Drake Relays Results, Friday, 24 April 2015, courtesy of Hy-Vee Drake Relays

| 0 Comments
Obiri_HellenFH1a-Drake14.jpg
Helen Obiri, photo by PhotoRun.net

The Drake Relays, sponsored by Hy-Vee is a relays invigorated. The crowds are fantastic, sold out for over three decades. And it is the best early season event in the world. Figure this out: top 1-4 in many events, Renaud Lavillenie lives there for the week, winning a street vault and track event. 

Here are the results for Friday, April 24, 2015. We dedicate this coverage to the late James Dunaway, who would drive from Austin, Texas to the meet, all 900 plus miles on his lonesome, up until last year, I believe, at the ripe age of 86. 

James Dunaway loved the Drake Relays and wanted me to make sure everyone knew how wonderful Hy-Vee was supporting the fabled meet! 

I hope and pray all track fans make a point of a) buying at Hy-Vee and b) telling the cashier that you support Hy-Vee because it supports the Drake Relays! 

And as ASICS America is the sponsor as well, I hope that you go to Hy-Vees in your ASICS branded footwear and apparel.
Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2015 04:32 PM
                     2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee                     
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/22/2015 to 4/25/2015          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 35  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
=================================================================================
      Relays: D 13.48  4/30/2011   Terence Somerville, Cincinnati              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omar McLeod               SO Arkansas               13.44      13.80Q -0.2  4 
  2 Aaron Mallett             SO Iowa                   13.60      14.05Q -0.7  3 
  3 Adarius Washington        JR Indiana Stat           13.74      14.19Q -2.0  2  14.186
  4 Bryce Grace               JR Baylor                 13.64      14.19Q -2.2  1  14.190
  5 Robert Semien             SR Mississippi            13.80      14.16q -0.2  4 
  6 William Barnes            JR Kent State             13.80      14.19q -0.2  4  14.187
  7 Oladapo Akinmoladun       SO Nebraska               13.84      14.20q -0.7  3 
  8 Sebastian Barth           SR Northern Iow           13.82      14.21q -2.0  2 
  9 Sean Pille                JR Nebraska               13.69      14.31  -2.2  1 
 10 Nate Pozolinski           SO Wis.-Milwauk           14.19      14.36  -0.7  3  14.353
 11 Tramaine Maloney          JR Texas Tech             13.87      14.36  -0.7  3  14.356
 12 Sean Wells                JR Grand Valley           13.98      14.38  -0.2  4 
 13 Daley Carter              SO Indiana Stat           14.31      14.43  -2.0  2 
 14 Darien Tennon             SO Texas Tech             14.23      14.54  -2.2  1 
 15 Kyle Tywon                SR Kent State             14.28      14.66  -0.7  3 
 16 Andrew Etheridge          SR Emporia St.            14.17      14.68  -2.0  2 
 17 Will Hanson               JR SW Minnesota           14.31      14.72  -0.2  4  14.717
 18 Myles Hunter              SO Minnesota St           13.96      14.72  -2.0  2  14.720
 19 Johannes Riemann          SO Queens (N.C.           14.28      14.76  -2.0  2 
 20 Donovan Robertson         SO Ohio State             13.70      14.79  -0.7  3 
 21 Antoine Lloyd             FR Nebraska               14.31      14.80  -0.2  4 
 22 Slater Powell             SR Minnesota St           14.38      14.87  -0.7  3  14.862
 23 Parker McKittrick         JR North Dakota           14.45      14.87  -2.2  1  14.870
 24 Marlon Britton            SO Academy of A           14.46      15.16  -0.7  3 
 25 Kevin Dorenkamper         SR Lewis                  14.47      15.24  -2.0  2 
 26 Andre Sanders             JR Pittsburg St           14.26      15.44  -2.2  1 
 -- Jordan Schmidt            SR Wis.-Milwauk           14.14         DQ  -0.2  4  Rule5.6d
 -- Daniel Trevor             SR Eastern Illi           14.39         DQ  -2.2  1  Rule 5.6a
 
Event 50  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
============================================================================
      Relays: D 39.57  4/28/2012   Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)                  
                       R Grey, D Hill, J Manuel, R Lewis                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Minnesota State                                     40.73      40.39Q  1 
     1) Richard Wilhite JR              2) Emmanuel Matadi SR             
     3) Kyran Stewart SR                4) Anthony Gustafson JR           
  2 Pittsburg St.                                       40.34      40.40Q  4 
     1) Andre Sanders JR                2) Slade Nordic FR                
     3) Jason Crow SR                   4) Bryce Starks SO                
  3 Lindenwood                                          41.07      40.90Q  2 
     1) Lavorie Johnson FR              2) DeAngelo Strickling SR         
     3) Brannon Wright SO               4) Juwan Cubit SR                 
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     41.26      41.48Q  3 
     1) Jake Pientok SO                 2) Cory White SR                  
     3) Jimmy Paske SO                  4) Thurgood Dennis SR             
  5 Iowa Central CC                                     41.00      40.79q  4 
     1) Aaron Taylor SO                 2) Jean Soutien FR                
     3) Cliff Resias FR                 4) Eli Minor FR                   
  6 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       39.85      41.16q  1 
     1) Wesley Best JR                  2) Romone Hill SR                 
     3) Jakiel David FR                 4) Miguel Barton SO               
  7 Wayland Baptist                                     39.89      41.18q  2 
     1) Nicholas Lewis JR               2) Kabroderan Handsborough JR     
     3) Devon Sanders FR                4) Justin Scruggs JR              
  8 Augustana (Ill.)                                    41.01      41.41q  4 
     1) David Devore SR                 2) Nowlan Savage SR               
     3) Antonio Owens SR                4) Keith Cline SR                 
  9 Iowa Western CC                                     40.08      41.45   4 
     1) Andreas Trajkovski -Soeresen SO 2) Kasey Poole FR                 
     3) Cortez Bolin FR                 4) Hakeem Wrimene SO              
 10 Oklahoma Baptist                                    40.85      41.65   2 
     1) T.J. Carmichael JR              2) Kenneth Combs JR               
     3) Jordan Blalock FR               4) Blake Bartlett SO              
 11 Briar Cliff                                         41.31      41.74   4 
     1) Rusty Muncy JR                  2) Frank Wallace SR               
     3) Robert Iron Shell SO            4) Augustus Cowan SR              
 12 Olivet Nazarene                                     41.60      41.78   1 
     1) Thomas Zidek JR                 2) Zach Gordon SO                 
     3) Jonathan Hutchison JR           4) Delano Harris-Samuels SO       
 13 St. Ambrose                                         42.01      41.95   4 
     1) Isaiah Mosher SO                2) Michael Ohioze SO              
     3) Joseph Torres SR                4) Jim Warren JR                  
 14 St. Cloud State                                     41.36      41.98   3 
     1) Marcus Welk FR                  2) Keyshawn Davis SO              
     3) Isaiah Pitchford FR             4) JT Butler FR                   
 15 Central Missouri                                    41.10      42.01   1 
     1) Marquis Jones JR                2) Michael Lockhart JR            
     3) Brendan Black FR                4) Corbin Lowe FR                 
 16 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 41.34      42.04   4 
     1) Derrick Akers FR                2) Scott Strand SR                
     3) Alex Van Roekel JR              4) Levi Te Brink FR               
 17 Monmouth (Ill.)                                     41.24      42.16   2 
     1) Raimius Foulkes SR              2) Adam Parr JR                   
     3) Austin Ray FR                   4) Ethan Reschke SO               
 18 Dubuque                                             41.78      42.28   1 
     1) Rick Valcin SR                  2) Ernest Winters FR              
     3) Kyle Williams SR                4) Deshond Robinson FR            
 19 Wis.-Platteville                                    41.13      42.42   1 
     1) Mitchell Dowell JR              2) Trevor Whitehead SO            
     3) Brandon Navin JR                4) Caleb Mertens JR               
 20 Loras                                               41.82      42.66   2 
     1) Zac Gassman SR                  2) Josh Goerdt SR                 
     3) Nick Ball JR                    4) Brandon Gradoville SO          
 21 Wis.-Oshkosh                                        42.41      42.68   2 
     1) Danny Trimner SO                2) Nolan Peterson FR              
     3) Reid Zanoya SR                  4) Naji Allan JR                  
 22 Dakota State                                        40.68      42.99   2 
     1) D'Artist Williams JR            2) Zach Ely SR                    
     3) Evan Carlson FR                 4) Spencer Carlson JR             
 23 Dordt                                               42.34      43.05   3 
     1) Daniel Fennig SR                2) Josiah Eckels SO               
     3) Xavier Caffee FR                4) Keith Heidema FR               
 24 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                  41.85      43.15   3 
     1) Joseph Reed SO                  2) Daniel Sauro SO                
     3) Sean Murphy JR                  4) Connor Bednarek SO             
 25 Grand View                                          42.12      43.18   4 
     1) Jordan Cheatem SO               2) Kenny Simmons JR               
     3) Tre Porter JR                   4) Andrew Clements SO             
 -- Emporia St.                                         40.07        DNF   3 
     1) Donald Wilcox SR                2) Colin Coleman FR               
     3) Andrew Etheridge SR             4) Ryan Dickson SR                
 
Event 55  Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
============================================================================
      Relays: D 38.96  1983        Alabama                                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            39.37      39.79Q  4  39.784
     1) Omar McLeod SO                  2) Jarrion Lawson JR              
     3) Kenzo Cotton FR                 4) Marqueze Washington JR         
  2 Eastern Illinois                                    40.08      39.79Q  2  39.785
     1) Jamal Robinson SO               2) Calvin Edwards JR              
     3) Norvell Mohammed JR             4) Christian Ilunga-Matthiesen JR 
  3 Illinois                                            39.51      40.20Q  3 
     1) Maurice Watkins SR              2) Brandon Stryganek SR           
     3) Cole Henderson FR               4) DJ Zahn SR                     
  4 Texas Tech                                          39.93      40.38Q  1 
     1) Nigel Bethel FR                 2) Joseph Richards III JR         
     3) Steven Champlin FR              4) Trevor Mackey SR               
  5 Baylor                                              39.09      40.10q  4 
     1) Trayvon Bromell SO              2) KD Cannon FR                   
     3) Malik Wilson FR                 4) Kevin Harris FR                
  6 Oklahoma State                                      41.57      40.47q  2 
     1) Sharod Selph FR                 2) Tyler Jackson FR               
     3) Arlando Johnson FR              4) John Teeters JR                
  7 Nebraska                                            39.24      40.54q  1  40.532
     1) John Welk SR                    2) Ricco Hall JR                  
     3) Antoine Lloyd FR                4) Malcolm White FR               
  8 Ohio State                                          39.83      40.54q  4  40.533
     1) Donovan Robertson SO            2) Davon Anderson FR              
     3) Nick Batcha SR                  4) Timothy Faust SR               
  9 Iowa                                                39.19      40.61   2 
     1) Vinnie Saucer SO                2) Aaron Mallett SO               
     3) Brendan Thompson SO             4) Keith Brown SR                 
 10 Arizona State                                       39.08      40.73   3 
     1) Jamol James JR                  2) Isiah Underwood JR             
     3) Kyle Middlebrooks SR            4) Benjamin Trotter SO            
 11 Mississippi                                         39.34      40.75   1 
     1) Carl Lowe JR                    2) Darryl Brown SR                
     3) Anthony Branch JR               4) Robert Semien SR               
 12 Wis.-Milwaukee                                      40.99      40.87   4 
     1) Jordan Schmidt SR               2) Alex Hatlevig FR               
     3) Marquis Johnson JR              4) Weston Guilfoyle FR            
 13 Northern Iowa                                       40.99      40.97   2 
     1) Cam Brown SR                    2) Brett McCalla SO               
     3) Jordan Guske JR                 4) Brandon Carnes SO              
 14 Georgia                                             39.58      41.00   3 
     1) Raytez Jenkins FR               2) Jamario Calhoun JR             
     3) Reggie Glover SO                4) Jon Okoye SO                   
 15 Minnesota                                           40.83      41.08   4 
     1) Quinton Coleman SO              2) Brad Neumann SO                
     3) Gemechu Godi JR                 4) Jordan Charles SO              
 16 Illinois State                                      41.14      41.14   4 
     1) Dante Hutton SO                 2) Jalen Lewis SO                 
     3) Anderson Devonish SO            4) Steven Hartzell SR             
 17 DePaul                                              40.97      41.18   1 
     1) Ivy Dobson FR                   2) Sebastian Feyersinger FR       
     3) Charles Bottoms SO              4) Brandon Threats JR             
 18 Purdue                                              39.34      41.34   2 
     1) Tyler Askew SR                  2) Moussa Conde FR                
     3) Anaquan Peterson JR             4) Nicholas Parks SR              
 19 Loyola (Ill.)                                       40.62      41.41   3 
     1) Keagan Potts JR                 2) Chris Strup JR                 
     3) Jaz Hayes SO                    4) Kevin Glastetter SR            
 20 Drake                                               41.25      41.43   2 
     1) Kendall Owens SO                2) Steven Jordan SR               
     3) Kai Asberry JR                  4) Pierce Vincent JR              
 21 Western Illinois                                    41.28      41.53   1 
     1) Charles Morrow SO               2) Xavier Levy SO                 
     3) Tyler Younkin JR                4) Justin Kilpatrick SR           
 22 Indiana State                                       41.04      42.07   3 
     1) Terry McGee FR                  2) Jaynard Keys SO                
     3) Devyn Mikell SO                 4) Carl McQuay SO                 
 23 South Dakota                                        40.92      42.14   1 
     1) Alex Williams FR                2) Jack Thony FR                  
     3) Erik Hill SR                    4) Gawain Williams FR             
 24 North Dakota St.                                    41.46      42.24   1 
     1) Colin Paarmann JR               2) Parker McKittrick JR           
     3) Wesley DeLong SO                4) Landon Jochim FR               
 25 Iowa State                                          41.02      42.62   3 
     1) Trey Achterhoff SO              2) Jared Ingram JR                
     3) Mark Sitek SR                   4) Logan Schneider FR             
 -- Abilene Christian                                   40.34        DNF   4 
     1) Devan Brown JR                  2) Johnathan Farquarshon JR       
     3) Osei Allyene-Forte SR           4) Deandre McBride SO             
 -- Arizona                                             39.84         DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) Bryce Houston SO                2) Tyrell Johnson FR              
     3) Blake Eichler JR                4) Ty Brandt FR                   
 -- South Dakota St.                                    40.91         DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) Bo Arnold SO                    2) LeAndre Kennedy JR             
     3) Zach Schroeder FR               4) Adam Belhaj JR                 
 -- Long Beach St.                                      40.67         DQ   3  Rule 5.9c
     1) Dylan McCloskey SO              2) Cameron Glasgow JR             
     3) Michael Perez-Rogers SO         4) Cody Smith SO                  
 
Event 80  Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
=========================================================================
      Relays: D 7:23.7h  1974        Prairie View                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                  7:32.00    7:31.73  
     1) Travis Hinton SR                2) Jywayne Allen SR               
     3) Ayoub Akil FR                   4) Clay Shepperson SR             
  2 Wartburg                                          7:38.44    7:32.32  
     1) Nicholas Green JR               2) Ryan Hermsen JR                
     3) Justin Hochstetler SR           4) Daniel Bonthius SR             
  3 Iowa Central CC                                   7:31.32    7:35.74  
     1) Josh Prohaska SO                2) Noah Larsen FR                 
     3) Dean Cronin SO                  4) Dylan Eigenberger SO           
  4 Wis.-Stevens Point                                7:44.61    7:36.84  
     1) Michael Evans SO                2) Ryan Wierzba SR                
     3) Calvin VanRyzin JR              4) Dan Sullivan SR                
  5 Pittsburg St.                                     7:41.00    7:38.21  
     1) Jordan Peters SR                2) Alex Conn FR                   
     3) Brody Wild SO                   4) Alexander Burson FR            
  6 Northwestern (Iowa)                               7:33.66    7:39.83  
     1) Skyler Giddings SR              2) Logan Hovland SR               
     3) Elliott Johnson JR              4) Kyle Anderson JR               
  7 Missouri S&T                                      7:43.00    7:40.40  
     1) Tyler Percy SO                  2) Chris Marchman SR              
     3) Kyle Stocker JR                 4) Jared Patterson SR             
  8 Briar Cliff                                       7:44.45    7:41.04  
     1) Joe Jackson JR                  2) Mitchell Schleis JR            
     3) Tommy Thelen SO                 4) Kyle Lorenzen FR               
  9 Morningside                                       7:26.33    7:43.69  
     1) Jay Welp SR                     2) Jacob Green FR                 
     3) Eric Koithan SR                 4) Jacob Willey JR                
 10 Carleton                                          7:48.60    7:46.41  
     1) Thor Laack-Veeder SR            2) Arnaud Kpachavi SR             
     3) Noah Laack-Veeder SR            4) Donson Cook-Gallardo FR        
 11 St. John's (Minn.)                                7:44.88    7:48.96  
     1) Matthew Burgstahler FR          2) Thomas Feichtinger JR          
     3) Kyle Rossow SR                  4) Ryan Bugler SO                 
 12 Nebraska Wesleyan                                 7:53.80    7:51.87  
     1) Tyler Janssen FR                2) Bryan Butler FR                
     3) Cory Plugge FR                  4) Curtis Dlouhy JR               
 13 Dordt                                             7:36.80    7:51.90  
     1) Sam Wensink SO                  2) Stephan McNamara SR            
     3) Nick Vander Kooi SO             4) Trent Kischer SR               
 14 Central Missouri                                  7:33.67    7:56.69  
     1) Tyler Banks JR                  2) Adam Tredway SR                
     3) Jacob Randle FR                 4) Shane McCarthy SR              
 15 Central College                                   7:38.61    8:18.37  
     1) Nick Guzman FR                  2) Cole Simon FR                  
     3) Brandon Young JR                4) Tanner Rathje FR               
 
Event 120  Men Distance Medley College
=========================================================================
      Relays: D 9:39.65  1984        Cal Poly Pomona                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist                                  10:00.64   10:03.03  
     1) Cameron Woodberry SO            2) De'Vion Simpson SO             
     3) Andre Hosey JR                  4) Benard Keter SO                
  2 Iowa Central CC                                  10:11.96   10:07.43  
     1) Kyle Hosting SO                 2) Jean Soutien FR                
     3) Josh Prohaska SO                4) Justin Bentham FR              
  3 Augustana (S.D.)                                  9:51.78   10:08.74  
     1) Paul Yak SR                     2) Khor Kong JR                   
     3) Zach Tuschen FR                 4) Harald Karbo JR                
  4 Wis.-Stevens Point                                9:59.43   10:09.44  
     1) Dennis Haak SR                  2) Alec Oestreich JR              
     3) Dane Tyler SO                   4) Neil Pedersen SO               
  5 Illinois Wesleyan                                10:23.31   10:12.08  
     1) Carl Anderson JR                2) Jeff Toraason SR               
     3) Tristan Fox FR                  4) Dan Krob JR                    
  6 Northwestern (Iowa)                              10:21.92   10:12.22  
     1) Tim Rose FR                     2) Aaron Lemon FR                 
     3) Ryan Weitgenant JR              4) Tanner Goetsch FR              
  7 Augustana (Ill.)                                 10:09.85   10:12.75  
     1) Dan Popek JR                    2) Jeffrey Swanson FR             
     3) Vincenzo Dal Pozzo SR           4) Tanner Osing SO                
  8 Lewis                                            10:06.77   10:20.51  
     1) Deivi Tahiraj FR                2) Matt Jemilo JR                 
     3) Connor Ritzi FR                 4) Andrew Timmons FR              
  9 Luther                                           10:11.13   10:20.52  
     1) Parker Beard SO                 2) Erik Ohlrogge JR               
     3) John Donovan JR                 4) Kurt Hellmann JR               
 10 Central College                                   9:54.08   10:37.12  
     1) Cole Folken FR                  2) Eli Harper SO                  
     3) Alex Bleadorn JR                4) Mark Fairley FR                
 
Event 180  Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col
===================================================================================
      Relays: D 81.72m  4/25/2008   Chris Hill, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 MaCauley Garton           SR Missouri              71.15m     71.51m     234-07 
  2 Matt Byers                 2 Shocker trac                     67.60m     221-09 
  3 Tyler Parker              JR North Dakota          71.62m     67.02m     219-10 
  4 Matti Mortimore           SO North Dakota          70.37m     66.78m     219-01 
  5 Alex Pascal               FR Missouri              63.35m     64.20m     210-07 
  6 Sam Joens                 JR Iowa                  64.03m     63.03m     206-09 
  7 Ben Dodds                 JR Illinois              65.64m     61.85m     202-11 
  8 Kyle Pfizenmaier          JR Emporia St.           65.15m     61.63m     202-02 
  9 Phillip Beeler            SR Drake                 61.62m     61.20m     200-09 
 10 Seth Derr                 SO Bethany (Kan          63.87m     60.68m     199-01 
 11 Andrew Henn               FR Arkansas              58.06m     59.76m     196-01 
 12 David Johansson           SR Eastern Illi          59.90m     59.19m     194-02 
 13 Braydon Anderson          SR Georgia               68.44m     57.59m     188-11 
 14 Quinn Baumann             JR North Dakota          63.93m     56.87m     186-07 
 15 Austin Schmidt            FR North Dakota          60.99m     56.25m     184-06 
 16 David Silkman             JR Drake                 59.33m     55.90m     183-05 
 17 Samuel McKay              SR Minnesota St          57.41m     55.23m     181-02 
 18 Brock Larson              JR North Dakota          61.56m     54.85m     179-11 
 19 Aaron Wilks               SO Illinois              60.17m     54.16m     177-08 
 20 Alex Springer             FR Arkansas              57.79m     52.27m     171-06 
 21 Adam Coykendall           SR North Dakota          61.21m     50.96m     167-02 
 22 Donny Crabill             FR Air Force             60.91m     50.71m     166-04 
 23 Adam Kovacs               SR DePaul                59.62m     50.68m     166-03 
 
Event 182  Men Javelin Throw Special
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tim Glover                   Unattached                       75.92m     249-01 
  2 Riley Dolezal              2 Nike                             75.89m     249-00 
 
Event 245  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
=================================================================================
      Relays: D 12.87  4/30/2011   Letecia Wright, Ohio St                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jade Barber               SR Notre Dame             12.81      13.39Q -2.0  4 
  2 Tiffani McReynolds        SR Baylor                 12.59      13.41Q -1.3  1 
  3 Cindy Ofili               JR Michigan               12.93      13.52Q -2.0  2 
  4 Alexis Franklin           JR Ohio State             13.28      13.65Q -1.8  3 
  5 Taliyah Brooks            FR Arkansas               13.55      13.69q -2.0  2 
  6 Devynne Charlton          SO Purdue                 13.44      13.74q -1.3  1 
  7 Jasmine Glover            JR Ohio State             13.92      13.81q -2.0  4 
  8 Chantel Ray               FR Ohio State             13.92      13.87q -1.3  1 
  9 Danielle Riggins          FR Iowa Central           13.80      13.89  -1.8  3 
 10 Ladonna Richards          SR Lincoln (Mo.           13.32      13.93  -2.0  4 
 11 Mary Young                FR Drake                  13.67      13.94  -1.3  1 
 12 Breeana Coleman           SR Illinois               13.58      14.11  -1.8  3 
 13 Sami Michell              SO Michigan               13.75      14.15  -1.8  3 
 14 Jordan Stiens             SR Nebraska               13.69      14.16  -1.3  1 
 15 Melissa-Maree Farrington  SO Nebraska               13.54      14.29  -2.0  2 
 16 Alex Gochenour            JR Arkansas               13.15      14.38  -2.0  2 
 17 Oarabile Babolayi         SR Missouri Sta           13.81      14.39  -2.0  4 
 18 Alexandria Johnson        SR Ohio State             13.37      14.45  -1.3  1 
 19 Carmelia Stewart          SR Indiana Stat           13.48      14.48  -1.8  3 
 20 Taryn Hartfield           SR Mississippi            13.44      14.52  -2.0  4 
 21 Tia Knight                SR MSU-Moorhead           13.84      14.53  -1.3  1 
 22 Dannielle Davis           SR Baylor                 13.99      14.61  -2.0  4 
 23 Traci Hicks               JR Arizona                13.59      14.63  -2.0  4 
 24 Lexus Williams            SR Abilene Chri           13.80      14.66  -2.0  2 
 25 Leigha Brown              SO Arkansas               13.95      14.71  -2.0  2 
 26 Kristen Dowell            FR Nebraska               13.93      14.81  -1.8  3 
 27 Destani Welch             JR Drake                  14.13      15.00  -1.3  1 
 28 Megan Marchildon          SR Lewis                  13.74      15.02  -2.0  4 
 29 Jaime Ludwigson           SR Wis.-La Cros           13.99      15.09  -2.0  2 
 30 Myiah Johnson             SO Austin Peay            13.99      15.11  -1.8  3 
 31 Rachel Johns              SO Arizona                           20.03  -2.0  2 
 
