CENTRAL AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN ATHLETICS 2017 results, issue number 4, compiled by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun

| 0 Comments

Our sport is a global sport. For the 210 countries that have athletics in their sporting programs, we are attempting to provide news and updates from around the world on RunBlogRun. Carles Baronet, our Catalan friend, who publishes the blog, Track in Sun. Carles has added coverage of Central America and the Caribbe for us, and we are grateful for his hard work!

Barrios_Juan-NYhalf16.jpgJuan Luis Barrios, photo by PhotoRun.net

CENTRAL AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN ATHLETICS 2017 results
issue n.4

BAHAMAS

Nassau (Bahamas), 15-17.3.2017 -National High School Championships-

Men u20
100m (15) (1.8) Javan Martin 10.50; 200m prelims (16) Javan Martin 21.59 (1.8) 1h2; 110mh (0,99m) (16) (0.9) Tavonte Mott 14.26; 400mh (17) Branson Rolle 52.84; LJ (15) Holland Martin 7.71 (0.4); TJ (16) Tamar Greene 15.45 (-0,9)
Men u18
100m (15) (1.9) Adrian Curry 10.66; 200m (16) (2.3) Denvaughn Whymns 21.45; 100mh (0,91m) (16) (1.6) Denvaughn Whymns 13.81
Women u20
100m (15) (2.0) Sasha Wells 11.89; 200m (16) (2.0) Sasha Wells 24.57
Women u18
100m (15) (1.5) Devine Parker 11.81 (11.51 (windy) 1h1); 200m (16) (1.9) Devine Parker 23.97
Women
200m (16) (0.5) Megan Moss 24.25; 400m (15) Megan Moss 55.55

Nassau (Bahamas), 31.3-1.4.2017 -CARIFTA Trials-

Men u20
200m (1) (-0,6) 1 Tavonte Mott 21.29; 2 Holland Martin 21.46 (21.36 (2.2) 1h2); LJ (31) Holland Martin 7.60 (1.6)
Men u18
200m (1) (-1,1) 1 Denvaughn Whymns 21.51; 2 Joel Johnson 21.60; 400m (31) 1 Correy Sherrod 48.30; 2 Tyrell Simms 48.77; 3 Gareth Lewis 49.08; 110mh (0,91m) (31) (-3,4) Denvaughn Whymns 14.20; HJ (31) 1 Jyles Etienne 2.12; 2 Kyle Alcine 2.12
Women u18
100m (31) (-1,7) Devine Parker 11.74; 200m (1) (-0,4) 1 Devine Parker 23.80; 2 Megan Moss 24.20; 3 Jaida Knowles 24.62 (24.50 (-2,1) 1h1); 4 Wendira Moss 24.66 (24.63 (-0,9) 1h3); 400m (31) 1 Megan Moss 53.79; 2 Doneisha Anderson 54.78

BARBADOS

Waterford (Barbados) 18.3.2017 -Dual Meet Junior and Youh BAR versus TTO-

Men u20
100m (4.1) 1 Jaquone Hoyte (bar) 10.14; 2 Jalen Purcell (tto) 10.37; 3 Jerod Elcock (tto) 10.43; 200m (0.0) 1 Joshua St. Clair (tto) 21.26; 2 Kentoine Browne (bar) 21.63; 400m 1 Jonathon Jones (bar) 47.18; 2 Judah Taylor (tto) 47.83; 3 Zidane Martin (tto) 48.14; 4 Kashief King (tto) 48.19; 400mh Rivaldo Leacock (bar) 51.80; SP 86 kg) Triston Gibbons (bar) 18.47; DT (1.75 kg) 1 Triston Gibbons (bar) 50.96; 2 Konnel Jacob (tto) 50.91
Men u18
100m (0.9) Adell Colthrust (tto) 10.68; 200m (0.0) 1 Matthew Clarke (bar) 21.29; 2 Timothy Frederick (tto) 21.63; 400m Antonio Hoyte-Small 47.58; 110mh (0,91m) (1.7) 1 Tre Hollingsworth (bar) 13.85; 2 Nathan Fergusson (bar) 13.90; 400mh Rasheeme Griffith (bar) 51.85; JT (700 g) Tyriq Hosford (tto) 72.68

