USA and Canada 2017-18 results issue n.7, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun blogspot

| 0 Comments

Here is our seventh report for 2017-2018, compiled and edited for RunBlogRun by our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet. Carles spends alot of time each week on these reports to make sure we provide the depth that you desire. Please check out his blog, Track in Sun.

Harrison_Queen1-Millrose18.JPGQueen Harrison, photo by PhotoRun.net

Cedar Falls -IA- (United States), 27.1.2018 -Mark Messermith Invitational-

Men

400m ... Sven van den Bergh (bel) 49.39 1h5; 60mh Daley Carter 7.91; WT Colton Bender 20.02

Women

60m DeAndra Green 7.55 1h1; 60mh 1 Ayanna Morgan 8.43; 2 Mary Young 8.46

Lexington -VA- (United States), 27.1.2018 -VMI Team Challenge-

Men

800m ... Siro Pina (esp) 1.54.99; Mile 1 Fearghal Curtin (irl) 4.11.70; 2 Houcine Bouchark (esp) 4.13.02; 3.000m 1 Simeon Roberts 8.19.57; 2 Alejandro Juan (esp) 8.20.04; LJ Daniel Seawright 7.43; WT Benjamin Johnson 20.15

Women

Mile Famke Heinst (ned) 4.53.96; 60mh Kyra Atkins 8.43

Des Moines -IA- (United States), 1.2.2018 -Grand View Field Meet-

Men

WT James Plummer 20.44

Cambridge -MA- (United States), 2.2.2018 -Crimson Elite-

Men

60m 1 Karson Kowalchuk (can) 6.72; 2 Moffat Wanjiru (ken) 6.79; 3 Terryon Conwell 6.82; in heats: Stephen Headley (bar) 6.80 1h3

60mh 1 Ramon Sosa (dom) 7.75; 2 Angelo Goss 7.77; 3 Sidney Gibbons 7.85; 4 Richard Floyd 7.93

HJ Rino Tonelli 2.14

Women

60m 1 Gabrielle Thomas 7.32; 2 Gemma Acheampong (gha) 7.38; 3 Jacquelyn Baldwin 7.45 (7.43 1h2); 4 Ngozi Musa (sle) 7.49; 5 Olivia Okoli (gbr) 7.49 (7.47 2h3); 6 Meshala Morton 7.52 (7.50 3h1); in heats: Stephanie Osuji 7.45 1h1; .. Eunice Boateng (can) 7.55 3h2

60mh1 Tiffany Flynn 8.33 (8.33 1h2); 2 Danielle Delgado (pur) 8.44; 3 Monica Mosley 8.44; 4 Tehya Noell 8.52; in heats: Tia Thevenin (can) 8.47 1h1

HJ 1 Logan Boss 1.92; 2 Kerstin Darsney 1.78

LJ ... 5 Simi Fajemesin (gbr) 5.75

WT Brianna Smith 20.44

Baton Rouge -LA- (United States), 2.2.2018 -Bauoy Bengal-

Men

60m 1 Jery Brazil 6.55; 2 Cra'Vorkian Carson 6.64; 3 McKinley West 6.68; 4 Kary Vincent 6.74; 5 Damar Forbes (jam) 6.81; in heats: Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 6.78 3h3, 600m ... Albert Martinez (esp) 1.24.50 4h1; 60mh 1 Joshua Thompson 7.73; 2 Caleb Parker 7.86 (7.86 2h3); 3 Keane Bland 7.91; HJ Caleb Parker 2.16; PV Devin King 5.68; LJ 1 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.61; 2 Rayvon Gray 7.60; 3 JuVaughn Blake 7.53; 4 Jemal Parharm 7.50; SP Richard Cervantes 18.21; WT 1 Alton Clay 22.30; 2 Alexander Young 22.24; 3 A J McFarland 21.89; 4 Thomas Mardal (nor) 20.56; 5 Anders Eriksson (swe) 20.55

Women

60m 1 Kelly-Ann Baptiste (tto) 7.27 (7.27 1h1); 2 Jada Martin 7.46; 3 Kimbelyn Duncan 7.46; 60mh Daeshon Gordon (jam) 8.44; HJ Abigail O'Donoghue 1.81; PV Morgann Leleux 4.52; TJ Lynnika Pitts 13.26; SP Lloydricia Cameron 16.89; WT ... 4 Nadia Maffo (ita) 18.79; ... 17 Natalia Redondo (esp) 14.81; 18 Vigdís Jónsdóttir (isl) 14.75

Johnson City -TN- (United States), 2.2.2018 -Bucaneer Invitational-

Men

60m semis (2) Demek Kemp 6.65 1s1; Avery Hubbard 6.76 1s2; ... Kieran Showler-Davis (gbr) 6.80 1s4

400m prelims (2) Odou Hazel (tto) 48.23 1h1

WT (2) Benjamin Johnson 21.39

Cedarville -OH- (United States), 2.2.2018 -Collegiate invite-

Men

60m Josh Parson 6.74 (6.72 1h1)

Women

60mh Cassandra Lloyd 8.39

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 1-2.2.2018 -METS Championships-

Men

400m Izaiah Brown 47.69 1h8; 500m Stefan Adams 1.03.62 1h6; Boaz Madeus 1.03.75 2h6; Mile ... 2 Johannes Motschmann (ger) 4.12.61; PV Robert O'Brien 5.20; WT Love Litzell (swe) 17.74

Women

60m Oniesha Clarke 7.52; 500m Akua Obeng-Akrofi (gha) 1.11.48 1h6; Eugenie Hue (fra) 1.13.70 2h6; 5.000m Lisa Fajardo 16.42.00; HJ ... 2 Fiona Ruettimann (sui) 1.60

Poccatello -ID- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Mountain States Invitational-

Women

5.000m (2) Lindsey Anderson 16.28.12

Moscow -ID- (United States), 2.2.2018 -Idaho Duals-

Men

60mh Ben Doucette 7.94

Hampton -VA- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Suffolk Invitational- High School

Men

500m (2) Aaron Shirley 1.04.93 1h19; 55mh (2) Kurt Powdar 7.46

Lexington -KY- (United States), 3.2.2018 -Rod McCravy Memorial-

Men

60m 1 Devin Quinn 6.79; 2 Tim Duckworth (gbr) 6.80

200m Devin Quinn 21.42 1h3; Josh Eiker 21.44 2h3

400m Dwight St. Hillaire (tto) 46.20 1h5; Ivan Henry (jam) 47.36 2h5; Jaron Harley 47.56 1h1; Tre Daniels 47.56 3h5; Joe Haight 47.73 1h3; Isaiah Cole 47.79 1h2; Deonte Tolbert 47.87 1h4; Gregory Chiles 47.87 4h5; Marcus Davis 47.91 2h4

800m Bryce Hoppel 1.48.36 1h2; Ian Jones 1.50.19 2h2; John Lewis 1.50.65

Mile 1 Jacob Thompson 4.01.42; 2 Benjamin Young 4.02.47

60mh 1 David Kendziera 7.82; 2 Daniel Roberts 7.90 (7.88 1h1); 3 Caleb Wilt 7.91; 4 Justin Veteto 7.94

HJ Tim Duckworth (gbr) 2.10

PV Hussain Al-Hizam (ksa) 5.35

LJ Mohammed Abubakar 7.55

TJ Barden Adams 15.88

SP 1 Noah Castle 18.39; 2 Nikolas Huffman 18.29, 3 Charles Lenford 18.09

WT 1 Matsen Dizedzic 20.74; 2 Michael Hyc 20.68, 3 David Cline 20.49; 4 Logan Byer 20.17

Women

60m 1 Celera Barnes 7.37; 2 Kianna Gray 7.37; 3 Caitlin Tate 7.43; 4 Carmiesha Cox (bah) 7.47; in heats: Angelica Collins 7.46 2h2

200m Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 23.30 1h5; Kayelle Clarke (tto) 23.38 1h4; Carmiesha Cox (bah) 23.56 2h4; Kianna Gray 23.72 1h3; Celera Barnes 23.77 1h2; Caitlin Tate 24.10 2h2

400m Sidney McLaughlin 51.44 1h5; Brionna Thomas 53.13 2h5; Chloe Abbott 53.50 3h5; Faith Ross 53.91 1h4; Nicole Montgomery 54.14 2h4; Chisom Nwoko 54.16 1h3; Jahneya Mitchell 54.17 3h4; Samara Miller 54.51 4h4; Megan Linder 54.56 2h3; Mariah Kuykendoll 54.57 3h3; Honour Finley 54.61 4h3; Arlicia Bush 54.62 4h5; Kendra Clarke (can) 54.89 5h4

Mile 1 Sharon Lokedi 4.45.56; 2 Courtney Coppinger 4.46.85

60mh 1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 8.03; 2 Jacklyn Smith 8.19; 3 Jayla Stewart 8.33, 4 Markeeta Thomas 8.45; in heats: Faith Ross 8.19 2h2; Jacklyn Howell 8.22 1h1

