European Athletics Results, indoor Season 2013-2014, Number 8, (thru 15-16.02.2014)by Carles Baronet for RunBlogRun

| 0 Comments
FINAL_ENG_ASICS Spiral_Lemaitre_aug_6_eng.jpg
Christophe LeMaitre, courtesy of PhotoRun.net 

Here are the eighth results set of the European 2013-2014 season, through February 15-16, 2014. Special thanks to Carles Baronet of Track In Sun! 
European Athletics Results (Season 2013-2014) Number 8

AUSTRIA 

Wien (Austria), 15-16.2.2014 -National Championships in Combined Events, u20 and u18 and
Meeting- (indoor)

Men 60m (15) 1 Vladimir Simik (svk) 6.88; 2 Ugnius Savickas (ltu) 6.90; 3 Tomas Benko (svk) 6.91; 400m (16) Mateo Ruzic (cro) 47.39; 1.500m (16) Mitja Krevs (slo) 3.45.60; PV u20 (15) Lukas Wirth 5.11; Heptathlon 1 Dominik Siedlaczek 5.635p (7.11; 6.73; 13.90; 2.03 - 8.17; 4.50; 2.47.82); 2 Felix Schmid- Schutti 5.240p (7.11; 6.78; 11.98; 1.82 - 8.58; 4.70; 2.53.97) Women 60m u20 (15) 1 Alexandra Toth 7.69; 2 Susanne Walli 7.71; 400m Anita Banovic (cro) 55.60; 400m u20 (16) Susanne Walli 55.65; 60mh (16) Beate Schrott 8.21; 60mh u18 (0.76m) (16) Karin Strametz 8.55; HJ (16) 1 Katharina Kuntsevich 1.83; 2 Monika Gollner 1.80; PV (16) Kira Grünberg 4.13; LJ (15) Renata Medgyesová (svk) 6.12; Pentathlon (16) 1 Verena Preiner (95) 3.919p (8.94; 1.54; 12.80; 5.47; 2.12.64); 2 Raffaela Dorfer 3.906p (8.85; 1.63; 12.06; 5.51; 2.19.83); 3 Birgit Schönfelder (95) 3.849p (9.19; 1.72; 11.38; 5.55; 2.24.47); 4 Stefanie Waldkircher 3.769p (9.00; 1.69; 13.04; 5.50; 2.38.75)

BELARUS
Gomel (Belarus), 8.2.2014 -National Championships in Combined Events and Cup - (indoor)
Men
60m Ruslan Lukashevich 6.90; 1.500m Siarhei Platonau 3:48.40; 60mh 1 Maksim Lynsha 7.88; 2 Vitali
Parakhonka 7.93; HJ 1 Dmitry Nabokov 2.21; 2 Artsiom 19.2.91 2.18; 3 Andrei Skobeyko 2.15; LJ 1
Artsiom Bondarenko 7.83; 2 Kanstantsin Barycheuski 7.72; TJ 1 Maksim Nestsiarenka 16.23; 2
Aliaksandr Lebedzka 16.21; 3 Dzmitry Dziatsuk 15.88; SP 1 Pavel Lyzhin 19.93; 2 Aliaksei Nichipor
17.96; Heptahton (7-8) 1 Aliaksandr Korzun 5.249p (7.15; 6.70; 13.00; 1.89 - 8.23; 4.50; 3:04.74); 2
Aliaksandr Dergachev 5.153p (7.34; 6.27; 14.09; 1.98 - 8.61; 4.50; 3:03.61); 3 Oleg Kopacz 5.151p (7.38;
6.71; 10.96; 1.95 - 8.56; 4.50; 2:51.87)

Women
60m 1 Katsiraryna Hanchar 7.36; 2 Katsyarina Harashkevich 7.74; 3 Krystsina Timanovskaya 7.75;
200m Katsiaryna Hanchar 24.58; 400m 1 Yuliya Yurenya 53.96; 2 Ilona Usovich 54.28; 60mh 1 Kseniya
Medvedeva 8.45; 2 Viktoriya Shimanskaya 8.58; 3 Ruslana Rashkovana 8.58; 4 Katsiaryna
Paplauskaya 8.72; 5 Krystsina Gachko 8.74; HJ Mariya Nesteryuk 1.84; PV Tatsiana Shahlenkova
4.00; LJ Volha Sudareva 6.66; TJ 1 Kseniya Detsuk 14.34; 2 Irina Vaskovskaya 13.60; SP 1 Yuliya
Leontsyuk 18.70; 2 Olena Kopets 18.58; 3 Alyona Dubovitskaya 18.34; 4 Vera Yepimashka 17.09;
Pentathlon Yana Maksimava 4.686p (8.61, 1.86; 14.43; 6.14; 2:12.86); 2 Hanna Haradzkaya 3.959p
(9.04; 1.77; 12.11; 5.64; 2:28.88); 3 Viktoriya Hryn (95) 3.633p (9.04; 1.53; 11.56; 5.67; 2:29.91)

Gomel (Belarus), 12-13.2.2014 -University Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (12) 1 Ruslan Lukashevich 6.81; 2 Ilya Siratsyuk 6.89; 60mh (12) Vitali Parakhonka 7.84; 2.000m
St (12) Yuri Kapterev 5.45.80; HJ (12) Artsiom Naumovich 2.21; LJ Artsiom Bondarenka 7.82; TJ 1
Maksim Nestsiarenka 16.28; 2 Aliaksandr Liabedzka 16.12; SP (12) 1 Mikhail Abramchuk 19.81; 2
Aliaksei Nichypar 18.44; 3 Yaroslav Gromiko 18.25; Heptathlon Aliaksandr Dzerhachou 5.290p (7.38;
6.43; 14.50; 204 - 8.76; 4.50; 2.59.70)
Women
60m (12) Marina Boyko 7.70; in heats: Katsyarina Hanchar 7.40 1h3; 400m (12) Katsyarina Mishina
55.59; 60mh (12) 1 Kseniya Miadvedzeva 8.47; 2 Katsyarina Artyukh 8.52; 3 Viktoria Shimanskaya
8.62; 4 Khrystsina Hachko 8.64; 5 Nastassia Stoshel 8.70; 6 Katsiaryina Paplauskaya 8.74; HJ 1
Taisiya Roslova 1.83; 2 Maryia Nesterchuk 1.80; TJ 1 Xenia Detsuk 14.19; 2 Irina Vaskovskaya 13.21;
SP (12) Olena Dubitskaya-Grisha 17.86; 2 Viktoryia Kolb 16.87; 3 Kms Walk Viktoriya Roshupkina
13:23.43; 5 Kms Walk (12) Viktoriya Roshupkina 22:54.00

BELGIUM
Gent (Belgium), 15.2.2014 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Robin Vanderbemden 6.71; 2 Chamberry Muaka 6.80; 3 Arthur Henry 6.84; in heats: Damien
Broothaerts 6.89 1h4; 200m Will Oyowe 21.56; 400m 1 David Pecceu 47.73; 2 Michael Rossaert 48.44;
1.500m 1 Jerome Kahia 3.43.85; 2 Tarik Boukrime 3:44.23; 60mh 1 Mike Van Kruchten (ned) 7.76; 2
Dario de Borger 7.81; 3 Quentin Ruffacq 7.82; LJ 1 Jeroen Vanmulder 7.78; 2 Nicolas Stempnick 7.73;
3 Cedric Wolf 7.72; SP Patrick Cronie (ned) 18.53; 2 Jurgen Verbrugghe 17.12
Women
60m 1 Kadene Vassel (ned) 7.43 (7.43 1h2); 2 Esther van der Hende 7.49, 3 Sarah Rutjens 7.50; 4
Alison Diwani 7.51; 5 Yasmine Gharafi 7.60; in heats: Fanny Appes 7.45 1h1; 200m 1 Nicky Van
Leuveren (ned) 23.82; 2 Nenah De Coninck 24.48; 400m Rani Nagels 55.43; 800m Sofie Lauwers
2:08.62; 60mh 1 Sarah Missinne 8.41 (8.41 1h3); 2 Ella De Maitre 8.60; 3 Dorien Van Diest 8.65 (8.64
2h1); 4 Siliane Van Cauwenberghe 8.66 (8.53 1h1); in heats: Sara Aerts 8.44 1h2; Marjolein
Lindenmans 8.58 2h2, HJ Hanne Van Hessche 1.79; PV 1 Chloe Henry 4.25; 2 Fanny Smets 4.20; 3
Margaux Quirin 4.10; LJ 1 Els De Wael 6.27; 2 Jolien Leemans 6.13; SP Jolien Boumkwo 15.10

BULGARIA

Dobrich (Bulgaria), 12.2.2014 (indoor)
Men 60m Boyan Petrov 6.83; HJ Tihomir Ivanov 2.20; SP Georgi Ivanov 20.82 Women 60m Galina Nikolova 7.67; 1.000m 1 Vanya Stambolova 2:42.76; 2 Monika Georgieva 2:49.14

CROATIA 
Zagreb (Croatia), 15.2.2014 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men 60m 1 Zvonimir Ivaskovic 6.77; 2 Luka Sakota 6.80; LJ 1 Dino Pervan 7.99; 2 Ivan Pucelj 7.72; 3 Marko Prugovecki 7.69; 4 Filip Pravdica (95) 7.52; SP 1 Marin Premeru 19.42; 2 Martin Markovic 17.28 Women 60m 1 Andrea Ivancevic 7.46; 2 Ivana Loncarek 7.63; 3 Nika Zupa 7.73; 4 Marina Banovic 7.77; 5 Mateja Jambrovic (96) 7.78; 60mh 1 Andrea Ivancevic 8.15 NR; 2 Ivana Locarek 8.36; HJ Lucija Zubcic (95) 1.83; LJ Marija Gredelj 6.09; TJ Paola Borovic (95) 12.80; SP Sandra Perkovic 15.21

