European Athletics 2016-17, issue number 23, edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun

| 0 Comments

This newest update of the European Athletics list is report 23. Carles Baronet, our friend from Catalonia, compiles these list for our RunBlogRun readers most weeks of the year. This list is extensive, with many national championships. In Catalan, Gracias amic meu (Thank you, my friend).

Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake-1.jpegNethaneel Mitchell-Blake broke the 30 year old MR of one John Regis at the British Trials, photo by David Wearn

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2016-17 results issue n.23

AUSTRIA

Ried (Austria), 30.6.2017

Men

100m (-0,7) 1 Michael Campbell (jam) 10.26; 2 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.40; in heats: Markus Fuchs 10.54 (1.0) 2h1; 800m 1 Dominik Stadlmann 1.51.07; 2 Leon Kohn (98) 1.51.71; 400mh 1 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 50.29; 2 Dominik Hufnagl 51.63; PV Ruben Miranda (por) 5.00; LJ Jakub Rusek (cze) 7.32 (0.7); DT 1 Lukas Weisshaidinger 65.34; 2 Peter Savanyu (hun) 59.44; 3 Igor Gondor (cze) 55.52

Women

100m (-0,4) 1 Carina Horn (rsa) 11.31 (11.27 (0.8) 1h1); 2 Tamzin Thomas (rsa) 11.67; 3 Viola Kleiser 11.78; 200m (0.0) Junelle Bromfield (jam) 24.36; 100mh (-0,4) 1 Shimayra Williams (jam) 13.11; 2 Stephanie Bendrat 13.45 (13.14 (1.1) 1h1); 3 Sydney Griffin (usa) 13.74 (13.63 (1.1) 3h1); in heats: Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.24 (1.1) 2h1; 400mh Daniela Ledecka (svk) 59.45; PV Agnes Hodi 4.10; LJ 1 Ivona Dadic 6.37 (0.7); 2 Jessica Noble (jam) 6.33 (0.0); 3 Karin Strametz (98) 6.17 (0.5)

Kapfenberg (Austria), 2.7.2017

Men

400mh Markus Kornfeld 51.85; PV Ruben Miranda (por) 5.10

Women

PV Agnes Hodi 4.00

BELGIUM

Bruxelles (Belgium), 1-2.7.2017 -National Championships-

Men

200m (2) (0.8) 1 Robin Vanderbemden 20.84; 2 Victor Hofmans 21.30; 3 Kobe Vleminckx u20 2.33; 4 Simon Mengal 21.42; 200m heats (1) Robin Vanderbemden 21.03 (0.1) 1h1; 400m (2) 1 Kevin Borlee 45.51; 2 Jonathan Borlee 45.74; 3 Dylan Borlee 46.10; 4 Jonathan Sacoor u20 46.21; 5 Michael Rossaert 46.84; 6 Asamti Badji 47.80; 400m heats (1) Kevin Borlee 45.88 1h1; Jonathan Borlee 46.06 1h2; Dylan Borlee 46.66 1h3; Michael Rossaert 46.73 2h2; Jonathan Sacoor 47.18 2h1; Sebastien Lins 47.70 1h4; 800m (2) 1 Aaron Botterman 1.49.21; 2 Peter Callahan 1.49.48; 3 Stijn Baeten 1.49.75; 4 Viktor Benschop 1.50.13; 5 Eliott Crestan u20 1.50.28; 6 Laurens Schockaert 1.50.28; 800m heats (1) Peter Callahan 1.49.44 1h1; Aaron Botterman 1.49.61 2h1; Stijn Baeten 1.50.01 1h3; 1.500m (2) 1 Pieter Claus 3.47.86; 2 Ismael Debjani 3.48.44; 3 Tim Van de Velde u18 3.48.65; ... 6 Dries De Smet u20 3.49.90; 110mh (2) (-0,3) Dylan Caty 13.67; 400mh (2) 1 Arnaud Ghislain 50.73; 2 Dylan Owusu 51.57; 3 Jacques Frisch (lux) 51.67; 4 Romain Nicodeme 51.71; 400mh heats (1) Dylan Owusu 51.36 1h1; Romain Nicodeme 51.54 2h1; Arnaud Ghislain 51.57 1h2; PV (2) 1 Arnaud Art 5.50; 2 Ben Broeders 5.45; 3 Thomas van der Platsen 5.30; LJ (2) 1 Corentin Campener 7.85 (0.2); 2 Cedric Nolf 7.55 (-0,1); 3 Mathias Broothaerts 7.55 (0.1); TJ (2) Leopold Kapata 15.63 (0.9); SP (2) Philip Milanov 17.77; DT (2) Philip Milanov 65.07; JT (2) Jarne Duchateau 71.42

Women

100m (2) (-0,1) Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo 11.69; 100m heats (1) Fanny Appes 11.74 (0.7) 1h2; Manon Depuydt 11.79 (0.9) 1h1; 200m (2) (-1,3) 1 Cynthia Bolimgo Mbongo 23.57; 2 Manon Depuydt 23.73; 3 Anne Zagre 23.79; 4 Lucuie Ferauge u18 23.85; 200m heats (1) Manon Depuydt 23.73 (0.1) 1h2; Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo 23.86 (0.3) 1h1; Lucie Ferauge 23.93 (0.3) 2h1; 400m (2) 1 Carline Muir (can) 52.55; 2 Elise Lasser u18 53.24; 3 Laetitia Libert 54.29; ...5 Messalina Pieroni u20 55.46; 400m heats (1) Carline Muir (can) 53.29 1h1; Elise Lasser 54.51 1h2; 1.500m (2) 1 Renee eykens 4.13.50; 2 Sofie Van Accom 4.14.47; 3 Justine Tinck u20 4.25.88; 4 Nanouk Stevens u18 4.29.71; 100mh (2) (0.4) 1 Anne Zagre 13.22; 2 Eline Berings 13.32; 3 Chloe Beaucarne 13.57; 4 Sarah Missine 13.64; 5 Pauline Lett (fra) 13.67; 100mh heats (1) Anne Zagre 13.40 (0.8) 1h1; Eline Berings 13.47 (0.5) 1h2; 400mh (2) 1 Axelle dauwens 56.75; 2 Margo van Puyvelde 57.05; 3 Nenah De Coninck 57.62; 4 Marlien De Jans 58.80; 5 Eva Duinslaeger 59.01; 6 Hanne Claes 59.42; 7 Justien Grillet 59.58; 400mh heats (1) Axelle Dauwens 57.77 1h1; Nenah De Coninck 58.08 1h3; Margo Van Puyvelde 58.55 1h2; Justien Grillet 59.41 2h2; Eva Duinslager 59.74 2h3; Marlien De Jans 59.91 2h1; PV (2) 1 Fanny Smets 4.25; 2 Aurelie De Ryck 4.10; LJ (2) 1 Hanne Maudens 6.40 (0.0); 2 Kelsey Berryman (nzl) 6.08 (0.0); SP (2) Jolien Boumkwo 15.50; HT (2) 1 Jolien Boumkwo 63.75; 2 Vanessa Sterckendries 61.78

BULGARIA

Stara Zagora (Bulgaria), 1.7.2017 -Samarsko Zname-

Men

100m (-0,4) Denis Dimitrov 10.41; 200m (0.1) 1 Denis Dimitrov 21.23; 2 Saeed Saad (brn) 21.42; 400m 1 Ali Khamis Abbas (brn) 46.70; 2 Zhivko Stoyanov 47.29; LJ Daniel Dobrev 7.55 (1.0); TJ Momchil Karailiev 16.50 (0.4); JT Zaharia Catalin (rou) 72.18

Women

100m (0.5) Nikoleta Simic (srb) 11.82; 400m 1 Tamara Salaski (srb) 52.34; 2 Meryem Kasap (tur) 54.99; HJ Mirela Demireva 1.90

CZECH REPUBLIC

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 27-28.6.2017

Men

100m (-0,3) 1 Usain Bolt (jam) 10.06; 2 Yunier Pérez (cub) 10.09; 3 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.26; 4 Jan Volko (svk) 10.26; 5 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 10.41; 6 Jan Veleba 10.44; 7 Zdenek Stromsik 10.49; 8 Giovanni Codrington (ned) 10.51

100m h1 (-0,2) 1 Markus Fuchs (aut) 10.52; 2 Dominik Zalesky 10.54

300m 1 Wade Van Niekerk (rsa) 30.81; 2 Isac Makwala (bot) 31.44; 3 Clarence Munyai (rsa) 31.61; 4 Pavel Maslak 31.80; 5 Nery Brenes (crc) 32.22; 6 Rafal Omelko (pol) 32.23; 7 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 32.25; 8 Patrik Sorm 32.50

800m National h1 1 Jan Kubista 1.46.84; 2 Lukas Hodbod 1.46.98; 3 Hakim Saleh 1.49.62

1.000m 1 Nicholas Kipkoech (ken) 2.18.51; 2 Jakub Holusa 2.18.60; 3 Filip Sasinek 2.19.03; 4 David Rudisha (ken) 2.19.43; 5 Luke Mathews (aus) 2.19.57; 6 Jan Fris 2.20.05; 6 Jacob Rozani (rsa) 2.20.25; 7 Ryan Gregson (aus) 2.20.51; 9 Charles Grethen (lux) 2.21.05; 10 Andreas Vojta (aut) 2.26.48

1.500m National 1 Roman Kwiatowski (pol) 3.44.75; 2 Adam Zenkl 3.45.78; 3 Sebastian Hendel 3.47.63; 4 Lukas Symersky (98) 3.47.96

10.000m 1 Mo Farah (gbr) 27.12.09; 2 Mathew Kimeli (ken) 27.14.43; 3 Timothy Toirotich (uga) 28.02.23; 4 Nguse Amlosom (eri) 28.08.58; 5 Bernard Kimeli (ken) 28.09.46; 6 Alexander Mutiso (ken) 28.09.47; 7 Leul Gebrselassie (eth) 28.10.15; 8 Belay Tilahun Bezabeh (eth) 28.10.50; 9 Sondre Norstad Moen 28.15.12; 10 Abrar Osman (eri) 28.16.08; 11 Alfred Barkach (ken) 28.20.90; 12 Olivier Irabaruta (bdi) 28.52.35; 13 Collis Birmingham (aus) 29.05.34; 14 Aron Kifle (eri) 29.11.42

110mh (0.6) 1 Garfield Darien (fra) 13.09; 2 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.23; 3 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.34; 4 Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.37; 5 Konstadinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.51; 6 Andreas Martinsen (den) 13.55; 7 Damian Czykier (pol) 13.56; 8 Artur Noga (pol) 13.62

3.000m St 1 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 8.11.54; 2 Getnet Wale (eth) 8.13.16; 3 Hailemariam Amare (eth) 8.13.39; 4 Abraham Kibiwot (ken) 8.16.21; 5 Tafesa Soboka (eth) 8.16.72; 6 Tolosa Nurgi Gigsa (eth) 8.23.12; 7 Barnabas Kipyego (ken) 8.23.13; 8 Abel Mutai (ken) 8.33.66; 9 Martin Grau (gr) 8.33.97; 10 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 8.41.11

HJ 1 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.32; 2 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.30; 3 Majed El Dein Ghazal (syr) 2.27; Jamal Wilson (bah) 2.27; 5 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.27; 6 Edgar Rivera (pur) 2.27; 7 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.20; Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.20; 9 Norbert Kobielski (pol) 2.20; 10 Jaroslav Baba 2.20; Joel Castro (pur) 2.20

TJ 1 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.57 (-1,1); 2 Troy Doris (guy) 16.80 (0.4); 3 Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.74 (0.4); 4 Karol Hoffmann (pol) 16.59 (0.2); 5 Alberto Alvarez (mex) 16.42 (0.2); 6 Andrei Churyla (blr) 16.35 (1.0); 7 Yoann Rapinier (fra) 15.82 (0.0); 8 Philipp Kronsteiner (aut) 15.73 (0.7)

SP 1 Tomas Stanek 21.63; 2 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.34; 3 Stipe Zunic (cro) 20.76; 4 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.66; 5 Jacko Gill (nzl) 20.41; 6 Ladislav Prasil 20.09; 7 Jakub Szyszkowski (pol) 19.60; 8 Franck Elemba (cog) 19.65

HT (27) 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 83.44; 2 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 80.31; 3 Bence Halasz (hun) 78.85; 4 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 77.81; 5 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 77.03; 6 Nick Miller (gbr) 75.90; 7 Ashraf Amjad El-Seify (qat) 75.03; 8 Krisztian Pars (hun) 74.58; 9 Diego Del Real (mex) 72.07

JT 1 Thomas Röhler (ger) 91.53; 2 Jakub Vadlejch 85.83; 3 Andreas Hofmann (ger) 83.37; 4 Jaroslav Jilek 82.74; 5 Viteszlav Vesely 82.16; 6 Johannes Vetter (ger) 81.62; 7 Petr Frydrych 80.61; 8 Lars Hamann (ger) 78.60

Women

200m (1.2) 1 Marie Josée Ta Lou (civ) 22.44; 2 Alyssa Conley (rsa) 23.03; 3 Estela García (esp) 23.17, 4 Marcela Pirková 23.30, 5 Barbora Prochazková 23.72; 7 Nikola Bendová (99) 23.75; 8 Jana Slaninová 24.30

1.500m 1 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 4.00.96; 2 Rabab Arrafi (mar) 4.03.34; 3 Zoe Buckman (aus) 4.06.30; 4 Feyisa Adanech (eth) 4.07.85; 5 Worknesh Abye (eth) (99) 4.08.27; 6 Mary Kuria (ken) 4.08.85; 7 Simona Vrzalová 4.09.18; 8 Kristiina Mäki 4.26.19

100mh (1.0) 1 Pamela Dutkiewicz (ger) 12.72; 2 Rikenette Steenkamp (rsa) 12.99; 3 Hanna Plotistyna (ukr) 13.02; 4 Elisavet Pesiridou (gre) 13.08; 5 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 13.12; 6 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 13.22; 7 Lucie Koudelová 13.32; 8 Katerina Cachová 13.59

PV 1 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.70; 2 Alysha Newman (can) 4.65; 2 Rosbeilys Peinado (ven) 4.55; 4 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.50; 5 Romana Malacová 4.50; 6 Jirina Ptacniková 4.40; 7 Olga Mullina (rus) 4.40; 8 Amalie Svabiková (99) 4.20; 9 Annika Roloff (ger) 4.20; 10 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.00; 11 Nikol Jiroutová 4.00

HT (27) 1 Anita Wlodarczyk 79.72; 2 Wang Zheng (chn) 76.25; 3 Hanna Skydan (aze) 74.25; 4 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 73.68; 5 Malwina Kopron (pol) 73.39; 6 Joanna Fiodorow (pol) 72.03; 7 Katerina Safranková 69.71; 8 Reka Gyuratz (hun) 68.92; 9 Tereza Kralová 65.74

Kolin (Czech Republic), 1.7.2017

Men

PV Matej Scerba (98) 5.00; DT Tomas Jokl 56.45

Women

JT 1 Barbora Spotakova 63.72; 2 Irene Sedivá 54.07

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 2.7.2017

Men

100m (1.2) 1 Zdenek Stromsik 10.35; 2 Dominik Zalesky 10.54; 3 Volodymyr Suprun (ukr) 10.57; 200m (-1,2) Jan Volko (svk) 20.96; 400m h1 1 Vit Müller 46.78; 2 Patrik Sorm 46.87; 3 Michal Desensky 47.34; 4 Daniel Nemecek 47.39; 5 Filip Snejdr 47.88; h2 Lukas Hodbod 47.68; 800m 1 Filip Sasinek 1.47.76; 2 Filip Snejdr 1.47.78; 3 Vojtech Mlynar (98) 1.47.99; 4 Jan Kubista 1.48.13; 5 Lukas Hodbod 1.50.53; 6 Lukas Symersky (98) 1.51.00; 1.500m 1 Adam Zenkl 3.44.46; 2 Volodymyr Kyts (ukr) 3.45.32; 3 Dominik Sigmund (98) 3.48.28; 110mh (0.3) Vaclav Sedlak 14.07; 400mh 1 Jan Tesar 51.21; 2 Matej Mach 51.48, 3 Martin Juranek 51.92; HJ Jaroslav Baba 2.14; PV David Holy (98) 5.10 LJ 1 Radek Juska 7.83 (-0,1); 2 Adam Zelinka 7.56 (0.6); SP 1 Ladislav Prasil 20.00; 2 Jan Marcell 17.64; DT 1 Jan Marcell 59.15; 2 Marek Barta 57.28; 3 Ivan Panasiuk (ukr) 56.72; 4 Martin Novak 55.59; JT Stepan Mikoska 70.28

Women

100m (0.2) 1 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 11.61; 2 Barbora Prochazková 11.66; 3 Klara Seidlová 11.69 (11.68 (0.9) 2h2); 4 Marcela Pirková 11.73; 200m (-0,2) 1 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 23.44; 2 Debisa Rosolová 23.69; 3 Marcela Pirková 23.71; 4 Helena Jiranová 23.86; 5 Martina Hofmanová 23.94; 400m 1 Tereza Petrzilková 54.38, 2 Lucie Kruparová (99) 54.58; 800m 1 Katerina Halová 2.05.95; 2 Gabriela Hajanová 2.06.56; 3 Kristiina Mäki 2.06.71; ...6 Anna Sukarová (2000) 2.09.51; 1.500m 1 Simona Vrzalová 4.08.59; 2 Eva Krchová 4.24.16; 3 Eliska Surmová (2000) 4.31.57; 100mh (0.2) Lucie Koudelová 13.35; 400mh Katerina Halová 59.45; HJ 1 Michaela Hrubá (98) 1.83; 2 Lada Pejchalová (98) 1.80; PV 1 Jirina Ptacniková 4.45; 2 Amalie Svabiková (99) 4.20; LJ Jana Koresová 6.17 (-0,5); TJ 1 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.44 (0.2); 2 Lucie Majková 13.42 (-0,2); DT Eliska Stanková 54.18; HT 1 Katerina Safranková 71.31; 2 Tereza Kralová 66.82; 3 Kateryna Skypalová (99) 64.60; 4 Pavla Kuklová 63.39; 5 Lenka Valesová 60.96; JT 1 Nikola Ogrodniková 60.04; 2 JArmila Jurkovicová 55.03; 3 Nikol Tabacková 53.83; 5 Kms Walk Maria Czaková 22.36.31

DENMARK

Bagsvaerd (Denmark), 27.6.2017

Women

800m Mia Helene Mörck (16.11.1999) 2.09.09

ESTONIA

Tallinn (Estonia), 28.6.2017

Men

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Kevin Sakson 54.40; JT 1 Ivan Zaitsev (uzb) 75.76; 2 Erki Leppik 72.53

