2016 European Athletics Outdoor Season, Report 11, compiled by Carles Baronet

| 0 Comments

Vicaut_JimmyA-Euros16.jpgJimmy Vicaut, He's French, He won his medal, deal with it, photo by PhotoRun.net

This is report 11 for the 2016 European Athletics Outdoor season, compiled by Carles Baronet of TrackinSun. Our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet put 36 pp of results together for this report, covering Europeans through the Monaco meeting!

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS OUTDOOR 11.2016

AUSTRIA
Wien (Austria), 5.7.2016
Men
DT A 1 Peter Savanyu (hun) 61.41; 2 Gerhard Mayer 57.10; DT B 1 Peter Savanyu (hun) 60.58; 2 Gerhard Mayer 59.43
Kapfenberg (Austria), 9.7.2016
Women
100m (0.4) Alexandra Toth 11.91; 200m (0.0) Alexandra Toth 24.23; HJ Ekaterina Kuntcevich 1.80

BELGIUM
Kortkrijk (Belgium), 9.7.2016
Men
100m A (3.5) 1 Karabo Mothibi (bot) 10.17; 2 Emile Erasmus (rsa) 10.24; 3 Yohandri Andujar (dom) 10.31; 4 Roscoe Engel (rsa) 10.41; 5 Jin Su Jing (aus) 10.48; B (1.6) 1 Joren Tromp (ned) 10.37; 2 Guzmán Valdez (dom) 10.51; 3 Avdan Mohammed Ahmedsaid (egy) 10.55; 4 Gerard Kobeane (bur) 10.56; in heats: Walter Ungerer (rsa) 10.38 (3.2) 2h1
200m h1 (0.6) 1 Yancarlos Martinez (dom) 20.76; 2 Karabo Mothibi (bot) 20.96; 3 Pierre Vincent (fra) 21.14; 4 Roscoe Engel (rsa) 21.29; 5 Hendrik Maartens (rsa) 21.37; h2 (0.6) 1 Yohandri Andujar (dom) 21.01; 2 Gustavo Cuesta (dom) 21.24; 3 Walter Ungerer (rsa) 21.28; 4 Avdan Mohammed Ahmedsaid (egy) 21.43; 5 Jung Si Jing (aus) 21.59
400m h1 1 Jarrin Solomon (tto) 45.78; 2 Steven Solomon (aus) 46.26; 3 Rennie Quow (tto) 46.40; 4 Yon Soriano (dom) 46.73; 5 Gustavo Cuesta (dom) 46.76; h2 1 Nijel Amos (bot) 45.93; 2 Leaname Maotoanong (bot) 46.37; 3 Shaun De Jager (rsa) 46.91; 4 Teddy Venel (fra) 47.14; h3 1 Luis Charles (dom) 46.98; 2 Maximo Mercedes (dom) 47.34; 3 Alex Beck (aus) 47.68; h4 1 Johan Delasse (fra) 46.93; 2 Ricardo dos Santos (bra) 47.52; 3 Rodwell Ndlovu (zim) 47.62; 4 Braam Bisschop (rsa) 48.09
800m h1 1 Boitumelo Masilo (bot) 1.45.87; 2 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.46.22; 3 Peter Bol (aus) 1.46.53; 4 Marc Reuther (ger) 1.46.74; 5 Samir Dahmani (fra) 1.46.89; 6 Alex Rowe (aus) 1.49.94; h2 1 Jeffrey Riseley (aus) 1.46.67; 2 Dennis Kruger (ger) 1.46.83; 3 Abdessalm Ayouni (tun) 1.47.47; 4 Patrick Zwicker (ger) 1.48.86; 5 Khadiri Amine (cyp) 1.49.74; 6 Prince Mumba (zam) 1.50.66; h3 1 Babker Abdo Koudi (sud) 1.48.25; 2 Dylan Stenson (aus) 1.48.46; 3 Declan Murray (irl) 1.48.62; 4 Tayron Reyes (dom) 1.48.93; 5 Leo Morgana (fra) 1.49.23; 6 James Eichberger (mex) 1.49.44; h4 1 Mohamed Belbachir (alg) 1.49.18; 2 Jamaal James (tto) 1.49.72; h5 1 Clement Dhainaut (fra) 1.49.62; 2 Cosmin Trofin (rou) 1.49.94; 3 Tony Van Diepen (ned) 1.50.04; 4 Azzedine Boudjemaa (fra) 1.50.67; 5 Bastien Peres (fra) 1.50.72; 6 Eduardo Suárez (esp) 1.50.84
1.500m h1 1 Marc Alcalà (esp) 3.38.06; 2 Rabii Doukkana (mar) 3.38.19; 3 Anou Abderra Abderrahmane (alg) 3.38.54; 4 Carlos Díaz (chi) 3.38.95; 5 Sebastian Keiner (ger) 3.39.63; 6 Salim Keddar (alg) 3.40.27; 7 Eric Speakman (nzl) 3.41.28; 8 Victor Corrales (esp) 3.43.79; 9 Helio Gomes (por) 3.44.82; 10 Tom Marshall (gbr) 3.48.08; 11 Razyn Abdelali (mar) 3.49.02; h2 1 Mohammed Shaween (ksa) 3.42.60; 2 Alberto Imedio (esp) 3.42.09; 3 Jan Hochstrasser (sui) 3.43.34; 4 Kalle Berglund (swe) 3.43.36; 5 Idriss Moussa Youssouf (qat) 3.43.77; 6 Grzegorz Kalinowski (pol) 3.44.26; 7 Johan Wallden (swe) 3.45.11; 8 Craig Huffer (aus) 3.47.99; h3 1 Aurele Vandeputte 3.45.97; 2 Javier Nagore (esp) 3.46.22; 3 Jonas Raess (sui) 3.46.77; 4 Viktor Kuk (ger) 3.46.84; 5 Tim Sundstrom (swe) 3.47.06; 6 Jurjen Polderman (ned) 3.47.51; 7 Emmanuel Roudolff (fra) 3.47.56; 8 Amanal Petros (ger) 3.47.75
5.000m 1 Bouqantar Soufiyan (mar) 13.21.70; 2 El Mahjoub Dazza (mar) 13.24.54; 3 Mohamd Reda El- Aaraby (mar) 13.42.53; 4 Youssouf Hiss Bachir (dji) 13.43.30
3.000m St 1 Tolosa Nurgi (eth) 8.33.73; 2 Issam Zeghdane (alg) 8.36.47; 3 Valentin Pepiot (fra) 8.39.99; 4 Hashim Salah (qat) 8.42.20; 5 Mohammed Merbouhi (alg) 8.42.69; 6 Yohanes Chiappinelli (ita) 8.43.12
LJ 1 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 7.98 (1.9); 2 Cristian Staicu (rou) 7.70 (1.5); 3 Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.62 (2.5); 4 Daniel Dobrev (bul) 7.60 (1.3); 5 Robert Martey (gha) 7.53 (0.3)
TJ 1 Jean-Marc Pontvianne (fra) 16.45 (3.6) and 16.41 (0.0); 2 Adrian Swiderski (pol) 16.28 (3.0) and 16.16 (0.8); 3 Michal Lewandowski (pol) 16.21 (3.2); 4 Nathan Douglas (gbr) 16.18 (1.5); 6 Kafia Louhab (alg) 15.95 (0.8)
SP Frederic Dagee (fra) 18.85
DT 1 Alin Firfirica (rou) 64.19; 2 Lolassonn Djouhan (fra) 58.77
HT 1 Ashraf Amgad El-Seify (qat) 74.11; 2 Ahmed Amgda El-Seify (qat) 68.16

Women
100m h1 (2.0) 1 Ayodele Ikuesan (fra) 11.47; 2 Lavern Jones-Ferrette (isv) 11.50; 3 Sarah Rutjens 11.63; 4 Sacha Van Agt (ned) 11.64; 5 Loungo Matlhaku (bot) 11.84; h2 (3.3) 1 Grigoria Emmanou Keramida (gre) 11.48; 2 Awa Basant Mohamed (egy) 11.79
200m (0.8) 1 Lavern Jones-Ferrette (isv) 23.64; 2 Justine Palframan (rsa) 23.79; 3 Grigoria Keramida (gre) 23.88; 4 Loungo Matlhaku (bot) 23.88; 5 Awad Basant Mohamed (egy) 24.12
400m h1 1 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 53.64; 2 Lina Nielsen (gbr) 53.95; 3 Laetitia Libert 54.01; h2 1 Magdalena Gorzkowska (pol) 54.25; 2 Marit Dopheide (ned) 54.71; 3 Jeanelle Griesel (rsa) 55.24
800m h1 1 Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.04.39; 2 Claudia Saunders (fra) 2.04.67; 3 Clarisse Moh (fra) 2.04.94; 4 Yngvild Elmevo (nor) 2.04.99; 5 Georgina Outten (gbr) 2.05.00; 6 Thea Heim (ger) 2.06.02; h2 Manal El Barhaoui (mar) 2.06.98
1.500m h1 1 Diana Sujew (ger) 4.07.40; 2 Charlene Thomas (gbr) 4.07.48; 3 Renata Plis (pol) 4.07.69; 4 Hannah England (gbr) 4.07.78; 5 Hanna Klein (ger) 4.08.56; 6 Sammy Silva (usa) 4.12.46; 7 Manon Kruiver (ned) 4.15.15; 8 Line Kalstrup Schulz (den) 4.15.57; 9 Caterina Granz (ger) 4.15.88; 10 Isabel Macías (esp) 4.15.98, 11 Bridey Delaney (aus) 4.16.22; 12 Aurore Fleury (fra) 4.18.34; 13 Elise Vanderelst 4.24.48; h2 1 Raissa Laval (sen) 4.20.55; 2 Lotte Krause (ned) 4.20.75; 3 Jill Holterman (ned) 4.20.95; 4 Aude Korotchansky (fra) 4.21.65; 5 Merel Van der Marel (ned) 4.21.78; 6 Ledhem Fadouwa (fra) 4.26.34; 7 Lea Plumecocq (fra) 4.26.86
5.000m 1 Tirunesh Dibaba (eth) 14.41.73; 2 Belaynesh Oljira (eth) 14.50.76; 3 Letesenbet Gidey (eth) 15.20.84
3.000m St 1 Sanaa Koubaa (ger) 9.38.11; 2 Amina Bettiche (alg) 9.46.49; 3 Marie-Eliane Saholinirina (mad) 9.48.25; 4 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 9.48.89; 5 Maria José Pérez (esp) 9.48.97; 6 Elena Panaet (rou) 10.07.31
PV Elien De Vocht 4.12
LJ 1 Martina Lorenzetto (ita) 6.32 (1.1); 2 Laura Strati (ita) 6.31 (0.9); 3 Roumeissa Belabiod (alg) 6.28 (0.3); 4 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.21 (0.7); 5 Haoua Kessely (fra) 6.18 (0.0)
Naimette-Xhovemont (Belgium), 13.7.2016
Men
100m A (0.3) Giovanni Codrington (ned) 10.57
100m B (0.4) 1 Keston Bledman (tto) 10.26; 2 Asuka Cambridge (jpn) 10.30; 3 Shota Iizuka (jpn) 10.36; 4 Rondell Sorrillo (tto) 10.40; 5 Rytis Sakalauskas (ltu) 10.56
800m A 1 Abraham Rotich (brn) 1.47.11; 2 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.47.14; 3 Mark English (irl) 1.47.23; 4 Harun Abda (usa) 1.48.18, 5 Ismael Djebani 1.48.32; 6 Abdellatif El Guesse (mar) 1.48.42; 7 Mamush Lencha (eth) 1.49.51; 8 Aurele Vandeputte 1.49.55; 9 Taril Moukrime 1.49.76
800m B 1 Rynhardt Van Rensburg (rsa) 1.47.90; 2 Dawit Wolde (eth) 1.49.05; 3 Gilbert Kwemoi (ken) 1.49.19; 4 Reuben Bett (ken) 1.49.88; 5 Amine Khadiri (cyp) 1.50.31
1.500m 1 Tetsuya Yoroizaka (jpn) 3.49.19; 2 Brenton Rowe (aut) 3.49.92; 3 Jose Peña (ven) 3.50.61 110mh (-0,1) 1 Simon Krauss (fra) 13.57; 2 Damien Broothaerts 13.80; 3 Dario Deborger 14.01; 4 Denis Hanjoul 14.15; 5 Koen Smet (ned) 14.15
400mh 1 Omar Cisneros (cub) 49.66; 2 Michael Bultheel 50.23; 3 Quincy Downing (usa) 50.42; 4 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 50.86; 5 Denys Nechyporenko (ukr) 51.35; 6 Christian Heimann (ger) 51.93 HJ 1 Brandon Starc (aus) 2.27; 2 Randhawa Nauraj Singh (mas) 2.15
PV 1 Shawn Barber (can) 5.60; 2 Jake Blankenship (usa) and Arnaud Art 5.50; 4 Rasmus Jorgensen (den) 5.35; 5 Igor Bychkov (esp) and Tom Konrad (ger) 5.20; 7 Jeff Coover (usa), Marvin Caspari (ger) and Robin Pieper (ger) 5.20
LJ Serhiy Nykyforov (ukr) 7.49 (-0,2)
Women
100m (-0,3) 1 Melissa Breen (aus) 11.59; 2 Lavern Ferrette-Jones (isv) 11.74; 3 Cynthia Bolingo 11.88 400m Laetitia Libert 54.81
800m 1 Molly Ludlow (usa) 2.00.07; 2 Angie Petty (nzl) 2.00.62; 3 Lydia Melese Goshu (eth) 2.04.50; 4 Winny Chebet (ken) 2.04.92; 5 Sofie van Accom 2.04.96
1.500m 1 Daryia Barysevich (blr) 4.10.94; 2 Anastasiya Tkachuk (ukr) 4.11.23; 3 Renata Plis (pol) 4.11.27; 4 Cory McGee (usa) 4.12.00; 5 Rachel Schneider (usa) 4.12.23; 6 Liina Tsernov (est) 4.13.28; 7 Bethlem Desalegn (uae) 4.19.61; 8 Bridey Delaney (aus) 4.23.31; 9 Stephanie Barnes (gbr) 4.27.28 100mh (-0,1) 1 Anne Zagre 13.13; 2 Hanna Plotytsyna (ukr) 13.28; 3 Mulern Jean (usa) 13.46; 4 Sharona Bakker (ned) 13.55
LJ 1 Maryna Bekh (ukr) 6.56 (-0,1); 2 Nafissatou Thiam 6.39 (0.3); 3 Anna Lunyova (ukr) 6.17 (0.0); 4 Kenyattia Hackworth 6.13 (-0,6)
Heusden-Zolder (Belgium), 16.7.2017 -Nacht Van de Atletiek-
Men

200m national (0.4) 1 Asuka Cambridge (jpn) 20.62; 2 Rondell Sorrillo (tto) 20.62; 3 Vitaliy Korzh (ukr) 21.35; 4 Arnaud Destatte 21.63
400m 1 Jonathan Borlee 45.34; 2 Aliansandr Linnik (brl) 46.23; 3 Dylan Borlee 46.27; 4 Terrence Agard (ned) 47.49; 5 Rodwell Ndlovu (zim) 47.62; 6 Andrew Mellon (irl) 47.85

800m A 1 Timothy Kiptum (ken) 1.45.43; 2 Abraham Rotich (brn) 1.45.83; 3 Harun Abda (usa) 1.46.16; 4 Thyjmen Kupers (ned) 1.46.23, 5 Mamush Lencho (eth) 1.46.84; 6 Stijn Baeten 1.47.12; 7 Aurele Vandeputte 1.47.24; 8 Brecht Bertels 1.47.65; 9 Aaron Botterman 1.47.73; 10 Charles Jock 1.48.23
800m B 1 Timo Benitz (ger) 1.48.02; 2 Laurens Schockaert 1.49.29; 3 Wilfred Van Holst (ned) 1.49.39; 4 Tony Van Diepen (ned) 1.49.78

800m national heats h1 Sjoerd Weijers (ned) 1.50.73; h2 1 David Tayachew (isr) 1.50.09; 2 Johan Eriksson (swe) 1.50.32; 3 Dries De Smet 1.50.46
1.500m A 1 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.31.68; 2 Hillary Ngetich (ken) 3.32.97; 3 Gilbert Kwemoi (ken) 3.33.71; 4 Dawit Wolde (eth) 3.33.98; 5 Vincent Letting (ken) 3.35.12; 6 Pieter-Jan Hannes 3.35.38; 7 Ryan Hill (usa) 3.35.59; 8 Ismael Debjani 3.35.62; 9 Richard Douma (ned) 3.35.77; 10 David Bustos (esp) 3.37.16; 11 Martin Sperlich (ger) 3.37.18; 12 Isaac Kimeli 3.37.79; 13 Tarik Moukrime 3.39.71; 14 Adel Mechaal (esp= 3.40.10; 15 Peter Callahan 3.40.32; 16 Pieter Claus 3.41.09

1.500m B 1 Jonas Leanderson (swe) 3.39.45; 2 Robby Fitzgibbon (gbr) 3.39.46; 3 Marius Probst (ger) 3.39.60; 4 Palmer Ford (usa) 3.40.10; 5 Daniel Winn (usa9 3.40.14; 6 Nick Falk (can) 3.40.51; 7 Johan Wallden (swe) 3.42.47; 8 Snorre Holtan Loken (nor) 3.43.26; 9 Ali Hamdi 3.45.05
1.500m national heats h1 1 Julius Lawnik (ger) 3.43.17; 2 Philip Cortvriendt 3.43.64; 3 Dan Gorman (can) 3.44.24; 4 Kevin Benallou (fra) 3.44.73; 5 Connor Darlington (can) 3.44.93; h2 Sam Valgaeren 3.46.06; h3 Philipp Reinhardt (ger) 3.45.64

5.000m A 1 Albert Rop (brn) 13.09.98; 2 Davis Kiplagat (ken) 13.16.35; 3 Nicholas Kosimbei (ken) 13.17.08; 4 Vincent Rono (ken) 13.28.25; 5 Tarik Haddadi (mar) 13.30.05; 6 Marcel Fehr (ger) 13.39.93; 7 Petros Amanal (ger) 13.40.01; 8 Peter Corrigan (can) 13.43.12; 9 Thijs Nijhuis (den) 13.43.47; 10 Adam Clarke (gbr) 13.44.47; 11 Tetsuya Yoroizaka (jpn) 13.48.07; 12 Brenton Rowe (aut) 13.48.71; 13 Alex George (usa) 14.00.90

5.000m B 1 Chakib Lachgar (mar) 13.51.78; 2 Arttu Vattulainen (fin) 13.53.56; 3 Ricardo Rosado (esp) 13.54.68, 5 Jeroen Hendrikx 13.58.30; 6 Michael Somers 13.59.47; 7 Ronald Schroer (ned) 14.02.93 110mh (0.8) 1 Simon Krauss (fra) 13.62; 2 Artem Shamatryn (ukr) 13.83; 3 Denis Hanjoul 13.84; 4 Damien Broothaerts 13.84; 5 Job Beintema (ned) 13.94; 6 Dario De Borger 13.96

3.000m St 1 Nicholas Bett (ken) 8.14.04; 2 Hilary Yego (ken) 8.15.10; 3 Tesfaye Girma Sima (eth) 8.16.14; 4 Alex Kibet (ken) 8.18.28; 5 Hicham Sigueni (mar) 8.20.53; 6 Birhan Getahun (eth) 8.25.60; 7 Nelson Kipkosgei (brn) 8.26.23; 8 José Peña (ven) 8.26.36; 9 Jeroen D'Hoedt 8.31.54; 10 Chris Dulhanty (can) 8.36.35; 11 Abdellah Dacha 8.39.80

LJ 1 Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.90 (0.8); 2 Luis Rivera (mex) 7.73 (0.8)
Women
100m national heats (2.1) 1 Melissa Breen (aus) 11.48; 2 Sacha Van Agt 11.69; 3 Manon Depuydt 11.80; 4 Orphee Depuydt 11.82
200m national (1.0) 1 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 22.77; 2 Lavern Jones-Ferrette (isv) 23.69; 3 Manon Depuydt 23.89
800m 1 Emily Jerotich (ken) 2.00.45; 2 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.00.73; 3 Winny Chebet (ken) 2.00.79; 4 Anastasiya Tkachuk (ukr) 2.01.22; 5 Daryia Barysevich (blr) 2.01.93; 6 Lidiya Melese Goshu (eth) 2.02.37; 7 Annie Leblanc (can) 2.02.66; 8 Megan Krumpoch (usa) 2.02.89
800m national heats h1 1 Christina Zwirner (ger) 2.04.38; 2 Ida Fillingsnes (den) 2.04.66; 3 Sofia Oberg (swe) 2.04.68; 4 Suzanne Voorrips (ned) 2.05.08; 5 Samantha Murphy (can) 2.05.15; 6 Rachel Francois (can) 2.05.27; 7 Shanie Landen (usa) 2.06.41
1.500m 1 Bethlem Desalegn (uae) 4.05.86; 2 Charlene Thomas (gbr) 4.05.98; 3 Ingvill Makestad Bovim (nor) 4.06.03; 4 Madeline Hills (aus) 4.06.47; 5 Sofie Van Accom 4.07.30; 6 Cory McGee (usa) 4.07.34; 7 Rachel Schneider (usa) 4.07.84; 8 Margherita Magnani (ita) 4.07.91; 9 Aisha Praught (jam) 4.11.57; 10 Mariah Kelly (can) 4.11.88, 11 Laura Carlyle (can) 4.12.09; 12 Zenobie Vangansbeke 4.20.93; 13 Erin Teschuk (can) 4.24.32; 14 Manon Kruiver (ned) 4.28.91
1.500m national heats h1 1 Alice Rocquain (fra) 4.19.71; 2 Jill Holterman (ned) 4.20.62; 3 Lotte Krause (ned) 4.21.08; 4 Marijke De Visser (ned) 4.21.39; 5 Sarah Schmidt (ger) 4.24.93; 6 Julia Van Velthoven (ned) 4.25.61
5.000m 1 Renata Plis (pol) 15.23.19; 2 Jessica Andrews (gbr) 15.24.02; 3 Hanna Klein (ger) 15.27.09; 4 Lauren Paquette (usa) 15.28.40; 5 Beth Potter (gbr) 15.29.31; 6 Sammy Silva (usa) 15.29.85; 7 Louise Carton 15.33.58; 8 Aisling Cuffe (usa) 15.36.12; 9 Elinor Kirk (gbr) 15.37.65; 10 Caitlin Goodman (usa) 15.43.27

100mh (0.9) 1 Anne Zagre 12.96; 2 Mulern Jean (usa) 13.08; 3 Micol Cattaneo (ita) 13.20; 4 Ayako Kimura (jpn) 13.38; 5 Nafissatou Thiam 13.63; 6 Dorien Van Diest 13.69
400mh 1 Lauren Wells (aus) 55.69; 2 Christine McMahon (irl) 56.06; 3 Axelle Dauwens 56.51; 4 Lamiae Lhabze (mar) 57.78; 5 Eva Duinslaeger 59.00

HJ 1 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.91; 2 Yuliya Chumachenko (ukr) 1.88; 3 Irina Herashchenko (ukr) 1.84; 4 Hanne van Hessche 1.84; 5 Hannelore Desmet 1.80

Plzen (Czech Republic), 6.7.2016

Men
DT u18 (1,5 kg) 1 Michal Forejt 57.15; 2 Jakub Forejt 52.46 Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Katerina Skypalová 65.81
Breclav (Czech Republic), 6.7.2016
Women
LJ Jana Koresová 6.30 (nwi)

CZECH REPUBLIC
Brno (Czech Republic), 13.7.2016
Men
DT Jan Marcell 61.88

DENMARK
Aarhus (Denmark), 9.7.2016
Men
SP Marcus Thomsen (nor) (98) 19.68; DT Emil Mikkelsen 53.24

ESTONIA
Tallinn (Estonia), 7.7.2016
Men
HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Georg Kaspar Rani 66.79; 2 Toomas Tankler 65.77
Viljandi (Estonia), 9.7.2016
Women
HJ 1 Anna Iljustsenko 1.80; 2 Grete Udras 1.80
Tallinn (Estonia), 10.7.2016
Men
JT 1 Risto Mätas 83.09; 2 Ainars Kovals (lat) 77.29; 3 Ranno Koorep 75.18; 4 Bobur Shokirjonov (uzb) 72.47
Women
JT Anete Kocina (lat) 55.79
Voru (Estonia), 11-12.7.2016
Men
HT u20 (6 kg) (11) Georg Kaspar Rani 62.49
Tallinn (Estonia), 16-17.7.2016 -National Championships-
Men
100m (16) (0.6) Timo Tiisma 10.57; 200m (17) (0.8) Timo Tiisma 21.51; 400m heats (16) Rasmus Mägi 46.50 1h2; Rivar Tipp 47.62 2h2; Sten Ustmuts 48.41 3h2; 800m (17) Raimond Valler 1.50.44; 1.500m (16) Simas Bertasius (ltu) 3.47.83; 110mh heats Rapolas Saulius (ltu) 14.07 (5.7) 1h2; 400mh 817) 1 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor 50.76; 2 Erik Jagor 50.92; LJ (17) Henrik Kutberg 7.63 (-1,8); SP (16) Kristo Galeta 18.52; DT (17) 1 Martin Kupper 64.76; 2 Gerd Kanter 61.16; 3 Aleksander Tammert 57.49; 4 Priidu Niit 55.57; HT (17) Mart Olman 63.14; JT (16) 1 Tanel Laanmäe 84.06; 2 Magnnus Kirt 80.48; 3 Risto Mätas 79.62; 4 Ranno Koorep 71.25
Women
100m (1.7) 1 Ksenija Balta 11.36; 2 Maarja kalev 11.88 (11.72 (2.6) 1h1); 200m (17) (1.2) Maris Mägi 24.04; 400m heats (16) Annika Sakkarias 55.26 1h2; 800m (17) 1 Liina Tsernov 2.06.79; 2 Kelly Nevolihhin 2.08.55; 1.500m (16) Liina Tsernov 4.22.31; 400mh (17) Annika Sakkarias 60.08; HJ (17) 1 Anna Iljustsenko 1.85; 2 Grete Udras 1.85; 3 Eleriin Haas 1.79; LJ (17) Ksenija Balta 6.51 (0.5); TJ (16) Marilyn Uudmäe 13.51 (1.8); SP (16) Anu Teesaar 15.63; HT (17) 1 Kati Ojaloo 65.14; 2 Anna Maria Orel 63.63; JT (16) 1 Marcella Liiv 51.11; 2 Gerli Israel 50.84

FINLAND
Somero (Finland), 9.7.2016
Men
PV 1 Thomas Wecksten 5.50; 2 Torben Laidig (ger) 5.50; 3 Tommi Holttinen (97) 5.20; 4 Eemeli Salomäki 5.20; 5 Eetu Turakainen (98) 5.10; ...8th Urho Kujanpää (97) 5.10
Women
PV 1 Aino Siitonen 4.15; 2 Saga Andersson (2000) 4.15; 3 Erica Hjerpe 4.05; 4 Alina Strömberg (99) 3.95
Ruovesi (Finland), 9.7.2016
Men
HJ Jussi Viita 2.14
Women
HJ Laura Rautanen 1.80
Alavieska (Finland), 9.7.2016
Men
HT Jesse Lehto 69.61; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Veikko Laitinen 54.66
Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Kiira Väänänen 61.13
Somero (Finland), 10.7.2016
Women
PV Chloe Henry (bel) 4.05
Jämsä (Finland), 10.7.2016
Women
100m (-0,4) 1 Anna Hämäläinen 11.75; 2 Sanni Mahonen (98) 11.85; 3 Henriikka Parpala (98) 11.86; 200m (0.4) 1 Anna Hämäläinen 23.96; 2 Aino Pulkkinen 24.24
Vantaa (Finland), 11.7.2016
Men
LJ Kristian Bäck 7.56 (2.9)
Helsinki (Finland), 11.7.2016
Men
HT 1 Joni Syrjälä 64.84; 2 Arno Laitinen 64.15
Women
HT 1 Merja Korpela 66.65; 2 Anna Maria Orel (est) 63.80
Kauhajoki (Finland), 12.7.2016
Women
HT u20 Suvi Koskinen 62.11
Oulu (Finland), 12.7.2016
Men
JT Jani Kiiskilä 75.59
Women
400m Katri Mustola 54.00
Pori (Finland), 12-13.7.2016
Men
HT (13) 1 Oskari Lahtinen 70.48; 2 Risto Kauppinen 64.28
Women
JT u18 (500 g) (12) Julia Valtanen 51.67
Alajärvi (Finland), 12-13.7.2016
Men
SP (12) Timo Kööpikkä 17.99; JT (13) Sami Peltomäki 76.14
Women
HT (12) Jenni Penttila 62.24
Lahti (Finland), 14.7.2016
Men
100m (0.2) 1 Ryan Shields (jam) 10.41; 2 Patrick Chinedu (ngr) 10.43; 3 Ville Myllymäki 10.49; 4 Markus Skyttä 10.56; 1.500m 1 Jerry Motsau (rsa) 3.43.46; 2 Josephat Menjo (ken) 3.43.67; 3 Maksim Yuschanka (blr) 3.44.22; 4 Panu Jantunen 3.44.80; 5 Babker Abdo Koudi (sud) (97) 3.44.91; 6 Mike Sang (ken) 3.45.96, 7 Ossi Kekki 3.46.42; 110mh (-1,7) Elmo Lakka 13.86; PV 1 Eemeli Salomäki and Mareks Arents (lat) 5.40; 3 Tomas Wecksten 5.30; 4 Urho Kujanpää 5.30; LJ 1 Kristian Bäck 7.62 (0.5); 2 Konsta Kauppinen 7.50 (-0,8); HT 1 David Söderberg 75.95; 2 Siarhei Kalamoyets (blr) 72.51; 3 Arno