CZECH REPUBLIC 

Brno (Czech Republic), 11.2.2014 (indoor)
Men HJ 1 Marco Fassinotti (ita) 2.26; 2 Jaroslav Babá 2.22; 3 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.18, 4 Piotr Sleboda (pol) 2.18; 5 Wojciech Theiner (pol) 2.18; 6 Szymon Kiecana (pol) 2.18 Women HJ 1 Michaela Hrubá (98) 1.80; 2 Magdalena Nová 1.80 Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 12.2.2014 (indoor)
Men SP Martin Novak 18.56 Praha (Czech Republic), 15.16.2.2014 -National Championships- (indoor) Men 60m (15) 1 Pavel Maslak 6.67 (6.65 1s1); 2 Jan Veleba 6.72; 3 Marek Bakalar (95) 6.75; 4 Vojtiech Netymach (95) 6.76; 5 Marcel Kadlec 6.77; 6 Vaclav Zich 6.84 (6.81 3s1); in semis: Zdenek Stromsik 6.82 4s1; 200m 1 Pavel Maslak 20.52; 2 Jan Jirka 21.17; 400m 1 Jan Tesar 47.31; 2 pavel benda 48.00; in heats (15) Patrik Sorm 47.79 2h3; Martin Capek 48.06 1h4; Danniel Musil 48.12 2h4; 800m 1 Jakub Holusa 1.48.07; 2 Miroslav Burian 1.49.57; 3 Tomas Vystrk 1.50.43; 60mh (15) 1 Martin Mazac 7.64; 2 Petr Penaz 7.92 (7.91 1h2); 3 Vaclav Sedlak 7.99; in heats: Viliam Papso (svk) 7.86 2h1; HJ 1 Jaroslav Baba 2.25; 2 Takashi Eto (jpn) 2.16; P`V 1 Michal Balner 5.60; 2 Adam Pasiak 5.50; 3 Jan Kudlicka 5.40; 4 Lukas Posekany 5.25; 5 Lukas Bechyne 5.25; LJ (15) 1 Radek Juksa 7.76; 2 Milan Pirek 7.60; SP 1 Tomas Stanek 19.64, 2 Jan Marcell 19.51; 3 Martin Stasek 19.04; 4 Martin Novak 18.84 Women 60m (15) 1 Iveta Mazacová 7.31; 2 Katerina Cechová 7.32; 3 Klara Seidlová 7.46; 4 Jana Slaninová 7.50; 5 Adela Chvalková 7.62 (7.60 4s2); 6 Lucie Domská 7.62; 7 Pavla Hrivnová 7.62 (7.62 3s1); 8 Martina Stychová 7.64 (7.57 3s2); 200m 1 Denisa Rosolova 23.43; 2 Barbora Prochazkova 23.99; 3 Jana Slaninová 24.00; 4 Jitka Bartonickova 24.07; 400m 1 Helena Jiranová 54.62; 2 Zdenka Seidlová 54.77; in heats (15) Denisa Rosolová 53.05 1h1; 1.500m 1 Kristiina Mäki 4.15.13; 2 Lenka Masná 4.19.87; 60mh (15) 1 Lucie Skrobaková 8.20; 2 Lucie Koudelová 8.41; 3 Karolina Hlavatá 8.53 (8.50 1h3); 4 Eliska Klucinová 8.60; in heats: Anna Zekuciová 8.70 2h1; Zuzana Muchová 8.71 2h3; HJ (15) 1 Michaela Hrubá (98) 1.83; 2 Magdalena Nová 1.79; PV (15) 1 Jirina Svobodová 4.40; 2 Romana Malacová 4.30; 3 Aneta Morysková 4.20; 4 Rebeka Silhanová (95) 4.05; LJ 1 Eliska Klucinova 6.23; 2 Jana Koresova 6.19; TJ (15) Lucie Majková 13.48

DENMARK
Hvidovre (Denmark), 9.2.2014 (indoor)
Women 50mh 1 Anne-Sofie Vermund and Thea Haahr 7.56 Aarhus (Denmark), 10.2.2014 (indoor) Men 60m u20 Morten Dalgaard Madsen 6.88

ESTONIA
Tartu (Estonia), 11.2.2014 (indoor)
Men 60m Ryan Scott (gbr) 6.84; in heats: Yuriy shtanov (ukr) 6.88 1h1; HJ 1 Naoto Tobe (jpn) 2.26; 2 Yuriy Krymarenko (ukr) 2.18; 3 Kanstantsin Karapu (blr) 2.15; LJ 1 Henrik Kutberg 7.80; 2 Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.70; 3 Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.58; SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 18.64; 2 Kristo Galeta 18.56; 3 Daniel Stahl 17.32 Women 60m 1 Ksenija Balta 7.46; 2 Svetlana Titova (rus) 7.49; 3 Diana Suumann 7.69; HJ 1 Anna Iljustsenko 1.91; 2 Grete Udras 1.88; 3 Madara Onuzane (lat) 1.85; 4 Burcu Yuksel (tur) 1.85; 5 Gintaré Nesteckyté (ltu) 1.82; 6 Irina Ilieva (rus) 1.82; 7 Maryia Netsiarchuk (blr) 1.82, PV 1 Reena Koll 4.20; 2 Lembi Vaher 4.15; 3 Krista Obizajeva (lat) 4.10, 4 Iryna Yakaltsevich (blr) 4.00; LJ Aiga Grabuste 6.44 Lasnamäe (Estonia), 15.2.2014 (indoor) Men SP u18 (5 Kg) Kert Piirimäe 17.79 Tallinn (Estonia), 15.2.2014 Men HT 1 Martin Lehemets 64.62; 2 Mart Olman 64.60; HT u18 (5 Kg) Georg Räni 70.59
Women HT Kati Ojaloo 60.37

FINLAND 

Helsinki (Finland), 15-16.2.2014 -National Championships u23, u20 and u18- (indoor)
Men 60m u23 1 Eetu Rantala 6.76; 2 Aleksi Ala-Prinkkilä 6.91 (6.91 1h2); 3 Otto Ahlfors 6.92 (6.92 1h1); 60m u20 Samuli Samuelsson 6.92 (6.92 1h1); 200m u23 (16) Eetu Rantala 21.25; 300m extra heat (16) Ville Wendelin 34.50; 60mh u23 (16) Elmo Lakka 8.00; 60mh u20 (0,99m) (16) Samuel Rautapalo 7.90; LJ u23 (16) Kristian Pulli 7.50; SP u23 (16) 1 Arttu Kangas 18.91; 2 Matti Sivonen 17.49; SP u18 (5 Kg) 1 Aleksi Jaakkola 18.54; 2 Samuli Kyrönviita 17.56 Women 60m (extra heat) 1 Jasmin Showlah 7.50; 2 Aniina Laitinen 7.78; 60m u23 1 Milja Thureson 7.53, 2 Jonna Berghem 7.56; 3 Jenni Jokinen 7.56; 4 Johanna Rajavaara 7.75; 60m u20 1 Anniina Kortetmaa 7.64; 2 Erika Nevanperä 7.78; 60m u18 1 Lotta Kemppinen 7.67; 2 Iiris Peterzens 7.80; 200m extra heat (16) Jasmin Showlah 24.34; 1.500m u23 Oona Kettunen 4:25.99; 60mh u23 (16) Nooralotta Neziri 8.28 1h2; 60mh u20 (16) Reeta Hurske 8.54; 60mh u18 (0.76m) (16) Iiris Peterzens 8.63; HJ u20 (16) Heta Tuuri 1.78; HJ u18 Elina Kakko 1.81; PV u23 1 Aino Siitonen 4.05; 2 Erica Hjerpe 4.00; 3 Kms Walk u18 Henrika Parviainen 13:38.04

FRANCE 

Eaubonne (France), 11.2.2014 -Meeting National- (indoor)
Men 400m h1 1 Thomas Jordier 46.93; 2 Marc Macedot 47.02; h2 1 Nicolas Fillon 47.38; 2 Angel Chelala 47.39; 3 Fethi Benchaa (alg) 48.12; 4 Jeffrey Levacque-nanko 48.41; 800m Brice Leroy 1:49.10; 60mh 1 Ladji Doucoure 7.67; 2 Thomas Delmestre 7.80; 3 Cherif Banda 7.86; 4 Guillaume Wolff 7.94 (7.87 3h1); 5 Axel Jerome 8.02 (7.97 4h1); in heats: Benjamin Sedecias (95) 8.00 5h1; Nicolas Borome 7.91 2h2 Women 60m 1 Ruddy Zang Milama (gab) 7.26; 2 Stella Akakpo 7.34; 3 Eloyse Lesueur 7.35; 4 Hanna-Maari Latvala (fin) 7.45 (7.43 2s3); 5 Ayodele Ikuesan 7.48; 6 Solenn Compper 7.50 (7.47 2s1); in semis: Shayla Mahan (usa) 7.52 3s1; Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 7.77 4s1; Myriam Jalma 7.64 2s2; Cornnelly Calydon 7.78 3s2; Ayodele Ikuesan 7.46 3s3; Lea Sprunger (sui) 7.53 4s3; Jennifer Galais 7.62 5s3; 200m h1 1 Lea Sprunger (sui) 23.74; 2 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 24.22; h2 Carima Louami 24.49; 400m 1 Joan Medijd 55.18; 2 Noelia Yarigo (ben) 55.28; 3 Clarisse Moh 55.41; 800m 1 Joanna Jozwik (pol) 2:05.66; 2 Danuta Urbanik (pol) 2:06.11; 3 Elisa Cusma (ita) 2:06.41; 4 Olha Lyakhova (rus) 2:06.54; 5 Pamela Jelimo (ken) 2:07.52; 6 Tatyana Markelova (rus) 2:07.61; 7 Alem Gereziner Gebremariam (eth) 2:07.91; 3.000m 1 Senbere Teferi (eth) 8:57.93; 2 Haftamnesh Tesfay (eth) 9:00.47; 3 Svitlana Shmidt (ukr) 9:01.30; 4 Kristina Maki (cze) 9:02.14; 5 Khadija Sammah (mar) 9:08.89; 6 Ayele Zewdnesh (eth) 9:17.77; 60mh 1 Alice Decaux 8.14; 2 Aisseta Diawara 8.14; 3 Aleksandra Antonova (rus) 8.18; 4 Gnima Faye (sen) 8.30 (8.25 2s1); 5 Solene Hamelin 8.34 (8.30 3s1); 6 Sarah Lavin (irl) 8.38 (8.35 2s2); in semis: Christelle Vertueux 8.42 4s1; Awa Sene 8.53 3s2; Heloise Kane (95) 8.54 4s2; Gwendoline Truffet (96) 8.75 5s2; Rosvitha Okou 8.41 2s3; Magaly Ripasarti 8.60 3s3; Yariatou Toure 8.64 4s3; J 1 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.90; 2 Nadezhda Dusanova (uzb) and Venelina Veneva-Mateeva (bul) 1.85; 4 Olena Rolhosha (ukr) 1.85; 5 Oksana Krasnokutskaya (rus) 1.85; 6 Marina Aitova (kaz) 1.80; 7 Melanie Skotnik 1.80; PV 1 Anzhelina Sidorova (rus) 4.71; 2 Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.56; 3 Marion Fiack 4.51; 4 Angelina Zhuk-Krasnova (rus) 4.46; 5 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.36; 6 Elizaveta Ryzich (ger) 4.36; 7 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro 4.21; 8 Patricia dos Santos (bra) 4.21; 9 Chloe Henry (bel), Anais Poumarat and Fanny Smets (bel) 4.01; TJ 1 Olga Saladukha (ukr) 14.60; 2 Patricia Mamona (por) 13.92; 3 Keila Costa (bra) 13.69; 4 Nathalie Marie-Nely 13.55; 5 Patricia
Sarrapio (esp) 13.39; 6 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba 13.36; 7 Rouguy Diallo (95) 13.30; 8 Mathilde Boateng 13.18 Aulnay-sous-Bois (France), 12.2.2014 (indoor) Men
PV Theo Chapelle 5.45

