USA and Canada 2017-18 results issue n.8, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun blogspot

| 0 Comments

This is report 8 of the USA and Canada reports for 2017-18. All of our results reports are compiled and edited by Carles Baronet. Carles takes great pride in providing these reports to RunBlogRun readers. We hope that you like it. Thanks again to our Catalan friend.

Simpson_JennyFV-NBind18.jpGJenny Simpson took the 3000m at 2018 NB Indoor GP, 10 February 2018, photo by PhotoRun.net

USA-CANADA track and field 2017-18 results issue n.8

Tucson -AZ- (United States), 3.2.2018 -Jim Mielke Invitational-

Men
60m Ray Wells 6.75; 2 Lawrence Trice 6.67
Women
60km Josephine Anokye (gha) 7.55; 200m Josephine Anokye (gha) 23.82 1h2; 60mh Nicolee Foster (jam) 8.40; SP Cherisse Murray (tto) 15.12

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 5-6.2.2018 -Queen's Combined Events-

Men
1 Joshua Mulder 5.330p (7.29; 6.88; 12.88; 1.76 - 8.25; 4.95; 2.56.85); 2 Pablo Romero (esp) 5.008p (7.38; 6.62; 9.31; 1.94 - 8.70; 4.35; 2.45.86)
Women
Pentathlon Selena Popp 3.769p (9.20; 1.70; 11.39; 5.54; 2.28.47)

Allendale -MI- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Big Meet-

Men
60m (9) Adam Harris 6.76
400m (9) Tyler Brown 47.14 1h1; Tyler Johnson 47.38 1h2; Owen Richardson 47.47 2h1 800m (9 Matt Molinaro 1.50.23 1h2
Mile (9) Derrick Wlliams 4.03.70 1h1; ... Hylnur Andresson (isl) 4.07.63 4h1
3.000m (9) James Ngandu (ken) 8.01.61 1h1; Alec Baldwin 8.02.71 2h1
5.000m (9) Noah Schaub 14.15.87
60mh (9) 1 Juan Scott 7.90; 2 McKenzie Rickman 7.95
TJ (9) Donald Scott 16.46
Women
60m (9) Jessica Harris 7.48
200m (9) Jasmine Jones 24.08 1h1
400m (9) Micah Johnstone 54.92 1h1
600m (9) Rachael Walters 1.31.97 1h1
800m (9) Emily Richards 2.05.28 1h1; ... Lorena Martín (esp) 2.10.98 6h1
Mile (9) Sarah Berger 4.45.89 1h1
3.000m (9) 1 Samantha Johnson 9.31.09; 2 Hannah McIntyre 9.31.46
5.000m (9) 1 Lindsey Brewis 16.26.01; 2 Megan O'Neil 16.34.06
60mh (9) Ayanna O'Neil 8.50; 2 Remy Amarteifio (gha) 8.55 (8.55 1h1)
PV (9) Kristen Hixson 4.47
SP (9) Trevia Gumbs (bvi) 15.31
WT (9) 1 Tynelle Gumbs (bvi) 20.49; 2 Elizabeth Iversen 20.03

Bloomington -IN- (United States), 9.2.2018 -Hoosier Hills-

Men
60m Rikkoi Brathwaite (bvi) 6.82
800m Cooper Williams 1.50.41
60mh William Session 7.86 (7.86 1h1)
PV 1 Drew Volz 5.41; 2 Adam Coulon 5.41
LJ 1 Treyton Harris 7.86; 2 Marcus Jegede 7.51 WT Andrew Miller 21.30
Women

60m Brooke Raglin 7.53
600m Kendell Wils 1.30.46
60mh Alexia Brooks 8.46
PV 1 Sidney Walter 4.21; 2 Gabriel Leon 4.11
LJ 1 Alexis Gibbons 6.27; ... 5 Renate Van Tonder (rsa) 5.86
SP 1 Emmonie Henderson 16.74; 2 Khayla Dawson 16.20; 3 Katie Monk 15.54; 4 Madison Pollard 15.50 WT Emmonie Henderson 20.24

Houston -TX- 9.2.2018 -Howie Ryan Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Prejean Cameron 6.74 (6.74 1q1); 2 Thomas Justin 6.75; in heats: Jo'Vaughn Martin 6.79 1h7 60mh Ryan Fontenot 7.92 (7.83 1q3); in heats: Joshua Thompson 7.89 1h6
HJ Jeron Robinson 2.25
PV Clayton Fritsch 5.20
Women
60m 1 Samantha Henry-Robinson (jam) 7.41; 2 Alexis Gray (bah) 7.43; 3 Tawanna Meadows 7.46 Mile Lennie Waite 4.43.42
60mh Victoria Rausch (lux) 8.53 1h1; in quarters: Jerica Lova 8.49 1q2
HJ Inika McPherson 1.83
PV Morgann Leleux 4.45
WT Taylor Scaife 20.32

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 9.2.2018 -Fast-Track Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Jeremy Bascom (guy) 6.72; 2 Joseph Amoah (gha) 6.76; 3 Andre Marcano 6.78
400m Rilwon Alowonle 46.60 1h1; Andre Clarke (jam) 47.08 2h1
800m Blair Henderson 1.50.26 1h1
60m 1 Tyler Mason 7.85; 2 Nicholas Anderson 7.89; 3 Francisco Javier López (esp) 7.91 (7.84 1h5); 4 Aaron Lewis 7.93; 5 Joseph Daniel 7.95
HJ Tra-C Davis 2.14; 2 Harrison Scoffery 2.14
PV 1 August Kiles 5.30; 2 Sean Brown 5.25
LJ 1 Charles Greaves (bar) 7.48; 2 Gilron Tsabkevich (irs) 7.19
SP Richard Cervantes 18.08
Women
60m 1 Trudy-Ann Williamson (jam) 7.45; 2 Onassha Rogers (jam) 7.48
200m Cha'Mia Rothwell 24.07 1h1
400m Travia Jones 52.57 1h1; Yanique Haye-Smith (jam) 53.61 2h1; Sonikqua Walker (jam) 54.20 3h1; Maya Stephens (can) 54.29 4h1
800m Maeliss Trapeau (can) 2.09.89 1h1; ... Helene Holm Gottlieb (den) 2.12.45 2h2
Mile Alex Harris 4.49.05 1h1; ... Aggueda Muñoz (esp) 4.55.14 9h1
3.000m Gabrielle Forrest 9.31.20
60mh 1 Cha'Mia Rothwell 8.30; 2 Keira Christie-Galloway (can) 8.38; 3 Devyani Biswal (can) 8.44 (8.44 1h2)
LJ Jessie Gaines 6.11
SP Sunflower Greene 15.79

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 9.2.2018 -Samford Invitational-

Men
60m Maurice Eaddy 6.74; 400m Ramon Miller (bah) 47.70 1h1; 60mh heats Jamil Peeples 7.95 1h1; HJ 1 Jamal Wilson (bah) 2.31; 2 David Phillips 2.13; 3 Tiaan Steenkamp (rsa) 2.13; PV 1 David Bell 5.31; 2 Michael Carr 5.31; 3 Niel Gillomee (rsa) 5.21; SP Itamar Levi (isr) 18.54; ... 6 Cristian Ravar (esp) 15.47; WT 1 Michael Alvernaz 20.35; 2 Cristian Ravar (esp) 19.72
Women
800m Kristlin Gear 2.07.14; Mile Gabrielle Jennings 4.46.18; 60mh 1 Rachael O'Neill 8.57; ... Farydah Inoussa (swe) 8.79; HJ Olivia Swan 1.78

Atlanta -GA- (United States), 8-11.2.2018 -Dunamis Super Meet-

Men
60m 1 Demek Kemp 6.59; 2 Kareem Fair 6.67; in heats: Tyrell Richard 6.79 1h3 400m Tyrell Richard 47.25 1h6
60mh Tremayne Banks 7.87
Women
60m 1 Jonina Brinson 7.47; 2 Sade McCreath-Tardiel 7.48
800m Kristen Metcalfe (can) 2.10.96 1h1
3.000m Emily Kearney (gbr) 9.46.73

Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Tyson Invitational-

Men
60m (9) 1 Elijah Hall 6.58; 2 Kenzo Cotton 6.59; 3 Raheem Chambers (jam) 6.60; 4 Micah Larkins 6.67 (6.67 1h3); 5 Rodney Rowe 6.68 (6.67 3h1); in heats: Andre Ewers 6.67 2h3; Mario Burke (bar) 6.67 2h2; Malik Givens 6.75 3h2; Waseem Williams 6.76 3h3 (6.73 1q1); Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 6.77 4h1; Edward Clarke (jam) 6.78 4h3; Darry Gay 6.78 4h2; Kasaun James 6.78 5h2 (6.77 1q6); in quarters: John Lewis 6.77 2q1; Kary Vicent 6.77 2q3
200m Invite (10) Elijah Hall 20.52 1h4; Rodney Rowe 20.74 1h2; Kenzo Cotton 20.79 2h4; Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 20.89 1h3; Micaiah Harris 20.90 1h1; Correion Mosby 20.91 2h1; Josh Washington 21.10 2h2; Renard Howell 21.26 3h2; Maxwell Willis 21.26 3h4
200m (10) Akanni Hislop (tto) 21.29 1h1; Micah Larkins 21.29 1h2; Mar'yea Harris 21.34 2h1; Collin Hofacker 21.36 1h5; Bradford Garron 21.38 2h2; Xavier Brown 21.38 1h7; Kevin Harris 21.42 1h3
400m (9) Marqueze Washington 45.24 1h4; Obi Ikwogwe 45.28 2h4; Will London 45.95 1h2; Kahmari Montgomery 46.00 3h4; Mar'yea Harris 46.17 1h3; Howard Fields 46.34 2h3; Rhayko Schwartz 46.37 3h3; Quincy Downing 46.42 4h3; Kemar Mowatt (jam) 46.44 2h2; Micaiah Harris 46.86 1h1; Kyle Clemons 46.91 4h4; Dajuan Harding 47.12 3h2; Jamarco Stephen (pur) 47.21 2h1; DeJuan Frye 47.74 3h1 400m College (9) Joshua Cunningham 47.07 1h4; Kasaun James 47.14 1h1; Jayson Baldridge 47.23 1h7; Tre Daniels 47.25 1h2; Travean Caldwell 47.30 2h2, Ivan henry (jam) 46.35 1h5; Calvin Golson 47.46 2h5; Caleb Dickson 47.47 1h6; Chris Thompson 47.53 3h2; Jermaine Holt 47.54 2h4; Jon Maas 47.62 1h9, Shawndail McLaren (jam) 47.69 1h3; Kyle Webb 47.79 3h4; Collin Hofacker 47.80 2h1; John Winn 47.82 3h1; Jerrad Mason (bar) 47.90 2h3; Bradford Garron 47.94 4h1
Mile (10) Reid Buchanan 4.00.80
3.000m (10) 1 Matt Young 8.08.59; 2 Austen Dalquist 8.08.69; 3 Eldon Warner 8.09.20
60mh (9) 1 Damion Thomas (jam) 7.76; 2 Amere Lattin 7.79; 3 Chris Douglas 7.81; 4 Larry Donald 7.84, 5 Trey Cunningham 7.84 (7.82 1h1); 5 Sidney Gibbons 7.86; 6 Mason Weh (lbr) 7.91; in heats: William Watson 7.93 4h1 (7.93 1q2)
60mh OD (9) Aaron Mallett 7.73
4x400m (10) Houston (Amere Lattin, Elijah Hall, Mario Burke, Kahmari Montgomery) 3:04.18 1h2; Arkansas (Rhayko Schwartz, Obi Igbokwe, Jamarco Stephen, Kemar Mowatt 3:05.66) 2h2; Iowa (Collin Hofacker, DeJuan Frye, Bradford Garron, Mar'yea Harris) 3:06.06 3h2
HJ A (10) 1 Vernon Turner 2.33; 2 Spencer McClough 2.17
HJ B (10) JuVaughn Blake 2.22
PV (9) 1 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.73; 2 Matthew Ludwig 5.63; 3 Hussain Al-Hizam (ksa) 5.53; 4 Chris Nilsen 5.47; 5 Torben Laidig (ger) 5.47; 6 Nick Meyer 5.41; 7 Deakin Volz 5.41; 8 Barrett Poth 5.25
PV College (9) 1 Ethan Bray 5.41; 2 Joel Leon Benitez (gbr) 5.15
LJ (9) 1 Steffin McCarter 7.90; 2 Kenneth Fisher 7.81; 3 Travonn White 7.74; 4 Jordan Latimer 7.73; 5 Ja'Mari Ward 7.71; 6 Julian Harvey 7.67; 7 Jakub Andrzejczak (pol) 7.44
LJ College (9) 1 Corion Knight 8.02; 2 Jalen Seals 7.71
TJ (10) 1 Omar Craddock 17.18; 2 Clive Pullen (jam) 16.71; 3 Latario Collie (bah) 16.23; 4 Armani Wallace 16.06; 5 Obrien Wasome (jam) 15.96
SP (10) 1 Adrian Piperi 19.65; 2 Nicolai Ceban (mda) 18.89
WT (9) 1 Alan Zapalac 21.42; 2 Erich Sullins 20.25
Women
60m (9) 1 Aleia Hobbs 7.12 (7.12 1h2); 2 Kortnei Johnson 7.19; 3 Jada Baylark 7.22 (7.22 2h2); 4 Cassondra Hall 7.23; 5 Zakiya Denoon (tto) 7.31; 6 Natalliah Whyte (jam) 7.31 (7.19 2h1); 7 Teahna Daniels 7.38 (7.31 2h3); in heats: Jonielle Smith (jam) 7.18 1h1; Chelsea Francis 7.32 4h3 (7.30 1q1); Leya Buchanan (can) 7.33 3h2; Ka'Tia Seymour 7.34 4h1; Kiara Parker 7.36 5h1 (7.35 1q3); Brianne Bethel

