European Athletics Results, indoor Season 2013-2014, Number 4, by Carles Baronet for RunBlogRun

| 0 Comments
Here are the newest results from around Europe, courtesy of Carles Baronet. We hope that you enjoy! 

Spiegelburg_SilkeQ-OlyGame12.jpg
Silke Spiegelburg, photo by PhotoRun.net

European Athletics Results (indoor Season 2013-2014) Number 4


AUSTRIA


Salzburg (Austria), 18.2.2014 (indoor)

Men 60m 1 Christian Blum (ger) 6.68; 2 Benjamin Grill 6.85 Women 60m Carolina Petran 7.74; 60mh Patricia Daxbacher 8.79; HJ Ekaterina Kuntsevich 1.87


BELGIUM

Gent (Belgium), 19.1.2014

Men SP u18 (5 kg) Ilya Defrere 18.62 NR u18 Women 60m u18 1 Manon Depuydt 7.70; 2 Laurence Lobbens 7.76; 60mh u18 (0,76m) 1 Chloe Beaucarne 8.36; 2 Paulien Couckuyt 8.52; LJ u18 Hanne Maudens 6.11


CZECH REPUBLIC 

Brno (Czech Republic), 15.1.2014 (indoor)

Men HJ Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.16 Women HJ Michaela Hrubà (98) 1.81 Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 15.1.2014 (indoor) Women 60mh Alena Galertova 8.79 Praha (Czech Republic), 17.1.2014 Men 60m Vaclav Zich 6.83; 150m h1 1 Pavel Benda 16.01; 2 Jan Jirka 16.04; h2 Martin Capek 16.35; h3 Petr Lichy 16.15; h8 Patrik Sorm 16.20; 300m h1 Daniel Nemecek 33.54; h2 Patrik Sorm 34.21; h3 Martin Capek 34.46; h8 Pavel Benda 34.28; 500m Daniel Musil 1:03.74; PV 1 Lukas Bechyne 5.35; 2 Lukas Posekany 5.20 Women 60m 1 Barborá Prochazková 7.48; 2 Adela Chvalková 7.63; 3 Monika Taborská 7.66; 4 Kristyna Kobianová 7.71; 150m h1 1 Denisa Rosolová 17.17; 2 Martina Schmidová 17.94; 3 Martyna Stychová 18.33; h2 Barbora Prochazková 17.84; h3 1 Lucie Domská 18.19; 2 Jitka Bartonicková 18.27; 300m h1 1 Denisa Rosolová 37.34; 2 Jitka Bartonicková 38.45; h2 Lucia Slanicková 39.01; 500m Lucia Slanicková (svk) 1:12.99; PV 1 Jirina Svobodová 4.51; 2 Romana Malacová 4.21; 3 Rebeka Silhanová 4.01; 4 Aneta Morysková 4.01 Praha (Czech Republic), 18.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m 1 Vojtiech Netymach (95) 6.80; 2 Marek Bakalar (95) 6.81; 3 Marcel Kadlek 6.87; 4 Dominik Baumgartner 6.94; 1.500m Petr Vitner 3:46.39; 60mh Peter Penaz 7.96; HJ Martin Heindl 2.16Women 60m 1 Helena Jiranová (95) 7.64; 2 Zdenka Seidlová (97) 7.79; 60m u16 Nikola Bendová 7.69; 60mh Lucie Koudelová 8.64; HJ Michaela Hrubá (98) 1.85; PV Rebeka Silhanová (95) 4.00 Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 19.1.2014 (indoor) Women 60m 1 Petra Safariková (98) 7.77; 2 Tereza Vokalová (98) 7.79 Olomouc (Czech Republic), 18.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m Jan Veleba 6.84 Women 60m Pavla Hrivnová 7.66; 60mh Jana Sotaková 8.74


ESTONIA


Tallinn (Estonia), 18-19.1.2014 (indoor)

Men SP u18 (5 Kg) Kert Piirimäe 17.19 Tallinn (Estonia), 18.1.2014 (outdoor) Men HT Martin Lehemets 65.12


FINLAND

Tampere (Finland), 15.1.2014 (indoor)

Women 60m 1 Milja Thureson 7.72 (7.68 1h4); 2 Anniina Kortetmaa (95) 7.75 (7.74 1h2); 3 Milla Heiskanen (96) 7.79 Salo (Finland), 18.1.2014 (indoor) Men HJ Jussi Viita 2.20; PV 1 Eemeli Salomäki 5.20; 2 Jarno Kivioja 5.20 Women HJ 1 Heta Tuuri 1.82; 2 Sini Lällä 1.78; 3 Elina Kakko 1.78; PV 1 Minna Nikkanen 4.20; 2 Anjuli Knäsche (ger) 4.10 Jyväskylä (Finland), 18.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m Visa Hongisto 6.81 Women 60m 1 Ida Aidanpää 7.67 (7.64 1h2); 2 Emmi Mäkinen 7.77 Turku (Finland), 19.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60mh Joona-Ville Heinä 8.03; Heptathlon 1 Juuso Hassi 5.280p (7.13; 6.95; 12.48; 1.90 - 8.71; 4.35; 2:50.17); 2 Petri Lemmetyinen 5.155p (7.32; 6.44; 13.49; 1.81 - 8.41; 4.55; 2:55.43) Women 60mh round A 1 Nooralotta Neziri 8.22; 2 Lotta Harala 8.33; 3 Matilda Bogdanoff 8.39; 60mh round B 1 Nooralotta Neziri 8.18; 2 Matilda Bogdanoff 8.25; 3 Lotta Harala 8.31; Pentathlon u18 Elina Kakko 3.890p (9.04; 1.84; 12.50; 5.49; 2:40.42) Oulu (Finland), 19.1.2014 (indoor) Men LJ Henri Väyrynen 7.70 Joensuu (Finland), 19.1.2014 (indoor) Women LJ Jaana Sieviläinen 6.21


