European Athletics Results 2016-17, issue number 25, edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun

| 0 Comments

Field in the mens steeplechase.jpegBritish Trials Steeplechase, photo by David Wearn

This is report 25, from Carles Baronet, our editor for European Athletics Results. Carles compiles these reports all season long, from over 24 countries in this report. Special thanks to our friend from Catalonia.

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2016-17 results issue n.25

Vlöckabruck (Austria), 14.7.2017

Women
400m Tjipekapora Herunga (nam) 53.98

Ninove (Belgium), 15.7.2017 -Flanders Cup-

AUSTRIA

BELGIUM

Men
pre program
100m h1 (-2,2) 1 Lebakeng Sesele (rsa) 10.43; 2 Shavez Hart (bah) 10.54
200m h1 (-0,1) 1 Lebakeng Sesele (rsa) 20.33; 2 Robin Vanderbemden 20.91; 3 Thomas Williams (gbr) 20.96; 4 Ngoni Makusha (zim) 21.11; 5 Jermaine Gayle (jam) 21.34
main program
100m (0.4) 1 Lebakens Sesele (rsa) 10.33; 2 Shavez Hart (bah) 10.36; 3 Ngoni Makusha (zim) 10.48; 4 Peter Emelieze (ger) 10.50; 5 Thomas Williams (gbr) 10.54
400m h1 1 Dylan Borlee 46.22; 2 Jermaine Gayle (jam) 46.66; 3 Kavon Nelson (jam) 46.91; 4 Julien Watrin 47.26; O'Jay Ferguson (bah) 47.46; h2 1 Tim Rummens 47.56; 2 Samba Fall 47.80; h3 1 Mohssine Ennamir 48.03; 2 Kevin Dotremont 48.03; 3 Eliott Crestan u20 48.29
800m h1 1 Peter Bol (aus) 1.47.02; 2 Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 1.47.84; 3 Harun Abda (usa) 1.48.26; 4 Stephen Knuckey (aus) 1.48.70; 5 Ali Ben El Hadj (tun) 1.48.89; 6 Ayman Zahafi (mar) u20 1.49.11; 7 Stijn Baeten 1.50.63; h2 1 jamaal James (tto) 1.49.48; 2 Ali Hamdi 1.49.81; 3 Billy Looney (usa) 1.50.03; 4 Daniel Block (can) 1.50.13; 5 Mounir Akbache (fra) 1.50.28
1.500m h1 1 Isaac Hockey (aus) 3.38.85; 2 Jerry Motsau (rsa) 3.38.97; 3 Charles Grethen (lux) 3.39.02; 4 Abdelali Razyn (mar) 3.39.07; 5 Thomas Riva (can) 3.40.22; 6 Pieter Claus 3.40.85; 7 Jan Hochstrasser (sui) 3.41.92; 8 Kamali Majdoubi (mar) 3.44.08; 10 Jonathan Cook (gbr) 3.46.20; 11 Garrett O'Toole (usa) 3.46.84; 11 Rob Denault (can) 3.49.58
5.000m 1 Aweke Ayalew (brn) 13.23.53; 2 Malcolm Hicks (nzl) 13.54.66; 3 Petros Surafel (eri) 13.55.32; 4 Samuel Barata (por) 13.58.29; 5 Michele Fontana (ita) 13.58.82; 6 Pietro Riva (ita) 14.02.33; 7 Regis Thonon 14.02.76; 8 Mike Kimutai Sang (ken) 14.09.09; 9 Andreas Kempf (sui) 14.09.30; 10 William Fuler (gbr) 14.10.93; 11 Alex Brecker (gbr) 14.14.06
110mh (0.5) 1 Deuce Carter (jam) 13.52; 2 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.62; 3 Dario De Borger 14.03; 110mh heats h1 (1.2) 1 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.69; 2 Deuce Carter (jam) 13.74; 3 Othman Hadj Lazib (alg) 14.07; 4 Dario De Borger 14.14; 5 Joshua Hawkins (nzl) 14.16
LJ Ifeanyi Otuonye (tks) 7.61 (-0,6)
SP 1 John Murasky (usa) 18.19; 2 Philip Milanov 17.59
DT 1 Philip Milanov 66.34; 2 Chad Wright (jam) 60.31
Women
pre program
100m h1 (0.3) 1 Tatjana Pinto (ger) 11.24; 2 Ezinne Okaparaebo (nor) 11.53; 3 Shavine Hodges (jam) 11.58; 4 Alexis Love (usa) 11.73
200m h1 (-0,5) 1 Shavine Hodges (jam) 23.16; 2 Manon Depuydt 23.76; 3 Alexis Love (usa) 23.84
400m h3 1 Camille Laus 55.11; 2 Genevieve Cowie (aus) 55.37
main program

100m (-2,0) 1 Tatjana Pinto (ger) 11.33; 2 Shavine Hodges (jam) 11.45; 3 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.59 400m 1 Ekundayo Sogbesan (usa) 52.73; 2 Anneliese Rubie (aus) 52.80; Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 53.39; 4 Jessica Thornton (aus) 53.99
800m h1 1 Natoya Goule (jam) 2.01.16; 2 Lindsey Butterworth (can) 2.02.13; 3 Galyna Sishko (ukr) 2.02.28; 4 Charline Mathias (ux) 2.02.29; 5 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.02.70; 6 Annie Leblanc (can) 2.02.98; 7 Samantha James (jam) 2.03.07; 8 Natalija Piliusina (ltu) 2.03.19; 9 Helen Crofts (can) 2.03.67; 10 Jessica Smith (can) 2.04.65; 11 Raquel Lambdin (usa) 2.04.94; h2 1 Adrea Propp (can) 2.04.75; 2 Anuscha Nice (rsa) 2.04.85; 3 laurence Cotte (can) 2.05.52; 4 Casey Atkin (can) 2.06.50; 5 Stefanie Barmet (sui) 2.07.99 1.500m h1 1 Sarah McPherson (can) 4.11.70; 2 Elise Vanderelst u20 4.12.28; 3 Sofie Van Accom 4.12.77; 4 Erica Digby (can) 4.13.79; 5 Calli Thackery (gbr) 4.14.08; 6 Kinsey Gomez (can) 4.15.19; 7 Kimberly Johansen (gbr) 4.17.35; 8 Laura Méndez (esp) 4.18.94; 9 Patricia De Graat (ger) u20 4.26.41; 10 María Isabel Martínez (esp) 4.27.47

100mh (0.6) 1 Deborah John (tto) 13.49; 2 Eline Berings 13.61; 3 Sarah Missine 13.69; 4 Fiona Morrison (nzl) 13.74; 100mh (1.3) 1 Deborah John (tto) 13.40; 2 Eline Berings 13.78; 3 Sarah Missine 13.79; 4 Chloe Beaucarne 13.79
400mh h1 1 Lauren Wells (aus) 56.44; 2 Jean-Marie Senekal (rsa) 58.63; 3 Eva Duinslaeger 59.51; h2 1 Hanne Claes 58.30; 2 Justien Grillet 59.31

3.000m St 1 Rima Chanah (alg) 9.44.42; 2 Victoria Mitchell (aus) 9.48.87; 3 Kerry O'Flaherty (irl) 9.50.75; 4 Rolanda Bell (pan) 9.52.68; 5 Eva Krchová (cze) 9.54.77; 6 Valeria Roffino (ita) 10.10.26; 7 Clara Simal Martín (esp) 10.19.67
HJ Hanne Van Hessche 1.80

PV Femke Pluim (ned) 4.36
LJ Bianca Stuart (bah) 6.53 (0.0) TJ Tori Franklin (usa) 13.19 (1.2)

CZECH REPUBLIC

Usti nad Labem (Czech Republic), 11.7.2017

Men
SP 1 Tomas Stanek 21.38; 2 Tssanko Arnaudov (por) 21.06; 3 Darlan Romani (bra) 20.74; 4 Jacko Gill (nzl) 20.61; 5 Jakob Szyszkowski (pol) 20.40; 6 Ladislav Prasil 20.38; 7 Andrei Gag (rou) 19.97; 8 Jonathan Jones (usa) 19.78; 9 Francisco Belo (por) 19.08; 10 Martin Stasek 18.61; 11 Hamza Mohamed (egy) 17.90

Brno (Czech Republic), 12.7.2017

Men
Jan Marcell 60.28

Kladno (Czech Republic), 15.7.2017

Men
PV 1 Claudio Stecchi (ita) 5.55; 2 Lukas Posekany 5.55; 3 Michal Balner 5.55; 4 Alessandro Sinno 5.20; 5 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.20, 6 Matej Scerba (98) 5.20; SP 1 Ladislav Prasil 20.57; 2 Jonathan Jones (usa) 19.81; 3 Martin Stasek 19.29; 4 Martin Novak 18.40; DT 1 Jan Marcell 56.47; 2 Tomas Vonavka 56.07; HT 1 Roberto Sawyers (crc) 69.80; 2 Tomas Kruzliak (svk) 66.59; 3 Miroslav Pavlicek 66.23; JT 1 Viteszlav Vesely 82.29; 2 Petr Frydrych 76.44; 3 Patrik Zenuch (svk) 72.18; 4 Stepan Mikoska 69.90
Women
100m (-0,6) Klara Seidlová 11.74; 200m (nwi) Klara Seidlová (nwi) 24.05; PV 1 Nikol Jiroutová 4.00; 2 Nikola Poschlová (98) 4.00; LJ Jana Koresová 6.11 (-0,3); TJ Lucie Majková 13.18 (nwi); SP Petra Klementová 15.40; DT Eliska Stanková 56.02; HT 1 Tereza Kralová 68.55; 2 Katerina Skypalová 66.05; 3 Lenka Valesová 62.89; JT 1 Irena Sedivá 57.71; 2 Nikola Ogrodniková 56.53; 3 Katerina Klailová 50.24

Tallinn (Estonia), 14.7.2017

Men
100m (3.2) 1 Kostas Skrabulis (ltu) 10.55 Women
100m (1.6) Maarja Kalev 11.81

ESTONIA

Helsinki (Finland), 10.7.2017

FINLAND

Men
HT David Söderberg 75.53; 2 Joachim Koivu 67.00

Raisio (Finland), 11.7.2017

Women
400mh Jonna Berghem 59.05

Joensuu (Finland), 12.7.2017

Men
100m (2.4) 1 Emile Erasmus (rsa) 10.26 (10.20 (2.2) 1h2); 2 Ippei Takeda (jpn) 10.35; 3 Ville Myllymäki 10.45; 4 Otto Ahlfors 10.49; 200m (0.6) Hendrik Maartens (rsa) 21.61; 800m h1 1 Takumi Murashima (jpn) 1.49.85; 2 Henco Uys (rsa) 1.50.05; 3 Ville Lampinen 1.50.20; 4 Stanislav Maslov (ukr) 1.50.56; 5 Nick Jensen (den) 1.50.60; 6 George Kusche (rsa) (98) 1.51.37; 5.000m 1 Chakib Lachgar (mar) 13.55.11; 2 Per Svela (nor) 13.55.60; 3 Kayato Seki (jpn) 13.57.12; 4 Shota Onizuka (jpn) 13.57.45; 5 Kazuma Taira (jpn) 14.03.59; 6 Marius Oyre Vedvik (nor) 14.04.95; 110mh (2.5) 1 Vitalia Parahonka (blr) 13.76 (13.66 (0.7) 1h1); 2 Maximilian Bayer (ger) 13.80; 3 Elmo Lakka 13.96 (13.84 (0.7) 3h1); DT 1 Martin Kupper (est) 59.68; 2 Pyry Niskala 58.92; 3 Victor Hogan (rsa) 58.44; 4 Yume Ando (jpn) 53.07; HT 1 Yuri Shayonou (blr) 69.71; 2 Tommi Remes 68.34; 3 Tuomas Seppanen 68.32; 4 Petri Rautio 64.53; 5 Taiki Nemoto (jpn) 64.50; JT 1 Jakub Vadlecjh (cze) 84.59; 2 Magnus Kirt (est) 80.52; 3 Lars Hamann (ger) 76.87; 4 Jaroslav Jilek (cze) 75.73; 5 Lassi Etelätalo 75.13; 6 Jani Kiiskilä 75.08; Sami Peltomäki 70.46 Women
100m (2.7) 1 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 11.50 (11.61 (0.8) 1h1); 2 Hanna-Maari Latvala 11.50 (11.66 (0.8) 2h1); 3 Flings Owusu-Agyapong (gha) 11.52; 4 Sara Francis 11.72; 5 Jenni Jokinen 11.82; 800m h1 1 Shannon Osika (usa) 2.02.38; 2 Yume Kitamura (jpn) 2.02.67; 3 Tori Tsolis (usa) 2.04.42; 4 Sofia Öberg (swe) 2.04.73; 5 Sara Kuivisto 2.04.78; 6 Yuliya Karol (blr) 2.05.64; 7 Mel Lawrence (usa) 2.05.89; 8 Saija Seppa (98) 2.06.21; 9 Abigail Regan (aus) 2.08.54; h2 1 Megan Rolland (usa) 2.06.93; 3 Marisa Howard (usa) 2.07.71; 3.000m 1 Kasumi Nishihara (jpn) 9.12.97; 2 Kyoka Kudo (98) 9.13.36; 3 Camilla Richardsson 9.14.35; 4 Hisami Ishii (jpn) 9.18.47; 5 Maki Izumida (jpn) 9.19.75; 6 Sakiho Tsutsui (jpn) 9.23.51; 7 Nasuki Sekiya (jpn) 9.28.02; 8 janica Mäkelä 9.29.79; 9 Kaisa Tyni 9.33.19; 10 Jana Sussmann (ger) 9.33.52; 100mh (0.5) 1 Lindsay Lindley (ngr) 13.09; 2 Evonne Britton (usa) 13.14; 3 Greta Kerekes (hun) 13.21; 4 Nickiesha Wilson (jam) 13.23; 5 Lotta Harala 13.25; 6 Viivi Avikainen 13.32; 7 Nooralotta Neziri 13.50 (13.43 (1.3) 4h1); HJ 1 Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.86; 2 Barbara Szabo (hun) 1.79; 3 Ekaterina Krasovskiy (aut) 1.79; LJ 1 Aiga Grabuste (est) 6.26 (3.4); 2 Annika Gärtz (ger) 6.26 (3.6) and 6.15 (1.1); TJ 1 Neele Eckhardt (ger) 13.88 (2.6) and 13.36 (0.7); 2 Iryna Vaskouskaya (blr) 13.60 (2.7) and 13.32 (0.8); 3 Sanna Nygard 13.57 (3.2) and 13.53 (1.1); 4 Tori Franklin (usa) 13.33 (2.1); 5 Mara Griva (lat) 13.32 (2.0); 6 Aina Griksaité (ltu) 13.11 (1.0); JT 1 Asdis Hjamlsdottir (isl) 63.43; 2 Nikola Ogrodniková (cze) 60.17; 3 Jenni Kangas 59.44; 4 Heidi Nokelainen 57.49; 5 Oona Sormunen 56.80; 6 Sanni Utriainen 54.11; 7 Jelena Jaakkola 51.21

Valkeakoski (Finland), 13.7.2017

Men
110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.0) Santeri Kuusuiniemi 13.82; LJ Topias Koukkula 7.47 (0.8); SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Arttu Korkeasalo 19.27; 2 Eero Ahola 19.00
Women
SP u18 (3 kg) Kaisu Eskelinen 15.57

Kauhava (Finland), 14.7.2017

Men
PV Santtu Koskiaho (99) 5.00; DT Victor Hogan (rsa) 58.75 Women
HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Julia Kivinen 63.41; 2 Sara Killinen 62.02

Lappeenranta (Finland), 15-16.7.2017

Women
JT (15) Jenni Kangas 58.10

Sastamala (Finland), 15.7.2017

Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Arttu Korkeasalo 20.81

Lapinlahti (Finland), 16.7.2017

Men
100m (1.4) 1 Emile Erasmus (rsa) 10.30; 2 Sydney Siame (zam) 10.40
200m (0.0) 1 Sydney Siame (zam) 20.36; 2 Emile Erasmus (rsa) 20.92; 3 Tom Kling-Baptiste (swe) 21.14 1.500m 1 Chakib Lachgar (mar) 3.44.30; 2 Stanislav Maslov (ukr) 3.44.44; 3 Nick Jensen (den) 3.44.80; 4 Yakumi Murashima (jpn) 3.44.89; 5 George Kusche (rsa) (98) 3.45.02; 6 Ryoji Tatezawa (jpn) 3.45.05; 7 Kazuki Kawamura (jpn) 3.45.06; 8 Samu Mikkonen 3.46.61; 9 Tommi Sundell 3.46.82; 10 Chad Noelle (usa) 3.46.88; 11 Panu Jantunen 3.47.41
3.000m 1 Kazuma Taira (jpn) 7.59.04; 2 Hayato Seki (jpn) 7.59.60; 3 Shota Onizuka (jpn) 8.02.34; 4 Kei Fumimito (jpn) 8.03.82
110mh (-1,6) 1 Elmo Lakka 13.92; 2 Maximilian Bayer 13.99 (13.95 (0.2) 2h); in heats: Vitali Parakhonka (blr) 13.93 (0.2) 1h
400mh 1 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor 49.44; 2 Hardus Maritz (nam) 49.67; 3 Tibor Koroknai (hun) 49.93; 4 Oskari Mörö 51.61
LJ 1 Kristian Pulli 8.02 (0.9); 2 Roni Ollikainen 7.71 (-1,1); 3 Arttu Pajulahti 7.67 (0.8); 4 Daiki Oda (jpn) 7.66 (1.6); 5 Janis Leitis (lat) 7.62 (1.5); 6 NAtsuki Yamakawa (jpn) 7.57 (1.9); 7 Kristian Bäck 7.57 (-0,5) SP 1 Mikhail Abramchuk (blr) 19.20; 2 Arttu Kangas 18.91; 3 Tomas Söderlund 18.04
JT 1 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 83.22; 2 Lars Hamann (ger) 82.23; 3 Tanel Laanmäe (est) 79.42; 4 Sampo Lehtola 77.85; 5 Jaroslav Jilek (cze) 76.00; 6 Braian Toledo (arg) 74.78; 7 Sami Peltomäki 74.12; 8 Jani Kiiskilä 73.81; 9 Toni Keränen 72.09
Women
200m (0.7) 1 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 23.63; 2 Flings Owusu-Agyapong (gha) 23.89
1.500m 1 Shannon Osika (usa) 4.07.60; 2 Tori Tsolis (usa) 4.12.37; 3 Mel Lawrence (usa) 4.12.64; 4 Ayla Granados (usa) 4.13.57; 5 Sara Kuivisto 4.14.45; 6 Abigail Regan (aus) 4.16.18; 7 Yume Kitamura (jpn) 4.17.69; 8 Kyoka Kudo (jpn) 4.19.90; 9 Kaisa Tyni 4.21.91; 10 Olena Sidorska (ukr) 4.24.55
100mh (-0,5) 1 Lindsay Lindley (ngr) 12.92 (12.91 (0.8) 1h); 2 Nickiesha Wilson (jam) 12.93; 3 Evonne Britton (usa) 13.13; 4 Lotta Harala 13.34 (13.34 (0.8) 4h); in heats: Elin Westerlund (swe) 13.68 (0.8) 5h 3.000m St 1 Marisa Howard (usa) 9.30.92; 2 Viktoria Gyurkes (hun) 9.40.66; 3 Megan Rolland (usa) 9.40.94; 4 Katie Landwehr (usa) 9.42.82; 5 Matylda Kowal (pol) 9.44.10; 6 Leenie Waite (gbr) 9.48.44; 7 Jana Sussmann (ger) 9.52.66; 8 Camilla Richardsson 9.53.18
HJ 1 Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.92; 2 Linda Sandblom 1.84; 3 Barbara Szabo (hun) 1.80; 4 Ekaterina Krasovskiy (aut) 1.80; 5 Laura Rautanen 1.80; 6 Miia Lindholm 1.80
DT Katri Hirvonen 50.28
HT 1 Johanna Salmela 62.53; 2 Jenni Penttilä 61.40; 3 Tiina Rinnekari 60.57; 4 Heli Rinnekari 60.21; 5 Kiira Väänänen 58.78

FRANCE

Marseille (France), 14-16.7.2017 -National Championships-

Men
100m (15) (-1,4) 1 Christophe Lemaitre 10.34 (10.33 (-0,6) 1h2); 2 Ben Bassaw 10.37; 3 Emmanuel Biron 10.43; 4 Guy-Elphege Anouman 10.49 (10.48 (-0,6) 3h2); in heats: Mickael-Meba Zeze 10.48 (-1,6) 2h1; in heats: Stuart Dutamby 10.48 (-0,6) 2h2; Emmanuel Biron 10.51 (-2,8) 1h3
200m (16) (-0,8) 1 Jeffrey John 20.66 (20.62 (-1,4) 2h1); 2 Christoph Lemaitre 20.70; 2 Ismael Diop 21.28; in heats: Ben Bassaw 20.47 (-1,4) 1h1
400m (16) 1 Teddy Atine-Venel 45.39, 2 Mamoudou-Eliman Hanne 45.82; 3 Gilles-Anthony Afoumba (cgo) 46.24; 4 Thomas Jordier 46.27; 5 Nicolas Courbiere 46.45; 6 ISmael Daffe 46.88; 7 Maxime Teniere 47.15; 8 David Treber 47.39; 400m heats (15) h1 1 Teddy Atine-Venel 46.83; 2 Gilles-Anthony Afoumba

