2016 European Athletics Outdoor Results, Report 12, compiled by Carles Baronet

| 0 Comments

Our friend, Carles Baronet, has surpassed even his own reports for 2016 so far. This report, 12, provides you with all of the results from around Europe through July 24. A perfect supplement to what you might need for our upcoming Olpmic track & field schedule. A fine summer in Europe so far, and RunBlogRun expects many of the finest Europeans to shine in Rio.

Special thanks once again, to our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet!

Storl_David1-Euro16.jpgDavid Storl, European Champs, July 2016, photo by PhotoRun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS OUTDOOR 12.2016

AUSTRIA
Wien (Austria), 17.7.2016
Men
SP Jan Marcell (cze) 18.49; DT Jan Marcell 60.12 Vöcklabruck (Austria), 22.7.2016
Men
400m 1 Mario Gebhardt 47.84; 2 Günther Matzinger 48.37

BELGIUM
Gent (Belgium), 20.7.2016
Men
110mh (-3.4) Mikel Thomas (tto) 13.98; HJ Bram Ghuys 2.21
Women
200m (-2,8) Phil Healy (irl) 24.12; HJ Hanne van Hessche 1.80; SP Jolien Boumkwo 15.78; HT Jolien Boumkwo 63.69; JT Kato van den Brulle 50.97
Oostende (Belgium), 22.7.2016
Men
DT 1 Philip Milanov 68.44 2 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 67.96; 3 Mauricio Ortega (col) 67.45; 4 Eerik Cadee (ned) 65.48; 5 David Wrobel (ger) 64.93; 6 Igor Gondor (cze) 60.37; 7 Stephan Dekker (ned) 59.87; 8 Petr Vuklisevic 56.64
Ninove (Belgium), 23.7.2016 -Flanders Cup-
Men
100m (1.4) Bastien Anyla (fra) 10.55 (10.52 (0.8) 1h1)
200m (1.8) 1 Kevin Borlee 20.86; 2 Michael Rossaert 21.16; 3 Arnaud Destatte 21.48
400m h1 1 Kevin Borlee 45.60; 2 Dylan Borlee 45.82; 3 Nigel Levine (gbr) 45.86; 4 Mame-Ibra Anne (fra) 46.02; 5 Fethi Benchaa (alg) 46.44; h2 1 Tony Van Diepen (ned) 47.05; 2 Wandifa Sanneh (gam) 47.56; 3 Torben Junker (ger) 47.63; 4 Samba Fall 47.69
800m h1 1 Peter Bol (aus) 1.45.41; 2 James Bowness (gbr) 1.45.96; 3 Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 1.46.21; 4 Jaap Gerben Vellinga (ned) 1.47.69; 5 Wilfred Van Holst (ned) 1.48.01; 6 Ali Ben Hadj (fra) 1.49.07; 7 Thomas Larchaud (fra) 1.49.37; h2 1 Mouchir Akbache (fra) 1.49.64; 2 Bram Buigel (ned) 1.50.05; 3 Bastien Peres (fra) 1.50.43; 4 Guillaume Adam (fra) 1.50.60
1.500m h1 1 Jonas Leanderson (swe) 3.37.78; 2 Stijn Baeten 3.38.05; 3 Ahmed Bile (usa) 3.38.33; 4 Rabii Doukkana (mar) 3.38.42; 5 Jonathan Cook (gbr) 3.38.64; 6 Robbie Fitzgibbon (gbr) 3.39.03; 7 Pieter Claus 3.39.11; 8 Amin Cheniti (alg) 3.39.46; 9 Jan Hochstrasser (sui) 3.39.71; 10 Staffan Ek (swe) 3.40.13; 11 Mohammed Abid 8mar) 3.42.38; 12 Razyn Abdelali (mar) 3.42.95; h2 1 Chakib Lachgar (esp) 3.42.71; 2 Justin Kent (can) 3.42.77; 3 Angelos Vasiliou (gre) 3.43.28; 4 Philip Cortvriendt 3.43.48; 5 Antoine Thibeault (can) 3.43.66; 6 Johan Wallden (swe) 3.43.68; 7 Yves Sikubwabo (can) 3.43.89; 8 Nicolas Morin 3.44.43; 9 Alexis Miellet (fra) 3.45.03; 10 Brecht Bertels 3.45.17; 11 Dan Gorman (can) 3.46.45; h3 1 Mathieu Charles (fra) 3.43.40; 2 Aurele Vandeputte 3.45.17, 3 Michael Somers 3.45.49; 4 Sam Valgaeren 3.46.84
5.000m 1 Taril Haddadi (mar) 13.41.23; 2 Jeroen Hendrikx 13.56.79; 3 Mohamud Aadan (gbr) 13.57.32; 4 Steven Casteele 13.57.73; 5 Anton Danielsson (swe) 13.58.50; 6 Alex George (usa) 13.59.01; 7 Peter Lanziner (ita) 13.59.31; 8 Emmanuel Roudolff (fra) 14.04.21
110mh (1.5) 1 Hansle Parchment (jam) 13.53; 2 Dario De Borger 13.83; 3 Jules De Bondt (ned) 13.99 400mh 1 Felix Franz (ger) 50.51; 2 Mohamed Seghaier (tun) 50.56; 3 Leigh Bennett (aus) 51.69; 4 Gabriel Slythe-Leveille (can) 51.81
HJ Ryo Sato (jpn) 2.18
LJ 1 Tasuhiro Moro (jpn) 7.58 (0.2); 2 Natsuki Yamakawa 7.50 (0.6)
Women
100m (2.1) 1 Melissa Breen (aus) 11.46 (11.41 (2.8) 1h1); 2 Phil Healy (irl) 11.51; 3 Manon Depuydt 11.63; 4 Christina Haak (ger) 11.68; in heats: Cynthia Bolingo-Mbongo 11.63 (2.8) 3h1; Charlotte Jeanne 11.65 82.8) 4h1
200m (-0,2) 1 Cynthia Bolingo-Mbongo 23.52; 2 Charlotte Jeanne 23.66; 3 Manon Depuydt 23.79; 4 Eva Hovenkamp (ned) 23.86; 5 Christina Haak (ger) 23.87; 6 Camille Laus 24.04
400m h1 1 Deborah Sananes (fra) 51.85; 2 Elea Diarra (fra) 52.23; 3 Agnes Raharolahy (fra) 52.43; 4 Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 52.75; 5 Jordan Lavender (usa) 52.90; h2 1 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 53.52; 2 Eva

Hovenkamp (ned) 53.64; 3 Nenah De Coninck 54.34; 4 Marit Dopheide (ned) 54.41; h3 Nicole Kendall (gbr) 54.82
800m h1 1 Lindsey Butterworth (can) 2.03.16; 2 Helen Crofts (can) 2.03.60; 3 Manal Ebarhaoui (brn) 2.03.66; 4 Megan Krumpoch (usa) 2.03.68; 5 Clarisse Moh (fra) 2.03.70; 6 Charlotte Mouchet (fra) 2.03.72; 7 Rachel Schneider (usa) 2.03.91; 8 Sofia van Accom 2.04.03; 9 Galyna Sishko (ukr) 2.04.43; 10 Rachel Francois (can) 2.06.60; 11 Charline Mathias (lux) 2.06.98; h2 1 Maite Bouchard (can) 2.03.50; 2 Suzanne Voorrips (ned) 2.04.04; 3 Laurence Cote (can) 2.05.32; 4 Zahra Bouras (alg) 2.07.20

1.500m h1 1 Manon Kruiver (ned) 4.13.87; 2 Zenobie Vangansbeke 4.14.49; 3 Alice Rocquain (fra) 4.18.18; 4 Stephanie Barnes 4.18.55; 5 Maeva Danois (fra) 4.18.87; 6 Marie-Eliane Saholinirina (mad) 4.18.91; 7 Lotte Krause (ned) 4.19.06; 8 Kendra Pomfret (can) 4.19.20; 9 Lisa Rooms 4.21.77; 10 Linn Nilsson (swe) 4.22.14; h2 1 Aude Korotchansky (fra) 4.18.58; 2 Stefanie Barmet (sui) 4.18.66; 3 Vera Hoffmann (lux) 4.19.37; 4 Jessy Lacourse (can) 4.22.18; 5 Nanouk Stevens 4.24.98

100mh (0.7) 1 Nadine Visser (ned) 13.34; 2 Eva Strogies (ger) 13.51; 3 Nadine Broersen (ned) 13.63 400mh 1 Maeva Contion (fra) 57.96; 2 Frida Persson (swe) 58.98; 3 Kim Reuland (lux) 59.19; 4 Avril Jackson (gbr) 59.33
3.000m St 1 Victoria Mitchell (aus) 9.51.00; 2 Kerry O'Flaherty (irl) 9.55.41
HJ 1 Hannelore Desmet 1.82; 2 Nadine Broersen 1.82; 3 Serena Capponcelli (ita) 1.82
SP 1 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 17.30; 2 Jolien Boumkwo 16.05
DT Corinne Nugter 54.40
HT 1 Jolien Boumkwo 63.75; 2 Vanessa Sterckendries 59.12
JT 1 Kato Van den Brulle 53.53; 2 Kelsey-Lee Roberts (aus) 52.43

CZECH REPUBLIC
Usti nad Labem (Czech Republic), 19.7.2016
Men
100m (2.1) 1 Ronnie Baker (usa) 10.10; 2 Dentarius Locke (usa) 10.17; 3 Samuel Osewa (gbr) 10.26; 4 Josh Swaray (sle) 10.26; 110mh (2.1) Othman Al-Magdi (ksa) 14.09; SP 1 Stephen Mozia (ngr) 21.76; 2 Mesud Pezer (bih) 19.88; 3 Mikhail Abramchuk (blr) 19.67; 4 Mateusz Miklos (pol) 19.63; 5 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 19.35; 6 Francisco Belo (por) 19.08; 7 Jan Marcell (cze) 19.01; 8 Kristo Galeta (est) 18.37; 8 Magdi Hamza (egy) 18.23
Women
LJ Karolina Zawila (pol) 6.23 (3.1)
Kladno (Czech Republic), 23.7.2016
Men
100m (-0,4) Jan Veleba 10.59; 200m (0.3) Jan Veleba 21.40; SP 1 Jan Marcell 19.74; 2 Martin Stasek 18.82; 3 Martin Novak 18.07; DT 1 Jan Marcell 58.19; 2 Jaromir Mazgal 56.60; 3 Tomas Vonavka 56.20; 4 Igor Gondor 56.03; HT 1 Lukas Melich 70.50; 2 Miroslav Pavlicek 63.75; JT Jaroslav Jilek 75.50 Women
100m (-0,6) Barbora Prochazková 11.71; 200m (-0,8) Barbora Prochazková 24.00; SP Marketa Cervenková 15.70; DT Eliska Stanková 57.80; HT Pavla Kuklová 58.44

ESTONIA
Tallinn (Estonia), 23.7.2016
Men
SP 1 Kristo Galeta 18.93; 2 Sergey Dementyev (uzb) 18.88; DT Priidu Niit 55.67; JT 1 Magnus Kirt 84.11; 2 Rolands Strobinders (lat) 79.79; 3 Ranno Koorep 74.76
Women
SP Anu Teesaar 15.54; HT 1 Anna Maria Orel 63.84; 2 Kati Ojaloo 62.81

FINLAND
Mikkeli (Finland), 18.7.2016
Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Niko Partanen 66.36
Oulu (Finland), 21-24.7.2016 -National Championships-
Men
100m (22) (0.5) 1 Ville Myllymäki 10.38; 2 Samuli Samuelsson 10.45; 3 Otto Ahlfors 10.51; 200m (24) (0.8) 1 Samuli Samuelsson 21.10; 2 Ville Aarnivala 21.47 (21.47 (1.1) 2h2); 3 Jonathan Astrand 21.50; in heats: Samuel Purola 21.47 (1.1) 1h2; 400m (23) 1 Ville Lampinen 47.51; 2 Oskari Mörö 47.67; 3 Antti Kokkonen 47.95; 800m (24) 1 Ville Lampinen 1.49.60; 2 Jaakko Laakso 1.49.82; 3 Markus Teijula (98) 1.50.55; 1.500m (22) 1 Marco Bertolotti 3.45.33; 2 Panu Jantunen 3.45.91; 3 Tuomo Salonen 3.46.38; 4

Riku Marttinen 3.46.81; 5 Joonas Rinne 3.47.45; 10.000m Arttu Vattulainen 29.33.70; 110mh (23) (-1,2) 1 Elmo Lakka 13.81; 2 Arttu Hirvonen 13.91; 3 Ville Rajala 14.20; 400mh (24) 1 Petteri Monni 51.50; 2 Joni Vainio-Kaila 52.02; HJ (23) 1 Jussi Viitta 2.21; 2 Miro Rastas (97) 2.15; PV (24) 1 Tomas Wecksten 5.42; 2 Niko Koskinen 5.37; 3 Mikael Westö 5.22; LJ (22) 1 Roni Ollikainen 7.80 (1.1); 2 Kristian Pulli 7.65 (0.6); 3 Kristian Bäck 7.61 (1.6); 4 Arttu Halmela 7.50 (1.4); TJ (24) 1 Tuomas Kaukolahti 16.24 (1.2); 2 Simo Lipsanen 16.06 (1.2); SP (22) 1 Arttu Kangas 19.38; 2 Timo Kööpikkä 18.18 (18.27 1q); DT (24) 1 Pyry Niskala 59.97; 2 Frantz Kruger 57.70; 3 Ville Kivioja 55.27; 4 Oskari Perälampi 55.12; HT (23, qualy 22) 1 David Söderberg 76.64; 2 Tuomas Seppänen 73.30; 3 Jesse Lehto 73.09; 4 Tommi Temes 70.15; 5 Henri Liipola 68.93; 6 Joachim Koivu 68.10 (68.18 5q); 7 Markus Kokkonen 66.15 (67.19 7q); 8 Arno Laitinen 65.99; 9 Petri Rautio 63.49 (65.35 8q); JT (24) 1 Tero Pitkämäki 82.05; 2 Ari Mannio 81.38; 3 Sampo Lehtola 79.47; 4 Harri Haatainen 77.42; 5 Sami Peltomäki 77.14; 6 Jani Kiiskilä 76.42; 7 Joni Kirvanen 76.02; 8 Teemu Wirkkala 75.07; JT qualy (23) 1 Ari Mannio 79.60; 2 Sampo Lehtola 78.05; 3 Tero Pitkämäki 77.73; 4 Sami Peltomäki 77.18; 5 Jani Kiiskilä 75.62; 6 Joni Karvinen 75.60; 7 Teemu Wirkkala 73.30; 8 Eetu Vanhamäki 72.77; 9 Harri Haatainen 72.58; 20 Kms Walk (21) Aleksi Ojala 1h25.37; Decathlon (23-24) 1 Juuso Hassi 7.734p (10.96 (0.3); 7.19 (1.3); 14.09; 1.93; 49.72 - 15.10 (1.0); 40.77; 4.50; 58.69; 4.35.58); 2 Elmo Savola 7.704p (11.01 (0.3); 6.95 (1.2); 13.57; 1.96, 50.17 - 14.66 (1.0); 39.64; 4.70; 63.28; 4.50.83); 3 Thomas Barrineau 7.238p (11.20 (0.3); 6.61 (-1,7); 14.29; 1.90; 51.12 - 14.99 (1.0); 34.73; 4.80; 50.61; 4.50.11)

Women
100m (22) (0.0) 1 Anna Hämäläinen 11.69; 2 Anniina Kortetmaa 11.72; 3 Hanna-Maari Latvala 11.79; in heats: Nooralotta Neziri 11.73 (-1,4) 1h2; 200m (24) (0.2) 1 Anna Hämäläinen 23.70; 2 Anniina Kortetmaa 23.76; 3 Jonna Berghem 24.15; in heats: Aino Pulkkinen 24.21 (1.9) 3h2; 400m (23) Katri Mustola 54.02; 5.000m (22) 1 Kristiina Mäki 16.12.88; 2 Camilla Richardsson 16.16.16; 3 Minna Lamminen 16.33.15; 10.000m (24) 1 Camilla Richardsson 33.43.53; 2 Laura Manninen 33.51.20; 100mh (23) (-1,4) 1 Nooralotta Neziri 13.05 (12.89 (1.5) 1h1); 2 Reetta Hurske 13.39; 3 Emma Koistinen 13.62 (13.51 (0.5) 1h3); in heats: Lotta Harala 13.49 (1.5) 2h1; Erika Nevanperä 13.70 (1.9) 2h2; 400mh (24) 1 Hilla Uusimäki 57.40; 2 Viivi Lehikoinen 57.65; 3 Eveliina Määttánen 59.20; 4 Anniina Laitinen 59.26; 5 Kirsi Pekkanen 59.52; 3.000m St (24) Sandra Eriksson 9.40.70; HJ (24) 1 Linda Sandblom 1.84; 2 Eleriin Haas (est) 1.82; PV (23) 1 Minna Nikkanen 4.40; 2 Aino Siitonen 4.10; 3 Henrikka Könönen (97) 4.05; 4 Erica Hjerpe 4.05; LJ (23) 1 Kristiina Vuorvirta 6.22 (1.1); 2 Matilda Bogdanoff 6.19 (2.3) and 6.10 (0.8); 3 Emmi Mäkinen 6.16 (1.1); TJ (24) 1 Kristiina Mäkelä 13.86 (1.8); 2 Sanna Nygard 13.36 (1.7); TJ qualy (23) Kristiina Mäkelä 14.05 (2.4); SP (23) Katri Hirvonen 15.35; DT (22) 1 Salla Sipponen 56.75; 2 Tanja Komulainen 53.97; 3 Katri Hirvonen 51.35; HT (24) 1 Ina Linna 67.15; 2 Merja Korpela 66.72; 3 Johanna Salmela 64.99; 4 Jenni Penttilä 62.20; 5 Heli Rinnekari 61.10, 6 Jonna Miettinen 59.13; HT qualy (23) 1 Inga Linna 66.47; 2 Johanna Salmela 61.64; 3 Heli Rinnekari 61.56; 4 Merja Korpela 60.81; 5 Jenni Penttilä 60.29; JT (23, qualy 22) 1 Heidi Nokelainen 60.98; 2 Jenni Kangas 59.51; 3 Oona Sormunen 58.05; 4 Sanni Utriainen 56.61; 5 Saara Lipsanen 52.17 (53.34 5q); Heptathlon (22-23) 1 Jutta Heikkinen 5.603p (13.86 (2.5); 1.71; 11.79; 25.46 (0.8) - 5.44 (2.4); 47.26; 2.25.04); 2 Saga Kivekäs (97) 5.444p (13.71 (2.5); 1.71; 10.63; 25.25 (0.8) - 5.56 (0.8); 39.57; 2.25.87)