FRANCE


Eaubonne (France), 16.1.2014 (indoor)

Men 60m Ken Romain 6.85; 200m Ken Romain 21.37; 60mh Samuel Coco-Viloin 8.07 Mouilleron-le-Captif (France), 17.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m Jean-Pierre Bertrand 6.87 Nantes (France), 18.1.2014 -Meeting National- (indoor) Men 200m 1 Teddy Tinmar 21.17; 2 Yannnick Fonsat 21.24; 60mh Final A 1 Thomas Martinot-Lagarde 7.69; 2 Ladji Doucoure 7.79; 3 Dimitri Bascou 7.84; 4 Thomas Delmestre 7.93; 5 Samuel Coco-Viloin 7.96 (7.90 2h1); 60mh Final B Cherif Banda 8.03; PV Alexandre Marchand 5.42; LJ Kafetine Gomis 7.51; SP Gaetan Bucki 18.23 Women 400m 1 Agnes Raharolahy 54.38; 2 Joan Medjid (95) 55.94; 60mh Final A 1 Cindy Billaud 7.96; 2 Aisseta Diawara 8.19; 3 Rosvitha Okou 8.21; 4 Solene Hamelin 8.25; 5 Christelle Vertueux 8.47; 6 Pauline Lett 8.48; 7 Adrianna Lamalle 8.55 (8.51 4h2); 8 Margaux Hinschberger 8.61; 60mh Final B 1 Marine Isirdi 8.51; 2 Mathilde Raibaut 8.54; 3 Magaly Ripasarti 8.66; 4 Laura Valette (97) 8.71 (8.70 5h2); 5 Gwendoline Truffett (96) 8.73; 6 Sandra Jacmaire 8.76 (8.76 6h1); in heats: Camille Le Joly 8.75 7h2 Lyon (France), 18-19.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m 1 Cedric Bergoz 6.88 (6.87 1h1); 2 Mustapha Traore 6.92 (6.88 2h1); 400m Patrice Maurice 47.92; 1.500m (19) Guillaume Adam 3:46.64; 60mh (19) Garfield Darien 7.62; PV Vincent Favretto 5.50; SP Frederic Dagee 18.66 Women 60m 1 Pon-Karidjatou Traore (bur) 7.56; 2 Anais Lufutucu 7.64 (7.62 2h1); 3 Estelle Perrossier 7.76; 4 Marina Galvez 7.80; 5 Khoudjediata N'Diaye 7.81 (7.80 3h1); 6 Aissatou Badji (sen) 7.82; 60m u20 Anne-Flore Mailland 7.68; 60m u18 Flore-Julie Krakre 7.81; 200m (19) 1 Estelle Perrossier 24.15; 2 Anais Lufutucu 24.40; 400m Anais Lufutucu 55.35; 60mh (19) 1 Clemence Vifquin 8.48; 2 Sandra Sogoyou 8.56; HJ (19) Valerie Bonnet (96) 1.80; PV (19) Alice Ost 4.00; TJ 1 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba 13.49; 2 Rouguy Diallo (95) 12.97 Lille (France), 18.1.2014 (indoor) Women 60mh Aimee Adamis 8.78; TJ Mathilde Boateng 13.10 Metz (France), 18.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m 1 Tim Abeyie (ger) 6.81; 2 Paolo Dal Molin (ita) 6.83; 200m Tim Abeyie (ger) 21.31; 60mh Paolo Dal Molin (ita) 7.81 Women 60m Elodie Barre 7.80 1h; 60mh 1 Jenna Pletsch (ger) 8.53 (8.45 1h1); 2 Elisabeth Davin (bel) 8.58 Orlèans (France), 18.1.2014 -Perche Elite Tour- (indoor) Men PV A 1 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.76; 2 Xue Changru (chn) 5.70; 3 Edi Maia (por) 5.70; 4 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.70; 5 Yang Yancheng (chn) 5.64; 6 Jerome Clavier 5.64; 7 Stanley Joseph 5.55; 8 Igor Bychkov (esp) 5.45; 9 Axel Chapelle 5.45 PV B 1 Arnaud Ardt (bel) 5.50; 2 Andrew Sutcliffe (gbr) 5.40; 3 Theo Chapelle 5.40; 4 Gregor McLean (gbr) 5.40; 5 Thibault Boisseau 5.30 Women

PV A 1 Marion Fiack 4.61; 2 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.45; 3 Nicole Kyriakopoulou (gre) and Marion Lotout 4.35; 5 Sophie Dangla, Ninon Guillon-Romarin (95) and Chloe Henry (bel) 4.20; 8 Maria- Leonore Ribeiro Tavares 4.10; 9 Cindy Allamelou and Anais Poumarat 4.05 PV B 1 Mallaury Sautereau (96) 3.95; 2 Elodie Berge 3.95; 3 Gil Le Bris-Finot (95) 3.95

Montpellier (France), 18.1.2014 (indoor)

