European Athletics 2016-17, results issue number 18, edited by Carles Baronet

| 0 Comments

This is report 18 on the European Athletics 2016-17 season, compiled by our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet. These reports on over 30 countries take much time and patience and we hope that you enjoy his work.

Hassan_Sifan-PreC17.jpGSifan Hassan, photo by PhotoRun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2016-17 results issue n.18

AUSTRIA

Linz (Austria), 25.5.2017

Men
100m C (0.0) 1 Adrian Griffith (bah) 10.42; 2 Markus Fuchs 10.56; 800m 1 Gergely Kiss (hun) 3.48.06; 2 Jan Fris (cze) 3.48.09; 3 Balasz Vindics (hun) 3.49.43; 110mh (0.2) 1 Khai Riley-Laborde (gbr) 13.67; 2 Gabriel Odujobi (gbr) 13.71; 3 Jake Porter (gbr) 14.03; 400mh Martin Juranek (cze) 51.84; DT 1 Lukas Weisshaidinger 65.35; 2 Irfan Shamshuddin (mas) 62.55; 3 Roland Varga (cro) 58.65; 4 Igor Gondor (cze) 53.76
Women
400m h2 1 Marcela Pirková (cze) 53.57; 2 Evelin Nadhacy (hun) 53.81; 3 Anita Banovic (cro) 54.42; Lily Beckford (gbr) 54.88; h1 1 Nicole Kendall (gbr) 55.11; 2 Daniela Ledecka (svk) 55.18; 800m 1 Bianka Keri (hun) 2.04.77; 2 Carina Schrempf 2.07.16; 3 Renata Vocasková (cze) 2.08.38; 4 Anna Baumgartner (2001) 2.08.50; 100mh h2 (0.8) 1 Elisavet Pesiridou (gre) 13.15; 2 Greta Kerekes (hun) 13.20; 3 Ivana Loncarek (slo) 13.30; 4 Eva Wimberger 13.73; Heather Paton (gbr) 13.73; h1 (0.8) Lucie Koudelová (cze) 13.73; PV 1 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.22; 2 Aneta Morysková (cze) 4.02; 3 Amalie Svabiková (cze) 4.02

Götzis (Austria), 27-28.5.2017 -Hypomeeting-

Men
Decathlon 1 Damian Warner (can) 8.591p (10.35 (0.5) 7.85 (1.4) 14.09 2.03 47.49 13.54 (-0,2) 44.35 4.70 57.69 4:29.33); 2 Eelco Sintnicollas (ned) 8.539p (10.57 (0.5) 7.61 (0.6) 14.62 1.91 48.37 14.16 (-1,2) 43.52 5.40 62.13 4:30.32); 3 Rico Freimuth (ger) 8.365p (10.53 (0.5) 7.47 (2.1) 15.21 1.94 49.40 13.80 (- 0,2) 49.45 4.80 57.77 4:42.67); 4 Sebastian Adam Helcelet (cze) 8.335p (10.87 (1.4) 7.32 (2.8) 14.89 2.00 49.50 14.19 (-0,2) 44.35 5.00 68.04 4:43.69); 5 Pieter Braun (ned) 8.334p (10.90 (2.8) 7.71 (0.5) 14.82 2.00 49.09 14.40 (-0,2) 42.66 5.00 58.49 4:28.14; 6 Mathias Brugger (ger) 8.294p (10.89 (1.4) 7.25 (1.6) 15.32 1.97 47.29 14.06 (1.4) 45.08 4.80 57.81 4:34.26); 7 Oleksiy Kasyanov (ukr) 8.281p (10.66 (0.5) 7.63 (1.4) 14.64 2.00 48.68 14.03 (-0,2) 44.99 4.70 54.11 4:33.43); 8 Leonel Suárez (cub) 82.14p (11.08 (1.3) 7.25 (3.0) 14.18 2.00 48.80 14.54 (1.0) 44.18 4.50 71.88 4:29.14; 9 Fredrik Samuelsson (swe) 8.172p (10.81 (1.4) 7.50 (1.8) 14.40 2.03 49.26 14.10 (1.4) 40.03 5.00 56.21 4:39.52); 10 Ashley Bryant (gbr) 8.163p (10.89 (2.8) 7.70 (0.1) 14.20 1.97 49.69 14.69 (0.6) 42.52 4.50 67.54 4:31.86; 11 Jirí Sykora (cze) 8.120p (10.88 (1.4) 7.33 (2.1) 14.73 1.97 49.20 14.25 (-1,2) 47.38 4.80 61.06 4:57.01); 12 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 8.102p (11.08 (2.8) 7.53 (1.9) 14.65 2.06 53.62 14.60 (-1,2) 42.97 5.40 60.86 4:48.90); 13 Dominik Distelberger (aut) 8.046p (10.73 (0.5) 7.15 (1.1) 13.36 1.88 48.16 14.32 (1.0) 43.08 4.90 60.11 4:35.68); 14 Janek Oiglane (est) 8.037p (11.17 (1.3) 7.13 (-2,6) 15.02 2.03 50.56 14.72 (1.0) 40.96 4.90 65.17 4:37.76); 15 Pawel Wiesiolek (pol) 8.002p (10.79 (0.5) 7.35 (1.9) 14.19 2.12 50.83 14.52 (1.0) 44.50 4.50 55.58 4:42.16); 16 Marek Lukas (cze) 7.997p (10.94 (2.8) 6.99 (5.1) 14.21 1.91 50.05 14.62 (-1,2) 39.98 4.80 70.80 4:32.94); 17 Pierce Lepage (can) 7.894p (10.49 (0.5) 7.64 (0.6) 13.26 2.09 48.99 14.58 (1.4) 40.42 4.90 50.78 5:17.93); 18 Simone Cairoli (ita) 7.616p (10.79 (1.4) 7.37 (-0,4) 13.04 2.03 49.95 14.72 (0.6) 37.53 4.50 56.36 4:21.14); 19 Darko Pssic (mne) 7.846p (11.25 (1.3) 7.15 (2.5) 15.47 1.94 51.03 14.65 (1.4) 45.56 4.20 59.56 4:24.73); 20 Gaél Querin (fra) 7-764p (11.26 (2.8) 7.32 (0.5) 13.39 1.88 49.09 14.71 (-1,2) 39.49 4.60 51.22 4:08.90); 21 Akihiko Nakamura (jpn) 7.714p (10.78 (0.5) 7.44 (2.2)

11.43 1.91 48.48 14.22 (-0,2) 35.02 4.70 46.92 4:17.15; 22 Maxime Maugein (fra) 7.586p (11.10 (1.3) 7.03 (0.1) 13.93 2.00 49.79 14.41 (1.0) 39.96 5.00 45.69 5:00.84)
Women
Heptathlon 1 Nafissatou Thiam (bel) 7.013p (13.34 (-0,7) 1.98 14.51 24.40 (-1,6) 6.56 (0.8) 59.32 2:15.24); 2 Carolin Schäfer (ger) 6.836p (13.09 (1.0) 1.86 14.76 23.36 (0.7) 6.57 (0.9) 49.80 2:14.73; 3 Laura Ikauniece-Admidina (lat) 6.815p (13.10 (1.0) 1.77 13.53 23.49 (-2,9) 6.64 (0.8) 56.17 2:11.76); 4 Katarina Johnson-Thompson (gbr) 6.691p (13.29 (1.0) 1.95 12.72 22.81 (-2,9) 6.53 (0.8) 39.98 2:11.12); 5 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.580p (13.51 (1.2) 1.74 14.00 23.62 (0.7) 6.86 (1.7) 39.67 2:05.54); 6 Erica Bougard (usa) 6-502p (13.57 (1.0) 1.83 12.45 23.28 (-2,9) 6.59 (-0,2) 40.85 2:08.68); 7 Anouk Vetter (ned) 6.497p (13.32 (1.2) 1.71 15.54 24.21 (0.7) 6.19 (0.0) 55.43 2:20.20); 8 Yorgelis Rodríguez (cub) 6446p (13.80 (-0,7) 1.86 14.09 24.16 (-2,9) 6.06 (1.6) 48.25 2:12.65); 9 Xenia Krizsan (hun) 6.390p (13.72 (-0,7) 1.80 14.29 25.03 (-1,6) 6.09 (1.1) 49.81 2:10.04); 10 Nadine Visser (ned) 6.355p (12.78 (1.0) 1.74 12.85 23.46 (-2,9) 6.27 (0.7) 42.81 2:15.24); 11 Antoinette Nana-Djimou (fra) 6.311p (13.32 (1.0) 1.68 15.16 24.57 (-2,9) 6.33 (0.7) 50.19 2:22.64); 13 Géraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) 6.291p (13.96 (0.0) 1.77 13.89 24.80 (-2,1) 5.78(0.9) 58.31 2:16.68); 13 Grit Sadeiko (est) 6.280p (13.31 (1.2) 1.74 13.89 24.69 (-1,8) 6.17 (-0,2) 48.35 2:16.86); 14 Ivona Dadic (aut) 6.143p (13.70 (0.0) 1.74 14.10 24.07 (0.7) 5.86 (1.6) 46.20 2:18.07); 15 Hanne Maudens (bel) 6.113p (14.14 (0.0) 1.77 12.53 24.33 (-1,8) 6.30 (0.7) 40.45 2:11.09); 16 Alina Shukh (ukr) 6.106p (14.78 (0.0) 1.80 13.16 26.77 (-2,1) 6.29 (1.7) 52.92 2:12.31; 17 Marthe Koala (bur) 6.036p (13.72 (1.2) 1.74 13.32 23.81 (-1,8) 6.12 (0.0) 39.15 2:19.62); 18 Noor Vidts (ned) 6.024p (14.11 (0.0) 1.74 13.95 24.21 (-1,6) 6.02 (0.0) 36.44 2:10.96); 19 Sarah Lagger (aut) 6.012p (14.11 (0.0) 1.74 12.65 24.90 (-1,6) 6.00 (-0,2) 45.06 2:12.33); 20 Katerina Cachová (cze) 5.963p (13.39 (1.0) 1.65 11.94 24.60 (0.7) 5.82 (-0,9) 46.67 2:12.38); 21 Mari Klaup (est) 5.872p (13.95 (0.0) 1.83 12.06 25.62 (-2,1) 5.78 (0.0) 47.07 2:22.60); 22 Caroline Agnou (sui) 5.860p (14.03 (0.0) 1.74 13.04 24.75 (-2,1) 6.01 (0.4) 37.78 2:17.00); 23 Karin Strametz (aut) 5.666p 5.840p (13.85 (-0,7) 1.68 11.71 25.20 (-1,8) 6.11 (1.2) 42.86 2:14.93); 24 Bianca Salming (swe) 5.812p (14.87 (0.0) 1.80 13.06 26.40 (-2,1) 5.73 (0.2) 46.08 2:12.43); 25 Katsiaryna Netsviatayeva 5.634p (14.79 (0.0) 1.71 14.36 25.91 (-2,1) 5.63 (-0,1) 38.38 2:14.46)

BELGIUM

Oordegem (Belgium), 27.5.2017

Men
100m h1 (1.5) 1 Ryan Shields (jam) 10.16; 2 Samuel Gordon (gbr) 10.37; 3 Gautier Dautremer (fra) 10.47; 4 Giovanni Codrington (ned) 10.51; 5 Dewi Hammond (gbr) 10.59; h2 (0.9) 1 Anax Da Silva (gbr) 10.41; 2 Raphael Kapenda u20 10.58; h3 (-0,6) Elvis Afrifa (ned) 10.50
200m h1 (-1,3) 1 Ryan Shields (jam) 20.71; 2 Robin Vanderbemden 20.75; 3 Gautier Dautremer (fra) 21.16; 4 Grant Plenderleith (gbr) 21.19; h2 (0.8) 1 Kobe Vleminckx u20 21.30; 2 Christian Iguacel 21.34 400m h1 1 Samuel García (esp) 45.68; 2 Jonathan Borlee 45.75; 2 Dylan Borlee 46.29; 4 Ricardo dos Santos (bra) 46.43; 5 Boniface Mweresa (ken) 46.46, 5 Jarryd Dunn (gbr) 46.58; h2 1 Vladimir Aceti (ita) u20 46.30; 2 Owen Smith (gbr) 46.93; 3 Alexander Doom 46.95; 4 Fethi Benchaa (alg) 47.03; 5 Michael Rossaert 47.07; h3 1 Terrence Agard (ned) 46.49; 2 Mamoudou Elimane Hanne (fra) 46.98, 3 Ben Claridge (gbr) 47.37; 4 Harry Purcell (irl) 47.42; heats Pre-program h1 1 Ricardos dos Santos (bra) 46.50; 2 Torben Junker (ger) 46.60; 3 Jonathan Sacoor 46.88; 4 Marten Stuivenberg (ned) 46.94; 5 Ben Maze (irl) 47.33; 6 Christian Byron (gbr) 47.60; 7 Samba Fall 47.96; h2 1 Hazir Inoussa (fra) 47.17; 2 Simon Boypa u20 (fra) 47.23; 3 Brandon Arrey (irl) 47.35; 4 Olaf van den Bergh (ned) 47.76; h3 1 Christopher O'Donnell (irl) u20 46.92; 2 Ramsey Angela (ned) u20 47.40; 3 Asamti Badji 47.78; 4 Mohssine Ennamir 47.97; h4 1 Niklas Hyde (den) 47.79; 2 Paul White (irl) 47.80; h5 Jamie Pender (irl) u20 48.00
800m h1 1 Willy Tarbei (ken) 1.45.34; 2 Abdelati El GUesse (mar) 1.45.46; 3 Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.45.58; 4 Abdessalem Ayouni (tun) 1.45.63; 5 Samir Dahmani (fra) 1.45.88; 6 Ismael Debjani 1.46.40; 7 James Bowness (gbr) 1.46.40; 8 Kyle Langford (gbr) 1.46.56; 9 Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 1.46.59; 10 Lutimar Abreu Paes (bra) 1.47.07; 11 Aaron Botterman 1.47.48; 12 Aurele Vanderputte 1.47.56; 13 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.48.68; h2 1 Zahafi Mouad (mar) u20 1.47.64; 2 Geoffrey Ruto (ken) 1.48.18; 3 Tony Van Diepen (ned) 1.48.25; 4 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.48.43; 5 Richad Douma (ned) 1.48.44; 6 Hugo Santacruz (sui) 1.48.46; 7 Lachlan Barber (aus) 1.48.63; 8 Baptiste Mischler (fra) 1.48.80; 9 Brecht Bertels 1.49.02; 10 Viktor Benschop 1.49.46; h3 1 Alexis Miellet (fra) 1.47.75; 2 Spencer Thomas (gbr) 1.47.83; 2 Christos Demetriou (cyp) 1.48.02; 4 Elliott Crestan u20 1.48.38; 5 Ben waterman (gbr) 1.48.94; 6 Dimitri Pasquereau (fra) 1.48.96; 7 David Dempsey (gbr) 1.49.17; 8 Hugo Houyez (fra) 1.49.29; 9 Jordy Williamsz

(aus) 1.50.38; h4 1 Catalin Voicu Valentin (rou) 1.48.59; 2 Nicholas Landeau (tto) 1.49.31; 3 Jonas Schöpfer (sui) 1.49.42; 4 Pieter Sisk u20 1.49.59; 5 Edison Muco (alb) 1.49.67; 6 Simone Barontini u20 1.49.79; 7 Quentin Kebron 1.49.82; 8 Brecht Fasseur u20 1.50.21; heats Pre-program h1 1 Alex Coomber (gbr) 1.49.11; 2 Trofin Cosmin (rou) 1.49.14; 3 Gabriel Tual (fra) u20 1.49.40; 4 Dagbetin Thierry-Orden (fra) u20 1.49.91; 5 Finley Bigg (gbr) u20 1.49.96; 6 Samir Youb (fra) 1.50.60; h2 Thomas van Laar (ned) 1.50.79

1.500m h1 1 Jake Weightman (gbr) 3.35.93; 2 Charles Simotwo (ken) 3.36.47; 3 Emmanuel Rolim (por) 3.37.16; 4 Peter Callahan Wirtz 3.37.57; 5 Isaac Kimeli 3.37.78; 6 Carlos Díaz (chi) 3.37.84; 7 Sofiane Selmouni (fra) 3.38.54; 8 Marius Probst (ger) 3.39.27; 9 Andreas Dimitrakis (gre) 3.39.45; 10 Pieter Claus 3.39.59; 11 Ali Hamdi 3.40.83; 12 Quentin Tissot (fra) 3.41.76; 13 Hamza Driouch (qat) 3.43.22; 14 Mahmoud El-Hamri (mar) 3.44.55; 15 Stijn Baeten 3.49.79; h2 1 Takieddine Hedeilli (alg) 3.39.45; 2 Ayoub Mokhtar Harbe (esp) 3.42.05; 3 Mohamed Moussaoui (fra) 3.42.42; 4 Vincent Hazeleger (ned) 3.42.60; 5 Danny Mooney (irl) 3.42.74; 6 Charles Grethen (lux) 3.43.02; 7 Tom Hock (gbr) 3.43.16; 8 Philip Cortvriendt 3.43.75; 9 Tim Van de Velde 3.44.21; 10 Shaun Wyllie (gbr) 3.45.13; 11 Ruben Van Praet 3.45.16; 12 Wesley De Kerpel 3.46.22; 13 Robin Hendrix 3.46.27, 14 Jan Hochstrasser (sui) 3.46.46; 15 Charles Mathieu (fra) 3.46.95; 16 Kevin Benallou (fra) 3.48.54; h3 1 Andrew Coscoran (irl) 3.41.20; 2 Hugo Rocha (por) 3.42.28; 3 Reda Jaafar (mar) 3.42.31; 4 Yani Khelaf (fra) u20 3.42.79; 5 Abdelmajid Azzaoui (mar) 3.42.87; 6 Habz Azzedine (mar) 3.42.88, 7 Lorenzo Pilati (ita) 3.43.70; 8 Archie Davis (gbr) u20 3.43.98; 9 Dries De Smet 3.44.23; 10 Rowan Axe (gbr) 3.44.24; 11 Youssef Taoussi (esp) 3.45.41; 12 Jonathan Tobin (gbr) 3.45.66; 13 Sven Bombeke 3.46.11; 14 Max Pickard 3.47.66; 15 Frank Futselaar (ned) 3.48.57; 16 Jurjen Polderman (ned) 3.49.93; h4 1 Jonas Raess (sui) 3.45.13; 2 Jake Heyward (gbr) u20 3.46.27; 3 Nick Jensen (den) 3.46.77; 4 Joonas Rinne (fin) 3.47.15; 5 Ian Crowe-Wright (gbr) 3.47.55; 6 Lorenzo Casini (ita) 3.48.25; 7 Laurent Delannoy (fra) 3.48.28; 8 Andrea Ghia (ita) 3.48.70; 9 Tuomo Salonen (fin) 3.49.88; 10 Adrien Pajot-Wagner (fra) 3.49.91; 11 Mikkel Dahl-Jenssen (den) 3.49.99; heats After-program h1 1 Omar Kenani (alg) 3.46.45; 2 Ali Mahadi Abdi (ned) 3.46.48; 3 Toni Riediger (ger) 3.46.93; 4 Oussama Lonneux 3.47.22; 5 Stefano Ghenda (ita) 3.47.64; 6 Yorben Ruiter (ned) 3.47.93; 7 Darragh McElhinney (irl) u18 3.48.05; 8 Bert Misplon 3.49.12; h2 1 Bram Anderiessen (ned) u20 3.47.10; 2 Yeoryios Miliaras (gre) u18 3.48.61; Samu Mikkonen (fin) 3.49.03; 4 Jelmer Van der Linden (ned) 3.49.50; 5 Dennis Gerhard (ger) 3.49.84; h3 1 Mikael Johnsen (den) 3.47.12; 2 Marian Nicolae (rou) 3.47.31; ... Luke McCann (irl) u20 3.50.50; h4 Santiago Catofre (esp) u20 3.50.23