Laitinen 64.11; JT 1 Petr Frydrych (cze) 82.22; 2 Jaroslav Jilek (cze) 80.40; 3 Ahmed Bader Magour (qat) 75.75; 4 Zigismunds Sirmais (lat) 77.41; 5 Joni Karvinen 76.10; 6 Jani Kiiskilä 75.54
Women
200m (0.2) Alena Kievich (blr) 24.24; 1.500m Laura Carlyle (can) 4.25.49; 100mh (0.4) 1 Reetta Hurske 13.32; 2 Emma Koistinen 13.54; JT 1 Oona Sormunen 58.86; 2 Heidi Nokelainen 58.78; 3 Kelsey-Lee Roberts (aus) 58.52; 4 Sanni Utriainen 57.76; 5 Jenni Kangas 56.39; 6 Jelena Jaakkola 50.43

Virrat (Finland), 16.7.2016

Men
3.000m Josephat Menjo (ken) 8.01.59; HT Risto Kauppinen 63.88; JT 1 Eetu Vanhamäki 77.77; 2 Genki Dean (jpn) 76.02; 3 Sami Peltomäki 75.73; 4 Jami Kinnunen 71.85; 5 Mika Aalto 70.67
Pori (Finland), 16-17.7.2016
Men
SP (16) Tomas Söderlund 18.08; HT u18 (5 kg) (16) Victor Hongell 66.43
Women
LJ (16) 1 Kira Kyrölä 6.24 (4.4); 2 Hanna Wiss 6.21 (2.2) and 6.19 (2.0)
Sastamala (Finland), 17.7.2016
Men
JT Harri Haatainen 75.86

FRANCE
Paris (France), 5.7.2016
Men
200m (0.6) Kevin Akhmysse 21.37; in heats: Pierre Vincent 21.32 (0.8) 1h1
Saint Maur des Fosses (France), 5.7.2016
Men
800m A 1 Taoufik Makhloufi (alg) 1.43.92; 2 Rabii Doukkana (mar) 1.47.84; 3 Bakker Koudi (sud) 1.47.94; 4 Abderrahmane Anou (alg) 1.48.04; 5 Salim Keddar (alg) 1.48.06; 800m B 1 Mehdi Belhadj 1.50.12; 2 Hamza Belmer (mar) 1.50.15
Women
800m Manal El Bahraoui (mar) 2.05.42
Sarreguemines (France), 6.7.2016
Men
HT Jerome Bortoluzzi 72.05
Franconville (France), 6.7.2016
Men
PV 1 Baptiste Boirie 5.40; 2 Valentin Lavillenie 5.40
Women
PV 1 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.50; 2 Gil Le Bris-Finot 4.10
Eaubonne (France), 6.7.2016
Women
HT 1 Laetitia Bambara (bur) 66.03; 2 Sarah Bensaad 63.20
Nice (France), 6.7.2016
Women
PV Isabelle Leroy 4.26
Marseille (France), 6.7.2016
Women
TJ Amy Zongo-Filet 13.67 (-0,2)
Joinville-le-Pont (France), 7.7.2016
Men
400m Johan Delasse 46.63
Women
100m (0.2) Cynthia Leduc 11.67; 400m 1 Djenebou Dante (mli) 52.90; 2 Ami Mbacke Thiam 53.94; TJ Nathalie Marie-Nely 13.48 (0.9); DT Marie-Francine Mvoto Abeng 52.06
Remiremont (France), 8.7.2016
Men
800m 1 Mohammed Moussaoui 1.48.97; 2 Kevin Gobillard 1.49.03
Tarare (France), 9.7.2016 -Meeting National-
Men
400mh h1 1 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 49.45; 2 Amadou Ndiaye (sen) 49.96; 3 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 49.99; 4 Cristian A. Morton (ngr) 50.04; 5 Juander Santos (dom) 50.74; h2 1 Miloud Rahmani (alg)

49.65; 2 Leigh Bennett (aus) 50.38; 3 Stephane Yato 50.65; 4 Niall Flannery (gbr) 50.99; 5 Alfredo Sepúlveda (chi) 51.50; h3 1 Thomas Delmestre 50.99; 2 Jason Harvey (irl) 51.37; 3 Jesper Arts (ned) 51.62; 4 Hugo Grillas 51.90; h4 Alain-Herve Mfomkpa (sui) 51.98, h5 Oumar Babou (sen) 52.04
Women

400mh h1 1 Lauren Wells (aus) 55.89; 2 Maeva Contion 56.05; 3 Lamiae Lhabze (mar) 57.15; 4 Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 57.32; 5 Anais Lufutucu 57.49; h2 1 Meghane Grandson 59.06; 2 Sharolyn Scott (crc) 59.15; 3 Coralie Gassama 59.36; 4 Shianne Smith (ber) 59.63
Cerizay (France), 9.7.2016

Men
400m 1 Alan Alais 47.18; 2 Yassin Zaoujal 47.40; 3 Hazir Inoussa 47.81; 1.000m Hamza Belmer (mar) 2.22.37; PV Jean Woloch 5.36
Women
1.000m Corane Gazeau 2.42.56; 100mh (-0,4) 1 Gnima Faye (sen) 13.38; 2 Margaux Hinschberger 13.61; 5 kms Walk Amandine Marcou 22.44.88
Grenoble (France), 10.7.2016
Men
400mh h1 1 Miloud Rahmani (alg) 49.73; 2 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 49.90; 3 Cristian A. Morton (ngr) 50.19; 4 Stephane Yato 50.46; 5 Leigh Bennett (aus) 50.81; 6 Niall Flannery 50.97; h2 1 Jason Harvey (irl) 51.75; 2 Hugo Grillas 51.83; 3 Jesper Arts (ned) 51.94; 4 Ricardo Lima (por) 52.01; h3 Oumar Baou (sen) 51.93
Women
400mh h1 1 Lauren Wells (aus) 55.92; 2 Maeva Contion 56.80; 3 Lamiae Lhabze (mar) 57.06; 4 Deborah Rodriguez (uru) 57.74; 5 Anais Lufutucu 57.76; 6 Sharolyn Scott (crc) 59.73; h2 1 Meghane Grandson 58.96
L'Isle sur Sorgue (France), 10.7.2016
Women
JT Alexia Kogut-Kobiak 51.05
Longeville les Metz (France), 11.7.2016
Men
HT Quentin Bigot 74.40
La Roche sur Yon (France), 13.7.2016
Men
100m (2.3) 1 Josh Swaray (sen) 10.30; 2 Ancuiam Lopes (por) 10.37; 200m (1.5) Gregory Mornet 21.53; 400m 1 Johan Delasse 46.44; 2 Toumany Coulibaly 46.79; 3 Chris Amaechi Morton (ngr) 46.96; 4 Nicolas Courbiere 47.10; 800m 1 Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 1.47.61; 2 Oussama Nabil (mar) 1.47.63; 3 Abdessalem Ayouni (tun) 1.48.71; 4 MOussa Camara (mli) 1.49.17; 5 Kamali Majdoubi (mar) 1.49.37; 6 Marouane Habti (brn) 1.50.08; 7 Ali Ben El Hadj (tun) 1.50.40; 8 Gabriel Tual (98) 1.50.60; 110mh (1.9) 1 Benjamin Sedecias 13.45; 2 Khai Riley-Laborde (gbr) 13.81; 3 Thomas Ravon 13.87; 400mh 1 Mamadou Kasse Hann 50.13; 2 Chris Amaechi Morton (ngr) 51.21; PV 1 Xue Changrui (chn) 5.70; 2 Bokai Huang (chn) 5.60; 3 Baptiste Boirie 5.60; 4 Alexandre Feger 5.50; 5 Jie Yao (chn) 5.40; 6 Damiel Dossevi 5.30; 7 Noel Ost 5.30; LJ 1 Ndiss Badji (sen) 7.90 (2.0); 2 Salim Sdiri 7.69 (0.8); TJ Hugo Mamba Schlick 15.70 (0.7); DT Lolassonn Djouhan 61.13
Women
100m (2.4) 1 Tawanna Meadows (usa) 11.22; 2 Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 11.45; 3 Ayodele Ikuesan 11.52; 4 Sandra Gomis 11.54; 5 Marion Hamard (98) 11.89; 200m (1.4) Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 23.80; 800m 1 Manal Behraoui (mar) 2.05.14; 2 Charlotte Mouchet 2.05.47; 100mh (1.6) 1 Sandra Gomis 13.19; 2 Gnima Faye (sen) 13.45; 3 Rosvitha Okou 13.55; 4 Coralie Comte 13.59
Anzin (France), 13.7.2016
Men
HT Quentin Bigot 74.32; HT u20 (6 kg) Maxime Peruzzo 63.54
Women
HT 1 Laetitia Bambara (bur) 65.12; 2 Camille Sainte Luce 63.85; 3 Sarah Bensaad 62.44
Lille (France), 14.7.2016
Men
100m A (-0,2) Joren Tromp (ned) 10.51; 100m B (0.2) Bastien Anyla 10.57; 400m 1 Thomas Jordier 47.03; 2 Fethi Benchaa (alg) 47.15; 800m 1 Abdelati El GUesse (mar) 1.47.32; 2 Sofiane Selmouni 1.47.93; 3 Abderrahmane Anou (alg) 1.48.45; 4 Rabii Doukkana (mar) 1.49.01; 100mh (-0,9) Loic Desbonnes 14.06; LJ Florent Szezesny 7.48 (1.3)
Women

100m (-0,1) Orphee Neola 11.65; 400m 1 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 54.04; 2 Jordan Lavender (usa) 54.31; TJ 1 Amy Zongo-Filet 13.75 (0.3); 2 Nathalie Marie-Nely 13.39 (0.5)
Aubagne (France), 16-17.7.2016 -National Championships senior second level and u23-
Men

100m (16) (-1,6) Mouhamadou Fall 10.55; in semis: Boris Bilounga Ngono 10.49 (2.8) 1s1; 400m (17) 1 Thomas Delmestre 47.18; 2 Alan Alais 47.18; 3 Kavan Le Guen 47.53; 400mh (17) 1 Mohamed Seghaier (tun) 50.61; 2 Bruno Bertogal 51.49; 3 Antoine Laneyrie 51.81; 400mh heats (16) Mohamed Seghaier (tun) 51.00 1h2; Antoine Laneyrie 51.97 2h2; PV (16) 1 Samuel Lauret 5.30; 2 Michael Guillaume 5.25; LJ (17) 1 Alan Alais 7.55 (0.0); 2 Sofian Aasim 7.53 (1.7); TJ (16) Yoane Nboungou 15.91 (0.7)

Men u23
100m (16) (0.5) 1 Gautier Dautremer 10.46; 2 Raymond Bang-Cuse 10.52; in semis: Marvin Rene 10.47 (-0,2) 1s1; 200m (17) (-0,6) 1 Mickael-Meba Zeze 20.94; 2 Gautier Dautremer 21.30; 400m (17) 1 YAssin Zaoujal 47.10; 2 Jean Bertin 47.25; 3 Bertrand Stephan 47.43; 4 Bastien Mandrou 47.57; 5 Gilles Biron 47.58; 400m heats (16) Gilles Biron 47.48 1h1; Bertrand Stephan 47.92 2h1; Jean Bertin 47.38 1h2; Yassin Zaoujal 47.78 2h2; Lucas Bruyere 47.88 3h2; 110mh (17) (-1,8) 1 Benjamin Sedecias 13.55; 2 Ludovic Payen 13.88; 3 Mohamed Koussi (mar) 14.09 (13.96 (0.4) 2h2); in heats: Loic Herkenrath 14.05 (-0,2) 2h1; 400mh (17) 1 Ludvy Vaillant 50.37; 2 Oumar Babou (sen) 51.32; 3 Mickael Bertil 51.44; 400mh heats (16) Oumar Babou (sen) 51.94 1h1; HJ (17) 1 Dorian Tharaud 2.17; 2 Matthieu Tomassi 2.15; PV (17) 1 Axel Chapelle 5.50; 2 Mathieu Collet 5.40; 3 Jeremy Bataillon 5.25; LJ (16) Dimitri Glanny 7.47 (0.7); TJ (17) 1 Jean-Marc Pontvianne 16.35 (0.5); 2 Romain Bourreau 15.96 (0.3); SP (17) Willy Vicaut 17.89; JT u23 (16) Victor Vernede 69.39
Women
200m heats (17) Anais Desroses 24.13 (3.4) 1h2; 400m (17) 1 Lucile Gournet 54.45; 2 Farah Clerc 54.58; 400m heats (16) Farah Clerc 54.86 1h2; 100mh (17) (0.3) Margaux Hinschberger 13.56; 400mh heats (16) Audrey Nkamsao (cmr) 59.29 1h2; PV (16) 1 Jelena Damnjanovic (srb) 4.05; 2 Julie Bergeaud 4.00; LJ (16) Pauline Lett 6.12 (0.0)
Women u23
100m (16) (-0,3) 1 Charlotte Jeanne 11.76 (11.74 (-0,5) 1s1); 2 Eva Berger 11.78; 3 Caroline Chaillou 11.78 (11.73 (0.1) 1s2); 4 Anne Maquet 11.85 (11.83 (-0,9) 1h3); in semis: Amandine Brossier 11.85 (- 0,5) 2s1; Lea Mormin 11.86 (-0,5) 3s1; 200m (17) (0.0) 1 Brigitte Ntiamoah 23.32; 2 Maroussia Pare 23.34; 3 Charlotte Jeanne 23.83; 4 Mireille-Parfai Gaha (civ) 23.94 (23.84 (2.2) 1h1); 5 Caroline Chaillou 24.15 (23.86 (2.2) 2h1); 6 Amandine Brossier 24.19; 400m (17) 1 Deborah Sananes 51.75; 2 Jeanne Boussard 53.05; 3 Coranne Gazeau 53.82; 4 Marie-Chantal Essombe 54.41; 5 Marjorie Veyssiere 54.92; 400m heats (16) Jeanne Boussard 54.25 1h1; Deborah Sananes 52.23 1h2; Marjorie Veyssiere 54.59 1h3; Coranne Gazeau 54.83 2h3; 5.000m (16) Jacqueline Gandar 16.29.60; 100mh (17) (0.0) 1 Cassandra Leborgne 13.40; 2 Awa Sene 13.41; 3 Coralie Comte 13.63; 100mh heats (16) Awa Sene 13.54 (0.0) 1h3; 400mh (17) 1 Meghane Grandson 57.81; 2 Diane Marie-Hardy 58.58; 3 Lucile Geoffroy 59.89; HJ (16) Solene Gicquel 1.81; PV (17) 1 Gil Le Bris-Finot 4.20; 2 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.10; 3 Elien De Vocht (bel) 4.10; LJ (17) Chloe Maurin 6.18 (0.0); TJ (16) Sokhna Galle 13.05 (0.0); SP (16) Rose Sharon Pierre-Louis 16.04; HT (16) Camille Sainte Luce 63.89; JT (17) 1 Alexie Alais 54.63; 2 Margaux Nicollin 50.93
Agen (France), 16-17.7.2016 -Meeting National-
Men
Decathlon 1 Jeremy Lelievre 7.549p (10.94 (-0,1); 7.12 (0.0); 14.29, 1.83; 48.81 - 14.83 (-1,7); 42.05; 4.35; 49.46; 4.38.30); 2 Maxime Maugein 7.41pp (11.25 (1.0); 7.08 (0.0); 13.63; 1.98; 50.08 - 14.90 (- 1,7); 38.75, 4.75; 47.10; 4.54.97)
Women
Heptathlon Odile Ahouanwanou (ben) 5.637p (13.82 (0.0); 1.69; 14.39, 24.65 (-1,0) - 5.56 (2.2); 40.60, 2.33.01)
Sotteville-les-Rouen (France), 18.7.2016 -Meeting National-
Men
100m (-0,7) 1 Keston Bledman (tto) 10.27; 2 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.29; 3 Everton Clarke (jam) 10.33; 4 Antoine Adams (skn) 10.40; 5 Joseph Morris (usa) 10.46; 6 Adam Harris (guy) 10.48
400m 1 Toumany Coulibaly 46.34; 2 Teddy Atine-Venel 46.59; 3 Fethi Benchaa (akg) 46.73; 4 Johan Delasse 46.85; 5 Thomas Jordier 46.89
1.500m 1 Youness Essahli (mar) 3.37.45; 2 Vincent Letting (ken) 3.37.68; 3 Gilbert Soet Kwemoi (ken) 3.37.76; 4 Brahim Kaazouzi (mar) 3.37.77; 5 Bethwel Birgen (ken) 3.38.35; 6 Abderhamane Anou (alg) 3.38.54; 7 Elija Kipchirchir Kiptoo (ken) 3.39.24; 8 Jordan McNamara (usa) 3.42.33; 9 Hillary Ngetich (ken) 3.44.02; 10 Mohamed-Amine El Bouajaji 3.44.40

110mh (-0,2) 1 Jarret Eaton (usa) 13.39; 2 Mikel Thomas (tto) 13.57; 3 Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.62; 4 Simon Krauss 13.66; 5 Benjamin Sedecias 13.74; 6 Maximilian Bayer (ger) 13.83
3.000m St 1 Barnabas Kipyego (ken) 8.15.62; 2 Amor Ben Yahia (tun) 8.20.72; 3 Hillary Yego (ken) 8.22.35; 4 Alex Kibet (ken) 8.23.39, 5 Hicham Siguenie (mar) 8.23.98, 6 Hicham Bouchicha (alg) 8.25.04; 7 Bernard Nganga (ken) 8.32.33; 8 Birhan Getahun (eth) 8.33.97; 9 Bilal Tabti (alg) 8.37.42; 10 Abdelhamid Zerrifi (alg) 8.39.35; 11 Lawrence Kemboi Kipsang (ken) 8.40.72

PV 1 Renaud Lavillenie 5.96; 2 Valentin Lavillenie 5.60; 3 Michael Arnold (usa) 5.45; 4 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.45; Ben Blankenship (usa) 5.45; 6 Stanley Joseph 5.30, Logan Cunningham (usa) 5.30, 8 Alexandre Feger 5.30; 9 Damiel Dossevi 5.30
JT 1 Dmytro Kosynskyi (ukr) 81.73; 2 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 79.62; 3 Riley Dolezal (usa) 76.61; 4 Edis Matusevicius (ltu) 75.09; 5 Hubert Chmielak (pol) 73.82; 6 Kacper Oleszczuk (pol) 71.01

Women
100m (-0,6) 1 Stella Akakpo 11.40; 2 Lekeisha Lawson (usa) 11.41; 3 Tawanna Meadows (usa) 11.61; 4 Viktorya Zyabkina (kaz) 11.63; 5 Jennifer Galais 11.68; 6 Olga Safronova (kaz) 11.72; 7 Ayodele Ikuesan 11.81
400m 1 Carline Muir (can) 51.70; 2 Kemi Adekova (brn) 51.80; 3 Marie Gayot 52.79; 4 Olga Bibik (ukr) 53.05; 5 Agnes Raharolahy 53.08, 6 Elea Mariama Diarra 53.10; 7 Justine Palframan (rsa) 53.70; 8 Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 53.84
800m 1 Emily Jerotich (ken) 2.00.89; 2 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 2.01.63; 3 Clarisse Moh 2.02.27; 4 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 2.02.96; 5 Rachel Aubry (can) 2.03.15; 6 Natalya Evangelidou (cyp) 2.03.33; 7 Hilalli Siham (mar) 2.03.34; 8 Rachel Francois (can) 2.04.76; 9 Manel El Behraoui (mar) 2.05.02; 10 Samantha Murphy (can) 2.06.58
100mh (-0,7) 1 Christina Manning (usa) 12.87; 2 Alina Talay (blr) 12.88; 3 Sandra Gomis 13.16; 4 Monique Morgan (jam) 13.24; 5 Cindy Billaud 13.24; 6 Fabiana dos Santos (bra) 13.29; 7 Gnima Faye (sen) 13.64
LJ 1 Kenyattia Hackworth (usa) 6.31 (1.0); 2 Haoua Kessely 6.28 (0.0); 3 Rougui Sow 6.10 (0.7)
HT 1 Tracey Andersson (swe) 70.74; 2 Hanna Malyshchyk (ukr) 69.42; 2 Laetitia Bambara (bdi) 68.59; 4 Iryna Novozhylova (ukr) 68.04; 5 Carolin Paesler (ger) 67.65; 6 Alena Krehyk (blr) 66.84; 7 Marina Nikisenko (mda) 66.72; 8 Sarah Bensaad 62.51

GEORGIA
Tblisi (Georgia), 14-17.7.2016 -European Youth Championships-
Men
100m (15) (0.3) 1 Marvin Schulte (ger) 10.56; 2 Henrik Larsson (swe) 10.57; 3 Samuel Purola (fin) 10.62; 4 Milo Skupin-Alfa (ger) 10.65; 5 Lauri Tuomilehto (fin) 10.72
100m semis (14) s1 (1.5) 1 Marvin Schulte (ger) 10.60; 2 Lauri Tuomilehto (fin) 10.74; s2 (1.1) 1 Milo Skupin-Alfa (ger) 10.43; 2 Samuel Purola (fin) 10.70; 3 Damian Sztejkowski (pol) 10.74; s3 (0.2) Henrik Larsson (swe) 10.71
100m heats (14) h1 (-0,1) Marvin Schulte (ger) 10.69; h2 (0.1) Henrik Larsson (swe) 10.73; h3 (-0,2) Milo Skupin-Alfa (ger) 10.58
200m (16) (nwi) 1 Jona Ekolofo (gbr) 21.15; 2 Kasper Kadestal (swe) 21.18; 3 Pol Retamal (esp) 21.24; 4 Henrik Larsson (swe) 21.30; 5 Samuel Purola (fin) 21.50, 6 Frieder Scheuschner (ger) 21.51; 7 Matej Krsek (cze) 21.69
200m semis (16) s1 (1.0) 1 Henrik Larsson (swe) 21.36; 2 Matej Krsek (cze) 21.46; 3 Mario Marchie (ita) 21.54; s2 (1.7) 1 Kasper Kadestal (swe) 21.37; 2 Pol Retamal (esp) 21.41; 3 Filip Boe (nor) 21.64; s3 (1.3) 1 Jona Ekolofo (gbr) 21.28; 2 Frieder Scheuschner (ger) 21.29; 3 Samuel Purola (fin) 21.48
200m heats (15) h2 (-1,1) Dominik Smosarksi (pol) 21.77; h3 (-1,7) Pol Retamal (esp) 21.71
400m (16) 1 Ihar Zubko (blr) 47.16; 2 Mihai Pislaru (rou) 47.46; 3 Mahsum Korkmaz (tur) 47.69; 4 Jonathan Sacoor (bel) 47.71; 5 Sven van den Bergh (bel) 47.84; 6 Ilja Petrusenko (lat) 48.03; 7 Ellis Greatrex (gbr) 48.17; 8 Klaudio Gjetja (ita) 48.45
400m heats (15) h1 1 Ihar Zubko (blr) 48.12; 2 Ellis Greatrex (gbr) 48.45; 3 Ilja Petrusenko (lat) 48.57; h2 1 Mihai Pislaru (rou) 47.55; 2 Sven van den Bergh (bel) 48.24; 3 Klaudio Gjetja (ita) 48.60; h3 1 Mahsum Korkmaz (tur) 48.26; 2 Jonathan Sacoor (bel) 48.67
800m (17) 1 George Mills (gbr) 1.48.82; 2 Andrea Romani (ita) 1.49.58; 3 Simone Barontini (ita) 1.49.78; 4 Kevin McGrath (irl) 1.50.51; 5 Markhim Lonsdale (gbr) 1.51.10
800m semis (16) s1 1 Markhim Lonsdale (gbr) 1.50.63; 2 Elliott Crestan (bel) 1.50.68; 3 Simone Barontini (ita) 1.51.19; s2 1 George Mills (gbr) 1.50.65; 2 Kevin McGrath (irl) 1.51.03; 3 Andrea Romani (ita) 1.51.03; 4 Elzan Bibic (srb) 1.51.16
1.500m (16) Jake Heyward (gbr) 4.00.64

3.000m (14) 1 Elzan Bibic (srb) 8.09.06; 2 Annasse El Hamdouini (esp) 8.20.20; 3 Adrian Garcea (rou) 8.20.94; 4 Mohamed Mohumed (ger) 8.23.14; 5 Isaac Akers (gbr) 8.23.68; 6 Tomi Lehto (fin) 8.26.31; 7 Ouassan Oumaiz (esp) 8.29.75
110mh (0,91m) (16) (1.4) 1 Daniel Eszes (hun) 13.39; 2 Tuur Bras (bel) 13.42; 3 Jason Nicholson 13.45; 4 Ethan Akanni (gbr) 13.53; 5 Mattia Di Panfilo (ita) 13.55; 6 Sales Junior Inglin (sui) 13.63; 7 Joel Bengtsson (swe) 14.03

110mh (0,91m) semis (15) s1 (0.0) 1 Mattia Di Panfilo (ita) 13.61; 2 Ethan Akanni (gbr) 13.65; 3 Sales Junior Inglin (sui) 14.05; s2 (0.9) 1 Tuur Bras (ned) 13.56; 2 Daniel Eszes (hun) 13.64; 3 Jason Nicholson (gbr) 13.79; 4 Alex Clarkin (irl) 13.96; 5 Joel Bengtsson (swe) 14.00; 6 Michal Sierocki (pol) 14.07 110mh (0,91m) heats (15) h1 (0.8) 1 Jason Nicholson (gbr) 13.50; 2 Leo El Achkar (fra) 13.73; 3 Balint Bak (hun) 14.03; 4 Luis Salort (esp) 14.04; h2 (2.1) 1 Daniel Eszes (hun) 13.44; 2 Sales Junior Inglin (sui) 13.54; 3 Marcus Moen (nor) 13.90; 4 Michal Sierocki (pol) 14.03; h3 (1.8) 1 Mattia Di Panfilo (ita) 13.43; 2 Ethan Akanni (gbr) 13.83; 3 Alex Clarkin (irl) 14.09; h4 (1.7) 1 Tuur Bras (bel) 13.46; 2 Diogo Guerra (por) 13.77; 3 Raphael Tom (ger) 13.80; 4 Radin Valchev (bul) 13.81; 5 Joel Bengtsson (swe) 13.93

400mh (17) 1 Alessandro Sibilio (ita) 51.46; 2 Aleix Porras (esp) 51.56; 3 Emil Agyekum (ger) 51.80; 4 Charles Lego (fra) 52.09; 5 Tom Schröder (ger) 52.54; 6 Ierótheos Dritsas (gre) 52.78
400mh semis (16) s1 1 Emil Agyekum (ger) 52.90; 2 Ierotheos Dritsas (gre) 52.99; s2 1 Alessandro Sibilio (ita) 52.22; 2 Aleix Porras (esp) 52.40; 3 Tom Schröder (ger) 52.46

2.000m St (17) 1 Tim Van de Velde (bel) 5.53.77; 2 Stefan Schmidt (aut) 5.54.79; 3 Remi Schyns (bel) 5.55.06
2.000m St heats (15) h3 Nurullah Umulgan (tur) 5.55.88
HJ (16) 1 Lukas Mihota (ger) 2.16; 2 Adonios Merlos (gre) 2.14; 3 Dmytro Nikitin (ukr) 2.14; 4 Jasmin Halili (srb) 2.11; 5 Bob Makani (fra) 2.11

PV (17) 1 Emmanouil Karalis (gre) 5.45; 2 Bo Kanda Lia Baehre (ger) 5.30; 3 Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.05
LJ (15) 1 Panayiotis Mantzouroyiannis (gre) 7.60 (1.0); 2 Enzo Hodebar (fra) 7.54 (1.3); 3 Bogdan Sitoianu (rou) 7.31 (1.6); 4 Jarod Biya (sui) 7.30 (1.4); 5 Bartosz Gabka (pol) 7.29 (1.4); 6 Vitali Rubenkov (est) 7.27 (1.1)

