European Athletics Results 2016-17, report 33, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun

| 0 Comments

Lasitskene_Maria-Lausanne17.jpgMariya Lasitskene, Lausanne DL, photo by PhotoRun.net

Lasitskene_MariaR-Lausanne17.jpgMariya Lasitskene, Lausanne DL, photo by PhotoRun.net

Lasitskene_MariaR1-Lausanne17.jpgMariya Latiskene, Lausanne DL, photo by PhotoRun.net

This is report 33 for the 2016-17 outdoor season for European Athletics, which is coming to a close. Our friend, Carles Baronet, our Catalan friend, juggles many things, including being the mayor of his village, as he compiles and edits these weekly reports.

Please enjoy!

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2016-17 results issue n.33

BELGIUM

Heusden (Belgium), 16.9.2017 -Youth Interprovincial Championships-

Men
110mh (0,91m) (3.0) Nolan Vancauwemberghe 14.13
Women
100m (2.3) 1 Lucie Ferauge 11.72; 2 Lotte van Lent (2001) 11.95; 200m (2.9) 1 Lucie Ferauge 23.78; 2 Lieselotte van Laere (2001) 24.71

Huizingen (Belgium), 17.9.2017 -National Championships u23 and u20-

Men u23
200m (0.6) Michael Rossaert 21.51; 400m 1 Christian Iguacel 47.58; 2 Alexander Doom 47.95; 3 Asamti Badji 48.21; 400mh Dylan Owusu 52.16; PV Ben Broeders 5.45; JT Jarne Duchateau 71.12
Men u20
100m (0.4) Jordan Paquot 10.64; 200m (0.6) Jonathan Sacoor 21.35; 1.500m Jochem Vermuelen 3.51.58; 110mh (0,99m) (0.2) 1 Michael Obsuyi 13.81; 2 Tuur Bras 13.81
Women u23
100m (1.9) 1 Manon Depuydt 11.72; 2 Elise Mehuys 11.90; 200m (0.8) 1 Manon Depuydt 23.83; 2 Elise Mehuys 24.39; 400m Justine Brackman 55.13; 100mh (0.7) Sarah Missine 13.69; HJ Claire Orcel 1.80; DT Katelijne Lyssens 49.26
Women u20
800m Febe Pardaens 2.10.57; 1.500m Elise Vanderelst 4.27.17; 400mh Emma Van Laer 60.33

CROATIA

Men
LJ (16) Sanjin Simic 7.44 (0.0); DT (17) Roland Varga 56.94
Women
100mh (16) (-1,1) Ivana Loncarek 13.85; LJ (17) Paola Borovic 6.09 (1.1); TJ (16) Paola Borovic 13.34 (0.5)

CZECH REPUBLIC

Kutná Hora (Czech Republic), 13.9.2017

Men
110mh (-1,5) 1 Petr Svoboda 13.10; 2 Vaclav Sedlak 14.01; 20mh (-1,2) Jan Kisiala 24.70
Women
100mh (-1,5) 1 Helena Jiranová 13.39; 2 Markéta Stolová 13.81; 200mh (-1,5) 1 Zuzana Hejnová 25.81; 2 Denisa Rosolová 26.44; 3 Lucie Kruparová 27.93; LJ Jana Koresová 6.05 (nwi)

Domazlice (Czech Republic), 15.9.2017

Men

Zagreb (Croatia), 16-17.9.2017 -Kup Hrvatske-

200mh (-0,8) Martin Juranek 23.82; SP Martin Novak 18.47; DT 1 Domantas Poska (ltu) 55.51; 2 Igor Gondor 55.46; 3 Martin Novak 53.35; DT u18 (1.5 kg) 1 Michal Forejt 60.33; 2 Jakub Forejt 59.02; JT 1 Petr Frydrych 83.69; 2 Jaroslav Jilek 78.16; 3 Patrik Zenuch (svk) 71.48; 4 Maximilian Slezak (svk) 71.18; 5 Stepan Mikoska 68.83

