European Athletics Results, 2016-17, Report 32, compiled by Carles Baronet, Track In Sun

| 0 Comments

Here is the report 32 from Carles Baronet, at Track in Sun. Carles Baronet compiles and edits European Athletics Results nearly every week, exclusively for @runblogrun. The European season is coming to a close, and Carles, our friend from Catalonia, works on these reports tirelessly, and we appreciate his amazing work, and how its adds to our enjoyment of the sport!

Martin Rooney.jpegMartyn Rooney, 400m, British Trials, photo by David Wearn

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2016-17 results issue n.32

AUSTRIA

St. Pölten (Austria), 2.9.2017 -City-Jump-

Men
PV 1 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.61; 2 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.51; 3 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.51; 4 Michal Balner (cze) 5.41; 5 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.31; 6 Eirik Dolve (nor) 5.31; 7 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.31; 8 Lukas Posekany (cze) 5.21
Womn
PV 1 Jirina Ptacniková (cze) 4.41; 2 Agnes Hodi (hun) 4.01

Amstetten (Austria), 9-10.9.2017 -National Junior Championships-

Men
200m (9) (0.0) Maximilian Münzker 21.78; 110mh (0,99m) (9) (0.7) Florian Maier 14.24 Women
LJ (9) Sarah Lagger 6.02 (-0,1); DT (9) Jordana Kakifukiamoko 48.20

BELGIUM

Mouscron (Belgium), 9-10.9.2017 -National Youth Championships-

Men
200m (10) (5.9) Jaan Bal 21.77; 110mh (0,91m) (10) (3.0) 1 Thomas Carmoy 13.71; 2 Nolan Vancauwemberghe 14.06; 3 Bryan De Backer 14.25; 2.000m St (10) Tim Van de Velde 5.50.79; LJ (10 Daniel Segers 7.39 (5.2); JT (10) Cedric Sorgeloos 65.06
Women
100m (10) (3.6) 1 Lucie Ferauge 11.54; 2 Lotte Van Lent 11.81; 3 Rani Rosius 11.90; 4 Nora Thiry 11.90; 200m (9) (2.1) 1 Lucie Ferauge 23.62; 2 Fe Vannerom 24.25; 3 Lieselotte Van Laere 24.42; 4 Nora Thiry 24.70; 5 Fiebe Tengrootenhuysen 24.73; 1.500m (9) Nanouk Stevens 4.33.04; 100mh (0,76m) (9) (1.5) 1 Angel Agwazie 13.80; 2 Ilona Masson 13.97; SP (3 kg) (9) 1 Myrthe van der Borght 16.10; 2 Dani Maluta 15.08

CROATIA

Zagreb (Croatia), 9-10.9.2017

Men
400m (9) 1 Mateo Kovacic 48.16; 2 Hrvoje Cukman (98) 48.28; 800m (10) Marino Bloudek (99) 1.49.92; LJ Ivan Vujevic 7.63 (-0,4); DT (10) Martin Markovic 54.37
Women
LJ (10) 1 Paola Borovic 6.25 (1.4); 2 Antonija Radic 6.05 (0.5); TJ (9) Paola Borovic 13.43 (1.4); HT (9) Anamari Kozul 57.39

CZECH REPUBLIC

Stara Boleslav (Czech Republic), 6.9.2017

Men
300m h1 1 Jan Tesar 34.13; 2 Michal Tlusty 34.55; 3 Albet Holibka 34.57

Women
150m (nwi) Agata Kolingerová 18.42

Hradec Králové (Czech Republic), 6.9.2017

Men
SP Martin Novak 17.83; DT Igor Gondor 55.86 Women
DT Eliska Stanková 54.36

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 6.9.2017

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Patrik Hajek 66.26

Opava (Czech Republic), 9.9.2017

Men
200m (-1,1) 1 Jiri Kubes 21.59; 2 Matej Nadhera (2000) 21.63; 400m Matej Krsek (2000) 48.34; SP 1 Martin Novak 18.55; 2 Martin Stasek 18.04; HT Miroslav Pavlicek 66.53; 2 Petr Koucky 62.30; 3 Michal Fiala 62.25; JT Stepan Mikoska 68.21
Women
100m (-0,4) Agata Kolingerová 11.95; 400m 1 Zuzana Hejnová 53.00; 2 Lada Vondrová (99) 54.31; 3 Barbora Maliková (2001) 54.99; 100mh (-2,6) Zuzana Hejnová 13.50; LJ 1 Katerina Dvoraková 6.39 (3.0); 2 Barbora Hulková (2001) 6.03 (2.1); DT Eliska Stanková 52.20; JT 1 Irena Sedivá 53.85; 2 Jarmila Jurkovicová 48.87