Women

DT Kätlin Tollasson 55.68; JT Laura Ikauniece-Admidina (lat) 51.61

Tallinn (Estonia), 1-2.7.2017 -European Combined Events Team-

Men

Decathlon 1 Janek Oiglane (est) 8.170p (11.22 (-1,9); 7.42 (1.6); 14.96; 2.01; 51.41 - 14.72 (-0,4); 42.98; 5.10; 68.79; 4.41.53); 2 Oleksiy Kasyanov (ukr) 7.958p (10.76 (-1,9); 7.31 (1.2); 14.55; 1.98; 49.02 - 13.98 (-0,4); 41.42; 4.60; 49.93; 4.36.83); 3 Karl-Robert Saluri (est) 7.837p (10.64 (-1,1); 7.43 (1.6); 13.64; 1.83; 49.00 - 15.73 (0.8); 42.32; 4.80; 58.99; 4.35.32); 4 Vasyl Ivanytskyy (ukr) 7.801p (11.19 (-1,1); 7.59 (2.4); 12.35; 2.01; 50.76 - 14.62 (0.8); 40.48; 4.60; 58.44; 4.32.26); 5 Jeremy Lelievre (fra) 7.798p (11.03 (-1,9); 7.55 (3.59; 14.39; 1.83; 49.00 - 14.64 (-0,4); 40.49, 4.50; 50.94; 4.21.80); 6 Maxime Maugein (fra) 7.741p (11.21 (-0,1); 7.17 (3.7); 13.39; 1.92; 49.20 - 14.47 (1.0); 37.91; 4.80; 51.42; 4.21.29); 7 Maksim Andraloits (blr) 7.669p (10.99 (-1,9); 7.14 (1.3); 14.33; 1.98; 50.19 - 14.76 (-0,4); 42.16; 4.50; 52.40; 4.45.32); 8 Vitali Zhuk (blr) 7.612p (11.43 (-0,1); 6.61 (1.0); 14.18; 1.83; 49.58 - 14.81 (1.0); 43.94; 4.70; 61.29; 4.36.57); 9 Ruben Gado (fra) 7.548p (11.16 (-1,1); 7.19 (4.7); 11.97; 1.89; 49.28 - 15.45 (0.8); 36.74; 4.80; 54.91; 4.21.70); 10 Ben Gregory (gbr) 7.530p (11.35 (-1,1); 7.09 (1.2); 12.98; 1.83; 50.31 - 14.55 (0.8); 39.72; 4.60; 55.50, 4.26.44); 11 John Lane (gbr) 7.348p (11.10 (-1,9); 7.02 (2.2); 12.43; 1.92; 49.09 - 14.61 (-0,4); 42.05; 4.60; 45.36; 5.00.30); 12 Benjamin Fenrich (fra) 7.339p (11.44 (-1,1); 6.71 (0.7); 12.40, 1.83; 49.27 - 15.44 (-1,1); 35.40; 4.60; 57.00; 4.15.40); 13 Pascal Magyar (sui) 7.318p (11.46 (-0,1); 6.78 (1.6); 13.21; 1.95; 51.53 - 15.21 (1.0); 41.01; 4.60; 52.42; 4.38.62)

Women

Heptathlon 1 Alina Shukh (ukr) 6.208p (14,64 (-3,2) 1.81 13.47 26,14 (-2,8) - 6.10 (1.1) 55.95 2.12,61); 2 Géraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) (98) 6.134p (14,36 (-3,2) 1.78 12.68 25,04 (-2,8) - 6.06 (1.5) 53.72 2.17,04); 3 Grit Sadeiko (est) 5.958p (13,87 (-3,2) 1.69 12.08 24,60 (-2,8) - 6.05 (2.5) 48.12 2.18,77); 4 Ellen Sprunger (sui) 5.813p (14,22 (-0,8) 1.63 12.68 24,50 (-4,7) - 6.24 (0.0) 40.78 2.18,03); 5 Esther Turpin (fra) 5.745p (13,61 (-2,6) 1.69 11.19 24,98 (-2,2) - 5.73 (-1,0) 41.97 2.14,59); 6 Jessica Taylor-Bennett (gbr) 5.702p (14,44 (-3,2) 1.60 12.72 23,79 (-2,8) - 6.13 (0.9) 36.06 2.17,53); 7 mari Klaup (est) 5.696p (14,10 (-0,8) 1.72 12.34 26,54 (-4,7) - 5.88 (1.0) 51.47 2.28,20); 8 Izabela Mikolajczyk (pol) 5.588p (14,38 (-3,2) 1.75 11.91 25,17 (-2,8) - 5.90 (1.8) 39.89 2.26,54); 9 Yuliya Rout (blr) 5.567p (14,37 (-2,6) 1.78 12.00 24,80 (-2,2) - 5.96 (0,6) 31.98 2.23,97); 10 Cassandre Aguessy-Thomas (fra) 5.518p (14,43 (-0,8) 1.75 12.30 25,50 (-4,7) - 6.10 (0.6) 35.14 2.28,80); Jo Rowland (gbr) 5.518p (14,94 (-0,4) 1.66 13.04 25,24 (-0,1) - 5.87 (1.6) 36.15 2.17,12)

FINLAND

Laihia (Finland), 26.6.2017

Men

DT Pyry Niskala 59.91

Turku (Finland), 27.6.2017

Men

HT Henri Liipola 68.46; HT u20 (6 kg) Roope Auvinen 71.36

Nokia (Finland), 28.6.2017

Men

200m (1.2) Santeri Kuusiniemi (98) 21.29; HT Aleksi Jaakola 69.11

Women

5.000m Astrid Snall (99) 17.01.77

Kokemäki (Finland), 29.6.2017

Men

SP Panu Tirkkonen 18.02; SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Arttu Korkeasalo 19.00; 2 Eero Ahola 18.77; 3 Ville Välimaa 17.76

Women

SP u18 (3 kg) Kaisu Eskelinen 15.49

Pihtipudas (Finland), 29.6.2017

Men

JT u23 1 Jami Kunnunen 74.83; 2 Oliver Helander 74.69, 3 Lassi Saarinen 72.70; JT u20 Toni Keränen 72.05; JT u18 (700 g) 1 Atte Sailola 81.14; 2 Topias Laine 73.25

Women

JT u23 1 Saara Lipsanen 52.48; 2 Rebecca Ljung 49.26; JT u20 1 Elina Kinnunen 51.96; 2 Suvi Kemppainen 51.11; JT u18 (500 g) 1 Julia Valtanen 56.71; 2 Sofia Pölkky 53.28

Kaustinen (Finland), 29.6.2017

Men

HT u23 1 Hilmar Orn Jonsson (isl) 68.73; 2 Markus Kokkonen 68.55; HT U20 (6 kg) 1 Victor Hongell 63.60; 2 Otso Puro 62.85; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Ville Vihersalo 66.84; 2 Oskari Lahtinen 64.73

Women

HT u23 1 Tiina Rinnekari 62.67; 2 Inga Linna 62.58; HT u20 1 JOhanna Witka 61.95; 2 Kiira Väänänen 60.61; 3 Tytti Oikarainen 58.79; HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Julia Kivinen 65.60; 2 Sara Killinen 58.72

Kaustinen (Finland), 1.7.2017

Men

HT 1 David Söderberg 75.00; 2 Henri Liipola 72.46; 3 Jesse Lehto 70.85; 4 Aaron Kangas 70.30, 5 Aleksi Jaakola 69.80; 6 Hilmar Orn Jonsson (isl) 69.61; 7 Markus Kokonen 68.96; 8 Juho Saarikoski 68.47; 9 Joachim Koivu 66.80

Women

HT 1 Mrja Korpela 68.55; 2 Krista Tervo 68.27; 3 Inga Linna 64.59; 4 Jenni Penttilä 63.47; 5 Suvi Koskinen 62.42; 6 Tina Rinnekari 61.23; 7 Johanna Witka (98) 60.15; 8 Kiira Väänänen (99) 59.52; 9 Heli Rinnekari 59.31

Kokemäki (Finland), 1.7.2017

Men

SP Arttu Kangas 19.42; DT Pyry Niskala 58.28

Women

DT Salla Sipponen 57.39

Somero (Finland), 1.7.2017

Men

PV 1 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.51; 2 Urho Kujanpää 5.41; 3 Paul Haugen Lillefosse (nor) (2001) 5.31; 4 Carl Stenson (swe) 5.16; 5 Tomas Wecksten 5.16; 6 Mikko Paavola (98) 5.16; ...8 Jere Keskinen (99) 5.01; ...9= Marcus Kytolä (2001) 5.01

Women

PV 1 Minna Nikkanen 4.25; 2 Saga Andersson (2000) 4.05

Ruovesi (Finland), 1.7.2017

Women

HJ 1 Laura Rautanen 1.80; 2 Heta Tuuri 1.80; 3 Viivi Voutilainen 1.80

Pihtipudas (Finland), 2.7.2017

Men

JT A 1 Oliver Helander 80.04; 2 Gabriel Wallin (swe) 79.95; 3 Sampo Lehtola 77.32; 4 Sami Peltomäki 77.30; 5 Ivan Zaitsev (uzb) 76.99; 6 Tanel Laanmäe (est) 75.84; 7 Jani Kiiskilä 74.64; 8 Jami Kinnunen 74.54; 9 Eetu Vanhamäki 72.91; JT B Teo Takala 72.73

Womn

JT A 1 Jenni Kangas 58.71; 2 Heidi Nokelainen 58.55; 3 Sofi Flink (swe) 57.96; 4 Sanni Utriainen 56.12; 5 Saara Lipsanen 55.48; 6 Jelena Jaakola 55.31; 7 Oona Sormunen 53.47; 8 Elina Kinnunen (99) 52.20; 9 Elisabeth Lithell (swe) 50.25, JT B 1 Suvi Kemppainen (98) 53.00; 2 Sanne Eerkkola 51.20; 3 Julia Valtanen (2001) 50.82; 4 Gerli Israel (est) 50.25; 5 Sini Hentilä 50.01

Somero (Finland), 2.7.2017

Men

PV Jesse Salmi (98) 5.05

Women

PV 1 Saga Andersson (2000) 4.33; 2 Laura Ollikainen (98) 4.00

FRANCE

Romans (France), 27.6.2017 -Meeting National-

Men

HJ Fabrice Saint Jean 2.15; LJ Erwin Malvezin 7.52 (2.1); SP Frederic Dagee 19.82; 2 Romain Gotteland 17.65; DT 1 Lolassonn Djouhan 59.92; 2 Jordan Guehaseim 55.56

Women

100mh (0.3) Awa sena 13.52; HJ Prisca Duvernay 1.84; LJ 1 Mona Criniere 6.17 (1.3); 2 Myriam Soumare 6.14 (2.6); DT Melanie Pingeon 52.04

Tomblaine (France), 28.6.2017 -Meeting Pro athlé de Nancy-

Men

100m (-0,1) 1 Henrico Bruintjies (rsa) 10.26; 2 Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 10.27; 3 Emile Erasmus (rsa) 10.31; 4 Ben Bassaw 10.41; 5 Jammeh Adama (gam) 10.45; 6 Kim Collins (skn) 10.49; 7 Amaury Golitin 10.50

800m 1 Willy Tarbei (ken) (98) 1.45.82; 2 Job Kinyor (ken) 1.45.85; 3 Abdelatif El Guesse (mar) 1.46.26; 4 Peter Bol (aus) 1.46.35; 5 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1.46.47; 6 Andreas Bube (den) 1.46.65; 7 Aymeric Lusine 1.46.65; 8 Alexis Miellet 1.47.28; 9 Nasredine Khatir 1.47.38; 10 Kevin Gobillard 1.50.86

1.500m 1 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.35.31; 2 Charles Simotwo (ken) 3.35.67; 3 Benson Seurei (ken) 3.37.21; 4 Sofiane Selmouni 3.37.33; 5 Yoann Kowal 3.39.13; 6 Takieddine Hedilli (alg) 3.40.42; 7 Florian Carvalho 3.41.05; 8 Tarik Moukrime (bel) 3.43.63; 9 Baptiste Mischler 3.44.13; 10 Yani Khelaf (98) 3.45.42; 11 Mohammed Shaween (ksa) 3.49.91

110mh (nwi) 1 Benjamin Sedecias 13.55; 2 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.70; 3 Simon Krauss 13.82; 4 Ludovic Payen 13.95; 5 Loic Desbonnes 14.05; 6 Dayron Robles (cub) 14.38

PV 1 Kevin Menaldo 5.71; 2 Valentin Lavillenie 5.61; 3 Renaud Lavillenie 5.51 (three faults in 5.71); 4 Menno Vloon (ned) 5.36; Emmanouil Karalis (gre) (99) 5.36

TJ 1 Fabrice Zango-Hugues 16.84 (-0,8); 2 Kevin Luron 16.14 (-0,5); 3 Benjamin Compaore 16.06 (-0,2); 4 Adrian Swiderski (pol) 16.03 (0.2); 5 Jonathan Drack (mri) 15.99 (-0,1); 6 Lázaro Martínez (cub) 15.66 (-0,7)

Women

100m (0.3) 1 Floriane Gnafoua 11.34; 2 Olesya Povh (ukr) 11.38; 3 Orphee Neola 11.41; 4 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue 11.53; 5 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.67; 6 Gina Bass (ngam) 11.68

400m 1 Lydia Jele (bot) 51.72; 2 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz (pol) 52.37; 3 Deborah Sananes 52.60; 3 Elea Mariama Diarra 52.80; 5 Wenda Theron Nel (rsa) 52.97; 6 Estelle Perrossier 53.35; 7 Louise-Anne Bertheau 53.50

800m 1 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2.01.19; 2 Joanna Jozwik (pol) 2.01.66; 3 Doucs Ajok (uga) 2.01.96; 4 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 2.03.66; 5 Clarisse Moh 2.04.91; 6 Corane Gazeau 2.04.95; 7 Alice Six 2.05.20; 8 Manon Fage 2.07.12

100mh (0.0) 1 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.96; 3 Anne Zagre (bel) 13.03; 3 Ricarda Lobe (ger) 13.10; 4 Michelle Jenneke 13.36; 5 Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 13.48; 6 Pauline Lett 13.55; 7 Alice Decaux 13.61; 8 Coralie Comte 13.63

HT 1 Zalina Petrivskaya (mda) 70.71; 2 Alexandra Tavernier 70.35; 3 Iryna Klymets (ukr) 67.12; 4 Camille Sainte Luce 66.97; 5 Iryna Novozhylova (ukr) 65.93; 6 Marina Nikisenko (mda) 65.03; 7 Melissa Coquillas (98) 59.48

JT 1 Anete Kocina (lat) 63.37; 2 Christin Hussong (ger) 60.05; 3 Margaryta Dorozhon (isr) 60.04; 4 Lina Muze (lat) 58.34; 5 Margaux Nicollin 54.74; 6 Alexie Alais 51.58; 7 Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 51.50; 8 Alexia Kogut Kobiak 51.07

Halluin (France), 28.6.2017 -Meeting National-

Men

100m (0.1) Loic Herkenrath 10.49; 400m Mateusz Ostapiuk (pol) 48.37; 800m 1 Oussama Nabil (mar) 1.47.17; 2 Temam Tura (eth) (98) 1.47.18; 3 Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 1.47.68; 4 Dimitri Pasquereau 1.48.03; 5 Hugo Houyez 1.48.36; 6 Quentin Tison 1.49.63; 7 Laurent Delannoy 1.50.79; 8 Julien Duchateau 1.50.84; SP 1 Mikhail Abramchuk (blr) 19.42; 2 Rafal Kownatke (pol) 18.19; 3 Antoine Duponchel 17.75; JT 1 Krystian Bondarenko (ukr) 71.23; 2 Jarne Duchateau (bek) 68.42

Women

400m 1 Djenebou Dante (mli) 53.13; 2 Susana Lachele (pol) (2000) 55.44; 1.500m 1 Oumaima Saoud (mar) 4.17.06; 2 Haifa Tarchoun (tun) 4.17.25; 3 Lucie Lerebourg 4.19.55; 4 Anais Bourgoin 4.25.45; 5 Marwa Nasri (tun) 4.25.46; 6 Clara Di Girolamo 4.25.76; 7 Mathilde Deswaef (bel) (99) 4.28.49; JT Kato van den Brulle (bel) 49.44

Chassieu (France), 28.6.2017

Women

400mh Farah Clerc 58.88

Talence (France), 28.6.2017

Men

800m Paul Renaudie 1.49.77

Dreux (France), 29.6-2.7.2017 -National Junior and Youth Championships-

Men u20

100m (30) (-0,4) Melvin Raffin 10.67 (10.67 (-0,4) 1s2); 400m (1, heats 30) 1 Teo Andant 47.85; 2 Lidji Mbaye 48.11 (48.00 1h1); 3 Jude Christine 48.19; 110mh (0,99m) (1) (1.3) 1 Leo El Achkar 14.04; 2 Mathieu Louisy 14.07 (13.94 (2.1) 1s3) and 13.95 (-0,7) 1h3; 400mh (2) 1 Wilfried Happio 51.26; 2 Charles Lego 52.34; PV (2) 1 Romain Gavillon 5.15; 2 Gauvain Guillon-Romarin 5.15; 3 Pierre Cottin 5.05; LJ qualy (30) Enzo Hodebar 7.53 (0.6) 1qA; TJ (2) 1 Melvin Raffin 16.57 (-1,3); 2 Martin Lamou 16.05 (2.4) and 15.82 (1.0); 3 Quentin Mouyabi 15.95 (1.7); TJ qualy (1) Martin Lamou 15.53 (-1,4) 1qA; Melvin Raffin 15.52 (-2,4) 1qB; SP (1) Selevasio-Ryan Valao 18.10; 2 Fred Moudani Likibi 17.44; SP qualy (1) Selavasio-Ryan Valao 18.47 1qB; DT (1,75 kg) (2) Maxime Nallet 57.15; DT (1,75 kg) (30) Maxime Nallet 55.27 1qA; Tom Reux 55.00 2qA; HT (6 kg) (2) 1 Yann Chaussinand 75.44; 2 Hugo Tavernier 66.96; JT (1) Lukas Moutarde 69.27

Men u18

100m (30) (-0,1) Daryan Atchanhouin 10.79; in semis: Julien Cornacchia 10.77 (-0,5) 1s3; 200m (2) (0.2) Paul Tritenne 21.73; 400m heats (30) Anael Ipemboussou 48.27 1h4; 3.000m (1) 1 Arthur Gervais 8.37.94; 2 Valentin Bresc 8.38.42; 3 Etienne Daguinos 8.39.03; 110mh (0,91m) (1) (0.0) 1 Thomas Wanaverbecq 13.85; 2 Cameron Ngo 13.96; 3 Kenny Fletcher 14.10; in semis: Morgan Fournier 13.97 (0.5) 1s3; 400mh (2) Clement Ducos 52.69; 2.000m St (30) Felix Laurent 5.59.74; PV (30) Mathias Orban 4.90; LJ (1) Jarod Biya (sui) 7.45 (-1,4); TJ (2) 1 Thomas Gogois 15.09 (1.3); 2 Steven Edon 15.09 (0.8); HT (5 kg) (1) Brice Menard 65.62; JT (700g) (2) Teuraiterai Tupaia 71.69

Women u20

100m (30) (-0,8) 1 Estelle Raffai 11.56; 2 Sarah Richard Mingas 11.84; 3 Berthe Akanyi (cgo) 11.93 (11.88 (-0,6) 1s2); 200m (2) (0.9) 1 Estelle Raffai 23.73; 2 Marine Mignon 24.28; 200m heats (1) Estelle Raffai 23.64 (1.1) 1h1; 400m (1) 1 Kalyl Amaro 54.19; 2 Lena Kandissounon 54.35; 800m (2) 1 Emma Villart 2.07.82; 2 Victoria Pratabuy de la Llave 2.07.96; 1.500m (1) Leila Hadji 4.31.87; 3.000m (1) 1 Mathilde Senechal 9.31.40; 2 Meline Rollin 9.39.24; 100mh (1) (0.9) 1 Ilionis Guillaume 13.35; 2 Solene Ndama 13.58 (13.35 (1.9) 1s1); 400mh (2) 1 Iman Jean 59.27; 2 Camille Seri 59.27; 2.000m St (30) 1 Alexa Lemitre 6.39.46; 2 Jenipher Contois 6.41.08; PV (2) 1 Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 4.30; 2 Alice Moindrot 4.10; LJ (2) Angelica Berriot 6.18 (1.1); TJ (1) Ilionis Guillaume 13.15 (0.4); HT (2) Melissa Coquillas 58.87

