Track in Sun presents: European Athletics, 25-1 September, from Carles Baronet, Track In Sun, note by Larry Eder

| 0 Comments
Sorry for the delay in these results, I just got behind with the travel. Here are the end of the season results that we should have caught up with! 

Photo below: Julia Fischer, discus, Moscow 2013, 
photo by PhotoRun.net

Fischer_JuliaQ-Moscow13.JPG






TRACKINSUN European Athletics Results Week 25 August 1 September 2013


Linz (Austria), 26.8.2013 -Gugl Games-

100m (0.0) 1 Justin Gatlin (usa) 10.08; 2 Nickle Ashmeade (jam) 10.17; 3 Keston Bledman (tri) 10.27; 4 Jeff Demps (usa) 10.29; 5 Ryan Bailey (usa) 10.35; 6 Calesio Newman (usa) 10.44; 7 Gabriel Mvumvure (zim) 10.48; 8 Harry Aikines-Aryeteey (gbr) 10.49; 9 Mark Lewis-Francis (gbr) 10.59; 100m B (-0,8) Mario Forsythe (jam) 10.37; 100m C (-0,7) Reto Amaru Schenkel (sui) 10.56; 400m 1 Martin Rooney (gbr) 45.42; 2 Josh Mance (usa) 45.68; 3 Matteo Galvan (ita) 45.93; 4 Rennie Quow (tri) 46.03; 5 Lennox Williams (jam) 47.36; 3.000m 1 Bernard Langat (usa) 7:46.39; 2 Will Leer (usa) 7:46.69; 3 Ben St. Lawrence (aus) 7:47.16; 4 Daniel Komen (ken) 7:49.46; 5 Collis Birmingham (aus) 7:49.63; 6 Bedan Karoki (ken) 7:51.38; 7 John Kipkoech (ken) 7:53.67; 8 Byron Piedra (ecu) 7:54.11; 9 Jose Peña (ven) 7:54.42; 10 Suguru Osako (jpn) 7:59.90; 11 Nico Sonnenburg (ger) 8:00.03; 12 Brett Robinson (aus) 8:02.60; 110mh (-0,2) 1 Aries Merritt (usa) 13.26; 2 Dayron Robles (cub) 13.49; 3 Mikel Thomas (tri) 13.51; 4 Joel Brown (usa) 13.76; 5 Gregor Traber (ger) 13.77; 6 Ray Stewart 14.07; 7 Manuel Prazak 14.36; 400mh (show race) Félix Sánchez (dom) 49.86; PV 1 Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.63; 2 Björn Otto (ger) 5.53; 3 Malte Mohr (ger) 5.53; 4 Carlo Paech (ger) 5.43; 5 Rens Blom (ned) 5.33; 6 Kim Yoo Suk (kor) 5.23; LJ 1 Alexander Menkov (rus) 7.94 (-0,7); 2 Chris Tomlinson (gbr) 7.79 (-0,5); 3 Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.76 (-0,1); 4 George Kitchens (usa) 7.75 (-0,1); 5 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.74 (0.0); 6 Denis Eradiri (bul) 7.55 (0.0); 7 Michael Hartfield (usa) 7.52 (-0,6); DT 1 Vikas Gowda (ind) 61.34; 2 Virgilijus Alekna (ltu) 61.06; 3 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 60.08; 4 Igor Gondor (cze) 57.34; 5 Marek Barta (cze) 55.54; 6 Lukas Weisshaidinger 55.02

Women 100m (-1,0) 1 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.14; 2 Charonda Williams (usa) 11.23; 3 Alexandria Anderson (usa) 11.27; 4 Lekeisha Lawson (usa) 11.31; 5 Natalya Pohrebnyak (ukr) 11.38; 6 Schillonie Calvert (jam) 11.49; 7 Aleen Bailey (jam) 11.64; 8 Carina Horn 11.90; 400m 1 Natasha Hastings (usa) 50.92; 2 Jessica Beard (usa) 51.54; 3 Shana Cox (gbr) 52.01; 4 Novlene Williams- Mills (jam) 52.03; 5 Floria Guei (fra) 53.52; 6 Jitka Bartonicková (cze) 54.95; 1.000m 1 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2:39.86; 2 Morgan Uceny (usa) 2:41.49; 3 Diana Sujew (ger) 2:42.30; 4 Charlene Thomas (gbr) 2:42.44; 5 Kate Van Buskirk (can) 2:42.50; 6 Violah Langat (ken) 2:42.58; 7 Karine Beliveau (can) 2:42.75; 8 Diana Cummins (can) 2:42.99, 9 Elina Sujew (ger) 2:43.09; 100mh (- 0,1) 1 Sally Pearson (aus) 12.82; 2 Reina-Flor Okori (fra) 13.17; 3 Nadine Hildebrand (ger) 13.20; 4 Kellie Wells (usa) 13.20; 5 Jackie Coward (usa) 13.27; 6 Andrea Bliss (jam) 13.28; 7 Lucie Skrobaková (svk) 13.37; 8 Ayako Kimura (jpn) 13.57; 400mh 1 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 55.01; 2 Denisa Rosolová (cze) 55.27; 3 Irina Davydova (rus) 56.53; 4 Christine Spence (usa) 57.49; 5 Axelle Dauwens (bel) 57.83; 6 Manuela Gentili (ita) 57.96; 7 Anastassia Ott (rus) 58.61; LJ 1 Jazimn Sawyers (gbr) 6.36 (0.0); 2 Tori Polk (usa) 6.30 (0.0); 3 Oksana Zhukovskaya (rus) 6.17 (0.0); 4 Jana Koresová (cze) 6.16 (0.0) St. Polten (Austria), 28.8.2013 Men HT Akos Hudi (hun) 70.31Leibnitz (Austria), 29.8.2013

Men JT Matija Kranc (slo) 79.15


BELGIUM

Herentals (Belgium), 24-25.8.2013

Men Decathlon Frederic Xhonneux 7.500p (11.78 (0.1); 7.05 (0.5); 14.10; 1.96; 50.00 - 15.33 (-1,7); 39.88; 4.30; 57.75; 4:23.86) Mouscron (Belgium), 31.8-1.9.2013 -National Youth Championships- Men 110mh (0,91m) (1) (1.7) Timmy Ruffacq 13.96; JT (700 g) (1) Jarne Duchateau 69.64 Women 100m (1) (1.1) Manon Depuydt 11.96; 200m (31) (0.1) 1 Naomi Van den Broeck 24.43; 2 Manon Depuydt 24.49; JT (500 g) (31) Katoke Van den Brulle 51.68


CROATIA

Varazdin (Croatia), 31.8-1.9.2013 -Clubs League-

Men 100m (31) (0.7) Tomislav Kasnar 10.73; 400mh (31) Milan Kotur 52.04; LJ Dino Pervan 7.61 (nwi); SP 1 Marin Premeru 18.40; 2 Filip Mihaljevic 17.54; DT (1) 1 Filip Mihaljevic 57.25; 2 Marin Premeru 56.86; 3 Marin Vlasic 54.68; HT (31) Mirko Micuda 69.50 Women 400m (31) Anita Banovic 55.53; 5.000m (1) Matea Matosevic 16:34.99; 100mh (1) (3.6) Ivana Lonkarec 13.42