Men TJ Jean-Marc Pontvianne 15.94 Women 60m Anne-Sophie Gouyen 7.79 Hirson (France), 18.1.2014 -Meeting National- (indoor) Men HJ 1 Lev Missirov (rus) 2.26; 2 Mickael Hanany 2.26; 3 Ivan Ilyichev (rus) 2.23; 4 Arseniy Rasov (rus9 2.23; 5 Andrey Patrakov (rus) and Dmitry Semenyov (rus) 2.19; 7 Abdoulye Diarra, Allan Smith (gbr) and Milos Todosijevic (srb) 2.15; 10 Sebastien Deschamps 2.15; 11 Andrea Bettinelli (ita) 2.15 Women HJ Emilie Pinas 1.77 Aubière (France), 18-19.1.2014 (indoor) Women Pentathlon (19) Aurelle Lin (95) 3.549p (9.19; 1.62; 9.32; 5.63; 2:29.72) Dijon (France), 19.1.2014 (indoor) Women 50m Laetitia-Caroli Lea-Titti (cmr) (96) 6.65; in heats: Marthe Mioland 6.79 1h3; 50mh 1 Salome Lavier 7.37; 2 Laure Gacon 7.67 (7.61 1h1); 3 Marthe Mioland 7.67 (7.59 2h2) Reims (France), 19.1.2014 (indoor) Men SP u18 (5 Kg) Yannis Tournier 17.71 Women 60m Patricia Buval 7.69 Mayenne (France), 19.1.2014 (indoor) Women 60m Maelle Marteau (96) 7.82 1h2 Nice (France), 18-19.1.2014 (indoor) Women Pentathlon (19) Yasmina Agbi 3.555p (7.82 (50mh); 1.69; 9.88; 5.23; 2:32.8h) Val-de-Reuil (France), 18-19.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m Avotriniaina Rakotoarimiandry (mad) (96) 6.95 1h; 200m Avotriniaina Rakotoarimiandry (mad) (96) 21.63 Women Pentathlon (19) 1 Galle Le Foll 3.943p (9.03; 1.75; 11.03; 5.49; 2:19.60); 2 Rougui Sow (95) 3.542p (8.76; 1.66; 9.74; 5.78; 2:48.40) Eaubonne (France), 18-19.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m Pierre Chalus 6.89; 60mh 1 Nicolas Borome 7.90 (7.82 1h1), 2 Axel Jerome 7.99; 3 Samuel Coco- Viloin 7.99 (7.92 2h1) Women 60m 1 Ayodele Ikuesan 7.62 (7.54 1h1); 2 Yariatou Toure 7.71 (7.71 2h1); 3 Pamella Narcisse 7.76; 60m u20 1 Assa-Deborah Diakite 7.63; 2 Solenn Comper 7.71; 3 Neodile Moudio 7.81; 400m Joellie

Omara Besson Baflan 55.59; 2 Djeneba Camara 55.66; 60mh 1 Yariatou Toure 8.45 (8.42 1h1); 2 Assa-Deborah Diakite 8.77; SP Jessica Cerival 16.39


GERMANY 


Chemnitz (Germany), 18-19.1.2014 -Sächsische Meisterschaften- (indoor)

Men 60m (18) 1 Martin Keller 6.86; 2 Roy Schmidt 6.86 (6.79 1h2); in heats: Alexander Pschera 6.92 1h3; 60mh (19) Erik Balnuweit 7.72 (7.71 1h1); 60mh u18 (0,91) (19) Jonathan Petzke 7.93; HJ (18) Philipp Erfurth (956) 2.13 Women 60m (18) 1 Rebekka Haase 7.33; 2 Anne-Catherine Hoppe-Herfurth (95) 7.75 (7.66 1h4); 3 Isabell Günl (95) 7.84 (7.83 1h1); in heats: Kristin Gierisch 7.72 1h3; 60m u18 (18) 1 Lisa Grünert 7.79; 2 Carolin Göpfert 7.84; 200m (19) Rebekka Haase 23.94; 60mh (19) Amina Ferguen 8.52 (8.52 1h1); LJ (18) Kristin Gierisch 6.40; TJ (19) Kristin Gierisch 14.24 Karlsruhe (Germany), 18-19.1.2014 -Baden-Wurttemberg Meisterschaften- (indoor) Men 60m (18) 1 Alex Schaf 6.70 (6.67 1h1); 2 Yannick Hoecker 6.87; 3 Marius Broening 6.92; 4 Moritz Riekert 6.93; 5 Raphael Müller 6.93; 60m u18 (18) Philipp Corucle 6.92; 400m (18) Dennis Schwarze 48.20; 60mh (19) Gregor Traber 7.76 (7.57 1h2); 60mh u18 (0,91m) (19) Manuel Eitel 7.98; HJ u20 (18) Benno Freitag 2.16; LJ (18) 1 Julian Howard 7.60; 2 Fabian Heinle 7.47; SP (18) 1 Tobias Dahm 19.03; 2 Marco Schmidt 18.84; 3 Tobias Hepperle 18.47; 4 Bodo Göder 18.38; SP u20 (6 kg) (18) Simon Bayer 17.67; SP u18 (5 Kg) (18) Eric Bundschuh 18.25 Women 60m Final A 1 Verena Sailer 7.25; 2 Yasmin Kwadwo 7.38; 3 Nadine Hildebrand 7.39; 4 Tamara Seer 7.59; 5 Deborah Hufschmidt 7.60; 60m Final B 1 Tatjana Steidle 7.61; 2 Nadine Gonska 7.62; 3 Franziska Wachtel 7.69; 4 Milana Tirnanic 7.77; in heats: Lisa Steinkamp 7.70 2h3; Mona Maier 7.80 3h4; 60m u20 (18) 1 Sarah Gedemer 7.67; 2 Stefanie Godel 7.69; 60m u18 (18) Katrin Wallmann 7.84; 200m (19) heat 5 Tamara Seer 24.34; heat 6 Nadine Gonska 24.41; 1.500m (18) 1 Hanna Klein 4:26.18; 2 Kerstin Marxen 4:27.13; 60mh (19) 1 Nadine Hildebrand 8.00; 2 Sabrine Lindenmayer 8.37; 3 Stefanie Saumweber 8.69; 60mh u20 (19) Carolina Krafzik 8.76; HJ (19) Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.94; PV (18) 1 Joana Kraft 4.10; 2 Marie-Sophie Hindermann 4.00; LJ (18) 1 Lisa Steinkamp 6.33; 2 Malaika Mihambo 6.25; SP (18) Lena Urbaniak 16.34; SP u18 (3 kg) (18) Alina Kenzel 17.05 Sassnitz (Germany), 18.1.2014 Men SP 1 David Storl 21.04; 2 Christian Jagusch 18.66; 3 Denis Lewke 18.38; 4 Hendrik Müller 18.30; 5 Patrik Müller 17.84; 6 Max Bedwitz 17.81; SP u20 (6 Kg) 1 Patrik Müller 19.75; 2 Tony Zeuke 18.02; 3 Tom Carlowitz 18.01; SP u18 (5 Kg) 1 Merten Howe 19.60; 3 Johann Glawe 17.36 Women SP 1 Christina Schwanitz 19.79; 2 Josephine Terlecki 17.59; 3 Shanice Craft 16.77; 4 Sara Gambetta 15.66; SP u18 (3 Kg) 1 Annika Nehls 17.26; 2 Sarah Schmidt 15.66 Erfurt (Germany), 18-19.1.2014 -Thüringer Meisterschaften- (indoor and outdoor) Men 800m Kevin Stadler 1:49.98; 1.500m (19) Rico Schwarz 3:48.88, SP (19) Andy Dittmar 18.32 Women 60m (19) Cindy Raabe 7.69; 60m u20 (19) Lisa-Marie Jacoby 7.72; 200m u20 (19) Lisa-Marie Jacoby 24.40; 60mh Sandra Gottschalk 8.82; HT (outdoor) (19) Vanessa Pfeifer 57.75 Ludwigshafen (Germany), 18.1.2014 -Rheinland Pfalz Meisterschaften- (indoor) Men 60mh Kai Kazmirek 8.03; PV Daniel Clemens 5.20; guest: Amdan Traore 5.20

