2017 London DL, July 9, 2017, complete results from IAAF Results Service

| 0 Comments

Looking over the results about twelve days after the meet, I am even more impressed with the quality of the meet, reception of the crowd and the possible performances for August 4-13 for the 2017 London World Championships.

09/07/2017

Müller Anniversary Games
London (Olympic Stadium), 09/07/2017


Men's results

100 Metres - Men Wind: +0.3 m/s

1 Ujah , Chijindu GBR 10.02
2 Dasaolu , James GBR 10.06
3 Young , Isiah USA 10.07
4 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry GBR 10.16
5 Collins , Kim SKN 10.20
6 Carnes , Brandon USA 10.22
7 Kilty , Richard GBR 10.23
8 Lee , BeeJay USA 10.33
Fearon , Joel GBR DQ

200 Metres - Men Wind: -0.7 m/s
Pts
1 Webb , Ameer USA 20.13 8
2 Kerley , Fred USA 20.24 7
3 Young , Isiah USA 20.24 6
4 Mitchell-Blake , Nethaneel GBR 20.30 5
5 Hughes , Zharnel GBR 20.33 4
6 Talbot , Daniel GBR 20.33 3
7 Dwyer , Rasheed JAM 20.49 2
8 Lemaitre , Christophe FRA 20.50 1
9 Martina , Churandy NED 21.09

400 Metres - Men

1 Cherry , Michael USA 45.02
2 McQuay , Tony USA 45.29
3 Cowan , Dwayne GBR 45.36
4 Borlée , Kévin BEL 45.82
5 Yousif , Rabah GBR 45.94
6 Rooney , Martyn GBR 45.99
7 Quow , Renny TTO 46.19
8 Williams , Delanno GBR 47.87
Hudson-Smith , Matthew GBR DNF

800 Metres - Men
Pts
1 Amos , Nijel BOT 1:43.18 8
2 Brazier , Donavan USA 1:43.95 7
3 Kiprop , Asbel KEN 1:44.43 6
4 Sowinski , Erik USA 1:44.82 5
5 Giles , Elliot GBR 1:44.99 4
6 Kszczot , Adam POL 1:45.21 3
7 Wightman , Jake GBR 1:45.42 2
8 Langford , Kyle GBR 1:45.45 1
9 Osagie , Andrew GBR 1:45.75
10 Learmonth , Guy GBR 1:45.77
11 English , Mark IRL 1:47.04
Som , Bram NED DNF

1500 Metres - Men

1 O'Hare , Chris GBR 3:34.75
2 Kibet , Vincent KEN 3:34.88
3 Ingebrigtsen , Filip NOR 3:34.91
4 Gregson , Ryan AUS 3:36.17
5 Grice , Charlie GBR 3:36.29
6 Birgen , Bethwell Kiprotich KEN 3:36.44
7 Bustos , David ESP 3:36.55
8 Berglund , Kalle SWE 3:36.60
9 Williamsz , Jordan AUS 3:37.15
10 Blankenship , Ben USA 3:37.19
11 Marshall , Tom GBR 3:37.45
12 Selmouni , Sofiane FRA 3:37.54
13 Fitzgibbon , Robbie GBR 3:37.74
14 Kidder , Brannon USA 3:38.71
15 Mathews , Luke AUS 3:40.86
Rotich , Andrew Kiptoo KEN DNF

3000 Metres - Men

1 Farah , Mohamed GBR 7:35.15
2 Mechaal , Adel ESP 7:36.32
3 Butchart , Andrew GBR 7:37.56
4 Tiernan , Patrick AUS 7:37.76
5 Kiplangat , Davis KEN 7:38.33
6 Ngelel , Frank KEN 7:38.50
7 Mead , Hassan USA 7:38.51
8 Bayer , Andrew USA 7:38.90
9 Jenkins , Eric USA 7:40.36
10 McEntee , Sam AUS 7:41.03
11 Goolab , Nick GBR 7:42.22
12 Scott , Marc GBR 7:43.37
13 Hill , Ryan USA 7:43.81
14 Abadía , Antonio ESP 7:48.14
15 Masters , Riley USA 7:48.79
16 Mullett , Rob GBR 8:19.24
Bett , Reuben KEN DNF
Clarke , Adam GBR DNF

