European Athletics 2016-17, issue number 22, edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun

| 0 Comments

The European season is getting very hot, with the London World Championships 33 days away! Here is report 22, on 2016-17 European Athletics, by our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet. Enjoy the report and thanks once again to Carles, who works very hard each weekend to cover Europe, Africa, US and Canada.

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2016-17 results issue n.22

AUSTRIA

Wien (Austria), 24-25.6.2017

Women
200m u18 (0.7) Magdalena Lindner 24.71; 1.500m u18 (25) Anna Baumgartner (2001) 4.34.68

BELGIUM

Nivelles (Belgium), 24.6.2017

Men
400m 1 Ranti Dikgale (rsa) 45.71; 2 Wandifa Sanneh (gam) 46.55; 3 Gideon Ernst Narib (nam) 46.67; 4 Rodwell Ndlovu (zim) 46.73; 800m 1 Pierre-Antoine Balhan 1.48.73; 2 Jacob Rozani (rsa) 1.48.76; 3 Brecht Bertels 1.49.50; 1.500m 1 Mike Foppen (ned) 3.45.57; 2 Matthew Manning (nzl) (98) 3.47.27; 3.000m 1 Sam Cherop (uga) 8.01.45; 2 Jacob Araptany (uga) 8.02.19; 3 Onesphore Nziwikunda (bdi) 8.04.64; 4 Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse 8.05.11; 110mh (0.9) 1 Abdoulaziz Al-Mandeel (kuw) 13.55; 2 Yaqoub Al-Youha (kuw) 13.55; 3 Loic Herkenrath (fra) 13.69; 4 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.69; 5 Dylan Caty (fra) 13.93; 400mh 1 Lindsay Hanekom (rsa) 50.64; 2 Constant Pretorius (rsa) 50.65; 3 Paul Byrne (irl) 51.44; 4 Alexander Lundskog (swe) 51.51; LJ Corentin Campener 7.65 (0.3)
Women
100m (1.1) 1 Ayodele Ikuesan (gbr) 11.54; 2 Kadene Vassel (ned) 11.66; 3 Fanny Appes 11.76; in heats: Beth Dobbin (gbr) 11.74 (0.5); 200m (0.0) 1 Nicky Van Leuveren (ned) 23.69; 2 Beth Dobbin (gbr) 23.72; 3 Kadene Vassel (ned) 24.28; 4 Cliodhna Manning (irl) 24.33; 800m 1 Gena Lofstrand (rsa) 2.02.43; 2 Charlotte Mouchet 2.04.64; 3 Cynthia Anais (fra) 2.05.50; 4 Salome Alfonso (por) 2.06.96; 5 Gael De Coninck (2001) 2.07.91; 6 Zoya Naumov (esp) 2.07.94; 100mh (0.8) Caryl Granville (gbr) 13.65; 400mh 1 Caryl Granville (gbr) 57.67; 2 Abigayle Fitzpatrick (gbr) 58.52; 3 Hayley McLean (gbr) 58.85; 4 Avril Jackson (gbr) 59.00; 5 Johanna Holmen Svensson (swe) 59.16; DT Anouska Hellebuyck 51.21

Lokeren (Belgium), 25.6.2017 -Flanders Cup-

Men
400m 1 Ranti Dikgale (rsa) 46.36; 2 Ernst Narib (nam) 47.35; 3 Rodwell Ndlovu (zim) 47.61; 800m h1 1 Pieter Claus 1.47.92; 2 Hugo Houyez (fra) 1.48.37; 3 Brecht Bartels 1.48.55; 4 Viktor Benschop 1.48.89; 5 Alexander Rowe (aus) 1.49.25; 6 Jurgen Wielart (ned) 1.50.64; 7 Pieter Sisk (99) 1.51.01; h2 1 Quentin Kebron 1.50.48; 2 Thomas van Laar (ned) 1.50.64; 3 Kevin Woods (irl) 1.51.26; 1.500m 1 Amanuel Gergis (swe) 3.45.54; 2 Aurele Vandeputte 3.46.29; 3 Yorben Ruiter (ned) 3.46.87; 4 P. Day Owen (ger) 3.47.88; 110mh (-0,3) Nicholas Hough (aus) 14.10; 400mh 1 Nick Smidt (ned) 50.65; 2 Paul Byrne (irl) 51.38; 3 Arnaud Ghislain 51.42; LJ 1 Corentin Campener 7.89 (0.2); 2 Denis Eradiri (bul) 7.61 (4.2) and 7.59 (1.5); 3 Michael Obasuyi (99) 7.49 (2.3); DT Oskars Vaisjuns (lat) 53.33
Women
100m (0.6) 1 Ayodele Ikuesan (fra) 11.62; 2 Marij Van Hunnestyn (ned) 11.72 (11.69 (0.2) 1h1); 400m 1 Natalia Kaczmarek (pol) 54.33; 2 Laetitia Libert 54.58; 3 Femke Bol (ned) 54.99; 800m 1 Haifa Tarchoum (fra) 2.07.06; 2 Zenobie Vangansbeke 2.07.70; 3 Marissa Damink (ned) 2.08.07; 1.500m 1 Dagmar Smid (ned) 4.25.36; 2 Mathilde Deswaef (99) 4.29.07; 3 Merel Van der Marel (ned) (99) 4.29.28; 4 Nanouk

Stevens (2000) 4.29.71; 100mh (0.5) 1 Chloe Beaucarne 13.56; 2 Caryl Granville (gbr) 13.57; 3 Maayke Tjin A-Lim (ned) 13.66; 400mh h1 1 Aleksandra Gaworska (pol) 57.26; 2 Caryl Granville (gbr) 58.21; 3 Johanna Holm Svensson (swe) 58.74; 4 Hayley McLean (gbr) 58.89; 5 Nenah De Coninck 58.91; h2 Marlien De Jans 58.34; PV 1 Hanne De Baene (98) 4.12; 2 Nell Van Hansewyck 4.02; DT Anouska Hellebuyck 52.47

CZECH REPUBLIC

Pardubice (Czech Republic), 19.6.2017

Men
TJ Jiri Vondracek 16.07 (1.2); SP 1 Ladislav Prasil 20.00; 2 Martin Stasek 18.41; 3 Martin Novak 18.31; DT 1 Martin Stasek 57.09; 2 Tomas Vonavka 55.94; HT Miroslav Pavlicek 67.26
Women
400m Tereza Petrzilková 54.74; LJ Katerina Hysková 6.16 (0.6); TJ Lucie Majková 13.65 (0.0); SP Petra Klementova 15.38, DT Eliska Stanková 55.70, HT 1 Tereza Kralová 66.27; 2 Katerina Chlupová 61.24; 3 Lenka Valesova 61.06; 4 Martina Kluková 58.47; 5 Adela Korecková 58.28

Praha (Czech Republic), 20.6.2017

Men
PV 1 Jan Kudlicka 5.70; 2 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.51; 3 Emmanouil Karalis (gre) (99) 5.51; Michal Balner 5.51
Women
PV 1 Romana Malacová 4.61; 2 Jirina Ptacniková 4.56; 3 Alysha Newman (can) 4.51; 4 Amalie Svabiková 4.41; 5 Justyna Smiatenka (pol) 4.21; 6 Aneta Morysková 4.21; 7 Nikol Jiroutová 4.08; 8 Zuzana Prazaková 4.08

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 24-25.6.2017 -National junior and Youth Championships-

Men u20
100m (24) (1.9) Stepan Hampl 10.60; 200m (2.0) 1 Jiri Polak 21.34; 2 Stepan Hampl 21.56; 400m 1 Jakub Vesely 47.54; 2 Jan Petak 47.95; 3 Ondrej Holub 48.24 (48.24 1h2 day 1); 800m Vojtech Mlynar 1.49.72; 110mh (0,99m) (24) (5.4) David Ryba 13.72; 400mh Jan Kisiala 52.12; PV (24) 1 Dan Barta 5.22; 2 Matej Scerba 5.10; HT (6 kg) Patrik Hajek 66.90
Men u18
100m (24) (2.2) Daniel Vejrazka 10.66; 2 Matej Nadhera 10.72; 200m (1.6) Daniel Vejrazka 21.45; 110mh (0,91m) (24) (1.5) 1 Antonin Wijas 13.88; 2 Jiri Pechar 13.89; LJ (24) Jakub Bystron 7.61 (2.0); SP (5 kg) (24) 1 Jakub Heza 19.11; 2 David Tupy 17.60; DT (1,5 kg) 1 Michal Forejt 58.21; 2 Jakub Forejt 56.72; 3 Oto Petras 54.76
Women u20
100m (24) (2.3) Katerina Vavrová 11.59; 2 Anna Suhajkova 11.82 (11.89 (2.0) 1h2); 200m (3.3) Katerina Vavrová 23.91; 100mh (24) (3.5) Veronika Janicková 13.70 (13.66 (5.5) 1h1); HJ (24) Lada Pejchalová 1.87; PV Amalie Svabiková 4.26; LJ (24) Adela Zahorová 6.20 (2.1) and 6.07 (1.9); 2 Jana Novotna 6.19 (2.5) and 6.06 (2.0); HT (24) Katerina Skypalová 61.94; JT (24) Nikol Tabacková 50.34
Women u18
100m (24) (3.5) Johana Kaiserová 11.80; 200m (3.5) Katerina Bartakovicová 24.35; 800m Barbora Maliková (2001) 2.08.59; 100mh (0.76m) (24) (5.9) 1 Marketa Stolová 13.08; 2 Sara Zamenicková 13.58; HJ (24) Bara Sajdocková 1.77; PV Tereza Schejbalová 4.00; SP (3 kg) (24) Denisa Precková 16.80; HT (3 kg) (24) Karolina Klisiková 58.75; JT (500g) (24) Katerina Zabojniková 49.39

DENMARK

Kobenhavn (Denmark), 20.6.2017 -Copenhagen Athetics Games-

Men
100m (0.2) 1 Sydney Siame (zam) 10.23; 2 Jonathan Quarcoo (nor) 10.30; 3 Deji Tobais 10.33; 4 Sean Safo-Antwi (gha) 10.38; 5 Michal Bryan (ger) 10.44; 6 Fredrik Schou 10.50; in heats: Kristoffer Hari 10.47 (0.4) 1h1; Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 10.56 (0.4) 2h1
400m 1 Saddam Koumi (sud) 46.98; 2 Delano Williams (gbr) 47.40; 3 Conrad Williams (gbr) 47.43; 4 Nick Ekelund-Arenander 47.95; 5 Marquis Caldwell 48.01

800m 1 Rynhardt van Rensburg (rsa) 1.48.51; 2 Mateusz Borkowski (pol) 1.48.91; 3 Henco Uys (rsa) 1.49.53; 4 Andreas Roth (nor) 1.49.78; 5 5 Joakim Andersson (swe) 1.49.98; 6 William Devantier (2000) 1.50.63
110mh (1.0) 1 Andreas Martinsen 13.50 NR; 2 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.59; 3 Hassane Fofana (ita) 13.83; 4 Koen Smet (ned) 13.84; 5 Elmo Lakka (fin)n 13.86; 6 Edirin Okoro (gbr) 13.94; 7 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 14.02; 8 Alex Al-Ameen (ngr) 14.09

400mh 1 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor (est) 50.16; 2 Omar Cisneros (cub) 50.27; 3 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 50.65; 4 Johannes Hardus Maritz (nam) 50.73; 5 Hamman Le Roux (rsa) 51.15; 6 Cristian Morton (ngr) 52.01; 7 Michael Cochrane (nzl) 52.34
3.000m St 1 Ole Hesselbjerg 8.39.27; 2 Zak Seddon (gbr) 8.41.11; 3 Kaur Kivistik (est) 8.45.76; 4 Elmar Engholm 8.47.03; 5 Sibusiso Madikizela (rsa) 8.50.79; 6 Chris Dulhanty (can) 8.52.18

PV 1 Harry Coppell (gbr) 5.40; 2 Charlie Myers (gbr) 5.40; 3 Luke Cutts (gbr) 5.30; 4 Alessandro Sinno (ita) 5.20; 5 Rasmus Jorgensen 5.20
LJ 1 Ingar Kiplesund (nor) 7.62 (0.0); 2 Thobias Nilsson Montler (swe) 7.62 (0.0); 3 Julian Howard (ger) 7.56 (0.0); 4 Benjamin Gabrielsen 7.48 (1.7); 5 Florian Oswald 7.47 (1.5); 6 Sebastian Pedersen 7.42 (1.2); 7 Allan Hamilton (gbr) 7.41 (0.0)

Women
100m (0.6) 1 Mathilde Kramer 11.60 (11.59 (1.9) 1h1); 2 Rebecca Campsall (gbr) 11.62; 3 Gemma Acheampong (gha) 11.75 (11.73 (1.9) 2h1)
100mh (2.2) 1 Lindsay Lindley (ngr) 13.06; 2 Sydney Griffin (usa) 13.51; 3 Mette Graversgaard 13.55; 4 Amanda Hansson (swe) 13.78; 5 Emma Tuvesson (swe) 13.93; in heats: Mobolaji Adeokun )ngr9 13.67 (1.7) 1h1
400mh 1 Arna Gudmunsdottir (isl) 56.59; 2 Emilia Ankiewicz (pol) 57.51; 3 Ese Okoro (gbr) 57.81; 4 Axelle Dauwens (bel) 58.03; 5 Aishan Naibe-Wey (sle) 59.14; 6 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 59.78
LJ 1 Milena Mitkova (bul) 6.26 (0.1); 2 Rebecca Chapman (gbr) 6.23 (0.2); 3 Martha Traore 6.16 (2.6) and 6.09 (1.9); 4 Anne-Mari Lehtiö (fin) 6.08 (0.0); 5 Sarah McCarthy (irl) 6.06 (-0,3)
TJ 1 Liuba Zaldívar (cub) 13.66 (0.2); 2 Sinead Gutzmore (gbr) 13.39 (2.6) and 13.32 (2.0); 3 Janne Nielsen 13.10 (1.2)
SP 1 Paulina Guba (pol) 18.24; 2 Fanny Roos (swe) 17.77; 3 Agnieszka Maluskiewicz (pol) 16.08; 4 Trine Mulbjerg 15.30

Kuortane (Finland), 18.6.2017

Men
JT Oliver Helander 71.28

Helsinki (Finland), 19.6.2017

FINLAND

Men
HT 1 Aaron Kangas 66.28; 2 Joachim Koivu 63.30; HT u20 (6 kg) Marco Kammer 63.91; HT u18 (5 kg) Ville Vihersalo 62.83
Women
HT 1 Inga Linna 63.33; 2 Tiina Rinnekari 60.09

Espoo (Finland), 20.6.2017

Men
PV 1 Pal Haugen Lillefosse (nor) (2001) 5.10; 2 Jere Keskinen (99) 5.05, JT u18 (700g) Atte Sailola 72.30 Women
PV u18 Saga Andersson 4.20; SP u18 (3 kg) Kaisu Eskelinen 15.40, HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Julia Kivinen 60.20; 2 Emma Uosukainen 59.57; JT u20 1 Elina Kinnunen 52.39; 2 Suvi Kemppainen 51.82; 3 Kms Walk 1 Enni Nurmi 13.13.63; 2 Elisa Neuvonen 13.28.96

Saarijärvi (Finland), 21.6.2017

Men
800m Jerry Moutsau (rsa) 1.51.16; LJ Joona Kokola 7.58 (1.9); JT 1 Teemu Wirkkala 78.56; 2 Eetu Vanhamäki 74.71; 3 Jani Kiiskilä 74.26; 4 Sampo Lehtola 73.00; 5 Toni Lifländer 72.63
Women

100m (4.4) 1 Aino Pulkkinen 11.54; 2 Anna Hämäläinen 11.61; 3.000m 1 Saija Seppä (98) 9.32.56; 2 Kaisa Tyni 9.35.72, TJ Senni Salminen 13.06 (2.0); HT 1 Krista Tervo 66.56; 2 Inga Linna 64.34; 3 Suvi Koskinen 64.28; 4 Kiira Väänänen (99) 59.36; JT 1 Lina Muze (lat) 54.76; 2 Oona Sormunen 53.92; 3 Saara Lipsanen 52.00

