2019 Mt.SAC Relays, Thursday April 18, 2019 results

| 0 Comments

I have fond memories of the Mt.SAC Relays. Joe Mangan and I, while coaching at Foothill college, loved the Mt.SAC each year. Enjoying the junior college events, the distance carnival and the elite events, were fantastic.

Here is Thursday night results....

adidas_shoe.jpgSpikes by adi Dassler, circa 1928, courtesy adidas

Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2019 11:21 PM
                          61st ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS                           
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                   
           El Camino College -Torrance, CA  - 4/18/2019 to 4/20/2019           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run A C/O
================================================================
World Record: W 29:17.45  2016        Almaz Ayana, Ethiopia                    
American Rec: @ 30:13.17  2016        Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
 Meet Record: $ 31:23.35  2004        Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germany             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Rasmussen             San Diego             35:22.57  
  2 Abby Ripperda                South Dakota          35:28.18  
  3 Billie Hatch                 Dixie State           35:47.29  
  4 Enid Au                      British Colu          35:57.64  
  5 Giselle Masedo               Loyola Marym          36:04.36  
  6 Kiah Leonard                 Wyoming               36:07.09  
  7 Leah Lewis                   Dallas Bapti          36:07.58  
  8 Nora Pizzella                Chico State           36:08.27  
  9 Melissa Hruska               Washington S          36:13.28  
 10 Tiffany Costello             Unattached            36:20.02  
 11 Jordan Angers                Richmond              36:24.18  
 12 Jen Dufner                   ND State              36:26.62  
 13 Kayden Carpenter             Chico State           36:27.74  
 14 Caitlin McGauley             Marquette             36:32.42  
 15 Addi Iken                    Wyoming               36:49.77  
 16 Madison Lambros              San Diego             37:10.73  
 17 Sophia Galvez                W. Washington         37:50.46  
 18 Hannah Dutson                UT State              38:01.42  
 19 Ai Kaisho                    Illinois-Chi          38:20.13  
 -- Jax Heckers                  Cal St. San Marc           DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run INV C/O
===================================================================
World Record: W 29:31.78  1993        Junxia Wang, China                       
American Rec: @ 30:52.32  2002        Deena Drossin, Asics                     
 Meet Record: $ 31:23.35  2004        Sabrina Modkenhaupt, Germany             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Camilla Richardsson          Finland               33:08.26   2 
  2 Angie Nickerson              So. Utah              33:12.87   2 
  3 Hannah Dorman                Hoka Aggie R          33:14.60   2 
  4 Angelica Espinoza            Rodolfo Gome          33:26.87   2 
  5 Angie Orjuela                Equipo Porve          33:27.22   2 
  6 ursula sanchez               Ejercito MX           33:31.38   2 
  7 Kelsey Bruce                 Dallas Bapti          33:32.51   2 
  8 Winny Koech                  UTEP                  33:35.68   2 
  9 maria de jesus ruiz          INCUFIDEZ             33:36.16   2 
 10 Alyssa Snyder                UT State              33:50.95   2 
 11 Kelsi Lasota                 MT State              33:55.58   2 
 12 Tonya Nero                   Trinidad              34:01.48   1 
 13 Courtney Brenner             Lipscomb              34:09.37   2 
 14 Thalia Valdivia Magari�o     Peruvian Ath          34:12.68   1 
 15 Maria Ferraz                 Brazil                34:14.65   2 
 16 Aoibhe Richardson            Portland              34:22.05   2 
 17 Becca Howard                 Portland              34:29.96   2 
 18 Rebollo Salgado              Jos� Socorro          34:31.36   1 
 19 Hannah Thompson              Unattached            34:38.38   2 
 20 Sarah Anderson               UC Davis              34:41.69   2 
 21 Ida Narbuvoll                U-Mary                34:46.95   2 
 22 Megan Billington             South Dakota          34:47.75   1 
 23 Kennedy Rufener              Unattached            34:50.66   1 
 24 Sarah Nicholson              Northwestern          35:03.38   1 
 25 Evelin Meza                  SJ State              35:03.67   2 
