Great performances by Natisattou Thiam and Damian Warner at the Hypo Meeting, another one of those events on my bucket list. Nafi Thiam scored 6806, due to a javelin 12 meters short of her PB. Damian Warner scored 8,795, ading 100 points on to his Canadian National Record.
RelatedPosts
27/05/2018
44th Hypo-Meeting
Götzis (Mösle-Stadium), 26/05/2018 – 27/05/2018
Men’s results
100 Metres – Men Decathlon Heat 1 – Combined Events Wind: +0.3 m/s
1 Tilga , Karel EST 11.04 852
2 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 11.07 845
3 Bernaschina , Luca SUI 11.21 814
4 Kaul , Niklas GER 11.29 797
5 Pešic , Darko MNE 11.51 750
100 Metres – Men Decathlon Heat 2 – Combined Events Wind: -0.6 m/s
1 Uibo , Maicel EST 11.04 852
2 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 11.14 830
3 Pittomvils , Niels BEL 11.22 812
4 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 11.26 804
5 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 11.27 801
100 Metres – Men Decathlon Heat 3 – Combined Events Wind: +0.4 m/s
1 Ureña , Jorge ESP 11.05 850
2 Doležal , Jan CZE 11.06 847
3 Lukáš , Marek CZE 11.08 843
4 Braun , Pieter NED 11.12 834
5 Rolnin , Basile FRA 11.27 801
100 Metres – Men Decathlon Heat 4 – Combined Events Wind: +0.4 m/s
1 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 10.90 883
2 Brugger , Mathias GER 10.98 865
3 Savola , Elmo FIN 11.02 856
4 Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE 11.06 847
5 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 11.09 841
100 Metres – Men Decathlon Heat 5 – Combined Events Wind: +0.5 m/s
1 Roe , Martin NOR 10.82 901
2 Cairoli , Simone ITA 10.90 883
3 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 10.96 870
4 Kazmirek , Kai GER 10.99 863
5 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 11.07 845
100 Metres – Men Decathlon Heat 6 – Combined Events Wind: +0.6 m/s
1 Warner , Damian CAN 10.31 1020
2 Freimuth , Rico GER 10.59 954
3 Ziemek , Zachery USA 10.65 940
4 Victor , Lindon GRN 10.74 919
5 Wieland , Luca GER 10.95 872
6 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 11.03 854
Men Decathlon – Points after event 1 – 100 Metres
1 Warner , Damian CAN 1020
2 Freimuth , Rico GER 954
3 Ziemek , Zachery USA 940
4 Victor , Lindon GRN 919
5 Roe , Martin NOR 901
6 Cairoli , Simone ITA 883
6 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 883
8 Wieland , Luca GER 872
9 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 870
10 Brugger , Mathias GER 865
11 Kazmirek , Kai GER 863
12 Savola , Elmo FIN 856
13 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 854
14 Tilga , Karel EST 852
14 Uibo , Maicel EST 852
16 Ureña , Jorge ESP 850
17 Doležal , Jan CZE 847
17 Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE 847
19 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 845
19 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 845
21 Lukáš , Marek CZE 843
22 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 841
23 Braun , Pieter NED 834
24 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 830
25 Bernaschina , Luca SUI 814
26 Pittomvils , Niels BEL 812
27 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 804
28 Rolnin , Basile FRA 801
28 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 801
30 Kaul , Niklas GER 797
31 Pešic , Darko MNE 750
Long Jump – Men Decathlon Group A – Combined Events
Wind
1 Warner , Damian CAN 7.81 1012 +0.5
2 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 7.67 977 +0.2
3 Braun , Pieter NED 7.62 965 +0.5
4 Uibo , Maicel EST 7.57 952 +2.0
5 Kazmirek , Kai GER 7.56 950 +1.4
6 Roe , Martin NOR 7.55 947 +1.4
7 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 7.53 942 +1.6
8 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 7.49 932 +1.2
9 Ziemek , Zachery USA 7.43 918 +1.1
10 Freimuth , Rico GER 7.42 915 +1.1
11 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 7.28 881 +0.6
12 Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE 7.20 862 +2.5
13 Ureña , Jorge ESP 7.06 828 +0.8
14 Bernaschina , Luca SUI 7.06 828 +0.4
15 Victor , Lindon GRN 7.05 826 +1.5
16 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 6.94 799 +0.8
Wieland , Luca GER DNS 0 NWI
Long Jump – Men Decathlon Group B – Combined Events
Wind
1 Tilga , Karel EST 7.33 893 +1.0
2 Brugger , Mathias GER 7.32 891 +2.3
3 Kaul , Niklas GER 7.29 883 +1.3
4 Doležal , Jan CZE 7.22 866 +1.3
5 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 7.11 840 +0.5
6 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 7.09 835 +1.5
7 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 7.07 830 -1.1
8 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 7.06 828 -1.6
9 Cairoli , Simone ITA 7.00 814 +1.9
10 Savola , Elmo FIN 6.99 811 +0.2
11 Lukáš , Marek CZE 6.91 792 +1.8
12 Rolnin , Basile FRA 6.73 750 +0.1
13 Pešic , Darko MNE 6.71 746 +1.9
Pittomvils , Niels BEL NM 0 NWI
Men Decathlon – Points after event 2 – Long Jump
