European Athletics Results, 2017-2018, Number 18, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun, Blogspot

| 0 Comments

Asher_DianeFH-Stockholm18.jpgBlessing Okabbare, Murielle Ahoure, Dina Asher-Smith, Bauhaus Galan Stockholm DL, photo by PhotoRun.net

This is the 18th report on European Athletics Results, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet. Carles manages results reports on USA-Canada and European Results all year long, exclusively for the readers of @runblogrun. We are most thankful for Carles Baronet's support, our friend from Catalonia.

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.18

AUSTRIA

St. Pölten (Austria), 31.5.2018 -11.Liese Prokop Memorial-

Men
100m (0.0) 1 Zdenek Stromsik (cze) 10.31; 2 Jan Volko (svk) 10.33; 3 John Otugade (gbr) 10.37; 4 Markus Fuchs 10.47
400m 1 Michal Desensky (cze) 47.33; 2 Denis Danac (svk) 48.10
1.000m 1 Benjamin Kovacs (hun) 2.23.14; 2 Jan Sykora (cze) 2.25.20
DT 1 Robert Szikszai (hun) 62.14; 2 Roland Varga (cro) 60.59; 3 Irfan Shamshuddin (mas) 60.36; 4 Igor Gondor (cze) 54.57
DT u20 (1,75kg) 1 Jakub Forjet (cze) 58.25; 2 Oto Petras (cze) 55.99
JT 1 Cyprian Mrzyglod (pol) 75.94; 2 Stepan Mikoska (cze) 68.84; 3 Matija Kranjc (slo) 68.76
Women
100m h1 (1.1) 1 Alexandra Toth 11.47; 2 Alexandr Burghardt (ger) 11.52; 3 Fanny Schmelcz (hun) 11.83; 4 Savannah Mapalagama 11.91; 5 Magdalena Lindner (2000) 11.99; 6 Maria Haslberger (ger) 12.12; h2 (0.8) 1 Stepanka Kolarová (cze) (99) 12.28; 2 Vladislava Tukhay (slo) (99) 12.30
200m (nwi) 1 Magdalena Lindner (2000) 24.40; 2 Tjipekapora Herunga (nam) 24.57; 3 Vladislava Tukhay (slo) (99) 24.70
100mh h1 (0.5) 1 Alina Talay (blr) 12.41; 2 Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.89; 3 Luca Kozak (hun) 13.02; 4 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.26; 5 Stephanie Bendrat 13.34; 6 Klaudia Sorok (hun) 13.50; h2 (-0,2) 1 Lotta Harala (fin) 13.49; 2 Joni Tomicic Prezelj (slo) 13.83; 3 Monika Banovicová (svk) 13.97; 4 Marketa Stolová (cze) (2000) 13.99; 5 Helena Jiranová (cze) 14.01
PV 1 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.20; 2 Zsofia Sisko (hun) 4.10; 3 Nikola Pöschlova (cze) 4.00; 4 Nikol Jiroutová (cze) 4.00
LJ -no wind readings - 1 Neja Filipic (slo) 6.34; 2 Ivona Dadic 6.22; 3 Petra Farkas (hun) 6.16; 4 Karin Strametz 6.04; ... 6 Nikola Cejchanová (cze) 5.73
DT Djeneba Touré 52.71

Innsbruck (Austria), 2.6.2018 -Golden Roof Challenge-

Men
PV 1 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.55; 2 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.40; 3 Diogo Ferreira (por) 5.20; 4 Ilya Mudrov (rus) 5.20
LJ 1 Markus Rehm (ger) 8.15 (0.5); 2 Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.94 (0.4); 3 Ignisious gaisah (gha) 7.80 (0.9); 4 Adam McMullen (irl) 7.40 (0.5)
Women
PV 1 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.25; 2 Amalie Svabiková (cze) 4.25; 3 Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.25
LJ 1 Maryna Bekh (ukr) 6.56 (0.5); 2 Quanesha Burks (usa) 6.51 (0.0); 3 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.33 (0.2); 4 Alexandra Wester (ger) 6.32 (0.3); 5 Kaiza Karlén (swe) 5.98 (0.7)

BELGIUM

Oordegem (Belgium), 2.6.2018 -Memorial Leon Buyle-

Men pre-program
100m h1 (-0,1 Chad Miller (gbr) u20 10.54

200m h1 (0.6) 1 Robin Vanderbemden 20.51; 2 Chad Miller (gbr) u20 21.01; 3 Sander Pupella (ned) 21.69; 4 Elabeidi Jamiro (ned) 21.71; h2 (0.8) 1 Elvis Afrifa (ned) 21.80; 2 Dominique Zwiep (ned) u20 21.90; ... 5 Sean O'Driscoll (irl) 22.09
400m h1 1 Jonas Hanssen (ger) 47.80; ... 3 Paul White (irl) 48.56; 4 Martin Astner (swe) 48.58; h2 1 Tarik Chaatouf (ned) 48.63; 2 Kevin Damstra (ned) 48.98; ... 4 Eoghan Buggy (irl) 49.17

110mh (0.7) 1 Paolo Dal Molin (ita) 13.79; 2 Liam van der Schaaf (ned) 13.95; 3 Dario De Borger 14.02; 4 Job Beintema (ned) 14.07; 5 Rene Mahlmann (ger) 14.07
400mh h1 1 Miloud Rahmani (alg) 51.27; 2 Tim Rummens 51.89; 3 Jason Harvey (irl) 51.94; 4 Abdul Rezgallah Al-Melihi (ksa) 52.58; 5 Boukemouche Saber (alg) 52.70; h2 1 Nick Smidt (ned) 51.05, 2 Dylan Owusu 51.90, 3 Ivar Jasonarson (isl) 52.15; 4 Alexander Lundskog (swe) 52.44; h3 1 Efekemo Okoro (gbr) 51.36; 2 Marco Siniscalchi (ita) 53.39

Men main-program
100m h2 (0.6) 1 Christopher Garia (ned) 10.35; 2 Joris Van Gool (ned) 10.43; 3 Chad Miller (gbr) u20 10.43; 4 Djamil Athmani Skander (fra) 10.55; 5 Jean-Marie Louis 10.58; 6 Roelf Hylke Bouwmeester (ned) 10.74; h1 (1.2) 1 Isayah Boers (ned) u20 10.62; 2 Dominique Zwiep (ned) u20 10.63
200m h1 (-0,9) 1 Jonathan Borlee 21.08, 2 Djamil Athmani Skander (fra) 21.25; 3 Jonathan Sacoor u20 21.35; 4 Isayan Boers (ned) u20 21.35; h2 (-0,2) 1 Jim Van Gorkum (ned) 21.71; 2 Kevin Gnafoua (fra) 21.82
400m h2 1 Dylan Borlee 46.06; 2 Miloud Laredj (alg) 46.53; 3 Terrence Agard (ned) 46.92; 4 Andrew Mellon (irl) 47.96; 5 Abdurahmane Youssuf (ksa) 48.87; h1 1 Craig Newell (irl) 47.72; 2 Christian Byron (gbr) 47.82; 3 Efekemo Okoro (gbr) 47.88
800m h2 1 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.45.73; 2 Daniel Rowden (gbr) 1.45.83; 3 Ayoub Sniba (mar) 1.46.24; 4 Pieter Claus 1.47.17; 5 Hugo Houyez (fra) 1.47.20; 6 Aaron Botterman 1.47.66; 7 Christos Demetriou (cyp) 1.48.28; h1 1 Renaud Rosiere (fra) 1.48.17; 2 Jurgen Wileart (ned) 1.48.42; 3 Thomas Desrumaux (fra) 1.48.53; 4 Joakim Andersson (swe) 1.48.94; 5 Laurens Schockaert 1.49.45; 6 Julien Duchateau (fra) 1.49.92; 7 Hassan Mayouf (uae) 1.50.34; 8 Kevin Gobillad (fra) 1.50.58
1.500m h1 1 Valentijn Weinans 3.40.34; 2 Michael Wilsmore (gbr) 3.40.92; 3 Yorben Ruiter (ned) 3.42.01; 4 Kieran Kelly (irl) 3.42.46; 5 Andrew Smith (gbr) 3.42.64; 6 Tom Lancanshire (gbr) 3.42.94; 7 Pieter-Jan Hannes 3.43.91; 8 Bernard Koros (ken) 3.45.12; h2 1 Thijs Nijhuis (den) 3.45.74; 2 Sven Bombeke 3.46.40; 3 Kevin Benallou (fra) 3.46.88, 4 Oussama Lonneux 3.47.78; 5 Niek Blikslager (ned) 3.48.07; 6 Laurent Delannoy (fra) 3.48.61; 7 Tim van den Broeken (ned) 3.54.11
3.000m 1 Markos Gkourlias (gre) 8.00.31; 2 Frank Futselaar (ned) 8.00.39; 3 Ward D'Hoore 8.01.36; 4 Benjamin Pires (fra) 8.01.75; 5 Dorian Boulwin 8.02.87; 6 Nick van Peborgh 8.02.96; 7 Leo Fontana (fra) 8.03.03; 8 Benoit Goethals 8.03.08
110mh (0.1) 1 Paolo Dal Molin (ita) 13.63; 2 Dario De Borger 13.88, 3 Liam van der Schaaf (ned) 13.93; 4 Job Beintema (ned) 14.00; 5 Rene Mahlmann (ger) 14.11
HJ William Aubatin 2.16
PV 1 Charlie Myers (gbr) 5.55; 2 Frederik Ausloos 5.30
LJ 1 Greg Rutherford (gbr) 7.86 (0.8); 2 Shane Howard (irl) 7.40 (1.0)
SP Patrick Cronie (ned) 19.07
DT 1 Edwin Nys 53.06; 2 Oskars Vaisjuns (lat) 52.51
JT Timothy Herman 70.24; 2 Dagbjartur Dadi Jonsson (isl) 68.25
Men after-program
800m h1 1 Riel van Robin (ned) u20 1.49.85; 2 Edward Dodd (gbr) 1.50.83; 3 Bastien Peres (fra) 1.51.32; 4 Ewen Bouzin (fra) 1.51.33; 5 Kevin Woods (irl) 1.51.41; h2 1 Conor Duncan (irl) 1.49.66; 2 Bram Anderiessen (ned) u20 1.49.81; 3 Joeri Slagter (ned) 1.50.18, 4 Lars van Hoven (ned) u20 1.50.22; 5 Wessel van Veenen (ned) 1.50.28; 6 Sam Giedts 1.50.65; 7 Alex Goodall u20 1.50.86; 8 Samuel Chapple (ned) 1.51.44; h4 1 Tom Hennessy (irl) 1.51.29; 2 Peter Kilgannon (irl) 1.52.43; 3 Rory Lodge (irl) u20 1.52.55
Women
100m h1 (0.6) 1 Lucie Ferauge 11.91; ... 3 Emily Jouberton (fra) 12.28
200m h1 (0.1) 1 Minke Bisschops (ned) u18 24.25; 2 Laetitia Libert 24.39
400m h1 1 Liefde Schoemaker u18 55.32; 2 Helena Ponette u20 55.41
100mh h1 (0.7) 1 Sarah Missinne 13.32; 2 Chloe Beaucarne 13.52; 3 Victoria Rausch (lux) 13.84; 4 Eva Meisolle (ger) 13.94; 5 Petra McDonald (bah) 14.38

400mh h1 1 Hanne Claes 56.25; 2 Margo Van Puyvelde 56.34; 2 Justien Grillet 57.60; 4 Nora Ritzen (ned) 57.95; 5 Johanna Holmen Svensson (swe) 58.18, 6 Hanna Palmqvist (swe) 58.41; 7 Lucie Perrin (fra) 59.40; h2 Joan Medjid (fra) 1.00.39
Women main-program

100m h1 (-0,8) 1 Manon Depuydt 11.70; 2 Kadene Vassell (ned) 11.74; 3 Minke Bisschops u18 11.96; h2 (0.4) 1 Mariam Oulare u18 11.81; 2 Janie De Naeyer u18 11.82
200m (0.2) 1 Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.48; 2 Manon Depuydt 23.72; 3 Leonie Van Vliet (ned) 23.94; 4 Kadene Vassell (ned) 24.24; 5 Hrafnhild Hermoosdottir (isl) 24.52; 6 Carline Muir (can) 25.11

400m 1 Camille Laus 52.57; 2 Matilda Hellqvist (swe) 53.72; 3 Louise Anne Bertheau (fra) 53.85; 4 Lieke Klaver (ned) 54.90; 5 Jorieke Korenromp (ned) 55.28
800m h2 1 Khadija Benkassem (mar) 2.03.47; 2 Ciara Everard (irl) 2.04.12; 3 Suzanne Voorrips (ned) 2.04.32; 4 Manon Fage (fra) 2.04.62; 5 Mia Helene Morck (den) u20 2.04.77; 6 Vanesa Scaunet u18 2.05.02; 7 Gael De Coninck (swe) 2.05.82; 8 Madeleine Bjorlin-Delmar (swe) 2.06.88; h1 Carole Rieb (fra) 2.06.53; 2 Sanne Njaastad (nor) u20 2.07.32; 3 Dagmar Faster Olsen (den) 2.08.25; 4 Sharon Trienes (ned) 2.08.71; 5 Zoe Bedouin (fra) 2.08.73

1.500m 1 Vera Hoffmann (lux) 4.16.08; 2 Lotte Krause (ned) 4.16.63; 3 Elsbeth Ciesluk (ned) 4.17.24; 4 Mathilde Deswaef u20 4.18.55; 5 Stephanie Barnes 4.18.69; 6 Joyce Mattagliano (ita) 4.19.29; 7 nadia power (irl) 4.19.85; 8 Kelly Neely (irl) 4.20.19; 9 Aurore Fleury (fra) 4.23.25; 10 Stefanie Barmet (sui) 4.25.11

100mh (-0,2) 1 Sarah Missine 13.19; 2 Chloe Beaucarne 13.45; 3 Victoria Rausch (lux) 13.86; 4 Petra McDonald (bah) 14.49
HJ Hanne van Hessche 1.82
PV 1 Killiana Heymans (ned) 4.20; 2 Aurelie De Ryck 4.10; 3 Marijke Wijnmaalen (ned) 4.00; 4 Elien Wekemans u18 4.00

LJ Hanne Maudens 6.48 (1.0)
SP Melissa Boekelman (ned) 18.16 JT Noemie Pleimling (lux) 48.64

BULGARIA

Stara Zagora (Bulgaria), 2.6.2018

Men
100m (1.4) 1 Denis Dimitrov 10.29; 2 Petar Peev 10.35; 3 Abdul Aziz Salem (qat) (2001) 10.63
400m h2 Mohammed Alnur (qat) 47.53
TJ Rumen Popov 16.22 (1.5)
HT Valentin Tsvetkov (99) 63.30
Women
100m (1.4) 1 Inna Eftimova 11.35
400m h2 Radostina Stoyanova 54.73
400mh Kristina Boirukova 59.96
HJ Venelina Veneva Mateeva 1.80
LJ 1 Gabriela Petrova 6.42 (1.6); 2 Aleksandra Nacheva (2001) 6.20 (-0.2); 3 Simona Simeonova (2000) 6.01 (2.0)
SP Radoslava Mavrodieva 18.60

CROATIA

Zagreb (Croatia), 2.6.2018 -Ekipno Prventsvo Hrvatske-

Men
400m 1 Hrvoje Cukman 47.49; 2 Sven Cepus (99) 48.10 400mh Hrvoje Cukman 52.05
PV Dario Prekl 5.15
LJ 1 Filip Pravdica 7.70 (-0,7); 2 Dino Pervan 7.65 (0.5)
DT Roland Robert Varga 58.58
Women
100m (0.6) 1 Andrea Ivancevic 11.57; 2 Lucija Pokos 11.78 400m Kristina Dudek 54.22

100mh (0.5) 1 Andrea Ivancevic 13.09; 2 Ivana Loncarek 13.26 400mh Ida Simuncic 59.97
HJ Sara Ascic 1.77
HT Anamari Kozul 67.23

JT Lucija Cvitanovic 50.43

CZECH REPUBLIC

Turnov (Czech Republic), 29.5.2018 -Memoriál Ludvíka Daňka -

Men
100m h1 (-2,5) 1 Zdenek Stromsik 10.49; 2 Jan Veleba 10.58
200m h1 (-2,1) 1 Jan Jirka 21.15; 2 Jiri Kubes 21.51; 3 Daniel Vejrazka (2000) 21.52
800m h1 1 Filip Snejdr 1.48.28; 2 Lukas Hodbod 1.48.81; 3 Karl Bebendorf (ger) 1.49.21; 4 Jan Fris 1.49.47; 5 Lukas Symersky 1.50.19 ; 6 Jan Riedel (ger) 1.52.81; ... 9 Nikolaus Franzmeier (aut) 1.53.58 400mh h1 1 Michal Broz 50.49; 2 Denys Nechyporenko (ukr) 50.82; 3 Matej Mach 51.39; 4 Jan Tesar 51.40; 5 Vït Müller 51.73
4x100m Czech Republic (Z. Stromsik; J. Veleba; P. Maslak; D. Zalesky) 39.16
PV 1 Jan Kudlicka 5.30; 2 Michal Balner 5.30
LJ 1 Radek Juska 8.27 (1.2); 2 Mateusz Jopek 7.55 (2.0); 3 Adam Zelinka 7.59 (2.2); 4 Patryk Bachar (pol) 7.45 (-0,4); 5 Serhiy Kruk (ukr) 7.42.(0.4); 6 Alexander Fuchs (ger) 7.31 (3.6)
SP 1 Martin Novak 19.10; 2 Roman Kokoschko (ukr) 18.48
SP u20 (6 kg) Tadeasz Prochazka 18.32
DT 1 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 68.35; 2 Daniel Jasinski (ger) 66.59; 3 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 64.84; 4 Martin Wierig (ger) 64.01; 5 Robert Urbanek (pol) 63.88; 6 Marek Barta 60.33; 7 Irfan Shamsuddin (mas) 59.83; 8 Tomas Vonavka 59.11
JT 1 Jaroslav Jilek 73.21; 2 Maximilian Slezak (svk) 70.67; 3 Patrik Michalec (svk) (2000) 63.26
Women
200m h1 (-1,2) 1 Marcela Pirková 23.80; 2 Klara Seidlová 24.08; 3 Jana Slaninová 24.32
800m h1 1 Kristiina Mäki 2.05.22; 2 Orysya Demyanyuk (ukr) 2.05.69; 3 Simona Vrzalová 2.05.83; 4 Alexandra Stuková (svk) 2.06.80; 5 Paula Stoudkova (2003) 2.07.32; 6 Denisa Folková (2001) 2.08.10 4x100m Czech Republic (L. Domska; M. Pirkova; J. Slaninova; K. Seidlova) 44.19
LJ 1 Kateryna Hysková 6.28 (0.9); 2 Tatiyana Golovchuk (ukr) 6.27 (-0,2); 3 Katerina Dvoraková 6.06 (1.7); ... 12 Katarzyna Wrobel (pol) 5.68 (1.2)

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 2.6.2018

Women
DT Subenrat Insaeng (tha) 56.63

ESTONIA

Tallinn (Estonia), 31.5.2018

Men
SP u20 (6 kg) Kevin Sakson 17.48
SP u18 (5 Kg) Maksim Mihhailov 17.83 DT u20 (1,75 kg) Kevin Sakson 55.72 HT Georg Kaspar Räni 62.31
Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Julia Kivinen 61.31
JT u18 (500 g) Gedly Tugi 51.37

Tartu (Estonia), 3.6.2018 -54. Gustav Sule mälestusvõistlused-

Men
200m h1 (1.3) Stanislau Darahakupets (blr) 21.33 400m Tony Nou 47.32
110mh (1.9) Vitali Parokhonka (blr) 13.56
PV Robin Nool 5.21
LJ Hans-Christian Hausenberg 7.41 (0.3)