CZECH REPUBLIC

Kolín (Czech Republic), 28.8.2013 -International Junior Match-

Men SP (6 Kg) Péter Simon (hun) 17.38; JT Marek Sanko 68.72 Women HJ Nadine Niemann (ger) 1.78 Stará Boleslav (Czech Republic), 28.8.2013 Men JT Jakub Vadlejch 75.85 Women HT Kristyna Krouzková 60.51 Pardubice (Czech Republic), 28.8.2013 Men HT u18 (5 kg) Jaroslav Lauterkranc 69.84 Ustí nad Urlicí (Czech Republic), 31.8-1.9.2013 -National Championships u23- Men 100m (31) (-1,0) Zdenek Stromsik (94) 10.51; in heats: Pavel Benda 10.56 (1.0) 1h2; 200m (1) (0.6) 1 Jan Jirka 21.29; 2 Lukas Statsny 21.33; 3 Daniel Nemecek 21.47; 400m (1) 1 Michal Desensky 47.31; 2 Patrik Sorm 47.79; 110mh (31) (3.6) 1 Petr Penaz 13.97; 2 Jan Ján 14.04; 3 Michal Broz 14.09; PV (31) Lukás Posekany 5.20; SP (1) 1 Tomás Stanék 19.16; 2 Martin Novák 18.07; DT (31) 1 Martin Novák 56.37; 2 Marek Barta 56.19; JT (1) 1 Marek Lukas 73.28; 2 Jan Kubes (94) 72.27; 3 Marek Sanko (94) 70.66 Women 100m (31) (0.6) Martina Stychová 11.97; 100mh (31) (1.8) 1 Lucie Koudelová (94) 13.59; 2 Karolina Hlavatá (94) 13.74; 3 Helena Tomková 13.79; HJ (31) Magdalena Nová 1.79; PV (31)

Aneta Morysková 4.05; DT (31) Jitka Kubelová 53.64; JT (1) 1 Petra Andrejsková 53.15; 2 Tereza Vytlacilová (95) 49.61


DENMARK

Arhus (Denmark), 31.8-1.9.2013 -National Championships u23, u20, u18 and u16-

Men 100m u18 (31) (-2,6) Kristoffer Hari 10.60 Women TJ u23 (31) Janne Nielsen 12.93 (3.1)


ESTONIA

Kohila (Estonia), 31.8.2013

Men TJ 1 Igor Sjunin 16.46 (0.7); 2 Jaanus Uudmäe 16.43 (0.7); 3 Maksim Niastsiarenka (blr) 16.04 (0.5); SP Kristo Galeta 18.00; DT 1 Gerd Kanter 67.59; 2 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 65.20; 3 Martin Kupper 64.91; 4 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 60.39; 5 Prridu Niit 58.97; 6 Aleksander Tammert 58.16; JT 1 Risto Mätäs 83.48; 2 Dmitry Tarabin (rus) 83.47; 3 Julius Yego (ken) 81.74; 4 Zigismunds Simaris (lat) 80.68; 5 Ari Mannio (fin) 80.41; 6 Ivan Zaitsev (uzb) 77.48; 7 Sean Furey (usa) 75.86; 8 Rolands Strobinders 75.32; 9 Ahti Peder 74.21; 10 Erki Leppik 73.87; 11 Timo Moorast 72.54; 12 Magnus Kirt 71.69 Women 400m 1 Daryna Prystupa (ukr) 53.47; 2 Alina Logvynenko (ukr) 54.30; 3 Ksenija Balta 54.98; HJ 1 Grete Udras 1.85; 2 Oksana Krasnokutskaya (rus) 1.85; 3 Evgeniya Kononova (rus) 1.82; 4 Alesya Paklina (rus) 1.82; 5 Taisiya Roslava (blr) 1.79; JT Liina Laasma 62.50 NR


FINLAND

Helsinki (Finland), 26.8.2013

Women HT Jonna Miettinen 60.78 Urjala (Finland), 27.8.2013 Men JT 1 Sean Furey (usa) 80.04; 2 Eikka Pankkonen 71.66; 3 Petri Korte 70.57; 4 Jami Kinnunen 70.47; 5 Zhang Guisheng (chn) 66.28 Kotka (Finland), 29.8.2013 Men 100m (-0,6) Ville Myllymäki 10.68; PV Eemeli Salomäki 5.20; HT 1 Tuomas Seppänen 71.79; 2 Juha Kauppinen 68.23; 3 Arno Laitinen 67.97; 4 Joachim Koivu 65.18 Women 100m (-1,3) 1 Tiina Leppäkoski 11.94; 400m Venla Paunonen 55.22; 1.500m 1 Perine Nengampi (ken) 4:17.96; 2 Agnes Chesang (ken) 4:19.60; 3 Sara Kuivisto 4:21.74; 4 Oona Kettunen 4:21.85; 5.000m Minttu Hukka 16:42.03; 100mh (-0,3) Elisa Leinonen 13.44 Raahe (Finland), 31.8-1.9.2013 -National Championships u23- Men 100m (31) (1.8) 1 Markus Koivula 10.68; 2 Eetu Rantala 10.70; LJ (31) 1 Henri Väyrynen 7.52 (1.3); 2 Arttu Halmela 7.50 (1.0); SP (31) Henri Pakisjärvi (guest) 17.70; HT (31) Jesse Lehto 64.43; JT (31) 1 Rainer Manninen 79.06; 2 Toni Sirviö 75.42; 3 Joel Karjalainen 73.46; 4 Sami Peltomäki 71.76 Women 100m (31) (2.1) 1 Nooralotta Neziri 11.54 (11.93 (0.4) 2h2); 2 Jonna Berghem 11.73; 3 Maria Räsänen 11.78 (11.91 (0.4) 1h2); 200m (1) (-1,7) Jonna Berghem 24.17; HT (1) Jenni Penttila

62.87; JT (31) 1 Sanni Utriainen 54.91; 2 Jenni Kangas 52.86; 3 Piia Pyykkinen 50.16; 4 Janette Lepistö 50.00; 5 Jenna Jaakkola 49.67 Kristiinankaupunki (Finland), 1.9.2013 Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Aapo Laine 67.81 Women HT U18 (3 kg) Maija Valli 64.09 Nurmijärvi (Finland), 1.9.2013 Men