Plzen (Czech Republic), 10.9.2017 -Clubs Championships-

Men
100m (-2,0) 1 Zdenek Stromsik 10.66; 2 Jan Veleba 10.67; 200m (-1,7) 1 Jan Veleba 21.51; 2 Pavel Maslak 21.54; 400m A 1 Daniel Nemecek 47.41; 2 Pavel Maslak 47.45; 3 Patrik Sorm 47.73; 4 Jan Tesar 47.83; 400m B 1 Albert Holibka 48.10; 2 Michal Tlusty 48.13; 110mh (-1,1) 1 Petr Svoboda 13.61; 2 Vaclav Sedlak 14.15; 400mh 1 Jan Tesar 52.07; 2 Martin Tucek 52.25; 3 Michal Broz 52.25; 4 Martin Juranek 52.30; LJ Radek Juska 7.68 (-2,1); TJ Jiri Vondracek 15.79 (0.0); SP 1 Ladislav Prasil 19.33; 2 Jan Marcell 18.13; DT 1 Jan Marcell 56.69; 2 Igor Gondor 54.81; 3 Marek Barta 53.67; JT 1 Jaroslav Jilek 73.94; 2 Vladislav Polyunin (ukr) 73.27
Women
100m (-2,4) Klara Seidlová 11.83; 200m (-1,3) 1 Klara Seidlová 23.91; 2 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 23.97; 3 Marcela Pirková 24.07; 4 Barbora Prochazková 24.18; 400m 1 Denisa Rosolová 53.67; 2 Iveta Putalová (svk) 54.29; 3 Alena Symerska 54.59; 4 Tereza Petrzilková 54.64; 800m 1 Kristina Mäki 2.04.81; 2 Diana Mezulianiková 2.04.87; 3 Gabriela Gajanová (svk) (99) 2.05.51; 4 Simona Vrzalová 2.06.54; 5 Vendula Hlucha 2.08.39; 100mh (-1,5) 1 Helena Jiranová 13.53; 2 Lucie Koudelová 13.64; 400mh 1 Olena Kolesnychenko 57.90; 2 Lucia Slanicková 58.59; HJ 1 Lada Pejchalová (98) 1.80; 2 Michaela Hrubá (98) 1.78; PV 1 Nikol Jiroutová 4.10; 2 Jirina Ptacniková 4.00; 3 Romana Malacová 4.00; 4 Amalie Svabiková 4.00; LJ Lucia Slanicková 6.06 (-1,7); TJ 1 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.19 (-1,9); 2 Michaela Hrubá (98) 12.93 (-2,4); HT 1 Tereza Kralová 65.38; 2 Katerina Skypalová (99) 62.54; 3 Lenka Valesová 59.89, 4 Katerina Chlupová 57.39; JT Nikola Ogrodniková 57.19; 5 Kms Walk Anezka Drahotová 22.24.30

DENMARK

Odense (Denmark), 9.9.2017 -Clubs Championships-

Men
100m (9) (-1,1) Kristoffer Hari 10.62; 200m h1 (nwi) Kristoffer Hari 21.39; 400m (9) Nick Ekelund- Arenander 47.76; SP (9) Kristoffer Thomsen 17.93; DT (9) Andreas Ellegaard 53.41
Women
200m (9) h1 (nwi) Sara Slott Petersen 24.33; 400m (9) Sara Slott Petersen 55.75; 5.000m (9) Simone Glad 16.12.05; PV (9) Line Rene Jensen 4.00; DT (9) Kathrine Bebe 51.58; HT (9) Celina Julin 58.68

ESTONIA

Kohila (Estonia), 8.9.2017

Men
SP 1 Kristo Galeta 18.61; 2 Fred Vali 17.09; DT 1 Gerd Kanter 61.98; 2 Martin Kupper 59.61; 3 Erik Cadee (ned) 58.15; 4 Aleksander Tammert 55.83; 5 Priidu Niit 55.23; HT Nick Miller (gbr) 72.37; JT 1 Magnus Kirt 80.42; 2 Skirmantas Simoliunas (ltu) 68.59
Women
SP Kätlin Piirimäe 16.07; DT 1 Kätlin Tõllasson 54.31; HT 1 Anna Maria Orel 66.30; 2 Kati Ojaloo 59.96; JT 1 Lina Laasma 55.89; 2 Liveta Jasiunaité (ltu) 54.99; 3 Gerli Israel 51.57

Torva (Estonia), 10.9.2017 -Kirdi Memorial-

Men
SP Kristo Galeta 18.01; DT 1 Gerd Kanter 61.90; 2 Martin Kupper 61.06; JT Magnus Kirt 82.48 Women
SP Kätlin Piirimäe 15.52; DT Kätlin Tollasson 52.80; JT Marcella Liiv 53.38

