2014 USATF Day 2, Finals of 10,000m, full results, courtesy of USATF

| 0 Comments
Hastings-Hasay-Conley-USout14.JPG
Amy Hastings, Jordan Hasay, Kim Conley, photo by PhotoRun.net

Thanks to USATF's Amber Brooks, who is sending media content in several forms each and every day AFTER the end of events. If one wants to promote a sport that is so much about performances, then, information sources that are credible and accurate are key. 
2014 USA Track & Field Championships - 6/25/2014 to 6/29/2014
Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, California

Women 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, English Gardner, Nike, 11.30Q, w:-1.2. 2, Bianca Knight, adidas, 11.39Q, 
 w:-0.2. 3, Tianna Bartoletta, Nike, 11.41Q, w:-1.5. 4, Alex Anderson, Nike, 
 11.42Q, w:-1.9. 5, Tori Bowie, adidas, 11.33Q, w:-1.2. 6, Joanna Atkins, Nike, 
 11.39Q, w:-0.2. 7, Shalonda Solomon, adidas, 11.43Q, w:-1.9. 8, Morolake 
 Akinosun, Texas, 11.48Q, w:-1.5. 9, Tawanna Meadows, Nike, 11.36Q, w:-1.2. 10, 
 Barbara Pierre, Nike, 11.39Q, w:-0.2. 11, Lekeisha Lawson, Unattached, 11.52Q, 
 w:-1.9. 12, Jessica Young, Unattached, 11.55Q, w:-1.5. 13, Katie Wise, Indiana 
 St., 11.42q, w:-0.2. 14, Shayla Sanders, Florida, 11.49q, w:-0.2. 15, Allyson 
 Felix, Nike, 11.53q, w:-1.9. 15, Kenyanna Wilson, Unattached, 11.53q, w:-0.2. 
 17, Candyce McGrone, Nike, 11.58, w:-1.2. 18, Octavious Freeman, adidas, 
 11.61, w:-1.5. 19, Miki Barber, Unattached, 11.65, w:-1.9. 20, Cierra White, 
 Texas Tech, 11.68, w:-1.2. 21, Aurieyall Scott, Nike, 11.69, w:-1.9. 22, 
 Mahagony Jones, Penn St., 11.69, w:-1.9. 23, Chelsea Hayes, Nike, 11.70, 
 w:-1.5. 24, Ahtyana Johnson, South Caroli, 11.96, w:-1.2. 25, Kya Brookins, 
 Unattached, 12.05, w:-1.5. --, Jenna Prandini, Oregon, DNS, w:-0.2. --, 
 Tristie Johnson, Bethune-Cook, DNS, w:-1.5. --, Ashton Purvis, Texas A&M, DNS, 
 w:-1.2. 

Women 400 Meter Dash
 1, Jessica Beard, adidas, 51.14Q. 2, Natasha Hastings, Under Armour, 51.48Q. 
 3, Francena McCorory, adidas, 51.64Q. 4, Phyllis Francis, Oregon, 51.25Q. 5, 
 Dee Dee Trotter, Saucony, 51.83Q. 6, Sanya Richards-Ross, Nike, 52.39Q. 7, 
 Briana Nelson, Texas, 51.39Q. 8, Michelle Brown, Notre Dame, 52.69Q. 9, Kiara 
 Porter, VCU, 52.71Q. 10, Kala Funderburk, Florida St., 51.87Q. 11, Shapri 
 Romero, Arizona, 52.83Q. 12, Quanera Hayes, Livingstone, 53.18Q. 13, Taylor 
 Ellis-Watson, Arkansas, 52.19q. 14, Margaret Bamgbose, Notre Dame, 52.72q. 15, 
 Ebony Eutsey, Florida, 52.91q. 16, Briana Haith, South Caroli, 54.15q. --, 
 Kendall Baisden, Texas, FS. --, Ashley Spencer, Texas, DNS. 

