Trayvon Bromell, and his new shoe! photo from NB communications
Trayvon Bromell won his second race as a professional sprinter this past weekend.
RelatedPosts
Those results and many others can be found in this report from Carles Baronet. Carles writes TrackinSun, and he is providing a weekly report on US results for RunBlogRun.com.
USA results 2015-2016 – Trackinsun – number 5
Reno -NV (United States), 16.1.2016 -Pole Vault Summit- (indoor) College and High School
Men
PV Open A 1 Nick Meyer 5.25; 2 Adam Bragg and Kyle Wait 5.25; PV Open B Easton Padden 5.35; PV High School Armand Duplantis (swe) (99) 5.33
Women
PV Open A 1 Leana Carriere 4.20; 2 Morgan Leleux 4.20; 3 Anicka Newell 4.05; 4 Natalya Bartnovskaya (rus) 4.05; 5 Sophie Gutermuth 4.05; PV Open B 1 Carmelita Correa (mex) 4.20; 2 Natasha Kolbo 4.20; PV College 1 Caroline Hasse (ger) 4.05; 2 Bonnie Draxler 4.05; PV High School 1 Andrea Willis 4.08; 2 Rachel Baxter and Laura Marty 4.08
Corona -CA- (United States), 16.1.2016
Men
60m Zachary Shinnick 6.88; 300m Zachary Shinnick 33.79
Columbia -SC- (United States), 20.1.2016 -USC Open 2- (indoor)
Men
55m Jarret Eaton 6.36; 55mh 1 Jarret Eaton 7.14; 2 Spencer Adams 7.17
Women
WT Amber Campbell 23.70
Birmingham -AL- (United States), 20-21.1.2016 -Samford Multis- (indoor)
Women
Pentathlon (21) Eleanor Wortham 3.933p (8.55; 1.63; 10.24; 5.92; 2.22.76)
Boston -MA- (United States), 21.1.2016 -Multi Meet team- (indoor)
Men
500m Tunde Ogunleye 1.04.34; 800m Ethan Homan 1.51.01; PV Nicolas Farmakidis (gre) 5.00
Women
60m Gemma Acheampong (gha) 7.67 (7.65 1h1); 200m Gemma Acheampong (gha) 24.90; 500m Toria Levy 1.13.95; Mile 1 Liv Westphal (fra) 4.41.69; 2 Danielle Winslow 4.45.27
Kent -OH-(United States), 22.1.2016 -Dual Meet- (indoor)
Men
60m Jonathan Grant 6.79 1h1; Kwadarrius Smith 6.80 1h2; Hakeem Lawrence 6.81 2h2; Brandon Harris 6.82 3h2; Wayne Gordon 6.83 4h2; Brian Smith 6.83 5h2; 200m h3 1 William Barnes 21.26; 2 Kwadarrius Smith 21.46; 3 Wayne Gordon 21.53; 400m h2 1 Miles Bladwin 47.79; 2 Matthew Tobin 47.97; 3 Brent Gray 48.12; 60mh William Barnes 7.76; PV 1 Matthew Rowland 5.30; 2 Jesse Oxley 5.20; TJ 1 Donovan Tolbert 16.18; 2 Michael Ohiembor 15.98
Women
PV 1 Morgan Estes 4.03; 2 Samantha Tollerud 4.03; 3 Caroline Hasse (ger) 4.03, SP Alexis Cooks 16.96; WT Alexis Cooks 21.03
Flagstaff -AZ- (United States), 22.1.2016 -in the Skydome-
Men
60m Kossi Tchenawou 6.84; 200m 1 James Fisher 21.53; 2 Luis Matos 21.54; 400m Joshua Gordon 48.02
Women
60m Drea Austin 7.51; 200m Drea Austin 24.34; HJ Kaysee Pilgrim 1.80
Warrensburg -MO- (United States), 22.1.2016 -UCM Invitational- (indoor)
Men
SP Garrett Appier 19.32; WT Caniggia Raynnor (jam) 20.92
Allendale -MI- (United States), 22.1.2016 -Mike Lints Open- (indoor)
Men
PV Robert Babits 5.20; WT Darien Thornton 22.06
Women
3.000m 1 Leah O’Connor 8.59.44; 2 Betsy Graney 9.30.89; 60mh1 Kalena Franklin 8.59; 2 Beatriz Indurain (esp) 8.74
Bay City -MI- (United States), 22.1.2016 -Doug Hansen Open- (indoor)
Men
200m Damian Warner (can) 21.18
Women
Mile 1 Sarah Boyle (can) 4.42.45; 2 Stefanie Smith (can) 4.46.01; 3.000m Brook Handler 9.35.05
Boston -MA- (United States), 22.1.2016 -Joe Donahue Games- (indoor)
Men
TJ Matthew Oneal 16.66
Women
