European Cross Country Results, 2013-2014 (number 4) from Carles Baronet, Track In Sun

| 0 Comments
Gorecka_EmeliaFV-EuroXC13.jpg
Emelia Gorecka, SPAR European Cross Country Championships, 
photo by PhotoRun.net

This is the fourth supplement from Carles Baronet on key European Cross Country results, done especially for the readers of RunBlogRun. Carles Baronet also publishes Track in the Sun, a blog and newsletter on European athletics. 

EUROPEAN CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 2013-2014 (number 4)


FRANCE

Les Mureaux (France), 1.12.2013 -58th Cross International-

Men 9,03 Km 1 Michael Bett (ken) 25:21; 2 Maksim Pankratau (blr) 25:34 Women 4,81 Km 1 Sarah Chepchirchir (ken) 14:34; 2 Joan Maiyo (ken) 15:05; 3 Alice Rocquain 15:12 La Chapelle sur Erdre (France), 8.12.2013 Men 8,865 Km 1 Abraham Niyonkuru (bdi) 26:12; 2 Salim Saiti Saremo (ken) 26:13; 3 Badr Rassioui 26:25


SERBIA

Beograd (Serbia), 8.12.2013 -20th Spar European Cross Country Championships-

Men 

10 Km 1 Alemayehu Bezabeh (esp) 29:11; 2 Polat Kemboi Arikan (tur) 29:32; 3 Andy Vernon (gbr) 29:35; 4 Jeroen D'Hoedt (bel) 29:35; 5 Hassan Chahdi (fra) 29:40; 6 Mohamed Marhum (esp) 29:46; 7 Richard Ringer (ger) 29:49; 8 Ashir Abdi (bel) 29:53; 9 Koen Naert (bel) 29:54; 10 El Hassane Ben Lkhainouch (fra) 29:56; 11 Iván Fernández (esp) 29:58; 12 Thomas Farrell (gbr) 29:59; 13 Antonio D. Jiménez (esp) 30:02; 14 Philipp Pflieger (ger) 30:03; 15 Michael Mulhare (irl) 30:07; 16 Steffen Uliczka (ger) 30:07; 17 Yassine Mandour (fra) 30:09; 18 David McCarthy (irl) 30:12; 19 Khalid Choukoud (ned) 30:14; 20 Keith Gerrard (gbr) 30:14 


U23 8 Km 1 Pieter-Jan Hannes (bel) 24:02; 2 Mitko Tsenov (bul) 24:07; 3 Nemanja Cerovac 24:08; 4 Ivan Strebkov (ukr) 24:10; 5 Luke Caldwell (gbr) 24:13; 6 Orjan Gronnevig (nor) 24:15; 7 Callum Hawkins (gbr) 24:18; 8 Michele Fontana (ita) 24:19; 9 Paul Robinson (irl) 24:22; 10 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 24:23; 11 Dmytro Siruk (ukr) 24:23; 12 Jonathan Hay (gbr) 24:24; 13 Jesper Van der Wielen (ned) 24:24; 14 Romain Collenot-Spriet (fra) 24:24 


U20 6 Km 1 Ali Kaya (tur) 17:49; 2 Isaac Kimeli (bel) 17:51; 3 Mikhail Strelkov (rus) 18:05; 4 Jonathan Davies (gbr) 18:06; 5 Lorenzo Dini (ita) 18:06; 6 Alexandre Saddedine (fra) 18:12, 7 Yemaneberhan Crippa (ita) 18:14; 8 Steven Casteele (bel) 18:16; 9 Séan Tobin (irl) 18:18; 10 Viktor Bakharev (rus) 18:20; 11 Aleksandr Novikov (rus) 18:22; 12 Mehdi Belhadj (fra) 18:22; 13 Jorijn De Mare (ned) 18:23; 14 Alexis Miellet (fra) 18:25; 15 Matthew Shirling (gbr) 18:26 


Women 


8 Km 1 Sophie Duarte (fra) 26:34; 2 Gemma Steel (gbr) 26:39; 3 Dulce Félix (por) 26:41; 4 Fionnuala Britton (irl) 26:45; 5 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 26:52; 6 Almensch Belete (bel) 27:00; 7 Julia Bleasdale (gbr) 27:02; 8 Veronica Inglese (ita) 27:12; 9 Carla Salomé Rocha (por) 27:13; 10 Iris Fuentes-Pila (esp) 27:13; 11 Lauren Howarth (gbr) 27:18; 12 Clémence Calvin (fra) 27:25; 13 Silvia Danekova (bul) 27:26; 14 Diana Martín (esp) 27:26; 15 Stephanie Twell (gbr) 27:27; 16 LidiaRodriguez (esp) 27:35; 17 Verle Dejaeghere (bel) 27:36; 18 Nadia Ejjafini (ita) 27:36; 19 Christine Bardelle (fra) 27:42; 20 Dominika Nowakowska (pol) 27:42 


U23 6 Km 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 19:40; 2 Amela Terzic 19:46; 3 Charlotte Purdue (gbr) 19:49; 4 Kate Avery (gbr) 19:56; 5 Lily Partridge (gbr) 20:10; 6 Liv Westphal (fra) 20:21; 7 Rhona Auckland (gbr) 20:25; 8 Laura Weightman (gbr) 20:28; 9 Corinna Harrer (ger) 20:32; 10 Gulshat Fazlitdinova (rus) 20:37; 11 Eketarina Sokolenko (rus) 20:45; 12 Svetlana Riazantceva (rus) 20:47


U20 4 Km 1 Emelia Gorecka (gbr) 13:06; 2 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 13:16; 3 Marusa Mismas (slo) 13:27; 4 Georgia Taylor-Brown (gbr) 13:31; 5 Alina Reh (ger) 13:34; 6 Aleksandra Guliaeva (rus) 13:38; 7 Maria Larsson (swe) 13:39; 8 Bobby Clay (gbr) 13:40; 9 Emine Hatun Tuna (tur) 13:40; 10 Maya Rehberg (ger) 13:41; 11 Jessica Gibbon (gbr) 13:41; 12 Ebba Andersson (swe) 13:44; 13 Lydia Turner (gbr) 13:44; 14 Mariya Khodakivska (ukr) 13:45; 15 Oona Kettunen (fin)n 13:46


SPAIN

Burlada (Spain), 1.12.2013 -22th Cross Hiru-Herru-

Men 10 Km 1 Eliseo Martín 29:04; 2 Daniel Mateo 29:05; 3 Carlos Alonso 29:09 Women 5,5 Km 1 Isabel Macías 20:20; 2 Estela Navascues 20:24 Granollers (Spain), 8.12.2013 -47th International Cross Country- Men 10 Km 1 Dikson Huru (uga) 31:10; 2 Ilias Fifa (mar) 31:11; 3 Ayad Lamdassem 31:27 Women 7 Km Rebecca Cheptegei (uga) 22:39


Special report from Trackinsun to RUN BLOG RUN

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required