 11.41; 3 Destinee Gause 11.71; 4 Alexis Faulknor 11.88; 100m race 2 (0.5) 1 Darshay Davis 11.61; 2 Tiffany Hines 11.86; 200m (0.2) 1 Aurieyall Scott 23.39; 2 Octavious Freeman 23.79; 2 Destinee Gause 23.89; 4 Alexis Faulknor 24.23; 5 Gwendolyn Flowers 24.30; 400m 1 Ebony Eutsey 53.21; 2 Robin Reynolds 53.31; 3 Afia Charles (ant) 53.85; 4
Chrishuna Williams 54.33; 5 Lanie Whittaker 55.15; 6 Caroline Schuster 55.29; 7 Gwendolyn Flowers 55.53, 1.500m Jessica Kamilos 4:24.55; 100mh (-0,8) 1 Lutisha Bowen 13.67; 2 Ivanique Kemp (bah) 13.84; 400mh 1 Ugonna Ndu (ngr) 58.08; 2 Sandy Jean-Claude 59.18; 3 Amani Bryant 59.30; HJ Taylor Burke 1.81; PV Sandi Morris 4.02; LJ Jen Clayton 6.17 (-0,8); TJ Ciarra Brewer 13.45 (1.1); SP Chase Ealey 15.89; DT Paige Blackburn 56.27; HT Jayla Bostic 56.99; JT Paige Blackburn 50.54
Fort Collins -Colorado- (United States of America), 26-27.4.2013 -Jack Christiansen Invitational- Men 100m race 1 (4.5) 1 Jeremy Dodson 10.00; 2 Joe Morris 10.09; 3 Jeremy Rankin 10.26; 4 Breyan Miller 10.42; 5 Zane Evans 10.43; 6 Michael Liggins 10.49; 100m race 2 (4.4) Jamras Rittidet (tha) 10.36; 2 Joshua Thomas 10.57;3 Stephen Michel 10.59; 200m (3.2) 1 Jeremy Dodson 20.37; 2 Joe Morris 20.45; 3 Michael Liggins 21.21; 4 Zane Evans 21.37; 5 Breyan Miller 21.38; 110mh (2.6) 1 Brendan Ames 13.51; 2 Jamras Rittidet (tha) 13.67; 3 Trevor Brown 13.81; 4 Brandon Douglass 13.97; SP Tyler Schultz 18.10; DT 1 Casey Malone 60.06; 2 Lance Brooks 58.82; 3 Mason Finley 58.45; HT Andrew Loftin 70.92
Women 100m (4.7) 1 Rachel Hinker 11.67; 2 Kereston Thomas 11.68; 3 La Kadron Ivery 11.72; 100mh (1.1) Jenna Mann 13.64; HJ Kelsey English 1.80; LJ La Kadron Ivery 6.20 (1.5); TJ Toni Smith 13.40 (0.9); SP Mollie Dahl 15.60; DT 1 Elizabeth Johnson 54.39; 2 Jessica Sharbono 52.50; HT 1 Emily Hunsucker 60.35; 2 Jenna Sliwinski 58.21
Jonesboro -Arkansas- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Red Wolves Open-
Men 100m (1.3) Joseph Meyer 10.62; 200m (1.8) Joseph Meyer 21.07; 400m 1 Aleksandr Skorobogatko (rus) (07.08.1994) 47.34; 2 Chance Tanner 47.81; 400mh 1 Oleg Mironov (rus) 51.18; 2 Aleksandr Skorobogatko (rus) (94) 51.53; SP Richard Chavez 18.37 Women 100m (1.4) Sharika Nelvis 11.71; 400m 1 Karla Funderburk 53.40; 2 Keyona Neal 54.46; 100mh (-0,1) Sharika Nelvis 13.42; 400mh Vera Rudakova (rus) 56.67; PV Stephanie Foreman 4.05; HT Julia Agawu 55.51
Ashland -Ohio- (United States of America), 26-27.4.2013 -Alumni Open-
