EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.6, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun blogspot

| 0 Comments

Here is 20 pages of track geekdom! Twenty pages and 31 countries, all the results that are fit to post! Gracias, Carles! Our friend, Carles Baronet, a true Catalan, compiles and edits our results reports for only RunBlogRun readers! Enjoy this one, as we get closer and closer to the World Indoors! Thanks again to Carles and remember to check out his blog, http://trackinsun.blogspot.com.

Lasitskene_Maria-Lausanne17.jpgMaria Lasitskene, photo by PhotoRun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.6

AUSTRIA

Wien (Austria), 27.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 6.71 (6.67 1h); 2 Deji Tobais (gbr) 6.74; 3 Markus Fuchs 6.76; 4 Reuben Arthur (gbr) 6.79; 5 Daniel Szabo (hun) 6.85; 6 Tamas Mate (hun) 6.91; in heats: Roman Didikov (isr) 6.90 200m 1 Andrew Morgan-Harrison (gbr) 21.28; 2 Charlie Dobson (gbr) (99) 21.30; 3 Jure Grkman (slo) 21.51; 4 Tamas Maté (hun) 21.67; 5 Gregor Grahovac (slo) (2000) 21.78; 6 Laszlo Szabo (hun) 21.79 400m Luka Janezic (slo) 46.02; Lee Thompson (gbr) 46.74; 3 Patrik Sorm (cze) 46.98; 4 Robert Parge (rou) 47.02; 5 Owen Smith (gbr) 47.03; 6 Vit Müller 47.22; 7 Jarryd Dunn (gbr) 47.56; 8 Michal Desensky (cze) 47.57; 9 Daniel Nemecek (cze) 47.69; 10 Ahmet Kasap (tur) 48.07; 11 Joe Brier (gbr) (99) 48.29; 12 Lovro Mesec Kosir (slo) (99) 48.36; 13 Matej Krsek (cze) (2000) 48.37; Emir Bekric (srb) 48.37; 15 David Salamon (cro) 48.47
800m 1 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.47.33; 2 Filip Snejdr (cze) 1.47.46; 3 Christos Dimitriou (cyp) 1.48.23; 4 Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.48.63; Benjamin Robert (fra) 1.48.63; 6 Jan Kubista (cze) 1.48.68; 7 Balasz Vindics (hun) 1.51.24; 8 Joseph Reid (gbr) 1.51.39; 9 Leon Kohn 1.51.45; 10 Sven Cepus (cro) 1.51.49
1.500m 1 Philip Sesemann (gbr) 3.44.18; 2 Jan Fris (cze) 3.45.05; 3 Andreas Vojta 3.45.16; 4 Kieran Kelly (irl) 3.45.27; 5 Michael Wilsmore (gbr) 3.45.28; 6 Levent Ates (tur) 3.46.20; 7 Abdurrahman Gediklioglu (tur) 3.49.94; 8 Stefan Schmid 3.49.97; 9 Jan Sykora 3.50.66; 10 Benjamin Szalai (hun) 3.50.72; 11 Lukas Symersky (cze) 3.50.88
LJ 1 Feron Sayers (gbr) 7.42; 2 Tibor Galambos (hun) 7.41; 3 Jack Roach (gbr) 7.20
TJ Sam Trigg (gbr) 15.50
SP 1 Scott Lincoln (gbr) 18.54; 2 Youcef Zatat (gbr) 17.62
Women
60m 1 Risquat Fabunmi-Alade (gbr) 7.47; 2 Diani Walker (gbr) 7.51 (7.47 1h); 3 Cherese Jones (rsa) 7.66; in heats: Viola Kleiser 7.48; Karin Okolie (bul) 7.60
200m 1 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 23.73; 2 Viola Kleiser 23.85; 3 Marine Mignon (fra) 24.00; 4 Marcela Pirková (cze9 24.03; 5 Agata Zupin (cro) 24.12; 6 Georgina Adam (gbr) 24.37; 7 Line Kloster (nor) 24.52; 8 Evelin Nadhazy (hun) 24.78
400m 1 Phil Healy (irl) 52.08; 2 Anita Horvat (slo) 52.24; 3 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 52.34; 4 Maja Ciric (srb) 52.95; 5 Iveta Putalová (svk) 53.14; 6 Estelle Perrossier (fra) 53.36; 7 Hannah Williams (gbr) 53.55; 8 Amy Allcock (gbr) 53.89; 9 Tamara Salaski (srb) 54.15; 10 Laura Maddox (gbr) 54.17; 11 Agata Zupin (cro) 54.38; Evelin Nadhazy (hun) 54.38; 13 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 54.41; 14 Line Kloster (nor) 54.54; 15 Kristina Dudek (cro) 54.57; 16 Serena Bundy-Davies (gbr) 54.74; 17 Enel Sanli (tur) 54.95; 18 Zdenka Seidlová (cze) 54.96; 19 Aino Paunonen (fin) 55.55; 20 Zala Istenic (slo) (2002) 55.94
800m 1 Liga Velvere (lat) 2.02.21; 2 Diana Mezulianiková (cze) 2.03.27; 3 Marusa Mismas (slo) 2.04.22; 4 Katerina Halová (cze) 2.04.31; 5 Leah Barrow (gbr) 2.04.85; 6 Isabelle Boffey (gbr) (2000) 2.05.79; 7 Renata Vocasková (cze) 2.10.38; 8 Anna Baumgartner (2001) 2.10.40
60mh 1 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 8.15 (8.14 1h); 2 Stephanie Bendrat 8.22; 3 Greta Kerekes (hun) 8.24; 4 Klaudia Sorok (hun) 8.26; 5 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 8.33; 6 Beatte Schrott 8.36; 7 Ivana Petkovic (srb) 8.74 (8.47 h); in heats too: Karin Strametz 8.52; Petra Repasi (hun) 8.54; Alicia Barrett (gbr) 8.57; Marketa Stolová (cze) (2000) 8.59; Nefise Karatay (tur) (2000) 8.75
PV 1 Buse Arikazan (tur) 4.21; 2 Sisko Zsofia (hun) 4.21; 3 Demet Parlak (tur) 4.21; 4 Agnes Hodi (hun) 3.96

LJ 1 Ivona Dadic 6.07; 2 Karin Strametz 6.01; 3 Maja Bedrac (slo) 5.95; 4 Klaudia Emdresz (hun) 5.93; 5 Eleanor Broome (gbr) 5.93
SP Rachel Wallader 16.58

BELARUS

Mogilev (Belarus), 24-26.1.2018

Men
60m (25) 1 Aliaksandr Linnik 6.79; 2 Denis Bliznets 6.86; 800m (26) 1 Yan Sloma 1.50.51; 2 Petr Khodasevich 1.50.79; 60mh (26) Arseniy Dzanevich 7.99; 2.000m st (25) 1 Dzmitri Ivanenko 5.41.38; 2 Vadim Starostenko 5.49.34; HJ (25) 1 Dzmitri Nabokou 2.30; 2 Andrei Skabeika 2.15; PV (25) Lev Skorish 5.20; SP (25) 1 Aliaksei Nichipor 20.40; 2 Mikhail Abramchuk 18.60; 5 Kms Walk (26) Anatoliy Gomelev 20.11.12
Women
60mh (26) Sviatlana Gubenko 8.57; 2.000m St (25) 1 Tatsiana Shabanova 6.28.29; 2 Alena Barysenka 6.35.87; HJ (25) 1 Maryia Zhodzik 1.80; 2 Maryia Sibenka 1.80; PV (25) 1 Iryna Zhuk 4.35; 2 Anna Shpak 4.00; TJ (25) Aliaksandra Malafeyeva 12.91; SP (25) 1 Alena Pasechnik 17.44; 2 Viktoryia Kolb 17.10; 3 Kms Walk (26) Anastasiya Rodzkina 13.35.85; 5 Kms Walk (25) Anastasiya Rodzkina 23.34.66

Minsk (Belarus), 24-26.1.2018

Women
Pentathlon (25) 1 Mariya Bachko 3.805p (8.97; 1.72; 11.46; 5.66; 2.30.76); 2 Diana Rabkova 3.754p (9.05; 1.60; 12.82; 5.30; 2.24.73)

BELGIUM

Gent (Belgium), 27.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Robin Vanderbemden 6.71; 2 Gaylor Kuba Di Vita 6.86 (6.86 1h2); 400m Elliot Crestan 48.07 1h3; 60mh 1 Dylan Caty 7.88; 2 Quentin Ruffacq 7.93; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Thomas Carmoy 7.99; LJ Corentin Campener 7.55; TJ Leopold Kapata 15.73
Women
60m 1 Charlotte Jeanne 7.50; 2 Lucie Ferauge 7.59; 200m Charlotte Jeanne 23.95; 400m Camille Laus 54.73; HJ Claire Orcel 1.80, PV Elien De Vocht 4.00

Gent (Belgium), 28.1.2018

Men
60m Kobe Vleminckx 6.84 (6.84 1h1); 200m 1 Victor Hofmans 21.39; 2 Jonathan Sacoor 21.58; 400m Michail Rossaert 47.67; 800m Aurele Vandeputte 1.50.40; 60mh 1 Sander Maes 7.98; 2 Dario de Borger 8.02 (8.01 1h1); HJ Bram Ghuys 2.19
Women
60m 1 Eline Berings 7.45; 2 Orphée Depuydt 7.54, 3 Elise Mehuys 7.58 (7.52 1h2); 4 Imke Vervaert 7.59 (7.56 1h4); 60mh 1 Sarah Missine 8.23; 2 Chloe Beaucarne 8.34; 3 Justien Grillet 8.39 (8.32 1h3); 4 Shari Lammens 8.56; in heats: Eline Berings 8.12 1h1; HJ Serena Capponcelli (ita) 1.80; PV Aurelie de Ryck 4.30; LJ Imke Vervaert 6.20; ...3 Maite Beernaert (2001) 5.91

BULGARIA

Sofia (Bulgaria), 27-28.1.2018 -National u20 Championships-

Men
60m (27) Veselin Zhivkov 6.88; 60mh (0,99m) (28) Stanislav Stanko 7.90; TJ extra competition no u20 (28) 1 Momchil Karailiev 16.52; 2 Rumen Dimitrov 16.03
Women
1.500m (27) Lilyana Georgieva (2000) 4.32.75; LJ (27) Ariana Kuzmanova 6.00

CROATIA

Rijeka (Croatia), 27.1.2018

Men
LJ Dino Pervan 7.52
Women
60m Dolores Cosic (99) 7.67; LJ Paola Borovic 6.02; TJ Paola Borovic 13.49

CZECH REPUBLIC

Praha (Czech Republic), 23.1.2018

Men
60m Jan Veleba 6.78; 200m Patrik Sorm 21.59 1h1; Filip Licman (2000) 21.79 1h2; Michal Tlusty 21.51 1h22; 60mh u20 (0.99m) David Ryba 8.01; 60mh u18 (0,91m) 1 Jiri Pechar 7.93; 2 Antonin Wijas 8.00; SP Martin Novak 18.24
Women
60m Helena Jiranová 7.64; 200m Lada Vondrová 24.13 1h20; 60mh u18 (0.76m) Sara Zamecniková 8.66

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 25.1.2018 -Mítink EA - Czech Indoor Gala-