Pudasjärvi (Finland), 22.6.2017

Men
JT Jani Kiiskilä 77.72

Vaasa (Finland), 23-25.6.2017 -European Cup 1st League-

Men
100m (24) (-1,3) 1 Jonathan Quarcoo (nor) 10.35; 2 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 10.36; 3 Austin Hamilton (swe) 10.51
100m qualy (23) h1 (-0,7) Jonathan Quarcoo (nor) 10.43; h2 (-0,5) Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 10.52
100m B Races (23) h1 (0.5) Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.27
200m (25) (1.3) 1 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.20; 2 Alex Wilson (sui) 20.55; 3 Samuel Purola (fin) 20.84; 4 David Lima (por) 20.87; 5 Felix Svensson (swe) 20.97
200m qualy (23) h1 (0.0) 1 Marcus Lawler (irl) 20.71; 2 Samuel Purola (fin) 20.85; 3 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.88; 4 Ionut Neagoe (rou) 21.37; h2 (1.2) 1 David Lima (por) 20.67; 2 Alex Wilson (sui) 20.79; 3 Felix Svensson (swe) 20.99; 4 Denis Dimitrov (bul) 21.15
400m (24) 1 Brian Gregan (irl) 45.83; 2 Batuhan Altintas (tur) 46.37; 3 Dylan Borlee (bel) 46.56; 4 Silvan Lutz (sui) 47.15; 5 Mauritz Kashagen (nor) 47.66; 6 Zeno Moraru (rou) 47.95
400m qualy (23) h1 1 Brian Gregan (irl) 46.24; 2 Dylan Borlee (bel) 46.77; 3 Mauritz Kashagen (nor) 47.11; 4 Ricardo dos Santos (por) 47.36; 5 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor (est) 47.65; 6 Felix Francois (swe) 48.02; h2 1 Benjamin Lobo Vedel (den) 46.37; 2 Bathuan Altintas (tur) 47.13; 3 Silvan Lutz (sui) 47.16; 4 Zeno Moraru (rou) 47.59
800m (25) 1 Mark English (irl) 1.49.02; 2 Andreas Bube (den) 1.49.14; 3 Andreas Kramr (swe) 1.49.57; 4 Andreas Roth (nor) 1.50.19; 5 Levent Ates (tur) 1.50.21
3.000m (25) 1 Helio Gomes (por) 7.55.94; 2 Ali Kaya (tur) 7.59.54; 3 Per Svela (nor) 8.02.17; 4 Jonas Raess (sui) 8.07.96; 5 John Travers (irl) 8.10.86
5.000m (24) 1 Ali Kaya (tur) 13.36.75; 2 Julien Wanders (sui) 13.56.34; 3 Jonas Leandersson (swe) 14.06.00; 4 Samuel Barata (por) 14.06.62; 5 Per Svela (nor) 14.06.63
110mh (25) (-0,2) 1 Andreas Martinsen (den) 13.64; 2 Elmo Lakka (fin) 13.86
110mh qualy (13) h2 (2.0) 1 Andreas Martinsen (den) 13.68; 3 Dario De Borger (bel) 14.04; 3 Anton Levin (swe) 14.08
400mh (24) 1 Karsten Warholm (nor) 48.46; 2 Yasmani Copello (tur) 49.17; 3 Kariem Hussein (sui) 49.30; 4 Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.53; 5 Thomas Barr (irl) 49.73; 6 Oskari Mörö (fin) 50.38
400mh qualy (23) h1 1 Kariem Hussein (sui) 49.73; 2 Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.92; 3 Karsten Warholm (nor) 50.25; h2 1 Thomas Barr (irl) 50.49, 2 Yasmani Copello (tur) 50.61; 3 Oskari Mörö (fin) 51.26; 4 Diogo Mestre (por) 52.00
3.000m St (25) 1 Ole Hesselbjerg (den) 8.37.02; 2 Mitko Tsenov (bul) 8.37.47; 3 Topi Raitanen (fin) 8.39.89; 4 Kaur Kivistik (est) 8.41.22; 5 Tom Erling Karbo (nor) 8.45.87; 6 Luis Miguel Borges (por) 8.49.67; 7 Aras Kaya (tur) 8.50.09
HJ (24) 1 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.30; 2 Samuli Eeriksson (fin) 2.15; 3 Paulo Conceiçao (por) 2.15; Jonas Jensen (den) 2.15; 5 Alperen Acet (tur) 2.15; Dan Lazarica (rou) 2.15; 7 Fabian Delryd (swe) 2.15
PV (25) 1 Diogo Ferreira (por) 5.45; 2 Eirik Greibrokk Dolve (nor) 5.30; 3 Urho Kujanpää (fin) 5.30
LJ (24) 1 Michel Torneus (swe) 7.85 (2.1); 2 Kristian Pulli (fin) 7.76 (1.6); 3 Ingar Kiplesund (nor) 7.74 (1.0); 4 Adam McMullen (irl) 7.64 (1.8); 5 Marcos Chuva (por) 7.59 (2.0); 6 Cedric Nolf (bel) 7.53 (2.3)
TJ (25) Simo Lipsanen (fin) 16.75 (1.2); 2 Georgi Tsonov (bul) 16.24 (1.1); 3 Nils Wicki (sui) 15.70 (2.5)
SP (24) 1 Tsanko Aranudov (por) 21.56; 2 Osman Can Ozdeveci (tur) 19.27; 3 Arttu Kangas (fin) 19.25; 4 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 19.10; 5 Andrei Gag (rou) 18.86; 6 Philip Milanov (bel) 18.33; 7 Niklas Arrhenius (swe) 18.31; 8 Sven Martin Skagestad (nor) 17.99
DT (25) 1 Daniel Stahl (swe) 66.41; 2 Philip Milanov (bel) 63.27; 3 Sven Martin Skagestad (nor) 61.35; 4 Pyry Niskala (fin) 57.07; 5 Alin Firfirica (rou) 55.97
HT (24) 1 David Söderberg (fin) 72.36; 2 Esref Apak (tur) 71.53; 3 Eivind Henriksen (nor) 71.33; 4 Oscar Vestlund (swe) 70.06; 5 Aykhan Apti (tur) 69.24; 6 Dempsey McGuigan (irl) 65.72; 7 Antonio Vital Silva (por) 64.24

JT (25) 1 Tero Pitkämäki (fin) 88.27; 2 Magnus Kirt (est) 83.60; 3 Alexandru Novac (rou) 81.53; 4 Gabriel Wallin (swe) 77.40; 5 Emin Oncel (tur) 76.75
4x400m (25) h2 1 Belgium (A. Doom; R. Vanderbemden; J. Sacoor; M. Rossaert) 3.04.47; 2 Ireland (C. O'Donnell; B. Gregan; T. Barr; M. English) 3.05.08

Women
100m (24) (-1,2) 1 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 11.45; 2 Amy Foster (irl) 11.70; 3 Lorene Dorcas Bazolo 8por) 11.74; 4 Anniina Kortermaa (fin) 11.78
100m qualy (23) h1 (-0,6) Lorene Dorcas Bazolo (por) 11.72; h2 (0.8) 1 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 11.55; 2 Amy Foster (irl) 11.59; 3 Anniina Kortetmaa (fin) 11.69
100m B Races (23) h1 (0.2) 1 Manon Depuydt (bel) 11.75; 2 Niamh Whelan (irl) 11.77; h2 (1.3) 1 Ciara Neville (irl) 11.70; 2 Ingvild Meinseth (nor) 11.77
200m (25) (-1,3) 1 Ivt Lalova-Collio (ita) 23.33; 2 Cornelia Halbheer (sui) 23.76; 3 Lorene Dorcas Bazolo (por) 23.76; 4 Hanna-Mari Latvala (fin) 24.08; 5 Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo (bel) 24.24
200m qualy (23) h1 (0.0) 1 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 23.68; 2 Mizgin Ay (tur) 23.80; 3 Helene Ronningen (nor) 23.97; 4 Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo (bel) 24.03; 5 Phil Healy (irl) 24.18; h2 (-0,4) 1 Lorene Dorcas Bazolo (por) 23.62; 2 Cornelia Halbheer (sui) 23.86
400m (24) 1 Lea Sprunger (sui) 51.61; 2 Bianca Razor (rou) 52.22; 3 Catia Azevedo (por) 52.76; 4 Margo van Puyvelde (bel) 53.68; 5 Sinead denny (irl) 53.76; 6 Line Kloster (nor) 54.11; 7 Lisa Duffy (swe) 54.48 400m qualy (23) h1 1 Lea Sprunger (sui) 53.12; 2 Sinead Denny (irl) 54.14; 3 Line Kloster (nor) 54.47; h2 1 Catia Azevedo (por) 53.23; 2 Bianca Razor (rou) 53.26; 3 Margo Van Puyvelde (bel) 53.91; 4 Lisa Duffy (swe) 54.55; 5 Nadezhda Racheva (bul) 54.96
800m (24) 1 Lovisa Lindh (swe) 2.02.36; 2 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.02.85; 3 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.03.68, 4 Liina Tsernov (est) 2.06.45; 5 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 2.06.48; 6 Claire Mooney (irl) 2.07.05
1.500m (25) 1 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 4.14.50; 2 Meraf Bahta (swe) 4.14.51; 3 Meryem Akdag (tur) 4.16.60; 4 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 4.17.08; 5 Marta Pen (por) 4.17.66; 6 Sofie Van Accom (bel) 4.17.90; 7 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 4.18.24; 8 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 4.18.66; 9 Emma Mitchell (irl) 4.19.20; 10 Liina tserbov (est) 4.25.44; 11 Stefanie Barmet (sui) 4.28.90; 12 Silviya Georgieva (bul) 4.29.09
3.000m (24) 1 Linn Nilsson (swe) 9.08.97; 2 Delia Sclabas (sui) 9.09.33; 3 Ozlem Kaya (tur) 9.12.09; 4 Shona Heaslip (irl) 9.15.32; 5 Kristine Engeset (nor) 9.16.35; 6 Lisa Rooms (bel) 9.22.03; 7 Karin Storbacka (fin) 9.22.16; 8 Dilyana Minkina (bul) 9.28.93; 9 Andreea Piscu (rou) 9.31.69; 10 Susana Godinho (por) 9.36.50
5.000m (25) 1 Fabienne Schlumpf (sui) 15.47.29; 2 Roxana Barca (rou) 15.49.59; 3 Esma Aydemir (tur) 15.50.23; 4 Sarah Lahti (swe) 15.51.00; 5 Camilla Richardsson (fin) 15.59.26; 6 Ann Marie McGlynn (irl) 16.03.64; 7 Simone Glad (den) 16.06.17; 8 Kristina Eikrem Engeset (nor) 16.27.40
100mh (25) (0.4) 1 Noemi Zbären (sui) 13.28; 2 Grit Sadeiko (est) 13.32; 3 Anne Zagre (bel) 13.36; 4 Anamaria Nesteriuc (rou) 13.57; 5 Elin Westerlund (swe) 13.59; 6 Lotta Harala (fin) 13.62; 7 Agathe Holtan Wathne (nor) 13.68
100mh qualy (23) h1 (-0,4) 1 Noemi Zbären (sui) 13.30; 2 Lotta Harala (fin) 13.57; 3 Elin Westerlund (swe) 13.65; 4 Agathe Wathne (nor) 13.67; 5 Sarah Lavin (irl) 13.69; h2 (-0,9) 1 Anamaria Nesteriuc (rou) 13.49; 2 Anne Zagre (bel) 13.49; 3 Grit Sadeiko (est) 13.65
400mh (24) 1 Petra Fontanive (sui) 55.53; 2 Amalie Iuel (nor) 55.68, 3 Vera Barbosa (por) 56.93; 4 Axelle Dauwens (bel) 57.00; 5 Viivi Lehikoinen (fin) 58.07; 6 Hanna Lampqvist (swe) 58.80; 7 Elif Yildirim (tur) 58.88
400mh qualy (23) h1 1 Amalie Iuel (nor) 56.51; 2 Petra Fontanive (sui) 56.92; 3 Viivi Lehikoinen (fin) 58.10; 4 Elfim Yildirim (tur) 58.41; h2 1 Vera Barbosa (por) 56.94; 2 Axelle Dauwens (bel) 57.81; 3 Hanna Palmqvist (swe) 59.70
3.000m St (24) 1 Fabienne Schlumpf (sui) 9.38.08; 2 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 9.39.72; 3 Tugba Guvenç (tur) 9.41.03; 4 Camilla Richardsson (fin) 9.50.79; 5 Maria Larsson (swe) 9.58.77; 6 Ancuta Bobocel (rou) 10.08.03; 7 Kerry O'Flaherty (irl) 10.11.88
HJ (25) 1 Sofie Skoog (swe) 19.90; 2 Ligia-Damaris Bara (rou) 1.80; 3 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.80; 4 Sommer Lecky (irl) 1.80
PV (24) 1 Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.55; 2 Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.30; 3 Catia Pereira (por) 4.15; 4 Buse Arikazan (tur) 4.15; 5 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.15; 6 Elien De Vocht (bel) 4.00; Line Renee Jensen (den) 4.00; Ionela Luca (rou) 4.00; 9 Lene Retzius (nor) 4.00
LJ (25) 1 Khaddi Sagna (swe) 6.52 (-2,2); 2 Evelise Vega (por) 6.36 (1.9); 3 Nadia Akpana Assa (nor) 6.28 (- 0,7); 4 Sarah McCarthy (irl) 6.21 (-1,7); 5 Matilda Bogdanoff (fin) 6.20 (-0,8); 6 Martha Traore (den) 6.05 (-1,2)

TJ (24) 1 Patricia Mamona (por) 14.02 (1.2); 2 Gabriela Petrova (bul) 13.98 (0.7); 3 Elena Andreea Panturoiu (rou) 13.80 (0.3); 4 Sanna Nygard (fin) 13.43 (0.9); 5 Merilyn Uudmäe (est) 13.39 (1.2)
SP (25) 1 Emel Dereli (tur) 17.97; 2 Radoslava Mavrodieva (bul) 17.81; 3 Fanny Roos (swe) 17.45; 4 Kätlin Piirimäe 8est) 15.76; 5 Jolien Boumkwo (bel) 15.52

DT (25) 1 Irina Rodrigues (por) 59.62; 2 Salla Sipponen (fin) 54.97; 3 Kätlin Tóllasson (est) 52.37
HT (24) 1 Kivilcim Salman (tur) 69.75; 2 Ida Storm (swe) 69.12; 3 Merja Korpela (fin) 67.58; 4 Anna Maria Orel (est) 67.35; 5 Bianca Ghelber-Perie (rou) 67.09; 6 Beatrice Nedberge Llano (nor) 66.55; 7 Nicole Zihlmann (sui) 60.85; 8 Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) 60.84; 9 Vania Silva (por) 59.78
JT (24) 1 Liina Laasma (est) 57.93; 2 Eda Tugsuz (tur) 57.48; 3 Sofi Flink (swe) 54.93; 4 Sigrid Borge (nor) 54.66; 5 Jenni Kangas (fin) 53.87; 6 Geraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) 53.03; 7 Marie Vestergaard (den) 51.21 4x100m (24) h1 Switzerland (A. del Ponte; S. Dagry; M. Kambundji; S. Kora) 43.77
4x400m (25) h1 1 Romania (C. Gal; A. Miklos; A. Pap-Pastor; B. Razor) 3.31.83; 2 Ireland (S. Denny; P. Healy; J. Bromell; S. Mawdsley) 3.32.65

FRANCE

Pontoise (France), 20.6.2017 -Meeting de Cergy-

Men
100m A (0.3) 1 Adama Jammeh (gam) 10.30; 2 Amaury Golitin 10.35; 3 Bastien Anyla 10.54; 4 Bruno Naprix 10.54; 5 Aurelien Larue (2001) 10.73; 400m A 1 Ludvy Vaillant 45.92; 2 Mamoudou-Eliman Hanne 46.41; 3 Thomas Jordier 46.86; 4 Gilles-Anthony Afoumba (cgo) 46.90; 5 Miloud Laredj (alg) 47.06; 6 Gilles Biron 47.26; 7 Loic Naprix 47.84; 8 Ismael Daffe 47.92; 400m B Kavan Le Guen 47.84; 800m 1 Azeddine Habz (mar) 1.50.44; 2 Abdelmajid Azzaoui (mar) 1.50.63; 110mh (1.5) 1 Loic Desbonnes 13.72; 2 Dylan Caty 13.72; 3 Rami Gharsalli (tun) 13.94; 4 Richard Diawara-Matingou 14.07; 110m u18 (0,91m) (1.8) 1 Thomas Wanaberbecq 13.58; 2 Walid Zahrani 13.91; 3 Kenny Fletcher 13.99; PV 1 Axel Chapelle 5.71; 2 Baptiste Boirie 5.65; 3 Arnaud Art (bel) 5.53; 4 Alioune Sene 5.41; TJ 1 Hugo Mamba Schlick 16.00 (0.2); 2 Lucas Merinon 15.66 (0.3); 3 Al Assane Fofana (98) 15.62 (0.6); SP u20 (6 kg) Fred Moudani-Likibi 18.44
Women
100m A (0.5) 1 Stella Akakpo 11.36; 2 Gina Bass (gam) 11.36; 3 Sarah Richard Mingas (98) 11.62; 4 Nasrane Bacar 11.63; 5 Cynthia Leduc 11.74 (11.72 (0.8) 1h2); 400m Noelie Yarigo (ben) 53.38, 2 Lena Kandissounon 54.22; 800n Corane Gazeau 2.03.09; 100mh (1.3) 1 Pauline Salies 13.22; 2 Coralie Comte 13.32; 3 Chrystie Lange 13.47 (13.42 (0.9) 3h1); 4 Fanny Quenot 13.57; 5 Elisa Girard-Mondoloni 13.63 (13.59 (0.9) 4h1); in heats: Chloe Fagon 13.65 (1.4) 1h2; PV 1 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.55; 2 Solene Guiloineau 4.31; 3 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.31; 4 Marion Buisson 4.16; 5 Charlotte Gaudy 4.16; 6 Gil Le Bris-Finot 4.01; TJ Sokhna Galle 13.44 (1.4); SP Rose Pierre-Louis 15.58; DT 1 Pauline Pousse 57.65; 2 Melanie Pingeon 53.61; 3 Marie-Francine Mvoto Abeng 53.56

