European Athletics Results 6.2016, compiled by Carles Baronet

| 0 Comments

LaVillenie_Renaud-Brussels15.jpgRenaud Lavillenie, photo by PhotoRun.net

More and more athletes are coming into shape as we get to a month before the World Indoors. While many are focusing on RIO, young athletes and defenders are looking to the World Indoors as some indications of fitness and or to make a name. Here are some of the early February performances from Europe, courtesy of our man in Catalonia, Carles Baronet.

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS RESULTS 6.2016

AUSTRIA
Wien (Austria), 6.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Gilberto da Silva (bra) 6.71 (6.70 1h1); 2 Jan Veleba (cze) 6.76 (6.73 2h1); 3 Markus Fuchs 6.79 (6.79 3h1); 400m 1 Mark Ujakpor (esp) 47.43; 2 Martin Kucera (svk) 48.22; 800m 1 Andreas Lange (ger) 1.49.93; 2 Matus Talan (svk) 1.49.94; 3 Raimond Valler (est) 1.50.13; 4 Sören Ludolph (ger) 1.50.29; 1.500m Angelos Vasileiou (gre) (97) 3.53.96; 60mh Pedro García (esp) 8.04
Women
60m 1 Cherese Jones (rsa) 7.58 (7.58 1h1); 2 Cliodhna Manning (irl) 7.59; 400m 1 Aauri Lorena Bokesa (esp) 53.13; 2 Anita Horvat (slo) 55.02; 1.500m 1 Anastasia Marinakou (gre) 4.21.07; 2 Yolanda Ngarambe (swe) 4.21.44; 3.000m 1 Elena Panaet (rou) 9.30.55; 2 Valeria Soukupová (cze) 9.36.32; 3 Nada Pauer 9.37.39; 60mh 1 Eva Wimberger 8.37; 2 Karin Strametz (98) 8.41; in heats: Vladimira Sibová (cze) 8.54 2h; PV Brigitta Hesch 4.02; LJ Krysha Bailey (can) 6.10


BELARUS
Mogilev (Belarus), 4-5.2.2016 -National Junior Championships- (indoor)
Men
60mh (0,99m) (4) Maksim Andraloyt 7.91 NR u20; HJ (4) Maksim Nedosekov 2.10
Women
60m (4) Viktoria Zaharchuk 7.69; 60mh (4) Ruslana Rashkovan 8.28 NR u20; 2.000m St (4) Tatiana Shabanova 6.38.98; HJ (4) Maria Zhoydik 1.83; PV (4) Anna Shpak 4.00; LJ (4) Wioletta Skvortsova 6.08; Pentathlon (4) Diana Rabkova 3.779p (pending details)
Minsk (Belarus), 7.2.2016
Men
1.500m Maksim Yushchenko 3.48.11; 60mh Maksim Lynsha 7.85; HJ Andrei Churilo 2.30; Dmitri Selivertsov 2.24; 3 Dmitri Nabokov 2.20; PV Stanislau Tivonchik 5.40; TJ Bogdan Bondarenko 16.29; SP 1 Pavel Lyzhin 19.98; 2 Mikhal Abramchuk 19.79
Women
60m Katsiaryna Hanchar 7.42; 200m Katsiaryna Hanchar 23.8h; 400m Ilona Usovich 54.22; 800m Yulia Korol 2.04.27; 1.500m Daria Borisevich 4.18.66; 3.000m Nina Savina 9.24.69; 60mh Kseniya Medvedava 8.30; HJ 1 Yana Maksimova 1.89; 2 Taisya Roslava 1.86; PV Iryna Yakoltsevich 4.40; LJ: 1 Nastassia Mironchik-Ivanova 6.84 (6.75, p, x, 6.84); 2 Shutkova 6.52; TJ 1 Natalia Vaskovskaya 14.08; 2 Natalia Vyatkina 13.64; 3 Kseniya Detsuk 13.64; SP 1 Yulia Leontyuk 18.11; 2 Alena Abramchuk 17.36; 3 Viktoryia Kolb 17.02; 4 Alena Pasechnik 16.92


BELGIUM


Gent (Belgium), 5.2.2016 -University Championships- (indoor)
Men
400m Tim Rummens 48.29; 60mh Denis Anjoul 7.89; PV Ben Broeders 5.30
Women
60m 1 Axelle Dauwens 7.56; 2 Sarah Rutjens 7.61 (7.57 1h1); 3 Orphée Depuydt 7.62; 200m 1 Axelle Dauwens 24.09; 2 Sarah Rutjens 24.42; 60mh 1 Axelle Dauwens 8.40; 2 Nenah De Coninck 8.55; 3 Dorien Van Diest 8.58
Gent (Belgium), 6-7.2.2016 -National Championships in Combined Events- (indoor)
Men
Heptathlon 1 Ruben Devrieze 5.401p (7.38; 6.78, 12.50, 2.02 - 8.40, 4.40, 2.45.57); 2 Sander Maes 5.238p (7.20; 6.24; 13.14; 2.02 - 8.32; 4.60; 3.07.21); 3 Jannes Boonen 5.215p (7.14; 6.87; 11.14; 1.90 - 8.76; 4.20; 2.41.39); Heptathlon u20 Jean-Baptiste Nutte 5.366p (7.37, 6.95; 14.94; 2.05 - 8.47; 4.30; 3.06.23); Heptathlon u18 1 Jorg Vanlierde 5.502p (7.14; 6.98; 14.21; 1.85 - 8.37; 4.90; 2.58.61); 2 Niels Kesteloot 5.139p (7.20; 6.83; 14.30; 1.91 - 8.43; 3.60; 2.56.79)
Women
Pentathlon 1 Nafissatou Thiam 4.678p 88.49; 1.91; 14.60; 6.23; 2.22.84); 2 Noor Vidts 4.181p (8.80; 1.70, 13.30; 5.99; 2.23.17); Pentathlon u20 Hanne Maudens 4.109p (9.04; 1.73; 11.63; 5.97; 2.18.86)
CROATIA
Rijeka (Croatia), 6.2.2016 (indoor)
Men

60m 1 Zvonimir Ivaskovic 6.76; 2 Bruno Penezic (99) 6.99; PV Danijel Buhin (97) 5.00; LJ 1 Filip Pravdica 7.56; 2 Ivan Vujevic (98) 7.54; SP Demir Kolarevic 17.35
Women
60m Lucija Pokos 7.63; LJ Paola Borovic 6.06

CZECH REPUBLIC
Praha (Czech Republic), 2.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m Marcel Kadlec 6.83 (6.79 1h12)
Women
60m Nikola Bendová (99) 7.69
Ostrava (Czech Republic), 6.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m Zdenek Stromsik 6.77; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Dawid Zebrowski (pol) 7.77; SP Martin Novak 19.18 Women
60m u20 1 Veronika Palicková 7.56; 2 Katerina Vavrová 7.71; 200m u20 Katerina Vavrová 24.65; 400m Jana Slaninová 54.62; 60mh Nikol Sebestiková 8.62; PV Rebeka Silhanová 4.03
Trinec (Czech Republic), 7.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
HJ 1 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.33; 2 Konstadinos Baniotis (gre) 2.31; 3 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.28; 4 Robbie Grabarz (gbr) 2.25; 5 Silvano Chesani (ita) 2.25; 6 Jaroslav Baba 2.25; 7 Jamal Wilson (bah) 2.25; 8 Mihai Donisan (rou) 2.22; 9 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.22; 10 Matus Bubenik (svk), Trevor Barry (bah) and Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.17
Women
HJ 1 Michael Hrubá (98) 1.94; 2 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.92; 3 Sofie Skoog (swe) and Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.93; 5 Isobel Pooley (gbr) 1.90; 6 Nadezda Dusanova (uzb) 1.87; 7 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.87; 8 Hanna Haradskaya (blr) 1.84; 9 Eliska Klucinová 1.84; 10 Iryna Herashchenko (ukr) 1.80
Praha (Czech Republic), 6-7.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m (6) Marcel Kadlec 6.79; in heats: Marek Bakalar 6.83 1h3; 200m (7) 1 Michal Desensky 21.21; 2 Jiri Polak 21.41; 400m (6) 1 Michal Desensky 46.94; 2 Patrik Sorm 47.47; 3 Daniel Nemecek 47.62; 800m (7) 1 Miroslav Burian 1.49.13; 2 Daniel Musil 1.49.98; 3 Filip Snejdr 1.50.00; 60mh (6) 1 Vaclav Sedlak 7.92; 2 Martin Mazac 7.93; 60mh u20 (0,99m) David Sklenar 7.86, HJ Hiromi Takahari (jpn) 2.26; PV (6) Lukas Posekany 5.30; LJ (6) Radek Juska 7.93
Women
60m (7) 1 Jana Veldaková (svk) 7.53; Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 7.56; in heats: Nikola Bendová 7.54 1h1; 200m (7) Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 23.91; 200m u20 (7) Barbora Dvorakova 24.53; 200m u18 (7) Anna Kerbachová 24.56; 1.500m (6) Tereza Capková 4.22.97; 60mh (6) Katerina Cachová 8.30; in heats: Karolina Hlavatá 8.43 1h2; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Marketa Stolová 8.52; PV (6) 1 Aneta Morysková 4.10; 2 Nikol Jiroutová 4.00; LJ (6) Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.32
Brno (Czech Republic), 9.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
HJ A 1 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.30; 2 Younes Mohamed Idris (sud) 2.25; 2 Jamal Wilson (bah) 2.22; 4 Trevor Barry (bah) 2.22; 5 Alan Melon (cro) 2.22; 6 Jaroslav Baba 2.18; 7 Viktor Shapoval (ukr) 2.18; 8 Luis Castro (pur) 2.18; 9 Martin Heindl and Milos Todosijevic (srb) 2.14; 11 Artur Kolesnik (ukr) 2.14; HJ B Andu Nuh (qat) (99) 2.11


DENMARK


Skive (Denmark), 6.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
SP Marcus Thomsen (nor) (98) 17.23; 2 Mantas Laurinavicius (ltu) 17.08


ESTONIA
Tallinn (Estonia), 6-7.2.2016 -National Championships u18 and u16- (indoor)
Men
60mh u18 (09,1m) (7) Jakob Ristimets 8.03
Women
60m (6) 1 Margit Kalk 7.77; 2 Liina Valk 7.81; 60m u16 (6) Carina-Renne Valdek (2001) 7.87; 60mh u18 (0.76m) (7) Margit Kalk 8.67
Tartu (Estonia) -Martin Kutman Memorial- (indoor)
Men
60m Kaspar Mesila 6.91; HJ Raivydas Stanys (ltu) 2.20; PV Sander Moldau (98) 5.11; LJ Henrik Kutberg 7.55; SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 19.70; 2 Marco Fortes (por) 18.46

