United States and Canada, results 2016-17, number 25, edited by Carles Baronet

| 0 Comments

DSC_1754.jpgDonovan Brazier wins USATF 800m, photo by Brian Eder for @runblogrun

The last few weeks of June had some amazing performances in the US. The results in this report have been compiled by Carles Baronet. Thanks, once again to our Catalan friend for taking the time to edit these reports and compile them as well!

UNITED STATES and CANADA results 2016-17 number 25

San Marcos -TX- (United States), 13.6.2017

Men
100m (1.8) 1 Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 9.93; 2 Marksh Woodson 10.11; 3 Diondre Batson 10.15; 4 Cordero Gray 10.19; 200m (nwi) 1 Cordero Gray 20.68; 2 Virjilio Griggs (pan) 21.19; SP Kole Weldon 18.69; DT Kole Weldon 58.14
Women
100m (2.0) Remona Burchell (jam) 11.29; 200m (nwi) Olivia Ekpone (ngr) 23.62; PV Anicka Newell 4.65

Queen Creek -AZ- (United States), 14.6.2017

Men
PV Garrett Starkey 5.30 Women
PV Robin Bone (can) 4.15

Portland -OR- (United States), 16.6.2017 -Stumpton Twilight-

Men
800m h1 1 Edward Kemboi (ken) 1.47.13; 2 Tyler Smith (can) 1.48.30; 3 Mason Cohen (aus) 1.48.87; 4 Hans Roelle 1.49.22; 5 Stephan Bullard 1.49.65; 6 Nathan Fleck 1.49.74; 7 Ben Richardson (can) 1.50.23; 8 Kain Ellis 1.50.48; h2 Rhys Kramer (can) 1.50.64
1.500m h1 1 Travis Burkstrand 3.38.96; 2 Jordan McNamara 3.39.23; 3 Henry Wynne (can) 3.39.73; 4 David Timlin 3.39.82; 5 Daniel Herrera 3.40.44; 6 Garrett O'Toole 3.40.60; 7 Daniel Winn 3.40.69; 8 Joe Stilin 3.40.97; 9 Edward Vining 3.41.17; 10 Tim Gorman 3.41.74; 11 M J Erb 3.42.12; 12 Adrian Plummer (aus) 3.44.20; 13 Charlie Hunter (aus) 3.44.84; 14 Mick Stanovsek 3.45.68; 15 Eric Avila 3.47.65; h2 1 Reilly Shaw (aus) 3.44.63; 2 Cobie Chavez-Killinger 3.45.83; 3 Paul Ryan 3.46.07; 4 Will Sheeran 3.46.20; 5 Charlie Dannatt (can) 3.46.20; 7 Justin Kent (can) 3.46.31; 7 Lukas Jarron (can) 3.46.62; 8 Michael Davila 3.46.67; 9 Cameron Proceviat (can) 3.46.84; 10 Jordan Tyler (aus) 3.46.91; 11 Michael Tamayo 3.47.21
5.000m 1 Galen Rupp 13.54.88; 2 Luc Bruchet (can) 13.56.84; 3 Ben Rainero 13.57.15; 4 Jackson Thomas 14.10.30; 5 Cameron Levins (can) 14.10.92
3.000m St 1 Austin O'Neil 8.45.69; 2 Lucas Updike 8.50.17; 3 Austin Steagall 8.50.58
Women
800m h1 1 Natalija Piliusina (ltu) 2.02.77; 2 Annie Leblanc (can) 2.02.96; 3 Helen Crofts (can) 2.03.74; 4 Baylee Mires 2.04.14; 5 Sarah Billings (aus) 2.04.27; 6 Rachel Weber 2.04.31; 7 Alisha Brown 2.04.41; 8 Jenna Westaway (can) 2.04.97; 9 Rianna Goins 2.05.02; 10 Claudia Saunders 2.07.47; h2 1 Dalanne Zanotelli 2.04.99; 2 Adrea Propp (can) 2.05.51; 3 Jessica Hull (aus) 2.06.00; 4 Addy Townsend (can) 2.07.31; 5 Jessica Smith (can) 2.07.54; ...7 Lily Harding-Delozee (aus) 2.09.54
1.500m h1 1 Georgia Grifith (aus) 4.07.32; 1 Katie Rainsberger 4.09.08; 3 Regan Yee (can) 4.09.49; 4 Tori Tsolis 4.10.62; 5 Lilli Burdon (nzl) 4.11.19; 6 Ashley Maton 4.11.27; 7 Lianne Farber 4.11.63; 8 Rebecca Mehra 4.11.97; 9 Kristen Findley 4.15.20; 10 Megan Rolland (can) 4.17.66; 11 Tracee van der wyk 4.18.13; h2 1 Ayla Granados 4.17.23; 2 Samantha Nadel 4.17.27; 3 Melissa Jones(can) 4.17.48, 4 Raquel Lambdin 4.20.22; 5 Kirsten Lee (can) 4.22.50; 6 Tasia Potasinski 4.23.72; 7 Margaret Connelly 4.23.96; 8 Amy Harding-Delozee (aus) 4.27.07
5.000m 1 Sasha Gollish (can) 15.24.12; 2 Rachel Cliff (can) 15.31.07; 3 Sarah Inglis (gbr) 15.42.47; 4 Sharon Lokedi 15.44.51; 5 Jordan Hasay 15.45.84; 6 Lyndy Davis 16.33.42
3.000m St 1 Erin Teschuk 9.43.34; 2 Maria Bernard (can) 9.43.63; 3 Alycia Butterworth (can) 9.44.77; 4 Collier Lawrence 9.51.13, 5 Paige Kouba 10.01.71; 6 Rebeka Stowe 10.06.42; 7 Madelin Talbert 10.18.17

Seattle -WA- (United States), 17.6.2017 -Brooks Invitational-

High School competition

Men
100m (nwi) Isaiah Cunningham 10.53; 400m 1 Jamal Walton (cay) 46.04; 2 Elija Goodwin 46.23; 3 Sean Hooper 46.40; 4 Kenneth Bednarek 47.03; 5 Hunter Woodhall 47.29; 6 Tyres Moulton 47.29; 7 Leander Forbes 47.39; 800m Dawson LaRance 1.50.98; 1 Mile 1 Sam Worely 4.02.04; 2 Cooper Teare 4.02.56; 3 Casey Clinger 4.02.90; 2 Miles 1 Brodey Hasty 8.45.95; 2 Luis Grijalva 8.46.68; 3 Talon Hull 8.46.94; 4 Michael Vernau 8.49.36; 5 Joshua Schumacher 8.53.62; 110mh (nwi) 1 Joseph Anderson 13.68; 2 Trey Johnson 13.75
Women
400m 1 Bailey Lear 53.32; 2 Jai'lyn Merriweather 53.44; 3 Natalie Price 53.66; 4 Kennedy Simon 53.98; 5 Tierra Robinson-Jones 54.16; 6 Alexis Surrell 54.80; 800m 1 Rachel McArthur 2.05.68, 2 Kristie Schoffield 2.07.13; 3 Leya Salis 2.07.32; 4 Morgan Foster 2.07.63; 5 Alyssa Brewer 2.07.79; 1 Mile 1 Anna Gibson 4.43.77; 2 Allie Schadler 4.44.03; 3 Lexy Halladay 4.44.24; 4 Annie Hill 4.46.18; 2 Miles 1 Brie Oakley 9.51.35; 2 Claudia Lane 10.01.18; 3 London Culbreath 10.04.73; 4 Lauren Gregory 10.05.26

Greensboro -NC- (United States), 16-18.6.2017 -New Balance Nationals-

High School competition
Men Championship
100m (17) (1.0) 1 Anthony schwartz 10.27; 2 Coleton Beck 10.41; 3 Ronald Fuller 10.42; 4 Rikkoi Brathwaite (bvi) 10.43; 5 Khance Meyers 10.43; 6 Okheme Moore 10.49; 200m (18) (-1,4) 1 Tyrese Cooper 20.99 (20.78 (-0,7) 1h4); 2 Anthony Schwartz 21.11 (20.99 (-1,7) 1h5); 3 Khance Meyers 21.34; in heats: Okheme Moore 21.19 (-1,7) 2h5; 400m (18) Tyrese Cooper 45.81 1h7; Jovahn Williamson 46.53 1h6; Onyedikachi Ohia-Enyia 46.71 2h6; Kyree Johnson 47.02 2h7; Hunter Woodhall 47.09 3h7; Igo Grimes 47.19 1h5; Aaron Robinson 47.27 1h4; Brian Faust 47.34 3h6; Trey Johnson 47.47 4h6, Jon Maas 47.54 5h6; 800m (18) 1 Rey Rivera 1.50.47; 2 Cameron Cooper 1.51.33; 5.000m (16) 1 Ryan Oosting 14.36.13; 2 Ben Varghese 14.37.21; 110mh (17) (0.6) 1 Noah Green 13.53; 2 Eric Edwards 13.54; 3 Charles Brockman 13.60; 4 Tryone Bryan 13.78; 5 Tai Brown 13.86; in heats: Cedric McGriff 13.85 (-1,5) 1h2; 400mh (18) 1 Thomas Burns 50.63; 2 Cory Poole 50.82; 3 Charles Brockman 50.98; 2.000m St (17) Shane Henderson 5.54.77; HJ (18) 1 Daniel Claxton 2.14; 2 Nate Patterson 2.14; 3 Safir Scott 2.14; PV (18) Erick Duffy 5.21; LJ (18) Brandon Hicklin 7.43 (2.5); SP (17) 1 Jordan Geist 23.16; 2 Jordan West 20.69; 3 Joshua Sobota 20.11; 4 John Meyer 20.11; 5 Robert Harrell 19.68; 6 Madias Lopr 19.14; DT (18) 1 Turner Washington 68.03; 2 Jordan Geist 61.50, 3 Jake Koffman 60.69; 4 Jordan West 59.31; HT (17) 1 Jordan Geist 72.78; 2 Jacob Wickey 64.92; 3 Michael Feldman 64.85, 4 Steven Feldman 64.52; JT (17) Liam Christensen 69.49
Men Emerging Elite
200m (17) (-1,6) Sayyid Saunders 21.38; 400m (16) Masaki Aerts 47.96; 110mh (16) (-1,2) Cedric McGriff 13.90; DT Randy Prince 54.38
Men Freshman
400m (16) 1 Ashton Allen 47.62; 2 Tahje Flemmings 47.63
Women Championship
100m (17) (0.9) 1 Symone Mason 11.27; 2 Twanisha Terry 11.37, 3 Thelma Davies 11.43; 4 Tamara Clark 11.46; 5 Kynnedy Flannel 11.47; 6 Ashley Seymour 11.48; 7 Daija Lampkin 11.54; 8 Alexa Rossum 11.63; 200m (18) (-1,6) 1 Kynnedy Flannel 23.72; 2 Daija Lampkin 23.80 (23.53 (-1,6) 1h4); 3 Abby Steiner 23.81; 4 Alexa Rossum 23.81; 400m (18) Lynna Irby 52.83 1h5; Taylor Manson 53.18 2h5; Sterling Lester 53.36 3h5; Syaira Richardson 53.40 4h5; Kimberly Harris 53.51 1h4; Morgan Burks-Magee 53.75 5h5; Britton Wilson 53.77 6h5; Brooke Jaworski 53.98 2h4; 800m (18) 1 Samantha Watson 2.05.70, 2 Athing Mu 2.07.70; 3 Alexis Delgizzo 2.07.83; 1 Mile (18) Katelyn Tuohy 4.45.95; 2 Miles (17) Kelsey Chmiel 10.10.44; 5.000m (16) 1 Jessica Lawson 16.38.54; 2 Amanda Vestri 17.05.49; 3 Kayla Windemuller 17.05.88; 4 Grace McLaughlin 17.09.08; 100mh (17) (1.9) 1 Tia Jones 13.03; 2 Chanel Brissett 13.12; 2 Emily Sloan 13.54; 4 Kori Carter 13.56; 400mh (18) 1 Sydney McLaughlin 54.22; 2 Deandreah Young 57.51; 3 Amira Aduma 59.18; 4 Lauren Hoffman 59.30; 2.000m St (17) Alexandra Harris 6.45.32; HJ (18) 1 Jenna Rogers 1.85; 2 Jelena Rowe 1.80; 3 Morgan Smalls 1.80; PV (17) 1 Anna Watson 4.19; 2 Katie Jones 4.10; Carson Dingler 4.10; 4 Becky Arbiv 4.10; LJ (18) 1 Sophia Falco 6.22 (0.8); 2 Kyneddy Flannel

6.16 (2.3); TJ (17) Jasmine Moore 13.29 (0.9); SP (18) 1 Alyssa Wilson 16.73; 2 Kathleen Young 15.68; DT (17) Alyssa Wilson 54.74; HT (18) Jillian Shipee 58.78
Women Emerging Elite
100m (16) (-1,2) Lashanti Williams 11.85; 200m (17) (-2,5) 1 Kimberly Harris 23.86; 2 Kiya Oviosun 23.97; 3 Stephanie Davis 24.05; 400m (16) 1 Janae Barksdale 54.28; 2 Nyjari McNeil 54.65

Women Freshman
100m (16) (-0,7) 1 Jasmine Jones 11.86; 2 Zahria Allers 11.87; 3 Zarie Dumas 11.88; 400m (16) 1 Shaniya Hall 54.33; 2 Alysia Johnson 54.35

