United States & Canada Results, 2016-2017, number 15, compiled by Carles Baronet

| 0 Comments

This is our 15th report on results from Carles Baronet for the USA and Canada in 2017. Our friend from Catalonia provides results from around the world for RunBlogRun. Follow Carles at @trackinsun on twitter as well!

Crouser_RyanW-USOlyTr16.jpgRyan Crouser, photo by PhotoRun.net

UNITED STATES and CANADA results 2016-17 number 15

Bradenton -FL- (United States), 17.3.2017 -IMG Academy Invitational-

Men
100m (0.1) Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 10.46; 400m Ryan Harrington 48.06; 110mh (2.3) Gabriel Constantino (bra) 14.04 (14.08 (0.6) 1h1)
Women
200m (2.8) Chantel Malone (bvi) 24.02

Jacksonville -FL- (United States), 24.3.2017 -Spring Break Invitational-

Men
100m (24) (-1,0) Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 10.58; 200m (24) h1 (-0,5) 1 Vinicius Moraes (bra) 21.17; 2 Xavier Atkins 21.31; 3 Justin Walker 21.33; 400m (24) McDaniel Olivier 47.64; 1.500m (24) 1 Nick Morken 3.49.24; 2 Tyler Stahl 3.49.62; 110mh (24) (-2,1) 1 Malcolm Anderson 14.08; 2 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 14.16; 400mh (24) Kalmon Stokes 51.39; DT (24) Greg Thompson (gbr) 58.70; JT (24) 1 Nicolás Quijera (esp) 73.21; 2 Curtis Thompson 72.54
Women
200m (24) h1 (-0,5) 1 Jacquelyn Baldwin 23.97; 2 Samantha Henry-Robinson (jam) 24.06; 100mh (24) h1 (-0,9) 1 Raven Clay 13.23; 2 LaVonne Idlette (dom) 13.64; 3 Lilla Juhasz (hun) 13.99; 400mh (24) 1 Noelle Montcalm (can) 57.57; 2 Lisa Meneau (can) 58.12; TJ (24) Claudine de Jesus (bra) 12.84 (1.0); SP (24) Brittany Crew (can) 17.49; HT (24) 1 Julia Ratcliffe (nzl) 62.57; 2 Claudia Ababio 57.32

Tallahassee -FL- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Florida State Relays-

Men
100m (24) (1.5) 1 Edward Clarke (jam) 10.34; 2 Cra'Vorkian Carson 10.38; 3 Kieran Showler-Davis (gbr) 10.45; 4 Terry Jernigan 10.47; 200m (24) h1 (0.2) 1 Steven Gayle (jam) 20.48; 2 Randall Ceneus 20.87; 3 Jamal Pitts 20.99; 4 Zachary Gunnz 21.03, 5 Terry Jernigan 21.17; h2 (1.3) 1 Dentarius Locke 20.79; 2 Kemar Hyman (cay) 20.92; 3 Kieran Showler-Davis (gbr) 20.98; 4 Raheem Chambers (jam) 21.25; 200m 200m High School (24) (-0,5) Marquel Pittman 21.11; 400m (24) 1 Nathon Allen (jam) 46.63; 2 Alex Amankwah (gha) 46.65; 3 Teray Smith (jbah) 46.79; 4 Khalil Henderson 47.01; 5 Steven Simpkins 47.63; 1.500m (24) 1 Zak Seddon (gbr) 3.44.08; 2 Harry Mulenga (zam) 3.44.43; 3 Michael Hall 3.48.00; 110mh (24) (0.6) Angelo Goss 14.03; 110mh High School (24) (0.0) Trey Cunningham 13.50; 2.000m St (24) Ricardo Estremera (pur) 5.43.07; HJ (24) 1 Ed'Ricus Williams 2.20; James Harris 2.20; PV (24) Will Herrscher 5.23; LJ (24) Mark Rubalcaba 7.49 (nwi); TJ (24) Phillip Young 15.98 (nwi); SP (24) 1 Austin Droogsma 19.21; 2 Kord Ferguson 18.04; DT (24) 1 Emmanuel Onyia (jam) 56.86; 2 Austin Droogsma 55.06; 3 Joe Williams 54.65; 4 Chadrick DaCosta (jam) 54.38; 5 Kord Ferguson 54.35; JT (24) Emron Gibbs (grn) 70.27
Women
100m (24) (0.9) 1 Diamond Gause 11.64; 2 Janel Pate 11.75; 3 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.86; 4 Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.87; 200m (24) h1 (-0,2) 1 Charonda Williams 23.38, 2 Cambrya Jones 23.51; h2 (0.6) 1 Jenae Ambrose (bah) 23.66; 2 Alex Gholston 23.80; 3 Domonique Williams (tto) 23.85; 200m High School (24) (-0.7) 1 Karimah Davis 23.38; 2 KaTia Seymour 23.74; 400m (24) 1 Shaquania Dorsett (bah) 53.47; 2 Mariam Kromah (lbr) 54.57; 3 Sashel Brown 54.59; 1.500m Dana Dillistone 4.27.39; 100mh (24) (0.9) 1 Cortney Jones 13.06; 2 Jean Mulern 13.16; 3 Jeanine Williams 13.17; 4 Kenya Collins 13.59; PV (24) Jessie Johnson 4.13; LJ (24) Der'Renae Freeman 6.30 (nwi); SP (24) Gleneve Grange (jam) 15.88; DT (24) 1 Kellion Knibb (jam) 60.85; 2 Gleneve Grange (jam) 56.41; HT (24) 1 Veronika Kanuchová (svk) 65.21; 2 Dannielle McConnell 61.24; 3 Jasmine Manigault 59.70; 4 Nadia Maffo (ita) 58.28

Abilene -TX- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Wes Kittley Invitational-

Men

DT (24) 1 Kai Schmidt (ger) 61.74; 2 Duke Kocinski 55.88; 3 Morgan Knight 55.70 Women
DT (24) 1 Daisy Osakue (ita) 57.49; 2 Norma Cunigan 53.25