FINLAND

Turku (Finland), 3.9.2017

Women
100m (1.7) Milja Thureson 11.96; JT Sini Hentilä 50.44

Helsinki (Finland), 6.9.2017

Men
HT Markus Kokkonen 66.55 Women
DT u16 Patricia Kellgren 51.02

Somero (Finland), 8.9.2017

Men
HT 1 Henri Liipola 75.31; 2 Markus Kokkonen 68.60 Women
HT 1 Heli Rinnekari 60.95; 2 Johanna Witka 59.32

ÄÄnekoski (Finland), 9.9.2017

Men
JT Jami Kinnunen 71.20

Uusikaupunki (Finland), 9.9.2017

Men
SP Arttu Kangas 18.73

Turku (Finland), 10.9.2017

Men
150m (-0,1) Santeri Kuusiniemi (98) 15.87; HT Henri Liipola 71.58; HT u20 (6 kg) Roope Auvinen 71.24 Women
400m Sara Kuivisto 55.26; HT Johanna Witka 57.64

FRANCE

Angers (France), 9.9.2017 -DecaNation-

Men
100m (0.5) 1 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.05; 2 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.06; 3 Wenyi Luo (chn) 10.62; 4 Bee Jay Lee (usa) 10.62
200m (0.4) 1 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.36; 2 Shota Hara (jpn) 20.65; 3 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 20.97; 4 Wenyi Luo (chn) 21.14; 5 Karol Zalewski (pol) 21.21; 6 Panayiotis Trivyzas (gra) 21.47
400m 1 Vernon Norwood (usa) 46.45; 2 Mamoudou-Eliman Hanne (fra) 46.62; 3 Dariusz Kowaluk (pol) 46.95; 4 Teddy Atine-Venel (fra) 47.44; 5 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 48.10; 6 Kentaro Sato (jpn) 48.18

800m 1 Sho Kawamoto (jpn) 1.48.50; 2 Jesse Garn (usa) 1.49.28; 3 Yevhen Hutsol (ukr) 1.49.54; 4 Mateusz Borkowski (pol) 1.49.84; 5 Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 1.50.63; 6 Samir Dahmani (fra) 1.50.92 2.000m 1 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad (fra) 5.22.85; 2 Hiroki Matsueda (jpn) 5.23.15; 3 Grzegorz Kalinowski (pol) 5.23.57; 4 Donald Cabral (usa) 5.23.88; 5 Yuriy Kishchenko (ukr) 5.24.58; 6 François Barrer 5.24.81

110mh (0.5) 1 Garfield Darien (fra) 13.57; 2 Simon Krauss (fra) 13.72; 3 Shunya Takayama (jpn) 13.74; 4 Aleec Harris (usa) 13.84; 5 Artem Shamatryn (ukr) 14.20; 6 Dawid Zebrowski (pol) 14.26
PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.75; 2 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.60; 3 Seito Yamamoto (jpn) 5.50
LJ 1 Michael hartfield (usa) 7.86 (2.3); 2 Lazar Anic (srb) 7.67 (0.3); 3 Serhiy Nykyforov (ukr) 7.60 (1.0); 4 Raihau Maiau (fra) 7.56 (1.4); 5 Benjamin Compaore (fra) 7.53 (1.3)

SP 1 Ryan Crouser (usa) 21.77; 2 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.38; 3 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.18; 4 Frederic Dagee (fra) 18.81; 5 Viktor Samolyuk (ukr) 18.66; 6 Hayato Yamamoto (jpn) 16.93
JT 1 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 78.19; 2 Branko Paukovic (srb) 74.54; 3 Riley Dolezal (usa) 74.08; 4 Lukas Moutarde (fra) 69.08; 5 Fumitaka Saitoh (jpn) 67.04

3 Kms Walk 1 Yohann Diniz (fra) 11.14.16; 2 Antonin Boyez (fra) 11.44.75; 3 David Kuster (fra) 11.50.19 Women
100m (1.2) 1 Barbara Pierre (fra) 11.27; 2 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 11.46; 3 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (fra) 11.47; 4 Kana Ichikawa (jpn) 11.75; 5 Yana Kachur (ukr) 11.88

200m (0.1) 1 Courtney Okolo (usa) 23.41; 2 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.68; 3 Alina Kalistratova (ukr) 24.35; 4 Saori Imai (jpn) 24.60
400m 1 Courtney Okolo (usa) 51.96; 2 Bianca Razor (rou) 52.98; 3 Estelle Perrossier (fra) 53.71; 4 Aleksandra Gaworska (pol) 53.98; 5 Kateryna Klymiuk (ukr) 54.61; 6 Konomi Takeishi (jpn) 54.78