Sacramento -CA- (United States), 22-25.6.2017 -USATF Championships-

Men
100m (23) (-0,7) 1 Justin Gatlin 9.95; 2 Christian Coleman 9.98; 3 Christopher Belcher 10.06; 4 Jaylen Bacon 10.10; 5 Beejay Lee 10.11; 6 Mike Rodgers 10.17; 7 Cameron Burrell 10.19; 8 Isiah Young 10.25 100m semis (23) Christian Coleman 10.02 (-1,4) 1h1; Justin Gatlin 10.04 (-1,6) 1h2; Jaylen Bacon 10.15 (- 1,4) 2h1; Beejay Lee 10.16 (-1,4) 3h1; Cameron Burrell 10.19 (-1,4) 4h1; Mike Rodgers 10.19 (-1,6) 2h2; Isiah Young 10.20 (-1,6) 3h2; Christopher Belcher 10.22 (-1,6) 4h2; Sean McLean 10.22 (-1,6) 5h2; Kyree King 10.22 (-1,4) 5h1; Jarrion Lawson 10.24 (-1,6) 6h2; Ronnie Baker 10.26 (-1,4) 6h1; Jeff Demps 10.27 (-1,4) 7h1; Marqueze Washington 10.28 (-1,4) 8h1; Dentarius Locke 10.35 (-1,6) 7h2; Remontay McClain 10.39 (-1,6) 8h2
100m heats (22) Christian Coleman 9.93 (0.2) 1h2; Isiah Young 9.97 (1.5) 1h3; Justin Gatlin 10.00 (1.2) 1h4; Mike Rodgers 10.00 (1.2) 2h4; Jaylen bacon 10.01 (0.2) 1h1; Chritopher Belcher 10.02 (0.2) 2h1; Ronnie Baker 10.02 (1.5) 2h3; Jeff Demps 10.03 (0.2) 2h2; Jarrion Lawson 10.03 (1.5) 3h3; Beejay Lee 10.05 (1.2) 3h4; Cameron Burrell 10.11 (1.5) 4h3; Sean McLean 10.13 (0.2) 3h1; Remontay McClain 10.14 (1.5) 5h3; Marqueze Washington 10.16 (0.2) 4h1; Tyson Gay 10.17 (0.2) 3h2; Kenzo Cotton 10.18 81.2) 4h4; Kyree King 10.19 (0.4) 1h5; Desmond Lawrence 10.10 (1.2) 5h4; LeShon Collins 10.20 (0.2) 4h2; Dentarius Locke 10.19 (1.2) 5h4; Taryvon Bromell 10.22 (0.4) 3h5; Brandon Carnes 10.23 (0.2) 5h2; Damarcus Simpson 10.23 (0.4) 5h5; Charles Silmon 10.26 (0.4) 6h5; Lester Miller 10.26 (1.2) 6h4; Just'N Thymes 10.30 (1.5) 6h3; Rial Reese 10.34 (0.2) 6h2; Joseph Morris 10.40 (0.2) 5h1
200m (25) (-2,3) 1 Amer Webb 20.09; 2 Christian Coleman 20.10; 3 Elijah Hall-Thompson 20.21; 4 Kyree King 20.40; 5 Isiah Young 20.42; 6 Dedric Dukes 20.50; 7 Walter Dix 20.63; 8 Kenzo Cotton 20.78
200m semis (25) Christian Coleman 20.18 (-2,9) 1h1; Isiah Young 20.28 (-2,1) 1h2; Elijah Hall-Thompson 20.50 (-2,1) 2h2; Amer Webb 20.51 (-2,9) 2h1; Dedric Dukes 20.51 (-2,9) 3h1; Walter Dix 20.56 (-2,9) 4h1; Sean McLean 20.56 (-2,9) 5h1; Marqueze Washington 20.61 (-2,9) 4h1; Kyree King 20.64 (-1,2) 3h2; Kenzo Cotton 20.77 (-2,1) 4h2; Aldrich Bailey 20.93 (-2,9) 7h1; John Lundy 20.96 (-2,1) 5h2
200m heats (24) Isiah Young 20.29 (9.4) 1h4; Christian Coleman 20.34 (0.2) 1h1; Dedrick Dukes 20.49 (0.4) 2h4; Amer Webb 20.50 (-1,9) 1h3; Noah Lyles 20.54 (-2,5) 1h5; Walter Dix 20.57 (-2,5) 2h5; Tyson Gay 20.60 (0.2) 2h1; Elijah Hall-Thompson 20.60 (-0,8) 1h2; Sean McLean 20.60 (0.2) 3h1; Kyree King 20.68 (-0,8) 2h2; Kenzo Cotton 20.70 (-0,8) 3h2; LaShawn Merritt 20.74 (-0,8) 4h2; Marqueze Washington 20.76 (-1,9) 2h3; Aldrich Bailey 20.76 (0.4) 3h4; Brandon Carnes 20.77 (-0,8) 5h2; John Lundy 20.80 (0.2) 4h1; Jamiel Trimble 20.82 (-2,5) 3h5; Terrel Cotton 20.84 (0.4) 4h4; Just'N Thymes 20.86 (0.2) 5h1; Tremayne Acy 20.97 (0.2) 6h1; Daveon Collins 20.99 (-1,9) 3h3; Ria Reese 20.99 (0.4) 5h4; Joshua Washington 21.00 (-0,8) 6h2
400m (24) 1 Fred Kerley 44.03; 2 Gil Roberts 44.22; 3 Wil London 44.47; 4 Bryshon Nellum 44.50; 5 Tony McQuay 44.51; 6 Michael Cherry 44.67, 7 Michael Norman 44.80; 8 Kyle Collins 45.49
400m semis (23) Fred Kerley 44.11 1h1, Gil Roberts 44.33 2h1; Michael Norman 44.60 3h1; Tony McQuay 44.82 4h1; Mylik Kerley 44.85 5h1; Michael Cherry 45.05 1h2; Bryshon Nellum 45.05 2h2; Vernon Norwood 45.06 6h1; Kyle Collins 45.10 3h2; Wil London 45.11 4h2; Nathan Strother 45.25 5h2; Patrick Leeper 45.25 7h1; Paul Dedewo 45.39 6h2; Calvin Smith 46.09 7h2; Tyrese Cooper 46.12 8h1; Ricky Morgan 46.43 8h2
400m heats (22) Gil Roberts 44.63 1h2; Bryshon Nellum 44.85 2h2; Kyle Collins 44.95 3h2; Michael Norman 45.01 4h2; Michael Cherry 45.08 1h1; Paul Dedewo 45.13 1h3; Fred Kerley 45.13 1h5; Nathan Strother 45.17 2h1; Vernon Norwood 45.21 2h3; Tony McQuay 45.30 1h4; Mylik Kerley 45.32 2h4; Wil London 45.33 2h5; Tyrese Cooper 45.45 3h3; Ricky Morgan 45.47 3h3; Calvin Smith 45.52 3h1; Patrick Leeper 45.52 3h4; Steven Champlin 45.57 4h5; Dontavius Wright 45.63 5h2; Mar'yea Harris 45.73 5h5; David Verburg 45.85 4h1; Eric Janise 45.85 6h5; Brycen Spratling 45.87 4h4; Michael Cherry 46.04 4h3; Marcus Chambers 46.09 5h4; Kyle Clemons 46.21 5h3; Obichukwu Igbokwe 46.41 5h1; Champ Page

46.45 6h2; Norvel Mohammed 46.48 6h4; Arman Hall 46.61 7h4; Rhayko Schwartz 46.94 7h5; Manteo Mitchell 47.13 7h2
800m (25) 1 Donnovan Brazier 1.44.14; 2 Isaiah Harris 1.44.53; 3 Drew Windle 1.44.95; 4 Erik Sowinski 1.45.39; 5 Drew Piazza 1.45.69, 6 Charles Jock 1.49.90

800m semis (23) Erik Sowinski 1.45.48 1h1; Clayton Murphy 1.45.70 2h1; Isaiah Harris 1.45.77 3h1; Drew Piazza 1.45.83 4h1; Ryan Martin 1.46.18 5h1; Joseph Whit 1.46.20 6h1; Abraham Alvarado 1.46.62 1h2; Drew Windle 1.46.69 2h2; Donovan Brazier 1.46.88 3h2; Charles Jock 1.46.92 4h2; Edose Ibadin 1.47.00 5h2; Shaquille Walker 1.47.02 6h2; Eliud Rutto 1.47.04 7h1; Ryan Manahan 1.47.05 7h2; Jesse Garn 1.47.47 8h2; Isaiah Jewett 1.47.96 8h1

800m heats (22) Erik Sowinski 1.46.55 1h5; Ryan Martin 1.46.72 2h5; Jesse Garn 1.46.76 1h1; Ryan Manahan 2h1; Charles Jock 1.46.92 3h5; Donovan Brazier 1.46.97 3h1; Drew Piazza 1.47.11 4h5; Edose Ibadin 1.47.24 1h4; Abraham Alvarado 1.47.39 5h5; Drew Windle 1.47.64 2h4; Isaiah Jewett 1.47.73 4h1; Clayton Murphy 1.47.88 1h3; Eliud Rutto 1.47.95 3h4; Devin Dixon 1.48.03 5h1; Isaiah Harris 1.48.09 1h2; Russell Dinkins 1.48.10 4h4; Joseph White 1.48.23 2h3; Shaquille Walker 1.48.35 2h2; Quanel Prince 1.48.52 3h3; Derek Holdsworth 1.48.56 5h4; Chris Giesting 1.48.56 6h1; Mitch Hechsel 1.48.70 3h2; Casimir Loxsom 1.48.81 5h2; Blair Henderson 1.48.96 5h3; James Gilreath 1.49.23 6h3; Charles Jones 1.49.36 7h3

1.500m (24) 1 Robby Andrews 3.43.20; 2 Matthew Centrowitz 3.43.41; John Gregorek 3.43.99; 4 Craig Engels 3.44.01; 5 Cristian Soratos 3.44.49; 6 Jordan McNamara 3.44.81; 7 Sam Prakel 3.45.02; 8 Josh Thompson 3.45.07; 9 David Ribich 3.45.44; 10 Ben Saarel 3.45.57; 11 Andrew Hunter 3.46.37; 12 Ben Blankenship 3.46.42

1.500m heats (22) Samuel Prakel 3.40.76 1h3; John Gregorek 3.40.78 2h3; Matthew Centrowitz 3.40.79 3h3; Clayton Murphy 3.40.94 4h3; David Ribich 3.40.95 5h3; Andrew Hunter 3.41.12 6h3; Benjamin Saarel 3.41.24 7h3; Andrew Wheating 3.41.40 8h3; Mac Fleet 3.41.42 9h3; Cristian Soratos 3.42.01 1h2; Will Geoghegan 3.42.17 10h3; Robby Andrews 3.42.25 2h2; Jordan McNamara 3.42.60 3h2; Graham Crawford 3.42.69 11h3; Ben Blankenship 3.42.95 1h1; Colby Alexander 3.42.98 4h2; Craig Engels 3.43.06 2h1; Patrick Casey 3.43.18 5h2; Josh Thompson 3.43.18 3h1; Robert Domanic 3.43.22 4h1; Cory Leslie 3.43.61 6h2; Kyle Merber 3.43.80 5h1; Brannon Kidder 3.44.02 6h1

5.000m (23) 1 Paul Chelimo 13.08.62; 2 Eric Jenkins 13.15.74; 3 Ryan Hill 13.16.99; 4 Ben True 13.17.94; 5 Lopez Lomong 13.21.74; 6 Thomas Curtin 13.29.64; 7 Trevor Dunbar 13.30.89; 8 Reid Buchanan 13.31.40; 9 Riley Masters 13.40.14; 10 Emmanuel Bor 13.45.26; 11 Andrew Trouard 13.49.19; 12 Joe Stilin 13.55.04; 13 Kirubel Erassa 14.04.02; 14 Craig Lutz 14.04.74; 15 David Elliott 14.09.69

10.000m (22) 1 Hassan Mead 29.01.33; 2 Shadrack Kipchirchir 29.01.68; 3 Leonard Korir 29.02.64; 4 Biya Simbassa 29.03.48; 5 Galen Rupp 29.04.61; 6 Diego Estrada 29.08.14; 7 Sam Chelanga 29.08.29; 8 Chris Derrick 29.12.58; 9 Tyler Day 29.22.66; 10 Matthew McClintock 29.22.63; 11 Ian La Mere 29.26.35 110mh (25) (-1,7) 1 Aleec Harris 13.24; 2 Aries Merritt 13.31; 3 Devon Allen 13.34; 4 Grant Holloway 13.39; 5 David Oliver 13.51; 6 Aaron Mallett 13.58; 7 Jarret Eaton 13.61; 8 Cameron Hall 13.63

110mh semis (25) Aries Merritt 13.33 (-1,7) 1h2; Aleec Harris 13.44 (-0,9) 1h1; Devon Allen 13.54 (-0,9) 2h1; Grant Holloway 13.55 (-0,9) 3h1; David Oliver 13.58 (-1,7) 2h2; Jarret Eaton 13.59 (-1,7) 3h2; Cameron Hall 13.60 (-1,7) 4h2; Aaron Mallett 13.62 (-0,9) 4h1; Jeff Porter 13.68 (-1,7) 5h2; Maximilian Hairston 13.87 (-1,7) 6h2; Jason Richardson 13.74 (-1,7) 7h2; Nicholas Anderson 13.87 (-1,7) 8h2; Ryan Fontenot 13.90 (-0,9) 5h1; Marquis Morris 13.94 (-0,9) 6h1

110mh heats (24) Aries Merritt 13.41 (-0,9) 1h3; Aleec Harris 13.47 (-0,3) 1h4; Grant holloway 13.59 (- 0,9) 2h3; Devon Allen 13.61 (-0,5) 1h2; Jeff Porter 13.64 (-0,3) 2h4; David Oliver 13.65 (-0,3) 3h4; Jason Richardson 13.65 (-1,6) 1h1; Jarret Eaton 13.69 (-1,6) 2h1; Aaron Mallett 13.71 (-0,5) 2h2; Spencer Adams 13.72 (-1,6) 3h1; Marquis Morris 13.73 (-0,3) 4h4; Nicholas Anderson 13.77 (-1,6) 4h1; Ryan Fontenot 13.79 (-0,9) 3h3; Maximilian Hairston 13.80 (-0,9) 4h3; Cameron Hall 13.82 (-0,5) 3h2; Amere Lattin 13.91 (-0,5) 4h2

