European Athletics Results, indoor Season 2013-2014, Number 2, by Carles Baronet for RunBlogRun

| 0 Comments
Stadium-WIC08.jpg
Valencia, photo by PhotoRun.net

Here is the second report on the European Athletics Indoor for 2013-14 European indoor season by Carles Baronet, from Track In Sun. 

European Athletics Results (indoor Season 2013-2014) Number 2


BELGIUM

Gent (Belgium), 26.12.2013 (indoor)

Men SP u18 (5 Kg) Antoine Duponchel (fra) 18.93 Women 60m Rani Nagels (95) 7.72; 60mh 1 Sarah Missine 8.59; 2 Siliane Van Cauwenberghe 8.78; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Justine Bulcke 8.83 Gent (Belgium), 28.12.2013 (indoor) Men 300m Joost de Jong (ned) 35.04; 60mh Quentin Ruffacq 7.99 Women 60m 1 Rosina Hodde (ned) 7.59; 2 Femke Van der Meij (ned) 7.67; 3 Eefje Boons (ned) 7.72; 300m 1 Rani Nagels 39.30; 2 Femke Van der Meij (ned) 39.86; 60mh 1 Rosina Hodde (ned) 8.25; 2 Nicole Kroonenburg (ned) 8.60; 3 Eefje Boons (ned) 8.73; 4 Siliane Van Cauwenberghe 8.81; 60mh u18 (0,76m ) 1 Chloe Beaucarne 8.47; 2 Paulien Couckuyt 8.67 Gent (Belgium), 4.1.2014 (indoor) Women 60m 1 Sarah Missine 7.64; 2 Rani Nagels 7.68; 3 Orphee Depuydt 7.70; heat 2 1 Yasmine Gharafi 7.66; 2 Esther Van der Hende 7.71; 200m Nene De Coninck (96) 24.54; 60mh 1 Sarah Missine 8.64; 2 Axelle Dauwens 8.75; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Chloe Beaucarne 8.60 Gent (Belgium), 5.1.2014 (indoor) Men LJ Cedric Nolf 7.61 Women 800m Sophie Van Accom 2:09.12; 60mh Dorien Van Diest 8.69; 60mh u18 (0.76m) Paulien Couckuyt 8.64; TJ Sietske Lenchant 13.11


CROATIA

Split (Croatia), 21.12.2013

Men 600m Lucijan Zalokar (95) 1:21.37; DT 1 Martin Maric 58.80; 2 Marin Vlasic 57.92; 3 Filip Mihaljevic 56.20 Osijek (Croatia), 27.12.2013 (indoor) Men PV Ivan Horvat 5.21


CZECH REPUBLIC 

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 27.12.2013 (indoor)

Men 40 yards 1 Pavel Benda 2.92 Women 40 yards u18 Petra Safariková (98) 3.39Brno (Czech Republic), 4.1.2014 (indoor)

Women HJ Michaela Hrubá (98) 1.77

Tallin (Estonia), 2.1.2014 (indoor)


ESTONIA

Men 150m Keiso Pedriks 16.75; PV Mareks Arens (lat) 5.15; SP u18 (5 kg) Kert Piirimäe 17.29 Women 150m Marja Kalev 18.78; PV Lembi Vaher 3.90; PV u20 Krista Obizajeva (96) 3.90; SP u20 Katlin Piirimäe 15.83 Tallinn (Estonia), 4.1.2014 (indoor) Men LJ 1 Henrik Kutberg 7.66; 2 Kaarel Joevali 7.45


FINLAND

Somero (Finland), 27.12.2013 (indoor)

Men PV Eemeli Salömaki 5.32 Women PV Minna Nikkanen 4.10 Espoo (Finland), 1.1.2014 Men DT u18 (1,5 Kg) Veikko Laitinen 55.53 Turku (Finland), 6.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m Arttu Halmela 6.88 Women 60m Jutta Luhtala 7.84 1h1

Fretin (France), 30.12.2013 (indoor)