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 24.3.2017 -Samford Challenge-

Men
Mile Arsene Guillorel (fra) 4.10.20; PV Tray Oates 5.36 Women
200m (-1,0) Niata Alexander 24.11

Spokane -WA- (United States), 23-24.3.2017 -Sam Adams Classic-

Men
400m Kaizer Gillispie 47.83; HT (23) Brock Eager 68.60

Raleigh -NC- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Raleigh Relays-

Men
100m (24) Joel Thomas 10.56 (-1,2) 1h1; Chidi Okezie (ngr) 10.57 (1.2) 1h2; 200m (25) Rodney Rowe 21.21 (-1,2) 1h1; Cravont Charleston 21.26 (-1,4) 1h2; Caleb Gabriel 21.31 (-1,2) 2h1; 400m (24) Myles Pringle 45.99 1h1; Raymond Kibet (ken) 46.36 2h1; Bershawn Jackson 46.39 3h1; Roxroy Cato (jam) 47.52 1h5; Andre Clarke (jam) 47.94 4h1; Tyler Underwood 47.94 1h2; 800m (25) h1 1 Matt Molinaro 1.49.30; 2 Ian Jones 1.49.74; 3 Stefano Migliorati (ita) 1.49.91; 4 Zachery Emrich 1.50.73; 5 Jimmy Hollingsworth 1.50.88; 1.500m (24) James Randon 3.42.33 1h8; Ryan Adams 3.42.90 2h8; George Parsons 3.44.52 3h8; Troy Reeder 3.44.83 4h8; Noah Kauppila 3.45.09 5h8; Donnie Cowart 3.45.18 6h8; Daniel García (esp) 3.45.39 7h8; Justin Kiprotich (ken) 3.46.22 8h8; William Paulson (gbr) 3.46.52 9h8; Joe Stilin 3.46.60 10h8; Willy Fink 3.47.09 1h7; Garrett O'Toole 3.47.41 11h8; Thomas Koringo (ken) 3.47.92 2h7; Ryan Thompson 3.48.20 3h7; Martin Martinez 3.48.21 4h7; Colin Schultz 3.48.99 1h6; Kelvin Kirui (kne) 3.49.03 5h7; Hylnur Andresson (isl) 3.49.19 1h5; Sebastian Fischbach (aut) 3.49.30 6h7; 5.000m (24) h1 1 Henry Wynne 13.43.53; 2 Caleb Hoover 13.47.11; 3 Luis Orta (ven) 13.49.00; 4 Matt McClintock 13.49.23; 5 Brandon Doughty 13.53.78; 6 Jake Edwards 13.54.39; 7 Chad Noelle 13.57.03; 8 Austin Steagall 13.58.14; 9 Matthew Elliott 14.03.46; 10 Adam Craig (gbr) 14.07.03; 11 Erick Rotich (ken) 14.08.50; 12 Conor Lundy 14.09.45; h4 1 Sherod Hardt 14.01.39; 2 Thomas Madden 14.05.05; 3 Euan Makepeace (gbr) 14.05.25; h3 Emmanuel Rotich (ken) 14.05.88; 10.000m (24) 1 Edwin Kibichiy (ken) 28.38.06; 2 Zach Herriott 28.44.22; 3 Jacob Thompson 28.47.55; 4 James Ngandu (ken) 28.50.75; 5 Clark Ruiz 28.52.46; 6 Amon Kemboi (ken) 28.57.45; 7 Alan Peterson 29.04.02; 8 Azaria kirwa (ken) 29.05.57; 9 Brent Demarest 29.07.78; 10 Kyle Masterson 29.10.59; 11 Mark Derrick 29.12.27; 12 Tom Nobles 29.13.35; ...18th Manuel De Backer (ned) 29.29.17; 110mh (24) (-0,1) 1 Trey Holloway 14.09; 2 Will Agodu 14.10; 400mh (25) Rilwan Awolonwe 50.83; DT (24) Courtland Clavette 57.19; HT (25) 1 Conner Neu 67.92; 2 Charlie Ionata 65.99
Women
100m (24) Madeline Price 11.69 (2.9) 1h1; 200m (25) Gabriele Cunningham 24.16 (1.1) 1h1; 400m (24) Yanique Haye-Smith (jam) 53.22 1h1; Cierra Dunston 54.60 2h1; McKinely McNeill 54.88 3h1; Haisha Kikelomo Bisiolu (ngr) 55.03 1h2; 800m (25) h1 1 Kenyetta Iyevbele 2.06.01; 2 Emily Richards 2.06.06; 1.500m (24) Helen Schlachtenhaufen 4.18.25 1h8; Sarah Berger 4.19.79 2h8; Hannah Segrave (gbr) 4.2180 3h8; Piper Donaghu 4.22.48 4h8; Kimberly Johansen 4.23.05 5h8; Emily Richards 4.23.21 1h7; Meredith Rizzo 4.24.87 6h8; Mackenzie Andrews 4.25.05 1h6; Ellie Abrahamson 4.25.10 2h7; Josephine Thestrup (den) 4.25.21 7h8; Emily Waligurski 4.25.40 8h8; Aynslee Van Graan (rsa) 4.26.14 9h8; Clare Peabody 4.26.46 10h8; Haley Pierce 4.26.68 11h8; Haley Yost 4.26.72 2h6; Erin McDonald 4.27.04 3h6; Morgan Ilse 4.27.12 3h7; Elizabeth McGroarty 4.27.57 4h6; Charlotte Imer (aus) 4.27.61 4h7; 5.000m (24) h5 1 Allie Buchalski 15.35.55; 2 Erin Teschuk 15.50.61; 3 Elly Henes 16.01.73; 4 Ryen Frazier 16.02.39, 5 Bethany Sachtleben 16.05.52; 6 Rachel Johnson 16.06.25; 7 Savannah Carnahan 16.21.43; 8 Neil Crosby 16.22.55; 9 Leah Hanle (ger) 16.24.45; 10 Kimberly Ruck 16.24.98; 11 Samanta Hamilton 16.26.72; 12 Alyssa Rudawsky 16.28.84; 10.000m (24) 1 Erika Kemp 33.36.26; 2 Eden Meyer 33.43.36; 3 Caroline Sang (ken) 33.44.44; 4 Melissa Dock 33.50.87; 5 Amber Way 33.54.70; 6 Tristan Van Ord 34.04.64; 7 Alexis Wiersma 34.06.99; 100mh (24) (-0,6) Alexis Perry 13.61; 400mh (25) Jennifer Esposito 59.62; 3.000m St (24) h3 1 Madeline Strandemo 10.07.46; 2 Hope Schmelzle 10.16.12; 3 Colett Rampf 10.17.46; SP (24) 1 Emmaline Berg 16.75; 2 Katelyn Daniels 16.40; 3 Sarah Howard 16.37; DT (24) 1 Katelyn Daniels 55.83; 2 Bryanna Hames 51.91; 3 Josie Natrasevschi 51.37; HT (25) 1 Laura Igaune (lat)

