EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.10, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun blogspot

| 0 Comments

Amazing report prior to the World Indoor Championships courtesy of Carles Baronet, Track In Sun, who compiles and edits these amazing reports. Please enjoy and make sure you check out his blog at http://trackinsun.blogspot.com .

adam Kzsczot.jpgAdam Kszczot battles Marcin Lewandowski, Jake Wightman and Eric Sowinski, photo by Getty Images for British Athletics (Glasgow, Scotland)

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.10

AUSTRIA

Linz (Austria), 24-25.2.2018

Women
60mh (24) Verena Preiner 8.44

BELARUS

Minsk (Belarus), 24-25.2.2018 -International Match u20-

Men
60m (25, heats 24) Mustafa Onur Sadikoglu (tur) 6.93; in heats: Sergio López (esp) 6.85 1h2
400m (25) 1 Alfredo Jiménez (esp) 48.28; 2 Ilyas Canakçi (tur) 48.43
60mh (0,99m) (25, heats 24) 1 Luis Salort (esp) 7.68; 2 Emils Rugums (lat) 8.06; in heats: Emrah Bozkurt (tur) 7.95 2h1
2.000m St (25) Toni Baños (esp) 5.54.95
HJ (25) Pablo López (esp) 2.16
PV (24) Taras Shevtsov (ukr) 5.10
TJ (24) Raúl Camacho (esp) 15.26
SP (25) 1 Dzmitry Karpuk 20.10; 2 Artem Levchenko (ukr) 18.27
Heptathlon (24-25) Edgaras Benkunskas (ltu) 5.506p (- 8.33; 4.20; 2.58.49)
5 Kms Walk (24) Mikita Kaliada 20.05.76
Women
60m (25) 1 Jael Bestué (esp) 7.48; 2 Viktoriya Radnikova (ukr) 7.60
400m (24) Polina Miller (rus) 54.09
1.500m (24) Carla Gallardo (esp) 4.33.84
2.000m St (25) 1 Derya Kunur (tur) 6.33.25, 2 Maya Tonkikh 6.41.77
HJ (25) Karyna Taranda 1.85
PV (24) Krystsina Kantsavenka 4.07
LJ (25) Palina Zlotnikava 6.03
TJ (24) Ruta Lasmane (lat) 13.03
Pentathlon (24) Claudia Conte (esp) 3.865p (9.05; 1.77; 11.06; 5.37; 2.24.60)
5 Kms Walk (24) 1 Meryem Bekmez 22.58.39; 2 Hanna Zubkova 23.24.66

BELGIUM

Gent (Belgium), 23.2.2018 -University Championships-

Men
400m 1 Kevin Borlee 46.41; 2 Dylan Borlee 46.63
LJ Corentin Campener 7.74
SP Philip Milanov 18.27
Women
60m 1 Heurjonie Lembi Bonheur 7.63; 2 Sarah Missine 7.63 200m Elise Mehuys 24.11
60mh 1 Sarah Missine 8.28; 2 Noor Vidts 8.59
PV 1 Elien Vekemans 4.01; 2 Melanie Vissers 4.01
LJ Bo Nijs 6.00

Gent (Belgium), 24.2.2018

Men
300m Jonathan Sacoor 33.41 1h1; Tim Rummens 34.51 1h2

CROATIA

Zagreb (Croatia), 24.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
400m Sven Cepus (99) 48.33
800m Marino Bloudek (99) 1.49.23
HJ Alen Melon 2.15
LJ 1 Dino Pervan 7.57; 2 Marko Ceko (2000) 7.30 Women
400m Agata Zupin (slo) 54.33; Kristina Dudec 55.20 60mh Ivana Loncarek 8.27
HJ Tihana Jeletic 1.78
LJ Klara Barnjak (99) 6.07
TJ Paola Borovic 13.54

CZECH REPUBLIC

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 21.2.2018

Men
60mh Petr Svoboda 7.73
PV David Holy 5.25
Women
3 Kms Walk Anezka Drahotová 12.39.02

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 24-25.2.2018 -National Championships u20 and u18-

Men u20
60m (24) 1 Matek Krsek 6.81; 2 Stepan Hampl 6.82 (6.82 1h1); 3 Stanislav Jirak 6.86; 4 Tomas Nemejc 6.91
200m 1 Tomas Nemejc 21.26; 2 Daniel Vejrazka 21.31
400m 1 Matej Krsek 47.62; 2 Filip Licman 48.26
60mh (0.99m) (24) 1 David Ryba 7.93; 2 Pavel Petrik 7.94; 3 Adam Sufliarsky 8.03
SP (6 kg) 1 Michel Forejt 18.08; 2 Jakub Heza 17.21
Men u18
60m (24) Tobias Dvorsky 6.97
200m Jiri Pechar 21.89
60mh (0,91m) (24) 1 Jiri Pechar 7.87; 2 Sebastian Merta 7.98; 3 Antonin Wijas 8.06; 4 Samuel Lawson 8.07
SP (5 kg) (24) Tomas Grulich 17.05
Women u20
60m (24) 1 Adela Zahorova 7.58; 2 Natalie Tiplicova 7.63; 3 Johana Kaiserova 7.63
200m Agata Kolingerová 24.57
1.500m Eliska Surmová 4.33.52
60mh (24) 1 Markta Stokolova 8.45; 2 Renata Prochazkova 8.58; 3 Anna Kerbachova 8.60
PV (24) Amalie Svabiková 4.33
LJ (24) Adela Zahorova 5.91
TJ Adela Zahorova 12.71
Women u18
60m (24) Linda Hettlerova 7.67
200m 1 Barbora Šplechtnová 24.17; 2 Linda Hettlerová 24.27
1.500m 1 Anna Malková 4.36.53; 2 Adela Hluchá 4.37.02
60mh (0,76m) (24) 1 Barbara Pichalova 8.41; 2 Sara Zamecnikova 8.44; 3 Tereza Elena Sinova 8.49; 4 Barbora Splechtnova 8.55; 5 Andrea Zabloudilova 8.57
HJ (24) 1 Denisa Pesova 1.78; 2 Klara Krejcirikova 1.78