5.000m h1 1 Stephen Kissa (uga) 13.13.00; 2 Frederick Kipkosgei (ken) 13.13.16; 3 Ilias Fifa (esp) 13.17.39; 4 Richard Ringer (ger) 13.20.05; 5 Josphat Kiprono Menjo (ken) 13.21.50; 6 Ederson Vilela Pereira (bra) 13.23.24; 7 Alfred Barlach 13.25.30; 8 Soufiane Bouchikhi 13.25.46; 9 Onesphore Nzikwinkunda (bdi) 13.27.36; 10 Marouan Razine (ita) 13.28.07; 11 Zouhair Talbi (ita) 13.28.07; 12 Marcel Feher (ger) 13.31.31; 13 Nick Goolab (gbr) 13.33.48; 14 Said El Otmani (ita) 13.34.34; 15 Julien Wanders 13.37.48; 16 Simon Debognies 13.38.03; 17 Jesper van der Wielen (ned) 13.38.33; 18 Jean Pierre Weerts 13.38.37; 19 Daniele Mecci (ita) 13.38.94; 20 Adam Clarke (gbr) 13.39.21; 21 Mohamed Ali (ned) 13.41.29; 22 Nixon Chepseba (ken) 13.43.54; 23 Ahmed El Mazoury (ita) 13.43.73; 24 Joilson da Silva (bra) 13.49.40; 25 Jonathan Davies 13.51.40; 26 Tiidrek Nurme (est) 13.51.45; 27 Daniel Angulo (esp) 13.53.93; 28 Marius Vedvik (nor) 13.55.43; h2 1 Amanal Petros (ger) 13.37.20; 2 Alex Yee (gbr) u20 13.37.60; 3 Marco Najibe Salami (ita) 13.37.62; 4 Felix Bour (fra) 13.37.74; 5 Andreas Vojta (aut) 13.38.03; 6 Sam Stabler (gbr) 13.38.09; 7 François Barrer (fra) 13.42.17; 8 Chakib Lachgar (esp) 13.43.61; 9 Per Svela (nor) 13.44.19; 10 Dieter Kersten 13.50.09; 11 Lorenzo Dini (ita) 13.50.72; 12 Jimmy Gressier (fra) 13.50.88; 13 Nick Van Peborgh 13.53.08; 14 Benjamin Choquert (fra) 13.53.49; 15 Samuele Dini (ita) 13.53.96; 16 Hugo Hay (fra) 13.55.93; 17 Sebastian Reinwand (ger) 13.56.22; 18 Alex Teuten (gbr) 13.56.87; 19 Arttu Vattulainen (fin) 13.59.23; h3 1 Nicolas Witz (fra) 13.52.74; 2 Sebastian Hendel (ger) 13.55.08; 3 Jordi Torrents (esp) 13.55.59; 4 Houssane Benabbou Azizi (esp) 13.55.81; 5 Philipp Baar (ger) 13.59.98

110mh (0.4) 1 Ludovic Payen (fra) 13.60; 2 Koen Smet (ned) 13.89; 3 Luca Trgovcevic (ita) 14.01; heats pre-program h1 (1.5) 1 Yidiel Contreas (esp) 13.72; 2 Elmo Lakka (fin) 13.73; 3 Ludovic Payen (fra) 13.76; 4 Loic Herkenrath (fra) 13.80; 5 Koen Smet (ned) 13.82; h2 (1.2) Luca Trgovcevic (ita) 13.94; h3 (0.2) Dylan Caty (fra) 14.02

110mh u20 h1 (-0,4) 1 Tuur Bras 13.61; 2 Liam van der Schaaf (ned) 13.70; 3 Cameron Fillery (gbr) 13.77; 4 Michael Obasuyi 13.92; 5 Simon Verherstraeten 14.03
400mh h1 1 Sergio Fernández (esp) 49.62; 2 Cameron French (nzl) 50.28, 3 Paul Byrne (irl) 50.68; 4 Victor Coroller (fra) 50.88; 5 Lucirio Garrido (ven) 50.96; 6 Jason Harvey (irl) 51.22; h2 1 Mickael Francois (fra) 50.79; 2 Dylan Owusu 50.94; 3 Nicolai Hartling (den) 51.65; 4 Romain Nicodemae 51.82; 5 Christian

Heimann (ger) 51.87; h3 1 Kavan Le Guen (fra) 51.64; 2 Paul Bennett (gbr) 51.97; h4 1 Muhammad Abdallah Kounta (fra) 51.72; 2 Jacques Frisch (lux) 51.80
3.000m St h1 1 Daniel Arce (esp) 8.29.24; 2 Ibrahim Ezzaydouny (esp) 8.29.86; 3 Abei Sikolvo (uga) 8.30.15; 4 Abdelkarim Ben Zahra (mar) u20 8.30.91; 5 Albert Chemutai (uga) 8.30.91; 6 Abdoullah Bamoussa (ita) 8.30.93; 7 Ieuan Tomas (gbr) 8.33.59; 8 William Gray (gbr) 8.33.68; 9 Jonathan Hopkins (gbr) 8.34.03; 10 Jonathan Romeo (esp) 8.34.40; 11 El Mahdi Lahouifi (esp) 8.35.91; 12 Napoleon Solomon (swe) 8.36.82; 13 El Mehdi Aboujanah (ita) 8.37.27; 14 Giuseppe Gerratana (ita) 8.37.27; 15 Adam Kirk-Smith (gbr) 8.37.62; 16 Luke Gunn (gbr) 8.38.69; 17 Louis Gilavert (fra) 8.38.84; 18 Tom Erling Karbo (nor) 8.41.14; 19 Fabian Clarkson (ger) 8.44.40; 20 Ibrahim Chakir (esp) 8.47.79; 21 Noam Neeman (isr) 8.51.02; 22 Jorge Blanco (esp) 8.51.44; 23 Simone Colombini (ita) 8.51.52; h2 1 Topi Raitanen (fin) 8.46.10; 2 Alexis Rodríguez (esp) 8.46.50; 3 Haran Dunderdale (gbr) 8.50.43; 4 Fernando Serrao (por) 8.50.53; 5 Simon Grannetia (ned) 8.51.30; 6 Thomas Byrkjeland (nor) u20 8.52.85

HJ 1 Allan Smith (gbr) 2.15; 2 Emile Verdonck 2.15
PV 1 Nikandros Stylianou (cyp) 5.35; 2 Ben Broeders 5.25
LJ 1 Corentin Campener 7.63 (1.1); 2 Ingar kiplesund (nor) 7.62 (1.6); 3 Benjamin Gabrielsen (den) 7.61 (0.7); 4 Mathias Broothaerts 7.59 (0.7)
SP 1 Scott Lincoln (gbr) 18.79; 2 Remco Goetheer 17.50
DT 1 Philip Milanov 64.06; 2 Mauricio Ortega (col) 62.05; 3 Matthew Denny (aus) 61.30; 4 Gudni Valur Gudnadon (isl) 59.17; 5 Eric Cadee (ned) 57.46; 6 Oskars Vaisjuns (lat) 53.31
Women
100m h1 (0.2) 1 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.27; 2 Estela García (esp) 11.41; 3 Stella Akakpo (fra) 11.49; 4 Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 11.57; 5 Diani Walker (gbr) 11.68; 6 Ayodele Ikuesan (fra) 11.68; 7 Olivia Borlee 11.76; h2 (0.1) 1 Gina Akpe-Moses (irl) u20 11.56; 2 Tessa van Schagen (ned) 11.56; 3 Charlotte Jeanne (fra) 11.60; 4 Sacha van Agt (ned) 11.70; 5 Mathilde Kramer (den) 11.73; h3 (1.4) 1 Sarah Richard Mingas (fra) u20 11.63; 2 Samantha Dagry (sui) 11.77; 3 Demi van den Wildenberg (ned) u18 11.78; 4 Katy Wyper (gbr) 11.78; heats Pre-program h1 (0.1) Ayodele Ikuesan (fra) 11.66; h2 (1.1) Mathilde Kramer (den) 11.71; h4 (1.0) Stella Akakpo (fra) 11.42
200m
h1 (0.1) 1 Estela García (esp) 23.23; 2 Sarah Atcho (sui) 23.38; 3 Charlotte Jeanne (fra) 23.53; 4 Naomi Sedney (ned) 23.60; 5 Tessa Van Schagen (ned) 23.69; 6 Olivia Borlee 24.07; h2 (-0,2) 1 Anne Zagre 23.56; 2 Imke Vervaert 23.66; 3 Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 23.76; 4 Lieke Klaver (ned) u20 23.84; 5 Sharlene Mawdsley (irl) u20 23.88; 6 Manon Depuydt 23.92; 7 Justien Grillet 24.26; h3 (-1,1) 1 Amandine Brossier (fra) 23.72; 2 Samantha Dagry (sui) 24.13; 3 Laurene Navilys Montjean (fra) 24.21; 4 Cliodhna manning (irl) 24.26; in heats Pre-program h1 (2.3) 1 Stella Akakpo (fra) 23.49; 2 Laurene Navilys-Montjean (fra) 23.93; 3 Sacha van Agt (ned) 24.10; 4 Nicolina Altimari (ita) 24.10; h2 (1.6) Aoife Lynch (irl) u20 24.41; h3 (1.0) Lieselotte Van Laere u28 24.38
400m
h1 1 Carline Muir (can) 51.97; 2 Catia Azevedo (por) 52.04; 3 Lissanne De Witte (ned) 52.46; 4 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 52.60; 5 Deborah Sananes (fra) 52.62; 6 Nicky van Leuveren (ned) 52.95; 7 Margo van Puyvelde 53.66; h2 1 Laura De Witte (ned) 52.02; 2 Eva Hovenkamp (ned) 53.36; 3 Agnes Raharolahy (fra) 53.59, 4 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 54.56; 5 Elikse Lasser u18 54.65; 6 Femke Bol (ned) u18 54.69; h3 1 Kirsten McAslan (gbr) 53.10; 2 Kelly Massey (gbr) 54.22; 3 Phil Healy (irl) 54.32; 4 Sara Dorthea Jensen (den) 54.80; in heats Pre-program h1 1 Nelly Schmidt (ger) 54.00; 2 Laura Marx (ger) 54.09; 3 Jill Cherry (gbr) u20 54.37; 4 Lena Naumann (ger) 54.39; 5 Maureen Ellsworth (ned) 54.95; 6 Sophie Becker (irl) 54.99; h2 1 Jorieje Korenromp (ned) 54.42; 2 Felicitas Ulmer (ger) 54.46; 3 Susanna Banjo (gbr9 55.04; 4 Aisling Drumgoole (irl) 55.34
800m
h1 1 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.00.17; 2 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.00.33; 3 Sanne Verstegen (ned) 2.00.74; 4 Christina Hering (ger) 2.01.35; 5 Esther Guerrero (esp) 2.01.79; 6 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.01.93; 7 Clarisse Moh (fra) 2.02.10; 8 Ciara Mageean (irl) 2.03.12; 9 Trine Mjaaland (nor) 2.03.23; 10 Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 2.03.37; 11 Sofie van Accom 2.03.92; 12 Katherine Camp (nzl) 2.06.63; h2 1 Konstantina Giannopoulou (gre) 2.03.94; 2 Corane Gazeau (fra) 2.04.06; 3 Charlotte Mouchet (fra) 2.04.61; 4 Joyce Mattagliano (ita) 2.05.03; 5 Elena Bello ́(ita) 2.05.07; 6 Zoya Naumov (esp) 2.05.10; 7 Alina Ammann (ger) u20 2.05.25; 8 Anna Sabat (pol) 2.05.28; 9 Imane Boukharta (fra) 2.05.39; 10 Galyna Sishko (ukr) 2.07.46; h3 1 Claire Mooney (irl) 2.04.64; 2 Ellie Baker (gbr) u20 2.04.67; 3 Alice Six (fra) 2.05.76; 4 Salome Alfonso (por) 2.06.60, 5 Carla Sweeney (irl) u20 2.07.64
1.500m

h1 1 Hanna Klein (ger) 4.06.91; 2 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 4.07.25; 3 Marta Pérez (esp) 4.07.35; 4 Melissa Courtney (gbr) 4.08.42; 5 Solange Pereira (esp) 4.09.87; 6 Johanna Geyer-Carles (fra) 4.11.57; 7 Muriel Coneo (col) 4.16.47; 8 Maren Orth (ger) 4.17.10; 9 Leila Hadsi (fra) 4.17.75; Line Kalstrup Schulz (den) 4.18.15; 11 Justine Tinck u20 4.21.17; 12 Zenobie Vangansbeke 4.23.39; 13 Anastasia Marinakou (gre) 4.23.52; h2 1 Esther Chebet (uga) 4.11.68; 2 Katie Snowden (gbr) 4.12.25; 3 Charline Mathias (lux) 4.12.57; 4 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 4.12.72; 5 Blanca Fernández (esp) 4.13.07; 6 Elodie Normand (fra) 4.14.93; 7 Camilla Ziesler (nor) u18 4.17.21; 8 Stefanie Barmet (sui) 4.17.28; 9 Britt Ummels (ned) 4.19.25; 10 Elodie Mathien (fra) 4.19.73; 11 Lotte Krause (ned) 4.20.45; 12 Roos Blokhuis (ned) u19 4.20.91; 13 Agnes Laurent 4.22.32; 14 Giulia Aprile (ita) 4.22.55; 15 Alice Rocquain (fra) 4.24.63; h3 1 Vera Hoffmann (lux) 4.17.06; 2 Emma sextius (fra) 4.20.91; 3 Katharina Trost (gr) 4.21.31; 4 Bo Ummels (ned) 4.22.55; 5 Nada Pauer (ger) 4.22.61; 6 Florian Chevalier-Garenne (fra) 4.22.71; 7 Jodie McCann (irl) u18 4.22.85; 8 Kayla de Bondt (aus) 4.23.72; 8 Patricia De Graat (ger) u20 4.23.78; 9 Nadia Power (irl) u20 4.24.16; in heats After-program h1 1 Anais Bourgoin (fra) 4.25.51; 2 Ingrid Pino (esp) 4.26.92; 3 Jenipher Contois (fra) u20 4.27.89; 4 Alessia Zarbo (fra) u18 4.28.39

100mh (-0,2) 1 Anne Zagre 13.14; 2 Eline Berings 13.19, 3 Alicia Barrett (gbr) u20 13.22; 4 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.24; 5 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 13.27; 6 Sharona Bakker (ned) 13.30; 7 Reetta Hurske (fin) 13.71; 8 Chloe Beaucarne (fra) 13.74; in heats Pre-program h1 (1.2) 1 Anne Zagre 13.07, 2 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 13.23; 3 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.30; 4 Sharona Bakker (ned) 13.30; 5 Eline Berings 13.31; 6 Alicia Barrett (gbr) u20 13.37, 7 Reetta Hurske (fin) 13.66; h2 (0.1) 1 Chloe Beaucarne 13.72; 2 Maayke Tjin A-Lim (ned) u20 13.74

400mh h1 1 Lea Sprunger (sui) 55.21; 2 Vera Barbosa (por) 57.14; 3 Jackie Baumann (ger) 57.68; 4 Mavea Contion (fra) 57.79, 5 Christine McMahon (irl) 58.31; 6 Hayley McLean (gbr) 58.33; 7 Stina Troest (nor) 58.90; 8 Shona Richards (gbr) 59.38; h2 1 Jess Tuner (gbr) 56.76; 2 Djamila Bohm (ger) 57.46; 3 Deborah Rodriguez (uru) 58.05; 4 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 58.88; 5 Marlien de Jans 59.00; 6 Aisha Naibe Wey (sle) 59.04; 7 Joan Medjid (fra) 59.91; h3 1 Anais Seiller (fra) 57.63; 2 Caryl Granville (gbr) 57.83; 3 Christine Salterberg (ger) 57.96; 4 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard (den) u20 59.87; h4 Sonia Nasarre (esp) 58.75 3.000m St 1 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 9.37.58; 2 Lucie Sekanová (cze) 9.46.22; 3 Matylda Kowal (pol) 9.47.14; 4 Maeva Kowal (fra) 9.47.89; 5 Nawal Yahi (alg) 9.48.53; 6 Irene Sánchez-Escribano (esp) 9.48.55; 7 Francesca Bertoni 9.49.68; 8 María José Pérez (esp) 9.53.91; 9 Aisse Sow (fra) 9.55.78; 10 Cornelia Griesche (ger) 9.58.77; 11 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 9.59.45; 12 Isabela Mattuzzi (ita) 10.00.22; 13 Emma Oudiou (fra) 10.00.34; 14 Liane Weidner (ger) 10.00.53; 15 Veerle Bakker (ned) 10.01.46; 16 Lea Meyer (ger) 10.01.83; 17 Emily De la Bruyere (usa) 10.02.36; 18 Lea Navarro (fra) 10.04.26; 19 Martina Merlo (ita) 10.04.33; 20 Anne-Sophie Vittet (fra) 10.06.46; 21 Charlotte Taylor- Green 10.07.86; 22 Lucie Lerebourg (fra) 10.08.35; 23 Valentina Constanza (ita) 10.18.12; 24 Lena Millonig (aut) u20 10.18.76; 25 Aimee Pratt (gbr) 10.19.70