SP 1 Aliaksei Nichypar (blr) 20.20; 2 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.04; 3 Kristo Galeta 19.87; 4 Arttu kangas (fin) 19.57; 5 Maris Urtans (lat) 19.03; 6 Jander Heil 18.19
DT 1 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 68.12; 2 Simon Pettersson (swe) 63.20; 3 Gerd Kanter 61.00
JT 1 Magnus Kirt 88.45; 2 Pavel Mialeshka (blr) 79.67; 3 Cyprian Mrzyglod (pol) 78.80; 4 Tanel Laanmäe 73.34; 5 Erik Leppik 69.29

Women
200m (3.4) 1 Yana Kachur (ukr) 23.25; 2 Yelizaveta Bryzgina (ukr) 23.34; 3 Anastasiya Bryzgina (ukr) 23.84
100mh (2.0) Ruslana Rashkovan (blr) 13.67
LJ 1 Kreete Verlin 6.15 (0.3); 2 Grit Sadeiko 6.05 (0.4)
TJ 1 Merilyn Uudmäe 13.48 (3.3) and 13.20 (1.6); 2 Tahti Alver 13.23 (2.0)

FINLAND

Turku (Finland), 31.5.2018 -Täthtikisat 2018-

Men
200m h3 (2.5) Willem Kajander 21.54
800m Joonas Rinne 1.51.11
PV Urho Kujanpää 5.22
SP Tomas Söderlund 17.35
Women
200m h2 (2.8) 1 Aino Pulkkinen 23.94; 2 Viivi Lehikoinen 24.27 3.000m Kaisa Tyni 9.31.58
HJ 1 Jessica Kähärä 1.79; 2 Elina Kakko 1.79
PV u20 Saga Andersson 4.20
LJ Taika Koilahti 6.03 (1.7)
JT Elina Kinnunen 50.03

Helsinki (Finland), 3.6.2018

Men
300m h3 Erick Back 33.99
Women
150m h4 (3.2) Jeanine Nygard 18.26
600m 1 Sara Kuivisto 1.29.98; 2 Jonna Julin 1.30.98

Virrat (Finland), 3.6.2018

Men
PV 1 Urho Kujanpää 5.55; 2 Santtu Koskiaho (99) 5.00
JT 1 Jami Kinnunen 74.20; 2 Lassi Saarinen 71.27; 3 Jaako Hauta-Aho 70.93; 4 Teemu Narvi (2000) 69.08 Women
PV Henriika Könönen 4.00
SP 1 Kaisa Kymäläinen 15.77; 2 Senja Mäkitormä 15.50
HT Inga Linna 65.87

FRANCE

Paris (France), 30.5.2018 -Meeting Belles en Seine-

Men
400m h1 Ludovic Ouceni (2001) 48.09

Dijon (France), 30.5.2018 -Meeting des Amazones-

Women
SP 1 Jessica Cerival 16.15; 2 Rose Sharon Pierre Louis 15.55; 3 Caroline Metayer 15.14
DT 1 Amanda Ngandu-Ntumba (2000) 53.27; 2 Marie-Francine Mvoto Abeng 51.92
HT 1 Camille Sainte Luce 65.90; 2 Audrey Cioffani 64.58; 3 Jennifer Batu 63.08; 4 Melissa Coquillas 60.73; 5 Alice Delmer 60.33; 6 Lorelei Taillandier 60.04
HT u18 (3 kg) Rose Loga 66.16

JT 1 Margaux Nicollin 50.22; 2 Violene Granger 49.48

Aulnay-sous-Bois (France), 30.5.2018

Men
SP u20 (6 kg) Fred Moudani-Likibi 18.47

Montpellier (France), 31.5.2018

Men
400m h1 Mamadou Kasse Hann 46.35 LJ Guillaume Victorin 7.67 (0.0)

Blois (France), 1.6.2018

Women
3.000m Mathilde Senechal 9.19.78

Angouleme (France), 1.6.2018 -Meeting National 2-

Men
200m h1 (-1,4) Abdourahmane Ndour (sen) 21.42
800m h1 1 Jeremiah Mutai (ken) 1.46.77; 2 Sammy Kirongo (ken) 1.47.12; 3 Carl Soudril 1.48.43; 4 Kamali Majdoubi 1.48.78, 5 Theo Rageot 1.49.91; 6 Maxime Mollet 1.50.22; 7 Lucas Lacherade 1.50.81 400mh 1 Zied Azizi (tun) 50.74; 2 Thomas Delmestre 51.84
PV 1 Jean Woloch 5.35; 2 Damiel Dossevi 5.28; 3 Alexandre Feger 5.21; 4 Noel Ost 5.21; 5 Alexandre Marchand 5.21; 6 Matthias Orban (2000) 5.11; 7 Antonin Roger (2000) 5.11
SP 1 Frederic Dagee 19.05; 2 Antoine Duponchel 17.18
DT 1 Lolassonn Djouhan 64.05; 2 Dean-Nick Allen 53.93; 3 Selevasio-Ryan Valao 53.85; 4 Jordan Guehaseim 53.82; 5 Tom Reux 53.68
Women
400m h1 1 Noelie YArigo (ben) 53.85; 2 Melanie Rodriguez 55.33; 3 Ndeye-Sokhna Diop (sen) 55.52; 4 Souliatou Saka (ben) 55.78
100mh h1 (-0,7) 1 Coralie Comte 13.41; 2 Solene Ndama 13.45 (13.27 (0.1) 1h2); 3 Fanny Quenot 13.51 JT 1 Alexie Alais 57.19, 2 Evelina Mendes 51.58

Montbeliard (France), 1.6.2018 -Meeting Belfort-Montbeliard-

Men
800m h1 1 Mohamed Belbachir (alg) 1.45.94; 2 Nicholas Kipkoech (ken) 1.46.10; 3 Abdessalem Ayouni (tun) 1.46.20; 4 Cornelius Tuwei (ken) 1.46.22; 5 Michal Rozmys (pol) 1.46.22; 6 Abdelati El Guesse (mar) 1.46.88; 7 Norbert Kolombos (ken) u20 1.47.00; 8 Moses Kibet (ken) 1.47.05; 9 Hamid Oualich 1.47.39; 10 Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 1.47.90; 11 Nasredine Khatir 1.47.98
800m h2 1 Clement Dhainaut 1.50.32; 2 Fabrice Widner 1.50.82; 3 Guillaume Laurent (sui) 1.51.13; ... 8 Djibril Fall (sen) 1.52.28; 9 Timo Roth (sui) 1.53.68
800m h3 1 Basile Hocquard (99) 1.52.02; 2 Pietro Calamai (sui) 1.52.17; 3 Arnaud Dupre (sui) 1.52.30 1.500m h1 1 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.38.33; 2 Youness Essalhi (mar) 3.38.52; 3 Alexis Miellet 3.39.45; 4 Hicham Oueladha (mar) 3.39.70; 5 Baptiste Mischler 3.39.77; 6 Kalle Berglund (swe) 3.39.85; 7 Welde Tufa (eth) 3.40.30; 8 Robbie Fitzgibbon (gbr) 3.40.76; 9 Hilary Ngetich (ken) 3.40.89; 10 Joao Neves Bussoti (ita) 3.41.13; 11 Jan Hochstrasser (sui) 3.41.20; 12 Mohamed Moustaoui (mar) 3.42.41; 13 Quentin Tison 3.42.60; 14 Weretaw Eshetie (eth) 3.44.07; 15 Paul Renaudie 3.44.93
1.500m h2 1 Julian Ranc 3.45.43; 2 Quentin Malriq (99) 3.46.26; 3 Mohammed Moussaoui 3.46.55; 4 Louis Moreau 3.47.02; 5 Abderrazak Charik 3.47.09; 6 Alexis Phelut 3.47.64; 7 Mohammed Dookun (mri) 3.47.80; 8 Imran Balouma (99) 3.48.16; 9 Fabien Palcau 3.48.31
3.000m st h1 1 Tafese soboka (eth) 8.21.34; 2 Barnanas Kipyego (ken) 8.21.68; 3 Hailemaryam Amare (eth) 8.22.85; 4 Tolosa Nurgi (eth) 8.23.79; 5 Yoann Kowal 8.27.08; 6 Hichem Bouchicha (alg) 8.28.85; 7 Djilali Bedrani 8.29.15; 8 Tom Erling Karbo (nor) 8.29.49; 9 Titus Kibiego (ken) 8.37.41; 10 Raouf Boubaker (tun) 8.37.70; 11 Hamid Zerrifi (alg) 8.37.77; 12 Wogene Sidamo (eth) 8.38.42; 13 Igor Bougnot 8.38.60; 14 Emil Blomberg (swe) 8.39.76; 15 Bilal Tabti (alg) 8.54.47; 16 Anthony Pontier 8.57.81
3.000m St h2 ... 2 Matthew Seddon (gbr) 9.50.69
PV 1 Vladyslav Malykhin (ukr) 5.55; 2 Nikita Filippov (kaz) 5.26; 3 Igor Bychkov (esp) 5.26

Women
800m h1 1 Cynthia Anais 2.01.82; 2 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 2.02.04; 3 Mahlet Mulugeta (eth) 2.02.39, 4 Lore Hoffmann (sui) 2.02.90; 5 Charlotte Mouchet 2.03.50; 6 Clarisse Moh 2.04.36; 7 Leila Boufaarirane 2.04.49; 8 Corane Gazeau 2.04.74; 9 Athina Boukaira 2.06.20; 10 Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 2.06.52
800m h2 1 Nais Racasan (2001) 2.08.80; 2 Lisa Stöckli (sui) 2.09.20; 3 Eugenie Morell (99) 2.09.61; 4 Noemie Jakober (sui) u20 2.10.54
1.500m h1 1 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.08.36; 2 Hanna Klein (ger) 4.09.21; 3 Feyisa Adanech (eth) 4.10.42; 4 Caterina Granz (ger) 4.11.22; 5 Ophelie-Claude Boxberger 4.11.36; 6 Simona Vrzalová (cze) 4.11.68; 7 Kristiin Mäki (cze) 4.11.94; 8 Siham Hilali (mar) 4.12.26; 9 Josephine Chelangat (ken) 4.12.74; 10 Lucie Lerebourg 4.14.39, 11 Emma Oudiou 4.15.07; 12 Delia Sclabas (sui) 4.18.44; 13 Elodie Normand 4.19.41; 14 Lovisa Lindh (swe) 4.21.21; 15 Sofie van Accon (bel) 4.21.29, 16 Giulia Aprile (ita) 4.24.90
1.500m h2 1 Berenice Fulchiron (2000) 4.27.95; 2 Elsa Racasan 4.28.18; 3 Noemie Maamouri 4.29.85 3.000m Sofia Camacho (mex) (99) 10.00.32
400mh 1 Line Kloster (nor) 56.67; 2 Aurelie Chaboudez 57.79; 3 Farah Clerc 58.00; 4 Meva Contion 58.62; 5 Anais Lufutucu 58.76; 6 Anais Sellier 58.83; 7 Alena Hrusoci (cro) 60.83
3.000m st 1 Elena Burkard (ger) 9.36.93; 2 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 9.39.90; 3 Viktoria Gyurkes (hun) 9.40.70; 4 Marusa Mismas (slo) 9.52.98; 5 Kerry O'Flaherty (irl) 10.01.40, 6 Mariola Slusarczik (pol) 10.01.71

Joue les Tours (France), 1.6.2018

Women
1.500m h1 Alice Mitard 4.24.28

Luneville (France), 1.6.2018

Men
400mh Muhammad Abdallah Kounta 51.29 Women
5 Kms Walk Clemence Beretta 22.08.49

Evreux (France), 1.6.2018

Men
400m h1 Oumar Babou (sen) 48.80
Women
200m h1 (-0,3) Odile Ahouanwanou (ben) 24.74

Saint-Louis (France), 2.6.2018 -Meeting National-

Men
SP 1 Willy Vicaut 17.82; 2 Antoine Duponchel 17.22
DT 1 Lolassonn Djohuan 62.37; 2 Jordan Guehaseim 54.68; 3 Dean-Nick Allen 53.96
JT 1 Jordi Sánchez (esp) 70.04; 2 Remi Conroy 69.42
Women
SP 1 Jessica Cerival 17.03; 2 Rose Sharon Pierre Louis 16.10; 3 Carine Bacchetta-Mekam (gab) 15.68 DT Marie-Francine Mvoto-Abeng 52.07
JT 1 Alexie Alais 55.58; 2 Evelina Mendes 51.92; 3 Alexia Kogut-Kobiak 50.55

Bourg-en-Bresse (France), 3.6.2018

Women u18
LJ Laura Perlini (sui) (2002) 6.05 (1.6)

Tourcoing (France), 3.6.2018

Women
200m (0.4) Mariam Oulare (bel) 24.54

Gagny (France), 2-3.6.2018

Men
100m (0.3) Ken Romain 10.54 200m (-1,0) Ken Romain 21.35

Women
PV (3) Thiziri Daci 4.20
LJ (3) Keshia Willix 6.04 (1.0)
HT (3) 1 Camille Sainte Luce 67.95; 2 Audrey Ciofani 67.63

Argentan (France), 3.5.2018 -Meeting National-

Men
100m (0.3) 1 Ancuiam Lopes 10.46; 2 Charles Renard 10.53 (10.53 (0.5) 2h1); in heats: Bastien Anyla 10.59 (0.5) 3h1; Elliot Draper (gbr) 10.89 (0.7) 1h2
400m 1 Maxime Teniere 47.80; 2 Alan Alais 47.91
800m 1 Sammy Kirongo (ken) 1.47.52; 2 Jeremiah Mutai (ken) 1.47.54; ... 4 Hugo James (99) 1.51.52 110mh (-0,6) 1 Simon Krauss 13.74; 2 Jake Porter 13.98 (13.84 (0.6) 1h1); 3 Loic Desbonnes 14.17 (14.05 (0.6) 2h1)
110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.8) 1 Just Kwaou-Mathey 13.68; 2 Matheo Bernat 13.73; in heats: Thomas Wanaverbecq 13.76 (0.2) 2h1
3.000m St Maxence Hardoin 8.53.00
LJ 1 Augustin Bey 7.55 (-0,3); 2 Romeo Ntia (ben) 7.40 (0.0); 3 Ezekiel Ewulo (ngr) 7.35 (0.0)
Women
100m (-1,1) 1 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue 11.55 (11.41 (0.5) 1h1); 2 Sarah Richard Mingas 11.66; 3 Adeline Gouenon (ngr) 11.85 (11.78 (0.5) 3h1)
100mh A (0.7) 1 Awa Sene 13.32; 2 Krystina Churyla (blr) 13.43; 3 Hanna Chubkovtsova (ukr) 13.47; 4 Cindy Billaud 13.47; 5 Edith Doekoe 13.47 (13.36 (0.2) 1h2); 6 Sviatlana Hubenka (blr) 13.83 (13.63 (0.2) 2h2); 100mh B (0.0) 1 Elisa Girard-Mondoloni 13.55; 2 Mathilde Coquillaud-Salomon 13.70; 3 Molly Scott (irl) 13.82 (13.78 (0.2) 3h2)
HJ 1 Nikola Strachová (cze) 1.82; 2 Marine Vallet 1.79; 3 Laura Salin-Eyike 1.79; 4 Mariya Sivenko (blr) 1.79; 5 Solene Gicquel 1.79
TJ Nathalie Marie-Nelly 13.20 (0.0)

Venissieux (France), 3.6.2018

Men
HT Yann Chaussinand 64.74
HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Hugo Tavernier 71.22; 2 Earwyn Abdou 66.68, 3 Paul Creuzevault 66.65 Women
SP Caroline Metayer 15.23
DT Irene Donzelot 54.50

Bruges (France), 3.6.2018

Men
HJ Matthieu Tomassi 2.15
Women u23
200m (0.9) Melanie Rodriguez 24.44 Women u18
PV Marie-Julie Bonnin 4.05

La Norville (France), 2-3.6.2018

Men
400m (2) Gatien Janez 47.84
400mh (2) Florian Gouacide 51.89 Men u18
100m (2) (0.9) Pablo Mateo 10.72 Women
200m (3) (0.6) Celine Bausivoir 24.29

Sarcelles (France), 2-3.6.2018

Men
200m (3) (0.6) Loic Naprix 21.22 Women

100m (2) (0.7) ... 2 Maboundou One (civ) 12.02 Women u18
100m (2) (1.5) Pamera Losange 11.83 (11.80 (0.6) 1h1) 200m (3) (0.7) Pamera Losange 24.06

GERMANY

Aschheim (Germany), 30.5.2018

Men
HJ 1 Tobias Potye 2.26; 2 Martin Günther 2.20

Osterode (Germany), 1-12.6.2018 -10. Internationales Sparkassen-Meeting-

Men
SP (1) 1 David Storl 21.02; 2 Dennis Lewke 19.15; 3 Patrick Müller 19.10; 4 Cedric Trinemeier 18.83; 5 Tian Zizhong (chn) 18.36;
SP u20 (6 kg) (1) 1 Timo Northoff 18.46; 2 Nico Maier 18.27; 3 Jonas Tesch 17.26
SP u18 (5 kg) (1) 1 Marc-Aurel Loibl 18.34; 2 Sascha Schmidt 17.32
Women
SP (1) 1 Christina Schwanitz 19.17; 2 Gao Yang (chn) 18.36; 3 Bian Ka (chn) 18.11; 4 Guo Tianqian (chn) 17.76; 5 Sarah Schmidt 17.45; 6 Josephine Terlecki 16.57; 7 Katharina Maisch 16.05
SP u20 (1) Lea Riedel 15.39
SP u18 (3 Kg) (1) 1 Sina Prüfer 17.21; 2 Josefine Kliesch 15.29

Essen (Germany), 31.5.2018

Men
HJ Jonas Kløjgård Jensen (den) 2.23; 2 Eike Onnen 2.19; 3 Douwe Amels (ned) 2.15
HJ B 1 Youssef Benzamia (fra) 2.13; 2 Dion van Kessel (ned) 2.10; 3 Saad Hammouda (mar) 2.10
HJ u20 Filip Mrcic (cro) 2.10
LJ Adam Zelinka (cze) 7.35 (-0,2)
LJ u20 Ole Grammannn 7.32 (-0,2)
Women
HJ 1 Maria Vukovic (mne) 1.83; 2 Hanne van Hessche (bel) 1.81; 3 Nikola Strachová (cze) 1.81; 4 Jana Kulessa 1.80; 5 Elodie Tshilumba (lux) 1.78; 6 Viktoria Gottlieb 1.78
HJ u18 Charlotte Haas 1.78
LJ 1 Lisa Kurschilgen 6.18 (0.5); 2 Jovanna Klaczynski 6.13 (0.3)

Offenburg (Germany), 2.6.2018 -Ursapharm Speerwurfmeeting-

Men
JT 1 Andreas Hofmann 92.06 (89.70; 85.31; 92.06; 87.49; 87.23; 87.92); 2 Johannes Vetter 86.27; 3 Bernhard Seifert 85.17; 4 Liu Qizhen (chn) 81.70
JT u18 (700 g) Leon Hofmann 67.04
Women
JT 1 Liu Shiying (chn) 64.08; 2 Christin Hussong 63.52; 3 Kara Winger (usa) 62.67; 4 Dana Bergrath 60.06; 5 Katharina Molitor 59.38; 6 Christine Winkler 55.50; 7 Mathilde Andraud (fra) 54.46
JT u18 (500 g) Lilly Urban 51.01

Osterode (Germany), 1-12.6.2018 -10. Internationales Sparkassen-Meeting-

Men
100m (0.3) 1 Taymir Burnett (ned) 10.41; 2 Steven Müller 10.45; 3 Giovanni Codrington (ned) 10.51 400m u20 1 Joscha Bretschneider 47.88; 2 Fabian Bürckel 48.18
800m u20 1 Oskar Schwarzer 1.49.37; 2 Maximilian Sluka 1.50.10; 3 Max Dieterich 1.50.63
800m u18 Tobias Rex 1.52.08
1.500m u20 1 Jonathan Schmidt 3.46.55; 2 Elias Schreml 3.48.27; 3 Maximilian Feist 3.48.68, 4 Steffen Baxheinrich 3.49.54
3.000m St u20 Velten Schneider 9.00.30
SP (1) 1 David Storl 21.02; 2 Dennis Lewke 19.15; 3 Patrick Müller 19.10; 4 Cedric Trinemeier 18.83; 5 Tian Zizhong (chn) 18.36;