Event 260  Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
============================================================================
      Relays: D 44.19  4/27/2013   Academy Art, Academy Art                    
                       J Purvis, B Stewart, V Thomas, J Raymond          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       45.29      45.57Q  4 
     1) Keja Christie SO                2) Yanique Ellington SR           
     3) Ladonna Richards SR             4) Janae Johnson SR               
  2 Wayland Baptist                                     44.66      45.70Q  2 
     1) Kesley Gittens JR               2) Alexis Browner SR              
     3) Gregria Higgs SR                4) Rochene Smith FR               
  3 Iowa Central CC                                     46.00      46.27Q  3 
     1) Bennisha Nunn FR                2) Danielle Riggins FR            
     3) Jazmin Jackson SO               4) Destiny Carter SO              
  4 Grand Valley St.                                    45.58      46.67Q  1 
     1) Carly Scott SR                  2) Angela Ritter FR               
     3) Michaela Lewis SR               4) Brittney Banister SR           
  5 Wis.-La Crosse                                      45.97      46.79q  4 
     1) Jaime Ludwigson SR              2) Maggie Slatter SO              
     3) Claire Gordee JR                4) Meg Heafy JR                   
  6 Pittsburg St.                                       47.89      47.65q  4 
     1) Courtney Nelson FR              2) Ramie Grayson JR               
     3) Kelsey Lewis FR                 4) Antqunita Reed SR              
  7 Central Missouri                                    47.77      47.70q  1 
     1) Zoe Sharplin SR                 2) Nikki Douglas JR               
     3) Kailey Fuchs SO                 4) Madison Smith SR               
  8 Minnesota State                                     47.49      47.72q  2  47.716
     1) Karlona Gregory FR              2) Sid'Reshia Floyd SR            
     3) Mackenzie Beals JR              4) Brieanna Puckett SO            
  9 Iowa Western CC                                     45.74      47.72   1  47.720
     1) Brittney Anderson FR            2) Kianje Pollard FR              
     3) Khadesha James SO               4) Allanah McCorkle SO            
 10 Emporia St.                                         47.03      47.75   3  47.747
     1) Morgan Flowers SO               2) Latiyera Yeargin FR            
     3) Peyton Weiss SR                 4) Carmen King SR                 
 11 St. Cloud State                                     48.03      47.75   2  47.748
     1) Patience Yalartai SO            2) Becky Schmidt SR               
     3) Alicia Evans JR                 4) Jasmine Grant SO               
 12 Wartburg                                            46.79      47.78   2 
     1) Becca Cherry SO                 2) Tessa Helmle SO                
     3) Rachael Cheeseman SR            4) Erica Dynes JR                 
 13 Oklahoma Baptist                                    44.97      47.97   3 
     1) Elizabeth Dadzie JR             2) Brenda Barnett JR              
     3) Emily Hart FR                   4) Chelsea Abinah SR              
 14 Aurora                                              47.38      47.99   4 
     1) Deterrica Simpkins FR           2) Crystal Abernathy SO           
     3) Lisa Rodriguez SO               4) Loretta Johnson JR             
 15 Dordt                                               48.29      48.22   1 
     1) Miranda Velgersdyk FR           2) Robyn Blount JR                
     3) Marisa Broersma JR              4) Brooke Wolterstorff SO         
 16 Illinois Wesleyan                                   47.62      48.24   3 
     1) Angela Herrmann JR              2) Amelia Glueck FR               
     3) Kristen Johnson SR              4) Nia Joiner JR                  
 17 Lindenwood                                          48.11      48.68   3 
     1) Maya Mason JR                   2) Shamela Gray SR                
     3) Michaela Mason JR               4) Jerelle Jones JR               
 18 Wis.-Oshkosh                                        48.09      48.80   2 
     1) Samantha Blue SR                2) Emily Reichenberger FR         
     3) Ashley Holicek JR               4) Becklyn Hunter JR              
 19 Winona State                                        48.17      48.83   4 
     1) Catherine Whitcomb SR           2) Brittany Schyvinck FR          
     3) Hailey Deschaine SO             4) Megan Seidl SO                 
 20 Buena Vista                                         47.71      48.90   1 
     1) Casey James SR                  2) Laura Eberly SR                
     3) Katie Larsen SR                 4) Maggie Marker SR               
 21 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     47.11      49.14   4 
     1) Kelsey Worachek FR              2) Jessie Reineck JR              
     3) Lindsey Laufenberg SR           4) Carly Fehler SR                
 22 Dubuque                                             48.36      49.24   2 
     1) Katie Popanz FR                 2) Brittany Burns SO              
     3) Jasmine Bethea SO               4) Rachael Busjahn SR             
 23 St. Norbert                                         48.30      49.34   4 
     1) Clarissa Jauregui SO            2) Liz LeCaptain JR               
     3) Erin Lang SO                    4) Angel Hon JR                   
 24 Concordia-St. Paul                                  48.01      49.35   3 
     1) Gloria Williams SO              2) Erika Shady FR                 
     3) Katie Bialka FR                 4) Wakpor Ighovojah FR            
 25 Northern State                                      47.60      49.46   2  49.452
     1) Elizabeth Raecke SO             2) Toni-Ann Ingram FR             
     3) Molly Wynn SO                   4) Makenzie Hageman JR            
 26 Central College                                     48.32      49.46   3  49.458
     1) Abby Saladino JR                2) Meredith Zimmerman JR          
     3) Monica Ruiz SR                  4) Taylor Beckman JR              
 27 Mount Mercy                                         47.34      49.90   1 
     1) Molly Brietbach FR              2) Jade Gridiron JR               
     3) Aminah Baloch SO                4) Sha'Rhonda Clark SO            
 28 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                  46.67      50.29   2 
     1) Erika Tipp SR                   2) Megan Maki SO                  
     3) Katie Murray FR                 4) Bailey Cook JR                 
 -- NW Missouri                                         47.17        DNF   1 
     1) Zenova Harris FR                2) Alexis Boyd SR                 
     3) Kaley Hauschild SO              4) Lindsay Davis FR               
 
Event 265  Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
============================================================================
      Relays: D 43.58  4/28/2012   Texas, Texas                                
                       M Snow, A Peter, C Udoh, C Goodman                
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mississippi                                         44.55      44.72Q  2 
     1) Nicole Henderson FR             2) Shannon Ray FR                 
     3) Khadijah Suleman SR             4) Jhorden Hunter SR              
  2 Ohio State                                          43.92      44.75Q  3 
     1) Aliyah Everson JR               2) Aisha Cavin JR                 
     3) Chesna Sykes SR                 4) Aaliyah Barnes SO              
  3 Purdue                                              44.97      44.86Q  4 
     1) Savannah Carson SO              2) Carmiesha Cox SO               
     3) Devynne Charlton SO             4) Autumn Heath FR                
  4 Notre Dame                                          44.90      45.05Q  1 
     1) Kaila Barber JR                 2) Jade Barber SR                 
     3) Parker English FR               4) Margaret Bamgbose JR           
  5 Iowa                                                44.51      45.07q  3 
     1) Kassidy Ellis SO                2) Elexis Guster SO               
     3) Lake Kwaza JR                   4) Brittany Brown SO              
  6 Indiana State                                       44.64      45.67q  2 
     1) Kaisha Martin SR                2) Chidera Obasih JR              
     3) Demetra Camble JR               4) Katie Wise JR                  
  7 Baylor                                              44.32      45.68q  1 
     1) Tiffani McReynolds SR           2) Kehri Jones SR                 
     3) Juanita Mainoo FR               4) Justise Dayries JR             
  8 Arizona State                                       44.17      45.74q  4 
     1) Jasmine Gibbs JR                2) Brianna Tate SR                
     3) Sara McDonald SR                4) LaTroya Franklin SO            
  9 Arkansas                                            44.68      46.07   3 
     1) Shekara Boakye JR               2) Regine Williams SO             
     3) Daina Harper SO                 4) Brianna Swinton SO             
 10 Arizona                                             44.27      46.10   1 
     1) Jasper Gray SO                  2) Tatum Waggoner FR              
     3) Traci Hicks JR                  4) Rachel Johns SO                
 11 Nebraska                                            45.04      46.14   3 
     1) Tierra Williams SO              2) Desiree Sanders FR             
     3) Jazmin McCoy SO                 4) Breunna McCarty SR             
 12 South Dakota St.                                    46.51      46.18   3 
     1) Vanessa Lane FR                 2) Jazzelena Black JR             
     3) Gina Fritz SR                   4) Carly Carper JR                
 13 Illinois State                                      47.34      46.45   3 
     1) Emily Cowan FR                  2) Jalynn Roberts-Lewis FR        
     3) Elise Anderson FR               4) LaDaisha Steen-Yates FR        
 14 Long Beach St.                                      45.61      46.64   2 
     1) Kayla Goosby JR                 2) Madison Carney FR              
     3) Ashleigh Chambers FR            4) Kristina Goosby SO             
 15 Drake                                               46.07      46.93   4 
     1) Mary Young FR                   2) Rai Ahmed-Green FR             
     3) Taryn Rolle FR                  4) Danyelle Cole SR               
 16 DePaul                                              46.27      46.95   1 
     1) Shayna Nwokenkwo SO             2) Taylor Farley JR               
     3) Ayesha Ewing SR                 4) Tayler Whittler JR             
 17 South Dakota                                        46.85      46.98   2 
     1) Amber Watson JR                 2) Brooke Ireland FR              
     3) Ravan Kott SO                   4) Analisa Huschle JR             
 18 Western Michigan                                    45.67      47.21   3 
     1) Naiomi Dulaney SO               2) Lindsey Hufnagel JR            
     3) Artia Gunn SO                   4) Ayiana Gaines FR               
 19 Eastern Illinois                                    46.46      47.25   4 
     1) Angelica Anyaogu SO             2) Briana Walker JR               
     3) Darneisha Spann FR              4) Nyjah Lane FR                  
 20 Marquette                                           47.74      47.26   4 
     1) Arra Strong SO                  2) Anna Strong SO                 
     3) Terica Harris FR                4) Cassy Goodrich FR              
 21 Saint Louis                                         48.03      47.84   1 
     1) Mackenzie Bonk FR               2) Hannah Rohde SO                
     3) Maddie Bryan SO                 4) Rachel Staab SO                
 -- Austin Peay                                         45.28        DNF   2 
     1) Erika Adams SR                  2) Breigh Jones JR                
     3) Lamontra Robinson JR            4) Kymmalett Ross JR              
 
Event 320  Women Distance Medley College
=========================================================================
      Relays: D 11:26.59  4/27/2007   Olivet Nazarene                          
                          C Green, S Juenger, C Hoffman, B McCoy            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Thomas (Minn.)                               11:45.26   11:49.12  
     1) Megan Terukina JR               2) Erika Tipp SR                  
     3) Kayla Goeman SR                 4) Emily Gapinski JR              
  2 Augustana (S.D.)                                 11:32.87   11:50.09  
     1) Emma Anderson JR                2) Irene Almarcha FR              
     3) Kayla Mescher JR                4) Leah Seivert FR                
  3 Doane                                            12:16.43   11:52.53  
     1) Jessa Sughroue SR               2) Sydney Holtmeier JR            
     3) Kristi Mullen SO                4) Marissa DeWispelare SO         
  4 Wartburg                                         11:43.28   11:52.97  
     1) Serena Goetzl SR                2) Aubree Taylor FR               
     3) Taylor Officer SO               4) Maddie Kleve JR                
  5 Wis.-La Crosse                                   11:42.50   11:57.83  
     1) Kayla Anderson JR               2) Marissa Mahr SR                
     3) Valerie Jones FR                4) Kelly Olson JR                 
  6 Wayland Baptist                                  11:54.38   12:03.17  
     1) Sarah Jerotich JR               2) Kesley Gittens JR              
     3) monique mcpherson FR            4) Selene Lopez JR                
  7 Iowa Central CC                                  11:55.20   12:04.49  
     1) Mary Carr SO                    2) Chrissa Harris SO              
     3) Kamille Kronemann FR            4) Lindsay Roberts SO             
  8 Winona State                                     12:13.33   12:05.15  
     1) Chelsea Schrubbe SR             2) Ali Skluzacek SO               
     3) Katie Bagley JR                 4) Jordan Paschke JR              
  9 Dordt                                            11:55.62   12:07.21  
     1) Kayla Byl JR                    2) Laurel Zomer JR                
     3) Lillie Koerner SR               4) Abby De Vries SR               
 10 Bethel (Minn.)                                   12:08.19   12:13.75  
     1) Mollie Gillberg JR              2) Erin Alpers FR                 
     3) Rebecca Wesley SR               4) Annika Halverson FR            
 11 Luther                                           11:50.55   12:14.04  
     1) Kaia Bierman FR                 2) Leah Broderick SR              
     3) Sydney Gehrt JR                 4) Tricia Serres JR               
 12 Augustana (Ill.)                                 11:59.98   12:20.70  
     1) Jessica Bacon SR                2) Rachel Akmakjian JR            
     3) Bailey Kerschieter JR           4) Becca Sund SR                  
 13 Nebraska Wesleyan                                12:57.62   12:25.25  
     1) Jamie Larsen JR                 2) Katie Krick SO                 
     3) Abbie Hunke SO                  4) Gabi Jenkins JR                
 14 St. Scholastica                                  12:15.87   12:29.90  
     1) Taylor Gibson SO                2) Amy Campbell JR                
     3) Brianna Buske SR                4) Casey Hovland FR               
 
Event 340  Women Long Jump Univ/Col
========================================================================================
      Relays: D 6.78m  2003        Aisha James, Iowa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Chanice Porter            JR Georgia                6.53m      6.42m   1.8  21-00.75 
  2 Jasmine Gibbs             JR Arizona Stat           6.13m      6.07m   2.8  19-11.00 
  3 Destiny Carter            SO Iowa Central           6.06m      6.04m   2.0  19-09.75 
  4 Kierra White              SR Mississippi                      J6.04m   4.4  19-09.75 
  5 Jhoanmy Luque             FR Iowa State             6.20m      6.02m   1.1  19-09.00 
  6 Katerina Vodova           SR Tulane                 5.98m      5.97m   4.1  19-07.00 
  7 Reka Czuth                FR Nebraska               6.12m     J5.97m   1.9  19-07.00 
  8 Antqunita Reed            SR Pittsburg St           6.18m      5.90m   1.5  19-04.25 
  9 Tierra Williams           SO Nebraska               6.27m      5.89m   2.0  19-04.00 
 10 Kari Heck                 JR Nebraska               5.96m      5.88m   0.6  19-03.50 
 11 Kayla Bell                JR Drake                  5.95m      5.86m   1.5  19-02.75 
 12 Melissa-Maree Farrington  SO Nebraska               5.99m      5.81m   3.8  19-00.75 
 13 Emily Carson              SO Notre Dame             6.00m      5.78m   1.0  18-11.75 
 14 Gionna Jackson            JR Texas Tech             6.06m      5.74m   2.9  18-10.00 
 15 Robiann Broomfield        SR Missouri Sta           6.01m      5.68m   1.5  18-07.75 
 16 Peyton Weiss              SR Emporia St.            6.12m      5.67m   2.5  18-07.25 
 17 Allanah McCorkle          SO Iowa Western           5.97m     J5.67m   1.3  18-07.25 
 18 Jazmin McCoy              SO Nebraska               6.31m      5.63m   2.7  18-05.75 
 19 Nikia Squire              JR Queens (N.C.           6.00m      5.62m   2.5  18-05.25 
 20 Ariane Nelson             SO Indiana                6.19m      5.61m   1.9  18-05.00 
 21 Mandy Jones               SO Indiana Stat           6.01m      5.33m   1.6  17-06.00 
 22 Mollie Gribbin            JR Nebraska               6.19m      5.29m   1.9  17-04.25 
 23 Jessica Brown             SR SE Missouri            6.07m     J5.29m   0.5  17-04.25 
 
Event 342  Women Long Jump Special
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jenea DeLoach                Nike                              6.34m   1.9  20-09.75 
  2 Todea-Kay Willis             Unattached                        5.89m   0.3  19-04.00 
 
Event 365  Women Shot Put Univ/Col
===================================================================================
      Relays: D 18.57m  4/26/2013   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Amelia Strickler          JR Miami (Ohio)          16.91m     16.28m   53-05.00 
  2 Cion Hicks                SO Baylor                15.64m     15.78m   51-09.25 
  3 Christina Hillman         JR Iowa State            18.15m     15.73m   51-07.25 
  4 Sara Wells                SR Wayne St. (N          16.53m     15.55m   51-00.25 
  5 Emily Lesser              SR North Dakota          16.29m     15.40m   50-06.25 
  6 Tristen Sharp             JR Nebraska              15.08m     15.24m   50-00.00 
  7 Danielle Waldner          SO South Dakota          15.52m     14.97m   49-01.50 
  8 Emily Morris              SR Notre Dame            16.53m     14.93m   48-11.75 
  9 Alison Szykowny           SR Loyola (Ill.          15.23m     14.92m   48-11.50 
 10 Alyssa Gary               JR Ohio State            15.04m     14.79m   48-06.25 
 11 Courtney Pasiowitz        SO North Dakota          15.13m     14.77m   48-05.50 
 12 Whitney Walker            JR Indiana Stat          15.24m     14.68m   48-02.00 
 13 Jamie Lindstrom           JR Northern Iow          15.02m     14.53m   47-08.00 
 14 Alissa Rausch             SR Winona State          15.22m     14.39m   47-02.50 
 15 Jecel Klotz               SR Wis.-Oshkosh          15.44m    J14.39m   47-02.50 
 16 Janeah Stewart            FR Iowa Central          14.71m     14.37m   47-01.75 
 17 Taylor Potts              SO Tulane                15.27m     14.30m   46-11.00 
 18 Kayla Deering             FR Michigan              14.35m     14.24m   46-08.75 
 19 Val Veiock                SR Grand View            14.79m     14.14m   46-04.75 
 20 Cherae Reeves             SR Concordia-Mo          14.89m     14.09m   46-02.75 
 21 Kayla Hemann              SR Wartburg              14.96m     14.04m   46-00.75 
 22 Elizabeth Iversen         FR Purdue                14.82m     13.97m   45-10.00 
 23 Asia Cole                 FR Nebraska              15.41m     13.96m   45-09.75 
 24 Michaela Dendinger        SO Wayne St. (N          15.92m     13.94m   45-09.00 
 25 Cassie Caswell            JR Pittsburg St          14.86m     13.61m   44-08.00 
 -- Carlie Pinkelman          SR Nebraska              16.23m       FOUL            
 -- Daniella Bunch               Unattached                      X17.68m   58-00.25 
 
Event 700  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
      Relays: D 10.61  4/27/2012   James Harrington, Cedar Falls               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan VanBaale             FR Ankeny Cente           11.06      11.13q -1.0  3  11.126
  2 Cray Washington           SR Fort Dodge             10.99      11.13q -1.0  3  11.127
  3 Isaiah Trousil            SO W Burlington           10.86      11.15q -3.1  4 
  4 Hunter Weldon             JR Albia                  11.21      11.16q -1.0  3 
  5 Moussa Kuyateh            SR SE Polk                11.15      11.18q -1.0  3  11.175
  6 Andrew Smith              SR Carlisle               11.21      11.18q -1.0  3  11.178
  7 Tanner Dunkin             SR Knoxville              11.05      11.19q -0.8  2 
  8 Tayshaun Cooper           SO WAT West               11.01      11.34q -1.0  3 
  9 Cory Harding              SR Norwalk                11.03      11.35  -0.8  2 
 10 Maurico Ramirez           JR Columbus- CJ           11.02      11.39  -2.1  1 
 11 Isaiah Kramme             SR Ankeny Cente           11.14      11.40  -1.0  3 
 12 Trevor Northrup           JR Prairie- CR            11.11      11.42  -3.1  4 
 13 Jacob Wilson              SO Ankeny Cente           11.23      11.44  -0.8  2 
 14 Graydon Schmidt           SR Centerville            11.16      11.47  -0.8  2 
 15 Merje' Bokoyo             SR CR Jefferson           11.10      11.49  -0.8  2 
 16 Timmy Williams            SR W Burlington           10.95      11.54  -2.1  1 
 17 Denison Harrington        JR Cedar Falls            10.91      11.55  -0.8  2 
 18 Michael Santi             SO Madrid                 11.05      11.58  -3.1  4 
 19 CJ Carter                 SO Pleasant Val           11.22      11.59  -2.1  1  11.584
 20 Cole Deskin               SO Dowling C- W           11.11      11.59  -3.1  4  11.590
 21 Darrius Martin            JR Ames                   11.20      11.60  -3.1  4  11.594
 22 Mavrick Decker            SO Glenwood               11.06      11.60  -1.0  3  11.595
 23 James Fuller              SR Glenwood               11.05      11.60  -2.1  1  11.599
 24 Matt Turcotte             SR Cedar Falls            11.24      11.61  -0.8  2 
 25 Karter Jones              SR SC- West               11.20      11.66  -3.1  4 
 26 Vance Bohlen              SR Belle Plaine           11.06      11.69  -2.1  1 
 27 Bryce Achen               JR WACO- Waylnd           11.03      11.74  -3.1  4 
 28 JoJo Frost                SO Center Point           11.11      11.76  -0.8  2 
 29 Emmitt Wheatley           SR Adair-Casey            11.21      11.79  -2.1  1 
 30 Brady Wall                SO SB-Luton               11.14      11.80  -2.1  1  11.792
 31 Caleb Knipp               SR Wapsie Val-            11.24      11.80  -3.1  4  11.793
 32 Joel Barnes               JR Vinton-Shell           11.16      11.92  -2.1  1 
 
Event 715  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
      Relays: D 14.04  2009        Jordan Mullen, Atlantic                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cole Phillips             SR Mt Pleasant            14.16      14.37q -1.8  3 
  2 Connor Ham                SR Solon                  14.30      14.71q -1.5  1 
  3 Bryce Kemp                SR CMB- Baxter            15.06      14.82q -1.5  1 
  4 Deonne Harris             SR Newton                 14.58      14.83q -1.4  2 
  5 Thomas Brantley              Camanche               14.81      14.84q -1.8  3 
  6 Nick Wessels              JR Waukee                 15.07      14.86q -1.8  3 
  7 Dane Kruse                SR Glenwood               14.80      14.87q -1.5  1 
  8 Jacob Smith               JR W Burlington           14.65      14.97q -1.7  4 
  9 Graydon Schmidt           SR Centerville            14.73      15.00  -1.7  4 
 10 Jack Wilson               JR Valley- WDM            14.95      15.16  -1.5  1 
 11 Hunter Wargo              JR West Branch            15.12      15.27  -1.7  4 
 12 Nigel Niemier             SR Madrid                 15.22      15.28  -1.8  3 
 13 Will Garber               SR BCLUW                  15.11      15.35  -1.5  1 
 14 Dakota Petersen           SR Muscatine              15.08      15.40  -1.8  3 
 15 Jacob Hennigan            SR Washington             14.95      15.44  -1.4  2 
 16 Austin Reed               JR Oskaloosa              15.34      15.51  -1.4  2 
 17 Jeremiah Harrison            WAT East               15.23      15.55  -1.8  3  15.549
 18 Daniel Gorsich            JR Linn-Mar               14.96      15.55  -1.7  4  15.550
 19 Robert Schroeder          SR Bellevue               15.29      15.57  -1.7  4 
 20 Jaylin James              SR DSM- East              15.12      15.58  -1.4  2 
 21 Keagan Pinter             SR Prairie- CR            15.02      15.65  -1.4  2 
 22 Isaac Schroeder           SR Muscatine              15.18      15.66  -1.4  2  15.653
 23 Henry Sanders             SR Carlisle               15.25      15.66  -1.4  2  16.656
 24 Logan Garrels             JR DSM Lincoln            15.32      15.78  -1.7  4 
 25 Shaun Beyer               JR CR Kennedy             15.22      15.81  -1.5  1 
 26 Darin Greenfield          SR Sheldon                15.02      15.82  -1.7  4 
 27 Kalen Renshaw             JR Waukee                 15.36      15.85  -1.8  3 
 28 Clayton Sommers           SR Saydel                 15.34      15.89  -1.5  1 
 29 Spencer White             SR Mt Pleasant            14.74      16.01  -1.4  2 
 30 Alex Bush                 SR Manson NW We           15.16      16.15  -1.7  4 
 31 Issac Scott               SO DSM Lincoln            15.36      16.55  -1.8  3 
 -- Nathan Anderson           SR New Hampton            15.25         DQ  -1.5  1 
 
Event 715  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
==============================================================================
      Relays: D 14.04  2009        Jordan Mullen, Atlantic                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Ham                SR Solon                  14.71      14.31  -2.3 
  2 Cole Phillips             SR Mt Pleasant            14.37      14.52  -2.3 
  3 Deonne Harris             SR Newton                 14.83      14.72  -2.3 
  4 Bryce Kemp                SR CMB- Baxter            14.82      14.83  -2.3 
  5 Dane Kruse                SR Glenwood               14.87      14.98  -2.3 
  6 Thomas Brantley              Camanche               14.84      15.02  -2.3 
  7 Nick Wessels              JR Waukee                 14.86      15.18  -2.3 
  8 Jacob Smith               JR W Burlington           14.97      15.31  -2.3 
 
Event 750  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
============================================================================
      Relays: D 3:26.89  2014        Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar                        
                         T Freese, D Gorsich, D Gosch, J Evans             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dowling C- WDM                                    3:31.15    3:26.48D  3 
     1) Cole Deskin SO                  2) Joe Gorsche SR                 
     3) Max Kasap SR                    4) Ryan Schweizer FR              
  2 Prairie- CR                                       3:33.00    3:27.08   3 
     1) Marty Borseth SO                2) Keagan Pinter SR               
     3) Jalen Rima JR                   4) Tysen Vandraska JR             
  3 Johnston                                          3:35.39    3:30.69   2 
     1) Johnny Pater SO                 2) Jared Seay SR                  
     3) Gannon Svestka SO               4) Josh Borwick SR                
  4 Kingsly-P/Wood-C                                  3:38.00    3:31.02   1 
     1) Brady Butters JR                2) Jacob Harvey JR                
     3) Jayden Wurth SR                 4) Nic Scheelhaase SR             
  5 Algona                                            3:29.34    3:31.96   3 
     1) Keagan Zwiefel FR               2) Joe Teague FR                  
     3) Esden Carroll FR                4) Bo Hjelle FR                   
  6 Linn-Mar                                          3:35.81    3:31.97   2 
     1) Sean Zimmerman SR               2) Tristan Freese SR              
     3) Joe A'Hearn SR                  4) Greyson Dolezal SR             
  7 IC- West                                          3:35.50    3:33.49   2 
     1) Jacob Sanderson SR              2) Wali Parks JR                  
     3) Xavier Koch SR                  4) Derek Nugent SO                
  8 Pleasant Valley                                   3:36.94    3:33.62   2 
     1) Nick White JR                   2) CJ Carter SO                   
     3) Kyle Werning JR                 4) Karson Sommer JR               
  9 Center Point                                      3:37.56    3:33.67   1 
     1) JoJo Frost SO                   2) Michael Marshall SR            
     3) Brandon Kinsey SR               4) Wyatt Gatrost JR               
 10 DSM Lincoln                                       3:36.53    3:34.92   2 
     1) Darius Shumpert SR              2) Bryan Richter JR               
     3) Zach Lyon SR                    4) Sam McMichael SR               
 11 Ames                                              3:33.01    3:35.01   3 
     1) Darrius Martin JR               2) Dae Dae Stringfellow JR        
     3) Daniel Chan SR                  4) Atem Akok SR                   
 12 Mt Vernon                                         3:37.23    3:35.50   1 
     1) Mickey Hines JR                 2) Cale Snedden FR                
     3) Jack Cochrane SO                4) Nolan Teubel SR                
 13 Valley- WDM                                       3:34.93    3:35.87   3 
     1) Sam Wiedemeier SR               2) Grant Peterson SO              
     3) Trevor Bell SR                  4) Cole Mullins SR                
 14 Waukee                                            3:36.73    3:36.08   2 
     1) Koy Schneiter SR                2) Trevor Allen SR                
     3) Ross Vogel SR                   4) Josh Andrews SO                
 15 DUB Hempstead                                     3:35.05    3:36.17   3 
     1) Tay Collins SO                  2) Payton Imhof SR                
     3) Matt Zenner SR                  4) Will Smith SR                  
 16 Monticello                                        3:37.67    3:36.30   1 
     1) Garrett Rieniets JR             2) Dearzae Fasnacht SR            
     3) Jarrett Easton SR               4) Derek Manternach JR            
 17 CB- T Jefferson                                   3:34.04    3:36.31   3 
     1) Kaiden Werts SO                 2) Dylan Nightser SR              
     3) Daniel Carey SO                 4) Eldon Warner SR                
 18 Dike-NH                                           3:37.37    3:37.18   1 
     1) Brody Goos                      2) Connor Neuroth                 
     3) Connor Blough                   4) John Crew                      
 19 Cedar Falls                                       3:37.78    3:37.64   1 
     1) Denison Harrington JR           2) Matt Turcotte SR               
     3) Josh Jamison SR                 4) Seb Gearhart SO                
 20 Saydel                                            3:37.24    3:37.79   1 
     1) Dylan Coffin JR                 2) Kyus Shineflew JR              
     3) Clayton Sommers SR              4) Casey Roberts SR               
 21 Indianola                                         3:37.22    3:38.10   2 
     1) Jimmy Aiello JR                 2) Matt Riley SO                  
     3) Oleg Nochvay JR                 4) Tyler Combs JR                 
 22 Fort Dodge                                        3:37.31    3:38.30   1 
     1) Keegan Myers JR                 2) Cray Washington SR             
     3) Johnny Bice JR                  4) Sam Kolacia JR                 
 23 Ankeny Centennial                                 3:36.68    3:42.49   2 
     1) Jacob Wilson SO                 2) Garret Nichols SO              
     3) Camden Cox FR                   4) Tanner Stumm JR                
 24 CR Jefferson                                      3:34.73    3:43.78   3 
     1) Jacob Beaton JR                 2) Manny Olutunde JR              
     3) Dan Larson SR                   4) Jason Chung SR                 
 