Men 100m (1.2) 1 Joe Horn 10.57; 2 Emmanuel Grembo 10.64; 200m (-1,4) 1 Joe Horn 21.24; 2 Keith Cleveland 21.42; 400m 1 Keith Cleveland 46.81; 2 Jacob Cook 47.40; 3 Keith Hemphill 47.51; 4 Cory Lamar 47.76; 5 Drew Windle 47.83; 800m 1 Kevin Jewel 1:49.82; 2 Brian Baum 1:49.84; 110mh (-2,5) Wilner Marcelin 14.20; SP 1 Bobby Grace 19.31; 2 Matt DeChant 18.88; 3 Macklin Tudor 18.02; 4 John Seaver 17.74, HT 1 A G Kruger 73.93; 2 Kibwe Johnson 73.54; 3 Justin Welch 69.50; 4 Garrett Grey 67.58; 5 Ryan Loughney 66.71; JT Tyler Kreim 71.90 Women PV Katie Nageotte 4.12; HT 1 Brooke Pleger 65.70; 2 Alexis Thomas 63.47; 3 Kim Habegger 58.01; 4 Maggie Mullen 57.60; 5 Jessica Bridenthal 55.69
Des Moines-Iowa- (United States of America), 24-27.4.2013 -Drake Relays-
Men 100m (27) (2.1) 1 Isiah Young 10.07; 2 Justin Austin 10.22; 3 Markesh Woodson 10.28; 4 Romel Lewis (jam) 10.32; 5 Justin Anderson 10.35; 6 Ian Warner 10.46; 7 Seth Boomsma 10.48; 8 Justin Scott-Wesley 10.61; 400m (26) 1 LuguelÃÂn Santos (dom) 44.74; 2 Jeremy Wariner 45.35; 3 Marcus Boyd 45.69; 4 Jarrin Solomon (tri) 45.76; 5 Lee-Marvin Bonevacia (cur) 46.34; 6 Jamil Hubbard 46.37; 7 Luke Lennn-Ford (gbr) 46.90; 800m (27) 1 Travis Burkstrand 1:49.32; 2 Harun Abda 1:49.67; 3 Ryan Weir 1:50.01; 4 Bryce Basting 1:50.55; 5 Kevin Griffith 1:50.57; 1.500m (27) 1 Sam Penzenstadler 3:46.37; 2 Dan Sullivan 3:46.66; 3 Adam Godwin 3:47.17; Mile (24) 1 Garreth Heath 4:02.79; 2 Liam Boylan-Pett 4:02.79; 3 Jeff See 4:02.91; Mile (27) 1 Nick Willis (nzl) 3:55.70; 2 Mile Batty 3:58.96; 3 Peter van der Westhuizen (rsa) 3:59.06; 4 Girma Bekele Gebre (eth) 3:59.41; 5 Boaz Lalang (ken) 3:59.64; 6 Brian Gagnon 3:59.99; 10.000m (25) John Mascari 29:19.74; 110mh (-3,2) 1 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.43; 2 Aries Merritt 13.48; 3 Ryan Brathwaite (bar) 13.55; 4 Ryan Wilson 13.58; 5 David Oliver 13.59; 6 Jeff Porter 13.60; Jason Richardson FS; 110mh (27) (-1,3) 1 Vanier Joseph 13.59; 2 Greggmar Swift (bar) 13.71; 3 Durell Busby 13.84; 4 Jordan Mullen 13.86; 5 Ethan Holmes 13.97; 400mh (26) 1 Michael Tinsley 48.55; 2 Johny Dutch 48.73; 3 Javier Culson (pur) 49.33; 4 Justin Gaymon 49.97; 5 Eric Alejandro (pur) 50.07; 6 LaRon Bennett 51.47; 7 Jamele Mason (pur) 51.74; 400mh College (27) race 1 1 Steven White 50.11; 2 Sabiel Anderson 50.33; 3 Mile Ukaoma 50.73; 4 Tibor Koroknai (hun) 51.53; 5 Keenan Michael 51.62; race 2 Cam Viney 51.89; race 3 Andre’ Peart 51.72; HJ (26) 1 Dusty Jonas 2.31; 2 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.25; 3 Trevor Barry (bah) 2.25; 4 Keith Moffatt 2.12; 5 Ed Wright 2.16; HJ College (27) 1 Geoff Davis 2.19; 2 Briar Ploude 2.19; PV (24) 1 Bjorn Otto (ger) 5.80; 2 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.70; 3 Jordan Scott 5.60; 4 Mark