FRANCE
Castres (France), 20.7.2016 -Meeting National-
Men
100m (2.3) 1 Everton Clarke (jam) 10.14 (10.35 (0.3) 2h1); 2 Josh Swaray (sle) 10.22 (10.33 (0.3) 1h1); 3 Adam Harris (guy) 10.35 (10.46 (0.3) 3h1); 4 James Alaka (gbr) 10.38; 5 Aidan Syers (gbr) 10.46; 6 Tommy Ramdham (gbr) 10.48; 7 Gerard Kobeane (bur) 10.52; 8 Jeffery Joseph (jam) 10.56; 400m Alexandre Divet 46.69; 110mh (1.7) 1 Khai Riley-Laborde (gbr) 13.60; 2 Ludovic Payen 13.69; 3 Lyes Mokdel (alg) 13.74; 4 Mohamed Koussi (mar) 13.89 (13.87 (1.4) 2h2); 5 Alex Al-Ameen (ngr) 13.98 (13.92 (1.4) 4h2); LJ 1 Salim Sdiri 7.79 (0.0); 2 Jonathan Drack (mri) 7.57 (0.0); Yann Randrianasolo 7.51 (1.3); DT Lolassonn Djouhan 55.08; HT Jerome Bortoluzzi 72.28
Women
100m (0.9) 1 Tawanna Meadows (usa) 11.15; 2 Ayodele Ikuesan 11.44; 3 Orphee Neola 11.52; 4 Helene Parisot 11.72; 400m 1 Marie Gayot 52.62; 2 Maeva Contion 54.16; 3 Fatoumata Diop (sen) 54.45; 100mh (1.0) 1 Monique Morgan (jam) 13.09; 2 Gemma Bennett (gbr) 13.57; 3 Nene Kamate (cuv) 13.66; PV Mallaury Sautereau 4.21; TJ 1 Amy Zongo-Filet 13.88 (0.8); 2 Sineade Gutzmore (gbr) 13.70 (0.6); 3 Laura Samuel (gbr) 13.46 (0.3); HT 1 Laetitia Bambara (bur) 66.24; 2 Jennifer Batu 60.21 Sarreguemines (France), 20.7.2016
Men
HT Quentin Bigot 76.10

GERMANY
Jockgrim (Germany), 19.7.2016
Men
PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.82; 2 Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) 5.72; 3 Kostadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.62; 4 Rasmus Jorgensen (den) 5.62; 5 Mark Hollis (usa) 5.52; 6 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.52; 7 Shawn Barber (can) 5.32
Women
PV 1 Lisa Ryzih 4.73; 2 Eliza McCartney (nzl) 4.53; 3 Kylie Hutson (usa) 4.53; 4 Femke Pluim (ned) 4.43; 5 Martina Strutz 4.33; 6 Anjuli Knäsche 4.33; Kristen Brown (usa) 4.33; Tori Pena (irl) 4.33; 9 Kristina Gadschiew 4.03
Köngen (Germany) 20.7.2016
Men
100m (-0,3) Alex Schäf 10.57
Bochum-Wattenscheid (Germany), 23-24.7.2016 -National Championships u23-
Men
100m (23) (-0,2) Raphael Müller 10.49; 200m (24) (-1,3) 1 Raphael Müller 21.46; 2 Kai Köllmann 21.49; 400m (24) 1 Constantin Schmidt 46.66; 2 Florian Weeke 47.09; 3 Aleksi Rösler 47.34; 4 Jakob Krempin 47.55; 5 Florian Colon (98) 47.78; 6 Jaakkima Rösler 47.84; 7 Jonas Mockenhaupt 47.87; 8 Michael Kucher 48.01; 400m heats (23) h1 1 Florian Weeke 47.58; 2 Aleksi Rösler 47.84; 3 Jonas Mockenhaupt 47.94; h2 Constantin Schmidt 47.35; 800m (24) Christoph Hessler 1.50.06; 400mh (24) 1 Joshua Abuaku 51.39, 2 Marcel Matthäs 52.04; 3 Felix-Tombe Martens 52.10; 3.000m St (24) 1 Patrick Karl 8.44.44; 2 Philipp Reinhardt 8.44.60; HJ (23) 1 Bastian Rudolf 2.16; 2 Tobias Potye 2.16; 3 David Nopper 2.16; PV (24) 1 Lamin Krubally 5.40; 2 Philip Kass (98) 5.20; LJ (23) 1 Maximilian Entholzner 7.66 (-1,3); 2 Vincent Vogel 7.61 (-1,5); 3 Stephan Hartmann 7.54 (-0,9); 4 Max Pietza 7.53 (1.0); SP (23) 1 Patrick Müller 18.86; 2 Simon Bayer 18.84; 3 Christian Zimmermann 18.56; 4 Dennis Lukas 18.06, DT (23) 1 Hennig Prüfer 58.64; 2 Tony Zeuke 54.86; 3 Henrik Janssen 54.00; HT (24) 1 Alexej Mikhailov 70.58; 2 Simon Lang 69.79; 3 Sebastian Staudacher 63.28; 4 Jack Dalton 63.13; JT (24) 1 Jonas Bonewit 71.89; 2 Nils Fscher 70.98; 3 Hendrik Nungess 70.94, 4 Marian Spannowsky 70.81
Women
100m (23) (0.8) 1 Alexandra Burghardt 11.41 (11.41 (1.3) 1s1); 2 Amelie-Sophie Lederer 11.54; 3 Jessica Roos 11.70; in semis: Jennifer Montag 11.84 (1.0) 2s2; 200m (24) (-0,5) 1 Lisa Mayer 23.53; 2 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly 24.13; 3 Julia Hofer 24.25; 4 Katrin Schöne 24.28; 400m (24) 1 Laura Müller 52.50; 2 Christina Hering 53.41; 3 Maike Schachtschneider 54.21; 4 Julia Gerter 54.30, 5 Lena Naumann 54.93; 400m heats (23) h1 Laura Müller 52.58; 2 Alena Gerken 54.77; h2 Christina Hering 54.10; h3 1 Julia Gerter 54.66; 2 Maike Schachtschneider 54.74; Ann-Kathrin Kopf 54.77; 800m (24) 1 Tanja Spill 2.04.44; 2 Sarah Schmidt 2.06.19; 1.500m (24) 1 Caterina Granz 4.21.22; 2 Christine Gess 4.25.73; 3 Ariane Ballner 4.26.58; 4 Christina Gerdes 4.27.07; 5.000m (23) Anna Gehring 16.38.90; 100mh (24) (- 0,7) 1 Franziska Hofmann 13.42; 2 Monika Zapalska 13.60; in heats: Ricarda Lobe 13.42 (-1,0) 1h2; 400mh (24) 1 Djamila Böhm 57.75; 2 Laura Gläsner 58.84; 3 Christine Salterberg 59.00; 400mh heats (23) h1 1 Djamila Böhm 57.91; 2 Christine Salterberg 58.76; HJ (24) 1 Jossie-Marie J. Graumann 1.87; 2 Anne Klebsch 1.84; PV (23) 1 Friedelinde Petershofen 4.30; 2 Franziska Kappes 4.10; 3 Carolin Dihr 4.00; 4 Ria Möllers 4.00; LJ 1 Maryse Luzolo 6.54 (0.2); 2 Caroline Klein 6.39 (1.0); 3 Jovanna Klaczynski 6.38 (0.8); 4 Annika Gärtz 6.17 (-0,1); TJ (13) Jessie Maduka 13.16 (-0,1); SP (24) 1 Claudine Vita 16.68; 2 Laura Jokeit 15.73; DT (23) 1 Claudina Vita 58.98; 2 Julie Hartwig 55.10; HT (24) 1 Susen Küster 65.09; 2 Vanessa Pfeiffer 63.02; 3 Sina Mai Holthuijsen 59.52; JT (24) Gwendolyn Fuchs 50.65
Mössingen (Germany) 23.7.2016
Men
PV 1 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.50; 2 Florian Gaul 5.45; 3 Eirik Dolve (nor) 5.45; LJ Christopher Ullmann (sui) 7.63 (0.0); DT David Wrobel 60.59
Women
PV 1 Anjuli Knäsche 4.22; 2 Kylie Hudson (usa) 4.22; Femke Pluim (ned) 4.22; 4 Carmelita Correa (mex) 4.07; 5 Regine Kramer 4.07; Lilli Schnitzerling 4.07
Wetzlar (Germany), 23.7.2016
Men
100m (1.1) Steven Müller 10.58; 200m (2.2) Steven Müller 21.37; 400m Philipp Kleemann 47.60
Women
100m h5 (0.9) 1 Josefina Elsler 11.33; 2 Inna Weit 11.36; h2 (1.8) Janina Kölsch 11.57 (11.57 (1.5) 1h5); in heats: Friederika Möhlenkamp 11.79 (1.4) 1h6; 100m u18 (1.2) Maja Höber 11.91; 200m h8 (1.1) 1

Josefina Elsler 23.16; 2 Friederike Möhlenkamp 23.51; h6 (1.2) Inna Weit 23.24; h12 (2.6) Celina Leffler 24.08; h14 (2.5) Ina Thimm 24.14
Viersen (Germany), 24.7.2016
Men

HJ 1 Eike Onnen 2.30; 2 Allan Smith (gbr) 2.25; 3 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.25; 4 Brandon Starc (aus) 2.18; Silvano Chesani (ita) 2.18; 6 Nauraj Singh Randhawa (mas) 2.18

GREAT BRITAIN
Stretford (Great Britain), 19.7.2016 -BMC Races-
Men
800m 1 James Bowness 1.47.59; 2 Max Wharton 1.49.21; 3 Jack Hallas 1.49.52; 4 Michael Wilson 1.49.76; 5 Patrick Taylor 1.50.33; 6 David Dempsey 1.50.39; 7 Andrew Smith 1.50.63; 1.500m 1 Jonathan Davies 3.43.97; 2 Jonathan Tobin 3.45.59; 3 Stuart McCallum 3.46.25
Women
800m (mixed race) Leah Barrow 2.04.05; Jacqueline Fairchild 2.06.33; Georgina Outten 2.06.63; 1.500m (mixed race) Gemma Hillier-Moses 4.19.52; 3.000m (mixed race) Lauren Howarth 9.09.19; 2 Claire Duck 9.09.63; 3 Emma Clayton 9.11.23; JT Jessica Ennis-Hill 46.09
Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 20.7.2016
Men
100m A h1 (-0,3) 1 Chijindu Ujah 10.20; 2 Adeseye Ogunlewe (ngr) 10.27; 3 Sean-Safo Antwi (gha) 10.35; 4 Reuben Arthur 10.47; 5 Confidence Lawson 10.56; A h2 (3.2) 1 Theo Etienne 10.14; 2 Kieran Showler-Davies 10.23; 3 Eugene Ayanful 10.36; 4 Kieran Daly 10.41; 5 Omari Barton-Ellington 10.45; 6 Nathan Gilbert 10.57
100m B h1 (0.6) 1 Adeseye Ogunlewe (ngr) 10.17; 2 Sean-Safo Antwi (gha) 10.20; 3 Theo Etienne 10.23; 4 Reuben Arthur 10.30; 5 David Lima (por) 10.34; 6 Eugene Ayanful 10.43; b h2 (0.4) 1 Confidence Lawson 10.49; 2 Kieran Daly 10.57; 3 Nathan Gilbert 10.58
in heats h21 (0.2) 1 Antonio Infantino (ita) 10.39; 2 David Lima (por) 10.44
200m (1.9) 1 Antonio Infantino (ita) 20.53; 2 Dwayne Cowan 20.73; 3 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens 21.35; 4 Richard Morrisey (irl) 21.51
London (Great Britain), 22-23.7.2016 -IAAF Diamond League-
Men
100m (0.4) 1 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.02; 2 Isiah Young (usa) 10.07; 3 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.10; 4 Marvin Bracy (usa) 10.11; 5 Julian Forte (jam) 10.11; 6 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.16; 7 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.19
100m heats (22) h1 (0.1) 1 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.14; 2 Marvin Bracy (usa) 10.17; 3 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.19; 4 Isiah Young (usa) 10.21; 5 Michael Frater (jam) 10.23; 6 James Dasaolu (gbr) 10.24; 7 Ojie Edoburun (gbr) 10.26; 8 Aaron Brown (can) 10.29; 9 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 10.32; h2 (0.3) 1 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 9.96; 2 Julian Forte (jam) 10.05; 3 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.08; 4 Richard Kilty (gbr) 10.15; 5 Kim Collins (skn) 10.16; 6 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.23; 7 Akeem Haynes (can) 10.24; 8 Richard Thompson (tto) 10.26; 9 Everton Clarke (jam) 10.34
200m (22) (-0,3) 1 Usain Bolt (jam) 19.89; 2 Alonso Edward (pan) 20.04; 3 Adam Gemili (gbr) 20.07; 4 Bruno Hortelano (esp) 20.18; 5 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.27; 6 Brendon Rodney (can) 20.37; 7 Daniel Talbot (gbr) 20.38; 8 Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 20.51
400m (23) 1 Matthew Hudson-Smith (gbr) 45.03; 2 Deon Lendore (tto) 45.34; 3 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 45.45; 4 Luka Janezic (slo) 45.54; 5 Michael Berry (usa) 45.55; 6 Jonathan Borlee (bel) 45.63; 7 Steven Solomon (aus) 46.16; 8 Delanno Williams (gbr) 46.92
800m (22) 1 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.43.88; 2 Brandon McBride (can) 1.43.95; 3 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.44.38; 4 Nijel Amos (bot) 1.44.66; 5 Jeffrey Riseley (aus) 1.45.13; 6 Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.45.23; 7 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.45.35; 8 Mark English (irl) 1.45.36; 9 Charlie Grice (gbr) 1.45.53; 10 Charles Jock (usa) 1.48.48
Mile (22) 1 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3.53.04; 2 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.53.17; 3 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.53.17; 4 Jake Wightman (gbr) 3.54.20; 5 Johan Rogestedt (swe) 3.55.01; 6 Nathan Brannen (can) 3.55.31; 7 Lee Emanuel Gbr) 3.55.43; 8 Andrew Bayer (usa) 3.55.46; 9 Thomas Lancahire (gbr) 3.56.44; 10 Richard Douma (ned) 3.57.60; 11 Leonel Manzano (usa) 4.01.61; 12 Chris O'Hare (gbr) 4.02.54 5.000m (23) 1 Mo Farah (gbr) 12.59.29; 2 Andrew Butchart (gbr) 13.14.85; 3 Bernard Lagat (ken) 13.14.96; 4 Isiah Kiplangat Koech (ken) 13.15.44; 5 Ryan Hill (usa) 13.15.59; 6 Ben True (usa) 13.16.63; 7 Bashir Abdi 13.19.16; 8 Paul Kipsiele Koech (ken) 13.23.10; 9 Stephen Mokoka (rsa) 13.23.66; 10 Cyrus Rutto (ken) 13.23.77; 11 Eric Jenkins (usa) 13.24.33; 12 Bethwell Kiprotich Birgen (ken) 13.27.79; 13 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi (ken) 13.33.97; 14 Tom Farrell (gbr) 13.50.07; 15 Ross Millington (aus) 13.59.70

110mh (23) (-1,0) 1 Dimitri Bascou (fra) 13.20; 2 Gregor Traber (ger) 13.45; 3 Konstadinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.54 (13.46 (-0,4) 2h2); 4 Aurel Manga (fra) 13.59 (13.50 (-0,8) 3h1); 5 David Omoregie (gbr) 13.64 (13.48 (-0,8) 2h1); in heats: Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 13.19 (-0,8) 1h1; David King (gbr) 13.77 (-0,8) 5h1; Benjamin Sedecias (fra) 13.78 (-0,8) 6h1; Aries Merritt (ussa) 13.78 (-0,5) 7h1; Simon Krauss (fra) 13.86 (-0,8) 8h1; Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.47 (-0,4) 3h2; Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 13.50 (-0,4) 4h2; Jarret Eaton (usa) 13.50 (-0,4) 6h2; Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.65 (-0,4) 6h2; Matthias Bühler (ger) 13.67 (- 0,4) 7h2; Koen Smet (ned) 13.82 (-0,4) 8h2

400mh (23) 1 Kerron Clement (usa) 48.40; 2 Javier Culson (pur) 48.63; 3 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.70; 4 L J Van Zyl (rsa) 48.92; 5 Jack Green (gbr) 48.99; 6 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 49.35; 7 Johny Dutch (usa) 49.60; 8 Michael Tinsley (usa) 50.72; 9 Jacob Paul (gbr) 50.84
PV (22) 1 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.90; 2 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.83; 3 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.75; 4 Tobias Scherbarth (ger) 5.65; 5 Robert Renner (slo) 5.65; 6 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.65; 7 Robert Sobera (pol) 5.40

LJ (23) 1 Xinglong Gao (chn) 8.11 (0.9); 2 Damar Forbes (cay) 8.05 (-0,5); 3 Mike Hartfield (usa) 8.01 (- 0,4); 4 Jianan Wang (chn) 7.91 (0.4); 5 Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.78 (-0,2); 6 Michel Torneus (swe) 7.77 (- 0,8); 7 Jarvis Gotch (usa) 7.77 (-0,9); 8 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 7.74 (-0,6); 9 Daniel Gardiner (gbr) 7.68 (0.0)

TJ (22) 1 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.78 (0.6); 2 Chris Carter 16.89 (0.0); 3 Bin Dong (chn) 16.85 (-0,2); 4 Chris Benard (usa) 16.73 (nwi); 5 Alexis Copello (cub) 16.63 (0.0); 6 Harold Correa (fra) 16.56 (0.0); 7 Omar Craddock (usa) 16.54 (0.3); 8 Tosin Oke (ngr) 16.37 (nwi); 9 Nathan Douglas (gbr) 16.24 (0.0)
SP (23) 1 Joe Kovacs (usa) 22.04; 2 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 21.54; 3 David Storl (ger) 21.39; 4 Darrell Hill (usa) 21.24; 5 Kurt Roberts (usa) 20.80; 6 Tomasz Majewski (pol) 20.33; 7 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 19.99; 8 Michal Haratyk (pol) 19.97; 9 Scott Lincoln (gbr) 17.91

JT (22) 1 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 85.72; 2 Hamish Peacock (aus) 82.94; 3 Johannes Vetter (ger) 82.89; 4 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 82.64; 5 Lars Hamann (ger) 81.52; 6 Julian Weber (ger) 80.29; 7 Zigismunds Sirmais (lat) 79.52
4x100m (23) 1 Great Britain A 37.78; 2 Great Britain B 37.81; 3 Canada 38.17; 4 Jamaica 38.35; 5 All Stars 38.35; 6 Brazil 38.60; 7 Netherlands 39.01

Women
100m (23) (-0,7) 1 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 10.96 (10.96 (-1,3) 1h2); 2 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 10.99; 3 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (jam) 11.06 (11.03 (0.2) 1h1); 4 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 11.09 (11.07 (-1,3) 3h2); 5 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 11.11 (11.11 (0.2) 4h1); 6 Desiree Henry (gbr) 11.17 (11.08 (0.3) 3h1); 7 Christania Williams (jam) 11.19 (11.05 (0.2) 2h1); 8 Carina Horn (rsa) 11.22 (11.15 (-1,3) 4h2); 8 Simone Facey (jam) 11.22 (11.13 (0.2) 5h1); in heats: Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.24 (0.2) 6h1; Ana Claudia Silva (bra) 11.27 80.2) 7h2; Crystal Emmanuel (can) 11.28 (0.2) 7h1; Louise Bloor (gbr) 11.60 (0.2) 8h1, Asha Philip (gbr) 11.16 (-1,3) 5h2; Remona Burchell (jam) 11.26 (-1,3) 6h2; Daryll Neita (gbr) 11.30 (-1,3) 7h2; Stella Akakpo (fra) 11.31 (-1,3) 8h2; Khamica Bingham (can) 11.37 (-1,3) 9h2
200m (23) (-0,8) 1 Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.13; 2 Tiffany Townsend (usa) 22.63; 3 Joanna Atkins (usa) 22.64; 4 Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 22.81; 5 Jodie Williams (gbr) 22.99; 6 Shalonda Solomon (usa) 23.11; 7 Kaylin Whitney (usa) 23.12; 8 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.41
400m (22) 1 Shaunae Miller (bah) 49.55; 2 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.40; 3 Natasha Hastings (usa) 50.49; 4 Francena McCorory (usa) 50.73; 5 Christine Ohuruogu (gbr) 51.05; 6 Floria Guei (fra) 51.39; 7 Emily Diamond (gbr) 51.63; 8 Seren Bundy-Davies (gbr) 51.81; 9 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 52.34 800m (23) 1 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 1.59.46; 2 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 1.59.54; 3 Molly Beckwith- Ludlow (usa) 1.59.56; 4 Winny Chebet (ken) 1.59.88; 5 Alison Leonard (gbr) 2.00.52; 6 Angela Petty (nzl) 2.00.92; 7 Alexandra Bell (gbr) 2.01.62; 8 Chanelle Price (usa) 2.03.40
1.500m (22) 1 Laura Muir (gbr) 3.57.49; 2 Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.00.87; 3 Meraf Bahta (swe) 4.02.62; 4 Laura Weightman (gbr) 4.02.66; 5 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.03.05; 6 Amanda Eccleston (usa) 4.03.25; 7 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 4.03.74; 8 Linden Hall (aus) 4.03.81; 9 Maureen Koster (ned) 4.03.84; 10 Morgan Uceny (usa) 4.03.96; 11 Ingvill Makestad Bovim (nor) 4.05.35; 12 Renata Plis (pol) 4.05.40; 13 Stephanie Twell (gbr) 4.06.20; 14 Mary Kuria (ken) 4.07.01
100mh (0.3) 1 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.20 WR; 2 Brianna Rollins (usa) 12.57; 3 Kristi Castlin (usa) 12.59; 4 Nia Ali (usa) 12.63; 5 Alina Talay (blr) 12.66; 6 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 12.70; 7 Anna Zagre (bel) 12.94 (12.78 (0.3) 4h1); 8 Jessica Ennis-Hill (gbr) 13.04 (12.76 (0.3) 3h1); in heats: Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.88 (0.3) 6h1; Phylicia George (can) 13.17 (0.3) 7h1; Jasmine Stowers (usa) 12.58 (0.2) 2h2; Cindy Ofili (gbr) 12.95 (0.2) 5h2; Dawn Nelson-Harper (usa) 12.96 (0.2) 6h2; Jacquelyn Coward (usa) 12.98 (0.2) 7h2; Raven Clay (usa) 13.00 (0.2) 8h2
400mh (22) 1 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 53.90; 2 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 54.33; 3 Wenda Nel (rsa) 54.47; 4 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 54.70; 5 Jaide Stepter (usa) 54.96; 6 Shamier Little (usa) 55.01, 7 Lauren Wells (aus) 55.37; 8 Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 55.88; 9 Yadisleidis Pedroso (ita) 57.95

