United States and Canada indoor results, 2016-17, number 10, compiled by Carles Baronet, TrackinSun

| 0 Comments

This super results report is up until February 28, covering the US and Canada and compiled by our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet. Carles is a track nerd from near Barcelona, and his blog, TrackinSun, is a must see.

Carles Baronet provides us results from around the world. Enjoy them, and please tell others. Have you signed up for our nightly newsletter? Just go to runblogrun.com and sign up!

Centrowitz_MatthewRL-NBin17.JPGMatt Centrowitz winning NB indoor GP mile, photo by PhotoRun.net

UNITED STATES and CANADA indoor results 2016-17 number 10

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 20-21.2.2017 -Sun Belt Championships- (indoor)

Men
60m 1 Rafael Scott 6.67 (6.63 1h2); 2 Jaylen Bacon 6.68 (6.60 1h1); 3 Cody Schulz 6.77 (6.72 1h3); in heats: Demarcus Porter 6.66 2h1; Elijah Ross 6.77 2h2; Desmond Mapps 6.79 2h3; Michael McGruder 6.79 3h1; 200m Hanoj Carter 21.00 1h2; Jaylen Bacon 21.16 2h2; William Buckley 21.39 1h1; 400m Lincoln Warren 47.81 1h2; Demarcus Porter 47.81 2h2; Kelson Pierre 47.95 3h2; Erik Martinsson (swe) 48.24 4h2 (48.04 1h4); 800m Erik Martinsson (swe) 1.51.41; 60mh 1 Jamil Peeple 7.95 (7.94 1h2); 2 Emeka Nwangwu 7.96 (7.95 1h1); HJ 1 Tiaan Steenkamp (rsa) 2.17; 2 Chase Riley 2.14; PV Sean Collins 5.37; LJ 1 Jemla Parharm 7.47; 2 Jamil Peeples 7.46; SP T'MOnd Johnson 18.23; WT Cristian Ravar (esp) 19.32; Heptathlon 1 Franz Beyer (ger) 5.269p (7.59; 6.82; 12.76; 2.03 - 8.54; 4.40; 2.51.72); 2 Angus Sinclair (gbr) 5.209p (7.25; 6.60; 12.67; 2.00 - 8.69; 4.30; 2.53.96)
Women
60m 1 Tramesha Hardy 7.46; 2 Darlene Girardeau 7.50; 200m Tramesha Hardy 23.69 1h2; Anika Charles 23.97 2h2; Niata Alexander 24.15 3h2; 400m Tramesha Hardy 53.84 1h2; Anika Charles 53.92 2h2; Taylor Davis 54.70 3h2; 800m Astrid Rosvall (swe) 2.10.59; 60mh 1 Antonisha Stewart 8.32; 2 Kaylee Krenek 8.46; HJ 1 Chelsie Decoud 1.79; Darragh May 1.79; PV Helen Falda (ita) 4.17; LJ Kaitlyn Beans 6.14; SP 1 Erin Farmer 16.81; 2 Julie Lange 16.05; 3 Alysiah Whittaker 16.03; 4 Sara Lennman 15.83; 5 LaPorscha Wells 15.50; WT LaPorscha Wells 20.74; Pentathlon 1 Emile Berge (nor) 3.947p (8.88; 1.68; 11.64; 5.73; 2.23.46); 2 Hannah Dunderdale 3.742p (9.05; 1.56; 11.98; 5.39; 2.19.89); 3 Alexus Henry 3.666p (9.02; 1.71; 11.37; 5.34; 2.35.98)

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 22-23.2.2017 -Southland Conference Championships- (indoor)

Men
60m 1 Cris Jefferson 6.70; 2 Amir James 6.71; 3 Clinton Cole 6.73; 4 Micah Larkins 6.74; 5 Aaron Piper 6.80 (6.78 1h2); 200m Amir James 21.15 1h2; Clinton Cole 21.40 1h1; 400m (heats 21) Andre Colebrook (bah) 48.22 1h2 (48.11 1h5); 60mh (heats 21) 1 Michael Nicholls (bar) 7.93 (7.93 1h1); 2 Kerry Gleason 7.98; PV (22) 1 Kevin Ding 5.51; 2 Antonio Ruiz 5.41; LJ (22) Isaiah Pittman 7.45; Heptathlon Tyler Adams 5.463p (7.10; 7.08; 11.62; 2.09 - 8.41; 3.85; 2.41.58)
Women
60m 1 Thai Williams 7.47; 2 Chanissey Fowler 7.48; 200m Imani Nave 24.04 1h2; De'Shalyn Jones 24.09 2h2; Jermeka McBride 24.09 1h1; 400m De'Shalyn Jones 54.43 1h2; Dekayta Alex 54.84 2h2; 3.000m Michaela Hackett 9.30.75; 60mh 1 Daeshon Gordon (jam) 8.20; 2 Braneshia Payton 8.44; HJ Sashana Hanson (jam) 1.73; Pentathlon (22) 1 Farydah Inoussa (swe) 3.780p (8.73; 1.58; 11.51; 5.95; 2.34.46); 2 Samantha Gibson 3.693p (9.08; 1.58; 10.38; 5.50; 2.19.25); 3 Madeline Kaufmann 3.693p (9.25; 1.64; 11.41; 5.21; 2.20.78); 4 Ashley Johnson 3.683p (8.98; 1.64; 11.03; 5.52; 2.30.79)

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 23-24.2.2017 -Atlantic Sun Conference Championships- (indoor)

Men
60mh prelims (23) Wayne Newman 7.85 1h1; Terrell Singleton 7.97 1h2; LJ (23) Sean Blassingame 7.42 Women
60m (24) 1 Jacquelyn Baldwin 7.38; 2 Hannah Wood 7.47; 200m (24) Jacquelyn Baldwin 23.93; 800m (24) Michelle Howell 2.07.00; 3.000m (23) Eden Meyer 9.37.09; 60mh (23) Jocselyn Powell 8.36 1h1; Laura-Maria Oja (est) 8.45 1h2; HJ 824) Julija Tarvide (lat) 1.75; Pentathlon (23) Jordan Gray 3.997p (8.73; 1.65; 13.57; 5.74; 2.29.49)

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -American Conference Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m (25) 1 Mario Burke (bar) 6.59, 2 Cameron Burrell 6.59; 3 Davon DeMoss 6.68; 60m prelims (24) Mario Burke (bar) 6.66 1h; Cameron Burrell 6.68 2h; Davon DeMoss 6.70 3h; 200m (25) Cameron Burrell 20.84 1h2; Mario Burke (bar) 21.14 1h1; Amere Lattin 21.16 2h1; Hakeem Horton 21.18 3h1; Davon DeMoss 21.20 2h2 (21.18 1q1); in prlims: Kolbein Gunnarsson (isl) 21.32 3q1; 400m (25) Jimmy Brooks 47.28 1h2; Chinedu Amonu 47.72 2h2; Bailey Stewart (nzl) 47.73 1h1; Raymound Clarke 47.74 2h1; Kolbein Gunnarsson (isl) 47.96 3h2; 400m prelims (24) Jimmy Brooks 47.41 1h3; Kolbeinn Gunnarsson (isl) 47.98 1h1; 3.000m (25) Marc Scott (gbr) 8.09.53; HJ (25) Jordan Wesner 2.17; PV (24) Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.60; LJ (24) 1 Trumaine Jefferson 7.66; 2 Jared Kerr (can) 7.64; SP (25) 1 Cameron Cornelius 18.43; 2 Macklin Tudor 18.25; 3 Luke Vaughn 18.16; 4 Adam Manns 18.00; WT (24) Aleks Rapp 20.02; Heptathlon (24-25) 1 Nathaniel Mechler (can) 5.636p (7.08; 7.29; 11.95; 1.95 - 8.47; 4.65; 2.40.55); 2 Simon Hosten (ger) 5.591p (7.12; 6.97; 13.22; 1.95 - 8.45; 4.95; 2.52.66); 3 Lennard Biere (ger) 5.444p (7.18; 7.43; 15.97; 1.89 - 8.59; 4.35; 3.06.90)

Women
60m (25) 1 J'Nea Bellamy 7.37; 2 Sierra Smith 7.44; 60m prelims (24) J'Nea Bellamy 7.37 1h3; Alisa Williams 7.40 1h1; Tori Williams 7.40 1h2; 200m (25) Tori Willliams 23.34 1h2; Sierra Smith 23.79 1h1; Alissa Williams 23.85 2h2; Courtney Warner 23.90 2h1; 200m prelims (24) Tori Williams 23.74 1h1; SheKara Martin 23.99 2h1; 400m (25) Bryana Robinson 53.52 1h2; Kat Surin (can) 53.57 2h2; Birexus Hawkins 54.04 3h2; Mile (25) Martina Rodríguez (esp) 4.48.07; 3.000m (25) 1 Emily Durgin 9.21.04; 2 Anne-Marine Blaney 9.23.80; 3 Hannah Miller 9.29.43; 4 Martina Rodríguez (esp) 9.37.18; 5.000m (24) 1 Anne-Marie Blaney 16.07.85; 2 Hannah Miller 16.16.84; 60mh (25) Johna Whitaker 8.38 1h1; PV (24) Alyssa Applebee 4.17; SP (25) 1 Divine Oladipo (gbr) 16.41; 2 Annette Echikunwoke 15.99; 3 Taylor Potts 15.98; 4 Tochi Nlemchi 15.87; WT (24) 1 Annette Echikunwoke 22.69; 2 Chelsea Gobourne 20.56; 3 Taylor Scaife 20.04; Pentathlon (24) Naomi Urbano 3.710p (9.24; 1.66; 11.28; 5.40; 2.24.84)

Ypsilanti -MI- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -Mid-American Conference Championships- (indoor)

Men
60m (25) 1 Hakeem Lawrence 6.71; 2 Hakeem Wrimene 6.78; 3 Kwadarrius Smith 6.79; 60m prelims (24) Hakeem Lawrence 6.72 1h2; Brian Smith 6.73 1h1; 400m (25) Joshua Galli 47.50 1h1; Benjamin Hayes 47.87 1h2; Miles Baldwin 48.03 2h2; 60mh (25) Ryan Billian 7.88; HJ (25) Cameron Hart 2.18; PV (25) 1 Matthew Ludwig 5.22; 2 Christian Champen 5.22; LJ (24) 1 Terrell McClain 7.73; 2 Ryan Billian 7.53; SP (24) 1 Devon Patterson (pur) 18.81; 2 Ryan Cribbin 18.08; WT (25) 1 Reginald Jager 22.01; 2 Dylan Banagis 21.11; Heptathlon (24-25) 1 Mike Morgan 5.439p (7.16; 6.95; 12.91; 1.84 - 8.37; 4.65; 2.47.37); 2 T J Lawson 5.411p (7.19; 6.95; 13.13; 1.99 - 8.55; 4.25; 2.47.90)
Women
60m prelims (24) Daniella Johnson 7.45 1h1; 60mh (25) Jazmin Smith 8.43; HJ (25) 1 Nikki Manson 1.81; 2 Regan Lewis 1.81; PV (24) 1 Samantha Thollerud 4.17; 2 Lucy Bryan 4.17; LJ (24) Daniella Johnson 6.22; SP (24) 1 Danniel Thomas (jam) 18.08; 2 Amelia Stricker 17.03; 3 Aliyah Gustafson 16.33, 4 Makenzie Wheat 16.01; 5 Arionna Darling 15.90; Pentathlon (24) Jaclyn Siefring 4.041p (8.66; 1.64; 12.87; 5.79; 2.23.92); Emma Siuciak 4.003p (9.11; 1.79; 11.91; 5.69; 2.26.37); Patricia Ortega 3.808p (8.79; 1.67; 10.97; 5.34; 2.22.56); Jourdan Doffeny 3.763p (8.61; 1.58; 12.67; 5.30; 2.28.74)