1 Warner , Damian CAN 2032
2 Freimuth , Rico GER 1869
3 Ziemek , Zachery USA 1858
4 Roe , Martin NOR 1848
5 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 1815
6 Kazmirek , Kai GER 1813
7 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 1807
8 Uibo , Maicel EST 1804
9 Braun , Pieter NED 1799
10 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 1783
11 Brugger , Mathias GER 1756
12 Tilga , Karel EST 1745
12 Victor , Lindon GRN 1745
14 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 1735
15 Doležal , Jan CZE 1713
16 Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE 1709
17 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 1700
18 Cairoli , Simone ITA 1697
19 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 1685
20 Kaul , Niklas GER 1680
21 Ureña , Jorge ESP 1678
22 Savola , Elmo FIN 1667
23 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 1644
24 Bernaschina , Luca SUI 1642
25 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 1636
26 Lukáš , Marek CZE 1635
27 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 1632
28 Rolnin , Basile FRA 1551
29 Pešic , Darko MNE 1496
30 Pittomvils , Niels BEL 812
Wieland , Luca GER DNF
Shot Put – Men Decathlon Group A – Combined Events
1 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 15.43 816
2 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 15.29 808
3 Braun , Pieter NED 15.28 807
4 Victor , Lindon GRN 15.20 802
5 Brugger , Mathias GER 15.11 796
6 Roe , Martin NOR 14.99 789
7 Freimuth , Rico GER 14.88 782
8 Warner , Damian CAN 14.83 779
9 Uibo , Maicel EST 14.78 776
10 Pešic , Darko MNE 14.69 771
11 Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE 14.55 762
12 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 14.26 744
13 Lukáš , Marek CZE 14.14 737
14 Kazmirek , Kai GER 14.03 730
15 Rolnin , Basile FRA 13.79 715
Shot Put – Men Decathlon Group B – Combined Events
1 Tilga , Karel EST 15.32 809
2 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 14.31 747
3 Kaul , Niklas GER 14.20 741
4 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 14.18 739
5 Ziemek , Zachery USA 14.01 729
6 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 14.00 728
7 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 13.98 727
8 Ureña , Jorge ESP 13.80 716
9 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 13.77 714
10 Bernaschina , Luca SUI 13.53 700
11 Cairoli , Simone ITA 13.27 684
12 Doležal , Jan CZE 12.92 662
13 Savola , Elmo FIN 12.84 657
14 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 12.66 647
Pittomvils , Niels BEL DNS 0
Men Decathlon – Points after event 3 – Shot Put
1 Warner , Damian CAN 2811
2 Freimuth , Rico GER 2651
3 Roe , Martin NOR 2637
4 Braun , Pieter NED 2606
5 Ziemek , Zachery USA 2587
6 Uibo , Maicel EST 2580
7 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 2554
7 Tilga , Karel EST 2554
9 Brugger , Mathias GER 2552
10 Victor , Lindon GRN 2547
11 Kazmirek , Kai GER 2543
12 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 2535
13 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 2510
14 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 2493
15 Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE 2471
16 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 2448
17 Kaul , Niklas GER 2421
18 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 2414
19 Ureña , Jorge ESP 2394
20 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 2391
21 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 2382
22 Cairoli , Simone ITA 2381
23 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 2380
24 Doležal , Jan CZE 2375
25 Lukáš , Marek CZE 2372
26 Bernaschina , Luca SUI 2342
27 Savola , Elmo FIN 2324
28 Pešic , Darko MNE 2267
29 Rolnin , Basile FRA 2266
Pittomvils , Niels BEL D
NF
Wieland , Luca GER DNF
High Jump – Men Decathlon Group A – Combined Events
1 Uibo , Maicel EST 2.12 915
2 Tilga , Karel EST 2.09 887
3 Kaul , Niklas GER 2.09 887
4 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 2.06 859
5 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 2.06 859
6 Kazmirek , Kai GER 2.06 859
7 Cairoli , Simone ITA 2.03 831
8 Warner , Damian CAN 2.03 831
9 Ureña , Jorge ESP 2.00 803
10 Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE 2.00 803
10 Ziemek , Zachery USA 2.00 803
12 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 2.00 803
13 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 2.00 803
14 Victor , Lindon GRN 1.97 776
15 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 1.91 723
High Jump – Men Decathlon Group B – Combined Events
1 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 2.03 831
2 Brugger , Mathias GER 2.00 803
3 Braun , Pieter NED 2.00 803
3 Doležal , Jan CZE 2.00 803
5 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 2.00 803
6 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 2.00 803
7 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 1.97 776