800m 1 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 2.05.72; 2 Ayano Shiomi (jpn) 2.06.19; 3 Kenyetta Iyevbele (usa) 2.08.77 2.000m 1 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 5.48.22; 2 Martyna Galant (pol) 5.50.54; 3 Nozomi Tanaka (jpn) 5.53.47; 4 Amela Terzic (srb) 5.56.54; 5 Elodie Normand (fra) 6.00.64
100mh (1.2) 1 Kristi Castlin (usa) 12.95; 2 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 13.13; 3 Anna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.14; 4 Laura Valette (fra) 13.42; 5 Ayako Kimura (jpn) 13.42; 6 Elisavet Pesiridou (gre) 13.59
HJ 1 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.88; 2 Elizabeth Patterson (usa) 1.85; 3 Marija Vucovic (mne) 1.82; 4 Prisca Duvernay (fra) 1.79
TJ 1 Jeanine Assani Issouf (fra) 13.62 (1.2); 2 Carmen Toma (rou) 13.46 (1.2); 3 Kaede Miyasaka (jpn) 13.27 (-0,2); 4 Andrea Geubelle (usa) 13.04 (1.2); 5 Ruslana Tsyhotska (ukr) 12.82 (1.2)
DT 1 Melina Robert-Michon (fra) 60.06; 2 Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 57.99; 3 Daria Zabawska (pol) 57.71; 4 Nataliya Semenova (ukr) 57.32; 5 Gia Lewis-Smallwood (usa) 56.18; 6 Ai Shikimoto (jjpn) 50.18
HT 1 Malwina Kopron (pol) 72.03; 2 DeAnna Price (usa) 70.60; 3 Zalina Petrivskaya (mda) 69.68; 4 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 65.58; 5 Lu Wang 8chn) 63.83; 6 Iryna Novozhylova (ukr) 60.70; 7 Hitomi Katsuyama (jpn) 57.22

GERMANY

Pfungstadt (Germany), 6.9.2017

Men
800m 1 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.45.62; 2 Anthony Romaniw (can) 1.47.48; 3 Dennis Biederbick 1.49.74 Women
800m Gesa Felicitas Krause 2.03.09

Aachen (Germany), 6.9.2017 -square competition-

Men
PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.80; 2 Tobias Scherbarth 5.60; 3 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.60; 4 Karsten Dilla 5.50; 5 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.50; 6 Ben Broeders (bel) 5.40; 7 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.30; 8 Gordon Porsch 5.30; 9 Baptiste Boirie (fra) 5.30; 10 Malte Mohr 5.20
Women
PV Katharina Bauer 4.20

Schönwald (Germany), 10.9.2017

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Pascal Thälhauser 64.56

GREAT BRITAIN

Loughborough (Great Britain), 1.9.2017 -School Games Championships- (born in 2000 and later)

Men
200m (0.6) William Hugues 21.87; 400m Ethan Brown 48.44; 3.000m Joshua Cowperthwaite 8.45.54; LJ Dominic Ogbechie 7.22 (0.9); HT Ben Hawkes 68.21; JT Tom Hewson 66.38
Women
100m (-0,6) Amy Hunt 11.92; 200m (2.0) 1 Hannah Kelly 24.36; 2 Kiah Dubarry-Gay 24.39, 3 Tia Jackson 24.77; 300m 1 Amber Anning 37.79; 2 Hannah Foster 39.01; 800m Olivia Vareille 2.10.47; 1.500m Keely Hodgkinson 4.30.00; 3.000m Charlotte Alexander 9.47.78; HT 1 Tara Simpson-Sullivan 62.00; 2 Charlotte Payne 58.83; JT Emma Howe 50.34

Cardiff (Great Britain), 5.9.2017

Men
DT u18 (1,5 kg) Jay Morse 54.13

Watford (Great Britain), 6.9.2017

Women
800m (mixed races) Jessica Judd 2.02.84; Hannah Nutall 2.07.88; 3.000m (mixed races) Jessica Judd 8.43.24; Melissa Courtney 8.43.72; Emelia Gorecka 9.04.54; Louise Small 9.07.64; Emily Hosker-Thornhill 9.11.70; Jenna Hill 9.13.82; Julia Paternain 9.33.33; Jo Hickman 9.37.34

