USA-Canada Results, 2017-18, Report 24, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun, Blogspot

| 0 Comments

This is report 24 on the USA-Canada results for 2017-18. Each report is compiled, edited and producted by Carles Baronet for the readers of @runblogrun. Carles also manages the European reports for runblogrun. We thank our friend from Catalonia for his labor of love on these reports.

Morris_SandiR-Stockholm18.jpgSandi Morris, Bauhaus Galan Stockholm 2018, photo by PhotoRun.net

USA-CANADA track and field 2017-18 results issue n.24

Sain Louis -MO- (United States), 31.5.2018 -Festival of Miles-

Men
800m High School 1 Brandon Miller 1.50.03; 2 Thomas Shilgalis 1.51.81
Mile 1 Tripp Hurt 3.58.54; 2 Sam Atkin (gbr) 3.58.60; 3 Nick Harris 3.58.88; 4 Derek Gutierrez 3.59.48; 5 Jordan Mann 3.59.68; 6 Brett Meyer 3.59.77;7 Garret Heath 3.59.93; 8 Joe Stilin 4.00.14; 9 Louis Serafini 4.00.42; 10 Brandon Doughty 4.00.58; 11 Jackson Thomas 4.00.64; 12 Andrew Jordan 4.02.71
Mile High School Mason Gatewood 4.07.00
Women
800m 1 Lindsey Butterworth (can) 2.01.13; 2 Kendra Chambers 2.02.25; 3 Angel Piccirillo 2.02.78; 4 Dalanne Zannotelli 2.04.20; 5 Baylee Mires 2.05.49; 6 Britteney Neely 2.06.53; 7 Savannah Colon 2.07.75 800m High School 1 Marlena Preigh 2.07.56; 2 Ally Ryan 2.08.74
Mile High School Victoria Findley 4.49.35

West Chester -PA- (United States), 1.6.2018 -John Hay Distance-

Men
800m HIgh School Aariq Nixon 1.51.56 1.500m Kieran Tuntivate 3.49.80
Women
800m (mixed race) Mykaila Schneider 2.08.06

Chicago -IL- (United States), 1.6.2018 -Magis Miles- High School

Women
Mile Katelynne Hart 4.44.63 (4.27.37 split time in 1.500m)

Nashville -TN- (United States), 1-2.6.2018 -Music City Distance Carnival-

Men
600m (1) 1 Chris Giesting 1.15.36; 2 Casimir Loxsom 1.15.91; 3 Drew Piazza 1.16.26; 4 Neil Gourley (gbr) 1.19.16
5.000 (1) 1 Sam Vincent 13.55.31; 2 James Ngandu (ken) 13.56.36; 3 Lawi Lalang 13.59.67; 4 Nicholas Kipruto 14.08.95
Women
5.000m (1) Samantha George 16.34.31

Newport News -VA- (United States), 1-2.6.2018 -VHSL 5A/64 Championships -High School-

Men 6A
110mh (2) (-0,6) Kurt Powdar 13.73
110mh prelims (1) Kurt Powdar 13.98 (0.4) 1h4
Men 5A
400m (2) Edward Richardson 47.78
110mh (2) (-0,5) Daiqwaun Faircloth 13.78
300mh (2) Daiqwaun Faircloth 37.26
Women 6A
100m (2) (-1,9) Shadajah Ballard 11.72
200m (2) (-2,0) Na'Taja Ballard 23.87; 2 Shadajah Ballard 23.98 200m prelims (1) Na'Taja Ballard 23.94 (0.2) 1h2
400m (2) Na'Taja Ballard 54.74; 2 Mary Gregory 54.91

100mh (2) (nwi) Shadajah ballard 13.49
100mh prelims (1) Shadajah Ballard 13.72 (0.4) 1h3 Women 5A
200m (2) (0.7) Britton Wilson 24.17
200m prelims (1) Britton Wilson 24.19 (0.0) 1h3 400m (2) Bbritton Wilson 53.82; 2 Pearl Nagbe 54.71 300mh (2) Kori Carter 41.28

Columbus -OH- (United States), 1-2.6.2018 -OHSAA Championships- High School

Men Division 1
200m (2) (-0,2) Keshun Jones 21.27
400m (2) 1 Sam Janson 47.32; 2 Ami Willis 47.52; 3 Luke Finnegan 47.54
800m (2) Nick Miller 1.51.89
3.200m 1 Matt Scrape 9.02.01; 2 Vincent Mauri 9.04.59
110mh (2) (0.5) 1 Jayden Rodgers 13.83; 2 Quentin Woodall 13.94
300mh (2) 1 Evan Matthews 37.13; 2 Daevon Anderson 37.17
Men Division 2
400m (2) 1 Jaylen Zchaery 47.50; 2 Brayden Chaney 47.56
300mh (2) Joseph Clifford 37.41
Women Division 1
100m (2) (0.1) Abby Steiner 11.38
100m prelims (1) Abby Steiner 11.47 (0.5) 1h2; Serena Clark 11.72 (1.7) 1h1
200m (2) (0.3) 1 Abby Steiner 22.73; 2 Ciasja Chandler 23.24; 3 Suerethia Henderson 24.22 200m prelims (1) Abby Steiner 23.17 (-0,9) 1h2; Caisja Chandler 23.96 (-0,1) 1h1
400m (2) Jaydan Wood 54.18
800m (2) Madison Martinez 2.08.89
300mh (2) Angel Gazaway 42.44
Women Division 2
100m (0.6) Mia Knight 11.65
200m (1.3) Mia Knight 23.96

Albuquerque -NM- (United States), 31.5-2.6.2018 -43rd Annual Gardenswartz Great Southwest Track-

Men
100m (2) (0.9) 1 Anthony Schwartz 10.09; 2 Taylor Banks 10.26; 3 Jordan Byrd 10.50; 4 Marcellus Moore 10.50
200m (2) (-0,7) 1 Anthony Schwartz 20.49; 2 Sean Burrell 20.83; 3 Cameron Miller 20.87
400m (2) 1 Sean Burrell 46.30; 2 Lakyron Mays 46.76; 3 Ashton Hicks 47.44
400m (2) 1 Christopher Ford 47.07 1h5; 2 Joshua Taylor 47.55 1h6; 3 Derrick Price 47.58 2h6
110mh (2) (0.2) Jekeel Suber 13.91
300mh (2) 1 Thomas Burns 35.47; 2 Marion Humphrey 35.52; 3 James Smith 36.40; 4 Tre'Bien Gilbert 36.77
PV (2) K C Lightfoot 5.58
DT (2) Kain Medrano 57.99
Women
100m (2) (1.2) Briana Williams (jam) 11.25; 2 Alexis Brown 11.59; 3 Kelly Rowe 11.65; 4 Kennedy Sanders 11.69
200m (2) (0.7) 1 Briana Williams (jam) 23.38; 2 Jayla Hollis 23.99
200m (2) (-1,1) Dynasty McClennon 23.97
400m (2) 1 Arria Minor 52.50; 2 Sterling Lester 52.94; 3 Jatana Folston 53.73; 4 Cierra Wash 53.76; 5 Dynasty McClennon 53.91; 6 Ziyah Holman 53.92; 7 Lily Williams 54.17
400m (2) Asiah Fields 54.71
100mh (2) (-0,7) Emily Sloan 13.54
300mh (2) 1 Emily Sloan 41.10; 2 Alia Armstrong 42.47
TJ (2) Jasmine Moore 13.12 (nwi)
Heptathlon (31-1) Anna Hall 5.798p (14.03 (0.5); 1.82; 10.66; 24.56 (-3,0) - 6.06 (0.0); 35.96; 2-17.18)

Clovis -CA- (United States), 1-2.6.2018 -CIF State Championships - High School

Men
100m (2) (0.7) 1 Kazmier Allen 10.44; 2 Asani Hampton 10.45
100m prelims (1) Asani Hampton 10.34 (1.4) 1h2; Kazmier Allen 10.49 (1.5) 1h1; Christian Shakir-Ricks 10.51 (1.9) 1h3
200m (2) (0.2) 1 Christian Shakir-Ricks 20.98; 2 Asani Hampton 21.13
200m prelims (1) Christian Shakir-Ricks 21.00 (0.6) 1h3
400m (2) 1 Max Glasser 46.97; 2 Cameron Reynolds 47.27; 3 Parris Samaniego 47.40; 4 Matthew Okonkwo 47.52; 5 JaCore Johnson 47.62; 6 Nico Bland 47.71
400m prelims (1) Max Glasser 47.54 1h1; Henry Larkin 47.89 1h2
800m (2) 1 Jason Gomez 1.50.21; 2 Jett Charvet 1.50.79; 3 Sam van Dorpe 1.51.07; 4 Bobby Pointer 1.51.85
3.200m (2) 1 Matt Strangio 8.56.18; 2 Justin Hazell 8.57.90; 3 Xavier Court 8.59.56; 4 Ethan Danfort 9.00.30; 5 Liam Anderson 9.00.60; 6 Connor Livingston 9.03.76
110mh (2) (1.0) Jaden Ellis 13.97
110mh prelims (1) Jaden Ellis 13.93 (2.8) 1h2; Warren Williams 13.98 (3.6) 1h3
300m (2) 1 Caleb Lutalo Roberson 36.61; 2 Reyte Rash 37.17
300mh prelims (1) Caleb Lutalo Roberson 37.23 1h3
Women
100m (2) (1.2) 1 DeAnna Nowling 11.47; 2 Jazmyne Frost 11.61; 3 Ariyonna Augustine 11.65; 4 Aaliyah Wilson 11.71
100m prelims (1) Jazmyne Frost 11.57 (1.1) 1h3; DeAnna Nowling 11.59 (1.1) 2h3; Ariyonna Augustine 11.65 (1.7) 1h2; Aaliyah Wilson 11.72 (0.4) 1h1
200m (2) (0.3) 1 Tierra Robinson-Jones 23.66; 2 Ariyonna Augustine 23.70, 3 Jazmyne Frost 23.76; 4 DeAnna Nowling 24.02; 5 Maliyah Medley 24.15
200m prelims (1) Jazmyne Frost 23.65 (0.8) 1h3; Ariyonna Augustine 23.82 (0.5) 1h2; DeAnna Nowling 23.97 (0.8) 2h3; Tierra Robinson-Jones 23.99 (0.4) 1h1
400m (2) 1 Tierra Robinson-Jones 52.37; 2 Maliyah Medley 53.08; 3 Kirsten Carter 54.07; 4 Alexis Surell 54.20; 5 Jaylah Herron 54.80
400m prelims (1) Maliyah Medley 54.66 1h3
800m (2) 1 Cathilyn McIntosh 2.05.22; 2 Malina Yago 2.08.51
800m prelims (1) Cathilyn McIntosh 2.07.64 1h3
1.600m (2) 1 Maddy Denner 4.42.77; 2 Olivia O'Keefe 4.43.69
100mh (2) (1.3) 1 Jada Hicks 13.35; 2 Danae Dyer 13.67
100mh prelims (1) Jada Hicks 13.23 (1.4) 1h1; Jazlynn Shearer 13.66 (1.3) 2h1; Danae Dyer 13.67 (2.6) 1h3
300mh (2) 1 Breanna Bernard-Joseph 41.76; 2 Kyla Robinson-Hubbard 42.07; 3 Nikki Merritt 42.28; 4 Kenya Payne 42.30; 5 MacKenzie Fletcher 42.38
300mh prelims (1) Breanna Bernard-Joseph 42.33 1h3; Nyree Brown 42.34 2h3; Kyla Robinson-Hubbard 42.52 1h1