8 Rolnin , Basile FRA 1.91 723
9 Freimuth , Rico GER 1.91 723
10 Lukáš , Marek CZE 1.88 696
11 Roe , Martin NOR 1.88 696
12 Savola , Elmo FIN 1.85 670
13 Bernaschina , Luca SUI 1.85 670
14 Pešic , Darko MNE 1.82 644
Men Decathlon – Points after event 4 – High Jump
1 Warner , Damian CAN 3642
2 Uibo , Maicel EST 3495
3 Tilga , Karel EST 3441
4 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 3413
5 Braun , Pieter NED 3409
6 Kazmirek , Kai GER 3402
7 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 3394
8 Ziemek , Zachery USA 3390
9 Freimuth , Rico GER 3374
10 Brugger , Mathias GER 3355
11 Roe , Martin NOR 3333
12 Victor , Lindon GRN 3323
13 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 3313
14 Kaul , Niklas GER 3308
15 Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE 3274
16 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 3269
17 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 3251
18 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 3213
19 Cairoli , Simone ITA 3212
20 Ureña , Jorge ESP 3197
21 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 3194
22 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 3183
23 Doležal , Jan CZE 3178
24 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 3137
25 Lukáš , Marek CZE 3068
26 Bernaschina , Luca SUI 3012
27 Savola , Elmo FIN 2994
28 Rolnin , Basile FRA 2989
29 Pešic , Darko MNE 2911
Pittomvils , Niels BEL DNF
Wieland , Luca GER DNF
400 Metres – Men Decathlon Heat 1 – Combined Events
1 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 49.98 816
2 Bernaschina , Luca SUI 51.29 756
3 Pešic , Darko MNE 51.87 730
Rolnin , Basile FRA DNF 0
400 Metres – Men Decathlon Heat 2 – Combined Events
1 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 49.48 839
2 Doležal , Jan CZE 49.82 823
3 Tilga , Karel EST 49.82 823
4 Uibo , Maicel EST 50.32 800
5 Lukáš , Marek CZE 50.93 772
400 Metres – Men Decathlon Heat 3 – Combined Events
1 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 50.26 803
2 Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE 50.28 802
3 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 50.35 799
4 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 52.28 713
5 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 52.38 708
400 Metres – Men Decathlon Heat 4 – Combined Events
1 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 49.18 853
2 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 49.40 842
3 Roe , Martin NOR 49.70 828
4 Ziemek , Zachery USA 50.23 804
5 Cairoli , Simone ITA 50.57 789
400 Metres – Men Decathlon Heat 5 – Combined Events
1 Braun , Pieter NED 49.25 849
2 Ureña , Jorge ESP 49.61 833
3 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 49.96 816
4 Freimuth , Rico GER 50.09 810
Savola , Elmo FIN DNS 0
400 Metres – Men Decathlon Heat 6 – Combined Events
1 Kazmirek , Kai GER 47.27 945
2 Warner , Damian CAN 47.72 923
3 Brugger , Mathias GER 48.02 908
4 Kaul , Niklas GER 48.41 889
5 Victor , Lindon GRN 49.22 851
Men Decathlon – Points after event 5 – 400 Metres
1 Warner , Damian CAN 4565
2 Kazmirek , Kai GER 4347
3 Uibo , Maicel EST 4295
4 Tilga , Karel EST 4264
5 Brugger , Mathias GER 4263
6 Braun , Pieter NED 4258
7 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 4229
8 Kaul , Niklas GER 4197
8 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 4197
10 Ziemek , Zachery USA 4194
11 Freimuth , Rico GER 4184
12 Victor , Lindon GRN 4174
13 Roe , Martin NOR 4161
14 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 4155
15 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 4122
16 Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE 4076
17 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 4050
18 Ureña , Jorge ESP 4030
19 Cairoli , Simone ITA 4001
19 Doležal , Jan CZE 4001
21 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 3999
22 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 3976
23 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 3926
24 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 3902
25 Lukáš , Marek CZE 3840
26 Bernaschina , Luca SUI 3768
27 Pešic , Darko MNE 3641
28 Rolnin , Basile FRA 2989
Pittomvils , Niels BEL DNF
Savola , Elmo FIN DNF
Wieland , Luca GER DNF
110 Metres Hurdles – Men Decathlon Heat 1 – Combined Events Wind: -2.4 m/s
1 Uibo , Maicel EST 14.66 891
2 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 15.08 840
3 Bernaschina , Luca SUI 15.25 820
4 Tilga , Karel EST 15.25 820
5 Roe , Martin NOR 15.50 790
110 Metres Hurdles – Men Decathlon Heat 2 – Combined Events Wind: -1.9 m/s
1 Kaul , Niklas GER 14.77 878
2 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 14.89 863
3 Pešic , Darko MNE 15.01 848
4 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 15.15 831
5 Cairoli , Simone ITA 15.18 828
110 Metres Hurdles – Men Decathlon Heat 3 – Combined Events Wind: -2.6 m/s
1 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 14.70 886