60m 1 Briana Vaughn 7.47; 2 J’Nea Bellamy 7.50; 200m Briana Vaughn 24.13; 1.000m Heather MacLean 2.47.21; 3.000m Anne-Marie Blaney 9.37.47
Staten Island -NY- (United States), 22.1.2016 -Gotham Cup- (indoor)
Men
60m Nickolei Mahlung 6.75 1h1; John Lundy 6.82 2h1; Brendon Rodney 6.83 3h1; 200m John Lundy 20.99 1h1; 400m Alec Peabody 47.48 1h2; Jermaine Griffith 47.99 1h1; Saint-Jacob Diodonet 48.01 2h2; LJ Corey Crawford 7.79
Women
60m 1 Celiangely Morales (pur) 7.48; 2 Asha Ruth 7.56; 200m Celiangely Morales 24.19; 400m 1 Sophie Smellie (can) 53.86; 2 Asha Ruth 54.42; Mile 1 Marielle Hall 4.43.61; 2 Ajee Wilson 4.50.22; 3.000m 1 Marielle Hall 9.07.46; 2 Christina Melian 9.17.84; 3 Carmen Graves 9.23.99; HJ Priscilla Frederick (ant) 1.80; LJ 1 Jessie Gaines 6.38, 2 Jasmine Simmons 6.29; TJ Nadia Eke (gha) 13.37
Bowling Green -OH- (United States), 22.1.2016 -Tom Wright Classic- (indoor)
Men
60mh 1 Cassandra Lloyd 8.37; 2 Chantae McMillan 8.40; SP Aliyah Gustafson 15.67
Youngstown -OH- (United States), 22.1.2016 -YSU Invite- (indoor)
Men
60m Chad Zallow 6.83 1h1; 400m 1 Brycen Spratling 46.26; 2 Brylan Slay 47.96; 60mh Chad Zallow 7.88; WT Conner Neu 21.41
Women
60m Nina Grambling 7.59
Portland -OR- 22.1.2016 -USA High Performance Meet- (indoor)
Men
400m James Howell 48.05; 800m 1 Stephan Bullard 1.50.57; 2 Josh Hernandez 1.50.84; 1.500m 1 Andrew Wheating 3.39.82; 2 Trevor Dunbar 3.40.77; 3 Will Geoghegan 3.41.08; 4 Ciaran O’Lionaird (irl) 3.41.41; 5 Daniel Herrera 3.43.31; 6 Daniel Castle 3.44.93; 3.000m 1 Paul Chelimo 7.44.68; 2 Eric Jenkins 7.45.14; 3 William Kincaid 7.48.89; 4 Cameron Levins (can) 7.52.67; 5 Reid Buchanan 7.54.69; 6 Suguru Osako (jpn) 7.54.73; 60mh Jonathan Cabral 7.81; PV Jonathan Juilfs 5.20
Women
60m 1 Jenna Prandini 7.28; 2 Octavious Freeman 7.35; 3 Brittney Reese 7.52 (7.46 1h2); 4 Ashton Purvis 7.56; in heats: Danielle Barbian 7.50 2h2; 800m Laura Roesler 2.04.04, 1.500m 1 Sheila Reid (can) 4.18.27; 2 Bridget Franek 4.23.35; 3 Charlotte Browning 4.23.91
College Station -TX- (United States), 23.1.2016 -Quadrangular-
Men
60m 1 Devin Jenkins 6.71; 2 Traveyon Armstrong 6.80; 3 Andrew Hudson 6.82; 200m Devin Jenkins 20.95 1h1; Andrew Hudson 21.25 2h1; Edward Davis 21.43 1h3; 400m Fred Kerley 46.70;Joseph Richards 47.18 2h1; Steven Camplin 47.55 1h2; Ilolo Izu 47.65 1h3; 800m 1 Héctor Hernández (pur) 1.48.35; 2 Charles Jones 1.50.02; 3.000m Austin Wells 8.09.90; PV 1 Audie Wyatt 5.41; 2 Brando Bray 5.31; LJ Will Williams 7.85; TJ Tim White 15.80; SP Thomas Anderson 18.26
Women
60m 1 Jennifer Madu 7.38; 2 Aaliyah Brown 7.41; 200m Diamond Spaulding 23.58 1h1; Briyahna Desrosiers 23.79 1h3; Jennifer Madu 23.96 2h3; 400m Daye Shon Roberson 52.62 1h1; Shamier Little 52.96 2h1; 60mh Shanice Stewart 8.53; PV MacKenzie Shell 4.20; SP 1 Maggie Ewen 16.52; 2 Jessica Woodard 15.95
Birmingham -AL- (United States), 22-23.1.2016 -Conference Clash- (indoor)
Men