Newcastle-Gateshead (Great Britain), 9.9.2017 -Great City Games-

Men
150m (0.0) 1 Ameer Webb (usa) 15.24; 2 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 15.26; 3 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 15.38; 4 Kim Collins (skn) 15.82
150m school (0.2) 1 Romell Glave 15.70; 2 Charlie Dobson 16.03
500m (road) 1 Nijel Amos (bot) 59.26; 2 Guy Learmonth 1.00.73; 3 Dwayne Cowan 1.01.01; 4 Andrew Osagie 1.01.04; 5 Rabah Yousif 1.01.06; 6 Martyn Rooney 1.01.08; 7 Jacob Pauol 1.03.51
Mile (road) 1 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 4.05.88; 2 Elliot Giles 4.06.17; 3 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 4.06.67; 4 adam Clarke 4.06.74
110mh (-0,1) 1 Petr Svoboda (cze) 13.62; 2 Jarret Eaton (usa) 13.69; 3 Koen Smet (ned) 13.80; 4 Jake Porter 13.84
PV 1 Urho Kujanpaa (fin) 5.45; 2 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.30; 3 Tomas Wecksten (fin) 5.30; 4 Koen van der Wijst (ned) 5.15; 5 Luke Cutts 5.15
Women
100m (-1,4) 1 Desiree Henry 11.61; 2 Asha Philip 11.65; 3 Carina Horn (rsa) 11.78; 4 Gina Akpe-Moses (irl) 11.92
150m (-0,1) 1 Dina Asher-Smith 16.70; 2 Bianca Williams 17.00; 3 Naomi Sedney (ned) 17.40; 4 Estela García (esp) 17.70
150m school (-0,2) 1 Amy Hunt 17.31; 2 Kristal Awuah 17.90; 3 Kiah Dubarry-Gay 17.95; 4 Nicola Caygill 18.10
500m (road) 1 Perri Shakes-Drayton 1.06.69; 2 Anyika Onuora 1.06.70; 3 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 1.07.19; 4 Lynsey Sharp 1.07.48; 5 Ellie Baker 1.09.63
Mile (road) 1 Melissa Courtney 4.33.83; 2 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.34.42; 3 Rosei Clarke 4.34.96; 4 Katie Mackey (usa) 4.35.63; 5 Adelle Tracey 4.36.17; 6 Alexandra Bell 4.39.64; 7 Jemma Reekie 4.39.64; 8 Katie Snowden 4.43.25; 9 Hannah Nutall 4.44.59; 10 Emelia Gorecka 4.45.48
LJ 1 Lorraine Uge 6.46 (0.3), 2 Ksenija Balta (est) 6.46 (0.5); 3 Jazmin Sawyers 6.46 (-0,4); 4 Shara Proctor 6.15 (-1,1); 5 Kaiza Karlen (swe) 6.03 (0.0); 6 Dovile Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 5.95 (0.2)

Horspath (Great Britain), 10.9.2017

Men
110mh (0,99m) (0.2) Ethan Akanni 14.20; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Bayley Campbell 65.10; 2 Billy Praim-Singh 61.25
Women
100m u20 (0.4) 1 Amber Anning (2000) 11.79; 2 Dolita Shaw 11.94; 1.500m u20 Amelia Quirk 4.31.37

HUNGARY

Székesfehérvár (Hungary), 9-10.9.2017

Men
1.500m Tamas Kazi 3.44.97; 110mh (10) (-1,1) Balasz Baji 13.74; 400mh (9) 1 Tibor Koroknai 50.97; 2 Mate Koroknai 51.17; PV (10) Csanad Simonvaros (99) 5.05; LJ (9) 1 Tibor Galambos 7.53 (1.4); 2 Istvan Virovecz 7.48 (0.8); TJ (10) 1 Tibor Galambos 16.20 (1.2); 2 David Laszlo 15.82 (0.7); DT 1 Janos Huszak 60.38, 2 Robert Szikszai 59.29; 3 Janos Kaplar 56.44; HT (9) 1 Bence Pasztor 71.31; 2 Akos Hudi 71.26; 3 Bence Halasz 70.61; 4 Daniel Raba (98) 68.29; 5 Balasz Varga (98) 63.07; JT (10) Norbert Rivasz-Toth 75.47
Women
400m (9) 1 Evelin Nadhazy 53.65; 2 Bianka Keri 54.01; 800m (10) Bianca Keri 2.06.72; 1.500m (9) 1 Viktoria Gyurkes 4.19.27; 2 Kriszta Koszas 4.25.07; 5.000m (10) 1 Krisztina Papp 16.25.66; 2 Viktoria Gyurkes 16.39.63; 100mh (10) (-2,2) 1 Greta Kerekes 13.53; 2 Luca Kozak 13.82; 400mh (9) Sara Mato 59.34; HJ (10) 1 Barbara Szabó 1.83; 2 Xenia Krizsan 1.80; 3 Luca Renner (98) 1.77; PV (9) 1 Zsofia Sisko 4.05; 2 Hanga Csenge Klekner (99) 3.95; LJ (10) 1 Diana Lesti (98) 6.31 (0.5); 2 Xénia Krizsán 6.20 (1.6); 3 Gyorgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas 6.10 (1.9); SP (10) Anita Marton 18.19; DT (9) Anita Marton 57.28; HT (10) 1 Reka Gyuratz 68.71; 2 Cintia Gergelics 64.34; 3 Eva Orban 58.16; JT (9) 1 Reka Szilagyi 53.62; 2 Angela Moravcsik 49.43; 10 Kms Walk (10) Viktoria Madarasz 45.58.8