2 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 14.78 876
3 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 14.81 873
4 Ziemek , Zachery USA 14.83 870
5 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 15.12 835
6 Victor , Lindon GRN 15.95 738
110 Metres Hurdles – Men Decathlon Heat 4 – Combined Events Wind: +0.2 m/s
1 Braun , Pieter NED 14.40 924
2 Kazmirek , Kai GER 14.42 921
3 Doležal , Jan CZE 14.55 905
4 Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE 14.57 902
5 Lukáš , Marek CZE 14.71 885
110 Metres Hurdles – Men Decathlon Heat 5 – Combined Events Wind: 0.0 m/s
1 Warner , Damian CAN 13.56 1032
2 Freimuth , Rico GER 13.96 980
3 Brugger , Mathias GER 14.24 944
4 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 14.38 926
5 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 14.44 918
6 Ureña , Jorge ESP 14.49 912
Men Decathlon – Points after event 6 – 110 Metres Hurdles
1 Warner , Damian CAN 5597
2 Kazmirek , Kai GER 5268
3 Brugger , Mathias GER 5207
4 Uibo , Maicel EST 5186
5 Braun , Pieter NED 5182
6 Freimuth , Rico GER 5164
7 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 5155
8 Tilga , Karel EST 5084
9 Kaul , Niklas GER 5075
10 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 5073
10 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 5073
12 Ziemek , Zachery USA 5064
13 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 4995
14 Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE 4978
15 Roe , Martin NOR 4951
16 Ureña , Jorge ESP 4942
17 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 4913
18 Victor , Lindon GRN 4912
19 Doležal , Jan CZE 4906
20 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 4839
21 Cairoli , Simone ITA 4829
22 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 4812
23 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 4811
24 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 4733
25 Lukáš , Marek CZE 4725
26 Bernaschina , Luca SUI 4588
27 Pešic , Darko MNE 4489
Pittomvils , Niels BEL DNF
Rolnin , Basile FRA DNF
Savola , Elmo FIN DNF
Wieland , Luca GER DNF
Discus Throw – Men Decathlon Group A – Combined Events
1 Victor , Lindon GRN 48.82 846
2 Freimuth , Rico GER 48.58 841
3 Roe , Martin NOR 47.89 827
4 Ziemek , Zachery USA 47.81 825
5 Warner , Damian CAN 4
7.32 815
6 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 46.77 803
7 Uibo , Maicel EST 46.58 799
8 Brugger , Mathias GER 46.04 788
9 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 45.70 781
10 Braun , Pieter NED 45.52 778
11 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 44.24 751
12 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 43.85 743
13 Kazmirek , Kai GER 43.76 741
14 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 42.56 717
15 Kaul , Niklas GER 42.01 706
16 Doležal , Jan CZE 40.22 669
Discus Throw – Men Decathlon Group B – Combined Events
1 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 45.91 786
2 Pešic , Darko MNE 44.94 766
3 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 44.46 756
4 Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE 42.72 720
5 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 42.64 718
6 Tilga , Karel EST 40.72 679
7 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 39.98 664
8 Lukáš , Marek CZE 39.63 657
9 Ureña , Jorge ESP 38.53 635
10 Bernaschina , Luca SUI 36.76 599
11 Cairoli , Simone ITA 35.17 567
Men Decathlon – Points after event 7 – Discus Throw
1 Warner , Damian CAN 6412
2 Kazmirek , Kai GER 6009
3 Freimuth , Rico GER 6005
4 Brugger , Mathias GER 5995
5 Uibo , Maicel EST 5985
6 Braun , Pieter NED 5960
7 Ziemek , Zachery USA 5889
8 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 5873
9 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 5829
10 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 5790
11 Kaul , Niklas GER 5781
11 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 5781
13 Roe , Martin NOR 5778
14 Tilga , Karel EST 5763
15 Victor , Lindon GRN 5758
16 Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE 5698
17 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 5664
18 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 5642
19 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 5592
20 Ureña , Jorge ESP 5577
21 Doležal , Jan CZE 5575
22 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 5476
22 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 5476
24 Cairoli , Simone ITA 5396
25 Lukáš , Marek CZE 5382
26 Pešic , Darko MNE 5255
27 Bernaschina , Luca SUI 5187
Pittomvils , Niels BEL DNF
Rolnin , Basile FRA DNF
Savola , Elmo FIN DNF
Wieland , Luca GER DNF
Pole Vault – Men Decathlon Group A – Combined Events
1 Ziemek , Zachery USA 5.30 1004
2 Uibo , Maicel EST 5.30 1004
3 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 5.20 972
4 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 5.20 972
