2016 European Athletics Outdoor, Report 7, compiled by Carles Baronet

| 0 Comments

LeMaitre_ChristopheR1-EuroInd11.jpgChristophe Lemaitre, photo by PhotoRun.net

Here is report 7 for the 2016 European Athletics Outdoor season, as compiled by our friend, Carles Baronet. Carles puts together reports on European, US in indoor and outdoor athletics, plus cross country.

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS OUTDOOR 7.2016

AUSTRIA
Ried (Austria), 10.6.2016
Men
100m (0.9) 1 D'Angelo Cherry (usa) 10.33; 2 Markus Fuchs 10.45 (10.39 (0.5) 1h1); 800m Tilen Simenko Lalic (slo) (98) 1.51.92; 110mh (0.5) 1 Ale Al-Ameen (ngr) 13.94; 2 Jonathas da silva (bra) 13.99; 3 Arttu Hirvonen (fin) 14.37; 400mh 1 Wesley Diego Martins 51.74; 2 Dominik Hufnagel (97) 51.76; LJ Kim Deo-hyeon (kor) 8.22 (0.4); DT 1 Lukas Weisshaidinger 65.58; 2 Tomas Vonavka (cze) 59.34; 3 Nazzareno Di Marco (ita) 57.08; 4 Giovanni Faloci (ita) 57.08; 5 Irfan Shamshuddin (mas) 56.35; 6 Igor Gondor (cze) 55.32
Women
100m (1.0) 1 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 11.42; 2 Mariya Reimen (ukr) 11.59 (11.58 (0.9) 1h2); 3 Tamara Seer (ger) 11.76; 100mh (0.1) 1 Marina Tomic (slo) 13.27 (13.15 (1.4) 2h1); 2 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.31 (13.13 (1.4) 1h1); 3 Paula Machado (bra) 13.43; 4 Toni Tomicic Prezelj (slo) 13.68 (13.67 (1.4) 5h1); 5 Eva Wimberger 13.70 (13.54 (1.4) 4h1); PV 1 Brigitta Hesch 4.10; 2 Stefanie Dauber (ger) 4.00; LJ 1 Ivona Dadic 6.49 (0.5); 2 Neja Filipic (slo) 6.34 (1.3)
Linz (Austria), 11.6.2016
Men
110mh (-0,3) Jonathas Filipe da Silva (bra) 13.86; TJ 1 Martin Jasper (ger) 15.97 (0.9); 2 Philipp Kronsteiner (97) 15.93 (0.0)
Women
200m (-0,6) 1 Maja Mihalinec (cro) 23.66; 2 Mariya Ryemyen (ukr) 23.74; 100mh (-0,3) 1 Marina Tomic (slo) 13.35; 2 Eva Wimberger 13.56; 3 Maila Machado (bra) 13.57; 4 Petra Repasi (hun) 13.61; PV Tina Sutej (slo) 4.35; JT 1 Aniko Ormay (hun) 53.28; 2 Victoria Hudson 50.92; JT u18 (500 g) Patricia Madl 49.72

BELARUS
Minsk (Belarus), 9.6.2016
Men
HT 1 Yury Shayunou 73.50; 2 Maksim Mitskou 71.84; 3 Zakhar Makhosenka 71.50; 4 HT Yauheni Ivanou 68.10; 5 Raman Zholudzeu 67.20; U20 (6 kg) 1 Aliaksandr Shymanovich 75.78; 2 Yan Maiseyenka 69.23; 3 Mikhail Bryl 66.82; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Dzmitri Baraukou 75.04; 2 Dzianis Shabasau 66.06
Women
HT 1 Hanna Malyshik 71.72; 2 Alena Krechyk 69.40; 3 Alina Kastrova 65.10; 4 Maryia Smaliachkova 61.02; 5 Katsiaryna Ivanova 59.60; HT u20 Anastasiya Maslova 65.92; HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Tatsiana Ramanovich 66.22; 2 Katsiaryna Valadkevich 64.27; 3 Krystsina Vayavokda 58.60
Minsk (Belarus), 10.6.2016
Men
HJ 1 Andrei Rybakov 2.21; 2 Andrei Skabeika 2.21
Women
PV 1 Irina Yakoltsevich 4.30; LJ Veronika Shutkova 6.55 (2.0); TJ 1 Iryna Vaskouskaya 13.80 (2.2); 2 Kseniya Dziatsiuk 13.32 (1.6); SP Yanina Provalinskaya-Korolchik 18.52
Brest (Belarus), 10.6.2016
Men
TJ Vladimir Letnicov (mda) 16.86 (0.1)
Women
100m (nwi) Yulia Nestsiarenka 11.78 (nwi); SP Yulia Leantsiuk 18.92

BELGIUM
Lier (Belgium), 11.6.2016
Men
100m (0.3) Emile Erasmus (rsa) 10.46; 200m (0.1) 1 Emile Erasmus (rsa) 21.34; 2 Matthieu Pritchett (usa) 21.44; 400m 1 Lacarl hayes (ngr) 47.73; 2 Sven van den Bergh 47.78; 800m 1 Dimitri Pasquereau (fra) 1.48.02; 2 Michal Rozmys (pol) 1.48.61; 3 Ben Waterman (gbr) 1.48.76; 4 Laurens Shockaert 1.49.43; 5 Konstantinos Nakopoulos (gre) 1.50.16; 6 Nicholas Landeau (tto) 1.50.39; 7 Angelos Vasiliou (gre) 1.51.05; 1.500m Johan Cronje (rsa) 3.39.48; JT Jarne Duchateau 71.59

Women
100m (-1,1) Janice Babel (ned) 11.90; 200m (1.1) Janice Babel (ned) 24.10; 800m Sofie Van Accom 2.05.39; 100mh (2.0) Rosina Hodde (ned) 13.47; SP Jolien Boumkwo 16.40

BULGARIA
Stara Zagora (Bulgaria), 9.6.2016
Men
100m (1.1) 1 Barakam Mubarak (omn) 10.05; 2 Denis Dimitrov 10.23; 100m heats h1 (0.9) Silyan Georgiev 10.53; h2 (1.4) Denis Dimitrov 10.40; h3 (0.8) Barakam Mubarak (omn) 10.17; 200m (-0,2) 1 Mussa Isah (brn) 21.11; 2 Denis Dimitrov 21.12; 3 Petar Kremenski 21.28; 4 Borislav Tonev 21.33; 400m 1 Ali Khamis Abbas (brn) 45.82; 2 Abas Abubaker (brn) 46.05; 3 Milos Raovic (srb) 47.62; 800m Mitko Tsenov 1.50.48; HJ Tihomir Ivanov 2.25; TJ 1 Momchil Karailiev 16.54 (1.1); 2 Georgi Tsonov 16.47 (1.7); 3 Zlatozar Atanasov 16.03 (0.7); 4 Alin Anghel (rou) 15.68 (0.3); SP Georgi Ivanov 19.95; JT Bartha Levente (rou) 69.76
Women
100m (0.6) 1 Hadzher Saad (brn) 11.45 (11.45 (0.4) 1h1); 2 Inna Eftimova 11.46 (11.39 (1.6) 1h2); 3 Andreea Ograzeanu (rou) 11.60 (11.60 (0.4) 2h1); in heats: Nadezhda Racheva 11.84 (1.6) 2h2; 400m 1 Salwa Said (brn) 51.63; 2 Tamara Salaski (srb) 51.89; 3 Katya Khristova 53.19; 800m 1 Katya Khristova 2.03.70; 2 Nunu Mihaela (rou) 2.05.09; 3 Lilyana Georgieva (2000) 2.09.01; 1.500m 1 Silivya Danekova 4.22.69; 2 Dilyana Minkina (97) 4.23.19; HJ Mirela Demireva 1.89; SP Radoslava Mavrodieva 18.16

CROATIA
Varazdin (Croatia), 11.6.2016 -Clubs Championships-
Men
400m 1 Zeljko Vincec 46.95; 2 Mateo Ruzic 47.09; 3 Mateo Kovacic 47.79; 400mh Filip Pestic 52.00; PV Ivan Horvat 5.62; SP 1 Nedzad Mulabegovic 19.25; 2 Matija Carek 18.27; DT Martin Markovic 62.01; HT 1 Wagner Jose Domingos (bra) 75.62; 2 Nejc Plesko 72.21; 3 Mirko Micuda 68.45; 4 Matija Greguric 66.37
Women
200m (-2,5) Lucija Pokos 24.40; 400m 1 Kristina Dudek 53.99; 2 Dora Filipovic (98) 54.67; 100mh (0.7) Ivana Loncarek 13.22; LJ Paola Borovic 6.22 (-0,8); HJ Ana Simic 1.90; TJ Paola Borovic 13.10 (4.0); DT Marija Tolc (99) 51.62; HT 1 Rosa Rodríguez (ven) 70.38; 2 Anamari Kozul 60.23

CZECH REPUBLIC
Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 8.6.2016
Men
PV Marek Arents (lat) 5.70; HT 1 Oleksandr Drygol (isr) 77.57; 2 Roberto Sawyers (crc) 75.80
Women
JT Coralys Ortíz (pur) 58.70
Kladno (Czech Republic), 10-11.6.2016
Men
Decathlon
1 Lars Vikan Rise (nor) 7.925p (11.32 (-1,6) -7.02 (1.7) -16.02-2.01-50.71-15.56 (1.1)-44.40-4.60-66.82-
4:36.74); 2 Marek Lukáš 7.903p (11.00 (-0,5)-6.85 (-0,1) -14.58 -1.92-50.00 -14.27 (0.9)-40.18-4.50- 68.96-4:35.05); 3 Mike Pahapill (est) 7.814p (11.37 (-0,2) -7.04 (-0,1) -15.14-1.95-52.15-14.89 (0.9)- 47.08-4.80-61.18-4:43.45); 4 Jan Doležal 7.730p (11.09 (-0,2) -7.03 (-1,8) -13.38-1.98-49.76-14.72 (0.6)- 48.52-4.60-53.07-4:49.94); 5 Ashley Bryant (gbr) 7.715p (11.18 (-0,2)-7.08 (-0,8) -13.74-1.98-49.99- 14.65 (0.9)-42.28-4.30-63.69-4:44.83); 6 Ben Gregory (gbr) 7.702p (11.22 (-0,2) -7.04 (0.2) -12.93-1.92- 50.09-14.58 (0.9)-40.26-4.90-57.22-4:34.41); 7 Román Gastaldi (arg) 7.695p (11.06 (-0,5)-6.98 (-1,0)- 14.19-2.01-49.79-14.93 (0.6)-43.48-4.50-54.08-4:43.33); 8 Martin Roe (nor) 7.666p (10.90 (-0,5) -7.17 (- 1,6) -15.20-1.86-50.06-15.44 (1.1)-45.45-4.40-60.16-4:54.45); 9 Edgars Erins (lat) 7.643p (11.10 (-0,2) - 6.65 (0.3) -13.85-1.80-49.39-14.94 (0.6)-46.60-4.40-53.86-4:14.49); 10 Brent Newdick (nzl) 7.474p (11.19 (-1,6) -6.99 (1.8) -13.21-1.89-50.64-14.91 (1.1) -41.26-4.60-57.22-4:46.86)
Women
Heptathlon
1 Katerina Cachová 6328 (13.16 (-0,4)-1.82-12.96-24.12 (1.4)-5.99 (0.2)-45.11-2:13.18); 2 Yana Maksimava (blr) 6076 (14.25 (0.9)-1.88-14.25-26.00 (-2,2)-5.72 (0.5)-43.38-2:11.17); 3 Karolina Tyminska (pol) 6075 (13.70 (-0,4) -1.67-14.00-24.08 (1.4)-5.99 (0.9)-40.13-2:10.81); 4 Katsiaryna Netsviatayeva (blr) 6007 (14.01 (0.9) -1.79-14.70-25.34 (1.7)-5.45 (0.9)-44.60-2:12.73); 5 Alysbeth Felix (pur) 6003 (13.67 (-0,4)-1.79-11.66-24.49 (1.4)-6.20 (0.8)-37.49-2:14.01); 6 Morgan Lake (gbr) 5951

(14.42 (1.1) -1.91-12.83-25.64 (1.7)-6.04 (0.2)-40.08-2:19.06); 7 Eketarina Voronina (uzb) 5849 (14.89 (- 1,4) -1.76-13.53-25.67 (-2,7)-5.81 (-0,8)-48.16-2:17.39); 8 Verena Preiner (aut) 5808 (14.32 (-1,4)-1.67- 13.16-25.23 (1.7)-5.71 (0.9)-44.86-2:12.43); 9 Alina Fyodorova (ukr) 5805 (14.07 (0.9) -1.76-14.82- 25.16 (1.7)-5.93 (0.6)-34.63-2:22.08); 10 Katie Stanton (gbr) 5763 (14.17 (1.1) -1.70-11.36-24.07 (1.4)- 6.03 (0.6)-35.55-2:13.10); 11 Ida Marcussen (nor) 5530 (14.60 (0.9) -1.67-12.26-26.16 (-2,2)-5.55 (-0,5)- 42.91-2:13.23)

Kolin (Czech Republic), 12.6.2016 -Clubs Championships-

Men
100m (-0,3) 1 Jan Volko (svk) 10.41; 2 Jan Veleba 10.47 (10.41 (0.2) 1h2); 200m (-1,6) 1 Jan Volko (svk) 20.84; 2 Jan Jirka 21.23; 3 Michal Desensky 21.46; 400m 1 Patrik Sorm 46.47; 2 Martin Kucera (svk) 46.98, 3 Daniel Nemecek 47.41; 4 Roman Flaska 47.52; 800m 1 Filip Sasinek 1.46.86; 2 Miroslav Burian 1.48.16; 3 Petr Vitner 1.48.74; 4 Matej Pavlicek 1.48.84; 5 Filip Snejdr 1.48.98; 6 Jozef Pelikan (svk) 1.49.57; 7 Jan Fris 1.50.19; 110mh (-0,7) 1 Petr Penaz 14.00; 2 Martin Mazac 14.01; 400mh 1 Vaclav Barak 50.63; 2 Michal Broz 51.04; 3 Martin Juranek 51.63; HJ 1 Lukas Beer (svk) 2.19; 2 Martin Heindl 2.15; PV Jan Kudlicka 5.40; LJ Radek Juska 7.97 (-0,4); TJ 1 Tomasz Veszelka 16.13 (0.0); 2 Jiri Vondracek 16.08 (-0,1); SP 1 Ladislav Prasil 19.74; 2 Martin Novak 19.12; 3 Martin Stasek 18.23; 4 Jan Marcell 18.12; DT 1 Tomas Vonavka 63.18; 2 Igor Gondor 57.02; 3 Jan Marcell 56.73; 4 Jaromir Mazgal 55.60; 5 Martin Stasek 55.56; HT 1 Lukas Melich 74.14; 2 Michal Fiala 65.45; JT Jan Kubes 70.35 Women
100m (0.0) 1 Barbora Prochazková 11.64; 2 Alexandra Bezekova (svk) 11.69; 3 Marcela Pirkova 11.81 (11.79 (-0,1) 2h1); 200m (0.0) 1 Marcela Pirková 23.60; 2 Alexandra Bezeková 23.65; 400m Zdenka Seidlová (97) 54.56; 800m Alexandra Stuková 2.05.93; 1.500m 1 Lucia Klocova (svk) 4.16.39; 2 Simona Vrzalova 4.16.91; 3 Lucie Sekanová 4.19.98; 4 Michaela Drabková 4.20.98; 100mh (0.4) Lucie Koudelová 13.21; 400mh 1 Lucie Slanicková 57.47; 2 Katerina Halová 58.54; 3 Michaela Pesková 58.58; 4 Andrea Holleyová 59.22; HJ Lada Pejchalová (98) 1.80; PV 1 Jirina Ptacniková 4.60; 2 Rebeka Silhanová 4.25; 3 Nikol Jiroutová 4.15; 4 Aneta Morysková 4.00; 5 Amalie Svabiková (99) 4.00; LJ 1 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.32 (1.6); 2 Jana Koresová 6.27 (-1,1); 3 Dana Veldaková (svk) 6.25 (0.5); TJ 1 Lucie Majková 13.89 (0.3); 2 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.74 (-1,2); DT Eliska Stanková 60.48; HT 1 Katerina Safranková 72.47; 2 Tereza Kralová 66.62; 3 Katerina Chlupová 60.66; JT 1 Nikola Ogrodniková 56.84; 2 Jarmila Jurkovicová 54.63; 3 Nikol Tabacková 50.51

DENMARK
Kobenhavn (Denmark), 11-12.6.2016
Men
100m (2.1) 1 Kistoffer Hari (97) 10.24 (10.47 (0.1) 1h4); 2 Frederik Schou 10.51; 200m (12) (-0,1) Kristoffer Hari (97) 21.51; 400m (11) Felix Francois (swe) 47.71; HT u18 (5 kg) (11) Hans Barrett (swe) 63.51
Women
800m (12) Helene Holm Gottlieb (98) 2.09.52; HT (12) Celina Julin 60.77; HT u18 (3 kg) Vicki Dahl 59.95