Metz (France), 20.6.2017

Men
LJ Augustin Bey 7.71 (0.4)

Aubiere (France), 21.6.2017

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Yann Chaussinand 73.68

Grenoble (France), 21.6.2017 -Meeting National 2-

Men
400m Gilles Grossmann-Wirth 47.96
Women
100mh (0.3) Clemence Vifquin 13.62; JT 1 Alexia Kogut Kobiak 55.94; 2 Alexie Alais 55.68, 3 Margaux Nicollin 55.54; 4 Violene Granger 50.89

Venissieux (France), 21.6.2017

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Earwyn Abdou 70.16 Women

HT Aline Salut 60.23

Nice (France), 21.6.2017

Women
400m Giulia Alberti (ita) 54.99

Rosny-sous-Bois (France), 21.6.2017

Women
3.000m 1 Cecile Lejeune (98) 9.27.06; 2 Meline Rollin (98) 9.43.14

Longjumeau (France), 22.6.2017

Men
400m Helmut Nkolo Eyango 48.18; 400mh Yoann Decimus 50.80
Women
100m (2.1) 1 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue 11.40; 2 Cynthia Leduc 11.88; 200m (-0,5) Cynthia Leduc 24.42

Carquefou (France), 23.6.2017 -Meeting National-

Men
800m 1 Carl Soudril 1.49.27; 2 Hamza Belmer (mar) 1.49.41; 3 Benjamin Herriau 1.49.97; 1.500m 1 Benson Seurei (ken) 3.39.00; 2 Hicham Ouladha (mar) 3.39.39; 3 Rabii Doukkana (mar) 3.40.50; 4 Kamali Majdoubi (mar) 3.41.13; 5 Reda Jaafar (mar) 3.47.11; 6 Raphael Demarcq 3.47.40; 7 Jonathan Billaud 3.47.72; 5.000m h1 1 Birhanu Ymataw Balew (brn) 13.15.20; 2 Soufiyan Bouqantar (mar) 13.15.82; 3 Awet Habie (eri) 13.16.09; 4 Brahim Kaazouzi (mar) 13.16.98; 5 Al Mahjoub Dazza (mar) 13.18.02; 6 Yisnaw Ayenew Alenu (eri) 13.24.83; 7 Tariq Ahmed Al Amri (ksa) 13.25.33; 8 François Barrer 13.27.69; 9 Weldegebreal Tewwelde (eri) 13.32.00; 10 Thierry Ndikumwenayo (bdi) 13.34.73; 11 Jonathan Davies (gbr) 13.37.13; 12 Soufiane Bouchikhi (bel) 13.38.10; 13 Arsene Guillorel 13.43.69; 14 Nicolas witz 13.44.06; 15 Hamyanot Alewe (eth) 13.50.05; 16 Teklit Teweldebrhan (eri) 13.51.27; 17 Mohammed Abid (mar) 13.51.46; 18 Hugo Hay 13.52.34; 19 Jimmy Gressier 13.52.87; 20 Leo Fontana 14.09.31; 5.000m h2 1 Sullivan Brunet (sui) 13.59.46; 2 Michael Somers (bel) 14.00.36; 3 Gaetan Cals 14.01.15; 4 Guillaume Adam 14.03.87; TJ 1 Jonathan Drack 16.43 (0.5); 2 kevin Luron 15.80 (1.1); JT 1 Lukas Moutarde 70.13; 2 Hector Aragues (esp) 69.34
Women
100m (-0,1) Amandine Brossier 11.77; 800n Dihia Haddar (alg) 2.06.98; 1.500m 1 Haifa Tarchoun (tun) 4.20.6; 2 Emma Sextius 4.24.0; 3 Alexa Lemitre 4.24.6; 4 Anais Bourgoin 4.26.0; ...7 Jenipher Contois (99) 4.28.0; 5.000m 1 Edao Bontu (brn) 15.21.69; 2 Nazret Weldu Ghebrehiwet (eri) 15.33.28; 3 Cavaline Nahimana (bdi) 15.41.94; 4 Samira Mezeghrane-Saad 15.43.07; 5 Susan Kipsang Jeptoo (ken) 15.52.28; 6 Mekdes Woldu (eri) 15.52.55; 7 Damaris Muthee Mutua (brn) 16.06.90; 8 Melanie Doutart 16.14.94; 9 Aurore Guerin 16.17.99; 10 Floriane Chevalier Garenne 16.30.12; 11 Chadia Boumahdi 16.30.55; 12 Mathilde Chachignon 16.34.39; 13 Perle Maunory 16.37.15; 14 Fadiuwa Ledhem 16.40.09; HJ 1 Laura Salin-Ekiye 1.83; 2 Bethan Partridge (gbr) 1.83; 3 Solene Gicquel 1.80; TJ 1 Liuba Zaldívar (cub) 13.56 (0.5); 2 Amy Zongo-Filet 13.39 (1.0)

Tassin La demi Lune (France), 23.6.2017

Women
400m Estelle Perrossier 53.33

Lille (France), 23.25.6.2017 -European Cup Super League-

Men
100m (24) (-0,7) 1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.21; 2 Julian Reus (ger) 10.27; 3 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.30; 4 Likuorgos-Stefanos Tsakonas (gre) 10.37; 5 Angel David Rodríguez (esp) 10.39; 6 Zdenek Stromsik (cze) 10.43; 7 Federico Cattaneo (ita) 10.47; 8 Stuart Dutamby (fra) 10.48
100m qualy (23) h1 (0.9) 1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.36; 3 Federico Cattaneo (ita) 10.54; h2 (-1,0) 1 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.39; 2 Likuorgos-Stefanos Tsakonas (gre) 10.39; 3 Stuart Dutamby (fra) 10.52
100m B Races (23) h1 (0.4) Giovanni Codrington (ned) 10.47; h3 (1.5) Jan Veleba (cze) 10.54

200m (25) (0.4) 1 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 20.53; 2 Mickael-Meba Zeze (fra) 20.57; 3 Likuorgos-Stefanos Tsakonas (gre) 20.59; 4 Pavel Maslak (cze) 20.66; 5 Sam Miller (gbr) 20.79; 6 Karol Zalewski (pol) 20.87; 7 Aleixo Platini Menga (ger) 20.90; 8 Oscar Husillos (esp) 20.97
200m qualy (23) h1 (1.2) 1 Likuorgos-Stefanos Tsakonas (gre) 20.33; 2 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 20.75; 3 Sam Miller 20.88; 4 Aleixo Platini Menga (ger) 20.90; 5 Oscar Husillos (esp) 21.20; h2 (0.1) 1 Karol Zalewski (pol) 21.00; 2 Pavel Maslak (cze) 21.04; 3 Mickael-Meba Zeze (fra) 21.16; 4 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 21.25; 5 Antonio Infantino (ita) 21.29

400m (24) 1 Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 45.46; 2 Rafal Omelko (pol) 45.53; 3 Davide Re (ita) 45.56; 4 Samuel García (esp) 45.60; 5 Teddy Atine (fra) 45.93; 6 Johannes Trefz (ger) 46.54; 7 Vitaliy Butrym (ukr) 46.95 400m qualy (23) h1 1 Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 46.04; 2 Rafal Omelko (pol) 46.38; 3 Samuel García (esp) 46.79; 4 Johannes Trefz (ger) 46.96; 5 Patrik Sorm (cze) 47.25; h2 1 Davide Re (ita) 45.85; 2 Teddy Atine (fra) 46.12; 3 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 46.36; 4 Vitaliy Butrym (ukr) 47.13

800m (25) 1 Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.47.18; 2 Giordano Benedetti (ita) 1.47.94; 3 James Bowness (gbr) 1.48.19; 4 Yevhen Hutsol (ukr) 1.48.26; 5 Yan Sloma (blr) 1.48.32; 6 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.48.54; 7 Filip Snejdr (cze) 1.48.61; 8 Samir Dahmani (fra) 1.48.65; 9 Christoph Kessler (ger) 1.48.89
1.500m (24) Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.53.40

3.000m (25) 1 Jakub Holusa (cze) 7.57.60; 2 Marc Scott (gbr) 7.58.52; 3 Carlos Mayo (esp) 7.58.97; 4 Yoann Kowal (fra) 7.59.61; 5 Marcel Fehr (ger) 8.00.52; 6 Yassin Bouih (fra) 8.01.80; 7 Stanislav Maslov (ukr) 8.02.11; 8 Richard Douma (ned) 8.08.24
5.000m (24) 1 Antonio Abadía (esp) 13.59.40; 2 Nick Goolab (gbr) 13.59.72; 3 Amanal Petros (ger) 13.59.83; 4 Marouan Razine (ita) 14.02.62; 5 Szymon Kulka (pol) 14.04.59; 6 Felix Bour (fra) 14.05.11 110mh (25) (0.2) 1 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.20; 2 Aurel Manga (fra) 13.35; 3 David Omoregie (gbr) 13.36; 4 Damian Czykier (pol) 13.40; 5 Konstadinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.42; 6 Erik Balnuweit (ger) 13.60; 7 Lorenzo Perini (ita) 13.62; 8 Koen Smet (ned) 13.66

110mh qualy (23) h1 (0.0) 1 David Omoregie (gbr) 13.34; 2 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.36; 3 Konstadinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.54; 4 Koen Smet (ned) 13.65; 5 Vitali Parakhonaka (blr) 13.85; h2 (1.0) 1 Damian Czykier (pol) 13.48; 2 Aurel Manga (fra) 13.52; 3 Erik Balnuweit (ger) 13.76; 4 Lorenzo Perini (ita) 13.77; 5 Vaclav Sedlak (cze) 13.98

400mh (24) 1 Jack Green (gbr) 49.47; 2 Sergio Fernández (esp) 49.72; 3 Patryk Dobek (pol) 49.79; 4 José Reynaldo Bencosme de León (ita) 49.85; 5 Ludvy Vaillant 50.02; 6 Vit Müller (cze) 50.85; 7 Felix Fraz (ger) 50.95; 8 Danylo Danylenko (ukr) 51.03
400mh qualy (23) h1 1 Jack Green (gbr) 49.96, 2 Patryk Dobek (pol) 50.53; 3 Ludvy Vaillant (fra) 50.62; 4 Danylo Danylenko (ukr) 51.30; 5 Nick Smidt (ned) 51.32; h2 1 Sergio Fernández (esp) 50.28; 2 José Reynaldo Bencosme de Leon (ita) 50.42; 3 Vit Müller (cze) 50.47; 4 Felix Franz (ger) 51.06; 5 Mikita Yakauleu (blr) 51.58

3.000m St (25) 1 Mahieddine Mekhissi-Benabbad (fra) 8.26.71; 2 Sebastián Martos (esp) 8.27.46; 3 Krystian Zalewski (pol) 8.33.02; 4 Rob Mullett (gbr) 8.33.99; 5 Abdoullah Bamoussa (ita) 8.38.12; 6 Tim Stegemann (ger) 8.42.77; 7 Siarhei Litouchyk (blr) 8.47.62; 8 Noah Schutte (ned) 8.53.09
HJ (24) 1 Mickaël Hanany (fra) 2.26; 2 Marco Fassinotti (ita) 2.22; 3 Eike Onnen (ger) 2.22; 4 Konstadinos Baniotis (gre) 2.22; Norbert Kobielski (pol) 2.22; 6 Dmytro Demyanyuk (ukr) 2.17; 7 Pavel Selivertsau (blr) 2.17

PV (25) 1 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.80; 2 Igor Bychkov (esp) 5.55; Hendrik Gruber (ger) 5.55; 4 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.55; 5 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.45; 6 Menno Vloon (ned) 5.30; 7 Dimitrios Patsoukakis (gre) 5.30; 8 Luke Cutts (gbr) 5.30; 9 Claudio Stecchi (ita) 5.30; Ivan Yeryomin (ukr) 5.30
LJ (24) 1 Dan Bramble (gbr) 8.00 (1.2); 2 Eusebio Cáceres (esp) 7.96 (0.4); 3 Radek Juska (cze) 7.86 (-1,1); 4 Tomasz Jaszczuk (pol) 7.84 (0.7); 5 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 7.76 (-0,4); 6 Kafetien Gomis (fra) 7.70 (0.2); 7 Kevin Ojiaku (ita) 7.54 (0.1)

TJ (25) 1 Max Hess (ger) 17.02 (0.3); 2 Ben Williams (gbr) 16.73 (1.5); 3 Pablo Torrijos (esp) 16.71 (0.6); 4 Jean-Marc Pontvianne (fra) 16.58 (0.5); 5 Dimitrios Tsiamis (gre) 16.55 (0.9); 6 Dzmitry Platnitski (blr) 16.52 (1.2); 7 Karol Hoffmann (pol) 16.42 (2.0); 8 Oleksandr Malosilov (ukr) 16.27 (2.0); 9 Fabrizio Donato (ita) 15.98 (0.8)

SP (24) 1 Tomas Stanek (cze) 21.63; 2 David Storl (ger) 21.23; 3 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.83; 4 Frederic Dagee (fra) 20.04; 5 Aliaksei Nichypar (blr) 19.77; 6 Nikolaos Scarvelis (gre) 19.73; 7 Carlos Tobalina (esp) 19.57; 8 Sebastiano Bianchetti (ita) 19.34; 9 Ihor Musiyenko (ukr) 19.33; 10 Scott Lincoln (gbr) 17.96

DT (25) 1 Robert Harting (ger) 66.30; 2 Robert Urbanek (pol) 66.25; 3 Lolassonn Djouhan (fra) 64.35; 4 Erik Cadee (ned) 62.22; 5 Zane Duquemin (gbr) 61.23; 6 Lois Maikel Martínez (esp) 60.86, 7 Hannes

Kirchler (ita) 59.84; 8 Marek Barta (cze) 59.84; 9 Viktar Trus (blr) 58.35; 10 Ivan Panasyuk (ukr) 54.73; 11 Iason Thanopoulos (gre) 54.40
HT (25) 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 78.29; 2 Pavel Bareisha (blr) 77.52; 3 Nick Miller (gbr) 76.65; 4 Quentin Bigot (fra) 76.63; 5 Serhiy Reheda (ukr) 75.10; 6 Marco Lingua (ita) 74.69; 7 Alexander Ziegler (ger) 69.02; 8 Mihail Anastasakis (gre) 67.68; 9 Miguel Alberto Blanco (esp) 67.65

JT (24) 1 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 87.95; 2 Ioannis Kiriazis (gre) 86.33; 3 Thomas Röhler (ger) 84.22; 4 Pavel Mialeshka (blr) 80.41; 5 Hubert Chmielak (pol) 75.81; 6 Yuriy Kushniruk (ukr) 74.14; 7 Mauro Fraresso (ita) 73.67; 8 Matti Mortimore (gbr) 72.42; 9 Thomas van Ophem (ned) 71.28; 10 Jeremy Nicollin (fra) 70.17; 11 Odei Jainaga (esp) 69.85

4x100m h1 1 Great Britain (C. Ujah; Z. Hugues; D. Talbot; H. Aikines-Aryeetey) 38.08; 2 Germany (J. Reus; R. Hering; R. Schmidt; A. Platini Menga) 38.30; 3 France (B. Bassaw; G. Dautremer; M. M. Zeze; G. E. Anouman) 38.68; h2 1 Netherlands (G. Codrington; C. Martina; W. Brus; R. Bouwmeester) 39.07; 2 Italy (A. Infantino; E. Desalu; G. Di Franco; H. Polanco) 39.08

4x400m (25) h2 1 Spain (O. Husillos; L. Bua; D. Echeverry; S. García) 3.02.32; 2 Netherlands (M. Stuivenberg; L. Bonevacia; T. Agard; B. Blauwhof) 3.02.37; 3 Czech Republic (J. Tesar; P. Maslak; V. Müller; P. Sorm) 3.03.31; h1 1 Poland (L. Krawczuk; M. Pietrzak; J. Krzewina; R. Omelko) 3.03.86; 2 France (G. Biron; T. Jordier; M. Hanne; Y. Decimus) 3.03.92; 3 Germany (P. Schneider; T. Junker; J. Trefz; C. Schmidt) 3.04.64