Nashville -TN- (United States), 1-2.6.2018 -Music City Distance Carnival-

Men
600m (1) 1 Chris Giesting 1.15.36; 2 Casimir Loxsom 1.15.91; 3 Drew Piazza 1.16.26; 4 Neil Gourley (gbr) 1.19.16
800m h1 1 Thomas Staines (gbr) 1.45.57; 2 Edose Ibadin 1.45.69; 3 Drew Piazza 1.45.83; 4 Edward Kemboi (ken) 1.46.07; 5 Quamel Prince 1.46.30; 6 Decano Cronin (irl) 1.46.67; 7 Joe McAsey 1.47.24; 8 Ryan Martin 1.49.69; h2 1 Paris Simmons 1.47.14; 2 Derek Holdsworth 1.47.43; 3 Eliud Rutto 1.47.63; 4 Anthony Romaniw (can) 1.47.69; 5 Devundrick Walker 1.47.91; 6 Strymar Livingston (jam) 1.47.96; 7 Mitchell Black 1.48.04; 8 David Timlin 1.48.91; h3 1 Ian Delgado 1.49.71; 2 Stephan Bullard 1.50.13; 3 Ashton Gill (tto) 1.50.15
1.500m 1 Neil Gourley (gbr) 3.39.77; 2 Graham Crawford 3.39.90; 3 Samspon Laari (gha) 3.40.23; 4 Ryan Adams 3.41.04; 5 Corey Bellemore (can) 3.41.28; 6 Daniel García (esp) 3.42.15; 7 Leo Manzano 3.42.72; 8 Jacob Dumford 3.43.41; 9 Matt Giannino 3.45.04; 10 Blair Henderson 3.45.06; 11 Sam Vincent (can) 3.46.17; 12 Sergio Miranda 3.47.86; 13 Thilo Brill 3.48.25; 14 Julius Bor 3.48.37; 15 Sam Penzenstadler 3.48.40; 16 Mark Patton 3.48.44; 17 Leonel Perez 3.48.92
Mile 1 Jake Edwards 4.00.53; 2 Luis Vargas 4.02.51; 3 Luis Romero 4.03.49; 4 Aaron Templeton 4.03.61 Mile Hig School Cameron Ponder 4.04.24

3.000m Brodey Hasty 8.00.92
5.000 (1) 1 Sam Vincent 13.55.31; 2 James Ngandu (ken) 13.56.36; 3 Lawi Lalang 13.59.67; 4 Nicholas Kipruto 14.08.95
3.000m St 1 Anthony Rotich (ken) 8.34.56; 2 Donn Cabral 8.37.69; 3 Mason Ferlic 8.38.77; 4 Michael Leet 8.39.25; 5 Frankline Tonui 8.42.67; 6 Geoffrey Cheruiyot (ken) 8.43.77; 7 Willy Fink 8.44.00
Women
800m h1 1 Emily Richards 2.00.67; 2 Claudia Saunders 2.00.75; 3 Agnes Abu (gha) 2.00.77; 4 Caitlin Collier 2.00.85; 5 Madeline Kopp 2.00.88; 6 Darroneshia Lott 2.01.26; 7 Kimberley Ficenec 2.02.24; 8 Hannah Segrave (gbr) 2.02.52; 9 Kristen Metcalfe (can) 2.03.29; h2 1 Hannah Rieden 2.06.70; 2 Brette Correy 2.06.95; 3 Emma Kuntz 2.07.69; 4 Alaine Tate 2.07.75; 5 Jordan Anderson 2.08.15; ... 9 Carina Viljoen (rsa) 2.09.72
1.500m 1 Marta Freitas (por) 4.05.69; 2 Gabriela Stafford (can) 4.05.83; 3 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 4.07.32; 4 Lucia Stafford (can) 4.09.17; 5 Dana Giordano 4.09.44; 6 Stephanie Garcia 4.10.12; 7 Sarah McPherson 4.10.49; 8 Rebecca Addison 4.10.98; 9 Mariah Kelly (can) 4.11.02; 10 Maggie Montoya 4.15.77; 11 Therese Haiss 4.15.95; 12 Stephanie van Pelt 4.16.34; 13 Madeline Alm 4.17.44; 14 Yolanda Ngarambe (swe) 4.17.85; 15 Kate Ayers (can) 4.18.04; 16 Kieran Gallagher 4.18.52; 17 Katrhyn Lazarchik 4.19.9.85; 18 Stephanie Herrick 4.23.77; 19 Kristen Metcalfe (can) 4.27.26; 20 Charlotte Eard (can) 4.28.15
5.000m (1) Samantha George 16.34.31
3.000m St 1 Genevieve Lalonde (can) 9.38.84; 2 Megan Rolland 9.50.68; 3 Jessica Kamilos 9.51.85; 4 Sarah Pease 9.57.70; 5 Alexina Wilson 9.57.83; 6 Susan Tanui 9.58.45; 7 Tori Gerlach 9.59.86; 8 Breanna Sieracki 10.06.93; 9 Kira Garry 10.07.69; 10 Taylor Austin 10.13.24; 11 Rolanda Bell (pan) 10.23.16

Bloomington -IN- (United States), 2.6.2018 -IHSAA State Championships- High School

Men
100m (0.4) 1 Isaac Guerendo 10.51; 2 Justin Becker 10.52
400m Braden Corzan 47.41
300mh Shaton Vaughn 37.52
Women
100m (0.4) Semira Killebrew 11.55; in heats: Tionna Brown 11.71 (0.4) 1h3
200m (-0,2) 1 Tionna Brown 23.86; 2 Camille Christopher 24.19 (24.09 (0.0) 1h2); 3 Mikeisha Covington 24.24 (24.15 (0.0) 2h2)
400m Mikeisha Covington 54.74

Fitchburg -MA- (United States), 2.6.2018 -MIAA State Championships- High School

Men
400m Phillips Magre 47.98 Women
400m Abby Comella 54.96 800m Samantha Friborg 2.07.27

Somerset -NJ- (United States), 1-2.6.2018 -NJSIAA Championships 1-4- High School

Men Group 4
100m (0.0) Mario Heslop 10.49
400m Mario Heslop 46.73
800m Luis Peralta 1.50.41
110mh (2.4) 1 Akeem Lindo 13.85; 2 Al-Tariq Dunson 13.98
Women Group 4
200m (2.3) 1 Lauren Princz 24.00; 2 Sydney Hawkins 24.09; 3 Shauntae Nelson 24.14

Bayville -NJ- (United States), 1-2.6.2018 -NJSIAA Championships 2-3- High School

Men Group 3
400m Kevin Sembrat 47.46 Women Group 3
400mh Reanda Richards 58.95

Claremont -CA- (United States), 2.6.2018 -So Cal Championships-

Men

100m (-0,4) 1 Zhou Zheng Xou (chn) 10.27; 2 Ameer Webb 10.36; 3 Remontay McClain 10.39; 4 Christopher Royster 10.43; 5 Shavez Hart (bah) 10.43; 6 Hai Yang Xu (chn) 10.45
200m h1 (0.3) 1 Ge Bie (chn) 20.39; 2 Remontay McClain 20.60; 3 Shavez Hart (bah) 20.71; 4 Christopher Royster 20.93; 5 Jin Sheng Liang (chn) 21.38; h2 (0.5) 1 Dontavius Wright 20.57; 2 Curtis King 20.73; 3 Emil Tolliver 21.03; 4 Arturo Deliser (pan) 21.29; 5 Shingirai Hlanguyo (zim) 21.30

400m h1 1 Marcus Chambers 45.50; 2 Dontavius Wright 46.19; 3 Isaiah Jewett 46.45; 4 Zhi Quan Lu (chn) 47.27
800m h1 Derek Thomas 1.47.18; 2 Charles Jock 1.48.49; 3 Boris Berian 1.48.84
1.500m 1 Oussama Cherrad (alg) 3.46.31; 2 Sergio Olivarrias 3.49.79

110mh (-0,4) Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 13.75
400mh 1 C J Allen 49.85; 2 Jehue Gordon (tto) 50.41
LJ 1 Corey Crawford 7.76 (0.3); 2 Eun Jae Joo (kor) 7.57 (1.4)
SP 1 Jacob Wilson 19.46; 2 Matthew Katnik 18.75
DT 1 Jacob Wilson 56.67; 2 Colin Quirke 54.57
HT Nathan Bultman 64.33
Women
100m h4 (0.4) Ashton Purvis 11.37; h1 (0.7) 1 Jeneba Tarmoh 11.37, 2 Lekeisha Lawson 11.41; 3 Miki Barber 11.53; 4 Melanise Chapman 11.54; 5 Jodie Williams (gbr) 11.54; h2 (0.2) 1 Xiao Jing Liang 11.49; 2 Man Qi Ge (chn) 11.55; 3 Gui Fen Huang (chn) 11.69; ... 5 Yan Bing Zhou (chn) 11.85
200m h1 (1.1) 1 Jodie Williams (gbr) 22.77; 2 Jeneba Tarmoh 22.78; 3 Ashton Purvis 22.82; 4 Man Qi Ge (chn) 23.15; 5 Gui Fen Huang (chn) 23.20; 6 Phylicia George (can) 23.64; 7 Yasmin Woodruff (can) 23.95; 8 Asha Ruth 23.95; h2 (0.8) 1 Melanise Chapman 23.86; 2 Whitney Rowe (can) 24.01; 3 Yan Bing Zhou (chn) 24.16
400m Asha Ruth 53.39
800m 1 Raquel Lambdin 2.06.21; 2 Alisha Brown 2.07.12
100mh (1.9) 1 Evonn Britton 12.87; 2 Brianna McGhee 12.91; 3 Kendell Williams 12.98; 4 MacKenzie Hill 13.09; 5 Sasha Wallace 13.39, 6 Riley Cooks 13.44
PV Megan Clark 4.31
LJ 1 Malaina Payton 6.36 (0.5); 2 Sydney Conley 6.27 (0.6)
TJ Danylle Kurywchak 13.03 (-0,8)
SP Breana Jemison 16.59
DT 1 Alexandra Collatz 61.47; 2 Alexa Evans 53.83
JT Sharon Day-Monroe 52.78

La Crosse -WI- (United States), 1-2.6.2018 -WIAA State Championships- High School

Men Division 2
100m Kenneth Bednarek 10.42 (0.4) 1h1
200m Kenneth Bednarek 20.43 (0.4) 1h2
400m Kenneth Bednarek 46.73
Men Division 1
3.200m Drew Bosley 8.59.49
Women Division 1
200m Amari Brown 23.76 (1.7) 1h3
400m 1 Brooke Jaworksi 53.75; 2 Ali Dorn 54.78 800m Haleigh Reindl 2.09.66
300mh Brooke Jaworski 41.40

Coeur D'Alene -ID- (United States), 1-2.6.2018 -Iron Wood Classic-

Men
SP Curtis Jensen 21.13
DT 1 Andre Evans 66.05; 2 Rodney Brown 65.34; 3 Reginald Jagers 65.28 Women
DT Rachel Dincoff 61.0
HT DeAnna Price 77.65 NR

Grand Rapids -MI- (United States), 2.6.2018 -MHSAA State Championships- High School

Men

200m (-0,7) 1 Donnie James 21.20; 2 Matthew Moorer 21.25
400m 1 Donnie James 47.14; 2 Marcus Montgomery 47.65; 3 Matthew Moorer 47.79 110mh (-0,7) Job Mayhue 13.99
Women
100m (1.7) Grace Stark 11.74
800m 1 Katie Osika 2.08.88; 2 Melanie Helder 2.09.28
1.600m Ericka VanderLende 4.45.17
100mh (1.7) 1 Grace Stark 13.16; 2 Aasia Laurencin 13.54

Merrimack -NH- (United States), 2.6.2018 -NHIAA State Championships- High School

Men
110mh (0.8) Billy Powers 13.93

Ashland -OH- (United States), 6.6.2018

Men
SP Coy Blair 19.75
DT Antonio James 57.62
HT 1 Daniel Roberts 71.30; 2 Joseph Ellis (gbr) 70.01; 3 Gary Randolph 69.58; 4 Jordan Crayon 68.73; 5 Erick Loomis 67.64; 6 Marcus Myers 67.33; 7 Erik Escobedo 64.84; 8 Conner Neu 64.58
Women
SP 1 Lyndsay Baker 16.03; 2 Maura Kimmel 15.94; 3 Annette Echikunwoke 15.76
DT Sarah Thornton 54.35
HT 1 Erin Reese 63.51; 2 Annette Echikunwoke 63.17