66.55; 2 Ksenia Safonova (est) 60.73; 3 Kaila Butler 57.10; 4 Stefani Vukajlovic (bih) 56.85; JT (25) Katelyn Gochenour 51.75

Coral Gables -Miami- -FL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Hurricane Invitational-

Men
100m h1 (0.0) 1 Ryan Clark 10.33; 2 Michael Timpson 10.48; 200m h1 (0.1) 1 Michael Timpson 20.82; 2 Michael Cheeks 21.23; Najee Glass 21.27; h2 (-0,1) Nick Uruburu 21.30; 2 Henri Delauze (bah) 21.33; 400m h1 1 Jeffrey Green 47.02; 2 Ashley Riley 47.68; 3 Dontrell Lyons 47.77; h2 Breon Mullings 47.78; 800m 1 John Lewis 1.48.56; 2 Mpho Makofane (rsa) 1.48.91; 3 Terrell Jackson 1.49.22; 4 David Verberg 1.50.70; 400mh Andre Colebrook (bah) 51.88; HJ Clayton Brown 2.15; PV Devin King 5.55; LJ KeAndre bates 7.77 (1.8); TJ Michael Tiller 15.98 (2.1); SP 1 Gian Ragonesi (ita) 18.76; ...4th Marcell Kenskemety (hun) 17.21; 5th Nace Plesko (slo) 17.16; DT Gian Ragonesi (ita) 59.18; HT 1 Alexander Young 71.24; 2 Jordan Young 65.24; 3 Carlos Mangum 64.59
Women
100m h1 (0.3) 1 Gabrielle Thomas 11.34; 2 Shayla Sanders 11.41; 3 Torie Robinson 11.57; Sabria Hadley 11.57; 5 Rebekah Smith 11.62; h2 (2.4) Jada Massie 11.57; 200m h1 (1.5) 1 Destinee Gause 23.21; 2 Brittny Ellis 23.36; 3 Rebekah Smith 23.41; h2 (1.4) 1 Ranae McKenzie (jam) 23.61; 2 Carolyn Brown 23.64; 3 Sharrika Barnett 23.66; 4 Taylor Sharpe (can) 23.84; 400m h1 1 Kyra Jefferson 52.75; 2 Olivia James 53.29; 3 Ugonna Ndu (ngr) 53.39; 4 Malayshia George 54.40; 800m 1 Natoya Goule (jam) 2.00.75; 2 Ersula Farrow 2.06.16; 3.000m Emily Durgin 9.28.92; 100mh h1 (1.4) 1 Ebony Morrison 13.21; 2 Brandee Johnson 13.47; 400mh h1 1 Jade Miller 557.20; 2 Autumne Franklin 58.93; 3 Jamika Glades 59.50; h2 Anna Sjoukje Runia (ned) 59.52; HJ 1 Clarissa Cutliff 1.80; 2 Rhizlane Siba (mor) 1.75; LJ 1 Darrielle McQueen 6.49 (-3,8); 2 Yanis David (fra) 6.41 (-4,0); ...4th Zanri van der Merwe (rsa) 6.01 (-2,0); TJ Asa Garcia 13.06 (-1,5); SP 1 Christine Bohan 16.05; 2 Divine Oladipo 15.67; DT 1 Shadae Lawrence (jam) 58.44; 2 Lloydricia Cameron 54.95; HT 1 Janee Kassanavoid 63.54; 2 Helen Ingvaldsen (nor) 61.58; JT Ally Zerbe 49.62; 4x100m 1 Florida (B. Johnson; S. Sanders; D. Gause; K. Jefferson) 44.07, 2 Miami (C. Brown; K. Knott; E. Morrison; A. Runia) 44.17

Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Arkansas Spring Invitational-

Men
100m (1.0) McKinley West 10.57; 200m (1.5) Christian Lyon 21.30; 400m Karayme Bartley (jam) 47.33 1h3; Caleb Ogden 47.82 2h3; Decathlon (24-25) 1 Matt Clark 7.522p (11.01 (3.4); 7.04 (4.9); 13.60; 1.96; 50.30 - 16.81 (-0,2); 41.16; 4.70; 56.36; 4.31.43); 2 Derek Jacobus 7.437p (10.84 (3.4); 7.29 (4.2); 12.30; 1.93; 49.59 - 15.98 (0.4); 39.46; 4.50; 48.80; 4.30.99)
Women
100m (-0,6) Kiara Parker 11.73; 200m (0.3) 1 Payton Stumbaugh 23.76; 2 Jada Baylark 23.78; 400m Chrishuna Williams (jam) 53.34 1h3; Dominique Blake (jam) 53.98 2h3; 800m 1 Abbie Hetherington (gba) 2.07.42; 2 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.07.62; 1.500m 1 Sydney Brown 4.24.46; 2 Rebekah Topham 4.25.63; 3 Maddy Reed 4.25.95; 100mh (1.7) Payton Stumbaugh 13.21; 400mh Sparkle McKnight (tto) 59.73; PV Alexis Weeks 4.25; SP Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 14.75; DT Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 47.44