 26 Erin McLaughlin              Clemson               35:04.27   1 
 27 Sophie Seward                Unattached            35:07.56   2 
 28 Greta Van Calcar             Oregon State          35:10.88   2 
 29 Alexandria Tucker            Chico State           35:11.01   1 
 30 Madison Fruchey              Unattached            35:16.16   2 
 31 Jenny O'Bryan                Tulsa                 35:16.65   1 
 32 Colette Richter              Oregon State          35:19.07   2 
 33 Virag Weiler                 Portland              35:23.24   2 
 34 Kyla Danforth                Loyola Marym          35:26.57   1 
 35 Paityn Chynoweth             UT Valley             35:39.85   1 
 36 Ave Grosenheider             Richmond              35:45.91   1 
 37 Cassidy Ahrens               W. Colorado           35:48.93   1 
 38 Jenna Clayworth              Xavier (Ohio          35:57.05   1 
 39 Samantha Sayer               Vermont               36:04.23   1 
 40 Alexandria Ortega            Stony Brook           36:04.25   1 
 41 Elizabeth Dawson             Clemson               36:15.64   1 
 42 Jackie Garner                UCLA                  36:16.54   1 
 43 Stella Gillman               Portland              36:23.94   2 
 44 Maggie Zwahlen               UT Valley             37:21.19   1 
 -- Christina Sawyer             Hillsdale                  DNF   1 
 -- Valerie Sanchez              Valor TC                   DNF   2 
 -- Georgia Porter               361 USA                    DNS   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase C/O
================================================================
World Record: W 8:44.32  2018        Beatrice Chepkoech, Kenya                 
American Rec: @ 9:02.58  2017        Emma Coburn, New Balance                  
 Meet Record: $ 9:39.94  2007        Korene Hinds, Jamaica                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kacey Doner                  Wyoming               10:23.54  
  2 Gracie Hyde                  Cen Arkansas          10:35.38  
  3 Taylor Taite                 UCLA                  10:39.85  
  4 Arian Iveth Chia             Athletics MX          10:41.08  
  5 Katie Struthers              UT State              10:41.10  
  6 Taryn Surratt                Steph F Austin        10:43.64  
  7 Molly McCullough             Trinity (Tex          10:48.03  
  8 Katelyn Mitchem              Wyoming               10:50.57  
  9 Evie Kammeyer                U-Mary                10:53.49  
 10 Morgan Wittrock              Clemson               10:58.86  
 11 Kianna Stewart               South Dakota          10:59.27  
 12 Starlynn Costa               U-Mary                11:10.68  
 13 Ana Karen MejIa Escalona     Unattached            11:13.90  
 14 Mikie Harris                 Clemson               11:21.27  
 
Women Hammer Throw INV C/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 272-03  2017        Anita Wtodarczyk, Poland                   
American Rec: @ 251-10  2017        Gwen Berry, Nike                           
 Meet Record: $ 235-00  2009        Sultana Frizell, Canada                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooke Andersen              Unattached              75.05m     246-03 
      FOUL  73.46m  69.19m  FOUL  75.05m  73.72m
  2 Janeah Stewart               USATF HP/DEV            71.38m     234-02 
      65.19m  69.04m  FOUL  68.80m  67.29m  71.38m
  3 Alyssa Wilson                UCLA                    68.29m     224-00 
      66.88m  FOUL  FOUL  67.68m  68.29m  68.16m
  4 Veronika Kanuchova           Florida Stat            67.21m     220-06 
      67.21m  FOUL  64.07m  62.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nadia Maffo                  Florida Stat            61.22m     200-10 
      58.38m  FOUL  61.22m  57.51m  58.45m  59.96m
  6 Aisiah Tuiasosopo            Unattached              58.39m     191-07 
      57.72m  FOUL  FOUL  58.39m  56.52m  57.05m
  7 Galina Mityaeva              Unattached              57.23m     187-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.62m  FOUL  55.69m  57.23m
 -- Jeneva Stevens               NYAC                       DNS            
 -- Queen Obisesan               Unattached                 DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw C/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 272-03  2017        Anita Wtodarczyk, Poland                   
American Rec: @ 251-10  2017        Gwen Berry, Nike                           
 Meet Record: $ 235-00  2009        Sultana Frizell, Canada                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laulauga Tausaga             Iowa                    61.34m     201-03 