Women
400m 1 Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 53.64; 2 Tereza Petrzilková 54.82; 200mh (-0,6) 1 Zuzana Hejnová 26.27; 2 Denisa Rosolová 26.82; 3 Barbara Pichalová (2002) 28.94; DT Eliska Stanková 53.72; JT 1 Nikola Ogrodniková 54.26; 2 Nora Bicet (esp) 52.04; 3 Laura Whittingham (gbr) 51.60

Brno (Czech Republic), 16.9.2017 -European Cup of Clubs Junior-

Men
100m (0.2) Tobias G. Larsen (den) 10.77; 400m Matthew Pagan (gbr) 48.26; 110mh (0,99m) (0.2) Furkan Aktas (tur) 14.18; HJ Alperen Acet 2.15; SP (6 kg) Otoniel Badjana (por) 17.56; HT (6 kg) 1 Aliaksandr Shymanovich (blr975.62; 2 Jakan Mert Sözüdiri (tur) 63.26; 3 Billy Praim-Singh (gbr) 62.79
Women
200m (0.0) Katerina Vavrová (cze) 24.18; 400m 1 Maya Bruney (gbr) 54.23; 2 Mizgin Ay (tur) 54.76; 800m 1 Gabriela Gajanová (svk) 2.07.58; 2 Katie-Ann McDonald (gbr) 2.09.11; 3 Klara Lukan (slo) 2.09.29; 4 Anna Mark Helwigh (den) 2.09.79; 100mh (0.1) Isabella Hildtich (gbr) 13.83; 400mh Lucie Kruparová (cze) 59.28; JT Münnever Hanci (tur) 48.54

Pardubice (Czech Republic), 16.9.2017 -Clubs Junior-

Men
100m (-0,7) Stepan Hampl 10.78; 200m (0.1) 1 Stepan Hampl 21.52; 2 Jan Trafina 21.76; 400m Jiri Polak 47.80; 110mh (0,99m) (-0,8) David Ryba 14.16
Women
HT Katerina Skypalová 62.82

Kolin (Czech Republic), 17.9.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-

Men
DT u18 (1,5 kg) 1 Jakub Forejt 56.84; 2 Michal Forejt 56.59

Jicin (Czech Republic), 17.9.2017

Men
SP Martin Novak 17.96; DT Igor Gondor 54.35 Women
DT Eliska Stanková 51.87

Prostejov (Czech Republic), 24.9.2017

Men
110mh (-0,3) Petr Svoboda 13.46; JT 1 Jaroslav Jilek 73.82; 2 Maximilian Slezak (svk) 70.33

Odense (Denmark), 24.9.2017

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Hans Barrett 64.14 Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Lise Lotte Jepsen 59.27

Tallinn (Estonia), 11.9.2017

DENMARK

ESTONIA

Men
HT u20 (6 Kg) Toomas Tankler 62.74; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Kevin Sakson 53.03

Pärnu (Estonia), 16.9.2017

Men

HT Aaron Kangas (fin) 64.46; HT u20 (6 kg) Toomas Tankler 61.78

Tabivere (Estonia), 16.9.2017

Men
JT Erki Leppik 75.40

Helsinki (Finland), 11.9.2017

FINLAND

Men
HT Joachim Koivu 66.73; HT u20 (6 kg) Marco Kammer 65.72 Women
HT Heli Rinnekari 60.77

Nurmijärvi (Finland), 12.9.2017

Women
HT 1 Merja Korpela 64.86; 2 Heli Rinnekari 59.82

Veikkola (Finland), 12.9.2017

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Roope Auvinen 69.72

Kuortane (Finland), 21.9.2017

Men
JT u18 (700 g) Aleksi Yli-Mannila 71.12 Women
JT Milla Koski-Váhälä (99) 48.10

FRANCE

Paris (France), 13.9.2017 -Fly Europe- in the street

Men
30m Final A 1 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 4.35 (4.29 1s1) and 4.26 1h2; 2 Julian Reus (ger) 4.42 (4.36 1s2); Final B 1 James Dasaolu (gbr) 4.44 (4.37 2s2); 2 Angel David Rodríguez (esp) 4.45 (4.42 2s1); in heats: Luca Antonio Cassano (ita) 4.49 4h1
PV Final D 1 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.12; 2 Igor Bychkov (esp) 5.11
Women
LJ Final A 1 Tania Vicenzino (ita) 6.07 (1.3); 2 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.01 (-1,7); LJ Final B Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.39 (0.1); LJ Final C 1 Juliet Itoya (esp) 6.35 (1.3); 2 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.12 (1.0); LJ Final D Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.20 (-0,6)