Women 800 Meter Run

 1, Laura Roesler, Oregon, 2:01.64Q. 2, Maggie Vessey, Unattached, 2:01.87Q. 3, 
 LaTavia Thomas, New Jersey N, 2:02.39Q. 4, Ajee' Wilson, adidas, 2:03.35Q. 5, 
 Molly Beckwith, Saucony, 2:01.81Q. 6, Chanelle Price, Nike, 2:01.97Q. 7, Megan 
 Malasarte, Unattached, 2:02.54Q. 8, Charlene Lipsey, Unattached, 2:03.50Q. 9, 
 Brenda Martinez, New Balance, 2:01.83Q. 10, Cecilia Barowski, Unattached, 
 2:02.14Q. 11, Rosalie Waller, Utah, 2:03.27Q. 12, Shannon Leinert, Nike / 
 Orego, 2:03.84Q. 13, Shelby Houlihan, Arizona St., 2:01.90q. 14, Lauren 
 Wallace, Oiselle, 2:02.16q. 15, Christina Cazzola, University o, 2:02.95q. 16, 
 Christina Rodgers, Spirit of Or, 2:03.40q. 17, Lea Wallace, Nike, 2:03.98. 18, 
 Bethany Praska, Unattached, 2:04.17. 19, Allison Peare, Kentucky, 2:04.79. 20, 
 Phoebe Wright, Nike, 2:04.98. 21, Cydney Ross, New Jersey N, 2:05.29. 22, 
 Dominique Jackson, SRA Elite, 2:05.51. 23, Jesse Carlin, Unattached, 2:05.99. 
 24, Brigitte Mania, Connecticut, 2:06.20. 25, Stephanie Herrick, Central Park, 
 2:06.54. 26, Caroline King, New Jersey N, 2:07.27. 27, Sabrina Southerland, 
 Georgetown, 2:07.48. 28, Lyndsay Harper, Bay Area Tra, 2:07.75. 29, Alysia 
 Montano, Asics, 2:32.13. --, Dalanne Zanotelli, Unattached, DNF. --, Erica 
 Moore, Brooks, DQ. 

Women 10000 Meter Run Finals
 1, Kim Conley, New Balance, 32:02.07. 2, Jordan Hasay, Nike Oregon Proj, 
 32:03.28. 3, Amy Hastings, Brooks, 32:18.81. 4, Juliet Bottorff, Duke, 
 32:40.61. 5, Rachel Ward, Ragged Mount, 32:49.45. 6, Emma Bates, Boise St., 
 32:51.49. 7, Stephanie Dinius, New Balance, 32:56.14. 8, Katie Kellner, 
 Hansons-Broo, 33:06.82. 9, Kara Lubieniecki, HTS Elite, 33:09.84. 10, Kara 
 Foster, Oiselle, 33:11.18. 11, Meghan Peyton, Saucony / Te, 33:11.63. 12, Alia 
 Gray, Brooks / HTS, 33:14.22. 13, Carrie Dimoff, Bowerman Tra, 33:34.01. 14, 
 Kristin Anderson-Swisher, Unattached, 33:47.87. 15, Kristen Rohde, Bowerman 
 Tra, 34:38.89. 16, Bradi Hutchison, Unattached, 35:22.52. --, Allison Mendez, 
 Adidas/Rogue, DNF. --, Shalane Flanagan, Nike / Bower, DNS. --, Kelsey 
 Santisteban, California, DNS.
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Preliminaries

 1, Emma Coburn, New Balance, 9:39.26Q. 2, Bridget Franek, Nike / Orego, 
 9:39.56Q. 3, Aisha Praught, Nike / Orego, 9:39.77Q. 4, Ashley Higginson, 
 Saucony, 9:40.26Q. 5, Nicole Bush, New Balance, 9:40.22Q. 6, Rachel Johnson, 
 Baylor, 9:42.82Q. 7, Stephanie Garcia, New Balance, 9:40.27Q. 8, Courtney 
 Frerichs, Unattached, 9:43.07Q. 9, Sara Vaughn, Brooks, 9:41.55q. 10, Shalaya 
 Kipp, Colorado, 9:44.41q. 11, Carmen Graves, Unattached, 9:47.28q. 12, Grace 
 Heymsfield, Arkansas, 9:48.34q. 13, Alicia Nelson, Adams St., 9:48.91q. 14, 
 Sarah Pease, Adidas/Rogue, 9:48.94q. 15, Marisa Howard, Boise St., 9:51.05. 
 16, Kimber Mattox, Unattached, 9:51.29. 17, Rebeka Stowe, New Jersey N, 
 9:53.18. 18, Jessica Kamilos, Arkansas, 9:58.62. 19, Jordan Hamric, 
 Unattached, 9:58.65. 20, Liberty Miller, Washington, 10:02.26. 21, Mary 
 Goldkamp, Adidas/Rogue, 10:03.12. 22, Megan Rolland, Oiselle, 10:04.24. 23, 
 Addie Bracy, Brooks / HTS, 10:08.01. 24, Maggie Callahan, HTS Elite, 10:10.42. 
 25, Julia Webb, Bowerman Tra, 10:16.94. 26, KaraLyn DeWalt, Bay Area Tra, 
 10:27.45. 