SP u20 (6 kg) (1) 1 Timo Northoff 18.46; 2 Nico Maier 18.27; 3 Jonas Tesch 17.26
SP u18 (5 kg) (1) 1 Marc-Aurel Loibl 18.34; 2 Sascha Schmidt 17.32
DT 1 Henning Prüfer 59.63; 2 Clemens Prüfer 58.25; 3 Maximilian Klaus 56.37; 4 Merten Howe 54.76
DT u20 (1.75 kg) Korbinian Haessler 55.55
DT u18 (1,5 kg) Alexander Köhler 53.97
Women
800m u20 Alina Schönherr 2.08.46
800m u18 1 Sophia Volkmer 2.07.96; 2 Lena Posniak 2.08.68
1.500m u20 Lisa Vogelgesang 4.28.20
1.500m u18 Xenia Krebs 4.32.09
3.000m u20 Josina Papenfuss 9.27.06
3.000m u18 1 Linn lara kleine 9.39.08; 2 anneke Vortmeier 9.41.89
3.000m St 1 Thurid Geis 10.03.28, 2 Lisa Tertsch 10.04.66; 3 Lisa oed 10.08.67
HJ 1 Imke Onnen 1.82; 2 Mareike Max 1.79
LJ u20 Merle Homeier 5.95 (-0,9)
SP (1) 1 Christina Schwanitz 19.17; 2 Gao Yang (chn) 18.36; 3 Bian Ka (chn) 18.11; 4 Guo Tianqian (chn) 17.76; 5 Sarah Schmidt 17.45; 6 Josephine Terlecki 16.57; 7 Katharina Maisch 16.05
SP u20 (1) Lea Riedel 15.39
SP u18 (3 Kg) (1) 1 Sina Prüfer 17.21; 2 Josefine Kliesch 15.29
DT 1 Chen Yang (chn) 67.03; 2 Feng Bi (chn) 62.47; 3 Su Xinyue (chn) 61.26; 4 Lu Xiaoxin (chn) 59.56

Regensburg (Germany), 2-3.6.2018 -Laufnacht und Sparkassen Gala-

Men
100m (3) f1 (0.2) 1 Richard Kilty (gbr) 10.26; 2 Lukas Jacubczyk 10.28; 3 Andrew Robertson 10.30; 4 Roy Schmidt 10.34; 5 Deji Tobais (gbr) 10.38; Kevin Kranz 10.38; 7 Robert Hering 10.40; f2 (0.0) 1 Michael Pohl 10.22; 2 Markus Fuchs (aut) 10.35; 3 Marcus Lawler (irl) 10.40; 4 Julian Wagner 10.41; 5 Subisiso Matsenjwa (swz) 10.42; 6 Jim Patrick Junker 10.46
100m h1 (0.2) 1 Lukas Jakubczyk 10.24; 2 Andrew Robertson (gbr) 10.33; 3 Julian Wagner 10.43; 4 Marcus Lawler (irl) 10.48; 5 Jim Patrick Junker 10.49; h4 (0.3) 1 Aleixo Platini Menga 10.36; 2 Roy Schmidt 10.43; 3 Philipp Trutenat 10.49; h5 (-0,4) 1 Patrick Domogala 10.38; 2 Robert Hering 10.38; 3 Peter Emelieze 10.43; 4 Markus Fuchs (aut) 10.51; h2 (-0,1) 1 Deji Tobais (gbr) 10.40; 2 Kevin Kranz 10.42; 3 Julian Reus 10.47; 4 Subisiso Matsenjwa (swz) 10.51; h3 (-1,4) Richard Kilty (gbr) 10.48
200m (3) h4 (-0,5) 1 Marcus Lawler (irl) 20.75; 2 Patrick Domogala 20.80; h3 (-0,9) 1 Aleixo Platini Menga 20.76; 2 Richard Kilty (gbr) 20.93; 3 Deji Tobais (gbr) 21.14; h2 (-0,8) 1 Andrew Robertson (gbr) 21.06; 2 Patrick Schneider 21.16; 3 Mustafa Al Muhsin 21.21; h1 (0.8) Kai Sparenberg 21.16
100m (3) h1 (-0,9) Stephen Gaffney (irl) 10.71
200m (2) h1 (-0,1) Kai Sparenberg 21.19
200m u18 (-0,1) Dominik Wache 21.65
400m (3) Johannes Trefz 46.37 1h2; Patrick Schneider 46.43 2h2; Manuel Sanders 46.80 1h3; Tobias Lange 46.83 2h3; Marvin Schlegel 46.85 3h2; Jean Paul Bredau 47.18 1h1; Arne Leppelsack 47.61 2h1; Constantin Schmidt 47.63 3h3; Aleksi Rosler 47.65 3h1; Benedikt Wiesend 47.72 4h1; Maximilian Grupen 47.82 4h3
400m (2) Samuel Werdecker 47.86 1h2; Lars Hyeronymi 47.92 1h1; Gustav Nielsen (den) 47.95 2h1; Felix Einramhof (aut) 48.32 2h2
400m u20 (2) Joshua Hartmann 46.96
800m (3) h1 1 Christoph Kessler 1.46.11; 2 Henco Uys (rsa) 1.47.56; 3 Benedikt Huber 1.47.71; 4 Constantin Schulz 1.47.95; 5 Themba Madima (rsa) 1.48.00; h2 1 Paul Seyringer (aut) (2000) 1.51.79; 2 Daniel Bishop Rhys (nzl) 1.52.02
1.500m (3) h1 1 Andrea Vojta (aut) 3.46.47; 2 Florian Orth 3.49.09; 3 Paul Stüger (aut) 3.49.83; h2 Bernhard Obrecht (aut) 3.53.83
400mh (3) h2 1 Luke Campbell (gbr) 50.99; 2 Dominik Hufnagl (aut) 51.19; 3 Tobias Giehl 51.35; h3 1 Joshua Abuaku 51.62; 2 Constantin Preis 51.78
400mh u20 (3) Justus Ringel 52.29
3.000m St (2) ... 2 Julian Kreutzer (aut) 9.08.55
HJ (3) 1 Tobias Potye 2.27; 2 Zadeh Kevyan Ghanbar (iri) 2.16
LJ (3) David Faltenbacher 7.47 (0.7)
LJ u20 (3) Luka Herden 7.41 (0.0)

TJ (2) Philip Kronsteiner (aut) 15.87 (0.8)
Women
100m (3) f1 (-0,4) 1 Tatjana Pinto 11.15; 2 Imani-Lara Lansiquot (gbr) 11.24; 3 Rebeka Haase 11.39; 4 Thebogo Mamathu (rsa) 11.41; 5 Lisa-Marie Kwayie 11.42; 6 Keisha Kwadwo 11.46; 7 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.49; 8 Sina Mayer 11.49; 100m f2 (-1,1) 1 Alexandra Toth (aut) 11.59; 2 Alexandra Burghardt 11.63; 3 Jennifer Montag 11.66
100m (3) h1 (-0,1) 1 Tatjana Pinto 11.11; 2 Sophia Junk 11.48; 3 Jennifer Montag 11.58; 4 Alexandra Toth (aut) 11.62; 5 Amelie-Sophie Lederer 11.71; h2 (0.2) 1 Ezinne Okaparebo (nor) 11.32; 2 Lisa-Marie Kwaiye 11.38; 3 Sina Mayer 11.52; 4 Yasmin Kwadwo 11.56; 5 Mathilde Kramer (den) 11.65; 6 Lara Matheis 11.72; h3 (0.4) 1 Keshia kwadwo 11.35; 2 Jessica Bianca Wessolly 11.37; 3 Rebekka Haase 11.38; 4 Lisa Nippgen 11.61; h4 (0.0) 1 Imani-Lara lansiquot (gbr) 11.34; 2 Johanna Bechthold 11.67; 3 Alexandra Burghardt 11.69; h5 (-0,5) Tebogo Mamathu (rsa) 11.63
100m (3) h1 (0.8) 1 Savannah Mapalagama (aut) 11.79; 2 Aziza Sbaity (lbn) 11.88; 3 Louise Ostergard (den) 11.97; h3 (0.2) Ida Karstoft (den) 12.09
100m u20 (3) (-0,1) 1 Sophia Junk 11.48; 2 Kathrin Grenda 11.83; 3 Beauty Somuah 11.85; in heats: Isabel Pösch (aut) 11.97 (0.8) 1h2
100m u18 (3) h2 (0.8) Svenja Pfetsch 11.89
200m (3) h1 (-0,4) 1 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly 23.14; 2 Katrin Fehm 23.33; 3 Sophia Junk 23.49; h2 (0.0) Tiffany Eidner 24.08
200m (2) h1 (0.0) Ivona Dadic (aut) 24.07
200m u20 (2) (0.0) Magdalena Lindner (aut) 24.33
400m (3) Nadine Gonska 52.60 1h3; Corinna Schwab 53.31 2h3; Tjipekapora Herung (nam) 53.60 3h3; Hannah Mergenthaler 53.70 4h3; Susanne Walli (aut) 53.90 5h3; Alena Gerken 53.95 1h2; Charlotte Jeane (fra) 54.03 6h3; Lena Naumann 54.23 2h2; Nelly Schmidt 54.27 1h1; Laura Marx 54.38 3h2; Sophia Sommer 54.41 4h2; Alica Schmidt 54.61 2h1; Tabea Marie Kempe 54.78 3h1; Tereza Petrzilková (cze) 55.06 5h2
400m u20 (2) h1 1 Lise Sophie Hartmann 53.41; 2 Laura Kaufmann 53.79; 3 Marie Scheppan 53.90; 4 Mona Mayer 54.88
800m (2) h1 1 Mareen Kalis 2.08.30; 2 Anja Benco (slo) 2.10.59
1.500m (3) h1 1 Miriam Dattke 4.20.55; 2 Jana Reinert 4.21.29; 3 Thea Heim 4.23.03; 4 Ashley Alva Deckert (usa) 4.25.72; 5 Antje Pfüller (2002) 4.26.00; 6 Eliska Surmová (cze) (2000) 4.30.35; 7 Selina Fehler (sui) 4.30.80; 8 Bara Styblová (cze) (99) 4.31.38; ... 11 Ylva Traxler (aut) 4.33.95
1.500m (2) 1 Domenika Mayer 4.35.13; 2 Vera Mair (aut) 4.35.35; ... 4 Julia Mayer (aut) 4.37.14; 5 Michele Wieland (sui) 4.39.70
1.500m St u18 (2) 1 Alisia Freitag 4.57.46; 2 Katrin Marx 4.58.05
5.000m (mixed race) Sabrina Mockenhaupt 16.03.02
100mh (3) (0.1) 1 Franziska Hofmann 13.00; 2 Ricarda Lobe 13.01; 3 Stephanie Bendrat (aut) 13.26 (13.26 (-0,1) 1h1); 4 Monika Zapalska 13.45; 5 Mette Gravergaard (den) 13.47; 6 Karin Strametz 13.54; 7 Mathilde Heltblech (den) 13.77 (13.71 (-0,1) 3h3)
400mh (3) h3 1 Valentina Caballeri (ita) 57.63; 2 Christine Salterberg 58.46; 3 Sylvia Schulz 58.74; 4 Eileen Demes 59.61
3.000m St (2) 1 Cherise Sims (rsa) 10.20.78; 2 Sibylle Häring (sui) 10.29.11
4x100m (3) Germany A (R. Haase; K. Kwadwo; T. Pinto; G. Luckenkemper) 42.24; 2 Germany B (L.M. Kwayie; A. Burghardt; J. B. Wessolly; K. Fehm) 43.22
HJ (3) Leonie Reuter 1.80
LJ (3) Tina Pröger 6.20 (0.4)

Bernhausen (Germany), 2-3.6.2018 -Internationales Junioren-Mehrkampf-Meeting-

Men
Decathlon u20 1 Andreas Bechmann 7.524p (11,54 (-1,5) - 6,91 (-0,1) - 14,48 - 1,98 - 50,79 - 15,15 (+0,1) - 43,78 - 4,60 - 51,57 - 4:38,30); 2 Manuel Wagner 7.508p (11,31 (-1,5) - 7,06 (+0,2) - 11,89 - 1,86 - 49,08 - 14,67 (+0,1) - 40,38 - 4,30 - 55,54 - 4:19,50); 3 Tom-Lucas Greiner 7.336p ( 11,53 (-1,5) - 6,67 (-0,0) - 12,80 - 1,92 - 50,08 - 14,73 (+0,1) - 42,54 - 4,40 - 51,01 - 4:33,18); 4 Leo Neugebauer 7.262p ( 11,45 (-1,1) - 6,81 (-0,7) - 14,27 - 2,07 - 51,51 - 15,02 (+0,1) - 44,95 - 4,50 - 43,61 - 5:10,02 ); 5 Nils Wiesel 7.240p (11,36 (-1,5) - 6,89 (-0,6) - 12,74 - 1,74 - 49,52 - 15,95 (+0,1) - 39,88 - 4,20 - 58,72 - 4:19,78); 6 Maximilian Kluth 7.239p (11,27 (-1,1) - 6,74 (-0,0) - 14,32 - 1,83 - 49,37 - 15,36 (+0,1) - 41,97 - 4,10 - 44,59 - 4:25,51); 7 Jaan Bal 7.193p (11,11 (-0,3) - 6,80 (+0,0) - 12,53 - 1,92 - 50,70 - 14,79 (+1,5)

- 32,42 - 4,80 - 50,35 - 4:51,89); 8 Lex Damit (lux) 6.895p (11,31 (-0,3) - 6,91 (+0,0) - 12,98 - 1,86 - 52,28 - 15,55 (+1,5) - 38,67 - 4,20 - 46,19 - 4:48,88)
Women
Heptathlon u20 Mathilde Rey 5.606p (14,60 (+0,1) - 1,71 - 12,66 - 25,03 (+1,0) - 5,49 (+1,0) - 42,62 - 2:18,82)

Heptathlon u18 1 Lara Kohlenbach 5.455p (14,57 (+0,1) - 1,68 - 12,01 - 25,19 (+0,9) - 5,54 (-0,4) - 38,76 - 2:18,87); 2 Ann-Kathrin Hoven 5.438p ( 14,48 (+1,2) - 1,65 - 11,36 - 24,35 (+0,9) - 5,96 (+0,4) - 29,97 - 2:17,95)

Rechberghausen (Germany), 3.6.2018

Men
PV Daniel Clemens 5.40
SP 1 Tobias Dahm 19.73; 2 Bob Bertemes (lux) 19.63; 3 Simon Bayer 18.89; 4 Cedric Trinemeier 18.51 Women
PV 1 Silke Spiegelburg 4.30; 2 Carolin Hingst 4.30, 3 Stefanie Dauber 4.20; 4 Jacqueline Otchere 4.20; 5 Regine Kramer 4.10
SP 1 Alina Kenzel 18.21; 2 Yemisi Ogunleye 16.50; 3 Lea Riedel 15.42

GREAT BRITAIN

Bedford (Great Britain), 28.5.2018

Men
HJ Tom Gale 2.17
LJ Alex Farquharson 7.61 (0.0)
SP 1 Youcef Zatat 18.21; 2 Scott Lincoln 18.04
DT 1 Daniel Greavs 58.13; 2 Jay Morse 56.31
DT u18 (1,5 kg) Samuel Woodley 54.13
HT Callum Brown 66.06
Women
LJ 1 Abigail Irozuru 6.28 (-0,9); 2 Lucy Hadaway u20 6.25 (1.0); 3 Holly Mills u20 6.05 (1.1); 4 Josie Oliarnyk 6.03 u20 (0.5); 5 Ore Adamson u18 5.95 (0.3)
TJ Naomi Ogbeta 13.60 (1.5)
SP Rachel Wallader 17.27
DT 1 Amy Holder 55.46; 2 Eden Francis 54.37; 3 Phoebe Dawson 54.23; 4 Shadine Duquemin 52.57
HT Lucy Marshall 58.26
HT u18 (3 kg) Charlotte Payne 63.89

Brighton (Great Britain), 30.5.2018 -BMC Races-

Men
800m A 1 Elliot Giles 1.47.80; 2 Spencer Thomas 1.48.47; 3 Archie Davis 1.48.78; 4 Sean Molloy 1.49.31; 5 Finley Bigg 1.49.46; 6 Jack Hallas 1.50.10; 7 Ricky Lukatome u20 1.50.40
1.500m A 1 Elliot Giles 3.47.39; 2 Canaan Solomon 3.48.82
Women
800m (mixed race) Yasmine Austridge u20 2.09.64
1.500m (mixed race) Ellie Baker 4.18.20
3.000m Georgie Grgec (nzl) 9.33.06

Scotstoun (Great Britain), 1.6.2018 -BMC Races-

Men
800m h1 1 James Bowness 1.50.16; 2 Sol Sweeney 1.50.70
Women
800m h1 1 Jemma Reekie 2.02.62; 2 Kelsey Stewart 2.07.06; 3 Emma Jackson 2.07.75; 4 Erin Wallace 2.08.63
3.000m 1 Mhairi MacLennan 9.32.06; 2 Naomi Lang u20 9.34.03; 3 Ella McNiven u18 9.37.21

Cardiff (Great Britain), 2.6.2018 -British League Premiership-

Men

100m (-2,8) Leon Reid 10.58
200m A (-0,2) 1 Leon Reid 20.78, 2 Confidence Lawson 21.15; 3 Grant Plenderleith 21.30; 200m B (-0,7) Elliott Powell 21.29
400m A 1 Sadam Koumi (sud) 46.41; 2 Ben Snaith 46.96; 3 Sam Hazel 47.22; 4 Adam Walker-Khan 47.62; 5 Joseph Brier 47.79; 400m B Charles Hilliard u20 47.42
110mh A (-0,3) Cameron Fillery 14.09
400mh A 1 Sebastian Rodger 49.95; 2 Chris McAlister 50.79, 3 Jack Lawrie 51.08
LJ 1 Dan Bramble 7.70 (1.4); 2 Michael Puplampu 7.52 (1.5)
TJ 1 Michael Puplampu 16.03 (1.5); 2 Tosin Oke (ngr) 15.95 (0.0); 3 Nonso Okolo 15.75 (0.6)
DT 1 Brett Morse 58.52; 2 George Armstrong 54.70
HT 1 Chris Bennett 69.10; 2 Hassan Mahmoud 67.49; 3 Ciaran Wright 65.09
JT Greg Millar 70.85

Eton (Great Britain), 2.6.2018 -British League Premiership-

Women
100m A (1.0) 1 Shannon Hylton 11.53; 2 Alisha Rees 11.59; 3 Hannah Brier 11.65; 100m B (-1,2) Beth Dobbin 11.64
200m A (0.6) 1 Beth Dobbin 22.84; 2 Shannon Hylton 23.21; 3 Diani Walker 23.72; 4 Hannah Kelly 23.98; 5 Aleasha Kiddle 24.06; 6 Bethany Close 24.16
400m A 1 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 54.22; 2 Olivia Caesar 54.30; 3 Krystal Galley 54.69; 400m B Ese Okoro 54.51
800m A 1 Emily Dudgeon 2.07.10; 2 Katy-Ann McDonald 2.08.20
100mh A (1.9) Mollie Courtney 13.57
400mh A 1 Meghan Beesley 56.71; 2 Aisha Naibe-Wey (sle) 58.49; 3 Lauren Williams 59.62
PV 1 Jade Ive 4.20; 2 Molly Caudery 4.20
LJ A Sarah Abrams 6.12 (nwi)
TJ A 1 Naomi Ogbeta 13.58 (nwi); 2 Sineade Gutzmore 13.22 (nwi)
SP A 1 Rachel Wallader 17.10; 2 Amelia Strickler 16.47; 3 Eden Francis 15.74
DT A Phoebe Dowson 53.42
HT A Pippa Wingate 60.06
JT A Bethan Rees 50.30