HJ Emily Rogers (irl) 1.78
PV Aurelie De Ryck 4.10
LJ Martha Traore (den) 6.21 (-0,2)
SP Jessica Cerival (fra) 16.44
JT Kato van den Brulle 52.40Oordegem (Belgium), 27.5.2017
Men
100m h1 (1.5) 1 Ryan Shields (jam) 10.16; 2 Samuel Gordon (gbr) 10.37; 3 Gautier Dautremer (fra) 10.47; 4 Giovanni Codrington (ned) 10.51; 5 Dewi Hammond (gbr) 10.59; h2 (0.9) 1 Anax Da Silva (gbr) 10.41; 2 Raphael Kapenda u20 10.58; h3 (-0,6) Elvis Afrifa (ned) 10.50
200m h1 (-1,3) 1 Ryan Shields (jam) 20.71; 2 Robin Vanderbemden 20.75; 3 Gautier Dautremer (fra) 21.16; 4 Grant Plenderleith (gbr) 21.19; h2 (0.8) 1 Kobe Vleminckx u20 21.30; 2 Christian Iguacel 21.34 400m h1 1 Samuel García (esp) 45.68; 2 Jonathan Borlee 45.75; 2 Dylan Borlee 46.29; 4 Ricardo dos Santos (bra) 46.43; 5 Boniface Mweresa (ken) 46.46, 5 Jarryd Dunn (gbr) 46.58; h2 1 Vladimir Aceti (ita) u20 46.30; 2 Owen Smith (gbr) 46.93; 3 Alexander Doom 46.95; 4 Fethi Benchaa (alg) 47.03; 5 Michael Rossaert 47.07; h3 1 Terrence Agard (ned) 46.49; 2 Mamoudou Elimane Hanne (fra) 46.98, 3 Ben Claridge (gbr) 47.37; 4 Harry Purcell (irl) 47.42; heats Pre-program h1 1 Ricardos dos Santos (bra) 46.50; 2 Torben Junker (ger) 46.60; 3 Jonathan Sacoor 46.88; 4 Marten Stuivenberg (ned) 46.94; 5 Ben Maze (irl) 47.33; 6 Christian Byron (gbr) 47.60; 7 Samba Fall 47.96; h2 1 Hazir Inoussa (fra) 47.17; 2 Simon Boypa u20 (fra) 47.23; 3 Brandon Arrey (irl) 47.35; 4 Olaf van den Bergh (ned) 47.76; h3 1 Christopher O'Donnell (irl) u20 46.92; 2 Ramsey Angela (ned) u20 47.40; 3 Asamti Badji 47.78; 4 Mohssine Ennamir 47.97; h4 1 Niklas Hyde (den) 47.79; 2 Paul White (irl) 47.80; h5 Jamie Pender (irl) u20 48.00

800m h1 1 Willy Tarbei (ken) 1.45.34; 2 Abdelati El GUesse (mar) 1.45.46; 3 Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.45.58; 4 Abdessalem Ayouni (tun) 1.45.63; 5 Samir Dahmani (fra) 1.45.88; 6 Ismael Debjani 1.46.40; 7 James Bowness (gbr) 1.46.40; 8 Kyle Langford (gbr) 1.46.56; 9 Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 1.46.59; 10 Lutimar Abreu Paes (bra) 1.47.07; 11 Aaron Botterman 1.47.48; 12 Aurele Vanderputte 1.47.56; 13 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.48.68; h2 1 Zahafi Mouad (mar) u20 1.47.64; 2 Geoffrey Ruto (ken) 1.48.18; 3 Tony Van Diepen (ned) 1.48.25; 4 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.48.43; 5 Richad Douma (ned) 1.48.44; 6 Hugo Santacruz (sui) 1.48.46; 7 Lachlan Barber (aus) 1.48.63; 8 Baptiste Mischler (fra) 1.48.80; 9 Brecht Bertels 1.49.02; 10 Viktor Benschop 1.49.46; h3 1 Alexis Miellet (fra) 1.47.75; 2 Spencer Thomas (gbr) 1.47.83; 2 Christos Demetriou (cyp) 1.48.02; 4 Elliott Crestan u20 1.48.38; 5 Ben waterman (gbr) 1.48.94; 6 Dimitri Pasquereau (fra) 1.48.96; 7 David Dempsey (gbr) 1.49.17; 8 Hugo Houyez (fra) 1.49.29; 9 Jordy Williamsz (aus) 1.50.38; h4 1 Catalin Voicu Valentin (rou) 1.48.59; 2 Nicholas Landeau (tto) 1.49.31; 3 Jonas Schöpfer (sui) 1.49.42; 4 Pieter Sisk u20 1.49.59; 5 Edison Muco (alb) 1.49.67; 6 Simone Barontini u20 1.49.79; 7 Quentin Kebron 1.49.82; 8 Brecht Fasseur u20 1.50.21; heats Pre-program h1 1 Alex Coomber (gbr) 1.49.11; 2 Trofin Cosmin (rou) 1.49.14; 3 Gabriel Tual (fra) u20 1.49.40; 4 Dagbetin Thierry-Orden (fra) u20 1.49.91; 5 Finley Bigg (gbr) u20 1.49.96; 6 Samir Youb (fra) 1.50.60; h2 Thomas van Laar (ned) 1.50.79

1.500m h1 1 Jake Weightman (gbr) 3.35.93; 2 Charles Simotwo (ken) 3.36.47; 3 Emmanuel Rolim (por) 3.37.16; 4 Peter Callahan Wirtz 3.37.57; 5 Isaac Kimeli 3.37.78; 6 Carlos Díaz (chi) 3.37.84; 7 Sofiane Selmouni (fra) 3.38.54; 8 Marius Probst (ger) 3.39.27; 9 Andreas Dimitrakis (gre) 3.39.45; 10 Pieter Claus 3.39.59; 11 Ali Hamdi 3.40.83; 12 Quentin Tissot (fra) 3.41.76; 13 Hamza Driouch (qat) 3.43.22; 14 Mahmoud El-Hamri (mar) 3.44.55; 15 Stijn Baeten 3.49.79; h2 1 Takieddine Hedeilli (alg) 3.39.45; 2 Ayoub Mokhtar Harbe (esp) 3.42.05; 3 Mohamed Moussaoui (fra) 3.42.42; 4 Vincent Hazeleger (ned) 3.42.60; 5 Danny Mooney (irl) 3.42.74; 6 Charles Grethen (lux) 3.43.02; 7 Tom Hock (gbr) 3.43.16; 8 Philip Cortvriendt 3.43.75; 9 Tim Van de Velde 3.44.21; 10 Shaun Wyllie (gbr) 3.45.13; 11 Ruben Van Praet 3.45.16; 12 Wesley De Kerpel 3.46.22; 13 Robin Hendrix 3.46.27, 14 Jan Hochstrasser (sui) 3.46.46; 15 Charles Mathieu (fra) 3.46.95; 16 Kevin Benallou (fra) 3.48.54; h3 1 Andrew Coscoran (irl) 3.41.20; 2 Hugo Rocha (por) 3.42.28; 3 Reda Jaafar (mar) 3.42.31; 4 Yani Khelaf (fra) u20 3.42.79; 5 Abdelmajid Azzaoui (mar) 3.42.87; 6 Habz Azzedine (mar) 3.42.88, 7 Lorenzo Pilati (ita) 3.43.70; 8 Archie Davis (gbr) u20 3.43.98; 9 Dries De Smet 3.44.23; 10 Rowan Axe (gbr) 3.44.24; 11 Youssef Taoussi (esp) 3.45.41; 12 Jonathan Tobin (gbr) 3.45.66; 13 Sven Bombeke 3.46.11; 14 Max Pickard 3.47.66; 15 Frank Futselaar (ned) 3.48.57; 16 Jurjen Polderman (ned) 3.49.93; h4 1 Jonas Raess (sui) 3.45.13; 2 Jake Heyward (gbr) u20 3.46.27; 3 Nick Jensen (den) 3.46.77; 4 Joonas Rinne (fin) 3.47.15; 5 Ian Crowe-Wright (gbr) 3.47.55; 6 Lorenzo Casini (ita) 3.48.25; 7 Laurent Delannoy (fra) 3.48.28; 8 Andrea Ghia (ita) 3.48.70; 9 Tuomo Salonen (fin) 3.49.88; 10 Adrien Pajot-Wagner (fra) 3.49.91; 11 Mikkel Dahl-Jenssen (den) 3.49.99; heats After-program h1 1 Omar Kenani (alg) 3.46.45; 2 Ali Mahadi Abdi (ned) 3.46.48; 3 Toni Riediger (ger) 3.46.93; 4 Oussama Lonneux 3.47.22; 5 Stefano Ghenda (ita) 3.47.64; 6 Yorben Ruiter (ned) 3.47.93; 7 Darragh McElhinney (irl) u18 3.48.05; 8 Bert Misplon 3.49.12; h2 1 Bram Anderiessen (ned) u20 3.47.10; 2 Yeoryios Miliaras (gre) u18 3.48.61; Samu Mikkonen (fin) 3.49.03; 4 Jelmer Van der Linden (ned) 3.49.50; 5 Dennis Gerhard (ger) 3.49.84; h3 1 Mikael Johnsen (den) 3.47.12; 2 Marian Nicolae (rou) 3.47.31; ... Luke McCann (irl) u20 3.50.50; h4 Santiago Catofre (esp) u20 3.50.23

5.000m h1 1 Stephen Kissa (uga) 13.13.00; 2 Frederick Kipkosgei (ken) 13.13.16; 3 Ilias Fifa (esp) 13.17.39; 4 Richard Ringer (ger) 13.20.05; 5 Josphat Kiprono Menjo (ken) 13.21.50; 6 Ederson Vilela Pereira (bra) 13.23.24; 7 Alfred Barlach 13.25.30; 8 Soufiane Bouchikhi 13.25.46; 9 Onesphore Nzikwinkunda (bdi) 13.27.36; 10 Marouan Razine (ita) 13.28.07; 11 Zouhair Talbi (ita) 13.28.07; 12 Marcel Feher (ger) 13.31.31; 13 Nick Goolab (gbr) 13.33.48; 14 Said El Otmani (ita) 13.34.34; 15 Julien Wanders 13.37.48; 16 Simon Debognies 13.38.03; 17 Jesper van der Wielen (ned) 13.38.33; 18 Jean Pierre Weerts 13.38.37; 19 Daniele Mecci (ita) 13.38.94; 20 Adam Clarke (gbr) 13.39.21; 21 Mohamed Ali (ned) 13.41.29; 22 Nixon Chepseba (ken) 13.43.54; 23 Ahmed El Mazoury (ita) 13.43.73; 24 Joilson da Silva (bra) 13.49.40; 25 Jonathan Davies 13.51.40; 26 Tiidrek Nurme (est) 13.51.45; 27 Daniel Angulo (esp) 13.53.93; 28 Marius Vedvik (nor) 13.55.43; h2 1 Amanal Petros (ger) 13.37.20; 2 Alex Yee (gbr) u20 13.37.60; 3 Marco Najibe Salami (ita) 13.37.62; 4 Felix Bour (fra) 13.37.74; 5 Andreas Vojta (aut) 13.38.03; 6 Sam Stabler (gbr) 13.38.09; 7 François Barrer (fra) 13.42.17; 8 Chakib Lachgar (esp) 13.43.61; 9 Per Svela (nor) 13.44.19; 10 Dieter Kersten 13.50.09; 11 Lorenzo Dini (ita) 13.50.72; 12 Jimmy Gressier (fra) 13.50.88; 13 Nick Van Peborgh 13.53.08; 14 Benjamin Choquert (fra) 13.53.49; 15 Samuele Dini (ita) 13.53.96; 16 Hugo Hay (fra) 13.55.93; 17 Sebastian Reinwand (ger) 13.56.22; 18 Alex Teuten (gbr) 13.56.87; 19 Arttu Vattulainen (fin) 13.59.23; h3 1 Nicolas Witz (fra) 13.52.74; 2 Sebastian Hendel (ger)

13.55.08; 3 Jordi Torrents (esp) 13.55.59; 4 Houssane Benabbou Azizi (esp) 13.55.81; 5 Philipp Baar (ger) 13.59.98
110mh (0.4) 1 Ludovic Payen (fra) 13.60; 2 Koen Smet (ned) 13.89; 3 Luca Trgovcevic (ita) 14.01; heats pre-program h1 (1.5) 1 Yidiel Contreas (esp) 13.72; 2 Elmo Lakka (fin) 13.73; 3 Ludovic Payen (fra) 13.76; 4 Loic Herkenrath (fra) 13.80; 5 Koen Smet (ned) 13.82; h2 (1.2) Luca Trgovcevic (ita) 13.94; h3 (0.2) Dylan Caty (fra) 14.02

110mh u20 h1 (-0,4) 1 Tuur Bras 13.61; 2 Liam van der Schaaf (ned) 13.70; 3 Cameron Fillery (gbr) 13.77; 4 Michael Obasuyi 13.92; 5 Simon Verherstraeten 14.03
400mh h1 1 sergio Fernández (esp) 49.62; 2 Cameron French (nzl) 50.28, 3 Paul Byrne (irl) 50.68; 4 Victor Coroller (fra) 50.88; 5 Lucirio Garrido (ven) 50.96; 6 Jason Harvey (irl) 51.22; h2 1 Mickael Francois (fra) 50.79; 2 Dylan Owusu 50.94; 3 Nicolai Hartling (den) 51.65; 4 Romain Nicodemae 51.82; 5 Christian Heimann (ger) 51.87; h3 1 Kavan Le Guen (fra) 51.64; 2 Paul Bennett (gbr) 51.97; h4 1 Muhammad Abdallah Kounta (fra) 51.72; 2 Jacques Frisch (lux) 51.80

3.000m St h1 1 Daniel Arce (esp) 8.29.24; 2 Ibrahim Ezzaydouny (esp) 8.29.86; 3 Abei Sikolvo (uga) 8.30.15; 4 Abdelkarim Ben Zahra (mar) u20 8.30.91; 5 Albert Chemutai (uga) 8.30.91; 6 Abdoullah Bamoussa (ita) 8.30.93; 7 Ieuan Tomas (gbr) 8.33.59; 8 William Gray (gbr) 8.33.68; 9 Jonathan Hopkins (gbr) 8.34.03; 10 Jonathan Romeo (esp) 8.34.40; 11 El Mahdi Lahouifi (esp) 8.35.91; 12 Napoleon Solomon (swe) 8.36.82; 13 El Mehdi Aboujanah (ita) 8.37.27; 14 Giuseppe Gerratana (ita) 8.37.27; 15 Adam Kirk-Smith (gbr) 8.37.62; 16 Luke Gunn (gbr) 8.38.69; 17 Louis Gilavert (fra) 8.38.84; 18 Tom Erling Karbo (nor) 8.41.14; 19 Fabian Clarkson (ger) 8.44.40; 20 Ibrahim Chakir (esp) 8.47.79; 21 Noam Neeman (isr) 8.51.02; 22 Jorge Blanco (esp) 8.51.44; 23 Simone Colombini (ita) 8.51.52; h2 1 Topi Raitanen (fin) 8.46.10; 2 Alexis Rodríguez (esp) 8.46.50; 3 Haran Dunderdale (gbr) 8.50.43; 4 Fernando Serrao (por) 8.50.53; 5 Simon Grannetia (ned) 8.51.30; 6 Thomas Byrkjeland (nor) u20 8.52.85

HJ 1 Allan Smith (gbr) 2.15; 2 Emile Verdonck 2.15
PV 1 Nikandros Stylianou (cyp) 5.35; 2 Ben Broeders 5.25
LJ 1 Corentin Campener 7.63 (1.1); 2 Ingar kiplesund (nor) 7.62 (1.6); 3 Benjamin Gabrielsen (den) 7.61 (0.7); 4 Mathias Broothaerts 7.59 (0.7)
SP 1 Scott Lincoln (gbr) 18.79; 2 Remco Goetheer 17.50
DT 1 Philip Milanov 64.06; 2 Mauricio Ortega (col) 62.05; 3 Matthew Denny (aus) 61.30; 4 Gudni Valur Gudnadon (isl) 59.17; 5 Eric Cadee (ned) 57.46; 6 Oskars Vaisjuns (lat) 53.31
Women
100m h1 (0.2) 1 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.27; 2 Estela García (esp) 11.41; 3 Stella Akakpo (fra) 11.49; 4 Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 11.57; 5 Diani Walker (gbr) 11.68; 6 Ayodele Ikuesan (fra) 11.68; 7 Olivia Borlee 11.76; h2 (0.1) 1 Gina Akpe-Moses (irl) u20 11.56; 2 Tessa van Schagen (ned) 11.56; 3 Charlotte Jeanne (fra) 11.60; 4 Sacha van Agt (ned) 11.70; 5 Mathilde Kramer (den) 11.73; h3 (1.4) 1 Sarah Richard Mingas (fra) u20 11.63; 2 Samantha Dagry (sui) 11.77; 3 Demi van den Wildenberg (ned) u18 11.78; 4 Katy Wyper (gbr) 11.78; heats Pre-program h1 (0.1) Ayodele Ikuesan (fra) 11.66; h2 (1.1) Mathilde Kramer (den) 11.71; h4 (1.0) Stella Akakpo (fra) 11.42
200m h1 (0.1) 1 Estela García (esp) 23.23; 2 Sarah Atcho (sui) 23.38; 3 Charlotte Jeanne (fra) 23.53; 4 Naomi Sedney (ned) 23.60; 5 Tessa Van Schagen (ned) 23.69; 6 Olivia Borlee 24.07; h2 (-0,2) 1 Anne Zagre 23.56; 2 Imke Vervaert 23.66; 3 Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 23.76; 4 Lieke Klaver (ned) u20 23.84; 5 Sharlene Mawdsley (irl) u20 23.88; 6 Manon Depuydt 23.92; 7 Justien Grillet 24.26; h3 (-1,1) 1 Amandine Brossier (fra) 23.72; 2 Samantha Dagry (sui) 24.13; 3 Laurene Navilys Montjean (fra) 24.21; 4 Cliodhna manning (irl) 24.26; in heats Pre-program h1 (2.3) 1 Stella Akakpo (fra) 23.49; 2 Laurene Navilys-Montjean (fra) 23.93; 3 Sacha van Agt (ned) 24.10; 4 Nicolina Altimari (ita) 24.10; h2 (1.6) Aoife Lynch (irl) u20 24.41; h3 (1.0) Lieselotte Van Laere u28 24.38
400m h1 1 Carline Muir (can) 51.97; 2 Catia Azevedo (por) 52.04; 3 Lissanne De Witte (ned) 52.46; 4 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 52.60; 5 Deborah Sananes (fra) 52.62; 6 Nicky van Leuveren (ned) 52.95; 7 Margo van Puyvelde 53.66; h2 1 Laura De Witte (ned) 52.02; 2 Eva Hovenkamp (ned) 53.36; 3 Agnes Raharolahy (fra) 53.59, 4 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 54.56; 5 Elikse Lasser u18 54.65; 6 Femke Bol (ned) u18 54.69; h3 1 Kirsten McAslan (gbr) 53.10; 2 Kelly Massey (gbr) 54.22; 3 Phil Healy (irl) 54.32; 4 Sara Dorthea Jensen (den) 54.80; in heats Pre-program h1 1 Nelly Schmidt (ger) 54.00; 2 Laura Marx (ger) 54.09; 3 Jill Cherry (gbr) u20 54.37; 4 Lena Naumann (ger) 54.39; 5 Maureen Ellsworth (ned) 54.95; 6 Sophie Becker (irl) 54.99; h2 1 Jorieje Korenromp (ned) 54.42; 2 Felicitas Ulmer (ger) 54.46; 3 Susanna Banjo (gbr9 55.04; 4 Aisling Drumgoole (irl) 55.34
800m h1 1 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.00.17; 2 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.00.33; 3 Sanne Verstegen (ned) 2.00.74; 4 Christina Hering (ger) 2.01.35; 5 Esther Guerrero (esp) 2.01.79; 6 Adelle Tracey (gbr)