Event 760  Boys Long Jump High School
========================================================================================
      Relays: D 23-11.75  1984        Chris Walker, Davenport West             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Chandler Diercks          SR Clear Lake          23-08.25   22-08.50  -0.5     6.92m 
  2 Xavior Williams           JR W Burlington        22-06.50   22-02.00  -2.8     6.75m 
  3 Bryce Newcomb             SR GMG- Garwin         22-04.25  J22-02.00  -1.2     6.75m 
  4 Cooper Koenig             JR West Branch         22-04.00   21-09.50  -2.0     6.64m 
  5 Xavier Scarlett           SR SC- North           22-01.00   21-04.50  -1.0     6.51m 
  6 Chase VanSant             JR Pella               22-03.00   21-03.00  +0.0     6.47m 
  7 DeAngelo Jackson          JR DUB Senior          21-07.50   21-01.75   NWI     6.44m 
  8 Willie Rhoads             SR CR Kennedy          21-08.25   20-10.00  +0.0     6.35m 
  9 Jaylin James              SR DSM- East           21-10.25   20-07.00  +0.0     6.27m 
 10 Odessa Clark              JR Bishop Heela        21-11.50   20-05.00  +0.0     6.22m 
 11 Ty Cassutt                SR W Delaware          21-09.50   20-03.75   NWI     6.19m 
 12 Cameron Williams          SR DSM- Rooseve        21-11.50  J20-03.75   NWI     6.19m 
 13 Abdul Mansaray            SR Urbandale           22-06.50   20-02.25  -1.3     6.15m 
 14 Jordan Gronewold          SR North Scott         22-08.25   20-02.00  -0.4     6.14m 
 15 Kevin Kurth               SO DVPT- Centra        21-07.00   20-01.25  -1.3     6.12m 
 16 Mason Willey              SR Clarion-Gold        22-00.00   19-11.75   0.1     6.08m 
 17 Avery Thomas              SO CB- A Lincol        21-08.00   19-11.00  +0.0     6.07m 
 18 Zach Nunemaker            SR Solon               21-06.00   19-10.25  -1.1     6.05m 
 19 Jake Quigley              JR Ankeny              21-08.25   19-08.75  -2.6     6.01m 
 20 Isaiah Gibbs              SO DVPT- North         21-06.50   19-07.25   NWI     5.97m 
 21 CJ Carter                 SO Pleasant Val        21-07.00   19-04.75  +0.0     5.91m 
 22 Jimmy Itangishaka         SR CR Jefferson        21-11.50   19-04.25  +0.0     5.89m 
 23 Johnny Davis              JR Dunkerton           21-06.25   19-01.25   NWI     5.82m 
 24 Marc Mbofung              SO Ames                21-09.75   18-11.50  -1.2     5.77m 
 
Event 765  Boys Discus Throw High School
===================================================================================
      Relays: D 199-01  2004        Chase Madison, Newton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Erik Nelson               SR Waukee                177-03     187-08     57.20m 
  2 Ben Canby                 SR Mt Pleasant           170-08     175-07     53.51m 
  3 Tom Yezek                 JR Nwood-Kenset          163-07     169-00     51.51m 
  4 Dylan Landess             SR Urbandale             164-02     168-10     51.46m 
  5 Jackson Coker             SO CR Kennedy            170-11     166-11     50.87m 
  6 Garret Jansen             SR Pella                 166-03     166-08     50.80m 
  7 Levi Paulsen              SR Kingsly-P/Wo          165-07     165-06     50.44m 
  8 Jess Jacobsen             SR Bettendorf          62-03.50     162-09     49.60m 
  9 Jake Goeller              SR Wapsie Val-           170-00     162-04     49.47m 
 10 Dalles Jacobus            JR CR Kennedy            156-11     159-08     48.66m 
 11 Nathan Winters            SR Knoxville             163-05     159-04     48.56m 
 12 Ryan Moser                SR Clayton Ridg          159-11     158-02     48.20m 
 13 Brock Rohler                 Grundy Cente          158-00     157-00     47.85m 
 14 Spencer Bodensteiner      SR New Hampton           155-08     154-00     46.93m 
 15 Ethan Bixby               SR Waverly-SR            158-05     153-02     46.68m 
 16 Tanner Wymer              JR Solon                 157-10     151-02     46.07m 
 17 Kieran Judge              SR Albia                 157-10     147-05     44.93m 
 18 Kyle Verdon               SR DVPT- West            152-09     146-03     44.57m 
 19 Michael Holtzbauer        SR Ames                  153-03     145-08     44.39m 
 19 Nick Phelps               FR Kingsly-P/Wo          153-01     145-08     44.39m 
 21 Xavier Holley             JR Bettendorf            162-01     144-10     44.14m 
 22 Levi Novinski             SR Durant                155-02     144-09     44.11m 
 23 Matt Decker               SR DUB Hempstea          155-11     140-10     42.92m 
 24 Mason Scheidegger         JR Newell-Fonda        55-05.50     140-06     42.82m 
 
Event 800  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
      Relays: D 12.13  2003        LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elma Vojic                FR Waukee                 12.42      12.37q -1.0  2 
  2 Kari Dufoe                SR A-D-M- Adel            12.32      12.45q -0.9  1 
  3 Khenadi Jones             SO SC- West               12.40      12.48q -0.9  3 
  4 Briyana Carter            JR DSM- Rooseve           12.08      12.56q -2.3  4 
  5 Natalie Halfman           SR Saint Ansgar           12.01      12.57q -0.9  3 
  6 Katie Maschmann           JR Montezuma              12.49      12.67q -0.9  1 
  7 Skyler Shellmyer          FR Urbandale              12.53      12.79q -1.0  2 
  8 Madison Hemer             SR OA-BCIG                12.63      12.87q -0.9  1 
  9 Emily Paul                JR Pleasant Val           12.69      12.88  -0.9  3 
 10 Alanna Muhammad           FR WAT East               11.99      12.96  -1.0  2 
 11 Jasmine Staebler          SR Clayton Ridg           12.69      13.00  -1.0  2 
 12 Lucy Schneekloth          SR CR Jefferson           12.52      13.01  -0.9  1 
 13 Mallory Vawter            SR BCLUW                  12.77      13.02  -0.9  1 
 14 Jaedra Moses              SR Clarinda               12.82      13.06  -1.0  2 
 15 Eriana Brown              FR DSM- East              12.70      13.08  -1.0  2 
 16 Laura Sherman             JR Wahlert- Dub           12.35      13.10  -0.9  1 
 17 Jolissa Kriegel           JR B-G-M- Brook           12.70      13.12  -0.9  3 
 18 Allison Trenkamp          SO WAT West               12.58      13.16  -1.0  2 
 19 Brianna Dellamuth         JR Williamsburg           12.72      13.19  -0.9  1 
 20 Macy Johnson              SO Winterset              12.47      13.24  -2.3  4 
 21 Emily Thole               SR W Delaware             12.47      13.35  -0.9  3 
 22 Sydney Lawson             JR Solon                  12.67      13.38  -0.9  1 
 23 Kitra Bell                FR WAT West               12.81      13.39  -1.0  2 
 24 Keaton Kester             FR Earlham                12.52      13.42  -2.3  4 
 25 Jayla Johnson             FR CR Washingto           12.76      13.44  -0.9  3 
 26 Macy Marek                SR Washington             12.78      13.47  -2.3  4 
 27 Amarri Waller             JR CR Kennedy             12.40      13.49  -2.3  4 
 28 Hope Heitman              SR Clayton Ridg           12.74      13.51  -2.3  4 
 29 Kayla Johnston               Roland-Story           12.53      13.52  -0.9  3 
 30 Alli Osterberger          JR Wahlert- Dub           12.61      13.63  -0.9  3 
 31 Brynne Valkosky           FR Decorah                12.68      13.67  -2.3  4 
 32 LaKendra Black            SR CB- T Jeffer           12.70      13.75  -2.3  4 
 
Event 825  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
      Relays: D 14.30  4/25/2014   Mary Young, Urbandale                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Carly Donahue             JR Pleasant Val           14.94      15.10q -0.4  2 
  2 Abilene Ranschau          JR CR Jefferson           15.11      15.12q -0.4  2 
  3 Valerie Welch             SO IC- West               15.01      15.19q  0.4  4 
  4 Mallory Vawter            SR BCLUW                  15.23      15.21q -1.1  1 
  5 Kenzie Keune              JR Sioux Ctrl-            15.51      15.40q -0.4  2 
  6 Aleenah Marcucci          JR Northeast/E            14.90      15.58q -1.8  3 
  7 Kelsi Phipps              SR Mt Pleasant            14.94      15.61q -1.1  1 
  8 Billie Mottet             SO Urbandale              15.66      15.67q  0.4  4  15.661
  9 Dimetria Hamilton         JR DSM- East              15.85      15.67   0.4  4  15.666
 10 Amanda Riniker            SR E Buchanan-            14.98      15.68   0.4  4 
 11 Natalie Brimeyer          SR Clear Crk-Am           15.66      15.77  -0.4  2 
 12 Maddy Russell             SR West Branch            15.97      15.83  -0.4  2 
 13 Karlie Taylor             JR Eddyvl-Blake           15.99      15.95  -1.1  1 
 14 Madi Mills                SR Ames                   15.43      16.00  -1.1  1 
 15 Hannah Schau              SO Waukee                 15.60      16.02   0.4  4 
 16 Morgan Whitehead          SR Gehlen Cath-           15.85      16.04  -0.4  2 
 17 Megan Hudson              SO Union- LaPor           15.88      16.07  -1.1  1 
 18 Julia Lampe               SO Bettendorf             15.77      16.17  -1.1  1 
 19 Alexa Whipple                Roland-Story           15.93      16.24   0.4  4 
 20 Jenna McCoy               SR Spirit Lake            15.69      16.28  -1.8  3 
 21 Eme Johnson               SR Greene Count           15.89      16.32  -0.4  2 
 22 Sydney Lafrentz           SR Urbandale              15.67      16.33  -1.1  1 
 23 Maci Masching             JR DC-Grimes              15.88      16.34  -1.8  3 
 24 Olivia Sandvig            JR Decorah                15.90      16.37   0.4  4 
 25 Laura Hempel                 Treynor                15.82      16.38  -0.4  2 
 26 Hannah Becker             SR Mt Pleasant            15.86      16.39  -1.1  1 
 27 Danielle Modrell          JR Waukee                 15.76      16.42  -1.8  3 
 28 Mia Smith                 SR Clear Crk-Am           15.82      16.49   0.4  4 
 29 Jessie Dudak              SR W Delaware             15.41      16.95  -1.8  3 
 30 Bailey Mottet             SO Urbandale              15.39      17.03  -1.8  3 
 31 Shauna Folchert           SR SC- North              16.00      17.66  -1.8  3 
 -- Ajae Anderson             JR DSM- East              15.88         DQ  -1.8  3 
 
Event 825  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
==============================================================================
      Relays: D 14.30  4/25/2014   Mary Young, Urbandale                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mallory Vawter            SR BCLUW                  15.21      14.97  -1.7 
  2 Aleenah Marcucci          JR Northeast/E            15.58      15.06  -1.7  15.051
  3 Abilene Ranschau          JR CR Jefferson           15.12      15.06  -1.7  15.060
  4 Valerie Welch             SO IC- West               15.19      15.13  -1.7 
  5 Carly Donahue             JR Pleasant Val           15.10      15.17  -1.7 
  6 Kelsi Phipps              SR Mt Pleasant            15.61      15.44  -1.7 
  7 Kenzie Keune              JR Sioux Ctrl-            15.40      15.71  -1.7 
  8 Billie Mottet             SO Urbandale              15.67      15.95  -1.7 
 
Event 855  Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
============================================================================
      Relays: D 1:44.98  1985        Des Moines Roosevelt, Des Moines Roosevelt
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Boone                                             1:48.24    1:46.43   3 
     1) Payton Lyons JR                 2) Breann Aspengren SR            
     3) Bailey Schminke SR              4) Dianna Slight SO               
  2 Pleasant Valley                                   1:48.64    1:46.73   3 
     1) Emily Paul JR                   2) Jordan Simon SR                
     3) Emma Whigham SR                 4) Addie Swanson SO               
  3 CR Jefferson                                      1:48.43    1:46.87   3 
     1) Morgan Meese SR                 2) Abilene Ranschau JR            
     3) Lucy Schneekloth SR             4) Jasmine Blue JR                
  4 Waukee                                            1:49.60    1:48.27   3 
     1) Madison Sehman JR               2) Hannah Schau SO                
     3) Gabi Gaines SR                  4) Elma Vojic FR                  
  5 Linn-Mar                                          1:50.47    1:48.89   3 
     1) Ariana Rolle FR                 2) Brooke Lorenz JR               
     3) Amber Decker JR                 4) Payton Wensel FR               
  6 IC- City High                                     1:52.34    1:48.94   1 
     1) Delaney Johnson JR              2) Rose Gamamou JR                
     3) Maddie DePrenger JR             4) Sarah Plock SR                 
  7 SE Polk                                           1:50.19    1:48.98   3 
     1) Sydney Milani FR                2) Destiny McGinnis SR            
     3) Shelby Uhl FR                   4) Mackenzie Woodard SO           
  8 Assumption                                        1:52.74    1:49.15   1 
     1) Mary Grace Carroll FR           2) Rachel Jennings JR             
     3) Clare Carroll SR                4) Mallory King JR                
  9 Clayton Ridge                                     1:51.34    1:49.53   2 
     1) Taylor Schaefers SR             2) Erica Armstrong SR             
     3) Jaderial Staebler SO            4) Jasmine Staebler SR            
 10 Saint Ansgar                                      1:50.85    1:49.82   3 
     1) Caitlyn Juhl SO                 2) Brooke Davila                  
     3) Maddy Eibes                     4) Natalie Halfman SR             
 11 Bettendorf                                        1:51.84    1:50.43   2 
     1) Tasia Comer JR                  2) Chelsea Kalar SR               
     3) Taylor Mitchell SO              4) Alli Wroblewski SO             
 12 Urbandale                                         1:52.47    1:50.52   1 
     1) Jamaica Lovan SR                2) Lexus Lovan SR                 
     3) Sydney Lafrentz SR              4) Skyler Shellmyer FR            
 13 Solon                                             1:52.72    1:50.95   1 
     1) Haley Bell SR                   2) Emily Ira SR                   
     3) Sydney Lawson JR                4) Jordan Smith SR                
 14 Pella                                             1:51.30    1:51.14   2 
     1) Emily Vos FR                    2) Paighton Malek FR              
     3) Annika Pingel FR                4) Mackenzie Gustafson SR         
 15 DSM- Roosevelt                                    1:51.32    1:51.24   2 
     1) Kyndal Willams FR               2) Briyana Carter JR              
     3) Kori Holman FR                  4) Ashley Brown FR                
 16 Wahlert- Dub                                      1:51.10    1:51.51   2 
     1) Bailey Vance SO                 2) Alli Osterberger JR            
     3) Katy Fricano JR                 4) Abbie Denlinger SR             
 17 Decorah                                           1:50.98    1:51.55   3 
     1) Brynne Valkosky FR              2) Tess Olinger SR                
     3) Kalle Solberg JR                4) Taylor Schuring JR             
 18 W Delaware                                        1:51.95    1:51.82   1 
     1) Liz Koloc SO                    2) Kira Vaske FR                  
     3) Jessie Dudak SR                 4) Emily Thole SR                 
 19 IC- West                                          1:51.63    1:52.48   2 
     1) Katherine Mukumbilwa JR         2) Nia Basabe SO                  
     3) Micaela Gravelin SO             4) Tia Saunders JR                
 20 Valley- WDM                                       1:53.14    1:52.55   1 
     1) Brooke Granzow SO               2) Bri Andrew JR                  
     3) Hannah Olson FR                 4) Katie Iles SR                  
 21 N Linn- TM                                        1:51.44    1:52.96   2 
     1) Abby Klendworth JR              2) Kayla Newbauer JR              
     3) Maddie Boer SR                  4) Nicole Miller SR               
 22 Ames                                              1:51.62    1:54.18   2 
     1) Phaedra Lipsey SR               2) Kylie Morken JR                
     3) Ny Gatwas SR                    4) Ryan Weiss SO                  
 23 DSM- East                                         1:52.70    1:55.38   1 
     1) Ajae Anderson JR                2) Deala Brown SO                 
     3) Dimetria Hamilton JR            4) Eriana Brown FR                
 24 Johnston                                          1:52.60    2:00.68   1 
     1) Bailey Knopf JR                 2) Megan Buckallew SR             
     3) Haylee Towers JR                4) Olivia Roberts JR              
 
Event 860  Girls High Jump High School
===================================================================================
      Relays: D  6-01  4/22/2010   Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartford            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelli DeGeorge            JR Pleasant Val         5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Maria Wrage               SR Union- LaPor         5-07.00   J5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Ellie Roquet              SO Johnston             5-05.25    5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Sarah Boomgarden             South Hardin         5-04.00   J5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Mary Shepard              SO Albia                5-03.00   J5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Marissa Ward              JR Iowa Valley-         5-03.00   J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Nicole Meyer              SR Van Meter            5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Grace Gudenkauf           SO DUB Senior           5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Kelsey Hurley             SR Fremont-Mill         5-04.00   J5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Brooke Runneberg          SR Pocohontas A         5-04.00   J5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Annie Brown               SR Pleasant Val         5-03.00   J5-02.00      1.57m 
 12 Alyssa Mulcahy            JR Ankeny               5-04.00   J5-02.00      1.57m 
 13 Hope Bitner               SR Ottumwa              5-03.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Mallary Erbes             SR Urbandale            5-03.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Lexi Jones                FR Clear Lake           5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Kay Beer                  SO CR Kennedy           5-03.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Britany Mathison          JR Central Lee-         5-03.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Rose Gamamou              JR IC- City Hig         5-05.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Josie Durr                SO Solon                5-03.50   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Regan Mazour              FR Marshalltown         5-02.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Paige Deppe               JR Epworth- WD          5-03.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Kaitlin Niedert           SO Independence         5-02.25   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Cassie Hermsen            FR Epworth- WD          5-02.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Kaysha Dodson             JR Pekin                5-04.00         NH            
 -- Tori VanVelzen            JR Norwalk              5-03.00         NH            
 -- Maria Gonzalez            JR West Hancock         5-05.00         NH            
 -- Jenna McCoy               SR Spirit Lake          5-02.00         NH            
 -- Anna Tuecke               JR Central- Elk         5-02.00         NH            
 -- Taylor Vossberg           SR Garner-Hayfi         5-02.00         NH            
 
Event 875  Girls Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
      Relays: D 50-04.75  1992        Paulette Mitchell, C.B. Abraham Lincoln  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shelby Gunnells           SR Solon               47-00.00   45-05.50     13.85m 
  2 Erika Hammond             JR Clinton             45-11.00   44-03.75     13.50m 
  3 Kate Birchmier            SR Davis County        43-08.00   43-01.00     13.13m 
  4 Kiana Phelps              JR Kingsly-P/Wo        44-06.50   42-06.50     12.96m 
  5 Jacy Embray               SR Glenwood            42-03.50   41-11.25     12.78m 
  6 Mary Wester               SR Mt Pleasant         44-02.50   41-08.25     12.70m 
  7 Kassie Hoyme              SR Decorah             43-02.00   41-02.00     12.54m 
  8 Caitlyn Clayton           SR Estherville         41-10.50   41-01.25     12.52m 
  9 Maddie Nilles             SR Wahlert- Dub        41-10.00   40-03.00     12.26m 
 10 Allison Griffin           SR Cedar Falls         42-07.25   39-06.25     12.04m 
 11 Shelbie Williams          JR Pekin               40-10.00   38-11.25     11.86m 
 12 Mahlia Brown              JR Marion              39-07.25   38-09.75     11.83m 
 13 Mia Davis                 JR Gilbert             40-05.50   38-09.00     11.81m 
 14 Serena Parker             SR Shenandoah          41-07.00   38-05.75     11.72m 
 15 Lannie Nietert            SR Linn-Mar            40-08.50   38-02.50     11.64m 
 16 Sydney Laufenberg         JR Clinton             40-04.00   38-01.75     11.62m 
 17 Regan Kelchen             SR Epworth- WD         40-06.50   38-01.00     11.60m 
 18 Brinn Grunder             JR Durant              40-01.75   37-10.75     11.55m 
 19 Anna Hedges               SR DVPT- West          39-04.00   37-03.75     11.37m 
 20 Ashlan Burton             JR Urbandale           38-10.50   36-00.25     10.97m 
 21 Zainab Makky              JR IC- West            39-07.50   35-09.00     10.89m 
 22 Kenzie Sullivan           SO Pocohontas A        39-00.50   35-07.25     10.85m 
 23 Marissa Borgerding        SR Pella               38-11.00   35-05.50     10.80m 
 24 Sarah Kalkhoff            SR Newton              39-05.00   34-00.00     10.36m 


Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2015 04:32 PM
                     2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee                     
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/22/2015 to 4/25/2015          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
=================================================================================
      Relays: D 10.11  1983        Calvin Smith, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalen Miller              JR Mississippi            10.24      10.37Q -0.9  1 
  2 John Teeters              JR Oklahoma Sta            9.91      10.44Q -2.5  4 
  3 Emmanuel Matadi           SR Minnesota St           10.41      10.62Q -2.4  3 
  4 Vinnie Saucer             SO Iowa                   10.66      10.76Q -2.0  2 
  5 Brandon Carnes            SO Northern Iow           10.42      10.49q -0.9  1 
  6 Thurgood Dennis           SR Wis.-Eau Cla           10.27      10.62q -0.9  1 
  7 Blake Smith               SR SE Missouri            10.31      10.68q -2.5  4 
  8 Timothy Faust             SR Ohio State             10.45      10.70q -2.4  3 
  9 Trevor Mackey             SR Texas Tech             10.20      10.72  -2.4  3 
 10 Christian Ilunga-Matthie  JR Eastern Illi           10.59      10.76  -2.0  2 
 11 Isiah Underwood           JR Arizona Stat                      10.79  -2.5  4 
 12 Kyran Stewart             SR Minnesota St           10.46      10.80  -2.0  2 
 13 Eli Minor                 FR Iowa Central           10.15      10.81  -2.0  2 
 14 Jamal Robinson            SO Eastern Illi           10.59      10.83  -2.5  4 
 15 Pierce Vincent            JR Drake                  10.80      10.85  -0.9  1 
 16 Malik Wilson              FR Baylor                 10.61      10.93  -2.5  4 
 17 Ernest Winters            FR Dubuque                10.49      10.95  -2.5  4 
 18 Wesley Best               JR Lincoln (Mo.           10.62      10.98  -2.0  2 
 19 Sharod Selph              FR Oklahoma Sta           10.55      10.99  -2.4  3 
 20 Nigel Bethel              FR Texas Tech                        11.00  -2.4  3 
 21 Juwan Cubit               SR Lindenwood             10.49      11.01  -2.5  4 
 22 Romone Hill               SR Lincoln (Mo.           10.29      11.09  -2.0  2 
 23 Demetrius Shelton         SO Drake                  10.93      11.15  -0.9  1 
 24 Ryan Green                JR Arkansas               10.68      11.18  -2.4  3 
 
