European Athletics Results, 2016-17, Report 29, compiled by Carles Baronet, Track In Sun

| 0 Comments

Bondarenko_BohdanR-Zurich17.jpgBohdan Bondarenko, photo by PhotoRun.net

Our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet, edits our exclusive European Athletic Reports, all year long. He also provides results from other key regions around the world.

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2016-17 results issue n.29

Wien (Austria), 15.8.2017

Women
JT Victoria Hudson 58.34

AUSTRIA

Kapfenberg (Austria), 19-20.8.2017 -National Championships u23 and u18-

Men u18
110mh (0,91m) (19) (1.4) Marcel Hörmedinger 14.33
Women u23
100m (20) (-0,9) Alexandra Toth 11.97; 200m (19) (1.3) Alexandra Toth 24.30; JT (20) Patricia Madl 48.87 Women u18
800m (19) Anna Baumgartner (2001) 2.10.26; 100mh (0.76m) (19) (-0,2) Chiara Schuler 14.02, JT (20) Anna Neunteufl 47.36

BELGIUM

Brugge (Belgium), 15.8.2017 -Flemish Youth Championships-

Men u18
100m (1.6) Jaan Bal 10.76; 2.000m St Tim Van de Velde 5.47.80; JT (700 g) Cedric Sorgeloos 75.41 Women u18
100m (1.0) Lotte Van Lent 11.99; 200m (3.0) Lieselotte Van Laere 24.75; 100mh (0,76m) (0.0) Lynn Beck 13.88; SP (3 kg) Myrthe van der Borght 15.14

Kesel.lo (Belgium) 19.8.2017

Men
pre-program
100m (-1,1) Simon Magakwe (rsa) 10.70; 400m h1 1 Sam Dawkins (gbr) 47.31; 2 Ben Maze (irl) 47.73; 3 Tom Druce (gbr) 48.12
main-program
100m (0.9) 1 Simon Magakwe (rsa) 10.52; 2 Stephen Gaffney (irl) 10.75; 400m 1 Tony Van Diepen (ned) 46.43; 2 Dylan Borlee 46.71; 3 Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 47.05; 4 Guillermo Rojo (esp) 47.98; 5 Bjorn Blauwhof (ned) 48.03; 800m h1 1 Anthony Romaniw (can) 1.47.34; 2 Jurgen Wielart (ned) 1.48.08; 3 Marvin Heinrich (ger) 1.48.32; 4 Joakim Andersson (swe) 1.48.69; 5 Andreas Roth (nor) 1.49.01; 6 Johan Eriksson 1.49.38; 7 Dennis Biederbick (ger) 1.49.87; 8 Ali Ben El Hadj (tun) 1.50.08; 9 Mattias Ohlsson (swe) 1.52.88; 800m h2 1 Jochem Vermeulen (98) 1.51.76; 2 Tim Van de Velde (2000) 1.51.77; 800mh h3 1 Najib Hassan (ned) (2001) 1.51.40; 2 Yorben Ruiter (ned) 1.51.67; Mile 1 Oussama Lonneux 4.07.82; 2 Hamza Driouch (qat) 4.08.35; 3.000m 1 Josphat Kiprono Menjo (ken) 7.55.41; 2 Jean Pierre Weerts 8.02.12; 3 Hashim Salah (qat) 8.02.52; 4 Philip Cortvriendt 8.03.79; 5 Michael Somers 8.04.12; 6 Luca Noti (sui) 8.05.32; 7 Karsten Meier (ger) 8.05.67; 8 Jorit Van Malsen (ned) 8.07.86; 9 Cedric Van de Putte 8.08.39; 10 Frank Futselaar (ned) 8.09.27; 11 Ali Mahadi Abdi (med) 8.10.03; 12 Manuel De Backer 8.10.97; 13 Onesphore Nkunzimana (bdi) 8.11.52; 14 Dries Andrianus Basemans 8.18.35; 15 Steven Casteele 8.18.68; 16 Marc Tortell (ger) 8.21.16; 110mh (1.0) Dario De Borger 14.11; 400mh 1 Lucirio

Garrido (ven) 50.50; 2 Tim Rummens 50.53; 3 Mark Ujakpor (esp) 51.32; 4 Romain Nicodeme 51.97; 5 Sam Wallbridge (gbr) 52.84; PV 1 Ben Broeders 5.42; 2 Rutger Koppelaar (ned) 5.37; SP 1 Patrick Cronie (ned) 18.65; 2 Chad Wright (jam) 16.82; DT 1 Chad Wright (jam) 59.50; 2 Erik Cadée (ned) 57.52; 3 Edwin Nys 52.60; HT Remi Malengreaux 61.05

Women
pre-program
100m h1 (0.1) 1 Anna-Lena Freese (ger) 11.80; 2 Leah Moore (irl) 12.03; 400m h1 1 Sinead Denny (irl) 54.15; 2 Camille Laus 54.69; 3 Nicole Kendall (gbr) 54.76
main program
100m (0.3) 1 Anna-Lena Freese (ger) 11.75; 2 Leah Moore (irl) 12.00; 400m 1 Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 52.56; 2 Madeia Ghafoor (ned) 52.88; 3 Eva Hovenkamp (ned) 54.32; 4 Winnie Nanyondo (uga) 54.80; 800m h1 1 Yngvild Elvemo (nor) 2.04.48; 2 Aino Paunonen (fin) 2.04.75; 3 Claire Mooney (irl) 2.04.81; 4 Katrina Anderson (nzl) 2.06.27; 5 Alexandra Bosshard (sui) 2.06.57; 6 Rebekka Ackers (ger) 2.11.12; 7 Sara Ericcson (swe) 2.11.54; 800m h2 Febe Pardaens (98) 2.10.45; Mile 1 Julia Van Velthoven (ned) 4.48.33; 2 Jessica Furlan (can) 4.48.56; 3 Nanouk Stevens (2000) 4.52.16; 4 Josina Papenfuss (ger) (2000) 4.53.79; 5.000m 1 Pamela Cherotich (ken) 15.32.92; 2 Britt Ummels (ned) 16.44.90; 3 Lotte Krause (ned) 16.44.90; 4 Saskia Weinans (ned) 16.49.36; 5 Charlotte Van Hese 16.49.64; 400mh 1 Noelle Montcalm (can) 56.47; 2 Jackie Baumann (ger) 57.54; 3 Hanne Claes 57.86; 4 Justien Grillet 58.11; 5 Abigail Lewis (jam) 59.20; 6 Marlien De Jans 60.19; HJ 1 Claire Orcel 1.79; 2 Hanne Van Hessche 1.76; PV 1 Killian Heymans (ned) 4.32; 2 Marijke Wijnmaalen (ned) 4.02; SP Melissa Boekelman (ned) 17.58; DT 1 Marike Steinacker (ger) 53.77; 2 Katelijne Lyssens 51.28; 3 Anouska Hellebuyck 48.98; 4 Jill Emmerzaal (ned) 47.47