Women
100m (24) (0.4) 1 Carole Zahi (fra) 11.19; 2 Gina Lückenkemper (ger) 11.35; 3 Corinne Humphreys (gbr) 11.50; 4 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.51; 5 Krystsyna Tsimanouskaya (blr) 11.56; 6 Grigoria-Emmanouela Keramida (gre) 11.60; 7 Barbora Prochazková (cze) 11.70; 8 Audrey Alloh (ita) 11.72
100m qualy (23) h1 (-0,1) 1 Gina Lückenkemper (ger) 11.40; 2 Grigoria-Emmanouela Keramida (gre) 11.54; 3 Krystsyna Tsimanouskaya (blr) 11.62; h2 (-0,2) 1 Carole Zahi (fra) 11.34; 2 Corinne Humphreys (gbr) 11.53; 3 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.61; 4 Audrey Alloh (ita) 11.70; 5 Barbora Prochazková (cze) 11.76 100m B Races (23) h1 (0.9) 1 Alexandra Burghardt (ger) 11.57; 2 Jamile Samuel (ned) 11.63; 3 Jessica Paoletta (ita) 11.69; 4 Barbora Prochazková (cze) 11.72; h2 (-0,6) 1 Yana kachur (ukr) 11.68; 2 Marika Popowicz-Drapala (pol) 11.73; h3 (1.0) 1 Lara Matheis (ger) 11.54; 2 Klara Seidlová (cze) 11.63; 3 Yelizaveta Bryzgina (ukr) 11.73
200m (25) (0.4) hand timing 1 Maria Belibasaki (gre) 22.6; 2 Anna Kielbasinska 22.8; 3 Rebekka Haase (ger) 22.8; 4 Finette Agyapong (gbr) 23.0; 5 Krystsyna Tsimanouskaya (blr) 23.1; 6 Estela García (esp) 23.1; 7 Alina Kalistratova (ukr) 23.4; 8 Fanny Peltier (fra) 23.5
200m qualy (23) h1 (0.7) 1 Estela García (esp) 23.13; 2 Rebekka Haase (ger) 23.19, 3 Krystsyna Tsimanouskaya (blr) 23.19; 4 Finette Agyapong (gbr) 23.31; 5 Alina Kalistratova (ukr) 23.77; h2 (0.1) 1 Maria Belibasaki (gre) 23.27; 2 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.62; 3 Fanny Peltier (fra) 23.70; 4 Tessa van Schagen (ned) 23.77; 5 Nikola Bendová (cze( 23.99; 6 Irene Siragusa (ita) 23.99
400m (24) 1 Lisanne de Witte (ned) 51.71; 2 Olha Zemlyak (ukr) 51.88; 3 Laura Müller (ger) 52.09; 4 Iga Baumgart 52.18; 5 Maria Bebedicta Chigbolu (ita) 52.36; 6 Mary Iheke (gbr) 52.60; 7 Irini Vasiliou (gre) 52.74; 8 Deborah Sananes (fra) 53.01
400m qualy (23) h1 1 Olha Zemlyak (ukr) 51.70; 2 Laura Müller (ger) 52.04; 3 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 52.67; 4 Laura Bueno (esp) 53.15; 5 Marcela Pirková (cze) 53.60; h2 1 Deborah Sananes 52.45; 2 Irini Vasiliou (gre) 52.52; 3 Iga Baumgart (pol) 52.61; 4 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu (ita) 52.64; 5 Mary Iheke (gbr) 52.92; 6 Ilona Usovich (blr) 53.20
800m (24) 1 Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 2.03.09; 2 Yuneisy Santiusti (ita) 2.03.56; 2 Esther Guerrero (esp) 2.03.70; 4 Joanna Jozwik (pol) 2.03.81; 5 Christina Hering (ger) 2.04.19; 6 Konstadina Yiannopoulou (gre) 2.04.60; 7 Maryna Arzamasova (blr) 2.04.86; 8 Katerina Halová (cze) 2.05.03; 9 Katie Snowden (gbr) 2.05.19; 10 Clarisse Moh (fra) 2.05.82; 11 Danaïd Prinsen (ned) 2.08.02
1.500m (25) 1 Konstanze Klosterhalfen (ger) 4.09.57; 2 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.12.16; 3 Nataliya Pryshchepa (ukr) 4.13.51; 4 Daryia Barysevich (blr) 4.14.37; 5 Marta Pérez (esp) 4.14.68; 6 Maureen Koster (ned) 4.15.12; 7 Kristiina Mäki (cze) 4.16.43; 8 Elodie Normand (fra) 4.17.53; 9 Rhianwedd Price (gbr) 4.17.60; 10 Yusneysi Santiusti (ita) 4.19.59
3.000m (24) 1 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 9.01.24; 2 Hanna Klein (ger) 9.01.64; 3 Simona Vrzalová (cze) 9.02.77; 4 Susan Krumins (ned) 9.03.16; 5 Nuria Fernández (esp) 9.03.40; 6 Margherita Magnani (ita) 9.03.75; 7 Viktoriya Pohoryelska (ukr) 9.06.02; 8 Tatsiana Stsefanenka (blr) 9.07.08; 9 Harriet Knowles-Jones (gbr) 9.14.86; 10 Anastasiya-Panayiota Marinakou (gre) 9.20.15; Ophelie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 9.34.10 5.000m (25) 1 Ana Lozano (esp) 15.18.40; 2 Yuliya Shmatenko (ukr) 15.30.36; 3 Alina Reh (ger) 15.32.50; 4 Liv Westphal (fra) 15.34.73; 5 Paulina Kaczynska (pol) 16.01.68; 6 Calli Thackery (gbr) 16.12.16; 7 Nina

Savina (blr) 16.17.81; 8 Moira Stewartowá (cze) 16.22.38; 9 Anne Luijten (ned) 16.24.05; 10 Isabel Mattuzzi (ita) 16.33.19
100mh (25) (0.4) 1 Pamela Dutkiewicz (ger) 12.75; 2 Alina Talay (blr) 12.91; 3 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.05; 4 Elisavet Pesiridou (gre) 13.12; 5 Laura Vallet (fra) 13.24; 6 Alicia Barrett (gbr) 13.27

100mh qualy (23) h1 (-0,4) 1 Pamela Dutkiewicz (ger) 12.82; 2 Elisavet Pesiridou (gre) 13.03; 3 Laura Valette (fra) 13.04; 4 Hanna Plotytsyna (ukr) 13.05; 5 Veronica Borsi (ita) 13.61; h2 (1.0) 1 Alina Talay (blr) 13.11; 2 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 13.17; 3 Alicia Barrett (gbr) 13.32; 4 Teresa Errandonea (esp) 13.37; 5 Lucie Koudelová (cze) 13.70

400mh (24) 1 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 54.60; 2 Yadisleidy Pedroso (ita) 55.39; 3 Olena Kolesnychenko (ukr) 55.51; 4 Denisa Rosolová (cze) 55.59; 5 Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 55.98; 6 Phara Anacharsis (fra) 57.08; 7 Jackie Baumann (ger) 57.98; 8 Ekaterini Dalaka (gre) 58.21
400mh qualy (23) h1 1 Eilidh Child (gbr) 55.76; 2 Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 57.39; 3 Jackie Baumann (ger) 57.52; 4 Ekaterini Dalaka (gre) 58.09; 5 Anna Skoukje Runia (ned) 59.43; h2 1 Yadisleidy Pedroso (ita) 56.29; 2 Olena Kolesnychenko (ukr) 56.33; 3 Denisa Rosolová (cze) 56.33; 4 Phara Anacharsis (fra) 57.63; 5 Katsiaryna Khairullina (blr) 59.70

3.000m St (24) 1 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.27.02; 2 Lennie Waite (gbr) 9.43.33; 3 Irene Sánchez- Escribano (esp) 9.43.51; 4 Francesca Bertoni (ita) 9.43.80; 5 Lucie Sekanová (cze) 9.43.88; 6 Nataliya Strebkova (ukr) 9.44.57; 7 Maeva Danois (fra) 9.47.50; 8 Nastassia Puzakova (blr) 9.58.37; 9 Matylda Kowal (pol) 10.01.98; 10 Veerle Bakker (ned) 10.16.15

HJ (25) 1 Kamila Licwinko (pol) 1.97; 2 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (ger) 1.97; 3 Michaela Hrubá (cze) 1.94 NR u20; Alessia Trost (ita) 1.94; 5 Tatiana Gousin (gre) 1.90; 6 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.90; 7 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.85; Karina Taranda (blr) 1.85; 9 Saleta Fernández (esp) 1.80; Lisanne Hagens (ned) 1.80; 11 Marine Vallet (fra) 1.80

PV (24) 1 Ekaterini Stefanidi (gre) 4.70; 2 Iryna Zhu (blr) 4.60, 3 Ninon Guillon-Romarin (fra) 4.45; 4 Romana Malacová (cze) 4.35; 5 Femke Pluim (ned) 4.35; 6 Sally Peake (gbr) 4.35, 7 Yana Hladdychuk (ukr) 4.20; 8 Kamila Przybyla (pol) 4.20; 9 Miren Bartolomé (esp) (98) 4.20; 10 Sonia Malavisi (ita) 4.00
LJ (25) 1 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.66 (1.2); 2 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.45 (2.0); 3 Maryna Bekh (ukr) 6.43 (0.1); 4 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.42 (-0,9); 5 Anna Jagaciak-Michalska (pol) 6.35 (-0,3); 6 Laura Strati (ita) 6.35 (-0,5); 7 Juliet Itoya (esp) 6.32 (-0,7); 8 Violetta Skvartsová (blr) 6.13 (-0,5)

TJ (24) 1 Paraskevi Papahristou (gre) 14.24 (0.4); 2 Kristin Gierisch (ger) 14.13 (1.1); 3 Jeanine Assani Issouf (fra) 14.00 (-0,6); 4 Lucie Majková (cze) 13.73 (-0,5); 5 Anna Jagaciak-Michalska (pol) 13.71 (1.6); 6 Olha Saladukha (ukr) 13.62 (-0,2); 7 Iryna Vaskouskaya (blr) 13.58 (-1,5); 8 Ana Peleteiro (esp) 13.54 (- 0,9); 9 Shara Proctor (gbr) 13.39 (0.3); 10 Dariya Derkach (ita) 13.37 (0.2)

SP (25) 1 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.39; 2 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 17.72; 2 Paulina Guba (pol) 17.67; 4 Sara Gambetta (ita) 17.49; 5 Jessica Cerival (fra) 16.86; 6 Ursula Ruiz (esp) 16.68; 7 Chiara Rosa (ita( 16.63; 8 Halyna Obleshchuk (ukr) 16.56; 9 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 16.42; 10 Amelia Strickler (gbr) 15.40; 11 Petra Klementová (cze) 15.31

DT (24) 1 1 Melina Robert-Michon (fra) 62.62; 2 Nadine Müller (ger) 62.57; 3 Hrisoula Anagnostopoulou (gre) 59.28; 4 Nataliya Semenova (ukr) 58.93; 5 Eliska Stanková (cze) 58.44; 6 Daisy Osakue (ita) 57.64; 7 Lidia Augustyniak (pol) 56.59; 8 Sabina Asenjo (esp) 56.42; 9 Corinne Nugter (ned) 56.39; 10 Jade Lally (gbr) 54.01

HT (24) 1 Hanna Malyshik (blr) 74.56; 2 Malwina Kopron (pol) 73.06; 3 Alyona Shamotina (ukr) 70.02; 4 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 69.40; 5 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 69.30; 6 Berta Castells (esp) 67.44; 7 Katerina Safranková (cze) 65.85; 8 Kathrin Klaas (ger) 64.43; 9 Sara Fantini (ita) 63.19; 10 Iliana Korosidou (gre) 62.63; 11 Wendy Kolhaas (ned) 60.54

JT (25) 1 Babora Spotaková (cze) 65.14; 2 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 64.60; 3 Marcelina Witek (pol) 60.98; 4 Katharina Molitor (ger) 60.71; 5 Sofia Ifantidou (gre) 58.21, 6 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova (ukr) 56.02; 7 Paola Padovan (ita) 55.45; 8 Lidia Parada (esp) 51.05; 9 Jo Blair (gbr) 50.61; 10 Alexia Kogut Kobiak (fra) 50.11; 11 Lisanne Schol (ned) 49.94

4x100m (24) h1 1 Germany (L. Matheis; A. Burghardt; G. Lückenkemper; R. Haase) 42.47; 2 Poland (K. Ciba; M. Popowicz-Drapala; A. Kielbasinska; E. Swoboda) 43.07; 3 Spain (A. Furundarena; P. Sevilla; E. García; C. Lara) 44.03; h2 1 Uraine (O. Povh; H. Stuy; Y. Kachur; Y. Bryzgina) 43.09; 2 Italy (G. Hooper; I. Siragusa; A. Bongiorni; A. Alloh) 43.38; 3 Netherlands (J. Samuel; D. Schippers; T. van Schagen; N. Sedney) 43.56

4x400m (25) h1 1 Poland (I. Baumgart; P. Wyciszkiewicz; M. Daborwska; M. Holub) 3.27.60; 2 Ukraine (K. Klymyuk; O. Lyakhova; A. Bryzhina; O. Zemlyak) 3.28.02; 3 Germany (L. Müller; N. Gonska; H. Mergenthaler; R. S. Spelmeyer) 3.28.47; Great Britain (E. Diamond; L. Nielsen; K. McAslan; A. Onuora)

3.28.96; 5 France (D. Sananes; E. M. Diarra; L. A. Bertheau; A. Raharolahy) 3.29.09; 6 Italy (R. Lukudo; M. Caravelli; G. Hooper; M. E. Spacca) 3.29.84

Albi (France), 24.6.2017 -Meeting National-

Men
400m Nicolas Courbiere 47.43; LJ 1 Jonathan Drack 7.73 (4.7); 2 Raihau Maiau 7.55 (0.8); 3 Guillaume Victorin 7.50 (0.1)
Women
100m (-0,8) 1 Eloise De la Taille (99) 11.75; 2 Roxanne Gravier 11.79

Bourg-en-Bresse (France), 24.6.2017

Men
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Maxime Nallet 56.11; HT u20 (6 kg) Earwyn Abdou 68.78

Tarare (France), 24.6.2017 -Meeting National-

Men
400mh h1 1 Victor Coroller 50.06; 2 Saber Boukemouche (alg) 50.11; 3 Miloud Rahmani (alg) 50.37; 4 Niall Flannery (gbr) 50.48; 5 Zied Azizi (tun) 51.07; 6 Amadou Ndiaye (sen) 51.12; h2 1 Mohamed Seghaier (tun) 51.16; 2 Stephane Yato 51.48; 3 Jason Harvey (irl) 51.86; 4 Jesper Arts (ned) 51.97 Women
400mh h1 1 Maeva Contion 57.33; 2 Anais Lufutucu 57.84; 3 Anais Sellier 58.71; 4 Iman Jean 59.57; 5 Aisha Naibe-Wey (sle) 59.79; h2 1 Julie Hounsinou 58.65; 2 Coralie Gassama 59.73; 3 Lucile Geoffroy 59.95

Moulins (France), 24.6.2017 -Meeting National-

Men
HJ 1 Fabrice Saint Jean 2.14; 2 Gael Rotardier 2.14; PV 1 Bokai Huang (chn) 5.50; 2 Romain Gavillon (98) 5.45; 3 Jules Cypres 5.35
Women
PV 1 Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) (99) 4.51; 2 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.31; 3 Huquin Xu (chn) 4.31; 4 Mallaury Sautereau 4.31; 5 Solene Guiloineau 4.21; LJ 1 Angelica Berriot (99) 6.43 (2.1) and 6.25 (1.5); 2 Mona Criniere 6.27 (3.2); 3 Marie Mbuya Mala (cgo) 6.10 (1.9)