Women
60m 1 Nataliya Strohova (ukr) 7.44; 2 Oilme Voro 7.59; HJ Grete Udras 1.81; PV 1 Reena Koll 4.31; 2 Iryna Yakaltsevich (blr) 4.21; 3 Anna Shpak (blr) 4.01; 4 Margit Kalk 4.01; LJ 1 Ksenija Balta 6.70; 2 Anna Lunova (ukr) 6.16; 3 Aet Laurik 6.12


FINLAND
Helsinki (Finland), 31.1.2016 (indoor)
Men
60mh u20 (0,99m) Victor Kantele 8.06
Women
60mh Matilda Bogdanoff 8.30; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Ida Ounaslehto (2000) 8.73
Lahti (Finland), 31.1.2016 (indoor)
Men
60mh Elmo Lakka 7.94
Women
60mh u18 (0,76m) 1 Kia Kemppainen 8.66; 2 Ellinoora Karvinen 8.69
Jyväskylä (Finland), 2.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Warren Fraser (bah) 6.60; 2 Theo Etienne (gbr) 6.60; 3 Otto Ahlfors 6.81; 4 Samuli Samuelsson 6.81 (6.80 2h2); 5 Ville Myllymäki 6.83 (6.81 2h1); 300m 1 Karol Zalewski (pol) 32.99; 2 Jani Koskela 34.21; HJ Elmo Lakka 7.92; LJ 1 Taras Neledva (ukr) 7.63; 2 Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.60; 3 Tuomas Kaukolahti 7.56; TJ 1 Simo Lapsinen 16.23; 2 Pavlo Beznits (ukr) 15.90
Women
60m 1 Simone Facey (jam) 7.18 (7.17 1h2); 2 Olesya Povh (ukr) 7.24 (7.23 1h1); 3 Henriikka Parpala (98) 7.48 (7.47 2h1); 4 Jasmin Showlah 7.51 (7.51 3h1); 5 Maria Räsänen 7.51 (7.45 3h2); 6 Aino Pulkkinen (98) 7.67 (7.65 4h1); in heats: Jonna Berghem 7.43 2h2; 300m 1 Anastasiya Bryzhina (ukr) 38.40; 2 Hilla Uusimäki 38.43; 60mh 1 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 8.11; 2 Reetta Hurske 8.29; 3 Viivi Avikainen 8.32; 4 Emma Koistinen 8.42 (8.37 3h2); 5 Ida Aidanpää 8.50; in heats: Jessi Landström 8.56 6h2; HJ 1 Elina Smolander 1.84; 2 Linda Sandblom 1.84; 3 Viivi Voutilainen 1.82; 4 Sina Lällä 1.80; PV 1 Kamila Przybyla (pol) 4.25; 2 Alina Strömberg (99) 3.80; LJ 1 Emmi Mäkinen 6.29; 2 Krystyna Hryshutyna (ukr) 6.22; 3 Milena Mitkova (bul) 6.04; 4 Saara Hakanen (99) 6.01
Turku (Finland), 6-7.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
PV (6) 1 Tommi Holttinen (97) 5.10; ... 3 Eetu Turakainen (98) 5.00
Pori (Finland), 6.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
200m Oskari Lehtonen (97) 21.84; SP u20 Tirkkonen 18.31; DT Veikko Laitinen 55.50
Lahti (Finland), 7.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m u20 Lauri Tuomilehto 6.88 1h3; 60mh Elmo Lakka 7.85; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Victor Kantele 8.03 Women
60mh Viivi Avikainen 8.42; 60mh u18 (0.76m) 1 Kia Kemppainen 8.59; 2 Olivia Ben Khalifa 8.64
Mustasaari (Finland), 6.2.2016 -Botnia Games- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Odain Rose (swe) 6.72; 2 David Lima (por) 6.82; 3 Otto Ahlfors 6.83; 4 Edmond Amaning (gbr) 6.84 (6.81 1h1); 200m h3 1 Karol Zalewski (pol) 20.92; 2 David Lima (por) 21.02; 3 Antonio Infantino (gbr) 21.30; 4 Samuli Samuelsson 21.43; h2 Edmond Amaning (gbr) 21.28; 800m Jaako Laakso 1.48.83; 2 Dmitrijs Jurkevics (lat) 1.50.30; 60mh Amir Shaker (irq) 7.91; PV Eemeli Salomäki 5.35; LJ 1 Taras Neledva (ukr) 7.51; 2 Kristian Back 7.49; SP 1 Timo Kööpikkä 18.71; 2 Arttu Kangas 18.56; 3 Tomas Söderlund 17.55; 4 Gudni Valur Gudnason (isl) 17.17; DT 1 Daniel Stahl (swe) 61.09; 2 Gudni Balur Gudnason (isl) 58.59
Women
60m 1 Anniina Kortetmaa 7.46; 2 Anna Hämäläinen 7.55; 200m h3 1 Yelizaveta Bryzhyna (ukr) 23.78; 2 Anna Hämäläinen 24.04; 3 Anniina Kortetmaa 24.13; 400m 1 Katri Mustola 54.18; 2 Victoria Ohuruogu (gbr) 54.77; 800m 1 Liliya Lobanova (ukr) 2.06.35; 2 Suzanne Voorrips (ned) 2.06.61; 3 Venla Paunonen (fin) 2.07.89; 3.000m Jekaterina Patjuk (est) 9.32.76; 60mh 1 Emma Koistinen 8.31; 2 Sonata Tamosaityté (ltu) 8.43; in heats: Nooralotta Neziri 8.29 1h; HJ Linda Sandblom 1.82; PV 1 Kamila Przybyla (pol) 4.10; 2 Aino Siitonen 4.10; TJ 1 Kristiina Mäkelä 14.20; 2 Sanna Nygard 13.63; SP Trine Mulbjerg (den) 16.24; DT 1 Salla Sipponen 52.69; 2 Tanja Komulainen 51.97


FRANCE
Rennes (France), 30.1.2016 (indoor)

Men
60m u20 Amaury Golitin 6.94; 60m u18 William Reppert 6.97 (6.96 1h1); 60mh u18 (0,91m) Nicholas- Jean Moulin 8.00 1h1; TJ u20 Quentin Mouyabi 15.59
Women
60mh u18 (0,76m) Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 8.83; 50mh u16 (0,76m) Mathilde Larribau (2001) 7.59; HJ Nawal Meniker 1.80; PV u18 Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 3.70
Nantes (France), 4.2.2016 -University Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Raihau Maiau 6.72; 2 Aurel Manga 6.80; 200m Victor Coroller 21.63; 800m 1 Aymeric Lusine 1.50.96; 2 Renaud Rosiere 1.51.15; 60mh 1 Benjamin Sedecias 7.97; 2 Florian Some 8.02 HJ Matthieu Tomassi 2.14; PV Mathieu Collet 5.35; LJ Raihau Maiau 8.02 (x-7.40-7.62-7.45-x-8.02)
Women
60m 1 Helene Parisot 7.59 (7.58 1s3); 2 Doris Deshayes 7.64; in heats: Chloe Fagon 7.63 1h2; 200m 1 Elise Trynkler 23.97; 2 Estelle Perrossier 23.98; 3 Jeanne Boussard 24.04; 60mh 1 Rougui Sow 8.37; 2 Chloe Fagon 8.47; 3 Audrey Ciredem 8.52; 4 Annaelle Nyabeu Djapa 8.52; 5 Pauline Salies (97) 8.55; in heats: Sandra Jacmaire 8.56 1h2; HJ Marine Vallet 1.80; PV Lou-Anne Pierrot 4.00 LJ Rougui Sow 6.10
Maisons Alfort (France), 6-7.2.2016
Men
HT (7) Aymerich Joseph 64.39
Women
DT 1 Pauline Pousse 58.73; 2 Melanie Pingeon 52.59; HT (7) Laetitia Bambara (bur) 63.74
Rennes (France), 6.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
200m Boris Bilounga Ngono 21.50; PV Alexandre Marchand 5.22
Women
200m Caroline Chaillou 24.44
Eaubonne (France), 6-7.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m (6) 1 Brahim Raggui 6.81; 2 Abdoulaye Ndiaye 6.87; in heats: Mamoudou Heliman Hanne 6.86 1h5; 60m u23 (6) Jeffrey Lami 6.86; 400m heats (6) Alexandre Divet 8.28 1h1; PV (6) 1 Baptiste Boirir 5.30; 2 Pierre Cottin (98) 5.30; LJ u23 (6) Cedric Dufag 7.64
Women
60m u23 (6) Marine Lenerand 7.60; 400m heats (6) Deborah Sananes 54.48 1h4
Mondeville (France), 6.2.2016 -Meeting Elite- (indoor)
Men
60m A 1 Sean Safo-Antwi (gbr) 6.55; 2 Warren Fraser (bah) 6.61; 3 Andrew Robertson (gbr) 6.67; 4 Berenger-Aymard Bosse (caf) 6.78 (6.73 3h1); 60m B 1 Brian Mariano (ned) 6.77; 2 Aurel Manga 6.81; 3 Amaury Golitin (97) 6.82 (6.81 4h1); in heats: Emmanuel Biron 6.76 2h2; Mickael-Meba Zeze 6.81 3h2; Christophe Lemaitre 6.59 1h3, 1.500m 1 Youssouf Hiss Bachir (dji) 3.42.90; 2 Jamal Hairane (qat) 3.43.47; 3 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.44.06; 4 Ali Adam Mousab (qat) 3.45.08; 5 Amine Zahaf (mar) 3.47.05; 6 Rabbi Doukkana 3.48.32; 3.000m 1 Brahim Kaazouzi (mar) 7.54.52; 2 Birhanu Yemataw Balew (brn) 7.56.42; 3 Soufiane El Bakkali 7.58.70; 4 Stanislav Maslov (ukr) 8.00.62; 5 Alexandre Saddedine 8.02.44; 6 Benjamin Pires 8.02.80; 7 Jakub Holusa (cze) 8.03.62, 8 Yassine Zaki (mar) 8.04.54; 60mh A 1 Dimitri Bascou 7.58 (7.52 1h1); 2 Yordan O'Farrill (cub) 7.61; 3 David Omoregie (gbr) 7.68; 4 Yohanis Portilla (cub) 7.77 (7.76 2h3); 5 Kevin Craddock (usa) 7.78 (7.73 2h2); 6 Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 7.87 (7.76 1h3); 60mh B 1 Thomas Ravon 7.96; 2 Damien Broothaerts 7.98 (7.94 3h1) Women
60m A 1 Simone Facey (jam) 7.20 (7.18 1h2); 2 Olesya Povh (ukr) 7.26; 3 Tawanna Meadows (usa) 7.27; 4 Stella Akakpo 7.34 (7.34 3h2); 5 Desiree Henry (gbr) 7.34 (7.30 1h3); 6 Natalya Pohrebnyak (ukr) 7.46 (7.29 1h1); 60m B 1 Carole Zahi (civ) 7.36 (7.35 2h3); 2 Floriane Gnafoua 7.36 (7.36 3h1); 3 Cierra White 7.46; 4 Cleo Van Buren (usa) 7.49; 5 Estelle Raffai 7.56 (7.55 4h3); in heats: Eloyse Lesueur 7.46 4h2; 400m 1 Regina George (ngr) 53.99; 2 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 54.23; 3 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 54.78; 3.000m 1 Tigist Gashaw (brn) 9.55.89; 2 Feyne Gemeda (eth) 8.56.55; 3 Goytom Gebreselassie (eth) 9.02.51; 4 Rababe Arafi (mar) 9.04.10; 5 Elilnor Kirk (gbr) 9.07.98; 6 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 9.10.57; 7 Kristina Maki (cze) 9.16.76, 8 Laura Méndez (esp) 9.19.09; 9 Meva Danois 9.20.79; 10 Aurore Guerin 9.20.79; 11 Marie Bouchard 9.23.19; 12 Marta Pérez (esp) 9.24.71; 13 Emma Oudiou 9.26.95; 14 Fanny Pruvost 9.27.47; 60mh A 1 Serita Solomon (gbr) 8.07; 2 Hanna Plotytsyna (ukr) 8.15 (8.13 1h1); 3 Bridgette Owens (usa) 8.19; 4 Rosvitha Okou 8.22; 5 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 8.22 (8.16 2h1); 6 Caridad Jerez 8.33 (8.18 1h2); 60mh B 1 Awa Sene 8.30; 2 Stephanie Bendrat (aut) 8.37 (8.36 4h1); 3 Heloise Kane 8.39 (8.35 3h3); in heats: Alice Decaux 8.24 3h1; Laura Valette 8.49 4h2; Veronica Borsi (ita) 8.38