Reims (France), 12.2.2014 -Meeting du Dac- (indoor)
Men 60m 1 Berenger-Aymard Bosse (caf) 6.74; 2 Ronald Pognon 6.83; 3 Yoann Famie 6.88; in heats: Benjamin Legros 6.92 2h1; Moussa Sissoko 6.9 2h2; Teddy Tinmar 6.86 2h3; 200m h1 Jeffrey John 20.87; h2 1 Teddy Tinmar 21.36; 2 Jean-Baptiste Formet 21.53; 60mh 1 Simon Krauss 7.67; 2 Cherif Banda 7.82; 3 Samuel Coco-Viloin 7.87; 4 Adrien Deghelt (bel) 7.91 (7.91 1h1); 5 Benjamin Sedecias 7.96 Women 60m 1 Patricia Buval 7.57 (7.56 1h1); 2 Carima Louami 7.57; 3 Mathilde Lagui 7.61 (7.56 1h2); 4 Alexandra Banti 7.63 (7.59 2h2); 5 Myriam Jalma 7.73 (7.62 2h1); 200m h1 Carima Louami 24.40; h2 Patricia Buval 24.40; 60mh A 1 Heloise Kane (95) 8.43; 2 Magaly Ripasarti 8.57; 3 Lucile Berliat 8.62; 4 Camille Orlik 8.66 (8.54 1h1); 5 Gwendoline Truffet (96) 8.87 (8.67 3h1); 60mh B Cecile Michot 8.79 Nice (France), 12.2.2014 (indoor) Women 50m Aissatou Badji (sen) 6.77 (6.76 1h3) Lyon (France), 13.2.2014 (indoor) Men 60m 1 Ben Bassaw 6.70; 2 Raihau Maiau 6.77; 3 Ken Romain 6.80; 4 Mustapha Traore 6.92 (6.92 1s3); in semis: Moudjib Toyb 6.91 2s1; 200m Mustapha Traore 21.45; in heats: Ken Romain 21.47 1h2; 400m 1 Thomas Jordier 47.18; 2 Nicolas Courbiere 47.24; 3 Thibaut Dambricourt 47.41; 60mh Aurel Manga 7.88 (7.73 1s2); in semis: Sylvain Manoha 8.04 1s2; HJ Florian Labourel 2.20; PV 1 Stanley Joseph 5.40; 2 Noel Ost 5.30; LJ 1 Jian Wang (chn) 7.74; 2 Changzhou Wang (chn) 7.68; 3 Raihau Maiau 7.51; 4 Florian Labourel 7.48 Women 60m 1 Olivia Mazeau 7.60; 2 Maeva Retailleau 7.70; 3 Helene Parisot 7.76 (7.76 1s2); 4 Marion Milan (95) 7.78; 200m Floria Guei 23.39; 60mh 1 Clemence Vifquin 8.38 (8.35 1s3); 2 Pauline Lett 8.42 (8.41 1s1); 3 Sandra Jacmaire 8.52; 4 Cassandra Leborgne 8.56; 6 Marine Isirdi 8.60 (8.51 1h3); 6 Aimee Adamis 8.62 (8.59 2s1); 7 Margaux Hinschberger 8.64 (8.57 2s3); in semis: Chloe Gafon 8.67 4s1; Mathilde Raibaut 8.68 5s1 (8.65 2h5); Salome Lavier 8.75 3s2 (8.74 2h5); HJ Marine Vallet 1.78; PV Pascaline Rabian and Gil Le Bris Finot 4.00 Val-de-Reuil (France), 14.2.2014 (indoor) Men 60m 1 Aurel Manga 6.80; 2 Ronald Pognon 6.89 (6.87 1h1); in heats: Brahim Raggui 6.91 2h1; Avotriniaina Rakotoarimiandry (mad) (96) 6.92 3h1; TJ Luis-Gregory Occin 15.80 Women 60m 1 Stella Akakpo 7.40; 2 Cornnelly Calydon 7.61; 2 Anne Maquet 7.62 (7.61 1h1); 200m Anais Desroses 24.20; 60mh 1 Camille Orlik 8.57; 2 Cassandra Leborgne 8.59; LJ Keshia Willix 6.14 Aulnay-sous-Bois (France), 15.2.2014 (indoor) Women PV 1 Solene Guiloineau 4.10; 2 Jade Vigneron 4.02 Lyon (France), 15.2.2014 (indoor) Women 60m u20 1 Floriene Gnafoua 7.67; 2 Salome Latchia 7.68; 3 Anne-Flore Mailland 7.75; 60mh u18 (076m) Ilionis Guillaume 8.67
Eaubonne (France) 15-16.2.2014 (indoor)
Men 400m u20 Babacar Diop 48.40; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Theotime Pothier 8.00; SP u18 (5 Kg) Yannis Tournier 17.56 Women 60m u20 1 Ophelie Ugolin (96) 7.65; 2 Neodile Moudio 7.77; 60mh u20 1 Ashley Robert 8.61; 2 Solenn Compper 8.65 (8.61 1s2); in semis: Heloise Kane 8.51 1s1 Nantes (France), 15-16.2.2014 (indoor) Men PV Alexandre Marchand 5.20 Women 60mh u18 (0,76m) Laura Valette 8.41 Metz (France), 16.2.2014 (indoor) Men 60m Brahim Raggui 6.90; 200m Salem Bakora (alg) 21.53; 400m Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 48.04 Women 60m 1 Laurie-Anne Yelbi 7.61; 2 Oriane Gerardot 7.65; 60mh Elisabeth Davin (bel) 8.65

GERMANY 
Potsdam (Germany), 14-15.2.2014 -Stabhochsprung Meeting- (indoor)
Men PV 1 Alhaji Jeng (swe) 5.65; 2 Karsten Dilla 5.65; 3 Melker Jakobsson (swe) 5.65; 4 Mikkel M. Nielsen (den) and Florian Gaul 5.45; 6 Przemyslaw Czerwinski (pol) 5.45 and Daniel Clemens 5.45; 8 Hendrik Gruber 5.45; 9 Rutger Koppelaar (ned) 5.45; 10 Lukasz Michalski (pol) and Marvin Caspari 5.30 ; 12 Dimitrios Patsoukakis (gre) 5.30 Women PV (14) 1 Kristina Gadschiew 4.41; 2 Caroline Bonde-Holm (den) 4.41; 3 Katharina Bauer 4.41; 4 Malina Dahlström (swe) 4.31; 5 Anna Felzmann 4.21; 6 Anjuli Knäsche and Regina Kramer 4.11; 8 Robin Wingbermühle (ned) 4.11; 9 Franziska Kappes 4.11; 10 Rianna Galiart (ned) 4.01 Sindelfingen (Germany), 15-16.2.2014 -National Championships u20 and Winter Throwing u20- u18- (indoor) Men 60m 1 Lucien Aubry 6.85 (6.79 1h1); 2 Peter Adjayi 6.87; 3 Simon Schütz 6.87 (6.86 1h3); 4 Nils Kessler 6.90 (6.87 2h1); 200m u20 Sebastian Schürmann 21.61; 60mh u20 (0,99m) (15) 1 Florian Lickteig 7.81; 2 Henrik Hannemann 7.88; 3 Marcel Jastrzembski 7.89; 4 Yannick Spissinger 7.93 (7.93 1h3); HJ u20 1 Tobias Potye 2.16; 2 Philipp Erfurth 2.14; PV u20 Oleg Zernikel 5.15; LJ u20 (15) Max Hess 7.41; TJ u20 1 Max Hess 15.57; 2 Dmitri Antonov 15.51; SP u20 (6 Kg) 1 Patrick Müller 20.63; 2 Henning Prüfer 19.89; 3 Merten Howe 18.54; 4 Tony Zeuke 17.79; 5 Tom Carlowitz 17.75; DT u10 (1,75 kg) 1 Tony Zeuke 60.02; 2 Klaus Maximilian 56.51; DT u18 (1,5 Kg) (15) 1 Clemens Prüfer 59.33 ; 2 Merten Howe 58.66 Women 60m u20 1 Chantal Butzek 7.53; 2 Jessie Maduka 7.53; 3 Michelle Hering 7.64; 4 Johanna Bechtold 7.64 (7.64 2h2); 5 Laura Zurl 7.67 (7.65 3h2); 66 Sarah Gedemer 7.70; 7 Jennifer Montag 7.70 (7.69 2h1); 200m u20 1 Gina Luckenkemper 23.74; 2 Lisa Kwayie 24.10; 400m u20 1 Ann-Kathrin Kopf 55.16; 2 Laura Gläsner 55.47; 1.500m u20 1 Carolin Kirtzel 4.24.53; 2 Konstanze Klosterhalfen 4.24.61; 3 Mailin Struck 4.28.22; 60mh u20 (15) 1 Chantal Butzek 8.43 (8.42 1s1); 2 Viktoria Müller 8.46; 3 Maryse Luzolo 8.57 (8.52 1s2); 4 Katharina Winkler 8.62 (8.62 3s1); 5 Carolina Krafzik 8.64; 6 Katrin Fleisgarten 8.66 (8.61 2s2 and 8.61 1h1); 7 Nancy Beinlich 8.70 (8.70 4s2 and 8.70 2h3); HJ u20 (15) 1 Fenja Krohn 1.79; 2 Selina Schulenburg 1.79; PV u20 (15) Juliane Schulze 4.05; LJ u20 1 Maryse Luzolo 6.10; 2 Celina Lefler 6.15; TJ u20 (15) 1 Annika Brockmann 13.05; 2 Isabella Marten 12.87; TJ
u20 1 Annika Brockmann 13.05; 2 Isabella Marten 12.87; SP u20 (15) 1 Anika Nehls (97) 16.10; 2 Alina Kenzel 15.29; DT u20 Claudine Vita 54.31; HT u20 Sophie Gimmler 57.64; HT u18 (3 Kg) (15) Michelle Döpke 62.22; JT u20 Christine Winkler 49.20; JT u18 (500 g) Fabienne Schönig 52.50