      56.43m  FOUL  FOUL  55.80m  61.34m  59.80m
  2 Priscilla Adejokun           Houston                 58.15m     190-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.94m  58.15m  56.30m  FOUL
  3 Mikaila Martin               Houston                 58.14m     190-09 
      54.90m  54.95m  53.24m  58.14m  56.54m  54.03m
  4 Joy McArthur                 USC                     56.95m     186-10 
      FOUL  55.25m  FOUL  55.26m  56.95m  FOUL
  5 Kendra Noneman               Boise State             56.29m     184-08 
      52.35m  FOUL  54.03m  54.65m  FOUL  56.29m
  6 Haleigh Sudbeck              Unattached              54.42m     178-06 
      53.75m  51.55m  52.09m  52.65m  54.42m  FOUL
  7 Breanna Lowther              Stanislaus St           53.94m     177-00 
      50.50m  FOUL  51.51m  52.84m  53.94m  FOUL
  8 Makenna Wilson               E. Illinois             51.85m     170-01 
      50.72m  51.63m  FOUL  FOUL  50.04m  51.85m
  9 Jasmine Woodley              E. Illinois             51.29m     168-03 
      47.82m  51.29m  49.60m  49.33m  50.27m  50.81m
 10 Holly Taylor                 Simon Fraser            47.65m     156-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.65m         
 11 Brianna Simon                Humboldt Sta            46.56m     152-09 
      46.56m  45.21m  44.68m         
 12 Natasha Stamp                USC                     45.49m     149-03 
      45.49m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Lane Kadlec                  Lewis                   45.09m     147-11 
      FOUL  42.88m  45.09m         
 14 Kau'ilani Miki-Han           Cal St. San Marc        43.85m     143-10 
      42.46m  43.85m  42.06m         
 15 Kianna Clark                 Lewis                   43.74m     143-06 
      43.74m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Betsabe Reyes                Cal St. San Marc        40.56m     133-01 
      40.56m  38.94m  FOUL         
 17 Micaela Ecija                Cal St. San Marc        40.45m     132-08 
      40.45m  40.15m  39.19m         
 18 Kylie Wymer                  Lewis                   39.45m     129-05 
      38.25m  36.49m  39.45m           
 -- Emily Waletzko               MSU-Moorhead               DNS            
 -- Stacia Bell                  Washington S               DNS            
 -- Karlee Freeman               USC                        DNS            
 -- Miranda Hagadorn             NW Nazarene                DNS            
 -- Aoife Martin                 Washington S               DNS            
 
Men 10000 Meter Run INV C/O
===================================================================
World Record: W 26:17.53  2005        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                
American Rec: @ 27:13.98  2001        Meb Keflezighi, Nike                     
 Meet Record: $ 27:36.2h  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ederson Pereira              Brazil                28:32.69   2 
  2 Gerard Giraldo               Equipo Porve          28:33.53   2 
  3 Juan Pacheco                 GondiMx               28:34.47   2 
  4 Clayson Shumway              BYU                   28:36.07   2 
  5 Emmanuel Roudolff-Leviss     Portland              28:37.56   2 
  6 Farah Abdulkarim             Unattached            28:39.66   2 
  7 Willie Milam                 Roots Runnin          28:40.41   2 
  8 Paul Hogan                   UMass Lowell          28:49.55   2 
  9 nicolas herrera              Cundinamarca          28:51.45   2 
 10 Willy Canchanya              Rodolfo Gome          29:01.33   1 
 11 Saby Luna                    Ferche Gas            29:02.60   2 
 12 David Too                    IA State              29:07.22   2 
 13 Gonzalo Parra                Nemik                 29:10.23   2 
 14 Nathan Thomas                Air Force             29:21.59   1 
       1:13.134 (1:13.134)        2:25.145 (1:12.011)        3:34.992 (1:09.847)
       4:44.870 (1:09.878)        5:55.211 (1:10.341)        7:07.686 (1:12.476)
       8:18.478 (1:10.793)        9:29.691 (1:11.213)       10:41.089 (1:11.398)
      11:52.231 (1:11.142)       13:04.261 (1:12.031)       14:15.782 (1:11.522)
      15:26.056 (1:10.274)       16:36.889 (1:10.833)       17:48.342 (1:11.454)
      18:59.675 (1:11.333)       20:11.753 (1:12.079)       21:23.181 (1:11.428)
      22:34.684 (1:11.503)       23:46.139 (1:11.456)       24:55.980 (1:09.841)
      26:05.602 (1:09.622)       27:14.911 (1:09.310)       28:21.247 (1:06.336)
      29:21.584 (1:00.338)
 15 Paul Zeiss                   California            29:23.12   1 