Women Triple Jump Finals

 1, Amanda Smock, Asics / New, 13.77m, w:2.2 (45-02.25). 2, Ciarra Brewer, 
 Florida, 13.57m, w:1.6 (44-06.25). 3, Lynnika Pitts, LSU, 13.57m, w:3.0 
 (44-06.25). 4, Blessing Ufodiama, Unattached, 13.46m, w:NWI (44-02). 5, Andrea 
 Geubelle, Unattached, 13.46m, w:NWI (44-02). 6, Kenna Wolter, Unattached, 
 13.29m, w:0.8 (43-07.25). 7, April Sinkler, Unattached, 13.20m, w:4.5 
 (43-03.75). 8, Toni Smith, Unattached, 13.03m, w:2.5 (42-09). 9, Christina 
 Epps, Coppin St., 12.95m, w:3.4 (42-06). 10, Tori Franklin, Michigan St., 
 12.93m, w:1.3 (42-05.25). 10, Malaikah Love, Unattached, 12.93m, w:0.7 
 (42-05.25). 12, Julienne McKee, Georgia Tech, 12.89m, w:0.2 (42-03.50). 13, 
 Alitta Boyd, Unattached, 12.80m, w:2.8 (42-00). 14, Stormy Nesbit, West 
 Virgini, 12.77m, w:1.2 (41-10.75). 15, Ellie Ewere, Nebraska, 12.40m, w:2.7 
 (40-08.25). --, Jasia Richardson, Unattached, DNS, w:NWI. 

Women Javelin Throw

 1, Kara Patterson, Asics, 62.43m, (204-10). 2, Brittany Borman, Nike, 62.05m, 
 (203-07). 3, Leigh Petranoff, Unattached, 57.80m, (189-07). 4, Kimberley 
 Hamilton, Nike, 57.59m, (188-11). 5, Elizabeth Herrs, Oklahoma, 57.21m, 
 (187-08). 6, Fawn Miller, Florida, 57.18m, (187-07). 7, Hannah Carson, Texas 
 Tech, 56.43m, (185-02). 8, Karlee McQuillen, Unattached, 55.18m, (181-00). 9, 
 Ari Ince, Unattached, 51.37m, (168-06). 10, Victoria Paterra, Miami (OH), 
 51.33m, (168-05). 11, Jessie Merckle, Wake Forest, 51.10m, (167-08). 12, Laura 
 Loht, Penn St., 49.89m, (163-08). 13, Katie Reichert, Western Wash, 48.50m, 
 (159-01). 14, Nicolle Murphy, Minnesota, 47.48m, (155-09). 15, Bethany Drake, 
 Western Wash, 47.44m, (155-08). --, Margaret Malone, Nebraska, DNS. 

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
 1, Rose Jackson, N. Dakota St., 2:17.49. 2, Emily Godwin, North Caroli, 
 2:18.09. 3, Sarah Goodale, Vanderbilt, 2:20.87. 4, Shaina Burns, Unattached, 
 2:22.19. 5, Becky Collier, Westmont, 2:22.66. 6, Monique Van, UCLA, 2:23.17. 
 7, Olivia Vincent, Seatown Exp, 2:25.07. 8, Lyndsey Lopes, Unattached, 
 2:27.19. 9, Cece Jackson, Portland St., 2:28.89. 10, Nicole Laws, BYU, 
 2:34.06. 11, Ashlee Moore, Elite Ath, 2:34.66. 

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
 1, Ashlee Moore, Elite Ath, 5.78m, w:1.4 (18-11.75). 2, Rose Jackson, N. 
 Dakota St., 5.77m, w:3.1 (18-11.25). 3, Emily Godwin, North Caroli, 5.76m, 
 w:1.7 (18-10.75). 4, Cece Jackson, Portland St., 5.65m, w:1.6 (18-06.50). 5, 
 Sarah Goodale, Vanderbilt, 5.43m, w:3.0 (17-09.75). 6, Nicole Laws, BYU, 
 5.41m, w:2.1 (17-09). 7, Becky Collier, Westmont, 5.36m, w:3.1 (17-07). 8, 
 Shaina Burns, Unattached, 5.33m, w:-0.5 (17-06). 9, Olivia Vincent, Seatown 
 Exp, 5.20m, w:2.1 (17-00.75). 9, Lyndsey Lopes, Unattached, 5.20m, w:3.0 
 (17-00.75). 11, Monique Van, UCLA, 5.11m, w:3.0 (16-09.25). 