(cgo) 47.12; 3 Ismael Daffe 47.55; h2 1 Mamoudou-Eliman Hanne 45.81; 2 Thomas Jordier 46.10, 3 Nicolas Courbiere 47.32; 4 David Treber 47.63
800m (16) 1 Paul Renaudie 1.46.72; 2 Carl Soudril 1.46.84; 3 Hamid Oualich 1.47.28; 4 Dimitri Pasquereau 1.47.74; 5 Julian Ranc 1.47.81; 6 Samir Dahmani 1.47.87; 800m heats (15) Carl Soudril 1.50.18 1h2; Paul Renaudie 1.50.28 2h2

1.500m (16) 1 Sofiane Selmouni 3.39.78; 2 Florian Carvalhho 3.40.61; 3 Rabii Doukkana (mar) 3.41.29; 4 Benjamin Rubio 3.43.53; 5 Martin Casse 3.44.23; 6 Mohammed Abid (mar) 3.45.01; 7 Abdelmajid Azzaoui (mar) 3.45.50; 8 Abdelali Razyn (mar) 3.47.39; 9 Thibaud Baudoin 3.47.89
5.000m (14) François Barrer 14.23.12

110mh (16) (-0,9) 1 Aurel Manga 13.41; 2 Simon Krauss 13.75 (13.66 (-0,4) 1h2); 3 Nicolas Borome 13.84 (13.82 (-0,4) 2h2); 4 Elie Agot 13.85; 5 Loic Desbonnes 13.87; 6 Loic Herkenrath 13.89 (13.86 (-1,0) 2h1); in heats: Mohamed Koussi (mar) 14.09 (-1,0) 4h1
400mh (16) 1 Mamadou Kasse Hann 49.22; 2 Saber Boukmouche (alg) 50.24; 3 Thomas Delmestre 50.30; 4 Stephane Yato 50.32; 5 Predea Manounou 50.45; 6 Yoann Decimus 50.63; 7 Amadou Ndiaye (sen) 50.93; 8 Bruno Bertogal 50.96

400mh heats (15) h1 1 Mamadou Kasse Hann 49.97; 2 Stephane Yato 50.85; 3 Mickael Francois 51.37; h2 1 Yoann Decimus 50.42; 2 Saber Boukmouche 50.76; 3 Thomas Delmestre 50.88; 4 Amadou Ndiaye (sen) 51.00; 5 Bruno Bertogal 51.12, 6 Predea Manounou 51.12
3.000m St (15) 1 Yoann Kowal 8.39.19; 2 Bouabdellah Tahri 8.43.70; 3 Djilali Bedrani 8.43.78

HJ (16) 1 Mickael Hanany 2.24; 2 Clement Gicquel 2.16; 3 Abdoulaye Diarra 2.16; Fabrice Saint Jean 2.16; 5 Fernand Djoumessi Temfack (cmr) 2.16
PV (16) 1 Renaud Lavillenie 5.80; 2 Kevin Menaldo 5.70; 3 Stanley Joseph 5.50; 4 Noel Ost 5.50; 5 Alioune Sene 5.50; 6 Emile Denecker 5.40; Valentin Lavillenie 5.40; 8 Arnaud Art (bel) 5.40; 9 Jean Woloch 5.40; 10 Jules Cypres 5.20; 11 Alexandre Marchand 5.20

LJ (16) 1 Raihau Maiau 8.22 (3.4) and 7.88 (0.8); 2 Kafetien Gomis 8.17 (2.3) and 8.01 (0.9); 3 Jean-Pierre Bertrand 7.97 (1.6); 4 Yann Randrianasolo 7.81 (1.3); 5 Guillaume Victorin 7.80 (1.2); 6 Augustin Bey 7.79 (0.6); 7 Corentin Campener (bel) 7.74 (1.6); 8 Mathieu Amouroux 7.66 (1.1)
TJ (15) 1 Jean-Marc Pontvianne 17.13 (2.1); 2 Benjamin Compaore 16.94 (4.7) anad 16.80 (1.4); 3 Yoann Rapinier 16.86 (1.5); 4 Kevin Luron 16.85 (-0,3); 5 Cherif Dia 16.69 (4.2); 6 Lucas Merinon 16.17 (0.7); 7 Jonathan Drack 16.17 (3.7) and 15.90 (1.5); 8 Louis-Gregory Occin 15.92 (1.1); 9 Ulrick Bolosier 15.91 (2.0); 10 Jules Lechanga 15.87 (2.9)

SP (15) 1 Frederic Dagee 19.70; 2 Stephane Szuster 18.03; 3 Gaetan Bucki 17.89 DT (16) 1 Jordan Guehaseim 56.64; 2 Stephane Marthely 56.12
HT (14) 1 Quentin Bigot 77.87; 2 Frederick Pouzy 67.29
JT (14) 1 Albert Reynolds (lca) 78.99; 2 Jean-Baptiste Collet 70.00

Decathlon (14-15) 1 Jeremy Lelievre 7.843p (11.06 (-1,6); 7.54 (1.2); 14.48; 1.88; 49.28 - 14.88 (-0,8); 43.66; 4.50, 50.62; 4.23.41); 2 Bastien Auzeil 7.827p (11.61 (-2,3); 7.20 (3.8); 14.96; 1.97; 50.89 - 14.67 (- 0,8); 44.89; 4.90; 57.55; 4.42.89); 3 Ruben Gado 7.777p (11.17 (-1,6); 7.29 (6.1); 12.88; 1.97; 49.93 - 15.46 (-1,2); 39.58; 5.00; 55.60; 4.24.00)

5 Kms Walk (15) 1 Kevin Campion 19.42.14; 2 Hedi Teraoui (tun) 20.12.21; 3 Antonin Boyez 20.21.26 Women
100m (15) (0.1) 1 Carolle Zahi 11.13; 2 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue 11.30; 3 Orphee Neola 11.31; 4 Ayodele Ikuesan 11.41; 5 Nasrane Bacar 11.73; 6 Yuna Queniat 11.78 ; in heats: Jennifer Galais 11.69 (-2,3) 3h1 200m (16) (-3,1) 1 Jennifer Galais 23.82 (23.65 (-2,3) 1h1); 2 Elise Trynkler 24.05 (24.03 (-2,3) 2h1); 3 Eva Berger 24.26 (23.95 (-1,1) 2h2); in heats: YUna Queniat 24.20 (-2,3) 3h1; Katarina Johnson-Thompson (gbr) 23.43 (-1,1) 1h2

400m (16) 1 Elea Mariama Diarra 51.92; 2 Floria Guei 52.08; 3 Djenebou Dante 52.16; 4 Estelle Perrossier 52.18; 5 Agnes Raharolahy 52.96; 6 Louise-Anne Bertheau 53.35; 7 Lenora Guion-Firmin 53.82; 8 Laetitia Libert (bel) 54.73; 400m heats (15) h1 1 Elea Mariama Diarra 52.81; 2 Estelle Perrossier 52.96; 3 Kelly Pauline 54.39; 4 Brigitte Ntiamoah 54.41; 5 Laurine Xailly 54.49; h2 1 Djenebou Dante (mli) 52.85; 2 Agnes Raharolahy 52.94; 3 Lenora Guion-Firmin 53.47; h3 1 Floria Guei 52.45; 2 Louise-Anne Bertheau 53.59; 3 Laetitia Libert (bel) 54.26

800m (15) 1 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.02.90; 2 Manon Fage 2.05.10; 3 Cynthia Anais 2.05.40; 4 Clarisse Moh 2.06.32
1.500m (16) 1 Elodie Normand 4.16.56; 2 Lucuie Lerebourg 4.18.63; 3 Maeva Danois 4.20.04; 4 Alice Rocquain 4.21.70; 5 Raissa Laval (sen) 4.21.95; 6 Pauline Simon 4.22.05; 7 Emma Sextius 4.23.03; 8 Elodie Mathien 4.25.35; 9 Floriane Chevalier-Garenne 4.27.08

5.000m (14) 1 Liv Westphal 16.08.51; 2 Mekdes Woldu (eth) 16.16.90; 3 Samira Mezeghrane-Saad 16.20.23; 4 Susan Kipsang-Jeptoo (ken) 16.35.99; 5 Melanie Doutart 16.36.07; 6 Lucie Picard 16.39.23 100mh (15) (-1,2) 1 Pauline Lett 13.37 (13.25 (0.5) 1h2); 2 Awa Sene 13.39; 3 Sandra Sogoyou 13.50; 4 Sandra Gomis 13.58 (13.44 (-1,3) 2h1); 5 Clemence Vifquin 13.59 (13.47 (0.5) 2h2); in heats: Elisa Girard- Mondoloni 13.58 (0.5) 4h2

400mh (15) 1 Maeva Contion 56.56; 2 Aurelie Chaboudez 56.93; 3 Abigail Lewis (jam) 57.32; 4 Anais Lufutucu 57.88; 5 Farah Clerc 58.28
400mh heats (14) h1 1 Aurelie Chaboudez 57.98; 2 Abigail Lewis (jam) 58.09; 3 Anais Lufutucu 58.25; 4 Phara Anacharsis 58.81; h2 1 Maeva Contion 56.81; 2 Farah Clerc 57.79; 3 Meghane Grandson 58.38; 4 Coralie Gassama 58.45

3.000m St (14) 1 Maeva Danois 10.01.65; 2 Anne-Sophie Vittet 10.16.15; 3 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger 10.23.42; 4 Fanjanteino Felix 10.24.61; 5 Lucie Lerebourg 10.25.65
HJ (15) 1 Prisca Duvernay 1.87; 2 Marine Vallet 1.83; 3 Solee Gicquel 1.83; 4 Bethan Partridge (gbr) 1.83; 5 Coralie Arcuby 1.79; 6 Sandrine Champion 1.79

PV (15) 1 Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) (99) 4.50; 2 Marion Lotout 4.30, 3 Marion Buisson 4.30; 4 Marie- Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.30; Jade Vigneron 4.30
LJ (14) 1 Eloyse Lesueur 6.93 (4.3); 2 Haoua Kessely 6.54 (2.6) and 6.33 (1.6); 3 Pauline Lett 6.19 (2.8) and 6.12 (1.5); 4 Daniella Sacama-Isidore 6.18 (2.9) and 6.14 (1.4); 5 Marie Mbuya Mala (cgo) 6.13 (2.8); 6 Sandisha Antoine (lca) 6.00 (-0,6)

TJ (16) 1 Jeanine Assani Issouf 14.48 (2.6) and 14.12 (1.7); 2 Eloyse Lesueur 14.04 (0.5); 3 Nathalie Marie-Nely 13.64 (1.1); 4 Amy Zongo-Filet 13.60 (1.1); 5 Sokhna Galle 13.44 (1.7)
SP (15) 1 Jessica Cerival 16.38; 2 Auriol Sally Dongmo Dekemnang (cmr) 16.13; 3 Christine Gavarin 15.54 DT (16) 1 Melina Robert-Michon 60.46; 2 Pauline Pousse 59.95; 3 Irene Donzelot 55.42; 4 Marie- Francine Mvoto-Abeng 54.36; 5 Melanie Pingeon 53.47; 6 Anais Marcadet 51.13

HT (14) 1 Alexandra Tavernier 64.76; 2 Alice Delmer 61.76; 3 Laetitia Bambara (bur) 59.70
JT (14) 1 Alexia Kogut-Kobiak 55.90; 2 Mathilde Andraud 53.82; 3 Alexie Alais 53.51; 4 Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 53.20; 5 Sephora Bissoly 51.40; 6 Violene Granger 50.13
Heptathlon (14-15) 1 Odile Ahouanwanou (ben) 5.986p (13.65 (-3,3); 1.78; 13.71; 24.39 (-3,0) - 5.88 (3.2); 41.83; 2.23.90); 2 Laura Arteil 5.896p (14.10 (-3,3); 1.66; 13.20; 25.26 (-3,0) - 6.29 (3.0); 42.19; 2.16.39)
5 Kms Walk (15) Amandine Marcou 23.38.55

GERMANY

Men
SP 1 David Storl 21.53; 2 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 20.98; 3 Francisco Belo (por) 20.85; 4 Andrei Gag (rou) 19.94; 5 Christian Jagusch 19.27; 6 Dennis Lewke 19.02; 7 Silas Ristl 18.12; 8 Dennis Edelmann 17.69
SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Pascal Eichler 19.65; 2 Tobias Köhler 19.60; 3 Valentin Moll 19.24; 4 Martin Knauer 18.24; 5 Stefan Wieland 17.71

Jockgrim (Germany), 12.7.2017

Men
PV 1 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.80; 2 Armand Duplantis (swe) (99) 5.70; 3 Andrew Irwin (usa) 5.60; 4 Robert Renner (slo) 5.45; 5 Shawn Barber (can) 5.45; 6 Kurtis Marschall (aus) 5.45, 7 Dominik Alberto (sui) 5.30; Rasmus Jorgensen (den) 5.30; Hendrik gruber (ger) 5.30; 10 Logan Cunningham (usa) 5.30; 11 Germán Chiaravglio (arg) 5.30
Women
PV 1 Kortney Ross (usa) 4.45; 2 Fanny Smets (bel) 4.35; 3 Olivia McTaggart (nzl) 4.20; 4 Anjuli Knäsche (ger) 4.20; 5 Liz Parnov (aus) 4.20

Gotha (Germany), 15.7.2017

Men
SP A 1 David Storl 21.87; 2 Jan Jeuschede 19.37; 3 Dennis Lewke 19.09; 4 Christian Jagisch 18.70; 5 Eric Millrath 18.34; 6 Leonid Ekimov 18.25; 7 Silas Ristl 17.98; SP B 1 Andy Dittmar 18.38; 2 Leonid Ekimov 18.26
Women

Biberach (Germany), 10.7.2017 -Vollmer Cup-

SP 1 Sara Gambetta 18.46; 2 Josephine Terlecki 16.84; 3 Lena Urbaniak 16.32

Stuttgart (Germany), 15.7.2017

Women
PV Martina Schultze 4.30

Berlin (Germany), 15.7.2017

Women
TJ Birte Damerius 13.21 (-0,2)

Walldorf (Germany), 15.7.2017

Women
400m Sophia Sommer 55.03; LJ Malaika Mihambo 6.31 (0.9)

Rottach-Egern (Germany), 14-15.7.2017

Men
PV (14) 1 Changrui Xue (chn) 5.65; 2 Logan Cunningham (usa) 5.65; 3 Robert Sobera (pol) 5.45; 4 Yao Jie (chn) 5.45; 5 Andrew Irwin (usa) 5.45; 6 Robert Renner (slo) 5.45; 7 Dominik Alberto (sui) 5.45; Kurtis Marschall (aus) 5.45; 9 Karsten Dilla 5.45; 10 Dimitrios Patsoukakis (gre) 5.30; 11 Rutger Koppelaar (ned) 5.30; 12 Rasmus Jorgensen (den) 5.30
Women
PV (14) 1 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.81; 2 Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.73; 3 Lisa Ryzih 4.73; 4 Justyna Smietanka (pol) 4.45; 5 Annika Roloff 4.45; Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.45; 7 Kortney Ross (usa) 4.45; 8 Carmelita Correa (mex) 4.20; 9 Liz Parnov (aus) 4.20; 9 Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.20; 11 Jaqueline Otchere (ger) 4.05

Viersen (Germany), 16.7.2017

Men
HJ 1 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.28; 2 Jamal Wilson (bah) 2.25; 3 Luis Castro (pur) 2.25; 4 Ricky Robertson (usa) 2.25; 5 Nauraj Singh Randhawa (mas) 2.19; 6 Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.15; Kabelo Kgosiemang (bot) 2.15; 8 Douwe Amels (ned) 2.15; 9 Brandon Starc (aus) 2.15
Women
HJ 1 Viktoria Gottlieb 1.79; 2 Hannelore Demet (bel) 1.77

GREAT BRITAIN

Watford (Great Britain), 12.7.2017 -BMC Races-

Men
800m h1 1 Robert Needham 1.48.35; 2 Rowan Axe 1.48.78; 3 Harry Fishr 1.48.83; 4 Spencer Thomas 1.49.06; 5 Finley Bigg u20 1.49.24; 6 James McCarthy 1.49.56; 7 Mark Woodley 1.49.81; 8 Will Snook 1.50.13; h2 Rory Graham-Watson 1.48.86
1.500m h1 1 Tom Hook 3.43.83; 2 Jack Crabtree 3.46.72; 3 Ryan Driscoll 3.46.74; 4 Luke Conway 3.46.75; 5 John Sanderson 3.47.41; 6 Dave Ragan 3.47.82; 7 Christopher Olley 3.47.83, 8 Justin Kent (can) 3.48.30, 9 Ryan Brockerville (can) 3.51.69; h2 Eoin Pierce (irl) 3.47.70
Women
800m h1 1 Mhairi Hendry 2.05.09; 2 Joceline Monteiro (por) 2.07.66; 3 Emily Thompson u20 2.08.24 1.500m 1 Hollie Parker 4.19.37, 2 Chloe Tighe (aus) 4.19.70; 3 Revee Walcott-Nolan 4.20.26; 4 Kayla De Bondt (aus) 4.24.85; 5 Amy Hinchly 4.28.08; 6 Christina Toogood (nor) 4.28.17

Cardiff (Great Britain), 12.7.2017 -Welsh International-

Men
HJ Tom Gale u20 2.23; PV Joel León Benitez u20 5.51; DT u20 (1.75 kg) James Tomlinson 57.96; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Craig Murch 68.54; 2 Osian Jones 65.66
Women
1.500m Cari Hugues u20 4.28.24; LJ Rebecca Chapman 6.12 (0.0); SP Sarah Omoregie 15.46; HT 1 Carys Parry 65.01; 2 Myra Perkins 61.33; 3 Sarah Holt 59.38, JT Laura Wittingham 50.37

Bedford (Great Britain), 15.7.2017 -Clubs League-

Men
Premiership
100m A (0.8) 1 Joel Fearon 10.28; 2 John Otugade 10.44; 3 Imran Rahman 10.52; 100m B (0.7) 1 Leon Reid 10.38; 2 Confidence Lawson 10.49; 3 David Bolarinwa 10.51; 200m A (3.8) 1 Leon Reid 20.85; 2 Edmond Amaning 21.34; 200m B (1.3) Elliott Powell 21.21; 400m A 1 Rabah Yousif 46.19; 2 Sadam Koumi (sud) 46.28; 3 Jamal Rhoden Stevens 47.63; 4 Ben Claridge 47.68; 5 Luke Lennon-Ford 47.75; 400m B 1 Jarryd Dunn 47.32; 2 Victor Ricardo dos Santos (por) 47.80; 110mh A (3.8) Jake Porter 13.90, 100mh B (-0,3) Edirin Okoro 14.08; 400mh A 1 Niall Flannery 51.16; 2 Paul Byrne 51.76; LJ Feron Sayers 7.54 (0.5); TJ 1 Tosin Oke (ngr) 16.27 (0.9); 2 Nonso Okolo 16.25 (0.3); DT Zane Duquemin 56.08; HT 1 Mark Dry 70.19; 2 Demspsey McGuigan (irl) 65.97; JT Harry Hugues 70.17
1st Division
100m A (0.4) Deji Tobais 10.50; 2 Dan Putnam 10.54; 200m A (0.6) Dan Putnam 21.24; 800m 1 Alex Coomber 1.49.01; 2 Rory Graham-Watson 1.49.29; 3.000m 1 Philp Sesemann 8.04.25; 2 Dewi Griffiths 8.05.16; HJ Chris Baker 2.18; DT 1 Brett Morse 57.91; 2 Matthew Blandford 55.60; HT Callum Brown 65.44

GREECE

Kateríni (Greece), 8-9.7.2017 -National Junior Championships-

Men
400m (8) Yeóryios Labrópoulos 48.18; 800m (9) 1 Athanásios Kalákos 1.50.08; 2 Yeóryios-Panayiótis Miliarás (2000) 1.51.72; 1.500m (8) Athanásios Kalákos 3.50.20; HJ (9) Adónios Mérlos 2.20; PV (8) 1 Emmanouíl Karalís 5.30; 2 Nikólaos Nerántzis 5.25; LJ (9) 1 Miltiádis Tentóglou 8.10 (1.7); 2 Panayiótis Mantzouroyiánnis 7.59 (2.2); TJ (8) Dimítrios Monópolis 15.68 (2.3); SP (6 kg) (8) Odisseás Mouzenídis 19.92; 2 Nikólaos Nikolópoulos 17.60; 3 Iáson Mahéras (2000) 17.59; HT (6 kg) (8) 1 Yeóryios Korakídis 73.47; 2 Hrístos Frantzeskákis 70.92; 3 Emmanouíl Kamtsiklís 69.45; 10 Kms Walk (8) Yeóryios Tzatzimákis 42.48.83
Women
HJ (8) 1 Panayióta Dósi (2001) 1.82; 2 Athiná Rétziou 1.80; PV (9) Ariádni Adamopoúlou (2000) 4.05; DT (8) Konstadína Spanoudáki 51.48