Salon-de-Provence (France), 16.9.2017

Men
DT Jordan Guehaseim 54.02
Women
DT Melina Robert-Michon 56.77; JT Alexie Alais 56.07

Talence (France), 16-17.9.2017 -Decastar-

Men
Decathlon 1 Damian Warner (can) 8.252p (10.52 (-0,1); 7.60 (-0,2); 14.07; 2.02; 48.53 - 13.81 (-0,5); 42.70; 4.65; 56.45; 4.40.87); 2 Kai Kazmirek (ger) 8.020p (10.96 (0.8); 7.15 (0.9); 13.89; 2.02; 48.34 - 14.39 (-0,5); 42.55; 4.75; 58.36; 4.41.01); 3 Oleksiy Kasyanov (ukr) 8.016p (10.76 (-0,1); 7.42 (-1,7); 14.59; 1.99; 49.87 - 14.21 (-0,5); 46.99; 4.55; 50.40; 4.40.12); 4 Adam Sebastian Helcelet (cze) 11.18 (- 1,2); 6.84 (-0,3); 14.67; 1.99; 49.41 - 14.51 (-0,5); 44.04; 4.65; 65.62; 4.42.84); 5 Tim Nowak (ger) 7.942p (11.24 (0.8); 7.25 (0.4); 13.98; 1.96; 49.91 - 14.69 (0.2); 43.00; 4.75; 61.39; 4.30.50); 6 Eelco Sintnicolaas (ned) 7.878p (11.11 (-0,1); 7.06 (-1,8); 13.86; 1.93; 50.04 - 14.66 (-0,5); 41.16; 5.35; 55.31; 4.40.93); 7 Manuel Eitel (ger) 7.825p (10.51 (-0,1); 7.14 (0.0); 13.18; 1.99; 49.62 - 14.85 (0.2); 40.01; 4.65; 57.25;

4.42.13); 8 Marcus Nilsson (swe) 7.799p (11.34 (0.8); 6.77 (-1,6); 14.64; 1.90; 51.17 - 14.90 (0.2); 45.65; 4.85; 61.81; 4.31.05); 9 Benjamin Gregory (gbr) 7.667p (11.21 (0.8); 7.04 (-0,5); 12.43; 1.90; 50.23 - 14.66 (-0,5); 38.23; 4.95; 58.07; 4.28.35); 10 Pieter Braun (ned) 7.652p (11.41 (-1,2); 7.25 (-1,0); 14.14; 1.93; 49.63 - 14.67 (-0,5); 40.20; 4.65; 54.53; 4.40.14); 11 Ashley Bryant (gbr) 7.635p (11.367 (-1,2); 7.26 (-0,8); 13.41; 1.96; 50.43 - 14.70 (-0,5); 42.34; 4.15; 63.55; 4.40.56); 12 Bastien Auzeil (fra) 7.598p (11.29 (0.8); 6.80 (0.9); 15.07; 1.93; 50.37 - 14.70 (-0,5); 44.40; 4.35; 56.74; 4.43.67); 13 Axel Martin (fra) 7.430p (11.34 (0.8); 7.07 (0.6); 12.86; 1.99; 51.10 - 15.09 (0.2); 34.89; 4.95; 53.25; 4.42.59); 14 Akihiko Nakamura (jpn) 7.370p (10.99 (-1,2); 7.11 (-1,0); 11.82; 1.93; 50.00 - 14.56 (-0,5); 35.27; 4.55; 47.68; 4.34.45); 15 Jeremy Lelievre (fra) 11.14 (0.8); 6.97 (-0,2); 14.01; 1.84; 50.25 - 15.17 (0.2); 38.31; 4.35; 47.41; 4.27.48)

