European Athletics Results, 2017-2018, Number 33, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun, Blogspot !

| 0 Comments

This is one of the final reports on European Athletics for 2017-18 Outdoor season. We thank the year long work, and long relationships of Carles Baronet, our friend from Catalonia.

775199424HL00080_24th_Europ.JPGJamine Samuel, Dina Asher-Smith, Dafne Schippers, photo by Getty/Berlin 2018

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.33

AUSTRIA

Wien (Austria), 29.9.2018 -National Championships in 10.000m-

Men

10.000m 1 Andreas Vojta 28.59.11; 2 Stephan Listabarth 29.20.85

CROATIA

Cakovec (Croatia), 30.9.2018

Women

HT Barbara Spiler 70.92

CZECH REPUBLIC

Praha (Czech Republic), 28.9.2018 -Clubs u20 Championships-

Men

100m (1.6) 1 Štěpán Hampl 10.52; 2 Stanislav Jíra 10.65

200m h1 (1.3) Daniel Vejražka 21.68

400m h1 1 Matěj Krsek 47.85; 2 Filip Ličman 48.15

110mh (1.4) David Ryba 14.21

SP (6 kg) 1 Samuel Kováč 18.44; 2 Adrián Baran 18.28; 3 Tadeáš Procházka 18.07; 4 David Tupý 17.99

DT (1,75 kg) 1 Jakub Forejt 57.52; 2 Michal Forejt 53.66

Women

100m (1.0) Barbora Šplechtnová (2002) 11.91

200m (2.3) Barbora Šplechtnová (2002) 24.52

800m Gabriela Gajanová (svk) 2.08.13

HJ Klára Krejčiříková (2002) 1.81

PV Amálie Švábíková 4.10

LJ Linda Suchá (2001) 6.02 (2.8)

HT Kateřina Skypalová 58.97

Opava (Czech Republic), 28.9.2018 -Clubs u18 Championships-

Men

100m Tadeáš Formánek 10.72 (1.8) 1h1

110mh (0,91m) (0.1) Sebastian Merta 14.18

SP (5 kg) 1 Jaroslav Greguš 17.81; 2 Tomáš Grulich 17.52

JT (700g) Martin Florian 69.76

Women

200m h1 (-0,3) Barbora Hůlková 24.77

100mh (0,76m) (-1,1) Tereza Elena Šínová 13.45

LJ Tereza Elena Šínová 6.04 (1.8)

DENMARK

Ballerup (Denmark), 22.9.2018

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Casper Jorgensen 17.04

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Casper Jorgensen 58.88

Women

DT u20 Annesofie Nielsen (2000) 49.18

FINLAND

Turku (Finland), 20.9.2018

Men

JT Leevi Uusitalo 70.42

Kaustinen (Finland), 22.9.2018

Men

HT Jesse Lehto 66.08

FRANCE

Villeneuve d'Ascq (France), 15.9.2018

Women

HT Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) 64.88

Nice (France), 22.9.2018

Men

SP Frederic Dagee 19.02

Salon de Provence (France), 22.9.2018

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Tom Reux 17.46

DT Selevasio-Ryan Valao 55.68

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Tom Reux 54.69

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Eline Bruguiere 61.71

Alfortville (France), 22-23.9.2018

Men

PV (22) Ethan Cormont (2000) 5.10

Aix-les-Bains (France), 23.9.2018

Women

SP Corinne Nugter (ned) 15.97

DT Corinne Nugter (ned) 55.95

Lille (France), 23.9.2018

Men

HJ William Aubatin 2.17

Colmar (France), 23.9.2018

Women

HT Nicole Zihlmann (sui) 63.68

Aubiere (France), 29.9.2018

Men

HT Yann Chaussinand 67.53

Arles (France), 30.9.2018

Men

110mh u20 (0,99m) (-0,6) Tristan Marcy 14.15

Aulnay-sous-Bois (France), 30.9.2018

Men

TJ Al assane Fofana 15.79 (1.0)