Hollis and Brad Walker 5.50; 6 Steve Lewis (gbr) 5.35; PV (27) 1 Bjorn Otto (ger) 5.70; 2 Brad Walker 5.60; 2 Steve Lewis (gbr) and Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.50; 5 Sam Kendricks 5.50; 6 Jordan Scott 5.50; 7 Jake Winder 5.35; 8 Shawn Francis 5.35; PV College (26) 1 Michael Wiken 5.30; 2 Matthew Bane 5.30; 3 Joey Uhle 5.30; LJ (26) Fabrice Lapierre (aus) 7.96 (2.0); 2 Janis Leitis (lat) 7.86 (3.0) and 7.75 (1.2); 3 Kamal Fuller (jam) 7.65 (2.0); 4 Patrick Raedler (ger) 7.58 (4.1); TJ (27) 1 Christian Taylor 17.12 (-0,3); 2 Yoann Rapinier (fra) 16.93 (2.2); 3 Samyr Laine (hai) 16.35 (-2,0); 4 Mark Jackson 16.19 (0.8); 5 Latario Collie-Minns (bah) 16.12 (2.0); SP (27) 1 Reese Hoffa 21.71; 2 Ryan Whiting 21.37; 3 Justin Rodhe (can) 21.29; 4 Cory Martin 20.24; 5 Kurt Roberts 19.90; 5 Zach Lloyd 19.49; 7 Nedzad Mulabegovic (cro) 19.18; SP High School (6 kg) (25) Shaquille Wells 18.17; SP College (26) 1 Nick Vena 18.91; 2 Ashinia Miller (jam) 18.85; 3 Caleb Whitener 18.53; 4 Derrick Vicars 18.10; 5 Chris Reed 17.74; 6 Josh Freeman 17.72; 7 Pete Delzer 17.66; 8 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi 17.63; DT (27) 1 Jordan Williams 58.07; 2 Gabe Hull 58.05; 3 Derrick Vicars 54.94; HT (27) 1 James Lambert 66.92; 2 Casey Orgo 64.97; JT (26) 1 Riley Dolezal 74.22; 2 Tim Glover 72.94; 3 Matt Byers 69.95; 4x100m (27) 1 Alabama (A. Sanders; D. Batson; A. Haynes; D. Farrier) 38.97; 2 Illinois (J. Smith; B. Stryganek; S. pamilton; D J Zahn) 39.33; 4x400m Nebraska (L. Gipson; C. Sandefer; C. Rush; J. Leitis) 3:03.79; 2 Illinois (D J Zahn; C. Sandefer; C. Rush; J. Leitis) 3:04.46; 3 Notre Dame (B. Dougherty; C. Giesting; J. Buchanon; P. Feeney) 3:05.87; Decathlon (24-25) Daniel Gooris 7.395p (11.67 (0.2); 6.41 (0.9); 13.09; 1.96; 51.17 – 15.48 (0.7); 41.19; 5.10; 52.16; 4:28.06)
Women 100m (-0,3) 1 Dominique Kimpel 11.55; 2 Lake Kwaza 11.60; 3 Ashlee Abraham 11.62; 4 Aijah Urssery 11.74; 5 Yanique Ellington (jam) 11.76; 6 Todea-Kay Willis (jam) 11.83; 7 Alexis Love 11.83; 800m (26) Megan Malasarte 2:06.49; 1.500m (26) 1 Jenny Simpson 4.03.35; 2 Sheila Reid (can) 4.07.92; 3 Kate Grace 4.08.24; 4 Shannon Rowbury 4.09.05; 5 Gabriele Anderson 4.10.32; 6 Mary Cain 4.10.77; 7 Sarah Bowman 4:11.31; 8 Emma Coburn 4:11.36; 9 Morgan Uceny 4:17.71; 10 Ashley Miller 4:19.86; 11 Heather Kampf 4:20.80; 1.500m College (27) 1 Carly hamilton 4:12.15; 2 Laura Roxberg 4:13.53; 3 Jessica Furlan 4:15.17; 4 Danielle Aragon 4:18.79; 5 Gina Valgoi 4:19.00; 6 Alexa Aragon 4:19.56; 7 Katie Porada 4:20.44; 8 Kristen Findley 4:21.09; Mile (24) 1 Kate Grace 4:43.02; 2 Sara Hall 4:43.61; 3 Heather Kampf 4:43.69; 4 Sarah Bowman 4:44.09; 5 Gabriele Anderson 4.44.80; 5.000m (25) 1 Risper Kimaiyo (ken) 16:18.00; 