JT Sean Furey (usa) 75.68


FRANCE

Valence (France), 31.8.2013 -Decanation-

Men 100m (-1,5) Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.21; 2 Emmanuel Biron 10.30; 3 Sven Knipphals (ger) 10.50; 4 Vitalyy Korzh (ukr) 10.56; 5 Denis Dimitrov (bul) 10.58 400m 1 Josh Mance (usa) 45.89; 2 Mame-Ibra Anne 46.21; 3 David Gollnow (ger) 46.71; 4 Vitalyy Butrym (ukr) 46.80; 5 Yavuz Can (tur) 47.22; 6 Davide Re (ita) 47.53; 7 Aleksey Kenig (rus) 47.54; 8 Andreas Roth (nor) 48.05 800m 1 Nick Symmonds (usa) 1:49.69; 2 Dennis Kruger (ger) 1:49.95; 3 Taras Bybyk (ukr) 1:50.08; 4 Stepan Poistogov (rus) 1:50.12; 5 Florian Carvalho 1:50.22; 6 Thomas Roth (nor) 1:50.56 1.500m 1 Mahiedine Mekhissi Benabbad 3:56.10; 2 Timo Benitz (ger) 3:56.34; 3 Will Leer (usa) 3:56.87 110mh (-1,3) 1 Ryan Wilson (usa) 13.38; 2 Thomas Martinot-Lagarde 13.39; 3 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.47; 4 Konstantinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.65; 5 Gregor Traber (ger) 13.97; 6 Hassane Fofana (ita) 14.14; 7 Andreas Martinsen (den) 14.29 3.000m St 1 Yoann Kowal 8:36.66; 2 Corey Leslie (usa) 8:39.16; 3 Jukka Keskisalo (fin) 8:39.98; 4 Devis Licciardi (ita) 8:42.54; 5 Andrey Farnosov (rus) 8:42.64; 6 Martin Grau (ger) 8:50.47; 7 Vadym Slobodenyyuk (ukr) 8:51.06 PV 1 Renaud Lavillenie 5.70; 2 Daniel Clemens (ger) 5.60; 3 Jeremy Scott (usa) 5.50; 4 Ilya Mudrov (rus) 5.50; 5 Oleksandr Korchmid (ukr) 5.50; 6 Rasmus W. Jorgensen (den) 5.50; (guest) Valentin Lavillenie 5.30 LJ 1 Sergey Polyanskiy (rus) 7.88 (1.7); 2 Teddy Tamgho (fra) 7.81 (0.6); 3 Christian Taylor (usa) 7.69 (1.4); 4 Alper Kulaksiz (tur) 7.60 (0.8); 5 Mario Kral (ger) 7.56 (1.4); 6 Alessio Guarini (ita) 7.50 (0,8); 7 Otto Kilpi (fin) 7.47 (0.5); (guest) Kafetien Gomis 7.76 (1.3) SP 1 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 20.93; 2 Cory Martin (usa) 20.53; 3 Maksim Sidorov (rus) 19.67; 4 Tobias Dahm (ger) 18.96; 5 Kim Christensen (den) 18.36; 6 Tumatai Dauphin 17.47; 7 Andriy Semenov (ukr) 17.43; 8 Daniele Secci (ita) 17.38 HT 1 Sergey Litvinov (rus) 74.30; 2 Markus Esser (ger) 74.10; 3 Yevhen Vynohradov (ukr) 72.14; 4 Kibwe Johnson (usa) 71.69; 5 Quentin Bigot 71.16; 6 David Soderberg (fin9 70.70; 7 Serghei Marghiev (mda) 68.59; 8 Simone Falloni (ita) 68.48 Women 100m (-0,9) 1 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.18; 2 Ivel Lalova (bul) 11.54; 3 Stella Akakpo 11.67; 4 Hanna Maari Latvala (fin) 11.74; 5 Elizaveta Savlinis (rus) 11.79; 6 Anna Plotitsyna (ukr) 11.91 400m 1 Francena McCorory (usa) 50.53; 2 Nataliya Pyhyda (ukr) 50.86; 3 Kseniya Ryzhova (rus) 51.76; 4 Floria Guei 51.77; 5 Esther Cremer (ger) 52.70; 6 Adelina Pastor (rou) 53.01; 7 Line Kloster (nor) 53.05; 8 Elena Maria Bonfanti (ita) 53.15 800m 1 Alysia Montano (usa) 2:00.59; 2 Irina Maracheva (rus) 2:03.40; 3 Clarisse Moh 2:04.82; 4 Christina Hering (ger) 2:05.65; 5 Dorina Koroszi (rou) 2:06.06; 6 Martine Borge (nor) 2:07.12; 7 Anastasiya Tkachuk (ukr) 2:07.52; 8 Lorenza Canali (ita) 2:08.23

1.500m 1 Diana Sujew (ger) 4:25.30; 2 Svetlana Podosenova (rus) 4:25.40; 3 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 4:25.86 100mh (-0,7) 1 Cindy Billaud 12.85; 2 Queen Harrison (usa) 13.05; 3 Tatyana Dektyareva (rus) 13.09; 4 Anna Plotytsyna (ukr) 13.22; 5 Cindy Roleder (ger) 13.25; 6 Micol Cattaneo (ita) 13.28; 7 Olympia Petsoudi (gre) 13.72

3.000m St 1 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 9:52.88; 2 Silviya Danekova (bul) 9:53.23; 3 Natalya Gorchakova (rus) 9:54.07; 4 Sandra Eriksson (fin) 9:55.37; 5 Valeria Roffino (ita) 10:17.43; 6 Ashley Higginson (usa) 10:28.23 HJ 1 Mariya Kuchina (rus) 1.92; 2 Briggetta Barrett (usa) 1.92; 3 Melanie Skotnik 1.89; 4 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.89; 5 Antonia Steryiou (gre) 1.85; 6 Laura Rautanen (fin) 1.80; 7 Nele Hollmann (ger) 1.80

LJ 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.82 (2.1) and 6.77 (0.6); 2 Sosthene Moguenara (ger) 6.63 (0.9); 3 Eloyse Lesueur 6.53 (1.4); 4 Veronika Mosina (rus) 6.41 (0.6); 5 Anna Kornuta (ukr) 6.39 (0.6); 6 Tania Vicenzino (ita) 6.30 (1.8); 7 Tori Polk (usa) 6.29 (1.4); 8 Jaana Sievilainen (fin) 6.20 (1.9) SP 1 Yevgeniya Kolodko (rus) 19.57; 2 Michelle Carter (usa) 18.81; 3 Galyna Obleshchuk (ukr) 17.39; 4 Julaika Nicoletti (ita) 16.22; 5 Jessica Cerival 16.18; 6 Lena Urbaniak (ger) 16.17; 7 Radoslava Mavrodieva (bul) 16.12

HT 1 Tatyana Lysenko (rus) 71.86; 2 Alexandra Tavernier 69.31; 3 Bianca Perie (rou) 67.87; 4 Amber Campbell (usa) 67.81; 5 Merja Korpela (fin) 63.98; 6 Carolin Paesler (ger) 63.46; 7 Nataliya Zolotukhyna (ukr) 61.19; 8 Micaela Mariani (ita) 60.37


GERMANY

Bad Kostritz (Germany), 25.8.2013 -Werfertag-

Men SP 1 David Storl 21.02; 2 Germán Lauro (arg) 20.91; 3 Martin Stasek (cze) 19.55; 4 Tobias Dahm 19.51; 5 Max Bedewitz 18.90; 6 Hendrik Muller 18.54; 7 Thomas Schmitt 18.15; SP u20 (6 kg) Henning Prüfer 18.95; DT 1 Martin Wierig 66.49; 2 Erik Cadee (ned) 62.36; 3 Markus Münch 55.44; JT 1 Tero Pitkämäki (fin) 89.03; 2 David Golling 80.67; 3 Bernhard Seifert 79.01; 4 Lars Hamann 76.12; 5 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 74.31; 6 Petr Frydrych (cze) 71.12; 7 Chris Dittelbach 70.38 Women SP 1 Christina Schwanitz 20.18; 2 Michelle Carter (usa) 19.33; 3 Tia Brooks (usa) 18.11; 4 Nadine Kleinert 17.81; 5 Josephine Terlecki 17.77; 6 Sara Gambetta 15.88 Wiesbaden (Germany), 28.8.2013 Women 1.500m Kerstin Marxen 4.26.00 Leverkusen (Germany), 29.8.2013 Men PV 1 Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) 5.82; 2 Raphael Holzdeppe 5.82; 3 Björn Otto 5.70; 4 Tobias Scherbarth and Karsten Dilla 5.60; 6 Augusto de Oliveira (bra) 5.50; 7 Dustin de Leo (usa), Rens Blom (ned) and Kim Yoo Suk (kor) 5.40; 10 Michel Frauen 5.40; 11 Jason Wurster (can), Tom Konrad and Jonas Efferoth 5.20; PV B Thomas Van der Plaetsen (ned) 5.20; PV u20 1 Oleg Zernikel 5.20; 2 Robin Pieper 5.10 Women PV Katharina Bauer 4.40; 2 Fanny Smets (bel) 4.20; 3 Anjuli Knäsche 4.20; 4 Annika Roloff 4.00 Thum (Germany), 30.8.2013 -Werfertag- Men SP 1 David Storl 21.15; 2 Tomas Majewski (pol) 20.56; 3 Martin Stasek (cze) 19.42; 4 Ralf Bartels 18.55; 5 Thomas Schmitt 18.47; 6 Hendrik Müller 18.34; 7 Max Bedewitz 18.32; 8 Christian Jagusch 17.31; SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Henning Prüfer 19.52; 2 Patrick Müller 19.34; 3 Tom Carlowitz 17.54; DT u18 (1.5 kg) Clemens Prufer 55.12; JT 1 Thomas Röhler 83.75; 2 Petr Frydrych (cze)