Women u18

100m (30) (0.0) Judy Marie Aime Chalcou 12.06; in semis: Constance Turpin 12.05 (0.1) 1s3; 200m (2) (-0,5) 1 Cyrena Samba-Mayela 23.99; 2 Jemima Joseph 24.73; 3.000m (1) 1 Alessia Zarbo 9.46.64; 2 Sibylle Haring (sui) 9.50.41; 100mh (1) (0.9) 1 Cyrena Samba-Mayela 13.28 (13.13 (-0,4) 1s1); 2 Mathilde Coquillaud Salomon 13.82 (13.74 (0.6) 1h1); 400mh (2) Shana Grebo 60.54; 2.000m St (30) Claire Palou 7.02.65; PV (1) Anna Airault 3.90; LJ (2) 1 Diane Mouillac 6.06 (-0,6); 2 Maelly Dalmat 5.98 (-0,7); SP (3 kg) (1) Amanda Ngandu-Ntumba 15.62; HT (3 kg) (1) Juliette Ciofani 63.24

Paris (France), 1.7.2017 -IAAF Diamond League-

Men

100m (-0,1) 1 Ben Youssef Meite (civ) 9.99; 2 Yunier Pérez (cub) 10.05; 3 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.23; 4 Henrico Bruitnjies (rsa) 10.23; 5 Julian Forte (jam) 10.26; 6 Mickael Meba-Zeze 10.36

100m B (0.0) Adama Jammeh (gam) 10.43

200m (-0,5) 1 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.15; 2 Churandy Martina (ned) 20.27; 3 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 20.45; 4 Amer Webb (usa) 20.48; 5 Likuorgos-Stefanos Tsakonas (gre) 20.51; 6 Dedric Dukes (usa) 20.55; 7 Jeffrey John 20.72; 8 Ben Bassaw 20.94

200m B (1.0) Adama Jammeh (gam) 20.85

400m 1 Thomas Jordier 46.36; 2 Yoann Decimus 46.68; 3 Gilles-Anthony Afoumba (cgo) 47.30; 4 Fethi Benchaa (alg) 47.46

800m 1 Nijel Amos (bot) 1.44.24; 2 Kipyegon Bett (ken) 1.44.36; 3 Ferguson-Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.44.37; 4 Robert Biwott (ken) 1.45.05; 5 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.45.40; 6 Job Kinyor (ken) 1.45.50; 7 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1.45.71; 8 Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.46.07; 9 Samir Dahmani 1.46.76; 10 Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.47.36; 11 Willy Kiplimo Tarbei (ken) 1.51.77

3.000m 1 Muktar Edris (eth) 7.32.31; 2 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 7.32.88; 3 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 7.33.37; 4 Joshua Cheptegei (ken) 7.34.96; 5 Adel Mechaal (esp) 7.35.28; 6 Ben True (usa) 7.35.53; 7 Patrick Tiernan (aus) 7.39.28; 8 Yenew Alamirew (eth) 8.39.57; 9 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 7.43.57; 10 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 7.43.96; 11 Jonathan Muia Ndiku (ken) 7.44.33; 12 Albert Rop (ken) 7.44.69; 13 Yemaneberhan Crippa (ita) 7.55.31; 14 Cyrus Rutto (ken) 8.04.56; 15 hayle Ibrahimov (aze) 8.10.52

110mh (-0,1) 1 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.05; 2 Andy Pozzi (gbr) 13.14; 3 Garfield Darien 13.15 (13.15 (0.0) 3h1); 4 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.18 (13.09 (0.0) 1h1); 5 Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.24 (13.21 (0.0) 4h1); 6 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.30 (13.27 (0.0) 5h1); 7 Omar McLeod (jam) 13.41 (13.13 (0.1) 1h2); in heats: Devon Allen (usa) 13.10 (0.0) 2h1; Balasz Baji (hun) 13.28 (0.0) 6h1; Benjamin Sedecias 13.41 (0.0) 7h1; Wilhem Belocian 14.35 (0.0) 8h1; Hansle Parchment (jam) 13.41 (0.1) 4h2; Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.54 (0.1) 5h2; Aural Manga 13.55 (0.1) 6h2; Ludovic Payen 13.76 (0.1) 7h2; Nicolas Borome 14.01 (0.1) 8h2

HJ 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.35; 2 Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.32; 3 Majed Aldin Ghazal (syr) 2.32; 4 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.28; 5 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.28; 6 Michael Mason (can) 2.24; Robbie Grabarz (gbr) 2.24; 8 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.20; Takashi Eto (jpn) 2.20; 10 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.20; 11 Mickael Hanany 2.20

PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.82; 2 Renaud Lavillenie 5.62; 3 Shawn Barber (can) 5.2; 4 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.62; 5 Kevin Menaldo 5.52; 6 Axel Chapelle 5.52; 7 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.52; 7 Raphael Holzdeppe (ger) 5.52; 9 Valentin Lavillenie 5.37; 10 Emmanouil Karalis (gre) (99) 5.37

TJ 1 Chritian Taylor (usa) 17.29 (0.0); 2 Will Claye (usa) 17.18 (-0,3); 3 Max Hess (ger) 17.07 (-0,6); 4 Pedro Pablo Pichardo (cub) 17.05 (-1,0); 5 Alexis Copello (cub) 16.96 (-0,2); 6 Nelson Evora (por) 16.91 (0.4); 7 Jean-Marc Pontvianne 16.82 (-0,4); 8 Hugues-Fabrice Zango (bur) 16.60 (0.1); 9 Jhon Murillo (col) 16.43 (-0,2); 10 Benjamin Compaorre 16.16 (-0,4)

JT 1 Johannes Vetter (ger) 88.74; 2 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 88.02; 3 Thomas Rohler (ger) 87.23; 4 Tero Pitkämäki (fin) 85.34; 5 Neraj Chopra (ind) 84.67; 6 Magnus Kirt (est) 83.88; 7 Hamish Peacock (aus) 83.87; 8 Andrian Mardare (mda) 77.93; 9 Viteszlav Vesely (cze) 76.00; 10 Jeremy Nicollin 64.19

Triathlon (JT; 110mh; LJ) 1 Kevin Mayer 2.746p (70.54; 13.78 (0.3); 7.13 (0.2); 2 Ashley Bryant (gbr) 2.677p (67.07; 14,49 (0.3); 7.44 (0.4); 3 Domiik Distelberger (aut) 2.581p (57.75; 14.19 (0.3); 7.47 (-0,3)

Women

100m (0.1) 1 Elaine Thompson (jam) 10.91; 2 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 10.96; 3 Blessing Okagbare-Ighoteguon (ngr) 11.09; 4 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 11.10; 5 Carolle Zahi 11.17; 6 Christania Williams (jam) 11.22; 7 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 11.27; 8 Floriane Gnaoua 11.37

100m B (0.0) Gina Bass (gam) 11.54

200m (0.4) 1 Gina Bass (gam) 23.39; 2 Maroussia Pare 23.69; 3 Elise Trynkler 23.82; 4 Laurene Navilys Montjean 24.02

400m 1 Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 51.03; 2 Courtney Okolo (usa) 51.19; 3 Shericka Jackson (jam) 51.91; 4 Lydia Jele (bot) 51.96; 5 Floria Guei 52.33; 6 Olha Zemlyak (ukr) 52.93; 7 Deborah Sananes 53.41

400m B Lenora Guion-Firmin 54.53

1.500m 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 3.57.10; 2 Faith Kipyegon (ken) 3.57.51; 3 Gudaf Tsegau (eth) 3.59.55; 4 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.01.61; 5 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.01.81; 6 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.03.55; 7 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 4.04.64; 8 Judith Kipyeng (ken) 4.05.54; 9 Besu Sado (eth) 4.05.70; 10 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.06.37; 11 Maureen Koster (ned) 4.06.70; 12 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 4.07.67; 13 Linden Hall (aus) 4.08.55; 14 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.14.13

1.500m B Alice Rocquain 4.27.28

3.000m St 1 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken9 9.01.69; 2 Hyvin Kiyng (ken) 9.06.00; 3 Celliphine Chespol (ken) 9.07.54; 4 Ruth Chebet (brn) 9.10.95; 5 Emma Coburn (usa) 9.11.08; 6 Etenesh Diro Neda (eth) 9.13.25; 7 Aisha Praught (jam) 9.20.38; 8 Fabienne Schlumpf (sui) 9.22.01; 9 Sofia Ssefa (eth) 9.24.39; 10 Habiba Ghribi (tun) 9.27.02; 11 Norah Jeruto (ken) 9.27.58; 12 Purity Kirui (kn) 9.33.71; 13 Luiza Gega (alb) 9.36.11; 14 María José Pérez (esp) 9.40.51; 15 Maeva Danois 9.48.42

SP 1 Lijiao Gong (chn) 19.14; 2 Anita Marton (hun) 18.48; 3 Yuliya Leantsiuk (blr) 18.28; 4 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.23; 5 Paulina Guba (pol) 17.78; 6 Fanny Roos (swe) 17.68; 7 Geisa Rafaela Arcanjo (bra) 17.36, 8 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 17.22

GERMANY

Landau (Germany), 28.6.2017

Men

PV 1 Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.70; 2 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.70; 3 Tobias Scherbarth 5.60; 4 Hendrik Gruber 5.50; 5 Diogo Ferreira (por) 5.40; 6 Oleg Zernikel 5.40; 7 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.30; 8 Malte Mohr 5.30; 9 Daniel Clemens 5.20; 10 Karsten Dilla 5.20

Women

PV Jacqueline Otchere 4.00

Bühl (Germany), 30.6.2017

Men

HJ 1 Mateusz Przybylko 2.30; 2 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.28

Women

HJ 1 Erika Kinsey 1.92; Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.92; 3 Ana Simic 1.90

Mannheim (Germany), 1-2.7.2017 -Junioren Gala-

Men

100m u23 (1) (1.4) Denis Almaz 10.33; 2 Roger Gurski 10.36; 3 Kai Köllmann 10.47; 4 Daniel Hoffmann 10.49; 5 Philipp Trutenat 10.58

100m (1) A (0.2) 1 Samuel Purola (fin) 10.31; 2 Thomas Barthel 10.35 (10.30 (2.2) 2h2); 3 Milo Skupin-Alfa 10.49 (10.45 (1.5) 1h3); 4 Niels Torben Giese 10.54 (10.46 (1.5) 2h3); 5 Mathias Hove Johansen (nor) 10.60 (10.56 (1.7) 3h1); 100m B (1.0) 1 William Reais (sui) 10.71 (10.62 (1.0) 1h4); 2 Tom Paulsen 10.74 (10.65 (1.5) 4h3); 3 Riku Illukka (fin) 10.75; in heats: Oliver Bromby (gbr) 10.34 (1.7) 1h1; Dominic Ashwell (gbr) 10.42 (1.7) 2h1; Rechmial Miller (gbr) 10.28 (2.2) 1h2; Jonathan Petzke 10.42 (2.2) 3h2; Aaron Cardona (sui) 10.58 (2.2) 4h2; Eden Davis (gbr) 10.53 (1.5) 3h3

200m (2) Jona Efoloko (gbr) 21.14 (1.4) 1h2; Niels Torben Giese 21.27 (1.9) 1h3; Mathias Hove Johansen (nor) 21.31 (1.4) 2h2; Emanuel Stubican 21.32 (1.4) 3h2; Simon Heweling 21.53 (1.0) 2h3; Tobias Larsen (den) (2000) 21.81 (1.7) 1h1; Charles Devantay (sui) 21.88 (1.7) 2h1

400m (1) Manuel Sanders 46.90 1h3; Marvin Schlegel 47.16 2h3; Owen Richardson (gbr) 47.54 3h3; Justus Ringel 47.58 1h1; Ricky Petrucciani (sui) (2000) 47.86 4h3; Lorenz Niedrig 48.07 1h2; Florian Colon Marti 48.18 2h2; Fabian Bürckel 48.37 2h1; Gediminas Truskauskas (ltu) 48.39 3h2

800m Senior (1) 1 Peter Bol (aus) 1.45.21; 2 Marc Reuther 1.46.00; 3 Bendict Huber 1.47.13; 4 Alex Rowe (aus) 1.47.78; 5 Dennis Biederbick 1.49.38; 6 Brad Mathas (nzl) 1.50.50

800m (2) h2 1 Constantin Schulz 1.51.34; 2 William Devantier (den) (2000) 1.52.13; 3 Deniss Salkauskas (est) 1.52.16; 4 Sondre Juven (nor) 1.52.23

1.500m (1) 1 Owen Day 3.48.38; 2 Andreas Lindgren (den) 3.48.88; 3 Sondre Juven (nor) 3.48.95

110mh Senior (1) r1 (2.2) 1 Gregor Traber 13.34; 2 Mathias Bühler 13.35; 3 Erik Balnuweit 13.48; 4 Maximilian Bayer 13.52; 5 Sebastian Barth 13.88; r2 (1.4) 1 Mathias Bühler 13.46; 2 Erik Balnuweit 13.53; 3 Maximilian Bayer 13.69; 4 Sebastian Barth 13.82

110mh (0,99m) (1) A (1.7) 1 Jason Joseph (sui) 13.29; 2 Finely Gaio (sui) 13.52; 3 Rokas Ickys (ltu) 13.60; 4 Liam van der Schaaf (ned) 13.65; 5 Raphael Thoma 13.68 (13.66 (1.4) 2h2); 6 Sales Inglin (sui) 13.69 (13.47 (1.4) 1h2); B (2.4) 1 David Ryba (cze) 13.65 (13.85 (1.4) 4h2); 2 Tuur Bras (bel) 13.66; 3 Simon Verherstraeten (bel) 13.87 (13.80 (1.4) 3h2); 4 Luca Marticke (sui) 13.87; 5 Marcus Moen (nor) 13.87; 6 Michael Obasuyi (bel) 13.97

400mh (2) Constatin Preis 51.79; 2 Tom Schröder 52.09; 3 Tuomas Lehtonen (fin) 52.64

HJ (2) Juozas Baikstys (ltu) 2.16

PV Senior (2) 1 Hendrik Gruber 5.40; 2 Karsten Dilla 5.40; 3 Tobias Scherbarth 5.40; 4 Florian Gaul 5.20

PV (2) 1 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre 5.40; 2 Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.35; 3 Joel Leon Benitez (gbr) 5.30; 4 Philip Kass 5.30; 5 Robin Nool (est) 5.30; 6 Julian Otchere 5.10; 7 Tom Linus Humann 5.00; 8 Sander Moldau (est) 5.00; 9 Frederic Matthys (sui) 4.90

LJ (2) 1 Marcel Cymcyk 7.52 (1.1); 2 Simon Zeinert 7.34 (1.3); 3 Björn-Ole Klehn 7.34 (0.5)

TJ (1) Paul Walschburger 15.60 (0.0)

SP (6 kg) (1) 1 Henrik Janssen 18.82; 2 Tim Opatz 17.69

DT (1,75 kg) (1) 1 Henrik Janssen 58.85; 2 Tim Ader 55.89; 3 George Evans (gbr) 55.86; 4 Casper Jörgensen (den) 53.63

HT (6 kg) (1) 1 Roope Auvinen (fin) 71.44; 2 Fabio Hessling 67.57; 3 Yosef Al-Qawati 65.78; 4 Marc Okun 64.71; 5 Christoph Gleixner 63.46

JT (2) 1 Norman Plischke 70.05; 2 Tomas Schlegel 69.71

4x100m (1) Great Britain (D. Ashwell; O. Bromby; N.Stewart; R. Miller) 39.93

4x100m (2) Germany B (T. Warmholz; M. Schulte; T. Paulsen; E. Stubican) 39.87; 2 Germany A (M. Skupin-Alfa; T. Barthel; N. Giese; J. Petzke) 39.95

4x400m (2) Germany (M. Sanders; J. Rindel; L. Niedrig; M. Schlegel) 3.09.54

Women

100m u23 (1) (1.8) 1 Sina Mayer 11.38; 2 Lisa Nippgen 11.41; 3 Chantal Butzek 11.61; 4 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly 11.63; 5 Nina Braun 11.88

100m A (3.3) 1 Jennifer Montag 11.29; 2 Keshia Kwadwo 11.42; 3 Patrizia van der Weken (lux) 11.56; 4 Lisa Grünert 11.57 (11.64 (0.9) 1h3); 5 Ingvild Meinseth (nor) 11.58 (11.73 (1.7) 1h5); 6 Wiebke Griephan 11.61 (11.75 (0.9) 2h3); 100m B (1.8) 1 Lara Hümke 11.67; 2 Tiana Osk Withworth (isl) (2000) 11.77; 3 Henriikka Parpala (fin) 11.81 (11.77 (1.8) 3h5); 4 Katrin Wallmann 11.86; 5 Live Haugstad Hilton (nor) 11.90; 6 Vilde Aasmo 11.91; in heats: Olivia Okoli (gbr) 11.62 (1.1) 2h1; Ebony Carr (gbr) 11.70 (2.4) 1h4

200m (2) Sophia Junk 23.42 (0.8) 1h3; Alisha Rees (gbr) 23.62 (0.8) 2h3; Katrin Fehm 23.67 (0.8) 3h3; Maya Bruney (gbr) 23.80 (0.8) 4h3; Ingvild Meinseth (nor) 23.89 (1.0) 1h2; Patrizia van der Weken (lux) 24.36 (1.0) 2h2; Nea Mattila (fin) 24.47 (1.0) 3h2; Gudbjorg Jona Bjarnadottir (isl) (2001) 24.53 (0.8) 5h3; Anika Krone (sui) (2000) 24.63 (1.3) 1h1

400m (1) Lauren Russell (gbr) 53.89 1h3; Corinna schwab 54,95 2h3; Alica Schmidt 54.23 1h2; Meike Gerlach 54.63 2h2; Nea Mattila (fin) 54.79 3h2; Elena Kelety 55.06 1h1; Veronica Vancardo (sui) (2000) 55.06 4h2; Brendea Cataria-Byll (2001) 55.38 2h1

800m (2) h2 1 Mia Helene Mörck (den) 2.09.71; 2 Saija Seppä (fin) 2.09.91; 3 Helen Gottlieb (den) 2.10.10; h1 ... 3 Lena Kieffer (lux) 2.01.92

1.500m (1) 1 Anna Mark Helwigh (den) (2000) 4.33.41; 2 Saija Seppä (fin) 4.33.59, 3 Sophie Söefeldt (den) (2000) 4.35.12

100mh (1) A (1.4) 1 Anni Siirtola (fin) 13.64 (13.61 (1.6) 1h1); 2 Sara Hannemann 13.73 (13.71 (1.5) 1h2); 3 Larissa Bertenyi (sui) (2000) 13.76; 4 Vanessa Hammerschmidt 13.81; 5 Anne Weigold 13.82 (13.62 (1.6) 2h1); 6 Karin Strametz 13.84

400mh (2) Yasmin Giger (sui) 59.04 1h2; Friederike Kallenberg 59.56 1h1; Orla Brothers (gbr) 59.66 2h2; Anne Sofie Kirkegaard (den) 59.82 2h1; Lisa-Sophie Hartmann 59.98 3h1

HJ (2) 1 Elodie Tshilumba (lux) 1.81; 2 Mareike Max 1.81; 3 Meike Reimer 1.79; 4 Urte Baikstyté (ltu) 1.79

PV Senior (1) 1 Annika Roloff 4.45; 2 Elisabeth Parnov (aus) 4.25; 3 Friedelinde Petershofen 4.25; 4 Regine Kramer 4.25; 5 Silke Spiegelburg 4.25; 6 Martina Schultze 4.10; 7 Desiree Singh 4.10

PV (1) 1 Olivia McTaggart (nzl) (2000) 4.35; 2 Tamara Schassberger 4.00; 3 Imogen Ayris (nzl) (2000) 4.00; 4 Molly Caudery (gbr) (2000) 4.00; 5 Andrina Hodel (sui) (2000) 3.90

