European Athletics Results, 2016-17, Report 31, compiled by Carles Baronet, Track In Sun

| 0 Comments

This is our 31rst report on European Athletics for 2016-17 season! It is prepared just for @runblogrun and its readers courtesy by of Carles Baronet. Carles is from Catalonia, and he is very proud of his coverage of event results around the world. And, he should be. He spends much of the weekend on compiling and editing the results. We are getting to the end of the season. If you need any earlier reports, just go our SEARCH option at @runblogrun and write in European Athletics results.

Rypakova_Olga1-Zurich17.jpgOlga Rypkaova, photo by PhotoRun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2016-17 results issue n.31

AUSTRIA

St. Pölten (Austria), 2.9.2017 -City-Jump-

Men
PV 1 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.61; 2 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.51; 3 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.51; 4 Michal Balner (cze) 5.41
Womn
PV Jirina Ptacniková (cze) 4.41

BELGIUM

Bruxelles (Belgium), 26.8.2017 -Urban Memorial Van Damme-

Men
100m (1.4) 1 Giovanni Codrington (ned) 10.41; 2 Jonathan Borlée 10.47; 3 Kevin Borlée 10.57; 4 Dylan Borlée 10.61; 100m National (2.2) Gaylord Kuba Di Vita 10.56
110mh (1.0) 1 Koen Smet (ned) 13.79; 2 Dario De Borger 13.81
Women
100mh (0.5) 1 Sharona Bakker (ned) 13.23; 2 Anne Zagre 13.24; 3 Sarah Missinne 13.85 (13.73 (1.0) 1h1); 4 Chloe Beaucarne 13.85 (13.82 (1.0) 2h1)

Bruxelles (Belgium), 31.8-1.9.2017 -Memorial Van Damme-

Men
100m (0.2) 1 Yohan Blake (jam) 10.02; 2 Michael Rogers (usa) 10.09; 3 Julian Forte (jam) 10.12; 4 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.18; 5 Isiah Young (usa) 10.22; 6 James Dasaolu (gbr) 10.24; 7 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.27; 8 Kim Collins (skn) 10.50
200m (0.9) 1 Noah Lyles (usa) 20.00; 2 Ameer Webb (usa) 20.01; 3 ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.02; 4 Aaron Brown (can) 20.17; 5 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.21; 6 Zharnel Hugues (gbr) 20.27; 7 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.33; 8 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 20.67
400m 1 Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.67; 2 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 46.10; 3 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 46.29; 4 Dylan Borlée 46.42; 5 Jonathan Borlée 46.44; 6 Kevin Borlée 46.96; 7 Patrick Schneider (ger) 47.20; 8 Teddy Atine-Venel (fra) 47.22
800m 1 Nijel Amos (bot) 1.44.53; 2 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.44.77; 3 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.44.84; 4 Kipyegon Bett (ken) 1.45.21; 5 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.45.25; 6 Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.46.27; 7 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.47.03; 8 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 1.49.85
1.500m 1 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.38.97; 2 Mahiedine Mekhissi Benhabbad (fra) 3.39.42; 3 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3.40.03; 4 Adel Mechaal (esp) 3.40.43; 5 Jamal Hairane (qat) 3.40.58; 6 Vincent Letting (ken) 3.41.15; 7 Isaac Kimeli 3.41.45; 8 Adam Clarke (gbr) 3.41.72; 9 Ali Hamdi 3.41.88; 10 Tarik Moukrime 3.44.11
110mh (0.5) 1 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.14; 2 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.17; 3 Aries Merritt (usa) 13.20; 4 Devon Allen (usa) 13.24; 5 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.41; 6 Garfield Darien (fra) 13.42; 7 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.47; 8 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.49
3.000m St 1 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8.04.73; 2 Soufiane El Bakkali (mar) 8.04.83; 3 Evan Jager (usa) 8.11.71; 4 Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei (ken) 8.11.93; 5 Nicholas Kiptanui Bett (ken) 8.12.20; 6 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 8.13.06; 7 Amos Kirui (ken) (98) 8.18.32; 8 Yemane Haileselassie (eri) (98) 8.19.19; 9 Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8.25.58; 10 Andrew Bayer (usa) 8.26.15; 10 Abraham Kibiwott (ken) 8.33.76; 12 Sebastián Martos (esp) 8.44.23

TJ 1 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.49 (0.1); 2 Will Claye (usa) 17.35 (-0,1); 3 Pedro Pablo Pichardo (cub) 17.32 (0.2); 4 Troy Doris (guy) 16.64 (-0,5); 5 alexis Copello (aze) 16.55 (0.2); 6 Chris Benard (usa) 16.37 (0.0); 7 Jean-Marc Pontvianne (fra) 16.36 (0.2); 8 Omar Craddock (usa) 15.89 (-1,2)
SP (31) 1 Darrell Hill (usa) 22.44; 2 Ryan Crouser (usa) 22.37; 3 Joe Kovacs (usa) 21.62; 4 David Storl (ger) 21.47; 5 Tomás Stanek (cze) 21.39; 6 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 21.38; 7 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 21.07; 8 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.54

DT 1 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 68.16; 2 Fredrick Dacres (jam) 66.31; 3 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 65.73; 4 Philip Milanov 64.76; 5 Christoph Harting (ger) 64.55; 6 Robert Urbanek (pol) 64.20; 7 Daniel Stahl (swe) 64.18; 8 Robert Harting (ger) 63.96
Women

100m (0.4) 1 Elaine Thompson (jam) 10.92; 2 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 10.93; 3 Blessing Okagbare- Ighoteguonor (ngr) 11.07; 4 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.07; 5 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 11.14; 6 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 11.15; 7 Jura Levy (jem) 11.17; 8 Christania Williams (jam) 11.35
400m 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 49.46; 2 Salwa Eid Nasser (brn) (98) 49.88; 3 Courtney Okolo 50.91; 4 Natasha Hastings (usa) 50.98; 5 Shericka Jackson (jam) 51.16; 6 Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 51.27; 7 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 51.72; 8 Lydia Jele (bot) 53.11

1.500m 1 Faith Kipyegon (ken) 3.57.04; 2 Sifan Hassan (ned) 3.57.22; 3 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.00.18; 4 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 4.00.36; 5 Meraf Bahta (swe) 4.00.49; 6 Jenny Simpson (usa) 4.00.70; 7 Laura Weightman (gbr) 4.00.71; 8 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.02.77; 9 Besu Sado (eth) 4.03.83; 10 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.07.22; 11 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.10.76; 12 Dawit Seyaum (eth) 4.12.92

5.000m 1 Hellen Obiri (ken) 14.25.88; 2 Caroline Chepkoech Kipkirui (ken) 14.27.55; 3 Senbere Teferi (eth) 14.32.03; 4 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (ken) 14.32.82; 5 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 14.39.33; 6 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (ken) 14.41.61; 7 Letesenbet Gidey (eth) (98) 14.42.74; 8 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 14.48.49; 9 Susan Krumins (ned) 14.51.25; 10 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 14.52.39; 11 Etenesh Diro (eth) 15.07.69