3.000m St (23) 1 Habiba Ghribi (tun) 9.21.35; 2 Stephanie Garcia (usa) 9.26.26; 3 Purity Cherotich Kirui (ken) 9.30.95; 4 Aisha Praught (jam) 9.31.75; 5 Shalaya Kipp (usa) 9.34.12; 6 Sara Treacy (irl) 9.39.41; 7 Caroline Chepkurui Tuigong (ken) 9.41.14; 8 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 9.42.14; 9 Genevieve Lalonde (can) 9.42.44; 10 Jessica Kamilos (usa) 9.44.90; 11 Jamie Cheever (usa) 9.47.70; 12 Nicole Bush (usa) 9.51.87; 13 Erin Teschuk (can) 9.51.89; 14 Rosie Clarke (gbr) 9.51.97; 15 Katie Landwehr (usa) 10.09.51

HJ (22) 1 Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.98; 2 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.95; 3 Katherina Johnson-Thompson (gbr) 1.95; 4 Kamila Liwcinko (pol) 1.95; 5 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.92; 6 Eleanor Patterson (aus) 1.92; 7 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.92; Alyx Treasure (can) 1.92; 9 Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.89
PV (23) 1 Ekaterini Stefanidi (gre) 4.80; 2 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.72; 3 Eliza McCartney (nzl) 4.62; 4 Holly Broadshaw (gbr) 4.52; 5 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.52; 6 Kristen Brown (usa) 4.52

LJ (23) 1 Katarina Johnson-Thompson (gbr) 6.84 (0.9); 2 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.80 (0.1); 3 Funmi Jimoh (usa) 6.65 (0.3); 4 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.41 (0.1); 5 Chancie Porter (jam) 6.35 (0.3); 6 Erica Jarder (swe) 6.26 (0.6); 7 Jessica Ennis-Hill (gbr) 6.19 (0.0); 8 Chantel Malone (ivb) 6.16 (0.1)
DT (23) 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 69.94; 2 Dani Samuels (aus) 64.10; 3 Jade Lally (gbr) 61.65; 4 Whitney Ashley (usa) 60.20; 5 Nadine Müller (ger) 59.95; 6 Irina Rodrigues (por) 58.14; 7 Shelbi Vaughan (usa) 56.63

4x100m (22) 1 Great Britain A 41.81; 2 Brazil 42.59; 3 France 42.84; 4 Great Britain B 43.16; 5 Switzerland 43.43
Oxford (Great Britain), 23.7.2016 -BMC Races-
Men

800m A 1 George Mills (99) 1.48.36; 2 Connor DArlington 1.49.06; 3 David Dempsey 1.49.21; 4 Finley Bigg (98) 1.49.45; 5 Sean Molloy 1.50.00; 6 Omar Parsons 1.50.92; 800m B 1 Nzimah Akpan 1.50.02; 2 Edward Dodd 1.50.48; 3 Hayden Carter 1.50.54
Mile 1 Andy Baddeley 3.59.46; 2 Alex Tovey 4.01.84; 3 Nick Falk 4.03.21

5.000m Adam Hickey 14.07.14
Women
800m A 1 Sarah McDonald 2.01.10; 2 Rvee Walcott-Nolan 2.03.17; 3 Jacqueline Fairchild 2.04.92; 4 Ida Fillingsnes (den) 2.07.31; 800m B Millie Howard (98) 2.06.22
1.500m 1 Sasha Gollish (can) 4.10.35; 2 Jessica Judd 4.17.22; 3 Anne Beck 4.17.28; 4 Louise Small 4.23.51

HUNGARY
Budapest (Hungary), 22.7.2016 -Honved Cup-
Men
100m (1.7) 1 Janos Sipos 10.43; 2 Dominik Illovszky (2002) 10.70 (10.70 (1.5) 1h1); 400m Marcell Deal Nagy 46.52; 1.500m 1 Benjamin Kovacs 3.40.34; 2 Laszlo Gregor 3.43.21; 3 Balasz Vindics 3.45.57; 4 Gergö Kiss 3.47.66; 5 Marcell Kovacs (98) 3.48.11; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (0.4) Daniel Eszes 13.82 (13.80 (1.2) 1h2); LJ István Virovecz 7.60 (0.2); 5 Kms Walk Mate Helebrandt 19.35.82 NR
Women
100m (0.8) 1 Fanni Schmelcz 11.74; 2 Eva Kaptur 11.76; 400m Bianca Keri 54.83; 1.500m 1 Viktoria Gyurkes 4.23.94; 2 Kriszta Koszas 4.28.75; 100mh (1.9) Greta Kerekes 13.48; HJ Gyorgyi Zsivoczky- Frakas 1.80; 5 Kms Walk Rita Recsei 23.30.46

IRELAND
Santry -Dublin- (Ireland), 22.7.2016 -Morton Games-
Men
100m (0.2) 1 Joe Morris (usa) 10.23; 2 Dentarius Locke (usa) 10.27; 3 Bismark Boateng (can) 10.40; 4 Deji Tobais (gbr) 10.49; 400m A 1 Sadam Koumi (sud) 45.76; 2 Winston George (guy) 45.76; 3 Jarryd Dunn (gbr) 46.28; 4 Brian Gregan 46.59; 5 David Gillick 46.93; 6 Grant Plenderleth (gbr) 47.46; 7 Andrew Mellon 47.60; 400m B 1 Terrence Agard (ned) 47.49; 2 Greg Louden (gbr) 47.72; 3 Timmy Crowe 47.91; 800m A 1 Kyle Langford (gbr) 1.46.73; 2 Zak Curran 1.46.78; 3 Shaquille Walker (usa) 1.46.79; 4 Harun Abda (usa) 1.47.36; 5 Declan Murray 1.47.48; 6 Kieran Kelly 1.47.50; 7 Jordy Williamsz (aus) 1.48.04; 8 Mike Rutt (usa) 1.48.33; 9 Karl Griffin 1.48.77; 10 James Eichberger (mex) 1.48.79; 11 Brad Mathas (nzl) 1.50.60; 800m B 1 Elliot Slade (gbr) 1.47.70; 2 Kevin McGrath 1.48.89; 3 Niall Tuohy 1.49.18; 4 William Crowe 1.50.65; 800m C 1 Patrick Monahan 1.48.38; 2 Jack Agnew (gbr) 1.50.69; 3 Isaac Towers (gbr) 1.50.93; 1.500m 1 Jack Hallas (gbr) 3.46.35; 2 Eric Keogh 3.47.08; 3 Cameron Field (gbr) 3.47.83; Mile 1 Johny Gregorek (usa) 3.55.57; 2 Kyle Merber (usa) 3.55.79; 3 Colby Alexander (usa) 3.55.93; 4 Peter Callahan (bel) 3.56.14; 5 Jerry Motsau (rsa) 3.56.62; 6 Daniel Winn (usa) 3.56.73; 7 Jordan McNamara (usa) 3.56.91; 8 Ford Palmer (usa) 3.57.97; 9 Riley Masters (usa)

3.58.39; 10 James West (gbr) 3.58.69; 11 Paul Robinson 3.58.75; 3.000m 1 Johnny Taylor (gbr) 7.56.06; 2 Richard Weir (gbr) 7.56.66; 3 Matt Bergin (gbr) 7.58.63; 4 Eric Avila (usa) 7.59.16; 5 John Travers 8.02.25; 6 Mark Christie 8.05.97; 400mh 1 Rhys Williams (gbr) 49.50; 2 Quincy Downing (usa) 49.88; 3 Christian Morton (ngr) 50.02; 4 Cameron French (nzl) 50.25; 5 Jehue Gordon (tto) 50.73; 6 Paul Byrne 50.81; 7 Jacob Paul (gbr) 51.28; 8 Jack Houghton (gbr) 51.51; HJ 1 David Smith 2.22; 2 Milos Todosijevic (srb) 2.18; PV Jeff Coover (usa) 5.57; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Eoin Sheridan 53.83; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Owen Russell 70.33; 2 Adam King 69.50

Women
100m (0.0) 1 Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 11.60; 2 Niamh Whelan 11.72; 3 Joan Healy 11.73; 4 Cliodhna Manning 11.81; 5 Sarah Murray 11.84; 200m u23 (0.5) Cliodhna Manning 24.14; 200m u20 (-1,3) Sharlene Mawdsley 24.04; 2 Elizabeth Morland 24.44; 400m u20 Jenna Brommell 54.26; 800m A 1 Alexandra Bell (gbr) 2.00.53; 2 Ciara Mageean 2.00.79; 3 Baylee Mires (usa) 2.02.60; 4 Kate Marshall (nzl) 2.02.70; 5 Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.03.56; 6 Annie Leblanc (can) 2.03.63; 7 Laura Crowe 2.03.65, 8 Samantha Murphy (can) 2.03.92; 9 Rachel Aubry (can) 2.05.01; 800m B 1 Amy O'Donoghue 2.06.05; 2 Kelly Neely 2.06.78; Mile 1 Katie Mackey (usa) 4.25.48; 2 Heather Kampf (usa) 4.27.33; 3 Cory McGee (usa) 4.28.55; 4 Stephanie Schappert (usa) 4.30.07; 5 Nikki Hamblin (nzl) 4.31.16; 6 Hannah England (gbr) 4.33.48; 7 Sammy Silva (usa) 4.35.44; 8 Lauren Paquette (usa) 4.35.83; 9 Aisling Cuffe (usa) 4.36.23; 10 Mariah Kelly (can) 4.36.56; DT Clare Fitzgerald 52.83
Tullamore (Ireland), 23-24.7.2016
Men
200m u20 (24) (0.7) Christopher O'Donnell 21.59; 200m u18 (24) (1.3) Aaron Sexton 21.65; HT u18 (5 kg) Brendan O'Donnell 67.62

ITALY
Pescara (Italy), 17.7.2016
Men
100m Luca Antonio Cassano 10.58 (0.4) 1h1; Federico Bongiorni 10.50 (1.1) 1h2; Gabriele Giudetti 10.52 (0.6) 1h7; 400m 1 Daniele Corsa 46.97; 2 Vito Incantalupo 47.94
Women
100m (-0,1) Anna Bongiorni 11.76 (11.74 (0.4) 1h1); LJ Antonija Radic (cro) 6.03 (-0,3)
Trento (Italy), 19.7.2016
Men
800m 1 Mattia Moretti 1.48.45; 2 Lorenzo Pilati 1.48.67; 3 Merihun Crespi 1.49.38; 4 Mattia Picello 1.50.01; 5 Kanda Brian Abakpereh 1.50.17; 6 Cristiano Colombi 1.50.50
Silandro (Italy), 22.7.2016 -Square competition-
Men
PV 1 Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) 5.90; 2 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.65; 3 Diogo Ferreira (por) 5.55; 4 Mark Hollis (usa) 5.45; 5 Ernest Obiena (phi) 5.45; 6 Hendrik Gruber (ger) 5.25; 7 Tom Konrad (ger) 5.25
Orvieto (Italy), 22.7.2016
Men
100m (0.2) Federico Raguni 10.44; 200m (0.2) 1 Lorenzo Valentin 21.16; 2 Federico Raguni 21.24; LJ Antonmarco Musso 7.79 (-0,3)
Women
100m (-0,4) Giulia Latini 11.86; 200m (-0,4) Giulia Latini 24.18
Gorizia (Italy), 23.7.2016
Men
400m 1 Zeljko Vincec (cro) 46.90; 2 Francesco Cappellin 47.59; 400mh Mateo Ruzic (cro) 52.20; LJ Alessio Guarini 7.54 (1.8); JT 1 Roberto Bertolini 77.76; 2 Matija Kranjc (slo) 76.01; 3 Antonio Fent 70.41
Women
100m (-0,9) Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 11.68; 400m 1 Anita Banovic (cro) 54.19; 2 Kristina Dudek (cro) 54.25; 800m Joyce Mattagliano 2.06.39; 400mh Ilaria Vitale 58.43; PV 1 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.35; 2 Giulia Cargnelli 4.00; LJ Carol Zangobbo 6.33 (0.5); HT Barbara Spiler (slo) 65.66; JT 1 Martina Ratej (slo) 56.43; 2 Bernarda Letnar (slo) 52.31

LITHUANIA
Vilnius (Lithuania), 22.7.2016 -International Youth Match- Men

LJ Vitali Rubenkov (est) 7.23 (0.0), SP (5 kg) Reinis Nungurs (lat) 17.35; HT (5 Kg) Eduards Kolidzejs (lat) 65.26; JT (700 g) Matiss Velps (lat) 68.65
Women
100mh (0.76m) (0.0) Paula Sprudzane (lat) 13.89; HJ Urte Baikstyté 1.78; SP (3 Kg) 1 Agne Jonkuté 15.18; 2 Kristine Strazdité (lat) 15.11

NETHERLANDS
Wageningen (Netherlands), 22.7.2016
Men
400m Olaf van den Bergh 48.11; SP u18 (5 kg) Shaquille Emanuelson 17.86
Women
1.500m Julia van Velthoven 4.27.32; 5.000m 1 Marcella Herzog 16.04.19; 2 Jill Holterman 16.10.58; 5.000m u18 Jasmijn Lau (99) 16.37.04

NORWAY
Olso (Norway), 20.7.2016
Men
100m (1.3) 1 Jonathan Quarcoo 10.39; 2 Hakon Morken 10.51; 200m (1.3) 1 Jonathan Quarcoo 21.04; 2 Hakon Morken 21.45; 400m Mike lUbsen (uga) 47.06; 3.000m Marius Vedvik 8.07.06
Women
100m (0.2) 1 Line Kloster 11.90; 2 Ann Skudal Dolvik 11.90; 200m (-0,8) Line Kloster 23.99; JT 1 Kristina Kristianslund 50.48; 2 Andrea Enerstad Bolle 50.48

POLAND
Bydgoszcz (Poland), 19-24.7.2016 -World Junior Championships-
Men
100m (20) (0.2) 1 Noah Lyles (usa) 10.17; 2 Filippo Tortu (ita) 10.24; 2 Mario Burke (bar) 10.26; 4 Tlotliso Leotlela (rsa) 10.28; 5 Paulo Andre de Oliveira (bra) 10.29; 6 Raheem Chambers (jam) 10.30; 7 Derick Silva (bra) 10.37
100m semis (20) s1 (-0,6) 1 Filippo Tortu (ita) 10.26; 2 Mario Burke (bar) 10.34; 3 Raheem Chambers (jam) 10.36; 4 Kenta Oshima (jpn) 10.43; 5 Austin Hamilton (swe) 10.47; 6 Hakim Montgomery (usa) 10.53; 7 Stanislau Darahakupets (blr) 10.63; s2 (0.2) 1 Noah Lyles (usa) 10.22; 2 Derick silva (bra) 10.37; 3 Oliver Bromby (gbr) 10.37; 4 Jack Hale (aus) 10.45; 5 Manuel Eitel (ger) 10.53; 6 Ippei Takeda (jpn) 10.56; 7 Eryk Hampel (pol) 10.58; s3 (0.7) 1 Tlotliso Leotlela (rsa) 10.20; 2 Paulo Andre de Oliveira (bra) 10.37, 4 Jhevaughn Matherson (jam) 10.40; 5 Johny Renteria (col) 10.53; 6 Amaury Golitin (fra) 10.54; 7 Daniel Estrada (usa) 10.58; 8 Khairul Hafiz Jantan (mas) 10.58
100m heats (19) h1 (-0,4) 1 Jack Hale (aus) 10.48; 2 Oliver Bromby (gbr) 10.52; 3 Ippei Takeda (jpn) 10.61; h2 (0.6) 1 Paulo Andre de Oliveira (bra) 10.31; 2 Khairul Haiz Jantan (mas) 10.44; 3 Jhevaughn Matherson (jam) 10.47; 4 Stanislau Darahakupets (blr) 10.54; h3 (0.7) 1 Noah Lyles (usa) 10.28; 2 Derick Silva (bra) 10.34; 3 Eryk Himpel (pol) 10.39; 4 Manuel Eitel (ger) 10.50; 5 Johny Renteria (col) 10.55; h4 (0.4) 1 Filippo Tortu (ita) 10.29; 2 Austin Hamilton (swe) 10.46; 3 Hakim Montgomery (usa) 10.58; 4 Jaquone Hoyte (bar) 10.58; h5 (0.6) 1 Tlotliso Leotlela (rsa) 10.32; 2 Rechmial Miller (gbr) 10.44; 3 Daniel Estrada (pur) 10.55; 4 Amaury Golitin (fra) 10.56; h6 (-0,6) 1 Mario Burke (bar) 10.33; 2 Kenta Oshima (jpn) 10.44; 3 Raheem Chambers (jam) 10.45
200m (22) (1.2) 1 Michael Norman (usa) 20.17; 2 Tlotliso Leotlela (rsa) 20.59; 3 Nigel Ellis (jam) 20.63; 4 Clarence Munyai (rsa) 20.77; 5 Chun-Han Yang (tpe) 20.81; 6 Roger Gurski (ger) 20.81; 7 Cameron Tindle (gbr) 20.82; 8 Jun Yamashita (jpn) 20.94
200m semis (21) s1 (1.5) 1 Clarence Munyai (rsa) 20.54; 2 Roger Gurski (ger) 20.64; 3 Jun Yamashita (jpn) 20.67; 4 Cameron Tindle (gbr) 20.71; 5 Micaiah Harris (usa) 20.97; 6 Vinicius Moraes (bra) 21.25; 7 Xholani Talane (bot) 21.40; 8 Moffat Ngari Wanjiru (ken) 21.48; s2 (1.1) 1 Michael Norman (usa) 20.71; 2 Chun-Han Yang (tpe) 20.90; 3 Ryan Gorman (gbr) 20.91; 4 Mathias Hove Johansen (nor) 21.19; 5 Coull Graham (amt) 21.24; 6 Hamish Gill (nzl) 21.49; 7 Seunghwan Ko (kor) 21.50; S3 82.0) 1 Tlotliso Leotlela (rsa) 20.58; 2 Nigel Ellis (jam) 20.78; 3 Vladislav Grigoryev (kaz) 21.08; 4 Emmanuel Arowolo (ngr) 21.16; 5 Samson Colebrooke (bah) 21.30; 6 Wataru Inuzuka (jpn) 21.40; 7 Trae Williams (aus) 21.49
200m heats (21) h1 (1.3) 1 Vladislav Grigoryev (kaz) 21.02; 2 Chun-Han Yang (tpe) 21.11; 3 Micaiah harris (usa) 21.19; 4 Wataru Inuzuka (jpn) 21.41; 5 Moffat Ngari Wanjiru (ken) 21.47; h2 (0.9) 1 Ryan Gorman (gbr) 20.84; 2 Nigel Ellis (gbr) 20.87; 3 Emmanuel Arowolo (ngr) 21.20; 4 Samson Colebrooke (bah) 21.35; 5 Seunghwan Ko (kor) 21.35; 6 Moussa Ali Issa (brn) 21.53; h3 (1.6) 1 Tlotliso Leotlela (rsa) 20.63; 2 Roger Gurski (ger) 20.73; 3 Akanni Hislop (tto) 20.87; 4 Xholani Talane (bot) 21.64; h4 (-