Concord -MA- (United States), 7.6.2018 -Adrian Martinez Classic-

Men
800m h1 1 Edose Ibadin 1.46.73; 2 Sam Ellison 1.46.75; 3 Chris Giesting 1.47.62; 4 Quamel Prince 1.47.65; 5 Harun Abda 1.47.69; 6 Ryan Martin 1.47.92; 7 Jesse Garn 1.50.48; h2 1 Colby Alexander 1.48.47; 2 Blair Henderson 1.49.77; 3 Tayron Reyes (dom) 1.49.98
Mlie A 1 Drew Piazza 3.56.86; 2 Leo Manzano 3.57.35; 3 David Timlin 3.57.69; 4 Rob Napolitano 3.58.68; 5 John Simmons 3.58.95; 6 Will Geoghegan 3.59.51; 7 Ford Palmer 3.59.93; 8 Julian Matthews (nzl) 3.59.95; 9 Jake Edwards 4.01.03; 10 Neil Gourley (gbr) 4.01.45; 11 Sean Tobin (irl) 4.02.69, 12 Garrett O'Toole 4.03.30
Mile B 1 Charlie Marquardt 4.00.38; 2 Nick Carleo 4.02.61; 3 Spencer Brown 4.02.64; 4 Nick Ross 4.03.66; 5 Patrick Gregory 4.04.47
3.000m 1 Tommy Curtin 7.51.44; 2 Julian Oakley (nzl) 7.52.36; 3 Reid Buchanan 7.52.52; 4 Trevor Dunbar 7.52.72; 5 Willy Fink 7.53.35; 6 Graham Crawford 7.58.27; 7 Sam McEntee (aus) 7.59.76; 8 Jordan Mann 8.00.40; 9 Kieran Tuntivate 8.00.61; 10 Brian Shrader 8.07.68
Women
800m h1 1 Ce'Aira Brown 1.59.75; 2 Meg Manley 2.02.77; 3 Maddie Kopp 2.04.15; 4 Kenyetta Iyevbele 2.04.67; 5 Megan Krumpoch 2.04.99; 6 Cecilia Barowski 2.05.73; h2 1 Lauren Johnson 2.01.22; 2 Corey McGee 2.02.16; 3 Mattie Bohcuard (can) 2.04.37; 4 Kieran Gallagher 2.05.84; 5 Stephanie Herrick 2.06.10; 6 Kate Ayrs (can) 2.07.21
Mile 1 Marta Freitas (por) 4.25.84; 2 Dominique Scott (rsa) 4.26.63; 3 Helen Schlachthaufen 4.27.09; 4 Lauren Johnson 4.28.16; 5 Nicole Tully 4.30.20; 6 Sarah Brown 4.31.22; 7 Megan Mansy 4.32.01; 8 Shannon Osika 4.32.43; 9 Angel Piccirillo 4.32.74; 10 Heather Wilson 4.34.78; 11 Tori Gerlach 4.37.29; 12 Stephanie Van Pelt 4.37.71; 13 Claudia Saunders 4.38.82; 14 Stephanie Schappert 4.41.07; 15 Danni Aragon 4.42.78
3.000m 1 Sarah Pagano 9.00.14; 2 Emily Sisson 9.01.02; 3 Stephanie Garcia 9.06.84; 4 Katrina Coogan 9.12.57; 5 Emily Durgin 9.16.82

Shoreline -WA- (United States), 8.6.2018 -Brooks Invitational- High School

Men
100m (-0,8) Taylor Banks 10.48
400m 1 Sean Burrell 46.97; 2 LaKyron Mays 47.14; 3 Matthew Boling 47.31; 4 Trey Johnson 47.41 800m 1 Brandon Miller 1.51.85; 2 Sean Dolan 1.51.91

Mile Dustin Horter 4.04.68
2 Miles 1 James Mwaura 8.48.76; 2 Cole Sprout 8.49.46
110mh (0.0) 1 Ayden Owens 13.80; 2 Eric Edwards 13.86, 3 De'Vion Wilson 13.93
Women
400m 1 Jan 'Taijah Ford 53.06; 2 Tierra Richards-Jones 53.10; 3 Meghan Hunter 53.48; 4 Bailey Lear 54.01; 5 Lily Williams 54.52
800m 1 Cathilyn McIntosh 2.06.50; 2 Brooke Manson 2.07.16; 3 Morgan Foster 2.08.38
Mile 1 Mariah castillo 4.41.40; 2 Annie Hill 4.46.87
2 Miles 1 Taryn O'Neill 9.54.40; 2 Camila Noe 9.54.95
100mh (-1,1) Emily Sloan 13.55, 2 Grace Stark 13.61

Eugene -OR- (United States), 6-9.6.2018 -NCAA Division I Finals-

Men
100m (8) (-0,9) 1 Cameron Burrell 10.13; 2 Elijah Hall 10.17; 3 Andre Ewers 10.19; 4 Cravon Gillespie 10.27, 5 Raheem Chambers (jam) 10.33; 6 McKinely West 10.36; 7 Cejhae Greene (ant) 10.37; 8 Mario Burke (bar) 10.41
100m heats (6) Andre Ewers 10.00 (2.3) 1h3; Cravon Gillespie 10.02 (2.3) 2h3; Cejhae Greene (ant) 10.05 (2.3) 3h3; Raheem Chambers (jam) 10.05 (2.3) 4h3; Waseem Williams 10.06 (2.3) 5h3; Cameron Burrell 10.07 (-0,9) 1h1; Mario Burke (bar) 10.10 (1.2) 1h2; McKinely West 10.10 (1.2) 2h2; Jaylen Bacon 10.10 (1.2) 3h2; Elijah Hall 10.10 (-0,9) 2h1; Divine Oduduru (ngr) 10.12 (1.2) 4h2; T J Brock 10.13 (2.3) 6h3; Kenzo Cotton 10.14 (-0,9) 3h1; Riak Reese 10.14 (2.3) 7h3; Darryl Haraway 10.15 (1.2) 5h2; Kendal Williams 10.16 (-0,9) 4h1; Chris Jefferson 10.17 (1.2) 6h2; Micah Larkins 10.18 (1.2) 7h2; Jace Comick 10.24 (2.3) 8h3; Mustaqeem Williams 10.28 (-0,9) 5h1; Ryan Clark 10.32 (-0,9) 6h1; Devin Quinn 10.33 (- 0.9) 7h1; Elijah Ross 10.34 (1.2) 8h2; Karson Kowalchuk (can) 10.46 (-0,9) 8h1
200m (8) (0.0) 1 Divine Oduduru (ngr) 20.28; 2 Andre Ewers 20.29; 3 Kendal Williams 20.32; 4 Jaron Flournoy 20.43; 5 Rodney Rowe 20.52; 6 Mustaqeem Williams 20.62; 7 Kenzo Cotton 20.73; 8 McKinely West 20.84
200m heats (6) Kendal Williams 20.23 (1.1) 1h1, Mustaqeem Williams 20.23 (1.0) 1h2; Jaron Flournoy 20.26 (1.1) 2h2; Andre Ewers 20.31 (1.0) 2h2; Divine Oduduru (bgr) 20.33 (1.1) 3h1; Kenzo Cotton 20.38 (1.1) 4h1; Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 20.45 (1.0) 3h2; Rodney Rowe 20.49 (1.5) 1h3; Devin Quinn 20.53 (1.1) 5h1; McKinely West 20.54 (1.5) 2h3; Keitavious Walter 20.54 (1.5) 3h3; Ryan Clark 20.54 (1.0) 4h2; Joseph Amoah (gha) 20.60 (1.1) 6h1; Julius Morris (mnt) 20.63 (1.5) 4h3; Renard Howell 20.66 (1.0) 5h2; Terrell Smith 20.71 (1.0) 6h2; Cravon Gillespie 20.71 (1.5) 5h3; Jaylen Bacon 20.73 (1.5) 6h3; Andrew Hudson 20.75 (1.0) 7h2; Charles Okeze (ngr) 20.89 (1.5) 7h3; Micaiah Harris 20.91 (1.0) 8h2; Nicholas Alexander 21.08 (1.1) 7h1; Maxwell Willis 21.14 (1.1) 8h1
400m (89 1 Michael Norman 43.61, 2 Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 43.94; 3 Nathon Allen (jam) 44.13; 4 Mar'yea Harris 45.00; 5 Tyrell Richard 45.10; 6 Obi Igbokwe 45.16; 7 Kahmari Montgomery 45.75; 8 Wil London 46.20
400m heats (6) Michael Norman 44.66 1h1; Tyrell Richard 44.70 2h1; Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 44.72 1h3; Nathon Allen (jam) 44.83 1h2; Kahmari Montgomery 44.92 2h2; Obi Igbokwe 44.94 2h3; Mar'yea Harris 44.04 3h1; Wil London 44.98 3h2; Steven Solomon (aus) 45.30 4h1; Trevor Stewart 45.35 4h2; Chantz Sawyers (jam) 45.40 3h3; Nathan Strother 45.72 5h1; Derrick Mokaleng (rsa) 45.79 5h2; Alfred Shirley 46.06 6h2; Tah Burgess 46.16 7h2; Warren Hazel (skn) 46.25 8h2; Ricky Morgan 46.32 4h3; Orwin Emilien (mri) 46.36 5h3; Carlos Salcido 46.39 7h1; Anderson Devonish (bar) 46.45 6h3; Jordan Williams 46.49 8h1; Alejandro Perlaza (col) 47.48 7h3
800m (8) 1 Isaiah Harris 1.44.76; 2 Marco Arop (can) 1.45.25; 3 Michael Saruni (ken) 1.45.31; 4 Bryce Hoppel 1.45.67; 5 Devin Dixon 1.45.86; 6 Jonah Koech (ken) 1.46.23; 7 Robert Ford 1.46.72; 8 Robert Heppenstall (can) 1.47.14
800m heats (6) Bryce Hoppel 1.46.90 1h2; Michael Saruni (ken) 1.46.98 1h1; Isaiah Harris 1.46.99 1h3; Devin Dixon 1.47.12 2h1; Marco Arop (can) 1.47.14 2h3; Jonah Koech (ken) 1.47.28 3h1; Robert Ford 1.47.38 3h3; Robert Heppenstall (can) 1.47.40 2h2; Daniel Kuhn 1.48.25 4h3; Vincent Crisp 1.48.34 4h1; Avery Bartlett 1.48.49 3h2; Dylan Capwell 1.48.56 5h3; Cooper Williams 1.48.81 4h2; Dejon Devroe 1.48.93 5h2; John Lewis 1.49.40 6h3; Clay Lambourne 1.50.33 5h1; Matt Manternach 1.50.59 6h1; Jonathan Moore 1.50.66 6h2; Anthony Hawthorne 1.50.93 7h2; Stefano Migliorati (ita) 1.51.68 7h1 1.500m (8) 1 Oliver Hoare (aus) 3.44.77; 2 Vincent Ciattei 3.45.02; 3 Josh Kerr (gbr) 3.45.02; 4 Robert Domanic 3.45.47; 5 Sam Worley 3.45.67; 6 Sam Prakel 3.45.73;7 Justine Kiprotich (ken) 3.45.75; 8 Cameron Griffith (aus) 3.45.75; 9 Amos Bartlesmeyer 3.46.54;10 Diego Zárate 3.46.55

1.500m heats (6) Josh Kerr (gbr) 3.47.47 1h2; Robert Domanic 3.47.61 2h2; Vincent Ciattei 3.47.73 3h2; Sam Worley 3.47.84 4h2; Cameron Griffith (aus) 3.47.93 5h2; Amos Bartelsmeyer 3.48.00 6h2; Mike Marsella 3.48.01 7h2; William Paulson (can) 3.48.09 8h2; Ian Crowe-Wright (gbr) 3.48.65 9h2; Alex Rogers 3.48.67 10h2; Sam Prakel 3.49.33 1h1; Oliver Hoare (aus) 3.49.42 2h1

5.000m (8) 1 Sean McGorty 13.54.81; 2 Justyn Knight (can) 13.55.03; 3 Grant Fisher 13.55.04; 4 Andy Trouard 13.55.46; 5 Amon Kemboi (ken) 13.56.37; 6 Dillon Maggard 13.57.40; 7 Edwin Kurgat (ken) 13.58.01; 8 Rory Linkletter 13.58.20; 9 Vincent Kiprop (ken) 13.59.60; 10 Jared Carpenter 14.00.01; 11 Cole Rockhold 14.00.96; 12 Clayton Young 14.02.17; 13 Gilbert Kigen (ken) 14.03.06; 14 Philo Germano 14.03.57; 15 Conor Lundy 14.04.08; ... 21 Chartt Miller (aus) 14.20.90