Event 60  Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
============================================================================
      Relays: D 1:22.42  1985        Wayland Baptist                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                     1:26.16    1:25.57   3 
     1) Miguel Barton SO                2) Wesley Best JR                 
     3) Roger Blake JR                  4) Romone Hill SR                 
  2 Minnesota State                                              1:25.91   1 
     1) Richard Wilhite JR              2) Anthony Gustafson JR           
     3) Kyran Stewart SR                4) Emmanuel Matadi SR             
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                  1:27.16    1:26.02   3 
     1) Kenneth Combs JR                2) Jordan Blalock FR              
     3) T.J. Carmichael JR              4) Blake Bartlett SO              
  4 Wayland Baptist                                   1:24.62    1:26.32   3 
     1) Justin Scruggs JR               2) Nicholas Lewis JR              
     3) Devon Sanders FR                4) Kabroderan Handsborough JR     
  5 Augustana (Ill.)                                  1:26.51    1:26.61   3 
     1) Nowlan Savage SR                2) Isaac Smith SO                 
     3) David Voland SR                 4) Keith Cline SR                 
  6 Lindenwood                                        1:26.96    1:26.77   3 
     1) Lavorie Johnson FR              2) DeAngelo Strickling SR         
     3) Brannon Wright SO               4) Juwan Cubit SR                 
  7 Olivet Nazarene                                   1:26.52    1:26.90   3 
     1) Thomas Zidek JR                 2) Zach Gordon SO                 
     3) Jonathan Hutchison JR           4) Jared Carl SR                  
  8 Nebraska Wesleyan                                 1:27.46    1:27.69   2 
     1) Jordan Flemington FR            2) Zach Holka SO                  
     3) Garrett Teel SO                 4) Malik Morris FR                
  9 Wartburg                                          1:30.22    1:29.22   2  1:29.215
     1) Dallas Koppes SR                2) Drew Schwartz SO               
     3) Ty Troutman SR                  4) Joseph Fedoris JR              
 10 Wis.-Platteville                                  1:26.84    1:29.22   3  1:29.218
     1) Mitchell Dowell JR              2) Trevor Whitehead SO            
     3) Brandon Navin JR                4) Caleb Mertens JR               
 11 Central Missouri                                             1:29.40   1 
     1) Brendan Black FR                2) Corbin Lowe FR                 
     3) James Willis FR                 4) Omari McDonald SO              
 12 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                1:29.46    1:29.67   2 
     1) Daniel Sauro SO                 2) Ryan Queenan SO                
     3) Joseph Reed SO                  4) Sean Murphy JR                 
 13 Northwestern (Iowa)                               1:27.02    1:30.07   3 
     1) Derrick Akers FR                2) Jordan Strofaci SR             
     3) Alex Van Roekel JR              4) Levi Te Brink FR               
 14 St. Ambrose                                       1:28.29    1:30.67   2 
     1) Isaiah Mosher SO                2) Matt Ferris SO                 
     3) David Krueger SO                4) Ryan Giesemann SR              
 15 Luther                                            1:30.15    1:30.73   2 
     1) Cole Hocker SR                  2) Peter Krumm JR                 
     3) Sam Stokes Cerkvenik SR         4) Henry Jungbauer SR             
 16 Millikin                                          1:31.92    1:30.91   1 
     1) Richard Long JR                 2) Bemajedareki Williams SO       
     3) Paul Selman FR                  4) Rodney Johnson FR              
 17 SW Minnesota St.                                             1:31.12   1 
     1) Michael Rivera SO               2) Dallin Finley SO               
     3) Ben Ryan FR                     4) Chris Kveseth SO               
 18 Augsburg                                          1:30.39    1:32.25   2 
     1) Preston Blake FR                2) Fabien Dubbe SR                
     3) Isiah Sims FR                   4) Undre Smith-Brewer SO          
 -- Northern State                                    1:30.45         DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) David Parsley FR                2) Luke Wietgrefe FR              
     3) Raekwon Robinson SO             4) Andrew Johnson SR              
 -- Dubuque                                           1:29.19         DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) Reggie Cole SO                  2) Deshond Robinson FR            
     3) Hurshel Ross FR                 4) Marcus Weathers SO             
 -- Northwood (Mich.)                                 1:32.29         DQ   1  Rule 5.9c
     1) Josh Gardner SR                 2) Mike Ankoviak SR               
     3) Karmine Jarmon SO               4) Wally Clay SR                  
 
Event 70  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
============================================================================
      Relays: D 3:03.78  1985        Wayland Baptist                           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Augustana (Ill.)                                  3:09.80    3:11.61Q  2 
     1) Isaac Smith SO                  2) David Devore SR                
     3) Jeffrey Swanson FR              4) David Voland SR                
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                  3:10.41    3:11.92Q  3 
     1) Jywayne Allen SR                2) Travis Hinton SR               
     3) Blake Bartlett SO               4) Clay Shepperson SR             
  3 Grand Valley St.                                  3:10.49    3:11.98Q  4 
     1) Brent Brock SR                  2) Sean Wells JR                  
     3) Daniel Pung SR                  4) TJ Burnett SO                  
  4 Academy of Art                                    3:09.88    3:12.80Q  1 
     1) James Steptoe FR                2) Jordan Edwards SR              
     3) Alexander McNally JR            4) Shaquille Howard JR            
  5 Wayland Baptist                                   3:09.08    3:12.33q  2 
     1) Kabroderan Handsborough JR      2) De'Vion Simpson SO             
     3) Kelson Pierre FR                4) Andrew Reynolds FR             
  6 Briar Cliff                                       3:12.45    3:12.54q  4 
     1) Rusty Muncy JR                  2) Alan Gerdes SR                 
     3) Robert Iron Shell SO            4) Augustus Cowan SR              
  7 Pittsburg St.                                     3:13.46    3:12.61q  2 
     1) Marquel Nickens SR              2) Jason Crow SR                  
     3) Tanner McNutt FR                4) Aren Martin SO                 
  8 Southwest Baptist                                 3:11.20    3:12.98q  3 
     1) Nial Thomas FR                  2) Dwayne Lawrence SR             
     3) Levar Russell FR                4) Maverick Bowleg SO             
  9 Central Missouri                                  3:11.59    3:13.25   2 
     1) Marquis Jones JR                2) Jacob Randle FR                
     3) Michael Lockhart JR             4) Osvaldo Granillo SO            
 10 Iowa Western CC                                   3:08.02    3:13.32   3 
     1) Breshawn Hawthorne SO           2) Jamaree Murray FR              
     3) Joshua Willingham FR            4) Strymar Livingston SO          
 11 Monmouth (Ill.)                                   3:11.09    3:13.45   4 
     1) Raimius Foulkes SR              2) Adam Parr JR                   
     3) Matthew Trainor JR              4) Ethan Reschke SO               
 12 Wis.-La Crosse                                    3:11.93    3:13.48   3 
     1) Zak Wallenfang SO               2) Cyrus Mason JR                 
     3) Nick Tehan SR                   4) Dean McGuire FR                
 13 Lincoln (Mo.)                                     3:07.99    3:13.68   4 
     1) Roger Blake JR                  2) Winston Edwards JR             
     3) Jeromia Riley JR                4) Miguel Barton SO               
 14 Loras                                             3:16.22    3:14.19   1 
     1) Stedman Foster JR               2) Josh Goerdt SR                 
     3) Zach Frey JR                    4) Zac Gassman SR                 
 15 Wis.-Oshkosh                                      3:12.26    3:14.47   4 
     1) Naji Allan JR                   2) Danny Trimner SO               
     3) Reid Zanoya SR                  4) Brian Beaudo SR                
 16 Wis.-Eau Claire                                   3:08.31    3:15.33   1 
     1) Cody Prince SR                  2) Jake Pientok SO                
     3) William LaJeunesse JR           4) Jimmy Paske SO                 
 17 MSU-Moorhead                                      3:11.51    3:15.70   2 
     1) Charles Tiedman JR              2) Kenny Andri SR                 
     3) Matthew Loehr SR                4) Ryan Olson SR                  
 18 Nebraska Wesleyan                                 3:14.80    3:16.41   1 
     1) Tanner Dewey SO                 2) Zach Holka SO                  
     3) Hayden Schuerman JR             4) Garrett Teel SO                
 19 St. Ambrose                                       3:15.75    3:16.54   3 
     1) Michael Ohioze SO               2) Joseph Torres SR               
     3) Ryan Giesemann SR               4) Jim Warren JR                  
 20 Concordia (Neb.)                                  3:13.26    3:16.65   1 
     1) Jaap Van Gaalen JR              2) Taiheem Pleasant SR            
     3) Matthew Chapa JR                4) CJ Muller SO                   
 21 Wheaton (Ill.)                                    3:16.91    3:16.70   4 
     1) Mark Hiben SR                   2) Nils Eastburg JR               
     3) Tommy Cole SO                   4) Sam Bertram SO                 
 22 North Central (Ill.)                              3:11.60    3:17.05   1 
     1) Derek Nelson SR                 2) Mustapha Olaoye SR             
     3) Daniel Spaccapaniccia FR        4) Zach Kirby SO                  
 23 Lindenwood                                        3:15.92    3:18.11   2 
     1) Brannon Wright SO               2) Joshua Newman JR               
     3) Jermaine Unanka JR              4) Michael Mlambo FR              
 24 Lewis                                             3:15.22    3:19.05   3 
     1) Kevin Dorenkamper SR            2) Robert Sterling SR             
     3) Brock Robertson FR              4) Matt Jemilo JR                 
 25 Wis.-Stout                                        3:15.75    3:19.26   4 
     1) Kevin Salveson JR               2) Nick Lubinski JR               
     3) Ross Thompson SO                4) Cody Hodowanic SR              
 26 Emporia St.                                       3:11.30    3:19.53   1 
     1) Ryan Dickson SR                 2) Cody Miller SR                 
     3) Colin Coleman FR                4) Jordan Smith JR                
 27 Wis.-Stevens Point                                3:16.79    3:21.10   3 
     1) Michael Evans SO                2) Matt Sosinsky SO               
     3) Nick Melotte SR                 4) Matt Gerber JR                 
 28 Grand View                                        3:15.87    3:22.27   1 
     1) Tre Porter JR                   2) Bryon Christensen SO           
     3) Seth Harjes JR                  4) Clay Cory SO                   
 -- St. Thomas (Minn.)                                3:15.67         DQ   4  Rule 5.2b
     1) Chris Mueller FR                2) Doug Thoreson SR               
     3) Ryan Queenan SO                 4) Brian Jarvey JR                
 
Event 75  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
============================================================================
      Relays: D 3:00.78  1984        Southern Illinois                         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Illinois                                          3:04.24    3:05.63Q  2 
     1) Cam Viney JR                    2) David Kendziera SO             
     3) Joe McAsey JR                   4) DJ Zahn SR                     
  2 Georgia                                           3:04.45    3:05.73Q  3 
     1) Reggie Glover SO                2) Drew Branch SR                 
     3) Jamario Calhoun JR              4) Raytez Jenkins FR              
  3 Baylor                                            3:04.89    3:07.45Q  4 
     1) Brandon Moore SO                2) Chris Platt FR                 
     3) Richard Gary JR                 4) George Caddick SO              
  4 Ohio State                                        3:04.15    3:07.98Q  1 
     1) Antonio Blanks JR               2) Champ Page JR                  
     3) Davon Anderson FR               4) LaMar Bruton SO                
  5 Nebraska                                          3:03.61    3:06.51q  3 
     1) Levi Gipson JR                  2) Drew Wiseman SO                
     3) Mate Koroknai SO                4) Jake Bender JR                 
  6 Texas Tech                                        3:03.47    3:08.22q  4 
     1) Joseph Richards III JR          2) Kyle Collins SO                
     3) Charles Jones FR                4) Elroy McBride JR               
  7 Arizona                                           3:07.70    3:08.30q  1 
     1) Blake Eichler JR                2) Pete Lauderdale SR             
     3) Bryce Houston SO                4) Miles Parish SO                
  8 Notre Dame                                        3:05.77    3:08.42q  2 
     1) Eric Ways FR                    2) Harvey Smith SO                
     3) Alex Groesch SO                 4) Christopher Giesting SR        
  9 Arkansas                                          3:03.89    3:08.61   2 
     1) Kenzo Cotton FR                 2) Marqueze Washington JR         
     3) Eric Janise SO                  4) Jamarco Stephen FR             
 10 Iowa                                              3:09.46    3:08.76   2 
     1) Mitch Wolff SO                  2) Aaron Mallett SO               
     3) Nicholas Aly JR                 4) Brennan Davey SR               
 11 Eastern Illinois                                  3:14.12    3:08.84   1 
     1) Calvin Edwards JR               2) Ephraim Dorsey SR              
     3) Derek Williamson SO             4) Norvell Mohammed JR            
 12 Purdue                                            3:07.78    3:09.15   1 
     1) Obokhare Ikpefan SO             2) Kendal Frederick JR            
     3) Nicholas Parks SR               4) Moussa Conde FR                
 13 Minnesota                                         3:07.95    3:09.98   2 
     1) Goaner Deng JR                  2) Nate Roese SO                  
     3) Bradley Johnson SO              4) Mitch Hechsel SO               
 14 Illinois State                                    3:09.87    3:10.34   1 
     1) Antonio Farley JR               2) Christopher Hamilton JR        
     3) Jalen Lewis SO                  4) Anderson Devonish SO           
 15 Long Beach St.                                    3:08.39    3:10.68   3 
     1) Michael Perez-Rogers SO         2) Cameron Glasgow JR             
     3) Jahmani Lockett JR              4) Cody Smith SO                  
 16 Stephen F. Austin                                 3:05.65    3:11.63   3 
     1) Tedrick Hawkins FR              2) Jontel Goff SR                 
     3) Josh Taylor SR                  4) My'Lik Kerley FR               
 17 Central Arkansas                                  3:09.79    3:12.55   1 
     1) Daniel Lawson FR                2) Kelton Ray SR                  
     3) Trevon Boyd SO                  4) Chance Tanner SR               
 18 Abilene Christian                                 3:10.76    3:13.03   2 
     1) Osei Allyene-Forte SR           2) Devan Brown JR                 
     3) Deandre McBride SO              4) Rosen Daniel JR                
 19 Wis.-Milwaukee                                    3:13.53    3:13.71   3 
     1) Jordan Schmidt SR               2) Kyle Becker FR                 
     3) Davontae Johnson JR             4) Marquis Johnson JR             
 20 Loyola (Ill.)                                     3:08.89    3:13.87   4 
     1) Jaz Hayes SO                    2) Kevin Glastetter SR            
     3) Jake Mazanke JR                 4) Samuel Urben FR                
 21 Northern Iowa                                     3:11.47    3:14.08   3  3:14.074
     1) Derek Jacobus FR                2) Jordan Guske JR                
     3) Brett McCalla SO                4) Marshall Hill SR               
 22 South Dakota St.                                  3:15.38    3:14.08   2  3:14.076
     1) Marc Husman SO                  2) Sam Johnson FR                 
     3) Dru Kenny FR                    4) Adam Belhaj JR                 
 23 North Dakota St.                                  3:13.90    3:14.66   2 
     1) Matt Bedard FR                  2) Aron Klos FR                   
     3) Landon Jochim FR                4) Wesley DeLong SO               
 24 Arizona State                                     3:04.11    3:15.43   1 
     1) Sterling Winston JR             2) Ronny Hall FR                  
     3) Cody Moore JR                   4) Devan Spann SR                 
 25 DePaul                                            3:11.48    3:15.66   4 
     1) Charles Bottoms SO              2) Jarvis Hill FR                 
     3) Ivy Dobson FR                   4) Sebastian Feyersinger FR       
 26 Indiana State                                     3:09.25    3:16.05   3 
     1) Tyrell Dowdell SO               2) Jonathan Jackson SR            
     3) CJ Anyaebunam FR                4) Terry McGee FR                 
 27 Saint Louis                                       3:17.83    3:16.26   3 
     1) Kyle Clinkingbeard SO           2) Nathan Hall SO                 
     3) Josh Freivogel FR               4) Griffin McCurren SO            
 28 Iowa State                                        3:12.20    3:16.99   4 
     1) Derek Jones SO                  2) Kris Brander SO                
     3) Trey Achterhoff SO              4) Jacob Hoogensen JR             
 -- Kent State                                        3:08.88         DQ   4  Rule 5.2b
     1) Matthew Tobin SO                2) Miles Dunlap SR                
     3) Danny Young JR                  4) Andrew O'Leary SO              
 
Event 155  Men Pole Vault Univ/Col
===================================================================================
      Relays: D 5.65m  1991        Billy Payne, Baylor                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Irwin              SR Arkansas               5.75m      5.42m   17-09.25 
  2 Steven Cahoy              SO Nebraska               5.46m      5.22m   17-01.50 
  3 Luke Winder               FR North Centra           5.36m      5.07m   16-07.50 
  4 Beau Simmons              JR Nebraska               5.19m     J5.07m   16-07.50 
  5 Kyle Thompson             SR Texas Tech             5.27m     J5.07m   16-07.50 
  6 Matthew Rowland           SO Akron                  5.33m     J5.07m   16-07.50 
  7 Kevin Sarehkhani          SR South Dakota           5.21m      4.92m   16-01.75 
  7 Chase Pavelonis           SR Illinois Sta           5.28m      4.92m   16-01.75 
  7 Jesse Oxley               JR Kent State             5.28m      4.92m   16-01.75 
  7 Byron Ferrell             SR Purdue                 5.17m      4.92m   16-01.75 
 11 Connor Curley             JR Indiana Stat           5.17m     J4.92m   16-01.75 
 -- Peter Chapman             JR South Dakota           5.20m         NH            
 -- Kyle Pater                SO Air Force              5.20m         NH            
 -- Jake David                FR South Dakota           5.29m         NH            
 -- Kyle Padalecki            JR Texas Tech             5.19m         NH            
 -- Bryan Klister             SR Wis.-La Cros           5.11m         NH            
 -- Andrew Tatum              JR Doane                  5.13m         NH            
 -- Jed Fenske                SO Nebraska               5.16m         NH            
 -- Eric Gordon               JR Eastern Illi           5.12m         NH            
 -- Cole Phillips             SO Central Miss           5.22m         NH            
 -- Joey Uhle                 SR Air Force              5.55m         NH            
 -- Rick Valcin               SR Dubuque                5.15m         NH            
 
Event 160  Men Long Jump Univ/Col
========================================================================================
      Relays: D 8.26m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Andreas Trajkovski -Soer  SO Iowa Western           7.72m      7.54m   0.4  24-09.00 
  2 Phillip Young             SR Mississippi            7.74m      7.47m   0.5  24-06.25 
  3 Tyler Askew               SR Purdue                 7.60m      7.39m   1.6  24-03.00 
  4 Dominique Neloms          SR Wis.-La Cros           7.65m     J7.39m   0.6  24-03.00 
  5 Zack Bazile               FR Ohio State             7.67m      7.33m  +0.0  24-00.75 
  6 Jonathan Wells            FR Illinois               7.42m     J7.33m  +0.0  24-00.75 
  7 Blake Smith               SR SE Missouri            7.73m      7.30m   NWI  23-11.50 
  8 Devon Breaux              JR Tulane                 7.45m      7.28m   0.1  23-10.75 
  9 Jamol James               JR Arizona Stat           7.44m      7.25m  -0.2  23-09.50 
 10 Jamario Calhoun           JR Georgia                7.48m      7.17m  +0.0  23-06.25 
 11 Trae Carey                SO Arkansas               7.47m      7.16m  +0.0  23-06.00 
 12 Devyn Mikell              SO Indiana Stat           7.64m      7.15m   NWI  23-05.50 
 13 Blake Carter              SR SE Missouri            7.78m      7.13m   1.0  23-04.75 
 14 Antwon James              JR Loyola (Ill.           7.62m     J7.13m  +0.0  23-04.75 
 15 Jerome Wilson             SR Texas Tech             7.82m      6.94m   0.2  22-09.25 
 16 Weston Riesselman         JR Northern Iow           7.42m      6.92m  -0.3  22-08.50 
 17 Jerel Morrow              SO Oklahoma Sta           7.36m      6.83m  -0.6  22-05.00 
 18 Johnathan Osifuye-White   SO Drake                  7.11m      6.77m   0.9  22-02.50 
 19 Curtis Ray                SO Iowa Western           7.38m      6.75m  +0.0  22-01.75 
 20 Trevor Yedoni             SO Minnesota              7.57m      6.65m   0.9  21-10.00 
 21 Orneldo Thomas            JR Lincoln (Mo.           7.58m      6.64m   0.3  21-09.50 
 22 Malcolm Davis             SR Mississippi            7.53m      6.23m  -0.7  20-05.25 
 -- Keniel Grant              FR Texas Tech             7.86m       FOUL                 
 
Event 162  Men Long Jump Special
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Eric Bertelsen               Unattached                        7.70m   0.5  25-03.25 
 
Event 200  Men 800 Meter Run Masters
============================================================================
      Relays: D 1:53.89  4/27/2007   Kip Janvrin, Warrensburg, MO              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Berra               Unattached                      2:02.85   2 
  2 Joey Keilor                  Unattached                      2:05.02   2 
  3 Christian Blondin            Unattached                      2:05.47   2 
  4 Michael Madsen               Unattached                      2:05.49   2 
  5 Lance Elliot                 Unattached                      2:05.86   2 
  6 Gary Roseman                 Unattached                      2:08.17   2 
  7 Marc Peterson                Unattached                      2:08.69   2 
  8 Jeff Burris                  Unattached                      2:08.88   2 
  9 Gerald Kubiak                Unattached                      2:09.43   1 
 10 Julius Rotich                Unattached                      2:09.87   2 
 11 Brian Davenport              Unattached                      2:12.45   1 
 12 Ken Cooper                   Unattached                      2:13.08   1 
 13 Charles Smith                Unattached                      2:13.14   1 
 14 Dan Bonthius                 Unattached                      2:13.18   1 
 15 Jason Meyer                  Unattached                      2:13.58   1 
 16 Jason Keese                  Unattached                      2:14.37   1 
 17 Mike Furrow                  Unattached                      2:15.35   1 
 18 John Armon                   Unattached                      2:15.38   1 
 19 Nate Wall                    Unattached                      2:15.65   2 
 20 Paxton Bennett               Unattached                      2:16.83   1 
 21 Byron Severson               Unattached                      2:18.21   1 
 22 Jason Hahn                   Unattached                      2:24.19   1 
 23 John Holcomb                 Unattached                      2:24.84   1 
 24 Peter Simons                 Unattached                      2:25.91   1 
 25 Travis Evans                 Unattached                      2:26.40   1 
 26 Steven Staebler              Unattached                      2:27.74   1 
 27 Rick Peterson                Unattached                      2:29.57   1 
 28 Chris Lampe                  Unattached                      2:30.37   1 
 29 Ed Saunders                  Unattached                      2:34.09   1 
 30 Jim Schoffman                Unattached                      2:36.92   1 
 -- Guy Greigg                   Unattached                          DNF   2 
 
Event 210  Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
=================================================================================
      Relays: D 11.19  1995        Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cierra White              SR Texas Tech             11.07      11.47Q  0.4  4 
  2 Katie Wise                JR Indiana Stat           11.18      11.51Q  0.2  1 
  3 Chesna Sykes              SR Ohio State             11.37      11.57Q  0.3  2 
  4 Shannon Ray               FR Mississippi            11.41      11.69Q -0.1  3 
  5 Jhorden Hunter            SR Mississippi            11.58      11.67q  0.4  4 
  6 Lake Kwaza                JR Iowa                   11.66      11.78q  0.3  2  11.771
  7 Brittany Brown            SO Iowa                   11.61      11.78q  0.3  2  11.774
  8 Carmiesha Cox             SO Purdue                 11.77      11.80q  0.4  4 
  9 Carly Carper              JR SD State               11.81      11.85   0.3  2 
 10 Khadijah Suleman          SR Mississippi            11.74      11.86  -0.1  3 
 11 Savannah Carson           SO Purdue                 11.66      11.88  -0.1  3  11.873
 12 Shavonne Husbands         JR Missouri Sta           11.52      11.88   0.2  1  11.875
 13 Regine Williams           SO Arkansas               11.29      11.89  -0.1  3 
 14 Nicole Henderson          FR Mississippi            11.75      11.93  -0.1  3 
 15 Destiny Carter            SO Iowa Central           11.39      11.96   0.3  2 
 16 Marissa Kurtimah          SO Missouri Sta           11.59      11.99  -0.1  3 
 17 Kehri Jones               SR Baylor                 11.53      12.00   0.4  4 
 18 Breanna Tate              SO Mississippi            11.79      12.02   0.2  1 
 19 Justise Dayries           JR Baylor                 11.67      12.11   0.2  1  12.105
 20 LaTroya Franklin          SO Arizona Stat           11.69      12.11   0.4  4  12.106
 21 Nikia Squire              JR Queens (N.C.           11.59      12.13   0.2  1  12.126
 22 Danyelle Cole             SR Drake                  11.88      12.13   0.4  4  12.127
 23 Chelsey Borders           SR Missouri Sta           11.75      12.20   0.2  1  12.196
 24 Erika Adams               SR Austin Peay            11.81      12.20   0.3  2  12.198
 25 Meg Heafy                 JR Wis.-La Cros           11.80      12.21  -0.1  3 
 26 Breunna McCarty           SR Nebraska               11.74      12.24   0.3  2  12.231
 27 Tayler Whittler           JR DePaul                 11.74      12.24   0.3  2  12.233
 28 Britney Presley           SO Oklahoma Sta           11.82      12.40   0.2  1 
 
Event 220  Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
=========================================================================
      Relays: D 2:02.99  2001        Svetlana Badrankova, Texas El-Paso        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooke Feldmeier          FR Mississippi          2:04.30    2:05.96  
  2 Alethia Marrero           SO Indiana Stat         2:04.73    2:06.02  
  3 Katie Borchers            SR Ohio State           2:04.31    2:06.24  
  4 Shawnice Williams         SR Nebraska             2:07.51    2:06.27  
  5 Vanessa McLeod            JR Purdue               2:08.37    2:06.38  
  6 Carina Schrempf           FR Eastern Kent         2:08.74    2:07.61  
  7 Lauren Burnett            SO Kent State           2:09.01    2:08.49  
  8 Katharina Trost           SO Iowa                 2:07.38    2:09.03  
  9 Kaitlyn Nelson            JR Iowa                 2:08.83    2:11.33  
 10 Victoria Feole            SO Arkansas             2:08.85    2:11.64  
 11 Jacqueline Kasal          SR DePaul               2:08.56    2:11.65  
 12 Aurora Dybedokken         FR Oklahoma Sta         2:08.79    2:11.99  
 
Event 250  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
============================================================================
      Relays: D 55.37  1984        Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alexis Franklin           JR Ohio State             56.55      57.40   3 
  2 Montayla Holder           JR Iowa                   57.81      58.41   3 
  3 Sami Michell              SO Michigan               59.47      59.08   2 
  4 Yanique Bennett           SO Iowa Western           60.15      59.17   1 
  5 Morgan Struble            JR Arizona                58.39      59.31   3 
  6 Racquel Moses             JR Mississippi            59.55      59.33   2 
  7 Oarabile Babolayi         SR Missouri Sta           59.24      59.39   2 
  8 Morgan Milbrath           SO North Dakota           60.51      59.68   2 
  9 Shani Adams               JR Missouri Sta           60.19      59.74   1 
 10 Alesha Love               JR Winthrop               59.89      59.96   2 
 11 Virginia Hill             JR Drake                  60.39      60.14   1 
 12 Dana Carey                JR Michigan               60.79      60.36   1 
 13 Ashley Heinze             SR North Dakota           58.90      60.75   2 
 14 Kaila Barber              JR Notre Dame             56.96      61.16   3 
 15 Michelle Rotondo          SR Notre Dame             58.83      61.49   3 
 16 Kami Norton               FR Texas Tech             61.68      62.46   1 
 17 Deandra Barroso           SR Texas-Pan Am           59.98      62.76   2 
 -- Ladonna Richards          SR Lincoln (Mo.           59.71        DNF   2 
 