Men
60m A 1 Yunier Pérez (esp) 6.53; 2 Everton Clarke (jam) 6.55; 3 Jan Volko (svk) 6.63; 4 Dominik Zalesky 6.64 (6.63 1h2); 5 Kyle De Escofet (gbr) 6.64; 6 Wilfried Koffi (civ) 6.67 (6.62 3h1); 7 Jan Veleba 6.75; 8 Remigiusz Olszewski (pol) 6.75 (6.73 4h1); in heats: Jan Veleba 6.75 5h1; Stepan Hampl (99) 6.76 6h1; Zdenek Stromsik 6.75 4h1; Vojtech Kolarcik 6.78 5h2; Solomon Bockarie (ned) 6.83 6h2; Taymir Burnet (ned) 6.85 7h2
60m B Jiri Stanislav (2000) 6.93
300m h1 1 Pavel Maslak 32.83; 2 Jure Grkman (slo) 33.94; 3 Jiri Kubes 33.99; 4 Juander Santos (dom) 34.41; h2 1 Pavel Maslak 32.52; 2 Karol Zalewski 8pol) 32.60; 3 Luguelín Santos (dom) 33.16; 4 Jan Tesar 34.19; 5 Tymoteusz Zimny (pol) 34.48
800m 1 Vojtech Mlynar 1.48.62; 2 Lukas Symersky 1.49.69
1.500m Daniel Kotyza (2000) 3.51.87
3.000m 1 Mohammed Ayoub Tiouali (brn) 7.44.58; 2 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 7.44.77; 3 Tilahun Haile (eth) 7.45.34; 4 Melesse Birhan (eth) 7.47.57; 5 Youssouf Hiss bachir (dji) 7.48.75; 6 Yassin Bouih (ita) 7.50.94; 7 Mouhcine Outalha (mar) 7.52.77; 8 Tesfaye Dwriba (eth) 7.53.49; 9 Benjamin Kovacs (hun) 8.00.77; 10 Zak Seddon (gbr) 8.04.32; 11 Robbie Fitzgibbon (gbr) 8.07.20; 12 Jan Fris 8.10.70
60mh 1 Petr Svoboda 7.61 (7.56 1h1); 2 Jarret Eaton (usa) 7.66 (7.60 1h2); 3 Damian Czykier (pol) 7.70; 4 Hassane Fofana (ita) 7.77; 5 Artur Noga (pol) 7.79; 6 Simon Krauss (fra) 7.84 (7.77 3h2); 7 Ahmad Khadera Al-Muwalad (ksa) 7.91 (7.78 4h2); 7 Yidiel Contreras (esp) 7.92 (7.76 2h2); in heats: Maximilian Bayer (ger) 7.84 4h1; Dawid Zebrowski (pol) 7.87 5h1; Khai Riley-Laborde (gbr) 7.90 6h1; Henrique Souza Silva (bra) 7.95 7h1; Daniel Spicak 8.04 8h1; Ben Reynolds (irl) 7.94 6h2; David Sklenar 7.97 7h2; Martin Pokorny 8.10 8h2
PV 1 Emmanouíl Karalis (gre) (99) 5.62; 2 Menno Vloon (ned) 5.52; 3 Michal Balner 5.32; 4 Jan Kudlicka 5.32
LJ 1 Miltiádis Tentóglou (gre) 7.93; 2 Radek Juska 7.88; 3 Adam McMullen (irl) 7.77; 4 Yahya Berrabah (mar) 7.76; 5 Vladyslav Mazur (ukr9 7.65; 6 Lazar Anic (srb) 7.62; 7 Serhiy Nykyforov (ukr) 7.57
SP 1 Tomas Stanek 21.61; 2 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.68; 3 Stipe Zunic (cro) 20.54; 4 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.29; 5 Ryan Whiting (usa) 19.68; 6 Szymon Mazur (pol) 18.10
Women
60m 1 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 7.21; 2 Klara Seidlová 7.25; 3 Jamile Samuel (ned) 7.29 (7.28 1h1); 4 Andrea Purica (ven) 7.30; 5 Hrystyna Stuy (ukr) 7.32; 6 Bianca Williams (gbr) 7.32; 7 Naomi Sedney (ned) 7.41 (7.38 3h2); in heats: Finette Agyapong (gbr) 7.36 3h1; Magdalena Stefanowicz (pol) 7.49 5h1; Agata Forkasiewicz (pol) 7.51 6h1; Lucie Domská 7.64 7h1; Vivien Fanny Schmelcz (hun) 7.49 5h2; Barbora Prochazková 7.54 6h2; Jana Slaninová 7.59 7h2
300m h1 1 Marcela Pirková 37.60; 2 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 37.70; 3 Nicky van Leuveren (ned) 37.95; 4 Iveta Putalová (svk) 38.21; 5 Agata Forkasiewicz (pol) 38.88; h2 1 Anita Horvat (slo) 37.34; 2 Agata Zupin (slo) 37.60; 3 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 37.60; 4 Finette Agyapong (gbr) 37.74; 5 Bianca Razor (rou) 38.34
800m Paula Stoudtková (2003) 2.11.29

3.000m 1 Hellen Obiri (ken) 8.38.81; 2 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 8.39.15; 3 Fantu Worku (eth) 8.39.55; 4 Meskerem Mamo (eth) 8.43.87; 5 Ruth Jebet (brn) 8.48.99; 6 Noah Tanui (ken) 8.49.89; 7 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 8.53.63; 8 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 8.53.97; 9 Margherita Magnani (ita) 8.54.56; 10 Simona Vrzalová 8.57.07; 11 Lili Anna Toth (hun) 9.49.58

HJ 1 Iryna Herashchenko (ukr) 1.93; 2 Michaela Hrubá 1.93; 3 Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.91; 4 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.88; 5 Yaroslava Mahuchikh (ukr) (2001) 1.80; Lada Pejchalová 1.80; Nikola Strachová 1.80; 8 Tatiana Dunajská (svk) 1.80
PV 1 Romana Malacová 4.42; 2 Amalie Svabiková (99) 4.32; 3 Fanny Smets (bel) 4.12

LJ Háido Alexoúli 6.15

Hustopece (Czech Republic), 27.1.2018

Men
HJ A 1 Danil Lysenko (rus) 2.37; 2 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.31; 3 Yu Wang (chn) 2.28; 4 Maksim Nedasakau (blr) 2.28; 5 Dzmitry Nabokau (blr) 2.28, 6 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.28; 7 Marco Tamberi (ita) 2.25; 8 Chris Kandu (gbr) 2.20; Andriy Protsenko 2.20; 10 Tom Gale (gbr) 2.20; 11 Jaroslav Baba 2.20; 12 Chris Baker (gbr) 2.20
HJ B 1 Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.30; 2 Lukas Beer (svk) 2.19
Women
HJ 1 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.93; 2 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.90; 3 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.90; 4 Sofia Skoog (swe) 1.87; Ana Simic (cro) 1.87; 6 Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.87; 7 Nikki Manson 1.87; 8 Lada Pejchalová 1.84; 9 Mariya Zhodzik (blr) 1.84; 10 Bethan Partridge (gbr) 1.84; 11 Nikola Strachová 1.84; 12 Priscilla Frederick (ant) 1.80; 13 Alyx Treasure (can) 1.80
HJ B Klara Krejciriková 1.80

Praha (Czech Republic), 27.1.2018

Men
60m Marek Bakalar 6.83 1h1; 400m Jan Tesar 47.83 1h3; 60mh 1 David Sklenar 7.99; 2 Jiri Kubes 8.08; PV Michal Balner 5.45
Women
PV 1 Aneta Morysková 4.20; 2 Amalie Svabiková (99) 4.20; 3 Nikola Poschlová 4.10

ESTONIA

Tartu (Estonia), 24.1.2018 -Martin Kutman Memorial-

Men
60m Richard Pulst 6.92; 60mh Johannes Treiel 8.02; PV 1 Eirik Greibrokk Dolve (nor) 5.56; 2 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.44; 3 Robin Nool 5.34; LJ Hans-Christian Hausenberg SP Jander Heil 18.43
Women
60m 1 Ksenija Balta 7.38; 2 Sindija Buksa (lat) 7.54; 3 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare (lat) 7.61; 4 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 7.67; 60mh 1 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 8.15; 2 Diana Suumann 8.39; PV Ildze Bortascenoka (lat) 4.01; LJ 1 Lauma Griva 6.10; 2 Tähti Alver 6.09

Tallinn (Estonia), 28.1.2018

Men
60m Kaspar Mesila 6.93; 300m Dmitri Mosendz 34.64 1h3; Erik Jagor 34.68 1h4; 60mh Johannes Treiel 7.93; HJ Karl Lumi 2.17; PV Robin Nool 5.20, SP Jander Heil 17.92
Women
60m 1 Marje Nurk 7.53; 2 Öilme Vöro 7.58; 3 Diana Suumann 7.59; 300m Liis Roose 39.06 1h3; Piibe Kirke Aljas (2000) 39.44; 60mh Diana Suumann 8.44; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Eliise Anijalg 8.78; PV Reena Koll 4.25; LJ Kreete Verlin 6.02, TJ Tähti Alver 13.25; SP Kätlin Piirimäe 15.80

FINLAND

Tampere (Finland), 23.1.2018

Men
60m Kristian Pulli 6.84; PV Santtu Koskiaho (99) 5.10; SP 1 Timo Kööpikkä 18.84; 2 Arttu Korkeasalo (2000) 17.49

Women
60km 1 Aino Pulkkinen 7.55; 2 Jenna Jokela 7.56; in heats: Nooralotta Neziri 7.53 1h1; 60mh race 1 Lotta Horala 8.17; race 2 1 Nooralotta Neziri 8.11; 2 Reeta Hurske 8.20; 300mh Viivi Lehikoinen 42.41; HJ Miia Lindholm 1.78; PV Saga Andersson (2000) 4.23; SP 1 Senja Mäkitörmä 15.53; 2 Kaisa Kymäläinen 15.27

Helsinki (Finland), 27.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Otto Ahlfors 6.75; 2 Willem Kajander 6.88; in heats: Ville Myllymäki 6.89 2h6; PV Tommi Holttinen 5.35; LJ Roni Ollikainen 7.48; SP 1 Timo Kööpikkä 18.95; 2 Panu Tirkkonen 17.64
Women
60m 1 Jasmin Showlah 7.59; 2 Aino Pulkkinen 7.50; 3 Jenna Jokela 7.56; 4 Hanna-Maari Latvala 7.58; 400m Aino Pulkkinen 54.98; HJ 1 Elina Kakko 1.81; Laura Rautanen 1.81; 3 Elina Smolander 1.78; SP Senja Mäkitörmä 15.93

Tampere (Finland), 27.1.2018

Women
60mh 1 Lotta Harala 8.26; 2 Reetta Hurske 8.33; 3 Annii Siirtola 8.55

Kuopio (Finland), 26-27.1.2018

Men
LJ (26) Kristian Pulli 7.58; SP (26) Panu Tirkkonen 17.65
Women
60m (26) 1 Sara Francis 7.54; 2 Maria Räsänen 7.55; 3 Annika Haverinen 7.57