LJ qualy (14) Jarod Biya (sui) 7.37 (1.2)
TJ (17) 1 Martin Lamou (fra) 16.03 (-2,2); 2 Andrea Dallavalle (ita) 15.74 (-1,9); 3 Razvan Grecu (rou) 15.62 (-2,4)
TJ qualy (16) group A 1 Jude Bright-Davies (gbr) 15.40 (-0,6); 2 Andrea Dallavalle (ita) 15.22 (0.7); group B Martin Lamou (fra) 15.38 (0.0)
SP (15) 1 Odissefs Mouzenidis (gre) 21.51; 2 Dzmitriy Karpuk (blr) 21.24; 3 Eero Ahola (fin) 21.24; 4 Arttu Korkeasalo (fin) 20.96; 5 Badri Kimadze (geo) 19.53; 6 Valentin Moll (ger) 18.79; 7 Mikhail Samuseu (blr) 18.54; 8 Jakub Heza (cze) 18.41; 9 Bogdan Zdravkovic (srb) 18.28; 10 Fred Moudani- Likibi (fra) 17.96; 11 Andrea Proietti (ita) 17.76
SP qualy (5 kg) (14) Arttu Korkeasalo (fin) 20.58 1q; Odissefs Mouzenidis (gre) 20.24 2q; Dzmitry Karpuk (blr) 19.74 3q; Eero Ahola (fin) 19.61 4q; Fred Moudani-Likibi (fra) 18.96 5q; Mikhail Samuseu (blr) 18.64 6q; Valentin Moll (ger) 18.57 7q; Bogdan Zdravkovic (srb) 18.56 8q; Jakub Heza (cze) 18.08 9q
DT (1,5 kg) (17) 1 Georgios Koniarakis (cyp) 62.16; 2 Tim Ader (ger) 60.84, 3 Jan Vasco Bringmann (ger) 60.62; 4 Nermin Stitkovac (bih) 58.34; 5 Tom Reux (fra) 58.20; 6 James Tomlinson (gbr) 57.10; 7 Kornel Warszawski (pol) 56.70; 8 Casper Jorgensen (den) 56.16; 9 Michal Forejt (cze) 55.81; 10 Eero Ahola (fin) 53.53
DT (1,5 kg) qualy (16) group A 1 Georgios Koniarakis (cyp) 58.99; 2 Jan Vasco Bringmann (ger) 58.28; 3 James Tomlinson (gbr) 57.46; 4 Nermin Stitkovac (bih) 57.14; 5 Eero Ahola (fin) 55.88; 6 Kornel Warszawski (pol) 54.06; 7 Casper Jorgensen (den) 53.91; group B 1 Tom Reux (fra) 57.93; 2 Tim Ader (ger) 56.73; 3 Michal Forejt (cze) 54.84; 4 Ferenc Aranyi (hun) 54.38; 5 Torkel Bjorbaek (nor) 53.66; 6 Aaron Sola (esp) 53.32
HT (15) 1 Myhaylo Havrylyuk (ukr) 82.26; 2 Jake Norris (gbr) 79.20; 3 Ragnar Carlsson (swe) 75.71; 4 Dzmitry Baraukou (blr) 74.59; 5 Mihaita Micu (rou) 72.84; 6 Patrik Lindstedt (swe) 71.02; 7 Donat Varga (hun) 70.49; 8 Davit Ochigava (geo) 68.71; 9 Emmanouil Kamtsiklis (gre) 68.55; 10 Brendan O'Donnell (irl) 68.50; 11 Christoph Gleixner (ger) 67.32; 12 Aimar-Genís Palma (esp) 65.39
HT qualy (5 kg) (14) Myhaylo Havrylyuk (ukr) 76.69 1q; Andrei Mihaita (rou) 73.82 2q; Jake Norris (gbr) 73.23 3q; Dzmitry Baraukou (blr) 70.93 4q; Patrik Lindstedt (swe) 70.77 5q; Ragnar Carlsson (swe) 70.56 6q; Brendan O'Donnell (irl) 70.06 7q; Donat Varga 69.78 8q; Christoph Gleixner (ger) 68.83 9q; Emmanouíl Kamtsiklis (gre) 68.63 10q; Davit Ochigava (geo) 67.85 11q; Aimar-Genís Palma (esp)

67.81 12q; Ruben Antunes (por) 66.93 13q; Gabor Czeller (hun) 66.77 14q; Giorgio Olivieri (ita) 65.95 15q
JT (700 g) (16) 1 Kristaps Jaunpujens (lat) 74.65; 2 Alexei Oleinic (mda) 74.10; 3 Fabian Strehlau (ger) 71.46

JT qualy (700 g) (14) Kristaps Jaunpujens (lat) 72.63 1qA; Fabian Strehlau (ger) 71.71 2qA; Yauheni Kazlau (blr) 70.18 3qA
10 Kms Walk (16) Lukasz Niedzialek 44.06.49
Decathlon (16-17) 1 Manuel Wagner (ger) 7.382p (11.15 (1.5); 7.01 (0.5); 12.82; 1.84; 50.91 - 14.15 (1.9); 40.31; 4.20; 55.57; 4.40.20); 2 Jorg Vanlierde (bel) 7.311p (11.13 (1.5); 6.86 (-1,2); 14.83; 1.93; 52.64 - 14.81 (1.9); 38.14; 4.60; 56.59; 5.09.78); 3 Leon Okafor (aut) 7.232p (11.14 (1.7); 6.23 (0.7); 15.15; 1.93; 50.04 - 15.51 (1.6); 38.83; 4.10; 56.70; 4.44.81); 4 Pol Vila (esp) 7.219p (11.17 (1.5); 6.88 (- 1,2); 14.00; 1.87; 49.38 - 14.76 (1.6); 31.71; 3.90; 56.84; 4.37.52)

Women
100m (15) (-0,3) 1 Keshia Kwadwo (ger) 11.76; 2 Gina Akpe-Moses (irl) 11.80; 3 Klaudia Adamek (pol) 11.82; 4 Zaynab Dosso (ita) 11.83; 5 Ingvild Meinseth (nor) 11.86
100m semis (14) s1 (1.2) 1 Gina Akpe-Moses (irl) 11.67; 2 Patrizia van der Weken (lux) 11.88; 3 Victoria Dönicke (ger) 11.90; s2 (1.2) 1 Ingvild Meinseth 11.79; 2 Klaudia Adamek (pol) 11.79; 3 Judith Goll (sui) 11.85; s3 (0.8) 1 Keshia Kwadwo (ger) 11.69; 2 Zaynab Dosso (ita) 11.77; 3 Mizgin Ay (tur) 11.82 100m heats (14) h1 (3.1) 1 Gina Akpe-Moses (irl) 11.72; 2 Victoria Dönicke (ger) 11.83; 3 Live Haugstad Hilton (nor) 11.90; h2 (1.4) 1 Keshia Kwadwo (ger) 11.78; 2 Mizgin Ay (tur) 11.90; h4 (2.3) 1 Judith Goll (sui) 11.64; 2 Ingvild Meinseth (nor) 11.68; 3 Patrizia van der Weken (lux) 11.85; h5 (0.8) 1 Zaynab Dosso (ita) 11.79; 2 Klaudia Adamek (pol) 11.93
200m (16) (0.9) 1 Marine Mignon (fra) 23.35; 2 Alisha Rees (gbr) 23.70; 3 Nikola Bendová (cze) 24.00; 4 Jael Bestué (esp) 24.13; 5 Laures Bauwens (bel) 24.18; 6 Gayane Chiloyan (arm) 24.30; 7 Mizgin Ay (tur) 24.32
200m semis (16) s1 (1.7) 1 Alisha Rees (gbr) 23.57; 2 Mizgin Ay (tur) 24.19; 3 Aurora Berton (ita) 24.27; 4 Katsiaryna Zhyvayeva (blr) 24.43; 5 Iza Obal (slo) 24.48; 6 Aoife Lynch (irl) 24.56; 7 Gal Kadmon (isr) 24.63; s2 (2.1) 1 Marine Mignon (fra) 23.67; 2 Laures Bauwens (bel) 24.10; 3 Jael Bestué 24.19; 4 Tami Scancar (slo) 24.50; s3 (1.3) 1 Nikola Bendová (cze) 24.24; 2 Gayane Chiloyan (arm) 24.50; 3 Marina Baboi (rou) (rou) 24.63; 4 Evelin Renko (hun) 24.65
200m heats (15) h1 (1.5) 1 Gayane Chiloyan (arm) 24.30; 2 Aurora Berton (ita) 24.38; h2 (1.8) 1 Alisha Rees (gbr) 23.82; 2 Marina Baboi (rou) 24.41; 3 IZa Obal (slo) 24.57; 4 Evelin Renko (hun) 24.58; h3 (1.3) 1 Nikola Bendová (cze) 24.09; 2 Mizgin Ay (tur) 24.18; h5 (-1,0) 1 Marine Mignon (fra) 23.97; 2 Jael Bestué (esp) 24.41; 3 Lauries Bauwens (bel) 24.49
400m (16) 1 Andrea Miklos (rou) 52.70; 2 Karolina Lozowska (pol) 54.56; 3 Josefine Tomin Eriksen (nor) 55.26; 4 Elise Lasser (bel) 55.35; 5 Thordis Eva Steinsdottir (isl) 55.68
400m semis (15) s1 Andrea Miklos (rou) 54.69; s2 1 Karolina Lozowska 55.52; 2 Veronica Vancardo 55.78
400m heats (14) Andrea Miklos (rou) 54.88 1h2
800m (16) 1 Isabelle Boffey (gbr) 2.07.19; 2 Anna Burt (gbr) 2.08.54; 3 Gabriela Gajanova (svk) 2.09.43; 4 Liliana Georgieva (bul) 2.09.76; 5 Adrianna Czapla (pol) 2.09.77
1.500m (17) 1 Delia Sclabas (ita) 4.22.51; 2 Sabrina Sinha (gbr) 4.23.10; 3 Erin Wallace (gbr) 4.28.17; 4 Martina Tozzi (ita) 4.29.97; 5 Beata Topka (pol) 4.31.77
3.000m (15) 1 Delia Sclabas (ita) 9.23.44; 2 Stine Wangberg (nor) 9.26.55; 3 Lucy Pygott (gbr) 9.28.15; 4 Emine Akbingöl (tur) 9.43.13; 5 Kathleen Faes (gbr) 9.46.07
100mh (0,76m) (16) (0.1) 1 Desola Oki (ita) 13.30; 2 Viktoryia Zakharchuk (blr) 13.48; 3 Molly Scott (irl) 13.51; 4 Ida Eikeng (nor) 13.65; 5 Amanda Hansson (swe) 13.73
100mh (0,76m) semis (15) s1 (1.3) 1 Marisa Vaz Carvalho (por) 13.07; 2 Molly Scott (irl) 13.32; 3 Amanda Hansson (swe) 13.43; 4 Sacha Alessandrini (fra) 13.53, 5 Annika Niedermayer (ger) 13.58; 6 Paula Sprudzane (lat) 13.70
100mh (0,76m) heats (15) h1 (1.2) 1 Nika Glojnaric (slo) 13.36; 2 Milica Emini (srb) 13.69; h2 (1.1) 1 Marisa Vaz Carvalho (por) 13.34; 2 Molly Scott (irl) 13.47; 3 Cyrena Samba-Mayela (fra) 13.57; 4 Viktoryia Zakharchuk (blr) 13.73; h3 (0.7) Desola Oki 13.52; h4 (0.8) 1 Amanda Hansson (swe) 13.53; 2 Ida Eikeng (nor) 13.59; 3 Annika Niedermayer (ger) 13.69; 4 Paula Sprudzane (lat) 13.70; s2 (-3,3) 1 Ida Eikeng (nor) 13.74; 2 Viktoryia Zakharchuk (ukr) 13.81; 3 Desola Oki (ita) 13.81
400mh (17) 1 Viivi Lehikoinen (fin) 58.28; 2 Yasmin Giger (sui) 58.39; 3 Sara Gallego (esp) 58.73; 4 Iman Jean (fra) 59.21, 5 Karoline Daland (nor) 59.23; 6 Iulia Banaga (rou) 59.71
400mh semis (16) s1 1 Yasmin Giger (sui) 59.47; 2 Iman Jean (fra) 59.55; 3 Sara Gallego (esp) 59.62; 4 Karoline Daland (nor) 59.72; s2 Viivi Lehikoinen (fin) 59.89

2.000m St (16) 1 Anna Mark Hellwig (den) 6.34.52; 2 Tira Pavuk (hun) 6.41.70; 3 Lora Ontl (cro) 6.43.60; 4 Aino Kuljukka (fin) 6.44.47; 5 Mika Söderström (swe) 6.49.51; 6 Yonca Kutluk (tur) 6.49.93 2.000m St heats (14) Anna Mark Hellwig (den) 6.44.95 1h2; Derya Kunur (tur) 6.45.97 2h2
HJ (17) 1 Maja Nilsson (swe) 1.82; 2 Urte Baikstyté (ltu) 1.79

PV (16) 1 Alina Strömberg (fin) 4.15; 2 Meritxell Benito (esp) 4.05; 3 Amalie Svabiková (cze) 4.05
LJ (17) 1 Holly Mills (gbr) 6.19 (-2,3); 2 Maja Bedrac (slo) 6.19 (-2,8); 3 Marisa Vaz Carvalho (por) 6.08 (-1,9); 4 Petra Farkas (hun) 6.08 (-3,0); 5 Lovisa Karlsson (swe) 6.06 (-1,9)
LJ qualy (16) group A 1 Maja Bedrac (slo) 6.27 (1.4); 2 Lovisa Karlsson (swe) 6.19 (1.3); 3 Saara Hakanen (fin) 6.02 (-1,2); 4 Georgiana Anitei (rou) 6.00 (1.2); group B 1 Holly Mills (gbr) 6.12 (-2,5); 2 Antonia Kohl (ger) 6.01 (-0,5); 3 Marisa Vaz Carvalho (por) 6.00 (0.8)
TJ (15) 1 Georgiana Anitei (rou) 13.19 (0.7); 2 Eva Pepelnak (slo) 13.03 (-1,6); 3 Tene Cisse (fra) 12.79 (-0,5)
SP (3 kg) (16) 1 Alexandra Emelianov (mda) 18.50; 2 Jule Steuer (ger) 17.97; 3 Sydney Giampietro (ita) 17.45; 4 Hanna Meinikmann (ger) 17.03; 5 Marija Tolj (cro) 16.70; 6 Maria Magkoulia (gre) 16.57; 7 Thea Jensen (den) 16.05; 8 Ewa Rozanska (pol) 15.81; 9 Estelle Katende (fra) 15.62; 10 Ioana Tiganasu (rou) 15.53
SP qualy (3 kg) (15) Maria Maggoulia (gre) 17.32 1q; Jule Steuer (ger) 17.01 2q; Alexandra Enelianova (mda) 16.41 3q; Ewa Rozanska (pol) 16.17 4q; Estelle Katende 15.54 5q
DT (15) 1 Alexandra Emelianov (mda) 58.09; 2 Amelie Döbler (ger) 50.14
DT qualy (14) Alexandra Emelianov (mda) 54.58 1q
HT (16) 1 katerina skypalová (cze) 66.58; 2 Tatsiana Ramanouvich (blr) 66.16; 3 Kiira Väänänen (fin) 66.00; 4 Patrycja Maciejewska (pol) 63.89; 4 Gema Martí (esp) 62.95; 6 Juliette Ciofani (fra( 62.57; 7 Ana Stanciu (rou) 61.13; 8 Ezgi Sayan (tur) 60.61; 9 Zsanett Nemeth (hun) 60.60; 10 Angelika Wozniak (pol) 59.89; 11 Isabella Martinis (ita) 59.64; 12 Nino Tsikvadze (geo) 59.06
JT (500 g) (17) 1 Arianne Morais (nor) 60.89; 2 Carolina Visca (ita) 59.10; 3 Elina Kinnunen (fin) 57.40; 4 Oleksandra Zarytska (ukr) 56.90; 5 Sara Zabarino (ita) 56.58; 6 Alina Shukh (ukr) 54.00; 7 Weronika Mieczkowska (pol) 52.00; 8 Anna Kalinouskaya (blr) 50.63; 9 Sofia Pölkky (fin) 50.14
JT (500 g) qualy (16) group A 1 Arianne Morais (nor) 57.51; 2 Alina Shukh (ukr) 56.09; 3 Elina Kinnunen (fin) 54.70; 4 Carolina Visca (ita) 54.25; 5 Weronika Mieczkowska (pol) 51.45; group B 1 Sara Zabarino (ita) 55.66; 2 Carolin Friedrich (ger) 51.11; 3 Sofia Pölkky (fin) 50.72
5 kms Walk (14) 1 Meryem Bekmez (tur) 22.50.22; 2 Ayse Tekdal (tur) 22.58.17; 3 Marina Peña (esp) 23.05.90; 4 Sophie Lewis Ward (gbr) 23.37.55; 5 Julia Richter (ger) 23.50.79; 6 Ines Reis (por) 23.58.55 Heptathlon (14-15) 1 Alina Shukh (ukr) 6.186p (14.43 (0.4); 1.88; 14.85; 26.68 (1.4) - 5.98 (-1,1); 50.04; 2.14.89); 2 Sarah Lagger (aut) 6.175p (14.30 (0.0); 1.76; 15.06; 24.92 (1.7) - 5.95 (-0,9); 47.13; 2.13.56); 3 Niamh Emerson (gbr) 5.919p (14.17 (0.2); 1.85; 12.81; 25.19 (1.7) - 5.95 (-0,7); 35.44; 2.12.65); 4 Janika Baarck (ger) 5.744p (14.13 (0.2); 1.61; 14.27; 24.46 (1.7) - 6.03 (1.3); 33.09; 2.14.94); 5 Jana Novotna (cze) 5.710p (13.80 (0.0); 1.73; 11.97; 24.81 (1.7) - 5.70 (-1,6); 41.14; 2.21.70); 6 Johanna Siebler (ger) 5.597p (14.23 (0.0); 1.55; 14.57; 25.21 (1.2) - 5.49 (0.5); 47.04; 2.24.28); 7 Kate O'Connor (irl) 5.559p (14.73 (0.2); 1.73; 12.62; 25.59 (1.6) - 5.62 (-1,0); 43.26; 2.22.51); 8 Ida Thunberg (swe) 5.556p (13.88 (0.0); 1.55; 13.61; 25.45 (1.2) - 5.79 (-1,2); 46.25; 2.29.85); 9 Margit Kalk (est) 5.525p (14.63 (0.0); 1.61; 12.35; 25.10 (1.2) - 5.79 (1.0); 48.20; 2.28.32); 10 Patrycja Adamczyk (pol) 5.452p (14.60 (0.0); 1.73; 25.91 (1.2) - 5.25 (-0,6); 44.82; 2.28.49)

GERMANY
Potsdam (Germany), 6.7.2016
Men
DT 1 Markus Munch 60.69; 2 David Wrobel 60.25; 3 Henning Prüfer 56.93
Leverkusen (Germany), 8.7.2016
Men
HJ 1 Mateuwsz Przybylko 2.29; 2 Fernand Djoumessi (cmr) 2.15; 3 Martin Günther 2.15; LJ 1 Alyn Camara 7.87 (2.5); 2 Luis Rivera (mex) 7.59 (2.9)
Women
800m 1 Konstanze Klosterhalfen (97) 2.01.55; 2 Tanja Spill 2.01.63; 3 Carolin Walter 2.04.44; 4 Sarah Schmidt 2.05.82; 5 Thea Heim 2.05.83
Hösbach (Germany), 9-10.7.2016
Men
SP u23 (10) Valentin Döbler 18.23; HT u23 (10) Simon Lang 67.39; JT u23 (9) Jonas Bonewit 72.89
Eisenberg (Germany), 9.7.2016
Men

100m u20 Hamish Gill (nzl) 10.64 (0.6) 1h2; 200m u20 (0.0) Jordan Bolland (nzl) 21.53; 800m u20 James Preston (nzl) 1.51.27; SP u20 (6 kg) Leon Schwöbel 17.22; 4x100m New Zealand (E. Holman; H. Gill; J. Bolland; J. Hansen) 41.57
Women

100m heats u20 Zoe Hobbs (nzl) 11.93 (-0,4) 1h3; Olivia Rose Eaton (nzl) 12.07 (-0,4) 3h3; Lucy Sheat (nzl) 12.20 (-,18) 1h4; 200m u20 (1.0) 1 Georgia Hulls (nzl) (99) 24.08; 2 Marie Harzer 24.26; 800m u20 Alison Andrews-Paul (nzl) 2.06.87; HJ Meike Reimer 1.78
Biberach (Germany), 9.7.2016

Men
400m Gamal Abdelnasir Abubaker (qat) 47.85
Bad Homburg (Germany), 9-10.7.2016
Men
PV (10) Gordon Porsch 5.30; HT u20 (6 kg) (10) Konstantin Steinfurth 62.99
Berlin (Germany), 9-10.7.2016
Men
100m (9) (1.3) Michael Hamann 10.50; 400m (10) Jakob Krempin 47.57; 110mh (10) (1.0) Julian Marquart 13.96; PV (10) 1 Philip Kass (98) 5.20; 2 Maximilian Knief (97) 5.20; TJ (10) Raul Spank 16.18 (1.3); 2 Marcell Kornhardt 15.94 (1.8); SP (9) Patrick Müller 19.06; SP u18 (5 kg) (9) Tim Opatz 17.95; DT (9) 1 Markus Münch 62.44; 2 Henning Prüfer 59.25; 3 Sebastian Scheffel 58.19; DT u20 (1.75 kg) 1 Merten Howe 60.28; 2 Ni Ai (chn) 53.37; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Jakob Arbeit 56.02
Women
100m (9) (0.2) Sandra Dinkeldein 11.76; in semis: Svea Köhbrück 11.82 (1.0) 1s2; 200m (10) (0.5) Sandra Dinkeldein 24.06; 400m (10) 1 Ann-Kathrin Kopf 54.36; 2 Alena Gerken 54.70; 400mh (9) 1 Laura Gläsner 59.65; 2 Tina Böhm 59.85; HJ (9) Jossie Marie Graumann 1.83; 2 Mareike Max 1.80; PV (10) 1 Anjuli Knäsche 4.20; 2 Aneta Morysková (cze) 4.15; LJ (9) 1 Birte Damerius 6.12 (-0,1); 2 Jana Koresová (cze) 6.03 (1.0); TJ (10) 1 Neele Eckhardt 13.81 (0.9); 2 Katja Demut 13.48 (1.1); 3 Birte Damerius 13.37 (1.3); SP (9) Josephine Terlecki 16.44; DT (9) 1 Julie Hartwig 57.85; 2 Kristin Pudenz 57.13; HT (10) 1 Carolin Paesler 65.28; 2 Susen Küster 63.29
Oberteuringen (Germany), 10.7.2016
Men
LJ 1 Alyn Camara 8.21 (0.2); 2 Jan Uder 7.81 (0.8); 3 Christopher Ullmann (sui) 7.74 (-0,8); LJ u23 1 Benjamin Gföhler (sui) 7.99 (-0,1); 2 Fabian Heinle 7.87 (-0,5)
Women
LJ 1 Alina Rotaru 6.67 (0.1); 2 Nadja Käther 6.28 (0.1); 3 Xenia Stolz 6.27 (-0,6); LJ u23 1 Maryse Luzolo 6.59 (0.2)
Mönchengladbach (Germany), 10.7.2016
Men
100m (-0,5) 1 Alexander Kosenkow 10.53; 2 Maximilian Ruth 10.57; 200m (0.5) Tobias Lange 21.42; 400m 1 Alhagie Drammeh (gam) 46.49; 2 Torben Junker 47.36; 110mh (-1,0) Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.62 and 13.73 (0.8) 1h1; 400mh 1 Tobias Giehl 49.48; 2 Felix Franz 50.79; 3 Christian Heimann 51.84; HJ 1 Fernand Djoumessi (cmr) 2.21; 2 Kabelo Kgosiemang (bot) 2.21; 3 Chris Kandu (gbr) 2.15; 4 Douwe Amels (ned) 2.15; PV 1 Florian Gaul 5.50; 2 Sebastian Vogt 5.25; LJ Stephan Zenker 7.53 (-0,9); SP Leonid Ekimov 18.04; DT Benedikt Stienen 56.70; JT Nils Fischer 71.88
Women
100m (-3,1) 1 Inna Weit 11.60; 2 Josefina Elsler 11.78 (11.62 (-0,7) 1h1); in heats: Christina Haack 11.71 (-0,7) 1h4; 200m (-0,7) 1 Inna Weit 23.19; 2 Christina Haack 23.68; 3 Katrin Schöne 24.08; 4 Ina Thimm 24.10; 400m h2 1 Carolin Walter 54.14; 2 Lena Naumann 54.71; 3 Maike Schachtschneider 54.95; h1 Djamila Böhm 54.41; 100mh (0.1) 1 Eva Strogies 13.24; 2 Monika Zapalska 13.52; in heats: Rochelle Coster (nzl) 13.38 (-1,1) 1h1; 400mh Djamila Böhm 58.74; HJ 1 Katharina Mögenburg (nor) 1.86; 2 Elizabeth Lamb (nzl) 1.80; PV 1 Regin Kramer 4.25; 2 Fanny Smets (bel) 4.15; 3 Lilian Schnitzerling 4.05; 4 Ria Möllers 4.05; LJ 1 Klaudia Kaczmarek 6.29 (0.5); 2 Eva Strogies 6.15 (0.8); 3 Jessie Maduka 6.13 (1.0), TJ 1 Nneka Okpala (nzl) 13.24 (-1,1); 2 Eva Linenbaum 13.16 (1.0); 3 Jessie Maduka 13.08 (0.9); 4 Klaudia Kaczmarek 13.00 (-0,1); DT Marike Steinacker 51.75; JT 1 Dana Bergrath 53.58; 2 Gwendolyn Fuchs 50.04
Biberach (Germany), 11.7.2016
Men
SP 1 Andrei Gag (rou) 20.18; 2 Tobias Dahm 19.72; 3 Dennis Lewke 19.29; 4 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 19.26; 5 Patrick Müller 18.98; 6 Bodo Göder 18.97; 7 Simon Bayer 18.45; 8 Leonid Ekimov 18.19
SP u23 1 Christian Zimmermann 18.17; 2 Silas Ristl 17.85
SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Pascal Eichler 18.43; 2 Eric Bundschuh 17.47; 3 Christopher Koch 17.47

Women
SP 1 Christina Schwanitz 19.53; 2 Sara Gambetta 17.65; 3 Alina Kenzel 17.24; 4 Halyna Obleshchuk (ukr) 17.02; 5 Lena Urbaniak 16.54; 6 Katharina Maisch 15.98; 7 Sarah Schmidt 15.88
Halle (Germany), 13.7.2016
Women
SP Josephine Terlecki 16.75; HT 1 Susen Küster 66.44; 2 Carolin Paesler 66.31
Potsdam (Germany), 13.7.2016
Men
DT Henning Prüfer 58.97
Women
PV Friedelinde Petershofen 4.22
Wiesbaden (Germany), 13.7.2016
Men
200m (1.1) Steven Müller 21.38
St. Wendel (Germany), 16-17.7.2016 -Suddeutsche Meisterschaften u23-
Men
200m (17) (2.1) Lars Hieronymi 21.40; 400m (16) Aleksi Rösler 47.97; 800m (16) Christoph Kessler 1.47.28; SP (17) Simon Bayer 18.03; JT (16) Marian Spannowsky 69.61
Women
100m (16) (0.0) Lisa Nippgen 11.86; 200m (17) (-1,3) 1 Marie Harzer (97) 24.29; 2 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly 24.35; LJ (16) Nathalie Buschung 6.12 (0.0); SP (17) Katharina Maisch 15.72
Rottach-Egern (Germany), 16.7.2016
Men
PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.77; 2 Florian Gaul 5.77; 3 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre), Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) and Shawn Barber (can) 5.70; 6 Mark Hollis (usa) 5.70; 7 Tobias Scherbarth 5.70; 8 Robert Renner (slo) 5.60; 9 Rasmus Jorgensen (den) 5.60; 10 Karsten Dilla 5.50; 11 Erneste Obiena (phi) 5.35; 12 Hendrik Gruber 5.20; 13 Michal Frauen 5.20
Women
PV 1 Annika Roloff 4.40; 2 Femke Pluim (ned) and Martina Strutz 4.30; 4 Anjuli Knäsche 4.30; 5 Tori Pena (irl) 4.30, 6 Regine Kramer 4.15; 7 Allisson Stokke (usa) 4.15; 8 Viktoria von Eynatten 4.00
Eberstadt (Germany), 15-17.7.2016
Men
HJ (17) 1 Derek Drouin (can) 2.38; 2 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.34; 3 Eike Onnen 2.32; 4 Luis Castro (pur) 2.27; 5 Robert Grabarz (gbr) 2.27; 6 Randhawa Naruj Singh (mas) 2.24; 7 Wojciech Theiner (pol) 2.24; 8 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.24; 9 Brandon Starc (aus) 2.20; 10 Arturo Chávez (per) 2.15; HJ u23 (15) David Nopper 2.15
Women
HJ (16) 1 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 2.00; 2 Kamila Liwcinko (pol) 1.96; 3 Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.92; 4 Ana Simic (cro) 1.90; 5 Eleanor Patterson (aus) 1.87; 6 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.87; 7 Anna Iljustsenko (est) 1.84; 8 Jossie Graumann 1.84; 9 Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.84; 11 Katharina Mögenburg 1.80
HJ u23 (15) 1 Nicolas McDermott (aus) 1.88; 2 Anne Klebsch 1.86
Olfen (Germany), 16.7.2016
Men
HT 1 Ashraf Amgad El-Seify (egy) 73.65; 2 Ahmed Amgad El-Seify (egy) 69.00
Erding (Germany), 16-17.7.2016 -Bayerische Meisterschaften-
Men
200m (17) (0.0) Patrick Schneider 21.26 (21.19 (0.8) 1h2); 400m (16) 1 Patrick Schneider 46.07; 2 Benedikt Wiesend 47.19; 3 Benedikt Huber 47.84; 110mh (17) (0.0) Pedro García (esp) 14.12; SP (16) 1 Christian Zimmermann 18.34; 2 Valentin Döbler 18.10; DT (16) Christian Zimmermann 54.51; HT 1 Johannes Bichler 69.74; 2 Tristan Schwandke 67.91; 3 Simon Lang 65.89; JT (17) Jonas Bonewit 70.53 Women
100m (16) (0.0) Amelie-Sophie Lederer 11.60; 200m (17) (-0,1) Katharina Heich 24.36; 400m (16) Franziska Wahl 54.89; 800m (16) 1 Julia Kick 2.06.21; 2 Christine Gess 2.06.81; 1.500m (17) 1 Julia Kick 4.17.40; 2 Christine Gess 4.22.28; 3 Cornelia Griesche 4.25.15; JT (17) 1 Sarah Leidl 56.98; 2 Susanne Siebert 50.01
Women u20
100m (16) (0.0) Celina Kränzle 11.85; 200m (17) (0.0) Celina Kränzle 24.30
Women u18
800m (16) Barbara Plötz 2.10.54; SP (3 kg) (16) Selina Dantzler 16.41
Rostock (Germany), 16-17.7.2017