LJ (24) 1 Tereza Elena Sinova 6.01; 2 Daniela Volna 5.85

FINLAND

Kuortane (Finland), 23-25.2.2018 -National Championships u23, u20 and u18-

Men u23
60mh (25) Viktor Kantele 7.98 1h1
PV (25) 1 Urho Kujänpää 5.45; 2 Mikko Paavola 5.25; 3 Eetu Turakainen 5.20
LJ (25) 1 Kristian Bäck 7.55; 2 Kalle Salminen 7.54
SP (25) Panu Tirkkonen 17.67
Men u20
60m (23) Samuel Purola 6.84 1h3
PV (24) 1 Santtu Koskiaho 4.95; 2 Anton Kunnas 4.95
SP (6 kg) (24) Arttu Korkeasalo 19.27
Men u18
60mh (0,91m) (25) 1 Eero Hirvinen 7.88; 2 Eero Ilomäki 7.95; 3 Ezeabasirim Chibunna 8.05 Women u23
60m (23) Aino Pulkkinen 7.60
200m (25) Aino Pulkkinen 24.30 1h2
60mh (25) 1 Anni Siirtola 8.28; 2 Julia Enarvi 8.52
HJ (25) Elina Kakko 1.86
LJ (24) 1 Maria Huntington 6.16; 2 Roosa Määttälä 6.13
TJ (25) Emma Pullola 13.00
Women u20
60m (24) Sara Francis 7.65 1h6
200m (25) Viivi Lehikoinen 24.48 1h2; Sara Francis 24.60 2h2
60mh (25) Petra-Sofia Laakso 8.63
PV (24) Saga Andersson 4.30
Women u18
800m (24) 1 Nathalie Blomqvist 2.10.69; 2 Alisa Virtanen 2.10.92
1.500m (25) 1 Nathalie Blomqvist 4.27.46; 2 Alisa Virtanen 4.33.04
60mh (0,76m) (25) Sofia Lindholm 8.60 1h2
HJ (23) Jessica Kähärä 1.83
LJ (25) Jessica Kähärä 5.88
TJ (24) Jessica Kähärä 13.26

FRANCE

Val de Reuil (France), 24-25.2.2018 -National Championships u20 and u18-

Men u20
60m (24) 1 William Reppert 6.80; 2 Kalilou Bouare 6.80; 3 Julien Majeur 6.87 (6.86 1s2); 4 Nicole-Jean Moulin 6.89
200m 1 Florian Barbier 21.43; 2 Paul Tritenne 21.62
400m 1 Fabrisio Saidy 47.85; 2 Lorenzo Ricque 47.89; 3 Antoine Leblois 48.17; 4 Teo Andant 48.33
400m heats (24) Lorenzo Ricque 48.08 1h3; Fabrisio Saidy 48.41 1h4
60mh (0,99m) 1 Just Kwaou-Mathey 7.74; 2 Leo El Achkar 7.76; 3 Nicolas-Jean Moulin 7.86; 4 Jeanice Laviolette 7.88; in semis: Matheo Bernat 7.92 2s3; Axel Marthely 8.01 2s1; Tristan Marcy 8.02 3s2; in heats: Thomas Wanaverbecq 7.91 1h3
HJ (24) 1 Nathan Ismar 2.11; 2 Taylor Minos 2.11
PV 1 Thibaut Collet 5.25; 2 Ethan Cormont 5.25; 3 Matthias Orban 5.05
LJ (24) 1 Julius Fidami Kinda 7.32; 2 Julien Pauthonnier 7.30
TJ 1 Jonathan Seremes 15.41; 2 Thomas Gogois 15.35; 3 Breval Raoult 15.33
SP (6 kg) Fred Moudani-Likibi 17.35
Men u18
60m (24) 1 Aurelien Larue 6.81; 2 Mateo Guillard 6.92; 3 Billy Villeroy 6.94
60mh (0,91m) 1 Kenny Fletcher 7.74 (7.74 1s1); 2 Paul Chabauty 7.80; 3 Clement Ducos 7.99; 4 Gregoire Latreche 8.03; 5 Hugo Morvan 8.03 (7.98 2s1)

HJ Mohammed-Ali Benlahbib 2.11
PV (24) Paul Chabauty 5.00
Women u20
60m 1 Judy Marie Aime Chalcou 7.50; 2 Sacha Alessandrini 7.52; 3 Whitney Tie 7.56 200m Aurelien Larue 21.66

200m (24) 1 Marine Mignon 23.82; 2 Eloise De La Taille 24.06; 3 Kaelle Cecile Bourguignon 24.49
400m 1 Shana Grebo 55.17; 2 Ndey-Sokhna Diop (sen) 56.32
60mh (24) 1 Laeticia Bapte 8.38; 2 Sacha Alessandrini 8.43; 3 Safiatou Acquaviva 8.49; 4 Mathilde Coquillaud-Salomon 8.58; 5 Anais Coquelle 8.59; in semis; Anais Fourniller 8.57 2s1
HJ Juliette Perez 1.77
PV (24) 1 Alice Moindrot 4.20; 2 Anna Airault 4.05
LJ Angelica Berriot 5.91
TJ (24) Tene Cisse 12.94
SP (24) Ashley Bologna 15.43
Women u18
60m 1 Pamera Losange 7.56; 2 Laura Lanoiselier 7.59; 3 Marie-Ange Rimlinger 7.59; 4 Jeanne Charruault 7.64 (7.63 1h1); 5 Gemima Joseph 7.65; in heats: Yanla Ndjip-Nyemeck 7.65 1h2; Lesly Raffin 7.69 1h4 200m (24) 1 Gemima Joseph 24.08; 2 Pamera Losange 24.30
800m Nais Racasan 2.10.19
60mh (0,76m) (249 1 Aelys Gente 8.42; 2 Lena Philip 8.50 (8.49 2s1); 3 Maelly Dalmat 8.52 (8.51 1s3); 4 Yanla Ndjip-Nyemeck (bel) 8.53 (8.47 1s2 and 8.47 1h1); 5 Madeline Abega 8.56
LJ Maelly Dalmat 6.28

Millau (France), 24.2.2018 -Winter Throwing Championships-

Men
DT Lolassonn Djohuan 63.38
DT u23 1 Jordan Guehaseim 55.07; 2 El Bachir Mbarki (mar) 55.05
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Tom Reux 56.46
HT u20 (6 KG) 1 Hugo Tavernier 71.72; 2 Earwyn Abdou 69.63
HT u18 (5 kg) Jean-Baptiste Bruxelle 64.20
JT 1 Yann Kolasniewski 70.57; 2 Lucas Leroy 69.28; 3 Jeremy Nicollin 68.45; 4 Victor Vernede 68.00 JT u23 1 Jarne Duchateau (bel) 70.53; 2 Lukas Moutarde 70.03
Women
DT 1 Melanie Pingeon 53.30; 2 Irene Donzelot 52.35
HT 1 Alexandra Tavernier 71.20, 2 Lorelei Taillandier 61.91; 3 Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) 60.56 HT 1 Quentin Bigot 74.37; 2 Bruno Boccalatte 64.68
HT u23 Camille Sainte-Luce 63.95
HT u18 (3 kg) Eline Brugiere 58.73
JT 1 Alexia Kogut-Kobiak 55.53; 2 Margaux Nicollin 55.06; 3 Violene Granger 49.86
JT u23 Evelina Mendes 52.78
JT u20 Jona Aigouy 51.70