ESTONIA
Tartu (Estonia), 13.6.2016 -Gustav Sule Memorial-
Men
200m (-0,1) Illia Siratsuk (blr) 21.42; 1.500m 1 Jerry Motsau (rsa) 3.48.53; 2 Allar Lamp 3.48.83; 110mh (0.8) Maksim Lynsha (blr) 13.96; PV 1 Robin Nool (98) 5.12; 2 Sander Moldau (98) 5.02; LJ 1 Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.87 (-0,4); 2 Henrik Kutberg 7.72 (0.2); 3 Hans-Christian Hausenberg (98) 7.49 (0.3); SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.35; 2 Aliaksei Nichipar (blr) 19.67; 3 Kristo Galeta 19.17; 4 Sergei Dementjev (uzb) 17.76; DT 1 Daniel Stahl (swe) 63.68; 2 Gerd Kanter 63.44; 3 Martin Kupper 62.85; 4 Niklas Arrhenius (swe) 61.00; 6 Märt Israel 59.72; 7 Domantas Poska (ltu) 57.66; 8 Siarhei Rohanau (blr) 57.38; 9 Simon Petterson (swe) 56.40; JT 1 Tanel Laanmäe 85.04; 2 Magnus Kirt 84.47; 3 Ainars Kovals (lat) 76.61; 4 Bobur Shokirjonov (uzb) 74.32; 5 Risto Mätas 73.74; 6 Aliaksandr Ashomka (blr) 70.98
Women
100m (0.3) Yana Kachur (blr) 11.67; 200m (0.4) 1 Yana Kachur (blr) 23.56; 2 Kristsyna Tsimanouskaya (blr) 23.96; 1.000m Liina Tsernov 2.44.67; HJ 1 Anna Iljustsenko 1.84; 2 Grete Udras 1.81; LJ 1 Aiga Grabuste 6.35 (1.0); 2 Aet Laurik 6.10 (-0,1)

FINLAND
Närpiö (Finland), 8.6.2016
Men

DY 1 Pyry Niskala 59.39; 2 Frantz Kruger (rsa) 55.11; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Veikko Laitinen 53.74

Kauhava (Finland), 8.6.2016

Men
JT u18 (700 g) Juhani Hauta-aho 70.72
Turku (Finland), 9.6.2016
Men
HT Henri Liipola 68.95
Women
800m Sara Kuivisto 2.07.44; JT Jenni Kangas 57.14
Espoo (Finland), 10-12.6.2016 -Youth Athletics Games-
Men
SP u18 (5 kg) (10) Eero Ahola 21.34; DT u18 (1,5 kg) (10) Eero Ahola 55.60
Turku (Finland), 11.6.2016
Men
PV Eemeli Salomäki 5.25
Kurikka (Finland), 11.6.2016
Men
JT Jami Kinnunen 70.69; JT u18 (700 g) Teemu Narvi 72.80
Women
100m (3.1) Henrikka Parpala 11.75; 400m Katri Mustola 54.46; HT 1 Merja Korpela 69.15; 2 Ina Linna 67.03; 3 Johanna Salmela 63.63; 4 Jonna Miettinen 59.86
Rovaniemi (Finland), 12.6.2016
Women
5.000m Johanna Peiponen 15.56.87
Raasepori (Finland), 12.6.2016
Men
100m h1 (0.1) 1 Viljami Kaasalainen 10.56; 2 Markus Skyttä 10.58; h4 (2.5) Lebokeng Sesele (rsa) 10.35; 200m (0.5) 1 Lebokeng Sesele (rsa) 20.91, 2 Roope Saarinen 21.33; 3 Ville Aarnivala 21.45; 110mh (1.7) Elmo Lakka 13.76; LJ 1 Eero Haapala 7.86 (-0,7); 2 Arttu Halmela 7.73 (3.9) and 7.66 (1.5); 3 Roni Ollikainen 7.73 (1.2); 4 Kristian Pulli 7.73 (1.9); SP 1 Arttu Kangas 20.30; 2 Timo Kööpikkä 18.37; 3 Tomas Söderlund 18.31; SP u20 (6 kg) Panu Tirkkonen 17.68; DT Pyry Niskala 60.23; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Aaron Kangas 75.25; 2 Roope Auvinen 69.72; JT 1 Antti Ruuskanen 82.31; 2 Joni Karvinen 80.04; 3 Ahmed Bader Magour (qat) 79.61; 4 Sampo Lehtola 78.08; 5 Ari Mannio 77.25; 6 Sami Peltomäki 76.74; 7 Harri Haatainen 75.78; 8 Teemu Wirkkala 75.45; 8 Teo Takala 73.08
Women
100m (2.3) Aniina Kortetmaa 11.59; 200m (2.3) 1 Anna Hämäläinen 23.58; 2 Aniina Kortetmaa 23.88; 3 Milja Thureson 24.12; 1.500m 1 Sara Kuivisto 4.19.12; 2 Heidi Eriksson 4.22.61; 3 Saija Seppä 4.24.05; 100mh (-0,1) Emma Koistinen 13.63; 400mh Hilla Uusimäki 59.04; HJ 1 Linda Sandblom 1.85; 2 Elina Smolander 1.83; LJ 1 Emmi Mäkinen 6.14 (0.6); 2 Anne-Mari Lehtiö 6.13 (1.0); DT 1 Salla Sipponen 56.55; 2 Tanja Komulainen 53.83; 3 Katri Hirvonen 53.70; JT 1 Spfi Flink (swe) 57.54; 2 Heidi Nokelainen 56.77; 3 Oona Sormunen 56.67; 4 Jelena Jaakola 53.49; 5 Piia Pyykkinen 50.24
Helsinki (Finland), 13.6.2016
Men
HT David Söderberg 76.15

FRANCE
Montreuil (France), 7.6.2016 -Meeting National-
Men
100m (1.8) 1 Jimmy Vicaut 9.86; 2 Wilfried Koffi (civ) 10.10; 3 James Ellington (gbr) 10.11; 4 Bee Jay Lee (usa) 10.16; 5 Christopher Naliali (civ) 10.37; 6 Guy-Elphege Anouman 10.40; 7 Pierre Vincent 10.41; 8 Delmas Obou (ita) 10.42
800m 1 Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech (ken) 1.43.85; 2 Jonathan Kitilit (ken) 1.43.89; 3 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1.44.53; 4 Jeremiah Kipkor Mutai (ken) 1.45.25; 5 Lutimar Paes (bra) 1.46.73; 6 Andreas Bube (den) 1.46.87; 7 Leo Morgana 1.47.65; 8 Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.47.71
1.500m 1 Ronald Musagala (uga) 3.36.23; 2 Benson Seurei (ken) 3.36.34; 3 Mekonnen Gebremedhin (eth) 3.36.72; 4 Johan Cronje (rsa) 3.37.57; 5 Salim Keddar (alg) 3.39.10; 6 Samir Dahmani 3.39.52; 7 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.40.53; 8 Bryan Cantero 3.40.77; 9 Martin Casse 3.40.90; 10 Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin (dji) 3.42.00; 11 Thiago Andre dos Rosario (bra) 3.44.84; 12 Julian Matthews (nzl) 3.46.88

110mh (2.6) 1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 13.23; 2 Aurel Manga 13.25; 3 Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 13.31; 4 Simon Krauss 13.45; 5 Yordan O'Farrill (cub) 13.46; 6 Thomas Martinot-Lagarde 13.55; 7 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.79
LJ 1 Damar Forbes (jam) 8.21 (2.8) and 8.03 (0.5); 2 Adrian Strzalkowski (pol) 8.09 (2.3) and 7.86 (1.2); 3 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 8.03 (0.59; 4 Jean-Pierre Bertrand 8.03 (1.4); 5 Mauro Vinicius da Silva (bra) 7.91 (0.5); 6 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 7.80 (1.5); 7 Kafetien Gomis 7.65 (1.3); 8 Valentin Toboc (rou) 7.41 (0.5) Women

200m (1.3) 1 Alexandria Anderson (usa) 22.75; 2 Viktoriya Zyabkina 23.02; 3 Jamile Samuel (ned) 23.04; 4 Kimberly Hyacinthe (can) 23.16; 5 Jennifer Galais 23.25; 6 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.33; 7 Bianca Knight (usa) 23.56; 8 Lenora Guion Firmin 24.26
800m 1 Margaret Wambui (ken) 1.57.52; 2 Emily Cherotich (ken) 2.00.14; 3 Yuneysis Santiusti (ita) 2.00.48; 4 Selma Kajan (aus) 2.01.67; 5 Amlika Akkaoui (mar) 2.01.77; 6 Clarisse Moh 2.02.00; 7 Sahily Diago Mesa (cub) 2.02.50; 8 Lisa Blameble 2.04.49; 9 Danuta Urbanik (pol) 2.05.41

5.000m 1 Goyton Gebreslase (eth) 15.08.74; 2 Haltammesh Tesfaye (eth) 15.25.29; 3 Bizunechew Getachew (eth) 15.26.11; 4 Birtukan Fente Alemu (eth) 15.46.65; 5 Stella Chesang (uga) 15.49.66; 6 Alemitu Hawi (eth) 15.59.96; 7 Nolene Conrad (rsa) 16.03.35; 8 Cassandre Conrad 16.07.85; 9 Roxana Birca (rou) 16.13.57

100mh (3.3) 1 Queen Harrison (usa) 12.61; 2 Jacquelyn Coward (usa) 12.74; 3 Nia Ali (usa) 12.76; 4 Cindy Billaud 12.86; 5 Sandra Gomis 12.86; 6 Ssally Pearson (usa) 12.92; 7 Anne Zagre (bel) 13.07; 8 Paula Machado (bra) 13.63
400mh 1 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 54.37; 2 Leah Nugent (usa) 55.65; 3 Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 55.69; 4 Phara Anacharsis 55.84; 5 Lamiae Lhabze (mar) 57.41; 6 Aurelie Chaboudez 57.47; 7 Axelle Dauwens (bel) 57.69

PV 1 Robelilys Peinado (ven) (97) 4.55; 2 Fanny Smets (bel) 4.40; 3 Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 4.40; 4 Romana Malacová (cze) 4.30; 5 Regine Kramer (ger) 4.10
DT 1 Yaimi Pérez (cub) 67.91; 2 Natalia Semenova-Fokina (ukr) 62.93, 3 Melina Robert-Michon 61.46; 4 Pauline Pousse 59.33; 5 Chrysoula Anagnostopoulou (gre) 58.22; 6 Lidia Augustyniak (pol) 56.12

HT 1 Anita Wlodarczyk (pol) 76.61; 2 Hanna Skydan (ukr) 73.87; 3 Malwina Kopron (pol) 69.40; 4 Alexandra Tavernier 68.96; 5 Any Sene (sen) 66.25; 6 Julia Ratcliffe (nzl) 65.90; 7 Marina Nikisenko (mda) 64.47; 8 Yarisleydi Ford (cub) 64.36; 9 Laetitia Bambara (bur) 63.18
Blois (France), 8.6.2016 -Meeting National 2-

Men
200m (0.8) 1 Adama Jammeh (gma) 20.68; 2 Arthur Cisse (civ) 21.23; 3 Abdoulaye Diarra 21.37; 110mh (0.2) Nicolas Borome 13.73; in heats: Ludovic Payen 14.04 (0.8) 2h1; TJ 1 Louis-Gregory Occin 16.70 (1.2); 2 Kevin Luron 16.53 (1.7); 3 Louahab Kafia (alg) 16.42 (2.0); 4 Mamadou Gueye (sen) 16.18 (1.4); 5 Hugues-Fabrice Zongo (bur) 16.15 (0.4); 6 Romain Bourreau 15.98 (1.3); SP Gaetan Bucki 17.99; JT Gregory Camus 71.90
Women
100m (0.1) Gina Bass (Gambia) 11.44; 2 Cecilia Bouele (cod) 11.80 (11.78 (0.2) 2h1); 400m 1 Djenebou Dante (mli) 53.05; 2 Fatoumata Diop (sen) 54.04; PV 1 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.30; 2 Gil Le Bris-Finot 4.20; 3 Sophie Dangla 4.00; LJ 1 Keshia Willix 6.12 (0.7); 2 Marie Mbuya Mala (cgo) 6.09 (0.1)
Bonneuil-sur-Marne (France), 8.6.2016
Men
100m (1.4) 1 Yannick Fonsat 10.42; 2 Brahim Raggui 10.49; 3 Ken Romain 10.50; 110mh (0.5) Rami Garshalli (tin) 14.11
Women
100m (1.2) Cynthia Leduc 11.68; 100mh (1.5) 1 Cyrena Samba-Mayela 13.41; 2 Sarah Kouatan 13.48; 3 Cassandra Leborgne 13.51
Angouleme (France), 8.6.2016
Men
PV 1 Arnaud Art (bel) 5.55; 2 Alexandre Feger 5.47
Women
DT 1 Melina Robert-Michon 62.15; 2 Pauline Pousse 60.26
St. Cretien (France), 9.6.2016
Men
TJ Samyr Laine (hai) 16.35 (-0,3)
Salon de Provence (France), 8.6.2016
Men
SP Willy Vicaut 17.73

Villeneuve d'Ascq (France), 10.6.2016

Men
800m 1 Quentin Tison 1.48.07; 2 Hugo Houyez 1.48.44; 3 Thomas Desrumaux 1.49.01; 4 Samir Youb 1.49.83; 5 Clement Houcke 1.50.13; 1.500m Jimmy Gressier (97) 3.48.91
Colmar (France), 10.6.2016 -Meeting National-
Men
100m f1 (0.4) 1 Jeffery Josephs (jam) 10.41; 2 Jonathan Permal (mri) 10.51; 3 Edward Hadnot (usa) 10.54; 4 Mohamed Abukhousa (ple) 10.58; f2 (1.8) Brahim Raggui 10.50; 200m (1.4) 1 Edward Hadnot (usa) 20.58; 2 Jonathan Permal (mri) 21.08; 3 Brahim Raggui 21.15; 4 Gregory Turner (usa) 21.25; 5 Julien Meunier 21.38; 6 Mohamed Abukhousa (ple) 21.41; 400m h1 1 Fethi Benchaa (lag) 46.68; 2 Ijacques Francois 47.37; 3 Angel Chelala 47.46; 4 Etienne Merville 47.81; h2 Jude Christine (98) 47.78; 800m 1 Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 1.47.75; 2 Julian Ranc 1.48.07; 3 Benjamin Herriau 1.50.95; 400mh 1 Amadou Ndiaye (sen) 49.73; 2 Emmanuel Mayers (tto) 50.42; 3 Victor Coroller (97) 50.47; 4 Adrien Clemenceau 50.87; 5 Mickael Bertil 50.88; h2 Pierrick Godefroy Delacour 51.55; 2 Maxime Martin 51.79; SP u20 (6 kg) Raiarii Thompson 17.45; JT Jarrod Bannister (aus) 75.66
Women
100m (3.4) 1 Mathilge Lagui 11.56; 2 Laetitia-Caroli Lea-Titti (civ) 11.81; 200m (1.1) 1 Phumelile Ndzinisa (swz) 23.52; 2 Mathilde Lagui 24.00; 400m 1 Djenebou Dante (mli) 52.24; 2 Deborah Sananes 52.55; 3 Jeanne Boussard 53.22; 4 Fatoumata Diop (sen) 53.33; 5 Luoise-Anne Bertheau 54.10; 400mh h1 1 Lamiae Lhabze (mar) 57.21; 2 Abigail Lewis (jam) 57.73; 3 Farah Clerc 58.21; 4 Merryl Mbeng 59.53; 5 Fanny Lefevre 59.70; h2 1 Shianne Smith (ber) 59.03; 2 Alicia Fleury 59.38; 3 Judith Stadelbacher (ger) 59.87; JT 1 Mathilde Andraud 58.36; 2 Alexia Kogut Kobiak 57.41; 3 Margaux Nicollin 52.34; 4 Violene Granger 50.22; 5 Alexie Alais 50.20
Pierre-Benite (France), 10.6.2016
Men
HJ 1 Mickael Hanany 2.22; 2 Sebastien Deschamps 2.19; 3 Florian Labourel 2.16; 4 Abdoulaye Diarra 2.16; 5 Fabrice Saint Jean 2.16; PV 1 Axel Chapelle 5.65; 2 Alioune Sene 5.60; 3 Baptiste Boirie 5.50; 4 Alexandre Feger 5.50; 5 Arnaud Art (bel) 5.50; 6 Mathieu Collet 5.40; 7 Medhi Amar Rouana 5.40; 8 Damiel Dossevi and Noel Ost 5.30; 10 Jeremy Bataillon 5.30; 11 Emile Denecker 5.20; LJ A 1 Salim Sdiri 7.79 (-0,2); 2 Cedric Dufag 7.71 (-1,0); 3 Jean-Pierre Bertrand 7.65 (-0,6); 4 Augustin Bey 7.57 (- 0,6); 5 Guillaume Victorin 7.50 (-0,1); LJ B Ndiss kaba Badji (sen) 7.60 (0.4)
Women
HJ 1 Marine Vallet 1.87; 2 Laura Salin-Eyike 1.83; 3 Prisca Duvernay 1.81; 4 Solene Gicquel 1.81; PV 1 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.30; 2 Anais Poumarat 4.20; 3 Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 4.10; 4 Solene Guiloineau 4.10; 5 Isabelle Leroy and Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares 4.10; 7 Chloe Henry and Mallaury Sautereau 4.00; LJ 1 Haoua kessely 6.58 (-0,4); 2 Romanisa Belabiod (alg) 6.51 (-0,1); 3 Rougui Sow 6.50 (-0,1); TJ 1 Mathilde Boateng 13.13 (-0,5); 2 Amy Zongo-Filet 13.03 (-0,5); TJ 1 Jean-Marc Pontvianne 16.75 (-0,3); 2 Hugues-Fabrice Zango (bur) 16.70 (0.3); 3 Jonathan Drack (mri) 16.38 (-0,2); 4 Melvin Raffin 16.29 (-0,3); 5 Issam Nima (alg) 15.98 (0.0); 6 Ulrick Bolosier 15.97 (-0,3)
Lomme (France), 11.6.2016
Men
110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.0) Dylan Caty 13.88
Saint Louis (France), 11.6.2016 -Meeting National-
Women
JT 1 Mathilde Andraud 54.33; 2 Alexie Alais 50.50; 3 Margaux Nicollin 50.01
Ivry sur Seine (France), 11-12.6.2016
Men
Men
100m (11) (0.1) Alexandre Adalbert 10.52; 400mh (11) Florian Gouacide (97) 51.86; TJ (11) 1 Karl Taillepierre 16.12 (0.2); 2 Samyr Laine (hai) 16.01 (0.7)
Women
200m (12) (-0,3) Mireille-Parfai Gaha (civ) 24.11; 100mh (12) (-1,1) Rosvitha Okou 13.49; 400mh (11) 1 Lucile Gournet 59.19; 2 Abigail Lewis (jam) 59.68
Aubiere (France), 11.6.2016
Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Yann Chaussinand 65.62; HT u18 (5 kg) Paul Creuzevault 63.08
Amiens (France), 11.6.2016 -Meeting National-
Men
200m (2.2) 1 Adama Jammeh (gam) 20.59 (20.61 (1.3) 1h2); 2 Arthur Cisse (civ) 21.01; 3 Edmond Amaning (gbr) 21.20 (21.24 (0.9) 1h1); 800m h1 1 Brice Leroy 1.47.33; 2 Nasredine Khatir 1.47.57; 3

