European Athletics Results, (Season 2013-2014), Number 24, 4 July 2014, compiled by Carles Baronet, Track In Sun

| 0 Comments
This is the week surrounding the 4 July with selected European Athletic results provided by Carlse Baronet of Track in SUN for RunBlogRun. 

Martinot_PascalR1a-Lausanne14.jpg
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde celebrates his win in Lausanne and PB of 13.06! 
photo by PhotoRun.net


European Athletics Results (Season 2013-2014) Number 24

AUSTRIA Wien (Austria), 4.7.2014

Women
400m Kristina Dudek (cro) 55.34; JT Elizabeth Eberl 57.54

BELGIUM Oordegem (Belgium), 5.7.2014 -23th Memorial Leon Buyle-

Men
100m h1 (2.2) 1 Reza Ghasemi (iri) 10.20; 2 Xie Zhenye (chn) 10.24; 3 Jarrod Geddes (aus) 10.28; 4 Youxue Mo (chn) 10.30; 5 Giovanni Codrington (ned) 10.32; 6 Shiwei Chen (chn) 10.33; 100m h2 (1.7) 1 Yang Yang (chn) 10.26; 2 Wouter Brus (ned) 10.40; 3 Hensley Paulina (ned) 10.42; 4 Paul Robers (ned) 10.56; 100m h3 (0.6) Brian Mariano (ned) 10.56; 200m h1 (0.0) 1 Lalonde Gordon (tto) 20.58; 2 Jarrod Geddes (aus) 20.68; 3 Reza Ghasemi (iri) 20.90; 4 Julien Watrin 21.02; 5 Gabor Pasztor (hun) 21.46; 200mh h2 (1.2) 1 Anderson Henriques (bra) 20.85; 2 Joren Tromp (ned) 20.88; 3 Paul Robers (ned) 21.31; 4 Jerrel Feller (ned) 21.51; 200m h3 (2.3) 1 Maximilian Ruth (ger) 21.06; 2 Wouter Brus (ned) 21.20; 3 Sander Pupella (ned) 21.38, 4 Chamberry Muaka 21.53; 400m h1 1 Nick Ekelund- Arenander (den) 45.81; 2 Terrance Agard (ned) 45.94; 3 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 46.27; 4 Jonathan Borlee 46.43; 5 Dylan Borlee 46.64; 400m h2 1 Alex Beck (aus) 46.46; 2 Jonas Plass (ger) 46.69; 3 dylan Grant (aus) 47.15; 4 Obed Martis (ned9 47.48; 400m h3 1 Tobias Mausbach 47.19; 2 Andreas Roth 47.30; 3 Seppe Thys 47.76; 400m h4 Jelle Venema (ned) 47.00; 800m h1 1 Alex Rowe (aus) 1.44.74; 2 Leo Manzano (usa) 1.46.32; 3 Dennis Kruger (ger) 1.46.45; 4 Paul Renaudie (fra) 1.46.47; 5 Andreas Lange (ger) 1.46.71; 6 Joe Thomas (gbr) 1.47.03; 7 Alejandro Rodriguez (esp) 1.47.40; 8 Patrick Schönball (ger) 1.47.84; 9 Thomas Roth (nor) 1.47.93; 10 Julius Mutekanga (uga) 1.48.26; 800m h2 1 Aaron Botterman 1.48.34; 2 Llorenç Sales (esp) 1.48.36; 3 Florent Maillard (fra) 1.48.87; 4 Eduardo Suárez (esp) 1.48.97; 5 Hugo Santacruz (sui) 1.48.97; 6 Thomas Larchaud (fra) 1.49.01; 7 Benjamin Herriau (fra) 1.49.15, 