Clermont-Ferrand (France), 23-24.2.2018

Men
PV (24) 1 Stanley Joseph 5.66; 2 Alioune Sene 5.51; 3 Alexandre Feger 5.51; 4 Baptiste Boirie 5.41, 5 Pierre Cottin 5.41; 6 Jules Cypres 5.41; 7 Dominik Alberto (sui) 5.31; 8 Romain Gavillon 5.16; 9 Gauvain Guillon-Romarin 5.16; 10 Hichem-Khalil Cherabi (alg) 5.16; 11 Mohamed Romdhana (tun) 5.16; PV (23) Damiel Dossevi 5.22
Women
PV (24) A 1 Thiziri Daci 4.37; 2 Solene Guiloineau 4.32; 3 Charlotte Gaudy 4.22; 4 Jade Vigneron 4.22; 5 Fanny Smets 4.12; 6 Pascale Stocklin 4.12; 7 Fanny Leimbruger 4.12; 8 Lou-Anne Pierrot 4.02; B 1 Marion Vauville 4.02; 2 Angela Metzger (sui) 4.02; 3 Andrina Hodel (sui) 3.92

Clermont-Ferrand (France), 25.2.2018 -All Star Perche-

Men
PV 1 Sam Kendricks 5.93; 2 Renaud Lavillenie 5.93; 3 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.88; 4 Axel Chapelle 5.88; 5 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.88; 6 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.88; 7 Kevin Menaldo 5.88; 8 Shawn Barber

(can) 5.81; 9 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.73; 10 Raphael Holzdeppe (ger) 5.73; 11 Seito Yamamoto (jpn) 5.60; 12 Valentin Lavillenie 5.43
Women
PV 1 Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.86; 2 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.86; 3 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.72; 4 Alysha Newman (can) 4.62; Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.62; 6 Lisa Ryzih (ger) 4.62; 7 Irina Zhuk (blr) 4.62; 8 Nina Kennedy (aus) 4.62; 9 Angelina Moser (sui) 4.32

GERMANY

Halle (Germany), 24-25.2.2018 -National u20 Championships and Winter Throws-

Men
60m (24) 1 Luis Brandner 6.82; 2 Joshua Braun 6.84 (6.84 1s3); 3 Luis Vieweg 6.87 (6.87 2s2 and 6.85 1h3); 4 Alexander Czysch 6.89 (6.86 1s2); 5 Lucas Ansah-Peprah 6.89 (6.82 1s1); in semis: Hagen Träger 6.88 1s4
200m Daniel Regenfuss (2001) 21.42 1h2; Joshua Hartmann 21.70 1h1; Jonas Herbst 21.79 2h2
400m Jean Paul Bredau 48.46
800m Oskar Schwarzer 1.52.12
3.000m 1 Mohamed Mohumed 8.27.53; 2 Malte Propp 8.28.10
60mh (24) 1 Stephan Volzer 7.80; 2 Raphael Thoma 7.92; 3 Aleksandar Gacic 7.96; 4 Till Steinforth 8.02 (8.01 1h3)
HJ Chima Ihenetu 2.12
PV (24) 1 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre 5.50; 2 Lars Keffel 4.90
LJ (24) 1 Ole Grammann 7.46; 2 Yannick Wolf 7.39
SP (24) 1 Valentin Moll 19.30; 2 Timo Northoff 19.28; 3 Tim Opatz 17.57; 4 Nico Maier 17.56
Women
60m (24) 1 Sophia Junk 7.39; 2 Keshia Kwadwo 7.41; 3 Kathrin Grenda 7.52 (7.52 2s2); 4 Antonia Dellert 7.56 (7.56 1s3); 5 Maja Höber 7.56; 6 Lilly Kaden 7.57 (7.54 2s4); 7 Beauty Somuah 7.59 (7.57 2s2); in semis: Cheyenne Kuhn 7.59 3s4 (7.58 1h6); in heats: Victoria Dönicke 7.55 1h3
400m heats (24) Corinna Schwab 54.29 1h5
200m Sophia Junk 23.77 1h2; Skadi Schier 24.26 2h2; Tabea Schulz 24.61 1h1
400m Corinna Schwab 54.81 1h1; Cataria-Byll Brenda 55.04 2h1; Marie Schepann 55.36 1h2; Lisa Sophie Hartmann 55.38 3h1
800m Majtie Kolberg 2.09.98
1.500m 1 Alina Schönherr 4.32.39; 2 Pauline Meyer 4.32.54; 3 Lea Kruse (2001) 4.32.80
3.000m (24) 1 Linn Lara Kleine 9.49.06; 2 Lisa Oed 9.49.46
60mh (24) 1 Annika Niedermayer 8.42; 2 Leni Wildgrube 8.63
HJ 1 Bianca Stichling 1.80; 2 Lavinja Jürgens 1.78
LJ 1 Merle Homeier 6.38; 2 Janika Baarck 6.07; 3 Lucie Kienast 6.00
TJ (24) Kira Wittmann 12.87
SP (24) 1 Selina Dantzler 16.01; 2 Amelie Döbler 15.48
Winter Throws
Men
DT u20 (1.75 kg) Tim Ader 56.99; 2 Korbinian Haessler 53.77
HT u20 (6 kg9 1 Fabio Hessling 67.04; 2 Pascal Thalhäuser 65.25
HT u18 (5 kg) (24) 1 Raphael Winkelvloss 71.96; 2 Soren Hilbig 70.91
Women
DT u20 Amelie Döbler 51.00
HT u18 (3 kg) (24) 1 Olivia Fromm 62.34; 2 Sophie Olivier 58.48