Clement Dhainaut (97) 1.48.81; 4 Ali Ben El Hadj 1.49.07; 5 Moussa Camara (mli) 1.49.19; h2 1 Thierry-Orden Dagbetin (98) 1.50.32; 2 Gabriel Tual (98) 1.50.40, 1.500m h1 1 Brahim Kaazouzi (mar) 3.35.76; 2 Youness Essalhi (mar) 3.36.19; 3 Abderrahmane Anou (alg) 3.38.11; 4 Baptiste Mischler (97) 3.39.58; 5 Amin Cheniti (alg) 3.39.93; 6 Rabii Doukkana (mar) 3.40.23; 7 Aman Kedi (eth) 3.40.99; 8 Reda jaafar (bdi) 3.41.27, 9 Tarik Moukrime (bel) 3.41.92; 10 Mohammed Moussaoui 3.42.68; 11 Thibaud Baudoin 3.43.49; 12 Yani Khelaf 3.44.49; 13 Benjamin Pires 3.44.83; h2 1 Mehdi Belhadj 3.45.08; 2 Louis Gilavert (98) 3.45.49; 3 Alexis Miellet 3.46.05; 3.000m St 1 Soufiane El Bakkali (mar) 8.20.39, 2 Tafese Seboka-Jimma (eth) 8.20.42; 3 Hicham Sigueni (mar) 8.22.84; 4 Abdellah-Targan Youssif (sud) 8.34.54; 5 Abdelhamid Zerrifi 8.35.28; LJ Mamadou Gueye (sen) 7.52 (1.4); SP 1 Mikhail Abramchuk 19.68; 2 Gaetan Bucki 18.79

Women
100m (1.6) 1 Gina Bass (gam) 11.44; 2 Cecilia Bouele (cgo) 11.78; 3 Sarah Richard Mingas (98) 11.88; 800m 1 Amina Bakhit (sud) 2.03.37; 2 Yuliya Karol (blr) 2.03.44; 3 Charlotte Muchet 2.05.73; 4 Sara Souhi (mar) 2.05.75; 5 Emeline Bauwe 2.06.32; TJ 1 Nathalie Marie-Nely 13.42 (0.0); 2 Sinead Gutzmore (gbr) 13.04 (0.0); HT 1 Amy Sene 66.15; 2 Sarah Bensaad 62.93
Lille (France), 11.6.2016
Women
HT Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) 65.46
Dax (France), 11-12.6.2016
Women
100mh (1.4) Solene Ndama (98) 13.66
Sotteville-les-Rouen (France), 12.6.2016
Men
100m (-2,1) Mickael-Meba Zeze 10.58
Cesson Sevigne (France), 11-12.6.2016
Men
110mh u20 (0.99m) (11) Alban Lefeuvre 14.08 (0.8) 1h1; SP u18 (5 kg) Tom Reux 17.68; DT (11) Stephane Marthely 56.28
Women
100m (11) (1.1) Pamella Narcisse 11.83; HT (12) Amy Sene (sen) 67.30
Coulaines (France), 11-12.6.2016
Women
100mh (12) (0.5) Aurore Isnard 13.63; 100mh u18 (0.76m (12) (0.5) Mathilde Coquillaud-Salomon 13.72; HT (11) Amelie Perrin 59.52
Roanne (France), 12.6.2016
Women
1.500m Elodie Mathien 4.23.22; 400mh 1 Anais Lufutucu 58.69; 2 Margaux Soriano 59.18; 3 Alicia Fleury 59.37
Women
400mh 1 Hugo Grillas 50.89; 2 Yann Senjaric 51.15; 3 Benjamin Chevrol 51.35; 4 Mustapha Crespi (mli) 51.54

GERMANY
Mannheim (Germany), 9.6.2016
Men
100m h1 (0.5) 1 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 10.21; 2 Ryan Shields (jam) 10.33; 3 Sven Knipphals 10.37; 4 Peter Emelieze 10.39; 5 Roy Schmitt 10.41; h2 (0.3) 1 Alexander Kosenkow 10.48; 2 Patrick Domogala 10.55; 3 Subisiso Matjinswa (swz) 10.58; 100m u20 (0.4) Joris van Gool (ned) 10.63 (10.58 (0.4) 1h2); in heats: Patrick Van Luijck (ned) 10.48 (0.1) 2h2; 200m h1 (0.1) Ryan Shields (jam) 21.09; h2 (0.0) Solomon Bockarie (ned) 20.96; 400m h1 1 Jon Seeliger (rsa) 46.63; 2 Wandifi Sanneh (gam) 47.11; 2bis Bjorn Blauwhof (ned) 47.11; 4 Jonas Hanssen 47.22; 5 Kamghe Gaba 47.27; 6 Eric Krüger 47.98; h2 Aleksi Rösler 47.99; 110mh h1 (0.1) 1 Gregor Traber 13.41; 2 Gregory Sedoc (ned) 13.64; 3 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.65; 4 Matthias Bühler 13.66 (13.64 (0.0) 1h2); 5 Koen Smet 13.84; h2 (0.2) 1 Erik Balnuweit 13.64; 2 Rene Mählmann 13.79; 3 Dario De Borger (bel) 13.86; 4 Jules de Bondt (ned) 14.23 (14.18 (-0,4) 6h1); 5 Kai Kazmirek 14.24 (14.16 (-0,5) 5h1); in heats: Maximilian Bayer 13.73 (-0,4) 3h1; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.7) Liam van der Schaaf (ned) 14.08 (14.07 (0.7) 2h1); in heats: Henrik Hannamann 13.95 (0.7) 1h1; 400mh 1 Felix Franz 51.15; 2 Christian Heimann 51.61
Women
100m h1 (0.4) 1 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.49 (11.40 (0.9) 1h5); 2 Sina Mayer 11.54; 3 Vitoria Cristina Silva (bra) 11.59; 4 Tasa Jiya (ned) (97) 11.63; 5 Inna Weit 11.64 (11.52 (0.5) 1h3); 6 Marije van

Hunenstijn (ned) 11.80; h2 (0.3) 1 Christina Haaack 11.69; 2 Marit Dopheide (ned) 11.78 (11.77 (-0,3) 3h1); 3 Esther Akihary (ned) 11.84; 4 Sacha van Agt (ned) 11.86 (11.74 (0.3) 2h4); 5 Eva Honenkamp (ned) 11.89 (11.80 (0.3) 3h4); in heats: Nadine Gonska 11.49 (-0,3) 1h1; Anouk Vetter (ned) 11.61 (0.9) 3h5; Josefina Elsler 11.69 (0.7) 4h2; Janina Kölsch 11.69 (0.3) 1h4; Milana Tirnanic 11.85 (0.5) 3h3; 200m (0.0) 1 Nadine Gonska 23.43; 2 Inna Weit 23.76; 3 Vitoria Cristina Silva (bra) 24.13; 400m 1 Kabange Mupopo (zam) 53.02; 2 Lydia Jele (bot) 53.26; 100mh h1 (0.5) 1 Pamela Dutkiewicz 12.96; 2 Franziska Hofmann 13.08; 3 Ricarda Lobe 13.13; 4 Monika Zapalska 13.33; h2 (0.3) 1 Eeje Boons (ned) 13.26; 2 Stephanie Bendrat (aut) 13.36 (13.28 (1.0) 2h1); 3 Eva Strogies 13.51 (13.45 (0.6) 2h2); LJ 1 Malaika Mihambo 6.51 (0.0); 2 Xenia Stolz 6.40 (-0,1); 3 Maryse Luzolo 6.37 (-1,9)

Bremen (Germany), 10.6.2016

Men
HJ 1 Eike Onnen 2.21; 2 Alexander Klintworth 2.15; PV 1 Bo kanda Lita Baehre (99) 5.25; 2 Philip Kass (98) 5.05
Women
TJ Birte Damerius 13.60 (1.0)
Ingolstadt (Germany), 12.6.2016
Women
TJ Elina Sterzing 13.35 (1.6)
Hof (Germany), 11.6.2016
Men
PV 1 Shawn Barber (can) 5.65; 2 Robert Renner (slo) 5.50; 3 Hendrik Gruber 5.40; 4 Tom Konrad 5.20; 5 Steven Lewis (gbr) 5.20
Women
PV 1 Martina Strutz 4.50; 2 Romana Malacová (cze) 4.30; 3 Marta Onofre (por) 4.10
Gotha (Germany), 11-12.6.2016
Men
200m (-0,2) Martin Brieger 21.36; TJ Marcel Kornhardt 15.88 (0.3); SP Andy Dittmar 18.28; DT David Wrobel 62.55
Women
TJ Katja Demut 13.03 (-0,2); SP Christina Schwanitz 19.05
Karlsbad-Langensteinbach (Germany), 11-12.6.2016
Men
200m u18 (12) (4.0) Raphael Thomas 21.63; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (12) (2.7) Raphael Thoma 13.71; SP u23 (11) Simon Bayer 17.94; JT u23 (12) Marian Spannowsky 70.66
Women
200m u23 (23) (1.6) Lisa Nippgen (97) 24.34; SP u18 (3 kg) (11) Lea Riedel 15.61
Kreuztal (Germany), 11-12.6.2016
Men
Decathlon u20 1 Niklas Kaul 7.910p )11.51 (0.2); 6.69 (-1,8); 15.30; 2.08; 49.85 - 14.71 (-0,2); 43.57; 4.70; 58.82; 4.29.24); 2 Lennard Biere 7.539p (11.61 (-1,0); 7.12 (-0,1); 16.81; 1.93; 50.61 - 14.70 (-0,4); 46.27; 4.50; 49.13; 5.06.35); 3 Maximilian Vollmer 7.330p (11.22 (-1,0); 6.87 (0.0); 14.62; 1.78, 49.53 - 14.97 (-0,2); 38.13; 4.20; 56.60; 4.39.53); 4 Ben Thiele 7.313p (11.24 (-1,0); 7.11 (0.3); 15.31; 1.90; 51.21 - 15.00 (-0,4); 41.04; 4.60; 49.94; 5.16.51)
Decathlon u18 Manuel Wagner 7.2221p (11.37 (-0,5); 6.63 (-0,9); 12.46; 1.78; 50.16 - 14.55 (-0,7); 43.06; 4.30; 51.14; 4.33.10)
Women
Hepathlon u20 Lisa Maihöfer 5.469p (14.69 (-0,5); 1.81; 12.09; 25.46 (0.7) - 5.73 (1.1); 31.60; 2.21.13) Heptathlon u18 1 Janicka Baarck 5.595p (14.28 (-0,3); 1.51; 14.75; 24.96 (-0,3) - 6.07 (0.8); 34.50; 2.17.53); 2 Johanna Siebler 5.558p (14.29 (-0,39; 1.60; 14.82; 25.73 (-0,3) - 5.49 (0.2); 45.02; 2.25.26)
Zweibrücken (Germany), 11-12.6.2016
Men
PV (12) 1 Tobias Scherbarth 5.70; 2 Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.70; 3 Lázaro Borges 5.35; 4 Melker Svard Jakobsson (swe) 5.35; 5 Karsten Dilla 5.35; 6 Mitch Greeley (usa) 5.207
PV (11) 1 Florian Gaul 5.40; 2 Marvin Caspari 5.40; 3 Lamin Krubally 5.35; 4 Nicholas Southgate (nzl) 5.20; 5 Jonas Efferoth 5.20
Women
PV (12) 1 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.65; 2 Annika Roloff 4.50; 3 Silke Spiegelbburg 4.50; 4 Minna Nikannen (fin) 4.40; 5 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.40; 6 Wilma Murto (fin) (98) 4.30; 7 Anjuli Knäsche 4.30; 8 Kristina Gadschiew 4.15

PV (11) 1 Lilli Schnitzerling 4.20; 2 Aino Siitonen (fin) 4.20; 3 Martina Schulze and Luisa Schaar 4.10; 5 Carolin Hingst 4.10; 6 Friedelinde Petershofen 4.00; 7 Franziska Kappes 4.00

GREAT BRITAIN
Stretford (Great Britain), 7.6.2016
Men
800m h1 1 James Bowness 1.47.18; 2 Dominic Walton 1.49.32; 3 George Mills (99) 1.49.68; 4 Rory Graham-Watson 1.50.44; 5 John Bird 1.50.63; h2 1 Jack Hallas 1.49.27; 2 William Paulson 1.50.38; 1.500m Josh Norman 3.47.18
Women
800m (mixed race) Georgina Outten 2.04.34; Leah Barrow 2.04.54; 1.500m (mixed race) Eilish McColgan 4.09.04; Jessica Judd 4.16.62; Harriet Knowles-Parker (98) 4.16.80; Jacqueline Fairchild 4.23.59; 3.000m (mixed race) Laura Whittle 8.51.48; Claire Duck 9.16.62; Jade Williams 9.25.86; Samantha Johnson 9.27.83
Manchester (Great Britain), 11-12.6.2016 -Northern Championships-
Men
400m (11) James Gladman 47.79 1h2; 400m u20 (11) Lee Thompson 47.44; 110mh (11) (0.0) David Feeney 14.07; DT u20 (1,75 kg) (11) George Armstrong 55.19; HT (11) 1 James Bedford 65.85; 2 Michael Bomba 65.18
Women
100m heats (11) Anabelle Lewis 11.74 (1.2) 1h1; Rebecca Campsall 11.76 (1.3) 1h3; 200m (12) (0.7) Katy Wyper 24.22; in heats: Jessica Ennis-Hill 23.42 (0.0) 1h1; 200m u20 (12) (1.7) Ella Barrett 24.35; 5.000m (12) Becky Rigby 16.26.58; 100mh (11) (-0,9) Jessica Ennis-Hill 13.10; 400mh (12) Nisha Desai 59.12; 400mh u20 (12) Chelsea Walker 58.68; HJ u20 (12) Abby Ward 1.80; HT (12) Sarah Holt 63.62
Nuneaton (Great Britain), 11-12.6.2016 -Middland Counties Championships-
Men
200m (11) (1.9) 1 Elliott Powell 20.88; 2 Kyle Ennis 21.04; 3 Peter Shand 21.14; 4 Jordan Broome 21.15; 200m u20 (11) (4.3) 1 Mustafa Mahammud 21.02; 2 Zachary Stapleton 21.22; 3 Rio Mitcham 21.26, 4 Nicholas Walsh 21.28; 400m (12) 1 Christian Byron 47.41; 2 Mark Williams 47.56; 3 Nicholas Kanonik 47.99; 400m u20 (12) 1 Ellis Greatrex (99) 47.91; 2 Psalm Roberts Nash (99) 48.09; 800m (11) Elliott Giles 1.50.26; HJ (12) Mike Edwards 2.15; HT 812) 1 Craig Murch 67.32; 2 Chris Shorthouse 66.38 Women
100m u20 (11) (4.3) 1 Gina Akpe-Moses 11.73; 2 Sophie Yorke 11.75; 100mh (11) (2.6) Mollie Courtney 13.44
Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 11-12.6.2016 -South of England Championships-
Men
100m (11) (1.3) 1 Adam Thomas 10.43; 2 Confidence Lawson 10.47; 3 Lee McLaughlin 10.55; in semis: James Alaka 10.43 (0.0) 1s3; in heats: Leroy Cain 10.54 (3.0) 1h4; 400m (12) 1 Ollie Smith 47.78; 2 Jordan Layne 47.90; 400m u20 (11) Owen Richardson 47.62; 1.500m (12) Michael Wilsmore 3.44.48; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (nwi) 1 Robert Sakala 13.92; 2 Matthew Treston 14.04; 400mh (12) Sam Plumb 51.99; in heats: Gwilym Cooper 51.70 1h2; HT (12) 1 Taylor Campbell 71.39; 2 Callum Brown 66.52; HT u20 (6 kg) (11) Jake Norris 71.07; JT u20 (11) Harry Hugues 71.39
Women
100m (11) (-0,1) 1 Rachel Miller 11.57; 2 Nicola Gilbert 11.68; 100m u20 (12) (0.3) Finette Agyapong 11.78; 200 u20 (11) (-1,3) Finette Agyapong 23.72; 400m (12) Philippa Lowe 53.07; 3.000m (11) Naomi Taschimowitz 9.33.12; 3.000m u20 (11) Sophia Parvizi-Wayne 9.39.97; 400mh heats (11) Hayley McLean 59.41 1h1; HT u20 (11) Louisa James 59.73