FRANCE

Men HJ Sebastien Deschamps 2.14 Aubiere (France), 4.1.2014 -Meeting des Volcans- (indoor) Men 60m A 1 Harold Vulgaire 6.89; 2 Mustapha Traore 6.92; 60m C Raihau Maiau 6.87 60mh Cherif Banda 8.07 LJ Rahiau Maiau 7.46 Women 60m A 1 Eva Berger 7.57; 2 Aisseta Diawara 7.66; 3 Salome Latchia (95) 7.78; 4 Helene Parisot 7.80; 60m C 1 Chloe Fagon 7.78; 2 Mathilde Raibaut 7.79 60mh 1 Aisseta Diawara 8.36 (8.32 1h1); 2 Marine Isirdi 8.57; 3 Mathilde Raibaut 8.66 (8.62 2h1); 4 Chloe Fagon (95) 8.76; 5 Dorine Vigroux (95) 8.82 Metz (France), 4.1.2014 (indoor) Women 60m 1 Oriane Girardot 7.75; 2 Louise-Anne Bertheau 7.83 Nice (France), 4.1.2014 (indoor) Women 50m 1 Pon-Karidjatou Traore (bur) 6.62; 2 Eleonora Cadetto (ita) 6.78; 3 Carla Schwarz (ita) 6.80 (6.78 1h2); in heats: Helen Falda 6.82 1h10; 50mh Chiara Genero (ita) 7.73; 50mh u18 (0,76m) 1 Nina

Brino-Forgnon (98) 7.70 (7.57 2h4); 2 Federica Voghera (ita) 7.76; in heats: Carla Schwarz (ita) 7.48 1h4 Eaubonne (France), 4-5.1.2014 (indoor) Men

Heptathlon (4-5) 1 Thibault Lubineau 5.457p (7.35; 7.03; 12.55; 1.94 - 8.55; 4.60; 2:42.37); 2 Ronan Lecoeuche 5.438p (7.11; 7.04; 11.41; 1.91 - 8.60; 4.70; 2:44.71) Women Pentathlon (5) 1 Sandrine Champion 3.439p (9.45; 1.72; 10.69; 4.94; 2:35.66); 2 Davi Mabiala 3.431p (9.05; 1.57; 10.45; 5.32; 2:35.68)

Paris (France), 5.1.2014 (indoor)

Men 60m Ken Romain 6.85; in another final: Abdourahmane Ndour 6.93; 60mh 1 Loic Desbonnes 8.01; 2 Guillaume Wolff 8.04; SP u20 (6 kg) Willy Vicaut 18.32 Women 60m 1 Audrey Bitor 7.79 (7.77 2h1); 2 Mireille-Parfai Gaha (civ) 7.80; in heats: Anais Desroses 7.71 1h1 Paris (France), 4-5.1.2014 (indoor) Men Heptathtlon (4-5) Mathias Cerlati 5.446p (7.19; 7.26; 15.12; 1.95 - 8.73; 4.40; 3:00.21) Women Pentathlon (5) 1 Anaelle Nyabeu Djapa 3.990p (8.55; 1.63; 12.45; 5.75; 2:25.65); 2 Ellen Sprunger (sui) 3.915p (8.85; 1.63; 12.54; 5.66; 2:24.87); 3 Alicia Fleury 3.546p (9.02; 1.54; 9.34; 5.64; 2:25.75); 4 Nathael Tridon 3.497p (9.04; 1.54; 10.84; 5.07; 2:24.31) Val-de-Reuil (France), 5.1.2014 (indoor) Women 60m Anne Maquet 7.66 Reims (France), 4-5.1.2013 (indoor) Women Pentathlon Tamara Bagnarol 3.441p (9.09; 1.56; 9.94; 5.55; 2:35.95) Nantes (France), 4-5.1.2014 (indoor) Women Pentathlon (5) Sandra Jacmaire 3.912p (8.64; 1.74; 10.55; 5.75; 2:30.86); Pentathlon u20 (5) Mona Criniere 3.525p (9.10; 1.62; 10.53; 5.60; 2:39.07)


GERMANY

Offenburg (Germany), 27.12.2013 (indoor)