1,2) 1 Clarence Munyai (rsa) 20.40; 2 Cameron Tindle (gbr) 20.78; 3 Jun Yamashita (jpn) 20.89; 4 Mathias Hove Johansen (nor) 21.00; 5 Marcus Tornée (swe) 21.19; 6 Trae Williams (aus) 21.40; h5 (1.3) 1 Michael Norman (usa) 20.74; 2 Coull Graham (ant) 21.31; 3 Hamish Gill (nzl) 21.33; 4 Vinicius Moraes (bra) 21.46

400m (22) 1 Abdalelah Haroun (qat) 44.81; 2 Wilbert London (usa) 45.27; 3 Karabo Sibanda (bot) 45.45; 4 Geoffrey Kiprotich (ken) 45.64; 5 Kahmari Montgomery (usa) 46.48; 6 Anthony Zambrano (col) 46.50; 7 Kazuki Matsuyiko (jpn) 46.69; 8 Naoki Kitadani (jpn) 47.15
400m semis (21) s1 1 Karabo Sibanda (bot) 45.15; 2 Kahmari Montgomery (usa) 45.71; 3 Anthony Zambrano (col) 45.81; 4 Naoki Kitadani (jpn) 46.41; 5 Jamal Walton (cay) 46.61; 6 Sean Bailey (jam) 47.09; 7 Taha Hussein Yaseen (irq) 47.26; 8 Vladimir Aceti (ita) 47.41; s2 1 Abdalelah Haroun (qat) 45.55; 2 Kazuki Matsuyiko (jpn) 46.69; 3 Ivan Nuñéz (mex) 47.00; 4 Jochem Debber (ned) 47.22; 5 Luis Charles (dom) 47.33; 6 Edwin Ngeeti (ken) 47.51; s3 1 Geoffrey Kiprotich (ken) 45.38; 2 Wilbert London (usa) 45.49; 3 Cameron Chalmers (gbr) 46.51; 4 Christopher Taylor (jam) 46.60; 5 Yuang Wu (chn) 46.83; 6 Tymoteusz Zimny (pol) 47.14; 7 Myles Banfield (can) 47.46; 8 David Salamon (cro) 47.51 400m heats (20) h1 1 Geoffrey Kiprotich (ken) 46.23; 2 Wilbert London (usa) 47.23; 3 Moussa Ali Issa (brn) 47.39; 4 Ilhwan Mo (kor) 47.82; 5 Mihai Pislaru (rou) 48.01; h2 1 Christopher Taylor (jam) 46.73; 2 Kazuki Matsuyiko (jpn) 46.78; 3 Anthony Zambrano (col) 47.18; 4 Tymoteusz Zimny (pol) 47.20; 5 Taha Hussein Yaseen (irq) 47.31; 6 Jochem Dobber (ned) 47.67; h3 1 Baboloki Thebe (bot) 46.25; 2 Luis Charles (dom) 47.09; 3 Naoki Kitadani (jpn) 47.32; 4 Brayan Lopez (ita) 47.92; h4 1 Abdelelah Haroun (qat) 46.51; 2 Sean Bailey (jam) 46.83; 3 Cameron Chalmers (gbr) 46.91; 4 Nathan Friginette (can) 47.91; 5 Henri Delauze (bah) 48.15; h5 1 Kahmari Montgomery (usa) 46.46; 2 Myles Banfield (can) 46.77; 3 Yuang Wu (chn) 47.65; 4 Derrick Mokaleng (rsa) 48.04; h6 1 Karabo Sibanda (bot) 46.34; 2 Jamal Walton (cay) 46.83; 3 Ivan Nuñez (mex) 46.96; 4 Edwin Ngeeti (ken) 47.11; 5 Vladimir Aceti (ita) 47.62; 6 David Salamon (cro) 47.79

800m (24) 1 Kipyegon Bett (ken) 1.44.95; 2 Willy Kiplimo Tarbei (ken) 1.45.50; 3 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.46.02; 4 Jesús Tonatiu López (mex) 1.46.70; 5 Robert Heppenstall (can) 1.47.33; 6 Riadh Chninni (tun) 1.47.38; 7 Brian Bell (usa) 1.47.68; 8 Gorata Gabankitse (bot) 1.48.40
800m semis (23) s1 1 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.46.51; 2 Riadh Chninni (tun) 1.47.11; 3 Robert Heppenstall (can) 1.47.13; 4 Brian Bell (usa) 1.47.49; 5 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.47.65; 6 Denis Biederbick (ger) 1.47.70; 7 James Preston (nzl) 1.48.06; s2 1 Willy Kiplimo Tarbei (ken) 1.48.27; 2 Gorata Gabankitse (bot) 1.48.31; 3 Joseph Deng (aus) 1.48.49; 4 Vincent Crisp (usa) 1.48.63; 5 Ignacio Fontes (esp) 1.48.88; 6 Ryan Sánchez (pur) 1.49.43; 7 Pascal Kleyer (ger) 1.49.84; s3 1 Kipyegon Bett (ken) 1.46.37; 2 Jesús Tonatiu López (mex) 1.47.25; 3 George Kusche (rsa) 1.47.53; 4 Teddese Lemi (eth) 1.47.53; 5 Lachlan Barber (aus) 1.48.91; 6 Benediktas Mickus (ltu) 1.49.44; 7 Daniel Rowden (gbr) 1.49.58

800m heats (22) h1 1 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.49.82; 2 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.50.19; 3 George Kusche (rsa) 1.50.40; 4 Bacha Morka (eth) 1.50.88; h2 1 Willy Kiplimo Tarbei (ken) 1.48.95; 2 Ayoub Sniba (mar) 1.49.20; 3 Gorata Gabankitse (bot) 1.49.29; 4 Ignacio Fontes (esp) 1.49.69; 5 Pascal Kleyer (ger) 1.50.18; 6 Mateusz Borkowski 1.50.93; h3 1 Riadh Chninni (tun) 1.48.40; 2 Teddese Lemi (eth) 1.48.45; 3 Robert Heppenstall (can) 1.48.69; 4 Lachlan Barber (aus) 1.48.82; 5 Benediktas Mickus (ltu) 1.59.05; 6 Vincent Crisp (usa) 1.49.32; h4 1 Kipyegon Bett (ken) 1.50.82; 2 Brian Bell (usa) 1.50.97; h5 1 James Preston (nzl) 1.49.69; 2 Ryan Sánchez (pur) 1.49.97; 3 Jesús López (mex) 1.50.33; 4 Daniel Rowden (gbr) 1.50.69; 5 Michael Petersen (can) 1.50.77

1.500m (21) 1 Kumari Taki (ken) 3.48.63; 2 taresa Tolosa (eth) 3.48.77; 3 Anthony Kiptoo (ken) 3.49.00; 4 Baptiste Mischler (fra) 3.49.52; 5 Ajay Kumar Saroj (ind) 3.49.52
1.500m heats (19) h1 1 Ayoub Sniba (mar) 3.44.59; 2 Anthony Kiptoo (ken) 3.44.74; 3 Josh Kerr (gbr) 3.44.86; 4 Ajay Kumar Saroj (ind) 3.44.96; 5 Matthew Ramsden (aus) 3.45.34; 6 Asres Guadie (eth) 3.45.74; 7 Yani Khelaf (fra) 3.45.88; 8 Aggelos Vasiliou (gre) 3.47.38; h2 1 Kumari Taki (ken) 3.47.14; 2 Elzan Bibic (srb) 3.47.72; 3 Jordi Torrents (esp) 3.47.80; 4 Riaadh Chninni (tun) 3.47.84; h3 1 Taresa Tolosa (eth) 3.46.13; 2 Baptiste Mischler (fra) 3.46.41; 3 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.46.53; 4 Ramazan Barbaros (tur) 3.46.56; 5 Abderezak Khelili (alg) 3.47.56; 6 Adrián Ben (esp) 3.47.88; 7 Diego Zarate (usa) 3.47.95

5.000m (23) 1 Selemon Barega (eth) 13.21.21; 2 Djamal A. Direh (dji) 13.21.50; 3 Wesley Ledama (ken) 13.23.34; 4 Yeneblo Biyazen (eth) 13.28.41; 5 Aron Kifle (eri) 13.31.09; 6 Moses Koech (ken) 13.35.10; 7 Awit Habte (eri) 13.50.60; 8 Elzan Bibic (srb) 13.51.40; 9 Alexander Yee (gbr) 13.52.01; 10 Jimmy Gressier (fra) 13.55.07; 11 Mario Pacay (gua) 13.55.90; 12 Martin Musau (uga) 13.58.30; 13 Hyuga Endo (jpn) 14.08.38; 14 Suldan Hassan (swe) 14.15.22; 15 Matthew Ramsden (aus) 14.15.35; 16 Zachary Snider (usa) 14.15.89

10.000m (19) 1 Rodgers Kwemoi (ken) 27.25.23; 2 Aron Kifle (ken) 27.26.20; 3 Jacob Kiplimo 27.26.68; 4 Amadework Walelegn (eth) 28.00.14; 5 Gizachew Hailu (eth) 28.09.57; 6 Ronald Kiprotich Kirui (ken) 28.13.43; 7 Mogos Shumay (eri) 28.23.76; 8 Martin Musau (uga) 28.34.33; 9 Hayato Seki (jpn) 28.57.76;

10 Pietro Riva (ita) 29.25.09; 11 Jean Marie Myasiro (rwa) 29.26.16; 12 Kabelo Melamu (rsa) 29.36.29; 13 Shota Onizuka (jpn) 29.36.97; 14 Mario Pacay (gua) 29.51.66; 15 Abderrazak Charik (fra) 29.51.75; 16 Thomas Pollard 29.53.84; 17 Enab El-Sandali (can) 30.15.74; 18 Ali Djoudar (alg) 30.18.16; 19 Gavit Murli (ind) 30.20.59; 20 Colin Burke (usa) 30.20.80; 21 Dorin-Andrei Rusu (rou) 30.22.17; 22 Abhishek Pal (ind) 30.22.86

110mh (0,99m) (21) (0.2) 1 Marcus Krah (usa) 13.25; 2 Amere Lattin (usa) 13.30; 3 Takumu Furuya (jpn) 13.31; 4 De'Jour Russell (jam) 13.39; 5 Dawid Zebrowski (pol) 13.45; 6 Michael Nicholls (bar) 13.45; 7 James Weaver (gbr) 13.51; 8 Matthew Treston (gbr) 13.55
110mh (0,99m) semis (20) s1 (0.1) 1 Takumu Furuya (jpn) 13.41; 2 Matthew Treston (gbr) 13.70; 3 Juan Pablo Germin (chi) 13.72; 4 Dylan Caty (fra) 13.74; 5 Amine Bouanani (alg) 13.78; 6 Mpho Tladi (rsa) 13.80; 7 Yoan Villa (cub) 13.81; 8 Balint Szeles (hun) 14.09; s2 (-0,1) 1 Marcus Krah (usa) 13.36; 2 James Weaver (gbr) 13.40; 3 Max Hrelja (swe) 13.61; 4 Joshuan Berrios (col) 13.74; 5 Rafael Pereira (bra) 13.85; 6 Valtteri Kalliokulju (fin) 13.90; s3 (0.6) 1 De'Jour Russell (jam) 13.20; 2 Amere Lattin (usa) 13.39; 3 Michael Nicholls (bar) 13.42; 4 Dawid Zebrowski (pol) 13.53; 6 Bashiru Abdullahi (ngr) 13.58; 7 Nicholas Andrews (aus) 13.68

110mh (0,99m) heats (20) h1 (-0,8) 1 Darion Thomas (jam) 13.48; 2 Joseph Daniels (can) 13.89; 3 Valtteri Kalliokulju (fin) 14.12; 4 Daviod Sklenar (cze) 14.15; h2 (-0,1) 1 Juan Pablo Germain (chi) 13.62; 2 Mpho Tladi (rsa) 13.64; 3 De'Jour Russell (jam) 13.83; 4 Ilari Manninen (fin) 13.85; 5 Steven Marzan (pur) 14.04; 6 Maymon Poulose (ind) 14.10; 7 Wang Fung Cheung (hkg) 14.11; h3 (0.7) 1 Amine Bouanani (alg) 13.65; 2 Matthew Treston (gbr) 13.66; 3 Balint Szeles (hun) 13.72; 4 Thabo Maganyele (rsa) 13.75; 5 Jacob McCorry (aus) 13.85; 6 Tao Zhang (chn) 13.98, h4 (-0,1) 1 Amere Lattin (usa) 13.46; 2 Michael Nicholls (bar) 13.62; 3 Dyan Caty (fra) 13.77; 4 Henrik Hannemann (ger) 13.89; 5 Apisit Puanglamyai (tha) 14.12; 6 John González (col) 14.17; h5 (0.4) 1 Nicholas Andrews (aus) 13.56; 2 Joshuan berrios (col) 13.56; 3 Bashiru Abdullahi (ngr) 13.72; 4 Gyeongtae Kim (kor) 13.96; 5 Marco Bigoni (ita) 14.00; 6 Shakeem Hall-Smith (bah) 14.03; h6 (0.6) 1 Takumu Furuya (jpn) 13.40; 2 Dawid Zebrowski (pol) 13.48; 3 James Weaver (gbr) 13.65; 4 Yoan Villa (cub) 13.77; 5 Mohammed Sad Al- Khfaji (irq) 13.82; 6 Tavonte Mott (bah) 13.89, 7 Nicola Cesca (ita) 14.03; h7 (nwi) 1 Marcus Krah (usa) 13.48; 2 Pap Demba Hiramatsu (jpn) 13.59; 3 Max Hrelja (swe) 13.66; 4 Rafael Pereira (bra) 13.71; 5 Jianhang Zeng (chn) 13.90; 6 Mohd Rizzua Muhammad (mas) 13.98; 7 Phanuwat Kwanyuen (tha) 14.11 400mh (23) 1 Jaheel Hyde (jam) 49.03; 2 Taylor McLaughlin (usa) 49.45; 3 Kyron McMaster (ivb) 49.56; 4 Mikael de Jesus (bra) 50.06; 5 Tatsuhiro Yamamoto (jpn) 50.09; 6 Debon Gong (chn) 51.03; 7 Yoshihiro Watanabe (jpn) 51.09; 8 Mohamed Fares Jlassi (tun) 52.14

400mh semis (22) s1 1 Yoshihiro Watanabe (jpn) 50.95; 2 Shantosh Kumar Tamilarasan (ind) 51.54; 3 Ned Justeen Azemia (sey) 51.64; 4 Gabriele Montefalcone (ita) 51.70; 5 Hrvoje Cukman (cro) 51.82; 6 Yijie Wang (chn) 52.28; s2 1 Kyron McMaster (ivb) 50.49; 2 Debin Gong (chn) 51.25; 3 Timor Barrett (jam) 51.38; 4 Maksims Sinkuvocs (lat) 51.89; 5 Rivaldo Leacock (bar) 52.22; s3 1 Jaheel Hyde (jam) 49.77; 2 Taylor McLaughlin (usa) 50.25; 3 Tatsuhiro Yamamoto (jpn) 50.84; 4 Mikael de Jesus (bra) 50.86; 5 Dominik Hufnagel (aut) 51.04; 6 Victor Coroller (fra) 51.35

400mh heats (21) h1 1 Mikael de Jesus (bra) 51.50; 2 Timor Barrett (jam) 51.56; 3 Matej Mach (cze) 52.32; h2 Kefilwe Mogawane (rsa) 50.53; 2 Taylor McLaughlin (usa) 51.28; 3 Hrvoje Cukman (cro) 51.89; h3 1 Kyron McMaster (ivb) 51.77; 2 Victor Coroller (fra) 52.16; 3 Hyunbin Kim (kor) 52.27; h4 1 Jaheel Hyde (jam) 50.81; 2 Santhosh Kumar Tamilarasan (ind) 51.46; 3 Gabriele Montefalcone (ita) 51.91; 4 Viktor Nylander (swe) 52.30; h5 1 MOhamed Fares Jlassi (tun) 51.49; 2 Ned Justeen Azemia (sey) 51.50; 3 Tatsuhiro Yamamoto (jpn) 51.51; 4 Yijie Wang (chn) 51.83; 5 Aftab Alam (ind) 52.34; h6 1 Yoshiro Watanabe (jpn) 51.10; 2 Dominik Hufnagl (aut) 51.72; h7 1 Rivaldo Leacock (bar) 51.62; 2 Maksims Sinkucovs (lat) 52.04; 3 Debin Gong (chn) 52.11

3.000m St (24) 1 Amos Kirui (ken) 8.20.43; 2 Yemane Haileselassie (eri) 8.22.67; 3 Getnet Wale (eth) 8.22.83; 4 Vincent Kipyegon Ruto (ken) 8.22.84; 5 Yohanes Chiappinelli (ita) 8.32.66; 6 Abdelkarim Ben Zahra (mar) 8.34.28; 7 Albert Chemutai (uga) 8.37.76; 8 Kidanemariam Desie (eth) 8.39.92; 9 Mohamed Asmin Jhinaoui (tun) 8.41.79; 11 Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim (dji) 8.42.38; 12 Siufien Cherni (tun) 8.42.56; 13 Ahmed Saidia (alg) 8.44.53; 14 Zerom Berakai (eri) 8.44.89; 15 Kai Benedict (usa) 8.49.13; 15 Taisei Ogino (jpn) 8.53.71

3.000m St heats (21) h1 1 Getnet Wale (eth) 8.43.92; 2 Amos Kirui (ken) 8.44.32; 3 Yemane Haileselassie (eri) 8.46.31; 4 Albert Chemutai (uga) 8.47.14; 5 Taisei Ogino (jpn) 8.51.50; 6 Mohamed Amin Jhinaoui (tun) 8.53.51; 7 Lennart Mesecke (ger) 8.57.61; 8 Alex Rogers (usa) 8.59.00; h2 1 Vincent Kipyegon Ruto (ken) 8.37.20; 2 Kidanemariam Dessie (eth) 8.39.05; 3 Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim (dji) 8.44.49; 4 Yohanes Chapinelli (ita) 8.44.51; 5 Abdelkarim Ben Zahra (mar) 8.44.69; 6 Soufien Cherni (tun) 8.48.45; 7 Kai Benedict (usa) 8.51.37; 8 Zerom Berakai (eri) 8.52.23; 9 Ahmed Saidia (alg) 8.53.98 HJ (22) 1 Luis Enrique Zayas (cub) 2.27; 2 Darius CArbin (usa) 2.25; 3 Mohamat Allamine Hamdi (qat) 2.23; 4 Oleksandr Barannikov (ukr) 2.21; 5 John Doods (aus) 2.21, 6 Yuji Hiramatsu (jpn) 2.21; 7 Jah-