400mh 1 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 53.89; 2 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 53.93; 3 Ashley Spencer (usa) 54.92; 4 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 55.04; 5 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 55.54; 6 Janieve Russell 55.60; 7 Léa Sprunger (sui) 55.98; 8 Wenda Nel (rsa) 56.30
HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.02; 2 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.94; 3 Michaela Hrubá (cze) 1.88; 4 Nafissatou Thiam 1.88; 5 Kamila Licwinko (pol) 1.88; 6 Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.84; 7 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.84; 8 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.84; Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.84; Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.84; 11 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.80; 12 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.80

PV 1 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.85, 2 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.75; 3 Alysha Newman (can) 4.75; 4 Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.65; 5 Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.65; 6 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.55; 7 Lisa Ryzih (ger) 4.55; 8 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.55; 9 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.55; 10 Mary Saxer (usa) 4.45; Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.45; 12 Fanny Smets (bel) 4.45

LJ 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.70 (0.3); 2 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.65 (0.1); 3 Shakeela Saunders (usa) 6.64 (- 0,2); 4 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.63 (0.3); 5 Brittney Reese (usa) 6.61 (0.1); 6 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.50 (- 0,5); 7 Darya Klishina (rus) 6.49 (-0,3); 8 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.21 (0.4)
DT 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 68.82; 2 Dani Stevens (aus) 65.85; 3 Denia Caballero (cub) 64.61; 4 Nadine Müller (ger) 62.85; 5 Mélina Robert-Michon (fra) 62.49; 6 Whitney Ashley (usa) 62.14; 7 Yaimé Pérez (cub) 61.45; 8 Julia Harting (ger) 59.89

Men youth
1.000m Tim Van de Velde 2.24.34 Women youth
400m youth Helena Ponette 55.58 1.000m youth Nanouk Stevens 2.53.24

Virton (Belgium), 2.9.2017

Men
HT 1 Quentin Bigot (fra) 73.88; 2 Bruno Boccalatte (fra) 63.10 Women
400m Justine Brackman 55.45

CROATIA
Zagreb (Croatia), 28-29.8.2017 -67th Memorijal Borisa Hanzekovica-

Men
100m (0.3) 1 Yohan Blake (jam) 10.05; 2 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.14; 3 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.16; 4 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.21; 5 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 10.36; 6 Daniel Talbot (gbr) 10.37; 7 Austin Hamilton (swe) 10.38; 8 Zvonimir Ivaskovic (cro) 10.71
400m 1 Gil Roberts (usa) 44.94; 2 Isaac Makwala (bot) 45.29; 3 Vernon Norwood (usa) 45.47; 4 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 46.04; 5 Pavel Maslak (cze) 46.18; 6 Pieter Conradie (rsa) 46.66; 7 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 46.68; 8 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 47.64
400m National 1 Mateo Kovacic 48.34; 2 David Salamon 48.40
800m National 1 Marino Bloudec 1.50.16; 2 Sven Cepus 1.51.50
3.000m 1 Selemon Barega (eth) 7.38.90; 2 Davis Kiplangat (ken) 7.39.97; 3 Mohammed Ahmed (can) 7.40.49; 4 Patrick Tiernan (aus) 7.41.43; 5 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 7.43.39; 6 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 7.44.20; 7 Ben True (usa) 7.44.36; 8 Ben Blankenship (usa) 7.44.43; 9 Mahiedine Mekhissi Benhabbad (fra) 7.57.12; 10 Dino Bosnjak (cro) 7.57.57; 11 Ryan Gregson (aus) 7.58.57; 12 Osman Juzunovic (bih) 8.12.08; 13 Abdelhamid Zerrifi (alg) 8.12.55
110mh (0.7) 1 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.12; 2 Devon Allen (usa) 13.19; 3 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.46; 4 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.49; 5 Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 13.56; 6 David King (gbr) 13.73; 7 Aleec Harris (usa) 13.86
400mh 1 Abderrahman Samba (qat) 48.70; 2 Kyron McMaster (ivb) 49.49; 3 L J Van Zyl (rsa) 49.69; 4 Thomas Barr (irl) 50.22; 5 Jack Green (gbr) 50.27; 6 Kerron Clement (usa) 50.44; 7 Mohamed Shaib (qat) 50.83
PV 1 Sam kendricks (usa) 5.60; 2 Karsten Dilla (ger) 5.40; 3 Ben Broeders (bel) 5.40; 4 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.40; Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.40; 6 Robert Renner (slo) 5.30; 7 Ivan Horvat (cro) 5.30
LJ 1 Aleksandr Menkov (rus) 7.98 (0.0); 2 Michael Hartfield (usa) 7.93 (0.1); 3 Lazar Anic (srb) 7.70 (0.5); 4 Dino Pervan (cro) 7.66 (0.1); 5 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena (rsa) 7.64 (0.0); 6 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.62 (0.0)
SP 1 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 21.50; 2 Damien Birkinhead (aus) 21.35; 3 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.34; 4 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 21.00; 5 Joe Kovacs (usa) 20.85; 6 Stipe Zunic (cro) 20.66; 7 Franck Elemba (cgo) 20.51; 8 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.03; 9 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 19.82; 10 Nedzad Mulabegovic (cro) 17.78
Women
100m (1.0) 1 Blessing Okagbare-Ighoteguonor (ngr) 11.14; 2 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 11.23; 3 Michelle- Lee Ahye (tto) 11.26; 4 Desiree Henry (gbr) 11.40; 5 Schillonie Calvert-Powell (jam) 11.43; 6 Carina Horn (rsa) 11.44; 7 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 11.58
800m 1 Ajee Wilson (usa) 1.59.13; 2 Winny Chebet (ken) 1.59.54; 3 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 1.59.76; 4 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.01.60; 5 Sanne Verstegen (ned) 2.02.26; 6 Sarah McDonald (gbr) 2.02.64; 7 Hannah England (gbr) 2.02.66; 8 Jenny Simpson (usa) 2.03.05; 9 Renée Eykens (bel) 2.03.34
100mh (0.1) 1 Christina Manning (usa) 12.66; 2 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.84; 3 Kristi Castlin (usa) 12.86; 4 Megan Simmonds (jam) 13.40; 5 Danielle Williams (jam) 13.40; 6 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.91 3.000m St 1 Norah Jeruto (ken) 9.04.56; 2 Daisy Jepkemei (ken) 9.19.68; 3 Joan Chepkemoi (ken) 9.20.22; 4 Purity Kirui (ken) 9.21.89; 5 Genevieve Lacaze (aus) 9.29.13; 6 Leah O'Connor (usa) 9.31.61; 7 Rosie Clarke (gbr) 9.32.10; 8 Iona Lake (gbr) 9.39.03; 9 Katie Landwehr (usa) 10.07.86
HJ 1 Kamila Licwinko (pol) 1.96; 2 Irina Gordeyeva (rus) 1.88; 3 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.88; 4 Ana Simic (cro) 1.88; 5 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.88
TJ 1 Shanieka Ricketts (jam) 14.45 (0.2); 2 Viktoriya Prokopenko (rus) 13.96 (-0,2); 3 Dovilé Dzindzalietatité (ltu) 13.95 (0.1); 4 Iryna Vaskouskaya (blr) 13.55 (0.0); 5 Vilayeta Skvartsova (blr) 13.49 (- 0,2); 6 Irina Gumenyuk (rus) 13.48 (0.1); 7 Jeanine Assani Issouf (fra) 13.39 (0.3); 8 Paola Borovic (cro) 13.32 (0.2)
DT 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 70.83; 2 Whitney Ashley (usa) 62.91; 3 Nadine Müller (ger) 62.58; 4 Gia Lewis-Smallwood (usa) 61.87; 5 Julia Harting (ger) 61.13; 6 Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 59.88; 7 Veronika Domjan (slo) 54.58; 8 Marija Tolj (cro) 50.72
JT 1 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 63.40; 2 Sara Kolak (cro) 61.86; 3 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 61.74; 4 Martina Ratej (slo) 61.74; 5 Kara Winger (usa) 60.44; 6 Madara Palameika (lat) 58.04; 7 Franja Zelimorski (cro) 50.90

