East JPN corporate team T&F Champs in Fukushima, May 16-18, 2014, compiled by K. Ken Nakamura

| 0 Comments
NagaiStadium-WorCh07.jpg
Nagai Stadium, 2007, photo by PhotoRun.net
East JPN corporate team T&F Championships in Fukushima 

100m -2.7m/s May 17
1) Naoki Tsukahara 10.57 

200m 3.2m/s May 18 
1) Hitoshi Saito 20.77 

400m May 17 
1) Hideyuki Hirose 47.25 

800m May 18 
1) Yasuhiro Nakamura 1:50.23 

1500m May 17 
1) Ronald Kwemoi (KEN & Komori Corporation) 3:42.50 
2) Yasunori Murakami 3:47.10 
3) Yuki Sato 3:47.35 

5000m May 18 
race 4
1) Bernard Kimani (KEN & Yakult) 13:24.30 
2) Leonard Barsoton (KEN & Nissin) 13:26.83 
3) David Njuguna (KEN & Yakult) 13:30.51 
4) Johana Maina (KEN & FUjitsu) 13:41.98 
5) Daniel Gitau (KEN & Fujitsu) 13:46.65 
6) Joseph Onsarigo (KEN & Nanyo city hall) 13:55.55 
7) Yuki Takamiya 13:57.03 
8) Yuki Sato 13:57.85 

10000m May 17 
race 2
1) William Malel (KEN & Honda) 28:00.12 
2) Kassa Mekashaw (ETH & Yachiyo Industry) 28:18.15 
3) Daniel Gitau (KEN & Fujitsu) 28:22.43 
4) Muryo Takase 28:32.38 
5) Ryota Matoba 28:34.45 
6) Akinobu Murasawa 28:35.09 
7) Keita Shitara 28:57.96 
8) Masaki Ito 28:58.75 

110mH -3.0m/s May 17 
1) Wataru Yazawa 14.17 

400mH May 18 
1) Takayuki Kishimoto 49.59 
2) Takatoshi Abe 49.69 

3000mSC May 17 
1) Yasumasa Ogawa 9:02.61 

5000mWalk May 17 
1) Isamu Fujisawa 19:18.27 
2) Hirooki Arai 19:20.10

HJ May 18 
1) Taira Omata 2.16m 

PV May 17 
1) Hiroki Ogita 5.61m

TJ May 17 
1) Daigo Hasegawa 16.02m 1.0m/s

SP May 18 
1) Satoshi Hatase 17.61m 

DT May 17 
1) Yuji Tsutsumi 57.85m 

HT May 18 
1) Hiroshi Noguchi 68.92mm 

JT May 17 
1) Ken Arai 68.63m 

Women
100m -1.5m/s May 18 
1) Nodoka Seko 11.91 

200m -3.9m/s May 17 
1) Rio Banno 25.34 

400m May 18 
1) Asami Chiba 54.59 

800m May 18 
1) Manami Mashita 2:08.84 

1500m May 17 
1) Rosemary Monicah (KEN & Starts) 4:23.90 
2) Chihiro Sunaga 4:24.52 

3000m May 18 
1) Rosemary Monicah (KEN & Starts) 9:02.30 
2) Yuika Mori 9:12.00 

5000m May 18 
race 1
1) Hanami Sekine 15:58.02 
2) Toshika Tamura 16:03.39 

race 2
1) Kasumi Nishihara 15:32.55 
2) Felista Wanjugu (KEN & Universal) 15:33.21 
3) Grace Kimanzi (KEN & Starts) 15:39.71 
4) Hanae Tanaka 15:48.06 
5) Ayumi Hagiwara 15:55.34 
6) Kaoru Nagao 15:56.40 
7) Hanami Sekine 15:58.02 
8) Rina Yamazaki 15:58.25 
9) Kanako Shimada 15:58.65
10)Sakiko Matsumi 16:02.18 
11)Kaho Tanaka 16:04.24

10000m May 17 
1) Obare Doricah (KEN & Hitachi) 31:58.71 
2) Kaoru Nagao 32:49.60 
3) Ayumi Hagiwara 32:50.22 
4) Yukari Abe 33:09.86 
5) Risa Takenaka 33:10.21 
6) Yuki Hidaka 33:12.80 
7) Natsuko Goto 33:13.85 
8) Yukari Abe 33:20.63 
9) Rika Shintaku 33:21.14 
10)Haruna Takada 33:21.18 
11)Korei Omata 33:28.28 
12)Yuka Tokuda 33:36.29 
13)Asami Kato 33:37.92 
14)Manami Kanitanida 33:49.75 