Women 60m 1 Carlotta Buckel 7.63; 2 Julia Trapp 7.82; 60mh 1 Viktoria Müller (96) 8.68; 2 Celina Leffler (96) 8.72 München (Germany), 18-19.1.2014 -Bayerische Meisterschaften- (indoor) Men 60m (18) Christian Rasp 6.89; 400m (18) 1 David Gollnow 47.37; 2 Stefan Gorol 48.44; TJ (19) Manuel Ziegler 15.85; SP (19) Robert Dippl 18.51 Women 60m (18) Amelia-Sophie Lederer 7.61; 400m (18) 1 Fabienne Kohlmann 55.66; 2 Christina Hering 55.67; 800m (18) Christina Hering 2:07.88; 1.500m (19) 1 Jannika John 4:25.04; 2 Stefanie Müller 4:25.32; 3.000m (18) Jannika John 9:33.72 Dortmund (Germany), 18.1.2014 -Westfalische Meisterschaften- (indoor) Men 60m A 1 Alexander Kosenkow 6.72; 2 Robin Erewa 6.81; 3 Maurice Huke 6.89; 60m B 1 Sebastian Ernst 6.77; 2 Yannik Loth 6.90; 200m Steven Müller 21.61; LJ Stephan Zenker 7.53; SP Leonid Ekimov 18.40 Women 60m A 1 Tatjana Pinto 7.28; 2 Katharina Grompe 7.39; 3 Anne Christina Haack 7.44; 4 Esther Cremer 7.53; 60m B 1 Josefina Elsler 7.66; 2 Maral Feizbakhsh 7.72; in heats: Janina Kölsch 7.63 2h2; Inna Weit 7.48 1h3; Britta Tomkel 7.76 2h3; Ina Thimm 7.81 2h4; Christina Frewer 7.76 2h5; 60m u18 1 Chantal Butzek 7.48; 2 Keisha Bewerly Kwadwo 7.71; 200m race 2 Maike Dix 23.51; 200m race 3 Esther Cremer 23.66; 200m race 4 Josefina Elsler 24.46; 60mh 1 Pamela Dutkiewicz 8.27; 2 Lena Zelichowski 8.80; in heats: Sandra Peilert 8.75 1h2; 60mh u18 Chantal Butzek 8.34; HJ Nadja Kampschulte 1.82; HJ u18 Olivia Plett 1.76; SP u18 Julia Ritter 16.35 Berlin (Germany), 18-19.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m George Petzold 6.90; 200m Maximilian Kessler 21.33; Women 60m 1 Nadja Bahl 7.62; 2 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 7.66; 3 Carmen Maske 7.69; 4 Svea Köhrbrück 7.70; 5 Urszula Westhof 7.72; 60m u20 1 Lisa Marie Kwaiye 7.58; 2 Claudia Bode 7.74; 200m Lisa Marie Kwaiye 24.13; 200m 1 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 24.27; 2 Svea Köhrbrück 24.54 Leverkusen (Germany), 18-19.1.2014 -Nordrhein Meisterschaften- (indoor and outdoor) Men 60m (19) 1 Peter Emelieze 6.71; 2 Aleixo Platini Menga 6.81; 3 Robert Polkowski 6.81; 200m 1 Aleixo Plaitini Menga 21.31; 2 Miguel Rigau 21.65; 400m 1 Tobias Mausbach 48.27; 2 Robin Schembera 48.44; HJ 1 Mateusz Przybylko 2.21; 2 Fernand Djoumessi (cmr) 2.17; 3 Torsten Sanders 2.15; PV 1 Carsten Dilla 5.45; 2 Michael Frauen and Marvin Caspari 5.20; guests: Alexander Straub 5.20; Rens Blom (ned) 5.20; LJ Markus Rehm 7.61; SP (19) Thomas Schmitt 18.08; DT (out) (19) Benedikt Stienen 54.57; HT (out) 1 Benjamin Boruschewski 65.07; 2 Paul Hützen 64.20 Women 60m (19) 1 Leena Gunther 7.56; 2 Franziska Braun 7.66 (7.64 2h); 60m u20 (19) 1 Jessie Maduka 7.53; 2 Ivy Atieno 7.62; 3 Laura Zurl 7.72; 60m u18 (19) 1 Johanna Bechthold 7.64; 2 Michelle Hering 7.73; 3 Jennifer Montag 7.75 (7.72 1h2); 200m Christine Salterberg 24.47; 200m u20 Jessie Maduka 24.50; 1.500m Lena Klaassen 4:25.30; 1.500m u20 (19) Konstanze Klosterhalfen 4:26.07; 60mh 1 Monika Zapalska 8.36; 2 Tanja Heitgen 8.55 (8.51 1h2); 3 Kira Biesenbach 8.61; 4 Anna Maiwald 8.68 (8.66 2h1); 5 Silja Steinkamp 8.71; HJ (19) 1 Alexandra Plaza 1.85; 2 Elena Brambilla (ita) (g) 1.82; 3 Julia Straub 1.79; PV (19) 1 Silke Spiegelburg 4.71; 2 Katharina Bauer 4.20; 3 Regina Kramer 4.10; LJ Kira Biesenbach 6.16; DT (out) (19) Marike Steinacker 51.46; HT (out) (19) 1 Daniela Manz 61.01; 2 Sarah Lippold 57.00; HT u18 (3 Kg) Michelle Döpke 57.73