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon

 1, Monique Van, UCLA, 41.26m, (135-04). 2, Shaina Burns, Unattached, 36.56m, 
 (119-11). 3, Ashlee Moore, Elite Ath, 36.31m, (119-01). 4, Lyndsey Lopes, 
 Unattached, 34.07m, (111-09). 5, Becky Collier, Westmont, 33.71m, (110-07). 6, 
 Olivia Vincent, Seatown Exp, 30.85m, (101-02). 7, Emily Godwin, North Caroli, 
 30.65m, (100-07). 8, Sarah Goodale, Vanderbilt, 30.29m, (99-04). 9, Rose 
 Jackson, N. Dakota St., 30.22m, (99-02). 10, Nicole Laws, BYU, 25.65m, 
 (84-02). 11, Cece Jackson, Portland St., 15.55m, (51-00). 

Men 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries

 1, Mike Rodgers, Nike, 10.11Q, w:0.3. 2, Charles Silmon, adidas, 10.17Q, 
 w:-1.1. 3, DionDre Batson, Alabama, 10.27Q, w:-0.9. 4, Harry Adams, Nike, 
 10.35Q, w:-2.5. 5, Ryan Bailey, Nike, 10.24Q, w:0.3. 6, Sean McLean, Nike, 
 10.29Q, w:-0.9. 7, Remontay McClain, Unattached, 10.30Q, w:-1.1. 8, Mookie 
 Salaam, adidas, 10.36Q, w:-2.5. 9, Darrell Wesh, Virginia Tec, 10.31Q, w:-1.1. 
 10, Walter Dix, Unattached, 10.38Q, w:-0.9. 11, Calesio Newman, Nike, 10.41Q, 
 w:0.3. 12, Justin Walker, Northwestern, 10.42Q, w:-2.5. 13, Cordero Gray, 
 Nike, 10.33q, w:-1.1. 14, Christopher Royster, South Caroli, 10.34q, w:-1.1. 
 15, Marvin Bracy, adidas, 10.37q, w:-1.1. 16, Antwan Wright, Florida, 10.41q, 
 w:-0.9. 17, Everett Walker, Baylor, 10.42, w:0.3. 18, Isiah Young, Nike, 
 10.43, w:-0.9. 19, Reggie Lewis, Clemson, 10.44, w:0.3. 20, Clayton Vaughn, 
 Texas-Arling, 10.44, w:-2.5. 21, Teven Hester, Clemson, 10.44, w:-0.9. 22, 
 Dominique Hubert, Unattached, 10.45, w:0.3. 23, Keith Ricks, Unattached, 
 10.46, w:-2.5. 24, Johnathan Smith, Unattached, 10.49, w:0.3. 25, Desmond 
 Lawrence, N.C. A&T, 10.50, w:0.3. 26, Jared Ware, Unattached, 10.51, w:-2.5. 
 27, D'Angelo Cherry, Asics, 10.61, w:-0.9. 28, Leroy Dixon, Unattached, 10.71, 
 w:-1.1. 29, Jeremy Dodson, Boulder Trac, 10.81, w:0.3. --, Joseph Morris, 
 Nike, FS, w:-1.1. --, Dentarius Locke, Florida St., DNF, w:-2.5. --, Just'N 
 Thymes, Unattached, DNS, w:-1.1. --, Ronnie Baker, TCU, DNS, w:-2.5. --, Mark 
 Jelks, Unattached, DNS, w:-0.9. 

Men 400 Meter Dash

 1, Gil Roberts, Unattached, 45.16Q. 2, LaShawn Merritt, Nike, 45.19Q. 3, 
 Vernon Norwood, LSU, 45.39Q. 4, Torrin Lawrence, Nike, 45.47Q. 5, Josh Mance, 
 Unattached, 45.35Q. 6, Michael Berry, Oregon, 45.43Q. 7, Kyle Clemons, 
 Unattached, 45.45Q. 8, David Verburg, adidas, 45.61Q. 9, Najee Glass, Florida, 
 45.53Q. 10, Manteo Mitchell, Nike, 46.00Q. 11, Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh, 
 46.04Q. 12, Patrick Feeney, Notre Dame, 46.08Q. 13, Chris Giesting, Notre 
 Dame, 46.04q. 14, Calvin Smith, adidas, 46.16q. 15, Je'von Hutchison, Hampton, 
 46.21q. 16, Akeem Alexander, Unattached, 46.22q. 17, Marcus Boyd, Unattached, 
 46.25. 18, Clayton Parros, Life Speed, 46.26. 19, Michael Courtney, 
 Unattached, 46.64. 20, Neil Braddy, Arkansas, 46.85. 21, Michael Taylor, 
 Unattached, 47.62. 22, Zack Bilderback, Texas, 47.63. --, Aldrich Bailey, 
 Texas A&M, DNF. --, Clayton Gravesande, South Caroli, DQ. --, Kind Butler, 
 Nike, DNS. --, Bryshon Nellum, Nike, DNS. 