Deinze (Belgium), 19-20.8.2017 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
Decathlon u18 Jan Baal 7.011p (10.98 (0.1); 6.59 (-0,3); 13.28; 1.79; 49.93 - 14.22 (0.1); 33.68; 4.50; 40.53; 4.50.80)

Chomutov (Czech Republic), 15.8.2017

Men
500m Filip Snejdr 1.02.33

Kolin (Czech Republic), 17.8.2017

Men
DT u18 (1,5 kg) Jakub Forejt 57.80 Women
HT u20 Kateryna Skypalová 63.60

Dvur Kralove (Czech Republic), 18.8.2017

Men
DT Tomas Jokl 54.74

Domazlice (Czech Republic), 19.8.2017

CZECH REPUBLIC

Men
100m (-0,9) 1 Gavin Smellie (can) 10.45; 2 Jan Veleba 10.55; 300m 1 Jiri Kubes 33.58; 2 Daniel Nemecek 33.65; 1.500m Tamas Kazi (hun) 3.38.34
Women
300m Zdenka Seidlová 39.06; 1.500m Diana Mezulianiková 4.25.30

Trebic (Czech Republic), 19.8.2017

Women
DT Eliska Stanková 57.02

Pacov (Czech Republic), 20.8.2017

Men
100m (1.4) Gavin Smellie (can) 10.43; SP Martin Novak 17.81; DT Jan Marcell 58.33; HT 1 Miroslav Pavlicek 69.72; 2 Petr Koucky 65.89; 3 Michal Fiala 62.05
Women
100m (2.5) 1 Martina Hofmanová 11.83; 2 Jana Koresová 11.86; 400m 1 Tereza Petrzilková 54.25; 2 Anna Palys (pol) 54.40; LJ Jana Koresová 6.10 (1.5); DT Eliska Stanková 52.52; HT Katerina Safranková 68.17

ESTONIA

Tartu (Estonia), 11-13.8.2017

Men
Decathlon u23 1 Taavi Tsernjavski 7.561p (11.42 (-1,0); 7.12 (2.0); 13.56; 1.90; 50.07 - 14.92 (0.5); 46.16; 4.57; 55.33; 4.48.95); 2 Karel Tilga 7.489p (98) 11.38 (-1,0); 7.23 (1.9); 13.85; 2.08; 50.12 - 14.92 (0.5); 46.16; 4.57; 55.33; 4.48.95)
Decathlon u20 Johannes Treiel 7.242p (11.26 (-2,1); 7.10 (1.9); 12.34; 1.90; 49.73 - 14.11 (-0,3); 33.22; 4.27, 56.45; 4.58.87)
Women
Heptathlon Margit Kalk 5.334p (15.08 (-3,6); 1.60; 11.34; 25.53 (-3.4) - 5.84 (-1,0); 44.65; 2.25.37)

Tallinn (Estonia), 16.8.2017

Men
SP 1 Kristo Galeta 19.04; 2 Karl Koha 17.46; DT 1 Viktor Trus (blr) 57.38; 2 Priidu Niit 54.02; DT u20 (1.75 kg) Hleb Zhuk (blr) 57.75; JT 1 Vladislav Polyunin (uzb) (98) 78.77; 2 Yuriy Kushniruk (ukr) 73.44; 3 Erki Leppik 72.34; 4 Ahti Peder 68.35
Women
DT Kätlin Tollasson 53.30; HT 1 Anna Maria Orel 64.79; 2 Ellina Anissimova 56.88; JT 1 Yuliya Makeyeva (blr) 48.86; 2 Gerli Israel 48.55

Parnu (Estonia), 19.8.2017

Men
100m (2.3) Stanislau Darahakupets 10.62; 300m 1 Tony Nou (98) 33.74; 2 Rivar Tipp 34.59; 110mh (0.9) Vitali Parakhonka (blr) 13.94; PV Robin Nool (98) 5.22; LJ 1 Serhiy Nykyforov (ukr) 7.84 (1.8); 2 Henrik Kutberg 7.47 (2.2); 3 Uladzislau Bulakhau (blr) 7.42 (2.1) and 7.41 (-0,5); SP 1 Kristo Galeta 19.04; 2 Karl Koha 18.08; DT 1 Philip Milanov (bel) 64.34; 2 Martin Wierig (ger) 63.77; 3 Gerd Kanter 63.69M 4 Simon Pettersson (swe) 62.78; 5 Viktor Trus (blr) 57.69; 6 Hleb Zhuk (blr) 53.38; JT 1 Magnus Kirt 85.41; 2 Pavel Mialeshka (blr) 85.01; 3 Tanel Laanmäe 81.28; 4 Ronalds Strobinders (lat) 79.64; 5 Gatis Cakks (lat) 75.44; 6 Yuriy Kushniruk (ukr) 74.34; 7 Erki Leppik 72.59; 8 Vladislav Polyunin (uzb) 70.99
Women
100m (1.5) 1 Yana Kachur (ukr) 11.68; 2 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 11.93; 100mh (0.8) Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.41; LJ Grit Sadeiko 6.06 (2.5); DT 1 Zinaida Sendriuté (ltu) 56.72; 2 Kätlin Tollasson 54.30; HT 1 Anna Maria Orel 65.12; 2 Kati Ojaloo 61.98

Kalajoki (Finland), 13.8.2017

Men
PV Mikko Paavola (98) 5.05

Mänttä-Vilpula (Finland), 15.8.2017

FINLAND

Men
SP 1 Arttu Kangas 19.22; 2 Timo Kööpikka 17.83; 3 Eero Ahola 17.52; 4 Panu Tirkkonen 17.40; HT 1 Henri Liipola 71.40; 2 Tommi Remes 70.38; 3 Tuomas Seppänen 70.22; 4 Aaron Kangas 69.43; 5 Joachim Koivu 66.66; 6 Markus Kokkonen 64.66; 7 Joni Syrjälä 62.19
Women

HJ Elina Smolander 1.81; SP Kaisa Kymäläinen 15.89; HT 1 Merja Korpela 66.90; 2 Johanna Salmela 63.65; 3 Inga Linna 60.20; 4 Johanna Witka 60.18

Turku (Finland), 16.8.2017

Men
DT u18 (1,5 kg) Aaro Leinonen 53.94
Women
HJ u18 1 Elin Pajunen 1.78; 2 Elina Kakko 1.78; JT u18 (500 g) Julia Valtanen 52.76

Helsinki (Finland), 16.8.2017

Men
400m 1 Eljas Aalto 47.76; 2 Erik Back 47.86
Women
200m (0.7) 1 Viivi Lehikoinen 24.21; 2 Minna Laukka 24.41; LJ Anne-Marie Lehtio 6.06 (1.9)

Joensuu (Finland), 16.8.2017

Women
DT Katri Hirvonen 51.14

Helsinki (Finland), 17.8.2017

Women
PV Saga Andersson (2000) 4.20

Kaustinen (Finland), 19.8.2017

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Victor Hongell 65.38 Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Sara Killinen 64.82