LJ Senior (2) Sosthene Moguenara 6.51 (0.2)

LJ (2) 1 Tabea Christ 6.23 (1.4); 2 Merle Homier 6.14 (1.3); 3 Henriikka Parpala (fin) 6.05 (0.0)

SP (1) 1 Julia Ritter 16.17; 2 Yemisi Ogunleye 15.94; 3 Divine Oladipo (gbr) 15.72; ...5 Agne Jonkuté (ltu) 14.63

DT (2) 1 Julia Ritter 52.75; 2 Amelie Döbler 50.33; 3 Divine Oladipo (gbr) 50.30; 4 Helena Leveelahti (fin) 50.19

HT (1) Kirsten Vogt 59.22

JT (1) Lisa Weissbach 51.22

4x100m (1) Great Britain (E. Carr; A. Rees; M. Bruney; O. Okoli) 44.66

4x400m (2) Germany (M. Janiak; V. Aniteye; E. Kelety; C. Schwab) 3.36.20

Rheinau-Freistett (Germany), 2.7.2017

Men

HJ Kabelo Kgosiemang (bot) 2.15; JT Bodo Göder 18.85

Women

400m Louise-Anne Bertheau (fra) 54.63

Wetzlar (Germany), 1-2.7.2017

Men

100m (1) (1.3) 1 Michael Pohl 10.27; 2 Thanusanth Balasubramaniam 10.38 (10.38 (0.9) 1s1); 200m (2) (1.0) 1 Steven Müller 20.85; 2 Lars Hyeronymi 21.17; 400m (2) Aleksi Rösler 48.08 1h3; 1.500m (1) 1 Stefan Hettich 3.48.02; 2 Marc Tortell 3.48.33; 110mh (2) (0.7) René Jonathan Mählmann 14.00; 110mh u18 (0,91) (2) (0.8) Stefan Volzer 13.89; 400mh (1) 1 Georg Fleischhauer 51.01; 2 Luke Campbell 51.29; 3 Felix Franz 51.39; LJ (1) Luca Wieland 7.65 (0.1); LJ u18 (2) Jan Bieler 7.31 (-1,1); SP (2) 1 Simon Bayer 19.21; 2 Silas Ristl 18.50; SP (u18 (5 kg) Nico Maier 19.05; DT (2) 1 Michael Salzer 57.07; 2 Nils Kollmar 56.25; 2 Christian Zimmermann 55.85; HT (1) 1 Alexander Ziegler 70.49; 2 Andreas Sahner 70.00; 3 Tristan Schwandke 66.78; 4 Maximilian Becker 64.61; HT u18 (5 kg) (1) Konstantin Moll 65.33; JT (1) Patrick Hess 70.58

Women

100m (1) (2.0) Alena Kaltenmaier 11.75 (11.67 (2.5) 1s1); in semis: Celina Leffler 11.79 (1.4) 1s2; 100m u18 (1) Olivia Tzschach 11.89 (1.9) 1h3; 200m (2) Lara Matheis 23.83 (1.6) 1h2; PV (2) Stefanie Dauber 4.15; LJ (1) 1 Michelle Weitzel 6.19 (-0,8); 2 Celina Leffler 6.10 (-0,3); SP (2) 1 Lena Urbaniak 16.87; 2 Katharina Maisch 15.72; 3 Patrizia Römer (98) 15.27; SP u18 (3 kg) (2) Sophie Stumpf 15.44; DT (2) Sabine Rumpf 53.80; HT (2) 1 Kathrin Klaas 65.14; 2 Sophie Gimmler 60.92; HT u18 (3 kg) (2) Samantha Borutta 58.67; JT (1) Desiree Schwarz 51.42

GREAT BRITAIN

Stretford (Great Britain), 27.6.2017

Men

800m 1 David Palacio (esp) 1.48.36; 2 Stephen Knuckey (aus) 1.49.37; 3 Max Burgin u18 1.49.42; 1.500m Alex Brecker 3.48.80

Women

1.500m (mixed race) Kerry McAngus u20 4.26.79; 3.000m (mixed race) 9.32.56

Birmingham (Great Britain), 1-2.7.2017 -National Championships-

Men

100m (1) (0.0) 1 Reece Prescod 10.09; 2 James Dasaolu 10.11; 3 Harry Akikines-Aryeetey 10.20 (10.19 (nwi) 2s3); 4 Ojie Edoburun 10.21; 5 Joel Fearon 10.26 (10.28 (2.8) 2s1); 6 Reuben Arthur 10.31 (10.20 (2.8) 4s1); 7 Sam Osewa 10.38 (10.20 (2.8) 3s1) and 10.31 (-0,4) 1h6; in semis: Chijindu Ujah 9.98 (2.8) 1s1, Andrew Robertson 10.26 (2.8) 5s1; Deji Tobais 10.38 (1.0) 3s2; Adam Thomas 10.39 (1.0) 4s2 (10.31 (1.3) 1h7); Dwain Chambers 10.31 (nwi) 3s3; Kyle De Escofet 10.31 (nwi) 4s3; John Otugade 10.36 (nwi) 5s3

200m (2) (0.8) 1 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 20.18; 2 Danny Talbot 20.20; 3 Leon Reid 20.38; 4 Zharnel Hugues 20.42; 5 Sam Miller 20.90 (20.85 (2.0) 2h1); 6 Adam Gemili 20.97 (20.79 (1.3) 1h4); 7 Roy Ejiakuekwu 21.15 (20.88 (1.3) 2h4); in heats: Toby Harries 20.90 (2.09 3h1; Deji Tobais 21.03 (2.0) 4h1; Thomas Somers 20.92 (0.3) 2h2; Edmond Amaning 21.14 (0.3) 3h2; Ben Snaith 21.01 (1.1) 3h3; Confidence Lawson 21.15 (1.1) 4h3; Elliott Powell 20.94 (1.3) 3h4

400m (2) 1 Matthew Hudson-Smith 44.99; 2 Rabah Yousif 45.82; 3 Cameron Chalmers 46.11; 4 Dwayne Cowan 46.12; 5 Martyn Rooney 46.13; 6 George Caddick 46.62; 7 Theo Campbell 47.29; 8 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens 47.61

400m heats (1) Dwayne Cowan 45.87 1h1; Matthew Hudson-Smith 46.09 1h2; Rabah Yousif 46.16 1h3; Martyn Rooney 46.18 2h1; Cameron Chalmers 46.48 2h3; Theo Cammpbell 47.03 2h2; Jamal Rhoden-Stevens 47.20 3h3; Gerorge Caddick 47.28 1h4; Lee Thompson 47.30 4h3; Owen Smith 47.40 3h2; Sam Hazel 47.54 3h1; Conrad Williams 47.57 2h4; Robert Shipley 47.67 4h2; Christian Byron 47.70 4h1; Ben Claridge 47.91 3h4

800m (2) 1 Elliot Giles 1.49.52; 2 Guy Learmonth 1.49.89; 3 Kyle Langford 1.50.13; 4 Daniel Rowden 1.50.27, 5 Andrew Osagie 1.50.54

800m heats (1) Elliot Giles 1.48.50 1h2; Andrew Osagie 1.48.87 2h2; Guy Learmonth 1.49.26 1h4; Kyle Langford 1.49.31 1h3; John Bird 1.49.68 3h2; Jamie Webb 1.49.72 2h3; James Bowness 1.49.95 2h4; Daniel Rowden 1.50.17 1h1; Sean Molloy 1.50.23 4h2; Robert Needham 1.50.34 2h1; Michael Rimmer 1.50.37 3h1; Markhim Lonsdale 1.50.39 3h4

1.500m (2) 1 Chris O'Hare 3.47.28; 2 Josh Kerr 3.47.71; 3 Jake wightman 3.47.74

1.500m heats (1) Charlie Grice 3.42.76 1h1; Chris O'Hare 3.42.89 1h2; Josh Kerr 3.43.46 2h1; Robbie Fitzgibbon 3.43.66 2h2; Rowan Axe 3.43.94 3h2; James West 3.43.95 4h1; Tom Hook 3.43.96 4h2; Neil Gourley 3.44.34 4h1; Jake Wightman 3.44.52 1h3; Josh Carr 3.44.62 5h2; Patrick Dever 3.44.76 6h2; Dale King-Clutterbuck 3.45.29 5h1; Tom Marshall 3.45.79 2h3; Ricky Harvie 3.46.11 6h1; Alex George 3.46.36 3h3; Philip Sesemann 3.46.59 4h3; James McMurray 3.47.05 7h2; John Sanderson 3.47.13 7h1; Andrew Butchart 3.47.61 5h3

5.000m (1) 1 Andrew Butchart 13.50.56; 2 Andy Vernon 13.54.63; 3 Ben Connor 13.56.71

110mh (2) (2.1) 1 David King 13.55 (13.64 (1.5) 1h2); 2 Khai Riley-Laborde 13.71 (13.75 (0.1) 1h3); 3 Jake Porter 13.79 (13.85 (0.1) 2h3); 4 James Weaver 13.88 (14.05 (1.5) 2h2); 5 David Omoregie 13.93 (13.64 (1.0) 1h1); 6 Edirin Okoro 13.99 (14.03 (1.0) 2h1)

400mh (2) 1 Jack Green 49.34; 2 Jacob Paul 49.66; 3 Sebastian Rodger 50.23; 4 Tom Burton 50.36; 5 Jack Lawrie 50.65; 6 Niall Flannery 50.75; 7 JAmes Forman 51.16; 8 Chris McAlister 51.83

400mh heats (1) Jacob Paul 50.30 1h1; Sebastian Rodger 50.51 1h4; Niall Flannery 50.57 2h1; Tom Burton 50.84 1h3; Jack Lawrie 51.30 2h3; Chris McAlister 51.82 2h4; James Forman 51.94 3h4

3.000m St (1) 1 Rob Mullett 8.41.43; 2 Zak Seddon 8.43.14; 3 Ieuan Thomas 8.43.77; 4 Doug Musson 8.44.33; 5 William Gray 8.44.57; 6 Adam Kirk-Smith 8.45.37

HJ (2) 1 Robbie Grabarz 2.26; 2 Chris Baker 2.20; Mike Edwards 2.20; David Smith 2.20; 5 Matthew Roberts 2.16, 6 Allan Smith 2.16

PV (2) 1 Luke Cutts 5.45; 3 Jax Thoirs 5.40; 3 Harry Coppell 5.30; Max Eaves 5.30, 5 Charlie Myers 5.30

LJ (2) 1 Dan Bramble 8.02 (-0,7); 2 Feron Sayers 7.95 (2.9) and 7.89 (-1,0); 3 Jacob Fincham-Dukes 7.90 (-0,2); 4 Tim Duckworth 7.84 (2.5) and 7.60 (-1,2); 5 Allan Hamilton 7.60 (1.4)

TJ (1) 1 Ben Williams 16.71 (0.5); 2 Nathan Fox 16.42 (2.4); 3 Nonso Okolo 16.29 (1.6); 4 Nathan Douglas 16.27 (1.1)

SP (1) Scott Lincoln 17.82

DT (1) 1 Nicholas Percy 60.78; 2 Zane Duquemin 60.36; 3 Brett Morse 60.12; 4 Daniel Greaves 58.11; 5 Alan Toward 56.30; 6 Greg Thompson 55.57

HT (2) 1 Nick Miller 74.98; 2 Taylor Campbell 72.87; 3 Mark Dry 70.51; 4 Chris Bennett 70.50; 5 Joe Ellis 68.05; 6 Craig Murch 67.92; 7 Chris Shorthouse 66.96; 8 Jake Norris 66.93

JT (1) 1 Joe Dunderdale 73.58; 2 Matti Mortimore 72.19; 3 Joe Harris 70.50; 4 Steve Turnock 70.31

5 Kms Walk (2) 1 Tom Bosworth 18.43.28 NR; 2 Callum Wilkinson 18.56.96; 3 Damian Blocki (pol) 19.43.39

Women

100m (1) (-1,3) 1 Asha Philip 11.21 (11.19 (-0,9) 1s2); 2 Daryll Neita 11.25; 3 Ashleigh Nelson 11.28 (11.27 (-0,9) 2s2); 4 Bianca Williams 11.47 (11.40 (-0,9) 3s2); 5 Corinne Humphreys 11.50; 6 Dina Asher-Smith 11.53 (11.49 (1.9) 2s1); 7 Finette Agyapong 11.56 (11.49 (1.9) 4s1); 8 Rachel Miller 11.58 (11.45 (1.9) 3s1)

200m (2) (0.0) 1 Shannon Hylton 22.94; 2 Bianca Williams 23.05 (22.89 (1.6) 1h1); 3 Desiree Henry 23.14 (23.08 (1.8) 1h3); 4 Kimberly Baptiste 23.36 (23.34 (1.8) 2h3); 5 Jodie Williams 23.41; 6 Beth Dobbin 23.42 (23.31 (0.8) 1h4); 7 Ama Pipi 23.60 (23.53 (0.8) 2h4); 8 Louise Bloor 23.76 (23.65 (1.6) 2h1); in heats: Rebecca Campsall 23.79 (1.6) 3h1

400m (2) 1 Zoey Clark 52.30; 2 Emily Diamond 52.34; 3 Anyika Onuora 52.82; 4 Cheriece Hylton 52.98; 5 Amy Allcock 53.40; 6 Perri Shakes-Drayton 53.52; 7 Kirsten McAslan 54.14; 8 Margaret Adeoye 54.81

400m heats (1) Emily Diamond 52.35 1h1; Amy Allcock 52.85 2h1; Cheriece Hylton 52.88 3h1; Perri Shakes-Drayton 53.02 1h4; Zoey Clark 53.04 1h3; Margaret Adeoye 53.30 4h1; Anyika Onuora 53.30 2h4; Kirsten McAslan 53.38 1h2; Mary Iheke 53.47 2h2; Laviai Nielsen 53.47 2h3; Lina Nielsen 53.72 5h1; Kelsey Stewart 54.14 3h4; Christine Ohuruogu 54.41 3h3; Olivia Caesar 54.51 6h1; Kelly Massey 54.68 4h4; Victoria Ohuruogu 54.72 3h2; Susanna Banjo 54.73 5h4; Stacey Downie 54.77 4h3; Holly Turner 54.92 4h2; Nicole Kendall 54.87 7h1

800m (2) 1 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 2.01.54; 2 Adelle Tracey 2.01.80; 3 Lynsey Sharp 2.01.81; 4 Alexandra Bell 2.02.79; 5 Mhairi Hendry 2.03.37; 6 Marilyn Okoro 2.03.81; 7 Hannah Segrave 2.04.39; 8 Ellie Baker 2.04.81

800m heats (1) Adelle Tracey 2.03.04 1h1; Alexandra Bell 2.03.44 1h2; Mhairi Hendry 2.04.10 2h1; Marilyn Okoro 2.04.94 2h3; Ellie Baker 2.05.02 2h2; Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 2.05.77 1h4; Hannah Segrave 2.05.83 3h2; Renee Walcott-Luton 2.06.08 2h4; Katy Brown 2.06.11 3h3; Khahisa Mhlanga 2.06.20 4h3; Leah Barrow 2.06.83 4h2; Kaylee Dodd 2.07.08 3h1

1.500m (2) 1 Laura Weightman 4.06.49; 2 Jessica Judd 4.07.09; 3 Sarah McDonald 4.08.14; 4 Katie Snowden 4.09.70; 5 Melissa Courtney 4.10.16; 6 Charlene Thomas 4.11.25; 7 Jemma Reekie 4.12.28; 8 Hannah England 4.13.15; 9 Harriet Knowles-Jones 4.14.95; 10 Amelia Quirk 4.16.32; 11 Stephie Pennycook 4.20.19

1.500m heats (1) Jessica Judd 4.11.96 1h1; Laura Weightman 4.12.36 1h2; Melissa Courtney 4.12.92 2h2; Charlene Thomas 4.13.27 2h1; Sarah McDonald 4.13.36 3h2; Katie Snowden 4.13.61 3h1; Jemma Reekie 4.14.27 4h2; Hannah England 4.14.47 4h1; Harriet Knowles-Jones 4.15.20 5h1; Stephie Pennycock 4.15.94 5h2; Rhianwedd Price 4.16.40 6h2; Amelia Quirk 4.17.59 7h2; Jacqueline Fairchild Preston 4.17.70 8h2; Kimberly Johansen 4.19.19 9h2; Hannah Nutall 4.19.39 6h1; Emily Hosker-Thornhill 4.19.77 7h1; Ffion price 4.22.70 8h1

5.000m (2) 1 Stephanie Twell 15.35.50; 2 Eilish McColgan 15.38.57; 3 Charlotte Arter 15.43.46; 4 Verity Ockenden 15.46.11; 5 Jessica Judd 15.49.05; 6 Emelia Gorecka 15.51.93; 7 Louise Small 16.02.75; 8 Holly Rees 16.04.24; 9 Kate Maltby 16.14.97; 10 Stephanie Barnes 16.19.08; 11 Philipp Bowden-Bracknell 16.25.11; 12 Naomi Taschimowitz 16.25.97; 13 Kate Holt 16.26.63; 14 Rebecca Murray 16.29.11

100mh (1) (-1,4) 1 Alicia Barrett 13.26; 2 Yasmin Miller 13.29; 3 Jessica Hunter 13.45; 4 Mollie Courtney 13.58

400mh (2) 1 Eilidh Doyle 55.59; 2 Meghan Beesley 56.68; 3 Jessica Turner 56.79; 4 Caryl Granville 57.46; 5 Ese Okoro 57.62; 6 Jessie Knight 58.00; 7 Lauren Thompson 58.62; 8 Nisha Desai 58.80

3.000m St (2) 1 Iona Lake 9.57.53; 2 Charlotte Taylor-Green 9.59.58; 3 Katie Ingle 10.02.34; 4 Lenni Waite 10.13.81

HJ (1) 1 Morgan Lake 1.96; 2 Emma Nuttall 1.83

PV (1) 1 Holly Bradshaw 4.45; 2 Lucy Bryan 4.35; 3 Sally Peake 4.25; 4 Henrietta Paxton 4.15

LJ (2) 1 Lorraine Ugen 6.59 (0.4); 2 Rebecca Chapman 6.54 (0.7); 3 Holly Mills 6.31 (1.4); 4 Jahisha Thomas 6.28 (1.3); 5 Sarah Warnock 6.16 (1.3); 6 Eleanor Broome 6.16 (1.4)

TJ (1) 1 Naommi Ogbeta 13.64 (0.4); 2 Sinead Gutzmore 13.44 (-0,3); 3 Jahisha Thomas 13.25 (0.4)

SP (2) 1 Rachel Wallader 16.70; 2 Amelia Strickler 16.59; 3 Sophie McKinna 16.23; 4 Eden Francis 16.02; 5 Adele Nicoll 15.52

DT (2) 1 Jade Lally 58.14; 2 Kristy Law 52.73; 3 Shadine Duquemin 51.31; 4 Phoebe Dawson 51.04

HT (1) 1 Sophie Hitchon 67.58; 2 Rachel Hunter 63.27; 3 Sarah Holt 61.53; 4 Myra Perkins 61.27; 5 Lucy Marshall 61.03

JT (2) 1 Laura Whittingham 52.07; 2 Joanna Blair 51.31; 3 Emma Hamplett 51.02

5 Kms Walk (2) 1 Bethan Davies 21.21.52 NR; 2 Alana Barber (nzl) 21.59.41; 3 Elisa Neuvonen (fin) 22.46.85

GREECE

Patra (Greece), 1.7.2017 -Tofália-

Men

100m (-0,3) Efthímios Steryioúlis 10.59; 200m (0.0) 1 Panayiótis Trivizás 20.92; 1.500m Aggelos Vasilíou 3.46.89; PV 1 Dimítrios Patsoukákis 5.50; 2 Theódoros-Panayiótis Hrisanthópoulos 5.50; 3 Pétros Hatzíou 5.20; LJ Anastásios Galazoúlas 7.98 (0.4); 2 Nikólaos Kapsís 7.80 (-0,9); 3 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris 7.71 (0.4); TJ Nikólaos Andrikópoulos 15.74 (0.3)