FRANCE

Val-de-Reuil (France), 27.1.2018 -Meeting National-

Men
60m 1 Wilfried Koffi (civ) 6.63; 2 Richard Kilty (gbr) 6.63; 3 Mickael Rodgers (usa) 6.67; 4 Meba-Mickael Zeze 6.68; 5 Marvin Rene 6.69, 6 Ryan Shields (jam) 6.80
1.500m 1 Samuel Tefera (eth) 3.36.05; 2 Abdalaati Iguider (mar) 3.36.87; 3 Brahim Kaazouzi (mar) 3.37.15; 4 Justus Soget (ken) 3.38.47; 5 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 3.40.92; 6 Samir Dahmani 3.41.85; 7 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.42.64; 8 Salim Keddar (alg) 3.42.76; 9 Gilbert Kwemoi (ken) 3.43.71; 10 Richard Ringer (ger) 3.43.84; 11 Quentin Tisot 3.47.85
60mh 1 Jarret Eaton (usa) 7.59; 2 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 7.74; 3 Ludovic Payen 7.78; 4 Loic Desbonnes 7.80; 5 Kevin Mayer 7.82; 6 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 7.83
400mh 1 Juander Santos (dom) 50.78; 2 Sergio Fernández (esp) 50.82; 3 Paul Byrne (irl) 51.90; 4 Miloud Rahmani (alg) 52.69; 5 Jori Stroobants (bel) 53.54
HJ 1 Naoto Tobe (jpn) 2.20; Vassilys Constantinou (cyp) 2.20; 3 Luis Castro (pur) 2.20
TJ 1 Hugues Fabrice Zango (bur) 17.23; 2 Alexis Copello (aze) 16.74; 3 Nelson Evora (por) 16.38; 4 Martin Lamou (99) 16.36; 5 Cherif Dia 16.28; 6 Kevin Luron 16.14; 7 Benjamin Compaore 15.87
Women
60m 1 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 7.27; 2 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue 7.33; 3 Gayon Evans (jam) 7.38; 4 Hrystyna Stuy (ukr) 7.41; 5 Sindjia Buksa (lat) 7.58; 6 Anne Maquet 7.60
200m Amandine Brossier 23.64 1h1; Estela García (esp) 23.73 2h1; Floria Guei 23.87 3h1; Sindija Buksa (lat) 23.92 4h1; Elea Mariama Diarra 23.92 1h2; Eva Berger 24.02 2h2
800m 1 Rababe Arafi (mar) 2.02.49; 2 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.02.90; 3 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2.02.94; 4 Feyisa Anbesa (eth) 2.04.01; 5 Christina Hering (ger) 2.04.71; 6 Hannah England (gbr) 2.05.59; 7 Josephine Chelangat (ken) 2.06.99
60mh 1 Luca Kozak (hun) 8.09; 2 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 8.15; 3 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 8.15; 4 Laura Valette 8.25; 5 Nia Ali (usa) 8.34; 6 Sandra Sogoyou 8.37
HJ 1 Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.90; 2 Iryna Herashchenko (ukr) 1.86; 3 Kimberly Williamson (jam9 1.82; 4 Marine Vallet 1.82; 5 Solene Gicquel 1.78; Laura Salin-Ekiye 1.78; 7 Elise Le Dieu de Ville 1.78; Elodie Tshilumba (lux) 1.78
TJ 1 Paraskevi Papahristou (gre) 14.25; 2 Rouguy Diallo 14.22; 3 Ana Peleteiro (esp) 14.20; 4 Violetta Skvartsova (blr) 13.79; 5 Dovile Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 13.78; 6 Ilionis Guillaume 13.48; 7 Janne Nielsen (den) 13.43; 8 Jennny Elbe (ger) 13.40

Vittel (France), 27.1.2018 -Meeting National-

Men
60m Valentin Thomet 6.91; 3.000m 1 Ayenu Alemu Yismaw (eth) 8.06.04; 2 Mohamed-Amine El Bouajaji (mar) 8.06.93; SP Bernard Baptiste (mri) 17.59
Women
3.000m Julie Lejarraga 9.43.38

Eaubonne (France), 27-28.1.2018

Men
60m (27) Ismail Diop 6.88
200m (28) Kevin Akhmysse 21.38 1h5
200m u23 (28) Ilies Tano 21.45 1h1; Gilles-Anthony Afoumba (cgo) 21.54 2h1
400m (28) 1 Thomas Jordier 47.28; 2 Loic Naprix 47.87; 3 Rosen Daniel (lca) 47.97; 400m heats (27) Thomas Jordier 47.95 1h5
400m u23 (28) Jean Bertin 48.00
3.000m (27) 1 Rabii Doukkana (mar) 8.05.14, 2 Mehdi Frere 8.12.42
60mh (28) 1 Mohamed Koussi 7.93 (7.89 1h5); 2 Romain Lecoeur 8.01; 3 Richard Diawara Matingou 8.06 LJ (28) Jean-Pierre Bertrand 7.67
TJ (28) Jean-Noel Cretinoir 16.05
Women
60m (27) 1 Ayodele Ikuesan-Oudart 7.58 (7.55 1s1); 2 Lenora Guion-Firmin 7.58; 3 Louise Prempeh 7.60 60m u23 (27) 1 Sarah Richard Mingas 7.53; 2 Estelle Raffai 7.55 (7.51 1s1); 3 Neodile Moudio 7.64
200m (28) Lenora Guion-Firmin 24.12 1h1
200m u23 (28) Estelle Raffai 23.78 1h1; Micaela Moroni (ita) 24.35 2h1
400m (28) Deborah Sananes 53.19; 400m heats (27) Kellya Pauline 53.82 1h6; Deborah Sananes 53.46 1h8
800m (27) 1 Cynthia Anais 2.02.88; 2 Charlotte Pizzo 2.09.22
1.500m (28) Emma Sextius 4.26.26
60mh (28) 1 Elisa Girard-Mondoloni 8.41; 2 Satah Fofana-Koutouan 8.46; 3 Audrey Ciredem 8.55; 4 Pauline Salies 8.56
SP (27) Carine Bachetta-Mekam (cgo) 15.44

Hirson (France), 27.1.2018

Men
HJ A 1 Viktor Lonskiy (ukr) 2.27; 2 Eike Onnen (ger) 2.24; 3 Dmytro Demyanyuk (ukr) 2.21; 4 Abdoulaye Diarra 2.17; Yuriy Krymarenko 2.17; 6 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.13; 7 William Aubatin 2.13; 8 Alen Melon (cro) 2.13; 9 Youssef Benzamia 2.13; HJ B Mohamed-Ali Benlahbib (2001) 2.14
Women
HJ 1 Yuliya Chumachenko (ukr) 1.87; 2 Hanne Van Hessche (bel) 1.81; 3 Coralie Arcuby 1.78

Rennes (France), 27.1.2018 -Perche Elite Tour-

Men
PV A 1 Jie Yao (chn) 5.62; 2 Arnaud Art (bel) 5.62; 3 Axel Chapelle 5.52; 4 Changrui Xue (chn) 5.52; 5 Pierre Cottin 5.37, Alexandre Feger 5.37, 7 Alioune Sene 5.37; 8 Jean Woloch 5.22; Stanley Joseph 5.22; 10 Thibaut Collet (99) 5.22; 11 Noel Ost 5.22; 12 Baptiste Boirie 5.22
PV B 1 Ethan Cormont (2000) 5.37; 2 Jules Cypres 5.27; 3 Romain Gavillon 5.27; 4 Yifan Zhang (chn9 5.27 Women
PV A 1 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.62; 2 Marion Lotout 4.32; 3 Thiziri Daci 4.22; 4 Jade Vigneron 4.12; 5 Marion Buisson 4.12; 6 Alice Moindrot (99) 4.02; 7 Charlotte Gaudy 4.02; 8 Charlotte Labbe 4.02
PV B Charlotte Iva (99) 4.02

Nantes (France), 27-28.1.2018

Men
60mh (27) 1 Marvin Pistol 7.88; 2 Antoine Papillon 7.97; PV (28) Alexandre Marchand 5.32 Men u20
60mh (0,99m) (27) Louis Couzin 7.98

Women
60m (27) Caroline Chaillou 7.57; 60mh (27) Charlotte Pierre 8.53 Women u18
60mh u18 (0,76m) (27) 1 Angele Pitz 8.61; 2 Louise Maraval 8.66

Lievin (France), 28.1.2018

Men
60mh Loic Herkenrath 7.84; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Jemuel Balourd 8.05; HJ Quentin Pladys (99) 2.12; SP 1 Gaetan Bucki 18.03; 2 Antoine Duponchel 17.14
Women
60m Mariam Oulare (bel) (2002) 7.68 (7.66 1h4); 200m Mariam Oulare (bel) (2002) 24.83 2h1; Yanla Ndjip-Nyemeck (bel) (2002) 24.94; 400m Laura Chantraine 55.36 1h1; 60mh Gwendoline Truffet 8.63; 60mh u18 (0.76m) 1 Yanla Ndjip-Nyemeck (bel) (2002) 8.72; 2 Agathe Pent 8.72; LJ Maelly Dalmat (2001) 5.95

Bompas (France), 27.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Jeremy Leroux 6.77; 2 Raihau Maiau 6.85; TJ Jonathan Drack 15.94 Women
60m Roxanne Gravier 7.57; in heats: Irene Said Ali 7.59 1h1

Reims (France), 27.1.2018

Men
60m Gue-Athur Cisse (civ) 6.69 Women
TJ Lerato Sechele (les) 13.07

GERMANY

Unna (Germany), 21.1.2018

Men
HJ Tobias Potye 2.18, HJ u20 Lucas Mihota 2.15
Women
HJ 1 Viktoria Gottlieb 1.78; 2 Marlies van Haaren (ned) 1.75; 3 Hannelore Desmet (bel) 1.75; 4 Laura Gröll 1.75; HJ u20 Bianca Stichling 1.81

Köln (Germany), 24.1.2018 -Kölner Hochsprung-

Men
HJ 1 Marco Fassinotti (ita) 2.24; 2 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.24; 3 Konstantinos Baniotis (gre) 2.20; Allan Smith (gbr) 2.20; 5 Luis Castro (pur) 2.16; 6 Douwe Amels (ned) 2.16; 7 Tom Gale (gbr) 2.12; 8 Arturo Chávez (per) 2.12; Tobias Potye 2.12; 10 Lucas Mihota 2.12; 11 Yanick Klausen (den) 2.12

Berlin (Germany), 26.1.2018 -ISTAF-

Men
60m 1 Bingtian Su (chn) 6.55; 2 Filippo Tortu (ita) 6.62 (6.62 1h1); 3 Kim Collins (skn) 6.64; 4 Austin Hamilton (swe) 6.68; 5 Peter Emelieze 6.68; 6 Julian Reus 6.71 (6.69 3h1); in heats: Michael Tumi (ita) 6.72 4h1; Robin Erewa 6.75 4h2; Michael Pohl 6.77 5h2; Lukas Jacubczyk 6.82 5h1; Daniel Bailey (ant) 6.83 6h1; Churandy Martina (ned) 6.84 6h1
60mh 1 Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 7.58; 2 balasz Baji 7.61; 3 Aurel Manga (fra) 7.65; 4 Koen Smet (ned) 7.72; 5 Erik Balnuweit 7.73; 6 Kai Kazmirek 8.09
PV 1 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.83; 2 Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) 5.70; 3 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.70; 4 Raphael Holzdeppe 5.60; 5 Shawn Barber (can) 5.60; 6 Scott Houston 5.45; Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.45; 8 Bo Kanda Lita Kaehre (99) 5.45
DT 1 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 63.91; 2 Robert Harting 62.32; 3 Daniel Jasinski 61.86; 4 Philip Milanov (bel) 60.82; 5 Lolassonn Djohuan (fra) 60.70; 6 Benn Harradine (aus) 59.76; 7 Martin Wierig 58.82 Women