Lolimaa (Finland), 19.8.2017

Men
SP 1 Arttu Kangas 18.52; 2 Timo Kööpikkä 18.40; 3 Tomas Söderlund 17.53

Espoo (Finland), 20.8.2017

Men
PV Urho Kujanpää 5.25; HT Fredrik Fröberg 63.75
Women
100m (-0,3) Jenni Jokinen 11.94 (11.93 (0.8) 1h1); 100mh (-1,0) Viivi Avikainen 13.58; PV 1 Saga Andersson (2000) 4.25; 2 Aino Siitonen 4.00; LJ 1 Anne-Mari Lehtiö 6.18 (1.0); 2 Emmi Mäkinen 6.09 (1.4)

Oulu (Finland), 20.8.2017

Men
200m (2.8) 1 Samuel Purola 21.01; 2 Emmanuel Dawlson (swe) 21.64; LJ 1 Arttu Pajulahti 7.93 (5.5) and 7.54 (1.3); 2 Andreas Otterling 7.68 (3.0); 3 Roni Ollikainen 7.58 (1.8); JT 1 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 83.20; 2 Gabriel Wallin (swe) 76.61; 3 Jani Kiiskilä 75.63; 4 Petr Frydrych (cze) 74.66; 5 Toni Kuusela 74.35; 6 Sampo Lehtola 69.54
Women
400m h2 Lisa Duffy (swe) 54.61; TJ 1 Kristiina Mäkelä 13.73 (3.4); 2 Malin Marmbrandt (swe) 13.13 (4.8)

FRANCE

Tignes (France), 16.8.2017 -Le Saut des Géants- (Altitude)

Men

LJ 1 Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.46 (2.0) - (x; x; x; x; 8.35 (1.0); 8.46 (2.0); 2 Kafetien Gomis 8.22 (2.2) and 7.96 (1.7); 3 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 8.18 (1.7); 4 Damar Forbes (jam) 8.06 (1.6); 5 Jeff Henderson (usa) 7.90 (2.3) and 7.86 (1.4); 6 Jean-Pierre Bertrand 7.88 (1.2)
TJ 1 Will Claye (usa) 17.42 (0.7); 2 Cristian Taylor 16.99 (2.7) and 16.72 (0.5); 3 Alexis Copello (aze) 16.95 (2.9) and 16.65 (1.4); 4 Cristian Nápoles (cub) (98) 16.92 (3.0); 5 Jean-Marc Pontvianne 16.44 (0.6); 6 Omar Craddock (usa) 16.34 (3.1) and 16.33 (0.9)

Dachau (Germany), 15.8.2017

Men
200m (-0,9) Patrick Schneider 21.21

Winsen (Germany), 16.8.2017

GERMANY

Women
1.500m (mixed race) 1 Jana Sussmann 4.18.61; 2 Maya Rehberg 4.21.35

Osterode (Germany), 16.8.2017

Men
200m (0.0) Maximilian Gruppen 21.46

Thum (Germany), 18.8.2017 -Werfertag-

Men
SP 1 David Storl 21.45; 2 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 20.81; 3 Jacko Gill (nzl) 20.72; 4 Ladislav Prasil (cze) 19.19; 5 Bodo Göder 18.53; 6 Eric Millrath 17.39; 7 Patrick Müller 17.04; JT 1 Johannes Vetter 93.88; 2 Thomas Röhler 86.21; 3 Petr Frydrych (cze) 81.11; 4 Lars Hamann 80.79; 5 Jaroslav Jilek (cze) 80.19; 6 Cyrus Hostetler (usa) 78.17; 7 Bernhardt Seifert 76.74; 8 Cyprian Mrzyglod (pol) 75.27; 9 Jonas Bonewit 71.26
Women
SP u18 (3 kg) 1 Selina Dantzler 16.69; 2 Vivian Morgenstern 15.34; DT 1 Nadine Müller 62.11; 2 Anna Rüh 60.11; 3 Julia Harting 58.16; 4 Zaneta Glanc (pol) 56.59

Filderstadt-Bernhausen (Germany), 19-20.8.2017 -National Championships in Combined Events u18-

Men
Decathlon Leo Neugebauer 6.917p (11.62 (-0,6); 6.55 (-0,2); 15.11; 1.95; 52.63 - 15.10 (1.5); 40.98; 4.20; 43.86; 5.04.00)
Women
Heptathlon Johanna Siebler 5.389p (14.12 (1.0); 1.45; 15.73; 12.60 (1.1) - 5.41 (-0,5); 44.09; 2.30.04)

GREAT BRITAIN

Stretford (Great Britain), 15.8.2017

Men
400m Joel Richardson 47.87; 800m Michael Rimmer 1.49.90; DT Alan Toward 53.96
Women
800m (mixed races) Alexandra Bell 2.01.87; Jessica Judd 2.02.14; Leah Barrow 2.07.24; 1.500m (mixed races) Amy Griffiths 4.12.69; Harriet Knowles-Jones 4.13.59; Lucy Crookes 4.29.96

Manchester (Great Britain), 16.8.2017 -Manchester International-

Men
100m (2.5) 1 Andy Robertson 10.15; 2 John Otugade 10.44; 3 Frederik Schou-Nielsen (den) 10.58; 100m B (4.6) Ronnie Wells 10.36; 200m (3.4) 1 Elliott Powell 20.82; 2 James Gladman 21.04; 3 Tom Williams 21.07; 4 Chris Stone 21.15; 5 Charlie Dobson 21.19; 400m 1 Ben Snaith 47.24; 2 Edmond Amaning 47.25; 3 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens 47.53; 4 Owen Smith 47.59; 5 Andrew Melon (irl) 48.19; 800m Andreas Bube (den) 1.52.40; 110mh (3.5) 1 Robert Sakala 13.6; 2 Jake Porter 13.8; 3 Khai Riley-Laborde 13.8; 400mh 1

Sebastian Rodger 50.70; 2 Jack Lawrie 51.72; 3 James Forman 51.81; 3.000m St Jonathan Hopkins 8.49.25; HJ 1 Tom Gale 2.17; 2 Mike Edwards 2.17; 3 Allan Smith 2.14; PV 1 Joel Leon Benitez 5.50; 2 Jax Thoirs 5.40; LJ 1 Dan Bramble 7.95 (1.3); 2 Adam McMullen (irl) 7.94 (2.4) and 7.80 (1.4); 3 Benjamin Gabrielsen (den) 7.63 (3.6) and 7.58 (1.3); 4 Paul Ogun 7.52 (3.1); TJ Nathan Douglas 16.80 (1.7); SP 1 Scott Lincoln 18.01; 2 Kristoffer Thomsen (den) 16.70; DT 1 Greg Thompson 59.75; 2 Brett Morse 59.56; 3 Andreas Ellegaard (den) 55.64; 4 James Tomlinson 55.40; 5 Alan Toward 54.70; HT 1 Jake Norris 76.70; 2 Mark Dry 67.90; 3 Callum Brown 67.51; JT 1 Steven Turnock 70.01; 2 Joe Dunderdale 68.54