Women
Heptathlon 1 Anouk Vetter (ned) 6.363p (13.60 (-0,5); 1.73; 14.86; 24.21 (3.1) - 6.18 80.0); 52.49; 2.20.99); 2 Xenia Kriszan (hun) 6.282p (13.76 (-0,5); 1.82; 13.60; 25.01 (0.8) - 6.03 (-0,3); 50.49; 2.15.63); 3 Yorgelis Rodríguez (cub) 6.126p (13.86 (-0,5); 1.85; 13.49; 24.95 (-0,2) - 5.92 (0.1); 44.13; 2.17.05); 4 Eliska Klucinová (cze) 6.028p (14.22 (-0,2); 1.85; 13.99; 25.16 (-0,2) - 5.91 (-0,5); 42.47; 2.18.96); 5 Antoinette Nana Djimou ida (fra) 5.892p (13.67 (-0,5); 1.70; 13.96; 25.42 (-0,2) - 5.86 (-0,2); 47.15; 2.24.85); 6 Odile Ahouanwanou (ben) 5.840p (14.20 (-0,5); 1.73; 14.11; 24.20 (3.1) - 5.75 (-0,7); 43.33; 2.27.00); 7 Jessica Jemmett (gbr) 5.767p (13.98 (-0,2); 1.64; 12.85; 23.72 (3.1) - 5.81 (-0,3); 37.26; 2.16.58); 8 Jillian Drouin (can) 5.335p (14.18 (-0,2); 1.73; 13.11; 25.94 (3.1) - 5.53 (-0,4); 36.42; 2.33.81)

Mortagne (France), 17.9.2017

Women
PV Maria-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.00

Villenueve d'Ascq (France), 16.9.2017

Women
HT Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) 63.85

Aubière (France), 23.9.2017

Men
PV Romain Gavillon (98) 5.10; HT u20 (6 kg) Yann Chaussinand 72.28 Women
DT Irene Donzelot 51.94

Nice (France), 23.9.2017

Men
SP Frederic Dagee 17.89

Venissieux (France), 24.9.2017

Men
HT Miguel Alberto Blanco (esp) 65.55; HT u20 (6 kg) Earwyn Abdou 67.42 Women
DT Corinne Nugter (ned) 57.79

Aulnay-sous-Bois (France), 24.9.2017

Women
SP Carine Bacchetta-Mekam (gab) 15.04; DT Melanie Pingeon 51.93; HT Audrey Ciofani 61.81; HT u18 (3 kg) Juliette Ciofani 62.24

Obernai (France), 24.9.2017

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Paolo Spagnulo 61.83; 2 Maxima Makowka 60.86 Women
HT Nicole Zihlmann (sui) 62.12

GERMANY

Geislingen (Germany), 9.9.2017

Men
PV Mareks Arents (lat) 5.26

Nottingham (Great Britain), 7.9.2017

Men
HT u18 (5 kg) Harry Ilyk 63.18

Szentes (Hungary), 16.9.2017

GREAT BRITAIN

HUNGARY

Men
SP Tibor Rakovszky 17.19; SP u18 (5 kg) Laszlo Kovacs 17.39; DT 1 Robert Szikszai 61.20; 2 Janos Huszak 59.63; 3 Janos Kaplar 54.63; 4 Andras Seres 53.95
Women
SP Anita Marton 18.15; DT 1 Anita Marton 57.47; 2 Krisztina Varadi 49.74

Szombathely (Hungary), 21.9.2017

Men
DT Roland Varga (cro) 60.54; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Donat Varga 54.15; HT Daniel Raba (98) 66.59; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Daniel Raba 73.77; 2 Donat Varga (2000) 72.79; 3 Balasz Varga 70.57; 4 Peter Szentivanszky 68.18; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Donat Varga 80.07; 2 Benedek Doma 64.04
Women
HT Cintia Gergelics 63.97

Vezprem (Hungary), 21.9.2017

Men
HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Balasz Barcza 68.76; 2 Simon Cserhati 61.79 Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Petra Gómbas 57.39

Székesfehérvár (Hungary), 23-24.9.2017 -National Championships in Combined Events u18-

Women
Heptathlon u18 Sara Mátó 5.351p (14.47 (1.8); 1.67; 11.03; 25.45 (0.6) - 5.53 (0.0); 34.55; 2.14.13)