GREAT BRITAIN
London (Great Britain), 12.2.2014 (indoor)
Men 60m Toyi Alubi 6.87 Birmingham (Great Britain), -British Athletics Grand Prix- 15.2.2014 (indoor) Men 60m 1 James Dasaolu 6.50 (6.47 1h2); 2 Nesta Carter (jam) 6.53; 3 Kim Collins (skn) 6.55 (6.53 2h2); 4 Dwain Chambers 6.56 (6.55 3h2); 5 Richard Kilty 6.57; 6 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 6.58 (6.48 1h1); 7 Michael Rodgers 6.60 (6.55 2h1); 8 Keith Ricks 6.64 (6.60 4h2); in heats: Kemar Hyman (cay) 6.71 5h1; Rion Pierre 6.79 6h1; Danny Talbot 6.67 5h2; Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 6.69 6h2; Peimang Zhang (chn) 6.73 7h2 400m a 1 Nigel Levine 45.71; 2 Luguelín Santos (dom) 46.08; 3 Luke Lennon-Ford 46.16; 4 Edino Steele (jam) 46.43; 5 Mark Ujakpor (esp) 47.01; 6 David Gollnow (ger) 47.44 400m B 1 Richard Buck 46.09; 2 Michael Bingham 46.15; 3 Jamie Bowie 46.58; 4 Daniel Awde 46.89; 5 Jarryd Dunn 47.13; 6 Rory Evans 47.68 800m 1 Mohamed Amman (eth) 1:44.52; 2 Andre Oliver (rsa) 1:44.99; 3 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1:45.19; 4 Andrew Osagie 1:45.22; 5 Guy Learmonth 1:47.43; 6 Jeremiah Kipkorir Mutai (ken) 1:47.46; 7 Mukhtar Mohammed 1:48.86 1.500m 1 Nixon Kiplima Chepseba (ken) 3:37.19; 2 Tesfaye Homiyu (ger) 3:37.35; 3 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3:37.37; 4 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3:37.51; 5 Mekonnen Gebremehdin (eth) 3:38.61; 6 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3:39.75; 7 Charlie Grice 3:39.94; 8 Robert Biwott (ken) 3:41.57; 9 Michael Rimmer 3:42.41; 10 Kris Gauson 3:42.75 3.000m 1 Hagos Gebrhiwet (eth) 7:35.73; 2 Dejen Gerbemeskel (eth) 7:36.53; 3 Yenew Alamirew (eth) 7:37.10; 4 Augustine Kiprono Choge (ken) 7:37.11; 5 Paul Koech (ken) 7:37.22; 6 Isiah Koech (ken) 7:42.52; 7 Lee Emanuel 7:45.12; 8 Jonathan Mellor 7:46.73; 9 Thomas Farrell 7:47.54; 10 Andy Vernon 7:57.91 60mh 1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 7.55; 2 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 7.57; 3 Garfield Darien (fra) 7.58; 4 Wenjun Xie (chn) 7.68; 5 Balasz Baji (hun) 7.68 (7.65 3h1); 6 Andrew Pozzi 7.72 (7.57 1h1); 7 Gregory Sedoc (ned) 7.74 (7.69 4h2); 8 Paolo Dal Molin (ita) 7.75 (7.66 3h2); in heats: Kevin Craddock (usa) 7.69 5h1; David Oliver (usa) 7.73 6h2; Dwight Thomas (jam) 7.78 7h1; David King 7.79 8h1; Andy Turner 7.76 5h2; David Omoregie 7.82 6h2; Koen Smet (ned) 7.86 7h2; Dimitri Bascou (fra) 7.86 8h2 HJ 1 Erik Kynard (usa) 2.34; 2 Marco Fassinotti (ita) 2.30; 3 Robbie Grabarz 2.27; 4 Naoto Tobe (jpn) 2.20; 5 Edgar Rivera Morales (mex) 2.20, 6 Martin Günther (ger) 2.20; 7 Tom Parsons and David Smith 2.15 LJ 1 Aleksandr Menkov (rus) 8.14; 2 Jinzhe Li (chn) 8.12; 3 Greg Rutheford 8.00; 4 J J Jegede 7.91; 5 Mauro da Silva (bra) 7.89; 6 Luis Rivera Morales (mex) 7.88; 7 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 7.83; 8 Christopher Tomlinson 7.63; 9 Fabrice Lapierre (aus) 7.49 Women 60m 1 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 7.10 (7.10 1h1); 2 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (jam) 7.10; 3 Asha Philip 7.12; 4 Dafne Schippers (ned) 7.17; 5 Chauntae Bayne (usa) 7.20; 6 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 7.21; 7 Tahesia Harrigan-scott (bvi) 7.23; 8 Sophie Papps 7.23 (7.22 2h2); in heats: Barbara Pierre (usa) 7.26 6h1; Jodie Williams 7.35 7h1; Dina Asher-smith 7.30 4h2; Aleen Bailey (jam) 7.31 5h2; Carrie Russell (jam) 7.34 6h2; Montell Douglas 7.40 7h2 400m A 1 Regina George (ngr) 5.178; 2 Kaliese Spencer (jam) 52.14; 3 Eilidh Child 52.49; 4 Margaret Adeoye 52.72; 5 Madeia Ghafoor (ned) 53.11
400m B 1 Shana Cox 52.93; 2 Kelly Massey 53.04, 3 Laura Wake 53.14; 4 Victoria Ohuruogu 53.29; 5 Emily Diamond 53.46; 6 Amy Allcock 54.15 800m 1 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 2:01.60; 2 Nataliya Lupu (ukr) 2:02.14; 3 Sanne Verstegen (ned) 2:03.52; 4 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 2:03.52; 5 Jenny Meadows 2:03.57; 6 Melissa Bishop (can) 2:04.23 1.500m 1 Laura Muir 4:05.32; 2 Sifan Hassan (ned) 4:05.34; 3 Elena Korbkina (rus) 4:05.78; 4 Hellen Osando Obiri (ken) 4:05.82; 5 Katarzyna Broniatowska (pol) 4:09.01; 6 Isabel Macías (esp) 4.09.22; 7 Jemma Simpson 4:11.59; 8 Tizita Bogale (eth) 4:13.30; 9 Melissa Courtney 4:14.82
2 Miles 1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 9:00.48; 2 Hiwot Ayalew (eth) 9:21.59; 3 Stephanie Twell 9:42.41; 4 Lydia Chepkurui (ken) 9:45.97; 5 Josephine Moultrie 9:46.77; 6 Helen Clitheroe 9:50.65 60mh 1 Nadine Hildebrand (ger) 8.04; 2 Tiffany Porter 8.07; 3 Rosina Hodde (ned) 8.12; 4 Kellie Wells (usa) 8.14; 5 Cindy Roleder (ger) 8.17; 6 Gemma Bennett 8.21; 7 Aisseta Diawara (fra) 8.27; 8 Sharona Bakker (ned) 8.37
PV 1 Holly Bleasdale 4.71; 2 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.61; 3 Lisa Ryzih (ger) and Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.46; 5 Ekaterina Stefanidi (gre) 4.46; 6 Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.46; 7 Sally Peake 4.31; 8 Lucy Bryan 4.16; 9 Melissa Gergel (usa) 4.16 LJ 1 Sosthene Moguenera (ger) 6.49,2 Dafne Schippers (ned) 6.43; 3 Funmi Jimoh (usa) 6.41; 4 Keila Costa (bra) 6.36; 5 Amy Harris 6.29

Birmingham (Great Britain), 16.2.2014 -Birmingham Games- (indoor)
Men 60m 1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 6.74; 2 James Ellington 6.75; 3 Mark Lewis-Francis 6.79; 4 Scott Bajere 6.86; 60m u20 Jay Raradza 6.87; 200m h1 Antonio Infantino 21.46; h2 David Gain 21.50; 400m h1 1 Edino Steele (jam) 47.07; 2 Rory Evans 47.22; 3 Jarryd Dunn 47.36; 4 Jesper Arts (bel) 47.68, 5 Omar Simpson 47.69; 6 Owen Smith 48.37; h2 1 Tim Burn 47.88; 2 Tom Druce 48.38; 400m u20 Elliot Rutter 48.48; 800m Joseph Maynard 1.49.76; 60mh h1 1 David King 7.82; 2 Andy Turner 7.85; 3 Alex Al- Ameen 7.91; 4 Nick Gayle 7.98; h2 Julián Ortiz (esp) 7.89; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Khai Riley-Laborde 7.94; HJ Matthew Roberts 2.16; PV 1 Max Eaves 5.50; 2 Daniel Gardner 5.30 Women 60m 1 Jodie Williams 7.33; 2 Wei Yong Li (chn) 7.46; 3 Tamara Miller (95) 7.65; 4 Charlotte Wingfield 7.76; 5 Jennie Batten 7.76; 60m u20 1 Amelia Benjamin (97) 7.66; 2 Charlotte Jones 7.69; 3 Remy Barrett 7.72; 400m 1 Laura Maddox 54.39; 2 Loren Bleaken (95) 55.90; 1.500m 1 Emma Jackson 4.16.08; 2 Hannah Brooks 4.24.49; 60mh h1 1 Gemma Bennett 8.28; 2 Serita Solomon 8.42; 3 Lauren O'Reillu 8.65; 4 Gemma Warrett 8.67; 5 Stephanie Clitheroe (95) 8.68; h2 Holly Woodward 8.65; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Jade Simpson 8.71; HJ Bethan Partridge 1.83 Newham (Great Britain), 16.2.2014 (indoor) Men 60m round 1 1 Greg Cackett 6.72; 2 Luke Fagan 6.76; 3 Ryan Scott 6.81; 4 Jonathan Browne 6.85; round 2 1 Greg Cackett 6.71; 2 Luke Fagan 6.75; 3 Jonathan Browne 6.80; 4 Ryan Scott 6.81 Women 60m 1 Jade Phillips 7.67; 2 Kimbeley Baptiste 7.73; 3 Jade Agyapong (97) 7.75