Men 800 Meter Run

 1, Duane Solomon, Saucony, 1:47.19Q. 2, Elijah Greer, Nike / Orego, 1:47.29Q. 
 3, Erik Sowinski, Nike, 1:47.63Q. 4, Robby Andrews, adidas, 1:49.78Q. 5, 
 Michael Rutt, Hoka One One, 1:47.34Q. 6, Charles Jock, Nike, 1:47.41Q. 7, 
 Casimir Loxsom, Brooks / BRO, 1:47.92Q. 8, Benjamin Scheetz, New Jersey N, 
 1:49.91Q. 9, Drew Windle, Ashland, 1:47.37Q. 10, Mark Wieczorek, Brooks / BRO, 
 1:47.62Q. 11, Brian Gagnon, New Jersey N, 1:48.10Q. 12, Samuel Ellison, 
 Villanova, 1:49.98Q. 13, Ryan Martin, Asics, 1:47.43q. 14, Richard Jones, 
 Unattached, 1:47.72q. 15, Nick Hartle, Unattached, 1:47.98q. 16, Gabriel 
 Hilbert, Unattached, 1:48.03q. 17, James Gilreath, Adidas Team, 1:48.10. 18, 
 Lucas Lefebure, Stanford, 1:48.37. 19, Christopher Low, Long Beach S, 1:48.53. 
 20, Travis Thompson, Unattached, 1:48.63. 21, Mark Husted, Unattached, 
 1:49.47. 22, Harun Abda, Nike / Orego, 1:50.12. 23, Derrick Daigre, 
 Washington, 1:50.14. 24, Brandon Lasater, Georgia Tech, 1:50.20. 25, Shawn 
 Roberts, Georgia Tech, 1:50.23. 26, Jesse Garn, Unattached, 1:50.80. 27, Ryan 
 Schnulle, Florida, 1:50.98. 28, William Ledder, Georgetown, 1:51.35. 29, Robin 
 Butler, Western St., 1:59.88. --, David Torrence, Nike, DNS. --, Tyler Mulder, 
 Nike / Orego, DNS. --, Matthew Hillenbrand, Kentucky, DNS. 

Men 1500 Meter Run

 1, Leonel Manzano, Hoka One One, 3:42.01Q. 2, Pat Casey, Nike / Orego, 
 3:44.41Q. 3, Lopez Lomong, Nike / Bower, 3:42.32Q. 4, Ford Palmer, New Jersey 
 N, 3:44.73Q. 5, William Leer, Nike, 3:42.37Q. 6, Garrett Heath, Brooks, 
 3:44.98Q. 7, Matthew Hillenbrand, Kentucky, 3:42.72Q. 8, AJ Acosta, 
 Unattached, 3:45.07Q. 9, Liam Boylan-Pett, New Jersey N, 3:42.85q. 10, Riley 
 Masters, Brooks, 3:43.02q. 11, Dorian Ulrey, Nike, 3:43.12q. 12, Eric Avila, 
 Southern Ore, 3:43.58q. 13, Chad Noelle, Oklahoma St., 3:44.27. 14, Daniel 
 Herrera, UCLA, 3:44.40. 15, Kyle Merber, New Jersey N, 3:45.26. 16, Trevor 
 Dunbar, Oregon, 3:45.33. 17, David Torrence, Nike, 3:45.35. 18, Duncan 
 Phillips, Unattached, 3:46.18. 19, Jack Bolas, New Balance, 3:46.33. 20, Craig 
 Miller, New Balance, 3:46.75. 21, Rob Finnerty, Furman Elite, 3:46.76. 22, 
 Tommy Schmitz, Speed Factor, 3:47.30. 23, Michael Hammond, Furman Elite, 
 3:47.52. 24, Michael Atchoo, Stanford, 3:48.47. 25, John Simons, Minnesota, 
 3:51.33. 26, Reed Connor, Wisconsin, 3:52.43. 27, Matt Miner, Unattached, 
 3:54.19. 28, Matthew Elliott, Brooks, 3:55.06. --, Austin Mudd, Wisconsin, 
 DNS. --, Tony Jordanek, Team Ohio, DNS. 