Arlington -TX- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Bobby Lane Invitational-

Men
100m Clayton Vaughn 10.28 (0.6) 1h8; Micah Larkins 10.46 (0.6) 2h8; Quentin Butler 10.49 (0.6) 3h8; Deondre Haynes 10.51 (2.0) 1h6; 200m Clayton Vaughn 20.63 (1.0) 1h9; Amir James 20.85 (1.0) 2h9; Moriba Morain (tto) 20.94 (-0,3) 1h7; Cordero Gray 20.97 (1.0) 3h9; Oraine Palmer (jam) 21.02 (-0,3) 2h7; Desmond Mapps 21.03 (-1,0) 4h9; 400m Dedrian Windham 47.88 1h6; 110mh (2.6) Javier López (esp) 14.03; SP Joseph Brown 19.60; DT Michael Ohakwe 56.53
Women
100m Leya Buchanan (can) 11.41 (0.8) 1h8; Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 11.47 (0.8) 2h8; Amanda van Buren 11.54 (4.7) 1h7; Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 11.56 (0.8) 3h8; 200m h9 (0.3) 1 Tramesha Hardy 23.48; 2 De'Shalyn Jones 23.65; 3 Anika Charles 23.80; 4 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 23.99; 400m h6 1 Ama Pipi (gbr) 52.96; 2 Melissa Gonzalez 54.72; 800m h4 1 Holly Archer (gbr) 2.09.26; 2 Astrid Rosvall (swe) 2.10.17; PV Helen Falda (ita) 4.05; SP Julie Lange 15.72; DT 1 Diandra Carter 52.88; 2 Jessica Woodard 52.84

Oxford -MS- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Joe Walker Invitational-

Men

100m (25) (-0,9) Davon DeMoss 10.54; 200m h1 (1.1) 1 Davonn De Moss 20.94; 2 Kolbeinn Gunnarsson (isl) 20.99; h2 (-0,3) 1 Derrius Rodgers 20.89; 2 Marcus Reaves 21.07; 3 James Burnett 21.14; 1.500m (24) 1 Jack Anstey 3.49.12; 2 Heinrich Herbst (rsa) 3.49.97; 110mh (25) h3 (-0,6) 1 Marcus Neely 14.01; 2 Greggmar Swift (bar) 14.04; 3 Michael Nicholls (bar) 14.08; HJ (25) 1 Jordan Wesner 2.16; 2 Tiaan Steenkamp (rsa) 2.11; PV (24) Sam Kendricks 5.81 -three faults in 5.86m-; SP (25) 1 Itamar Levi (isr) 18.18; 2 Brian Williams 18.03; 3 Yannik Schaly (ger) 17.85; 4 Rafael Vallery (ger) 17.33; DT (25) 1 Brian Williams 60.35; 2 Luke Vaughn 56.01; 3 Rafael Vallery (ger) 52.75; ...5th Itamar levi (isr) 52.52; HT (24) 1 Dempsey McGuigan (gbr) 66.94; ...3rd Cristian Ravar (esp) 61.80

Women
200m h1 (0.4) 1 Shannon Ray 23.51; 2 Ashley Henderson 23.78; 3 Tamdra Lawrence 23.87; 4 Cera Chavez 23.89; 5 Deanna Tate 23.99; 1.500m (24) h5 Martina Rodríguez (esp) 4.26.67; TJ (25) Viktoriya Sadokhina (rus) 12.71 (-0,4); SP (25) 1 Raven Saunders 18.51; 2 Jeneva Stevens 17.64; 3 Jessica Ramsey 17.44; 4 Erin Farmer 16.57; 5 Janeah Stewart 16.38; DT (25) 1 Raven Saunders 54.91; 2 Janeah Stewart 54.17; HT (25) Gwen Berry 71.94; JT (24) Ashley Pryke 49.09

San Diego -CA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Aztec Invitational-

Men
100m (25) (0.8) T J Brock 10.40; 100m (24) h1 (1.4) Lorenzo Larry 10.55; 200m (25) (2.1) 1 Just'n Thymes 20.24; 2 Jamiel Trimble 20.83; 3 Ricky Morgan 21.07; 400m (25) 1 Sedacy Walden 47.14; 2 Tyler Koss 47.40; 1.500m (24) Edward Kemboi (ken) 3.48.07; 110mh (25) (0.8) 1 William Taylor 13.98; 2 Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 14.06; LJ (25) 1 Tyler Ruiz 7.78 (1.2); 2 Eric Sloan 7.58 (0.0); SP (25) 1 Mario Cota (mex) 18.61; 2 Matthew Katnik 18.56; 3 Zachary Stetler 18.06; SP (24) Zachary Stetler 17.98; DT (25) 1 Mario Cota (mex) 61.51; 2 Josh McDonald 55.69; DT (24) Kordell Hampton 55.50
Women
100m (25) (1.8) 1 Ashley Henderson 11.10; 2 Deanna Hill 11.18; 3 Rochene Smith (jam) 11.58; 4 Drea Austin 11.63; 100m (24) h1 (0.3) 1 Simone Glenn 11.70; 2 Ebony McClendon 11.71; 200m (25) (1.1) 1 Cameron Pettigreew 23.66; 2 Anna Cockrell 23.80, 3 Amalie Iuel (nor) 23.80; 4 Dior Hall 23.89; 200m (24) (0.1) Ebony McClendon 23.97; 400m (25) Kayla Richardson 54.45; 800m (24) Berenice Cleyet-Merle (fra) 2.07.73; 1.500m (24) h1 1 Danielle Shanahan 4.20.54; 2 Jenna Hinkle 4.20.85; 3 Raquel Lambdin 4.22.53; 4 Samantha Murphy 4.25.05; 5 Valerie Sánchez 4.25.15; 6 Amy Davis 4.26.05; 7 Sarah Disanza 4.26.37; 8 Sabrina Lopez 4.27.70; 100mh (25) (0.3) 1 Dior Hall 13.20; 2 Anna Cockrell 13.31; 3 Micha Auzenne 13.37; 4 Andrenette Knight 13.57; 5 Sierra Brabham-Lawrence 13.57; 100mh (24) (0.6) Micha Auzenne 13.45; HJ (25) Shelley Spires 1.81; PV (25) Carmelita Correa 4.22; SP (25) 1 Brittany Mann 17.28; 2 Tanya Sapa 16.86; DT (25) 1 Liz Podominick 53.82; 2 Sasha-Gaye Marston (jam) 52.39; HT (25) Amanda Gricus 58.44; 4x100m (25) USC (D. Brown; Z. Francis, K. Westbrook; D. Hill) 43.97