Event 270  Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
============================================================================
      Relays: D 1:34.84  4/23/2010   Lincoln (MO)                              
                         N Cole, A Campbell, S Hackett, T Rolle            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist                                   1:36.03    1:36.20   3 
     1) Rochene Smith FR                2) Gregria Higgs SR               
     3) Bianca Farrington JR            4) Alexis Browner SR              
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)                                     1:36.29    1:37.18   3 
     1) Kimberley Bailey SO             2) Yanique Ellington SR           
     3) Keja Christie SO                4) Janae Johnson SR               
  3 Wis.-Eau Claire                                   1:42.55    1:39.82   2 
     1) Kelsey Worachek FR              2) Brooke Patterson SR            
     3) Lindsey Laufenberg SR           4) Carly Fehler SR                
  4 Minnesota State                                              1:41.68   1 
     1) Karlona Gregory FR              2) Mackenzie Beals JR             
     3) Sid'Reshia Floyd SR             4) Brieanna Puckett SO            
  5 Wis.-La Crosse                                    1:41.17    1:41.84   3 
     1) Jaime Ludwigson SR              2) Maggie Slatter SO              
     3) Erin McCauley SR                4) Meg Heafy JR                   
  6 Wartburg                                          1:42.11    1:42.67   2 
     1) Becca Cherry SO                 2) Claire Crew SO                 
     3) Tessa Helmle SO                 4) Erica Dynes JR                 
  7 Lindenwood                                        1:40.44    1:42.74   3 
     1) Maya Mason JR                   2) Shamela Gray SR                
     3) Michaela Mason JR               4) Jerelle Jones JR               
  8 St. Cloud State                                              1:43.52   1 
     1) Patience Yalartai SO            2) Becky Schmidt SR               
     3) Alicia Evans JR                 4) Jasmine Grant SO               
  9 Central College                                   1:43.51    1:43.58   2 
     1) Meredith Zimmerman JR           2) Taylor Beckman JR              
     3) Monica Ruiz SR                  4) Regan Engleman FR              
 10 Northwestern (Iowa)                               1:41.90    1:43.74   3 
     1) Jahdai Dunk SO                  2) Lauren Spranger JR             
     3) Bailey Kennedy SO               4) Karen Ettleman SR              
 11 Concordia-St. Paul                                1:42.64    1:44.98   2 
     1) Gloria Williams SO              2) Erika Shady FR                 
     3) Katie Bialka FR                 4) Kalle Burney FR                
 12 Aurora                                            1:47.89    1:45.86   1 
     1) Rosalyn Dunson SO               2) Crystal Abernathy SO           
     3) Kamish Langston SO              4) Erica Brown SO                 
 13 Dubuque                                           1:44.30    1:46.16   2 
     1) Jasmine Bethea SO               2) Brittany Burns SO              
     3) Nikki McKenzie SR               4) Rachael Busjahn SR             
 14 Northern State                                    1:45.33    1:46.17   1 
     1) Elizabeth Raecke SO             2) Toni-Ann Ingram FR             
     3) Haili Wimer FR                  4) Makenzie Hageman JR            
 15 Buena Vista                                       1:42.04    1:46.34   3 
     1) Mallory Spear SO                2) Madison Spear SO               
     3) Morganne Haer SO                4) Laura Eberly SR                
 16 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                1:41.17    1:46.59   3 
     1) Erika Tipp SR                   2) Megan Maki SO                  
     3) Katie Murray FR                 4) Bailey Cook JR                 
 17 Luther                                            1:44.96    1:48.23   2 
     1) Alexis Hove FR                  2) Leah Broderick SR              
     3) Erin Kammer JR                  4) Anna Lampe SR                  
 
Event 280  Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
============================================================================
      Relays: D 3:34.52  4/27/2013   Lincoln (MO)                              
                         L Palmer, M Cumberbatch, Y Haye, D Hylton         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                     3:37.29    3:42.23Q  2 
     1) Lovan Palmer SR                 2) Monique Thompson SR            
     3) Jhevere Hall JR                 4) Willomena Williams JR          
  2 Wayland Baptist                                   3:39.53    3:44.75Q  4 
     1) Bianca Farrington JR            2) Alexis Browner SR              
     3) Kesley Gittens JR               4) monique mcpherson FR           
  3 Lewis                                             3:44.86    3:45.12Q  1 
     1) Megan Marchildon SR             2) Chantel Stennis JR             
     3) Zoe Mead FR                     4) Amy Polhemus SR                
  4 Grand Valley St.                                  3:41.48    3:45.28Q  3 
     1) Alexis Duncan FR                2) Brittney Banister SR           
     3) Breanna Luba FR                 4) Angela Ritter FR               
  5 Iowa Western CC                                   3:47.61    3:45.82q  2 
     1) Khadesha James SO               2) Taffoya Shirley FR             
     3) Jasmin Allen FR                 4) Yanique Bennett SO             
  6 Central Missouri                                  3:47.69    3:46.88q  4 
     1) Nikki Douglas JR                2) Katie Cassidy SO               
     3) Madison Smith SR                4) Kailey Fuchs SO                
  7 Augustana (S.D.)                                  3:45.19    3:47.48q  3 
     1) Carina Hofmeister JR            2) Charissa Etrheim JR            
     3) Kayla Mescher JR                4) Anne Parsley SR                
  8 Pittsburg St.                                     3:56.24    3:47.60q  2 
     1) Courtney Nelson FR              2) Emilyn Dearman SO              
     3) Antqunita Reed SR               4) Ramie Grayson JR               
  9 Southwest Baptist                                 3:51.50    3:47.69   4 
     1) Mary Bergman SO                 2) Ine Van-Hoeck FR               
     3) Kate Crane SR                   4) Cekia Pierce SO                
 10 Wis.-Eau Claire                                   3:44.28    3:48.23   4 
     1) Jessie Reineck JR               2) Sarah Glidden SO               
     3) Steph Rouse SR                  4) Jess Rupnow JR                 
 11 Wis.-La Crosse                                    3:42.24    3:48.64   1 
     1) Claire Gordee JR                2) Kaitlyn Francour SR            
     3) Rachel Atchison SO              4) Bria Halama JR                 
 12 Winona State                                      3:47.10    3:49.01   4 
     1) Megan Seidl SO                  2) Kelsey Bethke SR               
     3) Brittany Schyvinck FR           4) Catherine Whitcomb SR          
 13 Oklahoma Baptist                                  3:41.16    3:49.15   3 
     1) Brenda Barnett JR               2) Shimoya Currie SO              
     3) Elizabeth Dadzie JR             4) Abby Mayfield SO               
 14 Central College                                   3:50.71    3:49.86   1 
     1) Abigail Davis JR                2) Allie McBroom SR               
     3) Ashlee Downs JR                 4) Kate Patton FR                 
 15 Illinois Wesleyan                                 3:46.25    3:49.99   3 
     1) Maddison Zimmer SO              2) Angela Herrmann JR             
     3) Emily Diaz SO                   4) Allie Boudreau SR              
 16 Wartburg                                          3:42.75    3:50.12   4 
     1) Rachael Cheeseman SR            2) Taylor Officer SO              
     3) Taylor Moore SR                 4) Kayla Kregel SR                
 17 Wis.-Stout                                        3:46.57    3:50.23   1 
     1) Jada Hamilton JR                2) Alex Titterud JR               
     3) Laurisa Titterud JR             4) Molly Brion JR                 
 18 Northwestern (Iowa)                               3:52.50    3:51.94   2 
     1) Megan Walhof JR                 2) Katie Landhuis FR              
     3) Kendra Van Meeteren FR          4) Lauren Spranger JR             
 19 Morningside                                       3:53.27    3:53.78   1 
     1) Neeia Cooperwood SR             2) Tori Figge SO                  
     3) Michelle Mumm FR                4) Shelby Hall JR                 
 20 Dordt                                             3:49.37    3:55.19   3 
     1) Miranda Velgersdyk FR           2) Danielle Wubben FR             
     3) Marisa Broersma JR              4) Robyn Blount JR                
 21 Wis.-Stevens Point                                3:53.79    3:55.51   3 
     1) Kathy Derks SO                  2) Megan School SO                
     3) Abigail Clement SO              4) Jacklyn Butler SO              
 22 Wheaton (Ill.)                                    3:55.06    3:56.12   4 
     1) Erin Mock JR                    2) Rachel Holzrichter SR          
     3) Bailey Wysocki SR               4) Rachel Thomson SO              
 23 Aurora                                            3:53.19    3:57.09   4 
     1) Deterrica Simpkins FR           2) Liz Canaday SO                 
     3) Lisa Rodriguez SO               4) Loretta Johnson JR             
 24 St. Ambrose                                       3:53.43    3:57.60   3 
     1) Sarah Lampe SO                  2) Charlette Flanders FR          
     3) Tara Goehrke SR                 4) Molly Jo Smith SO              
 25 Wis.-Oshkosh                                      3:48.24    3:59.50   1 
     1) Caitlyn McCormick JR            2) Samantha Blue SR               
     3) Emily Reichenberger FR          4) Becklyn Hunter JR              
 26 Grand View                                        3:56.57    4:02.25   1 
     1) Katie Roberts FR                2) Kennedy King FR                
     3) Jasmine Nielsen SR              4) Lindsay Albert SO              
 -- Olivet Nazarene                                   3:47.32        DNF   2 
     1) Peyton Kirkland JR              2) Taneka Lawson JR               
     3) Kalla Gold JR                   4) Kamaria Goedhart SR            
 -- Lindenwood                                        3:43.00        DNF   2 
     1) Maya Mason JR                   2) Michaela Mason JR              
     3) Jerelle Jones JR                4) Shamela Gray SR                
 
Event 285  Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
============================================================================
      Relays: D 3:28.63  4/30/2011   Arkansas                                  
                         R George, S Williams, G Flowers, B Hyter          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                          3:28.70    3:31.77Q  2 
     1) Brianna Swinton SO              2) Daina Harper SO                
     3) Chrishuna Williams SR           4) Taylor Ellis-Watson JR         
  2 Notre Dame                                        3:32.65    3:34.05Q  1 
     1) Parker English FR               2) Amber Lalla SR                 
     3) Jordan Shead FR                 4) Margaret Bamgbose JR           
  3 Ohio State                                        3:35.81    3:35.89Q  3 
     1) Sonikqua Walker JR              2) Beatrice Hannan FR             
     3) Aaliyah Barnes SO               4) Aisha Cavin JR                 
  4 Texas Tech                                        3:32.69    3:38.29Q  4 
     1) Montenae Speight SR             2) Cierra White SR                
     3) Natalie Thompson JR             4) Lygia Foreman SR               
  5 Purdue                                            3:34.61    3:33.50q  2 
     1) Aarin Jones JR                  2) Carmiesha Cox SO               
     3) Symone Black FR                 4) Brionna Thomas FR              
  6 Arizona State                                     3:32.53    3:36.05q  3 
     1) Sara McDonald SR                2) LaTroya Franklin SO            
     3) Melese Crozier FR               4) Brianna Tate SR                
  7 Arizona                                           3:32.25    3:38.91q  3 
     1) Tatum Waggoner FR               2) Gia Trevisan JR                
     3) Diana Gajda FR                  4) Nnenya Hailey SO               
  8 Michigan                                          3:38.76    3:39.00q  1 
     1) Dana Carey JR                   2) Sami Michell SO                
     3) Chinyere Onimo SR               4) Maya Long JR                   
  9 North Dakota St.                                  3:32.85    3:39.76   2 
     1) Deidre Hahn SO                  2) Melissa Kitching JR            
     3) Ashley Heinze SR                4) Morgan Milbrath SO             
 10 Mississippi                                       3:42.33    3:41.16   1 
     1) Kiannah Alexander JR            2) Breanna Tate SO                
     3) Jolie Carbo FR                  4) Mercedes Mattix FR             
 11 Kent State                                        3:40.76    3:41.32   4 
     1) Lynnese Beyan SR                2) Jorian Ordway SO               
     3) Taylor Farquhar JR              4) Tyler Williams FR              
 12 Missouri State                                    3:39.47    3:41.47   2 
     1) Rosalie Pringle JR              2) Shani Adams JR                 
     3) Oarabile Babolayi SR            4) Althia Maximilien SR           
 13 Nebraska                                          3:34.99    3:43.24   1 
     1) Desiree Sanders FR              2) Kari Heck JR                   
     3) Morgan Woitzel SO               4) Kristen Dowell FR              
 14 Iowa                                              3:34.83    3:43.40   4 
     1) Sheridan Champe FR              2) Montayla Holder JR             
     3) Brittany Brown SO               4) Elexis Guster SO               
 15 South Dakota                                      3:46.88    3:43.59   4 
     1) Amber Watson JR                 2) Brooke Ireland FR              
     3) Analisa Huschle JR              4) Shanice Cannigan FR            
 16 Iowa State                                        3:36.39    3:43.61   3 
     1) Kendra White SR                 2) Alyssa Gonzalez JR             
     3) Kaci Storm JR                   4) Hannah Willms SR               
 17 Indiana State                                     3:38.76    3:43.76   4 
     1) Chidera Obasih JR               2) Jamie Newsome FR               
     3) Oschtisha Jackson FR            4) Demetra Camble JR              
 18 Western Michigan                                  3:39.47    3:44.48   2 
     1) Ayiana Gaines FR                2) Naiomi Dulaney SO              
     3) Jordan Anderson JR              4) Lindsey Hufnagel JR            
 19 Northern Iowa                                     3:42.78    3:45.05   2 
     1) Darian Samuelson SR             2) Maddie Beeler JR               
     3) Jennifer Roberts SO             4) Holly Salzbrenner SR           
 20 Georgia                                           3:42.52    3:45.73   4 
     1) Ashley Henry JR                 2) Devon Artis FR                 
     3) Katie Stone FR                  4) Natalie Bordes SO              
 21 Marquette                                         3:44.67    3:45.76   2 
     1) Arra Strong SO                  2) Anna Strong SO                 
     3) Katie Tolan SR                  4) Cassy Goodrich FR              
 22 Utah                                              3:41.23    3:46.30   3 
     1) Grace Englund SO                2) Christine Van Brocklin SO      
     3) Alissa Atisme SO                4) Allison Aafedt JR              
 23 Oklahoma State                                    3:47.02    3:46.36   1 
     1) Stephanie Ferrante FR           2) Danielle Coleman FR            
     3) Summor Fields FR                4) Ambra Wesley SO                
 24 Illinois State                                    3:42.15    3:46.42   3 
     1) Sarah Mussallem JR              2) DeAsia Garrett SO              
     3) Rayanne Wright SO               4) Katelyn Hill FR                
 25 South Dakota St.                                  3:48.02    3:47.09   1 
     1) Lori Foltz JR                   2) Jacleen Patterson SO           
     3) Sandra Gramer FR                4) Gina Fritz SR                  
 26 Wis.-Milwaukee                                    3:48.44    3:48.00   4 
     1) Michelle Garner JR              2) Anuli Okonkwo JR               
     3) Dana Clausen JR                 4) Kate Novacek SO                
 27 Missouri                                          3:47.31    3:59.31   3 
     1) Sydney Wells SO                 2) Emma Vickers SO                
     3) Erika Lark SO                   4) Valeska Halamicek FR           
 
Event 330  Women High Jump Univ/Col
===================================================================================
      Relays: D 1.88m  2002        Gina Curtis, Iowa St                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erika Kinsey              FR Central Miss           1.90m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  2 Marusa Cernjul            SR Nebraska               1.86m      1.81m    5-11.25 
  3 Megan Glisar              SR South Dakota           1.85m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  4 Dior Delophont            JR Kent State             1.87m      1.73m    5-08.00 
  5 Marine Vallet             JR Iowa State             1.81m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
  6 Lexy Boschee              SO North Dakota           1.73m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  7 Reka Czuth                FR Nebraska               1.77m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
  7 Mary Wirth                SR SD State               1.83m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
  9 Kandie Bloch-Jones        SO Illinois               1.82m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
 10 Camille Hayes             SR Missouri               1.76m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
 10 Natalie Thompson          JR Texas Tech             1.75m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
 12 Kassidy Sharp             SO Northern Iow           1.73m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 12 Claire Kieffer-Wright     FR Michigan               1.80m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 12 Hannah Willms             SR Iowa State             1.76m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 15 Jaclyn Aremka             JR Drake                  1.71m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
 15 Michaela Palu             SR Texas Tech                       J1.63m    5-04.25 
 15 Natalie O'keefe           SO Southwest Ba           1.76m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
 15 Lauren Pannell            SO Kent State             1.73m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
 15 Morgan Whitson            SR Missouri               1.78m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
 20 Kelsey Kaufmann           JR Augustana (S           1.73m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
 20 Jenna Pfeiffer            JR Baylor                 1.75m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
 20 Molly McGraw              FR Illinois Wes           1.73m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
 -- Emily Gerard              FR Arizona                1.79m         NH            
 -- Chelsea Klemetson         SR MSU-Moorhead           1.75m         NH            
 -- Chaley Rath               SO Northern Iow           1.74m         NH            
 
Event 350  Women Discus Throw Univ/Col
===================================================================================
      Relays: D 62.61m  4/29/2004   Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Heavin Warner             JR Central Miss          53.12m     54.32m     178-02 
  2 Alison Szykowny           SR Loyola (Ill.          53.56m     53.02m     173-11 
  3 Micaela Hazelwood         FR Purdue                48.73m     50.67m     166-03 
  4 Alissa Rausch             SR Winona State          53.09m     50.15m     164-06 
  5 Cydnee Reese              SO Air Force             51.53m     49.58m     162-08 
  6 Sara Wells                SR Wayne St. (N          51.65m     49.27m     161-08 
  7 Katelyn Weimerskirch      SO North Dakota          52.68m     48.22m     158-02 
  8 Mariah Smith              SR Illinois              50.61m     48.16m     158-00 
  9 Dakotah Goodell           SO Iowa                  51.62m     47.53m     155-11 
 10 Jazjuan Wallace-Sipp      SO Illinois              50.77m     46.73m     153-04 
 11 Cion Hicks                SO Baylor                53.47m     46.40m     152-03 
 12 Sarah Chappell            JR DePaul                50.12m     45.89m     150-07 
 13 Morgan Keller             SO Illinois Sta          49.05m     45.64m     149-09 
 14 Alex Meyer                FR Nebraska              51.84m     45.16m     148-02 
 15 Kayla Gutierrez           JR SE Missouri           52.32m     45.07m     147-10 
 16 Silvia Zanini             SO SD State              48.05m     44.44m     145-10 
 17 Caitlyn Zepczyk           SR Winona State          48.04m     44.00m     144-04 
 18 Hillary Birchem           SR Concordia-Mo          47.98m     43.41m     142-05 
 19 Delaney Miller            SO Winona State          47.88m     42.96m     140-11 
 20 Kayla Zink                SR Purdue                48.21m     42.94m     140-10 
 21 Samantha Dolezal          JR Nebraska Wes          47.61m     41.78m     137-01 
 22 Chelsie Meeks             SO Purdue                47.95m     41.66m     136-08 
 23 Paige Kannady             SR Oklahoma Bap          47.01m     41.55m     136-04 
 24 Chloe Schmidt             JR Northern Iow          47.52m     41.32m     135-07 
 25 Christina Hillman         JR Iowa State            50.89m     41.22m     135-03 
 26 Katricia Svoboda          SO Concordia (N          48.00m     38.90m     127-07 
 27 Michaela Dendinger        SO Wayne St. (N          48.64m     37.39m     122-08 
 -- Carly Pendleton           SR Ohio State            49.46m       FOUL            
 
Event 360  Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col
===================================================================================
      Relays: D 59.24m  1983        Denise Thiemard, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Freya Jones               JR Georgia               55.36m     51.20m     168-00 
  2 Sierra Rosenau            JR North Dakota          50.07m     49.73m     163-02 
  3 Daliadiz Ortiz            SO Tulane                49.94m     49.31m     161-09 
  4 Sarah Firestone           SO Nebraska              54.29m     49.30m     161-09 
  5 Rebecka Anderson          JR Grand Valley          48.29m     46.64m     153-00 
  6 Elizabeth King            JR Concordia (N          50.89m     45.49m     149-03 
  7 Allie Missler             JR Ohio State            45.04m     42.90m     140-09 
  8 Bailey Dell               FR DePaul                45.75m     42.48m     139-04 
  9 Maddie Osmundson          JR Nebraska              42.16m     41.79m     137-01 
 10 Ella Fox                  SO Queens (N.C.          42.89m     41.17m     135-01 
 11 Sara Dunkin               SR Emporia St.           45.67m     40.34m     132-04 
 12 Brittney Burgess          SR Illinois Col          44.83m     40.33m     132-04 
 13 Laruschka Joubert         SO Tulane                45.16m     38.40m     126-00 
 14 Allison Gattone           SO Iowa                  42.27m     38.36m     125-10 
 15 Mikayla Forness           SO Concordia-Mo          40.33m     38.25m     125-06 
 16 Amber Riopelle            JR North Dakota          43.58m     37.86m     124-02 
 17 Jena Krebs                SR Grand View            40.45m     37.74m     123-10 
 18 Alyssa Olin               FR North Dakota          45.71m     37.62m     123-05 
 19 Kayla Hochhalter          FR Iowa                  45.16m     36.69m     120-04 
 20 Maddie Greybar            JR Illinois Wes          43.58m     35.75m     117-03 
 21 Sarah Luchich             FR Queens (N.C.          41.17m     35.59m     116-09 
 22 Jillian Drouin               Wheaton (Ill          45.00m     34.45m     113-00 
 23 Allie Boudreau            SR Illinois Wes          42.66m     32.25m     105-10 
 24 Olivia Johnson            JR Concordia-Mo          41.69m     31.06m     101-11 
 
Event 362  Women Javelin Throw Special
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kara Winger                  Asics                            59.07m     193-09 
  2 Sharon Day                   Asics                            43.82m     143-09 
 
Event 700  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
==============================================================================
      Relays: D 10.61  4/27/2012   James Harrington, Cedar Falls               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Isaiah Trousil            SO W Burlington           11.15      10.95  -1.5 
  2 Hunter Weldon             JR Albia                  11.16      11.09  -1.5 
  3 Tanner Dunkin             SR Knoxville              11.19      11.10  -1.5 
  4 Ryan VanBaale             FR Ankeny Cente           11.13      11.12  -1.5 
  5 Moussa Kuyateh            SR SE Polk                11.18      11.17  -1.5 
  6 Cray Washington           SR Fort Dodge             11.13      11.18  -1.5 
  7 Tayshaun Cooper           SO WAT West               11.34      11.22  -1.5 
  8 Andrew Smith              SR Carlisle               11.18      11.31  -1.5 
 
Event 707  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
      Relays: D 1:54.62  4/25/2014   Carter Lilly, Sioux City East             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Schweizer            FR Dowling C- W         1:56.48    1:52.15D 
  2 Daniel Chan               SR Ames                 1:57.60    1:53.87D 
  3 Jay Wolfe                 SR Creston              1:54.75    1:54.32D 
  4 Nic Scheelhaase           SR Kingsly-P/Wo         1:56.38    1:54.90  
  5 Nolan Teubel              SR Mt Vernon            1:56.19    1:54.95  
  6 Eldon Warner              SR CB- T Jeffer         1:57.08    1:56.06  
  7 Josh Borwick              SR Johnston             1:56.46    1:56.22  
  8 Kyle Dolecheck            JR Mount Ayr            1:57.04    1:56.77  
  9 Tysen Vandraska           JR Prairie- CR          1:57.15    1:57.21  
 10 Andrew Dixon              SR Pleasant Val         1:58.13    1:57.32  
 11 Matt Manternach           JR Monticello           1:58.40    1:57.75  
 12 Joshua Yeager             SR Center Point         1:58.45    1:58.72  
 13 Casey Roberts             SR Saydel               1:57.63    1:59.20  
 14 Josh Pestka               SR North Scott          1:57.97    1:59.54  
 15 Bryce Briley              SR Creston              1:57.23    1:59.64  
 16 Bo Hjelle                 FR Algona               1:55.38    1:59.79  
 
Event 730  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
      Relays: D 1:27.41  4/29/2011   Cedar Falls, Cedar Falls                  
                         L Toyosi, M Dowell, M Hill, J Harrington          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cedar Falls                                       1:29.76    1:29.74   3 
     1) Matt Turcotte SR                2) Denison Harrington JR          
     3) Hunter Lavallee JR              4) TreyShawn LaBeaux FR           
  2 CR Jefferson                                      1:30.19    1:29.79   3 
     1) Jacob Beaton JR                 2) Manny Olutunde JR              
     3) Jimmy Itangishaka SR            4) Dan Larson SR                  
  3 Waukee                                            1:31.14    1:30.25   2 
     1) Pat Gray SR                     2) Trevor Allen SR                
     3) Koy Schneiter SR                4) Ross Vogel SR                  
  4 CR Washington                                     1:31.26    1:30.29   1 
     1) Isaiah Nimmers JR               2) Mason Taylor SR                
     3) Landen Akers SR                 4) Alex Herzog JR                 
  5 Dowling C- WDM                                    1:30.34    1:30.31   3 
     1) Cole Deskin SO                  2) Joe Gorsche SR                 
     3) Charlie Schulte SR              4) Max Kasap SR                   
  6 Ames                                              1:31.17    1:30.39   1 
     1) Darrius Martin JR               2) Dae Dae Stringfellow JR        
     3) Chris Sorrentino SR             4) Gage Eller SR                  
  7 DVPT- Central                                     1:30.08    1:30.40   3 
     1) Justin Ramsey JR                2) Jack Reemtsma SR               
     3) Alex Ewing SR                   4) Tyson Morrison JR              
  8 Albia                                             1:30.25    1:30.42   3 
     1) Blake Bayer JR                  2) Hunter Weldon JR               
     3) Luke Sarver SR                  4) Tony Leshen SO                 
  9 Ankeny                                            1:31.44    1:30.55   1 
     1) Josh Davis SR                   2) Drew Capesisus SR              
     3) Ethan Hanna JR                  4) Sam Parker JR                  
 10 Linn-Mar                                          1:29.25    1:30.71   3 
     1) Sean Zimmerman SR               2) Tristan Freese SR              
     3) Griffin Freese SO               4) Daniel Gorsich JR              
 11 Regina- Iowa                                      1:30.78    1:30.72   2 
     1) Jake Brinkman SR                2) Teddy Nepola JR                
     3) Sam Lincoln JR                  4) Jack Edeker JR                 
 12 W Burlington/ND                                   1:30.83    1:30.90   2 
     1) Timmy Williams SR               2) Brant Wrede SR                 
     3) Spencer Ferguson JR             4) Xavior Williams JR             
 13 Johnston                                          1:31.19    1:30.91   1 
     1) Grant Gossling SO               2) Johnny Pater SO                
     3) Gannon Svestka SO               4) Jared Seay SR                  
 14 IC- West                                          1:29.74    1:30.92   3 
     1) Xavier Koch SR                  2) Jacob Sanderson SR             
     3) Matthew Huff SO                 4) Wali Parks JR                  
 15 DUB Hempstead                                     1:30.57    1:31.03   2 
     1) Matt Zenner SR                  2) Jonny Miller SO                
     3) Payton Imhof SR                 4) Tay Collins SO                 
 16 Ankeny Centennial                                 1:30.44    1:31.05   2 
     1) Ryan VanBaale FR                2) Garret Nichols SO              
     3) Connor Saddoris JR              4) Jacob Wilson SO                
 17 Pleasant Valley                                   1:29.94    1:31.30   3 
     1) Arthur Braden FR                2) CJ Carter SO                   
     3) Nick White JR                   4) Kyle Werning JR                
 18 SC- East                                          1:31.59    1:31.47   1 
     1) Taylon Flemister SO             2) Ross Godfrey JR                
     3) Dom Flemister JR                4) Trevor Gausman SR              
 19 Carlisle                                          1:31.22    1:31.64   1 
     1) Henry Sanders SR                2) Andrew Smith SR                
     3) Joe Crowley JR                  4) Tyrell Erb SR                  
 20 Clinton                                           1:30.43    1:32.17   2 
     1) Quavon Jones SO                 2) Marquis Robinson JR            
     3) Theo Harris JR                  4) Amani Larson SR                
 21 Epworth- WD                                       1:31.11    1:32.33   2 
     1) Spencer McDermott JR            2) Ben Burds SR                   
     3) Kenny Beard SO                  4) Brandon Beard SO               
 22 IC- City High                                     1:31.48    1:33.49   1 
     1) Juma Burnett JR                 2) James Martinez-Burney JR       
     3) Rajay Rodney SO                 4) Jason Jones JR                 
 23 Muscatine                                         1:31.43    1:34.86   1 
     1) Eric Heckman SR                 2) Isaiah Smith JR                
     3) Devonte Ellis SR                4) Alfonso Soko SO                
 -- DVPT- North                                       1:30.99         DQ   2 
     1) Calvin Conger SR                2) Zeke Hayslett SO               
     3) Kevin Murphy SR                 4) Collin Glazek SO               
 