Cardiff (Great Britain), 2.6.2018 -British League Division 1-

Women
200m A (-0,2) Charlotte Wingfield (mlt) 24.32
400m A 1 Amy Allcock 53.61; 2 Maisie Snaith 54.41; 3 Sabrina Bakare 54.72; 400m B Philippa Lowe 54.02 800m Revee Walcott-Nolan 2.08.24
1.500m 1 Ffion Price 4.23.97; 2 Naomi Taschimowitz 4.24.20; 3 Megan Davies 4.27.52; 4 Lori Hanbury 4.27.99
3.000m Naomi Taschimowitz 9.33.00
400mh A 1 Kirsten McAslan 57.33; 2 Anna Nelson 58.87; 3 Hayley McLean 59.18; 4 Nessa Millett 59.75 PV Sally Peake 4.00
LJ Rebecca Chapman 6.30 (1.7)
DT Kirsty Law 52.06

Portsmouth (Great Britain), 2.6.2018 -British League Division 1-

Men
100m A (nwi) 1 Kieran Daly 10.48; 2 Eden Davis 10.55
200m A (nwi) 1 Kieran Daly 21.23; 2 Jordan Broome 21.37; 200m B Dan Putnam 21.31 400m A 1 Alex Haydock-Wilson u20 47.32; 2 Nicholas Atwell 47.83; 3 Brandon Arrey 47.85 110mh (nwi) Miguel Perera 14.14
400mh Martin Lipton 52.09
HJ Chris Baker 2.21
PV Scott Huggins 5.23
TJ Jonathan Ilori 15.89 (0.4)

Nuneaton (Great Britain), 2.6.2018 -British League Division 2-

Men
100m A (0.1) Ronnie Wells 10.43
200m A (0.0) ... 2 Ben Pattison u18 21.70 400m A Anthony Young 47.57
800m Piers Copeland 1.50.80
SP Sean Breathnach 17.67
HT Craig Murch 68.08

Bedford (Great Britain), 2.6.2018 -British League Division 2-

Women
400m A Victoria Ohuruogu 54.18
800m A Jocelin Monteiro (por) 2.10.03
100mh A (-0,6) Emma Nwofor 13.78
400mh A Lauren Thompson 58.12
HT 1 Kayleigh Presswell 61.64; 2 Chistina Jones 61.26

Chelmsford (Great Britain), 2.6.2018 -British League Division 3-

Men
400m A 1 Krishawn Aiken 47.76; 2 Joel Richardson 47.82

GREECE

Edessa (Greece), 30.5.2018 -38th Alexándria 2018' Greek Grand Prix (1st stage)-

Men
110mh u20 (0,99m) (-1,0) Constantinos Djiakouris (cyp) 14.28
110mh u18 (0,91m) (-0,1) 1 Vasílios Arvanítis 14.10; 2 Ioánnis Kamarinós 14.12 SP 1 Kiriákos Zótos 18.68; 2 Frántsi-Anastásios Latifllári 17.92
SP u20 (6 kg) Odisséas Mouzenídis 20.13
JT Leonídas Kolónias 70.06
Women
LJ Ekateríni Vérgou 6.02 (-0,1)
JT u18 (500 g) Elina Tzéngo 55.48

Thessaloníki (Greece), 2.6.2018 -9th Níkos Zahariádis Memorial-

Men
HT u18 (5 kg) Hrístos Hrisomallídis 66.65 Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Stavroúla Kosmídou 66.32

Náxos (Greece), 2-3.6.2018 -1st Náxos Portarathlon' International Combined Events Meeting -

Men
Decathlon 1 Vadym Adamchuk (ukr) 7.517p (11.19/+0.6; 7.46/+1.7; 14.55; 1.87; 50.56 - 15.50/+2.0; 39.56; 4.50 ; 52.97; 4:37.59); 2 Vasyl Ivanytskyy (ukr) 7.479p (11.28/+0.6; 6.84/+0.7; 12.69; 1.96; 50.25 - 14.79/+2.0; 39.60; 4.60; 54.49; 4:35.37); 3 Ale
ksandar Grnović (srb) 7.397p (11.18/+0.6; 7.34/+1.5;13.36; 1.90; 50.10 - 14.69/+2.0; 42.41; 3.80; 59.16; 4:56.70); 4 Panayiótis Pitas 7.317p (11.15/+0.6; 6.93/+1.7; 13.39; 2.02; 50.86 - 15.52/+2.0; 43.20; 4.20; 52.82; 4:55.88)
Women
Heptathlon 1 Rimma Hordiyenko (ukr) 6.022p (14.01/+0.6; 1.80; 13.71; 25.18/+1.4 - 6.21/+2.2; 44.87; 2:25.83); 2 Iryna Rofe-Beketova Iryna (ukr) 5.537p (14.16/+0.6; 1.83; 12.40;25.85/+1.4 -5.80/+2.2; 34.35; 2:27.96); 3 Stilianí Tzikanoúla 5.474p (14.96/+0.6; 1.71; 12.41; 26.75/+1.4 - 5.72/+ 2.0; 44.82; 2:20.72)

Haniá (Greece), 2.6.2018 -70th Venizélia 2018-

Men
100m (2.1) 1 Efthímoios Steryioúlis 10.54; 2 Paisios Dimitriades (cyp) 10.54 200m (0.0) Panayiótis Trivizás 21.20
400m 1 Raidel Acea (cub) 47.30; 2 Osaremen Godstim Ozigbo (ngr) 47.49

110mh (0.8) Stanislav Stankov (bul) 14.19; ... 3 Luca Trgovcevic (ita) 14.28
LJ 1 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris 7.80 (1.8); 2 Anastasíos Galazoúlas 7.79 (2.0); 3 Márkos Sirígos 7.67 (2.2); 4 Nikólaos Xenikákis 7.67 (1.8)
TJ 1 Dimítrios Tsiámis 16.44 (1.4); 2 Oleksandr Malosilov (ukr) 16.20 (1.6); 3 Pávlos Bótfsis 16.18 (0.9) Women
100m (1.1) 1 Irene Siragusa (ita) 11.49; 2 Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 11.51, 3 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.53; 4 Nataliya Pohrebnyak (ukr) 11.56; 5 Alána Bérn 11.84
200m (1.2) 1 Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga 23.24; 2 Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 23.35; 3 Anna Bongiorni (ita) 23.67; 4 Artemis-Melína Anastasíou (2000) 24.13
400m 1 Kseniya Aksyonova (rus) 53.11; 2 Iríni Vasilíou 53.24; 3 Maria Enrica Spacca (ita) 53.86
100mh (1.5) 1 Elena Miteva (bul) 14.06; 2 Angeliki Atanasopoulou (cyp) 14.16; ... 5 Sara Skogman (swe) 14.55
LJ 1 Haído Alexoúli 6.28 (2.9); 2 Andriána Grávalou 6.13 (2.6); 3 Eléni Koutsaliári 6.10 (1.6)
TJ 1 Olha Saladukha (ukr) 14.20 (1.4); 2 Irina Gumenyuk (rus) 13.58 (2.3)
JT Sofía Ifantídou 55.50; 2 Zahra Bani (ita) 53.44; 3 Athanasía Kókkali 51.60; 4 Afrodíti Manioú 50.72

HUNGARY

Veszprém (Hungary), 30.5.2018 -István Serényi Memorial-

Men
800m 1 Tamás Kazi 1.48.11; 2 Balász Vindics 1.48.18; 3 Gergö Kiss 1.48.81; 4 Lörinc Varga (2000) 1.48.87 400mh u18 (0,84m) Dániel Huller NR u18
2.000m St u18 Balász Felber (2001) 6.10.01
Women
5.000m 1 Zita Kácser 16.28.34; 2 Kriszta Kószás 16.36.60; 3 Lilla Böhm 16.48.02

Budapest (Hungary), 2.6.2018 -Budapest Open Schulek Ágoston-

Men
100m (0.0) 1 James Williams (gbr) 10.51; ... 3 Yannick Phippen (gbr) 10.73
200m (0.1) 1 James Williams (gbr) 20.99; 2 László Szábo 21.13; ... 5 Yannick Phippen (gbr) 21.98
110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.4) 1 Dániel Eszes 13.61; 2 Aron Kalácska 14.10
LJ 1 László Szábo 7.76 (1.1); 2 Dominik Pázmándi (2000) 7.67 (0.7); 3 Corentin Campener (bel) 7.55 (- 0,3); ... 5 Sebastian Pedersen (den) 7.40 (0.6); 6 Benjamin Gabrielsen (den) 7.27 (0.0)
HT 1 Bence Halász 79.57; 2 Bence Pásztor 72.62; 3 Akos Hudi 72.05; 4 Dániel Rába 70.58; 5 Donát Varga 65.63; 6 Balász Varga 63.95
HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Benedek Doma 72.76; 2 László Sztupák 70.60; 3 Balász Katavics 68.84; 4 Dávid Leposa 62.65
JT 1 Norbert Rivasz-Tóth 74.82; 2 Joe Harris (gbr) 68.81; ... 5 Benji Pearson 64.95
JT u20 Tamás Jancsik 69.20
Women
100m (0.1) 1 Anasztázia Nguyen 11.60; 2 Vivien Fanny Schmelcz 11.85; 3 Boglárka Takács 11.85; 4 Annika Bornemann (ger) 12.13
200m h1 (0.1) Annika Bornemann (ger) 24.80
800m Zorana Grujic (srb) 2.12.07
100mh (0.4) 1 Gréta Kerekes 13.26; 2 Klaudia Sorok 13.30; 3 Petra Répasi 13.59; 4 Emini Milica (srb) 13.96
TJ Janne Nielsen (den) 13.40 (-0,3)
SP Anita Márton 16.36
HT 1 Réka Gyurátz 69.35; 2 Eva Orbán 65.35; 3 Jillian Weir (can) 65.02; 4 Cintia Gergelics 62.37; 5 Zsanett Nemeth (2000) 57.84; 6 Lauren Bruce (nzl) 57.40; 7 Melissa Coquillas (fra) 55.98
HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Lilla Brandl 60.78; 2 Bianka Rajczi 58.94; 3 Eszter Giczi 58.10
JT 1 Sara Jemai (ita) 57.80; 2 Angela Moravcsik 55.33; 3 Barbara Tremmel 52.55
JT u20 Eszter Szabó 49.87

IRELAND
Tullamore (Ireland), 2.6.2018 -All Ireland Schools Championships-

Men
100m (1.7) 1 Aaron Sexton 10.52; 2 David McDonald 10.52 200m (1.3) 1 Aaron Sexton 21.12; 2 David McDonald 21.26 HT (6 kg) 1 Brendan O'Donnell 65.54; 2 Sean Mockler 62.17 Women
100m (1.3) 1 Ciara Neville 11.62; 2 Lauran Roy 11.92
200m (0.7) 1 Ciara Neville 23.79; 2 Lauren Cadden 24.45 400m 1 Davicia Patterson 53.90; 2 Ciara Deely 54.33
800m Jo Keane 2.09.19
1.500m Sarah Healy 4.18.32
HJ Sommer Leckey 1.79
3 Kms Walk Orla O'Connor 13.36.64

ISRAEL

Tel Aviv (Israel), 2.6.2018

Men
400m 1 Donald Blair-Sanford 47.19; Eran Siboni 47.89
5.000m 1 Girmaw Amare 13:54.86; 2 Yimer Getahun 13:56.19; 3 Tadesse Getahun 13:56.19; 4 Maru Tefferi 13:59.53; 5 Yetayaw Abuhai 14:06.07
DT 1 Adar Sheere 55.87, 2 Dennis Valliulin 53.43
Women
5000m Selamawit Bayoulgn 15:52.95
HJ Danielle Frenkel 1.78

ITALY

Roma (Italy), 31.5.2018 -Golden Gala-

Men
100m (-0,4) 1 Ronnie Baker (usa) 9.93; 2 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.02; 3 Filippo Tortu 10.04; 4 Christian Coleman (usa) 10.06; 5 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.13; 6 Michael Rodgrs (usa) 10.13; 7 Lamont Marcel Jacobs 10.19; 8 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 10.19; 9 Isiah Young (usa) 10.30
100m (0.3) Federico Guglielmi 10.54
400m 1 Fred Kerley (usa) 44.33; 2 Abdalleleh Haroun (qat) 44.37; 3 Paul Dedewo (usa) 44.58; 4 Michael Cherry (usa) 44.97; 5 Gil Roberts (usa) 45.22; 6 Davide Re 45.49; 7 Matthew Hudson-Smith (gbr) 45.52; 8 Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.81; 9 Oscar Husillos (esp) 46.04
800m 1 Wyclife Kinyamal (ken) 1.44.65; 2 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.44.74; 3 Jonathan Kitilit (ken) 1.44.78; 4 Brandon McBride (can) 1.44.99; 5 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.45.68; 6 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.46.16; 7 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.46.23; 8 Kipyegon Bett (ken) 1.46.93; 9 Mohammed Aman (eth) 1.47.04; 10 Giordano Benedetti (ita) 1.48.08; 11 Kyle Langfrod (gbr) 1.48.92
1.500m 1 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.31.22; 2 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.32.79; 3 Samuel Tefera (eth) 3.34.84; 4 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.34.87; 5 Charles Chemoi Simotwo (ken) 3.35.03; 6 Charles Grice (gbr) 3.35.72; 7 Taresa Tolosa (eth) 3.36.22; 8 Aman Wote (eth) 3.36.30; 9 Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.36.47; 10 Mohad Abdikadar Sheik Ali 3.36.54; 11 Yemaneberhan Crippa 3.38.22; 12 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.38.85; 13 Adel Mechaal (esp) 3.39.14; 14 George Meitamei Manangoi (ken) 3.41.75; 15 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3.41.78
400mh 1 Abderrahman Samba (qat) 47.48; 2 Karsten Warholm (nor) 47.82; 3 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.63; 4 T J Holmes (usa) 49.00; 5 Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.19; 6 Kerron Clement (usa) 49.48; 7 Jose Reynaldo Bencosme de Leon 49.79; 8 Nicholas Bett (ken) 49.95
3.000m St 1 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8.08.40; 2 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 8.10.01; 3 Chala Beyo (eth) 8.11.22; 4 Amos Kirui (ken) 8.16.44; 5 Mahiedine Mekhissi Benabbad (fra) 8.16.97; 6 Albert Chemutai (uga) 8.17.17; 7 Mohamed Tindouft (mar) 8.20.30; 8 John Koech (brn) 8.22.00; 9 Yemane Haileselassie (eri) 8.22.15; 10 Justus Lagat (ken) 8.23.23; 11 Napoleon solomon (swe) 8.23.54; 12 Tesfaye Deriba (eth) 8.26.09; 13 Andrew Bayer (usa) 8.26.66; 14 Paul Kipsiele Koech (ken) 8.27.78; 15 Yohannes Chiappinelli 8.28.10; 16 Zak Seddon (gbr) 8.30.19; 17 Martin Grau (ger) 8.37.20

PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.84; 2 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.78; 3 Raphael Holzdeppe (ger) 5.62; 4 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.52; 5 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.52; 6 Scott Houston (usa) 5.52; 7 Shawnacy Barber (can) 5.52
LJ 1 Luvon Manyonga (rsa) 8.58 (0.0); 2 Juan Miguel Echevarría (cub) 8.53 (0.5); 3 Rushwaal Samaai (rsa) 8.34 (0.9); 4 Jeff Henderson (usa) 8.19 (1.3); 5 Tajay Gayle (jam) 8.17 (1.3); 6 Henry Frayne (aus) 8.15 (0.5); 7 Marquis Dendy (usa) 8.08 (0.8); 8 Maykel Massó (cub) 7.92 (-0,8); 9 Kevin Ojiaku 7.78 (-0,1); 10 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 7.69 (-1,2); 11 Radek Juska (cze) 7.68 (-0,4)

DT 1 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 68.51; 2 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 68.17; 3 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 65.93; 4 Daniel Stahl (swe) 64.84; 5 Robert Harting (ger) 64.64; 6 Mason Finley (usa) 64.17; 7 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 64.16; 8 Robert Urbanek (pol) 64.10; 9 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 63.95; 10 Philip Milanov (bel) 61.57; 11 Hannes Kirchler 57.46

Women
200m (-1,7) 1 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 22.49; 2 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 22.64; 3 Mujinga kambundji (sui) 22.76; 4 Kyra Jefferson (usa) 22.91; 5 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 23.08; 6 Shericka Jackson (jam) 23.14; 7 Felicia Brown (usa) 23.19; 8 Joanna Atkins (usa) 23.29; 9 Irene Siragusa 23.64
200m (-0,4) 1 Chiara Gherardi (2001) 23.62; 2 Dalia Kaddari (2001) 23.82; 3 Rebecca Menchini (2001) 24.06; 4 Noemi Cavalleri (2001) 24.18, 5 Alessia Cappabianca (2002) 24.31; 6 Eleonora Ricci (2001) 24.40; 7 Elisa Visentin (2002) 24.50
400m 1 Salwa Eid Naser (brn) 50.51; 2 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.69; 3 Jaide Stepter (usa) 51.47; 4 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 51.59; 5 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare (lat) 52.24; 6 Libania Grenot 52.51; 7 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 52.77; 8 Anastasiya Bryzhina (ukr) 52.79; 9 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 52.80 100mh (0.0) 1 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 12.76; 2 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.82; 3 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.86; 4 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.90; 5 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.97; 6 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 13.09; 7 Laura Valette (fra) 13.30, 8 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro 13.52
400mh 1 Georganne Moline (usa) 53.97; 2 Janieve Russell (jam) 54.08; 3 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 54.65; 4 Ayomide Folorunso 55.16; 5 Yadisleidis Pedroso 55.43; 6 Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 55.69; 7 Cassandra Tate (usa) 56.09; 8 Léa Sprunger (sui) 56.36; 9 Kemi Adekoya (brn) 56.83
3.000m St 1 Hyvin Kiyeng (ken) 9.04.96; 2 Celliphine Chepteek Chespol (ken) (99) 9.05.14; 3 Norah Jeruto (ken) 9.07.17; 4 Emma Coburn (usa) 9.08.13; 5 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 9.15.85; 6 Winfred Mutile Yavi (brn) 9.16.38; 7 Daisy Jepkemei (ken) 9.18.44; 8 Aisha Praught (jam) 9.19.33; 9 Luiza Gega (alb) 9.22.00; 10 Habiba Ghribi (tun) 9.31.36; 11 Purity Kirui (ken) 9.31.96; 12 Rosei Clarke (gbr) 9.32.08; 13 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 9.34.43; 14 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.39.52; 15 Tugba Guvenc (tur) 9.39.68; 16 Maria José Pérez (esp) 9.43.48; 17 Irene Sánchez-Escribano 9.44.48; 18 Faddwa Sidi Madane (mar) 9.46.10; 19 Birtukan Adamu (eth) 9.55.77
HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.02; 2 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.94; 3 Elena Vallortigara 1.94; 4 Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.94; 5 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.94; 6 Vashti Cunningham (usa) 1.94; 7 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.88; Alessia Trost 1.88; 9 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.88; 10 Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.84; 11 Marie- Laurence Jungfleisch (ger) 1.84; 12 Yaroslava Mahuchikh (ukr) 1.84
DT 1 Sandra Perkovic 68.93; 2 Yaimé Pérez (cub) 66.62; 3 Denia Caballero (cub) 63.48; 4 Anna Rüh 60.89; 5 Nadine Müller 59.98; 6 Whitney Ashley (usa) 59.53; 7 Andressa de Morais (bra) 59.31; 8 Daisy Osakue 57.66; 9 Irina Rodrigues (por) 55.75; 10 Claudine Vita (ger) 55.21