Women

200m (-1,3) Ekateríni Daláka 23.87; 400m 1 Eleni Artymata (cyp) 51.61 NR; 2 Iríni Vasilíou 51.86; 3 Anna Vasilíou 52.81; 400mh Elpída Toka 58.99; HJ 1 Ioánna Zákka 1.80; 2 Athína Rétziou (98) 1.80; LJ Háido Alexoúli 6.66 (0.5); TJ Tori Franklin (usa) 13.78 (-0,1)

HUNGARY

Veszprém (Hungary), 29.6.2017

Men

DT 1 Robert Szikszai 61.40; 2 Janos Kaplar 57.11; HT Bence Pasztor 71.30; HT u20 (6 kg) Peter Szentivanszky 66.70; 2 Balasz Varga 66.20; HT u18 (5 kg) Balasz Barcza 65.23

Women

HT Eva Orban 63.31

Budapest (Hungary), 30.6.2017 -Honved Cup-

Men

400m Marcell Deak Nagy 46.81 1h1; Mate Koroknai 47.71 1h3; Zoltan Kovacs 47.85 2h1; 800m Richard Suli (98) 1.51.92; 1.500m Bejamin Kovacs 3.45.48; 110mh (-0,8) Valdo Szucs 14.13 (14.13 (0.0) 1h1); HJ Peter Agardi (98) 2.12; 5 Kms Walk 1 Lebogang Shange (rsa) 18.55.60; 2 Bence Venyrcsan 20.07.64

Women

100m (-0,2) 1 Eva Kaptur 11.74; 2 Anasztazia Nguyen 11.79; 400m 1 Evelin Nadhazy 53.71; 2 Bianka Kaeri 55.11; 1.500m 1 Kriszta Koszas 4.24.58; 2 Lilla Böhm 4.25.12, 100mh (-0,1); 1 Greta Kerekes 13.33; 2 Klaudia Sorok (98) 13.41; JT Reka Szilagyi 55.07; 5 Kms Walk 1 Viktoria Madarasz 21.02.72; 2 Rita Recsi 23.11.43; Triathlon (100mh; SP; LJ) 1 Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas 2.599p (13.79 (0.1); 14.52; 5.71 (1.4); 2 Xenia Krizsan 2.553p (13.62 (0.1); 14.34; 5.51 (0.8)

Budapest (Hungary), 1.7.2017

Men

110mh u20 (0,99m) (2.5) Balint Szeles 13.91; SP Laszlo Kovacs 18.40; DT u20 (1,75 kg) 1 Richard Szebegyinszki 55.70; 2 Ferenc Aranyi 53.73; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Balasz Varga 71.12; 2 Peter Szentivanszky 68.50; 3 Gabor Czeller 65.16

Women

5.000m Tira Pavuk (99) 17.18.18

Székesfehérvár (Hungary), 2.7.2017

Women

PV 1 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.56; 2 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.30; 3 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.20; 4 Zsofia Sisko 4.05

IRELAND

Tullamore (Ireland), 1.7.2017 -National Championships u23 and u20-

Men u23

400m 1 Harry Purcell 47.37; 2 Andrew Mellon 47.38; HT Adam King 63.15

Men u20

200m (-0,9) 1 Aaron Sexton 21.44; 2 Christopher O'Donnell 21.57; 400m Jamie Pender 48.47

Women u23

200m (-1,1) 1 Cliodhna Manning 24.11; 2 Sarah McCarthy 24.36; LJ Sarah McCarthy 6.18 (0.79

Women u20

100m (2.0) 1 Ciara Neville 11.59; 2 Molly Scott 11.89; 400m Mollie O'Reilly 55.40; 5.000m Amy Rose Farrell 16.47.93; HT Michaela Walsh 63.01

ITALY

Napoli (Italy), 24-25.6.2017

Men

200m (25) (0.8) Alessandro Sibilio (99) 21.38; 400m 1 Alessandro Sibilio 47.10; 2 Andrea Romani 48.03

Matera (Italy), 24-25.6.2017

Men

200m (25) (-0,7) Daniele Corsa 20.91

Women

TJ Francesca Lanciano 13.00 (0.7)

Savona (Italy), 24-25.6.2017

Men

200m (25) h5 (1.2) Jacopo Spano 21.36

Trieste (Italy), 30.6-2.7.2017 -National Championships-

-Campionati Individuali Assoluti su Pista-

Men

100m (1) (2.1) 1 Federico Cattaneo 10.24 (10.44 (0.3) 1s1); 2 Gaetano Di Franco 10.36 (10.48 (0.3) 2s1); 3 Giovanni Galbieri 10.37 (10.50 (0.3) 4s1); 4 Nicholas Artuso 10.38; 5 Francesco Basciani 10.39; 6 Jacques Riparelli 10.43; in semis: Hillary Polanco Rijo 10.49 (0.3) 3s1; Luca Antonio Cassano 10.54 (-1,4) 1s2

200m (2) (2.2) 1 Eseosa Desalu 20.32 (20.88 (1.4) 1h3); 2 Antonio Infantino 20.51 (20.84 (0.6) 1h2); 3 Lodovico Cortelazzo 20.78 (21.11 (1.7) 1h1); 4 Jacopo Spano 20.82 (21.22 (1.4) 2h3); 5 Diego Marani 20.88 (21.27 (0.6) 2h2); 6 Gaetano Di Franco 21.11 (21.29 (1.4) 3h3); 7 Roberto Rigali 21.32; in heats: Simon Tanzilli 21.32 (1.7) 2h1

400m (1) 1 Davide Re 46.07; 2 Vladimir Aceti 46.40; 3 Marco Lorenzi 46.57; 4 Daniele Corsa 46.71; 5 Giuseppe Leonardi 46.72; 6 Brayan Lopez 47.40; 7 Michele Tricca 47.48; 8 Roberto Severi 47.64

400m heats (30) h1 1 Giuseppe Leonardi 47.01; 2 Mario Di Giambattista 47.81; 3 Mattia Casarico 47.85; h2 1 Davide Re 47.31; 2 Brayan Lopez 47.44; h3 1 Vladimir Aceti (98) 46.97; 2 Michele Tricca 47.26; h4 1 Marco Lorenzi 46.76; 2 Daniele Corsa 46.93; 3 Roberto Severi 47.62

800m (1) 1 Stefano Mogliorati 1.49.85; 2 Mattia Moretti 1.49.90; 3 Enrico Riccobon 1.50.39

800m heats (30) h2 Stefano Migliorati 1.50.51; h3 1 Emilio Perco 1.49.78; 2 Simone Marinoni 1.49.86; 3 Riccardo Tamassia 1.49.92

1.500m (2) 1 Junior Bussotti 3.46.12; 2 Moh Abdikadar Sheik Ali 3.46.26; 3 Merihun Crespi 3.46.48; 4 Marco Pettenazzo 3.46.63; 5 Mattia Padovani 3.46.86; 6 Lorenzo Pilati 3.47.14; 7 Soufiane El Kabbouri 3.47.52; 8 Stefano Ghenda 3.47.96

5.000m (1) 1 Najibe Marco Salami 14.06.59; 2 Said El Otmani 14.06.91; 3 Stefano Guidotti Icardi 14.06.91; 4 Lorenzo Dini 14.07.59

110mh (1) (3.0) 1 Lorenzo Perini 13.54 (13.87 (0.1) 1h2); 2 Hassane Fofana 13.81 (14.01 (-0,9) 1h3); 3 Simone Poccia 13.89 (14.09 (-0,9) 2h3); 4 Carlo Giuseppe Redaelli 14.09

400mh (2) 1 Lorenzo Vergani 49.36; 2 Jose Reynaldo Bencosme De Leon 49.45; 3 Leonardo Capotosti 50.71; 4 Davide Piccolo 51.38; 5 Lorenzo Veroli 51.75

400mh heats (1) Jose Reynaldo Bencosme de Leon 51.41 1h1; Lorenzo Vergani 50.47 1h3

3.000m St (2) 1 Ala Zoghlami 8.36.42; 2 Ahmed Abdelwahed 8.36.73; 3 Giuseppe Gerratana 8.41.59; 4 Osama Zoghlami 8.42.54; 5 Simone Colombini 8.44.46

HJ (2) 1 Eugenio Meloni 2.21; 2 Eugenio Rossi 2.18; 3 Christian Falocchi 2.15

PV (1) 1 Giorgio Piantella 5.40; 2 Claudio Stecchi 5.30; 3 Alessandro Sinno 5.30; 4 Max Mandusic (98) 5.20; 5 Matteo Capello 5.20

LJ (1) 1 Filippo Randazzo 7.95 (1.1); 2 Kevin Ojiaku 7.88 (1.4); 3 Stefano Tremigliozzi 7.78 (0.6); 4 Antonino Trio 7.72 (1.6); 5 Gabriele Chila 7.64 (1.0); 6 Kamillo Kabore 7.51 (0.5); 7 Alessio Guarini 7.50 (1.8)

TJ (2) 1 Daniele Cavazzani 16.40 (0.7); 2 Andrea Chiari 16.37 (0.6); 3 Jan Luxa 16.23 (0.7); 4 Samuele Cro 16.13 (-0,1); 5 Simone Calcagno 16.07 (3.0); 6 Andrea Dallavalle 16.03 (1.7); 7 Edoardo Accetta 15.93 (0.5)

SP (1) 1 Sebastiano Bianchetti 19.74; 2 Leonardo Fabbri 19.33; 3 Daniele Secci 18.91; 4 Gian Piero Ragonesi 18.51

DT (2) 1 Hannes Kirchler 60.50; 2 Giovanni Faloci 59.16; 3 Nazzareno Di Marco 58.01; 4 Federico Apolloni 57.74

HT (2) 1 Marco Lingua 73.84; 2 Simone Falloni 73.40; 3 Marco Bortolato 68.22; 4 Giacomo Proserpio 65.64

JT (1) 1 Mauro Fraresso 77.36; 2 Roberto Bertolini 76.02; 3 Antonio Fent 72.80; 4 Giovanni Bellini 71.89

10 Kms Walk (1) Federico Tontodonati 40.34.09

Women

100m (1) (0.7) 1 Irene Siragusa 11.35; 2 Anna Bongiorni 11.39; 3 Audrey Alloh 11.58; 4 Jessica Paoletta 11.60; 5 Johanelis Herrera Abreu 11.76

200m (2) (-2,0) 1 Gloria Hooper 23.14; 2 Irene Siragusa 23.21; 3 Anna Bongiorni 23.44; 4 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 23.64; 5 Martina Amidei 23.90; 6 Alessia Niotta 23.98; 7 Annalisa Spadotto Scott 24.06; 8 Jessica Paoletta 24.11

400m (1) 1 Maria Benedicta chigbolu 52.31; 2 Maria Enrica Spacca 52.95; 3 Raphaela Lukudo 53.03; 4 Chiara Bazzoni 53.84; 5 Ilenia Vitale 53.87; 6 Alexandra Troiani 54.55; 7 Rebecca Borga 54.80

400m heats (30) h1 1 Giancarla Dimi Trevisan 53.69; 2 Ilenia Vitale 54.17; 3 Marta Milani 54.86; 4 Ilaria Burattin 54.98; h2 1 Maria Enrica Spacca 53.42; 2 Chiara Bazzoni 54.04; 3 Rebecca Borga 54.44; h3 1 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 54.14; 2 Virginia Troiani 54.97; ... Elisabetta Vandi (2000) 55.42; h4 1 Raphaela Lukudo 54.15; 2 Alexandra Troiani 54.27

800m (1) 1 Yusleidy Santiusti 2.02.80; 2 Irene Baldessari 2.03.66; 3 Eleonora Vandi 2.04.02; 4 Eloisa Coiro 2.04.63; 5 Joyce Mattagliano 2.05.19; 6 Elena Bello´ 2.05.86; 7 Serena Troiani 2.05.83; 8 Martina Tozzi (99) 2.06.20

800m heats (30) h1 Yusleidy Santiusti 2.09.07; h2 1 1 Eleonora Vandi 2.08.61; 2 Elena Bello´ 2.08.76; h3 1 Eloisa Coiro (2000) 2.06.74; 2 Irene Baldessari 2.06.77; 3 Serena Troiani 2.07.84; 4 Martina Tozzi (99) 2.08.34

1.500m (2) 1 Giulia Aprile 4.20.56; 2 Eleonora Vandi 4.21.19; 3 Gaia Sabbatini 4.21.25; 4 Joyce Mattagliano 4.21.55; 5 Elisa Cherubini (98) 4.25.43; 6 Natascia Meneghini 4.25.94; 7 Laura De Marco (98) 4.27.28

5.000m (1) 1 Valeria Roffino 16.30.47; 2 Barbara Bressi 16.34.69, 3 Chiara Spagnoli 16.34.72; 4 Federica Dal Ri 16.35.46; 5 Laura Biagetti 16.38.11

100mh (1) (1.8) 1 Micol Cattaneo 13.20; 2 Nicla Mosetti 13.37; 3 Veronica Borsi 13.45; 4 Sara Balduchelli 13.52; 5 Angelika Wegierska 13.58; 6 Luminosa Bogliolo 13.63

400mh (2) 1 Yadisleidy Pedroso 55.09; 2 Marzia Caravelli 56.65; 3 Ilaria Vitale 57.09; 4 Valentina Cavalleri 58.33; 5 Caren Agreiter 58.69; 6 Anna Gresta 58.82

400mh heats (1) Yadisleidy Pedroso 56.06 1h2; Marzia Caravelli 56.74 1h3; Ilaria Vitale 58.25 1h4; Eleonora Marchiando 58.72 1h1; Valentina Caballeri 58.72 2h1; Anna Grsta 58.82 2h2; Caren Agreiter 58.94 2h4

3.000m St (2) 1 Francesca Bertoni 9.56.96; 2 Valeria Roffino 10.06.85; 3 Eleonora Curtabbi 10.08.80; 4 Silvia Oggioni 10.14.63; 5 Martina Merlo 10.17.14

HJ (1) 1 Erika Furlani 1.88; 2 Desiree Rossit 1.86; 3 Serena Capponcelli 1.84; 4 Elena Vallortigara 1.84; 5 Teresa Maria Rossi 1.82; 6 Bianca Garibaldi Devoto (2000) 1.80

PV (2) 1 Elisa Molinarolo 4.25; 2 Helen Falda 4.20; 3 Roberta Bruni 4.10; 4 Sonia Malavisi 4.00; 5 Tatiane Carne 4.00; 6 Miriam Galli 4.00

LJ (1) 1 Laura Strati 6.59 (0.0); 2 Tania Vicenzino 6.22 (-0,7); LJ qualy (20) Beatrice Fiorese 6.10 (0.1) 1qB

TJ (2) 1 Dariya Derkach 13.77 (-1,0); 2 Ottavia Cestonaro 13.66 (1.0); 3 Silvia La Tella 13.52 (2.9) and 13.06 (0.4); 4 Jasmine Al Omari 13.15 (0.7); 5 Maryoris Sanchez 13.07 (1.6)

SP (2) 1 Chiara Rosa 16.67; 2 Sydney Giampietro 15.62

DT (1) 1 Stefania Strumillo 56.15; 2 Valentina Aniballi 54.46; 3 Daisy Osakue 54.28; 4 Natalina Capoferri 54.13; 5 Giada Andreutti 53.68; 6 Laura Bordignon 52.98

HT (1) 1 Sara Fantini 66.81; 2 Francesca Massobrio 59.69; 3 Luc Prinetti Anzalapaya 58.99

JT (2) 1 Zahra Bani 59.01; 2 Paola Padovan 54.87; 3 Eleonora Bacciotti 52.67; 4 Carolina Visca (2000) 50.58

10 Kms Walk (30) 1 Eleonora Anna Giorgi 43.56.95; 2 Valentina Trapletti 44.04.94; 3 Nicole Colombi 46.28.34

LATVIA

Ventspils (Latvia), 1-12.7.2017 -National Junior Championships-

Men

400m (1) 1 Austris Karpinskis 47.55; 2 Ilja Petrusenko 48.05; 3 Maksims Sinkucovs 48.30; DT (1.75 kg) (2) Lauris Kaufmanis 59.89; JT (1) Patriks Gailums 75.65

LITHUANIA

Kaunas (Lithuania), 1-2.7.2017 -National Championships u23 and u20-

Men u23

400m (1) Rikas Pacevicius 47.33; SP (1) Julius Malotkinas 17.88; DT (1) Domantas Poska 58.78; JT (2) Edis Matusevicius 77.04

Men u20

SP (1) Arminas Ceckauskas 17.89, DT (1.75 kg) (1) 1 Yauheni Bahutski (blr) 58.32; 2 Mikalai Chareichyk (blr) 53.85

Women

1.500m (1) Vytaute Pabirzyte 4.29.97 ; TJ (2) Diana Zagainova 13.02 (0.9)

NETHERLANDS

Vught (Netherlands), 30.6-2.7.2017 -National Junior and Youth Championships-

Men u20

200m (2) (-1,1) Isayah Boers 21.48; 110mh (0,99m) (2) (3.2) Liam van der Schaaf 13.80

Men u18

200m heats (2) Onyema Adigida 21.63 (0.5) 1h; 110mh (0,91m) (2) (2.2) 1 Svan Jansons 13.81 (13.85 (0.5) 1h); 2 Sil Negenman 14.07; 3 Guus Nijkamp 14.08; SP (5 kg) Mattijs Mols 18.58; DT (1,5 kg) Mattijs Mols 53.07

Women u20

100m (1) (-1,1) 1 Lieke Klaver 11.74; 2 Bowien Jansen 11.83 (11.78 (1.3) 1h); 200m (2) (1.6) 1 Lieke Klaver 23.90; 2 Andrea Bouma 24.34; in heats: Bowien Jansen 24.21 (0.4) 1h; 1.500m (2) 1 Jasmijn Bakker 4.28.55; 2 Diane Van Es 4.28.61; 5.000m (30) 1 Diane Van Es 16.46.80; 2 Jasmijn Lau 16.51.37; 100mh (2) (0.6) Maayke Tjin A-Lim 13.61; SP (2) Jessica Schilder 15.63; JT (30) Emma Oosterwegel 51.94

Women u18

100m (1) (1.3) 1 Minke Bisschops 11.77; 2 Nketia Seedo 11.84 (11.77 (0.1) 1h); 200m (2) (1.4) 1 Zoe Sedney 23.92; 2 Anna Roelofs 24.10; 400m (2) Femke Bol 54.39; 400m heats (1) Femke Bol 54.45 1h; 1.500m (2) Roos Blokhuis 4.31.87; 2.000m St (2) Marije Hijman 6.50.82; SP (3 kg) (1) Jorinde Van Klinken 18.97; DT (1) Dara Obot 50.28; HT (2) Jorinde Van Klinken 60.05

NORWAY

Rygg (Norway), 25.6.2017

Men

HT Thomas Mardal 68.15

Oslo (Norway), 26.6.2017

Men

PV Sondre Guttormsen (1.6.1999) 5.36

POLAND

Torun (Poland), 23.6.2017

Men

110mh (-0,8) 1 Dominik Bochenek 13.95; 2 Kacper Schubert 13.96; in heats: Marcin Grudka 13.98 (0.0) 2h1; DT Pawel Pasinski 60.47; HT u20 (6 kg) Radoslaw Sikora 69.30; HT u18 (5 kg) Jakub Bartoszek 63.10