CZECH REPUBLIC

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 26.8.2017

Men

100m (0.0) Stepan Hampl (99) 10.62; SP Martin Stasek 17.60; DT Tomas Jokl 53.61

Breclav (Czech Republic), 26.8.2017

Men
400mh Martin Tucek 51.90 Women
400mh Katerina Halová 59.66

Kladno (Czech Republic), 26.8.2017

Men
100m (0.2) Al Dawood Abdullah (ksa) 10.63; 110mh (0.0) Ahmad Mohamed Al-Moualed (ksa) 13.70; JT Jiri Dvorak 69.85

Praha (Czech Republic), 27.8.2017

Men
200m (3.1) Jiri Polak 21.34; 110mh (2.5) Jiri Svoboda 13.44; 400mh Michal Broz 51.88; HJ Lukas Beer (svk) 2.13; HT 1 Miroslav Pavlicek 68.38; 2 Michal Fiala 63.06

Plzen (Czech Republic), 27.8.2017

Women
400m (mixed race) Tereza Petrzilková 54.20

Stará Boleslav (Czech Republic), 30.8.2017

Men
150 (nwi) Michal Tlusty 16.17 Women
800m Diana Mezulianiková 2.08.28

Praha (Czech Republic), 2-3.9.2017 -National Championships u23-

Men
100m (2) (1.7) Stepan Hampl (99) 10.47; 200m (3) (1.9) 1 Jiri Polak (98) 21.16; 2 Jiri Kubes 21.39; 3 Daniel Vejrazka (2000) 21.45; 4 Stepan Hampl (99) 21.58; 400m (3) Filip Snejdr 48.24; 400mh (3) 1 Matej Mach 51.91; 2 Martin Tucek 52.32; PV (2) 1 David Holy (98) 5.11; 2 Matej Scerba (98) 5.11; JT (3) Maximilian Slezak (svk) 70.42
Women
100m (2) (2.1) 1 Marcela Pirková 11.71; 2 Martina Hofmanová 11.83; 200m (3) (4.1) 1 Helena Jiranová 23.69; 2 Katerina Vavrová (98) 24.13; 400m (3) 1 Lada Vondrová 899) 55.06; 2 Alena Symerska 55.27; 5.000m (2) Moira Stewartová 16.33.43; 100mh (2) (1.5) 1 Helena Jiranová 13.38; 2 Marketa Stolová 13.65; 3 Katerina Dvoraková 13.84; 400mh (3) Lada Vondrová (99) 60.05; PV (2) 1 Amalie Svabiková (99) 4.31; 2 Rebeka Silhanova 4.01; LJ (3) 1 Katerina Dvoraková 6.24 (3.7) and 6.11 (1.7); 2 Jana Novotna (99) 6.22 (3.0); 3 Adela Zahorová (99) 6.14 (3.2); 4 Nikola Cejchanová 6.10 (3.9); HT (2) 1 Katerina Skypalová (99) 67.20; 2 Pavla Kuklová 58.65; JT (3) 1 Nikol Tabacková (98) 50.48; 2 Nikola Machacková 48.64

DENMARK

Holbaek (Denmark), 29.8.2017

Men
1.000m 1 Nick Jensen 2.23.79; 2 Andreas Lindgreen (98) 2.24.94
Women
1.000m 1 Mia Helene Morck (99) 2.45.09 NR u20; 2 Line K. Schulz 2.48.00

Aalborg (Denmark), 2-3.9.2017

Men
100m (2) (-0,1) 1 Kristoffer Hari 10.40; 2 Frederik Schou 10.57; 3 Festus Asante 10.59; 4 Kojo Musah 10.64; 200m (3) (-1,2) Kristoffer Hari 21.33; 400m (2) Nick Ekelund-Arenander 47.03; 1.500m (2) 1 Nick Rostgaard Jensen 3.46.60; 2 Michael Johnsen 3.47.09; 3 Andreas Lindgreen (98) 3.47.19; 4 Peter Gerner Ejersbo 3.47.83; 5 Mikkel Dahl-Jensen 3.48.39; 5.000m (3) 1 Thijs Nijhuis 14.16.02; 2 Peter Gerner

Ejersbo 14.16.08; 3 Ole Hesselbjerg 14.16.65; 4 Jens Sondergaard Jensen 14.16.74; LJ (2) Benjamin Gabrielsen 7.60 (0.0); SP (2) Kristoffer Thomsen 17.75; DT (3) 1 Emil Mikkelsen 54.01; 2 Andreas Ellegaard 53.84
Women

200m (3) (0.0) Sara Slott Petersen 23.75; 1.500m (2) 1 Simone Glad 4.19.96; 2 Lina K. Schulz 4.23.56; 3 Anna Mark Helwigh (2000) 4.27.36; 4 Maria Larsen 4.27.44; 100mh (3) (-1,0) Mette Graversgaard 13.87; PV (2) Line René Jensen 4.01; DT (2) 1 Lisa Brix 54.03; 2 Kathrine Bebe 53.18; HT (3) 1 Celina Julin 58.60; 2 Lisa Lotte Jepsen 58.60; JT (2) Marie Vestergaard 49.92

ESTONIA

Tallinn (Estonia), 2.9.2017

Men
SP 1 Kristo Galeta 19.64; 2 Jander Heil 17.49; DT 1 Erik Cadée (ned) 57.05; 2 Priidu Nit 52.97; 3 Kristo Galeta 52.68; HT 1 Nick Miller (gbr) 71.86; 2 Genro Paas 63.09; JT 1 Magnus Kirt 85.93; 2 Erki Leppik 70.97
Women
SP Kätlin Piirimäe 15.50; DT 1 Kätlin Tõllasson 54.56; 2 Anu Teesarr 48.78; 3 Hanna-Maria Kupper 48.77; HT 1 Anna Maria Orel 64.42; 2 Kati Ojaloo 61.77; JT Gerli Israel 50.54

FINLAND

Helsinki (Finland), 28.8.2017

Men
HT 1 Joachim Koivu 66.89; 2 Fredrik Fröberg 63.23; 3 Arttu Väänänen 62.33

Jyväskylä (Finland), 30.8.2017

Men
PV Mikko Paavola (98) 5.10; DT Ville Kivioja 54.20

GERMANY

Wiesbaden (Germany), 30.8.2017

Men
800m h7 1 Christian von Eitzen 1.46.88; 2 Dennis Biederbrück 1.47.78; 3 Constantin Schulz (98) 1.48.04; 1.500m Lukas Abele 3.44.75; 5.000m Ilyas Osman (98) 14.12.98