4h3; Gnima Faye (sen) 8.47 5h3; PV 1 Nikoletta Kiriakopoulou (gre) 4.76; 2 Lisa Ryzyh (ger) 4.61; 3 Vanessa Boslak and Lisa Gunnarsson (99) 4.31; 5 Marion Lotout 4.16: LJ 1 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.62; 2 Chantel Malone (bvi9 6.31; 3 Jessie Gaines (usa) 6.24; 4 Jessica Alves dos Reis (bra) 6.11; 5 Milena Mitkova (bul) 6.06; 6 Hrystyna Hryshutyna (ukr) 6.06

Metz (France), 7.2.2016 (indoor)

Men
1.500m u20 1 Louis Gilavert 3.51.14; 2 Yani Khelaf 3.51.20
Metz (France), 6-7.2.2016 -National Combined Events Championships u23, u20 and u18- (indoor) Men
Heptathlon Julien Coquillaud 5.215p (7.37; 6.80; 13.18; 1.88 - 8.87; 4.30; 2.42.82); Heptathlon u23 1 Basile Rolnin 5.825p (7.20; 7.14; 14.58; 1.96 - 8.03; 4.98; 2.50.95); 2 Axel Martin 5.820p (7.26; 6.97; 13.26; 2.05 - 8.40; 5.08; 2.40.40); 3 Pierre Joseph-Parfaite 5.513p (7.33; 6.44; 11.76; 1.93 - 8.12; 4.98, 2.40.11); 4 Damien Berthenet 5.244p (7.46; 6.53; 11.86; 2.02 - 8.49; 4.48; 2.48.84); Heptathlon u20 1 Maxence Pecatte 5.710p (7.25; 7.21; 14.27; 1.96 - 8.13; 4.25; 2.37.55); 2 Valentin Charles 5.556p (7.22; 7.00; 13.65; 1.96 - 8.08; 4.25; 2.45.60); 3 Axel Clement 5.424p (7.39, 6.68; 13.39; 1.90 - 8.54; 4.75; 2.42.51); 4 Clement Foucat 5.297p (7.23; 6.54; 12.54; 1.84 - 8.43; 4.55; 2.43.38); 5 Guillaume Conde 5.247p (7.36; 6.51; 12.32; 1.90 - 8.31; 4.15; 2.39.02); Heptathlon u18 1 Steven Fauvel Clinch 5.133p (7.32; 6.61; 13.12; 1.86 - 8.47; 4.05; 2.48.02); 2 Jules Couzin 5.084p (7.34; 6.67; 12.91; 1.80 - 8.11; 3.65; 2.45.03)
Women
Pentathlon (7) 1 Emmanuelle Chazal 3.834p (8.96; 1.67; 1.31; 5.67; 2.26.90); 2 Alicia Fleury 3.773p (8.96; 1.67; 9.57; 5.47; 2.18.40); Pentathlon u23 (6) 1 Lea Fleury 3.879p (8.84; 1.67; 12.52; 5.68; 2.32.04); 2 Esther Turpin 3.858p (8.71; 1.67; 12.13; 5.50; 2.29.50); 3 Estelle Koffi 3.824p (9.01; 1.64; 13.47; 5.46; 2.30.58); Pentathlon u20 (6) 1 Cassandre Aguessy Thomas 4.104p (8.60, 1.74; 12.31; 5.93; 2.29.77); 2 Ilionis Guillaume 3.991p (8.46; 1.80, 12.07; 5.76; 2.42.54); 3 Elisa Pineau 3.912p (9.16; 1.77; 12.53; 5.42; 2.27.74); 4 Solene Ndama 3.843p (8.59; 1.65; 10.83; 5.59, 2.26.24); 5 Celia Perron 3.756p (9.03; 1.68; 9.47; 5.40; 2.17.64); Pentathlon u18 (6) 1 Tene Cisse 3.876p (8.72; 1.63; 12.06; 5.77; 2.30.11); 2 Elea Spriet 3.822p (9.12; 1.66; 13.22; 5.50; 2.30.33); 3 Auriana Lazraq 3.742p (8.94; 1.69; 12.19; 5.34; 2.33.49); 4 Camille Seri 3.726p (8.86; 1.60; 10.13; 5.58; 2.22.51)
Eaubonne (France), 6-7.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m (6) 1 Brahim Raggui 6.81; 2 Abdoulaye Ndiaye 6.87; in heats: Mamoudou Heliman Hanne 6.86 1h5; 60m u23 (6) Jeffrey Lami 6.86; 200m (7) John Jeffrey 20.92 1h1; Christopher Naliali (civ) 21.22 1h2; Ismael Diop 21.32 1h3; Loic Naprix 21.36 2h3; Brahim Raggui 21.37 1h4; in semis: Yannick Fonsat 21.30 1s4; 400m (7) Alexandre Divet 48.14; 1h1; Oliver Smnug 48.17 1h2; Fethi Benchaa (alg) 48.20 2h1; 60mh (7) 1 Benjamin Sedecias 7.86; 2 Mohamed Koussi (mar) 7.98; in semis: Thomas Delmestre 7.98 1s4; HJ (7) Abdoulaye Diarra 2.20; PV (6) 1 Baptiste Boirir 5.30; 2 Pierre Cottin (98) 5.30; LJ (7) Jean-Pierre Bertrand 7.67; LJ u23 (6) Cedric Dufag 7.64; TJ (7) Kevin Luron 16.45; TJ u23 (7) Jean-Noel Cretinoir 16.00
Women
60m u23 (6) Marine Lenerand 7.60; 200m (7) 1 Mathilde Lagui 23.70; 2 Cornnelly Calydon 24.09; 200m u23 (7) Maroussia Pare 24.21; 400m (7) Deborah Sananes 54.15; 60mh u23 (7) Sarah Koutouan 8.50 (8.50 1s1); PV (7) Solene Guiloineau 4.10
Eaubonne (France), 9.2.2016 -Meeting Fèminin du Val d'Oise- (indoor)
Men
400m h1 1 Thomas Jordier 47.53; 2 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 47.89; h2 Fethi Benchaa (alg) 48.06; 2 Ijacques Francois 48.20; 800m 1 Jamal Hairane 1.49.45; 2 Leo Morgana 1.49.90; 60mh Mohamed Koussi (mar) 7.97
Women
60m 1 Simone Facey (jam) 7.14; 2 Carole Zahi (civ) 7.21; 3 Tawanna Meadows (usa) 7.23; 4 Olesya Povh (ukr) 7.30; 5 Natalya Pohrebnyak (ukr) 7.30 (7.30 2h1); 6 Desiree Henry (gbr) 7.31; in heats: Floriane Gnafoua 7.33 3h1; Cleo Van Buren (usa) 7.50 4h1; Maja Mihalinec (slo) 7.33 3h2; Shara Proctor (gbr) 7.40 4h2; Eloyse Lesueur 7.38 3h3; Cierra White 7.49 4h3; Eva Berger 7.64 5h3; 400m h1 1 Marie Gayot 53.61; 2 Regina George (ngr) 53.87; 3 Madeia Ghafoor (ned) 54.04; 4 Estelle Perrossier 54.21; h2 1 Lisanne de Witte (ned) 53.38; 2 agnes Raharolahy 53.84; 3 Deborah Sananes 53.90; 800m 1 Habitem Aletu (eth) 2.01.31; 2 Jennifer Meadows (gbr) 2.02.85; 3 Rosemary Almanza (cub) 2.04.18; 4 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 2.04.48; 5 Anastasiya Tkachuk (ukr) 2.04.98; 6 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.05.21; 7 Clarisse Moh 2.05.55; 8 Lisa Blameble 2.06.33; 9 Olena Zhusman (ukr) 2.06.55; 10 Camille Laplace 2.06.71; 11 Laura Valdés (esp) 2.08.18; 1.500m 1 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.16.36; 2 Tigist Gashaw (brn) 4.16.45; 3 Hannah England (gbr) 4.17.52; 4 Danuta Urbanik (pol) 4.17.97; 5 Feyne Gemeda (eth) 4.18.21; 6 Claudia