Women

5.000m 1 Izabela Trzaskalska 16.30.26; 2 Angelika Mach 16.40.45

Gdansk (Poland), 24.6.2017

Men

SP Rafal Kownatke 18.18

Women

HJ Paulina Borys (98) 1.80; DT Aleksandra Grubba 51.07; JT Marta Kakol 50.49; JT u18 (500g) Maria Szramiak 53.92

Biala Bodlaska (Poland), 24.6.2017

Men

110mh u20 (0,99m) (2.4) Michal Sierocki 14.07; SP 1 Andrzej Gudro 19.40; 2 Jan Parol 19.33; 3 Mateusz Mikos 18.77

Women

100m (1.9) Ewelina Krynska 11.83

Lodz (Poland), 24.6.2017

Men

400m Kajetan Duszynski 47.87; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (1.8) Jakub Czak 14.11; PV Borys Dzaman 5.20; LJ Andrzej Kuch 7.53 (2.0); DT u18 (1,5 kg) Bartlomiej Gozdzik 53.65

Women

PV 1 Wiktoria Wojewodzka 4.10; 2 Julia Ryczak (99) 4.00; 3 Agnieszka Kaszuba (98) 4.00

Poznan (Poland), 24.6.2017

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) 1 Wojciech Marok 18.46; 2 Michael Skopinski 18.29; 3 Mateusz Gladkowski 17.77; HT u20 (6 kg) Kamil Swancar 65.81

Women

1.500m Aneta Konieczek 4.27.78

Wroclaw (Poland), 24.6.2017

Men

HJ Maciej Grynienko 2.20

Women

HJ Urszula Gardzielewska 1.80

Poznan (Poland), 30.6.2017

Men

400m Bartlomiej Chojnowski 47.84; SP u18 (5 kg) Wojciech Maroch 17.69; HT u18 (5 kg) Gracjan Ssbajtis 64.20

Women

SP u18 (3 kg) Natalia Klocek 15.51

Suwalki (Poland), 1-2.7.2017 -National Championships u23-

Men

100m (-0,3) Dominik Kopec 10.38; 400m 1 Wiktor Suwara 46.42; 2 Dariusz Kowaluk 46.58; 3 Kajetan Duszynski 46.83; 4 Przemyslaw Wascinski 47.64; 1.500m Roman Kwiatowski 3.48.46; 110mh heats h1 (0.1) 1 Dawid Zebrowski 13.94; 2 Marcin Grudka 14.12; HJ (2) 1 Norbert Kobielski 2.19; 2 Igor Kopala 2.16; PV (2) Mateusz Jerzy 5.20; LJ Bartosz Wojcik 7.48 (0.1); SP 1 Konrad Bukowiecki 20.80; 2 Jan Parol 18.93; DT (2) 1 Bartlomiej Stoj 60.73; 2 Konrad Bukowiecki 58.42; JT Rafal Gierek 71.92

Women

100m (0.4) 1 Kamila Cina 11.62; 2 Ewa Ochocka 11.78; 100m extra heat (0.8) Agata Forkasiewicz (guest) 11.74; 400m 1 Aleksandra Gaworska 52.54; 2 Mariola Karas 52.95; 3 Dominika Muraszewska 53.44; 4 Adrianna Janowicz 53.63; 5 Dominika Morek 53.65, 6 Anna Palys 54.69; 1.500m 1 Martyna Galant 4.19.89; 2 Sylwia Indeka 4.23.49; 3 Aleksandra Holda 4.23.69; 100mh (0.0) Marlena Morton 13.64; 400mh (2) 1 Justyna Saganiak 59.71; 2 Helena Dalke 59.89; PV Wiktoria Wojewodzka 4.05; LJ Magdalena Zebrowska 6.27 (0.2); SP Klaudia Kardasz 17.88; DT (2) 1 Daria Zabawska 56.73; 2 Monika Nowak 52.16; HT 1 Katarzyna Furmanek 66.29; 2 Marika Kaczmarek 64.35; 3 Agata Zienkowicz 62.63; 4 Aleksandra Kokowska 60.82; 5 Aleksandra Smiech 59.82; 6 Kinga Lepkowska 59.39; JT 1 Marcelina Witek 57.24; 2 Klaudia Maruszewska 52.34; 3 Agnieszka Grubba 52.00

ROMANIA

Pitesti (Romania), 1-2.7.2017 -Balkan Junior Championships-

Men

100m (1) (0.4) Konstadinos Zikos (gre) 10.54; 200m (-1,5) Antonio Ivanov 21.69; 400m (1) 1 Ahmet Kasap (tur) 47.19 1h1; David Salamon (cro) 47.27 2h1; Mahsum Korkmaz (tur) 47.84 1h2; Yioryios Lampropoulos (gre) 47.88; 5.000m Dorin Rusu (rou) 14.27.10; 110mh (0,99m) (-1,8) Mikdat Sefler 14.09; 400mh (1) Sinan Oren (tur) 52.21; PV Nikolaos Neratzis (gre) 5.35; LJ (1) 1 Panayiotis Mantzouroyianni (gre) 7.62 (1.0); 2 Ergys Gjecaj (alb) 7.54 (1.8); TJ 1 Alexandru Tache (rou) 16.04 (0.8); 2 Razvan Grecu (rou) 15.84 (1.4); 3 Dimitrios Monopolis (gre) 15.81 (0.9); 4 Georgi Nachev (bul) 15.75 (1.2); SP (1) 1 Odisseas Mouzenidis (gre) 19.67; 2 Georgi Mujardize (geo) 19.52; 3 Ionut Apostu (rou) 18.92; 4 Bogdan Zdravkovic (srb) 18.72; 5 Hristo Bankov (bul) 18.24; 6 Mihail Mihalev (bul) 17.88; DT (1,75 kg) 1 Christoforos Genethli (cyp) 61.36; 2 Georgios Koniarakis (cyp) 57.10; HT (1) 1 Dan Morari (mda) 71.64; 2 Yeoryios Korakidis (gre) 71.63; 3 Mihaita Andrei (rou) 71.32; 4 Hristos Fratzeskakis (gre) 70.96; 5 Zhivko Gospodinov (bul) 65.66; 6 Hakan Mert (tur) 65.47; JT 1 Alexei Oleinic (mda) 70.34; 2 Denis Picus (mda) 69.95

Women

100m (1) (nwi) Marina Baboi (rou) 11.71; 200m (-1,5) Marina Baboi (rou) 24.45; 800m Lilyana Georgieva (bul) (2000) 2.09.14; 3.000m 1 Semra Karaslam (tur) 9.41.11; 2 Tamara Micevic (srb) (2000) 9.41.40; 400mh (1) 1 Nicoleta Banaga (rou) 59.05; 2 Anna Kiafa (gre) 59.41; PV (1) 1 Ariadni Adamopoulou (gre) (2000) 4.00; 2 Elija Valentic (cro) 4.00; LJ 1 Milana Gardasevic (drb) 6.56 (1.8); 2 Eleni Koutsaliari (gre) 6.15 (2.5); 3 Diana Ion (rou) 6.06 (2.2); DT (1) 1 Alexandra Emilianov (mda) 56.35; 2 Kristina Rakocevic (mne) 54.79; HT Ana Stanciu (2000) 61.47; JT (1) Franja Zelimorski 53.44

RUSSIA

Moskva (Russia), 26.6.2017 -Memorial Kuts-

Men

400m Dmitriy Yefimov 47.65; 110mh (2.2) Aleksandr Yevgenyev 14.14; PV Georgiy Gorokhov 5.60; LJ 1 Kirill Sukharev 8.02 (2.3); 2 Pavel Karavayev 7.67 (2.6); 3 Denis Bogdanov 7.58 (2.2); SP 1 Konstantin Lyadusov 20.08; 2 Aleksandr Bulanov 19.29; 3 Nikita Zhidkov 18.83; DT Artem Podolskiy 56.00

Women

800m 1 Santa Tkahur 2.03.89; 2 Anastasiya Nemykine 2.04.45; 3 Alisa Siblani 2.06.10; 1.500m Albina Chinchikeyeva 4.28.18; 3.000m Natalya Vlasova 9.25.02; 400mh Yelizaveta Anikiyenko 57.40; HJ Tatyana Odineva 1.80; PV 1 Angelina Krasnova 4.60; 2 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.30; 3 Mariya Zakharutina 4.10; 4 Tatyana Stetsyuk 4.00; LJ 1 Svetlana Biryukova 6.28 (nwi); 2 Yekaterina Khalyutina 6.13 (nwi); DT 1 Yuliya Maltseva 53.95; 2 Mariya Ogritsko 52.33

Zhukovskiy (Russia), 1-2.7.2017 -Znamenskiy Memorial

Men

100m (2) (-0,2) 1 Ruslan Perestyuk 10.41; 2 Igor Obraztsov 10.46 (10.43 (-0,7) 1h1); 3 Dmitriy Lopin 10.46 (10.37 (0.1) 1h2); 4 Kirill Chernukhin 10.49 (10.43 (0.1) 2h2

200m h1 (-0,4) 1 Kirill Chernukhin 21.08; 2 Ilfat Sadeyev 21.32; h2 (-0,8) 1 Aleksandr Yefimov 20.94; 2 Konstantin Petryashov 21.27; 3 Anton Novikov 21.32

400m (2) h1 1 Andrey Galatskov 46.61; 2 Andrey Rudenko 47.16; 3 Dmitriy Yefimov 47.35; 4 Roman Semakin 47.73; 5 Artyom Fyodotov 47.73; 6 Aleksandr Buyanovskiy 47.95; h2 1 Pavel Ivashko 46.15; 2 Pavel Trenikhin 46.39; 3 Maksim Rafilovich 46.48; 4 Pavel Savin 46.67; 5 Artyom Denmukhametov 46.73; 6 Vladimir Krasnov 46.91; 7 Andrey Yefremov 47.42; 8 Danyil Peremetov 47.76

800m (2) h2 1 Konstantin Kholmogorov 1.46.75; 2 Konstantin Tolokonnikov 1.47.72; 3 Pawel Tevenkov 1.47.75; 4 Sergey Dubrovskiy 1.47.78; 5 Andrey Isaychev 1.48.10; 6 Nikolay Verbitskiy 1.48.48; 7 Danyil Strelnikov 1.49.21; 8 Danil Yefremov 1.49.36; 9 Vladimir Popov 1.49.51; 10 Yegor Sharov 1.49.73; 11 Stepan Peregudov 1.50.25; h1 Nikita Vysotskiy 1.49.39, 2 Oleg Sidorov 1.50.48; 3 Kirill Simakov 1.50.52

1.500m 1 Aleksey Kharitonov 3.42.37; 2 Artyom Leonenko 3.42.92; 3 Yegor Nikolayev 3.43.08; 4 Nikita Vysotskiy 3.43.09; 5 Vyacheslav Sokolov 3.44.40; 6 Artyom Goryayinov 3.45.03; 7 Oleg Sokolov 3.45.51; 8 Danyil Strelnikov 3.45.60

10.000m (Nat Champs) 1 Anatoliy Rybakov 28.01.93; 2 Yevgeniy Rybakov 28.01.93; 3 Vyacheslav Shalamov 28.21.28; 4 Andrey Leyman 28.45.13; 5 Igor Maksimov 29.05.35; 6 Mikhail Strelkov 29.09.10

110mh (2) (-0,2) 1 Konstantin Shabanov 13.93; 2 Aydar Gilyazov 14.01; 3 Vladislav Zyukov 14.04; 4 Aleksey Dryomin 14.09; 5 Sergey Solodov 14.14

400mh 1 Timofey Chalyy 50.44; 2 Nikita Andriyanov 50.75; 3 Yuriy Lednev 51.11; 4 Oleg Mironov 51.38; 5 Aleksandr Skorobogatko 51.73

3.000m St (2) 1 Viktor Bakharev 8.20.61; 2 Maksim Yakushev 8.21.54; 3 Nikolay Chavkin 8.33.80; 4 Ildar Nadyrov 8.36.23; 5 Yuriy Kloptsov 8.48.90

HJ (2) 1 Danil Lysenko 2.30; 2 Ivan Ukhov 2.23; 3 Ilya Ivanyuk 2.19; 4 Sergey Mudrov 2.19

PV 1 Georgiy Gorokhov 5.60; 2 Ilya Mudrov 5.50; 3 Danyil Kotov 5.50; 4 Timur Morgunov 5.40; 5 Ivan Gertleyn 5.40; 6 Dmitriy Zhelyabin 5.30; 7 Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 5.30; 8 Leonid Kivalov 5.30

LJ 1 Aleksandr Menkov 8.32 (0.2); 2 Sergey Polyanskiy 8.00 (1.4); 3 Kirill Sukharev 7.93 (-0,5); 4 Fyodor Kiselkov 7.83 (-0,9); 5 Pawel Shalin 7.74 (0.5); 6 sergey Ishtryakov 7.71 (-1,2); 7 Aleksandr Sekhin 7.59 (1.3); 8 Denis Bogdanov 7.58 (0.9)

TJ (2) 1 Artyom Primak 16.87 (0.0); 2 Lyukman Adams 16.82 (0.7); 3 Dmitriy Chizhikov 16.56 (0.09; 4 Aleksandr Yurchenko 16.49 (0.1); 5 Dmitriy Sorokin 16.46 (0.2); 6 Ilya Glazunov 16.38 (0.8); 7 Aleksey Fyodorov 16.19 (0.8)

SP (2) 1 Aleksandr Lesnoy 20.36; 2 Konstantin Lyadusov 20.16; 3 Maksim Afonin 19.74; 4 Maksim Sidorov 19.49; 5 Artyom Podolskiy 18.79; 6 Anton Tikhomirov 18.68; 7 Aleksey Kulayev 17.51

DT 1 Aleksey Khudyakov 62.56; 2 Aleksandr Dobrenskiy 60.33; 3 Gleb Sidorchenko 59.76; 4 Aleksandr Kirya 58.83; 5 Viktor Butenko 58.77, 6 Nikolay Sedyuk 57.92

HT 1 Sergey Litvinov 77.32; 2 Denis Lukyanov 77.21; 3 Aleksey Sokirskiy 75.96; 4 Valeriy Pronkin 75.67; 5 Nikolay Bashan 75.00; 6 Alisher Eshbekov 71.83; 7 Andrey Romanov 71.16, 8 Igor Buryi 70.66; 9 Ilya Terentyev 67.85

JT (2) 1 Dmitriy Tarabin 77.49; 2 Vladislav Panasenkov 77.39; 3 Aleksey Tovarnov 72.38

Women

100m (2) (0.0) 1 Kristina Sivkova 11.41; 2 Krisztina Khorosheva 11.56; 3 Marina Panteleyeva 11.65; 4 Yelena Chernyayeva 11.68; 5 Anna Kukushkina 11.79; 6 Yevgeniya Polyakova 11.80 (11.79 (0.0) 3h1)

200m h1 (-1,2) 1 Yana Glotova 23.92; 2 Iryna Belova 24.17; h2 (0,2) 1 Krisztina Khorosheva 23.62; 2 Marina Panteleyeva 23.68; 3 Polina Miller 23.72; 4 Anastasiya Polishchuk 23.76; 5 Yuliya Kuznetsova 23.97; 6 Yelena Chernyayeva 23.99

400m (2) h2 1 Yekaterina Renzhina 51.84; 2 Yelizaveta Anikiyenko 52.69; 3 Kseniya Aksyonova 52.89; 4 Yana Glotova 53.00; 5 Yuliya Kuznetsova 53.31; 6 Yelena Zuykevich 53.74; 7 Anastasiya Bednova 54.40; h1 1 Lyubov Semenova 54.72; 2 Mariya Mikhailyuk 54.89

800m 1 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 2.00.05; 2 Yelena Kotulskaya 2.01.46; 3 Yekaterina Rogozina 2.02.65; 4 Yekaterina Kupina 2.02.71; 5 Kseniya Savina 2.02.93; 6 Tatyana Peredunova 2.04.64; 7 Yelena Arzhakova 2.04.68

1.500m (2) 1 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 4.04.49; 2 Yelena Korobkina 4.06.91; 3 Anastasiya Kalina 4.07.00; 4 Anna Shchagina 4.07.66; 5 Anna Ilyina 4.09.73; 6 Yekaterina Sokolova 4.10.24; 7 Dina Aleksandrova 4.10.89; 8 Olga Nitsina 4.11.25; 9 Yelena Arzhakova 4.11.89; 10 Albina Chinchikeyeva 4.13.37; 11 Inessa Gusarova 4.14.74; 12 Marina Pospelova 4.16.40; 13 Svetlana Simakova 4.22.74

10.000m (Nat. Champs) 1 Yelena Sadova 32.14.43; 2 Anna Belokobylskaya 33.06.28; 3 Lyudmila Lebedeva 33.18.63; 4 Valeriya Zhandarova 34.04.20

100mh (2) (-0,4) 1 Anastasiya Nikolayeva 13.24; 2 Mariya Aglitskaya 13.32; 3 Viktoriya Pogrebnyak 13.62; 4 Anna Vatropina 13.67

400mh 1 Valeriya Khramova 55.70; 2 Alena Musaleva 57.60; 3 Yelena Zuykevich 58.86; 4 Irina Takuntseva 59.93; 5 Yekaterina Tyurina 59.96

3.000m St 1 Yekaterina Sokolenko 9.44.32; 2 Anna Petrova 9.50.93; 3 Natalya Vlasova 9.59.34; 4 Viktoria Ivanova 10.01.62

HJ (2) 1 Mariya Lasitskene 1.95; 2 Svetlana Shkolina 1.88; 3 Irina Gordeyeva 1.85; 4 Yekaterina Stepanova 1.82; 5 Natalya Aksenova 1.82

LJ (2) 1 Yelena Sokolova 6.82 (0.8); 2 Anna Misochenko 6.53 (0.1); 3 Yelena Mashinistova 6.33 (1.1); 4 Yekaterina Kropivko 6.23 (0.6); 5 Zhanna Zelikova 6.19 (-0,3)

TJ 1 Anna Krylova 14.11 (0.0); 2 Natalya Yevdokimova 13.97 (0.9); 3 Darya Nidbaykina 13.83 (-0,4); 4 Irina Gumenyuk 13.75 (-1,19; 5 Viktoriya Prokopenko 13.66 (0.8); 6 Mariya Suntsova 13.61 (0.0); 7 Olga Velmyakyna 13.38 (-0,4)

SP 1 Alyona Bugakova 17.91; 2 Yevgeniya Solovyova 17.88; 3 Irina Tarasova 17.53; 4 Vera Kunova 17.51; 5 Anna Avdeyeva 17.12; 6 Valeriya Zyryanova 16.54, 7 Yekaterina Burmistrova 16.29

DT (2) 1 Yelena Panova 62.61; 2 Yuliya Maltseva 58.73; 3 Natalya Shirobokova 56.58; 4 Yekaterina Burmistrova 53.71; 5 Nadezhda Derkach 53.50, 6 Yuliya Savinova 52.74; 7 Mariya Ogritsko 51.88

HT 1 Yelizaveta Tsareva 70.44; 2 Sofiya Palkina 68.74; 3 Tatyana Kachegina 64.19

JT (2) 1 Mariya Safonova 54.28; 2 Yekaterina Starygina 51.63

SLOVAKIA

Banska Bystrica (Slovakia), 1-2.7.2017 -National Championships-

Men

100m (1) (-0,9) Jan Volko 10.34; 800m (1) Jozef Repcik 1.49.17; 2 Matus Talan 1.49.61; 400mh Jakub Bottlik 52.28; HJ 1 Matus Bubenik 2.23; 2 Nuh Andu (qat) (99) 2.15; SP 1 Matus Olej 18.98; 2 Daniel Vanek 18.13; JT (1) 1 Patrik Zenuch 74.30; 2 Maximilian Slezak 70.16 HT (1) 1 Marcel Lomnicky 76.41; 2 Libor Charfreitag 70.19, 3 Karol Koncos 63.80