Ludwigshafen (Germany), 18.1.2014 -Rheinland Pfalz Meisterschaften u20- (indoor)

Men 60mh u20 (0,99m) Florian Lickteig 7.90 Women 60m u20 Celina Leffler 7.69; 60mh Viktoria Müller 8.68


GREAT BRITAIN 

Glasgow (Great Britain), 18.1.2014 -Scottish National Open- (indoor)

Men 400m Jamie Bowie 47.09; 800m 1 Guy Learmonth 1.49.65; 2 James Bowness 1:50.51; 1.500m Cameron Boyek 3:46.36; HJ Ray Bobrownicki 2.14 Women 60m (mixed) Katrhyn Christie 7.71; 400m 1 Diane Ramsay 54.25; 2 Sinead Denny (irl) 54.83; 800m (mixed) Claire Gibson 2:04.81; Jenny Tan 2:06.64; 1.500m (mixed) Morag MacLarty 4:26.34; Laura Dunn 4:23.68; PV Zoe Brown (irl) 4.10; LJ Kelly Proper (irl) 6.26 Sheffield (Great Britain), 18-19.1.2014 -Northern England Championships- (indoor) Men 60m 1 Imran Rahman 6.80; 2 Sam Miller 6.84; 3 Oliver Back 6.85; 60m u20 1 Elliott Hurley 6.89; 2 Jay Raradza 6.90; 200m u20 (19) Thomas Somers 21.69; 400m Rory Evans 47.34 1s2; 3.000m 1 Jonathan Mellor 7:56.88; 2 Richard Weir 8:02.94; PV Luke Cutts 5.50; SP Greg Beard 17.43 Women 60m Megan Hoult 7.73; in heats: Katharina Johnson-Thompson 7.50 1h1; 60m u20 1 Kristie Edwards 7.72 (7.71 1h2); 2 Nikita Campbell-Smith 7.82; 60m u18 Charlotte Paterson 7.81; in heats: Alicia Barrett 7.81 1s1; 400m 1 Seren Bundy-Davies 54.12; 2 Harriet Pryke 55.37; 3 Samantha Coleby 55.75; 800m (19) 1 Hanna Tarver 2:06.34; 2 Racheal Bamford 2:07.60; 1.500m Racheal Bamford 4:28.85; 60mh 1 Katharina Johnson-Thompson 8.40; 2 Karla Drew 8.62; 3 Gemma Werrett 8.69; 4 Jessica Taylor 8.73; 60mh u20 Olivia Walker 8.72 (8.67 1h2); 60mh u18 (0.76m) Alicia Barrett 8.61 Lee Valley (Great Britain), 18.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m (19) 1 Sean Safo-Antwi 6.59; 2 Chijindu Ujah 6.62 (6.61 1s1); 3 Danny Talbot 6.70 (6.69 2s2); 4 Robert Graham 6.89 (6.88 3s2); 5 Nigel Thomas 6.90 (6.82 3s1); in semis: Elijah Winn 6.74 2s1; Mark Hanson 6.90 4s1; 60mh 1 Gianni Frankis 7.77; 2 David King 7.91 (7.87 2s1); 3 Julián Ortiz (esp) 7.96 60m u20 1 Ojie Edoburun 6.73; 2 Joseph Dewar 6.79 (6.77 1s1); 3 Reuben Arthur 6.81; 4 Marvin Popoola 6.85; 5 Max Mondelli 6.86; 6 Rhykiem Patterson 6.94 (6.87 1s3); 60mh u20 (0,99m) 1 Jack Kirby 7.95; 2 Kertis Beswick 7.99 Women 60m (19) 1 Sophie Papps 7.31 (7.27 1s1); 2 Fatmata Bangura 7.62; 3 Rachel Dickens 7.70; 4 Grace Sheppard 7.70 (7.69 2s1); 5 Jade Phillips 7.78 (7.75 3s1); 200m 1 Mary Iheke 24.40; 2 Rachel Dickens 24.42; 60mh 1 Marilyn Nwawulor 8.48; 2 Amy Barclay 8.52; 3 Jahisha Thomas 8.67 60m u20 1 Dina Asher-Smith 7.34 (7.32 1s1); 2 Shannon Hylton 7.51; 3 Vivien Olatunji 7.57 (7.56 2s1); 4 Ama Pipi 7.59; 60mh u20 Emma Nwofor 8.75 60m u18 1 Maya Bruney 7.63; 2 Jazz Crawford 7.68; 60mh u18 (0.76m) Michelle Hugues 8.74 60m u16 Vera Chinedu 7.79