2 Victoria Voronko (rus) 16:22.05; 3 Elizabeth Yetzer 16:24.20; 100mh (27) (- 1,6) 1 Queen Harrison 12.71; 2 Dawn Harper 12.74; 3 Kelli Wells 12.78; 4 Lolo Jones 12.79; 5 Yvette Lewis 12.90; 6 Tiffany Porter 12.94; 7 Virginia Crawford 12.94; 8 Nia Ali 13.09; 100mh College (-1,6) 1 Janice Jackson 13.26; 2 Layne Baggett 13.47; 3 Taryn Hartfield 13.53; 4 Cindy Ofili 13.56; 5 Briana McGhee 13.69; 6 Julian Purvis 13.76; 7 Breeana Coleman 13.78; 8 Anna-Kay James (jam) 13.83; 400mh (27) 1 Zuzana Hejnova (cze) 54.41; 2 T’erea Brown 55.27; 3 Ellen Wortham 55.78; 4 Tiffany Williams 55.99; 5 Cassandra Tate 56.29; 6 Jasmine Chaney 56.92; 7 Latosha Wallace 57.47; 8 Jennifer Grossarth 58.57; 400mh College (27) race 1 1 Eseroghene Okoro 57.43; 2 Michelle Cumberbatch 58.08; 3 Alexa Duling 58.38; 4 Jessica Ejesieme 58.49; 5 Stacia Weatherford 58.57; 6 Jaelynn Pryor 59.13; race 2 1 Alexis Franklin 57.86; 2 Briana Stewart 58.50; race 3 1 Tess Shubert 59.26; 2 Donnise Powell 59.41; 3.000m St (27) 1 Elise Sigg 10:12.64; 2 Katie Moraczewski 10:15.37; 3 Victoria Vornko (rus) 10:15.74; HJ College (26) 1 Saniel Atkinson 1.79; 2 Shahaf Bareni (isr) 1.79; HJ (27) 1 Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.95; 2 Lavern Spencer (lca) 1.92; 3 Veneva Mateeva (bul) 1.89; 4 Sharon Day 1.86; 5 Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.83; 6 Inika McPherson 1.83; 7 Elizabeth Patterson 1.79; PV (24) 1 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.82; 2 Mary Saxer and Kylie Hutson 4.60; 4 April Steiner-Bennett and Becky Holliday 4.40; 6 Tori Pena (irl) 4.30; PV (26) 1 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.85; 2 Jenn Suhr 4.63; 3 Kylie Hutson 4.53; 4 Mary Saxer 4.53; 5 Lacy Janson 4.53; 6 Becky Holliday and Melissa Gergel 4.43; 8 Janice Keppler 4.43; 9 Tori Pena (irl) 4.23; 10 Dailis Caballero (cub) and Morgann Leleux 4.23; PV College (26) 1 Mackenzie Fields 4.20; 2 Jade Riebold and Alysha Newman 4.05; 4 Katrine Haarklau (nor) 4.05; 5 Leslie Brost 4.05; LJ (26) 1 Mara Griva (lat) 6.25 (3.0); 2 Allegra Wells 6.22 (1.3); 3 Melissa Norville 6.20 (3.8); TJ (27) 1 Amanda Smock 14.06 (3.7) and 13.56 (0.3); 2 Mara Griva (lat) 13.50; 3 Tori Franlin 13.41 (2.5) and 13.22 (1.2); SP (26) 1 Tia Brooks 18.57; 2 Felisha Johnson 18.16; 3 Kearsten Peoples 17.33; 4 Kim Fortney 16.71; 5 Dani Bush 16.33; 6 Jill Rushin 15.93; 7 Ashely Gaston 15.71; DT (26) 1 Majesty Tutson 55.19; 2 Taylor Freeman 53.33; 3 Kearsten Peoples 53.05; 4 Taylor Gunn 52.48; HT (27) 1 Brittany Smith 63.66; 2 DeAnna Price 63.08; 3 Jessica Rowland 62.23; 4 Carly Fehringer 61.82; 5 Kim Fortney 60.61; 6 Elizabeth Tepe 59.90; 7 Lachel Milander 59.58; 8 Emily Lesser 58.03; 9 Brooke Garner 56.11; 10 Annemie Smith 55.86; 11 Felisha Johnson 55.65; JT (26) 1 Jenna Higgins 54.39; 2 Freya Jones 52.95; 3 Katrine Haarklau (nor) 49.56; Heptathlon (24-25) Lindsay Lettow 5.470p (14.34 (-3,9); 1.72; 11.38; 24.91 (0.6) – 5.57 (1.7); 34.73; 2:17.39)