60m (23) 1 Nick Gray 6.71; 2 David Winters jr 6.74; 3 Edward Clarke 6.79; 4 Adoree Jackson 6.79; 60m (22) David Winters jr. 6.73 1h3; Aldrich Bailey jr. 6.77 1h2; Nick Gray 6.77 1h1; Adoree Jackson 6.79 1h4; Tinashe Mutanga (zim) 6.81 1h6; 200m (23) 1 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.57; 2 Christian Coleman 20.70; 3 Nick Gray 21.26; 200m (22) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.89 1h1; Christian Coleman 20.94 1h2; Michael Cherry 21.13 1h5; Zyaire Clemes 21.22 2h5; Nick Gray 21.23 1h1; Tremayne Acy 21.26 1h4; Ricky Morgan 21.30 2h4; Just’n Thymas 2h1; Rodrigo Rocha (bra) 21.32 2h2; Aldrich Bailey jr 21.36 1h3; Charles Anumnu 21.39 3h2; Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 21.40 4h2; Tinashe Mutanga (zim) 21.45 1h9; 400m (23) Ricky Morgan 46.68 1h1; Zack Bilderback 46.73 2h1; Nathan Strother 46.85 3h1; Champ Page 47.23 1h2; Alfred Larry 47.29 4h1; Carlton Anumnu 47.60 1h3; 800m (23) 1 Collins
Kibet (ken) 1.48.90; 2 Ryan Manahan 1.49.34; 3 Craig Engels 1.49.74; 4 Jack Wilkes 1.49.79; 5 Sean Tobin (irl) 1.49.82; Mile (23) Robert Domanic 4.01.56; 3.000m (23) Austin Whitelaw 8.05.59; 60mh (23) 1 Jordan Moore 7.69; 2 Isaiah Moore 7.89; 60mh (22) Jordan Moore 7.76 1h2; Isaiah Moore 7.84 1h4; Angelo Goss 7.91 1h1; Wellington Zaza (lbr) 7.85 2h4; Dondre Echols 7.89 3h2; HJ 1 Randall Cunningham 2.26; 2 Justin Fondren 2.15; 3 Branden Greene 2.15; LJ (23) 1 Eric Sloan 7.85; 2 Steffin McCarter 7.59; TJ (22) Jeremiah Green 15.85; SP (23) 1 Ryan Crouser 19.99; 2 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi 19.37; 3 J C Murasky 19.30; 4 Nicholas Ponzio 18.94; 5 Aaron Castle 18.54; 6 Matthew Katnik 18.33; 7 Josh Awotunde 18.16; WT (22) 1 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi 22.79; 2 Cameron Brown 22.36; 3 Daniel Haugh 20.86; 4x400m (23) 1 LSU (C. Grason; L. Bruton; M. Cherry; F. Dunkley9 3.05.77; 2 Texas A (C. Irwin; Z. Bilderback; B. Robinson; A. Bailey jr) 3.06.36
Women
60m (23) 1 Morolake Akinosun 7.26; 2 Mikiah Brisco 7.28; 3 Teahna Daniels 7.29; 4 Felicia Brown 7.32; 5 Alexis Faulknor 7.37; 6 Jonielle Smith (jam) 7.40; 7 Savannah Carson 7.46; 60m (22) Mikiah Brisco 7.26 1h2; Teahna Daniels (97) 7.28 1h3; Felicia Brown 7.30 1h6; Morolake Akinosun 7.32 1h1; Alexis Faulknor 7.35 1h4; Savannah Carson 7.41 1h7; Vanessa Clerveaux 7.42 1h5; Jonielle Smith (jam) 7.31 2h3; Kortnei Johnson 7.40 2h6; Devynne Charlton (bah) 7.43 2h2; Deanna Hill 7.46 2h5; Destinee Brown 7.48 3h5; Rushell Harvey 7.48 2h7; Shauna Helps (jam) 7.48 3h7; Caitland Smith 7.49 2h1; Kiersten Duncan 7.50 3h2; Jenae Ambrose (bah) 7.50 2h4; 200m (23) Felicia Brown 22.88 1h1; Kali Davis-White 23.23 2h1; Jada Martin 23.46 1h2; Deanna Hill 23.54 2h2; Gabriella Cantrell 23.92 3h1; Aaliyah Barnes 24.00 4h1; 200m (22) Felicia Brown 23.13 1h2; Kali Davis-White 23.25 1h3; Jada Martin 23.48 1h1; Jonielle Smith (jam) 23.68 1h4; Aaliyah Barnes 23.70 1h5; Gabriella Cantrell 23.70 2h1; Deanne Hill 23.74 2h4; Briana Haith 24.07 3h1; Kiersten Duncan 24.09 1h6; 400m (23) Amalie Iuel 52.94 1h3; Jaide Stepter 53.31 1h2; Kendall Ellis 53.43 1h1; Felecia Majors 53.70 2h1; Erika Rucker 53.74 3h1; Aaliyah Abrams 53.82 2h2; Nnenya Hailey 54.12 1h6; Kimari Martin 54.45 1h5; 3.000m (23) 1 Chelsea Blaase 9.24.83; 2 Rachael Reddy 9.30.27; 60mh (23) 1 Devynne Charlton (bah) 8.11; 2 Ariel Jones 8.28; 3 Mulern Jean 8.32; 4 Samantha Scarlett (jam) 8.38; 5 Nicole Setterington (can) 8.48; 6 Vanessa Clerveaux 8.50; 60mh (22) Chantel Ray 8.29 1h6; Devynne Charlton (bah) 8.29 1h1; Vanessa Clerveuax 8.34 1h5; Samantha Scarlett (jam) 8.35 1h2; Mulern Jean 8.35 1h3; Ashley Miller 8.41 1h4; Ariel Jones 8.39 2h3; Nicole Setterington (can) 8.49 3h3; Melissa-Maree Farrington (aus) 8.40 3h3; Sashel Brown 8.40 2h2; Mobolaki Adeokun 8.42 2h6; Alexis Franklin 8.42 3h2; Michelle Atherley 8.45 1h1; PV (22) 1 Jessie Johnson 4.31; 2 Jessica Hartey 4.06; 3 Lindsey Murray 4.06; 4 Sarah Bell 4.06; LJ (23) 1 Quanesha Burks 6.71; 2 Der’Renae Freeman 6.35; 3 Nataliyah Friar 6.22; 4 Margaux Jones 6.17; TJ (22) Bria Matthews (97) 13.33; SP (23) 1 Raven Saunders 18.56; 2 Cassie Wertman 16.89, 3 Rachel Dincoff 16.22; 4 Haley Teel 15.74
Manhattan -KS- (United States), 22-23.1.2016 -DeLoss Doods Invitational- (indoor)
Men
60m Bryce Robinson 6.62 1h1; Carlos RodrÃguez (pur) 6.79 1h2; 400m DeVante Lacy 47.79; 600y Robert Downs jr 1.11.66; HJ 1 Erik Kynard 2.25; 2 Seung-hyun Yun (kor) 2.25; LJ Fabian Edoki (ngr) 7.51
Women
600y Erica Twiss 1.21.36; HJ Alyx Treasure (can) 1.83; SP Chase Ealey 15.70; Pentathlon (22) 1 Akela Jones (bar) 4.643p (8.25; 1.85; 12.99; 6.64; 2.25.63); 2 Tatum Souza 4.124p (8.56; 1.67; 13.74; 5.57; 2.21.36); 3 Kendall Gustafson 3.841p (8.94; 1.67; 11.96; 5.68; 2.30.21); 4 Chloe Wichmann 3.604p (9.64; 1.67; 10.45; 5.33; 2.22.09)
Overland Park -KS- (United States), 23.1.2016 -Cavalier Invitational- (indoor)
Men
60m Solomon Afful (gha) 6.77
Lexington -KY- (United States), 22-23.1.2016 -Rod McCravy Invitational- (indoor)
Men
60m (23) 1 Trayvon Bromell 6.554; 2 Cameron Burrell 6.60; 3 Rondell Sorrillo (tto) 6.61; 4 Arman Hall 6.63; 5 Ryan Clark 6.71; 6 Markesh Woodson 6.71; 7 D’Angelo Cherry 6.72 (6.67 1h2); 8 Leshon Collins 6.76 (6.73 2h3); 9 Marquise Goodwin 6.78; in heats: Antwan Wright 6.81 2h1; 200m (22) Tevin Hester 21.20 1h1; Raytez Jenkins 21.45 1h3; 400m (23) George Caddick (gbr) 46.54 1h1; Wil London 47.23 2h1; Kahmari Montgomery 47.33 1h2; Adekunle Fasasi (ngr) 47.47 3h1; 600y (22) 1 Jeffrey Green 1.10.84; 2 Eric Futch 1.11.10; 3 Brandon Moore 1.11.47; 800m (23) 1 Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.47.43; 2 Daniel Kuhn 1.48.13; 3 Kisean Smith 1.48.35; 4 Ryan Schnulle 1.48.72; 5 Myles Marshall 1.49.35; 6 John Lewis 1.49.39; 7 Christian Harrison 1.49.80; 3.000m (23) 1 Matthew Schwartzer 7.59.95; 2 Dylan Lafond 8.00.48; 3 Jacob Thomson 8.03.39; 4 Rorey Hunter 8.06.32; 5 Henry Wynne 8.07.27; 60mh (23) 1 Bryce Grace 7.79; 2 Devon Williams 7.87; 3 Can Viney 7.90; 4 Isaac Williams 7.90; in heats: Yanick Hart (jam) 7.90 1h2; LJ (22) 1 Marquise Goddwin 7.99; 2 Keandre Bates 7.73; 3 Laderrick Ward 7.50; TJ
(23) Felix Obi 16.36; SP (23) 1 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 20.69; 2 Ashinia Miller (jam) 19.26; 3 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 19.20; 4 Oghenakpobo Efekoro 18.41; WT (22) Hilmar Orn Jonsson (isl) 19.91; 4x400m (23) 1 Florida (N. Glass; R. Clark; A. Fasasi; A. Hall) 3.05.57; 2 Baylor (W. London; R. Gary; B. Moore; G. Caddick) 3.05.90; Heptathlon 1 Tim Duckworth 5.695p (7.01; 7.45; 11.27; 2.12 – 8.49; 5.00; 3.02.02); 2 Jonathan Wells 5.442p (7.12; 7.30; 12.55; 2.15 – 8.44; 4.50; 3.18.13); 3 Jack Lint 5.358p (7.24; 6.71; 12.38; 1.94 – 8.41; 4.40; 2.44.57)
Women