GREECE
Athína (Greece), 8.6.2016 -Filothei Women Gala-
Women
100m (1.9) 1 Nataliya Pohrebnyak (ukr) 11.18; 2 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 11.73; 100mh (0.2) 1 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 13.15; 2 Elisavet Pesiridou 13.15; 3 Elvira Herman (blr) 13.34; HJ 1 Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.95; 2 Nadezhda Dusanova (uzb) 1.93; PV 1 Ekaterina Stefanidi 4.86; 2 Stella-Iro Ledaki 4.10; LJ 1 Haido Alexouli 6.50 82.5); 2 Nektaria Panagi (cyp) 6.42 (0.4); 3 Anna Kornuta (ukr) 6.26 (-0,3); TJ 1 Paraskevi Papahristou 14.73 (-1,3); 2 Yorsiris Urrutia (col) 13.36 (-2,2); 3 Konstadína Romeou 13.19 (2.1) and 13.12 (-0,2); 4 Kristina Alvertsian 13.16 (2.1)
Iráklio (Greece), 11.6.2016
Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Ioánnis Goumenákis 64.48

Schimatári (Greece), 11.6.2016

Men
100m (-2,0) Panayiótis Andreádis 10.49; 2 Panayiótis Trivizás 10.53
Women
100m (-0,9) Ekateríni Daláka 11.88; DT Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou 56.58
Argos Orestiko (Greece), 11.6.2016
Men
100m (1.4) Ioánnis Nifadópoulos 10.58; 110mh (0.8) 1 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.58; 2 Alexandros Stavrides (cyp) 13.97; PV Nikandros Stylianou (cyp) 5.30; LJ 1 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris 7.86 (1.2); 2 Miltiádis Tentóglou (98) 7.64 (-0,3); 3 Nikólaos Xenikákis 7.53 (0.3); TJ Nikólaos Tsiókos 15.99 (0.1)
Women
100m (-0,4) 1 Ramona-Anna Papaioannou (cyp) 11.52; 2 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.71; 200m (0.0) Eleni Artymata (cyp) 23.28; 400m 1 Iríni Vasilíou 52.86; 2 Anna Vasilíou 53.15; 100mh (-0,4) Olibía Petsoúdi 13.44; LJ 1 Nektaria Panagi (cyp) 6.59 (-0,3); 2 Efthímia Kolokithá 6.29 (-0,1)
Athína (Greece), 12.6.2016
Men
SP 1 Mohamed Magdi Hamza (egy) 18.90, 2 Frántsi Latifllári 17.77; 3 Panayiótis Baharídis 17.70; SP u18 (5 kg) Odisséfs Mouzenídis 21.41 NR u18; HT 1 Mihaíl Anastasákis 75.48; 2 Hassan Abd El Gawad (egy) 72.73; 3 Konstadínos-Ioánnis Kostoglídis 72.11; 4 Nikólaos Gavriilídis 72.02; 5 Libor Charfreitag (svk) 71.53; 6 Akos Hudi (hun) 71.30; 7 Constantinos Stathelakos (cyp) 69.63; 8 Iván Menglébei 69.49 Women
HT 1 Ilíana Korosídou 65.94; 2 Kivilcim Salman (tur) 65.20; 3 Cintia Gergelics (hun) 63.47; JT u18 (500 g) Elína Tzéngo (2002) 52.17

HUNGARY
Szombathely (Hungary), 8.6.2016
Men
DT 1 Zoltan Kovago 65.16; 2 Roland Varga (cro) 62.31; 3 Janos Huszak 62.19; 4 Peter Savanyu 60.84; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Bence Halasz 56.30; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Donat Varga 52.26; HT 1 Bence Halasz (97) 72.47; 2 Akos Hudi 70.26; 3 Daniel Raba 66.02; 4 Balint Horvath 63.35; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Bence Halasz 81.74; 2 Daniel Raba 74.97; 3 Balasz Varga 69.34; 4 Peter Szentivanszky 66.46; HT u18 (5 kg) Donat Varga 69.46
Women
HT 1 Reka Gyuratz 69.69; 2 Cintia Gergelics 66.89; 3 Nikola Lomnicka (svk) 65.82; HT u18 (3 kg) Zsanett Nemeth 60.08
Budapest (Hungary), 10.6.2016
Women
PV 1 Robeilys Peinado (ven) (97) 4.56; 2 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.56; 3 Anna Felzmann (ger) 4.20; 4 Eniko Eros 4.10; 5 Fanni Juhasz 4.10
Zalaegerszeg (Hungary), 11.6.2016
Men
110mh u20 (0,99m) (2.1) Balint Szeles 13.95
Women
1.500m 1 Kriszta Koszas 4.25.04; 2 Zita Kacser 4.26.92; SP Anita Marton 16.32; DT Anita Marton 51.62
Vesprem (Hungary), 12.6.2016
Men
100m (0.3) Janos Sipos 10.49; 800m 1 Gergo Kiss 1.48.20; 2 Balasz Vindics 1.48.41; 3 Marton Papai 1.50.02; 4 Peter Szemeti 1.50.16; 400mh Tibor Korokani 51.28; DT 1 Robert Szikszai 63.14; 2 Janos Huszak 62.18; 3 Zoltan Kovago 61.25; 4 Andras Seres 59.11; 5 Bence Halasz (97) 56.64; HT 1 Bence Pasztor 73.45; 2 Bence Halasz (97) 70.91; 3 Daniel Raba 65.44; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Bence Halasz 81.16; 2 Daniel Raba 73.93; 3 Balasz Varga 69.69; 4 Peter Szentivanszky 69.55
Women
100m (0.5) Jusztina Csoti (98) 11.92; 800m Bianka Keri 2.04.94; 3.000m St 1 Viktoria Gyurkes 9.58.82; 2 Kriszta Koszas 10.09.64; HT 1 Reka Gyuratz 68.35; 2 Fruzsina Fertig 68.02; 3 Eva Orban 67.85; 4 Nikola Lomnicka (svk) 64.78; JT 1 Annabella Bogdan 54.44; 2 Aniko Ormay 51.68

ITALY
Bressanone (Italy), 10-12.6.2016 -National Championships u23 and u20-
Men

u23
100m (10) (-2,2) Simone Pettenati 10.48; 200m u23 (12) (0.9) 1 Simone Tanzilli 20.83; 2 Simone Pettenati 21.00; 3 Lodovico Cortelazzo 21.30; 200m u23 heats (11) Simone Tanzilli 21.08 (-0,1) 1h1; Lodovico Cortelazzo 21.09 (0.8) 1h3; 400m u23 (11) 1 Giuseppe Leonardi 46.73; 2 Nicolo Ceriani 47.25; 3 Marco Lo Verme 47.55; 4 Emanuele Grossi 47.72; 5 Alessandro Galati 47.94; 800m u23 (11) 1 Francesco Conti 1.49.90; 2 Stefano Migliorati 1.49.94; 3 Alessandro Dal Ben 1.50.20; 4 Kanda Brian Abakpereh 1.50.26; 110mh (11) (11) Lorenzo Perini 13.67; 400mh u23 (12) 1 Mattia Contini 51.03; 2 Tobia Lahbi 51.34; PV u23 (10) 1 Alessandro Sinno 5.35; 2 Luigi Colella 5.20; LJ u23 (10) 1 Lamont Marcell Jacobs 8.48 (2.8); 2 Stefano Braga 7.67 (2.8); 3 Harold Barruecos 7.55 (3.0); SP u23 (10) Sebastiano Bianchetti 18.62; DT u23 (11) Martin Pilato 56.93; HT u23 (10) Marco Bortolato 71.15
u20
400m u20 (11) 1 Vladimir Aceti 47.13; 2 Brayan Lopez 47.33; 3 Umberto Mezzaluna 47.75; 5.000m (11) Pietro Riva 14.21.86; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.9) 1 Marco Bigoni 13.91; 2 Nicola Cesca 14.02; 400mh u20 (12) Gabriele Montefalcone 51.69; 3.000m St u20 (10) Yohanes Chiapinelli 8.57.89; HJ u20 (12) Stefano Sottile 2.18; PV u20 (11) Matteo Capello 5.30; LJ u20 (11) Gabriele Chila 7.72 (0.9); TJ u20 (12) Fabio Camattari 15.63 (0.0); SP u20 (6 kg) (11) Leonardo Fabbri 17.89; DT u20 (1.75 kg) (12) Leonardo Fabbri 55.38; HT u20 (6 kg) (11) Tiziano Di Blasio 67.05
Women
200m u23 (12) (0.3) 1 Johanelis Herrera Abreu 23.86; 2 Annalisa Spadotto Scott 24.14; 200m u23 heats (11) Annalisa Spadotto Scott 23.95 (0.5) 1h1; 400m u23 (11) 1 Lucia Pasquale 54.09; 2 Raphaela Lukudo 54.66; 400mh u23 (12) 1 Ayomide Folorunso 57.05; 2 Valentina Caballeri 59.08; HJ u23 (10) 1 Desiree Rossit 1.97; 2 Eleonora Omoregie 1.85; 3 Erika Furlani 1.85; PV u23 (11) Roberta Bruni 4.00; LJ u23 (10) 1 Ottavia Cestonaro 6.57 (3.3); 2 Anastassia Angioi 6.43 (3.5) and 6.16 (1.6); TJ u23 (11) 1 Ottavia Cestonaro 13.14 (-0,3); 2 Benedetta Cuneo 13.08 (-0,3); DT u23 (12) Giada Andreutti 51.70
u20
200m u20 (12) (0.3) 1 Sofia Bonicalza 24.06; 2 Alessia Pavese 24.49; 400m u20 (11) 1 Rebecca Borga 53.83; 2 Daniela Tassani 54.36; 3 Alessia Tirnetta 54.90; 4 Alice Mangione 55.25; 800m u20 (11) Elena Bello 2.08.83; 100mh (11) (0.8) Nicla Mosetti 13.78; 400mh 20 (12) 1 Eleonora Marchiando 59.37; 2 Gioi Spinelli 60.33; LJ u20 (11, qualy 10) Chiara Proverbio 6.07 (0.3) and 6.11 (-0,4) 1q1; HT u20 (11) 1 Luc Prinetti Anzalapaya 61.09; 2 Sara Fantini 60.55; JT u20 (12) Luisa Sinigaglia 51.27; 10 Kms Walk u20 (11) Noemi Stella 46.00.67
Ponzano Veneto (Italy), 10.6.2016
Men
400m 1 Lorenzo Valentini 46.94; 2 Zeljko Vincek (cro) 47.02; 3 Michele Tricca 47.40; 800m 1 Leonard Kirwa Kosencha (ken) 1.46.90; 2 Zan Rudols (slo) 1.47.20; 3 Gabriele Bizzotto 1.48.19; 4 Lukas Riffeser 1.48.84; 5 Mattia Picello 1.49.09; 6 Riccardo Tamassia 1.49.95; 1.500m 1 Yassine Rachik 3.40.56; 2 Junior Bussotti 3.40.70; 3 Fabiano Carozza 3.44.52; 4 Merihun Crespi 3.44.88; 5 Mattia Moretti 3.46.45; 5.000m 1 Olivier Irabaruta (bdi) 13.17.98; 2 Jacob Kiplimo (uga) (2000) 13.19.54; 3 Victor Kimutai Chumo (ken) 13.51.73; 4 Fred Musobo (uga) 13.53.58; 3.000m St 1 Justus Kipkorir Lagat (ken) 8.31.06; 2 Patrick Kipchumba Chukor (ken) 8.37.49; 3 Edwin Kipkosgei Melly (ken) 8.43.18; 4 Moh Abidkadar Sheik Ali 8.44.13
Women
400m 1 Anita Banovic (cro) 54.23; 2 Shida Leni (uga) 54.43; 1.500m Valentina Bernasconi 4.27.07; 5.000m 1 Mercyline Chelangat (uga) (97) 15.56.40; 2 Martha Akeno (ken) 16.01.88
Milano (Italy), 11.6.2016
Men
HT u18 (5 kg) Gregory Falconi 62.64

LATVIA
Valmiera (Latvia), 10-11.6.2016
Men
200m (1.3) Janis Mezitis 21.55; 400m Austris Karpinskis (98) 48.09; 800m (11) Dmitrijs Jurkevics 1.48.61; 1.500m 1 Ugis Jocis 3.48.60; 2 Alberts Blajs 3.48.64; 3 Pauls Arents 3.48.87; 400mh Janis Baltuss 51.04; LJ Elvijs Misans 7.53 (0.0); TJ (11) Elvijs Misans 16.51 (1.6); SP Maris Urtans 17.84; HT (11) 1 Igors Sokolovs 68.45; 2 Ainars Vaikulens 68.02; JT 1 Rolands Strobinders 78.53; 2 Ainars Kovals 77.27; 3 Zigismunds Sirmais 75.85
Women
200m (11) (1.8) Sindija Buksa 24.38; 400m Gunta Latiseva-Cudare 53.41; LJ (11) 1 Aiga Grabuste 6.21 (0.8); 2 Mara Griva 6.13 (1.0); TJ Madara Apine 13.00 (-0,5); JT 1 Madara Palameika 63.12; 2 Lina Muze 62.09; 3 Anete Kocina 59.50; 4 Katrina Sirma 51.11

LITHUANIA
Marijampole (Lithuania), 8-9.6.2016
Men
HJ Raivydas Stanys 2.20

MONACO
Monaco (Monaco), 11-12.6.2016 -all athletes are french-
Men
100m (0.5) Marvin Rene 10.46; 400m (11) Teo Andant (99) 48.17; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (11) Yvan Lopes Ribeiro 13.89 (0.1) 1h1
Women
100mh (11) (0.5) Mathilde Raibaut 13.63; 100mh u18 (0,76m) (11) (0.3) Sacha Alessandrini 13.57; PV (11) Isabelle Leroy 4.10