Decines Charpieu (France), 24.6.2017 -Meeting National-

Men
800m h1 1 Temma Tura (eth) 1.46.73; 2 Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 1.47.21; 3 Nasredine Khatir 1.47.68; 4 Julian Ranc 1.47.88; 5 Renaud Rosiere 1.48.29; 6 Benjamin Robert (98) 1.48.43; 7 Paul Renaudie 1.48.75; 8 Bryan Cantero 1.49.96; h2 1 Thibaut Dambricourt 1.49.28; 2 Clement Dhainaut 1.50.29; 3 Philip Lommon (ger) 1.50.47; 4 Nicolas Herbin 1.50.63; 5.000m 1 Majdoubi Kamali (mar) 3.43.24; 2 Benjamin Rubio 3.43.52; 3 Mohammed Abid 3.43.64; 4 Riad Tchinni 3.45.29; 5 Benjamin Casse 3.46.07; 6 Antoine Martinet 3.46.66; 7 Quentin Tison 3.46.84; 3.000m St 1 Djilali Bedrani 8.38.00; 2 Abdelhamid Zerrifi 8.42.69; 3 Louis Gilavert (98) 8.54.75
Women
200m (1.1) 1 Jennifer Galais 23.59; 2 Marine Mignon (99) 24.18; 1.500m 1 Lucie Lerebourg 4.18.89; 2 Marwa Nasri (tun) 4.20.55; 3 Elodie Mathien 4.23.77; 4 Selina Ummel (sui) 4.25.92; 5 Julie Azas (2000) 4.28.35; 3.000m St 1 Rima Chenah (alg) 9.53.15; 2 Lea Navarro 10.14.87; 3 Anne-Sophie Vittet 10.15.20

Pontoise (France), 24-25.6.2017

Men
100m (24) (2.1) 1 Dylan Rigot 10.40 (10.51 (0.9) 1h6); 2 Bruno Naprix 10.52; 400m (25) David Treber 47.71; 110mh (25) (0.3) 1 Nicolas Borome 13.71; 2 Mohamed Kouassi (mar) 14.02; 400mh (25) Muhammad Abdall Kounta 51.13; LJ (25) Cedric Dufag 7.68 (2.5); TJ (24) Lucas Merinon 15.98 (2.9) and 15.88 (0.2); HT (25) Antoine Nabialek 64.39
Women
100m (2.2) (24) 1 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue 11.34 (11.40 (1.8) 1h2); 2 Estelle Raffai (98) 11.45 (11.52 (1.1) 1h7); 200m (-0,8) Lenora Guion-Firmin 24.26; in heats: Cyrena Samba-Mayela 23.96 (2.9) 1h1; 400m Kelly Pauline 54.55 (54.53 1h1 day 1); 100mh (25) (0.1) 1 Alice Decaux 13.29; 2 Sandra Gomis

13.42 (13.25 (2.1) 1h2); 3 Elisa Girard-Mondoloni 13.46 (13.42 (2.0) 1h3); 4 Pauline Salies 13.49 (13.42 (2.0) 2h3); 5 Chrystie Lange 13.59; 6 Fanny Quenot 13.59; 400mh (25) 1 Joan Medjid 59.78; 2 Audrey Nkamsao (cmr) 59.81; in heats: Carole Rieb 59.78 1h5; PV (25) 1 Julie Bergeaud 4.00; 2 Marion Buisson 4.00; DT (25) Marie-Francine Mvoto Abeng 51.38; HT (24) 1 Laetitia Bambara (bur) 61.40; 2 Sarah Bensaad 60.60; 3 Jennifer Batu 59.31

Saint Egreve (France), 25.6.2017 -Meeting National-

Men
400mh h1 1 Miloud Rahmani (alg) 49.91; 2 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 49.91; 3 Victor Coroller 50.06; 4 Saber Boukmoche (alg) 50.33; 5 Zied Azizi (tun) 50.69; h2 1 Stephane Yato 50.64; 2 Jason Harvey (irl) 51.20; 3 Mohamed Seghaier (tun) 51.52; 4 Jesper Arts (ned) 51.73
Women
200m (2.4) Marine Mignon (99) 24.15; 400m Estelle Perrossier 53.36; 400mh h1 1 Maeva Contion 56.52; 2 Aisha Naibe-Wey (sle) 57.86; 3 Andreia Crespo (por) 57.94; 4 Julie Hounsinou 58.18; h2 1 Coralie Gassama 58.89; 2 Lucile Geoffroy 59.15

Montelimar (France), 25.6.2017

Men
100m (1.4) Jeremy Leroux 10.57 (10.46 (3.8) 1h1); 110mh (2.6) Jordan Rama 14.07; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (2.6) 1 Gauthier Laffont 13.88; 2 Xavier Provencal 13.90; TJ Louis-Gregory Occin 15.87 (4.7)
Women
100m (3.5) Roxanne Gravier 11.67

Salon de Provence (France), 25.6.2017

Men
DT Jordan Guehaseim 57.68 Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Eline Bruguiere 58.18

Fougeres (France), 24-25.6.2017

Men
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Tom Reux 54.39 Women
PV (25) Charlotte Labe 4.00

Potsdam (Germany), 21.6.2017

Men
PV Philip Kass (98) 5.00
Women
PV u18 Leni-Freyja Wildgrube (2001) 4.10

Minden (Germany), 21.6.2017

Men
200m (0.0) Alexander Kosenkow 21.30

Dillingen (Germany), 24.6.2017

GERMANY

Men
LJ 1 Marcel Kirstges 7.50 (0.0); 2 Luca Wieland 7.47 (0.9)
Women
LJ 1 Sosthene Moguenara 6.57 (-0,4); 2 Michelle Weitzel 6.18 (1.2)

Hof (Germany), 24.6.2017

Men
PV 1 Michal Balner (cze) 5.80; Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.80; Raphael Holzdeppe 5.80; 4 Karsten Dilla 5.50; 5 Malte Mohr 5.20; 6 Tomas Wecksten (fin) 5.20

Women
PV 1 Alysha Newman (can) 4.50; 2 Anika Roloff 4.40; 3 Justyna Smietanka (pol) 4.40; 4 Anjuli Knäsche 4.40; 5 Stefanie Dauber 4.20

Schweinfurt (Germany), 24.6.2017 -International Youth Gala-

Men
100m u18 (1.3) Louis Brandner 10.67 (10.64 (0.7) 1h1); 400m u18 1 Maximilian Kremser 48.25; 2 Kevin Joite 48.52; 110mh u18 (0.91m) (1.4) 1 Stefan Volzer 13.74; 2 Maximilian Marz 13.75; 3 Tim Eikermann 14.03; 4 Faraj Jaster 14.07; LJ u18 1 John Schlegl 7.52 (2.8); 2 Reinaldo Nogueira Soares 7.42 (2.4); SP u18 (5 kg) 1 Jonas Tesch 20.51; 2 Timo Northoff 20.10; 3 Nico Maier 19.61; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Lennart Zimmermann 53.55; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Raphael Winkelvoss 70.76; 2 Oliver Tomann 67.42; 3 Michael Burger 56.23
Women
100m u18 h2 (1.1) Beauty Somuah 11.79; 200m u18 h1 (0.7) Talea Prepens 24.08; 400m u18 h1 Laura Kaufmann 55.01; 800m u18 h1 1 Lena Posniak 2.09.31; 2 Lara Tortell 2.09.69, 1.500m u18 Linn Kleine 4.30.98; 100mh u18 (0,76m) (-0,7) 1 Antoinette van der Merwe (rsa) 13.38; 2 Antonia Buschendorf 13.40; 400mh u18 Gisele Wender 59.52; LJ 1 Lea-Sophie Klik 6.31 (0.1); 2 Pia Preis 6.10 (1.6); 3 Lea- Jasmin Riecke 6.08 (1.6); SP u18 (3 kg) 1 Selina Dantzler 17.26; 2 Jule Steuer 16.46, HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Samantha Borutta 62.44; 2 Neele Koopmann 61.48; JT (500 g) Lea Wipper 50.34

Bottrop (Germany), 25.6.2017 -NRW Gala-

Men
100m (-2,2) 1 Ryan Shields (jam) 10.51 (10.32 (4.0) 1h1); 2 Kim Collins (skn) 10.56; in heats: Maximilian Ruth 10.42 (3.4) 1h5; 400m 1 Zakithi Nene (rsa) (98) 47.08; 2 Jochem Dobber (ned) 47.34; 3 Jonas Hanssen 47.87; 200m (-3,3) Anaso Jobodawana 21.79; 1.500m 1 Abraham Rotich (brn) 3.39.86; 2 Rabii Doukkana (mar) 3.39.96; 3 Nkosinathi Sibiya (rsa) 3.45.95; 110mh (2.3) Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 13.96 (13.98 (1.2) 1h2); HJ Mateusz Przybylko 2.35; LJ Leon Wilhelm Matthis 7.50 (2.1); SP 1 Jan Jeuschede 18.34; 2 Mathijs Damsteegt (ned) 17.99; DT 1 Benedikt Stienen 55.90; 2 Kai Schmidt 54.73; HT 1 Jack Dalton 67.58; 2 Paul Hützen 66.66; JT 1 Lars Hamann 82.29; 2 Bernhard Seifert 74.11; 3 Petr Frydrych (cze) 70.75
Women
100m (2.1) 1 Tatjana Pinto 11.21; 2 Eefje Boons (ned) 11.67 (11.41 (3.7) 1h5); 3 Sacha van Agt (ned) 11.72 (11.59 (3.7) 2h5); 200m (-3,5) Tatjana Pinto 23.88; 1.500m Denise Krebs 4.23.42; 100mh (3.0) Eefje Boons 13.19 (13.00 (5.4) 1h1); 400mh 1 Christine Salterberg 58.38; 2 Djamila Böhm 58.51; PV Regine Kramer 4.20; LJ Samantha Pretorius (rsa) 6.05 (0.4); TJ 1 Susana Costa (por) 13.68 (1.1); 2 Aina Griksaite (ltu) 13.61 (0.8); DT Marike Steinacker 55.12; HT 1 Michelle Döpke 60.30; 2 Sina Mai Holthuijsen 60.08

Berlin (Germany), 24-25.6.2017 -Norddeutsche Meisterschaften-

Men
100m (24) (2.9) Johannes Breitenstein 10.54; 400m (25) 1 Marc Koch 47.46; 2 Alexander Gladitz 47.77; 3 Laurin Forstreuter 47.98; PV (25) Philip Kass (98) 5.10, LJ (24) Alexander Fuchs 7.49 (1.4); TJ (25) Felix Wenzel 16.06 (0.9); SP (24) 1 Christian Jagusch 19.28; 2 Patrick Müller 18.34; JT (25) Matthias De Zordo 71.72
Women
400m (25) 1 Karolina Pahlitzsch 54.26; 2 Svea Köhrbrück 54.54; 3 Alena Gerken 54.62; 1.500m (25) Caterina Granz 4.27.30; 100mh (25) (2.3) Svenja Gilde 13.65; HJ (24) Mareike Max 1.81; PV (25) 1 Annika Roloff 4.30; 2 Anjuli Knäsche 4.05; LJ (24) Malina Reichert 6.17 (1.4); TJ (25) 1 Neele Eckhardt 13.97 (1.1); 2 Birte Damerius 13.69 (1.3); HT (25) 1 Charlene Woitha 63.37; 2 Katharina Mähring 60.61

Mannheim (Germany), 24-25.6.2017

Men
100m (24) (0.8) 1 Robin Erewa 10.39 (10.38 (1.5) 2h1); 2 Alexander Kosenkow 10.47 (10.42 (1.4) 1h2); in heats: Raphael Müller 10.48 (0.6) 1h1; in prelims: Tosin Ogunode (qat) 10.35 (1.5) 1h1; 200m (25) h4 (1.6) 1 Michael Bryan 20.83; 2 Raphael Müller 21.10; 800m (24) 1 Stefan Hettich 1.49.23; 2 Holger Körner 1.50.58; 110mh (25) (0.5) 1 Alexander John 13.63; 2 Matthias Bühler 13.68 (13.57 (1.4) 1h1); 3

Job Beintema (ned) 14.11; PV (24) 1 Leo Lohre 5.20; 2 Lamin Krubally 5.20; LJ (24) 1 Florian Oswald 7.80 (0.0); 2 Max Kottmann 7.61 (1.0); SP (24) 1 Simon Bayer 19.01; 2 Bodo Göder 18.91; 3 Silas Ristl 18.20 Women
100m (24) (2.7) 1 Lisa Nippgen 11.45; 2 Alena Kaltenmaier 11.63; in heats: Josefina Elsler 11.51 (1.8) 1h1; 200m (25) (1.9) 1 Alena Kaltenmaier 23.55; 2 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly 23.58; 400m (24) 1 Daniela Daubner 53.56; 2 Sophia Gimmler 54.40; 100mh (25) (0.9) 1 Ricarda Lobe 13.06; 2 Franziska Hofmann 13.24; PV (24) 1 Silke Spiegelburg 4.45; Jacqueline Otchere 4.30; LJ (24) 1 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.51 (0.5); 2 Malaika Mihambo 6.38 (-0,1); 3 Anna Bühler 6.35 (0.3); SP (24) 1 Alina Kenzel 17.40; 2 Lena Urbaniak 16.45; 3 Katharina Maisch 15.78

Men 2u0
200m (25) (0.9) Emanuel Stubican 21.43; 110mh (0.99m) (0.0) Aleksandar Gacic 14.12 (14.08 (2.2) 1h1); 110mh (0,99m) extra heat (25) (nwi) Dave Wesselink (ned) 14.02 (14.00 (1.4) 1h1); PV (24) Julian Otchere 5.10
Women u20
200m (25) (0.0) Denise Uphoff (2000) 24.41; SP (24) Yemisi Ogunleye 15.97

Ratingen (Germany), 24.25.6.2017

Men
Decathlon 1 Rico Freimuth 8.663p (10.44 (3.3); 7.60 (1.5); 14.87; 2.01; 48.76 - 13.87 (0.7); 51.56; 4.90; 62.33; 4.37.04); 2 Kurt Felix (grn) 8.509p (10.91 (3.3); 7.68 (-0,8); 15.31; 2.07; 48.67 - 14.92 (0.7); 50.59; 4.50; 72.80; 4.43.21); 3 Kai Kazmirek 8.478p (10.85 (3.3); 7.50 (2.3); 14.63; 2.07; 47.40 - 14.62 (0.7); 45.19; 5.20; 60.52; 4.38.24); 4 Basile Rolnin (fra) 8.041p (11.11 (1.8); 7.35 (0.3); 13.32; 2.04; 50.02 - 14.57 (0.7); 48.98; 4.80; 55.57; 4.37.63); 5 Felix Happerle 7.610p (11.05 (1.7); 7.08 (-0,7); 12.55; 1.86; 48.55 - 15.31 (0.7); 40.24; 5.10; 48.62; 4.31.43); 6 Friedrich Pretorius (rsa) 7.588p (10.96 (3.3); 7.46 (0.6); 12.88; 1.86; 51.12 - 14.64 (0.7); 42.11; 4.60; 55.10; 4.47.42); 7 Nico Beckers 7.487p (10.92 (3.3); 7.23 (- 0,5); 14.33; 2.04; 48.94 - 15.49 (0.7); 39.17; 4.20; 46.26; 4.46.14); 8 Patrick Scherfose 7.365p (11.02 (1.7); 6.93 (-1,0); 14.01; 1.86; 50.91 - 14.60 (0.7); 42.57; 4.60; 48.42; 4.59.95); 9 Nils Kruse 7.248p (11.38 (1.8); 6.65 (1.0); 13.60; 1.86; 51.56 - 15.66 (0.7); 42.27; 4.20; 57.18; 4.27.89)
Women
Heptathlon 1 Carolin Schäfer 6.667p (13.07 (2.0); 1.84; 13.84; 23.27 (0.3)- 6.37 (0.2); 50.34; 2.17.56); 2 Nadine Visser (ned) 6.183p (12.93 (2.0); 1.72; 13.64; 23.77 (0.3) - 6.07 (0.6); 41.15; 2.19.09); 3 Mareike Arndt 6.106p (13.44 (2.0); 1.63; 14.75; 23.89 (0.3) - 6.01 (-0,4); 44.25; 2.18.87); 4 Anna Maiwald 5.882p (13.43 (2.0); 1.69; 14.03; 24.63 (0.3) - 5.49 (-1,5); 44.49; 2.20.88); 5 Vanessa Grimm 5.694p (14.24 (2.7); 1.75; 13.02; 25.02 (0.4) - 5.81 (-2,1); 39.75; 2.24.35)

GREAT BRITAIN

Chester-le-Street (Great Britain), 19.6.2017 -BMC Races-

Women
800m mixed race Laura Weightman 2.02.67; 2 Jacqueline Fairchild 2.03.52; Stacey Smith 2.06.68

Lee Valley (Great Britain), 21.6.2017

Men
100m (0.2) 1 Adeseye Ogunlewe (ngr) 10.39; 2 Ade Adewale 10.43 (10.42 (0.4) 3h2); 3 Emmanuel Stephens 10.44; 4 Confidence Lawson 10.44 (10.44 (0.4) 4h2); 5 David Bolarinwa 10.46; 6 Omar Grant 10.49 (10.36 (0.4) 1h2)
Women
100m A (-0,4) Ashleigh Nelson 11.30; 100m B (0.7) 1 Kristal Awuah (99) 11.73; 2 Torema Thompson 11.79