60m (23) 1 Shayla Sanders 7.25; 2 Javianne Oliver 7.30, 3 Destiny Carter 7.38 (7.38 1h2); 4 Robin Reynolds 7.40 (7.40 1h1); 5 Myasia Jacobs 7.42; 6 Gabrielle Thomas 7.51; 6 Ngozi Musa (sle) 7.54; Sha Ìkeela Saunders 7.54; 200m (22) Gabrielle Thomas 23.44 1h2; Kianna Gray 23.47 1h1; Taylor Bennett 24.04 2h1; Precious Hitchcock 24.09 1h7; 400m (23) Shakima Wimbley 53.08 1h1; Aiyanna Stiverne 53.71 2h1; Olivia James 53.99 3h1; Deja Parrish 54.37 1h2; Jasmine Mitchell 54.40 2h2; Ashley Henry 54.66; 600y (22) 1 Latavia Thomas 1.20.81; 2 Jade Mille 1.23.17; 800m (23) 1 Ariah Graham 2.04.64; 2 Claudia Francis 2.05.04; Mile (23) 1 Grace Barnett 4.41.33; 2 Karissa Schweizer 4.42.15; 3.000m (23) 1 Courtney Smith 9.21.35; 2 Iona Lake (gbr) 9.27.63; 60mh (23) 1 Kendra Harrison 7.83; 2 Skylar Ross-Ransom 8.18; 3 Ebony Morrison 8.25; 4 Morgan Snow 8.28; 5 Kendell Williams 8.34; 6 Jamika Glades 8.39; in heats: Jasmine Quinn 8.29 1h3; Jacklyn Howell 8.29 1h4; HJ (22) 1 Tatiana Gusin (gre) 1.86; 2 Kandie Bloch-Jones 1.83; 3 Dakota Dailey-Harris and Madeline Fagan 1.80; 5 Mimi Land and Kendell Williams 1.80; PV (22) 1 Alysha Newman 4.27; 2 Annie Rhodes 4.17; 3 Olivia Gruver 4.17; 4 Georgia Stefanidi (gre) 4.07; 5 Bridget Guy 4.07; LJ (22) Sha’keela Saunders 6.53; TJ (23) Keturah Orji 13.55; SP (23) 1 Cion Hicks 16.53; 2 Tiffany Okieme 15.96; 3 Christine Bohan 15.91; 4 Looydricia Cameron 15.77; 5 Adriana Brown 15.77; WT (22) Tiffany Okieme 20.60; 4x400m (23) Florida (R. Reynolds; K. Jefferson; T. Sharpe; C. Francis) 3.30.51; Pentathlon (23) Jenna Pfeiffer 3.862p (9.16; 1.76; 10.30; 5.24; 2.15.78)
Joplin -MO- (United States), 22-23.1.2016 -Southern Invitational- (indoor)
Men
60m (23) 1 Eli Hall-Thompson 6.78; 2 Terry Wright 6.81; 60m prelims (22) Jeff Fraley 6.65 1h1; Eli Hall-Thompson 6.80 1h2; 200m prelims (22) Jeff Fraley 21.45 1h1; HJ (23) Andy Gilmore 2.15; LJ (22) 1 Emmanuel Williams 7.68; 2 Sedeekie Edie (jam) 7.59; 3 Mohamed Abubakar (gha) 7.58, SP (23) Paul Davis 19.23
South Bend -IN- (United States), 23.1.2016 -Notre Dame Invitational- (indoor)
Men
400m 1 Taylor McLaughlin 47.44; 2 Josh Hall 47.59; 3 Harvey Smith 47.85; 600m 1 Nathaniel Chapman 1.18.27; 2 Teague Peck 1.18.29; 3.000m 1 Mason Ferlic 8.05.82; 2 Connor Mora 8.06.23; 3 Edwin Kibichiy (ken) 8.06.55; HJ Damar Robinson 2.16; PV Nate Richartz 5.30; SP 1 Steve Wade 18.42; 2 Derek Sievers 18.04; WT 1 Vinny Gjokaj 21.63; 2 Riley Norman 21.12; 3 Connor Kostrzewa 20.87 Women
60m 1 Cindy Ofili 7.42; 2 Tayler Whittler 7.52; 400m Margaret Bamgbose 53.82; 600m Jaimie Phelan (can) 1.30.48; Mile Erin Finn 4.40.38; 3.000m 1 Alexis Wiersma 9.14.62; 2 Anna Rohrer 9.17.87; 3 Shannon Osika 9.21.10; 60mh Cindy Ofili 8.04; HJ Ellen Di Pietro 1.80; PV Chanel Krause 4.05; SP Emmonnie Henderson 16.78
Ypsilanti -MI- (United States), 23.1.2016 -Eastern Triangular- (indoor)
Men
WT 1 Cole Walderzak 21.10; 2 Anthony Jones 20.84
Women
Mile Alsu Bogdanova (rus) 4.44.33
Jonesboro -AR- (United States), 22-23.1.2016 -A-State Invitational- (indoor)
Men
55m (23) 1 Jeryl Brazil 6.23; 2 Trell Kimmons 6.28; 3 Jaylen Bacon 6.34; 3.000m (22) Corentin Louis (fra) 8.33.14; HJ (23) 1 Jordan Wesner and Tiaan Steenkamp (rsa) 2.16; PV (23) Pauls Pujats (lat) 5.25; LJ (22) Roelf Pienaar (rsa) 7.71
Women
55m (23) 1 Kristina Knott 6.90; 2 Ravin Gilbert 7.00; 200m (22) Kristina Knott 24.08; 3.000m (22) Noora Wallenius (swe) 9.45.56; 2 Martina RodrÃguez (esp) 9.45.92; PV (23) Kayla Caldwell, Becky Holliday and Carolina Carmichael 4.10; Pentathlon (22) Samone Thompson 3.719p -55m hurdles-(8.20; 1.60; 10.73; 5.73; 2.30.21)