Women u20
100m (0.8) Shikyla Walcott (tto) 11.90; 200m (0.5) Shikyla Walcott (tto) 24.31 Women u18
100m (0.0) Janea Spinks (tto) 11.90; 200m (0.0) Ayla Staniclause (tto) 24.82

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

Townjerry (British Virgin Islands), 18.3.2017

Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Djimon Gumbs 17.20; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Djimon Gumbs 53.74 Women
200m u18 (nwi) Beyonce De Freitas (2001) 24.41

CUBA

Men
100m (15) (3.2) 1 Roberto Skyers 10.06 (10.35 (-0,1) 1s2); 2 Reynier Mena 10.14 (10.17 (1.6) 1s1); 3 Harlyn Pérez 10.27 (10.40 (-0,1) 2s2); 4 Yaniel Carrero 10.31 (10.42 (-0,1) 3s2); 5 Reidis Ramos (98) 10.40 (10.43 81.6) 3s1); in semis (15): Edel Amores (98) 10.38 (1.6) 2s1; Yoan Medina (99) 10.55 (-0,1) 4s2; 200m (17) (2.6) Reynier Mena 20.79; 2 Edel Amores 21.29; 3 Harlyn Pérez 21.30; 4 Arnaldo Romero (2000) 21.55; 5 Yoan Medina (99) 21.56; 400m (15, semis 14) 1 Yoandys Lescay 45.65 (45.64 1s1); 2 Osmaidel Pellicer 46.46; 3 Adrián Chacón 46.55; 4 Williams Collazo 46.61; 5 Leonardo Castillo (2001) 47.62; 6 Rubén Caballero 47.67; 7 Raydel Rojas 47.86; 8 Yassiel Silega (98) 48.24; 800m (17) 1 Andy González 1.47.28; 2 Pedro Acuña 1.49.50; 3 Alejandro Hernández 1.50.45; 110mh (14) (-0,5) 1 Yordan O'Farrill 13.33; 2 Roger Iribarne 13.48 (13.43 (-1,2) 2h1); 3 Yoan Villa (98) 13.98; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (14) (0.4) Pedro Gutiérrez 13.78; 400mh (16) 1 Leandro Zamora 49.94; 2 José L. Gaspar 50.65; 3 Lázaro Rodríguez (99) 52.01; HJ (17) Luis Zayas 2.16; LJ (16, qualy 14) 1 Maykel Massó (99) 7.93 (0.3); 2 Juan Miguel Echevarría (98) 7.92 (0.0) and 7.95 (0.0) 1q; 3 José L. Despaigne 7.76 (1.6); in qualy: Maikel Vidal (2000) 7.62 (0.0) 4q; TJ (17, qualy 15) 1 Andy Díaz 17.40 (0.4); 2 Cristian Nápoles (98) 17.27 (1.6); 3 Lázaro Martínez 17.05 (2.9) and 16.57 (1.4) 3q; 4 Jordan Díaz (2001) 16.66 (-0,7); 5 Arturo Rodríguez (99) 16.30 (3.6); 6 José Martínez 16.26 (1.6); SP u18 (5 kg) (14) 1 Bryan Pérez 18.67; 2 Angel Alvarez 18.01; DT (16) Félix Valle (98) 55.66; DT u20 (1.75 kg) (14) 1 Félix Valle 59.42; 2 Mario Díaz 58.70; DT u18 (1,5 Kg) (14) Angel Alvarez 57.66; HT (16, qualy 15) 1 Reinier Mejías 72.10; 2 Yasmani Fernández 69.05 (69.45 2q); JT (17, qualy 16) Osmany Laffita 70.85 (73.77 1q); JT u18 (700 g) (16) Yarovis Contreras 70.13; Decathlon (14-15) 1 Briander Rivero 7.633p (11.33 (1.6); 7.25 (0.0); 14.86; 2.09; 50.47 - 14.66 (3.3); 43.82; 3.90; 54.12; 4.47.32); 2 Santiago Ford 7.614p (11.41 (1.6); 6.76 (-0,2); 12.66; 2.00; 49.50 - 14.73 (3.3); 44.34; 3.80; 66.16; 4.26.13); 3 Geormis Jaramillo (ven) 7.603p (11.18 (1.6); 6.98 (-0,6); 14.49; 1.82; 49.59 - 14.16 (3.3); 45.55; 4.30; 58.13; 4.54.35)
Women
100m (15) (2.8) 1 Arialis Gandulla 11.33; 2 Geylis Montes 11.65; 200m (17) (0.5) 1 Arialis Gandula 23.44; 2 Geylis Montes 24.05; 400m (14) Roxana Gómez (99) 54.01; 800m (17) 1 Rose Mary Almanza 2.00.12; 2 María Calderín (2000) 2.04.64; 3 Gilda Casanova 2.06.27; 4 Dayrina Sotolongo 2.06.68; 1.500m (14) 1 Rose Mary Almanza 4.16.00; 2 María Calderín (2000) 4.28.33; 400mh (16) 1 Zurián Hechavarría 56.79; 2 Nairobis Vicet 58.50; 3 Claudia Becquer (2000) 60.62; 2.000m (16) St Milena Pérez 6.42.86; HJ (16) 1 Yorgelis Rodríguez 1.85; 2 Isis Guerra (99) 1.79; PV (16) Yarisley Silva 4.40; LJ (17) 1 Paula Alvarez 6.59 (3.3); 2 Irisdaymi Herrera 6.58 (3.5); 3 Yorgelis Rodríguez 6.41 (1.6); TJ (16) 1 Liadagmis Povea 14.28 (2.5); 2 Davisleidis Velazco (99) 13.72 (1.2); 3 Dailín Martínez (98) 13.10 (2.0); 4 Zulia Hernández (2001) 12.92 (1.5); SP (15) 1 Yaniuvis López 17.22; 2 Yiliena Otamendi 16.30; 3 Saily Viart 16.01; SP u18 (3 kg) (15) Layselys Giménez 15.66; DT (15, qualy 14) 1 Yaimé Pérez 65.57; 2 Dennia Caballero 64.08; 3 Rosalina Alvarez 55.32 (55.61 3q); 4 Melany Matheus (2001) 52.22; HT (15) 1 Ayamey Medina (98) 61.63; 2 Amanda Armendaris (2000) 58.89; HT u18 (3 kg) (14) 1 Amanda Armendaris 68.38; 2 Yaritza Martínez 67.98; 3 Liz Collía 63.06; 4 Alegna Osorio 59.39; JT (16) 1 Yulenmis Aguilar 58.90; 2 Estefany Chacón (ven) 56.50; 3 Marisleisys Duarthe (2000) 54.43; JT u18 (500 g) (14) 1 Marisleisys Duarthe 55.70;