GREAT BRITAIN

Sheffield (Great Britain), 24-25.2.2018 -England Championships u20 and u18-

Men u20
60m (24) 1 Dominic Ashwell 6.70; 2 Jeremaih Azu 6.81 (6.78 1h1); 3 Jona Efoloko 6.81; 4 Brandon Mingli 6.86; 5 Shevhone Lumsden 6.87; in heats: Michael Olsen 6.83 2h1; Maxwell Brown 6.89 3h1
200m Charlie Dobson 21.02
400m 1 Alex Haydock-Wilson 48.05; 2 Charles Hilliard 48.39

60mh (0,99m) 1 Ethan Akanni 7.96; 2 Joshua Zeller 8.04; 3 Mayowa Osunsami 8.05; 4 Sam Bennett 8.06 Men u18
HJ (24) Dominic Ogbechie 2.22
LJ Dominic Ogbechie 7.53

Women u20
60m (24) 1 Ciara Neville (irl) 7.41; 2 Molly Scott (irl) 7.45; 3 Krystal Awuah 7.48 (7.48 1h3); 4 Amy Hunt 7.52; 5 Ebony Carr 7.58 (7.53 2h3)
200m Georgina Adam 24.11; 2 Hannah Kelly 24.22
60mh 1 Anastasia Davies 8.51; 2 Pipa Earley 8.52
HJ Abby Ward 1.79
PV (24) Molly Caudery 4.20
LJ (24) 1 Holly Mills 6.23; 2 Eleanor Brome 6.17; 3 Lucy Hadaway 6.13; 4 Josie Oliarnyk 6.02
Women u18
60m (24) Trinity Powell 7.62
200m 1 Kiah Dubarry-Gay 24.45; 2 Alicia Regis 24.75; in heats: Holly Mpassy 24.73 1h4
800m Isabelle Boffey 2.07.4
300m Hannah Foster 38.77
60mh (0.76m) 1 Victoria Johnson 8.54; 2 Marcia Sey 8.61 (8.60 1s2)
HJ 1 Molly Hole 1.79; 2 Temitope Ojora 1.79
LJ (24) Molly Palmer 5.91
SP (3 kg) (24) Serena Vincent 16.59

Manchester (Great Britain), 25.2.2018

Men
600m 1 Joseph Reid 1.19.04; 2 Robert Shipley 1.19.07 Women
60mh 1 Natalia Christofi (cyp) 8.56; 2 Danielle McGifford 8.57

Glasgow (Great Britain), 25.2.2018 -Muller Grand Prix-

Men
60m 1 Bingtian Su (chn) 6.50; 2 Michael Rodgers (usa) 6.54; 3 Bryce Robinson (usa) 6.56; 4 Ojie Edoburun 6.56; 5 Chijindu Ujah 6.57; 6 Adam Gemili 6.59; 7 Reece Prescod 6.61; 8 Kim Collins (skn) 6.61; in heats: Ryan Shields (jam) 6.69 5h1; Andrew Robertson 6.70 6h1; Samuel Gordon 6.71 5h2; John Otugade 6.75 6h2; Simon Bujna (svk) 6.80 7h2; Churandy Martina (ned) 6.81 7h1
400m 1 Fred Kerley (usa) 45.86, 2 Luka Janezic (slo) 46.29; 3 Dontavious Wright (usa) 46.36; 4 Owen Smith 47.19; 5 Grant Plenderleith 47.28; 6 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens 47.31
800m 1 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.47.15; 2 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.47.50; 3 Jake Wightman 1.47.69; 4 Kyle Langford 1.47.95; 5 Erik Sowinski 1.47.99; 6 Jamie Webb 1.48.36; 7 Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.51.81 1.500m 1 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3.37.76; 2 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.37.88; 3 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.38.00; 4 Tarik Moukrime (bel) 3.40.73; 5 Drew Piazza (usa) 3.41.30; 6 Tom Marshall 3.41.78; 7 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.41.83; 8 Michael Wilsmore 3.42.26; 9 Grzegorz Kalinowski (pol) 3.42.35; 11 Jake Heyward 3.43.35; 12 Kevin López (esp) 3.46.80
3.000m 1 Justus Soget (ken) 7.39.09; 2 Paul Chelimo (usa) 7.39.10; 3 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 7.39.36; 4 Davis Kiplangat (ken) 7.40.12; 5 Gemechu Dida (eth) 7.42.14; 6 Andrew Heyes 7.51.01; 7 Lewis Moses 7.55.58; 8 Benjamin De Haan (ned) 7.57.32; 9 Ossama Meslek 7.58.82; 10 Adam Clarke 7.59.19; 11 Nick Goolab 8.13.02
60mh 1 Ronald Levy (jam) 7.49; 2 Aries Merritt (usa) 7.58; 3 Andrew Pozzi 7.60; 4 David King 7.74; 5 Johnathan Cabral (can) 7.78; 6 Khai Riley-Laborde 7.92; 7 Petr Svoboda (cze) 8.11
LJ 1 Yuhao Shi (chn) 8.13; 2 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.99; 3 Changzhou Huang (chn) 7.99; 4 Greg Rutherford 7.89; 5 Dan Bramble 7.88; 6 Andreas Otterling (swe) 7.81; 7 Adam McMullen (irl) 7.79
3 Kms Walk 1 Tom Bosworth 10.30.28; 2 Callum Wilkinson 10.52.77; 3 Marius Ziukas (ltu) 10.56.30; 4 Dawid Tomala (pol) 10.58.89; 5 Diego García (esp) 11.06.57; 6 Giorgio Ruffino (ita) 11.38.25
Women
60m 1 Marie Josee Ta Lou (civ) 7.07; 2 Dina Asher-Smith 7.09 (7.08 1h1); 3 Elaine Thompson (jam) 7.12; 4 Christania Williams (jam) 7.14; 5 Dafne Schippers (ned) 7.22; 6 Imani Lansiquot 7.25; 7 Quanesha Burks (usa) 7.27 (7.20 2h2); 8 Jamile Samuel (ned) 7.29; in heats: Schillonie Calvert-Powell 7.37 4h1;

Rosangela Santos (bra) 7.41 5h1; Yongli Wei (chn) 7.47 6h2; Risqat Fabunmi-Alade 7.48; Diani Walker 7.50 7h2
400m 1 Phyllis Francis (usa) 52.00; 2 Eilidh Doyle 52.38; 3 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 52.69; 4 Kaliese Spencer (jam) 53.59; 5 Anita Horvat (clo) 53.76; 6 Anyika Onuora 54.42