79.14; 3 David Golling 78.26; 4 Hubert Chmielak (pol) 77.74; 5 Riley Dolezal (usa) 75.41; 6 Chris Dittelbach 70.01 Women SP 1 Christina Schwanitz 20.04; 2 Josephine Terlecki 18.00; 3 Nadine Kleinert 17.36; 4 Shanice Craft 16.32; 5 Sophie Kleeberg 16.28; 6 Sara Gambetta 16.04; DT 1 Nadine Müller 60.82; 2 Jade Lally (gbr) 57.19; 3 Joanna Wisniewska (pol) 57.05; 4 Heike Koderisch 56.25; 5 Eliska Stanková (cze) 53.02

Eisenberg (Germany), 30.8.2013 -Flugnacht-

Men Hj Kabelo Kgosiemang (bot) 2.21; PV 1 Jonas Efferoth 5.30; 2 Florian Gaul 5.30; 3 Marvin Caspari 5.20; LJ Robert Martey (gha) 7.66 (0.0) Women PV Victoria Von Eynatten 4.10; LJ Lisa Kurschilgen 6.18 (-0,4) Viersen (Germany), 1.9.2013 Men HJ 1 Mahia Donisan (rou) 2.28; 2 Jaroslav Baba (cze) 2.26; 3 Silvano Chesani (ita) 2.26; 4 Kabelo Kgosiemang (bot) 2.26; 5 Marco Fassinotti (ita) 2.23; 6 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.19; 7 Mateusz Przybylko 2.19; 8 Mohamed Younis Idres (sud) 2.19; 9 Douwe Amels (bel) 2.19; 10 Andrea Bettinelli (ita) 2.15; 11 Fernand Djoumessi (cmr) 2.15


GREAT BRITAIN

Birmingham (Great Britain), 25.8.2013

Men 400m Michael Warner 47.92; 110mh (0.7) Joseph Hylton 14.20 Peterborough (Great Britain), 26.8.2013 Men DT Nicholas Percy (94) 56.44; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Michael Painter 69.21; 2 Callum Brown 68.52; 2 Nicholas Percy 67.17 Bedford (Great Britain), 31.8-1.9.2013 -England Youth Championships- Men 100m (31) (3.9) 1 Shaun Pearce 10.42; 2 Owin Sinclair 10.50; 3 Morro Bajo 10.59; 200m (1) (2.3) Thomas Somers 21.36; in semis: Owin Sinclair 21.38 (3.4) 1s2; Ryan Gorman 21.46 (3.4) 2s2 Women 100m (31) (2.0) 1 Shannon Hylton 11.73; 2 Kristie Edwards 11.83; 3 Hannah Brier 11.89; 200m (1) (2.5) Shannon Hylton 23.67 (23.96 (1.8) 1h2); 300m (1) Cheriece Hylton 37.91; HJ (31) Morgan Lake 1.88 Hexham (Great Britain), 31.8-1.9.2013 Men 100m (31) (0.0) Richard Kilty 10.10; 200m (31) (-1,6) Richard Kilty 21.49


HUNGARY

Budapest (Hungary), 24.8.2013

Men JT u18 (700 g) Maximilian Slezak 70.39


ITALY

Cles (Italy), 29.8.2013 -21th Meeting Melinda-

Men 400m 1 Marco Lorenzi 46.77; 2 Giordano Benedetti 47.99; SP Marco Dodoni 17.50 Women 100m (-0,4) Doris Tomasini 11.93; 400m Elena Glazkova (rus) 55.32; 1.500m Eleonora Berlanda 4:25.98

Isernia (Italy), 31.8.2013

Men SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Luca Conte 17.74; 2 Lorenzo Del Gatto 17.73 Merano (Italy), 31.8.2013 Men DT Hannes Kirchler 59.24 Women 100m (0.0) Doris Tomasini 11.84 Padova (Italy), 1.9.2013 -27th Meeting Città di Padova- Men 100m (-1,5) 1 Isiah Young (usa) 10.22; 2 Nesta Carter (jam) 10.27; 3 Ryan Bailey (usa) 10.38; 4 Calesio Newman (usa) 10.39; 5 Gabriel Mvumvure (zim) 10.54; 6 Angel D. Rodriguez (esp) 10.56; 7 Serhiy Smelik (ukr) 10.58; Delmas Obou 10.61; 400m 1 LaShawn Merritt (usa) 45.18; 2 Rusheen McDonald (jam) 45.56; 3 Matteo Galvan 45.57; 4 Manteo Mitchell (usa) 45.96; 5 Bryan Gregan (irl) 46.48; 6 Isalbet Juarez 46.90; 7 Michele Tricca 47.50; 800m 1 Giordano Benedetti (ita) 1:46.93; 2 Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1:47.06; 3 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1:47.31; 4 Andrew Wheating (usa) 1:47.33; 5 Tamás Kazi (hun) 1:47.38; 6 Sammy Kirongo (ken) (94) 1:47.40; 7 Paul Robinson (irl) 1:48.05; 8 David Torrance (usa) 1:48.20; 9 Amel Tuka (bih) 1:49.37; 10 Andrew Bayer (usa) 1:49.59; 110mh (0.7) 1 Aries Merritt (usa) 13.30; 2 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.57; 3 Ray Stewart (usa) 13.60; 4 Lorenzo Perini (ita) 14.31; 400mh 1 Justin Gaymon (usa) 49.37; 2 Richard Yates (gbr) 49.60; 3 Rasmus Magii (est) 49.91; 4 Benjamin Sumner (gbr) 50.23; 5 Félix Sánchez (dom) 50.24; 6 Konstantin Andreyev (rus) 50.74; 7 Aramis Diaz 50.91; 8 Giacomo Panizza 51.55; TJ 1 Will Claye (usa) 16.75 (-1,9); 2 Fabrizio Schembri 16.63 (-0,9); 3 Viktor Kuznetsov (ukr) 16.48 (-0,4); 4 Aleksey Fedorov (rus) 16.39 (-1,6); 5 Zlatozar Atanasov (bul) 16.25 (-0,7); 6 Victor Yastrebov (rus) 16.23 (-2,3); SP 1 Dylan Armstrong (can) 21.19; 2 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 20.13; 3 Andrey Borodnik (rus) 19.46; 4 Martin Stasek (cze) 19.45; 5 Christian Cantwell (usa) 19.10; 6 Paolo Dal Soglio 17.78 Women 100m (-0,4) 1 Alexandria Anderson (usa) 11.05; 2 Carrie Russell (jam) 11.14; 3 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.38; 4 Natalia Pohrebnyak (ukr) 11.44; 5 Viktoriya Pyatachenko (ukr) 11.78; 6 Audrey Alloh 11.78; 7 Ekaterina Kuzina (rus) 11.87; 400m 1 Antonina Krivoshapka (rus) 50.86; 2 Jessica Beard (usa) 51.05; 3 Stephanie McPherson (jam) 51.24; 4 Libania Grenot 51.58; 5 Kseniya Ryzhhova (rus) 51.89; 6 Christine Day (jam) 52.32; 7 Ilona Usovich (blr) 52.49; 8 Natalya Danilova (rus) 54.70; 1.500m 1 Elena Korobkina (rus) 4:11.42; 2 Emily Infeld (usa) 4:11.51; 3 Margherita Magnani 4:11.56; 4 Laura Crow (irl) 4:12.06; 5 Violah Lagat (ken) 4:12.94; 6 Lea Wallace (usa) 4:13.33; 7 Dureti Edao (eth) (96) 4:15.91; 8 Sonja Roman (slo) 4:17.45; 9 Beverly Ramos (pur) 4:19.82; 100mh (1.4) 1 Kellie Wells (usa) 12.75; 2 Yulia Kondakova (rus) 12.84; 3 Andrea Bliss (jam) 13.08; 4 Hanna Platitsyna (ukr) 13.30; 5 Micol Cattaneo 13.30; LJ 1 Cristina Sandu (rou) 6.43 (0.8); 2 Ekaterina Levitskaya (rus) 6.33 (-2,1); 3 Dariya Derkach 6.09 (-1,9); SP 1 Yevgeniya Kolodko (rus) 19.67; 2 Anca Heltne (rou) 18.16; 3 Anita Marton (hun) 17.55; 4 Julaika Nicoletti 16.33