Bobocea (rou) 4.18.66; 7 Solange Pereira (esp) 4.19.89; 8 Kristina Maki (cze) 4.20.35; 9 Marta Pérez (esp) 4.20.54; 10 Laura Méndez (esp) 4.23.00; 11 Ophelie-Claude Boxberger 4.25.35; 60mh 1 Tiffani Porter (gbr) 7.98; 2 Bridgette Owens (usa) 8.03; 3 Sandra Gomis 8.04; 4 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 8.05; 5 Serita Solomon (gbr) 8.07; 6 Tiffani McReynolds (usa) 8.12; in heats: Caridad Jerez 8.25 2h1; Alice Decaux 8.34 3h1; Pauline Lett 8.65 4h1; Hanna Plotytsyna (ukr) 8.24 2h2; Marina Tomic (slo) 8.37 3h2; Clemence Vifquin 8.38 4h2; Heloise Kane 8.43 5h2; Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 8.45 6h2; Virginia Crawford (usa) 8.38 3h3; Annaelle Nyabeu Djapa 8.62 4h3; Aisseta Diawara 8.21 3h4; Stephanie Bendrat (aut) 8.29 4h4; Cassandra Leborgne 8.40 5h4; HJ 1 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.90; 2 Nadezhda Dusanova (uzb) 1.87; 3 Hanna Harodskaya (blr) 1.87; 4 Yulia Chumachenko (ukr) 1.87; 5 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.87; 6 Iryna Herashchenko (ukr) 1.87; 7 Nawal Meniker 1.84; 8 Ana Simic (cro) 1.84; PV 1 Nikoleta Lyriakopoulou (gre) 4.65; 2 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.53; 3 Vanessa Boslak 4.47; 4 Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) (99) 4.47; 5 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro-Tavares (por) 4.27; LJ 1 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.50; 2 Jessica Alves dos Reis (bra) 6.44; 3 Jessie Gaines (usa) 6.20; 4 Chantel Malone 6.16; 6 Hrysytyna Hryshutyna 6.08

GERMANY


Düsseldorf (Germany), 3.2.2016 -PSD Bank Meeting- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Kim Collins (skn) 6.53; 2 Joe Morris (usa) 6.59; 3 Julian Reus 6.59; 4 Heinricho Bruintjes (rsa) 6.65; 5 Churandy Martina (ned) 6.66; 6 Emmanuel Biron 6.71; in heats: Michael Rodgers (usa) 6.60 1h1; 2 Christian Blum 6.74 4h1; Solomon Bockarie (ned) 6.75 5h1; Roy Schmidt 6.81 6h1; Robert Polkowski 6.74 5h2; Hensley Paulina (ned) 6.75 6h2; 800m A 1 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.46.00; 2 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.46.79; 3 Eric Sowinski (usa) 1.47.58; 4 Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.47.76; 5 Sören Ludolph 1.50.51; 800m B 1 Musaeb Balla (qat) 1.46.79; 2 Mark English (irl) 1.47.28; 3 Andreas Bube (den) 1.48.57; 4 Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.48.58; 5 Andreas Lange (ger) 1.49.95; 1.500m A 1 Elijah Manangoi 3.39.77; 2 Bethwel Birgen (ken) 3.39.89; 3 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.40.94; 4 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.40.95; 5 Manuel Olmedo (esp) 3.41.58; 6 Florian Orth 3.41.59; 7 Collins Cheboi (ken) 3.41.60; 8 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.42.47; 9 Gilbert Kwemoi (ken) (97) 3.42.64; 10 Mekonnen Gebremehdin (eth) 3.42.77; 1.500m B 1 Charles Grethen (lux) 3.45.05; 2 Abdi Uya 3.46.92; 3 Clemens Bleistein 3.47.09; 4 Toni Riediger 3.48.36; 3.000m 1 Augustine Choge (ken) 7.29.23; 2 Caleb Ndiku (ken) 7.39.82; 3 Yenew Alamirew (eth) 7.40.24; 4 Albert Rop (brn) 7.40.29; 5 Yasin Haji (eth) 7.42.18; 6 Isiah Kiplangat Koech (ken) 7.42.53; 7 Vincent Rono (ken) 7.43.04; 8 Paul Kipsiele Koech (ken) 7.45.09; 9 Othmane El Goumri (mar) 7.51.82; 10 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi (ken) 7.54.16; 11 Pieter-Jan Hannes (bel) 8.08.44; 60mh 1 Orlando Ortega (esp) 7.48; 2 Dimitri Bascou (fra) 7.52; 3 Garfield Darien (fra) 7.62; 4 Erik Balnuweit and Kevin Craddock (usa) 7.68; 6 Konstadinos Douvalidis (gre) 7.76 (7.69 3h1); 7 Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 7.77 (7.76 4h1); 8 Balasz Baji (hun) 7.80 (7.77 3h2); in heats: Simon Krauss (fra) 7.82 5h1; Greggmar Swift (bar) 7.84 5h2; Alexander John 7.87 6h2; PV 1 Kostas Filippidis (gre) 5.60; 2 Shawn Barber (can) 5.60; 3 Bokai Huang (chn) 5.60; 4 Augusto Dutra (bra) 5.50; 5 Carlo Paech 5.50; 6 Changrui Xue (chn) 5.50; 7 Karsten Dilla 5.35; 8 Hiroki Ogita (jon) 5.35; 9 Tobias Scherbarth 5.20; 10 Tom Konrad and Daniel Clemens 5.20
Women
60m 1 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 7.16; 2 Desiree Henry (gbr) 7.21; 3 Jamile Samuel (ned) 7.25 (7.24 2h2); 4 Carina Horn (rsa) 7.27; 5 Rosangela Santos (bra) 7.27; 6 Barbara Pierre (usa) 7.28; 7 Natalya Pohrebnyak (ukr) 7.30; 8 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 7.32; in heats: Inna Weit 7.42 4h1; Naomi Sedney (ned) 7.45 5h1; Chantal Butzek 7.49 6h1; Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 7.53 7h1; Maja Mihalinec (cro) 7.34 6h2; 200m u20 Leonie Hönekopp 24.87; 800m A 1 Habitam Alemu (eth) (97) 2.01.99; 2 Christina Hering 2.02.19; 3 Joanna Jozwik (pol) 2.02.29, 4 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.02.91; 5 Fabienne Kohlmann 2.02.96; 6 Anastasia Tkachuk (ukr) 2.03.72; 7 Rababe Arafi (mar) 2.06.82; 800m B 1 Stella Kubasch 2.06.30; 2 Denise Krebs 2.07.45; 3 Lena Klaassen 2.07.55; 60mh 1 Alina Talay (blr) 8.00; 2 Cindy Roleder 8.01; 3 Serita Solomon (gbr) 8.05; 4 Nia Ali (usa) 8.07; 5 Pamela Dutkiewicz 8.12; 6 Giulia Pennella (ita) 8.13; 7 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 8.20 (8.18 4h1); 8 Alice Decaux (fra) 8.34 (8.19 4h2); in heats; Lucy Hatton (gbr) 8.23 5h1; Eva Strogies 8.33 6h1; Monika Zapalska 8.42 7h1; Elvira Herman (blr) 8.54 8h1; Virginia Crawford (usa) 8.23 5h2; Tiffani McReynolds 8.26 6h2; Eefje Boons (ned) 8.46 7h2; Beate Schrott (aut) 8.57 8h2; LJ 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.79; 2 Alexandra Wester 6.72; 3 Sara Proctor (gbr) 6.69; 4 Chantel Malone (bvi) 6.45; 5 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.38; 6 Erica Jarder (swe) 6.34; 7 Melanie Bauschke 6.31; 8 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.28; 9 Lena Malkus and Xenia Stolz 6.22; TJ 1 Jenny Elbe 14.12; 2 Kristin Gierisch 14.10; 3 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 13.97; 4 Neele Eckhardt 13.63; 5 Jeanine Assani Issouf (fra) 13.62; 6 Anna Jagaciak (pol) 13.59; 7 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.40; 8 Patricia Mamona (por) 13.39; 9 Susana Costa (por) 13.30; 10 Katja Demut 13.07
Frankfut-Kalbach (Germany), 3.2.2016 (indoor)
Men

60m 1 Michael Pohl 6.87; 2 Florian Hochdörffer 6.87; 200m Florian Daum 21.52; 60mh Pedro García (esp) 8.00; LJ Marcel Kirstges 7.49;
Women
60m 1 Lisa Mayer 7.42; 2 Sina Mayer 7.48 (7.42 1h4); 3 Lisa-Marie Jacoby 7.62; in heats: Mona Maier 7.58 1h1; 20m Lisa-Marie Jacoby 24.26; 60mh Claudia Rath 8.48; HJ Claudia Rath 1.80; LJ Maryse Luzolo 6.43; SP Lena Urbaniak 17.53

Erfurt (Germany), 3.2.2016 (indoor)