800m 1 Liga Velvere (lat) 2.02.01; 2 Lynsey Sharp 2.02.39; 3 Danaid Prinsen (ned) 2.02.90; 4 Sanne Wolters-Verstegen (ned) 2.03.16; 5 Adelle Tracey 2.03.64; 6 Mhairi Hendry 2.04.28; 7 Natalia Romero (esp) 2.05.32; 8 Katerina Halová (cze) 2.05.73
1.500m 1 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 4.02.21; 2 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.07.06; 3 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.08.33; 4 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.08.54; 5 Sarah McDonald 4.09.00; 6 Stacey Smith 4.10.05; 7 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.10.44; 8 Zoe Buckman (aus) 4.10.52; 9 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 4.10.85; 10 Katie Snowden 4.12.20; 11 Stephanie Twell 4.13.09; 12 Jemma Reekie 4.13.46

60mh 1 Christina Manning (usa) 7.79, 2 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 7.84; 3 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 7.93; 4 Nadine Visse (ned) 7.99; 5 Bridgette Owens-Mitchell (usa) 8.09; 6 Jade Barber (usa) 8.10; 7 Lindsay Lindley (ngr) 8.11; 8 Evonne Britton 8.30 (8.18 4h2); in heats: Megan Simmonds (jam) 8.22 5h1; Marilyn Nwawulor 8.24 6h1; Raven Clay (usa) 8.26 7h1; Megan Marrs 8.27 5h2; Beate Schrott (aut) 8.29 6h2

HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 1.95; 2 Morgan Lake 1.92; 3 Lavern Spencer (lca) 1.88; 4 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.84; Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.84; Alyx Treasure (can) 1.84; 7 Liz Patterson (usa) 1.84; 8 Nikki Manson 1.84
PV 1 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.75; 2 Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou (gre) 4.65; 3 Morgann Leleux (usa) 4.45; 4 Friedelinde Petershofen (ger) 4.30; 5 Megan Clark 4.30; 6 Katharina Bauer (ger) 4.30; 7 Molly Caudery 4.30; 8 Sally Peake 4.15

LJ 1 Khaddi Sagnia (swe) 6.92; 2 Sosthene Moguenara (ger) 6.83; 3 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.81; 4 Quanesha Burks (usa) 6.73; 5 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.62; 6 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.61; 7 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.48; 8 Alexandra Wester (ger) 6.41; 9 Jazmin Sawyers 6.17

HUNGARY

Szombathely (Hungary), 24.2.2018 -Shot Put Championships-

Men
SP Tibor Rakovszky 17.39 Women
SP Anita Marton 18.70

Szombathely (Hungary), 24.2.2018 -Winter Throwing Championships-

Men
DT 1 János Huszak 60.96; 2 Róbert Szikszai 59.52; 3 János Kaplar 55.83
HT 1 Bence Halasz 71.65; 2 Ákos Hudi 70.85; 3 Bence Pasztor 69.58; 4 Dániel Raba 67.44; 5 Donát Varga (2000) 64.21; 6 Balázs Varga 63.91; 7 Gergely Nagy 63.24
WOMEN
DT 1 Anita Márton 56.01; 2 Dóra Kerekes 51.61
HT 1 Réka Gyurátz 70.57; 2 Cintia Gergelics 64.41; 3 Éva Orbán 60.17; 4 Zsanett Németh (2000) 57.68

Budapest (Hungary), 24-25.2.2018 -National Championships u20 and u18-

Men u20
60m (24) Milan Pisch 6.89; 2 Dominik Pazmandi 6.90
800m (25) Lorinc Varga 1.51.95
3.000m (25) Istvan Palkovits 8.28.74
60mh (0,99m) (25) 1 Daniel Eszes 7.85 (7.79 1h2); 2 Leonardo Tano 7.95 LJ (24) Dominik Pazmandi 7.33
Men u18
400m (24) Attila Molnar 48.91
Women u20
60m (24) Petra Farkas 7.65 (7.64 1h3)
PV (25) Hanga Klekner 4.00
LJ (25) Petra Farkas 6.05
Women u18
60m (24) Boglarka Takacs 7.55
200m (25) Boglarka Takacs 24.78

60mh (0.76m) Fanni Bacsa 8.63 LJ (25) Klaudia Endresz 5.89

IRELAND

Athlone (Ireland), 21.2.2018 -AIT Grand Prix-

Men
60m 1 Ryan Shields (jam) 6.63; 2 D'Angelo Cherry (usa) 6.72; 3 Joris Van Gool (ned) 6.74; 4 Dominik Kopec (pol) 6.75; 5 Giovanni Codrington (ned) 6.76; 6 Confidence Lawson (gbr) 6.77 (6.74 2h2); 7 Przemyslaw Slowikowski (pol) 6.79
400m 1 Thomas Barr 46.94; 2 Ricardo dos Santos (por) 47.22; 3 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 47.59; 4 Luke Lennon-Ford 47.93; 5 Anderson Henriques (bra) 47.96
800m 1 Kevin López (esp) 1.47.43; 2 Mark English 1.47.48; 3 Mateusz Borkowski (pol) 1.48.20; 4 Andrew Osagie (gbr) 1.48.56; 5 Filip Snejdr (cze) 1.48.77; 6 Christos Demetriou (cyp) 1.49.16; 7 Ryan Martin (usa) 1.49.61; 8 Corey Bellemore (can) 1.49.76; 9 John Fitzsimons 1.50.63; 10 Karl Griffin 1.51.15
Mile 1 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.57.86; 2 Grzegorz Kalinowski (pol) 3.59.19; 3 John Travers 3.59.40; 4 Kalle Berglund (swe) 4.01.00; 5 Roman Kwiatowski (pol) 4.02.23; 6 Benjamin De Haan (ned) 4.02.41; 7 Philip Sesemann (gbr) 4.02.53, 8 Gonzalo García Garrido (esp) 4.04.66
HJ 1 Jaroslav Bába (cze) 2.19; 2 Norbert Kobielski (pol) 2.19; 3 Barry Pender 2.19; David Smith (gbr) 2.19; 5 Donte Nall (usa) 2.15; 6 Tom Gale (gbr) 2.15
PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.70; 2 Shawn Barber (can) 5.60; 3 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.50; 4 Eirik Dolve (nor) 5.40
Women
60m 1 Naomi Sedney (ned) 7.30; 2 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (bvi) 7.35; 3 Schillonie Calvert-Powell (jam) 7.38 (7.30 1h2); 4 Joan Healy 7.40; 5 Diani Walker (gbr) 7.41 (7.41 2h2); 6 Niamh Whelan 7.51 (7.48 4h1); 7 Bowien Jansen (ned) 7.59 (7.51 4h2); in heats: Bianca Williams (gbr) 7.41 3h2
800m 1 Danald Prinsen (ned) 2.02.29; 2 Liga Velvere (lat) 2.02.51; 3 Claire Mooney 2.03.56; 4 Ellie Baker (gbr) 2.05.69; 5 Ciara Everard 2.06.75; 6 Amy O'Donohoe 2.07.11
1.500m 1 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.10.63; 2 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 4.11.71; 3 Zoe Buckman (aus) 4.12.03; 4 Emma Mitchell 4.14.54; 5 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 4.14.62; 6 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 4.15.03; 7 Kelly Neely 4.16.25
60mh 1 Lindsay Lindley (ngr) 8.04; 2 Eefje Boons (ned) 8.10; 3 Raven Clay (usa) 8.22; 4 Sarah Lavin 8.35; 5 Elizabeth Morland 8.42 (8.42 4h1); 6 Mollie Courtney (gbr) 8.46 (8.40 3h1); 7 Heather Patton (gbr) 8.49 (8.47 5h1); 8 Jessica Hunter (gbr) 8.51 (8.51 3h2)