HUNGARY 
Budapest (Hungary), 15-16.2.2014 -National Championships- (indoor)
Heptathlon 1 Attila Zsivoczky 5.448p (7.41; 6.59; 14.82; 2.01 - 8.72; 4.50; 2:44.23); 2 Mate Hodosi 5.308p (7.21; 7.03; 11.74; 2.07 - 8.34; 3.90; 2:53.31) Heptathlon u20 Bence Füredi 5.222p (7.17; 6.77; 13.28, 1.80 - 8.14; 4.10; 2:52.84) Women
Pentathlon (15) 1 Alyona Fyodorova 4596p (8.65; 175; 15.34; 6.34; 2:17.61); 2 Xénia Krizsan 4.185p (8.65; 1.72; 12.40; 5.83; 2.19.11); 2 Reka Czuth 3.837p (8.73; 1.75; 9.50; 5.84; 2.33.01)
Budapest (Hungary), 15-16.2.2014 (indoor)
Men 60m Gergely Beszenyi 6.90; 400m 1 Milos Raovic (srb) 47.45; 2 Emir Bekric (srb) 47.46; 1.500m Miklos Tabor 3.47.36; 60mh Daniel Kiss 7.81 Women 60m Liliana Guba 7.74; 200m Liliana Guba 24.29; 400m Bianca Keri (95) 54.94; 60mh 1 Petra Repasi 8.54; 2 Gyorgy Zsivoczky-Fargas 8.68

IRELAND

Athlone (Ireland), 15-16.2.2014 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men 60m David Hynes 6.85 (6.84 1h2); in heats: Marcus Lawler 6.84 1h3; 200m Marcus Lawler 21.19; 400m 1 Thomas Barr 47.05; 2 Timmy Crowe 47.51; 3 Richard Morrissey 47.56; 1.500m David McCarthy 3:49.50; 3.000m Alex Bruce-Littlewood 8.02.13; HJ Kourosh Foroughi 2.15; LJ Adam McMullen 7.48; 5 Kms Walk (15) 1 Alex Wright 19:25.48; 2 Luke Hickey 19:56.78 Women 60m 1 Amy Foster 7.32; 2 Phil Healy 7.37; 3 Niamh Whelan 7.65; 4 Sarah Murray 7.69; 200m Kelly Proper 23.56; 400m 1 Sinead Denny 54.30; 2 Shauna Cannon 55.56; 3 Ciara McCallion 55.67; 800m Ciara Everard 2.06.23; 60mh 1 Sarah Lavin 8.33; 2 Catherine McManus 8.48; PV Zoe Brown 4.31; LJ (15) Kelly Proper 6.35; TJ Caoimhe King 12.84

ITALY

Ancona (Italy), 12.2.2014 (indoor)
Women 60m 1 Veronica Borsi 7.58; 2 Chiara Bazzoni 7.76 (7.75 2h1); 60mh Maria Helena Gioia 8.72 1h1 Ancona (Italy), 15-16.2.2014 -National Youth Championships- (indoor) Men 60m (15) Filippo Tortu 6.95; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Gabriele Segale 7.88; LJ (15) Andrea Pianti 7.34 Women 60m (15) Sofia Bonicalza 7.80 (7.78 1s3); in semis: Alessia Paves 7.71 1s1; 60mh u18 (0.76m) Martina Mino 8.74; 3 Kms Walk (15) Noemi Stella 13:40.44 Saronno (Italy), 15.2.2014 (indoor) Men 60mh Ivan Mach Di Palmstein 7.98 Women 60mh 1 Sara Balduchelli 8.52 (8.50 1h2); 2 Alessandra Arienti 8.57 (8.56 1h1) Bergamo (Italy), 16.2.2014 (indoor) Women 60m 1 Doris Tomasini 7.67

LITHUANIA

Siauliu (Lithuania), 12.2.2014 (indoor)
Women TJ Dovilé Dzindzaletaité 13.47 Siauliu (Lithuania), 14-15.2.2014 -National Youth Championships- (indoor) Men SP (5 Kg) (14) 1 Karolis Maisuradzé 18.03; 2 Arminas Ceckauskas 17.49 Women 60m (14) Simona Galnaityté 7.83 1h1; 60mh (0.76m) Greta Pleckaityté 8.76

MOLDAVA 

Chisinau (Moldova), 8.9.2.2014 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men
60mh Alexandru Cruselinitchii 8.00; TJ (8) Vladimir Letnicov 15.88; SP Ivan Emilianov 19.06; SP u20 (6 Kg) Nicolai Ceban 18.35; DT (9) Vladimir Tocari 55.31; HT Serghei Marghiev 73.81; JT (9) Andrian Mardare (95) 68.50
NETHERLANDS Apeldoorn (Netherlands), 15-16.2.2014 -National Championships in Combined Events- (indoor)
Men Heptathlon 1 Eelco Sinticolaas 6.242p (7.04; 7.59; 14.66; 2.02 - 8.16; 5.40, 2.42.21); 2 Thomas Van der Plaetsen 6.188p (7.24; 7.78; 14.14; 2.08 - 8.16; 5.30; 2.44.64); 3 Trey Hardee (usa) 5.959p (6.75; 7.34; 15.63; 2.02 - 7.90, 5.00; 3.15.16); 4 Pieter Braun 5.745p (7.31; 7.39; 13.35; 2.02 - 8.23; 4.60; 2.43.44); 5 Menno Vloon 5.611p (7.09; 7.11; 12.59; 1.87 - 8.12; 5.30; 3.03.04); 6 Pim Jehee 5.496p (7.17; 7.32; 12.35; 1.87 - 8.36; 4.50; 2.45.43); 7 Bas Markies 5.468p (7.28; 7.04; 12.99; 1.87 - 8.22; 4.40; 2.42.32) Heptathlon u20 Loek Van Zevenbergen 5.388p (7.12; 7.08; 12.11; 1.99 - 8.59; 4.30; 2.49.90) Heptathlon u18 Rik Taam 5.320p (7.26; 6.67; 14.54; 3.70 - 8.10; 1.87; 2.41.93) Pentathlon (16) 1 Myrte Goor 4.330p (8.69; 1.79; 12.78; 5.72; 2.13.81); 2 Gejanne Lussenburg 3.822p (9.20; 1.70; 12.09; 5.62; 2.29.74); 3 Lieke Muller 3.721p (9.26; 1.70; 13.55; 5.15; 2.33.86); 4 Lieke Bakker 3.565p (9.18; 1.64; 9.62; 5.53; 2.29.80) Pentathlon u20 (16) 1 Sophie Klumper 3.824p (9.10; 1.66; 11.96; 5.51; 2.24.14); 2 Chante Samuel 3.769p (8.91; 1.63; 10.19; 5.73; 2.24.87); 3 Michelle Oud 3.747p (9.23; 1.63; 12.07; 5.43; 2.24.12); 4 Vera Van den Haak 3.660p (9.18; 1.57; 11.10; 5.54; 2.23.87) Pentathlon u18 (16) 1 Melissa De Haan 3.720p (9.15; 5.25; 12.51; 1.71; 2.33.42); 2 Benthe Konig 3.659p (9.21; 5.30; 14.54; 1.56; 2.35.16)

NORWAY

Bergen (Norway), 9.2.2014 (indoor)
Men SP u20 (6 Kg) Sven Martin Skagestad 18.07 NR u20 Floro (Norway), 15.2.2014 Men 60m A 1 Dariusz Kuc (pol) 6.65; 2 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure 6.65; 3 Tom Kling-Baptiste (swe) 6.77; 4 Leon Reid (gbr) 6.84; 60m B Anders Erlend Idas 6.90; in extra heat: Jostein Joshua Fossoy 6.87 3h1; 100m 1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure 10.19; 2 Dariusz Kuc (pol) 10.32; 3 Leon Reid (gbr) 10.56; 4 Oyvind Strommen Kjerpeset 10.65 Women 60m 1 Weronika Wedler (pol) 7.39; 2 Elisabeth Slettum 7.73 (7.72 2h1); 3 Alvilde Gronneberg 7.75; in extra heat: Christine Bjelland Jensen 7.64 1h1; 100m 1 Weronika Wedler (pol) 11.61; 2 Christine Bjelland Jensen 11.88; 60mh Hanna Platisyna 8.40; 100mh Hanna Platysyna (ukr) 13.66