Montevallo -AL- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Falcon Classic-

Men
LJ Marquise Corbett 7.54 (2.4), SP 1 Coy Blair 18.79; 2 Roger Steen 18.40

Shawnee -OK- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Baptiste Invite-

Women
DT Mariah Garcia 54.12; HT Mariah Garcia 58.08

Fort Collins -CO- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Fum McGraw Open-

Men
100m (0.5) Jeremy Dodson 10.42; 200m (2.9) Jeremy Dodson 20.79; 400m Bryce Ailshie 47.80; 800m Ricky Faure 1.50.37; DT Mostafa Hassan (egy) 54.99
Women
100m (1.2) Jerayah Davis 11.56; 200m (2.4) Emily Romo 24.10; 400m Gabby Scott 54.64 1h1; 100mh (1.4) Janay DeLoach 13.28; HT Kelcey Bedard 59.60

Vincennes -IN- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Bill Smith Challenge-

Women
HJ 1 Elizabeth Evans 1.81; 2 Varvara Klyuchnikova (rus) 1.76

Atlanta -GA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Emory Classic-

Men
100m (2.2) 1 Lester Miller 10.38; 2 Kudakwashe Nyahuma (zim) 10.48
Women
100m (4.0) Ravin Gilbert 11.64; SP Alysiah Whittaker 15.70; HT (24) LaPorscha Wells 61.25

Columbia -KY- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Lindsey Wilson Invitational-

Men
HJ Mike Edwards (gbr) 2.23; LJ Goabaone Moshekeleti (bot) 7.46 (nwi)

Richmond -VA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Fred Hardy Invitational-

Men
400m (25) Olujimi Scott (guy) 47.52; 800m (25) 1 Tyler Scheving 1.48.37; 2 Brian Crimmins 1.48.67; 3 Craig Kaiser 1.49.56; SP (24) Devon Patterson (pur) 17.97
Women
1.500m (24) 1 Amanda Corbosiero 4.26.35; 2 Martha Bissah (gha) 4.27.12

Columbia -SC- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Weems Baskin Invitational-

Men
100m (25) h1 (0.9) 1 Levi Cadogan (bar) 10.22; 2 David Winters 10.34; 3 Stephen Headley (bar) 10.37; h2 (2.4) 1 Josh Davis 10.43; 2 Matthew Moore 10.46; 100m B (24) (1.8) 1 Michael Davenport 10.51; 2 Devin O'Neal 10.55; 200m (25) h1 (3.3) 1 Joseph Amoah (gha) 20.48; 2 Nicholas Deshong (bar) 20.72; h2 (2.4) 1 Nigel Brown 20.93; 2 Michael Davenport 20.96; 3 Justin Leggett 21.16; h4 (1.8) Ryan Bermudez 21.24; 400m (25) h1 1 Joel Roberson 47.03; 2 Roxroy Cato (jam) 47.17; 3 Jared Jeter 47.42; 4 Shawn Rowe (jam) 47.66; h2 1 Elijah Young 47.61; 2 Nigel Brown 47.63; 800m (25) h1 1 Shaquille Dill (ber) 1.48.62; 2 Quamel Prince 1.48.65; 3 Ryan Hastings 1.49.42; 4 Otis Jones 1.50.14; 110mh (25) (1.5) 1 Cameron Hall 13.78; 2 Isaiah Moore 13.89; 400mh (25) 1 Gregory Chiles 51.31; 2 Morgan Ellis-Foster 51.76; LJ (24) 1 Kareem Nicholas 7.66 (1.3); 2 Kenneth Fisher 7.58 (1.2); 3 Jamie Brown 7.53 (1.7); SP (25) 1 Kurtis Roberts 20.73; 2 Josh Awotunde (ngr) 19.78; 3 Ben Bonhurst 18.33; 4 Elijah Talk 18.31; HT (24) 1 Andy Fryman 69.03; 2 Daniel Roberts 67.97; 3 Clarence Gallop 66.30; 4 Jordan Crayon 64.72; 4x100m (25) 1 South Carolina (D. Singleton; D. Winter; N. Titi; R. Bermudez) 39.43; 2 Barbados (L. Cadogan; R. Gittens; N. Deshong; S. Headley) 39.44
Women
100m (25) h1 (2.6) 1 Zakiya Denoon (tto) 11.48; 2 Tristan Evelyn (bar) 11.64; h2 (1.3) Maiya Dendy 11.60; 200m (25) h1 (3.7) 1 Candace Hill 22.72; 2 Courtney Blanden 23.33; 3 Zakiya Denoon (tto) 23.45; 4 NaAsha Robinson 23.56; h2 (2.9) Kaila Lewis 23.76; 400m (25) h1 1 Candace Hill 52.70; 2 NaAsha Robinson 52.81; 3 Arlicia Bush 53.29; 4 Courtney Blanden 53.96; 800m (25) Darroneshia Lott 2.07.99; 100mh (25) (0.7) 1 Kyra Atkins 13.37; 2 Amber Hugues 13.42; 3 Jayla Stewart 13.58; 400mh (25) Tyler Brockington 56.93 1h1; Hesmari Coetzee (rsa) 59.48 1h2; Katrina Seymour (bah) 59.52 2h1; LJ (24) 1 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.46 (1.7); 2 Shakinah Brooks 6.24 (2.3); 3 Amber Hugues 6.21 (1.5); TJ (25) Natasha Dicks 13.19 (0.9); SP (25) Alycia Springs 15.47; HT (24) 1 Amber Campbell 71.25; 2 Pavla Kuklová (cze) 62.61; 3 Emma Thor 61.02