HUNGARY


Szombathely (Hungary), 19.1.2014

Men DT u18 (1,5 Kg) Bence Halasz 59.41; HT Marton Cser 63.74; HT u20 (6 Kg) 1 Bence Halasz 72.38; 2 Bálint Horvath 69.10; HT u18 (5 Kg) 1 Bence Halasz 80.52; 2 Peter Szentivanszky 70.57 Women HT 1 Réka Gyuratz 61.28; 2 Cintia Gergelics 60.68; HT u18 (3 Kg) Eszter Németh 57.31

ICELAND Rejkyavik (Iceland), 19.1.2014 -International Games- (indoor)

Men 60m Daniel Gardiner (gbr) 6.93; LJ Kristinn Torfason 7.58 Women 60m 1 Hrafnhild Eir Hermoosdottir 7.69; 2 Hafdis Siguroardottir 7.71; 3 Amy Harris (gbr) 7.73; 4 Bjorg Gunnarsdottir 7.79; 400m Björg Gunnarsdottir 55.98; 800m 1 Anita Hinriksdottir 2:01.81; 2 Rose-Anne Galligan (irl) 2:03.69; 3 Aline Krebs 2:06.24; 60mh Arna Stefania Guomunsdottir 8.83; LJ 1 Sosthene Moguenara (ger) 6.36; 2 Hafdis Siguroardottir 6.21; 3 Sveinbjörg Zophoníasdóttir 6.12


ITALY


Ancona (Italy), 18.1.2014 (indoor)

Men 60m Marco Torrieri 6.87; 1.000m Sheik Ali Moh Abdibakar 2:22.79 Women 60m Chiara Bazzoni 7.68 Modena (Italy), 18-19.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m 1 Luca Valbonesi 6.86; 2 Lorenzo Bilotti 6.91; 60m u20 Simone Pettanati (95) 6.91 Women 60m 1 Udochi Judy Ekeh 7.61; 2 Federica Gianotti 7.70; 60m u20 Oyomide Folorunso 7.76 Fermo (Italy), 18.1.2014 (indoor) Women PV Sonia Malavisi 4.15 Roma (Italy), 18-19.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m (19) Alessio Moscetti 6.88; SP (19) Daniele Secci 18.44 Women 60m (19) 1 Audrey Alloh 7.37 (7.36 1h1); 2 Jessica Paoletta 7.55; 3 Elena Ricci 7.81; 60mh (19) Maria Helena Gioia 8.76 Padova (Italy), 18-19.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m Levi Rocha Mandji 6.93 1h1; HJ (19) 1 Giulio Ciotti 2.21; 2 Eugenio Meloni 2.15; 3 Ferrante Grasselli 2.15; LJ (19) 1 Emanuele Catania 7.68; 2 Alessio Guarini 7.48 Women 60m 1 Amy Fabe Dia 7.73; 2 Martina Favaretto (95) 7.74; in heats: Laura Strati 7.71 1h1; 60mh Silvia Zuin 8.53 1h1; Sara Balduchelli 8.58 2h1; PV (19) Giulia Cargnelli 4.00 Ancona (Italy), 19.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60mh u20 (0,99m) Simone Poccia 7.94 Women 200m Chiara Bazzoni 24.42; 60mh Rebecca Palandri 8.83; Pentathlon (19) 1 Enrica Cipolloni 3.742p (8.99; 1.84; 12.18; 5.26; 2:46.87); 2 Flavia Nasella 3.633p (9.01; 1.63; 9.77; 5.62; 2:29.00) Aosta (Italy), 19.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60mh Lorenzo Perini 8.02 Bergamo (Italy), 19.1.2014 (indoor) Women 60m Elena Sordelli 7.64; LJ Irene Pusterla (sui) 6.24


LATVIA 


Kuldiga (Latvia), 18.1.2014 -Catrina Cup- (indoor)

Men 60m 1 Berenger Aymard Bosse (caf) 6.76; 2 Confidence Lawson (gbr) 6.82; 60mh 1 Edirin Okoro (gbr) 7.97; 2 Samuele de Varti (ita) 8.01; in heats: Stanislavs Olijars 7.89 1h; HJ Denis Chernobajev (est) 2.15; PV 1 Mareks Arents 5.52; 2 Perttu Korhonen (fin) 5.20; LJ 1 Artsem Bandarenka (blr) 7.71; 2 Henrik Kutberg (est) 7.58; 3 Elvijs Misans 7.56 Women 60m Laura Ikauniece 7.60; 400m Olena Zuykevich (blr) 54.63; 60mh 1 Laura Ikauniece 8.38; 2 Aksinnia Miadzvedzeva (blr) 8.48; 3 Sonata Tamosaaityté (ltu) 8.52; HJ Madara Onuzane 1.79; PV Reena Koll (est) 4.20; LJ Aiga Grabuste 6.44; TJ 1 Jolanta Verseckaité (ltu) 13.36; 2 Dovile Dzindzaletaité 13.14


LITHUANIA


Kaunas (Lithuania), 14-15.1.2014 (indoor)

Men PV (15) Mareks Arents (lat) 5.30; LJ Marius Vadeikis 7.50 Women 60m Lina Grincikaité 7.46; 60mh (15) Sonata Tamosaityté 8.54 Klaipeda (Lithuania), 16.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m Laurynas Gendvilas 6.92; SP Sarunas Banevicius 18.80 Women 60m 1 Karolina Deliautaité (95) 7.68 Vilnius (Lithuania), 17.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m Ugnius Savickas 6.95; LJ Mantas Silkauskas 7.79 Women 60m 1 Lina Grincikaité 7.45; 2 Modetsa Morauskaité (95) 7.84