South Bend -IN- (United States), 23-25.2.2017 -Atlantic Coast Conference Championships- (indoor)

Men
60m (25) Darryl Haraway 6.66 1h2; Cravont Charleston 6.67 2h2; Myles Valentine 6.75 3h2; Wintson Lee 6.75 1h1; Edward Clarke (jam) 6.79 2h1; 60m prelims (24) 1 Darryl Haraway 6.64 1h2; Cravont Charleston 6.70 1h5; Nyheim Hines 6.71 2h5; Winston Lee 6.73 1h4; Myles Valentine 6.73 1h1; 200m (25) 1 Darryl Haraway 21.07; 2 Cordell Lamb 21.19; 200m prelims (24) Darryl Haraway 21.11 1h6; Cordell Lamb 21.15 1h4; Michael Cheeks 21.17 2h6; 400m (25) Jeffrey Green 46.27 1h2; Cordell Lamb 46.68 2h2, Michael Cheeks 46.71 1h1; Henri Delauze (bah) 46.82 2h1; Desmond Palmer 46.96 3h2; Ben Jean 47.18 3h1; Gregory Chiles 47.20 4h2; 400m prelims (24) Jeffrey Green 46.42 1h2; Desmond Palmer 46.56 1h7; Michael Cheeks 46.90 1h11; Henri Delauze (bah) 46.95 1h3; Gregory Chiles 46.98 1h8; Ceo Ways 46.99 1h9; Cordell Lamb 47.25 1h5; Ben Jean 47.27 1h6; Rilwan Alowonle 47.30 1h10; Kwame Donyinah (gha) 47.54 2h2; Carlos Coleman 47.66 2h6; Brandon Cachon 47.68 3h2; 800m (25) 1 Patrick Joseph 1.46.23; 2 Drew Piazza 1.46.42; 3 Robert Heppenstall (can) 1.46.71; 4 Avery BArtlett 1.47.32; 5 John lewis 1.48.68, 6 Andres Littig 1.49.70; 800m prelims (24) Drew Piazza 1.47.71 1h5; Robert Heppenstall (can) 1.48.52 1h2; Josh Lewis 1.48.94 1h1; Andres Littig 1.49.28 2h1; Patrick O'Connell 1.49.58 2h2; Simon Holden 1.49.78 2h5; Patrick Joseph 1.49.79 1h3; Mile (25) 1 Vincent Ciattei 4.01.04;

2 Henry Wynne 4.01.26; 3.000m (25) 1 Justyn Knight (can) 8.05.05; 2 Daniel Jaskowak 8.05.96; 3 Henry Wynne 8.06.20; 4 Neil Gourley (gbr) 8.07.50; 5.000m (24) 1 Justyn Knight (can) 13.50.27; 2 George Parsons 13.52.26; 3 Zach Herriott 13.54.50; 4 Iliass Aouani (ita) 13.57.76; 5 Brent Demarest 14.02.76; 6 Chase Weaverling 14.05.59; 60mh (25) 1 Freddie Crittenden 7.65; Kirk Lewis (bah) 7.87; 60mh prelims (24) Freddie Crittenden 7.65 1h2; Kirk Lewis (bah) 7.88 1h1; HJ (24) 1 Damar Robinson 2.21; 2 javen Reeves 2.18, 3 Jerin Allenn 2.18; 4 Christopher Garrick 2.15; 5 Ed'Ricus Williams 2.15; PV (25) 1 Torben Laidig (ger) 5.55; 2 Deakin Volz 5.50; 3 Nate Richartz 5.30; LJ (24) 1 Chris McBride 7.79; 2 William Solomon 7.60; 3 Keniel Grant (can) 7.58; 4 Oliver Newport (gbr) 7.50; TJ (25) 1 Jordan Scott 16.11; 2 Damar Robinson 15.99; 3 Montel Neves (gbr) 15.88; 4 Aaron Worrell 15.87; SP (25) 1 Filip Mihaljevic 19.97; 2 Austin Droogsma 19.14; 3 Oghenakpobo Efekoro (ngr) 19.13; 4 Daniel McArthur 18.32; WT (23) 1 Jordan Young 22.42; 2 Carlos Mangum 21.04; 3 Josh David 21.04; 4 Hilmar Orn Jonsson (isl) 20.59; 5 Anthony Shivers 20.50; Heptathlon (23-24) 1 Jack Lint 5.546p (7.13; 7.04; 13.23; 1.93 - 8.37; 4.30; 2.40.12); 2 Paul Haley 5.508p (7.25; 7.10; 12.61; 1.93 - 8.20; 4.40; 2.44.15); 3 Eric Fox 5.409p (7.38; 6.65; 12.19; 1.99 - 8.93; 5.00; 2.42.84); 4 Daniel Golubovic 5.348p (7.39; 6.56; 12.72; 1.96 - 8.42; 4.80; 2.52.16)

Women
60m (25) Rebekah Smith 7.31 1h2; Torie Robinson 7.32 1h1; Kristina Knott 7.34 2h2; Sabria Hadley 7.35 2h1; Shauna Hel`ps (jam) 7.37 3h1; Ranee Ricketts (jam) 7.43 3h2; 60m prelims (24) Rebekah Smith 7.31 1h1; Ranee Ricketts (jam) 7.36 1h4; Shauna Helps (jam) 7.37 1h2; Torie Robinson 7.37 2h4; Kristina Knott 7.38 1h3; Raven Grant 7.38 2h3; Sabria Hadley 7.38 1h5; Gabrielle Cunningham (98) 7.39 2h1; 200m (25) Shakima Wimbley 22.83 1h2; Sabria Hadley 23.36 1h1; Courtney Blanden 23.60 2h1; Shauna Helps (jam) 23.61 2h2; Brittny Ellis 23.76 3h2; Aiyanna Stiverne (can) 23.76 3h1; 200m prelims (24) Shakima Wimbley 22.88 1h1; Brittny Ellis 23.59 2h1; Sabria Hadley 23.60 1h3; Aiyanna Stiverne (can) 23.67 1h5; Shauna Helps (jam) 23.67 2h5; 400m (25) Shakima Wimbley 51.20 1h2; Brittny Ellis 52.19 2h2; Kadejhia Sellers 52.97 3h2; Aiyanna Stiverne (can) 53.22 1h1; Courtney Blanden 53.54 2h1; Olivia James 53.68 3h1; Shaquania Dorsett (bah) 53.84 4h1; Madeline Price 53.85 4h2; 400m prelims (24) Shakima Wimbley 52.29 1h2; Britnny Ellis 52.79 1h4; Aiyanna Stiverne (can) 53.29 1h3; Courtney Blanden 53.59 1h7; Kadejhia Sellers 53.61 1h1; Olivia James 53.64 1h6; 800m (25) 1 Hanna Green 2.02.28; 2 Madeline Kopp 2.04.60; 3 Rachel Pocratsky 2.04.96; 4 Ersula Farrow 2.04.98; 800m prelims (24) Hanna Green 2.05.60 1h2; Ersula Farrow 2.05.82 1h1; Mile (25) 1 Jessica Harris 4.33.80, 2 Grace Barnett 4.33.86; 3 Megan Moye 4.36.76; 3.000m (25) 1 Erika Kemp 9.19.79; 2 Grace Barnett 9.21.34; 3 Anna Rohrer 9.22.09; 4 Ellie Abrahamson 9.22.18; 5 Morgan Ilse 9.29.08; 6 Elly Henes 9.29.59; 7 Carmela Cardama (esp) 9.29.98; 5.000m (24) 1 Anna Rohrer 15.38.11; 2 Cleo Boyd 16.04.76; 3 Paige Stoner 16.05.04; 4 Carmela Cardama (esp) 16.07.49; 5 Erika Kemp 16.07.83; 6 Gillian Schriever 16.10.06; 60mh (25) Ebony Morrison 8.12 1h2; Peta-Gay Williams (jam) 8.16 1h1; Cortney Jones 8.18 2h2; Michelle Atherley 8.221 3h2; Stefani Kerrison 8.25 2h1; Kenya Collins 8.28 3h1; Jeanine Williams 8.30 4h1; 60mh prelims (24) Ebony Morrison 8.13 1h5; Michelle Atherley 8.24 2h5; Peta-Gay Williams (jam) 8.28 1h1; Stefani Kerrison 8.28 1h6; Cortney Jones 8.30 1h2; HJ (24) 1 Eleonora Omoregie (ita) 1.88; 2 Nicole Greene 1.85; PV (24) Madison Heath 4.25; LJ (24) 1 Jogale Petrokaité (ltu) 6.38; 2 Sydnei Murphy 6.27, 3 Angelica Collins 6.18; 4 Bre'yana Wash 6.17; 5 Alexis Gibbons 6.16; TJ (25) Iana Amsterdam 13.34; SP (25) 1 Emmonie Henderson 16.95; 2 Sarah Howard 16.62; 3 Gleneve Grange (jam) 16.54; 4 Christine Bohan 16.29; 5 Kellion Knibb (jam) 15.36; WT (23) 1 Dolly Nyemah 23.01; 2 Emmonie Henderson 19.59; 3 Alva Hicks 19.43; Pentathlon (23) 1 Michelle Atherley 4.281p (8.35; 1.76; 11.76; 5.76; 2.15.86); 2 Holly Hankenson 4.151p (8.50; 1.64; 11.54; 5.86; 2.13.56); 3 Melissa-Maree Farrington (aus) 4.086p (8.48; 1.70; 11.30; 5.88; 2.23.10); 4 Amy Taintor 3.961p (9.15; 1.67; 11.41; 5.84; 2.18.73); 5 Emily Godwin 3.954p (9.15; 1.73; 11.94; 5.59; 2.21.69); 6 Amy Collins 3.808p (9.25; 1.67; 10.47; 5.40; 2.14.43); 7 Holly Sullivan 3.738p (9.09; 1.61; 9.37; 5.56; 2.14.86); 8 Tanaisha Vines 3.690p (9.25; 1.64; 10.19; 5.61; 2.23.64)

Mankato -MN- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -NSIC Champiosnhips- (indoor)

Men
LJ (24) Brian Huber 7.56; TJ (25) Michael Sandle 16.42
Women
Mile (25) Emilee Trost 4.41.88; 3.000m (24) Alexis Zeis 9.34.32; 60mh (25) Tonie Pandohie 8.42; PV (24) Courtney Crandall 4.32; WT (24) Kaitlyn Long 22.38; Pentathlon (24) Olivia Montez Brown (gbr) 3.838p (8.62; 1.61; 10.45; 5.83; 2.26.07)

Charleston -IL- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -Ohio Valley Conference- (indoor)