60m 1 Tatjana Pinto 7.13 (7.08 1h1); 2 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 7.14; 3 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 7.16; 4 Lisa Mayer 7.17; 5 Gina Lückenkemper 7.19; 6 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 7.22 (7.22 3h2); in heats: Remona Burchell (jam) 7.24 4h1; Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 7.33 5h1; Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 7.33 6h1; Lorene Bazolo (por) 7.35 4h2; Keshia Kwadwo 7.40 5h2

60mh 1 Alina Talay (blr) 7.89; 2 Pamela Dutkiewicz 7.93; 3 Cindy Roleder 7.93; 4 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 7.94; 5 Christina Manning (usa) 7.98 (7.96 2h2); 6 Nadina Visser (ned) 7.98; in heats: Nadine Hildebrand 8.09 4h2; Elvira Herman (blr) 8.11 4h1; Eline Berings (bel) 8.19 5h2; Ricarda Lobe 8.22 5h1; Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 8.22 6h2; Monika Zapalska 8.29 6h1

LJ 1 Nadja Käther 6.56; 2 Yariadmis Argüelles (cub) 6.47; 3 Alexandra Wester 6.42; 4 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.38; 5 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.37; 6 Sosthene Moguenara-Taroum 6.32; 7 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.31

Sindelfingen (Germany), 27.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Roy Schmidt 6.81 (6.79 1h2); 2 Steven Müller 6.82 (6.82 1h6); 3 Silvan Wicki (sui) 6.86; in heats: Moritz Riekert 6.86 1h9; Patrick Domogala 6.87 1h1; Philipp Corucle 6.88 1h5; 200m Steven Müller 21.48 1h2; 800m 1 Christopher Kessler 1.48.86; 2 Jan Hochstrasser (sui) 1.50.08; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Stefan Volzer 7.87; LJ Yannick Rogatz 7.42; SP 1 Bob Bertemes (lux) 18.95; 2 Silas Ristl 18.83; 3 Tobias Dahm 18.63; 4 Cedric Trinemeier 18.27; SP u20 (6 kg) Nico Maier 17.80
Women
60m 1 Lisa Nippgen 7.43; 2 Nadine Gonska 7.48 (7.44 1h1); 3 Géraldine Frey (sui) 7.54; 4 Katrin Wallmann 7.57; 5 Janina Dums 7.62 (7.62 2h4); 6 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly 7.68; 7 Michelle Gloor (sui) 7.69; 200m Lisa Nippgen 23.88 1h2; Nadine Gonska 23.89 1h1; 60mh Nadine Hildebrand 8.12 1h1; HJ Sabrina Gehrung 1.81; SP 1 Alina Kenzel 17.23; 2 Lena Urbaniak 16.58; 3 Katharina Maisch 16.26

Erfurt (Germany), 27-28.1.2018

Men
60m (28) Julian Wagner 6.76; in heats: Maurice Huke 6.79 2h1; 60m u20 (28) Luis Brandner 6-84
800m (27) 1 Marc Reuther 1.46.51; 2 Marvin Heinrich 1.48.35; 3 Sebastian Keiner 1.48.95; 4 Karl Bebendorf 1.49.42; 5 Dennis Biederbcik 1.50.34; 6 Lukas Abele 1.50.63; 7 Constantin Schulz 1.50.94 3.000m (27) Philipp Reinhardt 8.14.41
SP (27) Andy Dittmar 17.86
Women
60m u18 (28) Charlotte Fromm 7.72 1h1
800m (27) 1 Diana Sujew 2.06.72; 2 Lena Posniak (99) 2.08.90
SP (27) Luise Weber 15.22

München (Germany), 27-28.1.2018

Men
60m (27) 1 Aleksandar Askovic 6.70; 2 Moritz Hecht 6.80; 3 Nicolai Trageser (99) 6.89; 200m (28) Aleksandar Askovic 21.46; 60mh (28) 1 Maximilian Bayer 7.89 (7.87 1h2); 2 Sebastian Barth 7.96; HJ (27) Tobias Potye 2.19; SP (28) 1 Christian Zimmermann 18.47; 2 Valentin Döbler 18.35; 3 Robert Dippl 18.07 Men u18
60m u18 (27) Fabian Olbert 6.93; 60mh (0,91m) (28) Fabian Olbert 8.02 (7.98 1h1)
Women
60m (27) 1 Katrin Fehm 7.48; 2 Julia Hofer 7.64; 200m (28) Katrin Fehm 23.75; 400m (27) Corinna Schwab 54.47; 1.500m (28) 1 Katharina Trost 4.19.52; 2 Miriam Dattke 4.24.08; 3.000m (27) 1 Nada Ida Pauer 9.21.86; 2 Miriam Dattke 9.24.89; 60mh (28) Katharina Winkler 8.59; HJ (28) Laura Gröll 1.78; LJ (27) Tina Pröger 6.07
Women u18
60m (27) Svenja Pfetsch 7.64; 200m (28) 1 Mona Mayer 24.67; 2 Svenja Pfetsch 24.69; 400m (27) Mona Mayer 55.66

Halle (Germany), 27.1.2018

Men
400m 1 Marvin Schneider 47.40; 2 Thomas Schlegel 47.43; 60mh Patrick Elger 8.01

Dortmund (Germany), 28.1.2018

Men
1.500m 1 Marius Probst 3.46.72; 2 Marco Giese 3.49.90 Women
1.500m Patricia de Graat 4.28.31

Bielefeld (Germany), 28.1.2018

Men u20
60m Luis Vieweg 6.86; 800m Steffen Baxheinrich 1.52.21; SP (6 kg) Timo Northoff 17.54 Women u20
60m Keisha Kwadwo 7.50; 200m 1 Neele Schuten 24.57; 2 Kathrin Grenda 24.61

Ludwigshafen (Germany), 27.1.2018

Men
60m Roger Gurski 6.87; PV Daniel Clemens 5.40; SP Dennis Lukas 18.77
Women
60m Gianina Gartmann 7.48; 2 Sandra Wagner 7.62; 60mh 1 Gianina Gartmann 8.53; 2 Viktoria Müller 8.57

GREAT BRITAIN

Newham (Great Britain), 24.1.2018

Men
60m h1 1 Ade Adewale 6.80; 2 Brandon Murray 6.85; 2 Luke Dorrell 6.85; h2 Miguel Larrea (esp) 6.97 Women
60m h1 1 Asha Philip 7.18; 2 Corinne Humphreys 7.47

Sheffield (Great Britain), 24.1.2018 -BMC Races-

Men
1.500m Jonathan Davis 3.47.26
Women
1.500m Ciara Everard (irl) 4.27.28; 2 Georgie Hartigan 4.27.49; 3 Kimberly Johansen 4.28.94

Manchester (Great Britain), 27.1.2018

Men
PV 1 Adam Hague 5.45; 2 Charlie Myers 5.35

Lee Valley -London (Great Britain), 27-28.1.2018

Men
60m round A (28) f1 1 Ojie Edoburun 6.61; 2 Andrew Robertson 6.76; f2 1 Emmanuel Stephens 6.80; 2 Edmond Amaning 6.83
60m round B (28) f1 1 Ojie Edoburun 6.58; 2 Andrew Robertson 6.74; 3 Edmond Amaning 6.78; 4 David Lima (por) 6.82; 5 Jack Lawrence 6.83; f1 1 Aidan Sayers 6.81; 2 Jimmy Thoronka (sle) 6.82; f4 Omar Grant 6.82; f5 Cyle Carty 6.83
400m (27) 1 Victor Ricardo dos Santos (por) 47.39; 2 Luke Lennon-Ford 47.66
60mh (27) Miguel Perera 8.03
Men u20
60m round A (28) 1 Shevhone Lumsden 6.86; 2 Raphael Bouju 6.91
60m round B (28) 1 Brandon Mingeli 6.86; 2 Shevhone Lumsden 6.86; 3 Eden Davis 6.87
60mh u20 (0,99m) (27) 1 Tre Thomas 7.76 (7.76 1h1); 2 Ethan Akanni 7.79; 3 Joshua Zeller 8.07
Women
60m round A (28) 1 Amy Foster (irl) 7.42; 2 Gloria Hooper (ita) 7.48; 3 Maya Bruney 7.53
60m round B (28) 1 Amy Foster (irl) 7.30; 2 Gloria Hooper (ita) 7.46; 3 Maya bruney 7.49
400m (27) 1 Marilyn Okoro 54.22; 2 Holly Turner 55.01
60mh round A (27) f1 1 Megan Marrs 8.34; 2 Mollie Courtney 8.39; 3 Sarah Lavin (irl) 8.41; 4 Chari Hawkins 8.55; f2 Pippa Earley 8.54
60mh round B (279 1 Megan Marrs 8.26; 2 Mollie Courtney 8.41; 3 Anastasia Davies 8.41; 4 Sarah Lavin (irl) 8.45; 5 Mobolaji Adeokun (usa) 8.52; 6 Pippa Earley 8.54

Women u20
60m round A (28) 1 Kristal Awuah 7.47; 2 Amy Hunt 7.49; 3 Gina Akpe-Moses 7.62; 4 Immanuela Aliu 7.63
60m round B (28) 1 Kristal Awuah 7.39; 2 Amy Hunt 7.49; 3 Gina Akpe-Moses 7.49
400m (27) 1 Amber Anning 54.77; 2 Alex Shaw 55.41

Sheffield (Great Britain), 28.1.1028

Men
200m James Williams 21.40 1h1
Women
60m Rebecca Campsall 7.52; 200m Rebecca Campsall 24.34 1h1; 400m Meghan Beesley 53.44 1h2; Beth Dobbin 53.72 2h2

Glasgow (Great Britain), 28.1.2018

Men
60m Michael Olsen 6.84; 400m Sadam Koumi (sud) 47.89; in heats: Grant Plenderleith 47.70 1h1; Efekemo Okoro 47.70 2h1; 1.500m Jamie Williamson 3.48.39; 60mh u18 (0.91m) Daniel Knight 8.07; HJ Lewis McGuire 2.14
Women
60m 1 Katy Wyper 7.55; 200m Zoey Clark 23.58 1h1; 800m 1 Laura Muir 1.59.69; 2 Mhairi Hendry 2.02.41; 3 Philippa Millage 2.05.96; 1.500m 1 Jenna Reekie 4.15.69; 2 Naomi Lang (2000) 4.31.48; 60mh Heather Paton 8.34; HJ Sommer Lecky (irl) (2000) 1.86; LJ Rachel Alexander 6.04

Cardiff (Great Britain), 27.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Samuel Gordon 6.71 (6.70 1h1); 2 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 6.75; 3 Jeremiah Azu (15.5.2001) 6.85 (6.84 1h3); 60mh David King 7.80
Women
60m 1 Imani Lansiquot 7.42 (7.38 1h3); 2 Melissa Roberts 7.62 (7.62 1h2); in heats: Hannah Brier 7.40 1h1; 1.500m 1 Beth Kidger 4.29.27; 2 Julia Cooke 4.30.03, PV 1 Sally Peake 4.27; 2 Molly Caudery (2000) 4.17, SP Adele Nicoll 15.18