Women 60m Saskia Kossmann (96) 7.81 Chemnitz (Germany), 4.1.2014 (indoor and outdoor) Men 60m Pavel Benda (cze) 6.94; HJ Philipp Erfurth (95) 2.18; LJ Vincent Vogel 7.43; SP Tony Zeuke (96) 17.51 Women 60m Franziska Hofmann 7.65 1h1; 60mh Franziska Hofmann 8.30 1h1; Amina Ferguen 8.70 2h1; LJ 1 Annika Gärth 6.11; 2 Kristin Gierisch 6.10; HT Charlene Woitha 61.87; Pentathlon Cindy Roleder 4.105p (8.24; 1.61; 11.15; 6.06; 2:21.00); Pentathlon u18 1 Janika Baarck (99) 3.799p (9.28; 1.57; 13.73; 5.55; 2:25.14); 2 Dayna Liebetrau 3.691p (8.96; 1.65; 11.55; 5.59; 2:35.91) Frankfurt-Kalbach (Germany), 5.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m Felix Göltl 6.83; SP 1 Eric Werskey (usa) 19.41; 2 Tobias Hepperle 17.37 Women

60m Nadine Gonska 7.69; 60m u20 1 Lisa Mayer 7.71; 2 Nina Braun (97) 7.74; 3 Maryse Luzolo 7.75; 60m u18 Chantal Butzeck 7.71; 200m 1 Carolin Schäfer 24.27; 2 Nadine Gonska 24.54; 60mh u20 1 Celina Leffler 8.69; 2 Viktoria Müller 8.78 Leverkusen (Germany), 5.1.2014 (indoor)

Men PV 1 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.65; 2 Karsten Dilla 5.55; 3 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.45 Women PV Katharina Bauer 4.40; 2 Victoria Von Eynatten 4.30; 3 Regine Kramer 4.20; 4 Franziska Kappes, Desiree Singh and Anjuli Knäsche 4.10 Dortmund (Germany), 5.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m 1 Giovannni Cordington (ned) 6.85 (6.84 1s1); 2 Julius Uelschen 6.91; 400m Peter Brams 47.80 Women 60m 1 Shimada Bajon (ned) 7.70; 2 Janina Kölsch 7.73; in heats: Jamile Samuel (ned) 7.55 1h1; 60m u20 Eva Hovenkamp 7.79; 60m u18 Joanna Bechthold 7.64 1s1; 200m heat 3 Jamile Samuel (ned) 24.48; 400m Madiea Ghafoor 53.40; PV Robin Wingbermühle (ned) 4.10; LJ Valentine Kortbeek (ned) 6.06 Saarbrucken (Germany), 5.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m 1 Paolo Dal Molin (ita) 6.82; 2 Rouven Christ 6.91; 200m Rouven Christ 21.22; 60mh Pedro García 8.08 Women 60m Jenna Pletsch 7.64; 2 Lisa Schorr 7.66; 60m u20 Sarah Gedemer (95) 7.77 (7.77 1h1); 60mh u18 (0.76m) Abigail Adjei (97) 8.68 Essing (Germany), 5.1.2014 (indoor) Men HJ 1 Lukas Beer (svk) 2.20; 2 Martin Kalafus (svk) 2.14; HJ u20 Tobias Potye 2.14


GREAT BRITAIN

Bath (Great Britain), 22.12.2013 (indoor)