Women
100m (2.2) 1 Diani Walker 11.44; 2 Katy Wypper 11.61; 3 Rebecca Campsall 11.62; 4 Gina Akpe-Moses 11.67; 5 Mica Moore 11.74; 6 Mathilde E. Kramer (den) 11.84; 100m B (2.5) 1 Risqat Fabunmi-Alade 11.70; ...4 Louise Ostergaad (den) 12.04; 100m C (2.2) 1 Alesha Kiddle 11.82; 2 Astrid Glenner-Frandsen (den) 11.91; 200m (1.6) 1 Alisha Rees 23.32; 2 Beth Dobbin 23.50; 3 Jessica Taylor-Jemmett 23.63; 4 Georgina Adam 23.87; 5 Amy Foster (irl) 23.98; 6 Diani Walker 23.97; 7 Mette Graversgaard (den) 24.74; 400m 1 Margaret Adeoye 52.70; 2 Maya Bruney 54.04; 3 Kelsey Stewart 54.47; 4 Sinead Denny (irl) 54.75; 5 Jessie Knight 55.03; Mile 1 Jemma Reekie 4.40.55; 2 Charlene Thomas 4.42.84; 3 Jacqueline Fairchild 4.43.12; ... 6 Line K. Schulz (den) 4.48.40; 3.000m 1 Verity Ockenden 9.10.70; 2 Naomi Taschimowitz 9.13.70; 3 Amelia Quirk 9.21.32; 4 Stephanie Pennycook 9.21.83; 5 Anne-Marie McGlynn (irl) 9.23.67; 6 Maria Larsen (den) 9.46.75; 100mh (2.4) 1 Mollie Courtney 13.40; 2 Caryl Granville 13.46; 3 Sophie Yorke 13.58; 4 Heather Paton 13.59; 5 Jessica Hunter 13.60; 6 Mette Graversgaard (den) 13.87; 400mh 1 Caryl Granville 57.91; 2 Nisha Desai 58.84; 3 Kirsten McAslan 58.97; 4 Jess Tappin 59.52; 3.000m St 1 Iona Lake 9.48.87; 2 Kerry O'Flaherty (irl) 10.16.21; HJ 1 Emma Nuttall 1.78; 2 Sommer Lecky (irl) (2000) 1.78; PV 1 Molly Caudery 4.15; 2 Jade Ive 4.05; 3 Line R. Jensen (den) 3.95; LJ 1 Katie Stainton 6.12 (2.8); 2 Jade Nimmo 6.09 (4.1) and 5.93 (1.9); TJ 1 Laura Samuel 13.60 (1.9); 2 Naomi Ogbeta 13.47 (1.6); 3 Angela Barrett 13.43 (1.5); SP 1 Amelia Strickler 16.85; 2 Sophie McKinna 16.10; 3 Adele Nicoll 15.46; 4 Eden Francis 15.32; DT 1 Kirsty Law 52.79; 2 Kathrin Bebe 52.12; HT 1 Myra Perkins 60.34; 2 Susan McKelvie 59.90; JT 1 Tori Peeters (nzl) 51.72; 2 Laura Whittingham 51.56; 3 Marie Vestergaard (den) 50.34; 4 Laurensa Britane 49.13

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 16.8.2017

Men
100m round A h1 (1.9) 1 Kieran Showler-Davis 10.40; 2 Ade Adewale 10.41; 3 James Williams 10.62; 4 Jimmy Thorowka 10.65, 5 Nick Prentince 10.66; 100m round B h1 (2.9) Thomas Somers 10.50; h4 (2.7) Owen Richardson u20 10.63; 200m round A h1 (1.8) 1 Antonio Infantino (ita) 20.74; 2 Kieran Showler- Davis 20.98; 3 Thomas Somers 21.08; 4 Dan Putnam 21.14; 5 James Williams 21.22; 200m round B h1 (3.7) Owen Richardson u20 21.16
Women
100m (mixed races) Emma Suhonen (fin) 11.99 (3.0); 400m Finette Agyapong 52.41

Scotstoun (Great Britain), 19-20.8.2017 -Scottish Junior Championships-

Men
100m (19) (3.0) 1 Michael Olsen 10.43; 2 Adam Clayton 10.69; 110mh (0,99m) (19) (5.0) 1 Ethan Akanni 13.91; 2 Aleix Porras (esp) 13.96; DT (1.75 kg) (19) George Evans 54.07
Women
100m (19) (nwi) Jenna Wrisberg 11.66; 200m (20) (1.8) Alisha Rees 23.66; 100mh (19) (4.9) Holly McArthur 13.79; LJ (19) Holly McArthur 5.07 (1.9); HT (18) Michaela Walsh (irl) 57.63

Stretford (Great Britain), 19.8.2017 -BMC Races-

Men
800m h1 1 Makrhim Lonsdale u20 1.47.63; 2 Alex Coomber 1.48.46; 3 Alex Botterill u20 1.48.68; 4 Ville Lampinen (fin) 1.48.85; 5 Will Snook 1.49.19; 6 Rory Graham-Watson 1.49.34; 7 David Dempsey 1.49.64; 8 Anthony Whiteman V45 1.49.86; h2 1 Joseph Reid 1.50.20; 2 Christian Von Eitzen 1.50.28; 3 Kristinn Por Kristinsson (isl) 1.50.85; 4 Gustav Berlin (swe) 1.51.36
1.500m h1 1 Wouter Ploeger (ned) 3.42.36; 2 Llorenç Sales (esp) 3.43.71; 3 Kieran Kelly (irl) 3.45.27; 4 William Fuller 3.45.39; 5 John Ashcroft 3.45.41; 6 Elliott Dorey 3.45.44; 7 Jens Sondegaard Jensen (den) 3.45.59; 8 Christopher Olley 3.45.71; 9 Franck Baddick 3.46.35; 10 Philip Sesemann 3.46.45; 11 Luke Conway 3.46.63; 12 Ryan Driscoll 3.46.90; 13 Jonathan Tobin 3.47.17; 14 Tom Lancanshire 3.47.45; h2 1

Tom Horton 3.45.76; 2 Cameron Field 3.46.75; 3 Hamza Kadir 3.48.59; 4 Euan Gilchrist 3.48.86; 5 Peter Ejersbo (den) 3.49.37; h4 Benjamin Davies u20 3.50.70
3.000m 1 Patrick Dever 8.09.09; 2 Alastair Hay 8.10.39; 3 Jamie Dee 8.13.41; 4 Jonathan Shields 8.14.57; 5 Mathew Jackson 8.14.82

10.000m 1 Chris Thompson 28.40.40; 2 Sam Stabler 29.03.64; 3 Luke Traynor 29.08.52; 4 Ian Kimpton 29.18.50; 5 Ollie Lockley 29.27.18
Women
800m A 1 Hannah England 2.03.34; 2 Revee Walcott-Nolan 2.03.64; 3 Jacqueline Fairchild 2.04.91; 4 Katy-Ann McDonald u20 2.05.48; 5 Anna Burt 2.06.52; 6 Mari Smith 2.07.00; 7 Zenitha riksson (fin) 2.07.95; h2 1 Charlotte Taylor-Green 2.07.13; 2 Harriet Knowles-Jones u20 2.07.55; 3 Jonna Julin (fin) 2.08.77; h3 Izzy Parry-Jones u20 2.09.70; h4 Beth Ansell 2.07.93