GREECE

Thessaloníki (Greece), 20.1.2018

Men
60m Konstadínos Zíkos 6.69; 60mh 1 Konstadínos Híntas 8.13; 2 Mihaíl Kiáfas 8.15; TJ 1 Pávlos Bóftsis 15.57; 2 Dimítrios Monópolis 15.55; SP Frántsi-Anastásios Latifllári (99) 17.88; SP u20 Odisséfs Mouzenídis 20.09
Women
SP u18 (3 kg) Elína Tzénggo (2002) 14.76

Athína (Greece), 20.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Panayiótis Trivizás 6.68; 2 Sotírios Garaggánis (99) 6.96; 60m u18 Ioánnis Granitsiótis (2002) 6.90; 150m 1 Andreas Christoforou (cyp) 16.17; 2 Panayiotis-Athanásios Karousos 16.34; PV Theódoros- Panayiótis Hrisanthópoulos 5.20; LJ Panayiótis Mantzouroyiánnis (99) 7.60
Women
150m Kleópatra Papadopoúlou 18.37; 150m u18 Asimína-Nikolína Hatziandréou 18.51; 150m u16 Iríni Minopoúlou (2003) 18.56; 60mh Daphni Georgiou (cyp) (2000) 8.49; PV Ekateríni Vayená 4.10

Piréas (Greece), 26.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Efthímios Steryioúlis 6.70; 2 Konstadínos Zíkos 6,75 (6.74 1h1; in heats; Ioánnis Granitsiótis (2002) 6.85 2h1 NR u18
800 Andréas Dimitrákis 1:50.27
60mh u20 (0,99m) Pávlos Boítsios 8.09

PV 1 Konstadínos Filippídis 5.70; 2 Nikandros Stylianou (cyp) 5.35; 3 Pétros Hatzíou 5.25 LJ Nikólaos Kapsís 7.48
Women
60m 1 Alána Bérn 7.42; 2 Elisávet Pesirídou 7.51

200m Iríni Vasilíou 24.35
3.000m Dáfni-Eftihía-Teréza Lavassá (2001) 10:0.257 NR u18
60mh Dimitra Arachoviti (cyp) 8.51
HJ Panayióta Dósi 1.80
PV Stélla-Iró Ledáki 4.20; 2 Eléni-Klaoúdia Pólak4.20; 3 Ekateríni Vayená 4.10; 4 Maria Aristotelus (cyp) 4.00
LJ Anastasía Sarláni (99) 5.97
TJ Spiridoúla Karídi 12.68 NR u18

HUNGARY

Budapest (Hungary), 27-28.1.2018

Men
600m (27) Mate Egyud 1.19.70; 800m (28) 1 Balasz Vindics 1.49.64; 2 Tamas Kazi 1.50.10; 2.000m (27) Marcell Kovacs 5.23.06, 60mh u20 (0,99m) (27) Daniel Eszes 7.87
Women
60m (28) 1 Anasztazia Nguyen 7.40; 2 Fanni Schmelcz 7.48; 60mh (28) Xenia Kriszan 8.63 1h; HJ (27) Luca Renner 1.80

IRELAND

Athlone (Ireland), 27.1.2018

Men
3.000m 1 Eoin Everard 8.03.45; 2 Albetto Sánchez (esp) 8.09.46
Women
200m Niamh Whelan 24.44; 400m Catherine McManus 54.71; 1.500m 1 Amy O'Donoghue 4.22.56; 2 Ellie Hartnett 4.29.94; TJ Sarah Buggy 12.93

ITALY

Ancona (Italy), 27.1.2018

Men
60m A 1 Lodovico Cortelazzo 6.72; 2 Alessandro Albanese 6.85; 60m B Vittorio Massucci (99) 6.94; in heats: Antonio Moretti 6.83 2h1; Mario Brigida 6.87 3h1
400m 1 Michele Tricca 47.40; 2 Lorenzo Valentini 48.20
TJ Samuele Cerro 15.65
Women
60m 1 Irene Siragusa 7.35; 2 Audrey Alloh 7.37; 3 Jessica Paoletta 7.59 (7.59 3h1); 4 Meli Mogliani Tartabini (2002) 7.62; 5 Alessia Cappabianca (2002) 7.65
SP 1 Sydney Giampietro 15.81; 2 Julaika Nicoletti 15.32

Padova (Italy), 27-28.1.2018 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
400m (28) Amel Tuka (bih) 47.41 1h1; 1.500m (28) 1 Ali Moh Abdikadar Sheikh 3.46.15; 2 Enrico Ricobbon 3.46.41; 3 Junior Bussotti 3.48.11; 4 Mohamed Zerrad 3.48.67; 5 Moh Abdikadar Sheik Ali 3.49.30; PV (27) Claudio Stecchi 5.55; Heptathlon (27-28) 1 Simone Cairoli 5.517p (7.11; 6.99; 12.22; 1.95 - 8.29; 4.50; 2.45.46); 2 Alexander Demetz 5.274p (7.22; 7.30; 11.82; 1.98 - 8.68; 4.00; 2.49.83); 3 Marco Leone 5.249p (7.41; 6.83; 11.97; 1.92 - 8.47; 4.50; 2.49.61); 4 Luca Dell'Acqua 5.212p (7.16; 6.92; 12.41; 1.86 - 8.52; 4.10; 2.48.51); Heptathlon u20 (27-28) 1 Lorenzo Naidon 5.247p (7.15; 7.00; 12.83; 1.95 - 8.68; 4.20; 2.56.74); 2 Riccardo Miglietta 5.239p (7.27; 6.92; 12.31; 2.04 - 8.39; 4.00; 2.57.74) Women
200m (27) Anna Padovani 24.40; 400m (28) Ilaria Vitali 54.87 1h1; Rebecca Borga 55.15 2h1; 1.500m (28) Joyce Mattagliano 4.23.19; Pentathlon (27) 1 Enrica Cipolloni 3.860p (8.98; 1.83; 11.83; 5.31;

2.34.68); 2 Sara Bianchi Nazzi 3.590p (9.05; 1.62; 9.63; 5.60; 2.29.64); 3 Maria Elena Agostini 3.588p (9.65; 1.68; 10.89; 5.17; 2.22.83); Pentathlon u20 (27) 1 Alice Boasso 3.545p (9.03; 1.56; 8.79; 5.45; 2.20.65); 2 Gloria Gollin 3.540p (9.60; 1.62; 10.37; 5.64; 2.29.65), Pentathlon u18 (28) 1 Veronica Besana 3.840p (8.42; 1.65; 9.88; 5.63; 58.76 -400m-); 2 Veronica Zanon 3.756p (8.81; 1.65; 8.66; 5.74; 57.61 - 400m-); 3 Larissa Iapichino 3.739p (8.86; 1.50; 9.40; 6.36; 59.32 -400m-)

Ancona (Italy), 28.1.2018

Men
200m Daniele Corsa 21.49 1h1; 60mh 1 Paolo Dal Molin 7.68; 2 Simone Poccia 7.88; 3 Luca Trgovcevic 7.95 (7.89 2h1); 60mh u20 (0.99m) Mattio Di Panfilo 7.85; LJ Stefano Tremigliozzi 7.68; SP 1 Sebastiano Bianchetti 19.12; 2 Lorenzo Del Gatto 18.40; SP u18 (5 kg) Carmelo Musci 19.54
Women
200m Irene Siragusa 23.60 1h1; 2 Chiara Gherardi 24.24 2h1; Ayomide Folorunso 24.28 1h2; 60mh 1 Veronica Borsi 8.48 (8.28 1h1); 2 Angelika Wegierska 8.51 (8.49 2h1); 3 Giulia Latini 8.56; TJ Dariya Derkach 13.36

Roma (Italy), 27-28.1.2018

Women
60m (28) Anna Bongiorni 7.40 (7.39 1h2)

Fermo (Italy), 28.1.2018

Women
PV 1 Roberta Bruni 4.20; 2 Elisa Molinarolo 4.20

Bergamo (Italy), 27-28.1.2018

Men
60m (28) Roberto Rigali 6.81; in heats: Hillarry Polanco 6.78 1h1; Diego Marani 6.78 2h1 Women
60m (28) Margherita Zuecco 7.54; HJ (28) Teresa Maria Rossi 1.78

Saronno (Italy), 27-28.1.2018

Men
60mh (27) Carlo Giuseppe Redaelli 8.09; TJ (28) Edoardo Accetta 15.85

LATVIA

Riga (Latvia), 27-28.1.2018 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
Heptathlon Krisjanis Belaunieks 5.230p (7.05; 7.06; 13.17; 1.90 - 8.80; 4.00; 2.52.77)
Heptathlon Olegs Kozjakovs 5.265p (7.33; 7.18; 15.60; 2.01 - 8.49; 3.50; 3.00.91)
Women
Pentathlon Kristine Deruma 3.676p (9.29; 1.68; 11.36, 5.63; 2.34.40)
Pentathlon u20 Amanda Savicka 3.527p (9.18; 1.62; 10.48, 5.32; 2.30.55)
Pentathlon u18 1 Eliza Maria Kraule 3.914p (8.61; 1.69; 12.55; 5.50; 2.30.97); 2 Kristine Blazevica 3.671p (10.42; 1.69; 12.70; 5.72; 2.27.78)

LITHUANIA

Vilnius (Lithuania), 27.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Ugnous Savickas 6.87; 2 Kostas Skrabulis 6.89; 1.500m Simas Bertasius 3.46.46; 60mh 1 Martynas Vrasinskas 8.06; 2 Rapolas Saulius 8.09; HJ Adrujius Geblauskas 2.20; SP Sarunas Banevicius 17.18 Women
60m Karolina Deliautaité 7.52; 2 Akvilé Andriukaityté 7.56; 1.500m Loreta Kancyté 4.33.16; 60mh Paula Sprudzane (lat) 8.74; TJ Aina Griksaité 13.07

LUXEMBOURG

Kirchberg (Luxembourg), 26-27.1.2018 -National Championships-

Men
SP (26) Bob Bertemes 18.49
Women
60m Patrizia Van der Weken 7.53 (7.5 1h1); 200m Patrizia Van der Weken 24.36; 800m (26) 1 Charline Mathias 2.06.81; 2 Vera Hoffmann 2.07.97; 1.500m Charline Mathias 4.27.68; 60mh (26) Lara Marx 8.74

NETHERLANDS

Appeldorn (Netherlands), 27.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Christopher Garia 6.72; 2 Joris van Gool 6.76; 3 Roelf Bouwmeester 6.85; 4 Philip Blümel 6.86; in heats: Giovanni Codrington 6.85
400m Anderson henriques (bra) 48.25
800m 1 Maarten Plaum 1.50.14; 2 Jaap Vellinga 1.50.47; 3 Thomas Van Laar 1.50.51
1.000m 1 Thijmen Kupers 2.18.94; 2 Thomas Roth (nor) 2.23.00, 3 Pieter-Jan Hannes (bel) 2.25.31
60mh Paul Groen 8.07; in heats: Eelco Sintnikolaas 8.04
PV Eelco Sintnicolaas 5.21
SP 1 Patrick Cronie 18.67; 2 Mathijs Damsteegt 18.25
Men u20
60m Shaquille Haverkamp 6.92; 60mh (0,99m) Sander Koops 8.01
Women
60m 1 Kadene Vassell 7.51 (7.44); 2 Eefje Boons 7.52; 3 Nargelis Statia 7.57 (7.57 h)
400m 1 Laura de Witte 54.52; 2 Renee Eyckens (bel) 55.25; 3 Jorieke Korenromp 55.31
800m 1 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.03.44; 2 Jetske van Kampen 2.08.19
60mh 1 Eefje Boons 8.16; 2 Maayke Tjin A-Lim 8.58
SP 1 Melissa Boekelman 17.33; 2 Benthe Konig 15.29
Women u20
60m Demi van den Wildenberg 7.55; 400m Femke Bol 54.76; SP Jorinde van Klinken 15.82
Womn u18
60m Minke Bisschops 7.58 1h; 60mh (0.76m) 1 Zoe Sedney 8.33; 2 Nienke Madderom 8.67; SP (3 kg) Alida Van Daalen 16.18