Men PV Andrew Sutcliffe 5.26 Newham (Great Britain), 29.12.2013 (indoor) Men 60m 1 Confidence Lawson 6.82; 2 Oweka Wanogho 6.91; 3 Jordan Duvigneau 6.92 Women 60m race 6 (mixed) 1 Serita Solomon 7.53; 2 Holly Woodward 7.67 Lee Valley (Great Britain), 1.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m 1 Aidan Sayers 6.76; 2 Confidence Lawson 6.86 Sheffield (Great Britain), 4-5.1.2014 (indoor) Men Heptathlon 1 Richard Reeks 5.734p (7.05; 7.15; 13.23; 2.00 - 8.02; 4.57; 2:48.87); 2 Ben Gregory 5.592p (7.22; 7.14; 13.28; 1.82 - 8.18; 4.87; 2.46.49); 3 Liam Ramsay 5.560p (7.13; 6.66; 13.37; 1.91 - 8.07; 4.37; 2:38.49); 4 Jack Andrew 5.520p (7.28; 6.73; 11.58; 1.91 - 8.12; 4.77; 2:38.61); 5 Osman Muskwe 5.465p 7.17; 7.14; 14.61; 1.94 - 8.75; 4.27; 2:48.15) Women Pentahtlon (5) 1 Karla Drew 4.157p (8.36; 1.78; 11.41; 5.81; 2:26.11); 2 Morgan Lake 4.146p (8.91; 1.81; 13.02; 5.81; 2:31.45); 3 Jo Rowland 4.062p (8.91; 1.66; 12.93; 5.91; 2:23.10) 4 Kelly Proper (irl) 3.916p (8.68; 1.57; 10.82; 6.24; 2:27.08); 5 Moe Sasegbon 3.783p (9.29; 1.60; 11.62; 5.40; 2:30.48); 6 Devon Byrne 3.683p (9.29; 1.60; 11.62; 5.20; 2:18.30); 7 Marilyn Nwawulor 3.664p (8.47; 1.66; 10.78; 5.64; 2:45.44); 8 Imogen Green 3.618p (8.88; 1.63; 9.51; 5.57; 2:29.86); 9 Grace Clements 3.423p (9.03; 1.78; 13.40; x; 2:20.87) Pentathlon u20 (5) 1 Danielle McGifford 3.934p (8.58; 1.66; 9.91; 6.07; 2:26.82); 2 Georgina Wetswood 3.642p (9.31; 1.69; 10.11; 5.46; 2:27.16); 3 Ebony Wake 3.490p (9.56; 1.57; 9.92; 5.79; 2:30.79); 4 Olivia Montez Brown 3.434p (9.08; 1.54; 9.11; 5.56; 2:30.44); 5 Nikita Campbell-Smith 3.430p (9.52; 1.51; 9.93; 5.58; 2:25.87)

Sheffield (Great Britain), 5.1.2014 (indoor)

Men 800m Jamie Webb 1:51.34; 1.500m Niall Brooks 3:47.48; 3.000m Richard Weir 8:10.60 Women 800m Adelle Tracey 2:08.96; 1.500m 1 Claire Gibson 4:19.29; 2 Rowena Cole 4:21.98; 3 Racheal Bamford 4:22.20; 4 Rose-Anne Galligan (irl) 4:23.21; 5 Kirsty Legg 4:27.22; 6 Laura Dunn 4:27.70 Manchester (Great Britain), 5.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m 1st round Oliver Back 6.89; 60m 2nd round Rory Evans 6.86; 600m Clovis Asong 1:18.90 Women 60m 1 Megan Hoult 7.81; 2 Abigayle Ftitzpatrick 7.84; 200m Abigayl Fitzpatrick 24.47; 60mh Olivia Walker 8.81 Eton (Great Britain), 5.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60mh Daniel Davies 7.99 Lee Valley (Great Britain), 5.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m Confidence Lawson 6.85; 60m u20 Max Mondelli (95) 6.87; 400m 1 Daniel Awde 47.51; 2 Richard Morrisey (irl) 47.84; 60mh 1 Nick Gayle 7.94 (7.89 1h2); 2 Joseph Hylton 7.95; 3 Khai Riley- Laborde (95) 8.08; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Euan Dickson-Earle 7.90; in heats: Jack Kirny 8.06 2h1 Women 60m race A 1 Dian Asher-Smith (95) 7.41; 2 Shannon Hylton (96) 7.59; 3 Jazz Crawford (98) 7.78 (7.76 1h2); 60m race B 1 Fatmata Bangura (bel) 7.62; 2 Cheriece Hylton (96) 7.70; 3 Vivien Olatunji (97) 7.70; 4 Grace Sheppard 7.72; 60mh Amy Barclay 8.62 Carshalton (Great Britain), 5.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m 1 Marvin Popoola (95) 6.84; 2 Kieran Daly 6.86; 3 Oweka Wanogho 6.94 Women 60m Ashleigh Clarke (97) 7.74


IRELAND

Athlone (Ireland), 5.1.2014 (indoor)

Men 60m David Hynes 6.81 Women 60m 1 Phil Healy 7.46 (7.46 1h2); 2 Sarah Lavin 7.61; 3 Catherine McManus 7.66; 4 Louise Kiernan 7.71 (7.67 3h2); 5 Sarah McCarthy 7.84; in heats: Joan Healy 7.68 4h2; 800m Siofra Cleirigh Butt 2:09.13; 60mh Sarah Lavin 8.40


POLAND 

Aleksandrow Lodzki (Poland), 4.1.2014 (indoor)