HUNGARY

Veszprem (Hungary), 13.7.2017

Men
DT David Mozsdenyi 55.34; HT Zoltan Fabian 64.61; HT u20 (6 kg) Gabor Czeller 65.78; HT u18 (5 kg) Balasz Barcza 68.48
Women
HT Eva Orban 63.19; JT u18 (500 g) Fanni Kover (2004) 51.27

IRELAND

Dublin (Ireland), 12.7.2017 -Morton Games-

Men
100m (-1,4) 1 Jeff Demps (usa) 10.38, 2 Sean McLean (usa) 10.38; 3 Warren Fraser (bah) 10.54
400m A 1 Brian Gregan 45.26; 2 Anderson Henriques (bra) 46.51; 3 Conrad Williams (gbr) 46.78; 4 Manteo Mitchell (usa) 46.79; 5 O'Jay Ferguson (bah) 47.32; 6 Christopher O'Donnell 47.35; 7 Luke Lennon-Ford (gbr) 47.72; 8 Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 48.05; 400m B 1 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (gbr) 47.36; 2 Ben Maze 47.71
800m A 1 Kyle Langford (gbr) 1.46.98, 2 Anthonio Mascoll (bar) 1.47.26; 3 Jesse Garn (usa) 1.47.33; 4 Brannon Kidder (usa) 1.47.79; 5 Charlie Grice (gbr) 1.48.48; 6 Chris Giesting (usa) 1.48.55; 7 Harun Abda (usa) 1.48.59, 8 Shane Fitzsimons (irl) 1.49.30; 9 Charles Jock (usa) 1.49.45; 800m B 1 John Fitzsimons 1.50.00; 2 Andy Smith (gbr) 1.50.85
1.500m 1 Jack Hallas (gbr) 3.49.18; 2 Cameron Fields (gbr) 3.49.25; 3 Eoin Strutt 3.50.22
Mile 1 1 Robert Domanic (usa) 3.55.71; 2 Morgan McDonald (aus) 3.55.79; 3 Sam Prakel (usa) 3.56.55; 4 Daniel Herrera (mex) 3.56.67; 5 Graham Crawford (usa) 3.56.71; 6 Drew Hunter (usa) 3.56.79; 7 Colby Alexander (usa) 3.57.38; 8 Tom Marshall (gbr) 3.58.31; 9 Riley Masters (usa) 3.58.39; 10 Sam McEntee

(aus) 3.58.41; 11 Sean Tobin 3.58.70; 12 Peter Callahan (bel) 3.58.86; 13 Danny Mooney 4.00.12; 14 Kieran Kelly 4.00.70; 15 Pat Casey (usa) 4.01.92; 16 Kyle Merber (usa) 4.01.96
5.000m 1 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 13.19.98; 2 Collis Birmingham (aus) 13.28.29; 3 Ben Connor (gbr) 13.29.90; 4 Reid Buchanan (usa) 13.33.46; 5 Dewi Griffths (gbr) 13.33.60; 6 Luc Bruchet (can) 13.36.62; 7 Brian Shrader (usa) 13.49.02; 8 Brandon Doughty (usa) 13.52.08; 9 Hiko Tonosa (eth) 13.52.72; 10 Aaron Nelson (usa) 13.54.70; 11 Joe Stilin (usa) 13.59.90; 12 Jack Rayner (aus) 14.03.35; 13 Andrew Colley (usa) 14.06.99; 14 Richard Weir (gbr) 14.09.32

400mh 1 Alfredo Sepúlveda (chi) 49.98; 2 Curtis Beach (usa) 50.20; 3 Cameron French (nzl) 50.55; 4 Paul Byrne 51.02; 5 Jason Harvey 51.48
PV Mareks Arents (lat) 5.50
Women

200m (-2,1) 1 Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 23.78; 2 Phil Healy 23.95; 3 Amy Foster 23.96; 4 Tamara Salaski (srb) 24.34; 5 Risqat Fabunmi-Alade (gbr) 24.35
800m A 1 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.01.53; 2 Angie Petty (nzl) 2.01.82; 3 Ciara Mageean 2.02.20; 4 Ce'Aira Brown (usa) 2.02.51; 5 Alexandra Bell (gbr) 2.02.95; 6 Annie Leblanc (can) 2.03.02; 7 Lindsey Butterworth (can) 2.03.41; 8 Cecilia Barowski (usa) 2.03.81; 9 Helen Crofts (can) 2.04.70; 10 Claire Mooney 2.05.13; 11 Emily Dudgeon (gbr) 2.06.75; 800m B 1 Katrina Anderson (nzl) 2.07.71; 2 Ellen Schaef (nzl) 2.08.12; 3 Louise Shanahan 2.08.46

1.500m 1 Alexa Efraimson (usa) 4.06.73; 2 Melissa Courtney (aus) 4.07.02; 3 Linn Nilsso (swe) 4.08.47; 4 Marta Pérez (esp) 4.09.45; 5 Charlene Thomas (gbr) 4.12.11; 6 Nicole Tully (usa) 4.13.10; 7 Mariah Kelly (can) 4.13.63; 8 Dana Mecke (usa) 4.14.58; 9 Jessica Smith (can) 4.16.88; 10 Natalja Piliusina (ltu) 4.17.49; 11 Selma Kajan (aus) 4.17.70; 12 Karolina Giza (pol) 4.22.67

DT 1 Jade Lally (gbr) 58.19; 2 Clare Fitzgerald 52.32

Leixlip (Ireland), 15.7.2017

Men
400m Curtis Beach (usa) 47.21; 2 Chris Giesting (usa) 47.71; 800m Jack Hallas (gbr) 1.50.3; 1.500m 1 Robert Domanic (usa) 3.44.1; 2 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 3.44.1; 3 Sam Prakel (usa) 3.44.8; 4 Julia Oakley (nzl) 3.47.6; 5 Tim Gorman (usa) 3.47.8; 6 Danny Mooney 3.48.2; 7 Brandon Doughty (usa) 3.48.5; 8 Jordan Mann (usa) 3.49.0
Women
400m 1 Tamara Salaski (srb) 52.74; 2 Cecilia Barowski (usa) 53.61; 3 Catherine McManus 54.65; 800m 1 Dana Mecke (usa) 2.05.40; 2 Kenyetta Iyevbele (usa) 2.05.67; 3 Katrina Anderson (nzl) 2.08.44; 4 Ellen Schaef (nzl) 2.08.49, 1.500m Amy O'Donoghue 4.27.1

ITALY

Castelnovo Monti (Italy), 11.7.2017

Men
DT 1 Giovanni Faloci 60.24; 2 Hannes Kirchler 59.95; 3 Nazzareno Di Marco 59.71; 4 Federico Apolloni 58.46

Trento (Italy), 11.7.2017

Men
1.500m 1 Riccardo Tamassia 3.47.65; 2 Orlando Castellano 3.48.82
Women
1.500m 1 Barbara Bressi 4.25.01; 2 Sveva Fascetti 4.25.80; 3 Laura Dalla Monta 4.25.92; 4 Silvia Pento 4.26.40; 5 Natascia Meneghini 4.26.49; 6 Margherita Mescolotto (2000) 4.27.82

Pescara (Italy), 11.7.2017

Men
110mh (-0,8) Luca Trgovcevic 14.07 Women
400m Regina dos Santos 54.88

Saint Christophe (Italy), 11.7.2017

Men

110mh u20 (0,99m) (-0,8) 1 Mattia Montini 13.94; 2 Jean Marie Robbin 14.09; 110mh u18 (0.91m) (-0,6) Federico Piazzalunga 13.84

Lignano Sabbiadoro (Italy), 12.7.2017

Men
100m h1 (-0,5) 1 Isiah Young (usa) 10.18; 2 Chadayne walker (jam) 10.39; 3 Federico Cattaneo 10.56; h2 (-0,5) 1 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.34; 3 Leshon Collins (usa) 10.39; 3 Akeem Haynes (can) 10.47; 4 Mourao dos Santos Silva (bra) 10.59
400m 1 Josephus Lyles (usa) 45.42; 2 Wilbert London (usa) 45.45; 3 Nijel Amos (bot) 45.55; 4 Davide Re 45.72; 5 Lorenzo Valentini 47.72
800m 1 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.46.84; 2 Jacob Rozani (rsa) 1.46.96; 3 Giordano Benedetti 1.47.12; 4 Abdirrahman Saeed El Hassan (qat) 1.47.47; 5 Abdein Mujezinovic (bih) 1.47.69; 6 Ryan Martin (usa) 1.47.76
1.500m 1 Jonathan Kiplimo Sawe (ken) 3.36.80; 2 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3.36.97; 3 Tamas Kazi (hun) 3.37.41; 4 Weretaw Eshete (eth) 3.37.77; 5 Trevor Dunbar (usa) 3.38.40; 6 Joao Bussotti 3.38.69; 7 Soufiane El Kabbouri 3.40.00; 8 Mohad Abdikadar 3.40.67; 9 Adam Pyke (aus) 3.41.21; 10 Marco Pettenazzo 3.41.53; 11 Daniel Winn (gbr) 3.49.20
400mh 1 Haron Koech (ken) 49.54; 2 Michael Tinsley (usa) 49.54; 3 Lorenzo Vergani 49.83; 4 Mario Lambrughi 50.27; 5 Boniface Mucheru (ken) 51.97
HJ 1 Bryan McBride (usa) 2.24; 2 Ricky Robertson (usa) 2.24; 3 Vasilis Constantinou (cyp) 2.24; 4 Eugenio Rossi (smr) 2.21; 5 Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.21; 6 Naoto Tobe (jpn) 2.21; 7 Nicolas De Luca 2.15; 8 Alen Melon (cro) 2.15
DT 1 Rodney Brown (usa) 63.79; 2 Andrew Evans (usa) 60.89; 3 Hannes Kirchler 59.57; 4 Nazzareno Di Marco 58.97; 5 Giovanni Faloci 57.82; 6 Federico Apolloni 56.91
Women
100m h1 (0.1) 1 English Gardner (usa) 11.21; 2 Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.21; 3 Destiny Carter (usa) 11.35; 4 Shalonda Solomon (usa) 11.38, 5 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 11.41; 6 Kaylin Whitney (usa) 11.60, h2 (0.0) Tamzin Thomas (rsa) 11.69
400m h1 1 Jessica Beard (usa) 51.42; 2 Junelle Bromfield (jam) 52.26, 3 Kendall Spencer (usa) 52.93; 4 Verone Chambers (jam) 53.02; h2 1 Phyllis Francis (usa) 50.86; 2 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 52.42; 3 Iveta Putalová (svk) 52.90; 4 Gianna Woodruff (pan) 54.26
800m 1 Lauren Johnson (usa) 2.01.74; 2 Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.01.77; 3 Amanda Eccleston (usa) 2.02.33; 4 Kimarra McDonald (jam) 2.02.76; 5 Kendra Chambers (usa) 2.02.93; 6 Zoe Buckman (aus) 2.03.00; 7 Irene Baldessari 2.03.03; 8 Joyce Mattagliano 2.03.63; 9 Alexandra Stuková (svk) 2.04.96 1.500m 1 Selah Busienei (ken) 4.07.93; 2 Sheila Chelangat (ken) 4.09.91; 3 Emily Lipari (usa) 4.09.92; 4 Sara Sutherland (usa) 4.10.37; 5 Kaela Edwards (usa) 4.10.46; 6 Violah Langat (ken) 4.10.83; 7 Margherita Magnani 4.11.19; 8 Heidi See (aus) 4.12.12; 9 Liina Tsernov (est) 4.12.46; 10 Marusa Mismas (slo) 4.17.58
100mh (-1,0) 1 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 13.00; 2 Bridgette Owens (usa) 13.23; 3 Raven Clay (usa) 13.37; 4 Shimayra Williams (jam) 13.43; 5 Veronica Borsi 13.46; 6 Sara Balduchelli 13.66
LJ 1 Brooke Stratton (aus) 6.41 (0.3); 2 Erica Bougard (usa) 6.23 (0.9); 3 Jessamyn Sauceda (mex) 6.16 (0.5); 4 Tania Vicenzino 6.15 (1.2); 5 Destiny Carter (usa) 6.13 (0.7); 6 Jessica Noble (jam) 6.10 (0.2)

Orvieto (Italy), 14.7.2017

Men
100m (-0,1) Delmas Obou 10.57; 200m (0.8) Matteo Galvan 20.84; 110mh (0.9) 1 Lorenzo Perini 13.77; 2 Luca Trgovcevic 14.07; 3 Ivan Mach Di Palsmtein 14.11; 400mh Lorenzo Veroli 52.16
Women
100m (0.5) 1 Jessica Paoletta 11.57; 2 Giulia Latini 11.89; 200m (1.2) 1 Gloria Hooper 23.17; 2 Anna Bongiorni 23.40; 3 Jessica Paoletta 23.73; 4 Chiara Gherardi (2001) 23.85; 5 Giulia Latini 24.14; 400m Daniela Reina 55.16; 1.500m Sveva Fascetti 4.26.52

Livorno (Italy), 15.7.2017

Men
110mh (2.1) Ivan Mach Di Palmstein 14.12, TJ Daniele Greco 16.38 (0.4)

Olgiate Olona (Italy), 15.7.2017

Men
400m 1 Marco Lo Verme 47.71; 2 Andrea Blasio 47.84; 110mh u18 (0,91) (0.4) Federico Piazzalunga 14.04

Olgiate Olona (Italy), 16.7.2017

Men
200m (-0,7) Davide Manenti 21.08
Women
200m (-1,0) Martina Amidei 24.30; 5.000m 1 Cavaline Nahimana 16.04.47; 2 Juliet Chekwell 16.33.06; DT Natalina Capoferri 53.52

Padova (Italy), 16.7.2017

Men
100m h1 (-0,8) 1 Isiah Young (usa) 10.26; 2 Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 10.29; 3 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.35; 4 Leshon Collins (usa) 10.50; h2 (-0,8) 1 Chadayne Walker (jam) 10.50; 2 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 10.55; 3 Mourao dos Santos Silva (bra) 10.55
800m 1 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.45.61; 2 Joshua Ralph (aus) 1.46.14; 3 Mohammed Aman (eth) 1.46.28; 4 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.46.62; 5 Ryan Martin (usa) 1.46.96; 6 Jan Kubista (cze) 1.47.31; 7 Artur Kuciapski 1.47.46; 8 Jacob Rogani (rsa) 1.48.62; 9 Hassan Abdi (som) 1.48.86; 10 Mattia Moretti 1.48.92; 11 Mohamed Abbas (qat) 1.49.02; 12 Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.49.90
1.500m A 1 Jonathan Kiplimo Sawe (ken) 3.36.56; 2 Ayanleh Souleyman (dji) 3.36.75; 3 Andrew Hunter (usa) 3.36.77; 4 Nick Willis (nzl) 3.36.95; 5 Joao Bussotti 3.37.33; 6 Tamas Kazi (hun) 3.37.43; 7 Jamal Hairane (qat) 3.37.92; 8 Trevor Dunbar 3.37.98; 9 Adam Clarke (gbr) 3.39.66; 10 Weretaw Eshete (eth) 3.40.97; 11 Emanuel Rolim (por) 3.42.14; 12 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3.44.28; 13 Hamish Carson (nzl) 3.45.04; 1.500m B 1 Alberto Imedio (esp) 3.39.47; 2 Adam Pyke (aus) 3.40.02; 3 Collins Koros (ken) 3.40.23; 4 Mohad Abdikadar 3.40.43; 5 Soufiane El Kabbouri 3.44.63
110mh (-0,5) 1 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.34; 2 Yidiel Contreras (esp) 13.61; 3 Jarret Eaton (usa) 13.61; 4 Yordan O'Farrill (cub) 13.81; 5 Hassane Fofana 13.82
400mh h1 1 Bershawn Jackson (usa) 49.62; 2 T J Holmes (usa) 49.89; 3 José Reynaldo Bencosme de Leon 50.23; 4 Costant Pretorius (rsa) 50.83; 5 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 51.02; 6 Lorenzo Vergani 51.06; h2 1 Haron Koech (ken) 49.39; 2 Juander Santos (dom) 50.45; 3 Andre Clarke (jam) 50.58; 4 Andrés Silva (uru) 50.93; 5 Leonardo Capotosti 51.34
LJ 1 Juan Miguel Echavarria (cub) (98) 8.34 (2.3) and 7.97 (0.1); 2 Dan Bramble (gbr) 8.01 (1.7); 3 Maykel Masso (cub) (99) 8.00 (1.0); 4 Kevin Ojiaku 7.95 (1.5); 5 Serhiy Nykyforov (ukr) 7.87 (1.9); 6 Andrew Howe 7.59 (1.9)
Women
200m h1 (-1,0) 1 Allyson Felix (usa) 22.80; 2 Phyllis Francis (usa) 23.10; 3 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 23.15; 4 Joanna Atkins (usa) 23.18; 5 Shalonda Solomon (usa) 23.21; 6 Destiny Carter (usa) 23.60; 7 English Gardner (usa) 23.76; h2 (0.2) 1 Kaylin Whitney (usa) 23.26; 2 Sashalee Forbes (jam) 23.31; 3 Gloria Hooper 23.48; 4 Rosangela Santos (bra) 23.87; 5 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 23.90; 6 Cynthia Bolingo- Mbongo (bel) 24.41
400m 1 Anneisha McLaughlin-Whilby (jam) 51.70; 2 Jessica Beard (usa) 51.82; 3 Kendall Baisden (usa) 53.36; 4 Iveta Putalová (svk) 53.41; 5 Maria Enrica Spacca 53.60; 6 Chiara Bazzoni 54.34; 7 Raphaela Lukudu 54.35; 8 Verone Chambers (jam) 55.19
800m 1 Ajee Wilson (usa) 1.59.19; 2 Rose Mary Almanza (cub) 1.59.85; 3 Yusleidys Santiusti 2.00.82; 4 Nataliya Prischepa (ukr) 2.02.04; 5 Gena Lofstrand (rsa) 2.02.21; 6 Bianka Keri (hun) 2.02.39; 7 Joanna Jozwik (pol) 2.03.05; 8 Revee Walcott-Nolan (gbr) 2.04.49; 9 Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.05.97; 10 Manal Behraoui (brn) 2.07.33
1.500m 1 Laura Muir (gbr) 4.05.01; 2 Alexa Efraimson (usa) 4.06.12; 3 Marta Pen Freitas (por) 4.07.10; 4 Simona Vrzalová (cze) 4.07.21, 5 Selah Busienei (ken) 4.07.76; 6 Dominique Scott (rsa) 4.08.04; 7 Emily Lipari (usa) 4.08.32; 8 Sara Sutherland (usa) 4.08.39; 9 Diana Sujew (ger) 4.08.53; 10 Margherita Magnani 4.08.78; 11 Blanca Fernández (esp) 4.09.30; 12 Amanda Eccleston (usa) 4.09.38; 13 Hannah England (gbr) 4.09.51; 14 Loice Chennung (ken) 4.10.23; 15 Kaela Edwards (usa) 4.10.70, 16 Sheila Chelangat (ken) 4.11.13; 17 Lauren Johnson (usa) 4.11.23; 18 Liina Tsernov (est) 4.11.47; 19 Sandra Chebet Tuei (ken) 4.12.20, 20 Violah Lagat (ken) 4.13.91; 21 Heidi See (aus) 4.14.67; 22 Joyce Mattagliano 4.14.78; 23 Paulina Kaczynska (pol) 4.16.17; 24 Anna Dibaba (eth) 4.23.08

100mh (-0,8) 1 Queen Harrison (usa) 12.84; 2 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.86; 3 Alina Talay (blr) 13.02; 4 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.08; 5 Raven Clay (usa) 13.17; 6 Megan Simmonds (jam) 13.24; 7 Shimayra Williams (jam) 13.28; 8 Veronica Borsi (ita) 13.68
HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.00; 2 Kamila Licwinko (pol) 1.98; 3 Inika McPherson (usa) 1.94; 4 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.94; 5 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.88; 6 Alyx Treasure (can) 1.85; Elena Vallortigara 1.85; 8 Marusa Cernjul (slo) 1.85; 9 Yuiya Chumachenko (ukr) 1.80; 10 Yelizaveta Shimanovich (blr) 1.80; 11 Desiree Rossit (ita) 1.80; 12 Erica Bougard (usa) 1.80

PV 1 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.72; 2 Emily Grove (usa) 4.60; 3 Tatiane Carne 4.00
TJ 1 Dovile Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 14.15 (1.2); 2 Iryna Vaskouskaya (blr) 13.91 (1.2); 3 Dariya Derkach 13.70 (1.7); 4 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.51 (1.9); 5 Aina Griksaaité (ltu) 13.20 (1.8)
SP 1 Anita Marton (hun) 18.08; 2 Aurelie Dongmo (cmr) 17.44; 3 Chiara Rosa 17.20

LITHUANIA

Vilnius (Lithuania), 11-12.7.2017

Men
800m (12) 1 Simas Bertasius 1.49.99; 2 Mindaugas Striokas 1.50.39 Women
LJ (11) 1 Justina Aukstuolyté 6.02 (nwi); 2 Sofija Korf 6.01 (nwi)