400mh (25) 1 Eric Futch 48.18; 2 Michael Stigler 48.26; 3 T J Holmes 48.44; 4 Byron Robinson 48.50; 5 Johny Dutch 48.60; 6 Quincy Downing 48.70; 7 Kerron Clement 48.91; 8 Bershawn Jackson 49.51
400mh semis (24) Kerron Clement 48.61 1h2; Eric Futch 48.63 1h1; Byron Robinson 48.71 2h1; Quincy Downing 48.76 2h2; Michael Stigler 48.82 3h2; Johny Dutch 48.97 3h1; T J Holmes 48.98 4h2; Michael Tinsley 49.00 5h2; Bershawn Jackson 49.52 4h1; Curtis Beach 49.96 6h2; Jeshua Anderson 50.00 7h2; David Kendziera 50.10 8h2; C J Allen 50.31 5h1; Desmond Palmer 50.48 6h1; Rilwan Alowonle 50.97 7h1 400mh heats (23) Byron Robinson 48.91 1h1; Quncy Downing 49.00 1h3; T J Holmes 49.27 2h3; Michael Stigler 49.30 1h4; Bershawn Jackson 49.43 2h1; Desmond Palmer 49.52 3h1; Eric Futch 49.54 2h4; Johny Dutch 49.84 1h2; Michael Tinsley 49.89 3h3; C J Allen 49.91 4h1; Kerron Clement 49.92 2h2; Curtis

Beach 49.93 3h2; Robert Grant 50.06 3h4; David Kendziera 50.06 4h2; Jeshua Anderson 50.30 5h2; Rilwan Alowonle 50.37 4h4; Reginald Wyatt 50.37 5h4; Gregory Chiles 50.49 5h1; Alfred Larry 50.53 4h3; William Wynne 50.55 5h3; Kalmon Stokes 50.69 6h3; A J Boully 51.18 6h4; Scott Mecham 51.23 6h2; Chris Davis 51.52 6h1

3.000m St (25) 1 Evan Jager 8.16.88; 2 Stanley Kebenei 8.18.54; 3 Hillary Bor 8.18.53; 4 Andy Bayer 8.18.90; 5 Haron Lagat 8.25.73; 6 Donn Cabral 8.25.75; 7 Michael Erb 8.26.75; 8 Donnie Cowart 8.31.46; 9 Mason Ferlic 8.34.54; 10 Travis Mahoney 8.34.97; 11 Brian Shrader 8.39.33; 12 Michael Jordan 8.42.26 3.000m St heats (23) Hillary Bor 8.32.68 1h2; Stanley Kebenei 8.32.80 2h2; Michael Erb 8.32.93 3h2; Andy Bayer 8.32.94 4h2; Brian Shrader 8.32.94 5h2; Donnie Cowart 8.32.97 6h2; Haron Lagat 8.36.97 7h2; James Hurt 8.37.92 8h2; Dylan Blankenbaker 8.37.94 9h2; Evan Jager 8.38.19 1h1; Michael Jordan 8.38.65 2h1; Mason Ferlic 8.38.68 3h1; Donn Cabral 8.38.91 4h1; Travis Mahoney 8.39.18 5h1; Brandon Doughty 8.39.48 6h1; Bailey Roth 8.39.56 10h2; Jordan Mann 8.41.07 7h1; Brian Barraza 8.42.95 11h2; Caleb Hoover 8.43.48 12h2; Mike Hardy 8.44.34 8h1

HJ (25) 1 Bryan McBride 2.30; 2 Ricky Robertson 2.30; 3 Erik Kynard 2.27; 4 Jeron Robinson 2.27; 5 Kristopher Kornegay-Gober 2.24; 6 JaCorian Duffield 2.21; 7 Kyle Landon 2.21; 8 Trey Culver 2.16; 9 Donte Nall 2.16; 10 Ed'Ricus Williams 2.16; Brad Adkins 2.16; Mikel Smith 2.16; Jordan Wesner 2.16
PV (24) 1 Sam Kendricks 6.00; 2 Andrew Irwin 5.75; 3 Chris Nilsen 5.75; 4 Devin King 5.70; 5 Scott Houston 5.65; 6 Audie Wyatt 5.60; 7 Logan Cunningham 5.60; 8 Tray Oates 5.60; 9 Jeff Coover 5.50; 10 Jake Albright 5.40; 11 Chris Pillow 5.40; 12 Cale Simmons 5.40

LJ (25) 1 Jarrion Lawson 8.49 (3.7) and 8.27 (1.4); 2 Marquis Dendy 8.39 (3.1) and 8.18 (1.8); 3 Damarcus Simpson 8.36 (5.0); 4 Jarvis Gotch 8.30 (2.4); 5 Jeff Henderson 8.28 (2.0); 6 KeAndre Bates 8.14 (2.9); 7 Michael Hartfield 7.94 (0.9); 8 Will Williams 7.90 (3.1) and 7.88 (0.6); 9 Corey Crawford 7.85 (3.0); 10 Will Claye 7.82 (1.6); 11 Zack Bazile 7.79 (3.3); 12 Laderrick Ward 7.77 (2.2); 13 Kendall Spencer 7.75 (1.4); 14 Malik MOffett 7.64 (3.2); 15 Carlton Lavong 7.62 (0.3); 16 Julian Harvey 7.56 (3.1); 17 Travonn White 7.54 (2.1)

TJ (23) 1 Will Claye 17.91 (0.9); 2 Chris Benard 17.48 (0.0); 3 Donald Scott 17.25 (1.1); 4 Matthew O'Neal 17.05 (0.8); 5 Omar Craddock 16.78 (2.4) and 16.49 (0.5); 6 Joshua Honeycutt 16.52 (-0,8); 7 Brandon Roulhac 16.37 (0.6); 7 Michael Tiller 16.23 (0.9); 8 Tony Carodine 16.01 (0.6)
SP (25) 1 Ryan Crouser 22.65; 2 Joe Kovacs 22.35; 3 Ryan Whiting 21.54; 4 Darren Hill 20.60; 5 Kurstis Roberts 20.51; 6 Joshua Freeman 20.41; 7 Jon Murasky 19.86; 8 Roger Steen 19.70, 9 Coy Blair 19.40; 10 William Morrison 19.24; 11 Matthew Katnik 19.14; 12 Jon Jones 19.14; 13 Curtis Jensen 19.13; 14 Olayinka Otuwonde 19.02; 15 William Pless 18.95; 16 Jordan Geist 18.83; 17 Nicholas Demaline 18.80

DT (24) 1 Mason Finley 63.03; 2 Andrew Evans 62.57; 3 Rodney Brown 60.87; 4 Brian Williams 60.55; 5 Tavis Bailey 60.50; 6 Jared Schuurmans 59.00; 7 Reginald Jagers 58.65; 8 Michael Ohakwe 58.02; 9 Jason Harrell 56.97; 10 David Lucas 56.32; 11 Ryan Hunter-Simms 55.83; 12 Macklin Tudor 55.57
HT (22) 1 Alex Young 73.75; 2 Johnnie Jackson 71.69; 3 Sean Donnelly 71.45; 4 Rudy Winkler 71.43; 5 Colin Dunbar 71.21; 6 Kibwe Johnson 70.09; 7 Darien Thornton 67.72; 8 Jordan Crayon 67.05; 9 Conor McCullough 66.78; 10 Charles Whitener 66.55; 11 Morgan Shigo 66.40; 12 Charlie Ionata 65.53

JT (24) 1 Riley Dolezal 81.77; 2 Cyrus Hostetler 79.71; 3 Michael Shuey 77.94; 4 Timothy Van Liew 76.91; 5 Sean Furey 73.46; 6 Curtis Thompson 72.74; 7 Andrew Fahringer 72.29; 8 Chris Mirabelli 70.27; 9 Tom Carr 70.18
Decathlon (22-23) 1 Trey Hardee 8.225p (10.57 (0.9); 7.43 (0.0); 14.91; 1.98; 49.02 - 13.97 (0.0); 48.04; 4.90; 60.30; 5.12.65); 2 Zach Ziemek 8.155p (10.69 (0.9); 7.69 (2.0); 13.57; 2.04; 50.20 - 14.84 (0.0); 42.30; 5.30; 56.01; 4.47.61); 3 Devon Williams 8.131p (10.50 (2.3); 7.74 (1.7); 14.30; 1.92; 48.75 - 13.61 (0.0); 45.63; 4.80; 52.56; 5.05.44); 4 Steven Bastien 7.836p (10.71 (0.9); 7.27 (1.7); 13.54; 1.92; 48.52 - 14.82 (-1,1); 39.55; 4.70; 55.60, 4.36.88); 5 Kurtis Brondyke 7.746p (11.12 (2.3); 7.06 (2.2); 15.45; 1.92; 51.44 - 14.80 (-1,1); 44.28; 4.70; 62.20; 4.58.12); 6 Daniel Golubovic 7.746p (11.25 (0.9); 6.71 (0.9); 13.16; 1.98; 50.88 - 14.95 (-1,1); 44.87; 4.80; 61.44; 4.36.86); 7 Gabriel Moore 7.699p (10.96 (0.9); 6.97 (2.4); 13.54; 1.92; 49.09 - 15.03 (-0,6); 46.50; 4.60; 54.96; 4.46.83); 8 Steele Wasik 7.667p (10.96 (0.9); 6.91 (1.0); 13.84; 1.98; 49.94 - 14.29 (0.0); 40.73; 4.40; 56.00; 4.43.35); 9 Tim Wunderlich 7.502p (11.42 (2.3); 6.75 (1.1); 14.03; 1.89; 52.26 - 15.26 (-1,1); 43.99; 4.50; 66.69; 4.42.15); 10 Thomas Fitzsimons 7.494p (11.20 (2.3); 6.70 (1.4); 12.79; 1.92; 49.87 - 15.20 (-1,1); 39.84; 4.60; 54.88; 4.23.05)

20 Kms Walk (25) 1 Emmanuel Corvera 1h26.43.04; 2 Nick Christie 1h26.49.17; 3 John Nunn 1h27.06.82 Women
100m (23) (0.3) 1 Tori Bowie 10.94; 2 Deajah Stevens 11.08; 3 Ariana Washington 11.10, 4 Morolake Akinosun 11.12; 5 Aaliyah Brown 11.15; 6 English Gardner 11.16; 7 Aleia Hobbs 11.23; 8 Allyson Felix 11.28

100m semis (23) Tori Bowie 11.03 (-1,2) 1h2; Deajah Stevens 11.15 (-1,2) 2h2; Morolake Akinosun 11.17 (-0,7) 1h1; Ariana Washington 11.18 (-0,7) 2h1; Allyson Felix 11.22 (-0,7) 3h1; Aleia Hobbs 11.23 (-0,7) 4h1; English Gardner 11.23 (-1,2) 3h2; Kimberlyn Duncan 11.24 (-0,7) 5h1; Aaliyah Brown 11.24 (-1,2) 4h2; Ashley Henderson 11.30 (-1,2) 5h2; Hannah Cunliffe 11.31 (-0,7) 6h1; Barbara Pierre 11.32 (-0,7) 7h1; Jenna Prandini 11.35 (-1,2) 6h2; Tianna Bartoletta 11.35 (-1,2) 7h2; Destiny Carter 11.36 (-0,7) 8h1; Deanna Hill 11.45 (-1,2) 8h2

100m heats (22) Tori Bowie 10.90 (1.6) 1h2; Morolake Akinosun 10.98 (0.7) 1h4; Barbara Pierre 10.99 (1.4) 1h1; Aaliyah Brown 11.01 (1.6) 2h2; Deajah Stevens 11.01 (-0,2) 1h3; Kimberlyn Duncan 11.03 (1.4) 2h1; Allyson Felix 11.03 (0.7) 2h4; English Gardner 11.04 (-0,2) 2h3; Jenna Prandini 11.05 (1.4) 3h1; Aleia Hobbs 11.05 (0.7) 3h4; Ariana Washington 11.06 (-0,2) 3h3; Tianna Bartoletta 11.07 (1.4) 4h1; Hannah Cunliffe 11.12 (0,2) 4h3); Destiny Carter 11.12 (1.4) 5h1; Ashley Henderson 11.16 81.2) 3h2; Deanna Hill 11.17 (1.4) 6h1; Teahna Daniels 11.18 (0.7) 4h4; Tawanna Meadows 11.18 (-0,2) 5h3; Candyce McGrone 11.20 (1.6) 4h2; Mikiah Brisco 11.23 (1.6) 5h2; Destiny Smith-Barnett 11.24 (0.7) 5h4; Tiffany Townsend 11.25 (1.6) 6h2; Jasmine Todd 11.29 (1.6) 7h2; Lekeisha Lawson 11.33 (-0,2) 6h3; Shayla Ssanders 11.34 (0.7) 6h4; Kianna Gray 11.38 (1.4) 7h1; Melanise Chapman 11.40 (-0,2) 7h3; Dezerea Bryant 11.42 (0.7) 7h4; Ashton Purvis 11.46 (-0,2) 8h3; Kaylin Whitney 11.47 (0.7) 8h4; Cierra White 11.51 (1.4) 8h1

200m (25) (-2,5) 1 Deajah stevens 22.30; 2 Kimberlyn Duncan 22.59; 3 Tori Bowie 22.60; 4 Ariana Washington 22.65; 5 Kyra Jefferson 22.68; 6 Deanna Hill 23.04; 7 Jenna Prandini 23.16
200m semis (25) Kimberlyn Duncan 22.59 (-1,4) 1h1; Allyson Felix 22.62 (-1,4) 2h1; Deajah Stevens 22.73 (-1,4) 3h1; Tori Bowie 22.89 (-1,2) 1h2; Ariana Washington 22.94 (-1,2) 2h2; Kyra Jefferson 22.95 (-1.2) 3h2; Jenna Prandini 22.98 (-1,4) 4h1; Deanna Hill 23.11 (-1,2) 4h2; Shalonda Solomon 23.14 (-1,4) 5h1; Kendall Baisden 23.15 (-1,2) 5h2; Joanna Atkins 23.18 (-1,2) 6h2; Destiny Carter 23.19 (-1,4) 6h1; Dezerea Bryant 23.25 (-1,4) 7h1; Candace Hill 23.34 (-1,4) 8h1; Brittany Brown 23.40 (-1,2) 7h2; Alexandria Anderson 23.40 (-1,2) 8h2