POLAND

Lodz (Poland), 14.2.2014 (indoor)
Men HJ Wojciech Theiner 2.20; 2 Konrad Owczarek and Maciej Lepiato 2.15; 4 Szymona Kiecana 2.15; LJ 1 Tomasz Jaszczuk 7.95; 2 Michal Rejmus 7.65; TJ 1 Adrian Swiderski 16.48; 2 Karol Hoffmann 16.31 Women HJ Urszula Domel 1.80; PV Paulina Hnida (95) 4.00; LJ Karolina Zawila 6.10; TJ 1 Anna Jagaciak 13.28, 2 Anna Zych 12.98 Spala (Poland), 15.2.2014 (indoor) Men 60m 1 Kamil Masztak 6.78 (6.76 1h3); 2 Kamil Krynski 6.79; 3 Adam Pawlowski 6.80; 4 Mateusz Kolodziej 6.83 (6.82 2h1); 5 Damian Karolak 6.85 (6.83 1h4); in heats: Grzegorz Zimniewicz 6.81 1h1; Mateusz Jedrusik 6.84 3h4; 300m h1 1 Lukasz Krawczuk 33.67; 2 Marcin Marciniszyn 34.32; h2 1 Grzegorz Sobinski 33.86; 2 Jan Ciepela 34.15; 400m h1 Rafal Smolen 48.04; h2 1 Kacper Kozlowski
47.44; 2 Bartlomiej Chojnowski 47.96; h3 Michal Pietrzak 47.26; 2 Kamil Podsiadlo 48.38; h4 Lukasz Wilamowski 48.01; 800m 1 Artur Cuciapski 1:49.24; 2 Karol Konieczny 1:49.30; 3 Vyacheslav Olishevskiy (ukr) 1:49.69; 1.500m 1 Oleksandr Osmolovych (ukr) 3:47.08; 2 Adam Czerwinski 3:47.46; 60mh 1 Dominik Bochenek 7.73 (7.64 1h); 2 Damian Czykier 7.82; SP 1 Krzysztof Brzozowski 18.37; 2 Mateusz Mikos 18.36; 3 Dominik Witczak 18.29; 4 Michal Haratyk 17.53
Women 60m 1 Ewelina Ptak 7.52; 200m 1 Ewelina Ptak 24.04; 2 Agata Bednarek 24.36; 300m 1 Malgorzata Holub 38.08; 2 Patrycja Wyciskiewicz 38.10; 3 Iga Baumgart 38.78; 400m h1 Jolanta Kajtoch 54.70; 800m 1 Joanna Jozwik 2:03.15; 2 Ewa Jacniak 2:05.95; 3 Monika Halasa 2:07.93; 60mh 1 Anna Kielbasinska 8.26; 2 Karolina Koleczek 8.29; 3 Urszula Behbehe 8.37; SP 1 Agnieszka Dudzinska 16.43; 2 Paulina Guba 16.37; 3 Agnieszka Maluskiewicz 16.25; 4 Aldona Zebrowska 15.46

PORTUGAL 
Pombal (Portugal), 15-16.2.2014 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men 60m (15) 1 Ricardo Monteiro 6.73; 2 Diogo Antunes 6.79 (6.77 1s2); 3 Arnaldo Abrantes 6.79; 4 Carlos Nascimento 6.83; in semis: Edi Sousa 6.81 3s2; 60mh Rasul Dabo 7.79; HJ Paulo Conceiçao 2.16; PV (15) Diogo Ferreira 5.35; LJ (15) 1 Bruno Costa 7.71; 2 Marcos Chuva 7.51; SP 1 Marco Fortes 19.60, 2 Francisco Belo 17.63; 5 Kms Walk (15) 1 Joao Vieira 19:21.07; 2 Sergio Vieira 19:24.59; 3 Pedro Isidro 20:.00.59 Women 60m 1 Carla Tavares 7.30; 2 Eva Vital 7.40; 3 Andreia Felisberto 7.40; 800m Marta Pen 2.07.76; 1.500m (15) Marta Pen 4.25.34; 60mh 1 Eva Vital 8.16; 2 Vera Fernandes 8.55; 3 Andreia Felisberto 8.57; PV Marie-Leonore Tavares 4.44; LJ (15) Teresa Carvalho 6.13; TJ 1 Patricia Mamona 13.94; 2 Susana Costa 13.69; 3 Kms Walk (15) 1 Ana Cabecinha 12:29.72; 2 Vera Santos 12:37.01; 3 Daniela Cardoso 13.26.96

ROMANIA 

Bucuresti (Romania), 15-16.2.2014 -Campionatul National- (indoor)
Men 60m (15) 1 Bogdan Madaras 6.77; 2 Doru Teofilescu 6.79; 3 Marian Cimpeanu 6.81; 4 Pandev Riste (mac) 6.87; 5 Gabriel Salajan 6.91; in heats; Ioan Pitigoi (95) 6.93 1h5; 800m Ioan Zaizan 1.50.44; 60mh 1 Cosmin Dumitrache 7.99; 2 Radun Ciobanu 8.00; HJ (15) Miahi Donisan 2.32; LLJ 1 Valentin Toboc 7.86; 2 Marian Oprea 7.65; 3 Ionut Neagoe 7.58; 4 Gabriel Bitan (98) 7.50; TJ 1 Marian Oprea 17.30; 2 Alexandru Baciu 16.07; 3 Adrian Daianu 15.91; SP (15) Andrei Gag 19.74 Women 60m (15) 1 Florentina Marincu (96) 7.40; 2 Ana Maria Rosianu 7.51 (7.46 1h1); 3 Ioana Gheorghe (97) 7.52; 4 Ionela Pistol 7.71; 5 Roxana Ene 7.73; in heats: Erika Halai 7.73 2h2; 400m (15) h1 Bianca Razor 54.69; 2 Camelia Gal 55.15; h2 1 Sanda Belgyan 55.06; 2 Mihaela Nunu 55.61; 800m Mihaela Nunu 2.04.42; 2 Florina Pierdevara 2.04.46; 1.500m 1 Ancuta Bobocel 4:24.00; 2 Florina Pierdevara 4.24.33; 3 Elena Tanasie 4:25.83; 3.000m Ancuta Bobocel 9.26.01; 60mh 1 Anamaria Nesteriuc 8.36, 2 Anamaria Ionita 8.53 (8.51 2h2); 3 Elena Panturiou 8.68; in heats: Beatrice Puiu 8.56 1h1; HJ 1 Daniela Stanciu 1.92; 2 Alina Rotaru 1.84; 3 Georgiana Muscalu 1.80; LJ 1 Alina Rotaru 6.68, 2 Florentina Marincu 6.67; 3 Cornelia Deiac 6.51; 4 Cristina Sandu 6.35; TJ (15) 1 Elena Panturoiu 13.93; 2 Cristina Sandu 13.83; 3 Carmen Tomas 13.43; 4 Andreea Lefcenco 13.13; SP (15) 1 Anca Heltne 18.88; 2 Andreea Huzum-Vitan 15.44