Winsen (Germany), 30.8.2017

Women
1.500m (mixed race) Jana Sussmann 4.20.62

Königsbrunn (Germany), 29-30.8.2017 -Polizei Meisterschaften-

Men
100m (29) (-0,7) Roy Schmidt 10.51 (10.41 (1.3) 1s1); in semis: Nils Kessler 10.66 (0.4) 1s2; 400m (29) Jan Riedel 48.38; SP (30) 1 Patrick Müller 18.51; 2 Eric Millrath 17.90; 3 Valentin Döbler 17.30; DT (29) Sebastian Scheffel 56.91; HT (30) Andreas Sahner 67.82; JT 1 Lars Hamann 84.75; 2 Markus Koch 68.05 Women
100m (29) (1.9) Amelie Lederer 11.58 (11.57 (1.9) 1s2); LJ (29) 1 Klaudia Kaczmarek 6.04 (-0,6); 2 Annika Gärtz 6.00 (0.0); SP (29) Julia Ritter 15.55; DT (30) 1 Sabine Rumpf 54.74; 2 Julia Ritter 53.27

Paffrath (Germany), 31.8.2017

Men
1.000m Frederik Ruppert 2.25.03 Women
5.000m Martine Mellina (lux) 16.34.22

Niederselters (Germany), 2.9.2017

Men
SP Leon Schwöbel 17.51 Women
DT Sabine Rumpf 53.71

Berlin (Germany), 2.9.2017 -Berlin Fliegt- in the street

Men
PV A 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.43; 2 Karsten Dilla 5.26; 3 Baptiste Boirie (fra) 5.23; 4 Igor Bychkov (esp) 5.21; 5 Joel Leon Benitez (gbr) (98) 5.10
PV B 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.44; 2 Karsten Dilla 5.34
PV C Joel Leon Benitez (gbr) 5.37
PV D 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.45; 2 Joel Leon Benitez (gbr) 5.38
Women
Sprint A 1 Barbara Pierre (usa) 4.18; 2 Gina Lückenkemper 4.22; 3 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (fra) 4.23; 4 Desiree Henry (gbr) 4.36; 5 Audrey Alloh (ita) 4.41; 6 Estela García (esp) 4.41
Sprint B 1 Barbara Pierre (usa) 4.15; 2 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (fra) 4.20; 3 Gina Lückenkemper 4.24; 4 Desiree Henry (gbr) 4.29; 5 Audrey Alloh (ita) 4.40; 6 Estela García (esp) 4.41
Sprint C 1 Barbara Pierre (usa) 4.17; 2 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (fra) 4.21; 3 Gina Lückenkemper 4.26; 4 Desiree Henry (gbr) 4.28
Sprint D 1 Barbara Pierre (usa) 4.14; 2 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (fra) 4.22; 3 Gina Lückenkemper 4.25; 4 Desiree Henry (gbr) 4.34
LJ A 1 Melanie Bauschke 6.36 (0.7); 2 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.18 (0.2); 3 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.17 (0.2); 4 Laura Strati (ita) 6.14 (1.2)
LJ B 1 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.46 (0.2); 2 Melanie Bauschke 6.29 (1.5); 3 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.23 (1.3); 4 Laura Strati (ita) 6.10 (0.7)
LJ C 1 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.38 (0.7); 2 Melanie Bauschke 6.29 (0.0); 3 Laura Strati (ita) 6.20 (0.1)
LJ D 1 Laura Strati (ita) 6.24 (0.3); 2 Melanie Bauschke 6.23 (-0,1); 3 Tianna Bartoletta 6.21 (0.0); 4 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.13 (-0,8)

Verden (Germany), 2-3.9.2017

Men u20
HT (6 kg) (3) Raphael Winkelvoss 63.44 Women
HJ (2) Lale Eden 1.78

Wimbledon (Great Britain), 23.8.2017

Women
5.000m (mixed races) Lucy Reid 16.29.59

Tipton (Great Britain), 26.8.2017

GREAT BRITAIN

Women
800m (mixed races) 1 Sarah McDonald 2.01.2; 2 Georgie Hartigan 2.08.3; 3 Katy-Ann McDonald u20 2.09.1; 1.500m (mixed races) Becky Straw 4.28.3; Emily Thompson u20 4.28.8

Cudworth (Great Britain), 26-27.8.2017

Women
Heptathlon Jo Rowland 5.421p (14.96 (0.9); 1.68; 13.39; 25.72 (0.0) - 5.66 (-1,0); 39.55; 2.24.51)

Stretford (Great Britain), 29.8.217 -BMC Races-

Men
800m 1 Rory Graham-Watson 1.49.46; 2 Dominic Walton 1.50.07; 3 Joseph Reid 1.50.09
Women
800m (mixed races) Jemma Reekie u20 2.04.25; Jenna Hill 2.08.11; Emma Anderson u20 2.08.32; 3.000m (mixed races) Hannah Nutall 9.15.12

Exeter (Great Britain), 29.8.217 -BMC Races-

Men
1.500m u20 Archie Walton u20 3.50.93
Women
1.500m (mixed races) 1 Charlotte Taylot-Green 4.18.86; 2 Khahisa Mhlanga 4.22.12; 3 Rebecca Burns 4.26.24

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 30.8.2017

Men
100m (1.3) Andrew Robertson 10.31

Birmingham (Great Britain), 3.9.2017

Men u20
400m 1 Ethan Brown (2000) 48.26; 2 Matthew Pagan 48.27; HT (6 kg) Bayley Campbell 62.89 Women u20
800m Katy-Ann McDonald 2.08.22

HUNGARY

Budapest (Hungary), 2-3.8.2017 -Atlétikai Magyar Szuper Liga Dönto-

Men
200m (3) (-0,1) Tamas Mate 21.44; 400m (2) 1 Marcell Deak Nagy 47.85; 2 Tibor Koroknai 48.13; 800m (3) 1 Balasz Vindics 1.48.70; 2 Tamas Kazi 1.49.18; 1.500m (2) Tamás Kazi 3.40.88; 110mh (2) (0.0) Balasz Baji 13.32; 400mh 1 Mate Koroknai 51.14; 2 Tibor Koroknai 51.67; HJ (3) Peter Bakosi 2.15; PV (2) Csanad Simonváros (99) 5.01; TJ (3) Tibor Galambos 16.03 (0.1); DT (2) 1 Zoltán Kovago 62.17; 2 Róbert Szikszai 60.74; 3 János Huszák 58.28; 4 János Kaplar 57.12; 5 Bence Halász 53.53; 6 András Seres 53.49; HT (3) 1 Bence Halasz 72.90; 2 Akos Hudi 71.91; 3 Bence Pasztor 70.39; 4 Daniel Raba 67.20; 5 Gergely Nagy 63.73; 6 Balasz Varga 63.07; JT (3) 1 Norbert Rivasz-Toth 74.37; 2 Zoltán Magyari 68.82
Women
100m (2) (-0,2) Klaudia Sorok 11.73; 400m (3) 1 Evelin Nadhazy 53.39; 2 Bianka Keri 54.69; 3 Krisztina Osvath 55.37; 800m (3) Bianca Keri 2.07.95; 1.500m (2) 1 Viktória Gyurkés 4.19.76; 2 Kriszta Koszas 4.22.17; 5.000m (3) 1 Zita Kacser 16.02.91; 2 Viktoria Gyurkes 16.04.04; 3 Krisztina Papp 16.16.06; 4 Lili Anna Toth (98) 16.57.18; 100mh (2) (0.0) 1 Luca Kozak 13.29; 2 Gréta Kerekes 13.41; 3 Xénia Krizsán 13.72; 4 Klaudia Sorok 13.79; 5 Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas 13.94; 400mh (3) Sara Mato 60.23; 3.000 St (2) 1 Zita Kacser 9.39.44; 2 Lili Anna Tóth 10.19.56; HJ (3) Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas 1.82; PV (3) Zsofia Sisko 4.02; SP (3) Anita Marton 18.25; DT (3) Anita Marton 58.04; HT (2) 1 Réka Gyurátz 68.72; 2 Cintia Gergelics 63.21; 3 Zsanett Nemeth (2000) 57.06; JT (2) 1 Réka Szilagyi 56.42; 2 Barbara Tremmel (98) 50.43; 10 Kms Walk (3) Viktoria Madarasz 42.56.74