7.36 6h1; Lake Kwaza 7.41 4h2 (7.38 1q6); Shayna Yon 7.41 7h1; Taliyah Brooks 7.41 5h3; in quarters: Shauna Helps (jam) 7.37 1q2; Taylor Bennett 7.39 1q5
200m Invite (10) Kortnei Johnson 23.14 1h3; Payton Chadwick 23.15 1h4; Mikiah Brisco 23.25 2h3; Briana Guillory 23.26 2h4; Latessa Johnson 23.29 3h3; Jada Baylark 23.36 1h2; Ama Pipi (gbr) 23.38 2h2; Kiana Horton 23.39 3h2; India Brown 23.45 4h4; Carmiesha Cox (bah) 23.46 1h1; Zakiya Denoon (tto) 23.64 2h1; Chloe Abbot 23.95 4h2

200m (10) Jenae Ambrose (bah) 23.35 1h3; Natallia Whyte (jam) 23.40 1h1; Cassondra Hall 23.41 2h3; Leya Buchanan 8can) 23.52 1h7; Stephanie Osuji 23.53 3h3; Ka'Tia Seymour 23.66 1h4; NaAsha Robinson 23.70 1h2; Medinah Spencer 23.75 2h4; Chelsea Francis 23.77 2h2; Jedah Caldwell 23.77 3h4; Savannah Roberson 23.83 2h7; Shayna Yon 23.90 1h9; Yakira Love 23.95 2h9; Ja'Leesa Giles 23.95 1h5; Tamara Kuykendall 23.95 1h6; Natashia Jackson 23.99 3h2

400m (9) Quanera Hayes 51.82 1h4; Chloe Abbott 52.49 1h2; Brionna Thomas 52.56 2h4; Kelsey Balkwill 52.64 1h1; Ashley Spencer 52.67 1h3; D'Airien Jackson 52.84 2h1; Rachel Misher 53.04 2h2; NaAsha Robinson 53.06 3h2; Diana Harper 53.07 3h4; Kimber Payne 53.48 3h1; Dominique Blake (jam) 53.51 2h3; Nicole Montgomery 53.54 4h1; Sparkle McKnight (tto) 53.71 3h3; Morgan Burks-Magee 54.15 4h4; Zola Golden 54.18 4h3

400m College (9) Samara Miller 53.58 1h1; Grace Claxton (pur) 63.63 2h1; Symone Black 53.72 1h4; Jahneya Mitchell 53.78 1h2; Megan Linder 53.93 1h5; Honour Finley 54.04 2h5; Ashley Kelly (bvi) 54.17 3h1; Kanika Beckles (grn) 54.18 2h2; Natashia Jackson 54.30 1h3; Mia Mukes 54.37 1h6; Natassha McDonald (jam) 54.37 3h2; mariah Kuykendoll 54.81 2h6; De'Shalyn Jones 54.94 4h2; Evette Blanks 54.96 2h4

800m (9) 1 Chrishuna Williams 2.03.88; 2 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.04.09
Mile (9) Ashley Carreon 4.44.72
3.000m (10) Tia Martinez 9.33.33
60mh (9) 1 Tonea Marshall 8.04; 2 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 8.09; 3 Payton Chadwick 8.10; 4 Daeshon Gordon (jam) 8.15; 5 Cortney Jones 8.16; 6 Brittley Humphrey 8.17; 7 Janeek Brown 8.23 (8.16 2h2); 8 Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 8.27 (8.21 3h1); in heats: Madeleine Akobundu 8.29 5h2; Milan Young 8.30 5h1 (8.29 2q1); Ariel Jones 8.38 6h1; Camri Austin 8.38 7h1; Naomi Taylor 8.39 6h2; in quarters: Naomi Taylor 8.26 1q3

60mh OD (9) 1 Tiffani McReynolds 8.05; 2 Devynne Charlton (bah) 8.07; 3 Alex Gochenour 8.37 (8.33 2h1)
4x400m (10) Purdue (Jahneya Mitchell, Carmiesha Cox, Symone Black, Chloe Abbott) 3:31.63 1h2; LSU (Rachel Misher, Zakiya Denoon, Milan Young, Kymber Payne) 3:33.45 2h2; Oklahoma (Ama Pipi, Mia Mukes, Evette Blanks, Medinah Spencer) 3:34.05 1h1; Iowa (Sommer Sharpe, Briana Guillory, Brittany Brown, Sheridan Champe) 3:34.34 2h1; Texas (Serenity Douglas, Pedrya Seymour, Zola Golden, Mariam Abdul-Rashid) 3:34.81 3h1; Kansas (Megan Linder, Mariah Kuykendoll, Honour Finley, Nicole Montgomery 3:35.07 4h1

HJ (10) Abigail O'Donoghue 1.80
PV A (10) 1 Alysha Newman (can) 4.66; 2 Alexis Jacobus 4.51; 3 Lisa Gunarsson (swe) 4.41; 4 Victoria Hoggard 4.41; 5 Laura Taylor 4.31; 6 Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.31; 7 Andrea Willis 4.17; Desiree Freier 4.17; Jessie Johnson 4.17; Kally Long 4.17
PV B (10) Helen Falda (ita) 4.29
LJ (9) 1 Taliyah Brooks 6.57; 2 Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 6.23; 3 Crystal Manning 6.13
TJ (10) 1 Tamara Myers (bah) 13.60; ... 3 Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 12.62; ... 5 Ariadna Ramos (esp) 12.42
SP (10) 1 Jessica Woodard 17.58; 2 Laulaga Tausaga 16.51; 3 Meia Gordon 15.99; 4 Elena Bruckner 15.91

Clemson -SC- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Tiger Pauw Invitational-

Men
60m (9) 1 Kendal Williams 6.61 (6.61 1h3); Alexander Barnum 6.61; Michael Timpson 6.63; Cravont Charleston 6.65; 5 Ryan Clark 6.73 (6.70 3h2); 6 Keitavious Walter 6.76 (6.70 2h2); in heats: Cejhae Greene (ant) 6.62 1h1; Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 6.69 3h3; T J Brock 6.70 4h3; Will Williams 6.71 3h1; Mustaqeem Williams 6.72 5h3; J Johnson 6.74 4h2; Karson Kowalchuk 6.74 4h1; Myles Valentine 6.75 5h1; Lawrence Harris 6.79 5h2
200m (10) Omar McLeod (jam) 20.76 1h2; Dylan Peebles 20.87 1h3; Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 20.95 1h5; Rai Benjamin (ant) 20.97 1h1; Kwantreyl McConico 20.99 1h7; Dwight St. Hillaire (tto) 21.07 2h2; Benjamin Vedel (den) 21.12 2h5; Teray Smith (bah) 21.13 2h3; Mustaqeem Williams 21.16 3h2; Randall Ceneus 21.27 1h6

400m (9) Michael Norman 45.00 1h1; Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 45.02 1h2; Nathan Strother 45.56 2h1; Jeffrey Green 45.87 2h2; Ricky Morgan 46.15 3h1; Mylik Kerley 46.45 4h1; Zach Shinnick 46.54 1h4; Robert Grant 46.58 1h3; Will Allen 46.78 1h5; Cordell Lamb 46.89 2h3; Ojay Ferguson (bah) 47.06 2h4; Randall Ceneus 47.11 3h1; Chantz Sawyers 47.25 1h6; Deonte Talbert 47.43 2h6; Okeen Williams (jam) 47.47 1h7; Stephan James (guy) 47.52 3h3; E J Floreal 47.63 2h7; Kyree Johnson 47.69 3h6; Gregory Chiles 47.76 2h5; Richard Rose 47.81 3h2; Bryce Deadmon 47.85 3h7; Alfred Shirley 47.93 1h9

800m (10) Devin Dixon 1.47.37 1h1; Dejon Devroe 1.48.43 2h1; Otis Jones 1.48.96 3h1; Robert Ford 1.49.16 4h1; John Lewis 1.49.24 5h1; Efraín Hernández (pur) 1.49.51 6h1; Justin Pacifico 1.49.66 1h2 Mile (9) Alex Riba 3.59.12 1h1; Benjamin Young 3.59.59 2h1; Wesley Curles 4.03.37 3h1
5.000m (9) Josh Brickell 14.21.05

60mh (9) 1 Grant Holloway 7.42; 2 Omar McLeod (jam) 7.52 (7.46 1h2); 3 Aleec Harris 7.60; 4 Ruebin Walters (tto) 7.61; 5 Daniel Roberts 7.73; 6 Michael Nicholls (bar) 7.78 (7.78 5h2); 7 Yannick Hart (jam) 7.79 (7.72 3h2); 8 Kirk Lewis (bah) 7.80; in heats: Cory Poole 7.82 4h1; Wellington Zaza (lbr) 7.95 5h1 4x400m (10) USC (Zach Shinnick, Rai Benjamin, Ricky Morgan Jr, Michael Norman) 3:01.98 1h1; Florida (Kunle Fasasi, Grant Holloway, Chantz Sawyers, Benjamin Vedel 3:02.23) 2h1; Texas A&M (Robert Grant, Ilolo Izu, Devin Dixon, Mylik Kerley) 3:02.95 3h1; Tennessee (Mustaqeem Williams, Kwantreyl McConico, Ari Cogdell, Nathan Strother) 3:06.93 4h1; Clemson (Cordell Lamb, Deonte Tolbert, John Lewis, Jeffrey Green) 3:07.36 1h2