Rieti (Italy), 12.9.2017

Men
400m Mario Di Giambattista 46.99

Rubiera (Italy), 12.9.2017

ITALY

Men
800m 1 Francesco Conti 1.48.45; 2 Andrea Romani (99) 1.48.52; 3 Mattia Moretti 1.48.81; 4 Simone Marinoni 1.49.57

Palermo (Italy), 12.9.2017

Men
200m (0.9) Stefano Ferrarotto 21.66; 3.000m St Osama Zoghlami 8.22.94

Chiari (Italy), 13.9.2017

Men
HT Giacomo Proserpio 66.02

Bari (Italy), 14.9.2017

Men
100m (2.5) Daniele Corsa 10.60; SP u18 (5 kg) Carmelo Musci 17.69

Milano (Italy), 16.9.2017

Men
300m h3 1 Vladimir Aceti (98) 33.12; 2 Mattia Casarico 33.80; 3 Michele Tricca 33.86; h2 Riccardo Coriani 34.18; 1.500m 1 Andrea Ghia 3.48.79; 2 Abdelhakim Elliasmine (99) 3.48.98; 300mh h1 Federico Cesati (98) 37.30
Women
300m h2 1 Rebecca Borga (98) 38.48; 2 Alexandra Troiani 38.69; 800m Stefania Biscuola 2.09.14; 300mh Ayomide Folorunso 39.73

Udine (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Women
DT (16) Giada Andreutti 52.62; HT u18 (3 kg) (16) Isabella Martinis 59.90

Savona (Italy), 17.9.2017

Men
100m (4.8) 1 Delmas Obou 10.42; 2 Luca Lai 10.52; 3 Lorenzo Paissan (2000) 10.68; LJ Antonmarco Musso 7.94 (1.1)
Women
JT Sara Jemai 54.77

San Benedetto del Tronto (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Men
HT u18 (5 kg) (17) 1 Giorgio Olivieri 76.53; 2 Orges Hazisllari 62.65 Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Sara Zuccaro 59.75

Siena (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Men
3.000m u18 (17) Oscar Chelimo (uga) 8.25.06; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Alessio Mannucci 59.40 Women
PV (17) Letizia Marzenta 4.05

Ostia (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Men
200m (17) (1.4) Lorenzo Valentini 21.45
Women
200m u18 (17) (2.7) Chiara Gherardi (2001) 24.21; PV (17) Roberta Bruni 4.15; JT u18 (500 g) Carolina Visca 52.77

Reggio Nell ́ Emilia (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Men
HJ u23 (17) Kelvin Purboo 2.14; LJ u20 (17) Andrea Dallavalle (99) 7.57 (nwi); TJ u20 (16) Andrea Dallavalle 15.53 (nwi)

Rovereto (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Women
LJ (16) Annik Kalin (sui) (2000) 6.04 (-0,2); JT (17) Paola Padovan 55.36

Roma (Italy), 20.9.2017 -Fly Europe-

Men
Speed round B 1 Julian Reus (ger) 3.95; 2 Angel David Rodríguez (esp) 3.99; round C 1 Reuben Arthur (gbr) 3.97; 2 Federico Cattaneo 3.98; round E 1 Reuben Arthur (gbr) 3.98; 2 Julian Reus (ger) 3.99
PV round B 1 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.27; 2 Tobias Scherbarth (ger) 5.27; round C 1 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.34; 2 Igor Bychkov (esp) 5.24; round D 1 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.38; 2 Tobias Scherbarth (ger) 5.32

Women
LJ Round A 1 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.38; 2 Laura Strati 6.26; 3 Juliet Itoya (esp) 6.21; round B 1 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.43; 2 Laura Strati 6.24; 3 Juliet Itoya (esp) 6.23; 4 Rebecca Chapman (gbr) 6.12; round C 1 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.26; 2 Laura Strati 6.14; round D 1 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.29