Men
60m (25) 1 Jonathan Boey 6.74; 2 Jamal Robinson 6.76; 400m (25) Quamel Prince 47.99; HJ (24) 1 Julian Harvey 2.21; 2 Tequan Claitt 2.18; LJ (24) 1 Julian Harvey 8.17; 2 Kareen Nicholas 7.73; 3 Davion McManis 7.67; 4 Kendall Williams 7.55; 5 Chrisford Stevens 7.53
Women
60m (25, heats 24) Amber Hugues 7.44 (7.43 1h4); 200m (25) NaAsha Robinson 24.01 1h2; 400m (25) NaAsha Robinson 54.14 1h2; 5.000m (24) Charlotte Imer (aus) 16.15.92; 60mh prelims (24) Amber Hugues 8.29 1h2; HJ Haleigh Knapp 1.81

Boston -MA- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -American East Championships- (indoor)

Men
60m prelims (24) Jon Alkins 6.75 1h2; 200m (25) Jon Alkins 21.17 1h2; 400m (25) Myles Banfield 46.90; 500m (25) Matthew LeLiever 1.02.06; HJ (25) Matthew Campbell 2.18
Women
200m prelims (24) Stephanie Osuji 24.10 1h6; 400m (25) Grace Claxton (pur) 53.05; 800m (25) Elinor Purrier 2.04.02; WT (24) Chinwe Igwe 20.03; Pentathlon (24) Grace MacLean 3.760p (8.84; 1.75; 10.03; 5.43; 2.30.32)

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -Big East Coference Championships- (indoor)

Men
400m (25) 1 Sebastian Feyersinger 47.85; 2 Harry Purcell (irl) 48.22; 800m (25) 1 Johny Leverenz 1.49.81; 2 Ville Lampinen (fin) 1.50.52; 3.000m (25) Erik Peterson 8.05.00; HJ (25) Daniel Armstrong 2.15; LJ (24) Zachary Polk 7.49
Women
200m (25) Adriana Wright (jam) 23.84 1h2; 400m (25) Maya Stephens (can) 54.61; 800m (25) Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.06.63; Mile (25) Millie Paladino 4.39.80; 3.000m (25) 1 Nicole Hutchinson (can) 9.19.73; 2 Brianna Ilarda (aus) 9.20.71; 3 Bella Burda 9.29.93; 5.000m (24) 1 Olivia Pratt 16.15.86; 2 Bella Burda 16.19.40

Nampa -ID- (United States), 23-25.2.2017 -WAC Championships- (indoor)

Men
PV (25) 1 Scott Marshall 5.32; 2 Lukas Van der Watt (rsa) (98) 5.22; LJ (24) Marcus Flannigan 7.52; Heptathlon (24-25) Pierre-Louis Riccou (fra) 5.326p (7.12; 7.24; 12.48; 1.95 - 8.34; 4.90; 3.24.72)
Women
60mh (25) Remy Abrought 8.35; SP (25) Tarasue Barnett (jam) 15.42; WT (24) Tarasue Barnett (jam) 19.19

Pocatello -ID- (United States), 23-25.2.2017 -Big Sky Conference Championships- (indoor)

Men
60m (25) Isaiah Kennedy 6.75; 60m prelims (24) Tre James 6.72 1h; 400m (25) Sterling Reneau 47.81 1h2; Jadin Casey 48.06 1h1; 400m prelims (24) Alex Foster 47.96 1h; 800m (25) 1 George Espino 1.49.34; 2 Daniel Garz 1.49.87; LJ (24) Keshun McGee 7.62; Heptathlon (23-24) 1 Mason Storm 5.340p (7.14; 7.08, 12.33; 1.91; - 8.42; 4.27; 2.51.23)
Women
60m (25) Genna Settle 7.44; 200m (25) Genna Settle 23.75 1h2; Moriah Zachary 24.02 2h2; 400m (25) Jasmine Malone 54.43; 60mh (25) 1 Tawnie Moore 8.32; 2 Akayla Anderson 8.38; PV (24) Anandae Clark 4.14; LJ (24) 1 Shanice McPherson (jam) 6.26; 2 Samantha Evans 6.22; WT (24) Brooke Andersen 20.32 Pentathlon (23) 1 Erika McLeod 3.955p (8.95; 1.67; 11.32; 5.63; 2.17.09); 2 Nicole Stroot 3.776p (8.65; 1.61, 10.29; 5.50; 2.21.99); 3 Bailey Woodbury 3.666p (8.75; 1.67; 9.87; 5.50; 2.32.35)

Joplin -MO- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -MIAA Championships- (indoor)

Men
PV (25) Cole Phillips 5.36; Heptathlon (24-25) Tanner McNutt 5.237p (7.13; 6.88; 11.64; 1.88 - 8.87; 4.70; 2.52.51)
Women
60mh (25) Emilyn Dearman 8.37; Pentathlon (24) Katie Cassidy 3.789p (9.21; 1.65; 11.82; 5.60; 2.25.57)

Brookings -SD- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -Summitt League Championships- (indoor)

Men
60m (25) 1 Malachi Adams 6.71; 2 Gawain Williams (jam) 6.74; 400m (25) 1 D'Khari Hicks 47.06; 2 Landon Jochim 47.07; 3 Omeiza Akerele 47.23; 4 Reinhard Ndlovu (zim) 47.63; 5 Jacob Richter 47.94; 6 Brennan Schmidt 47.96; 3.000m (24) Kyle Burdick 8.09.92; PV (24) Chris Nilsen 5.63; SP (25) 1 Alex Renner 19.02; 2 Steffan stroh 18.05; WT (24) Payton Otterdahl 20.54
Women
400m (25) 1 Morgan Milbrath 53.58; 2 Alexis Woods 53.95; SP (25) 1 Danielle Waldner 16.21; 2 Courtney Pasiowitz 15.61; Pentathlon (24) 1 Rose Jackson 4.077p (9.05; 1.60; 12.70; 5.99; 2.15.34); 2 Shanice Canningan (can) 3.968p (8.58; 1.66; 10.71; 5.73; 2.20.43); 3 Vanessa Lane 3.730p (9.25; 1.51; 12.84, 5.51; 2.20.23)

Seattle -WA- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -Mountain Pacific Conference Championships- (indoor)

Men
60m (25) 1 Just'n Thymes 6.67; 2 Kyree King 6.72; 3 Damarcus Simpson 6.73; 60m prelims (24) Just'n Thymes 6.69 1h3; Kyree King 6.71 1h2; Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 6.74 1h1
200m prelims (24) Kyree King 21.04 1h10; Zyaire Clemes 21.05 1h8; Rai Benjamin (ant) 21.09 1h6
400m (25) Marcus Chambers 46.40 1h1; Miles Parish 46.66 2h1; Zyaire Clemes 46.74 1h2; Ricky Morgan 46.80 3h1; Joe Herrera 46.98 2h2; Rai Benjamin (ant) 47.06 3h2; Jackson Shumway 47.06 1h3; C J Allen 47.32 2h3, Paramveer Chhohan 47.66 4h2; Duane McClurkin 47.71 1h4
800m (25) Robert Ford 1.49.53; 2 Connor Ross 1.49.67; 3 Arturo Sotomayor 1.50.17
Mile (25) 1 Ben Saarel 4.02.33; 2 Tim Gorman 4.02.86
3.000m (25) 1 John Dressel 7.51.44; 2 Garrett Corcoran 7.52.10; 3 Matthew Maton 7.52.51; 4 Jonathan Harper 8.01.52, 5 C J Albertson 8.01.90; 6 Brady Johnson 8.02.21; 7 Jeff Thies 8.03.36
5.000m (24) 1 Joe Klecker 13.56.15; 2 Rory Linkletter 13.59.49, 3 Collin Burke 14.03.11; 4 C J Albertson 14.03.44; 5 Jeff Thies 14.04.01; 6 Ryan Forsyth 14.06.84
60mh (25) 1 Ashtyn Davis 7.75; 2 Braxton Canady 7.88; 60mh prelims (24) Marquis Morris 7.83 1h4
HJ (25) 1 Randall Cunningham 2.27; 2 Justice Summerset 2.21; 3 Zachary Blackham 2.21
PV (24) 1 Chase Smith 5.47; 2 Cole Walsh 5.32; 3 Garrett Starkey 5.32
LJ (24) 1 Kemoni Briggs 7.70; 2 Dominic Smallwood 7.67; 3 Avery Mickens 7.52; 4 Isaiah Holmes 7.51; 5 Austin Hazel 7.50
SP (25) 1 Dotun Ogundeji 19.80; 2 Matthew Katnik 19.75; 3 Aaron Castle 19.49, 4 Tristen Newman 18.47; 5 Thomas Anderson 18.21; 6 Peter Simon (hun) 18.15
WT (24) James Hubbard 21.31
Heptathlon (24-25)
1 Mitch Modin 5.747p (7.09; 7.22; 13.55; 1.97 - 8.28; 4.90; 2.50.51); 2 Kevin Nielsen 5.278p (7.12; 7.12; 12.62; 2.00 - 8.22, 4.70; 2.41.89); 3 Tyler Brendel 5.674p (6.92; 6.91; 12.53; 1.88 - 8.11; 4.80; 2.43.66); 4 Cole Jensen 5.424p (7.11; 6.47; 12.05; 2.03 - 8.53; 4.80; 2.51.74); 5 Joe Delgado 5.408p (7.30, 6.55; 13.17; 1.91 - 8.50, 4.60; 2.40.36); 6 Jackson Walker 5.361p (7.22; 6.85; 12.09; 1.85 - 8.49, 4.70; 2.45.47); 7 Andrew Ghizzone 5.348p (7.34; 6.85; 10.63; 1.88 - 8.42; 4.70; 2.38.81); 8 Josh Gordon 5.325p (7.12; 7.11; 11.13, 1.94 - 8.43; 4.10; 2.44.86)
Women
60m (25) Hannah Cunliffe 7.15 1h2; Ariana Washington 7.25 1h1; Kennadi Bouyer 7.28 2h1; Makenzie Dunmore 7.29 2h2, Deanna Hill 7.33 3h2; Deajah Stevens 7.33 3h1; Ky Westbrook 7.41 4h1; 60m prelims (24) Hannah Cunliffe 7.19 1h6; Ariana Washington 7.28 1h7; Deanna Hill 7.29 1h8; Kennadi Bouyer 7.31 1h2; Deajah Stevens 7.32 1h9; Makenzie Dunmore 7.32 1h4
200m prelims (24) Kendall Ellis 23.09 1h10; Destinee Brown 23.84 1h8
400m (25) Cameron Pettigrew 52.27 1h1; Sage Watson (can) 52.73 2h1; Amalie Iuel (nor) 53.16 3h1; Laura Anuakpado 53.34 1h3; Elexis Guster 53.38 4h1; Kyra Constantine (can) 53.93 1h2
800m (25) 1 Olivia Baker 2.03.41; 2 Mikaela Smith 2.05.94
Mile (25) 1 Katie Rainsberger 4.35.60; 2 Shea Collingsworth 4.35.76; 3 Amy-Eloise Neale (gbr) 4.36.40; 4 Lilli Burdon (aus) 4.38.70
3.000m (25) 1 Alli Cash 9.09.18; 2 Kaitlyn Benner 9.11.42; 3 Lauren LaRocco 9.12.16; 4 Danielle Katz 9.21.31; 5 Sophie Chase 9.21.68; 6 Devon Bortfeld 9.22.54; 7 Taryn Rawlings 9.22.62; 8 Julia Maxwell 9.23.10; 9 Anna Farello 9.24.17