HJ (10) 1 Randall Cunnningham 2.26; 2 Shelby McEwen 2.23; 3 Darius Carbin 2.20; 4 Keenon Lane 2.20; 5 Clayton Brown (jam) 2.15; 6 Antonios Merlos (gre) 2.15
PV (10) 1 Jacob Wooten 5.60; 2 Audie Wyatt 5.35
LJ (9) 1 KeAndre Bates 7.58; 2 Will Williams 7.57; 3 Eric Sloan 7.51; 4 Fred Dorsey 7.46; 5 Yann Randrianasolo (fra) 7.45

TJ (10) 1 Eric Sloan 16.23; 2 Alphonson Jordan 16.19; 3 Jordan Scott 16.04
SP (9) 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 20.44; 2 Josh Awotunde (ngr) 20.38; 3 Ashinia Miller (jam) 19.62; 4 Kord Ferguson 19.22; 5 Jordan West 19.09; 6 Matthew Katnik 18.69; 7 Noah Castle 18.59; 8 Nicholas Ponzio 18.36; 9 Gian Ragonesi (ita) 18.29; 10 Nikolas Huffman 18.14; 11 Eric Favors 18.02
WT (10) 1 Josh Davis 22.77; 2 Daniel Haugh 22.66; 3 A J McFarland 22.20; 4 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 21.97; 5 Thomas Mardal (nor) 21.71; 6 Anders Eriksson (swe) 20.69; 7 Hilmar Orn Jonsson (isl) 20.46 Women
60m (9) 1 Twanisha Terry 7.23; 2 Ky Westbrook 7.25; 3 Celera Barnes 7.25; 4 Deanna Hill 7.30; 5 Lynna Irby 7.31; 6 Torie Robinson 7.31 (7.31 2h3); 7 Alfreda Steele 7.33; 8 Gabriele Cunningham 7.36 (7.31 1h1); in heats: Shania Collins 7.37 3h1; Kianna Gray 7.37 4h1; Symone Darius 7.37 5h3; Brianna Duncan 7.39 3h2; Caitlin Tate 7.40 4h2; Anglerne Annelys 7.41 5h1; Kennedy Dennis 7.45 6h1; Angelica Collins 7.49 6h3; Maia McCoy 7.50 7h1
200m (10) Deanna Hill 22.82 1h1; Sydney McLoughlin 22.95 1h2; Kendall Ellis 22.99 2h2; Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 23.00 3h2; Danyel White 23.08 2h1; Kayelle Clarke 23.12 1h3; Twanisha Terry 23.19 1h5; Kiana Gray 23.20 1h4; Shania Collins 23.25 2h3; Anglerne Annelus 23.39 1h7; Brenessa Thompson (guy) 23.52 3h1; Madeline Price 23.73 2h5; Maia McCoy 23.77 1h6; Torie Robinson 23.89 2h4; Celera Barnes 23.93 2h7; Aiyanna Stiverne (can) 23.94 2h6; Sharrika Barrett 23.95 3h5
400m (9) Kendall Ellis 51.57 1h1; Tovea Jenkins (jam) 52.12 2h1; Felecia Majors 53.06 3h1; Olivia James 53.72 1h2; Mauricia Prieto (tto) 54.09 1h4; Madeline Price 54.18 2h2; Kayla Johnson 54.20 1h10; Samantha Gonzalez 54.24 1h7; Brooklyn Broadwater 54.34 1h5; Taylor Sharpe (can) 54.55 2h4; Lenysse Dyer 54.68 1h3; Anna Jefferson 54.87 1h8; Lauryn Ghee 54.95 2h5; Julia Madubuike 55.05 1h6
800m (10) Sammy Watson 2.03.42 1h1; Fellan Ferguson (jam) 2.06.42 2h1; Kayla Johnson 2.06.54 1h2; Kamryn McIntosh 2.06.92 3h1; Charlotte Clayton-Smith (gbr) 2.07.40 4h1
Mile (9) Michelle McKinney 4.47.08
3.000m (10) Logan Morris 9.28.49
5.000m (9) Marketa Marcaniková (cze) 16.56.83
60mh (9) 1 Kendra Harrison 7.72; 2 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 7.95; 3 Anna Cockrell 7.96; 4 Gabriele Cunningham 8.05; 5 Chanel Brissett 8.09; 6 Jeanine Williams (jam) 8.13; 7 Jacklyn Howell 8.15; 8 Kori Carter 8.28 (8.18 3h3); in heats: Tara Davis 8.19 3h1; Mecca McGlaston 8.21 4h1; Domonique Turner 8.21 5h1; Louisa Grauvogel (ger) 8.31 4h3; Raven Stewart 8.33 5h3; Rougui Sow (fra) 8.34 4h2; Markeeta Thomas 8.36 6h1; Faith Ross 8.38 6h3; Tiara McMinn 8.38 5h2; Tiffany Flynn 8.40 7h3
4x400m (10) USC (Constantine, Cockrell, Hill, Ellis) 3:27.56 1h1; Florida (A) (Barnett, Manson, Ghee, Johnson) 3:32.05 2h1; Alabama (A) (Lampkin, Darius, Clark, Roberson) 3:32.72 1h2; Tennessee (A) (Broadwater, Collins, Dyer, Majors) 3:32.90 2h2

HJ (10) 1 Jeanelle Scheper (lca) 1.88; 2 Stacey Destin 1.85; 3 Madeline Fagan 1.85; 4 Logan Boss 1.80; 5 Jordan Fields 1.80
PV (9) 1 Lakan Taylor 4.35; 2 Madison Heath 4.25; 3 Britainy Smith 4.10; 4 Laura Marty 4.10; 5 Becky Arbiv 4.10; 6 Bridget Guy 4.10

LJ (9) 1 Kate Hall 6.62; 2 Chanice Porter (jam) 6.59; 3 Keturah Orji 6.46; 4 Bianca Stuart (bah) 6.41; 5 Darrielle McQueen 6.39; 6 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.38; 7 Julienne McKee 6.23; 8 Courtney Corrin 6.16
TJ (10) 1 Thea LaFond (dmn) 13.87; 2 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile (fra) 13.44, 3 Hanifah Abdulqadir (jam) 13.08

SP (9) 1 Lloydricia Cameron 17.46; 2 Breana Jemison 16.88; 3 Portious Warren (tto) 16.71; 4 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 16.36; 5 Kathleen Young 15.56; 6 Nicole Fautsch 15.54; 7 Tori McKinley 15.53
WT (10) 1 Stamatia Scarvelis (gra) 21.33; 2 Alison Ondrusek 21.33; ... 7 Pavla Kuklová (cze) 18.45

Pittsburg -KS- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Gorilla Classic-

Men
60m (10) 1 Dondrea Swint 6.71; 2 Travis Collins 6.73; 3 NaRon Collins 6.75
60m heats (9) Ricky Bell 6.75 1h14
200m (9) NaRon Rollins 21.24 1h11; Alex Grays 21.33 1h10; Taysean Goodwin 21.35 2h10
400m (10) Quintaveon Poole 46.27 1h2; Rashard Clark 46.94 2h1; Taysean Goodwin 47.22 1h1; Emmanuel Mwewa (zam) 47.32 2h1; Faedian Royes 47.81 3h2
600 yards (9) Sean Bailey (jam) 1.08.51 1h6; Tre Hinds (bar) 1.08.76 2h6; Omar Johnson (jam) 1.09.67 3h6
800m (10) Wade Garner 1.50.68
Mile (10) Zack Penrod 4.03.39
LJ (9) 1 Bjorn Klehn (ger) 7.71; 2 Hunter Veith 7.57; ... 4 Sedeekie Eddie (jam) 7.26
SP (10) ... 3 Burger Lambrechts (rsa) 17.66
WT (9) Nick Percy (gbr) 21.69
Women
60m (10) Tamdra Lawrence 7.42; in heats: Aneikeme Etim (ngr) 7.43 1h4
200m (9) Aneikeme Etim (ngr) 24.02 1h15
600 yards (9) Ja'Ianna Williams 1.23.16 1h6; ... Regina Huesca (mex) 1.26.75 5h6
800m (10) Kinga Szarzynska (pol) 2.13.81 1h2
Mile (10) Morgan Wedekind 4.47.77
60mh (10, heats 9) Jabreuna Brimlett 8.36 (8.36 1h6)
HJ (10) Abigail Kwarteng (gha) 1.79
PV (9) Elena Bisotto (ita) 3.68
LJ (9) Raynesha Lewis 6.08

Albuquerque -NM- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Don Kirby Collegiate Invite-

Men
60m (10) 1 Cravon Gillespie 6.68; 2 Tre James 6.71 (6.65 1h2); 3 Chris Jefferson 6.74 (6.71 2h2); 4 Ever Gallegos (mex) 6.79; in heats: Marcus Parker 6.74 1h1; Khalil Winfrey 6.74 1h3; Eric Cray (phi) 6.75 2h3 (6.73 1q2)
200m (9) Jeremy Dodson 20.79 1h1; Cravon Gillespie 21.08 1h2; Justin Lewis 21.11 1h3; Tre James 21.11 2h2; Chris Jefferson 21.11 2h1; De'Shawn Ballard 21.34 2h3; Frank Kurtz 21.37 1h7
400m (10) Dontavius Wright 45.50 1h1; Paul Dedewo 45.96 2h1; Cameron Stone 46.37 1h3; Ryan Croson 46.97 3h1; Orwin Emilien (mri) 47.08 2h3; Raymond Kibet (ken) 47.34 4h1; Isaac Allanarem 47.45 1h2 400m (9) Julian Body 47.90 1h1; Louis Stenmark (aus) 48.37 1h4
600m (9) Ivar Moinat (ned) 1.20.81 1h3
800m (10) Brandon Hazouri 1.50.13
Mile (10) 1 Jonah Koech (ken) 4.01.06; 2 Ian Crowe-Wright (gbr) 4.06.42
60mh (10) 1 Fabian McCall 7.87; 2 Khalil Dorsey 7.89; 3 Joseph Anderson 7.93; in heats: Braxton Canady 7.93 1h2
PV (9) 1 Garrett Starkey 5.60; 2 Adam Bragg 5.50; 3 Cole Walsh 5.50; 4 Antonio Ruiz 5.40; 5 Cole Phillips 5.30; 6 Tate Curran 5.30; 7 Cole Riddle 5.30; 8 Etamar Bhastekar (isr) 5.20; 9 Michael Chadwick 5.20
LJ (9) 1 Tristan James 7.78; 2 Jacob Fincham-Dukes (gbr) 7.77; 3 Scott Filip 7.56; 4 Spenser Schmimdt 7.53; 5 Jaak Uudmae (est) 7.43
TJ (10) Abraham Seaneke (gha) 15.58