Men
TJ Karol Hoffmann (pol) 16.46; SP 1 Patrick Müller 18.20; 2 Andy Dittmar 17.99; 3 Hendrik Müller 17.74; SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Tobias Köhler 18.29; 2 Pascal Eichler 17.68
Potsdam (Germany), 5-6.2.2016 -Stabhochsprungmeeting- (indoor)
Men
PV 1 Carlo Paech 5.77; 2 Jerome Clavier (fra) 5.77; 3 Piotr Lisek (pol) and Robert Sobera (pol) 5.72; 5 Michal Balner (cze) 5.62; 6 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.62; 7 Florian Gaul 5.52; 8 Marquis Richards (sui) 5.42; 9 Tom Konrad 5.42; 10 Hendrik Gruber 5.32; 11 Mitch Greeley (usa) 5.32; 12 Karsten Dilla 5.32; 13 Marvin Caspari 5.22
Women
PV (5) 1 Nicola Büchler (sui) 4.66; 2 Fabiana Murer (bra) 4.61; 3 Jirina Ptacniková (cze) 4.56; 4 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.51; 5 Mikka Nikkanen (fin) 4.51; 6 Martina Strutz 4.46; 7 Romana Malacová (cze) 4.41; 8 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.41; 9 Annika Roloff and Friedelinde Petershofen 4.31; 11 Anjuli Knäsche 4.31
Erfurt (Germany), 6-7.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m (6) Christian Blum 6.74 (6.73 1h1); 60m u20 (6) 1 Thomas Barthel 6.89; 2 Tom Paulsen 6.94 (6.92 1h1); 60m u18 (6) Frieder Schueschner 6.98; 60mh (6) Alexander John 7.89; SP (6) Andy Dittmar 18.44 Women
60m u20 (6) 1 Lisa Grünert 7.63; 2 Eleni Frommann 7.65; 60m u18 (6) Laura Kaufmann 7.80; 200m (6) Lisa-Marie Jacoby 24.19; 60mh u18 (0.76m) Antonia Kohl 8.52; HJ u18 (6) Loreen Heinze 1.77; LJ (6) Annika Gärtz 6.20
Hannover (Germany), 6-7.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m (6) 1 Sven Knipphals 6.74; 2 Michael Hamann 6.82; in semis: Lasse Onnen 6.88 2s2; 200m (7) 1 Alexander Gladitz 21.08; 2 Alxander Juretzko 21.24; 400m (6) 1 Alexander Gladitz 46.71; 2 Marc Koch 47.11; 3.000m (7) Hannes Liebach 8.09.48; HJ (7) Eike Onnen 2.21; PV u20 (6) Maximilian Knief (97) 5.01; SP (6) Johann Gerok 17.47
Women
60m (6) 1 Lisa Marie Kwayie 7.41; 2 Sandra Dinkeldein 7.44; 3 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 7.62; 60m u20 (6) 1 Jasmin Wulf 7.65; 2 Wiebke Griephan 7.70; 200m (7) Ruth-Sophia Spelmeyer 23.90 1h2; Lisa Marie Kwayie 23.99 1h1; Luisa Pagels 24.16 2h2; Sandra Dinkeldein 24.17 3h2; 200m u20 (7) Janika Baarck (99) 24.58; 400m (6) Laura Gläsner 54.93; 800m u20 (7) Alina Ammann 2.08.21; 60mh u20 (7) Paula Hasse 8.56; HJ u20 (7) 1 Mareike Max 1.82; 2 Lale Eden 1.79; PV (7) 1 Annika Roloff 4.40; 2 Martina Strutz 4.30; 3 Anjuli Knäsche 4.30; 4 Friedelinde Petershhofen 4.10; PV u20 (7) Stina Seidler 4.06; TJ (7) 1 Neele Eckhardt 13.13; 2 Birte Damerius 13.09
Karlsruhe (Germany), 6.2.2016 -IAAF Weltklasse- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Mike Rodgers (usa) 6.52 (6.52 1h1); 2 Kim Collins (skn) 6.54 (6.54 1h2); 3 Trell Kimmons (usa) 6.58 (6.58 2h2); 4 Joe Morris (usa) 6.58; 5 Eric Cray (phi) 6.60 (6.60 3h2); in heats: Churandy Martina (ned) 6.60 2h1; Levi Cadogan (bar) 6.72 4h1; Alex Wilson (sui) 6.76 5h1; Martin Hahn 6.79 6h1; Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 6.68 4h2; Henricho Bruintjies (rsa) 6.70 5h2; Robert Polkowski 6.72 6h2; Hensley Paulina (ned) 6.82 7h2; 800m 1 Adam Kszczot 8pol) 1.45.96; 2 Pierre-ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.46.25; 3 Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech (ken) 1.47.16; 4 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.47.39; 5 Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.48.77; 6 Christoph Kessler 1.49.23; 7 Michael Rimmer (gbr) 1.49.72; 800m u23 1 Andreas Bube (den) 1.49.29; 2 Robert Farken 1.50.09; 3.000m 1 Augustine Kiprono Choge (ken) 7.43.22; 2 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 7.43.45; 3 Bethwel Birgen (ken) 7.43.49; 4 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku (ken) 7.44.09; 5 Vincent Kibet (ken) 7.44.87; 6 Yenew Alamirew (eth) 7.45.13; 7 Yasin Haji (eth) 7.48.64; 8 Florian Orth 7.51.04; 9 Carlos Alonso (esp) 7.59.76; PV 1 Shawn Barber (can) 5.77; 2 Raphael Holzdeppe 5.70; 2 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.70; 5 Jie Yao (chn) 5.60; 5 Bokai Huang (chn) and Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.50; 7 Augusto Dutra da Silva (bra) 5.35; LJ 1 Julian Howard 8.03; 2 Dan Bramble (gbr) 7.72; 3 Salim Sdiri (fra) 7.69; 4 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 7.67; 5 Eusebio Cáceres (esp) 7.62; TJ 1 Alexis Copello (cub) 16.99; 2 Nelson Evora (por) 16.65; 3 Pablo Torrijos (esp) 16.64; 4 Jonathan Drack (mri) 16.61; 5 Benjamin

Compaore (fra) 16.29; 6 Max Hess 16.23; SP 1 Tim Nedow (can) 20.89; 2 Andrei Gag (rou) 20.55; 3 Frank Elemba (cgo) 20.53; 4 Tomas Stanek (cze) 20.18; 5 Borja Vivas (esp) 20.13; 6 Tobias Dahm 19.43; 7 Bodo Göder 18.53; 8 Christian Jagusch 17.98
Women

60m 1 Dafne Schippers (ned) 7.08 (7.07 1h1); 2 Barbara Pîerre (usa) 7.09; 3 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 7.11; 4 Maria Josee Ta Lou (civ) 7.14 (7.12 1h2); 5 Rosangela Santos (bra) 7.19; 6 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 7.19; 7 Carina Horn (rsa) 7.20; in heats: Jamile Samuel (ned) 7.24 4h1; Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 7.27 5h1; Chantal Butzek 7.38 6h1; Carlotta Buckel 7.58 7h1; Daryll Neita (gbr) 7.29 5h2; Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 7.38 6h2; Nadine Gonska 7.47 7h2; 60m u18 1 Denise Uphoff 7.73; 2 Carolin Kleyer 7.74; 400m A 1 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 52.80; 2 Christina Hering 54.14; 3 Laura Müller 54.21; 4 Malgorzata Holub (pol) 54.57; 400m B 1 Natasha Hastings (usa) 52.60; 2 Bianca Razor (rou) 53.26; 3 Iveta Putalová (svk) 53.77; 4 Fabienne Kohlmann 54.03; 800m u23 Mareen Kalis 2.06.93; 1.500m 1 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.08.22; 2 Konstanze Klosterhalfen 4.08.38; 3 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.08.66; 4 Gesa-Felicitas Krause 4.08.91; 5 Selina Büchel (sui) 4.08.95; 6 Nancy Chepkwemoi (ken) 4.09.68; 7 Maureen Koster (ned) 4.10.68; 8 Diana Sujew 4.15.67; 9 Mary Cain (usa) 4.20.73; 10 Elina Sujew 4.22.23; 60mh 1 Kendra Harrison (usa) 7.86 (7.82 1h2); 2 Nia Ali (usa) 7.94; 3 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 7.94; 4 Cindy Roleder 7.96; 5 Lucy Hatton (gbr) 8.01 (8.01 2h1); 6 Sandra Gomis (fra) 8.13 (8.10 3h2); 7 Pamela Dutkiewicz 8.14 (8.08 4h1); 8 Virginia Crawford (usa) 8.15 (8.11 5h1); in heats: Noemi Zbären (sui) 8.34 6h1; Ricarda Lobe 8.43 7h1; Tiffani McReynolds 8.13 4h2; Nadine Hildebrand 8.15 5h2; Franziska Hofmann 8.18 6h2; Beate Schrott (aut) 8.45 7h2; HJ 1 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.93; 2 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.90; 3 Katarina Mögenburg 1.87; 4 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.87; 5 Ariane Friedrich 1.84; 6 Mirela Dmireva (bul) 1.80

GREAT BRITAIN
Sheffield (Great Britain), 31.1.2016 (indoor)
Men
200m Antonio Infantino 21.50; 400m Chris Clarke 48.29
Women
60m Charlotte Paterson (98) 7.65; 200m Charlotte Paterson 24.66; 800m Tilly Simpson (2000) 2.08.68
Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 3.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m Imran Rahman 6.81
Women
60m Clieo Stephenson 7.55; 200m Finette Agyapong (97) 24.78; Mile (mixed race) Faye Fullerton 4.38.83; 3.000m (mixed race) Beth Potter 9.19.10; Sophia Parvizi-Wayne (97) 9.46.26
Glasgow (Great Britain), 6.2.2016 -Scottish University Championships- (indoor)
Men
800m Guy Learmonth 1.50.34
Women
800m Laura Muir 2.02.46; 1.500m Sarah Inglis 4.25.36
Cardiff (Great Britain), 7.2.2016 -Welsh International- (indoor)
Men
60m Kyle De Escofet 6.67; in heats: Dwain Chambers 6.73 2h1; 200m Toby Harries 21.45; 800m Alex Coomber 1.50.99; 60mh u20 Rory Dwyer 7.99; HJ 1 Chris Baker 2.27; 2 Rory Dwyer 2.15; PV 1 Luke Cutts 5.70; 2 Adam Hague (97) 5.53; 3 Andrew Sutcliffe 5.30, 4 Joel Leon Benitez (98) 5.15
Women
60m 1 Hannah Brier 7.54; 2 Charlotte Paterson 7.55; 800m 1 Charlotte Cayton-Smith (97) 2.06.69; 2 Claire Tarplee 2.07.33; 3.000m 1 Charlotte Arter 9.13.92; 2 Ann Marie McGlynn (irl) 9.27.86; HJ 1 Abby Ward (99) 1.89; 2 Ada'ora Chigbo (99) 1.79; PV Sally Peake 4.20


HUNGARY
Budapest (Hungary), 6.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Janos Sipos 6.82; 2 Imri Persiado (isr) 6.90; 60mh Mate Gonczol 7.94; HJ Peter Bakosi 2.13; LJ Tibor Galambos 7.49
Women
60m 1 Eva Kaptur 7.46; 2 Anasztazia Nguyen 7.48; 3 Krisztina Komiszar 7.65; 4 Jusztina Csoti (98) 7.67 (7.59 2h1); 5 Efat Zelikovich (isr) 7.72; 3.000m Lilla Böhm 9.41.68; 60mh 1 Luca Koazk 8.30; 2 Greta Kerekes 8.35; LJ Milica Gardasevic (srb) 6.20; SP Anita Marton 18.40


IRELAND
Athlone (Ireland), 7.2.2016 -Clubs Championships- (indoor)
Men

60m Craig Lynch 6.87
Women
60m 1 Phil Healy 7.35 NR u23; 2 Joan Healy 7.41
Athlone (Ireland), 7.2.2016 -Glo Health Games- (indoor)
Men
60m B Jonathan Browning 6.87; 200m Eanna Madden 21.50; 800m 1 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.48.76; 2 Kieran Kelly 1.48.82; 1.500m 1 JOe Warne 3.47.89; 2 Archie Davis 3.48.63; 60mh Gerard O'Donnell 8.01; LJ Adam McMullen 7.72; SP Sean Breathnach 17.83
Women
60m 1 Amy Foster 7.33; 2 Joan Healy 7.43; 3 Ciara Neville 7.57 (7.56 3h1); 4 Sarah Murray 7.59; in heats: Phil Healy 7.43 2h1; 200m 1 Phil Healy 23.74; 2 Sarah McCarthy 24.23; 400m Christine McMahon 54.82; 800m 1 Jade Williams (gbr) 2.07.85; 2 Katie Kirk 2.07.91; 3 Kelly Neely 2.08.49
ITALY
Ancona (Italy), 6-7.2.2016 -National Championships u23 and u20- (indoor)
Men
60m u23 semis (6) Simone Pettenati 6.76 1s1; Marco Gianantoni 6.79 1s2; 60m u20 semis (6) Andrea Federici 6.77 1s2; Nicholas Artuso 6.84 1s1; Andrei Zlatan (rou) 6.85 2s1; 200m u20 (7) Andrea Federici 21.78; 1.500m u23 (6) 1 Yassin Bouih 3.47.18; 2 Enrico Riccobon 3.48.12; 60mh u23 (7) 1 Lorenzo Perini 7.80; 2 Simone Poccia 7.86; 60mh u20 (0,99m) (7) 1 Nicola Cesca 7.86; 2 Gabriele Crnigoj 7.97; HJ u20 (7) Stefano Sottile 2.21; PV u23 (7) Alessandro Sinno 5.45; PV u20 (6) 1 Matteo Capello 5.10; 2 Francesco Lama 5.10; LJ u23 (6) 1 Simone Forte 7.61; 2 Stefano Braga 7.48; LJ u20 (6) Gabriele Chila 7.52; TJ u23 (7) 1 Simone Forte 16.47; 2 Simone Contaldo 15.86; TJ u20 (7) Tobia Bocchi 15.52; SP u23 (6) Sebastiano Bianchetti 19.40; SP u20 (7) Leonardo Fabbri 18.41
Women
60m u23 heats (6) Chiara Torrisi 7.57 1h2; 60m u20 (6) 1 Emma Girardello 7.64 (7.60 1s1); 2 Giulia Storti 7.68; 3 Sokhona Kebe 7.70; 4 Eleonora Iori 7.70 (7.63 2s1); 200m u20 (7) Daniela Tassani 24.60; 3.000m u23 (7) Isabella Pappa 9.32.73; 60mh u23 (7) Giada Carmassi 8.51 (8.40 1h1); 60mh u20 (7) 1 Abigail Gyedu 8.42; 2 Elisa Di Lazzaro 8.50; HJ u23 (7) 1 Desiree Rossit 1.86; 2 Anna Pau 1.86; 3 Erika Furlani 1.86; 4 Eleonora Omoregie 1.80; PV u23 (6) Sonia Malavisi 4.40; LJ u23 (6) Anastassia Angioi 6.06; LJ u20 (6) Beatrice Fiorese 6.18; 3 Kms Walk u23 (6) 1 Nicole Colombi 13.12.19; 2 Eleonora Dominici 13.18.22