Nampa -ID- (United States), 23.1.2016 -Bronco Invitational- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Nicholas Taylor 6.78; 2 Tyroil Smoochie-Wallace 6.80; 200m Nicholas Taylor 21.14; 400m Fernando Martinez (mex) 47.96
Women
PV April Steiner-Bennett 4.25, SP Warren McKenzie 16.46
Charleston -IL- (United States), 23.1.2016 -John Craft Invite- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Jonathan Boey 6.78
Albuquerque -NM- (United States), 22-23.1.2016 -Cherry and Silver Invite- (indoor)
Men
60m (23) 1 Mikel Thomas (tto) 6.67; 2 Eric Cray (phi) 6.70; 3 Josh Larney 6.73; 4 Kenneth Turner 6.75; 5 Aaron Thurber 6.78; 6 Justin Jenkins 6.79; 60m prelims (22) Eric Cray (phi) 6.66 1h9; Mikel Thomas (tto) 6.73 1h5; Justin Jenkins 6.75 1h1; Josh Larney 6.77 2h5; Kenneth Turner 6.79 1h4; 200m (22) José Carlos Herrera (mex) 21.01 1h1; Dontrell Lyons 21.16 1h2; Chris Jefferson 21.29 1h3; Kabroderan Handsborough 21.42 2h1; Eric Cray (phi) 21.43 2h2; Elvyonn Bailet 21.44 3h1; 400m (23) 1 Dontrell Lyons 46.32; 2 Elvyonn Bailey 46.38; 3 Troy Pollard 46.42; 600m (22) 1 Jarrin Solomon (tto) 1.16.97; 2 Ade Alleyne-Forte (tto) 1.18.04; 3 Tre Hinds (bar) 1.18.20; 4 Andre Colebrook (bah) 1.18.59; 5 Alex Holden 1.19.20; 800m (23) 1 Edwin Herring 1.49.70; 2 Jeffrey Moore 1.50.20; 60mh (23) 1 Kevin Craddock 7.72; 2 Harold Lathan 7.96; 3 Arnau Erta (esp) 7.99; 60mh prelims (22) Kevin Craddock 7.83 1h1; Arnau Erta (esp) 8.03 2h1; PV (22) 1 Reese Watson 5.35; 3 Devin King 5.35; 3 Garrett Larson 5.35; LJ (22) 1 Fabrice Lapierre (aus) 7.88; 2 Allan Hamilton 7.55; SP (23) Alexander Young 18.01; WT (22) Jonathan Kinchen 20.95
Women
60m (23) Erica Alexander 7.41; 60m prelims (22) Brianna Rollins 7.29 1h6; Rochene Smith (jam) 7.49 1h10; 200m (22) Brianna Rollins 23.64 1h1; Latessa Johnson 23.80 1h3; Alexis Browner 24.04 2h1; 600m (22) 1 Monique McPherson (jam) 1.30.31; 2 Shevon Stoddart (jam) 1.30.35; 60mh (23) 1 Kaylon Eppinger 8.10; 2 Danielle Demas 8.16; 3 Evonne Britton 8.33; 60mh prelims (22) Brianna Rollins 7.99 1h1; Danielle Demas 8.18 1h4; Kaylon Eppinger 8.25 1h3; HJ (22) 1 Brigetta Barrett 1.84; 2 Zibby Boyer 1.84; PV (23) 1 Mary Saxer 4.50; 2 Katie Nageotte 4.40; 3 Kaitlin Petrillose 4.30; 3 Ariel Voskamp and Victoria Weeks 4.15; 5 Allison Stokke 4.15; 6 Ali Uhle 4.15; 7 Kally Long 4.15; LJ (22) Tori Polk 6.23; WT (22) Ashley Jenkins 21.65
Chapel Hill -NC- (United States), 22-23.1.2016 -Tobacco Road Cup- (indoor)
Men
Heptathlon (22-23) 1 Mike Morrison 5.436p (7.31; 6.96; 12.89; 1.96 – 8.59; 5.10; 3.01.54); 2 Tanner Johnson 5.259p (7.35; 6.89; 13.10; 1.93 – 9.38; 4.80; 2.48.38)
Women
Pentathlon (22) 1 Karli Johonnot 4.282p (8.65; 1.80, 13.21; 5.82; 2.22.95); 2 Emily Goodwin 4.069p (8.98; 1.80; 11.76; 5.59; 2.21.31); 3 Tory Kemp 3.697p (8.96; 1.68; 10.45; 5.61; 2.32.84)
Lincoln -NE- (United States), 23.1.2016 -Mark Colligan Memorial- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Josh DeLoach 6.70; 2 Malcolm White 6.77; 3 Antoine Lloyd 6.82; 200m Malcom White 21.07; 400m 1 Mate Koroknai (hun) 47.50; 2 Andrew Neal 47.82; 3 Drew Wiseman 47.88; 600m Sam Bransby 1.18.48; 800m Jonathan Lafayette 1.49.99; 60mh 1 Antoine Lloyd 7.78; 2 Oladapo Akinmoladun 7.82; 3 Sean Pille 7.87, HJ Brandon Bartel 2.17