La Habana (Cuba), 14-17.3.2017 -Copa Cuba-

2 Mailen Brooks 53.23; 3 Melissa Hernández 52.40; 4 Thalía López 50.26; Heptathlon (15-16) Yusleidys Mendieta 5.779p (13.53 (1.7); 1.75; 13.50; 23.87 (1.5) - 5.72 (2.3); 42.50; 2.39.09)

JAMAICA

Kingston (Jamaica), 18.3.2017 -Seniors Link Up-

Men
200m h1 (-1.9) Collin King 21.07; h2 (-1,8) Andrew Fisher 21.13; 400m 1 Rasheed Dwyer 46.44; 2 Julian Forte 46.80, 3 Kegan Campbell 46.85; 4 Devaughn Baker 47.80; 400mh 1 Marzel Miller 51.13; 2 Renardo Richards 51.57; SP Fedrick Dacres 18.81
Women
100m (-2,5) 1 Shericka Jackson 11.67; 2 Sasha-Lee Forbes 11.72; 3 Stephanie-Ann McPherson 11.78; 200m (-2,2) 1 Dawnalee Loney 23.69; 2 Rene Medley 23.81; 400m 1 Jody Muir 53.38; 2 Shannon Kalawan 54.00; 3 Samantha James 54.25; 4 Ashley Williams 54.27; 100mh (-2,2) Ivanique Kemp (bah) 13.67; 400mh Nikita Tracey 56.82; DT 1 Isheka Binns 55.90; 2 Venique Harris 52.34