NETHERLANDS
Leiden (Netherlands), 11.6.2016 -Gouden Spike-
Men
300m 1 Liemarvin Bonevacia 32.71; 2 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 32.72; 3 Terrence Agard 33.86; 400m h1 1 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 46.30; 2 Maarten Stuivenberg 47.27; 3 Bjorn Blauwhof 47.39; 4 Wandifa Sanneh (gam) 47.72; 5 Rodwell Ndlovu (zim) 47.93; 6 Alexander Carew (aus) 48.02; h2 1 Jochem Dobber 47.24; 2 Jurgen Wielart 47.46; 800m h1 1 Ronald Musagala (uga) 1.47.62; 2 Lutimar Paes (bra) 1.47.71; 3 Jared West (aus) 1.47.81; 4 Brad Mathas (nzl) 1.48.01; 5 Karol Konieczny (pol) 1.48.04; 6 Jan Petrac (slo) 1.49.01; 7 Lucirio Garrido (ven) 1.49.10; 8 Dylan Stenson (aus) 1.49.18; h2 1 Jorian Damen 1.50.12; 2 Didier Nibbering 1.50.38; 3 Johan Svensson (swe) 1.50.74; h3 Sigurd Blom Breivik (nor) 1.50.92; 10.000m 1 Aron Kifle (eri) 27.27.04; 2 Moses Kurong (uga) 27.27.43; 3 Hiskil Tewelde (eri) 27.30.50; 4 Abraham Cheroben (ken) 27.34.99, 5 Goitom Kifle (eri) 27.37.65; 6 Ross Millington (gbr) 27.55.06; 7 Alex Kapcheronit (uga) 28.07.55; 8 Soufiane Bouchikhi (bel) 28.11.04; 9 Himro Alane (isr) 28.11.52; 10 Martin Musau (uga) 28.11.64; 11 Okubay Tsegai (eri) 28.25.29; 12 Xolisa Tyali (rsa) 28.27.10; 13 Khalid Choukoud (alg) 28.37.13; 14 Dewi Griffiths (gbr) 28.48.05; 15 Abdi Hakin Ulad (den) 28.52.76; 16 Girnaw Amare (isr) 28.52.89; 17 Roy Hoornweg 28.57.41; 18 Dieter Kersten (bel) 28.57.79; 19 Nick van Peborgh (bel) 28.59.74; 20 Jeroen Hendrikx 29.05.59; 110mh (0.7) Job Beintema 14.13; 400mh 1 Ian Dewhurst (aus) 50.54; 2 Jespr Arts 51.62; PV 1 Thomas van der Plaetsen 5.35; 2 Menno Vloon 5.35; 3 Nils Mulder 5.25; 4 Eirik Greibrokk Dolve (nor) 5.15; LJ 1 Ignisious Gaisah 7.70 (0.7); 2 Ingar Kiplesund (nor) 7.55 (-0,1); SP 1 Damien Birkinhead (aus) 19.43; 2 Patrick Cronie 19.26; SP u20 (6 kg) Wout Ziljstra 18.24; DT 1 Robert Harting (ger) 65.37; 2 Erik Cadee 60.24; 3 Benedikt Stienen (ger) 58.16; 4 Maarten Persoon 57.40; 5 Stephan Dekker 55.28; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Wout Ziljstra 60.76; JT 1 Dan Meyer 75.71; 2 Mart ten Berge 73.40; 3 Jurriaan Wouters 70.53
Women
200m h1 (0.5) 1 Tessa van Schagen 22.94; 2 Jamile Samuel 23.09, 3 Tasa Jiya 23.74; 4 Srabani Nanda (ind) 23.83; 200m h2 (0.6) 1 Bowien Jansen 24.12; 2 Lieke Klaver 24.34; 400m 1 Nicky van Leuveren 52.06; 2 Lisanne de Witte 52.71; 3 Eva Hovenkamp 54.11; 800m h1 1 Willie Nanyondo (uga) 2.00.57; 2 Renee Eykens (bel) 2.01.34; 3 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 2.01.49; 4 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.01.70; 5 Alexandra Bell (gbr) 2.02.31; 6 Anna Silvander (swe) 2.03.43; 7 Rose-Anne Galligan (irl) 2.03.52; 8 Leah Barrow (gbr) 2.03.63; 9 Sini Markose (ind) 2.05.12; h2 Rowena Cole (gbr) 2.03.89; 10.000m 1 Eloise Wellings (aus) 31.53.44; 2 Elizabeta Cherono (ken) 32.34.09; 3 Brenda Flores (mex) 32.45.65; 4 Elinor Kirk (gbr) 33.00.13; 5 Agnieszka Mierzejewska (pol) 33.00.44; 6 Irene van Lieshout 33.40.43; 7 Doreen Chemutai (uga) 33.58.06; 100mh h1 (0.5) 1 Kierre Beckles (bar) 13.26; 2 Genesis Romero (ven) 13.39; 100mh h2 (0.9) 1 Kierre Beckles (bar) 13.24; 2 Genesis Romero (ven) 13.44; 3 Nadine Broersen 13.53; 400mh Myrthe Fonck 59.76; SP Fanny Roos 16.69; JT Lisanne Schol 54.30

NORWAY
Oslo (Norway), 9.6.2016 -Bislett Games-
Men
100m A (0.5) 1 Andre De Grasse (can) 10.07; 2 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.09; 3 Dentarius Locke (usa) 10.12; 4 Ameer Webb (usa) 10.18; 5 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 10.20; 6 Sean McLean 10.32; 7 Wilfried Koffi (civ) 10.35
100m B (1.2) Morten Dalgard Madsen (den) 10.48; 2 Hakon Morken 10.59
200m (0.1) 1 Hakon Morken 21.38; 2 Matias Hove Johansen (98) 21.58
400m 1 Maurits Kashagen 47.19; 2 Terrence Agard (ned) 47.55

800m 1 Yeimer López (cub) 1.45.75; 2 Alberto Mamba (moz) 1.46.32; 3 Kalle Berglund 1.47.45; 4 Richard Douma (ned) 1.48.28; 5 Emil Oustad 1.50.30; 6 Andreas Roth 1.50.59
1.500m 1 Luke Mathews (aus) 3.37.99; 2 Snorre Holtan Loken 3.38.63; 3 Jake Wightman (gbr) 3.38.83; 4 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (can) 3.38.96; 5 Andreas Bueno (den) 3.39.85; 6 Johan Rogestedt (swe) 3.40.29; 7 Thomas Lancanshire (gbr) 3.41.46; 8 Dmitrijs Jurkevics (lat) 3.42.38; 9 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.42.44; 10 Hans Kristian Floystad 3.43.19; 11 Jonas Leandersson (swe) 3.43.46; 12 Staffan Ek (swe) 3.44.00; 13 Johan Wallden (swe) 3.45.25; 15 Sindre Lochting 3.46.84

Mile 1 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3.51.48; 2 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.52.04; 3 Taoufik Makhloufi (alg) 3.52.24; 4 Nick Willis (nzl) 3.52.26; 5 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.52.59; 6 Charlie Grice (gbr) 3.52.85; 7 Henrik Ingebrigtsen 3.53.19; 8 Filip Ingebrigtsen 3.55.02; 9 Robert Biwott (ken) 3.55.62; 10 Pieter-Jan Hannes (bel) 3.58.53

5.000m 1 Hagos Gebrhiwet (eth) 13.07.70; 2 Muktar Edris (eth) 13.08.11; 3 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) (97) 13.08.34; 4 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 13.08.61; 5 Isiah Kiplangat Koech (ken) 13.10.18; 6 Dejen Gebremeskel (eth) 13.10.68; 7 Abadi Embaye (eth) 13.11.45; 8 Hayle Ibrahimov (aze) 13.13.92; 9 Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa (ken) 13.14.51; 10 Yenew Alamirew (eth) 13.16.99; 11 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi (ken) 13.23.19; 12 Dejene Debela (eth) 13.27.44; 13 Aweke Ayalew (brn) 13.28.11; 14 Brett Robinson (aus) 13.44.51; 15 Sindre Buraas 13.52.21; 16 Awet Kibrab Nftalem (eri) 13.59.72

400mh 1 Yasmani Copello (cub) 48.79; 2 Javier Culson (pur) 48.99; 3 Michael Tinsley (usa) 49.02; 4 Kerron Clement (usa) 49.61; 5 Karsten Warholm 49.80; 6 Nicholas Bett (ken) 49.85; 7 Patryk Dobek (pol) 50.27; 8 Oyvind Strommen Kjerpeset 50.98
PV 1 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.80; 2 Shawn Barber (can) 5.73; 3 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.65; 4 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.55; 5 Changrui Xue (chn) 5.40; 6 Eirik Dolve 5.25

TJ 1 Alexis Copello (cub) 16.91 (0.2); 2 Teddy Tamgho (fra) 16.80 (-0,2); 3 Max Hess (ger) 16.69 (0.3); 4 Chris Benard (usa) 16.66 (-0,3); 5 Omar Craddock (usa) 16.48 (0.2); 6 Troy Doris (guy) 16.48 (0.0); 7 Nelson Evora (por) 16.38 (0.7); 8 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena (rsa) 16.08 (-0,2)
SP 1 Joe Kovacs (usa) 22.01; 2 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) (97) 21.14; 3 Tomasz Majewski (pol) 20.56; 4 Tim Nedow (can) 20.40; 5 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 19.84; 6 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 19.14; 7 Marcus Thomsen (nor) (98) 17.68

JT 1 Thomas Röhler (ger) 89.30; 2 Johannes Vetter (ger) 87.11; 3 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 86.35; 4 Hammish Peacock (aus9 84.25; 5 Ihab Abdelrahman (egy) 81.94; 6 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 81.89; 7 Julius Yego (ken) 80.90; 8 Andreas Hofmann (ger) 79.57; 9 Ryohei Arai (jpn) 76.82
Women

200m A (0.7) 1 Dafne Schippers (ned) 21.93; 2 Elaine Thompson (jam) 22.64; 3 Ivet Lalova-Collio (ita) 22.78; 4 Simone Facey (jam) 22.88; 5 Jodie Williams (gbr) 23.29; 6 Rosangela Oliveira Santos (bra) 23.65; 7 Helene Ronningen 24.21
200m B (0.9) 1 Ida Bakke Hansen 23.84; 2 Ida Eikeng 24.02; 3 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 24.23; 4 Ingvild Meinseth (99) 24.27; 5 Tonje Fjellet Kristiansen (99) 24.45

400m A 1 Stephanie Ann McPherson (jam) 51.04; 2 Natasha Hastings (usa) 51.38; 3 Novlene Williams- Mills (jam) 51.66; 4 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 51.85; 5 Morgan Mitchell (aus) 51.92; 6 Libania Grenot (ita) 52.03; 7 Marie Gayot (fra) 52.21; 8 Line Kloster 54.04
400m B 1 Laura de Witte (ned) 53.00; 2 Benedicte Hauge 53.81; 3 Emily Rose Nerum 54.47; 4 Sara Dorthea Jensen 54.47

800m 1 Lovisa Lindh (swe) 2.00.51; 2 Sanne Verstegen (ned) 2.01.36; 3 Trine Mjaland 2.01.96, 4 Hedda Hynne 2.02.20; 5 Yngvild Elvemo 2.02.34; 6 Anna Silvander (swe) 2.02.60; 7 Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.03.22; 8 Malin Edland (99) 2.04.76; 9 Ida Fillingsnes 2.05.33; 10 Selma Kajan 2.06.00
1.500m 1 Manona Kruiver (ned) 4.16.22; 2 Kristine Eikrem Engeset 4.25.53; 3 Elisabeth Angell Bergh 4.25.81; ...6th Camilla Ziesler (2000) 4.31.02

Mile 1 Faith Kipyegon (ken) 4.18.60; 2 Laura Muir (gbr) 4.19.12; 3 Meraf Bahta (swe) 4.25.26; 4 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.25.34; 5 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.25.39; 6 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal 4.26.23; 7 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 4.29.58; 8 Axumawit Emabye (eth) 4.29.59; 8 Nancy Chepkwemoi (ken) 4.30.67; 10 Ingvill Makestad Bovim 4.31.57; 11 Nuria Fernández (esp) 4.33.88

100mh (-0,4) 1 Brianna Rollins (usa) 12.56; 2 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.75; 3 Jasmin Stowers (usa) 12.79; 4 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 12.94; 5 Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.94; 6 Isabelle Pedersen 13.12; 7 Sally Pearson (aus) 13.14
3.000m St 1 Hyvin Kiyeng (ken) 9.09.57; 2 Sofia Assefa (eth) 9.18.53; 3 Etenesh Diro Neda (eth) 9.19.40; 4 Madeline Hills (aus) 9.24.73; 5 Charlotta Fougberg (swe) 9.30.11; 6 Genevieve LaCaze (aus) 9.30.52; 7 Lydia Chepkurui (ken) 9.32.48; 8 Tigest Getent (brn) (97) 9.42.23; 9 Claire Perraux (fra) 9.55.77; 10 Buzuayehu Mohamed (eth) 10.01.01

HJ 1 Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.90; 2 Tonje Angelsen, Michaela Hrubá (cze) (98) and Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.85; 5 Kamila Liwcinko (pol) 1.85; 6 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.85; 7 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (ger), Levern Spencer (lca) and Alessia Trost (ita) 1.80; 10 Katarina Mögenburg 1.80
LJ 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.94 (-0,5); 2 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.68 (0.5); 3 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.67 (2.2) and 6.66 (-0,8); 4 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.65 (0.2); 5 Ksenija Balta (est) 6.61 (-0,8); 6 Alexandra Wester (ger) 6.42 (1.0); 7 Nadia Assa 6.39 (-0,9); 8 Erica Jarder (swe) 6.24 (0.5); 9 Funmi Jimoh (usa) 6.16 (0.0)

DT 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 67.10; 2 Nadine Müller (ger) 63.09; 3 Denia Caballero (cub) 62.65; 4 Shanice Craft (ger) 62.08; 5 Yaimí Pérez (cub) 61.91; 6 Jade Lally (gbr) 59.56; 7 Whitney Ashley (usa) 59.39
Nadderud (Norway), 10-12.6.2016

Men
100m (12) (2.7) 1 Jonathan Quarcoo 10.36; 2 Karsten Warholm 10.54; 200m (10) (2.5) Mathias Hove Johansen 21.34; SP (12) Michal Rozporski (pol) 19.27; SP u20 (6 kg) (12) Marcus Thomsen 19.12; DT (10) 1 Sven Martin Skagestad 62.29; 2 Ola Stunes Isene 60.70; 3 Sergi Ursu (rou) 60.08
Women
100m (12) (1.2) 1 Helene Ronningen 11.63; 2 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 11.71; 3 Mari Gulde Brubak 11.87 (11.79 (4.2) 1h3); 200m (10) (0.6) Helene Ronningen 23.93; 200m u20 (10) (0.5) Vilde Aasmo 24.54; 200m u18 (10) (3.7) 1 Tonje Fjellet Kristiansen 24.85; 2 Kaja Rolfsen 24.87; 400mh (10) Karoline Daland 60.17; PV (10) 1 Lene Retzius 4.15; 2 Cathrine Larsasen 4.00; JT (11) 1 Elisabeth Höglund (swe) 51.71; 2 Andrea Enerstad Bolle 51.33; 3 Sigrid Borge 51.06;4 Lena Marie Hansen 50.39; JT u18 (500 g) (11) Arianne Duarte Morais 54.19

POLAND
Lomza (Poland), 8.6.2016
Men
DT 1 Bartlomiej Stoj 61.77; 2 Damian Kaminski 58.71; 3 Krystian Pawelczyk 55.12
Women
5.000m Justyna Korytkowska 16.21.41; SP Anna Wloka 15.85; DT Daria Zabawska 54.80; JT Marcelina Witek 53.28
Gdansk (Poland) 11.6.2016
Men
100m (1.1) 1 Karol Zalewski 10.35; 2 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 10.42; 200m (2.9) 1 Karol Zalewski 20.31; 2 Adam Pawlowski 20.98; 3 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 20.99; 400m 1 Kacper Kozlowski 47.19; 2 Lukasz Ozdarski 47.43; 3 Rafal Smolen 47.75; 1.500m 1 Szymon Krawczyk 3.43.09; 2 Damian Rudnik 3.43.53; 3 Sebastian Smolinski 3.44.10; 4 Roman Kwiatowski 3.46.86; 5 Mateusz Debski (98) 3.47.21; SP 1 Rafal Kownatke 19.04; 2 Andrzej Regin 18.57; 3 Andrzej Naszko 18.17; 4 Dawid Krzyzan 17.94; 5 Sebastian Lukszo 17.85; JT 1 Bartosz Osewski 80.38; 2 Hubert Chmielak 75.78; 3 Piotr Lieboda 75.63; 4 Pawel Rakoczy 74.84; 5 Marcin Plener 72.87; 6 Cyprian Mrzyglod (98) 72.39; 7 Dawid Kosciow 70.33 Women
100m (2.5) 1 Katarzyna Sokolska 11.50; 2 Klaudia Konopko 11.60; 3 Marta Jeschke 11.64; 200m (1.9) 1 Klaudia Konopko 23.38; 2 Marta Jeschke 23.54; 3 Kamila Ciba 24.17; 400m 1 Martyna Dabrowska 53.26; 2 Iga Baumgart 53.45; 3 Natalia Kaczmarek (98) 53.90; 4 Adrianna janowicz 54.38; 5 Anna Palys 54.48; 800m 1 Anna Sabat 2.03.36; 2 Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska 2.04.06; 3 Weronika Wyka 2.04.81; 4 Martyna Galant 2.04.99; ... 6th Martine Borge (nor) 2.07.15; 3.000m 1 Renata Plis 9.09.53; 2 Katarzyna Broniatowska 9.16.06; 3 Aleksandra Holda 9.28.56; 4 Agnieszka Filipowska (97) 9.30.71; JT 1 Marcelina Witek 55.44; 2 Marta Kakol 53.87; 3 Kamila Zdybal 52.03; 4 Aleksandra Ostrowska (97) 51.38; 5 Agnieszka Grubba 50.43
Opole (Poland), 11.6.2016
Men
HJ 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.40; 2 Wojciech Theiner 2.23; 3 Jaroslav Baba (cze) 2.23; 4 Artur Kolesnik (ukr) 2.19; 5 Martin Heindl (cze) 2.19; 6 Dmytro Demyanyuk (ukr) 2.15; Hamdi Al-Amine (qat) (97) 2.15; 8 Piotr Sleboda 2.15; 9 Dawid Wawrzyniak 2.15; 10 Vadim Kravchuk (ukr) 2.15
Women
HJ 1 Urszula Gardzielewska 1.86; 2 Michalina Kwasniewska 1.83; 3 Jossie Graumann (ger) 1.83; 4 Aneta Rydz 1.80; 5 Paula Wal 1.80
Radom (Poland), 11.6.2016
Men
400m Andrzej Jaros 47.85; 400mh 1 Patryk Adamczyk 50.76; 2 Jakub Smolinski 50.95; 3 Bartlomiej Czajkowski 51.99; DT 1 Bartlomiej Stoj 61.87; 2 Damian Kaminski 58.61