SP (10) 1 Mostafa Hassan (egy) 19.59; 2 Dotun Ogundeji 18.27
Women
60m (10) 1 Makenzie Dunmore 7.18; 2 Ashley Henderson 7.19; 3 Lauren Rain Williams 7.32; 4 Ariana Washington 7.38, 5 Courtne Davis 7.46; in heats: Deajah Stevens 7.30 2h1; Lekeisha Lawson 7.39 3h2 (7.36 1q1); Dominique Booker 7.39 3h1
200m (9) Lauren Rain Williams 23.16 1h1; Briyahna DesRosiers 23.49 1h3; Iman Brown 23.51 2h3; Shae Anderson 23.70 1h6; Ariana Washington 23.73 2h1; Hannah Jackson 23.74 1h2; Jasmine Malone 23.80 1h4; Hannah Waller 23.86 1h5; Venessa D'Arpino 23.98 1h7; Alaysha Johnson 23.98 2h2; Katara Nelson 24.04 3h1
400m (10) Hannah Waller 52.44 1h1; Briyahnna Desrosiers 52.72 1h3; Carolyn Wilson 53.96 2h3; Jasmine Blocker 52.99 2h1; Olivia Baker 53.35 3h1; Shae Anderson 53.41 1h2; Jasmine Malone 53.71 2h2; Gabrielle Gayles 53.93 3h2; Venessa D'Arpino 54.00 1h4; Missy Mongiovi 54.15 4h2
400m (9) Shawkia Idrissu (gha) 55.05 1h4
600m (9) Linnea Saltz 1.13.34 1h1; Ellison Grove 1.33.41 2h1
800m (10) Alexa Efraimson 2.03.87 1h1; Natalja Piliusina (ltu) 2.05.65 2h1; Skylyn Webb 2.06.20 3h1; Megan Malasarte 2.06.89 4h1; Camry Grisby 2.06.93 5h1
Mile (10) 1 Amanda Rego 4.46.28; 2 Alondra Negrón (pur) 4.26.77
3.000m (9) Esther Gitahi (ken) 9.39.99 1h1
60mh (10) 1 Alaysha Johnson 8.13; 2 Destinee Rocker 8.29, 3 Kaylah Robinson 8.33; 4 Jessica Duckett 8.36; in heats: Brandi Hughes 8.38 1h3; Selena Wright 8.40 1h1
4x400m (10) Oregon (Briyahna DesRosiers, Hannah Waller, Shae Anderson, Makenzie Dunmore) 3:30.18 1h1; Stanford (Carolyn Wilson, Gabrielle Gayles, Ashlan Best, Olivia Baker) 3:34.73 2h1
HJ (9) 1 Tynita Butts 1.81; 2 Erin Beattie 1.78
PV (10) 1 Annicka Newell (can) 4.60; 2 Bonnie Draxler 4.30; 3 Robin Bone (can) 4.10; 4 Kaitlyn Merritt 4.10; 5 Rebekah Markel 4.10
LJ (9) Christabel Nettey (can) 6.52
TJ (10) 1 Chaquinn Cook 13.11; 2 Sabina Allen 13.01; ... 4 Fatim Affessi (sui) 12.79
SP (10) 1 Maggie Ewen 19.20; 2 Ashlie Blake 17.36; 3 Alysa Wilson 17.30; 4 Samantha Noennig 16.59; 5 Brenn Flint 16.53
WT (9) 1 Maggie Ewen 22.26; 2 Brooke Andersen 21.95

Boston -MA- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -David Hemery Invitational-

Men
60m (10) 1 Stephen Headley (bar) 6.76; 2 Myles Davis 6.79; 3 Daniel Jamieson 6.79
200m (10) Winston George (guy) 20.76 1h1; Chidi Okezie (nge) 21.16 2h1; Juander Santos (dom) 21.20 1h7; Daniel Jamieson 21.22 1h2; Chiebuka Onwuzurike 21.23 3h1; Joshua Gali 21.24 2h2; Kyle Darrow 21.29 1h3; Tahir Walsh (ant) 21.31 2h3
400m (10) Juander Santos (dom) 46.52 1h3; Chidi Okezie (ngr) 46.58 1h1; Winston Groeg (guy) 46.76 2h1; Philip Osei (can) 46.98 1h2; Josha Gali 47.10 2h2; Christopher Naliali (civ) 47.13 3h1; Emmanuel Tugumisirize (uga) 47.13 4h1; Cristian Morton (ngr) 47.54 3h2; Terrance Livingston 47.56 4h2; Braylon Wilkerson 47.68 2h3; DeShawn Bunion 47.70 1h5; Trenten Beram (phi) 47.81 3h3; Irie Gourdie 47.81 2h5
500m (10) Christian Harrison 1.02.19 1h1; Jeff Wiseman 1.02.56 2h1; ... Gabriele Montefalcone (ita) 1.04.56 3h1
800m (10) Sam Ellison 1.46.49 1h1; Russell Dinkins 1.46.99 2h1; Drew Piazza 1.47.86 3h1; Dage Minors (ber) 1.47.98 4h1; Marc Rienas 1.48.60 5h1; Takuto Nakamura (jpn) 1.49.31 6h1; Leakey Kipkosgei (ken) 1.49.41 1h2; Myles Marshall 1.50.47 7h1; Connor Claflin 1.50.47 2h2; ... Hugo Arlabosse (fra) 1.52.33 2h5
1.000m (10) Sho Kawamoto (jpn) 2.22.36 1h1; Zachary Lanigan 2.22.81 2h1; Michael Tamayo 2.22.94 3h1; Nicolas Morin (can) 2.23.20 4h1; Brian Crimmins 2.23.39 5h1; Jean-Samuel Lapointe 8can) 2.23.77 6h1; Sam Ellis 2.24.60 7h1
Mile (9) Edward Cheserek (ken) 3.49.44
Mile (10) Craig Engels 3.53.93 1h1; Julian Oakley (nzl) 3.55.10 2h1; Brannon Kidder 3.56.36 3h1; Amos Bertelsmeyer 3.57.53 4h1; Michael Hall 3.59.37 5h1; Martin Martinez 3.59.38 6h1; Mike Marsella 4.01.43 7h1; Brian Shrader 4.01.46 8h1; .... Istvan Szogi (hun) 4.05.84 7h3

3.000m (10) Matt Hugues (can) 7.58.60 1h1; José Juan Esparza (mex) 8.00.77 2h1; Adam Visokay 8.01.40 3h1; Brian Shrader 8.01.73 4h1; Colin Bennie 8.05.05 5h1; Ernie Pitone 8.05.74 6h1; James Gowans 8.06.01 7h1; Angus Rawling 8.08.06 1h2; Ari Klau 8.09.45 2h2; Brian Llamas 8.10.41 8h1
5.000m (10) Tyler Pennel 13.51.50 1h1; Brent Demarrest 13.56.6 2h1, Chase Weaverling 14.05.61 3h1; Paul Hogan 14.06.47 4h1; 5 Lachlan Cook (aus) 14.10.87 5h1; Conor Lundy 14.13.66 6h1; Matt Grossman 14.14.20 1h2; John Busque 14.14.20 2h2

60mh (10) 1 Brian Richards 7.93; 2 Paedyn Gomes 7.94 LJ (10) Kyle Darrow 7.61
WT (10) Michael Shanahan 21.69
Women

60m (9) Beyonce DeFreitas (bvi) 7.55
200m (9) Asha Ruth 23.67 1h1; Jordan Lavander 23.72 2h1; Dassia Pressley 23.88 1h3; Ellen Shepard 23.99 1h3
400m (9) Kadejhia Sellers 53.24 1h1; Akua Obeng-Akrofi (gha) 53.48 2h1; Jordan Lavander 53.60 1h2; Asha Ruth 53.77 3h1; Sophia Smellie (jam) 53.91 1h3; Uchechi Nwogwugbu 54.25 4h1; Kat Surin (can) 54.42 2h2; Shatajah Wattely 54.57 3h2; ... Eugenie Hue (fra) 55.14 1h6
500m (9) Olga Kosichenko (rus) 1.09.72 1h1; 2 Candace Taylor 1.13.07 2h1; Patrice Williams 1.13.54 3h1 800m (9) Olga Kosichenko (rus) 2.02.92 1h1; Elizabeth Whelan (can) 2.02.95 2h1; Meg manley 2.04.25 3h1; Susan Aneno (uga) 2.04.65 4h1; Rachel McArthur 2.04.92 5h1; Maite Bouchard (can) 2.05.35 6h1; Kelsey Margey 2.06.71 1h2; Jessica Teal 2.07.34 2h2; Mikayla Schneider 2.07.47 7h1; Abby Livingston 2.07.83 1h3; McKenna Keagan 2.07.89 3h2; Bianca Alonzo 2.08.29 4h2
1.000m (9) Elizabeth Whelan (can) 2.41.45 1h1; Laurence Cotte (can) 2.41.81 2h1; Holly Manning (nzl) 2.44.83 3h1; Leya Salis 2.46.69 4h1; Shannon Hugard 2.46.84 5h1; Catherine Gagne (can) 2.47.09 6h1; Clare Peabody 2.47.20 1h3; Emma Galbraith (can) 2.47.92 7h1
Mile (9) Elinor Purrier 4.26.55 1h1; Gabriela Stafford (can) 4.27.44 2h1; Marta Freitas (por) 4.29.65 3h1; Nicole Sifuentes (can) 4.30.03 4h1; Millie Paladino 4.31.98 5h1; Helen Schlachtenhaufen 4.32.17 6h1; Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 4.36.62 7h1; Mariah Kelly (can) 4.36.95 8h1; Paige Duca 4.37.55 9h1; Sarah Hardie 4.39.11 1h2; Heather MacLean 4.42.45 10h1; Maddie Villalba 4.43.00 2h2; Lauren Ryan (aus) 4.43.22 3h2; Bridget O'Neill 4.44.02 4h2; Annika Sisson 4.45.09 5h2; Tiana Guevara 4.45.20 6h2; Samantha Diaz 4.45.22 1h3
3.000m Amy Cashin 9.11.24 1h1; Kathryn Lazarchik 9.12.07 2h1; Michelle Sikes 9.13.37 3h1; Nell Crosby 9.19.84 4h1; Kira Garry 9.20.11 5h1; Catarina Rocha 9.20.34 6h1; Liv Westphal (fra) 9.21.88 7h1; Jessy Lacourse (can) 9.22.01 8h1; Brogan MacDougall (can) 9.22.79 9h1; Abby Hong 9.23.24 1h2; Jackie Kartzman 9.26.47 2h2; Dana Klein 9.27.14 3h2; Jessica Wilson 9.27.42 4h2; Andrea Masterson 9.27.93 10h1; Dana Giordano 9.30.79 11h1; Carleen Jeffers 9.32.33 5h2; Josette Norris 9.32.89 1h3; Abbe Goldstein 9.33.51 12h1; Margie Cullen 8.33.80 2h3; Marie-Lyssa Lafontaine (can) 9.34.31 6h2; Anne- Marie Gauthier (can) 9.34.47 3h3
5.000m (9) 1 Militsa Mircheva (bul) 16.07.12; 2 Nicole Dimercurio 16.14.21; 3 Abigail McLaughlin 16.27.73; 4 Marci Klimek 16.31.94; 5 Maggie Drazba 16.34.48
SP (9) Divine Oladipo (gbr) 16.64

Nashville -TN- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Music City Challenge-

Men
60m (10) 1 McKinley West 6.64; 2 Kendall Sheffield 6.71; 3 Avery Hubbard 6.71, 4 Davon DeMoss 6.73; 5 Austin Edwards 6.78; in heats: Josh Parson 6.71 1h4
200m (9) Nick Gray 20.92 1h1; Eric Harrison 21.24 1h2; Davon DeMoss 21.31 2h1; ... Imri Persiado (isr) 21.82 1h4; ... Kolbeinn Gunnarsson (isl) 22.02 3h2
400m (10) Ventavius Sears 46.51 1h1; Warren Hazel (tto) 46.79 2h1; Isaiah palmer 47.14 1h5; Kenny Selmon 47.19 2h5; Ryan Champlin 47.34 1h4; Andre Jeff 47.54 1h3; Jimmy Brooks 47.59 3h1; Asa Burke 47.64 1h2; Oliver Alexandre 47.64 3h5; Emmanuel Dasor (gha) 47.69 4h1
800m (10) Patrick Joseph 1.49.40 1h1; Neil Gourley (gbr) 1.49.57 2h1
Mile (10) Williy Fink 4.00.88 1h1
3.000m (10) Morgan Beadlescomb 8.10.23 1h1
5.000m (9) Peter Seufer 14.15.60
60mh (10) Will Agodu 7.88; 2 Wayne Newman 7.89
4x400m (10) Ohio State (Asa Burke, Ryan Harrington, Nick Gray, Andre Jeff) 3:07.27 1h1; North Carolina (Ryan Saint-Germain, Jadon Johnson, Isaiah Palmer, Kenny Selmon) 3:07.57 2h1