Agropoli (Italy), 1-3.6.2018 -National Championships u23 and u20-

Men u23
100m (1) (1.5) 1 Hillary Polanco Rijo 10.42; 2 Antonio Moro 10.44; 3 Andrei Zlatan 10.46; 4 Nicholas Artuso 10.53; 5 Francesco Carrieri 10.58
200m (3) (1.6) 1 Simone Tanzilli 20.87; 2 Thomas Manfrdi 20.93; 3 Vladimir Aceti 21.06; 4 Jamie Steve Abe 21.40; 5 Christian Bapou 21.42
200m prelims (2) Simone Tanzini 21.27 (2.1) 1h2
400m (2) 1 Daniele Corsa 46.61; 2 Giuseppe Leonardi 47.08; 3 Mattia Casarico 47.22
400m heats (1) Mattia Casarico 47.42 1h2; Emanuele Grossi 47.57 2h2; Brayan Lopez 47.73 1h1; Giuseppe Leopardi 47.73 2h1
1.500m (3) 1 Lorenzo Pilati 3.46.84; 2 Matto Spanu 3.47.38; 3 Pietro Riva 3.48.29; 4 Jacopo De Marchi 3.48.35
110mh (2) Francesco Ferrante 14.01 (2.1) 1s1
400mh (3) Matteo Beria 50.67
3.000m St (1) Simone Colombini 8.57.63

HJ (2) Stefano Sottile 2.16
PV (1) Matteo Capello 5.25
LJ (1) Gabriele Chila 7.77 (2.8)
TJ (3) 1 Simone Forte 16.73 (1.7); 2 Tobia Bocchi 16.04 (2.7); 3 Jan Luxa 15.89 (2.4)
DT (2) 1 Giulio Anesa 59.83; 2 Alessio Mannucci 53.79
HT (1) Giacomo Proserpio 65.10; 2 Tiziano Di Blasio 62.51
10 Kms Walk (1) 1 Gianluca Picchiottino 40.17.14; 2 Stefano Chiesa 40.34.56
Men u20
100m (1) (2.3) 1 Lorenzo Patta 10.37; 2 Lorenzo Paissan 10.40; 3 Samuele Ceccarelli 10.65 (10.60 (2.3) 2s2)
200m (3) (1.6) 1 Lorenzo Patta 21.11; 2 Lorenzo Janes 21.14; 3 Francesco Libera 21.35; 4 Enrico Cavagna 21.37
400m (2) Edoardo Scotti 47.17; 2 Klaudio Gjetka 47.78
800m (2) 1 Simone Barontini 1.48.14; 2 Abdelhakim Elliasmine 1.50.87; 3 Andrea Grandis 1.51.35
110mh (0.99m) (2) (2.1) 1 Mattia Montini 13.53 (13.49 (1.8) 1h1); 2 Mattia Di Panfilo 13.98 (13.97 (1.7) 1h3); 3 Chituru Ali 13.99
400mh (3) 1 Samuele Ligata 52.07; 2 Leonardo Puca 52.27
3.000m St (1) 1 Pietro Arese 9.09.10; 2 Antonio Catallo 9.09.35
HJ (3) Manuel Lando 2.12
LJ (2) 1 Lorenzo Mantenuto 7.47 (1.3); 2 Davide Rossi 7.44 (3.2)
LJ qualy (1) Denis Rigamonti 7.56 (0.9); Lorenzo Mantenuto 7.40 (2.0)
TJ (3) 1 Simone Biasutti 15.74 (2.3) and 15.70 (1.1)
SP (6 kg) (2) Alessandro Pace 18.25
HT (6 kg) (2) 1 Giorgio Olivieri 71.80; 2 Nicolas Brighenti 64.31; 3 Andrea Proietti 63.74
HT qualy (1) Giorgio Olivieri 67.90; 2 Andrea Proietti 62.66; 3 Nicolas Brighenti 62.58
Women u23
100m (1) (1.8) Eleonora Iori 11.64
200m (3) (2.0) 1 Sofia Bonicalza 23.60; 2 Alessia Pavese 23.96; 3 Annalisa Spadotto Scott 24.09; 4 Giulia Mannu 24.17; 5 Gaia Pedreschi 24.23
200m prelims (2) Sofia Bonicalza 23.89 (2.9) 1h2
400m (2) 1 Virginia Troiani 54.23; 2 Rebecca Borga 54.45
400m heats (1) Virginia Troiani 54.63 1h2
1.500m (3) 1 Chiara Ferdani 4.26.80; 2 Irene Vian 4.26.99; 3 Micol Majori 4.27.10
5.000m (2) 1 Francesca Tommasi 16.22.70; 2 Federica Zanne 16.34.61; 3 Nicole Reina 16.38.50
100mh (2) (2.7) 1 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro 13.25; 2 Nicla Mosetti 13.32; 3 Elena Marini 13.61
400mh (3) 1 Linda Olivieri 57.71; 2 Rebecca Sartori 57.93; 3 Eleonora Marchiando 58.45; 4 Caren Agreiter 58.89; 5 Anna Gresta 59.08
HJ (1) 1 Erika Furlani 1.82; 2 Eleonora Schertel 1.78
LJ (1) Chiara Proverbio 6.14 (1.3)
DT (2) Daisy Osakue 56.10
HT (1) 1 Sara Fantini 61.93; 2 Luc Prinetti Anzalapaya 59.52
Women u20
100m (1) (1.4) 1 Margherita Zuecco 11.56; 2 Moillet Kouakou 11.63; 3 Alessia Carpinteri 11.68; 4 Vittoria Fontana 11.75; 5 Chiara Gala 11.78; 6 Arianna De Masi 11.87
200m (3) (1.0) 1 Moillet Kuakou 23.87; 2 Aurora Berton 23.96; 3 Alessia Carpinteri 24.12; 4 Victoria Fontana 24.40
200m prelims (2) Aurora Berton 24.00 (3.1) 1h2; Moillet Kouakou 24.08 (2.3) 1h4
400m (2) 1 Elisabetta Vandi 54.83; 2 Camilla Pitzalis 55.18
800m (2) Gaia Sabbatini 2.08.70
1.500m (3) 1 Gaia Sabbatini 4.22.12; 2 Elisa Palmero 4.26.58, 3 Federica Cortesi 4.30.08
5.000m (1) Nadia Battocletti 16.37.76; 2 Michela Cesaro 16.42.13
100mh (2) (3.0) Desola Oki 13.64
400mh prelims (2) Caren Agreiter 59.49 1h1
3.000m St (2) Ludovica Cavalli 10.28.50
PV (3) 1 Maria Roberta Gherca 4.10; 2 Rebecca De Martin 4.05
LJ (2) 1 Camilla Vigato 6.26 (3.6); 2 Milica Travr 6.15 (3.7); 3 Sofia Zanotti 6.05 (2.7)
TJ (3) Camilla Vigato 13.26 (1.8)

SP (2) Sydney Giampietro 15.38
JT (2) 1 Carolina Visca 54.13, 2 Sara Zabarino 51.35

LATVIA

Riga (Latvia), 29.5.2018 -Rigas Kausi 2018-

Men
100m (0.5) 1 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 10.29; 2 Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 10.38, 2 Vladislav Grigoryev (kaz) 10.55; 4 Josh Swaray (sen) 10.56; 5 Michal Jakobczyk (pol) 10.65
200m (1.0) 1 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 20.65; 2 Patrick Blake Leeper (usa) 20.93; 3 Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 20.97; 4 Vladislav Grigoryev (kaz) 21.05; 5 Aliaksandr Linnik (blr) 21.46
400m 1 Patrick Blake Leeper (usa) 45.37; 2 Janis Leitis (lat) 46.08; 3 Mikhail Litvin (kaz) 46.51; 4 Grant Plenderleith (gbr) 46.96; 5 Ricardo Dos Santos (por) 47.15; 6 Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 47.18; 7 Austris Karpinskis 47.62; 8 Aleksandrs Kucs 48.52
1.500m 1 Bernard Koros (ken) 3.43.41; 2 Stanislav Maslov (ukr) 3.44.68; 3 Siarhei Platonau (blr) 3.47.04; 4 Olavi Allase (est) 3.50.25; 5 Alberts Blajs 3.50.59
400mh 1 Jack Green (gbr) 50.36; 2 Jakub Mordyl (pol) 51.11; 3 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor (est) 51.38; 4 Oskari Mörö (fin) 51.98; 5 Ilja Petrusenko 52.70; 6 Tibor Koroknai (hun) 53.01; 7 Sergey Serkov (blr) 53.16
TJ 1 Tomasz Veszelka (svk )16.62 (1.0); 2 Georgi Tsonov (bul) 16.57 (0.7); 3 Karol Hoffmann (pol) 16.48 (1.3); 4 Elvijs Misans 16.43 (1.1); 5 Aleksey Fyodorov (rus) 16.33 (0.5); 6 Muhd Hakimi Ismail (mas) 15.89 (1.1); 7 Dzmitry Plotnitski (blr) 15.87 (1.1)
SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.18; 2 Aliaksei Nichipar (blr) 20.11; 3 Orazio Cremona (rsa) 19.94; 4 Kristo Galeta (est) 19.15; 5 Dzmitriy Karpuk (blr) 18.21; 6 Rait Sinijarv (est) 16.15
JT 1 Gatis Cakss 83.89; 2 Rolans Strobinders 83.34; 3 Andrian Mardari (mda) 81.53; 4 Pavel Mialeshka (blr) 79.50; 5 Lukasz Grzeszczuk (pol) 79.42; 6 Tanel Laanmae (est) 77.30; 7 Norbert Rivasz (hun) 76.87; 8 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 75.25; 9 Patriks Gailums (lat) 75.19; 10 Zigismunds Sirmais 73.00; 11 Janis Svens Griva 71.16; 12 Bobur Shokirjonov (uzb) 70.80
Women
100m (1.1) 1 Sindija Buksa 11.29; 2 Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 11.36, 3 Yana Kachur (ukr) 11.67; 4 Lara Matheis (ger) 11.68; 5 Janice Babel (ned) 11.77; 6 Liga Vecberza 11.92; 5 Evija Sefere 1.96
200m (0.9) 1 Sindija Buksa 23.02; 2 Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 23.37; 3 Asaine Hall (jam) 23.37; 4 Tetyana Melnyk (ukr) 23.49; 5 Yelizaveta Bryzhina (ukr) 23.83; 6 Janice Balbel (ned) 24.09; 7 Lara Mathies (ger) 24.13
400m 1 Assaine Hall (jam) 52.89; 2 Tetyana Melnyuk (ukr) 53.82; 3 Eva Misiunaité (ltu) 54.35; 4 Dzhoys Zoba (ukr) 54.99; 5 Lily Beckford (gbr) 55.05; 6 Patricija Karlina Roshofa 56.12
800m 1 Daryia Barisevich (blr) 2.07.60; 2 Josephine Chelangat Kiplangat (ken) 2.08.03; 3 Monika Elenska (ltu) 2.09.37; 4 Volha Nemahai (blr) 2.09.51; 5 Helin Meier (est) 2.10.99; 6 Patricija Cirule 2.11.93
100mh (0.6) 1 Krystsina Churyla (blr) 13.31; 2 Lotta Harala (fin) 13.40; 3 Sviatlana Parahonko (blr) 13.54; 4 Hanna Chubkovtsova (ukr) 13.60
LJ 1 Mara griva 6.53 (2.0); 2 Maryna Bekh (ukr) 6.47 (1.8); 3 Krystyna Hryshutyna (ukr) 6.43 (1.9); 4 Lauma Griva 6.37 (1.3); 5 Veronika Shutkova (blr) 6.28 (1.5); 6 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.18 (1.2); 7 Annika Gärtz (ger) 6.03 (1.1); 8 Matilda Bogdanoff (fin) 5.91 (2.6); 9 Aiga Grabuste 5.87 (1.3)
JT 1 Madara Palameika 62.98; 2 Anete Kocina 62.58; 3 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova (ukr) 60.21; 4 Sinta Sprudzane 59.82; 5 Eda Tugszuz (tur) 59.07; 6 Irene sediva (cze) 57.74; 7 Mirell Luik (est) 54.85; 8 Bernarda Letnar (slo) 51.93; 9 Liina Laasma (est) 51.10; 10 Laine Donane 50.72; 11 Gundega Griva 50.58

Ventspils (Latvia), 2.6.2018

Men
JT 1 Rolands Štrobinders 84.80; 2 Gatis Čakšs 80.02; 3 Ansis Brūns 77.94; 4 Shokirjonov Bobur (uzb) 76.32; 5 Jānis Svens Grīva 76.28; 6 Emin Oncel (tur) 75.93; 7 Toygar Ismet Pekbak (tur) 73.76; 8 PatriksGailums 73.63; 9 Kacper Oleszczuk (pol) 68.19
JT u2
0 Krišjānis Suntažs 67.94
JT u18 (700 g) Artis Čakšs 67.13
Women
JT 1 Anete Kocina 61.03; 2 Madara Palameika 60.09; 3 Irena Šediva (cze) 58.54; 4 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova (ukr) 56.49; 5 Gundega Grīva 53.00; 6 Bernarda Letnar (slo) 52.60; 7 Laine Donāne 51.18

LITHUANIA

Utena (Lithuania), 2-3.6.2018 -LAF atviros taures varžybos-

Men
100m (2.0) Kostas Skrabulis 10.52
200m (3) (nwi) 1 Gediminas Truskauskas 21.28; 2 Janis Leitis (lat) 21.56
400m 1 Rokas Pacevicius 47.41; 2 Aleksandrs Kucs (lat) (2000) 48.45
1.500m Simas
Bertašius 3.40.41
110mh (1.2) Rapolas Saulius 14.18
HJ Adrijus Glebauskas 2.20
LJ Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.57 (1.6)
SP 1 Rimantas Martišauskas 18.05; 2 Šarunas Banevicius 17.76
DT 1 Andrius Gudzius 68.98 (67.77; 68.07; x; 67.15; x; 68.98)
HT (3) Tomas Vasiliauskas 62.64
JT (3) Skirmantas Šimoliūnas 74.03
Women
100m (2.6) 1 Karolina Deliautaite 11.66; 2 Akvile
Andriukaityte (2000) 11.74; 3 Evija Šefere 11.85
200m (3) (nwi) 1 Akvilė Andriukaitytė 23.62; 2 Modesta Justė Morauskaitė 23.72; 3 Eva Misiūnaitė 24.14
400m 1 Modesta Juste Morauskaite 52.67; 2 Eva Misiunaite 53.99; 3 Gabija Galvydyte (2000) 55.59800m (3) 1 Monika Elenska 2.04.37; 2 Eglė Balčiūnaitė 2.05.13
3.000m (3) Loreta Kančytė 9.33.58
100mh (2.3) Paula Sprudzane (lat) 14.02
LJ Karina Lipeckaja 6.14 (0.1)
TJ (3) 1 Dovilė Dzindzaletaitė 13.89 (nwi); 2 Aina Grikšaitė 13.38; 3 Mara Griva (lat) 13.35
JT (3) 1 Liveta Jasiūnaitė 57.96; 2 Indrė Jakubaitytė 54.84
3 Kms Walk 1 Brigita Virbalyté-Dimsiené 12.05.72; 2 Živile Vaiciukeviciute 12.30.58

MOLDOVA

Chisinau (Moldova), 26-27.5.2018

Men u20
400m (27) Andrei Sturmilov 4.80h
800m (27) Ion Siuris 1.50.92
HT (6 kg) (26) 1 Dorin Juncu 63.57; Vladimir Vasilcovschii 62.12 Women u20
HT (26) Alina Andritchi 57.81
Men
SP (27) Ivan Emilianov 19.04
DT (26) Stefan Mura 54.12
HT (26) 1 Serghei Marghiev 76.81; 2 Dan Morari 65.86
JT (26) Andrian Mardare 81.05
Women
LJ (26) Uliana Busila 6.09 (nwi)
SP (27) Dimitriana Surdu 17.70
DT (26) Dimitriana Surdu 52.40
HT (26) 1 Zalina Petrivskaya 72.70; 2 Marina Nikisenko 69.80

NETHERLANDS

Hengelo (Netherlands), 3.6.2018 -FBK Games-

Men
200m (-0,9) 1 Luxolo Adams (rsa) 20.34; 2 Bruno Hortelano (esp) 20.35; 3 Fred Kerley (usa) 20.43; 4 Xie Zhenye (chn) 20.45; 5 Adam Gemili (gbr) 20.45; 6 Churandy Martina 20.85; 7 Hensley Paulina 21.02; 8 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 21.02
400m 1 Abdalleleh haroun (qat) 44.35; 2 Paul Dedewo (usa) 44.50; 3 Michael Cherry (usa) 44.90; 4 Christian Taylor (usa) 45.07; 5 Liemarvin Bonevacia 45.77; 6 Luka Janezic (slo) 46.25; 7 Tony van Diepen 46.45

800m 1 Jonathan Kitilit (ken) 1.43.77; 2 Joseph Deng (aus) 1.44.97; 3 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.45.07; 4 Andrew Osagie (gbr) 1.45.09; 5 Thiago André (bra) 1.45.10; 6 Rynhardt van Rensburg (rsa) 1.45.15; 7 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.45.38; 8 Marc Reuther (ger) 1.45.42; 9 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.45.84; 10 Kumari Taki (ken) 1.46.29; 11 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1.46.32

110mh (-0,5) 1 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.23; 2 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.38; 3 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.42; 4 Gregor Traber (ger) 13.50, 5 Balász Baji (hun) 13.54; 6 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.58; 7 Aurel Manga (fra) 13.72; 8 Koen Smet 13.78; 9 David Omoregie (gbr) 13.88
PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.81; 2 Shawn Barber (can) 5.65; 3 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.55; 4 Rutger Koppelaar 5.55; 5 Ivan Horvat (cro) 5.45; Hiroki Ogita (jpn) 5.45; 7 Ben Broeders (bel) 5.30; Tobias Scherbarth (ger) 5.30; Menno Vloon 5.30; 10 Scott Houston (usa) 5.30

LJ 1 Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.18 (0.7); 2 Jeff Henderson (usa) 8.15 (-0,2); 3 Marquis Dendy (usa) 8.13 (- 1,1); 4 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.83 (0.6); 5 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 7.82 (0.6); 6 Michael Hartfield (usa) 7.75 (0.4); 7 Fabian Heinle (ger) 7.75 (0.3); 8 Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.62 (0.5)
Women

200m (0.1) 1 Dafne Schippers 22.44; 2 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 22.79; 3 Kyra Jefferson (usa) 22.81; 4 Jamile Samuel 22.91; 5 Joanna atkins (usa) 23.02; 6 Blessing Okagbare-Ighoteguonor (ngr) 23.03; 7 Desiree Henry (gbr) 23.39; 8 Maya Bruney (gbr) 23.97
400m 1 Shakima Wimbley (usa) 50.88; 2 Christine Botlogetswe (bot) 51.00; 3 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 51.48; 4 Madiea Ghafoor 51.60; 5 Floria Guei (fra) 51.63; 6 Lisanne De Witte 51.84; 7 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 51.86; 8 Laura De Witte 53.54

Mile 1 Jennifer Simpson (usa) 4.25.71; 2 Besu Sado (eth) 4.25.99; 3 Meraf Bahta (swe) 4.27.03; 4 Sarah McDonald (gbr) 4.27.12; 5 Melissa Courtney (gbr) 4.27.29; 6 Judith Jemutai Kiyeng (ken) 4.27.32; 7 Winnie nanyonfo (uga) 4.28.16; 8 Marta Pérez (esp) 4.28.25; 9 Diana Sujew (ger) 4.28.38, 10 Sanne Verstegen 4.29.11; 11 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 4.29.20; 12 Katie Snowden (gbr) 4.29.56; 13 Bir Abera (eth) 4.29.74; 14 Maureen Koster 4.32.08; 15 Joyline Cherotich (ken) 4.34.39

100mh (-0,6) 1 Brianna McNeal (usa) 12.66; 2 Queen Harrison (usa) 12.93; 3 Nadine Visser 12.94; 4 Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.95; 5 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 13.04; 6 Eline Berings (bel) 13.05; 7 Dawn Harper- Nelson (usa) 13.14; 8 Eefje Boons 13.34; 9 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 13.45
HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.03; 2 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.94; 3 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.91; 4 Elena Vallortigara (ita) 1.91; 5 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.91; 6 Iryna Gerashchenko (ukr) 1.88; Kateryna Tanashnyk (ukr) 1.88; 8 Alyxandria Treasure (can) 1.85; 9 Jeanelle Scheper (lca) 1.85; 10 Ana Simic (cro) 1.80; 11 Marlies van Haaren 1.75