Nai Perinchief (ber) 2.19; 8 Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.18; 9 Roberto Vilches (mex) 2.18; 9 Tom Gale (gbr) 2.18; 11 Christopher MPleya (rsa) 2.18; 12 Alperen Acet (tur) 2.14
HJ qualy (20) Group A 1 Oleksandr Barannikov (ukr) 2.16; Mohamat Allamine Hamdi (qat) 2.16; 3 Alperen Acet (tur) 2.16; 4 Luis Enrique Zayas (cub) 2.16; 5 Darius CArbin (usa) 2.16; 6 John Doods (aus) 2.16; 7 Jermaine Francis (skn) 2.13; Maciej Grynienko 2.13; Group B 1 Yuji Hiramatsu (jpn) 2.16; 2 Tom Gale (gbr) 2.16; Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.16; 4 Joshua Connolly (aus) 2.16; 5 Jah-Nhai Perinchief (ber) 2.16; Christopher Moleya (rsa) 2.16; 7 Roberto Vilches (mex) 2.16; 8 Hussein Al- Ibraheemi (irq) 2.13; 9 Roman Kuzminov (ukr) 2.13

PV (23) 1 Deakin Volz (usa) 5.65; 2 Kurtis Marschall (aus) 5.55; 3 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.45; 4 Emmanouil Karalis (gre) 5.40; 5 Adam Hague (gbr) 5.40; 6 Masaki Ejima (jpn) 5.35; 7 Christopher Nilsen (usa) 5.35; 8 Muntadher Falih Abdulwahid (irq) 5.30; Vladyslav Malykhin (ukr) 5.30; 10 Matteo Capello (ita) 5.30; 11 Tommi Holttinen (fin) 5.30; 12 Sander Moldau 5.20; 13 Koen van der Wijst (ned) 5.20

PV qualy (21) Group A 1 Kurtis Marschall (aus) 5.30; 2 Muntadher Falih Abdulwahid (irq) 5.20; 2 Adam Hague 5.20; 4 Vladyslav Malykhin (ukr) 5.20; Koen van der Wijst (ned) 5.20; 6 Matteo Capello (ita) 5.20; 7 Deakin Volz (usa) 5.20; 8 Urho Kujanpää (fin) 5.20; 9 Nikolaos Nerantzis (gre) 5.10; 10 Robin Nool (est) 5.10, 11 Keisuke Okubo (jpn) 5.10; Group B 1 Christopher Nilsen (usa) 5.20; Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.20; 3 Masaki Ejima (jpn) 5.20; 4 Tommi Holttinen (fin) 5.20; 5 Sander Moldau (est) 5.20; 6 Emmanouil Karalis (gre) 5.20; 7 Angus Armstrong (aus) 5.10; Hussain Asim Al-Hizam (ksa) 5.10; 9 Charlie Myers (gbr) 5.10

LJ (20) 1 Maykel Massó (cub) 8.00 (-1,8); 2 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 7.91 (-0,4); 3 Darcy Roper (aus) 7.88 (-1,0); 4 Yasser Triki (alg) 7.81 (-1,5); 5 Juan Miguel Echevarría (cub) 7.78 (-1,1); 6 Ja'Mari Ward (usa) 7.68 (0.0); 7 Shemaiah James (aus) 7.59 (-1,6); 8 Jakub Abdrzejczak (pol) 7.45 (-1,1)
LJ qualy (19) Group A 1 Ja'Mari Ward (usa) 7.96 (0.4); 2 Maykel Masso (cub) 7.91 (0.8); 3 Darcy Roper (aus) 7.65 (0.3); 4 Yasser Triki (alg) 7.54 (-0,4); 5 Mouhcine Khoua (mar) 7.52 (0.6); 6 Gabriele Cila (ita) 7.52 (0.8); 7 Kazuma Adachi (jpn) 7.51 (-1,2); Group B 1 Juan Miguel Echevarría (cub) 7.89 (-1,0); 2 Tobias Capiau (bel) 7.69 (0.1); 3 Yugant Shekhar Singh (ind) 7.68 (-1,0); 4 Shemaiah James (aus) 7.67 (- 0,7); 5 Yuki Hashioka (jpn) 7.59 (0.3); 6 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 7.55 (-1,3); 7 Jakub Andrzejczak (pol) 7.53 (-0,8)

TJ (21) 1 Lázaro Martínez (cub) 17.06 (-1,1); 2 Cristian Nápoles (cub) 16.62 (-0,6); 3 Melvin Raffin (fra) 16.37 (-2,4); 4 Philipp Kronsteiner (aut) 16.25 (-0,3); 5 Jinsuok Sung (kor) 16.11 (-0,7); 6 Jordan Scott (jam) 16.01 (0.2); 7 Mingxuan Liu (chn) 16.01 (0.2); 8 Miguel van Assen (sur) 15.75 (-1,9); 9 Pavlo Beznis (ukr) 15.70 (-0,1); 10 Charles Brown (usa) 15.60 (-1,7)

TJ qualy (20) Group A 1 Cristian Napoles (cub) 16.53 (1.9); 2 Melvin Raffin (fra) 16.20 (-1,1); 3 Armani Wallace (usa) 16.04 (0.1); 4 Jinsuok Sung (kor) 15.91 (1.3); 5 Mingze Du (chn) 15.90 (1.5); 6 Pavalo Benis (ukr) 15.87 (0.3); 7 Tobia Bocchi (ita) 15.74 (-1,5); 8 Christoph Garritsen (ger) 15.73 (-0,1); 9 Julian Konle (aus) 15.60 (-0,3); Group B 1 Lázaro Martínez (cub) 16.49 (1.4); 2 Philipp Kronsteiner (aut) 16.19 (0.9); 3 Jordan Scott (jam) 15.99 (0.5); 4 Charles Brown Usa) 15.97 (0.9); 5 Miguel van Assen (sur) 15.92 (-0,8); 6 Mingxuan Liu (chn) 15.80 (-0,6); 7 Oleksandr Malosilov (ukr) 15.78 (-1,1); 8 Nazim Babayev (aze) 15.74 (1.3); 9 Mutsuki Harada (jpn) 15.70 (1.4); 10 Alejandro Matantu (esp) 15.69 (0.0); 11 Murillo Santos (bra) 15.64 (-0,2)

SP (19) 1 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 23.34; 2 Andrei Toader 22.30; 3 Bronson Osborn (usa) 21.27; 4 Wictor Petersson (swe) 20.65; 5 Adrian Piperi (usa) 20.62; 6 Szymon Mazur (pol) 20.40; 7 Tobias Köhler (ger) 19.76; 8 Burger Lambrechts (rsa) 19.61; 9 Marcus Thomsen (nor) 19.39; 10 Jason van Rooyen (rsa) 19.38; 11 Cedric Trinemeier (ger) 19.38; 12 Shehab Mohamed Abdalaziz (egy) 17.80 (18.65 7qB); in qualy: Snajae Lawrence (jam) 18.26 6qA; Paulius Gelazius (ltu) 18.02 7qA; Marius Musteata (rou) 17.91 8qA; Wout Zijlstra (ned) 18.20 8qB; José Lorenzo Hernández (esp) 17.92 9qB

DT (1,75 kg) (24) 1 Mohamed Ibrahim Moaaz (qat) 63.63; 2 Oskar Stachnik (pol) 62.83; 3 Hleb Zhuk (blr) 61.70; 4 Wictor Petersson (swe) 61.23; 5 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 59.71; 6 Clemens Prüfer (ger) 59.10; 7 Yulong Cheng (chn) 58.81; 8 Shinichi Yukinaga (jpn) 58.50; 9 Merten Howe (ger) 58.16; 10 Stefan Mura (mda) 57.87; 11 Cleverson Oliveira (bra) 57.85

DT (1,75 kg) qualy (23) Group A 1 Merten Howe (ger) 62.16; 2 Oskar Stachnik (pol) 59.25; 3 Yulong Cheng (chn) 59.24; 4 Stefan Mura (mda) 59.19; 5 George Evans (gbr) 57.88; 6 Jakob Gardenkrans (swe) 57.14, 7 Josh Boateng (grn) 57.04; 8 Claudio Romero (chi) 56.37; 9 José Lorenzo Hernández (esp) 56.33; 10 Yume Ando (jpn) 55.93; 11 Thomas Ardal (nor) 55.82; 12 Connor Bandel (usa) 54.57; 13 Emrecan Ercan (tur) 54.53; 14 Ruslan Valitov (ukr) 54.36; Group B 1 Mohamed Ibrahim Moaaz (qat) 62.79; 2 Clemens Prüfer (ger) 61.41; 3 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 60.31; 4 Hleb Zhuk (blr) 59.48; 5 Wictor Petersson (swe) 58.04; 6 Shinichi Yukinaga (jpn) 57.98; 7 Cleverson Oliveira (bra) 57.62; 8 Christoforos Genethli (cyp) 57.49; 9 José Miguel Ballivián (chi) 57.15; 10 Bronson Osborn (usa) 56.23; 11 Luis

Manuel Ramírez 55.87; 12 Kevin Nedrick (jam) 55.78; 13 Jordan Guehaseim (fra) 55.60; 14 Hassan Mohamed El-Shabrawi (egy) 54.50; 15 George Armstrong (gbr) 54.39; 16 Shichen Su (chn) 54.34
HT (6 kg) (22) 1 Bence Halasz (hun) 80.93; 2 Hlib Piskunov (ukr) 79.58; 3 Aleksi Jaakola (fin) 77.88; 4 Daniel Raba (hun) 76.71; 5 Alberto González (esp) 75.52; 6 Ahmed Tarek Ismail (egy) 74.42; 7 Ned Weatherly (aus) 73.75; 8 Adam Kelly (usa) 73.17; 9 Aaron Kangas (fin) 72.64; 10 Aliaksandr Shymanovich (blr) 72.29; 11 Adam King (irl) 71.70; 12 Robert Colantonio (usa) 69.23

HT (6 kg) qualy (20) Group A 1 Bence Halasz (hun) 77.86; 2 Hlib Piskunov (ukr) 76.15; 3 Alberto González (esp) 74.29; 4 Robert Colantonio (usa) 71.00; 5 Aaron Kangas (fin) 70.64; 6 Owen Russell (irl) 70.34; 7 Tomas Vasiliauskas (ktu) 68.98; 8 Mihaita-Anfrei Micu (rou) 67.38; 9 Alexios Prodanas (gre) 66.75; 10 Nathan Wilkins (aus) 65.32; 11 Alejandro Medina (par) 63.13; Group B 1 Aliaksandr Shymanovich (blr) 75.81; 2 Daniel Raba (hun) 75.09; 3 Aleksi Jaakola (fin) 75.06; 4 Ahmed Tarek Ismail (egy) 72.69; 5 Adam King (irl) 71.60; 6 Ned Weatherly (aus) 71.18; 7 Adam Kelly (usa) 70.98; 8 Ashish Jakhar (ind) 66.73; 9 Florian Coman (rou) 65.92; 10 Joef Egrt (cze) 64.81; 11 Xavier Colmenares (ven) 63.05

JT (23) 1 Neeraj Chopra (ind) 86.48; 2 Johan Grobler (rsa) 80.59; 3 Anderson Peters (grn) 79.65; 4 Emin Öncel (tur) 75.20; 5 Alexandru Novac (rou) 72.91; 6 Marx Xaver Schmolcz (hun) 72.66; 7 Harry Hugues (gbr) 72.22; 8 Zakhar Mishchenko (ukr) 71.21; 9 Cyprian Mrzyglod (pol) 70.48
JT qualy (22) Group A 1 Neeraj Chopra (ind) 78.20; 2 Anderson Peters (grn) 76.20; 3 Cyprian Mrzygold (pol) 74.48; 4 Patriks Gailums (lat) 74.02; 5 Zakhar Mishchenko (ukr) 73.95; 6 Lukas Moutarde (fra) 73.18; 7 James Whiteaker (gbr) 72.51; 8 Jiajie Xu (chn) 72.02; 9 Aliaksei Katkavets (blr) 70.43; Group B 1 Mark Xaver Schmolcz (hun) 74.80; 2 Johan Grobler (rsa) 74.79; 3 Harry Hugues (gbr) 74.30; 4 Alexandru Novac (rou) 73.35; 5 Emin Öncel (tur) 73.33; 6 Valery Izotau (blr) 72.76; 7 Junya Sado (jpn) 72.65; 8 Vladislav Palyunin (uzb) 71.54; 9 Simon Litzell (swe) 71.05; 10 Jiabo Xiang (chn) 70.90

10 Kms Walk (23) 1 Callum Wilkinson (gbr) 40.41.62; 2 Jhonatan amores (ecu) 40.43.33; 3 Salih Korkmaz (tur) 40.45.53; 4 Yohanis Algaw (eth) 40.55.96; 5 Guowen Zhu (chn) 41.01.33; 6 Liga Bai (chn) 41.06.14; 7 Noal Ali Chama (mex) 41.49.28; 8 Leo Kopp (ger) 41.33.10; 9 Masatora Kawano (jpn) 41.42.48; 10 Manuel Bermúdez (esp) 41.52.09; 11 Gabriel Bordier (fra) 41.53.16

Decathlon (19-20) 1 Niklas Kaul (ger) 8.162p (11.52 (0.8); 6.79 (-1,9); 14.80; 2.10; 49.69 - 14.72 (0.9); 41.80; 4.80; 71.59; 4.21.70); 2 Maksim Andraloits (blr) 8.046p (10.97 (0.7); 7.20 (-1,1); 15.00; 2.04; 49.33 - 13.95 (0.4); 48.62; 4.60, 48.79; 4.43.65); 3 Johannes Erm (est) 7.879p (11.06 (0.7); 7.42 (-0,3); 13.44; 1.92; 48.17 - 14.66 (0.9); 43.61; 4.50; 54.19; 4.28.96); 4 Santiago Ford (cub) 7.819p (11.40 (0.7); 7.05 (-0,9); 13.09; 1.95; 50.09 - 14.20 (0.4); 51.67; 4.00; 63.57; 4.34.54); 5 Toralv Opsal (nor) 7.815p (11.30 (0.8); 7.11 (-0,1); 13.73; 1.98; 49.17 - 14.66 (1.1); 43.08; 4.70; 50.23; 4.21.61); 6 Jan Ruhrmann 7.795p (11.29 (0.7); 6.78 (-0,7); 15.83; 1.98; 49.61 - 15.11 (1.19, 45.95; 4.30; 56.72; 4.27.10); 7 Rik Taam (ned) 7.699p (10.81 (1.7); 6.78 (-0,8); 15.22; 1.92; 48.96 - 14.02 (0.49; 39.42; 4.00; 53.06; 4.27.51); 8 Cale Wagner (usa) 7.510p (10.94 (1.7); 7.29 (-0,8); 13.20; 1.95; 49.52 - 14.93 (0.9); 37.27; 4.20; 52.84; 4.35.67); 9 Tristan Freyt Jonsson (isl) 7.468p (10.91 (0.7); 6.89 (-0,8); 12.56; 1.95; 49.06 - 14.19 (0.4); 41.41; 4.30; 51.51; 4.55.32); 10 Rody De Wolff (ned) 7.452p (11.40 80.8); 6.69 (-1,1); 15.57; 1.89; 51.82 - 14.93 (0.9); 51.44; 4.10; 56.75; 4.56.23); 11 Hans-Christian Hausenberg (est) 7.370p (10.98 (1.7); 7.16 (-1,2); 13.94; 1.86; 50.80 - 14.46 (0.4); 41.58; 4.60; 55.96; 5.31.70); 12 Dimitri Montilla (bel) 7.292p (11.49 (0.8); 6.87 (-0,3); 13.19; 1.98; 51.17 - 14.50 80.9); 42.34; 4.60; 42.70; 4.47.24); 13 Ludovic Besson (fra) 7.284p (11.22 (1.7); 6.83 (-0,8); 15.95; 1.83; 51.06 - 14.76 (1.1); 44.03; 4.20; 51.42; 5.06.62); 14 Alessandro Van de Sande (bel) 7.279p (11.15 80.7); 6.64 (-0,5); 14.05; 1.95; 50.31 - 14.64 (0.9); 38.73; 4.30; 47.91; 4.46.30); 15 Patryk Baran (pol) 7.225p (11.24 (1.7); 6.95 (-1,8); 13.69; 2.01; 51.92 - 14.54 (0.4); 35.12; 4.40; 50.35; 4.58.58); 16 Clement Foucat (fra) 7.187p (11.32 (0.8); 6.84 (-0,3); 11.77; 1.83; 50.44 - 15.32 (1.1); 41.48; 4.50; 46.12; 4.24.11); 17 Tuomas Valle (fin) 7.155p (11.36 (0.8); 6.75 (-0,2); 14.41; 1.86; 52.12 - 14.51 (0.4); 48.18; 4.00; 57.23; 5.27.56); 18 Alec Diamond (aus) 7.111p (11.35 (0.7); 6.67 (-0,5); 14.97; 1.89; 55.06 - 15.08 (1.1); 51.16; 3.80; 52.72; 4.57.21)

4x100m (23) 1 United States (M. Norman; H. Montgomery; B. Taylor; N. Lyles) 38.93; 2 Japan (I. Takeda; J. Yamashita; W. Inizuka; K. Oshima) 39.01; 3 Germany (R. Gurski; T. Barthel; N. Giese; M. Eitel) 39.13; 4 Jamaica (R. Chambers; N. Ellis; J. Matherson; D. Russell) 39.13; 5 Australia (T. Wiliams; J. Hale; C. Searle; N. Andrews) 39.57; 6 Great Britain (Z. Plummer; O. Bromby; R. Gorman; G. Matthew) 39.57

4x100m heats (22) h2 1 Germany (D. Almaz; T. Barthel; N. Giese; M. Eitel) 39.69; 2 Jamaica (F. Hewitt; R. Chambers; J. Matherson; H. Cornwall) 39.80; h3 1 Japan (I. Takeda; J. Yamashita; W. Inizuka; K. Oshima) 39.53; 2 Australia (T. Williams; J. Hale; C. Searle; N. Andrews) 39.67; 3 United States (A. Lattin; H. Montgomery; B. Taylor; N. Lyles) 39.70

4x400m (24) 1 United States (C. Allison; A. Cogdell; K. Montgomery; W. London) 3.02.39; 2 Botswana (O.Poo; B. Thebe; K. Sibanda; X. Talane) 3.02.81; 3 Jamaica (A. Carpenter; S. Bailey; T. Thomas; C. Taylor) 3.04.83; 4 Japan (M. Obuchi; N. Kitadani; Y. Watanabe; K. Matsuyiko) 3.07.02

4x400m heats (23) h1 Botswana (O. Poo; B. Thebe; K. Sibanda; X. Talane) 3.03.75; 2 Japan (K. Matsukiyo; N. Kitadani; Y. Watanabe; M. Obuchi) 3.07.59; h2 United States (C. Allison; A. Cogdell; K. Montgomery; W. London) 3.07.87
Women