4x400m Purdue (Jahneya Mitchell, Chloe Abbott, Carmiesha Cox, Brionna Thomas) 3:33.61

HJ ... 2 Ellen Ekholm (swe) 1.76

PV 1 Olivia Gruver 4.65; 2 Laura Taylor 4.38; 3 Andrea Willis 4.23

LJ Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile (fra) 6.42

TJ 1 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile (fra) 13.76; 2 Latavia Coombs (jam) 13.18

SP 1 Nicole Fautsch 16.09; 2 Michaela Hazlewood 15.73

WT Sara Loesch 21.37; 2 Pavla Kuklová (cze) 17.99

Boston -MA- (United States), 3.2.2018 -Scarlett and White Invitational-

Men

60m 1 Bryan Sosoo 6.78; 2 Jeremy Phillips 6.80; 3 Desean White 6.80

200m Joseph Amoah (gha) 20.90 1h1; Martin Owusu-Antwih (gha) 21.10 2h1; Deyvon Howell 21.43 3h1

400m Champ Page 47.03 1h1; Andre Clark 47.07 2h1; Jaelen Williams 47.41 1h2; Rashedd Tatham 47.46 1h3; Stephan James 47.47 3h1; Juston Waters 47.58 2h2; Rico Gomez 47.64 4h1; Rayon Lawrence (jam) 47.85 3h2

500m Sam Ellison 1.00.92 1h1; Tyler Benson 1.03.23 2h1

800m Marco Arop (can) 1.47.62 1h1; Myles Marshall 1.47.74 2h1; Joe McAsay 1.47.77 3h1; Chris Giesting 1.48.06 4h1; Christian Harrison 1.48.21 5h1; Dejon Devroe 1.48.31 6h1; Dylan Capwell 1.48.76 7h1; Blaine Lacey 1.48.91 1h3; Daniel Nixon 1.49.78 2h3; Rey Rivera (pur) 1.49.57 1h2

1.000m Adam Guillaume (fra) 2.26.76 1h1

Mile Paul Luevano 4.02.97

3.000m 1 Kyle Gronostaj 8.15.09; 2 Mateo de Dalmases (esp) 8.16.16

60mh Aaron Lewis 7.95

LJ Lloyd Hylton 7.49

Women

200m Gabrielle Thomas 23.26 1h1; Stephanie Osuji 23.59 1h3; Eunice Boateng (can) 23.92 1h8; Imani Clark 23.94 1h6

400m Yanique Haye-Smith (jam) 53.88 1h3; Grace Claxton (pur) 53.95 1h1; Kadejhia Sellers 54.07 2h1; Sonikqua Walker 54.25 3h1; Sarah Moore 54.72 1h2; Kat Surin (can) 54.86 2h3

500m Chandi Piiru 1.02.85 1h1; Charlotte Clayton-Smith (gbr) 1.13.19 1h2; Maya Miklos 1.13.26 2h1; Sharon Dorsey 1.13.46 3h1

800m Susan Aneno (uga) 2.05.82 1h1; Ashley Lewis 2.06.69 2h1; Michelle Howell 2.06.80 3h1

1.000m Brianna Stratz 2.49.80 1h1; ... Agueda Muñoz (esp) 2.52.43 4h1

Mile Helen Schlachtenhaufe 4.34.62 1h1; Sarah Brown 4.36.27 2h1; Sarah Pagano 4.40.28 3h1; Rhianwedd Price-Weimer (gbr) 4.41.23 4h1; Mia Meydrich 4.42.90 5h1; Christine Bendzinski 4.43.12 6h1; ... Agueda Muñoz (esp) 4.53.56 8h1

3.000m 1 Shelby Houlihan 8.36.01; 2 Marielle Hall 8.40.20; 3 Tori Gerlach 9.23.60; 4 Antoni Hehr (ger) 9.39.69

60mh Tiffany Flynn 8.39

WT Brianna Smith 20.47

Wichita -KS- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Herm Wilson Invitational-

Men

60mh Hunter Veith 7.96; PV ... 2 Lukas van der Watt (rsa) 4.91

Women

60m Paula García (esp) 7.65 1h2

Lubbock -TX- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Texas Tech Open-

Men

60m (2) 1 Divine Oduduru (ngr) 6.58; 2 Marcus Parker 6.74; 3 Chris Jefferson 6.75; in heats: Emmanuel Yeboah (gha) 6.81 1h3

200m Divine Oduduru (ngr) 20.18 1h1; Andrew Hudson 20.42 2h1; Chris Jefferson 20.85 1h2; Steven Champlin 20.89 3h1; Samuel Omoera 21.01 2h2

400m Rashard Clark 46.88 1h2; Javon Francis (jam) 47.23 1h1; Quintaveon Poole 47.32 2h1; Daniel Gyasi (gha) 47.36 2h2; Khamal Stewart-Baynes (can) 47.37 3h2; Peter Matthews (jam) 47.57 3h1; Tyreek Mathis 47.66 4h1; Sonwabiso Shkosana (rsa) 47.93 1h3

800m Derek Holdsworth 1.48.53 1h1; James Gilreath 1.48.99 2h1; Tre Hinds (bar) 1.49.16 3h1; Rayon Buttler (jam) 1.50.37 4h1

60mh (2) 1 Deuce Carter (jam) 7.79; 2 Fabian McCall 7.95; ... 8 Florian Obst (ger) 8.28

PV 1 Drew McMichael 5.39; 2 Brandon bray 5.39; 3 Ashton Summers 5.29

LJ (2) 1 Odaine Lewis (jam) 7.80; 2 Jerome Wilson (jam) 7.72; 3 Ramone Bailey 7.53

TJ Odaine Lewis (jam) 15.93

SP Eric Kicinski 18.01

Women

60m (2) 1 Payton Chadwick 7.34; 2 Aneikeme Etim (ngr) 7.37; 3 Kiara Parker 7.43 (7.42 1h1); 4 Taliyah Brooks 7.44 (7.42 1h9); 5 Tamara Kuykendall 7.47; 6 Alexis Brown 7.49; 7 Janeek Brown 7.50

200m Jada Baylark 23.52 1h1; Cierra White 23.64 2h1; Kiara Parler 23.66 3h1; Aneikeme Etim (ngr) 24.03 1h2

400m Bailey Lear 53.20 1h1; Payton Chadwick 53.74 2h1; Morgan Burks-Magee 53.77 3h1; Kennedy Blackmon 54.74 1h2

60mh (2) 1 Kaylor Harris 8.28; 2 Ivy Walker 8.40; in heats: Jada Baylark 8.44 1h5; ... Julia Seigerroth (swe) 8.82 3h3

HJ Susan Jackson 1.83

PV (2) 1 Alexis Jacobus 4.64; 2 Victoria Hoggard 4.54; 3 Desiree Freier 4.39

LJ (2) Taliyah Brooks 6.37

SP Daisy Osakue (ita) 14.98

WT (2) ... 6 Daisy Oakue (ita) 15.73

South Bend -IN- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Meyo Invitational-

Men

60m Jeremiah Hunter 6.80

200m (2) Derrius Rodgers 21.43 1h10

400m Mar'yea Harris 45.95 1h1; Chris Thompson 47.32 1h5; DeJuan Frye 47.38 2h1; Bradford Garron 47.42 1h2; Lonzell feagin 47.65 2h2; Collin Hofacker 47.71 3h1; Sebastian Feyersinger 47.82 4h1

600m (2) Mar'yea Harris 1.17.26 1h4; Michael Petersen 1.19.12 1h3; Matt Manternach 1.19.64 2h3; Chris Thompson 1.19.70 2h4; Raymonte Dow 1.19.90 3h3

800m Alexander Lomong 1.50.16 1h2

Mile Yared Nuguse 4.02.44 1h1; Owen Day 4.02.77 2h1; Jacob Dumford 4.03.43 3h1; Daniel García (esp) 4.03.82 4h1

3.000m Hlynur Andresson (isl) 8.02.08 1h1; David Goodman 8.03.05 2h1; Tom Anderson 8.03.44 3h1; Barry Keane (irl) 8.04.50 4h1; Wuoi Mach 8.04.81 5h1; ... Lahsene Bouchikhi (bel) 8.08.81 10h1

5.000m ... 2 Manuel De Backer (ned) 14.23.52

60mh Daley Carter 7.92; in heats: Will Agodu 7.92 1h1

HJ 1 Daniel Armstrong 2.19; 2 Matthew Birzer 2.19

PV (2) 1 Nate Richartz 5.55; 3 Cole Gorski 5.45

LJ 1 Brian Mada 7.54; ... 4 Kurt Felix (grn) 7.25

TJ (2) 1 Donald Scott 16.97; 2 Troy Doris (guy) 16.46; 3 Anaquan Peterson 15.80; ...6 Nemanja Koviljac (srb) 14.66