Men
PV u20 (16) Philip Kass (98) 5.10
Women
LJ u20 (17) Merle Homeier (99) 6.14 (1.4)

GREAT BRITAIN
Southampton (Great Britain), 3.7.2016 -Women's League 2nd Division-
Women
200m (-1,6) Joey Duck 24.11; 400m Kelly Massey 54.50; 1.500m 1 Lauren Deadman 4.20.03; 2 Mhairi Hendry 4.24.07; 3.000m Lauren Deadman 9.15.8
Bournemouth (Great Britain), 2.7.2016 -Men's League 3rd Division-
Men
200m Joshua Olawore 21.18w; LJ James Lelliott 7.61 (6.1)
Gateshead (Great Britain), 8-9.7.2016 -Schools Championships-
Men
200m u20 (9) (-2,6) Connor Wood (98) 21.53; 400m u20 (9) 1 Ben Claridge 47.83; 2 Psalm Roberts- Nash 48.08; 400m u18 (9) Blaine Lewis-Shallow 48.33; 2.000m St (9) William Battershall 5.49.44; DT u20 (1,75 kg) (9) George Armstrong 55.17; HT u20 (6 kg) (8) 1 Jamie Kuehnel 64.40; 2 Billy Praim- Singh 63.01; JT u20 (9) Harry Hugues 73.41
Women
200m u20 (-2,8) (9) Charlotte McLennaghan 24.30; 300m u18 (9) Amber Anning 38.81; 400m u20 (9) Hannah Williams 53.99; 800m u20 (9) Millie Howard 2.08.25; 800m u18 (9) 1 Khahisa Mhlanga 2.07.18; 2 Emily Thompson 2.09.40; 3 Katy-Ann McDonald 2.09.46; 1.500m u18 (9) 1 Tilly Simpson 4.21.47; 2 Alexandra Brown 4.29.74; 3.000m u20 (9) 1 Nimah Bridson-Hubbard 9.43.10; 2 Morven Goodrum 9.44.57; 100mh u20 (9) (-1,6) Alicia Barrett 13.67; 1.500m St u20 (9) Victoria Weir 4.40.23; HJ u20 (8) 1 Emily Borthwick 1.78; 2 Laura Armorgie 1.78; LJ u18 (9) Lucy Hadaway 6.01 (1.3); HT u18 (3 kg) (9) 1 Katie Head 65.06; 2 Olivia Stevenson 62.55; 3 Tara Simpson-Sullivan 60.81; JT u18 (500 g) (8) Bethan Rees 50.12
Solihull (Great Britain), 9.7.2016 -BMC Races-
Men
800m A 1 Kyle Langford 1.48.53; 2 Kieran Kelly (irl) 1.48.63; 3 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.48.93; 4 Sean Molloy 1.49.31; 5 Anthony Whiteman 1.50.26; B Robbie Fitzgibbon 1.49.90
1.500m A 1 Emil Danielsson (swe) 3.45.42; 2 Phillip Sesemann 3.45.53; 3 Andy Baddeley 3.46.20; 4 Richard Weir 3.46.55; 5 Alex Tovey 3.46.59; 6 John Travers (irl) 3.48.74; B Stuart McCallum 3.47.47 5.000m Patrick Tiernan (aus) 13.43.84
3.000m Stewart McSweyn (aus) 8.44.56
Women
800m A 1 Alexandra Bell 2.01.29; 2 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.01.98; 3 Revee Walcott-Nolan 2.03.48; 4 Joceline Monteiro 2.03.77; 5 Mhairi Hendry 2.04.76; 6 Martine Borge (nor) 2.05.04; 7 Sofia Oberg (swe) 2.05.57; 8 Laura Weightman 2.05.60; B 1 Philippa Millage 2.06.31; 2 Georgia Hartigan 2.06.48
1.500m A 1 Zoe Buckman (aus) 4.13.26; 2 Angie Petty (nzl) 4.14.81; 3 Rowena Cole 4.18.07; 4 Claire Duck 4.18.20; 5 Jessica Judd 4.21.62; 6 Kelly Neely (irl) 4.23.68; B Mari Smith 4.25.20
5.000m 1 Katrina Wooton 15.49.11; 2 Emma Clayton 15.49.83; 3 Camille Buscomb (nzl) 15.55.01; 4 Lauren Howarth 16.08.28; 5 Kate Hulls 16.15.82
Basingstoke (Great Britain), 10.7.2016
Men
400m 1 Ollie Smith 47.95; 2 Jacob Paul 47.98; DT Gregory Thompson 59.22
Hexham (Great Britain), 9-10.7.2016
Men
Decathlon 1 Gael Querin (fra) 81.114p (11.10 (1.9); 7.40 (3.3); 13.30, 1.96; 49.45 - 14.18 (0.8); 40.79; 5.05; 54.34; 4.12.71); 2 Romain Martin (fra) 7.805p (11.02 (1.4); 7.17 (2.4); 13.99; 2.05; 49.93 - 14.79 (0.8); 37.08; 4.85; 60.81; 4.52.49); 3 Lars Rise (nor) 7.691p (11.31 (1.0); 6.94 (2.4); 15.62; 1.99; 51.13 - 15.45 (0.8); 41.99; 4.45; 65.12; 4.44.59); 4 Sybren Blok (ned) 7.444p (10.71 (1.0); 7.02 (2.3); 12.87; 1.81; 50.82 - 14.37 (0.8); 41.63; 4.65; 50.84; 4.53.46)
Women
Heptathlon 1 Uhunoma Osazuwa (ngr) 5.842p (13.49 (1.6); 1.78; 12.34; 23.96 (3.8) - 5.89 (1.2); 35.34; 2.23.73); 2 Izabela Mikolajczyk (pol) 5.766p (14.12 (1.6); 1.75; 11.61; 24.45 (3.8) - 6.12 (0.6); 39.94; 2.24.53); 3 Makeba Alcide (lca) 5.684p (13.85 (1.6); 1.72; 13.35; 24.81 (3.8) - 5.71 (0.4); 34.21; 2.19.48); 4 Maddie Buttinger (can) 5.495p (14.62 (0.8); 1.66; 13.15; 24.88 (3.8) - 5.75 (1.2); 34.33; 2.19.57)

Watford (Great Britain), 13.7.2016

Men
800m A 1 James West 1.50.96; 2 Finley Bigg (98) 1.50.98; B Alex Tovey 1.50.31; 1.500m 1 Phillip Sesemann 3.43.34; 2 Christopher Olley 3.44.22; 3 Kieran Wood 3.45.78; 4 Adam Hickey 3.46.20; 5 Tom Holden 3.46.30; 6 Jonathan Tobin 3.46.34
Women
800m 1 Bobby Clay (97) 2.05.14; 2 Joceline Monteiro (por) 2.06.13; 3 Lucy James 2.06.57; 1.500m 1 Emelia Gorecka 4.24.40; 2 Christina Toodgood (nor) 4.24.63; 3 Chloe Bradley 4.25.59; 4 Jo Hickman- Dunne 4.25.90
Hexham (Great Britain), 16.7.2016
Men
100m (1.9) Richard Kilty 10.01 and 10.22 (-0,6) 1h
Loughborough (Great Britain), 16.7.2016
Men
100m A (1.7) 1 Joel Fearon 10.04; 2 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 10.08; 3 Andrew Robertson 10.28; 4 Federico Cattaneo (ita) 10.35; 5 Samuel Osewa 10.38; 6 Kieran Daly 10.51 (10.50 (1.1) 2h1); 100m B (1.0) 1 Adam Thomas 10.42; 2 James Williams 10.51; 3 Ronnie Wells 10.53 (10.53 (1.4) 2h5); 4 Daniel Obeng 10.53; 200m (1.2) James Williams 21.21; 400m 1 Sadam Koudi (sud) 45.95; 2 Michael Warner 47.24; 3 Elliot Rutter 47.85; 4 Christian Byron 47.94; 110mh (1.2) 1 David Omoregie 13.25; 2 Arnau Erta (esp) 13.83; 3 Jules de Bondt (ned) 14.09; 400mh Jack Lawrie 51.99; DT 1 Zane Duquemin 61.29; 2 Gregory Thompson 55.75; HT 1 Simone Falloni (ita) 72.78; 2 Chris Shorthouse 66.44
Women
100m (1.0) 1 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.39; 2 Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 11.54; 3 Rebecca Campsall 11.55 (11.55 (0.7) 2h1); 4 Rachel Johncock 11.58 (11.57 (0.8) 2h2); 5 Louise Bloor 11.63 (11.60 (0.8) 3h2); 200m (1.4) 1 Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 23.63; 2 Beth Dobbin 23.94; 3 Joey Duck 24.09; 400m 1 Jordan Lavender (usa) 53.71; 2 Mary Iheke 53.83; 100mh (1.5) Karla Drew 13.46; in heats: Heather Paton 13.62 (0.6) 2h1; 400mh 1 Philippa Lowe 58.66; 2 Hayley McLean 58.94; HJ Bethan Partridge 1.79; HT 1 Rachel Hunter 65.13; 2 Susan McKelvie 62.62; 3 Carys Parry 62.56; 4 Christina Jones 61.10; 5 Lucy Marshall 60.79; 6 Myra Perkins 59.65; JT Nora Bicet (esp) 50.22
St. Peter Port (Great Britain), 16.7.2016
Men
100m (1.1) 1 Leon Reid 10.40; 2 Omari Barton-Ellington 10.52; 3 Deji Tobais 10.52; JT 1 Matti Mortimore 73.89; 2 Greg Millar 71.12

HUNGARY
Szombathely (Hungary), 11.7.2016
Men
DT 1 Janos Huszak 63.01; 2 Peter Savanyu 62.10; DT u20 (1.75 kg) Bence Halasz 55.45; HT 1 Bence Halasz 72.97; 2 Akos Hudi 71.89; 3 Daniel Raba 68.45; 4 Balint Horvath 64.67
Women
HT 1 Eva Orban 68.46; 2 Cintia Gergelics 66.87
Syekesfehérvár (Hungary), 17-18.7.2016 -Istvan Gyulai Memorial-
Men
100m (1.9) 1 Akani Simbine (rsa) 9.89; 2 Asafa Powell (jam) 9.92; 3 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.12; 4 Kim Collins (skn) 10.14; 5 Isiah Young (usa) 10.14; 6 Yoshihide Koryu (jpn) 10.17; 7 Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.21; 8 Janos Sipos (hun) 10.39
200m A (0.7) 1 Akani Simbine (rsa) 20.16; 2 Isiah Young (usa) 20.24; 3 Likuorgos-Stefanos Tsakonas (gre) 20.34; 4 Sean McLean (usa) 20.65; 5 Shota Iizuka (jpn) 20.67; 6 Calesio Newman (usa) 20.98; 7 Gabor Pasztor 21.53; 200m B (3.0) 1 Marcell Deak Nagy 21.26; 2 Miklos Kovacs 21.38; 3 Gergely Bezsenyi 21.54; 200m D (3.2) 1 Jan Volko (svk) 20.88; 2 Julian Jrummi Walsh (jpn) 20.93
400m 1 Kirani James (grn) 44.60; 2 Tony McQuay (usa) 45.08; 3 Steven Gardiner (bah) 45.28; 4 Jarrin Solomon (tto) 45.42; 5 Renny Quow (tto) 45.55; 6 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 45.62; 7 Michael Berry (usa) 46.32; 8 Kyle Clemons (usa) 46.76
800m 1 David Rudisha (ken) 1.43.35; 2 Jonathan Kitilit (ken) 1.44.16; 3 Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech (ken) 1.44.90; 4 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.45.44; 5 Jeffrey Riseley (aus) 1.45.85; 6 Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.45.87; 7 Timothy Kiptum (ken) 1.46.39; 8 Balasz Vindics 1.47.41; 9 Mark English (irl) 1.47.84; 10 Gergo Kiss 1.50.20
1.500m 1 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3.36.70; 2 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.36.83; 3 Collins Cheboi (ken) 3.37.33; 4 Mathew Kiptanui (ken) 3.38.29; 5 Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo (ken) 3.38.84; 6 Andrew Bayer (usa) 3.39.24; 7 Tamas Kazi 3.39.77; 8 Benjamin Kovacs 3.40.91; 9 Timo Benitz (ger) 3.43.82

110mh (1.2) 1 Balasz Baji 13.33; 2 Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.44; 3 Julian Marquart (ger) 13.78; 4 Valdo Szucs 13.85; 5 Serhiy Kopanayko (ukr) 13.88; 6 Maksim Lynsha (blr) 14.10
400mh 1 Keisuke Nozawa (jpn) 49.26; 2 L J Van Zyl (rsa) 49.78; 3 Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.79; 4 Rhys Williams (gbr) 50.01; 5 Jeffery Gibson (bah) 50.22; 6 Jehue Gordon (tto) 50.43; 7 Tibor Koroknai 51.70 HJ 1 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.37; 2 Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.35; 3 Majed Aldin Ghazal (syr) 2.31; 4 Dimitrios Hondrokoukis (cyp) 2.26; 5 Yuriy Krymarenko (ukr) 2.26; 6 Pavel Selivertsau (blr) 2.23; 7 Peter Bakosi 2.23; 8 Kabelo Kgosiemang (cmr) 2.15

DT 1 Zoltan Kovago 67.13; 2 Daniel Stahl (swe) 66.92; 3 Markus Münch (ger) 63.80; 4 Mauricio Ortega (col) 63.77; 5 Gerd Kanter (est) 63.44; 6 Rodney Brown (usa) 62.78; 7 Martin Kupper (est) 62.27; 8 Janos Huszak 62.12; 9 Robert Szikszai 59.59
HT 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 81.11; 2 Ashraf Amgad El-Seify (egy) 76.59; 3 Pavel Bareisha (blr) 74.17; 4 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 73.93; 5 Michail Anastasakis (gre) 73.63; 6 Kibwe Johnson (usa) 73.50; 7 Wagner Domingos (bra) 72.52; 8 Nick Miller (gbr) 71.38; 9 Krisztian Pars 70.74; 10 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 69.47; 11 Akos Hudi 69.05

Women
100m (2.6) 1 Blessing Okagbare-Ighoteguonor (ngr) 10.92; 2 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 10.95; 3 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 11.02; 4 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 11.06; 5 Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.26; 6 Shalonda Solomon (usa) 11.29; 7 Alexandria Anderson (usa) 11.39; 8 Anasztazia Nguyen 11.64
200m (1.0) 1 Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam9 22.52; 2 Shalonda Solomon (usa) 22.63; 3 Tiffany Townsend (usa) 22.63; 4 Kaylin Whitney (usa) 22.85; 5 Alyssa Conley (rsa) 23.22; 6 Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 23.41; 7 Olivia Ekpone (ngr) 23.86; 8 Eva Kaptur 24.05
800m 1 Francine Niyonsaba (bdi) 1.59.84; 2 Molly Ludlow (usa) 1.59.99; 3 Anastasiya Tkachuk (ukr) 2.01.66; 4 Chanelle Price (usa) 2.02.11; 5 Amela Terzic (srb) 2.03.22; 6 Bianka Keri 2.04.09; 7 Kendra Chambers (usa) 2.05.09
5.000m 1 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 15.02.83; 2 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (ken) 15.03.17; 3 Goytom Gebreslase (eth) 15.04.24; 4 Dera Dida (eth) 15.16.43; 5 Alemitu Hawi (eth) 15.37.63; 6 Kidsan Alema (eth) 15.39.44; 7 Hisami Ishii (jpn) 15.40.18; 8 Shiho Takechi (jpn) 16.08.96; 9 Kasumi Nishihara (jpn) 16.20.20
100mh A (1.8) 1 Nia Ali (usa) 12.76; 2 Jacquelyn Coward (usa) 12.96; 3 Raven Clay (usa) 13.13; 4 Queen Harrison (usa) 13.20; 5 Tenaya Jones (usa) 13.25; 6 Franziska Hofmann (ger) 13.28; 7 Greta Kerekes 13.41; 8 Luca Kozak 13.42
100mh B (0.7) 1 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.10; 2 Micol Cattaneo (ita) 13.34; 3 Lilla Juhasz 13.57; 4 Melia Cox (usa) 13.76
400mh 1 Hanna Titimets (ukr) 55.15; 2 Cassandra Tate 55.21; 3 Ashley Spencer (usa) 55.94; 4 Olena Kolesnychenko (ukr) 56.21; 5 Stina Troest (den) 57.10, 6 Lucia Slanicková (svk) 57.87; 7 Tetyana Melnyk (ukr) 58.54
LJ 1 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.80 (0.3); 2 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.71 (0.0); 3 Funmi Jimoh (usa) 6.61 (0.8); 4 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.60 (1.0); 5 Blessing Okagbare-Ighoteguonor (ngr) 6.34 (0.4); 6 Chantel Malone (bvi) 6.31 (0.6); 7 Jana Koresová (cze) 6.27 (0.3); 8 Hrystyna Hryshutyna (ukr) 6.23 (0.3)
SP 1 Valerie Adams (nzl) 20.19; 2 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 20.14; 3 Michelle Carter (usa) 19.56; 4 Anita Marton 19.49; 5 Tia Brooks (usa) 18.73; 6 Brittany Smith (usa) 18.50; 7 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 18.34; 8 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.04; 9 Yuliya Leantsiuk (blr) 17.75
HT 1 Anita Wlodarczyk (pol) 78.10; 2 Hanna Skydan (aze) 71.69; 3 Betty Heidler (ger) 71.15; 4 Amber Campbell (usa) 71.07; 5 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 70.13; 6 Martina Hrasnova (svk) 69.02; 7 Katerina Safranková (cze) 69.01; 8 Kathrin Klaas (ger) 68.38; 9 Joanna Fiodorow (pol) 68.16; 10 Malwin Kopron (pol) 67.23; 11 Zalina Marghieva 67.06; 12 Eva Orban 65.49; 13 Amanda Bingson (usa) 63.43; 14 Cintia Gergelics 63.26
JT 1 Reka Szilagyi 57.26; 2 Aniko Ormay 54.08; 3 Angela Moravcsik 52.93

IRELAND
Tullamore (Ireland), 10.7.2016
Men
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Eoin Sheridan 53.83; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Owen Russell 70.33; 2 Adam King 69.50 Women
200m u23 (0.5) Cliodhna Manning 24.14; 200m u20 (-1,3) 1 Sharlene Mawdsley 24.04; 2 Elizabeth Morland 24.44; 400m u20 Jenna Bromell 54.26

ITALY
Imperia (Italy), 2.7.2016
Men

JT Antonio Fent 74.44

Castenovo Monti (Italy), 5.7.2016

Men
LJ Ricardo Serra 7.58 (0.0); DT 1 Nazzareno Di Marco 58.09; 2 Giovanni Faloci 56.94
Gavardo (Italy), 5.7.2016
Men
200m (0.1) 1 Lodovico Cortelazzo 21.24; 2 Roberto Rigali 21.27; 800m 1 Gabriele Bizzotto 1.49.02; 2 Stefano Migliorati 1.49.53; 3 Emilio Perco 1.49.84; 4 Kanda Brian Abakpereh 1.49.97; 5 Merihun Crespi 1.50.03; 6 Luca Beggiato (97) 1.50.71; 400mh Lorenzo Vergani 50.85; TJ Daniele Greco 16.44 (1.1) Women
HJ Teresa Maria Rossi 1.84
Latina (Italy), 7.7.2016
Men
LJ 1 Kevin Ojiaku 7.97 (4.0) ans 7.72 (-0,1); 2 Emanuele Catania 7.78 (0.0)
Women
100m heats Elisabetta De Andreis 11.85 (nwi) 1h1; LJ Teresa Di Loreto 6.15 (1.6)
Gavardo (Italy), 7.7.2016
Men
100m (1.4) Marco Gianantoni 10.55; 400m 1 Francesco Cappellin 47.38; 2 Marco Lorenzi 47.65; 3 Luca Galletti 48.07; 4 Mario Pavan 48.14; 1.500m Simone Bernardi (97) 3.48.04
Women
100m (1.0) Carol Zangobbo 11.72; 400m Giancarla Trevisan 54.38; TJ Maryoris Sánchez 13.13 (1.8)
Orvieto (Italy), 8.7.2016
Men
100m (1.1) 1 Federico Raguni 10.32; 2 Gabriele Giudetti 10.35; 200m (-0,2) Federico Raguni 21.19; 400m Osaremen Ozigbo 47.80; 400mh Lorenzo Veroli 51.94; HJ Andrea Lemmi 2.15; PV Alessandro Sinno 5.30
Women
100m (1.9) 1 Giulia Arcioni 11.66; 2 Flavia Torreti (97) 11.83; 200m (0.4) Giulia Arcioni 23.82
Vedelago (Italy), 9.7.2016
Men
JT Antonio Fent 75.36
Trento (Italy), 12.7.2016
Women
1.500m 1 Elisa Bortoli 4.24.38; 2 Silvia Pento 4.26.46
Lignano Sabbiadoro (Italy), 13.7.2016
Men
100m (-0,9) 1 Ronnie Baker (usa) 10.33; 2 Quentin Butler (usa) 10.41; 3 Kavean Smith (jam) 10.42; 4 Antonie Adams (skn) 10.43; 5 Calesio Newman (usa) 10.44
400m 1 Renny Quow (tto) 45.54; 2 Rusheen McDonald (jam) 46.44; 3 Teddy Antine Venel (fra) 46.48, 4 Michael Berry (usa) 46.52; 5 Francesco Cappellin (ita) 47.09
800m 1 Jacob Rozani (rsa) 1.45.42; 2 Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.45.59; 3 Yusuf Saad Kamel (brn) 1.47.10; 4 Shaquille Walker (usa) 1.47.16; 5 Gabriele Bizzotto 1.47.55; 6 Nasredine Khatir (fra) 1.47.61; 7 Jacopo Lahbi 1.47.84; 8 Enrico Riccobon 1.48.91; 9 Lorenzo Pilati 1.50.98
3.000m 1 Matthew Kiptanui (ken) 7.51.47; 2 Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo (ken) 7.51.83; 4 Jacob Kiplimo (uga) 7.52.94; 4 Nicholas Mboro Kosimbei (ke) 7.56.38; 5 Brett Robinson (aus) 8.03.93; 6 Najibe Marco Salami 8.09.81; 7 Collis Birmingham (aus) 8.13.04; 8 Sam McEntee 8aus) 8.13.81
400mh 1 Mario Lambrughi 49.35; 2 Jose Bencosme de Leon 49.77; 3 Leonardo Capotosti 50.62; 4 Lorenzo Vrgani 50.65; 5 Stephane Yato (fra) 50.84
LJ 1 Kevin Ojiaku 7.69 (0.1); 2 Alessio Guarini 7.65 (0.3)
DT 1 Hannes Kirchler 59.40; 2 Nazzareno Di Marco 56.69
Women
100m (-0,4) 1 Christania Williams (jam) 11.30; 2 Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 11.44; 3 Shimayra Williams (jam) 11.69; 4 Olivia Ekpone (ngr) 11.79; 5 Audrey Alloh 11.88; 6 Ilenia Draisci 11.88
400m 1 Shericka Jackson (jam) 51.82; 2 Marta Milani 53.39; 3 Giancarla Trevisan 53.46; 4 Justine Palframan (rsa) 53.61; 5 Valentina Cavalleri 54.89
800m 1 Kendra Chambers (ussa) 2.00.76; 2 Simoya Campbell (jam) 2.01.12; 3 Heather Kampf (usa) 2.01.26; 4 Selma Kajan (aus) 2.03.12; 5 Stephanie Schappert (usa) 2.03.80; 6 Gena Lofstrand (rsa) 2.04.88; 7 Chiara Ferdani (97) 2.06.06; 8 Linden Hall (aus) 2.06.22; 9 Eleonora Vandi 2.07.10; 10 Anuscha Nice (rsa) 2.08.56

1.500m 1 Zoe Buckman (aus) 4.12.92; 2 Hannah England (gbr) 4.13.16; 3 Diana Sujew (ger) 4.13.21; 4 Genevieve LaCaze (aus) 4.13.85; 5 Anzhelika Shevchenko (ukr) 4.17.27
100mh (-2,2) 1 Megan Simmonds (jam) 13.14; 2 Raven Clay (usa) 13.19; 3 Giulia Pennella 13.64; 4 Melia Cox (usa) 14.00

HJ 1 Yuliya Chumachenko (ukr) 1.86; 2 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.86; 3 Barbara Szabo (hun) 1.83; 4 Eketarina Kuntcevich (aut) 1.79
DT Natalina Capoferri 53.27
Brugherio (Italy), 14.7.2016

Women
3.000m Chiara Spagnoli 9.44.24; HJ Teresa Maria Rossi 1.79
Orvieto (Italy), 15.7.2016
Men
100m (0.8) Federico Raguni 10.47; 110mh (1.2) Luca Trgorcevic 14.11
Women
100m (1.6) 1 Anna Bongiorni 11.63; 2 Irene Siragusa 11.75; 200m (1.1) Giulia Arcioni 23.90; 400m 1 Marzia Caravelli 52.96; 2 Maria Enrica Spacca 53.80
Sacile (Italy), 15.7.2016
Men
100m (0.4) Zvonimir Ivaskovic (cro) 10.55; 400m Zeljko Vincec (cro) 47.28; JT 1 Matija Kranjc (slo) 77.24; 2 Roberto Bertolini 74.78; 3 Antonio Fent 72.02
Women
100m (-0,5) Sabina Veit (slo) 11.78; 400m 1 Anita Banovic (cro) 54.19; 2 Kristina Dudek (cro) 54.42
Olgiate Olona (Italy), 16.7.2016
Men
400m 1 Mario Lambrughi 46.37; 2 Mamadou Gueye (sen) 47.30; 3 Riccardo Coriani 47.45
Women
400m 1 Virginia Troiani 54.51; 2 Alexandra Troiani 54.97; HT Francesca Massobrio 62.41; 5 Kms Walk Valentina Trapletti 21.42.06
Padova (Italy), 17.7.2016
Men
100m (0.1) 1 Ronnie Baker (usa) 10.15; 2 Quentin Butler (usa) 10.29; 3 Calesio Newman (usa) 10.35; 4 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.36; 5 Henricho Bruintjies (rsa) 10.37; 6 Kavean Smith (jam) 10.39; 7 Karol Zalewski (pol) 10.44; 8 Massimiliano Ferraro (ita) 10.44
200m u23 (-0,5) Nicolo Ceriani 21.34
800m 1 Jacob Rozani (rsa) 1.46.39; 2 Giordano Benedetti 1.46.47; 3 Shaquille Walker (usa) 1.46.86; 4 Jacopo Lahbi (ita) 1.47.56; 5 Yusuf Saad Kamel (brn) 1.47.67; 6 Enrico Riccobon 1.48.62; 7 Gabriele Bizzotto 1.48.64; 8 Abdessalam Machmach 1.49.18; 9 Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.49.44
1.500m 1 Eric Avila (usa) 3.36.37; 2 Kyle Merber (usa) 3.37.35; 3 John Gregorek (usa) 3.37.58; 4 Alexander Colby (usa) 3.37.68, 5 Junior Bussotti 3.37.90; 6 Michal Rozmys (pol) 3.38.35; 7 Yemaneberhan Crippa 3.38.37; 8 Riley Masters (usa) 3.38.77; 9 Jeremiah Lereko Motsau (rsa) 3.39.38; 10 Merihun Crespi 3.41.55; 11 Osama Zoghlami 3.41.98; 12 Elijah Kiprchirchir Kiptoo (ken) 3.44.48; 13 Cristian Soratos (usa) 3.44.58
110mh (-1,4) 1 Hassane Fofana 13.72; 2 Lorenzo Perini 13.88; 3 Serhiy Kopanayko (ukr) 13.89
TJ 1 Alexis Copello (cub) 16.96 (0.5); 2 Chris Carter (usa) 16.62 (1.0); 3 Olu Olamigoke (ngr) 16.61 (1.8); 4 Adrian Swiderski (pol) 16.24 (1.1); 5 Dzmitry Platnitski (blr) 16.19 (1.9); 6 Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.16 (1.4); 7 Fabrizio Schembri 15.84 (1.2); 8 Daniele Cavazzani 15.83 (1.5)
SP 1 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 20.78; 2 Mateusz Mikos (pol) 19.56; 3 Sebastiano Bianchetti 18.72; 4 Rafal Kownatke (pol) 18.71
Women
100 (0.2) 1 Shelly-Ann Fraser Pryce (jam) 11.25; 2 Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 11.47; 3 Shimayra Williams (jam) 11.54; 4 Olivia Ekpone (ngr) 11.71; 5 Ilenia DRaisci 11.72; 6 Irene Siragusa 11.73; 7 Audrey Alloh 11.74
400m 1 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.98; 2 Olha Zemlyak (ukr) 51.18; 3 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 52.01; 4 Tjipekapora Herunga (nam) 52.60; 5 Ilona Usovich (blr) 53.08; 6 Marta Milani 53.49; 7 Raphaela Lukudo 53.50; 8 Chiara Bazzoni 54.07
800m 1 Yusleidy Santiusti 2.01.04; 2 Laura Muir (gbr) 2.01.23; 3 Hannah England (gbr) 2.01.34; 4 Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 2.01.75; 5 Simoya Campbell (jam) 2.02.76; 6 Joyce Mattagliano 2.04.73; 7 Selma Kajan (aus) 2.04.76; 8 Gena Lofstrand (rsa) 2.05.86