Raymond -MS- (United States), 24.3.2017 -Dual Meet-

Men
HJ Eric Richards 2.15

San Antonio -TX- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Ricardo Romo Invitational-

Men
200m h4 (2.9) 1 Fred kerley 20.27; 2 Elijah Morrow 20.52; 3 Maxwell Willis 20.54; 4 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 20.64; 5 Emmanuel Matadi 20.81; 6 Jaquan Holland 21.12; h3 (0.5) 1 Virjilio Griggs (pan) 20.82; 2 Mikael Dawkins 21.05; 3 Desmond Jefferson 21.08; 4 Byron Taylor 21.20; 400m h4 1 Robert Grant 46.17; 2 Richard Rose 46.24; 3 Va-Sheku Sheriff 46.45; 4 Eric Age 46.92; 5 Virjilio Griggs (pan) 47.50; h3 Miles Baldwin 47.50; 110mh (2.2) 1 Patrick Prince 13.91; 2 Rhys Phillips (bar) 13.97; PV 1 Matthew Ludwig 5.40; 2 Ryan Womack 5.30; 3 Noah Gilfillan 5.30; LJ 1 Terrell Mc Clain 7.78; 2 Joseph Odujo 7.65; DT Phillip Jagers 62.04; 4x100m 1 Texas A & M (W. Williams; F. Kerley; E. Morrow; J. Comick) 39.12; 2 Baylor (A. Musgrove; W. London; M. Wilson; M. Willis) 39.42; 4x400m Texas A & M (R. Rose; I. Izu; E.

Age; M. Kerley) 3.04.63; Decathlon (23-24) Adrian Riley 7.318p (10.87 (4.1); 7.39 (5.8); 12.31; 1.97; 51.50 - 15.57 (1.6); 43.80; 4.15; 52.41, 4.59.16)
Women
100m (-2,7) 1 Taylor Bennett 11.51; 2 Muna Lee 11.66; 200m h4 (2.7) 1 Danyel White (98) 22.55, 2 Brenessa Thompson (guy) 22.59, 3 Aaliyah Brown 22.68; 4 Phyllis Francis 22.75; 5 Diamond Spaulding 22.81; 6 Kiana Horton 23.11; 7 Sydney Howells 23.17; h3 (1.3) 1 Jaevin Reed 22.84; 2 Kadecia Baird (guy) 23.03; 3 Briyahna Desrosiers 23.07; 4 Juanita Mainoo 23.64; 400m h3 1 Victoria Powell 53.90, 2 Jennifer Arinze 54.07; 3 Paige Patterson 54.25; 400mh Kiana Hawn 59.14; PV Annie Rhodes 4.30; SP (24) Cion Hicks 16.91; DT 1 Cion Hicks 53.83; 2 Serena Brown 53.13; HT (24) Alison Ondrusek 60.29; JT (24) Shelby Poncik 49.33; 4x100m 1 Texas A & M (D. Spaulding; D. Whyte; B. Thompson; A. Brown) 43.16; 2 Baylor (L. De Souza; T. Bennett; K. Horton; J. King) 44.08

Knoxville -TN- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Rust Buster-

Men
200m (1.2) Aaron Davis 21.25; 400m Justin Brooks 47.40 1h1; Jayon Woodard 47.41 1h2; Saadiq Sweezer 47.47 2h1; Ky-Mani Dula 47.73 2h2; 800m 1 Zach Long 1.50.51; 2 Corey Wefing 1.50.53; 1.500m Sampson Laari (gha) 3.48.69; SP Kevin Fairley 18.43; DT 1 Matthew Zajac 56.76; 2 Kevin Fairley 55.72; HT 1 Stevan Veselinovic (srb) 65.97; 2 Cameron Brown 64.14
Women
100m (2.1) Raven Grant 11.64; 200m h1 (0.3) 1 Shania Collins 23.08, 2 Janet Amponsah (gha) 23.20; 3 Lenyse Dyer 23.36; 4 Loveth Odia (ngr) 23.98; 400m h1 1 Brooklyn Broadwater 54.20; 2 Layla White 54.33; 800m Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 2.07.18; 1.500m Mia Ross (aus) 4.27.92; LJ 1 Alexis Gibbons 6.18 (1.59; 2 Bre'Yana Wash 6.16 (2.8); 3 Elizabeth Dadzie (gha) 6.13 (0.7); SP 1 Cassie Wertman 16.62; 2 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 16.18; DT 1 Rebecca Famurewa 54.13; 2 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 51.98; HT Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 61.30

El Paso -TX- (United States), 25.3.2017 -UTEP Springtime-

Men
100m (2.0) 1 Eric Cray (phi) 10.31; 2 Ever Gallegos (mex) 10.37; 200m (0.1) 1 Asa Guevara (tto) 21.06; 2 Abiola Anikoya (ngr) 21.16; 3 Eric Cray (phi) 21.25; 400m Michael Saruni (ken) 47.28 1h1, 1.500m Anthony Rotich (ken) 3.48.74; HJ Mickael Hanany (fra) 2.15; LJ Laquan Nairn (bah) 7.54 (0.0); TJ Yoann Rapinier (fra) 16.60 (1.9)
Women
200m (-0,9) Mauricie Prieto 23.84; 400m 1 Ada Benjamin (ngr) 53.16; 2 Natasha McDonald (can) 53.60, 100mh (1.3) Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.63; 400mh Yanique Bennett (jam) 59.47; LJ Heather Arneton (fra) (2002) 6.29 (0.0); TJ Heather Arneton (fra) (2002) 13.13 (1.2); DT Samantha Hall (jam) 52.61

Magnolia -AR- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Dan Veach Invitational-

Men
DT Joseph Syrotchen 58.10 Women
HT Whitney Simmons 61.35

Tempe -AZ- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Pac 12/Big Ten Invitational-