ITALY

Rovereto (Italy), 29.8.2017 -53o Palio Città della Quercia-

Men
100m (0.9) 1 Julian Forte (jam) 10.07; 2 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.15; 3 Yunier Pérez (cub) 10.17; 4 James Dasaolu (gbr) 10.19; 5 Isiah Young (usa) 10.27; 6 David Lima (por) 10.42; 7 Delmas Obou 10.56; 8 Kim Collins (skn) 10.82
400m 1 Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 45.63; 2 Mamoudou Eliman Hanne (fra) 46.09; 3 Teddy Atine-Venel (fra) 46.25; 4 Brian Gregan (irl) 46.30; 5 Vladimir Aceti (98) 46.48; 6 Josephus Lyles (usa) 46.82; 7 Marco Lorenzi 47.01
800m 1 Wycliffe Kinyamal (ken) 1.43.94; 2 Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.44.49; 3 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.44.62; 4 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1.45.10; 5 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.45.51; 6 Andrew Osagie (gbr) 1.45.54; 7 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.45.66; 8 Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.46.38; 9 Job Kinyor (ken) 1.47.18; 10 Mattia Moretti 1.49.18; 11 Wojtech Mlynar (cze) (98) 1.49.31
1.500m u23 1 Simone Bernardi 3.46.19; 2 Lorenzo Casini 3.47.61; 3 Stefano Ghenda 3.47.76; 4 Matteo Spanu 3.49.06
5.000m 1 Birhanu Yemataw Balew (brn) 13.22.81; 2 Mogos Tuemay (eth) 13.29.63; 3 Sondre Norstad Moen (nor) 13.30.47; 4 Cornelius Kangogo (ken) 13.35.91; 5 Tetsuya Yoroizaka (jpn) 13.41.95; 6 Lorenzo

Dini 13.46.24; 7 Yassin Bouih 13.50.22; 8 Samuele Dini 13.50.79; 9 Hiroki Matsueda (jpn) 13.54.16; 10 Sammy Kipngetich (ken) 13.58.12; 11 Victor Kiplangat (uga) 13.58.12; 12 Naopleon Solomon (swe) 14.10.53; 13 Naser Selem (qat) 14.20.09
110mh (1.2) 1 Jarret Eaton (usa) 13.52; 2 Koen Smet (ned) 13.78; 3 Freddie Crittenden (usa) 13.87; 4 Jake Porter (gbr) 14.00; 5 Maximilian Bayer (ger) 14.14; 6 Ivan Mach Di Palmstein 14.18, 7 Simone Poccia 14.22; 8 Luca Trgovcevic 14.38

PV 1 Tobias Scherbarth (ger) 5.35; 2 Ilya Mudrov (rus) 5.35; 3 Eirik Dolve (nor) 5.20; 4 Marvin Caspari (ger) 5.00
TJ 1 Pablo Torrijos (esp) 16.96 (-0,1); 2 Georgi Tsonov (bul) 16.53 (0.0); 3 Benjamin Compaore (fra) 16.35 (-0,2); 4 Omar Craddock (usa) 16.31 (0.2); 5 Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.22 (0.5); 6 Aleksey Fedorov (rus) 16.15 (-0,2); 7 Jan Luxa (slo) 16.11 (0.0); 8 Dzmitry Platnitski (blr) 15.83 (0.3)

DT 1 Mason Finley (usa) 64.77; 2 Gerd Kanter (est) 62.41; 3 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 62.26; 4 Viktor Butenko (rus) 62.11; 5 Martin Kupper (est) 60.58; 6 David Wrobel (ger) 60.42; 7 Hannes Kirchler 58.26; 8 Federico Apolloni 55.28; 9 Giovanni Faloci 55.02
Women

100m (1.2) 1 Angela Tenorio (ecu) 11.18; 2 Jura Levy (jam) 11.31; 3 Simone Facey (jam) 11.45; 4 Krystina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 11.59; 5 Kaylin Whitney (usa) 11.75; 6 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.85
400m A 1 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.86; 2 Perri Shakes-Drayton (gbr) 52.19; 3 Sherika Jackson (jam) 52.26; 4 Kseniya Aksyonova (rus) 52.95; 5 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 53.10; 6 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 53.20; 7 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 53.90; 8 Tamara Salaski (srb) 54.13; 400m B 1 Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 52.32; 2 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 52.80; 3 Maria Enrica Spacca 53.20; 4 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 53.94; 5 Rebecca Borga 54.24; 6 Bianca Williams (gbr) 54.34

800m 1 Francine Niyonsaba (bdi) 2.01.14; 2 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.01.68; 3 Emily Cherotich Tuei (ken) 2.02.03; 4 Marina Arzamasova (blr) 2.02.58; 5 Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.02.92; 6 Lore Hoffmann (sui) 2.03.03; 7 Gabriela Stafford (can) 2.03.24; 8 Yusleisis Santiusti 2.03.26; 9 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 2.03.34; 10 Joyce Mattagliano 2.05.14

1.500m u23 1 Eleonora Vandi 4.19.30, 2 Laura Dalla Monta 4.26.42; 3 Flavia Ferrari (99) 4.28.74; 4 Elisa Cherubini (98) 4.30.74
3.000m 1 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (ken) 8.51.04; 2 Joyline Cherotich (ken) 8.52.59; 3 Heidi See (aus) 8.54.13; 4 Katie Mackey (usa) 8.57.30; 5 Simona Vrzalová (cze) 8.58.30; 6 Margherita Magnani 8.58.78; 7 Liina Tsernov (est) 9.01.45; 8 Emelia Gorecka (gbr) 9.03.85; 9 Sentayehu Leweteegn (eth) 9.11.29; 10 Yekaterina Sokolenko (rus) 9.12.78; 11 Celine Iranzi (rwa) 9.37.71; 12 Vivian Jerop Kemboi (ken) 9.40.09 400mh 1 Ristananna Tracey (jam) 54.58; 2 Janieve Russell (jam) 55.48; 3 Marzia Caravelli 56.09; 4 Vera Rudakova (rus) 56.81; 5 Viktoryia Tkachuk (ukr) 58.41; 6 Valentina Caballeri 58.76; 7 Caren Agreiter 59.82