8 Mark Husted (usa) 1.49.74; 9 Sajeesh Joseph (ind) 1.49.81; 10 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.50.77; 800m h3 1 Bob Van der Ham (ned) 1.47.60; 2 Florian Vauthrin (fra) 1.48.59; 3 Mukat Fettene (isr) 1.48.68; 4 Ismael Debjani 1.49.02; 5 Aurele van de Putte 1.49.14; 6 Mouhcine Ouhaman (fra) 1.50.06; 7 Pieter Claus 1.50.08; 8 Renaud Rosiere (fra) 1.50.14; 9 Patrick Muller (ger) 1.50.14; 1.500m h1 1 Sadik Mikhou (mar) 3.33.47; 2 Florian Orth (ger) 3.34.54; 3 Patrick Casey (usa) 3.35.32; 4 Will Leer (usa) 3.35.48; 5 Yacine Hathat (alg) 3.35.68; 6 Garrett Heath (usa) 3.35.97; 7 Abdi Bashir 3.36.55; 8 Jack Bolas (usa) 3.36.71; 9 Otmane Belharbazi (fra) 3.37.21; 10 Germán Fernández (usa) 3.38.11; 11 Stephen Mitchell (gbr) 3.38.27; 12 Hassan Ghacahoui (mar) 3.38.56; 13 Simon Denissel (fra) 3.39.39; 14 Matt Elliot (usa) 3.44.56; 15 Jeff See (usa) 3.45.80; 1.500m h2 1 Julian Matthews (nzl) 3.38.77; 2 Hamish Carson (nzl) 3.39.34; 3 Alberto Imedio (esp) 3.39.77; 4 Jan Hochstrasser (sui) 3.39.89; 5 Ross Proudfoot (can) 3.40.19; 6 Tiidrek Nurme (est) 3.40.51; 7 Valentin Pepiot (fra) 3.40.73; 8 Tommy Schmitz (usa) 3.40.93; 9 Eoin Everard (irl) 3.41.10; 10 Rob Finnerty (usa) 3.41.87; 11 Ali Hamdi 3.42.35; 12 Craig Forys (usa) 3.42.55; 13 Danny Stockberger (usa) 3.42.56; 14 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.42.88; 15 Victor Corrales 3.42.89; 16 Koen Naert 3.42.99, 17 David Bishop (gbr) 3.45.44; 18 Mauricio Díaz (chi) 3.45.83; 3.000m 1 Eric Finan (usa) 7.54.18; 2 Iván López (chi)
7.55.09; 3 Jonathan Peterson (usa) 7.55.36; 4 Nico Sonnenberg (ger) 7.56.30; 5 Benjamin Pires (fra) 7.56.84; 6 Roy Hoornweg (ned) 7.58.72; 7 Chris Solinsky (usa) 8.00.46; 8 Mats Lunders 8.01.31; 110mh (0.8) 1 Spencer Adams (usa) 13.37; 2 Fred Townsend (usa) 13.63; 3 Damien Broothaerts 13.87 (13.78 (1.0) 1h2); 4 Tjendo Samuel (ned) 13.90; 5 Denis Hanjoul 14.07 (14.02 (0.8) 2h1); 6 Jules Bont (ned) 14.22; 400mh h1 1 Ian Dewhurst (aus) 50.58; 2 Thomas Kain (aut) 50.93; 3 Michael Bultheel 51.11; 400mh h2 1 Cliff Ellsworth (ned) 51.79; 2 Mickael Bertil (fra) 51.79; HJ Bram Ghuys 2.16; LJ 1 Cedric Nolf 7.72 (1.8); 2 Jeroen Van Mulder 7.61 (0.6); 3 James McLachlan 7.46 (1.8); TJ 1 Cao Shuo (chn) 16.75 (2.9) and 16.54 (0.8); SP Patrick Cronie (ned) 17.65; DT Erik Cadée (ned) 63.85; JT 1 Hamish Peacock (aus) 80.92; 2 Timothy Herman 76.56