100m (21) (0.9) 1 Candace Hill (usa) 11.07; 2 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 11.12; 3 Khalifa St. Fort (tto) 11.18; 4 Imani Lansiquot (gbr) 11.37; 5 Evelyn Rivera (col) 11.59; 6 Hannah Brier (gbr) 11.60; 7 Iman Isa Jassim (brn) 11.60; 8 Mercy Ntia-Obong (ngr) 11.79
100m semis (21) s1 (0.7) 1 Imani Lansiquot (gbr) 11.24; 2 Evelyn Rivera (col) 11.53; 3 Katrin Fehm (ger) 11.59; 4 Basirah Sharifa Nasir (brn) 11.61; 5 Yana Kachur (ukr) 11.62; 6 Helene Ronningen (nor) 11.69; 7 Jenea Spinks (tto) 11.81; 8 Shyvonne Roxborough (can) 11.88; s2 (2.0) 1 Candace Hill (usa) 11.12; 2 Khalifa St. Fort (tto) 11.22; 3 Hannah Brier (gbr) 11.39; 4 Mercy Ntia-Obong (ngr) 11.58; 5 Diana Vaisman (isr) 11.66; 6 Tamzin Thomas (rsa) 11.71; 7 Lara Gómez (esp) 11.74; 8 Vilde Aasmo (nor) 11.89; s3 (0.4) 1 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 11.17; 2 Iman Isa Jassim (brn) 11.58; 3 Vanesha Pusey (jam) 11.66; 4 Zoe Hobbs (nzl) 11.67; 5 Celera Barnes (usa) 11.70; 6 Chantal Butzek (ger) 11.74; 7 Tristan Evelyn (bar) 11.84; 8 L T Sha Fahie (ivb) 11.91

100m heats (20) h1 (-1,6) 1 Khalifa St. Fort (tto) 11.50; 2 Hannah Brier (gbr) 11.63; 3 Tristan Evelyn (bar) 11.81; 4 Nelda Huggins (ivb) 11.87; h2 (-0,8) 1 Candace Hill (usa) 11.43; 2 Chantal Butzek (ger) 11.73; 3 Yana Kachur (ukr) 11.78; 4 Lucy Sheat (nzl) 11.85; h3 (1.7) 1 Imani Lansiquot (gbr) 11.17; 2 Celera Barnes (usa) 11.51; 3 Zoe Hobbs (nzl) 11.53; 4 Vanesha Pusey (jam) 11.60; 5 Jenea Spinks (tto) 11.66; 6 Vilde Aasmo (nor) 11.71; 7 L T Sha Fahie (ivb) 11.78; h4 (2.7) 1 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 11.10; 2 Mercy Ntia-Obong (ngr) 11.62; 3 Diana Vaisman (isr) 11.69; 4 Tamzin Thomas (rsa) 11.70; 5 Shyvonne Roxborough (can) 11.78; h5 (-0,4) 1 Iman Isa Jassim (brn) 11.66; 2 Helene Ronningen (nor) 11.69; 3 Lara Gómez (esp) 11.74; 4 Cecilia Tamayo (mex) 11.85; 5 Aniekeme Alphonsus (ngr) 11.85; 6 Cassidy Williamson (rsa) 11.90; h6 (0.2) 1 Evelyn Rivera (col) 11.55; 2 Katrin Fehm (ger) 11.60; 3 Basirah Sharifa Nasir (brn) 11.61; 4 Zion Corrales-Nelson (phi) 11.80; 5 Nikola bendová (cze) 11.84

200m (23) (0.6) 1 Edidiong Ofonime Odiong (brn) 22.84; 2 Evelyn Rivera (col) 23.21; 3 Estelle Raffai (fra) 23.48; 4 Jenae Ambrose (bah) 23.53; 5 Taylor Bennett (usa) 23.55; 6 Ashlan Best (can) 23.68; 7 Finette Agyapong (gbr) 23.74
200m semis (22) s1 (0.1) 1 Sada Williams (bar) 23.35; 2 Ashlan Best (can) 23.66; 3 Tasa Jiya (ned) 23.72; 4 Roneisha McGregor (jam) 23.94; 5 Sindija Buksa (lat) 23.99; 6 Cynthia Leduc (fra) 24.02; 7 Helene Ronningen (nor) 24.04; s2 (1.0) 1 Jenae Ambrose (bah) 23.44; 2 Evelyn Rivera (col) 23.45; 3 Basirah Sharifa Nasir (brn) 23.77; 4 Shanice Reid (jam) 23.85; 5 Charlotte McLennaghan (gbr) 23.87; 6 Carina Pölzl (aut) 23.96; 7 Maddison Coates (aus) 23.96; 8 Andrea Bouma (ned) 24.19; s3 (0.6) 1 Eddidong Ofonime Odiong (brn) 23.19; 2 Estelle Raffai (fra) 23.46; 3 Taylor Bennett (usa) 23.49; 5 Zion Corrales-Nelson (phi) 24.05; 6 Georgia Hulls (nzl) 24.06; 7 Eleni Frommann (ger) 24.22

200m heats (22) h1 (0.6) 1 Evelyn Rivera (col) 23.66; 2 Shanice Reid (jam) 24.18; 3 Andrea Bouma (ned) 24.19; 4 Sindija Buksa (lat) 24.22; 5 Kayla Anise Richardson (phi) 24.29; h2 (1.9) 1 Edidiong Ofonime Odiong (brn) 23.06; 2 Cynthia Leduc (fra) 23.75; 3 Helene Ronningen (nor) 23.92; 4 Zion Corrales- Nelson (phi) 24.00; 5 Tamzin Thomas (rsa) 24.11; 6 Sofia Bonicalza (ita) 24.14; 7 Cecilia Tamayo (mex) 24.39; h3 (1.2) 1 Sada Williams (bar) 23.38; 2 Estelle Raffai (fra) 23.52; 3 Ashlan Best (can) 23.61; 4 Charlotte McLennaghan (gbr) 23.89; 5 Olivia Eaton (nzl) 24.13; h4 (1.1) 1 Jeane Ambrose (bah) 23.45; 2 Finette Agyapong (gbr) 23.58; 3 Taylor Bennett (usa) 23.82; 4 Georgia Hulls (nzl) 23.99; 5 Roneisha McGregor (jam) 24.10; 6 Lara Gómez (esp) 24.23; h5 (0.5) 1 Tasa Jiya (ned) 23.67; 2 Maddison Coates (aus) 23.78; 3 Eleni Frommann (ger) 23.79; 4 Mercy Ntia-Obong (ngr) 23.91; 5 Carina Pölzl (aut) 23.93; 6 Basirah Sharifa (brn) 23.96

400m (21) 1 Tiffany James (jam) 51.32; 2 Lynna Irby (usa) 51.39; 3 Junelle Bromfield (jam) 52.05; 4 Jessica Thornton (aus) 52.05; 5 Maureen Nyatichi Thomas (ken) 52.09; 6 Roxana Gómez (cub) 52.24; 7 Natassha McDonald (can) 53.35; 8 Dzhois Koba (ukr) 53.74
400m semis (20) s1 1 Lynna Irby (usa) 51.90; 2 Roxana Gómez (cub) 52.26; 3 Dzhois Koba (ukr) 52.79; 4 Hannah Williams (gbr) 52.80; 5 Ashlan Best (can) 53.27; 6 Rebecca Borga (ita) 53.93; 7 Hannah Mergenthaler (ger) 54.13; s2 1 Jessica Thornton (aus) 52.12; 2 Junelle Bromfield (jam) 52.18; 3 Maureen Nyatichi Thomas (ken) 52.52; 4 Karrington Winters (usa) 53.04; 5 Zdenka Seidlová (cze) 53.95; 6 Natalia Kaczmarek (pol) 54.32; 7 Lily Beckford (gbr) 54.88; s3 1 Tiffany James (jam) 51.77; 2 Natassha McDonald (can) 53.06; 3 Paola Morán (mex) 53.08; 4 Jeanelle Griesel (rsa) 53.68; 5 Hendrijke Richter (ger) 53.85; 6 Ivanna Avramchuk (ukr) 54.64; 7 Erika Kruminaité (ltu) 54.87

400m heats (19) h1 1 Maureen Nyatichi Thomas (ken) 53.04; 2 Natassha McDonald (can) 53.62; 3 Hendrijke Richter (ger) 53.67; 4 Shaquaunia Dorsett (bah) 54.55; 5 Erika Kruminaité (ltu) 54.89; h2 1 Junelle Bromfield (jam) 53.21; 2 Dzhois Koba (ukr) 53.74; 3 Karrington Winters (usa) 54.12; 4 Jeanelle Griesel (rsa) 54.47; h3 1 Roxana Gómez (cub) 53.16; 2 Hannah Williams (gbr) 53.85; 3 Natalia Kaczmarek (pol) 54.75; 4 Chelsea Zoller (sui) 55.00; h4 1 Tiffany James (jam) 52.98; 2 Ivanna

Avramchuk (ukr) 54.71; 3 Jenna Bromell (irl) 54.98; h5 1 Lynna Irby (usa) 53.08; 2 Jessica Thornton (aus) 53.70; 3 Ashlan Best (can) 54.47; 4 Hannah Mergenthaler (ger) 54.75; h6 1 Paola Morán (mex) 53.96; 2 Zdenka Seidlová (cze) 54.13; 3 Rebecca Borga (ita) 54.41; 4 Vijona Ktyeziu (kos) 54.67; 5 Lyly Beckford (gbr) 54.70; 6 Mollie O'Reilly (irl) 54.92

800m (21) 1 Samantha Watson (usa) 2.04.52; 2 Aaliyah Miller (usa) 2.05.06; 3 Tigist Ketema (eth) 2.05.13; 4 Elise Vanderelst (bel) 2.05.82; 5 Marta Hirpato (brn) 2.06.04; 6 Victoria Tachinski (can) 2.06.11; 7 Betty Chepkemoi Sigei (ken) 2.06.27; 8 Mareen Kalis (ger) 2.06.32
800m semis (20) s1 1 Aaliyah Miller (usa) 2.04.36; 2 Tigist Ketema (eth) 2.05.13; 3 Elise Vanderelst (bel) 2.05.32; 4 Jazz Shukla (can) 2.06.24; s2 1 Marta Hirpato (brn) 2.05.09; 2 Mareen Kalis (ger) 2.05.45; 3 Arlettis Thaureaux (cub) 2.05.47; 4 Esther Chebet (uga) 2.05.47; 5 Alison Andrews-Paul (nzl) 2.06.32; 6 Sarah Billings (aus) 2.06.86; s3 1 Sammy Watson (usa) 2.04.50; 2 Victoria Tachinski (can) 2.04.55; 3 Betty Chepkemoi Sigei (ken) 2.05.46; 4 Foyiza Niguse (eth) 2.06.84; 5 Johana Arrieta (col) 2.07.18

800m heats (19) h1 1 Marta Hirpato (brn) 2.06.21; 2 Foziya Niguse (eth) 2.06.25; h2 1 Tigist Ketema (eth) 2.05.51; 2 Josephine Chelangat (ken) 2.05.69; 3 Sarah Billings (aus) 2.06.13
1.500m (24) 1 Adanech Anbesa (eth) 4.08.07; 2 Fantu Worku (eth) 4.08.43; 3 Christina Aragon (usa) 4.08.71; 4 Winfred Nzisa Mbithe (ken) 4.09.25; 5 Alexa Efraimson (usa) 4.10.23; 6 Beatha Nishimwe (rwa) 4.12.33; 7 Bobby Clay (gbr) 4.13.09; 8 Harriet Knowles-Jones (gbr) 4.15.49; 9 Joyline Cherotich (ken) 4.15.72; 10 Lili Das )ind) 4.17.29; 11 Fatma Arik (tur) 4.20.90; 12 Olivia Burdon (nzl) 4.25.94 1.500m heats (22) h1 1 Adanech Anbesa (eth) 4.15.53; 2 Joyline Cherotich (ken) 4.16.41; 3 Beatha Nishimwe (rwa) 4.17.85; 4 Christina Aragon (usa) 4.18.93; 5 Fatma Arik (tur) 4.21.81; 6 Harrit Knowles- Jones (gbr) 4.21.91; 7 Lucia Stafford (can) 4.22.38; 8 Salome Alfonso (por) 4.22.68; 9 Saija Seppä (fin) 4.24.36; 10 Lauren Ryan 4.26.60; 11 Hala Hamdi (tun) 4.28.04; 12 Harmilan Kaur (ind) 4.28.19; 13 Aliaksandra Sakalouskaya (blr) 4.28.52; h2 1 Winfred Nzisa Mbithe (ken) 4.12.39; 2 Alexa Efraimson (usa) 4.13.12; 3 Fantu Worku (eth) 4.13.84; 4 Bobby Clay (gbr) 4.15.79; 5 Lili Das (ind) 4.19.48; 6 Olivia Burdon (nzl) 4.21.49; 7 Nicole Hutchinson (can) 4.22.88; 8 Chiara Ferdani (ita) 4.23.07; 9 Lucía Rodríguez (esp) 4.24.04; 10 Dilyana Minkina (bul) 4.25.12; 11 Amy Harding-Delozee (aus) 4.25.38; 12 Alondra Negron (pur) 4.26.02; 13 Damla Çelik (tur) 4.28.64

3.000m (20) 1 Beyenu Degefa (eth) 8.41.76; 2 Dalila Abdulkadir Gosa (brn) 8.46.42; 3 Konstanze Klosterhalfen (ger) 8.46.74; 4 Fotyen Tesfay (eth) 8.47.46; 5 Sandrafelis Chebet Tuei (ken) 8.55.77; 6 Sheila Chelangat (ken) 8.59.89; 7 Katie Rainsberger (usa) 9.00.62; 8 Nozomi Tanaka (jpn) 9.01.16; 9 Wakana Kabasawa (jpn) 9.10.20; 10 Fatma Arik (tur) 9.13.27; 11 Shona McCulloch (can) 9.16.93; 12 Kate Murphy (usa) 9.17.01; 13 Lauren Ryan (aus) 9.21.21; 14 Christiane Konstantopoulos (can) 9.29.21; 15 Dilyana Minkina (bul) 9.30.80; 16 Saida Meneses (per) 9.36.79

5.000m (23) 1 Kalkidan Fentie (eth) 15.29.64; 2 Emmaculate Chepkirui (ken) 15.31.12; 3 Bontu Rebitu (brn) 15.31.93; 4 Mercyline Chelangat (ken) 15.34.09; 5 Yitayish Mekonene (eth) 15.34.37; 6 Catherine Syokau Mwanzau (ken) 15.37.79; 7 Dalila Abdulkadir Gosa (brn) 15.38.56; 8 Rika Kaseda (jpn) 15.39.66; 9 Alina Reh (ger) 15.41.62; 10 Branna Macdougall (can) 15.48.80; 11 Anna Rohrer (usa) 15.49.42; 12 Mikuni Yada (jpn) 15.49.63; 13 Salome Nyirarukundo (rwa) 15.57.68; 14 Annabel McDermott (aus) 16.08.44; 15 Saida Meneses (per) 16.36.04

100mh (24) (2.0) 1 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.85; 2 Rushelle Burton (jam) 12.87; 3 Tia Jones (usa) 12.89; 4 Alexis Duncan (usa) 12.93; 5 Oluwatobiloba Amusan (ngr) 12.95; 6 Alicia Barrett (gbr) 13.15; 7 Taylon Bieldt (rsa) 13.37; 8 Laura Valette (fra) 13.42
100mh semis (23) s1 (0.6) 1 Oluwatiloba Amusan (ngr) 12.99; 2 Alexis Duncan (usa) 13.02; 3 Alicia Barrett (gbr) 13.34; 4 Yumi Tanaka (jpn) 13.46; 5 Jeanine Williams (jam) 13.59; 6 Lina Amr Gaber (egy) 13.68; s2 (-0,1) 1 Tia Jones (usa) 13.09; 2 Rushelle Burton (jam) 13.21; 3 Mollie Courtney (gbr) 13.42; 4 Ruslana Rashkavan (blr) 13.61; 5 Yuri Okubo (jpn) 13.67; 6 Nicla Mosetti (ita) 13.77; s3 (0.9) 1 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.97; 2 Laura Valette (fra) 13.23; 3 Taylon Bieldt (rsa) 13.35; 4 Danielle Shaw (aus) 13.60; 5 Chloe Beaucarne (bel) 13.65; 6 Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 13.70

100mh heats (22) h1 (2.0) 1 Rushelle Burton (jam) 13.39; 2 Taylon Bieldt (rsa) 13.58; 3 Sarah Fofana- Koutouan (fra) 13.71; h2 (1.6) 1 Tia Jones (usa) 13.04; 2 Alicia Barrett (gbr) 13.35, 3 Yumi Tanaka (jpn) 13.62; 4 Chloe Beaucarne (bel) 13.74; h3 (1.3) 1 Laura Valette (fra) 13.25; 2 Mollie Courtney (gbr) 13.28; 3 Ruslana Rashkavan (blr) 13.50; 4 Gabriella O'Grady (aus) 13.53; 5 Lina Amr gaber (egy) 13.64; 6 Kristi Strommen Kjerpeset (nor) 13.73; h4 (0.7) 1 Elvira Herman (blr) 13.13; 2 Nora Orduña (esp) 13.70; 3 Danielle Shaw (aus) 13.70; h5 (1.5) 1 Alexis Duncan (usa) 13.11; 2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 13.65; 3 Katerina Dvoraková (cze) 13.66; h6 (1.0) 1 Oluwatobiloba Amusan (ngr) 13.26; 2 Yuri Okubo (jpn) 13.73; 3 Yanni Wu (chn) 13.74

400mh (22) 1 Anna Cockrell (usa) 55.20; 2 Shannon Kalawan (jam) 56.54; 3 Xahria Santiago (can) 56.90; 4 Eileen Demes (ger) 57.83; 5 Michaela Peskova (svk) 58.17; 6 Aminat Yusuf Jamal (brn) 58.23; 7 Tereza Vokalová (cze) 59.08; 8 Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 59.66

400mh semis (21) s1 1 Eileen Demes (ger) 57.13; 2 Xahria Santiago (can) 57.32; 3 Michaela Pesková (svk) 58.08; 4 Dimitra Gnafaki (gre) 58.48; 5 Eleonora Marchiando (ita) 58.88; 6 Julie Hounsinou (fra) 59.02; 7 Yana Kabina (ukr) 59.84; s2 1 Aminat Yusuf Jamal (brn) 57.28; 2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 57.69; 3 Tereza Vokalová (cze) 58.33; 4 Anais Sellier (fra) 58.47; 5 Nicolee Foster (jam) 58.93; 6 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard (den) 59.13; 7 Johanna Dyremark (swe) 59.89; s3 1 Anna Cockrell (usa) 56.10; 2 Shannon Kalawan (jam) 57.62; 3 Haruko Ishizuka (jpn) 58.55; 4 Gezelle Magerman (rsa) 58.76; 5 Karoline Maria Sauer (ger) 59.15; 6 Alanah Yukich (aus) 59.20

400mh heats (20) h1 1 Eileen Demes (ger) 57.77; 2 Anais Sellier (fra) 58.44; 3 Haruko Ishizuka (jpn) 58.66; 4 Michaela Pesková (svk) 59.03; 5 Jelena Grujic (srb) 59.79; h2 1 Anna Ccockrell (usa) 56.85; 2 Gezelle Magerman (rsa) 57.75; 3 Yana Khabina (ukr) 59.98; h3 1 Xahria Santiago (can) 58.48; 2 Julie Hounsinou (fra) 58.65; 3 Karoline Maria Sauer (ger) 59.37; h4 1 Tereza Vokalová (cze) 58.62; 2 Eleonora Marchiando (ita) 58.75; 3 Nicolee Foster (jam) 59.19; 4 Alana Yukich (aus) 59.54; 5 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard (den) 59.96; 6 Iulia Banaga (rou) 59.99; h5 1 Aminat Yusuf Kamal (brn) 56.94; 2 Shannon Kalawan (jam) 58.23; 3 Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 58.65; 4 Johanna Dyremark (swe) 59.04; 5 Dimitra Gnafaki (gre) 59.13