1.500m 1 Amanda Eccleston (usa) 4.04.88; 2 Heather Kampf (usa) 4.05.31; 3 Linden Hall (aus) 4.06.16; 4 Zoe Buckman (aus) 4.06.92; 5 Stephanie Schappert (usa) 4.11.31; 6 Sara Sutherland (usa) 4.14.26; 7 Nicole Bush (usa) 4.21.51
100mh (-0,8) 1 Cindy Ofili (gbr) 13.11; 2 Raven Clay (usa) 13.16; 3 Megan Simmonds (jam) 13.18; 4 Hanna Plotytsyna (ukr) 13.30; 5 Giulia Pennella 13.51; 6 Melia Cox (usa) 13.53

400mh 1 T'erea Brown (usa) 55.95; 2 Phara Anacharsis 56.43; 3 Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 57.02; 4 Yadisleidy Pedroso 57.08; 5 Sparkle McKnight (tto) 57.86; 6 Marzia Caravelli 58.17
PV 1 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.71; 2 Sonia Malavisi 4.51; 3 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.38; 4 Rebeka Silhanová (cze) 4.30 and Kristen Brown (usa) 4.30; 6 Romana Malacová (cze) 4.30; 7 Giulia Cargnelli 4.00

SP 1 Chiara Rosa 17.40; 2 Julaika Nikoletti 16.28
JT 1 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 61.85; 2 Elisabeth Gleadle (can) 61.26; 3 Liveta Jasiunaité (ltu) 57.45, 4 Zahra Bani 54.51; 5 Eleonora Bacciotti 52.61; 6 Paola Padovan 52.27; 7 Nikola Ogrodniková (cze) 50.88
Olgiate Olona (Italy), 17.7.2016
Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Giacomo Proserpio 68.34
Women
200m (1.4) Irene Morelli 24.34; PV Gloria Riva 4.00

LATVIA
Saldus (Latvia), 12.7.2016
Men
LJ 1 Elvijs Misans 8.08 (1.0); 2 Janis Leitis 7.50 (2.2); JT 1 Ansis Bruns 72.04; 2 Janis Svens Griva 71.70 Women
LJ 1 Mara Griva 6.32 (2.2) and 6.29 (0.9); 2 Alevtina Tarasova (97) 6.20 (3.6); JT Anete Kocina 55.20

MONACO
Monaco (Monaco), 15.7.2016 -Herculis Diamond League-
Men
200m (0.1) 1 Alonso Edward (pan) 20.10; 2 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.24; 3 Churandy Martina (ned) 20.29; 4 Nery Brenes (crc) 20.33; 5 Shota Izuka (jpn) 20.39; 6 Julian Forte (jam) 20.40; 7 Yancarlos Martínez (dom) 20.56; 8 James Ellington (gbr) 20.59
400m 1 Wade Van Niekerk (rsa) 44.12; 2 Machel Cedenio (tto) 44.34; 3 Bralon Taplin (grn) 44.38, 4 Tony McQuay (usa) 44.79; 5 Isaac Makwala (bot) 44.90; 6 Pavel Maslak (cze) 45.13; 7 Kevin Borlee (bel) 45.36; 8 Mame-Ibra Anne (fra) 45.82
800m 1 Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.44.47; 2 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.44.49; 3 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.44.59; 4 Brandon McBride 8can) 1.44.90; 5 Jonathan Kitilit (ken) 1.45.00; 6 Michael Rimmer (gbr) 1.45.38; 7 Samir Dahmani (fra) 1.45.51; 8 Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech (ken) 1.46.35; 9 Luke Mathews (aus) 1.47.00; 10 Brice Etes (mon) 1.48.73
1.500m 1 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 3.30.49; 2 Eijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.31.19; 3 Taouflik Makhloufi (alg) 3.31.35; 4 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.31.54; 5 Mo Farah (gbr) 3.31.74; 6 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3.32.03; 7 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.32.13; 8 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.33.36; 9 Charlie Grice (gbr) 3.33.60; 10 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.33.72; 11 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (can) 3.34.24; 12 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.34.57; 13 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3.35.16; 14 Florian Carvalho (fra) 3.35.29
110mh (0.0) 1 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.04; 2 Dimitri Bascou (fra) 13.12; 3 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.17; 4 Wilhem Belocian (fra) 13.42; 5 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.45; 6 Damian Czykier (pol) 13.64; 7 Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.66
3.000m St 1 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8.08.11; 2 Paul Kipsiele Koech (ken) 8.08.32; 3 Barnabas Kipyego (ken) 8.09.13; 4 Soufiane El Bakkali (mar) 8.14.41; 5 Abraham Kibiwott (ken) 8.14.84; 6 Andrew Bayer (usa) 8.17.39; 7 Lawrence Kemboi Kipsang (ken) 8.19.15; 8 Sebastián Martos (esp) 8.19.33; 9 John Koech (brn) 8.20.11; 10 Benjamin Kiplagat (uga) 8.20.35; 11 Abdelhamid Zerrifi (alg) 8.28.14; 12 Valentin Pepiot (fra) 8.30.28; 13 JIgisa Tolosa (eth) 8.43.46; 14 Mitko Tsenov (bul) 8.46.14
HJ 1 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.39; 2 Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.37; 3 Majed Aldin Ghazal (syr) 2.34, 4 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) and Robbie Grabarz (gbr) 2.31; 6 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.31; 7 Derek Doruin (can) 2.27; 8 Chris Baker (gbr) 2.22
LJ 1 Damar Forbes (jam) 8.23 (1.5); 2 Fabrice Lapierre (aus) 8.21 (1.3); 3 Gao Xinglong (chn) 8.00 (0.6); 4 Rushwal Samaai (rsa) 7.93 (1.6); 5 Michael Hartfield (usa) 7.93 (1.1); 6 Changzhou Huang (chn) 7.79 (1.4); 7 Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.56 (1.0); 8 Kevin Mayer (fra) 7.51 (0.4)
DT 1 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 65.57; 2 Daniel Stahl (swe) 62.87; 3 Mauricio Ortega (col) 62.27; 4 Zoltan Kovago (hun) 61.67; 5 Gerd Kanter (est) 61.60; 6 David Wrobel (ger) 60.33; 7 Robert Urbanek (pol) 59.62; 8 Lois Maikel Martínez (esp) 58.43

Women
100m (-0,5) 1 Dafne Schippers (ned) 10.94; 2 Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 11.12; 3 Carina Horn (rsa) 11.14; 4 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 11.18; 5 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 11.21; 6 Desiree Henry (gbr) 11.21; 7 Madeia Ghafoor (ned) 11.60
800m 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 1.55.33; 2 Francine Niyonsaba (bdi) 1.56.24; 3 Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 1.57.47; 4 Molly Ludlow (usa) 1.57.68; 5 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 1.57.75; 6 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 1.58.97; 7 Habitam Alemu (eth) 1.59.68; 8 Gudaf Tesgay (eth) 1.59.77; 9 Yuneysi Santiusti (ita) 2.00.04; 10 Clarisse Moh (fra) 2.03.71
3.000m 1 Hellen Obiri (ken) 8.24.27; 2 Mercy Cherono (ken) 8.27.25; 3 Janet Kisa (ken) 8.28.33; 4 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 8.39.47; 5 Stephanie Twell (gbr) 8.40.98; 6 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 8.46.25; 7 Katie Mackey (usa) 8.46.58; 8 Dominique Scott (rsa) 8.46.65; 9 Dera Dida (eth) 8.48.31; 10 Gabriele Grunewald (usa) 8.59.72; 11 Rosie Clarke (gbr) 9.15.04
400mh 1 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 54.09; 2 Cassandra Tate (usa) 54.63; 3 Sara Petersen (den) 54.81; 4 Wenda Theron Nel (rsa) 54.93; 5 Lea Sprunger (sui) 55.42; 6 Shamier Little (usa) 55.73; 7 Phara Anacharsis (fra) 56.20; 8 Ashley Spencer (usa) 56.46
PV 1 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.81; 2 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.71; 3 Fabiana Murer (bra) 4.65; 4 Holly Broadshaw (gbr) 4.65; 5 Elia McCartney (nzl) 4.55; 6 Li Ling (chn) 4.40
TJ 1 Catherine Ibarguen (col) 14.96 (-0,2); 2 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 14.64 (0.7); 3 Kimberly Williams 14.47 (-1,0); 4 Patricia Mamona (por) 14.24 (0.9); 5 Olha Saladukha (ukr) 14.03 (0.7); 6 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 13.97 (0.6); 7 Jeanine Assani Issouf 13.68 (0.8)
SP 1 Valerie Adams (nzl) 20.05; 2 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 19.81; 3 Michelle Carter (usa) 19.58; 4 Tia Brooks (usa) 19.13; 5 Anita Marton (hun) 18.36; 6 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 17.79; 7 Emel Dereli (tur) 17.39 JT 1 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 65.62; 2 Kathryn Mitchell (aus) 63.80; 3 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 63.34; 4 Madara Palameika (lat) 62.79; 5 Sunette Viljoen (rsa) 60.17; 6 Sara Kolak (cro) 59.97; 7 Katharina Molitor (ger) 58.63; 8 Mathilde Andraud 52.78

NETHERLANDS
Amsterdam (Netherlands), 6-10.7.2016 -European Championships- (only events finished)
Men
100m (7, semis 7, heats 6) (0.0) 1 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.07; 2 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.07 (10.04 (0.6) 1s2); 3 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.08 (10.03 (1.5) 1s1); 4 Bruno Hortelano (esp) 10.12; 5 James Ellington (gbr) 10.19 (10.04 (1.5) 2s1); 6 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 10.23 (10.07 (1.5) 3s1); 7 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 10.25 (10.13 (1.5) 4s1); in semis: Lukas Jacubczyk (ger) 10.16 (1.5) 5s1; Massimiliano Ferraro (ita) 10.26 (1.5) 6s1 (10.26 (1.9) 3h3); Przemyslaw Slowikowski (pol) 10.27 (1.5) 7s1; Jan Veleba (cze) 10.28 (1.5) 8s1; Filippo Tortu (ita) 10.19 (0.6) 3s2; Ojie Edoburun (gbr) 10.20 (0.6) 4s2; Stuart Dutamby (fra) 10.26 (0.6) 5s2; Rytis Sakalauskas (ltu) 10.40 (0.6) 7s2 (10.37 (1.9) 4h3); Remigiusz Olszewski (pol) 10.56 (0.6) 7s2 (10.46 (0.6) 5h4); Richard Kilty 10.15 (-0,4) 1s3; Julian Reus (ger) 10.22 (-0,4) 3s2; Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 10.31 (-0,4) 4s3; Hensley Paulina (ned) 10.33 (-0,4) 5s3; Alex Wilson (sui) 10.34 (-0,4) 6s3 (10.30 (0.8) 2h2); Jan Volko (svk) 10.43 (-0,4) 7s3 (10.42 (0.6) 3h4); Janos Sipos (hun) 10.47 (-0,4) 8s3 (10.45 (0.6) 4h4); in heats: Angel David Rodríguez (esp) 10.40 (0.5) 3h1; Marek Niit (est) 10.48 (0.5) 4h1; Giovanni Galbieri (ita) 10.48 (0.5) 5h1; Jakub Matus (svk) 10.51 (0.5) 6h1; Carlos Nascimento (por) 10.54 (0.5) 7h1; Denis Dimitrov (bul) 10.57 (0.8) 5h2; Volodymyr Suprun (ukr) 10.58 (0.8) 6h2; Diogo Antunes (por) 10.51 (1.9) 5h3; Markus Fuchs (aut) 10.56 (1.9) 6h3 200m (8, semis 8, heats 7) (-0,9) 1 Bruno Hortelano (esp) 20.45 (20.39 (-1,1) 1s3); 2 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.51; 3 Danny Talbot (gbr) 20.56 (20.37 (-0,1) 1s2); 4 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 20.56 (20.39 (-1,1) 2s3); 5 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.60 (20.46 (-1,1) 3s3); 6 Davide Manenti (ita) 20.66 (20.46 (-0,1) 3s2); 7 Alex Wilson (sui) 20.70; in semis: Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (nor) 20.92 (-1,7) 3s1; Eseosa Desalu (ita) 20.94 (-1,7) 4s1; Aleixo Platini Menga (ger) 21.06 (-1,7) 5s1; Jan Volko (svk) 21.28 (-1,7) 6s1 (21.00 (-1,2) 3h2); Marcus Lawler (irl) 21.33 (-1,7) 7s1 (21.06 (-1,1) 5h1); Churandy Martina (ned) 20.44 (-0,1) 2s2; Karol Zalewski (pol) 20.69 (-0,1) 4s2 (20.69 (-1,1) 2h1); Mickael-Meba Zeze (fra) 20.81 (-0,1) 5s2; Julian Reus (ger) 20.83 (-0,1) 6s2; David Lima (por) 20.86 (-0,1) 7s2 (20.82 (-0,1) 2h3); Likourgos- Stefanos Tsakonas (gre) 20.48 (-1,1) 4s3; Serhiy Smelyk (ujr) 20.76 (-1,1) 5s3; Antonio Infantino (gbr) 20.93 (-1,1) 6s3; Robin Erewa (ger) 20.98 (-1,1) 7s3; Tom Kling-Baptiste (swe) 21.34 (-1,1) 8s3 (21.06 (- 0,1) 4h3); in heats: Johan Wissman (swe) 20.96 (-1,1) 4h1; Ionut Neagoe (rou) 21.18 (-1,1) 6h1; Zharnel Hugues (gbr) 21.21 (-1,1) 7h1; Samuli Samuelsson (fin) 21.36 (-1,1) 8h1; Hensley Paulina (ned) 21.04 (- 1,2) 4h2; Robin Erewa (ger) 21.05 (-1,2) 5h2; Ihor Bodrov (ukr) 21.13 (-0,1) 5h3; Robin Vanderbemden (bel) 21.17 (-0,1) 6h3; Silvan Wicki (sui) 21.41 (-0,1) 7h3
400m (8, semis 7, heats 6) 1 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 45.29 (45.04 1s2); 2 Pavel Maslak (cze) 45.36 (45.31 2s1); 3 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 45.41; 4 Kevin Borlee (bel) 45.60 (45.26 1s1); 5 Luka Janezic (slo) 45.65 (45.63 1s3); 6 Rafal Omelko (pol) 45.67 (45.14 3s2); 7 Mame-Ibra Anne (fra) 45.75 (45.39 4s2); 8

Matteo Galvan (ita) 45.80 (45.12 2s2); in semis: Aliaksandr Linnik (nlr) 45.80 3s1; Lukasz Krawczuk (pol) 45.86 4s1; Johannes Trefz (ger) 46.07 5s1; Vitaliy Butrym (ukr) 46.07 6s1; Brian Gregan (irl) 46.37 7s1; Samuel García (esp) 46.43 8s1; Yavuz Can (tur) 45.51 5s2; Julien Watrin (bel) 45.76 6s2; Mateo Ruzic (cro) 47.19 7s2 (46.89 3h3); Joel Burgunder (sui) 47.23 8s2 (46.98 5h1); Donald Blair-Sanford (isr) 45.90 3s3; Jarryd Dunn (gbr) 46.00 4s3; Thomas Jordier (fra) 46.24 5s3; Lucas Bua (esp) 46.26 6s3; Jakub Krzewina (pol) 46.50 7s3; Alexander Gladitz (ger) 46.57 8s3 (46.28 3h1); in heats: Batuhan Altintas (tur) 47.23 6h1; Craig Lynch (irl) 47.61 7h1; Giuseppe Leonardi (ita) 47.68 8h1; Yevhen Hutsol (ukr) 47.35 5h2; Jonathan Borlee (bel) 47.45 6h2; David Gillick (irl) 47.81 7h2; Danylo Danylenko (ukr) 47.49 7h3; Luca Flück (sui) 47.97 8h3

800m (10, semis 8, heats 7) 1 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.45.18; 2 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.45.54; 3 Elliot Gilles (gbr) 1.45.54; 4 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.45.74; 5 Pierre-Ambrose Bosse (fra) 1.45.79; 6 Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.46.67 (1.46.61 3s1) and 1.46.48 1h3; 7 Alvaro de Arriba (esp) 1.47.58 (1.47.40 5s1); 8 Giordano Benedetti (ita) 1.47.64 (1.46.74 4s1); in semis: Aaron Botterman (bel) 1.49.92 6s1 (1.48.35 6h3); Andreas Bube (den) 1.47.55 4s2; Benedikt Huber (ger) 1.47.56 5s2 (1.47.16 3h3); Daniel Andújar (esp) 1.47.64 6s2; Jacopo Lahbi (ita) 1.48.47 7s2 (1.47.27 4h3); Charles Grethen (lux) 1.49.40 8s2 (1.47.39 5h3); in heats: Zan Rudofl (slo) 1.48.72 4h1; Musa Hajdari (kos) 1.48.97 5h1; Roman Yarko (ukr) 1.49.64 6h1; Jozep Repcik (svk) 1.49.32 7h3; Karl Griffin (irl) 1.49.37 8h3; Soren Ludolph (ger) 1.49.59 3h4; Kalle Berglund (swe) 1.49.65 4h4; Pol Moya (and) 1.50.03 5h4; Declan Murray (irl) 1.50.10 6h4

1.500m (9, heats 7) 1 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.46.65 (3.40.23 1h1); 2 David Bustos (esp) 3.46.90 (3.40.60 3h1); 3 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.47.18 (3.39.66 2h3); 4 Richard Douma (ned) 3.47.32 (3.39.80 5h3); 5 Florian Carvalho (fra) 3.47.32 (3.39.73 3h3); in heats: Homiyu Tesfaye (ger) 3.40.44 2h1; Peter Callahan (bel) 3.41.74 4h1; Tom Lancanshire (gbr) 3.42.08 5h1; Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali (ita) 3.42.91 6h1; Petr Vitner (cze) 3.43.22 7h1; Bryan Cantero (fra) 3.43.65 8h1; Tamas Kazi (hun) 3.44.64 9h1; Eoin Everard (irl) 3.45.46 10h1; Andreas Vojta (aut) 3.46.32 11h1; Ismael Debjani (bel) 3.42.62 1h2; Mourad Amdouni (fra) 3.42.64 2h2; Lee Emanuel (gbr) 3.42.92 3h2; Snorre Holtan Loken (nor) 3.42.97 4h2; Marc Alcalá (esp) 3.43.43 5h2; Dmitrijs Jurkevics (lat) 3.43.44 6h2; Jonas Leanderson (swe) 3.44.09 7h2; Benjamin Kovacs (hun) 3.45.16 8h2; Marco Pettenazzo (ita) 3.45.65 9h2; Andreas Bueno (den) 3.46.44 10h2; Helio Gomes (por) 3.46.66 11h2; Jake Wightman (gbr) 3.39.32 1h3; Filip Sasinek (cze) 3.39.77 4h3; Isaac Kimeli (bel) 3.41.25 6h3; Timo Benitz (ger) 3.42.40 7h3; Levent Ates (tur) 3.43.25 8h3; Volodymyr Kyts (ukr) 3.43.58 9h3; Amine Khadiri (cyp) 3.44.61 10h3

5.000m (10) 1 Ilias Fifa (esp) 13.40.85; 2 Adel Mechaal (esp) 13.40.85; 3 Richard Ringer (ger) 13.40.85; 4 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 13.40.86; 5 Mourad Amdouni (fra) 13.40.94; 6 Hayle Ibrahimov (aze) 13.42.20; 7 Florian Orth (ger) 13.45.40; 8 Yemaneberhan Crippa (ita) 13.46.30; 9 Aras Kaya (tur) 13.47.42; 10 Martin Sperlich (ger) 13.48.81; 11 Jamel Chatbi (ita) 13.49.93; 12 Dennis Licht (ned) 13.54.21; 13 Jonathan Taylor (gbr) 13.55.20; 14 Carlos Mayo (esp) 13.58.22; 15 Brenton Rowe (aut) 13.58.96; 16 Jonny Davies (gbr) 14.04.13

10.000m (7) 1 Polat Kemboi Arikan (tur) 28.18.52; 2 Ali Kaya (tur) 28.21.42; 3 Antonio Abadía (esp) 28.26.07; 4 Dmytro Lashyn (ukr) 28.27.90; 5 Dewi Griffiths (gbr) 28.28.55; 6 Juan Pérez (esp) 28.37.42; 7 Daniel Mateo (esp) 28.43.03; 8 Soufiane Bouchikhi (bel) 29.03.74
110mh (9, semis 9, heats 8) (0.0) 1 Dimitri Bascou (fra) 13.25 (13.20 (-0,5) 1s3); 2 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.28; 3 Wilhem Belocian (fra) 13.33 (13.28 (-1,8) 1s2); 4 Damian Czykier (pol) 13.40 (13.32 (-1,8) 3s2); 5 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.44 (13.40 (-0,6) 3s1) 13.39 (0.3) 1h1; 6 Aurel Manga (fra) 13.47 (13.36 (-0,6) 2s1); 7 Yidiel Contreras (esp) 13.54 (13.47 (-0,5) 2s3) (13.46 (0.3) 2h1); in semis: Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 13.31 (-0,6) 1s1; Milan Ristic (srb) 13.45 (-0,6) 4s1; Mathias Bühler (ger) 13.65 (-0,6) 5s1; Valdo Szucs (hun) 13.76 (-0,6) 6s1 (13.76 (0.0) 3h3); Lorenzo Perini (ita) 13.79 (-0,6) 7s1 (13.68 (0.0) 2h3); Javier Colomo (esp) 13.88 (-0,6) 8s1 (13.76 (-0,5) 3h2); Emanuele Abate (ita) 13.54 (-1,8) 4s2; Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.54 (-1,8) 5s2; David King (gbr) 13.54 (-1,8) 6s2; Alexander John (ger) 13.60 (-1,8) 7s2; Elmo Lakka (fin) 13.87 (-1,8) 8s2 (13.72 (0.3) 5h1); Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 13.47 (-0,5) 3s3; Konstadinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.50 (-0,5) 4s3; Hassane Fofana (ita) 13.52 (-0,6) 5s3; Gregor Traber (ger) 13.66 (-0,6) 6s3; Andreas Martinsen (den) 13.89 (-0,6) 7s3 (13.65 (0.3) 3h1); Serhiy Kopanayko (ukr) 13.97 (-0,6) 8s3 (13.74 (0.3) 6h1); in heats: Ben Reynolds (irl) 13.87 (0.3) 8h1; Dominik Bochenek (pol) 13.87 (-0,5) 5h2; Tobias Furer (sui) 14.08 (-0,5) 6h2; Gregory Sedoc (ned) 13.92 (0.0) 4h3; Brahian Peña (sui) 13.98 (0.0) 5h3; Gerard Mateu Porras (esp) 14.11 (0.0) 6h3

400mh (8, semis 7, heats 6) 1 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.98 (48.42 1s2); 2 Sergio Fernández (esp) 49.06; 3 Kariem Hussein (sui) 49.10 (48.87 2s1); 4 Oskaro Mörö (fin) 49.24; 5 Rhys Williams (gbr) 49.63 (49.22 2s2); 6 Karsten Warholm (nor) 49.82 (48.84 1s1); 7 Martin Kucera (svk) 49.82 (49.08 4s1); in semis: Jack Green (gbr) 48.98 3s1; Tobias Giehl (ger) 49.50 5s1; José Bencosme de Leon (ita) 49.77 6s1; Patryk Adamczyk (pol) 50.12 7s1; Vit Müller (cze) 50.70 8s1; Mamadou Kasse Hann (fra) 49.28 3s2; Mario Lambrughi (ita) 49.60 4s2; Jaak-Heinrich Jagor (est) 49.65 5s2; Michael Bultheel (bel) 49.72 6s2; Stanislav Melnykov (ukr) 51.06 7s2 (50.57 3h4); Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.50 3s3; Tom Burton (gbr) 49.71

4s3; Thomas Barr (irl) 50.09 5s3 (50.17 1h1); Robert Brylinski (pol) 50.42 6s3; Mattia Contini (ita) 50.78 7s3; Michal Broz (cze) 50.85 8s3 (50.83 4h4); in heats: Oyvind Kjerpeset (nor) 51.05 5h1; Denys Nechyporenko (ukr) 51.53 6h1; Dany Brand (sui) 51.60 7h1; Nikolai Hartling (den) 51.49 3h2; Felix Franz (ger) 51.21 3h3; Tibor Koroknai (hun) 51.32 4h3; Dominik Hufnagl (aut) 51.88 5h3; Janis Baltuss (lat) 51.26 5h4

3.000m St (8, heats 6) 1 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad (fra) 8.25.63; 2 Aras Kaya (tur) 8.29.91; 3 Yoann Kowal (fra) 8.30.79; 4 Sebastián Martos (esp) 8.31.93; 5 Jamel Chatbi (ita) 8.32.43; 6 Rob Mullett (gbr) 8.33.29 (8.32.06 4h1); 7 Kaur Kivistik (est) 8.33.75; 8 Abdoullah Bamoussa (ita) 8.35.35 (8.32.54 6h1); 9 Yuri Floriani (ita) 8.35.94 (8.34.82 6h2); 10 Fernando Carro (esp) 8.40.73 (8.33.69 4h2); 11 Ole Hesselbjerg (den) 8.42.27 (8.32.17 5h1); 12 Hakan Duvar (tur) 8.44.03 (8.33.13 7h1); in heats: Krystian Zalewski (pol) 8.31.50 2h1; Abdelaziz Merzoughi (eso) 8.34.34 8h1; Emil Blomberg (swe) 8.34.81 9h1; Tom Erling Karbo (nor) 8.42.72 10h1; Tarik Langat Akdag (tur) 8.43.81 11h1; Jeroen D'Hoedt (bel) 8.42.75 7h2

HJ (10, qualy 9) 1 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.32; 2 Robbier Grabarz (gbr) 2.29; 3 Chris Baker (gbr) 2.29 and Eike Onnen (ger) 2.29; 5 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.24 (2.25 4qB); 6 Konstadinos Baniotis (gre) 2.24 (2.25 7qA); 7 Jaroslav Baba (cze) 2.24 (2.25 4qA) and Dimitrios Hondrokoukis (cyp) 2.24 (2.25 4qA); 9 Vasilios Constantinou (cyp) 2.24 (2.25 6qA) and Andryy Protsenko (ukr) 2.24 (2.25 3qB); in qualy: Miguel Angel Sancho (esp) 2.25 1qA; Dmitry Kroyter (isr) 2.23 8qA; Eugenio Rossi (smr) 2.23 8qA; Raivydas Stanys 2.23 10qA; Yuriy Krymarenko (ukr) 2.23 11qA, Pavel Selivertsau (blr) 2.19 12qA; Kyriakos Ioannou (cyp) 2.25 4qB; Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.23 6qB; Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.23 7qB; Simón Siverio (esp) 2.19 8qB; Dmytro Yakovenko (ukr) 2.10 9qB

PV (8, qualy 6) 1 Robert Sobera (pol) 5.60; 2 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.60; 3 Robert Renner (slo) 5.50; 4 Ben Broeders (ned) 5.50 and Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.50; 6 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.50 (5.50 2qA); 7 Karsten Dilla (ger) 5.30 (5.35 6qB), Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.30 (5.50 2qA), Ivan Horvat (cro) 5.30 (5.50 1qB) and Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.30 (5.35 6qB); 11 Arnaud Art (bel) 5.30 (5.50 5qB), Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.30 (5.50 2qB); 13 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.30 (5.50 2qA); in qualy: Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.60 1qA; Michal Balner (cze) 5.35 8qA; Rasmus Jorgensen (den) 5.35 8qA; Tobias Scherbarth (ger) 5.35 8qA; Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.50 3qB; Melker Svard Jacobsson (swe) 5.50 3qB; Luke Cutts (gbr) 5.35 10qB; Menno Vloon (ned) 5.35 10qB; Diogo Ferreira (por) 5.35 12qB; Dimitrios Patsoukakis (gre) 5.35 12qB

LJ (7, qualy 6) 1 Greg Rutherford (gbr) 8.25 (0.5); 2 Michael Torneus (swe) 8.21 (2.1) and 8.07 (0.3); 3 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 7.93 (0.0) and 7.97 (3.2) 4qA; 4 Radek Juska (cze) 7.93 (2.1) and 7.71 (0.1) (8.11 (1.6) 2qA); 5 Kristian Bäck (fin) 7.91 (2.5) and 7.96 (2.6) 2qB; 6 Fabian Heinle (ger) 7.87 (1.7) and (8.11 (3.0) 3qA); 7 Kafetien Gomis (fra) 7.84 (0.0) and 7.93 (3.7) 4qB; 8 Kanstantsin Barycheuski (blr) 7.75 (0.0) and 8.08 (3.9) 1qB; 9 Izmir Smajlaj (alb) 7.75 (0.4) and 7.92 (0.9) 6qA; 10 Lazar Anic (srb) 7.63 (1.1) and 7.93 (3.4) 3qB; 11 Lamont Marcell Jacobs (ita) 7.59 (0.4) and 7.80 (1.6) 7qA; in qualy: Jean Marie Okutu (esp) 7.80 (2.2) 8qA; Henri Väyrynen (fin) 7.78 (3.0) 9qA; Taras Neledva (ukr) 7.67 (3.7) 10qA; Denis Eradiri (bul) 7.64 (2.1) 11qA; Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.61 (2.7) 12qA; Eusebio Cáceres (esp) 7.91 (2.1) 5qB; Mihail Mertzanidis-Despoteris (gre) 7.76 (-0,4) 6qB; Benjamin Gföhler (sui) 7.72 (2.8) 7qB; Alyn Camara (ger) 7.66 (0.3) 8qB; Serhiy Nykyforov (ukr) 7.59 (4.5) 9qB; Viktor Kuznetsov (ukr) 7.55 (1.4) 10qB