Women
JT Joanna Hajdrowska (99) 49.95
Zary (Poland), 11.6.2016
Men
PV 1 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.60; 2 Piotr Lisek and Robert Sobera 5.60; 4 Rasmus Jorgensen (den) 5.60; 5 Przemyslaw Czerwinski 5.40; 6 Emmanouil Karalis (gre) 5.40
Women
PV 1 Robeilys Peinado (ven) (97) 4.40; 2 Justyna Smietanka 4.30; 3 kamila Przyvyla 4.20; 4 Agnieszka Kaszuba (98) 4.00
Stalowa Wola (Poland), 11.6.2016
Men
HT Sebastian Janusz 66.44
Bialogard (Poland), 11.6.2016
Men
110mh (-0,3) Jakub Juniewicz 13.97; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (-0,3) Wiktor Santkiewciz 13.90; JT Robert Szpak 70.21; JT u18 (700 g) Szymon Sadowski 72.58
Women
1.500m Weronika Lizakowska (98) 4.23.12; 3.000m St Aneta Konieczek (97) 10.06.64
Krakow (Poland), 12.6.2016
Men
100m (-0,1) 1 Dominik Kopec 10.43; 2 Kamil Masztak 10.53; 3 Artur Zaczek 10.58; in heats: Dariusz Kuc 10.43 (3.0) 1h4; 200m (1.9) Kamil Masztal 21.01; 400m 1 Michal Pietrzak 46.22; 2 Tomasz Sieradzan 47.18; 3 Kacper Chlond 47.78; 110mh u20 (0.99m) (0.3) 1 Dawid Zebrowski 13.64; 2 Marek Wolski 13.95; 3 Bartosz Siudek 14.07; 400mh 1 Robert Brylinski 49.88; 2 Jakub Smolinski 50.11; 3 Pawel Gwiazdon 51.74; LJ Adrian Strzalkowski 7.65 (0.9); TJ Adrian Swiderski 16.47 (0.5); SP 1 Michal Haratyk 19.85; 2 Patryk Ocypa 18.13; 3 Krzysztof Brzozowski 17.99
Women
100m (-1,3) Agata Forkasiewicz 11.61 (11.46 (0.4) 1h1); 200m (2.4) 1 Agata Forkasiewicz 23.23; 2 Zofia Wroblewska 23.66; 3 Monika Szczesna 23.82; 4 Agnieszka Ligiez-Rys 24.23; 400m Monika Szczesna 54.32; 400mh 1 Tina Matusinska 56.67; 2 Klaudia Zurek 57.91; 3 Mirela Kujawa 58.20; 4 Justyna Saganiak 58.67; 5 Agnieszka Karczmarczyk 59.06; 6 Aleksandra Gaworska 59.78; LJ Karolina Zawila 6.42 (1.3)
Lodz (Poland), 12.6.2016
Men
200m (0.3) Rafal Omelko 21.08; 400m 1 Lukasz Krawczuk 46.26; 2 Kamil Budziejewski 47.01; 3 Bartlomiej Chojnowski 47.60; 4 Piotr Kusnierz 47.85; 5 Dawid Kapala (97) 47.92; 110mh (-2,0) Damian Czykier 13.64; HJ Sylwester Bednarek 2.23; LJ 1 Jakub Andrzejczak 7.61 (0.8); TJ Karol Hoffmann 16.47 (0.9); HT u20 (6 kg) Mikolaj Gorski 65.93
Women
400m Ewelina Ptak 52.91; LJ Ewa Rosiak 6.18 (2.4); TJ 1 Anna Jagaciak 14.17 (1.2); 2 Malgorzata Trybanska-Stronska 13.67 (1.4); DT 1 Joanna Wisniewska 57.71; 2 Zaneta Glanc 56.73; 3 Katarzyna Mos 52.46, HT Katarzyna Furmanek 66.45; JT Marcelina Witek 60.06
Gdansk (Poland), 12.6.2016
Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Adrian Muszynski 63.85; JT Cyprian Mrziglod (98) 74.90
Women
JT Klaudia Maruszewska 49.67
Warszawa (Poland), 11-12.6.2016
Men
110mh u18 (0.91m) (1.2) Michal Sierocki 13.98; SP Andrzej Gudro 17.92; SP u20 (6 kg) Michal Walenda 18.09; HT u20 (6 kg) Mikolaj Gorski 66.09

PORTUGAL
Abrantes (Portugal), 10.6.2016
Men
200m (3.3) Ricardo Ribeiro 21.26; JT Shakeil Waite (tto) 71.23 Women
200m (4.3) Cátia Santos 23.96
Lisboa (Portugal), 12.6.2016
Men

100m A (0.0) 1 Seye Ogunlewe (ngr) 10.33; 2 Diogo Antunes 10.50; 3 Andre Costa 10.56; 4 Bruno Lins de Barros (bra) 10.58; 100m B (1.3) 1 Carlos Nascimento 10.40; 2 Ricardo Pereira 10.59; 400m A 1 Nery Brenes (crc) 46.01; 2 Samuel García (esp) 46.46; 3 Theo Campbell (gbr) 46.99; 400m B Rory Evans (gbr) 47.97; 1.500m 1 Hamish Carson (nzl) 3.39.03; 2 Carlos Díaz (chi) 3.39.85; 3 Tamas Kazi (hun) 3.40.00; 4 Llorenç Sales (esp) 3.40.20; 5 Emanuel Rolim 3.40.34; 6 Victor Corrales (esp) 3.40.73; 7 Flavio Sehohe 3.41.70; 10.000m 1 Jaouad Tougane (mar) 28.41.98; 2 Daniel Mateo (esp) 28.46.61; 3 Sergio Martínez 28.51.37; HJ 1 Paulo Conceiçao 2.23; 2 Chris Kandu (gbr) 2.20; 3 Dmitriy Kroyter (isr) 2.15; 4 Andriy Kovalyov (ukr) 2.15; 5 Tiago Pereira 2.15; PV Ernest John Obiena (phi) 5.30; LJ 1 Eusebio Cáceres (esp) 7.82 (3.8); 2 Marcus Chuva 7.81 (0.8); 3 Mauro Vinicius Silva (bra) 7.68 (0.8); 4 Nelson Evora 7.66 (1.3); 5 Marcos Caldeira 7.53 (0.6); SP 1 Borja Vivas (esp) 20.20; 2 Darlan Romani (bra) 20.15; 3 Marco Fortes 19.93; 4 Tsanko Arnaudov 19.37

Women
200m (0.4) 1 Estela García (esp) 23.58; 2 Rivinilda Mentai 24.08; 3 Catia Santos 24.29; 5.000m 1 Dulce Felix 15.37.12; 2 Iris Fuentes-Pila (esp) 15.51.57; 3 Carla Salome Rocha 15.56.95; 4 Catarina Ribeiro 16.22.14; 5 Monica Silva 16.24.91; TJ 1 Susana Costa 14.15 (1.8); 2 Laura Samuel (gbr) 13.84 (0.4); 3 Ana Peleteiro (esp) 13.55 (0.7)

ROMANIA
Pitesti (Romania), 4.6.2016
Men
100m (-1,6) 1 Marian Campeanu 10.44; 2 Ionut Neagoe 10.55; 3 Denis Dimitrov (bul) 10.55; 200m (-0,9) 1 Ionut Neagoe 21.07; 2 Marian Campeanu 21.14; 400m 1 Alexandru Babian 47.63; 2 Mihai Pislaru (99) 47.79; 3 Sebastian Ursachi 47.80; 4 Cristian Radu 47.86; 5 Florin Gaspar (98) 48.20; 800m 1 Cosmin Trofin 1.50.05; 2 Valentin Voicu 1.50.17; 3 Ion Siuris 1.50.69; HJ 1 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.26; 2 Marius Dumitrache 2.15; LJ 1 Cristian Staicu 7.69 (-0,7); 2 Valentin Toboc 7.61 (0.9), TJ 1 Rumen Dimitrov (bul) 16.38 (1.1); 2 Levon Aghasyan (arm) 16.36 (1.3); 3 Vladimir Letnicov (mda) 16.09 (1.0); 4 Alexandru Baciu 16.05 (1.1); 5 Adrian Daianu 16.00 (0.8); 6 Cristian Boboc 15.80 (-0,1); SP 1 Andrei Toader 20.54; 2 Andrei Gag 20.47; 3 Tobias Dahm (ger) 20.10; 4 Ivan Emilianov (mda) 18.78; 5 Marius Musteata 17.41; DT 1 Alin Firfirica 57.87; 2 Stefan Mura (mda) 54.26; JT 1 George Zaharia 76.07; 2 Andrian Mardare (mda) 75.43; 3 Alexandru Novac 71.98
Women
100m (0.1) Andreea Ograzeanu 11.59; 400m 1 Andrea Miklos 53.60; 2 Sanda Belgyan 54.02; 3 Anamaria Ionita 54.13; 4 Angela Morosanu 54.17; LJ 1 Alina Rotaru 6.44 (1.0); 2 Amaliya Sharoyan (arm) 6.15 (0.8), TJ 1 Elena Panturoiu 14.02 (0.4); 2 Georgiana Anitei 13.38 (1.4); 3 Cristina Bujin 13.36 (0.6); DT Alexandra Emilianov (mda) (99) 55.14

RUSSIA
Moskva (Russia), 9-10.6.2016 -Moscow Championships-
Men
200m (10) (-2,3) Pawel Kowal 21.45; 400m (9) Ivan Loginov (97) 47.94; 800m 810) 1 Dmitriy Sokolov 1.50.50; 2 Vyacheslav Sokolov 1.50.62; 1.500m (9) 1 Andrey Farnosov 3.47.43; 2 Dennis Bashkirtsev 3.47.85; 5.000m (10) 1 Dmitriy Safronov 14.05.51; 2 Andrey Rusakov 14.06.03; 110mh (9) (-0,8) 1 Konstantin Shabanov 13.87; 2 Aleksandr Yevgenyev 13.98; HJ (10) 1 Mikhail Akimenko 2.24; 2 Nikita Anishchenkov 2.21; 3 Sergey Mudrov 2.15; 4 Semen Pozdnyakov 2.15; PV (10) 1 Dmitry Zhelyabin 5.60; 2 Georgiy Gorokhov 5.60; 3 Ivan Gertleyn 5.50; 4 Gayk Kazaryan 5.20; TJ (10) Yuriy Kovalyov 15.89 (2.4); SP (9) 1 Maksim Afonin 20.15; 2 Artyom Podolskiy 19.01; 3 Aleksandr Bulanov 18.64; 4 Nikita Zhidkov 18.52; 5 Valeriy Kokoyev 18.31; DT (10) 1 Maksim Gigashvili 58.78; 2 Aleksey Khudyakov 56.67; 3 Aleksey Sysoyev 56.65; HT 1 Aleksey Sokirskiy 75.21; 2 Valeriy Pronkin 71.93; 3 Denis Lukyanov 71.62; 4 Mikalai Bashan 70.93; 5 Aleksey Korolyov 70.68; 6 Igor Vinichenko 70.53; 7 Ilya Terentyev 66.97, 8 Igor buryi 66.90; 9 Andrey Romanov 66.50; 10 Dmitriy Velikopolskiy 66.47 Women
100m (9) (1.8) Yekaterina Kuzina 11.79; 200m (10) (-2,4) Yekaterina Renzhina 23.76; 400m (9) h1 Yekaterina Vukolova 53.56; h2 Yelizaveta Anikiyenko 54.82; h3 Yuliya Gushchina 54.69; 800m (10) 1 Yelena Arzhakova 2.01.17; 2 Anna Shchagina 2.01.62; 3 Yelena Kotulskaya 2.02.90; 4 Ayvika Malanova 2.03.19; 5 Anastasiya Nemyakina 2.04.42; 6 Santa Tkhakur 2.04.44; 7 Yelena Murashova 2.04.47; 8 Oksana Spasovkhodskaya 2.06.24; 1.500m (9) Yelmira Samigullina 4.24.81; 400mh (10) Anna Ustinova 59.25; HJ (10) 1 Tatyana Odineva 1.81; PV (9) 1 Tatyana Stetsyuk 4.20; 2 Milana Fakhrutdinova (98) 4.00; TJ (10) 1 Svetlana Biryukova 13.87 (1.3); 2 Daryia Nidbaykina 13.45 (3.0); 3 Natalya Alekseyeva 13.24 (0.2); 4 Olesya Tikhonova 13.20 (-0,7); SP (9) 1 Anastasiya Podolskaya 17.50; 2 Alyona Bugakova (97) 17.18; 3 Raisa Blinova 15.84; DT (10) 1 Yuliya Maltseva 60.38; 2 Svetlana Saykina 56.21; HT (10)

1 Gulfiya Agafonova 67.98; 2 Natalya Polyakova 67.56; 3 Yelizaveta Tsareva 67.54; 4 Anna grigoryeva 60.75; JT (9) Oksana Gromova 52.64
Yerino (Russia), 12.6.2016 -All Russian Competition-
Men

800m Aleksey Butranov 1.49.46; HJ Sergey Mudrov 2.15; LJ 1 Vasiliy Kopeykin 8.21 (1.6); 2 Maksim Kolesnikov 7.68 (1.7); 3 Dmitriy Chizhikov 7.67 (1.2); 4 Yevgeniy Antonov 7.56 (1.8); TJ 1 Lyukman Adams (nwi); 2 Aleksey Fyodorov 16.89 (mwi); 3 Sergey Laptev 16.73 (nwi); SP 1 Aleksandr Lesnoy 19.83; 2 Konstantin Lyadusov 19.60; 3 Yegor Klimanov 18.01; 4 Aleksandr Bulanov 17.89; DT 1 Viktor Butenko 65.17; 2 Nikolay Sedyuk 61.34; 3 Aleksey Khudyakov 58.27; 4 Aleksandr Dobrenkiy 58.22; JT Yegor Yermoshin 70.16

Women
100m (-3,9) 1 Anna Kukushkina 11.59; 2 Yelena Chernyayeva 11.88; 400m 1 Antonina Krivoshapka 51.74; 2 Anastasiya Bednova 53.59; 800m 1 Anna Musina 2.04.71; 2 Yelena Murashova 2.05.49; 1.500m Aleksandra Gulyayeva 4.10.99; 100mh (-6,4) Yekaterina Galitskaya 13.55; LJ 1 Darya Klishina 6.80 (2.4); 2 Yelena Mashinistova 6.32 (2.1); 3 Polina Yurchenko 6.25 (2.0); TJ 1 Irina Gumenyuk 13.49 (0.9); 2 Natalya Alekseyeva 13.44 (3.9); 3 Olga Velmyakyna 13.22 (0.7); SP Yevgeniya Solovyova 17.76; DT 1 Yuliya Maltseva 61.72; 2 Svetlana Saykina 58.63

SERBIA
Sremska Mitrovica (Serbia), 4-5.6.2016 -Serbian Cup-
Men
400m (4) Milos Raovic 47.99; 800m (5) 1 Bojan Stanisic (bih) 1.50.89; 2 Marko Vozab 1.51.19; 3 Milan Todorovic 1.51.34; 4 Elzan Bibic (99) 1.51.43; 1.500m (4) Elzan Bibic (99) 3.47.40; 3.000m St (5) Osman Junuzovic (bih) 8.52.06; 110mh (4) (-0,1) Milan Ristic 14.27; LJ (4) 1 Lazar Anic 7.45 (-0,5); 2 Strahinja Jovancevic 7.42 (0.1); SP (4) 1 Asmir Kolasinac 20.33; JT (5) 1 Vedran Samac 71.96; 2 Branko Paukovic 69.98
Women
100m (4) (-0,5) Milana Tirnanic 11.98; 200m (5) (-1,2) Tamara Salaski 24.30; 400m (4) Tamara Salaski 52.31; 800m (5) Amela Terzic 2.06.76; 1.500m (4) Amela Terzic 4.27.97; HJ (5) Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.84; DT (4) Dragana Tomasevic 57.47, JT (4) Dina Cosic (98) 50.25; 5 Kms Walk (4) Dusica Topic 23.59.63
Beograd (Serbia), 11-12.6.2016 -Junior Competition-
Men
400m u20 (11) Marko Jevremovic 48.47; SP u20 (6 kg) (11) Vljko Nedeljkovic 17.65
Women
800m (12) Zorana Grujic 2.07.72; 400mh u20 (12) Jelena Grujic 60.65