1.500m h1 1 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 4.13.67; 2 Jemma Reekie u20 4.15.09; 3 Naomi Taschimowitz 4.16.32; 4 Hannah Nuttall 4.16.49; 5 Georgie Hartigan 4.22.08; 6 Megan Davies 4.28.59; h2 1 Francesca Brint u20 4.26.08; 2 Georgia Malir 4.28.24; 3 Beth Kidger 4.29.77; h3 Lucy-Erin Hunter u20 4.30.77
3.000m 1 Jenna Hill 9.21.93; 2 Tamara Armoush 9.25.64; 3 Ashley Gibson 9.31.72; 4 Lucy Crookes 9.42.42

10.000m 1 Charlotte Arter 32.37.52; 2 Gemma Steel 33.13.33; 3 Verity Ockenden 33.23.31; 4 Rosie Edwards 34.31.05; 5 Isabel Clark 34.52.30

Crystal Palace -London- (Great Britain), 19-20.8.2017 -South of England Youth Championships-

Men
HT (5 kg) Ben Hawkes 71.14
Women
1.500m Charlotte Alexander 4.33.77; HT Charlotte Payne 59.09

Birmingham (Great Britain), 20.8.2017 -IAAF Diamond League-

Men
100m (-0,2) 1 Chijindu Ujah 10.08; 2 James Dasaolu 10.11; 3 Zharnel Hugues 10.13; 4 Harry Aikines- Aryeetey 10.19; 5 Ojie Edoburun 10.25; 6 Andrew Robertson 10.46
200m (-0,2) 1 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.17; 2 Ameer Webb (usa) 20.26; 3 Aaron Brown (can) 20.30; 4 Isaac Makwala (bot) 20.41; 5 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 20.46; 6 Danny Talbot 20.47; 7 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.53; 8 Isiah Young (usa) 20.55
400m 1 Dwayne Cowan 45.34; 2 Vernon Norwood (usa) 45.52; 3 Rabah Yousif 45.58; 4 Teddy Atine- Venel (fra) 45.70; 5 Brian Gregan (irl) 45.93; 6 Kevin Borlée (bel) 46.23; 7 Martyn Rooney 46.28; 8 Joseph Lyles (usa) 46.75
800m 1 Nijel Amos (bot) 1.44.50; 2 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.45.28; 3 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.45.33; 4 Brandon McBride (can) 1.45.39; 5 Elliot Giles 1.45.44; 6 Kyle Langford 1.45.69; 7 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 1.46.05; 8 Guy Learmonth 1.46.28; 9 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.46.43
Mile 1 Jake Wightman 3.54.92; 2 Chris O'Hare 3.55.01; 3 Ben Blankenship (usa) 3.55.89; 4 David Torrance (per) 3.56.10; 5 Mohammd Ahmed (can) 3.56.60; 6 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3.56.89; 7 Evan Jager (usa) 3.57.39; 8 Thiago André (bra) 3.57.91; 9 Jamal Hairane (qat) 3.59.34; 10 Isaac Kipruto Kimeli (bel) 3.59.35; 11 Ryan Gregson (aus) 4.00.52; 12 Robbie Fitzgibbon (aus) 4.00.63; 13 Robby Andrews (usa) 4.03.24
3.000m 1 Mohamed Farah 7.38.64; 2 Adel Mechaal (esp) 7.40.34; 3 David Kiplangat (ken) 7.40.63; 4 Andrew Butchart 7.44.10; 5 Patrick Tiernan (aus) 7.46.99; 6 Richard Ringer (ger) 7.49.92; 7 Hassan Mead (usa) 7.51.09; 8 Soufiane Bouchikhi (bel) 7.55.55; 9 Kemoy Campbell (jam) 8.07.26; 10 Krystian Zalewski (pol) 8.11.51
110mh (-0,6) 1 Aries Merritt (usa) 13.29; 2 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.31; 3 Devon Allen (usa) 13.40; 4 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.47; 5 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.48; 6 Andy Pozzi 13.53; 7 David King 13.65
HJ 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.40; 2 Majd Eddin Ghazal (syr) 2.31; 3 Tom Gale 2.24; 4 Luis Joel Castro (pur) 2.24; 5 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.24; 6 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.20; 7 Robbie Grabarz 2.20; Michael Mason (can) 2.20; Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.20; Donald Thomas (bah) 2.20
LJ 1 Jarrion Lawson (usa) 8.19 (0.3); 2 Ruswahl Samaai (rsa) 8.03 (0.9); 3 Mike Hartfield (usa) 8.02 (0.4); 4 Michel Torneus (swe) 7.98 (0.0); 5 Maykel Masso (cub) 7.81 (0.5); 6 Dan Bramble 7.72 (-0,2); 7 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.72 (0.0); 8 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena (rsa) 7.70 (0.3)

SP 1 Tom Walsh (nzl) 21.83; 2 Ryan Crouser (usa) 21.55; 3 Tomas Stanek (cze) 21.16; 4 David Storl (ger) 21.08; 5 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.01; 6 Darrell Hill (usa) 20.75; 7 Joe Kovacs (usa) 20.52; 8 Stipe Zunic (cro) 20.29; 9 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 19.99; 10 Ryan Whiting (usa) 19.96; 11 Scott Lincoln 18.27
HT 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 78.51; 2 Nick Miller 71.69; 3 Johannes Bichler (ger) 70.06