Kingston (Jamaica), 25.3.2017 -UWI Invitational-

Men
100m h1 (0.7) 1 Nigel Ellis 10.29; 2 Kavean Smith 10.30; 3 Tyquendo Tracey 10.37; 4 Jevaughn Minzie 10.46; h2 (0.3) Emmanuel Callender (tto) 10.28; h3 (nwi) Kimmari Roach 10.46; h4 (0.4) 1 Kenroy Anderson 10.47; 2 Jason Rogers 10.48; 200m h1 (-0,2) 1 Javon Francis 20.73; 2 Oshane bailey 20.85; 3 Chadic Hinds 20.99; h2 (0.2) Chad Walker 20.87; h3 (-0,1) 1 Collin King 20.87; 2 Hujaye Cornwall 21.18; h4 (0.6) Brandon Tomlinson 21.15; 400m 1 Martin Manley 46.36; 2 Miguel Francis 46.48; 3 Rasheed Dwyer 46.64; 4 Jamari Akan Rose 46.69; 5 Jermaine Gayle 46.86; 6 Romario Williams 46.91; 7 Keeno Burrell 46.92; 8 Marzel Miller 46.92; 9 Twayne Crooks 46.97; 10 Jaheel Hyde 47.02; 11 Annsert Whyte 47.04; 12 Marco Doodnaughsingh 47.13; 13 Josef Robertson 47.26; 800m 1 Chadoye Dawson 1.50.89; 2 Eric McKenzie 1.50.94; 3 Ricardo Cunningham 1.50.96; 110mh (1.1) Rohan Cole 13.85; 400mh 1 Marvin Williams 51.74; 2 Jowayne Hibbert 51.99; LJ 1 Tajay Gayle 7.64 (1.2); 2 Aubrey Allen 7.56 (-1,1); TJ 1 Wilbert Walker 16.23 (1.6); 2 Aubrey Allen 16.18 (nwi); SP Fedrick Dacres 19.78; DT 1 Fedrick Dacres 66.38; 2 Chad Wright 58.44; 3 Basil Bingham 56.80
Women
100m (0.1) 1 Shericka Jackson 11.32; 2 Stephanie-Ann McPherson 11.50; 3 Srabani Nanda (ind) 11.68; 200m (-0,4) 1 Shasha-Lee Forbes 23.48; 2 Gayon Evans 23.52; 3 Natasha Morrison 23.87; 400m 1 Janieve Russell 52.59; 2 Dawnalee Loney 53.18; 3 Jodean Williams 53.58; 4 Bobby-Gaye Wilkins Gooden 53.74; 5 Jody Muir 53.85; 6 Derri-Ann Hill 54.26; 7 Alesha Kelly 54.32; 100mh (0.6) 1 Megan Simmonds 13.05; 2 Yanique Thompson 13.15; 3 Ivanique Kemp (bah) 13.29; 4 Shimayra Williams 13.32 (0.6); 400mh 1 Ronda Whyte 56.38; 2 Shannon Kalawan 59.10; LJ 1 Tamara Myers (bah) 6.45 (-0,2); 2 Todea Willis 6.42 (0.6); 3 Jessica Noble 6.20 (0.1); TJ 1 Shanieka Ricketts 14.20 (0.1); 2 Tamara Myers (bah) 14.02 (-0,5); SP Isheka Binns 15.71; DT 1 Venique Harris 58.76; 2 Isheka Binns 55.57

Kingston (Jamaica), 28.3-1.4.2017 -ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Championships-