200m heats (24) Deajah Stevens 22.55 (-0,8) 1h2; Ariana Washington 22.57 (-0,8) 2h2; Tori Bowie 22.69 (-1,8) 1h1; Kimberlyn Duncan 22.74 (-1,8) 2h1; Destiny Carter 22.80 (-0,8) 3h2; Kyra Jefferson 22.85 (- 1,6) 1h4; Jenna Prandini 22.89 (-1,6) 2h4; Brittany Brown 22.92 (-1,6) 3h4; Allyson Felix 22.95 (-1,5) 1h3; Joanna Atkins 22.96 (-1,8) 3h1; Kendall Baisden 23.03 (-0,8) 4h2; Dezerea Bryant 23.03 (-1,8) 4h1; Deanna Hill 23.07 (-1,5) 2h3; Shalonda Solomon 23.10 (-1,5) 3h3; Candace Hill 23.11 (-1,8) 5h1; Alexandria Anderson 23.14 (-1,5) 4h3; Tiffany Townsend 23.17 (-1,6) 4h4; Diamond Spaulding 23.29 (- 1,8) 6h1; Kaylin Whitney 23.32 (-0,8) 5h2; Jada Martin 23.39 (-1,6) 5h4; Kianna Gray 23.44 (-0,8) 6h2; Tramesha Hardy 23.47 (-0,8) 7h2; Felicia Brown 23.48 (-0,8) 8h2; Taylor Bennett 23.55 (-1,5) 5h3

400m (24) 1 Quanera Hayes 49.72; 2 Phyllis Francis 49.96; 3 Kendall Ellis 50.00; 4 Natasha Hastings 50.14; 5 Shakima Wimbley 50.36; 6 Daina Harper 50.64; 7 Jessica Beard 50.85; 8 Courtney Okolo 51.23 400m semis (23) Phyllis Francis 50.20 1h1; Kendall Ellis 50.24 2h1; Shakima Wimbley 50.53 1h2; Daina Harper 50.71 3h1; Quanera Hayes 50.74 2h2; Natasha Hastings 51.09 3h2; Jessica Beard 51.27 4h1; Courtney Okolo 51.42 4h2; Elexis Guster 51.55 5h1; Makenzie Dunmore 51.65 5h2; Lexis Lambert 52.16 6h1; Carly Muscaro 52.18 7h1; Cameron Pettigrew 52.22 8h1; Zola Golden 52.54 6h2; Jordan Lavender 53.01 7h2; Ekundayo Sogbesan 53.28 8h2

400m heats (22) Kendall Ellis 50.81 1h3; Courntey Okolo 50.97 1h2; Quanera Hayes 51.20 1h1; Phyllis Francis 51.12 2h3; Daina Harper 51.15 2h2; Shakima Wimbley 51.58 2h1; Makenzie Dunmore 51.42 3h3; Elexis Guster 51.58 3h2; Carly Muscaro 51.86 3h1; Natasha Hastings 51.43 4h3; Ekundayo Sogbesan 51.81 4h2; Jessica Beard 51.90 4h1; Cameron Pettigrew 51.74 5h3; Zola Golden 52.02 5h1; Jordan Lavender 52.34 6h1; Lexis Lambert 52.40 6h3; Taylor Washington 52.47 5h2; Ciara Short 53.16 6h2; Madeline Kopp 53.35 7h2; Robin Reynolds 53.38 7h1; Brianna Frazier 54.15 7h3; Kendall Baisden 54.22 8h3

800m (25) 1 Ajee Wilson 1.57.78; 2 Charlene Lipsey 1.58.01; 3 Brenda Martinez 1.58.46; 4 Raevyn Rogers 2.00.18; 5 Chrishuna Williams 2.00.58; 6 Samantha Watson 2.00.99; 7 Laura Roesler 2.01.10; 8 Emily Richards 2.01.74
800m semis (23) Ajee Wilson 1.58.94 1h1; Charlene Lipsey 1.59.56 2h1; Brenda Martinez 2.00.93 1h2; Raevyn Rogers 2.00.93 2h2; Chrishuna Williams 2.01.80 3h2; Emily Richards 2.01.95 3h1; Laura Roesler 2.02.19 4h1; Samantha Watson 2.02.54 4h2; Hannah Fields 2.03.01 5h2; Dana Mecke 2.03.22 6h2; Ce'Aira Brown 2.03.37 5h1; Baylee Mires 2.03.62 6h1; Cecilia Barowski 2.03.87 7h2; Shea Collinsworth 2.05.20 8h2; Hanna Green 2.06.58 7h1

800m heats (22) Brenda Martinez 2.02.31 1h1; Shea Collinsworth 2.02.82 2h1, Ajee Wilson 2.02.84 1h4; Dana Mecke 2.02.85 3h1; Kendra Chambers 2.02.89 4h1; Raevyn Rogers 2.03.01 1h3; Samantha Watson 2.03.02 2h3; Laura Roesler 2.03.16 2h4; Chrishuna Williams 2.03.20 3h3; Hanna Green 2.03.27 4h3;

Charlene Lipsey 2.03.28 1H2; Ce'Aira Brown 2.03.45 3h4; Hannah Fields 2.03.47 2h2; Emily Richards 2.03.61 3h2; Cecilia Barowski 2.03.62 4h4; Baylee Mires 2.04.20 5h3; Kenyetta Iyevbele 2.04.82 4h2; Olivia Baker 2.05.41 5h4; Madeline Kopp 2.05.52 6h3; Megan krumpoch 2.06.04 7h3; Sadi Henderson 2.06.08 6h4; Rachel Pocratsky 2.06.70 5h2; Rachel Weber 2.06.76 5h1; Meghan Manley 2.06.89 7h4 1.500m (24) 1 Jenny Simpson 4.06.33; 2 Kate Grace 4.06.95; 3 Sara Vaughn 4.07.85; 4 Lauren Johnson 4.08.13; 5 Alexa Efraimson 4.08.36; 6 Nikki Hiltz 4.10.28; 7 Shannon Osika 4.10.29; 8 Shannon Rowbury 4.10.36; 9 Amanda Eccleston 4.10.96; 10 Katie Rainsberger 4.12.64; 11 Emily Lipari 4.14.51; 12 Eleanor Fulton 4.17.41

1.500m heats (22) Kate Grace 4.09.11 1h1; Alexa Efraimson 4.09.65 2h1; Emily Lipari 4.09.84 3h1; Amanda Eccleston 4.10.04 4h1; Shannon Rowbury 4.11.23 1h3; Dominique Hiltz 4.11.24 2h3; Lauren Johnson 4.11.39 3h3; Jenny Simpson 4.11.96 1h2; Shannon Osika 4.11.96 4h3; Sara Vaughn 4.12.52 2h2; Eleanor Fulton 4.13.33 5h3; Angel Piccirillo 4.13.40 5h1; Megan Moye 4.13.65 6h3; Ashley Maton 4.14.17 6h1; Tori Tsolis 4.14.81 7h3; Karisa Nelson 4.15.18 4h2; Heather Kampf 4.15.40 5h2; Kaela Edwards 4.15.43 8h3; Rebecca Mehra 4.15.90 6h2; Lianne Farber 4.16.11 9h3; Grace Barnett 4.17.11 7h2; Stephanie Brown 4.19.93 7h1; Jessica Harris 4.20.27 8h2; Carsyn Koch 4.21.93 10h3; Katrina Coogan 4.22.29 9h2; Madeline Alm 4.22.75 8h1

5.000m (23) 1 Shelby Houlihan 15.13.87; 2 Shannon Rowbury 15.14.08; 3 Molly Huddle 15.15.29; 4 Karissa Schweizer 15.18.69; 5 Marielle Hall 15.19.56; 6 Lauren Paqutte 15.25.06; 7 Vanessa Frasr 15.25.48; 8 Sarah Pagano 15.26.04; 9 Nicole Tully 15.27.14; 10 Sara Sutherland 15.29.98; 11 Natosha Rogers 15.31.46; 12 Jessica Tonn 15.32.34; 13 Kim Conley 15.36.82; 14 Samantha Nadel 15.37.69; 15 Alycia Cridebirng 15.47.40; 16 Katherine Receveur 15.51.04; 17 Samantha Silva 15.55.07; 18 Allie Buchalski 16.09.92; 19 Cally Macumber 16.11.52; 20 Rochelle Kanuho 16.16.26; 21 Erika Kemp 16.19.45 10.000m (22) 1 Molly Huddle 31.19.86; 2 Emily Infeld 31.22.67; 3 Emily Sisson 31.25.64; 4 Shalane Flanagan 31.31.12; 5 Natosha Rogers 31.54.62; 6 Erin Finn 32.00.46; 7 Liz Costello 32.28.05; 8 Stephanie Bruce 32.45.43; 9 Elaine Balouris 32.48.76; 10 Alia Gray 33.16.54; 11 Allie Kieffer 33.24.78; 12 Chelsea Baase 33.41.04; 13 Lauren LaRocco 33.41.08; 14 Meghan Payton 33.46.69, 15 Kaitlin Gregg Goodman 33.55.86; 16 Bridget Lyons 33.57.72

100mh (24) (-1,7) 1 Kendra Harrison 12.60; 2 Nia Ali 12.68; 3 Christina Manning 12.70; 4 Dawn Harper 12.78; 5 Sharika Nelvis 12.80; 6 Kristi Castlin 12.91; 7 Alaysha Johnson 12.92; 8 Jasmin Stowers 12.94 100mh semis (24) Jasmin Stowers 12.47 (0.9) 1h1; Nia Ali 12.52 (0.9) 2h1; Kendra Harrison 12.58 (-2,4) 1h2; Sharika Nelvis 12.60 (0.9) 3h1; Kristi Castlin 12.65 (0.9) 4h1; Christina Manning 12.71 (-2,4) 2h2; Alaysha Johnson 12.73 (-2,4) 3h2; Dawn Harper 12.80 (-2,4) 4h2; Bridgette Owens 12.80 (0.9) 5h1; Janay DeLoach 12.83 (0.9) 6h1; Queen Harrison 12.94 (-2,4) 5h2; Evonne Britton 13.09 (0.9) 7h1; Jade Barber 13.12 (0.9) 8h1; Sasha Wallace 13.19 (-2,4) 6h2; Alexis Perry 13.39 (-2,4) 7h2

100mh heats (23) Keni Harrison 12.54 (-1,4) 1h4; Alaysha Johnson 12.71 (-1,4) 2h4; Nia Ali 12.74 (-1,7) 1h2; Sharika Nelvis 12.75 (-1,8) 1h3; Christina Manning 12.77 (1,8) 1h1; Jasmin Stowers 12.83 (-1,7) 2h2; Dawn Harper 12.89 (-1,4) 3h4; Bridgette Owens 12.98 (-1,7) 3h2; Kristi Castlin 13.00 (-1,8) 2h1; Queen Harrison 13.01 (-(-1,8) 2h3; Janay DeLoach 13.03 (-1,8) 3h3; Alexis Perry 13.14 (-1,8) 3h1; Sasha Wallace 13.16 (-1,8) 4h1; Evonne Britton 13.18 (-1,8) 4h3; Jade Barber 13.22 (-1,8) 5h3; Cassandra Lloyd 13.23 (- 1,7) 4h2; Melia Cox 13.43 (-1,7) 5h2; McKenzie Hill 13.47 (-1,8) 5h1

400mh (25) 1 Dalilah Muhammad 52.64; 2 Shammier Little 52.75; 3 Kori Carter 52.95; 4 Ashley Spencer 53.11; 5 Georganne Moline 53.14; 5 Sydney McLaughlin 53.82; 7 Jaide Stepter 55.06; 8 Anna Cockrell 55.14
400mh semis (24) Shamier Little 53.78 1h1; Georganne Moline 53.84 2h1; Daililah Muhammad 53.95 1h2; Kori Carter 54.04 2h2; Sydney McLaughlin 54.76 3h2; Ashley Spencer 54.88 3h1; Anna Cockrell 55.44 4h2; Turquoise Thompson 55.51 5h2; Jaide Stepter 56.26 5h2; Nnenya Hailey 56.29 6h2; Toria Levy 56.39 6h2; Autumne Franklin 57.33 7h2; Claudia Francis 57.42 8h2; Jade Miller 57.87 6h1

400mh heats (23) Dalilah Muhammad 54.36 1h1; Kori Carter 55.09 2h1; Georganne Moline 55.13 1h2; Shamier Little 55.18 1h3; Cassandra Tate 55.20 3h1; Sydney McLaughlin 55.41 2h3; Anna Cockrell 55.66 2h3; Jaide Stepter 55.67 4h3; Ashley Spencer 56.06 2h2; Kaila Barber 56.11 4h1; Nnenya Hailey 56.37 5h3; Turquoise Thompson 56.52 3h2; Jade Miller 56.68 5h1; Claudia Francis 56.74 4h2; Toria Levy 57.14 6h3; Autumne Franklin 57.90 5h2; Markeeta Thomas 58.41 6h2

3.000m St (24) 1 Emma Coburn 9.20.28; 2 Courtney Frerichs 9.22.23; 3 Colleen Quigley 9.25.40; 4 Stephanie Garcia 9.37.66; 5 Mel Lawrence 9.40.00; 6 Marisa Howard 9.44.66; 7 Sarah Pease 9.47.41; 8 Megan Rolland 9.51.14; 9 Katie Landwehr 9.55.72; 10 Alex Wilson 10.00.58; 11 Jessica Kamilos 10.05.17; 12 Emily Oren 10.12.22; 13 Jamie Cheever 10.16.01