2.01.93; 7 Clarisse Moh (fra) 2.02.10; 8 Ciara Mageean (irl) 2.03.12; 9 Trine Mjaaland (nor) 2.03.23; 10 Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 2.03.37; 11 Sofie van Accom 2.03.92; 12 Katherine Camp (nzl) 2.06.63; h2 1 Konstantina Giannopoulou (gre) 2.03.94; 2 Corane Gazeau (fra) 2.04.06; 3 Charlotte Mouchet (fra) 2.04.61; 4 Joyce Mattagliano (ita) 2.05.03; 5 Elena Bello ́(ita) 2.05.07; 6 Zoya Naumov (esp) 2.05.10; 7 Alina Ammann (ger) u20 2.05.25; 8 Anna Sabat (pol) 2.05.28; 9 Imane Boukharta (fra) 2.05.39; 10 Galyna Sishko (ukr) 2.07.46; h3 1 Claire Mooney (irl) 2.04.64; 2 Ellie Baker (gbr) u20 2.04.67; 3 Alice Six (fra) 2.05.76; 4 Salome Alfonso (por) 2.06.60, 5 Carla Sweeney (irl) u20 2.07.64

1.500m h1 1 Hanna Klein (ger) 4.06.91; 2 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 4.07.25; 3 Marta Pérez (esp) 4.07.35; 4 Melissa Courtney (gbr) 4.08.42; 5 Solange Pereira (esp) 4.09.87; 6 Johanna Geyer-Carles (fra) 4.11.57; 7 Muriel Coneo (col) 4.16.47; 8 Maren Orth (ger) 4.17.10; 9 Leila Hadsi (fra) 4.17.75; Line Kalstrup Schulz (den) 4.18.15; 11 Justine Tinck u20 4.21.17; 12 Zenobie Vangansbeke 4.23.39; 13 Anastasia Marinakou (gre) 4.23.52; h2 1 Esther Chebet (uga) 4.11.68; 2 Katie Snowden (gbr) 4.12.25; 3 Charline Mathias (lux) 4.12.57; 4 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 4.12.72; 5 Blanca Fernández (esp) 4.13.07; 6 Elodie Normand (fra) 4.14.93; 7 Camilla Ziesler (nor) u18 4.17.21; 8 Stefanie Barmet (sui) 4.17.28; 9 Britt Ummels (ned) 4.19.25; 10 Elodie Mathien (fra) 4.19.73; 11 Lotte Krause (ned) 4.20.45; 12 Roos Blokhuis (ned) u19 4.20.91; 13 Agnes Laurent 4.22.32; 14 Giulia Aprile (ita) 4.22.55; 15 Alice Rocquain (fra) 4.24.63; h3 1 Vera Hoffmann (lux) 4.17.06; 2 Emma sextius (fra) 4.20.91; 3 Katharina Trost (gr) 4.21.31; 4 Bo Ummels (ned) 4.22.55; 5 Nada Pauer (ger) 4.22.61; 6 Florian Chevalier-Garenne (fra) 4.22.71; 7 Jodie McCann (irl) u18 4.22.85; 8 Kayla de Bondt (aus) 4.23.72; 8 Patricia De Graat (ger) u20 4.23.78; 9 Nadia Power (irl) u20 4.24.16; in heats After-program h1 1 Anais Bourgoin (fra) 4.25.51; 2 Ingrid Pino (esp) 4.26.92; 3 Jenipher Contois (fra) u20 4.27.89; 4 Alessia Zarbo (fra) u18 4.28.39

100mh (-0,2) 1 Anne Zagre 13.14; 2 Eline Berings 13.19, 3 Alicia Barrett (gbr) u20 13.22; 4 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.24; 5 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 13.27; 6 Sharona Bakker (ned) 13.30; 7 Reetta Hurske (fin) 13.71; 8 Chloe Beaucarne (fra) 13.74; in heats Pre-program h1 (1.2) 1 Anne Zagre 13.07, 2 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 13.23; 3 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.30; 4 Sharona Bakker (ned) 13.30; 5 Eline Berings 13.31; 6 Alicia Barrett (gbr) u20 13.37, 7 Reetta Hurske (fin) 13.66; h2 (0.1) 1 Chloe Beaucarne 13.72; 2 Maayke Tjin A-Lim (ned) u20 13.74

400mh h1 1 Lea Sprunger (sui) 55.21; 2 Vera Barbosa (por) 57.14; 3 Jackie Baumann (ger) 57.68; 4 Mavea Contion (fra) 57.79, 5 Christine McMahon (irl) 58.31; 6 Hayley McLean (gbr) 58.33; 7 Stina Troest (nor) 58.90; 8 Shona Richards (gbr) 59.38; h2 1 Jess Tuner (gbr) 56.76; 2 Djamila Bohm (ger) 57.46; 3 Deborah Rodriguez (uru) 58.05; 4 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 58.88; 5 Marlien de Jans 59.00; 6 Aisha Naibe Wey (sle) 59.04; 7 Joan Medjid (fra) 59.91; h3 1 Anais Seiller (fra) 57.63; 2 Caryl Granville (gbr) 57.83; 3 Christine Salterberg (ger) 57.96; 4 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard (den) u20 59.87; h4 Sonia Nasarre (esp) 58.75 3.000m St 1 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 9.37.58; 2 Lucie Sekanová (cze) 9.46.22; 3 Matylda Kowal (pol) 9.47.14; 4 Maeva Kowal (fra) 9.47.89; 5 Nawal Yahi (alg) 9.48.53; 6 Irene Sánchez-Escribano (esp) 9.48.55; 7 Francesca Bertoni 9.49.68; 8 María José Pérez (esp) 9.53.91; 9 Aisse Sow (fra) 9.55.78; 10 Cornelia Griesche (ger) 9.58.77; 11 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 9.59.45; 12 Isabela Mattuzzi (ita) 10.00.22; 13 Emma Oudiou (fra) 10.00.34; 14 Liane Weidner (ger) 10.00.53; 15 Veerle Bakker (ned) 10.01.46; 16 Lea Meyer (ger) 10.01.83; 17 Emily De la Bruyere (usa) 10.02.36; 18 Lea Navarro (fra) 10.04.26; 19 Martina Merlo (ita) 10.04.33; 20 Anne-Sophie Vittet (fra) 10.06.46; 21 Charlotte Taylor- Green 10.07.86; 22 Lucie Lerebourg (fra) 10.08.35; 23 Valentina Constanza (ita) 10.18.12; 24 Lena Millonig (aut) u20 10.18.76; 25 Aimee Pratt (gbr) 10.19.70

HJ Emily Rogers (irl) 1.78
PV Aurelie De Ryck 4.10
LJ Martha Traore (den) 6.21 (-0,2) SP Jessica Cerival (fra) 16.44
JT Kato van den Brulle 52.40

Herentals (Belgium), 27-28.5.2017

Men
Decathlon u20 Ariel Atias (isr) 6.958p (11.53 (-2,2); 6.83 (1.5); 14.95; 1.91; 52.84 - 16.72 (0.6); 42.74; 4.20, 51.45; 4.56.00)

CZECH REPUBLIC Turnov (Czech Republic), 23.5.2017 -Memoriál Ludvíka Daňka-

Men
100m (-0,4) 1 Jan Veleba 10.37; 2 Zdenek Stromsik 10.40; 3 Dominik Zalesky 10.51; 200m (-0,3) Jan Jirka 20.84; 800m 1 Vojtech Mlynar (98) 1.49.76; 2 Matej Pavlicek 1.50.10; 3 Lukas Hodbod 1.50.28; 400mh h1 1 Vit Müller 50.44; 2 Michal Broz 50.87; 3 Martin Juranek 51.28; 4 Jan Tesar 51.42; 5 Martin Tucek 52.00; 400mh h2 Jan Chlopcik 52.06; HJ 1 Matyas Dalecky 2.16; 2 Jaroslav Baba 2.16; Martin Heindl 2.16; PV 1 Michal Balner 5.60; 2 Lukas Posekany 5.20; 3 Dan Barta 5.20; 4 Matej Scerba (98) 5.10; LJ 1 Radek Juska 8.29 (1.3) serie (7.70 (0.3); X; 8.29 (1.3); 8.29 (+1.5); 7.80 (0.7); 2 Andrzej Kuch (pol) 7.66 (1.9); 3 Tomas Veszelka 7.48 (0.2); 4 Filip Navratil 7.48 (0.3); SP 1 Tomas Stanek 21.17; 2 Mikhalis Stamatoyainnis (gre) 18.92; 3 Jaromir Mazgal 17.38; DT 1 Martin Wierig (ger) 64.73; 2 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 64.53; 3 Robert Urbanek (pol) 63.70; 4 Irfam Shamsuddin (mas) 61.56; 5 Jaromir Mazgal 58.56; 6 Igor Gondor 54.68; JT Jakub Vadlejch 87.80
Womn
100m (-1,3) 1 Klara Seidlová 11.69; 2 Marcela Pirková 11.75; 200m h1 (1.8) 1 Barbora Prochazková 23.45; 2 Helena Jiranová 23.86; 3 Nikola Bendová 23.94; 4 Martina Hofmanová 24.07; 5 Zuzana Hejnová 24.13; 200m h2 (-0,2) 1 Marcela Pirková 23.52; 2 Jana Slaninová 24.24; 400m 1 Iveta Putalová (svk) 52.41; 2 Tereza Petrzilková 54.68; 800m 1 Alena Ulrichová 2.08.29; 2 Alesia Viskotova (ukr) 2.10.33; 100mh (1.4) Lucie Koudelová 13.74; 4x100m Czech Republic (Seidlová K., Procházková, Slaninová, Domská) 44.07; LJ 1 Lucia Slanicková 6.40 (2.4) and 6.37 (0.9); 2 Eliska Klucinová 6.34 (1.2); 3 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.32 (-0,7); 4 Pavlina Minarová (99) 6.06 (1.9)

Olomouc (Czech Republic), 26-28.5.2017 -National Championships in Combined Events Junior and

Youth-
Men
Decathlon u20 Ondrej Kopecky 7.791p (11.05 (1.7); 7.03 (-0,3); 14.22; 1.96; 50.30 - 14.04 (0.6); 41.73; 5.00; 48.82; 4.43.23)
Women
Heptathlon u20 Jana Novotna 5.571p (14.14 (3.4); 1.75; 11.08; 25.10 (2.0) - 5.99 (-0,1); 36.40; 2.23.67) Heptathlon u18 Anna Kerbachová 5.455p (14.10 (-0,1); 1.63; 12.92; 25.61 (0.7) - 5.71 (0.8); 40.34; 2.27.07)

Praha (Czech Republic), 26-27.5.2017

Men
400m (26) 1 Albert Holibka 48.10; 2 David Cesar 48.11; HJ (26) Martin Heindl 2.19 Women
200m (27) (1.1) Nikola Bendová 23.99; 400m (26) Helena Jiranová 53.77

DENMARK

Hvidrove (Denmark), 20.5.2017 -Nordic Challenge in 10.000m-

Men
10.000m 1 Félicien Muhitira (rwa) 28.50.82; 2 Abdi Hakin Ulad 29.23.28
Women
10.000m 1 Clementine Mukandanga (rwa) 33.35.74; 2 Sylvia Medugu 33.56.91; 3 Simone Glad Christensen 34.00.21; 4 Lisa Ring (swe) 34.07.49

Ballerup (Denmark), 28.5.2017

Men
DT (1.75 kg) Casper Jorgensen (99) 56.72
Women
1.500m 1 Anna Mark Helwigh (2000) 4.29.35; 2 Sophie Soefeldt (2000) 4.30.87

Jyväskyla (Finland), 23.5.2017

Women

FINLAND

300m Aino Pulkkinen 39.29; PV Saga Andersson (30.3.2000) 4.20

Forssa (Finland), 25.5.2017

Men
HT Henri Liipola 70.24 Women
HT Johanna Witka (98) 62.12

Vantaa (Finland), 27.5.2017

Men
JT 1 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 84.16; 2 Tero Pitkämäki 83.51; 3 Braian Toledo (arg) 76.61; 4 Rocco Van Rooyen (rsa) 76.73; 5 Sami Peltomäki 74.90; 6 Sampo Lehtola 72.92
Women
JT 1 Heidi Nokelainen 57.94; 2 Jenni Kangas 57.33; 3 Jelena Jaakola 56.92; 4 Oona Sormunen 55.73; 5 Elina Kinnunen (99) 52.83; 6 Saara Lipsanen 52.64; 7 Sanni Utriainen 51.66; 8 Jatta-Mari Jääskeläinen 51.07; JT u18 (500 g) 1 Julia Valtanen 55.63; 2 Sofia Pölkky 50.74

Hämeenkyro (Finland), 28.5.2017

Men
SP Arttu Kangas 19.29; SP u20 (6 kg) Ville Välimaa 17.70; SP u18 (5 kg) Arttu Korkeasalo 20.52

Fougeres (France), 24.5.2017

Men
DT u20 (1.75 kg) Tom Reux 54.94

FRANCE

Tergnier (France), 25.5.2017 -Meeting National-

Men
100m (1.3) Ancuiam Lopes (por) 10.54 (10.51 (0.3) 1h1); in heats: Thomas Jordier 10.55 (2.1) 1h3; Ismael Diop 10.57 (2.1) 2h3; 200m h4 (1.1) 1 Thomas Jordier 21.02; 2 Boubacar Sakho 21.23; 3 Jay Raradza (gbr) 21.29; h5 (0.1) 1 Cristopher Naliali (civ) 20.95; 2 Ismael Diop 21.09; 3 Gilles-Anthony Afoumba (cgo) 21.34; 4 Ancuiam Lopes (por) 21.51; SP 1 Gaetan Bucki 18.34; 2 Stephane Szuster 18.02; 3 Antoine Duponchel 17.53
Women
100m (0.6) Finette Agyapong (gbr) 11.76 (11.74 (0.0) 1h1); 200m (1.4) 1 Finette Agyapong (gbr) 23.24; 2 Elise Trynkler 23.71; 3 Marcelle-Cecili Bouele Bondo (cgo) 23.81; 4 Cynthia Leduc 24.22

Aubiere (France), 25.5.2017

Men
PV 1 Alioune Sene 5.35; 2 Romain Gavillon (98) 5.25; Ruben Gado 5.25; Michae Guillaume 5.25 Women
Marion Fiack 4.00

Aubagne (France), 25.5.2017

Women
TJ Amy Zongo-Filet 13.24 (0.4)

La Chapelle-sur-Erdre (France), 26.5.2017

Men
DT Stephane Marthely 54.01 Women
HJ Laura Salin-Eyike 1.85

Sarcelles (France), 27.5.2017

Men

100m (1.3) 1 Mouhamadou Fall 10.39; 2 Bruno Naprix 10.47 (10.47 (2.0) 2h1); TJ u20 Al Assane Fofana 15.58 (1.4)
Women
100m u16 (2.1) 1 Pamera Losange (2002) 11.53; 2 Heather Arneton (2002) 11.59

Aulnay-sous-Bois (France), 27-28.5.2017

Women
400m u20 (27) Lena Kandissounon 54.87

Longjumeau (France), 27-28.5.2017

Men
100m (0.2) Kenneth William (caf) 10.66
Women
100m (0.9) Celine Bausivoir 11.84; 200m (28) (0.1) Celine Bausivoir 24.45; 400m (28) Malama Dosso 54.73

Cognac (France), 27.5.2017

Men
HT u18 (5 kg) Maxime Vritone 62.08

Forbach (France), 28.5.2017 -Meeting National-

Men
100m (-1,3) 1 Diondre Batson (usa) 10.36; 2 Dylan Sicobo (sey) 10.52; 400m h1 1 Rafal Omelko (pol) 45.23; 2 Onkabetse Nkobolo (bot) 45.34; 3 Teddy Atine-Venel 45.39; 4 Thomas Jordier 45.82; 5 Miloud Laredj (alg) 45.82; h2 1 Gilles Biron 46.55; 2 Gilles-Anthony Afoumba (cgo) 46.68; 3 Nicolas Courbiere 47.19; 4 Etienne Merville 47.98; 800m 1 Abdelatif Elguesse (mar) 1.47.79; 2 Benjamin Robert (98) 1.47.98; 3 Artur Kuciapski (pol) 1.48.17; 4 Eliud Kiptoo Rutto (ken) 1.49.94; 5 Ali Ben El Hadj (tun) 1.50.47; 110mh (-0,2) 1 Benjamin Sedecias 13.52; 2 Shane Barthwaite (bar) 13.52; 3 Simon Krauss 13.81; 4 Sekou Kaba 13.95; 5 Alex Al-Ameen (ngr) 14.06 (14.05 (-0,3) 2h1); PV 1 Kevin Menaldo 5.83; 2 Mathieu Collet 5.45; 3 Axel Chapelle 5.45; 4 Valentin Lavillenie 5.35; 5 Stanley Joseph 5.35; Baptiste Boirie 5.35; 7 Pierre Cottin (98) 5.20; TJ 1 Adil Gandou 16.63 (1.8); 2 Isaam Nima (alg) 16.31 (1.6); 3 Harold Correa 16.23 (0.6); 4 Gaetan Saku Bafuanga 16.21 (0.2); 5 Martin Lamou (99) 16.21 (-0,4); 6 Kevin Luron 16.15 (1.2); 7 Benjamin Compaore 15.92 (1.8); HT 1 Quentin Bigot 77.30, 2 Nick Miller (gbr) 75.97; 3 Dishod Nazarov (tjk) 75.14; 4 Ashraf Amgad El Seify (qat) 73.78; 5 Taylor Campbell (gbr) 69.41; 6 Hugo Tavernier 67.27
Women
100m (-2,1) 1 Alexandria Anderson (usa) 11.49 (11.41 (-0,4) 1h1); 2 Orphee Neola 11.55 (11.53 (-1,0) 1h2); 3 Jennifer Galais 11.74 11.70 (-1,0) 2h2; 400m h1 1 Justyna Swiety (pol) 51.93; 2 Elea Mariama Diarra 52.76; 3 Phara Anacharsis 52.91; 4 Maureen Jelagat Maiyo (ken) 52.98; 5 Louise-Anne Bertheau 54.31; 6 Djenebou Dante (mli) 54.47; h2 1 Fatoumata Diop 54.28; 2 Laurina Xailly 54.52; 800m Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.04.79; 100mh (-3,1) 1 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 13.58 (13.20 (0.1) 1h2); 2 Pauline Lett 13.66 (13.40 (-1,7) 1h1); 3 Rosvitha Okou 13.73 (13.51 (0.2) 2h2); in heats: Awa Sene 13.56 (-1,7) 2h1; TJ 1 Anna Jagaciak (pol) 13.99 (2.3) and 13.66 (1.8); 2 Eloyse Lesueur 13.78 (0.9); 3 Nathalie Marie-Nelly 13.77 (1.8); 4 Neele Eckhardt (ger) 13.72 (2.0); 5 Rouguy Diallo 13.71 (2.6) and 13.54 (1.0); 6 Sokhna Galle 13.61 (0.1); 7 Lerato Sechele (les) 12.98 (1.4); HT 1 Anita Wlodarczyk (pol) 75.69; 2 Malwina Kopron (pol) 72.09; 3 Alexandra Tavernier 68.93; 4 Carolin Paesler (ger) 68.00; 5 Camille Sainte Luce 63.63; 6 Nicole Zihlmann (sui) 63.51; 7 Jennifer Dahlgren (arg) 61.34, 8 Alice Delmer 60.45