HJ 1 Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.95; 2 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.93; 3 Erika Furlani 1.83; 4 Yelizaveta Simanovich (blr) 1.80; 5 Bianca Garibaldi Devoto (2000) 1.75; 6 Elena Vallortigara 1.75; Pamela Croce (99) 1.75
JT 1 Lina Muze (lat) 60.18; 2 Nikola Ogrodnniková (cze) 58.06; 3 Laura Whittingham (gbr) 55.74; 4 Carolina Visca (2000) 52.58; 5 Paola Padovan 50.77; 6 Zahra Bani 50.09

Brugnera (Italy), 2.9.2017

Men
800m 1 Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 1.48.55; 2 Enrico Ricobbon 1.48.77; 3 Mattia Moretti 1.50.09; 5.000m 1 James Kibet (ken) 13.32.15; 2 Ronald Ngigi Kariuki (ken) 14.02.77; 3 Sammy Kipngetich (ken) 14.08.86; 3.000m St 1 Ezekiel Kemboi (ken) 8.50.52; 2 Leonardo Feletto 8.51.19; DT 1 Roland Varga (cro) 58.13; 2 Hannes Kirchler 57.59; 3 Federico Apolloni 55.07
Women
400m 1 Marzia Caravelli 54.37; 2 Maria Enrica Spacca 54.60; 100mh (-0,7) 1 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.70; 2 Nicla Mosetti 13.79; LJ Tania Vicenzino 6.09 (1.7); DT Giada Andreutti 54.27

L'Aquila (Italy), 2.9.2017

Men
400m Mario Di Giambattista 47.09; HT u18 (5 kg) Giorgio Oliveri 72.96 Women
HT Alessia Beneduce (98) 56.09

Pietrasanta (Italy), 2.9.2017

Men
HT Giacomo Proserpio 64.16

Utrecht (Netherlands), 1.9.2017

NETHERLANDS

Men
800m h1 1 Wouter Ploeger 1.48.22; 2 Jurgen Wielart 1.48.57; 2 Vincent Hazeleger 1.49.24; 4 Kevin Viezee 1.50.05; 5 Maarten Plaum 1.50.06; 6 Najib Hassan (2001) 1.50.97; 5.000m Frank Futselaar 14.01.13
Women
5.000m (mixed races) Andrea Deelstra 16.06.88; Lotte Krause 16.16.83; Saska Weinans 16.48.40; LJ Indy Wekker u18 6.06 (-0,3)

NORWAY

Bergen (Norway), 1-3.9.2017 -National Junior and Youth Championships-

Men u20
200m (3) (-0,5) Mathias Hove Johansen 21.56; 400m (1) Fredrik Gerhardsen Øvereng 48.77; 3.000m (1) 1 Thomas Jefferson Byrkjeland 8.20.12; 2 Simen Halle Haugen 8.30.59; 3 Fredrik Sandvik 8.30.93; 4 Narve Gilje Nordas 8.34.15; 5 Mathias Flak 8.34.43; SP (6 kg) (2) Marcus Thomsen 20.88; HT (6 kg) (1) Martin Kornerud 64.25; JT (2) Kasper Sagen 67.40
Men u18
400m (1) Sigurd Tveit 49.56; 3.000m (1) 1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen 8.00.01; 2 Hakon Stavik 8.33.11; 3 Andreas Vangsnes 8.33.99; 4 Petter Myhr 8.36.27; 5 Jonatan Andersen Vedvik 8.46.41; 110mh (0,91m) (1) (0.9) Gjert Høie Sjursen 14.26; 2.000m St (2) Petter Myhr 5.58.86; HT (5 kg) Kristen Brosvik 62.37
Men u17
100m (1) (0.2) Pal Haugen Lillefosse 10.68; 200m (3) (0.2) Pål Haugen Lillefosse 21.63; 300mh (1) Andreas Haara Bakketun 37.83; 1.500m St (1) Lars Agnar Hjelmeset 4.15.85; PV (1) Pal Haugen Lillefosse 5.16; DT (1,5 kg) (1) Fabian Weinberg 57.36
Women u20
100m (1) (0.1) Helene Ronningen 11.78; 200m (3) (-1,1) Helene Ronningen 23.92; 100mh (1) (0.3) Ida Eikeng 13.83; LJ (1) 1 Live Haugstad Hilton 6.06 (-0,2); 2 Thale Leirfall Bremset 6.03 (1.1); JT (2) Stella Weinberg 50.99
Women u18
400m (1) Josefine Tomine Eriksen 55.31; 3.000m (1) Camilla Elise Øxnevad Ziesler 9.44.32; 100mh (0,76m) (1) (0.8) Tonje Moen 13.87; HT (3 kg) (1) Inga Amalie Iversen 55.91
Women u17
DT (1) 1 Turi Nygard Stavenes 48.30; 2 Ase Øyehaug 48.36; HT (3 kg) (2) Helle Henriksen Hvidsten 58.45

POLAND

Czestochowa (Poland), 26.8.2017

Men
HJ Wojciech Theiner 2.15; SP Szymon Mazur (98) 18.15

Hrubieszow (Poland), 27.8.2017

Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Aleksandra Kufel 60.02

Chorzow (Poland), 27.8.2017

Men
LJ Yaroslav Isachenkov (ukr) 7.52 (0.1); SP Szymon Mazur (98) 17.99
Women
400mh 1 Joanna Banach 59.87; HJ 1 Lily Klintsova (ukr) 1.80; HT Aleksandra Korowksa 59.24

Zielona Gora (Poland), 30.8.2017

Men
DT Wojciech Praczyk 55.24; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Gracjan Kozak 53.93

Sosnowiec (Poland), 2.9.2017

Women
300m Julia Korzuch 38.97

Warszawa (Poland), 2.9.2017

Men
HT Arkadiusz Rogowski 67.21
Women
600m Oliwia Malmon (98) 1.32.20; HT Aleksandra Smiech 58.05

Jelenia Gora (Poland), 3.9.2017 -National Clubs Championships-

Men
400m h2 1 Dariusz Kowaluk 46.58; 2 Kacper Kozlowski 47.32; 3 Andrzej Jaros 47.80; 110mh (1.7) Damian Czykier 13.95; 400mh h2 Robert Brylinski 51.96; HJ 1 Norbert Kobielski 2.18; 2 Wojciech Theiner 2.18; SP 1 Michal Haratyk 20.16; 2 Konrad Bukowiecki 19.61; 3 Mateusz Mikos 18.59; 4 Jan Parol 17.13; DT 1 Damian Kaminski 59.87; 2 Pawel Pasinski 59.19; 3 Bartlomiej Stoj 58.71; 4 Krystian Pawelczyk 56.69 Women
100m h2 (1.3) 1 Anna Kielbasinska 11.58; 2 Agata Forkasiewicz 11.65; 3 Kamila Ciba 11.81; 400m h2 1 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 53.11; 2 Anna Palys 54.02; 3 Dominika Muraszewska 54.27; 4 Karolina Lozowska (99) 54.72; 5 Mariola Karas 55.29; 800m 1 Joanna Jozwik 2.05.99; 2 Martyna Galant 2.06.49; 3 Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska 2.06.83; 100mh (0.8) 1 Karolina Koleczek 13.27; 2 Klaudia Siciarz 13.61; 3 Urszula Bhebhe 13.62; 400mh h2 1 Joanna Linkiewicz 58.43; 2 Joanna Banach 59.19; 3 Agata Furman 60.32; HJ Kamila Licwinko 1.85; LJ Anna Jagaciak-Michalska 6.24 (1.9); SP 1 Paulina Guba 17.06; 2 Klaudia Kardasz 16.80; 3 Agnieszka Maluskiewicz 15.21; DT 1 Daria Zabawska 56.73; 2 Zaneta Glanc 55.46; 3 Joanna Wisniewska 52.62; 4 Lidia Augustyniak 49.19