Women

100m (1) (-0,4) Alexandra Bezeková 11.69; 200m (16) Iveta Putalová 24.17; 800m (1) Alexandra Stuková 2.06.22; HJ 1 Tatiana Dunajska 1.86; 2 Monika Zavilinska (99) 1.80; LJ Jana Veldaková 6.45 (1.5); TJ (1) Dana Veldaková 13.63 (1.0); HT (1) 1 Nikola Lomnicka 68.59; 2 Martina Hrasnová 67.86; 3 Veronika Kanuchová 66.06

SLOVENIA

Ljubljana (Slovenia), 28.6.2017 -Memorial Matic Sustersic and Patrik Cvetan-

Men

100m (1.6) 1 Zvonimir Ivaskovic (cro) 10.53; 2 Silyan Georgiev (bul) 10.55; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (0.3) Filip Jakob Demsar 14.09; PV Ruben Miranda (por) 5.15; LJ Filip Pravdica (cro) 7.40 (0.7)

Women

400m h2 Marina Banovic (cro) 54.98; 100mh (3.0) Joni Tomicic Prezelj 13.73; LJ Maja Bedrac 6.13 (0.8)

Slovenj Gradec (Slovenia), 1-2.7.2017 -National Championships u23-

Men

SP (1) Blaz Zupancic 18.28

Women

200m (2) (2.7) Maja Pogorevc 24.43; 400m (1) Maja Pogorevc 54.82; LJ (2) Neja Filipic 6.34 (2.4) and 6.26 (1.5)

SPAIN

Barcelona (Spain), 28-29.6.2017 -Catalonia Open Championships-

Men

100m (29) (-1,1) 1 Gue Arthur Cisse (civ) 10.34 (10.31 (-0,1) 2h3); 2 Femi Ogunode (qat) 10.34 (10.30 (-0,1) 1h3); 3 Roberto Skyers (cub) 10.51; 4 Reynier Mena (cub) 10.52; 200m (28) (0.7) 1 Pol Retamal (99) 21.00 NR u20; 2 Lluis Vallejo 21.42; 400m (29) 1 Yoandys Lescay (cub) 46.01; 2 Ranti Dikgale (rsa) 46.33; 3 Annas Beshr (egy) 47.17; 800m A (29) 1 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 1.45.01; 2 Kevin López 1.45.02; 3 Mohamed Hamada (egy) 1.45.26; 4 Daniel Andujar 1.45.26; 5 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.45.98; 6 Abraham Rotich (brn) 1.46.21; 7 Amine Belferar (alg) 1.46.35; 8 Mohamed Belbachir (alg) 1.46.35; 9 Pablo Sánchez-Valladares 1.46.61; 10 Peter Langat Kiplagat (ken) 1.46.63; 11 David Palacio 1.47.54; 12 Pol Moya (and) 1.48.13; 13 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.48.35; 14 Benedikt Huber (ger) 1.48.81; 800m B (29) 1 Guillem Carner (98) 1.50.72; ...3 Adrià Mas (99) 1.51.98; 1.500m (29) 1 Mohamed Ismail (dji) 3.37.29; 2 Adel Mechaal 3.37.32; 3 Marc Alcalá 3.38.99; 4 Gonzalo García Garrido 3.39.36; 5 Jordan Gusman (aus) 3.40.33; 6 Llorenç Sales 3.40.65; 7 Jordi Torrents 3.40.99; 8 Federico Bruno (arg) 3.41.03; 9 Alberto Imedio 3.41.25; 10 Martin Casse (fra) 3.41.36; 11 Adrián Ben (98) 3.41.92; 12 Ignacio Fontes (98) 3.42.32; 13 David Bustos 3.45.93; 14 Annasse Mahboub El Hamdouini (99) 3.47.58; 5.000m (29) 1 Bouqantar Soufiyan (mar) 13.14.06; 2 Amderwork Waleleng Tadese (eth) 13.14.52; 3 Stephen Kissa (uga) 13.14.68; 4 Dawit Fikadu Admasu (brn) 13.15.20; 5 Moses Koech (ken) 13.15.57; 6 Aweke Ayalew (brn) 13.16.16, 7 Solomon Berihu (eth) 13.18.00; 8 Josphat Kiprono Menjo (ken) 13.19.88; 10 Mathew Kiptanui (ken) 13.22.12; 11 Philip Kipyeko (uga) 13.27.86; 12 Carlos Mayo 13.47.48; 13 El Hassan Oubaddi 13.49.60; 14 Aitor Fernández 14.00.47; 110mh (0.5) Gerard Mateu Porras 14.22; 400mh (29) 1 Omar Cisneros (cub) 49.73; 2 Juander Santos (dom) 50.36; 3 Mohamed Adam (qat) 50.50, 4 Mark Ujakpor 50.83; 5 Saber Boukemouche (akg) 51.09; 6 Miloud Rahmani (alg) 51.28; 7 Gerber Blanco (gua) 51.74; 3.00m St (29) 1 Justus Lagat (ken) 8.29.88; 2 Jacob Araptany (uga) 8.30.40; 3 Daniel Arce 8.30.72; 4 Fernando Carro 8.31.67; 5 Jonathan Romeo 8.31.81; 6 El Mahdi Lahouifi Rouan 8.32.12; 7 Djilali Bedrani (fra) 8.34.41; 8 El Mehdi Aboujanah (mar) 8.34.98; 9 Yaser Salem Bagharab (qat) 8.35.10; 10 Jorge Blanco 8.35.63; 11 Hashim Lagat (qat) 8.44.63; 12 Victor Ruiz 8.47.32; 13 Alvaro Gutierrez 8.48.21; 14 Edgars Sumskis (lat) 8.51.96; HJ (29) 1 Nauraj Singh (mas) 2.21; 2 Brandon Starc (aus) 2.15; PV (29) Igor Bychkov 5.31; LJ (29) 1 Yahya Berrabah (mar) 7.75 (0.2); 2 Maykel Masso (cub) 7.74 (-1,0); 3 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 7.53 (-2,0); 4 Héctor Santos (98) 7.50 (-0,9); HT 1 Miguel Alberto Blanco 69.49; 2 Cristian Ravar 61.96; JT (29) Bilal Nouali (mar) 69.89

Women

100m (29) (0.0) Cristina Lara 11.66; 200m (29) (-1,6) 1 Cristina Lara 23.72; 2 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 24.00; 3 Maroussia Pare (fra) 24.03; 400m (29) 1 Laura De Witte (ned) 52.42; 2 Nicky Van Leuveren (ned) 53.18, 800m (29) 1 Rose Mary Almanza (cub) 2.00.24; 2 Halimah Nakayi (uga) 2.00.80; 3 Esther Guerrero 2.01.65; 4 Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.01.72; 5 Selma Kajan (aus) 2.03.27; 6 Manal Baraoui (brn) 2.04.00; 7 Natalia Romero 2.04.61; 8 Irene Bonilla 2.06.69; 9 Zoya Naumov 2.06.85; 1.500m 1 Esther Chebet (uga) 4.08.15; 2 Fatwa Sidi Madane (mar) 4.08.84; 3 Selah Busienei Jepleting (ken) 4.09.57; 4 Solange Pereira 4.09.67; 5 Diana Sujew (ger) 4.09.72; 6 Blanca Fernández 4.09.86; 7 Jenny Blundell (aus) 4.10.92; 8 Lucía Rodríguez (98) 4.19.04; 9 Anna Dibaba (eth) 4.19.82; 10 María Isabel Martínez 4.24.58; 11 Laura Méndez 4.25.78; 12 Ingrid Pino 4.26.86; 13 Miren Martín (99) 4.28.03; 14 Miriam Costa 4.28.75; 5.000m (28) Marta Galimay 16.38.59; 100mh (29) (-0,8) 1 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.40; 2 Annamari Korte (fin) 13.72; 3 Moboloji Adeokun (usa) 13.74; 4 Caridad Jerez 13.76; 100mh semis (28) Annimari Korte (fin) 13.61 (0.5) 1s2; 400mh (29) Sara Gallego 59.64; PV (28) 1 Laura Weyrowitz (ger) 4.11; 2 Mónica Clemente 4.01; TJ (29) 1 Ana Peleteiro 13.85 (0.1); 2 Jeanine Assani Issouf (fra) 13.84 (-1,5); 3 Susana Costa (por) 13.42 (-1,1); 4 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 13.16 (-0,5); SP (28) Ursula Ruiz 16.14; HT (29) 1 Berta Castells 68.11; 2 Laura Redondo 66.20; 3 Jenifer Nevado 58.64; JT (26) Niria Pascual 50.28; 5 Kms Walk (28) 1 Mar Juárez 22.33.49; 2 Raquel Gonzálz 23.18.97

Ordizia (Spain), 28.6.2017

Men

TJ Iñigo Urribaren 15.97 (0.0)

Cáceres (Spain), 29.6.2017 -Encuentro Diputación de Cáceres-

Men

100m (-2,0) Yazaldes Nascimento (por) 10.57; 800m 1 Saúl Martínez 1.47.77; 2 Saúl Ordoñez 1.47.85; 3 Jonathan Gavela 1.49.33; 4 Sandy Martins 1.49.71; 5 Antonio Moura (por) (99) 1.51.25; 110mh (-2,1) 1 Rasul Dabo (por) 13.92; 2 Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 13.99; HJ Simón Siverio 2.15; HT 1 Pedro José Martín 69.45; 2 Miguel Carreira (por) 63.43; 5 Kms Walk 1 Alvaro Martín 18.54.27; 2 Marc Tur 19.59.93

Womenn

3.000m Ines Neves 9.14.59; LJ Yariadmis Argüelles (cub) 6.36 (0.6); HT María Barbaño Acevedo 58.65; 2 Vania Silva (por) 58.25; 5 Kms Walk 1 Lidia Sánchez-Puebla 21.02.42; 2 Julia Takacs 21.17.58

Torrent (Spain), 1-2.7.2017 -National Championships u23-

Men

200m (2) (-1,3) Daniel Cerdán 21.06; 400m (2) 1 David Jiménez 47.47; 2 Jesús Serrano 47.82; 800m (2) Pablo Sánchez-Valladares 1.50.40; 5.000m (1) 1 Jordi Torrents 14.11.11; 2 Carlos Mayo 14.11.60; 110mh (2) (1.0) 1 Antonio García 13.98, 2 Gerard Mateu Porras 14.06; 400mh (2) 1 Javier Delgado 51.04; 2 Ryan Wallis 51.38; 3 Iñigo Rodríguez 51.58; 3.000m St (2) Alexis Rodríguez 8.45.72; HJ (2) Alvaro Martínez 2.15; LJ (2) José Luis Fernández 7.50 (0.0); TJ (1) Marcos Ruiz 16.05 (2.8) and 15.82 (0.5); SP (2) 1 Antonio Santana 18.14; 2 Daniel Pardo 17.82; HT (2) 1 Miguel Alberto Blanco 70.13; 2 Kevin Arreaga 65.99; 3 Cristian Ravar 64.20; JT (1) 1 Odei Jainaga 76.34; 2 Hector Aragues 74.90; 3 Nicolás Quijera 73.35

Women

100m (1) (-0,9) Cristina Lara 11.82; 200m (2) (-1,4) 1 Paula Sevilla 23.86; 2 Ane Petrirena 24.25; 400m (2) Herminia Parra 54.50; 1.500m (2) 1 Carla Masip 4.27.10; 2 Miriam Costa 4.27.70; 100mh (1) (0.0) María Mujika 13.65; PV (2) Mónica Clemente 4.15; TJ (2) 1 Ana Peleteiro 14.22 (0.7); 2 Fatima Diame 14.03 (0.4); DT (2) 1 June Kinatana 53.79; 2 Paula Ferrándiz 53.10; HT (1) Osarumen Odeh Odeh 59.95; 10 Kms Walk (2) Lidia Sánchez Puebla 47.33.94

Ordizia (Spain), 1.7.2017

Men

1.500m 1 Alberto Imedio 3.40.92; 2 David Bustos 3.42.93; 3 Fernando Sainz 3.43.06; 4 Sergio Jiménez 3.43.29, 5 Madjubi Kamali (mar) 3.43.38; 6 Rui Pinto (por) 3.44.63; 7 Fernando Carro 3.45.15; 8 Ivan Sainz 3.45.47; 9 Pedro Moreno 3.45.71; 10 Rubén Morales 3.46.10; 11 Iván Manceñido 3.46.13; 12 Miguel Moreira (por) 3.46.74; 13 Miguel Borges (por) 3.48.13; 5.000m 1 Chakib Lachgar (mar) 13.58.89; 2 Ricardo Rosado 13.59.30, 3 Victor Puyuelo 14.00.18; 4 Alberto López 14.05.80; 5 Javier Nagore 14.06.98; LJ Sergio Ripodas 7.56 (0.8)

Women

100m (0.7) Alazne Furundarena 11.80; 5.000m 1 Elena Loyo 16.18.86; 2 Elena García 16.21.64; 3 Beatriz Alvarez 16.34.19; LJ Olatz Arrieta 6.41 (1.3)

Monzón (Spain), 1-2.7.2017 -European Combined Events Team-

Men 1st League

Decathlon 1 Jorge Ureña (esp) 8.121p (11.06 (-2,0); 7.33 (3.0); 14.36; 2.04; 49.62 - 14.22 (-0,5); 37.56; 5.00; 57.78; 4.24.12); 2 Marcus Nilsson (swe) 7.987p (11.30 (-2,0); 6.86 (0.3); 14.87; 1.95; 50.30 - 14.81 (-0,5); 44.85; 4.80; 56.33; 4.26.79); 3 Bas Markies (ned) 7.624p (10.94 (-2,0); 7.43 (0.9); 14.20, 1.89; 50.96 - 14.47 (-0,5); 38.71; 4.80; 51.23; 4.52.08); 4 Jonay Jordán (esp) 7.505p (11.45 (-2,0); 6.93 (1.2); 14.79; 1.95; 50.80 - 14.78 (-1,2); 44.79; 4.40; 55.66; 4.54.94); 5 Sebastian Ruthström (swe) 7.467p (11.59 (-2,0); 7.11 (2.0); 12.82; 1.98; 51.39 - 15.29 (0.1); 39.81; 4.70; 63.26; 4.50.10); 6 Samuel Remedios (por) 7.378p (11.01 (-0,4); 7.16 (0.7); 13.08; 1.92; 50.75 - 14.69 (-0,8); 34.91; 5.10; 43.71; 4.53.24); 7 Rik Taam (ned) 7.375p (11.33 (-2,0); 6.72 (2.6); 12.85; 1.95; 49.24 - 15.46 (-1,2); 39.91; 4.50; 54.63; 4.37.36); 8 Vicente Guardiola (esp) 7.322p (11.16 (-2,0); 7.14 (-1,2); 12.68; 1.92; 49.90 - 14.84 (0.1); 39.90; 4.60; 52.87; 5.10.78); 9 Luca Dell'acqua (ita) 7.262p (11.08 (-2,0); 7.00 (0.3); 12.20; 1.89; 50.59 - 15.13 (-1,2); 39.23; 4.10; 54.88; 4.36.24); 10 Sybren Blok (ned) 7.250p (11.15 (-2,0); 6.92 (2.3); 13.64; 1.80; 51.11 - 14.94 (0.1); 43.78; 4.50; 54.89; 5.08.62); 11 Juuso Hassi (fin) 7.239p (11.25 (-2,0); 6.83 (-0,3); 13.04; 1.89; 51.26 - 15.65 (-0,5); 42.64; 4.50; 55.21; 4.51.39); 12 Tommy Barrineau (fin) 7.238p (11.53 (-2,0); 6.54 (0.8); 13.87; 1.77; 51.37 - 15.52 (-1,2); 38.60; 5.00; 59.12; 4.44.62)

Men 2nd League

Decathlon 1 Martin Roe (nor) 8.144p (10.79 (-1,7); 7.33 (2.0); 15.44; 1.92; 49.64 - 15.37 (0.3); 49.19; 4.50; 66.13; 4.34.60); 2 Lars Vikan Rise (nor) 7.448p (11.66 (-2,9); 7.05 (0.5); 14.34; 1.98; 50.78 - 16.01 (-0,7); 41.92; 4.50; 57.11; 4.36.82); 3 Edgars Erins (lat) 7.234p (11.41 (-1,7); 6.71 (0.7); 13.25; 1.74; 50.57 - 15.29 (0.3); 45.20; 4.50; 47.92; 4.26.85)

Women 1st League

Heptathlon 1 Nadine Broersen (ned) 6.326p (13.78 (0.8); 1.84; 14.35; 25.33 (1.8) - 6.19 (0.0); 51.10; 2.19.93); 2 Eliska Klucinová (cze) 6.003p (14.04 (-0,9); 1.87; 14.07; 24.72 (1.5) - 6.15 (0.8); 31.89; 2.18.57); 3 Lecabela Quaresma (por) 5.861p (13.80 (-0,9); 1.78; 13.53; 25.59 (1.5) - 5.86 (2.7); 37.69; 2.16.28); 4 Hertta Heikkinen (fin) 5.591p (14.38 (0.8); 1.69; 12.67; 24.99 (1.5) - 5.67 (0.1); 39.85; 2.20.55); 5 Malin Skogström (swe) 5.504p (13.90 (-0,9); 1.72; 11.72; 25.62 (1.5) - 5.70 (2.2); 38.02; 2.23.97); 6 Carmen Ramos (esp) 5.500p (14.14 (2.3); 1.69; 11.70; 25.66 (-0,5) - 5.67 (1.0); 38.93; 2.19.23); 7 Maria Huntington (fin) 5.496p (14.18 (1.4); 1.72; 11.28; 25.70 (0.8) - 5.81 (-0,1); 40.10; 2.24.37)

Women 2nd League

1 Lucia Slanicková (svk) 5.816p (14.08 (-0,2); 1.69; 11.59; 24.80 (1.2) - 6.00 (1.8); 44.02; 2.16.39); 2 Austra Skujité (ltu) 5.784p (14.42 (1.4); 1.69; 16.08; 26.53 (5.1) - 5.77 (0.5); 47.27; 2.25.46); 3 Kate O'Connor (irl) (2000) 5.632p (15.05 (0.2); 1.75; 11.94; 25.84 (1.3) - 5.80 (1.9); 45.00; 2.17.30); 4 Sofia Ifantidou (gre) 5.622p (14.34 (0.2); 1.60; 13.01; 26.15 (1.3) - 5.74 (0.2); 56.41; 2.30.46)

SWEDEN

Växjö (Sweden), 27.6.2017

Men

SP Viktor Gardenkrans 18.06; SP u20 (6 kg) Wictor Petersson 18.60; DT Viktor Gardenkrans 54.40; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Wictor Petersson 55.45; HT Ragnar Carlsson (2000) 66.60; HT u20 (6 kg) Patrik Lindstedt 65.81

Women

DT u20 Vanessa Kamga 50.85; HT u20 Grete Ahlberg 58.80, HT u18 83 kg) 1 Elina Karvonen 59.67; 2 Anna Götberg 58.66