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Heat 1 Wind: -0.5 m/s

1 Omoregie , David GBR 13.43 Q
2 Trajkovic , Milan CYP 13.44 Q
3 Eaton , Jarret USA 13.44 Q
4 Lovett , Eddie ISV 13.48 q
5 Mallett , Aaron USA 13.49 q
6 Darien , Garfield FRA 13.74
7 Porter , Jake GBR 13.81
Thomas , Mikel TTO DNF

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Heat 2 Wind: -0.4 m/s

1 Merritt , Aries USA 13.22 Q
2 Allen , Devon USA 13.32 Q
3 Brathwaite , Shane BAR 13.35 Q
4 Xie , Wenjun CHN 13.48 q
5 Harris , Aleec USA 13.53
6 King , David GBR 13.56
7 Hough , Nicholas AUS 13.56
8 Smet , Koen NED 13.67

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Final Wind: 0.0 m/s
Pts
1 Merritt , Aries USA 13.09 8
2 Trajkovic , Milan CYP 13.25 7
3 Brathwaite , Shane BAR 13.27 6
4 Allen , Devon USA 13.30 5
5 Eaton , Jarret USA 13.34 4
6 Mallett , Aaron USA 13.47 3
7 Lovett , Eddie ISV 13.48 2
8 Omoregie , David GBR 13.70 1
9 Xie , Wenjun CHN 14.34

400 Metres Hurdles - Men
Pts
1 Clement , Kerron USA 48.02 8
2 McMaster , Kyron IVB 48.12 7
3 Copello , Yasmani TUR 48.24 6
4 Stigler , Michael USA 48.32 5
5 Futch , Eric USA 48.68 4
6 Green , Jack GBR 48.77 3
7 Downing , Quincy USA 48.81 2
8 Paul , Jacob GBR 49.49 1
9 Hann , Mamadou Kasse FRA 49.50

Long Jump - Men
Wind
1 Henderson , Jeff USA 8.17 -0.8
2 Hartfield , Mike USA 7.99 -0.4
3 Dendy , Marquis USA 7.95 -0.7
4 Forbes , Damar JAM 7.92 -0.1
5 Bramble , Daniel GBR 7.84 -0.5
6 Smith , Tyrone BER 7.75 -0.3
7 Juška , Radek CZE 7.71 -0.4
8 Jaszczuk , Tomasz POL 7.66 -1.0
9 Bryant , Ashley GBR 7.42 -0.1

Discus Throw - Men
Pts
1 Ståhl , Daniel SWE 66.73 8
2 Dacres , Fedrick JAM 66.66 7
3 Milanov , Philip BEL 66.65 6
4 Urbanek , Robert POL 64.51 5
5 Gudžius , Andrius LTU 64.15 4
6 Evans , Andrew USA 63.12 3
7 Finley , Mason USA 62.48 2
8 Weisshaidinger , Lukas AUT 61.10 1
9 Duquemin , Zane GBR 59.56
Malachowski , Piotr POL DNS

One Mile Race Walk - Men

1 Bosworth , Tom GBR 5:31.08
2 García , Diego ESP 5:36.27
3 Karlström , Perseus SWE 5:38.18
4 Sikora , Rafal POL 5:49.63
5 Thomas , Guy GBR 6:02.30
6 Snook , Christopher GBR 6:09.32
Barrondo , Erick GUA DQ
Jelonek , Jakub POL DQ
King , Dominic GBR DQ
Wilkinson , Callum GBR DQ
Heffernan , Robert IRL DNS