3.000m St (22) 1 Celliphine Chepteek Chespol (ken) 9.25.15; 2 Tigist Getnet (brn) 9.34.08; 3 Agrie Belachew (eth) 9.37.17; 4 Betty Chepkemoi Kibet (ken) 9.38.27; 5 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 9.43.84; 6 Charlotte Prouse (can) 9.44.62; 7 Peruth Chemutai (uga) 9.49.29; 8 Asimarech Naga (eth) 9.55.14; 9 Aneta Konieczek (pol) 10.00.58; 10 Lili Toth (hun) 10.04.17; 11 Marwa Bouzayanai (tun) 10.05.25 3.000m St heats (19) h1 1 Tigist Getnet (brn) 9.54.65; 2 Betty Chepkemoi (ken) 9.54.65; 3 Agrie Belachew (eth) 9.54.84; 4 Peruth Chemutai (uga) 9.54.85; 5 Chika Mukai (jpn) 10.13.61; 6 Lili Toth (hun) 10.14.18; h2 1 Celliphine Chepteek Chespol (ken) 9.55.21; 2 Asimarech Naga (eth) 10.05.71; 3 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 10.06.26; 4 Charlotte Prouse (can) 10.06.91; 5 Aneta Konieczek (pol) 10.12.26; 6 Marwa Bouzayani (tun) 10.13.77

HJ (24) 1 Michaela Hrubá (cze) 1.91; 2 Ximena Esquivel (mex) 1.89; 3 Yuliia Levchenko (ukr) 1.86; 4 Lada Pejchalová (cze) 1.86; 5 Nicole Greene (usa) 1.83; Mareike Max (ger) 1.83; 7 Salome Lang (sui) 1.83; 8 Nawal Meniker (fra) 1.83; 9 Liliia Klintsova (ukr) 1.83; María Fernanda Murillo (col) 1.83; 11 Mona Gottschämmer (ger) 1.79; 12 Lara Omerzu (slo) 1.79; 13 Claire Orcel (bel) 1.79

HJ qualy (22) Group A 1 Lara Omerzu (slo) 1.80; Yuliia Levchenko (ukr) 1.80; Lada Pejchalová (cze) 1.80; 4 María Fernanda Murillo (col) 1.80; 5 Nawal Meniker (fra) 1.80; 6 Mona Gottschämmer (ger) 1.80; Group B 1 Salome Lang (sui) 1.80; Mareika Max (ger) 1.80; Michaela Hrubá (cze) 1.80; Claire Orcel (fra) 1.80; 5 Ximena Esquivel (mex) 1.80; 6 Nicole Greene (usa) 1.80; 7 Lillia Klintsova (ukr) 1.80 PV (21) 1 Angelica Moser (sui) 4.55; 2 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.40; 3 Wilma Murto (fin) 4.40; 4 Qiaoling Chen (chn) 4.30; 5 Carson Dingler (usa) 4.25; 6 Chaoqun Li (chn) 4.20; 7 Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 4.10; Thiziri Daci (fra) 4.10; Amalié Svabiková (cze) 4.10; 10 Rachel Baxter (usa) 4.10; 11 Klara Mattsson (swe) 4.00; 12 Alix Dehaynain (fra) 4.00

PV qualy (19) Group A 1 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.20; 2 Angelica Moser (sui) 4.20; 3 Alix Dehaynain (fra) 4.15; 4 Quaoling Chen (chn) 4.15; 5 Carson Dingler (usa) 4.15; 6 Klara Mattson (swe) 4.15; 7 Marijke Wijnmaalen (ned) 4.05; Group B 1 Wilma Murto (fin) 4.15; 2 Thiziri Daci (fra) 4.15; Rachel Baxter (usa) 4.15; 4 Chaoqin Li (chn) 4.15; 5 Amalie Svabiková (cze) 4.15; Lisa Gunarsson (swe) 4.15; 7 Tamara Schassberger (ger) 4.05; 8 Andrea San José (esp) 4.05; 9 Agnieszka Kouba (pol) 4.05

LJ (22) 1 Yanis David (fra) 6.42 (0.6); 2 Sophie Weissenberg (ger) 6.40 (1.1); 3 Hilary Kpatcha (fra) 6.33 (0.7); 4 Kaiza Karlén (swe) 6.25 (1.0); 5 Bria Matthews (usa) 6.24 (0.9); 6 Anna Bühler (ger) 6.21 (0.5); 7 Eszter Bajnok (hun) 6.16 (0.9); 8 Samiyah Samuels (usa) 6.08 (0.8); 9 Parinya Chuaimaroeng (tha) 6.07 (0.6); 10 Liwen Chen (chn) 6.05 (1.8)

LJ qualy (21) Group A 1 Kaiza Karlén (swe) 6.29 (0.8); 2 Anna Bühler (ger) 6.25 (-0,9); 3 Jessica Noble (jam) 6.22 (-1,3); 4 Yanis David (fra) 6.18 (0.4); 5 Eszter Bajnok (hun) 6.18 (1.1); 6 Bria Matthews (usa) 6.13 (-0,5); Group B 1 Sophie Weissenberg (ger) 6.34 (0.6); 2 Hilary Kpatcha (fra) 6.32 (0.7); 3 Liwen Chen (chn) 6.28 (2.5); 4 Parinya Chuaimaroeng (tha) 6.17 (-1,1); 5 Samiyah Samuels (usa) 6.08 (-1,0)

TJ (23) 1 Ting Chen (chn) 13.85 (1.4); 2 Konstadina Romeou (gre) 13.55 (0.7); 3 Georgiana-Iuliana Anitei 13.49 (1.7); 4 Bria Mathews (usa) 13.49 (2.1); 5 Norka Moretic (chi) 13.40 (1.8); 6 Ting Xu (chn) 13.23 (1.6); 7 Alexandra Mihai (rou) 13.21 (1.7); 8 Mariya Ovchinnikova (kaz) 13.17 (1.2); 9 Ilionis Guillaume (fra) 12.99 (1.3)

TJ qualy (22) Group A 1 Ting Chen (chn) 13.77 (-0,3); 2 Yanis David (fra) 13.18 (-1,2); 3 Davisleidy Velazco (cub) 13.14 (-1,4); 4 Georgiana-Iuliana Anitei (rou) 13.10 (-0,6); Group B 1 Ilionis Guillaume (fra) 13.37 (-0,9); 2 Bria Matthews (usa) 13.34 (-1,7); 3 Norka Moretic (chi) 13.14 (-0,9); 4 Konstadína Romeou (gre) 12.98 (-1,1)

SP (20) 1 Alina Kenzel (ger) 17.58; 2 Jiayuan Song (chn) 16.36; 3 Alyssa Wilson (usa) 16.33; 4 Sarah Schmidt (ger) 16.18; 5 María Fernanda Orozco (mex) 15.94; 6 Maja Slepowronska (pol) 15.75; 7 Elena

Bruckner (usa) 15.73; 8 Anna Niedbala (pol) 15.58; 9 Xiarong Chen (chn) 15.11; 10 Gavriella Fella (cyp) 15.10
SP qualy (20) Group A 1 Sarah Schmidt (ger) 15.69; 2 Anna Niedbala (pol) 15.67; 3 Alyssa Wilson (usa) 15.37; 4 Michaela Walsh (irl) 15.31; 5 Gavriella Fella (cyp) 15.26; 6 Xiarong Chen (chn) 15.22; Group B 1 Jiayuan Song (chn) 16.17; 2 Alina Kenzel (ger) 16.04; 3 Elena Bruckner (usa) 15.50; 4 Maja Slepowronska (pol) 15.37

DT (21) 1 Kristina Rakocevic (mne) 56.36; 2 Kirsty Williams (aus) 53.91; 3 Alexandra Emilianov (mda) 53.08; 4 Serena Brown (bah) 52.73; 5 Kiana Phelps (usa) 52.60; 6 Ailén Armada (arg) 52.53; 7 Elena Bruckner (usa) 52.04; 8 Kangping Sun (chn) 51.70; 9 Julia Ritter (ger) 50.95
DT qualy (19) Group A 1 Kristina Rakocevic (mne) 52.92; 2 Kangping Sun (chn) 52.68; 3 Ailén Armada (arg) 51.23; group B 1 Julia Ritter (ger) 53.84; 2 Elena Bruckner (usa) 53.83; 3 Alexandra Emilianov (mda) 53.19; 4 Kirsty Williams (aus) 52.83; 5 Serena Brown (bah) 50.94

HT (23) 1 Beatrice Nedberge Llano (nor) 64.33; 2 Alexandra Hulley (aus) 63.47; 3 Suvi Koskinen (fin) 62.49; 4 Krista Tervo (fin) 62.25; 5 Mayra Gaviria (col) 62.18; 6 Kinga Lepkowska (pol) 60.86; 7 Sara Fantini (ita) 59.56; 8 Grete Ahlberg (swe) 58.65; 9 Ningyu Shang (chn) 58.30; 10 Ayamey Medina (cub) 58.27

HT qualy (21) Group A 1 Krista Tervo (fin) 64.63; 2 Beatrice Nedberge Llano (nor) 63.60; 3 Emma Thor (swe) 61.33; 4 Kinga Lepkowska (pol) 59.79; 5 Mayra Gaviria (col) 58.87; 6 Xinying Xu (chn) 58.71; Group B 1 Suvi Koskinen (fin) 62.67; 2 Alexandra Hulley (aus) 62.65; 3 Sara Fantini (ita) 61.62; 4 Grete Ahlberg (swe) 61.01; 5 Ayamey Medina (cub) 59.84; 6 Anastasiya Maslova (blr) 59.52; 7 Ningyu Shang (chn) 59.03; 8 Sade Olatoye (usa) 58.52

JT (20) 1 Klaudia Maruszewska (pol) 57.59; 2 Jo-Ane Van Dyk (rsa) 57.32; 3 Eda Tugsuz (tur) 56.71; 4 Nikol Tabacková (cze) 56.19; 5 Chu Chang (tpe) 55.35; 6 Mikato Yamashita (jpn) 54.89; 7 Geraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) 53.38; 8 Haruki Kitaguchi (jpn) 52.15; 9 Marisleisys Duarthe (cub) 51.46; 10 Hanna Tarasiuk (blr) 51.05; 11 Mirell Luik (est) 50.65; 12 Ilaria Casarotto (ita) 50.17

JT qualy (19) Group A 1 Eda Tugsuz (tur) 57.77; 2 Hanna Tarasiuk (blr) 56.40; 3 Chu Chang (tpe) 54.65; 4 Klaudia Maruszewska (pol) 54.34; 5 Mikako Yamashita (jpn) 53.47; 6 Nikol Tabacková (cze) 52.45; 7 Fabienne Schönig (ger) 51.98; 8 Luisa Sinigaglia (ita) 51.02; 9 Kathryn Brooks (aus) 50.54; 10 Luz Mariana Castro (mex) 50.19; Group B 1 Haruka Kitaguchi (jpn) 56.16; 2 Jo-Ane Van Dyk (rsa) 54.06; 3 Geraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) 52.50; 4 Ilaria Casarotto (ita) 52.42; 5 Marisleisys Duarthe (cub) 52.32; 6 Mirell Luik (est) 52.23; 7 Brittni Wolczyk (pol) 51.69

10 Kms Walk (19) 1 Zhenxi Ma (chn) 45.18.45; 2 Noemi Stella (ita) 45.23.85; 3 Yehualeye Beletew (eth) 45.33.69; 4 Valeria Ortuño (mex) 45.44.33; 5 Shashan Jiang (chn) 45.51.27; 6 Taika Nummi (fin) 46.04.74; 7 Karla Jaramillo (ecu) 46.15.24; 8 Yukiho Mizoguchi (jpn) 46.19.49; 9 Rachelle De Orbeta (pur) 46.22.71; 10 Evelyn Inga (per) 46.24.71; 11 Teresa Zurek (ger) 46.34.94; 12 Leyde Guerra (per) 46.37.03; 13 Clara Smith (aus) 46.59.95; 14 Emilia Lehmeyer (ger) 47.03.11; 15 Lina Bolívar (col) 47.03.71; 16 Mishell Semblantes (ecu) 47.08.16

Heptathlon (21-22) 1 Sarah Lagger (aut) 5.960p (14.25 (0.6); 1.77; 13.09; 24.93 (1.4) - 5.95 (-0,8), 43.65; 2.15.99); 2 Adriana Rodríguez (cub) 5.925p (13.69 (1.7); 1.80; 12.65; 23.95 (1.4) - 5.96 (-1,6); 37.36; 2.23.27); 3 Hanne Maudens (bel) 5.881p (14.75 (1.0); 1.77, 11.49; 24.58 (1.4) - 6.34 (0.3); 40.29; 2.15.70); 4 Bianca Salming (swe) 5.840p (14.62 (1.0); 1.83; 13.29, 26.13 (1.2) - 5.81 (-0,1); 44.39; 2.17.69); 5 Lovisa Östervall (sw) 5.723p (13.97 81.7); 1.80; 10.39; 24.88 (1.4) - 6.09 (-0,5); 36.90; 2.19.94); 6 Nina Schultz (can) 5.639p (14.13 (1.7); 1.77; 11.53; 24.79 (2.6) - 5.57 (-0,4); 42.84; 2.24.74); 7 Karin Strametz (aut) 5.579p (13.74 (1.7); 1.62; 10.82; 24.66 (2.6) - 5.84 (0.1); 39.69; 2.18.61); 8 Emma Fitzgerald (usa) 5.577p (14.36 (0.6); 1.71; 10.47; 25.68 (1.2) - 5.74 (-0,6); 50.63; 2.25.23); 9 Lisa Maihöfer (aut) 5.540p (14.33 (1.0); 1.80; 11.08; 24.95 (2.6) - 5.79 (-2,2); 34.72; 2.22.75); 10 Elisa Pineau (fra) 5.539p (14.89 (1.0); 1.77; 13.23; 25.72 (1.2) - 5.96 (-0,3); 35.94; 2.25.56); 11 Amanda Marie Froynes (nor) 5.493p (14.92 (1.0); 1.71; 10.34; 25.86 (1.2) - 5.78 (0.7); 44.35; 2.15.97); 12 Paola Sarabia (esp) 5.491p (14.79 (0.6); 1.77; 10.83; 25.33 (2.6) - 5.98 (-0,4); 37.71; 2.23.74); 13 Emma Oosterwegel (ned) 5.461p (14.52 (1.0); 1.68; 11.65; 25.62 (1.2) - 5.27 (-0,4); 51.51; 2.26.84); 14 Carmen Ramos (esp) 5.445p (14.46 (0.6); 1.65; 11.60; 25.00 (2.6) - 5.44 (0.0); 41.39; 2.19.02); 15 Alysha Burnett (aus) 5.416p (14.55 (1.0); 1.74; 12.55; 25.80 (1.2) - 5.64 (-1,6); 41.74; 2.32.99)

4x100m (23) 1 United States (T. Jones; T. Bennett; K. Harris; C. Hill) 43.69; 2 (T. Murcia; C. Leduc; F. Peltier; E. Raffai) 44.05; 3 Germany (K. Fehm; K. Kwadwo; E. Frommann; C. Butzek) 44.18
4x100m heats (22) h2 1 France (T. Murcia; C. Leduc; F. Peltier; E. Raffai) 43.82; 2 United States (L. Irby; T. Jones; K. Harris; C. Hill) 44.31

4x400m (24) 1 United States (L. Irby; A. Cockrell; K. Winters; S. Watson) 3.29.11; 2 Jamaica (S. Kalawan; T. James; S. A. Williams; J. Bromfield) 3.31.01; 3 Canada (X. Santiago; A. Best; N. McDonald; V. Tachinski) 3.32.25; 4 Germany (E. Demes; H. Richter; J. Reinert; H. Mergenthaler) 3.32.63; 5 Ukraine (Y. Kachur; A. Bryzgina; D. Stavnycha: D. Koba) 3.33.95

4x400m heats (23) h1 United States (H. Waller; K. Winters; S. Richardson; S. Watson) 3.34.64; h2 Jamaica (S. A. Williams, T. James; R. McGregor; J. Bromfield) 3.33.18

ROMANIA
Pitesti (Romania), 23-24.7.2016 -National Championships in Combined Events-
Men
Decathlon Ionel Cojan 7.121p (11.12 (1.8); 7.09 (-0,1); 14.56; 1.90; 49.57 - 15.22 (1.6); 42.63; 4.00; 52.73; 5.39.64)
Women
Heptathlon Beatrice Puiu 5.674p (13.78 (0.8); 1.79; 13.62; 25.91 (2.0) - 5.89 (1.8); 37.75; 2.30.73)