RUSSIA

Men
PV 1 Mikhail Gelmanov 5.30; 2 Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 5.15; Denis Bordnikov 5.15; 4 Volodymyr Kalmykov 5.15
Women
PV 1 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.35; 2 Olga Mullina 4.00; 3 Yekaterina Kalmykova 4.00

SERBIA

Novi Sad (Serbia), 28.8.2018 -63th Velika Nagrada-

Men
800m Nemanja Cerovac 1.51.24; 3.000m Dario Ivanovski (mkd) 8.17.92; JT Branko Paukovic 75.20 Women
400m Maja Ciric 53.76; LJ Milica Gardasevic 6.35 (0.6)

Perm (Russia), 2.9.2017 -Pole Vault at town-

Kosice (Slovak Republic), 27.8.2017

Men
SP u20 (6 Kg) Adrian Baran 17.77

Trnava (Slovak Republic), 29.8.2017 -4. kolo Atletickej ligy 2017- (Interclubs)

Men
DT Michal Holica 52.88; HT 1 Marcel Lomnicky 74.13; 2 Libor Charfreitag 61.82 Women

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

800m Gabriela Gajanová (99) 2.08.08; 400mh 1 Katerina Halová 60.43; 2 Emma Zaplelatová (2000) 60.80; LJ 1 Jana Veldaková 6.25 (-0,2); 2 Lucie Slanicková 6.22 (-1,7); TJ Dana Veldaková 13.14 (-1,0); HT Nikola Lomnická 66.93; 5 Kms Walk Maria Czaková 22.04.00

SLOVENIA

Maribor (Slovenia), 26-27.8.2017

Men
100m h2 (0.7) Jure Grkman (99) 10.70; 200m (27) (1.8) Jure Grkman (99) 21.38; 400m h1 Gregor Grahovac (2000) 48.92; LJ Rok Renner (99) 7.40 (0.9); DT u20 (1,75 kg) Kristjan Ceh 56.40
Womn
400m Agata Zupin (98) 53.10; 400mh (27) Agata Zupin 56.49; LJ (27) Lara Krnc (2000) 5.94 (0.7)

Domzale (Slovenia), 30.8.2017

Men
300m Jure Grkman (99) 33.51 Women
300m Agata Zupin (98) 36.77

Koper (Slovenia), 2.9.2017 -Clubs Youth Championships-

Men
110mh (0,91m) (-2,7) Filip Jakob Mensar 14.44 Women
TJ Eva Pepelnak 12.95 (0.7); HT (3 kg) Lina Cater 57.37

SWEDEN

Men
100m (2) (-1,2) 1 Austin Hamilton 10.47; 2 Samuli Samuelsson (fin) 10.50; 3 Henrik Larsson (99) 10.59; 4 Tom Kling Baptiste 10.63; 200m (3) (-2,4) 1 Tom Kling Baptiste 21.25; 2 henrik Larsson (99) 21.38; 3 Samuel Purola (fin) (2000) 21.43; 400m (2) 1 Erik Martinsson 46.73; 2 Ville Lampinen (fin) 47.24; 3 Jol Groth 47.31; 4 Markus Teijula (fin) (98) 47.73; 5 Eljas Aalto (fin) 47.89; 6 Niklas Bergman Larsson (98) 48.35; 800m (3) 1 Andreas Kramer 1.49.89; 2 Ville Lampinen (fin) 1.50.25; 3 Joakim Andersson 1.50.41; 4 Markus Teijula (fin) (98) 1.50.86; 1.500m (2) 1 Andreas Almgren 3.45.56; 2 Andreas Kramer 3.46.17; 3 Tommi Sundell (fin) 3.48.25; 110mh (2) (-0,9) Max Hrelja 14.11; 400mh (3) 1 Isak Andersson 50.54; 2 Oskari Mörö (fin) 50.97; 3 William frobe (98) 52.28; 3.000m St (2) 1 Topi Raitanen (fin) 8.41.55; Napoleon Solomon 8.44.99; 3 Vildar Johansson 8.52.09; PV (2) 1 Melker Svard-Jacobsson 5.55; 2 Urho Kujanpää (fin) 5.20; 3 Tomas Wecksten (fin) 5.20; LJ (2) 1 Michel Tornéus 8.03 (1.7); 2 Kristian Pulli (fin) 7.94 (0.6); 3 Arttu Pajulahti 7.68 (1.2); 4 Andreas Otterling 7.67 (0.1); 5 Kristian Báck 7.61 (2.1); 6 Thobias Nilsson Montler 7.51 (0.4); TJ (3) 1 Simo Lipsanen (fin) 16.21 (3.1) and 16.11 (1.6); 2 Daniel Lannartsson 15.88 (4.7) and 15.82 (0.9); 3 Topias Koukkula (fin) 15.81 (3.9); SP (2) 1 Arttu Kangas (fin) 18.72; 2 Wictor Petersson 17.81; 3 Timo Kööpikkä (fin) 17.81; 4 Tomas Söderlund (fin) 17.52; 5 Arwid Koskinen 17.31; 6 Mats Olsson 17.29; DT (3) 1 Daniel Stahl 67.37; 2 Simon Pettersson 61.82; 3 Axel Härstedt 59.99; 4 Frantz Kruger (fin) 57.67; 5 Pyry Niskala (fin) 56.95; 6 Oskari Perälampi (fin) 53.35; HT (2) 1 3 Henri Liipola (fin) 70.90; 2 Oscar Vestlund 70.53; 3 Tuomas Seppanen (fin) 70.44; 4 Aaron Kangas (fin) 69.37; 5 Mattias Lindberg 69.05; 6 Ragnar Carlsson (2000) 65.62; JT (3) 1 Tero Pitkämäki (fin) 80.28; 2 Jiannis Smalios 77.77; 3 Lassi Etelätalo (fin) 74.72; 4 Jani Kiiskilä (fin) 74.54
Men u18
200m (3) (-0,6) Tommi Mäkinen (fin) 21.71; 400m (2) 1 Carl Bengtström 47.68; 2 Tommi Mäkinen 48.09; 3.000m (2) 1 Omar M. Nuur 8.37.86; 2 Emil Magnell Millán 8.39.79; 110mh (0,91m) (3) (-0,3) Linus Kapstad 14.09; 300mh (2) 1 Kalle Stylman 37.76; 2 JOhan Claeson 37.81; 2.000m St (2) Eemil helander (fin) 6.03.13; SP (5 kg) (3) 1 Arttu Korkeasalo (fin) 20.46; 2 Aaro Leinonen (fin) 17.71; 3 Lukas Björninger 17.17; DT (1,5 kg) (2) Aaro Leinonen 54.41; HT (5 kg) (3) 1 Ragnar Carlsson 81.79; 2 Juhana Karjanlahti (fin) 65.29; 3 Ville Vihersalo 64.24; JT (700 g) (2) Topias Laine (fin) 70.35
Women