4x100 Metres Relay - Men

1 Australia AUS 39.08
2 Portugal POR 39.29
3 England GBR 39.35
4 United States USA 39.39
5 Great Britain U23 GBR 39.40
6 Wales GBR 39.50
7 Northern Ireland GBR 40.35
8 All Stars UND 41.84


Women's results

100 Metres - Women Heats Heat 1 Wind: -0.8 m/s

1 Okagbare , Blessing NGR 11.04 Q
2 Thompson , Elaine JAM 11.16 Q
3 Philip , Asha GBR 11.18 Q
4 Santos , Rosangela BRA 11.25 q
5 Forbes , Sashalee JAM 11.36
6 Asher-Smith , Dina GBR 11.51
7 Whitney , Kaylin USA 11.76
8 Nelson , Ashleigh GBR 19.21

100 Metres - Women Heats Heat 2 Wind: -0.4 m/s

1 Schippers , Dafne NED 10.96 Q
2 Ahye , Michelle-Lee TTO 11.05 Q
3 Ahouré , Murielle CIV 11.06 Q
4 Neita , Daryll GBR 11.14 q
5 Akinosun , Morolake USA 11.21 q
6 Williams , Christania JAM 11.34
7 Duncan , Kimberlyn USA 11.41
8 Clay , Raven USA 12.16

100 Metres - Women Final Wind: -1.4 m/s
Pts
1 Thompson , Elaine JAM 10.94 8
2 Schippers , Dafne NED 10.97 7
3 Okagbare , Blessing NGR 10.99 6
4 Akinosun , Morolake USA 11.02 5
5 Ahye , Michelle-Lee TTO 11.06 4
6 Philip , Asha GBR 11.19 3
7 Neita , Daryll GBR 11.22 2
8 Santos , Rosangela BRA 11.22 1
Ahouré , Murielle CIV DNS

400 Metres - Women
Pts
1 Felix , Allyson USA 49.65 8
2 Okolo , Courtney USA 50.29 7
3 Little , Shamier USA 50.40 6
4 Williams-Mills , Novlene JAM 50.60 5
5 Jackson , Shericka JAM 50.77 4
6 Hastings , Natasha USA 50.85 3
7 Diamond , Emily GBR 51.67 2
8 Guei , Floria FRA 52.23 1
9 Chambers , Verone JAM 53.22

800 Metres - Women

1 Lipsey , Charlene USA 1:59.43
2 Oskan-Clarke , Shelayna GBR 1:59.82
3 Hynne , Hedda NOR 1:59.87
4 Sharp , Lynsey GBR 1:59.96
5 Williams , Chrishuna USA 2:00.19
6 Tracey , Adelle GBR 2:00.34
7 Roesler , Laura USA 2:00.55
8 Bell , Alexandra GBR 2:00.62
9 Petty , Angela NZL 2:00.90
10 Guerrero , Esther ESP 2:00.96
Chambers , Kendra USA DNF

One Mile - Women
Pts
1 Obiri , Hellen Onsando KEN 4:16.56 8
2 Muir , Laura GBR 4:18.03 7
3 Chebet , Winny KEN 4:19.55 6
4 Cichocka , Angelika POL 4:19.58 5
5 Simpson , Jennifer USA 4:19.98 4
6 Weightman , Laura GBR 4:20.88 3
7 Mageean , Ciara IRL 4:22.40 2
8 Courtney , Melissa GBR 4:23.15 1
9 Hall , Linden AUS 4:23.96
10 Grace , Kate USA 4:24.01
11 Garcia , Stephanie USA 4:24.68
12 Twell , Stephanie GBR 4:25.39
13 Snowden , Katie GBR 4:25.89
14 Judd , Jessica GBR 4:28.59
15 Embaye , Axumawit ETH 4:35.54
Meadows , Jennifer GBR DNF