Eltham (Great Britain), 21.6.2017 -BMC Races-

Men
800m 1 Sean Molloy 1.48.99; 2 Harry Fisher 1.49.32; 3 Ricky Lutakome (19.11.1999) 1.50.48
Women
800m 1 Revee Walcott-Nolan 2.04.22; 2 Mollie Sullivan (23.2.2000) 2.08.31; Mile Chloe Tighe (aus) 4.42.23

Cardiff (Great Britain), 21.6.2017

Men
100m (1.0) Samuel Gordon 10.43; PV Nick Cruchley 5.20
Women
100mh (3.1) Caryl Granville 13.63; PV 1 Henrietta Paxton 4.25; 2 Molly Caudery u20 4.25; 3 Lucy Bryan 4.15

Watford (Great Britain), 24.6.2017 -BMC Grand Prix-

Men
800m A 1 Tom Marshall 1.48.68; 2 John Bid 1.48.84; 3 Kieran Kelly (irl) 1.49.10, 4 Ben Waterman 1.49.42; 5 Sean Molloy 1.49.48; 6 Stephen Knuckey (aus) 1.49.67; 800m B 1 Robert Needham 1.48.16; 2 Canaan Solomon u20 1.48.92; 3 James West 1.49.03; 4 Alex Coomber 1.49.45; 5 David Dempsey 1.49.91; 5 Will Snook 1.50.04; 7 Edward Dodd 1.50.21; 800m C 1 Christian Clausen (den) 1.49.76; 2 David Proctor 1.49.99; 3 Jack Hallas 1.50.86; 800m D Will Crisp u20 1.50.99; 800m E ...2 Callum Dodds u18 1.51.77 1500m A 1 Adam Pyke 3.42.44; 2 James Gormley u20 3.42.51; 3 Josh Carr 3.42.61; 4 Roman Kwiatowski (pol) 3.43.46; 5 Kevin Kelly (irl) 3.43.54; 6 Alex George 3.43.90; 7 Jake Hayward 3.44.31; 8 Ossama Meslek (ita) 3.44.60; 9 George Duggan 3.44.88; 10 John Ashcroft 3.45.36; 11 Zak Seddon 3.45.46; 12 Stuart McCallum 3.46.03; 13 Alexander Teuten 3.46.03; 14 Archie Davis u20 3.46.63; 15 Ian Crowe- Wright 3.47.89; 16 Hans Christian Floystad (nor) 3.48.60; 1.500m B 1 Mikael Johnsen (den) 3.45.07; 2 Andreas Lindgren (den) 3.45.20; 3 Ricky Harvey 3.45.61; 4 Thomas Gmür (sui) 3.45.88; 5 Mikkel Dahl- Jensen (den) 3.46.25; 6 Matt Leach 3.46.25; 7 Christopher Boll (den) 3.46.74; 8 Phillip Crout 3.46.97; 9 Ryan Driscoll 3.47.28; 10 Cameron Field 3.47.92; ... 13 Jelmer van der Linden (ned) 3.48.77; 1.500m C 1 Jonathan Roberts 3.47.75; 2 Charlie O'Donovan u20 (irl) 3.48.67; 3 Peter Ejersbo (den) 3.48.67; 1.500m D Jack Gooch 3.48.90; ... 4 Simon Sundström (swe) 3.51.42; ...8 Jacob Stengaard (den) 3.52.85; 1.500m E ...2 Awet Mengsteab (swe) 3.50.84; 2 Eoin Strutt (irl) 3.51.39; 1.500m F ...2 Hamopus Börjesson (swe) 3.53.07; 2 Luke Horgan (irl) 3.53.33
3.000m 1 Suldan Hassan (swe) u20 8.03.09; 2 Philip Sesemann 8.03.84; 3 Doug Musson 8.08.62; 4 Graham Rush 8.09.30; ...11 Darragh McElhinney (irl) u18 8.20.89
5.000m 1 Ellis Cross 14.01.74; 2 Richard Goodman 14.02.46; 3 Matt Bergin 14.03.87; 4 Ben Bradley 14.06.26; 5 Mohamud Aadan 14.06.95; 6 Alex Dunbar 14.10.78; 7 Robin Lindgren (swe) 14.11.55 Women
800m A 1 Revee Walcott-Nolan 2.03.20; 2 Katherine Camp (nzl) 2.03.21; 3 Mari Smith u20 2.04.19; 4 Hannah England 2.04.40; 5 Jade MacLaren 2.04.40; 6 Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska (pol) 2.04.42; 7 Katy Brown 2.04.79; 8 Khahisa Mhlanga u20 2.05.41; 9 Leah Barrow 2.05.50; 10 Amy Griffiths 2.07.18; 800m B 1 Holly Archer 2.07.37; 2 Lilly Coward 2.07.44; 3 Rachel McClay 2.07.60; 800m C Louise Shanahan (irl) 2.08.04; ...3 Dagmar Faester Olsen (den) 2.09.66; 4 Madeleine Björlin-Delmar (swe) 2.11.16; 800m D 1 Anna Smith u18 2.06.40; 2 Ellie Farrow u18 2.07.88; ...5 Louise Jorgensen (den) 2.10.61
1.500m A 1 Charlene Thomas 4.09.32; 2 Linn Söderholm (swe) 4.15.33; 3 Ella McNiven u18 4.15.61; 4 Jacqueline Fairchild 4.17.36; 5 Emily Hosker 4.18.01; 6 Tamara Armoush 4.18.25; 7 Sylwia Indeka (pol) 4.18.69; 8 Charlotte Taylor-Green 4.18.84; 9 Stephie Pnnycook 4.19.63; 10 Emily Williams u18 4.21.54; 11 Olivia Mason u18 4.27.23; 1.500m B 1 Mary Ann Sullivan (irl) 4.22.10; 2 Cari Hugues u20 4.24.86; 3 Nadia Power (irl) u20 4.25.09; 4 Kiara Frizelle u18 4.25.49; 5 Lydia Halalam 4.25.52; 6 Emma O'Brien u20 4.25.95; 7 Elina Johansson (swe) 4.26.40; 8 Rochelle Harrison 4.26.63; 9 Almi Nerurkar u18 4.27.82; ...12 Maria Larsen (den) 4.30.52; 1.500m C 1Beth Barlow 4.26.79; 2 Hannah Hobbs 4.27.36; 3 Rosie Johnson 4.27.88; 1.500m D Laura Nicholson (irl) u20 4.36.11
3.000m 1 Emelia Gorecka 9.07.63; 2 Phoebe Law 9.20.45; 3 Iona Lake 9.25.89; 4 Nicole Taylor 9.26.71; 5 Naomi Taschimowitz 9.27.32; 6 Frida Kristiansson (swe) 9.28.42; 7 Jenna Hill 9.30.17; 8 Molly Renfer 9.35.77; 9 Amy Rose Farrell (irl) u18 9.35.94; 10 Phoebe Barker u20 9.36.06
5.000m 1 Stephanie Twell 15.16.65; 2 Charlotte Arter 15.40.15; 3 Jessica Martin 15.50.04; 4 Louise Small 16.02.08; 5 Sophie Cowper 16.24.82

Hendon (Great Britain), 24.6.2017

Men
400m Adrien Coulibaly (fra) 47.22; 400mh James Forman 50.73; HT Tom Parker 65.65 Women
DT Kirsty Law 51.55

Szombathely (Hungary), 21.6.2017

HUNGARY

Men
DT 1 Zoltan Kovago 59.34; 2 Peter Savanyu 54.89; HT 1 Bence Halasz 74.23; 2 Akos Hudi 71.37; 3 Zoltan Fabian 64.80; 4 Baltin Horvath 64.69; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Daniel Raba 74.64; 2 Gabor Sandor Czeller 65.99; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Donat Varga 76.28; 2 Benedek Doma 65.11
Women
HT 1 Reka Gyuratz 71.27 NR u23; 2 Nikola Lomnicka (svk) 66.26; 3 Cintia Gergelics 65.30; 4 Eva Orban 63.11; HT u18 (3 kg) Zsanett Nemeth 66.78

Miskolc (Hungary), 24-25.6.2017 -National Youth Championships-

Men
110mh (0,91m) (24) (0.0) Aron Kalacska 14.18; LJ (25) Andras Salamon 7.40 (1.0); SP (5 kg) (25) 1 Laszlo Kovacs 17.72; 2 Balasz Toth 17.17; DT u18 (1,5 kg) (25) Donat Varga 54.99; HT (5 kg) (24) 1 Donat Varga 77.87; 2 Balasz Barcza 65.99
Women
100mh (0,76m) (24) (-0,6) Fanni Bacsa 13.85; HJ (24) Eniko Karpati (2001) 1.77; LJ (25) 1 Fanni Bacsa 6.16 (1.2); 2 Klaudia Endresz 6.14 (1.3); HT (3 kg) (24) Zsanett Nemeth 65.59

ISRAEL

Tel Aviv (Israel), 24-25.6.2017 -European Cup 2nd League-

Men
100m (24) h1 (2.1) 1 Jan Volko 10.21; 2 Rytis Sakalauskas (ltu) 10.30; 3 Imri Persiado (isr) 10.51; 4 Daniel Szabo (hun) 10.52
200m (25) h1 (0.6) 1 Luka Janezic (slo) 20.60; 2 Jan Volko (svk) 20.61; 3 Imri Persiado (isr) 21.09; 4 Janis Leitis (lat) 21.13; 5 Kolbeinn Hodur Gunnarsson (isl) 21.23
400m (24) 1 Luka Janezic (slo) 45.47; 2 Janis Leitis (lat) 45.60; 3 Donald Blair-Sanford (isr) 45.76; 4 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 46.69; 5 Marcell Deak Nagy (hun) 47.14; 6 Rokas Pacevicius (ltu) 47.28 ; h2 1 Denis Danac (svk) 47.35; 2 Mario Gebhardt (aut) 47.93
800m (25) 1 Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.47.87; 2 Benediktas Mickus (ltu) 1.48.34; 3 Matus Talan (svk) 1.48.42; 4 Balasz Vindics (hun) 1.48.76; 5 Sven Cepus (cro) 1.48.80; 6 Ion Siuris (mda) 1.49.81; 7 Dominik Stadlmann (aut) 1.49.94; 8 Marko Vozab (srb) 10.05; 9 Rolands Jierkis (lat) 1.50.46; 10 Kristinn Thor Kristinsson (isl) 1.50.67
1.500m (24) 1 Simas Bertasius (ltu) 3.44.59; 2 Jozef Repcik (svk) 3.44.77; 3 Banjamin Kovacs (hun) 3.44.81; 4 Andreas Vojta (aut) 3.44.90, 5 Ugis Jocis (lat) 3.46.02; 6 Yimer Getahun (isr) 3.46.58
3.000m (25) 1 Benjamin Kovacs (hun) 8.07.25; 2 Simas Bertasius (ltu) 8.07.27
110mh (25) (1.8) 1 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.31; 2 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.39; 4 Milan Ristic (srb) 13.49; 4 Rapolas Saulius (ltu) 13.93
400mh (24) 1 Tibor Koroknai (hun) 49.74; 2 Janis Leitis (lat) 50.98; 3 Dominik Hufnagel (aut) 51.04; 4 Peter Hribarsek (slo) 51.71; 5 Yann Senjaric (cro) 51.73
HJ (24) 1 Vasilios Constantinou (cyp) 2.21; 2 Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.19; 3 Peter Bakosi (hun) 2.16
PV (25) 1 Ivan Horvat (cro) 5.70; 2 Robert Renner (slo) 5.50; 3 Nikandros Stylianou (cyp) 5.40; 4 Marek Arents (lat) 5.30; 5 Lev Skorish (isr) 5.20
LJ (24) 1 Lazar Anic (srb) 7.91 (1.2); 2 Istvan Virovecz (hun) 7.70 (1.1); 3 Tomasz Veszelka (svk) 7.67 (0.6) TJ (25) 1 Tom Yaacobov (isr) 16.38 (0.3); 2 Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.27 (0.7)
SP (24) Sarunas Banevicius (ltu) 19.29
DT (25) 1 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 65.66; 2 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 65.21; 3 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 63.49; 4 Zoltan Kovago (hun) 61.55; 5 Roland Varga (cro) 57.99; 6 Gudni Valur Gudnason (isl) 57.98; 7 Tadej Hribar (slo) 56.31
HT (24) 1 Serghei Marghiev (mda) 73.37; 2 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 73.26; 3 Bence Halasz (hun) 72.87; 4 Alexandros Poursanidis (cyp) 68.26; 5 Nejc Plesko (slo) 68.05; 6 Matija Greguric (cro) 67.95

JT (25) 1 Andrian Mardare (mda) 83.93; 2 Edis Matusevicius (ltu) 80.09; 3 Norbert Rivasz-Toth (hun) 76.25; 4 Rolands Strobinders (lat) 75.59; 5 Matija Kranjc (slo) 74.11; 6 Branko Paukovic (srb) 72.00; 7 Patrick Zenuch (svk) 71.87
Women

100m (24) (nwi) 1 Viola Kleiser (aut) 11.53; 2 Zorana Barjaktarovic (srb) 11.53; 3 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 11.54; 4 Diana Vaisman (isr) 11.60; 5 Olivia Fotopouou (cyp) 11.68; 6 Eva Kaptur (hun) 11.68; h2 (nwi) Sindija Buksa (lat) 11.62
200m h2 (0.0) 1 Eleni Artymata (cyp) 23.39; 2 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 23.52; 3 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare (lat) 23.71; 4 Viola Kleiser (aut) 23.77; 5 Zorana Barjaktarovic (srb) 23.84; h1 (0.5) Agata Zupin (slo) 23.57 400m (24) h1 1 Iveta Putalová (svk) 52.45; 2 Eleni Artymata (cyp) 52.48; 3 Tamara Salaski (srb) 52.55; 4 Anita Horvat (slo) 52.72; 5 Agne Serksniene (ltu) 53.18; 6 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare (lat) 53.35; h2 1 Evelin Nadhazy (hun) 54.08; 2 Anita Banovic (cro) 54.41

800m (24) 1 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.02.57; 2 Bianka Keri (hun) 2.03.22; 3 Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 2.03.65; 4 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 2.03.80; 5 Alexandra Stuková (svk) 2.06.25; 6 Carina Schrempf (aut) 2.06.43; 7 Zorana Grujic (srb) 2.07.29; 8 Jerneja Smonkar (slo) 2.07.41
1.500m (25) 1 Amela Terzic (srb) 4.15.93; 2 Natalija Piliusina (ltu) 4.19.00; 3 Viktoria Gyurkes (hun) 4.19.10; 4 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 4.19.86; 5 Nada Pauer (aut) 4.23.89; 6 Matea Parlov (cro) 4.26.70 3.000m (24) 1 Amela Terzic (srb) 9.15.85; 2 Viktoria Gyurkes (hun) 9.17.97, 3 Marusa Mismas (slo) 9.18.90; 4 Matea Matosevic (cro) 9.24.83; 5 Lonah Chemtai Korlima (isr) 9.26.44

5.000m (25) 1 Krisztina Papp (hun) 16.17.99; 2 Lonah Chemtai Korlima (isr) 16.19.90; 3 Matea Matosevic (cro) 16.24.54; 4 Olivera Jevtic (srb) 16.32.95
100mh (25) h2 (2.0) 1 Greta Kerekes (hun) 13.17; 2 Stephanie Bendrat (aut) 13.20; 3 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.38; 4 Natalia Christofi (cyp) 13.41; 5 Stanislava Lajcakova (svk) 13.56; h1 (0.4) Ivana Petkovic (srb) 13.61

400mh (24) 1 Agata Zupin (slo) 56.80; 2 Arna Gudmundsdottir (isl) 57.00; 3 Daniela Ledecka (svk) 59.06; 4 Irma Maciukaité (ltu) 59.98; 5 Anna Berghii (mda) 59.99
3.000m St (24) 1 Zita Kacser (hun) 10.06.80; 2 Adva Cohen (isr) 10.12.95
HJ (25) 1 MArusa Cernjul (slo) 1.88; 2 Ekaterina Krasovskiy (aut) 1.82