Event 800  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
==============================================================================
      Relays: D 12.13  2003        LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Briyana Carter            JR DSM- Rooseve           12.56      12.13D  0.5 
  2 Kari Dufoe                SR A-D-M- Adel            12.45      12.25   0.5 
  3 Natalie Halfman           SR Saint Ansgar           12.57      12.27   0.5 
  4 Elma Vojic                FR Waukee                 12.37      12.30   0.5 
  5 Katie Maschmann           JR Montezuma              12.67      12.35   0.5 
  6 Khenadi Jones             SO SC- West               12.48      12.36   0.5 
  7 Madison Hemer             SR OA-BCIG                12.87      12.73   0.5 
  8 Skyler Shellmyer          FR Urbandale              12.79      12.74   0.5 
 
Event 810  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
      Relays: D 2:07.69  4/29/2011   Shelby Houlihan, SC- East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Jenks           JR Linn-Mar             2:14.38    2:09.64  
  2 Jasmine Staebler          SR Clayton Ridg         2:17.24    2:11.40  
  3 Erika Lewis               SR Waukee               2:17.83    2:12.38  
  4 Joy Ripslinger            SO Assumption           2:14.43    2:12.42  
  5 Larkin Chapman            JR Muscatine            2:14.53    2:13.92  
  6 Bailey Nock               FR IC- West             2:17.79    2:14.32  
  7 Natalie Halfman           SR Saint Ansgar         2:16.78    2:14.81  
  8 Amber Decker              JR Linn-Mar             2:17.36    2:15.43  
  9 Abby Kohut-Jackson        JR Ballard              2:16.56    2:15.99  
 10 Nicole Miller             SR N Linn- TM           2:17.85    2:16.66  
 11 Lily Campbell             FR Waukee               2:19.05    2:17.08  
 12 Grace Coen                JR Newton               2:17.21    2:18.78  
 13 Trina Moreno              JR Urbandale            2:19.07    2:19.40  
 14 Dianna Slight             SO Boone                2:18.56    2:21.08  
 15 Haley Schroeder           JR Central- Elk         2:19.49    2:22.00  
 16 Hanna Saville             SO Linn-Mar             2:19.25    2:23.25  
 
Event 837  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
      Relays: D 1:41.66  4/27/2012   DSM- Roosevelt, DSM- Rooseve              
                         J Roberts-Lewis, M Schnack, A Sayeh, E Hawkins    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 CR Jefferson                                      1:42.49    1:40.96D  3 
     1) Abilene Ranschau JR             2) Jasmine Blue JR                
     3) Morgan Meese SR                 4) Lucy Schneekloth SR            
  2 Waukee                                            1:42.36    1:41.18D  3 
     1) Gabi Gaines SR                  2) Taylor Gates JR                
     3) Shaye Witte JR                  4) Elma Vojic FR                  
  3 Pleasant Valley                                   1:45.56    1:43.89   3 
     1) Jordan Simon SR                 2) Maddi Banks FR                 
     3) Addie Swanson SO                4) Emily Paul JR                  
  4 Boone                                             1:47.57    1:44.80   1 
     1) Payton Lyons JR                 2) Linsey Schminke SR             
     3) Bailey Schminke SR              4) Dianna Slight SO               
  5 Assumption                                        1:45.93    1:45.00   2 
     1) Mallory King JR                 2) Clare Carroll SR               
     3) Mary Grace Carroll FR           4) Rachel Jennings JR             
  6 SE Polk                                           1:45.59    1:45.80   3 
     1) Destiny McGinnis SR             2) Brianna Hersom SO              
     3) Shelby Uhl FR                   4) Mackenzie Woodard SO           
  7 Bettendorf                                        1:46.38    1:45.86   2 
     1) Tasia Comer JR                  2) Hailey Behning SO              
     3) Taylor Mitchell SO              4) Alli Wroblewski SO             
  8 Wahlert- Dub                                      1:45.40    1:46.33   3 
     1) Abbie Denlinger SR              2) Anna Sherman FR                
     3) Katy Fricano JR                 4) Laura Sherman JR               
  9 DSM- Roosevelt                                    1:47.34    1:46.99   1 
     1) Kyndal Willams FR               2) Tori Hall FR                   
     3) Shaniya Matthews FR             4) Kori Holman FR                 
 10 Dowling C- WDM                                    1:47.32    1:47.15   1 
     1) Emily Flood SO                  2) Bryan Cunningham SO            
     3) Caroline Brosnahan SO           4) Alexis Danner SO               
 11 Pella                                             1:45.47    1:47.16   3 
     1) Emily Vos FR                    2) Megan Kooker JR                
     3) Mackenzie Gustafson SR          4) Annika Pingel FR               
 12 Cedar Falls                                       1:47.19    1:47.43   2 
     1) Makenzie Nichols SO             2) Sydney Davis FR                
     3) Larissa Haan JR                 4) Alicia Harrington JR           
 13 WAT West                                          1:46.49    1:47.55   2 
     1) Zoey Thune FR                   2) Jordan Trost FR                
     3) Kitra Bell FR                   4) Allison Trenkamp SO            
 14 Valley- WDM                                       1:47.53    1:47.78   1 
     1) Brooke Granzow SO               2) Hannah Olson FR                
     3) Myranda Johnson JR              4) Katie Iles SR                  
 15 Ankeny Centennial                                 1:47.41    1:47.91   1 
     1) Katie Saddoris FR               2) Brooklyn Snyder SO             
     3) Hannah Draayer JR               4) Sydney Reysack JR              
 16 Solon                                             1:47.20    1:47.93   2 
     1) Emma Moss JR                    2) Jordan Smith SR                
     3) Jess Heick SO                   4) Sydney Lawson JR               
 17 Linn-Mar                                          1:45.19    1:48.05   3 
     1) Brooke Lorenz JR                2) Sarah Renner SR                
     3) Ariana Rolle FR                 4) Kira Ramsey JR                 
 18 WAT East                                          1:47.02    1:48.80   2 
     1) Shania Campbell JR              2) Chalea Harris SO               
     3) Tru Robinson SR                 4) Alanna Muhammad FR             
 19 Urbandale                                         1:46.86    1:48.93   2 
     1) Shauna Wiest FR                 2) Bailey Mottet SO               
     3) Sophia Szakacs JR               4) Jessie Hovey SR                
 20 Decorah                                           1:47.09    1:49.19   2 
     1) Brynne Valkosky FR              2) Taylor Schuring JR             
     3) Tess Olinger SR                 4) Kalle Solberg JR               
 21 Prairie- CR                                       1:47.84    1:49.58   1 
     1) Katie VanDooren SR              2) Kirstin Skriver FR             
     3) Jenna Ross SO                   4) Kenzie Soeken JR               
 22 IC- City High                                     1:47.54    1:50.37   1 
     1) Maddie DePrenger JR             2) Bryn Hanrahan SO               
     3) Sydney DePrenger FR             4) Sara Blowers SR                
 -- DVPT- North                                       1:48.00         DQ   1  Rule 5.9c
     1) Coral Dillie FR                 2) Magan Anderson SO              
     3) Melanie Anderson SO             4) Mariah Anderson SR             
 -- DVPT- West                                        1:45.92         DQ   3  Rule 5.9c
     1) Dyon Hickman JR                 2) Jonteonna Tucker SO            
     3) Zaria Lambert JR                4) Diamond Combs SR               


Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2015 09:21 PM
                     2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee                     
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/22/2015 to 4/25/2015          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 65  Men 4x200 Meter Relay University
============================================================================
      Relays: D 1:20.53  1994        Texas El-Paso                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Arkansas                                          1:23.10    1:22.66   3 
     1) Omar McLeod SO                  2) Jarrion Lawson JR              
     3) Kenzo Cotton FR                 4) Marqueze Washington JR         
  2 Arizona                                                      1:23.94   1 
     1) Bryce Houston SO                2) Tyrell Johnson FR              
     3) Blake Eichler JR                4) Pete Lauderdale SR             
  3 Eastern Illinois                                             1:23.95   1 
     1) Jamal Robinson SO               2) Calvin Edwards JR              
     3) Norvell Mohammed JR             4) Christian Ilunga-Matthiesen JR 
  4 Notre Dame                                        1:24.77    1:24.08   3 
     1) Eric Ways FR                    2) Harvey Smith SO                
     3) Alex Groesch SO                 4) Christopher Giesting SR        
  5 Ohio State                                                   1:24.53   2 
     1) Davon Anderson FR               2) LaMar Bruton SO                
     3) Donovan Robertson SO            4) Nick Batcha SR                 
  6 Kent State                                        1:28.27    1:24.61   2 
     1) Matthew Tobin SO                2) Miles Dunlap SR                
     3) Andrew O'Leary SO               4) William Barnes JR              
  7 Wis.-Milwaukee                                    1:25.41    1:25.24   3 
     1) Marquis Johnson JR              2) Kyle Becker FR                 
     3) Davontae Johnson JR             4) Alex Hatlevig FR               
  8 Purdue                                            1:23.07    1:25.47   3 
     1) Moussa Conde FR                 2) Nicholas Parks SR              
     3) Kinard Rolle FR                 4) Kendal Frederick JR            
  9 Drake                                             1:25.92    1:25.76   3 
     1) Kai Asberry JR                  2) Steven Jordan SR               
     3) Kendall Owens SO                4) Pierce Vincent JR              
 10 Mississippi                                       1:26.24    1:26.36   2 
     1) Darryl Brown SR                 2) Robert Semien SR               
     3) Quintavius Burdette JR          4) Jalen Miller JR                
 11 Western Illinois                                  1:28.49    1:27.01   2 
     1) Marcus Charles FR               2) Xavier Levy SO                 
     3) Tyler Younkin JR                4) Justin Kilpatrick SR           
 12 North Dakota St.                                  1:26.87    1:27.06   2 
     1) Wesley DeLong SO                2) Landon Jochim FR               
     3) Matt Bedard FR                  4) Aron Klos FR                   
 13 South Dakota St.                                             1:27.50   1 
     1) Dru Kenny FR                    2) Zach Schroeder FR              
     3) Marc Husman SO                  4) Adam Belhaj JR                 
 14 Indiana State                                     1:28.32    1:28.48   2 
     1) Jaynard Keys SO                 2) Tyrell Dowdell SO              
     3) Ryan Dickson SR                 4) Marcus Neely SO                
 15 Saint Louis                                                  1:29.69   1 
     1) Nathan Hall SO                  2) Jonathan Goodwin JR            
     3) Kyle Clinkingbeard SO           4) Josh Freivogel FR              
 16 Northern Iowa                                     1:26.24    1:34.85   2 
     1) Brandon Carnes SO               2) Brett McCalla SO               
     3) Marshall Hill SR                4) Raheem Black SO                
 -- South Dakota                                      1:27.08        DNF   2 
     1) Alex Williams FR                2) Jack Thony FR                  
     3) Erik Hill SR                    4) Gawain Williams FR             
 -- Loyola (Ill.)                                     1:25.84         DQ   3  Rule 5.9c
     1) Chris Strup JR                  2) Jaz Hayes SO                   
     3) Kevin Glastetter SR             4) Keagan Potts JR                
 
Event 85  Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================================
      Relays: D 7:14.89  1985        Nebraska                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyola (Ill.)                                     7:29.32    7:25.12   10   
     1) Jake Mazanke JR                 2) Peter Archibald JR             
     3) Ryan Van Portfliet SR           4) Sam Penzenstadler SR           
  2 Arkansas                                          7:18.82    7:25.63    8   
     1) Andrew Pisechko JR              2) Tomas Squella SR               
     3) Cale Wallace SO                 4) Ryan Thomas JR                 
  3 Nebraska                                          7:34.50    7:26.99    6   
     1) Edgar Propst SO                 2) Alney Tobias SR                
     3) London Hawk JR                  4) Moujtaba Mohammed FR           
  4 Iowa                                              7:56.99    7:31.48    5   
     1) Carter Lilly FR                 2) Ryan Dorman FR                 
     3) Will Teubel JR                  4) Brennan Davey SR               
  5 Ohio State                                        7:30.00    7:31.96    4   
     1) Jared Fleming SO                2) Anthony Johnson SO             
     3) Kevin Blank FR                  4) Dominik Seitzer SO             
  6 Iowa State                                        7:17.00    7:32.34    3   
     1) Brandon Wheat JR                2) Patrick Peterson SR            
     3) Jacob Aune JR                   4) Edward Kemboi SR               
  7 Wyoming                                           7:31.00    7:33.15    2   
     1) Thomas Atkinson SR              2) Calum Kepler FR                
     3) Ricky Faure FR                  4) Harry Fisher SR                
  8 Illinois                                          7:23.07    7:33.92    1   
     1) Malik Lee SO                    2) Tony Zea FR                    
     3) Trevor Kuehr FR                 4) Garrett Lee SO                 
  9 Washington                                        7:18.50    7:35.30  
     1) Nick Harris SO                  2) Drew Schreiber FR              
     3) Kyle Blume SR                   4) Andrew Prentice JR             
 10 Illinois State                                    7:37.25    7:36.18  
     1) Tyler Rippel JR                 2) Jonathan Lafayette FR          
     3) Ryan Bybee JR                   4) Christopher Hamilton JR        
 11 Marquette                                         7:41.50    7:38.87  
     1) Ryan Shields JR                 2) Alec Miller FR                 
     3) David Sajdak SR                 4) Aric Miller FR                 
 12 Air Force                                         7:35.07    7:39.69  
     1) Zach Perkins SR                 2) Grant Caswell JR               
     3) Zac Petrie FR                   4) Grant Garst SO                 
 13 Missouri                                          7:38.93    7:43.83  
     1) Ben Goodman JR                  2) Cain Winebrenner SO            
     3) Mark Sheridan FR                4) Chandler Dye SO                
 14 South Dakota St.                                  7:40.80    7:49.58  
     1) Ayub Kassim FR                  2) Ryan Swenson JR                
     3) Dylan Slaba JR                  4) Daniel Pettit SO               
 15 Saint Louis                                       7:45.72    7:50.19  
     1) Pat Sheil JR                    2) Ryan Noonan FR                 
     3) Chad Maxwell SO                 4) Albert Marban JR               
 
Event 275  Women 4x200 Meter Relay University
============================================================================
      Relays: D 1:31.96  1989        Texas Southern                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                        1:34.54    1:34.82   2 
     1) Kaila Barber JR                 2) Jade Barber SR                 
     3) Parker English FR               4) Margaret Bamgbose JR           
  2 Mississippi                                       1:37.28    1:36.80   2 
     1) Mercedes Mattix FR              2) Kiannah Alexander JR           
     3) Breanna Tate SO                 4) Deanna Tate SO                 
  3 Arizona                                                      1:37.78   1 
     1) Jasper Gray SO                  2) Tatum Waggoner FR              
     3) Diana Gajda FR                  4) Rachel Johns SO                
  4 South Dakota                                      1:43.90    1:37.91   1 
     1) Amber Watson JR                 2) Brooke Ireland FR              
     3) Shanice Cannigan FR             4) Analisa Huschle JR             
  5 South Dakota St.                                  1:39.83    1:37.92   1 
     1) Vanessa Lane FR                 2) Jazzelena Black JR             
     3) Gina Fritz SR                   4) Carly Carper JR                
  6 Indiana State                                     1:35.53    1:37.93   2 
     1) Alethia Marrero SO              2) Jamie Newsome FR               
     3) Kaisha Martin SR                4) Oschtisha Jackson FR           
  7 Purdue                                            1:37.08    1:38.24   2 
     1) Twyla Winfrey JR                2) Autumn Heath FR                
     3) Shantyra Delaney SO             4) Makayla Earnheart SO           
  8 Drake                                             1:36.95    1:39.09   2 
     1) Danyelle Cole SR                2) Mary Young FR                  
     3) Taryn Rolle FR                  4) Rai Ahmed-Green FR             
  9 Long Beach St.                                               1:39.60   1 
     1) Kayla Goosby JR                 2) Ashleigh Chambers FR           
     3) Madison Carney FR               4) Kristina Goosby SO             
 10 Saint Louis                                                  1:40.81   1 
     1) Hannah Rohde SO                 2) Maddie Bryan SO                
     3) Rachel Staab SO                 4) Kelsey Gentry JR               
 11 Northern Iowa                                                1:41.05   1 
     1) Maddie Beeler JR                2) Darian Samuelson SR            
     3) Rachel Peth JR                  4) Madisen Irmen FR               
 -- Western Michigan                                  1:37.62         DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) Sarita Dotson SO                2) Artia Gunn SO                  
     3) Lindsey Hufnagel JR             4) Ayiana Gaines FR               
 -- Ohio State                                                        DQ   1  Rule 5.9c
     1) Chesna Sykes SR                 2) Aliyah Everson JR              
     3) Beatrice Hannan FR              4) Chantel Ray FR                 
 
Event 295  Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================================
      Relays: D 8:27.42  4/27/2007   Minnesota                                 
                         J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oklahoma State                                    8:45.78    8:27.88   10   
     1) Savannah Camacho SO             2) Kaylee Dodd FR                 
     3) Kaela Edwards SO                4) Natalja Piliusina SR           
  2 Washington                                        9:01.01    8:36.59    8   
     1) Rose Christen FR                2) Eleanor Fulton SR              
     3) Anna Maxwell FR                 4) Baylee Mires JR                
  3 Ohio State                                        9:07.07    8:36.97    6   
     1) Rachel Weber SO                 2) Tammy Berger JR                
     3) Janel Olberding SR              4) Katie Borchers SR              
  4 Arkansas                                          8:46.15    8:37.58    5   
     1) Diane Robison SR                2) Rebekka Simko SR               
     3) Therese Haiss SO                4) Jessica Kamilos JR             
  5 Illinois                                          8:48.16    8:38.76    4   
     1) Nicole Choquette FR             2) Lindsey Rakosnik SO            
     3) Amanda Duvendack SR             4) Chloe Schmidt SR               
  6 Minnesota                                         8:38.78    8:43.18    3   
     1) Stacey Swatek JR                2) Anne Ferguson JR               
     3) Ally McSherry SR                4) Lauren Domski SR               
  7 North Dakota St.                                  9:02.00    8:45.89    2   
     1) Jenny Guibert SO                2) Amy Andrushko SO               
     3) Melissa Kitching JR             4) Erin Teschuk JR                
  8 Eastern Illinois                                  9:09.28    8:46.98    1   
     1) Dhiaa Dean JR                   2) Amy Yeoman JR                  
     3) Julie James SO                  4) Kristen Paris SO               
  9 Northern Iowa                                     8:45.71    8:54.60  
     1) Alex Wilson SR                  2) Lindsey Kite SO                
     3) Brette Correy SO                4) Theresa Connelly SO            
 10 Marquette                                         8:55.75    8:55.47  
     1) Nicole Ethier JR                2) Jennifer Parker FR             
     3) Krista McClure SR               4) Jessica Parker FR              
 11 Saint Louis                                       9:15.08    8:57.98  
     1) Elise Moore FR                  2) Alex Groene FR                 
     3) Madie Alexander SR              4) Jamee Holmes SR                
 12 Iowa                                              8:49.95    9:07.51  
     1) Kaitlyn Nelson JR               2) Shannon Maser SR               
     3) Tess Wilberding SO              4) Anne Reischmann JR             
 13 South Dakota St.                                  9:01.40    9:08.95  
     1) Jessica Eibs JR                 2) Renae Dykstra FR               
     3) Karley Konkol JR                4) Marisa Shady SO                
 
Event 390  Men 400 Meter Dash Beijing WC Preview
=========================================================================
      Relays: D 44.41  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kirani James                 Nike                              44.22D 
  2 Yousef Al-Masrahi            Saudi Arabia                      44.70  
  3 Chris Brown                  Adidas                            44.76  
  4 Tony McQuay                  Adidas                            45.14  
  5 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                              45.27  
  6 Gil Roberts                  Nike                              45.29  
  7 Luguelin Santos              Puma                              45.49  
  8 Josh Mance                   Unattached                        46.35  
 
Event 400  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Beijing WC Preview
==============================================================================
      Relays: D 13.14  4/25/2014   Hansle Parchment, Jamaica                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Aleec Harris                 Adidas                            13.16  -0.6 
  2 David Oliver                 USA                               13.19  -0.6 
  3 Andrew Riley                 Puma                              13.32  -0.6 
  4 Aries Merritt                Nike                              13.37  -0.6 
  5 Hansle Parchment             Puma                              13.40  -0.6 
  6 Ronnie Ash                   Adidas                            13.43  -0.6  13.422
  7 Ashton Eaton                 Nike                              13.43  -0.6  13.426
  8 Ryan Wilson                  Mizuno                            14.24  -0.6 
 
Event 405  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Beijing WC Preview
=========================================================================
      Relays: D 48.28  1986        Danny Harris, Iowa State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Unattached                        48.87  
  2 Michael Tinsley              Adidas                            49.39  
  3 Javier Culson                Adidas                            49.47  
  4 Johnny Dutch                 USA                               49.59  
  5 Kerron Clement               USA                               50.48  
  6 Roxroy Cato                  Puma                              50.64  
  7 Eric Alejandro               Mizuno                            50.70  
  8 Annsert Whyte                Racers TC                         50.87  
 
Event 415  Men High Jump Beijing WC Preview
===================================================================================
      Relays: D 2.40m  4/25/2014   Derek Drouin, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Derek Drouin                 Nike                              2.32m    7-07.25 
  2 Bryan McBride             SR Arizona Stat           2.28m      2.29m    7-06.00 
  3 Nick Ross                    Unattached                        2.25m    7-04.50 
  4 Erik Kynard                  Air Jordan                        2.21m    7-03.00 
  4 Jesse Williams               Nike                              2.21m    7-03.00 
  4 Marco Fassinotti             Unattached                        2.21m    7-03.00 
  7 Guowei Zhang                 Nike China                       J2.21m    7-03.00 
  8 Ricky Robertson              World Express                    J2.21m    7-03.00 
  8 Mike Mason                   Canada                           J2.21m    7-03.00 
 10 Jeron Robinson            JR TAMU-Kingsvi                     J2.21m    7-03.00 
 10 Trevor Barry                 Unattached                       J2.21m    7-03.00 
 12 Geoff Davis                  Unattached                       J2.21m    7-03.00 
 13 Dusty Jonas                  Unattached                        2.16m    7-01.00 
 14 James Harris                 Unattached                       J2.16m    7-01.00 
 14 Robbie Grabarz               Great Britain                    J2.16m    7-01.00 
 16 Mickael Hanany               Nike                              2.11m    6-11.00 
 17 Donald Thomas                Unattached                       J2.11m    6-11.00 
 
Event 456  Women 800 Meter Run Beijing WC Preview
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ajee Wilson                  Adidas                          2:00.03  
  2 Brenda Martinez              New Balance                     2:00.51  
  3 Phoebe Wright                Nike                            2:01.65  
  4 Molly Ludlow                 Unattached                      2:01.72  
  5 Alysia Montano               NYAC Asics                      2:01.78  
  6 Shelby Houlihan           SR Arizona Stat         2:02.96    2:02.03  
  7 Maggie Vessey                Unattached                      2:02.19  
  8 Sarah Brown                  New Balance                     2:02.94  
  9 Chanelle Price               Nike                            2:03.15  
 10 Stephanie Brown              Nike                            2:03.68  
 11 Latavia Thomas               HS International                2:03.81  
 12 Heather Kampf                Asics                           2:04.07  
 13 Morgan Uceny                 Adidas                          2:05.20  
 
Event 480  Women Pole Vault Beijing WC Preview
===================================================================================
      Relays: D 4.85m  2013        Yarisley Silva, Cuba                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katerina Stefanidi           Nike                              4.71m   15-05.50 
  2 Demi Payne                JR Stephen F. A           4.75m      4.66m   15-03.50 
  3 Sandi Morris              SR Arkansas               4.66m      4.51m   14-09.50 
  4 Becky Holliday               Asics                             4.31m   14-01.75 
  5 Katie Nageotte               Team Pacer                        4.16m   13-07.75 
  6 Melissa Gergel               Team Pacer                       J4.16m   13-07.75 
 -- April Steiner-Bennett        Asics                                NH            
 -- Marion Lotout                Nike                                 NH            
 -- Mary Saxer                   NY Athletic Club                     NH            
 
Event 487  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Special
=========================================================================
      Relays: D 50.93  4/25/2014   USA Red, USA                                
                       B Rollins, L Jones, V Thomas, Q Harrison          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blue                                                           50.50D  50.495
     1) Brianna Rollins                 2) Dawn Harper-Nelson             
     3) Queen Harrison                  4) Kristi Castlin                 
  2 White                                                          50.50D  50.500
     1) Tiffany Porter                  2) Jasmin Stowers                 
     3) Jacqueline Coward               4) Sharika Nelvis                 
  3 Red                                                            52.32  
     1) Janay DeLoach                   2) Tenaya Jones                   
     3) Raven Clay                      4) Vashti Thomas                  
 