LUXEMBOURG

Schifflange (Luxembourg), 15-16.7.2017 -National Championships-

Men
SP (15) Bob Bertemes 19.99

NETHERLANDS

Utrecht (Netherlands), 13-16.7.2017 -National Championships-

Men
100m (1.1) 1 Giovanni Codrington 10.42; 2 Taymir Burnet 10.48; 3 Wouter Brus 10.49; in semis: Hensley Paulina 10.52 (-0,5) 1h1; 200m (16) (0.2) 1 Joren Tromp 21.06; 2 Rachmil van Lamoen 21.41; 200m semis (15) Joren Tromp 21.12 (0.5) 1h; 400m (16) 1 Liemarvin Bonevacia 45.61; 2 Terrence Agard 46.40; 3 Bjorn Blauwhof 46.53; 4 Jochem Dobber 46.92; 5 Jon Schouwenaar 47.66; 6 Olaf van den Bergh 47.77; 400m semis Bjorn Blauwhof 47.14 1h; Liemarvin Bonevacia 47.40 1h; 800m (16) 1 Thijmen Kupers 1.49.10, 2 Maarten Plaum 1.49.97; 3 Thomas van Laar 1.50.08; 4 Jurgen Wielart 1.50.55; 1.500m (15) 1 Thijmen Kupers 3.43.29; 2 Wouter Ploeger 3.45.25; 3 Yorben Ruiter 3.47.49; 4 Jelmer van der Linden 3.48.31; 5.000m (15) Mohamed Ali Mohamed 14.21.75; 10.000m Frank Futselaar 30.38.83; 110mh (16) (0.2) Koen Smet 14.12; 400mh (15) 1 Jesper Arts 51.33; 2 Martijn Meijer 51.57; 3 Stef van der Schaaf 51.68; 3.000m St Simon Grannetia 9.02.57; HJ (16) Sven van Merode 2.16; PV 1 Menno Vloon 5.70; 2 Nils Mulder 5.25; 3 Rutger Koppelaar 5.20; LJ (16) Steven Nuytinck 7.48 (0.8); TJ (16) Fabian Florant 16.54 (2.3); SP (16) 1 Patrick Cronie 18.94; 2 Mathijs Damsteegt 18.87; DT 1 Erik Cadee 58.19; 2 Stephan Dekker 54.70; JT (15) 1 Daan Meyer 76.49, 2 Mart ten Berge 76.20; 3 Lars Timmerman 73.89; 4 Thomas van Ophem 73.79; Decathlon (15-16) Harald Bust 7.400p (11.27 (2.4); 7.17 (2.3); 12.55; 2.02; 50.66 - 15.23 (0.5); 40.35; 4.28; 52.41; 4.39.19)
Women
100m (-0,8) 1 Jamile Samuel 11.46; 2 Naomi Sedney 11.50; 3 Tessa van Schagen 11.64; 4 Kadene Vassell 11.85; 5 Nargelis Statia 11.85 (11.83 (-0,16) 2h; in heats: Eefje Boons 11.84 11,84 (-0,4) 2h; 200m (16) (0.3) 1 Tessa van Schagen 23.40; 2 Nicky van Leuveren 23.91; 3 Nargelis Statia 24.15; 4 Andrea Bouma 24.24; 200m semis (15) Tessa van Schagen 23.33 (0.5) 1h; Nicky van Leuveren 23.52 (1.6) 1h; 400m (16) 1 Lisanne de Witte 52.12; 2 Madiea Ghafoor 52.27; 3 Jorieke Korenromp 54.06; 4 Maureen Ellsworth 54.81; 5 Isis de la Paz 54.88; 6 Joyce Puts 54.89; 800m (15) Danaïd Prinsen 2.07.57; 1.500m (16) 1 Sanne Verstegen 4.15.23; 2 Britt Ummels 4.20.44; 3 Elsbeth Ciesluk 4.21.04; 4 Lotte Krause 4.21.75; 5 Dagmar Smid 4.21.82; 6 Karin Niewenhuijsen 4.23.52; 5.000m (16) 1 Irene van Lieshout 16.11.88; 2 Jill Holterman 16.16.50; 3 Bo Ummels 16.36.96; 100mh (16) (-0,8) 1 Eefje Boons 13.26; 2 Anouk Vetter 13.52 (13.47 (0.9) 1h); 3 Nadine Broersen 13.68; in heats: Maayke Tjin A-Lim 13.66 1h; 400mh (15) 1 Bianca Baak 58.80; 2 Nora Ritzen 59.39; 3.000m St Irene van der Reijken 10.30.51; HJ Marlies van

Haaren 1.74; PV 1 Femke Pluim 4.21; 2 Marijke Wijnmaalen 4.11; 3 Robin Wingbermühle 4.01; LJ (16) 1 Nadine Broersen 6.22 (0.0); 2 Anouk Vetter 6.15 (-1,1); SP (15) 1 Melissa Boekelman 18.31; 2 Jessica Schilder 16.24; 3 Jorinde van Klinken 16.18; 4 Lieke Muller 15.80; 5 Benthe Konig 15.39; SP qualy Melissa Boekelman 17.24 1q; DT (15) 1 Corinne Nugter 55.95; 2 Enid Duut 51.80; DT qualy Corinne Nugter 57.95 1q; HT (15) Wendy Koolhaas 61.45; JT (16, qualy 15) 1 Lisanne Schol 58.72; 2 Nadine Broersen 51.80; in qualy: Emma Oosterwegel 51.02; Heptathlon (15-16) Michelle Oud 5.539p (14.88 (1.6); 1.73; 12.95; 25.92 (0.7) - 5.67 (0.8); 39.75; 2.18.07)

Lyngdal (Norway), 11.7.2017

Women
400m Benedicte Hauge 53.88

Bergen (Norway), 16.7.2017

Men
HT Eivind Henriksen 71.65

NORWAY

POLAND

Bydgoszcz (Poland), 13-16.7.2017 -European u23 Championships-

Men
100m (14) (0.0) 1 Ojie Edoburun (gbr) 10.14; 2 Jan Volko (svk) 10.18; 3 Jonathan Quarcoo (nor) 10.29; 4 Samuli Samuelsson (fin) 10.36; 5 Reuben Arthur (gbr) 10.39; 6 Austin Hamilton (swe) 10.40; 7 Luca Antonio Cassano (ita) 10.42; 8 Marvin Rene (fra) 10.44
100m semis (13, heats 13) s1 (1.6) 1 Marvin Rene (fra) 10.39; 3 Samuli Samuelsson (fin) 10.39 (10.34 (0.9) 1h1); 3 Jospeh Dewar (gbr) 10.45; 4 Rafael Jorge (por) 10.53; 5 Emil von Barth (swe) 10.54; s2 (0.8) 1 Ojie Edoburun (gbr) 10.26; 2 Jonathan Quarcoo (nor) 10.26; 3 Hillary Polanco (ita) 10.42; 4 Petre Rezmives (rou) 10.47; 5 José Lopes (por) 10.51; s3 (1.5) 1 Jan Volko (svk) 10.18; 2 Austin Hamilton (swe) 10.34; 3 Reuben Arthur (gbr) 10.35; 4 Luca Antonio Cassano (ita) 10.36 (10.36 (1.5) 4h4); 5 Dominik Zalesky (cze) 10.39 (10.31 (1.5) 2h4); 6 Amaury Golitin (fra) 10.52; in heats: Dominik Kopec (pol) 10.52 (0.9) 3h1; Kojo Musah (den) 10.48 (1.2) 2h2
200m (15) (1.6) 1 Jan Volko (svk) 20.33; 2 Gautier Dautremer (fra) 20.66; 3 Roger Gurski (ger) 20.70; 4 Jonathan Quarcoo (nor) 20.80; 5 Felix Svensson (swe) 20.95; 6 Lodovico Cortelazzo (ita) 21.05; 7 Silvan Wicki (sui) 21.32
200m semis (15) s1 (0.9) 1 Jonathan Quarcoo (nor) 20.39; 2 Jan Volko (svk) 20.54; 3 Roger Gurski (ger) 20.71; 4 Simone Tanzilli (ita) 20.93; 5 Jacopo Spano (ita) 21.02; 6 Rafael Jorge (por) 21.25 (0.9) 1 Gautier Dautremer (fra) 20.78; 2 Felix Svensson (swe) 20.87; 3 Silvan Wicki (sui) 20.89; 4 Lodovico Cortelazzo (ita9 20.95; 5 Oskari Lehtonen (fin) 21.17; 6 Ricardo Ribeiro (por) 21.22; 7 Daniel Cerdán (esp) 21.30 200m heats (14) h1 (0.0) 1 Gautier Dautremer (fra) 20.74; 2 Roger Gurski (ger) 20.88; 3 Oskari Lehtonen (fin) 21.06; 4 Rafael Jorge (por) 21.22; 5 Kolbeinn Hödur Gunnarsson (isl) 21.39; h2 (0.9) 1 Jan Volko (cze) 20.80; 2 Samuli Samuelsson (fin) 20.93; 3 Jacopo Spano (ita) 21.14; 4 Ricardo Ribeiro (por) 21.21; 5 Petre Rezmives (rou) 21.23; h3 (0.3) 1 Jonathan Quarcoo (nor) 20.79; 2 Silvan Wicki (sui) 20.95; 3 Simone Tanzilli (ita) 21.09; 4 Fatih Aktas (tur) 21.26; 5 Jiri Kubes (cze) 21.31; h4 (0.9) 1 Kevin Ugo (ger) 21.02; 2 Felix Svensson (swe) 21.09; 3 Lodovico Cortelazzo (ita) 21.20; 4 Daniel Cerdán (esp) 21.24
400m (15) 1 Luka Janezic (slo) 45.33; 2 Karsten Warholm (nor) 45.75; 3 Benjamin Lobo Vedel (den) 46.08; 4 Cameron Chalmers (gbr) 46.29; 5 Daniele Corsa (ita) 46.51; 6 Maarten Stuivenberg (ned) 46.79; 7 Kajetan Duszynski (pol) 46.80; 8 Darwin Echeverry (esp) 46.92
400m semis (14) s1 1 Karsten Warholm (nor) 46.06; 2 Daniele Corsa (ita) 46.20; 3 Cameron Chalmers (gbr) 46.32; 4 Darwin Echeverry (esp) 46.39; 5 Giuseppe Leonardi (ita) 46.60; 6 Dariusz Kowaluk (pol) 46.74; 7 Rokas Pacevicius (ltu) 46.93; 8 Robert Parge (rou) 47.06; s2 1 Luka Janezic (slo) 45.73; 2 Benjamin Lobo Vedel (den) 45.85; 3 Kajetan Duszynski (pol) 45.98; 4 Maarten Stuivenberg (ned) 46.33; 5 Batuhan Altintas (tur) 46.49, 6 Gilles Biron (fra) 46.56; 7 Brayana Lopez (ita) 47.23; 8 Andrew Mellon (irl) 47.32
400m heats (13) Luka Janezic (slo) 46.44 1h1; Karsten Warholm (nor) 46.70 1h4; Maarten Stuivenberg (ned) 46.75 2h4; Giuseppe Leonardi (ita) 46.76 2h1; Kajetan Duszynski (pol) 46.80 3h4; Daniele Corsa (lta) 46.82 1h2; Gilles Biron (fra) 46.82 4h4; Dariusz Kowaluk (pol) 46.87 3h1; Robert Parge (rou) 46.88

4h1; Rokas Pacevicius (ltu) 47.09 5h4; Benjamin Lobo Vedel (den) 47.19 1h3; Cameron Chalmers (gbr) 2h2; Andrew Melon (irl) 47.38 6h4; Michael Rossaert (bel) 47.44 5h1; Brayan Lopez (ita) 47.47 2h3; Vincent Notz (sui) 47.47 6h1; Darwin Echeverry (esp) 47.50 3h2; Batuhan Altintas (tur) 47.66 3h3; Mateo Parlov (cro) 47.63 7h1; Shivko Stoyanov (bul) 47.65 7h4; Luca FLück (sui) 47.79 4h2

800m (16) 1 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.48.15; 2 Daniel Rowden (swe) 1.48.16; 3 Marc Reuther (ger) 1.48.66; 4 Mateusz Borkowski (pol) 1.48.92; 5 Filip Snejdr (cze) 1.49.19; 6 Cosmin Trofin (rou) 1.49.81; 7 Yan Sloma (blr) 1.50.02
800m heats (14) Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.46.93 1h2; Pablo Sánchez-Valladares (esp) 1.47.02 2h2; Filip Snjedr (cze) 1.47.08 3h2; Yan Sloma (blr) 1.47.16 4h2; Christoph Kessler (ger) 1.47.31 5h2; Daniel Rowden (gbr) 1.47.51 1h1; Mateusz Borkowski (pol) 1.47.69 2h1; Aymeric Lusine (fra) 1.47.92 3h1; Benediktas Mickus (ltu) 1.49.22 6h2; Rasmus Kisel (est) 1.49.40 7h2; Pol Moya (and) 1.49.48 4h1; Cosmin Trofin (rou) 1.49.50 1h3; Marc Reuther (ger) 1.49.71 2h3; Jan Petrac (slo) 1.49.85 5h1; Nasredine Khatir (fra) 1.49.92 3h3; Tony Van Diepen (ned) 1.50.38 4h3

1.500m (15) 1 Marius Probst (ger) 3.49.06; 2 Filip Sasinek (cze) 3.49.23; 3 Michal Rozmys (pol) 3.49.30 1.500m heats (13) Michal Rozmys (pol) 3.43.22 1h2; Gonzalo García (esp) 3.43.35 2h2; Ayoub Mokhtar (esp) 3.43.41 3h2; Robbie Fitzgibbon (gbr) 3.43.47 4h2; Baptiste Mischler (fra) 3.43.49 5h2; Marius Probst (ger) 3.43.88 1h1; Mike Foppen (ned) 3.43.96 6h2; Filip Sasinek (cze) 3.43.96 2h1; Neil Gourley (gbr) 3.43.99 3h1; Súleyman Bekmeczi (tur) 3.44.19 7h2; Alexis Miellet (fra) 3.44.36 4h1; Sergio Paniagua (esp) 3.44.38 5h1; Kalle Berglund (swe) 3.44.56 6h1; James West (gbr) 3.44.72 8h2; Vincent Hazeleger (ned) 3.44.73 7h1; Benjamin Kovacs (hun) 3.44.87 8h1; Yassin Bouih (ita) 3.45.18 9h1; Mattia Padovani (ita) 3.45.74 9h2; Enrico Ricobbon (ita) 3.45.89 10h1; Maximilian Thorwirth (ger) 3.46.87 10h2; Roman Kwiatowski (pol) 3.47.13 11h1; Jan Fris (cze) 3.47.73 12h2

5.000m (15) 1 Yemaneberhan Crippa (ita) 14.14.28; 2 Simon Deboignes (bel) 14.14.71; 3 Carlos Mayo (esp) 14.15.07; 4 Amanal Petros (ger) 14.15.14; 5 Hugo Hay (fra) 14.15.19
10.000m (13) 1 Carlos Mayo (esp) 29.28.06; 2 Amanal Petros (ger) 29.34.94
110mh (15) (0.8) 1 Ludovic Payen (fra) 13.49; 2 Khai Riley-Laborde (gbr) 13.65; 3 Dylan Caty (fra) 13.66; 4 James Weaver (gbr) 13.75; 5 Dawid Zebrowski (pol) 13.90; 6 Simone Poccia (ita) 13.92

110mh heats (14) h1 (-0,7) 1 Khai Riley-Laborde (gbr) 14.01; 2 David Sklenar (cze) 14.14; 3 Matthew Behnan (irl) 14.14; h2 (-0,5) 1 Ludovic Payen (fra) 13.72; 2 Simone Poccia (ita) 13.89; 3 Dawid Zebrowski (pol) 14.11; h3 (0.9) 1 James Weaver (gbr) 13.85; 2 Dylan Caty (fra) 13.96; 3 Kacper Schubert (pol) 14.07; 4 Francesco Ferrante (ita) 14.12; 5 Bohdan Chornomaz (ukr) 14.12

400mh (16) 1 Karsten Warholm (nor) 48.37; 2 Dany Brand (sui) 49.14; 3 Ludvy Vaillant (fra) 49.31; 4 Victor Coroller (fra) 49.96; 5 Jacob Paul 49.98; 6 Isak Andersson (swe) 50.08; 7 Jack lawrie (gbr) 50.60; 8 Vit Müller (cze) 50.63
400mh semis (15) s1 1 Ludvy Vaillant (fra) 49.55; 2 Jacob Paul (gbr) 49.85; 3 Isak Andersson (swe) 50.05; 4 Vit Müller (cze) 50.37; 5 Jonas Hanssen (ger) 50.67; 6 Dominik Hufnagl (aut) 50.74; 7 Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa (fra) 50.92; 8 Joachim Sandberg (nor) 51.12; s2 1 Karsten Warholm (nor) 49.29, 2 Victor Coroller (fra) 49.30, 3 Dany Brand (sui) 49.37; 4 Jack Lawrie (gbr) 50.46; 5 Joshua Abuaku (ger) 50.79; 6 Martin Tucek (cze) 51.64

400mh heats (14) Ludvy Vaillant (fra) 50.38 1h1; Jack Lawrie (gbr) 50.40 2h1; Dany Brand (sui) 50.45 1h2; Isak Andersson (swe) 50.69 1h4; Karsten Warholm (nor) 50.88 1h3; Dylan Owusu (bel) 50.97 3h1; Jacob Paul (gbr) 51.04 2h4; Jonas Hanssen (ger) 51.06 2h3; Victor Coroller (fra) 51.12 2h2; Joachim Sandberg (nor) 51.19 4h1; JOshua Abuaku (ger) 51.33 5h1; Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa (sui) 51.45 3h4; Dominik Hufnagl (aut) 51.48 3h2; Javier Delgado (esp) 51.52 4h4; Vit Müller (cze) 51.69 4h2; Martin Tucek (cze) 51.79 3h3; Alexander Lundskog (swe) 51.88 5h2

3.000m St (16) 1 Yohannes Chiapinelli (ita) 8.34.33; 2 Ahmed Abdelwahed (ita) 8.37.02; 3 Jamaine Coleman (gbr) 8.40.44; 4 Topi Raitanen (fin) 8.40.69; 5 Balasz Juhasz (hun) 8.45.90; 6 Turgay Bayram (tur) 8.46.48; 7 Lennart Mesecke (ger) 8.50.21; 8 André Pereira (por) 8.52.10
3.000m St heats (14) Yohanes Chiappinelli (ita) 8.43.68 1h1; Topi Raitanen (fin) 8.43.80 2h1; Noah Schutte (ned) 8.45.07 3h1; Balasz Juhasz (hun) 8.45.75 4h1; Vidar Johansson (swe) 8.46.13 5h1; Turgay Bayram (tur) 8.46.92 6h1; Jamaine Coleman (gbr) 8.50.15 1h2; Ahmed Abdewahed (ita) 8.50.31 2h2; Lennart Mesecke (ger) 8.59.89 3h2; Alexis Rodríguez (esp) 8.50.99 4h2; alberts Blajs (lat) 8.51.38 5h2; Simone Colombini (ita) 8.52.01 6h2; Daniel Jarvis (gbr) 8.52.65 7h1

4x100m (16) 1 Germany 39.11 (R. Gurski; K. Kollmann; P. Trutenat; D. Hoffmann) and 38.91 1h2; 2 Great Britain 39.11 (T. Etienne; K. De Escofet; R. Arthur; O. Edoburun); in heats: France 39.36 2h2 (A. Golitin; G. Dautremer; H. Maaroufou; M. Rene)

4x400m (16) 1 Great Britain 3.03.65 (L. Thompson; B. Snaith, S. Hazel; C. Chalmers); 2 Poland 3.04.22 (W. Suwara; P. Wascinski; K. Duszynski; D. Kowaluk); 3 France 3.05.24 (V. Coroller; G. Biron; E. Merville; L. Vaillant); 4 Germany 3.05.65 (F. Dammermann; M. Gruppen; F. Weeke; C. Schmidt)
HJ (15) 1 Dzmitry Nabokau (blr) 2.24, 2 Christian Falocchi (ita) 2.24; 3 Viktor Lonskyy (ukr) 2.24; 4 Fabian Delryd (swe) 2.22; 5 Pavel Seliverstau (blr) 2.22; Falk Wendrich (ger) 2.22; 7 Andrei Skabeika (blr) 2.19; 8 Norbert Kobielski (pol) 2.19; 9 Carlos Rojas (esp) 2.15

HJ qualy (13) Viktor Lonskiyy (ukr) 2.18; Matthieu Tomassi (fra) 2.18; Falk Wendrich (ger) 2.18; 4 Dzmitriy Nabokau (blr) 2.18; Pavel Selivertsau (blr) 2.18; 6 Chris Kandu (gbr) 2.18; 7 Christian Falocchi (ita) 2.18; 8 Norbert Kobielski (pol) 2.18, 9 Tobias Potye (ger) 2.18; 10 Fabian Delryd (swe) 2.18
PV (16) 1 Ben Broeders (bel) 5.60; 2 Axel Chapelle (fra) 5.60, 3 Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.50; 4 Mathieu Collet (fra) 5.50; 5 Oleg Zernikel (ger) 5.40, 6 Luigi Colella (ita) 5.40; 7 Tommi Holttinen (fin) 5.40; 8 Tomas Wecksten (fin) 5.30; 9 Matteo Capello (ita) 5.20; 10 Aleix Pi (esp) 5.20; 11 Eirik Greibrokk Dolve (nor) 5.20; Charlie Myers (gbr) 5.20