Venissieux (France), 28.5.2017

Men
100m Abdoulaye Drame 10.49 (1.9) 1h1; DT u20 (1.75 kg) Maxime Nallet 54.57
Women
100m (3.1) Marina Galvez 11.76; 200m h1 (3.7) Frah Clerc 24.21; 200m h2 (3.7) Khoudjediata Ndiaye 24.04; h4 (3.4) Diane Mouillac (2001) 24.44; h5 (3.1) Marine Mignon (99) 24.38; 100mh (5.5) 1 Sandra Sogoyou 13.21; 2 Clemence Vifquin 13.23; 400mh Anais Lufutucu 59.05; DT Caroline Metayer 51.36; HT Aline Salut 58.65

Savigny-le-Temple (France), 28.5.2017

Men
TJ Jules Lechanga 15.86 (1.8)

Bönnigheim (Germany), 25.5.2017

GERMANY

Men
SP Simon Bayer 17.80
Women
400m Daniela Daubner 54.85; PV Stefanie Dauber 4.20

Zeulenroda (Germany), 25.5.2017

Men
100m (0.6) 1 Aleixo Platini Menga 10.23; 2 Roy Schmidt 10.23; 3 Hensley Paulina (ned) 10.38; 4 Robert Hering 10.40; 5 Robin Erewa 10.46; 6 Felix Straub 10.57; 7 Karol Zalewski (pol) 10.59 (10.58 (-0,5) 2h2); 200m h2 (0.1) 1 Aleixo Platini Menga 20.50; 2 Karol Zalewski (pol) 20.97; 200m h2 (0,6) Maximilian Grupen 21.38; 400m h2 1 Onkabetse Nkobolo (bot) 45.91; 2 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 46.39; 3 Patrik Sorm (cze) 46.68; 4 Alexander Juretzko 48.03; 400m h1 1 Conrad Williams (gbr) 47.21; 2 Jan tesar (cze) 47.33; 110mh (0.0) 1 Erik Balnuweit 13.63 (13.57 (0.3) 1h1); 2 Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (mas) 13.85; 3 Julian Marquart 13.93; 4 Patrick Elger 14.08; 5 Martin Vogel 14.10; HJ Mickael Hanany (fra) 2.16
Women
100m (1.1) 1 Gina Lückenkemper 11.16 (11.04 (1.8) 1h1); 2 Rebekka Haase 11.22 (11.06 (1.8) 2h1); 3 Barbora Prochazková (cze) 11.60 (11.54 (1.8) 4h1); 4 Klara Seidlová (cze) 11.66 (11.54 (1.8) 3h1); in heats: Constanze Dietzsch 11.73 (1.8) 5h1; 400m 1 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 52.23; 2 Iga Baumgart (pol) 52.50; 3 Adrianna Janowicz (pol) 53.40; 4 Maureen Jelagat Maiyo (ken) 54.35; HJ Lada Pejchalová (cze) (98) 1.83
Men u20
100m (1.7) 1 Thomas Barthel 10.36; 2 Jonathan Petzke 10.49 (10.46 (1.5) 1h3); 3 Niels Torben Giese 10.63
Women u20
100m (0.0) Lisa Grünert 11.85 (11.77 (0.6) 1h1); 100mh (0.6) Anne Weigold 13.71 1h1

Kassel (Germany), 25.5.2017 -University Championships-

Men
100m (0.2) 1 Steven Müller 10.41; 2 Michael Pohl 10.43; 3 Aleksandar Askovic 10.51; 200m (0.5) 1 Steven Müller 20.89; 2 Michael Pohl 21.26; 3 Jonas Breitkopf 21.30; 400m 1 Constantin Schmidt 47.31; 2 Florian Weeke 47.37; 3 Robert Hind 48.04; 400mh 1 Jonas Hanssen 50.68; 2 Joshua Abuaku 51.14,HJ Falk Wendrich 2.20; PV Daniel Clemens 5.20; LJ 1 Maximilian Gilde 7.56 (2.3); 2 Julian Howard 7.53 (- 0,2); SP 1 Bodo Göder 19.07; 2 Dennis Lewke 18.89, 3 Jan Jeuschede 18.14; 4 Dennis Edelmann 17.56; DT 1 Maximilian Klaus 60.50; 2 Benedikt Stienen 57.64; 3 Torben Brandt 55.77; 4 Kai Schmidt 55.40; JT 1 Andreas Hofmann 84.02; 2 Sascha Graf 70.51
Women
100m (3.2) 1 Sina Mayer 11.43 (11.58 (1.9) 1h3); 2 Ricarda Lobe 11.44; 3 Josefina Elsler 11.45; 4 Lisa Nippgen 11.74; 5 Chantal Butzek 11.78 (11.72 (1.7) 1h2); 200m (1.8) Lisa Nippgen 24.16 1h1; 400m 1 Christina Hering 53.77; 2 Alena Gerken 54.21; 3 Svea Köhrbrück 54.81; 1.500m 1 Hanna Klein 4.16.91; 2 Mareen Kalis 4.23.83; 3 Maya Rehberg 4.27.76; 4 Christina Hering 4.28.46; 100mh (1.5) Svenja Gilde 13.53; 400mh 1 Djamila Böhm 57.98; 2 Laura Nürnberger 58.57; HJ 1 Imke Onne 1.87, 2 Jossi Graumann 1.81; 3 Anna Klebsch 1.81; PV 1 Annika Roloff 4.40; 2 Anjuli Knäsche 4.30; 3 Katharina Bauer 4.20; 4 Desiree Singh 4.10; 5 Victoria von Eynatten 4.00; J 1 Anna Buehler 6.43 (1.7); 2 Maryse Luzolo 6.33 (0.7); 3 Gesa Katharina Kratzsch 6.17 (2.1); TJ 1 Neele Eckhardt 14.05 (-0,8); 2 Birte Damerius 13.45 (1.5); 3 Maria Purtsa 13.23 (2.8) and 13.03 (0.2); SP 1 Sara Gambetta 17.64; 2 Lena Urbaniak 17.24; 3 Sarah Schmidt 16.39; DT 1 Kristin Pudenz 58.62; 2 Marike Steinacker 55.37; JT Christin Hussong 58.79; 110mh (1.1) Pedro García (esp) 14.10

Bremen (Germany), 26.5.2017

Women
HJ Mareike Max (98) 1.82; PV 1 Friedelinde Petershofen 4.30; 2 Lauré Scheutzow (2000) 4.00; 3 Kim- Michelle Schwenke (99) 3.90; 4 Dovile-Michelle Scheutzow (2000) 3.90

Pfungstadt (Germany), 25.5.2017

Men
JT 1 Johannes Vetter 85.93; 2 Markus Koch 70.98

Leverkusen (Germany), 27.5.2017

Men
HT 1 Kibwe Johnson (usa) 73.51; 2 Colin Dunbar (usa) 70.90; 3 Dakai Qing (chn) 70.48; 4 Sean Donnelly (usa) 69.60; 5 Jack Dalton 68.28; 6 Paul Hützen 66.37; 7 Michael Lihrman (usa) 63.01; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Fabio Hessling 64.65; 2 Maxime Makowka 62.38; 3 Christoph Gleixner 62.24; HT u18 (5 kg) Raphael Winkelvoss 65.46
Women
HT 1 Tingting Liu (chn) 69.39; 2 Jennifer Dahlgren (arg) 66.08; 3 Charlene Woitha 64.86, HT u23 1 Michelle Döpke 60.98; 2 Sina Holthuijsen 60.15; HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Neele Koopmann 65.04; 2 Samantha Borutta 59.42

Weinheim (Germany), 27.5.2017 -Kurpfalz Gala-

Men
100m A (-1,0) 1 Alex Wilson (sui) 10.27 (10.11 (0.7) 1h2); 2 Aleixo Platini Menga 10.38 (10.28 (1.3) 1h3); 3 Roy Schmidt 10.46 (10.33 (0.5) 1h1); 4 Pascal Mancini (sui) 10.50 (10.31 (2.5) 1h4); 5 Daniel Hoffmann 10.56 (10.36 (2.5) 3h4); 100m B (-1,4) 1 Markus Fuchs (aut) 10.56 (10.49 (1.3) 2h3); 2 Wouter Brus (ned) 10.58 (10.40 (0.7) 2h2); 3 Aleksandar Askovic 10.59 (10.50 (0.5) 2h1); in heats: Suganthan Somasundaram (sui) 10.44 (0.7) 3h2; Peter Emelieze 10.36 (2.5) 2h4; 100m u20 (0.7) Joshua Hartmann 10.59; 200m h1 (1.5) 1 Alex Wilson (sui) 20.37; 2 Pascal Mancini (sui) 21.5; 3 Joel Burgunder (sui) 21.18; h2 (1.7) 1 Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 21.04; 2 Dany Brand (sui) 21.30; 400m h1 1 Tobias Lange 46.91; 2 Joel Burgunder (sui) 47.22; 2 Robert Hind 47.75; h2 Johannes Floors 46.65; 800m 1 Christophe Kessler 1.46.80; 2 Marc Reuther 1.47.36; 3 Julian Ranc (fra) 1.47.71; 4 Stefan Hettich 1.47.98; 5 Benedikt Huber 1.48.06; 6 Denis Bäuerle 1.48.10; 110mh A (1.2) 1 Alexander John 13.58; 2 Matthias Bühler 13.62; 3 Maximilian Bayer 13.76; 4 Sebastian Barth 13.77; 5 Andreas Martinsen (den) 13.78; 6 Martin Vogel 13.79; 110mh B (1.7) 1 Rayzam Wan Sofian (mas) 13.67; 2 Brahina Peña (sui) 13.73; 3 Dario De Borger (bel) 13.80; 4 Tobias Furer (sui) 13.89; 5 Julian Marquart 14.07; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (-1,0) 1 Inglin Sales (sui) 13.79 (13.78 (1.2) 1h2); 2 Luca Marticke 14.11; 3 Mathieu Jaquet 14.12; in heats: Raphael Thoma 14.03 (0.3) 1h1; 4x100m Switzerland (Somasundaram S.; Mancini P.; Wilson A.; Clivaz F.) 39.11; HJ 1 Mateusz Przybylko 2.26; 2 Kabelo Kgosimenag (bot) 2.20; LJ 1 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 8.19 (1.0); 2 Julian Howard 8.11 (1.0); 3 Kristian Pulli (fin) 7.98 (1.7); 4 Maximilian Entholzner 7.88 (0.9); 5 Benjamin Gföhler (sui) 7.77 (1.0); 6 Marcel Kirstges 7.73 (1.2); 7 Florian Oswald 7.70 (0.5); 8 Alyn Camara 7.70 (0.7); 9 Christopher Ullmann 7.59 (0.7); 10 Kristian Bäck (fin) 7.57 (0.3); LJ u20 Simon Zienert 7.43 (1.5)
Women
100m A (2.6) 1 Tatjana Pinto 10.96 (11.32 (-0,2) 1h3); 2 Lisa Mayer 11.02 (11.28 (0.0) 1h2); 3 Laura Müller 11.20 (11.36 (0.4) 1h7); 4 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 11.22 (11.44 (0.7) 1h1); 5 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.23 (11.39 (0.3) 1h6); 6 Amelie-Sophie Lederer 11.32 (11.48 (0.3) 2h6); 100m B (0.9) 1 Viola Kleiser (aut) 11.51; 2 Josefina Elsler 11.51; 3 Chantal Butzek 11.62; 4 Sina Mayer 11.65 (11.64 (0.7) 2h1); in heats: Nadine Gonska 11.46 (-0,4) 1h4; Lara Matheis 11.60 (-0,4) 1h5; Yasmin Kwadwo 11.69 (-0,4) 2h5; 100m u20 A (0.8) 1 Keshia Kwadwo 11.38; 2 Jennifer Montag 11.44; 3 Katrin Fehm 11.46; 4 Lara Hümke 11.87 (11.84 (1.2) 2h4); 100m u20 B (1.2) Wiebke Griephan 11.83; in heats: Sophia Junk 11.63 (0.1) 1h3; 200m h1 (1.7) 1 Lisa Mayer 22.64; 2 Laura Müller 23.13; h2 (2.1) 1 Nadine Gonska 22.98; 2 Lara Matheis 23.10; h3 (1.4) Svea Kittner 24.15; h5 (0.8) Jessica-Bianca Wessolly 24.01; 200m u20 h3 (1.4) Sophia Junk 23.55; h4 (0.6) 1 Katrin Fehm 23.58; 2 Amelie Dierke 24.43; 400m 1 Carolin Walter 54.13; 2 Hannah Mergenthaler 54.24; 3 Tabea Kempe 54.87; 400m u20 Alica Schmidt 55.07; 100mh A (1.9) 1 Pamela Dutkiewicz 12.61; 2 Nadine Hildebrand 12.81; 3 Ricarda Lobe 12.91; 4 Franziska Hofmann 13.15; 5 Stephanie Bendrat (aut) 13.20; 6 Beate Schrott (aut) 13.39 (13.31 (0.9) 3h1); 100mh B (0.9) Monika Zapalska 13.51 (13.50 (0.5) 2h2); 2 Celina Leffler 13.63; 3 Paulina Huber 13.63; 4 Mette Graversgaard (den) 13.64; 100mh u20 (1.7) Anne Weigold 13.76; HJ Meike Reimer 1.81; LJ A 1 Alexandra Wester 6.75 (0.9); 2 Anna Bühler 6.55 (1.4); 3 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.45 (-1,1); 4 Annika Gärtz 6.39 (2.5)

and 6.20 (0.4); 5 Maryse Luzolo 6.35 (-0,4); 6 Lisa Kurschilgen 6.18 (-0,1); LJ B Sophie Weissenberg 6.27 (0.9); LJ u20 1 Lea-Sophie klik 6.20 (2.2); 2 Tabea Christ 6.12 (2.7)

Jena (Germany), 27.5.2017

Men
100m (2.0) 1 Max Ruth 10.40; 2 Sven Knipphals 10.43; 3 Thanus Balasubramaniam 10.53; 4 Philipp Trutenat 10.56; in heats: Manuel Eitel 10.35 (1.5) 1h2; 100m u20 (0.9) Luis Brandner 10.63; in heats: Julian Wagner 10.43 (1.1) 1h1; 200m h1 (0.8) 1 Roger Gurski 20.42; 2 Kevin Ugo 20.81; 3 Manuel Eitel 21.10; 4 Kai Köllmann 21.30; h3 (1.8) Robert Hering 21.03; 200m u20 (1.4) 1 Thomas Barthel 21.12; 2 Niels Torben Giese 21.23; 3 Julian Wagner 21.31; 400m Maximilian Grupen 47.84; 400m u20 1 Marvin Schlegel 47.24; 2 Lorenz Niedrig 48.02; 3 Florian Colon 48.09; 00m u23 1 Julius Lawnik 1.49.30, 2 Felix Rüger 1.49.45; 3 Kevin Stadler 1.50.66; 800m u20 Constantin Schulz 1.50.01; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (1.1) 1 Jonathan Petzke 13.97; 2 Konstantin Rust 14.19; 400mh 1 Luke Campbell 50.67; 2 Georg Fleischhauer 51.09; 3.000m St 1 Martin Grau 8.39.26; 2 Tim Stegemann 8.39.95; 3 Lennart Mesecke 8.46.89; 4 Nic Ihlow 8.48.73; 4x100m u23 Germany (R. Gurski; K. Köllmann; D. Almaz; M. Eitel) 39.34
Women
100m u20 (2.0) Lisa Grünert 11.85; 200m (2.1) 1 Tiffany Eidner 23.90; 2 Constanze Dietzsch 24.20; 400m Maike Schachtschneider 54.97; 400m u20 Laura Kaufmann (2000) 55.15; 100mh u18 (0.76m) (0.5) Antonia Buschendorf 13.55

Hannover (Germany), 27.5.2017

Men
HJ Eike Onnen 2.21
Women
400mh 1 Karolina Pahlitzsch 58.56; 2 Laura Gläsner 58.88

Frankenberg (Germany), 28.5.2017

Men
SP 1 Christian Jagusch 19.50; 2 Patrick Müller 19.07; 3 Valentin Döbler 18.98; SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Pascal Eichler 19.24; 2 Henrik Janssen 18.56; 3 Tim Opatz 18.45; 4 Tobias Köhler 18.07; SP u18 (5 kg) 1 Jonas Tesch 18.81; 2 Korbinian Haessler 18.32; DT 1 David Wrobel 61.70; 2 Sebastian Scheffel 59.90; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Henrik Janssen 59.18
Women
SP 1 Sara Gambetta 17.40; 2 Josephine Terlecki 16.87; 3 Sarah Schmidt 16.05; SP u20 Julia Ritter 16.05; SP u18 (3 kg) 1 Josephine Klisch 15.85; 2 Vivien Morgenstern 15.21; DT 1 Julia Bremser 56.25; 2 Sabine Rumpf 52.74; 3 Julia Ritter 52.66; DT u20 Julia Ritter 52.94

Gräfelfing (Germany), 27-28.5.2017

Men
PV (28) 1 Dominik Alberto (sui) 5.50, 2 Leo Lohre 5.30; 3 Carl Stenson (swe) 5.30; 4 Oleg Zernikel 5.30; 5 Lamin Krubally 5.20; PV u20 (27) 1 Pal Haugen Lillefosse (nor) (2001) 5.30; 2 Sondre Guttormsen (99) 5.15; PV u20 (28) Julian Otchere 5.10
Women
PV Olivia Fischer (sui) 4.07

Rechberghausen (Germany), 28.5.2017

Men
PV 1 Tobias Scherberth 5.20; 2 Marvin Caspari 5.20
Women
PV 1 Anjuli Knäsche 4.20; 2 Victoria von Eynatten 4.20; 3 Regine Kramer 4.00; SP Lena Urbaniak 17.61

Stretford (Great Britain), 23.5.2017

Women
400mh Abigayle Fitzpatrick 59.86

GREAT BRITAIN

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 24.5.2017

Men
100m SA 1 (0.7) 1 Ojie Edoburun 10.15; 2 John Orugade 10.30; 3 Rechmial Miller (27.6.1998) 10.36 (10.33 (1.2) 2h1); 4 Antonio Infantino (ita) 10.39; 5 Kieran Showler-Davis 10.48 (10.42 (1.2) 4h1); 6 Ade Adewale 10.49 (10.39 (1.2) 3h1); 7 Sean Safo-Antwi (gha) 10.51 (10.31 (1.2) 1h1); 100m SB 1 (0.9) Omar Grant 10.53; in heats: Dom Ashwell (13.6.1999) 10.52 (1.2) 5h1; 100m second round h14 (0.5) 1 Confidence Lawson 10.52 (10.47 (1.3) 1h14); 2 David Lima (por) 10.56
200m (0.9) 1 Antonio Infantino (ita) 20.70; 2 David Lima (por) 20.90; 3 Nick Stewart 21.05; 4 John Otugade 21.13
Women
100m (1.2) 1 Daryll Neita 11.40; 2 Rachel Miller 11.54; 3 An Other 11.76 (11.76 (0.9) 2h1); 4 Lukesha Morris 11.78
200m (0.9) Eva Bastmeijer (ned) 24.68
100mh u18 (0,76m) (0.3) 1 Pippa Earley 13.66; 2 Isabel Wakefield 13.79