5 Brugger , Mathias GER 5.00 910
6 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 4.90 880
7 Braun , Pieter NED 4.90 880
8 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 4.90 880
8 Ureña , Jorge ESP 4.90 880
10 Warner , Damian CAN 4.80 849
11 Kazmirek , Kai GER 4.70 819
12 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 4.70 819
Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE NM 0
Freimuth , Rico GER DNS 0
Pole Vault – Men Decathlon Group B – Combined Events
1 Doležal , Jan CZE 4.90 880
2 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 4.90 880
3 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 4.80 849
4 Roe , Martin NOR 4.80 849
5 Kaul , Niklas GER 4.70 819
5 Tilga , Karel EST 4.70 819
7 Bernaschina , Luca SUI 4.70 819
8 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 4.60 790
9 Lukáš , Marek CZE 4.60 790
10 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 4.50 760
Victor , Lindon GRN NM 0
Cairoli , Simone ITA DNS 0
Pešic , Darko MNE DNS 0
Men Decathlon – Points after event 8 – Pole Vault
1 Warner , Damian CAN 7261
2 Uibo , Maicel EST 6989
3 Brugger , Mathias GER 6905
4 Ziemek , Zachery USA 6893
5 Braun , Pieter NED 6840
6 Kazmirek , Kai GER 6828
7 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 6801
8 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 6762
9 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 6753
10 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 6630
11 Roe , Martin NOR 6627
12 Kaul , Niklas GER 6600
13 Tilga , Karel EST 6582
14 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 6522
15 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 6483
16 Ureña , Jorge ESP 6457
17 Doležal , Jan CZE 6455
18 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 6382
19 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 6356
20 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 6236
21 Lukáš , Marek CZE 6172
22 Bernaschina , Luca SUI 6006
23 Victor , Lindon GRN 5758
24 Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE 5698
Cairoli , Simone ITA DNF
Freimuth , Rico GER DNF
Pešic , Darko MNE DNF
Pittomvils , Niels BEL DNF
Rolnin , Basile FRA DNF
Savola , Elmo FIN DNF
Wieland , Luca GER DNF
Javelin Throw – Men Decathlon Group A – Combined Events
1 Kaul , Niklas GER 68.76 870
2 Lukáš , Marek CZE 67.17 846
3 Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE 66.95 843
4 Warner , Damian CAN 61.94 767
5 Uibo , Maicel EST 61.75 764
6 Kazmirek , Kai GER 61.53 761
7 Doležal , Jan CZE 61.25 757
8 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 59.41 729
9 Braun , Pieter NED 58.77 719
10 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 56.56 686
11 Brugger , Mathias GER 51.72 614
12 Ziemek , Zachery USA 48.07 560
Victor , Lindon GRN DNS 0
Javelin Throw – Men Decathlon Group B – Combined Events
1 Tilga , Karel EST 69.25 878
2 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 63.45 790
3 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 61.57 761
4 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 60.96 752
5 Ureña , Jorge ESP 59.68 733
6 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 59.33 728
7 Roe , Martin NOR 58.74 719
8 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 58.16 710
9 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 52.31 623
10 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 51.06 604
Bernaschina , Luca SUI NM 0
Men Decathlon – Points after event 9 – Javelin Throw
1 Warner , Damian CAN 8028
2 Uibo , Maicel EST 7753
3 Kazmirek , Kai GER 7589
4 Braun , Pieter NED 7559
5 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 7530
6 Brugger , Mathias GER 7519
7 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 7481
8 Kaul , Niklas GER 7470
9 Tilga , Karel EST 7460
10 Ziemek , Zachery USA 7453
11 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 7448
12 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 7420
13 Roe , Martin NOR 7346
14 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 7274
15 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 7244
16 Doležal , Jan CZE 7212
17 Ureña , Jorge ESP 7190
18 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 7066
19 Lukáš , Marek CZE 7018
20 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 7005
21 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 6840
22 Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE 6541
23 Bernaschina , Luca SUI 6006
Cairoli , Simone ITA DNF
Freimuth , Rico GER DNF
Pešic , Darko MNE DNF
Pittomvils , Niels BEL DNF
Rolnin , Basile FRA DNF
Savola , Elmo FIN DNF
Victor , Lindon GRN DNF
Wieland , Luca GER DNF
1500 Metres – Men Decathlon – Combined Events
1 Brugger , Mathias GER 4:23.93 785
2 Braun , Pieter NED 4:24.29 783
3 Warner , Damian CAN 4:26.59 767
4 Uibo , Maicel EST 4:27.54 761
5 Ureña , Jorge ESP 4:30.10 744
6 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 4:30.36 742
7 Kazmirek , Kai GER 4:30.75 740