PV qualy (14) 1 Ben Broeders (bel) 5.25; Matteo Capello (ita) 5.25; Eirik Greibrokk Dolve (nor) 5.25; Tomas Wecksten (fin) 5.25; 5 Axel Chapelle (fra) 5.25; Tommi Holttinen (fin) 5.25; 7 Oleg Zernikel (ger) 5.25; 8 Aleix Pi (esp) 5.25; 9 Luigi Colella (ita) 5.25; Charlie Myers (gbr) 5.25; Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.25; 12 Mathieu Collet (fra) 5.25

LJ (15) 1 Vladyslav mazur (ukr) 8.04 (1.9); 2 Filippo Randazzo (ita) 7.98 (2.1); 3 Thobias Nilsson Montler (swe) 7.96 (0.9); 4 Jacob Fincham-Dukes (gbr) 7.83 (2.5); 5 Ingar Kiplesund (nor) 7.59 (0.7); 6 Miguel Marques (por) 7.58 (0.4); 7 Benjamin Gabrielsen (den) 7.54 (0.7); 8 Gabriele Chilà (ita) 7.52 (2.1)
LJ qualy (13) 1 Filippo Randazzo (ita) 8.04 (0.9); 2 Vladyslav Mazur (ukr) 7.74 (1.49; 3 Ihor Honchar (ukr) 7.72 (0.1); 4 Benjamin Gabrielsen (den) 7.70 (0.9); 5 Jacon Fincham-Dukes (gbr) 7.67 (-1,3); 6 Thobias Nilsson Montler (swe) 7.66 (1.2); 7 Gabriele Chilà (ita) 7.61 (1.2); 8 Filip Pravdica (cro) 7.61 (0.9); 9 Jesper Hellström (swe) 7.61 (2.3); 10 Ingar Kiplesund (nor) 7.59 (-0,7); 11 Mikita Lapatenka (blr) 7.59 (2.3); 12 Miguel Marqus (por) 7.58 (-1,4); 13 Bohdan Yehorov 7.58 (4.0); 14 Adónios Stilianídis (gre) 7.54 (0.1); 15 Ramunas Kleinauskas (ltu) 7.54 (0.8); 16 Ivo Tavares (por) 7.51 (4.3)

TJ (16) 1 Nazim Babayev (aze) 17.18 (0.4); 2 Simo Lipsanen (fin) 17.14 (-0,5); 3 Max Hess (ger) 16.68 (0.5); 4 Tomas Veszelka (svk) 16.63 (0.9); 5 Can Ozupek (tur) 16.10 (0.2); 6 Oleksandr Malosilov (ukr) 15.99 (-0,5); 7 Samuele Cerro (ita) 15.97 (0.6); 8 Simone Forte (ita) 15.95 (-0,3)
TJ qualy (15) 1 Max Hess (ger) 16.89 (0.9); 2 Nazim Babayev (aze) 16.67 (0.8); 3 Simo Lipsanen (fin) 16.42 (1.3); 4 Tomas Veszelka (cze) 16.21 (1.8); 5 Oleksandr Malosilov (ukr) 16.01 (2.1); 6 Can Özüpek (tur) 15.96 (0.8); 7 Samuele Cerro (ita) 15.89 (1.5); 8 Necati Er (tur) 15.87 (1.3); 9 Plamen Petkov (bul) 15.83 (1.3); 10 Simone Forte (ita) 15.79 (1.3)

SP (14) 1 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 21.59; 2 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 19.86; 3 Sebastiano Bianchetti (ita) 19.69; 4 Osman Can Ozdeveci (tur) 19.63; 5 Simon Bayer (ger) 19.30; 6 Patrick Müller (ger) 19.23; 7 Leonardo Fabbri (ita) 19.12; 8 Jan Parol (pol) 18.60; 9 Nace Plesko (slo) 18.55; 10 Kiriakos Zotos (gre) 18.35; 11 Blaz Zupancic (slo) 18.33; 12 Gian Piero Ragonesi (ita) 18.28

SP qualy (13) 1 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 21.26; 2 Simon Bayer (ger) 19.06; 3 Leonardo Fabbri (ita) 19.06; 4 Patrick Müller (ger) 18.85; 5 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 18.72; 6 Osman Can Ozdeveci (tur) 18.53, 7 Sebastiano Bianchetti (ita) 18.49; 8 Gian Piero Ragonesi (ita) 18.44; 9 Blaz Zupancic (slo) 18.38; 10 Kiriákos Zótos (gre) 18.23; 11 Jan Parol (pol) 18.13; 12 Nace Plesko (slo) 17.97

DT (16) 1 Sven Martin Skagestad (nor) 61.00; 2 Alin Firfirica (rou) 60.17; 3 Clemens Prüfer (ger) 60.08; 4 Viktar Trus (blr) 58.47; 5 Gudni Valur Gudnason (isl) 57.31; 6 Maximilian Klaus (ger) 57.18; 7 Gian Piero Ragonesi (ita) 56.86; 8 Krystian Pawelczyk 56.75; 9 Domantas Poska (ltu) 56.32; 10 Viktor Gardenkrans (swe) 55.17; 11 Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 54.95

DT qualy (15) 1 Sven Martin Skagestad (nor) 60.93; 2 Bartlomiej Stoj (pol) 59.57; 3 Alin Firfirica (rou) 59.41; 4 Clemens Prüfer (ger) 57.56; 5 Domantas Poska (ltu) 57.27; 6 Gudni Valur Gudnason (isl) 56.57; 7 Viktar Trus (blr) 56.45; 8 Viktor Gardenkrans (swe) 56.29; 9 Gian Piero Ragonesi (ita) 56.11; 10 Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 55.42; 1 Maximilian Klaus (ger) 55.04

HT (14) 1 Bence Halasz (hun) 73.30; 2 Bences Pasztor (hun) 71.51; 3 Alexej Mikhailov (ger) 70.60; 4 Taylor Campbell (gbr) 70.59, 5 Volodymyr Myslyvchuk (ukr) 70.30, 6 Miguel Alberto Blanco (esp) 70.06; 7 Hilmar Örn Jonsson (isl) 69.96; 8 Markus Kokkonen (fin) 68.56, 9 Aleksi Jaakkola (fin) 68.34; 10 Thomas Mardal (nor) 68.28; 11 Aaron Kangas (fin) 65.99; 12 Raman Zholudzeu (blr) 64.67

HT qualy (13) 1 Bence Pasztor (hun) 70.22; 2 Bence halasz (hun) 70.14; Miguel Alberto Blanco (esp) 68.59; 4 Aleksi Jaakola (fin) 68.50; 5 Thomas Mardal (nor) 68.34; 6 Alexej Mikhailov (ger) 68.26; 7 Hilmar Orn Jonsson (isl) 68.09, 8 Markus Kokkonen (fin) 67.84; 9 Volodymyr Myslysvchuk (ukr) 67.56; 10 Taylor Campbell (gbr) 67.43; 11 Aaron Kangas (fin) 66.95; 12 Raman Zholedzeu (blr) 66.81; 13 Matija Greguric

(cro) 66.53; 14 Nikólaos Gavriilídis (gre) 66.28; 15 Iván Menglebéi (gre) 66.10; 16 tim Soderqvist (swe) 65.74
JT (15) 1 Norbert Rivasz-Toth (hun) 83.08; 2 Ioannis Kiriazis (gre) 81.04; 3 Andrian Mardare (mda) 78.76; 4 Alexandru Novac (rou) 77.76; 5 Edis Matusevicius (ltu)76.82; 6 Emin Öncel (tur) 76.54; 7 Oliver Helander (fin) 74.46; 8 Gatis Cakss (lat) 74.44; 9 Sindri Hrafn Gundmundsson (isl) 74.72; 10 Jonas Bonewit (ger) 73.24; 11 Valery Izotau (blr) 73.14; 12 Nicolás Quijera (esp) 69.59

JT qualy (13) 1 Ioánnis Kiriazís (gre) 78.43; 2 Alexandru Kovac (rou) 77.00; 3 Andrian Mardare (mda) 76.09; 4 Edis Matusevicius (ltu) 75.54; 5 Nornert Rivasz-Toth (hun) 74.99; 6 Gatis Cakss (lat) 74.70; 7 Oliver Helander (fin) 73.13, 8 Emin Öncel (tur) 72.69; 9 Jonas Bonewit (ger) 72.39; 10 Valeriy Izotau (blr) 72.14; 11 Sindri Hrafn Gudmundsson (isl) 72.05; 12 Nicolás Quijera (esp) 71.48

Decathlon (15-16)
1 Jiri Sykora (cze) 8.084p (10.99 (0.7); 7.09 (1.3); 14.65; 1.96; 49.19 - 14.15 (1.5); 50.37; 4.50; 63.36; 4.50.30); 2 Fredrik Samuelsson (swe) 8.010p (10.98 (0.7); 7.21 (1.0); 13.98; 1.99; 48.99 - 14.35 (1.5); 43.21; 4.70; 59.10; 4.37.71); 3 Elmo Savola (fin) 7.956p (10.84 (0.7); 7.29 (-0,6); 13.97; 1.96; 49.14 - 14.21 (1.7); 37.35; 4.70; 61.89; 4.39.50); 4 Vitali Zhuk (blr) 7.921p (11.37 (0.1); 6.76 (0.1); 14.64; 1.99; 49.40 -14.48 (1.7); 44.25; 4.70; 62.90; 4.34.50); 5 Maksim Andraloits (blr) 7.858p (10.98 (0.7); 7.36 (0.9); 13.88; 1.99; 49.23 - 14.47 (1.5); 43.89; 4.70; 51.97; 4.47.76); 6 Andri Oberholzer (sui) 7.827p (11.13 (- 0.4); 7.54 (0.1); 13.62; 2.08; 50.99 - 14.78 (1.7); 39.42; 4.90; 51.59; 4.40.75); 7 Denis Hutterer (ger) 7.780p (11.02 (0.7); 7.17 (-0,9); 14.23; 1.99; 50.05 - 14.91 (-0,3); 47.14; 4.60; 50.87; 4.43.30); 8 Taavi Tsernjavski (est) 7.708p (11.27 (-0.4); 7.15 (-0,5); 13.76; 1.93; 49.15 - 14.93 (-0,3); 45.03; 4.60; 52.40; 4.35.37); 9 Torben Blech (ger) 7.675p (10.86 (0.7); 6.80 (-0,1); 13.74; 1.96; 50.79 - 14.40 (1.5); 41.00; 5.20; 51.82; 4.59.83);10 Pablo Trescoli (esp) 7.569p (11.23 (-0.4); 7.12 (0.1); 13.37; 1.96; 49.73 - 14.59 (1.5); 37.24; 4.40; 55.35; 4.33.01); 11 Jacopo Zanatta (ita) 7.536p (11.31 (0.1); 7.30 (0.4); 12.56; 2.08; 49.40 - 14.88 (1.7); 40.20; 4.30; 49.68; 4.40.30); 12 Axel Hubert (fra) 7.483p (11.32 (0.1); 7.18 (0.2); 14.48; 1.96; 51.47 - 14.70 (1.5); 29.37; 4.60; 63.29; 4.45.30); 13 Kevin Fankl (swe) 7.340p (11.04 (0.7); 6.94 (-1,4); 13.68; 1.87; 50.54 - 15.49 (-0,3); 39.81; 4.40; 56.48; 4.47.23); 14 Pascal Magyar (sui) 7.270p (11.49 (0.1); 6.80 (-0,4); 12.43; 1.96; 49.86 - 15.21 (-0,3); 42.58; 4.30; 51.58; 4.41.32); 15 Luca Bernaschina (sui) 7.252p (11.30 (0.1); 7.38 (1.5); 13.50; 1.81; 51.11 - 15.15 (-0,3); 38.02; 4.40; 50.99; 4.42.40)
20 Kms Walk (16) 1 Diego García 1h22.29; 2 Karl Junghannss (ger) 1h22.52; 3 Gabriel Bordier (fra) 1h23.03; 4 Salih Korkmaz (tur) 1h23.11; 5 Manuel Bermúdez (esp) 1h23.12; 6 Jonathan Hilbert (ger) 1h23.26; 7 Andrea Agrusti (ita) 1h23.28; 8 Jean Blancheteau (fra) 1h25.10; 9 Zaharías Tsamoudákis (gre) 1h25.11; 10 Stefano Chiesa (ita) 1h25.21
Women
100m (14) (-0,6) 1 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 11.42; 2 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 11.54; 3 Sina Mayer (ger) 11.58; 4 Imani Lansiquot (gbr) 11.58; 5 Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 11.66; 6 Kristina Sivkova (rus) 11.67; 7 Lisa Nippgen (ger) 11.72
100m semis (13, heats 13) s1 (0.4) 1 Kristina Sivkova (rus) 11.42; 2 Floriane Gnafoua (fra) 11.44; 3 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 11.46; 4 Sina Mayer (ger) 11.50; 5 Karolina Deliautaité (ltu) 11.67; 6 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.68; 7 Kamila Ciba (pol) 11.69; 8 Charlotte Jeanne (fra) 11.76 (11.68 (3.2) 5h4); s2 (0.3) 1 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 11.32 (11.26 (3.2) 1h4); 2 Imani Lansiquot (gbr) 11.47; 3 Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 11.49 (11.47 (3.2) 3h4); 4 Lisa Nippgen (ger) 11.55; 5 Lisa Marie Kwaiye (ger) 11.57 (11.47 (3.2) 2h4); 6 Cynthia Leduc (fra) 11.62; 7 Sindija Bucsa (lat) 11.62; 8 Chiara Torrisi (ita) 11.81 (11.77 (3.2) 7h4); in heats: Zorana Barjaktarovic (srb) 11.78 (1.6) 5h3; Anniina Kortetmaa (fin) 11.77 (3.2) 6h4
200m (15) (1.3) 1 Finette Agyapong (gbr) 22.87; 2 Sarah Atcho (sui) 22.90; 3 Yana Kachur (ukr) 23.20; 4 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 23.32; 5 Ama Pipi (gbr) 23.41; 6 Sindija Buksa (lat) 23.41; 7 Maroussia Pare (fra) 23.53; 8 Fanny Peltier (fra) 23.59
200m semis (15) s1 (1.3) 1 Finette Agyapong (gbr) 22.86; 2 Sarah Atcho (sui) 22.99; 3 Sindija Buksa (lat) 23.12; 4 Fanny Peltier (fra) 23.13; 5 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 23.41; 6 Alina Kalistratova (ukr) 23.53; 7 Alessia Niotta (ita) 23.90; 8 Ane Petrirena (esp) 24.01; s2 (0.7) 1 Yana Kachur (ukr) 23.21; 2 Ama Pipi (gbr) 23.26; 3 Maroussia Pare (fra) 23.26; 4 Marcela Pirková (cze) 23.54; 5 Cristina Lara (esp) 23.57; 6 Johanelis Herrera Abreu (ita) 23.66; 7 Amandine Brossier (fra) 23.91; 8 Annalisa Spadotto Scott (ita) 23.91
200m heats (14) h1 (0.4) 1 Yana Kachur (ukr) 23.28; 2 Ama Pipi (gbr) 23.37; 3 Fanny Peltier (fra) 23.48; 4 Johanelis Herrera Abreu (ita) 23.86; 5 Martina Hofmanová (cze) 23.95; 6 Susanne Walli (aut) 24.21; h2 (0.7) 1 Sindija Buksa (lat) 23.43; 2 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 23.56; 3 Cristina Lara (esp) 23.68; 4 Annalisa Spadotto (ita) 23.92; 5 Zorana Barjaktarovic (srb) 24.20; h3 (0.5) 1 Marcela Pirková (cze) 23.42;

2 Maroussia Pare (fra) 23.56; 3 Alina Kalistratova (ukr) 23.74; 4 Alessia Niotta (ita) 23.85; 5 Cliodhna Manning (irl) 24.13; 6 Melinda Ferenczi (hun) 24.17; h4 (1.1) 1 Sarah Atcho (sui) 22.96; 2 Finette Agyapong (gbr) 23.04; 3 Amandine Brossier (fra) 23.82; 4 Ane Petrirena (esp) 23.90
400m (15) 1 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare (lat) 52.00; 2 Laura Müller (ger) 52.42; 3 Laura de Witte (ned) 52.51; 4 Anita Horvat (slo) 53.06; 5 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 53.18; 6 Dominika Muraszewska (pol) 53.62; 7 Modesta Juraskaité (ltu) 54.06; 8 Deborah Sananes (fra) 54.25

400m heats (14) h1 1 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare (lat) 51.80; 2 Laura De Witte (ned) 52.15; 3 Laura Müller (ger) 52.32; 4 Alexandra Troiani (ita) 53.47; 5 Mariola Kara (pol) 53.78; 6 Despina Mourta (gre) 54.02; 7 Jenna Brommell (irl) 54.34; 8 Anja Benko (slo) 54.99; h2 1 Anita Horvat (slo) 51.94; 2 Modesta Moraskaité (ltu) 52.81; 3 Dominika Muraszewska (pol) 52.88; 4 Kateryna Klymyuk (ukr) 52.90; 5 Evelin Nadhazy (hun) 53.22; 6 Susanne Walli (aut) 53.94; 7 Sara Dorthea Jensen (nnor) 54.06; 8 Virginia Troiani (ita) 54.44; h3 1 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 52.80; 2 Deborah Sananes (fra) 52.96; 3 Adrianna Janowicz (pol) 53.07; 4 Eva Hovenkamp (ned) 53.25; 6 Ylenia Vitale (ita) 53.58; 6 Helena Jiranová (cze) 54.20; 7 Maja Pogorevc (slo) 54.59; 8 Sophie Becker (irl) 54.99

800m (15) 1 Renne Eykens (bel) 2.04.73; 2 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.05.02; 3 Hannah Segrave (gbr) 2.05.53; 4 Alanna Lally (irl) 2.05.63; 5 Lore Hoffmann (sui) 2.05.65; 6 Elena Bello`(ita) 2.05.96; 7 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.06.40; 8 Charlotte Mouchet (fra) 2.06.94
800m heats (13) Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.03.58 1h2; Elena Bellò (ita) 2.04.40 2h2; Renée Eykens (bel) 2.04.55 3h2; Lore Hoffmann (sui) 2.04.60 1h1; Charlotte Mouchet (fra) 2.05.16 2h1; Alanna Lally (irl) 2.05.54 3h2; Hannah Segrave (gbr) 2.05.54 1h3; Corane Gazeau (fra) 2.05.73 4h2; Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.06.62 2h3; Zoya Naumov (esp) 2.06.24 4h1; Monika Elenska (ltu) 2.06.42 3h3; Salomé Alfonso (por) 2.07.10 4h3; Mina Marie Anglero (nor) 2.07.11 5h2; Amalie Saeten (nor) 2.07.66 5h1

1.500m (16) 1 Konstanze Klosterhafen (ger) 4.10.30; 2 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.13.54; 3 Martyna Galant (pol) 4.17.91; 4 Linn Söderholm (swe) 4.18.88; 5 Amy Griffiths (gbr) 4.19.16; 6 Carla Masip (esp) 4.21.63; 7 Giulia Aprile (ita) 4.21.64; 8 Vera Hoffmann (lux) 4.21.94; 9 Ingrid Halvorsen Folvik (nor) 4.22.70; 10 Line Kalstrup Schulz (den) 4.23.14; 11 Fatma Arik (tur) 4.23.15; 12 Isabella Andersson (swe) 4.28.38 1.500m heats (14) Konstanze Klosterhalfen (ger) 4.13.07 1h2; Amy Griffiths (gbr) 4.17.11 2h2; Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.18.17 1h1; Isabella Andersson (swe) 4.19.66 3h2; Vera Hoffmann (lux) 4.19.89 4h2; Martyna Galant (pol) 4.19.90 2h1; Fatma Arik (tur) 4.20.04 5h2; Ingrid Halvorsen Folvik (nor) 4.20.51 3h1; Linn Söderholm (swe) 4.21.29 4h1; Carla Masip (esp) 4.22.49 6h2; Giulia Aprile (ita) 4.22.57 7h2; Line Kalstrup Schulz (den) 4.23.41 5h1; Sylwia Indeka (pol) 4.24.30 8h2; Anastasia-Panayiota Marinakou (gre) 4.25.80 6h1; Martina Rodríguez (esp) 4.27.67 7h1

5.000m (16) 1 Yasemin Can (tur) 15.01.67; 2 Alina Reh (ger) 15.10.57; 3 Sarah Lahti (swe) 15.14.17; 4 Emine Hatum Tuna (tur) 16.03.90; 5 Lisa Rooms (bel) 16.15.58; 6 Weronika Pyzik (pol) 16.15.84; 7 Moira Stewartowá (cze) 16.16.83; 8 Carolin Kirtzel (ger) 16.16.94; 9 Andreea Piscu (rou) 16.19.87; 10 Maryna Nemchenko (ukr) 16.24.04; 11 Kristine Hendel (cro) 16.33.90; 12 Claudia Estévez (esp) 16.47.08