Zoetermeer (Netherlands), 27.1.2018

Men
PV 1 Menno Vloon 5.40; 2 Gordon Porsch (ger) 5.20; Robin Pieper (ger) 5.20; Koen van der Wijst 5.20; Rutger Koppelaar 5.20; 6 Daniel Spiegelhoff (ger) 5.05; Sebastian Vogt (ger) 5.05; Timo De Water 5.05 Women
PV 1 Fanny Smets (bel) 4.20; Robin Wingbermühle 4.20; Killiana Heymans 4.20; 4 Regine Kramer (ger) 4.10; 5 Ria Möllers (ger) 4.00; Marijke Wijnmalen 4.00; Wiktoria Wojewodszka (pol) 4.00; 8 Aurelie de Ryck (bel) 3.85; Anita Karregat 3.85

NORWAY

Ulsteinvik (Norway), 27.1.2018 -Dimna Games-

Men
400m 1 Karsten Warholm 45.88 NR; 2 Patryk Adamczyk (pol) 47.75 Women
400m Amalie Iuel 53.35

Sandnes (Norway), 28.1.2018

Men
60m Mathias Hove Johansen 6.93
Women
60m Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 7.48 (7.48 1h2); 200m Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 23.96

POLAND

Torun (Poland), 27.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Przemysław Słowikowski 6.78; Artur Zaczek 6.78 (6.76 1h1); 3 Krzysztof Grześkowiak 6.78; 4 Dariusz Kuć 6.84 (6.79 2h1); 300m r1 1 Antoni Walicki (99) 34.22 NR u20=; 2 Kacper Kozłowski 34.48; 400m Wiktor Suwara 47.01; 1000m Bartosz Kotłowski 2:23.80; 60mh 1 Dominik Bochenek 7.88 (7.81 1h1); 2 Wiktor Santkiewicz 7.97; 3 Marcin Grudka 8.03; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Wiktor Plăcintă 8.15; PV 1 Paweł Wojciechowski 5.45; 2 Karol Pawlik 5.40; TJ Adrian Świderski 16.15; SP 1 Rafał Kownatke 18.69; 2 Tomasz Zelma 17.98 SP (6 kg) Kornel Warszawski 17.56; SP (5 Kg) 1 Piotr Goździewicz 19.98 pb; 2 Wojciech Marok 18.98
WOMEN
60m Kamila Ciba 7.36; 200 Kinga Gacka (2001) 24.55 NR u18; 300 Dominika Morek 39.30; 600 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 1:27.10; 1000 Weronika Lizakowska 2:49.56; 60mh Zuzanna Hulisz 8.62; PV Olga
Frąckowiak 4.10; TJ Anna Jagaciak Michalska 13.15

Spala (Poland), 28.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Maciej Brzezinski 6.80; 2 Grzegorz Zimniewicz 6.85
300m h1 1 Jakub Krzewina 33.38; 2 Tymoteusz Zimny 34.32; h2 Cezary Miroslaw 34.26
800 1 Adrian Wyrzykiewicz 1.50.40; 2 Michal Kitlinski 1.50.82; 3 Szymon Zieba 1.50.87; 4 Jakub Augustyniak (2001) 1.51.52 NR u18
2.000m Roman Kwiatowski 5.14.65
60mh Artur Noga 7.81; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Olgierd Michniewski 8.14; Krzysztof Kiljan 8.15; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Jakub Sobura-Durma 8.11
PV 1 Mateusz Jerzy 5.20; Borys Dzaman 5.20; 3 Patsapong Amsam-Ang (tha) 5.20
TJ Karol Hoffmann 16.17
SP 1 Konrad Bukowiecki 21.23, 2 Jan Parol 18.58; 3 Szymon Mazur 18.57; 4 Andrzej Naszko 17.61; 5 Sebastian Lukszo 17.46
Women
60m Agata Forkasiewicz 7.48 (7.43 1h1); 60m u20 1 Klaudia Adamek 7.42; 2 Martyna Kotwila 7.50
200m h1 1 Agata Forkasiewicz 23.82; 1 Martyna Kotwila (99) 24.14; h3 Justyna Saganiak 24.34
300 1 Justyna Saganiak 37.87; 2 Anna Palys 38.70
800m Beata Topka (99) 2.09.44
2.000m Karolina Giza 5.59.59
60mh 1 Urszula Bhebhe 8.48; 2 Julia Rzadzinska 8.56; 3 Katarzyna Flis 8.58
HJ Aleksandra Nowakowska 1.80
PV Justyna Smietanka 4.20

PORTUGAL

Pombal (Portugal), 27-28.1.2018

Men
60m Carlos Nascimento 6.84; HJ (28) Victor Korst 2.14; SP (28) Tsanko Arnaudov 20.13; 5 kms Walk (28) Miguel Carvalho 20.29.61
Women
60m Rosalina Santos 7.48; 400m (28) Rivinilda Mentai 55.04; 800m Catia Azevedo 2.08.65; 3.000m Filomena Costa 9.40.28; 3.000m (30) Silvana Dias 9.40.40; 60mh Olimpia Barbosa 8.63; HJ Anabela Neto 1.79; LJ Evelise Veiga 6.04; SP Jessica Inchude 16.56; 3 Kms Walk Edna Barros 12.55.29

ROMANIA

Bucuresti (Romania), 27-28.1.2018 -National Championships u20-

Men
LJ (28) Valentin Toboc 7.49
Men u20
60m (28) Mirel Stocia 6.98; SP (6 kg) (27) Ion Vasile 17.03

Men u18
60mh (0,91m) (28) Alexandru Iconaru 7.90 Women
LJ (28) Alexandra Ivanova (bul) (2001) 6.08

RUSSIA

Moskva (Russia), 24-25.1.1018 -Moscow Championships-

Men
60m (24) 1 Pavel Vruchinskiy 6.61; Artur Karpov 6.74; 3 Aleksey Usov 6.76; 4 Yevgeniy Kharin 6.80
200m (25) Anton Novikov 21.48
1.500m (24) Yevgeniy Kunts 3.48.03; 2 Dmitriy Nedelin 3.49.51; 3 Vyacheslav Sokolov 3.49.80
3.000m (25) 1 Vyacheslav Sokolov 8.13.50; 2 Ivan Panferov 8.13.55; 3 Ilgizar Safiulin 8.14.60
HJ (25) Aleksandr Mrykhin 2.15
PV (25) 1 Dmitriy Zhleyabin 5.80; 2 Georgiy Gorokhov 5.50; 3 Anton Ivakin 5.50; 4 Ilya Mudrov 5.30; Ilya Prosvirin 5.30; 6 Victor Pintusov (2000) 5.15
LJ (24) 1 Pawel Shalin 7.78; 2 Aleksandr Noskevich 7.52
TJ (25) 1 Dmitriy Chizhikov 16.65; 2 Vitaliy Pavlov 16.07; 3 Sergey Laptev 15.98
Women
60m (24) 1 Marina Panteleyeva 7.49; 2 Aleksandra Datsenko (99) 7.60; in heats: Nina Mozorova 7.62 1h7
200m (25) Anastasiya Yemelyanova 24.38
400m (24) Yelizaveta Anikiyenko 54.24 1h2; Anastasiya Yemelyanova 54.53 2h2; Santa Thkahur 54.57 3h2
800m (25) 1 Santa Tkahur 2.04.75; 2 Alisa Siblani 2.06.73; 3 Viktoriya Bocharova 2.09.18
1.500m (24) 1 Yelena Arzhakova 4.17.40; 2 Svetlana Simakova 4.22.84; 3 Alisa Siblani 4.23.11
3.000m (25) 1 Svetlana Simakova 9.15.60; 2 Yelizaveta Yuminova (99) 9.47.36
HJ (25) 1 Tatyana Odineva 1.85; 2 Darya Slepova (2000) 1.82; 3 Nadezhda Lavrenteva (99) 1.79
PV (24) 1 Anzhelika Sidorova 4.65; 2 Olga Mullina 4.50; 3 Tatyana Stetsyuk 4.00
LJ (24) 1 Yelena Mashinistova 6.56; 2 Yekaterina Khalyutina 6.23; 3 Yekaterina Solovyova 6.22; 4 Svetlana Biryukova 6.09
TJ (25) Yelena Drozhilina 12.98
SP (24) Snezhana Trofimets 15.47

Volgograd (Russia), 27.1.2018 -Stalingrad Cup-

Men
1.500m 1 Valentin smirnov 3.40.25; 2 Konstantin Plokhotnikov 3.42.24; 3 Aleksey Kharitonov 3.42.41; 4 Nikolay Gorin 3.42.99; 5 Aleksey Popov 3.43.43; 6 Artur Yelizbaryan 3.47.26; 7 Nikolay Chavkin 3.47.83; 8 Yuriy Kloptsov 3.47.83
HJ 1 Ivan Ukhov 2.30; 2 Mikhail Akimenko 2.19; 3 Arseniy Rasov 2.19; 4 Aleksey Yefanov 2.19
Women
60m 1 Kristina Sivkova 7.36; 2 Olga Belkina 7.40; in heats: Anna Starodymova (09.02.99) 7.63
400m Yekaterina Renzhina 53.57 1h2; Yuliya Kuznetsova 54.04 2h2; Anastasiya Bednova 54.61 3h2; Yelena Zuykevich 54.85 1h1
HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene 2.04; 2 Tatyana Yermachenkova 1.78; 3 Sofiya Voroniva 1.78
TJ 1 Viktoriya Prokopenko 13.98, 2 Darya Nidbaykina 13.56; 3 Valentina Kosopalova 13.18; 4 Mariya Suntsova 13.01

SERBIA

Beograd (Serbia), 27-28.1.2018 -National Championships u20-

Men
60m extra heat -not u20- Aleksa Kijanovic 6.81 1h1; HJ (27) Maid Redzic (bih) 2.11; SP not u20 (20) 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.76; 2 Hamza Alic (bih) 19.50; SP (6 kg) (27) 1 Bogdan Zdravkovic 19.57; 2 Nermin Stitkovac (bih) 18.09
Women

60m (27) 1 Anja Lukic 7.60; 2 Tamara Vuletic (2000) 7.66; 60mh (28) 1 Anja Lukic 8.36; 2 Milika Emini 8.36; HJ (28) Sara Lucic (bih) (2000) 1.70

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Bratislava (Slovak Republic), 28.1.2018 -ELAN Meeting-