Men u20
100m (31) 1 Michael Stephens 10.41; 2 Tyreke Wilson 10.52; 3 Washington Brown 10.58; 200m (1) (2.8) 1 Christopher Taylor 20.70; 2 Andel Miller 20.90; 3 Tyreke Wilson 21.03; 4 Tyreke Bryan 21.17; 5 Richard Dixon 21.23; 200m semis (30) Jevaughn Matherson 20.66 (1.6) 1s2; Christopher Taylor 20.85 (2.3) 1s1; Tyreke Wilson 20.96 (2.1) 1s3; Andel Miller 21.03 (2.1) 2s3; Tyreke Bryan 21.12 (2.3) 2s1; Richard Dixon 21.18 (1.6) 2s2; 400m (1) 1 Christopher Taylor 46.45; 2 Anthony Carpenter 46.53; 3 Dashawn Morris 47.18; 4 Malik Smith 47.75; 5 Ramone Lindo 47.90; 400m semis (31) Christopher taylor 46.98 1s1; Anthony Carpenter 47.03 1s2; Dashawn Morris 47.33 2s1; Keeco Morrison 47.85 2s2; 800m (1) 1 Rayon Butler 1.50.24; 2 Jauavney James 1.50.27; 3 Leon Clarke 1.51.11; 4 Ackeen Colley 1.51.48; 1.500m (31) Ackeen Colley 3.53.27; 110mh (0,99m) (1) (1.9) 1 Dejour Russell 13.21; 2 Orlando Bennett 13.52; 3 Oquendo Bernard 13.53; 4 Alex Robinson 13.73; 5 Akeem Cargill 13.88; 6 Rasheed Broadbell 13.99; 110mh (0,99m) heats (31) Phillip Lemonios 13.56 (0.1) 1h1; Oquendo Bernard 13.91 (1.5) 1h2; Orlando Bennett 13.95 (-3,7) 1h3; Rasheed Broadbell 13.96 (1.5) 2h2; 400mh (31) 1 Timor Barrett 51.37; 2 Aykeeme Francis 51.54; 3 Dashinelle Dyer 51.68; 4 Rovane Williams 51.78; LJ (29) Carey McLeod 7.72 (- 1,4); TJ (31) 1 Carey McLeod 15.72 (1.5); 2 Tevin Dunn 15.46 (3.0); SP (6 kg) (1) 1 Kevin Nedrick 20.65; 2

Kyle Mitchell 17.64; 3 Zico Campbell 17.52; T (1,75 kg) (30) 1 Roje Stona 61.85; 2 Kevin Nedrick 57.48, 3 Douglas Cyrus 54.25
Men u18
100m (31) (-0,7) 1 Sachin Dennis 10.51; 2 Michael Everett 10.69; 3 Xavier Nairne 10.74; 200m (1) (1.9) 1 Sachin Dennis 21.06; 2 Jevaughn Powell 21.11 3 Xavier Nairne 21.15; 4 Ryiem Robertson 21.46; 200m semis (30) Sachin Dennis 20.89 (0.9) 1s3; Jevaughn Powell 21.21 (nwi) 1s1; Xavier Nairne 21.21 (2.3) 1s2; Ryiem Robertson 21.42 (2.3) 2s2; Michali Everett 21.44 (0.9) 2s3; 400m (1) 1 Jevaughn Powell 48.11; 2 Antonio Watson 48.54; 400m semis (31, heats 29) Evaldo Whitehorne 48.45 1s1 (47.55 1h6); Jevaughn Powell 48.74 1s2; 800m (1) 1 Kimar Farquharson 1.52.49, 2 Tarees Rhoden 1.52.53; 1.500m (31) Kevroy Venson 3.55.38; 110mh (0,91m) (1) (2.5) 1 Jeremy Farr 13.38; 2 Brithton Senior 13.70; 3 Tarjmaar Miller 13.73; 4 Joshuan Parkes 13.86; 5 Schavon Carr 13.86; 6 Clinton Simmonds 13.86; 400mh (31) Jeremy Farr 51.44