Men 10000 Meter Run Finals

 1, Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Proj, 28:12.07. 2, Chris Derrick, Nike / Bower, 
 28:18.18. 3, Ryan Vail, Brooks, 28:26.02. 4, Sean Quigley, Boulder Trac, 
 28:29.84. 5, Aaron Braun, adidas, 28:34.43. 6, Robert Curtis, Hansons-Broo, 
 28:40.60. 7, Brendan Gregg, Hansons-Broo, 28:48.22. 8, Aron Rono, U.S. Army, 
 28:56.90. 9, Jacob Riley, Hansons-Broo, 29:06.07. 10, Girma Mecheso, Nike, 
 29:11.54. 11, Aaron Dinzeo, California (, 29:35.22. 12, Devin Monson, 
 Adidas/Rogue, 29:53.46. 13, Christopher Enriquez, Long Beach S, 29:57.43. 14, 
 Christopher Bendtsen, Princeton, 30:05.18. 15, John Gilbertson, ASICS Mammot, 
 30:26.99. 16, Andrew Wacker, Boulder Runn, 30:31.96. --, Parker Stinson, 
 Oregon, DNS. 

Men Hammer Throw

 1, Kibwe Johnson, Nike, 74.16m, (243-04). 2, AG Kruger, Nike, 73.34m, 
 (240-07). 3, Chris Cralle, Unattached, 72.83m, (238-11). 4, Andy Fryman, 
 Mjolnir Thro, 72.51m, (237-11). 5, Matthias Tayala, Kent St., 70.21m, 
 (230-04). 6, Justin Welch, Findlay, 70.05m, (229-10). 7, Greg Skipper, Oregon, 
 69.38m, (227-07). 8, Ryan Loughney, Shore Athlet, 69.18m, (227-00). 9, Michael 
 Lihrman, Wisconsin, 68.42m, (224-06). 10, Chuk Enekwechi, Unattached, 67.84m, 
 (222-07). 11, James Lambert, Unattached, 67.64m, (221-11). 12, Remy Conatser, 
 Southern Cal, 67.03m, (219-11). 13, Darien Thornton, Grand Valley, 66.24m, 
 (217-04). 14, Kyle Strawn, Florida, 65.87m, (216-01). 15, Daniel Raithel, 
 Unattached, 65.54m, (215-00). 16, Joe Frye, Music City M, 64.17m, (210-06). 
 17, Caleb Stuart, UC Riverside, 63.81m, (209-04). --, Jake Freeman, Nike, 
 FOUL. 

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon

 1, Trey Hardee, Nike, 10.38, w:4.2. 2, Zach Ziemek, Wisconsin, 10.74, w:4.2. 
 3, Gunnar Nixon, adidas, 10.86, w:4.2. 4, Austin Bahner, Wichita St., 10.87, 
 w:4.2. 5, J Patrick Smith, Cal St. Chic, 10.87, w:4.2. 6, Clayton Chaney, 
 Unattached, 10.97, w:4.2. 7, Alex McCune, Akron, 11.00, w:4.2. 8, Wesley Bray, 
 Unattached, 11.00, w:1.9. 9, Kurtis Brondyke, Unattached, 11.16, w:1.9. 10, 
 Thomas FitzSimons, Santa Barbar, 11.19, w:1.9. 11, Devin Dick, Kansas St., 
 11.22, w:1.9. 12, Chase Dalton, BYU, 11.23, w:1.9. 13, Ryan Harlan, 
 Unattached, 11.38, w:4.2. 14, Derek Masterson, Unattached, 11.55, w:1.9. 15, 
 Tim Wunderlich, Unattached, 11.58, w:1.9. 16, Daniel Gooris, UNI, 11.70, 
 w:1.9. 

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon

 1, Trey Hardee, Nike, 48.02. 2, Thomas FitzSimons, Santa Barbar, 49.02. 3, J 
 Patrick Smith, Cal St. Chic, 49.14. 4, Wesley Bray, Unattached, 49.73. 5, 
 Austin Bahner, Wichita St., 49.78. 6, Clayton Chaney, Unattached, 49.83. 7, 
 Devin Dick, Kansas St., 49.85. 8, Alex McCune, Akron, 50.02. 9, Zach Ziemek, 
 Wisconsin, 50.13. 10, Chase Dalton, BYU, 50.28. 11, Kurtis Brondyke, 
 Unattached, 50.58. 12, Derek Masterson, Unattached, 50.86. 13, Daniel Gooris, 
 UNI, 51.76. 14, Tim Wunderlich, Unattached, 53.10. --, Ryan Harlan, 
 Unattached, DNS. --, Gunnar Nixon, adidas, DNS. 