8 Kaul , Niklas GER 4:31.44 735
9 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 4:31.66 734
10 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 4:39.36 684
11 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 4:39.91 681
12 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 4:40.95 674
13 Lukáš , Marek CZE 4:41.27 672
14 Roe , Martin NOR 4:41.44 671
15 Ziemek , Zachery USA 4:41.56 671
16 Doležal , Jan CZE 4:42.21 666
17 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 4:45.74 645
18 Tilga , Karel EST 4:46.34 641
19 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 4:51.49 610
20 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 5:14.93 477
Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA DNF 0
Bernaschina , Luca SUI DNS 0
Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE DNS 0
Men Decathlon – Points after event 10 – 1500 Metres
1 Warner , Damian CAN 8795
2 Uibo , Maicel EST 8514
3 Braun , Pieter NED 8342
4 Kazmirek , Kai GER 8329
5 Brugger , Mathias GER 8304
6 Kaul , Niklas GER 8205
7 Shkurenev , Ilya ANA 8182
8 Samuelsson , Fredrik SWE 8165
9 Zhuk , Vitali BLR 8162
10 Ziemek , Zachery USA 8124
11 Tilga , Karel EST 8101 <
br /> 12 Roe , Martin NOR 8017
13 van der Plaetsen , Thomas BEL 8007
14 Ushiro , Keisuke JPN 7948
15 Ureña , Jorge ESP 7934
16 Auzeil , Bastien FRA 7925
17 Doležal , Jan CZE 7878
18 Lukáš , Marek CZE 7690
19 Pretorius , Fredriech RSA 7676
20 Wiesiolek , Pawel POL 7650
21 Dos Santos , Jefferson BRA 6840
Bernaschina , Luca SUI DNF
Cairoli , Simone ITA DNF
Freimuth , Rico GER DNF
Helcelet , Adam Sebastian CZE DNF
Pešic , Darko MNE DNF
Pittomvils , Niels BEL DNF
Rolnin , Basile FRA DNF
Savola , Elmo FIN DNF
Victor , Lindon GRN DNF
Wieland , Luca GER DNF
Women’s results
100 Metres Hurdles – Women Heptathlon Heat 1 – Combined Events Wind: -0.3 m/s
1 Maudens , Hanne BEL 14.00 978
2 Lagger , Sarah AUT 14.24 945
3 Shukh , Alina UKR 14.33 932
4 Obetzhofer , Andrea AUT 14.70 882
5 Maksimava , Yana BLR 14.71 880
100 Metres Hurdles – Women Heptathlon Heat 2 – Combined Events Wind: -1.0 m/s
1 Kälin , Annik SUI 13.88 995
2 Slanicková , Lucia SVK 14.04 973
3 Vidts , Noor BEL 14.15 957
4 Ruckstuhl , Géraldine SUI 14.22 947
100 Metres Hurdles – Women Heptathlon Heat 3 – Combined Events Wind: +0.3 m/s
1 Turpin , Esther FRA 13.26 1086
2 Arndt , Mareike GER 13.42 1062
3 RodrÃÂguez , Yorgelis CUB 13.48 1053
4 Preiner , Verena AUT 13.50 1050
5 Kunz , Annie USA 13.87 997
6 Felix , Alysbeth PUR 13.91 991
100 Metres Hurdles – Women Heptathlon Heat 4 – Combined Events Wind: +0.1 m/s
1 Reaser , Allison USA 13.45 1058
2 Thiam , Nafissatou BEL 13.45 1058
3 Vetter , Anouk NED 13.46 1056
4 Ã…Â adeiko , Grit EST 13.49 1052
5 RodrÃÂguez , Adriana CUB 13.51 1049
6 Maiwald , Anna GER 13.63 1031
100 Metres Hurdles – Women Heptathlon Heat 5 – Combined Events Wind: +1.5 m/s
1 Bougard , Erica USA 12.80 1155
2 Gochenour , Alex USA 13.23 1090
3 Schäfer , Carolin GER 13.25 1087
4 Cachová , Katerina CZE 13.29 1081
5 Ndama , Soléne FRA 13.34 1074
6 Koala , Marthe BUR 13.51 1049
Women Heptathlon – Points after event 1 – 100 Metres Hurdles
1 Bougard , Erica USA 1155
2 Gochenour , Alex USA 1090
3 Schäfer , Carolin GER 1087
4 Turpin , Esther FRA 1086
5 Cachová , Katerina CZE 1081
6 Ndama , Soléne FRA 1074
7 Arndt , Mareike GER 1062
8 Reaser , Allison USA 1058
8 Thiam , Nafissatou BEL 1058
10 Vetter , Anouk NED 1056
11 RodrÃÂguez , Yorgelis CUB 1053
12 Ã…Â adeiko , Grit EST 1052
13 Preiner , Verena AUT 1050
14 Koala , Marthe BUR 1049
14 RodrÃÂguez , Adriana CUB 1049
16 Maiwald , Anna GER 1031
17 Kunz , Annie USA 997
18 Kälin , Annik SUI 995
19 Felix , Alysbeth PUR 991
20 Maudens , Hanne BEL 978
21 Slanicková , Lucia SVK 973
22 Vidts , Noor BEL 957
23 Ruckstuhl , Géraldine SUI 947
24 Lagger , Sarah AUT 945
25 Shukh , Alina UKR 932
26 Obetzhofer , Andrea AUT 882
27 Maksimava , Yana BLR 880
High Jump – Women Heptathlon Group A – Combined Events
1 Thiam , Nafissatou BEL 2.01 1251
2 RodrÃÂguez , Yorgelis CUB 1.86 1054
3 Bougard , Erica USA 1.86 1054
4 Maksimava , Yana BLR 1.83 1016
5 Schäfer , Carolin GER 1.80 978
6 RodrÃÂguez , Adriana CUB 1.77 941
7 Lagger , Sarah AUT 1.77 941
8 Shukh , Alina UKR 1.77 941
9 Felix , Alysbeth PUR 1.74 903
10 Vidts , Noor BEL 1.74 903
11 Kunz , Annie USA 1.74 903
Ruckstuhl , Géraldine SUI DNS 0
High Jump – Women Heptathlon Group B – Combined Events
1 Maudens , Hanne BEL 1.80 978
2 Kälin , Annik SUI 1.77 941
3 Cachová , Katerina CZE 1.77 941
4 Koala , Marthe BUR 1.74 903
4 Ndama , Soléne FRA 1.74 903
6 Maiwald , Anna GER 1.74 903
7 Turpin , Esther FRA 1.74 903
8 Ã…Â adeiko , Grit EST 1.74 903
8 Slanicková , Lucia SVK 1.74 903
10 Preiner , Verena AUT 1.71 867
10 Vetter , Anouk NED 1.71 867
12 Obetzhofer , Andrea AUT 1.71 867
13 Gochenour , Alex USA 1.68 830
14 Arndt , Mareike GER 1.68 830
15 Reaser , Allison USA 1.65 795
Women Heptathlon – Points after event 2 – High Jump