Men
60m 1 Emre Barnes Zafer (tu) 6.67; 2 Confidence Lawson (gbr) 6.69; 3 Zdenek Stromsik (cze) 6.70; 4 Simon Bujna 6.76; 5 Dominic Ashwell (gbr) 6.82
400m Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (gbr) 48.24 1h1; James Gladman (gbr) 48.74 1h2
800m 1 Levent Ates (tur) 1.51.66; 2 Canaan Solomon (gbr) 1.51.84
1.500m Dorin Rusu (rou) 3.48.50
60mh 1 Jake Porter (gbr) 7.87; 2 Silvio Henrique (bra) 7.99; 3 Dominik Distelberger (aut) 8.00; in heats: Mikdat Sevler (tur) 7.96 2h1
TJ 1 Necati Er (tur) 16.43; 2 Lawrence Davis 15.27
Women
60m 1 Alesha Kiddle 7.46; 2 Torema Thompson 7.53; 3 Cherese Jones 7.59; ...5 Katarina Sirmic (srb) 7.71 400m Estelle Perrossier (fra) 55.00 1h1; Emma Anderson (gbr) 55.65 2h1; Marine Mignon (fra) 55.82 1h2 1.500m 1 Stacey Smith (gbr) 4.17.71; 2 Anna Mark Hellwig (den) (2000) 4.30.87; 3 Kriszta Koszas (hun) 4.31.21
3.000m 1 Marusa Mismas (slo) 9.21.25; 2 Lilla Bohm (hun) 9.30.20; 3 Lucie Marsanová (cze) 9.38.06 60mh 1 Greta Kerekes (hun) 8.33; 2 Petra Repasi (hun) 8.51; 3 Jessica Hunter (gbr) 8.52; 4 Ivana Petkovic (srb) 8.54; 5 Yvonne Zapfel (aut9 8.68
LJ 1 Milica Gardasevic (srb) 6.15; 2 Maja Bedrac (slo) (99) 5.81
TJ 1 Naomi Ogbeta (gbr) 13.52; 2 Cemre Bitgin (tur) 12.96; 3 Angela Barrett (gbr) 12.90

SLOVENIA

Ljubljana (Slovenia), 27.1.2018

Men
60m Tilen Ovnicek 6.91; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Filip Jakob Demsar 8.09 Women
60mh Nika Glojnaric 8.50; LJ Nika Ude (2000) 5.95

SPAIN

Oviedo (Spain), 21.1.2018

Men
SP Carlos Tobalina 19.97

Valencia (Spain), 27.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Yunier Pérez 6.68; 2 Angel David Rodríguez 6.75; 3 Jonathan Okeudo Nmaju (ngr) 6.83; 200m Oscar Husillos 20.86 1h1; Daniel Rodríguez 21.45 1h2; 400m Samuel García 47.02 1h1; Lucas Bua 47.37 1h2; Manuel Guijarro 47.88 2h2; Alfredo Jiménez 48.06 2h1; Adrián Rocandio 48.08 3h1; 800m 1 Alvaro De Arriba 1.50.70; 2 Daniel Andujar 1.50.99; 3.000m 1 Thierry Ndikumbenwayo (bdi) 8.14.00; 2 Llorenç Sales 8.14.03; 60mh 1 Yidiel Contreras 7.86; 2 Javier Dones 7.94; 3 Gerard Mateu Porras 7.96; 4 Pedro García 8.08; HJ Eure Yañez 2.19; LJ 1 Jean-Marie Okutu 7.64; 2 Fernando Ramos 7.63; 3 Daniel Solís 7.51; TJ Pablo Torrijos 16.57; SP 1 Carlos Tobalina 20.12; 2 José Angel Pinedo 17.81; 3 Alejandro Noguera 17.73; 4 Daniel Pardo 17.50
Women
60m 1 Cristina Lara 7.48; 2 Alazne Furundarena 7.62; 60m extra heat Paula Sevilla 7.63; 200m Jael Bestué (2000) 24.08 1h2; Paula Sevilla 24.49 1h1; 400m Laura Bueno 54.14 1h1; Andrea Diez 55.20 1h2; Ruth Peña 55.26 2h2; Leyre De La Rua 55.31 2h1; 800m 1 Solange Pereira 2.08.43; 2 Irene Bonilla 2.08.84; 1.500m 1 Marta Pérez 4.12.45; 2 Monte Mas 4.24.76; 3.000m 1 Maitane Melero 9.15.21; 2 Irene Sánchez-Escribano 9.24.73; 3 Elena García 9.28.75; 4 Miriam Ortiz 9.34.43; 5 María Isabel Martínez 9.35.36; 6 Raquel Miró 9.35.77; 60mh 1 Caridad Jerez 8.34; 2 María Mugica 8.60; HJ Saleta Fernández

1.80; PV 1 Carla Franch 4.00; 2 Laura Weyrowitz (ger) 4.00; LJ 1 Fatima Diame 6.46; 2 Concepción Montaner 6.24, TJ 1 Patricia Sarrapio 13.84; 2 Diana Zagainova (ltu) 13.26; SP 1 Ursula Ruiz 16.50; 2 María Belén Toimil 15.97

San Sebastián (Spain), 26.1.2018

Women
200m Patricia Urquía (99) 24.68, 60mh Teresa Errandonea 8.48; PV Malen Ruiz de Azúa 4.20

Madrid (Spain), 27-28.1.2018 -Combined Events International Match-

Men
Heptathlon 1 Ruben Gado (fra) 6.014p (6.99; 7.33; 12.91; 2.00 - 8.32; 5.30; 2.40.96); 2 Adam Sebastian Helcelet (cze) 5.916p (7.16, 723; 15.17; 2.00 - 8.08; 4.90; 2.49.01); 3 Romain Martin (fra) 5.825p (7.16, 6.95; 14.66, 1.97 - 8.20; 5.00; 2.45.81); 4 Jan Dolezal (cze) 5.809p (7.19; 7.21; 14.64; 1.97 - 8.07; 4.70; 2.46.51); 5 Gaël Querin (fra) 5.700p (7.37; 6.99; 13.26; 1.91 - 8.31; 4.80; 2.31.18), 6 Mario Arancón (esp) 5.582p (7.01; 6.99; 12.95; 1.85 - 8.14; 4.70, 2.47.48); 7 Pablo Trescoli (esp) 5.577p (7.21; 7.09, 12.91; 1.97 - 8.32; 4.50; 2.43.78); 8 Maxence Pecatte (fra) 5.572p (7.24, 7.29; 12.45; 2.00 - 8.32; 4.20; 2.39.66), 9 Rafal Abramowski (pol) 5.520p (7.00; 7.13; 13.83, 1.91 - 8.44; 4.30; 2.48.99); 10 Jonay Jordan (esp) 5.497p (7.15; 6.83; 14.28; 1.91 - 8.09; 4.50; 2.55.80); 11 Andrew Murphy (gbr) 5.492p (7.21; 6.96; 12.20; 1.97 - 8.39; 4.60, 2.46.00); 12 Marek Lukas (cze) 5.446p (7.19; 6.74; 14.25; 1.85 - 8.25, 4.60, 2.51.19); 13 Patryk Baran (pol) 5.420p (7.08; 7.15; 12.77; 1.97 - 8.35; 4.40; 3.00.47); 14 Ondrej Kopecky (cze) 5.365p (7.27; 6.60; 12.25; 1.94 - 8.42; 4.80; 2.50.82); 15 Rafal Horbowicz (pol) 5.334p (7.36; 6.68; 13.52, 1.97 - 8.40; 4.50; 2.54.75); 16 Lewis Church 5.326p 87.46; 6.74; 13.24; 1.97 - 8.53; 4.50, 2.48.98); 17 James Finney (gbr) 5.301p (7.22; 7.28; 11.23, 2.00 - 8.56, 4.60, 3.05.11); 18 Curtis Mathews (gbr) 5.161p (7.34; 6.96; 13.79; 1.88 - 8.59; 4.20; 2.59.49)
Heptathlon u20 1 Makenson Gletty (fra) 5.507p (7.05; 6.72, 15.11; 1.84 - 8.36; 4.51; 2.48.54); 2 Manuel Dias (por) 5.291p (7.25; 6.94; 13.55, 1.81 - 8.49; 4.31; 2.47.45); 3 Aleksy Boron (pol) 5.167p (7.21; 6.73, 14.63; 1.78 - 8.66; 4.31; 2.56.11); 4 Tristan Marcy (fra) 5.142p (7.25; 6.81; 10.93; 1.93 - 8.05, 4.01; 2.55.75); 5 Nicolas Gerome (gbr) 5.056p (7.48; 6.69; 11.04; 1.90 - 8.65; 4.31; 2.46.32)
Women
Pentathlon (28) 1 Elisa Klucinová (cze) 4.580p 88.64; 1.81; 14.60; 6.27; 2.19.24); 2 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida (fra) 4.456p (8.30; 1.72; 14.88; 6.19; 2.25.15); 3 Katerina Cachová (cze) 4.331p (8.31; 1.78; 12.06; 6.17; 2.25.35); 4 Lacabela Quaresma (por) 4.320p (8.56; 1.75; 13.17; 5.97; 2.20.22); 5 Jo Rowland (gbr) 4.291p (8.93; 1.69; 13.62; 5.93; 2.12.62); 6 Carmen Ramos (esp) 4.180p (8.61; 1.72; 11.49; 5.91; 2.17.43); 7 Annaella Nyabeu Djapa (fra) 4.113p (8.38; 1.72; 13.20; 5.50; 2.25.59); 8 Cassandre Aguessy Thomas (fra) 4.084p (8.55; 1.72; 12.52; 5.78, 2.27.82); 9 Emma Nwofor (gbr) 4.073p (8.46; 1.78; 11.54; 5.56; 2.25.84); 10 Marilyn Nwawulor (gbr) 4.017p (8.49; 1.63; 12.42; 5.92; 2.28.37); 11 Izabela Mikotajczyk (pol) 3.994p 88.79; 1.72; 12.43; 5.69; 2.28.28); 12 Paulina Ligarska (pol) 3.984p (9.08; 1.78; 12.40, 5.33; 2.21.79); 13 Katerina Dvoraková (cze) 3.978p (8.57, 1.63; 10.37; 6.05; 2.22.76); 14 Barbora Zatloukalová (cze) 3.870p (8.93; 1.66; 12.21; 5.37; 2.21.64); 15 Bárbara Hernando (esp) 3.866p (8.86; 1.66; 12.43; 5.27; 2.21.99); 16 Carmen Romero (esp) 3.721p (8.91; 1.66, 9.64; 5.51; 2.23.47); 17 Wiktoria Zezula (pol) 3.704p 89.21; 1.60, 12.68; 5.41; 2.27.78)
Pentathlon u20 (27) 1 Adrianna Sutek (pol) 4.326p (8.54; 1.79; 12.79; 6.03; 2.23.27); 2 Jana Novotna (cze) 4.077p (8.81; 1.76; 11.88; 5.76; 2.24.06); 3 Holly Mills (gbr) 4.022p (8.50; 1.73; 10.15; 5.86; 2.24.18); 4 Jade O'Dowda (gbr) 4.016p (8.91; 1.73; 11.37; 5.92; 2.25.37); 5 Agathe Guillemot 3.909p (9.11; 1.67; 11.21; 5.44; 2.13.62); 6 Holly McArthur (gbr) 3.885p (8.64; 1.64, 11.04; 5.55; 2.21.62); 7 Tereza Elena Sinova (cze) (2001) 3.864p (8.76; 1.70; 11.00, 5.74; 2.30.90); 8 Patrycja Adamczyk (pol) 3.843p (9.33; 1.79; 11.04; 5.62; 2.29.28); 9 Auriana Lazraq (fra) 3.819p (8.95; 1.67, 12.00; 5.62; 2.30.63); 10 María Vicente (esp) (2001) 3.803p (8.55; 1.67; 11.11; 5.77; 2.37.92); 11 Eonie Cambours (fra) 3.738p (9.30; 1.73; 9.28, 5.71; 2.25.12); 12 Claudia Conte (esp) 3.718p (9.14, 1.64; 11.31; 5.49; 2.26.21)