       1:13.676 (1:13.676)        2:25.279 (1:11.604)        3:34.594 (1:09.315)
       4:44.262 (1:09.669)        5:54.661 (1:10.399)        7:07.183 (1:12.522)
       8:17.904 (1:10.721)        9:29.207 (1:11.304)       10:40.663 (1:11.456)
      11:51.690 (1:11.028)       13:03.746 (1:12.057)       14:15.199 (1:11.454)
      15:26.685 (1:11.486)       16:37.385 (1:10.700)       17:48.588 (1:11.204)
      19:00.611 (1:12.023)       20:12.181 (1:11.571)       21:23.947 (1:11.766)
      22:35.291 (1:11.345)       23:45.996 (1:10.705)       24:56.542 (1:10.546)
      26:06.217 (1:09.676)       27:15.169 (1:08.952)       28:20.892 (1:05.724)
      29:23.118 (1:02.226)
 16 Bijan Mazaheri               Cal Coast TC          29:24.09   2 
 17 Dorian Boulvin               Belgium               29:25.29   2 
 18 Bernardo Maldonado           Argentina             29:26.26   1 
 19 Alberto Gonz�lez Mindez      Guatemala             29:26.55   1 
 20 Cameron Avery                Stony Brook           29:26.81   2 
 21 Aidan Reed                   So. Utah              29:28.04   1 
 22 Peter Lynch                  Tulsa                 29:29.15   1 
 23 Amir Ado                     Washington S          29:29.25   1 
 24 Benjamin Preisner            Tulsa                 29:29.35   2 
 25 Dieter Kersten               Belgium               29:30.24   2 
 26 Nathan Wadhwani              Washington S          29:30.49   1 
 27 Dustin Hatfield              E. Illinois           29:31.65   1 
 28 Daniel Soto                  Iowa                  29:31.88   1 
 29 Stetson Rayas                Dallas Bapti          29:33.63   1 
 30 Gregory Leak                 Tacoma City           29:35.30   2 
 31 Joe Simmons                  ID State              29:37.58   1 
 32 Paul Arredondo               Charlotte             29:37.91   1 
 33 Andres L�pez rodriguez       Ol�mpica              29:39.62   2 
 34 Charlie Sweeney              W. Colorado           29:43.92   1 
 35 Quinlan Moll                 UMKC                  29:44.55   1 
 36 Juan Paredes                 Valor TC              29:46.09   1 
 37 Derek Myers                  U-Mary                29:47.83   1 
 38 Michael Teran-Solano         Portland              29:50.28   2 
 39 Will Nation                  Omelettry Tr          29:54.30   1 
 40 Christopher Alfond           UMass Lowell          29:56.65   1 
 41 Mickey Davey                 Air Force             29:57.05   2 
 42 Ryan Peck                    California            29:57.22   1 
 43 Sid Vaughn                   NAZ Elite             30:01.32   2 
 44 Paul Roberts                 Wyoming               30:08.73   2 
 45 Nick Hilton                  NAZ Elite             30:12.27   2 
 46 Osmar Pacheco                Tlaczani Eli          30:14.12   2 
 47 Thomas Anderson              GBR                   30:29.63   2 
 48 Daniel Connelly              Stony Brook           30:32.66   1 
 49 Mark Bennett                 So. Utah              30:36.11   1 
 50 Noah Gade                    OK State              30:48.31   1 
 51 Alejandro Cisneros           Portland Sta          31:09.18   1 
 52 Ricardo Ramos                GondiMx               31:30.26   1 
 -- Omar Gonzalez                BRS                        DNF   1 
 -- Yerson Orellana              Rodolfo Gome               DNF   2 
 -- Jos� Santana                 GondiMx                    DNF   2 
 -- Kevin Horchler               Cal Coast                  DNF   1 
 -- John Nownes                  IA State                   DNF   2 
 -- Zac Jacklin                  BYU                        DNF   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run B C/O
================================================================
World Record: W 26:17.53  2005        Kenenisa Berele, Ethiopa                 
American Rec: @ 26:44.36  2014        Galen Rupp, Nike                         
 Meet Record: $ 27:36.2h  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodgers Korir                UTEP                  30:10.60  
  2 Josh Litwiller               Cal St. San Marc      30:19.43  
  3 Awet Beraki                  Steph F Austin        30:30.09  
  4 Jason Fambrough              UMKC                  30:35.78  
  5 Jon Klaiber                  Marquette             30:36.11  
  6 Marcus Skinner               E. Illinois           30:43.19  
  7 Ryan Burd                    Marquette             30:46.58  
  8 Antony Kosgei                UTEP                  31:06.64  
  9 Vahagn Isayan                Cal St. San Marc      31:15.09  
 10 Jose Melchor                 Mt. SAC               31:20.17  