TJ (9, qualy 7) 1 Max Hess (ger) 17.20 (0.5); 2 Karol Hoffmann (pol) 17.16 (0.1); 3 Julian Reid (gbr) 16.76 (0.59; 4 Momchil Karailiev (bul) 16.65 (0.1); 5 Maksim Niastiarenka (blr) 16.63 (0.4) and 16.68 (1.7) 2qB; 6 Seref Osmanoglu (tur) 16.55 (-1,4) and 16.81 (1.1) 2qA; 7 Georgi Tsonov (bul) 16.53 (0.7) and 16.65 (2.3) 3qA; 8 Pablo Torrijos (esp) 16.34 (0.7) and 16.58 (1.1) 4qA; 9 Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.32 (0.1) (16.50 (1.3) 6qA); 10 Fabian Florant (ned) 16.23 (-0,8) and 16.45 (-0,8) 6qB; 11 Dzmitry Platnitski (blr) 16.18 (-0,4) and 16.50 (2.4) 5qA; 12 Benjamin Compaore (fra) 16.12 (-0,5) and 16.53 (0.0) 5qB; in qualy: Harold Correa (fra) 16.33 81.0) 7qA; Nathan Douglas (gbr) 16.33 (2.7) 8qA; Martin Jasper (ger) 16.27 (1.5) 9qA; Andriy Stanchev (ukr) 16.22 (1.8) 10qA; Levon Aghasyan (arm) 16.21 (2.8) 11qA; Dimitrios Tsiamis (gre) 16.16 (2.5) 12qA; Artsem Bandarenka (blr) 16.06 (2.9) 13qA; Vladimir Letnicov (mda) 15.98 (0.9); Zlatozar Atanasov (bul) 16.34 (2.09 7qB; Lasha Torgvaidze (geo) 16.32 (2.0) 8qB; Nelson Evora (por) 16.27 (1.1) 9qB; Askin Karaca 8tur) 16.19 (0.4) 10qB; Nazim Babayev (aze) 16.06 (2.6) 11qB; Dimitrios Baltadouros (gre) 15.99 (2.3) 12qB

SP (10, qualy 9) 1 David Storl (ger) 21.31; 2 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.19; 3 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 20.59; 4 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.58 (20.65 2qA); 5 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.43; 6 Andrei Toader (rou) 20.26; 7 Tobias Dahm (ger) 20.25 (20.42 3qB); 8 Borja Vivas (esp) 20.16; 9 Stipe Zunic (cro) 19.95 (20.24 4qB); 10 Carlos Tobalina (esp) 19.85 (20.16 5qB); 11 Nikolas Skarvelis (gre) 19.55 (20.11 4qA); 12 Mesud Pezer (bih) 19.49 (19.72 7qB); in qualy: Hamza Alic (bih) 19.61 6qA; Ladislav Prasil (cze) 19.56 7qA; Nedzad Mulabegovic (cro) 19.55 8qA; Bob Bertemes (lux) 19.39 9qA; Aliaksei Nychypor (blr) 19.34 10qA; Leif Arrhenius (swe) 18.64 11qA; Marco Fortes (por) 18.64 11qA; Andrei Gag (rou)

19.49 8qB; Mikhail Abramchuk (blr) 19.06 9qB; Arttu Kangas (fin) 18.91 10qB; Kristo Galeta (est) 18.76 11qB; Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 18.72 12qB; Sebastiano Bianchetti (ita) 18.56 13qB; Ivan Emilianov (mda) 18.38 14qB; Martin Stasek (cze) 18.32 15qB
DT (9, qualy 7) 1 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 67.06; 2 Philip Milanov (bel) 65.71; 3 Gerd Kanter (est) 65.27; 4 Christoph Harting (ger) 65.13; 5 Daniel Stahl (swe) 64.77 (65.78 2qA); 6 Zoltan Kovago (hun) 64.66 (65.21 3qA); 7 Martin Kupper (est) 63.55 (64.23 4qB); 8 Daniel Jasinski (ger) 63.35 (64.89 1qB); 9 Robert Urbanek (pol) 62.18 (64.28 3qB); 10 Hannes Kirchler (ita) 60.18 (63.74 7qB); 11 Rutger Smith (ned) 59.99 (63.85 6qB); 12 Lois Maikel Martinez (esp) 59.27 (66.00 1qA); in qualy: Martin Wierig (ger) 63.60 6qA; Danijel Furtula (mne) 63.14 7qA; Erik Cadee (ned) 61.93 8qA; Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 61.89 9qA; Bartlomiej Stoj (pol) 61.30 10qA, Gudni Valur Gudnason (isl) 61.20 11qA; Janos Huszak (hun) 60.58 12qA; Tomas Vonavka (cze) 58.39 13qA; Oleksiy Semenov (ukr) 57.94 14qA; Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 63.60 8qB; Sven Martin Skagestad (nor) 62.04 9qB; Niklas Arrhenius (swe) 61.63 10qB; Mykyta Nesterenko (ukr) 61.35 11qB; Frank Casañas (esp) 59.06 12qB; Robert Szikszai (hun) 58.01 13qB

HT (10, qualy 8) 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 80.93; 2 Ivan Tikhon (blr) 78.84; 3 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 77.53; 4 Mihail Anastasakis (gre) 75.89; 5 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 75.84; 6 Siarhei Kalamoyets (blr) 74.65; 7 David Soderberg (fin) 74.22; 8 Serghei Marghiev (mda) 73.21 (73.95 4qB); 9 Ozkan Baltaci (tur) 71.35 (73.10 5qB); 10 Chris Bennett (gbr) 70.93 (74.39 3qA); 11 Marco Lingua (ita) 70.00 (72.94 6qB); 12 Javier Cienfuegos (esp) 68.17 (72.73 7qB); in qualy: Andriy Martynyuk (ukr) 72.37 5qA; Pavel Bareisha (blr) 72.19 6qA; Eivind Henriksen (nor) 71.93 7qA; Bence Pasztor (hun) 71.20 8qA; Simone Falloni (ita) 70.51 9qA; Lukas Mehlich (cze) 70.50 10qA; Nejc Plesko (slo) 70.44 11qA; Nick Miller (gbr) 67.76 12qA; Mark Dry (gbr) 71.96 9qB; Akos Hudi (hun) 70.37 10qB; Constantinos Stathelakos (cyp) 70.20 11qB; Tuomas Seppänen (fin) 69.76 12qB; Oleksandr Dryhol (isr) 68.10 13qB; Serhiy Reheda (ukr) 66.72 14qB

JT (7, qualy 6) 1 Zigismunds Sirmais (lat) 86.66; 2 Viteszlav Vesely (cze) 83.59 (84.82 2qA); 3 Antti Ruuskanen (fin) 82.44 (88.23 1qA); 4 Risto Mätas (est) 82.03; 5 Thomas Röhler (ger) 80.78 (83.98 2qB); 6 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 79.49 (81.88 3qB); 7 Kim Amb (swe) 79.36 (80.70 7qB); 8 Kacper Oleszczuk (pol) 79.34 (80.97 5qA); 9 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 78.12 (85.06 1qB); 10 Jaroslav Jilek (cze) 76.92 (81.09 5qB); 11 Lukasz Grzeszczuk (pol) 76.41 (81.05 6qB); 12 Ioannis Kiriakis (gre) 75.57 (81.92 4qA); in qualy: Tero Pitkämäki (fin) 80.52 6qA; Tanel Laanmäe (est) 80.46 7qA; Johannes Vetter (ger) 79.98 8qA; Matija Kranjc (slo) 79.56 9qA; Dmytro Kosynskyy (ukr) 79.21 10qA; Edis Matusevicius (ltu) 77.86 11qA; Gabriel Wallin (swe) 76.00 12qA; Norbert Bonvecchio (ita) 75.75 13qA; Norbert Rivasz-Toth (hun) 74.56 14qA; Roberto Bertolini (ita) 80.58 8qB; Ari Mannio (fin) 78,55 9qB; Lars Hamann (ger) 78.07 10qB; Paraskevas Batzavalis (gre) 77.86 11qB; Dejan Mileusnic (bih) 75.00 12qB; Magnus Kirt (est) 74.64 13qB; 14 Janis Svens Griva (lat) 73.38 14qB; Oleksandr Nychyporchuk (ukr) 73.31 15qB Decathlon (6-7) 1 Thomas van der Plaetsen (bel) 8.218p (11.23 (0.8); 7.64 (2.1); 13.17; 2.10; 50.50 - 14.64 (-1,0); 44.32; 5.40; 57.23; 4.37.84); 2 Adam Helcelet (cze) 8.157p (11.07 (-1,6); 7.07 (0.2); 14.94; 1.95; 50.36 - 14.49 (-1,0); 47.12; 4.90; 67.24; 4.38.39); 3 Mihail Dudas (srb) 8.153p (10.90 (-1,6); 7.44 (2.6); 14.24; 2.01; 49.45 - 14.55 (-1,0); 45.64; 4.70; 58.19; 4.30.90); 4 Oleksiy Kasyanov (ukr) 8.072p (10.79 (-1,6); 7.43 (2.3); 14.51; 1.98; 48.97 - 13.93 (-1,0); 42.46; 4.80; 48.23; 4.32.56); 5 Ashley Bryant (gbr) 8.040p (11.12 (0.8); 7.56 (0.9); 13.74; 1.89; 50.15 - 14.68 (-1,0); 43.62; 4.60; 70.37; 4.33.88); 6 Romain Barras (fra) 8.002p (11.19 (0.8); 7.04 (0.3); 15.54; 1.98; 50.57 - 14.66 (-1,3); 43.88; 4.80; 59.63; 4.29.59); 7 Pieter Braun (ned) 7.945p (11.15 (-1,0); 7.40 (1.9); 13.82; 2.01; 49.78 - 14.49 (-1,0); 40.90; 4.60; 56.86; 4.25.12); 8 Marcus Nilsson (swe) 7.942p (11.29 (0.8); 7.02 (0.9); 14.15; 1.98; 50.93 - 14.97 (-2,3); 45.31; 4.60; 64.01; 4.19.12); 9 Mathias Brugger (ger) 7.886p (11.16 (-1,0); 7.22 (2.5); 14.39; 1.98; 49.76 - 14.99 (-1,3); 42.79; 4.70; 57.35; 4.30.24); 10 Fredrik Samuelsson (swe) 7.875p (11.13 (-1,0); 7.30 (0.5); 13.99; 2.07; 51.02 - 14.65 (-1,3); 39.50; 4.70; 58.44; 4.34.78); 11 Martin Roe (nor) 7.795p (10.86 (nwi); 7.50 (-0,3); 14.58; 1.89; 50.13 - 16.04 (-2.3); 47.74; 4.50; 57.14; 4.39.44); 12 Janek Oiglane (est) 7.762p (11.21 (0.8); 7.10 (2.2); 14.68; 1.98; 51.48 - 16.47 (-1,3); 44.62; 4.80; 67.41; 4.42.01); 13 Kristjan Rosenberg (est) 7.738p (11.11 (0.8); 7.08 (0.3); 13.74; 2.10; 50.61 - 15.54 (-2,3); 35.32; 4.70; 61.65; 4.31.12); 14 Marek Lukas (cze) 7.625p (11.17 (nwi); 7.00 (1.0); 13.81; 1.92; 51.42 - 14.82 (-1,0); 39.38; 4.30; 66.81; 4.33.10); 15 Jonas Fringeli (sui) 7.602p (11.20 (0.8); 6.80 (-0,9); 12.81; 1.98; 49.95 - 14.70 (- 1,3); 40.39; 4.80; 50.61; 4.28.46)

4x100m (10, heats 9) 1 Great Britain (J. Dasaolu; A. Gemili; J. Elligton; C. Ujah) 38.17 (38.12 1h1); 2 France (M. Rene; S. Dutamby; M. Zeze; J. Vicaut) 38.38; 3 Germany (J. Reus; S. Knipphals; R. Schmidt; L. Jacubczyk) 38.47 (38.25 2h1 - R. Hering in 3rd post); 4 Netherlands (S. Bockarie; C. Martina; P. van Luijk; G. Codrington) 38.57; 5 Italy (M. Ferraro; M. Cattaneo; D. Manenti; F. Tortu) 38.69 (38.58 3h1); 6 Poland (G. Zimniewicz; P. Slowikowski; A. Pawlowski; K. Zalewski) 38.69 (38.64 1h2); 7 Switzerland (P. Mancini; R. Schenkel; S. Somasundaram; A. Wilson) 39.11 (38.88 4h1); in heats: Ukraine (R. Kravtsov; V. Suprun; I. Bodrov; V. Korzh) 39.12 5h1; Spain (M. Triana; O. Husillos; A. Gavalda; A. D. Rodríguez) 39.15 6h1

4x400m (10, heats 9) 1 Belgium (J. Watrin; J. Borlee; D. Borlee; K. Borlee) 3.01.10; 2 Poland (L. Krawczuk; K. Kozlowski; J. Krzewina; R. Omelko) 3.01.18; 3 Great Britain (R. Yousif; D. Williams; J. Green; M. Hudson-Smith) 3.01.44; 4 Czech Republic (J. Tesar; P. Maslak; M. Desensky; P. Sorm) 3.03.86 (3.02.66 3h1); 5 Ireland (B. Gregan; C. Lynch; D. Gillick; T. Barr) 3.04.32; 6 Ukraine (D. Danylenko; Y. Hutsol; V. Burakov; V. Butrym) 3.04.45 (3.03.93 2h2); in heats: Germany (C. Schmidt; P. Schneider; K. Gaba: J. Trefz) 3.03.97 3h2; Netherlands (L. Bonevacia; T. Agard; B. Blauwhof; M. Stuivenberg) 3.04.04 4h2

Women
100m (8, semis 8, heats 7) (-0,2) 1 Dafne Schippers (ned) 10.90; 2 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 11.20; 3 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 11.25 (11.23 (0.2) 2s3); 4 Asha Philip 11.27; 5 Nataliya Pohrebnyak (ukr) 11.28 (11.27 (-0,4) 3s2); 6 Tatjana Pinto (ger) 11.33 (11.27 (-0,4) 2s2); 7 Floriane Gnafoua (fra) 11.36 (11.32 (0.2) 3s3); in semis: Rebekka Haase (ger) 11.46 (-1,0) 3s1 (11.23 (-0,5) 1h1); Ramona Papioannou (cyp) 11.55 4s1 (11.36 (-0,5) 2h1); Maja Mihalinec (slo) 11.55 (-1,0) 5s1 (11.41 (-0,4) 2h2); Maria Belibasaki (gre) 11.62 (1,0) 6s1 (11.55 (-0,5) 7h1); Gloria Hooper (ita) 11.48 (-0,4) 4s2 (11.40 (-1,0) 1h3); Dorcas Bazolo (por) 11.57 (-0,4) 5s2 (11.44 (-1,0) 2h3); Jennifer Galais 11.62 (-0,4) 6s2; Salome Kora (sui) 11.65 (-0,4) 7s2 (11.45 (-0.5) 5h1); Marika Popowicz-Drapala (pol) 11.68 (-0,4) 8s2 (11.61 (- 1,0) 4h3); Desiree Henry (gbr) 11.09 (0.2) 1s3; Olesya Povh (ukr) 11.32 (0.2) 4s3; Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.44 (0.2) 5s3; Naomi Sedney 11.44 (0.2) 6s3 (11.36 (-0,5) 3h1); Amy Foster (irl) 11.62 (0.2) 7s3 (11.57 (-0,4) 3h2); Irene Siragusa (ita) 11.78 (0.2) 8s3 (11.55 (-0,5) 6h1); in heats: Inna Efimova (bul) 11.39 (-0,5) 4h1; Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 11.71 (-0,4) 5h2; Andreea Ograzeanu (rou) 11.73 (-0,4) 6h2; Estela García (esp) 11.64 (-1,0) 5h3; Anasztazia Nguyen (hun) 11.66 (-1,0) 6h3; Lina Grincikaité- Samuole (ltu) 11.77 (-1,0) 7h3
200m (7, semis 6, heats 6) (-0,4) 1 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 22.37; 2 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 22.52; 3 Gina Lückenkemper (ger) 22.74; 5 Nataliya Pohrebnyak (ukr) 22.84; 6 Jodie Williams (gbr) 22.96; 7 Tessa Van Schagen (ned) 23.03 (22.95 (0.0) 2s2); 8 Lisa Mayer (ger) 23.10 (23.06 (0.0) 3s2); in semis: Jamile Samuel (ned) 23.02 (0.0) 2s1; Jodie Williams 23.14 (0.0) 3s1; Maria Belibasaki (gre) 23.16 (0.0) 4s1 (23.03 (0.7) 1h4); Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.25 (0.0) 5s1; Ellen Sprunger (sui) 23.54 (0.0) 6s1 (23.21 (0.2) 3h3); Agata Forkasiewicz (pol) 23.59 (0.0) 7s1 (23.53 (0.9) 4h1); Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 23.71 (0.0) 8s1 (23.56 (0.7) 4h4); Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 23.23 (0.0) 4s2 (23.20 (0.7) 2h4); Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.36 (0.0) 5s2 (23.21 (1.1) 2h2); Nana Jacob (esp) 23.45 (0.0) 6s2 (23.43 (0.7) 3h4); Yelizaveta Bryzgina (ukr) 23.64 (0.0) 7s2 (23.37 (1.1) 3s2); Sabina Veit (slo) 23.72 (0.0) 8s2 (23.47 (1.1) 4h2); Maja Mihalinec (slo) 23.17 (1.3) 3s3 (23.01 (0.2) 1h3); Nadine Gonska 23.24 (1.3) 4s3 (23.13 (0.2) 2h3); Laura De Witte (ned) 23.48 (1.3) 5s3 (23.23 (0.9) 1h1); Estela García (esp) 23.53 (1.3) 6s3 (23.40 (0.9) 2h1); Inna Eftimova (bul) 23.54 (1.3) 7s3; Eleni Artymata (cyp) 23.58 (1.3) 8s3 (23.46 (0.9) 3h1); in heats: Olivia Borlee (bel) 23.64 (0.9) 5h1; Irene Siragusa (ita) 23.87 (0.9) 6h1; Marcela Pirková (cze) 24.03 (0.9) 7h1; Cornelia Halbheer (sui) 23.61 (1.1) 6h2; Mariya Ryemyen (ukr) 23.67 (0.2) 4h3; Olga Lenskiy (isr) 23.90 (0.2) 5h3; Pernilla Nilsson (swe) 24.18 (0.2) 6h3; Klaudia Konopko 23.76 (0.7) 5h4; Martina Amidei (ita) 23.79 (0.7) 6h4
400m (8, semis 7, heats 6) 1 Libania Grenot (ita) 50.73 (50.43 1s3); 2 Floria Guei (fra) 51.21 (51.01 1s1); 3 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 51.47; 4 Christine Ohuruogu (gbr) 51.55 (51.35 2s1); 5 Malgorzata Holub (pol) 51.89 (51.67 2s3); 6 Justyna Swiety (pol) 51.96; 7 Tamara Salaski (srb) 52.23; 8 Nicky Van Leuveren (ned) 52.76 (52.02 3s1); in semis: Maria Benedicta Chigbolu (ita) 52.69 5s1; Olha Bibik (ukr) 53.02 6s1; Gunta Latiseva-Cudare (lat) 53.11 7s1; Anna Vasiliou (gre) 53.77 8s1; Lisanne de Witte (ned) 52.37 3s2; Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer (ger) 52.40 4s2; Olha Zemlyak (ukr) 52.58 5s2; Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz (pol) 52.92 6s2 (52.79 2h2); Iveta Putalová (svk) 54.04 7s2 (53.96 5h1); Benedicte Hauge (nor) 54.50 8s2 (53.13 4h2); Aauri Lorena Bokesa (esp) 52.39 3s3; Catia Azevedo (por) 52.46 4s3; Yuliya Olishevska (ukr) 52.54 5s3; Irina Vasiliou (gre) 52.58 6s3; Adelina Pastor (rou) 52.90 7s3; Sinead Denny (irl) 53.27 8s3; in heats: Sanda Belgyan (rou) 54.33 6h1; Laura Bueno (esp) 54.01 6h2; Irina Vasiliou (gre) 53.86 2h3; Ilona Usovich 54.58 4h3; Marta Milani (ita) 54.85 5h3
800m (9, semis 7, heats 6) 1 Nataliya Pryshchepa (ukr) 1.59.70; 2 Renelle Lamote (fra) 2.00.19 (1.59.87 1s2); 3 Lovisa Lindh (swe) 2.00.37; 4 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.00.47 (2.00.30 2s2); 5 Yusneysi Santiusti (ita) 2.00.53; 6 Joanna Jozwik (pol) 2.00.57; 7 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.00.94; 8 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.02.55 (2.01.41 4s2); in semis: Nataliya Lupu (ukr) 2.01.74 3s1; Renée Eykens (bel) 2.02.38 4s1; Christina Hring (ger) 2.02.56 5s1; Jenny Meadows (gbr) 2.03.13 6s1 (2.03.10 1h5); Alexandra Stuková (svk) 2.03.27 7s1; Anna Silvander (swe) 2.03.37 8s1; Esther Guerrero (esp) 2.01.62 5s2; Trine Mjaland (nor) 2.01.73 6s2; Anastasiya Tkachuk (ukr) 2.01.91 7s2; Anastasiya Komarova (aze) 2.03.32 8s2; Alison Leonard 2.02.31 3s3; Florian Pierdevara (rou) 2.02.75 4s3; Yuliya Karol (blr) 2.03.17 5s3; Sanne Verstegen (ned) 2.03.33 6s3; Bianka Keri (hun) 2.03.47 7s3; Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 2.03.99 8s3; in heats: Katia Hristova (bul) 2.05.72 6h1; Irene Baldessari (ita) 2.06.15 7h1; Yngvild Elvemo (nor) 2.05.96

5h2; Fabienne Kohlmann (ger) 2.05.54 7h3; Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.04.97 5h4; Adele Tracey 2.05.41 6h4
1.500m (10, heats 8) 1 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.33.00 (4.13.47 2h1); 2 Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.33.76 (4.13.45 1h1); 3 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.33.78 (4.13.61 3h1); in heats: Marta Pen (por) 4.13.74 4h1; Daryia Barysevich (blr) 4.14.06 5h1; Danuta Urbanik (pol) 4.14.86 6h1; Marta Pérez (esp) 4.17.24 7h1; Melissa Courtney (gbr) 4.18.74 8h1; Claudia Bobocea (rou) 4.18.98 9h1; Amela Terzic (srb) 4.09.71 1h2; Lucia Hrivnak-Klocova (svk) 4.10.90 2h2; Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.10.99 3h2; Sarah McDonald (gbr) 4.11.14 4h2; Solange Pereira (esp) 4.11.48 5h2; Ingvill Makestad Bovim (nor) 4.11.54 6h2; Maren Koch (ger) 4.11.67 7h2; Margherita Magnani (ita) 4.11.78 8h2; Florina Pierdevara (rou) 4.12.37 9h2; Anastasia- panayiota Marinakou (gre) 4.16.53 10h2

5.000m (9) 1 Yasemin Can (tur) 15.18.15; 2 Meraf Bahta (swe) 15.20.54; 3 Stephanie Twell (gbr) 15.20.70; 4 Susan Kuijken (ned) 15.23.87; 5 Laura Whittle (gbr) 15.24.18; 6 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 15.28.53; 7 Louise Carton (bel) 15.42.79; 8 Geleto Tola (ger) 15.43.30; 9 Kristiina Mäki (cze) 15.52.90; 10 Deirdre Byrne (irl) 15.53.67; 11 Alexi Pappas (gre) 15.56.75

10.000m (7) 1 Yasemin Can (tur) 31.12.86; 2 Dulce Felix (por) 31.19.03; 3 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 31.23.45; 4 Fionnuala McCormack (irl) 31.30.74; 5 Jo Pavey (gbr) 31.34.61; 6 Veronica Inglese (ita) 31.37.43; 7 Jess Andrews (gbr) 31.38.02; 8 Jip Vastenburg (ned) 32.04.00; 9 Sarah Lahti (swe) 32.14.17; 10 Trihas Gebre (esp) 32.20.45; 11 Alexi Pappas (gre) 32.27.80; 12 Carla Salome Rocha (por) 32.57.44; 13 Christelle Daunay (fra) 33.03.36; 14 Tara Jameson (irl) 33.19.85; 15 Olha Skrypak (ukr) 33.36.79; 16 Johanna Peiponen (fin) 34.39.91

100mh (8, semis 8, heats 7) (-0,7) 1 Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.62; 2 Alina Talay (blr) 12.68; 3 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 12.76; 4 Clèlia Rard-Reuser (sui) 12.96 (12.90 (-1,1) 1s2); 5 Anne Zagre (bel) 12.97 (12.89 (0.1) 3s1); 6 Elisavet Pesiridou (gre) 13.05 (12.95 (-1,1) 2s2); 7 Cindy Billaud (fra) 13.29 (12.91 (0.1) 4s1); in semis: Susanna Kallur (swe) 12.96 (0.1) 5s1; Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.02 (0.1) 6s1; Eefje Boons (ned) 13.26 (0.1) 7s1 (13.07 (0.1) 1h3); Reetta Hurske (fin) 13.40 (0.1) 8s1 (13.16 (1.3) 3h1); Nadine Hildebrand (ger) 12.95 (-1,1) 3s2; Sandra Gomis (fra) 12.97 (-0,1) 4s2; Katsiaryna Paplauskaya (blr) 13.04 (-1,1) 5s2; Isabelle Pedersen 13.20 (-1,1) 7s2 (13.07 (1.3) 2h1); Pamela Dutkiewicz (ger) 13.02 (- 0,5) 2s3; Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 13.05 (0,5) 3s3; Karolina Koleczek (pol) 13.09 (-0,5) 4s3 (13.06 (1.8) 2h2); Elvira Herman (blr) 13.18 (-0,5) 5s3 (13.03 (0.6) 2h4); Nadine Visser (ned) 13.25 (-0,5) 6s3; Marina Tomic (slo) 13.32 (-0,5) 7s3 (13.18 (0.6) 3h4); Giulia Pennella (ita) 13.55 (-0,5) 8s3 (13.04 (1.3) 1h1); in heats: Stephanie Bendrat (aut) 13.17 (1.3) 4h1; Caridad Jerez (esp) 13.21 (1.3) 5h1; Olena Yanovska (ukr) 13.23 (13) 6h1, Luca Kozak (hun) 13.30 (1.8) 3h2; Micol Cattaneo (ita) 13.34 (1.8) 4h2; Lucie Koudelová (cze) 13.41 (1.8) 5h2; Eva Wimberger (aut) 13.43 (1.8) 6h2; Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.27 (0.1) 4h3; Lucy Hatton (gbr) 13.37 (0.1) 5h3; Anamaria Nesteriuc (rou) 13.41 (0.1) 6h3; Lilla Juhasz (hun) 13.51 (0.1) 7h3; Serita Solomon (gbr) 13.39 (0.6) 4h4; Laura Ikauniece-Admidina (lat) 13.51 (0.6) 5h4; Greta Kerekes (hun) 13.54 (0.6) 6h4

400mh (10, semis 9, heats 8) 1 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 55.12; 3 Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 55.33; 3 Lea Sprunger (sui) 55.41; 4 Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 55.50; 5 Katsiaryna Belenovich (blr) 56.10 (55.82 2s3); 6 Amalie Iuel (nor) 56.24 (55.79 2s2); 7 Stina Troest (den) 56.34 (56.03 3s3); 8 Emilia Ankiewicz (pol) 57.31 (56.05 3s1); in semis: Olena Kolesnychenko (ukr) 56.84 4s1; Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 57.50 5s1 (56.69 2h3); Nenah De Coninck (bel) 57.63 6s1 (57.45 3h2); Hilla Uusimäki (fin) 57.76 7s1 (57.59 3h3); Vera Barbosa (por) 57.92 8s1 (57.84 3h1); Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 56.17 3s2; Bianca Baak (ned) 56.34 4s2; Marzia Caravelli (ita) 56.45 5s2; Axelle Dauwens (bel) 56.62 6s2; Liga Velvere (lat) 57.11 7s2; Arna Stefania Gudmundsdottir (isl) 57.24 8s2 (57.14 2h2); Anna Titimets (ukr) 56.18 4s3; Christine McMahon (irl) 56.87 5s3; Phara Anacharsis (fra) 57.05 6s3 (56.95 2h4); Petra Fontanive (sui) 57.42 7s3; Lucie Slanicková (svk) 57.86 8s3 (57.55 3h4); in heats: Robine Schürmann (sui) 57.91 4h1; Maeva Contion (fra) 58.31 5h1; Alena Hrusoci (cro) 58.98 6h1; Tina Matusinska (pol) 59.22 5h2; Tereza Vokalová (cze) 57.97 4h3; Jackie Baumann (ger) 58.17 5h3; Frida Persson (swe) 58.26 6h3; Elif Yildirim (tur) 58.49 5h4 3.000m St (10, heats 8) 1 Gesa-Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.18.85; 2 Luiza Gega (alb) 9.28.52; 3 Ozlem Kaya (tur) 9.35.05; 4 Mariya Shatalova (ukr) 9.38.17; 5 Fabienne Schlumpf (sui) 9.40.01; 6 Nastassia Puzakova (blr) 9.42.91; 7 Michele Finn (irl) 9.43.19; 8 Diana Martín (esp) 9.43.65; 9 Sara Treacy (irl) 9.45.19 (9.42.16 5h2); 10 Sandra Eriksson (fin) 9.45.71 (9.41.16 3h2); 11 Ingeborg Loevnes (nor) 9.45.75; 12 Kerry O'Flaherty (irl) 9.45.88 (9.45.53 6h2); 13 Meryem Akda (tur) 9.55.42 (9.45.69 3h1); 14 Matylda Kowal (pol) 9.57.27 (9.46.25 5h1); in heats: Lennie Waite (gbr) 9.48.46 8h1; Jana Sussmann (ger) 9.49.04 9h1; Camilla Richardsson (fin) 9.54.80 10h1; Maeva Danois (fra) 9.58.73; 12 Irene Sánchez- Escribano (esp) 10.08.12; Maya Rehberg (ger) 9.47.32 8h2; Ancuta Bobocel (rou) 9.48.91 9h2; Maria Larsson (swe) 9.50.16; 11 Viktoria Gyurkes (hun) 9.59.08 11h2; Rosie Clarke (gbr) 10.00.25 12h2