NETHERLANDS

Amsterdam (Netherlands), 31.8.2013 -Amsterdam Open-

Men 100m (0.6) 1 Keston Bledman (tri) 10.11; 2 Churandy Martina 10.12; 3 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.22 (10.21 (2.9) 2h2); 4 James Ellington (gbr) 10.34 (10.34 (1.4) 3h1); 5 Amer Webb (usa) 10.36 (10.34 (1.4) 2h1); 6 Jason Rogers (skn) 10.43 (10.35 (1.4) 4h1); 7 Jacques Harvey (jam) 10.44 (10.23 (2.9) 3h2); in heats: Ihor Bodrov (rus) 10.47 (1.4) 6h1; Wallace Spearmon (usa) 10.56 (1.4) 7h1; Peter Emelieze (ngr) 10.50 (2.9) 4h2; Francis Obikwelu (ngr) 10.64 (2.9) 5h2; 100m Pre Meeting (4.1) 1 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.24; 2 Peter Emelieze (ngr) 10.33; 3 Deji Tobais (gbr) 10.44; 4 Steven Colvert (irl) 10.65; 200m (1.0) 1 Rory Evans (gbr) 21.09; 2 Steven Colvert

(irl) 21.13; 3 Obed Martis 21.16; 4 Peter Emelieze (ngr) 21.49; 400m A 1 Kerron Clement (usa) 46.70; 2 Richard Buck (gbr) 46.80; 3 Bram Peters 46.90; 4 Jamie Bowie (gbr) 47.16; 5 Angel Chelala (ita) 47.34; 6 Arnaud Destatte (bel) 47.39; 7 Jurgen Wielart 47.53; 400m B 1 Michael Warner (gbr) 47.27; 2 Kris Robertson (gbr) 47.32; 3 Obed Martis 47.49; 4 Tom Burton (gbr) 47.88; 800m 1 Edwin Kiplagat Meli (ken) 1:47.68; 2 Leonard Kirwa Kosencha (ken) 1:48.02; 3 Reuben Bett (ken) 1:48.06; 4 Mukhtar Mohammed (gbr) 1:48.23; 5 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1:48.31; 6 James Eichberger (mex) 1:48.78; 7 Andres Vojta (aut) 1:49.44; 8 Bram Som 1:49.72; 9 Alfred Kirwa Yego (ken) 1:50.22; 10 Pierre-Antoine Balhan (bel) 1:50.38; 11 Nils Pennekamp 1:50.40; 800m Pre Meeting 1 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1:48.93; 2 Tom Watson (gbr) 1:50.88; 1.500m 1 David McCarthy (irl) 3:42.25; 2 Ben True (usa) 3:42.35; 3 Rayn Hill (usa) 3:42.52; 4 Andreas Bueno (den) 3:42.57; 5 Miles Batty (usa) 3:43.50; 6 Alastair Hay (gbr) 3:44.05; 7 David Martín (esp) 3:44.61; 8 Hashim Salah (qat) 3:44.61; 9 Moaaz Ballah (qat) 3:47.56; 110mh (0.3) 1 Mikel Thomas (tri) 13.64; 2 Ty Akins (usa) 13.74; 3 Gianni Frankis (gbr) 13.79; 4 Martin Mazac (cze) 13.80; 5 Joel Brown (usa) 13.81; 6 Dario de Borger (bel) 13.94; LJ 1 Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.82 (- 1,4); 2 Aleksandr Petrov (rus) 7.73 (-1,1); 3 J J Jegede (gbr) 7.72 (-0,5); 4 Ignisious Gaisah 7.65 (0.7); 5 Julian Reid (gbr) 7.52 (-1,5); TJ 1 Fabian Florant 16.71 (2.6) and 16.67 (0.6); 2 Adrian Swiderski (pol) 16.09 (2.0); 3 Olu Olamigoke (ngr) 15.96 (0.6); SP Maarten Persoon 17.36, DT 1 Erik Cadée 65.19; 2 Robert Urbanek (pol) 65.03; 3 Ehsan hadahi (iri) 64.27; 4 Vikas Gowda (ind) 63.24; 5 Gleb Sidorchenko (rus) 60.69; 6 Maaten Persoon 55.40; Triathlon (PV; SP; 110mh) 1 Pelle Rietveld 2.491p (4.90; 13.32; 14.40 (0.2)); 2 Niels Pittomvils (bel) 2.458p (5.05; 12.83; 14.79 (0.2)); 3 Mihal Dudas (srb) 2.360p (4.60; 13.35; 14.74 (0.2)); 4 Rudi Bourguignon (fra) 2.296p (4.75; 13.43; 15.68 (0.2)); 5 Bas Markies 2.293p (4.60; 12.66; 14.95 (0.2)); 6 Aleksandr Korzun (blr) 2.284p (4.60; 12.57; 14.97 (0.2))

Women 100m (3.6) Cynthia Bolingo (bel) 11.65; 150m (2.0) 1 Marya Ryemyen (urk) 16.73; 2 Dafne Schippers 16.93; 3 Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 17.15; 4 Aleen Bailey (jam) 17.30; 5 Ana Claudia Lemos Silva (bra) 17.50, 6 Madeia Ghafoor 17.61, 7 Bianca Razor (rou) 17.85; 200m (2.8) Cynthia Bolingo (bel) 23.94; 400m 1 Diane Ramsay (gbr) 54.86; 2 Gemma Nicol (gbr) 55.01; 800m 1 Nataliya Lupu (ukr) 2:00.91; 2 Yelena Kotulskaya (rus) 2:01.00; 3 Margarita Mukasheva (kaz) 2:01.54; 4 Selina Büchel (sui) 2:01.66; 5 Winny Chebet (ken) 2:01.91; 6 Sanne Verstegen 2:02.79; 7 Yvonne Hak 2:03.15; 8 Caster Semenya (rsa) 2:04.48; 9 Phoebe Wright (usa) 2:04.79; 10 Hellen Obiri (ken) 2:05.24; 800m Pre Meeting 1 Karie Mackey (usa) 2:05.19; 2 Sarah McDonald (gbr) 2:05.99; 1.500m 1 Emma Jackson (gbr) 4:14.38; 2 Alison Leonard (gbr) 4:17.73; 3 Hannah Brooks (gbr) 4:20.84; 2.000m 1 Susan Kuijken 5:38.37; 2 Mimi Belete (brn) 5:38.53; 3 Zoe Buckman (aus) 5:39.17; 4 Kate Van Buskirk (can) 5:40.70; 5 Laura Weightman (gbr) 5:44.22; 6 Agnes Tirop (ken) 5:48.65; 7 Sylvia Kibet (ken) 5:56.12; 8 Fancy Cherotich (ken) 6:00.31; 9 Helen Hofstede 6:00.41; 10 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 6:01.95; 100mh (2.3) 1 Kellie Wells (usa) 12.70; 2 Nadine Hildebrand (ger) 13.00; 3 Jacqueline Coward (usa) 13.05; 4 Rosina Hodde 13.08; 5 Reina-Flor Okori (fra) 13.21; 6 Andrea Bliss (jam) 13.21; LJ Bernadett Berecz (hun) 6.06 (2.6); Triathlon (HJ; 100mh; JT) 1 Nadine Broersen 2.856p (1.84; 13.84 (-0,9); 48.24); 2 Yana Maksimava (blr) 2.729p (1.87; 14.32 (-0,9); 43.14); 3 Gyorgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas (hun) 2.718p (1.78; 14.22 (-0,9); 47.82); 4 Claudia Rath (ger) 2.542p (1.74; 13.79 (-0,9); 38.11); 5 Alina Fyodorova (ukr) 2.455p (1.81; 14.61 (-0,9); 34.89)