SP Reno Tuufili 18.48

WT (2) Erik Escobedo 21.17

Women

60m Anavia Battle 7.46; 60m prelims (2) Savannah Carson 7.44 1h7; Anavia Battle 7.45 1h3

200m (2) Anavia Battle 23.79 1h11; D'Jenne Egharevba 24.10 1h13

400m Jordan Shead 53.45 1h2; Maggie Barrie 53.51 1h1; NaAsha Robinson 53.53 2h1; Desiree Garland 53.89 2h2; D'Airien Jackson 54.13 3h2; Margaret Bamgbose (ngr) 54.15 3h1; Quadaisha Newkirk 54.21 4h1; Noelle Montcalmn (can) 54.34 4h2

600m (2) Emily Hooker 1.31.26 1h5; Brittany Neeley 1.32.20 1h6; Taylor Mullins 1.32.43 2h6; Imani Davis 1.32.45 2h5

800m Dillon McClintock 2.06.18 1h1; Rachael Walters 2.06.41 2h1; Rachel Weber 2.07.01 1h2; Brette Correy 2.07.26 2h2; Jenna Wynns (bel) 2.07.78 3h2; ... Petronela Simiuc (rou) 2.11.12 4h3

Mile Emily Oren 4.39.12 1h1; Natalie Cizmas 4.39.98 2h1; Danielle Aragon 4.41.92 3h1; ... 5 Josephine Thestrup (den) 4.48.65; ... 8 Alsu Bogdanova (rus) 4.51.49

3.000m Jessica Harris 9.19.50 1h1; Taylor Austin 9.23.58 2h1; Christine Frederick 9.24.77 3h1; Lindsey Brewis 9.26.88 4h1; Jeralyn Poe 9.27.42 5h1; Jordann McDermitt 9.30.52 6h1; Maggie Farrell 9.31.25 7h1; Maria Scavuzzo 9.32.92 8h1

5.000m (2) 1 Athena Welsh 16.35.28; 2 Gillian Schreiver 16.38.50

60mh 1 Devynne Charlton (bah) 8.05; 2 Chantel Ray 8.32; Alexia Brooks 8.44; 60mh prelims (2) Devynne Charlton (bah) 8.29 1h6; Chantel Ray 8.36 1h3; Demetria Anderson 8.44 1h1; in heats: Patrycja Dziekonska (pol) 8.69 3h2

4x400m Pittsburgh (Morgan Harvey, Quadaisha Newkirk, Laila Ismail, Desiree Garland) 3:35.73

PV 1 Kristen Hixson 4.62; 2 Danielle Wojciechowski 4.12

LJ (2) Savannah Carson 6.33

TJ Tori Franklin 13.88

SP 1 Aliyah Gustafson 17.42; 2 Katelyn Daniels 16.15; 3 Nia Britt 15.81; 4 Laulauga Tausaga 15.63; 5 Elizabeth Iversen 15.61

WT 1 Andin Fonsam 20.54; 2 Elizabeth Iversen 20.30

Albuquerque -NM- (United States), 2-3.2.218 -New Mexico Classic-

Men

60m 1 Jaylen Bacon 6.62; 2 Kyree King 6.66; 2 Keitavious Walter 6.67 (6.66 1h2); 4 Bernard Lee 6.76 (6.76 1q1); 5 Elijah Ross 6.77; 6 Alize Ford 6.79

200m (2) Jereem Richards (tto) 20.52 1h1; Micaiah Harris 20.83 2h1; Jaron Flournoy 20.85 3h1; Correion Mosby 20.89 1h2; Akanni Hislop (tto) 21.15 1h3; Jaylen Bacon 21.15 4h1; Alixe Ford 21.31 2h1; ... Andreas Trajkovski (den) 21.63 1h9

400m Aldrich Bailey 46.20 1h1; Asa Guevara (tto) 46.57 2h1; Carlos Salcido 46.60 3h1; Will Allen 46.92 1h2; Zakee Washington 47.87 4h1; Maj Williams 47.90 2h2

600m (2) Juman Randall 1.19.83

800m Brannon Kidder 1.47.99 1h1; Brandon Lasater 1.49.07 2h1; Edward Kemboi (ken) 1.49.12 3h1; Harun Abda 1.49.19 4h1; Brandon Hazouri 1.49.61 5h1; Michael Wilson 1.49.69 6h1; ... Heinrich Herbst (rsa) 1.54.28 2h2

Mile Sam Worley 4.03.91

60mh 1 Ruebin Walters (tto) 7.64; 2 John Burt 7.81; 3 Damion Thomas (jam) 7.88 (7.86 1h1)

HJ (2) Shelby McEwen 2.24; ... 5 Tiaan Steenkamp (rsa) 2.07

PV (2) 1 Garrett Starkey 5.48, 2 Barrett Poth 5.38; 3 Michael Carr 5.28; 4 Antonio Ruiz 5.28

LJ (2) f4 1 Jarrion Lawson 7.97; 2 Marquis Dendy 7.86; 3 Steffin McCarter 7.73; 4 Corey Crawford 7.52; ... Daniel Lam (ned) 7.16 5f3; Andreas Trajkovski (den) 7.11 8f4; Roelf Pienaar (rsa) 7.07 9f4

TJ Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.49

SP 1 Darrell Hill 20.83; 2 Jonathan Jones 19.88; 3 Itamar Levi (isr) 19.15; 4 J C Murasky 19.00; 5 Uziel Muñoz (mex) 18.68

WT (2) 1 Colin Dunbar 23.57; 2 Sean Donnelly 21.85; 3 Reggie Jagers 21.69; 4 Rodney Brown 21.42; 5 Cristian Ravar (esp) 19.13

Women

60m 1 Mikiah Brisco 7.08; 2 Kortnei Johnson 7.24; 3 Rachel Misher 7.30; 4 Cassondra Hall 7.37 (7.37 1s3); 5 Shayna Yon 7.44; 6 Nnenya Hailey 7.48; 7 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 7.50

200m (2) Daija Lampkin 23.05 1h1; Tamara Clark 23.10 2h1; Mikiah Brisco 23.34 1h2; Rachel Misner 23.43 2h2; Symone Darius 23.47 3h1; Kortnei Johnson 23.57 4h1; Tatum Waggoner 23.69 1h3; Zola Golden 23.87 1h5; Cassondra Hall 23.88 2h3; Drea Austin 23.91 3h2; Mauricia Prieto (tto) 23.94 3h3; Savaughn Christman 23.95 1h4; Kaysha Love 23.96 1h6; Serenity Douglas 23.97 2h5; Katara Nelson 23.98 4h3; Milan Young 24.03 1h8

400m Katara Nelson 53.73 1h1; Serenity Douglas 54.04 2h1; Tatum Waggoner 54.47 3h1; Shatajah Wattely 54.85 1h2; .. Anne-Sofie Kirkegaard (den) 56.19 2h4

600m (2) h1 1 Karolina Pahlitzsch (ger) 1.29.76; 2 Diana Gajda 1.30.30; 3 Kaitlin Walker 1.30.89; 4 Megan Rourke 1.31.24

800m Baylee Mires 2.06.97 1h1; Avi'Tal Perteete 2.07.84 2h1; ... Andrea Pérez (esp) 2.14.18 7h2

60mh 1 Bridgette Owens 8.04; 2 Brittley Humphrey 8.14; 3 Nnenya Hailey 8.15; 4 Tonea Marshall 8.21 (8.11 2h2); 5 Ariel Jones 8.26; 6 Milan Young 8.33 (8.32 1h1); 7 Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 8.34; 8 Courtney Robinson 8.37

4x400m Alabama (Daija Lampkin, Takyera Roberson, Tamara Clark, Symone Darius) 3:33.69

HJ (2) Elizabeth Patterson 1.80

PV 1 Anicka Newell (can) 4.57; 2 Kristen Brown 4.37; 3 Courtney Ross 4.37; 4 Kally Long 4.27, 5 Lindsay Murray 4.17

LJ (2) 1 Brittney Reese 6.45; 2 Filippa Fotopoulou (vyp) 6.15; 3 Sydney Conley 6.13

SP 1 Erin Farmer 17.42; 2 Chase Ealey 17.32; 3 Elena Bruckner 16.78

WT (2) ... 7 Maggie Okul (gbr) 16.30

Lincoln -NE- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Frank Sevigne Classic-

Men

60m 1 Terence Ware 6.71; 2 Christian Lyon 6.77; 3 Deonne Whiterspoon 6.79

60m prelims (2) Samson Colebrooke (bah) 6.72 1h4; Deonne Whiterspoon 6.76 1h1

400m (2) Andrew Neal 47.19 1h7; Cody Rush 47.39 1h6; Sam Bransby 47.91 2h7; Kameron Jones 47.93 2h6

600m Moutjaba Mohamed 1.17.76 1h1; Kameron Jones 1.18.38 2h1; Corbin Ellis 1.18.56 3h1