Men
100m (0.0) 1 Xavier Smith 10.47; 2 Leon Powell 10.49; 200m h1 (0.7) 1 Leon Powell 21.06; 2 Malik Moffett 21.07; 3 Drelan Bramwell (can) 21.14; 4 Logen Casavant 21.18; 5 Brandon Hasson 21.20; 400m h1 1 Rai Benjamin (ant) 46.17; 2 Jake Bender 46.58; 3 Bryce Houston 47.22; 4 Zakee Washington 47.36; 5 Herb Polk 47.40; h2 1 Dan Chisena 47.34; Jake Nelson 47.56; 3 Jeremy Wright 47.67; h3 Logen Casavant 47.65; 800m h1 1 Domenic Perretta 1.49.10, 2 Arturo Sotomayor 1.49.20; 3 Carlos Villarreal 1.49.84; 4 Jordan Huntoon 1.50.37; 5 Joseph Murphy 1.50.56; 1.500m h1 1 Austin O'Neil 3.48.16; 2 Eugene Hamilton 3.48.30; 110mh h1 (-0,6) 1 Ashtyn Davis 13.89, 2 Antoine Lloyd 13.99; 3 Misana Viltz 14.08; 400mh h1 1 Rai Benjamin (ant) 50.40; 2 Andrew Neal 50.62; 3 Taylor McLaughlin 51.48; LJ 1 Treyton Harris 7.76 (1.2); 2 Elijah Lucy 7.60 (0.0); TJ Eric Bethea 15.77 (0.0); SP 1 Willie Morrison 19.21; 2 Peter Simon (hun) 19.19; 3 Aaron Castle 19.03; 4 David Schall 18.20, 5 McKay Johnson 18.08; 6 Thomas Anderson 18.02; DT 1 Nicholas Percy (gbr) 59.82; 2 Kyle Long 57.75; 3 David Lucas 57.35; 4 Viktor

Gardenkrans (swe) 55.56; HT (24) 1 Nicholas Percy (gbr) 67.16; 2 Kyle Long 65.59; JT (24) 1 Michael Shuey 75.34; 2 Cody Walton 70.44; 3 Stephen Burk 69.22
Women
100m (0.3) Keianna Albury 11.65; 200m h1 (-0,2) 1 Lakayla Harris 23.70; 2 Sage Watson (can) 23.80; 3 Keianna Albury 23.91; 400m Kierra Griggs 54.78 1h1; 1.500m h1 1 Tori Gerlach 4.25.63; 2 Claire Green 4.26.55; 100mh h1 (0.4) Deshaunda Morrison 13.60; 400mh h1 1 Jasmine Barge 58.59; 2 Michaela Pesková (cze) 59.35; PV 1 Sydney Clute 4.55; 2 Lauren Martinez 4.17; 3 Greta Wagner 4.12; SP 1 Toni Tupper 16.32; 2 Alyssa Robinson 16.30; 3 Ashlie Blake 16.19; 4 Khayla Dawson 15.65; 5 Obeng Marfo (can) 15.53; DT 1 Maggie Ewen 59.83; 2 Alex Meyer 55.93; HT (24) 1 Maggie Ewen 71.72; 2 Nakel McClinton 60.68; JT (24) 1 Brittni Wolczyk 52.08; 2 Sarah Firestone 49.88; 3 Zaybree Haury 49.67

Houston -TX- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Victor Lopez Classic-

Men
100m h8 (1.1) 1 Charles Jackson 10.47, 2 Ippei Takeda (jpn) 10.49; h8 (-0,3) Mario Burke (bar) 10.47; 200m h9 (0.6) 1 Carlton Anumnu 21.05; 2 Byron Robinson 21.11; 400m h7 1 Jonathon Sawyer 46.81; 2 Raymund Clarke 47.11; 3 Ivan Nuñez (mex) 47.62; 800m h4 1 Paul Duffey 1.49.97; 2 Luis Romero 1.50.22; 3 Marc Rienas 1.50.62; 1.500m Jeffrey Moore 3.48.75; 110mh h4 (-0,6) 1 Marcus McWilliams 13.75; 2 Ryan Fontenot 13.77; h5 (-0,8) 1 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor 13.86; 2 Amere Lattin 13.91; 400mh Jackson Davis 51.20; 3.000m St (24) Brian Barraza 8.45.33; LJ 1 Daiki Oda (jpn) 7.76 (1.9); 2 Natsuki Ymakawa (jpn) 7.64 (1.3); 3 Trumain Jefferson 7.52 (2.4); 4 Yuya Takamasa (jpn) 7.49 (1.2); DT Jeffery Milliron 56.17; 4x100m Houston (J. Lewis; C. Prejean; J. Martin; C. Brown) 39.37
Women
100m h9 (-0,2) Zola Golden 11.71; 200m h13 (0.2) 1 Zola Golden 23.26; 2 Hannah Jackson 23.69; 400m Birexus Hawkins 54.61; 1.500m 1 Lennie Waite (gbr) 4.19.02; 2 Elsa Racasan (fra) 4.22.48; 3 Sandie Raines 4.25.32; 4 Katie Burford 4.26.41; 100mh h7 (-0,8) 1 Rushelle Burton (jam) 13.12; 2 Ariel Jones 13.45; 3 Jessica Duckett 13.49; 400mh 1 Ariel Jones 58.29; 2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 58.41; 3 Jessica Duckett 59.06, TJ Tonyecia Burks 13.23 (1.2); SP 1 Elena Bruckner 16.53; 2 Taylor Potts 15.51, JT Daliadiz Ortiz (pur) 51.21

Rock Hill -SC- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Winthrop Invitational-

Men
400m (25) 1 Allodin Fothergill (jam) 47.29; 2 Leford Green (jam) 47.32; 400m prelims (24) Leford Green (jam) 47.72 1h1; Allodin Fothergill (jam) 47.75 1h2
Women
800m (25) h3 Mae Thompson 2.07.48; PV (24) Alina McDonald 4.20; HT (24) Krista Chauvin 58.57

Daytona Beach -FL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Division 2 Challenge-