HJ (7, qualy 6) 1 Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.98; 2 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.96 and Airine Palsyte (ltu) 1.96; 4 Nafissatou Thiam (bel) 1.93; 5 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (ger) 1.93; 6 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.89 (1.89 6qA), Desiree Rossit (ita) 1.89 (1.89 6qA) and Alessia Trost (ita) 1.89 (1.89 3qA); 9 Marusa

Cernjul (slo) 1.89 (1.89 8qA) and Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.89 (1.89 3qB); 11 Barbara Szabo (hun) 1.89 (1.89 3qA); 12 Michaela Hruba (cze) 1.84 (1.92 1qA); in qualy: Yuliya Chumachenko (ukr) 1.85 9qA; Eleriin Haas 1.85 10qA; Katarina Mögenburg (nor) 1.85 10qA; Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.85 12qA; Valentina Liashenko (geo) 13qA; Linda Sandblom (fin) 1.89 5qB, Ana Simic (cro) 1.89 6qB; Erika Furlani (ita) 1.85 7qB; Isobel Pooley (gbr) 1.85 8qB; Iryna Herashchenko (ukr) 1.85 9qB; Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.85 9qB; Anna Iljustsenko (est) 1.80 11qB; Ma'Ayan Shahaf (isr) 1.80 12qB

PV (9, qualy 7) 1 Ekaterini Stefanidi (gre) 4.81; 2 Lisa Ryzih (ger) 4.70; 3 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.65; 4 Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou (gre) 4.55; 5 Michael Meijer (swe) 4.55; 6 Femke Pluim (ned) 4.45 (4.45 1qA); 7 Angelica Moser (sui) 4.45 (4.45 2qB), Wilma Murto (fin) 4.45; 9 Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.45 (4.45 5qA); 10 Martina Strutz (ger) 4.45 (4.45 2qB); 11 Annika Roloff (ger) 4.35 (4.35 5qB); 12 Iryna Yakaltsevich (blr) 4.35 (4.35 5qB); in qualy: Tina Sutej (slo) 4.45 5qA; Tori Pena (irl) 4.35 7qA; Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.35 8qA; Fanny Smets (bel) 4.35 9qA; Justyna Smietanka (pol) 4.20 10qA; Rebeka Silhanová (cze) 4.00 11qA; Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 4.00 12qA; Rianna Galiart (ned) 4.35 5qB; Marta Onofre (por) 4.35 9qB; Jirina Ptacniková (cze) 4.35 10qB; Sonia Malavisi (ita) 4.20 11qB; Chloe Henry (bel) 4.00 12qB

LJ (8, qualy 6) 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.94 (0.9); 2 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.86 (2.8) and 6.63 (1.7); 3 Malaika Mihambo (ger) 6.65 (2.0) and 6.76 (1.7) 2qA; 4 Ksenija Balta (est) 6.65 (1.4); 5 Karin Melis Mey (tur) 6.62 (1.1); 6 Khaddi Sagnia (swe) 6.59 (1.0); 7 Alexandra Wester (ger) 6.51 (0.4) and 6.53 (1.6) 4qA; 8 Nadia Akpana Assa (nor) 6.51 (1.1); 9 Nadja Käther (ger) 6.48 (2.4) and 6.45 (0.8); 10 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.47 (2.5) and 6.47 (2.3) 6qA; 11 Anna Kornuta (ukr) 6.42 (0.3) and 6.46 (1.2) 7qA; 12 Maryna Bekh (ukr) 6.29 (1.4) and 6.50 (1.9) 2qB; in qualy: Juliet Itoya (esp) 6.35 (3.0) 8qA; Nektaria Panagi (cyp) 6.33 (1.2) 9qA; Erica Jarder (swe) 6.33 (1.0) 10qA; Neja Filipic (slo) 6.24 (0.8) 11qA; María del Mar Jover (esp) 6.43 (1.6) 6qB; Haido Alexouli 6.43 (0.3) 7qB; Hafdis Sigurdardottir (isl) 6.35 (0.9) 8qB; Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.33 (2.1) 9qB; Malin Marmbrandt (swe) 6.33 (2.6) 10qB; Anna Lunyova 6.20 (3.9) 11qB; Jogaile Petrokaite (ltu) 6.17 (0.8) 12qB

TJ (10, qualy 8) 1 Patricia Mamona (por) 14.58 (0.8); 2 Hanna Minenko (isr) 14.51 (2.9); 3 Paraskevi Papahristou (gre) 14.47 (-1,0); 4 Anna Jagaciak-Michalska (pol) 14.40 (3.2) and 14.32 (1.3); 5 Susana Costa (por) 14.34 (0.0); 6 Olha Saladukha (ukr) 14.23 (-0,6); 7 Jenny Elbe (ger) 14.08 (1.7) and 14.24 (1.3) 1qA; 8 Kristin Gierisch (ger) 14.03 (-2,0) and 14.05 (1.6) 2qB; 9 Kristiina Mäkelä (fin) 13.95 (1.5); 10 Dariya Derkach (ita) 13.89 (-1,0) and 13.96 (2.8) 3qB; 11 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.74 (1.8) and 14.11 (0.7) 3qA; 12 Lucie Majková (cze) 13.70 (3.1) and 13.36 (0.5) and 13.81 (0.1) 5qB; in qualy: Elena Panturoiu (rou) 13.63 (-0,3) 7qA; Iryna Vaskouskaya (blr) 13.61 (0.9) 8qA; Rouguy Diallo (fra) 13.58 (- 1,1) 9qA; Patricia Sarrapio (esp) 13.46 (2.0) 10qA; Jeanine Assani Issouf 13.80 (-0,8) 7qB; Ruslana Tsyhotska (ukr) 13.78 (1.6) 8qB; Laura Samuel (gbr) 13.65 (1.1) 9qB; Gabriela Petrova (bul) 13.46 (-1,5) 10qB; Natallia Viatkina (blr) 13.35 (0.9) 11qB

SP (7, qualy 6) 1 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 20.17; 2 Anita Marton (hun) 18.72; 2 Emel Dereli (tur) 18.22; 4 Yulia Leantsiuk (blr) 18.20; 5 Radoslava Mavrodieva (bul) 18.10; 6 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.03; 7 Sara Gambetta (ger) 17.95; 8 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 17.92; 9 Olha Holodnaya (ukr) 17.65; 10 Ursula Ruiz (esp) 17.14; 11 Paulina Guba (pol) 16.95 (17.44 5qB); 12 Rachel Wallader (gbr) 16.06 (16.86 6qA), in qualy: Lena Urbaniak (ger) 16.83 7qA; Jolien Boumkwo (bel) 16.66 8qA; Chiara Rosa (ita) 16.26 9qA; Kätlin Piirimäe (est) 15.85 10qA; Giedre Kupstyté (ltu) 15.63 11qA; Dimitriana Surdu (mda) 15.50 12qA; Stamatia Skarvelis (gre) 15.50 13qA; Marketa Cervenková (cze) 16.56 7qB; Halyna Obleshchuk (ukr) 16.30 8qB; Viktoryia Kolb (blr) 16.27 9qB; Valentina Muzaric (cro) 16.17 10qB; Fanny Roos (swe) 16.11 11qB; María Belén Toimil (esp) 16.00 12qb; Julaika Nikoletti (ita) 15.81 13qB

DT (8, qualy 6) 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 69.97; 2 Julia Fischer (ger) 65.77 (66.20 1qA); 3 Shanice Craft (ger) 63.89 (64.59 2qB); 4 Nadine Müller (ger) 62.63 (64.75 2qA); 5 Melina Robert-Michon (fra) 62.47 (63.99 3qA); 6 Nataliya Semenova (ukr) 62.21; 7 Jade Lally (gbr) 60.29; 8 Pauline Pousse (fra) 59.62 (60.06 7qB); 9 Hrisoula Anagnostopoulou (gre) 59.23; 10 Veronika Domjan (slo) 58.12 (60.11 6qB); 11 Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 56.62 (60.51 3qB); 12 Sabina Asenjo (esp) 56.62 (59.72 4qA); 13 Zinaida Sendriuté (ltu) 56.17 (58.88 6qA); 14 Eliska Stanková (cze) 55.90 (60.32 5qB); 15 Stefania Strumillo (ita) 55.78 (59.80 8qB); in qualy: Sofia Larsson (swe) 56.02 7qA; Olha Abramchuk (ukr) 56.00 8qA; Salla Sipponen (fin) 54.95 9qA; Natalia Stratulat (mda) 54.45 10qA; Kristina Rakocevic (mne) 54.35 11qA; Natalina Capoferri 53.16 12qA; Corinne Nugter (ned) 55.52 10qB; Veronika Watzek (aut) 53.79 11qB; Julia Viberg (swe) 52.82 12qB

HT (8, qualy 6) 1 Anita Wlodarczyk (pol) 78.14; 2 Betty Heidler (ger) 75.77; 3 Hanna Skydan (aze) 73.83; 4 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 71.74; 5 Zalina Marghieva (mda) 71.73; 6 Malwina Kopron (pol) 70.91; 7 Martina Hrasnova (svk) 70.62; 8 Iryna Novozhylova (ukr) 70.18; 9 Katerina Safranková (cze) 69.55 (70.04 2qA); 10 Joanna Fiodorow (pol) 69.48; 11 Tracey Andersson (swe) 67.08 (68.38 6qB); 12 Berta Castells (esp) 63.27 (68.07 7qB); in qualy: Alena Sobaleva (blr) 66.78 6qA; Inga Linna (fin) 66.53 7qA; Eva Orban (hun) 65.86 8qA; Alyona Shamotina (ukr) 65.69 9qA; Laura Redondo (esp) 65.23 10qA;

Marinda Petersson (swe) 64.65 11qA; Alena Krechyk (blr) 64.42 12qA; Veronika Kanuchová (svk) 62.86 13qA; Tugce Sahutoglu (tur) 62.37 14qA; Merja Korpela (fin) 67.78 8qB; Marina Nikisenko (mda) 67.76 9qB; Kivilcim Salman (tur) 65.97 10qB; Barbara Spiler (slo) 65.56 11qB; Charlene Woitha (ger) 64.90 12qB; Kathrin Klaas (ger) 64.39 13qB; Hanna Malyshik (blr) 63.16 14qB

JT (9, qualy 7) 1 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 66.34; 2 Linda Stahl (ger) 65.25; 3 Sara Kolak (cro) 63.50; 4 Katharina Molitor (ger) 63.20; 5 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 62.66 (63.73 1qA); 6 Martina Ratej (slo) 60.65; 7 Madara Palameika (lat) 60.39; 8 Asdis Hjalmsdottir (isl) 60.37; 9 Jenni Kangas (fin) 59.41 (59.48 5qA); 10 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova (ukr) 58.86 (59.34 7qA); 11 Eda Tugsuz (tur) 56.97 (58.13 9qA); 12 Liveta Jasiunaité (ltu) 53.94 (58.21 3qB); in qualy: Maria Andrejczyk (pol) 57.93 10qA; Sinta Ozolina (lat) 57.58 11qA; Sigrid Borge (nor) 56.30 12qA; Anna Wessman (swe) 54.02 13qA; Tetyana Fetiskina (ukr) 52.90 14qA; Lidia Parada (esp) 57.34 4qB; Sanni Utriainen (fin) 57.19 5qB; Christin Hussong (ger) 57.17 6qb; Liina Laasma (est) 56.61 7qB; Mathilde Andraud (fra) 55.28 8qB; Reka Szilagyi (hun) 55.19 9qB; Marcelina Witek (pol) 55.03 10qB; Sofi Flink (swe) 54.38 11qB; Jarmila Kurkovicová (cze) 53.96 12qB; Goldie Sayers (gbr) 53.56 13qB; Kateryna Derun (ukr) 52.92 14qB; Irena Sediva (cze) 52.48 15qB; Heidi Nokelainen (fin) 52.40 14qB

Heptathlon (8-9) 1 Anouk Vetter (ned) 6.626p (13.29 (-0,7); 1.74; 15.69; 23.89 - 6.38 (2.9); 55.76; 2.21.50); 2 Antoinette Nana Djimou (fra) 6.458p (13.26 (-0,7); 1.71; 16.17; 24.92 (-0,7) - 6.31 (0.4); 51.72; 2.19.33); 3 Ivona Dadic (aut) 6.408p (13.83 (1.2); 1.77; 14.10, 24.11 - 6.32 (0.69; 47.92; 2.12.83); 4 Xenia Krizsan (hun) 6.266p (13.53 (1.2), 1.74; 13.93; 25.05 (-0,7) - 6.13 (0.9); 47.38; 2.11.18); 5 Gyorgyi Szivoczky-Farkas (hun) 6.144p (13.89 (-0,9); 1.80, 14.02; 25.73 (0.2) - 6.06 (1.3); 46.03; 2.14.14); 6 Katerina Cachová (cze) 6.051p (13.33 (-0.7); 1.62; 11.84; 24.30 - 6.31 (-0,49; 44.80; 2.13.91); 7 Verena Preiner (aut) 6.050p (13.94 (-0,99; 1.71; 13.51; 24.64 - 5.68 (-0,4); 48.31; 2.12.03); 8 Sofia Ifantidou (gre) 6.025p (13.79 (1.2); 1.65; 13.23; 26.08 (0.2) - 6.04 (0.6); 56.36; 2.18.59); 9 Katsiaryna Netsviatayeva (blr) 6.021p (14.20 (1.2); 1.71; 14.82; 25.61 (-0,7) - 5.91 (3.2); 46.36; 2.13.72); 10 Anna Maiwald (ger) 6.020p (13.54 (1.2); 1.68; 13.73; 24.38 - 5.93 (1.3); 41.87; 2.14.92); 11 Michelle Zeltner (sui) 6.010p (13.93 (-0,9); 1.77; 14.49; 24.80 (-0,7) - 6.10 (2.9); 35.54; 2.15.38); 12 Yana Maksimava (blr) 5.702p (14.47 (-0,9); 1.77; 13.63; 26.73 (0.2) - 5.66 (-0,8); 44.35; 2.18.30); 13 Valerie Reggel (sui) 5.667p (14.02 (1.2); 1.62; 13.27, 25.02 (-0,7) - 5.47 (0.2); 42.35; 2.14.58)

4x100m (10, heats 9) 1 Netherlands (J. Samuel; D. Schippers; T. van Schagen; N. Sedney) 42.04; 2 Great Britain (A. Philip; D. Asher-Smith; B. Williams; D. Neita) 42.45; 3 Germany (T. Pinto; L. Mayer; G. Luckenkemper; R. Haase) 42.48; 4 Ukraine (O. Povh; N. Pohrebnyak; M. Ryemyen; Y. Bryzgina) 42.87; 5 Switzerland (A. Del Ponte; S. Atcho; E. Sprunger; S. Kora) 43.00 (42.87 2h1); 6 France (F. Gnafoua; C. Distel-Bonnet; J. Galais; S. Akakpo) 43.05; 7 Poland (A. Forkasiewicz; M. Popowicz-Drapala; A. Kielbasinska; E. Swoboda) 43.24; in heats (I. Siragusa; G. Hooper; M. Amidei; A. Alloh) 43.33 2h2 4x400m (10) 1 Great Britain (E.Diamond; A. Onuora; E. Doyle; S. Bundy-Davies) 3.25.05; 2 France (P. Anacharis; B. Ntiamoah; M. Gayot; F. Guei) 3.25.96; 3 Italy (M. Chigbolu; M. Spacca; C. Bazzoni; L. Grenot) 3.27.49; 4 Poland (E. Ptak; M. Holub; P.Wyciszkiewicz; J. Swiety) 3.27.60; 5 Germany (L. Muller; F. Mohlenkamp; L. Hofmann; R. Spelmeyer) 3.27.60; 6 Ukraine (Y. Olishevska; O. Bibik; T. Melnyk; O. Zemlyak) 3.27.64; 7 Netherlands (La. de Witte; Li. de Witte; E. Hovenkamp; N. van Leuveren) 3.29.23 (3.29.18 5h2); 8 Romania (A. Pastor; A. Ionita; S. Belgyan; A. Miklos) 3.30.63 (3.29.08 4h2)

Hilversum (Netherlands), 9.7.2016

Men
PV Filip Gyllensten 5.30
Women
LJ Hafdis Sigurdardottir (isl) 6.62 (1.6)

NORWAY
Geithus (Norway), 27.6.2016
Men
DT Ola Stunes Isene 57.68
Rygg (Norway), 3.7.2016
Women
HT Trude Raad 63.12
Oslo (Norway), 6.7.2016
Women
HJ Tonje Angelsen 1.93
Oslo (Norway), 9-10.7.2016
Men
400mh (10) Oyvind Strommen Kjerpeset 50.90; TJ (9) Jesper Vestbo 15.66 (1.0)

Women
100m (9) (1.9) Vilde Aasmo 11.74; LJ (10) Margrethe Renstrom 6.21 (1.3); JT (10) Andrea Enerstad Bolle 50.50
Bergen (Norway), 10.7.2016
Women
HT 1 Beatrice Nedberge Llano 67.86; 2 Trude Raad 64.10

POLAND
Bialogard (Poland), 9.7.2016
Men
LJ Adrian Strzalkowski 7.77 (-0,1)
Cetniewo (Poland), 12.6.2016
Men
SP 1 Tomasz Majewski 20.07; 2 Michal Haratyk 19.77; 3 Rafal Kownatke 19.06; SP u20 (6 kg) Konrad Bukowiecki 22.61; DT 1 Piotr Malachowski 67.16; 2 Robert Urbanek 65.07; 3 Bartlomiej Stoj 63.81; 4 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 63.61; HT 1 Pawel Fajdek 81.59; 2 Wojciech Nowicki 76.72; 3 Arkadiusz Rogowski 69.90; JT 1 Kacper Oleszczcuk 78.68; 2 Piotr Lebioda 77.78; 3 Hubert Chmielak 77.69; 4 Lukasz Grzeszczuk 76.35; 5 Marcin Krukowski 75.30
Women
SP 1 Paulina Guba 17.26; 2 Klaudia Kardasz 15.46; DT 1 Joanna Wisniewska 60.31; 2 Lidia Augustyniak 56.78; 3 Daria Zabawska 56.77; HT 1 Anita Wlodarczyk 80.26; 2 Joanna Fiodorow 70.12; 3 Malwina Kopron 69.41; 4 Katarzyna Furmanek 64.49; JT 1 Maria Andrejczyk 61.12; 2 Marcelina Witek 56.40; 3 Marta Kakol 51.06
Torun (Poland), 15.7.2016
Men
200m (0.2) Artur Zaczek 21.25; 110mh (0,99m) (nwi) Mohammed Al-Khfaji (irq) 14.09; SP Dawid Krzyzan 18.62
Women
100m (0.8) 1 Zoe Hobbs (nzl) (97) 11.64; 2 Lucy Sheat (nzl) (99) 11.73; 3 Olivia Eaton (nzl) (98) 11.76; 4 Brooke Somerfield (nzl) (97) 11.88; 200m h1 (0.4) 1 Olivia Eaton (nzl) 23.89; 2 Zoe Hobbs (nzl) 24.21; h2 (-0,2) Georgia Hulls (nzl) 24.39
Pulawy (Poland), 16.7.2016
Men
SP 1 Jan Parol 18.38; 2 Andrzej Gudro 18.20; 3 Ameen Al-Aradi (ksa) 16.87; DT 1 Sultan Al-Dawoodi (ksa) 59.32; 2 Damian Kaminski 57.47; HT Mohammed Al-Dubaisi (ksa) 64.46
Women
2.000m St Mariola Slusarczyk 6.35.74
Sosnowiec (Poland), 17.7.2016
Men
400mh Bartosz Dudek 52.14
Women
200m (-1,2) Julia Polak (2001) 24.60; LJ Magdalena Wikar 6.11 (1.5); DT Katarzyna Moss 51.77

PORTUGAL
Guarda (Portugal), 8.7.2016
Men
LJ Bruno Costa 7.63 (2.2); SP Francisco Belo 18.14
Women
200m (0.9) Carla Tavares 24.21; 400mh Andreia Crespo 58.85
Viseu (Portugal), 9-10.7.2016 -National Junior Championships-
Men
100m (9) (1.5) 1 Frederico Curvelo 10.59; 2 Joao Pinto 10.68; 3 Rafael Jorge 10.69; 200m (10) (0.6) Joao Pinto 21.66; 400m (9) Mario Pereira 48.24; HT (6 kg) (9) Decio Andrade 65.08
Women
100m (9) (0.1) Rosalina Santos (rsa) 11.84; 200m (10) (-2,0) Marisa Vaz Carvalho 24.44; JT (9) Claudia Ferreira 49.85
Lisboa (Portugal), 13.7.2016
Men
TJ Tiago Luis Pereira 15.94 (0.2)
Women

100m (1.5) Carla Tavares 11.84

Setúbal (Portugal) -Clubs Championships 1st Division-

Men
100m (-3,6) 1 Ancuiam Lopes 10.57; 2 David Lima 10.57; 200m (17) (-3,9) David Lima 21.43; 400m Ricardo dos Santos 48.10; HJ (17) Paulo Conceiçao 2.15; PV Diogo Ferreira 5.50; TJ (17) Joao Alexandre 15.85 (5.5); SP Tsanko Arnaudov 19.34; DT (17) Jorge Grave 54.17; HT (17) 1 Antonio Vital Silva 70.06; 2 Dario Manso 66.95; JT Tiago Aperta 73.02
Women
100m (-3,7) Lorena Dorcas Bazolo 11.79; 200m (17) (-4,3) Lorena Dorcas Bazolo 23.74; 400m 1 Catia Azevedo 53.09; 2 Rivinilda Mentai 54.54; 3.000m (17) 1 Jessica Augusto 9.09.03; 2 Carla Salome Rocha 9.19.97; 3 Susana Francisco 9.41.68; 5.000m Sara Moreira 15.34.93; 400mh Andreia Crespo 59.79; PV (17) 1 Marta Onofre 4.30; 2 Catia Pereira 4.00; LJ 1 Evelisa Veiga 6.19 (4.0); 2 Shaina Mags 6.15 (3.3); TJ (17) 1 Patricia Mamona 14.35 (3.2); 2 Susana Costa 13.93 (4.3); SP (17) Jessica Inchude 15.81; DT Irina Rodrigues 57.36; HT Vania Silva 58.53; 3 Kms Walk Vitoria Oliveira 13.20.52

RUSSIA
Saransk (Russia), 15-17.7.2016 -National u23 Championships-
Men
100m (15) (1.3) 1 Igor Obratzsov 10.41; 2 Dmitry Sichev 10.41; 3 Ruslan Abdulkhaderov 10.49; 4 Artem Kuznetsov 10.54; 5 Roman Sozonov 10.54; 200m (16) (0.2) 1 Aleksandr Yefimov 20.92; 2 Dmmitry Sichev 21.13; 400m (16) 1 Ilya Krasnov 46.43; 2 Pavel Savin 46.55; 3 Pavel Koval 46.59; 4 Danyil Peremetov 46.96; 5 Vladislav Novotorov 47.10; 6 Andrey Yefremov 47.32; 800m (16) 1 Nikolay Verbitskiy 1.48.11; 2 Andrey Isaychev 1.48.51; 3 Stepan Peregudov 1.48.52; 4 Raif Khanbikov 1.48.87; 5 Anton Kozlov 1.49.05; 6 Pavel Antonov 1.49.98; 5.000m (15) Aleksey Dorofeyev 14.08.54; 110m (15) (2.0) 1 Aleksey Kudryavtsev 13.88; 2 Sergey Solodov 13.96; 400mh (16) 1 Aleksandr Skorogobatko 49.33; 2 Pavel Agafonov 50.26; 3 Ivan Loginov 50.98; 4 Yuroy Ledben 51.13; 5 Vadim Kukalev 51.58; HJ (17) 1 Mikhail Akimenko 2.28; 2 Usman Usmanov 2.20; 3 Roman Zinovyev 2.18; 4 Aleksandr Asanov 2.18; PV (16) 1 Timur Morgunov 5.55; 2 Leonid Kobelev 5.40; 3 Ilya Prosvirin 5.30; LJ (16) 1 Fedor Kiselkov 7.91 (0.2); 2 Vladislav Syaglo 7.70 (1.0); 3 Andrey Ovcharenko 7.70 (1.2); 4 Aleksandr Noskevich 7.63 (1.1); TJ (17) 1 Fedor Kiselkov 16.58 (1.8); 2 Maksim Lustin 16.31 (2.8); 3 Ilya Glazunov 16.27 (1.9); 4 Kirill Kovalenko 16.13 (3.4); 5 Vitaliy Pavlov 16.09 (2.4); SP (15) Timur Morgunov 18.12; DT (17) 1 Aleksandr Dobrenskiy 60.02; 2 Aleksey Khudyakov 58.33; HT (16) 1 Valeriy Pronkin 72.26; 2 Andrey Romanov 70.72; 3 Ilya Terentyev 69.73; 4 Ivan Aksenov 67.51; 5 Yuriy Kuziv 67.22; JT (16) 1 Vladislav Panasenko 72.16; 2 Aleksey Toloknnikov 70.17; Decathlon (15-16) 1 Feliks Shestopalav 7.532p (11,23 (1.3); 7,28; 12,24; 1,91; 47,80 - 15,15 (-1,1); 36,06; 4,40; 56,59; 4:30.04); 2 Artem Makarenko 7.318p (11,09 (1.3); 6,91; 12,97; 1,94; 49,39 - 14,88 (-1,1); 35,03; 4,60; 45,55; 4:38.87)
Women
100m (15 (0.9) 1 Anastasiya Polishchuk 11.68 (11.63 (1.9) 1s; 2 Irina Trifonova 11.71; 3 Marina Sizova 11.73; 4 Olga Tkachenko 11.84; 200m (16) (-0,5) 1 Marina Sizova 24.13; 2 Yekaterina Krasilnikova 24.14; 400m (16, heats 15) 1 Anastasiya Bednova 53.30; 2 Anastasiya Zhdanova 53.62; 3 Tatyana Zotova 53.94; 4 Anastasiya Kharlamova 54.37 (54.35 in heats); 800m (16) 1 Anastasiya Kalina 2.03.22; 2 Inessa Gussarova 2.03.65; 3 Yekaterina Alekseyeva 2.05.29; 4 Valeriya Kharitonova 2.06.28; 1.500m (17) 1 Anastasiya Kalina 4.14.12; 2 Yekaterina Sokolova 4.16.47; 3 Yekaterina Ivonina 4.19.25; 4 Ulyana Avvakumenkova 4.21.89; 5 Alsu Bogdanova 4.22.91; 5.000m (15) Alsu Bogdanova 16.27.86; 10.000m (17) Sofia Kameneva 34.02.13; 100mh (15) (1.2) Anastasiya Nikolayeva 13.50; 400mh (16) 1 Angelina Zubova 58.23; 2 Anna Ustinova 58.71; 3 Kseniya Volkova 58.71; 4 Svetlana Tkachenko 59.60; 3.000m St (16) Anna Petrova 10.05.59; HJ (16) 1 Natalya Aksenova 1.92; 2 Yekaterina Stepanova 1.88; 3 Aleksandra Yaryshkina 1.84; 4 Alysia Presnyakova 1.82; 5 Valeriya Alyusheva 1.80; 6 Natalya Gumenyuk 1.80 and Yelena Travkina 1.80; PV (15) 1 Mariya Zakharutkina 4.35; 2 Polina Knoroz 4.35; 3 Anastasiya Sadovnikova 4.25; 4 Irina Ivanova 4.00; Alena Lutkovskaya 4.00; 6 Mariya Gapicheva 4.00; LJ (16) 1 Marina Buchelnikova 6.45 (-1,8); 2 Yelena Mashinistova 6.30 (-0,9); 3 Yekaterina Solovyova 6.20 (-1,7); TJ (17) 1 Valentina Kosolapova 13.74 (4.3); 2 Darya Nidbaykina 13.67 (3.3) and 13.51 (1.6); 3 Yelena Mashinistova 13.65 (3.3); 4 Kristina Malaya 13.44 (2.5); SP (15) 1 Alena Bugakova 16.01; 2 Yelena Bezruchenko 15.83; 3 Raisa Blinova 15.76; DT (16) Natalya Shirobokova 55.00; HT (16) 1 Natalya Pospelova 64.35; 2 Sofia Palkina 63.54; JT (17) 1 Svetlana Pechnikova 52.44; 2 Yekaterina Starygina 50.32