800m Decano Cronin (irl) 1.50.55 1h1

Mile Jordan De Spong (nzl) 4.06.41 1h1

5.000m (2) Thobile Mosito (rsa) 14.42.87

60mh 1 Antoine Lloyd 7.83; 2 Malik Beverly 7.84; 3 Luke Siedhoff 7.93

60mh prelims (2) Antoine Lloyd 7.79 1h1; Malik Beverly 7.88 1h2

HJ 1 Grant Anderson 2.21; 2 Landon Bartel 2.14

PV (2) 1 Jeff Coover 5.32; 2 Coole Riddle 5.32; 3 Tyler Loontjer 5.22; 4 Rashid Coulibaly (civ) 5.22

LJ (2) ... 4 David Ejumeta (ngr) 7.21

SP 1 Garrett Apier 18.96; 2 Sanjae Lawrence (jam) 18.18

WT (2) Grant Wickham 20.80; .. 3 Nicholas Percy (gbr) 19.87

Heptathlon (2-3) 1 Zachery Ziemek 6.043p (6.89; 7.10; 14.02; 2.03 - 8.08; 5.27; 2.49.95); 2 Trent Nytes 5.656p (7.13; 7.22; 14.19; 2.03 - 8.40; 4.37; 2.49.04); 3 Cody Walton 5.619p (7.19; 6.97; 14.51; 1.94 - 8.32; 4.87; 2.55.08); 4 Zachary Lorbeck 5.611p (6.97; 7.05; 14.41; 2.03 - 8.30; 4.27; 2.55.72); 5 Jared Seay 5.459p (7.10; 7.17; 12.58; 1.94 - 8.17; 4.57; 3.01.80); 6 Cale Wagner 5.406p (7.01; 7.07; 13.12; 1.94 - 8.61; 4.27; 2.51.87)

Women

60m 1 Lake Kwaza 7.39; 2 Lakayla Harris 7.40; 3 Alissa Williams 7.42; 4 Shaniya Williams 7.45

60m prelims (2) Lakayla Harris 7.39 1h4; Lake Kwaza 7.42 1h5; Alissa Williams 7.45 1h3; Nelda Huggins (jam) 7.47 1h1

200m Briana Guillory 23.26 1h1; Lakayla Harris 23.88 2h1

400m (2) Briana Guillory 52.57 1h8; Kierra Griggs 53.26 2h8

600m Ashleigh Carr 1.31.20 1h1

1.000m Rosie Chamberlain (gbr) 2.10.05 1h1

Mile 1 Adva Cohen (isr) 4.42.44; 2 Alexandra Lucki (can) 4.55.86

3.000m 1 Rachel King 9.36.53; 2 Alexandra Lucki (can) 9.45.04

5.000m (2) Katie Wetzstein 16.44.34

60mh 1 Deshaunda Morrison 8.39; 2 Jasmine Barge 8.42

60mh (2) Deshaunda Morrison 8.39 1h2; Courtney Nelson 8.41 1h3; ... Nikki Kraaijeveld (ned) 9.22 5h2

HJ 1 Marusa Cernjul (slo) 1.84; 2 Petra Luteran (hun) 1.75; ...4 Reka Czuth (hun) 1.75; 5 Lara Omerzu (slo) 1.70

PV Taylor Amann 4.15

LJ (2) 1 Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 6.28; ... 8 Ieva Turke (lat) 5.67

TJ 1 Angela Mercurio (can) 13.11; 2 Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 12.97

SP 1 Maggie Ewen 18.22; 2 Christina Hillman 16.94; 3 Michaela Dendinger 16.72; 4 Samantha Noenning 16.55; 5 Toni Tupper 16.40; 6 Claudia Ababio 15.64

WT (2) Maggie Ewen 22.22

Pentathlon (2) 1 Georgia Ellenwood 4.259p (8.62; 1.76; 11.98; 5.81; 2.15.35); 2 Jenny Kimbro 3.882p (8.49; 1.61; 10.51; 5.74; 2.23.11); 3 Tria Seawater-Simmons 3.857p (8.92; 1.67; 10.21; 5.77; 2.22.55); in High Jump event: Lara Omerzu (slo) 1.76

Norman -OK- (United States), 3.2.2018 - J.D. Martin Invitational-

Men

60m 1 Joseph Sheffield 6.75; 2 Jordee Archer Harvey 6.78; 3 Jackson Webb 6.79; in heats: John Teeters 6.62 1h1

60mh Marcus Maxey 7.96

TJ Eneko Carrascal (esp) 14.94

SP Cooper Campbell 18.29

Women

60m Leya Buchanan (can) 7.30; in heats: Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 7.42 2h3; Shawna Anderson 7.48 1h2

200m Medinah Spencer 24.15 1h2

SP 1 Jessica Woodard 16.37, 2 Meia Gordon 16.20

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 3.2.2018 -Villanova Invitational-

Men

60m 1 Christopher Valdez (dom) 6.72 (6.72 1h5); 2 Gavin Smellie (can) 6.77; in heats: Kevaun Rattray (jam) 6.78 1h2

400m Harry Purcell (irl) 47.80 1h2; Brian Faust 47.87 2h2; Joshua Cunnnigham (can) 47.90 1h1

500m Sam Ellis 1.50.98 1h1; Tayron Reyes (dom) 1.51.11 2h1; ... Ville Lampinen (fin) 1.52.37 6h1

1.000m 1 Alek Sauer 2.22.09; 2 Ben Malone 2.22.24; 3 Logan Wetzel 2.22.88; 4 Sam Ritz 2.23.03; 5 Spencer Haik 2.24.34

Mile Noah Kauppila 4.01.20 1h1; Pitone Ernie 4.03.02 2h1; ... Nikolaos Gkotsis (gre) 4.17.15 6h2

3.000m William Paulson (can) 8.12.53

PV Adam Bragg 5.35

WT Adam Kelly 22.09

Women

60m 1 Marielidy Paulino (dom) 7.45; 2 Trudy-Ann Williamson (jam) 7.49

200m Marileidy Paulino (dom) 23.82 1h1

1.000m Kelsey Margey 2.46.23

Mile Angel Piccirillo 4.45.91

Flagstaff -AZ- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Mountaint "T" Invitational-

Men

60m A 1 Kirk Wilson 6.54; 2 Devion Clayton 6.63; 3 Chris Royster 6.66; 4 Shavez Hart 6.74; 5 Héctor Manuel Ruiz (mex) 6.80; 60m B 1 Tre James 6.65 (6.65 1h9); 2 Isaiah Kennedy 6.73; 3 Kossi Tchenawou 6.78 (6.75 1h2); in heats: John Lundy 6.79 1h5

200m Tre James 21.14 1h10; Justin Lewis 21.14 1h11

400m Justin Lewis 47.46 1h7

Mile (2) Kasey Knevelbaard 4.04.95

60mh Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 7.87; in heats: Max Hurston 7.89 1h2

HJ Deante Kemper 2.16

PV Cole Walsh 5.32

LJ (2) 1 Fabrice Lapierre (aus) 7.70; 2 Carlton Lavong 7.66; 3 Devion Clayton 7.59

Women

60m Jessica Davis 7.39 1h2; Adeline Gouenon (civ) 7.39 2h1; Dominique Booker 7.41 3h1

200m (2) Regina George (ngr) 23.85 1h14

400m Regina George (ngr) 54.06 1h9; Jasmine Malone 54.42 2h9

800m (2) Ashley Taylor 2.05.92

Mile (2) Paige Gilchrist 4.47.81

60mh Evonne Britton 8.23

HJ (2) Tyniya Butts 1.81

LJ (2) Shanice McPherson (jam) 6.37

University Park -PA- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup-

Men

200m Hakeem Horton 21.48 1h2

600m Gary Ross 1.19.88

800m Jordan Makins (aus) 1.51.19 1h2; ... Sam Reiser (aus) 1.53.43 4h2

Mile Colin Albert 3.59.51

SP Ben Peterson 18.12

WT (2) 1 David Lucas 22.68; 2 Morgan Shigo 21.88; 3 Ryan Davis 20.31

Women

60m (2) Courtney Warner 7.46

400m Victoria Tachinski (can) 56.32 1h2

600m Frances Bull 1.32.31 1h4; Corinne Kennedy 1.32.47 2h4; Jackie Berardo 1.32.76 3h4

Mile Greta Linsley 4.43.34 1h3; ... Nuria Tillo (esp) 4.58.05 4h2

60mh (2) Aereale Scott 8.44 (8.42 1h1)

PV (2) 1 Hannah Mulhern 4.16; 2 Katie Jones 4.09

LJ (2) Keishorea Armstrong 6.07

SP Obeng Marfo (can) 15.29

Manhattan -KS- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -DeLoss Dodds Invitational-