3.000m St heats (22) Emma Coburn 9.38.68 1h1; Colleen quigley 9.40.63 2h1; Megan Rolland 9.41.13 3h1; Alex Wilson 9.45.79 4h1; Courtney Frerichs 9.47.75 1h2; Marisa Howard 9.48.16 2h2; Mel Lawrence 9.48.45 3h2; Sarah Pease 9.48.65 5h1; Stephanie Garcia 9.48.70 4h2; Katie Landwehr 9.48.70 5h2; Jessica Kamilos 9.49.01 6h2; Jamie Cheever 9.49.82 7h2; Emily Oren 9.53.89 6h1; Hope Schmelzle 9.57.08 8h2; Tori Gerlach 9.58.42 7h1; Collier Lawrence 10.01.03 8h1; Caroline Austin 10.04.43 9h1; Rachel Schilkowsky 10.04.79 10h1; Emily De la Bruyere 10.06.34 9h2; Kira Garry 10.07.24 10h2; Breanna Colbenson 10.12.95 11h2; Emily Myers 10.15.16 11h1

HJ (23) 1 Vashti Cunningham 1.99; 2 Liz Patterson 1.91; 3 Inika McPherson 1.91; 4 Brigetta Barrett 1.88; 5 Michelle Spires 1.85; 6 Amina Smith 1.85; 7 Logan Boss 1.80; Elizabeth Evans 1.80; Chaunte Lowe 1.80; Kaysee Pilgrim 1.80; Maya Pressley 1.80; Zarriea Willis 1.80
PV (25) 1 Sandi Morris 4.80; 2 Jenn Suhr 4.65; 3 Emily Grove 4.55; Morgann LeLeux 4.55; 5 Kortney Ross 4.55; 6 Mary Saxer 4.55; 7 Katie Nageotte 4.55; 8 Kristen Hixson 4.40; 9 Allison Koressel 4.40

LJ (24) 1 Tianna Bartoletta 7.05 (3.0) and 7.01 (1.3); 2 Brittney Reese 6.98 (2.1) and 6.86 (-0,6); 3 Shakeela Saunders 6.92 (3.0) and 6.77 (-0,8); 4 Quanesha Burks 6.70 (1.8); 5 Tara Davis 6.64 (2.9) and 6.61 (1.1); 6 Jasmine Todd 6.57 (0.9); 7 Malaina Payton 6.45 (1.2); 8 Destiny Carter 6.45 (2.0); 9 Jessie Gaines 6.41 (0.6); 10 Darrielle McQueen 6.29 (-1,5); 11 Aasha Marler 6.21 (2.7)

TJ (22) 1 Keturah Orji 14.26 (0.5); 2 Tori Franklin 13.80 (-0,2); 3 Andrea Geubelle 13.62 (2.4) and 13.57 (1.8); 4 Viershanie Latham 13.44 (2.5) and 13.12 (1.1); 5 Amber Hugues 13.32 (0.6); 6 Tiffany Flynn 13.30 (1.7); 7 Toni Smith 13.24 (1.2); 8 Blessing Ufodiama 13.20 (2.2)
SP (24) 1 Rave Saunders 19.76; 2 Dani Bunch 19.64; 3 Michelle Carter 19.34; 4 Monique Riddick 18.89; 5 Felisha Johnson 18.64; 6 Erin Farmer 17.72; 7 Brittany Smith 17.59; 8 Jessica Woodard 17.52; 9 Jeneva Stevens 17.38; 10 Emmonie Henderson 17.02; 11 Kelsey Card 16.86; 12 Christina Hillman 16.85; 13 Chase Ealey 16.43; 14 Rachel Fatherly 16.32; 15 Brittany Mann 16.20; 16 Lena Giger 15.96

DT (22) 1 Gia Lewis-Smallwood 62.65; 2 Whitney Ashley 62.20; 3 Valarie Allman 57.93; 4 Rachel Dincoff 56.91; 5 Kelsey Card 56.84; 6 Summer Pierson 56.70; 7 Liz Podominick 55.20; 8 Katelyn Daniels 54.83; 9 Anastasia Jelmini 52.49; 10 Stephanie Trafton 52.23; 11 Brianna Cueva 52.12; 12 Sarah Thornton 52.09 HT (25) 1 Gwen Berry 74.77; 2 Maggie 74.56; 3 DeAnna Price 74.06; 4 Amber Campbell 73.58; 5 Amanda Bingson 69.54; 6 Heavin Warner 69.16; 7 Britney henry 68.37; 8 Jeneva Stevens 67.81; 9 Alina Duran 66.72; 10 Brooke Andersen 65.91; 11 Jessica Ramsey 65.42; 12 Carly Fehringer 64.75; 13 Janeah Stewart 63.78; 14 Janee Kassanavoid 63.12; 15 Freya Block 61.41; 16 Katelyn Weimerskirch 60.53; 17 Mel Herl 60.36

JT (22) 1 Kara Winger 62.80; 2 Ariana Ince 58.32; 3 Rebekah Wales 55.28; 4 Dominique Ouellette 53.54; 5 Channing Wilson 53.03; 6 Alyssa Olin 51.58; 7 Madalaine Stulce 51.24; Audrey Malone 50.62 Heptathlon (24-25) 1 Kendell Williams 6.564p (12.82 (-0,1); 1.83; 13.91; 23.50 (0.2) - 6.49 (1.9); 44.97; 2.16.46); 2 Eric Bougard 6.557p (12.93 (-0,1); 1.92; 11.98; 23.40 (0.2) - 6.36 (1.1); 40.96; 2.11.51); 3 Sharon Day-Monroe 6.421p (13.50 (nwi); 1.83; 15.49, 24.94 (0.8) - 5.89 (1.6); 50.12; 2.15.14); 4 Alex Gochenour 6.129p (13.41 (-0,1); 1.68; 13.91; 24.22 (0.8) - 6.15 (1.5); 40.35; 2.13.21); 5 Lindsay Schwartz 5.889p (13.58 (nwi); 1.65; 13.06; 24.12 (2.0) - 5.73 (3.2); 41.07; 2.14.53); 6 Allison Reaser 5.830p (13.65 (-0,1); 1.65; 11.99; 23.86 (2.0) - 5.79 (1.5); 39.53; 2.13.87); 7 Chari Hawkins 5.785p (13.75 (-0,1); 1.71; 13.25; 24.96 (2.0) - 6.02 (1.1); 37.79; 2.22.57); 8 Lindsey Lettow 5.774p (14.10 (-0,1); 1.68; 11.84; 24.95 (2.0) - 6.14 (2.5); 42.64; 2.19.74); 9 Payton Stumbaugh 5.723p (13.19 (-0,1); 1.68; 11.24; 23.58 (0.2) - 5.98 (1.9); 31.19; 2.20.01); 10 Jackyn Siefring 5.652p (14.11 (nwi); 1.65; 12.36; 25.08 (0.8) - 5.93 (1.5); 36.00; 2.13.73); 11 Tiffeny Parker 5.609p (14.09 (nwi); 1.72; 12.28; 25.93 (2.0) - 5.90 (1.5); 49.75; 2.39.12)

20 Kms Walk (25) Maria Michta-Coffey 1h33.19.61; 2 Miranda Melville 1h33.59.09; 3 Robyn Stevens 1h38.34.54; 4 Katye Burnett 1h38.39.60

Sacramento -CA- (United States), 22-24.6.2017 -USATF Junior Championships-

Men
100m (23) (-1,1) 1 Maxwell Willis 10.26; 2 Tarrik Brock 10.33; 3 Cravont Charleston 10.43; 4 Anthony Schwartz 10.46; 5 Jace Comick 10.47; 100m heats (23) Maxwell Willis 10.20 (-0,4) 1h2; Cravont Charleston 10.37 (1.2) 1h1; Anthony Schwartz 10.40 (1.2) 2h1; Tarrik Brock 10.41 (-0,4) 2h2; Jace Comick 10.44 (1.2) 3h1; Brandon Taylor 10.55 (1.2) 4h1; 200m (24) (-1,1) 1 Tyrese Cooper 20.89; 2 Dylan Peebles 20.95; 3 Cravont Charleston 21.10; 4 Jace Comick 21.19; 200m heats (24) Maxwell Willis 20.55 (- 0,9) 1h1; Tyrese Cooper 10.85 (-0,5) 1h2; Micaiah Harris 21.30 (-0,5) 2h2; Jace Comick 21.30 (-0,5) 3h2; Dylan Peebles 21.30 (-0,9) 2h1; 400m (24) 1 Zachary Shinnick 45.20; 2 Josephus Lyles 45.74; 3 Sean Hooper 45.86, 4 Brian Herron 46.07; 5 Kyle Fearrington 47.56; 800m (24) 1 Cameron Cooper 1.47.59; 2

Terrell Jackson 1.48.37; 3 Josh Hoey 1.49.37; 4 Daniel Nixon 1.50.10; 5 Justin Pacifico 1.50.75; 1.500m (24) 1 Eeric van der Els 3.46.84; 2 Cooper Teare 3.47.89; 3 Ryan Schweizer 3.49.04; 800m heats (23) Cameron Cooper 1.48.60 1h2; 5.000m (22) 1 Nick Wolk 14.26.54; 2 Alex Haines 14.27.42; 3 Daniel Schafler 14.27.98; 4 Joshua Schumacher 14.29.42; 110mh (23) (-1,8) 1 Eric Edwards 13.32; 2 Joseph Anderson 13.45; 3 Noah Green 13.53; 4 Jasher Foster 13.82; 5 Braxton Canady 13.91; 110mh heats (23) Joseph Anderson 13.54 (-0,1) 1h2; Eric Edwards 13.52 (-0,2) 1h1; Braxton Canady 13.72 (0,1) 2h2; Jasher Foster 13.75 (-0,1) 3h2; Noah Green 13.76 (-0,2) 2h1; Elliott Graves 13.93 (-0,2) 3h1; Dylan Beard 13.96 (-0,2) 4h1; 400mh (24) 1 Quincy Hall 49.51; 2 Cory Poole 49.88; 3 Jaelen Williams 50.61; 4 Charles Brockman 50.70; 5 Thomas Burns 51.15; 400mh heats (23) Quincy Hall 50.06 1h1; Thomas Burns 50.12 2h1, Cory Poole 50.64 1h4; Jaelen Williams 50.80 1h3; Elliott Graves 51.48 1h2; Julian Body 51.62 2h3; Charles Brockman 51.75 2h2; Anthony Easter 51.77 2h4; HJ (23) 1 Isaiah Holmes 2.18; 2 Justice Summerset 2.15; PV (24) 1 Tate Curran 5.25; 2 Cole Riddle 5.25; 3 Riley Richards 5.25; 4 Sean Clarke 5.15; K C Lightfoot 5.15; 6 Peyton Weissmann 5.15; LJ (23) 1 Ja'Mari Ward 7.81 (0.9); 2 Justin Hall 7.56 (0.6); 3 Sanjay Kettels 7.45 (0.4); TJ (24) Isaiah Griffith 16.21 (2.2); SP (23) 1 Jordan Geist 21.14; 2 Adrian Piperi 20.80; 3 McKay Johnson 19.85, 4 Nathan Esparza 19.83; 5 Charles Lenford 19.72; 6 Grady Leonard 19.40; 7 Jalil Brewer 19.13; 8 Justin Scavarda 18.85; 9 Clint Meyer 18.59; 10 Isaiah Rogers 18.28; 11 Gabriel Oladipo 18.22; DT (24) 1 Gabriel Oladipo 59.97; 2 Turner Washington 59.48; 3 Terrell Adams 58.53; 4 Jake Koffman 56.75; 5 Jeff Williams 56.05; 6 McKay Johnson 54.20; HT (24) 1 Joshua Hernandez 75.91; 2 Cameron Thompson 64.81; 3 Jacob Wickey 64.72; 4 Logan Kusky 64.24; JT (22) Liam Christensen 68.79; Decathlon (22-23) George Patrick 7.547p (10.75; 7.44; 13.89; 1.95; 50.40 - 14.44; 40.06; 4.30; 54.44; 5.11.99)