Women
100m (-1,2) 1 Elaine Thompson (jam) 10.93; 2 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 10.97 (10.94 (1.0) 1h2); 3 Jura Levy (jam) 11.08; 4 Blessing Okagbare-Ighoteguonor (ngr) 11.21 (11.18 (0.8) 3h1); 5 Dina Asher-Smith 11.21 (11.13 (0.8) 2h1); 6 Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.22 (11.19 (1.0) 4h2); 7 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 11.24 (11.7 (1.0) 3h2); 8 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 11.37 (11.19 (1.0) 5h2); in heats: Christania Williams (jam) 11.23 (0.8) 4h1; Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.24 (0.8) 5h1; Sally Pearson (aus) 11.38 (0.8) 6h1; Bianca Williams 11.61 (0.8) 7h1; Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.92 (0.8) 8h1; Asha Phillip 11.20 (1.0) 6h2; Schillonie Calvert (jam) 11.23 (1.0) 7h2; Desiree Henry 11.23 (1.0) 8h2; Kaylin Whitney (usa) 11.68 (1.0) 9h2
400m 1 Salwa Eid Naser (brn) 50.59; 2 Allyson Felix (usa) 50.63; 3 Courtney Okolo (usa) 50.66; 4 Phyllis Francis (usa) 51.18; 5 Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 51.62; 6 Shericka Jackson (jam) 52.08; 7 Chrisann Gordon (jam) 52.08; 8 Zoey Clark 52.87
800m 1 Habitam Alemu (eth) 1.59.60; 2 Lynsey Sharp 1.59.97; 3 Charlene Lipsey (usa) 2.00.97; 4 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.01.32; 5 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.01.72; 6 Renée Eykens (bel) 2.02.23; 7 Alexandra Bell 2.02.30; 8 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.03.24; 9 Esther Guerrero (esp) 2.03.26
1.500m 1 Dawit Seyaum (eth) 4.01.36; 2 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.02.24; 3 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.02.95; 4 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 4.03.00; 5 Meraf Bahta (swe) 4.03.04; 6 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.03.18; 7 Jennifer Simpson (usa) 4.03.71; 8 Laura Weightman 4.05.81; 9 Colleen Quigley (usa) 4.06.07; 10 Shelby Houlihan (usa) 4.06.22; 11 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.07.44; 12 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.07.85; 13 Sarah McDonald 4.08.21; 14 Katie Snowden 4.09.32; 15 Brenda Martinez (usa) 4.09.39; 16 Heidi See (aus) 4.10.86
3.000m 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 8.28.90, 2 Konstanze Klosterhalfen (ger) 8.29.89; 3 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (ken) 8.30.11; 4 Hellen Onsando (ken) 8.30.21; 5 Eilish McColgan 8.31.00; 6 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (ken) 8.33.79; 7 Susan Krumins (ned) 8.34.41; 8 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 8.35.23; 9 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 8.35.77; 10 Molly Huddle (usa) 8.44.46; 11 Emma Coburn (usa) 8.48.60; 12 Rosie Clarke 8.51.02; 13 Genevieve Lacaze (aus) 8.53.48; 14 Courtney Frerichs (usa) 8.53.99
400mh 1 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 54.18; 2 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 54.20; 3 Janieve Russell (jam) 54.67; 4 Eilidh Doyle 54.89; 5 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 55.28; 6 Shamier Little (usa) 57.42
PV 1 Ekateríni Stefanidi (gre) 4.75; 2 Holly Bradshaw 4.61; 3 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.61; 4 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.61; Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.61; 6 Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.51; 7 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.51; 8 Alysha Newman (can) 4.51
TJ 1 Caterine Ibargüen (col) 14.51 (0.0); 2 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.44 (0.1); 3 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.29 (0.4); 4 Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko (isr) 14.20 (0.4); 5 Anna Jagaciak (pol) 14.02 (0.1); 6 Shaneika Ricketts (jam) 14.00 (0.5); 7 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 13.94 (0.2); 8 Patricia Mamona (por) 13.79 (0.9); 9 Jeanine Assani-Issouf (fra) 13.58 (0.6); 10 Laura Samuel (gbr) 13.26 (0.0)
DT 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 67.51; 2 Denia Caballero (cub) 65.24; 3 Yaimé Pérez (cub9 65.11; 4 Dani Stevens (aus) 64.75; 5 Whitney Ashley (usa) 62.21; 6 Mélina Robert-Michon (fra) 62.17; 7 Nadine Müller (ger) 61.47; 8 Gia Lewis-Smallwood (usa) 56.43; 9 Jade Lally (gbr) 53.65
HT 1 Joanna Fiodorow (pol) 71.14; 2 Sophie Hitchon 70.96; 3 Carolin Paesler (ger) 65.97

HUNGARY

Budapest (Hungary), 18-19.8.2017

Men
200m (19) (-1,3) Tamas Maté (98) 21.61; 110mh (0,99m) (18) (-0,1) Daniel Eszes 13.99; LJ (19) 1 István Viroviecz 7.78 (2.7) and 7.59 (1.8); 2 Tibor Galambos 7.65 (0.3); SP u18 (5 kg) Laszlo Kovacs 18.02 Women
100m (19) (3.1) Jusztina Csoti 11.89; PV (19) Zsofia Sisko 4.00; LJ (19) Milica Gardasevic (srb) 6.50 (1.9)

Tapolca (Hungary), 19.8.2017

Men

HT 1 Bence Pasztor 71.20; 2 Daniel Raba 64.17; 3 Balasz Varga (98) 62.30; 4 Gergely Nagy 62.30; 5 Laszlo Mester 61.56; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Daniel Raba 74.56; 2 Balasz Varga 72.24; 3 Peter Szentivanszky 67.34; 4 Gabor Czeller 62.78; 5 Roland Moricz 62.03; HT u18 (5 kg) Balasz Barcza 64.85
Women

HT Cintia Gergelics 60.78; HT u18 (3 kg) Zsanett Németh 62.26

NETHERLANDS

Lisse (Netherlands), 18.8.2017

Men
SP u18 (5 Kg) Shaquille Emanuelson 17.31; DT u18 (1,5 Kg) Shaquille Emanuelson 52.27

NORWAY

Borsa (Norway), 13.8.2017

Women
3.000m (mixed race) Maria Sagnes Wagan 9.21.53

Hamar (Norway), 16.8.2017

Men
100m (0.6) Jonathan Quarcoo 10.26; 400m 1 Joachim Sandberg 47.25; 2 Mauritz Kashagen 47.36; 3 Tom Druce (gbr) 47.82; 4 Ville Lampinen (fin) 48.04; 5 Andreas Roth 48.23; 6 Thomas Roth 48.40; 1.500m Ferdinand Kvan Edman 3.49.14; 3.000m 1 Marius Oyre Vedvik 8.01.81; 2 Sigurd Ruud Skjeseth 8.07.69; 3 Tom Erling Karbo 8.08.34; 4 Bjornar Sandnes Lillefosse 8.09.94; 5 Suldan Hassan (swe) 8.12.73; 6 Senya Fissehatsion (eri) 8.14.33; PV Sondre Guttormsen 5.20; DT Sven Martin Skagestad 61.32
Women
200m (0.1) 1 Elisabeth Slettum 23.97; 2 Amalie Iuel 24.02; 2 Astrid Mangen Cederqvist 24.32; 400m Line Kloster 53.87; 2 Benedicte Hauge 54.16; 1.500m Tessa Frenay (ned) 4.33.06; 3.000m Live Solheimdal 9.48.51; 100mh (0.3) Agarthe Holtan Wathne 13.83; HJ Tonje Angelsen 1.85; PV Lene Retzius 4.15; TJ Oda Utsi Onstad 12.87 (0.5)