RUSSIA
Zhukovskiy (Russia), 20-21.7.2016 -Russia Cup-
Men
100m (20) (1.0) 1 Denis Ogarkov 10.36; 2 Dmitriy Lopin 10.56; 3 Konstantin Petrayshov 10.59; 200m (21) (-1,2) 1 Denis Ogarkov 21.07; 2 Maksim Fayzulin 21.10; 3 Maksim Ukhov 21.40; 4 Aleksandr Yefimov 21.43; 5 Konstantin Petryashov 21.44; 6 Andrey Galatskov 21.46; 7 Dmitry Falev 21.50; 400m (20) h2 1 andrey Galatskov 46.33; 2 Andrey Chernyshov 46.90; 3 Danyil Peremetov 47.25; 4 Vladislav Novotorov 47.39; 5 Dmitriy Buryak 47.54; 6 Maksim Rafilovich 47.80; h3 1 Pavel Ivashko 46.31; 2 Ilya Krasnov 46.86; 3 Ivan Shablyuyev 46.93; 4 Vladimir Krasnnov 47.21; 5 Denis Zemlyansky 47.92; 800m (21) h2 Pavel Astashkin 1.49.32; h3 1 Sergey Khvatkov 1.50.04; 2 Anton Kulyatin 1.50.41; 3 Yevgemiy Klementev 1.50.72; h4 1 Konstantin Kholmogorov 1.46.77; 2 Ivan Nesterov 1.48.58; 3 Dmitriy Solovyov 1.48.85; 4 Nikolay Verbitskiy 1.49.38; 5 Anton Kozlov 1.49.57; 6 Oleg Sidorov 1.49.77; 7 Artyom Goryayinov 1.49.99; 8 Vyacheslav Sokolov 1.49.99; 110mh (20) (-0,3) 1 Sergey Shubenkov 13.25; 2 Aleksey Dryomin 13.81; 3 Aydar Gilyazov 14.14; 400mh (21) h1 1 Timofey Chalyy 48.95; 2 Denis Kundryavtsev 49.67; 3 Nikita Andriyanov 49.73; 4 Aleksandr Skorogobatko 50.39; 5 Pavel Agafonov 51.12; h2 Yegor Kuznetsov 51.64; 3.000m St (20) 1 Nikolay Chavkin 8.36.37; 2 Andrey Farnosov 8.37.37; 3 Ivan Lukyanov 8.38.19; 4 Yuriy Kloptsov 8.45.03; HJ (21) 1 Ivan Ukhov 2.34; 2 Andrey Silnov 2.34; 3 Daniyil Tsyplakov 2.26; 4 Danyil Lysenko 2.23; 5 Yevgeniy Korshunov 2.19; 6 Aleksandr Asanov 2.19; 7 Mikhail Veryovkin 2.19; 8 Arseniy Rasov 2.15; PV (21) 1 Georgiy Gorokhov 5.60; 2 Timor Morgunov 5.55; 3 Ivan Gertleyn 5.50; 4 Danyil Kotov 5.40; 5 Ylya Prosvirin 5.40; 6 Dmitriy Zhelyabin 5.30; 7 Leonid Kobelev 5.30; LJ (21) 1 Vasiliy Kopeykin 7.95 (0.8); 2 Aleksandr Menkov 7.91 (0.6); 3 Aleksandr Petrov 7.80 (0.7); 4 Sergey Polyanskiy 7.78 (0.0); 5 Vitaliy Muravyov 7.57 (-0,9); 6 Dmitriy Bobkov 7.56 (-0,5); TJ (20) 1 Aleksey Fyodorov 17.01 (-0,2); 2 Lyukman Adams 16.93 (0.3); 3 Dmitriy Chizhikov 16.24 (0.2); 4 Ilya Glazunov 16.03 (-0,3); 5 Sergey Laptev 16.01 (0.9); SP (21) 1 Aleksandr Lesnoy 20.26; 2 Konstantin Lyadusov 20.08; 3 Maksim Sidorov 19.95; 4 Aleksandr Bulanov 18.92; 5 Artyom Podolskiy 18.60; DT (21) 1 Viktor Butenko 62.35; 2 Nikolay Sedyuk 60.62; 3 Gleb Sidorchenko 58.97; 4 Aleksandr Kirya 57.66, 5 Aleksandr Dobrenkiy 57.18; 6 Aleksey Khudyakov 56.81; HT (20) 1 Sergey Litvinov 77.28; 2 Aleksey Sokirskiy 76.53; 3 Yevgeniy Korotkovskiy 74.41; 4 Denis Lukyanov 72.82; 5 Igor Vinichenko 72.27; 6 Mikalai Bashan 70.48; 7 Ilya Terentyev 69.63; 8 Valeriy Pronkin 68.78; 9 Aleksey Korolyov 66.94; 10 Andrey Yeshbekov 66.26; JT (20) 1 Dmitriy Tarabin 78.28; 2 Ivan Filippov 71.67; 3 Dmitriy Mishakov 71.15
Women
100m (20) (-0,5) 1 Anastasiya Grigoryeva 11.41; 2 Anna Kukushkina 11.42, 3 Krisztina Khorosheva 11.48; 4 Yeena Chernyayeva 11.65; 5 Tamara Slastnikova 11.88; 200m (21) (-0,5) 1 Alena Mamina 23.53; 2 Krisztina Khorosheva 23.64; 3 Yekaterina Vukolova 23.73; 4 Polina Miller 23.90; 400m (20) h1 1 Lyubiv Semenova 54.26; h2 1 Yekaterina Renzhina 52.98; 2 Yelena Zuykevich 52.99; 3 Anastasiya Bednova 53.60; 4 Nigina Tukhtayeva 54.69; 800m (21) h2 1 Anna Musina 2.02.84; 2 Inessa Gusarova 2.02.86; 3 Yekaterina Kupina 2.03.41; 4 Olesya Muratova 2.04.21; 5 Svetlana Karamasheva 2.04.32; 6 Kseniya Savina 2.06.13; 7 Tatyana Markelova 2.06.41; h3 1 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 2.00.24; 2 Santa Tkhakur 2.01.21; 3 Anna Shchagina 2.02.34; 4 Avetlana Uloga 2.02.86; 5 Yelena Arzhakova 2.02.88; 6 Anna Kupayeva 2.03.07; 7 Dina Aleksandrova 2.03.17; 8 Yelena Kotulskaya 2.03.54; 9 Anastasiya Nemykina 2.04.56; 1.500m (20) 1 Anna Shchagina 4.07.74; 2 Yekaterina Sokolova 4.10.73; 3 Inessa Gusarova 4.11.72; 4 Anastasiya Nemykina 4.13.37; 5 Dina Aleksandrova 4.13.88; 6 Galina Bubnova 4.14.14; 7 Svetlana Karamasheva 4.15.36; 8 Aleksandra Pavlyutenkova 4.22.95; 5.000m (21) 1 Natalya Vlasova 15.39.59; 2 Yekaterina Sokolenko 15.43.90; 3 Olga Kungina 15.49.04; 4 Yelena Nagovitsyna 15.51.06; 5 Anna Fyodorova 16.09.17; 6 Natalya Gorchakova 16.28.30; 100mh (20) (-1,0) 1 Yekaterina Galitskaya 13.37; 2 Yekaterina Bleskina 13.69; 400mh (21) h1 1 Vera Rudakova 54.48; 2 Yelena Zuykevich 56.85; 3 Valeriya Khramova 57.07, h2 1 Yelena Kurakina 57.98; 2 Alena Musaleva 59.24; 3.000m St (20) 1 Viktoria Ivanova 9.50.39; 2 Natalya Leontyeva 10.01.70; 3 Natalya Aristarkhova

10.09.04; HJ (21) 1 Mariya Kuchina 2.00; 2 natalya Aksenova 1.88; 3 Svetlana Nikolenko 1.88; 4 Yekaterina Stepanova 1.80; PV (20) 1 Olga Mullina 4.20; 2 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.00; 3 Iryna Ivanova 4.00; LJ (21) 1 Anna Misochenko 6.65 (1.5); 2 Marina Buchelnikova 6.59 (0.5); 3 Svetlana Biryukova 6.42 (0.1); 4 Yelana Mashinistova 6.40 81.5); 5 Polina Yurchenko 6.36 (1.2); 6 Yekaterina Khalyutina 6.28 (0.1); 7 Natalya Mezenova 6.20 (0.0); TJ (20) 1 Yekaterina Koneva 14.42 (3.4); 2 Svetlana Biryukova 13.90 (-0,2); 3 Irina Gumenyuk 13.76 (0.5); 4 Natalya Alekseyeva 13.65 (3.4); 5 Olga Velmyaykina 13.34 (1.4); 6 Darya Nidbaykina 13.26 (0.3); 7 Yelena Mashinistova 13.24 (3.6); 8 Natalya Yevdokimova 13.06 (-1,8); SP (21) 1 Zlata Tarasova 17.67; 2 Valeriya Zyryanova 17.45; 3 Anna Avdeyeva 16.86; 4 Yekaterina Burmistrova 16.69; 5 Raisa Blinova 16.19; 6 Vera Kunova 15.98; DT (21) 1 Yekaterina Strokova 63.11; 2 Yelena Panova 59.48; 3 Yuliya Maltseva 59.37; 4 Svetlana Saykina 57.07; 5 Yekaterina Burmistrova 55.47; 6 Mariya Ogritsko 53.22; 7 Tatyana Zhuravlyova 53.00; 8 Yuliya Savinova 51.79; HT (20) Anna Bulgakova 70.56; JT (20) 1 Vera rebrik 61.43; 2 Svetlana Pechnikova 51.59; 3 Margarita Shevyakova 50.31

SPAIN
Gijón (Spain), 23-24.7.2016 -National Championships-
Men
100m (23) (0.8) 1 Angel David Rodríguez 10.39; 2 David Alejandro 10.48; 3 Mauro Triana 10.49
100m semis (23) s1 (1.3) Jonathan Okeudo Nmaju (ngr) 10.37; s2 (1.0) 1 Mauro Triana 10.49; 2 Angel David Rodríguez 10.54
100m heats (23) h2 (0.6) Patrick Chinedu (ngr) 10.47; h3 (0.1) Jonathan Okeudo Nmaju (ngr) 10.46 200m (24) (2.3) 1 Oscar Husillos 20.83; 2 Angel David Rodríguez 20.95; 3 Mauro Triana 20.97; 4 Alberto Gavalda 21.12; 5 Daniel Rodríguez 21.21
200m heats (24) h1 (2.5) 1 1Daniel Rodríguez 21.34; 2 Mauro Triana 21.35; h2 (0.2) 1 Alberto Gavalda 21.43; 2 Jonathan Okeudo Nmaju (ngr) 21.47; h3 (1.7) 1 Oscar Husillos 21.26; 2 Angel David Rodríguez 21.47
400m (24) 1 Lucas Buas 46.36; 2 Samuel García 46.65; 3 Lluís Vallejo 47.05; 4 Julio Arenas 47.22; 5 Pau Fradera 47.95
400m heats (23) h1 Lucas Bua 47.34; h2 1 Lluís Vallejo 47.57; 2 Julio Arenas 47.60; h3 1 Samuel Grcía 47.72; 2 Jesús Pérez 47.81
800m (24) 1 Alvaro de Arriba 1.50.18; 2 Daniel Andujar 1.50.26; 3 David Palacio 1.50.53; 4 David Bustos 1.50.76; 5 Pol Moya (and) 1.50.94
800m heats (23) h1 1 Alvaro de Arriba 1.49.60; 2 David Bustos 1.49.60; 3 Luis Alberto Marco 1.49.85; h2 David Palacio 1.50.15
1.500m (24) Marc Alcalà 3.51.04
5.000m (23) 1 Ilias Fifa 13.38.22; 2 Antonio Abadía 13.38.50; 3 Adel Mechaal 13.39.17; 4 Carlos Mayo 13.41.19; 5 Daniel Mateo 13.44.11; 6 Juan Antonio Pérez 13.48.99; 7 Houssame Eddine Benabbou 13.50.97; 8 Artur Bossy 13.54.72; 9 Ricardo Rosado 13.57.80
110mh (24) (1.0) 1 Orlando Ortega 13.09; 2 Yidiel Contreras 13.45; 3 Javier Colomo 13.85; 4 Arnau Erta 13.89; 5 Pedro García 14.15
110mh heats (24) h1 (1.5) 1 Orlando Ortega 13.36; 2 Pedro García 14.14; h2 (1.5) Yidiel Contreras 13.75; h3 (2.8) Arnau Erta 13.74
400mh (24) 1 Sergio Fernández 50.21; 2 Javier Delgado 50.74; 3 Diego Cabello 51.33; 4 Juan Enrique Vallés 51.57; 5 Enrique González 52.10
400mh heats (23) h1 Sergio Fernández 51.63; h2 Javier Delgado 51.47; h3 Diego Cabello 51.50; h4 Juan Enrique Vallés 51.69
3.000m St (24) 1 Sebastián Martos 8.37.63; 2 Fernando Carro 8.38.54; 3 Ibrahim Ezzaydouny 8.38.93; 4 Eric Peñalver 8.39.24; 5 Jonathan Romeo 8.41.06; 6 El Mehdi Aboujanah 8.45.21
HJ (23) Miguel Angel Sancho 2.23
PV (23) 1 Igor Bychkov 5.51; 2 Dídac Salas 5.46; 3 Adrián Vallés 5.36
LJ (24) 1 Jean-Marie Okutu 7.65 (1.7); 2 Daniel Solís 7.48 (2.0)
TJ (23) 1 José Alfonso Palomanes 15.96 (0.1); 2 Pablo Cid 15.89 (0.1)
SP (24) 1 Borja Vivas 20.59; 2 Carlos Tobalina 20.06; 3 Alejandro Noguera 18.03; 4 José Angel Pinedo 17.83
DT (23) 1 Frank Casañas 61.25; 2 Mario Pestano 60.78; 3 Lois Maikel Martínez 59.75; 4 Pedro José Cuesta 57.91
JT (23) 1 Nicolás Quijera 75.86; 2 Jordi Sánchez 72.63; 3 Manuel Uriz 71.21; 4 Bilal Nouali (mar) 70.37 Decathlon 1 Jorge Ureña 7.900p (11.10 8-0,9); 7.23 (0.9); 13.93, 2.04; 49.09 - 14.35 (0.3); 38.70; 4.80; 54.52; 4.37.09); 2 Jonay Jordan 7.433p (11.35 (-0,9); 7.10 (1.1); 14.21; 1.98; 50.34 - 14.65 (0.3); 39.49;

4.40; 54.78; 5.01.82); 3 Pablo Trescoli 7.202p (11.33 (-0,9); 6.72 (-0,1); 12.88; 1.92; 49.71 - 14.92 (0.3); 35.85; 4.30; 51.61; 4.38.12)
10 Kms Walk (24) 1 Miguel Angel López 38.06.28; 2 Alvaro Martín 39.23.51; 3 Luis Alberto Amezcua 39.29.00; 4 Iván Pajuelo 40.16.98; 5 Luis Manuel Corchete 41.05.80

Women
100m (23) (1.4) 1 Estela García 11.41; 2 María Isabel Pérez 11.60; 3 Alazne Furundarena 11.77; 4 Marian Garrantxo 11.83
100m semis (23) s1 (2.1) María Isabel Pérez 11.65; s3 (0.8) Estela García 11.54
200m (1.4) 1 Cristina Lara 23.60; 2 Carmen Sánchez 24.02; 3 Sonia Molina 24.09; 4 Jael Bestué (2000) 24.24
200m heats (24) h1 (0.9) Cristina Lara 24.15; h2 (1.9) Carmen Sánchez 24.22; h3 (0.4) 1 Jael Bestué (2000) 24.34; 2 Sonia Molina 24.34
400m (24) 1 Aauri Lorena Bokesa 53.44; 2 Laura Bueno 53.82; 3 Geraxane Ussia 53.87; 4 Barbara Camblor 54.36; 5 Sara Gómez 54.71; 6 Elena Moreno 54.89
400m heats (23) h1 1 Geraxane Ussia 54.31; 2 Laura Bueno 54.40; h2 Barbara Camblor 54.98; h3 Aauri Lorena Bokesa 53.49
800m (24) 1 Esther Guerrero 2.01.72; 2 Isabel Macías 2.06.46; 3 Natalia Romero 2.07.68
1.500m (24) 1 Marta Pérez 4.12.74; 2 Solange Pereira 4.14.32; 3 Montse Mas 4.15.54; 4 Cristina Espejo 4.19.39; 5 Elena García 4.20.80; 6 Laura Méndez 4.22.64; 7 Lidia Campo 4.25.50
5.000m (24) Trihas Gebre 16.02.12; 2 Zulema Fuentes-Pila 16.11.49; 3 Esther Navarrete 16.11.85; 4 Joselyn Brea (ven) 16.13.80; 5 Sonia Bejarano 16.15.28; 6 Gema Barrachina 16.21.12; 7 Ana Vega 16.29.45
100mh (24) (0.2) Caridad Jerez 13.15
100mh heats (24) h2 (1.5) Caridad Jerez 13.23
400mh (24) Maryia Roshchyn 59.68
3.000m St (23) 1 Maria José Pérez 9.50.45;2 Irene Sánchez-Escribano 9.56.14; 3 Carolina Robles 9.59.18; 4 Diana Martín (1990) 10.09.84
HJ (24) 1 Ruth Beitia 1.90; 2 Cristina Ferrando 1.81
PV (24) 1 Naroa Agirre 4.32; 2 Carla Franch 4.27; 3 Anna Maria Pinero 4.17; 4 Malen Ruiz de Azua 4.17; 5 Meritxell Benito 4.07
LJ (23) 1 Juliet Itoya 6.51 (1.8); 2 Concepción Montaner 6.20 (2.3); 3 Olatz Arrieta 6.17 (0.4)
TJ (24) 1 Patricia Sarrapio 13.66 (0.1); 2 Debora Calveras 13.20 (1.7); 3 Andrea Calleja 13.10 (3.8); 4 Ester García 13.04 (0.7)
SP (23) 1 Ursula Ruiz 17.24; 2 María Belén Toimil 16.10
DT (24) 1 Sabina Asenjo 58.20; 2 Andrea Alarcón 52.73; 3 June Kintana 52.03
HT (24) 1 Berta Castells 69.41; 2 Laura Redondo 67.40; 3 María Acevedo 61.62; 4 Osarumen Odeh 60.36
JT (23) 1 Lidia Parada 57.18; 2 Nora Bicet 54.54; 3 Estefanía López 51.82; 4 Arantza Moreno 50.33; 5 Mercedes Chilla 50.02; 6 Niria Pascual 49.91
Heptathlon 1 Andrea Medina 5.641p (14.27 (0.3); 1.74; 12.49; 24.91 (0.7) - 5.73 (2.0); 37.80; 2.20.66); 2 Estefania Fortes 5.555p (14.06 (0.3); 1.56; 13.45; 25.29 (0.7) - 5.82 (1.7); 44.04; 2.26.40); 3 Yanira Soto 5.412p (14.07 (0.3); 1.65; 11.16; 25.48 (0.7) - 5.63 (1.7); 37.25; 2.18.28)
10 Kms Walk (23) 1 Raquel González 42.14.12; 2 Beatriz Pascual 42.35.69; 3 Julia Takacs 43.55.70; 4 María Pérez 44.13.83; 5 Maria José Paves 45.28.58; 6 Laura García-Caro 45.41.63; 7 Ainhoa Pinedo 45.44.53; 8 María Larios 46.08.91; 9 Amanda Cano 46.23.72; 10 Lidia Sánchez-Puebla 46.51.70

SWEDEN
Mölndal (Sweden), 23.7.2016
Men
HJ Janick Klausen (den) 2.17; PV Oscar Janson 5.23
Women
HJ 1 Ellen Ekholm 1.83; 2 Ebba Jungmark 1.80; 3 Emma Söderström (98) 1.80; 4 Erika Wärff (2000) 1.80
Ystad (Sweden), 24.7.2016
Men
DT 1 Nick Percy 60.00; 2 Simon Pettersson 57.38
Women
100m (2.7) Pernilla Nilsson 11.61 (11.65 (0.9) 1h1)

UKRAINE

Kirohvorad (Ukraine), 23-24.7.2016 -Clubs Championships-

Men
100m (23) (1.3) 1 Volodymyr Suprun 10.35; 2 Hryhoriy Fedorovskiy 10.43; 3 Pavlo Vyetlin 10.44; 200m (24) (2.0) 1 Volodymyr Suprun 20.96; 2 Pavlo Vyetlin 21.24; 3 Dmytro Bondaryev 21.49; 400m (23) 1 Danylo Danylenko 47.23; 2 Nazariy Dzyubenko 47.65; 3 Yevhen Vynnychuk 47.77; 800m (24) Iona Siuris (mda) 1.51.29; 400mh (23) 1 Denys Nechyporenko 50.79; 2 Oleksiy Matskevych 51.87; 3 Yuriy Barantsov 51.99; HJ (23) 1 Viktor Shapoval 2.15; 2 Dmytro Demyanyuk 2.15; 3 Andrey Kovalyov 2.15; LJ (23) 1 Serhiy Kruk 7.82 (0.4); 2 Bohdan Yehorov 7.50 (0.3); TJ (24) Kyrylo Kozlov 15.74 (1.9); SP (23) 1 Mykola Bahach 17.89; 2 Ihor Musiyenko 17.81; DT (23) Roman Ryzhhy 58.60; HT (24) 1 Andriy Martynyuk 72.30; 2 Serhiy Reheda 66.58; JT (24) 1 Adrian Mardari (mda) 77.33; Serhiy Dyachok 73.04; Decathlon 1 Vasyl Ivanytskyy 7.479p (11.07 (1.1); 7.24 (-0,2); 13.07; 1.94; 50.87 - 14.65 (1.8); 36.14; 4.50; 55.00; 4.42.50)
Women
100m (23) (1.6) Viktoriya Kashcheyeva 11.87; 200m (24) (0.2) Viktoriya Kashcheyeva 24.26; 800m (24) h3 1 Liliya Lobanova 2.04.93; 2 Olena Sidorska 2.05.48; h2 Anastasiya Lebid 2.05.77; 5.000m (23) 1 Yuliya Shmatenko 15.30.12; 2 Viktoriya Phoryelska 16.01.80; 100mh (24) (1.5) Anastasiya Cheremisina 13.75; HJ (23) Yuliya Chumachenko 1.85; PV (23) Yana Hladiychuk 4.10; LJ (23) 1 Marharyta Tverdohlib 6.21 (0.1); 2 Alina Shukh 6.18 (2.3); 3 Anastasiya Nikitina 6.13 (1.3); TJ (24) 1 Ruslana Tsyhotska 14.05 (2.6); 2 Iryna Pimenova 13.58 (3.6); 3 Iryna Nikolayeva 13.19 (2.8); DT (23) Viktoriya Klochko 53.25; HT (24) Alyona Shamotyna 68.56; JT (24) 1 Tamara Yevdokimova 53.08; 2 Alina Shukh 50.80; Heptathlon Irina Rofe-Beketova (98) 5.421p (14.41 (1.0); 1.77; 12.70; 26.38 (2.3) - 5.81 (1.7); 36.41; 2.29.70)

To download the pdf for report 12 for 2016 European Outdoor Athletics, please go to: EUROPEAN summer 12.2016 RESULTS.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required