 11 Nathan Gift                  TX Tech               31:31.57  
 12 Simeon Paul                  Loyola Marym          31:37.64  
 13 Carlos Cabrera               Illinois-Chi          31:39.56  
 14 Cal Davidson-Turner          Seattle U.            31:58.70  
 15 Steven Terris                Cal St. San Marc      32:37.54  
 16 Britain Reynolds             UT Valley             32:43.54  
 17 Briggs Wittlake              W. Texas A&M          32:54.10  
 18 Ryan Kohler                  Minot State           33:31.74  
 -- Andrew Cooper                Washington S               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run A C/O
================================================================
World Record: W 26:17.53  2005        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa                 
American Rec: @ 26:44.36  2014        Galen Rupp, Nike                         
 Meet Record: $ 27:36.2h  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akis Medrano                 IN State              29:46.48  
  2 Robert Santoyo               Army West Po          29:48.71  
  3 Benjamin Petrella            Army West Po          29:49.59  
  4 Nadir Yusuf                  MSU-Moorhead          29:58.44  
  5 Tevin Brown                  Akron                 30:06.41  
  6 Wyatt Baxter                 Chico State           30:08.89  
  7 Markus Schweikert            Cen Arkansas          30:11.53  
  8 Raymond Lopez                Unattached            30:25.54  
  9 JD Thorne                    UT State              30:27.92  
 10 Ezekiel Kipchirchir          W. Texas A&M          30:28.48  
 11 Justin Weber                 Air Force             30:38.39  
 12 Kevin Lynch                  UT Valley             30:43.35  
 13 Michael Hahndorf             Bradley               30:46.82  
 14 Max McNeill                  OK City               30:49.49  
 15 Seamus White                 Arizona               30:51.24  
 16 Roosevelt Cook               Cal Coast             31:07.24  
 17 Paul Colosi                  UC Santa Cruz         31:08.66  
 18 Collin Buck                  MT State              31:15.83  
 19 Luis Ortega                  Chico State           31:18.02  
 20 Caleb McClain                San Francisco         31:31.66  
 21 Daniel Harrigan-Cota         Cardio Cartel Ru      31:42.80  
 22 Jack Emanuel                 Chico State           31:45.40  
 23 Martin Walter                Equipo Porve          31:48.30  
 24 Remmington Breeze            Chico State           32:03.67  
 25 Thomas Cain                  Cen Arkansas          32:20.71  
 -- Luke Hoffert                 Bradley                    DNF  
 -- Bailey Hesse-Withbroe        Iowa                       DNF  
 -- Nicholas Spector             Cal Coast TC               DNF  
 -- Matthew Watkins              Washington S               DNF  
 -- Carlos Cabrera               Illinois-Chi               DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase C/O
================================================================
World Record: W 7:53.63  2004        Saif Saaeed Shaheen, Qatar                
American Rec: @ 8:00.45  2015        Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
 Meet Record: $ 8:26.14  2012        Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cesar Daniel Gomez Ponce     Escuela atle           9:06.79  
  2 Camron Roehl                 ND State               9:09.47  
  3 Jonah Henry                  Wyoming                9:19.92  
  4 Jonathan Pelham              Georgia                9:20.68  
  5 Solomon Demeku-Ousman        Loyola Marym           9:21.94  
  6 Mitch Libby                  USC                    9:25.62  
  7 Jonathan Kimutai             UL-Lafayette           9:36.08  
  8 Antonio Herrera ortiz        Team Monarcas          9:37.18  
  9 Caleb Ko                     El Camino              9:41.14  
 10 Javier Palacios luna         MEX Police             9:43.77  
 -- Colby Penn                   Mt. SAC                    DNF  
 
Men Hammer Throw INV C/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 284-07  1986        Yuriy Sedykh, Soviet Union                 
American Rec: @ 270-09  1996        Lance Deal, New York AC                    
 Meet Record: $ 265-04  1986        Jud Logan, New York AC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcel Lomnicky              Nike                    77.15m     253-01 
      76.24m  75.53m  75.90m  FOUL  77.03m  77.15m
  2 Denzel Comenentia            Georgia                 76.80m     252-00 
      75.36m  FOUL  FOUL  75.27m  76.80m  FOUL