POLAND

Warszawa (Poland), 15.8.2017 -Kamila Skolimowska Memorial-

Men
100m h2 (-0,3) Yunier Pérez (cub) 10.34; 2 Ryan Shields (jam) 10.46; 3 Gavin Smellie (can) 10.46; 4 Ramón Gittens (bar) 10.61; 5 Karol Zalewski 10.63
110mh (0.2) 1 Devon Allen (usa) 13.20; 2 Jarret Eaton (usa) 13.64; 3 Petr Svoboda (cze) 13.69; 4 Edirin Okoro (gbr) 14.02; 5 Garfield Darien (fra) 14.12
HJ 1 Sylwester Bednarek 2.24; 2 Andrii Protsenko (ukr) 2.24; 3 Joel Castro (pur) 2.24; 4 Wojciech Theiner (pol) 2.15
PV 1 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.91; 2 Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.61; 3 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.51; 4 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.41; 5 Michal Balner (cze) 5.41; 6 Mateusz Jerzy 5.41; 7 Robert Sobera 5.41
SP 1 Tomas Stanek (cze) 22.01 (20.61; 21.10; 20.61; 20.88; 22.01; x); 2 Ryan Crouser (usa) 21.68 (x; 21.26; 21.28; 21.64; 21.68; x); 3 Michal Haratyk 20.92; 4 Konrad Bukowi5cki 20.50; 5 Jakub Szyszkowski 20.30; 6 Rafal Kownatke 18.53
DT 1 Robert Harting (ger) 66.05; 2 Piotr Malachowski 65.48; 3 Gerd Kanter (est) 64.56; 4 Robert Urbanek 63.32; 5 Bartlomiej Stoj 58.68; 6 Krystian Pawelczyk 57.81; 7 Oskar Stachnik 54.07
HT 1 Pawel Fajdek 81.50; 2 Wojciech Nowicki 77.13; 3 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 75.03; 4 Ashraf Amjad Al- Saifi (qat) 73.38
Women
100m h2 (-0,5) 1 Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.22; 2 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.30; 3 Schillonie Calvert- Powell (jam) 11.35; 4 Ewa Swoboda 11.38; 5 Anna Kielbasinska 11.52; 6 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.55; 7

Kaylin Whitney (usa) 11.81; 8 Klaudia Adamek 11.95; h1 (-0,4) 1 Kamila Cbna 11.87; 2 Agata Forkasiewicz 11.93; 3 Martyna Dabrowska 11.94
100mh (0.1) 1 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 12.65; 2 Alina Talay (blr) 12.90; 3 Karolina Koleczek 13.26; 4 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.37; 5 Megan Marrs (gbr) 13.51; 6 Lucie Koudelová (cze) 13.87

HJ 1 Maria Lasitskene (rus) 1.95; 2 Kamila Licwinko 1.92; 3 Michaela Hrubá (cze) 1.88
SP 1 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 17.90, 2 Paulina Guba 17.46; 3 Klaudia Kardasz 16.81; 4 Anna Niedbala 15.46 HT 1 Anita Wlodarczyk 79.80 (776.60; 79.80; 77.30, 79.23; 77.33; 77.99); 2 Malwina Kopron 75.40; 3 Joanna Fiodorow 73.09; 4 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 72.02

Sopot (Poland), 16.8.2017 -Memorial Janusz Sidly-

Men
300m 1 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 32.85; 2 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 32.95, 3 Rafal Omelko 33.00; 4 Dariusz Kowaluk 33.46; 800m 1 Kevin López (esp) 1.47.45; 2 Michal Rozmys 1.47.68; 3 Job Kinyor (ken) 1.47.69; 4 Artur Kuciapski 1.47.70; 5 Daniel Rowden (gbr) 1.47.79; 6 Mateusz Borkowski 1.47.91; 7 Clayton Murphy (usa) 1.48.71; 1.500m 1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) (2000) 3.40.66; 2 Tamas Kazi (hun) 3.40.98; 3 Adam Clarke (gbr) 3.42.97; 4 Grzegorz Kalinowski 3.43.85; 5 Jamal Al-Hayrani (qat) 3.45.77; 6 Krystian Zalewski 3.47.54; SP 1 Michal Haratyk 20.63; 2 Damien Birkinhead (aus) 20.62; 3 Jacko Gill (nzl) 20.49; 4 Mikhail Abramchuk (blr) 19.50; 5 Mateusz Mikos (pol) 19.10; 6 Rafal Kownatke 18.21; 7 Jan Parol 18.02; JT 1 Cyprian Mrzyglod 73.41; 2 Krystian Bondarenko 69.98
Women
100m h2 (0.8) 1 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 11.46; 2 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.51; 3 Ewa Swoboda 11.54; 4 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.54; 5 Kaylin Whitney (usa) 11.83; 300m h2 1 Shakima Wimbley (usa) 36.71; 2 Anna Kielbasinska 37.62; 3 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 37.63; 4 Malgorzata Holub 37.93; 5 Ashley Kelly (ivb) 38.59; 6 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 38.85; 1.000m 1 Angelika Cichocka 2.39.77; 2 Laura Tsernov (est) 2.41.31; 3 Sofia Ennaoui 2.41.50; 4 Martyna Galant 2.41.87; 5 Heidi See (aus) 2.42.49; 6 Clarisse Moh (fra) 2.42.97; 7 Paulina Kaczynska 2.43.32; 8 Beata Topka (99) 2.46.90; 9 Magdalena Krawczyk 2.46.97

Międzyzdrojach (Poland), 17.8.2017 -Memorial Wladyslaw Komar and Tadeusz Slusarski-

Men
PV 1 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.50; 2 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.40; Tobias Scherbarth (ger) 5.40

SWEDEN

Malmö (Sweden), 2.8.2017

Men
SP Viktor Gardenkrans 17.79; DT 1 Viktor Gardenkrans 56.98; 2 Andreas Ellegaard (den) 56.87; 3 Jakob Gardenkrans 55.17
Women
DT Kathrin Bebe (den) 53.80; HT Louise Odgaard (den) 55.14

Malmö (Sweden), 9.8.2017

Men
DT 1 Andreas Ellegaard (den) 56.08; 2 Jakob Gardenkrans 55.74; 3 Viktor Gardenkrans 55.03 Women
DT 1 Kathri Bebe (den) 52.92; 2 Lisa Brix (den) 51.96; HT Louise Odgaard (den) 55.94

Huddinge (Sweden), 15.8.2017

Men
3.000m Daniel Lundgren 8.14.46
Women
100m (1.4) Elin Östlund 11.80; 200m (1.1) Elin Östlund 24.13; DT Vanessa Kamga 54.91; HT 1 Kajsa Wennberg 58.16; 2 Linnea Jönsson 57.58