Event 725  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
      Relays: D 42.17  4/28/2012   Cedar Falls, Cedar Falls                    
                       M Dowell, L Toyosi, S Hagarty, J Harrington       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 W Burlington/ND                                     43.06      42.79q  1 
     1) Timmy Williams SR               2) Brant Wrede SR                 
     3) Isaiah Trousil SO               4) Xavior Williams JR             
  2 Cedar Falls                                         43.24      43.23q  2  43.222
     1) TreyShawn LaBeaux FR            2) Michael Abbas JR               
     3) Matt Turcotte SR                4) Denison Harrington JR          
  2 Glenwood                                            44.04      43.23q  1  43.222
     1) Dane Kruse SR                   2) Jon Van Scoy SR                
     3) Mavrick Decker SO               4) James Fuller SR                
  4 Linn-Mar                                            43.53      43.29q  2 
     1) Sean Zimmerman SR               2) Tristan Freese SR              
     3) Griffin Freese SO               4) Daniel Gorsich JR              
  5 Johnston                                            43.42      43.32q  2 
     1) Grant Gossling SO               2) Johnny Pater SO                
     3) Carter Wunsch SO                4) Jared Seay SR                  
  6 CR Washington                                       43.36      43.35q  3 
     1) Reid Snitker SR                 2) Landen Akers SR                
     3) Mason Taylor SR                 4) Alex Herzog JR                 
  7 Dowling C- WDM                                      43.29      43.36q  3 
     1) Aaron Krah SO                   2) Cole Deskin SO                 
     3) Charlie Schulte SR              4) Max Kasap SR                   
  8 DVPT- North                                         43.77      43.46q  1 
     1) Collin Glazek SO                2) Isaiah Gibbs SO                
     3) Calvin Conger SR                4) Zeke Hayslett SO               
  9 Ames                                                43.72      43.69   3 
     1) Darrius Martin JR               2) Chris Sorrentino SR            
     3) Dae Dae Stringfellow JR         4) Akuei Chiman JR                
 10 Valley- WDM                                         44.30      43.73   4 
     1) Joe Hayes JR                    2) Collin Skellenger SR           
     3) Sam Wiedemeier SR               4) Trevor Bell SR                 
 11 Ankeny Centennial                                   44.37      43.75   5 
     1) Ryan VanBaale FR                2) Jacob Wilson SO                
     3) Connor Saddoris JR              4) Isaiah Kramme SR               
 12 IC- West                                            43.49      43.76   1 
     1) Jacob Sanderson SR              2) Xavier Koch SR                 
     3) Matthew Huff SO                 4) Wali Parks JR                  
 13 Madrid                                              44.56      43.83   6 
     1) Jayden Moore SO                 2) Cade Kirkpatrick JR            
     3) Alex Schieltz SR                4) Michael Santi SO               
 14 Fort Dodge                                          43.99      43.84   3 
     1) Keegan Myers JR                 2) Trey Mosley FR                 
     3) Sam Cook JR                     4) Cray Washington SR             
 15 IC- City High                                       43.49      43.86   1 
     1) Chuck Riley SR                  2) James Martinez-Burney JR       
     3) Rajay Rodney SO                 4) Juma Burnett JR                
 16 DSM- East                                           44.02      43.96   3 
     1) Brandon Trotter JR              2) Justice Young SO               
     3) Isaac Toluwalase FR             4) Jaylin James SR                
 17 Regina- Iowa                                        44.07      43.98   2 
     1) Jake Brinkman SR                2) Teddy Nepola JR                
     3) Ken Westrick JR                 4) Sam Lincoln JR                 
 18 DSM- Hoover                                         43.62      43.99   3 
     1) Jalen Horton SR                 2) Evian Akers SR                 
     3) Matt Schwarz SR                 4) Mamoon Koko JR                 
 19 SE Polk                                             44.09      44.03   3 
     1) Moussa Kuyateh SR               2) Pete Ruden JR                  
     3) Parker Drees JR                 4) Tyler Rager SR                 
 20 Williamsburg                                        44.09      44.12   2 
     1) Derek Greiner SO                2) Josh Koeppel SR                
     3) Mitchell Stahl SR               4) Blake Hughes JR                
 21 Mason City                                          44.62      44.13   6  44.123
     1) Xavier Senger JR                2) Billy O'Neill SR               
     3) Alex Sanchez JR                 4) Shandon Green JR               
 22 WAT West                                            44.46      44.13   5  44.129
     1) Harrison Eighmey SO             2) Andrew, Walker JR              
     3) Sam Christensen SR              4) Tayshaun Cooper SO             
 23 Epworth- WD                                         44.21      44.14   4 
     1) Spencer McDermott JR            2) Mitchell Kramer JR             
     3) Kenny Beard SO                  4) Brandon Beard SO               
 24 Wapsie Val- F                                       44.14      44.18   4 
     1) Ben Schmitz SO                  2) Caleb Knipp SR                 
     3) Riley Woods SR                  4) Andrew Buzynski SO             
 25 DVPT- West                                          44.12      44.23   4 
     1) Billy Mildren SR                2) Dot Combs SO                   
     3) Tyler Williams FR               4) Tirael Malone SR               
 26 New Hampton                                         44.37      44.28   5 
     1) Devin Hale SR                   2) Trevor Ambrose JR              
     3) Nathan Anderson SR              4) Connor Frerichs SR             
 27 Urbandale                                           43.97      44.29   2 
     1) Abdul Mansaray SR               2) Tavien Gardner SO              
     3) Titus Kinyea SR                 4) Ben Moss SR                    
 28 Vinton-Shellbrg                                     45.01      44.33   8 
     1) Cole Garwood JR                 2) Nick Hyland JR                 
     3) Jordan Womochil JR              4) Joel Barnes JR                 
 29 Mt Pleasant                                         44.78      44.36   7 
     1) Zoom Gwamna SR                  2) Spencer White SR               
     3) Tony Cristoforo SR              4) Cole Phillips SR               
 30 WAT East                                            44.74      44.40   7 
     1) Marquas Gafeney JR              2) Noah Shavers JR                
     3) Anthony Weathersby SO           4) Carlton Todd                   
 31 Waukee                                              44.02      44.45   2 
     1) Justin Brown SR                 2) Dan Blocker SO                 
     3) Gerald Urey SR                  4) Gavin Vaske SR                 
 32 Albia                                               44.56      44.46   6  44.451
     1) Blake Bayer JR                  2) Hunter Weldon JR               
     3) Luke Sarver SR                  4) Tony Leshen SO                 
 33 Prairie- CR                                         44.33      44.46   4  44.460
     1) Trevor Northrup JR              2) Keagan Pinter SR               
     3) Tyler Nunemaker JR              4) Jalen Rima JR                  
 34 SC- East                                            44.04      44.49   1 
     1) Taylon Flemister SO             2) Dom Flemister JR               
     3) Josh Nutt FR                    4) Ross Godfrey JR                
 35 Cascade- WD                                         44.71      44.54   6  44.531
     1) Nate Bergfeld SR                2) Carter Holmes SO               
     3) Evan Simon SR                   4) Dan McElmeel SR                
 36 CR Jefferson                                        43.83      44.54   1  44.532
     1) Jacob Beaton JR                 2) Dan Larson SR                  
     3) Manny Olutunde JR               4) Merje' Bokoyo SR               
 37 Spirit Lake Park                                    44.34      44.58   4 
     1) Jacob Phillips JR               2) Caleb Jennings SR              
     3) Blake Enderson SR               4) Logan Backhaus JR              
 38 Carlisle                                            44.27      44.59   4 
     1) KC McMullen SR                  2) Noah Smith SR                  
     3) Andrew Smith SR                 4) Tyrell Erb SR                  
 39 DSM Lincoln                                         44.43      44.62   5 
     1) Darius Shumpert SR              2) Robby Blaylock JR              
     3) Victor Haskins SR               4) Bryan Richter JR               
 40 Norwalk                                             44.57      44.68   6 
     1) Grant Garner FR                 2) Justin South SO                
     3) Tyler Schamel JR                4) Cory Harding SR                
 41 Knoxville                                           44.69      44.69   6 
     1) Connor Bailey JR                2) Nolan Wallace SR               
     3) Austin Davis SR                 4) Tanner Dunkin SR               
 42 Montezuma                                           45.14      44.71  10 
     1) Mitch Stevens SR                2) Logan Price SO                 
     3) Carson Losure SO                4) Mikey Lyons SR                 
 43 Lewis Central                                       44.80      44.74   7  44.731
     1) Brantley Owens JR               2) Austin Simmons SR              
     3) Conner Hanafan SR               4) Sal Fidone JR                  
 44 Nevada                                              44.85      44.74   7  44.739
     1) Brendan Sellberg                2) Traye Pelzer                   
     3) Alex Avalos                     4) Peyton Sharp                   
 45 DVPT- Central                                       44.76      44.75   7 
     1) Kevin Kurth SO                  2) Sam Guyton JR                  
     3) Alec Capshaw JR                 4) Justin Ramsey JR               
 46 Xavier- CR                                          43.74      44.79   2 
     1) Jax Junge FR                    2) Sean Murphy JR                 
     3) Bryce Charipar JR               4) Nick Stark JR                  
 47 Pleasant Valley                                     44.08      44.80   3  44.793
     1) Arthur Braden FR                2) Carter Blunk SR                
     3) Nick White JR                   4) Kyle Werning JR                
 48 SB-Luton                                            44.34      44.80   5  44.796
     1) Gage DeMoss JR                  2) Nick Grote JR                  
     3) Matthew George JR               4) Brady Wall SO                  
 49 Pleasantville                                       45.05      44.83   9 
     1) Trevor Zoss SR                  2) Zeb Adreon JR                  
     3) Brock Busick JR                 4) Kirk Wicks SR                  
 50 SC- West                                            44.50      44.84   5  44.833
     1) Ricky Quintana SR               2) Jalen Roseland JR              
     3) Johnson Roeun SO                4) Karter Jones SR                
 50 Estherville                                         45.09      44.84  10  44.833
     1) Myles McDonald SO               2) Dan Christensen JR             
     3) Justin Heinrichs SR             4) Kyle De Vary JR                
 52 Boone                                               45.05      44.84   9  44.836
     1) Jaymen Tedrow SR                2) Ashton Clemons SR              
     3) Raithe Clemons JR               4) Elijah Hicks JR                
 53 Bettendorf                                          44.41      44.85   5 
     1) Dax Emerson JR                  2) Alex Schmertman JR             
     3) Josh Malik SR                   4) Carlos Wilson SO               
 54 Ankeny                                              44.98      44.87   8  44.861
     1) Josh Davis SR                   2) Andrew Strickland SR           
     3) Nate Champagne JR               4) Drew Hill FR                   
 55 Harlan                                              45.06      44.87   9  44.865
     1) Marcus Klein JR                 2) Will Lansman JR                
     3) Garrett Esser SR                4) Caleb Rasmussen SO             
 56 Greene County                                       44.93      44.93   8 
     1) Dylan McConnell SR              2) Dalton Weber SO                
     3) Dylan Hamilton SR               4) Max Neese JR                   
 57 Woodward Acad                                       44.25      44.98   4 
     1) Marcus Riley SO                 2) Terrence Lewis JR              
     3) Asani Abdullah JR               4) Jerome Mathew JR               
 58 Carroll                                             45.15      45.00  10 
     1) Nate Simmons JR                 2) Mason Millard SR               
     3) Cole Kautzky JR                 4) Dylan Millermon SO             
 59 CR Kennedy                                          44.69      45.03   6 
     1) Peyton McCarty SO               2) Jay Blank SR                   
     3) Chase Baker SO                  4) Mitchell Gaffey SR             
 60 West Branch                                         45.02      45.04   9 
     1) Hunter Wargo JR                 2) Cooper Koenig JR               
     3) Nick Westcott SR                4) Matt Shawver JR                
 61 Lawton-Bronson                                      44.94      45.09   8  45.081
     1) Quinn Sitzmann JR               2) Austin Peters JR               
     3) Keesten Hanks JR                4) Brett Prenger SR               
 62 Camanche                                            44.86      45.09   8  45.085
     1) Brady Beal                      2) Wilson Seeser                  
     3) Blake Bialas                    4) Thomas Brantley                
 63 Wahlert- Dub                                        45.03      45.09   9  45.086
     1) Mason Flynn JR                  2) Joe Duehr JR                   
     3) Lyle Klein JR                   4) Nick Watters SR                
 64 DUB Senior                                          44.99      45.20   8 
     1) Damarcus Johnson SR             2) Noah Bullock JR                
     3) Bradley Ware SR                 4) Lee Bonifas JR                 
 65 Clarion-Goldfd                                      44.73      45.23   7 
     1) Sam Urness FR                   2) Bryce Hamilton JR              
     3) Zach Pogge JR                   4) Mason Willey SR                
 66 Solon                                               44.45      45.26   5 
     1) Zach Nunemaker SR               2) Bo Black SO                    
     3) Brandan Childs JR               4) Matt Roeder JR                 
 67 N Fayette- WU                                       45.15      45.35  10 
     1) Ben Martin SR                   2) Tanner Kuhens SO               
     3) Trevor Hurd JR                  4) Derrick Kuehner SR             
 68 Pocohontas Area                                     44.88      45.36   8 
     1) Dominic Johnson SR              2) Jake Kopriva SR                
     3) Tyler Case JR                   4) Jordan Gunnarson SR            
 69 DSM North                                           44.86      45.37   8 
     1) Hyves Irumva SO                 2) Andrew Phillips SO             
     3) Brad Warren JR                  4) Kameron Russell SO             
 70 Clinton                                             45.12      45.47  10 
     1) Quavon Jones SO                 2) Marquis Robinson JR            
     3) Theo Harris JR                  4) Jimmy Bell JR                  
 71 Muscatine                                           44.80      45.55   7 
     1) Kevin Johnson JR                2) Devonte Ellis SR               
     3) Isaiah Smith JR                 4) Alfonso Soko SO                
 72 Assumption                                          45.12      45.58  10 
     1) Patrick Schwartzhoff JR         2) Will Ontiveros JR              
     3) Jayce Levy FR                   4) Sean Lansing JR                
 73 S Tama Cty- Tama                                    45.06      45.68   9 
     1) Bo Blocker SR                   2) Kolbie Clark SO                
     3) Cody Kellogg JR                 4) Tyler Blocker SR               
 74 Marion                                              45.14      45.72  10  45.712
     1) Ryan Bettenga SO                2) Devin Quinn SR                 
     3) Eli Matthess JR                 4) Josh Holley JR                 
 75 Belle Plaine                                        44.84      45.72   7  45.720
     1) Brant DeMeulenaere SO           2) Justin Jacobi SR               
     3) Jacob Ehlen JR                  4) Vance Bohlen SR                
 76 Clarinda                                            45.08      45.88   9 
     1) Jett Kettwick                   2) Jacob Carlson                  
     3) JJ Clark                        4) Zach Carlson                   
 77 Center Point                                        44.64      45.99   6 
     1) Chandler Johnson JR             2) Trevor Franzenburg JR          
     3) Mason McCauley SR               4) Brandon Kinsey SR              
 -- DSM- Roosevelt                                      44.10         DQ   1 
     1) Cameron Williams SR             2) Prince Krah SR                 
     3) Clark Solo FR                   4) Davion Houston FR              
 -- Pella                                               45.14         DQ  10 
     1) Avery VanZee FR                 2) Chase VanSant JR               
     3) Nathan Henry JR                 4) Michael Buma JR                
 -- DUB Hempstead                                       45.09         DQ   9 
     1) Matt Zenner SR                  2) Jonny Miller SO                
     3) Payton Imhof SR                 4) Tay Collins SO                 
 
Event 735  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
      Relays: D 3:17.77  4/29/2006   Valley of West Des Moines                 
                         B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cedar Falls                                       3:21.95    3:23.57q  3 
     1) Josh Jamison SR                 2) Hunter Lavallee JR             
     3) Gaven O'Hair JR                 4) TreyShawn LaBeaux FR           
  2 Waukee                                            3:24.60    3:24.02q  1 
     1) Ross Vogel SR                   2) Trevor Allen SR                
     3) Koy Schneiter SR                4) Pat Gray SR                    
  3 Urbandale                                         3:26.89    3:24.66q  1 
     1) Titus Kinyea SR                 2) Ben Daumueller FR              
     3) Jacob Heiliger SR               4) AJ Foley SR                    
  4 Algona                                            3:26.07    3:25.32q  1 
     1) Joe Teague FR                   2) Bo Hjelle FR                   
     3) Cameron Crosser FR              4) Esden Carroll FR               
  5 CR Washington                                     3:25.46    3:25.68q  3 
     1) Andrew Dostal SO                2) Isaiah Nimmers JR              
     3) Braeden Heald SO                4) Landen Akers SR                
  6 DVPT- Central                                     3:26.55    3:25.69q  2 
     1) Jack Reemtsma SR                2) Duane Sleet JR                 
     3) Alex Ewing SR                   4) Tyson Morrison JR              
  7 Albia                                             3:27.04    3:25.87q  3 
     1) Ryan Sarver SR                  2) Hunter Weldon JR               
     3) Jake Clouse SO                  4) Luke Sarver SR                 
  8 Dowling C- WDM                                    3:24.36    3:26.12q  2 
     1) Jake Hummel SO                  2) Joe DeSio SR                   
     3) Joe Gorsche SR                  4) Max Kasap SR                   
  9 Harlan                                            3:27.06    3:26.78   2 
     1) Marcus Klein JR                 2) Jacob Feldman SR               
     3) Levi Preston JR                 4) Caleb Rasmussen SO             
 10 CR Kennedy                                        3:25.94    3:26.80   1 
     1) Mark Schulz SR                  2) Nick Duehr SO                  
     3) Matt Gardner JR                 4) Hunter Schoenauer SR           
 11 Monticello                                        3:25.19    3:27.22   2 
     1) Derek Manternach JR             2) Jordan Loes JR                 
     3) Jarrett Easton SR               4) Matt Manternach JR             
 12 DUB Hempstead                                     3:24.95    3:28.10   1 
     1) Tay Collins SO                  2) Matt Zenner SR                 
     3) Payton Imhof SR                 4) Will Smith SR                  
 13 Ames                                              3:26.32    3:28.11   3 
     1) Gage Eller SR                   2) Colby Hansen SR                
     3) Daniel Chan SR                  4) Akuei Chiman JR                
 14 Fort Dodge                                        3:26.09    3:28.24   2 
     1) Johnny Bice JR                  2) Chase Carter JR                
     3) Keegan Myers JR                 4) Sam Kolacia JR                 
 15 Camanche                                          3:25.83    3:28.41   2 
     1) Jeremiah Jones                  2) Thomas Brantley                
     3) Brady Beal                      4) Wilson Seeser                  
 16 Carlisle                                          3:26.91    3:28.56   2 
     1) Joe Crowley JR                  2) Henry Sanders SR               
     3) Nolan Vollstedt SR              4) Tyrell Erb SR                  
 17 Clinton                                           3:25.64    3:28.62   3  3:28.612
     1) Marquis Robinson JR             2) Theo Harris JR                 
     3) Amani Larson SR                 4) Quavon Jones SO                
 18 DSM- Roosevelt                                    3:26.92    3:28.62   3  3:28.616
     1) Cameron Williams SR             2) Davion Houston FR              
     3) Prince Krah SR                  4) Eian O'Brian FR                
 19 Center Point                                      3:27.69    3:28.70   2 
     1) Wyatt Gatrost JR                2) Michael Marshall SR            
     3) JoJo Frost SO                   4) Brandon Kinsey SR              
 20 DUB Senior                                        3:27.60    3:29.16   1 
     1) Collin Seymour JR               2) DeAngelo Jackson JR            
     3) Jacob Osterberger JR            4) Bradley Ware SR                
 21 Mt Vernon                                         3:26.44    3:29.26   3 
     1) Mickey Hines JR                 2) Jeremy Krogmann SO             
     3) Jack Cochrane SO                4) Nolan Teubel SR                
 22 Linn-Mar                                          3:26.77    3:29.89   1 
     1) Dalton Gosch SO                 2) Joe A'Hearn SR                 
     3) Greyson Dolezal SR              4) Tristan Freese SR              
 23 Indianola                                         3:27.48    3:30.93   1 
     1) Matt Riley SO                   2) Quentin Linnan FR              
     3) Tyler Combs JR                  4) Oleg Nochvay JR                
 24 CR Jefferson                                      3:27.76    3:33.01   3 
     1) Jimmy Itangishaka SR            2) Dan Larson SR                  
     3) Mason Short JR                  4) Manny Olutunde JR              
 