Spokane -Washington- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Duane Hartman Invite-
Men 400m 1 Ben Ayesu-Attah (can) 47.38; 2 Brad Wall 47.42; 3 Andrew Bloom 47.80; HT Jordan Arakawa 65.13; JT 1 Ugis Svazs (lat) 73.34; 2 Ryan Weidman 70.21 Women 1.500m Lindsey Drake 4:24.33; 400mh Liga Velvere (lat) 59.45; HT Sarah Nutsch 55.94
Fresno -California- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Bulldog Open-
Men 100m (1.4) 1 Chris Brusenback 10.49; 2 Cameron Parker 10.57; 200m (2.1) Cameron Parker 21.21; SP Nick Garcia 17.69; HT Bryce Buffaloe 66.59 Women 200m (1.9) Breeauna Thompson 23.79; PV Mallory Gilbert 4.15; HT 1 Megan McKee 56.71; 2 Nicole Uikilifi 55.65
St. Peter -Minnesota- (United states of America), 27.4.2013 -Drake Alternative-
Men SP Christopher Reed 17.95
North Manchester -Indiana- (United States of America), 26-27.4.2013 -HCAC Championships- Men DT Tom Postema 56.27; HT Tom Postema 65.80
Women HJ Elizabeth Evans 1.79
Grand Rapids -Michigan- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Ernie Mousseau Classic-
Women HT Jessica Pilling 57.21
Ithaca -New York- (United States of America), 28.4.2013 -Big Red Invitational-
Men 110mh (1.8) Jarred Eaton 13.71; LJ Leon Hunt 7.61 (1.8); SP Jonathan Jones 17.73 Women 100m (0.7) 1 Flings Owusu-Agyapong (can) 11.46; 2 Leya Buchanan 11.89; 100mh (3.1) 1 Ashlea Maddex 13.44 (13.40 (2.0) 1h2); 2 Sa’De Lewis 13.53; 3 Brooklyn Ventura 13.65 (13.69 (2.0) 1h1); in heats: Karelle Edwards 13.74 (0.9) 1h3; HJ Ailish Hanly 1.78; LJ Wanetta Kirby 6.18 (2.3)
Palo Alto -California- (United States of America), 28.4.2013 -Payton Jordan Invitational-
Men 800m 1 Brandon Johnson 1:46.47; 2 Felix Kitur (ken) 1:47.28; 3 Joe Abbott 1:47.43; 4 Pablo Solares 1:47.71; 5 Prince Mumba (zam) 1:47.87; 6 Anthony Romaniw (can) 1:47.93; 7 Mark Husted 1:48.25 1.500m race 1 1 Chris O’hare 3:38.48; 2 Riley Masters 3:38.79; 3 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3:39.07; 4 Michael Atchoo 3:39.57; 5 Ben Blankenship 3:39.71; 6 John Bolas 3:39.73; 7 Craig Miller 3:39.81; 8 Rich Peters 3:40.05; 9 Russell Brown 3:40.09; 10 Tyler Stutzman 3:40.43; 11 Duncan Phillips 3:42.62 1.500m race 2 1 Alex Hatz 3:39.87; 2 Macklin Chaffee 3:39.91; 3 Chris Gowell (gbr) 3:40.39; 4 Julian Matthews (nzl) 3:40.57; 5 Jake Hurysz 3:40.63; 6 Patrick Todd 3:41.09; 7 Ross Proudfoot (can) 3:41.11; 8 Christopher