LATVIA
Riga (Latvia), 6.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
TJ Elvijs Misans 16.37
Women
60m Sindija Buksa 7.68; 60mh Jolanta Kaupe 8.73; HJ Madara Onuzane-Salina 1.80; TJ Madara Apine 13.20


LITHUANIA
Kaunas (Lithuania), 4.2.2016 (indoor)
Women
60m u18 Beatrice Juskeviciuté (2000) 7.81
Klaipeda (Lithuania), 6.2.2016 -University Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m Rytis Sakalauskas 6.82; LJ Tomas Lotuzis 7.41; SP Sarunas Banevicius 17.35
Women
60m 1 Lina Grincikaité-Samuolé 7.46; 2 Karolina Deliautaité 7.60; SP Giedré Kupstyté 15.93; 3 Kms Walk 1 Zivilé Vaicikeviciuté 13.07.25; 2 Monika Vaicikeviciuté 13.14.24


NETHERLANDS
Amsterdam (Netherlands), 6-7.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m Peter Emelieze (ngr) 6.78; 60mh 1 Koen Smet 7.67; 2 Gregory Sedoc 7.80; 3 Gabriel Odujobi (gbr) 7.82; 4 Jules de Bont 7.88; in heats: Paul Groen 7.97 5h; TJ Fabian Florant 16.01
Women
60m 1 Anouk Vetter 7.46; 2 Marit Dopheide 7.49; 3 Loreanne Kuhurima and Janice Babel 7.52; 5 Tasa Jiya 7.55; 6 Esther Akihary 7.56; 7 Eva Hovenkammp 7.57; 8 Marije van Hunenstijn 7.63; in heats: Marijke Boogerd 7.62 5h; 60mh 1 Marilyn Nwawulor 8.31; 2 Chante Samuel 8.64


NORWAY
Steinkjer (Norway) 30.1.2016 (indoor)
Men

60m Eirik Thorshaug 6.90
Women
400m Emily Rose Norum 54.09
Hvam (Norway),6.2.2016 (indoor) Men

800m Karol Konieczny (pol) 1.49.60; 1.500m 1 Andreas Bueno (den) 3.43.77; 2 Thomas Roth 3.46.19; 3 Erik Hovlandsdal 3.49.67
Women
1.500m 1 Line Schulz (den) 4.19.66; 2 Ida Fillingsnes 4.23.19; 3 Kristine Eikrem Engeset 4.26.68

Floro (Norway), 6.2.2016 (indoor)

Men
60m 1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure 6.76; 2 Karsten Warholm 6.83 (6.81 1h1); 100m 1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure 10.49; 2 Karsten Warholm 10.58; 60mh round 1 1 Alexander brorsson (swe) 7.81; 2 Vladimir Vukicevic 7.84; 3 Andreas Martinsen (den) 7.88; 4 Dario De Borger (bel) 7.93; 60mh round 2 1 Vladimir Vukicevic 7.76; 2 Alexander Brorsson (swe) 7.83; 3 Dario De Borger (bel) 7.86
Women
60m 1 Viktoriya Kashcheyeva (ukr) 7.52; 2 Angelika Stepien (pol) 7.57; 100m Viktoriya Kashcheyeva (ukr) 11.88
Rud (Norway), 6-7.2.2016
Men
60m (6) 1 Jonathan Quarcoo 6.76; 2 Salum Kashafali 6.79; 3 Even Pettersen 6.85; 4 Eirik Thorshaug 6.86; 200m Mauritz Kashagen 21.36 1h5; Even Meinseth 21.36 1h7; karl Emil Kashagen 21.57 2h5; Joachim Sandberg 21.57 1h6
Women
60m (6) 1 Helene Ronningen 7.44; 2 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 7.49; 200m (7) Helene Ronningen 24.04; 200m u18 (7) Tonje Fjellet Kristiansen 24.52; 400m (6) Karoline Daland 55.87 NR u18


POLAND
Krakow (Poland), 30.1.2016
Women
60mh Klaudia Siciarz (98) 8.55
Lodz (Poland), 5.2.2016 -Pedro's Cup- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Yunier Pérez (cub) 6.53; 2 Richard Kilty (gbr) 6.62; 3 Levi Cadogan (bar) 6.63; 4 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 6.70; 5 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 6.72; 6 Denis Dimitrov (bul) 6.73; 7 Grzegorz Zimniewicz 6.75; 8 Dariusz Kuc 6.77 (6.77 3h1); in heats: Krzysztof Grzeskowiak 6.80 5h1; Kamil Masztak 6.81 5h2; Aleixo Platini Menga (ger) 6.83 6h1; Jakub Adamski 6.88 6h2; Robert Kubaczyk 6.88 7h2; 60mh 1 Orlando Ortega (esp) 7.52; 2 Greggmar Swift (bar) 7.58; 3 Yidiel Contreras (esp) 7.64; 4 Balasz Baji (hun) 7.70; 5 Konstadinos Douvalidis (gre) 7.72; 6 Dominik Bochenek 7.78; 7 Damian Czykier 7.79; in heats; Kacper Schubert 8.02 4h2; Jakub Juniewicz 8.02 5h2; HJ 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.29; 2 Andrii Protsenko (ukr) 2.29; 3 Sylwester Bednarek 2.20; 4 Dimitri Nabokau (blr) 2.20; PV 1 Piotr Lisek 5.67; 2 Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) and Michal Balner (cze) 5.67; 4 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.57; 5 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.57; 6 Robert Sobera 5.47; 7 Igor Bychkov (esp) 5.27; SP 1 Michal Haratyk 21.35; 2 Konrad Bukowiecki (97) 20.58; 3 Tomasz Majewski 20.09; 4 Carlos Tobalina (esp) 19.84; 5 Dawid Krzyzan 18.78; 6 Mateusz Mikos 18.73; 7 Andrzej Regin 18.48; 8 Sebastian Lukszo 18.07
Women
60m 1 Ewa Swoboda 7.15; 2 Marika Popowicz 7.31; 3 Shara Proctor (gbr) 7.36; 4 Maria Shmidova (ukr) 7.42; 5 Karolina Zagajewska 7.47; 6 Ewelina Popowska 7.50; 7 Anna Kielbasinska 7.50 (7.47 3h1); 8 Marta Jeschke 7.56; in heats: Katarzyna Wesolowska 7.63 5h1; 60mh 1 Alina Talay (blr) 7.97; 2 Giulia Pennella (ita) 8.11; 3 Karolina Koleczek 8.14 (8.12 1h2); 4 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 8.27; 5 Ewa Ochocka 8.43 (8.42 4h2); 6 Lucie Koudelová (cze) 8.43 (8.33 3h2); 7 Katarzyna Hyjek 8.45 (8.34 2h1); in heats: Katsyarina Belanovich (blr) 8.59 5h2; HJ 1 Kamila Liwcinko 1.97, 2 Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.94; 3 Urszula Gardzielewska-Domel 1.88; 4 Burku Yüksel (tur) 1.84; 5 Taisiya Roslava (blr) 1.84; 6 Aleksandra Nowakowska 1.80
Spala (Poland), 6.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60km Dominik Kopec 6.85; 200m Dominik Smosarski (99) 21.57 NR u18; h11 Jamie Bowie (gbr) 21.78; 400m Kajetan Duszynski 47.84; 500m 1 Lukasz Krawczuk 1.02.21; 2 Andrzej Jaros 1.02.39; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Michal Sierocki 8.03; HJ 1 Norbert Kowielski (97) 2.16; 2 Igor Kopala (97) 2.12; LJ Adrian

Strzalokwski 7.82; TJ Adrian Swiderski 16.32; SP 1 Andrzej Gudro 18.22; 2 Sebastian Lukszo 17.91; 3 Jan Parol 17.89; 4 Andrzej Regin 17.74
Women
200m Justyna Swiety 24.33; 300m Agata Forkasiewicz 38.13 1h1; Dominika Muraszewska 38.59 1h2; Natalia Kaczmarek (98) 38.35 1h3; Justyna Swiety 37.98 1h7; 600m Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska 1.30.33; 1.000m 1 Renata Plis 2.39.22; 2 Katarzyna Broniatowska 2.40.54; 3 Sylwia Indeka (97) 2.47.18; PV Justyna Smietanka 4.20, LJ Anna Kiljan 6.08

Torun (Poland), 6.2.2016 (indoor)