5.000m (24) 1 Erinc Clark 15.50.96; 2 Maggie Schmaedick 15.52.28; 3 Grayson Murphy 15.53.24; 4 Makena Morley 15.58.07; 5 Chelsey Albertson 16.11.29; 6 Laura Young 16.15.66
60mh (25) Sasha Wallace 7.95 1h2; Anna Cockrell 8.11 1h1; Dior Hall 8.11 2h2; Jasmyne Graham 8.21 3h2; Alaysha Johnson 8.24 2h1; 60mh prelims (24) Sasha Wallace 8.07 1h6; Anna Cockrell 8.13 1h2; Dior Hall 8.13 1h5; Alaysha Johnson 8.19 1h3; Jasmyne Graham 8.23 1h1

HJ (25) 1 Lisanne Hagens (ned) 1.85; 2 Lily Lowe 1.80; 3 Andrea Stapleton 1.80
PV (25) Elizabeth Quick 4.27; PV (24) 1 Elizabeth Quick 4.12; 2 Gardenia Centanaro 4.12; Ellyse Garrett 4.12; Lauren Martinez 4.12; 5 Greta Wagner 4.12
LJ (24) 1 Margaux Jones 6.24; 2 Rhesa Foster (98) 6.19
TJ (25) Keyasia Tibbs 13.16
SP (25) 1 Torie Owers 17.08, 2 Brittany Mann 17.00, 3 Maggie Ewen 16.75; 4 Ashlie Blake 16.02; 5 Lena Giger 15.79
WT (24) 1 Maggie Ewen 21.53; 2 Destiny Parker 20.89; 3 Valarie Allman 20.87
Pentathlon (24) 1 Liz Harper 4.014p (8.62; 1.70; 12.22; 5.48; 2.21.88); 2 Kendall Gustafson 3.958p (8.98; 1.73; 12.70; 5.42; 2.24.079, 3 Kara Hallock 3.914p (8.65; 1.64; 11.49; 5.66; 2.23.75)
4x400m (25) USC (C. Pettigrew; A. Iuel; K. Ellis; D. Hill) 3.32.54

Geneva -OH- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -Big Ten Coference Championships- (indoor)

Men
60m (25) 1 Xavier Smith 6.66; 2 Deshawn Marshall 6.70; 3 Lorenzo Larry 6.70; 4 Khoury Crenshaw 6.73; 5 Devin Quinn 6.74; 6 Malcolm Dotson 6.75; 7 Nick Gray 6.75
60m prelims (24) Lorenzo Larry 6.69 1h1; Xavier Smith 6.70 1h3; Deshawn Marshall 6.70 2h3; Khoury Crenshaw 6.71 2h1; Devin Quinn 6.73 1h2; Nick Gray 6.73 3h1; Malcolm Dotson 6.73 3h3
200m (25) 1 Nick Gray 20.58, 2 Deshawn Marshall 20.74, 3 Malik Noffett 20.76; 4 Xavier Smith 21.07; 5 Devin Quinn 21.19; 6 Taylor McLaughlin 21.20
200m prelims (24) Nick Gray 20.73 1h5; Malik Moffett 20.81 1h4; Deshawn Marshall 20.83 1h1; Xavier Smith 20.85 2h4; Devin Quinn 21.01 2h1
400m (25) 1 Izaiah brown 45.32; 2 Mar'yea Harris 45.75; 3 Jermaine Griffith (guy) 46.15; 4 Andrew Neal 46.35; 5 Jake Bender 46.40; 6 Taylor McLaughlin 46.43; 7 Emmanuel Ogwo 46.45; 8 Ryan Davis 47.18 400m prelims (24) Izaiah Brown 45.86 1h7; Mar'yea Harris 46.42 1h6; Jermaine Griffith (guy) 46.55 1h2; Andrew Neal 46.58 2h2; Taylor McLaughlin 46.63 3h2; Emmanuel Ogwo 46.68 2h7; Dyan davis 46.69 1h4; Jake Bander 46.74 1h3; Collin Hofacker 46.82 1h1; Jack Wellenstein 46.95 2h4; Samb Bransby 47.00 1h5; Markevious Roach 47.02 4h2; Shawndail McLaren 47.07 2h5; Kinard Rolle (bah) 47.11 2h1; Kenneth Allen 47.12 2h6; DeJuan Frier 47.39 3h4; Asa Burke (98) 47.80 3h7
600m (25) 1 Daniel Kuhn 1.15.23; 2 Nate Roese 1.15.55; 3 Anthony Johnson 1.15.99; 4 Moutjaba Mohamed 1.16.72; 5 Corbin Ellis 1.17.31
600m prelims (24) Nate Roese 1.16.25 1h3; Moutjaba Mohammed 1.16.55 2h3; Anthony Johnson 1.16.57 1h4; Daniel Kuhn 1.16.86 1h1; Austin Lietz 1.17.40 3h3; Ty Moss 1.17.73 2h1; Corbin Ellis 1.18.16 1h2; Sam Reiser (aus) 1.18.21 2h4; Adam Wallace 1.18.39 2h2; Noah Larrison 1.18.41 4h3; Ryan Dorman 1.18.44 3h2
800m (25) 1 Isiah Harris 1.47.23; 2 Mitch Hechsel 1.48.23; 3 Domenic Perretta 1.48.49; 4 Carter Lilly 1.48.54; 5 Brennan Munley 1.49.01; 5 Eric brown 1.49.23; 7 Jordan Huntoon 1.49.28
800m prelims (24) Isaiah Harris 1.48.48 1h1; Carter Lilly 1.48.66 1h3; Domenic Perretta 1.49.18 1h2; Mitch Hechsel 1.48.71 2h1; Alexander Lomong 1.49.38 2h2; Eric Brown 1.49.56 2h3; Jordan Huntoon 1.49.17 3h1; Brennan Munley 1.49.65 3h2; Anthony Chaidez 1.49.73 4h1; Cooper Williams 1.49.78 4h2 Mile (25) 1 Derek Wiebke 4.01.85; 2 Joseph Murphy 4.02.70
3.000m (24) Morgan McDonald (aus) 8.12.52
5.000m (24) 1 Morgan McDonald (aus) 14.04.44; 2 Obsa Ali 14.05.69, 3 Timothy McGowan 14.06.02; 4 Jason Crist 14.06.25; 5 Jeremy Coughler 14.06.73; 6 Aaron Baumgartner 14.06.82
60mh (25) 1 Aaron Mallett 7.63; 2 David Kendziera 7.69, 3 Justin Veteto 7.88
60mh prelims (24) Aaron Mallett 7.75 1h3; David Kendziera 7.84 1h2; Chris Douglas 7.88 1h1; Justin Veteto 7.88 2h1; William session 7.93 2h3
HJ (25) 1 Jonathan Wells 2.17; 2 Treyton Harris 2.17; 3 Paul Galas 2.17
PV (24) 1 Tim Ehrhardt 5.49; 2 Steven Cahoy 5.39; 3 Glen Harold 5.29, 4 Cole Gorski 5.29
LJ (24) 1 Treyton Harris 7.71; 2 O'Shea Wilson 7.58; 3 Gerald McGee 7.50
TJ (25) Eric Bethea 15.95

SP (24) 1 Willie Morrison 19.79, 2 Nicholas Demaline 19.76; 3 Jon Yohman 18.51; 4 Reno Tuufili 18.18; 5 Luke Lewis 18.18; 6 Micheal Hyc 18.09
WT (25) 1 Grant Cartwright 23.31; 2 Joseph Ellis 22.49, 3 Riley Budde 21.58, 4 Andrew Miller 20.99 Heptathlon (24-25)

1 Cody Walton 5.672p (7.23; 6.98; 14.39; 2.02 - 8.41; 5.00; 2.56.82); 2 Trent Nytes 5.526p (7.23; 6.89; 13.73; 2.05 - 8.39; 4.40; 2.50.86); 3 William Dougherty 5.504p (7.12; 6.68; 13.33; 1.90 - 8.36; 4.70; 2.45.64); 4 Noah Gabel 5.497p (7.14; 7.01; 11.41; 1.99 - 8.41; 4.80; 2.51.17); 5 Brandon Mortensen 5.422p (7.13; 7.03; 11.77; 1.93 - 8.25; 4.40; 2.48.56); 6 Robert Cardina 5.419p (7.13; 6.80; 13.45; 1.99 - 8.32; 4.40; 2.57.23); 7 Andrew Huber 5.361p (7.15; 6.49; 12.97; 1.96 - 8.73; 4.70; 2.48.69)

4x400m (25) 1 Penn State (D. Chisena; X. Smith; S. Reiser; I. Harris) 3.04.80; 2 Iowa (E. Ogwo; C. Hofacker; D. Frye; M. Harris) 3.04.93
Women
60m (25) 1 Devynne Charlton (bah) 7.26; 2 Brittany Brown 7.39; 3 Keianna Albury 7.43; 4 Ebony McClendon 7.43

60m prelims (24) Keianna Albury 7.32 1h1; Devynne Charlton (bah) 7.34 1h3; Carmiesha Cox (bah) 7.36 2h1; Brittany Brown 7.40 1h2
200m (25) 1 Brittanyh Brown 22.83; 2 Devynne Charlton (bah) 23.53; 3 Ebony McClendon 23.55; 4 Keianna Albury 23.69; 5 Halimah Barlow 23.70; 6 Aaliyah Barnes 23.74; 7 Savannah Roberson 23.75; 8 Lakayla Harris 23.79

200m prelims (24) Brittany Brown 22.79 1h5; Halimah Barlow 23.50 1h2; Keianna Albury 23.55 2h2; Ebony McClendon 23.62 1h1; Savannah Roberson 23.70 2h1; Aaliyah Barnes 23.74 1h4; Lakayla Harris 23.72 2h5; Devynne Charlton (bah) 23.94 1h3
400m (25) 1 Brionna Thomas 52.43; 2 Micha Powell (can) 52.60; 3 Symone Black 52.79; 4 Jade Harrison 52.84; 5 Chloe Abbott 53.50; 7 Alexis Hernandez 53.55

400m prelims (24) Emerald Egwim 52.73 1h5; Alexis Hernandez 53.42 2h5; Maggie Barrie 53.46 1h2; Jade Harrison 53.47 2h2; Micha Powell (can) 53.62 1h3; Symone Black 53.67 1h4
600m (25) 1 Karrington Winters 1.27.60; 2 Rachel Weber 1.28.11; 3 Kendell Wiles 1.28.81; 4 Jaimie Phelan (can) 1.29.44; 5 Catherine Voelpel 1.30.04; 6 Taylor Williams 1.30.08

600m prelims (24) Rachel Weber 1.28.72 1h3; Annie Ubbing 1.29.49 2h3; Kendell Wiles 1.29.90 1h2; Taylor Williams 1.30.12 2h2; Karrington Winters 1.30.36 1h4; Catherine Voelpel 1.30.42 1h1
800m (25) Danae Rivers 2.06.10
800m prelims (24) Jamie Morrisey 2.06.82 1h3