ITALY

Alba (Italy), 1.9.2017

Women
5.000m (mixed race) Silvia La Barbera 16.13.28; Valeria Roffino 16.15.59; Sara Brogiato 16.23.12; Valentina Gemetto (98) 16.50.85

Chiari (Italy), 5.9.2017 -Salto con l'Asta in Piazza-

Men
PV 1 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.45; 2 Claudio Stecchi 5.35; 3 Michal Balner (cze) 5.35; 4 Igor Bychkov (esp) 5.35

Faenza (Italy), 6.9.2017 -Memorial Claudio Fantinelli-

Men
150m h8 (0.3) Eseosa Desalu 15.73; 1.000m h2 1 Francesco Conti 2.26.37; 2 Gabriele Bizzotto 2.26.83 Women
80m h2 (0.1) Zaynab Dosso (99) 9.81; 150m h2 (0.1) 1 Zaynab Dosso (99) 18.14; 2 Eleonora Iori (98) 18.47; SP Julaika Nicoletti 15.94

Gorizia (Italy), 7.9.2017

Men
3.000m 1 Leonardo Bidogia 8.12.39; 2 Leonardo Feletto 8.16.04 Women
DT Giada Andreutti 54.85

Ostia (Italy), 9.9.2017 -Memorial Giorgio Guarnelli-

Men
DT 1 Federico Apolloni 54.91; 2 Nazzareno Di Marco 54.45; HT Simone Falloni 72.71 Women
DT Stefania Strumillo 54.00; JT Carolina Visca (2000) 49.56

Isernia (Italy), 9.9.2017 -Memorial Liborio Fraraccio-

Men
LJ Stefano Tremigliozzi 7.48 (0.9)

Treviglio (Italy), 9.9.2017 -Trofeo Bracco-

Women

400m Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 53.2h; 400mh Flavia Battaglia 59.4h; JT Sara Jemai 51.62

Chivasso (Italy), 9.9.2017

Men
HJ Loic Gasch (sui) 2.18 Women
HJ Elena Vallortigara 1.85

Trieste (Italy), 10.9.2017

Men
100m (0.1) Jacques Riparelli 10.66; LJ 1 Alessio Guarini 7.62 (0.3); 2 Camillo Kabore 7.53 (0.4); JT Antonio Fent 68.90
Women
800m Joyce Mattagliano 2.05.09

Besana Brianza (Italy), 9-10.9.2017

Men
HT (10) Giacomo Proserpio 67.99 Women
400m (9) Alessandra Troiani 55.13

Jessheim (Norway), 1.9.2017

NORWAY

Men
800m 1 Thomas Roth 1.47.91; 2 Filip Ingebrigtsen 1.48.77; 3 Gustav Berlin (swe) 1.49.95; 4 Ferdinand Kvan Edman 1.50.16
Women
800m 1 Yngvild Elvemo 2.03.93; 2 Mina Marie Anglero 2.09.24

Nittedal (Norway), 9.9.2017

Men
1.500m Thomas Jefferson Byrkjeland (98) 3:47.83

Hønefoss (Norway), 9.9.2017

Men
DT Ola Stunes Isene 58.26

Bialogard (Poland), 2.9.2017

POLAND

Women
JT Marcelina Witek 63.24; JT u18 (500 g) Malgorzata Czarnata 49.24

Poznan (Poland), 2.9.2017

Men
SP u18 (5 Kg) Wojciech Maroch 18.00 Women
SP u18 (3 kg) Natalia Klocek 15.16

Ustka (Poland), 2.9.2017

Men
JT 1 Krystian Bondarenko 75.72; 2 Hubert Chmielak 71.93; 3 Dawid Kosciow 68.12 Women
JT Marcelina Witek 62.68

Lodz (Poland), 9.9.2017

Men
800m Roman Kwiatowski 1.50.20
Women
100mh (1.2) Julia Rzadzinska 13.69; JT Marcelina Witek 58.62