SP Antoine Duponchel 17.07

JT Hendrik Nungess (ger) 64.57

Women

PV 1 Thiziri Daci 4.10; 2 Emma Brentel (2002) 4.10; 3 Marion Vauville 4.00

SP Sandrine Ngounou (cmr) 13.37

DT 1 Marie-Francie Mvoto Abeng 50.97; 2 Melanie Pingeon 50.49

HT Audrey Ciofani 61.29

Grenoble (France), 30.9.2018

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) Earwyn Abdou 67.50

Women

HT Lydia Wehrli (sui) 54.30

HUNGARY

Szentes (Hungary), 22.9.2018

Men

DT 1 Róbert Szikszai 62.39; 2 János Káplar 53.63

Women

DT Krisztina Varadi 53.13

Szombathely (Hungary), 27.9.2018

Men

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Ferenc Aranyi 53.00

HT Balász Varga 64.00

HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Benedek Doma 72.60; 2 Balász Katavics 70.24

Women

HT Cintia Gergelics 62.63

HT u18 (3 kg) Bianca Rajczi 57.77

ITALY

Pavia (Italy), 22-23.9.2018 -Clubs u23 Championships-

Men

400m (22) h3 1 Edoardo Scotti (2000) 47.65; 2 Klaudio Gjetja (99) 48.35

800m (23) Abdelhakim Elliasmine (99) 1.51.23

1.500m (22) Abdelhakim Elliasmine (99) 3.50.62

110mh (22) (-1,3) Mattia Montini 14.09

PV (22) Max Mandusic 5.30

TJ (22) Tobia Bocchi 15.67 (-0,6)

SP (23) Sebastiano Bianchetti 19.06

HT (23) Giacomo Proserpio 66.95

Women

400m (22) h2 1 Aurora Casagrande 54.89; 2 Ilaria Verderio 55.22

3.000m (23) Rebecca Lonedo 9.42.34

400mh (23) Ayomide Folorunso 58.05

DT (23) Katarzyna Hnatiuk (pol) 49.76

HT (22) Sara Fantini 65.39

Livorno (Italy), 29-30.9.2018 -Clubs u18 Championshops-

Men

100m (29) h2 (2.4) Matteo Melluzzo (2002) 10.46

DT (1,5 kg) (29) Krystian Sztandera 57.20

Bovolone (Italy), 29-30.9.2018 -Clubs u18 Championships-

Men

DT (1,5 kg) (29) Enrico Saccomano 58.01

San Benedetto del Tronto (Italy), 29-30.9.2018 -Clubs u18 Championships-

Men

SP (5 kg) Carmelo Musci 18.19

Women

HT (3 kg) (29) Sara Zuccaro 58.55

Cinisello Balsamo (Italy), 29-30.9.2018

Men

100m (29) h2 (-0,2) Federico Guglielmi 10.74

200m (30) h2 (0.3) Federico Guglielmi 21.78

2.000m St (29) Paolo Molmenti 6.06.20

PV (29) Simone Di Cerbo 4.90

JT (29) (700 g) Artis Cakks (lat) 67.45

Women

200m (30) h2 (-0,2) Chiara Gherardi 24.72

400m (29) h2 Chiara Gherardi 55.49

LJ (30) Larissa Iapichino 6.00 (2.1)

HT (3 kg) (29) Ilaria De Paolis 58.61

NORWAY

Sandnes (Norway), 15.9.2018

Women

1.500m (mixed race) Kristine Dommersnes 4:29.75

Spikkestad (Norway), 22.9.2018

Men

DT Ola Stunes Isene 62.83

Heggedal (Norway), 23.9.2018

Men

HT Eivind Henriksen 71.74

Bergen (Norway), 22-23.9.2018

Men

HT u18 (23) Håkon Eik Litland 67.02

Geithus (Norway), 26.9.2018

Men

DT Ola Stunes Isene 62.98

Larvik (Norway), 26.9.2018

Women

JT u18 (500 g) Kaja Mørch Pettersen 56.22 NR u18

POLAND

Ostróda (Poland), 22.9.2018

Men

200m (1.1) 1 Dariusz Kowaluk 21.32; 2 Eeryk Hampel 21.45

SP 1 Michal Haratyk 21.00; 2 Jakub Syszkowski 19.90

Women

200m (3.2) 1 Justina Swiety-Ersetic 24.13; 2 Marlena Gola 24.29

LJ Adrianna Sulek 6.05 (0.0)

SP Klaudia Kardasz 15.73

HT (3 kg) 1 Joanna Fiodorow 75.63; 2 Malwina Kopron 72.74; 3 Katarzyna Furmanek 69.61; 4 Marika Kaczmarek 64.78