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon

 1, Scott Snow, Unattached, 4:06.21. 2, Corey Reid, Carson HS, 4:11.30. 3, 
 Harrison Williams, Unattached, 4:44.42. 4, Mitch Modin, Oregon, 4:45.68. 5, 
 Thomas Cheval, Cerritos Coll., 4:48.11. 6, Gabriel Moore, Unattached, 4:48.87. 
 7, Brian Matthews, Unattached, 4:50.28. 8, Steele Wasik, St. Edward HS, 
 4:50.59. 9, Travis Toliver, Unattached, 4:55.64. 10, Cody Walton, Nebraska, 
 4:58.07. 11, Joseph Delgado, Oregon, 5:02.27. 12, Liam Henshaw, Unattached, 
 5:02.92. 13, Timothy Duckworth, Unattached, 5:14.23. 

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon

 1, Steele Wasik, St. Edward HS, 14.09, w:0.5. 2, Thomas Cheval, Cerritos 
 Coll., 14.65, w:0.5. 3, Cody Walton, Nebraska, 14.75, w:2.1. 4, Mitch Modin, 
 Oregon, 14.77, w:0.5. 5, Liam Henshaw, Unattached, 14.78, w:2.1. 6, Brian 
 Matthews, Unattached, 14.79, w:0.5. 7, Travis Toliver, Unattached, 14.86, 
 w:0.5. 8, Timothy Duckworth, Unattached, 14.97, w:2.1. 9, Harrison Williams, 
 Unattached, 14.98, w:0.5. 10, Gabriel Moore, Unattached, 14.98, w:2.1. 11, 
 Joseph Delgado, Oregon, 15.41, w:2.1. 12, Corey Reid, Carson HS, 15.65, w:2.1. 
 13, Scott Snow, Unattached, 15.82, w:2.1.
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon

 1, Trey Hardee, Nike, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 2, Daniel Gooris, UNI, 1.96m, (6-05). 
 2, Kurtis Brondyke, Unattached, 1.96m, (6-05). 2, Wesley Bray, Unattached, 
 1.96m, (6-05). 5, Zach Ziemek, Wisconsin, 1.93m, (6-04). 5, Devin Dick, Kansas 
 St., 1.93m, (6-04). 5, Chase Dalton, BYU, 1.93m, (6-04). 5, J Patrick Smith, 
 Cal St. Chic, 1.93m, (6-04). 5, Clayton Chaney, Unattached, 1.93m, (6-04). 5, 
 Thomas FitzSimons, Santa Barbar, 1.93m, (6-04). 11, Alex McCune, Akron, 1.90m, 
 (6-02.75). 12, Austin Bahner, Wichita St., 1.87m, (6-01.50). 12, Derek 
 Masterson, Unattached, 1.87m, (6-01.50). --, Tim Wunderlich, Unattached, NH. 
 --, Gunnar Nixon, adidas, DNS. --, Ryan Harlan, Unattached, DNS. 

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon

 1, Harrison Williams, Unattached, 4.90m, (16-00.75). 2, Timothy Duckworth, 
 Unattached, 4.80m, (15-09). 3, Travis Toliver, Unattached, 4.50m, (14-09). 4, 
 Liam Henshaw, Unattached, 4.40m, (14-05.25). 5, Mitch Modin, Oregon, 4.30m, 
 (14-01.25). 6, Cody Walton, Nebraska, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 6, Brian Matthews, 
 Unattached, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 6, Gabriel Moore, Unattached, 4.20m, 
 (13-09.25). 9, Joseph Delgado, Oregon, 4.10m, (13-05.25). 10, Thomas Cheval, 
 Cerritos Coll., 4.00m, (13-01.50). 11, Scott Snow, Unattached, 3.90m, 
 (12-09.50). 12, Steele Wasik, St. Edward HS, 3.70m, (12-01.50). --, Corey 
 Reid, Carson HS, NH. 