Men

200m Terrell Smith 21.02

HJ 1 Erik Kynard 2.31; 2 Mike Edwards (gbr) 2.21

LJ Ifeanyi Otuonye (tks) 7.53

SP Brett Neelly 18.68

WT (2) Mitch Dixon 21.68

Heptathlon (2-3) Reinars Kregers (lat) 5.566p (7.15; 7.01; 14.26; 1.97 - 8.47, 4.60; 2.49.88)

Women

600 yards Amira Coleman 1.24.81

HJ 1 Kim Williamson (jam) 1.85; 2 Saniel Atkinson-Grier 1.82

LJ 1 Nina Schultz (can) 5.97; 2 Konstantina Romaiou (gre) 5.63

SP Jess St. John (ant) 16.18

WT (2) Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 19.81; Pentathlon (2) Lauren Taubert 3.811p (8.60; 1.72; 10.94; 4.94; 2.21.51)

Pentathlon (2) Lauren Taubert 3.811p (8.60; 1.72; 10.94, 4.94; 2.21.51); NIna Schultz (can) DNF (8.24 in hurdles and 1.81 in High Jump)

Akron -OH- (United States), 1-3.2.2018 -Akron Invitational-

Men

60m 1 Riak Reese 6.70; 2 Reginald Thomas 6.71; 3 Jonte Baker 6.74

200m Riak Reese 21.02 1h3; Taron Slone 21.44 2h3

800m Grzegorz Kunc (pol) 1.52.51 1h1

60mh Kyle Walker 7.95 1h1

HJ Cody Stine 2.16

PV 1 Matthew Ludwig 5.60; 2 Tim Ehrhardt 5.60; 3 Deakin Volz 5.35; 4 Drew Volz 5.35; 5 David Bell 5.20; Sean Clarke 5.20

LJ 1 Michael Hartfield 7.93; 2 Jordan Latimer 7.81

DT (1) Phillip Jagers 57.2

Heptathlon (2-3) 1 Nick Guerrant 5.569p (7.03; 7.01; 13.23; 2.02 - 8.60; 4.55; 2.49.90); 2 Raekwon Scott 5.238p (7.09; 6.92; 11.90; 1.93 - 8.31; 4.35; 3.03.47)

Women

60 ... 5 Selina von Jackowski (sui) 7.66

200 ... Selina von Jackowski (sui) 24.68 2h2

800m Mackenzie Andrews 2.08.34 1h1

60mh 1 Kaylon Eppinger 8.37; 2 Jazmin Smith 8.40

HJ ... 4 Candela Guijarro (esp) 1.72

PV 1 Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.47; 2 Maddie Gardner 4.37; 3 Samantha Tollerud 4.13

LJ (2) Ariadna Ramos (esp) 5.53

TJ ... 2 Ariadna Ramos (esp) 12.53

DT (1) Abigale Wilson 53.47

Pentathlon (2) 1 Jaclyn Siefring 4.308p (8.55; 1.67; 12.32; 6.18; 2.14.70); 2 Melanie Winters 4.134p (8.54; 1.76; 10.30; 6.08; 2.23.61); 3 Patricia Ortega (esp) 4.008p (8.51; 1.67; 11.39; 5.55; 2.18.83); 4 Kaylon Eppinger 3.916p (8.40; 1.70; 11.68; 5.68; 2.35.20)

Carbondale -IL- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Don DeNoon Invitational-

Men

60m 1 Blake Smith 6.62; 2 Davon DeMoss 6.74; 3 Calvin Austin 6.79

1.000m 4 Julien Jeandree (ger) 2.34.36

Mile (2) 5 Julien Jeandree (ger) 4.19.90

HJ Kyle Landon 2.21

LJ (2) Julian Harvey 7.58

SP 1 Josh Freeman 19.96; 2 Jared Kern 19.10; 3 Brian Williams 18.46; 4 Adam Kessler 18.35; ... Rafael Vallery (ger) 17.13

WT (2) 1 Isaac Ingram 22.46; 2 Dempsey McGuigan (irl) 21.11

Women

60m Ty'Juana Eason 7.51

60mh Jabreuna Brimlett 8.45

SP 1 Jeneva Stevens 18.10; 2 Jessica Ramsey 17.64; 3 Janeah Stewart 17.12

WT Open (2) DeAnna Price 22.47; WT (2) 1 Janeah Stewart 23.83; 2 Shey Taiwo 20.38; ... 10 Mona Jaidi (nor) 16.31

Fargo -ND- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Bison Open-

Men

400m Itoitz Rodriguez (esp) 49.42 1h1

600m (2) Itoitz Rodriguez (esp) 1.23.80 1h1

SP 1 Payton Otterdahl 19.56; 2 Alex Renner 19.13

Women

400m Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 56.85 1h1

Mile Maddie Van Beek 4.45.67

3.000m Alexis Zeis 9.36.74

SP Shelby Gunnells 15.95

Nampa -ID- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Jacksons Invite-

Men

200m prelims (2) Alexandru Terpezan (rou) 21.74 1h3

SP David Hirschmann (ger) 16.57

Women

800m Sadi Henderson 2.05.59 1h1; Eleanor Fulton 2.06.51 2h1

Mile Eleanor Fulton 4.46.92

60mh 1 Alyssa Dalton 8.34; 2 Tawnie Moore 8.47

SP Brenn Flint 16.20

College Station -TX- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Charlie Thomas Invitational-

Men

60m Invite 1 Jeff Demps 6.66; 2 Chavaughn Walsh (ant) 6.71

60m Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 6.70

200m Elijah Hall 20.51 1h8; Jacarias Martin 21.23 2h8

400m Bralon Taplin (grn) 44.88 1h2; Deon Lendore (tto) 45.85 Jordan Landburg 47.91 2h2

300m (2) Jordan Landburg 33.97 1h2

800m Invite Kenyon Butler 1.50.58

800m Avery Bartlett 1.49.64 1h3; Luca Chatham 1.50.72 2h3; Cameron Laverty 1.50.77 3h3; Efraín Hernández (pur) 1.50.77 4h3

3.000m ... 3 Joel Duren (swe) 8.26.53

60mh William Watson 7.95

4x400m 1 TCU (Emmanuel Ogwo, Jostyn Andrews, Kevin McClanahan, Derrick Mokaleng) 3:07.30; 2 Texas A&M (Elijah Morrow, Richard Rose, Devin Dixon, Bryce Deadmon) 3:07.98

PV 1 Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.37; 2 Jacob Wooten 5.37

LJ 1 Austin Edwards 7.62; 2 Antwan Dickerson 7.51

TJ ... 3 Danylo Molchanov (ukr) 14.81

Heptathlon (2-3) 1 Devon Williams 5.804p (7.03; 7.41; 14.49; 1.97 - 8.06; 4.55; 2.52.21); 2 Scott Filip 5.717p (6.91; 7.34; 14.00; 1.94 - 8.30; 4.25; 2.43.66); 3 Alex Bloom 5.649p (7.03; 7.13; 12.78; 2.09 - 8.70; 4.55; 2.46.50); 4 Nathan Hite 5.455p (7.06; 7.09; 14.38; 1.97 - 8.83; 4.35; 2.53.35)

Women

60m Invite 1 TyNia Gaither 7.40; 2 Shalonda Solomon 7.43; 3 Jennifer Madu (ngr) 7.49

60m 1 Brenessa Thompson (guy) 7.39; 2 Amber Ivy 7.47

200m Danyel White (jam) 23.28 1h8; Hannah Jackson 23.59 2h8; Brenessa Thompson (guy) 23.66 1h7; Virginia Kerley 23.79 1h5; Brianne Bethel 23.80 3h8; Diamond Spaulding 23.83 4h8; Tionma Lattimore 23.85 2h7; Bryana Robinson 23.93 1h6; Amber Ivy 23.95 2h6

300m (2) 1 Phyllis Francis 36.85; 2 Shamier Little 36.98

400m Invite Quanera Hayes 52.28 1h3; Jessica Beard 52.66 2h3; Kanika Beckles (grn) 54.08 1h2; Lanece Clarke (bah) 54.16 2h2; Kineke Alexander (vin) 54.76 3h3

400m Bryana Robinson 53.08 1h6; Tiona Lattimore 54.24 2h6

800m Astrid Rosvall (swe) 2.12.18 1h3

60mh 1 Jeanine Williams (jam) 8.25; 2 Raven Stewart 8.30

HJ 1 Loretta Blautt 1.84; 2 Jelena Rowe 1.84

PV Brooke Catherine 4.12

LJ 1 Lajarvia Brown 6.15; 2 Shamiya Samuels 6.15; ...5 Irati Mitxelena (esp) 5.69

TJ Irati Mitxelena (esp) 12.48

SP Annette Echikunwoke 15.95

WT 1 Annette Echikunwoke 22.27; 2 Alison Ondrusek 20.28; 3 Carissa van Beek (rsa) 18.43