Kolobrzeg (Poland), 21.9.2018 -Michal Barta Memorial-

Men

JT Cyprian Mrzyglod 78.25

Women

JT Karolina Boldysz 52.75

Lódz (Poland), 29-30.9.2018

Men

Decathlon u20 Aleksy Borón 7.163p (11.18 (0.3) - 6.56 (-0.5) -15.38 -1.85- 52.97 / 15.48 (1.0) - 41.92 - 4.40 - 53.23 - 4:53.01)

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Bratislava (Slovak Republic), 22.9.2018 -National u23 Championships-

Men

200m (1.6) Oliver Murcko (2001) 21.47

400mh Patrik Dömötör (2000) 52.85

Women

400m Gabriela Gajanová 55.19

SLOVENIA

Ptuj (Slovenia), 22-23.9.2018

Men

200m (23) h3 (1.6) Luka Janezic 21.40

3.000m (23) ... 2 Vid Botolin (2002) 8.42.71

SP (22) Blaz Zupancic 17.15

DT (23) Kristjan Ceh (99) 56.95

JT (23) Matija Kranjc 72.74

Women

100m (22) (0.4) Maja Mihalinec 11.83

1.500m (22) Klara Lukan (2000) 4.24.93

3.000m (23) Klara Lukan (2000) 9.32.96

5.000m (22) Marusa Mismas 16.19.04

400mh (23) Aneja Simoncic 1.00.02

PV (23) Tina Sutej 4.00

HT (23) Barbara Spiler 64.22

JT (22) Martina Ratej 60.15

SPAIN

Madrid (Spain), 22.9.2018 -street competition-

Men

50m 1st round 1 Federico Cattaneo (ita) 5.81, 2 Remigiusz Olszewski (pol) 5.84; 3 Mickael-Meba Zeze (fra) 5.87

50m 2nd round 1 Federico Cattaneo (ita) 5.85; 3 Mickael-Meba Zeze (fra) 5.88; 3 Remigiusz Olszewski (pol) 5.91

PV 2nd attempt Robert Sobera (pol) 5.22

PV 3rd attempt 1 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.26; 2 Robert Sobera (pol) 5.25

PV 4th attempt 1 Claudio Stecchi (ita) 5.31; 2 Dídac Salas 5.21

Women

50m 1st round 1 Anna Bongiorni (ita) 6.31; 2 Estela García 6.48; 3 Magdalena Stefanowicz (pol) 6.53

50m 2nd round 1 Anna Bongiorni (ita) 6.29; 2 Estela García 6.44; 3 Magdalena Stefanowicz (pol) 6.56

LJ 1st attempt 1 Juliet Itoya 6.46; 2 Hilary Kpatcha (fra) 6.20; 3 Laura Strati (ita) 6.10

LJ 2nd attempt 1 Juliet Itoya 6.32; 2 Laura Strati (ita) 6.06

LJ 3rd attempt 1 Juliet Itoya 6.42; 2 Laura Strati (ita) 6.30; 3 Hilary Kpatcha (fra) 6.18

LJ 4th attempt 1 Juliet Itoya 6.45; 2 Laura Strati (ita) 6.16

UKRAINE

Lutsk (Ukraine), 22.9.2018 -International u18 Match-

Men

800m Mehmet Çelik (tur) 1.52.29

SP (5 kg) 1 Aliaksei Aleksandrovich (blr) 19.34; 2 Melih Yersel (tur) 17.16

DT (1,5 kg) 1 Oleksiy Kyrylyn 60.09; 2 Aslan Kaan Kalintas 53.78; 3 Raman Khartanovich 52.96

HT (5 kg) 1 Mykhayko Kokhan 84.27; 2 Mehmet Kas (tur) 64.37

JT (700 g) Maksim Manchak (blr) 67.45

Women

800m Svitlana Zhulzhyk 2.09.28

HJ Yaroslava Mahuchikh 1.85

SP (3 kg) Yelizaveta Dorts (blr) 16.63

DT Ozlem Becerek 50.66

HT (3 kg) Valeriya Ivanenko 75.80

Dnipro (Ukraine), 29-30.9.2018 -Clubs u18 Championships-

Men

SP (5 kg) (29) Oleksiy Kyrylin 17.83

DT (1,5 kg) (29) Oleksiy Kyrylin 57.01

Women

200m (30) (1.1) Yeva Podhorodetska 24.76

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required