  3 Sean Donnelly                Ironwood TC             76.69m     251-07 
      76.69m  75.89m  76.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Diego Alan Del Real Gali     Lapinguesky             75.59m     248-00 
      70.53m  75.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  72.18m
  5 Conor McCullough             NYAC                    74.41m     244-01 
      74.34m  74.06m  73.45m  74.41m  73.61m  74.19m
  6 Rudy Winkler                 NYAC                    74.23m     243-06 
      69.49m  72.91m  74.23m  FOUL  72.24m  70.95m
  7 Alan Wolski                  Brazil                  73.51m     241-02 
      FOUL  69.82m  73.30m  72.53m  73.16m  73.51m
  8 Colin Dunbar                 Ironwood TC             70.78m     232-03 
      70.78m  70.62m  67.63m  64.39m  68.52m  FOUL
  9 Brock Eager                  Washington S            70.63m     231-09 
      FOUL  70.63m  68.58m  69.97m  68.77m  69.63m
 10 Alexander Young              Velaasa                 68.01m     223-01 
      FOUL  64.21m  68.01m         
 -- Daniel Roberts               Velaasa                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw C/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 284-07  1986        Yuriy Sedykh, Soviet Union                 
American Rec: @ 270-09  1996        Lance Deal, New York AC                    
 Meet Record: $ 265-04  1986        Jud Logan, New York AC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Stafford              UCLA                    67.74m     222-03 
      63.95m  66.17m  66.03m  65.94m  67.74m  65.42m
  2 Brandon Tirado               Florida Stat            64.80m     212-07 
      61.56m  64.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nathan Bultman               USC                     64.24m     210-09 
      FOUL  63.04m  64.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Eric Bejaran                 Stanislaus St           62.97m     206-07 
      61.06m  62.97m  61.07m  FOUL  FOUL  61.31m
  5 Karol Koncos                 UTEP                    62.67m     205-07 
      60.37m  62.45m  FOUL  62.67m  FOUL  61.00m
  6 Jacob Wilson                 UCLA                    62.45m     204-11 
      60.38m  59.86m  55.35m  62.45m  61.51m  59.47m
  7 Tristen Durr                 Tiffin                  61.25m     200-11 
      FOUL  61.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.97m
  8 Corbin Chronister            CSU Bakersfi            60.42m     198-03 
      60.19m  60.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nathan Dunivan               WEBER ST                60.11m     197-02 
      57.24m  58.96m  60.11m  57.35m  59.57m  59.23m
 10 Kevin Ward                   Fresno                  54.08m     177-05 
      54.08m  51.78m  53.27m         
 11 Matthew Gallego              Stanislaus St           53.62m     175-11 
      FOUL  53.62m  FOUL         
 12 Aaron Guerra-Garcia          Cal Poly Pom            52.79m     173-02 
      FOUL  52.79m  FOUL         
 13 Hugo Santana                 Fresno                  50.39m     165-04 
      45.84m  50.39m  FOUL         
 14 Thomas Fadden                Cal St. San Marc        50.30m     165-00 
      50.03m  49.24m  50.30m         
 15 James Valenzuela             Unattached              48.49m     159-01 
      46.52m  48.49m  46.47m         
 16 Felipe Valencia              Houston                 48.18m     158-01 
      45.66m  48.18m  FOUL         
 17 Bryan Quintero               Cal St. San Marc        47.71m     156-06 
      44.41m  46.57m  47.71m         
 18 Kyle Thornton                Lewis                   42.83m     140-06 
      FOUL  42.83m  40.44m         
 -- Toryko Grace                 Tiffin                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nicholas Phillips            E. Illinois               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jason Kim                    USC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Demetrius Howard             Cal St. San Marc          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Amani Brown                  Washington S               DNS            
 -- Brayden Eiland               NW Nazarene                DNS            
 -- Nikolas Curtiss              Tiffin                     DNS            
 -- Sebastian Yep                British Colu               DNS            
 -- Canyon Anderson              NW Nazarene                DNS            
 -- Kenneth Sessums              Houston                    DNS            
 -- Rowan Hamilton               British Colu               DNS            

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required