Pentathlon (2) Shaina Burns 4.006p (8.95; 1.74; 14.05; 5.33; 2.26.71); 2 Naomi Urbano 3.830p (9.25; 1.71; 11.33; 5.65; 2.25.96)

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Camel City Invitational-

Men

60m (2) 1 Hakim Montgomery 6.64; 2 Christopher Belcher 6.70; 3 Jaylan Mitchell 6.73; 4 Darrell Wesh (hai) 6.74; 5 Joel Thomas 6.74; 6 Daniel Estrada (pur) 6.75 (6.75 1h5); 7 Kareem Fair 6.76

400m (2) Dajuan Harding 47.89 1h1

800m 1 Eliud Rutto (ken) 1.51.16; ...6 Stefano Migliorati (ita) 1.51.87

Mile (2) h1 1 Daniel Wallis (gbr) 4.04.86; ... 7 Aggelos Vassileiou (gre) 4.13.29; ... Nicholas Grandperrin (fra) 4.18.72 2h2

Mile 1 Edward Cheserek (ken) 3.53.85; 2 Paul Chelimo 3.58.59; 3 henry Wynne 3.58.80; 4 Craig Engels 3.58.81; 5 Vincent Ciattei 3.59.57; 6 Patrick Joseph 3.59.59; 7 Neil Gourley (gbr) 4.00.21; 8 Leo Manzano 4.03.10; 9 Diego Zarate 4.03.55

3.000m (2) Jack Joyce 8.14.88

3.000m 1 Paul Chelimo 7.52.88; 2 Izaic Yorks 7.53.54; 3 Thomas Curtin 7.54.71; 4 Willy Fink 7.55.87; 5 Lawrence Kipkoech (ken) 7.57.67; 6 Kigen Chemadi (ken) 7.58.42; 7 Donnie Cowart 8.01.17; 8 Amon Kemboi (ken) 8.03.96; 9 Azaria Kirwa (ken) 8.04.04; 10 Aaron Templeton 8.07.40

60mh Michael Dickson 7.93 (7.90 1h1)

HJ (2) Kris Korbegay-Gober 2.15; 2 Avion Jones 2.15

TJ 1 Michael Tiller 15.85; 2 Leevan Sands (bah) 15.83

WT (2) Stevan Veselinovic (srb) 19.85

Women

60m (2) 1 Kayla Foy 7.46; 2 India Brown 7.48; 3 Sade McCreath-Tardiel 7.49; 4 Taliyah Townsend 7.49

800m (2) Madeline Kopp 2.06.18

800m 1 Hanna Green 2.02.58; 2 Hanna Hermansson (swe) 2.02.98; 3 Rachel Pocratsky 2.05.06; 4 Abike Egnbeniyi (ngr) 2.05.54; 5 Hannah Segrave (gbr) 2.06.77; 6 Emily Richards 2.07.46

Mile 1 Rachel Schneider 4.31.74; 2 Cory McGee 4.36.10; 3 Erin Teschuk 4.37.05; 4 Katrina Coogan 4.37.51; 5 Katie Kennedy 4.39.97; 6 Claudia Jalón (esp) 4.42.76; 7 Grace Barnett 4.45.06

3.000m (2) 1 Sara Freix 9.34.64; 2 Shanley Koekemoer (rsa) 9.46.42

3.000m 1 Rachel Schneider 9.02.64; 2 Stephanie Brown 9.10.01; 3 Rachel Johnson 9.10.54; 4 Elly Henes 9.11.95; 5 Savannah Carnahan 9.11.99; 6 Morgan Ilse 9.12.18; 7 Caroline Alcorta 9.12.61; 8 Caroline Sang (ken) 9.18.19; 9 Sarah Edwards 9.20.46; 10 Sarah Sears 9.20.92; 11 Megan Rolland 9.21.99; 12 Charlotte Imer (aus) 9.31.84

5.000m (2) Letitia Saayman (rsa) 16.57.17

60mh 1 Kayla White 8.14; 2 Breana Norman 8.41 (8.40 1h2); in heats: Madeleine Akobundu 8.35 1h3

SP 1 Brittany Cox 16.27; 2 Victoria Ebert 15.35

WT (2) 1 Brittany Cox 20.17; 2 Alva Hicks 20.16

Joplin -MO- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Lion Invitational-

Men

600 yards Jeromia Riley (jam) 1.12.92 1h6

LJ (2) Sedeekie Edie (jam) 7.41

Women

60mh Alex Gochenour 8.48

PV Emily Presley 4.10

Ann Arbor -MI- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Power Five Invitational-

Men

60m 1 Myles Valentine 6.76; 2 Khoury Crenshaw 6.67; 60 prelims (2) Myles Valentine 6.74 1h2; Jonathan Webb 6.79 1h3

200m Dylan Peebles 21.23 1h6; Cravont Charleston 21.28 2h6; Taylor McLaughlin 21.36 1h2

400m Wil London 46.68 1h9; 2 Taylor McLaughlin 47.05 2h9; Howard Fields 47.27 3h9; Jack Wellenstein 47.68 4h9; Alfred Shirley 47.92 1h7 ... Louis Stenmark (aus) 49.19 1h5

600m (2) Steven Solomon (aus) 1.17.49 1h3; Ben Psicihulis 1.18.76 2h3

800m Daniel Kuhn 1.49.93 1h3; Dawson LaRance 1.50.00 2h3

3.000m Aaron Baumgarten 8.06.87

5.000m (2) 1 Bryce Millar 14.08.03; 2 Devyn Meyrer 14.08.73; 3 Ari Klau 14.10.93; 4 Elijah Moskowitz 14.14.68

60mh prelims (2) William Session 7.95 1h1

HJ 1 David Smith (gbr) 2.23; 2 Ryan Lockard 2.20

PV Riley Richards 5.22

LJ Marcus Jegede 7.49

TJ 1 Jordan Scott 15.98; 2 Daniel Butael (isr) 15.50

SP 1 Andrew Liskowitz 19.36; 2 Dan Cartwright 19.02; 3 Gian Ragonesi (ita) 18.39; 4 Tristen Neman 18.13; 5 Oghenakpobo Efekoro (ngr) 17.89; 6 Nace Plesko (slo) 17.71

WT 1 Joseph Ellis (gbr) 22.71; 2 Dan Cartwright 22.18; 3 Josh Davis 22.11; 4 Hilmar Orn Jonsson (isl) 21.37; 5 Andy Miller (gbr) 20.85; 6 Connor Rousemiller 20.22

Heptathlon (2-3) Joe Delgado 5.627p (7.11; 6.84; 13.72; 1.90 - 8.48; 4.70; 2.37.77)

Women

60m 1 Taylor Bennett 7.42; 2 Alfreda Steele 7.43; 3 Symone Mason 7.46; 4 Sydney Washington 7.49

60m prelims (2) Raven Grant 7.43 1h2; Alfred Steele 7.45 1h1; Taylor Bennett 7.46 2h2; Sydne Washington 7.47 1h1

200m Taylor Bennett 23.38 1h7; Alfreda Steele 23.55 1h6; Aiyanna Stiverne 23.79 1h5; Kiana Horton 23.93 2h7; Raven Grant 24.09 1h5; Juanita Mainoo 24.10 2h6

400m (2) Kiana Horton 53.37 1h5; Titania Markland (jam) 53.69 2h5; Emerald Egwim (ngr) 53.72 1h6; Carolyn Wilson 54.29 3h5; Gabrielle Gayles 54.48 2h6; Samantha Gonzalez 54.79 1h2; Missy Mongiovi 54.75 4h5; ... Anna Skoukje Runia (ned) 55.24 2h2

600m (2) Val Larson 1.29.87 1h2; Morgan Stewart 1.29.88 2h2; Chloe Foster 1.31.77 3h2

800m Shannon osika 2.03.38 1h4; Olivia Baker 2.04.00 2h4; Aaliyah Miller 2.05.16 3h4; Becca Addison 2.06.31 1h3; Kelsey Harris 2.07.50 4h4, Alison Andrews-Paul (nzl) 2.07.87 2h3

Mile Jamie Morrisey 4.44.02; 2 Hannah Meier 4.44.95; 3 Brenna Calder 4.45.31; 4 Madeline Strandemo 4.47.08; 5 Sophie Linn (aus) 4.47.21

3.000m 1 Haley Meier 9.14.38; 2 Dorcas Wasike (ken) 9.18.88; 3 Claire Borchers 9.21.90

5.000m (2) Megan Hasz 16.28.92

60mh 1 Gabriele Cunningham 8.25; 2 Emma Spagnola 8.29; Tiara McMinn 8.30; 4 Alexis Woodley 8.41

60mh prelims (2) Emma Spagnola 8.33 1h3; Gabrielle Cunningham 8.39 1h2; Tiara McMinn 8.40 1h1; ... in heats: Anna Skoukje Runia (ned) 8.85 5h1