10.000m (6) 1 Ben Flanagan 28.34.53; 2 Vincent Kiprop (ken) 28.34.99; 3 Dillon Maggard 28.38.36; 4 Tyler Day 28.39.03; 5 Matthew Baxter (nzl) 28.39.35; 6 Jacob Thomson 28.40.50; 7 Gilbert Kigen (ken) 28.55.66; 8 Robert Brand 29.13.12; 9 Colin Bennie 29.13.66; 10 Arsene Guillorel (fra) 29.16.71; ... 17 Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse (fra) 29.45.39

110mh (8) (-1,1) 1 Grant Holloway 13.42; 2 David Kendziera 13.43; 3 Damion Thomas (jam) 13.45; 4 Trey Cunningham 13.64; 5 Antoine Lloyd 13.94; 6 Ruebin Walters (tto) 13.95; 7 Luke Siedhoff 13.99; 8 John Burt 14.01
110mh heats (6) Rubein Walters (tto) 13.38 (0.6) 1h2; Grant Holloway 13.42 (2.2) 1h1; David Kendziera 13.43 (-0,8) 1h3; Damion Thomas (jam) 13.44 (-0,8) 2h3; John Burt 13.46 (2.2) 2h1; Antonine Lloyd 13.61 (0.6) 2h2; Trey Cunningham 13.64 (-0,8) 3h3; Luke Seidhoff 13.71 (2.2) 3h1; Dayo Akindele 13.73 (0.6) 3h2; Jaylan McConico 13.75 (0.6) 4h2; Chris Douglas 13.76 (2.2) 4h1; Braxton Canady 13.78 (0.6) 5h2; Israel Nelson 13.81 (2.2) 5h1; Ashtyn Davis 13.87 (0.6) 6h2; Chad Zallow 13.88 (-0,8) 4h3; William Session 13.90 (2.2) 6h1; Larry Donald 13.93 (0.6) 7h2; Matt Moore 14.00 (-0,8) 5h3; Ro'Derick Spears 14.01 (2.2) 7h1

400mh (8) 1 Rai Benjamin (ant) 47.02; 2 Kenny Selmon 48.12; 3 David Kendziera 48.42; 4 Kemar Mowatt (jam) 48.83; 5 Taylor McLaughlin 49.59; 6 Jacob Smith 50.60; 7 Maksims Sinkucovs (lat9 50.63; 8 Infinite Tcker 50.76
400mh heats (6) Kenny Selmon 49.27 1h2; David Kendziera 49.54 2h2; Rai Benjamin (ant) 49.66 1h1; Infinite Tucker 49.84 3h2; Kemar Mowatt (jam) 49.98 1h3; Taylor McLaughlin 50.27 2h3; Masims Sinkuvocs (lat) 50.49 4h2; Cory Poole 50.68 3h3; Jacob Smith 50.85 2h1; Gregory Chiles 50.87 3h1; Ilolo Izu 50.97 4h3; Boaz Madeus 51.24 5h2; Cameron Samuel 51.37 6h2; Eric Fogltanz 51.89 5h3

3.000m St (8) 1 Obsa Ali 8.32.23; 2 Jamaine Coleman (gbr) 8.33.52; 3 Steven Fahy 8.34.52; 4 Aidan Tooker 8.35.41; 5 Andrew Gardner 8.37.07; 6 Matt Owens 8.38.09; 7 Clayson Shumway 8.40.15; 8 Riley Olsen 8.41.24; 9 Noah Affolder 8.43.72; 10 Brian Barraza 8.44.42; 11 Max Benoit 8.47.15
3.000m St heats (6) Obsa Ali 8.39.17 1h1; Clayson Shumway 8.39.97 2h1; Jamaine Coleman (gbr) 8.40.06 3h1; John Rice 8.40.22 4h1; Aidan Tooker 8.40.24 5h1; Brian Barraza 8.40.25 6h1; Noah Affolder 8.40.36 1h2; Steven Fahy 8.40.53 2h2; Andrew Gardner 8.41.48 3h2; Matt Owens 8.42.35 4h2; Riley Olsen 8.43.22 7h1; Max Benoit 8.44.94 5h2; Emmanuel Rotich (ken) 8.45.44 6h2; Andrew Bowman 8.49.43 7h2 4x100m (8) 1 Houston 38.17;2 Ohio State 38.75; 3 Florida 38.89; 4 Arkansas 39.01; 5 Florida State 39.37 4x100m heats (6) Florida 38.49 1h2; Houston 38.53 1h3; Arkansas 38.54 2h2; Ohio State 38.67 3h2; Southern Miss 38.91 2h3; Northwestern State 38.92 4h2; Western Kentucky 38.94 5h2; Illinois 38.99 6h2; Florida State 39.00 1h1; North Carolina A & T 39.05 2h1

4x400m (8) 1 USC 2.59.00; 2 Texas A & M 2.59.91; 3 LSU 3.00.56; 4 Florida 3.01.83; 5 Houston 3.04.03; 6 Arkansas 3.04.53; 7 Baylor 3.04.54; 8 Stanford 3.05.50
4x400m heats (6) Texas A & M 3.01.13 1h1; USC 3.01.30 2h1; Florida 3.01.61 3h1; LSU 3.02.68 1h3; Arkansas 3.03.98 2h3; Stanford 3.04.82 3h3; Iowa 3.04.93 4h1; Nebraska 3.05.43 4h3; TCU 3.05.59 5h1; Miss State 3.06.12 6h1; Rutgers 3.06.30 5h3

HJ (8) 1 Tejaswin Shankar (ind) 2.24; 2 Shelby McEwen 2.21; 3 Keenon Laine 2.21; 4 Trey Culver 2.21; 5 Antonios Merlos (gre) 2.18; 6 Vernon Turner 2.18; 7 Earnie Sears 2.18; 8 Johny Victor 2.18; 9 Landon Bartel 2.18
PV (6) 1 Chris Nilsen 5.83; 2 Matthew Ludwig 5.55; 3 Torben Laidig (ger) 5.55; 4 Jacob Wooten 5.55; 5 Tray Oates 5.45; Hussain Al-Hizam (ksa) 5.45; 7 Deakin Volz 5.45; 8 Joel Benitez (gbr) 5.45; 9 Adam Coulon 5.45; 10 Marc Toney 5.45; 11 Nate Richartz 5.30; Sean Collins 5.30; 13 Drew McMichael 5.30; 14 Audie Wyatt 5.30; 15 Blake Scott 5.30; 16 Craig Hunter 5.30; 17 Sander Moldau (est) 5.15

LJ (6) 1 Zack Bazile 8.37 (1.9); 2 Jordan Latimer 8.02 (1.8); 3 Odaine Lewis (jam) 7.99 (3.7); 4 Rayvon Grey 7.96 (3.1); 5 Charles Brown 7.90 (2.4); 6 Kyle Darrow 7.88 (1.8); 7 KeAndre Bates 7.86 (0.5); 8 Tahar Triki (alg) 7.86 (0.4); 9 Grant Holloway 7.83 (0.1); 10 Damarcus Simpson 7.81 (1.2); 11 Terrell McClain 7.77

(2.8); 12 Julian Harvey 7.76 (1.8); 13 Yann Randrianasolo (fra) 7.73 (1.4); 14 Harrison Schrage 7.70 (2.0); 15 Jonathan Wells 7.65 (0.7); 16 Kenneth Fisher 7.65 (1.9); 17 Jacob Fincham-Dukes (gbr) 7.60 (0.4)
TJ (8) 1 Tahar Triki (alg) 16.79 (-0,7); 2 Odaine Lewis (jam) 16.73 (0.6); 3 KeAndre Bates 16.63 (0.0); 4 Scotty Newton 16.47 (-0,7); 5 Chengetayi Mapaya (zim) 16.42 (0.5); 6 Christian Edwards 16.37 (0.2); 7 Darius Armstead 16.17 (-0,1); 8 Clayton Brown (jam) 16.10 (-0,5); 9 Kaiwan Culmer (bah) 16.09 (0.0); 10 Jordan Scott 15.96 (-0,2); 11 Barden Adams 15.90 (-0,6); 12 Brian Mada (zim) 15.89 (-0,2); ... 18 Tuomas Kaukolahti (fin) 15.53 (-0,9)

SP (6) 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 20.61; 2 Josh Awotunde (ngr) 20.57; 3 Mostafa Hassan (egy) 20.44; 4 Adrian Piperi 20.41; 5 Jordan Geist 20.32; 6 Oghenakpobo Efekoro (ngr) 20.28; 7 Austin Droogsma 20.23; 8 Nicholas Demaline 20.18; 9 Jared Kern 19.95; 10 Payton Otterdahl 19.62; 12 Jordan West 19.43; 13 Kord Ferguson 19.39, 14 Andrew Liskowitz 19.19; 15 Nicholas Ponzio 19.01; 16 Peter Simon (hun) 18.95; 17 McKay Johnson 18.91; 18 T'Mond Johnson 18.91; 19 Noah Castle 18.91; 20 Nikolas Huffman 18.54; 21 Brett Neelly 18.04; 22 Itamar Levi (isr) 17.92

DT (8) 1 Luke Vaughn 60.41; 2 Greg Thompson (gbr) 58.96; 3 Brian Williams 58.62; 4 Kord Ferguson 58.42; 5 Reno Tuufuli 57.61; 6 Ashmon Lucas 56.88; 7 David Lucas 56.87; 8 Nicholas Percy (gbr) 56.72; 9 Eric Kicinski 56.55; 10 Payton Otterdahl 55.48; 11 Daniel Haugh 55.27; 12 Jordan Geist 54.95; ... 14 Nicolai Ceban (mda) 54.26; 15 Rafael Vallery 53.98; ... 20 Gian Ragonesi (ita) 52.77; ... 22 Irenej Bozovicar (slo) 51.46

HT (6) 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 76.41; 2 Anders Eriksson (swe) 73.76; 3 Jake Norris 73.24; 4 Rudy Winkler 72.74; 5 Daniel Haugh 72.72; 6 Morgan Shigo 72.47; 7 Thomas Mardal (nor) 72.20; 8 A J McFarland 71.29; 9 Adam Kelly 70.27; 10 Kevin Arreaga (esp) 70.07; 11 Hilmar Orn Jonsson (isl) 69.94; 12 Gleb Dudarev (blr) 69.18; 13 Michael Shanahan 69.16; 14 Brock Eager 67.97; 15 Cristian Ravar 67.75; 16 Silviu Bocancea 65.54; 17 Justin Stafford 64.25; 18 Mitch Dixon 64.17

JT (6) 1 Anderson Peters (grn) 82.82; 2 Nicolás Quijera (esp) 80.21; 3 Sindri Gudmundsson (isl) 76.37; 4 Trevor Danielson 71.80, 5 Michael Criticos (aus) 71.25; 6 Elijah Marta 70.81; 7 Fabian Jara (par) 70.58; 8 Aaron True 70.26; 9 Jesse Newman 69.81; ... 11 Marian Spannowsky (ger) 68.05; ... 14 Simon Litzell (swe) 66.72