Men
200m Bartosz Lewandowski 21.48; 300m 1 Patryk Nurkowski 34.08; 2 Tymoteusz Zimny (98) 34.41; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Marek Wolski 8.03; LJ Lukasz Wrobel 7.57; 2 Michal Rejmus 7.46; SP u20 (6 kg) Tomasz Zelma 17.53
Women
60m Klaudia Golabek 7.64; 400m Magdalena Gorzkowska 54.63; PV 1 Olga Frackowiak 4.20; 2 Agnieszka Kaczuba 4.10
PORTUGAL
Pombal (Portugal), 6.2.2016 -Clubs Championships- (indoor)
Men
5 Kms Walk Joao Vieira 19.58.10
Women
60m Carla Tavares 7.59; 60m extra Heat: Olimpia Barbosa 7.63; 400m Catia Azevedo 53.94; 60mh Olimpia Barbosa 8.55; PV Marta Onofre 4.45 NR; LJ Shaina Mags 6.12; SP Jessica Inchude (gbs) 15.17; 3 Kms Walk Vitoria Oliveira 13.11.29
Pombal (Portugal), 7.2.2016 -Clubs Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m Diogo Antunes 6.79; 800m Miguel Moreira 1.51.59; 60mh Rasul Dabó 8.02; PV Diogo Ferreira 5.45; LJ Marcos Chuva 7.57; SP Tsanko Arnaudov 20.22; 5 Kms Walk Sergio Vieira 19.43.92
Women
60m Adriana Alves (ang) 7.62; 200m Rivinilda Mentai 24.21; 3.000m Emilia Pisoeiro 9.45.20; 60mh Eva Vital 8.42
Braga (Portugal), 7.2.2016 (indoor)
Women
3.000m Joselyn Brea (ven) 9.40.36
ROMANIA
Bucuresti (Romania), 6-7.2.2016 -National Championships u18 and u16 and Open Events- (indoor)
Men
60m (6) Nicolae Daroczi (98) 6.94; TJ u18 (6) Razvan Grecu (99) 15.63
Women
60m (6) Ana Maria Rosianu 7.69 1h1; Ioana Gheorghe 7.61 2h1; 400m (6) Adelina Pastor 54.72; LJ u18 (7) Georgiana Anitei 6.07; TJ (6) Elena Panturoiu 13.52
RUSSIA
Slavyansk-na Kubani (Russia), 31.1.2016 -Governor Cup-
Men
60m 1 Ruslan Perestyuk 6.75; 2 Aleksandr Brednev 6.75; 3 Dmitriy Lopin 6.79; 4 Rushan Abdulkaderov 6.80; 5 Aleksandr Svyatobog 6.88; 60mh 1 Konstantin Shabanov 7.81; 2 Aleksandr Yevgenyev 7.87; 3 Konstantin Chelnokov 7.96; HJ 1 Daniyil Tsyplakov 2.28; 2 Aleksey Dmitrik 2.25; 3 Mikhail Veryovkin 2.15; PV 1 Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 5.65; 2 Anton Ivakin 5.55; 3 Aleksandr Gripich 5.30; 4 Viktor Shirosonov 5.30; LJ 1 Sergey Polyanskiy 7.96; 2 Dmitriy Sorokin 7.94; 3 Pavel Karavayev 7.92; 4 Vasiliy Kopeykin 7.91; 5 Pawel Shalin 7.66; 6 Maksim Yunyakin 7.64; 7 Dmitriy Plotnikov 7.60; 8 Denis Bogdanov 7.49
Women
60mh 1 Nina Morozova 8.20; 2 Anna Vatropina 8.27; 3 Mariya Gromysheva 8.39; 4 Yekaterina Galitskaya 8.42 (8.39 2h1); 5 Tatyana Filatova 8.49; in heats: Yuliya Zhuk 8.35; LJ 1 Anna Misochenko 6.76; 2 Yekaterina Koneva 6.70; 3 Yekaterina Levitskaya 6.46; 4 Yelena Mashinistova 6.33; 5 Mariya Gromysheva 6.27; 6 Tatyana Akmukhamedova 6.18; 7 Viktoriya Samitova 6.11
Moskva (Russia), 1-2.2.2016 -Moscow u23 Championships Open- (indoor)
Men
60m (1) Artem Kuznetsov 6.79; in heats: Artur Karpov 6.86 1h1; Aleksandr Yeliseyev 6.81 1h7; Dmitriy Piskunov 6.88 2h7; 200m (2) Anton Novikov 21.53 1h1; Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko 21.44 1h11; 400m (1) Pawel Kowal 48.31 1h2; Wladyslav Frolov (97) 48.36 1h9; 800m (2) Anton Kozlov 1.49.65; 1.500m

(1) 1 Denis Bashkirtsev 3.47.65; ... 3 Andrey Lepikhov (97) 3.51.61; 4 Maksim Tsarapkin (98) 3.52.67; HJ (2) Mikhail Akimenko 2.20; PV (1) 1 Georgiy Gorokhov 5.40; 2 Dmitriy Zhelyabin 5.40; 3 Gayk Kazaryan 5.30; 4 Denis Akinshin (98) 5.10; LJ (2) 1 Semen Popov 7.68; 2 Rail Kutuyev 7.61; 3 Aleksandr Noskevich 7.56

Women
60m (1) Aleksandra Tarasova 7.61; in heats: Tatyana Nekrasova 7.55 1h1; Yevgeniya Polyakova 7.32 1h6; 200m (2) Aleksandra Tarasova 24.29; ... 3rd Polina Graudyn (98) 24.69; 400m (1) Irina Davydova 53.56 1h8; Valeriya Khramova 53.98 2h8; 800m (2) Aleksandra Gulyayeva 2.04.21 1h2; Svetlana Rogozina 2.06.81 1h3; Yelmira Samigullina 2.07.11 2h3; Anastasiya Nemykina 2.07.14 3h3; 60mh Veronika Pechonkina (97) 8.64; HJ (2) 1 Margarita Mazina 1.84; 2 Yekaterina Fedotova 1.84; PV (1) 1 Olga Mullina 4.50; 2 Anastasiya Savchenko 4.30; 3 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.20; 4 Aleksandra Pyshinskaya (98) 4.10; 5 Tatyana Stetsyuk 4.00; LJ (2) 1 Yelena Mashinistova 6.24; 2 Yekaterina Kropivko (97) 6.09; TJ (2) 1 Darya Nidbaykina 13.19; 2 Violetta Maksimchuk 13.18; SP (2) 1 Anastasiya Pdolskaya 17.33; 2 Alyona Bugakova 17.08; 3 Raisa Blinova 15.72
Volgograd (Russia), 6.2.2016 -Governor Cup- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Dmitriy Lopin 6.75; 2 Yevgeniy Kharin 6.80; 3 Maksim Polovinkin 6.82; 4 Ruslan Abbasov 6.89; 200m Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko 21.36; 400m 1 Vladimir Krasnov 47.46; 2 Nikita Vesnin 48.17; 1.500m 1 Aleksey Butranov 3.44.66; 2 Aleksey Popov 3.45.38; 3 Yegor Nikolayev 3.47.22; HJ 1 Aleksey Dmitrik 2.28; 2 Sergey Mudrov 2.24; 3 Mikhail Akimenko 2.24; LJ 1 Pavel Karavayev 7.75; 2 Vasiliy Kopeykin 7.71; 3 Ilya Shurenyov 7.69; 4 Sergey Polyanskiy 7.68
Women
60m 1 Marina Panteleyeva 7.46; 2 Natalya Rakacheva 7.51; 3 Yekaterina Filatova 7.63; 200m 1 Yekaterina Renzhina 23.95; 2 Natalya Rakacheva 24.06; 3 Marina Panteleyeva 24.24; 400m Antonina Krivoshapka 51.70 1h1; Yana Glotova 53.63 2h1; Iryna Davydova 54.11 3h1; Anastasiya Korshunova 54.42 4h1; Anastasiya Bednova 54.45 1h2; HJ 1 Mariya Kuchina 1.91; 2 Kristina Korolyova 1.91; 3 Tatyana Mnatsakanova 1.88; 4 Svetlana Nikolenko 1.84; PV 1 Anzhelika Sidorova 4.50; 2 Tatyana Stetsyuk 4.30; Yelena Isinbayeva DNS injury; TJ 1 Yekaterina Koneva 14.26; 2 Veronica Semashko 13.70; 3 Natalya Yevdokimova 13.56
Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 7.2.2106 -Aleksey Memorial- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Rushan Abdulkaderov 6.77 (6.68 1h1); 2 Yevgeniy Kotlyarov 6.81 (6.74 2h1); 3 Denis Ogarkov 6.82; 4 Konstantin Petryashov 6.88 (6.83 3h1); in heats: Dmitriy Shkuropatov 6.87 1h3; 500m Maksim Rafilovich 1.02.82 1h2; Mikhail Filatov 1.03.19 1h1; HJ 1 Dmitriy Semenov 2.28; 2 Ivan Ilyichev 2.20; 3 Ilya Ivanyuk 2.20; 4 Mikhail Veryovkin 2.20; 5 Denis Fedorenkov 2.15; 6 Ilya Spitsyn 2.15; PV 1 Georgiy Gorokhov 5.60; 2 Timur Morgunov 5.60; 3 Aleksandr Gripich 5.50; 4 Yevgeniy Lyukanenko 5.50; 5 Leonid Kobelev 5.40; 6 Artem Burya 5.30; TJ 1 Dmitriy Sorokin 17.05; 2 Dmitriy Chizhikov 16.85; 3 Lyukman Adams 16.74; 4 Aleksey Fyodorov 16.72; 5 Yuriy Kovalyov 16.37; 6 Ilya Potaptsev 16.16; 7 Sergey Laptev 16.10; SP 1 Konstantin Lyadusov 20.39; 2 Maksim Sidorov 20.27; 3 Aleksandr Lesnoy 20.09
Women
60m 1 Anna Kukushkina 7.26; 2 Anna Golovina 7.35; 3 Yelena Chernyayeva 7.41; 4 Anastasiya Grigoryeva 7.42; 5 Svetlana Titova 7.60; in heats: Yevgeniya Polyakova 7.33 1h1; 500m Nadezhda Kotlyarova 1.10.72 1h2; Lyubov Semenova 1.11.96 2h2; Nadezhda Moseyeva 1.12.27 1h1; Alina Galitskaya 1.12.81 2h1; Yelena Khvorostukhina 1.12.89 3h2; Mile 1 Anastasiya Kalina 4.39.75; 2 Dina Aleksandrova 4.41.94; 60mh 1 Yekaterina Voronkova 8.17; 2 Mariya Aglitskaya 8.19; 3 Anastasiya Nikolayeva 8.22; 4 Svetlana Porokhnya 8.37; in heats: Yekaterina Galitskaya 8.47 3h1; HJ 1 Irina Gordeyeva 1.88; 2 Margarita Kuzina 1.86; 3 Oksana Krasnokutskaya 1.80; PV 1 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.35; 2 Polina Knoroz 4.30; 3 Sofiya Gil 4.10; 4 Yekaterina Kulikova 4.10; LJ 1 Anna Misochenko 6.73; 2 Veronica Semashko 6.53; 3 Yuliya Pidluzhnaya 6.52; 4 Yekaterina Levistakaya 6.42; 5 Aleksandra Yevstyunina 6.19


SERBIA
Novi Sad (Serbia), 6.2.2016
Men
LJ Lazar Anic 7.57
Women
PV Jelena Damnjanovic 3.85