Warszawa (Poland), 10.9.2017

Men
400m h1 Mazen Al-Yasen (ksa) 45.80; SP Sultan Al-Hebshi (ksa) 18.31; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Jakub Lewoszewski 63.55; HT Arkadiusz Rogowski 67.32; HT u20 (6 kg) Michal Kozlicki 62.89; JT u18 (700 g) Oskar Trejgo 69.64
Women
800m Oliwia Malmon (98) 2.08.87

RUSSIA

Adler (Russia), 2-5.9.2017 -Combined Events Clubs Championships-

Men
Decathlon (2-3) 1 Yevgeniy Sarantsev 8.01p (11.31 (0.2); 7.20 (0.7); 15.14, 2.01; 50.21 - 15.19 (0.3); 43.17; 4.90; 63.03; 4.33.91); 2 Sergey Timshin 7.736p (11.21 (0.2); 7.00 (0.5); 13.29; 2.13; 49.32 - 14.72 (0.3); 41.22; 4.60; 53.28; 4.44.54); 3 Aleksey Cherkasov 7.616p (11.09 (0.4); 6.90 (0.2); 14.25; 2.01; 51.15 - 14.50 (0.3); 40.92; 4.90; 49.19; 4.50.54); 4 Aleksandr Tabala 7.582p (11.87 (0.2); 7.01 (0.7); 14.83; 2.01; 53.46 - 15.53 (0.4); 44.07; 4.70; 59.78; 4.36.43); 5 Feliks Shestopalov 7.572p (11.22 (0.4); 7.30 (0.2); 12.28; 1.86; 49.09 - 15.31 (0.3); 37.45; 4.70; 56.24; 4.23.19); 6 Maksim Korolov 7.424p (11.39 (0.2); 6.90 (0.7); 14.12; 1.89; 50.02 - 15.79 (0.4); 44.87; 4.20; 52.00; 4.22.98); 7 Andrey Fomichev 7.249p (10.99 (0.2); 7.33 (0.6); 13.67, 1.95; 50.78 - 14.56 (0.3); 34.42; 4.10; 50.89; 5.02.46); 8 Artem Makarenko 7.241p (10.85 (0.2); 5.76 (0.5); 13.43; 2.01; 50.39 - 14.45 (0.4); 37.54; 4.80; 46.48; 4.54.65)
Decathlon u20 (3-4) Dmitriy Solomatin 7.330p (11.29 (0.5); 7.02 (1.0); 13.95; 1.97; 50.10 - 15.13 (0.3); 36.34; 4.40; 49.20; 4.41.50)
Women
Heptathlon (2-3) 1 Mariya Pavlova 5.895p (13.99 (0.5); 1.81; 12.28; 25.30 (0.3) - 6.00 (0.9); 39.79; 2.16.50); 2 Kristina Korolova 5.574p (14.65 (0.2); 1.87; 11.65; 26.41 (0.3) - 5.92 (1.0); 38.30; 2.24.86)

Kosice (Slovak Republic), 2.9.2017

Men
SP u20 (6 kg) Adrian Baran 17.81

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Kosice (Slovak Republic), 6.9.2017 -Jump Fest-

Men
50 yards Zdenek Stromsik (cze) 5.48; 2 Jan Volko 5.47; in heat 1: Jan Veleba 5.56 3h1; LJ 1 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 7.55; 2 Istavn Virovecz (hun) 7.54; TJ 1 Fabian Florant (ned) 16.37; 2 Elvijs Misans (lat) 15.71
Women
LJ 1 Lauma Griva (lat) 6.52; 2 Jazima Sawyers (gbr) 6.18; 3 Jana Veldaková 6.07; TJ 1 Dana Veldaková 13.61; 2 Maura Griva (lat) 13.26

Dubnica nad Vahom (Slovak Republic), 9.9.2017 -Interclubs Final-

Men
400mh Jakub Bottlik 52.53; DT Igor Gondor (cze) 53.65; HT Marcel Lomnicky 72.99; JT Maximilian Slezak 69.29
Women
LJ Dana Veldaková 6.08 (1.5); TJ Dana Veldaková 13.52 (0.0); HT Nicola Lomnicka 64.54

SLOVENIA

Nova Gorica (Slovenia), 9-10.9.2017

Men
200m (10) (0.3) Jure Grkman (99) 21.46; 400m (9) 1 Jure Grkman (99) 47.44; 2 Lovro Mesec Kosir (99) 48.10; TJ (10) Jan Luxa 16.07 (-0,5); SP (9) Blaz Zupancic 18.18; HT (10) Nejc Plesko 71.58
Women
100m (9) h2 (-1,0) Maja Mihalinec 11.94; 400m (9) 1 Agata Zupin (98) 53.72; 2 Jerneja Smonkar 54.60; 800m (10) 1 Jerneja Smonkar 2.08.05; 2 Klara Lukan (2000) 2.09.54; 1.500m (9) Karin Gosek (2000) 4.33.82; 3.000m (10) Marusa Mismas 9.30.52; 5.000m (9) Marusa Mismas 16.32.81; DT (9) Veronika Domjan 54.66; HT (9) Claudia Stravs 58.41; JT (10) 1 Martina Ratej 57.31; 2 Bernarda Letnar 49.85