NORWAY

Oslo (Norway), 30.5.2018 -Clean Air Games-

Men
100m h2 (-0,4) 1 Dennis Leal (swe) 10.59; 2 Tony Darkwah (swe) 10.64; ... 4 Stefan Tärnhuvud (swe) 10.70
300m h2 1 Mike Lubsen 33.81; 2 Mauritz Kåshagen 33.85; 3 Carl Emil Kåshagen 33.94; 4 Even Pettersen 33.95
300mh 1 Jachim Sanbderg 36.51; 2 Andreas Haara Bakketun u18 36.54
PV Pål Haugen Lillefosse 5.20
SP 1 Macus Gunnarson Thomsen 18.75, 2 Jander Heil (est) 18.21; 3 Andrea Caiaffa (ita) 16.92
HT 1 Eivind Henriksen 76.66 NR; 2 Oscar Westerlund (swe) 71.20
Women
100m (-0,7) 1 Helene Rønningen 11.53; 2 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 11.83; 3 Elin Österlund (swe) 11.93 300mh 1 Amalie Iuel 39.98; 2 Elisabeth Slettum 41.42; 2 Aisha Baibe-Wey (sle) 41.45; 4 Marlen Aakre 41.74
400mh 1 Nora Kollerød Wold 59.50; 2 Solveig Hermandez Vråle 59.54; 3 Marie Skjæggestad 59.65 HJ Tonje Angelsen 1.86
PV Lene O. Retzius 4.50 NR
HT 1 Anna Maria Orel (est) 69.68; 2 Kati Ojaloo (est) 66.75; 3 Trude Raad 64.61; 4 Katerina Skypalová (cze) 61.91
JT 1 Zahra Bani (ita) 51.90; 2 Ane Dahlen 51.07; 3 Stella Weinberg 49.38

Jessheim (Norway), 31.5.2018

Men
1.500m h1 1 Thomas Roth 3.43.11; 2 Johan Rogestedt (swe) 3.43.27; 3 Mike Foppen (ned) 3.43.87; 4 Andreas Lindgren (den) 3.44.83; 5 Peter Glans (den) 3.44.84; 6 Elmar Engholm (swe) 3.45.39; 7 Mikael Johnsen (den) 3.46.03; 8 Mikkel-Dahl Jensn (den) 3.46.06; 9 Sondre Juven 899) 3.47.60; 10 Vidar Dahle 3.47.96; 11 Erik Udø Pedersen 3.49.06; 12 Mads Tærsbøl (den) 3.50.23; 13 Jens Søndergaard Jensen 3.50.63; 14 Jelmer van der Linden (ned) 3.50.77; 15 Sigurd Ruud Skjeseth 3.51.69
1.500m h2 1 William Devantier (den) 3.49.45; 2 Fredrik Sandvik 3.50.29; 3 Terje Snarby 3.50.48; 4 Jacob Boutera 3.50.75; 5 Abduljaleel Hir 3.51.76; 6 Andreas Lommer (den) 3.51.96
Women
400m Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 54.82
1.500m h1 1 Amalie Sæten 4.18.62; 2 Sigrid Jervell Våg 4.21.40; 3 Anna Mark Helwig (den) 4.22.64; 4 Julie Frøslev Mathisen 4.23.77; 5 Maria Sagnes Wågan 4.25.03; 6 Mina Anglero 4.26.81; 7 Christina Toogood 4.27.71; 8 Tessa Frenay 4.27.73; 9 Vilde Våge Henriksen 4.29.24; 10 Ingrid Kristiansen 4.31.10, 11 Vienna Dahle 4.32.06; 12 Pia Bålsrud 4.33.58

Oslo (Norway), 1-3.6.2018 -Tjalvelekene-

Men
200m (1) h1 (0.6) 1 Mathias Hove Johansen 21.11; 2 Stephan Skogheim Kyeremeh 21.35; 3 Joachim Sandberg 21.51
400m (2) h2 1 Mike Lubsen 47.91; 2 Luca Thompson (2000) 48.21
DT u18 (1.5 kg) (2) Fabian Weinberg 58.38
Women
100m (1) (1.1) Christine Bjelland Jensen 11.92
400m (2) Frida Røe Tærum (2001) 55.90
3.000m (3) Tessa Frenay 9.35.80
HJ (1) Tonje Angelsen 1.90
JT (1) Stella Weinberg 52.83
Women u18
PV (3) Hedda Marie Kjølberg Hauge 4.00

Floro (Norway), 2.6.2018

Men
100m h2 (4.6) 1 Jonathan Quarcoo 10.20, 2 Aliaksandr Linnik (blr) 10.41; 3 Gautier Dautremer (fra) 10.43; 4 Vladislav Grigoryev (kaz) 10.44
200m (3.4) 1 Jonathan Quarcoo 20.54; 2 Vladislav Grigoryev (kaz) 20.75; 3 Aliaksandr Linnik (blr) 20.90; 4 Gautier Dautremer (fra) 21.15
400mh 1 Oyvind Strommen Kjerpeset 51.07; 2 Siarhei Serkou (blr) 51.92; 3 Lucirio Garrido (ven) 52.24
SP 1 Darrell Hill (usa) 20.41; 2 Kemal Mesic (bih) 18.98; 3 Wictor Petersson (swe) 18.85; 4 Marcus Thomsen 18.63
DT 1 Samuel Mattis (usa) 64.51; 2 Mauricio Ortega (col) 62.32; 3 David Wrobel (ger) 62.20; 4 Sven Martin Skagestad 50.42; 5 Ola Stunes Isene 59.98; 6 Torben Brandt (ger) 59.53; 7 Janusz Huszak (hun) 58.84; 8 Tomas Vonavka (cze) 57.85
Women
100m (2.2) 1 Helene Ronningen 11.48; 2 Alina Kalistratova (ukr) 11.71
200m (3.5) 1 Alina Kalistratova (ukr) 23.31; 2 Helene Ronningen 23.36; 3 Amalie Iuel 23.66; 4 Elisabeth Slettum 23.87; 5 Ingvild Meinseth 24.23
400m 1 Kateryna Klymyuk (ukr) 53.46; 2 Evelin Nadhazy (hun) 54.88; 3 Yngvild Elvemo 55.27
2.000m 1 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal 5.41.04; 2 Camille Buscomb (nzl) 5.57.35; 3 Andrea Seccafien (can) 5.57.43
300mh Amalie Iuel 39.82
LJ Annika Gärtz (ger) 6.05 (2.8)
JT 1 Sigrid Borge 59.29; 2 Tatsiana Korzh (blr) 58.00; 3 Viktoriya Yarmakova (blr) 55.40, 4 Ane Dahlen 51.06

POLAND
Bydgoszcz (Poland), 29.5.2018 -European Athletics Festival-

Men
100m (2.3) 1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.31; 2 Hensley Paulina (ned) 10.39; 3 Remigiusz Olszewski 10.40; 4 Sean Safo-Antwi (gha) 10.40; 5 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 10.46; 6 Dominik Kapec 10.52; 7 Bandit Chuangchai (tha) 10.54; 8 Theo Etienne (gbr) 10.60
400m h2 1 Karola Zalewski 45.71; 2 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 45.80; 3 Thapelo Phora (rsa) 46.19; 4 Pieter Conradie (rsa) 46.74; 5 Jakub Krzewina 46.78; 6 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 46.90; 7 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 47.54 400m h1 Kacper Kozloswski 47.39; 2 Lukasz Krawczuk 47.70
800m 1 Nicholas Kipkoech (ken) 1.46.15; 2 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.46.43; 3 Andreas Bube (den) 1.46.44; 4 Michal Romzys 1.46.93; 5 Abdelati El Guesse (mar) 1.46.99; 6 Mateusz Borkowski 1.47.20; 7 Jan Kubista (cze) 1.49.24; 8 Benediktas Mcikus (ltu) 1.49.55; 9 Jakub Augustyniak (2001) 1.50.79
1.500m 1 Patryk Kozlowski 3.45.01; 2 Roman Kwiatowski 3.45.89; 3 Adam Wlodarczyk 3.46.00; 4 Andrzej Kowalczyk 3.47.07; 5 Szymon Zywko (99) 3.47.79
110mh h1 (0-.9) 1 Khai Riley-Laborde (gbr) 13.81; 2 Elmo Lakka (fin) 13.93; 3 Dominik Staskiewicz 14.18; 4 Miguel Perera (gbr) 14.23
110mh h2 (-1,2) 1 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.51; 2 Damian Czykier 13.60; 3 David King (gbr) 13.70; 4 Devon Hill (usa) 13.97; 5 Andreas Martinsen (den) 14.07; 6 Valdo Szucs (hun) 14.10
3.000m St 1 Barnabas Kipyego (ken) 8.22.71; 2 Toolosa Nurgi Gigsa (eth) 8.27.73; 3 Clemtn Kimutai Kemboi (ken) 8.29.35; 4 Wogene Sebisibe Sidamo (eth) 8.40.12; 5 Mitko Tsenov (bul) 8.46.16; 6 Vasyl Koval (ukr) 8.47.21; 7 Nikolas Sakis (gre) (99) 9.02.44
4x100m Poland 39.23
PV 1 Piotr Lisek 5.85; 2 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.75; 3 Adam Hagge (gbr) 5.45; 4 Tomas Wecksten (fin) 5.45; 5 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.45; 6 Robert Sobera 5.35; 7 Mateusz Jerzy 5.35; 8 Kaol Pawlik 5.20
Women
100m (-0,8) 1 Daryll Neita (gbr) 11.38; 2 Andrea Purica (ven) 11.58; 3 Jura Levy (jam) 11.59; 4 Klaudia Adamek 11.76; 5 Agata Forkasiewicz 11.81; 6 Mathilde Kramer (den) 11.89
400m h1 1 Aleksandra Gaworska 52.74; 2 Martyna Dabrowska 53.11; 3 Anna Kielbasinska 53.19, 4 Natalia Kaczmarek 53.21; 5 Laura De Witte (ned) 53.60; 6 Mariola Karas 53.78; 7 Adrianna Janowicz 54.56
400m h2 1 Justyna Swiet-Ersetic 51.56; 2 Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik 52.02; 3 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 52.15; 4 Iga Baumgart 52.18, 5 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 52.25, 6 Eleni Artymata (cyp) 52.81; 7 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 53.10; 8 Carline Muir (can) 54.75
800m 1 Sofia Ennaoui 2.02.44; 2 Hailamh Nakaayi (uga) 2.02.58; 3 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2.02.96; 4 Anna Sabat 2.03.35; 5 Bianka Keri (hun) 2.04.14; 6 Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska 2.04.31, 7 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.04.50, 8 Weronika Wyka 2.05.36; 9 Angelika Sarna 2.05.66
1.500m 1 Beata Topka (99) 4.22.74; 2 Aleksandra Holda 4.24.77
100mh h1 (-1,3) 1 Reetta Hurske (fin) 13.36; 2 Megan Marrs (gbr) 13.52; 3 Mette Graversgaard (den) 13.84; ... 5 Mathilde Heltbech (den) 13.93
100mh h2 (-1,2) 1 Klaudia Siciarz 13.15; 2 Karolina Koleczek 13.26; 3 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 13.26; 4 Ricarda Lobe (ger) 13.27; 5 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 13.41; 6 Alicia Barrett (gbr) 13.64; 7 Greta Kerekes (hun) 13.69; 8 Lucie Koudelová (cze) 13.87
PV 1 Iryna Zhuk (blr) 4.45; 2 Justyna Smietanska 4.45; 3 Anjuli Knäsche (ger) 4.35; 4 Kamila Przybyla 4.35 SP 1 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 19.02; 2 Paulina Guba 18.64; 3 Anita Marton (hun) 18.36; 4 Klaudia Kardasz 18.29; 5 Fanny Roos (swe) 17.56; 6 Dimitriana Sudur (mda) 17.31; 7 Lena Urbaniak (gr) 16.05; 8 Trine Mulbjerg (den) 15.44
JT 1 Nikola Ogrodniková (cze) 61.73; 2 Heidi Nokelainen (fin) 56.73; 3 Klaudia Maruszewska 56.31; 4 Tatsiana Korzh (blr) 53.96; 5 Agnieszka Grubba 50.18

Suwalki (Poland), 1-2.6.2018 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
Decathlon 1 Paweł Wiesiolek 7.921p (11.10 (-2.1)-7.39 (1.9)-13.35-1.96-49.58 / 14.77 (0.8)-44.87-4.90- 56.87-4:41.31); 2 Rafał Abramowski 7.388p (11.02 (-2.1)-7.31 (3.3)-13.69-1.87-50.45 / 15.43 (1.7)-43.31- 4.30-49.98-4:47.49)
Decathlon u20 Aleksy Borón 7.094p (11.37 (-0.5)-6.99 (3.7)-14.90-1.77-52.41 / 15.64 (1.0)-44.55-4.50- 52.28-5:11.38)
Women
Heptathlon 1 Paulina Ligarska 5.845p (14.54 (-1.6)-1.82-13.48-25.33 (-2.1) / 5.81 (1.1)-41.31-2:18.86); 2 Izabela Mikolajczyk 5.556p (14.42 (-1.6)-1.70-12.51-25.56 (-2.1) / 5.77 (0.7)-44.76-2:28.55)

Heptathlon u20 Adrianna Sulek 5.901p NR u20 (14.26 (-3.1)-1.77-12.22-24.00 (-1.5) / 5.84 (0.7)-36.64- 2:10.50)

Wroclaw (Poland), 2.6.2018

Men
SP Jakub Szyszkowski 20.23 Women
LJ Katarzyna Wrobel 6.06 (0.0) DT Katarzyna Mos 52.53

Zary (Poland), 2.6.2018

Men
100m (1.4) 1Damian Sztejkowski (99) 10.56; 2 Antoni Plichta (2000) 10.61
SP u18 (5 Kg) Wojciech Marok (2001) 19.48
DT 1 Wojciech Praczyk 54.40; 2 Oskar Stachnik 54.02
DT u18 (1.5 kg) 1 Wojciech Marok (2001) 60.02; 2 Gracjan Kozak (2001) 55.83 HT u18 (5 kg) Patryk Bucki (2001) 65.13
JT Mateusz Kwaśniewski 74.61
Women
HT Agata Zieńkowicz 60.16

Bialogard (Poland), 2.6.2018

Men
2.000m St Jakub Wróbel (99) 5.57.64
JT 1 Hubert Chmielak 78.19; 2 Szymon Sadowski (99) 69.36 Women
HJ Paulina Borys 1.83
JT Malgorzata Maslak (2001) 49.73

Sopot (Poland), 2.6.2018

Men
PV 1 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.81; 2 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.51; 3 Eirik Dolve (nor) 5.41; 4 Robert Sobera 5.41; 5 Tomas Wecksten (fin) 5.26
Women
PV 1 Iryna Zhuk (blr) 4.51; 2 Justyna Smietanska 4.41

Lodz (Poland), 3.6.2018 -26. Ludwik Szumlewski Memorial-

Men
200m h4 (1.8) Adrian Brzezinski 21.27
LJ Hamoud Ali Olwani (ksa) 7.45 (1.6)
SP 1 Konrad Bukowiecki 21.06 (x x x 19.93 21.06 x) ; 2 Sebastian Lukszo 18.56; 3 Szymon Mazur 18.25; 4 Ali Samari (iri) 18.00
DT 1 Pawel Pasinski 58.25
Women
200m (1.2) Justyna Saganiak 23.88
100mh (1.0) 1 Julia Rzadzinska 13.63; 2 Katarzyna Flis 13.67
LJ Magdalena Zebrowska 6.15 (2.3)
TJ 1 Adrianna Szóstak 13.21 (1.0); 2 Agnieszka Bednarek 13.21 (2.3) and 13.07 (1.6)
DT 1 Lidia Augustyniak 54.58; 2 Monika Nowak 54.34
HT 1 Katarzyna Furmanek 63.89; 2 Marika Kaczmarek 60.15

PORTUGAL

Lisboa (Portugal), 26.5.2018 -University Championships-

Men
100m (1.5) Carlos Nascimento 10.50 400m h2 Jorge Colaço 48.20

TJ Carlos Veiga 16.22 (2.3) Women
5.000m Susana Godinho 16.45.08

Marinha Grande (Portugal), 31.5.2018 -Meeting Fernando Alves-

Men
400mh Gerber Mena (gua) 52.46
HT 1 Antonio Vital e Silva 68.46; 2 Miguel Carreira 67.08 Women
HT Vania Silva 60.27

Almada (Portugal), 2.6.2018 -Torneio Ibérico de Lançamentos U-20 e U23-

Men u23
SP 1 Kristoffer Thomsen (den) 18.94; 2 Daniel Pardo (esp) 17.63
DT 1 Edujose Lima 56.19; 2 José Hernández (esp) 55.92; 3 Manuel Ramírez (esp) 54.65
HT 1 Jac Palmer (gbr) 68.23; 2 Décio Andrade 65.76; 2 Miguel Carreira 65.10
JT Manu Quijera (esp) 74.62
Men u20
SP (6 kg) 1 Casper Jorgensen (den) 17.64; 2 Nicholas Young (gbr) 17.22
DT (1.75 kg) 1 Emanuel Sousa 59.88; 2 Casper Jorgensen (den) 58.99; 3 James Tomlinson (gbr) 58.57; 4 Aaron Solá (esp) 56.54; 5 Victor Faus (esp) 55.45
HT (6 kg) 1 Ruben Antunes 68.99; 2 Aimar Genis-Palma (esp) 65.09; 3 Aitor Urkía (esp) 63.43
JT Leandro Ramos 69.83
Women u23
SP Eliana Bandeira 16.29
DT Lisa Brix Pedersen (den) 52.02
Women u20
SP Thea Jensen 14.34
DT Anne Sofie Nielsen (den) 47.83
HT1 Lise Lotte Jepsen (den) 56.81; 2 Amber Simpson (gbr) 56.68; 3 Gema Martí (esp) 56.49

Maia (Portugal), 2.6.2018 -Gold Gala Fernanda Ribeiro-

Men
100m (0.7) Carlos Nascimento 10.48
1.500m 1 Llorenç Sales (esp) 3.41.73; 2 David Palacio (esp) 3.41.83; 3 Antonio Abadía (esp) 3.42.70; 4 Paulo Rosario 3.42.90; 5 Raúl Celada (esp) 3.44.70; 6 Hugo ganchas 3.44.78; 7 Paulo Pinheiro 3.45.02; 8 Isaac Nader (99) 3.48.08; 9 Rubén Sousa (99) 3.48.41; 10 José Carlos Pinto 3.49.25; 11 Samuel Freire 3.49.58; 12 Nuno Pereira (2000) 3.50.35
10.000m 1 Hassan Chani (brn) 27.38.16; 2 Yeneblo Bizayen (eth) 27.43.65; 3 Awet Habte (eri) 27.48.35; 4 Davis Kiplangat (ken) 27.51.20; 5 Moses Kibet (usa) 27.56.12; 6 Polat Arikan (tur) 27.56.53; 7 Enyew Mokonnen (eth) 28.19.47; 8 Sam Cherop (usa) 28.43.06; 9 Robel Sibahtu (eri) 28.48.72; 10 Goitom Kifle (eri) 29.13.09
3.000m St 1 André Pereira 8.39.19; 2 Fernando Serrao 8.48.28; 3 Mehari Solomon (eri) 8.50.62
LJ 1 Ivo Tavares 7.47 (1.2) 2 Tiago Luis Pereira 7.47 (1.1)
SP Tsanko Arnaudov 19.79
Women
100m (-1,0) Tamiris de Liz (bra) 11.83
800m 1 Patricia Silva 2.06.45; 2 Mariana Machado (2000) 2.06.97; 3 Leticia Fernández 2.08.15; 4 Neide Dias 2.08.16; 5 Carla Mendes 2.08.89
10.000m 1 Glore Kite (ken) 31.41.47; 2 Gate Alemayehu (eth) 31.45.32; 3 Ines Monteiro 32.20.72; 4 Catarina Ribeiro 32.21.19; 5 Imana Truyers (bel) 34.07.98
100mh 1 Susana Costa 13.50 (-0,6); 2 Shaina Mags 13.20 (-0,1); 3 Lucinda Gomes 13.09 (-0,7)
HJ Anabela Neto 1.84