Stockholm (Sweden), 2-3.9.2017 -Finnkampen-

100m (2) (-1,8) Elin Ostlund 11.93; 200m (3) (-1,3) 1 Elin Ostlund 23.74; 2 Isabelle Eurenius 24.10; 3 Anniina Kortetmaa (fin) 24.17; 4 Aino Pulkkinen (fin) 24.18; 5 Hanna Wiss (fin) 24.33; 6 Matilda Hellqvist 24.36; 400m (2) 1 Matilda Hellqvist 54.60; 2 Lisa Duffy 54.68; 3 Josefin Magnusson 55.06; 4 Jeanine Nygard (fin) 55.16; 800m (2) 1 Meraf Bahta 2.04.41; 2 Hanna Hermansson 2.04.97; 3 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 2.05.25; 4 Isabella Andersson 2.06.70; 5 Aino Paunonen (fin) 2.07.40; 5.000m (2) 1 Linn Nilsson 15.52.69; 2 Maria Larsson 16.01.93; 3 Camilla Richardsson (fin) 16.07.46; 10.000m (3) 1 Meraf Bahta 33.00.28; 2 Anne-Mari Hyryläinen (fin) 33.18.08; 3 Sandra Eriksson (fin) 34.44.83; 4 Malin Liljestedt 34.54.19; 100mh (2) (-2,2) 1 Viivi Avikainen (fin) 13.63; 2 Reetta Hurske (fin) 13.71; 3 Lotta Harala (fin) 13.71; 400mh (3) 1 Eveliina Määtänen (fin) 58.07; 2 Johanna Holmen Svensson 58.24; 3 Jonna Berghem (fin) 58.45; 4 Viivi Lehikoinen (fin) (99) 58.51; 5 Hanna Palmqvist 59.05; 6 Sofia Johnsson 59.60; 3.000m St (3) 1 Maria Larsson 9.52.66; 2 Camilla Richardsson (fin) 10.02.35; 3 Astrid Snäll (fin) (99) 10.16.66; 4 Frida Kristiansson 10.21.08; HJ (3) 1 Sofia Skoog 1.91; 2 Maja Nilsson (99) 1.89; 3 Erika Kinsey 1.89; 4 Elina Smolander (fin) 1.80; Elina Kakko (fin) 1.80; PV (3) 1 Michaela Meijer 4.42; 2 Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.37; 3 Annika Jönsson 3.97; 4 Hanna Jansson 3.97; 5 Saga Andersson (2000) 3.97; LJ (3) 1 Khaddi Sagnia 6.50 (1.5); 2 Malin Marmbrandt 6.35 (3.4) and 6.22 (0.0); 3 Anne-Mari Lehtiö (fin) 6.19 (3.0); 4 Kaiza Karlén (98) 6.17 (2.4); 5 Emmi Mäkinen 6.16 (1.8); TJ (2) 1 Kristiina Mäkelä 13.73 (0.5); 2 Sanna Nygard (fin) 13.19 (0.0); 3 Malin Marmbrandt 13.14 (0.9); 4 Emma Pullola (fin) 13.10 (0.7); SP (3) 1 Fanny Roos 17.58; 2 Kaisa Kymäläinen (fin) 15.59; 3 Sara Lennman 15.40; DT (2) 1 Salla Sipponen (fin) 54.06; 2 Krista Uusi-Kinnala (fin) 52.11; 3 Fanny Roos 50.90; 4 Anna Karlsson 50.21; 5 Vanessa Kamga 50.21; 6 Heleena Leveelahti (fin) 49.08; HT (3) 1 Ida Storm 71.26; 2 Krista Tervo (fin) 68.12; 3 Marinda Petersson 67.59; 4 Johanna Salmela (fin) 67.08; 5 Grete Ahlberg (98) 64.25; 6 Merja Korpela (fin) 64.12; JT (2) 1 Sofi Flink 56.95; 2 Jenni Kangas (fin) 56.34; 3 Heidi Nokelainen (fin) 53.04; 4 Oona Sormunen (fin) 52.96; 5 Malin Haglund 51.57; 6 Elisabeth Lithell 50.33

Women u18
200m (3) (-0,4) Sara Francis 24.44; 400m (2) Lovisa Skoglund 56.21; 1.500m (2) 1 Reetta Joronen (fin) 4.26.88; 2 Nathalie Blomqvist (fin) 4.31.84; 300mh (2) Tilde Johansson 41.38; 1.500m St (2) 1 Elsa Wallenius 4.49.06; 2 Anni Penttilä (fin) 4.52.20; SP (3 kg) (3) Axelina Johansson 15.48; HT (3 kg) (3) 1 Julia Kivinen (fin) 64.08; 2 Sara Killinen (fin) 61.66; 3 Anna Götberg 61.55; 4 Sara Forssell 57.60; JT (500 g) (2) 1 Julia Valtanen (fin) 55.06; 2 Sofia Pölkky (fin) 50.93

SWITZERLAND

Chiasso (Switzerland), 26.8.2017 -Gran Premio Mendrisiotto-

Men
100m (-1,3) 1 Angel David Rodríguez (esp) 10.65 (10.53 (-0,2) 1h1); 2 Ruskin Molinari (ita) (2000) 10.68; LJ 1 Camillo Kabore (ita) 7.41 (1.6); 2 Denis Eradiri (bul) 7.32 (1.3)
Women
200m (-0,6) Annalisa Scott Spadotto (ita) 24.38; 800m 1 Alexandra Bosshard 2.08.41; 2 Sina Sprecher 2.08.87; LJ 1 Tania Vicenzino (ita) 6.33 (1.2); 2 Irene Pusterla (sui) 6.22 (1.5); JT Nora Bicet (esp) 51.22

Langenthal (Switzerland), 3.9.2017

Men
800m Marc Bill 1.51.28; SP Stefan Wieland (98) 16.58
Women
100m (-0,7) Sarah Atcho 11.52; 400m Petra Fontanive 52.68; 1.500m 1 Delia Sclabas (2000) 4.20.97; 2 Lore Hoffmann 4.23.76; 3 Kerstin Rubin 4.24.22; 4 Alexandra Bosshard 4.25.33; 5 Antje Pfüller (2002) 4.25.84; 6 Sibylle Häring (2000) 4.26.32; 7 Sina Sprecher 4.28.53; 8 Nicole Egger 4.29.56 PV Pascale Stöcklin 4.10; HT 1 Caroline Paesler (ger) 63.43; 2 Nicole Zihlmann 62.35

Bellinzona (Switzerland), 3.9.2017

Men
200m (1.9) Ricky Petrucciani (2000) 21.64; 400mh Mattia Tajana 52.47; TJ Jan Luxa (slo) 15.83 (0.0) Women
TJ Angela Barrett (gbr) 12.95 (-0,3)

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

Click here to get your newest report. EUROPEAN RESULTS 2016-17 N.31.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required