Fallon 3:41.13; 9 Juan José Esparza (mex) 3:41.55; 10 Josh McAlary 3:42.25; 11 Tony Jordanek 3:42.44; 12 Rob Finnerty 3:43.06; 13 Peter Corrigan (can) 3:45.14 1.500m race 3 1 Nick Hutton 3:42.73; 2 Yuki Akimoto (jpn) 3:42.79; 3 Graham Crawford 3:43.30; 4 Connor Winter 3:44.53; 5 Jesús Esparza (mex) 3:44.78; 6 Colby Alexander 3:44.99; 7 Blake Theroux 3:45.17; 8 Steve Garboden 3:45.91 1.500m race 4 1 Christopher Sandoval (mex) 3:43.65; 2 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3:46.12; 3 Justin Brinkley 3:46.13; 4 Marco Bertolotti 3:46.17; 5 Dan Gorman 3:46.80; 6 Mack McLain 3:47.04 5.000m race 1 1 Ben True 13:14.44; 2 Evan Jager 13:14.60; 3 Diego Estrada 13:15.33; 4 Leonard Korir (ken) 13:15.45; 5 Hassan Mead 13:15.50; 6 Dan Huling 13:18.42; 7 Eric Jenkins 13:18.57; 8 Garrett Heath 13:20.01; 9 Sam Chelanga (ken) 13:20.07; 10 Zane Robertson (nzl) 13:21.15; 11 Chris Solinsky 13:23.62; 12 Brett Robinson (aus) 13:26.35; 13 Jeff See 13:29.08; 14 George-Byron Alex 13:29.55; 15 Luke Caldwell 13:29.94; 16 Maverick Darling 13:30.40; 17 Parker Stinson 13:31.70; 18 Bobby Curtis 13:32.57; 19 Paul Chelimo (ken) 13:36.27; 20 Byron Piedra (ecu) 13:37.60; 21 Alan Webb 13:37.68; 22 Aldo Vega (mex) 13:41.73; 23 José Mauricio González (col) 13:53.55; 24 David McCarthy (irl) 13:56.80 5.000m race 2 1 Nouredine Smail (fra) 13:26.67; 2 Joe Stilin 13:40.04; 3 Matthew Elliott 13:44.30; 4 Richard Medina 13:45.50; 5 Andrew Colley 13:45.69; 6 Jonathan Peterson 13:45.86; 7 Erik Olson 13:46.12; 8 Michael Crouch 13:46.96; 9 John Simons 13:49.65; 10 Mitch Goose 13:50.11; 11 Jordan Welling 13:50.91; 12 Malcolm Hicks (nzl) 13:52.65; 13 Ammar Moussa 13:57.96; 14 Brendan O’Neill (irl) 13:58.09 5.000m race 3 1 Paul Katam 13:57.00; 2 Phillip Reid 13:58.26; 3 Weston Strum 13:59.85
10.000m race 1 1 Ben St. Lawrence (aus) 27:37.55; 2 Suguru Osako (jpn) 27:38.31; 3 Yuki Sato (jpn) 27:39.50; 4 Chris Thompson (gbr) 27:40.81; 5 Abdi Bashhir (bel) 27:43.99; 6 Ryan Vail 27:44.05; 7 Aaron Braun 27:44.58; 8 Jake Robertson (nzl) 27:45.46; 9 Sean Quigley 27:50.78; 10 Girma Mecheso (eth) 27:52.38; 11 Tony Okello (ken) 27:55.07; 12 Tsuyoshi Ugachi (jpn) 27:55.27; 13 Andrew Bumbalough
27:56.78; 14 Christo Landry 27:59.22; 15 Liam Adams (aus) 28:16.18; 16 Bobby Mack 28:31.14; 17 Chihiro Miyawaki (jpn) 28:33.23; 18 Stephen Furst 28:38.16; 19 Robert Cheseret (ken) 28:39.95; 20 Johny Mellor 28:42.20; 21 Abdi Nageeye (ned) 28:44.51; 22 Joseph Chirlee 28:54.29; 23 Chris Barnicle 28:56.28; 24 Tiidrek Nurme (est) 28:59.88; 25 Tyler Pennel 29:04.56; 26 Jake Riley 29:06.29