Uddevalla (Sweden), 28.6.2017

Men

HT Tim Söderqvist 66.54

Sollentuna (Sweden), 29.6.2017 -FOLKSAM Grand Prix-

Men

100m A (-0,5) 1 Odain Rose 10.51; 2 Ahmed Ali (sud) 10.58; 3 Jeremy Phillips (usa) 10.61; 100 B (-1,2) Tony Darkwah 10.54; 200m A (-1,3) Ahmed Ali (sud) 21.26; 800m A 1 Andreas Kramer 1.48.66; 2 Joe Deng (aus) (98) 1.48.93; 3 Joshua Ralph (aus) 1.49.40; 4 Rynhardt Van Rensburg (rsa) 1.49.40; 5 Marc Reuther (ger) 1.50.08; 6 Alex Rowe (aus) 1.50.66; 1.500m A 1 Brahim Kaazouzi (mar) 3.38.37; 2 Youness Esalhi (mar) 3.39.55; 3 Ilham Ozbilen (tur) 3.39.77; 4 Anthony Kiptoo (ken) 3.39.95; 5 Kalle Berglund 3.39.98; 6 Tamas Kazi (hun) 3.40.18; 7 Hamish Carson (nzl) 3.40.63; 8 Paul Robinson (irl) 3.40.70; 9 Yassin Bouih (ita) 3.41.82; 10 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3.42.16, 11 Rabie Doukkana (mar) 3.42.54; 12 Mike Foppen (ned) 3.42.76; 13 Ferdinand Kavn Edman (nor) 3.45.67; 1.500m B 1 Samu Mikkonen (fin) 3.49.70; 2 Suldan Hassan (98) 3.50.36; 5.000m 1 Fikadu Haftu (eth) 13.50.90; 2 Daniel Mateo (esp) 14.02.73; 3 Amanuel Gergis 14.07.17; 400mh 1 Cornel Fredericks (rsa) 49.80; 2 LeRoux Hamman (rsa) 50.36; 3 Constant Pretorius (rsa) 50.52; 4 Jordin Andrade (cpv) 51.20; 5 Isak Andersson 51.91; 3.000m St 1 Napoleon Solomon 8.38.96; 2 Rantso Mokopane (rsa) 8.48.02; 3 Tom Erling Karbo (nor) 8.50.41; 4 Sibusiso Madikizela (rsa) 8.52.50; HJ 1 Fabian Delryd 2.19; 2 Wojciech Theiner (pol) 2.19 LJ 1 Michael Torneus 7.89 (3.3) and 7.68 (1.8); 2 Taras Neledva (ukr) 7.70 (2.3) and 7.61 (1.1); 3 Lasha Torgvaidze (geo) 7.62 (2.1); 4 Sebastian Pedersen (den) 7.54 (2.5); 5 Jesper Hellström 7.51 (1.6); 6 Andreas Otterling 7.48 (nwi); DT 1 Daniel Stahl 71.29 NR; 2 Robert Urbanek (pol) 66.73; 3 Niklas Arrhenius 63.63; 4 Simon Pettersson 61.91; 5 Janos Huszak (hun) 60.83; 6 Jakob Gardenkrans 56.57

Women

200m A (-1,6) 1 Krystsyna Tsimanouskaya (blr) 24.01; 2 Maria Popowicz-Drapala (pol) 24.07; 3 Matilda Hellqvist 24.44; 800m A 1 Christina Hering (ger) 2.03.46; 2 Hanna Hermansson 2.03.68; 3 Gena Lofstrand (rsa) 2.03.78; 4 Selam Takere (eth) 2.04.97; 5 Anna Silvander 2.05.87; 6 Katherine Camp (nzl) 2.06.47; 7 Gäel de Coninck (2001) 2.09.08; 800m B 1 Amalie Saeten (nor) 2.07.87; 2 Vilde Vage Henriksen (nor) (2000) 2.09.47; 1.500m 1 Amela Terzic (srb) 4.09.17; 2 Meryem Akdag (tur) 4.09.33; 3 Linn Nilsson 4.11.17; 4 Florian Piedervara (rou) 4.14.37; 5 Denise Krebs (ger) 4.15.36; 6 Sofia Oberg 4.19.69; 7 Linn Söderholm 4.24.86; 8 Kajsa Tyni (fin) 4.26.42; 9 Ingrid Halvorsen (nor) 4.26.52; 10 Ashley Deckert (ger) 4.28.40; 11 Christina Toogood (nor) 4.29.30; 12 Kristine Lande Dommersnes (99) 4.30.69; 5.000m 1 Emma Mitchell (irl) 16.05.61; 2 Stella Marais (rsa) 16.29.50; 3 Cecilia Borrbom 16.35.22; 4 Isabelle Brauer 16.36.82; 5 Sara Holmgren 16.48.29; ... 7 Tatjana Schulte (ger) 16.57.16; 100mh (1.0) 1 Urszula Bhebhe (pol) 13.46; 2 Amanda Hansson (99) 13.63; 3 Krystsina Hachki (blr) 13.64; 4 Elin Westerlund 13.68; 3.000m St 1 Maria Larsson 9.52.01; 2 Zita Kacser (hun) 10.10.65; 3 Cornelis Griesche (ger) 10.25.71; HJ Bianca Salming (98) 1.86; TJ 1 Malin Marmbrandt 13.25 (2.7) and 13.15 (1.4); 2 Rebecka Abrahamsson 12.99 (2.8); SP 1 Fanny Roos 17.84; 2 Jessica Cerival (fra) 16.98; 3 Viktoryia Kolb (blr) 16.71; HT 1 Eleni Larsson 60.42; 2 Emma Thor 58.82

Gotland (Sweden), 25-30.6.2017 -Island Games-

Men

100m (29) (5.2) Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.25; 400m (29) Jamal Walton (cay) 46.33; 1.500m (30) Harvey Dixon (gib) 3.48.71; HT (25) 1 Genro Paas (est) 66.45; 2 Andy Frost (gbr) 65.39; JT (28) Alexander Pascal (cay) 73.39

Women

400m (27) Catherine Reid (gbr) 54.76; 1.500m (27) 1 Anna Tait (gbr) 4.24.15; 2 Rachael Franklin 4.25.45; 5.000m (28) Anna Tait (gbr) 16.45.06

Göteborg (Sweden), 30.6-2.7.2017

Men

100m (1) A (1.1) 1 Dennis Leal 10.37; 2 Odain Rose 10.37; 3 Kojo Musah (den) 10.48; B (3.1) Jonas Halonen (nor) 10.52; in heats: Jakob Lindbom 10.31 (4.6) 1h6; Douglas Hellbratt 10.50 (2.8) 1h7; Nil De Oliveira 10.54 (2.8) 2h7; 100m u20 (1) (1.6) 1 Henrik Larsson 10.60; 2 Peter Andersson (den) 10.62; 100m u18 (1) (1.2) 1 Adam Clayton (gbr) 10.75; 2 Owaab Barrow (qat) 10.79; 200m (2) f1 (0.2) Austin Hamilton 21.40; f2 (-0,2) Kojo Musah (den) 21.33; ...3 Vidar Stenqvist (2000) 21.67; 200m u20 (2) (-1,0) Henrik Larsson 21.24; 200m u16 (2) (1.2) Stephan Skogheim Kyeremeh (nor) 21.64; 400m u18 (1) Carl Bengström 48.05; 1.500m (1) 1 Abdelfath Yassin 3.49.50; 2 Alexander Nilsson 3.50.17, 3 Erik Hovlansdal (nor) 3.50.55; 3.000m u18 (2) 1 Omar Mohammed Ismael 8.36.60; 2 Lars Agnar Hjelmeset (nor) 8.38.29; 110mh (2) (-1,6) Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.90; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (2) (0.6) Max Hrelja 13.76 (13.48 (0.0) 1h1); 110mh u18 (0,91m) (2) (0.2) 1 Saoud Al Humaidi (qat) 13.69; 2 Owaab Barrow (qat) 13.86; 400mh (30) Joachim Sandberg (nor) 52.55; 300mh u18 (30) Carl Bengtström 37.33; HJ (1) Fabian Delryd 2.14; LJ (1) 1 Andreas Carlsson 7.77 (2.3) and 7.49 (2.0); 2 Andreas Otterling 7.76 (2.0); 3 Thobias Nilsson Montler 7.58 81.5); 4 Sebastian Pedersen (den) 7.53 (2.0); 5 Jesper Hellström 7.50 (0.8); SP (6 Kg) (1) Wictor Petersson 19.25; SP u18 (5 kg) (1) Nazareno Sasia (arg) 18.11; DT (2) 1 Sven Martin Skagestad (nor) 63.97, 2 Simon Pettersson 62.72; DT u20 (1,75 kg) (2) Wictor Petersson 55.01; DT u18 (1,5 kg) (2) Nazareno Sasia (arg) 54.64; HT (6 Kg) (1) 1 Patrik Lindstedt 65.54; 2 Victor Hongell (fin) 63.91; 3 August Bergstrand 62.81; 4 Hans Barrett (den) 62.36; HT u18 (5 kg) (1) Ragnar Carlsson 83.17

Women

100m (1) (-0,4) 1 Mathilde Kramer (den) 11.69; 2 Elin Ostlund 11.76 (11.75 (2.2) 1h6); 3 Jessica Ostlund 11.83 (11.71 (2.8) 1h4); 4 Irene Ekelund 11.86 (11.77 (2.6) 1h5); 5 Louise Ostergard (den) 11.91 (11.89 (1.2) 1h2); in heats: Christine Bjelland Jensen 11.92 (1.5) 1h3; Mette Graversgaard (den) 11.93 (1.5) 2h3; 100m u20 (1) (1.6) Amanda Hansson 11.89; 200m (2) f1 (0.8) 1 Pernilla Nilsson 24.02; 2 Elin Ostlund 24.10; 3 Mette Graversgaard (den) 24.16; 4 Emma Jansson 24.17; f2 (1.9) 1 Jessica Ostlund 24.16; 2 Benedicte Hauge (nor) 24.29; 200m u20 (2) (0.6) Denise Eriksson 24.24; 200m u16 (2) (0.0) Kajsa Kjellergren 24.66; 1.500m (1) 1 Karoline Skauen (nor) (2000) 4.25.54; 2 Sara Christiansson 4.26.73; 3 Anniken Johansen (nor) 4.27.87; 4 Christina Toogood (nor) 4.28.38; 5 Elina Johansson 4.29.23; 6 Sigrid Jervell (nor) 4.29.27; 7 Kristine Lande Dommersnes (nor) (99) 4.29.91; 3.000m (30) 1 Frida Kristiansson 9.43.52; 2 Vinna Dahle (nor) 9.45.77; 3 Mariann Roe (nor) 9.48.18; 4 Pernilla Eugenie Epland (nor) 9.53.15; 100mh (2) (0.7) 1 Agathe Wathne (nor) 13.53; 2 Mette Graversgaard (den) 13.65; 100mh u20 (2) (1.3) Amanda Hansson 13.52; 100mh u16 (0,76m) (2) (-0,5) 1 Martine Hjornevik (nor) 13.59; 2 Tilde Johansson 13.64; 400mh (30) 1 Line Kloster (nor) 59.16; 2 Johanna Holmen Svensson 59.44; 3 Marie Skjeggestad (nor) (99) 60.43; HJ (30) 1 Maja Nilsson 1.87; 2 Tonje Angelsen (nor) 1.81; PV (2) 1 Michaela Meijer 4.71 NR; 2 Lene Retzius (nor) 4.30; 3 Malin Dahlström 4.23; 4 Elin Olsson 4.05; LJ (1) 1 Khaddi sagnia 6.72 (-0,8); 2 Malin Marmbrandt 6.48 (1.3); 3 Kaiza Karlen 6.31 (1.2); 4 Martha Traoré (den) 6.27 (1.1); LJ u20 (1) Thale Leirfall Bremset (nor) (99) 6.15 (1.7); LJ u16 (1) Tilde Johansson 5.88 (1.6); PV (30) 1 Hanna Jansson 4.10; 2 Alva Sundin (2001) 3.85; TJ (2) Oda Utsi Onstad (nor) 12.96 (0.8); DT (2) 1 Kathrine Bebe (den) 52.59; 2 Lisa Brix 51.30; HT u18 (3 kg) (1) 1 Helle Henriksen Hvidsten (nor) 63.05; 2 Sara Forssell 59.77; 3 Lise Lotte Jepsen (den) 58.51; JT (30) 1 Malin Haglund 50.55; 2 Andrea Enerstad (nor) 47.80; JT u20 (30) Stella Weinberg (nor) 49.48

SWITZERLAND

Nottwil (Switzerland), 1.7.2017 -Bonus Track Meeting-

Men

400m h1 1 Brian Gregan (irl) 45.48; 2 Joel Burgunder 47.02; 3 Daniele Angelella 47.25; h2 Ryan Wyss (99) 48.36; 1.500m Thomas Gmür 3.49.50; 110mh (-1,1) Othman Hadj Lazib (alg) 14.26; 400mh 1 Danny Brand 51.24; 2 Andreas Ritz 51.86

Women

100m (-1,0) Salomé Kora 11.48; 400m 1 Agne Serksniene (ltu) 53.12; 2 Vanessa Zimmermann 54.08; 800m 1 Lore Hoffmann 2.06.63; 2 Antje Pfüller (2002) 2.08.26; 1.500m Kerstin Rubin 4.27.90; 5.000m Aude Salord (fra) 16.30.48; 100mh (-2,4) Noemi Zbären 13.46; 400mh Robine Shchürmann 59.59

La Chaux de Fonds (Switzerland), 2.7.2017 -Resisprint International-

Men

100m (1.4) 1 David Lima (por) 10.14; 2 Emile Erasmus (rsa) 10.21; 3 Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 10.31; 4 Giovanni Codrington (ned) 10.32; 5 tony Darkwah (swe) 10.53

200m A (1.7) 1 Isaac Makwala (bot) 20.38, 2 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 20.77; 3 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.78; 4 Tom Gamble (aus) 20.99; 5 Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 21.05; 6 Hendrik Maartens (rsa) 21.22; 200m B (0.6) 1 David Lima (por) 20.30; 2 Samuel García (esp) 20.75; 3 Juander Santos (dom) 21.18; 200m C (0.3) 1 Gautier Dautremer (fra) 20.89; 2 Pascal Mancini 20.96; 3 Eanna Madden (irl) 21.20

400m A 1 Isaac Makwala (bot) 44.80; 2 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 45.63; 3 Bjorn Blauwhof (ned) 46.67; 4 Lukasz Krawczuk (pol) 46.94; 5 Gilles Biron (fra) 47.37; 400m B 1 Mamoudou Hanne (fra) 45.78; 2 Zakithi Nene (rsa) (98) 47.48; 3 Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 47.57; 4 Nicolas Courbiere (fra) 47.61; 400m C Gilles Grossmann-Wirth (fra) 47.79

110mh (2.2) 1 Kon Smet (ned) 13.59; 2 Simon Krauss (fra) 13.69; 3 Othman Ladj Hazib (alg) 14.05

400mh A 1 Juander Santos (dom) 49.32; 2 Hamman Le Roux (rsa) 49.70; 3 Hardus Maritz (rsa) 50.09; 4 Mohamed Seghaier (alg) 50.83; 400mh B 1 Cameron French (nzl) 50.10; 2 Gerber Blanco (gua) 51.25; 3 Mickael Francois (fra) 51.44; 4 Alain-Herve Mfomkpa (sui) 51.45; 5 Yann Senjaric (fra) 51.62; 400mh C 1 Muhammed Kounta (fra) 51.55; 2 Jason Harvey (irl) 52.03

LJ 1 Henry Frayne (aus) 8.21 (1.8); 2 Tiago da Silva (bra) 8.00 (1.0); 3 Adam McMullen (irl) 7.75 (3.1); 4 Denis Eradiri (bul) 7.71 (0.8); 5 Marcelino dos Santos (bra) 7.67 (1.7); 6 Ezekiel Ewulo (ngr) 7.52 (0.0)

Women

100m (1.9) 1 Amy Foster (irl) 11.42; 2 Marije van Hunenstijn (nd) 11.47; 3 Stella Akakpo (fra) 11.48; 4 Ayodele Ikuesan (fra) 11.68 (11.67 (1.5) 4h1); 5 Cynthia Leduc (fra) 11.75 (11.75 (1.5) 5h1); 6 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 11.76

200m A (2.7) 1 Lea Sprunger 23.05; 2 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 23.67; 3 Niamh Whelan (irl) 24.11; 200m B (1.6) 1 Fanette Humair 24.03; 2 Carmen Sánchez (esp) 24.14

400m A 1 Lea Sprunger 51.09; 2 Ewelina Ptak (pol) 52.68; 3 Djenebou Dante (mli) 53.31; 4 Sinead Denny (irl) 53.59; 400m B Carmen Sánchez (esp) 54.44

100mh (2.1) 1 Rikenette Steenkamp (rsa) 12.92; 2 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.03; 3 Deborah John (tto) 13.19

400mh 1 Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 58.43; 2 Naisha Wey (sle) 58.76

PV Angelica Moser 4.60

LJ 1 Naa Anang (aus) 6.68 (1.9); 2 Caroline Agnou 6.13 (1.2)

TJ Liuba Zaldívar (cub) 13.95 (2.4) and 13.86 (1.4)

TURKEY

Izmir (Turkey), 29.6.2017

Men

1.500m Süleyman Bekmezci 3.47.79; TJ Can Özüpek 15.82 (2.3)

Women

400mh Emel Sanli 59.44

UKRAINE

Lutsk (Ukraine), 26-28.6.2017 -National Junior Championships-

Men

40m (27) Oleh Myronets 48.03; HJ (28) Dmytro Nikitin 2.15; TJ (28) Oleksandr Popko 15.38 (1.8); SP (6 kg) (27) 1 Oleksandr Shylivskyy 18.29; 2 Ivan Karyuk 17.95; 3 Viktor Klymuk 17.77; HT (6 kg) (26) 1 Hlib PIskunov 80.60; 2 Mykhaylo Havryluk 75.85; 3 Andriy Andriyanov 64.60; JT (28) Pavlo Paliy 68.81

Women

400m (27) 1 Ivanna Avramchuk 53.87; 2 Dzhoys Koba 54.43; Heptathlon (26-27) Iryna Rofe-Beketova 5.573p (14.08 (-0,2); 1.76; 13.03; 25.77 (-0,3) - 5.98 (2.0); 35.69; 2.29.12)

Kyiv (Ukraine), 29-30.6.2017

Men

200m (30) (-1,39 1 Serhiy Smelyk 20.42; 2 Emil Ibrahimov 21.04; 400m (29) Oleksiy Pozdnyakov 47.25; 800m (30) 1 Oleh Kayafa 1.50.26; 2 Roman Fesenko 1.50.40; 3 Dmytro Kovalchuk 1.50.45; 1.500m (29) Yauheni Hlinski (blr) 3.48.51; 400mh (29) Denys Nechyporenko 51.05; HJ (29) 1 Yuriy Krymarenko 2.15; 2 Andriy Kovalyov 2.15; PV (29) Ivan Yeryomin 5.20; SP (29) Mykola Bahach 18.33; DT (20) Sultan Al-Dawodi (ksa) 55.85; HT (30) 1 Mykhaylo Kokhan 71.42; 2 Andriy Martynyuk 70.01; 3 Artem Poleshko 64.71; JT (30) 1 Yuriy Kushniruk 78.40; 2 Dmytro Sheremet 74.05

Women

400m (29) 1 Olha Bibik 53.15; 2 Tetyana Melnyk 53.69; 800m (30) Olena Zhushman 2.05.49 1h2; Tetyana Petlyuk 2.06.16 2h2; Anastasiya Lebid 2.07.15 1h1; 1.500m (29) 1 Nataliya Tobias 4.24.53; 2 Olena Zhusman 4.25.64; HJ (29) Darya Kuchina 1.86; PV (29) Yana Hladiychuk 4.00; DT (30) Natalya Semenova 64.09; HT (30) 1 Alyona Shamotina 72.37; 2 Nataliya Zolotuhina 69.10; 3 Viktoriya Holda 60.04; JT (30) 1 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova 60.48; 2 Tetyana Fetiskina 58.33; 3 Anastasiya Ivanova 50.12

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download, please go here:EUROPEAN RESULTS 2016-17 N.23.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required