Decathlon (6-7) 1 Tim Duckworth (gbr) 8.336p (10.57 (0.5); 8.01 (0.8); 13.15; 2.13; 48.78 - 14.37 (-0,7); 42.76; 5.11; 57.27; 5.01.27); 2 Karl Saluri (est) 8.137p (10.50 (0.5); 7.70 (2.7); 14.41; 1.83; 48.14 - 15.25 (0.9); 42.95; 4.81; 56.91; 4.24.49); 3 Johannes Erm (est) 8.046p (10.86 (2.3); 7.98 (0.6); 13.46; 1.98; 48.34 - 14.88 (-0,7); 44.21; 4.81; 55.21; 4.54.46); 4 Joe Delgado 7.852p (10.88 (2.3); 7.20 (1.4); 13.79; 1.95; 48.41 - 15.13 (-1.5); 40.20; 4.61; 54.01; 4.22.36); 5 Scott filip 7.803p (10.66 (0.5); 7.78 (2.8); 12.99; 2.01; 49.13 - 15.17 (-0,7); 37.84; 4.41; 53.71; 4.37.35); 6 Tim Ehrhardt 7.736p (10.87 (0.5); 7.43 82.4); 12.73; 2.01; 47.92 - 15.90 (-0,7); 33.61; 5.01; 50.49; 4.27.35); 7 Markus Ballengee 7.722p (11.24 (2.2); 6.60 (2.2); 13.24; 2.01; 49.72 - 14.72 (1.3); 43.48; 4.81; 54.56; 4.30.17); 8 Kevin Nielsen 7.695p (10.93 (2.2); 7.42 (1.2); 12.75; 2.01; 49.30 - 15.11 (-0,7); 37.41; 4.61; 50.63; 4.28.70); 9 Gabe Moore 7.670p (11.02 (0.5); 7.06 (0.6); 14.05; 1.92; 49.51 - 14.86 (-0,7); 45.97; 4.51; 57.25; 4.57.73); 10 Nick Guerrant 7.619p (10.90 (2.3); 7.16 (0.7); 12.56; 1.98; 49.67 - 15.11 (-1,5); 43.29; 4.41; 55.48; 4.43.80); 11 Trent Nytes 7.609p (11.03 (2.2); 7.38 (2.2); 13.33; 2.04; 49.34 - 15.27 (-1,5); 41.04; 4.11; 56.37; 4.45.87); 12 Adrian Riley (jam) 7.520p (10.82 (0.5); 7.91 (1.7); 12.30; 1.95; 51.12 - 15.51 (0.1); 42.70; 4.21; 53.81; 4.52.51); 13 William Dougherty 7.467p (11.02 (2.3); 6.89 (2.1); 14.32; 1.92; 49.76 - 15.07 (0.1); 37.47; 4.51; 50.17; 4.35.31); 14 Aaron Booth (nzl) 7.458p (11.13 (2.2); 7.08 (2.4); 12.95; 1.92, 51.02 - 15.85 (0.1); 42.28; 4.51; 57.55; 4.36.04)

Women
100m (9) (-0,7) 1 Aleia Hobbs 11.01; 2 Natalliah Whyte (jam) 11.24; 3 Twanisha Terry 11.39; 4 Jonielle Smith (jam) 11.40, 5 Shania Collins 11.41; 6 Mikiah Brisco 11.44; 7 Deanna Hill 11.45; 8 Ariana Washington 11.50
100m heats (7) Aleia Hobbs 10.91 (0.0) 1h3; Shania Collins 10.98 (1.5) 1h1; Ariana Washington 11.08 (1.5) 2h1; Twanisha Terry 11.08 (1.5) 3h1; Natalliah Whyte (jam) 11.11 (0.0) 2h3; Jonielle Smith (jam) 11.11 (0.0) 3h3; Deanna Hill 11.17 (3.1) 1h2; Mikiah Brisco 11.18 (3.1) 2h2; Ka'Tya Seymour 11.18 (3.1) 3h2; Celera Barnes 11.19 81.5) 4h1; Cassondra Hall 11.19 (3.1) 4h2; Ashley Henderson 11.23 (0.0) 4h3; Jasmin Reed 11.24 (1.5) 5h1; Gabrielle Thomas 11.26 (1.59 6h1; Anglerne Annelus 11.28 (3.1) 5h2; Brianne Bethel (bah) 11.32 (0.0) 5h3; Teahna Daniels 11.34 (0.0) 6h3; Leya Buchanan (can) 11.38 (1.5) 7h1; Rebekah Smith 11.41 (1.5) 8h1; Caitland Smith 11.46 (3.1) 6h2
200m (9) (-2,3) 1 Anglerne Annelus 22.76; 2 Gabrielle Thomas 22.86, 3 Lynna Irby 22.92; 4 Ka'Tia Seymour 23.10; 5 Kortnei Johnson 23.20; 6 Ashley Henderson 23.34; 7 Deanna Hill 23.53

200m heats (7) Gabrielle Thomas 22.36 (2.2) 1h1; Lynna Irby 22.37 (-0,3) 1h3; Ashley Henderson 22.49 (- 0,3) 2h3; Anglerne Annelus 22.52 (2.2) 2h1; Shania Collins 22.67 (1.0) 1h2; Kortnei Johnson 22.71 (1.0) 2h1; ka'Tya Seymour 22.74 (-0,3) 3h3; Deanna Hill 22.78 (-0,39 4h3; Edidiong Odiong (brn) 22.81 (1.0) 3h2; Mikiah Brisco 22.81 (2.2) 3h1; Twanisha Terry 22.82 (1.0) 4h2; Lauren Rain Williams 22.84 (2.2) 4h1; Ariana Washington 22.88 (2.2) 5h1; Brittany Brown 22.89 (2.2) 6h1; Jasmin Reed 23.03 (1.0) 5h2; Brianne Bethel (bah) 23.05 (1.0) 6h2; Taylor Bennett 23.11 (0,3) 5h3; Latesssa Johnson 23.14 (-0,3) 6h3; Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 23.44 (2.29 7h1; Kianna Gray 23.48 (1.0) 7h2; Hannah Jackson 23.53 (2.29 8h1; Kayelle Clarke (tto) 23.56 (-0,3) 8h3; Maia McCoy 23.83 (1.0) 8h2

400m (9) 1 Lynna Irby 49.80; 2 Kendall Ellis 50.19; 3 Brionna Thomas 50.78; 4 Sharrika Barnett 51.16; 5 Chloe Abbott 51.87; 6 Briyahna Desrosiers 52.10; 7 Rachel Misher 52.23
400m heats (7) Lynna Irby 50.11 1h3; Brionna Thomas 51.22 1h1; Kendall Ellis 51.38 1h2; Makenzie Dunmore 51.55 2h1; Sharrika Barnett 51.68 2h3; Rachel Misher 51.87 3h1; Briyahna Desrosiers 52.06 4h1; Chloe Abbott 52.14 2h2; Taylor Manson 52.28 3h2; Briana Guillory 52.36 5h1; Hannah Waller 52.50 6h1; Emerald Egwim (ngr) 52.57 3h3; Felecia Majors 52.59 4h2; Akua Obeng-Akrofi (gha) 52.66 4h3; Serenity Douglas 52.67 5h2; Maggie Barrie (sle) 52.80 5h3; Titania Markland (jam) 52.98 6h2; Aliyah Abrams 53.09 7h2, Kyra Constantine (can) 53.18 6h3; Sarah Moore 53.19 7h1; Kiana Horton 53.33 7h3; Ama Pipi (gbr) 53.60 8h2; Lenysse Dyer 53.81 8h1; Lise-Anne Barrow 54.06 8h3

800m (9) 1 Sammy Watson 2.04.21; 2 Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 2.04.33; 3 Ashley Taylor 2.05.01; 4 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.05.73; 5 Olivia Brown 2.06.18; 6 Martha Bissah (gha9 2.06.79, 7 Sabrina Southerland 2.06.99; 8 Jazmine Fray 2.07.34
800m heats (7) Jazmine Fray 2.02.55 1h2; Sammy Watson 2.02.65 2h2; Olivia Baker 2.02.76 3h2; Sabrina Southerland 2.02.96 1h1; Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.03.11 4h2; Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 2.03.18 2h1; Avi'Tal Wilson-Perteete 2.03.53 3h1; Heather Maclean 2.03.61 5h2; Kamryn McIntosh 2.03.73 6h2; Alethia Marrero (pur) 2.04.56 4h1; Ashley Taylor 2.05.65 1h3; Martha Bissah (gha) 2.06.17 2h3; Jasmine Staebler 2.06.29 3h3; Michelle Howell 2.06.34 5h1; Susan Aneno (uga) 2.06.58 4h3; Elissa Mann 2.06.73 5h3; Fellan Ferguson (jam) 2.06.74 6h3; Nia Akins 2.07.26 6h1; McKenna Keegan 2.07.39 8h2; Kristie Schoffield 2.07.66 7h1; Sadi Henderson 2.08.30 8h1; Aaliyah Miller 2.08.33 7h3

1.500m (9) 1 Jessica Hull (aus) 4.08.75; 2 Nikki Hiltz 4.09.14; 3 Elise Cranny 4.09.49; 4 Christina Aragon 4.09.59; 5 Rachel Pocratsky 4.10.84; 6 Taryn Rawlings 4.11.37; 7 Elinnor Purrier 4.11.56; 8 Danae Rivers 4.12.36; 9 Grace Barnett 4.13.01; 10 Dillon Mcclintock 4.15.29; 11 Janelle Noe 4.20.37; 12 Martina Rodríguez (esp) 4.22.08

1.500m heats (7) Elinor Purrier 4.10.08 1h1; Jessica Hull (aus) 4.10.09 2h1; Rachel Pocratsky 4.10.80 3h1; Janelle Noe 4.10.83 4h1; Grace Barnett 4.11.05 7h1; Danae Rivers 4.11.62 6h1; Taryn Rawlings 4.12.08 7h1; Molly Sughroue 4.12.26 8h1; Jessica Harris 4.12.96 9h1; Nikki Hiltz 4.14.09 1h2; Christina Aragon 4.15.00 2h2; Elise Cranny 4.15.05 3h2; Dillon McClintock 4.15.16 4h2; Sarah Hardie 4.15.24 10h1; Martina Rodríguez (esp) 4.15.35 5h2; Kaili Keefe 4.15.39 6h2; Alexis Fuller 4.15.92 7h2; Haley Meier 4.16.60 8h2; Whittni Orton 4.17.84 9h2; Shannon Hugard 4.20.76 10h2; Carina Gillespie 4.21.28 11h2; Rhianwedd Price-Weimer (gbr) 4.21.71 11h1; Jenna Hinkle 4.24.07 12h1; Sinclaire Johnson 4.27.72 12h2 5.000m (9) 1 Karissa Schweizer 15.41.58; 2 Allie Buchalski 15.42.77; 3 Lilli Burdon (aus) 15.43.22; 4 Vanessa Fraser 15.43.77; 5 Amy-Eloise Neale (gbr) 15.44.41; 6 Ednah Kurgat (ken) 15.46.31; 7 Jessica Drop 15.46.39; 8 Allie Ostrander 15.46.50; 9 Weini Kelati (eri) 15.46.57; 10 Erika Kemp 15.48.62; 11 Charlotte Taylor (gbr) 15.49.70; 12 Sharon Lokedi (ken) 15.51.29; 13 Erin Clark 15.51.80; 14 Nicole Hutchinson (can) 15.57.00; 15 Savannah Carnahan 15.57.42; 16 Elly Henes 15.57.69; 17 Samantha Nadel 16.01.14; 18 Alicia Monson 16.04.46; 19 Abbey Wheeler 16.06.69; 20 Rachel DaDamio 16.07.39; 21 Katherine Receveur 16.08.40; 22 Morgan Ilse 16.08.83; 23 Hannah Steelman 16.09.63; 24 Bailey Davis 16.36.04

10.000m (7) 1 Sharon Lokedi (ken) 32.09.20; 2 Dorcas Wasike (ken) 32.11.81; 3 Karissa Schweizer 32.14.94; 4 Alice Wright (gbr) 32.17.92; 5 Charlotte Taylor (gbr) 32.17.95; 6 Anna Rohrer 32.26.24; 7 kaitlyn Benner 33.13.38; 8 Jaci Smith 33.14.00; 9 Erin Clark 33.20.46; 10 Weronika Pyzik (pol) 33.27.29; 11 Makena Morley 33.28.66; 12 Clare O'Brien (aus) 33.34.18; 13 Margaret Allen 33.48.94; 14 Caroline Alcorta 33.49.81; 15 Lauren LaRocco 33.50.44; 16 Samantha Halvorsen 33.52.69; 17 Annie Heffernan 34.07.99; 18 Rachel Walny 34.19.02

100mh (9) (0.9) 1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 12.70; 2 Devynne Charlton (bah) 12.77; 3 Cortney Jones 13.04; 4 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 13.04; 5 Janeek Brown (jam) 13.05; 6 Tonea Marshall 13.09; 7 Alaysha Johnson 13.22; 8 Rushelle Burton (jam) 13.51
100mh heats (7) Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 12.54 (2.0) 1h1; Alaysha Johnson 12.70 (2.0) 2h1; Rushelle Burton (jam) 12.77 (1.7) 1h3; Janeek Brown (jam) 12.80 (1.7) 2h3; Pedrya Seymour (bah) 12.81