HJ (9) Jaime Murtagh (irl) 2.08
PV (9) 1 Tim Ehrhardt 5.57; 2 Chase Brannon 5.47; 3 Cole Gorski 5.47; 4 Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.22; 5 Chris Pillow 5.22
LJ (9) Zack Bazile 8.13
TJ (10) 1 John Warren 16.13; 2 DeJuan Seward 15.76
SP (10) 1 Nicholas Demaline 19.74; 2 Brian Williams 19.24; 3 Grant Cartwright 19.20; 4 Josh Freeman 19.17; 5 Jared Kern 19.00; 6 Adam Kessler 18.96; 7 Ricky Hurley 18.16
WT (9) 1 Joseph Ellis (gbr) 23.30; 2 Grant Cartwright 22.33; 3 Aaron Zedella 21.39; 4 Isaac Ingram 21.30; 5 Dempsey McGuigan (irl) 20.72
Women
60m (10) 1 Cera Chavez 7.37; 2 Shannon Ray 7.42; 3 Tiona Lattimore 7.43; 4 Shaniya Williams 7.47; in heats: Keiyana Gaskin 7.48 1h6
200m (9) Anavia Battle 23.62 1h2; Halimah Barlow 23.66 1h1; Tiona Lattimore 23.92 2h2
400m (10) Karrington Winters 53.21 1h1; Jolie Carbo 53.30 1h2; Bryana Robinson 53.31 2h1; Tiona Lattimore 53.75 2h2; Syaira Richardson 53.77 1h3; Emerald Egwim (ngr) 54.15 3h1; Tamani Wilson 54.26 3h2; Beatrice Hannan 54.45 4h2; Haisha Bisiolu (ngr) 54.46 2h3
800m (10) Titania Markland (jam) 2.07.12 1h1; Brittany Neeley 2.07.25 2h1; Aziza Ayoub (pur) 2.08.08 3h1; Rosie Chamberlain 2.08.36 4h1
Mile (10) Rachel Pocratsky 4.34.01 1h1; Rhianwedd Price-Weimer (gbr) 4.38.75 2h1; Sarah Edwards 4.42.31 3h1; Martina Rodríguez (esp) 4.42.79 4h1; Christine Frederick 4.43.92 5h1; Hannah Miller (nzl) 4.45.01 6h1
3.000m (10) Bridget Blake 9.24.18 1h1; Nicole Fegans 9.34.55 2h1; Antoni Hehr (ger) 9.36.00 3h1 5.000m (9) 1 Megan Cunningham 15.53.20; 2 Morgan Ilse 16.16.77; 3 Eden Meyer 16.23.66; 4 Hannah Miller (nzl) 16.26.76; 5 Maggie Farrell 16.28.06; 6 Sara Freix 16.28.95
60mh (10) 1 Chantel Ray 8.25; 2 Natasha Dixon 8.34; 3 Emma Spagnola 8.36
HJ (9) Loretta Blaut 1.81
PV (10) 1 McKenzie Johnson 4.31; 2 Marissa Kalsey 4.26; 3 Brooke Catherine 4.26; 4 Carolina Carmichael 4.15
TJ (10) ... 5 Irati Mitxelena (esp) 12.54
SP (10) 1 Jessica Ramsey 17.83; 2 Janeah Stewart 17.10; 3 Katelyn Daniels 15.83; 4 Annette Echinkuwoke 15.77
WT (9) 1 Gwen Berry 25.27, 2 Janeah Stewart 24.12; 3 Annette Echinkuwoke 23.33; 4 Jessica Ramsey 22.74; 5 Sade Olatoye 22.16; 6 Nadia Maffo (ita) 20.35; 7 Brianna Smith 20.17

Lubbock -TX- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Texas Tech Shootout-

Men
60m (9) 1 Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 6.60; 2 Jalen Miller 6.60; 3 Terrell Smith 6.69 (6.69 2h3); 4 Jullane Walker (jam) 6.72; 5 Tinotenda Matiyenga (zim) 6.75; in heats: Andrew Hudson 6.61 1h3
60m OD (9) 1 Cordero Gray 6.70 (6.70 1h1); 2 Deontre Haynes 6.78; 3 Lebogang Maloka (rsa) 6.78
200m (10) Terrell Smith 20.86 1h1; Darrion Flowers 20.90 2h1; Cordero Gray 21.36 3h1; Emmanuel Ogwo 21.36 1h2
400m (9) Derrick Mokaleng (rsa) 45.76 1h1; Gil Roberts 45.80 2h1; Steven Champlin 45.97 3h1; Javon Francis (jam) 45.97 1h2; Zakee Washington 46.98 1h3; Peter Matthews (jam) 47.30 2h3; Maj Williams 47.35 1h4; Kevin McClanahan 47.47 3h3; Tyler Koss 47.49 2h2; Jostyn Andrews 47.49 4h3; Darrion Flowers 47.58 2h4; Brenden Wallace 47.82 1h5; Avery Williams 47.83 2h5; Sedacy Walden 47.88 3h2; Emmanuel Ogwo 47.92 4h2
600m (9) Charles Jones 1.16.94
800n (10) Erik Martinsson (swe) 1.49.11 1h1; Vincent Crisp 1.49.35 2h1; Michael Rhoads 1.49.47 3h1; ... Gustavs Kehris (lat) 1.54.67 1h2
60mh (9) 1 Deuce Carter (jam) 7.76; 2 Darien Tennon 7.93 (7.90 1h1); ... 6 Peter Gustafsson (swe) 8.07 4x400m (10) TCU (Jostyn Andrews, Emmanuel Ogwo, Kevin McClanahan, Derrick Mokaleng) 3:04.25 1h1; Texas Tech (Tyreek Mathis, Steven Champlin, Charles Jones, Divine Oduduru) 3:05.18 2h1
HJ (10) 1 Bradley Adkins 2.21; 2 Justice Summerset 2.14
PV (9) Brandon Bray 5.50
LJ (10) 1 Jerome Wilson 7.65; 2 Scotty Newton 7.64; 3 Ramone Bailey (jam) 7.62
TJ (9) 1 Charles Brown 16.30; 2 Scotty Newton 16.25; 3 Chengetayi Mapaya (zim) 16.04
SP (10) Brett Neelly 19.19

WT (9) Mitch Dixon 21.17
Women
60m (9) 1 Gabrielle Thomas 7.32; 2 Kaylor Harris 7.43; 3 Brena Andrews 7.45; 4 Hope Glenn 7.46; 5 Olivia Okoli (gbr) 7.51; in heats: Tiffani Johnson 7.49 3h1
200m (10) Gabrielle Thomas 22.95 1h1; Georganne Moline 23.23 2h1; Lanece Clarke 23.60 (bah) 1h2; A'Keyla Mitchell 23.81 3h1; Tiffani Johnson 24.08 1h3
400m (9) Georganne Moline 51.39 1h1; Sara Limp 53.55 1h2; Lanece Clarke (bah) 53.67 2h1; Tatum Waggoner 54.13 3h1; Sha'Maya Flanagan 55.04 1h3
600m (9) 1 Karolina Pahlitzsch (ger) 1.29.23; 2 Diana Gajda (pol) 1.29.75; 3 Maygen Smith 1.31.68; 4 Maya Miklos 1.32.26
60mh (9) 1 Kaylor Harris 8.20; 2 Deshaunda Morrison 8.32 (8.28 1h3); 3 Yasmin Brooks 8.41; 4 Ivy Walker 8.44; in heats: Ariel Okorie 8.32 1h2; Brittney Throught 8.41 2h1
4x400m (10) Arizona (Diana Gajda, Karolina Pahlitzsch, Brena Andrews, Tatum Waggoner) 3:35.56 1h1 HJ (10) 1 Zarriea Willis 1.89; 2 Shelley Spires 1.82; 3 Rhizlane Siba (mar) 1.77
PV (10) 1 Kathryn Tomczak 4.17; 2 Hannah McWilliams 4.17
LJ (10) 1 Viershanie Latham 6.07; 2 Jessica Barreira (por) 5.94
TJ (9) 1 Brianna Johnson 12.92; 2 Simi Fajemesin (gbr) 12.66; 3 Konstantina Romaiou (gre) 12.66; ... 6 Jessica Barreira (por) 12.48
SP (10) Jess St. John (ant) 15.48
WT (9) 1 Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 19.81; ... 10 Dorleta Armendariz (esp) 15.37
Pentathlon (9) 1 Nina Schultz (can) 4.502p (8.28; 1.82; 11.61; 6.39; 2.19.79); 2 Kaylee Hinton 4.039p (8.37; 1.70; 10.44; 5.85; 2.23.54); 3 Alyssa Thompson 4.001p (8.81; 1.64; 11.36; 6.11, 2.24.30); 4 G'Auna Edwards 3.840p (8.48; 1.73; 9.44; 5.73; 2.32.12); 5 Zoe Hugues (gbr) 3.813p (8.90; 1.58; 12.36; 5.61; 2.25.31)