3.000m (24) 1 Gina Sereno 9.07.00, 2 Katherine Receveur 9.07.04; 3 Erin Finn 9.08.38; 4 Tessa Barrett 9.09.19; 5 Alexis Wiersma 9.16.10; 6 Madeline Strandemo 9.18.02; 7 Alicia Monson 9.20.18; 8 Jillian Hunsberger 9.20.23; 9 Margaret Allen 9.20.53
5.000m (25) 1 Katherine Receveur 15.28.89; 2 Tessa Barrett 15.28.99; 3 Erin Finn 15.32.45; 4 Jillian Hunsberger 16.01.90; 5 Sarah Disanza 16.03.05; 6 Gina Sereno 16.05.52; 7 Alexis Wiersma 16.07.44 60mh (25) 1 Devynne Charlton (bah) 7.97; 2 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 7.98; 3 Emma Spagnola 8.19; 4 Kimberly Golding (jam) 8.19; 5 Quenee Dale 8.21; 6 Jayla Stewart 8.26; 7 Chantel Ray 8.29

60mh prelims (24) Devynne Charlton (bah) 8.07 1h3; Kimberly Golding (jam) 8.13 1h1; Pedrya Seymour (bah) 8.14 1h2; Emma Spagnola 8.13 2h1; Jasmine Barge 8.23 2h2; Jahisha Thomas 8.28 3h2; Quenee Dale 8.29 3h1; Jayla Stewart 8.31 2h3; Chantel Ray 8.32 3h3
HJ (25) Janae Moffitt 1.82

PV (24) 1 Taylor Amnn 4.20; 2 Andrianna Jacobs 4.15; 3 Hannah Sailar 4.15; 4 Cami Gilson 4.10
LJ (24) 1 Savannah Carson 6.46; 2 Tierra Williams 6.31; 3 Jahisha Thomas 6.23; 4 Taylor DeLoach 6.17; 5 Reka Czuth (hun) 6.13
TJ (25) 1 Dannielle Gibson (bah) 13.25; 2 Tierra Williams 13.18; 3 Chinne Okoronkwo 13.05
SP (24) 1 Sade Olatoye 16.71; 2 Alyssa Robinson 16.23; 3 Toni Tupper 16.15; 4 Shay Nielsen 15.85; 5 Katelyn Daniels 15.65; 6 Lyena Diller 15.63; 7 Khayla Dawson 15.58; 8 Obeng Marfo (can) 15.58
WT (25) 1 Sade Olatoye 21.60; 2 Agnes Esser (can) 20.94; 3 Banke Oginni 20.33
Pentathlon (24) 1 Georgia Ellenwood (can) 4.122p (8.68; 1.74; 12.10; 5.47; 2.15.75); 2 Payton Wade 4.059p (8.50; 1.80; 9.80; 5.79; 2.24.59); 3 Dallyssa Huggins 3.945p (9.32; 1.68; 12.95; 5.14; 2.11.07); 4 Aaron Howell 3.873p (8.78; 1.71; 12.49; 5.27; 2.27.66); 5 Asya Reynolds 3.724p (8.65; 1.65; 11.07; 5.40; 2.30.68); 6 Jenny Kimbro 3.714p (8.45; 1.59; 9.72; 5.50; 2.25.43); 7 Sofie Albrechtsen (den) 3.657p (9.51; 1.65; 12.94; 5.11; 2.25.99)
4x400m (25) 1 Purdue (S. Black; C. Abbott; J. Mitchell; B. Thomas) 3.31.90, 2 Ohio State (B. Hannan; K. Winters; A. Barnes; M. Barrie) 3.32.84

Albuquerque -NM- (United States), 23-25.2.2017 -Mountain West Conference Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (25) 1 Jamiel Trimble 6.70; 2 Zach Johnson 6.73; 60m prelims (24) Jamiel Trimble 6.75 1h1; 200m (25) 1 Jamiel Trimble 20.67; 2 Dusty Fisher 21.15; 3 Zach Johnson 21.18; 200m prelims (24) Jamiel Trimble 20.98 1h2; 400m (25) A J Boully 46.48 1h2; Brady Martin 46.94 2h2; Michael Bluth 47.18 3h2; Brandon Sanders 47.74 1h1; Sedacy Walden 47.77 2h1; 400m prelims (24) AJ Boully 47.14 1h2; 800m (25) 1 Clay Lambourne 1.49.20; 2 Matt Dorsey 1.50.02; 3 Bryce Ailshie 1.50.18; 800m prelims (24) Ricky Faure 1.49.39 1h2; 3.000m (25) Cole Rockhold 8.06.46; 60mh (25) 1 Jamiel Trimble 7.74; 2 Jordan Charles 7.80; 3 A J Boully 7.85; 60mh prelims (24) Jordan Charles 7.86 1h1; Jamiel Trimble 7.87 1h2; Hunter Price 7.78 2h2; HJ (24) Hunter Price 2.15; PV (25) Kyle Pater 5.65; LJ (24) Leaugen Fray-Benoit (can) 7.52; SP (25) Mostafa Hassan (egy) 21.30; Heptathlon (23-24) 1 Josh Cogdill 5.546p (7.09; 6.92; 13.57; 2.03 - 8.14; 4.05; 2.47.79), 2 Nick Kravec 5.145p (7.14; 6.74; 12.28; 1.91 - 8.27; 4.45; 2.44.68); 3 Ryan Chase 5.333p (7.10; 6.92; 12.50; 1.94 - 8.58; 4.25; 2.49.02); 4 Calvin Berstler 5.313p (7.12; 6.53; 11.59, 2.00 - 8.48; 4.35; 2.46.42)

Women
60m (25) 1 Ashley Henderson 7.17; 3 Jerayah Davis 7.30, 3 Destiny Smith-Barnett 7.38; 60m prelims (24) Destiny Smith-Barrett 7.20 1h4; Jerayah Davis 7.25 1h1; Ashley Henderson 7.26 1h3; Micha Auzenne 7.35 1h5; 200m (25) Ashley Henderson 22.81 1h2; Simone Glenn 23.66 2h2; Drea Austin 23.89 1h1; Destiny Smith-Barnett 23.90 2h1; Rochene Smith (jam) 23.91 3h2; 200m prelims (24) Ashley Henderson 23.24 1h2; 400m (25) Emily Romo 54.07 1h2; 800m (25) Sami Henderson 2.04.83; 3.000m (25) Claire O'Brien 9.24.75; 60mh (25) Taylor Pegram 8.23; 60mh prelims (24) Micha Auzenne 8.11 1h4; Lorenda Holston 8.17 1h2; Taylor Pegram 8.29 1h1; HJ (25) 1 Shelley Spires 1.83, 2 Kaysee Pilgrim 1.80; PV (24) 1 Marissa Berry 4.20; 2 Allison Jeffries 4.10; 3 Alison Powers 4.10; 4 Kathryn Tomczak 4.10; LJ (24) Ayana Gales 6.17; TJ (25) Jannell Hadnot 13.26; SP (25) 1 Aaliyah Pete 17.18; 2 Brenn Flint 15.40; WT (24) Tiffany Gilmore 20.10; Pentathlon (23) 1 Jestena Mattson 3.828p (8.94; 1.64; 10.63; 5.73; 2.22.16); 2 Stella Clemens (ger) 3.783p (9.26; 1.61; 12.70; 5.68; 2.27.85); 3 Kyra Mohns 3.660p (9.09; 1.52; 11.99; 5.52; 2.24.87)

Ames -IA- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -Big 12 Conference Championships- (indoor)

Men
60m (25) 1 Senoj-jay Givans (jam) 6.59; 2 Maxwell Willis 6.67; 3 malik Givens 6.71; 4 Andrew Hudson 6.72
60m prelims (24) Senoj-Jay Givans (jam) 6.64 1h3; Maxwell Willis 6.73 1h2; Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 6.73 1h1; Malik Givens 6.74 1h2; Jalen Miller 6.76 2h1
200m (25) 1 Maxwell Willis 20.76; 2 Andrew Hudson 20.95; 3 Senoj-jay Givans (jam) 20.88; 4 Aldrich Bailey 21.04; 5 Terrell Smith 21.10; 6 Trevin Chambers 21.11
200m prelims (24) Andrew Hudson 20.87 1h2; Aldrich Bailey 20.92 1h5; Maxwell Willis 20.93 1h3; Terrell Smith 20.99 1h4
400m (25) 1 George Caddick (gbr) 46.17; 2 Kyle Collins 46.38; 3 Wil London 46.50; 4 aldrich Bailey 46.68; 5 Eric Foglantz 46.71, 6 Tre Daniels 47.16
400m prelims (24) George Caddick (gbr) 46.62 1h2; Kyle Collins 46.89 1h3; Aldrich Bailey 46.97 1h4; Eric Foglantz 47.06 1h1; Wil London 47.08 2h1; Tre Daniels 47.36 2h2; Steven Champlin 47.59 2h4
600 yards (25) 1 Jaymes Dennyson 1.09.35; 2 Byron Robinson 1.09.54; 3 Derrick Mokaleng 1.09.59
600 yards prelims (24) Jaymes Dennison 1.08.97 1h2; Derrick Mokaleng 1.09.65 2h2; Roshon Roomes 1.09.76 1h4
800m (25) 1 Strymar Livingston (jam) 1.48.40, 2 Zacharias Curran 1.48.43; 3 Charles Jones 1.48.70; 4 Bryce Hoppel 1.48.82; 5 Vincent Crisp 1.48.86
800m prelims (24) Vincent Crisp 1.48.96 1h1; Robert Uhr 1.49.81 1h2
1.000m (25) 1 Joshua Thompson 2.22.07; 2 Kain Ellis 2.23.55
3.000m (25) 1 Craig Nowak 8.03.70; 2 Hassan Abdi 8.04.46; 3 Kevyn Hoyos 8.05.75; 4 Dylan Blankenbaker 8.06.16
60mh (25) 1 Darien Tennon 7.86; 2 Spencer Dunlerley-Offor 7.88, 3 Rhys Phillips (bah) 7.88
60mh prelims (24) Spencer Dunkerley-Offor 7.80 1h2
HJ (25) 1 Christoff Bryan (jam) 2.24; 2 Trey Culver 2.21; 3 Dean White 2.16
PV (24) 1 Paulo Benavides 5.47; 2 Nick Maestretti 5.37; 3 Jake Albright 5.37; 4 Barrett Poth 5.37; 5 Nick Meyer 5.37