RUSSIA 

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 8.2.2014 -Alekseyev Memorial- (indoor)
Men 60m 1 Artur Reysbikh 6.85; 2 Dmitry Shkuropatov 6.87; 3 Andrey Fedin 6.87; Mile Valentin Smirnov 4:01.91; HJ 1 Ivan Ilyichev 2.28; 2 Vadim Vrublevskiy 2.24; 3 Andrey Patrakov 2.24; LJ 1 Vasiliy
Kopeykin 7.94; 2 Aleksandr Petrov 7.91; 3 Yevgeniy Antonov 7.83; SP 1 anton Tikhomirov 20.15; 2 Maksim Sidorov 20.14; 3 Aleksandr Bulanov 18.94 Women Mile 1 Galina Yevsikova 4:37.80; 2 Yuliya Chizhenko 4:37.81; 3 Polina Dontsova 4:42.93; 60mh 1 Yekaterina Galitskaya 8.04; 2 Viktoriya Gappova 8.42; 3 Irina Reshetkina 8.60; HJ Oksana Krasnokutskaya 1.88; 2 Natalya Gapchuk (ukr) 1.86; PV 1 Aleksandra Kiryashova 4.40, 2 Alina Kakoshinskaya 4.30; 3 Anastasiya Savchenko 4.30; TJ 1 Veronika Mosina 14.09; 2 Irina Kosko 113.73; 3 Olga Salomatina 13.67
Krasnodar (Russia), 11-12.2.2014 -Lunev Throws Memorial-
Men DT (11) 1 Akelsei Sysoev 58.29; 2 Gleb Sidorchenko 57.61; 3 Dmitry Chebotarev 57.23; 4 Aleksandre Kiria 57.01; 5 Megomedsalam Magomedov 56.64; DT u20 (1,75 Kg) (11) Aleksey Khudyakov 56.89; HT (11) 1 Denis Lyukanov 74.78; 2 Aleksey Korolev 72.91; HT u23 (12) Valeriy Pronkin 69.12; HT u20 (6 Kg) (11) 1 Ivan Aksenov 70.62; 2 Denis Formin 69.42; 3 Gleb Volik 68.16; 4 Oleg Romanov 66.57 Women DT (11) Yuliya Maltseva 58.80; HT (11) 1 Anna Bulgakova 73.00; 2 Natalya Polyakova 68.60; 3 Alyona Lysenko 66.72; 4 Mariya Bespalova 66.03; HT u23 (11) 1 Viktoriya Sadova 61.04; 2 Yelizaveta Tsareva 57.20; 3 Yevgeniya Tarakanova 56.76, JT (11) Viktoriya Abakumova 48.86, JT u23 (11) Yevgeniya Ananchenko 55.75 Novocheboksarsk (Russia), 14-16.2.2014 -National Chamionships in Combined Events- (indoor) Men Heptathlon (14.15) 1 Pavel Rudney 6.022p (7.03; 7.35; 13.50; 2-08 - 8.25; 5.00; 2.42.53); 2 Maksim Fayzullina 5.905p (6.88; 7.18; 15.12; 2.02 - 7.88; 4.30; 2.47.65); 3 Yevgeny Sarantsev 5.856p (7.19; 7.13; 14.84; 2.05 - 8.46; 4.90; 2.45.27); 4 Artyom Lukyanenko 5.796p (7.05; 7.01; 14.75; 1.84 - 8.02; 5.00; 2.47.41); 5 Ivan Grigoryev 5.710p (7.04; 6.79; 13.24; 1.90 - 8.31; 5.00; 2.40.54); 6 Aleksey Kravtsov 5.708p (6.96; 7.32; 13.89; 2.02 - 8.72; 4.50; 2.46.11), 7 Aleksandr Kopeikin 5.656p (7.01; 7.21; 15.74; 1.96 - 8.47; 4.70; 3.04.05); 8 Sergey Sviridov 5.639p (7.12; 7.26; 14.37; 1.96 - 8.46; 4.40; 2.46.30); 9 Piotr Moskvitin 5.621p (6.99; 7.30; 12.52; 1.99 - 8.35; 4.30; 2.44.98); 10 Evgeniy Teptin 5.604p (7.26; 6.89; 14.06; 1.99 - 8.29; 4.70; 2.49.66); 11 Dmitry Zikeyev 5.587p (7.19; 7.34; 13.90; 1.93 - 8.54; 4.70; 2.52.14); 12 Yaroslav Novitskiy 5.552p (7.46; 6.85; 13.95; 2.02 - 8.54; 4.90; 2.49.90); 13 Mikhail Logvinenko 5.502p (7.24; 6.64; 14.61; 1.99 - 8.15; 4.80; 3.04.43); 14 Maksim Korolyov 5.459p (7.26; 6.99; 13.11; 1.96 - 8.59; 4.20; 2.37.36); 15 Aleksey Cherkasov 5.407p (7.11; 6.81; 12.69; 1.96 - 8.09; 4.40; 2.57.45); 16 Yevgeniy Chernov 5.380p (7.17; 7.22; 13.41; 1.96 - 8.72; 4.20; 2.51.48); 17 Vladislav Grinchuk 5.326p (7.20; 6.94; 11.85; 1.99 - 8.35; 4.40; 2.56.83); 18 Anatoli Maksyukov 5.306p (7.07; 7.05; 11.72; 1.84 - 8.70; 4.70; 2.52.49); 19 Mikhail Paukov 5.278p (7.37; 6.95; 14.26; 1.96 - 8.27, 4.00; 2.58.58); 20 Nikolay Aksenov 5.220p (7.30; 6.84; 12.67; 2.02 - 8.33; 4.20; 3.04.27) Heptathlon u20 (15-16) 1 Roman Kondratiev 5.531p (7.03; 6.86; 13.79; 1.96 - 7.95; 4.20; 2.53.53); 2 Vladimir Dergunov 5.421p (7.42; 6.86; 14.43; 1.99 - 8.41; 4.30; 2.49.67); 3 Felix Shestopalov 5.391p (7.35; 6.92; 12.86; 1.96 - 8.32; 4.20; 2.43.81) Heptathlon u18 (15-16) 1 Artem Makarenko 5.606p (7.17; 6.91; 14.68; 2.02 - 8.04; 4.20; 2.51.15); 2 Ivan Tatarinov 5.410p (7.19; 7.22; 13.70; 1.99 - 8.49; 4.20; 2.57.47) Women Pentathlon (14) 1 Aleksandra Butvina 4.412p (8.70; 1.78; 14.65; 6.03; 2.24.09); 2 Yana Panteleyeva 4.260p (8.76; 1.81; 13.18; 5.75; 2.23.59); 3 Kristina Poltavets 4.248p (8.90; 1.84; 11.74; 5.86; 2.20.46); 4 Anna Petrich 4.174p (8.90; 1.72; 11.26; 6.01; 2.16.01); 5 Yelena Molodchinina 4.094p (8.65; 1.72; 12.87; 5.41; 2.20.52); 6 Valeriya Andreyeva 4.070p (8.54; 1.72; 10.68; 5.67; 2.19.01); 7 Lyubov Tkach 4.023p (9.18; 1.72; 12.71; 5.62; 2.21.02); 8 Alena Aksamitova 3.990p (8.75; 1.63; 11.65; 5.76; 2.20.24); 9 Anastasiya Belyakova 3.974p (9.14; 1.78; 12.75; 5.75; 2.34.65); 10 Anna Vlasova 3.836p (9.10; 1.69; 10.81; 5.62; 2.24.16); 11 Yelena Ermolina 3.811p (9.10; 1.60; 11.87; 5.47; 2.20.02); 12 Yuliya
Aleschenkova 3.661p (9.19; 1.72; 10.65; 5.43; 2.34.22); 13 Marina Dzhioeva 3.659p (9.31; 1.66; 11.49; 5.64; 2.35.86); 14 Yuliya Ivanova 3.646p (9.51; 1.57; 11.99; 5.64; 2.27.84), 15 Olga Chernikova 3.646p (9.23; 1.60; 9.56; 5.72; 2.24.56) Pentathlon u20 (15) 1 Maria Pavlova 3.908p (8.89; 1.72; 11.49; 5.64; 2.27.23); 2 Marharyta Korneychuka 3.850p (9.10; 1.75; 10.19; 5.79; 2.28.09); 3 Yelena Mryhina 3.745p (9.03; 1.69; 10.24; 5.60; 2.27.48)
Pentathlon u18 (16) 1 Yekaterina Mukovnikova 3.712p (9.22; 1.69; 12.21; 5.14; 2.26.94) 2 Yuliya Meshkova 3.709p (9.01; 1.60; 11.16; 5.49; 2.24.62); 3 Anastasiya Abramova 3.630p (9.14; 1.69; 13.08; 5.02; 2.36.90)

SERBIA 
Novi Sad (Serbia), 16.2.2014 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men 60m Strahinja Jovancevic 6.94; LJ 1 Strahinja Jovancevic 7.64; 2 Lazar Anic 7.51; SP Asmir Kolasinac 20.61; 2 Luka Rujevic 19.12; 3 Tomas Djurovic (mne) 18.32; 4 Zeljko Milovanovic 18.17 Women 60mh Ivan Petkovic 8.67

SLOVENIA 

Slovenska Bistrica (Slovenia), 11.2.2014 (indoor)
Men SP Marco Spiler 18.17 Celje (Slovenia), 15.2.2014 National Running Dayl Championships- (indoor) Men 60m 1 Jan Zumer 6.77; 2 Luka Janezic (95) 6.93; 60mh Damjan Zlatnar 8.04; PV Andrej Poljanec 5.20; TJ Andrej Batagelj 15.79 Women 60m 1 Maja Mihalinec 7.45; 2 Sabina Veit 7.50 (7.50 1h3); 3 Alja Sitar 7.52; 4 Kristina Zumer 7.64; 60mh Joni Tomicic Prezelj 8.61; HJ Lara Omerzu (98) 1.79; TJ 1 Sasa Babsek 13.21; 2 Mersiha Kazic 13.02; 3 Maja Bratkic 13.00

SLOVAKIA 

Bratislava (Slovakia), 15-16.2.2014 -National Junior Championships and Combined Evemts
Meeting- (indoor)
Men Heptathlon Felipe dos Santos (bra) 5.667p (6.94; 7.24; 14.08, 1.99 - 8.09; 4.40; 2.57.98) Women 60mh (15) 1 Stanislava Lajkacová 8.75; 2 Monika Banovicova 8.76; Pentathlon (16) Vanessa Spinola (bra) 3.975p (8.95; 1.76; 13.43; 5.26; 2.26.33)

SPAIN

León (Spain), 8.2.2014
Men SP 1 Carlos Tobalina 18.88; 2 Daniel Martinez 17.18, SP u18 (5 Kg) José Lorenzo Hernández 17.54 Women DT Sabina Asenjo 52.60 A Coruña (Spain), 8.2.2014 (indoor) Men 50mh u20 (0,99m) Miguel Pérez 6.97 Women 50mh u18 (0.76m) Claudia Rojo 7.65 Sabadell (Spain), 15.2.2014 (indoor) Men
800m 1 Daniel Andújar 1:48.16; 2 Alejandro Rodriguez 1:48.42; 3 Nbokolo Onkabetse (bot) 1:49.51; 4 Francisco Roldán 1:50.04; 5 Alvaro De Arriba 1:50.16; 6 Alejandro Estévez 1:50.33; 1.500m 1 Zakarie Mazouzi (mar) 3.37,63; 2 Adel Mechaal 3.39.36; 3 Alberto Imedio 3.42.34; 4 Carlos Alonsno 3.44.80; 5 Miguel Quesada 3.45.15; 6 Victor Corrales 3.45.45; 7 Llorenç Sales 3.45.77; 8 David Lorenzo 3.46.12; 9 Abdelslam Louah 3.46.34; 10 Helio Gomes (por) 3.47.22; 3.000m 1 Victor García 7.52.90, 2 Clemens Bleistein (ger) 7.54.11; 3 Sebastián Martos 7.55.61; 4 Alberto Sánchez 7.57.05; 5 Francisco Javier Abad 8.04.54
Women 1.500m 1 Laura Méndez 4.20.52; 2 Elian Periz 4.22.66; 3 Leticia Fernández 4.25.61; 4 Eva Arias 4.26.43 Antequera (Spain), 15.2.2014 (indoor) Men 400m Kevin López 47.96; 60mh Juan Ramón Barragán 8.01 1h1; SP Borja Vivas 20.03 Women 60m Amparo Cotán 7.65; 60mh 1 Irene Almarcha 8.68; 2 Desiree Valderrama 8.74 Valladolid (Spain), 15.2.2014 (indoor) Men 60m David Alejandro 6.83; in heats: Oscar Husillos 6.84 1h1 Women 60m 1 María de Frutos 7.71; 2 Sandra Cavia 7.79; 3 Raquel Alvarez 7.79 Madrid (Spain), 15.2.2014 (indoor and outdoor) Men 60m Iván Jesús Ramos 6.83; 60mh Yidiel Contreras (cub) 7.88; PV Igor Bychkov 5.40 Women 60m Lucia Fernández (96) 7.68; in semis: s1 1 Ana Peleteiro (95) 7.56; 2 Patricia Carballo (96) 7.62; 1.500m (o) Esther Desviat 4:27.7h; 60mh Marta Sainz 8.71 Sabadell (Spain), 16.2.2014 -Catalonia Championships- (indoor) Men 60m 1 Eduard Viles 6.78; 2 Rubén Pros 6.79; 3 Patrick Chinedu (ngr) 6.85; 4 Adrià Burriel 6.88; 200m Adrià Burriel 21.56; 400m 1 Sergi Torras 48.16; 2 Pau Fradera 48.38 (48.34 1h2); 60mh Jackson Quiñonez 7.86; PV 1 Dídac Salas 5.20; 2 David Moya 5.20; SP José Javier Ortega 17.31 Women 60m 1 Cristina Lara 7.63 (7.61 1s2); 2 Carmen Sánchez 7.72; 3 Ingrid Andrés (98) 7.75; 4 Anna Obradors (97) 7.76; 5 Sheila Garcia (97) 7.77; 400m Stephanie Thomas (gbr) 55.04; 800m Victoria Sauleda 2.07.97; 60mh Estefanía Fortes 8.70; HJ Claudia Garcia 1.82; TJ Debora Calveras 13.18 Santander (Spain), 15.2.2014 (indoor) Women HJ Ruth Beitia 1.94 Valencia (Spain), 15.2.2014 (indoor) Men 60m 1 Eusebio Cáceres 6.84; 2 Oscar López 6.89; HJ Miguel Angel Sancho 2.20; LJ Samson Idiata (ngr) 7.58; SP Yioser Toledo 18.84 Women 60m Fátima Diame (96) 7.40 (7.38 1h2); LJ Fatima Diame (96) 6.26; TJ Ruth Marie Ndoumbe 13.52