Men SP u18 (5 Kg) Konrad Bukowiecki 21.89 Lodz (Poland), 5.1.2014 (indoor)

Men 600m Adam Karnicki (95) 1:21.19; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Marcin Grudka 8.01; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Dawid Zebrowski 7.86 Bialystok (Poland), 30.12.2013 (indoor) Men SP (6 kg) Artur Gorlewski 17.72 Warszawa (Poland), 5.1.2014 (indoor) Men SP 1 Konrad Bukowiecki (97) 17.29; 2 Andrzej Gudro 17.09; SP u20 (6 Kg) Jan Parol 18.50 Brzeszcze (Poland), 5.1.2014 (indoor) Women 60m Ewa Swoboda (97) 7.62


RUSSIA

Moskva (Russia), 23.12.2013

Men HJ Dmitry Semyonov 2.24 Moskva (Russia), 21.12.2013 -Masterova Cup- Men 60m u20 Daniil Smirnov 6.96 Women 60m 1 Paulina Graudyn (98) 7.74; 2 Anastasiya Eremeyeva (98) 7.76; 60mh u20 Svetlana Rezvanova 8.75 Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 21-22.12.2013 (indoor) Men 300m (22) Ruslan Putyatyn 34.60; HJ (22) Artem Agarkov 2.15; PV (21) 1 Leonid Kobelev 5.20; 2 Yevgeniy Ageyev 5.20; 3 Ilya Mudrov 5.20; LJ (21) Kirill Semenov 7.48; SP (21) 1 Anton Tikhomirov 18.45; 2 Anatoliy Garmashov 18.13; 3 Ilya Lapuhin 17.37; SP u20 ( 6 Kg) Demian Seskin 18.91; 5 Kms Walk (22) Dmitry Emelianov 20:35.1h Women 60m (21) 1 Anna Golovina 7.38; 2 Yekaterina Galitskaya 7.55; 3 Anastasiya Grigoryeva 7.68; 300m (22) 1 Lyubov Semenova 38.85; 2 Yekaterina Galitskaya 39.38; 600m (21) Anna Kunaeva 1:31.71; 1.000m (22) 1 Yuliya Chizhenko 2:46.63; 2 Polina Doncova 2:47.08; 3 Anastasiya Kalina 2:48.41; 60mh (22) 1 Yuliya Malueva 8.54; 2 Anna Klyukvina 8.71; 60mh u20 (22) Karyna Zykova 8.77; PV (22) 1 Anna Hitrova 4.10; 2 Sofiya Gil 4.00; 3 Yekaterina Kulikova 4.00; LJ (21) Anna Trubnikova 6.20; LJ u20 (21) Tatyana Blagovefenskaya 6.25; TJ (22) 1 Iryna Koska 13.84; 2 Tatyana Borisova 12.90; SP (21) Yekaterina Burmistrova 15.78 Omsk (Russia), 25.12.2013 -Bulatovs Memorial- Men 60m 1 Aleksanr Viktorenko (kaz) 6.89; 2 Yevgeniy Ustavshchikov 6.91; 300m 1 Lev Mosin 34.41; 2 Aleksandr Krettsinger 34.80; 600m 1 Sergey Zaykov (kaz) 1:19.24; 2 Danyil Strelnikov 1:19.50; 3 Anton Kulyatin 1:20.49; 2.000m 1 Yegor Nikolayev 5:08.92; 2 Ivan Tukhtachev 5:12.34; 3 Dmitry Balashov 5:16.90; 4 Sergey Usoltsev 5:18.65; 5 Artur Yelizbaryan 5:18.97; 60mh 1 Sergey Shubenkov 7.65; 2 Igor Peremota 7.85; 3 Aleksey Dryomin 7.90 Women 300m 1 Marina Chernova 37.97; 2 Tatyana Veshkurova 38.20; 3 Yelena Bolsun 38.91; 600m 1 Tatyana Veshkurova 1:30.61; 2 Yelena Kobeleva 1:30.78; 3 Irina Takuncheva 1:30.99; 2.000m 1 Svetlana Kireyeva 5:54.19; 2 Yekaterina Sokolenko 5:55.80; 3 Yelena Orlova 5:56.68; 4 Alla Kulyatina 5:57.26; 5 Olga Nitsina 6:04.26; 6 Yelena Zadorozhnaya 6:08.00 Shchelkovo (Russia), 28.12.2013 -Moscow Region Cup-