10.000m (14) 1 Yasemin Can (tur) 31.39.80; 2 Sarah Lahti (swe) 32.46.91; 3 Büsra Nur Koku (tur) 33.33.22; 4 Phoebe Law (gbr) 33.40.75; 5 Maryna Nemchenko (ukr) 33.44.13; 6 Jenny Nesbitt (gbr) 33.50.37; 7 Andreea Piscu (rou) 33.51.53; 8 Philippa Bowden (gbr9 34.04.57; 9 Mariann Roe (nor) 34.13.77; 10 Isabelle Brauer (swe) 34.14.12; 11 Tatjana Schulte (ger) 34.15.15; 12 Valeriya Zinenko (ukr) 34.20.21

100mh (15) (2.3) 1 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.92; 2 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.95; 3 Luca Kozak (hun) 13.06; 4 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 13.32; 5 Reetta Hurske (fin) 13.32; 6 Olimpia Barbosa (por) 13.45; 7 Helena Jiranová (cze) 13.47
100mh semis (14) s1 (0.8) 1 Luca Kozak (hun) 13.31; 2 Laura Valette (fra) 13.38; 3 Helena Jiranová (cze) 13.44; 4 Olimpia Barbosa (por) 13.46; 5 Luminosa Bogliolo (ita) 13.50; 6 María Mujika (esp) 13.55; 7 Marlena Morton (pol) 13.58; s2 (0.3) 1 Nadine Visse (ned) 13.15; 2 Elvira Herman (blr) 13.17; 3 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 13.40; 4 Reetta Hurske (fin) 13.44; 5 Petra Repasi (hun) 13.53; 6 Ruslana Rashkovan (blr) 13.54

100mh heats (14) h1 (0.2) 1 Nadine Visser (ned) 13.26; 2 Olimpia Barbosa (por) 13.52; 3 Natalia Christofi (cyp) 13.56; 4 Marlena Morton (pol) 13.61; h2 (0.7) 1 Elvira Herman (blr) 13.28; 2 Helena Jiranová (cze) 13.47; 3 Maria Mujika (esp) 13.56; 4 Mette Graversgaard (den) 13.61; 4 Stanislava Lajcaková (sck) 13.66; h3 (1.1) 1 Laura Valette (fra) 13.26; 2 Reetta Hurske (fin) 13.47; 3 Petra Repasi (hun) 13.53; 4 Ewa Ochocka (pol) 13.64; h4 (0.5) 1 Luca Kozak (hun) 13.39; 2 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 13.48; 3 Luminosa Bogliolo (ita) 13.52; 4 Ruslana Rashkovan (blr) 13.56

400mh (16) 1 Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 55.82; 2 Jessica Turner (gbr) 56.08; 3 Arna Stefania Gudmundsdottir (isl) 56.37; 4 Aleksandra Gaworska (pol) 56.94; 5 Margo van Puyvelde (bel) 57.12; 6 Nenah De Coninck (bel) 57.43; 7 Jackie Baumann (ger) 57.54; 8 Anna Sjoukje Runia (ned) 59.53
400mh semis (15) s1 1 Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 56.35; 2 Arna Stefania Gudmundsdottir (isl) 57.02; 3 Margo Van Puyvelde (bel) 57.34; 4 Aleksandra Gaworska (pol) 57.35; 5 Anna Sjoukje Runia (ned) 57.44; 6 Eveliina Määttänen (fin) 58.07; 7 Hanna Palmqvist (swe) 58.75; 8 Julie Hounsinou (fra) 58.78; s2 1 Jackie Baumann (ger) 56.92; 2 Nenah De Coninck (bel) 56.99; 3 Jessica Turner (gbr) 57.32; 4 Rebecca Sartori (ita) 57.64; 5 Valentina Cavalleri (ita) 57.68; 6 Johanna Holmen Svensson (swe) 58.14; 7 Anais Seiller (fra) 58.22; 8 Justyna Saganiak (pol) 58.50

400mh heats (14) Jackie Baumann (ger) 56.96 1h4; Margo Van Puyvelde (bel) 57.27 1h1; Arna Stefania Gudmundsdotrir (isl) 57.45 2h1; Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 57.48 1h3; Nenah De Coninck (bel) 57.78 2h4; Johanna Holmen Svensson (swe) 57.86 3h4; Rebecca Sartori (ita) 58.12 1h2; Aleksandra Gaworska (pol) 58.20 2h3; Jessica Turner (gbr) 58.54 2h2; Anais Sellier (fra) 58.59 4h4; Valentina Cavalleri (ita) 58.73 3h1; Julie Hounsinou (fra) 58.78 3h3; Anna Sjoukje Runia (ned) 58.80 3h2; Eveliina Määttänen (fin) 58.85 4h3; Hanna Palmqvist (swe) 58.98 4h3; Justyna Saganiak (pol) 59.66 5h4; Emma Koistinen 59.77 4h2; Liis Roose (est) 59.99 4h1

3.000m St (15) 1 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 9.43.05; 2 Nataliya Strebkova (ukr) 9.44.52; 3 Emma Oudiou (fra) 9.50.30; 4 Claudia Prisecaru (rou) 9.57.37; 5 Isabel Mattuzzi (ita) 9.57.68; 6 Lea Mayer (ger) 9.58.16; 7 Aneta Konieczek (pol) 10.05.87; 8 Chiara Scherrer (sui) 10.06.41; 9 Adva Cohen (isr) 10.07.82; 10 Lea Navarro (fra) 10.11.63

3.000m St heats (13) Claudia Prisecaru (rou) 10.07.40 1h1; Anna Emilie Moller (den) 10.07.70 1h2; Nataliya Strebkova (ukr) 10.10.12 2h1; Aimee Pratt (gbr) 10.10.15 2h2; Emma Oudiou (fra) 10.10.18 3h1; Adva Cohen (isr) 10.10.22 4h1; Lea Meyer (ger) 10.10.33 5h1; Aneta Konieczek (pol) 10.10.39 6h1; Chiara Scherrer (sui) 10.14.08 7h1; Sümeyye Erol (tur) 10.14.09 3h2

4x100m (16) 1 Spain 43.96 (P. Sevilla; A. Petrirena; L. Gómez; C. Lara); 2 France 44.06 (M. Pare; C. Leduc; F. Peltier; A. Brossier); 3 Switzerland 44.07 (R. Dietsche; S. Atcho; A. Del Ponte; G. Frey) and 43.89 1h1 4x400m (16) 1 Poland 3.29.66 (D. Muraszewska; A. Janowicz; M. Karas; A. Gaworska); 2 Germany 3.30.18 (H. Richter; L. Müller; N. Schmidt; H. Mergenthaler); 3 Ukraine 3.30.22 (D. Stanvycha; Y. Kazur; T. Melnyk: K. Klymyuk); 4 Great Britain 3.30.74 (Li. Nielsen; La. Nielsen; J. Turner; C. Hylton)

HJ (16) 1 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.96; 2 Iryna Herashchenko (ukr) 1.92; 3 Erika Furlani (ita) 1.86; 4 Salome Lang (sui) 1.86; 5 Maryia Zhodzik (blr) 1.86; 6 Liliya Klintsova (ukr) 1.84; 7 Anne Klebsch (ger) 1.82; 8 Lisanne Hagens (ned) 1.79; 9 Elina Kakko (fin) 1.79
HJ qualy (14) 1 Kadriye Aydin (tur) 1.79; Erika Furlani (ita) 1.79; Iryna Herashchenko (ukr) 1.79; Elina Kakko (fin) 1.79; Anne Klebsch (ger) 1.79; Liliya Klintsova (ukr) 1.79; Salome Lang (sui) 1.79; Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.79; Maryia Zhodzik (blr) 1.79; 10 Saleta Ferández (esp) 1.79; 11 Lisanne Hagens (ned) 1.79

PV (15) 1 Angelica Moser (sui) 4.55; 2 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.45; 3 Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.40; 4 Kamila Przybyla (pol) 4.40; 5 Ninon Guillon-Romarin (fra) 4.35; 6 Lene Retzius (nor) 4.35; 7 Friedelinde Petershofen (ger) 4.30; Mallaury Sautereau (fra) 4.30; 9 Killiana Heymans (ned) 4.20; Malen Ruiz de Azúa (esp) 4.20; 11 Eleni-Klaoudia Polak (gre) 4.20

PV qualy (13) 1 Ninon Guillon-Romarin (fra) 4.20; Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.20; Friedelinde Petershofen (ger) 4.20; Kamila Przybyla (pol) 4.20; 5 Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.20; Killiana Heymans (ned) 4.20; Demet Parlak (tur) 4.20; 8 Mallaury Sautereau (fra) 4.20; 9 Angelica Moser (sui) 4.20; Lene Retzius (nor) 4.20; 11 Malen Ruiz de Azua (esp) 4.20, 12 Pascale Stöcklin (sui) 4.20; 13 Eléni-Klaoúdia Polak (gre) 4.20; 14 Rebeka Silhanová (cze) 4.15; 15 Mónica Clemente (esp) 4.10; Charlotte gaudy (fra) 4.10

LJ (16) 1 Yanis David (fra) 6.56 (0.1); 2 Anna Bühler (ger) 6.50 (-0,8); 3 Maryna Bekh (ukr) 6.48 (0.3); 4 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.46 (0.4); 5 Evelise Veiga (por) 6.43 (1.0); 6 Neja Filipic (slo) 6.42 (0.6); 7 Martha Traore (den) 6.31 (0.7); 8 Nadia Akpana Assa (nor) 6.29 (3.8); 9 Jogaile Petrokaité (ltu) 6.23 (0.2); 10 Ottavia Cestonaro (ita) 6.22 (0.1); 11 Sarah McCarthy (irl) 6.21 (0.7); 12 Hanne Maudens (bel) 6.12 (0.6)

LJ qualy (15) 1 Maryna Bekh (ukr) 6.63 (2.1); 2 Anna Bühler (ger) 6.62 (3.4); 3 Yanis David (fra) 6.45 (1.1); 4 Hanne Maudens (bel) 6.44 (1.2); 5 Evelise Veiga (por) 6.42 (0.9); 6 Jogaile Petrokaité (ltu) 6.39 (1.5); 7 Martha Traore (den) 6.35 (0.2); 8 Ottavia Cestonaro (ita) 6.35 (-0,3); 9 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.34 (0.6); 10 Nadia Akpana Assa (nor) 6.33 (1.6); Neja Filipic (slo) 6.33 (2.5); Sarah McCarthy (irl) 6.33 (1.3); 13 Emilia Kjellberg (swe) 6.24 (1.2); 14 Teresa Carvalho (por) 6.20 (1.9); 15 Magdalena Zebrowska (pol) 6.19 (0.9); 16 Beatrice Fiorese (ita) 6.17 (1.2); 17 Anne-Mari Lehtiö (fin) 6.15 (1.6); 18 Izabela Wlodarska (pol) 6.15 (-0,8); 19 Paola Borovic (cro) 6.14 (1.9); 20 Nastassia Miatselskaya (blr) 6.10 (-0,7)

TJ (14) 1 Elena Panturoiu (rou) 14.27 (0.2); 2 Ana Peleteiro (esp) 14.19 (0.6); 3 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 13.99 (3.7); 4 Yanis David (fra) 13.78 (-0,2); 5 Fatima Diame (esp) 13.60 (1.0); 6 Ottavia Cestonaro (ita) 13.54 (- 1,2); 7 Diana Zagainova (ltu) 13.44 (0.1); 8 Jessie Maduka (ger) 13.43 (0.1); 9 Maeva Phesor (fra) 1.41 (- 0,7); 10 Paola Borovic (cro) 13.14 (0.5)

TJ qualy (13) Yanis David (fra) 13.75 (2.5); 2 Elena Andreea Panturoiu (rou) 13.69 (1.4); 3 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 13.68 (-0,6); 4 Maeva Phesor (fra) 13.56 (1.1); 5 Ana Peleteiro (esp) 13.51 (0.5); 6 Fatima Diame (esp) 13.44 (0.4); 7 Evelise Veiga (por) 13.29 (-0,3); 8 Ottavia Cestonaro (ita) 13.24 (0.6); 9 Senni Salminen (fin) 13.12 (0.2); 10 Diana Zagainova (ltu) 13.10 (1.8)

SP (15) 1 Fanny Roos (swe) 18.14; 2 Klaudia Kardasz (pol) 17.67; 3 Alina Kenzel (ger) 17.46; 4 Emel Dereli (tur) 17.45; 5 Claudine Vita (ger) 17.33; 6 Alena Pasechnik (blr) 16.56; 7 Sarah Schmidt (ger) 16.22; 8 Kätlin Piirimäe (est) 16.07; 9 Stamatía Scarvelis (gre) 15.94; 10 Sara Lennman (swe9 15.92; 11 Lenuta Burueana (rou) 15.35

SP qualy (14) 1 Emel Dereli (tur) 17.08; 2 Klaudia Kardasz (pol) 16.57; 3 Fanny Roos (swe) 16.38; 4 Claudine Vita (ger) 16.36; 5 Alena Pasechnik (blr) 16.08; 6 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 15.79; 7 Kätlin Piirimäe (est) 15.60; 8 Sara Lennman (swe) 15.47; 9 Lenuta Burueana (rou) 15.46; 10 Alina Kenzel (ger) 15.45; 11 Daisy Osakue (ita) 15.34

DT (14) 1 Claudine Vita (ger) 61.79; 2 Daria Zabawska (pol) 59.08; 3 Veronika Domjan (slo) 58.48; 4 June Kintana (esp) 56.30; 5 Salla Sipponen (fin) 54.83; 6 Monika Nowak (pol) 54.21; 7 Krista Uusi-Kinnala (fin) 53.48; 8 Karyna Cherednuchenko (ukr) 52.18; 9 Amy Holder (gbr) 51.81; 10 Lisa Brix Perdersen (den) 51.46

DT qualy (13) Claudine Vita (ger) 59.87 1qB; Daria Zabawska (pol) 59.23 1qA; Veronika Domjan (slo) 54.59 2qA; Monika Nowak (pol) 54.27 3qA; Giada Andreutti (ita) 53.90 2qB; June Kintana (esp) 53.44 4qA; Karyna Cherednychenko (ukr) 53.09 3qB; Salla Sipponen (fin) 52.11 4qB; Krista Uusi-Kinnala (fin) 51.92 5qB; Lisa Brix Pedersen (den) 51.55 5qA; Amy Holder 51.37 6qA

HT (15) 1 Alyona Shamotina (ukr) 67.46; 2 Camille Sinte Luce (fra) 66.98; 3 Beatrice Nedberge Llano (nor) 66.74; 4 Reka Gyuratz (hun) 66.67; 5 Marinda Petersson (swe) 66.61; 6 Katarzyna Furmanek (pol) 66.45; 7 Iliana Korosidou (gre) 64.58; 8 Suvi Koskinen (fin) 64.50; 9 Krista Tervo (fin) 63.97; 10 Sophie Gimmler (ger) 63.79; 11 Sara Fantini (ita) 63.38; 12 Anna Maria Orel (est) 63.24

HT qualy (14) 1 Krista Tervo (fin) 67.98; 2 Sara Fantini (ita) 67.55; 3 Alyona Shamotina (ukr) 57.42; 4 Reka Gyuratz (hun) 67.33; 5 Anna Maria Orel (est) 65.39; 6 Iliana Korosidou (gre) 65.34; 7 Beatrice Nedberge Llano (nor) 65.11; 8 Katarzyna Furmanek (pol) 65.11; 9 Camille Sainte Luce (fra) 64.75; 10 Sophie Gimmler (ger) 64.54; 11 Marina Petersson (swe) 63.71; 12 Suvi Koskinen (fin) 63.60; 13 Pavla Kuklová (cze) 63.45; 14 Marika Kaczmarek (pol) 62.73; 15 Nastassia Maslava (blr) 62.21; 16 Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) 61.75; 17 Helene Sofie Ingvaldsen (nor) 61.49; 18 Viktoriya Sakhnno (ukr) 61.26; 19 Stamatia Scarvelis (fre) 60.99; 20 Sina Mai Holthuijsen (ned) 60.77; 21 Inga Linna (fin) 60.57; 22 Frida Baath (swe) 59.68; 23 Osarumen Odeh Odeh (esp) 59.66; 24 Emma Thor (swe) 59.47; 25 Agata Zienkowicz (pol) 59.36

JT (16) 1 Sara Kolak (cro) 65.12; 2 Anete Kocina (lat) 64.47; 3 Marcelina Witek (pol) 63.03; 4 Eda Tugsuz (tur) 62.37; 5 Sigrid Borge (nor) 60.44; 6 Anna Tarasiuk (blr) 58.00; 7 Viktoriya Yarmakova (blr) 57.87; 8 Margaux Nicollin (fra) 57.65; 9 Reka Szilagyi (hun) 55.53; 10 Klaudia Maruszewska (pol) 55.11; 11 Arantza Moreno (esp) 54.65; 12 Christine Winkler (ger) 54.14; 13 Theodora Arabatzi (gre) 52.62

JT qualy (15) 1 Sara Kolak (cro) 61.93; 2 Eda Tugsuz (tur) 61.81; 3 Aneta Kocina (lat) 59.52; 4 Viktoriya Yarmakova (blr) 59.35; 5 Sigrid Borge (nor) 58.65; 6 Marcelina Witek (pol) 57.50; 7 Anna Tarasiuk (blr) 56.85; 8 Arantza Moreno (esp) 55.80; 9 Klaudia Maruszewska (pol) 55.77; 10 Reka Szilagyi (hun) 55.32; 11 Theodora Arabatzi (gre) 54.79; 12 Christine Winkler (ger) 54.36; 13 Margaux Nicollin (fra) 53.88; 14 Gerli Israel (est) 51.66; 15 Vanja Spajic (bih) 50.59; 16 Luisa Sinigaglia (ita) 49.97

Heptathlon (13-14) 1 Caroline Agnou (sui) 6.330p (13.61 (-0,3); 1.72; 14.77; 24.36 (-0,1) - 6.36 (0.3); 46.19; 2.16.06); 2 Verena Preiner (aut) 6.232p (13.79 (-0,3); 1.72; 13.97; 24.36 (-0,1) - 5.84 (0.9); 49.56; 2.10.72); 3 Celina Leffler (ger) 6.070p (13.74 (-0,3); 1.75; 14.09; 23.99 (2.1) - 6.38 (0.3); 35.16; 2.20.81);; 4 Esther Turpin (fra) 5.940p (13.54 (-0,3); 1.69; 12.38; 24.89 (-0,1) - 6.02 (-0,7); 42.36; 2.14.36); 5 Noor Vidts (ned) 5.924p (13.89 (2.6); 1.78; 12.98; 24.60 (2.1) - 6.20 (-0,6); 32.72; 2.15.42); 6 Caroline Klein (ger) 5.876p (14.03 (-0,3); 1.75; 12.45; 25.33 (2.1) - 6.14 (-0,3); 47.33; 2.26.50); 7 Katie Stainton (gbr) 5.836p (13.96 (2.6); 1.66; 11.61; 24.16 (2.1) - 6.10 (-0,4); 38.96; 2.13.17); 8 Daryna Sloboda (ukr) 5.801p (14.48 (2.8); 1.69; 13.85; 25.01 (-0,1) - 5.90 (0.9); 36.89; 2.11.02); 9 Cassandre Aguessy-Thomas (fra) 5.794p (13.87 (2.6); 1.75; 12.27; 24.59 (2.1) - 6.20 (0.2); 37.07; 2.25.21); 10 Paulina Ligarska (pol) 5.585p (14.87 (1.2); 1.72; 12.84; 25.50 (2.8) - 5.78 (0.2); 42.01; 2.21.76); 11 Malin Skogström (swe) 5.574p (13.87 (-0,3); 1.69; 11.34; 25.28 (2.8) - 5.89 (-0,5); 38.70; 2.21.92); 12 Rimma Hordiyenko (ukr) 5.573p

(13.81 (2.6); 1.75; 13.21; 25.53 (2.8) - 5.95 (0.2); 35.73; 2.33.30); 13 Yuliya Rout (blr) 5.527p (14.38 (2.8); 1.78; 12.65; 24.98 (-0,1) - 6.01 (0.1); 31.70; 2.30.45); 14 Diane Marie-Hardy (fra) 5.526p (14.31 (2.8); 1.66; 12.28; 25.14 (-0,1); 5.78 (0.1); 32.94; 2.13.36)
20 Kms Walk (16) 1 Klavdiya Afanasyeva (rus) 1h31.15; 2 María Pérez (esp) 1h31.29; 3 Zivile Vaiciukeviciuté (ltu) 1h32.21; 4 Viktoryia Rashchupkina (blr) 1h33.16, 5 Eleonora Dominici (ita) 1h33.32; 6 Emilia Lehmeyer (ger) 1h34.24; 7 Anezka Drahotová (cze) 1h34.51; 8 Diana Cacciotti (ita) 1h35.49