100mH May 17 -5.5m/s
1) Mami Ishino 14.64 

400mH May 17 
1) Manami Kira 57.47 

3000mSC May 17 
1) Nana Sato 10:35.15 

5000mWalk May 17 
1) Kumiko Okada 22:10.03 

HJ May 17 
1) Ayumi Kawaguchi 1.70m 

PV May 17 
1) Tomoko Sumiishi 4.01m 

LJ May 18 
1) Yurika Hiraka 6.13m 1.2m/s

TJ May 17 
1) Fumiyo Yoshida 12.79m 3.7m/s 

SP May 18 
1) Chiaki Yokomizo 15.14m 

DT May 17 
1) Ai Shikimoto 51.45m 

HT May 18 
1) Wakana Sato 59.76m 

JT May 17 
1) Kisu Miyamoto 49.57m 

Kyushu Corporate team T&F Champ Kita-Kyushu 
Men 
10000m May 17 
1) Paul Tanui (KEN & Kyudenko) 27:16.75 
2) Karemi Thuku (KEN & Toyota Kyushu) 27:41.81
3) Muraku Abera (ETH & Kurosaki) 27:42.35 
4) Kazuya Deguchi 28:32.31 
5) Masato Imai 28:34.75 
6) Ryo Kiname 28:35.66 
7) Kohei Matsumura 28:38.80 
8) Yuki Oshikawa 28:39.27 

Women
5000m May 18 
1) Selly Kaptich Chepyego (KEN & Kyudenko) 15:37.92
2) Pauline Kamulu (KEN & TOTO) 15:41.53 
3) Yuka Miyazaki 16:06.53 

10000m May 17
1) Chieko Kido 32:50.38 
2) Keiko Nogami 32:54.08 
3) Megumi Hirai 32:56.49
4) Yuka Yano 33:13.25 
5) Sayaka Kuroki 33:28.41
6) Anna Hasuike 33:35.90 
...
8) Risa Takemura 33:47.47

Kanto district Collegiate Championships in Kumagaya 

100m 1.6m/s May 17 
1) Yoshihide Kiryu 10.05 
2) Aska Cambridge 10.21 
3) Kazuma Oseto 10.27 

race 2 1.5m/s
1) Ryota Yamagata 10.23 

400m May 17 
1) Nobuya Kato 47.25 

1500m May 16 
1) Enock Omwamba (KEN & Yamanashi Gakuin U) 3:48.66 
2) Genki Yagisawa 3:52.23 

race 2 
1) Lazarus Montanya 3:49.84 

10000m May 16 
1) Kota Murayama 28:54.85 
2) Hiroto Inoue 28:55.87 
3) Daniel Muiva Kitonyi (KEN & Nihon U) 28:57.05 

race 2
1) Kenta Murayama 29:03.22

110mH May 17 -1.5m/s
1) Kazuaki Ota 13.84 
2) Genta Masuno 13.84 

10000mWalk May 17 
1) Daisuke Matsunaga 39:18.71 
2) Takumi Saito 39:23.58 
3) Kai Kobayashi 39:27.90 
4) Yosuke Kimura 40:53.75 

HJ May 16 
1) Ryo Sato 2.16m 
2) Daisuke Nakajima 2.16m 

TJ May 17 
1) Ryoma Yamamoto 16.16m (3.4m/s) 
2) Shu Tomura 15.94m (1.1m/s) 

DT May 16 
1) Kenta Akiba 53.48m
2) Hiroya Kobayashi 50.61m 

HT May 17 
1) Kazuto Sato 61.76m 
2) Masataka Nashiro 61.68m 

JT 
1) Tomoya Era 74.66m 
2) Kenta Sonoda 74.23m 
3) Homare Mori 72.40m 

Decathlon May 16, 17 
1) Kazuya Kawasaki 7248 
2) Kojiro Tani 7007 

4x100m Relays May 17 
1) Chuo University 39.12 
2) Hosei University 39.31 

Women
100m 0.7m/s May 17
1) Anna Doi 11.59 
2) Anna Fujimori 11.93 

semi 2 3.1m/s
1) Anna Doi 11.51 

400m May 17 
1) Suzuka Kawabata 56.00 

1500m May 16 
1) Miho Ito 4:29.78 
2) Maya Iino 4:30.11 
3) Chikako Mori 4:30.68 

10000m May 16 
1) Sakurako Fukuuchi 33:44.72 
2) Yuko Kikuchi 33:46.87 
3) Hitomi Suzuki 33:46.99 
4) Mai Shinozuka 33:47.16 

100mH May 17 2.7m/s
1) Chihiro Tanabe 13.63 
2) Mako Fukube 13.78 

PV May 16 
1) Aki Kabuno 3.70m 

TJ May 16 
1) Kaede Miyasaka 12.94m 1.1m/s

DT May 16 
1) Riko Chinen 46.69m 

HT May 16 
1) Hitomi Katsuyama 60.56m 

JT May 16 
1) Kihou Kuze 54.16m 

4x100mRelays May 17 
1) Aoyama Gakuin University 46.11
2) Daito Bunka University 46.58

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required