Umea (Sweden), 19-20.8.2017 -Nordic Junior Match & u20 Championships-

Men

100m (19) (2.4) 1 Henrik Larsson 10.32; 1 Mathias Hove Johansen (nor) 10.62; 3 Riku Iiukka (fin) 10.64; 4 Pal Haugen Lillefosse (nor) (2001) 10.68; 5 Peter Andersson (den) 10.74; 200m (20) (0.1) 1 Henrik Larsson 20.94; 2 Mathias Hove Johansen (nor) 21.26; 3 Riku Iiukka (fin) 21.33; 4 Tobias G. Larsen (den) (2000) 21.71; 400m (19) 1 Niklas Bergman Larsson 47.45; 2 Markus Teijula (fin) 48.08; 3 Gustav Lundholm Nielsen (den) 48.37; 4 Luca Thompson (nor) (2000) 48.87; 1.500m (19) 1 Thomas Jeferson Byrkjeland (or) 3.51.44; 2 Suldan Hassan 3.51.66; 110mh (0,99m) (20) (1.2) 1 Max Hrelja 13.73; 2 Santeri Kuusiniemi (fin) 14.16; 400mh (19) 1 Tuomas Lehtonen (fin) 51.96; 2 Toralv Opsal (nor) 52.96; PV (19) 1 Sondre Guttomsen (nor) 5.10; 2 Pal Haugen Lillefosse (2001) 5.00; TJ (20) Iika Alingue (fin) 15.21 (3.7); SP (6 kg) (19) 1 Marcus Thomsen 20.67; 2 Wictor Petersson 19.84; 3 Eero Ahola (fin) 19.15; DT (1,75 kg) (20) 1 Wictor Petersson 60.66; 2 Casper Jorgensen (den) 53.55; 3 Fabian Weinberg (nor) (2001) 52.04; 4 Eero Ahola (fin) 51.91; HT (19) 1 Roope Auvinen (fin) 71.46; 2 August Bergstrand 67.53; 3 Hans Barrett (den) 65.05; 4 Martin Kornerud (nor) 63.64; 5 Patrik Lindstedt 62.64; JT (20) 1 Sondre Alexander Hoyland (nor) 75.26; 2 Kasper Sagen (nor) 66.66

Women
100m (19) (0.5) 1 Ingvild Meinseth (nor) 11.72; 2 Aino Pulkkinen (fin) 11.86; 3 Claudia Payton 11.94; 4 Ida Eikeng 11.94; 5 Sanni Mahonen (fin) 11.98; 6 Gudbjorg Jona Njarnadottir (isl) (2001) 12.03; 200m (20) (2.9) 1 Ingvild Meinseth (nor) 23.79; 2 Gudbjorg Jona Bjarnadottir (isl) (2001) 23.87; 3 Aino Pulkkinen 24.01; 4 Viivi Lehikoinen (fin) 24.05; 5 Ida Eikeng (nor) 24.22; 6 Denise Eriksson 24.27; 7 Nikki Sjöberg 24.44; 8 Tiana Osk Whitworth (isl) (2000) 24.56; 400m (19) 1 Nea Mattila (fin) 54.61; 2 Josefine Romine Erikssen (nor) (2000) 54.88; 3 Linnea Frobe 55.56; 4 Wilma Lassfolk (fin) 55.96; 5 Gudbjorg Jona Bjarnadottir (isl) (2001) 56.34; 1.500m (19) 1 Camilla Ziesler (nor) (2000) 4.31.39; 2 Anna Mark Helwigh (den) (2000) 4.33.91; 3 Kristine Lande Dommersnes (nor) (2000) 4.35.36; 100mh (20) (-0,8) 1 Amanda Hansson 13.65; 2 Kristin Strommen Kjerpeset (nor) 14.05; 400mh (19) 1 Viivi Lehikoinen 59.50; 2 Marie Skjaeggestad (nor) 60.48; 3.000m St (20) 1 Aino Kuljukka (fin) 10.34.41; 2 Karoline Akauen (nor) 10.38.06; HJ (19) 1 Maja Nilsson 1.86; 2 Ella Junnila (fin) 1.76; 3 Bianca Salming 1.76; PV (20) 1 Elina Lampela (fin) 4.15; 2 Laura Ollikainen (fin) 3.90; LJ (20) 1 Kaiza Karlén 6.16 (0.5); 2 Thale Leirfall Bremset (nor) 6.06 (3.0); TJ Saara Hakanen (fin) 12.68 (1.4); SP (20) Amanda Malmehed 15.03; DT (19) 1 Helena Leveelahti (fin) 50.64; 2 Mathilda Eriksson 50.05; HT (20) 1 Grete Ahlberg 63.17; 2 Tytti Oikarainen (fin) 55.89; 3 Lise Lotte Jepsen (den) (2000) 55.31; JT (19) 1 Carolin Naslund 53.43; 2 Stella Weinberg (nor) 52.45; 3 Elina Kinnunen (fin) 48.60; 4 Kaja Morch Pettersen (nor) (2001) 48.37

Malmö (Sweden), 19-20.8.2017

Men
DT u18 (1.5 kg) (19) Lukas Björniger 52.83 Women
200m (19) (2.7) Victoria Holmström 24.75

Kil (Sweden), 19-20.8.2017 -Goliatspelen-

Men
HJ (20) Jakob Thovaldsson 2.16
Women
200m (19) (0.6) Irene Ekelund 24.56; HJ (20) Ellen Björklund 1.79

SWITZERLAND

Regensdorf (Switzerland), 16.8.2017

Men
100m (1.6) 1 Silvan Wicki 10.48; 2 Jonas Gehring 10.68; 3 Suganthan Somasundaram 10.69; 400m Silvan Lutz 47.98; 1.500m 1 Luca Noti 3.44.22; 2 Jonas Raess 3.47.09; 3 Pascal Furtwängler 3.47.11; 4 Marc Bill 3.47.96; 5 Michael Curti 3.49.10; 6 Tom Elmer 3.49.66; 7 Urs Schönenberger 3.50.73; 400mh Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa 51.04
Women
1.500m 1 Kerstin Rubin 4.23.73; 2 Lisa Kurmann 4.24.28; 3 Alexandra Bosshard 4.25.32, 4 Antje Pfüller (2002) 4.27.61, 5 Sibylle Häring (2000) 4.29.20; 6 Lara Alemanni (98) 4.29.52; 7 Sina Sprecher 4.29.70; 400mh Robine Schürmann 58.46; PV 1 Pascale Stöcklin 4.05; 2 Lea Backmann 4.05

Yverdon-les-Bains (Switzerland), 19.8.2017

Men
200m (1.5) Nathan Gyger 21.62; JT Laurent Carron 68.30 Women
200m (1.6) Coralie Ambrosini 24.59; 400m Lore Hoffmann 55.20

Sarnen (Switzerland), 19.8.2017

Men
110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.8) Inglin Sales 13.95; JT u18 (700g) Pascal Waser 67.38
Women
100m u20 (-1,0) Judith Goll 11.85; 600m u18 Noemi Jakober 1.33.79; PV Pascale Stöcklin 4.00; HT Nicole Zihlmann 62.15

TURKEY

Eskişehir (Turkey), 19.8.2017 -Interclubs Junior-

Men
100m (0.6) Kayhan Özer 10.73; 400m Mahsum Korkmaz (99) 47.98; 110mh (0.99m) (0.5) 1 Mikdat Sevler
13.95; Furkan Aktaş 14.21; HJ Alperen Acet 2.13; TJ Mert Çiçek 15.28 (-0.9); HT (6kg) 1 Hakan Mert Sözüdiri 63.44; 2 Mustafa Ortakabakçı 62.37
Women
200m (-
0.4) Mizgin Ay (2000) 24.35; TJ Tuğba Danışmaz (99) 12.80 (2.5); JT Münevver Hancı (2001) 48.26

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required