Karlsruhe-IAAF Indoor Meet, Karlsruhe, 31 January 2015

| 0 Comments
Here are the full results of the Karlsruhe Indoor Meet, courtesy of the IAAF results. 

Ozbilen_IlhamQ-Sopot14.JPg
Ilham Ozbilen, photo by PhotoRun.net

31/01/2015

Karlsruhe - IAAF Indoor Meet
Karlsruhe, 31/01/2015


Men' results

1500 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Özbilen , Ilham Tanui            TUR    3:38.05                   
    2 Chepseba , Nixon Kiplimo         KEN    3:38.12                   
    3 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    3:38.68                   
    4 Kowal , Yoann                    FRA    3:39.22                   
    5 Ngetich , Hillary Cheruiyot      KEN    3:40.53                   
    6 Ruiz , Diego                     ESP    3:40.60                   
    7 Cantero , Bryan                  FRA    3:40.75                   
    8 Vojta , Andreas                  AUT    3:41.09                   
    9 Holuša , Jakub                   CZE    3:41.62                   
   10 Sperlich , Martin                GER    3:45.02                   
      Bett , Reuben                    KEN        DNF                   
      Larchaud , Thomas                FRA        DNF                   

3000 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN    7:45.41                   
    2 Ringer , Richard                 GER    7:46.18                   
    3 Nikolaev , Egor                  RUS    7:48.36                   
    4 Orth , Florian                   GER    7:49.48                   
    5 Cronje , Johan                   RSA    7:52.33                   
    6 Parszczynski , Lukasz            POL    7:52.50                   
    7 España , Jesús                   ESP    7:54.00                   
    8 Essalhi , Younés                 MAR    8:20.66                   
      Denissel , Simon                 FRA        DNF                   
      Tesfaye , Homiyu                 GER        DNF                   
      Mahmoudi , Abdelkader            FRA        DNF                   
      Rono , Vincent Kipsang           KEN        DNF                   

60 Metres Hurdles - Men Final                                 

    1 Bascou , Dimitri                 FRA       7.53                   
    2 Xie , Wenjun                     CHN       7.62                   
    3 Clarke , Lawrence                GBR       7.63                   
    4 Eaton , Jarret                   USA       7.63                   
    5 Stewart , Ray Tamas              USA       7.76                   
    6 Belocian , Wilhem                FRA       7.87                   
    7 Omoregie , David                 GBR       7.95                   
      Baji , Balázs                    HUN        DNF                   

60 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 1                          

    1 Balnuweit , Erik                 GER       7.64                   
    2 Xie , Wenjun                     CHN       7.66                   
    3 Belocian , Wilhem                FRA       7.69                   
    4 Eaton , Jarret                   USA       7.70                   
    5 Omoregie , David                 GBR       7.73
    6 Krauss , Simon                   FRA      11.14

60 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 2                          

    1 Bascou , Dimitri                 FRA       7.53                   
    2 Clarke , Lawrence                GBR       7.63                   
    3 Baji , Balázs                    HUN       7.72                   
    4 Stewart , Ray Tamas              USA       7.73                   
    5 Osaghae , Omo                    USA       7.75
    6 John , Alexander                 GER       7.89

Pole Vault - Men                                              

    1 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.86                   
    2 Gripich , Aleksandr              RUS       5.73                   
    3 Mudrov , Ilya                    RUS       5.55                   
    4 de Oliveira , Augusto            BRA       5.40                   
    5 Lavillenie , Valentin            FRA       5.40                   
    6 Scherbarth , Tobias              GER       5.40                   
    7 Clemens , Daniel                 GER       5.40                   
    7 Ivakin , Anton                   RUS       5.40                   
    9 Caspari , Marvin                 GER       5.25
    9 Clavier , Jérôme                 FRA       5.25
      Holzdeppe , Raphael Marcel       GER         NM                   

Long Jump - Men                                               

    1 Cáceres , Eusebio                ESP       8.16                   
    2 Howard , Julian                  GER       8.04                   
    3 Misans , Elvijs                  LAT       7.81                   
    4 Petrov , Aleksandr               RUS       7.76                   
    5 Heinle , Fabian                  GER       7.76                   
    6 Gaisah , Ignisious               NED       7.74                   
    7 Hess , Max                       GER       7.50                   

Shot Put - Men                                                

    1 Cantwell , Christian             USA      20.77                   
    2 Whiting , Ryan                   USA      20.72                   
    3 Stanek , Tomáš                   CZE      20.14                   
    4 Kolašinac , Asmir                SRB      20.04                   
    5 Vivas , Borja                    ESP      20.03                   
    6 Ivanov , Georgi                  BUL      19.51                   
    7 Jagusch , Christian              GER      19.25                   
    8 Dahm , Tobias                    GER      19.24                   