SLOVAKIA
Dubnica nad Vahom (Slovakia), 4-5.6.2016 -National Youth Championships-
Men
DT u18 (1,5 kg) (4) Adrian Baran 53.17
Samorin (Slovakia), 11.6.2016 -Clubs Championships-
Men
100m (2.8) 1 Jan Volko 10.30; 2 Jakub Matus 10.40; 200m (4.6) 1 Jan Volko 21.06; 2 Jakub Matus 21.19; 800m Filip Sassinek (cze) 1.50.43; HJ 1 Matus Bubenik 2.24; 2 Lukes Beer 2.15; LJ Tomas Veszelka 7.61 (nwi); SP Matus Olej 17.61; 2 Mohd Irfan Shamsuddin (mas) 59.29; JT 1 Patrik Zenuch 75.69; 2 Maximilian Slezak 70.54
Women
100m (2.4) Lenka Krsakova 11.84; 200 (4.2) Iveta Putalova 24.02; 400m Aleksandra Stukova 54.67; 2 Katarina Halova (cze) 54.91; LJ Jana Veldakova 6.58 (nwi)

SLOVENIA
Kranj (Slovenia), 11.6.2016
Men
100m (1.5) Luka Janezic 10.51; 200m (1.0) Luka Janezic 20.97
Women
400m Anita Horvat 53.98; TJ 1 Petra Koren 13.22 (1.0); 2 Sasa Babsek 13.19 (1.1)
Maribor (Slovenia), 12.6.2016
Men

DT u18 (1.5 kg) Kristjan Ceh 57.07; HT 1 Wagner Domingos (bra) 73.16; 2 Nejc Plesko 69.31; HT u18 (5 kg) Jurček Korpič Lesjak 63.66
Women
SP Ahymara Espinoza (ven) 16.90; DT Veronika Domjan 58.02; HT 1 Rosa Rodriguez (ven) 68.18; 2 Barbara Spiler 67.08; JT Laila Ferrer (bra) 54.84

SPAIN
Barcelona (Spain), 8.6.2016
Men
200m (1.5) Samuel García 20.65; 2 Sergio Ruiz 20.90; 3 Abderrahman Samba (qat) 21.17; 4 Gabor Pasztor (hun) 21.22; 5 Ayman Mohamed Ahmed Said (egy) (98) 21.28; 800m 1 Mohamed Hamada Mohamed (egy) 1.45.55; 2 Amine Belferar (alg) 1.45.63; 1.500m 1 Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim (dji) 3.39.84; 2 Yassine Hathat (alg) 3.40.80; 400mh 1 Mohamed Adam (sud) 51.31; 2 Juan Enrique Vallés 51.48
Coslada (Spain), 8.6.2016
Women
200m (0.0) Elena Moreno 24.45; 400m 1 Elena Moreno 54.67; 2 Herminia Parra (97) 55.58; 800m Khadija Rahmouni 2.07.44
Sevilla (Spain), 8.6.2016
Men
200m (0.0) Alberto Salcedo 21.21; 800m 1 Manuel Olmedo 1.46.37; 2 David Palacio 1.46.60, 3 Alberto Guerrero 1.47.20
Castellón (Spain), 11.6.2016 -Clubs Championships-
Men
100m A (2.1) 1 Yunier Pérez (cub) 10.35; 2 Angel David Rodríguez 10.40; 3 Adrián Pérez 10.53; 100m B (3.2) 1 Mauro Triana 10.49; 2 Daniel Ambros 10.59; 200m (1.5) 1 Bruno Hortelano 20.58; 2 Oscar Husillos 21.29; 3 Alberto Salcedo 21.39; 400m 1 Lucas Bua 46.31; 2 Jesús Pérez 47.93; 3 Kevin Pérez 48.11; 4 Itoitz Rodríguez 48.11; 800m 1 Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.46.22; 2 Alvaro de Arriba 1.49.01; 3 Alberto Guerrero 1.49.93; 4 Saul Martínez 1.50.06; 3.000m 1 Ilias Fifa 7.51.31; 2 Jaouad Tougane (mar) 7.59.76; 3 El Hassan Oubaddi (mar) 8.01.91; 110mh (1.4) 1 Javier Colomo 13.58; 2 Yidiel Contreras 13.61; 3 Gerard Mateu Porras 14.05; 400mh 1 Sergio Fernández 50.47; 2 Juan Enrique Vallés 51.91; 3 Diego Cabello 52.03; 3.000m St 1 Ibrahim Chakir 8.40.37; 2 Jaouad Chemlal (mar) 8.41.19; HJ Simón Siverio 2.25; 2 Miguel Angel Sancho 2.19; PV 1 Dídac Salas 5.40; 2 Igor Bychkov 5.30; LJ Jean-Marie Okutu 7.79 (2.0); TJ 1 Pablo Torrijos 16.32 (0.2); 2 Iñigo Uribarren 16.03 (0.9); 3 José Alfonso Palomanes 15.88 (1.4); SP 1 Joaquín Millán 17.97; 2 Alejandro Noguera 17.96; 3 José Angel Pinedo 17.86; 4 Daniel Pardo 17.81; DT 1 Lois M. Martínez 63.86; 2 Mario Pestano 58.83; 3 Pedro José Cuesta 58.05; 4 Javier García León 57.32; 5 Filipe Vital Silva (por) 54.99; HT 1 Javier Cienfuegos 71.80; 2 Miguel Alberto Blanco 69.41; JT 1 Jordi Sánchez 71.14; 2 Pablo Bugallo 70.28
Women
100m (2.1) 1 Cristina Lara 11.65; 2 María Isabel Pérez 11.66; 3 Paloma Díaz 11.80; 4 Alazne Furundarena 11.84; 200m (3.0) 1 Estela García 23.48; 2 Carmen Sánchez 23.93; 400m 1 Indira Terrero 53.45; 2 Laura Bueno 53.75; 3 Geraxane Ussia 54.17; 4 Barbara Camblor 54.72; 800m 1 Solange Pereira 2.06.27; 2 Zoya Naumov 2.07.16; 3 Isabel Macías 2.07.34; 1.500m 1 Elena García 4.24.32; 2 Montse Mas 4.25.03; 3 Lucía Rodríguez (98) 4.26.01; 3.000m 1 Diana Martín Giménez 9.27.60; 2 Laura Méndez 9.28.62; 100mh (1.8) Nora Orduña 13.76; HJ 1 Cristina Ferrando 1.81; 2 Noelia Ruiz 1.81; PV 1 Carla Franch 4.15; 2 Maialen Axpe 4.00; LJ 1 María del Mar Jover 6.68 (2.9); 2 Concepción Montaner 6.31 (2.9) and 6.23 (1.0); TJ 1 Patricia Sarrapio 13.56 (2.0); 2 Andrea Calleja 13.12 (1.2); SP 1 Ursula Ruiz 16.70; 2 María Belén Toimil 15.92; DT 1 Sabina Asenjo 58.37; 2 Andrea Alarcón 53.62; 3 Paula Ferrandiz 51.33; HT 1 Berta Castells 65.22; 2 Laura Redondo 63.24; 3 Osuramen Odeh 60.36; 4 Jenifer Nevado 58.67; JT 1 Elia Pascual 50.98; 2 Felicia Tilea 50.02; 5 Kms Walk 1 María José Poves 21.19.3; 2 Raquel González 21.42.0; 3 Julia Takacs 21.57.4; 4 María Larios 22.31.2
Valladolid (Spain), 11.6.2016 -Clubs Championships-
Women
200m (0.0) Nana Jacob 23.93; 400m Kelly Johanna Benitez 54.93
Zaragoza (Spain), 11.6.2016
Men
100m (2.1) 1 Sergio Ruiz 10.46; 2 Pol Retamal (99) 10.63; 200m (3.1) Jonathan Okeudo Nmaju (ngr) 21.43; PV Aleix Pi 5.30; TJ Alejandro Matantu (97) 15.60 (2.9) and 15.58 (2.0); DT Javier Rodríguez 53.85; HT Cristóbal Almudi 64.85
Burgos (Spain), 11.6.2016 -Clubs Championships-

Women
1.500m Esther Navarrete 4.27.65; PV Malen Ruiz de Azua 4.22
León (Spain), 13.6.2016
Men
SP u20 (6 kg) José Lorenzo Hernández 17.71; DT Alejandro Vielva 57.10; DT u20 (1.75 kg) 1 José Lorenzo Hernández 57.76; 2 Luis Manuel Ramírez 56.24
Women
SP María Belén Toimil 15.84; DT Sabina Asenjo 60.51

SWEDEN
Göteborg (Sweden), 9.6.2016
Men
100m (1.3) Patrik Andersson 10.48
Women
100mh (1.0) Tale Orving 13.60; LJ Kaiza Karlén (98) 6.07 (1.4); HT 1 Ida Storm 65.95; 2 Tracey Andersson 65.69
Göteborg (Sweden), 11-12.6.2016
Women
HJ (12) Ellen Ekholm 1.80; LJ (11) Khaddi Sagnia 6.68 (2.8) and 6.62 (1.4); JT (12) Mari Klaup (est) 50.18
Uppsala (Sweden), 11-12.6.2016
Men
SP (11) Arwid Koskinen 18.20; SP u18 (5 kg) (12) Patrik Lindstedt 17.69; HT u18 (5 kg) (12) Patrik Lindstedt 69.86
Women
HJ (12) Caroline Andersson 1.81; LJ (11) Malin Marmbrandt 6.38 (2.9); HT (12) Eleni Larsson 61.37
Huddinge (Sweden), 11-12.6.2016
Men
Decathlon
1 Marcus Nilsson 7.845p (11.53 (0.1); 6.99 (2.7); 14.66; 1.94; 50.99 - 14.83 (-1,6); 42.22; 4.92; 62.02; 4.26.78); 2 Juuso Hassi (fin) 7.445p (11.25 (-1,3); 7.02 (2.6); 13.59; 1.85; 50.09 - 15.27 (-1,6); 41.81; 4.42; 59.28; 4.43.82); 3 Rauno Liitmäe (est) 7.388p (11.56 (0.1); 6.90 (1.5); 13.28; 1.97; 50.76 - 15.49 (- 1,6); 41.03; 4.42; 58.81; 4.39.46)
Decathlon u20
1 Tristan Freyr Jonsson (isl) 7.261p (11.31 (-2,4); 7.03 (1.7); 12.83; 1.96; 50.20 - 14.57 (-1,7); 37.81; 4.33; 5.159; 4.57.73); 2 Jakob Samuelsson 7.145p (11.72 (-0,6); 6.20 (2.3); 15.03; 1.87; 52.34 - 16.12 (- 1,7); 43.93; 4.53; 61.90; 4.49.84)
Women
Heptathlon
1 Jutta Heikkinen (fin) 5.707p (14.14 (1.7); 1.68; 12.48; 26.02 (-1,8) - 6.00 (1.0); 44.63; 2.19.93); 2 Bianca Salming (98) 5.555p (15.16 (1.1); 1.74; 13.42; 26.45 (-1,9) - 5.80 (0.9); 40.64; 2.18.14) Heptathlon u23
Sandra Böll (den) 5.370p (14.89 (-1,6); 1.74; 11.72; 25.64 (0.3) - 5.76 (1.0); 33.53; 2.20.43)
Heptathlon u20
1 Jessica Rautelin (fin) 5.361p (14.84 (-1,5); 1.62; 11.88; 26.12 (-1,2) - 5.82 (1.7); 39.96; 2.19.02); 2 Amanda Marie Grefstad Fröynes (nor) 5.321p (15.57 (-1,5); 1.65; 10.79; 25.85 (-1,2) - 5.85 (0.7); 42.01; 2.17.57)
Heptathlon u18
1 Erika Wärff 5.498p (15.04 (-0,8); 1.74; 14.11; 26.44 (-0,6) - 5.71 (0.2); 41.59; 2.26.36); 2 Saara Hakanen (fin) 5.405p (14.68 (-0,8); 1.77; 11.06; 26.89 (-1,0) - 6.09 (1.6); 34.93; 2.20.81)
Helsingborg (Sweden), 11-12.6.2016
Men
DT (11) 1 Niklas Arrhenius 62.71; 2 Axel Härstedt 61.49; 3 Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 61.36; 4 Zane Duquemin (gbr) 59.58; 5 Sergiu Ursu (rou) 57.86; 6 Simon Pettersson 57.38
DT (12) 1 Sergiu Ursu (rou) 62.12; 2 Zane Duquemin (gbr) 61.05; 3 Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 60.03; DT u20 (1.75 kg) Jakob Gardenkrans 59.73
Women
HT (12) Marinda Pettersson 69.43