PV (24) 1 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.50; 2 Zsofia Sisko (hun) 4.20; 3 Hulda Thorsteinsdottir (isl) 4.05
LJ (25) 1 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.55 (0.2); 2 Nektaria Panagi (cyp) 6.40 (0.6); 3 Ivona Dadic (aut) 6.33 (1.9); 4 Neja Filipis (slo) 6.33 (0.6); 5 Diana Lesti (hun) 6.28 (1.4); 6 Mara Griva (lat) 6.26 (0.1); 7 Milica Gardasevic (srb) 6.19 (0.3)
TJ (24) 1 Hanna Minenko (isr) 14.17 (1.0); 2 Dovile Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 13.97 (0.0); 3 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.66 (0.0); 4 Mara Griva (lat) 13.41 (0.9)
SP (25) 1 Anita Marton (hun) 18.09; 2 Dimitriana Sardu (mda) 17.10; 3 Austra Skujyte (ltu) 16.10; 4 Gabriella Fella (cyp) 15.93
DT (24) 1 Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 59.47; 2 Anita Marton (hun) 55.55; 3 Zinaida Sendriuté (ltu) 53.20
HT (25) 1 Zalina Petrivskaya (mda) 71.99; 2 Reka Gyuratz (hun) 70.09; 3 Claudia Stravs (slo) 62.57; 4 Aleksandra Ivanovic (srb) 61.12
JT (24) 1 Sara Kolak (cro) 61.06; 2 Asdis Hjalmsdottir (isl) 60.67; 3 Martina Ratej (slo) 60.64; 4 Margaryta Dorozhon (isr 59.35; 5 Liveta Jasiunaité (ltu) 55.39; 6 Annabella Bogdan (hun) 554.77; 7 Marija Vucenovic (srb) 51.66; 8 Victoria Hudson (aut) 50.84; 9 Gundega Griva ((lat) 50.29

ITALY

Men
800m 1 Francesco Conti 1.48.30; 2 Enrico Riccobon 1.48.31; 3 Gabriele Bizzotto 1.48.54; 4 Merihun Crespi 1.48.60; 5 Ricardo Tamassia 1.48.62; 6 AlessandroDal Ben 1.49.66; 7 Enrico Brazzale 1.50.14

Nembro (Italy), 21.6.2017

Men
800m 1 Gabriele Aquaro 1.48.34; 2 Abdelhakim Elliasmine (99) 1.50.25; 3 Guido Lodetti 1.50.37; 4 Simone Marinoni 1.50.57; 5 Michele Oberti 1.50.70; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (-1,0) Federico Piazzalunga 14.11
Women
100mh (1.6) Micol Cattaneo 13.43

Scandiano (Italy), 20.6.2017 -Memorial Brevini-

Rieti (Italy), 24-25.6.2017

Men
100m (24) (1.9) Francesco Basciani 10.54; 200m (1.5) 1 Diego Marani 21.05; 2 Marco Lorenzi 21.20; 3 Alessandro Galati 21.23; 400m (24) Mario Di Giambattista 47.63; 800m Casimiro Sciscione 1.49.95; 400mh Leonardo Capotosti 51.88; HT u20 (6 kg) Andrea Proietti 64.24
Women
200m (1.2) Nicolina Altimari 24.07; 400m (24) Eloisa Coiro (2000) 54.82; HJ (24) Erika Furlani 1.92; PV Roberta Bruni 4.15; DT Valentina Aniballi 55.02

Cinisello Balsamo (Italy), 24-25.6.2017

Men
HT Giacomo Proserpio 67.79
Women
200m (1.6) 1 Giancarla Trevisan 24.23; 2 Alexandra Troiani 24.24; 400m (24) Ilaria Burattin 54.56; 400mh Flavia Battaglia 59.28; LJ (25) Silvia La Tella 6.14 (0.9); DT Natalina Capoferri 52.72; 5 Kms Walk Valentina Valentina Trapletti 21.50.33

Faenza (Italy), 24-25.6.2017

Men
400mh (25) Davide Piccolo 51.21; TJ (24) Andrea Dallavalle (99) 15.76 (0.0)

Arezzo (Italy), 24.25.6.2017

Men
5.000m (25) Albert Chemutai (99) 13.56.93; 110mh Francesco Ferrante 14.08 (0.9) 1h1; HJ (25) Giacomo Belli (2000) 2.13
Women
100m (1.8) Gloria Rontani 11.87; DT (25) Stefania Strumillo 57.21

Asti (Italy), 24-25.6.2017

Men
PV (25) Matteo Capello 5.20
Women
200m (25) (0.0) Martina Amidei 24.29; HJ (24) Debora Sesia 1.80; LJ (25) Veronica Crida (2001) 5.94 (0.7); HT (24) Francesca Massobrio 60.56

Arzignano (Italy), 24-25.6.2017

Men
800m (25) 1 Marco Pettenazzo 1.49.64; 2 Enrico Brazzale 1.50.77; 3 Catalin Tecuceanu (rou) (99) 1.52.07; TJ (24) Fabio Camattari (98) 15.55 (1.4); DT (24) Federico Apolloni 54.89, HT (25) Patrizio Di Blasio 65.01
Women
400m (24) Anna Plinari 55.47; PV (25) Elisa Molinarolo 4.00

NORWAY

Lillehammer (Norway), 22-25.6.2017

Men
100m (25) (4.0) Hakon Morken 10.52 (10.47 (4.8) 1h3); 2 Michael Rosenberg 10.53; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (24) (2.8) Marcus Moen 14.04
Women
100m (25) (1.2) Mari Gilee Morken 11.78; 200m (23) (1.5) Astrid Cederkvist 24.31; HJ (25) Tonje Angelsen 1.80

Krakow (Poland), 24.6.2017

POLAND

Men
100m (1.0) 1 Michal Jacobczyk 10.52; 2 Karol Kwiatkowski 10.52; 200m (0.3) Piotr Mitka 21.18; 400m 1 Andrzej Jaros 46.94; 2 Hubert Olczyk 47.81; 3 Kacper Chlond 47.83; 800m Stas Senyk (ukr) 1.50.41; 1.500m 1 Adam Czerwinski 3.43.51; 2 Grzegorz Kunc 3.47.79; 3 Andrzej Kowalczyk (98) 3.48.68; 110mh (-1,0) Dawid Zebrowski 13.90; 400mh 1 Jakub Smolinski 50.84; 2 Pawel Gwiazdon 51.37; SP 1 Michal Haratyk 20.48; 2 Jakub Szyszkowski 20.11; SP u20 (6 kg) Szymon Mazur 20.60; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Kornel Warszawaski 55.95; JT 1 Marcin Krukowski 83.52; 2 Lukasz Grzeszczuk 80.75
Women
100m (0.2) Agata Forkasiewicz 11.66 (11.61 (-1,5) 1h1); 200m (0.1) 1 Agata Forkasiewicz 23.86; 2 Monika Szczesna 24.10; 400m 1 Malgorzata Curylo 52.73; 2 Adrianna Janowicz 53.64; 3 Monika Szczesna 53.81; 4 Anna Palys 54.19; 5 Justyna Saganiak 54.69; 800m 1 Adrianna Czapla 2.04.94; 2 Karolina Giza 2.05.53; 3 Milena Korbut (2000) 2.06.98; 400mh 1 Emilia Ankiewicz 57.19; 2 Joanna Banach 58.12; 3 Magdalena Sobek 59.33; 2.000m St Wiktoria Klebowska (2000) 6.44.86; HJ Justyna Konior 1.80; SP 1 Aldona Zebrowska 16.25; 2 Anna Niedbala 15.68; 3 Maja Slepowronska 15.62

Warszawa (Poland), 24-25.6.2017

Men
110mh (-0,9) Artur Noga 13.95 (13.89 (0.6) 1h); HT (24) Arkadiusz Rogowski 65.42
Women
200m (0.4) Klaudia Konopko 24.18; 1.500m (25) Aleksandra Holda 4.28.35; 100mh (1.6) 1 Urszula Bhebhe 13.48 (13.45 (-1,3) 1h); 100mh u18 (0.76m) (0.9) Pia Skrzyszowska 13.77

PORTUGAL

Abrantes (Portugal), 24-25.6.2017 -National Youth Championships-

Men
2.000m St (25) Etson Barros (2001) 5.57.32 Women
100m (24) (2.3) Nkansa Delphine (bel) (2001) 11.92

RUSSIA

Saransk (Russia), 20-22.6.2017 -National Champinships u23-

Men
100m (20) (0.6) Ihor Obraztsov 10.48; 400m (21) 1 Kirill Lyamin 46.53; 2 Ylya Krasnov 46.60; 3 Danil Peremetov 46.63; 4 Denis Zemlyansky 46.64; 5 Andrey Kukharenko 47.03; 6 Andrey Yefemov 47.29 (47.28 in heats); 800m (21) 1 Nikolay Verbitskiy 1.49.56; 2 Sergey Dubrovskiy 1.49.57; 3 Nikolay Volivetskiy 1.50.36; 5.000m (20) Sergey Petrov 14.09.77; 110mh (20) (0.9) 1 Sergey Solodov 13.90; 2 Aleksandr Kudryavtsev 13.93; 400mh (21) 1 Ivan Loginov 51.07; 2 Pavel Agafonov 51.08; 3 Vladislav Tsygankov 51.93; 3.000m St (21) 1 Konstantin Plokhotnikov 8.41.56; 2 Konstantin Galiullin 8.48.85; HJ (22) 1 Danil Lysenko 2.34; 2 Aleksandr Asanov 2.26; 3 Mikhail Akimenko 2.18; 4 Artem Mylnikov 2.15; PV (21) Daniil Kotov 5.40; LJ (21) 1 Fedor Kiselkov 7.99 (0.0); 2 Vladislav Syaglo 7.76 (1.6); 3 Rail Kutuyev 7.56 (1.2); TJ (22) 1 Denis Obertyshev 16.20 (nwi); 2 Maksim Yunyakin 16.11 (nwi); SP (20) Aleksey Khudyakov 18.01; HT (21) 1 Ivan Aksenov 70.53; 2 Ilya Terentyev 69.63; 3 Igor Yevseyev 67.84; 4 Gleb Volik 67.66; 5 Yuriy Kuziv 67.59; JT (21) Boris Bezdolnyy 70.85
Women
100m (20) (0.4) 1 Aleksandra Tarasova 11.55 (11.44 (2.6) 1h); 2 Marina Sizova 11.79; 200m (21) (0.3) Marina Sizova 23.80; 400m (21) 1 Yana Glotova 52.11; 2 Anastasiya Konkova 52.87; 3 Anastasiya Bednova 52.93; 4 Yekaterina Yukhimchuk 53.71; 800m (21) 1 Yekaterina Alekseyeva (98) 2.04.33; 2 Darya Gorelova 2.04.96; 3 Yekaterina Shmygareva 2.05.17; 4 Inessa Gussarova 2.05.40; 5 Alisa Siblani 2.06.18; 6 Tatyana Peredunova 2.06.19; 7 Viktoriya Zemlyantseva 2.06.38; 1.500m (22) 1 Yekaterina Sokolova 4.17.76; 2 Inessa Gusarova 4.17.98; 5.000m (20) Anna Belokobylskaya 16.08.76; 2 Olga Nikolayeva 16.29.44; 100mh (20) (0.1) 1 Anastasiya Nikolayeva 13.19; 2 Viktoriya Pohrebnyak 13.46; 3 Veronika Chervinskaya 13.47; 400mh (21) 1 Yekaterina Tyurina 58.61; 2 Kseniya Volkova 59.32; HJ (21) 1 Natalya Aksenova 1.88; 2 Irina Iliyeva 1.86; PV (20) 1 Polina Knoroz 4.45; 2 Mariya Zakharutkina 4.35; 3 Anastasiya Sadovnikova 4.35; 4 Irina Ivanova 4.15; 5 Alona Lutkovskaya 4.15; 6 Darya Ignatova 4.15; LJ (21) 1 Polina Lukyanenkova 6.36 (2.5) and 6.30 (0.9); 2 Yekaterina Kropivko 6.20 (3.3); 3 Zhanna Zelikova

6.18 (1.3); TJ (22) 1 Mariya Suntsova 13.33 (nwi); 2 Anastasiya Kolbasova 13.21 (nwi); SP (20) 1 Alona Bugakova 17.67; 2 Yelena Bezruchenko 16.09; 3 Arina Moiseyeva 15.51; DT (22) Alena Belyakova 53.03; 2 Anastasiya Vityugova 51.22; HT (21) 1 Sofiya Palkina 67.93; 2 Natalya Pospelova 63.12; 3 Olga Shishimorova 59.36; JT (22) 1 Yekaterina Starygina 51.73; 2 Aliya Buzanakova 50.78

Zhukovskiy (Russia), 24-25.6.2017

Men
110mh (24) (-0,1) Konstantin Shabanov 13.89; 400mh (25) Nikita Andrianov 50.35; HJ (24) Mikhail Verevkin 2.19; PV (24) 1 Timur Morgunov 5.70; 2 Ivan Gertleyn 5.60; 3 Georgiy Gorokhov 5.50; 4 Ilya Mudrov 5.30; 5 Daniil Kotov 5.30; TJ (25) Yevgeniy Zhukov 15.82 (0.7); SP (25) 1 Maksim Afonin 20.42; 2 Konstantin Lyadusov 20.38; 3 Maksim Sidorov 19.20; 4 Aleksey Kulayev 19.06; 5 Artem Podolskiy 18.84; 6 Pavel Derkach 18.65; 7 Anton Tikhomirov 18.63; DT (25) 1 Nikolay Sedyuk 58.48; 2 Aleksandr Dobrenskiy 57.60; HT (24) 1 Aleksey Sokirskiy 76.23; 2 Valeriy Pronkin 76.13; 3 Denis Lukaynov 75.44; 4 Sergey Litvinov 74.85; 5 Andrey Romanov 72.41; 6 Nikolay Bashan 71.32; 7 Ivan Aksonov 70.76; 8 Alisher Eshbekov 68.94; 9 Igor Buryy 68.22; 10 Igor Vinichenko 68.22; JT (24) 1 Dmitry Tarabin 77.67; 2 Aleksey Tovarnov 72.47
Women
400m (25) 1 Karina Dubynina 54.24; 2 Yekaterina Grinevich 54.94; 800m (25) 1 Olesya Muratova 2.03.88; 2 Olga Onufriyenko 2.06.29; 3 Albina Chinchikeyeva 2.07.23; 4 Anna Boynova 2.07.53; 100mh (24) (0.4) Anastasiya Nikolayeva 13.34; HJ (24) 1 Mariya Lasitskene 2.00; 2 Svetlana Shkolina 1.87; PV (24) Tatyana Shvidkina 4.15; LJ (24) Yekaterina Koprivko 6.16 (0.3); TJ (25) 1 Irina Gumenyuk 13.82 (-0,6); 2 Anastasiya Kolbasova 13.10 (-0,6); SP (24) 1 Irina Tarasova 17.68; 2 Yevgeniya Solovyeva 17.65; 3 Alena Bugakova 17.56; 4 Valeriya Zyryanova 16.35; DT (24) Yuliya Maltseva 54.90; HT (24) 1 Yelizaveta Tsareva 71.73; 2 Sofya Palkina 69.19; 3 Viktoriya Sadova 63.40; 4 Tatyana Kagechina 59.73; JT (25) 1 Kseniya Zybina 52.19; 2 Aleksandra Ivanova 50.56

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Bratislava (Slovak Republic), 24-25.6.2017 -National Junior Championships-

Men
200m (25) (1,2) Jakub Benda (2000) 21.79; HJ (25) Nuh Andu (qat) (99) 2.17; SP (6 kg) (25) Adrian Baran 18.02
Women
200m (25) (12) Emma Zapletalová (2000) 24.75; 400m (24) Emma Zapletalová (2000) 55.72; 800m (25) Gabriela Gajanová (99) 2.08.14

SLOVENIA

Velenje (Slovenia), 20.6.2017

Men
100m (0.9) 1 Wayde Van Niekerk (rsa) 9.94; 2 Emile Erasmus (rsa) 10.12; 3 Henricho Bruintjies (rsa) 10.14; 4 Reynier Mena (cub) 10.26; 5 Roberto Skyers (cub) 10.51
400m h3 1 Isaac Makwala (bot) 45.12; 2 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 46.13; 3 Lorenzo Valentini (ita) 47.36; 4 Jernej Jeras 47.71; 5 Mateo Parlov (cro) 47.85; 6 Gregor Grahovac (2000) 47.86; 7 Jure Grkman (99) 47.99; h2 1 Zoltan Kovacs (hun) 47.54; 2 Lovro Mesec Kosir (99) 47.92
800m h3 1 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.45.34; 2 Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.46.08; 3 Jacob Rozani (rsa) 1.46.33; 4 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.47.04; 5 Alexander Sampao (ken) 1.47.38; 6 Jan Kubista (cze) 1.47.41; 7 Jan Petrac 1.47.80; 8 Astrit Kryeziu (kos) 1.48.19; 9 Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 1.48.80; 10 Benjamin Kovacs (hun) 1.49.07
PV 1 Ernest John Obiena (phi) 5.50; 2 Robert Renner 5.50
LJ 1 Maykel Masso (cub) (99) 7.91 (0.0); 2 Strahinja Jovancevic (srb) 7.75 (0.4)
SP 1 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 20.14; 2 Hamza Alic (bih) 19.51; 3 Blaz Zupancic 18.87; 4 Matija Carek (cro) 18.32