Women
60m Leah Fair 7.52; 200m Leah Fair 24.13; 60mh Taylor Larch-Miller 8.46; HJ Reka Czuth (hun) 1.72; PV Paula Andrie 4.13; LJ Reka Czuth (hun) 5.84; SP Aaliyah Pete 15.85
Bourbonnais -IL- (United States), 23.1.2016 -Dual Conference- (indoor)
Men
SP Curt Jensen 19.70
Mankato -MN- (United States), 22-23.1.2016 -Minnesota State Open- (indoor)
Men
60m Emmanuel Matadi 6.58 (6.61 1h2); in heats: Derek Bredy 6.79 1h1; Kyran Stewart 6.80 2h1; 60mh Myles Hunter 7.93; PV Jeff Coover 5.31
Women
60mh Altonice Williams 8.55; WT Carly Fehringer 20.65
Bloomington -IN- (United States), 22-23.1.2016 -Gladstein Invitational- (indoor)
Men
60m (23) 1 Blake Smith 6.65; 2 Brandon Stryganek 6.78; 60m prelims (22) Blake Smith 6.63 1h1; Brandon Stryganek 6.75 1h2; 200m (23) Cornelius Strickland 21.49; 400m (22) Jermel Kindred 48.02; 3.000m (22) 1 John Happe 8.01.86; 2 Rob Mullett 8.02.37; 3 Ben Hubers 8.02.61; 4 Erik Petterson 8.02.81; 5 Kyle DuVall 8.03.90; 6 Johnie Guy 8.05.22; 7 Zack Mayhew 8.05.57; 60mh (23) 1 Greggmar Swift (bar) 7.76; 2 Adarius Washington 7.87; 60mh prelims (22) Greggmar Swift 7.76 1h1; HJ (23) Kyle
Landon 2.20; LJ (23) Jared Kerr 7.50; SP (22) Josh Freeman 18.84; WT (23) 1 Kevin Farley 21.10; 2 Bradley Sauer 21.06; Heptathlon (22-23) 1 Bilal Abdullah 5.688p (7.02; 7.27; 11.96; 2.10 – 8.04; 4.60; 2.59.12); 2 Dylan Anderson 5.616p (7.15; 7.05; 13.15; 2.01 – 8.42; 4.-90, 2.55.17); 3 Stephen Keller 5.471p (7.27; 6.64; 12.23; 1.98 – 8.45; 4.80; 2.44.21); 4 Joshua Mulder 5.303p (7.36; 6.81; 12.58; 1.89 – 8.29; 4.60; 2.53.67)
Women
60m (23) Chidera Obasih 7.45; 200m (23) 1 Taylor Ellis-Watson 23.70; 2 Payton Stumbaugh 24.12; 400m (22) Daina Harper 54.54; 3.000m (22) 1 Rebecca Tracy 9.22.96; 2 Katherine Turner (gbr) 9.27.45; 3 Kristina Galat 9.30.42; 4 Regan Ward 9.30.51; 5 Brianna Johnson 9.30.83; 60mh (23) 1 Taliyah Brooks 8.26; 2 Payton Stumbaugh 8.29; 60mh prelims (22) Taliyah Brooks 8.25 1h1; Payton Stumbaugh 8.32 1h2; Amber Hugues 8.33 1h4; Kelsey Herman 8.39 1h3; PV (22) 1 Sophie Gutermuth 4.26; 2 Sydney Clute 4.26; 3 Cara Engel 4.06; LJ (23) Taliyah Brooks 6.10; TJ (22) 1 Amber Hugues 13.29; 2 Renecka Abrahamsson (swe) 13.05; SP (23) 1 Felisha Johnson 17.97; 2 Alexus Scott 15.87; WT (22) Felisha Johnson 22.80; Pentathlon (22) Clairwin Dameus 3.898p (8.55; 1.56; 10.57; 6.31; 2.30.26)
USAF Academy -CO- (United States), 21-23.1.2016 -Air Force Invitational- (indoor)
Men
60m (23) 1 Jurgen Themen (sur) 6.75; 2 Joseph Reis-Herron 6.78; 3 Omeiza Akerele 6.81; 60m (22) Gabriel Mvumvure (zim) 6.74 1h1; Jurgen Themen (sur) 6.83 2h1; 200m (23) Jamiel Trimble 21.03 1h1; Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 21.16 1h2; Omeiza Akerele 21.28 2h2; Zach Johnson 21.41 2h1; 200m (22) Jamiel Trimble 21.42 1h1; Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 21.43 2h1; 60mh (23) 1 Israel Nelson 7.76 (7.76 1h2); 2 Jordan Charles 7.94; HJ (23) 1 Zachary Blackham 2.19; 2 Taylor Smith 2.16; PV (23) 1 Cale Simmons 5.65; 2 Mike Arnold 5.65; 3 Sam Pierson 5.55; 4 Noah Zorsky 5.35; 5 Justin Estala 5.35; 6 Nick Maestretti 5.35; 7 John Prader 5.35; PV (22) 1 Justin Estala 5.35; 2 Kyle Pater 5.20; LJ (22) John Glazier 7.58; SP (23) Will Lohman 18.15; 2 Grant Hamilton 18.00; Heptathlon (21-22) Sam Bilderbeck 5.250p (7.06; 6.52; 11.60; 1.94 – 8.47; 4.70; 2.59.42)