Men 50m Ruslan Mekhtiyev 5.6h Women 50m 1 Darya Fokanova (96) 6.4h; 2 Kseniya Razgulyayeva (96) 6.4h; 3 Maria Mitina 6.5h; 1.000m 1 Anastasiya Nemykina 2:45.2h; 2 Oksana Dyomina 2:45.4h; 3 Olesya Muratova 2:47.6h; Mile 1 Svetlana Kireyeva 4:39.4h; 2 Olga Tarantinova 4:39.5h Yekaterinburg (Russia), 7.1.2014 -Yalamov Memorial- (indoor) Men 60m 1 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 6.76 (6.76 1h2); 2 Yevgeniy Kharin 6.88 (6.87 2h2); 3 Konstantin Petryashov 6.89 300m race 1 Nikita Vesnin 34.64; race 2 Roman Drugov 34.57; race 3 1 Lev Mosin 33.41; 2 Aleksandr Sigalovskiy 34.55; race 5 Konstantin Petryashov 34.01; 2 Yevgeniy Vasilenko 34.55 500m race 1 Yevgeniy Galikhanov 1:04.58; race 2 1 Andrey Simagin 1:04.51; 2 Anton Balykin 1:04.58; race 3 Andrey Ryabinin 1:03.83; 2 Pavel Savin 1:04.07 1.000m race 1 Stepan Poistogov 2:20.59; race 2 1 Andrey Loginov 2:23.64; 2 Danyil Strelnikov 2:23.96; 3 Ivan Nesterov 2:24.20; 4 Sergey Usoltsev 2:24.55; 5 Pawel Tebenkov 2:24.77; 6 Artur Yelizbaryan 2:25.63; 7 Artem Semushin 2:25.65; 8 Kirill Simakov 2:25.67; 9 Ilgam Ishmukhametov 2:25.79 3.000m 1 Yegor Nikolayev 7:51.96; 2 Konstantin Vasilyev 7:57.48; 3 Andrey Minzhulin 8:07.48; 4 Dmitry Balashov 8:08.79; 5 Andrey Rukavtsov 8:09.47; 6 Vyacheslav Sokolov 8:09.87 HJ 1 Arseniy Rasov 2.24; 2 Ivan Ilyichev 2.24 Women 60m 1 Yekaterina Voronenkova 7.41; 2 Natalya Shishkova 7.48; 3 Krisztina Khorosheva 7.49; 4 Mariya Serkova 7.59; 5 Arina Maslyuk 7.71; 6 Anastasiya Kunitsyna (95) 7.83; in heats: Liliya Fakhrutdinova7.80 3h2; Aleksandra Lebedeva 7.83 4h2 300m race 1 Yelena Telminova 38.99; race 2 Alena Tamkova 37.40; race 3 1 Yekaterina Voronenkova 37.42; 2 Irina Takuncheva 39.39; race 4 1 Marina Chernova 37.27; 2 Tatyana Veshkurova 37.66 500 race 1 Viktoriya Khabarova 1:13.91; 2 Natalya Prakhova 1:13.92; race 2 1 Tatyana Veshkurova 1:10.57; 2 Yevgeniya Subbotina 1:12.56; race 3 Anna Gordeyeva 1:13.84; 2 Anstasiya Komarova 1:14.35; race 4 1 Irina Takuncheva 1:11.74; 2 Natalya Peryakova 1:12.21; 2 Azaliya Valeyeva 1:12.64 1.000m race 1 Alena Ivanova 2:51.04; 2 Natalya Kulikova 2:52.83; race 2 1 Yekaterina Poistogova 2:43.92; 2 Yevgeniya Zinurova 2:44.72; 3 Olga Lvova 2:45.30; 4 Olga Nitsina 2:48.80; 5 Maria Pavlyukova 2:51.18 2.000m 1 Svetlana Karamasheva 5:55.64; 2 Anna Shchagina 5:56.88; 3 Svetlana Kireyeva 5:57.29; 4 Yelena Orlova 6:02.02; 5 Natalya Gorchakova 6:04.64; 6 Gulshat Fazlitdinova 6:04.80


SERBIA

Novi Sad (Serbia), 22.12.2013 (indoor)