ROMANIA
Cluj-Napoca (Romania), 2-3.6.2018 -Campionatele Internationale de Atletism-

Men
100m (2) (2.3) 1 Yigitcan Hekimoglu (tur) 10.33 (10.44 (0.8) 1h3); 2 Aykut Ay (tur) 10.36 (10.38 (0.7) 1h2); 3 Petre Rezmives 10.40 (10.46 (0.8) 2h3); 4 Ionut Neagoe 10.42 (10.42 (0.7) 2h2); 5 Ertan Ozkan 10.44
200m (3) h1 (-0,2) 1 Ionut Neagoe 20.93; 2 rafael Müller (ger) 21.45; h4 (0.2) Batuhan Altintas (tur) 21.60
400m (2) h1 1 Yavuz Can (tur) 45.84; 2 Robert Parge 45.92; 3 Batuhan Altintas (tur) 47.06; 4 Cristian Radu 47.45; 5 Sinan Oren (tur) 47.55; 6 Ilyas Canakçi (tur) (2001) 47.85; h2 1 Ahmet Kasap (tur) 47.36; 2 Mahsum Korkmaz (tur) 47.72; 3 Akin Ozyurek (tur) (99) 48.12; 4 David Nastase (99) 48.17
800m (2) h1 1 Cosmin Trofin 1.47.84; 2 Marko Vozab (srb) 1.49.91; 3 Ion Siuris (mda) 1.50.00; 4 Nicolae Coman 1.50.54
1.500m (3) 1 Adrian Garcea (99) 3.45.66; 2 Nicolae Coman 3.47.31
400mh (3) 1 Sinan Olin (tur) 50.75; 2 Milos Markovic (srb) 53.34
HJ (3) 1 Aperen Acet (tur) 2.30; 2 Mihai Donisan 2.15; 3 Mihai Anastasiu 2.15
LJ (2) 1 Valentin Toboc 7.61 (0.2), 2 Strahinja Jovancevic (srb) 7.58 (0.3); 3 Adrian Vasile 7.58 (-0,4); 4 Gabriel Bitan 7.53 (-0,6); 5 Ionut Grecu 7.52 (0.2)
TJ (3) 1 Levon Aghasyan (arm) 16.57 (1.9); 2 Razvan Grecu (99) 16.10 (2.1); 3 Florin Visan (99) 15.92 (2.0) SP (2) 1 Andrei Gag 20.12; 2 Marius Musteata 19.61; 3 Ivan Emilianov (mda) 18.63
DT (2) Alin Firfirica 64.40
HT (5) 1 Serghei Marghiev (mda) 75.51; 2 Mihaita Micu 63.21
JT (2) 1 Alexandru Novac 79.61; 2 Verdan Samac (srb) 78.95; 3 George Zaharia 75.68
Women
100m (2) (1.0) 1 Marina Baboi (99) 11.51; 2 Ioana Gheorghe 11.74; ... 4 Olga Lanski (isr) 12.16
200m (3) (-1,0) 1 Marina Baboi (99) 23.81; 2 Andrea Miklos (99); 3 Ioana Gheorghe 24.07; 4 Anamaria Nesteriuc 24.36
400m 1 Andrea Miklos 52.35; 2 Tamara Salaski (srb) 53.42; 3 Bianca Razor 53.78
800m (3) 1 Cristina Balan 2.05.62; 2 Florina Pierdevara 2.07.54
1.500m (2) Claudia Bobocea 4.26.73
5.000m (3) 1 Ancuta Bobocel 15.39.08; 2 Roxana Birca 15.52.24; 3 Cristina Simion 16.27.34
100mh (2) (1.0) Anamaria Nesteriuc 13.16
400mh (3) Sanda Belgyan 59.19
3.000m St (3) Sumeyye Erol (tur) 10.16.75
HJ (2) 1 Ligia Bara 1.84; 2 Esmanur Alkac (tur) 1.84; 3 Daniela Stanciu 1.80; 4 Kadriye Aydin (tur) 1.75
LJ (3) 1 Florentina Iusco 6.62 (0.2); 2 Angela Morosanu 6.49 (0.2); 3 Alina Rotaru 6.48 (0.4); 4 Ionela Luca 6.09 (1.3); 5 Georgiana Anitei (99) 6.04 (0.3); 6 Ana Maria Ion (2000) 5.97 (-0,6)
TJ (2) 1 Elena Panturoiu 14.36 (0.3), 2 Georgiana Anitei 13.46 (0.7); 3 Cristina Bujin 13.19 (0.1)
HT (2) 1 Zalina Petrivskaya (mda) 71.07; 2 Bianca Ghelber 70.96; 3 Ana Stanciu 62.90
JT (3) 1 Florina Necsoiu 53.82; 2 Ioana Plavan 53.29

RUSSIA

Smolensk (Russia), 29-30.5.2018 -Team Championships-

Men -
100 m (-1.6) 1 Igor Obraztsov 10.49; 2 Ruslan Perestyuk 10.55; 3 Denis Ogarkov 10.55; 4 Kirill Chernukhin 10.56; 5 Dmitriy Lopin 10.56 (10.51 (-0,7) 1h1)
200m (30) (4.0) 1 Yaroslav Tkalich 20.87; 2 Aleksandr Yefimov 20.88; 3 Ruslan Perestyuk 20.95; 4 Konstantin Petryashov 21.09; 5 Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko 21.11
400m h4 Pavel Ivashko 46.53; 2 Timofey Chalyy 46.64; 3 Andrey Galatskov 46.76; 4 Pavel Savin 46.79; 5 Aleksey Kenig 47.58
400m h3 1 Mikhail Filatov 46.16; 2 Denis Kudryavtsev 46.25; 3 Danyil Peremetov 46.93; 4 Dmitriy Yefimov 47.25; 5 Vladimir Krasnov 47.94
400m h2 1 Kiril Kolseov 47.32; 2 Wladyslaw Frolov 47.64
400m h1 Nikita Matveyev (2000) 48.34
800m (30) 1 Konstantin Kholmogorov 1.50.35; 2 Danil Peremetov 1.50.49
1.500m h1 1 Valentin Smirnov 3.41.53; 2 Sergey Dubrovskiy 3.42.19, 3 Konstantin Plokhotnikov 3.42.70; 4 Yegor Nikolayev 3.43.11; 5 Aleksey Kharitonov 3.44.99; 6 Nikolay Gorin 3.45.31, 7 Vyacheslav Sokolov

3.46.05; 8 Aleksey Anisimov 3.46.22; 9 Aleksandr Kuverin 3.47.62; 10 Boris Zakharov 3.48.09; 11 Timofey Petrov 3.48.83; 12 Anton Kulyatin 3.48.64
1.500m 2 1 Vitaliy Khmelev 3.46.71; 2 Oleg Sidorov 3.46.98; 3 Nikolay Lyalikov 3.47.30; 4 Mikhail Kolokolenkov 3.48.88; ... 7 Nikita Kalganov (99) 3.51.16

5.000m (30) 1 Yevgeniy Rybakov 13.37.32; 2 Anatoliy Rybakov 13.37.63; 3 Yevgeniy Kunts 14.02.35; 4 Aleksey Popov 14.06.43
110mh (-1,4) Sergey Shubenkov 13.35; 2 Filip Shabanov 13.87; 3 Konstantin Shabanov 14.04
400mh (30) 1 Aleksandr Skorobogatko 51.53; 2 Timofey Chalyy 51.90

3.000m St 1 Maksim Yakushev 8.28.04; 2 Yuriy Kloptsov 8.34.85; 3 Ivan Lukyanov 8.35.95; 4 Aleksandr Olkov 8.36.20, 5 Ildar Nadyrov 8.42.35; 6 Nikita Aleksandrov 8.45.06
HJ 1 Ivan Ukhov 2.34; 2 Yevgeniy Korshunov 2.28; 3 Mikhail Veryovkin 2.25; 4 Ilya Ivanyuk 2.25; 5 Daniyil Tsyplakov 2.19; 6 Mikhail Akimenko 2.19; 7 Semen Pozdnyakov 2.19; 8 Aleksandr Asanov 2.15; 9 Dmitriy Korshunov 2.15; 10 Arseniy Rasov 2.15

PV 1 Dmitriy Zhelyabin 5.40; 2 Timur Morgunov 5.30; 3 Ivan Gertleyn 5.30; 4 Ilya Prosvirin 5.30
LJ 1 Ilya Glazunov 7.68 (0.5); 2 Denis Bogdanov 7.66 (1.3); 3 Vitaliy Muravyov 7.64 (1.3); 4 Aleksandr Petrov 7.60 (0.8)
TJ (30) 1 Aleksandr Yurchenko 17.04 (4.3); 2 Ilya Glauznov 16.67 (1.9); 3 Vitaliy Pavlov 16.64 (2.5) and 16.40 (0.4); 4 Sergey Laptev 16.08 (2.8); 5 Ilya Potaptsev 16.00 (3.5)
SP 1 Aleksandr Lesnoy 20.64, 2 Konstantin Lyadusov 2.00; 3 Pavel Derkach 18.69; 5 Anton Tikhomirov 18.08
DT (30) 1 Aleksey Khudyakov 62.83; 2 Aleksandr Dobrenskiy 59.60; 3 Aleksey Sysoyev 57.12; 4 Aleksandr Gorbachev 55.82
HT 1 Denis Lukyanov 75.71; 2 Yevgeniy Korotovskiy 75.57; 3 Andrey Romanov 74.51; 4 Aleksey Sokirskiy 73.84; 5 Sergey Litvinov 72.75; 6 Ilya Terentyev 69.89; 7 Nikolay Bashan 69.61; 8 Alishe Eshbekov 67.00; 9 Ivan Aksenov 65.99; 10 Pyotr Nekiporets 65.06
JT (30) 1 Dmitriy Tarabin 82.69, 2 Valeriy Iordan 77.27; 3 Vladislav Panasenkov 77.02; 4 Boris Bezdolnyy 73.64; 5 Andrey Doroshev 70.58; 6 Ivan Filippov 69.69
Women
100m (-0,6) 1 Jennifer Akiniymika 11.63; 2 Krisztina Khorosheva 11.69; 3 Yelena Chernyayeva 11.72; 4 Anastasiya Pohlischuk 11.79; 5 Anastasiya Grigoryeva 11.81
200m (30) (0.3) 1 Polina Miller 23.15; 2 Kristina Khorosheva 23.27; 3 Anastasiya Polishchuk 23.73; 4 Marina Sizova 24.26; in heats: Maria Mihailuk 24.03 (1.9) 3h; Olga Belkina-Kharitonova 24.04 (0.5) 1h; Kristina Sivkova 24.08 (2.8) 3h
400m h3 1 Kseniya Aksyonova 52.72; 2 Alena Mamina 52.79; 3 Yelena Zuykevich 53.28; 4 Yelizaveta Fedoseyeva 54.24, 5 Yekaterina Kupina 54.60
400m h2 1 Anastasiya Zhdanova 53.70
800m (30) 1 Yekaterina Kupina 2.04.35; 2 Valeriya Kharitonova 2.05.44; 3 Dina Aleksandrova 2.05.95; 4 Marina Pospelova 2.06.10; 5 Yekaterina Storozheva 2.06.42; 6 Svetlana Uloga 2.07.09; 7 Kseniya Savina 2.07.13
1.500m h1 1 Yekaterina Storozheva 4.11.99; 2 Dina Aleksandrova 4.12.63; 3 Marina Pospelova 4.13.01; 4 Yekaterina Sokolova 4.14.30; 5 Ulyana avvakumenkova 4.16.70; 6 Anzhela Shevchenko 4.17.43; 7 Yelena Murashova 4.19.22; 8 Yekaterina Zavyalova 4.24.80
1.500m h2 1 Olga Vovk 4.13.44; 2 Anna Kupayeva 4.14.87, 3 Galina Bubnova 4.23.02; 4 Svetlana Apalchkina 4.23.21; 5 Darya Bolshakova 4.24.35; 6 Azaliya Sultanova 4.26.97, 7 Olesya Moshiashvili 4.27.13; 8 Yekaterina Samuylova (99) 4.30.16
5.000m (30) 1 Yelena Korobkina 15.38.27; 2 Natalya Koloskova 15.51.58; 3 Yekaterina Ishova 15.59.39; 4 Lyudmila Lebedeva 16.20.46
100mh (0.0) 1 Veronika Chervinskaya 13.34; 2 Viktoriya Pogrebnyak 13.52; 3 Irina Reshetkina 13.52; 4 Yekaterina Galitskaya 13.68 (13.61 (0.6) 1h2); 5 Yekaterina Bleskina 13.71 (13.67 (0.6) 2h2)
400mh (30) 1 Valeriya Khramova 57.70; 2 Vera Rudakova 58.37; 3 Irina Takuntseva 59.52
3.000m St (29) 1 Yekaterina Sokolnko 9.42.94; 2 Natalya Leontyeva 10.02.42
HJ 1 Tatyna Yermachenkova 1.88; 2 Yekatrina Stepanova 1.88; 3 Yevgeniya Kononova 1.85; 4 Natalya Aksenova 1.85; 5 Sofiya Voronina 1.85; 6 Adelina Khalikova (2002) 1.82
PV 1 Angelina Krasnova 4.50; 2 Yelizaveta Bondarenko (99) 4.40; 3 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.40; 4 Anastasiya Sadovnikova 4.30; 5 Lyudmila Petrova 4.10; 6 Mariya Zakharutkina 4.10; 7 Yekaterina Byranchina 4.00; 8 Kristina Komarova 4.00

LJ 1 Yelena Sokolova 6.42 (2.0); 2 Yana Nikulina 6.39 (2.5); 3 Yekaterina Kropivko 6.33 (0.7); 4 Yelena Mashinistova 6.30 (1.4); 5 Zhanna Zelilkova 6.06 (1.0)
TJ (30) 1 Yekaterina Koneva 14.45 (0.9); 2 Valentina Kosopalova 14.09 (2.4) and 14.06 (0.2); 3 Natalya Yevdokimova 13.91 (3.0) and 13.49 (1.5); 4 Anna Krylova 13.67 (2.0); 5 Irina Gumenyuk 13.51 (-0,7); 6 Darya Nidbaykina 13.42 (-2,3); 7 Mariya Suntsova 13.21 (1.1); 8 Anastasiya Kolbasova 13.14 (1.7)

SP 1 Irina Tarasova 17.96; 2 Yevgeniya Solovyova 17.68, 3 Alyona Bugakova 16.95; 4 Valeriya Zyryanova 16.67; 5 Yekaterina Burmistrova 16.42
DT (30) 1 Yelena Panova 63.92; 2 Yuliya Maltseva 61.25; 3 Natalya Shirobokova 56.30; 4 Yekaterina Burmistrova 53.18

HT 1 Yelizaveta Tsareva 70.81; 2 Sofiya Palkina 69.79; 3 Alena Lysenko 65.73; 4 Olga Shishimorova 61.87; 5 Natalya Pospelova 61.49; 6 Yekaterina Dolmatova 59.20; 7 Anastasiya Borodulina 59.08
JT (30) 1 Yekaterina Starygina 59.00; 2 Mariya Safonova 57.02; 3 Svetlana Pechnikova 56.85; 4 Kseniya Zybina 53.74; 5 Valeriya Kuchina 50.45; 6 Anna Adyseva 50.20

SERBIA

Sremska Mitrovica (Serbia), 2-3.6.2018

Men
400m (2) Emir Bekric 48.37
Women u18
100m (2) (-0,7) Ivana Ilic 12.02
200m (3) (-0,3) Ivana Ilic 24.75
JT (500g) (2) 1 Andriana Vilagos 56.69; 2 Ivana Duric 49.90

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Banská Bystrica (Slovak Republic), 2.6.2018 - kolo Atletickej ligy-

Men
100m (4.6) 1 Jan Volko 10.19; 2 Simon Bujna 10.44; 3 Mate Kiss (99) 10.59 200m (0.1) 1 Jan Volko 21.01; 2 Simon Bujna 21.38
400m Denis Danác 47.84
HJ 1 Matús Bubenik 2.21; 2 Lukás Beer 2.15
TJ Tomás Veszelka 16.20 (-0,4)
HT Marcel Lomnicky 74.45
JT Maximilian Slezák 72.26
5 Kms Walk Miroslav Uradnik 19.55.66
Women
100m (-0,1) Emma Zapletalová (2000) 11.92
400m Emma Zapletalová (2000) 53.95
800m Viktoriya Nikolenko (ukr) 2.08.87
100mh (-0,1) Stanislava Lajkacová 13.79
400mh Daniela Ledecká 59.43
LJ Jana Veldaková 6.27 (0.6)
TJ Dana Veldaková 13.32 (0.5)
HT 1 Martina Hrasnová 73.25; 2 Nikola Lomnická 67.47
5 kms Walk 1 Monika Hornaková 22.50.85; 2 Mária Czakova 23.01.30

SLOVENIA

Ljubljana (Slovenia), 2-3.6.2018 -National Championships u23 and u18-

Men
SP Blaz Zupancic 19.47
Men u23
200m (3) (-0,1) Jure Grkman 21.33 LJ (2) Nino Celec 7.63 (4.4)
DT (3) Kristjan Ceh (99) 58.09 Men u18

200m (3) (0.3) Mitja Kordez 21.86 JT (700 g) (3) Anze Durjava 66.85 Women
TJ Sasa Babsek 13.28 (3.5) Women u23

100m (2) (-1,3) Agata Zupin 11.78 400m (2) Maja Pogorevc 54.95 800m (3) Klara Lukan (2000) 2.08.91 HJ (2) Lia Apostolovski (2000) 1.77 LJ (3) Lara Krnc 6.04 (-0,1)

TJ (2) 1 Eva Pepelnak 13.44 (2.6) and 13.41 (1.5); 2 Eva Mustar 13.25 (1.7)

SPAIN

Torremolinos (Spain), 30.5.2018

Men
LJ Andras Carlsson (swe) 7.76 (5.7)
Women
LJ 1 Erica Jarder (swe) 6.49 (3.4); 2 Sandra Törnros (swe) 6.34 (2.0); 3 Victoria Hansson (swe) 6.07 (2.4)