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Heat 1 Wind: -0.1 m/s

1 Harrison , Kendra USA 12.47 Q
2 Stowers , Jasmin USA 12.80 Q
3 Visser , Nadine NED 12.93 Q
4 Castlin , Kristi USA 12.94 q
5 Owens-Mitchell , Bridgette USA 13.07
6 Zagre , Anne BEL 13.10
7 Bendrat , Stephanie AUT 13.35
8 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina GBR 13.45

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Heat 2 Wind: 0.0 m/s

1 Pearson , Sally AUS 12.71 Q
2 Manning , Christina USA 12.71 Q
3 Nelvis , Sharika USA 12.71 Q
4 Ali , Nia USA 12.76 q
5 Pedersen , Isabelle NOR 12.82 q
6 Miller , Yasmin GBR 13.34
7 Clay , Raven USA 13.66
Simmonds , Megan JAM DNF

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Final Wind: +0.2 m/s
Pts
1 Harrison , Kendra USA 12.39 8
2 Pearson , Sally AUS 12.48 7
3 Nelvis , Sharika USA 12.62 6
4 Manning , Christina USA 12.65 5
5 Ali , Nia USA 12.79 4
6 Visser , Nadine NED 12.86 3
7 Pedersen , Isabelle NOR 13.01 2
Castlin , Kristi USA DNF
Stowers , Jasmin USA DNF

400 Metres Hurdles - Women

1 Russell , Janieve JAM 54.02
2 Tate , Cassandra USA 54.59
3 Nel , Wenda RSA 54.73
4 Doyle , Eilidh GBR 54.82
5 Pedroso , Yadisleidis ITA 54.87
6 Muhammad , Dalilah USA 54.99
7 Nugent , Leah JAM 55.02
8 Petersen , Sara Slott DEN 55.04
9 Tracey , Ristananna JAM 55.61

High Jump - Women
Pts
1 Lasitskene , Maria ANA 2.00 8
2 Cunningham , Vashti USA 1.97 7
3 Kinsey , Erika SWE 1.94 6
4 Hrubá , Michaela CZE 1.94 5
4 Skoog , Sofie SWE 1.94 5
6 Beitia , Ruth ESP 1.90 3
7 Lake , Morgan GBR 1.90 2
8 Demireva , Mirela BUL 1.85 1

Pole Vault - Women
Pts
1 Stefanídi , Ekateríni GRE 4.81 8
2 Büchler , Nicole SUI 4.73 7
3 Meijer , Michaela SWE 4.65 6
4 Morris , Sandi USA 4.65 5
5 Silva , Yarisley CUB 4.55 4
6 Bradshaw , Holly GBR 4.55 3
7 Nageotte , Katie USA 4.55 2
8 Saxer , Mary USA 4.30 1

Long Jump - Women
Pts Wind
1 Bartoletta , Tianna USA 7.01 8 +0.8
2 Španovic , Ivana SRB 6.88 7 -0.1
3 Stratton , Brooke AUS 6.79 6 -0.6
4 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina GBR 6.75 5 -0.8
5 Nettey , Christabel CAN 6.63 4 +0.5
6 Ugen , Lorraine GBR 6.59 3 -0.5
7 Saunders , Shakeelah USA 6.58 2 +0.1
8 Salman , Claudia GER 6.53 1 -0.1
9 Sawyers , Jazmin GBR 6.44 -0.3

Javelin Throw - Women
Pts
1 Špotáková , Barbora CZE 68.26 8
2 Kolak , Sara CRO 67.83 7
3 Ratej , Martina SLO 64.85 6
4 Gleadle , Elizabeth CAN 64.47 5
5 Roberts , Kelsey-Lee AUS 64.38 4
6 Mitchell , Kathryn AUS 63.25 3
7 Winger , Kara USA 61.06 2
8 Palameika , Madara LAT 60.91 1
9 Molitor , Kathrina GER 60.19

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required