Salo ́ (Italy), 20.9.2017

Men
800m Simone Marinoni 1.50.76; 5.000m David Nikolli 14.15.46

Modena (Italy), 23-24.9.2017 -Clubs Championships- Golden Final

Men
100m h2 (1.9) Lodovico Cortelazzo 10.58; h3 (2.0) 1 Hillary Polanco Rijo 10.61; 2 Federico Raguni 10.62; 3 Federico Cattaneo 10.63
200m (24) h1 (1.1) Mario Di Giambattista 21.44; h2 (0.9) 1 Janis Leitis (lat) 21.47; 2 Alessandro Galati 21.49
400m h1 Janis Leitis (lat) 46.62; h2 1 Kevin Menzani 47.92; 2 Andrea Romani (99) 48.30; h3 Mario Di Giambattista 48.00
110mh h3 (1.3) 1 Ivan Mach Di Palmstein 14.13; 2 Luca Trgovcevic 14.18
400mh (24) h1 Janis Baltuss (lat) 52.15
PV Mareks Arents (lat) 5.10
LJ (24) 1 Alessio Guarini 7.71 (0.0); 2 Stefano Tremigliozzi 7.61 (0.7); 3 Antonino Trio 7.53 (0.4); 4 Stefano Braga 7.50 (1.0)
TJ Elvijs Misans (lat) 15.73 (0.8)
SP (24) 1 Sebastiano Bianchetti 18.77; 2 Maris Urtans (lat) 18.50
DT 1 Federico Apolloni 55.80; 2 Daniel Compagno 53.12
HT (24) 1 Simone Falloni 74.42; 2 Igors Sokolovs (lat) 63.60; 3 Patrizio Di Blasio 63.22
JT 1 Rolands Strobinders (lat) 79.87; 2 Ansis Bruns (lat) 73.64
Women
100m h2 (2.8) Alessia Niotta 11.85; h3 (1.6) 1 Audrey Alloh 11.74; 2 Johanelis Herrera Abreu 11.79; 3 Margherita Zuecco (2000) 11.91
200m (24) h2 (1.1) Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 24.14
400m h1 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare (lat) 53.14; h2 1 Ayomide Folorunso 53.92; 2 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 54.09; 3 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 54.61; 4 Maria Enrica Spacca 54.79
800m (24) h1 Elena Bello ́ 2.08.60
1.500m 1 Elisa Cherubini (98) 4.29.26; 2 Gloria Tessaro 4.30.88; 3 Sveva Fascetti 4.31.18; 4 Flavia Ferrari (99) 4.31.93
100mh h2 (2.0) 1 Nicla Mosetti 13.60; 2 Sara Balduchelli 13.67
400mh (24) h2 1 Ayomide Folorunso 58.34; 2 Flavia Battaglia 59.37; 3 Jessica Peterle 60.22
HJ 1 Pamela Croce (99) 1.76; 2 Maura Mannucci 1.76
LJ (24) 1 Lauma Griva (lat) 6.51 (1.3); 2 Laura Strati 6.40 (0.8); 3 Santa Matule (lat) 5.90 (0.9)
TJ 1 Ottavia Cestonaro 13.51 (0.2); 2 Santa Matule (lat) 12.91 (1.2)
SP Julaika Nicoletti 15.57
DT (24) 1 Valentina Aniballi 54.43; 2 Giada Andreutti 53.91; 3 Natalina Capoferri 51.37; 4 Katarzyna Hnatiuk (pol) 50.87
HT Sara Fantini 58.43
JT (24) Eleonora Bacciotti 50.23

Agropoli (Italy), 23.9.2017 -Clubs Championships- Silver Final

Men
100m h2 (3.3) Luca Lai 10.57; HJ (24) Christian Falocchi 2.20; PV Matteo Capello 5.20; DT Nazzareno Di Marco 55.40; HT (24) 1 Giacomo Proserpio 66.10; 2 Nicola Vizzoni 62.42; JT 1 Roberto Bertolini 72.43; 2 Matteo Masetti 69.71; 5 Kms Walk Federico Tontodonati 19.39.13
Women
100m h2 (2.6) Irene Siragusa 11.49; 200m (24) (2.9) Irene Siragusa 23.52; 1.500m Yusleidi Santiusti 4.29.91; 5.000m (24) 1 Martina Merlo 16.42.96; 2 Sara Brogiato 16.44.19; 3.000m St Eleonora Curtabbi