Ames -IA- (United States), 9-10.2.201 -Iowa State Classic-

Men
60m (10) 1 Derrius Rodgers 6.72; 2 Devin Quinn 6.75; 3 Jonathan Webb 6.78; 4 Cole Henderson 6.79 200m (9) Devin Quinn 21.12 1h1; Antonio Woodard 21.27 1h2; Josh Eiker 21.29 2h2; Derrius Rodgers 21.39 2h1
400m (10) Anderson Devonish (bar) 46.50 1h1, Jahnoy Thompson (jam) 47.08 2h1; Jack Wellenstin 47.13 1h2
800m (10) Bryce Hoppel 1.47.09 1h8; Isaiah Harris 1.47.38 1h9; Daniel Kuhn 1.47.89 2h9; Abraham Alvarado 1.47.98 3h9; Robert Heppenstall (can) 1.48.05 2h8; Clay Lambourne 1.48.44 3h8; Avery Bartlett 1.48.56 4h8; Edose Ibadin 1.48.67 4h9; Dylan Capwell 1.48.82 5h9; Jaymes Dennison 1.48.98 6h9; Roshon Roomes 1.49.05 5h8; Rey Rivera (pur) 1.49.65 1h7; Eric brown 1.49.86 2h7; ... Jordan De Spong (nzl) 1.52.82 3h2
Mle (10) Waleed Suliman 4.00.90 1h4; Kigen Chemadi (ken) 4.01.13 2h4; Daniel Fagne 4.01.33 3h4; Joseph Murphy 4.01.64 4h4; Dan Curts 4.02.54 5h4; Chase Barnett 4.02.75 6h4; ... Sebastian Fischbach (aut) 4.05.39 5h3
3.000m A (9) 1 Andy Trouard 7.48.21; 2 Grant Fisher 7.48.56; 3 Jonathan Davis 7.49.92; 4 Kyle Mau 7.50.85; 5 Oliver Hoare (aus) 7.51.69; 6 Matthew Baxter (nzl) 7.53.37; 7 Tyler Day 7.54.59; 8 Sean Tobin (irl) 7.55.08; 9 Edwin Kurgat (ken) 7.56.40; 10 Andrew Jordan 7.57.04; 11 Ben Veatch 7.58.10; 12 Jack Keelan 7.58.68; 13 Colin Albert 8.05.91
3.000m B (9) 1 Dylan Hodgson 8.01.54; 2 Nahom Solomon 8.02.00; 3 Noah Schutte 8.04.05; 4 Yared Nuguse 8.04.67; 5 Michael Melchert 8.08.30; 6 Riley Olsen 8.08.56; 7 Matt Welch 8.09.92
5.000m A (9) 1 Justyn Knight (can) 13.39.59; 2 Dillon Maggard 13.40.59; 3 Vincent Kiprop (ken) 13.40.97; 4 Rory Linkletter 13.41.01; 5 Lawrence Kipkoech (ken) 13.41.17; 6 Daniel Carney 13.41.32; 7 Jacob Thompson 13.41.33; 8 Amon Kemboi (ken) 13.43.78; 9 Steven Fahy 13.44.82; 10 Gilbert Kigen (ken) 13.46.28; 11 Jonathan Green 13.46.80; 12 Alfred Chelanga (ken) 13.49.34; 13 Joe Hardy 13.51.06; 14 Blasie Ferro 13.51.28; 15 Clayson Shumway 13.54.71; 16 Azaria Kirwa (ken) 13.55.74; 17 Iliass Aouani (ita) 14.05.04; 18 Arsene Guillorel (fra) 14.15.19
5.000m B (9) 1 Connor McMillan 13.48.00; 2 Ben Flanagan 13.48.58; 3 Jaret Carpenter 13.49.32; 4 Tim McGowan 13.55.00; 5 Frank Lara 13.56.17; 6 Ben Preisner (can) 13.57.97; 7 Alek Parsons 13.58.87; 8 Andrew Marston 13.59.51; 9 Obsa Ali 13.59.73; 10 Conner Mantz 14.01.19; 11 Martin Barr 14.04.14; 12 Tyson Miehe 14.05.74; 13 Ben Eidenschink 14.05.84; 14 Micah Beller 14.06.95; 15 Michael Crozier 14.08.03; 16 Peter Lomong (ssd) 14.09.32; ... 21 Magnus Pettersen (nor) 14.16.56

60mh (9) 1 David Kendziera 7.76; 2 Jaylan McConico 7.84; 3 Kentre Patterson 7.86; 4 Luke Siedhoff 7.92 4x400m (10) Minnesota (Jonathan Webb, Matthew Baker, Ben Psicihulis, Jack Wellenstein) 3:07.93 1h3 HJ (10) 1 Ryan Lockard 2.21; 2 Landon Bartel 2.16
PV (9) Rashid Coulibaly (civ) 5.22

WT (9) Matsen Dziedzic 20.13
Women
60m (10) Aaliyah Birmingham 7.48
200m (9) Lakayla Harris 23.89 1h1; D'Jenne Egharevba 24.03 2h1
400m (10) Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 52.64 1h1; Kierra Griggs 53.72 2h1; Chisom Nwoko 54.79 1h2
800m (10) Kaylee Dodd (gbr) 2.04.52 1h6; Ashley Taylor 2.04.85 2h6; Aaliyah Miller 2.05.22 3h6; Agnes Abu (gha) 2.05.31 4h6; Jasmine Stabler 2.05.36 5h6; Alison Andrews-Paul (nzl) 2.06.84 1h5; Ersula Farrow 2.06.92 6h6; Larkin Chapman 2.06.97 2h5; Nicole Choquette 2.07.03 3h5; ... Michaela Pesková (svk) 2.13.04 7h3

Mile (10) Whittni orton 4.34.88 1h3; Jessica Harris 4.36.46 2h3; Kaley Ciluffo 4.41.32 3h3; Brenna Calder 4.41.53 4h3; Greta Lindsley 4.41.81 5h3; Piper Donaghu 4.42.57 6h3; Ashleigh Warner 4.43.39 7h3; Delaney Rasmussen 4.43.96 8h3; Meredith Rizzo 4.44.80 9h3
3.000m (9) 1 Sharon Lokedi 8.59.69; 2 Elly Henes 9.07.93; 3 Katherine Receveur 9.07.99; 4 Emily Oren 9.08.88; 5 Nicole Hutchinson (can) 9.09.16; 6 Courtney Wayment 9.12.75; 7 Bethany Hasz 9.13.95; 8 Anna West 9.16.67; 9 Kristi Rush 9.18.20; 10 Ashleigh Warner 9.21.51; 11 Emma Grace Hurley 9.22.82; 12 Belle Wallace 9.23.95; 13 Ryen Frazier 9.24.32; 14 Megan Hasz 9.26.87; 15 Dominique Clairmonte 9.28.03; 16 Amanda Vestri 9.29.03; 17 Madeline Strandemo 9.31.13; 18 Courtney Coppinger 9.34.67 3.000m B 1 Rebecca Craddock 9.33.76; ... 4 Lisa Vogelsang (ger) 9.44.33; ... 7 Marta Bote (esp) 9.48.34; 8 Caitlin McQuilkin-Bell (aus) 9.49.22

5.000 A (9) 1 Jessica Drop 15.43.28; 2 Paige Stoner 15.44.24; 3 Amy Davis 15.44.65; 4 Paige Gilchrist 15.45.76; 5 Alicia Monson 15.47.23; 6 Caroline Sang (ken) 15.47.28; 7 Margaret Allen 15.50.12; 8 Laura Young 15:51.02; 9 Anne Frisbie 15:53.41; 10 Paige Hofstad 16:04.84; 11 Jillian Hunsberger 16:07.26; 12 Rebeka Topham 16.09.62; 13 Charlotte Imer (aus) 16.10.16; 14 Savannha Carnahah 16.14.49; 15 Olivia Hoj 16.17.60; 16 Shaelyn Sorenen 16.19.09; 17 Katy Kun 16.19.65

5.000m B (9) Erin Wagner 16.42.77; ... 6 Clio Ozanne-Jacques (aus) 16.49.47
60mh (9) Demetria Anderson 8.45
HJ (9) 1 Heta Tuuri (fin) 1.79; Taylor Wiebke 1.79; 3 Emma Haugen 1.79; ...6 Lara Omerzu (slo) 1.74 PV (10) Taylor Amann 4.20
LJ (9) Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 6.33
TJ (10) Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 13.41
SP (10) 1 Michaela Hazlewood 16.07; 2 Sophia Rivera 15.62
WT (9) 1 Banke Oginni 20.76; 2 Sarah Loesch 20.61

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 10.2.2018 -Samford Open-

Men
60m 1 Keenan Brock 6.74; 2 Mateo Edward (pan) 6.77
400m Calvin Smith 47.42 1h1; Charles Robinson 47.43 2h1; Maverick Bowleg 47.78 1h2 HJ James Harris 2.14
PV Tray Oates 5.51
WT Alton Clay 22.19
Women
60m 1 Kerron Stewart (jam) 7.36; 2 Nercely Soto (ven) 7.44 (7.44 1h2)
400m ... Milica Ozegovic (bih) 57.16 2h1
800m Núria Ramírez (esp) 2.12.70 1h1; ... Angela Alonso (esp) 2.13.78 3h1
60mh 1 Amber Hugues 8.18; 2 Kenya Collins 8.29

Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 9.2.2018 -Liberty Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Jaylan Mitchell 6.66; 2 Joel Thomas 6.68; 3 Daniel Estrada (pur) 6.72; 4 James Myers 6.79; in heats: Nico Menzel (ger) 6.84 2h1
200m Alejandro Zapata 21.39 1h5; Nico Menzel (ger) 21.60 2h5
400m Alejandro Zapara 46.80 1h3; Jayon Woodard 47.46 2h3
800m ... Siro Pina (esp) 1.53.33 2h2

3.000m Alejandro Juan (esp) 8.14.61 1h2
60mh Jovaine Atkinson 7.80 (7.78 1h2)
PV 1 Scott Houston 5.71; 2 Austin Miller 5.50; 3 Keon Hhowe 5.20; 4 Michael Cyphers 5.20; 5 Carson Waters 5.20
WT 1 Ryan Davis 20.87; 2 Benjamin Johnson 20.35; 3 Stevan Veselinovic (srb) 20.25
Women
60m Courtney Warner 7.46 (7.45 1h2)
500m Tanner Ealum 1.12.95
800m Ericka Charles 2.08.61 1h2; ... Caroline Baudinet (bel) 2.12.58 3h2; Nuria Tillo (esp) 2.12.85 4h2 60mh Kyra Atkins 8.33
SP 1 Galissia Causse 16.09; 2 Naomi Mojica (mex) 15.35

Kent -OH- (United States), 10.2.2018 -National Qualifier-

Men
60m Riak Reese 6.75; 200m Riak Reese 20.99 1h6; 400m Noah Williams 47.34 1h6; PV Zach Ferrara 5.20, LJ Samory Fraga (bra) 7.73; TJ Craig Stevens 16.17;
Women
200m Selina von Jackowski (sui) 24.63 1h; 60mh Dara Perry 8.38; HJ 1 Claire Kieffer-Wright 1.84; 2 Martine Bye (nor) 1.67; PV 1 Jenn Suhr 4.70 (three faults in 4.82m); 2 Samatha Tollerud 4.18; 3 Jenna Frantz 4.18; LJ Selina von Jackowski (sui) 5.91; SP 1 Daniel Thomas-Dodd (jam) 19.05; 2 Abigale Wilson 15.94; WT Andin Fosam 20.43

Geneva -OH- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -SPIRE Division I Classic-

Men
60m (10) Xavier Smith 6.72
200m (9) Terrance Laird 20.81 1h1; Malik Moffett 20.96 2h1; Xavier Smith 21.17 3h1
300m (9) Jack Berkshire (can) 34.12 1h1; Alex Leto 34.15 2h1
400m (10) Izaiah Brown 46.99 1h1; Kameron Jones 47.54 2h1; Kier Miner 47.65 3h1; Donte Holmes 47.84 4h1
600m (9) Kameron Jones 1.16.76 1h1; Tommy Land (can) 1.17.83 2h1; Boaz Madeus 1.18.28 3h1; Alanzo Ryan (can) 1.18.85 4h1; Andrew Leblanc (can) 1.19.06 5h1
800m (10) Tommy Land 1.50.70 1h1; Jordan Makins (aus) 1.50.83 2h1
1.000m (9) Josh Kellier 2.26.40 1h1; Braydon Clarke 2.26.43 2h1
Mile (10) Kevin White 4.03.09 1h1
3.000m (10) Jake Edwards 8.08.31 1h1
60mh (10) Chad Zallow 7.75
HJ (10) Samuel Shoultz 2.16
WT (9) 1 David Lucas 21.89; 2 Morgan Shigo 20.54; 3 Conner Neu 20.06
Women
60m (10) 1 Shyvonne Roxborough (can) 7.42; 2 Keianna Albury 7.47
200m (9) Keianna Albury 24.05 1h1; Kiara Lester 24.10 2h1
400m Jai'lyn Merriweather 54.54 1h1; Phyllis Gordon 54.64 2h1
300m (9) Alicia Brown (can) 38.19 1h1; Christy Ihunaegbo (can) 38.21 2h1; Xahria Santiago (can) 38.28 1h2; Jai'Lyn Merriweather 38.83 2h1; Morgan Byng (can) 38.87 3h1; Katrina Innanen (can) 38.94 3h2 600m (9) Madeleine Kelly (can) 1.29.38 1h1, Aurora Rynda (can) 1.29.64 2h1; Victoria Tachinski (can) 1.30.65 3h1; Juzz Shukla (can) 1.31.33 4h1; Frances Bull 1.31.77 5h1; Rachel Jewett (can) 1.31.87 6h1; Annie Ubbing 1.32.05 7h1
800m (10) Lucia Stafford (can) 2.03.69 1h1; Madeleine Kelly (ken) 2.04.96 2h1; Aurora Rynda 2.07.97 3h1
1.000m (9) Lucia Stafford (can) 2.42.98 1h1; Kate Ayers (can) 2.46.32 2h1; Avery Garrett-Patterson (can) 2.46.72 3h1; Kate Current (can) 2.46.89 4h1; Alexandra Lucki (can) 2.47.08 5h1; Gillian Ceyhan (can) 2.47.42 6h1; Charlotte Ward (can) 2.48.30 7h1; Sasha Gollish (can) 2.48.60 8h1
Mile (10) Alexandra Lucki (can) 4.40.84 1h1
3.000m (10) 1 Jocelyn Chau (can) 9.25.44; 2 Danielle Jossinet (can) 9.27.57
5.000m (9) 1 Victoria Coates 16.13.21; 2 Stephanie Ward 16.29.05
60mh (10) 1 Summer Thorpe 8.35; 2 Quenee Dale 8.39
PV (9) Hannah Mulhern 4.12