Women
100m (23) (-1,5) 1 Candace Hill 11.37; 2 Symone Mason 11.42; 3 Rebekah Smith 11.47; 4 ShaCarri Richardson 11.49, 5 Thelma Davies 11.53; 6 Gabriele Cunningham 11.56; 100m heats (23) Candace Hill 11.23 (1.1) 1h1; Gabriele Cunningham 11.26 (1.1) 2h1; ShaCarri Richardson 11.48 (-1,0) 1h2; Symone Mason 11.48 (-1,0) 2h2; Zaria Francis 11.50 (1.1) 3h1; Thelma Davies 11.53 (-1,0) 3h2; Rebekah Smith 11.53 (1.1) 4h1; Aliya Wilson 11.69 (1.1) 5h1; 200m (24) (nwi) 1 Symone Mason 23.09; 2 Gabriele Cunningham 23.26; 3 ShaCarri Richardson 23.28; 4 Jasmin Reed 23.70; 5 Tiona Lattimore 23.76; 200m heats (24) ShaCarri Richardson 23.36 (-1,2) 1h2; Symone Mason 23.48 (-1,9) 1h3; Gabriele Cunningham 23.55 (-1,9) 2h3; Jasmin Reed 23.66 (-0,8) 1h1; Tiona Lattimore 23.72 (-0,8) 2h1; Rebekah Smith 23.79 (- 1,2) 2h2; Kaila Lewis 23.88 (-1,9) 3h3; 400m (24) 1 Takyera Robinson 51.35; 2 Jaevin Reed 51.52; 3 Denver Lightning 52.05; 4 Syaira Richardson 52.25, 5 Hannah Waller 52.34; 6 Chloe Abbott 52.74; 7 Shae Anderson 52.82; 8 Wadeline Jonathas 52.88; 400m heats (23) Jaevin Reed 51.71 1h2; Takyera Richardson 52.02 1h3; Syaira Richardson 52.48 2h2; Denver Lightning 52.56 2h3; Chloe Abbott 52.68 1h1; Shae Anderson 52.85 2h1; Hannah Waller 52.95 3h2; Wadeline Jonathas 53.40 4h2; Sterling Lester 53.53 3h3; Arlicia Bush 53.73 3h1; Serenity Douglas 53.75 4h3; Victoria Powell 53.82 4h1; 800m (24) 1 Caitlin Collier 2.03.63; 2 Laurie Barton 2.05.09; 3 Gabrielle Wilkinson 2.06.03; 4 Ashley Lewis 2.06.54; 5 Joy Ripslinger 2.07.18; 800m heats (23) Caitlin Collier 2.05.43 1h1; Clare Martin 2.06.87 2h1; Laurie Barton 2.07.49 3h1; Gabrielle Wilkinson 2.07.76 1h2; 1.500m (24) 1 Madeleine Reed 4.21.45; 2 Michelle Magnani 4.23.32; 3 Camille Davre 4.23.50; 4 Jessica Drop 4.24.38; 3.000m (24) Taylor Werner 9.35.56; 5.000m (22) 1 Samantha Drop 16.56.91; 2 Hannah Truniger 17.05.37; 100mh (23) (-0,7) 1 Tara Davis 13.01; 2 Tia Jones 13.02; 3 Brandee Johnson 13.25; 4 Cortney Jones 13.30; 100mh heats (23) Tara Davis 12.95 (0.5) 1h2; Cortney Jones 13.14 (0.5) 2h2; Tia Jones 13.35 (-1,3) 1h1; 400mh (24) 1 Brandee JOhnson 57.27; 2 Masai Rissell 57.55; 3 Adriana Shockley 58.67; 4 Milan Young 59.36; 400mh heats (23) Brandee Johnson 58.18 1h1; Milan Young 59.70 1h2; Masai Russell 59.79 2h1; 3.000m St (24) 1 Sarah Edwards 10.14.67; 2 Alexandra Harris 10.25.80; HJ (24) Jelena Rowe 1.79; PV (24) 1 Rachel Baxter 4.30; 2 Carson Dingler 4.00; LJ (23) 1 Tara Davis 6.63 (1.6); 2 Rhesa Foster 6.23 (2.3) and 6.23 (1.7); 3 Anna Keefer 6.11 (1.8); TJ (24) 1 Jaimie Robinson 13.37 (1.5); 2 Jasmine Moore 13.27 (2.9) and 13.10 (1.4); SP (23) 1 Samantha Noenng 16.78; 2 Alyssa Wilson 16.23; 3 Khayla Dawson 16.10; 4 Kathleen Young 15.93; 5 Nikolette Dunbar 15.85; 6 Elena Bruckner 15.74; DT (22) 1 Laulaga Tausaga-Collins 54.04; 2 Pamela Amaechi 53.10; 3 Meia Gordon 52.43; 4 Samantha Noennig 51.21; 5 Alyssa Wilson 51.11, HT (23) Alysssa Wilson 56.68; JT (24) Sydney Otto 48.93

Palo Alto -CA- (United States), 29.6.2017 -Track Town Summer Series-

Men

400m 1 Steven Solomon (aus) 45.19; 2 Paul Dedewo 45.63; 3 Brycen Spratling 45.64; 4 Marcus Chambers 46.17; 5 Dontavius Wright 46.40; 6 Chidi Okezie (ngr) 46.43; 7 James Harris 46.52; 8 Arman Hall 47.59
Mile High School 1 Cooper Teare 4.01.92; 2 Luis Grijalva 4.02.64

3.000m 1 Paul Chelimo 7.48.58; 2 Graham Crawford 7.49.93; 3 Lopez Lomong 7.52.20; 4 Donn Cabral 7.52.20; 5 Anthony Rotich 7.52.33, 6 Travis Mahoney 7.53.52; 7 Mason Ferlic 7.53.82
110mh (1.6) 1 Aaron Mallett 13.37; 2 Milan Ristic (srb) 13.46; 3 Jarret Eaton 13.49; 4 Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.51; 5 Caneron Hall 13.67; 6 Nick Anderson 13.71; 7 Ryan Fontenot 13.75; 8 Maximilian Hairston 13.89 HJ 1 Ricky Robertson 2.24; 2 Bryan McBride 2.21; 3 Deante Kemper 2.15; 4 Jeron Robinson 2.15

HT 1 Alexander Young 71.95; 2 Kibwe Johnson 71.22; 3 Colin Dunbar-HAtton 71.04; 4 Sean Donnelly 69.47; 5 Connor McCullough 67.53
Women
800m 1 Sanne Verstegen (ned) 2.01.20; 2 Chrishuna Williams 2.01.75; 3 Cecilia Barowski 2.10.86; 4 Ce'Aira Brown 2.02.11; 5 Kenyette Iyvbele 2.03.10; 6 Kendra Chambers 2.03.65; 7 McKayla Fricker 2.06.14; 8 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.06.54

1.500m 1 Hannah Fields 4.05.30; 2 Amanda Eccleston 4.05.44; 3 Alexa Efraimson 4.06.16; 4 Emily Lipari 4.07.29; 5 Lauren Johnson 4.08.47; 6 Tori Tsolis 4.10.87; 7 Megan Moye 4.11.52; 8 Lauren Paquette 4.14.67; 9 Katrina Coogan 4.16.62
100mh (0.8) 1 Queen Harrison 12.73; 2 Janay Soukup-DeLoach 12.86; 3 Bridgette Owens 13.01; 4 Evonne Britton 13.05; 5 Jade Barber 13.17; 6 Sasha Wallace 13.17; 7 Raven Clay 13.17; 8 Melia Cox 13.55

LJ 1 Quanesha Burks 6.76 (1.3); 3 Britney Reese 6.55 (1.49; 3 Sydney Conley 6.48 (0.7); 4 Malaina Payton 6.29 (1.7)
HT 1 Gwen Berry 72.84; 2 DeAnna Price 72.65; 3 Amber Campbell 71.11; 4 Amanda Bingson 68.03

Portland -OR- (United States), 2.7.2017 -Tracktown Summer Series-

Men
100m (0.9) 1 Michael Rodgers 10.16; 2 Kyree King 10.29; 3 Jeff Demps 10.30; 4 Sean McLean 10.30, 5 LeShon Collins 10.34; 6 Marqueze Washington 10.36; 7 Remontay McClain 10.37; 8 Quentin Butler 10.40 800m 1 Drew Windle 1.46.21; 2 Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.46.44; 3 Erik Sowinski 1.46.63; 4 Shaquille Walker 1.46.71; 5 Jesse Garn 1.46.84; 6 Edward Kemboi (ken) 1.46.87; 7 Harun Abda 1.47.22; 8 casimir Loxsom 1.47.42; 9 Curtis Beach 1.47.93
1.500m 1 Ben Blankenship 3.37.43; 2 Kyle Merber 3.37.43; 3 Craig Engels 3.37.65; 4 Colby Alexander 3.37.86; 5 Johny Gregorek 3.38.77; 6 Pat Casey 3.41.22; 7 Crisian Soratos 3.43.78
TJ 1 Omar Craddock 16.90 (0.5); 2 Josh Honeycutt 16.74 (2.0); 3 Donald Scott 16.68 (1.0)
SP 1 Ryan Whiting 21.14; 2 Stephen Mozia (ngr) 20.83; 3 Darrell Hill 20.83; 4 Kurtis Roberts 20.00 Women
100m (2.2) 1 Barbara Pierre 11.14; 2 Joanna Atkins 11.21; 3 Destiny Carter 11.25; 4 Simone Facey (jam) 11.28; 5 Tawanna Meadows 11.29; 6 Charonda Williams 11.32; 7 Jeneba Tarmoh 11.52
400m 1 Phyllis Francis 50.65; 2 Elexis Guster 51.39; 3 Daina Harper 51.61; 4 Kendall Baisden 51.90; 5 Carly Muscaro 52.18; 6 Claudia Francis 52.84; 7 Robin Reynolds 53.04; 8 Madeline Kopp 53.31
3.000m 1 Stephanie Garcia 9.01.05; 2 Lauren Paquette 9.03.95; 3 Marisa Howard 9.08.84; 4 Sara Sutherland 9.10.79; 5 Megan Rolland 9.13.92; 6 Lianne Farber 9.21.99; 7 Alexia Wilson 9.24.89; 8 Ashley Maton 9.29.89
HJ 1 Inika McPherson 1.90; 2 Amina Smith 1.87; 3 Liz Patterson 1.83
SP 1 Michelle Carter 18.97; 2 Felisha Johnson 18.30; 3 Felisha Johnson 18.30; 4 Daniella Bunch 18.27; 5 Brittany Smith 17.43

New York -NY- (United States), 6.7.2017 -Tracktown Series-

Men
100m (0.0) 1 Michael Rodgers 10.15; 2 Jeff Demps 10.25; 3 Marqueze Washington 10.26; 4 Kyree King 10.31, 5 Sean McLean 10.33; 6 Remontay McClain 10.38; 7 LeShon Collins 10.39
800m 1 Drew Windle 1.44.63; 2 Erik Sowinski 1.44.66; 3 Edward Kemboi 1.44.77; 4 Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.44.98, 5 Jesse Garn 1.45.04; 6 Shaquille Walker 1.46.04; 7 Harun Abda 1.46.64; 8 Casimir Loxsom 1.47.34; 9 Curtis Beach 1.47.36

1.500m 1 Johny Gregorek 3.35.00; 2 Robby Andrews 3.35.25; 3 Ben Blankenship 3.35.29; 4 Craig Engels 3.35.95; 5 Colby Alexander 3.36.10; 6 Kyle Merber 3.36.65; 7 Cristian Soratos 3.37.15; 8 Pat Casey 3.41.97
3.000m 1 Paul Chelimo 7.47.96; 2 Lopez Lomong 7.48.77; 3 Graham Crawford 7.49.12; 4 Anthony Rotich (ken) 7.51.12, 5 Mason Ferlic 7.52.04; 6 Donn Cabral 7.52.78; 7 Josh Thompson 7.57.76; 8 Travis Mahoney 8.00.48

110mh (0.2) 1 Devon Allen 13.36; 2 Jarret Eaton 13.37; 3 Milan Ristic (srb) 13.45; 4 Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.47; 5 Aaron Mallett 13.50; 6 Cameron Hall 13.54; 7 Ryan Fontenot 13.63; 8 Nick Anderson 13.86
HJ 1 Erik Kynard 2.30; 2 Bryan McBride 2.20; 3 Deante Kemper 2.20; 4 Kris Kornegay-Gober 2.15
TJ 1 Omar Craddock 16.48 (0.6); 2 Donald Scott 16.38 (1.1); 3 Josh Honeycutt 16.23 (0.2); 4 Tony Carodine 15.95 (0.8)

HT 1 Colin Dunbar-Hatton 72.66; 2 Alexander Young 72.60; 3 Sean Donnelly 72.31; 4 Kibwe Johnson 71.53; 5 Conor McCullough 69.06
Women
100m (1.2) 1 Tawanna Meadows 11.16; 2 Barbara Pierre 11.20; 3 Simone Facey (jam) 11.21; 4 Joanna Atkins 11.27; 5 Destiny Carter 11.31, 6 Charonda Williams 11.32; 7 Jeneba Tarmoh 11.46; 8 Mikele Barber 11.64

800m 1 Sanne Verstegen (ned) 2.00.22; 2 Chrishuna Williams 2.00.34; 3 Ce'Aira Brown 2.00.84; 4 Cecilia Barowski 2.02.04; 5 Kenyetta Iyevbele 2.02.68; 6 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.03.37; 7 McKayla Fricker 2.04.33; 8 Kendra Chambers 2.06.56
1.500m 1 Amanda Eccleston 4.05.51; 2 Hannah Fields 4.05.76; 3 Alexa Efraimson 4.06.25; 4 Lauren Johnson 4.07.20; 5 Emily Lipari 4.07.67; 6 Megan Moye 4.08.22; 7 Emma Coburn 4.11.89; 8 Katrina Coogan 4.19.94

3.000m 1 Stephanie Garcia 8.52.74; 2 Nicole Tully 8.54.28; 3 Marisa Howard 8.57.15; 4 Megan Rolland 9.00.48; 5 Sara Sutherland 9.05.08, 6 Alexia Wilson 9.16.80; 7 Lianne Farber 9.19.77; 8 Ashley Maton 9.30.00
100mh (1.7) 1 Queen Harrison 12.75; 2 Janay Soukup-DeLoach 12.83; 3 Bridgette Owens 12.87; 4 Evonne Britton 12.97; 5 Raven Clay 13.09; 6 Jade Barber 13.23; 7 Alexis Perry 13.28; 8 Melia Cox 13.61 HJ 1 Inika McPherson 1.90; 2 Liz Patterson 1.85; 3 Amina Smith 1.85; 4 Brigetta Barrett 1.80

LJ 1 Quanesha Burks 6.83 (0.5); 2 Sydney Conley 6.38 (1.6); 3 Malaina Payton 6.28 (0.3)
HT 1 Gwen Berry 74.45; 2 Amber Campbell 72.00; 3 DeAnna Price 71.56; 4 Amanda Bingson 63.63

_________________________________________________________-

Guelph (Canada), 14.6.2017 -Speed River Inferno and National Championships in 10.000m-