(1.4) 1h2; Cortney Jones 12.86 (1.4) 2h2; Devynne Charlton (bah) 12.86 (1.7) 3h3; Tonea Marshall 12.88 (2.0) 3h1; Anna Cockrell 12.88 (1.4) 3h2; Alexis Duncan 12.93 (2.0) 4h1; Mecca McGlaston 12.98 (2.0) 5h1; Chanel Brissett 13.02 (1.4) 4h2; Dior Hall 13.05 (1.7) 4h3; Tara Davis 13.09 (2.0) 6h1; Jeanine Williams (jam) 13.14 (1.4) 5h2; Kyra Atkins 13.15 81.7) 5h3; Emma Spagnola 13.25 (1.7) 6h3; Jasmyne Graham 13.26 (1.7) 7h3; Tiara McMinn 13.31 (1.49 6h2; Dara Perry 13.34 (1.4) 7h2; Chantel Ray 13.40 (1.4) 8h2

400mh (9) 1 Sydney McLaughlin 53.96; 2 Anna Cockrell 55.71; 3 Kymber Payne 56.88; 4 Symone Black 57.22; 5 Ranae McKenzie (jam) 57.67; 6 Nikki Stephens 57.80; 7 Emma Spagnola 58.61
400mh heats (7) 1 Sydney McLaughlin 54.15 1h3; Anna Cockrell 56.07 1h1; Kymber Payne 56.58 1h2; Symone Black 56.71 2h1, Ariel Jones 56.89 3h1; Ranae McKenzie (jam) 57.43 2h2; Emma Spagnola 57.54 3h2; Brandee Johnson 57.65 4h2; Nikki Stephens 57.77 2h3; Andrenette Knight (jam) 57.89 3h3; Jessica Duckett 58.22 5h2; Shante Robinson 58.24 4h1; Brenna Detra 58.47 5h1; Markeeta Thomas 58.62 6h2; Anna Runia (ned) 58.65 4h3; Kiana Hawn 58.65 5h3; Samantha Gonzalez 58.90 6h1; Brenna Porter 58.99 6h2; Lakeisha Warner (ivb) 59.05 7h1; Stephanie Cho 59.06 7h2; Amanda Jaynes 59.33 7h3

3.000m St (9) 1 Allie Ostrander 9.39.28; 2 Charlotte Prouse (can) 9.45.45; 3 Paige Stoner 9.46.98; 4 Claire Borchers 9.48.33; 5 Val Constien 9.48.40; 6 Grayson Murphy 9.48.80; 7 Courtney Coppinger 9.49.04; 8 Cierra Simmons 9.49.33; 9 Sarah Scott 9.56.17; 10 Alsu Bogdanova (rus) 9.59.29; 11 Devin Clark 10.03.70; 12 Katy Kunc 10.09.04

3.000m St heats (7) Allie Ostrander 9.45.96 1h2; Grayson Murphy 9.48.57 1h1; Charlotte Prouse (can) 9.49.78 2h2; Cierra Simmons 9.50.35 2h1; Paige Stoner 9.50.76 3h1; Val Constien 9.50.98 4h1; Claire Borchers 9.54.52 5h1; Sarah Scott 9.56.46 6h1; Alsu Bogdanova (rus) 9.57.05 3h2; Courtney Coppinger 9.57.09 4h2; Devin Clark 9.57.19 5h2; Katy Kunc 9.57.72 6h2; Amy Cashin 9.58.75 7h1; Hannah Steelman 9.59.94 8h1; Shelby Brown 10.02.16 7h2; Sarah Zieve 10.09.17 9h1; Nell Crosby 10.09.97 8h2; Madeline Strandemo 10.11.93 10h1; Emily Hamlin 10.14.71 9h2; Gabrielle Jennings 10.18.10 10h2; Morgan Wedekind 10.18.65 11h1; Logan Morris 10.18.68 11h2

4x100m (9) 1 LSU 42.25; 2 Oregon 43.06; 3 USC 43.11; 4 Kentucky 43.49; 5 Auburn 43.76; 6 Alabama 44.05; 7 Texas A & M 44.26; 8 Florida State 44.30
4x100m heats (7) LSU 42.09 1h1; Oregon 42.95 1h3; USC 42.97 1h2; Kentucky 42.99 2h2; Auburn 43.11 2h3; Florida State 43.33 2h1; Texas A & M 43.34 3h1; Alabama 43.35 4h1; Tennessee 43.48 3h2; Arkansas 43.57 3h3; Texas 43.70 4h3; Baylor 43.92 5h3; Clemson 44.08 4h2; South Carolina 44.17 5h1 4x400m (9) 1 USC 3.27.06; 2 Purdue 3.27.13; 3 Oregon 3.28.36, 4 Kentucky 3.30.52; 5 Florida 3.30.73; 6 LSU 3.32.08; 7 Ohio State 3.32.25; 8 Baylor 3.32.63

4x400m heats (7) Oregon 3.28.01 1h3; Kentucky 3.290.24 2h3; USC 3.29.44 1h1; Purdue 3.29.54 1h2; Baylor 3.30.03 2h1; LSU 3.30.55 3h1; Florida 3.30.64 2h2; Ohio State 3.31.02 4h1; uke 3.32.26 5h1; texas A & M 3.32.78 3h3; Alabama 3.33.53 4h3
HJ (9) 1 Alexus Henry 1.82; 2 Erin Beattie 1.82; Loretta Blaut 1.82; 4 Shelley Spires 1.78; Megan McCloskey 1.78; 6 Zarriea Willis 1.78; 7 Tatiana Gusin (mda) 1.78; 8 Andrea Stapleton 1.78; Stephanie Ahrens 1.78; 10 Ellen Ekholm (swe) 1.78; Regan Lewis 1.78

PV (7) 1 Olivia Gruver 4.55; 2 Alexis Jacobus 4.50; 3 Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 4.40; 4 Rachel Baxter 4.30; Bridget Guy 4.30; 6 Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.30; 7 Taylor Amann 4.30; 8 Maddie Gardner 4.30; 9 Kally Long 4.30; Helen Falda (ita) 4.30; 11 Lauren Martinez 4.30, 12 Kristen Denk 4.15; Victoria Hoggard 4.15; Erika Malaspina 4.15; 15 Laura Marty 4.15; 16 Gabriela Leon 4.15; 16 Lindsey Murray 4.15

LJ (7) 1 Keturah Orji 6.67 (1.2); 2 Darrielle McQueen 6.61 (1.5); 3 Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 6.53 (0.5); 4 Yanis David (fra) 6.51 (-0,4); 5 Tara Davis 6.48 (2.1), 6 Savannah Carson 6.43 (3.0); 7 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.42 (2.6); 8 Madisen Richards 6.42 (2.0); 9 Tyra Gittens (tto) 6.38 (0.6); 10 Dominique Bullock 6.36 (2.3); 11 Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 6.34 (0.1); 12 Rhesa Foster 6.32 (3.0); 13 Mercy Abire (ngr) 6.27 (-0,1); 14 Destiny Longmire 6.23 (-2,3); 15 Anna Keefer 6.17 (0.7); 16 Kate Hall 6.14 (0.4); 17 Ja'la Henderson 6.12 (-0,1)

TJ (9) 1 Keturah Orji 14.04 (1.1); 2 Yanis David (fra) 13.95 (2.8) and 13.75 (0.9); 3 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile (fra) 13.66 (1.6); 4 Jessie Maduka (ger) 13.65 (1.7); 5 Eszter Bajnok (hun) 13.42 (2.7); 6 Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 13.39 (1.2); 7 Jehvania Whyte (jam) 13.36 (3.4); 8 Darrielle McQueen 13.31 (2.6); 9 Kelly McKee 13.23 (2.3); 10 Chaquinn Cook 13.21 (1.3); 11 Lajarvia Brown 13.19 (-1,8); 12 Cidaea Woods 13.15 (1.0); 13 Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 13.10 (1.8); 14 Ciynamon Stevenson 13.02 (0.8); 15 Ja'la Henderson 13.01 (2.2) SP (7) 1 Maggie Ewen 19.17, 2 Jessica Woodard 18.68; 3 Lena Giger 17.59; 4 Laulauga Tausaga 17.34; 5 Janeah Stewart 17.34; 6 Alyssa Wilson 17.21; 7 Samanta Noennig 17.12; 8 Lloydricia Cameron 17.07; 9 Portious Warren (tto) 16.92; 10 Galissia Cause 16.72; 11 Gleneve Grange (jam) 16.70; 12 Divine Oladipo 16.55; 13 Meia Gordon 16.51; 14 Jess St. John (ant) 16.48; 15 Aliyah Gustafson 16.47; 16 Tochi Nlemchi 16.18; 17 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 16.09; 18 Kiley Sabin 15.95; 19 Banke Oginni 15.90

DT (9) 1 Maggie Ewen 60.48; 2 Shadae Lawrence (jam) 59.68; 3 Valarie Allman 59.20; 4 Laulauga Tausaga 56.07; 5 Gabi Jacobs 55.47; 6 Calea Carr 54.67; 7 Obigaeri Amaechi 54.16; 8 Katelyn Daniels 53.84; 9 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 53.80; 10 Micaela Hazzlewood 52.87; 11 Agnes Esser (can) 52.23; 12 Alexandra Emilianov (mda) 51.30

HT (7) 1 Janeah Stewart 72.92; 2 Brooke Andersen 72.87; 3 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 69.10; 4 Alyssa Wilson 66.99; 5 Maddy Nilles 66.49; 6 Pavla Kuklová (cze) 66.18; 7 Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 64.77; 8 Valarie Allman 63.52; 9 Temi Ogunride 62.90; 10 Emma Thor (swe) 62.83; 11 Ashley Bryant 62.75; 12 Leia Mistowski 61.97; 13 Janee Kassanavoid 61.51; 14 Jillian Shipee 61.10; 15 Nayoka Clunis (jam) 61.03; 16 Kelcey Bedard 60.94; 17 Gabrielle Figueroa 60.94; 18 Makenli Forrest 60.81; 19 Ksenia Safonova (rus) 60.69; 20 Dasiana Larson 60.10; 21 Emma O'Hara (irl) 59.65

JT (7) 1 MacKenzie Little (aus) 60.36; 2 Jenna Gray 57.29; 3 Laura Paredes (par) 55.17; 4 Kelechi Nwanaga 55.02; 5 Alyssa Olin 55.02; 6 Avione Allgood 53.93; 7 Ashley Pryke (can) 53.85; 8 Kristen Clark 52.83; 9 Destiny Dawson 52.14; 10 Kylee Carter 51.20, 11 Ashton Riner 50.25; 12 Vanja Spaic (bih) 50.19; 13 Maura Fiamoncini 49.90; ... 15 Marie-Therese Obst (nor) 48.54

Heptathlon (9-10) 1 Georgia Ellenwood (can) 6.146p (13.60 (-0,1); 1.81; 12.47; 24.33 (0.1) - 6.04 (3.0); 43.45; 2.15.76); 2 Louisa Grauvogel (ger) 6.074p (12.95 (2.0); 1.75; 12.52; 23.72 (0.1) - 5.71 (-1,1); 43.50; 2.19.92); 3 Madeline Holmberg 5.833p (14.06 (0.3); 1.63; 13.68; 24.29 (0.2) - 5.99 (-0,4); 40.91; 2.19.16); 4 Kendall Gustafson 5.800p (14.19 (0.3); 1.75; 12.55, 25.14 (0.8) - 5.78 (-1,4); 43.27, 2.18.27); 5 Amanda Froeynes (nor) 5.794p (14.27 (0.9); 1.75; 12.21; 25.60 (0.8) - 5.77 (-1,1); 44.63; 2.14.98); 6 Alissa Brooks-Johnson 5.789p (13.84 (1.4); 1.66; 12.87; 24.93 (1.9) - 5.72 (--4,0); 42.87, 2.15.69); 7 Nina Schultz (can) 5.778p (13.71 (2.0); 1.75, 12.19; 25.49 (1.9) - 5.87 (-0,7); 40.55; 2.18.95); 8 Tyra Gittens (tto) 5.748p (13.31 (2.0); 1.72; 12.42; 24.83 (0.1) - 6.14 (0.1); 37.17; 2.29.95); 9 Ayesha Champagnie (jam) 5.740p (14.03 (0.3), 1.63; 13.59; 24.89 (0.8) - 5.66 (-2,1); 48.82; 2.25.79); 10 Jaclyn Siefring 5.725p (14.19 (-0,1); 1.72; 11.82; 24.69 (1.9) - 5.93 (-0,9); 35.85; 2.13.53); 11 Ashtin Zamzow 5.667p (13.85 (- 0,1); 1.66; 12.56; 25.00 (0.8) - 5.62 (-1,9); 43.24; 2.20.92); 12 Hope Bender 5.653p (13.73 (0.4), 1.66; 11.89, 24.21 (0.1) - 5.63 (-1,2); 35.85; 2.15.24); 13 Maya Neal 5.555p (13.77 (1.4); 1.63; 12.22; 24.69 (1.7) - 5.99 (-1,1); 36.54; 2.26.70); 14 Shain Burns 5.553p (14.06 (-0,1); 1.66; 13.76; 25.98 (0.8) - 5.63 (0.8); 40.62; 2.23.05); 15 Patricia Ortega (esp) 5.542p (13.54 (0.4); 1.72; 10.99; 24.85 (1.2) - 5.33 (-2,2); 35.38; 2.14.88)