Eltham (Great Britain), 24.5.2017 -BMC Races-

Men
800m Sean Molloy 1.50.53
Women
800m (mixed race) Renee Walcott-Nolan 2.04.00; 1.500m (mixed race) Khahisa Mhlanga (26.12.1999) 4.18.83; Tamara Armoush 4.19.58

Loughborough (Great Britain), 24.5.2017

Men
100m (1.1) Adam Thomas 10.43; HT Chris Shorthouse 68.02; JT Greg Millar 71.15
Women
100mh (1.5) Sophie Yorke 13.63; HT 1 Lucy Marshall 62.32; 2 Myra Perkins 61.14; 3 Cathrine Beatty 58.48; JT Emma Hamplett 49.35

Manchester (Great Britain), 26.5.2017 -Great City Games- (street)

Men
100m (-0,7) 1 James Dasaolu 10.25; 2 Joel Fearon 10.30; 3 Andrew Robertson 10.41; 150m (0.4) 1 Likourgos-Stefanos Tsakonas (gre) 15.04; 2 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 15.22; 3 Richard Kilty 15.43; 4 Solomon Bockarie 15.71; 110mh (1.0) 1 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.50; 2 Aurel Manga (fra) 13.66; 3 David King 13.66; 4 Andreas Martinsen (den) 13.82; 200mh 1 Johny Dutch (usa) 22.48; 2 Sebastian Rodger 22.89; 3 Jack Green 22.97; 4 Jacob Paul 23.59; LJ 1 Greg Rutherford 8.18 (0.3); 2 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.96 (0.3); 3 Filippo Randazzo (ita) 7.72 (0.0); 4 Daniel Gardiner 7.65 (-0,6); 5 Adrian Strzalkowski (pol) 7.41 (0.5)
Women
100m (-1,0) 1 Asha Phillip (gbr) 11.48; 2 Sally Pearson (aus) 11.50; 3 Desiree Henry 11.59; 4 Bianca Williams 11.59; 100mh (-0,6) 1 Sally Pearson (aus) 12.81; 2 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 12.94; 3 Tiffany Porter 13.03; 4 Cindy Ofili 13.07; PV 1 Holly Broadshaw 4.80; 2 Rachel Gibbens 4.00; Sally Peake 4.00; 4 Chloe Henry (bel) 4.00

Manchester (Great Britain), 27.5.2017 -BMC Races-

Men
800m A 1 Markhim Lonsdale (99) 1.46.97; 2 Guy Learmonth 1.48.22; 3 Tom Lancashire 1.48.56; 4 Kieran Kelly (irl) 1.48.77; 5 Ben Greenwood )8) 1.48.80; 800m B 1 John Bird 1.48.90; 2 Robert Needham 1.49.21; 3 Sean Molloy 1.49.72; 800m C 1 Max Burgin 1.50.04; 2 Ryan Green u20 1.50.56
1.500m A 1 James McMurray 3.45.27; 2 Chris Parr 3.47.21; 3 Jamie Williamson 3.47.93; ...7 Archie Rayner u20 3.48.94; 1.500m B ...2 Abduljaleel Hir (nor) 3.49.24
5.000m 1 Emile Cairess 13.59.82; 2 Patrick Dever 13.59.99; 3 James West 14.01.37; 4 Christopher Olley 14.03.29; 5 Graham Rush 14.05.25; 6 Jack Morris 14.08.20; 7 Sigurd Ruud Skjeseth (nor) 14.08.72; 8 Barry Keane (irl) 14.08.74
3.000m St Doug Musson 8.53.56
Women

800m A 1 Anna Burt u20 2.04.52; 2 Leah Barrow 2.06.36; 3 Emily Thompson u20 2.06.78; 4 Joceline Monteiro (por) 2.07.06; 5 Kelsey Stewart 2.07.23; 6 Molly Canham u17 2.07.75
1.500m A 1 Harriet Knowles-Jones u20 4.16.07; 2 Jacqueline Fairchild 4.17.15; 3 Amy Griffiths 4.19.11; 4 Erin Wallace u20 4.20.28; 5 Jemma Reekie u20 4.20.49; 6 Olivia Mason 4.20.57; 7 Megan Davies 4.24.67; 8 Cari Hugues 4.24.92; 9 Sarah Healy (irl) 4.26.12; 1.500m B 1 Anna Smith u17 4.22.51; 2 Caroline Ford 4.25.74; 3 Phillipa Stone u20 4.26.81

5.000m 1 Jessica Judd 15.34.82; 2 Phoebe Law 16.09.14; 3 Philippa Bowden 16.11.48; 4 Naomi Taschimowitz 16.13.99; 5 Kate Holt 16.25.26

Bedford (Great Britain), 27-28.5.2017 -England Combined Events Championships-

Men
110mh u18 (0,91m) (27) (2.0) 1 Jack Bennett 13.51; 2 Sam Bennett 13.60
Decathlon James Finney 7.263p (11.14 (-1,7); 6.93 (1.8); 11.51; 1.96; 49.16 - 14.72 (1.6); 33.92; 4.63; 54.01; 4.59.05); 2 Peter Moreno 7.252p (11.02 (-1,7); 6.99 (1.5); 11.96; 1.96; 48.31 - 14.42 (1.6); 34.45; 4.43; 45.92; 4.56.87)
Women
HJ (27) 1 Morgan Lake 1.91
Heptathlon 1 Niamh Emerson 5.801p (14.59; 1.82; 11.99; 24.97 - 6.05 (2.1); 34.45; 2.12.70); 2 Jess Taylor-Jemmett 5.674p (14.55; 1.64; 13.05; 24.39 - 5.94 (0.0); 36.08; 2.15.11); 3 Lucy Turner 5.435p (14.42; 1.67; 11.17; 25.27 - 5.93 (2.3); 35.72; 2.20.52)

GREECE

Thessaloniki (Greece), 27.5.2017 -5th Kóstas Spanídis Memorial throws meeting-

Men
SP Frántsi Latifllári 18.23; 2 Yerásimos Theodórou 17.58; DT 1 Kiriákos Zótos 54.88; 2 Rafael Antoniou (cyp) 54.52; HT 1 Mihaíl Anastasákis 73.94; 2 Konstadínos-Ioánnis Kostoglídis 68.25; 3 Nikólaos Gavriilídis 67.16; 4 Iván Menglebéi 65.78
Men u20
SP (6 kg) 1 Odisséas Mouzenídis (99) 20.62 NR-U20; 2 Hrístos Moulistános 17.34; DT (1.75 kg) Georgios Kiniarakis (cyp) (99) 57.65; HT (6 kg) Yeóryios Korakídis 70.37; 2 Emmanouíl Kamtsiklís 67.83
Men u18
HT (5 kg) Konstadínos Záltos 66.17
Women
HT Iliána Korosídou 65.83
Women u20
DT Konstadína Spanoudáki 51.39
HT u18 (3 kg) María Topoúzi (2001) 57.33

Kalamáta (Greece), 27.5.2017 -'Papafléssia 2017' meeting-

Men
100m (0.9) Panayiótis Trivizás 10.36; 200m (0.2) Panayiótis Trivizás 20.92; 2 Serhiy Smelik (ukr) 20.97; 400m Pétros Kiriakídis 47.69; 800m 1 Athanásios Kalákos (98) 1.48.70; 2 Hrístos Kotítsas 1.49.28; 400mh h2 Anatoliy Synyanskyy (ukr) 51.91; LJ 1 Miltiádis Tentóglou u20 8.16 (1.7); 2 Anastásios Galazoúlas 7.83 (0.8); 3 Nikólaos Kapsís 7.81 (0.7); 4 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris 7.80 (0.7); 5 Yeóryios Tsákonas 7.62 (1.5); 6 Aggelos Roússos 7.61 (0.7); 7 Athanásios Papadópoulos 7.60 (1.6); TJ 1 Dimítrios Tsiámis 16.87 (- 0,3); 2 Dimítrios Baltadoúros 16.29 (0.3); 3 Pávlos Bóftsis 16.10 (0.9); 4 Nikólaos Andrikópoulos 15.94 (1.2)
Women
400m Déspina Mourtá 54.70; 2 Elpída-Ioánna Karkalátou 54.90; 3.000m Anastásia Karakatsáni 9.38.40; 400mh 1 Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 57.40; 2 Ekateríni Daláka 58.98; 3 Anna Kiáfa (98) 60.33; LJ 1 Andriána Grávalou 6.29 (1.4); 2 Efthimía Kolokithá 6.09 (0.8); JT 1 Theodóra Arabatzí 52.90; 2 Tetyana Fetiskina (ukr) 52.37; 3 Afrodíti Manióu (98) 51.30

Athína (Greece), 27.5.2017

Men

PV 1 Theódoros-panayiótis Hrisanthópoulos 5.40; 2 Panayiótis Láskaris 5.40 Women
PV Maria Aristotelous (cyp) 4.00; PV u18 Ariádni Adamopoúlou 4.00

Iráklio (Greece), 27.5.2017

Men
DT 1 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 63.33; 2 Yeóryios Trémos 60.75; HT 1 Constatinos Stathelakos (cyp) 70.47; HT u20 (6 kg) Hrístos Frantzeskákis 70.29
Women
200m (1.8) Anna Vasilíou 23.84; 400m Anna Vasilíou 54.31

HUNGARY

Székesfehérvár (Hungary), 27.28.5.2017 -High School Championships-

born in 1997, 1998 and 1999-
Men
100m (27) (1.3) Daniel Szabo 10.50; 400m (27) 1 Boldizsar Boda 47.59; 2 Dennis Jagodics (99) 48.26; 110mh (0,99m) (28) (-0,1) Balint Szeles 14.05; LJ (28) Kristof Pap 7.57 (3.3); DT (1,75 kg) (27) Richard Szebegyinszki 55.47; JT (27) Mark Schmölcz 69.96
Women
400m (27) Melinda Ferenczi 55.26; 1.500m (27) Lili Tóth 4.29.83; LJ (27) 1 Diana Lesti 6.33 (1.7); 2 Petra Farkas 6.19 (0.8);
born in 2000, 2001-
Men
SP (5 kg) (28) 1 Kristóf Kapitany 18.35; 2 Laszlo Kovacs 18.28
Women
400m (27) Janka Molnar 55.68; LJ (27) 1 Klaudia Endresz 6.06 (1.3); 2 Fanni Bacsa 5.96 (1.8); JT (500g) Mirtill Schmölcz 51.33

Miskolc (Hungary), 27-28.5.2017 -University Championships-

Men
800m (28) 1 Gergö Kiss 1.49.84; 2 Balasz Vindics 1.50.22; DT (28) Robert Szikszai 61.54; 2 Janos Huszak 59.29; 3 Janos Kaplar 56.71; HT (27) Bence Halasz 70.45; JT (27) Norbert Rivasz-Toth 76.52
Women
100m (27) (1.5) Luca Kozak 11.88; 200m (28) (1.6) Evelin Nadhazy 24.31; DT (28) Dora Kerekes 52.66; HT (27) Reka Gyuratz 65.54; JT (27) 1 Reka Szilagyi 56.58; 2 Annabella Bogdan 50.72; 3 Angela Moravcsik 50.47

IRELAND

Tullamore (Ireland), 27.5.2017 -Irish Milers Club Races-

Women
800m Louise Shanahan 2.08.23; 1.500m 1 Ellie Hartnett 4.26.32; 2 Maisy O'Sullivan 4.29.82

ITALY

Savona (Italy), 25.5.2017

Men
100m A (0.9) 1 Filippo Tortu 10.15; 2 Federico Cattaneo 10.28 (10.27 (2.6) 1h2); 3 Michael Tumi 10.29 (10.27 (1.2) 1h); 4 Wanderson Polanco 10.40 (10.36 (1.1) 2h5); 100m B (0.8) 1 Nicholas Artuso 10.42 (10.38 (2.4) 1h3); 2 Andrei Zlatan (rou) (98) 10.55; in heats: Fabio Cerutti 10.54 (1.2) 2h1; Luca Antonio Cassano 10.28 (2.6) 2h2; Francesco Basciani 10.53 (2.6) 3h2; Jacques Riparelli 10.32 (0.8) 1h4; Giovanni Galvieri 10.56 (1.8) 2h4; 200m h2 (1.5) 1 Eseosa Desalu 20.73; 2 Diego Marani 20.80; 3 Lodovico Cortelazzo 20.80; 4 Gaetano Di Franco 20.97; h1 (0.8) Marco Gianatoni 21.29; 400m 1 Brayan Lopez

46.90; 2 Roberto Severi 46.92; 3 Nicolo Ceriani 47.18; 4 Andrea Blesio 48.03; 5 Mattia Cella 48.03; 800m 1 Abdein Mujezinovic (bih) 1.47.33; 2 Mattia Moretti 1.48.13; 3 Marco Pettenazzo 1.48.15; 4 Emilio Perco 1.48.26; 5 Abdessalam Machmach 1.48.39; 6 Neves Junior Bussotti 1.48.82; 7 Mouad Zahafi (mar) (98) 1.48.85; 110mh (-0,1) 1 Lorenzo Perini 13.62; 2 Hasssane Fofana 13.86; TJ 1 Daniele Cavazzani 16.52 (0.6); 2 Stefano Magnini 15.84 (1.5); 3 Andrea Chiari 15.78 (1.2); SP 1 Sebastiano Bianchetti 19.01; 2 Andrea Caiaffa 18.39; JT 1 Mauro Fraresso 77.01; 2 Antonio Fent 75.60; 3 Roberto Bertolini 72.58 Women

100m (1.5) 1 Audrey Alloh 11.37; 2 Federica Gianotti 11.81; 3 Eleonora Alberti (2000) 11.84 (11.79 (2.1) 1h1); 4 Sabrina Galimberti 11.84 (11.73 (1.7) 1h3); 5 Rebecca Menchini (2001) 11.88; 200m h1 (0.9) 1 Alessia Niotta 23.77; 2 Sofia Bonicalza 23.98; 3 Alessia Pavese 24.11; h2 (1.1) Dalia Kaddari (2001) 24.30; 400m 1 Andrea Miklos (rou) 53.22; 2 Gloria Hooper 53.40; 3 Marta Milani 54.58; 4 Greta Grecchi (98) 55.59; 100mh (0.8) 1 Elisa Di Lazzaro (98) 13.24; 2 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.26; 3 Nicola Mosetti 13.60; 4 Desola Oki 13.67; 5 Luminosa Bogliolo 13.70; LJ 1 Tania Vicenzino 6.33 (1.1); 2 Irene Pusterla (sui) 6.26 (0.2); 3 Ottavia Cestonaro 6.18 (0.6); JT 1 Sara Zabarino 51.02; 2 Pascaline Adanhoegbe (ben) 50.00

Orvieto (Italy), 28.5.2017

Men
100m (2.2) Federico Raguni 10.49; in heats: Delmas Obou 10.42 (1.5) 1h2; 400m h1 1 Daniele Corsa 46.07; 2 Giuseppe Leonardi 46.38, 3 Michele Tricca 46.90; 4 Alessandro Galati 47.56; 5 Mario Di Giambattista 47.81; 110mh (1.0) 1 Simone Poccia 14.03; 2 Ivan Mach Di Palmstein 14.07; 400mh h1 1 Lorenzo Vergani 50.63; 2 Davide Piccolo 51.42; 3 Lorenzo Veroli 51.71; HJ 1 Nicolás De Luca 2.21; 2 Eugenio Rossi 2.18; PV Alessandro Sinno 5.20; LJ 1 Camillo Kabore 7.68 (2.0); 2 Stefano Tremigliozzi 7.58 (2.3)
Women
100m (1.3) 1 Irene Siragusa 11.32 (11.26 (2.1) 1h1); 2 Anna Bongiorni 11.51 (11.44 (2.9) 1h2); 3 Jessica Paoletta 11.67; 400m h1 1 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 51.87; 2 Maria Enrica Spacca 52.90; 3 Raphaela Lukukdo 53.14; 4 Ilenia Vitale 53.45; 5 Gloria Hooper 53.67; 6 Chiara Bazzoni 54.65; h2 1 Daniela Reina 54.85; 2 Alice Mangione 54.87; 100mh h1 (1.8) 1 Veronica Borsi 13.20, 2 Luminosa Bogliolo 13.53; 3 Giada Carmassi 13.58, 4 Angelika Wegierska 13.68; 400mh 1 Yadisleidy Pedroso 55.78; 2 Marzia Caravelli 56.50; 3 Ilaria Vitale 57.39; 4 Valentina Cavalleri 58.77; 5 Eleonora Marchiando 58.87; 6 Rebecca Sartori 59.82; TJ Dariya Derkach 14.06 (1.7); JT 1 Paola Padovan 55.02; 2 Zahra Bani 53.22

Lana (Italy), 27-28.5.2017 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
Decathlon Jacopo Zanatta 7.327p (11.39 (-0,5); 7.24 (2.7); 12.75; 2.00; 48.91 - 14.83 (-1,0); 38.98; 4.50; 46.83; 5.02.90)
Women
Heptathlon Sveva Gerevini 5.420p (14.71 (-1,7); 1.56; 12.44; 24.69 (-1,1) - 5.58 (2.2); 39.76; 2.17.31)

Lucca (Italy), 28.5.2017

Men
HT Simone Falloni 75.73

Busto Arzisio (Italy), 27.5.2017

Men
DT Giulio Anesa 54.58 Women
DT Natalina Capoferri 52.78

Riga (Latvia), 25.5.2017 -Riga Cup-

LATVIA

Men
100m (-1,2) 1 Chadic Hinds (jam) 10.37; 2 Josh Swaray (sle) 10.43; 3 Deji Tobais (gbr) 10.53; 400m 1 Janis Leitis 45.92; 2 Yevhen Hutsol (ukr) 46.64; 3 Vitaliy Butrym (ukr) 47.01; 4 Lukasz Krawczuk (pol) 47.24; 5 Austris Karpinskis 47.77; 1.500m 1 Simas Bertasius (ltu) 3.45.57; 2 Dmitrijs Jurkevics 3.47.54; 3 Andriy

Aliksiychuk (ukr) 3.48.26; 4 Maxim Yushchenko (blr) 3.49.13; 5 Janis Razgalis 3.49.39; 400mh 1 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 50.02; 2 Tibor Koroknai (hun) 50.29; 3 Janis Baltuss 51.12; 4 Maksims Sincukovs 51.61; 3.000m St 1 Jaouad Chemlal (mar) 8.46.58; 2 Alberts Blajs 8.54.71; HJ Viktor Lonskiy (ukr) 2.21; TJ 1 Momchil Karailiev (bul) 16.55 (0.9); 2 Karol Hoffman (pol) 16.50 (1.1); 3 Elvijs Misans 16.46 (1.5); 4 Adrian Swiderski (pol) 15.95 (0.1); 5 Dzmitry Platnitski (blr) 15.82 (0.7); SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.44; 2 Damien Birkinhead (aus) 19.99; 3 Mikhail Abramchuk (blr) 19.25; 4 Arttu Kangas (fin) 18.93; 5 Maris Urtans 17.92; JT 1 Edis Matusevicius (ltu) 84.78; 2 Lars Hamann (ger) 83.84; 3 Magnus Kirt (est) 81.93; 4 Rolands Strobinders 81.46; 5 Dmytro Kosynskyy (ukr) 77.64; 6 Janis Svens Griva 77.10; 7 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 76.66; 8 Bernhard Seifert (ger) 74.98; 9 Ansis Bruns 72.29; 10 Skirmantas Simoliunas (ltu) 71.84; 11 Emin Oncel (tur) 70.03