SERBIA

Novi Pazar (Serbia), 15-16.7.2017 -Balkan Championships-

Men
100m (2.2) 1 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.11; 2 Ioannis Nyfantipoulos (gre) 10.22; 3 Denis Dimitrov (bul) 10.40; 4 Zvonimir Ivaskovic (cro) 10.46; 200m (16) (1.1) 1 Kal Ali Harvey (tur) 20.56; 2 Panayiotis Trivyzas (gre) 20.92; 3 Imri Persiado (isr) 21.01; 400m Mateo Ruzic (cro) 47.22; 110mh (16) (1.3) Cosmin Dumitrache (rou) 14.06; 400mh Yann Senjaric (cro) 51.42; PV (16) 1 Ivan Horvat (cro) 5.60; 2 Theodoros Chrisantopoulos (gre) 5.30; TJ (16) 1 Momchil Karailiev (bul) 16.82 (4.4); 2 Georgi Tsonov (bul) 16.62 (2.2); 3 Marian Oprea (rou) 15.93 (3.5); SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.11; 2 Hamza Alic (bih) 19.60; 3 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 19.45; 4 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 18.90; 5 Huseyin Atici (tur) 18.11; 6 Mikhail Stamatoyiannis (gre) 17.95; DT (16) 1 Martin Maric (cro) 61.20; 2 Andreas Christou (cyp) 60.14; 3 Sergiu Ursu (rou) 57.55; 4 Ivan Kukulicic (mne) 56.79; 5 Talat Erdogan (tur) 56.25; 6 Tadej Hribar (slo) 55.96; HT 1 Ozcan Baltaci (tur) 71.92; 2 Ayhan Apti (bul) 67.29; JT (16) 1 Branko Paukovic (srb) 75.82; 2 Paraskevas Batzavalis (gre) 73.97; 3 Dejan Mileusnic (bih) 73.37; 4 Vedran Samac (srb) 71.63; 5 Mark Slavov (bul) 70.23; Decathlon (15-16) Aleksandar Grnovic (srb) 7.225p (11.21; 7.11; 13.74; 1.87; 50.85 - 14.77; 37.40; 4.00; 60.21; 5.02.10)
Women
100m h1 (0.4) Milana Tirnanic (srb) 11.82; h2 (2.6) Ekaterini Dalaka (gra) 11.72; 200m (16) (1.0) 1 Emmanouella Kerámida (gre) 23.35; 2 Bianca Razor (rou) 23.62; 3 Camelia Gal (rou) 24.00; 400m h1 1 Bianca Razor (rou) 52.76; 2 Maja Ciric (srb) 53.88; 3 Anita Banovic (cro) 54.36; 4 Anamaria Ionita (rou) 54.84; h2 Anna Vasileiou (gre) 53.79; 800m Amela Terzic (srb) 2.07.25; 1.500m (16) 1 Amela Terzic (srb) 4.19.00; 2 Anthi Kyriakopoulou (gre) 4.22.01; 3 Lenuta Simiuc (rou) 4.23.09; 3.000m (16) 1 Adela Baltoi (rou) 9.29.16; 2 Sebahat Akpinar (tur) 9.32.51; 5.000m (16) Kristina Negru (rou) 16.36.98; 100mh (16) (1.5) 1 Elisavet Pesiridou (gre) 13.16; 2 Anamria Nesteriuc (rou) 13.19; 3 Anamaria Ionita (rou) 13.37; 4 Toni Tomici Prezelj (slo) 13.56; 5 Ivana Petkovic (srb) 13.62; 400mh 1 Elif Yildirim (tur) 58.67; 2 Ekaterini Dalaka (gre) 58.87; 3 Emel Sanli (tur) 59.15; 4 Sanda Belgyan (rou) 59.16; HJ (16) 1 Tatiana Gousin (gre) 1.91; 2 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.88; 3 Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.84; 4 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva (bul) 1.80; PV Maria Aristotelous (cyp) 4.00; LJ (16) 1 Haido Alexouli (gre) 6.41 (1.8); 2 Milica Gardaseic (srb) 6.38 (2.3); 3 Milena Mitkova (bul) 6.30 (2.2); 4 Angela Morosanu (rou) 6.29 (1.7); 5 Natalia Zdesenco (mda) 6.04 (1.3); 6 Antonija Radic (cro) 6.03 (3.2); TJ 1 Carmen Toma (rou) 13.65 (4.4); 2 Christina Alvertsian (arm) 13.36 (2.3); 3 Petra Koren (slo) 13.10 (3.2); SP (16) 1 Dimitriana Surdu (mda) 17.86; 2 Radoslava Mavrodieva (bul) 17.62; 3 Evaggelia Sofani (gre) 15.31; HT (16) 1 Zalina Petrivskaya (mda) 69.03; 2 Tugce Sahutoglu (tur) 65.87; 3 Marina Nikisenko (mda) 64.61; 4 Bianca Lazar (rou) 62.47; JT 1 Marija Vucenovic (srb) 56.41, 2 Bernarda Letnar (slo) 52.27; 3 Tatjana Mirkovic (srb) 51.83; 4 Sofia Yfantidou (gre) 50.88

RUSSIA

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 8.7.2017

Men
100m (0.6) Maksim Rafilovich 10.58; 110mh (2.2) Sergey Solodov 14.07; HT Anatoliy Pozdnyakov 70.85; JT Viktor Goncharov 72.56
Women
800m Anastasiya Kalina 2.04.99; HJ 1 Tatyana Yermachenkova 1.85; 2 Yevgeniya Kononova 1.84; SP Yekaterina Burmistrova 16.55; DT Yekaterina Burmistrova 55.18

Yerino (Russia), 14-15.7.2017 -Russia Cup-

Men
200m (15) (0.1) 1 Maksim Rafilovich 20.82; 2 Konstantin Petryashov 20.85; 3 Maksim Ukhov 21.17; 4 Dmitriy Shkuropatov 21.18; 5 Artyom Araslanov 21.22

400m (14) h1 Alekssandr Buyanovskiy 46.85; 2 Andrey Fyodorov 47.80; h2 1 Maksim Fedyayev 47.57; 2 Dmitriy Yefimov 47.63; 3 Kirill Ryzhov 47.78; h4 1 Pavel Savin 46.74; 2 Aleksey Kenig 46.81; 3 Andrey Simagin 47.44; 4 Roman Semakin 47.62; 5 Andrey Rudenko 47.70; 6 Ilya Krasnov 47.79; h5 1 Pavel Trenikhin 46.15; 2 Mikhail Filatov 46.20; 3 Pavel Ivashko 46.31; 4 Vladimir Krasnov 46.69; 5 Andrey Galatskov 46.98; 6 Maksim Fayzulin 47.11; 7 Andrey Yefremov 47.19

800m (15) h4 Vyacheslav Sokolov 1.50.48; h5 1 Aleksey Butranov 1.47.99, 2 Nikolay Verbitskiy 1.48.39, 3 Danyil Strelnikov 1.48.50; 4 Aleksey Kharitonov 1.48.72; 5 Konstantin Tolokonnikov 1.48.83; 6 Stepan Peregudov 1.48.92; 7 Nikita Vysotskiy 1.49.57; 8 Oleg Sidorov 1.49.67; 9 Danil Yefremov 1.50.28
1.500m (14) 1 Vladimir Nikitin 3.38.41; 2 Yegor Nikolayev 3.42.85; 3 Nikita Vysotskiy 3.43.02; 4 Anton Kulyatin 3.43.05; 5 Aleksey Popov 3.43.44; 6 Vyacheslav Sokolov 3.43.52; 7 Konstantin Plokhotnikov 3.43.89; 8 Artyom Goryayinov 3.44.52; 9 Timofey Petrov 3.45.28; 10 Dmitriy Nizelskiy 3.45.89; 11 AlekseyAnisimov 3.47.01

5.000m (15) 1 Igor Maksimov 13.47.97; 2 Yevgeniy Doga 13.58.89; 3 Andrey Rusakov 14.00.03; 4 Sergey Popov 14.03.61
110mh (14) (-3,0) 1 Konstantin Shabanov 14.05; 2 Aydar Gilyazov 14.13
400mh (15) h1 Konstantin Shabanov 51.80; h2 1 Timofey Chalyy 49.69; 2 Oleg Mironov 49.79; 3 Nikita Andriyanov 50.23

3.000m St (14) 1 Maksim Yakushev 8.34.90; 2 Andrey Farnosov 8.35.72; 3 Nikolay Chavkin 8.36.14; 4 Ivan Lukyanov 8.36.16
HJ (15) 1 Ivan Ukhov 2.30; 2 Ilya Ivanyuk 2.30; 3 Nikita Anishchenkov 2.23; 4 Aleksandr Asanov 2.19; Mikhail Veryovkin 2.19, 6 Yevgeniy Korshunov 2.19; 7 Arseniy Rasov 2.15, 8 Artyom Mylnikov 2.15

PV (14) 1 Ilya Mudrov 5.60; 2 Timur Morgunov 5.55; 3 Danyil Kotov 5.55; 4 Georgiy Gorokhov 5.55; 5 ivan Gertleyn 5.45; 6 Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 5.30; 7 Ilya Prosvirin 5.30
LJ (15) 1 Aleksandr Menkov 8.26 (0.4); 2 Fyodor Kislekov 8.02 (0.6); 3 Artyom Primak 7.99 (-0,2); 4 Pavel Karavayev 7.83 (0.9); 5 Aleksandr Petrov 7.70 (0.4); 6 Aleksandr Sekhin 7.65 (1.4); 7 Sergey Ishtryakov 7.53 (1.7)

TJ (15) 1 Lyukman Adams 16.78 (1.1); 2 Aleksandr Yurchenko 16.76 (-0,6); 3 Dmitriy Sorokin 16.67 (1.0); 4 Kirill Kovalenko 16.47 (2.0); 5 Ilya Glazunov 16.42 (0.69; 6 Vladislav Poluboyarov 16.32 (0.3); 7 Ilya Potaptsev 16.29 (2.6); 8 Denis Obyortyshev 16.00 (0.1); 9 Dmitriy Chizhikov 15.98 (0.1)
SP (14) 1 Aleksandr Lesnoy 20.97, 2 Konstantin Lyadusov 20.44; 3 Maksim Afonin 20.23; 4 Aleksey Kulayev 19.41, 5 Artyom Podolskiy 19.11; 6 Aleksandr Bulanov 18.65

DT (15) 1 Aleksey Khudyakov 61.80; 2 Gleb Sidorchenko 60.29; 3 Nikolay Sedyuk 58.03; 4 Aleksandr Kirya 57.97; 5 Aleksandr Dobrenskiy 57.90; 6 Artyom Podolskiy 57.77; 7 Aleksey Sysoev 57.18; 8 Vadim Rybkin 56.32
HT (15) 1 Valeriy Pronkin 76.12; 2 Aleksey Sokirskiy 75.50; 3 Denis Lukyanov 75.19; 4 Sergey Litvinov 73.05; 5 Yevgeniy Korotovskiy 72.90; 6 Nikolay Bashan 72.61; 7 Andrey Romanov 71.51; 8 Ivan Aksenov 71.18; 9 Anatoliy Pozdnyakov 68.98; 10 Alisher Eshbekov 68.67; 11 Ilya Terentyev 67.44; 12 Igor Vinichenko 66.77

JT (14) 1 Vladislav Panasenkov 75.88; 2 Ilya Shapovalov 75.65; 3 Valeriy Iordan 75.59; 4 Dmitriy Tarabin 75.20; 5 Yegor Nikolayev 72.63; 6 Boris Bezdolniy 72.45
Women
100m (14) (-1,9) 1 Marina Panteleyeva 11.72; 2 Yelena Chernyayeva 11.72

200m (15) (-0,6) 1 Anastasiya Polishchuk 23.31; 2 Olga Belkina 23.42; 3 Yelena Chernyayeva 23.43; 4 Marina Panteleyeva 23.52; 5 Marina Sizova 23.63; 6 Iryna Belova 23.89
400m (14) h2 1 Yuliya Spiridonova 53.86; 2 Anastasiya Zhdanova 53.98; h3 1 Yelena Zuykevich 53.16; 2 Yelizaveta Anikiyenko 53.37; 3 Anastasiya Konkova 54.01; h4 1 Yekaterina Renzhina 51.21; 2 Kseniya Aksyonova 52.43; 3 Nadezhda Kotlyarova 53.34; 4 Anastasiya Bednova 53.42

800m (15) h2 Yelena Murshova 2.03.83; 2 Yekaterina Shmygareva 2.04.52; 3 Anna Kpuayeva 2.04.94; h3 1 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 1.59.34; 2 Svetlana Uloga 1.59.98; 3 Yekaterina Kupina 2.00.34; 4 Santa Tkahur 2.01.62; 5 Olesya Muratova 2.01.96; 6 Anastasiya Kalina 2.02.34; 7 Anastasiya Nemykina 2.02.48; 8 Anna Shchagina 2.02.73; 9 Dina Aleksandrova 2.03.96

1.500m (14) 1 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 4.10.01; 2 Anastasiya Kalina 4.12.38; 3 Dina Aleksandrova 4.16.48, 4 Albina Chinchikeyeva 4.16.89; 5 Anna Kupayeva 4.17.07; 7 Yekaterina Sokolova 4.17.59; 8 Alena Shukhtuyeva 4.18.80; 9 Svetlana Simakova 4.20.78
5.000m (15) 1 Olga Kungina 15.44.88; 2 Gulshat Fazlitdinova 15.59.13

100nh (14) (-3,0) Anastasiya Nikolayeva 13.40

400mh (15) h1 Marina Reznikova 58.68; h2 1 Irina Takuntseva 58.67; 2 Yekaterina Sazanova 58.94; h3 1 Valeriya Khramova 56.31; 2 Yelena Zuykevich 57.29; 3 Alena Musaleva 58.51; 4 Yelizaveta Anikiyenko 59.04
3.000m St (14) 1 Viktoria Ivanova 10.07.66; 2 Alsu Bogdanova 10.10.12; 3 Valeriya Mara 10.13.58

HJ (14) 1 Mariya Lasitsena 2.01; 2 Kristina Korolyova 1.91; 3 irina Gordeyeva 1.91; 4 Svetlana Shkolina 1.91; 5 Yevgeniya Kononova 1.84; 6 Svetlana Nikolenko 1.80; 7 Yekaterina Stepanova 1.80; 8 Tatyana Odineva 1.80; 9 Alesya Paklina 1.80
PV (15) 1 Angelina Krasnova 4.60; 2 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.40, 3 Alyona Lutkovskaya 4.40; 4 Mariya Zakharutkina 4.30; 4 Darya Ignatova 4.15; 5 Anastasiya Surova 4.00; 7 Tetyana Stetsyuk 4.00

LJ (15) 1 Svetlana Biryukova 6.68 (1.8); 2 Anna Misochenko 6.64 (2.0); 3 Marina Buchelnikova 6.51 (1.7); 4 Yelena Mashinistova 6.48 (1.3); 5 Yuliya Ivanova 6.29 (1.5); 6 Viktoriya Samitova 6.24 (1.3); 7 Yekaterina Khalyutina 6.24 (2.3)
TJ (14) 1 Natalya Yevdokimova 13.95 (2.2); 2 Darya Nidbaykina 13.89 (1.9); 3 Irina Gumenyuk 13.66 (1.5); 4 Viktoriya Prokopenko 13.60 (2.8); 5 Mariya Suntsova 13.56 (3.5); 6 Olga Velmyaykina 13.18 (1.5)

SP (14) 1 Yevgeniya Solovyova 17.89; 2 Alyona Bugakova 17.70; 3 Vera Kunova 17.39; 4 Valeriya Zyryanova 16.93; 5 Yekaterina Burmistrova 16.56; 6 Snezhana Kolbasova 15.82
DT (15) 1 Yelena Panova 62.38; 2 Yuliya Maltseva 58.84; 3 Natalya Shirobokova 57.99; 4 Alyona Belyakova 55.19, 5 Yekaterina Burmistrova 53.87; 6 Mariya Ogritsko 53.35; 7 Anastasiya Vityugova 53.16; 8 Yuilya Savinova 52.79

HT (15) 1 Yelizaveta Tsareva 70.32; 2 Sofiya Palkina 68.90, 3 Natalya Pospelova 64.02, 4 Tatyana Kachegina 60.81; 5 Anastasiya Shkuratova 59.66
JT (14) 1 Vera Rebrik 62.02; 2 Yekaterina Starygina 53.56; 3 Mariya Safonova 53.15; 4 Svetlana Pechnikova 52.67

SPAIN

Pontevedra (Spain), 7.7.2017

Men
800m Pedro Osorio (2000) 1.51.66; LJ Jean-Marie Okutu 7.72 (0.3); HT Antonio Vital e Silva (por) 66.16 Women
100m (0.0) Nediam Vargas (ven) 11.79; 1.500m Leticia Fernández 4.24.44; JT Lidia Parada 57.75

León (Spain), 10.7.2017

Men
SP 1 Carlos Tobalina 20.44; 2 Alejandro Noguera 18.12
Women
SP 1 Natalia Duco (chi) 17.12; 2 María Belén Toimil 16.91; DT 1 Sabina Asenjo 58.21

Castellón (Spain), 11.7.2017

Men
DT 1 Mauricio Ortega (esp) 62.62; 2 Frank Casañas 60.05; 3 Pedro José Cuesta 56.21; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Daniel Collar 53.17; DT u18 (1.5 kg) 1 Victor Faus 57.72; 2 Dian Iskrenov (bul) 56.92
Women
DT Andrea Alarcón 53.06; HT u18 (3 kg) Aitana Safont 60.61

Barcelona (Spain), 12.7.2017

Men
1.500m Artur Bossy 3.44.62
Women
100mh (3.8) Annimari Korte (fin) 13.25; HT 1 Berta Castells 68.32; 2 Jenifer Nevado 60.28

Madrid (Spain), 14.7.2017

Men
100m (-0,8) 1 Yunier Pérez (cub) 10.09 (10.00) (2.0) 1s1); 2 Xie Zhenye (chn) 10.11 (9.93 (4.4) 1s2); 3 Ryan Shields (jam) 10.20 (10.08 (4.4) 4s2); 4 Sydney Siame (zam) 10.22 (10.06 (4.4) 3s2); 5 David Lima (por) 10.25 (10.05 (2.0) 2s1); 6 Brandon Carnes (usa) 10.26 (10.04 (4.4) 2s2); 7 Andrew Fisher (brn) 10.26 (10.12 (4.4) 5s2); 8 Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.30 (10.15 (2.0) 3s1); in semis: Angel David Rodríguez (esp)

10.22 (2.0) 4s1; Diego Palomeque (col) 10.25 5s1; Patrick Chinedu (ngr) 10.43 (2.0) 6s1; Diogo Antunes (por) 10.30 (4.4) 6s2; Yazaldes Nascimento 10.44 (4.4) 7s2
200m (0.0) 1 Isaac Makwala (bot) 19.77; 2 Brandon Carnes (usa) 20.42; 3 Dedric Dukes (usa) 20.50; 4 Shota Izuoka (jpn) 20.69; 5 Eseosa Desalu (ita) 20.59; 6 Bruno de Barros (bra) 21.02; 7 Lluis Vallejo 21.27; 8 Patrick Schneider (ger) 21.59

400m A 1 Isaac Makwala (bot) 43.92; 2 Vernon Norwood (usa) 44.75; 3 Samuel García 45.36; 4 Karabo Sibanda (bot) 45.74; 5 Onkabetse Nkobolo (bot) 45.91; 6 Ricardo dos Santos (bra) 46.44; 400m B 1 Kevin Borlee (bel) 44.79; 2 Jonathan Borlee 45.09; 3 Yoandys Lescay (cub) 45.18; 4 Oscar Husillos 45.33; 5 Rennie Quow (tto) 45.41; 6 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 45.65; 7 Jesús Serrano 47.44; 8 Pau Fradera 47.51 800m A 1 Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.44.44; 2 Mohamed Hamada (egy) 1.44.92; 3 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.45.01; 4 Alvaro De Arriba 1.45.06; 5 Job Kinyor (ken) 1.45.15; 6 Daniel Andujar 1.45.17; 7 Jesús Gómez 1.45.67, 8 Mohammed Aman (eth) 1.45.68, 9 Amine Belferrar (alg) 1.46.22; 800m B 1 Saul Ordoñez 1.46.96; 2 Saul Martínez 1.48.22; 3 Bilal Ennassri (mar) 1.48.44; 4 Alejandro Estevez 1.48.62; 5 Jonathan Gavela 1.49.18; 6 Lorenzo Jiménez 1.50.11

1.500m 1 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 3.36.36; 2 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3.37.52; 3 Federico Bruno (arg) 3.38.49; 4 Jordan Gusman (aus) 3.38.74; 5 Benson Seurei (brn) 3.38.76; 6 Andreas Dimitrakis (gre) 3.41.52; 7 Ricardo Rosado 3.44.88; 8 Richard Douma (ned) 3.48.27
110mh A (-0,5) 1 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.40; 2 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.49; 3 Aaron Mallett (usa) 13.57; 4 Yordan O'Farrill (cub) 13.59; 5 David Omoregie (gbr) 13.73; 6 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 14.27; 110mh B (- 0,6) 1 Roger Iribarne (cub) 13.55; 2 Petr Svoboda (cze) 13.60; 3 Rasul Dabo (por) 13.74; 4 Javier Colomo 13.80; 5 Javier López 13.83; 6 Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 13.87; 7 Ernesto Prados 14.01