SLOVAKIA
Banska Bystrica (Slovakia), 4.2.2016 (indoor)
Men

HJ 1 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.35; 2 Marco Fassinnotti (ita) 2.35; 3 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.33; 4 Robbie Grabarz (gbr) 2.33; 5 Matus Bubenik 2.30; 6 Konstadinos Baniotis (gre) 2.30; 7 Jaroslav Baba (cze) 2.27; 8 Silvano Chesani (ita) 2.24; 9 Mihai Donisan (rou), Chris Kandu (gbr) and Jesse Williams (usa) 2.20; 12 Lukas Beer 2.20; 13 Trevor Barry (bah) 2.15; 14 Jamal Wilson (bah) 2.15

Women
HJ A 1 Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.93 NR; 2 Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.91; 3 Michaela hrubá (cze) (98) 1.91; 4 Isobel Pooley (gbr) and Levern Spencer (lca) 1.88; 6 Yulia Levchenko (ukr) 1.88; 7 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.88; 8 Iryna Herashchenko (ukr) 1.85; 8 Tatiana Dunajska (svk) and Airine Palsyté (ltu) 1.80; B Miroslava Michliková 1.80
Bratislava (Slovakia), 6.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
SP Matus Olej 18.61; SP u16 (4 kg) Jaroslav Gregus 16.45
Women
HJ u18 Monika Zavalinska (99) 1.74
SLOVENIA
Ljubljana (Slovenia), 6.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
PV u20 Rok Dobersek (99) 4.92
Women
60m u20 Tami Scancar (2000) 7.74; HJ u20 Lara Omerzu 1.80; PV u20 Nastja Modic (99) 3.91; LJ 1 Nina Djordjevic 6.25; 2 Neja Filipic 6.10; TJ 1 Sasa Babsek 13.28; 2 Petra Koren 13.03


SPAIN
San Sebastián (Spain), 6.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Octavian Romanescu (rou) 6.88; 2 Adrián Rocandio (97) 6.94; PV Istar Dapena (96) 5.05; LJ Igor Legarda 7.43
Women
60m Alazne Furundarena 7.57; 60mh Nora Orduña 8.56
Zaragoza (Spain), 6.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Angel David Rodríguez 6.65; 2 Fabio Cerutti (ita) 6.66; 3 Mario López 6.81; 4 Arian Olmos Tellez 6.82; 5 Javier Sanz 6.88; in heats: Jonathan Okeudo Nmaju (ngr) 6.72 1h1; 3.000m 1 Antonio Abadía 7.49.53; 2 Carlos Mayo 8.01.91; 3 Daniel Mateo 8.02.06; 60mh 1 Javier Colomo 7.87; 2 Jackson Quiñonez 7.93; 3 Gerard Mateu Porras 7.94; PV Dídac Salas 5.20; TJ José Emilio Bellido 15.91
Women
60m 1 Estela García 7.43; 2 Paloma Díez 7.58, LJ María Caridad Hernández 6.03
Sabadell (Spain), 6.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
HJ Miguel Angel Sancho 2.23
Sabadell (Spain), 7.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
1.500m 1 Manuel Olmedo 3.38.25; 2 Marc Alcalà 3.39.33; 3 David Bustos 3.42.08; 4 Carlos Díaz (chi) 3.42.23; 5 Llorenç Sales 3.42.64; 6 David Palacio 3.45.65; 7 David Lorenzo 3.47.04; ... 9 Pablo Sánchez- Valladares (97) 3.51.55; in B race 2nd Mouad Mbarki (mar) (98) 3.51.07
Women
400m Esther Guerrero 55.52
Madrid (Spain), 6.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m Frank Itoya 6.83
Women
PV Andrea Sanjosé (97) 3.95
Barcelona (Spain), 7.2.2016
Men
HT Miguel Alberto Blanco 71.20; JT Jordi Sánchez 71.39
Women
HT Laura Redondo 66.17


SWEDEN
Stockholm (Sweden), 6.2.2016 -Raka Sparet- (indoor)
Men

1.500m Staffan Ek 3.47.16; PV Erik Thorstensson 5.31; LJ Andreas Otterling 7.92; SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 19.58; 2 Marco Fortes (por) 18.91; 3 Arwid Koskinen 17.62; 4 Jonas Meyer 17.59
Women
60m 1 Isabelle Eureunius 7.48; 2 Emilia Kjellberg 7.61; 3 Hanna Axelsson (99) 7.68; ...5th Claudia Payton (98) 7.71; 200m Moa Hjelmer 24.08; 400m Moa Hjelmer 54.23; 800m Anna Silvander 2.07.20; 60mh 1 Elin Westerlund 8.35; 2 Madeleine Eriksson 8.59 (8.51 1h2); 60mh u18 (0.76m) Victoria Almeren Hansson 8.50; HJ Lisa Engman 1.80; PV Elienor Werner (98) 4.30; LJ Malin Marmbrandt 6.23; TJ Fanny Ernestam (98) 13.19

Göterborg (Sweden), 6.2.2016 (indoor)

Men
60m 1 Tom Kling-Baptiste 6.71; 2 Sulayman Bah 6.77 (6.74 1h2); 400m Nicolai Hartling (den) 48.34; HJ 1 Janick Klausen (den) 2.15; 2 Emil Svensson 2.15; 3 Mehdi Katib 2.15; PV 1 Rasmus Jorgensen (den) and Per Magne Florvaag (nor) 5.20; 3 Mikkel Nielsen (den) 5.20
Women
60m 1 Caroline Larsson 7.46; 2 Khaddi Sagnia 7.46; 3 Mathilde Kramer (den) 7.64; 4 Emelie Rantzow (98) 7.67, 5 Josefin Persson (98) 7.70; 6 Lisa Warfvinge (98) 7.70 (7.63 2h5); in heats: Hafdis Siggurdardottir (isl) 7.63 1h2; 200m 1 Pernilla Nilsson 24.19; 2 Mette Graversgaard (den) 24.32; 400m Anne Sofie Kirkegaard (den) (98) 55.50; HJ 1 Ellen Ekholm 1.81; 2 Maja Nilsson (99) 1.79, PV 1 Klara Mattsson (97) 4.15; 2 Lene Renée Jensen 4.05; LJ 1 Khaddi Sagnia 6.57; 2 Hafdis Sigurdardottir (isl) 6.35; 3 Margrethe Renstrom (nor) 6.11
Vaxjo (Sweden) 6-7.2.2016 (indoor)
Women
HJ (6) Sofia Linde 1.84; SP (6) Fanny Roos 16.94
Bollnas (Sweden), 6.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
400m Joel Groth 47.82
Kristianstad (Sweden), 6.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60mh 1 Philipp Nossmy 7.98; 2 Anton Levin 8.00


SWITZERLAND
Magglingen (Switzerland), 31.1.2016 (indoor)
Men
200m Felix Svensson (97) 21.71
Women
60m 1 Ilenia Draisci (ita) 7.43; 2 Kora Salomé 7.47; 3 Sarah Atcho 7.49; 4 Ajla Del Ponte 7.52; 200m 1 Joëlle Golay 23.85; 2 Sarah Atcho 24.02; 3 Martina Amidei (ita) 24.07; 400m Lea Sprunger 52.36; 60mh Clélia Rard-Reuse 8.25
Locarno (Switzerland), 3.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m Michael Kuonen 6.91
Magglingen (Switzerland), 6-7.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m (6) 1 Suganthan Somasundaram 6.80; 2 Sylvain Chuad 6.88; in heats: Bastien Mouthon 6.82 1h1; 200m (6) Bastien Mouthon 21.00; 400m (6) 1 Daniele Angelella 47.96; 2 Luca Flück 48.21; 800m 1 Khaled Benmahdi (fra) 1.48.22; 2 Ouahman Mouhcine (fra) 1.49.65; 1.000m (6) Jan Hochstrasser 2.22.17; 60mh (6) Brahian Peña 7.88; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Sales Junior Inglin 7.83; PV (6) Dominik Alberto 5.20; SP Gregori Ott 18.04
Women
60m (6) 1 Salomé Kora 7.45; 2 Ajla Del Ponte 7.49; 3 Sarah Atcho 7.49; 4 Aurélie Humair 7.64; ... 6th Anna Lüber (97) 7.67 (7.65 1h2); 60m Lynn Mantigh (2000) 7.73; 2 Cynthia Reinle (2000) 7.80; 200m (6) Charlene Keller 24.43; 200m Sarah Atcho 24.00; 400m (6) Yasmin Giger (99) 55.49; 60mh (6) 1 Clélia Rard-Cleuse 8.16; 2 Michelle Zeltner 8.60; HJ (6) Salome Lang (97) 1.81; PV (6) Angelica Moser 4.40; LJ (6) Clélia Rard-Cleuse 6.08; Pentathlon Geràldine Ruckstuhl (98) 4.077 NR u20 (8.87; 1.74; 12.93; 5.69; 2.24.91)


TURKEY
Izmir (Turkey), 6.2.2016
Men
HT u18 (5 Kg) Batuhan Hizal (2000) 64.42
Women
DT Zehra Uzunbilek 51.72

Istanbul (Turkey), 6-7.2.2016 (indoor)

Men
60m (6) Umutcan Emektas 6.89; 60m (7) Ertan Ozkan 6.88; 200m (7) Yavuz Can 21.33; 400m (6) 1 Yavuz Can 46.78; 2 Bayuhan altintas 47.22; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Mikdat Sevler 8.01; HJ (6) Metin Doglu (97) 2.16 NR u20; SP (6) Murat Gündüz 17.62
Women
200m (6) Berfe Sancak 24.69; 60mh (7) Ozge Soylu 8.58; HJ (7) 1 Burcu Yuksel 1.86; 2 Esmanur Alkaç 1.79; PV (6) 1 Demet Parlak and Buse Arikazan 4.00; SP (6) Emel Dereli 17.72


UKRAINE
Kyiv (Ukraine), 4-5.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m (4) Ihor Bodrov 6.82; 60mh (4) 1 Serhiy Kopanayko 7.70; 2 Artem Shamatryn 7.70; 3 Danylo Shamatrin 7.96; 3.000m St (4) Ivan Strebkov 8.50.01; HJ (5) Yuriy Krymarenko 2.15; LJ (4) Serhiy Nykyforov 7.61
Women
60m (4) Hrystyna Stuy 7.46; 1.500m (4) Olena Sikorska 4.24.85; 60mh (4) 1 Yuliya Dyakhova 8.37 (8.37 1h2); 2 Hanna Chubkovtsova 8.44 (8.443 2h2); 3 Alina Fyodorova 8.47; 2.000 St (4) Nataliya Strebkova- Soltani 6.29.53; LJ (4) Vasylyna Bovanko 6.11; TJ (5) Tetyana Ptashkina 13.43

To download the complete Euro results 6, click here: EUROPEAN 6.2016 RESULTS.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required