Cicero -NY- (United States), 8-9.6.2018 -NYSPHSAA State Championships- High School

Men
100m (1.8) Carlon Hosten 10.48
400m Anthony Brodie 47.67
Women
800m Haley Riorden 2.09.86
1.500m 1 Katelyn Tuohy 4.14.45; 2 Reilly Siebert 4.27.69; 3 Lily Flynn 4.27.80; 4 Caroline Timm 4.28.41; 5 Hali Ielfield 4.28.50
3.000m Katelyn Tuohy 9.09.71
2.000m St Aziza Chigatayeva 6.43.04

Columbus -NJ- (United States), 9.6.2018 -NJSIAA State Championships- High School

Men
200m (nwi) Antonio Tarantino 21.25
400m Mario Heslop 47.05
800m 1 Luis Peralta 1.49.63; 2 Sean Dolan 1.50.74
3.200m Devin Hart 8.58.58
110mh (nwi) 1 Akeem Lindo 13.71; 2 Sincere Rhea 13.74; 3 Al-Tariq Dunson 13.78; 4 Giano Roberts 13.99
40mh Akeem Lindo 52.28
Women
100m (nwi) Sydney Hawkins 11.73
200m (nwi) 1 Lauren Princz 23.90; 2 Shakira Dancy 23.92; 3 Dennisha Page 23.99; 4 Sydney Hawkins 24.05
800m Victoria Vanriele 2.06.68
100mh (nwi) 1 Amaya Chadwick 13.77; 2 Reanda Richards 13.77
400mh Reanda Richards 59.05

Saint Paul -MN- (United States), 8-9.6.2018 -MSHSL State Championships-

Men Class AA
200m (0.1) Joe Fahnbulleh 21.35 Women Class AA
300mh Natalie Windels 42.21

Clermont -FL- (United States), 9.6.2018 -Star Athletics Sprint Series-

Men
100m round 1 h1 (1.2) 1 Isiah Young 9.96; 2 Tevin Hester 10.19; 3 Justin Walker 10.19; 4 Tyson Gay 10.21; 5 Keston Bledman (skn) 10.33; 6 Diondre Batson 10.39; h2 (1.2) 1 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.32; 2 Kareem Fair 10.32; 3 Walter Dix 10.33; 4 Cordero Gray 10.38; 5 Kevan Rattray (jam) 10.47; h3 (0.9) 1 Sean Mclean 10.25; 2 John Lundy 10.34; 3 Chris Royster 10.38; 4 Sam Effah (can) 10.38; h4 (1.0) 1 Teray Smith (bah) 10.35; 2 Jeremy Phillips 10.37; 3 Nathan Farinha (tto) 10.43
100m round 2 h1 (0.7) 1 Isiah young 9.92; 2 Tevin Hester 10.11; 3 Keston Bledman (skn) 10.16; 4 Justin Walker 10.22; 5 Kareem Fair 10.26; 6 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.29; 7 Tyson Gay 10.37; h2 (1.6) 1 Chris Royster 10.27; 2 Cordero Gray 10.29; 3 Jeremy Phillips 10.35; 4 Sam Effah (can) 10.35; 4 John Lundy 10.44; h3 (0.2) Maurice Eaddy 10.40
200m h1 (1.5) 1 Isiah Young 19.93; 2 Justin Walker 20.49; 3 Cameron parker 21.21; 4 Robert Moise (hai) 21.26; 5 Ramon Miller (bah) 21.39; h3 (1.2) 1 Tevin Hester 20.62; 2 Michael Mathieu (bah) 20.68; 3 John Lundy 20.86
400m h1 1 Calvin Smith 45.55; 2 Mike Berry 45.72; 3 Arman Hall 46.32; 4 Steven Gayle 46.74; 5 Najee Glass 47.10; 6 Kyle Clemons 47.16; h2 1 Deon Lendore (tto) 44.81; 2 Alozno Russell (bah) 45.28; 3 Michael Mathieu (bah) 46.11, 4 Philip Osei (can) 46.26; 5 Brycen Spratling 46.32; h3 1 Champ Page 46.78, 2 Jeffery Gibson (bah) 46.89; 3 Cameron Parker 46.91; 4 Dontee Holmes 47.44; h4 Brian Faust 47.86
110mh round 1 h1 (1.8) 1 Ryan Fontenot 13.35; 2 Freddie Crittenden 13.37; 3 Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.63; 4 Nicholas Anderson 13.64; h2 (1.3) 1 Joshua Thompson 13.84; 2 Ricardo Torres (pur= 13.98; 3 Ramón Sosa (dom) 14.00; 4 Angelo Goss 14.02; h3 (1.1) 1 Keane Bland 13.89; 2 Jonathan Santiago (pur) 13.98 110mh round 2 h1 (-1,7) 1 Freddie Crittenden 13.46; 2 Ryan Fontenot 13.77; 3 Nicholas Anderson 13.83; 4 Joshua Thompson 13.85; 5 Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.88; h2 (-1,1) Keane Bland 13.93; h3 (-1,0) 1 Wellington Zaza (lbr) 13.91; 2 Cameron Hall 13.95
400mh h1 1 Andre Clarke (jam) 48.29; 2 Annsert Whyte (jam) 49.09; 3 Romel Lewis (jam) 49.48; 4 Byron Robinson 50.58; h2 1 Rilwan Alowonle (ngr) 50.35; 2 Ramfis Vega (pur) 50.64; 3 Kalmon Stokes 50.74; 4 Eric Alejandro (pur) 51.35; 5 Marvin Williams (jam) 51.39
Women
100m round 1 h1 (1.7) 1 Dezerea Bryant 11.09; 2 Semoy Hackett (tto) 11.20; 3 Tamari Davis 11.25, 4 Barbara Pierre 11.41; 5 Tawanna Meadows 11.44, 6 Kaylin Whitney 11.49; 7 Miki Barber 11.50; 8 Samantha Henry-Robinson (jam) 11.51; h2 (0.8) 1 Kai Selvon (tto) 11.40; 2 Janet Amponsah (gha) 11.40 100m round 2 h1 (1.6) 1 Semoy Hackett 11.07; 2 Dezerea Bryant 11.08; 3 Tamari Davis 11.13; 4 Janet Amponsah (gha) 11.21; 5 Tawanna Meadows 11.27; 6 Barbara Pierre 11.30; 7 Kai Selvon (tto) 11.32; h2 (1.7) 1 Miki Barber 11.37; 2 Samantha Henry-Robinson (jam) 11.43; 3 Ashton Purvis 11.45; 4 Flings Owusu-Agyapong (gha) 11.49
200m h1 (2.3) 1 Janet Amponsah (gha) 22.95; 2 Kaylin Whitney 23.26; h2 (2.2) 1 Ashton Purvis 22.91; 2 Aiyanna Stiverne (can) 22.95; 3 Travia Jones (can) 23.37; 4 Kineke Alexander (vin) 23.53; h3 (2.4) 1 Kanika Beckles (grn) 23.17; 2 Jodan Lavender 23.45; 3 Jellisa Westney (can) 23.57; 4 Kimberly Hyacinthe (can) 23.66; 5 Sonikqua Walker (jam) 23.67; h4 (-0,4) Yanique Haye-Smith (jam) 23.42
400m h1 1 Travia Jones (can) 52.42; 2 Kineke Alexander (vin) 53.35; 3 Sonikqua Walker (jam) 53.44; 4 Robin Reynolds 54.45; 5 Jasmine Blocker 54.99; h2 1 Aiyanna Stiverne 8can) 52.02; 2 Yanique Haye- Smith (jam) 52.25; 3 Kanika Beckles (grn) 52.63; 4 Tovea Jenkins (jam) 52.92; 5 Jordan Lavender 52.92; 6 Alicia Brown (can) 53.28; h3 1 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 53.24; 2 Faith Dismuke 53.56, 3 Ayana Walker (jam) 53.74; 4 Asha Ruth 54.05; 5 T'Sheila Mungo 54.66, h4 Courtney Rivait (can) 54.93
100mh round 1 (2.4) 1 Ebony Morrison 13.05; 2 Vanessa Clerveaux (hai) 13.25; 3 Monique Morgan (jam) 13.29; 4 Karel Ziketh (civ) 13.54
100mh round 2 (0.7) 1 Vanessa Clerveaux (hai) 13.24; 2 Monique Morgan (jam) 13.25; 3 Karel Ziketh (civ) 13.46; 4 Nicole Setterington (can) 13.53

400mh 1 Kiah Seymour 56.51; 2 Noelle Montcalm (can) 56.53; 3 Sarah Wells (can) 57.52; 4 Latosha Wallace 59.34