NORWAY

Bergen (Norway), 20.8.2013

Women 300mh Vilde Svortevik (94) 40.96 Sandnes (Norway), 29.8.2013 Men 200mh (1.2) Marius Bakken Stole 24.25


POLAND

Lodz (Poland), 29-30.8.2013 -Junior Clubs Championships-

Women HT (30) Malwina Kopron 62.58; JT (29) Marcelina Witek (95) 53.60 Biala Podlaska (Poland), 31.8.2013 -Clubs League- Men 100m (-0,4) 1 Kamil Krynski 10.47; 2 Karol Zalewski 10.54; 200m (0.8) Tomasz Kluczynski 21.52; 400m Bartlomiej Chojnowski 47.87; 800m 1 Marcin Lewandowski 1:48.45; 2 Michal Makowski 1:49.91; 110mh (0.7) 1 Artur Noga 13.43; 2 Dominik Bochenek 14.20; 3 Maciej Wojtkowski 14.22; 4 Mikolaj Justynski 14.28; HJ Szymon Kiecana 2.16; PV Lukasz Michalski 5.40; LJ Marcin Starzak 7.69 (2.5); TJ Michal Lewandowski 16.50 (2.4) and 16.28 (0.7); SP 1 Sultan Abdulmajed Al-Hebshi (ksa) 18.47; 2 Jacek Wisniewski 17.80; 3 Mateusz Mikos 17.78; 4 Michal Rasinski 17.31; DT 1 Przemyslaw Czajkowski 62.64; 2 Sultan Mubarak Al-Dawoodi (ksa) 56.86; 3 Olgierd Stanski 56.43; 4 Bartosz Roch 55.36; HT 1 Pawel Fajdek 79.68; 2 Wojciech Nowicki 74.11; JT 1 Lukasz Grzezsczuk 78.13; 2 Pawel Rozinski 72.49; 3 Krzysztof Szalecki 70.59; 4 Marcin Krukowski 70.46; 5 Kms Walk 1 Grzegorz Sudol 19:22; 2 Rafal Sikora 19:39 Women 100m (3.2) Marika Popowicz 11.53; 200m (0.5) Martyna Opon 24.31; 400m 1 Justyna Swiety 53.70; 2 Iga Baumgart 54.10; 3 Malgorzata Curylo 54.90; 800m 1 Anna Rostkowska 2:02.07; 2 Joanna Jozwik 2:03.07; 3 Ewa Jacniak 2:05.23; 4 Martyna Puschhaus 2:06.09; 5 Karolina Polrola 2:06.45; 3.000m Katarzyna Broniatowska 9:15.52; 100mh (1.5) Urszula Bhebhe 13.82; 400mh Emilia Ankiewicz 58.47; HJ Kamila Stepaniuk 1.95; LJ 1 Teresa Dobija 6.49 (0.9); 2 Karolina Blazej 6.16 (2.1); TJ Anna Jagaciak 13.69 (2.9) and 13.58 (1.8); DT 1 Joanna Wisniewska 56.17; 2 Andzelika Przybylska 52.91; 3 Malgorzata Raciborska 50.41; HT 1 Joanna Fiodorow 65.88; 2 Malwina Kopron (94) 64.13; 3 Magdalena Szewa 57.78; JT Magdalane Czenska 52.67; 5 Kms Walk 1 Paulina Buziak 21:50; 2 Agnieszka Szwarnog 22:33 Krakow (Poland), 31.8.2013 Men 1.500m Tomasz Osmulski 3:48.49; 400mh Rafal Omelko 51.13; HJ 1 Piotr Sleboda 2.22; 2 Sylwester Bednarek 2.22


SLOVAKIA

Nove Zamky (Slovakia), 29.8.2013 -Interclubs-

Men 100m (nwi) Adam Zavacky 10.44; DT Matej Gasaj 57.26; HT Libor Charfreitag 65.61; JT Patrik Zenuch 76.48 Women 100m (nwi) Jana Veldaková 11.94; 200m (nwi) Lenka Krsaková 24.39; 400m alexandra Stuková 55.44; 400mh Lucia Slanicková 59.90; LJ Jana Veldaková 6.26 (nwi); TJ Dana Veldaková 13.73 (0.6); SP Ivana Kristoficová 15.59; HT Martina Hrasnová 66.09 Nitra (Slovakia), 31.8.2013 Men JT u18 (700 g) Maximilian Slezák 73.20


SLOVENIA

Radovljica (Slovenia), 24.8.2013

Men SP u20 (6 kg) Nace Plesko 18.04 Ptuj (Slovenia), 31.8.2013 Men SP u18 (5 kg) Nace Plesko 20.04 Women