DT 1 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 62.38; 2 Roland Varga (cro) 61.09; 3 Jordan Young (can) 60.48; 4 Martin Maric (cro) 60.25; 5 Shamsuddin Mohd Irfan (mas) 60.12; 6 Robert Szikszai (hun) 59.17; 7 Ibrahim Moaaz (qat) (99) 57.68; 8 Tadej Hribar 57.10
JT 1 Hamish Peacock (aus) 81.82; 2 Dejan Mileusnic (bih) 80.10; 3 Jaroslav Jilek (cze) 76.86; 4 Matija Kranc 75.98; 5 Vedran Samac (srb) 73.56; 6 Blaz Marn 70.14

Women
200m (-0,3) 1 Tamzin Thomas (rsa) 23.82; 2 Tami Scancar (2000) 24.29
400m h3 1 Anita Horvat 52.18; 2 Agata Zupin (98) 52.29; 3 Lydia Jele (bot) 52.97; 4 Maja Ciric (srb) 53.94; 5 Leni Shida (aut) 53.95; 6 Kristina Dudek (cro) 54.41; h2 1 Jerneja Smonkar 54.91; 2 Zala Istenic (2002) 55.66
1.500m 1 Brittany McGowan (aus) 4.13.91; 2 Viktoria Gyurkes (hun) 4.14.08; 3 Joyce Mattagliano (ita) 4.18.40, 4 Marusa Mismas 4.19.91; 5 Anastasia Marinakou (gre) 4.19.98
100mh (-0,9) 1 Rikenette Stenkamp (rsa) 13.03; 2 Greta Kerekes (hun) 13.47
HJ 1 Marusa Cernjul 1.89; 2 Ana Simic (cro) 1.89; 3 Erika Furlani (ita) 1.89; 4 Emma Nuttall (gbr) 1.80; Jossie Graumann (ger) 1.80; 6 Lara Omerzu (98) 1.80
PV Tina Sutej 4.40
LJ 1 Kaiza Karlen (swe) (98) 6.37 (0.6); 2 Neja Filipic 6.33 (1.3); 3 Maja Bedrac 6.32 (0.4); 4 Lynique Prinsloo (rsa) 6.25 (0.8); 5 Nika Ude (2000) 6.07 (0.8)
TJ Petra Koren 13.06 (-1,7)
DT 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 69.58; 2 Veronika Domjan 57.65; 3 Dora Kerekes (hun) 51.52; 4 Marija Tolj (cro) (99) 51.50
JT 1 Eda Tugsuz (tur) 63.93; 2 Martina Ratej 61.14

Granada (Spain), 18.6.2017

Men
HJ Dabian Delryd (swe) 2.20

Alcobendas (Spain), 18.6.2017

Men
HT u18 (5 kg) Juan Díaz 69.16 Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Natalia Sánchez 60.93

Eibar (Spain), 20.6.2017

Women
JT Arantza Moreno 53.32

Barcelona (Spain), 21.6.2017

SPAIN

Men
1.500m 1 Ibrahim Chakir 3.46.70; 2 Abdessamad Oukhlefen (mar) (98) 3.47.76; 3 ...4 Aaron Las Heras (2000) 3.49.87; DT u20 (1.75 kg) 1 Aaron Solá 54.78; 2 Daniel Collar 54.62; HT u18 (5 kg) David Martín 66.39
Women
1.500m Ingrid Pino 4.26.15; PV 1 Laura Weyrowitz (ger) 4.10; 2 Laura Clemente 4.00; HT Laura Redondo 64.74

Arganda del Rey (Spain), 22.6.2017

Men
800m 1 Bilal Ennassri (mar) 1.48.28; 2 Marcos Ramos 1.50.45; SP u18 (5 kg) 1 Nazareno Sasia (arg) 17.31; 2 Lázaro Bonora (arg) 16.52

Castellón (Spain), 21.6.2017

Men

400m h1 Manuel Guijarro (98) 48.28; 110mh (1.5) Ernesto Prados 14.17 (14.13 (2.3) 1h1); 110mh u18 (0,91m (2.3) Kevin Sánchez 13.96; HT Cristian Ravar 62.34; HT u20 (6 kg) Aimar-Genis Palma 68.02 Women
HT Osarumen Odeh Odeh 61.61; HT u18 (3 kg) Aitana Safont 59.85

Bilbao (Spain), 24.6.2017

Men
100m (1.0) 1 Thando Roto (rsa) 10.11; 2 Arthur Gue Cisse (civ) 10.19; 3 Joel Fearon (gbr) 10.25; 4 Reynier Mena (cub) 10.26; 5 Roberto Skyers (cub) 10.40; 6 Seye Ogunlewe (ngr) 10.45; 7 Josh Swaray (sen) 10.49; 8 Jammeh Adama (gam) 10.53 (10.47 (1.6) 2h4); in heats: Tommy Randham (gbr) 10.56 (0.9) 2h1 200m (1.3) 1 Clarence Munyai (rsa) 20.41; 2 Jammeh Adama (gam) 20.97; 3 Tom Gamble (aus) 21.14; 4 Tommy Randham (gbr) 21.23; 5 Hendrik Maartens (rsa) 21.27
400m 1 Yoandis Lescay (cub) 46.37; 2 Iñigo Pérez 47.61; 3 Guillermo Rojo 47.66; 4 Cristian Morton (ngr) 47.67
800m 1 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.48.58; 2 Charlie Grice (gbr) 1.49.13; 3 Saul Ordoñez 1.49.14; 4 Spencer Thomas (gbr) 1.49.37; 5 Jonathan Gaveta 1.49.58; 6 David Bustos 1.49.92; 7 Miguel Moreira (por) 1.50.68; 8 Finley Bigg (gbr) (98) 1.50.74
1.500m 1 Ilham Tanui Ozbilen (tur) 3.37.77; 2 Ayoub Mokhtar 3.39.26; 3 James Tenai (ken) 3.40.22; 4 Charlie Grice (gbr) 3.41.28; 5 Enrico Riccobon (ita) 3.42.14; 6 Mario García (99) 3.42.35; 7 Daniel Arce 3.42.46; 8 Fernando Sainz 3.43.45; 9 Daniel Weldetnsae (eri) 3.44.27; 10 Rui Pinto (por) 3.44.34; 11 Samuel Freire (cpv) 3.45.94; 12 Ivan Sainz 3.46.27; 13 Pablo Sánchez 3.46.38; 14 Hugo Ganchas (por) 3.48.65
3.000m Hamid Ben Daoud 8.07.27
3.000m St 1 Albert Chemutai (uga) 8.33.70; 2 Martin Grau (ger) 8.38.29; 3 Mehari Solomon (eri) 8.41.09; 4 Philipp Reinhardt (ger) 8.47.97; 6 Victor Puyuelo 8.47.99; 7 Mostafa Sahaoui (mar) 8.49.98
PV Gonzalo Santamaría 5.26
LJ 1 Maykel Masso (cub) (99) 7.97 (0.0); 2 Henry Frayne (aus) 7.94 (0.7); 3 Daniel Gardiner (gbr) 7.53 (0.0)
TJ 1 Andy Díaz 16.39 (0.0); 2 Sergio Solanas 16.24 (1.4)
SP 1 Joaquín Millán 17.90; 2 Alejandro Noguera 17.86
DT 1 Alejandro Vielva 55.57; 2 Javier García León 55.19; 3 Javier Rodríguez 54.60
Women
100m (1.5) 1 Rachel Miller (gbr) 11.53; 2 Gina Bass (gam) 11.55; 3 Adeline Gouenon (civ) 11.75
800m Rose Mary Almanza (cub) 2.00.30
3.000m 1 Ana Ferreira (por) 9.23.08; 2 Zulema Fuentes-Pila 9.24.17; 3 Beatriz Alvarez 9.25.13; 4 Carla Gallardo (99) 9.25.28; 5 Susana Francisco (por) 9.26.32; 6 Elena Loyo 9.30.01; 7 Laura Méndez 9.32.80; 8 Cristina Ruiz (99) 9.33.61; 9 Marta García (98) 9.34.61; 10 Azucena Díaz 9.35.57
LJ 1 Yorgelis Rodríguez (cub) 6.50 (1.4); 2 Naa Anang (aus) 6.39 (1.5); 3 Concepción Montaner 6.32 (1.0); 4 Marike Brits (rsa) 6.12 (0.1)
DT 1 Yaime Pérez (cub) 67.50; 2 Denia Caballero (cub) 62.67; 3 Shanice Craft (ger) 60.71; 4 Melanie Pingeon (fra) 55.20; 5 Andrea Alarcón 51.61; 6 June Kintana 51.38
JT 1 Zhara Bani (ita) 54.61; 2 Arantza Moreno 52.86; 3 Nora Bicet 51.90

Málaga (Spain), 24.6.2017

Men
200m (0.0) Javier Troyano (98) 21.23; 2 Alberto Salcedo 21.36; 400m David Jiménez 47.67; 800m Alberto Guerrero 1.48.81; 2 Alejandro Estévez 1.48.81; 110mh (2.1) 1 Javier López 13.98; 2 Ernesto Prados 14.14; LJ José Luis Fernández 7.5 (0.8); SP 1 Borja Vivas 20.02; 2 Antonio Santana 18.39; HT Pedro José Martín 68.32; 5 Kms Walk Luis Alberto Amezcua 19.30.75
Women
LJ Dolores Morillas 6.03 (0.0)

León (Spain), 22.6.2017

Men
2.000m St 1 Jorge Blanco 5.37.84; 2 Alvaro Gutierrez 5.39.46; SP Daniel Pardo 18.15; JT Pablo Bugallo 69.48
Women

SP María Belén Toimil 16.26

Getafe (Spain), 24-25.6.2017 -National Youth Championships-

Men
200m (25) (1.9) Juan González 21.65; 400m (25) Vicente Antúnez 48.82; 110mh (0,91m) (0.6) 1 Enrique Llopis 13.72 (13.42 (4.2) 1s1); 2 Asier Martínez 13.94; in semis: Angel Díaz 13.43 (4.2) 2s1; 2.000m St (25) 1 Toni Baños 5.58.84; 2 Alex Salas 5.59.89; SP (5 kg) (24) 1 Rubén Mayor 17.76; 2 Miguel Gómez 17.50; DT u18 (1,5 kg) (25) 1 Dian Iskrenov (bul) 56.23; 2 Victor Faus 55.94; 3 Nazareno Sasia (arg) 53.33; HT (5 kg) (24) 1 Juan Díaz 67.14; 2 David Martín 66.45; 3 Aitor Urkía 64.34
Women
200m (25) (1.0) Jael Bestue 23.71 NR U18; 400m (25) 1 Andrea Jiménez (2001) 54.47; 2 Eva Santidrián 56.03; 100mh (0.76m) (1.6) 1 María Vicente 13.38 NR u18; 2 Carla García 13.51 (13.36 (3.9) 1s1); LJ (25) Olaia Becerril 5.90 (0.0); TJ (24) María Vicente 13.21 (0.3); SP (3 kg) (25) Inés Alvarez 16.09; HT (3 kg) (25) 1 Gema Marti 67.37 NR u18; 2 Natalia Sánchez 65.73; 3 Julia Castells 58.25

Torrent (Spain), 24.6.2017

Men
SP Angel Poveda 17.66
Women
LJ Andrea Salvador 6.19 (0.4); DT Paula Ferrandiz 55.18; HT Osarumen Odeh Odeh 61.35

SWEDEN

Malmö (Sweden), 21.6.2017

Men
SP Viktor Gardenkrans 18.35; DT 1 Simon Pettersson 62.03; 2 Niklas Arrhenius 58.73; 3 Viktor Gardenkrans 56.35; 4 Nicholas Percy (gbr) 54.10; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Wictor Pettersson 56.80
Women
DT Lisa Brix 53.44

Kungälv (Sweden), 25.6.2017

Men
LJ Andreas Carlsson 7.73 (1.1)

Thun (Switzerland), 21.6.2017

SWITZERLAND

Men
100m (0.0) Florian Clivaz 10.48 (10.47 (0.7) 1h1); 200m h1 (-0,4) Bastien Mouthon 21.12; 800m h1 1 Pascal Furtwrängler 1.50.25; 2 Arnaud Dupré 1.50.99; 3 Robin Oester (99) 1.51.46; P Stefan Wieland (98) 17.19
Women
1.500m 1 Antje Pfüller (2002) 4.25.68; 2 Kerstin Rubin 4.26.23; 3 Laura Giudice (2002) 4.28.46; 4 Sibylle Häring (2000) 4.28.87; 100mh (1.4) Caroline Agnou 13.67; PV Fanny Leimgruber 4.00

La Chaux-de-Fonds (Switzerland), 21.6.2017

Women
800m Simon Naizgi (eri) 2.03.33

Winterthur (Switzerland), 24.6.2017

Women
PV 1 Angelica Moser 4.45; 2 Pascale Stöcklin 4.05; 3 Fanny Leimbruger 4.00; 4 Lea Bachmann 4.00

UKRAINE

Kropyvnytskyi (Ukraine), 18-20.6.2017 -National Youth Championships-

Men
100m (18) (0.9) Oleksandr Savenko 10.65; 400m (19) Yaroslav Demchenko 48.55; 110mh (0,91m) (18) (0.7) Daniyil Kashchenko 14.08; DT (1,5 kg) (18) 1 Oleksiy Kyrylin 62.02; 2 Yevhen Maskymenko 53.31; HT (5 kg) (19) 1 Mykhaylo Kokhan 81.20; 2 Bohdan Potrus 72.50; 3 Danylo Fedorov 71.90; 4 Danylo Samorokov 69.45; 5 Doryn Zhunku 63.96
Women
200m (20) (0.6) Tetyana Kaysen 24.72; 400m (19) Maryana Shostak 55.99; HJ (19) Yaroslava Mahuchikh 1.80; SP (3 kg) (18) Tetyana Kravchenko 16.85; HT (3 kg) (19) Valeriya Ivanenko 61.82

Kropyvnytskyy (Ukraine) -National Championships u23-

Men
100m (21) (0.6) Danylo Kurta 10.54 (10.40 (1.6) 1h4); 800m (22) 1 Roman Fesenko 1.49.71; 2 Oleksandr Karpenko 1.49.76; 3 Dmytro Kovalchuk 1.50.11; 110mh (21) (1.5) Bohdan Chornomaz 14.06; 400mh Mykyta Chesak 51.98; HJ (22) 1 Viktor Lonskyy 2.25; 2 Vadym Kravchuk 2.21; 3 Serhiy Spilnyak 2.17; 4 Roman Kuzminov 2.15; LJ (21) 1 Vladislav Mazur 8.01 (0.3); 2 Bohdan Yedorov 7.76 (0.0); 3 Ihor Honchar 7.66 (0.8); 4 Yaroslav Isachenkov 7.56 (0.0); TJ (22) Yaroslav Isachenko 16.12 (0.0); HT (22) 1 Volodymyr Myslivchuk 70.75; 2 Serhiy Perevoznikov 66.91; JT (21) Matviy Krutiyenko 71.88
Women
100m (21) (2.7) Anastasiya Holyenyeva 11.74 (11.75 (1.0) 1h3); 400m (22) 1 Dzhoys Koba 54.15; 2 Dariya Stavnycha 54.40; 800m (22) 1 Yuliya Pikalova 2.07.08; 2 Natalya Pyrozhenko 2.07.31; 1.500m (21) Yulia Moroz 4.27.72; 5.000m (21) Maryna nemchenko 16.37.34; 100mh (21) (2.2) 1 Olena Malyarenko 13.67; 2 Nataliya Ruchkivska 13.68 (13.52 (2.6) 1h1); HJ (22) 1 Iryna Herashchenko 1.95; 2 Yuliya Levchenko 1.91; 3 Liliya Klintsova 1.83; PV (22) Marina Kilypko 4.40; LJ (21) Alina Shukh 6.18 (1.1); TJ (22) Kateryna Popova 13.28 (0.8); HT (22) 1 Viktoriya Sakhno 62.70; 2 Viktoriya Holda 59.88; 3 Yelizaveta Sukhanova 59.82; 4 Yuliya Kysylova 59.60; JT (21) Alina Shukh 53.18

Berdychiv (Ukraine), 24.6.2017 -Memorial V.Lonskoho-

Men
HJ 1 Viktor Lonskyy 2.25; 2 Yuriy Krymarenko 2.20; 3 Dmytro Kroyter (isr) 2.20; 4 Andriy Kovalyov 2.15; 5 Dmytro Yakovenko 2.15
Women
HJ 1 Yaroslava Mahuchikh 1.89; 2 Yuliya Chumachenko 1.86; 3 Kateryna Tabashnyk 1.86; 4 Darya Kuchina 1.80

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required