1 Thiam , Nafissatou BEL 2309
2 Bougard , Erica USA 2209
3 RodrÃÂguez , Yorgelis CUB 2107
4 Schäfer , Carolin GER 2065
5 Cachová , Katerina CZE 2022
6 RodrÃÂguez , Adriana CUB 1990
7 Turpin , Esther FRA 1989
8 Ndama , Soléne FRA 1977
9 Maudens , Hanne BEL 1956
10 Ã…Â adeiko , Grit EST 1955
11 Koala , Marthe BUR 1952
12 Kälin , Annik SUI 1936
13 Maiwald , Anna GER 1934
14 Vetter , Anouk NED 1923
15 Gochenour , Alex USA 1920
16 Preiner , Verena AUT 1917
17 Kunz , Annie USA 1900
18 Maksimava , Yana BLR 1896
19 Felix , Alysbeth PUR 1894
20 Arndt , Mareike GER 1892
21 Lagger , Sarah AUT 1886
22 Slanicková , Lucia SVK 1876
23 Shukh , Alina UKR 1873
24 Vidts , Noor BEL 1860
25 Reaser , Allison USA 1853
26 Obetzhofer , Andrea AUT 1749
Ruckstuhl , Géraldine SUI DNF
Shot Put – Women Heptathlon Group A – Combined Events
1 Vetter , Anouk NED 15.91 922
2 Thiam , Nafissatou BEL 15.29 880
3 RodrÃÂguez , Yorgelis CUB 14.95 858
4 Arndt , Mareike GER 14.50 827
5 Maksimava , Yana BLR 14.39 820
6 Gochenour , Alex USA 14.25 811
7 Preiner , Verena AUT 14.19 807
8 Shukh , Alina UKR 14.14 803
9 Maiwald , Anna GER 13.93 789
10 Obetzhofer , Andrea AUT 13.54 763
11 Ã…Â adeiko , Grit EST 12.76 711
12 Vidts , Noor BEL 12.29 680
Schäfer , Carolin GER NM 0
Ruckstuhl , Géraldine SUI DNS 0
Shot Put – Women Heptathlon Group B – Combined Events
1 Kunz , Annie USA 13.98 793
2 Lagger , Sarah AUT 13.33 749
3 RodrÃÂguez , Adriana CUB 13.29 747
4 Maudens , Hanne BEL 13.28 746
5 Turpin , Esther FRA 13.21 741
6 Ndama , Soléne FRA 13.12 735
7 Bougard , Erica USA 13.02 729
8 Reaser , Allison USA 12.98 726
9 Cachová , Katerina CZE 12.69 707
10 Koala , Marthe BUR 12.29 680
11 Kälin , Annik SUI 12.18 673
12 Slanicková , Lucia SVK 12.17 672
13 Felix , Alysbeth PUR 11.12 603
Women Heptathlon – Points after event 3 – Shot Put
1 Thiam , Nafissatou BEL 3189
2 RodrÃÂguez , Yorgelis CUB 2965
3 Bougard , Erica USA 2938
4 Vetter , Anouk NED 2845
5 RodrÃÂguez , Adriana CUB 2737
6 Gochenour , Alex USA 2731
7 Turpin , Esther FRA 2730
8 Cachová , Katerina CZE 2729
9 Preiner , Verena AUT 2724
10 Maiwald , Anna GER 2723
11 Arndt , Mareike GER 2719
12 Maksimava , Yana BLR 2716
13 Ndama , Soléne FRA 2712
14 Maudens , Hanne BEL 2702
15 Kunz , Annie USA 2693
16 Shukh , Alina UKR 2676
17 Ã…Â adeiko , Grit EST 2666
18 Lagger , Sarah AUT 2635
19 Koala , Marthe BUR 2632
20 Kälin , Annik SUI 2609
21 Reaser , Allison USA 2579
22 Slanicková , Lucia SVK 2548
23 Vidts , Noor BEL 2540
24 Obetzhofer , Andrea AUT 2512
25 Felix , Alysbeth PUR 2497
26 Schäfer , Carolin GER 2065
Ruckstuhl , Géraldine SUI DNF
200 Metres – Women Heptathlon Heat 1 – Combined Events Wind: +1.6 m/s
1 Ndama , Soléne FRA 24.48 935
2 Lagger , Sarah AUT 24.57 927
3 Kälin , Annik SUI 24.67 917
4 Obetzhofer , Andrea AUT 25.09 879
5 Shukh , Alina UKR 25.88 808
6 Maksimava , Yana BLR 26.12
787
200 Metres – Women Heptathlon Heat 2 – Combined Events Wind: +1.2 m/s
1 Preiner , Verena AUT 24.07 974
2 Maudens , Hanne BEL 24.28 954
3 Ã…Â adeiko , Grit EST 24.48 935
4 Turpin , Esther FRA 24.59 925
5 Thiam , Nafissatou BEL 24.61 923
200 Metres – Women Heptathlon Heat 3 – Combined Events Wind: -1.2 m/s
1 Maiwald , Anna GER 24.36 946
2 Slanicková , Lucia SVK 24.67 917
3 Felix , Alysbeth PUR 24.93 893
4 Kunz , Annie USA 25.04 883
Vidts , Noor BEL DNS 0
200 Metres – Women Heptathlon Heat 4 – Combined Events Wind: -0.6 m/s
1 Arndt , Mareike GER 23.72 1008
2 Reaser , Allison USA 23.82 998
3 RodrÃÂguez , Yorgelis CUB 23.96 985
4 Gochenour , Alex USA 24.40 943
5 Cachová , Katerina CZE 24.46 937
200 Metres – Women Heptathlon Heat 5 – Combined Events Wind: +0.4 m/s
1 Bougard , Erica USA 23.31 1048
2 RodrÃÂguez , Adriana CUB 23.72 1008
3 Vetter , Anouk NED 23.89 991
4 Koala , Marthe BUR 24.66 918
Schäfer , Carolin GER DNS 0
Women Heptathlon – Points after event 4 – 200 Metres
1 Thiam , Nafissatou BEL 4112
2 Bougard , Erica USA 3986
3 RodrÃÂguez , Yorgelis CUB 3950
4 Vetter , Anouk NED 3836
5 RodrÃÂguez , Adriana CUB 3745
6 Arndt , Mareike GER 3727
7 Preiner , Verena AUT 3698
8 Gochenour , Alex USA 3674
9 Maiwald , Anna GER 3669
10 Cachová , Katerina CZE 3666
11 Maudens , Hanne BEL 3656
12 Turpin , Esther FRA 3655
13 Ndama , Soléne FRA 3647
14 Ã…Â adeiko , Grit EST 3601
15 Reaser , Allison USA 3577
16 Kunz , Annie USA 3576
17 Lagger , Sarah AUT 3562
18 Koala , Marthe BUR 3550
19 Kälin , Annik SUI 3526
20 Maksimava , Yana BLR 3503
21 Shukh , Alina UKR 3484
22 Slanicková , Lucia SVK 3465
23 Obetzhofer , Andrea AUT 3391
24 Felix , Alysbeth PUR 3390
Ruckstuhl , Géraldine SUI DNF
Schäfer , Carolin GER DNF
Vidts , Noor BEL DNF
Long Jump – Women Heptathlon Group A – Combined Events
Wind
1 Thiam , Nafissatou BEL 6.62 1046 +0.6
2 Bougard , Erica USA 6.62 1046 +1.1
3 RodrÃÂguez , Yorgelis CUB 6.58 1033 +2.3
4 Koala , Marthe BUR 6.37 965 +0.1
5 Cachová , Katerina CZE 6.37 965 +3.2
6 Maudens , Hanne BEL 6.36 962 +0.1
7 Slanicková , Lucia SVK 6.33 953 +1.9
8 Vetter , Anouk NED 6.25 927 +0.9