400mh A 1 Bershawn Jackson (usa) 48.82; 2 Cornel Fredericks (rsa) 49.32; 3 Omar Cisneros (cub) 49.37; 4 Javier Culson (pur) 49.44; 5 Quincy Downing (usa) 49.70; 6 Mario Lambrughi (ita) 49.73; 7 Lucirio Garrido (ven) 50.53; 8 Juander Santos (dom) 50.95; 400mh B 1 Mohamed Aman (sud) 49.95; 2 Tom Burton (gbr) 49.95; 3 Mark Ujakpor 50.04; 4 Eric Alejandro (pur) 50.17; 5 Jordin Andrade (cpv) 51.04; 6 Alfredo Sepúlveda (chi) 51.47; 7 Diego Cabello 51.49; 8 Iñigo Rodríguez 51.54

LJ 1 Maykel Masso (cub) 8.33 (2.0); 2 Juan Miguel Echevarría (cub) 8.28 (0.8); 3 Zarck Visser (rsa) 8.23 83.2) and 8.22 (0.7); 4 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 8.18 (2.2) and 8.13 (1.8); 5 Michael Hartfield (usa) 8.09 (1.9); 6 Eusebio Cáceres 8.04 (2.0); 7 Jean-Marie Okutu 7.93 (2.6) and 7.92 (2.0); 8 Tiago da Silva 7.89 (2.4) and 7.87 (0.1)

SP 1 Damien Birkinhead (aus) 21.20; 2 Carlos Tobalina 20.31; 3 Borja Vivas 19.90; 4 Josh Freeman (usa) 19.66; 5 José Angel Pinedo (esp) 19.09; 6 Alejandro Noguera 17.73
HT 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 80.82; 2 Pavel Bareisha (blr) 77.52; 2 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 75.63; 4 Nick Miller (gbr) 75.59; 5 Marco Lingua (ita) 75.23; 6 Sergey Marghiev (mda) 74.83; 7 Mikahil Anastasakis (gre) 73.84; 8 Diego Del Real (mex) 73.58; 9 Siarhei Kalamoyets (blr) 71.23; 10 Pedro José Martín 69.30 Women

100m (3.5) Lorene Dorcas Bazolo (por) 11.43
200m (0.2) 1 Lorene Dorcas Bazolo (por) 23.08; 2 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 23.22; 3 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 23.28; 4 Estela García 23.28; 5 Isidora Jiménez 23.33; 6 Alazne Furundarena 24.09; 7 Sonia Molina 24.12; 8 Andrea Díez 24.42
400m 1 Courtney Okolo (usa) 50.71; 2 Carline Muir (can) 51.62; 3 Margaret Bamgbose (ngr) 51.75; 4 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 51.81; 5 Catia Azevedo (por) 51.90; 6 Laura Bueno 52.64; 7 Elena Moreno 53.46; 8 Aauri Lorena Bokesa 53.89
800m 1 Rose Mary Almanza (cub) 1.59.11; 2 Sanne Verstegen (ned) 1.59.55; 3 Chrishuna Williams (usa) 2.00.03; 4 Winnie nanyondo (uga) 2.00.22; 5 Esther Guerrero 2.00.77; 6 Laura Roesler (usa) 2.01.14; 7 Meghan Manley (usa) 2.03.57; 8 Natalia Romero 2.03.91; 9 Irene Bonilla 2.06.41; 10 Lucía Rodríguez (98) 2.08.01; 11 Marta Frechilla 2.09.20
3.000m 1 Azmera Gebru (eth) 8.43.68; 2 Gelete Burka (eth) 8.43.68; 3 Sandra Tuei (ken) 8.50.18; 4 Caroline Chepkoech Kipkurui (ken) 8.51.28; 5 Ana Lozano 8.54.95; 6 Pamela Cherotich (ken) 9.05.11; 7 Marielle Hall (usa) 9.29.31; 8 Elena García 9.35.41; 9 Maria Pía Fernández (uru) 9.38.43
400mh 1 Sage Watson (can) 54.59; 2 Casssandra Tate (usa) 54.80; 3 Sparkle McKnight (tto) 55.87; 4 Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 56.90; 5 Vera Barbosa (por) 57.13
HJ 1 Inika McPherson (usa) 1.96; 2 Ruth Beitia 1.94; 3 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.92; 4 Ana Simic (cro) 1.89; 5 Alyx Treasure (can) 1.86; 6 Liz Patterson (usa) 1.86
PV 1 Olga Mullina (rus) 4.58; 2 Rosbeilys Peinado (ven) 4.53; 3 Iryna Zhuk (blr) 4.53; 4 Romana Malacová (cze) 4.48; 5 Mary Saxer (usa) 4.38; 6 Marta Onofre (por) 4.03

TJ 1 Caterina Ibarguen (col) 14.49 (0.0); 2 Shanieka Thomas (jam) 14.38 (0.5); 3 Patricia Mamona (por) 14.13 (0.4); 4 Susana Costa (por) 14.09 (0.0); 5 Anna Jagaciak (pol) 13.94 (0.3); 6 Liuba Zaldívar (cub) 13.74 (0.1); 7 Patricia Sarrapio 13.67 (0.7); 8 Nadia Eke (gha) 13.58 (0.2); 9 Ana José Tima (dom) 13.43 (0.5)

DT 1 Andressa de Morais (bra) 59.21; 2 Whitney Ashley (usa) 58.63; 3 Nataliya Semenova (ukr) 58.32; 5 Sabina Asenjo 54.70; 6 Karen Gallardo (chi) 52.81

San Sebastián (Spain), 12-14.7.2017

Men
400m (14) Iñigo Pérez 48.05; LJ (12) Igor Legarda 7.51 (0.6) HT u18 (5 kg) (14) Aitor Urkia 69.86 Women
100mh (14) (1.8) Teresa Errandonea 13.41; LJ (12) 1 Olatz Arrieta 6.26 (0.0); 2 Cora Salas 6.15 (0.0)

Avila (Spain), 15.7.2017 -Criterium de Verano-

Men
100m A (nwi) 1 Angel David Rodríguez 10.28; 2 Yazaldes Nascimento (por) 10.45; 3 Diogo Antunes 10.49; 200m (1.0) 1 Alex Quiñonez (ecu) 20.86; 2 Nicolás Dagnino (chi) 21.23; 400m 1 Patrick Schneider (ger) 46.59; 2 Pau Fradera 47.85; 110mh (1.0) 1 Rasul Dabo (por) 13.88; 2 Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 14.03; 400mh 1 Mark Ujakpor 50.39; 2 Gerber Blanco (gua) 50.90 LJ Lucas Marcelino dos Santos (bra) 7.73 (nwi)
Women
100m (2.0) Andrea Purica (ven) 11.57; 200m (1.0) 1 Angela Tenorio (ecu) 23.54; 2 Isidora Jiménez (chi) 23.80; 400m 1 Catia Azvedo (por) 52.30, 2 Sinead Denny (irl) 53.50; 100mh (0.0) Fabiana dos Santos Moraes (bra) 12.84; 400mh 1 Vera Barbosa (por) 56.86; 2 Andreia Crespo (por) 59.06; PV Carla Franch 4.31, LJ 1 Laura Strati (ita) 6.72 (1.7); 2 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.46 (0.8); 3 Macarena Reyes (chi) 6.35 (3.2) and 6.25 (0.2); 4 Juliet Itoya 6.13 (2.5); 5 Noemi Sempere 6.04 (1.6); TJ 1 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.74 (nwi); 2 Ana José Tima (dom) 13.54 (nwi); 3 Patricia Sarrapio 13.10 (nwi)

Manresa (Spain), 15.7.2017

Women
HT 1 Berta Castells 70.26; 2 Jenifer Nevado 58.47

SWEDEN

Götegorg (Sweden), 11.7.2017 -Folksam Grand Prix-

Men
200m A (-1,9) 1 Richard Kilty (gbr) 20.86; 2 Ryan Shields (jam) 21.00; 3 Ahmed Ali (sud) 21.03; 4 Karol Zalewski (pol) 21.07; 5 Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 21.46; 200m B (-0,9) 1 Dennis Leal 21.23; 2 Henrik Larsson (99) 21.54
400m A 1 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 45.81; 2 Sadam Koumi (gbr) 46.46; 3 Felix Francois 47.91; 4 Rodwell Ndlovu (zim) 48.07
1.000m 1 Alexander Nilsson 2.27.48; 2 Alexander Bett (ken) 2.27.54
3.000m A 1 Cornelius Kangogo (ken) 7.51.17; 2 Altobelli da Silva (bra) 7.52.10; 3 Philip Kipyeko (uga) 7.54.62; 4 Moses Koech (ken) 8.01.50; 5 Suldan Hassan (98) 8.03.16; 6 Andy Heyes (gbr) 8.04.48; 7 Mohamed Ali (ned) 8.09.41; 8 Mikkel Dahl-Jensen (den) 8.09.81
TJ 1 Christian Napoles (cub) (98) 17.00 (-0,2); 2 Jhon Murillo (col) 16.41 (1.0); 3 Nonso Okolo (gbr) 16.21 (1.2); 4 Mateus Daniel de Sa (bra) 16.00 (1.9); 5 Nathan Fox (gbr) 15.87 (0.7); 6 Maria Oprea (rou) 15.52 (0.1)
SP 1 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi (usa) 20.08; 2 Mikhail Abramchuk (blr) 19.96; 3 Mateusz Mikos (pol) 19.41; 4 Arttu Kangas (fin) 19.32; 5 Youcef Zatat (gr) 17.63
DT 1 Martin Wierig (ger) 64.71; 2 Simon Pettersson 64.17; 3 David Wrobel (ger) 62.19; 4 Daniel Jasinski (pol) 61.81; 5 Axel Härstedt 60.09; 6 Zane Duquemin (gbr) 56.73; 7 Nick Percy (gbr) 56.51
Women
200m A (0.0) 1 Vitoria Cristina Rosa (bra) 23.35; 2 Marika Popowicz-Drapala (pol) 23.61; 3 Martyna Dabrowska (pol) 23.74; 4 Shavine Hodges (jam) 23.81; 5 Alexis Love (usa) 23.82; 6 Matilda Hellqvist 24.30

1.000m 1 Lovisa Lindh 2.35.15 NR; 2 Hanna Hermansson 2.38.13; 3 Sarah McDonald (gbr) 2.38.49; 4 Anna Silvander 2.45.65; 5 Elina Johansson 2.48.84; 6 Gaël de Coninck (bel) (2001) 2.51.77
100mh (-1.2) 1 Rikenette Steenkamp (rsa) 13.14; 2 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 13.20; 3 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 13.32; 4 Raven Clay (usa) 13.39; 5 Franziska Hofmann (ger) 13.45; 6 Elin Westerlund 13.53; 7 Deborah John (tto) 13.75

3.000m St 1 Caroline Chepkurui (ken) 9.35.57; 2 Katie Landwehr (usa) 9.37.00; 3 Lennie Waite (gbr) 9.37.94; 4 Maria Larsson 9.39.96; 5 Meva Danois (fra) 9.41.19; 6 Jessica Kamilos (usa) 9.45.82; 7 Agrie Belachew (eth) 9.51.76; 8 Kerry O'Flaherty (irl) 9.54.40; 9 Rolanda Bell (pan) 10.00.27; 10 Victoria Mitchell (aus) 10.02.69; 11 Erin Teschuk (can) 10.08.54; 12 Frida Kristiansson 10.14.21

PV 1 Katie Nageote (usa) 4.72; 2 Emily grove (usa) 4.57; 3 Michaela Meijer 4.52; 4 Kelsie Ahbe (can) 4.16; 5 Nikol Jiroutová (cze) 4.04
LJ 1 Khaddi Sagnia 6.67 (1.9); 2 Eliane Martins (bra) 6.64 (1.8); 3 Lauma Griva (lat) 6.58 (0.6); 4 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.55 (2.8) and 6.49 (1.7); 5 Angela Morosanu (rou) 6.50 (2.9); 6 Jana Koresová (cze) 6.28 (2.0); 7 Malin Marmbrandt 6.23 (1.9); 8 Dovile Dzindzalitaité (ltu) 6.07 (1.9)

DT 1 Gia Lewis-Smallwood (usa) 62.29; 2 Andressa de Morais (bra) 62.05; 3 Shanice Craft (ger) 59.93; 4 Anna Rüh (ger) 59.62; 5 Kristin Pudenz (ger) 55.76; 6 Jade Lally (gbr) 55.75
JT 1 Elisabeth Lithell 52.78; 2 Kristina Kristianslund (nor) 51.36

Gävle (Sweden), 14-16.7.2017

Men
200m (15) (2.6) Johan Wissman 20.95; LJ (14) Andreas Otterling 7.86 (1.4); HT (14) 1 Oscar Westlund 71.79; 2 Mattias Lindberg 65.56; JT (16) Gabriel Wallin 71.28
Women
200m (15) (3.7) 1 Malin Ström 24.03; 2 Nikki Sjoberg (98) 24.33; DT (15) Vanessa Kamga (98) 51.71

SWITZERLAND

Luzern (Switzerland), 11.7.2017 -Spitzen Leichtathletik-

Men
100m A (0.0) 1 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.29; 2 Michael Campbell (jam) 10.29; 3 Brandon Carnes (usa) 10.32; 4 BeeJay Lee (usa) 10.44; Alex Wilson 10.44; 6 Emre Barnes (tur) 10.45; 7 Henricho Bruintjies (rsa) 10.46; 8 Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 10.58; 100m B (0.0) 1 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.23; 2 Joel Fearon (gbr) 10.27, 3 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.28; 4 Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 10.30; 5 Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.41; 6 Roman Gittens (bar) 10.46; 7 Joseph Millar (nzl) 10.58; 100m C (0.4) 1 Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 10.18; 2 Joel Fearon (gbr) 10.24; 3 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.31; 4 Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 10.32; 5 Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.36; 6 Dedric Dukes (usa) 10.41; 6 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 10.41; 100m D (0.7) Jean-Yann de Grace (mri) 10.56
200m A (0.0) 1 Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 20.37; 2 Warren Weir (jam) 20.44; 3 Alex Wilson 20.46; 4 Dedric Dukes (usa) 20.47; 5 Leon Reid (gbr) 20.57; 6 Joseph Millar (nzl) 21.10; 200m B (-0,1) 1 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.77; 2 Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 20.82; 3 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 20.89; 4 Vernon Norwood (usa) 20.90; 5 Devon Allen (usa) 20.90; 6 Antonio Infantino (ita) 21.00; 7 Eseosa Desalu (ita) 21.31
400m A Joel Burgunder 47.02
800m A 1 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.46.74; 2 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.47.06; 3 Job Kinyor (ken) 1.47.23; 4 Andreas Bube (den) 1.47.54; 5 Michael Rimmer (gbr) 1.47.91; 6 Rynhardt van Rensburg (rsa) 1.49.05; 7 Matthew Centrowitz (usa) 1.49.12; 800m B 1 Pascal Furtwängler 1.50.33; 2 Marc Bill 1.50.82
110mh A (-0,1) 1 Devon Allen (usa) 13.31; 2 Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.34; 3 Jarret Eaton (usa) 13.38; 4 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.60; 5 Wenjun Xie (chn) 13.61; Alec Harris (usa) 13.61; 7 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.71; 110mh B (-0,2) 1 Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.57; 2 Jason Richarson (usa) 13.65; 3 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 13.68; 4 Konstadinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.72; 5 Genta Masuno (jpn) 13.88; Lorenzo Perini (ita) 13.88; 7 Eder Antonio Souza (bra) 14.10; 110mh C (0.0) 1 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 13.54; 2 Konstadinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.60; 3 Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.60; 4 Eder Antonio de Souza (bra) 13.63; 5 Lorenzo Perini (ita) 13.77; 6 Eduardo Santos (bra) 13.78; 7 Wataru Yazawa (jpn) 14.03
400mh A 1 Quincy Downing (usa) 48.85; 2 Bershawn Jackson (usa) 49.40; 3 Jeffery Gibson (bah) 49.50; 4 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 49.56; 5 L J Van Zyl (rsa) 49.71; 6 Kariem Hussein 49.79; 7 Le Roux Hamman (rsa) 50.25; 400mh B 1 Andrew Clarke (usa) 49.48; 2 Jordin Andrade (cpv) 49.52; 3 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 50.10; 4 Constant Pretorius (rsa) 50.58; 5 Oskari Mörö (fin) 50.67; 6 Eric Alejandro (pur) 51.18

LJ 1 Paulo Sergio Oliveira (bra) 7.73 (0.0); 2 Christopher Ullmann 7.72 (0.0); 3 Michael HArtfield (usa) 7.60 (0.0); 4 Corey Crawford (usa) 7.52 (-0,4)
HT 1 Tristan Schwandke (ger) 69.10; 2 Martin Bingisser 62.14
JT 1 Johannes Vetter (ger) 94.44 (90.75; 91.06; 93.06; 94.44; 89.50; x); 2 Thomas Röhler (ger) 89.45; 3 Tanel Laanmäe (est) 82.58; 4 Rolands Strobinders (lat) 80.15; 5 Kim Amb (swe) 79.46; 6 Ansis Bruns (lat) 75.16; 7 Mauro Fraresso (ita) 70.75; 8 Roberto Bertolini (ita) 70.73

Women
100m A (-0,7) 1 Kelly-Ann Baptiste (tto) 11.16; 2 Aaliyah Brown (usa) 11.38; 3 Jura Levy (jam) 11.41; 4 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.42; 5 Mujinga Kambundji 11.43; 6 Christania Williams (jam) 11.49; 100m B (-1,1) 1 Remona Burchell (jam) 11.23; 2 Andrea Purica (ven) 11.39; 3 Salomé Kora 11.52; 4 Alyssa Conley (rsa) 11.69; 100m C (0.7) 1 Remona Burchell (jam) 11.23; 2 Samantha Dagry 11.81
200m A (-0,3) 1 Lea Sprunger 22.97; 2 Aaliyah Brown (usa) 22.98; 3 Mujinga Kambundji 23.05; 4 Joanna Atkins (usa) 23.13; 5 Alyssa Conley (rsa) 23.55; 6 Shannon Hylton (gbr) 23.61; 200m B (-0,5) 1 Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.65; 2 Anna Bongiorni (ita) 23.78; 3 Cornelia Halbheer 23.82; 4 Ella Nelson (aus) 24.01; 5 Morgan Mitchell (aus) 24.37
400m 1 Morgan Mitchell 52.21; 2 Agne Serksniené (ltu) 53.09; 3 Pascale Gränicher 55.30; 4 Vanessa Zimmermann 55.35
800m A 1 Christina Hering (ger) 2.01.31; 2 Gena Lofstrand (rsa) 2.01.50; 3 Chrishuna Williams (usa) 2.01.68; 4 Natoya Goule (jam) 2.01.81; 5 Egle Balcuniaté (ltu) 2.01.86; 6 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 2.02.14; 7 Stephanie Herrick (usa) 2.06.28
3.000m 1 Azmera Gebru (eth) 8.52.63; 2 Caroline Kipkurui (ken) 8.53.36; 3 Aisha Praught (jam) 8.53.43; 4 Sintayehu Lewetegn (eth) 8.53.44; 5 Emily Infeld (usa) 8.55.41; 6 Courtney Frerichs (usa) 8.56.99; 7 Fabienne Schlumpf 8.58.63; 8 Sarah Pagano (usa) 8.58.91; 9 Elaina Balouris (usa) 9.01.10
100mh A (-1,2) 1 Sharina Nelvis (usa) 12.67; 2 Sally Pearson 12.83; 3 Kristi Castlin (usa) 12.98; 4 Queen Harrison (usa) 12.99; 5 Noemi Zbären 13.44; 6 Shimayra Williams (jam) 13.52; 100mh B (-0,8) 1 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.12; 2 Fabiana Moraes dos Santos (bra) 13.18; 3 Michelle Jenneke (aus) 13.44; 4 Stephanie Bendrat (aut) 13.46; 5 Lucie Koudelová (cze) 13.55
400mh 1 Petra Fontanive 54.74; 2 Janieve Russell (jam) 55.13; 3 Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 55.51; 4 Lauren Wells (aus) 56.32; 5 Cassandra Tate (usa) 56.49; 6 Marzia Caravelli (ita) 56.73, 7 Yasmin Giger 58.48; 8 Robine Schürmann 59.21
HJ 1 Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.86; 2 Jossie Graumann (ger) 1.86
PV 1 Olga Mullina (rus) 4.62; 2 Nicole Büchler 4.40; 3 Kortney Ross (usa) 4.30; 4 Annika Roloff (ger) 4.30; 5 Iryna Zhuk (blr) 4.20
LJ 1 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.37 (-0,3); 2 Nektaria Panagi (cyp) 6.29 (-0,3); 3 Naa Anang (aus) 6.23 (-0,2); 4 Fatim Afessi 6.13 (-0,2); 5 Kelsey Berryman (nzl) 6.10 (-0,3); 6 Lynique Prinsloo (rsa) 6.04 (-0,3)
HT Nicole Zihlmann 59.60
JT 1 Christin Hussong (ger) 64.18; 2 Kathryn Mitchell (aus) 61.44; 2 Lina Muze (lat) 59.64; 4 Vera Rebryk (rus) 59.60; 5 Sunnette Viljoen (rsa) 59.34; 6 Zahra Bani (ita) 54.43; 7 Geraldine Ruckstuhl (98) 52.01; 8 Mathilde Andraud (fra) 50.57

Lausanne (Switzerland), 15.7.2017

Women
200m (-0,3) Fanette Humair 24.04

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download report 25, please click here: EUROPEAN RESULTS 2016-17 N.25.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required