SWITZERLAND
Genève (Switzerland), 11.6.2016 -Memorial Georges Caillat-
Men
100m h1 (0.6) 1 James Ellington (gbr) 10.16; 2 Ojie Edoburun (gbr) 10.21; 3 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 10.29, 4 Sydney Siame (zam) (97) 10.34; 5 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.36; 6 Brian Kasinda (zam) (97) 10.42, 7 Bruno Lins de Barros (bra) 10.43; h2 (1.0) 1 Jorge Henrique da Costa (bra) 10.26; 2 Ricardo de Souza (bra) 10.32; 3 Alex Wilson 10.37; 4 David Lima (por) 10.41; 5 Aldemir Gomes (bra) 10.47; 6 Andrew Robertson (gbr) 10.47, 7 Titus Mukhala (zam) 10.51; 8 Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux (fra) 10.56; h3 (1.1) 1 Giovanni Galbieri (ita) 10.50; 2 Pierre Vincent (fra) 10.52; 3 Guy-Elphege Anouman (fra) 10.53; 4 Chidamba Hazemba (zam) 10.55; 5 Ville Myllymäki (fin) 10.58; h4 (1.1) 1 Federico Cattaneo (ita) 10.44; 2 Jason Smyth (irl) 10.56; 3 Eetu Rantala (fin) 10.58; h5 (0.7) 1 Eseosa Desalu (ita) 10.40; 2 Fung Ng ka (hkg) 10.51; 3 Tommy Ramdhan (gbr) 10.53; 4 Amaury Golitin (fra) (97) 10.61
200m h1 (-1,8) 1 Danny Talbot (gbr) 20.39; 2 James Ellington (gbr) 20.65; 3 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 20.69; 4 Ojie Edoburun (gbr) 20.87; 5 David Lima (por) 20.88; 6 Sydney Siame (zam) (97) 21.03; h2 (- 1,0) 1 Jeffrey John (fra) 20.70; 2 Adam Gemili (gbr) 20.91; 3 Antonio Infantino (gbr) 20.95; 4 Alex wilson 20.96; h3 (0.1) 1 Johan Wissman (swe) 21.12; 2 Joel Burgunder 21.27; 3 Andrew Robertson (gbr) 21.37; 4 Ben Bassaw (fra) 21.47; h4 (0.1) 1 Samuli Samuelsson (fin) 21.11; 2 Elijah Mensah Boampong (ita) 21.17; 3 Conrad Williams (gbr) 21.25; 4 Brian Kasinda (zam) (97) 21.29; 5 Guy-Elphege Anouman (fra) 21.47, h5 (-0,7) 1 Toomy Ramdhan (gbr) 21.14; 2 Eanna Madden (irl) 21.17; 3 Loic Naprix (fra) 21.46; h6 (-1,3) 1 Emil Von Barth (swe) 21.31; 2 Toumany Coulibaly (fra) 21.33; h7 (-0,5) Marcus Tornäe (swe) 21.48
400m h1 1 Mateo Galvan (ita) 45.86; 2 Mame-Ibra Anne (fra) 46.12; 3 Steve Solomon (aus) 46.36; 4 Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 46.83; 5 Conrad Williams (gbr) 46.87; 6 Sadam Koumi (sud) 47.25; h2 1 Theo Campbell (gbr) 46.39; 2 Ben Offereins (aus) 46.63; 3 Toumany Coulibaly 46.73; 4 Alex Beck (aus) 47.14; 5 Nigel Levine (gbr) 47.25; 6 Jamie Bowie (gbr) 47.34; h3 1 Elliot Rutter (gbr) 47.00; 2 Julien Watrin (bel) 47.36; 3 Johan Delasse (fra) 47.42; 4 Antoine Gillet (bel) 47.58; 5 Andrew Steele (gbr) 47.67; 6 Brian Gregan (irl) 47.70; 7 Dylan Borlée (bel) 48.04; h4 1 Alexandre Divet (fra) 47.37; 2 Seppe Thys (bel) 47.42; 3 Luca Flick 47.50; 4 Grant Plenderleith (gbr) 47.53; 5 Silvan Lutz 47.76; 6 Marquis Caldwell (usa) 47.93; h5 1 Craig Lynch (irl) 47.31; 2 Nicolas Courbiere (fra) 47.39; 3 Timmy Crowe (irl) 47.46; h6 Bastien Mandrou (fra) 47.83
110mh A (-1,8) 1 Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 13.50; 2 Ryan Wilson (usa) 13.72; 3 Hassane Fofana (ita) 13.79; 4 Aurel Manga (fra) 13.80; 5 Andreas Martinsen (den) 13.83; B (-0,3) 1 Emanuele abate (ita) 13.75; 2 Logan taylor (usa) 13.78, 3 Damien Broothaerts (bel) 13.05; 4 Thomas Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 14.07; C (- 0,9) Khai Riley-Laborde (gbr) 14.07; in heats: Simon Krauss 13.76 (-0,8) 2h1; Dario De Borger (bel) 14.10 (-0,8) 4h1
400mh h1 1 Jack Green (gbr) 49.05; 2 Marcio Teles (bra) 49.09; 3 Mamadou Kasse Hanne (fra) 49.15; 4 Tom Burton (gbr) 49.68; 5 Rhys Williams (gbr) 49.68; 6 Michael Bultheel (bel) 49.93; 7 Amadou Ndiaye (sen) 50.11; h2 1 Jose Bencosme de Leon (ita) 49.77; 2 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 49.89; 3 Jacob Paul (gbr) 50.27; 4 Richard Yates (gbr) 50.53; 5 Mario Lambrughi (ita) 50.61; h3 1 Cameron French (nzl) 50.20; 2 Miloud Rahmani (alg) 50.31; 3 Chun Chan Ka (hkg) 50.99; 4 Nicolai Hartling (den) 51.41; 5 Martin Lipton (gbr) 51.73; h4 1 Jack Houghton (gbr) 50.73; 2 Maxime Martin (fra) 51.20, 3 Kurt Couto (moz) 51.25; 4 Erik Heggen (bel) 51.59; h5 1 Stephane Yato (fra) 50.88; 2 Hugo Grillas (fra) 51.12; 3 Yann Senjaric (fra) 51.16; 4 Benjamin Chevrol (fra) 51.43
3.000m St 1 Benjamin Kiplagat (ken) 8.22.05; 2 Tom Wade (gbr) 8.40.74
HJ 1 Matt Roberts (gbr) 2.24; 2 Andrea Lemmi (ita) 2.20; 3 Mehdi Katib (swe) and Janick klausen (den) 2.15; 5 Fernand Djoumessi (cmr) 2.15; 6 Fabrice Saint-Jean (fra) 2.15; 7 Mickael Hanany (fra) 2.15
LJ 1 Ming Tai Chan (hkg) 7.92 (0.4); 2 Lazar Anic (srb) 7.61 (-0,1); 3 Michel Torneus (swe) 7.56 (1.1) SP 1 Lincoln Scott (gbr) 19.19; 2 Mateusz Mikos (pol) 18.92
JT 1 Roberto Bertolini (ita) 78.17; 2 Norbert Bonvecchio (ita) 77.74; 3 Attila Rab (hun) 70.50; 4 Joseph Dunderdale (gbr) 70.10
4x100m 1 Great Britain (J. Ellington; H. Aikines-Aryeetey; D. Talbot; O. Edoburun) 38.61; 2 Brasil (R. Souza; A. Gomes; B. Barros; J. Da Costa) 38.99
Women
100m h1 (-1,0) 1 Daryll Neyta (gbr) 11.30; 2 Asha Phillip (gbr) 11.34; 3 Floriane Gnafoua (fra) 11.52; 4 Sandra Gomis (fra) 11.54; 5 Salome Kora 11.64; 6 Hanna-Maari Latvala (fin) 11.72; 7 Celine Distel (fra) 11.83; h2 (-0,9) 1 Olivia Borlée (bel) 11.62; 2 Audrey Alloh (ita) 11.70; 3 Ayodele Ikuesan (fra) 11.71; 4 Vitorisa Rosa Silva (bra) 11.79; h3 (-1,6) 1 Ilenia Draisci (ita) 11.64; h4 (-0,8) Alja De Ponte 11.60; h5 (0.1) Tamara Murcia (98) 11.81; h6 (0.6) Bianca Williams (gbr) 11.55
200m h1 (-0,1) 1 Floria Guei (fra) 23.00; 2 Bianca Williams (gbr) 23.27; 3 Jennifer Galais (fra) 23.36; 4 Maroussia Pare (fra) 23.36; 5 Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.41; 6 Vitoria Rosa Silva (bra) 23.95; h2 (-1,2) 1

Olivia Borlée (bel) 23.44; 2 Hanna-Maari Latvala (fin) 23.81; 3 Sarah Atcho 23.85; 4 Martina Amidei (ita) 23.91; 5 Estelle Raffai (fra) 24.16; 6 Eva Kaptur (hun) 24.17; 7 Hanne Claes (bel) 24.18; h3 (-0,4) 1 Brigitte Ntiamoah (fra) 23.30; 2 Helene Parisot (fra) 23.71; 3 Fanny Peltier (fra) 23.88; 4 Mary Iheke (gbr) 24.10; h4 (0.0) 1 Ajla Del Ponte 23.82; 2 Giulia Arcioni (ita) 23.85; 3 Sarah Rutjens (bel) 24.01; 4 Charlène Keller 24.06; h5 (-0,2) 1 Cornelia Halbheer 23.97; 2 Pernilla Nilsson (swe) 23.98, 3 Cynthia Leduc (fra) 24.05

400m h1 1 Seren Bundy-Davis (gbr) 51.26; 2 Kabange Mupopo (zam) 51.90; 3 Emily Diamond (gbr) 51.95; 4 Geisa Coutinho (bra) 52.42, 5 Morgan Mitchell (aus) 52.42; 6 Perri Shakes-Drayton (gbr) 52.59; 7 Carline Muir (can) 53.02; h2 1 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 52.94; 2 Agnes Raharolahy (fra) 53.14; 3 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu (ita) 53.23; 4 Kirsten McAslan (gbr) 54.10; 5 Estelle Perrossier (fra) 54.28; 6 Moa Hjelmer (swe) 54.88; h3 1 Elea Maria Diarra (fra) 53.22; 2 Catia Azevedo (por) 53.85; 3 Brigitte Ntiamoah (fra) 54.18; 4 Viktoria Ohuruogu (gbr) 54.22; 5 Kelly Massey (gbr) 54.27; h4 1 Lina Nielsen (gbr) 53.68; 2 Elena Bonfanti (ita) 53.70; 3 Sinead Denny (irl) 53.76; 4 Phil Healy (irl) 53.87; 5 Thelia Sigere (fra) 54.23; 6 Jessie Knight (gbr) 54.40; h5 1 Mary Iheke (gbr) 53.81; 2 Dorothe Evora (por) 55.00 800m 1 Emily Dudgeon (gbr) 2.04.55; 2 Lore Hoffmann (fra) 2.05.34; 3 Athina Bouakira (fra) 2.05.71; 4 Corane Gazeau (fra) 2.05.71

100mh A (-0,6) 1 Phylicia George (can) 12.83; 2 Nia Ali (usa) 12.90; 3 Clelia Rard-Reuse 13.10; 4 Elisavet Pesiridou (gre) 13.28; 5 Sandra Gomis (fra) 13.29; 6 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.30; 7 Elin Westelund (swe) 13.38; 8 Awa Sene (fra) 13.64 (13.52 (-0,3) 2h2); B (-0,4) 1 Laura Valette (fra) 13.47; 2 Sandra Sogoyou (fra) 13.54; 3 Luca Kozak (hun) 13.54; 4 Giulia Pennella (ita) 13.57; 5 Greta Kerekes (hun) 13.60; 6 Beate Schrott (aut) 13.62; 7 Karla Drew (gbr) 13.63

400mh h1 1 Lea Sprunger 54.92; 2 Stina Troest (den) 56.41; 3 Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 56.53; 4 Emilia Ankiewicz (pol) 56.89; 5 Deborah Rodriguez (uru) 56.90, 6 petra Fontanive 56.92; 7 Jess Turner (gbr) 59.71; h2 1 Vera Barbosa (por) 56.20; 2 Christine McMahon (irl) 56.42; 3 Axelle Dauwens (bel) 56.73; 4 Maeva Contion (fra) 56.80; 5 Shona Richards (gbr) 57.46; 6 Nenah De Coninck (bel) 57.62; h3 1 Francesca Doveri (ita) 56.98, 2 Robine Schurrmann 58.23; 3 Merryl M'Beng (fra) 58.77; 4 Margaux Soriano (fra) 58.79; 5 Sharolyn Scott (crc) 58.95; h4 1 Jean-Marie Senekal (rsa) 57.89, 2 Joan Medjid (fra) 58.01; 3 Farah Clerc (fra) 58.53; 4 Anais Seiller (fra) (97) 58.73; 5 Coralie Gassam (fra) (97) 59.79; h5 1 Yasmin Giger (99) 59.00; 2 Georgina Rogers (gbr) 59.12

3.000m St 1 Anna Emilie Moller (den) (97) 9.50.34; 2 Mariola Slusarczyk (pol) 10.06.12
HJ 1 Maryam Shahaf (isr) 1.80; 2 Elena Vallortigara (ita) 1.80
PV Fabiana Murer (bra) 4.40
TJ 1 Dariya Derkach (ita) 13.51 (0.9); 2 Chioma Matthews (gbr) 13.33 (0.8); 3 Eleonora D'Elicio (ita) 13.23 (0.5); 4 Imani Oliver (usa) 13.18 (0.0)

SP 1 Geisa Arcanjo (bra) 17.76; 2 Chiara Rosa (ita) 17.26; 3 Auriol Dongmo Mekemnang (fra) 17.09; 4 Jessica Cerival (fra) 16.95
4x100 1 Great Britain (A. Philip; D. Asher-Smith; B. Williams; D. Neita) 42.97; 2 Switzerland (A. Del Ponte; S. Atcho; E. Sprunger; S. Kora) 43.24; 3 Italy (I. Draisci; G. Hooper; M. Amidei; A. Alloh) 43.28; 4 France (F. Gnafoua; C. Distel; M. Pare; J. Galais) 43.45

Chiasso (Switzerland), 11.6.2016

Men
400m Daniele Angelella 47.82
Women
LJ 1 Irene Pusterla 6.42 (1.8); 2 Tania Vicenzino (ita) 6.28 (0.7)

TURKEY
Erzurum (Turkey), 11-12.6.2016
Men
day 1
100m (11) (-15) 1 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 10.48; 2 Ihor Bodrov (ukr) 10.58; 3 Reza Ghasemi (iri) 10.59; 400m A (11) 1 Sajjad Hashemi (iri) 46.31; 2 Vitaliy Butrym (ukr) 46.98; 3 Volodymyr Burakov (ukr) 47.82; 400m B (11) 1 Ayyasamy Dharum (ind) 46.94; 2 Danylo Danylenko (ukr) 46.96; 400m C (11) 1 Kumar Mohan (ind) 47.68; 2 Kumar Sumith (ind) 47.84; 110mh (11) (-0,6) Mustafa Gumes 14.05; 400mh (11) Abdullah Rezgallah Al-Melihi (ksa) 50.96; HJ (11) Mohammad Reza Vazifehdoost (iri) 2.15; DT (11) 1 Mohammad Samimi (iri) 63.76; 2 Mahmoud Samimi (iri) 63.53; 3 Bahnam Shiri (iri) 60.48; HT (11) Ozkan Baltaci 72.88
Women
100m (11) (-0,3) 1 Yelizaveta Bryzgina (ukr) 11.81; 2 Maryam Toosi (iri) 11.84; 400m A (11) 1 Anilda Thomas (ind) 52.60; 2 Machethra Raju Poovamma (ind) 53.68; 3 Adelina Pastor (rou) 53.68; 4 Ashwini

Akunji (ind) 54.69; 5 Jauna Murmu (ind) 54.79; 400mh (11) Emel Sanli 58.72; TJ (11) Tugba Aydin 13.16 (5.8); JT (11) 1 Eda Tugsuz (97) 52.96; 2 Berivan Sakir 52.86
day 2
Men

100m A (12) (0.9) 1 Jak Ali Harvey 9.92 NR; 2 Serhiy Smelik (ukr) 10.10; 3 Emre Zafer Barnes 10.17; 4 Emil Ibrahimov (ukr) 10.30; 5 Volodymyr Suprun (ukr) 10.30; 6 Umutcan Emektas 10.41; 7 Aykut Ay 10.43; 8 Roman Kravtsov (ukr) 10.43; 100m B (12) (0.5) 1 Furkan Sen 10.41; 2 Abdulkadir Gogalp 10.55; 200m A (12) (-0.3) 1 Ramil Guliyev 20.44; 2 Igor Bodrov (ukr) 20.89; 3 Izzet Safer 21.00; 4 Reza Ghasemi (iri) 21.30; 200m B (12) (-0.4) 1 Ionut Andrei Neagoe (rou) 20.92; 2 Volodymyr Suprun (ukr) 20.99; 3 Ali Khadiv (iri) 21,02; 200m C (12) (-0.8) Emil Ibrahimov (ukr) 21.24; LJ (12) 1 Mohammad Arzandeh (iri) 7.85 (1.0); 2 Alper Kulaksız 7.78 (1.2); 3 Sobhan Taherkhani (iri) 7.56 (-1.0); TJ (12) 1 Nazım Babayev (aze) (97) 16.79 (0.4); 2 Aşkın Karaca 15.87 (1.2); 3 Vahid Sedigh (iri) 15.79 (-0.7); SP (12) 1 Ali Samari (iri) 18.92; 2 Murat Gündüz 17.60; JT (12) 1 Omid Taji (iri) 76.12; 2 Emin Öncel (97) 74.56; 4x100m (12) Turkey (Emre Zafer Barnes, Jak Ali Harvey, Izzet Safer, Ramil Guliyev) 38.31 NR; 4x400m (12) 1 India (P.P. Kunhu Muhammed, Y.Muhammed Anas, Ayyasamy Dharun, Arokia Rajiv) 3:02.17 NR; Turkey (Halit Kılıç, Yasmani Copello, Batuhan Altıntaş, Yavuz Can) 3:02.22 NR; 3 Ukraine (Vitaliy Butrym, Volodymyr Burakov, Danylo Danylenko, Yevhen Hutsol) 3:03.10

Women
200m (12) (-2.4) 1 Yelizaveta Bryzgina (ukr) 23.59; 2 Maryam Toosi (iri) 24.11; 3 Mizgin Ay (2000) 24.29; HJ (12) 1 Burcu Yüksel 1.85; 2 Esmanur Alkaç 1.82; PV (12) Demet Parlak 4.10; LJ (12) Anna Kornuta (ukr) 6.41 (0.8); HT (12) Zeliha Uzunbilek 61.61; 4x400m (12) India (Jauna Murmu, Ashwini Akunji, Machethra Raju Poovamma, Anilda Thomas) 3:30.16
Mersin (Turkey), 11-12.6.2016
Men
800m (11) 1 Ramazan Barbaros (98) 1:49.07, 2 Ömer Oti (98) 1:49.73, 3 Utku Çobanoğlu 1:49.78, 4 Hasan Basri Güdük 1:50.66; 1500m (12) 1 Ramazan Özdemir 3:41.24, 2 Süleyman Bekmezci 3:41.47, 3 Ramazan Barbaros (98) 3:41.78 NR-jr, 4 Levent Ateş 3:42.52, 5 Ömer Oti (98) 3:45.59, 6 Serkan Kuçur 3:45.85, 7 Abdurrahman Gediklioğlu (98) 3:47.40; 3.000m St (12) Hakan Duvar 8:34.43
Women
1.500m (12) 1 Aslı Arık 4:18.71, 2 Fatma Arık (97) 4:23.06; 3.000m St (11) Sebahat Akpınar 10:08.95

UKRAINE
Kirovohrad (Ukraine), 7-8.6.2016 -Junior Clubs Championships-
Men
100m u20 heats (7) h1 (3.4) 1 Oleksandr Sokolov 10.54; 2 Stanislav Kovalenko 10.62; PV (7) Vladyslav Malykhin (98) 5.20; TJ (8) Pavlo Beznis 15.58 (1.5); SP u20 (6 kg) (7) 1 Ivan Karyuk 18.02; 2 Dmytro Manzhay 17.96; DT u20 (1,75 kg) (7) Ivan Povalyashko 52.29; HT u20 (6 kg) (8) 1 Hlib Piskunov 79.16; 2 Mykhayko Kokhan 67.65
Women
100m u20 (7) (1.0) Yana Kachur 11.58; 200m (8) (0.8) Yana Kachur 23.72; 400mh (7) Daryia Stavnycha 60.49; HJ (7) Yuliya Levchenko 1.90; HT u20 (8) 1 Viktoriya Holda 61.49; 2 Viktoriya Sakhno 61.48; JT u20 (8) Anastasiya Ivanova 51.20

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required