HJ 1 Heta Tuuri (fin) 1.79, 2 Claire Kieffer-Wright 1.79

PV Laura Marty 4.17

LJ Alexis Gibbons 6.12

SP 1 Lena Giger 17.34; 2 Emmonie Henderson 16.72; 3 Kiley Sabin 16.24; 4 Lauren Evans 16.14; 5 Nayoka Clunis (jam) 16.13; 6 Kayla Dawson 15.78

Pentathlon (2) 1 Michelle Atherley 4.096p (8.56; 1.66; 12.13; 5.70; 2.17.53); 2 Aaron Howell 4.033p (8.70; 1.66; 12.75; 5.63; 2.21.43); 3 Amy Taintor 3.917p (9.02; 1.63; 10.83; 5.88; 2.18.54); 4 Hannah Arason 3.851p (9.19; 1.75; 11.23; 5.43; 2.23.71); ... 6 Linda Mutter (ger) 3.596p (9.48; 1.66; 11.74; 5.18; 2.27.49)

Hillsdale -IL- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Wide Track Classic-

Men

60m Mobolade Ajomale (can) 6.75 (6.74 1s2); 60m prelims (2) Mobolade Ajomale (can) 6.76 1h6

400m Vladyslav Tsygankov (rus) 48.78 1h3

Mile 1 Gatien Airiau (fra) 4.14.95; 2 Victor Moreau (fra) 4.17.81

60mh Devonte Findlay 7.96

Women

Mile Hannah McIntyre 4.49.60

60mh Janelle Perry 8.24; 60mh prelims (2) Janelle Perry 8.44 1h3; LJ (2) Marion Presigny (fra) 5.57

PV Hannah Sailar 4.07

LJ Marion Presigny (fra) 5.57

TJ Dace Dreimane (lat) 12.32

New York -NY- (United States), 3.2.2018 -NYRR Millrose Games-

Men

60m1 Ronnie Baker 6.48, 2 Noah Lyles 6.59; 3 Xie Zhenye (chn) 6.59; 4 Abdullah Mohammed (ksa) 6.60, 5 Omar McLeod (jam) 6.63; 6 Asafa Powell (jam) 6.69; 7 Clayton Vaughn 6.73; 8 Carrington Akosa 6.78

400m 1 Michael Cherry 46.46; 2 Vernon Norwood 46.75; 3 Lalonde Gordon (tto) 47.24; 4 Kyle Collins 47.61; 5 Mike Berry 47.83; 6 David Verburg 48.45

800m 1 Emmanuel Korir (ken) 1.44.21; 2 Donovan Brazier 1.45.35; 3 Drew Windle 1.45.53; 4 Kyle Langford (gbr) 1.46.43; 5 Clayton Murphy 1.46.61; 6 Jesse Garn 1.47.58; 7 Sho Kawamoto (jpn) 1.47.78, 8 Wesley Vasquez (pur) 1.47.80; 9 Casimir Loxsom 1.50.54

Mile A 1 Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.54.14; 2 Josh Kerr (gbr) 3.54.72; 3 Ben Blankenship 3.54.77; 4 Charlie Grice (gbr) 3.56.47, 5 Nick Willis (nzl) 3.57.72; 6 Kyle Merber 3.57.75; 7 Alfredo Santana (pur) 4.00.15; 8 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (can) 4.00.40; 9 Will Leer 4.02.94; 10 Robert Domanic 4.06.02

Mile B 1 Eric Avila 3.57.45; 2 Pat Casey 3.57.73; 3 Corey Bellemore (can) 3.58.03; 4 Sean Tobin (irl) 3.58.28; 5 Brodey Hasty 4.00.05; 6 Rob Napolitano 4.00.22; 7 Brian Shrader 4.01.71; 8 Mac Fleet 4.03.14

3.000m 1 Shadrack Kipchirchir (ken) 7.45.49; 2 Justyn Knight (can) 7.45.86; 3 Ryan Hill 7.46.65; 4 Woody Kincaid 7.47.19; 5 Andrew Butchart (gbr) 7.47.21; 6 Hamish Carson (nzl) 7.47.22; 7 Garrett Heath 7.47.36; 8 Kemoy Campbell (jam) 7.47.43; 9 Andy Bayer 7.47.54; 10 Julian Oakley (nzl) 7.47.66; 11 Luis Vargas (max) 7.49.91

60mh 1 Devon Allen 7.50; 2 Aries Merritt 7.53; 3 Freddie Crittenden 7.66; 4 Chad Zallow 7.70; 5 Aleec Harris 7.73; 6 Trey Cunnnigham 7.77; 7 Eddie Lovett (isv) 7.87; 8 Brian Richards 8.01

WT Connor McCullough 23.07

High School

55m HS 1 Brendo Stewart 6.34; 2 Eric Allen 6.36

Mile HS Josh Hoey 4.07.42

WT HS Joseph Benedetto 21.25

Women

60m 1 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 7.11; 2 Tori Bowie 7.14; 3 Javianne Oliver 7.15; 4 Dezerea Bryant 7.28; 5 Schillonie Calvert-Powell (jam) 7.29; 6 Destiny Carter 7.30; 7 Mikele Barber 7.34; 8 Aaliyah Brown 7.37

300m 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 35.45; 2 Sage Watson (can) 37.08; 3 Jaide Stepter 37.23, 4 Courtney Okolo 37.28; 5 Ashley Spencer 37.43

Mile 1 Colleen Quigley 4.30.05; 2 Kate Grace 4.30.08; 3 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.30.99; 4 Lauren Johnson 4.31.63; 5 Ellinor Purrier 4.31.85; 6 Sara Vaughn 4.31.98; 7 Alexa Efraimson 4.32.73; 8 Gabriela Stafford (can) 4.32.81; 9 Nikki Hiltz 4.33.44; 10 Kaela Edwards 4.33.98; 11 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 4.35.94

3.000m 1 Aisha Praught-Leer 8.41.10; 2 Emma Coburn 8.41.16; 3 Dominique Scott (rsa) 8.41.18; 4 Karissa Schweizer 8.41.60; 5 Katie Mackey 8.43.15; 6 Lauren Paquette 8.47.81; 7 Kate Van Buskirk (can) 8.49.02; 8 Mel Lawrence 8.50.96; 9 Emily Lipari 8.51.07; 10 Marta Freitas (por) 9.03.18; 11 Nicole Tully 9.09.65

60mh 1 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 7.90, 2 Kristi Castlin 8.02; 3 Queen Harrison 8.03; 4 Monique Morgan 8.09; 5 Kori Carter 8.10; 6 Dawn Harper-Nelson 8.18; 7 Lolo Jones 8.37; 8 Jessie Gaines 8.46

HJ 1 Vashti Cunningham 1.96; 2 Inika McPherson 1.90; 3 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.85; 4 Priscilla Frederick (ant) 1.85

PV 1 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.71; 2 Katie Nageotte 4.71; 3 Alysha Newman (can) 4.61

WT 1 Jeneva Stevens 24.15; 2 DeAnna Price 22.61

High School

55m Thelma Davies 6.88

Mile 1 Gabrielle Wilkinson 4.42.94; 2 Kelsey Chmiel 4.44.55; 3 Marlee Starliper 4.44.97; 4 Katelyn Tuohy 4.47.10

Mankato -MN- (United States), 3.2.2018 -Ted Nelson Classic-

Men

PV Derek Hinsch 5.25; SP Chris Reed 18.62

Annapolis -MD- (United States), 3.2.2018 -Dual Meet-

Men

1.000m 1 Josh Hanna 2.24.65; 2 Anthony Boswell 2.24.88; 1.000m Benjamin Petrella 8.13.39; HJ Jeff Giannettino 2.14

Chapel Hill -NC- (United States), 3.2.2018 -Art and Linda Maillet Open-

Men

400m Bershawn Jackson 48.00; 800m Shaquille Dill (ber) 1.52.30; HJ Draven Crist 2.14

Women

400m Tia-Adana Belle (bar) 56.65 1h1; 60mh Tia-Adana Belle (bar) 8.71 1h1

Boulder -CO- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Colorado Invitational-

Men

60m 1 Jeremy Dodson 6.71; 2 Miguel Molas 6.75; 3 Elijah Gilbert 6.80

200m Jeremy Dodson 21.03 1h1; Elijah Gilbert 21.46 1h2

400m Tyler Koss 47.49; 1h1; Sedacy Walden 47.81 2h1; Anas Beshr (egy) 47.87 3h1

800m Thomas Staines 1.47.82 1h1; Patrick Weaver 1.50.34 2h1; Tom Gifford (gbr) 1.51.16 3h1

Mile Zach Perrin 4.03.21

3.000m Ryan Forsyth 8.11.14

60mh Brendan Ames 7.79

WT Mostafa Hassan (egy) 18.87

Heptathlon Andrew Ghizzone 5.417p (7.26; 6.78; 11.32; 1.87 - 8.43; 4.90; 21.41.72)