Portland -OR- (United States), 9-10.6.2018 -Potland Track Festival-

Men
800m Drew Windle 1.47.50 1h1; Abraham Alvarado 1.47.53 1h2; Craig Engels 1.47.96 2h1; Carter Lilly 1.48.15 2h2; Izaic Yorks 1.48.20 3h1; Matthew Centrowitz 1.48.29 4h1; Robert Heppenstall 1.48.43 3h2; Allen Eke 1.48.76 4h2; Jaymes Dennison 1.48.96 1h3; Edward kemboi (ken) 1.49.00 5h1; David Ribich 1.49.11 5h2; Blake Haney 1.49.25 6h2; Henry Wynne 1.49.54 6h1; Mitchell Black 1.49.75 2h3; Hans Roelle 1.50.15 1h4
1.500m 1 Clayton Murphy 3.40.25 1h1; 2 Drew Hunter 3.41.05 2h1; 3 Eric Avila 3.41.25 3h1; 4 Ryan Hill 3.41.42 4h1; 5 Adam Palamar (can) 3.41.65 5h1; 6 Vincent Ciattei 3.41.93 6h1; 7 James West (gbr) 3.42.08 7h1; 8 Justin Nading 3.42.38 1h2; 9 Diego Zarate 3.42.40 2h2; 10 Kasey Knevelbaard 3.42.45 1h3; 11 Ryouji Tatezawa (jpn) 3.42.72 2h3; 12 Daniel Herrera 3.43.06 8h1; 13 Chad Noelle 3.43.44 9h1; 14 Luis Grijalva 3.43.49 3h3; 15 Brodey Hasty 3.43.77 4h3; 16 Lopez Lomong 3.43.78 10h1; 17 Jack Bruce 3.43.78 11h1; 18 Charlie Hunter 3.43.96 3h2; 19 Derek Thomas 3.44.17 5h3; 20 Garrett Heath 3.44.40 12h1; 21 Zach Faccioni 3.44.45 6h3; 22 Ned Willig 3.44.55 7h3; 23 Stuart McCallum 3.44.61 8h3; 24 Robert Denault 3.44.66 4h2; 25 Nick Harris 3.45.01 1h4; 26 Daniel Winn 3.45.37 5h2; 27 William Paulson (can) 3.45.68 6h2; 28 Matthew Clarke 3.45.76 2h4; 29 Derek Gutierrez 3.46.10 7h2; 30 Trent Mazelli 3.46.23 9h3; 31 Oussama Cherrad (alg) 3.46.33 1h5; 32 Shyan Vaziri 3.46.33 3h4; 33 Jaryd Clifford 3.47.40 4h4; 34 Stanley Kebenei 3.47.47 8h2; 35 Nathan Stark 3.47.83 2h5; 36 Tom Farrell (gbr) 3.47.91 9h2
5.000m h1 1 Eric Jenkins 13.21.41; 2 Marc Scott (gbr) 13.29.27; 3 Sam Parsons 13.29.53; 4 Joseph Klecker 13.30.39; 5 Emmanuel Bor 13.35.11; 6 Joe Stilin 13.38.35; 7 Hiroki Matsueda (jpn) 13.39.83; 8 Andrew Jordan 13.44.50; 9 Reed Fischer 13.46.40; 10 Hyuga Endo (jpn) 13.48.44; 11 Isaac Updike 13.48.90; 12 Dan Curt 13.51.08; 13 Josef Tessema 13.51.33; 14 Zach Panning 13.51.41; 15 Louis Serafini 13.53.38; 16 Arsene Guillorel (fra) 13.53.49; 17 Matt Leach 13.53.81; 18 Jeramy Elkaim 13.54.14; 19 Matt McClintock 13.55.27; 20 Shota Onizuka (jpn) 13.59.90
10.000m (9) 1 Kevin Lewis 28.32.06; 2 Luis Orta (ven) 28.32.46; 3 Wadde Medles 28.34.81; 4 Zach Zarda 28.35.19; 5 Stephen Scullion (irl) 28.36.05; 6 Mark Parrish 28.36.80; 7 Tyler Mueller 28.56.23; 8 Nicholas Kupruto 29.01.60; 9 Will Geiken 29.03.41; 10 Andrew Epperson 29.04.39; 11 Raj Paul Pannu 29.08.30; 12 Greg Montgomery 29.09.85
3.000m St h1 1 Josh Thompson 8.35.03; 2 Dylan Blankenbaker 8.36.23; 3 Kyle Medina 8.37.19; 4 Ryohei Sakaguchi (jpn) 8.37.92; 5 Jean-Simon Desgagnes (can) 8.39.03; 6 Noah Schutte (ned) 8.39.34; 7 John Gay 8.40.10; 8 Mason Ferlic 8.43.35; 9 Jackson Sayler 8.46.65; 10 Emmanuel Rotich (ken) 8.49.05 Women
800m Georgia Griffith (aus) 2.01.40 1h1; Jenna Westaway (can) 2.02.06 2h1; Kristen Metcalfe (can) 2.03.50 1h2; Maggie Carruth 2.03.61 1h3; Hannah Fields 2.03.64 2h3; Ashley Taylor 2.04.05 3h1; Justine Fedronic 2.04.16 2h2; Laurence Coté (can) 2.04.34 4h1; Savannah Colon 2.04.68 3h2; Rachael Walters 2.04.81 3h3; Julianne Labach (can) 2.04.88 1h4; Adrea Popp (can) 2.04.89 4h2; Julia Stepanova (rus) 2.05.03 4h3; Baylee Mires 2.05.18 5h2; Kendra Chambers (can) 2.05.36 5h1; Dalanne Zanotelli 2.05.50 5h3; Devan Wiebe (can) 2.05.99 6h2; Annie Leblanc (can) 2.06.01 6h1; Raquel Lambdin 2.06.29 6h3; Addy Townsend 2.06.37 2h4; Laurie Barton 2.06.77 7h2; Alisha Brown (can) 2.06.96 8h2; Jordan Anderson 2.07.53 3h4
1.500m Stephanie Brown 4.06.71 1h1; Emily Lipari 4.07.30 2h1; Dani Jones 4.07.33 3h1; Alexa Efraimson 4.08.47 4h1; Rachel Schneider 4.08.84 5h1; Katie Mackey 4.09.10 6h1; Marie Lawrence (can) 4.11.19 7h1; Dana Mecke 4.11.91 8h1; Mariah Kelly (can) 4.13.24 9h1; Dana Giordano 4.14.02 1h2; Sarah MacPherson 4.14.38 10h1; Therese Haiss 4.14.44 1h3; Sage Hurta 4.14.72 2h2; Amy Cashin 4.15.00 2h3; Maddie Alm 4.15.20 3h3; Molly Sughroue 4.15.23 3h2; Aurelie Dube-Lavoie (can) 4.15.25 4h2; Carrie Dimoff 4.15.33 4h3; Maggie Montoya 4.15.74 5h2; Alexina Wilson 4.16.11 5h3; Danielle Shanahan 4.16.33 6h3; Yolanda Ngarambe (swe) 4.16.53 7h3; Courtney Hufsmith 4.16.62 1h4; Rebecca Addison 4.17.18 6h2; Eleanor Fulton 4.17.26 11h1; Jessica Tonn 4.17.53 8h3; Erika Kemp 4.17.84 9h3; Jenna Hinkle 4.18.06 7h2; Tasia Potasinski 4.18.12 10h3; Ayla Granados 4.18.63 8h2; Kathryn Lazarchik 4.18.92 11h3; Caroline Högardh (swe) 4.19.07 2h4; Sarah Vaugh 4.19.15 12h1; Ashley Maton 4.19.71 9h2; Jessy Lacourse (can) 4.19.79 3h4; Amanda Eccleston 4.19.80 12h3; Melissa Jones 4.19.93 4h4; Sara Sutherland 4.20.93 10h2; Brynn Morley 4.22.73 5h4; Megan Rolland (can) 4.23.21 13h3; Julie-Anne Staehli 4.23.22 6h4; Amy Harding-Delozee (aus) 4.23.78 14h3; Natalia Piliusina (ltu) 4.24.26 11h2

5.000m 1 Marielle Hall 15.16.57; 2 Jessica O'Connell 15.18.36; 3 Rachel Cliff (can) 15.23.22; 4 Natasha Woodak 15.29.44; 5 Riko Matsuzaki (jpn) 15.31.63; 6 Cally McCumber 15.33.22; 7 Fiona O'Keefe 15.34.44; 8 Chelsea Blaase 15.35.78; 9 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 15.37.21; 10 Sasha Gollish (can) 15.43.60; 11 Anne-Marie Blaney 15.44.39, 12 Rosa Moriello 15.45.79; 13 Claire Green 15.46.98; 14 Isobel Batt- Doyle (aus) 15.48.42; 15 Kim Conley 15.49.08; 16 Olivia Pratt 15.49.50; 17 Maya Weigel 15.51.32; 18 Bridget Lyons 15.52.29; 19 Abbie McNulty 15.58.23; 20 Leah Rosenfeld 16.03.27; 21 Lindsay Carson (can) 16.12.74; 22 Kirsten Lee (can) 16.17.31; 23 Madeleine Davidson (can) 16.22.27; 24 Marie-Lyssa Lafontaine (can) 16.23.72

10.000m (9) 1 Rochelle Kanuho 32.18.35; 2 Molly Seidel 32.31.50; 3 Kinsey Middleton (can) 32.33.38; 4 Molly Grabill 32.39.51; 5 Samantha Bluske 33.00.59; 6 Victoria Coates (can) 33.01.13; 7 Dylan Hassett 33.06.92; 8 Branna MacDougall (can) 33.22.95; 9 Katrina Spratford 33.28.18; 10 Amy Regan 33.28.87; 11 Allison Cleaver 33.44.39; 12 Hiruni Wijayaratne (sri) 33.55.06; 13 Sarah Fogarty 33.56.64; 14 Claire Summer 33.58.51; 15 Amy Schnittger 33.58.84

3.000m St 1 Regan Yee (can) 9.45.58; 2 Alicja Konieczek (pol) 9.47.29; 3 Emily Oren 9.50.22; 4 Emily De La Bruyere 9.59.33; 5 Susan Tanui 9.59.88; 6 Rebekah Topham 10.00.98; 7 Julia Howley 10.01.88; 8 Grace Fetherstonhaugh 10.01.95; 9 Alondra Negrón (pur) 10.05.75; 11 Kira Garry 10.08.78; 12 Alex Burkhart 10.14.21; 13 Ashley Laureano 10.17.93; 14 Christie Thorn 10.27.68

Calgary (Canada), 27.5.2018

Men
100m h1 (1.9) Benjamin Williams 10.44
200m h1 (2.5) 1 Benjamin Williams 21.16, 2 Austin Cole 21.18; ... 4 Sheldon Louza (2000) 21.54 PV 1 Spencer Allen 5.46; 2 Deryk Theodore 5.36
Women
200m h1 (2.5) Princess Roberts (2001) 24.33
LJ Sandy Latrace 6.08 (1.4)
DT Rachel Andres 54.26

London (Canada), 27.6.2018 -Bob Vigars Classic-

Men
100m h2 (0.1) 1 Andre Ford-Azonwanna 10.38; 2 Brandon Letts 10.50; in heats: Sam Effah 10.33 (0.9) 1h4
200m h1 (1.5) 1 Daniel Harper 20.95; 2 Tremaine Harris 21.06; 3 Sam Effah 21.23 (21.02 (2.4) 1h1); in heats: Andre Ford-Azonwanna 21.19 (2.4) 4h1; Alexander Agumeri 21.22 (2.4) 5h1
400m h1 1 Philip Osei 46.46; 2 Tremaine Harris 47.35
110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.6) Liam Mather 14.10 (14.08 (1.4) 1h1)
PV Milos Savic (srb) 5.26
Women
100m h1 (2.0) 1 Khamica Bingham 11.56 (11.52 (1.8) 1h4); 2 Phylicia George 11.59; 3 Shyvonne Roxborough 11.77 (11.73 (1.8) 3h4); in heats: Phylicia George 11.54 (1.8) 2h4; Sian Smart 11.77 (1.8) 4h4
200m h1 (1.7) 1 Khamica Bingham 23.75; 2 Jellisa Westney 23.89; 3 Naomi Lance 24.27; h2 (2.4) Nicole Smith 24.24; in heats: Phylicia George 23.55 (2.2) 1h1
400m 1 Alicia Brown 52.88; 2 Kelsey Balkwill 53.79; 3 Naomi Lance 54.80
800m Sonia Gaskin (bar) 2.08.33
400mh 1 Noelle Montcalm 56.27; 2 Sarah Wells 57.80
PV Rachael Wolfs 4.22
LJ Katie Flemington 6.10 (2.1)

Hamilton (Canada), 27.5.2018 -Season Opener-

Men
800m h5 1 Andrew Leblanc 1.50.27; 2 Matthew Viveiros 1.50.46
Women
800m h3 1 Gabriela Stafford 2.03.62; 2 Maite Bouchard 2.04.20; 3 Aurora Rynda 2.05.54; 4 Haley Walker 2.08.31

London (Canada), 3.6.2018

Men
1.500m Jeffrey Tweedle 3.47.39

Calgary (Canada), 3.6.2018

Men
100m (2.1) 1 Jerome Blake 10.18; 2 Benjamin Williams 10.31
150m (3.5) 1 Jerome Blake 15.26; 2 Benjamin Williams 15.32; 3 James Linde 15.60 400m 1 Nathan George 46.47; 2 Michael Aono 47.91; 3 Hunter Bosch (99) 47.91 Women
150m Nicole Oudenaarden 17.82 (3.5) 1h1

Toronto (Canada), 7-9.6.2018 -OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships-

Men
200m (9) (-1,5) Myles Misener-Daley 21.17
400m (8) 1 Myles Misener-Daley 45.99; 2 William McBride 47.20; 3 Ethan Smith 47.74 110mh (8) (0.2) 1 Liam Mather 13.69; 2 Matthew MacNeill 13.94
SP (9) Lucas Woodhall 17.82
Women
400m (8) 1 Sharelle Samuel 53.77; 2 Alyssa Marsh 54.67
800m (9) Tiana LoStracco 2.08.18
1.500m (8) Jocelyn Chau 4.24.18
3.000m (9) 1 Jocelyn Chau 9.21.63; 2 Cameron Ormond 9.26.16
400mh (9) Sharelle Samuel 59.64
SP (9) Trinity Tutti 15.24
DT (8) Trinity Tutti 52.77

Leduc (Canada), 9-10.6.2018

Men
100m (9) (0.0) Benjamin Williams 10.48

TRACKINSUN Special service for RUN BLOG RUN

To download report, click here: USA RESULTS 2017-18 N.24.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required