Women' results

60 Metres - Women Final                                       

    1 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR       7.12                   
    2 Young , Jessica                  USA       7.18                   
    3 Sailer , Verena                  GER       7.22                   
    4 Kambundji , Mujinga              SUI       7.27                   
    5 Bailey , Aleen                   JAM       7.27                   
    6 Kwadwo , Yasmin                  GER       7.29                   
    7 Harrigan-Scott , Tahesia         IVB       7.35                   
      Schippers , Dafne                NED         DQ                   

60 Metres - Women Heats Race 1                                

    1 Schippers , Dafne                NED       7.12                   
    2 Young , Jessica                  USA       7.23                   
    3 Kambundji , Mujinga              SUI       7.28                   
    4 Kwadwo , Yasmin                  GER       7.33                   
    5 Distel-Bonnet , Céline           FRA       7.37
    6 Weit , Inna                      GER       7.43
    7 Wei , Yongli                     CHN       7.43
    8 Akakpo , Stella                  FRA       7.45

60 Metres - Women Heats Race 2                                

    1 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR       7.12                   
    2 Sailer , Verena                  GER       7.23                   
    3 Bailey , Aleen                   JAM       7.33                   
    4 Harrigan-Scott , Tahesia         IVB       7.34                   
    5 Butzek , Chantal                 GER       7.35
    6 Latvala , Hanna-Maari            FIN       7.38
    7 Ikuesan , Ayodelé                FRA       7.40
    8 Elsler , Josefina                GER       7.47

1500 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Hassan , Sifan                   NED    4:02.57                   
    2 Embaye , Axumawit                ETH    4:02.92                   
    3 Cichocka , Angelika              POL    4:11.96                   
    4 Shchagina , Anna                 RUS    4:12.27                   
    5 Plis , Renata                    POL    4:12.28                   
    6 Broniatowska , Katarzyna         POL    4:12.30                   
    7 Sujew , Elina                    GER    4:18.74                   
      Horna , Annett                   GER        DNF                   
      Tverdostup , Tamara              UKR        DNF                   

3000 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Korobkina , Elena                RUS    8:47.61                   
    2 Muir , Laura                     GBR    8:49.73                   
    3 Ennaoui , Sofia                  POL    8:53.22                   
    4 Viola , Giulia                   ITA    8:56.71                   
    5 Kock , Maren                     GER    8:57.87                   
    6 Mäki , Kristiina                 CZE    8:58.88                   
    7 Krause , Gesa Felicitas          GER    9:00.25                   
    8 Arafi , Rababe                   MAR    9:07.07                   
    9 Harrer , Corinna                 GER    9:09.44                   
   10 Roman , Sonja                    SLO    9:11.15                   
   11 Sujew , Diana                    GER    9:12.92                   
      Varga , Judit                    ITA        DNF                   

60 Metres Hurdles - Women Final                               

    1 Roleder , Cindy                  GER       8.03                   
    2 Zagre , Anne                     BEL       8.10                   
    3 Berings , Eline                  BEL       8.13                   
    4 Kallur , Susanna                 SWE       8.14                   
    5 Pennella , Giulia                ITA       8.16                   
    6 Schrott , Beate                  AUT       8.19                   
    7 Dietrich , Carolin               GER       8.34                   
      Visser , Nadine                  NED        DNF                   

60 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 2                        

    1 Roleder , Cindy                  GER       8.11                   
    2 Kallur , Susanna                 SWE       8.14                   
    3 Visser , Nadine                  NED       8.19                   
    4 Pennella , Giulia                ITA       8.22                   
    5 Lewis , Yvette                   PAN       8.36
    6 Schäfer , Carolin                GER       8.51
      Dutkiewicz , Pamela              GER        DNF                   

60 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 1                        

    1 Berings , Eline                  BEL       8.18                   
    2 Dietrich , Carolin               GER       8.19                   
    3 Zagre , Anne                     BEL       8.19                   
    4 Schrott , Beate                  AUT       8.20                   
    5 Lindenmayer , Sabrina            GER       8.46
    6 Borsi , Veronica                 ITA       8.49
      Gomis , Sandra                   FRA        DNF                   

Long Jump - Women                                             

    1 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.71                   
    2 Jarder , Erica                   SWE       6.69                   
    3 Moguenara-Taroum , Sostene       GER       6.69                   
    4 Rotaru , Alina                   ROU       6.63                   
    5 Bauschke , Melanie               GER       6.52                   
    6 Käther , Nadja                   GER       6.52                   
    7 Achkinadze , Ksenia              GER       6.49                   
    8 Derkach , Dariya                 ITA       6.18                   

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required