LJ (24) 1 Charles Brown 7.89; 2 Jacob Fincham-Dukes (gbr) 7.64; 3 Steffin McCarter 7.64
TJ (25) 1 Hayden McClean 16.49, 2 O'Brien Wasome (jam) 16.38; 3 Charles Brown 16.05; 4 Scotty Newton 15.99
SP (25) Nicolas Ceban (mda) 18.97
WT (24) 1 Gleb Dudarev (blr) 22.02; 2 Brady Grunder 21.01; 3 Mitch Dixon 20.31
Heptathlon (24-25)
1 Steele Wasik 5.817p (7.01; 7.03; 13.91; 2.03 - 8.02; 4.75; 2.45.72); 2 Wolf Mahler 5.804p (6.95; 6.99; 12.74; 1.88 - 8.27; 4.95; 2.34.44); 3 George Patrick 5.482p (7.01; 7.35; 12.12; 1.94 - 8.09; 4.15; 2.54.07) Women
60m (25) 1 Teahna Daniels 7.30; 2 Taylor Bennett 7.33;
60m prelims (24) Teahna Daniels 7.36 1h3; Leya Buchanan (can) 7.39 1h2; Taylor Bennett 7.40 1h1; Ama Pipi (gbr) 7.41 2h1
200m (25) 1 Ama Pipi (gbr) 23.19; 2 Taylor Bennett 23.24; 3 Teahna Daniels 23.53; 4 Kiana Horton 23.68; 5 Jedah Caldwell 23.75
200m prelims (24) Taylor Bennett 23.31 1h3; Ama Pipi (gbr) 23.48 1h4; Leya Buchanan (can) 23.76 1h1; Teahna Daniels 23.77 1h2
400m (25) 1 Chris-ann Gordon (jam) 51.79; 2 Zola Golden 52.11; 3 Leticia de Souza (bra) 52.62; 4 Kayla Heard 53.22; 5 Nicole Montgomery 53.40; 6 Daye Shon Roberson 53.73; Marika Brown 53.77
400m prelims (24) Zola Golden 53.21 1h4; Leticia De Souza (bra) 53.26 1h2; Chrisann Gordon (jam) 53.68 1h3
600 yards (25) 1 Kiana hawn 1.19.22; 2 Tiffany Terry 1.19.54
600 yards prelims (24) Adriana Newell 1.19.99 1h1; Tiffany Terry 1.20.05 2h1; Payton Baker 1.20.26 1h2; Kiana Hawn 1.20.33 2h2
800m (25) 1 Kaela Edwards 2.04.77; 2 Jasmine Staebler 2.05.94
1.000m (25) 1 Abbie Hetherington (gbr) 2.46.18; 2 Evelyne Guay (can) 2.46.52; 3 Chelsea Jarvis 2.47.13; 4 Aaliyah Miller 2.47.72
3.000m (25) 1 Maggie Montoya 9.14.68; 2 Hannah Richardson 9.16.02; 3 Brenley Goertzen 9.23.01; 4 Anna West 9.25.00; ...Aurora Dybedokken (nor) 9.31.72
5.000m (24) 1 Brenley Goertzen 16.02.80; 2 Lindsey Bradley 16.15.32; 3 Maggie Montoya 16.16.83; 4 Jillian Forsey 16.17.93; 5 Jocelyn Caro 16.18.54; 6 Aurora Dybedokken (nor) 16.22.94
60mh (25) 1 Rushelle Burton (jam) 8.09; 2 Ariel Jones 8.23; 3 Brittney Trought 8.34
60mh prelims (24) Rushelle Burton (jam) 8.03 1h1; Ariel Jones 8.28 1h2; Alexis Duncan 8.29 1h3; Olivia Haggerty 8.29 2h2
HJ (25) 1 Zarriea Willis 1.82; 2 Kimberly Williamson (jam) 1.82
PV (24) 1 Annie Rhodes 4.38; 2 McKenzie Shell 4.18; 3 Calile Spencer 4.18
LJ (24) 1 Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 6.53; 2 Sydney Conley 6.49; 3 Baileh Smith 6.36; 4 Claudette Allen (jam) 6.28,...7th Nafissatou Boixel (fra) 6.03
TJ (25) 1 Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 13.65; 2 Shardia Lawrence (jam) 13.39; 3 Viershanie Latham 13.18
SP (25) 1 Cion Hicks 16.69; 2 Jessica Woodward 16.56; 3 Elena Bruckner 16.13
WT (24) 1 Janee Kassanavoid 21.32; 2 Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 19.88
Pentathlon (24) 1 Kaylee Hinton 4.010p (8.51; 1.70; 9.26; 5.93; 2.19.48); 2 Jenna Pfeiffer 3.958p (8.85; 1.70; 11.35; 5.51; 2.18.75); 3 Makayla Stephens 3.780p (8.85; 1.67; 11.03; 5.61; 2.30.07); 4 Ariel Okorie (98) 3.758p (8.59; 1.64; 9.38; 5.74; 2.28.03); 5 Makaila Flannigan 8.70; 1.61, 10.23; 5.75; 2.29.11); 6 Talia Marquez 3.709p (9.20; 1.61; 10.47; 5.65; 2.22.54); 7 Morgan Coffman 3.700p (9.56; 1.76; 10.78; 5.01; 2.19.31)
4x400m (25) Baylor (T. Bennett; K. hawn; K. Horton; L. de Souza) 3.32.13

Nashville -TN- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -SEC Championships- (indoor)

Men
60m (25) 1 Christian Coleman 6.52; 2 Odean Skeen (jam) 6.60; 3 Kenzo Cotton 6.67; 4 Kendal Williams 6.67; 5 Raheem Chambers 6.70; 6 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 6.72; 7 Tremayne Acy 6.74; 8 Donte Jackson 6.75
60m prelims (24) Christian Coleman 6.54; Odean Skeen (jam) 6.61; Kendal Williams 6.61; Kenzo Cotton 6.65; Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 6.65; Donte Jackson 6.67; Tremayne Acy 6.67; Raheem Chambers (jam) 6.70
200m (25) Jereem Richards (tto) 20.34 1h2; Christian Coleman 20.50 2h2; Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.57 3h2; Kenzo Cotton 20.65 1h1; Teray Smith (bah) 20.93 2h1; Josh Washington 21.16 4h2

200m prelims (24) Jereem Richards (tto) 20.70; Christian Coleman 20.72; Tremayne Acy 20.80; Kenzo Cotton 20.85; Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.89; Teray Smith (bah) 20.92; Josh Washington 20.97; Jaron Flournoy 20.98
400m (25) Fred Kerley 45.21 1h2; Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 45.43 2h2; Obi Igbokwe 45.73 1h1; Mylik Kerley 45.75 2h1; Steven Gayle (jam) 45.97 3h1; Eric Futch 46.26 3h2; Stephan James (guy) 46.41 4h2; Eric Janise 46.76 4h1

400m prelims (24) Fred Kerley 44.94; Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 45.49; Mylik Kerley 45.80; Obi Igbokwe 46.03; Eric Futch 46.16; Eric Janise 46.18; Stephan James (guy) 46.26, Steven Gayle (jam) 46.28; Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 46.34; Michael Cherry 46.35; Randall Ceneus 46.56; Robert Grant 46.61; Richard Rose 46.76; Kahmari Montgomery 46.80; Jamarco Stephen (pur) 46.90; Juston Waters 47.17; Nathan Strother 47.18; Lamar Bruton 47.22; Jerrad Mason (bar) 47.29

800m (25) 1 Andres Arroyo (pur) 1.47.18, 2 Blair Henderson 1.47.53; 3 Crai Engels 1.47.54; 4 Ryan Manahan 1.48.00; 5 JaQwae Ellison 1.48.72; 6 Jacopo Lahbi (ita) 1.49.44
800m prelims (24) Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.48.64; Ryan Manahan 1.48.73; Craig Engels 1.48.69; Carlton Orange 1.49.05; Devin Dixon 1.49.30; Jacobo Lahbi (ita) 1.49.32

Mile (25) 1 Sean Tobin (irl) 4.00.18; 2 Trevor Gilley 4.00.47
3.000m (24) 1 Jack Bruce 7.58.61; 2 M J Erb 7.59.63; 3 Alfred Chelanga (ken) 8.02.30, 4 Cameron Villarreal 8.03.76; 5 Sid Vaughn 8.06.79; 6 Jacob Thomson 8.07.19; 7 Bryan Kamau 8.07.70
5.000m (25) 1 M J Erb 13.52.08; 2 Alfred Chelanga (ken) 13.58.61; 3 Antibahs Kosgei (ken) 13.59.72; 4 Andrew Rono (ken) 14.02.36
60mh (25) 1 Grant Holloway 7.64; 2 Wellington Zaza (lbr) 7.72; 3 Nick Anderson 7.74; 4 Angelo Goss 7.75; 5 Ruebin Walters (tto) 7.78
60mh prelims (24) Grant Holloway 7.66 1h1; Wellington Zaza (lbr) 7.72 1h2; Ruebin Walters (tto) 7.72 2h2; Angelo Goss 7.75 3h2; Davon Anderson 7.81 4h2; Nick Anderson 7.84 2h1; Larry Donald 7.84 4h3; Isaiah Moore 7.88 4h1
HJ (24) 1 Darius Carbin 2.18; 2 Keenon Lane 2.18
PV (25) 1 Audie Wyatt 5.46; 2 Will Herrscher 5.38, 3 Carl Johansson 5.30; 4 Aaron Owens 5.30; 5 Jacon Wooten 5.30
LJ (24) 1 KeAndre Bates 8.04; 2 Travonn White 7.93; 3 Will Williams 7.86; 4 Tim Duckworth 7.80; 5 Grant Holloway 7.73; 6 Andreas Trajkovski (den) 7.71; 7 Fred Dorsey 7.68; 8 Rayvon Grey 7.67; 9 Yann Randrianasolo (fin) 7.57
TJ (25) 1 KeAndre Bates 16.81; 2 Clive Pullen (jam) 16.61; 3 Clayton Brown 16.58
SP (25) 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 19.60; 2 Brian Williams 19.06; 3 Kord Ferguson 18.66; 4 Kyle Felpel 18.56; 5 Eric Favors 18.45; 6 Nikolas Huffman 18.42; 7 Josh Awotunde (ngr) 18.34; 8 Ben Bonhurst 18.25 WT (24) 1 Daniel Haugh 23.06; 2 Johnie Jackson 22.48; 3 Alex Poursanidis (cyp) 22.25; 4 Elias Hakansson (swe) 21.81; 5 A J McFarland 21.06; 6 David Cline 20.64; 7 Austin Cook 20.57
Heptathlon (24-25) 1 Devon Williams 6.047p (6.80; 7.42; 14.51; 1.94 - 7.77; 4.80; 2.48.71); 2 Lindon Victor (gnr) 5.851p (6.94; 7.03; 16.02; 2.00 - 8.26; 4.70; 2.52.95); 3 Karl Saluri (est) 5.731p (6.96; 7.60; 14.27; 1.82 -8.30, 4.50; 2.45.18); 4 Gabe Moore 5.688p (7.02; 7.30; 14.31; 1.94 - 8.45; 4.50; 2.46.79); 5 Bad Culp 5.630p (6.97; 6.54; 13.50; 1.94 - 8.24; 5.20; 2.57.45); 6 Derek Jacobus 5.485p (7.06; 7.18; 12.92; 1.94 - 8.71; 4.50; 2.48.19); 7 Markus Leemet (est9 5.434p 87.07; 7.09; 14.35; 1.85 - 8.51; 4.40; 2.51.37); 8 Chris Stone 5.407p (7.11; 6.61; 12.51; 1.91 - 8.36; 5.00; 2.58.69); 9 Nathan Hite 5.309p (6.99; 6.78; 12.43; 1.82 - 8.32; 4.20; 2.45.97); 10 Rauno Liitmae (est) 5.296p (7.33; 6.67; 13.05; 1.94 - 8.61; 4.30; 2.43.41)
4x400m (25) Texas A & M (F. Kerley; R. Rose; D. Dixon; M. Kerley) 3.02.39 1h2; Florida (K. Fasasi; G. Holloway; E. Futch, T J Holmes) 3.02.73 2h2; Alabama (S. Bowden; S. Gayle; J. Lahbi; J. Richards) 3.02.92 3h2; Arkansas (K. Mowatt; J. Stephen; E. Janise; O. Igbokwe) 3.04.93 4h2; LSU (J. Flournoy; N. Mitchell- Blake; M. Vherry; L. Bruton) 3.05.45 1h1
Women
60m (25) 1 Aleia Hobbs 7.18, 2 Javianne Oliver 7.22; 3 Kortnei Johnson 7.27, 4 Quanesha Burks 7.28, 5 Jada Martin 7.31; 6 Mikah Brisco 7.31; 7 Cassondra Hall 7.32; 8 Kate Hall 7.35
60m prelims (24) Aleia Hobbs 7.21; Javianne Oliver 7.22; Kortnei Johnson 7.26; Jada Martin 7.26; Cassondra Hall 7.26; Mikiah Brisco 7.28; Kate Hall 7.28, Jonielle Smith (jam) 7.31; Shania Collins 7.36; Kiara Parker 7.36, Aaliyah Brown 7.36; Amber Ivy 7.37; Brenessa Thompson (guy) 7.37; Destiny Carter 7.39