Women
100m (-0,7) Olesya Povh (ukr) 11.53; 2 Audra Segree (jam) 11.65; 3 Flings Owusu-Agyapong (gha) 11.72; 200m (-1,0) 1 Yelizaveta Bryzgina (ukr) 23.76; 2 Audra Segree (jam) 23.80; 3 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare 23.91; 4 Olesya Povh (ukr) 24.05; 5 Flings Owusu-Agyapong (gha) 24.12; 6 Sindija Buksa 24.36; 800m 1 Martyna Galant (pol) 2.05.07; 2 Anastasiya Tkachuk (ukr) 2.05.99; 3 Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska (pol) 2.06.37; 4 Liliya Lobanova (ukr) 2.07.02; HJ 1 Urszula Gardzielewska-Domel 1.83; 2 Karyna Taranda (blr) 1.80; LJ 1 Aiga Grabuste 6.38 (-0,8); 2 Mara Griva 6.37 (0.9); 3 Lauma Griva 6.28 (-0,6); 4 Marina Bekh (ukr) 6.13 (-0,9); 5 Krystyna Hryshutyna (ukr) 6.13 (-0,5); 6 Haido Alexouli (gre) 6.08 (-0,3); JT 1 Eda Tugsuz (tur) 63.83; 2 Anete Kocina 59.07; 3 Asdis Hjalmsdottir (isl) 58.30; 4 Liveta Jasiunaité (ltu) 57.32; 5 Lina Muze 56.61; 6 Klaudia Maruszewska (pol) 56.24; 7 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova (ukr) 55.57; 8 Marcelina Witek (pol) 54.19; 9 Simona Dobilaité (ltu) 52.07

Valmiera (Latvia), 27.5.2017 -Baltic Throwing Cup-

Men
SP 1 Barunas Benevicius (ltu) 19.30; 2 Kristo Galeta (est) 18.38; 3 Maris Urtans 18.27; SP u23 Jander Heil (est) 18.25; SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Paulius Gelazius (ltu) 18.90; SP u18 (5 kg) Kevin Sakson (est) 18.04, DT Aleksas Abromavicius (ltu) 57.82, DT u20 (1.75 kg) Lauris Kaufmanis (lat) 59.47; HT Igors Sokolovs (lat) 70.96, HT u20 (6 kg) Tomas Vasiliauskas (ltu) 66.09, JT 1 Ansis Bruns (lat) 79.23; 2 Skirmantas Simoliunas (ltu) 75.63
Women
SP Giedre Kupstyté (ltu) 16.30; SP u23 Kätlin Piirimäe (est) 15.59; SP u18 (3 kg) Urte Bacianskaité (ltu) 15.43; DT Kätlin Töllasson 50.88; JT 1 Liina Laasma 56.92; 2 Liveta Jasiunaité (ltu) 53.97; JT u23 Mirell Luik (est) 52.50; JT u20 Marcella Liiv (est) 52.72; JT u18 (500g) Gedly Tugi (est) 51.54

NETHERLANDS

Vught (Netherlands), 25.5.2017 -Harry Schulting Games-

Men
100m (0.7) Giovanni Codrington 10.55 (10.46 (3.0) 1h1); 400m 1 Wandifa Sanneh (gam) 46.49; 2 Manuel Sanders (ger) 46.65; 3 Maarten Stuivenberg 46.91; 4 Bjorn Blauwhof 46.97; 5 Olaf van den Bergh 47.99; 800m 1 Jurgen Wielart 1.48.89; 2 Maarten Plaum 1.49.48; 110mh (nwi) Elmo Lakka (fin) 13.77; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (nwi) Liam van der Schaaf 13.64; 400mh 1 Nick Smidt 51.73; 2 Ramsey Angela 51.83; PV 1 Rutger Koppelaar 5.36; 2 Menno Vloon 5.26; LJ Pim Jehee 7.61 (1.0); SP 1 Mathijs Damsteegt 18.17; 2 Remco Goetheer 18.03; 3 Patrick Cronie 17.89; 4 Erik Cadée 17.57; DT 1 Erik Cadée 60.03; 2 Gudni Valur Gudnason (isl) 59.29; 3 Caspar Hattink 56.74; 4 Stephan Dekker 54.86; 5 Ronald van Zuilen 54.16; JT 1 Lars Timmermann 73.02; 2 Daan Meyer 72.43
Women
100m (0.5) Minke Bisschops 11.85 (11.84 (1.4) 1h1); 2 Andrea Bouma 11.87 (11.87 (1.4) 2h1); 400m 1 Maureen Ellsworth 54.74; 2 Lisa Duffy (swe) 54.80; 3.000m 1 Irene van Lieshout 9.25.02; 2 Kim Dillen 9.33.29; 3 Floor Doornwaard (2000) 9.34.18; 100mh (nwi) 1 Sharona Bakker 13.16 (13.05 (0.4) 1h1); 2 Chloe Beaucarne (bel) 13.68; 3 Maayke Tjin A-Lim 13.72 (13.70 (0.6) 1h2); 400mh Sofia Johnson (swe) 59.79; PV 1 Femke Pluim 4.26; 2 Killiana Heymans 4.16; SP Melissa Boekelman 18.08

Alphen Upon Rhine (Netherlands), 28.5.2017

Men
LJ Ignisious Gaisah 7.54 (-0,1); SP Patrick Cronie 18.03

Women
100m (0.2) Eefje Boons 11.71; 200m (0.1) 1 Eefje Boons 23.89, 2 Leonia van Vliet 24.28; 400m 1 Justien Grillet (bel) 54.67; 2 Jorieke Korenromp 55.34; 400mh Myrthe Fonck 60.14; JT Emma Oosterwegel 51.38

Rygg (Norway) 21.5.2017

Women
HT Trude Raad 63.14

Trondheim (Norway) 23.5.2017

Women
LJ Thale Leirfall Bremset (99) 6.03 (1.7)

Oslo (Norway) 23.5.2017

NORWAY

Women
400m Benedicte Hauge 54.56; JT Arianne Duarte Morais (99) 52.55

Stjordal (Norway), 27-28.5.2017

Women
HJ (27) Caroline Fleischer 1.80; LJ (28) Thale Leirfall Bremset (99) 6.01 (0.5)

Lillestrom (Norway), 27-28.5.2017

Men
100m (27) 1 Jonathan Quarcoo 10.21 (2.8) (10.35 (2.3) 1h1); 100m u16 (27) (1.7) Stephan Skogheim Kyeremeh (24.1.2001) 10.80 (10.75 (3.0) 1h1); 200m (28) (1.3) Jonathan Quarcoo 20.99; SP (27) Michael Rozporski (pol) 18.49; DT u20 (1,75 kg) (27) Erik Johannes Rosvold 52.09
Women
400m (28) Benedicte Hauge 54.89; 3.000m (28) Karolina Skauen (2000) 9.29.64

POLAND

Lodz (Poland), 26-27.5.2017 -University Championships-

Men
100m (26) (3.9) 1 Damian Czykier 10.28; 2 Przemyslaw Adamski 10.40; 3 Grzegorz Zimniewicz 10.43; 4 Karol Kwiatowski 10.43; 5 Dominik Staskiewicz 10.49; 6 Michal Jakobczyk 10.55; 200m (27) (-0,8) Eryk Hampel 21.34; 400m (26) 1 Kajetan Duszynski 46.33; 2 Andrzej Jaros 46.99; 3 Adrian Zachcial 47.80; 800m (27) 1 Mateusz Borkowski 1.50.57; 2 Marek Szymanski 1.50.96; 1.500m (26) Sebastian Smolinski 3.48.91; HJ (26) Norbert Kobielski 2.22; SP (27) 1 Sebastian Lukszo 17.97; 2 Andrzej Regin 17.66; DT (26) Bartlomiej Stoj 58.39
Women
100m (26) (1.7) 1 Karolina Zagajewska 11.41; 2 Anna Kielbasinska 11.51; 3 Malgorzata Koldej 11.68; 4 Kamila Ciba 11.70; 5 Magdalena Wronka 11.78; 200m (27) (-0,3) 1 Karolina Zagajewska 23.67; 2 Anna Kielbasinska 23.68; 3 Martyna Dabrowska 24.02; 4 Patrycja Wyciskiewicz 24.05; 400m (26) 1 Martyna dabrowska 52.40, 2 Zofia Wroblewska 55.04; 3 Aleksandra Lubicka 55.10; 800m (27) Weronika Wyka 2.07.58; 1.500m (26) Sylwia Indeka 4.27.58; HJ (26) Aneta Rydz 1.87; DT (26) 1 Lidia Augustyniak 58.42; 2 Daria Zabawska 57.25; 3 Katarzyna Mos 51.42; JT (27) Kamila Zdybal 52.41

Zary (Poland), 27.5.2017 -Tadeusz Slusarski Memorial-

Men
PV 1 Vladyslav Malykhin (ukr) (98) 5.70; 2 Emmanouíl Karális (gre) (99) 5.60; 3 Hendrik Gruber 5.60; 4 Eirik Dolve (nor) 5.50; Mareks Arents (lat) 5.50; 6 Michal Balner (cze) 5.50; 7 Nikos Nerantzis 5.40; 8 Rasmus Jorgensen (den) 5.40; 9 Mateusz Jerzy 5.30; 10 Borys Dzaman 5.30; 11 Karol Pawlik 5.30
Women

PV 1 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.50; 2 Romana Malacová (cze) 4.45; 3 Kamila Przybyla 4.20; 4 Julia Ryczak (99) 4.00

Warszawa (Poland), 27.5.2017

Men
300m 1 Dariusz Kowaluk 33.10; 2 Bartlomiej Czejkowski 33.80; 110mh (1.7) Artur Noga 13.53 (13.53 (- 0,3) 1h1); SP u18 (5 kg) Damian Niedzwiecki 18.10
Women
200m (-0,2) Dominika Muraszewska 24.42; 100mh (1.2) Urszula Bhebhe 13.42; SP Maja Slepowronska 15.85; HT Kinga Lepkowska 63.19; HT u18 (3 kg) Ewa Rozanska 60.51

Biala Podlaska (Poland), 28.5.2017

Men
100m (0.5) Dominik Kopek 10.51 (10.48 (0.9) 1h2); HJ Sylwester Bednarek 2.30; LJ Tomasz Jaszczuk 8.18 (1.7); DT u18 (1,5 kg) Jakub Lewoszewski 56.94; JT u18 (700g) Oskar Trejgo (2000) 73.97
Women
200m (0.6) Malgorzata Koldej 24.11; HT 1 Aleksandra Smiech 58.46; 2 Kinga Lepkowska 58.03; HT u18 (3 kg) Aleksandra Kufel 62.31

Bielsko-Biala (Poland), 27.5.2017

Men
SP u20 (6 kg) Szymon Mazur 20.87; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Szymon Mazur 55.96 Women
400m Monika Szczesna 54.06

Jelenia Gora (Poland), 27.5.2017

Women
200m (0.2) 1 Agata Forkasiewicz 23.87; 2 Ewelina Ptak 24.23

Leszno (Poland), 27.5.2017

Men
100m h4 (1.8) Artur Zaczek 10.55; HJ Maciej Lepiato 2.15; TJ Adrian Swiderski 16.53 (-0,4); SP u18 (5 kg) Piotr Gozdziewicz 18.45
Women
1.500m Paulina Kaczynska 4.26.57; HJ Patrycja Skoczylas 1.80

PORTUGAL

Guimaraes (Portugal), 27-28.5.2017 -Clubs Championships-

Men
LJ 1 Miguel Paim Marques 7.57 (4.2); 2 Ivo Tavares 7.54 (3.3); TJ (28) Ricardo Jaquite 15.99 (2.3)
Women
200m (28) (-1,6) Rivinilda Mentai 24.32; 1.500m Mariana Machado (2000) 4.25.93; 5.000m Silvana Dias 16.33.65; LJ Evelise Veiga 6.20 (0.8)

ROMANIA

Pitesti (Romania), 19-20.5.2017

Men
100m (nwi) 1 Petre Rezmives 10.46; 2 Ionut Neagoe 10.54; 3 Ioan Melnicescu 10.57; 200m (-1,5) Ionut Neagoe 21.22; 400m 1 Cristian Radu 47.61; 2 Cosmin Trofin 47.91; 800m 1 Valentin Voicu 1.49.21; 2 Cosmin Trofin 1.49.56; ...4 Cristian Voicu (2001) 1.52.87; 5.000m Adrian Garcea (99) 14.23.85; 10.000m 1 Dorin Rusu (98) 30.22.47; 2 Adrian Garcea (99) 30.22.58; LJ Ionut Neagoe 7.63 (1.3); DT u18 (1.5 kg) Constantin Zanfir 53.38; HT Florin Asmarandei 63.20; JT 1 Alexandru Novac 82.90; 2 George Zaharia 73.80; 3 Toma Pop 70.96

Women
100m (nwi) Andreea Grecu 11.83; 200m (2.6) Bianca Razor 23.65; 400m 1 Bianca Razor 52.75; 2 Adelina Pastor 54.24; 3 Cristina Balan (98) 55.68; 800m Ancuta Bobocel 2.07.71; 1.500m 1 Ancuta Bobocel 4.18.42; 2 Roxana Birca 4.24.93; 3 Angela Olenici (2000) 4.32.07; 5.000m 1 Roxana Birca 16.07.19; 2 Andreea Piscu 16.42.39; 100mh (nwi) Anamaria Nesteriuc 13.47 (13.41 (nwi) 1h1); LJ 1 Angela Morosanu 6.47 (1.3); 2 Ionela Luca 6.20 (1.1); SP Lenuta Burueana 15.47; DT Lada Andronichi (cyp) 50.40; HT Bianca Lazar 63.22; JT Nicoleta Anghelescu 49.84

Bucuresti (Romania), 27-28.5.2017

Men
400m h1 David Nastase (99) 47.75; 110mh (0,91m) Alexandru Iconaru (2000) 13.85; TJ Alexandru Tache (98) 15.74 (1.9); SP (6 kg) Ionut Apostu 18.33
Women
HT (3 kg) Ana Stanciu 58.81

RUSSIA

Sochi (Russia), 25-26.5.2017

Men
100m (-1,3) 1 Dmitriy Lopin 10.51; 2 Ruslan Perestyuk 10.54; 3 Aleksandr Yefimov 10.58; 4 Aleksandr Efimova 10.58; 200m (26) (-2,5) 1 Maksim Ukhov 21.23; 2 Konstantin Petryashov 21.26; 2 Vyacheslav Kolensichenko 21.31; 4 Aleksey Kudryavtsev 21.32 (21.32 (1.6) 2h3); 400m 1 Timofey Chalyy 46.34; 2 Artyom Denmukhametov 46.61; 3 Andrey Kukharenko 46.72; 4 Pavel Savin 46.75; 5 Maksim Rafilovich 46.98; 6 Pavel Trenikhin 47.02; 7 Pavel Ivashko 47.10; 8 Mikhail Filatov 47.24, 9 Danil Peremetov 47.36; 10 Rudofl Verkovich (98) 47.39; 800m (26) h4 1 Konstantin Tolokonnikov 1.47.16; 2 Nikolay Verbitskiy 1.48.04; 3 Stepan Peregudov 1.48.04; 4 Pawel Tevebkov 1.49.21; 5 Danyil Strelnikov 1.49.75; 6 Aleksey Kharitonov 1.50.03; 7 Valentin Smirnov 1.50.49; h3 1 Andrey Isaychev 1.48.67; 2 Danyil Peremetov 1.49.71; 3 Vladymir Popov 1.50.53; h2 1 Danyil Smolnyakovskiy (98) 1.49.29; 2 Konstantin Plokhotnikov 1.49.39; 3 Danil Yefremov 1.49.49; 4 Yegor Sharov 1.49.72; 5 Ruslan Rakhmanov 1.50.42; 1.500m 1 Aleksey Butranov 3.42.09; 2 Aleksey Kharitonov 3.42.20; 3 Anton Kulyatin 3.42.54; 4 Nikita Vysotskiy 3.42.84; 5 Nikolay Gorin 3.43.28; 6 Yegor Nikolayev 3.43.97; 7 Oleg Sidorov 3.44.43; 8 Vladimir Popov 3.44.93; 9 Vildan Gadelshin 3.45.48; 10 Artur Elizbaryan 3.45.90; 5.000m 1 Yevgeniy Rybakov 13.30.13; 2 Anatoliy Rybakov 13.30.43; 3 Yevgeniy Kunts 13.40.46; 4 Artem Leonenko 13.43.23; 5 Vyacheslav Shalamov 13.53.18; 6 Andrey Strizhakov 14.01.58; 110mh (-1,4) Aleksey Dryomin 14.04; 400mh (26) 1 Timofey Chalyy 49.91; 2 Oleg Mironov 50.62; 3 Yuriy Lednev 50.68; 4 Nikita Andriyanov 50.94; 5 Aleksandra Skorogobatko 51.05; 6 Pavel Agafonov 51.27; 3.000m St 1 Maksim Yakushev 8.25.17; 2 Ilgizar Safiulin 8.25.20; 3 Yuriy Kloptsov 8.39.58; HJ (26) 1 Ivan Ukhov 2.30; 2 Ilya Ivanyuk 3.23; 3 Aleksey Dmitrik 2.23; 4 Danil Lysenko 2.23; 5 Yevgeniy Korshunov 2.19; 6 Arseniy Rasov 2.15; 7 Aleksey Yefanov 2.15; 8 Mikhail Akimenko 2.15; PV 1 Timur Morgunov 5.70; 2 Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 5.60; 3 Leonid Kivalov 5.45; 4 Ivan Gertleyn 5.45; 5 Aleksandr Gripich 5.45; 6 Georgiy Gorokhov 5.45; 7 Daniil Kotov 5.45; 8 Denis Berdnikov 5.30; 9 Ilya Mudrov 5.30; 10 Mikhail Gelmanov 5.30; 11 Leonid Kobelev 5.30; LJ 1 Artyom Primak 8.08 (-0,1); 2 Pawel Shalin 7.96 (-0,1); 3 Aleksandr Petrov 7.86 (-0,1); 4 Sergey Polyanskiy 7.70 (0.1); 5 Vladislav Syaglo 7.65 (-0,1); 6 Dmitriy Bobkov 7.61 (-0,1); 7 Denis Bogdanov 7.61 (0.1); 8 Konstantin Chelkonov 7.60 (-0,1); TJ (26) 1 Aleksey Fyodorov 16.58 (1.6); 2 Aleksandr Yurchenko 16.54 (0.2); 3 Dmitriy Sorokin 16.40 (0.1); 4 Kirill Kovalenko 16.48 (0.1); 5 Dzmitriy Chizhikov 16.47 (0.1); 6 Ilya Glazunov 16.46 (0.1); 7 Yevgeniy Ognev 16.04 (0.1); 8 Maksim Lustin 16.03 (0.1); 9 Yevgeniy Zhukov 15.86 (1.9)
Women
100m (-0,7) 1 Kristina Sivkova 11.59; 2 Yekaterina Kuzina 11.83; 200m (26) (-0,2) 1 Olga Kharitonova 23.36; 2 Marina Panteleyeva 23.50, 3 nadezhda Kotlyarova 23.55; 4 Anastasiya Polishchuk 23.58; 5 Oksana Kolomytova 23.82; 6 Olga Tkachenko 24.02; 400m 1 Yekaterina Renzhina 52.42; 2 Yelizaveta Anikiyenko 53.19; 3 Nadezhda Kotlyarova 53.51; 4 Anastasiya Konkova 53.92; 5 Anastasiya Bragina 53.98; 6 Yelena Zuykevich 54.06; 7 Tatyana Zotova 54.20; 8 Anastasiya Bednova 54.38; 800m (26) h3 1 Svetlana Uloga 2.00.35; 2 Yekaterina Kupina 2.02.67; 3 Irina Maracheva 2.03.52; 4 Marina Pospelova 2.04.55; 5 Anastasiya Kalina 2.04.83; 6 Yelena Murashova 2.04.86; 7 Yekaterina Alekseyava 2.06.00; h2 1 Tatyana Peredunova 2.03.18; 2 Natalya Peryakova 2.04.76; 3 Olga Nitsina 2.05.43; 4 Svetlana