Event 835  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
      Relays: D 47.55  4/28/2012   DSM- Roosevelt, DSM- Rooseve                
                       D Welch, A Sayeh, J Roberts-Lewis, E Hawkins      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 CR Jefferson                                        48.38      48.30q  1 
     1) Lucy Schneekloth SR             2) Abilene Ranschau JR            
     3) Morgan Meese SR                 4) Jasmine Blue JR                
  2 Waukee                                              49.71      48.93q  3 
     1) Madison Sehman JR               2) Gabi Gaines SR                 
     3) Shaye Witte JR                  4) Elma Vojic FR                  
  3 Pleasant Valley                                     50.12      49.40q  3 
     1) Jordan Simon SR                 2) Alexa Neal FR                  
     3) Emma Whigham SR                 4) Emily Paul JR                  
  4 DSM- East                                           50.52      49.69q  2 
     1) Dimetria Hamilton JR            2) Deala Brown SO                 
     3) Ajae Anderson JR                4) Eriana Brown FR                
  5 Boone                                               50.52      49.87q  1 
     1) Payton Lyons JR                 2) Breann Aspengren SR            
     3) Linsey Schminke SR              4) Bailey Schminke SR             
  6 SE Polk                                             50.45      50.09q  2 
     1) Sydney Milani FR                2) Destiny McGinnis SR            
     3) Shelby Uhl FR                   4) Mackenzie Woodard SO           
  7 Urbandale                                           49.34      50.11q  2 
     1) Jamaica Lovan SR                2) Lexus Lovan SR                 
     3) Skyler Shellmyer FR             4) Sydney Lafrentz SR             
  8 Ankeny Centennial                                   50.90      50.13q  1 
     1) Betsy Ridout FR                 2) Brooklyn Snyder SO             
     3) Kylee Macke SO                  4) Sydney Reysack JR              
  9 DSM- Roosevelt                                      50.52      50.26   1 
     1) Nadine Phanfil FR               2) Kori Holman FR                 
     3) Kyndal Willams FR               4) Briyana Carter JR              
 10 Cedar Falls                                         50.75      50.31   3 
     1) Kate Moody JR                   2) Larissa Haan JR                
     3) Makenzie Nichols SO             4) Alicia Harrington JR           
 11 A-D-M- Adel                                         51.79      50.43   4 
     1) Maggi Bjustrom JR               2) Sami Schepers FR               
     3) Sydney Bertman SO               4) Kari Dufoe SR                  
 12 Linn-Mar                                            51.82      50.48   4 
     1) Ariana Rolle FR                 2) Kira Ramsey JR                 
     3) Jaclyn Simons SO                4) Brooke Lorenz JR               
 13 CR Washington                                       51.45      50.50   1 
     1) Trinity Glover FR               2) Jayla Johnson FR               
     3) Mariah Ward SO                  4) Amara Taylor SO                
 14 Bettendorf                                          51.00      50.53   2 
     1) Tasia Comer JR                  2) Chelsea Kalar SR               
     3) Emma Ostrom FR                  4) Julia Lampe SO                 
 15 Wahlert- Dub                                        50.57      50.77   3 
     1) Brittany Allendorf SR           2) Anna Sherman FR                
     3) Alli Osterberger JR             4) Bailey Hasken FR               
 16 Clarinda                                            51.95      50.91   5  50.902
     1) Lanette Walker SO               2) Cynthia Best SO                
     3) Klarissa McElroy SR             4) Jaedra Moses SR                
 17 Valley- WDM                                         51.60      50.91   4  50.908
     1) Brooke Granzow SO               2) Bri Andrew JR                  
     3) Mrinalini Manektala FR          4) Myranda Johnson JR             
 18 Harlan                                              51.96      50.94   5 
     1) Kassidy Craig SR                2) Mikayla Evers SR               
     3) Courtney Scheffler SR           4) Asia Kloewer SR                
 19 Pella                                               50.98      50.95   1 
     1) Sara Tallman JR                 2) Paighton Malek FR              
     3) Jessica Holterhaus SR           4) Emily Vos FR                   
 20 IC- City High                                       51.23      50.97   3 
     1) Delaney Johnson JR              2) Sarah Plock SR                 
     3) Bryn Hanrahan SO                4) Rose Gamamou JR                
 21 Carlisle                                            52.09      50.99   6 
     1) Shyanne Dubois SR               2) Kirstin Viers FR               
     3) Taylor Dubois SO                4) Kaleigh Haus SR                
 22 Solon                                               51.43      51.00   1 
     1) Molly Duckett FR                2) Emily Ira SR                   
     3) Alexis Sands SO                 4) Sydney Lawson JR               
 23 Ankeny                                              51.58      51.07   1  51.066
     1) Olivia Brooks JR                2) Peyton Daugherty FR            
     3) Ciara Gilliam FR                4) Megan Marshall SR              
 24 Ames                                                50.86      51.07   2  51.067
     1) Rosita Lowe SO                  2) Lynette Kwaw-Mensah JR         
     3) Phaedra Lipsey SR               4) Kylie Morken JR                
 25 WAT West                                            51.36      51.18   3  51.171
     1) Kitra Bell FR                   2) Zoey Thune FR                  
     3) Jaclyn Spencer JR               4) Allison Trenkamp SO            
 26 Osage                                               52.05      51.18   6  51.178
     1) Hannah Huebsch JR               2) Jamie Jacobs SR                
     3) Destiny Thompson JR             4) Brenna Jacobs FR               
 27 Nevada                                              52.26      51.20   8 
     1) Abbie Lindsey FR                2) Lindsey Haley JR               
     3) Allison Fey JR                  4) Abby Stephenson SO             
 28 Oskaloosa                                           51.92      51.25   5 
     1) Leah VanMaanen SO               2) Taylor Richardson SR           
     3) Brey Hill JR                    4) Asia Laudermilch SR            
 29 DC-Grimes                                           52.76      51.30  10 
     1) Abby Weddle FR                  2) Maci Masching JR               
     3) Abby Ryan FR                    4) Amber Workman JR               
 30 DUB Senior                                          51.71      51.35   4 
     1) Emma Sass SO                    2) Stevie Lambe FR                
     3) Hannah Cook SO                  4) Jamila Johnson SR              
 31 Epworth- WD                                         51.81      51.37   4 
     1) Maddy Clark SR                  2) Sierra Tentis JR               
     3) Abbey Koerperich SR             4) Blair Burds SO                 
 32 Dowling C- WDM                                      51.40      51.43   2 
     1) Emily Flood SO                  2) Michaela Cunningham SR         
     3) Anna Giudici FR                 4) Samiya Abuyoum SO              
 33 Montezuma                                           51.97      51.44   5 
     1) Alisha Arendt JR                2) Mackenzie James SR             
     3) Saphire Gatton SO               4) Katie Maschmann JR             
 34 WAT East                                            51.83      51.46   5  51.451
     1) Keunna Moore SR                 2) Marquasha Johnson-Love JR      
     3) Jasmin Dunn FR                  4) Alanna Muhammad FR             
 35 Roland-Story                                        51.97      51.46   5  51.458
     1) Taylor Olson                    2) Lexi Georgius                  
     3) Alexa Whipple                   4) Kayla Johnston                 
 36 Williamsburg                                        52.39      51.52   8 
     1) Claire Simmons SR               2) Brittni Gilbert SO             
     3) Olivia Doehrmann SR             4) Brianna Dellamuth JR           
 37 Union- LaPorte C                                    51.78      51.55   4 
     1) Megan Hudson SO                 2) Maria Wrage SR                 
     3) Maggie Driscol SO               4) Kaitlin Holschlag SO           
 38 Decorah                                             51.98      51.59   6 
     1) Katie Perez JR                  2) Tess Olinger SR                
     3) Linnea Kephart SR               4) Brynne Valkosky FR             
 39 DVPT- West                                          51.52      51.63   3 
     1) MontezAnique Lewis SO           2) Jonteonna Tucker SO            
     3) Dyon Hickman JR                 4) Diamond Combs SR               
 40 Northeast/E Cent                                    51.94      51.71   5 
     1) Haleigh Hughes SR               2) Rylee Dickey JR                
     3) Aleenah Marcucci JR             4) Tierra Hildebrandt SR          
 41 Greene County                                       52.10      51.79   7 
     1) Mollie Sorber SR                2) Emma Saddoris SR               
     3) Emily Christensen SR            4) Olivia Hansen SO               
 42 Beckman- D                                          52.37      51.81   8 
     1) Isabel Brehm JR                 2) Shalyn Wessels JR              
     3) Grace Nebel JR                  4) Morgan Funke FR                
 43 Newton                                              52.15      51.90   7 
     1) Sydney Jenkins JR               2) Alex Hutchinson JR             
     3) Alexis Stout FR                 4) Leela Spencer JR               
 44 SC- North                                           52.16      51.92   7 
     1) Shauna Folchert SR              2) Savannah Brand FR              
     3) Kaitlyn Mulder FR               4) Mercy Oyadare SO               
 45 PCM                                                 52.30      51.94   8 
     1) Jayci Vos SO                    2) Emily Hugen JR                 
     3) Ashley Van Gorp JR              4) Mackenzie Clarke SR            
 46 Denison-Schlswg                                     52.20      51.95   7 
     1) Whitney Weiss FR                2) Sarah Branning SO              
     3) Allyssa Ertz JR                 4) Megan Ellerbeck SR             
 47 Mt Pleasant                                         51.49      51.97   2 
     1) Katie Ensminger FR              2) Allison Buckert SO             
     3) Hannah Becker SR                4) Danielle Coffin JR             
 48 North Scott                                         52.63      52.00  10  51.991
     1) McKenna Belk                    2) Hailey Saladino                
     3) Erica Loussaert                 4) Chandler Lancina               
 49 DSM Lincoln                                         52.72      52.00  10  51.994
     1) Skyler Stevensen FR             2) Laurel Hoogensen SO            
     3) Talia Marquis JR                4) Raene Berry JR                 
 50 Grinnell Tigers                                     52.08      52.03   6 
     1) Kailee Doty JR                  2) Sienna Durr FR                 
     3) Jessica Moore SO                4) Kamryn Juni SO                 
 51 Vinton-Shellbrg                                     52.08      52.06   6 
     1) LaDorshae Mull SO               2) Dawne Schminke SR              
     3) Hannah Kalous FR                4) Sydney Robertson SR            
 52 Assumption                                          52.17      52.07   7 
     1) Mary Grace Carroll FR           2) Clare Carroll SR               
     3) Rachel Jennings JR              4) Jasmine Harris SO              
 53 Cascade- WD                                         52.66      52.13  10 
     1) Brittany Koppes FR              2) Annie Meyer SO                 
     3) Anne Ryan FR                    4) Celine Rickels SO              
 54 Sibley-Ocheyedan                                    52.40      52.22   9 
     1) Tayler Wasmund SR               2) Jada Carlson SO                
     3) Erin Swenson SR                 4) Erin Schwarzkopf SO            
 55 Xavier- CR                                          51.52      52.26   3 
     1) Sydney Oakley JR                2) Jenna Schwach SO               
     3) Anna Parr FR                    4) Taylor Skala SR                
 56 Central Lee- D                                      52.24      52.29   7 
     1) Kyra Lamartine JR               2) Britany Mathison JR            
     3) Anna Krehbiel FR                4) Alexis Pezley SR               
 57 North Polk- A                                       52.48      52.32   9 
     1) Lilly Lomica SR                 2) Rebecca Ley FR                 
     3) Mahliah Ingersol SO             4) Macy Gill SO                   
 58 Gilbert                                             52.29      52.41   8 
     1) Makayla Houser FR               2) Taylor Gibbons SR              
     3) Paige Hoiberg SR                4) Megan Willroth JR              
 59 CB- T Jefferson                                     52.08      52.45   6 
     1) Anna Larson FR                  2) Hannah Santay SO               
     3) LaKendra Black SR               4) Megan Corey JR                 
 60 Prairie- CR                                         51.81      52.50   4  52.494
     1) Morgan Lewis FR                 2) Katie VanDooren SR             
     3) Hanna Roltgen FR                4) Jenna Ross SO                  
 61 Bond-Farrar                                         52.29      52.50   8  52.500
     1) Sam Koen SO                     2) Abbey Burris JR                
     3) Jessica Noonan JR               4) Lizzy Trulson JR               
 62 New Hampton                                         52.63      52.51  10 
     1) Kaelyn Ambose FR                2) Abby Gossling JR               
     3) Bailey Knowlton FR              4) Darian Wegner SO               
 63 Indianola                                           52.31      52.52   8 
     1) Taylor Boozell JR               2) Madison Nichols SO             
     3) Madeline Green SR               4) Bailee McVey SO                
 64 Wapsie Val- F                                       52.56      52.58   9  52.575
     1) Mallory Huebner                 2) Hanna Risse                    
     3) Emily Erhardt                   4) Abby Buzynski                  
 65 Johnston                                            52.41      52.58   9  52.578
     1) Nicky Spear SR                  2) Megan Buckallew SR             
     3) Emma Ford FR                    4) Sydney Agnew SO                
 66 N Linn- TM                                          52.02      52.65   6 
     1) Abby Klendworth JR              2) Kayla Newbauer JR              
     3) Cassie Rawson JR                4) Abbey Ingwersen JR             
 67 IC- West                                            52.17      52.66   7 
     1) Ally Bauer SO                   2) Rachel Hoeft FR                
     3) Nia Basabe SO                   4) Katherine Mukumbilwa JR        
 68 Sheldon                                             52.51      52.68   9 
     1) Bryn Groff SO                   2) Maddy Tolk SO                  
     3) Kati Kneifl SR                  4) Allegra St. Clair SR           
 69 Mason City                                          52.40      52.79   9 
     1) Samantha Papouchis JR           2) Ashley Alert SO                
     3) Jenna Cornick SR                4) Kendall Cornick                
 70 S Tama Cty- Tama                                    51.95      52.80   5 
     1) Shae Slaven SO                  2) Lauren Yuska SO                
     3) Alana Vest SR                   4) Isabelle Tyynismaa JR          
 71 Mid-Prairie- W                                      52.30      52.81   8 
     1) Shelby Zahradnek FR             2) Lexi Duwa SR                   
     3) Emily Cayton JR                 4) Alex Rath JR                   
 72 OA-BCIG                                             52.51      52.88   9 
     1) Jordyn Fredericks FR            2) Madison Hemer SR               
     3) Brittany Hamman JR              4) Lexie Petersen SR              
 73 DVPT- North                                         51.81      53.11   4 
     1) Melanie Anderson SO             2) Magan Anderson SO              
     3) Coral Dillie FR                 4) Mariah Anderson SR             
 74 Spirit Lake Park                                    52.75      53.19  10 
     1) Taryn Ruden SR                  2) Kaylee Boelter JR              
     3) Emily Parks SO                  4) Taylor Sieperda SR             
 75 DVPT- Central                                       52.02      53.20   6  53.194
     1) Aiyana Brown-Taylor FR          2) Lauren Lamourt JR              
     3) Hailee Rewerts FR               4) Gabi George SR                 
 76 IA Falls- Alden                                     52.71      53.20  10  53.198
     1) Gabbie VanGorp FR               2) Kelsey Redmond SR              
     3) Desiree Folsom SR               4) Klare Price SR                 
 77 Waukon                                              52.22      53.59   7 
     1) Madison Snitker JR              2) Regan Wasson SO                
     3) Nicole Behrend JR               4) Lyvia Bulman SR                
 78 CR Kennedy                                          52.66      54.07  10 
     1) Hannah Borsay SO                2) Kay Beer SO                    
     3) Meghan Smith JR                 4) Tianna Drahn JR                
 79 W Delaware                                          52.50      54.86   9 
     1) Katelyn Mangold SO              2) Bridget Hoffmann JR            
     3) Ellen Mattice SR                4) Jessie Dudak SR                
 -- Muscatine                                           51.57         DQ   2 
     1) Emilee Meyer SR                 2) Alison Olswold SO              
     3) Brittni Lloyd FR                4) Danielle Wegter JR             
 
Event 840  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
      Relays: D 3:50.21  4/24/2009   Waukee, Waukee                            
                         C Johannesen, A Black-Scott, C Gnade, W Westrum   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley                                   4:04.47    3:55.19q  1 
     1) Carly Donahue JR                2) Emma Whigham SR                
     3) Maddi Banks FR                  4) Addie Swanson SO               
  2 Linn-Mar                                          3:59.62    3:56.42q  1 
     1) Maddie Saville SR               2) Payton Wensel FR               
     3) Hanna Saville SO                4) Amber Decker JR                
  3 Assumption                                        4:06.41    3:58.02q  3 
     1) Clare Carroll SR                2) Mallory King JR                
     3) Christine Rohlf SR              4) Joy Ripslinger SO              
  4 Waukee                                            4:02.50    4:02.16q  2 
     1) Taylor Gates JR                 2) Erika Lewis SR                 
     3) Jordan Allen JR                 4) Lily Campbell FR               
  5 SE Polk                                           4:05.71    4:02.77q  1 
     1) Brianna Hersom SO               2) Sierra Mitchell SO             
     3) Sydney Milani FR                4) Mackenzie Woodard SO           
  6 Ames                                              4:07.16    4:03.34q  1 
     1) Kylie Morken JR                 2) Caroline Marnin SR             
     3) Ny Gatwas SR                    4) Ryan Weiss SO                  
  7 IC- West                                          4:02.39    4:04.13q  3 
     1) Micaela Gravelin SO             2) Tia Saunders JR                
     3) Bailey Nock FR                  4) Valerie Welch SO               
  8 Muscatine                                         4:07.98    4:04.16q  1 
     1) Regan France JR                 2) Emilee Meyer SR                
     3) Brina Kraft SO                  4) Larkin Chapman JR              
  9 CR Jefferson                                      4:06.87    4:04.89   1 
     1) Autumn Anderson SO              2) Meredith Koenigsfeld JR        
     3) Sam Kitterman JR                4) Miasia Bergmann FR             
 10 Wahlert- Dub                                      4:06.62    4:05.33   3 
     1) Abbie Denlinger SR              2) Katy Fricano JR                
     3) Kelly Boge JR                   4) Jade Romagna JR                
 11 Bettendorf                                        4:07.61    4:05.70   3 
     1) Hailey Behning SO               2) Taylor Mitchell SO             
     3) Abby Sears SR                   4) Alli Wroblewski SO             
 12 Ankeny                                            4:09.10    4:05.86   1 
     1) Kara Roghair SO                 2) Lyndsie Schinkel SR            
     3) Kelsey Fischer SO               4) Claire Netten SR               
 13 N Linn- TM                                        4:05.94    4:06.00   2 
     1) Taylor Burke SR                 2) Maddie Boer SR                 
     3) Sydney Mertens FR               4) Nicole Miller SR               
 14 Pella                                             4:00.58    4:06.11   2 
     1) Lydia VanEe SR                  2) Annika Pingel FR               
     3) Jenna Murphy SO                 4) Mackenzie Gustafson SR         
 15 W Delaware                                        4:08.96    4:06.53   2 
     1) Emily Thole SR                  2) Jessie Glanz SR                
     3) Hannah Gaffney SR               4) Katelyn Mangold SO             
 16 Mt Vernon                                         4:06.67    4:07.27   2 
     1) Maggie Davis SO                 2) Libby Ryan SO                  
     3) Faith Anton SO                  4) Emma Cochrane SR               
 17 IC- City High                                     4:01.23    4:08.02   3 
     1) Fanta Traore JR                 2) Rose Gamamou JR                
     3) Sarah Plock SR                  4) Sydney DePrenger FR            
 18 Cascade- WD                                       4:07.84    4:08.67   2 
     1) Lynsey Dolphin JR               2) Macie Weber JR                 
     3) Rachel McDermott JR             4) Rebecca McDermott SO           
 19 Solon                                             4:08.72    4:10.89   3 
     1) Emma Moss JR                    2) Eva Platz JR                   
     3) Madi Shafer SR                  4) Jordan Smith SR                
 20 DSM- Roosevelt                                    4:08.00    4:11.45   1 
     1) Tyciera Wells SO                2) Julia Odir SR                  
     3) Sarah Voss SR                   4) Ashley Brown FR                
 21 Indianola                                         4:08.46    4:12.07   2 
     1) Paige Nicholson JR              2) Celia Askelsen FR              
     3) Katelyn Schulze SO              4) Kristina Quijano SR            
 22 Boone                                             4:07.55    4:13.59   2 
     1) Breann Aspengren SR             2) Alex Mullins SR                
     3) Angelina Kallo JR               4) Dianna Slight SO               
 -- Decorah                                           4:07.64         FS   3 
     1) Amanda Taylor SR                2) Taylor Schuring JR             
     3) Kalle Solberg JR                4) Kayla Quandahl SO              
 -- Ankeny Centennial                                 4:08.90         DQ   3 
     1) Hannah Draayer JR               2) Karri Pippett FR               
     3) Malorie Schroeder SO            4) Peyton Arnold SO               
 
Event 905  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
============================================================================
      Relays: D 46.97  4/25/2014   Stilwell Jr. High, Stilwell Jr. Hig         
                       J White, T Buchanan, J Mason, S Ingoli            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Merrill                                                        47.58   3 
     1) Joseph Shade                    2) Jamie Spinks                   
     3) Saxon Barrientos                4) Nick Bundy                     
  2 Johnston                                                       47.99   3 
     1) Jacob Kim                       2) Lopez Scott                    
     3) Anthony Coleman                 4) Quinton Brown                  
  3 Amos Hiatt                                                     48.03   2 
     1) Jalen Long                      2) Katray Rochon                  
     3) Josiah Cronkile                 4) Jason Murray                   
  4 Urbandale                                                      48.27   2 
     1) Eli Crow                        2) Will Pattison                  
     3) Joshua Neyens                   4) Jevon Burnside                 
  5 Indian Hills                                                   48.29   4 
     1) Nathan Williams                 2) Jacob Keller                   
     3) Jon Shaner                      4) Treveon Fugate                 
  6 Ottumwa Evans                                                  48.49   4 
     1) Dylan Skinner                   2) Eli McDanel                    
     3) Sam Yeaway                      4) Caleb Barndt                   
  7 Albia                                                          49.41   1 
     1) Drew Winke                      2) dawson Hermsen                 
     3) Nate Angran                     4) Jer McAninch                   
  8 Roland Story                                                   49.70   1 
     1) Nathan Bell                     2) Ben Chelsvig                   
     3) Gabe Ante                       4) Jakob Pitman                   
  9 Meredith                                                       49.73   1 
     1) Jalen Miller                    2) Emmanuel Seakor                
     3) Demetrion Johnson               4) Jett Grove                     
 10 Dunkerton                                                      50.15   3 
     1) Brady Stone                     2) Daniel Van Brocklyn            
     3) Ben Reams                       4) Holden Gillespie               
 11 Waukee                                                         50.19   4 
     1) Caleb Hauser                    2) Lucas Saltmarsh                
     3) Grant Shaw                      4) Jager White                    
 12 Stilwell                                                       50.33   4 
     1) Grant Clark                     2) Tyler Johnston                 
     3) Evan Obia                       4) Sam Stevens                    
 13 Pella                                                          50.83   2 
     1) Gabe Thomas                     2) Ryan Gustafson                 
     3) Colby VanGorp                   4) Sam Warner                     
 14 Sacred Heart                                                   50.96   4 
     1) Luke Barten                     2) Kevin Conner                   
     3) Jacob Gass                      4) Avry Bonacci                   
 15 St. Francis of Assisi                                          51.22   4 
     1) Collin Cook                     2) Chase Hauschilt                
     3) Joey Kapsch                     4) Jack Savage                    
 16 Goodrell                                                       51.88   1 
     1) Isaiah Damerion                 2) Justin Hall                    
     3) Isaiah McCarl                   4) J.J. Santillan                 
 17 Hoyt                                                           52.12   3 
     1) Cory Mills                      2) Chris Davis                    
     3) Robert Crane                    4) Andrew Denning                 
 18 Weeks                                                          52.21   4 
     1) Antonio Dixon                   2) Justice Emunah                 
     3) Tre Steffens                    4) Terrence Hall-Biggs            
 19 Waukee South                                                   52.82   3 
     1) Preston Hooks                   2) Nick Miller                    
     3) Jack Bohnenkamp                 4) Jawanza Curtis                 
 20 St. Augustin                                                   53.35   1 
     1) Jack Scholz                     2) Jack Caliguiri                 
     3) Matthew Cernicky                4) John Rolfes                    
 21 Holy Family                                                    53.43   2 
     1) Amom Deng                       2) McCarty Mubarak                
     3) Steve Abuyoum                   4) Daniel Ordaz                   
 22 Colfax-Mingo                                                   54.12   1 
     1) Zarek Hill                      2) Brady Berkey                   
     3) Trinity Schroeder               4) Ethan Summy                    
 23 Holy Trinity                                                   54.76   2 
     1) Jack Kennedy                    2) Colin Rodin                    
     3) Daniel Spina                    4) Levi Hummel                    
 24 McCombs                                                        54.88   3 
     1) Keylan Irvin                    2) Muhamed Mamor                  
     3) John Harris                     4) Junior Totaye                  
 25 Waverly Shell Rock                                             55.31   1 
     1) Carter Langreck                 2) Chris Njus                     
     3) Luke Velky                      4) Ben Hemer                      
 26 Clayton Ridge                                                  55.44   2 
     1) Josef VonHandorf                2) Colton Lawrence                
     3) Erik Sarazua                    4) Chance White                   
 27 St. Pius X                                                     56.40   3 
     1) Jonah Magneson                  2) Drew Brase                     
     3) Patrick Sheehy                  4) Carter Hobbs                   
 28 Christ The King                                                57.58   3 
     1) Andrew Powell                   2) Caleb Reichow                  
     3) Jason Moist                     4) Caden Last                     
 29 St. Theresa                                                    60.32   2 
     1) Dalton Faber                    2) Joseph Seymour                 
     3) Griffin Rhode                   4) Kaleb Roberson                 
 30 Bergman Acadamy                                                61.80   2 
     1) Henry Reynal                    2) Alex Stab                      
     3) Carson Brown                    4) Will Brown                     
 31 Assumption - Granger                                           62.82   1 
     1) August Rosenmeyer               2) Ben McKernan                   
     3) Sam Paulin                      4) Jordan Robinson                
 -- Ankeny Northview                                                 DNF   4 
     1) Tyler Cahill                    2) Kollin Luce                    
     3) Tyler Rodgers                   4) Liam Murphy                    
 
Event 910  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
============================================================================
      Relays: D 52.63  4/25/2014   Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley            
                       A Neal, R Donahue, T Gau, E Spelhaug              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Urbandale                                                      52.96   4 
     1) Hope Johnson                    2) Kerry Hampe                    
     3) Ashley Pearson                  4) DeeDee Pryor                   
  2 Ankeny Northview                                               53.27   2 
     1) Meg Ridout                      2) Allie Wyckoff                  
     3) Kenzie L.                       4) Kenna Sauer                    
  3 Merrill                                                        53.70   4 
     1) Tianna Little                   2) Emma Fritzjunker               
     3) Aaliyah Battle                  4) Jada Morris                    
  4 Pella                                                          53.98   4 
     1) Lisa Dykstra                    2) Natalie Clayberg               
     3) Elsie Thoreson                  4) Emily Holterhaus               
  5 Ankeny Southview                                               54.37   1 
     1) Olivia Sharar                   2) Sam Parr                       
     3) Sydney Julich                   4) Jaelynn Kueker                 
  6 South East Jr. High                                            54.63   2 
     1) Kate Swenning                   2) Chamya Adams                   
     3) Eryn Dailey                     4) Emma Cooper                    
  7 St. Francis of Assisi                                          54.75   3 
     1) Ella Waggoner                   2) Sophia Davis                   
     3) Morgan Ringwelski               4) Mira Baccile                   
  8 Johnston                                                       54.96   1 
     1) Mikala Sidney                   2) Katherine Chapman              
     3) Lily Dunley-Williamson          4) Marley Mudhaupt                
  9 Waukee South                                                   55.21   3 
     1) Emma Samples                    2) Ashley Allen                   
     3) Ella Muse                       4) Janjay Peters                  
 10 Albia                                                          55.57   1 
     1) Taylor Colwell                  2) Kaitlyn Griffin                
     3) Kyleigh Guthridge               4) Kanley Pettit                  
 11 Meredith                                                       55.97   3 
     1) Ester Ubadigo                   2) Shiggo Shaddin                 
     3) Nakya Kelly                     4) Saffie Dennis                  
 12 Dunkerton                                                      56.37   2 
     1) Julia Rindels                   2) Alicia Wilder                  
     3) Kayla Rathe                     4) Payton McHone                  
 13 St. Augustin                                                   56.46   2 
     1) Catherine Haus                  2) Lindsey Grask                  
     3) Ellen Strittmatter              4) Megan Nelson                   
 14 Amos Hiatt                                                     56.97   2 
     1) Josefina DeLa Cruz              2) Ashanti Young                  
     3) Donnaya Snyder                  4) Kimesha Star                   
 15 Central Community                                              56.98   1 
     1) Mary Kate Wille                 2) Hannah Erickson                
     3) Lizzie Gifford                  4) Ciera Deitchler                
 16 Newton                                                         57.02   2 
     1) Abbie Barr                      2) Haley Budak                    
     3) Lakin Jenkins                   4) Rachel Rhoads                  
 17 Gehlen Catholic                                                57.31   4 
     1) Anna Britt                      2) Elliotte Herbst                
     3) Brooklyn Heissel                4) Katie Peters                   
 18 St. Theresa                                                    57.36   3 
     1) Julia Shonka                    2) Sara Tingleff                  
     3) Lauren Pogemiller               4) Juru Okwaramor                 
 19 Indian Hills                                                   58.05   1 
     1) Greta Stewart                   2) Celeste Garza                  
     3) Alivia Agey                     4) Chastity Louis                 
 20 Goodrell                                                       58.80   4 
     1) Daija Deatis                    2) Jahnia Sherrill                
     3) Andrea James                    4) Melynn Phillips                
 21 Holy Family                                                    58.82   3 
     1) Tiffani Nguyen                  2) Lisa Ratsakahn                 
     3) Emmanuella Oghissa              4) Pamela Odir                    
 22 Waverly Shell Rock                                             58.93   3 
     1) Haley Eckerman                  2) Britney Young                  
     3) Camryn Grawe                    4) Sophia Graening                
 23 Hoyt                                                           59.19   4 
     1) Remma Henning                   2) Seraia Outlen                  
     3) Mona Elniel                     4) Novita Haygood                 
 24 Weeks                                                          60.42   1 
     1) R Likane                        2) H Deng                         
     3) S Vongphany                     4) A Vasquez                      
 25 St. Pius X                                                     60.44   3 
     1) Alexis Riesberg                 2) Olivia Magneson                
     3) Kate Flynn                      4) Kelsey Schweizer               
 26 Colfax-Mingo                                                   61.62   1 
     1) Jordan Atwood                   2) Ilia Hostetter                 
     3) Aubrianna Woody                 4) Payton Rhone                   
 27 Assumption - Granger                                           62.75   1 
     1) Savannah Lehrman                2) Ally Baumhover                 
     3) Tristen Lyddon                  4) Megan Burkhart                 
 28 Holy Trinity                                                   62.96   4 
     1) Amber Altman                    2) Anna Kerr                      
     3) Ella Heukendorf                 4) Roz Heuckendorf                
 29 Christ The King                                                63.16   2 
     1) Karla Ramirez                   2) Alyssa Last                    
     3) Peyton Riewer                   4) Shirley Ortega                 
 30 Bergman Acadamy                                                65.24   3 
     1) Ellie Wilke                     2) Emma Wilke                     
     3) Alex Dryden                     4) Rebecca Melde                  
 31 Sacred Heart                                                   65.71   2 
     1) Caroline Comito                 2) Jada Spooner                   
     3) Molly Wright                    4) Forest Kuestner-Burleson       
 
Event 923  Men 200 Meter Dash Paralympic
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Richard Browne               USA                               21.93  -1.4 
  2 Felix Streng                 Germany                           22.49  -1.4 
  3 David Brown                  NAI                               23.06  -1.4 
  4 Jerome Singleton             Unattached                        23.61  -1.4 
  5 Jarryd Wallace               USA                               23.80  -1.4 
  6 Paul Peterson III            USA                               24.33  -1.4 
  7 Marko Cheseto                Kenya                             24.36  -1.4 
 -- Jerome Avery                 NAI                                 XNT  -1.4 

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required