ISRAEL

Rishon Letzion (Israel), 20.2.2018

Men
60m (2.0) Roman Didikov 6.77

ITALY

Modena (Italy), 25.2.2018

Men
60m u20 Samuele Ceccarelli 6.85 (6.83 1h1) 60m u18 Federico Guglielmi 6.83
Women
60m u18 Greta Rastelli 7.70
60mh u20 Desola Oki 8.39

Rieti (Italy), 24-25.2.2018 -Winter Throwing Championships-

Men
DT u20 (1,75 kg) (24) Carmelo Musci (2001) 53.99
HT (24) 1 Marco Lingua 74.62; 2 Simone Falloni 72.73; 3 Giacomo Proserpio 68.50; 4 Mario Baldoni 63.29
HT u20 (6 kg) (24) 1 Giorgio Olivieri 68.56; 2 Nicolas Brighenti 62.92

JT (25) 1 Mauro Fraresso 77.84; 2 Giovanni Bellini 68.51
Women
DT (24) 1 Giada Andreutti 56.60; 2 Valentina Aniballi 54.77; 3 Natalina Capoferri 53.86; 4 Stefania Strumillo 53.34
HT (24) 1 Sara Fantini 65.30; 2 Luc Prinetti Anzapalaya 61.69
JT (25) 1 Sara Jemai 55.35; 2 Zahra Bani 54.06
JT u20 (25) 1 Carolina Visca 55.04; 2 Sara Zabarino 53.83

LITHUANIA

Vilnius (Lithuania), 22.2.2018

Men
60m Kostas Skrabulis 6.83
HJ 1 Adrijus Geblauskas 2.29; 2 Dainius Pazdrazdis 2.15 Women
60m Karolina Deliautaitė 7.55
400m Modesta Juste Morauskaité 55.05

NORWAY

Bergen (Norway), 20.2.2018

Men
LJ Amund Hoie Sjursen 7.52

RUSSIA

Smolensk (Russia), 14-16.2.2018 -Combined Events Championships-

Men
Heptathlon (14-15) 1 Artem Makarenko 5.904p (6,91-7,05-13,85-2,02-7,81-4,60-2.46,53); 2 Yevgeniy Likhanov 5.797p (7,17-7,20-14,81-1,99-8,23-4,90-2.52,98); 3 Sergey Timshin 5.784p (7,22-6,95-13,68- 2,08-8,22-4,80-2.45,49); 4 Pavel Rudnev 5.783p (7,23-6,97-12,67-2,08-8,24-5,00-2.45,18); 5 Nikita Kulik 5.714p; 6 Andrey Fomichev 5.637p (7,10-7,06-13,56-2,05-8,24-4,40-2.50,70); 7 Aleksey Cherkasov 5.632p (7,20-6,69-14,17-1,99-8,24-5,00-2.55,10); 8 Feliks Shestopalov 5.628p (7,31-6,95-12,33-1,90- 8,29-4,90-2.35,73); 9 Yevgeniy Chernov 5.488p; 10 Andrey Levkovskiy 5.466p (7,17-7,12-12,78-1,99- 8,71-4,40-2.45,74); 11 Nikita Zakharchenko (19.08.94) 5.431p
(6,95-7,15-12,59-1,81-8,14-4,00-2.43,12); 12 Aleksandr Kopeykin 5.405p (7,15-6,95-14,49-1,93-8,71- 4,70-3.02,01); 13 Dmitriy Solomatin (15.04.98) 5.404p
(7,30-6,61-12,31-1,93-8,60-4,70-2.39,22); 14 Artyom Gorbachov 5.306p (7,22-6,30-12,86-1,96-8,68- 4,80-2.51,04); 15 Ivan Guzikov (14.03.96) 5.301p (7,19-6,60-13,00-1,96-8,64-4,20-2.43,88); 16 Artyom Goncharuk 5.260p (7,43-6,50-11,30-1,96-8,43-4,40-2.38,70); 17 Vladimir Ignashev 5256 (7,30-7,01- 13,38-1,87-8,70-4,20-2.46,93)
Heptathlon U20 (15-16) 1 Stepan Kekin 5.553p (7,05-7,18-13,57-1,84-7,86-4,70-3.03,28); 2 Dmitriy Pasechnik (15.05.99) 5273 (7,23-6,94-11,98-8,46-4,30-2,45.92)
Heptathlon u18 (15-16) 1 Arseniy Yelfimov 5.598p (7,33-6,81-16,36-1,99-8,48-4,60-2.52,67); 2 Aleksandr Shirkunov 5.385p (7,33-6,74-13,46-1,90-8,32-4,60-2.50,46)
Women
Pentathlon (14) 1 Yelizaveta Aksyonova 4.335p (8,64-1,78-13,25-5,83-2.17,87); 2 Aleksandra Butvina 4.264p (8,73-1,78-13,25-5,71-2.18,97); 3 Margarita Korneychuk 4.246p
(9,09-1,84-11,46-6,02-2.18,40); 4 Yelena Yermolina 4.160p (8,76-1,75-11,91-5,81-2.19,10); 5 Viktoriya Vaseykina 4.060p (8,99-1,75-11,38-5,83-2.20,72); 6 Marina Pshichkina 4.003p (9,13-1,78-13,53-5,41- 2.27,08); 7 Kristina Gavrilyuk 3.892p (9,10-1,78-12,42-5,59-2.34,71); 8 Darya Linnikova 3.888p (9,24- 1,69-11,52-5,55-2.18,61);
9 Kseniya Vereshchagina 3.857p (9,25-1,69-12,27-5,53-2.24,09); 10 Ella Vedeneyeva 3.793p (9,15-1,69- 10,69-5,46-2.21,07)
Pentathlon u20 (15) 1 Yelizaveta Kamenets 3.868p (9,09-1,81-10,22-5,43-2.24,61); 2 Kseniya Yakovleva 3.839p (9,02-1,75-10,24-5,43-2.22,37); 3 Aleksandra Fomkina 3.785p
(8,88-1,69-10,33-5,74-2.30,52); 4 Alina Podgornova 3.778p (9,25-1,60-11,84-5,63-2.22,12)