Nynäshamn (Sweden), 2.9.2017

Women
1.500m Isabella Andersson 4.25.48

Varberg (Sweden), 2-3.9.2017

Men
PV (3) Oscar Janson 5.22

Skara (Sweden), 3.9.2017

Women
SP Natalia Ducó (chi) 17.77

Uppsala (Sweden), 5.9.2017

SWEDEN

Men
DT Simon Pettersson 60.60
Women
SP Fanny Roos 18.21; DT Fanny Roos 53.92; JT Fanny Roos 51.50

Göteborg (Sweden), 5.9.2018

Men
SP Arwid Koskinen 17.68

Falun (Sweden), 5.9.2017

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Ragnar Carlsson 72.24

Malmö (Sweden), 6.9.2017

Women
HT 1 Marinda Petersson 64.19; 2 Ida Storm 62.40

Karlstad (Sweden), 9.9.2017

Men
SP 1 Daniel Stahl 18.68; 2 Arwid Koskinen 17.21; DT 1 Daniel Stahl 62.26; 2 Simon Pettersson 58.66

Linköping (Sweden), 9-11.9.2017 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
Decathlon (9-10) 1 Fredrik Samuelsson 7.436p (11.10 (1.0); 6.68 (2.4); 13.44; 1.93; 49.91 - 14.91 (0.3); 42.41; 4.62; 51.79; 4.49.63); 2 Kevin Fankl 7.147p (11.14 (1.0); 6.98 (1.6); 13.02; 1.87; 51.07 - 15.32 (0.3); 41.97; 4.02; 54.05; 4.53.33 (1.0))
Women
Heptathlon 1 Bianca Salming 5.883p (14.62 (1.9); 1.90; 14.62; 26.03 (1.2) - 5.57 (1.7); 45.46; 2.14.57); 2 Lovisa Östervall 5.489p (14.37 (1.9); 1.75; 14.37; 25.50 (1.6) - 5.80; 39.21; 2.23.51)
Heptathlon u18 (9-10) Erika Wärff 5.570p (14.39 (1.6); 1.75; 14.39; 25.84 (0.6) - 5.59 (1.1); 41.87; 2.30.95)

SWITZERLAND

Lausanne (Switzerland), 9-10.9.2017 -National Championships u23 and u20-

Men u23
100m (9) (-0,3) 1 Silvan Wicki 10.50; 2 Marie Jean-Yann De Grace 10.59; 3 Sylvain Chuard 10.63; 400m (10) 1 Luca Flück 47.43; 2 Joël Flury 47.89; 3 Philip Rosenthal 48.11; 110mh (10) (-1,2) Wellington Zaza (lbr) 14.29; 400mh (10) Mattia Tajana 52.16
Men u20
100m (9) (0.4) Jason Joseph 10.58; 200m (10) (-0,7) Willian Reais (99) 21.52; 400m (10) 1 Charles Devantay 47.89; 2 Filippo Moggi (99) 48.42; 110mh (0,99m) (10) (0.5) 1 Jason Joseph 13.32; 2 Sales Inglin 13.70; 3 Finley Gaio 13.79; 4 Luca Marticke (ger) 13.95; 5 Mathieu Jaquet 14.04; 400mh (10) Julien Bonvin 52.49; SP (6 kg) (10) Stefan Wieland 17.79
Women u23
400m (10) Lore Hoffmann 54.80; 1.500m (10) 1 Lore Hoffmann 4.27.67; 2 Kerstin Rubin 4.28.93; HJ (10) Salome Lang 1.82; PV (9) 1 Angelica Moser 4.40; 2 Lea Bachmann 4.00
Women u20
100m (9) (0.0) Judith Goll 11.84; 200m (10) (0.1) Silke Lemmens (bel) 24.48; 400m (10) Yasmin Giger 53.93; 800m (10) Sonja Andenmatten 2.09.01; HJ (10) 1 Géraldine Ruckstuhl 1.81; 2 Carolin Marchlewski 1.78; LJ (10) Annik Kälin (2000) 6.16 (0.8); JT (9) Géraldine Ruckstuhl 52.79

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download report 32, click here: EUROPEAN RESULTS 2016-17 N.32.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required