Men
200m (0.5) 1 Dedric Dukes (usa) 20.51; 2 Lalonde Gordon (tto) 20.84; 3 Olasegun Makinde 21.22; 400m 1 Renny Quow (tto) 45.81; 2 Philip Osei 46.26; 3 Khari Herbert (bvi) 46.39; 4 Daniel Harper 46.61; 5 Graeme Thompson 47.94; 6 Gregory MacNeill 47.97; 800m 1 Robert Heppenstall 1.46.65; 2 Anthony Romaniw 1.47.04; 3 Ned Willig (usa) 1.48.64; 4 Mitchell Black (usa) 1.48.88; 5 Mohand Zike Kelaf 1.49.42; 6 Billy Looney (usa) 1.49.97; 1.500m 1 Rorey Hunter (aus) 3.42.59; 2 Nate Brennan 3.43.64; 3 Corey Bellemore 3.43.91; 4 Josh Kellier 3.44.25; 5 Nicholas Falk 3.44.92; 6 Kyle Madden 3.45.31; 7 Louis Falland (aus) 3.46.11; 8 Jeff Tweedle 3.46.12; 9 Mason Ferlic (usa) 3.47.72; 10.000m 1 Evan Esselink 29.21.11; 2 Kevin Tree 29.27.70; 110mh (0.8) 1 Jeff Porter (usa) 13.53; 2 Jeff Julmis (hai) 13.59; 3 Ingvar Moseley 13.75; 4 Sekou Kaba 13.94; 5 Joey Daniels 13.94; 6 Brian Richards 13.95; LJ Robbie Gallagher 7.50 (0.9)
Women
200m (0.6) 1 Charonda Williams (usa) 23.57; 2 Alexis Love (usa) 23.57; 3 Ashlan Best 23.94; 400m 1 Natassha MacDonald 52.69; 2 Ashley Kelly (bvi) 52.97; 3 Ekundayo Sogbesan (ngr) 53.10; 4 Sonikqua Walker (jam) 53.33; 5 Kelsey Balkwill 53.87; 6 Alicia Brown 54.28; 7 Jenna Smith 54.77; 800m 1 Shannon Osika (usa) 2.03.01; 2 Nicole Sifuentes 2.03.46; 3 Jaimie Phelan 2.04.15; 4 Victoria Tachinski 2.04.57; 5 Meg Manley (usa) 2.04.73; 6 Rachel Aubry (can) 2.04.76; 7 Jamie Morrisey (usa) 2.05.24; 8 Maddy Kelly 2.05.49; 9 Jazz Shukla 2.06.43; 1.500m 1 Genevieve Lalonde 4.10.91; 2 Rebecca Addison (usa) 4.19.67; 3 Lucia Stafford 4.21.37; 4 Alexandra Lucki 4.22.41; 5 Sevanne Ghazarian 4.23.17, 6 Evelyne Guay 4.23.56,

7 Kate Ayers 4.24.10; 8 Charlotte Ward 4.24.41; 9 Maria-Lyssa Lafontaine 4.24.59; 10 Carise Thompson 4.26.22; 11 Laura Parkinson 4.31.96; 10.000m 1 Victoria Coates 33.50.62; 2 Maddy Trevisan 34.09.55; 3 Melanie Myrand 34.12.71; 4 Rachel Hannah 34.17.77; 100mh (1.1) 1 Vanessa Clerveaux (hai) 13.13; 2 Karelle Edwards 13.32, 3 Ashlea Maddex 13.37; 4 Sarah Hammond 13.38; 5 Nikkita Holder 13.41; PV 1 Kelsie Ahbe 4.30; 2 Rachel Wolfs 4.00

Windsor (Canada), 17-18.6.2017 -Ontario Championships-

Men
100m (17) (4.2) 1 Andre Ford-Azonwanna 10.12; 2 Bismark Boateng 10.22; 3 Lionel Tshimanga Muteba 10.28; 4 Oluwasegun Makinde 10.33; 5 Duan Asemota 10.38 (10.38 (2.4) 3h3); in heats: Gavin Smellie 9.98 (2.4) 1h3 and 10.12 (2.0) 1q1; Sam Effah 10.18 (3.1) 1h2; 100m u20 (17) (3.0) 1 Adam Nalywaiko 10.50; 2 Samuel Adams 10.52; 200m (18) (1.5) 1 Drelan Bramwell 20.80; 2 Daniel Harper 20.80; 3 Cameron Nurse 20.82; 4 Tyler Macleod 21.28; in heats: Gavin Smellie 20.38 (1.6) 1h6; Duan Asemota 20.95 (0.9) 1h4; 200m u20 (18) (2.0) Khamal Stewart-Baynes 21.08; 400m (17) 1 Brandon McBride 46.45; 2 Joshua Cunningham 46.57; 3 Daniel Harper 46.65; 4 Philip Osei 46.68; 5 Drelan Bramwell 47.33; 6 Graeme Thompson 47.81; 1.500m (17) 1 Corey Bellemore 3.46.36; 2 Nicholas Falk 3.46.70; 3 Jeffrey Tweedle 3.46.91; 110mh (17) (2.6) 1 Sekou Kaba 13.62; 2 Ingvar Moseley 13.71; 3 Matthew Brisson 14.02; 110mh (0,99m) (17) (4.3) Joseph Daniels 13.57; 400mh (18) Gregory MacNeill 51.19; HJ (17) Sean Cate 2.15; SP (17) Tim Nedow 20.73; SP u20 (6 kg) (17) Joseph Maxwell 18.16; DT (17) Tim Nedow 59.59; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Mark Bujnowski 57.00
Women
100m (17) (3.1) 1 Shaina Harrison 11.55; 2 Jellisa Westney 11.59; 3 Tameran Defreitas 11.60; 4 Farah Jacques 11.62; 100m u20 (17) (3.7) 1 Shyvonne Roxborough 11.46; 2 Eunice Boateng 11.74; 3 Gjaudy John-Wallace 11.75; 200m (18) (0.5) 1 Natassha McDonald 23.39; 2 Nyoka Maxwell 23.64; 3 Charifa Labarang 23.92; 4 Jellisa Westney 23.97; 200m u20 (18) (2.9) 1 Kyra Constantine 23.16; 2 Ashlan Best 23.40; 3 Shyvonne Roxborough 23.86; 400m (17) 1 Matasha McDonald 53.58; 2 Naomi Lance 53.92; 3 Christy Ihunaegbo 54.22; 4 Alicia Brown 54.34; 5 Taylor Sharpe 54.56; 400m u20 (17) 1 Kyra Constantine 53.91; 2 Sharelle Samuel 54.79; 100mh (17) (3.6) 1 Nikkita Holder 13.04; 2 Karelle Edwards 13.04 (13.22 (1.6) 1h1); 3 Ashlea Maddex 13.22; 4 Tia Thevenin 13.25; 5 Devyani Biswal 13.42; 6 Joy Spear Chief- Morris 13.45; 7 Sarah Hammond 13.48; 100mh u20 (17) (3.5) Keira Christie-Galloway 13.45; 400mh (18) 1 Noelle Montcalm 57.22; 2 Kelsey Balkwill 58.50; 3 Xahria Santiago 59.64; PV (18) 1 Allison Harris 4.05; 2 Rachael Wolfs 4.05; LJ (17) Emily Omahen 6.12 (1.4); TJ (18) 1 Caroline Ehrhardt 13.41 (1.8); 2 Divyajyoti Biswal 13.27 (1.6); SP (18) Brittany Crew 17.56; HT (17) 1 Jillian Weir 65.60; 2 Sultana Frizell 63.71

Ottawa (Canada), 21.6.2017

Men
1.500m Kevin Robertson (98) 3.44.90; DT Tim Nedow 56.47

Toronto (Canada), 23-25.6.2017

Men
100m (24) (2.2) Karson Kowalchuk (98) 10.38 (10.55 (1.9) 1h4); 200m (25) (-2,5) Karson Kowalchuk (98) 21.33
Women
100m (24) (3.1) 1 Shyvonne Roxborough 11.48; 2 Natassha McDonald 11.63; in heats: Kyra Constantine 11.74 (0.0) 1h3; 200m (25) (-2,9) Ashlan Best 23.99 (23.95 (2.0) 1h2); 400m (24) Katrina Innanen 54.77; 1.500m (25) 1 Katelyn Ayers 4.24.07; 2 Natalia Hawthorn 4.25.49; 5.000m (23) Sasha Gollish 15.88.83; SP (25) Trinity Tutti u18 15.42; DT (25) Trinity Tutti u18 50.20

Edmonton (Canada), 23-25.6.2017

Men
800m (23) Marco Arop (98) 1.51.25
Women
100m (23) (2.6) 1 Leah Walkeden 11.45 (11.44 (3.7) 1h2); 2 Jenny Rintoul 11.78 (11.74 (3.7) 2h2); 200m (24) (nwi) 1 Leah Walkeden 24.04 (23.76 (1.7) 1h1); 2 Katherine Lucas (98) 24.26 (24.06 (1.7) 2h1); 100mh (23) (2.9) 1 Angela Whyte 12.96 (13.14 (1.8) 1h1); 2 Christie Moerman 13.11 (13.25 (1.8) 2h1); LJ (24) Sandy Latrace 6.17 (3.4)

Toronto (Canada), 27.6.2017

Women
100mh (0.8) Angela Whyte 13.07

Ottawa (Canada), 28.6.2017

Women
5.000m Julie-Anne Staehli 16.16.64

Vancouver (Canada), 28.6.2017 -Harry Jerome Classic-

Men
100m (-0,4) 1 Andre De Grasse 10.17; 2 James Linde 10.42; 3 Akeem Haynes 10.47; 4 Chris Royster (usa) 10.53; 200m (-0,1) James Linde 20.76; 400m 1 Nathan George 46.33; 2 Quinn Litherland (99) 47.76; 3 Daniel Kelloway 47.85; 4 Ben Ayesu-Attah 47.91; 800m 1 Brannon Kidder (usa) 1.47.36; 2 Edose Ibadin (usa) 1.48.06; 3 Russell Dinkins (usa) 1.48.12; 4 Anthony Romaniw 1.48.51; 5 Cameron Proceviat 1.49.84; 6 Daniel Block 1.50.18; 1.500m 1 Rorey Hunter (aus) 3.29.28; 2 Izaic Yorks 3.39.41; 3 Daniel Herrera (usa) 3.40.45; 4 Thomas Riva 3.41.13; 5 Jordan McNamara 3.41.22; 6 Luc Bruchet (can) 3.41.47; 7 Robert Denault 3.41.82; 8 Travis Burkstrand 3.41.87; 9 Cole Peterson 3.42.19; 10 Louis Falland (aus) 3.43.14; 11 Michael Davila (usa) 3.45.22; 12 Declan White 3.47.59; 13 Justin Kent 3.47.90; 14 Lukas Jarron 3.48.22; 3.000m John Gay 8.05.81; 110mh (-0,3) Damian Warner 13.79; HJ Django Lovett 2.20
Women
100m (-0,9) 1 Jasmine Todd (usa) 11.52; 2 Zion Corrales Nelson (phi) 11.76; 3 Melanise Chapman (usa) 11.77; 4 Shai Anne Davis 11.79; 200m (-0,2) 1 Zion Corrales Nelson (phi) 23.87; 2 Melanise Chapman (usa) 23.88; 3 Shai Anne Davis 23.95; 400m Lauren D'Agnolo (98) 54.99; 800m A 1 Melissa Bishop 2.00.11; 2 Annie Leblanc 2.02.86; 3 Jenna Westaway 2.03.15; 4 Nicole Sifuentes 2.03.35; 5 Rachel Aubry 2.03.48; 6 Lindsey Butterworth 2.04.17; 7 Sheila Reid 2.05.12; 8 Helen Crofts 2.05.19; 800m B 1 Dalanne Zanotelli 2.04.38; 2 Casey Atkin 2.06.44; 3 Andrea Propp 2.06.98; 1.500m 1 Sasha Gollish 4.08.56; 2 Mariah Kelly 4.09.38; 3 Sarah McPherson 4.09.90; 4 Eleanor Fulton (usa) 4.10.41; 5 Erica Digby 4.11.02; 6 Regan Yee 4.14.85; 7 Rachel Cliff 4.17.39; 8 Natasha Wodak 4.17.93; 9 Sarah Inglis (gbr) 4.20.17; 10 Kirsten Lee 4.20.58; 11 Taryn O'Neill 4.22.34; 12 Jessica Smith 4.25.10; HJ Alyx Treasure 1.86; LJ 1 Christabel Nettey 6.14 (0.0); 2 Jasmine Todd 6.12 (0.0); ...4 Waneta Kirby (isv) 5.83 (-0,1); JT 1 Liz Gleadle 59.44; 2 Krista Woodward 53.05

Toronto (Canada), 29.6.2017

Men
800m h18 1 Corey Bellemore 1.47.97; 2 Triphon Moodie 1.49.88; 3 Benjamin Devito 1.50.08; 4 Jeffrey Tweedle 1.50.89; 5 Alexander Bimm (98) 1.51.04
Women
800m h14 1 Gabriela Stafford 2.02.48; 2 Madeleine Kelly 2.03.82; 3 Jazz Shukla (98)2.05.11; 4 Lucia Stafford 2.05.76; 5 Aurora Rynda (2000) 2.05.94; 6 Elizabeth Whelan 2.06.76; 7 Katelyn Ayers 2.06.85

Ottawa (Canada), 3-9.7.2017 -National Championships-

Men
100m (7, semis 7) (0.8) 1 Andre De Grasse 10.11; 2 Brendon Rodney 10.18; 3 Gavin Smellie 10.23 (10.20 (1.0) 1s1); 4 Akeem Haynes 10.29 (10.27 (1.2) 1s3); 5 Andre Ford-Azonwanna 10.34; 6 Benjamin Williams 10.40; 7 Sam Effah 10.40 (10.39 (1.2) 2s2); 8 Mobolade Ajomale 10.42 (10.38 (1.0) 3s1); in semis: Drelan Bramwell 10.40 (1.2) 3s2; James Linde 10.45 (1.2) 3s3; 100m heats (6) Brendon Rodney 10.32 (1.2) 1h7
200m (9) (2.7) 1 Andre De Grasse 19.96; 2 Brendon Rodney 20.02; 3 Aaron Brown 20.13; 4 James Linde 20.64; 5 Gavin Smellie 20.73; 6 Drelan Bramwell 21.04; 200m prelims (8) Aaron Brown 20.21 (0.4) 1h3; Andre De Grasse 20.44 (-0,9) 1h2; Brendon Rodney 20.45 (-1,1) 1h1; Gavin Smellie 20.70 (0.4) 2h3; James Linde 20.70 (-0,9) 2h2
400m (8) 1 Benjamin Ayesu-Attah 46.27; 2 Nathan George 46.57; 3 Joshua Cunningham 46.73; 4 Philip Osei 46.88; 5 Daniel Harper 47.37; 6 Graeme Thompson 47.93; 400m heats (7) Philip Osei 46.75 1h1; Daniel Harper 47.08 2h1; Nathan George 47.09 1h3; Benjamin Ayesu-Attah 47.23 1h2