Women
60m (23) Sunayna Wahi (sur) 7.49; 60m (22) Ana Holland 7.48 1h1; Jarayah Davis 7.53 2h1; 200m (22) Ana Holland 24.21 1h1; 60mh (23) 1 Janay DeLoach 7.94 (8.01 1s); 2 Lolo Jones 8.00 (8.19 2s); 60mh (22) Janay DeLoach 8.03 1h1; Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton 8.42 2h1; HJ (23) Susan Jackson 1.80; PV (23) 1 Melinda Withrow 4.61; 2 Kyllie Hutson 4.55; 3 Kortney Ross and Tori Pena (irl) 4.25; 5 Kathryn Tomczak 4.05; 6 Anginae Monteverde 4.05; LJ (22) Janay DeLoach 6.75; Pentathlon (22) Abrianna Torres 3.794p (9.03; 1.64; 13.24; 5.77; 2.39.04)
Phoenix -AZ- (United States), 22-23.1.2016 -Puma Indoor-
Men
60m Kirk Wilson jr 6.76; 200m Keith Cleveland jr 21.28
Ames -IA- (United States), 23.1.2016 -Big 4 Duals- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Brandon Carnes 6.70; 2 Christian Brissett 6.78; 400m Bas Van Leersum (ned) 48.47; 600y 1 Will Teubel 1.09.59; 2 Carter Lilly 1.09.67; 3 Mitch Wolff 1.11.08; 1.000m 1 Edward Kemboi (ken) 2.21.60; 2 Christian DeLago 2.23.12; 3 Brandon Wheat 2.23.26; 60mh Aaron Mallett 7.80; SP Jan Jeuschede (ger) 18.06
Women
60m 1 Kate Hall 7.30; 2 Lake Kwaza 7.42; 200m Lake Kwaza 24.22; 400m Elexis Guster 54.21; 60mh Paige Knodle 8.49 1h1; LJ Kate Hall 6.15; SP Christine Hillman 17.04
Newport News -VA- (United States), 22-23.1.2016 -Captains Invitational- (indoor)
Men
60m (23) 1 Keith Ricks 6.73; 2 Samuel Francis (qat) 6.78; 60m prelims (22) Keith Ricks 6.72 1h7; Samuel Francis (qat) 6.74 1h8; Jasper Savoy 6.79 1h6; 60mh (23) Trey Holloway 7.70; 60mh prelims (22) Trey Holloway 7.75 1h3
Women
60m (23) 1 Breana Norman 7.42; 2 Brianna Frazier 7.51; 60m prelims (22) Brianna Frazier 7.52 1h2; 60mh (23) Breana Norman 8.44; 60mh prelims (22) Breana Norman 8.50 1h1
Ithaca -NY- (United State), 23.1.2016 -Upstate Challenge-
Men
60mh Freddie Crittenden 7.82
Women
60m 1 Shaina Harrison (can) 7.39; 2 Kadejhia Sellers 7.54; 500m Grace Claxton (pur) 1.13.80; 60mh Tia Thevenin (can) 8.46; Pentathlon Carolyn Adams (can) 3.681p (9.16; 1.64; 10.43; 5.42; 2.22.77)
Pullman -WA- (United States), 22-23.1.2016 -WSU Open- (indoor)
Men
60mh (23) Dino Dodig (srb) 8.11; HJ (23) Thane Pierson 2.16
Women
60mh (23) Liz Harper 8.56; PV (22) Kristine Felix 4.15
Brookings -SD- (United States), 23.1.2016 -Jim Emmerich Invitational-
Men
60m Gawain Williams (jam) 6.77; SP Alex Renner 18.06; DT Cody Snyder 55.94
Women
60m Natasha Brown (can) 7.53; PV 1 Anna Benke 4.10; 2 Madison Mills 4.10; SP 1 Janea Stewart 15.94; 2 Courtney Pasiowitz 15.80
Minneapolis -MN- (United States), 23.1.2016 -Dual Meet-
Men
60m 1 Lorenzo Larry 6.73; 2 Gemechu Godi 6.78; 3 Jordan Charles 6.83; 600m Mitch Mechsel 1.18.89; Mile 1 Austin Mudd 4.07.71; 2 Derek Wiebke 4.07.76; 60mh Luca Wieland (ger) 8.07; SP Luke Johnson 18.98; WT Gian Ferreti (ita) 20.41
Women
600m Titania Markland (jam) 1.31.81; 60mh 1 Kimberly Golding (jam) 8.41; 2 Emma Spagnola 8.45; HJ Sofie Albrechtsen (den) 1.77, SP Kelsey Card 17.85
Milwaukee -WI- (United States), 23.1.2016 -John Tierney Quad-
Men
WT Justin Barber 20.62
A courtesy of Carles Baronet –International Track and Field Statistician- for RUN BLOG RUN Barcelona, 24.1.2016
To download: USA WINTER 2015-16 RESULTS 5.pdf