SLOVENIA
Maribor (Slovenia), 15.7.2016 -International Match u23-

Men
200m (0.6) Hubert Kalandyk (pol) 21.33; 400m 1 Wiktor Suwara (pol) 47.08; 2 Lukas Hodbod (cze) 47.42; 3 Dariusz Kowaluk (pol) 47.64; 400mh 1 Vit Muller (cze) 50.84; 2 Patryk Adamczyk (pol) 50.84; 3 Piotr Szczewczyk (pol) 51.14; PV Karol Pawlik (pol) 5.20; LJ Istvan Virovecz (hun) 7.62 (0.5); SP Andrzej Regin (pol) 18.40; DT 1 Bartlomiej Stoj (pol) 61.42; 2 Janos Kaplar (hun) 55.32; HT 1 Sebastian Janusz (pol) 65.32; 2 Balint Horvath (hun) 64.44; JT 1 Mateusz Kwasniewski (pol) 74.99; 2 Rafal Gierek (pol) 71.98; 3 Jan Kubes (cze) 71.57
Women
200m (0.1) 1 Zofia Wroblewska (pol) 24.06; 2 Martina Hofmanova (cze) 24.22; 400m 1 Adrianna Janowicz (pol) 54.17; 2 Anna Palys (pol) 54.38; 3 Evelin Nadhazy (hun) 54.58; 800m 1 Alena Ulrichova (cze) 2.05.66; 2 Weronika Wyka (pol) 2.06.08; 100mh (0.6) Lucie Koudelová (cze) 13.49; 400mh Justyna Saganiak (pol) 59.69; HJ 1 Aneta Rydz (pol) 1.83; 2 Nikola Strachová (cze) 1.79; 3 Petra Luteran (hun) (97) 1.79; PV 1 Kamila Przybyla (pol) 4.20; 2 Justyna Smietanka (pol) and Rebeka Silhanova (cze) 4.00; LJ 1 Neja Filipic (slo) 6.20 (1.0); 2 Izabela Wlodarska (pol) 6.18 (0.3); 3 Magdalena Zebrowska (pol) 6.14 (0.4); TJ 1 Sasa Babasek (slo) 13.01 (-1,0); 1 bis Adriana Szostak (pol) 13.01 (-1,1); SP Klaudia Kardasz (pol) 16.35; DT 1 Lidia Augustyniak (pol) 56.17; 2 Daria Zabawska (pol) 56.14; 3 Veronika Domjan (slo) 55.82; HT 1 Katarzyna Furmanek (pol) 64.22; 2 Marika Kaczmarek (pol) 61.67; JT 1 Marcelina Witek (pol) 58.60; 2 Kamila Zdybal (pol) 52.51; 3 Angela Moravcsik (hun) 52.23; 4 Tereza Vytlaciková (cze) 51.21

SERBIA
Krusevac (Serbia), 25-26.6.2016 -National Youth Championships-
Men
SP (5 kg) (25) Bogdan Zdravkovic 18.42
Novi Sad (Serbia), 2.7.2016
Men
DT u18 (1,5 kg) Nemanja Stricic (2000) 53.56

SLOVAKIA
Dubnica nad Vahom (Slovakia), 17.7.2016
Men
100m (1.5) Jan Volko 10.50; 800m 1 Filip Sasinek (cze) 1.49.27; 2 Matus Talan 1.50.21, 3 Jozef Pelikan 1.50.25; HT 1 Libor Charfreitag 73.65; 2 Tomas Kruzliak 69.31; JT Jaroslav Jilek (cze) 75.01
Women
HT Nikola Lomnicka 63.03; 10 Kms Walk 1 Maria Galikova 45.01; 2 Maria Czakova 46.52

SLOVENIA
Nova Gorica (Slovenia), 9-10.7.2016 -National Championships u23, u20 and u18-
Men
SP u23 (9) Blaz Zupancic 17.92; DT u18 (1,5 kg) (10) Kristjan Ceh 53.24
Women
200m u23 (10) (-0,2) Anita Horvat 24.42; 400m u23 (9) Anita Horvat 55.09; 800m u23 (10) Mateja Pokrivac 2.08.23; 100mh extra event (9) (-1,7) Joni Tomicic Prezelj 13.80; 400mh u20 (10) Aneja Simoncic 60.09; HJ u20 (9) Lara Omerzu 1.82; TJ extra event (9) 1 Sasa Babsek 13.57 (0.0); 2 Mersiha Kazic 13.21 (1.8); JT u23 (10) Katja Mihelic 52.87

SPAIN
Los Corrales de Buelna (Spain), 6.7.2016
Women
200m (1.0) Lara Gómez (97) 24.03; JT Arantza Moreno 51.34
Mataró (Spain), 6.7.2016
Men
200m (0.6) William Barnes (usa) 21.22; 800m 1 Joshua Ralph (aus) 1.46.69; 2 David Palacio 1.47.83; 3 Ramzi Abdenouze (alg) 1.48.20, 4 Hector Hernández (pur) 1.48.47; 5 Bolal El Nassri (mar) 1.48.48; 5 bis Dylan Stenson (aus) 1.48.48; 7 Jared West (aus) 1.48.78; 8 Lucirio Garrido (ven) 1.48.86; 9 Pol Solanelles 1.50.65; 1.500m 1 Chakib Lachgar (mar) 3.43.52; 2 Ayoub Mokhtar El Habri 3.43.65; 3 Emmanuel Rolim (por) 3.45.28; 4 Ricardo Rosado 3.45.38; 400mh 1 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 49.47; 2 Cameron French (nzl) 50.21; 3 Ian Dewhurst (aus) 50.29; 4 Leigh Bennett (aus) 50.79; TJ Tobia Bocchi (ita) (97) 15.94 (0.0); SP Frederic Dagee (fra) 19.13; DT 1 Lolassonn Djohuan (fra) 57.25; 2 Jaume León 54.62; DT u18 (1,5 kg) 1 Diego Franco 55.91; 2 Aaron Solá 55.05

Women
800m 1 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.03.76; 2 Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.04.81; 3 Zahra Bouras (fra) 2.05.05; 4 Montse Maas 2.05.21; 5 Zoe Buckman (aus) 2.05.64; 6 Zoya Naumov 2.05.75; 7 María Pía Fernández (uru) 2.06.64; 1.500m 1 Elena García 4.16.86; 2 Ana Lozanno 4.18.61; HJ Claudia García Jou 1.83; PV 1 Anna Maria Pinero 4.06; 2 Hulda Thorsteindottir (isl) 406; 3 Kms Walk 1 Raquel González 12.06.05 NR; 2 Maria José Poves 12.29.00; 3 Mar Juarez 13.05.84
Castellón (Spain), 6.7.2016
Men
800m 1 Antonio Manuel Reina 1.48.19; 2 Victor Ruiz 1.48.32; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (-0,3) Kevin Sánchez 14.16; HJ Alvaro Martínez (97) 2.11; DT Javier Rodriguez 55.91; DT u18 (1.5 kg) 1 Victor Faus 56.27; 2 Dian Iskrenov Donev (bul) 55.92
Women
DT Paula Ferrándiz 51.81
Torremolinos (Spain), 9.7.2016
Men
HJ Mike Edwards 2.17; HT Pedro José Martín 68.38
Women
HJ Emma Green (swe) 1.90
Palencia (Spain), 9.7.2016
Men
400m 1 Gen Abreu 47.75; 2 Brian Murphy (irl) 48.09; 800m 1 Sandy Martins (por) 1.49.84; 2 Saul Martínez 1.50.42; 3 Fernando Silva (por) 1.50.89; 400mh 1 Ignacio Sarmiento 51.58; 2 Juan Enrique Vallés 51.61; 3 Wilson Bello (ven) 51.74; SP Alejandro Noguera 18.35; JT 1 Nicolás Quijera 70.47; 2 Tiago Aperta 70.36
Women
100m (-1,6) 1 Nercely Soto (ven) 11.74; 2 Nediam Vargas (ven) 11.86 (11.85 (-1,7) 1h1); 200m (0.6) Nercely Soto (ven) 23.75; 400m Sara Gómez 54.93; PV Carla Franch 4.30; SP Natalia Duco (chi) 18.09; DT June Kintana 50.82
Barcelona (Spain), 9.7.2016
Men
800m 1 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 1.44.06; 2 Mohamed Hamada (egy) 1.45.25; 3 David Palacio 1.46.90; 4 Ahmed Bile (usa) 1.47.02; 5 Said Aden (qat) 1.47.19; 6 Alejandro Estévez 1.47.31; 7 Antonio Manuel Reina 1.47.32; 8 Luis Alberto Marco 1.48.92; 1.500m 1 Youssef Taoussi Yahyaoui 3.44.72; 2 El Mehdi Aboujanah (mar) 3.44.91; 5.000m 1 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 13.11.97; 2 Matthew Kiptanui (ken) 13.14.06; 3 Jeilan Gashu (eth) 13.16.94; 4 Aweke Ayalew (brn) 13.18.21; 5 El Hassan El Abbassi (brn) 13.19.36; 6 Mokled Al Otaibi (ksa) 13.24.97; 7 Tareq Al Amrri (ksa) 13.28.45; 8 Nicholas Kosimbei (ken) 13.49.62; PV 1 Igor Bychkov 5.30; 2 Diogo Ferreira (por) 5.20; 3 Dídac Salas 5.20; 4x400m Qatar (A. Samba; M. Abbas; A. Heyder; A. Haroun) 3.05.36
Women
200m (1.8) Isidora Jimenez (chi) 23.39; 1.500m 1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 3.59.83; 2 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.04.00; 3 Anna Dibaba (eth) (97) 4.19.20; 4 Montse Mas 4.20.62; 5 Alia Saeed (uae) 4.25.95
Madrid (Spain), 9-10.7.2016
Men
400m (10) Guillermo Rojo 47.85; 800m heats (9) Lucirio Garrido (ven) 1.49.47 1h1; 400mh (10) 1 Jose Bencosme de Leon (ita) 50.20; 2 Lucirio Garrido (ven) 51.28; HT (10) 1 Kevin Arreaga 67.74; 2 Humberto Mansilla (chi) 67.40; 3 Gabriel Kehr 64.50
Women
100m (9) (0.0) Elena Moreno 11.90; 400m (10, heats 9) Elena Moreno 54.22 (54.09 1h1); 100mh (9) Genesis Romero (ven) 13.18 (0.2) 1h1
Monachil (Spain), 10.7.2016 -Altitude-
Men
100m (1.0) Angel David Rodríguez 10.48; 200m (-2,2) 1 Nery Brenes (crc) 20.43; 2 Samuel García 21.04; 400m 1 Nery Brenes (crc) 44.82; 2 Mohamed Abbas (qat) 45.59, 3 Samuel García 45.91; 4 Abdulraman Samba (qat) 46.04; 5 Mohamed Adam (qat) 47.92; LJ 1 Michel Torneus (swe) 8.44 (1.8); 2 Jean-Marie Okutu 8.17 (0.0); 3 Eusebio Cáceres 8.02 (0.0); 4 Daniel Solis 7.94 (0.4)
Women
100m (-2,1) Nedian Vargas (ven) 11.77; LJ Olatz Arrieta 6.44 (-0,3); TJ Patricia Sarrapio 14.16 (-0,5)
Valencia (Spain), 10.7.2016
Men

800m 1 Antonio Manuel Reina 1.47.86; 2 Alejandro Estévez 1.48.23; 3 Victor Ruiz 1.48.52; DT Pedro José Cuesta 59.00; DT u18 (1,5 kg) 1 Dian Iskrenov Donev (bul) 53.38; 2 Victor Faus 52.63
Barcelona (Spain), 10.7.2016
Men

PV 1 Igor Bychkov 5.50; 2 Diogo Ferreira (por) 5.40; 3 Dídac Salas 5.20
Women
HJ Claudia García Jou 1.82; HT 1 Berta Castells 68.62; 2 Laura Redondo 66.55
Majadahonda (Spain), 13.7.2016
Men
800m 1 Pablo Sánchez-Valladares (97) 1.49.59; 2 Eduardo Suárez 1.49.93; 3 Carlos Díaz (chi) 1.50.23
Barcelona (Spain), 13.7.2016
Men
1.500m Khalid Oughzif (mar) 3.47.44
Women
100mh (3.0) Caridad Jerez 13.23; DT Andrea Alarcón 53.74; HT 1 Berta Castells 67.37; 2 Jenifer Nevado 59.83
Tolosa (Spain), 13.7.2016
Men
LJ Asier San Sebastián 7.54 (1.7)
Women
100m Marian Garrantxo 11.84 (1.9) 1h1
Santander (Spain), 13.7.2016
Women
HJ Noelia Ruiz 1.82; SP Elena Gutierrez 15.29
Castellón (Spain), 14.7.2016
Women
HT Osarumen Odeh 61.89
Barcelona (Spain), 14.7.2016
Men
200m (2.4) 1 Samuel García 21.06; 2 Lluis Vallejo 21.11
Andújar (Spain), 16.7.2016
Men
100m (-0,1) 1 Everton Clarke (jam) 10.17; 2 Josh Swaray (sle) 10.32; 3 Aziz Ouhadi (mar) 10.40; 4 Adam Harris (guy) 10.44; 5 Bryce Robinson (usa) 10.48; 6 Giovanni Codrington (ned) 10.51; 7 Ihor Bodrov (ukr) 10.58; 200m (-1,3) 1 Everton Clarke (jam) 20.53; 2 Edward Hadnot (usa) 20.86; 3 Bryce Robinson (usa) 20.88; 4 Antoine Adams (skn) 20.94; 5 Ihor Bodrov (ukr) 21.13; 6 Abderrahmane Samba (qat) 21.29; 7 Joseph Obinna Metu (ngr) 21.41; 800m A 1 Daniel Andujar 1.47.35; 2 Amine Belferar (alg) 1.47.81; 3 Said Aden (qat) 1.48.12; 4 David Palacio 1.48.19; 5 Ahmed Bile (usa) 1.48.24; 6 Alejandro Estevez 1.48.55; 7 Llorenç Sales 1.48.57; 8 Lorenzo Jiménez 1.48.57; 9 Jan Kubista (cze) 1.48.81; 10 Luis Alberto Marco 1.49.18; 11 Jan Petrac (slo) 1.49.86; 800m B Alberto Imedio 1.49.39; 400mh 1 Omar Cisneros (cub) 49.56; 2 Quincy Downing (ussa) 50.39; 3 Cristian Amaechi Morton (ngr) 50.51; 4 Diego Cabello 51.35; HJ 1 Pavel Selivertsau (blr) 2.30; 2 Jamal Wilson (bah) 2.28; 3 Miguel Angel Sancho 2.22; 4 Eugenio Rossi (smr) 2.19; 5 Kabelo Kgosiemang (bot) 2.19; 6 Carlos Rojas 2.16; LJ 1 Greg Rutherford (gbr) 8.15 (-0,6); 2 Jean Marie Okutu 7.74 (-0,5); 3 Asier San Sebastián 7.59 (0.1); SP 1 Stephen Mozia (ngr) 20.82; 2 Borja Vivas 20.38; 3 Mihalis Stamatoyiannis (re) 19.18; 4 Aliaksei Nychypar (blr) 18.80; 5 Martin Stasek (cze) 18.51; 6 Alejandro Noguera 18.08; HT 1 Marco Lingua (ita) 73.23; 2 Javier Cienfuegos 73.05; 3 Siarhei Kalamoyets (blr) 72.83; 4 Lukas Mehlich (cze) 72.80, 5 Quentin Bigot (fra) 72.41; 6 Yuri Shayunou (blr) 70.76; 7 Kevin Arreaga 69.28; 8 Pedro José Martín 67.54
Women
100m (-0,4) 1 Tawanna Meadows (usa) 11.35; 2 Nercely Soto (ven) 11.66; 3 Isidora Jiménez (chi) 11.71; 4 María Isabel Pérez 11.75; 200m (-0,6) 1 Nercely Soto (ven) 23.24; 2 Tawanna Meadows (usa) 23.41; 3 Isidora Jiménez (chi) 23.72; 800m 1 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 2.03.48; 2 Siham Hilali (mar) 2.03.57; 3 Marta Pérez 2.04.98; 4 Natalia Romero 2.06.29; 400mh 1 Hanna Titimets (ukr) 56.23; 2 Olena Kolesnychenko (ukr) 56.53; 3 Maryia Roshchyn 59.10; LJ 1 Anna Kornuta (ukr) 6.49 (0.5); 2 Hrystyna Hryshutyna (ukr) 6.37 (-0,6); 3 Margrethe Renstrom (nor) 6.23 (-0,9); DT 1 Dani Samuels (aus) 64.07; 2 Nataliya Semenova (ukr) 59.05; 3 June Kintana 51.38
Valencia (Spain), 16.7.2016
Men
LJ Carlos Sánchez 7.54 (1.2); DT 1 Javier Rodríguez 53.56; 2 Javier García 53.33

Women
100mh (2.9) Sanae Zouine 13.82; DT Paula Ferrándiz 51.59; HT Osarumen Odeh 61.61
Ourense (Spain), 16.7.2016
Men
100m (-1,9) Mauro Triana 10.55; 200m (0.4) Mauro Triana 21.23; TJ José Alfonso Palomanes 15.87 (0.0)
Women
800m Solange Pereira 2.07.01; 1.500m 1 Solange Pereira 4.23.22; 2 Esther Navarrete 4.26.62; 5.000m Joselyn Brea (ven) 16.39.78; SP María Belén Toimil 16.03; JT Lidia Parada 50.63
Arrasate (Spain), 16.7.2016
Men
PV Istar Dapena (1996) 5.20
Women
PV Malen Ruiz de Azua 4.20
Avila (Spain), 17.7.2016
Men
100m heats Patrick Chinedu (ngr) 10.58 (-0,9) 1h1; 200m (-1,6) Angel David Rodríguez 21.50; 400m 1 Julio Arenas 47.50; 2 Udomsinachi Erete (ngr) 47.69; 3 Alejandro Lozano 47.93; 800m Carlos Díaz (chi) 1.51.39; 400mh 1 Ignacio Sarmiento 51.78, 2 Wilson Bello (ven) 52.40

SWEDEN
Helsingborg (Sweden), 8-10.7.2016
Men
HJ (9) Hamsi Alamine (qat) (97) 2.16; SP u20 (6 kg) (10) Wiktor Petersson 19.08; DT (10) 1 Benn Harradine (aus) 60.17; 2 Zane Duquemin (gbr) 59.34; 3 Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 56.66; DT u20 (1.75 kg) (10) 1 Jakob Gardenkrans 58.40; 2 Wictor Petersson 54.42; JT (9) Jiannis Smalios 75.56
Women
PV (9) Cathrine Larsasen (den) 4.10; DT (10) Kathrine Bebe (den) 50.98; HT (8) 1 Eleni Larsson 62.63; 2 Karolina Pedersen 61.78; 3 Celina Julin (den) 59.40

Karlstad (Sweden), 10.7.2016

Men
JT 1 Kim Amb 84.32; 2 Jiannis Smalios 73.73
Uppsala (Sweden), 9.7.2016
Men
DT Simon Pettersson 59.84
Helsingborg (Sweden), 11.7.2016
Men
SP Viktor Gardenkrans 17.63; DT 1 Axel Härstedt 66.03; 2 Zane Duquemin (gbr) 62.28; 3 Nick Percy (gbr) 61.78; 4 Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 58.48; 5 Viktor Gardenkrans 55.02; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Jakob Gardenkrans 56.72
Women
DT Kathrin Bebe (den) 54.38; HT Tracey Andersson 69.40
Norrköping (Sweden), 13.7.2016
Men
100m (-1,9) Tom Kling-Baptiste 10.55; 200m (-0,7) Johan Wissman 21.09; 400m Felix Francois 47.77; 400mh Isak Andersson 52.11; PV Armand Duplantis (99) 5.51 NR u18 and NR u20; LJ Jesper Hellstrom 7.46 (2.5); SP 1 Leif Arrhenius 19.04; 2 Arwid Koskinen 17.99; DT 1 Simon Pettersson 58.59; 2 Leif Arrhenius 55.95; HT Elias Hakansson 62.99
Women
400m Lisa Duffy 55.07; 800m Sofia Öberg 2.07.02, 400mh Sofia Johnsson 59.74; HJ 1 Sofie Skoog 1.88; 2 Eba Jungmark 1.79, 3 Ellen Ekholm 1.79; DT Sofia Larsson 51.56; HT 1 Tracey Andersson 65.87; 2 Ida Storm 65.67; 3 Josefin Berg 59.01; JT Elisabet Höglund 50.18
Göteborg (Sweden), 15.7.2016 -Folksam Grand Prix-
Men
100m (-1,6) 1 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.21; 2 Ojie Edoburun (gbr) 10.29 (10.25 (1.6) 2h1); 3 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.30 (10.30 (-1,1) 3h2); 4 Yoshihide Kiryu (jpn) 10.34 (10.20 (1,1) 1h2); 5 Sean Safo-Antwi (gha) 10.38 (10.19 (1.6) 1h1); 6 Dentarius Locke (usa) 10.43 (10.38 (1.6) 5h1); 7 Kim Collins (skn) 10.46 (10.32 (1.6) 4h1); 8 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (nor) 10.46 (10.31 (1.6) 3h1); in heats: Odain Rose 10.54 (1.6)

6h1; Karol Zalewski (pol) 10.47 (-1,1) 4h2; Quentin Butler (usa) 10.50 (-1,1) 5h2; Sulayman Bah 10.59 (- 1,1) 6h2
400m 1 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 45.48; 2 Jarrin Solomon (tto) 45.74; 3 Nigel Levine (gbr) 46.04; 4 Julian Jrummi Walsh (jpn) 46.28; 5 Gustavo Cuesta (dom) 46.52; 6 Erik Martinsson 47.93

1.000m 1 Mohamed Hamada Mohamed (egy) 2.17.66; 2 Johan Rogestedt 2.17.67; 3 James Bowness (gbr) 2.19.31
3.000m 1 Collins Cheboi (ken) 7.45.32; 2 Clement Kamboi Kimutai (ken) 7.51.65; 3 Lee Emanuel (gbr) 7.52.41; 4 Marouan Razine (ita) 7.57.43

HJ 1 Matthew Roberts (gbr) 2.21; 2 Jamaal Wilson (bah) 2.18; 3 Allan Smith (gbr) 2.15; 4 Chun-Hseng Hsieng (tpe) 2.15
PV 1 Jake Blankenship (usa) 5.53; 2 Jeff Coover (usa) 5.37; 3 Oscar Janson 5.25
LJ 1 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 8.04 (1.3); 2 Ignisious Gaisah (gha) 7.73 (2.4) and 7.69 (-1,5); 3 Taras Neledva (ukr) 7.52 (-0,4)

SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 19.69; 2 Mikhail Abramchuk (blr) 19.52; 3 Arttu Kangas (fin) 19.24; 4 Scott Lincoln (gbr) 18.97
JT 1 Shi Feng-Huang (tpe) 81.71; 2 Kim Amb 79.84; 3 Braian Toledo (arg) 77.90; 4 Gabriel Wallin 75.93; 5 Riley Dolezal (usa) 75.66; 6 Jiannis Smalios 72.04

Women
400m 1 Kelly Massey (gbr) 53.21; 2 Matilda Hellqvist 54.64; 3 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 54.66; 4 Magdalena Gorzkowska (pol) 54.83
1.000m 1 Lovisa Lindh 2.36.04 NR; 2 Anna Silvander 2.37.78; 3 Sanne Verstegen (ned) 2.38.05; 4 Sarah McDonald (gbr) 2.38.63; 5 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 2.40.94
3.000m 1 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (ken) 8.46.89; 2 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 8.48.64; 3 Alemitu Hawi Amara (eth) 8.52.08; 4 Haftamnesh Tesfay (eth) 8.57.79; 5 Sasha Gollish (can) 9.00.42; 6 Jamie Cheever (usa) 9.11.04; 7 Maeva Danois (fra) 9.16.08; 8 Victoria Mitchell (aus) 9.17.06; 9 Linn Nilsson 9.21.27; 10 Sara Holmgren 9.30.53; 11 Frida Kristiansson 9.31.32; 12 Amber Schultz (usa) 9.32.94; 13 Elin Borglund 9.34.07; 14 Lisa Oberg 9.39.09
100mh (0.0) 1 Tenaya Jones (usa) 13.27; 2 Fabiana dos Santos (bra) 13.38; 3 Tale Orving (nor) 13.58
LJ 1 Khaddi Sagnia 6.70 (0.5); 2 Kenyattia Hackworth (usa) 6.50 (1.3); 3 Nadia Akpana Assa (nor) 6.45 (1.7); 4 Malin Marmbrandt 6,26 (-0,7); 5 Haido Alexouli (gre) 6.11 (2.9)
SP 1 Sara Gambetta (ger) 17.16; 2 Alena Abramchuk (blr) 17.01; 3 Olha Holodna (ukr) 16.56; 4 Josephine Terlecki (ger) 16.44; 5 Fanny Roos 16.36
Gävle (Sweden), 16-17.7.2016
Men
400m Benjamin Mullen 48.03, TJ Erik Ehrlin 15.92 (3.7)
Women
HT (16) Eleni Larsson 63.37

SWITZERLAND
Bulle (Switzerland), 9.7.2016
Men
200m (1.6) 1 Jonas Werner 21.24; 2 Pascal Müller 21.35
Women
100m (2.7) Samantha Dagry 11.74 (11.84 (1.2) 1h1); 200m (1.3) 1 Fanette Humair 23.95; 2 Joelle Golay 24.37; 400m 1 Lore Hoffmann (fra) 54.57; 2 Agne Serksniene (ltu) 55.12; HJ Giovanna Demo 1.80; LJ 1 Irene Pusterla 6.26 (2.3) and 6.23 (1.2); 2 Fatim Affessi 6.12 (1.6)
Geneve (Switzerland), 16-17.7.2016 -National Championships-
Men
100m (16) (-0,5) 1 Alex Wilson 10.31; 2 Pascal Mancini 10.33; 3 Suganthan Somasundaram 10.57; 100m semis (16) s1 (-0,3) Alex Wilson 10.49; s2 (2.4) Pascal Mancini 10.46; 200m (17) (1.1) 1 Alex Wilson 20.64; 2 Jonas Werner 21.33; 400m (17) 1 Joel Burgunder 46.88; 2 Silvan Lutz 47.46; 3 Luca Flück 47.63; 4 Daniele Angelella 47.91; 400m heats (16) h1 1 Joel Burgunder 46.67; 2 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (gbr) 47.29; h2 1 Luca Flück 47.24; 2 Daniele Angelella 47.60; h3 1 Silvan Lutz 47.32; 2 Jonathan Vilaine (fra) 47.43; 5.000m (16) Julien Wanders 14.12.22; 110mh (17) (-0,8) Tobias Furer 13.99 (13.96 (- 0,3) 1h1); 400mh (17) 1 Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa 50.42; 2 Andreas Ritz 51.68; HJ (17) Loic Gäsch 2.18; PV (16) Dominik Alberto 5.45; LJ (17) 1 Christopher Ullmann 7.73 (-0,3); 3 Benjamin Gföhler 7.70 (0.7); JT (16) Bruno Schürch 69.59
Women
100m (16) (0.6) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 11.38; 2 Salome Kora 11.60; 3 Ajla Del Ponte 11.79; 4 Charlene Keller 11.83; 5 Cornelia Halbheer 11.84; 6 Marisa Lavanchy 11.84; 100m semis (16) s1 (2.6) 1 Mujinga

Kambundji 11.47; 2 Ajla Del Ponte 11.62; 3 Cornelia Halbheer 11.67, 4 Charlene Keller 11.77; 5 Geraldine Frey 11.82; s2 (0.8) 1 Salome Kora 11.65; 2 Marisa Lavanchy 11.80; 3 Samantha Dagry 11.82; 100m heats (16) h1 (0.3) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 11.69; 2 Marisa Lavanchy 11.89; h2 (1.1) 1 Samantha Dagry 11.80; 2 Salome Kora 11.82; h3 (1.2) 1 Ajla Del Ponter 11.82; 2 Charlene Keller 11.87; 3 Laetitia Hermet 11.88; 200m (17) (0.4) 1 Lea Sprunger 22.38; 2 Ellen Sprunger 22.89; 3 Sarah Atcho 23.30; 4 Ajla Del Ponte 23.83; 5 Charlene Keller 24.16; 6 Fanette Humair 24.19; 400m (17) 1 Selina Büchel 53.99; 2 Agne Serksniene (ltu) 54.97; 400m heats (16) h1 Selina Büchel 54.33; h2 Agne Serksniene (ltu) 54.94; 5.000m (16) 1 Fabienne Schlumpf 16.27.38; 2 Martina Strähl 16.32.42; 100mh (17) (0.5) Clelia Rard-Reuse 12.98; 400mh (17) Robine Schürmann 57.94; 400mh heats (16) Robine Schürmann 59.24 1h1; HJ (17) 1 Giovanna Demo 1.82; 2 Dominique Good 1.79; PV (17) 1 Olivia Fischer 4.00; 2 Jasmine Moser 4.00; 3 Lea Bachmann 4.00; 4 Fanny Leimbruger 4.00; LJ (16) 1 Clelia Rard-Reuser 6.07 (-0,6); 2 Ellen Sprunger 6.06 (2.3); HT (16) 1 Nicole Zihlmann 64.63; 2 Lydia Wehrli 59.24; JT (16) 1 Asdis Hjalmsdottir (isl) 56.04; 2 Nadja-Marie Pasternack 52.22; 3 Geràldine Ruckstuhl 51.43; 4 Nathalie Meier 50.35

TURKEY
Ankara (Turkey), 1.7.2016
Men
HT Ozkan Baltaci 75.77

Here is the pdf of European Outdoor Athletics Report 11: EUROPEAN summer 11.2016 RESULTS.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required