SWEDEN

Malmö (Sweden), 8-9.2.2014 (indoor)
Men HJ Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.31; PV Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) 5.72; SP u20 (6 Kg) Viktor Gardenkrans 17.47 Women
60m Pernilla Tornemark 7.75; PV 1 Michaela Meijer 4.20; 2 Iben Hogh-Pedersen (den) 4.10; SP Yevgeniya Kolodko (rus) 18.58 Satra -Stockholm- (Sweden), 15-16.2.2014 -National Championships u23, u20 and u18- (indoor) Men
60m u23 (15) 1 Odain Rose 6.70; 2 Adam Denguir 6.90; 60m u18 (15) Austin Hamilton 6.94; 400m u20 Erik Martinsson 48.64; 60mh u23 Fredrik Ekholm 8.01; 60mh h18 (0,91m) Jakob Masth Larsson 8.00; SP u23 (15) Daniel Stahl 17.88; SP u20 (6 Kg) (15) Viktor Gardenkrans 17.95 Women
60m u23 1 Daniella Busk 7.54; 2 Caroline Sandsjoe 7.60; 3 Hanna Adriansson 7.67; 4 Pernilla Nilsson 7.68; 5 Sara Soderberg 7.72; 60m u20 1 Emilia Kjellberg 7.63; 2 Karolina Nikamo 7.67; 3 Sandra Tornros 7.71; 4 Tove Agren 7.73; 5 Elise Malmberg 7.73; 60m u18 1 Irene Ekelund 7.66; 2 Johanna Gustafsson 7.74; 60mh u23 (15) Madeleine Eriksson 8.53; 60mh u20 (15) 1 Elise Malmberg 8.48; 2 Sofia Mossberg 8.50; 3 Adriana Janic 8.56; 4 Daniela Karlsson 8.64; 5 Sofia Linde 8.64; 60mh u18 (0.76m) (15) 1 Clara Bogfors 8.67; 2 Johanna Dyremark and Julia Seigerroth 8.72; HJ u23 (15) 1 Lisa Engman 1.82; 2 Evelina Erlandsson 1.80; HJ u20 (15) Sofia Linde 1.80; LJ u20 (15) Elise Malmberg 6.17, SP u20 (15) Fanny Roos 15.87; SP u18 (3 Kg) Agnes Larsson 15.75

Göteborg (Sweden), 15.2.2014 (indoor)
Men 60m 1 David Sennung 6.79; 2 Patrik Anderson 6.87; 3 Nasser Sebabi 6.88; 200m Nick Ekelund- Arenander (den) 21.42; 400m 1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander 46.74; 2 Felix Francois 47.83; 800m Rickard Gunnarsson 1:49.98; 60mh 1 Philip Nossmy 7.75; 2 Marvin Tay 7.86; in heats: Andreas Martinsen (den) 7.98 2h1; HJ Ivan Kristoffer Nilsen (NOR) 2.17, TJ Julian Reid (gbr) 16.15; 2 Daniel Lennartsson 15.95; 3 Mathias Ström 15.84; SP 1 Leif Arrhenius 19.51; 2 Kim Christensen (den) 18.55; 3 Mesud Pezer (bih) 18.37; 4 Nick Petersen (den) 18.32; 5 Jonas Meyer 17.71; WT Markus Johansson 22.03 Women 60m 1 Khaddi Sagnia 7.59; 2 Maria Gustafsson 7.66; 3 Lisa Warfvinge (98) 7.68; 200m Josefin Magnusson 24.25; 400m Vilde Svortevik (nor) 55.77; 1.500m Linn Nilsson 4:21.16; 60mh 1 Maja Rogemyr 8.31; 2 Emma Tuvesson 8.52; 3 Fatima Dedricksson 8.65; HJ 1 Emma Green-Tregaro 1.94; 2 Ana Simic 1.94; 3 Airiné Palsyté (ltu) 1.92; 4 Blanka Vlasic (cro) 1.90; 5 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.86, 6 Isobel Pooley (gbr) 1.82; 7 Sofie Skoog 1.78; 8 Linda sandblom 1.78; P`V Cathrine Larsasen (nor) 4.30; LJ 1 Amy Woodman (gbr) 6.39; 2 Martha Traoré (den) 6.19; TJ 1 Chiamaka Okparaebo (nor) 13.12; 2 Inger Anne Froysedal (nor) 13.08

SWITZERLAND 
Magglingen (Switzerland), 15-16.2.2014 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men 60m 1 Reto Amaru Schenkel 6.70 (6.70 1s3); 2 Pascal Mancini 6.77; 3 Bastien Mouthon 6.82 (6.81 2s3); 4 Steven Gugerli 6.84; 5 Silvan Wicki (95) 6.85; 6 Suganthan Somasundaram 6.87; in semis: Rolf Malcolm Fongue 6.86 1s2; 200m (16) Bastien Mouthon 21.60; 400m (16) Adam Berhe 48.54; 800m (16) Mouhcine Ouahman (mar) 1:50.32; 60mh Tobias Furer 7.98 (7.81 1h2); HJ (16) Sven tarnnowski (ger) 2.15; PV Marquis Richards 5.20; LJ 1 Julien Fivaz 7.57; 2 Christopher Ullmann 7.51; TJ (16) 1 Nathan Douglas (gbr) 16.13; 2 Alexander Hochuli 15.92 Women 60m 1 Mujinga Kambundji 7.33; 2 Léa Sprunger 7.37; 3 Marisa Lavanchy 7.43; 4 Agne Serksniené (ltu) 7.54; 5 Michelle Cueni and Fanette Humair 7.54; 7 Charlène Keller 7.63; 8 Aurélie Humair 7.68 (7.66 3s3); in heats: Irina Strebel 7.72 2h2; 200m A 1 Lea Sprunger 23.48; 2 Mujinga Kambundji 23.96; 3 Marisa Lavanchy 23.98 (23.96 1h6); 200m B Joelle Golay 24.12; 400m (16) 1 Simone Werner 55.32; 2 Annina Fahr 55.69; 800m (16) Selina Buchel 2.07.15 (2.03.52 1h1 day 1); 60mh 1 Lisa Urech 8.14, 2 Noemi Zbären 8.29; 3 Linda Züblin 8.43; 4 Michelle Zeltner 8.53; 4 Valéria Reggel 8.65 (8.60 2h3); 6 Irina Strebel (96) 8.73 (8.68 1h2); in heats: Majella Hauri (95) 8.62 2h1; HJ (16) 1 Giovanna Demo 1.82;
2 Michelle Zeltner 1.80; PV (16) 1 Nicole Büchler 4.45; 2 Angelica Moser (97) 4.00; TJ (16) Barbara Leuthard 13.11

UKRAINE

Donetsk (Ukraine), 14.2.2014 (indoor)
Men PV 1 Denys Berdnykov 5.30; 2 Heorhiy Bykov 5.30; 3 Serhey Prokofev 5.20 Women PV Kateryna Kozlova 4.00; PV u23 Alina Lesyk 4.00 Donetsk (Ukraine), 15.2.2014 -Pole Vault Stars- (indoor) Men PV 1 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 6.16 WR; 2 Luke Cutts (gbr) 5.81; 3 Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) 5.76; 4 Konstadinos Flippidis (gre) 5.66; 5 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.66; 6 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.66; 7 Jack Whitt (usa) 5.56; 8 Jerome Clavier (fra) 5.56; 9 Denis Yurchenko 5.46; 10 Anton Ivakin (rus) and Robert Sobera (pol) 5.46; 12 Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.46; 13 Edi Maia (por) and Fabio da Silva (bra) 5.31 Women PV 1 Fabiana Murer (bra) 4.62; 2 Silke Spiegelburg (ger) and Anna Rogowska (pol) 4.62; 4 Marion Fiack (fra) 4.57; 5 Kylie Hutson (usa) 4.52; 6 Hanna Sheleh 4.52; 7 Nikolía Kiriakopoúlou (gre) 4.52; 8 Angelina Zhuk-Krasnova (rus) 4.42; 9 Anastasiya Savchenko (rus) 4.42; 10 Martina Strutz (ger) 4.32; 11 Marion Lotout (fra) and Tori Pena (irl) 4.22

TURKEY 
Istanbul (Turkey), 15-16.2.2014 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men 60m Izzet Safer 6.86; in heats: Volcan Çakan 6.83 1h1; 400m 1 Yavuz Kan 47.39; 2 Halilt Kiliç 47.78; 1.500m Suleyman Bekmezci (95) 3:49.02; LJ (16) 1 Alper Kulaksiz 7.45; 2 Toros Pilikoglu 7.44 Women 1.500m 1 Gamze Bulut 4:07.94 NR; 2 Ozlem Kaya 4:20.65; 3 Emine Hatun Tuna (95) 4:23.42; 4 Fatma Arik (97) 4:27.19 NR u18; 3.000m (16) 1 Emine Hatun Tuna (95) 9:16.74; 2 Ozlem Kaya 9:18.10; HJ Burku Ayhan Yuksel 1.82; PV Buse Arikazan 4.00; SP 1 Emel Dereli (96) 17.10; 2 Radoslava Mavrodieva (bul) 16.52

Compiled by CARLES BARONET from Folgueroles (Barcelona) International Track and Field Statistician since 1989 http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required