Women u20
100m (31) (-1,1) 1 Aneka Brissett 11.41; 2 Patrice Moody 11.67; 3 Renee Shaw 11.72; 4 Kasheika Cameron 11.73; 5 Isheena Belnavis 11.87; 200m (1) (1.7) 1 Roneisha McGregor 23.19; 2 Aneka Brissett 23.51; 3 Patrice Moody 23.61; 4 Isheena Belnavis 23.72; 5 Kasheika Cameron 23.79; 6 Stacey-Ann Williams 23.98; 7 Kimone Hines 24.09; 8 Debra Wallace 24.31; 200m semis (30) Patrice Moody 23.51 (1.4) 1s2; Kasheika Cameron 23.53 (1.1) 1s1; Aneka Brissett 23.54 (1.1) 2s1; Isheena Belnavis 23.72 (1.4) 2s2; Roenisha McGregor 23.66 (1.1) 3s1; Stacey-Ann William 24.16 (1.4) 3s2; 400m (1) 1 Stacey-Ann Williams 52.68; 2 Alesha Kelly 52.69; 3 Roneisha McGregor 53.25; 4 Osheena Kerr 55.11; 400m semis (31) Stacey-Ann William 53.37 1s1; Roneisha McGregor 53.68 1s2; Osheena Kerr 54.72 2s1; in heats (29) Alesha Kelly 54.76 1h3; 100mh (1) (-0,4) 1 Gabrielle McDonald 13.12; 2 Janeek Brown 13.16; 3 Nicolee Foste 13.40; 4 Amoi Brown 13.41; 5 Trishauna Hemmings 13.66; 100mh heats (31) Gabrielle McDonald 13.52 (0.4) 1h3; Janeek Brown 13.53 (-0,4) 1h2; Amoi Brown 13.58 (1.2) 1h1; 400mh (31) 1 Gabrielle McDonald 56.53; 2 Nicolee Foster 56.65; 3 Sanique Walker 57.27; 4 Shiann Salmon 57.82; 5 Jody-Ann Petrie 58.80; 6 Taffara Rose 59.65; 7 Janiel Moore 59.68; LJ (1) Tissanna Hickcling 6.27 (-1,3); 2 Jody-Ann Petrie 6.06 (-0,8); LJ qualy (30) Jody-Ann Petrie 6.20 (0.7); TJ (31) 1 Tissanna Hickling 13.39 (2.1); 2 Myesha Nott 13.05 (3.7); 3 Keneva Headley 13.05 (5.9); 4 Danielle Spence 12.97 (2.2); 5 Lotavia Brown 12.90 (6.2); DT (29) Fiona Richards 53.04
Women u18
100m (31) (-1,2) 1 Michae Harriott 11.63; 2 Kemba Nelson 11.72; 3 Kimone Shaw 11.74; 4 Julien Alfred (tto) 11.83; 5 Shaneil English 11.85; 200m (1) (2.9) 1 Michae Harriott 23.28, 2 Brittany Anderson 23.33; 3 Kavia Francis 23.73; 4 Kemba Nelson 23.92; 5 Ray-Donna Lee 23.92; 6 Ockera Myrie 24.00; 7 Julien Alfred (tto) 24.00; 8 Shaneil English 24.33; 200m semis (30) Michae Herriott 23.52 (1.1) 1s1; Britany Anderson 23.92 (1.7) 1s2; Kemba Nelson 23.82 (1.1) 2s1; Ockera Myrie 24.08 (1.1) 3s1; Kavia Francis 24.11 (1.7) 2s2; Ray-Donna Lee 24.15 (1.1) 4s1; Julien Alfred (tto) 24.17 (1.7) 3s2; 400m (1) 1 Kimara Francis 54.11; 2 Sanique Walker 54.19; 3 Anna-Kay Allen 55.06; 4 Janielle Josephs 55.34; 400m semis (31) Abigail Brooks 54.16 1s3; Kimara Francis 54.79 1s3; 800m (1) 1 Cemore Donald 2.08.01; 2 Shaquena Foote 2.09.39; 3 Charokee Young 2.09.60; 100mh (0,76m) (1) (-1,7) 1 Britany Anderson 13.12; 2 Shanette Allison 13.34; 3 Daszay Freeman 13.42; 4 Ray-Donna Lee 13.44; 100mh (0.76m) (31) Britany Anderson 13.04 (0.4) 1h2; Daszay Freeman 13.37 (1.2) 1h1; Rosealee Cooper 13.50 (1.2) 2h1; Ray-Donna Lee 13.53 (0.4) 2h2; HJ (1) Lamara Distin 1.79; LJ (30) Annia Ashley 5.92 (1.3)
Women u16
100m (31) (0.4) 1 Sashieka Steele 11.50, 2 Gabrielle Matthews 11.73; 3 Krystal Sloley 11.86 (11.80 (-1,7) 1h2); 4 Thennelle Williams 11.90; in heats (30) Kevona Davis 11.74 (0.9) 1h1; 200m semis (30) Joanne Reid 23.66 (2.3) 1s2; Kevona Davis 23.74 (1.8) 1s1; Sashieka Steele 23.85 (1.7) 1s3; Gabrielle Matthews 24.05 (1.7) 2s3
Women u14
100m (31) (-0,7) 1 Brianna Lyston 11.86; 2 Danae Nembhard 12.08; 200m (1) (-0,6) 1 Brianna Lyston 23.72; 2 Oneika Mcannuff 24.60; 200m semis (30) Brianna Lyston 23.46 (2.2) 1s1; Oneika Mcannuff 24.64 (1.2) 1s3; 400m (1) 1 Joanne Reid 54.29, 2 Garriel White 55.28; 400m semis (31) Daniella Deer 54.80 1s1; LJ (1) Ackelia Smith 5.86 (2.0)