Women
100m h1 (1.2) 1 Melissa Breen (aus) 11.33; 2 Loreanne Kuhurima (ned) 11.70; 3 Tessa Van Schagen (ned) 11.72; 4 Cherese Jones (rsa) 11.80; 5 Leena Gunther (ger) 11.82; 100m h2 (0.8) 1 Olivia Borlee 11.54; 2 Marit Dopheide (ned) 11.72; 3 Sarah Rutjens 11.76; 4 Justien Grillet 11.78; 200m h1 (2.2) 1 Tessa Van Schagen (ned) 23.53; 2 Ella Nelson (aus) 23.60; 3 Olivia Borlee 23.69; 4 Niamh Whelan (irl) 24.12; 5 Friederike Mohlenkamp 24.19; 200m h2 (0.2) 1 Kelly Proper (irl) 23.37; 2 Marit Dopheide (ned) 23.63; 3 Justien Grillet 23.92; 200m pre preogram (1.0) 1 Niamh Whelan (irl) 24.06; 2 Eefje Boons (ned) 24.14; 3 Loreanne Kuhurima (ned) 24.16; 400m h1 1 Christiane Klopsch (ger) 52.99, 2 Anneliese Rubie (aus) 53.22; 3 Lara Hoffmann (ger) 53.35; 4 Jess Gulli (aus) 54.17; 5 Fernanda McKenna (chi) 55.23; 400m h2 1 Laetitia Libert 54.11; 2 Ariel Voskamp 55.20; 400m h3 1 Kimberley Efonye 54.71; Femke Van der Meij (ned) 55.00; 800m A 1 Christina Hering (ger) 2.01.88; 2 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.01.98; 3 Clarisse Moh 2.02.24; 4 Lauren Wallace (usa) 2.02.53; 5 Haifa Tarchoun (tun) 2.02.97; 6 Rachel Aubry (can) 2.03.00; 7 Nikki Hamblin (nzl) 2.03.12; 8 Zahra Bouras (alg) 2.07.81; 800m B 1 Charline Thomas (lux) 2.03.90; 2 Jenny Tan (gbr) 2.04.18; 3 Esther Guerrero (esp) 2.04.24; 4 Lisa Blameble (fra) 2.05.00; 5 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 2.06.70; 800m C 1 Kaite Wright (nzl) 2.07.69; 2 Elisabeth Niedereder (aut) 2.08.06; 1.500m 1 Kokeb Tesfaye (eth) 4.09.00; 2 Basu Sado (eth) 4.09.78; 3 Lauren Johnson (usa) 4.10.67; 4 Denise Krebs (ger) 4.10.91; 5 Solange Pereira (esp) 4.11.56; 6 Sini Markose (ind) 4.13.04; 7 Caterina Granz (ger) 4.13.25; 8 Laura Méndez (esp) 4.13.51; 9 Manon Kruiver (ned) 4.13.73; 10 Nicole Bush (usa) 4.13.83; 11 Sandra Beuviere (fra) 4.14.18; 12 Kaisa Tyni (fin) 4.18.27; 13 Lisa Kurmann (sui) 4.18.79; 14 Lena Klaassen (ger) 4.18.83; 15 Jessica Furlan (can) 4.21.16; 16 Nathalie Reslinger (fra) 4.22.62; 100mh (1.4) 1 Sirena Williams (usa) 13.35 (13.27 (1.6) 2h2); 2 Shannon McCann (aus) 13.42; 3 Marjolein Lindemans 13.67; 4 Dorien Van Diest 13.76 (13.68 (1.5) 3h1); in heats: Rosina Hodde (ned) 12.04 (1.5) 1h1; Michelle Jenneke (aus) 13.25 (1.6) 1h2; 400mh h1 1 Lauren Wells (aus) 55.69; 2 Christine McMahon (gbr) 57.36; 3 Lyndsay Pekin (aus) 57.40; 4 Anniina Laitinen (fin) 58.73; 5 Kim Carina Schmidt (ger) 59.65; 400mh h2 Kim Reuland (lux) 59.63; LJ 1 Minjia Lu (chn) 6.57 (1.9); 2 Els De Wael 6.21 (1.7); 3 Jessica Penney (aus) 6.20 (0.4); 4 Jade Nimmo (gbr) 6.18 (1.9); SP Jolien Boumkwo 15.68

For the complete results download the pdf here: EUROPEAN ATHLETICS RESULTS (2013-2014) number 24.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required