SP u18 ( 3 kg) Manca Abvelj 15.57; HT u18 (3 kg) Gabriela Kumec 59.06


SWEDEN

Upsala (Sweden), 24.8.2013

Women HT Eleni Larsson 64.53 Boras (Sweden), 29.9-1.9.2013 -National Championships- Men 100m (30) (0.2) 1 Tom Kling Baptiste 10.50; 3 Stefan Tärnhuvud 10.57; 3 Austin Hamilton (97) 10.67; 4 Sulayman Bah 10.69; 200m (1) (0.2) 1 Johan Wissman 21.15; 2 Joel groth 21.25; 3 Nick Ekelund-Arendander (den) 21.27; 4 Tom Kling-Baptiste 21.43; 400m (31) 1 Nick Ekelund- Arenander (den) 46.35; 2 Johan Wissman 47.19; 3 Dennis Forsman 48.07; 800m (1) 1 Johan Rogestedt 1:48.89; 2 Robin Rohlén 1:49.26; 3 Johan Svensson 1:49.46; 4 Andreas Almgren (95) 1:49.72; 5 Joni Jaako 1:50.04; 1.500m (31) 1 Johan Rogestdet 3:47.14; 2 Joni Jaako 3:47.69; 3 Johan Hyden 3:47.70; 4 Jonas Leandersson 3:47.88; 5 William Levay (96) 3:48.12; 10.000m (30) 1 Adil Bouafif 29:11.26; 2 Musael Temesghen 29:11.52; 3 Ababa Lama 29:11.79; 4 Mikael Ekvall 29:15.77; 110mh (31) (0.4) 1 Philip Nossmy 13.68; 2 Amir Shaker 13.94; 3 Marvin Tay 14.14 (14.00 (2.0) 2h2); 4 Anton Levin 14.18; 5 Fredrick Ekholm (94) 14.27 (14.23 (1.0) 2h1); 400mh (1) 1 Jonathan Carbe 51.69; 2 Niclas Akerstrom 51.76; 3.000m St (31) Napoleon Solomon (94) 8:57.36; LJ (1) Michel Tornéus 7.88 (2.0); 2 Johan Talèus 7.54 (2.4); TJ (31) Mathias Ström 15.87 (1.5); SP (29) 1 Leif Arrhenius 19.58; 2 Niklas Arrhenius 19.48; 3 Daniel Stahl 18.45; 4 Simon Gustafsson 17.67; DT (31) 1 Niklas Arrhenius 64.07; 2 Daniel Stahl 59.07; 3 Ulf Ankarling 57.78; 4 Leif Arrhenius 57.56; 5 Axel Härstedt 56.48; HT (1) 1 Mattias Jons 75.24; 2 Markus Johansson 73.05; 3 Mattias Lindberg 65.75; JT (30) 1 Kim Amb 81.48; 2 Gabriel Wallin 79.69; 3 Jiannis Smalios 72.73; 4 Sebastian Thörngren 70.43 Women 100m (30) (-0,2) 1 Irene Ekelund (97) 11.63; 2 Daniella Busk 11.75; 3 Hanna Adriansson 11.86; 4 Emilia Kjellberg (96) 11.90; 200m (1) (0.3) 1 Irene Ekelund 23.26; 2 Moa Hjelmer 23.60; 3 Daniella Busk 23.78; 400m (31) 1 Moa Hjelmer 53.68; 2 Lisa Duffy 54.11; 3 Elin Moraiti 54.36; 4 Helene Bourdin 54.95; 5 Pernilla Tornemark 55.14; 6 Josefin Magnusson 55.14; 5.000m (1) 1 Charlotta Fougberg 16:07.44; 2 Isabellah Andersson 16:17.89; 3 Sarah Lahti (95) 16:23.32; 4 Elin Borglund 16:28.44; 5 Madeleine Larsson 16:32.73; 10.000m (30) 1 Isabellah Andersson 33:22.95; 2 Frida Lundén 34:25.90; 3 Madeleine Larsson 34:45.18; 100mh (31) (1.1) 1 Emma Tuvesson 13.74; 2 Sofia Linde 13.81; 400mh (1) 1 Frida Persson 58.10; 2 Stine Tomb (nor) 59.16; 3 Sara Bley 59.45; 4 Johanna Holmén Svensson (95) 59.50; 5 Evelin Hindrikes 59.54; 3.000m St (31) 1 Charlotta Fougberg 10:12.01; 2 Klara Bodinsson 10:19.86; HJ (1) 1 Emma Green-Tregaro 1.90; 2 Sofie Skoog 1.83; PV (31) 1 Malin Dahlström 4.18; 2 Angelica Bengtsson 4.13; 3 Madeleine Nilsson 4.13; 4 Fanny Berglund 4.01; LJ (1) 1 Erica Jarder 6.54 (3.5) and 6.53 (1.5); 2 Elise Malberg (95) 6.32 (2.3); 3 Matilda Hellqvist 6.16 (3.0); 4 Malin Olsson 6.12 (2.9); TJ (30) Lynn Johnson 13.14 (1.1); SP (29) 1 Frida Akerstrom 15.92; 2 Fanny Roos (95) 15.63; 3 Catarina Andersson 15.63; DT (30) 1 Sofia Larsson 55.44; 2 Jenny Johansson 51.30; 3 Sandra Andersson 50.03; HT (31) 1 Tracey Andersson 68.74; 2 Ida Storm 64.78; 3 Emma Johanesson 64.10; 4 Karolina Pedersen 63.83; 5 Eleni Larsson 63.30; JT (1) 1 Sofie Flink (95) 57.42; 2 Malin Haglund 52.83


SWITZERLAND

Zurich (Switzerland), 28-29.8.2013 -Weltklasse-

Men 100m (-0,3) 1 Usain Bolt (jam) 9.90; 2 Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 9.94; 3 Justin Gatlin (usa) 9.96; 4 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 9.98; 5 Michael Rodgers (usa9 10.00; 6 Nesta Carter (jam) 10.01; 7 Kemar Bailey-Cole (jam) 10.02; 8 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.06; 9 Walter Dix (usa) 10.07

400m 1 LaShawn Merritt (usa) 44.13; 2 Kirani James (grn) 44.32; 3 Pavel Maslak (cze) 44.91; 4 Luguelín Santos (dom) 44.93; 5 Youssef Ahmed Masrahi (ksa) 45.26; 6 Jonathan Borlée (bel) 45.26; 7 Kevin Borlée (bel) 45.59; 8 Nigel Levine (gbr) 45.66 800m 1 Nick Symmonds (usa) 1:43.56; 2 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1:43.79; 3 Ferguson Rotich Cheruiyot (ken) 1:44.39; 4 Duane Solomon (usa) 1:44.49; 5 Timothy Kitum (ken) 1:44.87; 6 Michael Rimmer (gbr) 1:45.34; 7 Andrew Osagie (gbr) 1:45.80; 8 Job Kinyor (ken) 1:46.86; 9 Brandon Johnson (usa) 1:47.95

1.500m 1 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3:30.97; 2 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3:31.64; 3 Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba (ken) 3:33.15; 4 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku (ken) 3:33.41; 5 Mekonnen Gebremedhin (eth) 3:33.64; 6 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3:33.78; 7 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3:33.95; 8 Johan Cronje (rsa) 3.34.06; 9 Homiyu Tesfaye (ger) 3:34.18; 10 Bouabdellah Tahri (fra) 3:35.08; 11 Collins Cheboi (ken) 3:35.24; 12 Matthew Centrowitz (usa) 3:36.70; 13 Augustine Kiprono Choge (ken) 3:37.25; 14 Leonel Manzano (usa) 3:37.94; 15 Mohamed Moustaoui (mar) 3:38.38

1.500m B 1 Timo Benitz (ger) 3:40.79; 2 Marcel Fehr (ger) 3:42.19; 3 Mario Bächtiger 3:43.97; 4 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3:45.49; 5 Martin Sperlich (ger) 3:46.24; 6 Stefan Breit 3:46.27; 7 Richard Douma (ned) 3:46.45; 8 Jan Hochstrasser 3:47.13; 9 Adriano Engelhardt 3:47.89; 10 Michael Geissbühler 3:48.06; 11 Thomas Gmür 3:48.40; 12 Christoph Graf 3:48.56; 13 Jan Sykora (cze) 3:48.72; 14 Antoine Martinet (fra) 3:49.83

110mh (-0,5) 1 David Oliver (usa) 13.12; 2 Ryan Wilson (usa) 13.24; 3 Jason Richardson (usa) 13.26; 4 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.27; 5 Artur Noga (pol) 13.29; 6 Aries Merritt (usa) 13.34; 7 Dayron Robles (cub) 13.37; 8 William Sharman (gbr) 13.42; 9 Thomas Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.44

400mh 1 Varg Königsmark 49.62; 2 Kariem Hussein 50.16; 3 Oyvind Kjerpeset (nor) 50.28; 4 Michal Broz (cze) 51.11; 5 Jesper Arts (ned) 51.23; 6 Andreas Ritz 52.22 3.000m St 1 Hillary Kipsang Yego (ken) 8:08.03; 2 Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8:08.72; 3 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8:10.76; 4 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad (mar) 8:11.11; 5 Gilbert Kirui (ken) 8:12.93; 6 Paul Kipsiele Koech (ken) 8:24.19; 7 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto (ken) 8:25.85; 8 Matthew Hugues (can) 8:33.00; 9 Meresa Kahsay (eth) 8:35.08; 10 Ezekiel Kemboi (ken) 8:37.68; 11 Yoann Kowal (fra) 8:44.11