MEXICO

Mexico City (Mexico), 11-12.3.2017 -Encuentro Atlético Dr.Jorge Molina Celis-

Men
110mh (-0,3) Genaro Rodríguez 14.11; HT Diego del Real 71.71; JT David Ocampo 71.43 Women
PV 1 Carmelita Correa 4.20; 2 Alisandra Negrete 4.00

Monterrey (Mexico), 24-25.3.2017 -Relevos TEC 2017-

Men
100m (24) José Carlos Herrera 10.56 (1.4) 1h1; 400m (24) José Jiménez 47.92; 5.000m (25) 1 Ezaú Arias 14.08.38; 2 Juan Carlos Bernal 14.09.74; 110mh (24) (2.5) Salvador García 14.11; TJ (25) Alberto Alvarez 16.83 (0.0); HT (24) Diego del Real 71.41; JT (25) Josué Menéndez 69.90
Women
100m (24) (-1,1) Dania Aguillón 11.70; 400m (24) Gabriela Medina 54.45; 800m (25) Gabriela Medina 2.08.20; 5.000m (25) 1 Gabriela Eleno 16.29.04; 2 Sandra López 16.29.32; 3 Kathya García 16.36.60; 4 Marisol Romero 16.38.79; LJ (24) Jessamyn Sauceda 6.48 (-1,0)

PUERTO RICO

San Juan (Puerto Rico), 18.3.2017 -Spring Classic Invitational-

Men
100m (3.0) 1 Alan Burton (jam) 10.34; 2 Daniel Estrada 10.37; 3 Robert Harris (usa) 10.39; 4 Erick Sánchez (dom) 10.52; 200m (-0,9) 1 Erick Sánchez (dom) 21.12; 2 Juander Santos (dom) 21.23; 3 Luguelín Santos 21.24; 400m Elmer Fuentes 47.90; 600m 1 Luguelín Santos (dom) 1.15.90; 2 Ryan Sánchez 1.16.29; 3 Rafith Rodríguez (col) 1.16.69; 110mh (1.8) Jonathan Santiago 14.04; 400mh 1 Juander Santos (dom) 50.03; 2 Gerber Blanco (gua) 52.30; HT Alexis Figueroa 64.43
Women
100m (0.5) Dayleen Santana 11.62; 400m Pariis García 54.91; 400mh Grace Claxton 58.80; LJ Aries Sánchez (ven) 6.20 (0.0); HT Keishla Luna 59.09; JT Coralys Ortiz 54.91

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

Guaracara Park (Trinidad and Tobago), 2.4.2017 -Southern Games-

Women
100m (-1.7) Kamaria Durant 11.90; 200m (-1,4) Kamaria Durant 24.29

SPECIAL service RUN BLOG RUN Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download: CENTRAL AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN RESULTS 4.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required