10.22.48; HJ Elena Vallortigara 1.83; TJ Silvia La Tella 12.88 (3.3); DT (24) Stefania Strumillo 52.49; HT Francesca Massobrio 58.52; JT (24) Paola Padovan 50.03

Ostia (Italy), 24.9.2017

Men
100m (-0,2) Nicholas Artuso (98) 10.68; 400m Maksims Sinkucovs (lat) 48.21; 400mh Maksims Sinkucovs (lat) 52.34; 3.000m St Albert Chemutai (uga) (99) 8.48.26; JT Gatis Cakss (lat) 69.89
Women
100m h1 (-0,9) Anna Bongiorni 11.78; 200m h2 (0.1) 1 Anna Bongiorni 23.84; 2 Sindija Buksa (lat) 24.10; 5.000m Silvia La Barbera 16.40.45; 100mh h1 (0.5) Marzia Caravelli 13.34; HJ Madara Onuzane (lat) 1.76, TJ 1 Mara Griva (lat) 13.08 (0.4); 2 Madara Apine (lat) 12.67 (-0,4)

Ravenna (Italy), 24.9.2017

Men
DT Giovanni Faloci 54.45; 5 Kms Walk Massimo Stano 20.21.02 Women
HT Alessia Beneduce (98) 57.37

NETHERLANDS

Wageningen (Netherlands), 15.9.2017

Men
1.500m Wouter Ploeger 3.46.25
Women
1.500m 1 Irene van der Reijken 4.30.25; 2 Anna Hightower (2000) 4.30.87; 5.000m Julia van Velthoven 16.27.52

Amsterdam (Netherlands), 17.9.2017 -Interclubs Division 1-

Men
100m (-0,9) Christopher Garia 10.56; 400m Justien Grillet (bel) 55.35; 110mh (0.0) Menno Vloon 14.19; PV Menno Vloon 5.40; LJ Dudley Boeldak 7.53 (1.1); JT Daan Meijer 69.45
Women
200m (-0,3) 1 Zoe Sedney 24.32; 2 Eefje Boons 24.34; 800m Elsbeth Ciesluk 2.08.02; 100mh (-0,5) Eefje Boons 13.47; HT Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) 61.23; JT Lisanne Schol 58.58

Den Haag (Netherlands), 24.9.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-

Men
110mh (0,91m) (0.4) Sven Jansons 14.02; SP (5 kg) Mattijs Mols 17.33
Women
100m (2.4) N'Ketia Seedo 11.66; 400m Zoe Sedney 55.62; 100mh (0,76m) (1.9) Zoe Sedney 13.53; SP (3 kg) 1 Jorinde van Klinken 18.81; 2 Alida van Daalen 16.28; DT Jorinde van Klinken 53.24

Hønefoss (Norway), 6.9.2017

Men
HT (6 kg) Martin Kornerud 63.36

Kristiansand (Norway), 6.9.2017

Men
DT (1,5 kg) Fabian Weinberg 57.69

Nadderud (Norway), 12.9.2017

Women
200m (1.6) Helene Ronningen 23.93; 200mh (1.8) Elisabeth Slettum 28.47

Halden (Norway), 12.9.2017

NORWAY

Women
1.500m Tessa Frenay (ned) 4.28.73

Geithus (Norway), 14.9.2017

Men
DT Ola Stunes Isene 60.45; HT u20 (6 kg) Martin Kornerud 63.12

Spikkestad (Norway), 16.9.2017

Men
DT 1 Ola Stunes Isene 60.40; 2 Bjorn Terje Pay 53.12; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Vebjorn Saeten Skre 53.43

Halden (Norway), 19.9.2017

Women
3.000m (mixed race) Tessa Frenay (ned) 9:31.89

Brandbu (Norway), 23.9.2017

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Martin Kornerud 64.35

Lonevåg (Norway), 23.9.2017

Men
DT Sven Martin Skagestad 60.03

Spikkestad (Norway), 24.9.2017

Men
DT Ola Stunes Isene 61.28

Gliwice (Poland), 10.9.2017

POLAND

Men
SP u20 (6 kg) Szymon Mazur 20.09
Women
100m (-0,7) Agata Forkasiewicz 11.83; 400m Julia Korzuch 55.30; 1.000m Angelika Cichocka 2.36.51