HJ 1 Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.33; 2 Konstantinos Baniotis (gre) 2.33; 3 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.33; 4 Derek Drouin (can) and Donald Thomas (bah) 2.28; 6 Mickel Hanany (fra) 2.24; 7 Aleksandr Shustov (rus) and Ivan Ukhov (rus) 2.24; 9 Robbie Grabarz (gbr) 2.24 LJ 1 Zarck Visser (rsa) 8.32 (-0,8); 2 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 8.11 (-1,7); 3 Luis Rivera-Morales (mex) 8.09 (-0,2); 4 Chris Tomlinson (gbr) 7.96 (0.0); 5 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 7.96 (0.6); 6 Aleksandr Menkov (rus) 7.94 (0.3); 7 Eusebio Cáceres (esp) 7.59 (-1,4); 8 Dwight Phillips (usa) 7.53 (-0,9); 9 Yves Zellweger 7.46 (-1,2)

SP 1 Ryan Whiting (usa) 22.03; 2 David Storl (ger) 21.19; 3 Dylan Armstrong (can) 21.13; 4 Ladislav Prasil (cze) 21.10; 5 Tomasz Majewski (pol) 20.81; 6 Germán Lauro (arg) 20.53; 7 Cory Martin (usa) 20.18, 8 Christian Cantwell 20.13; 9 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 19.80 DT 1 Gerd Kanter (est) 67.02; 2 Robert harting (ger) 66.83; 3 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 66.07; 4 Martin Wierig (ger) 65.51; 5 Erik Cadée (ned) 63.81; 6 Robert Urbanek (pol) 63.78; 7 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 63.70; 8 Viktor Butenko (rus) 63.58; 9 Virgilijus Alekna (ltu) 61.06; 10 Vikas Gowda (ind) 58.45

Women 100m B (0.5) 1 Carrie Russell (jam) 10.98; 2 Alexandria Anderson (usa) 11.02; 3 Verena Sailer (ger) 11.21; 4 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.28; 5 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.33; 6 Nataliya Pohrebnyak (ukr) 11.34; 7 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 11.43; 8 Tatjana Pinto-Lofakamanda (ger) 11.60; Inna Weit (ger) 11.73 100m C (0.5) 1 Ashleigh Nelson (gbr) 11.33; 2 Bianca Williams (gbr) 11.36; 3 Madeia Ghafoor (ned) 11.57; 4 Ellen Sprunger 11.58; 5 Audrey Alloh (ita) 11.63; 6 Martina Amidei (ita) 11.77; 7 Marisa Lavanchy 11.87; 8 Loreanne Kuhurima (ned) 11.91; 9 Aurélie Humair 11.95

200m (-0,4) 1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (jam) 22.40; 2 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 22.66; 3 Mariya Ryemyen (ukr) 22.67; 4 Charonda Williams (usa) 22.84; 5 Ivet Lalova (bul) 23.22; 6 Mujinga Kambundji 23.38 200m B (1.5) 1 Léa Sprunger 23.31; 2 Elisebth Slettum (nor) 23.77; 3 Agné Serksniené (ltu) 23.82; 4 Joëlle Golay 24.18; 5 Fanette Humair 24.19; 6 Sara Atcho 24.27; 7 Klara Seidlová (cze) 24.42

800m 1 Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 1:58.82; 2 Mariya Savinova (rus) 1:58.93; 3 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 1:59.34; 4 Alysia Montano (usa) 2:00.25; 5 Ajee Wilson (usa) 2:00.35; 6 Nataliya Lupu (ukr) 2:01.09; 7 Caster Semenya (rsa) 2:01.83; 8 Selina Büchel 2:01.99 5.000m 1 Meseret Defar (eth) 14:32.83; 2 Tirunesh Dibaba (eth) 14:34.82; 3 Mercy Cherono (ken) 14:40.33; 4 Emily Chebet (ken) 14:46.89; 5 Gladys Cherono (ken) 14:47.12; 6 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot (ken) 14:52.54; 7 Jenny Simpson (usa) 14:56.26; 8 Buze Diriba (eth) 14:56.34; 9 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 14:56.49; 10 Molly Huddle (usa) 14:58.15; 11 Sylvia Jebiwot Kibet (ken) 14:58.26; 12 Chelsea Reilly (usa) 15:10.14; 13 Stephanie Twell (gbr) 15:37.74

100mh (1.2) 1 Nomei Zbären 13.56; 2 Clélia Reuse 13.68; 3 Linda Züblin 13.76; 4 Jana Sotaková (cze) 13.85 400mh 1 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 53.32; 2 Kaliese Spencer (jam) 54.22; 2 Denisa Rosolová (cze) 54.99; 4 Hanna Titimets (ukr) 55.05; 5 Hanna Yaroshchuk (ukr) 55.17; 6 Natalya Antyukh (rus) 55.92; 7 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 55.96; 8 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 56.15

PV 1 Silke Spiegelburg (ger) 4.79; 2 Fabiana Murer (bra) 4.72; 3 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.72; 4 Jirina Svobodová (cze) 4.62; 5 Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou (gre) and Mary Saxer (usa) 4.52; 7 Kristina Gadschiew (ger) 4.52; 8 Nicole Büchler 4.52; 9 Marion Lotout (fra) 4.32; 10 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) and Anastasiya Savchenko (rus) 4.32; 12 Anna Katharina Schmmid 4.32

LJ 1 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.88 (-0,3); 2 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 6.76 (-0,8); 3 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.73 (-0,3); 4 Sosthene Moguenara (ger) 6.68 (-0,1); 5 Olga Kucherenlo (rus) 6.64 (-0,6); 6 Yelena Sokolova (rus) 6.43 (-0,2); 7 Brittney Reese (usa) 6.37 (-0,4); 8 Darya Klishina (rus) 6.34 (-0,3); 9 Irene Pusterla 6.28 (-0,1)

SP 1 Valerie Adams (nzl) 20.98; 2 Yevgeniya Kolodko (rus) 19.97; 3 Michelle Carter (usa) 19.88; 4 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 19.36; 5 Alena Kopets (blr) 18.34; 6 Tia Brooks (usa) 18.20; 7 Nadine Kleinert (ger) 18.13; 8 Josephine Terlecki (ger) 17.48 JT 1 Mariya Abakumova (rus) 68.94; 2 Christina Obergföll (ger) 63.36; 3 Linda Stahl (ger) 63.24; 4 Sunette Viljoen (rsa) 62.76; 5 Kathryn Mitchell (aus) 62.66; 6 Sofi Flink (swe) 59.84; 7 Katharina Molitor (ger) 57.48; 8 Lina Muze (lat) 57.04; 9 Vira Rebryk (ukr) 56.25

4x100m 1 United States of America 41.67; 2 Jamaica 41.78; 3 Ukraine 42.71; 4 Germany 43.19; 5 Switzerland 43.21; 6 Great Britain 43.78 Langenthal (Switzerland), 30.8.2013 Men

PV Marquis Richards 5.25

Lausanne (Switzerland), 31.8.2013

Men 200m (1.5) Bastien Mouthon (94) 21.28; 400m 1 Silvan Lutz 47.13; 2 Daniele Angelella 47.36; 3 Timo Roth (94) 47.86; 4 Elias Ammann 47.95 Women 100m (2.1) 1 Sara Atcho (95) 11.88; 2 Aurélie Humair 11.89; 400mh Valentine Arrieta 59.94 Bellinzona( Switzerland), 1.9.2013 Men 110mh (-0,6) Brahian Peña (94) 14.19


CARLES BARONET - International Track and Field Statisticien - Barcelona

[email protected]

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required