Men
LJ Cory Jones 7.60 (4.2); SP Brodie Lubelski 18.04 Women
800m Kristen Metcalfe (can) 2.06.67

Carbondale -IL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Bill Cornell Spring Classic-

Men
100m (0.3) Demontez McCray 10.44; 400m Jude Christine (fra) (98) 47.95; 1.500m 1 Michael Ward (gbr) 3.47.86; 2 Haran Dunderdale (gbr) 3.50.34; HJ Kyle Landon 2.20; TJ Luke James 15.75 (1.6); SP Josh Freeman 19.62
Women
DT Alex Morgan 52.04; HT Freya Block 63.19

Willamette -OR- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Willamette Invitational-

Women
200m (2.0) Genna Settle 24.09; 400m Venessa D'Arpino 54.73; SP Mckenzie Warren 17.26; DT Melissa Ausman 52.04; JT Bailey Dell (can) 49.52

San Luis Obispo -CA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Cal Poly Invitational-

Women

1.500m (25) Peyton Bilo 4.25.53; DT (24) Kayla Hopkins 51.22

Spearfish -SD- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Spring Open-

Men
LJ Luxon Glor (can) 7.52 (2.4)
Women
100mh Tori-Ann Pandohie (jam) 13.59

Riverside -CA- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Spring Classic Invitational-

Men
200m (0.3) Lorenzo Larry 21.21; 400m h1 1 Justin Parker 47.41; 2 Corbin Ellis 47.55; 110mh (-1,3) Lloyd Sicard 13.93; 400mh h1 Diego Courbis (esp) 52.52; SP Carl Nahigian 18.76; HT 1 James Hubbard 65.36; 2 Robert Marlow 64.48
Women
200m h1 (-0,1) Ebony McClendon 23.68; 400mh h1 Brenna Detra 59.21; DT Barbara Coward 54.22; HT De'Ondra Young 58.48; JT Emma Fitzgerald 51.98; Heptathlon (23-24) 1 Rose Jackson 5.540p (14.34 (0.0); 1.57; 12.51; 23.87 (0.0) - 6.08 (0.0); 33.08; 2.20.93); 2 Riley Cooks 5.432p (13.82 (0.09; 1.66; 12.11; 24.31 (0.0) - 5.61 (0.0); 37.65, 2.33.59)

Rock Island -IL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Early Spring Opener-

Men
DT Jacob Amhurst 59.05

West Long Branch -NJ- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Monmouth Season Opener-

Men
SP Nick Vena 19.22

Philadelphia -PA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Penn Challenge-

Men
1.500m 1 Keagan Smith 3.48.31; 2 Trevor Touchton 3.48.80
Women
100m h1 (-0,3) Taylor McCorkle 11.72; 200m h1 (0.0) Taylor McCorkle 23.99; 800m Angel Piccirillo 2.09.23; 1.500m 1 Angel Piccirillo 4.19.27; 2 Ashley Montgomery 4.24.04; 3 Clarissa Whiting 4.27.76

San Diego -CA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Point Loma Nazarene Invitational-

Men
100m (1.8) Vincent Vaughns 10.55; 200m (2.0) Brandon Lucas 21.24; 1.500m Scott Snow (gbr) 3.47.43

Prairie View -TX- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Prairie View Relays-

Men
100m h2 (0.6) Samuel Omoera 10.51; 200m h1 (-1,5) Ahmed Ali 21.11; LJ Andre Jefferson 7.80 (0.0); 4x100m TG Elite 39.27
Women
100m h1 (0.9) Olivia Ekpone (ngr) 11.57; 200m h1 (0.2) 1 TyNia Gaither 23.17; 2 Olivia Ekpone (ngr) 23.69

Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Dr. Jack Toms Invitational-

Men
100m (1.5) Guillermo Rendón-Alcalá (esp) 10.51; 200m (1.6) 1 Obinna Metu (ngr) 21.26; 2 Guillermo Rendón-Alcalá (esp) 21.43

Dallas -TX- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Jesuit-Sheaner Relays-

High School competition

Men
100m 6A (nwi) Joseph Sheffield 10.50; 200m 6A (nwi) Sean Hooper 21.31; 400m 6A 1 Sean Hooper 46.42; 2 Jadon Johnson 47.41; 400m 5A 1 Jordan Hollis 47.38; 2 Gabriel Peterson 47.87; 3 Terrance

Mullings 47.88; 110mh 6A (nwi) 1 Dorian Andrews 14.03; 2 Charles Brockman 14.06; 300mh 6A Charles Brockman 37.55; SP 6A Gabe Oladipo 18.93; DT 6A Gabe Oladipo 65.54
Women
100m (nwi) 1 Kaylor Harris 11.51; 2 Kelcie Simmons 11.59; 3 Ja'leesa Giles 11.71; 4 Alexis Brown 11.77; 200m (nwi) 1 Kelcie Simmons 24.11; 2 Alia Holmes 24.16; 3 Rosaline Effong 24.30; 400m 1 Morgan Burks-Magee 54.84; 2 Bryannia Murphy 55.42; 100mh (nwi) Kaylor Harris 13.77

Annapolis -MD- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Navy Women's Invitational-

Women
HJ Amina Smith 1.84

Honolulu -HI- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Rainbow Relays-

Men
LJ Michael Turner 7.62 (2.5) Women
DT Brianna Cueva 52.43

Phoenix -AZ- (United States), 25.3.2017 -PUMA Invitational-

Men
400m 1 Mark Williamson 47.79; 2 Andrew Tate 47.88; TJ Damon McLean (jam) 15.94 (1.8)
Women
200m (-1,0) Josephine Anokye (gha) 24.14; SP 1 Portious Warren (tto) 16.25; 2 Samantha Noennig (98) 16.05; DT Tarasue Barnett (jam) 56.26

_____________________________________________________________________

Burnaby -BC- (Canada), 25.3.2017 -Achilles Cup-

Men
400m Vladislav Tsygankov (rus) 47.97

Special service to RUN Blog Run by Carles Baronet @Trackinsun

To Download this report 15: USA 2016-17 (15).pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required