Ruda Slaska (Poland), 13.9.2017

Men
400m Andrzej Jaros 47.61; 800m Roman Kwiatowski 1.50.77; SP 1 Szymon Mazur (98) 18.23; 2 Musaeb Al-Momani (jor) 17.81; DT Musaeb Al-Momani (jor) 55.39
Women
100m (1.3) Agata Forkasiewicz (pol) 11.93 (11.54 (4.1) 1h1); 400m Justyna Swiety 54.77

Sztum (Poland), 14.9.2017

Women
JT Marcelina Witek 60.48

Chorzow (Poland), 16.9.2017

Women
HT Alexandra Kokowska 59.73

Radom (Poland), 16.9.2017

Men
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Jakub Lewoszewski 59.63; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Sebastian Lewoszewski 59.09

Piotrkow Trybunalski (Poland), 16.9.2017

Women
JT Marcelina Witek 60.00

Poznan (Poland), 17.9.2017

Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Wojciech Marok 18.30; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Wojciech Marok 53.18 Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Natalia Klocek 15.35

Radom (Poland), 16.9.2017

Men
SP u20 (6 kg) Szymon Mazur 19.50
Women
400m Karolina Lozowska (99) 54.15; 2.000m St Klaudia Pawlus 6.48.82; HT u18 (3 kg) Aleksandra Kufel 61.84

Warszawa (Poland), 17.9.2017

Men
1.000m Roman Kwiatowski 2.21.87; SP u20 (6 kg) Szymon Mazur 18.90; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Kornel Warszawski 57.39; HT Arkadiusz Rogowski 68.68; HT u18 (5 kg) Michal Kozlicki 61.82; JT Cyprian Mrzyglod 73.44
Women
HT Aleksandra Smiech 58.44

Ostróda (Poland) 23.9.2017

Men
2.00m Grzegorz Kalinowski 5.29.63; HJ 1 Norbert Kobielski 2.16; 2 Maciej Grynienko (98) 2.13; PV 1 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.40; 2 Karol Pawlik 5.20; SP 1 Konrad Bukowiecki 19.31; 2 Jan Parol 18.44; JT 1 Marcin Krukowski 79.74; 2 Wojciech Cwik 75.11; 3 Cyprian Mrzyglod (98) 74.31
Women
400m 1 Aleksandra Gaworska 55.28; 2 Adrianna Sulek (99) 55.81; JT Marcelina Witek 60.10

Warszawa (Poland), 24.9.2017

Men
HT Arkadiusz Rogowski 68.79; HT u20 (6 kg) Michal Kozlicki 62.24

PORTUGAL

Leiria (Portugal), 16.9.2017 -European Cup of Clubs Junior B-

Men
400m Tony Nou (est) 48.19; PV Romain Gavillon (fra) 5.00; HT (6 kg) 1 Yann Chaussinand (fra) 67.35; 2 Yan Maiseyenka (isr) 66.05
Women
DT Enid Duut (ned) (99) 51.05

SERBIA

Novi Sad (Serbia), 10.9.2017

Men
HJ Jasmin Halili (99) 2.16; LJ Strahinja Jovancevic 7.47 (-0,6)

Novi Pazar (Serbia), 13.9.2017

Men
400m Amel Tuka (bih) 47.21; 800m Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 1.50.86; JT 1 Vedran Samac 75.80; 2 Branko Paukovic 75.48; 3 Dejan Mileusnic (bih) 75.29; 4 Nikola Prvulovic 69.80

Krusevac (Serbia), 23.9.2017 -Velika Nagrada-

Men
JT 1 Branko Paukovic 75.08; 2 Vedran Samac 73.61; 3 Nikola Prvulovic 70.38

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Bratislava (Slovak Republic), 24.9.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-

Men
HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Daniel Danac 69.00; 2 Miloslav Konopka (2001) 61.62

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download report 33, please click here: EUROPEAN RESULTS 2016-17 N.33.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required