NORWAY


Bergen (Norway), 18-19.1.2014 (indoor)

Men HJ Christian Boe Helland 2.15; 3 Kms Walk 1 Erik Tysse 11:20.48; 2 Joakim Saelen 11:57.41 Women 60m (19) Monika Benserud (96) 7.79; TJ Monika Benserud 12.78


POLAND


Lodz (Poland), 18.1.2014 (indoor)

Men 1.000m Mateusz Borkowski (97) 2:28.42 NR u18 Women 600m Patrycja Wyciskiewicz 1:29.64 Warszawa (Poland) 18.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60mh Mikolaj Justynski 8.00; SP Rafal Kownatke 18.08; SP u20 (6 kg) Jan Parol 18.43 Women SP Anna Wloka 16.56 Spala (Poland), 19.1.2014 (indoor) Men

60m Karol Zalewski 6.87; 200m Karol Zalewski 21.17; PV 1 Robert Sobera 5.45; 2 Piotr Lisek and Przemyslaw Czerwinski 5.25; LJ Adrian Strzalkowski 7.62; SP Rafal Kownatke 18.10; SP u20 (6 Kg) Konrad Bukowiecki 20.22; SP u18 (5 Kg) Konrad Bukowiecki 21.26 Women

60m 1 Marta Jeschke 7.49; 2 Angelika Stepien 7.55; 200m Anna Kielbasinska 23.58; 400m Adrianna Janowicz (95) 55.30; 2 Jolanta Kajtoch 55.69; 600m Justyna Swiety 1:28.23; 60mh1 Anna Kielbasinska 8.29; 2 Urszula Bhebhe 8.34; 3 Karolina Koleczek 8.37 (8.30 2h1); 4 Katarzyna Swiostek 8.43; PV Aleksandra Wisnik 4.00

Brzeszcze (Poland), 18-19.1.2014 (indoor)

Men 60mh u18 (0.91m) Dawid Zebrowski 7.91; SP (18) Mateusz Miklos 18.91 Women 60m Ewa Swoboda 7.54; SP (18) Aldona Zebrowska 15.54


PORTUGAL 


Pombal (Portugal), 18.1.2014 -Junior Competition- (indoor)

Women 60m Sofia Duarte (96) 7.80

Bacau (Romania), 18-19.1.2014 (indoor)

Men SP u18 (5 Kg) Marius Musteata 18.57


ROMANIA

RUSSIA Chelyabinsk (Russia), 16.1.2014 -Lukashevich and Seryodkin Memorial- (indoor) Men HJ 1 Ivan Ukhov 2.41; 2 Andrey Silnov 2.29; 3 Yevgeniy Korshunov 2.29; 4 Aleksandr Shustov 2.26, 5 Nikita Anishchenkov 2.23; 6 Vadim Vrublevskiy 2.20; 7 Arseniy Rasov 2.20; 8 Mikhail Andreyev 2.15 HJ u18 Danyil Lysenko (98) 2.15 PV 1 Anatoliy Bednyuk 5.60; 2 Dmitry Zhelyabin 5.50; 3 Dmitry Starodubtsev 5.40; 4 Anton Ivakin 5.40; 5 Gayk Kazaryan 5.30; 6 Dmitry Sokolov 5.20; 7 Mihail Gelmanov 5.20; 8 Dmitry Lyubishkin 5.20 Women HJ 1 Mariya Kuchina 2.00; 2 Oksana Starostina 1.89, 3 Tatyana Mnatsakanova 1.86; 4 Tatyana Kivimyagi 1.86 PV 1 Yekaterina Kazeka 4.40; 2 Anastasiya Sadovnikova (95) 4.30; 4 Valeriya Novikova 4.00 PV u20 Mariya Gapicheva (96) 4.00


SERBIA

Novi Sad (Serbia), 18.1.2014

Men 60mh Aleksandar Milenkovic 8.06; LJ Dino Pervan (cro) 7.50 Women 60m Ivana Spanovic 7.50 (7.43 1h2); LJ Ivana Spanovic 6.68


SLOVAKIA

Bratislava (Slovakia), 18.1.2014 (indoor)

Men 60m 1 Zdenek Stromsik 6.78; 2 Roman Turcani 6.95; 800m Ales Zver (slo) 1:50.85; HJ 1 Peter Horak 2.20; 2 Matin Kalafus 2.14; SP Matus Olej 17.66 Women 60m 1 Jana Vedlaková 7.54; 2 Katarina Vavrová (cze) 7.72 (7.63 2h1); LJ Dana Veldaková 6.15


SLOVENIA


Slovenska Bystrica (Slovenia), 19.1.2014 (indoor)

Men 60m 1 Gregor Kokalovic 6.95; 2 Jan Kramberger (95) 6.97 Women 60m 1 Maja Mihalinec 7.52; 2 Tina Jures 7.70; 3 Sasa Babsek 7.71 (7.71 1h9)


SPAIN 


Antequera (Spain), 18.1.2014 -Cup of Clubs Junior- (indoor)