Andújar (Spain), 1.6.2018

Men
200m (0.7) 1 Dedric Dukes (usa) 20.55; 2 Salem Eid Yaqoob (brn) 20.69; 3 Stuart Dutamby (fra) 20.70; 4 Nery Brenes (crc) 20.77; 5 Angel David Rodríguez 21.31; 6 Javier Troyano 21.32
800m A 1 Daniel Andujar 1.47.72; 2 Teddese Lemi (eth) 1.47.79; 3 Saúl Martínez 1.48.68; 4 Pablo Sánchez-Valladares 1.49.22; 5 Robby Andrews (usa) 1.49.27; 6 Alejandro Estévez 1.49.37; 7 Sho Kawamoto (jpn) 1.49.62; 8 Eduardo Romero (99) 1.50.09; 9 Lorenzo Jiménez 1.50.15; 10 Mauris Castillo 1.50.72
800m B 1 Eric Nzikwinkunda (bdi) 1.49.18; 2 Ignacio Diaz-Cano 1.50.42
1.500m 1 Saúl Ordoñez 3.41.43; 2 Jesús Gómez 3.41.65; 3 Hicham Sigueni (mar) 3.43.90; 4 Bilal Ennassri (mar) 3.44.08; 5 Ilham Tanui Ozbilen (tur) 3.44.78; 6 Mariano García 3.44.83; 7 Mohamed Katir (mar) 3.45.32; 8 David Bustos 3.45.91; 9 Hugo Rocha (por) 3.46.24; 10 Pablo Sánchez 3.46.39; 11 Alberto Guerrero 3.46.79; 12 Ignacio Fontes 3.47.64; 13 Alberto Imedio 3.47.78; 14
110mh (-0,1) 1 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.73; 2 Maximilian Bayer (ger) 13.94; 3 David Omoregie (gbr) 13.95; 4 Benjamin Sedecias (fra) 14.00; 5 Yidiel Contreras 14.15
HJ 1 Eure Yañez (ven) 2.26; 2 Naoto Tobe (jpn) 2.24; 3 Konstadinos Baniotis (gre) 2.24
TJ 1 Fabrice Hugues Zango (bur) 16.67 (3.1) and 16.51 (0.7); 2 Pablo Torrijos 16.61 (0.1); 3 Georgi Tsonov (bul) 16.33 (-0,3); 4 Kevin Luron (fra) 16.18 (1.9); 5 Santiavo Cova (ven) 15.77 (1.3)
SP 1 Aliaksei Nychipar (blr) 20.32; 2 Franck Elemba (cgo) 19.86; 3 Sebastiano Bianchetti (ita) 19.29; 4 Borja Vivas 18.32; 5 Antonio Santana 18.04
HT 1 Javier Cienfuegos 74.09; 2 Simone Falloni (ita) 73.91; 3 Aleksey Sokirskyy (rus) 73.46; 4 Siarhei Kalamoyets (blr) 73.00; 5 Pedro José Martín 72.09; 6 Marco Lingua (ita) 71.68; 7 Alberto González 70.77 Women
100m (0.2) 1 Stella Akapko (fra) 11.44; 2 Estela García 11.56; 3 Jura Levy (jam) 11.57; 4 Bianca Williams (gbr) 11.61
400m 1 Laura Bueno 52.85; 2 Maximila Imali (ken) 52.85; 3 Tetyana Melnyk (ukr) 53.95; 4 Ruth Peña 55.29; 5 Carmen avilés (2002) 55.97
1.500m 1 Dinke Ferdesa (eth) (99) 4.09.68; 2 Beyenu Degefa (eth) (99) 4.09.81; 3 Winfredah Nzisa (ken) 4.09.90; 4 Manal Bahraoui (brn) 4.12.82; 5 Amela Terzic (srb) 4.13.17; 6 Esther Guerrero 4.13.32; 7 Cristina Espejo 4.13.60; 8 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 4.16.59; 9 Rosalia Tarraga 4.24.94; 10 Lidia Campo 4.26.00; 11 Miriam Costa 4.26.53
5.000m 1 Meksrem Mamo (eth) (99) 15.45.20; 2 Edau Bontu (brn) 15.48.35; 3 Paulina Kaczynska (pol) 15.53.11; 4 Claudia Estévez 16.31.60; 5
400mh 1 Wenda Theron-Nel (rsa) 56.46; 2 Aminat Odeyemi (brn) 56.89; 3 Olena Kolesnychenko (ukr) 57.90; 4 Lamie Lhabze (mar) 59.07
LJ 1 Juliet Itoya 6.50 (-1,6); 2 Krystyna Hryshutyna (ukr) 6.29 (2.1); 3 Yariadmis Argüelles (cub) 6.08 (1.1)

Barcelona (Spain), 30.5.2018

Men
1.500m h1 1 Khalid Oughzif (mar) 3.44.92; 2 Enrique Herreros (99) 3.45.48; 3 Mohamed Zarhouni 3.45.99; 4 Abdessamad Oukhelfen (mar) 3.46.60; 5 Adrià Mas (99) 3.46.94; 6 Brahim Fateh (mar) 3.49.48; ... 8 Carlos Sáez (99) 3.50.72
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Aaron Solá 55.82
Women
100m (1.3) Estela García 11.58 (11.58 (0.1) 1h1)
1.500m h1 1 Carla Masip 4.21.43; 2 Elia Saura (2000) 4.29.73; 3 Dayane Huerta 4.29.85; 4 Marina Martínez (2002) 4.31.39
PV 1 Laura Weyrowitz (ger) 4.10; 2 Alicia Raso (99) 4.10
DT Andrea Alarcón 51.88

Valencia (Spain), 30.5.2018

Men
TJ Marcos Ruiz 16.81 (1.2)

Barcelona (Spain), 2-3.6.2018 -Catalonia u23, u20 and u18 Championships-

Men u23
100m (2) (4.3) 1 Oriol Madí 10.54; 2 Joan Fuentes 10.59
200m (2) (1.2) 1 Joel Ferrando 21.39; 2 Oriol Madí 21.51
1.500m 1 Abdelmounim El Joukh (mar) 3.47.42; 2 Miquel Domenech 3.47.79; 3 Jordi Torrents 3.49.42 Men u20
100m (2) (1.5) 1 Joan Martinez 10.54; 2 Bernat Canet 10.65
200m (2) (1.5) 1 Pol Retamal 21.22 (21.17 (2.1) 1h1); 2 Aleix Porras 21.38, 3 Joan Martinez 21.38
LJ (2) Jaime Guerra 7.35 (1.6)
TJ (2) Jaime Guerra 15.50 (0.7)
Men u18
400m (2) Elvin Josué Canales (hon) 48.29
400mh (0.76m) (2) Bernat Erta 53.27
Women u23
100m (2) (-0,1) Anna Obradors 11.80
200m (2) (0.4) Anna Orandros 24.22
PV (2) Mónica Clemente 4.05
Women u20
100m (2) (nwi) Jael Bestué 11.63
200m (2) (1.0) Jael Bestué 23.67
400m (2) Sara Gallego 54.97

Málaga (Spain), 2.6.2018

Men
HT Pedro José Martín 71.20

Los Corrales de Buelna (Spain), 2.6.2018 -XVII Gran Premio de los Corrales-

Men
1.500m 1 Ibrahim Chakir 3.45.29; 2 Javier Nagore 3.45.76; 3 David Lorenzo 3.46.96; 4 Ivan Manceñido 3.48.26; 5 Samuel Abascal 3.49.69; 6 Pablo Romero 3.49.92; 7 Josu Erkizia 3.49.99
5.000m 1 Fernando Carro 13.38.66; 2 Sergio Jiménez 13.40.13; 3 Nassim Hassaous 13.42.18; 4 Juan Antonio Pérez 13.43.47; 5 Artur Bossy 13.43.62; 6 Mohamed Ali Jelloul 13.47.95; 7 Yago Rojo 13.52.74; 8 Miguel Angel Barzola (arg) 13.55.62; 9 Adrián Ben 13.56.79; 10 Abdessamad Oukhelfen (mar) 14.02.03; 11 José Ignacio Giménez 14.03.95; 12 Isaac Rico 14.04.64
DT 1 Javier Rodríguez 55.02; 2 Javier García León 54.21
Women
100m (1.0) Patricia Urquía (99) 11.78
1.500m 1 Noemi Cano 4.26.37; 2 Adriana Cagigas 4.27.53; 3 Nerea Anasagasti 4.27.57; 4 Andrea De la Torre 4.27.90
3.000m St Blanca Fernández 10.25.49

HJ Saleta Fernández 1.86

Vigo (Spain), 1.6.2018 -Trofeo Alfonso Posada-

Men
100m (3.5) 1 Adrián Pérez 10.33; 2 Jean Marie Okutu 10.55 800m Elian Numa López (2000) 1.51.23
LJ Francisco Javier Cobian 7.71 (1.4)
Women
100m (2.8) Nediam Vargas 11.47 (11.54 (1.8) 1h1)
800m Raquel Meaños (2000) 2.08.63
5.000m Ester Navarrete 15.54.06
LJ Olaia Becerril (2001) 5.85 (1.3)
JT Lidia Parada 52.17

Gandía (Spain), 2.6.2018

Men
200m (-0,6) Juan González (2000) 21.59
110mh u20 (0,99m) (1.2) 1 Luis Salort 13.47; 2 Enrique Llopis 13.80 Women
100mh (1.8) Caridad Jerez 13.30
HT Osarumen Odeh 63.14

Arona (Spain), 2-3.6.2018 -International Meet in Combined Events-

Men
Decathlon 1 Pablo Trescoli 7.378 (11.26 (0.9); 7.16 (1.5); 13.25; 1.94; 50.26 - 14.64 (1.5); 38.30; 4.45; 41.06; 4.27.55); 2 Andrew Murphy (gbr) 7.350p (11.27 (0.4); 7.22 (1.1); 13.33; 1.82; 50.53 - 15.23 (0.9); 40.03; 4.55; 52.82; 4.41.72); 3 Jonay Jordán 7.309p (11.30 (0.9); 6.86 (nwi); 15.00; 1.85; 50.83 - 14.63 (1.5); 43.37; 4.25; 53.34; 5.03.05)
Decathlon u20 Manuel Dias (por) 7.256p (11.18 (0.1); 7.06 (2.2); 13.26; 1.75; 50.06 - 15.15 (0.9); 38.78; 4.55; 46.22; 4.29.48)
Heptathlon 1 Lecabela Quaresma (por) 5.901p (13.83 (2.1); 1.73; 13.64; 25.72 (0.0) - 5.83 (0.0); 40.65, 2.11.93); 2 Elizabeth Morland (irl) 5.815p (13.63 (2.1); 1.70; 11.49; 24.99 (0.0) - 6.12 (0.0); 43.49; 2.22.23); 3 Vanessa Chefer (bra) 5.746p (14.43 (2.1); 1.70; 12.96; 25.00 (0.0) - 5.81 (0.2); 40.67; 2.15.25); 4 Carmen Ramos 5.630p (14.02 (2.1); 1.67; 12.23; 25.14 (0.0) - 5.63 (-0,1); 40.31; 2.16.28); 5 Elisa Pineau 5.499p (14.48 (0.4); 1.70; 13.17; 25.74 (0.0) - 5.67 (-0,6); 37.78; 2.21.88)
Heptathlon u18 Maria Vicente 5.711p (13.71 (2.1); 1.70; 13.18, 24.78 (0.0) - 6.11 (0.0); 35.19, 2.26.92)

Granada (Spain), 3.6.2018 -Meeting Paco Sánchez Vargas-

Men
100m h1 (0.6) 1 Arián Olmos Tellez 10.43 (10.42 (0.6) 1h1); 2 Javier Martín 10.48 (10.45 (0.9) 1h2); h2 (0.5) Mario López 10.55
200m h1 (2.0) 1 Daniel Rodríguez 20.97; 2 Javier Troyano 21.28
400m h1 1 David Jiménez 47.24; 2 Luca Flück (sui) 47.69
800m 1 Sho Kawamoto (jpn) 1.48.08; 2 Alejandro Estevez 1.48.61; 3 Manuel Olmedo 1.49.22; 4 Alberto Guerrero 1.49.55
1.500m Ayoub Chaabi (mar) 3.48.40
110mh (0.0) Yidiel Contreras 13.58
HJ Alexis Sastre 2.14
LJ 1 Santiago Cova (ven) 8.00 (2.7) and 7.76 (1.5); 2 Thobias Montler Nilsson 7.76 (1.0); ... 4 Andreas Carlsson (swe) 7.33 (0.0)
SP 1 Borja Vivas 19.51; 2 Antonio Santana 17.84
Women
100m h1 (0.1) 1 Nediam Vargas (ven) 11.50; 2 María Isabel Pérez 11.53
200m h1 (0.0) Nediam Vargas (ven) 23.72
400m h1 Rivildina Mentai (por) 53.94
PV Natalie Uy (gbr) 4.25
LJ 1 Sandra Thörnros (swe) 6.12 (1.5); 2 Thilda Sänevang (swe) 6.07 (1.0)

SP 1 Ursula Ruiz 16.56; 2 Jessica Inchude (por) 16.30

Colmenar Viejo (Spain), 3.6.2018 -Trofeo Manolitos-

Men
110mh (2.2) Daniel Cisneros 14.11
110mh u20 (0,99m) (1.8) Angel Díaz 14.06 Women
400m Elena Moreno 54.03

Durango (Spain), 2-3.6.2018 -Euskadi Championships-

Men
400m (2) 1 Gen Esteban San Millán 47.08; 2 Javier Mariscal 47.88 DT (2) Lois Maikel Martínez 63.75
Women
800m (3) María Lasa (2000) 2.07.43
100mh (3) (-0,4) Teresa Errandonea 13.84
PV (2) Malen Ruiz de Azua 4.00
JT (3) Arantza Moreno 53.82

SWEDEN

Sollentuna (Sweden), 1-3.6.2018 -SAYO-

Men
100m (1) (1.0) 1 Dennis Leal 10.42; 2 Edel Amores (cub) 10.52; in heats: Tom Kling-Baptiste 10.51 (1.7) 1h2
200m (3) (-0,8) 1 Tom Kling-Baptiste 21.12; 2 Edel Amores (cub) 21.22; 3 Dennis Leal 21.27; 4 Eerik Annerfalk 21.34; 5 Vidar Stenqvist (20000 21.35
400m (1) h1 Joel Groth 48.17
400m u18 (3) Emil Johansson 49.17
800m (2) 1 Berhe Kidane (99) 1.50.95; ... 3 Anton Axelsson (2001) 1.52.38
3.000m (1) 1 Simon Sundström 8.15.11; ... 3 Emil Millan De la Oliva (2001) 8.29.47
110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.2) Joel Bengtsson 14.22
400mh u18 (0,76m) (2) Johan Claeson 52.92
2.000m St u18 83) Omar Nuur 5.55.05
TJ (1) ... 2 Carl Af Forselles (2001) 15.17 (1.6)
SP u20 (6 kg) (2) Patrik Lindstedt 17.75
HT (1) Mattias Lindberg 65.41
HT u20 (6 kg) Ragnar Carlsson 71.49
Women
100m (1) (0.9) 1 Irene Ekelund 11.77 (11.72 (1.1) 1h3); 2 Moa Hjelmer 11.81; in heats: Hanna Adriansson Nordberg 11.82 (0.2) 1h2
100m u20 (2) (2.2) Amanda Hansson 11.92
200m (3) (2.0) 1 Moa Hjelmer 23.61; 2 Irene Ekelund 24.02; 3 Emma Jansson 24.28
100mh (1) (0.4) 1 Elin Westerlund 13.31; 2 Malin Skogström 13.64; 3 Amanda Hansson (99) 13.72
400mh (2) Amanda Holmberg 59.75
LJ (2) Amanda Hansson (99) 5.95 (-0,2)
TJ (1) Maja Åskag (2002) 12.73 (0.3)
DT (1) Vanessa Kamga 53.79
HT (1) 1 Tracey Andersson 64.79; 2 Frida Bååth 61.39
HT u18 (3 kg) (3) Hillevi Carlsson 58.22

Göteborg (Sweden) 2-3.6.2018 -Sävedalsspelen-

Men
110mh u18 (0,91m) (-0,2) Thomas Jones 14.05 400mh (2) Carl Bengtström (2000) 50.20
HT (3) Tim Söderquist 64.03
Women

200m (3) (-0,4) Lisa Lilja 24.33 HJ (3) Eva Söderström 1.78 PV (3) Ellen Olsson 4.10

Kil (Sweden), 2.6.2018 -Stefan Holm Spelen-

Women
HJ 1 Ellen Björklund 1.81; 2 Lisa Engman 1.81; 3 Evelina Erlandsson 1.78

SWITZERLAND

La Chaux de Fonds (Switzerland), 30.5.2018

Men
100m (2.2) James Williams (gbr) 10.41 200m h2 (0.3) James Williams (gbr) 20.90

Basel (Switzerland), 2.6.2018 -SVM-Final Nationalliga A-

Men
100m (0.3) 1 Alex Wilson 10.15; 2 Florian Clivaz 10.51; 3 Suganthan Somasundaram 10.59
200m (0.3) 1 Alex Wilson 20.29, 2 Joel Burgunder 21.50
400m 1 Ricky Petrucciani (2000) 47.05; 2 Joel Burgunder 47.10
800m Pacal Furtwängler 1.50.95
110mh (-1,1) Brahian Peña 14.18
400mh 1 Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa 50.38; 2 Andreas Ritz 51.55; 3 Dany Brand 52.03
JT Simon Wieland 70.07
Women
100m (0.8) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 11.20; 2 Sarah Atcho 11.43; 3 Cornelia Halbheer 11.46; 4 Salomé Kora 11.49; 5 Samantha Dagry 11.81
200m (0.6) 1 Agne Serksniené (ltu) 23.21; 2 Cornelia Halbheer 23.38; 3 Samantha Dagry 23.68; 4 Salomé Kora 24.06; 5 Robine Schürmann 24.14
400m 1 Agne Serksniené (ltu) 51.32; 2 Sarah Atcho 53.90; 3 Vanessa Zimmermann 55.03
800m 1 Delia Sclabas (2000) 2.06.77; 2 Sina Sprecher 2.07.74; 3 Lisa Kurmann 2.08.52
3.000m Martina Tresch 9.34.94
400mh Robine Schürmann 55.79
PV Pascale Stöcklin 4.00
JT Nathalie Meier 49.31

Langenthal (Switzerland), 2.6.2018

-SVM Nat. B-Final-

Men
100m A (1.3) 1 Silvan Wicki 10.31; 2 Pascal Müller 10.59
200m A (1.4) 1 Silvan Wicki 20.60; 2 Pascal Müller 21.31; 3 Nick Rüegg (2001) 21.63
400m A ... 2 Fabio Pedrazzi (2000) 48.49
Women
100m A (1.9) Denise Uphoff (2000) 11.79
200m A (1.4) 1 Nadja Zurlinden (2001) 23.99; 2 Denise Uphoff (2000) 24.30; 3 Dominique Berger (2002) 24.45
400m A Yamin Giger (99) 54.87

UKRAINE

Kropyvnytskyi (Ukraine), 28-29.5.2018 -National u18 Clubs Championships-

Men
400m (28) h8 Yaroslav Holub 48.83
3.000m (29) Yuriy Kuzynskyy 8.38.52
SP (5 kg) (28) Oleksyy Kyrylin 17.46
DT (1.5 kg) (28) Oleksyy Kyrylin 60.52
HT (5 kg) (26) 1 Bohdan Potrus 72.56; 2 Volodymyr Vasylkovskyi 66.01; 3 Mykyta Kiselov 64.81 Women

800m (28) h4 Svitlana Zhulzhyk 2.07.82 1.500m (28) h2 Kateryna Onisimova 4.33.40 LJ (28) Marharyta Babitska 6.04 (2.1)
HT (3 kg) (28) Valeriya Ivanenko 73.83
JT (500 g) (28) Marianna Savdzhy 48.70

Lutsk (Ukraine), 2-3.6.2018 -National u20 Championships-

Men
100m (2) (2.0) 1 Vasyl Makukh 10.29; 2 Erik Krostytsya 10.51
200m (3) (2.7) 1 Oleksandr Pyrohov 21.35; 2 Erik Krostytsya 21.59
400m (2) Yaroslav Demchenko 48.33 1h5
110mh (0,99m) (3) (1.3) 1 Oleksiy Ovcharenko 14.06; 2 Andriy Vasilevskyy 14.16 (14.15 (1.2) 2h1) HJ (2) Dmytro Kravets 2.13
PV (2) 1 Iliya Kravchenko 5.10; 2 Taras Shevtsov 5.10
LJ (2) Andriy Avramenko 7.56 (0.9)
TJ (3) Artem Konovalenko 15.82 (1.6)
SP (6 kg) (2) Artem Levchenko 18.18
DT (1.75 kg) (2) Oleksiy Kyrylin 57.42
HT (6 kg) (3) Mykhayo Havrylyuk 75.70
Women
400m (2) Tetyana Kaysen 54.88 1h2
800m (3) Kateryna Koval 2.08.85
5.000m (2) Bohdana Semyonova 16.31.17
LJ (2) Yevheniya Horbatyuk 6.13 (2.1)
TJ (3) Mariya Adamchuk 12.85 (0.0)
JT (2) 1 Oleksandra Zarytska 51.17; 2 Viktoriya Banyra 49.58

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required