200m (25) Jada Martin 22.92 1h2; Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 23.31 2h2; Danyel White 23.42 1h1; Aaliyah Brown 23.44 2h1; Diamond Spaulding 23.46 3h1; Shania Collins 23.51 4h1; Destiny Carter 23.51 3h2; Kortnei Johnson 23.55 4h2
200m prelims (24) Jada Martin 22.99; Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 23.37; Daneyl White 23.43; Shania Collins 23.50; Destiny Carter 23.50; Aliyah Brown 23.60; Kortnei Johnson 23.61; Diamond Spaulding 23.64; Takeyra Roberson 23.69; Jenae Ambrose (bah) 23.71; Brenessa Thompson (guy) 23.73; LaQuisha Jackson 23.77

400m (25) Daina Harper 52.03 1h2; Sharrika Barrett 52.09 2h2; Alex Gholston 52.49 1h1; Travia Jones 53.09 2h1; Rachel Misher 53.31 3h1; Jaevin Reed 53.56 3h2
400m prelims (24) Daina Harper 51.77; Sharrika Barnett 52.46; Travia Jones 53.19; Rachel Misner 53.53; Damajahnee Birch 53.72; Alex Gholston 53.73; Jaevin Reed 53.76; Briana Haith 53.83; Jennifer Edobi (ngr) 53.84; Kimber Payne 53.92; Askana Lawrence (jam) 53.93; Dominique Williams (tto) 53.96

800m (25) 1 Jazmine Fray 2.02.62; 2 Ruby Stauber 2.04.31; 3 Maddle McHugh 2.05.38; 4 Ceara Watson 2.05.86
Mile (25) 1 Karissa Schweizer 4.37.44; 2 Morgan schuetz 4.38.45; 3 Rhianwedd Price (gbr) 4.39.89; ..6th Ffion Price (gbr) 4.43.53

3.000m (24) 1 Karissa Schweizer 9.18.32; 2 Taylor Werner 9.20.92; 3 Veronica Eder 9.21.53; 4 Katy Kunc 9.25.54; 5 Taylor Tubbs 9.36.77; 6 Emily Bean 9.28.53; 7 Regan Ward 9.28.54
5.000m (25) 1 Taylor Werner 16.04.05; 2 Veronica Eder 16.07.74; 3 Jamie Kempfer 16.10.15
60mh (25) 1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 8.02; 2 Vanessa Clerveaux 8.05; 3 Mikiah Brisco 8.06; 4 Skylar Ross-Ransom 8.21; 5 Tonea Marshall 8.21; 6 Brittley Humphrey 8.24

60mh prelims (24) Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 8.06 1h2; Mikiah Brisco 8.13 1h1; Jacklyn Howell 8.21 1h3; Skylar Ross-Ransom 8.23 2h3; Tonea Marshall 8.23 2h1; Vanesssa Clerveaux 8.27 3h3; Brittley Humphrey 8.29 2h2; Taranisha Taylor 8.31 3h1; Faith Ross 8.34 4h3; Domonique Turner 8.34 3h4
HJ (25) 1 Madeline fagan 1.87; 2 Tatiana Gusin (mda) 1.84

PV (24) 1 Victoria Weeks 4.57; 2 Alexis Weeks 4.57; 3 Olivia Gruver 4.49; 4 Lakan Taylor 4.33; 5 Emily Gunderson 4.33; 6 Sarah Bell 6.25; 7 Lindsey Murray 4.15; 8 Desiree Freier 4.15; Callie Watson 4.15
LJ (24) 1 Sha ́keela Saunders 6.82; 2 Quanesha Burks 6.76; 3 Keturah Orji 6.72; 4 Kate Hall 6.40; 5 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.38; 6 Darrielle McQueen 6.36; 7 Destiny Carter 6.35; 8 Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 6.30; Taliyah Brooks 6.30; 10 Yanis David (fra) 6.21; 11 Tiffany Flynn 6.16; 12 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile (fra) 6.14; Leah Lott 6.14; 14 Cidaea' Woods 6.12

TJ (25) 1 Keturah Orji 14.32; 2 Yanis David (fra) 13.69; 3 Simone Charley 13.54; 4 Tiffany Flynn 13.53; 5 Marshay Ryan 13.46; 6 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile (fra) 13.39; 7 Sha'keela Saunders 13.32; 8 Darrielle McQueen 13.29; 9 Natasha Dicks 13.24; 10 Jakayla Hand 13.11
SP (24) 1 Raven Saunders 19.07; 2 Janeah Stewart 17.31; 3 Haley Teel 17.02; 4 Lloydricia Cameron 16.82; 5 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 16.37; 6 Alycia Springs 15.37

WT (25) 1 Janeah Stewart 23.18; 2 Jasmine Manigault 21.58; 3 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 21.49; 4 Raven Saunders 21.36; 5 Asianna Covington 20.98; 6 Shelby Ashe 20.81; 7 Brianna Smith 20.61; 8 Alison Ondrusek 20.59
Pentathlon (24) 1 Kendell Williams 4.686p (8.04; 1.84; 12.66; 6.49; 2.19.65); 2 Taliyah Brooks 4.450p (8.14; 1.78; 11.53; 6.40; 2.22.22); 3 Leigha Brown 4.379p (8.41, 1.75; 13.05; 5.91; 2.16.41); 4 Kelsey Herman 4.226p (8.46; 1.78; 12.00; 5.87; 2.23.51); 5 Louisa Grauvogel 4.187p (8.41; 1.63; 12.71; 5.98; 2.19.69); 6 Stacey Destin 4.166p (8.57; 1.81; 10.88; 5.77; 2.21.32); 7 Shaina Burns 4.005p (8.96; 1.69; 13.63; 5.40; 2.21.34); 8 Brittany Kelly 3.881p (8.49; 1.72; 9.28; 5.61; 2.24.10), 9 Sarah Goodale 3.878p (8.77; 1.63; 10.11; 5.62; 2.16.17); 10 Zaria Tillman 3.763p (8.73; 1.57; 10.89; 5.71; 2.25.89)

4x400m (25) LSU (K. Payne; J. Martin; R.Misher; T. Jones) 3.31.50 1h3; Florida (B. Johnson; D. Gause; T. Sharpe; S. Barnett) 3.32.06 1h2; Arkansas (C. Watson; D. Birch; B. Swinton; D. Harper) 3.32.27 2h2, Texas A & M (J. Reed; D. White; J. Fray; K. Baird) 3.32.56 2h3

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 25.2.2017 -Fastrack Last Chance- (indoor)

Men
60m 1 Stephen headley (bar) 6.74; 2 Brian Sosoo 6.76; 3 John Lundy 6.77; 200m Brendon Rodney (can) 20.86 1h2; John Lundy 20.88 2h2; 400m Andre Clarke (jam) 46.78 1h1; Romel Lewis (jam) 47.66 2h1; Christopher Naliali (civ) 47.67 3h1; 500m Donte Holmes 1.02.17; 800m Sadiki White (jam) 1.51.19; 3.000m Ben Rainero 8.08.88; 60mh 1 Patrick Prince 7.81; 2 Brian Richards (can) 7.88
Women

60m Mikele Barber 7.36; 300m 1 Asha Ruth 38.47 1h1; Pariis García (pur) 38.64 2h1; 60mh Jessie Gaines 8.36 1h1; LJ Jessie Gaines 6.17; SP Monique Riddick 17.47

Roxbury -MA- (United States), 24-25.2.2016 -NEICAAA Championships- (indoor)

Men
60m Naukym Morton 6.72; 800m 1 Trevor Guerrera 1.48.99; 2 Paul Duffey 1.49.05; 3 Dage Minors (ber) 1.49.10; 4 Richard Grudzwick 1.49.90; LJ Kyle Darrow 7.46; Heptathlon Nick Fofana 5.217p (7.33; 6.59; 13.36; 1.96 - 8.38; 4.20; 2.55.07)
Women
400m Shattajah Wattely 54.18; 60mh Jessica Lee 8.39

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -Big South Conference Championships- (indoor)

Women
60m prelims (25) Lilla Juhasz (hun) 7.58 1h3; 60mh (26, heats 25) Lilla Juhasz (hun) 8.36 (8.35 1h1); WT (26) Marthaline Cooper 21.18

Johnson City -TN- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -Southern Conference Championships- (indoor)

Men
60m (26, heats 25) Matthew Moore 6.77 (6.75 1h); in heats: Joshia Johnson 6.78 1h3; 3.000m (25) Arsene Guillorel (fra) 8.15.26; HJ (26) Keyth Fightmaster 2.16
Women
60m prelims (25) Katrina Seymour (bah) 7.50 1h3; 200m (26) Katrina Seymour (bah) 24.32 1h2; 400m (26) Katrina Seymour (bah) 55.91; 3.000m (25) Karisa Nelson 9.34.87; 60mh (26) Kyra Atkins 8.32; Pentathlon (25) Selena Popp 3.779p (9.37; 1.75, 11.13; 5.77; 2.33.85)

Cedar Falls -IA- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -Missouri Valley Championships- (indoor)