10.000m race 2 1 José Antonio Uribe (mex) 28:30.80; 2 Alistair Brownlee (gbr) 28:32.48; 3 Zachary Hine 28:37.46; 4 Miguel Amador (mex) 28:48.04; 5 Michel Fout 28:52.77; 6 Kevin Castille 29:12.01; 7 Andy Wacker 29:12.91; 8 Scott Smith 29:14.53 3.000m St race 1 1 Matt Hugues 8:21.34; 2 Jose Peña (ven) 8:22.56; 3 Alex Genest (can) 8:23.43; 4 Haron Lagat (ken) 8:24.90; 5 DeSean Turner 8:29.99; 6 Chris Winter 8:31.39; 7 Hillary Bor (ken) 8:32.41; 8 Cameron Bean 8:32.57; 9 Donald Cowart 8:32.84; 10 Jun Shinoto (jpn) 8:32.89; 11 Zak Seddon 8:34.42; 12 Luis Ibarra 8:39.91; 13 James Wilkinson 8:41.39; 14 Aric VanHalen 8:44.32; 15 Augustus Maiyo (ken) 8:48.40; 16 Tsuyoshi Takeda (jpn) 8:49.47
3.000m St race 2 1 Matt Cleaver 8:36.89; 2 Brian Himelright 8:38.96; 3 Michael Jordan 8:42.63; 4 Mario Bazán (per) 8:48.31; 5 Chris Dulhanty (can) 8:48.55; 6 Nick Kramer 8:49.38; 7 Ryan Cassidy 8:49.45 PV 1 Levi Keller 5.30; 2 Kasey Burlingham 5.20 DT 1 Geoffrey Tabor 55.91; 2 Derek White 54.79
HT 1 Mark Dry (gbr) 73.75; 2 Zach Hazen 64.15 Women 800m 1 Amy Weissenbach 2:04.24; 2 Stephanie Brown 2:04.35; 3 Gabriela Medina (mex) 2:04.38; 4 Jessica Smith (can) 2:04.43; 5 Helen Crofts (can) 2:04.56; 6 Chihiro Sunaga (jpn) 2:05.22; 7 Jenna Westaway (can) (94) 2:05.60; 8 Martine Borge (nor) 2:06.29 1.500m race 1 1 Treniere Moser 4:06.40; 2 Hilary Stellingwerff (can) 4:09.02; 3 Violah Lagat (ken) 4:09.17; 4 Natalja Piliusina (ltu) 4:09.57; 5 Rachel Schneider 4:10.53; 6 Cory McGee 4:10.55; 7 Amanda Winslow 4:10.79; 8 Agata Strausa (ger) 4:11.27; 9 Bridget Franek 4:14.48; 10 Andrea Ferris (pan) 4:14.48; 11 Georgia Peel (gbr) 4:19.62; 12 Chelsea Reilly 4:21.96 1.500m race 2 1 Josephine Moultrie (gbr) 4:14.44; 2 Justina Fedronic 4:14.69; 3 Elise Cranny 4:15.07; 4 Dana Mecke 4:15.49; 5 Melissa Salerno 4:16.02; 6 Sophie Curl 4:16.09; 7 Monica Adler 4:16.72; 8 Lauren Hagans 4:17.00; 9 Linden Hall (aus) 4:19.47; 10 Keri Wood 4:21.07 1.500m race 3 Callie Thomas 4:16.15; 2 Jessica O’Connell (can) 4:18.00; 3 Erica Digby (can) 4:19.78; 4 Shelby Hayes 4:19.89; 5 Mandy Perkins 4:22.55 1.500m race 4 1 Clerc Simpson 4:20.99; 2 Chloe Anderson (gbr) 4:24.40; 3 Ashley Beutler 4:24.89 5.000m race 1 1 Kim Conley 15:22.07; 2 Katie Mackey 15:23.65; 3 Julia Lucas (can) 15:23.77; 4 Riko Matsuzaki (jpn) 15:27.51; 5 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 15:27.58; 6 Misaki Onishi (jpn) 15:27.84; 7 Brie Felnagle 15:29.14; 8 Delilah Dicresenzo 15:36.45; 9 Sara Hall 15:36.45; 10 Kate Van Buskirk (can) 15:39.32; 11 Julie Culley 15:41.41; 12 Katie Matthews 15:44.19; 13 Amy Hastings 15:44.93; 14 Eina Yokosawa (jpn) 15:44.99; 15 Mai Ishibashi (jpn) 15:44.99; 16 Angela Bizzarri 15:48.26; 17 Jen Rhines 16:10.81; 18 Risa Kikuchi 16:21.51 5.000m race 2 1 Amy Van Alstine 