Pentathlon u18 (16) 1 Vladlena Komarova 3.946p (9,17-1,72-13,12-5,63-2.27,93); 2 Vilena Komarova 3.941p (9,03-1,78-13,08-5,58-2.35,28); 3 Yuliya Sokhatskaya 3.857p (8,86-1,72-12,22-5,61-2.35,07); 4 Nadezhda Andryukhina 3.774p (9,04-1,78-10,86-5,20-2.27,91); 5 Marianna Bakosova 3.680p (8,78-1,63- 11,91-5,19-2.30,54); 6 Maria Shpagina 3.676p (9,27-1,72-11,39-5,33-2.31,74)

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 20-22.2.2018 -National u23 Championships-

Men
60m (20) 1 Aleksey Usov 6.73 (6.70 1s1); 2 Nikita Chaban 6.77; 3 Artur Karpov 6.80
400m (21, heats 20) 1 Rudolf Verkhovykh 46.75 (46.53 1h6); 2 Andrey Kukharenko 47.04 (46.89 1h5); 3 Ilya Krasnov 47.07; 4 Maksim Fedyayev 47.32 (46.71 1h2); 5 Kiril Kolesov 47.38; 6 Kirill Lyamin 48.09 (47.88 1h3); in heats: Vladislav Novotorov 48.06 1h7; Wladyslaw Frolov 48.08 1h8
800m (21) 1 Konstantin Tolokonnikov 1.50.11; 2 Rinat Shabayev 1.50.54; 3 Raif Khanbikov 1.50.63; 4 Igor Rashchupkin 1.50.98
1.500m (22) Sergey Petrov 3.50.16 1h2; Konstantin Plokhotnikov 3.50.64 2h2
3.000m (20) 1 Sergey Solovyov 8.08.27; 2 Konstantin Plokhotnikov 8.09.42; ...5 Aleksandr Svechnikov (2000) 8.17.82
60mh (20) 1 Kamil Salimullin 7.86; 2 Sergey Solodov 7.87; 3 Grigoriy Malyarenko 7.98
HJ (21) 1 Aleksey Yefanov 2.22; 2 Aleksandr Mrykhin 2.19; 3 Roman Varkhutfinov 2.15; 4 Denis Fedorenkov 2.15; 5 Yegor Smolinov 2.15; 6 Sergey Anoshchenkov 2.15
PV (21) Timur Morgunov 5.40
LJ (21) 1 Maksim Yunyakin 7.69; 2 Rail Kutuyev 7.54; 3 Aleksandr Noskevich 7.45; 4 Anatoliy Ryapolov 7.45; in qualy: Yevgeniy Gubin 7.50
TJ (22) 1 Vitaliy Pavlov 16.78; 2 Denis Obyortyshev 16.31; 3 Artyom Molotkov 15.91; 4 Roman Ndimbe 15.67
SP (20) Sergey Panchekhin 17.19
Women
60m (20) 1 Angelina Starodubova 7.35; 2 Jennifer Akiniymika 7.45; 3 Anna Starodymova 7.48; 4 Anna Yerastova 7.55 (7.51 2s1)
400m (21) 1 Anastasiya Bednova 53.92; 2 Yelizaveta Fedoseyeva 54.27; 3 Inna Puzik 54.84 (54.82 1h6) 800m (21, heats 20) 1 Yekaterina Alekseyeva 2.07.35; 2 Anzhelika Zavarzina 2.08.58; 3 Alisa Siblani 2.08.62 (2.06.45 1h4); 4 Yelizaveta Tsyganova 2.08.66 (2.07.96 1h2); in heats: Tatyana Peredunova 2.07.99 1h1
1.500m (22) 1 Alisa Siblani 4.22.08 1h2; Lyubov Pavlenko 4.22.15 2h2; Viktoriya Morozova 4.24.94 3h2; Iryna Larina 4.28.89 4h2; Anna Ksenofontova 4.29.51 5h2; Yelena Paushkina 4.29.55 6h2; Yelina Luneva 4.29.62 7h2
3.000m (20) 1 Lyuboc Pavlenko 9.31.78; 2 Iryna Larina 9.37.12; 3 Anna Ksenofontova 9.38.30; 4 Yekaterina Bespalova 9.39.66
60mh (20) 1 Veronika Chervinskaya 8.38; 2 Caryna Zykova 8.53 (8.50 1h3)
HJ (22) 1 Darya Slepova (2000) 1.82; 2 Alisa Presnyakova 1.79; 3 Sofiya Voronina 1.79; 4 Valentina Ulyanova (2000) 1.79; 5 Tetyana Yermachenkova 1.79
PV (20) 1 Aksana Gataullina (2000) 4.45; 2 Polina Knoroz (99) 4.30; 3 Alyona Lutkovskaya 4.20; 4 Anastasiya Surova 4.20; 5 Iryna Ivanova 4.20; 6 Yelizaveta Bondarenko (99) 4.10; 7 Valeriya Kudrina 4.00; 8 Nina Klyuzheva 4.00
LJ (21) 1 Yekaterina Kropivko 6.36; 2 Polina Lukyanenkova 6.20
TJ (22) 1 Valentina Kosolapova 13.31; 2 Yelena Drozhilina 13.28; 3 Diana Adasko (99) 13.04
SP (21) 1 Snezhana Trofimets (99) 16.02; 2 Yelena Bezruchenko 15.80; 3 Arina Moiseyeva 15.57; 4 Anastasiya Popova 15.54

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 23.2.2018 -Pole Vault Festival-