Men
60m (26) 1 Brandon Carnes 6.60; 2 Derrius Rodgers 6.64; 60m prelims (27) Brandon Carnes 6.64 1h1; Derrius Rodgers 6.67 1h1; 200m (26) Brandon Carnes 21.30; 400m (26) 1 Ben Montgomery 47.57; 2 Warren Hazel (skn) 47.63; 3 Bas Van Leersum (ned) 48.66; 60mh (26) Marcus Neely 7.82; 60mh prelims (25) Jon Rus 7.78 1h1; HJ (26) Kyle Landon 2.25; PV (25) Chad Weaver 5.22; LJ (25) 1 Hunter Veith 7.78; 2 Kyle Landon 7.46; SP (26) Jared Kern 19.08; WT (25) Isaac Ingram 21.19; Heptathlon (25-26) 1 Hunter Veith 5.813p (7.06; 7.27; 13.07; 2.05 - 8.10; 5.10; 3.01.08); 2 Ben Johnson 5.304p (7.19; 6.88; 13.46; 1.93 - 8.32; 4.40; 3.03.10)
Women
60m (26) 1 Nikki Larch-Miller 7.38; 2 Mystique Thompson 7.42; 3 Marissa Kurtimah 7.42; 60m prelims (25) Nikki Larch-Miller 7.39 1h1; 400m (26) Amanda McClain 54.64; 60mh (26) 1 Nikki Larch-Miller 8.22; 2 Taylor Larch-Miller 8.30; 3 Mary Young 8.34; 60mh prelims (25) Taylor Larch-Miller 8.21 1h1; Nikki Larch-Miller 8.25 1h3; LJ (25) 1 Amanda McClain 6.17; 2 Nikki Larch-Miller 6.11; Pentathlon (25) 1 Breanne Borman 4.054p (8.68; 1.72; 12.71; 5.75; 2.28.24); 2 Marteisha Caines 3.962p (8.55; 1.69; 11.25; 5.53; 2.22.29); 3 Gavin Yetter 3.742p (8.78; 1.54; 12.99; 5.48; 2.29.52); 4 Lauren Frederick 3.698p (8.80; 1.57; 9.98; 5.50; 2.20.48); 5 Claudia Rojo (esp) 3.659p (9.02; 1.54; 10.97; 5.65; 2.22.81)

Findlay -OH- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -GLIAC Championships- (indoor)

Men
60m (26) 1 Reginald Thomas 6.73; 2 Jonte Baker 6.80; 60m prelims (25) Reginald Thomas 6.74 1h2; 400m prelims (25) Myles Pringle 47.97 1h5; 60mh prelims (25) Rami Gharsalli (tun) 7.81 1h3; HJ (26) Hunter Weeks 2.15; LJ (25) Marquise Corbett 7.81; SP (26) 1 Coy Blair 19.54; 2 Elijah Talj 18.15; 3 Ben Hahler 18.05; WT (25) 1 Daniel Roberts 21.03; 2 Alex Hill 21.00; 3 Jordan Crayon 20.81; 4 Bryn Campbell 20.68
Women
WT (25) Tynelle Gumbs (bvi) 21.45

New York -NY- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -Ivy League Championships- (indoor)

Men
60m prelims (25) Carrington Akosa 6.77 1h1; 400m (26) Marc-Andre Alexandre 47.79; 800m (26) Myles Marshall 1.48.98; 3.000m (25) James Radon 8.04.87; PV (25) August Kiles 5.40; TJ (26) Efe Uwaifo (gbr)

15.82; WT (25) 1 Rudy Winkler 23.05; 2 Adam Kelly 22.62; Heptathlon (25-26) 1 Austin Jamerson 5.756p (7.13; 7.32; 12.71; 2.08 - 8.15; 4.55; 2.48.57); 2 Nico Robinson 5.438p (7.09; 7.16; 12.97; 1.81 - 8.32; 4.55; 2.56.65); 3 Benjamin Ose 5.254p (7.10; 6.99; 11.88; 1.81 - 8.73; 4.55; 2.48.65)
Women

60m (26) 1 Gabrielle Thomas 7.31; 2 Ngozi Musa 7.45;60m prelims (25) Gabrielle Thomas 7.29 1h1; 200m (26) Gabrielle Thomas 22.88 1h2; Imani Solan 23.80 2h2; Akua Obeng-Akrofi (gha) 24.13 1h1; 200m prelims (25) Gabrielle Thomas 23.20 1h1; 400m (26) Akua Obeng-Akrofi (gha) 54.10 1h2; Jade Miller 54.29 2h2; 500m (26) Taysia Radoslav (can) 1.12.54; 3.000m (25) Henna Rustami 9.34.66; 5.000m (26) 1 Judy Pendergast 16.07.26; 2 Natalie Tanner 16.08.80; 60mh (26) 1 Cha'Mia Rothwell 8.30; 2 Brittany Stenekes (can) 8.54; 3 Livia Gauntlett (gbr) 8.59; 60mh prelims (25) Cha'Mia Rothwell 8.37 1h2; Breanne Bygrave (98) 8.53 1h1; PV (25) Allison Harris 4.15; LJ (25) 1 Cha'Mia Rothwell (98) 6.17; 2 Simi Fajemisin (gbr) 6.07; SP (26) Nikki Okwelogu (ngr) 16.52; WT (25) Julia Ratcliffe (nzl) 20.45; Pentathlon (25) 1 Zoe Hugues (gbr) 4.093p (8.71; 1.64; 12.07; 6.07; 2.21.62); 2 Maia Craver 3.774p (8.83; 1.49; 11.53; 5.82; 2.22.24); 3 Elena Brown-Soler (98) 3.677p (8.83; 1.67; 9.04; 5.38; 2.23.18)

Boston -MA- (United States), 26.2.2017 -Boston University Last Chance- (indoor)

Men
60m 1 Mobolade Ajomale (can) 6.64; 2 Joel Thomas 6.77; 3 Charles Greaves (bar) 6.81; in heats: Christopher Belcher 6.73 1h3; 200m Christopher Belcher 20.59 1h1; Mobolade Ajomale (can) 20.85 2h1; Solomon Afful (gha) 21.21 3h1; 400m Je'Von Hutchison 46.85 1h1; Emmanuel Tugumisirize (uga) 47.25 2h1; Joel Roberson 47.26 3h1; Harris DeAngelo 47.68 1h2; 800m Ethan Homan 1.50.20; Mile 1 Edward Cheserek (ken) 3.52.01; 2 Kyle Merber 3.52.22; 3 Johny Gregorek 3.53.15; 4 Ford Palmer 3.54.92; 5 Dan Huling 3.57.99; 6 Liam Dee (gbr) 3.58.19; 7 Julian Oakley (nzl) 3.58.27; 8 Sampson Laari (gha) 3.58.75; 9 Steven Mangan 3.59.49, 10 Donn Cabral 3.59.86; 11 Nick Ross 3.59.86; 12 Matt Hugues (can) 4.00.69; 3.000m Johannes Motschmann (ger) 8.07.75; 5.000m 1 Mo Ahmed (can) 13.04.60; 2 Eric Jenkins 13.05.85; 3 Ben True 13.06.74; 4 Ryan Hill 13.07.61; 5 Woody Kincaid 13.12.22; 6 Lopez Lomong 13.12.27; 7 Kemoy Campbell (jam) 13.14.45; 8 Chris Derrick 13.19.35; 9 Tommy Curtin 13.47.22; 10 Jacob Choge (ken) 14.04.51; 11 Paul Luevano 14.08.57; ... 13th Gatien Airiau (fra) 14.24.63; 60mh Javier López (esp) 7.92; LJ Charles Greaves (bar) 7.45
Women
60m Shenel Crooke (skn) 7.50; 200m Janet Amponsah (gha) 23.64 1h2; Kaina Martinez (biz) 23.72 1h1; India Brown 23.77 2h1; Shenel Crooke (skn) 23.94 3h1; Gemma Acheampong (gha) 24.15 2h2; 400m Grace Claxton (pur) 52.64 1h1; Carly Muscaro 52.87 2h1; Emilie Cowan 53.93 3h1; Ayodele Adesany 54.58 4h1; 800m 1 Cecilia Barowski 2.04.26; 2 Ce'aira Brown 2.04.28; 3 Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 2.04.45; 4 Agnes Abu (gha) 2.04.63; 1.000m Caitlyn Abelseth 2.48.69; Mile Stephanie Schappert 4.35.39; 3.000m 1 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 9.02.61; 2 Katie Jensen 9.05.66; 3 Katrina Coogan 9.11.74; 5.000m 1 Molly Huddle 15.01.64; 2 Emily Sisson 15.02.10; 3 Regan Rome 16.03.45

Fairfax -VA- (United States), 26.2.2017 -Last Chance Meet- (indoor)

Men
60m 1 PJ Lutharp 6.80; 2 Justin Hunter 6.80; 60mh 1 Trey Holloway 7.87; 2 Charles Graham 7.96 Women
60mh Jenea MacCammon (guy) 8.57

Indianapolis -IN- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -GLVC Championships- (indoor)

Men
60mh (26) Blake Alexander 7.93

Youngstown -OH- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -Horizon League Championships- (indoor)

Men
60mh Chad Zallow 6.77 (6.77 1h3); 60mh 1 Chad Zallow 7.61; 2 Nate Pozolinski 7.82; SP Ryan Booth 18.40; Heptathlon Tim Holzapfel 5.276p (7.33; 6.70; 10.74; 2.01 - 8.18; 4.25; 2.47.09)
Women
60mh Amber Eles 8.44

Anderson -IN- (United States), 25.2.2017 -Fred Wilt Invitational-

Women

WT 1 Sultana Frizell (can) 23.61; 2 Felisha Johnson 22.32 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Toronto (Canada), 25-26.2.2017 -Ontario University Association Championships- (indoor)

Men
60m (25) Kyle Thompson 6.80; in heats (24) Keysean Powell 6.78 1h3; 300m (24) 1 Ramzi Abdulahi 33.83; 2 Brandon Shirk 33.92; 600m (25) 1 Thomas Land 1.18.84; 2 Sacha Smart 1.19.05; 3 Corey Bellemore 1.19.25; 1.000m (24) 1 Sacha Smart 2.23.13; 2 Thomas Land 2.23.76; 3 Corey Bellemore 2.23.87; WT (24) Jared Skeath 20.23
Women
60m (25) 1 Shyvonne Roxborough 7.44; 2 Joy Spear Chief-Morris 7.50; 300m (24) Katrina Innanen 38.98; 600m (25) 1 Jazz Shukla 1.30.27; 2 Madeleine Kelly 1.30.66; 1.000m (24) 1 Lucia Stafford 2.44.44; 2 Madeleine Kelly 2.46.21; 3 Jazz Shukla 2.46.50; 4 Cheryse Mitton 2.47.62; 1.500m (25) 1 Gabriela Stafford 4.16.42; 2 Lucia Stafford 4.16.51; 3 Julie-Anne Staehli 4.26.34; 4 Cheryse Milton 4.26.98; 3.000m (24) 1 Kristina Popadich 9.31.07; 2 Julie-Anne Satehli 9.33.73; 60mh (24) 1 Joy Spear Chie-Morris 8.28; 2 Sarah Hammond 8.28 (8.28 1h1); 3 Devyani Biswal 8.35; 4 Tania Bambi 8.37; PV (24) Robin Bone 4.00; SP (24) 1 Sarah Mitton 15.75; 2 Ashley Connell 15.48; Pentathlon (24) Kaleigh Hole 3.834p (9.02; 1.74; 12.46; 5.38; 2.32.00)

Quebec City (Canada), 25-25.2.2017 -RESQ Championships- (indoor)

Women
60m (24) Emy Beliveau 7.42; 600m (24) Maite Bouchard 1.29.82

Special service to RUN Blog Run by Carles Baronet @Trackinsun , USA indoor 2016-17 (10).pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required