Sabadell (Spain), 28.1.2018

Men
60m Adrià Reina 6.80; 200m Iker Gómez 21.63 1h2; 60mh Gerard Mateu Porras 7.96 PV Aleix Pi 5.20 Women
60m Anna Obradors 7.64; 200m Anna Obradors 24.58 1h1; 60mh Paula Raul 8.72; PV Monica Clemente 4.15

Antequera (Spain), 27-28.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Azeddine Maadi 6.78 (6.76 1h1); 2 Pablo Montalvo 6.88; 200m Javier Troyano 21.48 1h1; 1.500m (28) 1 Mauris Castillo 3.44.20; 2 Gonzalo García Garrido 3.46.41; 3 Alberto Guerrero 3.49.76; LJ Héctor Santos 7.69
Women
3.000m (28) Carolina Robles 9.31.61

Sabadell (Spain), 28.1.2018

Men
3.000m Annasse Mahboub El Hamdouini (99) 8.14.69

SWEDEN

Satra -Stockholm- (Sweden), 20-21.1.2018

Men
60m (20) Vidar Stenqvist (2000) 6.84; 60mh u18 (0,91m) (21) Carl Af Foselles 8.00; HJ (21) Fabyan Delrid 2.25; LJ Andreas Otterling 7.42
Women
LJ Malin Marmbrandt 6.04

Malmö (Sweden), 27-28.1.2018

Men
60m (27) 1 Festus Asante (den) 6.82; 2 Sulayman Bah 6.82; 3 Frederick Schou Nielsen (den) 6.87; 4 Kojo Musah (den) 6.88; 60m u20 (27) Tobias Larsen (den) 6.93; 60m u18 (27) Pal Haugen Lillefosse (nor) 6.96 400m (27) Joachim Sandberg (nor) 48.44 1h1
60mh (28) 1 Max Hrelja 7.92; 2 Marvin Tay 7.98; 60mh u18 (0,91) (28) Thomas Jones 8.08
PV (27) 1 Svärd Melker Jacobsson 5.60; 2 Pal Haugen Lillefosse (nor) (2001) 5.40; 3 Rasmus W. Jorgensen (den) 5.40; 4 Eirik G. Dolve (nor) 5.40; 5 Filip Gyllensten 5.30; PV u18 (28) Pal Haugen Lillefosse (nor) 5.40
LJ (28) Thobias Nilsson Montler 7.90
SP (28) Wictor Petersson 19.02
Women
60m (27) 1 Mathilde Kramer (den) 7.47 (7.45 1h2); 2 Helene Ronningen (nor) 7.47; 3 Claudia Payton 7.48; 4 Fatou Sowe 7.57; 5 Pernilla Nilsson 7.62 (7.58 1h3); 6 Louise Ostergaard (den) 7.63; in heats: Amanda Hansson (99) 7.56 2h1; 60m u18 (27) Kajsa Kjellergren 7.65
60mh (28) 1 Amanda Hansson (99) 8.37; 2 Emma Tuvesson 8.47; 3 Agathe Holtan Wathne (nor) 8.52; 4 Mathilde Heltbech (den) 8.61, in heats: Khaddi Sagnia 8.30 1h3; 60mh extra heat (28) 1 Tess Hertz Saebbö 8.59; 2 Mette Graversgaard (nor) 8.59; 60mh u20 (28) Emmy Smedberg 8.55
PV (27) 1 Michaela Meijer 4.45; 2 Hanna Jansson 4.05; 3 Lene Retzius (nor) 4.05
LJ (28) 1 Khaddi Sagnnia 6.52; 2 Amanda Hansson (99) 6.18; 3 Erica Jarder 6.17

Göteborg (Sweden), 27.1.2018

Women
800m Gaël de Coninck (2001) 2.10.01; 3.000m 1 Sara Christiansson 9:24.44; 2 Linn Söderholm 9:31.14; 3 Lisa Öhberg 9:32.51; 4 Anastasia Denisova 9:37.08

Uppsala (Sweden), 27-28.1.2018

Men
60mh (28) Fredrick Ekholm 94 8.03; LJ (28) Andreas Otterling 86 7.74
Women
60m (27) Hanna Adriansson Nordberg 7.63; LJ (28) 1 Sandra Törnros 6.12; 2 Malin Marmbrandt 6.11; 3 Malin Olsson 6.06; TJ (27) Sanna Nygård (fin) 13.58

TURKEY
Istanbul (Turkey), 22-23.1.2018 -National u18 Championships-

Men
60m (
22) Umut Uysal 6.92; 400m (21) Ilyas Çanakçı 48.69; 3.000m (23) Tarik Demir 8.30.18; 60mh (23) 1 Serhat Bulut 7.85 NR u18; 2 Ilyas Çanakçı 7.91; 3 Emre Derya 8.12, SP (5 kg) (23) 1 Melih Yersel 18.20, 2 Samet Kutlu 17.15
Women
60m (22) Simay Özçiftçi (2003) 7.69

Istanbul (Turkey), 27-28.1.2018 -National Championships u20-

Men
60m (27) 1 Umut Uysal (2002) 6.87 NR u18; 2 Onur Sadıkoğlu (99) 6.88; 400m (27) Ilyas Çanakçı (2001) 48.53 1h10 NR u18; 800m (28) Mehmet Çelik (2001) 1.52.21 NR u18; 3000m (28) 1 Ömer Amaçtan (2001) 8.26.43; 2 Islam Taşçı (2001) 8.26.87; 60mh (0.99m) (28) Emrah Bozkurt 8.01; SP u20 (6kg) (27) Alperen Karahan 18.47
Women
60mh (28) Şevval Ayaz 8.52

UKRAINE

Sumy (Ukraine), 15.1.2018

Men
60m Volodymyr Suprun 6.85; 400m Vitaliy Butrym 47.67 1h4; Oleksiy Pozdnyakov 48.32 2h4; 800m Yevhen Hutsol 1.51.14; SP Ihor Musiyenko 17.60
Women
200m Anna Ryzhykova-Yaroshchuk 24.47 1h5; HJ Yaroslava Mahuchikh (2001) 1.90; TJ Anna Krasutska 13.00

Kyiv (Ukraine), 16-17.1.2018

Men u20
60m (16) Andriy Avramenko 6.95

Kyiv (Ukraine), 18.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Danylo Kurta 6.89; 2 Andriy Avramenko 6.91; 60mh 1 Artem Shamatryn 7.87; 2 Oleksiy Nikolenko 7.97; 3 Roman Suprun 8.02; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Oleksiy Ovcharenko 8.06; HJ Yuriy Krymarenko 2.15; PV Illya Kravchenko (2000) 5.00; LJ Taras Neledva 7.52
Women
60m 1 Hrystyna Stuy 7.27; 2 Mariya Mokrova 7.52; 3 Anastasiya Holyenyeva 7.58; 4 Viktoriya Ratnikova (99) 7.62; 400m Tetyana Melnyk 55.38 1h1; 60mh 1 Anna Plotitsyna 8.14; 2 Nataliya Ruchkivska 8.35 (8.33 1h1); 3 Hanna Chubkovtsova 8.38; 4 Anastasiya Cheremisin 8.60; HJ Anisiya Lochman (2003) 1.78; PV Yana Hladiychuk 4.00; LJ Kristina Hryshutina 6.29; TJ Tetyana Holovchuk 13.06

Bakhmut (Ukraine), 19.1.2018

Women
HJ Alina Shukh (99) 1.80; LJ Maryna Bekh 6.45; LJ u20 Alina Shukh (99) 5.96; TJ Kateryna Popova 12.93

Sumy (Ukraine), 27-28.1.2018 -Clubs Championships-

Men
60m (27) Emil Ibrahimov 6.89; in heats: Oleksandr Sokolov 6.81
400m (28) Vitaloy Butrym 47.13
800m (28) Yevhen Hutsol 1.50.56
60mh (27) 1 Artem Shamatryn 7.85; 2 Oleksiy Nikolenko 8.00
2.000m St (27) 1 Roman Rostykus 5.44.86; 2 Konstantyn Kolyada 5.45.32
HJ (28) Vadym Kravhcuk 2.15
PV (27) 1 Kyryko Kiru 5.20; 2 Taras Shevtsov (99) 5.00; 3 Artur Bortnikov (2000) 5.00 LJ (27) 1 Ihor Honchar 7.53; 2 Serhiy Kruk 7.49
TJ (28) Yevhen Shevchenko 15.76
SP (27) 1 Roman Kokoshko 18.12; 2 Ihor Musiyenko 18.11; 3 Mykola Bahach 18.04

5 Kms Walk (27) 1 Oleksiy Kazanin 19.48.28; 2 Andriy Hrechkovskyy 20.19.02
Heptathlon (27-28) 1 Vasyl Ivanytskyy 5.607p (7.13; 7.13; 13.70; 1.96 - 8.58; 4.90; 2.53.70); 2 Vadym Adamchuk 5.467p (7.20; 7.57; 14.38; 1.96 - 8.66; 4.00; 2.52.18); 3 Dmytro Shepitko 5.299p (7.38; 6.89; 13.95; 1.99 - 8.59; 4.30; 2.56.51); 4 Serhiy Yarokhovich 5.275p (7.27; 6.92; 13.92; 1.93 - 8.72; 4.60; 3.03.61)
Women
60m (27) Mariya Mokrova 7.59
400m (28) 1 Tetyana Melnyk 53.93; 2 Anna Ryzhykova 54.00; 3 Yana Kachur 54.47; 4 Kateryna Klymyuk 54.86
1.500m (27) 1 Orysya demyanyuk 4.27.49; 2 Olena Zhushman 4.28.51
60mh (27) 1 Hanna Chubkovtsova 8.33; 2 Nataliya Ruchkivska 8.44; 3 Yuliya Dolzhkova 8.53
2.000m St (27) Hanna Pechko 6.43.87
HJ (27) 1 Lilya Klintsova 1.83; 2 Alina Shukh 1.80
PV (27) Maryna Kylypko 4.50; 2 Yana Hladiychuk 4.30
LJ (27) Kristina Hryshutina 6.60; 2 Maryna Bekh 6.40
TJ (28) Anna Krasutska 13.33
SP (27) Viktoriya Klochko 16.29; 2 Svitlana Marusenko 15.30
5 Kms Walk (27) 1 Tamara Havrylyuk 22.39.84; 2 Mariya Fylyuk 22.41.42; 3 Alina Tsviliy 23.16.85 Pentathlon (27) 1 Rimma Hordiyenko 4.186p (8.56; 1.76; 13.24; 5.92; 2.30.52); 2 Iryna Rofe-Beketova 4.079p (8.77; 1.76; 13.85; 5.84; 2.37.03); 3 Asya Bardis 3.849p (8.97; 1.70; 11.15, 5.38; 2.21.17); 4 Anastasiya Cheremisina 3.786p (8.76; 1.64; 10.99; 5.90; 2.35.19)

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download, Report 6, please go here: EUROPEAN RESULTS 2017-18 N.6.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required