SP (10) Jaynee Corbett 15.62

Seattle -WA- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Husky Classic-

Men
60m (10) Mobolade Ajomale (can) 6.74
200m (9) Mobolade Ajomale (can) 21.37 1h1
400m (10) C J Allen 47.33 1h6
800m (10) Clayton Murphy 1.48.36 1h7; Nate Roese 1.48.84 2h7; Harun Abda 1.49.40 3h7; Ryan Martin 1.49.44 4h7; Tyler Smith (can) 1.50.73 5h7
Mile (10) Sam Prakel 3.56.89 1h7; Red Brown 3.57.23 2h7; Carlos Villarreal 3.57.64 3h7; Sam Worley 3.58.04 4h7; Lopez Lomong 3.58.19 5h7; Mick Stanovsek 3.58.23 6h7; Evan Jager 3.58.27 7h7; Matthew Fayers (gbr) 3.58.44 8h7; Blake Haney 3.59.01 9h7; Alex Rogers 4.00.00 1h6; Liam Dee (gbr) 4.00.95 10h7; Elias Gedyon 4.01.10 2h6; Austin O'Neil 4.01.17 3h6; Daniel García (esp) 4.01.32 4h6; Ryoji Tatezawa (jpn) 4.01.56 5h6
3.000m (10) Colby Gilbert 7.49.42 1h5; Cameron Griffith (aus) 7.49.78 2h5; Cole Rockhold 7.50.10 3h5; David Ribich 7.50.81 4h5; Ben Saarel 7.50.93 5h5; James West 7.51.23 6h5; Craig Nowak 7.51.49 7h5; Mike Tate 7.51.71 8h5; Ryohei Sakaguchi (jpn) 7.51.95 9h5; Cooper Teare 7.53.66 10h5; Addison DeHAven 7.54.83 11h5; Kasey Nkevelbaard 7.54 85 12h5; Hayato Seki (jpn) 7.55.09 13h5; Fred Huxham 7.56.98 14h5; John gay 7.57.73 15h5; Sydney Gidabuday 7.59.81 16h5; Garrett Corcoran 8.00.94 17h5; Zach Perrin 8.01.66 18h5; Chandler Reid 8.01.94 1h4; Chartt Miller (aus) 8.02.19 19h5; Eduardo Herrera 8.03.20 2h4; Ehab El-sandali 8.03.50 3h4; Logan Orndorf 8.03.96 1h3; Zach Long 8.03.96 20h5; ... Kale Adams (aus) 8.05.44 4h4; ... Kevin Mulcaire (irl) 8.06.75 6h3
5.000 (9) h1 1 Mike Tate 13.37.33; 2 Mohamed Hrezi 13.39.62; 3 Hassan Abdi 13.41.91; 4 Jack Bruce 13.43.34; 5 Tanner Anderson 14.43.74; 5 Grant Fischer 13.44.24; 7 Shota Onizuka (jpn) 13.45.56; 8 Noah Droddy 13.46.91; 9 Suguru Osako (jpn) 13.48.41; 10 Sydney Gidabuday 13.50.29; 11 Ian La Mere 13.50.56; 12 Robert Brandt 13.53.18; 13 Alex Monroe 13.55.98; 14 Ryan Forsyth 13.56.07; 15 Jacob Bilvado 13.56.89; 16 Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse (fra) 13.57.97; 17 Barry Keane (irl) 13.58.85; 18 Mickey Davey 13.59.38; 20 Gilbert Kirui (ken) 14.05.48; 21 Andrew Johnson 14.09.21; 22 Alex George (gbr) 14.14.23; 23 Emmanuel Rotich (ken) 14.15.42; 24 Johannes Motschmann (ger) 14.25.57
5.000m (9) h2 1 Jackson Mestler 14.03.00; 2 Willie Milam 14.03.79; 3 Jamie Dee (gbr) 14.04.71, 4 Matthew Wright 14.04.92; 5 Ben Kendell 14.07.43; 6 Ethan Gonzales 14.07.70; 7 Adam Peterman 14.08.33; 8 Michael Williams 14.08.80; 9 Joshua Joseph 14.10.16; 10 Jordan Cross 14.11.52
5.000m (9) h3 1 Abraham Chirchir (ken) 14.10.32; 2 Eric Hamer 14.15.07; 3 Gatien Airiau (fra) 14.15.79 60mh (10) 1 Ashtyn Davis 7.85; 2 Lloyd Sicard 7.93
HJ (10) 1 Michael Mason (can) 2.16; 2 Jeremy Taiwo 2.16; 3 Mikel Hildebrandt 2.16
PV (10) Chase Smith 5.32
TJ (10) Tuomas Kaukolahti (fin) 16.08; 2 Keshun McGee 15.79
WT (9) 1 Steffan Stroh 20.29; 2 Brock Eager 20.17; 3 Alex Talley 20.11
Women
60m (10) Whitney Rowe 7.37
400m (10) Alexis Woods 53.92 1h11; Gianna Woodruff (pan) 54.18 2h11; Najia Hudspeth 54.89 3h11 800m (10) Lindsey Butterworth (can) 2.04.61 1h8; Hannah Fields 2.05.21 2h8; Samantha Murphy 2.05.39 3h8; Savannah Colon 2.06.61 4h8; Julia Stepanova (rus) 2.06.69 1h7; Hannah Derby 2.07.48 5h8; Andrea Propp 2.07.54 2h7; ...Abbie Hetherington (gbr) 2.09.97 5h7; Alena Ulrichová (cze) 2.10.28 6h7 Mile (10) Regan Yee (can) 4.33.43 1h7; Eleanor Fulton 4.34.22 2h7, Haley Meier 4.35.69 3h7; Sabrina Southerland 4.36.30 4h7; Danae Rivers 4.37.71 5h7; Molly Sughroue 4.37.74 1h6; Susan Ejore (ken) 4.38.65 2h6; Carina Voljoen (rsa) 4.39.01 3h6; Natalie Cizmas 4.39.29 6h7; Maddie Meyers 4.39.56 7h7; Claire Borchers 4.39.94 4h6; Amy-Eloise Neale (gbr) 4.40.04 8h7; Hanna Green 4.40.50 9h7; Anna Maxwell 4.40.61 10h7; ... Roisin Flanagan (irl) 4.41.95 8h6; ... Josephine Thestrup (den) 4.45.70 1h5 3.000m (10) Ednah Kurgat (ken) 8.57.47 1h6; Jessica Hull (aus) 8.58.50 2h6; Lilli Burdon (aus) 8.59.18 3h6; Vanessa Fraser 8.59.23 4h6; Allie Ostrander 8.58.98 5h6; Gina Sereno 9.01.62 6h6; Christina Aragon 9.01.86 7h6; Nikki Hiltz 9.04.64 8h6; Fiona O'Keeffe 9.05.22 9h6; Alsu Bogdanova (rus) 9.05.81 10h6; Elise Cranny 9.06.24 11h6; Weini Keleti (eri) 9.08.38 12h6; Erin Teschuk 9.09.40 13h6; Erica Digby 9.10.90 14h6; Marie Bouchard (can) 9.10.95 15h6; Samantha Nadel 9.13.78 16h6; Lizzie Bird (gbr) 9.16.35 1h5; Bethan Knights (gbr) 9.17.26 17h6; Taylor Werner 9.18.54 18h6; Claire Green 9.19.56 19h6; Devin Clark 9.20.65 20h6; ... Alicja Konieczek (pol) 9.22.52 5h5; ... Aneta Konieczek (pol) 9.27.78 8h5; ... Gintare Zenkeviciuté (ltu) 9.34.39 3h4

5.000m (9) h1 1 Emily Infeld 15.15.52; 2 Gwen Jorgensen 15.15.64; 3 Erin Clark 15.37.64; 4 Chelsea Blaase 15.40.80; 5 Rachel Johnson 15.42.50; 6 Makena Morley 15.44.48; 7 Carmela Cardama (esp) 15.55.45; 9 Anne-Marie Blaney 15.56.20; 10 Natasha Wodak (can) 15.56.81; 11 Kaitlyn Benner 15.57.05; 12 maddie Van Beek 15.58.38, 13 Danielle Shanahan 15.59.35; 14 Jaci Smith 16.00.25; 15 Charlotte Prouse (can) 16.01.15; 16 Brie Oakley 16.02.01; 17 Olivia Pratt 16.13.12; 18 Kinsey Middleton 16.24.11; 19 Judy Pendergast 16.44.53

5.000m (9) h2 1 Vallery Korir (ken) 16.07.72; 2 Natalie Tanner 16.11.57; 3 Grace McConnochie 16.11.74; 4 Addi Zerrenner 16.21.21; 5 Madeline Trevisan 16.21.67; 6 Kaylee Flanagan 16.22.65; 7 Shannon Porter 16.24.74; 8 Meghan Lloyd 16.27.12; 9 Tayler Tuttle 16.29.82
60mh (10) McKenzie Hill 8.22; 2 Karelle Edwards (can) 8.29

PV (10) 1 Ellie Talius 4.14; 2 Lauren Martinez 4.14
SP (10) 1 Lena Giger 17.78; 2 Mckenzie Warren 16.86; 3 Bailey Retzlaff 15.66 WT (10) Valarie Allan 21.42

Brookings -SD- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -SDSU Invite-

Men
60m (10) Luxon Glor (can) 6.78; 200m (9) Phemelo Matlhabe (rsa) 21.63 1h1; 400m (10) Jacob Smith 47.69; ... Phemelo Matlhabe (rsa) 48.30 2h2; 600m (9) Tristan Allen 1.19.53 1h8; Trey Furgeson 1.19.64 2h8; Shane Dillon 1.19.66 3h8; Mile (10) 1 Kyle Burdick 4.04.89; 2 Donson Cook-Gallardo (pan) 4.10.85; 3.000m (9) Kyle Burdick 8.07.26 1h3, SP (10) Isaac Holtz 18.19; WT (10) Colton Bender 20.98
Women
200m (9) ... Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 24.66 3h1; 400m (10) Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 55.86 1h1; 600m (9) Krista Steele 1.32.63 1h9; 5.000m (10) 1 Adva Cohen (isr) 16.16.50, 2 Alexis Zeis 16.26.10; 3 Rachel King 16.29.88; LJ (9) Olvia Montez-Brown (gbr) 5.64