9 Felix , Alysbeth PUR 6.11 883 -0.9
10 Lagger , Sarah AUT 6.01 853 +2.6
11 Shukh , Alina UKR 5.95 834 +1.8
Ã…Â adeiko , Grit EST NM 0 NWI
Long Jump – Women Heptathlon Group B – Combined Events
Wind
1 RodrÃÂguez , Adriana CUB 6.45 991 +1.5
2 Turpin , Esther FRA 6.32 949 +1.3
3 Kälin , Annik SUI 6.10 880 -0.5
4 Gochenour , Alex USA 6.10 880 +0.7
5 Preiner , Verena AUT 6.08 874 +0.6
6 Reaser , Allison USA 6.07 871 +0.5
7 Ndama , Soléne FRA 6.02 856 +2.6
8 Kunz , Annie USA 5.92 825 +1.2
9 Maksimava , Yana BLR 5.81 792 +1.1
10 Arndt , Mareike GER 5.81 792 +2.0
11 Maiwald , Anna GER 5.68 753 +1.6
Obetzhofer , Andrea AUT NM 0 NWI
Women Heptathlon – Points after event 5 – Long Jump
1 Thiam , Nafissatou BEL 5158
2 Bougard , Erica USA 5032
3 RodrÃÂguez , Yorgelis CUB 4983
4 Vetter , Anouk NED 4763
5 RodrÃÂguez , Adriana CUB 4736
6 Cachová , Katerina CZE 4631
7 Maudens , Hanne BEL 4618
8 Turpin , Esther FRA 4604
9 Preiner , Verena AUT 4572
10 Gochenour , Alex USA 4554
11 Arndt , Mareike GER 4519
12 Koala , Marthe BUR 4515
13 Ndama , Soléne FRA 4503
14 Reaser , Allison USA 4448
15 Maiwald , Anna GER 4422
16 Slanicková , Lucia SVK 4418
17 Lagger , Sarah AUT 4415
18 Kälin , Annik SUI 4406
19 Kunz , Annie USA 4401
20 Shukh , Alina UKR 4318
21 Maksimava , Yana BLR 4295
22 Felix , Alysbeth PUR 4273
23 Ã…Â adeiko , Grit EST 3601
24 Obetzhofer , Andrea AUT 3391
Ruckstuhl , Géraldine SUI DNF
Schäfer , Carolin GER DNF
Vidts , Noor BEL DNF
Javelin Throw – Women Heptathlon Group A – Combined Events
1 Shukh , Alina UKR 52.46 908
2 Vetter , Anouk NED 51.27 885
3 RodrÃÂguez , Yorgelis CUB 48.65 834
4 Thiam , Nafissatou BEL 47.20 806
5 Ã…Â adeiko , Grit EST 45.89 781
6 Preiner , Verena AUT 44.37 751
7 Arndt , Mareike GER 42.84 722
8 Turpin , Esther FRA 42.82 721
9 Cachová , Katerina CZE 42.51 716
10 Bougard , Erica USA 41.97 705
11 Maudens , Hanne BEL 40.96 686
12 RodrÃÂguez , Adriana CUB 35.15 575
Javelin Throw – Women Heptathlon Group B – Combined Events
1 Lagger , Sarah AUT 46.92 801
2 Maksimava , Yana BLR 46.51 793
3 Reaser , Allison USA 44.54 755
4 Maiwald , Anna GER 42.86 722
5 Slanicková , Lucia SVK 42.58 717
6 Felix , Alysbeth PUR 41.04 687
7 Gochenour , Alex USA 40.94 685
8 Koala , Marthe BUR 38.15 632
9 Kälin , Annik SUI 37.60 621
10 Kunz , Annie USA 35.85 588
11 Ndama , Soléne FRA 33.88 550
Obetzhofer , Andrea AUT DNS 0
Women Heptathlon – Points after event 6 – Javelin Throw
1 Thiam , Nafissatou BEL 5964
2 RodrÃÂguez , Yorgelis CUB 5817
3 Bougard , Erica USA 5737
4 Vetter , Anouk NED 5648
5 Cachová , Katerina CZE 5347
6 Turpin , Esther FRA 5325
7 Preiner , Verena AUT 5323
8 RodrÃÂguez , Adriana CUB 5311
9 Maudens , Hanne BEL 5304
10 Arndt , Mareike GER 5241
11 Gochenour , Alex USA 5239
12 Shukh , Alina UKR 5226
13 Lagger , Sarah AUT 5216
14 Reaser , Allison USA 5203
15 Koala , Marthe BUR 5147
16 Maiwald , Anna GER 5144
17 Slanicková , Lucia SVK 5135
18 Maksimava , Yana BLR 5088
19 Ndama , Soléne FRA 5053
20 Kälin , Annik SUI 5027
21 Kunz , Annie USA 4989
22 Felix , Alysbeth PUR 4960
23 Ã…Â adeiko , Grit EST 4382
Obetzhofer , Andrea AUT DNF
Ruckstuhl , Géraldine SUI DNF
Schäfer , Carolin GER DNF
Vidts , Noor BEL DNF
800 Metres – Women Heptathlon Heat 1 – Combined Events
1 Slanicková , Lucia SVK 2:12.97 922
2 Maksimava , Yana BLR 2:14.60 898
3 Ndama , Soléne FRA 2:15.96 879
4 Felix , Alysbeth PUR 2:17.92 852
5 Kunz , Annie USA 2:18.64 842
6 Kälin , Annik SUI 2:20.46 817
Ã…Â adeiko , Grit EST DNS 0
800 Metres – Women Heptathlon Heat 2 – Combined Events
1 Shukh , Alina UKR 2:10.93 951
2 Reaser , Allison USA 2:11.61 941
3 Lagger , Sarah AUT 2:11.70 940
4 Arndt , Mareike GER 2:15.86 881
5 Gochenour , Alex USA 2:16.48 872
6 Koala , Marthe BUR 2:30.03 693
Maiwald , Anna GER DNS 0
800 Metres – Women Heptathlon Heat 3 – Combined Events
1 Bougard , Erica USA 2:08.42 988
2 Preiner , Verena AUT 2:08.62 985
3 Maudens , Hanne BEL 2:11.14 948
4 RodrÃÂguez , Yorgelis CUB 2:12.73 925
5 Turpin , Esther FRA 2:14.12 905
6 Cachová , Katerina CZE 2:14.69 897
7 Thiam , Nafissatou BEL 2:18.62 842
8 RodrÃÂguez , Adriana CUB 2:23.01 783
9 Vetter , Anouk NED 2:23.41 778
Women Heptathlon – Points after event 7 – 800 Metres
1 Thiam , Nafissatou BEL 6806
2 RodrÃÂguez , Yorgelis CUB 6742
3 Bougard , Erica USA 6725
4 Vetter , Anouk NED 6426
5 Preiner , Verena AUT 6308
6 Maudens , Hanne BEL 6252
7 Cachová , Katerina CZE 6244
8 Turpin , Esther FRA 6230
9 Shukh , Alina UKR 6177
10 Lagger , Sarah AUT 6156
11 Reaser , Allison USA 6144
12
Arndt , Mareike GER 6122
13 Gochenour , Alex USA 6111
14 RodrÃÂguez , Adriana CUB 6094
15 Slanicková , Lucia SVK 6057
16 Maksimava , Yana BLR 5986
17 Ndama , Soléne FRA 5932
18 Kälin , Annik SUI 5844
19 Koala , Marthe BUR 5840
20 Kunz , Annie USA 5831
21 Felix , Alysbeth PUR 5812
Maiwald , Anna GER DNF
Obetzhofer , Andrea AUT DNF
Ruckstuhl , Géraldine SUI DNF
Ã…Â adeiko , Grit EST DNF
Schäfer , Carolin GER DNF
Vidts , Noor BEL DNF