15:36.56; 2 Alycia Cridebring 15:49.05; 3 Kayleigh Tyerman 15:49.07; 4 Kelsey Santisteban 15:50.18; 5 Jessica Tonn 15:54.90; 6 Risa Yokoe (jpn) 15:57.11; 7 Brenda Flores (mex) 15:59.53; 8 Diane Robison 16:01.94; 9 Shalaya Kipp 16:03.40; 10 Akari Ota (jpn) 16:04.92; 11 Rachel Cliff (can) 16:12.01; 12 Joanna Thompson (gbr) 16:13.31; 13 Meghan Peyton 16:13.37; 14 Charlotte Arter (gbr) 16:20.57; 15 Ann Detmer 16:21.98; 16 Madeline Chambers 16:25.43 5.000m race 3 1 Lindsay Carson (can) 16:14.16; 2 Anayelli Navarro (mex) 16:16.11; 3 Aisling Cuffe 16:17.30; 4 Caitlin Comfort 16:18.05; 5 Eva Krchova (cze) 16:23.43; 6 Andrea Secaffien (can) 16:28.74; 7 Lauren D’Alessio 16:28.85 10.000m race 1 1 Betsy Saina (ken) 31:37.22; 2 Doricah Obare (jpn) 31:44.92; 3 Ayumi Hagiwara (jpn) 31:45.29; 4 Kim Smith 31:46.37; 5 Marisol Romero (mex) 31:46.43; 6 Jordan Hasay 32:06.64; 7 Aliphine Tiliamuk-Bolton (ken) 32:07.20; 8 Yuko Shimizu (jpn) 32:07.70; 9 Lauren Thweatt (gbr) 32:15.51; 10 Lara Tamsett (aus) 32:16.13; 11 Miho Ihara (jpn) 32:16.46; 12 Hanae Tanaka (jpn) 32:25.05; 13 Mattie Suver 32:29.14; 14 Brianne Nelson 32:33.05; 15 Lisa Uhl 32:41.98; 16 Natasha LeBeaud 32:57.78; 17 Meghan Nelson 33:05.71; 18 Natasha Fraser (aus) 33:09.57; 19 Addie Bracy 33:46.52 10.000m race 2 1 Yukari Abe (jpn) 32:56.22; 2 Aya Nagata (jpn) 32:56.76; 3 Michi Numata (jpn) 33:01.52; 4 Sarah Sumpter 33:18.51; 5 Rachel Patterson 33:21.42; 6 Allison Mendez 33:32.05; 7 Tia Kool 33:34.67; 8 Kara Lubieniecki 33:36.45; 9 Alia Gray 33:37.21; 10 Chihiro Takato (jpn) 33:40.55; 11 Karlee Coffey 33:53.91; 12 Kate DiCamillo 33:56.07; 13 Juliane Masciana 33:58.74 3.000m St race 1 1 Emma Coburn 9:28.26; 2 Jamie Cheever 9:29.13; 3 Amber Henry 9:51.55; 4 Colleen Quigley 9:52.19; 5 Nicole Bush 9:53.68; 6 Genevieve LaCaze (aus) 9:57.15; 7 Stephanie Garcia 10:04.76; 8 Beverly Ramos (pur) 10:05.36; 9 Alexi Pappas 10:07.02; 10 Rebeka Stowe 10:10.49; 11 Angela Figueroa (col) 10:11.24; 12 Sarah Pease 10:19.00 3.000m St race 2 1 Mary Ballinger 10:00.22; 2 Rolanda Bell (pan) 10:00.82; 3 Grace Heymsfield 10:01.92; 4 Kara DeWalt 10:03.72; 5 Kimber Mattox 10:03.93; 6 Chantelle Groenewoud (can) 10:04.89; 7 Mary Goldkamp 10:19.15 3.000m St race 3 1 Shannon Klenke 10:13.42; 2 Erin Mercer 10:15.19; 3 Maggie Callahan 10:16.81; 4 Stephanie Strasser 10:19.30
HJ 1 Brianne Theisen (can) 1.82; 2 Gianna Fernandez 1.79 PV 1 Elizabeth Norvell 4.08; 2 Annie Burlingham 4.08 LJ Arantxa King 6.22 (1.3) TJ Whitney Lier 13.18 (1.8)
SP Alyssa Wisdom 16.30 HT 1 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 70.53; 2 Sarah Holt (gbr) 67.70; 3 Amy Haapanen 65.65; 4 Linda Oseso 59.23; 5 Shelby Ashe 55.58