Lexington -VA- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Winter Relays-

Men
200m (10) Jabari Johnson 21.21 1h1; 500m (9) Trequan Barnes 1.03.52 1h6
Women
500m (9) Brooke Fazio 1.12.74 1h4; 5.000m (9) Annie Bothma (rsa) 17.21.39 1h2; TJ (9) Ayanna Alexander (tto) 13.06

Huntington -WV- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Chipotle Marshall Invitational-

Men
800m Matthew Harding (gbr) 1.49.68; Mile ... 2 Samuel Abascal (esp) 4.13.15 Women
PV (9) Maddie Gardner 4.25

Seward -NE- (United States), 10.2.2018 -Concordia Invite-

Men
SP Alex Wellington 18.45; WT Grant Wickham 21.46

Nampa -ID- (United States), 10.2.2018 -Boise State Challenge-

Men
60m Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 6.75 (6.75 1h2); 200m Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 21.34 1h1; 800m ... Guillaume Corneloup (fra) 1.56.89 1h2; LJ Leaugen Fray-Benoit (can) 7.31
Women
Mile Marissa Howard 4.45.00; PV Sierra Hansen 4.11

Indianapolis -IN- (United States), 10.2.2018 -Team Invitational-

Women
HJ Candela Guijarro (esp) 1.73

Superior -WI- (United States) 10.2.2018 -Yellowjacket Open-

Men
SP Curtis Jensen 20.19

Crete -NE- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Heart of America Championships-

Men
WT James Plummer 21.11

Boston -MA- (United States), 10.2.2018 -New Balance Indoor Grand Prix-

Men
60m 1 Cristian Coleman 6.46; 2 Xie Zhenye (chn) 6.54; 3 Noah Lyles 6.57; 4 Abdellah Mohammed (ksa) 6.63; 5 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 6.66; 6 Antoine Adams (skn) 6.67; 7 Christopher Belcher 6.71; 8 Keston Bledman (tto) 6.76
60m HS 1 Kristian Marche 6.85; 2 Devonte Barnett 6.87
300m 1 Jereem Richards (tto) 32.10; 2 Bralon Taplin (grn) 32.50; 3 Vernon Norwood 33.05
400m 1 Deon Lendore (tto) 46.25; 2 Steven Gayle (jam) 47.43; 3 Machel Cedenio (tto) 47.86
800m 1 Donovan Brazier 1.45.11; 2 Marc Reuther (ger) 1.46.78; 3 Edward Kemboi (ken) 1.47.96; 4 Wesley Vasquez (pur) 1.48.37; 5 Alex Amankwah (gha) 1.49.26; 6 Casimir Loxsom 1.49.29; 7 Boris Berian 1.50.17
1.500m 1 Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.37.03; 2 Jake Whigtman (gbr) 3.37.43; 3 Garrett Heath 3.41.03; 4 Andrew Bayer 3.43.08; 5 Kemoy Campbell (jam) 3.44.91; 6 Allan Eke 3.50.37
Mile HS 1 Dalton Hengst 4.10.57; 2 Cole Johnson 4.11.25; 3 Ryan Oosting 4.11.78
3.000m 1 Edward Cheserek (ken) 7.38.74; 2 Hagos Gebrhiwet (eth) 7.41.79; 3 Dejen Gebremeskel (eth) 7.42.78; 4 Adel Mechaal (esp) 7.44.31; 5 Cyrus Rutto (ken) 7.49.64; 6 Johny Davies (gbr) 7.50.18; 7 Riley Masters 7.51.32; 8 Luc Bruchet (can) 7.52.85; 9 Mason Ferlic 7.53.36; 10 Benjamin De Haan (ned) 7.54.33; 11 Guillaume Adam (fra9 8.10.09
J 1 Chris Carter 16.67; 2 Troy Doris (guy) 16.49; 3 Leevan Sands (bah) 15.78
Women
60m HS 1 Thelma Davies 7.38, 2 Jaida Smith 7.60
400m 1 Shakima Wimbley 51.82; 2 Phyllis Francis 52.38; 3 Natasha Hastings 52.45; 4 Shamier Little 53.30; 5 Lisane De Witte (ned) 54.17
800m 1 Jenna Westaway (can) 2.01.22; 2 Raevyn Rogers 2.01.73; 3 Charlene Lipsey 2.02.05; 4 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 2.02.20; 5 Kaela Edwards 2.02.33; 6 Carly Muscaro 2.03.50; 7 Simoya Campbell (jam) 2.05.91 1.500m 1 Dawit Seyaum (eth) 4.04.38; 2 Aisha Praught-Lee (jam) 4.04.95; 3 Gudag Tsegay (eth) 4.05.91; 4 Dominique Scott (rsa) 4.07.25; 5 Sarah McDonald (gbr) 4.07.62; 6 Cory McGee 4.08.84; 7 Diana Sujew (ger) 4.09.04; 8 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.09.47; 9 Hannah England (gbr) 4.11.25; 10 Violah Lagat (ken) 4.20.65
Mile HS 1 Kelsey Chmiel 4.44.84; 2 Gabrielle Wilkinson 4.46.95; 3 Nikki Merrill 4.50.87
3.000m 1 Jenny Simpson 8.40.31; 2 Foyten Tesfay (eth) 8.41.08; 3 Stephanie Twell (gbr) 8.41.94; 4 Emma Coburn 8.43.57; 5 Genevieve Lalonde (can) 8.49.78; 6 Emily Lipari 8.54.08; 7 Dani Jones 9.05.23; 8 Sarah Pagano 9.09.81; 9 Katrina Coogan 9.09.97
60mh 1 Shahrika Nelvis 7.89; 2 Christina Manning 7.89; 3 Jasmin Stowers 7.98; 4 Queen Harrison 8.00; 5 Kristi Castlin 8.00; 6 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 8.12; 7 Andrea Vargas (crc) 8.19; 8 Dawn Harper-Nelson 8.21 HJ 1 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.91; 2 Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.88; 3 Aly Treasure (can) 1.88; 4 Priscilla Frederick (ant) 1.85; 5 Amina Smith 1.85

Seattle -WA- (United States), 11.2.2018 -UW Open-

Men
400m Mobolade Ajomale (can) 47.31 1h1; 600m Anthony Romaniw (can) 1.18.91 1h1; 1.000m Tyler Smith (can) 2.25.14; 3.000m Glen Ellingson 8.11.69; HJ Jakobe Ford 2.24; PV Chase Smith 5.51; SP Zack Short 18.01
Women
60m 1 Whitney Rowe (can) 7.39; 2 MacKenzie Hill 7.43; 600m Adrea Propp (can) 1.31.91 1h1; Tamara Harris (can) 1.31.96 2h1; 800m Danielle McCormick 2.07.13 1h1; 1.000m 1 Regan Yee (can) 2.42.99; 2 Eleanor Fulton 2.43.28; 3 Samantha Murphy (can) 2.43.49; Mile 1 Julia Stepanova (rus) 4.52.45; ... 4 Tamara Pérez (fra) 4.57.83; 3.000m 1 Nicola Symmonds (can) 9.41.96; ... 5 Swann Phelippeau (fra) 9.44.48; 60mh MacKenzie Hill 8.25 1h1; Marion Presigny (fra) 8.83 2h1

Ithaca -NY- (United States), 11.2.2018 -Sunday Invitational-

Men
60m Brailin Paulino (dom) 6.87

Women
60m Keishorea Armstrong 7.57; 600m Madison Clarke (can) 1.31.69; PV Katherine Pitman 4.21

Albuquerque -NM- (United States), 10.2.2018 -Great Southwest Classic- High School

Men
60m Tyrese Cooper 6.83; 200m Tyrese Cooper 21.38 1h15; 400m Tyrese Cooper 47.55 1h10
Men
60m Arria Minor 7.41; 200m Arria Minor 23.72 1h17; 400m Arria Minor 53.80 1h7; Kyairra Reigh 54.85 2h7

Geneva -OH- (United States), 11.2.2018 -SPIRE Scholastic Showcase- High School

Men
60m 1 Austin Kratz 6.78; 2 Myles Calhoun 6.85
200m Austin Kratz 21.40 1h1; Ayden Owens 21.35 2h1
60mh 1 Ayden Owens 7.71
Women
60m 1 Lanae-Lava Thomas 7.39, 2 Abby Steiner 7.46; 3 Grace Stark 7.47 200m Abby Steiner 23.60 1h1; 2 Lanae-Lava Thomas 23.66 2h1
400m Brooke Jaworski 54.39 1h1; Jaydan Wood 54.50 2h1
60mh Grace Stark 8.22

Montreal (Canada), 11.2.2018

Men
60m 1 Jeff Demps (usa) 6.61; 2 Brandon Carnes (usa) 6.64; 3 Andre Ford 6.66; 4 Bryce Robinson (usa) 6.68 (6.68 3h1); 5 John Teeters (usa) 6.68; 6 Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 6.72 (6.68 2h1); 7 Bismark Boateng 6.77; in heats: Andre Ford 6.69 2h2; Dontae Richard-Kwok 6.82 3h1; Gavin Smellie 6.82 5h1
Mile 1 Peter Callahan 4.02.31; 2 Corey Bellemore 4.04.84; 3 Dylan Blankenbaker 4.04.84
60mh 1 Johnathan Cabral 7.70 (7.66 1h); 2 Dondre Echols (usa) 7.87; 3 Ramón Sosa (dom) 7.89 (7.82 2h); 4 Edie Lovett (isv) 7.91; 5 Cameron Hall 8.03; in heats: Mikel Thomas (tto) 7.89 3h; Sekou Kaba 8.04 6h
LJ 1 Jarvis Gotch (usa) 7.82; 2 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.75; 3 Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.68; 4 Andrew Dorsey (usa) 7.48
Women
60m f2 1 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 7.11; 2 Javianne Oliver(usa) 7.26; 3 Crystal Emmanuel 7.28; 4 Schillonie Calvert (jam) 7.35 (7.33 2h2); 5 Felicia Brown (usa) 7.39; 6 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (bvi) 7.43; 7 Destiny Carter (usa) 7.44
400m 1 Sage Watson 53.51; 2 Noelle Montcalm 55.20; 3 Margaret Bamgbose (ngr) 55.84
Mile 1 Kate Van Buskirk 4.32.37; 2 Sara Vaughn (usa) 4.33.00; 3 Stephanie Brown (usa) 4.42.51, 4 Hannah Segrave (gbr) 4.44.75, 5 Annie Leblanc 4.46.69
60mh 1 Nnenya Hailey (usa) 8.16 (8.13 1h); 2 Monique Morgan (jam) 8.17; 3 Karel Ziketh (civ) 8.24; 4 Angela Whyte 8.27; 5 Ebony Morrison (usa) 8.40; in heats: Christie Moerman 8.46 4h
SP 1 Jeneva Stevens (usa) 18.55; 2 Brittany Ccrew 18.20; 3 Monique Riddick (usa) 17.53; 4 Taryn Suttie 17.17; 5 Sarah Mitton 15.47
Montreal (Canada), 10-11.2.2018 -National u20 and u18 Championships-
Men u18
60m (11) Jordan Henri 6.87; SP (5 kg) (11) Lukas Woodhall 17.67
Women u20
60m (11) Tatiana Aholou 7.55

Windsor (Canada), 9-10.2.2018 -Team Challenge-

Women
300m (10) Courtney Rivait 39.17; 1.500m (10) Stefanie Smith 4.28.42; 60mh (10) Hailey Hitchings 8.54; in heats: Kendra Leger 8.52 1h4; PV (10) Rachael Wolfs 4.15

TRACKINSUN Special service for RUN BLOG RUN

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required