Karamasheva 2.06.80; 1.500m 1 Anastasiya Kalina 4.09.82; 2 Olga Nitsina 4.13.39; 3 Svetlana Karamasheva 4.13.34; 4 Marina Pospelova 4.14.26; 5 Yelena Murasheva 4.14.60; 6 Olesya Moshiashvili 4.24.66; 7 Darya Bolshakova 4.24.76; 5.000m 1 Yekaterina Ishova 15.33.86; 2 Olga Kungina 15.34.44; 3 Lyudmila Lebedeva 15.37.40; 4 Anna Belokobylskaya 15.50.45; 5 Natalya Leontyeva 16.00.78; 6 Yuliya Vasilyeva 16.05.54; 7 Anna Fedorova 16.11.32; 8 Anastasiya Konoshanova (99) 16.27.93; 100mh (-2,4) 1 Mariya Aglitskaya 13.66; 2 Anna Vatropina 13.67; 400mh (26) h1 Valeriya Khramova 56.67; 2 Aleksandra Kurakina 59.38; 3 Yelizaveta Anikiyenko 59.57; h2 Yekaterina Grinevich 59.94; 3.000m St 1 Yekaterina Sokolenko 9.42.29; 2 Anna Petrova 9.56.27; 3 Natalya Aristarkhova 10.00.68; HJ (26) 1 Irina Gordeyeva 1.94; 2 Kristina Korolyova 1.92; 3 yevgeniya Kononova 1.88; PV 1 Anzhelika Sidorova 4.60; 2 Angelina Krasnova 4.40; 3 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.30; 4 Yelizaveta Bondarenko 4.15; 5 Alona Lutkovskaya 4.15; 6 Tatyana Stetsyuk 4.15; 7 Darya Ignatova 4.15; LJ 1 Anna Misochenko 6.60 (0.1); 2 Yelena Sokolova 6.57 (- 0,1); 3 Marina Buchelnikova 6.48 (-0,1); 4 Yuliya Ivanova 6.15 (-0,1); 5 Zhanna Zelikova 6.15 (0.1); TJ (26) 1 Anna Krylova 14.30 (-0,1); 2 Irina Gumenyuk 14.04 (0.9); 3 Olesya Ivanenko 13.73 (-0,1); 4 Darya Nidbaykina 13.64 (0.1); 5 Natalya Yevdokimova 13.60 (0.1); 6 Mariya Suntsova 13.59 (0.1); 7 Olga Vlemyaykina 13.29 (-0,1)

Adler (Russia), 25-26.5.2017

Men
SP (26) 1 Aleksandr Lesnoy 20.92; 2 Maksim Afonin 20.48; 3 Konstantin Lyudasov 19.84; 4 Aleksey Kulayev 19.76; 5 Maksim Sidorov 19.56; 6 Pavel Derkach 19.04; 7 Anton Tikhomirov 19.00; 8 Artyom Podolskiy 18.51; 9 Nikolay Pronin 17.55; DT 1 Viktor Butenko 65.51; 2 Aleksey Khudyakov 63.35; 3 Aleksandr Kirya 62.22; 4 Gleb Sidorchenko 60.98; 5 Nikolay Sedyuk 60.77; 6 Magomedsalam Magumedov 57.90; 7 Magamed Magomedov 55.87; HT 1 Valeriy Pronkin 78.90; 2 Sergey Litvinov 75.63; 3 Denis Lukyanov 75.23; 4 Aleksey Sobirskiy 75.14; 5 Andrey Romanov 72.44; 6 Nikolay Bashan 72.34; 7 Aleksey Korolov 71.80; 8 Ivan Aksenov 71.20; 9 Igor Buryy 70.25; 10 Ilya Terentyev 69.75; 11 Gleb Volik 69.62; 12 Alisher Eshbekov 68.91; JT (26) 1 Dmitriy Tarabin 80.70; 2 Aleksey Tovarnov 77.67; 3 Vladislav Panasenkov 76.43; 4 Valeriy Iordan 76.02; 5 Yegor Nikolayev 75.40; 6 Nikolay Orlov 70.09
Women
SP (26) 1 Yevgeniya Solovyova 18.00; 2 Irina Tarasova 17.88; 3 Valeriya Zyryanova 17.76; 4 Alyona Bugakova 17.51; 5 Vera Kunova 17.24; 6 Yekatrina Burmistrova 17.04; 6 Natalya Troneva 16.76; DT 1 Yelena Panova 62.60; 2 Yuliya Maltseva 59.31; 3 Natalya Shirobokova 57.97; 4 Yuliya Savinova 57.57; 5 Yekaterina Burmistrova 55.27; 6 Alena Belyakova 54.96; 7 Svetlana Saykina 53.09; 8 Nadezhda Derkach 51.92; HT 1 Yelizaveta Tsareva 71.26; 2 Sofiya Palkina 67.91; 3 Viktoriya Sadova 65.78; 4 Natalya Pospelova 62.73; 5 Alona Lysenko 62.10; 6 Anastasiya Borodulina 61.66, JT (26) 1 Vera Rebrik 59.79; 2 Mariya Safonova 54.25; 3 Valeriya Kuchina 53.39; 4 Svetlana Pechnikova 52.51; 5 Olga Shestakova 51.66; 6 Aliya Buzanakova 50.56

SLOVENIA

Celje (Slovenia), 24.5.2017

Men
HT 1 Wagner Domingos (bra) 75.28; 2 Nejc Plesko 73.31 Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Lina Cater 58.34

Slovenska Bistrica (Slovenia), 27.5.2017

Men
300m 1 Luka Janezic 31.89; 2 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 32.78; 400m Milos Raovic (srb) 47.69; 400mh 1 Hrvoje Cukman (98) 51.25; 2 Peter Hribarsek 51.35; 3 Mateo Parlov (cro) 51.98; LJ Lazar Anic (srb) 8.15 (2.0); 2 Dino Pervan (cro) 7.81 (2.7); 3 Strahinja Jovancevic (srb) 7.81 (2.0); SP 1 Stipe Zunic (cro) 21.48, 2 Hamza Alic (bih) 19.84; 2 Medzad Mulabegovic (cro) 19.78; 4 Matija Carek (cro) 18.33; 5 Blaz Zupancic 18.12; DT 1 Peter Savanyu (hun) 55.93; 2 Tadej Hrivar 55.22; HT 1 Wagner Domingos (bra) 76.13; 2 Nejc Plesko 74.30; 3 Hassan Mohamed Mahmoud (egy) 66.43; 4 Zoltan Fabian (hun) 63.26
Women
100m (2.5) Zorana Barjaktarovic (srb) 11.72; 200m (2.0) 1 Zorana Barjaktarovic 23.62; 2 Katarina Sirmic (srb) 23.93; 3 Maja Ciric (srb) 24.06; 400m 1 Anita Horvat 52.95; 2 Tamara Salaski (srb) 53.49; 3 Anita

Banovic (cro) 54.03; 100mh (2.5) 1 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.32; 2 Ivana Petkovic (srb) 13.66; 3 Toni Tomocic Prezelj 13.68; 400mh Valentina Juric (cro) 59.39; LJ Neja Filipic 6.47 (1.5); TJ 1 Petra Koren 13.26 (1.1); 2 Sasa Babsek 13.19 (1.8); 3 Paola Borovic 13.13 (1.7); DT 1 Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 58.01; 2 Veronika Domjan 55.74; 3 Marija Tolj (cro) 51.49; HT 1 Claudia Stravs 63.96; 2 Anamari Kozul (cro) 63.88; HT u18 (3 kg) Lina Cater 60.06

SPAIN

Majadahonda (Spain), 26.5.2017

Men
150m h1 (0.0) 1 Alvaro López 15.93; 2 Alvaro Plaza 15.99; 400m Alberto Gavalda 46.91; 400mh 1 Omar Cisneros (cub) 50.15; 2 Mark Ujakpor 50.71

Palafrugell (Spain), 27.5.2017 -Meeting Costa Brava-

Men
100m (1.2) 1 Jonathan Okeudo Nmaju (ngr) 10.40; 2 Samuel Osewa (gbr) 10.43; 3 Adrian Griffith (bah) 10.51; 200m (1.7) Jonathan Okeudo Nmaju (ngr) 21.39; 400m Elliott Rutter 47.52; 800m 1 Abdenouz Ramzi (alg) 1.47.62; 2 Mohamed Ayoub Tiouali (brn) 1.48.23; 3 Nasredine Khatir (fra) 1.48.50; 4 Hamid Oualich (fra) 1.49.56; 5 Florian Lespignasse (fra) 1.49.63; 6 Themba Madima (rsa) 1.50.45; HJ 1 Miguel Angel Sancho 2.18; 2 Matthew Roberts 2.14; LJ 1 Carlton Lavong (usa) 7.87 2 Laszlo Szabo (hun) 7.75 (3.7); 3 José Luis Fernández 7.54 (3.7); 4 Allan Hamilton 7.49 (2.6); DT Lois Maikel Martínez 61.85; 2 Joaquín Millán 56.60
Women
100m (1.6) 1 Lorene Bazolo (por) 11.47; 2 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 11.64; 3 Andrea Purica (ven) 11.76; 200m (1.5) 1 Lorene Bazolo (por) 23.50, 2 Cristina Lara 23.60; 3 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 23.81; 4 Beth Dobbin (gbr) 24.07; 5 Jael Bestue (2000) 24.29; 400m Laura Maddox (gbr) 54.26; 1.500m Carla Masip 4.26.69; 400mh Andreia Crespo (por) 60.68; HJ Philippa Rogan (irl) 1.78; TJ Kristina Hoffer (hun) 13.09 (3.6); DT Andrea Alarcón 53.01

Castellón (Spain), 27.5.2017

Men
SP u18 (5 kg) 1 Victor Faus 18.29; 2 Rubén Mayor 18.26; 3 Marc Mestre 17.65; DT u18 (1,5 kg) 1 Victor Faus 57.99; 2 Dian Iskrenov (bul) 57.56; HT u20 (6 kg) Aimar-Genis Palma 67.51
Women
HT Osarumen Odeh Odeh 64.05; HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Gema Martí 64.60; 2 Aitana Safont 58.23

Valladolid (Spain), 27.5.2017 -Trofeo Ana Pérez-

Men
100m (1.3) Eusebio Cáceres 10.48; 200m (2.4) Frank Itoya 21.17; 400m Javier Muñoz 48.05; SP Germán Lauro (arg) 19.61
Women
100m (1.7) Patricia Urquía 11.88; 100mh (2.8) Teresa Errandonea 13.47; PV 1 Carla Franch 4.16; 2 Miren Bartolomé (98) 4.16

SWEDEN

Malmö (Sweden), 23.5.2017

Men
800m Mattias Ohlsson 1.50.99; DT 1 Simon Pettersson 62.78; 2 Axel Härstedt 61.12; 3 Andreas Ellegaard (den) 53.63; ...5 Kasper Jörgensen (99) 51.31
Women
400m Stephanie Saavedra (den) 56.90

Linköping (Sweden), 25.5.2017 -Interclubs-

Men

PV Oskar Jansson 5.26; DT Gustav Liberg 55.07; JT 1 Jonathan Harley 73.44; 2 Sebastian Thörngren 70.57 Women
400mh Hanna Palmqvist 59.58; HJ Maja Nilsson (99) 1.88; JT Anna Wessman 60.68

Satra -Stockholm- (Sweden), 25.5.2017 -Interclubs-

Men
100m (3.2) Tony Darkwah 10.56; LJ 1 Michael Tonrus 7.95 (2.0); 2 Andreas Otterling 7.95 (2.5); DT Benn Harradine (aus) 59.05; HT Oscar Vestlund 71.36
Women
100mh (1.2) Elin Westerlund 13.59; LJ Malin Marmbrandt 6.30 (0.7); TJ Aina Griksaité (ltu) 13.49 (2.8) and 13.44 (1.1); HT Grete Ahlberg 59.94; JT Sofie Flink 56.53

Nybro (Sweden), 27.5.2017

Men
HT Ryan McCullough (usa) 67.68

Alle (Switzerland), 20.5.2017

SWITZERLAND

Men
200m (0.9) Felix Svensson (swe) 21.19
Women
100m (2.2) Samantha Dagry 11.77; 200m (1.2) 1 Fanette Humair 24.06; 2 Samantha Dagry 24.12

Landquardt (Switzerland), 20-21.5.2017

Men
Decathlon 1 Luca Bernaschina 7.395p (11.32 (0.2); 7.46 (3.7); 13.53; 1.83; 50.38 - 15.06 (0.0); 39.39; 4.60; 53.52; 4.52.36); 2 Pascal Magyar 7.357p (11.50 (0.0); 6.85 (2.5); 13.95; 1.95; 51.04 - 15.26 (0.0); 45.87; 4.10; 53.57; 4.39.05); 3 Fabian Marugg 7.320p (11.29 (0.2); 7.16 (3.9); 13.80; 1.92; 50.50 - 15.50 (0.0); 40.45; 4.50; 47.18; 4.43.01)
Decathlon u20 1 Jakob Samuelsson (swe) 7.620p (11.45 (0.7); 6.70 (0.6); 15.89; 1.86; 51.05 - 15.52 (0.1); 48.52; 4.50; 63.40; 4.45.69); 2 Gaio Finley 7.234p (10.96 (0.7); 6.85 (0.2); 13.54; 1.83; 50.66 - 14.06 (- 0,7); 38.57; 4.40; 46.37; 4.56.51)
Women
Heptathlon Estefanía García (dom) 5.400p (14.11 (2.5); 1.54; 12.46; 25.69 (0.6) - 5.74 (0.4); 46.89; 2.30.73)
Heptathlon u20 Emelie Nyman-Wánseth 5.299p (14.71 (1.5); 1.69; 12.36; 26.38 (0.5) - 5.70 (2.3); 41.82; 2.32.09)

Langenthal (Switzerland), 25.5.2017

Men
100m h1 (2.4) 1 Suganthan Somasundaram 10.39; 2 Andreas Haas 10.59; 300m h1 1 Joel Burgunder 33.00; 2 Bastien Mouthon 33.48; 3 Silvan Lutz 33.55; 4 Luca Flück 33.89; 600m h1 1 David Schöpfer 1.19.41; 2 Diego Menzi 1.19.71; 3 Joaquim Jaeger 1.19.95; 1.000m 1 Pascal Furtwängler 2.25.32; 2 Guillaume Laurent 2.25.71; 300mh h1 1 Kariem Hussein 34.87; 2 Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa 35.45; 3 Danny Brand 35.75; 4 Mattia Tajana 36.30; LJ Christopher Ullmann 7.63 (-1,2)
Women
100m h1 (2.6) 1 Sarah Atcho 11.23; 2 Salomé Kora 11.27; 3 Cornelia Halbheer 11.37; 4 Ajla Del Ponte 11.43; 5 Samantha Dagry 11.78; 300m h1 1 Lea Sprunger 35.70; 2 Agne Serksniené (ltu) 37.40; 3 Fanette Humair 37.70; 4 Vanessa Zimmermann 38.74; 600m h1 1 Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 1.28.16; 2 Lore Hoffmann (fra) 1.28.78; 3 Veronica Vancardo (2000) 1.31.21; 1.000m 1 Laura Giudice (2002) 2.51.88; 2 Priska Auf der Maur 2.52.47; 3 Kirlene Dolce 2.53.37; 4 Lara Alemanni (98) 2.53.46; 100mh (2.0) 1 Noemi Zbären 13.09; 2 Annik Kälin (2000) 13.94; 300mh h1 1 Petra Fontanive 39.71; 2 Daniela Kyburz 41.99; LJ Annik Kälin (2000) 5.96 (-1,9); JT Nadja-Marie Pasternak 50.34

Bern (Switzerland), 28.5.2017

Men
100m (-1,1) Marie Jean-Yann De Gracia (mri) 10.37; 200m (-1,6) 1 Silvan Lutz 21.25; 2 Pascal Müller 21.30; 200m u20 (-1,6) William Reais (por) 21.34; 400m 1 Luca Flück 47.17; 2 Silvan Lutz 47.25; 3 Vincent Notz 47.25; 400m u20 Charles Devantay 47.58; 110mh u20 (0.99m) (0.3) Jason Joseph 13.56; LJ u20 Jarod Biya (2000) 7.47 (1.2)
Women
200m u18 (0.7) Lynn Mantingh 24.14; 400m Vanessa Zimmermann 54.37; 1.500m u18 Laura Giudice 4.34.09; PV 1 Angelica Moser 4.45; 2 Pascale Stöcklin 4.00; 3 Lea Bachmann 4.00; 4 Jasmine Moser 4.00

UKRAINE

Lutsk (Ukraine), 27.5.2017 -Junior Clubs Championships-

Men
100m h3 (2.2) Yan Konyaschiy 10.57; 1.500m Anton Hrabovskyy 3.51.69; SP (6 kg) 1 Ivan Karyuk 18.80; 2 Oleksandr Shylivskyy 17.51; DT (1.75 kg) Vadym Zhurba 57.47; HT (6 kg) Mykhaylo Havrylyuk 74.47 Women
LJ Diana Dovhopol 6.03 (1.3); Heptathlon Iryna Rofe-beketova 5.527p (14.28 (2.7); 1.77; 12.09; 25.61 (0.0) - 5.81 (1.7); 37.80; 2.28.42)

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download the Report 18, go here: EUROPEAN RESULTS 2016-17 N.18.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required