Men SP 1 Tomas Djurovic (mne) 17.88; 2 Luka Rajevic 17.54; 3 Milos Markovic 17.26 Novi Sad (Serbia), 29.12.2013 (indoor) Men SP Tomas Djurovic (mne) 17.87


SLOVENIA

Brezice (Slovenia), 21.12.2013 (indoor)

Women HJ Lara Omerzu (98) 1.76


SPAIN

Valencia (Spain), 21.12.2013 (indoor)

Women 60m race 1 Julia Canet 7.79; race 6 Fatima Diame (96) 7.61

Nerja (Spain), 26.12.2013

Men SP u18 (5 Kg) José Lorenzo Hernández 18.08 San Sebastián (Spain), 28.12.2013 (indoor) Men 600m Diego Cabello 1:19.15; 3.000m Javier Nagore 8:10.87; 60mh Iban Maiza 8.05; 60mh (0,99m) 1 Javier Colomo (94) 7.75; 2 Gerad Mateu (96) 7.98 Women 60m 1 Alazne Furundaren 7.63; 2 Nerea Galparsoro (96) 7.83; 3.000m Maitane Melero 9:32.83; 60mh Teresa Errandonea 8.58; PV 1 Naria Agirre 4.20; 2 Malen Ruiz de Azua 3.90 Madrid (Spain), 28.12.2013 (indoor and outdoor) Men 60m 1 Iván Jesús Ramos 6.88 (6.87 1h1); 2 Jorge del Río 6.93; 200m -outdoor- (nwi) Mark Ujakpor 21.44 Women 60m 1 Juliet Itoya 7.67 (7.54 1h1); 2 Lucía Fernández (97) 7.82; 60mh Areceli Rojo 8.82; in heats: Marta Saínz 8.78 1h1 Antequera (Spain), 28.12.2013 (Indoor) Women 60m Teresa Mangue Eyene (98) 7.73 Valencia (Spain), 28-29.12.2013 (indoor) Men 400m (29) 1 Mark Ujakpor 48.11; 2 Lucas Bua 48.20; Heptathlon (28-29) 1 Jorge Ureña 5.385p (7.19; 6.98; 11.40; 1.94 - 8.10; 4.20; 2:45.71) Women 60m (28) 1 Julia Camet 7.76; 2 María Martín-Sacristán 7.80; 3.000m Laura Méndez 9:19.28; Pentathlon (28) 1 Tamara del Río 3.782p (9.26; 1.67; 11.13; 5.68; 2:25.45); 2 Sanae Zouine (mar) 3.547p (8.72; 1.52; 9.29; 5.59; 2:27.47); Pentathlon u18 (28) Paula Escrig 3.493p (9.05; 1.58; 11.70; 5.23; 2:36.25)


SWEDEN 

Stockholm (Sweden), 4.1.2014 -Täby Vinterspel- (indoor)

Women 60m Irene Ekelund (97) 7.66 (7.62 1h2); 60mh u18 (0,76m) Lovissa Ostervall (97) 8.73 Böllnas (Sweden), 5-6.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m Joel Groth 6.92 Women 60m 1 Emma Gallstedt (96) 7.66; 2 Malin Andersson (97) 7.78 Eskilstuna (Sweden), 6.1.2014 -Arla Spelen- (indoor) Women 60m 1 Maria Gustafsson 7.70; 2 Sara Kviberg 7.74 Norrköping (Sweden), 6.1.2014 -Surbulle- (indoor) Women 60m Sara Söderberg 7.73


TURKEY

Izmir (Turkey), 14.12.2013 (indoor and outdoor)

Men SP u18 (5 kg) Andrei Rares Toader (rou) 20.58; DT (o) Ercument Olgundeniz 58.98; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Alin Alexandru Firfirica (rou) 56.98 Izmir (Turkey), 21-22.12.2013 (indoor) Women 1.500m (21) Tugba Guvenç 4:29.38


UKRAINE

Odessa (Ukraine), 21.12.2013 (indoor)

Women Pentathlon u18 1 Hrystyna Volkova 3.609p (8.9h; 1.63; 11.12; 5.57; 2:34.8h)


Compiled by CARLES BARONET from Folgueroles (Barcelona) International Track and Field Statistician since 1989 http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required