Men 200m Oscar Sánchez 21.69; 60mh (0,99m) 1 Javier Dones 7.89; 2 Francisco López 7.96; LJ Fernando Ramos 7.48; TJ Marcos Ruiz 15.50 Women 60m 1 Cristina Lara 7.59; 2 Elisa Tejedor 7.70; 3 Teresa Mangue Eyene 7.78; LJ Cora Salas 6.15; TJ Ana Peleteiro 12.82 Madrid (Spain), 18.1.2014 (indoor and outdoor) Men 60m 1 Alfredo Mpeso 6.89, 2 Luis García-Minguillán 6.94; 400m (out) Julio Arenas 48.05; 800m (out) Diego Cabello 1:50.30; 60mh 1 Jackson Quiñonez 7.80 (7.80 1h1); 2 Yidiel Contreras (cub) 7.81 2h1; HJ 1 Ignacio Vigo 2.21; 2 Simón Siverio 2.13; PV Dídac Salas 5.31; TJ 1 Jorge Gimeno 16.09; 2 Pablo Torrijos 15.81 Women 60m 1 Juliet Itoya 7.52; 2 Elena Moreno 7.59; 3 Carlota Requeno 7.66; 4 María de Frutos 7.77 (7.74 2h1); 5 María José Salmerón 7.78 (7.76 4h1); in heats: Lucía Fernández (97) 7.75 3h1; Sonia Molina- Prados 7.79 5h1; 1.500m (out) Marta Pérez 4:26.8h; 60mh Marta Saínz 8.81; LJ Concepción Montaenr 6.33; TJ Patricia Sarrapio 13.08 Sabadell (Spain), 19.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m Patrick Chinedu (ngr) 6.85; in heats: Eduard Viles 6.84 1h1; Rubén Pros 6.86 3h1; 400m 1 Mark Ujakpor 47.68; 2 Samuel García 47.72; 3 Erete Udomsinachi (ngr) 48.55; 1.500m 1 Llorenç Sales 3:47.91; 2 Abdeslam Louah Khatabbi 3:48.18; SP José Javier Ortega 17.37 Women 60m 1 Estela García 7.54; 2 Carmen Sánchez 7.82; 400m 1 Natalia Sotomayor 55.02; 2 Stephanie Thomas (gbr) 55.52; 60mh Estefanía Fortes 8.71 (8.67 1h1) Antequera (Spain), 18.1.2014 (indoor) Men 400m 1 Kevin López 47.44; 2 Alejandro Estévez 48.44; 1.500m Mauri Castillo (cub) 3:43.88 Women 60m María Isabel Pérez 7.73; 400m Natalia Romero 55.91


SWEDEN

Lund (Sweden), 18.1.2014 (indoor)

Men 60m Adam Denguir 6.93 Women 60m Victoria Joäng 7.78 (7.77 1h1); 60mh Victoria Joäng 8.74 Vaxjö (Sweden), 18-19.1.2014 -Best Western Games- (indoor) Men 60m 1 Sualyman Bah 6.84; 2 David Sennung 6.92; 200m (19) 1 Alexander Brorsson 21.28; 2 Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 21.42; 400m Nick Ekelund-Arenander 47.16; 60mh (19) 1 Alexander Brorsson 7.96; 2 Marvin Tay 8.00; HJ (19) Essa Muhammar Barshim (qat) 2.15; PV (19) Carl Sténson 5.22; SP 1 Kim Christensen (den) 19.25; 2 Mesud Pezer (bih) 17.47; 3 Daniel Stahl 17.37 Women

60m 1 Elise Malmberg 7.68; 2 Hanna Wiss 7.82; 3 Eliln Westerlund 7.83; 60m u18 Lisa Warfvinge 7.81; 200m (19) Elilse Malmberg 24.53; 60mh (19) 1 Ellinore Hallin 8.41; 2 Elise Malmberg 8.65; 3 Elin Westerlund 8.68; 4 Maryann Andreasson 8.74; PV (19) Malin Dählstrom 4.30; LJ Elise Malmberg 6.18; TJ (19) Rebecka Abrahamsson 12.79

Göteborg (Sweden), 18-19.1.2014 (indoor)

Men PV Viktor Ostman (fin) 5.20 Women PV Erica Hjerpe (fin) 4.00 Vasteras (Sweden), 18-19.1.2014 (indoor) Women 60m Sara Kviberg 7.76; 60mh 1 Sofia Mossberg 8.66; 2 Daniela Karlsson 8.73; 3 Emma Stenlöf 8.75


SWITZERLAND


Basel (Switzerland), 18.1.2014 (indoor)

Women 60m round A 1 Irina Strebel 7.67; 2 Charlene Keller 7.74; 3 Lena Weiss 7.77; round B Michelle Cueni 7.72; 60mh A Julia Schneider 8.84; 60mh B Irina Strebel 8.83 St. Gallen (Switzerland), 19.1.2014 (indoor) Men 60m 1 Andreas Baumann 6.93; 2 Suganthan Somasundaran 6.94 Women 60m 1 Salomé Kora 7.71; 2 Lea Herrsche 7.80; in heats: Lena Weiss 7.77 1h2; 60m u20 Ajla Del Ponte 7.78 (7.77 1h2); 60mh Valéria Regel 8.72 1h2


UKRAINE 


Lviv (Ukraine), 17.1.2014 -Demyaniuk Memorial- (indoor)

Men HJ 1 Andriy Protsenko 2.32; 2 Dmytro Yakovenko 2.20; 3 Aleksandr Shustov (rus) and Dmytro Demyanyuk 2.20; 5 Andriy Rubel, Lukas Beer (svk) and Vitaliy Samoylenko 2.15; 8 Vladislav Dorofyeyev and Viktor Shapoval 2.15; 10 Vladislav Arshynnyk 2.15; 11 Andriy Popovych and Symon Pozdnyakov 2.15 Women HJ 1 Oksana Okuneva 1.89; 2 Iryna Herashchenko 1.86; 3 Natalya Hapchuk 1.86; 4 valentyna Lyashenko 1.80


Compiled by CARLES BARONET from Folgueroles (Barcelona) International Track and Field Statistician since 1989 http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required