800m (8) 1 Brandon McBride 1.45.23; 2 Robert Heppenstall 1.46.95; 3 Anthony Romaniw 1.47.63; 4 Corey Bellemore 1.48.08; 5 Tyler Smith 1.49.60; 800m heats (7) Brandon McBride 1.47.38 1h2; Robert Heppenstall 1.47.65 1h3
1.500m (9) 1 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot 3.45.32; 2 Nathan Brannen 3.45.49; 3 Cole Peterson 3.45.60; 4 Corey Bellemore 3.46.65; 5 Robert Denault 3.47.04; 6 Jeffrey Tweedle 3.47.76

5.000m (6) 1 Mohammed Ahemd 14.02.36; 2 Justyn Knight 14.03.16; 3 Lucas Bruchet 14.05.81
110mh (8) (1.8) 1 Johnathan Cabral 13.61 (13.52 (2.9) 1h3); 2 Sekou Kaba 13.65; 3 Damian Warner 13.69 (13.58 (3.9) 1h1); 4 Ingvar Moseley 13.72; 5 Brian Richards 13.82 (13.71 (3.9) 2h1); 6 Matthew Brisson 14.10
400mh (9) 1 Kirema Macharia 51.30; 2 Gregory MacNeill 51.68
3.000m St (6) 1 Matt Hugues 8.30.91; 2 Gareth Hadfield 8.47.56; 3 Christopher Dulhanty 8.53.77
HJ (8) 1 Michael Mason 2.25; 2 Django Lovett 2.15
PV (9) 1 Shawn Barber 5.40; 2 Deryk Theodore 5.30; 3 Spencer Allen 5.30; 4 Nathan Filipek 5.20
LJ (7) 1 Damian Warner 7.53 (0.8); 2 Bryson Patterson 7.45 (0.2); 3 Robbie Gallaugher 7.45 (0.1)
SP (9) Tim Nedow 20.53
DT (7) 1 Jordan Young 62.76; 2 Tim Nedow 60.03
HT (8) 1 Adam Keenan 69.81; 2 Frederick Pouzy (fra) 68.76; 3 Jordan Young 65.85
JT (8) 1 Evan Karakolis 73.71; 2 John Krzyszkowski 69.77
Decathlon (4-5) 1 Pierce Lepage 7.948p (10.59 (0.9); 7.33 (0.3); 13.30; 2.08; 47.79 - 14.99 (0.3); 40.53; 4.85; 50.87; 4.48.85); 2 Taylor Stewart 7.882p (10.90 (0.0); 7.55 (0.2); 15.09; 1.90; 51.47 - 14.28 (0.3); 46.33; 4.65; 52.81; 4.48.45); 3 Robert Robinson (usa) 7.650p (11.09 (0.3); 7.25 (0.8); 12.95; 1.96; 48.80 - 14.07 (0.3); 43.35; 4.25; 50.86; 4.45.45); 4 Solomon Simmons (usa) 7.420p (10.97 (0.0); 7.05; 13.90; 1.87; 49.81 - 14.99 (0.3); 39.82; 4.45; 54.45; 4.56.12); 5 Taylor Sanderson (usa) 11.17 (0.0); 6.77 (-0,5); 11.50; 1.90; 50.00 - 14.68 (0.3); 42.15; 4.35; 52.95; 4.34.36); 6 Rafael Noguera (cub) 7.342p (10.78 (0.9); 6.82; 11.41; 1.75; 48.61 - 14.57 (0.3); 34.92; 4.15; 55.40; 4.20.32); 7 Keegan Cooke (zim) 7.223p (11.47 (1.7); 6.44 (0.7); 12.32; 1.93; 50.08 - 15.33 (0.1); 37.10; 4.55; 56.88; 4.33.62)
Men u20
100m (7) (0.5) Karson Kowalchuk 10.55
200m (9) (1.2) 1 Karson Kowalchuk 21.04; 2 Khamal Stewart-Baynes 21.43
400m (8) 1 Khamal Stewart-Baynes 47.35; 2 Quinn Litherland 47.78
800m (9) 1 Marco Arop 1.49.95; 2 Mohand Khelaf 1.51.24; 3 Rhys Kramer 1.51.48
110mh (0,99m) (8) (1.4) 1 Anastasios Eliopoulos 13.56; 2 Liam Mather 14.05; 3 Clayton Jeffrey 14.08; in heats: Joseph Daniels 13.69 (2.3) 1h1
SP (6 kg) (8) Joseph Maxwell 18.71
DT (1,75 kg) (7) 1 Joseph Maxwell 54.96; 2 Mark Bujnowski 54.26; 3 Thomas Nedow 54.07
HT (6 kg) (9) 1 Vikramjit Gondara 62.37; 2 Rowan Hamilton 62.37
Women
100m (7) (0.8) 1 Crystal Emmanuel 11.20; 2 Leya Buchanan 11.45; 3 Flings Owusu-Agyapong 11.50; 4 Jellisa Westeney 11.68; 5 Shai-Anne Davis 11.70; 6 Leah Walkeden 11.75; 100m heats (6) Nyoka Maxwell 11.74 (1.6) 1h3
200m (9) (2.8) 1 Crystal Emmanuel 22.55; 2 Natassha McDonald 23.21; 3 Leya Buchanan 23.22; 4 Farah Jacques 23.80; 5 Nyoka Maxwell 23.91; 6 Kymberly Hyacinthe 24.06; 200m prelims (8) Crystal Emmanuel 22.99 (0.4) 1h1; Natassha McDonald 23.42 (0.4) 2h1; Leya Buchanan 23.77 (0.4) 1h2
400m (8) 1 Natassha McDonald 52.20; 2 Carline Muir 52.45; 3 Travia Jones 52.53; 4 Aiyanna Stiverne 53.15; 5 Katherine Surin 53.80; 6 Alicia Brown 53.91; 7 Taylor Sharpe 54.80; 400m heats (7) Carline Muir 52.83 1h2; Travia Jones 53.06 1h1; Aiyanna Stiverne 53.29 2h1; Katherine Surin 53.63 1h3; Micha Powell 53.69 2h3
800m (8) 1 Melissa Bishop 2.00.26; 2 Jenna Westaway 2.03.88; 3 Lindsey Butterworth 2.04.34; 4 Laurence Cote 2.04.88; 5 Rachel Aubry 2.05.67; 6 Madeleine Kelly 2.06.46; 7 Jessica Smith 2.07.36; 800m heats (7) Melissa Bishop 2.03.70 1h2
1.500m (9) 1 Gabriela Stafford 4.12.41; 2 Sheila Reid 4.12.91; 3 Nicole Sifuentes 4.13.16; 4 Sarah McPherson 4.14.04; 5 Genevieve Lalonde 4.15.48; 6 Regan Yee 4.15.73; 7 Mariah Kelly 4.15.99; 8 Lucia Stafford 4.17.57; 9 Aurelie Dubé-Lavoie 4.19.04; 10 Melissa Jones 4.22.71; 11 Katelyn Aters 4.23.98; 1.500m prelims (8) Gabriela Stafford 4.14.68 1h1; Nicole Sifuentes 4.14.70 2h1; Sarah MacPherson 4.14.85 3h1; Genevieve Lalonde 4.15.54 4h1; Lucia Stafford 4.16.86 5h1; Aurelie Dubé-Lavoie 4.16.89 6h1; Sheila Reid 4.19.33 1h2; Mariah Kelly 4.19.60 2h2; Regan Yee 4.19.67 3h2

5.000m (6) 1 Andrea Seccafien 15.39.66; 2 Jessica O'Connell 15.40.91; 3 Sasha Gollish 15.42.59; 4 Rachel Cliff 15.49.78; 5 Erica Digby 15.53.49; 6 Kinsey Gomez 15.57.66; 7 Victoria Coates 16.08.80; 8 Natasha Wodak 16.18.16; 9 Julie-Anne Staehli 16.19.18; 10 Stefanie Smith 16.36.71; 11 Robyn Mildren 16.38.51 100mh (8) (1.1) 1 Angela Whyte 13.02 (12.95 (2.2) 1h1); 2 Phylicia George 13.06 (13.05 (1.6) 1h3); 3 Ashlea Maddex 13.26 (13.16 (1.6) 3h3); 4 Christie Moerman 13.34 (13.19 (1.7) 1h2); 5 Karelle Edwards 13.39; 6 Tia Thevenin 13.47 (13.13 (1.6) 2h3); in heats: Devyani Biswal 13.51 (1.7) 2h2

400mh (9) 1 Sage Watson 54.97; 2 Noelle Montcalm 56.15; 3 Xahria Santiago 57.39; 4 Kelsey Balkwill 57.665; 5 Mari Abdul-Rashid 58.49; 400mh prelims (8) Sage Watson 56.72 1h2; Noelle Montcalm 57.53 1h1
3.000m St 1 Genevieve Lalonde 9.37.45; 2 Alycia Butterworth 9.44.13; 3 Maria Bernard 9.53.24; 4 Erin Teschuk 10.12.78

HJ (9) 1 Alyx Treasure 1.92; 2 Jillian Drouin 1.80
PV (8) 1 Alysha Newman 4.65; 2 Annika Newell 4.55; 3 Kelsie Ahbe 4.45
LJ (7) 1 Christabel Nettey 6.23 (1.1); 2 Sandy Latrace 6.11 (0.7)
TJ (8) 1 Caroline Ehrhardt 13.53 (1.6); 2 Angela Mercurio 13.19 (1.1); 3 Divyajyoti Biswal 13.02 (2.6)
SP (9) 1 Brittany Crew 18.32; 2 Monique Riddick (usa) 18.06; 3 Taryn Suttie 17.18; 4 Sarah Mitton 16.16; 5 Alex Porlier Langlois 15.87
DT (7) Agnes Esser 50.95
HT (8) 1 Sultana Frizell 66.88; 2 Jillian Weir 65.92; 3 Lauren Stuart 62.71; 4 Heather Steacy 60.33, 5 Agnes Esser 59.19
JT (7) 1 Liz Gleadle 60.62; 2 Jaimee Springer 54.40; 3 Krista Woodward 52.38
Heptathlon (4-5) 1 Nicole Oudenaarden 6.000p (14.32 (1.6); 1.70; 14.03; 24.94 (0.5) - 6.04 (0.1); 45.54; 2.15.41); 2 Sami Spenner (usa) 5.986p (14.24 (1.6); 1.76; 12.39; 24.39 (0.5) - 5.90 (1.7); 42.71; 2.11.42); 3 Rachael McIntosh 5.783p (14.51 (1.3); 1.70; 12.48; 25.55 (-0,1) - 5.95 (0.4); 43.26; 2.12.62); 4 Juanita Webster (usa) 5.607p (13.90 (1.3); 1.79; 10.57; 25.59 (0.5) - 5.73 (0.4); 40.38; 2.21.39); 5 Jordan Gray (usa) 5.582p (14.41 (1.3); 1.73; 12.25; 25.09 (-0,1) - 5.87; 40.49; 2.27.35); 6 Kaylee Hilton 5.545p (13.73 (1.39; 1.73; 9.62; 24.51 (0.5) - 5.81 (2.09; 37.15; 2.22.10)
Women u20
200m (9) (3.0) 1 Ashlan Best 23.40; 2 Kyra Constantine 23.50; 3 Shyvon Roxborough 23.82; 4 Jasneet Nijjar 23.83; 5 Katherine Lucas 24.06; 6 Deondra Green 24.14; 200m prelims (8) Ashlan Best 23.87 (1.0) 1h1
400m (8) 1 Kyra Constantine 53.31; 2 Ashlan Best 54.21; 3 Sharelle Samuel 54.59; 400m heats (7) Kyra Constantine 54.03 1h3; Ashlan Best 54.85 1h1
800m (9) Jazz Shukla 2.09.70
1.500m (8) 1 Courtney Hufsmith 4.24.12; 2 Anne Forsyth 4.25.00; 3 Sevanne Ghazarian 4.25.28, 4 Martha MacDonald 4.28.36
3.000m (6) 1 Brogan MacDougall 9.21.84; 2 Courtney Hufsmith 9.32.80; 3 Grace Fetherstonhaugh (2000) 9.33.71; 4 Martha MacDonald 9.33.93; 5 Cameron Ormond 9.42.11; 6 Taryn O'Neill 9.43.15
5.000m (9) Laura Dickinson 16.44.61
100mh (8) (1.8) Katarina Vlahovic 13.63
3.000m St (7) 1 Laura Dickinson 10.16.25; 2 Catherine Beauchemin 10.18.20, 3 Grace Fetherstonhaugh (2000) 10.25.90
LJ (8) Tatiana Aholou 6.05 (0.6)
DT (7) 1 Gabrielle Rains 51.60; 2 Trinity Tutti 50.14
HT (8) 1 Camryn Rogers 61.95; 2 Kaila Butler 58.72
Heptathlon u20 (3-4) u20 Tyra Gittens (tto) 5.490p (14.17 (2.9); 1.81; 12.37; 24.90 (5.1) - 5.98 (1.1); 33.90; 2.40.38)

Special service to RUN Blog Run by Carles Baronet @Trackinsun

To download the report, please click here: USA 2016-17 (25) .pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required