Men
PV 1 Georgiy Gorokhov 5.65; 2 Timur Morgunov 5.65; Ilya Mudrov 5.65
PV u20 1 Dmitriy Kachanov 5.25; 2 Victor Pintusov 5.10
Women
PV 1 Aksana Gataullina (2000) 4.55 NR u20; 2 Polina Knoroz (99) 4.50; 3 Olga Mullina 4.40

SERBIA

Beograd (Serbia), 21.2.2018 -Serbian Open-

Men
60m 1 Aleksa Kijanovic 6.83; 2 Tamas Maté (hun) 6.84
400m Amel Tuka (bih) 47.14 1h1
1.500m Elzan Bibic (99) 3.52.87
60mh 1 Ludovic Payen (fra) 7.69; 2 Paolo Dal Molin (ita) 7.74; 3 Batuhan Bugra Eruygun (tur) 7.96; 4 Balint Szeles (hun) 7.97; 5 Luka Trgovcevic (ita) 7.98; 6 Rahib Mammadov (bul) 8.03
HJ 1 Konstantínos Baniótis (gre) 2.26; 2 Viktor Lonskiy (ukr) 2.23; 3 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.20; 4 Jasmin Halili (99) 2.12; 5 Peter Agardi (hun) 2.12
PV 1 Ivan Horvat (cro) 5.62; 2 Arnaud Art (bel) 5.52; 3 Damiel Dossevi (fra) 5.32; 4 Daniel Bondor (hun) 5.22
LJ Strahinja Jovancevic 7.52
SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.72; 2 Hamza Alic (bih) 20.18; 3 Asmir Kolasinac 20.11
Women
60m 1 Nika Zupa (cro) 7.65; 2 Yordanka Ivanova (bul) 7.70
400m 1 Anastasiya Bryzhina (ukr) 53.30 1h1; Maja Ciric 53.34 2h1; Tetyana Melnyk (ukr) 54.07 3h1; Tamara Salaski 54.22 4h1
1.500m 1 Dariya Barysevich (blr) 4.19.22; 2 Amela Terzic 4.26.53; 3 Teodora Simovic 4.31.51
60mh 1 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr9 8.02, 2 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 8.16; 3 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 8.17; 4 Klaudia Sorok (hun) 8.27; 5 Nina Glojnaric (slo) (2000) 8.33; 6 Anja Lukic (99) 8.37; 7 Petra Repasi (hun) 8.44; 8 Milica Emini (99) 8.49
LJ 1 Ivana Spanovic 6.93; 2 Angela Morosanu (rou) 6.45; 3 Lauma Griva (lat) 6.34; 4 Hrystyna Hryshutina (ukr) 6.32; 5 Milika Gardasevic 6.30; 6 Milena Mitkova (bul) 6.24

SLOVENIA

Celje (Slovenia), 25.2.2018

Men
60m Enej Leban 6.86
PV Rubem Miranda (por) 5.30
Women
60m Vika Rutar 7.64
60mh Nika Glojnaric (2000) 8.31
PV Tatiane Carne (ita) 4.10
LJ 1 Maja Bedrac 6.07; 2 Lara Krnc (2000) 6.00
TJ 1 Eva Mustar 13.02; 2 Petra Koren 12.91; 3 Eva Pepelnak (2000) 12.88

SPAIN

Castellón (Spain), 24-25.2.2018 -Winter Throwing Championships u20 and u18-

Men
SP u18 (5 kg) 1 Marc Mestre 18.73; 2 Miguel Gómez 18.67
DT u20 (1,75 kg) (25) 1 Diego Franco 54.30; 2 Aaron Solá 53.47
DT u18 (1,5 kg) (25) 1 Yasiel Sotero 62.58; 2 Nicolás García 53.27; 3 Manuel Simon 52.86 HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Juan Díaz (2000) 64.67; 2 Aimar-Genis Palma 64.36; 3 Aitor Urkia 64.25 HT u18 (5 kg) Juan Díaz (2001) 64.75
Women
HT u20 Gema Martí 59.27
HT u18 (3 kg) Aitana Safont 59.42
JT u18 (500 g) Uxua Modrego 49.97

SWEDEN

Uppsala (Sweden), 24-25.2.2018 -National Championships u23, u20 and u18-

Men u23
60mh (24) 1 Max Hrelja 7.98; 2 Elias Martinsson 8.04; 3 Filip Björklund 8.09 LJ (24) Thobias Nilsson Montler 7.38

SP (25) Wictor Petersson 18.35
Men u20
60m (25) Vidar Stenqvist 6.84
400m (25) Kasper Kadestal 48.59 1h2 PV (24) Tom Johansson 4.90

SP (6 kg) (25) Patrik Lindstedt 17.56
WT (24) Ragnar Carlsson 19.41
Men u18
60m (25) 1 Bimo Soenarso 6.95; 2 Oliwer Danielsson 6.97
60mh (0,91m) (24) 1 Thomas Jones 7.86 (7.86 1h2); 2 Carl Af Forselles 7.93; 3 Benjamin Tinglöf 8.12; 4 Johan Claeson 8.14

SP (5 kg) (25) 1 Arvid Mägi Theorin 18.01; 2 Danijel Milenkovic 17.43 Women u23
60m (24) Claudia Payton 7.52
60mh (25) 1 Tess Hertz Saebbö 8.51; 2 Emilia Karlsson 8.53

HJ (24) 1 Louise Ekman 1.83; 2 Louisa Östervall 1.81; 3 Bianca Salming 1.81; 4 Emma Stenlöf 1.79 Women u20
60m (24) 1 Amanda Hansson 7.52; 2 Ida Thunberg 7.59
60mh (25) 1 Amanda Hansson 8.30; 2 Ida Thunberg 8.36, 3 Emmy Smedberg 8.42

HJ (24) Erika Wärff 1.76
PV (25) Linnea Jönsson 4.05
LJ (25) Amanda Hansson 6.29
Women u18
60m (24) Kajsa Kjellergren 7.61
60mh (0,76m) (25) 1 Maja Maunsbach 8.69; 2 Klara Rådbo 8.70 PV (25) 1 Alva Sundin 3.90; 2 Gabriella Jönsson 3.90

SWITZERLAND

Zürich (Switzerland), 24.2.2018

Men
HT Martin Bingisser 60.13 JT Laurent Carron 68.80
JT u23 Bruno Schürch 68.74 Women
HT Nicole Zihlmann 59.89

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To Download report 10, please click here: EUROPEAN RESULTS 2017-18 N.10.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required