Women

60m 1 Jerayah Davis 7.38; 2 MaryBeth Sant 7.50; 200m Natasha Gay 24.08 1h1

800m Julia Stepanova (rus) 2.05.99 1h1; Elisa Mann 2.07.32 2h1

Mile 1 Dani Jones 4.36.05; 2 Amanda Winslow-Rego 4.48.21

3.000m 1 Makena Morley 9.20.57; 2 Erin Clark 9.21.41

60mh Destinee Rocker 8.37

TJ Ja'la Henderson 13.08

WT ... 2 Linnea Jonsson (swe) 18.40

Pentathlon (2) Nicole Warwick 3.804p (8.69; 1.58; 10.36; 5.95; 2.27.14)

Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Darius Dixon Memorial-

Men

60m 1 Desmond Lawrence 6.75 (6.72 1h1); 2 Kareem Payne 6.76

400m Khari Herbert (bvi) 47.92 1h1

500m Otis Jones 1.03.21 1h1

Mile ... 2 Alejandro Juan (esp) 4.11.68; ... 7 Siro Pina (esp) 4.17.51

60mh Jovaine Atkinson (jam) 7.85

HJ 1 Samuel Shoultz 2.19; 2 Garth Warner 2.14; 3 Jacob Milton 2.14

PV 1 Scott Houston 5.70; 2 Chase Brannon 5.45; 3 Austin Miller 5.45; 4 Michael Cyphers 5.35; 5 Chris Pillow 5.25

LJ Yann Randrianasolo (fra) 7.51

TJ Olu Olamigoke (ngr) 15.98

Women

60m Maiya Dendy 7.38

Mile 1 Martha Bissah (gha) 4.52.34; 2 Caroline Baudinet (bel) 4.58.19

60mh Saffiyah Mitchell 8.38; in heats: Rogui Sow (fra) 8.45 1h2; Jocselyn Powell 8.48 2h2

HJ 1 Lisa Labiche (sey) 1.76; ... 5 Julija Tarvide (lat) 1.61

PV Marissa Kalsey 4.10

LJ Rougui Sow (fra) 5.96

TJ Ayanna Alexander (tto) 13.09

SP 1 Kathleen Young 15.64; 2 Naomi Mojica (mex) 15.62

Youngstown -OH- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Mid-Major Invitational-

Men

500m (2) 1 Pierlus Stewart 1.04.19; 2 David O'Such 1.04.19; SP Alex Presley 18.58; WT (2) Conner Neu 20.85

Women

SP Jaynee Corbett 15.70

Crete -NE- (United States), 3.2.2018 -Fred Beile Classic-

Men

60m Devon Henderson 6.79; HJ Richard Newman 2.14

Murfreesboro -TN- (United States), 3.2.2018 -Middle Tennessee Invitational-

Men

55m Solomon Afful (gha) 6.37; 200m Solomon Afful (gha) 21.52 1h1; 60mh Jeshua? Anderson 7.88; LJ Goabaone Mosheleketi (bot) 7.52; TJ Goabaone Mosheleketi (bot) 15.43

Women

200m Janet Amponsah (gha) 24.19 1h1; 400m JAnet Amponsah (gha) 55.04 1h1, WT Effua Ampadu (gha) 19.10

Roxbury -MA- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -New England ICAAA Championships-

Men

60m 1 Naukym Morton 6.71; 2 Nigel Hall 6.79; 200m Nigel Hall 21.44 1h2; 60mh Yakabu Ibrahim (gha) 7.99 1h1; HJ Justin Lewis 2.14, LJ Malik Snead 7.55, WT Michael Shanahan 20.88; Heptathlon Nick Fofana 5.258p (7.35; 6.79; 13.53; 2.00 - 8.33; 4.10; 2.57.95)

Women

60m Wadeline Jonathas (hai) 7.43; 400m Patrice Williams 54.96 1h2; 500m Rily Kenebes 1.13.71 1h2; 60mh 1 Jessica Lee 8.25; 2 Cha'Mia Rothwell 8.31; LJ Wadeline Jonathas (hai) 6.28

Nashville -TN- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Vanderbilt Invitational- High School

Men

60m 1 Ronald Reed 6.87; 2 Seth Holloway 6.88; 3 Javaughn Moore 6.89

400m Nicholas Ramey 47.19 1h1; Trey Johnson 47.20 2h1

SP Brian Hudson 18.39

WT Kyle Brown 20.50

Women

60m Semira Killebrew 7.45

400m Kennedy Simon 53.93 1h1; Trinity Price 55.00 2h1

60mh 1 Tia Jones 8.50; 2 Darci Khan 8.51

Santa Barbara -CA- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Sunshine Open-

Men

600m Tom Hopkins 1.19.17; Heptathlon Winston Lawson 5.257p (7.18; 6.66; 11.68; 2.02 - 8.55, 4.10; 2.46.56)

Women

Pentathlon Becky Collier 4.002p (8.88; 1.76; 11.04; 5.58; 2.20.40)

Vermillion -SD- (United States), 3.2.2018 -Realty Alumni Track Meet-

Men

PV Ethan Bray 5.47; WT 1 Colton Bender 20.28; 2 Ethan Fenchel 20.16

Women

60mh Shanice Cannigan (jam) 8.61; PV Helen Falda (ita) 4.08

Ithaca -NY- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Bomber Invitational-

Men

TJ Keimon Barrow 15.78

Women

60m Farah Jacques (can) 7.59; 60mh Devyani Biswal (can) 8.53; PV Katherine Pitman 4.15

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 4.2.2018

Men

60m Rafael Scott 6.67; 2 Norris Spike 6.82; 3 Ahmed Ali 6.82; in heats: Charles Okeze (ngr) 6.90 1h2

200m Charles Okeze (ngr) 21.29 1h3; Ahmed Ali 21.51 1h1; Rondell Bartholomew (grn) 21.51 2h1

800m Emmanuel Bor (ken) 1.54.92

Mile Emmanuel Bor (ken) 4.08.17 1h1; Warno Potgieter (rsa) 4.11.80

HJ Keyth Fightmaster 2.16; ... Sven Glueck (ger) 2.06

PV 1 Tray Oates 5.47; 2 Niel Giliomee (rsa) 5.22

SP Ashinia Miller (jam) 20.14

Women

60m 1 Shavine Hodges (jam) 7.32; 2 Tramesha Hardy 7.42 (7.41 1h2)

200m Charminique Hackney 24.11 1h2

400m ... Janeil Belille (tto) 55.92 1h1

800m ... Elia Nero (tto) 2.14.25 2h2; Nuria Ramirez (esp) 2.15.08 3h2; Angela Alonso (esp) 2.16.02 4h2; ... Carolien Millenaar (rsa) 2.17.45 1h3; ... Monika Gebarzewska (pol) 2.18.46 6h1

Mile ... Angela Alonso (esp) 5.00.14 5h1; Nuria Ramirez (esp) 5.00.49 1h2; ... Carolien Millenaar (rsa) 5.07.20 9h1

60mh Karel Zikth (fra) 8.28; in heats: Kayla Smith 8.47 1h3

PV Laken Taylor 4.30

Colorado Springs -CO- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Aire Force Indoor Open- High School

Men

60mh (3) Zion Gordon 7.97

Women

60m (3, heats 2) Arria Minor 7.37 (7.42 1h1); 200m (2) Arria Minor 23.43 1h1; 60mh prelims (2) Emily Sloan 8.34

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 2-3.2.2018 -Alabama State Championships 1A-7A- High School

Men

60m 6A (3) Okheme Moore 6.81

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Winnipeg (Canada), 2.2.2018 -Bison Classic-

Men

1.500m Samuel Vincent 3.47.69; PV Spencer Allen 5.20

Edmonton (Canada), 2.2.2018

Men

Deryk Theodore 5.30

Toronto (Canada), 2-3.2.2018 -York Open-

Men

60m (3) 1 Andre ford-Azonwanna 6.67; 2 Bismark Boateng 6.69; 3 Roland Dodoo 6.84

300m (3) Daniel Harper 33.87 1h24

SP (3) Tim Nedow 20.82

WT (3) Jordan Young 20.79

Women

60m (3) Tegan Sauer 7.58

300m (3) Micha Powell 39.51 1h19

600m Sonia Gaskin (bar) 1.30.58 1h5

60mh (2) Sarah Hammond 8.22; 2 Angela Whyte 8.44; 3 Kendra Leger (99) 8.56

PV (2) 1 Jennifer Suhr (usa) 4.71 (three faults in 4.82); 2 Erica Ellis 4.05

SP (2) Brittany Crew 18.05

Richmond (Canada), 3.2.2018 -Harry Jerome Indoor Games-

Men

60m Stephen Abosi 6.77

TRACKINSUN Special service for RUN BLOG RUN

For a complete report of PDFs, click here: USA RESULTS 2017-18 N 7.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required