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon

 1, Zach Ziemek, Wisconsin, 7.51m, w:1.0 (24-07.75). 2, Devin Dick, Kansas St., 
 7.32m, w:1.7 (24-00.25). 3, Wesley Bray, Unattached, 7.26m, w:1.4 (23-10). 4, 
 Trey Hardee, Nike, 7.22m, w:3.6 (23-08.25). 5, Alex McCune, Akron, 7.11m, 
 w:1.8 (23-04). 6, J Patrick Smith, Cal St. Chic, 7.10m, w:0.8 (23-03.50). 7, 
 Chase Dalton, BYU, 6.98m, w:3.6 (22-11). 8, Austin Bahner, Wichita St., 6.93m, 
 w:1.7 (22-09). 9, Clayton Chaney, Unattached, 6.89m, w:1.0 (22-07.25). 10, 
 Kurtis Brondyke, Unattached, 6.86m, w:-0.7 (22-06.25). 11, Thomas FitzSimons, 
 Santa Barbar, 6.84m, w:2.1 (22-05.25). 12, Tim Wunderlich, Unattached, 6.68m, 
 w:3.0 (21-11). 13, Derek Masterson, Unattached, 6.66m, w:1.6 (21-10.25). 14, 
 Daniel Gooris, UNI, 6.55m, w:1.0 (21-06). 15, Ryan Harlan, Unattached, 5.95m, 
 w:2.4 (19-06.25). --, Gunnar Nixon, adidas, DNS, w:NWI. 

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon

 1, Ryan Harlan, Unattached, 15.68m, (51-05.50). 2, Trey Hardee, Nike, 15.38m, 
 (50-05.50). 3, Devin Dick, Kansas St., 15.30m, (50-02.50). 4, Clayton Chaney, 
 Unattached, 14.10m, (46-03.25). 5, Derek Masterson, Unattached, 13.83m, 
 (45-04.50). 6, Tim Wunderlich, Unattached, 13.82m, (45-04.25). 7, Wesley Bray, 
 Unattached, 13.67m, (44-10.25). 8, Kurtis Brondyke, Unattached, 13.51m, 
 (44-04). 9, Daniel Gooris, UNI, 13.31m, (43-08). 10, Austin Bahner, Wichita 
 St., 12.95m, (42-06). 11, J Patrick Smith, Cal St. Chic, 12.56m, (41-02.50). 
 12, Alex McCune, Akron, 12.46m, (40-10.50). 13, Chase Dalton, BYU, 12.43m, 
 (40-09.50). 14, Zach Ziemek, Wisconsin, 12.08m, (39-07.75). 15, Thomas 
 FitzSimons, Santa Barbar, 11.98m, (39-03.75). --, Gunnar Nixon, adidas, DNS. 

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon

 1, Cody Walton, Nebraska, 44.33m, (145-05). 2, Gabriel Moore, Unattached, 
 43.43m, (142-06). 3, Joseph Delgado, Oregon, 40.24m, (132-00). 4, Travis 
 Toliver, Unattached, 39.61m, (129-11). 5, Scott Snow, Unattached, 38.48m, 
 (126-03). 6, Harrison Williams, Unattached, 38.45m, (126-02). 7, Timothy 
 Duckworth, Unattached, 36.76m, (120-07). 8, Mitch Modin, Oregon, 36.61m, 
 (120-01). 9, Steele Wasik, St. Edward HS, 35.69m, (117-01). 10, Thomas Cheval, 
 Cerritos Coll., 35.11m, (115-02). 11, Liam Henshaw, Unattached, 34.79m, 
 (114-02). 12, Corey Reid, Carson HS, 31.97m, (104-11). 13, Brian Matthews, 
 Unattached, 28.00m, (91-10). 

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon

 1, Cody Walton, Nebraska, 61.43m, (201-06). 2, Mitch Modin, Oregon, 53.88m, 
 (176-09). 3, Travis Toliver, Unattached, 52.29m, (171-07). 4, Steele Wasik, 
 St. Edward HS, 52.04m, (170-09). 5, Timothy Duckworth, Unattached, 51.52m, 
 (169-00). 6, Gabriel Moore, Unattached, 50.55m, (165-10). 7, Harrison 
 Williams, Unattached, 50.10m, (164-04). 8, Brian Matthews, Unattached, 48.46m, 
 (159-00). 9, Joseph Delgado, Oregon, 45.81m, (150-03). 10, Corey Reid, Carson 
 HS, 42.14m, (138-03). 11, Thomas Cheval, Cerritos Coll., 40.87m, (134-01). 12, 
 Scott Snow, Unattached, 39.67m, (130-02). 13, Liam Henshaw, Unattached, 
 39.00m, (127-11). 

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required